CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 3A



Game 1
Taylor County (Perry, FL) 34
Newberry (FL) 8
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 56
Taylor County (Perry, FL) 43
  
Game 2
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 28
Fort White (FL) 27
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL)
at Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 42-7]
 
Game 3
Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 55
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 21
   
 Game 10
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 32
Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 7
  
Game 4
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 42
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 7
   
   Championship
Game 15
winner game 13
vs winner game 14
Saturday, December 9th, 10:00am
Game 5
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 37
Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 35
   
 Game 11
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 37
Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 10
  
Game 6
Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 24
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 10
   
  Game 14
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
at Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 31-21]
 
Game 7
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 38
American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 0
   
 Game 12
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 56
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 0
  
Game 8
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 43
Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 6
   








Game 1: Taylor County (Perry, FL) 34 Newberry (FL) 8
Game 2: Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 28 Fort White (FL) 27
Game 3: Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 55 First Academy (Orlando, FL) 21
Game 4: Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 42 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 7
Game 5: Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 37 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 35
Game 6: Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 24 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 10
Game 7: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 38 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) 0
Game 8: Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 43 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 56 Taylor County (Perry, FL) 43
Game 10: Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 32 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 7
Game 11: Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 37 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 10
Game 12: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 56 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 0




Semifinals
Game 13: Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) at Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 42-7]
Game 14: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) at Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 31-21]




Championship
Game 15: winner game 13 vs winner game 14 (Saturday, December 9th, 10:00am)