CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 2A



Game 1
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 35
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 0
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 26
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 13
  
Game 2
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 43
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 10
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)
at Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 26-14]
 
Game 3
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 12
Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 0
   
 Game 10
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 38
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 20
  
Game 4
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 49
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 6
   
   Championship
Game 15
winner game 13
vs winner game 14
Friday, December 8th, 10:00am
Game 5
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 63
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 17
   
 Game 11
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 50
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 14
  
Game 6
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 45
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 6
   
  Game 14
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)
at Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 44-21]
 
Game 7
Moore Haven (FL) 42
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 35
   
 Game 12
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 47
Moore Haven (FL) 0
  
Game 8
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 44
Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) 12
   








Game 1: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 0
Game 2: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 43 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 10
Game 3: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 12 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 0
Game 4: Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 49 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 6
Game 5: Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 63 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 17
Game 6: Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 45 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 6
Game 7: Moore Haven (FL) 42 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 35
Game 8: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 44 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) 12




Quarterfinals
Game 9: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 26 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 13
Game 10: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 38 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 20
Game 11: Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 50 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 14
Game 12: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 47 Moore Haven (FL) 0




Semifinals
Game 13: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) at Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 26-14]
Game 14: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) at Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 44-21]




Championship
Game 15: winner game 13 vs winner game 14 (Friday, December 8th, 10:00am)