CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Arkansas 2A



Game 1
Earle (AR) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Earle (AR) 46
Mineral Springs (AR) 26
   
Game 2
Mineral Springs (AR) 18
Hampton (AR) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Salem (AR)
at Earle (AR)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Earle (AR) 46-14]
  
Game 3
Salem (AR) 41
Hector (AR) 35
    
 Game 18
Salem (AR) 37
Palestine-Wheatley (Palestine, AR) 25
   
Game 4
Palestine-Wheatley (Palestine, AR) 36
Mountain Pine (AR) 35
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm
 
Game 5
Danville (AR) 36
Poyen (AR) 6
    
 Game 19
Danville (AR) 34
Rison (AR) 32
   
Game 6
Rison (AR) 41
Leftwich [J. D.] (Magazine, AR) 0
    
  Game 26
Foreman (AR)
at Danville (AR)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Foreman (AR) 28-22]
  
Game 7
Bearden (AR) 42
McCrory (AR) 22
    
 Game 20
Foreman (AR) 35
Bearden (AR) 18
   
Game 8
Foreman (AR) 52
Clarendon (AR) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Saturday, December 9th, 6:30pm
Game 9
Harmony Grove (Camden, AR) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Harmony Grove (Camden, AR) 58
East Poinsett County (Lepanto, AR) 14
   
Game 10
East Poinsett County (Lepanto, AR) 52
Lavaca (AR) 6
    
  Game 27
Hazen (AR)
at Harmony Grove (Camden, AR)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Harmony Grove (Camden, AR) 35-21]
  
Game 11
Hazen (AR) 30
Parkers Chapel (El Dorado, AR) 6
    
 Game 22
Hazen (AR) 20
Magnet Cove (Malvern, AR) 14
   
Game 12
Magnet Cove (Malvern, AR) 43
Hackett (AR) 6
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm
 
Game 13
Mount Ida (AR) 45
Des Arc (AR) 0
    
 Game 23
Mount Ida (AR) 56
Marked Tree (AR) 22
   
Game 14
Marked Tree (AR) 55
Spring Hill (Hope, AR) 19
    
  Game 28
Conway Christian (Conway, AR)
at Mount Ida (AR)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Mount Ida (AR) 35-22]
  
Game 15
Conway Christian (Conway, AR) 53
Cross County (Cherry Valley, AR) 14
    
 Game 24
Conway Christian (Conway, AR) 38
Mountainburg (AR) 26
   
Game 16
Mountainburg (AR) 55
England (AR) 52
    








Game 1: Earle (AR) has a bye
Game 2: Mineral Springs (AR) 18 Hampton (AR) 14
Game 3: Salem (AR) 41 Hector (AR) 35
Game 4: Palestine-Wheatley (Palestine, AR) 36 Mountain Pine (AR) 35
Game 5: Danville (AR) 36 Poyen (AR) 6
Game 6: Rison (AR) 41 Leftwich [J. D.] (Magazine, AR) 0
Game 7: Bearden (AR) 42 McCrory (AR) 22
Game 8: Foreman (AR) 52 Clarendon (AR) 0
Game 9: Harmony Grove (Camden, AR) has a bye
Game 10: East Poinsett County (Lepanto, AR) 52 Lavaca (AR) 6
Game 11: Hazen (AR) 30 Parkers Chapel (El Dorado, AR) 6
Game 12: Magnet Cove (Malvern, AR) 43 Hackett (AR) 6
Game 13: Mount Ida (AR) 45 Des Arc (AR) 0
Game 14: Marked Tree (AR) 55 Spring Hill (Hope, AR) 19
Game 15: Conway Christian (Conway, AR) 53 Cross County (Cherry Valley, AR) 14
Game 16: Mountainburg (AR) 55 England (AR) 52




Game 17: Earle (AR) 46 Mineral Springs (AR) 26
Game 18: Salem (AR) 37 Palestine-Wheatley (Palestine, AR) 25
Game 19: Danville (AR) 34 Rison (AR) 32
Game 20: Foreman (AR) 35 Bearden (AR) 18
Game 21: Harmony Grove (Camden, AR) 58 East Poinsett County (Lepanto, AR) 14
Game 22: Hazen (AR) 20 Magnet Cove (Malvern, AR) 14
Game 23: Mount Ida (AR) 56 Marked Tree (AR) 22
Game 24: Conway Christian (Conway, AR) 38 Mountainburg (AR) 26




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Salem (AR) at Earle (AR) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Earle (AR) 46-14]
Game 26: Foreman (AR) at Danville (AR) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Foreman (AR) 28-22]
Game 27: Hazen (AR) at Harmony Grove (Camden, AR) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Harmony Grove (Camden, AR) 35-21]
Game 28: Conway Christian (Conway, AR) at Mount Ida (AR) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Mount Ida (AR) 35-22]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Saturday, December 9th, 6:30pm)