CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Alabama 6A



Game 1
Saraland (AL) 35
Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 7
    
 Game 17
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 34
Saraland (AL) 27
   
Game 2
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 34
Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Opelika (AL)
at Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Opelika (AL) 21-20]
  
Game 3
Opelika (AL) 15
Daphne (AL) 5
    
 Game 18
Opelika (AL) 27
Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 21
   
Game 4
Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 35
Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm
 
Game 5
Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) 13
McAdory (McCalla, AL) 7
    
 Game 19
Wetumpka (AL) 27
Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) 7
   
Game 6
Wetumpka (AL) 41
Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) 7
    
  Game 26
Spanish Fort (AL)
at Wetumpka (AL)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Spanish Fort (AL) 34-31]
  
Game 7
Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) 21
Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) 20
    
 Game 20
Spanish Fort (AL) 48
Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) 26
   
Game 8
Spanish Fort (AL) 49
Pelham (AL) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 8th, 7:00pm
Game 9
Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 34
Pell City (AL) 7
    
 Game 21
Austin (Decatur, AL) 42
Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 35
   
Game 10
Austin (Decatur, AL) 48
Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) 0
    
  Game 27
Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)
at Austin (Decatur, AL)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Austin (Decatur, AL) 33-31]
  
Game 11
Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 14
Cullman (AL) 0
    
 Game 22
Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 41
Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 13
   
Game 12
Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 45
Florence (AL) 20
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm
 
Game 13
Muscle Shoals (AL) 23
Gardendale (AL) 20
    
 Game 23
Oxford (AL) 34
Muscle Shoals (AL) 7
   
Game 14
Oxford (AL) 30
Hueytown (AL) 7
    
  Game 28
Oxford (AL)
at Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 21-19]
  
Game 15
Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 21
Athens (AL) 0
    
 Game 24
Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 30
Homewood (AL) 0
   
Game 16
Homewood (AL) 28
Fort Payne (AL) 21
    








Game 1: Saraland (AL) 35 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 7
Game 2: Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 34 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) 0
Game 3: Opelika (AL) 15 Daphne (AL) 5
Game 4: Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 35 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 6
Game 5: Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) 13 McAdory (McCalla, AL) 7
Game 6: Wetumpka (AL) 41 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) 7
Game 7: Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) 21 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) 20
Game 8: Spanish Fort (AL) 49 Pelham (AL) 14
Game 9: Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 34 Pell City (AL) 7
Game 10: Austin (Decatur, AL) 48 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) 0
Game 11: Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 14 Cullman (AL) 0
Game 12: Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 45 Florence (AL) 20
Game 13: Muscle Shoals (AL) 23 Gardendale (AL) 20
Game 14: Oxford (AL) 30 Hueytown (AL) 7
Game 15: Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 21 Athens (AL) 0
Game 16: Homewood (AL) 28 Fort Payne (AL) 21




Game 17: Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 34 Saraland (AL) 27
Game 18: Opelika (AL) 27 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 21
Game 19: Wetumpka (AL) 27 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) 7
Game 20: Spanish Fort (AL) 48 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) 26
Game 21: Austin (Decatur, AL) 42 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 35
Game 22: Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 41 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 13
Game 23: Oxford (AL) 34 Muscle Shoals (AL) 7
Game 24: Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 30 Homewood (AL) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Opelika (AL) at Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Opelika (AL) 21-20]
Game 26: Spanish Fort (AL) at Wetumpka (AL) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Spanish Fort (AL) 34-31]
Game 27: Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) at Austin (Decatur, AL) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Austin (Decatur, AL) 33-31]
Game 28: Oxford (AL) at Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 21-19]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 8th, 7:00pm)