CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Alabama 5A



Game 1
Calera (AL) 28
Jackson (AL) 27
    
 Game 17
Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 30
Calera (AL) 14
   
Game 2
Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 23
Greenville (AL) 20
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)
vs Beauregard (Opelika, AL)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
  
Game 3
St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 48
Marbury (AL) 6
    
 Game 18
St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 37
Carroll (Ozark, AL) 13
   
Game 4
Carroll (Ozark, AL) 12
Talladega (AL) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm
 
Game 5
Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 42
Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) 14
    
 Game 19
Demopolis (AL) 17
Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 6
   
Game 6
Demopolis (AL) 21
Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) 0
    
  Game 26
Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)
vs Demopolis (AL)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
  
Game 7
Eufaula (AL) 48
Sylacauga (AL) 31
    
 Game 20
Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) 19
Eufaula (AL) 13
   
Game 8
Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) 55
Jemison (AL) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Thursday, December 7th, 7:00pm
Game 9
St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 28
Guntersville (AL) 21
    
 Game 21
St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 48
Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 21
   
Game 10
Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 44
Corner (Warrior, AL) 0
    
  Game 27
Wenonah (Birmingham, AL)
vs St. Clair County (Odenville, AL)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
  
Game 11
Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 40
Alexandria (AL) 14
    
 Game 22
Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 21
Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) 14
   
Game 12
Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) 28
Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 12
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm
 
Game 13
Brooks (Killen, AL) 41
West Point (Cullman, AL) 30
    
 Game 23
Etowah (Attalla, AL) 42
Brooks (Killen, AL) 21
   
Game 14
Etowah (Attalla, AL) 15
Pleasant Grove (AL) 12
    
  Game 28
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)
vs Etowah (Attalla, AL)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
  
Game 15
Lee (Huntsville, AL) 31
Hayden (AL) 21
    
 Game 24
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 35
Lee (Huntsville, AL) 14
   
Game 16
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 62
Crossville (AL) 0
    








Game 1: Calera (AL) 28 Jackson (AL) 27
Game 2: Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 23 Greenville (AL) 20
Game 3: St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 48 Marbury (AL) 6
Game 4: Carroll (Ozark, AL) 12 Talladega (AL) 6
Game 5: Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 42 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) 14
Game 6: Demopolis (AL) 21 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) 0
Game 7: Eufaula (AL) 48 Sylacauga (AL) 31
Game 8: Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) 55 Jemison (AL) 7
Game 9: St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 28 Guntersville (AL) 21
Game 10: Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 44 Corner (Warrior, AL) 0
Game 11: Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 40 Alexandria (AL) 14
Game 12: Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) 28 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 12
Game 13: Brooks (Killen, AL) 41 West Point (Cullman, AL) 30
Game 14: Etowah (Attalla, AL) 15 Pleasant Grove (AL) 12
Game 15: Lee (Huntsville, AL) 31 Hayden (AL) 21
Game 16: Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 62 Crossville (AL) 0




Game 17: Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 30 Calera (AL) 14
Game 18: St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 37 Carroll (Ozark, AL) 13
Game 19: Demopolis (AL) 17 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 6
Game 20: Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) 19 Eufaula (AL) 13
Game 21: St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 48 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 21
Game 22: Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 21 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) 14
Game 23: Etowah (Attalla, AL) 42 Brooks (Killen, AL) 21
Game 24: Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 35 Lee (Huntsville, AL) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) vs Beauregard (Opelika, AL) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)
Game 26: Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) vs Demopolis (AL) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)
Game 27: Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) vs St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)
Game 28: Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) vs Etowah (Attalla, AL) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Thursday, December 7th, 7:00pm)