CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Alabama 4A



Game 1
Tallassee (AL) 35
Thomasville (AL) 32
    
 Game 17
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 41
Tallassee (AL) 16
   
Game 2
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 41
Dale County (Midland City, AL) 12
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Bibb County (Centreville, AL)
at UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 31-14]
  
Game 3
UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 42
Leeds (AL) 7
    
 Game 18
UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 28
Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 14
   
Game 4
Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 17
Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm
 
Game 5
Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 33
Northside (Northport, AL) 28
    
 Game 19
Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 38
Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) 7
   
Game 6
Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) 21
Munford (AL) 12
    
  Game 26
Andalusia (AL)
at Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Andalusia (AL) 35-24]
  
Game 7
St. James (Montgomery, AL) 62
West Blocton (AL) 13
    
 Game 20
Andalusia (AL) 30
St. James (Montgomery, AL) 8
   
Game 8
Andalusia (AL) 42
Childersburg (AL) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 8th, 11:00am
Game 9
Hokes Bluff (AL) 12
Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 10
    
 Game 21
Hokes Bluff (AL) 12
Rogers (Florence, AL) 0
   
Game 10
Rogers (Florence, AL) 45
Haleyville (AL) 7
    
  Game 27
Fayette County (Fayette, AL)
at Hokes Bluff (AL)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Hokes Bluff (AL) 26-22]
  
Game 11
Jacksonville (AL) 43
Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 13
    
 Game 22
Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 32
Jacksonville (AL) 16
   
Game 12
Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 21
West Limestone (Lester, AL) 12
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm
 
Game 13
Wilson (Florence, AL) 35
Cordova (AL) 8
    
 Game 23
Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 28
Wilson (Florence, AL) 24
   
Game 14
Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 21
Sardis (Boaz, AL) 14
    
  Game 28
Cherokee County (Centre, AL)
at Saks (Anniston, AL)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Saks (Anniston, AL) 38-10]
  
Game 15
Dora (AL) 29
Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 20
    
 Game 24
Saks (Anniston, AL) 31
Dora (AL) 24
   
Game 16
Saks (Anniston, AL) 42
Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 21
    








Game 1: Tallassee (AL) 35 Thomasville (AL) 32
Game 2: Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 41 Dale County (Midland City, AL) 12
Game 3: UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 42 Leeds (AL) 7
Game 4: Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 17 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 0
Game 5: Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 33 Northside (Northport, AL) 28
Game 6: Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) 21 Munford (AL) 12
Game 7: St. James (Montgomery, AL) 62 West Blocton (AL) 13
Game 8: Andalusia (AL) 42 Childersburg (AL) 14
Game 9: Hokes Bluff (AL) 12 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 10
Game 10: Rogers (Florence, AL) 45 Haleyville (AL) 7
Game 11: Jacksonville (AL) 43 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 13
Game 12: Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 21 West Limestone (Lester, AL) 12
Game 13: Wilson (Florence, AL) 35 Cordova (AL) 8
Game 14: Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 21 Sardis (Boaz, AL) 14
Game 15: Dora (AL) 29 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 20
Game 16: Saks (Anniston, AL) 42 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 21




Game 17: Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 41 Tallassee (AL) 16
Game 18: UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 28 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 14
Game 19: Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 38 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) 7
Game 20: Andalusia (AL) 30 St. James (Montgomery, AL) 8
Game 21: Hokes Bluff (AL) 12 Rogers (Florence, AL) 0
Game 22: Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 32 Jacksonville (AL) 16
Game 23: Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 28 Wilson (Florence, AL) 24
Game 24: Saks (Anniston, AL) 31 Dora (AL) 24




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Bibb County (Centreville, AL) at UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 31-14]
Game 26: Andalusia (AL) at Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Andalusia (AL) 35-24]
Game 27: Fayette County (Fayette, AL) at Hokes Bluff (AL) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Hokes Bluff (AL) 26-22]
Game 28: Cherokee County (Centre, AL) at Saks (Anniston, AL) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Saks (Anniston, AL) 38-10]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 8th, 11:00am)