2017-2018 8boys Boys Basketball Standings
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLPctWLPct
Belleville (Syse-8B-2)90100%90100%
Monroe (Leuzin-8B-2)30100%30100%
Richland Center (Boswor-8B-1)8189%8189%
Scales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)14288%14288%
Dodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)16384%16384%
New Berlin West (Marcin-8B-1)5183%5183%
Platteville (Martin-8B-1)4180%4180%
Prairie du Chien (Amunds-8B-2)8373%8373%
River Valley (Wickma-8B-1)8467%8467%
Cashton (Wall-8B-1)4267%4267%
Royall (Uppena-8B-1)4267%4267%
Iowa-Grant (Kohlen-8B-1)4267%4267%
Evansville (Maves-8B-1)2167%2167%
Verona (Fink-8B-1)2167%2167%
Freeport (King-8B-1)2167%2167%
Elkhorn (Terpst-8B-1)2167%2167%
Cuba City (Murphy-8B-1)2167%2167%
Mount Horeb (Johnso-8B-3)2167%2167%
Lena (Benson-8B-1)6460%6460%
Brodhead (Boegli-8B-1)7558%7558%
Lancaster (Kirsch-8B-1)5456%5456%
Barneveld (Laube-8B-1)121055%121055%
Edgerton (Hankes-8B-1)3350%3350%
New Glarus (Arnett-8B-1)4450%4450%
Delavan-Darien (Raby-8B-1)5550%5550%
Madison Memorial (Mlsna-8B-1)1150%1150%
Wisconsin Heights (Ballwe-8B-1)3350%3350%
Wauzeka-Steuben (Reichm-8B-2)5742%5742%
North Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)81338%81338%
Reedsburg (Mikono-8B-1)3633%3633%
Belleville (A-8B-1)51229%51229%
Juda (Mansfi-8B-1)1517%1517%
Black Hawk (Anders-8B-1)21017%21017%
River Ridge (IL) (Albrec-8B-1)21017%21017%
Mount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)1147%1147%
Brookwood (Anders-8B-1)030%030%
Monroe (HUSHIT-8B-1)030%030%
Hillsboro (Sawyer-8B-1)030%030%
Boscobel (Hans-8B-1)050%050%
Milw (Holton-8B-2)060%060%
Reedsburg (Brandt-8B-2)090%090%
 
Recent Scores
Friday 12/16  River Valley (Wickma-8B-1) 49 Belleville (A-8B-1) 35
Friday 12/16  Prairie du Chien (Amunds-8B-2) 42 North Crawford (Wettst-8B-1) 34
Friday 12/16  Platteville (Martin-8B-1) 52 Lancaster (Kirsch-8B-1) 30
Friday 12/16  Madison Memorial (Mlsna-8B-1) 55 Mount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2) 36
03/03  Scales Mound (Vandig-8B-1) 64 Cashton (Wall-8B-1) 52
02/17  Wisconsin Heights (Ballwe-8B-1) 36 Reedsburg (Brandt-8B-2) 18
02/17  Wauzeka-Steuben (Reichm-8B-2) 50 River Ridge (IL) (Albrec-8B-1) 15
02/03  Verona (Fink-8B-1) 90 Monroe (HUSHIT-8B-1) 19
 
Upcoming Games


Per Game Averages
 8boysSeason
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Belleville (Syse-8B-2)9-036.050.319.730.650.319.730.6
Verona (Fink-8B-1)2-139.865.33827.365.33827.3
New Berlin West (Marcin-8B-1)5-129.74625.620.44625.620.4
Monroe (Leuzin-8B-2)3-053.660.640.62060.640.620
Elkhorn (Terpst-8B-1)2-114.04728.318.74728.318.7
Scales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)14-240.355.53718.555.53718.5
Evansville (Maves-8B-1)2-131.4533617533617
Cashton (Wall-8B-1)4-234.45134.116.95134.116.9
Mount Horeb (Johnso-8B-3)2-133.247.63314.647.63314.6
Prairie du Chien (Amunds-8B-2)8-333.547.734.513.247.734.513.2
Richland Center (Boswor-8B-1)8-141.137.325.112.137.325.112.1
Royall (Uppena-8B-1)4-226.546.13610.146.13610.1
Dodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)16-333.544.434.79.644.434.79.6
Freeport (King-8B-1)2-142.445.3369.245.3369.2
River Valley (Wickma-8B-1)8-421.739.330.2939.330.29
Platteville (Martin-8B-1)4-137.035.8278.735.8278.7
Madison Memorial (Mlsna-8B-1)1-1NR46.5406.546.5406.5
Lena (Benson-8B-1)6-428.342.537.15.342.537.15.3
Wisconsin Heights (Ballwe-8B-1)3-321.635.631.34.335.631.34.3
Brodhead (Boegli-8B-1)7-530.344.640.24.344.640.24.3
Barneveld (Laube-8B-1)12-1019.436.532.5436.532.54
Cuba City (Murphy-8B-1)2-135.250.648.32.350.648.32.3
Wauzeka-Steuben (Reichm-8B-2)5-719.338.737.41.338.737.41.3
North Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)8-1319.84040.8-0.74040.8-0.7
New Glarus (Arnett-8B-1)4-422.836.637.7-1.136.637.7-1.1
Lancaster (Kirsch-8B-1)5-423.435.838.2-2.435.838.2-2.4
Delavan-Darien (Raby-8B-1)5-524.429.432.8-3.329.432.8-3.3
Belleville (A-8B-1)5-1213.237.442-4.637.442-4.6
Iowa-Grant (Kohlen-8B-1)4-228.33340-73340-7
Edgerton (Hankes-8B-1)3-325.033.340.5-7.233.340.5-7.2
Milw (Holton-8B-2)0-612.808.5-8.508.5-8.5
Reedsburg (Mikono-8B-1)3-620.935.444.4-935.444.4-9
River Ridge (IL) (Albrec-8B-1)2-105.426.141-14.926.141-14.9
Black Hawk (Anders-8B-1)2-105.428.947.3-18.428.947.3-18.4
Juda (Mansfi-8B-1)1-511.12749.8-22.72749.8-22.7
Boscobel (Hans-8B-1)0-59.927.250.6-23.427.250.6-23.4
Reedsburg (Brandt-8B-2)0-901741.4-24.41741.4-24.4
Mount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)1-147.527.455.6-28.227.455.6-28.2
Hillsboro (Sawyer-8B-1)0-318.61956.3-37.31956.3-37.3
Monroe (HUSHIT-8B-1)0-316.425.363.6-38.325.363.6-38.3
Brookwood (Anders-8B-1)0-37.619.662.3-42.619.662.3-42.6




Team Game-By-Game Logs
 
Barneveld (Laube-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/06TBANew Berlin West (Marcin-8B-1)*5-129.78boys8boysWon, 25-24
01/06TBAMount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)*1-147.58boys8boysWon, 41-16
01/06TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysWon, 44-36
01/20TBAWauzeka-Steuben (Reichm-8B-2)*5-719.38boys8boysWon, 31-30
01/20TBAIowa-Grant (Kohlen-8B-1)*4-228.38boys8boysLost, 35-24
01/20TBALancaster (Kirsch-8B-1)*5-423.48boys8boysLost, 32-26
02/03TBABlack Hawk (Anders-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 44-18
02/03TBARiver Ridge (IL) (Albrec-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 46-36
02/03TBAReedsburg (Brandt-8B-2)*0-908boys8boysWon, 47-19
02/17TBAReedsburg (Brandt-8B-2)*0-908boys8boysWon, 39-18
02/17TBABrodhead (Boegli-8B-1)*7-530.38boys8boysLost, 39-25
02/17TBARiver Valley (Wickma-8B-1)*8-421.78boys8boysLost, 45-39
03/03TBABrookwood (Anders-8B-1)*0-37.68boys8boysWon, 58-29
03/03TBAReedsburg (Mikono-8B-1)*3-620.98boys8boysLost, 50-38
03/03TBARoyall (Uppena-8B-1)*4-226.58boys8boysLost, 40-30
11/25TBAMilw (Holton-8B-2)*0-612.88boys8boysWon, 15-0
11/25TBABelleville (Syse-8B-2)*9-036.08boys8boysLost, 45-20
11/25TBADelavan-Darien (Raby-8B-1)*5-524.48boys8boysLost, 49-36
Fri 12/09TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysWon, 38-31
Fri 12/09TBAMount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)*1-147.58boys8boysWon, 64-27
Fri 12/09TBADelavan-Darien (Raby-8B-1)*5-524.48boys8boysLost, 42-39
Fri 12/09TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysLost, 54-36
 
Belleville (A-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/06TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysLost, 44-36
01/06TBAMount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)*1-147.58boys8boysWon, 62-22
01/06TBANew Berlin West (Marcin-8B-1)*5-129.78boys8boysLost, 49-35
01/20TBAMount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)*1-147.58boys8boysWon, 45-41
01/20TBALena (Benson-8B-1)*6-428.38boys8boysLost, 64-31
01/27TBAJuda (Mansfi-8B-1)*1-511.18boys8boysWon, 44-21
01/27TBAEdgerton (Hankes-8B-1)*3-325.08boys8boysLost, 46-41
01/27TBAWisconsin Heights (Ballwe-8B-1)*3-321.68boys8boysLost, 43-27
02/17TBARiver Ridge (IL) (Albrec-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 41-32
02/17TBAIowa-Grant (Kohlen-8B-1)*4-228.38boys8boysLost, 51-48
02/17TBAWauzeka-Steuben (Reichm-8B-2)*5-719.38boys8boysLost, 42-24
Fri 12/09TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysLost, 38-31
Fri 12/09TBADelavan-Darien (Raby-8B-1)*5-524.48boys8boysLost, 32-24
Fri 12/09TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysLost, 57-26
Fri 12/16TBAMount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)*1-147.58boys8boysWon, 55-37
Fri 12/16TBANew Glarus (Arnett-8B-1)*4-422.88boys8boysLost, 47-32
Fri 12/16TBARiver Valley (Wickma-8B-1)*8-421.78boys8boysLost, 49-35
 
Belleville (Syse-8B-2)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/20TBANew Glarus (Arnett-8B-1)*4-422.88boys8boysWon, 38-17
01/20TBALena (Benson-8B-1)*6-428.38boys8boysWon, 61-19
01/20TBAMount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)*1-147.58boys8boysWon, 72-19
01/27TBAReedsburg (Mikono-8B-1)*3-620.98boys8boysWon, 50-24
01/27TBAEdgerton (Hankes-8B-1)*3-325.08boys8boysWon, 58-26
01/27TBAJuda (Mansfi-8B-1)*1-511.18boys8boysWon, 70-15
11/25TBAMilw (Holton-8B-2)*0-612.88boys8boysWon, 15-0
11/25TBADelavan-Darien (Raby-8B-1)*5-524.48boys8boysWon, 44-38
11/25TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysWon, 45-20
 
Black Hawk (Anders-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/20TBABrodhead (Boegli-8B-1)*7-530.38boys8boysLost, 90-24
01/20TBAEdgerton (Hankes-8B-1)*3-325.08boys8boysLost, 47-27
01/20TBAJuda (Mansfi-8B-1)*1-511.18boys8boysLost, 44-34
01/27TBARiver Ridge (IL) (Albrec-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 22-16
01/27TBANew Glarus (Arnett-8B-1)*4-422.88boys8boysLost, 44-27
01/27TBAWauzeka-Steuben (Reichm-8B-2)*5-719.38boys8boysLost, 63-23
02/03TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysLost, 44-18
02/03TBAReedsburg (Brandt-8B-2)*0-908boys8boysWon, 31-28
02/03TBARiver Ridge (IL) (Albrec-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysLost, 48-44
02/10TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysLost, 49-28
02/10TBAMount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)*1-147.58boys8boysLost, 49-48
02/10TBARiver Valley (Wickma-8B-1)*8-421.78boys8boysLost, 46-21
 
Boscobel (Hans-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/06TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysLost, 51-21
01/06TBAScales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)*14-240.38boys8boysLost, 58-30
01/06TBAWauzeka-Steuben (Reichm-8B-2)*5-719.38boys8boysLost, 38-28
Fri 12/16TBALancaster (Kirsch-8B-1)*5-423.48boys8boysLost, 57-29
Fri 12/16TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysLost, 49-28
 
Brodhead (Boegli-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/13TBAReedsburg (Mikono-8B-1)*3-620.98boys8boysWon, 67-49
01/13TBACuba City (Murphy-8B-1)*2-135.28boys8boysLost, 44-43
01/13TBAScales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)*14-240.38boys8boysLost, 57-32
01/20TBAJuda (Mansfi-8B-1)*1-511.18boys8boysWon, 44-26
01/20TBAScales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)*14-240.38boys8boysWon, 49-47
01/20TBABlack Hawk (Anders-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 90-24
02/03TBAMonroe (HUSHIT-8B-1)*0-316.48boys8boysWon, 45-30
02/03TBAFreeport (King-8B-1)*2-142.48boys8boysLost, 48-29
02/03TBAVerona (Fink-8B-1)*2-139.88boys8boysLost, 53-31
02/17TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysWon, 39-25
02/17TBAWisconsin Heights (Ballwe-8B-1)*3-321.68boys8boysWon, 42-38
02/17TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysLost, 42-25
 
Brookwood (Anders-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
03/03TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysLost, 58-29
03/03TBACashton (Wall-8B-1)*4-234.48boys8boysLost, 67-9
03/03TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysLost, 62-21
 
Cashton (Wall-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
02/24TBAPrairie du Chien (Amunds-8B-2)*8-333.58boys8boysWon, 38-34
02/24TBAHillsboro (Sawyer-8B-1)*0-318.68boys8boysWon, 54-14
02/24TBAMount Horeb (Johnso-8B-3)*2-133.28boys8boysLost, 49-48
03/03TBAPrairie du Chien (Amunds-8B-2)*8-333.58boys8boysWon, 47-35
03/03TBABrookwood (Anders-8B-1)*0-37.68boys8boysWon, 67-9
03/03TBAScales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)*14-240.38boys8boysLost, 64-52
 
Cuba City (Murphy-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/13TBABrodhead (Boegli-8B-1)*7-530.38boys8boysWon, 44-43
01/13TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysWon, 56-49
01/13TBAScales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)*14-240.38boys8boysLost, 53-52
 
Delavan-Darien (Raby-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
11/25TBABelleville (Syse-8B-2)*9-036.08boys8boysLost, 44-38
11/25TBAMilw (Holton-8B-2)*0-612.88boys8boysWon, 15-0
11/25TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysWon, 49-36
12/02TBAMilw (Holton-8B-2)*0-612.88boys8boysWon, 2-0
12/02TBAPlatteville (Martin-8B-1)*4-137.08boys8boysLost, 57-22
12/02TBARichland Center (Boswor-8B-1)*8-141.18boys8boysLost, 34-22
Fri 12/09TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysWon, 32-24
Fri 12/09TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysWon, 42-39
Fri 12/09TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysLost, 55-39
Fri 12/09TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysLost, 39-33
 
Dodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/06TBABoscobel (Hans-8B-1)*0-59.98boys8boysWon, 51-21
01/06TBARichland Center (Boswor-8B-1)*8-141.18boys8boysLost, 43-33
01/06TBAScales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)*14-240.38boys8boysLost, 58-24
01/27TBANew Glarus (Arnett-8B-1)*4-422.88boys8boysWon, 41-31
01/27TBALancaster (Kirsch-8B-1)*5-423.48boys8boysWon, 44-35
01/27TBAWauzeka-Steuben (Reichm-8B-2)*5-719.38boys8boysWon, 48-41
02/10TBALena (Benson-8B-1)*6-428.38boys8boysWon, 38-30
02/10TBARiver Valley (Wickma-8B-1)*8-421.78boys8boysWon, 46-32
02/10TBABlack Hawk (Anders-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 49-28
02/17TBAWisconsin Heights (Ballwe-8B-1)*3-321.68boys8boysWon, 32-27
02/17TBARiver Valley (Wickma-8B-1)*8-421.78boys8boysWon, 39-30
02/17TBABrodhead (Boegli-8B-1)*7-530.38boys8boysWon, 42-25
Fri 12/09TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysWon, 54-36
Fri 12/09TBADelavan-Darien (Raby-8B-1)*5-524.48boys8boysWon, 55-39
Fri 12/09TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysWon, 57-26
Fri 12/09TBAPrairie du Chien (Amunds-8B-2)*8-333.58boys8boysLost, 53-34
Fri 12/16TBAMadison Memorial (Mlsna-8B-1)*1-1NR8boys8boysWon, 44-38
Fri 12/16TBANew Glarus (Arnett-8B-1)*4-422.88boys8boysWon, 53-35
Fri 12/16TBAMount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)*1-147.58boys8boysWon, 61-32
 
Edgerton (Hankes-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/20TBABlack Hawk (Anders-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 47-27
01/20TBAEvansville (Maves-8B-1)*2-131.48boys8boysLost, 37-16
01/20TBAScales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)*14-240.38boys8boysLost, 51-26
01/27TBABelleville (Syse-8B-2)*9-036.08boys8boysLost, 58-26
01/27TBAWisconsin Heights (Ballwe-8B-1)*3-321.68boys8boysWon, 39-29
01/27TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysWon, 46-41
 
Elkhorn (Terpst-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/13TBARiver Ridge (IL) (Albrec-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 56-30
01/13TBAReedsburg (Brandt-8B-2)*0-908boys8boysWon, 57-22
01/13TBARiver Valley (Wickma-8B-1)*8-421.78boys8boysLost, 33-28
 
Evansville (Maves-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/20TBAEdgerton (Hankes-8B-1)*3-325.08boys8boysWon, 37-16
01/20TBAJuda (Mansfi-8B-1)*1-511.18boys8boysWon, 77-37
01/20TBAScales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)*14-240.38boys8boysLost, 55-45
 
Freeport (King-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
02/03TBABrodhead (Boegli-8B-1)*7-530.38boys8boysWon, 48-29
02/03TBALena (Benson-8B-1)*6-428.38boys8boysWon, 50-26
02/03TBAMonroe (Leuzin-8B-2)*3-053.68boys8boysLost, 53-38
 
Hillsboro (Sawyer-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
02/24TBACashton (Wall-8B-1)*4-234.48boys8boysLost, 54-14
02/24TBAMount Horeb (Johnso-8B-3)*2-133.28boys8boysLost, 62-12
02/24TBAPrairie du Chien (Amunds-8B-2)*8-333.58boys8boysLost, 53-31
 
Iowa-Grant (Kohlen-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/20TBAWauzeka-Steuben (Reichm-8B-2)*5-719.38boys8boysWon, 26-25
01/20TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysWon, 35-24
01/20TBANew Berlin West (Marcin-8B-1)*5-129.78boys8boysLost, 50-10
02/17TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysWon, 41-39
02/17TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysWon, 51-48
02/17TBAScales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)*14-240.38boys8boysLost, 54-35
 
Juda (Mansfi-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/20TBABrodhead (Boegli-8B-1)*7-530.38boys8boysLost, 44-26
01/20TBAEvansville (Maves-8B-1)*2-131.48boys8boysLost, 77-37
01/20TBABlack Hawk (Anders-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 44-34
01/27TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysLost, 44-21
01/27TBABelleville (Syse-8B-2)*9-036.08boys8boysLost, 70-15
01/27TBAReedsburg (Mikono-8B-1)*3-620.98boys8boysLost, 30-19
 
Lancaster (Kirsch-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/20TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysWon, 32-26
01/20TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysWon, 36-34
01/20TBANew Berlin West (Marcin-8B-1)*5-129.78boys8boysLost, 53-30
01/27TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysLost, 44-35
01/27TBARiver Ridge (IL) (Albrec-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 14-11
01/27TBAWauzeka-Steuben (Reichm-8B-2)*5-719.38boys8boysLost, 53-41
Fri 12/16TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysWon, 48-42
Fri 12/16TBABoscobel (Hans-8B-1)*0-59.98boys8boysWon, 57-29
Fri 12/16TBAPlatteville (Martin-8B-1)*4-137.08boys8boysLost, 52-30
 
Lena (Benson-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/20TBABelleville (Syse-8B-2)*9-036.08boys8boysLost, 61-19
01/20TBANew Glarus (Arnett-8B-1)*4-422.88boys8boysWon, 47-35
01/20TBAMount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)*1-147.58boys8boysWon, 60-24
01/20TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysWon, 64-31
02/03TBAFreeport (King-8B-1)*2-142.48boys8boysLost, 50-26
02/03TBAMonroe (HUSHIT-8B-1)*0-316.48boys8boysWon, 56-27
02/03TBAMonroe (Leuzin-8B-2)*3-053.68boys8boysLost, 65-31
02/10TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysLost, 38-30
02/10TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysWon, 45-22
02/10TBAMount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)*1-147.58boys8boysWon, 47-18
 
Madison Memorial (Mlsna-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Fri 12/16TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysLost, 44-38
Fri 12/16TBAMount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)*1-147.58boys8boysWon, 55-36
 
Milw (Holton-8B-2)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
11/25TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysLost, 15-0
11/25TBABelleville (Syse-8B-2)*9-036.08boys8boysLost, 15-0
11/25TBADelavan-Darien (Raby-8B-1)*5-524.48boys8boysLost, 15-0
12/02TBADelavan-Darien (Raby-8B-1)*5-524.48boys8boysLost, 2-0
12/02TBAPlatteville (Martin-8B-1)*4-137.08boys8boysLost, 2-0
12/02TBARichland Center (Boswor-8B-1)*8-141.18boys8boysLost, 2-0
 
Monroe (HUSHIT-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
02/03TBABrodhead (Boegli-8B-1)*7-530.38boys8boysLost, 45-30
02/03TBALena (Benson-8B-1)*6-428.38boys8boysLost, 56-27
02/03TBAVerona (Fink-8B-1)*2-139.88boys8boysLost, 90-19
 
Monroe (Leuzin-8B-2)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
02/03TBAFreeport (King-8B-1)*2-142.48boys8boysWon, 53-38
02/03TBAVerona (Fink-8B-1)*2-139.88boys8boysWon, 64-53
02/03TBALena (Benson-8B-1)*6-428.38boys8boysWon, 65-31
 
Mount Horeb (Johnso-8B-3)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
02/24TBACashton (Wall-8B-1)*4-234.48boys8boysWon, 49-48
02/24TBAHillsboro (Sawyer-8B-1)*0-318.68boys8boysWon, 62-12
02/24TBAPrairie du Chien (Amunds-8B-2)*8-333.58boys8boysLost, 39-32
 
Mount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/06TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysLost, 41-16
01/06TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysLost, 62-22
01/06TBANew Berlin West (Marcin-8B-1)*5-129.78boys8boysLost, 60-16
01/20TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysLost, 45-41
01/20TBABelleville (Syse-8B-2)*9-036.08boys8boysLost, 72-19
01/20TBALena (Benson-8B-1)*6-428.38boys8boysLost, 60-24
02/10TBALena (Benson-8B-1)*6-428.38boys8boysLost, 47-18
02/10TBABlack Hawk (Anders-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 49-48
02/10TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysLost, 44-32
Fri 12/09TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysLost, 64-27
Fri 12/09TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysLost, 50-32
Fri 12/09TBAPrairie du Chien (Amunds-8B-2)*8-333.58boys8boysLost, 71-11
Fri 12/16TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysLost, 55-37
Fri 12/16TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysLost, 61-32
Fri 12/16TBAMadison Memorial (Mlsna-8B-1)*1-1NR8boys8boysLost, 55-36
 
New Berlin West (Marcin-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/06TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysLost, 25-24
01/06TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysWon, 49-35
01/06TBAMount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)*1-147.58boys8boysWon, 60-16
01/20TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysWon, 40-38
01/20TBAIowa-Grant (Kohlen-8B-1)*4-228.38boys8boysWon, 50-10
01/20TBALancaster (Kirsch-8B-1)*5-423.48boys8boysWon, 53-30
 
New Glarus (Arnett-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/20TBABelleville (Syse-8B-2)*9-036.08boys8boysLost, 38-17
01/20TBALena (Benson-8B-1)*6-428.38boys8boysLost, 47-35
01/27TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysLost, 41-31
01/27TBARiver Ridge (IL) (Albrec-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 34-30
01/27TBABlack Hawk (Anders-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 44-27
Fri 12/16TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysLost, 53-35
Fri 12/16TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysWon, 47-32
Fri 12/16TBARiver Valley (Wickma-8B-1)*8-421.78boys8boysWon, 50-34
 
North Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/13TBACuba City (Murphy-8B-1)*2-135.28boys8boysLost, 56-49
01/13TBAReedsburg (Mikono-8B-1)*3-620.98boys8boysWon, 46-41
01/13TBARichland Center (Boswor-8B-1)*8-141.18boys8boysLost, 44-27
01/20TBALancaster (Kirsch-8B-1)*5-423.48boys8boysLost, 36-34
01/20TBANew Berlin West (Marcin-8B-1)*5-129.78boys8boysLost, 40-38
01/20TBAWauzeka-Steuben (Reichm-8B-2)*5-719.38boys8boysWon, 41-24
02/10TBALena (Benson-8B-1)*6-428.38boys8boysLost, 45-22
02/10TBAMount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)*1-147.58boys8boysWon, 44-32
02/10TBARiver Valley (Wickma-8B-1)*8-421.78boys8boysLost, 37-19
02/17TBAIowa-Grant (Kohlen-8B-1)*4-228.38boys8boysLost, 41-39
02/17TBARiver Ridge (IL) (Albrec-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 63-20
02/17TBAScales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)*14-240.38boys8boysLost, 82-40
03/03TBABrookwood (Anders-8B-1)*0-37.68boys8boysWon, 62-21
03/03TBAPrairie du Chien (Amunds-8B-2)*8-333.58boys8boysLost, 59-40
03/03TBAReedsburg (Mikono-8B-1)*3-620.98boys8boysLost, 39-31
Fri 12/09TBADelavan-Darien (Raby-8B-1)*5-524.48boys8boysWon, 39-33
Fri 12/09TBAMount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)*1-147.58boys8boysWon, 50-32
Fri 12/09TBAPrairie du Chien (Amunds-8B-2)*8-333.58boys8boysLost, 58-31
Fri 12/16TBALancaster (Kirsch-8B-1)*5-423.48boys8boysLost, 48-42
Fri 12/16TBABoscobel (Hans-8B-1)*0-59.98boys8boysWon, 49-28
Fri 12/16TBAPrairie du Chien (Amunds-8B-2)*8-333.58boys8boysLost, 42-34
 
Platteville (Martin-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
12/02TBAMilw (Holton-8B-2)*0-612.88boys8boysWon, 2-0
12/02TBADelavan-Darien (Raby-8B-1)*5-524.48boys8boysWon, 57-22
12/02TBARichland Center (Boswor-8B-1)*8-141.18boys8boysLost, 51-30
Fri 12/16TBAPrairie du Chien (Amunds-8B-2)*8-333.58boys8boysWon, 38-32
Fri 12/16TBALancaster (Kirsch-8B-1)*5-423.48boys8boysWon, 52-30
 
Prairie du Chien (Amunds-8B-2)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
02/24TBACashton (Wall-8B-1)*4-234.48boys8boysLost, 38-34
02/24TBAMount Horeb (Johnso-8B-3)*2-133.28boys8boysWon, 39-32
02/24TBAHillsboro (Sawyer-8B-1)*0-318.68boys8boysWon, 53-31
03/03TBACashton (Wall-8B-1)*4-234.48boys8boysLost, 47-35
03/03TBARoyall (Uppena-8B-1)*4-226.58boys8boysWon, 49-44
03/03TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysWon, 59-40
Fri 12/09TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysWon, 53-34
Fri 12/09TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysWon, 58-31
Fri 12/09TBAMount Horeb (Matthe-8B-2)*1-147.58boys8boysWon, 71-11
Fri 12/16TBAPlatteville (Martin-8B-1)*4-137.08boys8boysLost, 38-32
Fri 12/16TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysWon, 42-34
 
Reedsburg (Brandt-8B-2)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/13TBAElkhorn (Terpst-8B-1)*2-114.08boys8boysLost, 57-22
01/13TBARiver Valley (Wickma-8B-1)*8-421.78boys8boysLost, 37-8
01/13TBARoyall (Uppena-8B-1)*4-226.58boys8boysLost, 53-6
02/03TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysLost, 47-19
02/03TBABlack Hawk (Anders-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysLost, 31-28
02/03TBARiver Ridge (IL) (Albrec-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysLost, 30-19
02/17TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysLost, 39-18
02/17TBARiver Valley (Wickma-8B-1)*8-421.78boys8boysLost, 43-15
02/17TBAWisconsin Heights (Ballwe-8B-1)*3-321.68boys8boysLost, 36-18
 
Reedsburg (Mikono-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/13TBABrodhead (Boegli-8B-1)*7-530.38boys8boysLost, 67-49
01/13TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysLost, 46-41
01/13TBARichland Center (Boswor-8B-1)*8-141.18boys8boysLost, 47-19
01/27TBABelleville (Syse-8B-2)*9-036.08boys8boysLost, 50-24
01/27TBAJuda (Mansfi-8B-1)*1-511.18boys8boysWon, 30-19
01/27TBAWisconsin Heights (Ballwe-8B-1)*3-321.68boys8boysLost, 41-30
03/03TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysWon, 39-31
03/03TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysWon, 50-38
03/03TBAScales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)*14-240.38boys8boysLost, 61-37
 
Richland Center (Boswor-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/06TBAScales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)*14-240.38boys8boysWon, 40-32
01/06TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysWon, 43-33
01/06TBAWauzeka-Steuben (Reichm-8B-2)*5-719.38boys8boysWon, 49-32
01/13TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysWon, 44-27
01/13TBAReedsburg (Mikono-8B-1)*3-620.98boys8boysWon, 47-19
01/13TBAScales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)*14-240.38boys8boysLost, 31-26
12/02TBAMilw (Holton-8B-2)*0-612.88boys8boysWon, 2-0
12/02TBADelavan-Darien (Raby-8B-1)*5-524.48boys8boysWon, 34-22
12/02TBAPlatteville (Martin-8B-1)*4-137.08boys8boysWon, 51-30
 
River Ridge (IL) (Albrec-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/13TBAElkhorn (Terpst-8B-1)*2-114.08boys8boysLost, 56-30
01/13TBARiver Valley (Wickma-8B-1)*8-421.78boys8boysLost, 45-18
01/13TBARoyall (Uppena-8B-1)*4-226.58boys8boysLost, 58-28
01/27TBABlack Hawk (Anders-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysLost, 22-16
01/27TBALancaster (Kirsch-8B-1)*5-423.48boys8boysLost, 14-11
01/27TBANew Glarus (Arnett-8B-1)*4-422.88boys8boysLost, 34-30
02/03TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysLost, 46-36
02/03TBAReedsburg (Brandt-8B-2)*0-908boys8boysWon, 30-19
02/03TBABlack Hawk (Anders-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 48-44
02/17TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysLost, 41-32
02/17TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysLost, 63-20
02/17TBAWauzeka-Steuben (Reichm-8B-2)*5-719.38boys8boysLost, 50-15
 
River Valley (Wickma-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/13TBAElkhorn (Terpst-8B-1)*2-114.08boys8boysWon, 33-28
01/13TBAReedsburg (Brandt-8B-2)*0-908boys8boysWon, 37-8
01/13TBARiver Ridge (IL) (Albrec-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 45-18
01/13TBARoyall (Uppena-8B-1)*4-226.58boys8boysLost, 45-41
02/10TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysLost, 46-32
02/10TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysWon, 37-19
02/10TBABlack Hawk (Anders-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 46-21
02/17TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysLost, 39-30
02/17TBAReedsburg (Brandt-8B-2)*0-908boys8boysWon, 43-15
02/17TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysWon, 45-39
Fri 12/16TBANew Glarus (Arnett-8B-1)*4-422.88boys8boysLost, 50-34
Fri 12/16TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysWon, 49-35
 
Royall (Uppena-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/13TBARiver Valley (Wickma-8B-1)*8-421.78boys8boysWon, 45-41
01/13TBAReedsburg (Brandt-8B-2)*0-908boys8boysWon, 53-6
01/13TBARiver Ridge (IL) (Albrec-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 58-28
03/03TBAPrairie du Chien (Amunds-8B-2)*8-333.58boys8boysLost, 49-44
03/03TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysWon, 40-30
03/03TBAScales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)*14-240.38boys8boysLost, 62-37
 
Scales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/06TBARichland Center (Boswor-8B-1)*8-141.18boys8boysLost, 40-32
01/06TBABoscobel (Hans-8B-1)*0-59.98boys8boysWon, 58-30
01/06TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysWon, 58-24
01/06TBAWauzeka-Steuben (Reichm-8B-2)*5-719.38boys8boysWon, 62-32
01/13TBARichland Center (Boswor-8B-1)*8-141.18boys8boysWon, 31-26
01/13TBACuba City (Murphy-8B-1)*2-135.28boys8boysWon, 53-52
01/13TBABrodhead (Boegli-8B-1)*7-530.38boys8boysWon, 57-32
01/20TBABrodhead (Boegli-8B-1)*7-530.38boys8boysLost, 49-47
01/20TBAEdgerton (Hankes-8B-1)*3-325.08boys8boysWon, 51-26
01/20TBAEvansville (Maves-8B-1)*2-131.48boys8boysWon, 55-45
02/17TBAIowa-Grant (Kohlen-8B-1)*4-228.38boys8boysWon, 54-35
02/17TBAWauzeka-Steuben (Reichm-8B-2)*5-719.38boys8boysWon, 61-35
02/17TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysWon, 82-40
03/03TBAReedsburg (Mikono-8B-1)*3-620.98boys8boysWon, 61-37
03/03TBARoyall (Uppena-8B-1)*4-226.58boys8boysWon, 62-37
03/03TBACashton (Wall-8B-1)*4-234.48boys8boysWon, 64-52
 
Verona (Fink-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
02/03TBAMonroe (Leuzin-8B-2)*3-053.68boys8boysLost, 64-53
02/03TBABrodhead (Boegli-8B-1)*7-530.38boys8boysWon, 53-31
02/03TBAMonroe (HUSHIT-8B-1)*0-316.48boys8boysWon, 90-19
 
Wauzeka-Steuben (Reichm-8B-2)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/06TBARichland Center (Boswor-8B-1)*8-141.18boys8boysLost, 49-32
01/06TBAScales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)*14-240.38boys8boysLost, 62-32
01/06TBABoscobel (Hans-8B-1)*0-59.98boys8boysWon, 38-28
01/20TBABarneveld (Laube-8B-1)*12-1019.48boys8boysLost, 31-30
01/20TBAIowa-Grant (Kohlen-8B-1)*4-228.38boys8boysLost, 26-25
01/20TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*8-1319.88boys8boysLost, 41-24
01/27TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysLost, 48-41
01/27TBALancaster (Kirsch-8B-1)*5-423.48boys8boysWon, 53-41
01/27TBABlack Hawk (Anders-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 63-23
02/17TBAScales Mound (Vandig-8B-1)*14-240.38boys8boysLost, 61-35
02/17TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysWon, 42-24
02/17TBARiver Ridge (IL) (Albrec-8B-1)*2-105.48boys8boysWon, 50-15
 
Wisconsin Heights (Ballwe-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/27TBAEdgerton (Hankes-8B-1)*3-325.08boys8boysLost, 39-29
01/27TBAReedsburg (Mikono-8B-1)*3-620.98boys8boysWon, 41-30
01/27TBABelleville (A-8B-1)*5-1213.28boys8boysWon, 43-27
02/17TBABrodhead (Boegli-8B-1)*7-530.38boys8boysLost, 42-38
02/17TBADodgeville (Bradle-8B-1)*16-333.58boys8boysLost, 32-27
02/17TBAReedsburg (Brandt-8B-2)*0-908boys8boysWon, 36-18
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.







see another league page