CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Mississippi MAIS A-AA



Game 1
Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 49
Amite (Liberty, MS) 14
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 44
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 28
  
Game 2
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 36
Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 18
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 54
Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 20
 
Game 3
Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 43
Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 0
   
 Game 10
Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 35
Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 21
  
Game 4
Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 39
Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 26
   
   Championship
Game 15
Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 21
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 7
Game 5
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 43
Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 14
   
 Game 11
Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 32
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 26
  
Game 6
Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 40
Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 39
   
  Game 14
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 63
Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 26
 
Game 7
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 49
Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 28
   
 Game 12
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 42
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 20
  
Game 8
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 44
Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 14
   








Game 1: Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 49 Amite (Liberty, MS) 14
Game 2: Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 36 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 18
Game 3: Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 43 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 0
Game 4: Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 39 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 26
Game 5: Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 43 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 14
Game 6: Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 40 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 39
Game 7: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 49 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 28
Game 8: Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 44 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 44 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 28
Game 10: Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 35 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 21
Game 11: Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 32 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 26
Game 12: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 42 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 20




Semifinals
Game 13: Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 54 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 20
Game 14: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 63 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 26




Championship
Game 15: Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 21 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 7