CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAAA



Game 1
South St. Paul (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 33
South St. Paul (MN) 31
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 7
    
Game 2
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 40
Harding (St. Paul, MN) 6
     
  Game 49
South St. Paul (MN) 42
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 21
   
Game 3
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 55
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 26
     
 Game 34
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 27
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 15
    
Game 4
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (bye)
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Winona (MN) 24
South St. Paul (MN) 0
  
Game 5
Winona (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 35
Winona (MN) 28
Byron (MN) 3
    
Game 6
Byron (MN) 14
Albert Lea (MN) 13
     
  Game 50
Winona (MN) 44
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 13
   
Game 7
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 37
Red Wing (MN) 0
     
 Game 36
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 34
Stewartville (MN) 12
    
Game 8
Stewartville (MN) (bye)
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Winona (MN) 34
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 30
 
Game 9
Fergus Falls (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Willmar (MN) 35
Fergus Falls (MN) 34
    
Game 10
Willmar (MN) 42
Thief River Falls (MN) 0
     
  Game 51
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 14
Willmar (MN) 6
   
Game 11
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 33
Little Falls (MN) 7
     
 Game 38
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 17
Detroit Lakes (MN) 0
    
Game 12
Detroit Lakes (MN) (bye)
     
   Game 58
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 30
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 7
  
Game 13
Becker (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Big Lake (MN) 29
Becker (MN) 26
    
Game 14
Big Lake (MN) 35
Delano (MN) 6
     
  Game 52
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 48
Big Lake (MN) 38
   
Game 15
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 26
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 0
     
 Game 40
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 27
Zimmerman (MN) 6
    
Game 16
Zimmerman (MN) (bye)
     
     Finals
Game 63
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 31
Winona (MN) 28
Game 17
Fridley (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Fridley (MN) 28
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 18
    
Game 18
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 33
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 0
     
  Game 53
Fridley (MN) 49
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 40
   
Game 19
Columbia Heights (MN) 53
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 14
     
 Game 42
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 35
Columbia Heights (MN) 23
    
Game 20
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (bye)
     
   Game 59
Marshall (MN) 40
Fridley (MN) 7
  
Game 21
Marshall (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Marshall (MN) 56
Faribault (MN) 27
    
Game 22
Faribault (MN) 19
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 18
     
  Game 54
Marshall (MN) 17
Hutchinson (MN) 14
   
Game 23
Waseca (MN) 28
New Ulm (MN) 7
     
 Game 44
Hutchinson (MN) 40
Waseca (MN) 19
    
Game 24
Hutchinson (MN) (bye)
     
    Game 62
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 44
Marshall (MN) 34
 
Game 25
Hermantown (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 45
Princeton (MN) 22
Hermantown (MN) 14
    
Game 26
Princeton (MN) 50
Hibbing (MN) 10
     
  Game 55
Cloquet (MN) 41
Princeton (MN) 27
   
Game 27
North Branch (MN) 19
Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 10
     
 Game 46
Cloquet (MN) 34
North Branch (MN) 13
    
Game 28
Cloquet (MN) (bye)
     
   Game 60
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 42
Cloquet (MN) 7
  
Game 29
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 35
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 24
    
Game 30
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (bye)
     
  Game 56
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 44
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 29
   
Game 31
Richfield (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 48
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 55
Richfield (MN) 14
    
Game 32
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (bye)
     








Game 1: South St. Paul (MN) has a bye
Game 2: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 40 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 6
Game 3: Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 55 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 26
Game 4: New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) has a bye
Game 5: Winona (MN) has a bye
Game 6: Byron (MN) 14 Albert Lea (MN) 13
Game 7: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 37 Red Wing (MN) 0
Game 8: Stewartville (MN) has a bye
Game 9: Fergus Falls (MN) has a bye
Game 10: Willmar (MN) 42 Thief River Falls (MN) 0
Game 11: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 33 Little Falls (MN) 7
Game 12: Detroit Lakes (MN) has a bye
Game 13: Becker (MN) has a bye
Game 14: Big Lake (MN) 35 Delano (MN) 6
Game 15: Orono (Long Lake, MN) 26 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 0
Game 16: Zimmerman (MN) has a bye
Game 17: Fridley (MN) has a bye
Game 18: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 33 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 0
Game 19: Columbia Heights (MN) 53 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 14
Game 20: Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) has a bye
Game 21: Marshall (MN) has a bye
Game 22: Faribault (MN) 19 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 18
Game 23: Waseca (MN) 28 New Ulm (MN) 7
Game 24: Hutchinson (MN) has a bye
Game 25: Hermantown (MN) has a bye
Game 26: Princeton (MN) 50 Hibbing (MN) 10
Game 27: North Branch (MN) 19 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 10
Game 28: Cloquet (MN) has a bye
Game 29: Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) has a bye
Game 30: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) has a bye
Game 31: Richfield (MN) has a bye
Game 32: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) has a bye




Game 33: South St. Paul (MN) 31 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 7
Game 34: New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 27 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 15
Game 35: Winona (MN) 28 Byron (MN) 3
Game 36: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 34 Stewartville (MN) 12
Game 37: Willmar (MN) 35 Fergus Falls (MN) 34
Game 38: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 17 Detroit Lakes (MN) 0
Game 39: Big Lake (MN) 29 Becker (MN) 26
Game 40: Orono (Long Lake, MN) 27 Zimmerman (MN) 6
Game 41: Fridley (MN) 28 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 18
Game 42: Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 35 Columbia Heights (MN) 23
Game 43: Marshall (MN) 56 Faribault (MN) 27
Game 44: Hutchinson (MN) 40 Waseca (MN) 19
Game 45: Princeton (MN) 22 Hermantown (MN) 14
Game 46: Cloquet (MN) 34 North Branch (MN) 13
Game 47: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 35 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 24
Game 48: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 55 Richfield (MN) 14




Game 49: South St. Paul (MN) 42 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 21
Game 50: Winona (MN) 44 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 13
Game 51: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 14 Willmar (MN) 6
Game 52: Orono (Long Lake, MN) 48 Big Lake (MN) 38
Game 53: Fridley (MN) 49 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 40
Game 54: Marshall (MN) 17 Hutchinson (MN) 14
Game 55: Cloquet (MN) 41 Princeton (MN) 27
Game 56: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 44 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 29




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Winona (MN) 24 South St. Paul (MN) 0
Game 58: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 30 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 7
Game 59: Marshall (MN) 40 Fridley (MN) 7
Game 60: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 42 Cloquet (MN) 7




Semifinals
Game 61: Winona (MN) 34 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 30
Game 62: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 44 Marshall (MN) 34




Finals
Game 63: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 31 Winona (MN) 28