CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 3A



Game 1
Griffith (IN) 48
Glenn [John] (Walkerton, IN) 7
     
 Game 33
Griffith (IN) 28
Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 21
    
Game 2
Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 38
Calumet (Gary, IN) 7
     
  Game 49
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 49
Griffith (IN) 14
   
Game 3
Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 49
Hammond (IN) 12
     
 Game 34
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 43
Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 6
    
Game 4
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 57
Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 8
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Garrett (IN) 31
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 28
  
Game 5
Garrett (IN) 42
Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 16
     
 Game 35
Garrett (IN) 28
Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 0
    
Game 6
Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 45
Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 34
     
  Game 50
Garrett (IN) 29
Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 26
   
Game 7
Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 49
Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 6
     
 Game 36
Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 27
West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 3
    
Game 8
West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 30
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 28
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 56
Garrett (IN) 42
 
Game 9
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 42
Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 15
     
 Game 37
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 48
Peru (IN) 12
    
Game 10
Peru (IN) 40
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 21
     
  Game 51
Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 45
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 22
   
Game 11
Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 39
Norwell (Ossian, IN) 20
     
 Game 38
Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 47
Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 7
    
Game 12
Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 54
Yorktown (IN) 14
     
   Game 58
Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 62
West Lafayette (IN) 27
  
Game 13
West Lafayette (IN) 48
Tipton (IN) 7
     
 Game 39
West Lafayette (IN) 43
Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 12
    
Game 14
Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 56
Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 21
     
  Game 52
West Lafayette (IN) 56
Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 24
   
Game 15
North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 14
Crawfordsville (IN) 0
     
 Game 40
Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 31
North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 6
    
Game 16
Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 28
Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 14
     
     Finals
Game 63
Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 56
Lawrenceburg (IN) 14
Game 17
Danville (IN) 53
Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 12
     
 Game 41
Danville (IN) 21
Greencastle (IN) 14
    
Game 18
Greencastle (IN) 33
West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 30
     
  Game 53
Danville (IN) 40
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 35
   
Game 19
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 7
     
 Game 42
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 14
    
Game 20
Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 35
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 3
     
   Game 59
Lawrenceburg (IN) 37
Danville (IN) 20
  
Game 21
Greensburg (IN) 40
Batesville (IN) 14
     
 Game 43
Greensburg (IN) 63
Rushville (IN) 41
    
Game 22
Rushville (IN) 35
Marshall [John] (Indianapolis, IN) 6
     
  Game 54
Lawrenceburg (IN) 47
Greensburg (IN) 20
   
Game 23
Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 49
Washington [George] (Indianapolis, IN) 6
     
 Game 44
Lawrenceburg (IN) 44
Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 21
    
Game 24
Lawrenceburg (IN) 68
Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 6
     
    Game 62
Lawrenceburg (IN) 41
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 40
 
Game 25
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 62
Brown County (Nashville, IN) 0
     
 Game 45
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 46
Salem (IN) 10
    
Game 26
Salem (IN) 49
Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 20
     
  Game 55
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 50
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 14
   
Game 27
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 37
Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 34
     
 Game 46
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 24
North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 7
    
Game 28
North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 17
Charlestown (IN) 14
     
   Game 60
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 30
Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 7
  
Game 29
Washington (IN) 48
Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 18
     
 Game 47
Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 48
Washington (IN) 23
    
Game 30
Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 29
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 20
     
  Game 56
Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 63
Sullivan (IN) 35
   
Game 31
Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 49
Mt. Vernon (IN) 28
     
 Game 48
Sullivan (IN) 42
Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 14
    
Game 32
Sullivan (IN) 35
Princeton (IN) 29
     








Game 1: Griffith (IN) 48 Glenn [John] (Walkerton, IN) 7
Game 2: Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 38 Calumet (Gary, IN) 7
Game 3: Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 49 Hammond (IN) 12
Game 4: Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 57 Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 8
Game 5: Garrett (IN) 42 Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 16
Game 6: Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 45 Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 34
Game 7: Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 49 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 6
Game 8: West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 30 Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 28
Game 9: Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 42 Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 15
Game 10: Peru (IN) 40 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 21
Game 11: Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 39 Norwell (Ossian, IN) 20
Game 12: Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 54 Yorktown (IN) 14
Game 13: West Lafayette (IN) 48 Tipton (IN) 7
Game 14: Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 56 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 21
Game 15: North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 14 Crawfordsville (IN) 0
Game 16: Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 28 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 14
Game 17: Danville (IN) 53 Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 12
Game 18: Greencastle (IN) 33 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 30
Game 19: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 20: Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 35 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 3
Game 21: Greensburg (IN) 40 Batesville (IN) 14
Game 22: Rushville (IN) 35 Marshall [John] (Indianapolis, IN) 6
Game 23: Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 49 Washington [George] (Indianapolis, IN) 6
Game 24: Lawrenceburg (IN) 68 Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 6
Game 25: Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 62 Brown County (Nashville, IN) 0
Game 26: Salem (IN) 49 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 20
Game 27: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 37 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 34
Game 28: North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 17 Charlestown (IN) 14
Game 29: Washington (IN) 48 Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 18
Game 30: Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 29 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 20
Game 31: Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 49 Mt. Vernon (IN) 28
Game 32: Sullivan (IN) 35 Princeton (IN) 29




Game 33: Griffith (IN) 28 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 21
Game 34: Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 43 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 6
Game 35: Garrett (IN) 28 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 0
Game 36: Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 27 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 3
Game 37: Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 48 Peru (IN) 12
Game 38: Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 47 Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 7
Game 39: West Lafayette (IN) 43 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 12
Game 40: Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 31 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 6
Game 41: Danville (IN) 21 Greencastle (IN) 14
Game 42: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 14
Game 43: Greensburg (IN) 63 Rushville (IN) 41
Game 44: Lawrenceburg (IN) 44 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 21
Game 45: Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 46 Salem (IN) 10
Game 46: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 24 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 7
Game 47: Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 48 Washington (IN) 23
Game 48: Sullivan (IN) 42 Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 14




Game 49: Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 49 Griffith (IN) 14
Game 50: Garrett (IN) 29 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 26
Game 51: Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 45 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 22
Game 52: West Lafayette (IN) 56 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 24
Game 53: Danville (IN) 40 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 35
Game 54: Lawrenceburg (IN) 47 Greensburg (IN) 20
Game 55: Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 50 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 14
Game 56: Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 63 Sullivan (IN) 35




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Garrett (IN) 31 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 28
Game 58: Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 62 West Lafayette (IN) 27
Game 59: Lawrenceburg (IN) 37 Danville (IN) 20
Game 60: Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 30 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 7




Semifinals
Game 61: Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 56 Garrett (IN) 42
Game 62: Lawrenceburg (IN) 41 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 40




Finals
Game 63: Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 56 Lawrenceburg (IN) 14