state

 type
 group by

 sort by
 span

 margins
 show

 scores


key


Note: Please click here if you want to know how the ratings work.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY)New YorkSection 4 A Division IIA13-05-0 (1st)13-010-04-011-05126.576-56
WINS: #307 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (14-0), #329 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (27-14), #609 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (23-0), #640 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (10-3), #1533 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (19-8), #1533 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (29-6), #2109 Corning-Painted Post West (Painted Post, NY) (26-6), #2109 Corning-Painted Post West (Painted Post, NY) (35-12), #4198 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (34-14), #4345 Horseheads (NY) (42-14), #5678 Johnson City (NY) (28-0), #7596 Elmira Free Academy (Elmira, NY) (26-0), #9459 Southside (Elmira, NY) (48-14), LOSSES: none

2Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)New YorkPSAL Brooklyn 1PSAL13-03-0 (1st)13-013-01-011-050.519.374-65
WINS: #406 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (28-0), #1414 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (41-12), #2202 Sheepshead Bay (Brooklyn, NY) (52-28), #2202 Sheepshead Bay (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #3589 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (38-20), #3794 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (44-22), #3885 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), #4249 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (44-18), #4762 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-8), #4875 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (42-0), #5678 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-14), #8323 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (58-8), #8549 Bayside (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: none

3St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)New YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA11-07-0 (1st)11-010-05-011-049.830.757-58
WINS: #329 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (21-20), #329 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (34-27), #483 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (28-7), #898 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (24-7), #898 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (20-14), #1133 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (49-29), #1583 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (35-7), #1866 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (36-35), #3006 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (30-20), #3313 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (39-22), #3313 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (32-16), LOSSES: none

4Geneva (NY)New YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB11-22-2 (3rd)11-26-03-08-248.922.683-41
WINS: #307 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (26-21), #640 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (42-21), #701 Hornell (NY) (33-14), #1089 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (33-7), #1367 Lackawanna (NY) (32-8), #2109 Corning-Painted Post West (Painted Post, NY) (26-14), #2466 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (46-14), #6661 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (45-6), #8002 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (52-19), #10488 Newark (NY) (45-20), #11962 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (52-6), LOSSES: #1339 Victor (NY) (16-14), #2058 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (30-26)

5Auburn (NY)New YorkSection 3 Class AA 1AA10-33-3 (t 3rd)10-39-34-29-347.830.978-46
WINS: #266 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (27-26), #356 Marshall [John] (Rochester, NY) (20-18), #569 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (42-14), #881 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (47-40), #1079 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (21-14), #1560 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (28-24), #1905 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (39-7), #4731 Carthage (NY) (46-22), #4731 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (20-12), #7571 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (14-6), LOSSES: #622 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (48-34), #810 Liverpool (NY) (30-27), #2186 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (35-28)

6Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)New YorkSection 9 AA-IAA12-14-0 (1st)12-112-11-18-143.622.266-60
WINS: #691 New Rochelle (NY) (14-7), #1079 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (21-14), #1315 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (26-3), #1315 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (21-17), #1533 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (21-0), #2933 Kingston (NY) (35-6), #3404 Warwick (NY) (20-7), #5229 Pine Bush (NY) (32-13), #7182 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (48-0), #7182 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (55-0), #8355 Middletown (NY) (48-12), #9783 Washingtonville (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #142 Auburn (NY) (27-26)

7Dobbs Ferry (NY)New YorkSection 1 C - League BC12-05-0 (1st)12-011-00-08-042.813.760-53
WINS: #1023 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (21-6), #1533 Falconer (NY) (24-0), #2408 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (33-7), #2408 Au Sable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (25-7), #3467 Valhalla (NY) (27-0), #3467 Valhalla (NY) (20-0), #5581 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (34-0), #6993 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (48-18), #8029 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (33-7), #8601 Lincoln Hall (Lincolndale, NY) (27-0), #8654 Pawling (NY) (33-6), #9716 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (21-6), LOSSES: none

8Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)New YorkSection 4 B Division IIIB10-25-0 (1st)10-29-11-210-242.52983-38
WINS: #622 Cazenovia (NY) (3-0), #1089 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (29-12), #1089 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (31-12), #1533 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (19-16), #1883 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (14-9), #3059 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (28-7), #3212 Norwich (NY) (23-0), #4198 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (35-7), #4708 Oneonta (NY) (21-6), #6610 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (43-6), LOSSES: #89 Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY) (14-0), #126 Geneva (NY) (26-21)

9Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)New YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA9-35-2 (t 2nd)9-37-33-29-341.830.775-54
WINS: #483 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (34-29), #483 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (20-14), #898 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (42-14), #1866 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (18-14), #2662 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (29-22), #3006 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (35-7), #3006 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (14-0), #3313 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (28-6), #6552 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #110 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (34-27), #110 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (21-20), #1583 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (21-7)

10Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY)New YorkSection 9 AA11-25-0 (1st)11-29-21-26-241.818.878-51
WINS: #720 Harrison (NY) (13-10), #1356 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (34-6), #2933 Kingston (NY) (33-20), #3024 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (32-6), #3024 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (33-3), #6410 Wallkill (NY) (40-12), #7130 Port Jervis (NY) (41-0), #7130 Port Jervis (NY) (41-7), #10015 Saugerties (NY) (37-7), #10202 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (39-7), #10767 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (39-2), LOSSES: #89 Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY) (27-14), #1000 Ossining (NY) (21-6)

11Marshall [John] (Rochester, NY)New YorkSection 5 City-CatholicAA10-24-1 (t 1st)10-29-11-19-241.326.565-49
WINS: #680 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (12-7), #1278 Gates-Chili (Rochester, NY) (32-25), #1455 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (20-7), #1512 Orchard Park (NY) (32-7), #1571 Webster-Thomas (Webster, NY) (28-13), #2343 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (28-20), #4149 Webster-Schroeder (Webster, NY) (7-0), #5626 East (Rochester, NY) (19-0), #6525 Franklin (Rochester, NY) (26-0), #9977 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (43-8), LOSSES: #142 Auburn (NY) (20-18), #1315 Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) (14-8)

12Curtis (Staten Island, NY)New YorkPSAL Staten IslandPSAL12-14-0 (1st)12-112-10-110-140.22079-60
WINS: #1414 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (34-14), #1614 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), #2549 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-6), #3158 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (48-14), #3589 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (46-6), #3794 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (22-12), #3885 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (28-14), #4548 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (16-6), #4875 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (40-0), #5402 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (22-8), #8844 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (48-12), #11365 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #96 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0)

13Chaminade (Mineola, NY)New YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA7-35-2 (t 2nd)7-36-31-37-338.93157-49
WINS: #898 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (20-17), #1583 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (33-7), #1866 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (21-20), #1866 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (42-13), #2933 Kingston (NY) (41-0), #3006 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (28-12), #3313 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #110 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (28-7), #329 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (34-29), #329 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (20-14)

14Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY)New YorkSection 3 Class AA 2AA8-24-1 (t 1st)8-27-22-17-237.426.451-42
WINS: #810 Liverpool (NY) (30-0), #881 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (21-18), #2006 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (17-16), #2186 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (43-32), #2549 Proctor (Utica, NY) (20-14), #5152 Vestal (NY) (42-0), #5205 Central Square (NY) (44-6), #9526 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (55-20), LOSSES: #142 Auburn (NY) (42-14), #1079 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (14-3)

15Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)New YorkSection 5 FreelanceA9-3 9-35-30-17-336.723.871-43
WINS: #1133 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (28-14), #1315 Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) (21-16), #1339 Victor (NY) (21-0), #1662 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (7-0), #4504 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (14-7), #4796 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (35-6), #4796 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (35-7), #7971 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (41-13), #10123 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (30-0), LOSSES: #89 Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY) (23-0), #1315 Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) (8-0), #2343 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (17-7)

16Cazenovia (NY)New YorkSection 3 Class B - EastB10-17-0 (1st)10-110-10-13-136.58.655-46
WINS: #2058 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (32-7), #3817 Homer (NY) (48-0), #4902 Holland Patent (NY) (35-0), #7069 Solvay (NY) (55-8), #7796 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (40-0), #8029 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (33-7), #8844 Ilion (NY) (38-0), #11816 Clinton (NY) (48-6), #12215 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (61-0), #13086 Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (62-8), LOSSES: #307 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (3-0)

17Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)New YorkSection 3 Class AA 1AA8-16-0 (1st)8-18-12-07-136.524.442-41
WINS: #142 Auburn (NY) (48-34), #810 Liverpool (NY) (35-13), #1560 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (42-14), #2186 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (32-25), #2549 Proctor (Utica, NY) (33-20), #4731 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (41-27), #5152 Vestal (NY) (49-12), #7571 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (34-20), LOSSES: #1079 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (43-35)

18East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY)New YorkSection 3 Class A - AmericanA9-26-0 (1st)9-29-10-27-236.221.262-45
WINS: #2300 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (14-6), #2784 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (25-15), #3158 Mexico (NY) (34-0), #3158 Mexico (NY) (34-7), #4731 Carthage (NY) (33-3), #4875 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (21-14), #5260 Chittenango (NY) (36-22), #7571 Oswego (NY) (21-7), #10281 Cortland (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #89 Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY) (10-3), #126 Geneva (NY) (42-21)

19Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY)New YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA8-15-0 (1st)8-18-10-17-135.72448-36
WINS: #1455 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (41-20), #1571 Webster-Thomas (Webster, NY) (25-23), #1776 Penfield (NY) (24-14), #2236 Hilton (NY) (41-29), #2570 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (12-7), #3158 Brockport (NY) (29-14), #4149 Webster-Schroeder (Webster, NY) (36-28), #7734 Greece Olympia (Rochester, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #356 Marshall [John] (Rochester, NY) (12-7)

20New Rochelle (NY)New YorkSection 1 AA - SouthAA9-16-0 (1st)9-19-11-15-135.614.452-44
WINS: #854 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (31-28), #2384 Poughkeepsie (NY) (41-34), #3669 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (24-14), #5554 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (31-0), #5783 Mt. Vernon (NY) (33-6), #11067 White Plains (NY) (35-0), #11247 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (47-7), #11426 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (27-0), #12164 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (34-8), LOSSES: #266 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (14-7)

21Rye (NY)New YorkSection 1 B-2B10-15-0 (1st)10-19-11-08-135.517.167-37
WINS: #720 Harrison (NY) (19-18), #1883 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (21-9), #1883 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (17-7), #3313 Red Hook (NY) (35-14), #4568 Pleasantville (NY) (47-7), #5229 Ardsley (NY) (31-6), #6125 Nanuet (NY) (28-6), #6314 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (49-0), #7414 Putnam Valley (NY) (42-0), #8297 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #1089 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (19-16)

22Hornell (NY)New YorkSection 5 Livingston IB9-15-0 (1st)9-16-10-18-135.417.254-37
WINS: #1552 Le Roy (NY) (22-7), #2300 Haverling (Bath, NY) (28-14), #4101 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (35-6), #4842 Waterloo (NY) (40-0), #5854 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (35-14), #6345 Livonia (NY) (42-12), #6345 Livonia (NY) (36-0), #6661 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (48-12), #7182 Dansville (NY) (48-13), LOSSES: #126 Geneva (NY) (33-14)

23Harrison (NY)New YorkSection 1 A - League BA9-26-0 (1st)9-29-11-24-235.114.763-44
WINS: #1000 Ossining (NY) (35-21), #2683 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (42-6), #3688 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (49-0), #6345 Beacon (NY) (36-16), #7533 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (47-10), #7764 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (41-6), #10849 Spring Valley (NY) (49-8), #11768 Port Chester (NY) (42-7), #11962 Peekskill (NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #329 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (13-10), #696 Rye (NY) (19-18)

24Liverpool (NY)New YorkSection 3 Class AA 1AA7-25-1 (2nd)7-26-21-25-23424.745-39
WINS: #142 Auburn (NY) (30-27), #1560 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (43-36), #2186 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (24-22), #2549 Proctor (Utica, NY) (27-0), #4731 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (49-21), #7571 Oswego (NY) (41-14), #7571 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #569 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (30-0), #622 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (35-13)

25Jay [John] (Cross River, NY)New YorkSection 1 AA - NorthAA8-26-1 (1st)8-28-20-16-233.517.354-39
WINS: #2384 Poughkeepsie (NY) (26-20), #2570 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (9-7), #3128 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (27-0), #3727 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (13-7), #3727 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (31-0), #4651 Mahopac (NY) (31-2), #8323 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (49-7), #10305 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (47-10), LOSSES: #691 New Rochelle (NY) (31-28), #3843 Carmel (NY) (13-7)