DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2001 to present when viewing California and 2003 to present when viewing national ratings.  2017 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Martinsburg (WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA166-24 (168-22 on the field)61-2110-13105-125-9117-2340.314.91221-879
2Capital (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA118-51102-38117-49117-496-1479-5029.917.11076-799
3Morgantown (WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA138-43 (137-44 on the field)72-8-5123-39122-342-1770-4229.612.61084-893
4Cabell Midland (Ona, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA111-5990-43109-55109-552-1771-562716.71056-809
5Washington [George] (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA117-5496-41111-51111-511-1569-5426.615.11049-825
6South Charleston (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA111-60 (112-59 on the field)93-51111-58109-581-1562-5725.814.11005-865
6Bridgeport (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA154-2786-7150-25114-190-450-2525.83.71064-886-1
8Bluefield (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA136-4149-7105-2675-190-353-3423.13.91134-832
9Parkersburg (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA101-6567-4687-6387-621-1157-6422.7151021-798
10Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA101-6343-30-1081-5960-341-1848-6021.6141073-738
11Wayne (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA154-3378-14141-32132-280-340-2621.10.51118-916
12Huntington (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA91-7372-6389-7387-734-955-6520.915.21016-776
13Spring Valley (Huntington, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA92-6980-5890-6990-691-1037-6719.713.6939-827
13University (Morgantown, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA117-5359-26-13115-50112-450-841-5019.77.3966-854
15Hurricane (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA96-6674-5295-6686-651-1138-6319.512.2927-828
16Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA137-4430-12118-3547-140-349-39182.81179-783
17Keyser (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IAA113-5518-478-3549-210-1028-5117.64.91105-737
18Williamstown (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA155-3582-10140-30103-240-023-2614.9-4.61192-880
19Fairmont (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA105-5972-30105-5989-530-623-5113.94.3979-788
20Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA84-7316-24-2169-6158-531-1031-6713.810.3909-773
21Brooke (Wellsburg, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA81-78 (80-79 on the field)36-41-2471-7335-471-1438-7313.312.71025-723
22Musselman (Inwood, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA79-7141-2863-5256-440-1416-6813.18.2877-748
23Point Pleasant (WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA111-5331-2096-4368-340-327-3812.90875-870
24Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA115-5728-6111-5567-250-133-4611.91.41117-765
25Byrd [Robert C.] (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA107-5665-21107-5688-510-612-4911.40.6918-829-2
26Mingo Central (Matewan, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA59-1932-459-1950-120-09-910.8-5.1444-380
27Riverside (Belle, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA58-9548-8758-9556-940-1023-848.812.9904-759
28Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA67-8731-3441-4934-420-1226-747.711.3975-688
29Wilson [Woodrow] (Beckley, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA57-9244-7055-9053-860-1217-817.512.4860-744
30Princeton (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAAA58-9135-5853-8737-730-814-796.79890-725
31St. Marys (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA128-4482-26121-40103-350-010-246.4-11.31011-859
32Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA56-94 (55-95 on the field)21-52-2848-8419-561-1011-824.48.3866-750
33Monroe [James] (Lindside, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA111-5870-27101-5385-410-115-314.3-6.6899-898
34Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IAA93-6716-1572-4544-280-19-463-2.8870-825-1
35Ripley (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA51-9828-7750-9836-880-910-792.97.7843-758
36St. Albans (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA54-10045-8954-10051-990-1222-792.79.7838-813
37Winfield (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA61-8836-4058-8450-700-42-661.72.6851-752
38Greenbrier East (Lewisburg, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAAA46-10120-5544-9336-730-35-841.36.6884-702
39Nicholas County (Summersville, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA102-5221-10102-5259-350-04-291.2-9.8714-890
40Weir (Weirton, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA80-8326-3473-8035-260-120-530.90.8866-848-2
41Scott (Madison, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA90-7029-3590-7075-640-15-390-4.5925-803
42Wahama (Mason, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA120-5144-1990-4432-170-06-20-0.2-13954-856
43Madonna (Weirton, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA121-4848-7-13118-4780-290-015-14-0.6-15.3938-843
43Ravenswood (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA97-6656-2496-6382-410-010-34-0.6-6.9873-865
45Tolsia (Fort Gay, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA86-7616-1868-6348-490-18-38-0.8-2.91015-753
46Moorefield (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA100-6542-1986-5260-300-05-35-1.6-7.9950-809
47Nitro (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA58-9839-8158-9850-880-632-55-1.75.8833-824
48Chapmanville (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA82-7538-3782-7556-570-03-37-2.5-5.8885-792
49Logan (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA64-8814-2364-8243-570-25-49-2.7-1906-731
49Hedgesville (WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA43-10417-5327-7420-680-124-79-2.76.5862-709
51Buckhannon-Upshur (Buckhannon, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAAA57-9231-6157-9244-740-51-53-2.90.6808-772
52Greenbrier West (Charmco, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA106-5933-13104-5561-380-04-20-3.2-12.6916-828
53Hoover [Herbert] (Clendenin, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA67-8639-5467-8660-760-13-46-3.8-2.6891-766
54East Fairmont (Fairmont, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA59-9240-7459-9256-840-48-54-4-0.1871-740-2
54Hampshire (Romney, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA54-947-2841-7526-490-25-56-40.2761-785
56Elkins (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA61-8928-4561-8943-770-54-52-4.2-1.3777-808
57Lewis County (Weston, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA65-8843-5465-8838-630-54-41-4.5-3.3792-801-1
58Tyler (Sistersville, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA71-817-20-2458-6742-480-14-49-4.8-6.7907-745
59Sissonville (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA70-8242-5070-8167-750-06-35-5.4-5.5836-785
59Roane County (Spencer, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaAA85-7150-2784-6967-550-01-30-5.4-9.5793-843
59Grafton (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA73-83-141-39-172-80-157-59-10-08-33-5.4-7.9851-811-1
62Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA23-2611-1514-2111-100-43-19-5.52.3237-261
63WestSide (Clear Fork, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA95-60-161-28-195-60-179-49-10-03-17-5.9-14.3814-825-1
64North Marion (Farmington, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA43-10535-7642-10037-870-42-65-6.21.6879-706-1
64East Hardy (Baker, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA107-5940-2777-4662-390-07-15-6.2-16.6818-907
66Washington (Charles Town, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA25-7315-3419-4713-310-82-53-7.46.8593-460
67Man (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA81-7711-780-7640-370-02-18-7.5-10.8900-773-2
68Buffalo (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA94-648-383-5572-460-00-20-8.3-15.1848-818
69Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA47-10117-3747-10115-220-22-62-8.40.1808-766
70Oak Hill (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA52-97 (53-96 on the field)18-4350-9736-690-17-40-8.7-4.8858-728
71Pocahontas County (Dunmore, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA94-6028-2386-5774-540-00-17-9.2-18.7783-831
72Shady Spring (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA70-8446-4370-8454-680-12-35-9.5-8.6869-761-1
72Fayetteville (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA89-7140-2189-7172-580-02-14-9.5-15.1910-778
74South Harrison (Lost Creek, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA90-6538-3789-6573-500-03-17-9.8-19.1766-850
74Preston (Kingwood, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAAA38-10725-6236-10728-910-51-57-9.81.2798-743
76Parkersburg Catholic (Parkersburg, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA81-7433-3672-6970-690-00-29-10-12.4969-694
77Poca (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA48-10618-7447-10634-880-09-41-10.3-1.9923-744
78Liberty (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA72-75-134-45-170-74-144-51-10-00-24-10.7-11.9726-812-1
79Tucker County (Hambleton, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA87-7129-3377-6053-450-01-19-11.3-15.2782-862
80Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA112-4540-17-10101-4093-370-00-14-11.5-25.6723-900
81Berkeley Springs (WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA49-1001-223-5618-350-02-40-12.1-6.2848-725
81Lincoln (Shinnston, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA69-8240-4669-8153-560-01-26-12.1-12743-827-2
83Pendleton County (Franklin, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA75-7934-3364-6353-580-01-23-12.2-13.7890-744
84Liberty (Glen Daniel, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA78-7555-4978-7566-650-10-24-13.1-14.7749-848-2
85Braxton County (Sutton, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA65-8630-4265-8657-710-01-18-13.3-14.1720-835-1
86Bishop Donahue (McMechen, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA89-5744-25-2989-5670-440-01-18-13.9-24.3696-824
87Wyoming East (New Richmond, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA65-8852-5764-8757-770-01-29-14.9-11.8864-756-2
88Independence (Coal City, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA77-7632-3977-7652-550-10-15-15.1-17.2728-851-1
89Webster County (Upper Glade, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA66-83 (65-84 on the field)13-1866-8348-550-01-19-15.5-15.6752-787
90Wirt County (Elizabeth, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA71-8345-4670-7968-740-01-27-16.2-15.8910-727
91Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA78-7541-2778-7066-540-01-13-16.4-19.4770-816-2
91Clay County (Clay, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaAA59-9127-4059-9033-690-02-18-16.4-14.3767-787
93Meadow Bridge (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA93-6136-1792-6077-560-00-6-16.8-24.2715-864
94Lincoln County (Hamlin, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAAA23-9410-3722-9212-600-20-41-18-2.8628-601-1
95Summers County (Hinton, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAA59-9225-5458-8536-580-01-11-18.1-15.9800-780-2
96Barbour [Philip] (Philippi, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA42-10619-6341-10524-570-01-25-18.9-11733-793-2
97Tug Valley (Williamson, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA79-769-363-6448-430-01-13-19.4-21.9734-867
98Petersburg (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIAA43-1035-1735-8813-460-01-23-19.5-12.1761-778
99River View (Bradshaw, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA69-81-125-39-168-76-134-50-10-00-11-19.6-19.8695-850-1
100Sherman (Seth, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA56-9314-2254-9239-620-01-12-20.1-16.9787-759
101Mt. View (Welch, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA49-10317-5346-9829-710-25-27-20.2-10.6881-727-2
102Doddridge County (West Union, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA64-8646-5762-8451-700-00-14-20.4-19.3758-805
103Midland Trail (Hico, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA70-8134-2770-8049-500-00-10-20.8-21.6738-812-1
104Calhoun (Mt. Zion, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA56-9548-8156-9437-770-00-25-21.7-15.8826-770
105Cameron (WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA65-8221-31-4665-8250-610-00-15-22.4-22.9753-778
106Van (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA71-73 (72-72 on the field)11-366-6552-470-00-7-23.9-26.9661-796
107Ritchie County (Ellenboro, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA36-11529-8336-10924-670-01-31-25-12.3853-745-1
108PikeView (Princeton, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA37-11325-5237-11125-810-00-19-25.3-15.1833-726-1
109Valley (Smithers, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA60-8810-3160-8851-720-00-8-25.5-20.9755-762
110Richwood (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA46-10212-3346-10235-740-00-11-26.2-19.6772-767
111Valley (Pine Grove, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA53-9723-39-4953-9745-800-00-9-28.4-24.5738-794
112Gilmer County (Glenville, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA45-103 (46-102 on the field)11-5743-10343-980-00-6-33.5-25.7650-849
113Paden City (WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA42-104 (40-106 on the field)19-49-5842-10432-770-00-11-35.1-25.5735-762
114Tygarts Valley (Mill Creek, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA34-1156-4534-11533-1130-00-12-35.8-21.9781-762
115Montcalm (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA38-962-1927-4327-360-00-0-45.2-36.5518-824
116Hundred (WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA13-1106-52-1410-9510-910-00-3-54-31.8535-682
117Hannan (Ashton, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA15-1220-012-8312-800-00-3-57.2-36.3539-814