DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2001 to present when viewing California and 2003 to present when viewing national ratings.  2018 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Martinsburg (WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA183-24 (185-22 on the field)68-2122-13117-127-9129-2341.615.41335-983
2Capital (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA132-54112-40130-52130-527-1692-5330.717.41210-890
3Morgantown (WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA143-52 (142-53 on the field)75-12-9128-47126-412-2073-5128.613.71218-948
4Bridgeport (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA169-2995-8165-27128-210-659-2726.74.31196-968-1
5Cabell Midland (Ona, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA119-6797-48117-62117-622-2277-6426.5171187-892
6Washington [George] (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA122-63101-48116-59116-591-1972-6325.315.61158-902
7South Charleston (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA115-70 (116-69 on the field)97-59115-67113-671-2063-6724.414.61116-942
8Bluefield (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA152-4256-7118-2685-190-359-35244.41261-919
9Parkersburg (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA111-7072-4996-6896-671-1266-6922.5151124-885
10Spring Valley (Huntington, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA110-7090-58108-70106-703-1152-6821.914.21073-932
11Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA111-6850-31-1190-6468-391-1851-6521.413.91167-831
12Huntington (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA104-7881-66101-7899-785-1366-702115.71151-876
13Wayne (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA166-3789-15153-36144-310-440-3020.10.61224-1006
14Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA155-4533-12135-3658-150-358-3919.62.41322-874
15Hurricane (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA104-7480-58103-7493-732-1544-7119.112.61055-910
16University (Morgantown, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA125-5962-29-16123-55120-490-943-5518.77.51048-950
17Keyser (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IAA124-5921-486-3955-250-1035-5517.551212-821
18Fairmont (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA121-6082-30121-60103-540-734-5216.14.61102-878
19Williamstown (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA166-3886-11149-33112-270-025-3014.6-4.41304-952
20Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA92-7920-26-2377-6766-581-1034-7314.110.1999-857
21Point Pleasant (WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA123-5531-20105-4576-350-629-4013.90.1978-945
22Musselman (Inwood, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA92-7447-3076-5569-470-1620-7113.68.1965-857
23Byrd [Robert C.] (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA118-6174-24118-6198-560-717-5311.91.51045-900-2
24Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA125-6131-6121-5974-270-134-5211.81.31228-839
25Brooke (Wellsburg, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA83-89 (82-90 on the field)36-47-2973-8437-551-1438-8111.312.11109-799
26Mingo Central (Matewan, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA72-2343-572-2363-160-013-129.8-3.9558-472
27Riverside (Belle, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA59-10649-9759-10657-1050-1323-947.913.2992-831
28Wilson [Woodrow] (Beckley, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA60-10146-7858-9956-940-1518-907.412.8956-815
29Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA69-9832-4042-5635-480-1526-846.911.71080-752
30Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA64-101 (63-102 on the field)24-56-3255-9124-621-1115-904.89.2958-844
31Princeton (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAAA59-10335-6254-9838-820-914-854.78.6988-795
32St. Marys (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA136-5387-32129-49111-420-011-283.6-11.21118-953
33Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IAA102-7117-1779-4846-310-19-513.3-2.9938-917-1
34Monroe [James] (Lindside, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA118-6476-30108-5990-460-215-363.2-6.4980-979
34Ripley (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA63-10030-7761-10043-900-1011-813.26.4910-867
36Nicholas County (Summersville, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA116-5327-10116-5370-360-05-292.4-9.8800-980
37Weir (Weirton, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA91-8631-3483-8339-290-221-562.11.2959-930-2
38Greenbrier East (Lewisburg, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAAA53-10823-5650-10041-790-55-8916.2966-797
38St. Albans (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA55-11145-9855-11151-1100-1422-8819.8922-890
40Winfield (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA68-9642-4665-9257-770-42-710.92.1951-839
41Hedgesville (WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA52-10922-5634-7827-720-136-84-1.46.8947-801
42Scott (Madison, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA93-8031-4593-8077-740-15-42-2-5.11004-884
43Tolsia (Fort Gay, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA91-8316-1873-6752-520-18-41-2.2-41092-833
44Ravenswood (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA101-7558-29100-7185-460-010-38-2.4-7.2967-933
45Chapmanville (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA89-8144-4289-8163-630-03-40-3.1-6.3963-876
46Moorefield (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA102-7642-2688-6161-360-05-37-3.4-8.51023-894
47Nitro (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA61-10842-9061-10853-970-632-58-3.54.7912-906
47Wahama (Mason, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA123-6046-2693-5333-190-06-22-3.5-13.61021-932
49Madonna (Weirton, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA126-5748-8-14122-5682-350-015-17-3.7-15.41029-916
49Buckhannon-Upshur (Buckhannon, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAAA62-10034-6562-10047-790-51-57-3.70.1875-863
51Logan (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA68-9717-3268-9147-660-25-52-4.1-1.6988-811
51Lewis County (Weston, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA71-9549-6071-9542-700-74-47-4.1-2.6892-871-1
51Greenbrier West (Charmco, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA110-6737-17108-6265-440-04-20-4.1-12.81014-893
54Elkins (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA67-9634-5267-9648-830-64-57-4.2-1.3863-884
55Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA29-3515-1818-2615-150-64-28-4.45.2350-335
56Hampshire (Romney, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA56-1058-3343-8527-550-25-62-5.30839-869
56Hoover [Herbert] (Clendenin, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA70-9642-6370-9663-860-13-50-5.3-3980-840
58Sissonville (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA78-8848-5578-8775-810-06-39-5.7-5.8923-872
58Tyler (Sistersville, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA78-887-22-2865-7449-550-14-54-5.7-71002-821
60North Marion (Farmington, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA49-11241-8248-10742-940-52-71-5.91.7970-778-1
61Grafton (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA78-90-146-45-177-87-162-66-10-18-36-6-7.6925-886-1
62East Fairmont (Fairmont, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA60-10440-8560-10457-960-58-57-6.4-0.3959-815-2
63Roane County (Spencer, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaAA88-8152-2987-7968-610-01-32-6.7-9.7881-914
64East Hardy (Baker, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA113-6842-3183-5367-440-09-19-7.2-15.4932-983
65Man (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA87-8415-786-8345-420-12-21-7.7-10.7990-844-2
66WestSide (Clear Fork, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA98-70-164-35-198-70-182-57-10-03-18-8.2-14.2894-900-1
67Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA52-10919-4052-10917-240-22-66-8.50.1873-852
68Oak Hill (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA59-104 (60-103 on the field)24-4757-10442-740-28-44-8.7-4.5957-800
69Shady Spring (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA80-8853-4580-8862-710-12-37-8.8-8.8958-840-1
70Washington (Charles Town, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA27-8417-4121-5515-380-92-60-9.26.9682-533
71Poca (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA57-11126-7856-11142-930-010-44-9.9-2.51005-834
72Pocahontas County (Dunmore, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA100-6730-2592-6379-590-00-18-10-18.3864-914
73Buffalo (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA98-739-787-6475-530-00-21-10.2-16923-899
73Preston (Kingwood, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAAA40-11826-6738-11830-980-62-65-10.21.9898-808
75Fayetteville (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA95-7944-2595-7977-660-02-15-10.7-15.21006-855
76Liberty (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA80-82-139-50-178-81-151-57-10-01-29-10.8-11.3814-907-1
76Parkersburg Catholic (Parkersburg, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA90-7839-3981-7379-730-00-30-10.8-14.11031-783
78Tucker County (Hambleton, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA94-7833-3683-6658-490-01-20-11.6-15.3864-947
79Pendleton County (Franklin, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA85-8339-3573-6661-600-01-25-11.8-14.4959-843
80South Harrison (Lost Creek, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA94-7640-4093-7676-590-04-21-12.2-18886-920
81Lincoln (Shinnston, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA74-9044-5374-8958-640-01-31-12.7-11.5826-907-2
82Berkeley Springs (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IAA52-1101-424-6218-380-02-43-13.8-6.3930-795
83Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA118-5240-18-14107-4797-440-00-14-14.1-26.6780-994
84Braxton County (Sutton, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA68-9733-4768-9760-820-12-21-14.5-13.3807-917-1
85Liberty (Glen Daniel, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA79-8756-5979-8767-750-10-25-15-15830-922-2
86Independence (Coal City, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA83-8236-4483-8258-590-10-16-15.6-17.3803-929-1
87Wyoming East (New Richmond, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA68-9755-6567-9660-850-01-30-15.9-12.4932-836-2
88Webster County (Upper Glade, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA75-89 (74-90 on the field)18-2075-8956-610-01-20-16.2-15.9841-877
89Summers County (Hinton, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAA70-9827-5669-9145-620-01-14-16.9-15.3918-864-2
90Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA85-8043-2984-7572-590-01-13-17-20.3839-898-2
91Clay County (Clay, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaAA66-9731-4166-9636-740-02-19-17.4-15.3822-884
92Meadow Bridge (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA101-6640-21100-6585-610-00-6-17.5-25.3791-948
93Lincoln County (Hamlin, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA31-9910-3929-9614-620-20-42-17.8-4.7692-689-1
94Petersburg (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIAA52-10711-1844-9215-490-01-28-18.4-11.9837-861
95Wirt County (Elizabeth, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA74-9346-5473-8971-830-01-28-18.7-16.9987-808
96Doddridge County (West Union, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA78-8755-5776-8565-710-01-15-18.8-19.7841-903
97Sherman (Seth, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA70-9620-2267-9550-650-01-14-19-16.9887-859
98Barbour [Philip] (Philippi, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA47-11524-6946-11429-640-02-28-19.2-10.3817-877-2
99Mt. View (Welch, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA59-10721-5455-10236-730-25-28-19.4-11966-815-2
100Midland Trail (Hico, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA84-8339-2784-8257-510-00-10-20-21.4824-917-1
101Tug Valley (Williamson, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA87-8310-668-7151-480-01-14-20.2-21.6832-947
102River View (Bradshaw, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA72-91-127-42-171-82-136-53-10-00-11-20.7-19.7771-930-1
103Cameron (WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA79-8423-31-4678-8457-630-00-17-21.9-23.3825-892
104Calhoun (Mt. Zion, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA57-10649-9057-10538-870-00-26-23.8-16.7914-837
105Van (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA80-76 (81-75 on the field)16-475-6861-490-00-7-24.1-27.7729-880
106PikeView (Princeton, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA43-11928-5843-11728-870-00-20-24.6-14.8918-794-1
107Ritchie County (Ellenboro, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA43-12135-8642-11530-720-01-32-25.1-13.1932-829-1
108Richwood (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA50-11114-3750-11139-810-00-13-26.9-19.1872-830
109Valley (Smithers, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA61-9910-3961-9952-800-00-8-27.3-21842-830
110Valley (Pine Grove, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA57-10625-39-5157-10648-880-00-10-30.2-25.3814-875
111Gilmer County (Glenville, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA50-111 (51-110 on the field)14-6148-11148-1050-00-7-34.8-27713-941
112Tygarts Valley (Mill Creek, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA39-1226-4539-12238-1200-00-13-36.1-23.1845-845
113Paden City (WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA44-115 (42-117 on the field)19-52-6244-11433-850-00-11-37.3-26.6797-848
114Montcalm (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA41-1062-2330-4930-410-00-0-45.9-36.7579-914
115Hundred (WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA14-1216-52-1411-10411-1000-00-3-56-33.3582-773
116Hannan (Ashton, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA15-1340-012-9212-890-00-3-58.4-35.9601-892