DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2001 to present when viewing California and 2003 to present when viewing national ratings.  2018 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Martinsburg (WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA186-24 (188-22 on the field)68-2125-13120-127-9132-234215.71367-995
2Capital (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA133-55112-40131-53131-537-1793-5430.317.31232-899
3Morgantown (WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA143-52 (142-53 on the field)75-12-9128-47126-412-2173-5128.313.41222-951
4Bridgeport (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA169-3095-8165-28128-220-759-2826.44.41211-971-1
5Cabell Midland (Ona, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA119-6797-48117-62117-622-2277-6426.316.81189-895
6Washington [George] (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA122-63101-48116-59116-591-1972-632515.41160-905
7Bluefield (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA154-4356-7120-2787-200-561-3624.44.91302-926
8South Charleston (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA115-70 (116-69 on the field)97-59115-67113-671-2063-6724.114.31119-945
9Parkersburg (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA111-7172-4996-6996-681-1366-7022.315.11139-886
10Spring Valley (Huntington, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA111-7190-58109-71107-714-1253-6921.614.41099-936
11Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA111-6850-31-1190-6468-391-1851-6521.213.61167-834
12Huntington (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA104-7881-66101-7899-785-1366-7020.815.51154-880
13Wayne (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA166-3789-15153-36144-310-441-3019.80.31225-1008
14Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA157-4533-12137-3660-150-360-3919.72.31346-879
15Hurricane (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA104-7480-58103-7493-732-1544-7118.912.51060-913
16University (Morgantown, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA125-5962-29-16123-55120-490-943-5518.57.31051-950
17Keyser (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IAA124-6021-486-4055-260-1135-5617.15.21225-825
18Fairmont (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA124-6082-30124-60106-541-737-5216.451134-887
19Williamstown (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA167-3986-11150-34113-280-025-3114.6-4.31331-955
20Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA92-7920-26-2377-6766-581-1034-7313.89.9999-859
21Point Pleasant (WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA123-5631-20105-4676-360-729-4113.40.3994-947
21Musselman (Inwood, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA92-7547-3076-5669-480-1720-7213.48.4982-858
23Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA125-6131-6121-5974-270-134-5211.61.11233-840
23Byrd [Robert C.] (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA118-6174-24118-6198-560-717-5311.61.31048-903-2
25Brooke (Wellsburg, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA83-89 (82-90 on the field)36-47-2973-8437-551-1438-8111.111.91110-800
26Mingo Central (Matewan, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA72-2343-572-2363-160-013-139.2-4.6558-474
27Riverside (Belle, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA59-10649-9759-10657-1050-1323-947.712.9994-833
28Wilson [Woodrow] (Beckley, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA60-10146-7858-9956-940-1618-907.112.6959-818
29Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA69-9832-4042-5635-480-1426-846.611.51083-756
30Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA64-101 (63-102 on the field)24-56-3255-9124-621-1115-904.69958-845
31Princeton (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAAA59-10335-6254-9838-820-1014-854.58.6994-797
32St. Marys (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA136-5387-32129-49111-420-011-283.3-11.41119-954
33Monroe [James] (Lindside, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA118-6476-30108-5990-460-315-363-6.6983-982
33Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IAA102-7117-1779-4846-310-19-513-3.2938-919-1
33Ripley (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA63-10030-7761-10043-900-1011-8136.2910-868
36Weir (Weirton, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA92-8731-3484-8440-300-323-572.11.6987-932-2
37Nicholas County (Summersville, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA116-5427-10116-5470-370-05-301.8-9.8810-983
38Greenbrier East (Lewisburg, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAAA53-10823-5650-10041-790-65-890.86968-798
39St. Albans (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA55-11145-9855-11151-1100-1422-880.79.5923-891
40Winfield (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA68-9642-4665-9257-770-42-720.61.8951-839
41Hedgesville (WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA52-11022-5634-7927-730-146-85-1.86.9961-804
42Scott (Madison, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA93-8031-4593-8077-740-15-43-2.2-5.41004-884
43Tolsia (Fort Gay, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA91-8316-1873-6752-520-18-41-2.5-4.21093-834
44Ravenswood (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA101-7558-29100-7185-460-010-38-2.6-7.5968-935
45Chapmanville (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA89-8144-4289-8163-630-03-41-3.4-6.6963-876
46Moorefield (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA102-7642-2688-6161-360-05-37-3.7-8.81023-894
46Wahama (Mason, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA123-6046-2693-5333-190-06-22-3.7-13.81023-933
48Nitro (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA61-10842-9061-10853-970-632-59-3.84.4912-906
49Madonna (Weirton, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA126-5748-8-14122-5682-350-015-17-3.9-15.61031-916
50Buckhannon-Upshur (Buckhannon, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAAA62-10034-6562-10047-790-51-57-40875-864
51Lewis County (Weston, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA71-9549-6071-9542-700-74-47-4.3-2.7898-872-1
52Logan (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA68-9717-3268-9147-660-25-53-4.4-1.9988-811
52Elkins (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA67-9634-5267-9648-830-64-57-4.4-1.5866-885
52Greenbrier West (Charmco, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA110-6737-17108-6265-440-04-20-4.4-13.11014-894
55Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA29-3515-1818-2615-150-64-28-5.14.7354-338
56Hoover [Herbert] (Clendenin, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA70-9642-6370-9663-860-13-51-5.5-3.3980-841
57Hampshire (Romney, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA56-1058-3343-8527-550-25-62-5.6-0.3839-872
58Sissonville (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA78-8848-5578-8775-810-06-40-6-6.1923-872
58Tyler (Sistersville, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA78-887-22-2865-7449-550-14-54-6-7.21005-823
60North Marion (Farmington, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA49-11241-8248-10742-940-52-71-6.11.5973-780-1
61Grafton (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA78-90-146-45-177-87-162-66-10-18-36-6.2-7.8928-886-1
62East Fairmont (Fairmont, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA60-10440-8560-10457-960-58-57-6.6-0.5962-816-2
63Roane County (Spencer, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaAA88-8152-2987-7968-610-01-32-7.1-10.1881-916
64East Hardy (Baker, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA113-6842-3183-5367-440-09-19-7.5-15.6934-983
65Man (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA87-8415-786-8345-420-12-21-8-11990-846-2
66WestSide (Clear Fork, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA98-70-164-35-198-70-182-57-10-03-18-8.5-14.5894-902-1
67Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA52-10919-4052-10917-240-22-66-8.80874-853
68Oak Hill (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA59-104 (60-103 on the field)24-4757-10442-740-48-44-9-4.7961-804
69Shady Spring (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA80-8853-4580-8862-710-12-37-9.1-9.1958-841-1
70Washington (Charles Town, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA27-8417-4121-5515-380-92-60-9.66.6685-535
71Poca (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA57-11126-7856-11142-930-010-44-10.1-2.71006-835
72Pocahontas County (Dunmore, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA100-6730-2592-6379-590-00-18-10.3-18.6864-914
73Buffalo (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA98-739-787-6475-530-00-22-10.5-16.2924-900
73Preston (Kingwood, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAAA40-11826-6738-11830-980-62-65-10.51.7901-810
75Fayetteville (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA95-7944-2595-7977-660-02-15-11-15.41008-856
76Liberty (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA80-82-139-50-178-81-151-57-10-01-29-11.1-11.6814-908-1
76Parkersburg Catholic (Parkersburg, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA90-7839-3981-7379-730-00-30-11.1-14.41032-784
78Tucker County (Hambleton, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA94-7833-3683-6658-490-01-20-11.9-15.6864-948
79Pendleton County (Franklin, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA85-8339-3573-6661-600-01-25-12.1-14.7959-843
80South Harrison (Lost Creek, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA94-7640-4093-7676-590-04-21-12.5-18.3886-922
81Lincoln (Shinnston, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA74-9044-5374-8958-640-01-31-13-11.8826-909-2
82Berkeley Springs (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IAA52-1101-424-6218-380-02-44-14.1-6.6930-796
83Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA118-5240-18-14107-4797-440-00-14-14.4-26.9780-994
84Braxton County (Sutton, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA68-9733-4768-9760-820-12-21-14.7-13.6807-918-1
85Liberty (Glen Daniel, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA79-8756-5979-8767-750-10-25-15.3-15.3830-923-2
86Independence (Coal City, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA83-8236-4483-8258-590-10-16-16-17.6803-931-1
87Wyoming East (New Richmond, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA68-9755-6567-9660-850-01-30-16.2-12.7932-837-2
88Webster County (Upper Glade, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA75-89 (74-90 on the field)18-2075-8956-610-01-20-16.5-16.2841-878
89Summers County (Hinton, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAA70-9827-5669-9145-620-01-14-17.1-15.6919-865-2
90Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA85-8043-2984-7572-590-01-13-17.3-20.6839-898-2
91Clay County (Clay, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaAA66-9731-4166-9636-740-02-19-17.7-15.6822-884
92Meadow Bridge (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA101-6640-21100-6585-610-00-6-17.8-25.6791-949
93Lincoln County (Hamlin, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA31-9910-3929-9614-620-20-42-18.1-5692-689-1
94Petersburg (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIAA52-10711-1844-9215-490-01-28-18.8-12.2838-863
95Wirt County (Elizabeth, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA74-9346-5473-8971-830-01-28-19-17.2987-809
96Sherman (Seth, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA70-9620-2267-9550-650-01-14-19.3-17.2887-860
96Doddridge County (West Union, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA78-8855-5776-8665-720-01-16-19.3-19.4855-905
98Barbour [Philip] (Philippi, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA47-11524-6946-11429-640-02-28-19.4-10.5817-877-2
99Mt. View (Welch, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA59-10721-5455-10236-730-25-28-19.6-11.3967-816-2
100Tug Valley (Williamson, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA87-8310-668-7151-480-01-14-20.4-21.9832-947
101Midland Trail (Hico, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA84-8439-2784-8357-520-00-11-20.5-21.4835-920-1
102River View (Bradshaw, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA72-91-127-42-171-82-136-53-10-00-11-21-20771-930-1
103Cameron (WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA79-8423-31-4678-8457-630-00-17-22.2-23.5825-893
104Calhoun (Mt. Zion, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA57-10649-9057-10538-870-00-26-24.1-17914-838
105Van (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA80-76 (81-75 on the field)16-475-6861-490-00-7-24.4-28729-880
106PikeView (Princeton, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA43-11928-5843-11728-870-10-20-24.9-15920-795-1
107Ritchie County (Ellenboro, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA43-12135-8642-11530-720-01-32-25.4-13.4932-830-1
108Richwood (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA50-11114-3750-11139-810-00-13-27.2-19.4872-832
109Valley (Smithers, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA61-9910-3961-9952-800-00-8-27.6-21.3842-831
110Valley (Pine Grove, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA57-10625-39-5157-10648-880-00-10-30.4-25.5814-876
111Gilmer County (Glenville, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA50-111 (51-110 on the field)14-6148-11148-1050-00-7-35.1-27.3713-942
112Tygarts Valley (Mill Creek, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA39-1226-4539-12238-1200-00-13-36.4-23.4845-846
113Paden City (WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA44-115 (42-117 on the field)19-52-6244-11433-850-00-11-37.6-26.9797-848
114Montcalm (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA41-1062-2330-4930-410-00-0-46.2-37580-915
115Hundred (WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA14-1216-52-1411-10411-1000-00-3-56.3-33.6582-773
116Hannan (Ashton, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA15-1340-012-9212-890-00-3-58.7-36.2601-892