DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2001 to present when viewing California and 2003 to present when viewing national ratings.  2017 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Martinsburg (WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA172-24 (174-22 on the field)63-2116-13111-126-9122-2341.315.71275-926
2Capital (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA122-53104-39121-51121-516-1583-523017.21144-835
3Morgantown (WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA138-46 (137-47 on the field)72-10-7123-42122-372-1870-4529.413.21140-908
4Cabell Midland (Ona, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA113-6291-45111-58111-582-2073-5926.816.91119-838
5Bridgeport (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA158-2887-7154-26118-200-554-2626.64.51120-916-1
6Washington [George] (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA118-5797-43112-54112-541-1770-5726.415.61097-853
7South Charleston (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA112-63 (113-62 on the field)94-53112-61110-611-1762-6025.614.41054-894
8Bluefield (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA142-4151-7111-2681-190-356-3423.84.61198-866
9Parkersburg (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA104-6669-4690-6490-631-1159-6522.514.91058-832
10Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA104-6445-30-1084-6063-351-1849-6121.914.21109-771
11Wayne (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA158-3481-14145-33136-290-340-2721.20.91162-953
12Huntington (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA96-7475-6394-7492-745-1059-6620.515.11072-823
13Spring Valley (Huntington, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA98-7082-5896-7096-702-1142-6820.214.21005-871
14University (Morgantown, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA120-5460-26-13118-51115-460-842-5119.87.8999-894
15Hurricane (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA99-6876-5398-6889-672-1241-6519.512.1986-861
16Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA144-4430-12124-3552-140-351-3819.22.71244-820
17Keyser (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IAA115-5719-479-3750-230-1030-5317.55.31147-769
18Williamstown (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA156-3682-10141-31104-250-023-2815.2-4.11226-899
19Fairmont (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA110-6074-30110-6094-540-728-5214.751041-823
20Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA85-7516-25-2270-6359-551-1031-691410.3936-801
21Brooke (Wellsburg, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA83-79 (82-80 on the field)36-41-2473-7437-471-1438-7413.512.51046-754
22Point Pleasant (WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA114-5431-2099-4471-350-526-39130.2920-897
23Musselman (Inwood, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA81-7342-2965-5458-460-1515-7012.58.5908-786
24Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA117-5729-6113-5569-250-133-4812.21.41144-789
25Byrd [Robert C.] (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA109-5867-22109-5890-530-614-5011.71.3967-850-2
26Mingo Central (Matewan, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA64-2035-464-2055-130-012-1010.6-3.8499-419
27Riverside (Belle, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA58-9748-8958-9756-960-1123-868.713929-785
28Wilson [Woodrow] (Beckley, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA57-9444-7255-9253-880-1417-837.512.5896-767
28Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA67-9031-3641-5134-440-1326-767.511.41012-713
30St. Marys (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA133-4684-27126-42108-370-011-266.3-10.11077-888
31Princeton (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAAA58-9435-5953-9037-760-914-796.28.6916-758
32Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA58-96 (57-97 on the field)22-53-2950-8621-581-1113-855.19.5906-779
33Monroe [James] (Lindside, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA112-6071-28102-5586-430-215-333.8-6.2934-922
34Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IAA94-6816-1673-4644-290-19-483.3-2.6894-849-1
35Ripley (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA53-9828-7752-9836-880-1010-792.87.1862-790
36St. Albans (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA54-10245-9154-10251-1010-1322-812.69.9867-838
37Winfield (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA64-9038-4161-8653-720-42-681.93901-785
38Nicholas County (Summersville, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA105-5322-10105-5360-360-04-291.4-9.3756-913
39Weir (Weirton, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA82-8427-3475-8135-270-120-541.31.4896-879-2
39Greenbrier East (Lewisburg, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAAA47-10321-5545-9537-750-55-841.36.6912-735
41Scott (Madison, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA92-7131-3692-7177-650-15-400.3-4.6953-832
42Wahama (Mason, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA122-5145-1992-4433-170-06-200-13972-878
43Ravenswood (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA98-6857-2597-6582-420-010-35-0.6-6.6899-891
44Tolsia (Fort Gay, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA86-7816-1868-6448-500-18-39-0.9-2.71043-777
45Madonna (Weirton, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA122-5148-7-13119-5081-310-015-15-1.3-14.6975-868
46Moorefield (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA100-6842-2186-5560-320-05-35-1.7-8.1975-839
47Nitro (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA58-10139-8458-10150-910-632-56-2.15.9865-850
48Chapmanville (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA84-7639-3884-7658-580-03-38-2.5-5.8913-823
49Greenbrier West (Charmco, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA108-5935-13106-5563-380-04-20-2.6-12.7946-853
50Hedgesville (WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA45-10519-5329-7522-690-124-80-2.86.8890-742
51Logan (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA64-9114-2664-8543-600-25-50-3-0.9937-759
52Buckhannon-Upshur (Buckhannon, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAAA57-9531-6357-9544-760-51-53-3.50.5829-803
53Hoover [Herbert] (Clendenin, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA69-8741-5569-8762-770-13-47-3.6-2.6923-794
54East Fairmont (Fairmont, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA60-9440-7660-9457-860-48-55-3.70905-767-2
55Elkins (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA63-9030-4663-9044-780-54-53-3.9-1.2805-837
56Hampshire (Romney, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA54-977-3041-7826-510-25-56-4.40785-817
57Lewis County (Weston, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA65-9043-5665-9038-650-54-43-4.6-3.1826-821-1
58Tyler (Sistersville, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA72-837-21-2559-6943-500-14-50-5-6.4935-768
59Sissonville (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA72-8443-5172-8369-770-06-37-5.3-5.1879-813
60Roane County (Spencer, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaAA85-7450-2884-7267-560-01-30-5.5-9.5817-873
60Grafton (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA73-86-141-42-172-83-157-62-10-08-35-5.5-7.3887-833-1
62WestSide (Clear Fork, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA97-61-163-28-197-61-181-50-10-03-17-5.8-14.2837-853-1
63East Hardy (Baker, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA111-6041-2781-4765-400-09-16-6.1-15.8874-935
64North Marion (Farmington, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA44-10736-7843-10238-890-42-66-6.32911-731-1
65Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA24-2911-1614-2311-120-43-22-6.73278-289
66Washington (Charles Town, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA27-7417-3521-4815-320-82-53-7.16.5618-490
67Man (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA81-8011-780-7940-390-12-19-7.5-10.6935-796-2
68Buffalo (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA95-668-484-5772-480-00-20-8.2-15.3873-845
69Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA47-10417-3747-10415-230-22-63-8.40.5832-792
70Oak Hill (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA52-100 (53-99 on the field)18-4550-10036-710-27-41-9.2-4.4892-749
70Pocahontas County (Dunmore, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA95-6228-2387-5974-560-00-17-9.2-18.2818-857
72Preston (Kingwood, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAAA39-10926-6237-10929-930-52-59-9.51.5831-767
73Shady Spring (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA72-8547-4372-8556-680-12-35-9.6-8.9893-790-1
74Fayetteville (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA90-7441-2290-7473-610-02-14-10.2-15.1941-812
74Parkersburg Catholic (Parkersburg, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA81-7633-3872-7170-710-00-29-10.2-12.5988-712
76South Harrison (Lost Creek, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA93-6739-3792-6775-520-04-19-10.3-18.3823-878
77Poca (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA48-10918-7747-10934-910-09-42-10.6-1.8953-773
78Liberty (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA74-78-135-46-172-77-146-53-10-00-27-10.9-11772-845-1
79Tucker County (Hambleton, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA88-7330-3478-6254-460-01-19-11.3-15.4806-893
80Berkeley Springs (WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA52-1001-224-5618-350-02-40-11.8-6.3871-752
80Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA113-4740-17-12102-4293-390-00-14-11.8-25.4742-931
82Pendleton County (Franklin, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA77-8035-3466-6455-590-01-23-12.1-14.3907-781
83Lincoln (Shinnston, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA70-8441-4870-8354-580-01-28-12.2-11.6774-855-2
84Braxton County (Sutton, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA67-8832-4267-8859-730-12-19-13.2-13.3755-868-1
85Liberty (Glen Daniel, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA78-7855-5278-7866-680-10-24-13.6-15.1772-875-2
86Bishop Donahue (McMechen, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA89-5744-25-2989-5670-440-01-18-13.9-24.3696-824
87Wyoming East (New Richmond, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA66-8953-5865-8858-780-01-28-15.1-12.2880-785-2
88Independence (Coal City, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA79-7633-3979-7654-550-10-14-15.4-17.6743-883-1
89Webster County (Upper Glade, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA69-84 (68-85 on the field)15-1869-8450-560-01-19-15.8-15.5783-821
90Wirt County (Elizabeth, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA73-8446-4672-8070-750-01-27-16-15.9934-757
91Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA80-7542-2780-7068-540-01-13-16.2-19.7791-842-2
92Meadow Bridge (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA96-6138-1795-6080-560-00-6-16.4-24.8741-893
93Clay County (Clay, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaAA60-9328-4160-9233-700-02-18-16.9-14.4787-818
94Summers County (Hinton, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAA63-9425-5462-8740-600-01-12-17.4-15.4861-807-2
95Lincoln County (Hamlin, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAAA23-9710-3722-9412-600-20-41-18.5-2.8648-631-1
96Barbour [Philip] (Philippi, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA45-10722-6344-10627-580-02-26-18.6-10.3765-826-2
97Petersburg (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIAA45-1047-1837-8913-460-01-25-19.4-12787-806
98Tug Valley (Williamson, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA83-779-366-6549-440-01-14-19.5-21.4774-902
99River View (Bradshaw, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA69-84-125-40-168-78-134-51-10-00-11-19.9-19.6723-873-1
99Sherman (Seth, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA60-9414-2257-9341-630-01-13-19.9-16.5828-792
101Mt. View (Welch, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA49-10517-5446-10029-720-25-27-20.5-10.6904-752-2
102Doddridge County (West Union, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA66-8747-5764-8553-710-00-15-20.6-19785-833
103Midland Trail (Hico, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA72-8334-2772-8250-510-00-10-21.3-21.2777-841-1
104Calhoun (Mt. Zion, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA56-9748-8356-9637-780-00-25-21.7-15.7858-788
105Cameron (WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA68-8321-31-4668-8351-620-00-16-22.6-22.5775-818
106Van (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA72-73 (73-72 on the field)11-367-6553-470-00-7-24-27.2680-817
107Ritchie County (Ellenboro, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA36-11729-8436-11124-680-01-31-25.2-12.3876-768-1
108PikeView (Princeton, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA38-11425-5338-11225-820-00-18-25.7-15.2856-750-1
109Valley (Smithers, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA60-9010-3360-9051-740-00-8-26-21775-791
110Richwood (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA48-10413-3348-10437-750-00-12-26.3-19.2813-793
111Valley (Pine Grove, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA54-9924-39-4954-9946-820-00-9-28.9-24.5761-823
112Gilmer County (Glenville, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA47-104 (48-103 on the field)12-5745-10445-990-00-6-33.5-26.3668-883
113Paden City (WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA42-107 (40-109 on the field)19-51-5942-10732-790-00-11-35.4-25.5754-791
114Tygarts Valley (Mill Creek, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA35-1176-4535-11734-1150-00-12-36.2-22.5798-797
115Montcalm (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA39-982-2028-4528-380-00-0-45.3-36.6538-855
116Hundred (WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA13-1126-52-1410-9710-930-00-3-54-32548-708
117Hannan (Ashton, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA15-1250-012-8512-820-00-3-57.2-35.7559-841