DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2001 to present when viewing California and 2003 to present when viewing national ratings.  2017 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Martinsburg (WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA158-24 (160-22 on the field)58-2106-13101-125-9112-2340.615.51194-848
2Morgantown (WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA134-39 (133-40 on the field)69-8-5119-36118-322-1468-3830.512.11046-871
3Capital (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA113-4997-37112-48112-486-1275-4829.716.51044-779
4Washington [George] (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA113-5193-38108-48108-481-1467-5127.1151020-800
5Bridgeport (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA147-2680-6143-24109-180-448-2426.84.11038-854-1
6South Charleston (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA108-56 (109-55 on the field)90-48108-55106-551-1460-5326.713.5974-843
6Cabell Midland (Ona, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA107-5686-42105-54105-542-1668-5326.7161024-789
8Parkersburg (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA97-6265-4384-6084-591-1055-6122.914.8993-774
9Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA98-5941-28-879-5559-311-1847-5622.814.31042-715
10Bluefield (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA128-4146-7100-2673-190-350-3422.74.41114-793
11Wayne (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA148-3273-13135-31127-270-339-2521.911095-889
12University (Morgantown, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA109-5355-26-13107-50105-450-837-5019.67.8938-823
13Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA134-4029-10115-3145-130-348-3519.52.71141-765
14Huntington (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA84-7366-6383-7381-734-949-6519.314.5985-756
15Hurricane (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA92-6372-4992-6384-621-1035-6019.211.2893-811
16Spring Valley (Huntington, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA87-6775-5685-6785-671-933-6518.813.2911-803
17Keyser (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IAA108-5318-473-3546-210-928-4918.15.11081-711
18Williamstown (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA151-3179-9136-2799-210-023-2516.8-41165-850
19Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA82-6815-21-1867-5656-491-1031-6315.410.6881-747
20Brooke (Wellsburg, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA80-72 (79-73 on the field)36-35-1971-6735-421-1438-6815.313.1996-699
21Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA113-5128-5109-4965-230-133-4313.81.81086-737
22Fairmont (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA98-5866-3098-5883-530-621-5013.54.5945-762
23Point Pleasant (WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA105-5131-2092-4166-320-326-3612.90843-841
24Byrd [Robert C.] (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA103-5362-18103-5384-490-612-4712.41893-801-2
25Musselman (Inwood, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA73-7037-2858-5151-430-1413-6712.18.5854-719
26Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA67-8031-3141-4534-390-1226-689.511940-672
27Riverside (Belle, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA54-9146-8354-9153-900-1022-808.913.1880-723
28Mingo Central (Matewan, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA52-1926-452-1943-120-07-98.8-5.1419-355
29Wilson [Woodrow] (Beckley, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA56-8544-6454-8352-800-1217-748.511.8826-720
30Princeton (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAAA57-8534-5652-8237-700-814-758.29853-711
31St. Marys (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA122-4478-26116-4098-350-010-245.9-10.4996-827
32Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IAA92-6016-1571-4044-250-19-445.2-2.5843-796-1
33Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA50-92 (49-93 on the field)19-51-2743-8217-551-1010-814.59.4844-711
34Monroe [James] (Lindside, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA104-5763-2794-5280-400-115-304.1-6.4871-866
35Ripley (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA49-9228-7148-9234-820-810-733.17.1811-732
36Greenbrier East (Lewisburg, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAAA45-9520-5343-8935-710-35-812.66.7855-679
37St. Albans (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA50-9642-8650-9648-950-1220-752.39.4806-786
38Nicholas County (Summersville, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA97-5018-997-5055-330-04-281.9-9.1694-858
39Wahama (Mason, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA117-4641-1587-3932-160-06-191.6-12.4924-823
40Winfield (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA56-8631-3953-8245-690-42-641.33827-727
41Scott (Madison, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA88-6528-3088-6574-590-15-371.2-4.6897-781
41Moorefield (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA100-5842-1686-4760-260-05-321.2-8.2915-793
41Tolsia (Fort Gay, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA84-7016-1866-5746-460-18-361.2-2.2980-731
44Weir (Weirton, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA75-8025-3369-7733-240-119-5011.5836-818-2
45Ravenswood (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA93-6353-2192-6078-380-010-340.7-6.1845-840
46Madonna (Weirton, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA114-4847-7-13111-4777-290-015-14-0.2-14.2921-807
47Greenbrier West (Charmco, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA106-5133-9104-4861-320-04-20-0.5-12.5879-807
48Nitro (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA56-9337-7756-9348-840-632-52-0.66.4807-800
49Logan (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA62-8313-1862-7741-520-25-47-1.4-0.6882-706
50Chapmanville (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA78-7234-3478-7252-540-03-35-2.1-5.8862-766
51East Fairmont (Fairmont, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA59-8540-6759-8556-770-48-51-2.2-0.1836-725-2
52Buckhannon-Upshur (Buckhannon, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAAA54-8830-5954-8842-720-51-51-2.50.7783-744
53Hoover [Herbert] (Clendenin, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA66-8038-4966-8059-700-13-43-2.6-2.8861-746
54Roane County (Spencer, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaAA85-6450-2684-6367-500-01-29-3-9.4761-825
55Hampshire (Romney, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA52-897-2639-7125-460-25-51-3.3-0.1731-765
56Hedgesville (WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA38-10115-5124-7217-660-113-76-3.46.7838-676
57Lewis County (Weston, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA64-8142-4764-8138-570-54-38-3.5-3.6757-778-1
58Tyler (Sistersville, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA67-787-20-2154-6438-450-14-49-4-5.6883-715
58Elkins (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA58-8525-4158-8540-730-54-49-4-1.3748-785
60Grafton (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA70-79-140-35-169-76-155-55-10-08-32-4.6-7.7824-788-1
61WestSide (Clear Fork, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA91-57-158-25-191-57-176-46-10-03-16-5.2-13.9794-792-1
62Sissonville (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA65-8037-4865-7962-730-06-33-5.5-5.5813-759
63Man (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA80-7110-479-7039-330-02-16-5.6-10.8872-750-2
64Buffalo (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA93-587-182-5071-420-00-19-6-15.1824-788
65Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA45-9616-3345-9615-210-22-61-6.51.4790-728
66Washington (Charles Town, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA24-6715-3118-4413-280-72-47-6.86.2554-444
66North Marion (Farmington, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA38-10331-7437-9833-850-42-63-6.82.2857-676-1
66Parkersburg Catholic (Parkersburg, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA81-6833-3472-6370-630-00-29-6.8-11.7948-670
69East Hardy (Baker, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA99-5936-2771-4657-390-06-15-7.4-16.5796-870
70Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA19-238-1311-198-80-32-16-7.71213-235
71Oak Hill (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA47-95 (48-94 on the field)15-4245-9533-690-17-40-8.2-3.5841-693
72Pocahontas County (Dunmore, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA88-5825-2281-5569-520-00-16-8.5-18765-791
73Shady Spring (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA67-8043-3967-8052-650-12-35-8.7-8.1841-737-1
73Preston (Kingwood, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAAA37-10124-5935-10128-880-51-54-8.71.3773-716
75Fayetteville (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA84-6937-2084-6969-570-02-14-9.1-14.8883-752
76Poca (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA46-10117-6945-10133-830-09-39-9.6-1.6897-721
77Tucker County (Hambleton, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA85-6628-3175-5751-430-01-17-9.9-15.5751-843
78Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA107-4340-16-896-3889-350-00-14-10.1-24.3706-866
79Pendleton County (Franklin, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA74-7334-3064-5853-540-01-21-10.7-13.9856-726
80Liberty (Glen Daniel, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA78-6855-4578-6866-600-10-23-11.3-15.3713-831-2
81South Harrison (Lost Creek, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA83-6537-3783-6567-500-02-17-11.6-19741-823
82Berkeley Springs (WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA46-961-222-5317-320-02-37-11.7-5.9826-698
82Liberty (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA65-75-129-45-163-74-138-51-10-00-24-11.7-11.6706-782-1
84Lincoln (Shinnston, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA64-8036-4464-7949-540-01-25-12.7-12.1721-800-2
85Wyoming East (New Richmond, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA64-8151-5163-8056-710-01-28-13.3-11.9827-735-2
86Braxton County (Sutton, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA60-8428-4060-8452-690-01-17-13.9-14.2694-811-1
86Bishop Donahue (McMechen, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA89-5744-25-2989-5670-440-01-18-13.9-24.3696-824
88Meadow Bridge (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA93-5436-1292-5377-490-00-6-14.8-25680-847
89Wirt County (Elizabeth, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA68-7942-4267-7565-700-01-26-15-15.2889-698
90Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA76-6941-2776-6564-520-01-11-15.3-19.8738-792-2
91Independence (Coal City, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA73-7229-3673-7249-520-10-14-15.4-17.6691-829-1
92Webster County (Upper Glade, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA60-82 (59-83 on the field)10-1860-8242-540-01-19-15.8-15732-756
93Clay County (Clay, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaAA54-8925-4054-8831-670-02-18-16.3-13.5751-752
94Lincoln County (Hamlin, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAAA20-909-3619-8812-600-20-41-16.7-0.8611-566-1
95Summers County (Hinton, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAA55-8924-5254-8233-570-01-11-18.1-15.7777-750-2
96River View (Bradshaw, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA67-76-124-37-166-73-133-48-10-00-11-18.4-19.5673-819-1
97Calhoun (Mt. Zion, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA56-8748-7556-8637-690-00-24-19.1-15.5794-745
98Barbour [Philip] (Philippi, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA37-10417-6136-10321-550-01-24-19.6-10.6713-763-2
98Petersburg (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIAA40-994-1732-8411-430-01-23-19.6-12741-747
100Mt. View (Welch, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA45-9917-5242-9427-690-25-26-19.8-10.1853-696-2
101Tug Valley (Williamson, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA73-755-258-6343-420-01-13-20.2-21.6716-833
102Sherman (Seth, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA51-9111-2149-9034-600-01-11-20.8-16.4767-726
103Doddridge County (West Union, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA58-8441-5556-8245-680-00-13-21.1-18.7736-769
104Midland Trail (Hico, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA62-8129-2762-8043-500-00-10-22.2-21.2721-770-1
105Cameron (WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA59-8119-31-4659-8146-610-00-14-23.5-21.8732-747
106Ritchie County (Ellenboro, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA34-10927-7834-10422-620-01-30-24-11.6826-715-1
107Van (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA68-68 (69-67 on the field)9-163-6150-440-00-6-24.1-27.8627-773
108Valley (Smithers, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA57-838-2857-8349-690-00-8-25.3-21723-737
109PikeView (Princeton, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA31-11120-5031-10921-790-00-18-26.6-14.8807-693-1
110Richwood (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA42-9910-3142-9931-710-00-11-26.9-19.7743-743
111Valley (Pine Grove, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA48-9523-39-4848-9541-780-00-8-28.5-24718-765
112Gilmer County (Glenville, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA44-97 (45-96 on the field)10-5442-9742-930-00-6-32.7-26.1619-828
113Paden City (WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA40-99 (38-101 on the field)19-49-5640-9930-740-00-11-33.7-24.6712-734
114Tygarts Valley (Mill Creek, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA33-1096-4533-10932-1070-00-11-35.1-22748-744
115Montcalm (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA35-932-1926-4226-360-00-0-45.2-36.3501-797
116Hundred (WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA13-1036-52-1410-9010-860-00-3-51.7-31.2510-657
117Hannan (Ashton, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA13-1170-011-8111-780-00-3-56.3-34.9527-774