DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2001 to present when viewing California and 2003 to present when viewing national ratings.  2016 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Martinsburg (WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA158-24 (160-22 on the field)58-2106-13101-129-12123-2339.819.21194-848
2Morgantown (WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA134-39 (133-40 on the field)69-8-5119-36118-326-1778-3829.315.41046-871
3Capital (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA113-4997-37112-48112-487-2185-4928.820.31044-779
4Bridgeport (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA147-2680-6143-24109-180-863-2626.48.21038-854-1
5Washington [George] (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA113-5193-38108-48108-484-1877-5126.118.51020-800
6Cabell Midland (Ona, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA107-5686-42105-54105-544-2177-5525.819.71024-789
7South Charleston (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA108-56 (109-55 on the field)90-48108-55106-557-1869-5325.517.1974-843
8Bluefield (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA128-4146-7100-2673-193-667-3722.48.61114-793
9Parkersburg (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA97-6265-4384-6084-592-2267-6221.718.1993-774
10Wayne (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA148-3273-13135-31127-271-655-2821.64.91095-889
11Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA98-5941-28-879-5559-315-2254-5820.816.51042-715
12University (Morgantown, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA109-5355-26-13107-50105-451-1544-5318.511.3938-823
13Huntington (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA84-7366-6383-7381-736-1655-7118.418.2985-756
14Hurricane (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA92-6372-4992-6384-621-1947-6118.314.9893-811
15Spring Valley (Huntington, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA87-6775-5685-6785-671-2243-671817911-803
16Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA134-4029-10115-3145-130-553-3417.84.71141-765
17Keyser (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IAA108-5318-473-3546-212-1640-5117.58.91081-711
18Williamstown (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA151-3179-9136-2799-210-532-2716.201165-850
19Brooke (Wellsburg, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA80-72 (79-73 on the field)36-35-1971-6735-422-1942-6913.715.5996-699
20Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA82-6815-21-1867-5656-492-1237-6013.613.1881-747
21Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA113-5128-5109-4965-231-339-4412.74.61086-737
22Fairmont (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA98-5866-3098-5883-530-1530-5612.68.3945-762
23Point Pleasant (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA105-5131-2092-4166-320-433-37123.1843-841
24Byrd [Robert C.] (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA103-5362-18103-5384-490-1221-4911.74.8893-801-2
24Musselman (Inwood, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA73-7037-2858-5151-430-1722-6811.712.4854-719
26Mingo Central (Matewan, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA52-1926-452-1943-120-110-1111-2419-355
27Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA67-8031-3141-4534-390-1830-73914.4940-672
28Riverside (Belle, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA54-9146-8354-9153-901-2128-82816.7880-723
29Wilson [Woodrow] (Beckley, WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA56-8544-6454-8352-801-1923-807.715.7826-720
30Princeton (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAAA57-8534-5652-8237-701-1521-817.612.9853-711
31St. Marys (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA122-4478-26116-4098-350-217-295.8-6996-827
32Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IAA92-6016-1571-4044-251-215-474.71.2843-796-1
33Monroe [James] (Lindside, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA104-5763-2794-5280-400-626-373.9-1.9871-866
34Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV)West VirginiaTwo RiversAAA50-92 (49-93 on the field)19-51-2743-8217-551-1614-832.311.3844-711
35Ripley (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA49-9228-7148-9234-821-1215-802.210.8811-732
36Greenbrier East (Lewisburg, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAAA45-9520-5343-8935-710-79-902.110.7855-679
37Nicholas County (Summersville, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA97-5018-997-5055-330-27-361.6-4.8694-858
38St. Albans (WV)West VirginiaMountain StateAAA50-9642-8650-9648-951-1624-781.313806-786
39Scott (Madison, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA88-6528-3088-6574-590-78-491.1-0.1897-781
40Moorefield (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA100-5842-1686-4760-261-210-391-3.8915-793
41Winfield (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA56-8631-3953-8245-690-96-770.97.2827-727
42Tolsia (Fort Gay, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA84-7016-1866-5746-460-716-420.81.7980-731
43Wahama (Mason, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA117-4641-1587-3932-160-213-240.5-9.7924-823
44Ravenswood (WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA93-6353-2192-6078-380-517-370.2-1.9845-840
45Greenbrier West (Charmco, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA106-5133-9104-4861-320-27-26-0.4-7.8879-807
46Madonna (Weirton, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA114-4847-7-13111-4777-290-217-17-0.6-10.7921-807
47Weir (Weirton, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA75-8025-3369-7733-240-723-52-0.73.6836-818-2
48Nitro (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA56-9337-7756-9348-841-1034-60-1.510.1807-800
49Logan (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA62-8313-1862-7741-520-68-58-1.73.5882-706
50Chapmanville (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA78-7234-3478-7252-540-57-48-2.1-1.3862-766
51East Fairmont (Fairmont, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA59-8540-6759-8556-770-913-59-2.93.7836-725-2
52Buckhannon-Upshur (Buckhannon, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAAA54-8830-5954-8842-720-105-64-3.14.5783-744
53Hoover [Herbert] (Clendenin, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA66-8038-4966-8059-701-56-46-3.21.1861-746
54Roane County (Spencer, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaAA85-6450-2684-6367-500-25-38-3.3-5.1761-825
55Hampshire (Romney, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA52-897-2639-7125-460-36-64-3.83.5731-765
56Hedgesville (WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA38-10115-5124-7217-660-146-83-3.910.4838-676
56Lewis County (Weston, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA64-8142-4764-8138-570-78-47-3.90.4757-778-1
58Washington (Charles Town, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA24-6715-3118-4413-280-86-54-4.411554-444
59Elkins (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA58-8525-4158-8540-730-98-59-4.72.5748-785
59Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA19-238-1311-198-80-52-17-4.73.6213-235
61Tyler (Sistersville, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA67-787-20-2154-6438-450-45-51-4.9-2883-715
62WestSide (Clear Fork, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA91-57-158-25-191-57-176-46-10-110-22-5.1-9.1794-792-1
63Grafton (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA70-79-140-35-169-76-155-55-10-316-39-5.4-3.7824-788-1
64Sissonville (Charleston, WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA65-8037-4865-7962-730-47-44-5.8-1.2813-759
64Man (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA80-7110-479-7039-330-09-26-5.8-6.4872-750-2
66Buffalo (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA93-587-182-5071-420-03-26-6.2-10.8824-788
67Parkersburg Catholic (Parkersburg, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA81-6833-3472-6370-630-14-36-6.8-7.3948-670
68East Hardy (Baker, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA99-5936-2771-4657-390-16-17-7-11.9796-870
69North Marion (Farmington, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA38-10331-7437-9833-850-93-76-7.66857-676-1
70Pocahontas County (Dunmore, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA88-5825-2281-5569-520-01-23-8.1-13.1765-791
71Oak Hill (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA47-95 (48-94 on the field)15-4245-9533-691-58-51-8.30.7841-693
72Shady Spring (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA67-8043-3967-8052-650-47-41-8.7-3.5841-737-1
72Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA45-9616-3345-9615-210-74-62-8.72.5790-728
74Fayetteville (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA84-6937-2084-6969-570-16-27-9-10.1883-752
75Preston (Kingwood, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAAA37-10124-5935-10128-880-102-66-9.45.2773-716
76Tucker County (Hambleton, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA85-6628-3175-5751-430-24-21-9.8-10.9751-843
77Poca (WV)West VirginiaCardinalAA46-10117-6945-10133-831-310-49-102.4897-721
78Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA107-4340-16-896-3889-350-00-17-10.2-20706-866
78Pendleton County (Franklin, WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIA74-7334-3064-5853-540-11-26-10.2-9856-726
80Liberty (Glen Daniel, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA78-6855-4578-6866-600-25-28-11.1-10.5713-831-2
81South Harrison (Lost Creek, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA83-6537-3783-6567-500-02-26-11.3-14.3741-823
82Liberty (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA65-75-129-45-163-74-138-51-10-30-36-11.9-7.2706-782-1
83Berkeley Springs (WV)West VirginiaFreelanceAA46-961-222-5317-320-27-45-12-1.9826-698
84Lincoln (Shinnston, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA64-8036-4464-7949-540-23-30-12.9-7.7721-800-2
85Wyoming East (New Richmond, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA64-8151-5163-8056-710-12-39-13.3-7.3827-735-2
86Bishop Donahue (McMechen, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA89-5744-25-2989-5670-440-01-22-13.9-20.2696-824
87Braxton County (Sutton, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaAA60-8428-4060-8452-690-13-25-14-9.6694-811-1
88Meadow Bridge (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA93-5436-1292-5377-490-00-16-14.1-19.9680-847
89Wirt County (Elizabeth, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA68-7942-4267-7565-700-13-30-14.7-10.6889-698
90Independence (Coal City, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA73-7229-3673-7249-520-10-25-15.1-12.8691-829-1
91Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA76-6941-2776-6564-520-12-16-15.2-15.1738-792-2
92Webster County (Upper Glade, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA60-82 (59-83 on the field)10-1860-8242-540-03-25-15.9-10.5732-756
93Lincoln County (Hamlin, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAAA20-909-3619-8812-600-41-52-163.3611-566-1
94Clay County (Clay, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaAA54-8925-4054-8831-670-14-26-16.3-9751-752
95Summers County (Hinton, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAA55-8924-5254-8233-570-02-23-17.9-10.9777-750-2
96River View (Bradshaw, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA67-76-124-37-166-73-133-48-10-02-22-18-14.6673-819-1
97Calhoun (Mt. Zion, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA56-8748-7556-8637-690-10-30-19.1-11794-745
98Petersburg (WV)West VirginiaPotomac Valley IIAA40-994-1732-8411-430-12-33-19.6-7.6741-747
98Mt. View (Welch, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA45-9917-5242-9427-690-58-30-19.6-5.7853-696-2
100Tug Valley (Williamson, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA73-755-258-6343-420-11-21-19.8-16.9716-833
101Barbour [Philip] (Philippi, WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA37-10417-6136-10321-550-31-33-20.2-6.7713-763-2
102Sherman (Seth, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA51-9111-2149-9034-600-04-21-20.6-11.6767-726
103Doddridge County (West Union, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA58-8441-5556-8245-680-10-19-20.9-14736-769
104Midland Trail (Hico, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA62-8129-2762-8043-500-00-25-21.8-16.3721-770-1
105Van (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA68-68 (69-67 on the field)9-163-6150-440-02-10-23.6-22.9627-773
106Cameron (WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA59-8119-31-4659-8146-610-10-21-23.7-18732-747
107Ritchie County (Ellenboro, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA34-10927-7834-10422-620-11-35-23.9-7.1826-715-1
108Valley (Smithers, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA57-838-2857-8349-690-00-18-24.8-16723-737
109PikeView (Princeton, WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AAAA31-11120-5031-10921-790-01-27-26.2-10807-693-1
110Richwood (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA42-9910-3142-9931-710-02-18-26.6-14.9743-743
111Valley (Pine Grove, WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA48-9523-39-4848-9541-780-00-14-28.6-19.9718-765
112Gilmer County (Glenville, WV)West VirginiaLittle KanawhaA44-97 (45-96 on the field)10-5442-9742-930-00-9-32.4-21.4619-828
113Paden City (WV)West VirginiaMason-DixonA40-99 (38-101 on the field)19-49-5640-9930-740-00-16-33.8-20.6712-734
114Tygarts Valley (Mill Creek, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA33-1096-4533-10932-1070-11-16-34.6-17748-744
115Montcalm (WV)West VirginiaCoalfield AA35-932-1926-4226-360-00-2-44-31.2500-798
116Hundred (WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA13-1036-52-1410-9010-860-00-6-51.5-26.3510-657
117Hannan (Ashton, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA13-1170-011-8111-780-00-5-55.8-30.6527-774