2017 not included until seven games are played

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
12006 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A16-07-0 (1st)15-090.752.7122-70
WINS: #3 Trinity (Euless, TX) (22-21), #7 Allen (TX) (38-0), #9 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (56-7), #9 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (33-7), #26 Westlake (Austin, TX) (43-29), #85 Permian (Odessa, TX) (42-6), #96 Grapevine (TX) (45-7), #109 Rockwall (TX) (47-7), #194 Northwest (Justin, TX) (45-21), #442 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (49-13), #513 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (38-0), #609 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (43-16), #699 Lewisville (TX) (35-0), #773 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (57-7), #964 Keller (TX) (64-24), #1361 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (52-14), LOSSES: none

22005 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A16-07-0 (1st)16-088.652.6120-65
WINS: #5 Plano (TX) (37-27), #8 Katy (TX) (34-20), #11 Lufkin (TX) (46-28), #24 Abilene (TX) (52-0), #34 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (48-21), #70 Allen (TX) (45-15), #171 Plano East (Plano, TX) (31-0), #209 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (41-0), #237 Grapevine (TX) (28-23), #242 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (55-24), #265 Coppell (TX) (56-24), #385 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (59-28), #547 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (48-25), #677 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (69-7), #2197 Keller (TX) (66-14), #3965 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: none

32013 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A16-05-0 (1st)16-085.951.7138-59
WINS: #3 DeSoto (TX) (42-35), #9 Cedar Hill (TX) (39-20), #25 Coppell (TX) (31-10), #35 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (49-27), #74 Westfield (Houston, TX) (48-13), #104 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (36-17), #115 Pearland (TX) (63-28), #180 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (42-14), #229 The Woodlands (TX) (56-21), #359 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (49-26), #399 Plano (TX) (42-13), #921 Plano West (Plano, TX) (77-37), #1323 Plano East (Plano, TX) (62-17), #2428 McKinney (TX) (56-7), #2591 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (63-6), #4832 Richardson (TX) (52-7), LOSSES: none

42004 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A16-07-0 (1st)16-085.851.6121-66
WINS: #5 Lufkin (TX) (37-30), #9 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (28-7), #9 Abilene (TX) (35-30), #9 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (52-27), #15 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (27-24), #68 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (45-14), #103 Allen (TX) (52-14), #170 Keller (TX) (33-18), #270 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (28-6), #360 Irving (TX) (49-13), #596 Grapevine (TX) (61-26), #660 Plano East (Plano, TX) (41-21), #660 Coppell (TX) (70-21), #886 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (45-22), #1571 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (56-35), #4042 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (61-14), LOSSES: none

52006 Cedar Hill (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A16-07-0 (1st)16-083.148.4114-78
WINS: #9 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (35-28), #21 Garland (TX) (31-24), #38 DeSoto (TX) (42-21), #38 DeSoto (TX) (40-37), #52 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (42-17), #52 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (42-6), #52 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (51-17), #256 Amarillo (TX) (49-28), #378 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (62-10), #458 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (63-7), #666 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (38-14), #773 Arlington (TX) (52-28), #935 Duncanville (TX) (21-14), #990 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (48-20), #2270 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (45-10), #2748 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (21-0), LOSSES: none

62015 Katy (TX)Texas6A Region III District 196A16-07-0 (1st)16-082.441.6117-73
WINS: #13 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (34-7), #56 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (38-0), #72 Manvel (TX) (35-17), #115 The Woodlands (TX) (14-7), #353 Friendswood (TX) (66-0), #467 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (59-20), #597 Kingwood (TX) (46-0), #864 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (24-0), #1169 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (56-0), #2278 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (55-0), #2854 Travis (Richmond, TX) (57-0), #3288 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (41-3), #3684 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (40-8), #4200 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (84-0), #6163 Westside (Houston, TX) (77-0), #8806 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: none

72009 Abilene (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A15-06-0 (1st)13-081.745.2113-66
WINS: #17 Cedar Hill (TX) (41-17), #22 Katy (TX) (28-17), #45 Klein (TX) (29-21), #88 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (35-7), #134 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (34-29), #292 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (45-7), #570 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (42-10), #576 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (49-37), #1132 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (45-14), #1477 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (63-0), #1505 Burleson (TX) (37-3), #1562 Weatherford (TX) (33-14), #2254 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (56-13), #3840 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (66-0), #4456 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: none

82007 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A15-17-0 (1st)14-181.349.2119-70
WINS: #9 Plano (TX) (30-27), #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (21-14), #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (38-14), #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (13-10), #90 Waco (TX) (27-7), #206 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (31-0), #298 Lewisville (TX) (42-17), #345 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (48-10), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-10), #624 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (24-0), #801 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (44-0), #1002 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (34-10), #1604 Irving (TX) (43-7), #3369 Grand Prairie (TX) (31-0), #4212 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (30-3)

92013 DeSoto (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A14-17-0 (1st)13-181.157125-60
WINS: #9 Cedar Hill (TX) (47-20), #25 Coppell (TX) (34-30), #28 Trinity (Euless, TX) (48-41), #28 Trinity (Euless, TX) (61-35), #54 Union (Tulsa, OK) (44-20), #124 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (56-34), #124 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (46-7), #201 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (55-20), #347 Duncanville (TX) (55-29), #597 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (50-0), #725 Midlothian (TX) (62-42), #811 Mansfield (TX) (54-14), #844 Copperas Cove (TX) (67-21), #4335 Grand Prairie (TX) (67-7), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (42-35)

102016 Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas6A Region IV District 256A15-16-0 (1st)15-180.144.6120-76
WINS: #29 The Woodlands (TX) (41-13), #68 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (59-56), #85 Westlake (Austin, TX) (49-7), #85 Westlake (Austin, TX) (51-3), #99 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (63-21), #172 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (40-21), #704 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (55-0), #1150 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (42-10), #1951 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (56-7), #1993 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (50-7), #2550 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (50-14), #2775 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (61-7), #3206 Los Fresnos (TX) (54-7), #3795 Leander (TX) (63-0), #5251 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #234 Judson (Converse, TX) (35-28)

112008 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A15-16-0 (1st)12-180.153.5131-57
WINS: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (34-21), #11 Longview (TX) (21-7), #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (23-21), #15 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (21-14), #20 Wylie (TX) (31-28), #43 Plano (TX) (56-23), #99 Permian (Odessa, TX) (28-22), #197 Coppell (TX) (56-28), #306 Plano West (Plano, TX) (37-14), #558 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (27-14), #1042 Rockwall (TX) (24-6), #1201 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (49-17), #1650 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (42-0), #1823 Plano East (Plano, TX) (30-14), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (55-15), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (24-14)

122012 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A15-15-0 (1st)15-179.951.1139-61
WINS: #4 DeSoto (TX) (51-36), #37 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (24-0), #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (37-20), #47 Mesquite (TX) (42-28), #66 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (37-17), #108 Lamar (Houston, TX) (35-21), #225 Plano West (Plano, TX) (47-25), #358 Westwood (Austin, TX) (56-24), #597 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (34-7), #624 Plano East (Plano, TX) (56-0), #667 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (42-17), #770 Plano (TX) (35-34), #1651 McKinney (TX) (67-14), #3157 Richardson (TX) (63-14), #3157 Richardson (TX) (52-17), LOSSES: #58 Coppell (TX) (27-24)

132007 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 185A16-07-0 (1st)16-079.639.3106-81-1
WINS: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (28-7), #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (66-21), #224 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (42-0), #345 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (30-14), #398 Klein (TX) (45-0), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (41-14), #624 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (51-18), #1047 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (24-13), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (48-7), #1697 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (38-9), #1874 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (63-3), #1965 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (48-0), #2091 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (42-8), #2572 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (38-0), #2627 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (45-6), #4963 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (52-12), LOSSES: none

142005 Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 114A15-05-0 (1st)11-079.442.9112-63
WINS: #51 Marshall (TX) (59-0), #58 Stephenville (TX) (41-38), #59 Ennis (TX) (45-28), #96 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (38-31), #209 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (40-14), #225 Terrell (TX) (59-16), #346 Wylie (TX) (42-14), #445 Rockwall (TX) (35-16), #870 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (59-17), #1018 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (59-14), #1563 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (55-7), #1628 Forney (TX) (45-12), #1915 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (58-14), #2303 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (42-14), #3940 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (45-13), LOSSES: none

152014 Allen (TX)Texas6A Region I District 66A16-08-0 (1st)15-078.852.3124-69
WINS: #22 DeSoto (TX) (25-22), #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (52-34), #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (55-41), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (30-27), #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (69-54), #138 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (58-53), #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (70-41), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (58-28), #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (47-16), #345 Plano (TX) (42-3), #755 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (59-21), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-24), #1447 Lewisville (TX) (49-13), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (44-10), #3125 Plano East (Plano, TX) (35-13), #3252 Flower Mound (TX) (63-17), LOSSES: none

162005 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A14-16-1 (t 1st)14-178.746.395-75
WINS: #28 Judson (Converse, TX) (28-14), #34 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (31-24), #46 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (28-6), #171 Plano East (Plano, TX) (56-20), #242 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (35-20), #265 Coppell (TX) (34-0), #265 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (63-14), #418 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (48-21), #460 DeSoto (TX) (46-10), #477 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (43-14), #547 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (63-34), #778 Irving (TX) (50-14), #1292 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (42-0), #4166 Grand Prairie (TX) (75-14), LOSSES: #36 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (35-28)

172012 DeSoto (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A14-17-0 (1st)13-178.353.7120-63
WINS: #14 Jenks (OK) (46-27), #37 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (49-45), #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (48-35), #58 Coppell (TX) (42-14), #70 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (24-6), #99 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-21), #279 Midlothian (TX) (52-24), #288 Mansfield (TX) (37-23), #362 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (37-14), #444 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (40-7), #883 Duncanville (TX) (60-27), #1059 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (61-7), #1850 Harker Heights (TX) (62-15), #3366 Grand Prairie (TX) (76-35), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (51-36)

182011 Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A16-06-0 (1st)15-07843.4140-62-1
WINS: #12 Aledo (TX) (62-35), #52 Midway (Waco, TX) (22-7), #124 Cedar Park (TX) (14-9), #124 Cedar Park (TX) (24-21), #191 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (42-21), #229 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (45-14), #237 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-7), #341 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (56-14), #539 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (43-14), #668 Dripping Springs (TX) (54-16), #902 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (42-10), #2076 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (51-20), #2565 Rouse (Leander, TX) (62-19), #2968 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (58-15), #3012 McCallum (Austin, TX) (58-7), #3049 Marble Falls (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: none

192003 North Shore (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 235A15-07-0 (1st)15-07832.989-80
WINS: #17 The Woodlands (TX) (23-7), #230 Humble (TX) (35-7), #245 Westlake (Austin, TX) (49-7), #286 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (52-0), #356 Lamar (Houston, TX) (42-19), #416 Pearland (TX) (35-7), #1371 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (35-6), #2734 Deer Park (TX) (33-6), #2815 La Porte (TX) (49-3), #2888 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (44-6), #3833 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (56-7), #5925 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (62-7), #7651 South Houston (TX) (48-0), #8041 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (62-7), #8795 Pasadena (TX) (77-0), LOSSES: none

202004 Lufkin (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A14-17-0 (1st)13-177.447.5105-64
WINS: #7 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (44-33), #12 Longview (TX) (31-21), #37 Cedar Park (TX) (24-7), #41 Pflugerville (TX) (33-17), #143 Waco (TX) (38-21), #274 The Woodlands (TX) (35-28), #476 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (44-21), #949 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (39-8), #1643 Conroe (TX) (47-6), #2016 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (45-6), #2223 Nacogdoches (TX) (55-7), #2341 Klein (TX) (36-0), #3451 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (39-0), #3900 Huntsville (TX) (50-27), LOSSES: #2 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (37-30)

212005 Plano (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A13-17-0 (1st)13-177.249.993-66
WINS: #36 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (31-24), #37 Midland (TX) (20-7), #70 Allen (TX) (45-7), #96 Rowlett (TX) (35-7), #171 Plano East (Plano, TX) (24-7), #203 Plano West (Plano, TX) (45-7), #242 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (52-14), #281 Flower Mound (TX) (26-22), #306 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-14), #460 DeSoto (TX) (17-14), #771 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (44-21), #2162 Lewisville (TX) (27-0), #2799 The Colony (TX) (49-20), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (37-27)

222006 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A11-17-0 (1st)10-176.746.183-59
WINS: #30 Waco (TX) (44-7), #77 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (28-19), #85 Permian (Odessa, TX) (40-14), #97 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (38-21), #458 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (29-7), #754 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (35-6), #971 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (28-7), #990 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (41-0), #1578 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (58-7), #1587 Grand Prairie (TX) (38-7), #3728 Irving (TX) (46-7), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (22-21)

232010 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A14-16-0 (1st)12-176.149.194-65
WINS: #48 DeSoto (TX) (72-48), #48 DeSoto (TX) (46-29), #121 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (55-31), #160 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (42-7), #288 Leander (TX) (16-13), #324 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-10), #649 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (56-14), #864 Westwood (Austin, TX) (27-14), #1186 Georgetown (TX) (49-34), #1252 Pflugerville (TX) (34-0), #1789 Round Rock (TX) (42-7), #3076 McNeil (Austin, TX) (37-8), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (48-7), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (59-7), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-24)

242011 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A16-07-0 (1st)16-075.849.6120-69
WINS: #13 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (28-24), #32 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (31-14), #106 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (36-29), #132 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (21-17), #185 Cedar Hill (TX) (40-7), #213 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (42-29), #245 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (24-21), #284 Copperas Cove (TX) (38-31), #301 Plano East (Plano, TX) (23-16), #459 Coppell (TX) (27-10), #661 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (28-26), #792 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (45-13), #975 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (20-10), #1653 Northwest (Justin, TX) (48-13), #1843 Keller (TX) (26-21), #4145 Saginaw (TX) (45-14), LOSSES: none

252010 Pearland (TX)Texas5A Region III District 245A16-07-0 (1st)16-075.643.2118-76
WINS: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-24), #19 Katy (TX) (38-35), #300 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (55-22), #300 Memorial (Houston, TX) (49-42), #386 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (40-38), #421 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (51-21), #442 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (35-28), #552 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (54-7), #1068 Dickinson (TX) (44-31), #1357 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (48-25), #1548 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (27-23), #1564 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (28-13), #1564 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (41-27), #1758 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (35-18), #3233 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (35-14), #5696 Alvin (TX) (62-23), LOSSES: none

262008 Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A16-06-0 (1st)12-075.639.5132-66
WINS: #11 Longview (TX) (48-23), #231 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (46-31), #299 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (38-21), #303 Cedar Park (TX) (35-21), #318 Westlake (Austin, TX) (38-17), #409 Friendswood (TX) (56-22), #680 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (57-0), #708 Killeen (TX) (50-9), #708 Killeen (TX) (71-9), #715 Alice (TX) (55-32), #819 Dripping Springs (TX) (42-3), #852 Westwood (Austin, TX) (27-20), #1600 Hutto (TX) (55-20), #2810 Marble Falls (TX) (54-14), #2951 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (55-14), #8373 Lampasas (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: none

272014 Cedar Hill (TX)Texas6A Region I District 86A14-25-1 (t 1st)13-275.453.7132-64
WINS: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (62-42), #22 DeSoto (TX) (65-42), #57 Katy (TX) (23-20), #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (64-33), #170 Abilene (TX) (36-28), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (50-28), #260 Coppell (TX) (61-34), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (37-35), #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (56-34), #546 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (48-30), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (50-26), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (45-31), #1883 Grand Prairie (TX) (42-7), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (56-27), LOSSES: #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (40-30), #239 Mansfield (TX) (49-34)

282010 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A15-18-0 (1st)14-175.449.6123-68
WINS: #4 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (28-24), #8 Coppell (TX) (41-40), #37 Allen (TX) (37-35), #119 Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) (80-26), #144 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (42-7), #163 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (42-21), #637 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (45-22), #740 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (35-0), #820 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (36-16), #1008 Grapevine (TX) (55-7), #1107 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (50-3), #1200 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (56-7), #1444 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (48-15), #5119 Irving (TX) (54-0), #5176 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #6 Pearland (TX) (28-24)

292009 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A14-27-0 (1st)13-275.445.4118-74
WINS: #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (35-28), #31 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (42-21), #37 Westlake (Austin, TX) (41-38), #107 Arlington (TX) (47-17), #207 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (37-19), #434 Flower Mound (TX) (88-27), #484 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (21-0), #719 Plano (TX) (41-38), #1072 Keller (TX) (28-14), #1162 Grapevine (TX) (55-14), #2849 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (49-14), #3297 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (62-17), #3318 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (48-7), #6178 Northwest (Justin, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #17 Cedar Hill (TX) (23-14), #27 Allen (TX) (35-28)

302009 Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A16-06-0 (1st)12-074.933119-69
WINS: #10 Longview (TX) (24-17), #37 Westlake (Austin, TX) (42-21), #339 Westwood (Austin, TX) (55-31), #375 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (27-13), #419 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (27-20), #419 Cedar Park (TX) (54-17), #517 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (57-12), #1048 Killeen (TX) (56-31), #1394 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (52-13), #1809 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (58-15), #2748 Hutto (TX) (57-16), #3613 Marble Falls (TX) (52-7), #4631 Lampasas (TX) (38-7), #6642 Dripping Springs (TX) (52-0), #7391 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (58-7), #13483 Boerne (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: none

312005 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A14-16-0 (1st)14-174.940.398-66
WINS: #13 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (17-14), #220 The Woodlands (TX) (30-6), #242 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (42-8), #301 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (32-28), #673 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (53-14), #792 Humble (TX) (34-20), #1049 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (35-7), #1500 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (48-0), #1999 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (55-6), #2210 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (37-3), #2547 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (37-6), #3537 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (30-0), #3965 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (57-30), #5037 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (34-20)

322006 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A13-27-0 (1st)13-274.550.8107-73
WINS: #7 Westfield (Houston, TX) (33-27), #21 Plano East (Plano, TX) (22-17), #36 Round Rock (TX) (42-35), #109 Rockwall (TX) (48-47), #119 Mesquite (TX) (59-42), #206 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (42-14), #242 Plano West (Plano, TX) (33-19), #442 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (35-22), #495 Plano (TX) (23-10), #1088 Wylie (TX) (26-14), #1176 Rowlett (TX) (42-14), #1176 Rowlett (TX) (31-10), #7021 Richardson (TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (38-0), #21 Garland (TX) (38-35)

332006 Westfield (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A13-16-0 (1st)13-174.546.397-72
WINS: #21 Plano East (Plano, TX) (31-27), #50 Westwood (Austin, TX) (43-21), #52 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (13-6), #217 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (49-21), #235 The Woodlands (TX) (33-14), #248 Klein (TX) (24-3), #273 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (7-6), #368 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (35-0), #1470 Spring (TX) (35-0), #1663 Memorial (Houston, TX) (33-0), #2515 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (44-7), #2982 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (53-0), #3160 Tomball (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #7 Allen (TX) (33-27)

342003 La Marque (TX)Texas4A Region III District 234A16-05-0 (1st)14-074.535.5118-75
WINS: #29 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (43-35), #223 El Campo (TX) (32-7), #395 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (66-14), #414 Waller (TX) (36-12), #424 Nederland (TX) (31-8), #424 Nederland (TX) (30-7), #519 Texas City (TX) (40-10), #809 Ball (Galveston, TX) (35-14), #956 Friendswood (TX) (42-7), #1011 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (30-6), #1105 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (42-17), #1300 Crosby (TX) (69-14), #2409 Channelview (TX) (52-9), #2872 Dickinson (TX) (47-0), #7619 Santa Fe (TX) (42-0), #8606 Smiley [M. B.] (Houston, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: none

352016 DeSoto (TX)Texas6A Region I District 76A16-07-0 (1st)16-074.449.3127-69
WINS: #36 Cedar Hill (TX) (33-18), #36 Cedar Hill (TX) (55-41), #50 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (42-31), #68 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (38-29), #114 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (48-30), #129 Abilene (TX) (49-45), #185 Duncanville (TX) (41-17), #214 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (51-17), #553 Midland (TX) (49-43), #783 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (37-31), #1150 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (47-13), #1569 Killeen (TX) (51-7), #1924 Grand Prairie (TX) (52-17), #4618 Irving (TX) (51-7), #4656 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (68-0), #5582 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (48-7), LOSSES: none

362005 Lufkin (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A14-17-0 (1st)13-174.145.397-68
WINS: #14 Copperas Cove (TX) (38-28), #134 South Garland (Garland, TX) (25-7), #137 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (45-30), #220 The Woodlands (TX) (42-17), #271 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (37-21), #333 Harker Heights (TX) (31-24), #433 Nacogdoches (TX) (27-14), #897 Klein (TX) (42-10), #1181 Conroe (TX) (34-7), #1347 Huntsville (TX) (38-6), #1715 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (48-0), #1825 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (33-12), #3774 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (47-3), #4314 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (46-28)

372004 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A11-35-1 (2nd)11-37447.7107-62
WINS: #26 Westfield (Houston, TX) (28-21), #52 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-7), #137 Garland (TX) (28-10), #143 Waco (TX) (35-14), #257 Mesquite (TX) (44-13), #476 McNeil (Austin, TX) (38-13), #507 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (37-6), #615 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (34-6), #1032 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (41-21), #1803 Rockwall (TX) (41-7), #2170 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (44-13), LOSSES: #5 Lufkin (TX) (44-33), #12 Longview (TX) (34-31), #52 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-39)

382011 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A14-25-2 (t 2nd)14-273.847.2117-74
WINS: #36 Longview (TX) (17-6), #36 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (34-14), #63 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (56-19), #83 Westfield (Houston, TX) (28-18), #201 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (42-31), #359 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (56-35), #832 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (41-14), #832 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (27-21), #1324 Klein (TX) (42-10), #1386 Spring (TX) (41-15), #1525 Pflugerville (TX) (48-10), #1745 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (60-6), #2705 Tomball (TX) (41-39), #2968 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #83 Westfield (Houston, TX) (38-31), #122 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-6)

392010 Coppell (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A13-17-0 (1st)13-173.744.7100-69
WINS: #17 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (31-14), #68 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (35-17), #72 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (13-0), #163 Midland (TX) (49-7), #207 Plano (TX) (23-6), #381 Duncanville (TX) (35-10), #687 Arlington (TX) (42-20), #1264 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (41-7), #1368 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (52-7), #1887 Northwest (Justin, TX) (49-14), #2552 Keller (TX) (56-16), #3884 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (52-3), #7530 Saginaw (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (41-40)

402008 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A13-17-0 (1st)12-173.647.4113-57
WINS: #2 Allen (TX) (24-14), #43 Plano (TX) (42-35), #61 Cedar Hill (TX) (37-14), #88 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (28-12), #203 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (35-28), #341 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (24-10), #528 Arlington (TX) (48-14), #686 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (30-20), #839 Keller (TX) (17-10), #888 Northwest (Justin, TX) (56-19), #2251 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (45-3), #2397 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (49-7), #6375 Grapevine (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (34-21)

412013 Cedar Hill (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A14-26-1 (2nd)12-273.553134-65
WINS: #26 Katy (TX) (34-24), #38 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (38-28), #65 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (19-10), #104 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (42-21), #114 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (52-29), #201 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (44-6), #328 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (28-23), #347 Duncanville (TX) (23-6), #597 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (35-24), #612 Temple (TX) (39-35), #725 Midlothian (TX) (40-14), #811 Mansfield (TX) (42-17), #4335 Grand Prairie (TX) (57-6), #5451 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (39-20), #3 DeSoto (TX) (47-20)

422009 Longview (TX)Texas4A Region II District 134A14-26-0 (1st)11-173.545.2122-72
WINS: #27 Allen (TX) (28-25), #58 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (49-28), #61 Waxahachie (TX) (50-26), #134 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (31-7), #157 Marshall (TX) (47-30), #203 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (28-25), #278 Midway (Waco, TX) (14-13), #285 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (28-25), #369 Sulphur Springs (TX) (45-0), #1751 Hallsville (TX) (45-0), #1949 Whitehouse (TX) (52-9), #2849 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (44-0), #5174 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (56-7), #7036 Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) (48-0), LOSSES: #7 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (24-17), #137 Lufkin (TX) (28-14)

432004 Judson (Converse, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A13-17-0 (1st)13-173.445.8107-53
WINS: #15 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (30-15), #41 Pflugerville (TX) (29-26), #64 Copperas Cove (TX) (28-12), #65 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (49-37), #113 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (28-14), #158 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (28-0), #431 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (38-0), #490 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (31-0), #652 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (44-10), #759 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (49-7), #936 La Joya (TX) (43-14), #1234 Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) (49-0), #2578 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #26 Westfield (Houston, TX) (28-14)

442007 Plano (TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A13-26-1 (2nd)13-273.348102-75
WINS: #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (31-19), #54 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (41-20), #201 Mesquite (TX) (31-13), #201 Mesquite (TX) (28-7), #208 Rockwall (TX) (42-35), #345 Rowlett (TX) (35-6), #362 Plano East (Plano, TX) (28-14), #492 Plano West (Plano, TX) (14-9), #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (42-7), #518 Wylie (TX) (35-7), #1390 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (41-6), #1646 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (27-7), #6521 Richardson (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (30-27), #94 Allen (TX) (35-26)

452007 Bowie (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A12-26-1 (t 1st)10-273.345.3102-60
WINS: #54 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (17-7), #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (57-45), #174 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (37-14), #206 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (49-21), #234 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-7), #380 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (35-14), #599 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (27-7), #689 Arlington (TX) (43-3), #801 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (48-0), #1047 Duncanville (TX) (42-14), #3614 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (54-6), #4562 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (21-14), #138 DeSoto (TX) (24-23)

462005 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A13-26-1 (t 1st)13-273.345.6104-72
WINS: #28 Judson (Converse, TX) (21-7), #52 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (31-21), #52 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (50-20), #124 Pflugerville (TX) (28-21), #127 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (34-14), #163 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (26-23), #275 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (28-21), #341 San Marcos (TX) (42-14), #519 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (28-7), #1083 United (Laredo, TX) (56-28), #1510 Westwood (Austin, TX) (37-15), #3010 Temple (TX) (40-6), #3075 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (39-7), LOSSES: #8 Katy (TX) (17-14), #542 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (14-10)

472013 Aledo (TX)Texas4A Region I District 74A16-07-0 (1st)14-073.231.7118-65
WINS: #124 Ennis (TX) (29-6), #159 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (44-3), #214 Brenham (TX) (38-10), #476 Stephenville (TX) (56-14), #573 Canyon (TX) (54-14), #1055 Wichita Falls (TX) (69-14), #1253 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (75-14), #2609 Granbury (TX) (72-6), #3040 Burleson (TX) (76-6), #3415 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (59-13), #4258 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (84-7), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (49-7), #5139 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (77-16), #7940 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (84-7), #9790 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (66-10), #10819 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (91-0), LOSSES: none

482011 Aledo (TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A14-27-0 (1st)13-273.237.3132-64
WINS: #90 Manvel (TX) (49-28), #170 Corsicana (TX) (68-28), #173 Stephenville (TX) (33-0), #443 Summit (Arlington, TX) (59-23), #803 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (42-14), #1669 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (73-30), #1947 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (50-7), #2118 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (67-42), #2918 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (59-14), #3836 Weatherford (TX) (50-7), #4280 Azle (TX) (49-3), #5344 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (62-17), #5360 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (59-10), #6817 Springtown (TX) (83-21), LOSSES: #4 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (62-35), #173 Stephenville (TX) (48-47)

492006 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A10-45-2 (2nd)9-473.254.2116-52
WINS: #41 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (24-10), #96 Grapevine (TX) (41-38), #97 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (38-14), #140 Coppell (TX) (52-20), #194 Northwest (Justin, TX) (35-31), #442 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (37-27), #513 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (70-20), #583 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (48-7), #773 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (49-9), #1361 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (28-20), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (56-7), #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (33-7), #2 Cedar Hill (TX) (35-28), #964 Keller (TX) (22-19)

502004 Abilene (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A12-15-0 (1st)10-173.244.690-59
WINS: #58 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (19-14), #68 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (20-17), #99 Midland (TX) (52-14), #251 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (35-18), #288 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (35-14), #730 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (45-21), #886 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (56-0), #1012 Brownwood (TX) (63-14), #1098 Odessa (TX) (52-14), #1191 Permian (Odessa, TX) (35-7), #1191 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (59-6), #3308 Belton (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #2 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (35-30)

512004 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A12-26-1 (2nd)9-273.250.7112-52
WINS: #42 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (29-26), #43 Plano West (Plano, TX) (17-14), #49 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (30-7), #99 Midland (TX) (49-38), #170 Keller (TX) (43-27), #230 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (21-18), #270 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (56-35), #596 Grapevine (TX) (44-21), #886 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (47-14), #1571 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (54-28), #2480 Denton (TX) (37-9), #4042 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (34-14), LOSSES: #2 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (28-7), #2 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (52-27)

522015 Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas6A Region II District 146A15-18-0 (1st)15-173.144.3115-77-1
WINS: #20 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-14), #55 Mansfield (TX) (49-21), #67 Westfield (Houston, TX) (28-21), #198 Rockwall (TX) (45-24), #293 Midway (Waco, TX) (55-14), #293 Midway (Waco, TX) (48-24), #890 Bowie (Austin, TX) (44-27), #1540 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (70-0), #1913 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (49-13), #2248 Copperas Cove (TX) (56-13), #2632 Pflugerville (TX) (48-0), #4346 Anderson (Austin, TX) (60-3), #4864 Akins (Austin, TX) (56-7), #5618 Del Valle (TX) (64-0), #9634 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (34-7)

532005 Copperas Cove (TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A13-17-0 (1st)11-173.146.792-69
WINS: #28 Judson (Converse, TX) (20-19), #32 Garland (TX) (30-14), #46 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (21-14), #72 Leander (TX) (42-28), #271 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (62-12), #333 Harker Heights (TX) (35-20), #388 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (48-26), #527 Bryan (TX) (35-11), #690 Belton (TX) (34-7), #1040 Waco (TX) (29-21), #1347 Killeen (TX) (24-0), #2210 University (Waco, TX) (55-14), #3010 Temple (TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #11 Lufkin (TX) (38-28)

542011 Skyline (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A14-17-0 (1st)12-172.943112-66
WINS: #46 DeSoto (TX) (41-31), #60 The Woodlands (TX) (35-31), #122 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (42-24), #132 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (47-14), #401 Cocoa (FL) (36-20), #517 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (31-8), #772 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (54-7), #975 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (36-0), #990 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (47-7), #2048 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (37-0), #2844 Richardson (TX) (62-7), #4844 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (60-0), #9542 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (54-0), #11222 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #6 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (28-24)

552010 Carthage (TX)Texas3A Region II District 163A14-25-0 (1st)13-172.643.7139-59
WINS: #27 Brownwood (TX) (35-28), #66 Henderson (TX) (43-33), #87 Argyle (TX) (44-27), #128 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (47-22), #242 Gilmer (TX) (38-21), #442 Jacksonville (TX) (41-26), #567 Lindale (TX) (47-42), #847 Pittsburg (TX) (50-11), #890 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (42-13), #911 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (36-12), #1171 Canton (TX) (56-27), #1649 Center (TX) (63-24), #2244 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (42-0), #2477 Gladewater (TX) (71-44), LOSSES: #90 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (46-14), #1858 Nacogdoches (TX) (41-20)

562012 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A16-07-0 (1st)16-072.438.6113-78
WINS: #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (35-24), #73 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (45-33), #404 The Woodlands (TX) (63-10), #502 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (23-9), #506 La Porte (TX) (55-10), #745 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (70-21), #790 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (35-21), #835 Memorial (Houston, TX) (41-6), #927 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (49-0), #1178 Klein (TX) (48-7), #1266 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (62-24), #1549 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (38-13), #3650 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (62-7), #4307 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (70-7), #4400 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (56-7), #6252 Westbury (Houston, TX) (77-7), LOSSES: none

572004 Longview (TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A12-16-0 (1st)9-172.444.7101-56
WINS: #7 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (34-31), #58 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (24-21), #106 Marshall (TX) (40-15), #257 Mesquite (TX) (35-7), #447 Neville (Monroe, LA) (14-7), #507 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (30-13), #527 North Garland (Garland, TX) (49-27), #551 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (44-14), #936 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (42-13), #1032 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (42-14), #1803 Rockwall (TX) (14-10), #2170 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #5 Lufkin (TX) (31-21)

582007 Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A15-17-0 (1st)14-172.141.8121-69
WINS: #79 Everman (TX) (42-13), #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (38-20), #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (49-6), #191 Waxahachie (TX) (35-13), #362 Kilgore (TX) (38-6), #459 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (31-14), #562 Frisco (TX) (49-28), #562 Frisco (TX) (31-26), #739 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (36-13), #881 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (45-20), #1288 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (42-21), #1950 Forney (TX) (42-7), #2595 Greenville (TX) (59-21), #2757 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (56-0), #3169 Terrell (TX) (31-0), LOSSES: #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (36-34)

592004 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A13-36-1 (2nd)13-371.947.8119-66
WINS: #85 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (18-10), #91 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-24), #113 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (22-0), #158 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (42-6), #265 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (48-20), #387 San Benito (TX) (51-0), #431 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (24-13), #519 Westwood (Austin, TX) (10-0), #638 San Marcos (TX) (38-21), #652 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (34-13), #759 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (21-14), #1460 Temple (TX) (35-7), #2578 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (48-8), LOSSES: #2 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (27-24), #8 Judson (Converse, TX) (30-15), #41 Pflugerville (TX) (23-17)

602003 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A15-16-0 (1st)15-171.839111-75
WINS: #27 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (16-15), #58 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (36-12), #230 Humble (TX) (31-14), #291 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (34-14), #519 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (49-14), #534 Bryan (TX) (22-12), #610 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (40-9), #765 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (20-0), #1011 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (36-12), #1300 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (41-10), #1371 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (38-34), #1888 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (28-7), #2180 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (35-14), #2328 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (45-3), #2888 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (35-20), LOSSES: #67 Lufkin (TX) (35-14)

612015 Allen (TX)Texas6A Region I District 66A14-18-0 (1st)13-171.749.5107-72
WINS: #66 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (48-27), #156 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (38-28), #207 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (36-11), #214 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (48-16), #277 DeSoto (TX) (41-40), #400 Viera (FL) (56-20), #484 Plano East (Plano, TX) (58-23), #659 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (50-14), #784 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (45-13), #838 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (45-15), #1086 Plano (TX) (65-0), #1216 Lewisville (TX) (52-7), #1551 Plano West (Plano, TX) (69-10), #2512 Flower Mound (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #20 Westlake (Austin, TX) (23-17)

622008 Longview (TX)Texas4A Region II District 134A13-36-0 (1st)11-171.548.2143-61
WINS: #27 Sulphur Springs (TX) (32-13), #37 Midway (Waco, TX) (43-42), #84 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (41-7), #197 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (41-30), #267 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-0), #287 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (35-20), #344 Lufkin (TX) (45-37), #544 Lancaster (TX) (49-22), #577 Marshall (TX) (50-21), #723 Hallsville (TX) (21-7), #1635 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (51-7), #1733 Jacksonville (TX) (61-14), #2471 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (41-14), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (21-7), #4 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (48-23), #231 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (forfeit)

632003 The Woodlands (TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A14-17-0 (1st)14-171.443.699-71
WINS: #34 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (50-48), #37 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (35-20), #106 Temple (TX) (28-20), #136 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (28-21), #170 Westfield (Houston, TX) (20-9), #230 Humble (TX) (28-14), #534 Bryan (TX) (35-20), #610 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (14-13), #908 Spring (TX) (24-15), #1168 Klein (TX) (45-7), #1422 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (54-7), #3479 Conroe (TX) (41-0), #3926 Kingwood (TX) (40-14), #5348 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #4 North Shore (Houston, TX) (23-7)

642009 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A11-25-0 (1st)11-271.345.385-63
WINS: #27 Allen (TX) (35-34), #55 Coppell (TX) (24-6), #107 Arlington (TX) (40-14), #118 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (41-30), #434 Plano West (Plano, TX) (49-20), #434 Flower Mound (TX) (70-21), #484 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (55-7), #576 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (24-17), #1394 Mesquite (TX) (56-21), #2582 Lewisville (TX) (52-0), #4325 Bellaire (TX) (61-13), LOSSES: #88 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (45-21), #470 North Shore (Houston, TX) (28-15)

652007 Liberty Hill (TX)Texas3A Region III District 183A14-04-0 (1st)13-071.334.294-70
WINS: #141 Gilmer (TX) (38-13), #362 Carthage (TX) (41-14), #450 Cuero (TX) (49-35), #655 Robinson (TX) (42-14), #739 Navasota (TX) (48-14), #1254 Connally (Waco, TX) (33-13), #1298 Rockdale (TX) (37-25), #1359 Burnet (TX) (34-17), #1646 Pleasanton (TX) (49-7), #1758 Wimberley (TX) (35-10), #2091 Hutto (TX) (52-7), #2113 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (63-14), #5186 Gatesville (TX) (70-7), #5214 Taylor (TX) (52-7), LOSSES: none

662008 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A13-27-0 (1st)12-171.145.8102-67
WINS: #76 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (28-14), #126 The Woodlands (TX) (21-7), #140 Garland (TX) (38-6), #303 Cedar Park (TX) (35-10), #369 Round Rock (TX) (28-13), #441 Georgetown (TX) (34-23), #479 McNeil (Austin, TX) (24-14), #523 Leander (TX) (38-0), #607 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (58-16), #852 Westwood (Austin, TX) (41-14), #1540 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (56-17), #2101 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (41-7), #2680 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (33-17), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (23-21), #663 Waco (TX) (9-3)

672009 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A13-26-1 (t 1st)11-27143.191-82
WINS: #75 The Woodlands (TX) (38-24), #104 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (55-12), #134 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (27-23), #261 Leander (TX) (31-14), #339 Westwood (Austin, TX) (42-7), #375 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (29-0), #1199 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (56-7), #1305 Round Rock (TX) (31-14), #1540 Waco (TX) (45-7), #2110 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (42-3), #2519 McNeil (Austin, TX) (21-14), #3356 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (38-7), #4696 Georgetown (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #5 Trinity (Euless, TX) (35-28), #419 Cedar Park (TX) (28-21)

682006 La Marque (TX)Texas4A Region III District 234A15-16-0 (1st)13-07139.7126-70
WINS: #30 Waco (TX) (34-14), #90 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (27-14), #266 Texas City (TX) (24-14), #266 Texas City (TX) (38-10), #458 El Campo (TX) (24-7), #505 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (30-7), #763 Friendswood (TX) (17-3), #1128 Ball (Galveston, TX) (27-14), #1305 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (46-0), #1352 La Porte (TX) (27-20), #1361 Nederland (TX) (28-21), #1697 Dickinson (TX) (47-14), #1714 Angleton (TX) (42-14), #3756 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (47-6), #5554 Santa Fe (TX) (43-7), LOSSES: #67 Pearland (TX) (24-14)

692008 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX)Texas5A Region III District 23A5A13-14-0 (1st)13-170.939.792-53
WINS: #54 North Shore (Houston, TX) (28-21), #60 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (24-21), #111 Pearland (TX) (38-21), #203 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (28-7), #429 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (35-21), #1650 Travis (Richmond, TX) (38-0), #2613 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (35-14), #2631 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (59-17), #4153 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (40-7), #4662 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (45-7), #4961 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (33-7), #5993 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (41-0), #7716 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (21-14)

702007 Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A15-17-0 (1st)14-070.838.8112-74
WINS: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (36-34), #139 Dayton (TX) (49-13), #228 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (45-29), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (18-10), #562 Texas City (TX) (32-31), #570 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (45-14), #582 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (57-43), #951 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (31-28), #1110 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (37-7), #1359 Burnet (TX) (30-14), #1494 Marble Falls (TX) (49-20), #2819 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (33-28), #3008 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (33-13), #5057 Dripping Springs (TX) (34-24), #8217 Lampasas (TX) (58-14), LOSSES: #358 Westlake (Austin, TX) (28-21)

712014 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas6A Region I District 76A13-16-0 (1st)12-170.650.197-68
WINS: #38 Union (Tulsa, OK) (42-41), #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (58-42), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (10-6), #170 Abilene (TX) (63-28), #181 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (35-10), #239 Mansfield (TX) (38-31), #260 Coppell (TX) (28-24), #655 Westlake (Austin, TX) (17-14), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (42-23), #1883 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (38-0), #3233 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (56-6), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (38-14), #6683 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (62-42)

722005 Longview (TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A10-16-0 (1st)7-170.644.683-48
WINS: #51 Marshall (TX) (28-16), #55 West Monroe (LA) (21-0), #117 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (42-13), #355 Mesquite (TX) (48-0), #445 Rockwall (TX) (37-35), #467 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (38-14), #477 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (35-7), #556 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (52-14), #862 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (21-14), #1388 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (52-14), LOSSES: #134 South Garland (Garland, TX) (14-13)

732015 Westlake (Austin, TX)Texas6A Region II District 146A14-27-1 (2nd)13-270.546.9133-62
WINS: #15 Allen (TX) (23-17), #94 Temple (TX) (28-17), #107 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (20-14), #115 The Woodlands (TX) (28-3), #122 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (49-28), #416 Round Rock (TX) (35-14), #597 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (56-7), #890 Bowie (Austin, TX) (24-9), #1540 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (56-12), #1913 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (55-3), #4346 Anderson (Austin, TX) (73-10), #4864 Akins (Austin, TX) (58-19), #5618 Del Valle (TX) (48-3), #9634 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (66-14), LOSSES: #13 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (35-14), #33 North Shore (Houston, TX) (21-14)

742010 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A13-36-1 (2nd)12-370.548.7119-77
WINS: #59 Longview (TX) (28-27), #68 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (28-14), #68 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (24-14), #72 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (34-31), #98 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-28), #161 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (55-7), #184 Cedar Hill (TX) (48-35), #972 Waxahachie (TX) (45-7), #1264 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (47-20), #1887 Northwest (Justin, TX) (50-7), #2552 Keller (TX) (42-13), #3884 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (56-21), #7530 Saginaw (TX) (52-14), LOSSES: #8 Coppell (TX) (31-14), #35 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (24-21), #184 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-41)

752009 Cedar Hill (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A12-16-0 (1st)11-170.544.284-66
WINS: #5 Trinity (Euless, TX) (23-14), #98 DeSoto (TX) (44-41), #118 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (41-17), #207 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (47-39), #434 Plano West (Plano, TX) (31-22), #804 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (66-31), #859 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (52-7), #1540 Duncanville (TX) (50-23), #2100 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (47-32), #2519 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (28-0), #4101 Irving (TX) (65-0), #4415 Grand Prairie (TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #1 Abilene (TX) (41-17)

762004 Kilgore (TX)Texas4A Region III District 174A16-07-0 (1st)14-070.538.9105-78
WINS: #49 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (33-27), #106 Marshall (TX) (28-27), #133 Jacksonville (TX) (20-17), #134 La Marque (TX) (26-21), #237 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (10-7), #293 Hallsville (TX) (9-7), #319 El Campo (TX) (18-0), #611 Brenham (TX) (38-21), #930 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (41-0), #1007 Henderson (TX) (49-0), #2016 Whitehouse (TX) (35-6), #2170 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (7-6), #2223 Nacogdoches (TX) (47-18), #3361 Atlanta (TX) (42-13), #4016 Greenville (TX) (49-10), #4206 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: none

772015 George Ranch (Richmond, TX)Texas5A Region III District 245A16-05-0 (1st)11-070.442.1115-70
WINS: #63 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (56-0), #94 Temple (TX) (59-46), #283 Foster (Richmond, TX) (35-28), #353 Friendswood (TX) (29-6), #437 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (42-23), #444 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (42-25), #640 Angleton (TX) (31-14), #772 Bryan (TX) (48-28), #932 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (27-26), #1228 Nederland (TX) (63-30), #1865 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (55-14), #2278 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (44-19), #2594 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (35-7), #3805 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (61-27), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (51-9), #5338 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (49-10), LOSSES: none

782005 Hebron (Carrollton, TX)Texas4A Region II District 94A16-07-0 (1st)14-070.435.8106-80
WINS: #118 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (28-21), #150 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-0), #225 Terrell (TX) (22-20), #346 Wylie (TX) (42-14), #346 Everman (TX) (26-23), #870 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (45-7), #925 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (13-0), #1018 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (42-12), #1694 Frisco (TX) (45-0), #2063 Sherman (TX) (31-12), #2177 Northwest (Justin, TX) (38-14), #2231 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (3-0), #2799 The Colony (TX) (54-12), #3289 McKinney (TX) (16-8), #4166 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (58-7), #5391 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (54-21), LOSSES: none

792008 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A13-34-1 (2nd)12-370.242126-59
WINS: #20 Wylie (TX) (17-3), #147 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (41-19), #341 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (17-14), #511 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (31-6), #569 Dickinson (TX) (38-7), #823 Humble (TX) (51-10), #879 La Porte (TX) (42-0), #888 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (45-6), #956 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (44-14), #1296 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (41-3), #1684 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (27-10), #1869 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (54-14), #3596 Stratford (Houston, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #54 North Shore (Houston, TX) (10-6), #60 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (27-21), #126 The Woodlands (TX) (47-0)

802007 Permian (Odessa, TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A12-15-0 (1st)12-170.243.795-61
WINS: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (30-3), #31 Abilene (TX) (28-21), #329 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (37-17), #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (31-7), #708 Mansfield (TX) (60-21), #801 Midland (TX) (52-16), #813 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (44-7), #813 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (40-14), #1661 Odessa (TX) (49-13), #1758 Amarillo (TX) (56-7), #1898 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (47-28), #4660 Lubbock (TX) (69-14), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (38-14)

812010 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A13-17-0 (1st)13-170.139.5106-62
WINS: #79 North Shore (Houston, TX) (44-6), #79 North Shore (Houston, TX) (32-27), #300 Memorial (Houston, TX) (49-28), #300 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (45-21), #358 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (56-3), #464 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (45-20), #836 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (55-20), #1747 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (56-14), #2233 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (62-21), #2962 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (45-14), #3548 Bellaire (TX) (41-6), #4929 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (61-10), #7140 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (63-10), LOSSES: #6 Pearland (TX) (38-35)

822008 Wylie (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A13-34-2 (3rd)12-370.149.1123-73
WINS: #54 Copperas Cove (TX) (23-7), #61 Cedar Hill (TX) (31-21), #102 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (43-20), #124 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (21-14), #124 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (31-28), #306 Plano West (Plano, TX) (36-21), #467 Rowlett (TX) (45-21), #867 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (60-21), #1085 Irving (TX) (35-0), #1201 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (49-31), #1650 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (44-0), #1823 Plano East (Plano, TX) (30-25), #2044 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (52-13), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (31-28), #18 Katy (TX) (17-3), #43 Plano (TX) (38-31)

832012 Navasota (TX)Texas3A Region III District 183A16-04-0 (1st)13-07031.7119-71
WINS: #138 Gilmer (TX) (39-3), #420 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (38-7), #531 La Marque (TX) (31-20), #750 Bellville (TX) (24-7), #915 Jasper (TX) (59-14), #1052 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (36-8), #1266 Lexington (TX) (45-13), #1491 Fairfield (TX) (41-7), #1782 China Spring (TX) (62-16), #3138 Taylor (TX) (52-0), #3569 Rockdale (TX) (43-0), #3890 Madisonville (TX) (38-0), #4539 McCallum (Austin, TX) (57-9), #7540 Caldwell (TX) (58-0), #8359 Willis (TX) (42-0), #10405 Sterling (Houston, TX) (49-6), LOSSES: none

842007 Pflugerville (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A12-44-3 (t 3rd)12-47052125-67
WINS: #31 Abilene (TX) (20-14), #43 Longview (TX) (35-14), #85 Georgetown (TX) (28-14), #128 Cedar Park (TX) (28-14), #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (18-7), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (49-14), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (38-19), #251 Temple (TX) (34-31), #486 Bryan (TX) (23-16), #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (20-18), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (21-16), #881 San Marcos (TX) (48-21), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (28-7), #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (39-34), #80 Leander (TX) (37-36), #106 Round Rock (TX) (31-10)

852006 Plano East (Plano, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A10-36-1 (2nd)10-369.949.290-64
WINS: #21 Garland (TX) (31-24), #77 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-18), #109 Rockwall (TX) (31-24), #206 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (21-14), #242 Plano West (Plano, TX) (21-15), #423 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (27-3), #442 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (37-0), #495 Plano (TX) (35-7), #1088 Wylie (TX) (36-0), #7021 Richardson (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #7 Westfield (Houston, TX) (31-27), #7 Allen (TX) (22-17), #119 Mesquite (TX) (30-29)

862006 Garland (TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A12-36-1 (2nd)12-369.948.2109-72
WINS: #7 Allen (TX) (38-35), #34 Leander (TX) (27-24), #38 DeSoto (TX) (28-14), #102 Longview (TX) (24-21), #217 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (31-14), #242 Plano West (Plano, TX) (23-21), #880 South Garland (Garland, TX) (28-24), #935 North Garland (Garland, TX) (28-21), #1176 Rowlett (TX) (38-13), #3081 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (27-0), #3545 Sachse (TX) (31-6), #4515 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #2 Cedar Hill (TX) (31-24), #21 Plano East (Plano, TX) (31-24), #109 Rockwall (TX) (27-24)

872014 DeSoto (TX)Texas6A Region I District 86A10-25-1 (t 1st)8-269.753.295-54
WINS: #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (55-30), #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (29-24), #239 Mansfield (TX) (49-21), #260 Coppell (TX) (52-35), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (41-10), #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (53-13), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (54-34), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (69-20), #1883 Grand Prairie (TX) (53-0), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (25-22), #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (65-42)

882007 Celina (TX)Texas3A Region II District 93A16-07-0 (1st)14-069.328.699-78
WINS: #88 China Spring (TX) (21-14), #245 Snyder (TX) (33-7), #655 Robinson (TX) (19-6), #785 Pittsburg (TX) (50-23), #843 Glen Rose (TX) (70-21), #991 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (36-0), #1346 Prosper (TX) (62-13), #1582 West (TX) (41-0), #1922 Whitesboro (TX) (44-7), #2026 Pilot Point (TX) (56-6), #3479 Liberty Christian (Denton, TX) (41-27), #4801 Rains (Emory, TX) (48-6), #5742 Princeton (TX) (35-6), #7103 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (50-17), #7354 Van Alstyne (TX) (62-0), #11027 Bonham (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: none

892006 Westlake (Austin, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 255A12-35-2 (3rd)11-369.344.9117-64
WINS: #67 Pearland (TX) (35-32), #136 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (37-23), #140 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (42-40), #172 Abilene (TX) (35-9), #368 San Marcos (TX) (13-7), #390 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (35-21), #447 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (38-14), #861 Los Fresnos (TX) (45-19), #1455 Bowie (Austin, TX) (59-21), #2200 Bastrop (TX) (38-9), #5155 Anderson (Austin, TX) (74-12), #5534 Akins (Austin, TX) (74-14), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (43-29), #210 Seguin (TX) (35-28), #318 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (31-24)

902010 Aledo (TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A16-07-0 (1st)15-069.229.9111-85
WINS: #28 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (14-10), #123 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (29-27), #273 La Marque (TX) (69-34), #442 Stephenville (TX) (20-3), #442 Stephenville (TX) (18-10), #1221 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (40-17), #1505 Hereford (TX) (40-14), #1536 Waco (TX) (70-35), #1858 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (63-17), #2271 Springtown (TX) (62-21), #4722 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (48-0), #5954 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (66-9), #6886 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (56-7), #6970 Weatherford (TX) (48-13), #7771 Azle (TX) (73-0), #10032 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: none

912013 Coppell (TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A9-25-0 (1st)9-269.149.985-50
WINS: #104 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (24-14), #114 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (28-3), #132 Longview (TX) (32-24), #359 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (49-24), #1041 Rockwall (TX) (68-20), #1433 Lewisville (TX) (49-6), #1479 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (41-3), #2274 Irving (TX) (56-8), #2439 Flower Mound (TX) (45-3), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (31-10), #3 DeSoto (TX) (34-30)

922012 Stephenville (TX)Texas3A Region I District 73A13-14-0 (1st)10-069.135.6107-47
WINS: #218 Aledo (TX) (41-28), #233 Kilgore (TX) (42-32), #282 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (59-28), #344 Amarillo (TX) (35-14), #383 El Campo (TX) (70-35), #680 Glen Rose (TX) (48-30), #1241 Alvarado (TX) (32-20), #1311 La Vega (Waco, TX) (43-22), #1728 Kennedale (TX) (56-23), #3449 Burnet (TX) (56-27), #3569 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (31-6), #5552 Venus (TX) (56-13), #8924 Hillsboro (TX) (63-13), LOSSES: Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (27-17)

932010 Brownwood (TX)Texas3A Region I District 53A14-14-0 (1st)12-169.137.7115-62
WINS: #154 Monahans (TX) (44-14), #283 Snyder (TX) (61-20), #442 Stephenville (TX) (49-16), #847 Graham (TX) (37-7), #890 Borger (TX) (35-6), #997 Bridgeport (TX) (61-31), #1444 Iowa Park (TX) (88-24), #1628 China Spring (TX) (65-14), #1803 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (45-7), #2003 Big Spring (TX) (56-21), #2592 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (59-13), #2893 Gatesville (TX) (56-19), #3925 Sweetwater (TX) (63-6), #4030 Llano (TX) (54-14), LOSSES: #12 Carthage (TX) (35-28)

942009 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A14-25-0 (1st)13-269.142.4135-62
WINS: #85 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (21-20), #118 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (34-24), #161 New Braunfels (TX) (14-6), #198 Bellevue (WA) (35-17), #424 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (38-21), #457 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (36-7), #470 North Shore (Houston, TX) (9-7), #576 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (45-7), #850 Stratford (Houston, TX) (49-14), #1032 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (21-10), #1072 La Porte (TX) (37-3), #3864 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (50-0), #4696 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (42-7), #7362 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #1 Abilene (TX) (28-17), #75 The Woodlands (TX) (31-27)

952010 Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A14-25-1 (2nd)13-26942.3141-58
WINS: #65 Cedar Park (TX) (21-20), #77 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (27-7), #114 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (48-42), #114 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (37-33), #203 Friendswood (TX) (24-3), #324 Westlake (Austin, TX) (32-21), #954 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) (59-28), #1087 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (42-0), #1186 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (34-24), #2037 Marble Falls (TX) (45-0), #3122 McCallum (Austin, TX) (28-20), #3390 Dripping Springs (TX) (38-0), #4360 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (62-7), #7493 Rouse (Leander, TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #24 Aledo (TX) (14-10), #65 Cedar Park (TX) (35-21)

962013 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A15-17-0 (1st)15-168.938.5118-75
WINS: #176 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (52-0), #229 The Woodlands (TX) (37-14), #304 Manvel (TX) (56-14), #536 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (40-7), #590 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (56-26), #834 Memorial (Houston, TX) (35-0), #885 Klein (TX) (41-3), #1209 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (49-0), #1280 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (51-7), #1291 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (28-3), #1554 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (17-12), #3799 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (44-0), #4642 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (70-0), #5270 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (49-7), #7878 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #9 Cedar Hill (TX) (34-24)

972008 Sulphur Springs (TX)Texas4A Region II District 134A14-24-2 (3rd)13-268.943.5128-64
WINS: #79 Everman (TX) (47-34), #132 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (52-47), #173 Waxahachie (TX) (35-21), #192 Denison (TX) (42-21), #336 Dayton (TX) (69-49), #497 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (22-16), #577 Marshall (TX) (57-36), #634 Whitehouse (TX) (52-33), #703 Lindale (TX) (42-14), #723 Hallsville (TX) (28-24), #1635 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (48-21), #2471 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (51-27), #2884 Paris (TX) (48-20), #6511 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (56-21), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (32-13), #84 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (59-25)

982003 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A15-15-0 (1st)12-168.939.5113-77
WINS: #40 Allen (TX) (37-21), #171 Irving (TX) (31-14), #171 Irving (TX) (29-16), #236 Coppell (TX) (47-35), #295 Denison (TX) (51-28), #421 Arlington (TX) (42-7), #560 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (38-31), #919 Waxahachie (TX) (37-21), #996 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (55-14), #1133 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (56-35), #1888 Lewisville (TX) (49-20), #2431 Sherman (TX) (38-24), #2459 Flower Mound (TX) (42-10), #3748 Burleson (TX) (30-0), #4232 The Colony (TX) (52-13), LOSSES: #14 Katy (TX) (16-15)

992005 Westfield (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 225A11-15-0 (1st)11-168.840.179-48
WINS: #45 North Shore (Houston, TX) (27-14), #216 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (35-28), #242 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (42-14), #301 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (40-12), #589 Lamar (Houston, TX) (36-12), #792 Humble (TX) (35-14), #1100 Memorial (Houston, TX) (33-0), #1875 Kingwood (TX) (61-0), #2854 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (49-0), #3537 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (50-7), #5407 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #28 Judson (Converse, TX) (17-14)

1002003 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)Texas4A Region I District 64A14-27-0 (1st)13-268.538.6126-64
WINS: #65 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (45-21), #140 Brownwood (TX) (22-6), #236 Coppell (TX) (35-10), #249 Aledo (TX) (17-0), #471 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (27-24), #651 Plainview (TX) (50-27), #736 Denton (TX) (31-14), #1384 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (45-14), #1658 Azle (TX) (34-16), #1888 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (39-6), #2721 Mineral Wells (TX) (49-0), #3077 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (41-6), #3434 Frisco (TX) (45-7), #6612 Northwest (Justin, TX) (61-13), LOSSES: #9 La Marque (TX) (43-35), #35 Ennis (TX) (56-18)

1012013 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A11-37-0 (1st)10-268.445.8103-63
WINS: #35 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-38), #42 Bentonville (AR) (21-13), #201 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (42-21), #528 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (35-14), #1374 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (55-0), #1479 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (49-21), #2274 Irving (TX) (42-7), #4115 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (43-7), #4707 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (63-35), #6146 Grapevine (TX) (56-9), #9928 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #3 DeSoto (TX) (61-35), #3 DeSoto (TX) (48-41), #11 Jenks (OK) (27-23)

1022004 Ennis (TX)Texas4A Region II District 144A13-24-1 (2nd)12-168.436.8102-75
WINS: #106 Marshall (TX) (23-21), #124 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (34-10), #223 Aledo (TX) (24-14), #251 Waxahachie (TX) (23-6), #251 Waxahachie (TX) (36-10), #551 Sherman (TX) (42-7), #997 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (24-20), #1171 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (34-7), #1460 University (Waco, TX) (35-7), #2204 Lancaster (TX) (34-17), #5617 Mabank (TX) (63-3), #8394 Athens (TX) (80-3), #8566 Red Oak (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #137 Garland (TX) (20-19), #210 Corsicana (TX) (30-26)

1032017 Allen (TX)Texas6A Region I District 66A11-07-0 (1st)10-068.340.862-52
WINS: #197 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (28-7), #329 Coppell (TX) (35-23), #509 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (48-17), #613 Cedar Hill (TX) (23-8), #738 Plano (TX) (38-10), #761 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (45-7), #1010 McKinney (TX) (49-14), #1013 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (61-10), #1695 Wylie (TX) (44-28), #1737 Plano East (Plano, TX) (56-30), #4825 Plano West (Plano, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: none

1042009 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A10-26-0 (1st)8-168.245.678-52
WINS: #5 Trinity (Euless, TX) (35-28), #247 Plano East (Plano, TX) (51-28), #434 Plano West (Plano, TX) (55-6), #719 Plano (TX) (51-7), #859 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (35-0), #882 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (55-14), #1453 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (45-21), #1467 Wylie (TX) (31-16), #1839 Rockwall (TX) (38-10), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (35-21), LOSSES: #10 Longview (TX) (28-25), #11 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (35-34)

1052009 Gilmer (TX)Texas3A Region III District 173A15-05-0 (1st)13-068.231.5101-72
WINS: #61 Daingerfield (TX) (43-20), #259 Cuero (TX) (42-36), #296 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (43-26), #502 Navasota (TX) (42-35), #680 Jasper (TX) (57-21), #680 Jasper (TX) (42-14), #882 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (35-17), #1271 Kilgore (TX) (70-27), #2194 La Vega (Waco, TX) (44-16), #2888 Tatum (TX) (39-20), #3930 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (45-7), #4797 Gladewater (TX) (67-12), #5052 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (66-14), #9742 Bullard (TX) (71-0), #10121 Rains (Emory, TX) (76-12), LOSSES: none

1062005 Abilene (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A12-15-0 (1st)10-168.24487-63
WINS: #37 Midland (TX) (31-20), #159 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (33-14), #404 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (37-14), #404 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (28-21), #547 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (49-27), #668 Odessa (TX) (28-7), #690 Belton (TX) (24-17), #738 Permian (Odessa, TX) (45-21), #1032 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (40-0), #1159 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (48-7), #1243 Weatherford (TX) (49-14), #1321 Brownwood (TX) (17-15), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (52-0)

1072009 Aledo (TX)Texas4A Region I District 64A15-17-0 (1st)14-067.937.6115-72
WINS: #111 Denison (TX) (40-28), #196 Everman (TX) (34-22), #211 Stephenville (TX) (20-16), #211 Stephenville (TX) (26-23), #283 Brenham (TX) (35-21), #430 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (48-13), #804 Hereford (TX) (35-13), #1001 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (38-12), #1162 Grapevine (TX) (48-10), #1861 Little Elm (TX) (41-7), #2902 Saginaw (TX) (55-10), #3091 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (66-13), #3421 Springtown (TX) (48-21), #4219 Azle (TX) (49-7), #4219 Mineral Wells (TX) (34-9), LOSSES: #1562 Weatherford (TX) (28-27)

1082006 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 274A14-15-0 (1st)10-067.930.691-78
WINS: #48 Copperas Cove (TX) (40-28), #119 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (42-14), #250 New Braunfels (TX) (31-21), #666 Fredericksburg (TX) (54-20), #880 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (19-17), #1965 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-8), #1978 Taylor (TX) (29-6), #2816 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (41-14), #2867 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (30-14), #3560 Fox Tech (San Antonio, TX) (46-0), #3821 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (40-7), #5334 Victoria Memorial (Victoria, TX) (35-21), #7612 Kennedy [John F.] (San Antonio, TX) (61-0), #12752 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #245 Georgetown (TX) (27-19)

1092004 Westfield (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 225A13-26-1 (t 1st)13-267.840.5104-63
WINS: #8 Judson (Converse, TX) (28-14), #184 North Shore (Houston, TX) (56-14), #305 Memorial (Houston, TX) (10-3), #470 Spring (TX) (34-28), #568 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (42-14), #568 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (26-9), #669 Humble (TX) (36-20), #936 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (49-7), #1098 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (28-10), #1497 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (34-17), #2812 Kingwood (TX) (24-10), #3308 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (44-27), #3470 Bellaire (TX) (61-6), LOSSES: #7 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (28-21), #615 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (48-41)

1102009 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A12-24-1 (t 1st)10-267.64591-68
WINS: #71 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (37-24), #98 DeSoto (TX) (41-40), #137 Lufkin (TX) (27-18), #261 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (53-46), #285 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (41-17), #521 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (59-28), #570 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (39-22), #732 Copperas Cove (TX) (49-21), #901 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (34-6), #1394 Mesquite (TX) (52-17), #2519 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (53-13), #2582 Lewisville (TX) (70-6), LOSSES: #45 Klein (TX) (31-7), #134 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (28-17)

1112007 Abilene (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A13-24-1 (2nd)12-267.543105-74
WINS: #51 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (22-21), #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (20-10), #201 Mesquite (TX) (13-10), #358 Westlake (Austin, TX) (31-10), #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (37-13), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-6), #599 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (49-41), #801 Midland (TX) (45-17), #813 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (34-10), #813 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (17-0), #1394 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (56-18), #1661 Odessa (TX) (33-26), #3614 Weatherford (TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (28-21), #21 Pflugerville (TX) (20-14)

1122006 Waco (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A13-35-0 (1st)12-167.542.5121-76
WINS: #48 Copperas Cove (TX) (21-7), #252 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (38-0), #256 Whitehouse (TX) (42-7), #337 Brownwood (TX) (44-13), #337 Brownwood (TX) (40-21), #729 Ennis (TX) (37-13), #773 Midway (Waco, TX) (65-14), #880 South Garland (Garland, TX) (31-3), #956 Corsicana (TX) (41-17), #956 Corsicana (TX) (34-10), #971 Killeen (TX) (41-0), #2222 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (35-14), #3416 University (Waco, TX) (57-6), LOSSES: #3 Trinity (Euless, TX) (44-7), #16 La Marque (TX) (34-14), #77 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-9)

1132005 Judson (Converse, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A10-54-3 (t 3rd)10-567.548124-56
WINS: #23 Westfield (Houston, TX) (17-14), #124 Pflugerville (TX) (22-13), #163 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (38-13), #255 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (30-28), #275 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (21-0), #519 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (23-8), #542 Harlingen (TX) (37-15), #908 Seguin (TX) (21-0), #1641 Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) (63-13), #3075 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #4 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-14), #13 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (21-7), #14 Copperas Cove (TX) (20-19), #52 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (23-14), #542 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (14-0)

1142014 Skyline (Dallas, TX)Texas6A Region II District 96A14-17-0 (1st)14-167.438.8108-72
WINS: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (40-30), #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (53-48), #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (34-14), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-20), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (40-21), #1234 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (49-26), #1416 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (56-30), #1756 Belton (TX) (49-7), #2833 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (41-14), #3933 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (56-0), #5600 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (42-0), #6744 Irving (TX) (35-6), #7134 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (56-21), #11897 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (52-34)

1152010 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 255A14-25-0 (1st)14-167.441.1108-85
WINS: #17 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (24-21), #137 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (49-26), #300 Memorial (Houston, TX) (44-20), #395 Judson (Converse, TX) (25-24), #428 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (33-13), #506 New Braunfels (TX) (14-10), #649 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (34-0), #664 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (35-17), #1505 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (27-7), #1789 Round Rock (TX) (24-14), #2284 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (48-31), #3346 Seguin (TX) (47-6), #3791 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (31-14), #7166 San Marcos (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #114 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (54-45), #377 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (28-23)

1162016 Allen (TX)Texas6A Region I District 66A14-17-0 (1st)12-167.349.1118-63
WINS: #48 Hoover (AL) (25-7), #55 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (45-10), #103 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (34-21), #185 Duncanville (TX) (42-23), #214 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (42-7), #231 Trinity (Euless, TX) (34-25), #258 Belton (TX) (24-7), #676 Coppell (TX) (42-20), #883 Plano East (Plano, TX) (38-31), #1364 Wylie (TX) (49-0), #1756 Plano (TX) (38-15), #3206 McKinney (TX) (59-7), #3574 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (69-17), #3699 Plano West (Plano, TX) (61-19), LOSSES: #29 The Woodlands (TX) (36-28)

1172012 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A12-27-0 (1st)12-267.340.792-68
WINS: #99 Trinity (Euless, TX) (16-7), #362 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (65-7), #726 Temple (TX) (34-0), #958 Northwest (Justin, TX) (45-0), #1702 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (73-23), #1891 Midland (TX) (63-3), #2043 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (59-0), #2548 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (65-7), #2929 Keller (TX) (56-7), #3650 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (70-7), #5283 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (56-17), #5552 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (24-0), #4 DeSoto (TX) (49-45)

1182009 Westlake (Austin, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 255A13-36-1 (t 1st)13-267.345.4137-56
WINS: #85 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (42-27), #167 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (37-20), #369 Pflugerville (TX) (30-19), #375 Bowie (Austin, TX) (24-7), #399 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (31-27), #413 Harlingen (TX) (42-13), #419 Cedar Park (TX) (24-14), #644 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (20-7), #843 Judson (Converse, TX) (43-17), #915 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (49-42), #933 Anderson (Austin, TX) (38-10), #2110 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (31-7), #3840 Akins (Austin, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #5 Trinity (Euless, TX) (41-38), #7 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (42-21), #532 Bastrop (TX) (24-21)

1192008 Midway (Waco, TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A12-27-0 (1st)11-167.340.592-67
WINS: #84 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (35-10), #103 Ennis (TX) (56-31), #173 Waxahachie (TX) (34-21), #201 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (41-36), #663 Waco (TX) (26-14), #981 Forney (TX) (35-12), #1201 Corsicana (TX) (43-7), #1540 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (38-0), #2658 Midlothian (TX) (55-14), #2680 University (Waco, TX) (31-0), #4332 Cleburne (TX) (43-0), #4527 Crowley (TX) (10-7), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (43-42), #1869 Alvarado (TX) (17-7)

1202005 Celina (TX)Texas2A Region II District 132A16-05-0 (1st)11-067.324.1116-77
WINS: #132 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (28-12), #570 Crawford (TX) (47-5), #673 Childress (TX) (35-7), #690 Argyle (TX) (50-0), #935 Prosper (TX) (27-21), #1951 De Kalb (TX) (53-7), #2210 Pilot Point (TX) (42-0), #2609 Aubrey (TX) (62-0), #2660 Little Elm (TX) (50-3), #3265 Hamilton (TX) (65-7), #3745 Royse City (TX) (35-0), #4103 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (57-6), #6285 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (63-7), #6924 Community (Nevada, TX) (69-0), #8335 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (49-0), #10372 Pottsboro (TX) (71-0), LOSSES: none

1212016 The Woodlands (TX)Texas6A Region II District 126A15-16-0 (1st)15-167.247.7132-61
WINS: #28 Allen (TX) (36-28), #119 Katy (TX) (26-3), #281 Round Rock (TX) (41-18), #382 Sachse (TX) (51-40), #396 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (23-20), #418 Bowie (Austin, TX) (52-31), #509 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (72-7), #783 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (41-21), #800 Lufkin (TX) (63-42), #1195 Spring (TX) (36-7), #1443 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (42-14), #1800 Montgomery (TX) (49-0), #2215 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (42-2), #3795 Conroe (TX) (48-7), #4913 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (63-10), LOSSES: #5 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (41-13)

1222011 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A11-17-0 (1st)11-167.248.380-53
WINS: #36 Longview (TX) (42-23), #80 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (38-35), #185 Cedar Hill (TX) (28-13), #245 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (30-17), #301 Plano East (Plano, TX) (42-38), #324 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (28-21), #366 Plano West (Plano, TX) (40-28), #803 Flower Mound (TX) (59-30), #913 Plano (TX) (44-7), #1653 Northwest (Justin, TX) (59-0), #2513 Lewisville (TX) (45-13), LOSSES: #43 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-21)

1232010 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A10-26-1 (1st)10-267.247.380-58
WINS: #59 Longview (TX) (24-20), #98 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (30-14), #184 Cedar Hill (TX) (33-27), #207 Plano (TX) (30-13), #216 Flower Mound (TX) (70-37), #499 Plano East (Plano, TX) (34-24), #699 Plano West (Plano, TX) (38-28), #1505 Lewisville (TX) (49-14), #1887 Northwest (Justin, TX) (46-7), #1887 Northwest (Justin, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (37-35), #135 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (35-28)

1242007 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A13-27-1 (t 1st)13-267.243.3116-66
WINS: #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (29-14), #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (38-35), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #438 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (55-15), #459 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (17-13), #739 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (38-10), #843 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (28-14), #881 San Marcos (TX) (22-14), #1182 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #1193 Weslaco (TX) (59-42), #2215 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (35-0), #3210 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (62-0), #3389 Seguin (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (66-21), #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (20-17)

1252017 Katy (TX)Texas6A Region III District 196A9-07-0 (1st)9-067.132.444-42
WINS: #202 The Woodlands (TX) (24-21), #470 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (30-0), #604 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (49-7), #1251 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (37-0), #1996 Travis (Richmond, TX) (45-14), #2541 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (41-3), #3032 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (65-10), #3192 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (62-7), #5798 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: none

1262013 Argyle (TX)Texas3A Region II District 103A16-04-0 (1st)15-067.132.1122-74
WINS: #129 Fairfield (TX) (38-33), #184 Gilmer (TX) (45-38), #262 Graham (TX) (38-14), #470 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (44-21), #816 Celina (TX) (63-13), #1412 Gladewater (TX) (42-8), #1412 Melissa (TX) (55-27), #1470 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (53-7), #2065 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (38-0), #2091 Kennedale (TX) (45-7), #3202 Paris (TX) (53-7), #4979 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (65-9), #5755 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (52-12), #6650 Aubrey (TX) (59-8), #6842 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (66-7), #7739 Krum (TX) (57-12), LOSSES: none

1272011 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A12-26-1 (t 1st)12-267.140.483-74
WINS: #43 Trinity (Euless, TX) (19-7), #132 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (39-22), #366 Plano West (Plano, TX) (45-7), #690 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (41-20), #803 Flower Mound (TX) (56-41), #823 Midland (TX) (37-7), #968 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (43-12), #1797 South Garland (Garland, TX) (43-10), #2494 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (36-19), #3836 Weatherford (TX) (57-7), #6817 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (72-7), #8721 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (48-10), LOSSES: #6 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (31-14), #711 Arlington (TX) (47-16)

1282008 Muleshoe (TX)Texas2A Region I District 22A15-05-0 (1st)11-067.127.9105-66
WINS: #221 Kirbyville (TX) (48-26), #459 Littlefield (TX) (28-10), #620 Pilot Point (TX) (35-10), #652 Clyde (TX) (42-7), #668 Bushland (TX) (34-20), #2168 Crane (TX) (63-41), #2586 Childress (TX) (37-7), #2810 Portales (NM) (63-35), #3111 Friona (TX) (41-7), #3472 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (53-19), #5503 Levelland (TX) (47-14), #5744 Floydada (TX) (52-0), #8637 Borger (TX) (51-7), #8968 Tulia (TX) (58-0), #10524 Dimmitt (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: none

1292006 Leander (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A10-37-0 (1st)10-367.148.792-54
WINS: #36 Round Rock (TX) (38-21), #50 Westwood (Austin, TX) (28-14), #162 Cedar Park (TX) (28-7), #217 Judson (Converse, TX) (28-17), #245 Georgetown (TX) (29-22), #273 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (35-24), #361 Pflugerville (TX) (36-26), #368 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (49-22), #692 McNeil (Austin, TX) (48-7), #880 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (17-14), LOSSES: #21 Garland (TX) (27-24), #94 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (17-14), #162 Bryan (TX) (14-12)

1302005 Garland (TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A10-36-0 (1st)9-367.147.497-53
WINS: #59 Ennis (TX) (24-20), #96 Rowlett (TX) (21-14), #117 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (21-20), #118 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (12-7), #134 South Garland (Garland, TX) (21-14), #171 Plano East (Plano, TX) (21-0), #771 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (41-23), #792 North Garland (Garland, TX) (24-6), #1230 Sachse (TX) (34-7), #3885 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #14 Copperas Cove (TX) (30-14), #118 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (21-14), #460 DeSoto (TX) (56-50)

1312005 Wimberley (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 273A15-05-0 (1st)14-067.129.4105-69
WINS: #109 Gainesville (TX) (21-7), #130 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (52-29), #556 Liberty Hill (TX) (23-9), #602 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (62-7), #1169 Iowa Park (TX) (27-10), #1481 Llano (TX) (42-17), #1573 Devine (TX) (34-3), #1735 Dripping Springs (TX) (28-21), #2141 Bandera (TX) (34-24), #2410 Hondo (TX) (52-8), #2745 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (63-6), #5157 La Vernia (TX) (42-7), #5157 La Vernia (TX) (27-3), #5246 Luling (TX) (30-7), #8397 Brady (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: none

1322013 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A11-27-0 (1st)11-266.946.395-56
WINS: #138 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (31-27), #455 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (51-7), #455 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (63-14), #521 Northwest (Justin, TX) (63-21), #597 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (56-14), #612 Temple (TX) (38-7), #1009 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (59-3), #1162 Keller (TX) (52-17), #1629 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (48-9), #2405 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (65-7), #2788 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (77-6), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (49-27), #28 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-38)

1332012 Cedar Hill (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A11-55-2 (2nd)10-466.953.8145-59
WINS: #48 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (54-28), #70 Midway (Waco, TX) (49-34), #87 Westlake (Austin, TX) (31-28), #268 Copperas Cove (TX) (35-28), #279 Midlothian (TX) (27-26), #404 Arlington (TX) (49-14), #444 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (55-37), #579 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (48-35), #883 Duncanville (TX) (44-27), #1059 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (21-14), #3366 Grand Prairie (TX) (68-7), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (37-20), #4 DeSoto (TX) (48-35), #12 Katy (TX) (35-24), #19 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (40-21), #288 Mansfield (TX) (27-20)

1342006 Round Rock (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A9-44-3 (4th)8-466.948.986-58
WINS: #38 Lufkin (TX) (38-25), #94 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (42-16), #245 Georgetown (TX) (41-19), #361 Pflugerville (TX) (21-7), #692 McNeil (Austin, TX) (24-12), #773 Midway (Waco, TX) (38-17), #880 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (42-21), #1455 Bowie (Austin, TX) (35-20), #2200 Bastrop (TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #7 Allen (TX) (42-35), #34 Leander (TX) (38-21), #50 Westwood (Austin, TX) (35-28), #162 Cedar Park (TX) (21-20)

1352006 Liberty Hill (TX)Texas3A Region III District 183A13-24-0 (1st)12-266.939.7127-53
WINS: #80 Giddings (TX) (35-28), #118 Celina (TX) (22-19), #208 Hondo (TX) (35-19), #544 Hutto (TX) (39-13), #613 Burnet (TX) (28-15), #630 Sweeny (TX) (28-13), #708 Gatesville (TX) (84-10), #811 China Spring (TX) (54-27), #1004 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (28-20), #1076 Crockett (TX) (56-19), #1778 Connally (Waco, TX) (35-21), #1978 Taylor (TX) (56-10), #3492 Rockdale (TX) (56-20), LOSSES: #194 Wimberley (TX) (48-44), #990 Cuero (TX) (31-27)

1362004 Cedar Park (TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A11-37-0 (1st)10-366.843.686-66
WINS: #41 Pflugerville (TX) (27-21), #64 Copperas Cove (TX) (35-7), #257 Mesquite (TX) (31-28), #418 Leander (TX) (23-20), #476 McNeil (Austin, TX) (20-0), #519 Westwood (Austin, TX) (26-0), #669 Georgetown (TX) (35-19), #767 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (31-7), #772 Round Rock (TX) (17-6), #3451 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (35-0), #3762 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (23-8), LOSSES: #5 Lufkin (TX) (24-7), #283 Harker Heights (TX) (38-17), #767 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (31-17)

1372003 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A10-34-2 (2nd)9-366.841.683-60
WINS: #67 Lufkin (TX) (21-14), #198 Longview (TX) (18-14), #213 Waco (TX) (32-22), #215 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (23-0), #318 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (57-24), #493 Plano East (Plano, TX) (31-3), #2129 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (49-3), #2905 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (35-6), #2905 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (31-0), #3457 McKinney (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #17 The Woodlands (TX) (50-48), #67 Lufkin (TX) (27-12), #198 Longview (TX) (22-21)

1382003 Ennis (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A12-15-0 (1st)11-166.731.795-61
WINS: #29 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (56-18), #347 Marlin (TX) (61-0), #493 Corsicana (TX) (42-10), #543 Hallsville (TX) (49-7), #620 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (48-0), #919 Waxahachie (TX) (55-17), #1034 Terrell (TX) (49-22), #2843 Lancaster (TX) (55-14), #3193 Midlothian (TX) (62-0), #4084 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (62-0), #4915 Red Oak (TX) (69-7), #9228 Mabank (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #65 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (38-28)

1392006 DeSoto (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A10-45-2 (t 2nd)10-466.648.2100-67
WINS: #96 Grapevine (TX) (48-42), #162 Bryan (TX) (10-3), #172 Abilene (TX) (38-35), #378 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (42-35), #423 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (35-25), #666 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (34-0), #754 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (52-10), #773 Arlington (TX) (42-31), #935 Duncanville (TX) (32-2), #2748 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (56-12), LOSSES: #2 Cedar Hill (TX) (40-37), #2 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-21), #21 Garland (TX) (28-14), #990 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (17-10)

1402006 Lufkin (TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A11-15-0 (1st)8-166.63977-57
WINS: #102 Longview (TX) (44-27), #235 The Woodlands (TX) (31-7), #248 Klein (TX) (72-24), #609 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (24-14), #674 Nacogdoches (TX) (43-0), #1076 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (55-14), #1294 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (55-9), #1470 Conroe (TX) (41-13), #1675 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (37-14), #3305 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (50-13), #4401 Magnolia (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #36 Round Rock (TX) (38-25)

1412004 Gilmer (TX)Texas3A Region II District 133A15-04-0 (1st)14-066.628.293-78
WINS: #189 Jasper (TX) (49-47), #226 Snyder (TX) (53-20), #334 Tatum (TX) (60-35), #583 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (28-11), #1364 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (45-21), #2063 Daingerfield (TX) (36-20), #2296 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (43-7), #2296 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (20-7), #2774 Paris (TX) (62-16), #2774 Lindale (TX) (35-6), #5233 Pittsburg (TX) (22-18), #5583 Gladewater (TX) (42-0), #5820 Jefferson (TX) (28-0), #7065 Mineola (TX) (42-8), #10291 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: none

1422003 Lamar (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A13-15-0 (1st)13-166.636.692-70
WINS: #106 Temple (TX) (35-18), #171 Irving (TX) (31-14), #236 Coppell (TX) (35-18), #286 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-14), #421 Arlington (TX) (21-3), #451 DeSoto (TX) (14-11), #586 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (40-12), #956 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (31-0), #2360 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (49-14), #3542 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (34-10), #3968 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (35-10), #5402 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (38-7), #8771 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (79-7), LOSSES: #17 The Woodlands (TX) (35-20)

1432015 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas6A Region I District 76A10-16-0 (1st)8-166.54578-56
WINS: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (26-21), #33 North Shore (Houston, TX) (42-32), #107 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (37-35), #198 Rockwall (TX) (41-16), #394 Lancaster (TX) (26-14), #571 Coppell (TX) (49-14), #1081 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (59-33), #3391 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (31-0), #5039 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (56-17), #5618 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #322 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (24-21)

1442011 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 255A15-15-0 (1st)14-166.540.1121-75
WINS: #129 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (51-31), #196 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (35-10), #341 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (38-26), #384 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (35-28), #493 Judson (Converse, TX) (34-20), #745 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (24-14), #772 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (28-6), #803 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (28-0), #1155 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (35-0), #1566 New Braunfels (TX) (35-16), #1810 Round Rock (TX) (30-0), #3412 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (54-7), #5218 Seguin (TX) (31-0), #5544 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (49-24), #6750 San Marcos (TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #9 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (34-14)

1452011 Longview (TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A11-25-0 (1st)9-266.546.998-59
WINS: #46 DeSoto (TX) (23-21), #135 Lufkin (TX) (24-10), #158 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (38-22), #170 Abilene (TX) (35-28), #354 Mesquite (TX) (54-21), #574 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (38-30), #729 Sachse (TX) (59-35), #886 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (49-13), #1090 Temple (TX) (24-3), #2048 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (45-19), #4032 Marshall (TX) (30-0), LOSSES: #9 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (17-6), #30 Allen (TX) (42-23)

1462009 Klein (TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A11-44-3 (t 2nd)11-466.547.2106-68
WINS: #34 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (31-7), #137 Lufkin (TX) (27-21), #312 South Garland (Garland, TX) (24-0), #337 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (37-30), #337 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (24-14), #644 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (17-10), #695 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (28-27), #1574 Kingwood (TX) (13-7), #1921 Spring (TX) (58-26), #2316 Tomball (TX) (42-7), #3695 Humble (TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #1 Abilene (TX) (29-21), #71 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (28-11), #189 Westfield (Houston, TX) (36-35), #247 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (31-17)

1472008 Plano (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A10-25-1 (2nd)10-266.446.581-62
WINS: #20 Wylie (TX) (38-31), #124 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (41-28), #306 Plano West (Plano, TX) (44-21), #472 DeSoto (TX) (28-20), #601 Duncanville (TX) (42-15), #1154 Temple (TX) (49-29), #1201 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (45-21), #1588 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (33-7), #1650 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (38-31), #1823 Plano East (Plano, TX) (51-20), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (56-23), #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-35)

1482016 Cedar Hill (TX)Texas6A Region I District 76A11-36-1 (2nd)11-266.349.8116-56
WINS: #185 Duncanville (TX) (54-50), #214 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (23-21), #268 Mansfield (TX) (56-28), #268 Mansfield (TX) (42-41), #318 Midway (Waco, TX) (52-17), #783 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (28-21), #783 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (59-21), #1924 Grand Prairie (TX) (59-28), #4618 Irving (TX) (45-7), #4656 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (72-10), #5582 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (44-14), #9 DeSoto (TX) (33-18), #9 DeSoto (TX) (55-41)

1492015 North Shore (Houston, TX)Texas6A Region III District 216A13-36-0 (1st)13-366.346.3128-64-1
WINS: #20 Westlake (Austin, TX) (21-14), #124 Judson (Converse, TX) (23-17), #249 Dickinson (TX) (45-14), #772 La Porte (TX) (33-0), #858 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (52-14), #858 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (49-13), #890 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (28-21), #957 Channelview (TX) (23-14), #1345 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (45-24), #1510 Deer Park (TX) (24-10), #2197 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (52-17), #2594 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (38-7), #3145 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #31 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-32), #67 Westfield (Houston, TX) (31-28), #72 Manvel (TX) (43-40)

1502012 Mesquite (TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A11-16-0 (1st)11-166.344.182-59
WINS: #70 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (34-20), #225 Plano West (Plano, TX) (49-35), #244 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (56-41), #258 Longview (TX) (33-7), #479 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (27-9), #720 Sachse (TX) (50-28), #1336 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (35-14), #2265 Rockwall (TX) (55-24), #3224 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (37-14), #3527 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (56-10), #4147 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (51-9), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (42-28)

1512011 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX)Texas3A Region III District 173A15-04-0 (1st)13-066.335.7109-69
WINS: #69 Alvarado (TX) (20-19), #237 Navasota (TX) (56-46), #347 La Vega (Waco, TX) (27-20), #352 Carthage (TX) (21-20), #517 Lindale (TX) (51-29), #517 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (21-16), #1625 Whitehouse (TX) (59-49), #1653 Hallsville (TX) (29-22), #2210 Athens (TX) (64-7), #2542 Bullard (TX) (50-6), #3363 Jasper (TX) (70-28), #4187 Center (TX) (45-17), #4317 Rusk (TX) (51-7), #5385 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (74-23), #6865 Brownsboro (TX) (49-21), LOSSES: none

1522008 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A8-33-2 (t 2nd)8-366.348.379-48
WINS: #60 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (42-24), #203 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (31-7), #306 Plano West (Plano, TX) (35-9), #309 Mesquite (TX) (35-10), #341 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (42-35), #409 Flower Mound (TX) (38-14), #528 Arlington (TX) (44-10), #1938 Lewisville (TX) (45-10), LOSSES: #61 Cedar Hill (TX) (31-18), #124 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (44-28), #197 Coppell (TX) (57-53)

1532007 Longview (TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A12-25-0 (1st)10-266.341.299-68
WINS: #80 Leander (TX) (40-21), #122 South Garland (Garland, TX) (28-14), #139 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (24-20), #165 Lufkin (TX) (31-24), #201 Mesquite (TX) (22-14), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (20-12), #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (50-18), #1110 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (38-21), #1842 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (38-13), #2359 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (10-6), #3526 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (34-3), #9215 Marshall (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (35-14), #165 Lufkin (TX) (16-13)

1542005 MacArthur (Irving, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A9-26-1 (t 1st)8-266.348.879-48
WINS: #36 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (3-0), #70 Allen (TX) (34-29), #265 Coppell (TX) (24-17), #418 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (24-21), #771 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (27-20), #778 Irving (TX) (21-14), #1109 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (44-21), #1292 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (21-17), #4166 Grand Prairie (TX) (31-3), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (48-21), #4 Trinity (Euless, TX) (31-24)

1552012 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A14-27-0 (1st)13-066.244.4137-61
WINS: #80 Georgetown (TX) (48-37), #105 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (57-53), #218 Aledo (TX) (42-30), #228 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (21-10), #297 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (52-42), #344 Amarillo (TX) (38-30), #720 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (53-28), #750 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (27-14), #1004 Azle (TX) (55-14), #1463 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (63-13), #2227 Saginaw (TX) (42-14), #2473 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (62-8), #4235 Denton (TX) (62-0), #4445 Wichita Falls (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (54-28), #143 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (54-38)

1562007 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A12-27-1 (t 1st)12-266.240.1101-66
WINS: #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (31-17), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (47-27), #438 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (34-0), #486 Spring (TX) (26-14), #739 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (72-34), #757 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (55-7), #843 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (31-7), #1182 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (49-9), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (37-25), #2180 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (49-22), #2215 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (61-16), #3210 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (38-35), #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (29-14)

1572011 Wimberley (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 263A15-05-0 (1st)14-066.132.9112-67
WINS: #88 Argyle (TX) (21-14), #208 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (21-14), #631 Gonzales (TX) (40-14), #668 Dripping Springs (TX) (47-26), #902 Devine (TX) (38-12), #1045 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (50-14), #1193 Sealy (TX) (28-27), #1699 La Vernia (TX) (49-6), #1797 Sweeny (TX) (28-0), #2651 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (38-7), #3792 Boerne (TX) (49-10), #4103 Taylor (TX) (38-31), #4304 Cuero (TX) (34-6), #7632 Fredericksburg (TX) (35-14), #8294 Bandera (TX) (42-6), LOSSES: none

1582005 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A10-26-1 (t 1st)10-266.145.978-58
WINS: #4 Trinity (Euless, TX) (35-28), #134 South Garland (Garland, TX) (24-10), #209 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (48-35), #265 Coppell (TX) (21-16), #284 Summit (Arlington, TX) (20-17), #418 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (31-14), #778 Irving (TX) (35-14), #1292 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (42-7), #3940 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (49-27), #4166 Grand Prairie (TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #5 Plano (TX) (31-24), #34 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (3-0)

1592004 Pflugerville (TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A8-36-1 (2nd)8-366.147.984-47
WINS: #15 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (23-17), #418 Leander (TX) (38-35), #425 Westlake (Austin, TX) (31-3), #476 McNeil (Austin, TX) (25-15), #519 Westwood (Austin, TX) (46-14), #669 Georgetown (TX) (49-28), #772 Round Rock (TX) (21-0), #3451 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (42-17), LOSSES: #5 Lufkin (TX) (33-17), #8 Judson (Converse, TX) (29-26), #37 Cedar Park (TX) (27-21)

1602011 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A12-18-0 (1st)12-16640.676-68
WINS: #30 Allen (TX) (28-21), #170 Abilene (TX) (34-17), #255 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (38-35), #365 Duncanville (TX) (55-36), #792 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (41-11), #1386 Grapevine (TX) (38-0), #2048 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (30-7), #2210 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (34-7), #2430 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (64-0), #3012 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (35-8), #5908 Irving (TX) (64-0), #5943 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (49-9), LOSSES: #32 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (19-7)

1612007 Westfield (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A10-36-0 (1st)10-3664286-63
WINS: #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (33-21), #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (24-7), #167 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-0), #398 Klein (TX) (41-17), #486 Spring (TX) (31-14), #534 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (33-24), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (55-28), #2413 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (24-7), #3446 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (41-0), #3795 Tomball (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #9 Plano (TX) (31-19), #375 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (47-45), #1898 Memorial (Houston, TX) (10-9)

1622006 Monterey (Lubbock, TX)Texas5A Region I District 25A11-24-1 (t 1st)11-26639.883-71
WINS: #85 Permian (Odessa, TX) (31-28), #172 Abilene (TX) (42-16), #256 Amarillo (TX) (45-31), #562 Midland (TX) (38-24), #577 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (49-24), #577 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (24-10), #666 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (28-0), #894 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (42-14), #2009 Americas (El Paso, TX) (40-14), #2009 Americas (El Paso, TX) (47-7), #3342 Lubbock (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #9 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (24-10), #1437 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (24-17)

1632005 Midland (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A10-34-1 (2nd)10-36643.593-55
WINS: #306 Amarillo (TX) (28-10), #306 Amarillo (TX) (35-6), #319 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (28-3), #547 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (28-20), #668 Odessa (TX) (24-9), #738 Permian (Odessa, TX) (38-0), #1032 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (56-8), #1159 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (41-21), #1469 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (41-6), #2283 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (42-13), LOSSES: #5 Plano (TX) (20-7), #24 Abilene (TX) (31-20), #404 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (28-24)

1642003 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A13-27-0 (1st)13-26637.9101-70
WINS: #45 Leander (TX) (49-35), #136 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (36-14), #205 Garland (TX) (34-31), #304 Mesquite (TX) (43-37), #493 Plano East (Plano, TX) (25-14), #519 Plano West (Plano, TX) (21-6), #651 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (37-30), #1133 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (32-21), #1482 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (36-13), #2815 Rockwall (TX) (46-20), #3457 McKinney (TX) (49-3), #4671 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (57-27), #6036 Plano (TX) (57-17), LOSSES: #27 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (37-21), #318 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (37-34)

1652013 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A14-27-0 (1st)13-065.938.5123-72
WINS: #154 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (31-14), #159 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (22-16), #508 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (53-28), #627 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-30), #748 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (34-14), #1055 Wichita Falls (TX) (49-3), #1128 Waco (TX) (42-13), #1268 Amarillo (TX) (63-21), #1323 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (66-3), #1479 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-17), #2509 Denton (TX) (66-7), #4115 Azle (TX) (41-10), #4558 Saginaw (TX) (69-7), #4979 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (70-7), LOSSES: #9 Cedar Hill (TX) (38-28), #528 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (forfeit)

1662007 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A9-36-1 (1st)9-365.945.979-59
WINS: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (39-34), #80 Leander (TX) (17-10), #85 Georgetown (TX) (48-38), #106 Round Rock (TX) (33-15), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (35-31), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (21-17), #486 Bryan (TX) (49-20), #911 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (59-25), #9767 Reagan (Austin, TX) (72-0), LOSSES: #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (33-21), #128 Cedar Park (TX) (49-21), #438 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (24-21)

1672007 Judson (Converse, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A11-55-3 (4th)11-465.945.8138-61
WINS: #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (20-17), #80 Leander (TX) (32-26), #112 North Shore (Houston, TX) (28-7), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (42-21), #265 Bowie (Austin, TX) (21-10), #547 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (24-16), #739 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (34-7), #843 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (28-7), #2060 La Joya (TX) (34-16), #2215 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (28-0), #3210 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (37-21), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (13-10), #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (31-17), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (36-22), #228 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (40-21), #1182 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (21-14)

1682011 DeSoto (TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A10-24-1 (2nd)8-265.842.178-59
WINS: #185 Cedar Hill (TX) (45-13), #354 Mesquite (TX) (41-16), #366 Leander (TX) (43-3), #574 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (59-53), #886 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (28-17), #902 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (54-10), #2048 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (66-13), #2228 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (42-7), #3792 Douglass [Frederick A.] (Oklahoma City, OK) (63-0), #5695 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) (61-13), LOSSES: #13 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (41-31), #36 Longview (TX) (23-21)

1692008 Carthage (TX)Texas3A Region III District 183A14-25-0 (1st)12-065.832.396-88
WINS: #110 Gilmer (TX) (31-28), #129 Celina (TX) (49-37), #386 Giddings (TX) (41-14), #809 Diboll (TX) (62-28), #1042 Rockdale (TX) (55-28), #1733 Jacksonville (TX) (42-21), #1891 Jasper (TX) (56-21), #2205 Lorena (TX) (49-14), #3041 Tatum (TX) (62-20), #3251 Henderson (TX) (33-3), #4008 Atlanta (TX) (42-7), #4332 Center (TX) (47-0), #4427 Rusk (TX) (50-7), #10686 Huntington (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #287 Kilgore (TX) (33-20), #996 Nacogdoches (TX) (21-18)

1702004 MacArthur (Irving, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A10-17-0 (1st)9-165.839.862-60
WINS: #52 Trinity (Euless, TX) (41-28), #103 Allen (TX) (28-21), #360 Irving (TX) (27-20), #379 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (24-7), #660 Coppell (TX) (42-0), #1234 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (24-7), #1906 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (47-7), #2846 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (52-3), #2897 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (50-7), #4238 Grand Prairie (TX) (36-7), LOSSES: #9 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (29-26)

1712007 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A11-27-0 (1st)11-165.741.379-68
WINS: #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (37-18), #208 Rockwall (TX) (49-42), #475 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (42-14), #518 Flower Mound (TX) (35-24), #578 Grapevine (TX) (49-21), #1390 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (42-10), #1434 Keller (TX) (42-13), #1434 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (54-14), #1842 Northwest (Justin, TX) (65-24), #3404 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (58-6), #4139 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (63-16), LOSSES: #11 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (29-21), #31 Abilene (TX) (22-21)

1722004 Plano West (Plano, TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A10-27-0 (1st)10-265.741.167-60
WINS: #76 DeSoto (TX) (45-35), #103 Allen (TX) (24-17), #270 South Garland (Garland, TX) (24-17), #660 Plano East (Plano, TX) (49-15), #850 Flower Mound (TX) (52-14), #978 Lewisville (TX) (48-7), #1080 Plano (TX) (33-10), #1171 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (28-7), #3232 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (41-14), #4122 The Colony (TX) (31-0), LOSSES: #9 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (17-14), #1404 Rowlett (TX) (15-14)

1732014 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)Texas6A Region I District 56A10-27-0 (1st)8-265.547.993-50
WINS: #97 Ennis (TX) (45-42), #345 Plano (TX) (59-28), #574 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (43-3), #755 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (56-27), #809 Northwest (Justin, TX) (43-33), #1080 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (66-0), #1114 Keller (TX) (40-33), #1292 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (52-7), #1767 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (59-28), #2869 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (58-21), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (55-41), #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (58-42)

1742007 Skyline (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A12-25-0 (1st)10-265.536.882-81
WINS: #106 Round Rock (TX) (13-10), #345 Rowlett (TX) (49-7), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (28-10), #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (35-0), #689 Arlington (TX) (34-17), #1451 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (57-13), #1675 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (13-6), #1842 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (49-9), #3526 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #5214 Molina (Dallas, TX) (48-0), #8619 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (52-6), #11344 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (17-7), #9 Plano (TX) (41-20)

1752012 Coppell (TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A11-15-0 (1st)11-165.445.880-60
WINS: #1 Allen (TX) (27-24), #258 Longview (TX) (41-8), #579 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (21-3), #597 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (31-6), #667 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (29-3), #750 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (31-0), #996 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (31-7), #1095 Garland (TX) (35-14), #1436 Flower Mound (TX) (27-18), #2265 Rockwall (TX) (40-3), #3061 Lewisville (TX) (41-3), LOSSES: #4 DeSoto (TX) (42-14)

1762005 North Shore (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 235A11-17-0 (1st)11-165.331.474-53
WINS: #220 The Woodlands (TX) (7-6), #326 Pearland (TX) (52-21), #577 La Porte (TX) (51-14), #916 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (59-7), #1897 Deer Park (TX) (51-10), #1999 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (49-7), #2387 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (49-0), #3965 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (58-7), #5878 South Houston (TX) (48-0), #6364 Pasadena (TX) (63-0), #7542 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #23 Westfield (Houston, TX) (27-14)

1772014 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas6A Region I District 76A12-25-1 (2nd)9-265.247.295-72
WINS: #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (49-31), #260 Coppell (TX) (33-10), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (32-29), #473 Permian (Odessa, TX) (42-14), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (29-21), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (41-32), #693 Lancaster (TX) (24-7), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (14-0), #833 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (17-14), #1883 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (55-17), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (48-3), #6683 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (30-27), #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (10-6)

1782010 DeSoto (TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A11-34-1 (t 1st)9-365.246.2106-65
WINS: #72 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (61-47), #288 Leander (TX) (56-35), #351 Bowie (Austin, TX) (56-24), #407 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (38-0), #626 Miramar (FL) (42-41), #654 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (49-21), #740 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (42-28), #802 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (30-20), #1466 Bryan (TX) (68-28), #2552 Mesquite (TX) (54-35), #2607 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) (49-18), LOSSES: #4 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (46-29), #4 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (72-48), #59 Longview (TX) (38-35)

1792005 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A11-36-1 (2nd)11-365.245.790-67
WINS: #101 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (26-7), #124 Pflugerville (TX) (31-26), #220 The Woodlands (TX) (30-12), #333 Harker Heights (TX) (17-14), #388 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (35-31), #527 Bryan (TX) (9-6), #690 Belton (TX) (17-10), #1040 Waco (TX) (29-25), #1159 Georgetown (TX) (37-7), #3010 Temple (TX) (30-7), #4314 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (30-21), LOSSES: #4 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-6), #14 Copperas Cove (TX) (21-14), #173 Westlake (Austin, TX) (36-15)

1802004 Lincoln (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A13-25-0 (1st)12-165.233.2117-63
WINS: #210 Corsicana (TX) (28-21), #223 Aledo (TX) (21-7), #356 Wylie (TX) (34-0), #367 Sulphur Springs (TX) (36-10), #1080 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (21-6), #1364 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (21-20), #1884 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (48-7), #1893 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (48-20), #2314 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (61-0), #4941 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (42-0), #9905 Smith [A. Maceo] (Dallas, TX) (58-0), #10798 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (54-0), #11906 Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #9 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (30-7), #16 Kilgore (TX) (33-27)

1812013 Carthage (TX)Texas3A Region III District 203A15-14-0 (1st)12-065.132.8107-83
WINS: #86 Kilgore (TX) (34-23), #408 Navasota (TX) (44-14), #422 La Grange (TX) (51-22), #449 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (28-14), #504 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (52-22), #980 Silsbee (TX) (49-6), #1155 Jasper (TX) (41-26), #1446 Nacogdoches (TX) (44-40), #3719 Mexia (TX) (49-6), #4203 Lindale (TX) (45-17), #4725 Center (TX) (55-3), #6210 Jacksonville (TX) (42-28), #7754 Diboll (TX) (49-6), #8543 Rusk (TX) (44-7), #11451 Huntington (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #174 Whitehouse (TX) (63-39)

1822011 Midway (Waco, TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A12-34-1 (t 1st)9-265.141110-72
WINS: #158 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (51-20), #173 Stephenville (TX) (51-20), #196 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (19-7), #265 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (54-34), #871 Killeen (TX) (33-19), #1231 Bowie (Austin, TX) (21-10), #1669 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (42-7), #1810 Round Rock (TX) (31-14), #1947 Burleson (TX) (35-13), #2988 University (Waco, TX) (45-7), #3994 McNeil (Austin, TX) (51-27), #6470 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (49-16), LOSSES: #4 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (22-7), #779 Belton (TX) (38-21), #902 Waco (TX) (26-24)

1832006 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 185A13-17-0 (1st)13-165.135.686-73
WINS: #94 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (26-3), #128 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (17-3), #235 The Woodlands (TX) (10-7), #248 Klein (TX) (31-14), #355 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (38-7), #1147 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (52-7), #1470 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (31-17), #1494 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (20-0), #1663 Memorial (Houston, TX) (38-0), #2075 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (41-13), #2580 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (47-14), #4924 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (42-0), #7589 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #52 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (28-21)

1842009 Coppell (TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A11-24-1 (2nd)10-26543.186-60
WINS: #118 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (42-21), #153 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (41-20), #247 Plano East (Plano, TX) (14-0), #312 South Garland (Garland, TX) (45-0), #434 Flower Mound (TX) (45-24), #576 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (38-32), #882 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (38-17), #1072 Keller (TX) (33-13), #1562 Weatherford (TX) (42-0), #1850 Summit (Arlington, TX) (62-14), #2582 Lewisville (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #11 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (24-6), #107 Arlington (TX) (31-29)

1852009 Skyline (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A12-17-0 (1st)11-16531.175-69
WINS: #88 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (35-27), #98 DeSoto (TX) (41-36), #247 Plano East (Plano, TX) (45-19), #261 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (42-27), #1246 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (39-7), #1540 Rowlett (TX) (38-0), #2055 Richardson (TX) (36-7), #2238 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (62-21), #6210 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (62-3), #7492 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (51-2), #11299 Molina (Dallas, TX) (65-0), #12238 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #104 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (28-21)

1862008 North Shore (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 215A9-15-0 (1st)9-164.939.266-40
WINS: #18 Katy (TX) (10-6), #344 Lufkin (TX) (28-21), #429 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (33-14), #663 Deer Park (TX) (30-10), #809 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (41-13), #1513 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (49-3), #3579 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (66-7), #3666 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (48-7), #7351 Channelview (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #15 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (28-21)

1872008 Copperas Cove (TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A13-26-1 (1st)12-264.939.882-84
WINS: #72 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (45-7), #107 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (16-9), #183 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (55-48), #663 Waco (TX) (41-20), #867 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (21-7), #1154 Temple (TX) (56-14), #1650 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (42-14), #1673 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (45-0), #1989 Bryan (TX) (30-10), #2302 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (31-14), #3390 Belton (TX) (52-26), #4455 Harker Heights (TX) (38-6), #5964 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #20 Wylie (TX) (23-7), #767 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (31-27)

1882006 Copperas Cove (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A12-34-1 (2nd)9-264.941.4103-74
WINS: #49 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (30-27), #167 Aledo (TX) (35-12), #337 Brownwood (TX) (42-25), #472 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (21-14), #572 Waxahachie (TX) (33-28), #666 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (13-6), #773 Midway (Waco, TX) (36-16), #971 Killeen (TX) (42-21), #1117 Harker Heights (TX) (28-0), #1757 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (36-6), #3416 University (Waco, TX) (57-0), #9114 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #29 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (40-28), #30 Waco (TX) (21-7), #423 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (31-30)

1892003 Leander (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A12-26-1 (t 1st)11-264.938.690-65
WINS: #82 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (11-9), #133 Belton (TX) (14-13), #152 Pflugerville (TX) (15-12), #519 Westwood (Austin, TX) (21-9), #529 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (31-7), #781 Georgetown (TX) (17-13), #1571 Cedar Park (TX) (49-20), #1586 Round Rock (TX) (41-7), #1779 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (49-0), #3627 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (49-14), #3798 Bowie (Austin, TX) (47-0), #4650 Reagan (Austin, TX) (78-18), LOSSES: #40 Allen (TX) (49-35), #377 McNeil (Austin, TX) (43-28)

1902015 Cedar Park (TX)Texas5A Region IV District 255A16-07-0 (1st)14-064.833.5123-74
WINS: #187 Aledo (TX) (31-13), #189 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (22-6), #280 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (38-17), #437 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (48-21), #756 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (58-45), #756 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (49-14), #778 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (35-21), #1203 Georgetown (TX) (47-7), #1723 Dripping Springs (TX) (55-24), #2910 Leander (TX) (51-14), #3044 Rouse (Leander, TX) (42-17), #4288 Marble Falls (TX) (51-3), #4679 Bastrop (TX) (49-14), #4864 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) (42-0), #5909 Westwood (Austin, TX) (56-6), #6732 East View (Georgetown, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: none

1912005 Marshall (TX)Texas4A Region III District 174A13-27-0 (1st)11-164.838.8106-63
WINS: #156 Kilgore (TX) (7-3), #182 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (24-17), #433 Nacogdoches (TX) (21-13), #460 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (50-16), #602 Hallsville (TX) (23-0), #625 Jacksonville (TX) (24-13), #634 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (51-29), #1457 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (41-21), #1704 Whitehouse (TX) (39-0), #1762 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (40-6), #3348 Henderson (TX) (30-9), #4358 Huntington (Shreveport, LA) (42-12), #7210 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #2 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (59-0), #18 Longview (TX) (28-16)

1922009 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A13-26-1 (t 1st)13-264.738.6107-72
WINS: #153 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (28-25), #203 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (34-28), #211 Stephenville (TX) (45-14), #234 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (28-21), #576 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (57-34), #1001 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (59-28), #1379 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (42-21), #1861 Little Elm (TX) (56-7), #2037 Wichita Falls (TX) (54-21), #2519 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (41-20), #2902 Saginaw (TX) (35-8), #4848 The Colony (TX) (62-13), #6672 Denton (TX) (68-13), LOSSES: #10 Longview (TX) (49-28), #153 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (50-29)

1932006 Texas (Texarkana, TX)Texas4A Region II District 114A12-15-0 (1st)8-164.739.888-60
WINS: #128 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (40-24), #416 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (38-14), #423 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (27-21), #480 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (30-21), #572 Waxahachie (TX) (43-15), #674 Nacogdoches (TX) (31-9), #683 Lindale (TX) (62-14), #871 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (17-10), #1305 Paris (TX) (25-7), #1618 Findlay (OH) (44-21), #1900 Atlanta (TX) (32-0), #3328 Sulphur Springs (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #48 Copperas Cove (TX) (30-27)

1942005 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A11-36-1 (t 1st)11-364.745.1104-60
WINS: #28 Judson (Converse, TX) (23-14), #163 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (21-9), #205 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (42-19), #255 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (21-17), #275 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (40-35), #295 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (40-38), #519 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (30-27), #542 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (31-10), #982 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) (31-7), #2085 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (50-15), #3075 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (29-13), LOSSES: #13 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (50-20), #13 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (31-21), #341 San Marcos (TX) (17-14)

1952011 The Woodlands (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A12-25-1 (2nd)11-264.643.783-67
WINS: #106 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (21-14), #195 Westwood (Austin, TX) (21-14), #201 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (42-31), #354 Mesquite (TX) (24-6), #832 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (38-0), #1167 Kingwood (TX) (28-0), #2048 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (23-15), #2118 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (40-10), #3117 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (49-10), #3393 Conroe (TX) (57-0), #4913 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (52-0), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (56-32), LOSSES: #13 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (35-31), #135 Lufkin (TX) (30-10)

1962004 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A10-46-1 (2nd)10-464.646.998-60
WINS: #7 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (42-39), #117 Duncanville (TX) (39-32), #170 Keller (TX) (30-14), #360 Irving (TX) (42-28), #379 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (47-21), #407 Summit (Arlington, TX) (28-7), #660 Coppell (TX) (42-17), #1234 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (49-19), #1906 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (35-14), #4238 Grand Prairie (TX) (51-7), LOSSES: #7 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (28-7), #42 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (41-28), #68 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (56-32), #76 DeSoto (TX) (29-21)

1972006 Westwood (Austin, TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A9-35-2 (t 2nd)8-364.548.280-55
WINS: #36 Round Rock (TX) (35-28), #162 Cedar Park (TX) (34-14), #162 Bryan (TX) (35-33), #245 Georgetown (TX) (36-20), #318 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (28-21), #361 Pflugerville (TX) (51-48), #447 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (35-3), #692 McNeil (Austin, TX) (42-24), #2346 Temple (TX) (21-0), LOSSES: #7 Westfield (Houston, TX) (43-21), #34 Leander (TX) (28-14), #880 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (14-10)

1982016 Aledo (TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A16-07-0 (1st)15-064.435.7113-84
WINS: #255 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (38-14), #305 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (59-41), #430 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (41-36), #458 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (24-16), #526 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (56-35), #643 Northwest (Justin, TX) (61-27), #716 Grapevine (TX) (51-7), #970 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (49-24), #970 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (42-14), #2398 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (67-24), #2593 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (65-7), #2728 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (63-20), #4169 Azle (TX) (69-0), #5049 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (69-0), #5926 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (59-14), #7716 Saginaw (TX) (70-7), LOSSES: none

1992011 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A12-35-2 (t 3rd)12-364.446.2102-72
WINS: #80 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (27-21), #170 Abilene (TX) (32-6), #255 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (44-19), #347 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (29-25), #365 Duncanville (TX) (39-28), #690 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (35-21), #711 Arlington (TX) (42-25), #1140 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (39-14), #2210 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (40-33), #2441 Midlothian (TX) (49-42), #2689 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (45-7), #5988 Grand Prairie (TX) (45-13), LOSSES: #9 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (56-19), #101 Mansfield (TX) (29-27), #185 Cedar Hill (TX) (28-22)

2002009 Daingerfield (TX)Texas2A Region III District 172A15-15-0 (1st)12-064.428.5125-67
WINS: #237 Bushland (TX) (62-14), #728 Refugio (TX) (35-10), #771 Celina (TX) (27-13), #804 Newton (TX) (27-6), #1679 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (35-8), #1885 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (46-0), #2037 New Diana (Diana, TX) (68-14), #2335 Jefferson (TX) (27-6), #2823 Atlanta (TX) (21-14), #3037 Garrison (TX) (56-7), #3060 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (64-14), #4456 Hughes Springs (TX) (35-6), #6040 Ore City (TX) (58-0), #7469 Queen City (TX) (69-0), #8164 Commerce (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #27 Gilmer (TX) (43-20)

2012009 Waxahachie (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A13-17-0 (1st)13-164.441.396-66
WINS: #153 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (49-35), #196 Everman (TX) (29-6), #278 Midway (Waco, TX) (34-21), #285 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (35-21), #850 University (Waco, TX) (39-14), #850 Corsicana (TX) (21-14), #925 Ennis (TX) (48-23), #970 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (43-14), #1230 Cleburne (TX) (49-36), #1540 Waco (TX) (56-27), #1618 Forney (TX) (35-12), #2000 Lancaster (TX) (35-20), #3567 Midlothian (TX) (49-26), LOSSES: #10 Longview (TX) (50-26)

2022008 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A11-25-0 (1st)11-264.440.593-52
WINS: #18 Katy (TX) (27-21), #206 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (21-17), #429 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (62-21), #888 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (35-0), #956 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (56-14), #1296 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (56-17), #1296 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (42-14), #1328 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (35-23), #1701 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (34-15), #1869 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (41-34), #3766 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (50-14), LOSSES: #15 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (24-21), #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-24)

2032008 Cedar Hill (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A12-26-0 (1st)10-264.343.586-75
WINS: #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (31-18), #306 Plano West (Plano, TX) (52-49), #422 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (38-14), #487 Mansfield (TX) (41-35), #497 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (34-27), #558 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (14-0), #601 Duncanville (TX) (42-17), #1085 Irving (TX) (38-24), #1588 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (39-35), #1782 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (31-7), #3666 Grand Prairie (TX) (41-0), #6214 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (64-30), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (37-14), #20 Wylie (TX) (31-21)

2042012 Skyline (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A12-27-0 (1st)12-264.240.195-67
WINS: #238 Westfield (Houston, TX) (38-33), #244 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (47-28), #362 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (37-34), #404 The Woodlands (TX) (42-28), #479 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (42-6), #579 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (56-24), #770 Plano (TX) (35-14), #3157 Richardson (TX) (49-20), #3650 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (63-20), #4605 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (57-14), #7540 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (70-14), #13004 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (37-17), #70 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (38-36)

2052006 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A12-46-1 (t 1st)12-464.245.2129-64
WINS: #45 Katy (TX) (28-21), #81 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (22-21), #99 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (30-14), #335 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (34-33), #368 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (44-27), #552 Stratford (Houston, TX) (34-33), #1004 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (35-16), #1176 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (49-30), #1361 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (42-7), #1470 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (47-28), #1494 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (44-23), #2628 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (30-13), LOSSES: #2 Cedar Hill (TX) (51-17), #7 Westfield (Houston, TX) (13-6), #162 Bryan (TX) (26-20), #1147 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (17-14)

2062006 Hebron (Carrollton, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A10-27-0 (1st)10-264.245.478-58
WINS: #140 Coppell (TX) (21-13), #194 Northwest (Justin, TX) (34-14), #226 Flower Mound (TX) (21-14), #548 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (27-13), #699 Lewisville (TX) (21-0), #935 Duncanville (TX) (19-14), #1088 Wylie (TX) (23-20), #1305 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (20-13), #3141 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (61-7), #4201 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #2 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-17), #2 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-6)

2072010 Longview (TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A10-54-1 (t 1st)9-464.149119-67
WINS: #48 DeSoto (TX) (38-35), #72 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (28-14), #72 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (13-8), #131 Abilene (TX) (32-31), #261 Tomball (TX) (24-0), #395 South Garland (Garland, TX) (27-14), #740 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (28-17), #864 Marshall (TX) (31-9), #1334 Belton (TX) (52-20), #2552 Mesquite (TX) (35-21), LOSSES: #17 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (28-27), #37 Allen (TX) (24-20), #112 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (28-14), #247 Lufkin (TX) (28-21), #802 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (24-14)

2082011 Alvarado (TX)Texas3A Region I District 83A14-15-0 (1st)13-16430.1102-72
WINS: #98 Henderson (TX) (34-13), #393 Seminole (TX) (42-7), #450 Prosper (TX) (28-7), #1355 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (31-0), #1402 Kennedale (TX) (55-0), #1472 Robinson (TX) (42-27), #1728 Connally (Waco, TX) (37-6), #2869 Bridgeport (TX) (39-20), #3452 Glen Rose (TX) (37-9), #4758 Mineral Wells (TX) (69-6), #6817 Springtown (TX) (26-0), #7793 Venus (TX) (71-0), #9237 Hillsboro (TX) (50-0), #11469 West (TX) (63-6), LOSSES: #39 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (20-19)

2092005 Tatum (TX)Texas3A Region II District 163A15-04-0 (1st)14-06431.1104-71
WINS: #115 Hutto (TX) (38-34), #295 Sweetwater (TX) (32-19), #584 Canton (TX) (45-21), #727 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (28-19), #908 Brownsboro (TX) (14-13), #1159 Carthage (TX) (21-20), #1541 Center (TX) (29-14), #1811 New Boston (TX) (35-0), #2141 Jefferson (TX) (42-6), #2141 Jefferson (TX) (17-7), #2486 White Oak (TX) (30-6), #2518 Gladewater (TX) (35-14), #3989 San Augustine (TX) (49-20), #5904 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (45-14), #10015 Bullard (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2102016 Klein Collins (Spring, TX)Texas6A Region II District 156A13-27-0 (1st)13-263.939.5105-70
WINS: #116 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (40-34), #199 Lamar (Houston, TX) (14-9), #218 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (56-14), #234 Westfield (Houston, TX) (21-18), #1460 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (42-7), #1756 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (35-0), #1908 Klein (TX) (38-7), #2303 Stratford (Houston, TX) (35-3), #3430 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (42-14), #4961 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (63-0), #6134 Memorial (Houston, TX) (35-7), #7572 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (63-7), #11502 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #9 DeSoto (TX) (42-31), #119 Katy (TX) (50-49)

2112012 Bowie (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A11-27-0 (1st)11-263.839.392-60
WINS: #66 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (38-36), #288 Mansfield (TX) (59-43), #362 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (44-26), #404 Arlington (TX) (38-7), #468 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (31-14), #1311 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (63-35), #2043 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (49-3), #4097 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (42-0), #6041 Weatherford (TX) (55-3), #6147 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (55-14), #10003 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (63-3), LOSSES: #4 DeSoto (TX) (24-6), #47 Mesquite (TX) (34-20)

2122012 Midway (Waco, TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A13-17-0 (1st)13-163.842.587-70
WINS: #143 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (54-44), #208 Abilene (TX) (34-31), #268 Copperas Cove (TX) (42-32), #279 Midlothian (TX) (31-24), #310 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (34-27), #726 Temple (TX) (63-20), #901 Killeen (TX) (44-17), #915 Belton (TX) (34-16), #1850 Harker Heights (TX) (42-14), #3631 Bryan (TX) (34-7), #4097 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (41-7), #4235 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (46-6), #4355 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (40-20), LOSSES: #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (49-34)

2132009 Klein Collins (Spring, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A12-17-0 (1st)12-163.838.269-77
WINS: #45 Klein (TX) (28-11), #189 Westfield (Houston, TX) (28-21), #247 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (24-21), #261 Leander (TX) (28-17), #644 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (28-9), #695 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (31-7), #1412 Conroe (TX) (20-14), #1505 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (44-7), #1921 Spring (TX) (52-14), #2316 Tomball (TX) (31-14), #4848 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (10-0), #8139 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #34 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (37-24)

2142005 Stephenville (TX)Texas4A Region I District 64A13-15-0 (1st)13-163.832.386-78
WINS: #173 Plainview (TX) (26-23), #346 Everman (TX) (26-0), #433 Aledo (TX) (41-27), #944 Mineral Wells (TX) (35-13), #1321 Brownwood (TX) (49-10), #1875 New Braunfels (TX) (56-28), #2063 Sherman (TX) (41-20), #2547 Springtown (TX) (34-14), #2724 Alvarado (TX) (50-15), #2724 Azle (TX) (45-2), #4150 Cleburne (TX) (55-0), #4410 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (62-0), #8919 Joshua (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #2 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (41-38)

2152010 Daingerfield (TX)Texas2A-1 Region I District 82A-114-15-0 (1st)10-063.731.2104-75
WINS: #123 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (33-27), #273 Littlefield (TX) (18-9), #552 Grandview (TX) (37-20), #626 New Boston (TX) (42-21), #626 New Boston (TX) (35-7), #2244 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (27-14), #2302 Pottsboro (TX) (46-14), #2697 Redwater (TX) (47-0), #3501 Arp (TX) (44-14), #4614 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (42-7), #4736 Hooks (TX) (69-7), #6448 Atlanta (TX) (40-0), #9214 Queen City (TX) (78-0), #10169 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #242 Gilmer (TX) (39-18)

2162005 Ennis (TX)Texas4A Region II District 144A11-25-0 (1st)10-163.738.985-65
WINS: #306 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (20-17), #341 Midway (Waco, TX) (48-31), #412 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (18-14), #433 Aledo (TX) (31-14), #862 Waxahachie (TX) (38-10), #1083 Corsicana (TX) (69-17), #1243 Lancaster (TX) (42-0), #2210 University (Waco, TX) (36-17), #2501 Mabank (TX) (47-0), #4838 Athens (TX) (56-10), #7441 Red Oak (TX) (56-17), LOSSES: #2 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (45-28), #32 Garland (TX) (24-20)

2172012 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 285A14-15-0 (1st)13-163.532.9112-71
WINS: #87 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-10), #284 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (28-12), #336 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (41-21), #1064 Judson (Converse, TX) (42-35), #1108 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (45-0), #1162 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (56-17), #1311 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (28-0), #3097 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (49-17), #3125 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #3449 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) (38-0), #3496 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (54-14), #6293 San Marcos (TX) (42-14), #6950 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (38-0), #9554 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #12 Katy (TX) (45-33)

2182011 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A12-17-0 (1st)12-163.536.283-65
WINS: #376 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (44-30), #414 Memorial (Houston, TX) (45-0), #414 North Shore (Houston, TX) (34-6), #437 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (38-7), #975 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (42-7), #1145 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (46-7), #1242 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (45-7), #1728 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (31-0), #2004 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (63-7), #2118 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (55-3), #4482 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (52-14), #6082 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #193 La Porte (TX) (9-7)

2192010 Cedar Park (TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A13-16-0 (1st)9-163.534.697-70
WINS: #28 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (35-21), #263 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (28-23), #288 Leander (TX) (42-6), #864 Westwood (Austin, TX) (31-7), #1087 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (36-35), #1505 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (56-0), #1858 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (41-9), #2037 Marble Falls (TX) (42-7), #2389 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (48-7), #3390 Dripping Springs (TX) (38-3), #3767 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (70-20), #4360 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (59-3), #7493 Rouse (Leander, TX) (61-7), LOSSES: #28 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (21-20)

2202004 Copperas Cove (TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A9-26-0 (1st)7-263.542.571-51
WINS: #143 Waco (TX) (19-14), #164 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (31-20), #476 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (56-24), #591 Killeen (TX) (54-6), #615 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (56-21), #850 Bryan (TX) (46-0), #1460 University (Waco, TX) (35-26), #1460 Temple (TX) (29-0), #3308 Belton (TX) (21-0), LOSSES: #8 Judson (Converse, TX) (28-12), #37 Cedar Park (TX) (35-7)

2212010 Henderson (TX)Texas3A Region II District 163A13-23-2 (3rd)10-263.438.6104-72
WINS: #90 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (28-21), #324 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (36-14), #567 Lindale (TX) (42-28), #616 Alvarado (TX) (20-13), #715 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (37-13), #847 Pittsburg (TX) (35-32), #911 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (34-25), #1382 Kilgore (TX) (31-21), #1649 Center (TX) (46-25), #2477 Gladewater (TX) (52-7), #2893 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (49-12), #4271 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (41-0), #5315 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (47-19), LOSSES: #12 Carthage (TX) (43-33), #242 Gilmer (TX) (29-28)

2222004 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 275A9-26-0 (1st)8-263.441.574-48
WINS: #91 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (27-7), #265 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (38-21), #337 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (36-20), #346 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (20-0), #652 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (41-14), #750 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (20-14), #1191 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (43-22), #1922 Victoria Memorial (Victoria, TX) (45-21), #3567 Del Rio (TX) (31-0), LOSSES: #8 Judson (Converse, TX) (49-37), #158 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (14-13)

2232014 Katy (TX)Texas6A Region III District 196A14-27-0 (1st)14-263.334.9112-76
WINS: #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (27-20), #237 Manvel (TX) (45-17), #755 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (51-0), #1090 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (35-10), #1272 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (63-20), #1398 Memorial (Houston, TX) (76-14), #2146 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (50-7), #2313 Travis (Richmond, TX) (55-0), #2480 Kingwood (TX) (31-0), #2926 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (52-0), #4697 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (56-7), #6770 Westside (Houston, TX) (73-7), #7628 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (63-6), #8823 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (23-20), #376 The Woodlands (TX) (24-7)

2242008 Klein Oak (Spring, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A10-26-1 (t 1st)10-263.338.773-51
WINS: #183 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (49-21), #183 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (38-29), #214 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (34-10), #479 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (34-6), #1033 Westfield (Houston, TX) (35-13), #1388 Klein (TX) (23-17), #1684 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (28-21), #1719 Spring (TX) (44-17), #3507 Tomball (TX) (56-29), #8138 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (44-7), LOSSES: #54 Copperas Cove (TX) (45-7), #1054 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (14-7)

2252010 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A10-45-2 (3rd)10-463.24597-68
WINS: #131 Abilene (TX) (38-24), #144 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (34-17), #216 Flower Mound (TX) (50-27), #637 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (20-17), #1264 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (45-21), #1887 Northwest (Justin, TX) (55-21), #2219 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (31-24), #2552 Keller (TX) (47-17), #3884 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (38-14), #7530 Saginaw (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #8 Coppell (TX) (35-17), #17 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (28-14), #17 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (24-14), #341 Copperas Cove (TX) (35-14)

2262007 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX)Texas4A Region III District 244A13-25-0 (1st)12-063.236.3105-68
WINS: #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (20-14), #130 New Braunfels (TX) (33-27), #375 Waller (TX) (31-14), #605 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (26-7), #929 Bay City (TX) (62-14), #963 El Campo (TX) (41-22), #973 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (17-14), #1110 Dickinson (TX) (39-14), #1831 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (25-22), #2508 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (22-0), #2731 Montgomery (TX) (46-28), #3303 Foster (Richmond, TX) (28-7), #4825 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #421 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (35-13), #1874 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (30-26)

2272003 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A13-26-1 (t 1st)13-263.236.7104-67
WINS: #175 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (13-10), #266 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (35-17), #273 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (14-10), #339 Judson (Converse, TX) (26-21), #560 San Marcos (TX) (28-6), #934 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (38-10), #1571 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (28-14), #1672 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (31-13), #2677 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (37-3), #3098 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (47-12), #3165 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (37-0), #3769 Eagle Pass (TX) (48-14), #3968 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #14 Katy (TX) (36-12), #343 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (17-14)

2282017 Longview (TX)Texas6A Region II District 116A10-16-1 (2nd)8-163.141.367-48
WINS: #234 Rockwall (TX) (31-21), #282 Lufkin (TX) (35-16), #562 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (42-21), #718 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (54-26), #751 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (28-19), #928 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (49-7), #1869 Marshall (TX) (41-7), #2067 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (38-7), #2193 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (41-7), #3757 Mesquite (TX) (61-3), LOSSES: #96 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (52-34)

2292017 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX)TexasTAPPS FreelanceTAPPS I10-0 7-063.135.663-42
WINS: #196 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (61-50), #309 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (49-37), #692 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (47-10), #876 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (35-21), #1290 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (49-7), #1290 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (43-15), #1537 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (46-16), #2474 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (51-28), #3603 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (42-8), #5233 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: none

2302017 Aledo (TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A11-07-0 (1st)10-063.132.259-47
WINS: #240 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (24-3), #361 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (38-21), #594 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (35-26), #1250 Northwest (Justin, TX) (48-0), #1275 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (59-7), #1676 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (52-13), #1975 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (72-13), #3297 Azle (TX) (50-0), #4356 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (56-7), Aguilas Blancas IPN (Mexico City, Mexico) (50-8), #7369 Saginaw (TX) (52-7), LOSSES: none

2312015 Mansfield (TX)Texas6A Region I District 86A12-36-0 (1st)11-263.146.7111-67
WINS: #156 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (48-21), #165 Cedar Hill (TX) (46-43), #214 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (44-7), #277 DeSoto (TX) (35-21), #293 Midway (Waco, TX) (45-44), #322 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (28-25), #346 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (34-29), #1081 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (45-22), #1193 Midlothian (TX) (52-46), #1797 Duncanville (TX) (41-14), #5281 Grand Prairie (TX) (54-14), #10360 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #13 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (49-21), #156 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (27-17), #322 Summit (Arlington, TX) (44-28)

2322007 Everman (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A14-17-0 (1st)12-163.135.1104-71
WINS: #97 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (21-19), #160 Stephenville (TX) (31-28), #173 Aledo (TX) (35-28), #689 Wichita Falls (TX) (33-14), #689 Wichita Falls (TX) (50-19), #1403 Hereford (TX) (48-6), #1422 Crowley (TX) (30-3), #1922 Kennedale (TX) (31-13), #2237 Cleburne (TX) (35-20), #3123 Alvarado (TX) (55-0), #3404 Joshua (TX) (45-0), #3404 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (32-0), #3614 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (57-21), #4801 Mineral Wells (TX) (43-13), LOSSES: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (42-13)

2332014 Aledo (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A15-17-0 (1st)14-06335.1116-70
WINS: #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (44-14), #151 Temple (TX) (49-45), #191 Cedar Park (TX) (21-17), #613 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (47-29), #1001 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) (37-21), #1161 Everman (TX) (38-17), #1459 Denton (TX) (49-17), #2813 Crowley (TX) (42-20), #2942 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (55-27), #2964 Burleson (TX) (73-7), #3554 Cleburne (TX) (63-28), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (49-0), #5813 Granbury (TX) (59-0), #6355 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (69-0), #8764 Joshua (TX) (68-6), LOSSES: #27 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (42-7)

2342009 The Woodlands (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A11-15-0 (1st)11-16338.173-65
WINS: #22 Katy (TX) (31-27), #137 Lufkin (TX) (31-21), #247 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (32-31), #1412 Conroe (TX) (55-21), #1505 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (38-21), #1574 Kingwood (TX) (48-7), #1591 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (14-0), #1719 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (24-7), #3018 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (35-27), #4848 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (42-6), #6836 New Caney (TX) (45-8), LOSSES: #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (38-24)

2352016 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)Texas4A-2 Region III District 124A-216-04-0 (1st)10-062.928119-75
WINS: #373 Sweetwater (TX) (24-6), #517 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (49-7), #612 Kennedale (TX) (45-21), #872 Giddings (TX) (48-5), #949 Bridge City (TX) (55-0), #1291 Bellville (TX) (49-7), #1460 Liberty (TX) (32-7), #1511 Silsbee (TX) (51-2), #1851 Robinson (TX) (47-14), #2140 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (62-0), #2593 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (45-0), #2816 Nederland (TX) (42-0), #4144 Orangefield (TX) (60-0), #8193 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (73-0), #9119 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (68-0), #13986 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: none

2362015 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)Texas6A Region IV District 256A14-16-0 (1st)14-162.939.4113-71
WINS: #124 Judson (Converse, TX) (20-13), #277 DeSoto (TX) (35-33), #390 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (31-7), #390 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (35-14), #427 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (42-16), #681 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (38-7), #1551 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (52-27), #2349 Del Rio (TX) (28-10), #2594 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (62-13), #2612 New Braunfels (TX) (47-3), #3179 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (49-14), #3217 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (55-0), #3805 United South (Laredo, TX) (45-0), #6091 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (38-0)

2372014 Gilmer (TX)Texas4A-2 Region II District 54A-216-05-0 (1st)12-062.929.4107-85
WINS: #302 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (35-25), #465 Atlanta (TX) (64-25), #473 Gladewater (TX) (42-35), #626 Celina (TX) (67-14), #1012 Tatum (TX) (41-35), #1318 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (55-16), #2251 Carthage (TX) (58-21), #2480 Connally (Waco, TX) (80-21), #2910 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (50-7), #3384 Bullard (TX) (49-7), #4045 Melissa (TX) (63-0), #5300 Canton (TX) (70-0), #6641 Community (Nevada, TX) (85-14), #6933 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (68-20), #7413 Rains (Emory, TX) (63-27), #8868 Daingerfield (TX) (61-9), LOSSES: none

2382007 Leander (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A9-45-2 (2nd)9-462.95097-59
WINS: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (37-36), #106 Round Rock (TX) (17-13), #128 Cedar Park (TX) (34-23), #167 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (27-24), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (28-21), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (20-7), #486 Bryan (TX) (34-17), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (30-12), #911 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (35-21), LOSSES: #43 Longview (TX) (40-21), #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (17-10), #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (32-26), #85 Georgetown (TX) (28-21)

2392006 Pearland (TX)Texas5A Region III District 245A12-34-2 (t 2nd)11-362.940.1115-64
WINS: #16 La Marque (TX) (24-14), #81 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (16-15), #128 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (34-31), #194 North Shore (Houston, TX) (21-14), #1128 Ball (Galveston, TX) (41-14), #1216 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (47-22), #1562 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (34-28), #1663 Memorial (Houston, TX) (24-17), #2515 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (35-6), #3560 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (48-33), #3799 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (19-6), #3878 Alvin (TX) (28-7), LOSSES: #26 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-32), #355 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (28-25), #1278 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (40-20)

2402008 Skyline (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A12-26-1 (2nd)11-262.835.785-74
WINS: #102 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (35-29), #236 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (35-21), #459 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (31-28), #467 Rowlett (TX) (40-21), #472 DeSoto (TX) (51-26), #715 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (19-5), #1823 Plano East (Plano, TX) (42-0), #2214 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (27-0), #2904 Richardson (TX) (30-16), #6831 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (56-0), #10814 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (56-0), #11706 Molina (Dallas, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (28-14), #214 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (24-20)

2412006 Mart (TX)Texas2A Region III District 222A15-17-0 (1st)14-062.828.4136-59
WINS: #284 Chilton (TX) (19-13), #321 Cisco (TX) (23-13), #390 Lexington (TX) (31-14), #390 Lexington (TX) (28-21), #683 Marlin (TX) (31-7), #880 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (46-27), #1088 Hooks (TX) (38-12), #1332 Hamilton (TX) (49-14), #2255 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (49-21), #3384 Teague (TX) (35-0), #4853 Leon (Jewett, TX) (42-8), #5580 Elkhart (TX) (42-0), #6558 Centerville (TX) (54-0), #8198 Riesel (TX) (46-0), #10899 Buffalo (TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #1191 Groesbeck (TX) (35-33)

2422005 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A9-36-1 (2nd)9-362.847.476-59
WINS: #171 Plano East (Plano, TX) (10-3), #203 Plano West (Plano, TX) (27-7), #281 Flower Mound (TX) (27-24), #306 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (31-24), #355 Mesquite (TX) (12-10), #418 Cedar Hill (TX) (21-7), #2162 Lewisville (TX) (40-21), #2799 The Colony (TX) (34-13), #3885 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (51-14), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (45-15), #5 Plano (TX) (45-7), #34 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (34-29)

2432004 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A8-34-1 (2nd)6-362.844.288-42
WINS: #52 Trinity (Euless, TX) (56-32), #99 Midland (TX) (63-21), #288 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (31-17), #615 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (35-28), #997 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (46-12), #1098 Odessa (TX) (79-31), #1191 Permian (Odessa, TX) (44-7), #3606 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (45-0), LOSSES: #2 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (45-14), #9 Abilene (TX) (20-17), #407 Summit (Arlington, TX) (29-28)

2442014 Westfield (Houston, TX)Texas6A Region II District 156A13-27-0 (1st)13-262.746.2113-70
WINS: #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (28-17), #126 Spring (TX) (38-37), #126 Spring (TX) (24-19), #161 Rockwall (TX) (43-38), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (45-19), #432 Montgomery (TX) (20-6), #493 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (24-7), #651 North Shore (Houston, TX) (36-27), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (41-7), #2346 Klein (TX) (51-0), #3233 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (49-21), #3518 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (52-14), #5456 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (47-21), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (64-33), #237 Manvel (TX) (35-10)

2452012 Cedar Park (TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A14-26-0 (1st)12-062.737131-70
WINS: #94 Lancaster (TX) (17-7), #182 Leander (TX) (14-10), #358 Westwood (Austin, TX) (12-9), #491 Rouse (Leander, TX) (27-7), #587 Manor (TX) (40-14), #619 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (32-7), #946 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (17-10), #1144 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (20-12), #1162 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (36-22), #1850 Harker Heights (TX) (10-0), #2154 Marble Falls (TX) (49-21), #2496 Alice (TX) (36-7), #2844 Dripping Springs (TX) (35-14), #8566 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (65-7), LOSSES: #87 Westlake (Austin, TX) (21-7), #458 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (17-14)

2462011 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A10-26-1 (2nd)9-262.745.177-57
WINS: #301 Plano East (Plano, TX) (20-10), #324 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (42-28), #366 Plano West (Plano, TX) (51-48), #485 Waxahachie (TX) (51-21), #661 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (34-0), #690 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (27-7), #803 Flower Mound (TX) (38-37), #913 Plano (TX) (28-24), #1386 Grapevine (TX) (62-12), #2513 Lewisville (TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #30 Allen (TX) (38-35), #63 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (27-21)

2472010 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A9-53-2 (3rd)8-562.749.1111-65
WINS: #135 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (35-28), #288 Leander (TX) (43-27), #341 Copperas Cove (TX) (48-14), #386 Rowlett (TX) (44-22), #442 Stephenville (TX) (31-19), #740 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (28-14), #802 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (49-21), #1444 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (48-21), #2552 Mesquite (TX) (45-22), LOSSES: #8 Coppell (TX) (13-0), #17 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (34-31), #48 DeSoto (TX) (61-47), #59 Longview (TX) (13-8), #59 Longview (TX) (28-14)

2482005 Leander (TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A10-26-1 (1st)9-262.639.666-63
WINS: #124 Pflugerville (TX) (37-34), #173 Westlake (Austin, TX) (16-6), #323 McNeil (Austin, TX) (41-38), #493 Round Rock (TX) (42-12), #527 Bryan (TX) (28-20), #1120 Bastrop (TX) (38-14), #1159 Georgetown (TX) (28-14), #1169 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (30-14), #1510 Westwood (Austin, TX) (42-7), #7677 Reagan (Austin, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #14 Copperas Cove (TX) (42-28), #408 Cedar Park (TX) (10-0)

2492003 Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 124A13-26-0 (1st)11-262.635.8110-65
WINS: #35 Ennis (TX) (38-28), #155 Kilgore (TX) (31-28), #262 Wylie (TX) (14-3), #620 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (42-28), #749 Stephenville (TX) (45-27), #765 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (26-7), #908 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (48-21), #947 Sulphur Springs (TX) (49-28), #1642 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (35-7), #3077 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (38-14), #4624 Richardson (TX) (56-27), #5325 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (29-23), #6036 Plano (TX) (35-5), LOSSES: #29 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (45-21), #2843 Lancaster (TX) (12-10)

2502008 Everman (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A14-17-0 (1st)14-162.530.895-82
WINS: #173 Waxahachie (TX) (14-12), #309 Aledo (TX) (24-7), #378 Stephenville (TX) (56-3), #378 Stephenville (TX) (27-24), #1085 Big Spring (TX) (55-15), #2044 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (43-14), #2494 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (54-25), #2586 Wichita Falls (TX) (42-14), #3958 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (48-6), #3981 Joshua (TX) (41-7), #4527 Crowley (TX) (42-14), #5540 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (40-14), #5604 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (59-14), #10101 Granbury (TX) (69-3), LOSSES: #27 Sulphur Springs (TX) (47-34)

2512007 Georgetown (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A6-44-3 (t 3rd)5-462.549.475-45
WINS: #80 Leander (TX) (28-21), #128 Cedar Park (TX) (28-6), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (21-16), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (31-10), #486 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (24-21), #2077 Belton (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (28-14), #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (48-38), #106 Round Rock (TX) (7-6), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (29-26)

2522003 Lufkin (TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A9-25-1 (1st)7-262.541.176-51
WINS: #14 Katy (TX) (35-14), #34 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (27-12), #198 Longview (TX) (14-0), #198 Longview (TX) (35-21), #286 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (34-18), #781 Marshall (TX) (39-3), #2905 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (44-14), #2905 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (15-7), #5108 Nacogdoches (TX) (54-12), LOSSES: #34 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-14), #205 Garland (TX) (19-10)

2532012 Georgetown (TX)Texas4A Region III District 174A15-17-0 (1st)12-162.432.7105-86
WINS: #297 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (38-21), #491 Rouse (Leander, TX) (42-14), #491 Angleton (TX) (49-39), #506 Nederland (TX) (38-6), #587 Manor (TX) (43-8), #883 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (34-0), #1196 Elgin (TX) (31-8), #3005 Hutto (TX) (58-7), #3631 McNeil (Austin, TX) (56-27), #4170 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (44-18), #4235 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (27-6), #4513 Bastrop (TX) (54-28), #6293 San Marcos (TX) (55-7), #7785 East View (Georgetown, TX) (48-7), #10862 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) (73-0), LOSSES: #48 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (48-37)

2542011 Westfield (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A10-44-3 (4th)10-462.445.8100-65
WINS: #9 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (38-31), #122 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (45-42), #135 Lufkin (TX) (30-27), #359 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (49-28), #366 Leander (TX) (13-7), #414 Memorial (Houston, TX) (37-20), #476 Rowlett (TX) (33-25), #1324 Klein (TX) (48-16), #2210 Travis (Richmond, TX) (27-21), #7940 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #9 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (28-18), #201 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (34-10), #1386 Spring (TX) (49-37), #2705 Tomball (TX) (35-14)

2552010 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)Texas4A Region I District 44A15-16-0 (1st)13-162.436.2107-85
WINS: #139 Midway (Waco, TX) (19-10), #170 Wylie (TX) (25-20), #377 Sulphur Springs (TX) (28-14), #596 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (46-15), #596 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (35-14), #1432 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) (48-35), #1577 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (42-17), #1803 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (33-13), #2552 Mesquite (TX) (48-21), #2816 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (56-17), #2909 Little Elm (TX) (42-14), #3076 The Colony (TX) (33-0), #3346 North Garland (Garland, TX) (31-9), #4875 Denton (TX) (55-7), #5696 Wichita Falls (TX) (35-3), LOSSES: #28 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (27-7)

2562009 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A13-24-1 (2nd)13-262.437.8102-75
WINS: #327 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (26-18), #337 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (39-25), #360 Lamar (Houston, TX) (24-13), #457 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (49-26), #466 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (28-0), #1032 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (21-16), #1412 Conroe (TX) (40-15), #1591 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (38-35), #1701 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (42-17), #1776 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (35-14), #3864 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (49-17), #4696 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (38-14), #7362 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #22 Katy (TX) (21-20), #37 Westlake (Austin, TX) (42-27)

2572015 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A15-17-0 (1st)14-162.337.9115-75
WINS: #187 Aledo (TX) (42-21), #226 Longview (TX) (56-53), #322 Summit (Arlington, TX) (55-35), #394 Lancaster (TX) (48-27), #666 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (77-51), #778 Waxahachie (TX) (60-34), #890 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (69-40), #1145 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (30-13), #1373 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (49-24), #2165 Waco (TX) (47-12), #2266 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (56-14), #3569 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (53-7), #3957 Cleburne (TX) (52-26), #6117 Red Oak (TX) (48-24), #8735 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (63-12), LOSSES: #21 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (56-0)

2582010 North Shore (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 215A11-25-0 (1st)11-262.339.994-59
WINS: #121 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (34-15), #300 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (35-12), #442 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (44-20), #731 La Porte (TX) (37-7), #836 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (35-28), #1200 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (68-20), #1687 Deer Park (TX) (17-10), #1833 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (42-7), #2607 Kingwood (TX) (48-21), #4206 Channelview (TX) (48-20), #5410 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (62-20), LOSSES: #19 Katy (TX) (32-27), #19 Katy (TX) (44-6)

2592009 Bowie (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A10-35-1 (t 1st)8-362.342.798-56
WINS: #11 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (45-21), #207 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (23-21), #570 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (35-13), #915 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (49-7), #1132 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (42-30), #1850 Summit (Arlington, TX) (62-20), #1885 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (38-17), #2902 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (56-44), #4039 Mansfield (TX) (58-20), #6453 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #1 Abilene (TX) (35-7), #55 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (35-27), #107 Arlington (TX) (59-35)

2602007 China Spring (TX)Texas3A Region III District 173A14-24-1 (2nd)14-262.334.9111-81
WINS: #97 La Vega (Waco, TX) (31-28), #450 Cuero (TX) (37-14), #534 Kirbyville (TX) (35-14), #655 Robinson (TX) (31-25), #843 Glen Rose (TX) (41-13), #1254 Connally (Waco, TX) (37-7), #1298 Rockdale (TX) (30-27), #1298 Rockdale (TX) (43-18), #1359 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (38-7), #3210 Mexia (TX) (34-7), #5186 Gatesville (TX) (30-14), #5525 Lorena (TX) (23-6), #6592 Fairfield (TX) (14-0), #7238 Groesbeck (TX) (30-7), LOSSES: #26 Celina (TX) (21-14), #97 La Vega (Waco, TX) (42-13)

2612011 Argyle (TX)Texas3A Region II District 93A14-25-0 (1st)13-262.237124-65
WINS: #97 Gilmer (TX) (51-35), #352 Carthage (TX) (35-34), #450 Prosper (TX) (40-24), #466 Monahans (TX) (34-14), #1111 Sanger (TX) (38-16), #1402 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (42-17), #1472 Commerce (TX) (49-7), #2340 Whitesboro (TX) (59-14), #2651 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (55-16), #3427 Aubrey (TX) (41-7), #3499 Burkburnett (TX) (31-3), #4758 Mineral Wells (TX) (39-14), #6033 Gainesville (TX) (59-7), #7117 Pilot Point (TX) (48-12), LOSSES: #42 Wimberley (TX) (21-14), #450 Prosper (TX) (35-14)

2622009 Carthage (TX)Texas3A Region III District 183A16-05-0 (1st)12-062.231.3104-80
WINS: #175 Graham (TX) (13-12), #434 Caldwell (TX) (56-41), #517 La Grange (TX) (27-14), #644 Jacksonville (TX) (21-17), #680 Jasper (TX) (27-3), #732 Mexia (TX) (35-26), #987 Lorena (TX) (28-21), #1271 Kilgore (TX) (29-17), #1412 Henderson (TX) (14-13), #1523 Center (TX) (35-0), #2801 Nacogdoches (TX) (60-35), #2823 Atlanta (TX) (48-20), #4101 Rusk (TX) (34-19), #4797 Gladewater (TX) (48-0), #5201 Diboll (TX) (54-25), #10929 Huntington (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: none

2632008 Texas (Texarkana, TX)Texas4A Region II District 134A9-25-1 (2nd)6-262.243.983-52
WINS: #27 Sulphur Springs (TX) (59-25), #378 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (30-22), #577 Marshall (TX) (29-4), #617 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (42-14), #634 Whitehouse (TX) (49-13), #723 Hallsville (TX) (35-13), #1635 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (50-21), #2471 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (41-7), #2658 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (49-24), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (41-7), #37 Midway (Waco, TX) (35-10)

2642007 Waco (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A9-25-0 (1st)7-162.241.875-53
WINS: #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (27-21), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (19-15), #465 Brownwood (TX) (34-14), #518 Ennis (TX) (38-20), #518 Wylie (TX) (35-15), #822 Killeen (TX) (42-0), #822 Midway (Waco, TX) (28-3), #1100 Corsicana (TX) (31-13), #2466 University (Waco, TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (27-7), #518 Ennis (TX) (37-34)

2652004 DeSoto (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A9-26-1 (t 1st)8-262.240.868-54
WINS: #52 Trinity (Euless, TX) (29-21), #117 Duncanville (TX) (17-16), #137 Garland (TX) (21-16), #251 Waxahachie (TX) (35-0), #936 Cedar Hill (TX) (27-0), #1191 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (34-18), #1659 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (51-28), #3801 Arlington (TX) (29-23), #4824 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (36-8), LOSSES: #43 Plano West (Plano, TX) (45-35), #217 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (16-7)

2662013 Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A12-26-0 (1st)12-262.138.394-71
WINS: #153 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (21-7), #468 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (41-16), #547 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (55-30), #560 Westlake (Austin, TX) (28-27), #958 Bowie (Austin, TX) (43-0), #1128 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (20-6), #2091 Westwood (Austin, TX) (52-7), #2091 Westwood (Austin, TX) (53-16), #5240 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (51-12), #6146 Akins (Austin, TX) (58-28), #6261 Del Valle (TX) (47-7), #6823 Anderson (Austin, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #9 Cedar Hill (TX) (19-10), #218 Judson (Converse, TX) (25-19)

2672011 Manvel (TX)Texas4A Region III District 244A15-16-0 (1st)13-162.134.4112-81
WINS: #229 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (44-21), #315 La Marque (TX) (38-35), #315 La Marque (TX) (29-14), #354 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (31-28), #772 Dayton (TX) (49-10), #968 El Campo (TX) (35-21), #2016 Friendswood (TX) (60-28), #2494 Texas City (TX) (42-14), #2844 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (44-19), #3238 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (41-6), #4595 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (53-18), #4613 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) (42-0), #4680 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (62-6), #5218 Santa Fe (TX) (59-0), #7336 Ball (Galveston, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #12 Aledo (TX) (49-28)

2682014 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)Texas6A Region I District 46A10-37-0 (1st)10-361.944.795-55
WINS: #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (47-27), #340 Amarillo (TX) (56-35), #465 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (67-20), #546 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (33-21), #975 Midland (TX) (43-14), #1533 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (40-20), #2158 Arlington (TX) (40-13), #3215 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (50-12), #4400 Weatherford (TX) (30-0), #7389 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (86-21), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (69-54), #22 DeSoto (TX) (55-30), #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (53-48)

2692012 Westlake (Austin, TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A10-55-1 (2nd)9-561.943.1114-69
WINS: #78 Cedar Park (TX) (21-7), #225 Plano West (Plano, TX) (42-35), #258 Longview (TX) (38-10), #310 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (45-2), #556 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (33-13), #1144 Bowie (Austin, TX) (38-7), #2166 Del Valle (TX) (31-9), #3549 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (34-0), #7619 Anderson (Austin, TX) (47-3), #9027 Akins (Austin, TX) (68-7), LOSSES: #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (31-28), #73 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (35-10), #310 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (35-17), #394 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (14-11), #726 Temple (TX) (49-42)

2702011 Melissa (TX)Texas2A-1 Region II District 72A-113-15-0 (1st)10-061.930.3103-63
WINS: #344 Hempstead (TX) (28-15), #401 Muleshoe (TX) (49-36), #502 Daingerfield (TX) (42-14), #510 New Boston (TX) (45-26), #1047 Van Alstyne (TX) (63-25), #1593 Mineola (TX) (41-17), #1830 Eustace (TX) (19-10), #2412 Winnsboro (TX) (59-21), #4080 Caddo Mills (TX) (25-12), #4999 Grand Saline (TX) (42-7), #5793 Anna (TX) (61-21), #9818 Quitman (TX) (55-15), #10173 Community (Nevada, TX) (51-13), LOSSES: #2957 Gunter (TX) (31-21)

2712009 DeSoto (TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A9-34-1 (t 1st)9-361.943.379-59
WINS: #134 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (28-21), #434 Flower Mound (TX) (56-35), #521 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (50-37), #719 Plano (TX) (45-15), #901 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (48-27), #1246 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (13-10), #1394 Mesquite (TX) (52-10), #1505 Bryan (TX) (40-0), #1540 Duncanville (TX) (64-23), LOSSES: #17 Cedar Hill (TX) (44-41), #34 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (41-40), #55 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (41-36)

2722005 Brenham (TX)Texas4A Region III District 184A14-17-0 (1st)13-161.932.895-68
WINS: #199 La Marque (TX) (41-31), #460 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (42-17), #499 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (31-24), #602 Hallsville (TX) (31-17), #1002 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (38-14), #1091 Waller (TX) (49-22), #1321 Brownwood (TX) (35-7), #1347 Huntsville (TX) (35-3), #1628 Livingston (TX) (48-7), #2547 Montgomery (TX) (61-14), #3636 Westbury (Houston, TX) (47-7), #3940 New Caney (TX) (55-0), #5061 Willis (TX) (54-0), #7227 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #150 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (31-17)

2732006 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A9-34-1 (2nd)7-361.843.484-57
WINS: #30 Waco (TX) (21-9), #119 Mesquite (TX) (14-9), #172 Abilene (TX) (21-13), #423 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (23-13), #442 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (28-23), #641 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (17-14), #1675 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (36-0), #2771 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (10-7), #3843 Molina (Dallas, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #3 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-19), #21 Plano East (Plano, TX) (21-18), #102 Longview (TX) (24-10)

2742003 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A12-16-0 (1st)10-161.824.766-77
WINS: #302 South Garland (Garland, TX) (42-13), #651 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (39-16), #696 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (31-7), #956 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (26-14), #2360 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (52-20), #3329 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (50-18), #4671 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (55-0), #4790 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (28-27), #6927 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (40-6), #8224 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (52-13), #9902 Molina (Dallas, TX) (58-7), #11280 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (82-0), LOSSES: #45 Leander (TX) (11-9)

2752015 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)Texas6A Region I District 56A13-17-0 (1st)12-161.746.497-67
WINS: #198 Rockwall (TX) (31-14), #214 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (31-28), #315 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (41-34), #322 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (43-35), #484 Plano East (Plano, TX) (56-33), #555 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (43-20), #659 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (20-3), #784 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (41-19), #864 Keller (TX) (28-10), #1145 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (24-21), #2139 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (51-6), #2594 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (21-14), #3255 Northwest (Justin, TX) (40-23), LOSSES: #15 Allen (TX) (48-27)

2762013 Westfield (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A13-18-0 (1st)13-161.739.688-71
WINS: #116 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (55-48), #468 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (41-7), #834 Memorial (Houston, TX) (42-13), #885 Klein (TX) (17-14), #904 Kingwood (TX) (52-20), #1128 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (47-7), #1253 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (37-6), #1424 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (52-21), #1816 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (38-31), #3090 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (31-14), #3180 Spring (TX) (31-7), #4151 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (31-17), #9187 Aldine (Houston, TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (48-13)

2772006 Giddings (TX)Texas3A Region III District 233A13-15-0 (1st)10-161.733.599-58
WINS: #194 Wimberley (TX) (35-14), #292 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (21-13), #307 La Vega (Waco, TX) (35-28), #544 Hutto (TX) (29-14), #773 Midway (Waco, TX) (45-7), #1128 Bellville (TX) (35-28), #1340 Caldwell (TX) (39-28), #1646 Wharton (TX) (62-14), #1675 La Grange (TX) (20-12), #2867 Hempstead (TX) (42-14), #5106 Navasota (TX) (51-0), #6974 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (52-6), #9976 Smithville (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #36 Liberty Hill (TX) (35-28)

2782003 Gainesville (TX)Texas3A Region II District 93A15-05-0 (1st)13-061.72385-83-1
WINS: #146 Burnet (TX) (35-24), #405 Forney (TX) (24-21), #842 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (37-24), #1344 Celina (TX) (44-14), #1384 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (31-14), #2298 Pilot Point (TX) (42-0), #2773 Burkburnett (TX) (40-7), #3077 Bridgeport (TX) (56-0), #5057 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (37-7), #5481 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (34-0), #5925 Van Alstyne (TX) (65-7), #5957 Lake Worth (TX) (36-7), #7400 Whitesboro (TX) (43-3), #7715 Pottsboro (TX) (47-6), #10652 Bonham (TX) (30-0), LOSSES: none

2792007 Cedar Hill (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A8-44-3 (t 3rd)8-461.64483-52
WINS: #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (38-31), #206 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (31-3), #345 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (61-24), #380 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (20-9), #475 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (23-16), #1047 Duncanville (TX) (35-14), #3042 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (52-7), #4562 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (57-45), #51 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (37-18), #138 DeSoto (TX) (37-30), #689 Arlington (TX) (34-31)

2802007 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A10-17-0 (1st)10-161.638.856-67
WINS: #9 Plano (TX) (35-26), #208 Rockwall (TX) (35-27), #345 Rowlett (TX) (45-26), #362 Plano East (Plano, TX) (63-35), #492 Plano West (Plano, TX) (31-28), #518 Wylie (TX) (41-21), #1390 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (35-21), #1519 Garland (TX) (21-15), #1646 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (56-49), #6521 Richardson (TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #345 Rowlett (TX) (37-32)

2812004 Clear Lake (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 245A13-25-1 (t 1st)13-261.635.190-75
WINS: #91 Katy (TX) (35-34), #305 Memorial (Houston, TX) (37-29), #459 Pearland (TX) (35-27), #936 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (45-10), #1012 Lamar (Houston, TX) (42-10), #1234 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (24-17), #1491 Tomball (TX) (21-3), #1769 La Porte (TX) (35-17), #1769 La Porte (TX) (48-28), #1803 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (56-41), #3361 Ball (Galveston, TX) (20-17), #3925 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (56-29), #7319 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #15 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (18-10), #1906 Alvin (TX) (31-13)

2822016 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)Texas6A Region IV District 276A14-27-0 (1st)14-261.543122-71
WINS: #172 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (24-17), #234 Judson (Converse, TX) (30-9), #391 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (35-14), #458 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (45-24), #704 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (17-0), #843 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (38-7), #962 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (34-13), #1108 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (42-21), #1897 New Braunfels (TX) (38-7), #1951 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (37-7), #2215 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (56-0), #2503 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (40-28), #3376 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (21-14), #4618 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (62-3), LOSSES: #5 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (59-56), #9 DeSoto (TX) (38-29)

2832015 Westfield (Houston, TX)Texas6A Region II District 156A9-2-15-1-1 (3rd)9-2-161.547.288-53-1
WINS: #33 North Shore (Houston, TX) (31-28), #72 Manvel (TX) (29-26), #597 Kingwood (TX) (35-14), #765 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (41-20), #941 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (31-13), #1121 Montgomery (TX) (39-13), #2457 Klein (TX) (33-6), #2643 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (59-12), #4004 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (59-13), LOSSES: #13 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (28-21), #192 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (24-19), TIES: #229 Spring (TX) (0-0)

2842011 Gilmer (TX)Texas3A Region II District 163A13-15-0 (1st)10-161.538.3107-63
WINS: #98 Henderson (TX) (35-20), #352 Carthage (TX) (39-36), #502 Daingerfield (TX) (56-31), #729 Tatum (TX) (34-0), #843 Van (TX) (57-40), #1047 Van Alstyne (TX) (46-14), #1155 Pittsburg (TX) (14-6), #1485 Gladewater (TX) (55-19), #1745 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (21-7), #1761 Atlanta (TX) (42-21), #1761 Atlanta (TX) (48-14), #2340 Jacksonville (TX) (44-22), #3138 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (43-7), LOSSES: #88 Argyle (TX) (51-35)

2852009 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A11-35-2 (t 2nd)11-361.543.592-65
WINS: #55 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (28-21), #189 Westfield (Houston, TX) (35-29), #247 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (21-20), #339 Westwood (Austin, TX) (38-28), #644 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (56-23), #644 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (55-49), #850 Stratford (Houston, TX) (35-14), #1467 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (42-7), #1701 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (23-13), #2110 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (31-13), #4848 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (21-7), LOSSES: #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (55-12), #337 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (46-20), #1199 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (46-43)

2862007 La Vega (Waco, TX)Texas3A Region III District 173A13-15-0 (1st)11-161.530.680-80
WINS: #88 China Spring (TX) (42-13), #224 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (20-12), #655 Robinson (TX) (35-0), #739 Crockett (TX) (40-13), #1254 Connally (Waco, TX) (48-7), #2113 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (49-20), #2466 University (Waco, TX) (42-28), #3210 Mexia (TX) (52-7), #3823 Marlin (TX) (20-12), #5186 Gatesville (TX) (56-6), #5525 Lorena (TX) (35-7), #6592 Fairfield (TX) (42-9), #7238 Groesbeck (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #88 China Spring (TX) (31-28)

2872007 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A12-26-0 (1st)11-261.533.585-76
WINS: #160 Stephenville (TX) (32-29), #280 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (31-7), #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (42-35), #599 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (45-7), #689 Wichita Falls (TX) (56-13), #1474 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (56-0), #1842 Denison (TX) (63-21), #2359 Sherman (TX) (45-13), #3499 Springtown (TX) (42-14), #4801 Plainview (TX) (51-0), #5913 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (48-10), #6625 Denton (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #79 Everman (TX) (21-19), #160 Stephenville (TX) (27-15)

2882006 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A12-26-1 (t 1st)12-261.536.690-72
WINS: #335 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (28-14), #552 Stratford (Houston, TX) (21-6), #630 Lamar (Houston, TX) (29-7), #811 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (49-7), #1004 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (42-14), #1147 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (27-0), #1176 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (61-35), #1361 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (48-14), #1470 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (36-0), #1494 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (35-7), #2628 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (34-14), #2982 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #52 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (22-21), #67 Pearland (TX) (16-15)

2892011 Henderson (TX)Texas3A Region II District 163A11-33-2 (3rd)8-361.438.7101-62
WINS: #274 Celina (TX) (42-19), #517 Lindale (TX) (56-20), #668 Kilgore (TX) (35-7), #836 Paris (TX) (55-17), #1155 Pittsburg (TX) (38-13), #1485 Gladewater (TX) (48-16), #1745 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (56-13), #3138 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (52-0), #3994 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (47-28), #4187 Center (TX) (51-15), #5502 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (58-27), LOSSES: #69 Alvarado (TX) (34-13), #97 Gilmer (TX) (35-20), #352 Carthage (TX) (42-21)

2902010 Argyle (TX)Texas3A Region II District 93A13-15-0 (1st)12-161.332.792-72
WINS: #242 Gilmer (TX) (41-14), #324 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (17-14), #1300 Sanger (TX) (56-45), #1466 Prosper (TX) (40-17), #1466 Prosper (TX) (31-14), #1944 Pilot Point (TX) (31-0), #2521 Aubrey (TX) (42-10), #2536 Gainesville (TX) (49-21), #2668 Mineral Wells (TX) (47-20), #3346 Anna (TX) (45-7), #3594 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (42-6), #5176 Burkburnett (TX) (61-0), #6915 Whitesboro (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #12 Carthage (TX) (44-27)

2912009 Arlington (TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A11-35-1 (t 1st)11-361.339.992-70
WINS: #55 Coppell (TX) (31-29), #88 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (59-35), #570 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (56-7), #1109 Odessa (TX) (70-42), #1505 Burleson (TX) (38-12), #1850 Summit (Arlington, TX) (62-26), #2238 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (28-14), #2902 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (63-6), #4039 Mansfield (TX) (45-14), #4101 Irving (TX) (38-14), #4415 Grand Prairie (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #5 Trinity (Euless, TX) (47-17), #11 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (40-14), #207 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (38-20)

2922006 Permian (Odessa, TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A9-44-1 (2nd)9-461.346.194-61
WINS: #256 Amarillo (TX) (46-14), #562 Midland (TX) (31-28), #577 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (48-20), #591 Summit (Arlington, TX) (45-31), #666 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (28-17), #894 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (42-17), #935 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (63-34), #1828 Odessa (TX) (46-14), #3342 Lubbock (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-6), #3 Trinity (Euless, TX) (40-14), #41 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (31-28), #172 Abilene (TX) (24-21)

2932017 Duncanville (TX)Texas6A Region I District 76A11-07-0 (1st)11-061.230.549-65
WINS: #174 DeSoto (TX) (24-14), #465 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (28-14), #613 Cedar Hill (TX) (41-6), #1737 Plano East (Plano, TX) (42-24), #1877 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (48-0), #2183 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (62-0), #2455 Grand Prairie (TX) (45-6), #2550 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (45-7), #3586 Irving (TX) (49-7), #4419 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (56-0), #5597 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (47-7), LOSSES: none

2942015 Manvel (TX)Texas6A Region III District 226A11-37-1 (2nd)11-361.240.1102-61-1
WINS: #33 North Shore (Houston, TX) (43-40), #195 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (70-56), #444 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (49-31), #957 Channelview (TX) (71-21), #1169 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (75-14), #2197 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (75-7), #2542 Alvin (TX) (73-7), #4782 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (65-10), #7063 South Houston (TX) (75-14), #7761 Pasadena (TX) (56-0), #10203 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (35-17), #67 Westfield (Houston, TX) (29-26), #288 Pearland (TX) (27-24)

2952011 Mansfield (TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A11-26-1 (t 1st)9-261.239.578-70
WINS: #63 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (29-27), #213 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (48-24), #365 Duncanville (TX) (27-20), #443 Summit (Arlington, TX) (46-15), #1140 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (41-28), #1386 Grapevine (TX) (55-27), #1843 Keller (TX) (40-27), #1947 Burleson (TX) (40-21), #2441 Midlothian (TX) (59-14), #2689 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (45-14), #5988 Grand Prairie (TX) (45-2), LOSSES: #170 Abilene (TX) (25-22), #185 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-34)

2962005 Rowlett (TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A9-35-1 (2nd)8-361.244.486-53
WINS: #134 South Garland (Garland, TX) (24-20), #203 Plano West (Plano, TX) (45-41), #346 Wylie (TX) (42-24), #355 Mesquite (TX) (28-10), #418 Cedar Hill (TX) (32-29), #771 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (48-24), #792 North Garland (Garland, TX) (51-14), #1230 Sachse (TX) (24-6), #3885 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (42-3), LOSSES: #5 Plano (TX) (35-7), #32 Garland (TX) (21-14), #101 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (31-0)

2972005 Texas (Texarkana, TX)Texas4A Region II District 124A9-25-0 (1st)6-161.236.672-53
WINS: #602 Hallsville (TX) (31-0), #1061 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (45-0), #1388 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (45-10), #1747 Sulphur Springs (TX) (62-27), #2034 Atlanta (TX) (35-7), #2268 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (42-0), #2486 Greenville (TX) (54-0), #2609 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (42-13), #3506 Paris (TX) (45-14), LOSSES: #2 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (38-31), #117 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (20-16)

2982012 Lancaster (TX)Texas4A Region II District 154A14-26-1 (t 1st)13-261.139.1129-68
WINS: #105 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (26-21), #228 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (26-19), #250 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (35-21), #303 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (41-16), #330 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (21-13), #656 Prosper (TX) (36-29), #1134 Ennis (TX) (51-14), #1336 Waxahachie (TX) (45-14), #2282 Jacksonville (TX) (34-2), #2282 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (28-6), #2915 Summit (Arlington, TX) (48-17), #3157 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (28-20), #3940 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (28-7), #9380 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (70-6), LOSSES: #78 Cedar Park (TX) (17-7), #785 Red Oak (TX) (17-0)

2992010 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX)Texas3A Region III District 173A13-24-0 (1st)12-161.134.6109-72
WINS: #12 Carthage (TX) (46-14), #469 Athens (TX) (38-35), #552 Navasota (TX) (42-13), #567 Lindale (TX) (41-17), #1059 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (41-14), #1118 Hallsville (TX) (42-28), #1649 Center (TX) (48-18), #1649 Center (TX) (30-0), #1772 Madisonville (TX) (59-7), #2356 Brownsboro (TX) (35-14), #5853 Rusk (TX) (55-0), #7968 Bullard (TX) (62-0), #9562 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (50-10), LOSSES: #66 Henderson (TX) (28-21), #180 Whitehouse (TX) (42-6)

3002009 Denison (TX)Texas4A Region II District 94A13-27-0 (1st)13-261.132.393-81
WINS: #157 Marshall (TX) (35-26), #369 Sulphur Springs (TX) (49-35), #491 Sherman (TX) (43-28), #941 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (61-28), #1062 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (28-20), #1630 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (56-28), #1861 Little Elm (TX) (57-16), #2037 Wichita Falls (TX) (33-14), #2174 McKinney (TX) (75-37), #3685 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (56-17), #5398 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (48-10), #7391 Conrad (Dallas, TX) (50-14), #8139 Frisco (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #30 Aledo (TX) (40-28), #1015 Big Spring (TX) (27-21)

3012005 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A12-17-0 (1st)12-161.135.471-69
WINS: #96 Rowlett (TX) (31-0), #467 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (23-20), #507 Duncanville (TX) (34-16), #556 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (24-17), #771 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (21-3), #925 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (19-7), #1260 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (36-22), #1457 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (38-0), #2210 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (43-22), #3127 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (43-23), #4013 Richardson (TX) (37-13), #7471 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #46 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (26-7)

3022004 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A11-26-1 (1st)11-261.136.787-54
WINS: #374 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (34-20), #497 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (49-14), #669 Humble (TX) (36-16), #669 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (21-14), #669 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (31-7), #850 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (38-7), #1234 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (34-14), #1520 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (31-7), #1824 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (38-7), #1867 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (21-5), #3113 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #85 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (35-34), #1098 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (23-21)

3032004 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 275A10-45-2 (t 2nd)10-461.138.485-64
WINS: #158 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (31-7), #265 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-21), #346 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (24-2), #750 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (45-6), #759 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (41-21), #1234 Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) (42-15), #1404 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (47-7), #3567 Del Rio (TX) (30-14), #4426 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (49-21), #4507 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #15 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (42-24), #65 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (27-7), #158 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (31-29), #1191 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (27-21)

3042003 Texas (Texarkana, TX)Texas4A Region II District 134A13-15-0 (1st)10-161.132.594-73
WINS: #128 Atlanta (TX) (19-7), #155 Kilgore (TX) (21-20), #493 Corsicana (TX) (42-14), #543 Hallsville (TX) (31-0), #696 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (12-11), #781 Marshall (TX) (24-15), #1384 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (28-7), #1658 Jacksonville (TX) (21-0), #1658 Jacksonville (TX) (41-7), #2129 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (45-13), #4945 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (51-0), #5108 Nacogdoches (TX) (21-0), #7096 Arkansas City (KS) (31-12), LOSSES: #158 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (17-13)

3052007 Copperas Cove (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A12-33-2 (2nd)8-36137.187-80
WINS: #173 Aledo (TX) (15-9), #191 Waxahachie (TX) (37-35), #547 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (48-26), #822 Midway (Waco, TX) (48-45), #822 Killeen (TX) (33-10), #1254 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (33-0), #1451 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (55-7), #2359 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (37-16), #2466 University (Waco, TX) (48-21), #2482 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (63-12), #2803 Harker Heights (TX) (55-7), #9255 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (36-7), LOSSES: #78 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (20-14), #90 Waco (TX) (27-21), #465 Brownwood (TX) (17-10)

3062006 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 264A13-27-0 (1st)12-16134.4102-69
WINS: #229 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (21-7), #229 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (27-7), #250 New Braunfels (TX) (17-7), #548 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (27-17), #613 Burnet (TX) (37-24), #1064 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) (56-14), #1176 Del Valle (TX) (24-0), #2703 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (35-7), #2816 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (42-14), #3141 Lockhart (TX) (31-9), #3206 Lanier [Sidney] (San Antonio, TX) (35-12), #3821 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (28-3), #8973 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #16 La Marque (TX) (27-14), #529 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (13-10)

3072004 Wylie (Abilene, TX)Texas3A Region I District 43A12-33-1 (t 1st)11-26136127-56
WINS: #145 Cuero (TX) (17-14), #206 Decatur (TX) (14-13), #296 Sweetwater (TX) (13-7), #486 Canyon (TX) (35-20), #573 Royse City (TX) (28-0), #1560 Graham (TX) (28-7), #1622 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (38-20), #2278 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (27-0), #2480 Merkel (TX) (51-14), #2591 Vernon (TX) (23-13), #3007 Fort Stockton (TX) (31-7), #4982 Clyde (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #206 Decatur (TX) (44-7), #223 Aledo (TX) (42-28), #226 Snyder (TX) (27-23)

3082017 Mansfield (TX)Texas6A Region I District 46A10-17-0 (1st)9-160.936.657-58
WINS: #108 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (27-16), #249 Arlington (TX) (34-13), #582 Summit (Arlington, TX) (26-6), #613 Cedar Hill (TX) (38-21), #786 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (30-7), #1638 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (42-3), #1877 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (34-0), #2019 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (31-12), #2159 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (55-7), #7275 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #1440 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (31-14)

3092008 Daingerfield (TX)Texas2A Region III District 172A15-15-0 (1st)12-060.925.6114-80
WINS: #129 Celina (TX) (28-20), #299 Cisco (TX) (26-8), #783 Blanco (TX) (43-7), #1085 Newton (TX) (21-18), #1273 New Waverly (TX) (61-14), #1471 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (34-6), #2136 Jefferson (TX) (32-14), #2377 West Rusk (New London, TX) (43-7), #4008 Atlanta (TX) (29-6), #4404 Hughes Springs (TX) (43-0), #5715 Harleton (TX) (49-0), #7862 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (43-16), #8592 Ore City (TX) (41-0), #9105 Commerce (TX) (29-12), #10456 Queen City (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #110 Gilmer (TX) (49-18)

3102007 Round Rock (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A8-54-3 (t 3rd)8-460.94787-63
WINS: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (31-10), #85 Georgetown (TX) (7-6), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (37-28), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (16-7), #265 Bowie (Austin, TX) (17-14), #398 Klein (TX) (35-13), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (30-23), #5057 Bastrop (TX) (49-19), LOSSES: #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (33-15), #54 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (13-10), #80 Leander (TX) (17-13), #128 Cedar Park (TX) (27-13), #822 Midway (Waco, TX) (21-17)

3112006 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A8-26-0 (1st)8-260.942.758-53
WINS: #34 Leander (TX) (17-14), #162 Bryan (TX) (24-21), #361 Pflugerville (TX) (31-6), #368 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (45-14), #1117 Harker Heights (TX) (41-14), #1757 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (42-6), #2346 Temple (TX) (45-7), #4987 Belton (TX) (44-7), LOSSES: #36 Round Rock (TX) (42-16), #45 Katy (TX) (26-3)

3122011 Refugio (TX)Texas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-215-07-0 (1st)12-060.815.998-72
WINS: #459 Cisco (TX) (36-35), #661 Sonora (TX) (41-24), #690 Lexington (TX) (63-33), #1242 Poth (TX) (41-7), #2065 Rice (Altair, TX) (26-7), #2171 Hallettsville (TX) (64-21), #4913 Three Rivers (TX) (56-25), #6943 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (82-6), #7209 Banquete (TX) (55-14), #9482 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (48-0), #11011 Freer (TX) (91-6), #12217 Hebbronville (TX) (69-13), #12750 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (74-0), #13000 Robstown (TX) (72-0), #13677 Premont (TX) (73-0), LOSSES: none

3132010 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-360.847.771-51
WINS: #135 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (22-21), #207 Plano (TX) (35-32), #499 Plano East (Plano, TX) (31-17), #626 Garland (TX) (33-13), #699 Plano West (Plano, TX) (42-14), #1008 Grapevine (TX) (56-20), #1505 Lewisville (TX) (56-34), #1697 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #17 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (35-28), #37 Allen (TX) (30-14), #216 Flower Mound (TX) (52-49)

3142006 Grapevine (TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A7-54-3 (t 3rd)7-560.849.187-51
WINS: #194 Northwest (Justin, TX) (17-13), #226 Flower Mound (TX) (36-30), #226 Flower Mound (TX) (33-14), #513 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (31-14), #548 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (31-23), #773 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (41-14), #964 Keller (TX) (49-21), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (45-7), #9 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (41-38), #38 DeSoto (TX) (48-42), #140 Coppell (TX) (56-0), #1361 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (41-27)

3152017 Westlake (Austin, TX)Texas6A Region IV District 256A11-06-0 (1st)9-060.731.656-60
WINS: #180 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (21-14), #368 College Station (TX) (35-28), #535 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (33-31), #869 Niceville (FL) (66-7), #1293 Bowie (Austin, TX) (49-7), #1718 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (34-24), #1911 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (62-14), #2479 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (55-14), #4414 Pflugerville (TX) (52-3), #5382 Leander (TX) (59-20), #7033 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: none

3162012 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A10-37-0 (1st)9-260.742.293-60
WINS: #143 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (31-16), #148 Union (Tulsa, OK) (21-18), #288 Mansfield (TX) (28-7), #750 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (24-6), #996 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (38-16), #1095 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (27-9), #3592 Grapevine (TX) (49-15), #4561 Irving (TX) (55-0), #5353 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (51-0), #9820 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (71-6), LOSSES: #4 DeSoto (TX) (42-21), #28 Bellevue (WA) (31-24), #37 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (16-7)

3172011 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX)Texas5A Region III District 235A13-37-0 (1st)13-360.739.7115-74
WINS: #224 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (21-14), #224 Pearland (TX) (35-14), #384 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (54-35), #414 North Shore (Houston, TX) (34-21), #968 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (21-14), #1386 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (46-39), #1745 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (35-13), #2210 Travis (Richmond, TX) (48-28), #2758 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (47-21), #3117 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (31-14), #3238 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (36-13), #3393 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (46-20), #4680 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (43-14), LOSSES: #6 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (36-29), #60 The Woodlands (TX) (21-14), #2689 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (42-41)

3182008 Permian (Odessa, TX)Texas5A Region I District 25A12-19-0 (1st)12-160.733.175-70
WINS: #601 Duncanville (TX) (28-22), #607 Odessa (TX) (54-20), #767 Midland (TX) (28-21), #981 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (35-17), #1471 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (56-31), #1769 Burleson (TX) (56-21), #1782 Amarillo (TX) (47-10), #1869 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (49-7), #2925 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (62-14), #3173 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (36-8), #5358 Lubbock (TX) (35-14), #5964 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (46-14), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (28-22)

3192006 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A10-26-1 (2nd)10-260.742.666-66
WINS: #242 Plano West (Plano, TX) (38-35), #378 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (24-21), #458 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (35-14), #591 Summit (Arlington, TX) (50-36), #754 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (35-0), #880 South Garland (Garland, TX) (20-17), #971 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (35-24), #1578 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (49-7), #1587 Grand Prairie (TX) (38-14), #3728 Irving (TX) (35-15), LOSSES: #3 Trinity (Euless, TX) (38-21), #9 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (38-14)

3202004 Midland (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A10-33-2 (3rd)10-360.74289-56
WINS: #274 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (34-30), #288 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (21-20), #527 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (34-0), #778 Burleson (TX) (31-10), #886 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (35-14), #1098 Odessa (TX) (37-0), #1191 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (31-30), #1191 Permian (Odessa, TX) (42-34), #1320 Amarillo (TX) (28-16), #4507 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #9 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (49-38), #9 Abilene (TX) (52-14), #68 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (63-21)

3212017 Klein Collins (Spring, TX)Texas6A Region II District 156A10-07-0 (1st)10-060.627.849-46
WINS: #236 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (41-0), #560 Lamar (Houston, TX) (23-14), #727 Klein (TX) (22-9), #1038 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (21-10), #1276 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (49-9), #1473 Stratford (Houston, TX) (49-7), #3193 Memorial (Houston, TX) (38-10), #5096 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (49-22), #9005 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (62-0), #10856 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: none

3222008 Bowie (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A11-26-0 (1st)9-260.636.885-66
WINS: #487 Mansfield (TX) (51-0), #528 Arlington (TX) (42-20), #676 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (36-10), #767 Midland (TX) (56-35), #1076 South Garland (Garland, TX) (35-6), #1650 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (38-22), #1782 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (38-12), #1971 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (48-0), #2214 Summit (Arlington, TX) (35-14), #4589 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (56-13), #6760 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #20 Wylie (TX) (43-20), #76 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (35-29)

3232007 Hebron (Carrollton, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A11-36-1 (1st)11-360.641.388-71
WINS: #138 DeSoto (TX) (50-44), #234 Coppell (TX) (35-21), #298 Lewisville (TX) (28-7), #486 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (35-28), #518 Wylie (TX) (42-35), #518 Flower Mound (TX) (20-6), #578 Grapevine (TX) (38-28), #1047 Duncanville (TX) (28-27), #1509 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (35-12), #4117 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (38-35), #7914 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (56-13), LOSSES: #31 Abilene (TX) (20-10), #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (38-31), #234 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (21-10)

3242006 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A12-36-2 (t 2nd)12-360.641.8104-70
WINS: #136 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (35-17), #140 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (55-34), #307 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (42-34), #318 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (21-13), #368 San Marcos (TX) (50-43), #529 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #537 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (24-17), #630 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (19-14), #906 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (35-34), #1663 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-14), #2346 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (28-6), #2703 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (49-31), LOSSES: #52 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (30-14), #101 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (41-14), #217 Judson (Converse, TX) (14-7)

3252003 Temple (TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A8-43-2 (3rd)7-460.645.793-44
WINS: #152 Pflugerville (TX) (28-27), #175 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (13-7), #215 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (35-14), #277 Copperas Cove (TX) (20-19), #377 McNeil (Austin, TX) (26-22), #377 McNeil (Austin, TX) (23-17), #534 Bryan (TX) (24-21), #5088 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (31-6), LOSSES: #17 The Woodlands (TX) (28-20), #37 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (35-18), #133 Belton (TX) (13-3), #213 Waco (TX) (6-0)

3262013 Kilgore (TX)Texas3A Region II District 163A14-16-0 (1st)11-160.533.8102-79
WINS: #184 Gilmer (TX) (34-29), #476 Stephenville (TX) (44-6), #504 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (59-19), #504 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (42-25), #1412 Gladewater (TX) (24-6), #1470 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (56-21), #2065 Kaufman (TX) (21-14), #2724 Henderson (TX) (63-10), #3051 Marshall (TX) (42-7), #3433 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (48-20), #3735 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (41-12), #4084 Bullard (TX) (49-7), #4258 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (56-7), #4642 Van (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #46 Carthage (TX) (34-23)

3272008 Ennis (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A11-26-1 (2nd)9-260.537.479-68
WINS: #173 Waxahachie (TX) (35-20), #287 Kilgore (TX) (42-14), #544 Lancaster (TX) (40-36), #663 Waco (TX) (48-14), #867 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (65-38), #1201 Corsicana (TX) (36-28), #1823 Red Oak (TX) (55-14), #2658 Midlothian (TX) (38-27), #2680 University (Waco, TX) (50-13), #3390 Belton (TX) (43-8), #4332 Cleburne (TX) (56-13), LOSSES: #37 Midway (Waco, TX) (56-31), #132 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (17-14)

3282007 North Shore (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 225A14-17-0 (1st)14-160.532.591-83-1
WINS: #261 Pearland (TX) (24-20), #338 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (33-9), #345 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (52-31), #682 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (45-31), #757 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (45-14), #1002 Deer Park (TX) (38-17), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (35-17), #2595 Kingwood (TX) (21-7), #2612 Aldine (Houston, TX) (48-37), #2612 South Houston (TX) (45-20), #2895 La Porte (TX) (35-0), #5627 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (38-0), #7301 Pasadena (TX) (65-14), #8619 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (28-7)

3292006 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A9-27-1 (1st)9-260.541.566-59
WINS: #99 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (41-14), #140 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (24-3), #217 Judson (Converse, TX) (35-20), #235 The Woodlands (TX) (17-3), #307 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (30-27), #529 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (22-13), #1470 Spring (TX) (35-10), #1663 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-3), #2703 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (31-7), LOSSES: #136 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (14-10), #368 San Marcos (TX) (35-34)

3302017 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX)Texas6A Region II District 116A10-17-0 (1st)10-160.439.756-57
WINS: #61 Longview (TX) (52-34), #234 Rockwall (TX) (31-30), #718 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (56-28), #751 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (35-13), #928 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (45-42), #1013 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (52-34), #1171 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (45-24), #2193 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (66-14), #2550 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (59-27), #3757 Mesquite (TX) (42-17), LOSSES: #613 Cedar Hill (TX) (28-20)

3312009 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A7-43-2 (3rd)7-460.447.283-48
WINS: #134 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (17-7), #434 Plano West (Plano, TX) (35-25), #434 Flower Mound (TX) (63-39), #576 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (35-28), #1162 Grapevine (TX) (62-28), #1162 Grapevine (TX) (48-18), #2582 Lewisville (TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #11 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (41-30), #17 Cedar Hill (TX) (41-17), #22 Katy (TX) (34-24), #55 Coppell (TX) (42-21)

3322006 Longview (TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A9-35-0 (1st)7-260.440.185-54
WINS: #77 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (24-10), #119 Mesquite (TX) (21-17), #313 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (29-21), #423 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (28-27), #537 Marshall (TX) (38-35), #641 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (35-28), #645 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (37-7), #2771 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (30-9), #6874 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #21 Garland (TX) (24-21), #38 Lufkin (TX) (44-27), #296 West Monroe (LA) (19-15)

3332004 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A8-36-1 (2nd)8-360.444.268-52
WINS: #217 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (30-24), #660 Plano East (Plano, TX) (48-21), #850 Flower Mound (TX) (31-14), #978 Lewisville (TX) (52-7), #1080 Plano (TX) (31-30), #1171 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (28-27), #3232 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (49-6), #4122 The Colony (TX) (38-17), LOSSES: #2 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (52-14), #42 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (28-21), #43 Plano West (Plano, TX) (24-17)

3342012 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A13-25-0 (1st)9-260.339.398-73
WINS: #214 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (38-24), #244 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (35-30), #433 Frisco (TX) (45-28), #468 Lufkin (TX) (35-21), #491 Whitehouse (TX) (45-38), #1336 Waxahachie (TX) (77-20), #1447 Wylie (TX) (38-10), #2282 Jacksonville (TX) (59-7), #2844 Corsicana (TX) (63-14), #4147 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-0), #4470 Lindale (TX) (35-0), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (20-10), #6583 Nacogdoches (TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #48 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (57-53), #94 Lancaster (TX) (26-21)

3352008 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A9-35-1 (t 1st)9-260.340.372-60
WINS: #140 Garland (TX) (28-27), #306 Plano West (Plano, TX) (59-35), #309 Mesquite (TX) (34-13), #459 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (20-6), #1076 South Garland (Garland, TX) (38-0), #1938 Lewisville (TX) (35-7), #2153 North Garland (Garland, TX) (41-9), #2344 Sachse (TX) (21-7), #3424 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (34-12), LOSSES: #54 Copperas Cove (TX) (16-9), #467 Rowlett (TX) (28-14), #634 Whitehouse (TX) (forfeit)

3362005 Gainesville (TX)Texas3A Region I District 63A13-15-0 (1st)11-160.328.992-69
WINS: #355 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (25-22), #418 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (21-7), #1049 Decatur (TX) (43-21), #1049 Decatur (TX) (46-0), #1628 Forney (TX) (13-3), #2210 Pilot Point (TX) (36-8), #2426 Vernon (TX) (41-7), #2587 Sanger (TX) (27-0), #3745 Royse City (TX) (47-14), #5012 Scotts Valley (CA) (33-0), #5580 Bowie (TX) (42-7), #5792 Whitesboro (TX) (63-0), #10372 Pottsboro (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #32 Wimberley (TX) (21-7)

3372009 Pilot Point (TX)Texas2A Region II District 102A15-05-0 (1st)11-060.227.5109-66
WINS: #344 Godley (TX) (24-23), #532 Kirbyville (TX) (35-18), #685 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (30-20), #713 Brady (TX) (35-14), #859 Gunter (TX) (28-14), #959 Aubrey (TX) (35-14), #2158 Sanger (TX) (29-10), #2335 Lake Worth (TX) (54-22), #2920 Boyd (TX) (59-42), #3840 Ferris (TX) (39-14), #5078 Whitesboro (TX) (34-0), #5499 Valley View (TX) (45-7), #5607 Childress (TX) (56-13), #7825 Pottsboro (TX) (38-3), #9625 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: none

3382007 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A11-36-2 (3rd)11-360.243.3106-63
WINS: #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (36-22), #85 Georgetown (TX) (29-26), #358 Westlake (Austin, TX) (34-27), #438 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (35-28), #438 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (21-14), #739 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (17-7), #843 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (35-21), #1056 Los Fresnos (TX) (49-28), #1182 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (48-10), #2215 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (35-23), #3210 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (65-35), LOSSES: #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (47-27), #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (42-21)

3392006 Rockwall (TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A8-37-0 (1st)8-360.244.376-57
WINS: #21 Garland (TX) (27-24), #577 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (35-13), #880 South Garland (Garland, TX) (40-15), #935 North Garland (Garland, TX) (34-31), #1176 Rowlett (TX) (30-27), #3081 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (42-26), #3545 Sachse (TX) (54-7), #4515 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (40-27), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (47-7), #7 Allen (TX) (48-47), #21 Plano East (Plano, TX) (31-24)

3402004 Marshall (TX)Texas4A Region III District 174A11-45-2 (3rd)9-360.239.1115-58
WINS: #293 Hallsville (TX) (17-7), #337 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (21-3), #688 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (33-19), #862 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (28-7), #1007 Henderson (TX) (45-0), #1320 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-7), #1756 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (49-21), #2016 Whitehouse (TX) (42-7), #2223 Nacogdoches (TX) (41-0), #2241 Huntington (Shreveport, LA) (40-0), #4206 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #12 Longview (TX) (40-15), #16 Kilgore (TX) (28-27), #23 Ennis (TX) (23-21), #133 Jacksonville (TX) (20-16)

3412005 Hutto (TX)Texas3A Region III District 193A13-36-1 (2nd)11-360.134.6118-65
WINS: #189 Cuero (TX) (23-21), #193 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (35-14), #278 Giddings (TX) (20-12), #284 Bridge City (TX) (27-10), #504 Marlin (TX) (29-22), #843 Rice (Altair, TX) (20-16), #1915 La Grange (TX) (36-15), #1965 Caldwell (TX) (29-14), #3055 Rockdale (TX) (44-13), #5774 Manor (TX) (35-14), #5904 Smithville (TX) (42-7), #9264 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (49-0), #9479 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (60-7), LOSSES: #56 Tatum (TX) (38-34), #193 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (17-13), #556 Liberty Hill (TX) (49-40)

3422005 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A8-35-1 (2nd)7-26043.864-52
WINS: #96 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (20-16), #355 Mesquite (TX) (42-6), #445 Rockwall (TX) (26-16), #477 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (42-7), #556 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (15-6), #862 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (16-14), #1825 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (28-7), #3940 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (36-0), LOSSES: #18 Longview (TX) (42-13), #32 Garland (TX) (21-20), #156 Kilgore (TX) (24-21)

3432004 Crawford (TX)Texas2A Region II District 122A15-05-0 (1st)14-06021.1100-66
WINS: #360 Troup (TX) (28-14), #379 Celina (TX) (49-26), #453 Canadian (TX) (24-13), #915 Cisco (TX) (27-24), #1791 Cooper (TX) (49-12), #2382 Troy (TX) (43-12), #3140 Italy (TX) (25-20), #3232 Maypearl (TX) (18-0), #6363 Clifton (TX) (37-7), #6997 Grandview (TX) (63-6), #7277 Bartlett (TX) (61-0), #8491 McGregor (TX) (42-0), #9616 Franklin (TX) (41-6), #9984 Moody (TX) (42-0), #10630 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: none

3442012 Lamar (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 205A15-16-0 (1st)15-159.932.199-88
WINS: #291 North Shore (Houston, TX) (28-7), #420 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (15-7), #502 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (30-14), #597 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (34-10), #1224 Travis (Richmond, TX) (24-7), #1549 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (36-33), #3044 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (48-15), #3783 Westside (Houston, TX) (42-7), #3783 Bellaire (TX) (40-7), #3985 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (26-14), #4869 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (41-0), #5967 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (33-3), #6252 Westbury (Houston, TX) (45-0), #9503 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (48-0), #11825 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (76-7), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (35-21)

3452010 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)Texas4A Region II District 144A12-27-0 (1st)10-159.94088-74
WINS: #59 Longview (TX) (28-14), #180 Whitehouse (TX) (21-14), #442 Jacksonville (TX) (34-14), #474 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (48-24), #740 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (17-0), #836 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (26-17), #864 Marshall (TX) (45-17), #1118 Hallsville (TX) (42-5), #1382 Kilgore (TX) (28-7), #1577 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (45-34), #1858 Nacogdoches (TX) (42-12), #4271 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (73-6), LOSSES: #170 Wylie (TX) (20-16), #247 Lufkin (TX) (17-14)

3462008 Gilmer (TX)Texas3A Region III District 173A12-25-0 (1st)11-159.934.3100-60
WINS: #97 Daingerfield (TX) (49-18), #441 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (35-23), #794 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (35-6), #809 Diboll (TX) (54-0), #856 Mexia (TX) (50-36), #1891 Jasper (TX) (56-28), #2313 Gladewater (TX) (43-8), #2775 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (28-14), #3041 Tatum (TX) (48-14), #3936 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (55-7), #5237 Bullard (TX) (48-12), #9202 Rains (Emory, TX) (77-21), LOSSES: #49 Carthage (TX) (31-28), #287 Kilgore (TX) (28-14)

3472005 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A11-16-0 (1st)10-159.927.660-70
WINS: #32 Garland (TX) (21-14), #412 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (15-0), #925 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (37-7), #1457 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (34-7), #1936 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (27-7), #3651 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #3940 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (28-25), #5012 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (61-10), #6547 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (47-13), #8026 Molina (Dallas, TX) (48-0), #10554 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (74-0), LOSSES: #32 Garland (TX) (12-7)

3482005 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX)Texas4A Region I District 44A13-24-1 (2nd)11-259.930.996-80
WINS: #404 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (26-14), #433 Aledo (TX) (21-7), #456 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (42-24), #1061 Denison (TX) (56-14), #1280 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (52-0), #2283 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (49-30), #2303 Hereford (TX) (49-20), #2303 Hereford (TX) (42-15), #3055 Big Spring (TX) (38-3), #3506 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (48-7), #5109 Andrews (TX) (63-21), #6218 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (77-0), #8867 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #19 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (28-21), #173 Plainview (TX) (28-7)

3492011 Klein Oak (Spring, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A9-46-1 (1st)9-459.845.793-59
WINS: #9 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (38-6), #201 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (34-28), #237 Westlake (Austin, TX) (38-28), #359 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (45-21), #902 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (17-9), #1167 Kingwood (TX) (48-29), #1324 Klein (TX) (40-14), #1386 Spring (TX) (49-21), #2705 Tomball (TX) (45-21), LOSSES: #13 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (42-24), #83 Westfield (Houston, TX) (45-42), #414 North Shore (Houston, TX) (28-13), #3282 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (21-17)

3502008 Pearland (TX)Texas5A Region III District 225A12-17-0 (1st)12-159.830.877-59
WINS: #648 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (34-28), #663 Deer Park (TX) (20-9), #879 La Porte (TX) (42-6), #888 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (35-7), #1116 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (35-20), #1513 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (39-15), #2613 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (41-14), #3134 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (63-28), #4008 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (42-3), #5316 South Houston (TX) (50-7), #7917 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (59-0), #9354 Pasadena (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #15 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (38-21)

3512007 South Garland (Garland, TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A10-27-0 (1st)10-259.84066-66
WINS: #208 Rockwall (TX) (26-21), #301 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (38-35), #345 Rowlett (TX) (30-20), #492 Plano West (Plano, TX) (28-21), #518 Wylie (TX) (40-21), #1002 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (23-14), #1519 Garland (TX) (45-7), #1630 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (41-3), #3024 North Garland (Garland, TX) (34-0), #3210 Sachse (TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #43 Longview (TX) (28-14), #251 Temple (TX) (21-17)

3522017 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX)TexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I11-07-0 (1st)8-059.726.256-61
WINS: #196 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (17-13), #318 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (51-10), #1229 Kaufman (TX) (40-0), #1290 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (37-3), #1365 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (7-0), #1517 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (24-7), #2315 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (42-19), #2474 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (28-7), #3586 Irving (TX) (48-7), #7883 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (49-0), #8251 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (55-14), LOSSES: none

3532016 Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A14-26-1 (t 1st)13-259.739.3116-78
WINS: #126 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (31-24), #138 Temple (TX) (16-7), #255 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (40-29), #305 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (14-7), #665 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (41-27), #919 Rockwall (TX) (43-21), #1204 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (25-3), #1237 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (31-0), #1450 Independence (Frisco, TX) (45-3), #1851 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (27-20), #2183 Forney (TX) (44-7), #2911 North Forney (Forney, TX) (66-7), #3834 Royse City (TX) (49-3), #6890 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (70-2), LOSSES: #458 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (20-9), #612 Waxahachie (TX) (40-37)

3542014 Klein Collins (Spring, TX)Texas6A Region II District 156A11-26-1 (2nd)11-259.744.695-59
WINS: #126 Spring (TX) (28-21), #198 Round Rock (TX) (21-12), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (28-6), #432 Montgomery (TX) (34-14), #755 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (42-14), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (35-3), #1416 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (38-20), #2346 Klein (TX) (42-25), #2465 Bellaire (TX) (35-20), #2480 Kingwood (TX) (48-21), #3518 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (34-14), #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (28-17)

3552010 Klein Collins (Spring, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A11-17-0 (1st)11-159.734.964-68
WINS: #121 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (24-9), #261 Tomball (TX) (42-0), #365 Klein (TX) (38-13), #506 Westfield (Houston, TX) (52-16), #611 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (28-21), #1235 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (37-22), #1460 Travis (Richmond, TX) (21-12), #1843 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (38-12), #2686 Spring (TX) (59-21), #6195 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (63-20), #6886 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (63-33), LOSSES: #351 Bowie (Austin, TX) (26-16)

3562010 Tivy (Kerrville, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 284A10-26-0 (1st)7-259.731.789-57
WINS: #35 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (54-45), #377 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (39-34), #616 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (56-24), #1758 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (49-21), #3594 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (62-21), #4654 Uvalde (TX) (55-27), #5293 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) (63-13), #6008 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) (71-6), #8771 Fredericksburg (TX) (71-3), #10375 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (67-21), LOSSES: #28 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (48-42), #28 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (37-33)

3572004 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A7-34-3 (t 3rd)7-359.743.562-48
WINS: #265 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (43-29), #431 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (31-17), #519 Westwood (Austin, TX) (19-14), #652 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (35-7), #750 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (27-21), #759 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (37-14), #2578 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #8 Judson (Converse, TX) (28-14), #15 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (22-0), #158 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (45-18)

3582016 Westlake (Austin, TX)Texas6A Region IV District 256A11-35-1 (2nd)11-259.647.1110-61
WINS: #119 Katy (TX) (32-29), #234 Judson (Converse, TX) (24-21), #418 Bowie (Austin, TX) (35-21), #513 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (48-3), #704 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (17-10), #1176 United (Laredo, TX) (35-15), #1538 Pflugerville (TX) (35-0), #2550 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (44-14), #2775 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (54-0), #3795 Leander (TX) (41-0), #5251 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #5 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (51-3), #5 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (49-7), #78 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (21-14)

3592011 Cedar Park (TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A11-35-1 (2nd)8-259.637.8103-63-1
WINS: #366 Leander (TX) (18-16), #668 Dripping Springs (TX) (35-14), #902 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (29-28), #1145 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (42-0), #2016 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (55-26), #2076 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (42-14), #2354 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (49-0), #2565 Rouse (Leander, TX) (42-21), #3049 Marble Falls (TX) (52-0), #3412 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (69-0), #5908 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #4 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (24-21), #4 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (14-9), #195 Westwood (Austin, TX) (21-13)

3602009 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A6-64-1 (t 1st)6-559.651.5105-42
WINS: #34 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (28-17), #241 Garland (TX) (23-17), #521 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (48-27), #644 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (38-20), #901 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (24-3), #1394 Mesquite (TX) (45-30), LOSSES: #1 Abilene (TX) (34-29), #10 Longview (TX) (31-7), #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (27-23), #98 DeSoto (TX) (28-21), #118 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (17-7), #137 Lufkin (TX) (27-13)

3612005 Pflugerville (TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A7-55-2 (2nd)6-559.646.385-54
WINS: #173 Westlake (Austin, TX) (42-32), #408 Cedar Park (TX) (38-27), #493 Round Rock (TX) (48-14), #535 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (21-6), #1159 Georgetown (TX) (42-20), #1169 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (34-10), #1510 Westwood (Austin, TX) (52-21), LOSSES: #13 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (28-21), #28 Judson (Converse, TX) (22-13), #46 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (31-26), #72 Leander (TX) (37-34), #323 McNeil (Austin, TX) (28-21)

3622003 Atlanta (TX)Texas3A Region II District 123A12-45-0 (1st)11-059.631.3112-77
WINS: #238 Gilmer (TX) (34-14), #347 Marlin (TX) (34-0), #493 Vernon (TX) (32-14), #572 Daingerfield (TX) (7-3), #1216 Jefferson (TX) (21-0), #1384 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (35-0), #1482 New Boston (TX) (27-7), #1888 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (40-14), #2298 Pilot Point (TX) (19-0), #3329 Paris (TX) (6-3), #4538 Mt. Vernon (TX) (42-17), #6483 Queen City (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #96 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (19-7), #543 Hallsville (TX) (16-13), #781 Marshall (TX) (14-12), #2129 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (27-26)

3632017 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)Texas6A Region I District 46A10-16-1 (2nd)10-159.536.260-56
WINS: #228 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (50-33), #249 Arlington (TX) (28-14), #465 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (29-10), #786 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (50-34), #1877 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (59-21), #2019 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (49-12), #2159 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (43-14), #2166 Keller (TX) (62-0), #2550 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (57-26), #7275 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (76-0), LOSSES: #88 Mansfield (TX) (27-16)

3642015 Temple (TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A12-26-0 (1st)10-159.537.399-66
WINS: #283 Foster (Richmond, TX) (27-7), #416 Round Rock (TX) (23-20), #659 Stratford (Houston, TX) (14-6), #772 Bryan (TX) (54-0), #1327 Manor (TX) (38-13), #2165 Waco (TX) (47-14), #2723 Willis (TX) (62-6), #2843 Hutto (TX) (54-7), #3957 Harker Heights (TX) (38-10), #4244 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (69-14), #6305 Elgin (TX) (63-22), #8473 University (Waco, TX) (69-20), LOSSES: #20 Westlake (Austin, TX) (28-17), #21 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (59-46)

3652014 Ennis (TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A14-27-0 (1st)14-159.541.1121-71
WINS: #148 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (30-27), #191 Cedar Park (TX) (38-35), #254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (17-13), #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (31-14), #613 Lufkin (TX) (55-48), #745 Canutillo (TX) (41-13), #1055 The Colony (TX) (49-35), #1253 Nacogdoches (TX) (57-26), #1282 Whitehouse (TX) (29-14), #2346 Sulphur Springs (TX) (52-47), #2691 Lindale (TX) (54-13), #2729 Corsicana (TX) (41-14), #3252 Waxahachie (TX) (28-7), #3429 Jacksonville (TX) (42-24), LOSSES: #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (45-42), #254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (34-21)

3662007 Cedar Park (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A6-43-4 (6th)5-459.545.460-53
WINS: #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (49-21), #106 Round Rock (TX) (27-13), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (45-25), #1267 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (35-7), #2482 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (36-7), #2803 Harker Heights (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (28-14), #80 Leander (TX) (34-23), #85 Georgetown (TX) (28-6), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (19-14)

3672010 Klein Oak (Spring, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A8-45-2 (t 2nd)8-459.448.8100-42
WINS: #160 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (38-34), #236 The Woodlands (TX) (31-14), #261 Tomball (TX) (24-17), #365 Klein (TX) (49-14), #506 Westfield (Houston, TX) (30-14), #552 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (27-10), #1843 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (44-14), #2686 Spring (TX) (59-32), LOSSES: #4 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (55-31), #79 North Shore (Houston, TX) (34-15), #114 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (24-9), #611 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (27-22)

3682009 Lufkin (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A8-34-1 (2nd)6-359.442.374-57
WINS: #10 Longview (TX) (28-14), #134 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (27-13), #1394 Mesquite (TX) (28-14), #1412 Conroe (TX) (36-29), #1505 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (51-7), #1591 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (51-20), #2801 Nacogdoches (TX) (33-0), #6836 New Caney (TX) (47-6), LOSSES: #34 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (27-18), #45 Klein (TX) (27-21), #75 The Woodlands (TX) (31-21)

3692007 New Braunfels (TX)Texas4A Region IV District 264A13-17-0 (1st)12-159.432.293-67
WINS: #486 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (35-3), #582 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (30-27), #708 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (35-0), #951 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (21-14), #1110 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (49-12), #1267 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (24-17), #1474 Fredericksburg (TX) (33-22), #1555 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (27-21), #1582 Del Valle (TX) (21-16), #1842 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (38-14), #3389 Seguin (TX) (42-12), #4357 Lockhart (TX) (35-14), #9325 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #78 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (33-27)

3702006 Celina (TX)Texas3A Region II District 93A15-17-0 (1st)13-159.427.2116-74
WINS: #181 Robinson (TX) (42-14), #472 Vernon (TX) (30-13), #971 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (28-14), #1040 Brownsboro (TX) (35-14), #1284 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (43-6), #1778 Pilot Point (TX) (51-6), #2098 Prosper (TX) (35-7), #2155 Canton (TX) (35-6), #3141 Princeton (TX) (59-0), #3160 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (28-7), #5355 Whitesboro (TX) (34-9), #5378 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (35-7), #6076 Van Alstyne (TX) (49-7), #7652 Bonham (TX) (58-0), #8141 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #36 Liberty Hill (TX) (22-19)

3712005 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 275A9-36-1 (t 1st)9-259.439.876-54
WINS: #163 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (37-7), #255 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (42-14), #519 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (27-24), #661 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (21-7), #813 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (37-14), #2085 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (39-7), #2098 Del Rio (TX) (40-0), #2345 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (26-0), #2945 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (54-24), LOSSES: #13 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (34-14), #295 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (21-20), #535 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (14-6)

3722004 Duncanville (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A9-36-1 (t 1st)9-359.438.164-67
WINS: #217 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (27-20), #257 Mesquite (TX) (37-6), #615 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (48-7), #660 Plano East (Plano, TX) (28-0), #936 Cedar Hill (TX) (35-28), #1191 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (55-14), #1659 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (54-48), #3801 Arlington (TX) (26-21), #4824 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #52 Trinity (Euless, TX) (39-32), #76 DeSoto (TX) (17-16), #660 Coppell (TX) (14-13)

3732003 Belton (TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A9-24-1 (t 1st)7-259.439.368-54
WINS: #106 Temple (TX) (13-3), #213 Waco (TX) (29-10), #277 Copperas Cove (TX) (42-21), #534 Bryan (TX) (49-31), #781 Georgetown (TX) (28-14), #934 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-24), #1571 Cedar Park (TX) (20-12), #3000 Bastrop (TX) (52-28), #3874 Midway (Waco, TX) (42-21), LOSSES: #45 Leander (TX) (14-13), #215 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (30-23)

3742011 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX)Texas5A Region III District 215A13-24-1 (2nd)10-259.334.798-80
WINS: #193 La Porte (TX) (34-6), #414 Memorial (Houston, TX) (24-14), #414 North Shore (Houston, TX) (14-7), #696 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (38-35), #813 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (45-8), #975 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (32-27), #1536 Channelview (TX) (47-44), #3667 Aldine (Houston, TX) (48-14), #3727 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (42-14), #5218 South Houston (TX) (56-28), #5218 South Houston (TX) (63-14), #5385 Alice (TX) (49-10), #8656 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #36 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (51-31), #193 La Porte (TX) (24-20)

3752010 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX)Texas4A Region II District 154A12-36-2 (t 1st)12-359.342108-64
WINS: #180 Whitehouse (TX) (24-19), #311 Bastrop (TX) (42-35), #315 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (45-21), #413 Hutto (TX) (21-20), #664 Red Oak (TX) (21-20), #897 Lancaster (TX) (28-25), #972 Waxahachie (TX) (56-38), #1481 Terrell (TX) (17-6), #2536 Forney (TX) (28-12), #2816 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (28-7), #3434 Royse City (TX) (40-19), #3480 Ennis (TX) (27-8), LOSSES: #24 Aledo (TX) (29-27), #203 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (28-20), #601 Corsicana (TX) (44-10)

3762010 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)Texas2A-1 Region II District 122A-114-16-0 (1st)10-159.329.8103-73
WINS: #216 Tatum (TX) (35-14), #552 Navasota (TX) (35-33), #760 Lago Vista (TX) (42-17), #918 La Vega (Waco, TX) (32-22), #1505 Newton (TX) (70-26), #1957 Marlin (TX) (39-3), #1957 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (45-29), #3594 Rockdale (TX) (35-13), #3660 Troy (TX) (48-14), #3791 McGregor (TX) (45-7), #5828 Little River Academy (TX) (35-0), #7329 Connally (Waco, TX) (52-7), #7564 Florence (TX) (49-0), #8576 Hearne (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #62 Daingerfield (TX) (33-27)

3772006 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX)Texas4A Region III District 244A13-15-0 (1st)10-159.329.977-77
WINS: #458 El Campo (TX) (42-33), #763 Friendswood (TX) (44-22), #1294 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (54-20), #1305 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (39-0), #1361 Nederland (TX) (49-22), #1418 Montgomery (TX) (28-0), #1437 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (40-10), #1578 Waller (TX) (35-6), #3160 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (34-10), #3892 Bay City (TX) (57-0), #4924 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (42-7), #5660 Foster (Richmond, TX) (62-3), #8084 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #29 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (42-14)

3782006 Mesquite (TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A7-52-3 (4th)7-559.34684-57
WINS: #21 Plano East (Plano, TX) (30-29), #172 Abilene (TX) (35-20), #313 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (35-14), #577 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (31-7), #641 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (41-9), #1095 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (35-14), #2771 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (42-12), LOSSES: #7 Allen (TX) (59-42), #77 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (14-9), #102 Longview (TX) (21-17), #423 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (28-13), #495 Plano (TX) (20-13)

3792005 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)Texas3A Region III District 243A12-15-0 (1st)9-159.332.685-53
WINS: #278 Giddings (TX) (42-21), #284 Bridge City (TX) (41-34), #985 Palestine (TX) (42-13), #1002 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (28-12), #1131 Nederland (TX) (20-10), #1144 Jasper (TX) (28-22), #1915 Bay City (TX) (35-34), #2518 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (68-13), #2703 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (41-21), #3289 Orangefield (TX) (35-6), #4484 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (42-12), #5316 Anahuac (TX) (40-3), LOSSES: #32 Wimberley (TX) (52-29)

3802017 Midway (Waco, TX)Texas6A Region I District 86A11-06-0 (1st)8-059.233.165-53
WINS: #220 Cedar Park (TX) (35-28), #257 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (34-19), #486 Temple (TX) (40-28), #1159 Belton (TX) (53-32), #1819 Waco (TX) (42-7), #2114 Copperas Cove (TX) (49-45), #2183 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (63-28), #2367 Harker Heights (TX) (42-9), #2455 Grand Prairie (TX) (46-18), #3463 Killeen (TX) (42-10), #4404 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (63-21), LOSSES: none

3812012 East Bernard (TX)Texas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-215-06-0 (1st)11-059.221.6105-70
WINS: #362 Refugio (TX) (54-23), #1206 Hempstead (TX) (44-8), #1336 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (56-14), #1952 Elysian Fields (TX) (52-8), #2394 Rice (Altair, TX) (31-14), #2473 Blanco (TX) (16-0), #2529 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (49-14), #3078 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (41-10), #3813 Hitchcock (TX) (35-14), #4214 Banquete (TX) (47-0), #5353 Danbury (TX) (49-0), #6467 Boling (TX) (42-0), #8092 Van Vleck (TX) (52-6), #10446 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (60-0), #11349 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: none

3822008 Hebron (Carrollton, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A8-45-0 (1st)7-459.248.388-54
WINS: #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (44-28), #197 Coppell (TX) (30-17), #341 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-21), #409 Flower Mound (TX) (24-21), #549 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (35-28), #686 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (21-17), #1201 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (39-19), #1938 Lewisville (TX) (10-3), LOSSES: #20 Wylie (TX) (31-28), #20 Wylie (TX) (21-14), #43 Plano (TX) (41-28), #309 Mesquite (TX) (23-14)

3832005 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX)Texas2A Region III District 182A15-16-0 (1st)14-159.225.1123-69
WINS: #698 Mart (TX) (42-16), #1347 Garrison (TX) (49-13), #1347 Garrison (TX) (48-21), #1591 Hughes Springs (TX) (35-14), #1798 New Diana (Diana, TX) (40-3), #1850 Blanco (TX) (41-0), #1915 Cooper (TX) (37-6), #2141 Jefferson (TX) (44-0), #2633 Arp (TX) (41-7), #2775 Waskom (TX) (56-7), #4410 Queen City (TX) (35-21), #5665 Grand Saline (TX) (62-0), #6341 Ore City (TX) (51-8), #6951 Quitman (TX) (48-14), #7677 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #31 Celina (TX) (28-12)

3842012 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)Texas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-115-07-0 (1st)12-059.128.9106-69
WINS: #316 Newton (TX) (39-22), #549 Hallettsville (TX) (38-19), #680 Daingerfield (TX) (38-20), #1196 Lago Vista (TX) (31-7), #1196 Lago Vista (TX) (41-20), #1224 Connally (Waco, TX) (35-34), #1266 Lexington (TX) (38-20), #1782 McGregor (TX) (24-14), #3569 Rockdale (TX) (34-0), #4196 Marlin (TX) (24-14), #4355 Marion (TX) (42-14), #5283 Troy (TX) (42-6), #6181 Salado (TX) (41-7), #6207 Florence (TX) (56-0), #7619 Little River Academy (TX) (48-14), LOSSES: none

3852010 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX)Texas3A Region III District 223A14-26-0 (1st)13-259.130123-68
WINS: #203 Kirbyville (TX) (27-20), #345 Wimberley (TX) (26-14), #469 Athens (TX) (44-14), #731 Crockett (TX) (42-41), #1772 Madisonville (TX) (26-0), #1887 Columbus (TX) (53-3), #2020 Orangefield (TX) (53-6), #2339 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (29-20), #2389 Bridge City (TX) (44-13), #8369 Liberty (TX) (56-7), #9079 Splendora (TX) (53-10), #9932 Cleveland (TX) (48-8), #10658 Shepherd (TX) (56-8), #12974 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #12 Carthage (TX) (47-22), #203 Kirbyville (TX) (20-6)

3862008 The Woodlands (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A9-24-1 (t 1st)9-259.137.865-54
WINS: #18 Katy (TX) (47-0), #648 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (31-13), #970 Conroe (TX) (34-10), #1033 Westfield (Houston, TX) (24-6), #1328 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (42-17), #1684 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (41-7), #3472 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (42-0), #3579 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (42-13), #6214 New Caney (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (21-7), #344 Lufkin (TX) (15-13)

3872005 South Garland (Garland, TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A8-54-2 (3rd)8-559.145.989-57
WINS: #18 Longview (TX) (14-13), #467 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (37-23), #556 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (20-13), #771 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (42-14), #792 North Garland (Garland, TX) (14-7), #1230 Sachse (TX) (27-14), #3651 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (21-9), #3885 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (41-10), LOSSES: #11 Lufkin (TX) (25-7), #32 Garland (TX) (21-14), #36 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (24-10), #96 Rowlett (TX) (24-20), #203 Plano West (Plano, TX) (26-23)

3882003 Klein Forest (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A11-26-1 (2nd)11-259.137.986-61
WINS: #152 Pflugerville (TX) (21-14), #170 Westfield (Houston, TX) (42-27), #529 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (24-21), #908 Spring (TX) (31-17), #1121 Tomball (TX) (24-14), #1121 Tomball (TX) (15-0), #1168 Klein (TX) (44-21), #1422 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (42-38), #1888 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (17-0), #3479 Conroe (TX) (34-17), #5348 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (48-13), LOSSES: #17 The Woodlands (TX) (28-21), #40 Allen (TX) (36-14)

3892013 Hebron (Carrollton, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A8-44-1 (2nd)8-4595090-54
WINS: #114 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (31-17), #138 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (30-23), #399 Plano (TX) (28-7), #1374 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (27-0), #1433 Lewisville (TX) (37-24), #1479 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-14), #2230 Abilene (TX) (37-7), #2439 Flower Mound (TX) (56-20), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (36-17), #9 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-21), #25 Coppell (TX) (24-14), #201 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (21-17)

3902008 Celina (TX)Texas3A Region II District 93A12-44-1 (2nd)10-25932.9137-60
WINS: #168 Liberty Hill (TX) (40-12), #912 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (28-7), #1005 Argyle (TX) (35-13), #1135 Kaufman (TX) (50-6), #1377 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (52-21), #1769 Kennedale (TX) (54-21), #1823 Sanger (TX) (56-7), #3041 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (41-13), #3086 Whitesboro (TX) (42-13), #3681 Van Alstyne (TX) (54-13), #5964 Gainesville (TX) (55-7), #11849 Lytle (TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #49 Carthage (TX) (49-37), #97 Daingerfield (TX) (28-20), #163 Prosper (TX) (33-7), #634 Whitehouse (TX) (23-22)

3912007 DeSoto (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A9-36-1 (t 1st)9-35941.267-65
WINS: #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (24-23), #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (37-30), #380 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (40-28), #624 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (45-24), #689 Arlington (TX) (43-22), #1047 Duncanville (TX) (42-38), #1519 Garland (TX) (47-14), #2359 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (66-12), #4562 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (66-14), LOSSES: #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (50-44), #206 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (36-33), #486 Bryan (TX) (30-27)

3922005 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A10-26-1 (2nd)8-2593670-63
WINS: #408 Cedar Park (TX) (35-21), #493 Round Rock (TX) (31-21), #916 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (56-25), #1120 Bastrop (TX) (47-44), #1159 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (31-10), #1510 Bowie (Austin, TX) (52-22), #2877 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (70-29), #3075 Anderson (Austin, TX) (63-14), #4254 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (42-14), #4384 Akins (Austin, TX) (45-21), LOSSES: #11 Lufkin (TX) (45-30), #173 Westlake (Austin, TX) (31-30)

3932004 Texas (Texarkana, TX)Texas4A Region II District 124A9-35-0 (1st)7-25937.981-51
WINS: #230 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (28-25), #367 Sulphur Springs (TX) (31-0), #1080 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (48-20), #1171 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (28-0), #1307 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (33-6), #1815 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (35-20), #2774 Paris (TX) (49-7), #3361 Atlanta (TX) (34-0), #4016 Greenville (TX) (35-12), LOSSES: #23 Ennis (TX) (34-10), #58 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (9-2), #293 Hallsville (TX) (28-23)

3942011 Bowie (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A9-45-2 (t 3rd)8-458.938.790-65
WINS: #647 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (36-6), #711 Arlington (TX) (41-21), #975 Permian (Odessa, TX) (42-7), #1004 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (49-24), #2494 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (42-21), #2722 Odessa (TX) (50-7), #3836 Weatherford (TX) (44-0), #6817 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (49-0), #8721 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #6 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (21-17), #13 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (47-14), #32 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (39-22), #690 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (21-20)

3952010 Abilene (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A9-44-1 (t 1st)7-358.946.5117-47
WINS: #125 Franklinton (LA) (35-20), #151 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (27-17), #163 Midland (TX) (28-18), #499 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (77-21), #687 Arlington (TX) (31-28), #986 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (45-28), #1138 Permian (Odessa, TX) (42-14), #1150 Odessa (TX) (49-21), #1334 Belton (TX) (36-27), LOSSES: #57 Cocoa (FL) (24-21), #59 Longview (TX) (32-31), #68 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (38-24), #161 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (45-28)

3962008 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A13-17-0 (1st)13-158.933.391-70
WINS: #103 Ennis (TX) (17-14), #201 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (38-31), #794 Royse City (TX) (42-28), #809 Sherman (TX) (43-27), #1042 Rockwall (TX) (38-21), #1265 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (56-49), #2044 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (24-8), #2447 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (49-14), #3026 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (27-3), #3542 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (35-17), #3542 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (58-21), #3781 Greenville (TX) (42-28), #7428 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #27 Sulphur Springs (TX) (52-47)

3972003 Brownwood (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A11-17-0 (1st)9-158.931.675-65
WINS: #158 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (30-7), #249 Aledo (TX) (24-13), #586 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (28-13), #749 Stephenville (TX) (28-21), #903 Permian (Odessa, TX) (40-35), #2161 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (31-7), #3077 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (43-0), #3077 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (49-0), #3329 Joshua (TX) (52-6), #4434 Granbury (TX) (20-14), #5505 Crowley (TX) (49-23), LOSSES: #29 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (22-6)

3982011 Lufkin (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A9-26-0 (1st)7-258.838.864-64
WINS: #60 The Woodlands (TX) (30-10), #158 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (34-31), #832 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (45-14), #1167 Kingwood (TX) (35-23), #2048 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (38-20), #3117 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (52-0), #3393 Conroe (TX) (49-6), #4803 Nacogdoches (TX) (69-14), #4913 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #36 Longview (TX) (24-10), #83 Westfield (Houston, TX) (30-27)

3992007 Dayton (TX)Texas4A Region III District 224A11-46-1 (t 1st)11-358.836.8113-61
WINS: #375 Waller (TX) (28-21), #562 Texas City (TX) (42-10), #605 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (40-7), #873 Nederland (TX) (63-0), #963 Nacogdoches (TX) (22-6), #1070 Livingston (TX) (43-0), #1630 Crosby (TX) (49-7), #2150 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (33-0), #2397 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (20-0), #3235 Vidor (TX) (40-0), #5604 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (49-13), #224 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (22-14), #418 Lumberton (TX) (8-7), #826 Friendswood (TX) (31-28)

4002006 Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A11-17-0 (1st)10-158.832.976-55
WINS: #465 Frisco (TX) (20-7), #519 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (35-31), #572 Waxahachie (TX) (59-23), #699 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (33-15), #871 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (58-40), #1792 Forney (TX) (35-10), #2255 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (56-14), #2580 Greenville (TX) (48-26), #2651 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (59-19), #5185 Terrell (TX) (49-6), #7652 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #49 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (40-24)

4012006 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX)Texas5A Region III District 185A11-26-1 (2nd)11-258.834.273-72
WINS: #335 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (10-6), #335 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (24-14), #871 Westside (Houston, TX) (48-20), #1361 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (42-14), #1470 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (27-3), #1494 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (21-13), #2075 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (43-13), #2580 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (65-35), #2628 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (16-15), #4924 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (35-0), #7589 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (37-6), LOSSES: #45 Katy (TX) (17-3), #67 Pearland (TX) (34-31)

4022015 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas6A Region I District 76A9-35-1 (2nd)8-358.744.579-58
WINS: #87 Union (Tulsa, OK) (34-30), #165 Cedar Hill (TX) (37-33), #571 Coppell (TX) (38-37), #698 Abilene (TX) (42-17), #1081 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (49-14), #1476 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (52-14), #3391 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (52-21), #5039 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (56-7), #5618 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #20 Westlake (Austin, TX) (20-14), #31 Trinity (Euless, TX) (37-35), #214 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (48-35)

4032010 Hebron (Carrollton, TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A6-44-3 (t 4th)5-458.748.869-46
WINS: #37 Allen (TX) (35-28), #144 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (60-27), #216 Flower Mound (TX) (69-47), #442 Stephenville (TX) (17-14), #699 Plano West (Plano, TX) (24-16), #1505 Lewisville (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #72 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (35-28), #98 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (22-21), #207 Plano (TX) (33-6), #499 Plano East (Plano, TX) (38-21)

4042007 Gilmer (TX)Texas3A Region II District 153A14-15-0 (1st)11-158.72996-78
WINS: #206 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (28-21), #220 Tatum (TX) (71-28), #418 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (42-36), #674 Daingerfield (TX) (35-12), #1882 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (41-26), #1938 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (65-7), #2321 Mabank (TX) (35-28), #3462 Richwood (Monroe, LA) (39-0), #4505 Atlanta (TX) (42-14), #5627 Center (TX) (63-6), #5711 Mineola (TX) (52-0), #6521 Gladewater (TX) (53-17), #8570 White Oak (TX) (63-7), #9938 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (59-7), LOSSES: #15 Liberty Hill (TX) (38-13)

4052007 Farmersville (TX)Texas2A Region II District 132A13-25-0 (1st)10-158.722101-72
WINS: #220 Tatum (TX) (27-24), #674 Caddo Mills (TX) (42-6), #951 Early (TX) (30-20), #1684 Winnsboro (TX) (35-6), #2856 Pottsboro (TX) (42-14), #3728 Melissa (TX) (42-7), #4225 Ferris (TX) (35-6), #4801 Rains (Emory, TX) (57-14), #5186 Aubrey (TX) (55-14), #5742 Princeton (TX) (39-6), #8645 Anna (TX) (55-14), #11364 Leonard (TX) (70-7), #13237 Blue Ridge (TX) (72-0), LOSSES: #674 Caddo Mills (TX) (28-27), #3959 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (28-21)

4062010 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A12-25-1 (1st)11-258.638.8101-64
WINS: #263 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (33-20), #377 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (49-24), #395 Judson (Converse, TX) (31-14), #421 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (48-21), #506 New Braunfels (TX) (17-10), #506 New Braunfels (TX) (28-10), #794 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (42-17), #847 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (49-32), #1521 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (34-23), #2339 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (52-28), #2521 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (56-20), #4976 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (52-28), LOSSES: #35 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (49-26), #428 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (35-34)

4072009 Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A11-27-0 (1st)11-158.63385-64
WINS: #203 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (56-35), #794 Red Oak (TX) (30-7), #941 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (51-44), #1062 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (42-14), #1287 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (45-10), #1394 Greenville (TX) (59-12), #1839 Rockwall (TX) (63-42), #2174 McKinney (TX) (56-38), #2650 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (56-20), #5476 Royse City (TX) (51-13), #8502 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (70-7), LOSSES: #55 Coppell (TX) (41-20), #61 Waxahachie (TX) (49-35)

4082009 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A12-26-1 (t 1st)12-258.631.382-79
WINS: #58 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (50-29), #941 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (64-36), #1305 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (38-13), #1428 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (61-21), #1861 Little Elm (TX) (17-14), #2037 Wichita Falls (TX) (56-14), #2174 McKinney (TX) (70-63), #2519 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (52-7), #2902 Saginaw (TX) (48-7), #4848 The Colony (TX) (48-20), #5102 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (57-14), #6672 Denton (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #58 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (28-25), #234 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (35-31)

4092003 Burnet (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 253A14-15-0 (1st)11-158.526.3110-67
WINS: #347 Marlin (TX) (35-6), #651 Jasper (TX) (21-14), #1078 Wharton (TX) (70-37), #1384 Liberty Hill (TX) (45-21), #1613 Gatesville (TX) (33-14), #2110 Wimberley (TX) (34-0), #2734 Somerset (TX) (62-12), #2734 Sinton (TX) (42-21), #3702 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (61-0), #3702 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (49-7), #4286 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (66-19), #4650 Reagan (Austin, TX) (47-0), #4671 Llano (TX) (54-0), #7855 Bandera (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #83 Gainesville (TX) (35-24)

4102013 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A10-33-2 (3rd)7-358.445.582-64
WINS: #138 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (42-37), #382 Midway (Waco, TX) (34-33), #528 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (44-34), #627 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (42-10), #1433 Lewisville (TX) (33-0), #1479 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (13-10), #2323 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (37-10), #2428 McKinney (TX) (49-20), #2439 Flower Mound (TX) (54-14), #4875 Corsicana (TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #9 Cedar Hill (TX) (52-29), #25 Coppell (TX) (28-3), #104 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (31-17)

4112010 Midway (Waco, TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A12-15-0 (1st)8-158.430.977-74
WINS: #351 Bowie (Austin, TX) (42-7), #442 Stephenville (TX) (35-28), #1284 Everman (TX) (29-6), #1334 Belton (TX) (60-26), #1432 Killeen (TX) (49-18), #1536 Waco (TX) (43-7), #1789 Round Rock (TX) (17-0), #1858 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (50-17), #3076 McNeil (Austin, TX) (31-7), #3791 Granbury (TX) (51-14), #4427 University (Waco, TX) (45-14), #7415 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (63-17), LOSSES: #77 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (19-10)

4122009 Marshall (TX)Texas4A Region II District 134A9-45-1 (2nd)8-358.438.894-64
WINS: #285 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (36-30), #369 Sulphur Springs (TX) (48-13), #850 Corsicana (TX) (34-14), #1271 Kilgore (TX) (44-7), #1271 Kilgore (TX) (41-14), #1751 Hallsville (TX) (38-33), #2369 Huntington (Shreveport, LA) (64-6), #2849 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (42-14), #5174 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (63-20), LOSSES: #10 Longview (TX) (47-30), #60 Neville (Monroe, LA) (17-8), #111 Denison (TX) (35-26), #644 Jacksonville (TX) (35-27)

4132008 Garland (TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A11-25-1 (t 1st)9-258.441.388-62
WINS: #214 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (40-38), #267 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (13-10), #467 Rowlett (TX) (17-10), #549 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (28-14), #601 Duncanville (TX) (23-20), #715 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (27-3), #1076 South Garland (Garland, TX) (31-28), #2153 North Garland (Garland, TX) (37-21), #2214 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (37-6), #2344 Sachse (TX) (27-7), #3424 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (23-6), LOSSES: #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (38-6), #107 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (28-27)

4142004 Jacksonville (TX)Texas4A Region III District 174A10-36-1 (2nd)9-358.440102-52
WINS: #106 Marshall (TX) (20-16), #184 Palestine (TX) (23-7), #293 Hallsville (TX) (13-6), #367 Sulphur Springs (TX) (20-12), #660 Waller (TX) (24-6), #759 Nederland (TX) (20-14), #1007 Henderson (TX) (39-0), #2016 Whitehouse (TX) (48-14), #2223 Nacogdoches (TX) (21-13), #4206 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #16 Kilgore (TX) (20-17), #134 La Marque (TX) (29-28), #210 Corsicana (TX) (15-7)

4152016 Atascocita (Humble, TX)Texas6A Region III District 216A12-26-1 (2nd)12-258.341.4102-63
WINS: #108 North Shore (Houston, TX) (33-27), #199 Lamar (Houston, TX) (28-27), #687 Pearland (TX) (35-14), #1101 La Porte (TX) (34-23), #1756 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (14-6), #1897 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (26-10), #2064 Deer Park (TX) (56-17), #2096 Kingwood (TX) (37-7), #2681 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (79-19), #3016 Channelview (TX) (52-0), #6528 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (51-0), #8193 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (78-0), LOSSES: #5 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (63-21), #108 North Shore (Houston, TX) (31-21)

4162013 Pearland (TX)Texas5A Region III District 225A14-26-1 (2nd)14-258.332.5103-86-1
WINS: #203 Lamar (Houston, TX) (21-13), #214 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (38-34), #304 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (10-3), #834 Memorial (Houston, TX) (42-3), #1387 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (39-15), #2487 Deer Park (TX) (42-20), #4203 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (38-7), #4642 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (49-0), #6570 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (49-0), #7126 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (52-6), #7532 South Houston (TX) (56-12), #7900 Alvin (TX) (43-0), #9790 Pasadena (TX) (63-6), #12588 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (63-28), #304 Manvel (TX) (42-7)

4172007 Klein Forest (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A9-34-2 (3rd)9-358.34176-64
WINS: #165 Lufkin (TX) (23-16), #338 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (27-26), #398 Klein (TX) (19-17), #486 Spring (TX) (36-15), #1376 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (21-14), #2612 Aldine (Houston, TX) (14-12), #3210 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (24-8), #3446 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (17-14), #3795 Tomball (TX) (29-0), LOSSES: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (18-7), #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (24-7), #167 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (24-20)

4182007 Canadian (TX)Texas2A Region I District 12A15-15-0 (1st)11-058.325.3119-71
WINS: #275 Elysian Fields (TX) (40-25), #298 Cisco (TX) (17-6), #445 Idalou (TX) (21-18), #605 Childress (TX) (43-28), #973 Stratford (TX) (27-20), #1169 Coleman (TX) (21-18), #2776 Panhandle (TX) (35-14), #3823 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (24-7), #3915 Windthorst (TX) (49-21), #4677 Perryton (TX) (21-14), #5115 Tulia (TX) (48-14), #8131 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (63-20), #9162 Spearman (TX) (54-3), #10619 Wheeler (TX) (41-7), #11649 Shamrock (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #1434 Alva (OK) (33-27)

4192006 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A9-55-3 (t 4th)9-558.343.5102-58
WINS: #101 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (14-10), #210 Seguin (TX) (34-27), #217 Judson (Converse, TX) (23-7), #245 Georgetown (TX) (13-9), #529 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (23-13), #581 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (49-47), #1236 United (Laredo, TX) (72-48), #1663 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (45-30), #2703 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #26 Westlake (Austin, TX) (37-23), #99 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (35-17), #140 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (27-7), #307 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (48-43), #581 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (27-7)

4202009 New Braunfels (TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A11-45-3 (t 2nd)9-458.236101-68
WINS: #301 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (14-7), #532 Bastrop (TX) (41-21), #544 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (36-8), #638 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (28-13), #1215 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (17-7), #1630 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (27-16), #1701 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) (62-21), #1791 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-14), #2650 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (69-2), #3785 Seguin (TX) (32-3), #6334 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (49-21), LOSSES: #22 Katy (TX) (14-6), #399 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (21-13), #466 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (31-14), #2110 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (15-14)

4212006 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A8-36-2 (t 2nd)8-358.244.875-52
WINS: #136 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (27-7), #217 Judson (Converse, TX) (27-24), #307 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (27-20), #529 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (14-7), #630 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (31-15), #880 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (21-14), #1663 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (43-12), #2703 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (38-13), LOSSES: #26 Westlake (Austin, TX) (42-40), #99 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (55-34), #101 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (24-3)

4222006 Coppell (TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A8-35-2 (3rd)8-358.242.560-61
WINS: #96 Grapevine (TX) (56-0), #458 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (34-27), #548 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-0), #699 Lewisville (TX) (41-17), #935 Duncanville (TX) (35-32), #1305 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (61-7), #3141 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (38-0), #4201 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #9 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (52-20), #52 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (21-13), #226 Flower Mound (TX) (31-21)

4232004 La Marque (TX)Texas4A Region III District 234A11-34-1 (2nd)10-358.233.493-62
WINS: #133 Jacksonville (TX) (29-28), #265 Bay City (TX) (21-20), #802 Friendswood (TX) (26-0), #930 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (21-7), #1520 Willis (TX) (31-20), #2113 Santa Fe (TX) (20-10), #2897 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (58-27), #3361 Ball (Galveston, TX) (26-25), #4398 Dickinson (TX) (51-13), #6870 Channelview (TX) (40-0), #9271 Smiley [M. B.] (Houston, TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #16 Kilgore (TX) (26-21), #265 Bay City (TX) (20-9), #578 Texas City (TX) (19-14)

4242003 Pflugerville (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A9-36-1 (t 1st)8-358.238.974-59
WINS: #215 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (48-27), #377 McNeil (Austin, TX) (42-28), #519 Westwood (Austin, TX) (20-10), #781 Georgetown (TX) (35-6), #978 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (24-12), #1571 Cedar Park (TX) (45-27), #1586 Round Rock (TX) (28-6), #2677 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (48-21), #3627 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (29-10), LOSSES: #45 Leander (TX) (15-12), #106 Temple (TX) (28-27), #136 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (21-14)

4252003 Garrison (TX)Texas2A Region III District 232A16-05-0 (1st)13-058.220.7114-77
WINS: #347 San Augustine (TX) (35-12), #1105 Rogers (TX) (16-13), #1142 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (32-14), #1316 Timpson (TX) (39-6), #1316 Timpson (TX) (49-14), #1571 Bangs (TX) (27-0), #1791 Elysian Fields (TX) (27-7), #2203 Alto (TX) (7-0), #2749 Hemphill (TX) (31-28), #2815 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (50-29), #4589 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (43-6), #4746 Woodville (TX) (28-6), #6215 Burkeville (TX) (40-6), #8624 Trinity (TX) (28-7), #9925 Shelbyville (TX) (64-6), #10918 Grapeland (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: none

4262017 Westfield (Houston, TX)Texas6A Region II District 166A10-07-0 (1st)10-058.128.548-46
WINS: #311 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (28-23), #388 North Shore (Houston, TX) (37-20), #972 Spring (TX) (15-12), #1276 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (22-0), #1473 Stratford (Houston, TX) (42-10), #3247 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (34-10), #3413 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (31-3), #3646 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (50-0), #4876 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (62-6), #9692 Aldine (Houston, TX) (73-0), LOSSES: none

4272010 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A9-37-1 (2nd)9-358.140.576-59
WINS: #381 Duncanville (TX) (58-52), #637 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (30-7), #779 Mansfield (TX) (44-17), #1008 Grapevine (TX) (35-0), #1107 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (31-24), #1200 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (40-13), #1444 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (55-23), #5119 Irving (TX) (45-7), #5176 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-7), #68 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (34-17), #135 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (60-27)

4282004 Garland (TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A8-35-1 (2nd)7-358.140.777-48
WINS: #23 Ennis (TX) (20-19), #352 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (37-7), #527 North Garland (Garland, TX) (37-31), #660 Plano East (Plano, TX) (15-0), #1404 Rowlett (TX) (31-6), #2897 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (27-24), #3232 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (52-7), #6531 Sachse (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #7 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (28-10), #76 DeSoto (TX) (21-16), #270 South Garland (Garland, TX) (16-13)

4292003 Kilgore (TX)Texas4A Region II District 134A12-24-1 (2nd)10-258.130.286-75
WINS: #262 Wylie (TX) (20-17), #543 Hallsville (TX) (31-23), #781 Marshall (TX) (42-19), #1034 Terrell (TX) (49-12), #1227 Carthage (TX) (21-13), #1658 Jacksonville (TX) (30-12), #2129 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (35-0), #3229 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (49-0), #4434 Henderson (TX) (24-6), #4434 Henderson (TX) (27-0), #4945 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (63-7), #7192 Whitehouse (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #65 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (31-28), #96 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (21-20)

4302016 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX)Texas6A Region I District 26A12-16-0 (1st)11-15835.374-74
WINS: #129 Abilene (TX) (63-26), #553 Midland (TX) (40-21), #809 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (49-15), #861 Permian (Odessa, TX) (28-14), #1364 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (72-35), #1408 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (66-14), #1557 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (63-21), #2759 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (35-21), #3735 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (72-7), #4377 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (52-0), #4393 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (53-13), #5268 Odessa (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #28 Allen (TX) (34-21)

4312009 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 285A13-18-0 (1st)12-15831.989-73
WINS: #301 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (33-14), #375 Bowie (Austin, TX) (31-17), #375 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (14-13), #680 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (17-10), #1428 Del Rio (TX) (35-14), #1602 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (31-21), #2110 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (27-0), #2902 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (23-15), #3218 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (31-0), #4570 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (27-17), #5476 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (42-0), #7492 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (41-7), #7602 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #37 Westlake (Austin, TX) (37-20)

4322008 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A13-27-1 (t 1st)13-25837.6106-69
WINS: #206 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (19-14), #306 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (31-21), #577 Pflugerville (TX) (14-7), #620 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (24-7), #696 New Braunfels (TX) (20-7), #1099 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (38-14), #1191 Judson (Converse, TX) (23-13), #1317 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (30-14), #1461 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (30-7), #2101 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (42-20), #3193 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (34-13), #3614 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-21), #7012 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #18 Katy (TX) (41-19), #206 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (10-7)

4332005 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 314A14-26-1 (2nd)11-25829.4114-73
WINS: #82 Brenham (TX) (31-17), #246 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (14-13), #653 McCallum (Austin, TX) (13-10), #1040 Waco (TX) (35-14), #2360 Edinburg (TX) (32-14), #2633 Pleasanton (TX) (53-9), #2633 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (40-6), #2660 Alice (TX) (43-15), #4078 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (53-13), #4103 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) (54-7), #5505 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (56-0), #7571 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (35-0), #7677 Robstown (TX) (48-7), #7737 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-6), LOSSES: #19 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (28-0), #643 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-21)

4342003 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A11-46-1 (2nd)11-45832.1105-67
WINS: #96 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (17-13), #168 Bay City (TX) (20-6), #249 Aledo (TX) (10-6), #749 Stephenville (TX) (13-7), #1121 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (30-16), #1300 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (28-14), #2161 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (14-10), #2311 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (35-8), #3329 Joshua (TX) (30-17), #4434 Granbury (TX) (30-0), #5505 Crowley (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #140 Brownwood (TX) (30-7), #1658 Azle (TX) (10-7), #3036 Alvarado (TX) (48-28), #3193 Midlothian (TX) (27-21)

4352015 The Woodlands (TX)Texas6A Region II District 166A10-26-0 (1st)10-257.944.687-53
WINS: #122 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (38-14), #597 Kingwood (TX) (21-18), #765 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (16-7), #772 La Porte (TX) (21-0), #941 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (34-7), #1850 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (28-7), #2097 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (30-0), #2304 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (49-14), #2542 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (28-0), #3633 Conroe (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (14-7), #20 Westlake (Austin, TX) (28-3)

4362014 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX)TexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I12-16-1 (1st)9-157.928.582-74
WINS: #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (49-35), #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (41-10), #1072 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (24-21), #1114 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (41-14), #1114 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (24-14), #1179 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (27-10), #1192 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (38-21), #2431 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (20-18), #2574 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (51-0), #7192 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (47-0), #9343 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (49-7), #13488 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #1704 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (52-33)

4372013 Skyline (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A11-27-0 (1st)11-257.934.185-64
WINS: #229 The Woodlands (TX) (33-30), #399 Plano (TX) (28-14), #540 Sachse (TX) (51-10), #547 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (42-28), #597 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (52-28), #2591 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (49-21), #2609 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (35-7), #4832 Richardson (TX) (62-17), #5617 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (49-13), #9880 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (65-7), #12737 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #74 Westfield (Houston, TX) (55-48), #124 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (27-24)

4382007 Stephenville (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A10-26-1 (2nd)10-257.931.276-62
WINS: #97 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (27-15), #173 Aledo (TX) (31-28), #822 Midway (Waco, TX) (41-7), #1422 Crowley (TX) (35-14), #2237 Cleburne (TX) (41-7), #3123 Alvarado (TX) (42-10), #3404 Joshua (TX) (64-11), #4028 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (56-21), #4801 Mineral Wells (TX) (52-14), #8968 Azle (TX) (54-14), LOSSES: #79 Everman (TX) (31-28), #97 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (32-29)

4392017 Judson (Converse, TX)Texas6A Region IV District 276A10-16-1 (t 1st)10-157.832.561-55
WINS: #180 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (65-45), #346 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (35-28), #571 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (31-14), #895 New Braunfels (TX) (49-7), #1200 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (44-28), #2812 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (55-14), #2985 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (39-14), #3394 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (49-14), #5212 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (62-21), #7060 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #251 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (40-37)

4402015 Canadian (TX)Texas2A-1 Region I District 12A-116-05-0 (1st)11-057.818.7131-73
WINS: #890 Refugio (TX) (61-20), #1086 Stratford (TX) (31-6), #1086 Stratford (TX) (31-0), #1510 Albany (TX) (49-0), #1566 Crawford (TX) (61-14), #2781 Perryton (TX) (52-6), #3468 Stamford (TX) (52-20), #3780 Wellington (TX) (38-0), #4109 Childress (TX) (52-13), #4660 Anson (TX) (56-7), #4970 Panhandle (TX) (56-7), #5145 Bushland (TX) (31-14), #7549 Memphis (TX) (56-0), #7871 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (62-7), #10747 Hale Center (TX) (70-15), #12264 Boys Ranch (TX) (62-2), LOSSES: none

4412012 Gilmer (TX)Texas3A Region II District 163A14-26-0 (1st)12-157.837.7127-72
WINS: #233 Kilgore (TX) (20-14), #354 Argyle (TX) (42-21), #491 Graham (TX) (50-7), #511 Henderson (TX) (41-34), #511 Henderson (TX) (28-26), #680 Daingerfield (TX) (43-14), #915 Bullard (TX) (57-39), #2247 Canton (TX) (51-36), #2282 Jacksonville (TX) (34-33), #2282 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (50-28), #3157 Atlanta (TX) (31-17), #3157 Atlanta (TX) (57-13), #3366 Gladewater (TX) (21-13), #4054 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (59-10), LOSSES: #19 Navasota (TX) (39-3), #1213 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (42-12)

4422004 Waco (TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A7-45-2 (2nd)6-457.846.277-46
WINS: #283 Harker Heights (TX) (34-25), #490 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (31-26), #615 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (35-16), #700 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (31-14), #850 Bryan (TX) (36-13), #1460 Temple (TX) (38-14), #3308 Belton (TX) (21-10), LOSSES: #5 Lufkin (TX) (38-21), #7 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (35-14), #64 Copperas Cove (TX) (19-14), #164 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (14-6)

4432016 North Shore (Houston, TX)Texas6A Region III District 216A12-27-0 (1st)12-157.738.8101-64
WINS: #99 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (31-21), #119 Katy (TX) (20-17), #234 Westfield (Houston, TX) (36-16), #340 Dickinson (TX) (17-7), #1756 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (56-19), #1897 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (50-22), #2096 Kingwood (TX) (38-21), #2681 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (29-0), #3016 Channelview (TX) (68-0), #3612 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (54-0), #6528 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (56-3), #8193 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #99 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (33-27), #116 Manvel (TX) (26-13)

4442014 Navasota (TX)Texas4A-1 Region III District 114A-116-05-0 (1st)12-057.721.7100-78
WINS: #220 Argyle (TX) (42-35), #685 Henderson (TX) (34-14), #734 Liberty Hill (TX) (49-26), #967 El Campo (TX) (54-36), #1973 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (49-10), #2048 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (49-28), #2097 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (35-14), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (62-0), #5174 Sealy (TX) (65-6), #5835 Needville (TX) (55-15), #7413 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (66-13), #9107 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (56-0), #9320 Furr (Houston, TX) (85-0), #10797 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (56-3), #12422 Sterling (Houston, TX) (87-12), #13065 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (77-0), LOSSES: none

4452012 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A10-26-1 (2nd)9-257.736.771-65
WINS: #48 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (54-38), #667 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (50-24), #883 Duncanville (TX) (20-2), #996 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (56-47), #1095 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (35-30), #1436 Flower Mound (TX) (35-14), #3592 Grapevine (TX) (69-27), #4561 Irving (TX) (55-24), #5353 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (49-7), #9820 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #70 Midway (Waco, TX) (54-44), #99 Trinity (Euless, TX) (31-16)

4462004 Cuero (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 263A14-15-0 (1st)14-157.729.8103-71
WINS: #184 Palestine (TX) (27-17), #466 Wimberley (TX) (21-17), #869 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (21-7), #1041 Sinton (TX) (35-28), #1041 Sinton (TX) (31-0), #1213 Hallettsville (TX) (35-14), #1320 Yoakum (TX) (21-14), #2413 Wharton (TX) (56-55), #2578 Sealy (TX) (20-0), #4585 Luling (TX) (21-9), #5029 La Grange (TX) (34-0), #5566 Gonzales (TX) (26-14), #7854 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-0), #9696 Edna (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #95 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (17-14)

4472017 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A11-06-0 (1st)11-057.627.853-63
WINS: #231 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (28-21), #1061 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (44-3), #1067 Lancaster (TX) (57-40), #1275 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (42-17), #1543 Denison (TX) (56-16), #1975 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-7), #3595 Sherman (TX) (53-19), #4122 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (48-22), #4739 Denton (TX) (42-13), #5825 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (47-14), #6804 Wichita Falls (TX) (41-13), LOSSES: none

4482015 Atascocita (Humble, TX)Texas6A Region II District 166A12-25-1 (2nd)12-257.639.179-77
WINS: #192 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (32-27), #250 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (41-36), #450 Rowlett (TX) (31-24), #597 Kingwood (TX) (48-7), #2097 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (51-39), #2304 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (49-27), #2457 Klein (TX) (45-24), #2542 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (36-7), #3633 Conroe (TX) (55-15), #4004 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (43-7), #8266 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (65-7), #9061 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (79-0), LOSSES: #20 Westlake (Austin, TX) (49-28), #115 The Woodlands (TX) (38-14)

4492013 Ennis (TX)Texas4A Region II District 154A14-17-0 (1st)13-157.634.490-81
WINS: #243 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (43-21), #597 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (56-18), #940 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (29-22), #1233 Frisco (TX) (46-25), #1374 Summit (Arlington, TX) (19-3), #1433 Lewisville (TX) (21-13), #1479 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (64-13), #1687 Lancaster (TX) (28-20), #2020 Red Oak (TX) (30-23), #3535 Waxahachie (TX) (61-28), #3964 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (62-14), #4203 Lindale (TX) (62-17), #5116 North Forney (Forney, TX) (55-3), #5167 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (43-14), LOSSES: #10 Aledo (TX) (29-6)

4502013 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A10-36-1 (t 1st)10-357.640.986-64
WINS: #116 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (27-24), #597 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (47-18), #597 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (30-7), #1009 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (21-16), #1118 Arlington (TX) (38-17), #1587 Odessa (TX) (52-2), #3471 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (52-13), #3886 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (66-20), #6317 Weatherford (TX) (47-3), #6823 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (45-8), LOSSES: #3 DeSoto (TX) (46-7), #3 DeSoto (TX) (56-34), #566 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (44-36)

4512009 Graham (TX)Texas3A Region I District 23A14-24-1 (t 1st)13-257.631.6123-69
WINS: #292 Pittsburg (TX) (27-20), #296 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (13-10), #657 Monahans (TX) (44-28), #1271 Wimberley (TX) (48-7), #1368 Burkburnett (TX) (41-7), #1428 Bridgeport (TX) (28-23), #1428 Bridgeport (TX) (49-48), #1751 Glen Rose (TX) (21-10), #2348 Snyder (TX) (28-14), #2920 Borger (TX) (42-14), #3149 Iowa Park (TX) (38-6), #4903 Clyde (TX) (34-0), #5760 Sweetwater (TX) (45-14), #8454 Breckenridge (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #89 Carthage (TX) (13-12), #1015 Brownwood (TX) (28-27)

4522004 Boyd (TX)Texas2A Region II District 92A15-05-0 (1st)11-057.61993-74
WINS: #441 Newton (TX) (17-14), #967 Henrietta (TX) (46-7), #967 Henrietta (TX) (32-22), #1475 Breckenridge (TX) (48-28), #1630 Eastland (TX) (51-23), #1906 Argyle (TX) (55-21), #2382 Troy (TX) (35-21), #3635 Bowie (TX) (57-33), #4755 Jacksboro (TX) (47-14), #5323 Paradise (TX) (45-7), #5583 Nocona (TX) (55-0), #8257 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (38-0), #10864 Chico (TX) (60-0), #11724 Venus (TX) (35-6), #12855 Millsap (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: none

4532015 Judson (Converse, TX)Texas6A Region IV District 256A13-25-1 (2nd)13-257.539.5119-66
WINS: #390 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (49-35), #427 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (38-24), #427 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (27-23), #511 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (12-9), #681 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (31-7), #1303 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #1414 United (Laredo, TX) (45-0), #1551 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (56-28), #2225 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (40-13), #2612 New Braunfels (TX) (34-7), #3179 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (48-16), #3217 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (47-27), #3375 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (12-7), LOSSES: #33 North Shore (Houston, TX) (23-17), #56 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (20-13)

4542011 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)Texas4A Region II District 144A11-47-0 (1st)11-157.539.797-77
WINS: #216 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (42-39), #485 Sherman (TX) (45-21), #539 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (56-42), #668 Kilgore (TX) (55-49), #937 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (46-14), #1625 Whitehouse (TX) (42-14), #1653 Hallsville (TX) (65-6), #2340 Jacksonville (TX) (28-17), #4032 Marshall (TX) (56-35), #4803 Nacogdoches (TX) (55-17), #5502 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (52-14), LOSSES: #36 Longview (TX) (38-22), #52 Midway (Waco, TX) (51-20), #135 Lufkin (TX) (34-31), #2048 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (39-30)

4552010 Monahans (TX)Texas3A Region I District 43A13-14-0 (1st)12-157.528.999-65
WINS: #283 Snyder (TX) (26-7), #283 Snyder (TX) (43-42), #680 Dalhart (TX) (32-7), #890 Borger (TX) (21-15), #918 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (49-7), #2003 Big Spring (TX) (33-12), #3019 Andrews (TX) (36-18), #3143 Seminole (TX) (28-14), #3925 Sweetwater (TX) (35-7), #6259 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (54-6), #7820 Clint (TX) (52-8), #9028 Fort Stockton (TX) (42-14), #9264 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (59-14), LOSSES: #27 Brownwood (TX) (44-14)

4562005 Kilgore (TX)Texas4A Region III District 174A11-26-1 (2nd)9-257.533.675-65
WINS: #117 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (24-21), #433 Nacogdoches (TX) (35-22), #602 Hallsville (TX) (21-7), #625 Jacksonville (TX) (17-7), #1131 Nederland (TX) (40-11), #1628 Livingston (TX) (42-19), #1704 Whitehouse (TX) (42-0), #2034 Atlanta (TX) (23-16), #2486 Greenville (TX) (38-3), #3348 Henderson (TX) (34-14), #7210 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #51 Marshall (TX) (7-3), #199 La Marque (TX) (31-21)

4572016 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas6A Region I District 56A10-27-0 (1st)10-157.444.478-59
WINS: #231 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-28), #676 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (52-34), #809 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (33-21), #919 Rockwall (TX) (30-23), #1122 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (37-14), #1364 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (44-13), #1364 Wylie (TX) (28-3), #1632 Flower Mound (TX) (42-7), #2639 Lewisville (TX) (49-7), #2834 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #9 DeSoto (TX) (48-30), #48 Union (Tulsa, OK) (21-10)

4582013 Fairfield (TX)Texas3A Region III District 193A15-14-0 (1st)15-157.425.2100-92
WINS: #408 Navasota (TX) (44-24), #1049 Rockdale (TX) (42-7), #1155 Connally (Waco, TX) (69-12), #1545 Sinton (TX) (56-13), #1900 Palestine (TX) (54-0), #2428 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (57-14), #3159 Madisonville (TX) (50-14), #3719 Mexia (TX) (72-0), #4608 Glen Rose (TX) (55-7), #4725 Center (TX) (58-21), #6466 Groesbeck (TX) (55-7), #7460 Canton (TX) (57-0), #7754 Diboll (TX) (70-13), #7754 Diboll (TX) (60-6), #8543 Rusk (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #33 Argyle (TX) (38-33)

4592007 Lufkin (TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A9-25-0 (1st)7-257.438.877-49
WINS: #43 Longview (TX) (16-13), #421 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (29-21), #757 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (41-28), #941 Conroe (TX) (37-9), #963 Nacogdoches (TX) (29-0), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (18-15), #1675 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (23-12), #3526 Magnolia (TX) (41-0), #3670 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (51-7), LOSSES: #43 Longview (TX) (31-24), #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (23-16)

4602003 Bay City (TX)Texas4A Region III District 244A13-25-0 (1st)11-257.433.3101-70
WINS: #219 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (23-21), #223 El Campo (TX) (34-31), #334 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (28-13), #445 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (13-3), #894 Dayton (TX) (22-16), #956 Friendswood (TX) (21-17), #1105 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (42-0), #1168 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (38-20), #2843 Angleton (TX) (49-7), #3945 Forest Brook (Houston, TX) (44-18), #4320 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (28-14), #5213 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (20-14), #6862 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #158 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (20-6), #409 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (14-7)

4612016 Manvel (TX)Texas5A Region III District 235A13-17-0 (1st)11-157.332.1105-63
WINS: #108 North Shore (Houston, TX) (26-13), #195 Cedar Park (TX) (47-35), #619 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (63-6), #687 Pearland (TX) (36-0), #1273 Crosby (TX) (35-21), #1387 New Caney (TX) (69-21), #2550 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (50-14), #2741 Texas City (TX) (51-10), #3500 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (41-0), #3996 Ball (Galveston, TX) (48-10), #5305 Santa Fe (TX) (54-21), #6553 Galena Park (TX) (49-3), #8439 Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) (78-6), LOSSES: #138 Temple (TX) (24-23)

4622016 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX)Texas6A Region II District 136A11-16-0 (1st)10-157.335.967-72
WINS: #138 Temple (TX) (28-14), #281 Round Rock (TX) (51-43), #318 Midway (Waco, TX) (52-3), #1538 Pflugerville (TX) (38-21), #1732 Westwood (Austin, TX) (49-6), #1993 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (42-17), #2064 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (56-3), #2491 McNeil (Austin, TX) (52-7), #3376 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (35-0), #4393 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (44-7), #4985 Anderson (Austin, TX) (70-14), LOSSES: #50 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (40-34)

4632013 Longview (TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A11-26-0 (1st)9-257.340.681-65
WINS: #180 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (49-30), #359 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (27-10), #844 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (42-10), #940 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (37-22), #1041 Olive Branch (MS) (27-26), #1041 Rockwall (TX) (41-7), #1128 Lufkin (TX) (55-30), #1268 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (63-7), #1470 Mesquite (TX) (69-17), #3012 Rowlett (TX) (46-21), #3051 Marshall (TX) (26-14), LOSSES: #25 Coppell (TX) (32-24), #153 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (45-35)

4642008 Prosper (TX)Texas3A Region II District 93A14-15-0 (1st)12-157.328.6100-77
WINS: #129 Celina (TX) (33-7), #211 La Vega (Waco, TX) (17-10), #441 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (39-38), #1005 Argyle (TX) (28-7), #1154 Van (TX) (21-7), #1823 Sanger (TX) (30-14), #1869 Alvarado (TX) (29-14), #2988 Decatur (TX) (34-21), #3086 Whitesboro (TX) (35-7), #3751 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (28-7), #4961 Farmersville (TX) (43-6), #5964 Gainesville (TX) (21-10), #7836 Frisco (TX) (43-6), #10456 Queen City (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #316 Bridgeport (TX) (37-31)

4652007 Klein Oak (Spring, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A10-25-1 (2nd)9-257.335.458-74
WINS: #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (24-20), #398 Klein (TX) (27-24), #421 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (59-42), #486 Spring (TX) (38-21), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (33-14), #3446 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (38-14), #3526 Magnolia (TX) (41-14), #3574 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (17-0), #3795 Tomball (TX) (41-0), #7914 Willis (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (38-0), #80 Leander (TX) (27-24)

4662003 Westfield (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A7-34-3 (t 3rd)7-357.331.361-52
WINS: #339 Judson (Converse, TX) (63-35), #519 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (48-7), #1168 Klein (TX) (24-7), #1422 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (42-13), #3479 Conroe (TX) (35-0), #5348 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (47-14), #7967 Westbury (Houston, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #17 The Woodlands (TX) (20-9), #136 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (42-27), #908 Spring (TX) (16-14)

4672016 Katy (TX)Texas6A Region III District 196A10-37-0 (1st)10-357.243105-55
WINS: #50 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (50-49), #290 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (31-14), #391 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (45-7), #687 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (48-0), #1233 Travis (Richmond, TX) (51-25), #1924 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (68-9), #1924 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (54-6), #3521 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (52-7), #4939 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (42-7), #5651 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #29 The Woodlands (TX) (26-3), #85 Westlake (Austin, TX) (32-29), #108 North Shore (Houston, TX) (20-17)

4682015 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)Texas4A-2 Region III District 94A-215-14-0 (1st)10-057.225.4120-80
WINS: #283 Celina (TX) (22-3), #1086 Bellville (TX) (42-3), #1128 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (28-14), #1169 Silsbee (TX) (49-28), #1253 Wharton (TX) (47-15), #1452 Cuero (TX) (41-28), #1708 Caldwell (TX) (69-13), #2225 Jasper (TX) (53-0), #2368 Newton (TX) (48-6), #3093 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (35-0), #3875 Orangefield (TX) (37-3), #5660 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (26-13), #6873 Liberty (TX) (49-0), #7408 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (48-0), #13556 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #283 Foster (Richmond, TX) (42-14)

4692010 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A11-27-0 (1st)11-257.240.377-71
WINS: #324 Westlake (Austin, TX) (26-21), #336 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (42-23), #341 Copperas Cove (TX) (24-10), #358 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (38-24), #740 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (28-13), #1334 Belton (TX) (56-49), #1466 Bryan (TX) (35-28), #1858 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (43-25), #2717 Harker Heights (TX) (62-45), #5001 Temple (TX) (56-17), #7248 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (52-14), LOSSES: #4 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (42-7), #121 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-34)

4702005 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A6-44-3 (t 3rd)6-457.24573-46
WINS: #275 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (22-20), #519 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (17-13), #542 Harlingen (TX) (34-11), #542 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (35-14), #813 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (17-14), #3075 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #13 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (26-23), #28 Judson (Converse, TX) (38-13), #52 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (21-9), #127 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (37-7)

4712004 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A8-44-3 (t 3rd)8-457.245.589-50
WINS: #65 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (14-13), #91 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (31-29), #113 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (45-18), #431 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (24-6), #638 San Marcos (TX) (44-3), #652 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (43-40), #869 Seguin (TX) (24-13), #2578 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-15), LOSSES: #8 Judson (Converse, TX) (28-0), #15 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (42-6), #91 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (31-7), #759 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (56-35)

4722003 Irving (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A10-46-1 (t 1st)10-457.23597-67
WINS: #295 Abilene (TX) (21-14), #476 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (10-0), #620 Keller (TX) (42-28), #996 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (16-7), #1133 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-17), #1717 Grand Prairie (TX) (44-13), #3098 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (50-14), #3542 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (26-0), #5402 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (34-6), #7096 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (38-3), LOSSES: #27 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (31-14), #27 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (29-16), #37 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (31-14), #3968 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (20-16)

4732014 Spring (TX)Texas6A Region II District 156A10-44-3 (t 3rd)10-457.143.2108-56
WINS: #143 Midway (Waco, TX) (46-45), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (41-16), #218 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (34-28), #796 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (32-26), #889 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (48-26), #2021 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (13-2), #2346 Klein (TX) (27-0), #3518 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (42-7), #5677 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (28-12), #8619 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (24-19), #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (38-37), #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (28-21), #432 Montgomery (TX) (30-26)

4742010 Cooper (Abilene, TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A11-24-1 (t 1st)10-257.13882-71
WINS: #131 Abilene (TX) (45-28), #324 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-31), #499 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (56-52), #596 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (40-21), #1138 Permian (Odessa, TX) (34-27), #1150 Odessa (TX) (45-8), #1406 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (36-17), #1697 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (41-6), #2200 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (55-21), #4315 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (56-21), #7329 Lubbock (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #17 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (55-7), #163 Midland (TX) (42-35)

4752009 Westfield (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A8-44-3 (t 2nd)8-457.141.282-59
WINS: #45 Klein (TX) (36-35), #247 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (35-32), #457 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (67-35), #1001 Memorial (Houston, TX) (49-10), #1199 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (40-21), #1412 Conroe (TX) (42-7), #1921 Spring (TX) (21-13), #2316 Tomball (TX) (21-14), LOSSES: #71 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (28-21), #104 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (35-29), #644 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (35-21), #695 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (47-39)

4762007 Aledo (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A11-35-2 (3rd)9-357.133.790-69
WINS: #280 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (31-28), #369 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (21-7), #1422 Crowley (TX) (42-14), #1434 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (47-6), #2237 Cleburne (TX) (55-7), #3042 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (28-7), #3123 Alvarado (TX) (38-14), #3404 Joshua (TX) (59-7), #3614 Weatherford (TX) (49-7), #4801 Mineral Wells (TX) (52-6), #6546 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #79 Everman (TX) (35-28), #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (15-9), #160 Stephenville (TX) (31-28)

4772017 Manvel (TX)Texas5A Region III District 235A10-07-0 (1st)8-05721.748-46
WINS: #388 North Shore (Houston, TX) (24-21), #769 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (56-27), #1606 Pearland (TX) (45-7), #2040 Ball (Galveston, TX) (35-7), #2145 Texas City (TX) (21-0), #3144 Santa Fe (TX) (48-17), #4447 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (62-7), #5431 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (70-14), #6663 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (49-6), #7802 Galena Park (TX) (69-7), LOSSES: none

4782011 Corsicana (TX)Texas4A Region II District 154A13-27-1 (t 1st)13-25738.2103-73
WINS: #430 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (52-31), #668 Kilgore (TX) (38-13), #668 Kilgore (TX) (42-21), #737 Lancaster (TX) (55-38), #832 Sulphur Springs (TX) (47-33), #913 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (29-13), #1525 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (43-35), #1625 Whitehouse (TX) (54-35), #1653 Manor (TX) (53-36), #2393 Red Oak (TX) (49-10), #2579 Ennis (TX) (39-7), #3282 Forney (TX) (49-31), #5218 Terrell (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #12 Aledo (TX) (68-28), #485 Waxahachie (TX) (47-36)

4792011 Abilene (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A10-45-0 (1st)9-45742.8110-56
WINS: #101 Mansfield (TX) (25-22), #347 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (62-6), #711 Arlington (TX) (35-30), #823 Midland (TX) (30-14), #863 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (49-34), #975 Permian (Odessa, TX) (42-14), #1285 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (35-18), #2722 Odessa (TX) (63-20), #3427 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (49-7), #6129 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (77-13), LOSSES: #36 Longview (TX) (35-28), #43 Trinity (Euless, TX) (34-17), #63 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (32-6), #393 Harlingen (TX) (45-44)

4802010 Midland (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A11-24-1 (t 1st)10-25739.591-59
WINS: #161 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (42-35), #499 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (43-36), #654 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (39-35), #789 Amarillo (TX) (20-6), #1138 Permian (Odessa, TX) (41-7), #1150 Odessa (TX) (42-25), #1432 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) (21-13), #1466 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (31-7), #2200 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (49-14), #3975 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (62-17), #4315 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (59-27), LOSSES: #8 Coppell (TX) (49-7), #131 Abilene (TX) (28-18)

4812010 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A10-37-0 (1st)10-35734.370-75
WINS: #216 Flower Mound (TX) (58-48), #654 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (38-14), #687 Arlington (TX) (62-35), #1150 Odessa (TX) (49-21), #1697 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (33-31), #2200 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (39-7), #3346 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (43-6), #5410 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (57-0), #6970 Weatherford (TX) (54-0), #7329 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-21), #395 South Garland (Garland, TX) (27-14), #699 Plano West (Plano, TX) (16-14)

4822008 Liberty Hill (TX)Texas3A Region I District 83A14-16-0 (1st)13-15726.895-82
WINS: #316 Bridgeport (TX) (48-27), #386 Giddings (TX) (28-26), #441 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (28-25), #735 Sweetwater (TX) (38-7), #1439 Llano (TX) (28-17), #2251 Brownwood (TX) (56-49), #2290 Vernon (TX) (31-7), #3193 Burnet (TX) (36-29), #3291 Wimberley (TX) (49-21), #3614 West (TX) (27-0), #4499 Fredericksburg (TX) (38-0), #6849 Manor (TX) (49-7), #10415 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (56-0), #12549 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #129 Celina (TX) (40-12)

4832007 Coronado (Lubbock, TX)Texas5A Region I District 25A11-25-0 (1st)10-15736.476-71
WINS: #329 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (38-19), #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (44-28), #813 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (20-0), #813 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (31-14), #1254 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (42-14), #1661 Odessa (TX) (33-20), #1697 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (23-21), #1758 Amarillo (TX) (35-21), #1898 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (67-47), #4660 Lubbock (TX) (35-7), #4801 Plainview (TX) (38-9), LOSSES: #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (37-14), #280 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (34-16)

4842006 Cedar Park (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A9-35-2 (t 2nd)8-35743.171-64
WINS: #36 Round Rock (TX) (21-20), #229 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (28-10), #245 Georgetown (TX) (21-12), #361 Pflugerville (TX) (30-24), #692 McNeil (Austin, TX) (28-7), #880 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (14-13), #1117 Harker Heights (TX) (36-29), #1117 Harker Heights (TX) (27-7), #1757 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (31-28), LOSSES: #34 Leander (TX) (28-7), #50 Westwood (Austin, TX) (34-14), #217 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (31-28)

4852006 Bryan (TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A7-44-2 (t 2nd)7-45743.868-57
WINS: #34 Leander (TX) (14-12), #52 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (26-20), #361 Pflugerville (TX) (27-14), #1117 Harker Heights (TX) (31-7), #1757 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (27-7), #2346 Temple (TX) (42-8), #4987 Belton (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #38 DeSoto (TX) (10-3), #50 Westwood (Austin, TX) (35-33), #94 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (24-21), #368 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (21-7)

4862003 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 275A10-25-0 (1st)10-2573279-62
WINS: #245 Westlake (Austin, TX) (14-13), #266 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (34-17), #291 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (42-33), #871 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (24-14), #1571 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (37-12), #2969 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (35-14), #3098 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (34-16), #5164 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) (57-6), #5294 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) (57-13), #8718 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) (58-6), LOSSES: #58 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (13-10), #106 Temple (TX) (13-7)

4872013 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A9-45-2 (t 2nd)9-456.94182-64
WINS: #394 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (39-7), #521 Northwest (Justin, TX) (28-10), #547 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (63-19), #1118 Arlington (TX) (45-9), #1162 Keller (TX) (44-14), #1629 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (42-22), #2405 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (40-6), #2788 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (48-20), #6146 Grapevine (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #35 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (31-27), #104 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (30-23), #114 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (42-37), #1009 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (13-9)

4882011 Stephenville (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A11-34-1 (t 1st)8-256.940.4105-68
WINS: #12 Aledo (TX) (48-47), #574 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (28-20), #609 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (48-30), #871 Killeen (TX) (37-33), #902 Waco (TX) (56-21), #1355 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (42-14), #1612 Brownwood (TX) (66-0), #1895 Everman (TX) (49-23), #1947 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (42-14), #2988 University (Waco, TX) (38-36), #6470 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #12 Aledo (TX) (33-0), #52 Midway (Waco, TX) (51-20), #324 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (10-6)

4892009 Everman (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A11-36-1 (2nd)11-356.933.292-69
WINS: #234 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (21-16), #1015 Big Spring (TX) (49-18), #1379 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (63-0), #2037 Wichita Falls (TX) (62-29), #2254 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (57-6), #2254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (27-20), #2718 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (24-10), #3558 Crowley (TX) (68-46), #5102 Granbury (TX) (42-21), #5245 Joshua (TX) (74-26), #8528 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #30 Aledo (TX) (34-22), #61 Waxahachie (TX) (29-6), #211 Stephenville (TX) (44-17)

4902006 Aledo (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A12-26-1 (t 1st)10-256.93082-74
WINS: #331 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (26-3), #488 Everman (TX) (35-7), #841 Plainview (TX) (28-12), #956 Crowley (TX) (57-0), #1996 Weatherford (TX) (33-10), #2033 Alvarado (TX) (48-0), #2270 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (34-21), #3160 Mineral Wells (TX) (56-0), #4747 Cleburne (TX) (49-0), #4963 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (55-20), #6152 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (44-0), #6533 Joshua (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #48 Copperas Cove (TX) (35-12), #327 Stephenville (TX) (28-24)

4912004 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A6-34-3 (t 4th)6-356.938.749-43
WINS: #143 Waco (TX) (14-6), #425 Westlake (Austin, TX) (21-13), #615 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (31-8), #669 Georgetown (TX) (27-2), #1460 Temple (TX) (24-10), #3308 Belton (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #64 Copperas Cove (TX) (31-20), #283 Harker Heights (TX) (14-13), #850 Bryan (TX) (26-21)

4922010 Wylie (TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A11-45-2 (t 2nd)9-456.838116-60
WINS: #112 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (20-16), #203 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (38-31), #386 Rowlett (TX) (36-17), #997 Sachse (TX) (31-21), #1687 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (28-0), #1926 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (42-14), #1989 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (35-21), #2372 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (40-14), #2428 McKinney (TX) (23-20), #2592 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (42-12), #7270 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (57-7), LOSSES: #77 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (25-20), #203 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (24-22), #315 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (24-21), #1803 Rockwall (TX) (24-17)

4932005 Plano East (Plano, TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A6-64-3 (t 3rd)6-656.849.990-51
WINS: #203 Plano West (Plano, TX) (26-7), #281 Flower Mound (TX) (41-38), #570 Arlington (TX) (17-13), #862 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (25-16), #2162 Lewisville (TX) (44-15), #2799 The Colony (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (31-0), #4 Trinity (Euless, TX) (56-20), #5 Plano (TX) (24-7), #32 Garland (TX) (21-0), #70 Allen (TX) (10-3), #306 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (14-6)

4942016 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A14-16-0 (1st)14-156.737113-70
WINS: #239 Lancaster (TX) (35-23), #255 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (24-13), #430 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (24-10), #458 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (40-21), #536 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (38-21), #665 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (51-34), #695 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (34-13), #1296 Denton (TX) (35-14), #2398 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (54-13), #2728 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (38-14), #3234 Denison (TX) (41-14), #4698 Sherman (TX) (57-14), #6823 Wichita Falls (TX) (56-14), #10403 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #83 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (31-24)

4952014 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)Texas6A Region IV District 256A13-26-0 (1st)13-256.735.1106-71
WINS: #185 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (24-12), #290 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (31-28), #455 Judson (Converse, TX) (23-22), #833 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (10-3), #1318 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (31-20), #2655 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (31-0), #2854 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (48-17), #3041 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (70-21), #3148 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (35-0), #4000 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (31-7), #5473 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (49-0), #5813 New Braunfels (TX) (45-10), #9190 United South (Laredo, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #22 DeSoto (TX) (29-24), #57 Katy (TX) (27-20)

4962013 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX)TexasSouthwest Prep - NorthSouthwest Prep11-07-0 (1st)9-056.721.651-57
WINS: #627 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (58-21), #1517 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (42-7), #1921 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (48-13), #2199 St. John's (Houston, TX) (49-27), #2913 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (56-23), #3128 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (42-6), #3659 Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK) (51-3), #3772 Brownwood (TX) (70-27), #5240 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) (49-9), #7483 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (56-14), #11003 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (64-7), LOSSES: none

4972008 Waxahachie (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A8-45-2 (3rd)8-456.740.589-54
WINS: #544 Lancaster (TX) (15-12), #663 Waco (TX) (35-28), #1201 Corsicana (TX) (49-20), #1361 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (47-21), #1361 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (42-7), #2658 Midlothian (TX) (35-20), #2680 University (Waco, TX) (41-13), #4332 Cleburne (TX) (38-6), LOSSES: #27 Sulphur Springs (TX) (35-21), #37 Midway (Waco, TX) (34-21), #79 Everman (TX) (14-12), #103 Ennis (TX) (35-20)

4982005 Plainview (TX)Texas4A Region I District 44A12-15-0 (1st)10-156.725.472-74
WINS: #118 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (28-7), #1292 Wichita Falls (TX) (35-12), #1694 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (44-0), #2283 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (47-14), #2303 Hereford (TX) (50-12), #3010 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (34-6), #3055 Big Spring (TX) (44-24), #3127 Pampa (TX) (41-20), #3702 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) (28-0), #5109 Andrews (TX) (61-25), #6218 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (52-6), #8867 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #58 Stephenville (TX) (26-23)

4992005 Westlake (Austin, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A9-27-0 (1st)9-256.736.964-57
WINS: #46 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (36-15), #137 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (31-30), #1120 Bastrop (TX) (44-24), #1159 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (44-27), #1510 Westwood (Austin, TX) (50-17), #1510 Bowie (Austin, TX) (28-17), #2877 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (59-39), #3075 Anderson (Austin, TX) (38-14), #4384 Akins (Austin, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #72 Leander (TX) (16-6), #124 Pflugerville (TX) (42-32)

5002004 Keller (TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A8-35-2 (3rd)6-356.739.966-57
WINS: #270 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (56-49), #596 Grapevine (TX) (12-7), #886 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (35-14), #1571 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (44-34), #2480 Denton (TX) (62-13), #3140 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (47-7), #3664 Weatherford (TX) (29-7), #4042 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #2 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (33-18), #9 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (43-27), #52 Trinity (Euless, TX) (30-14)

5012016 Abilene (TX)Texas6A Region I District 36A11-26-0 (1st)10-256.637.481-68
WINS: #526 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (55-38), #1221 Arlington (TX) (65-36), #1233 Americas (El Paso, TX) (55-0), #1308 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (45-16), #1364 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (52-20), #1408 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (56-31), #2759 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (48-14), #3466 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (44-18), #4567 Weatherford (TX) (58-13), #4721 Keller (TX) (59-21), #5268 Odessa (TX) (53-7), LOSSES: #9 DeSoto (TX) (49-45), #103 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (63-26)

5022015 La Vega (Waco, TX)Texas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-116-05-0 (1st)12-056.631118-78
WINS: #214 Argyle (TX) (33-31), #461 China Spring (TX) (20-7), #461 China Spring (TX) (16-14), #577 Carthage (TX) (39-3), #1069 Liberty Hill (TX) (6-0), #1821 Alvarado (TX) (53-6), #2024 Mexia (TX) (42-21), #2225 Lorena (TX) (21-7), #2408 Gatesville (TX) (42-21), #2781 Burnet (TX) (32-25), #2843 Hutto (TX) (27-21), #3714 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (41-20), #4427 Connally (Waco, TX) (55-30), #5562 Lampasas (TX) (39-16), #5562 Robinson (TX) (56-21), #5963 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (42-10), LOSSES: none

5032009 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A10-36-1 (2nd)8-356.635.183-66
WINS: #491 Sherman (TX) (56-35), #941 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (70-56), #1287 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (28-14), #1394 Greenville (TX) (56-28), #1839 Rockwall (TX) (43-22), #1861 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (49-27), #2849 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (41-21), #4101 Irving (TX) (35-3), #5476 Royse City (TX) (55-17), #8502 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #10 Longview (TX) (28-25), #58 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (34-28), #153 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (56-35)

5042006 Abilene (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A8-55-0 (1st)7-556.643.594-63
WINS: #85 Permian (Odessa, TX) (24-21), #562 Midland (TX) (28-19), #577 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (29-17), #583 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (30-21), #894 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (48-14), #935 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (37-27), #1828 Odessa (TX) (42-30), #1996 Weatherford (TX) (33-0), LOSSES: #26 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-9), #38 DeSoto (TX) (38-35), #41 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (42-16), #77 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-13), #119 Mesquite (TX) (35-20)

5052009 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A8-54-2 (3rd)8-556.540.490-62
WINS: #107 Arlington (TX) (38-20), #570 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (42-19), #1072 Keller (TX) (42-13), #1215 Permian (Odessa, TX) (25-15), #1477 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (50-6), #2100 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (35-24), #2902 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (46-27), #4039 Mansfield (TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #5 Trinity (Euless, TX) (37-19), #17 Cedar Hill (TX) (47-39), #88 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (23-21), #521 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (35-7), #1850 Summit (Arlington, TX) (40-29)

5062015 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX)Texas6A Region I District 66A10-27-1 (2nd)10-256.445.176-63
WINS: #55 Mansfield (TX) (27-17), #484 Plano East (Plano, TX) (41-20), #784 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (24-7), #838 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (31-9), #1086 Plano (TX) (34-31), #1145 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (57-14), #1209 Arlington (TX) (42-17), #1216 Lewisville (TX) (40-26), #1551 Plano West (Plano, TX) (23-21), #2512 Flower Mound (TX) (34-14), LOSSES: #15 Allen (TX) (38-28), #55 Mansfield (TX) (48-21)

5072011 Cedar Hill (TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A8-46-1 (t 1st)8-456.447.190-52
WINS: #63 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (28-22), #101 Mansfield (TX) (42-34), #213 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (24-21), #792 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (13-10), #1140 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (49-16), #2441 Midlothian (TX) (63-13), #2689 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (42-24), #5988 Grand Prairie (TX) (63-20), LOSSES: #6 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (40-7), #30 Allen (TX) (28-13), #46 DeSoto (TX) (45-13), #365 Duncanville (TX) (56-55)

5082007 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A10-45-2 (t 2nd)10-456.440.299-63
WINS: #338 Whitehouse (TX) (47-29), #362 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (35-28), #459 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (47-27), #505 Red Oak (TX) (41-34), #562 Frisco (TX) (21-7), #1288 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (20-13), #1950 Forney (TX) (23-20), #2595 Greenville (TX) (35-28), #3169 Terrell (TX) (38-0), #3670 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (49-29), LOSSES: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (38-20), #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (49-6), #881 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (18-17), #1100 Corsicana (TX) (41-34)

5092014 Midway (Waco, TX)Texas6A Region II District 126A12-16-0 (1st)11-156.337.885-61
WINS: #218 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (38-30), #239 Mansfield (TX) (24-14), #254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (41-34), #478 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (35-21), #1080 Copperas Cove (TX) (66-54), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (42-36), #1690 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (76-47), #1756 Belton (TX) (49-19), #2591 Harker Heights (TX) (51-0), #2635 Killeen (TX) (49-22), #3687 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (44-6), #6866 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #126 Spring (TX) (46-45)

5102009 Stephenville (TX)Texas4A Region I District 84A9-37-0 (1st)8-356.332.893-55
WINS: #196 Everman (TX) (44-17), #1015 Brownwood (TX) (35-0), #1379 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (31-7), #2254 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (31-0), #2718 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (49-21), #3558 Crowley (TX) (42-7), #5102 Granbury (TX) (31-3), #5245 Joshua (TX) (42-7), #6307 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) (62-13), LOSSES: #30 Aledo (TX) (20-16), #30 Aledo (TX) (26-23), #58 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (45-14)

5112007 Waxahachie (TX)Texas4A Region II District 154A9-26-0 (1st)9-256.338.273-52-1
WINS: #505 Red Oak (TX) (35-17), #518 Ennis (TX) (28-14), #794 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (49-35), #905 Lancaster (TX) (24-21), #1100 Corsicana (TX) (38-7), #1474 Midlothian (TX) (21-0), #1842 Denison (TX) (21-14), #2466 University (Waco, TX) (30-0), #3599 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (35-13), #104 Copperas Cove (TX) (37-35)

5122006 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX)Texas3A Region II District 163A12-33-1 (2nd)9-256.331.895-81
WINS: #181 Robinson (TX) (35-34), #404 Gilmer (TX) (39-36), #480 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (14-13), #505 Canyon (TX) (36-20), #645 Royse City (TX) (27-21), #2368 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (31-20), #2580 Greenville (TX) (32-14), #3328 Sulphur Springs (TX) (40-30), #4379 Center (TX) (35-0), #4446 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (35-14), #5303 Pittsburg (TX) (35-14), #6558 Mt. Vernon (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #194 Wimberley (TX) (35-7), #871 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (14-6), #1900 Atlanta (TX) (20-17)

5132017 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX)Texas6A Region III District 176A10-09-0 (1st)10-056.229.242-51
WINS: #362 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (30-21), #726 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (21-3), #1552 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (42-14), #1794 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (21-14), #1847 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (26-14), #1867 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (49-21), #2348 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (42-13), #3302 Westside (Houston, TX) (49-14), #3573 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (30-0), #5037 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: none

5142010 Whitehouse (TX)Texas4A Region II District 144A9-36-1 (2nd)8-356.238.480-60
WINS: #90 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (42-6), #442 Jacksonville (TX) (28-14), #601 Corsicana (TX) (35-8), #864 Marshall (TX) (43-21), #1118 Hallsville (TX) (49-14), #1382 Kilgore (TX) (48-28), #1858 Nacogdoches (TX) (48-19), #3434 Royse City (TX) (48-7), #4271 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #112 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (21-14), #123 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (24-19), #377 Sulphur Springs (TX) (40-39)

5152008 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A8-27-0 (1st)8-256.239.754-50
WINS: #183 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (31-21), #236 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (54-25), #303 Cedar Park (TX) (48-42), #1701 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (54-20), #2101 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (39-28), #2494 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (49-28), #3472 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (42-21), #5145 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #72 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (49-21), #72 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-29)

5162008 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A9-36-1 (2nd)9-356.238.565-61
WINS: #236 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (43-41), #344 Lufkin (TX) (42-32), #369 Round Rock (TX) (26-22), #1388 Klein (TX) (51-21), #1701 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (56-28), #2101 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (48-41), #2494 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (68-21), #3472 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (21-14), #5145 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #54 Copperas Cove (TX) (55-48), #183 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (31-21), #823 Humble (TX) (24-13)

5172006 Robinson (TX)Texas3A Region III District 173A12-34-1 (t 1st)12-356.233.2107-69
WINS: #420 Palestine (TX) (41-35), #544 Hutto (TX) (49-27), #708 Gatesville (TX) (42-20), #811 China Spring (TX) (50-26), #1095 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (42-14), #1340 Caldwell (TX) (18-6), #1778 Connally (Waco, TX) (35-7), #2173 Ingleside (TX) (62-21), #2200 Kennedale (TX) (30-21), #3492 Rockdale (TX) (27-21), #4806 Fairfield (TX) (48-14), #7164 Lorena (TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #118 Celina (TX) (42-14), #178 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (35-34), #307 La Vega (Waco, TX) (29-22)

5182003 Longview (TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A7-43-3 (3rd)4-456.241.279-49
WINS: #34 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (22-21), #136 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (43-26), #781 Marshall (TX) (49-16), #1051 Neville (Monroe, LA) (35-12), #1482 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (24-14), #2905 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (20-19), #2905 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (38-13), LOSSES: #34 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (18-14), #67 Lufkin (TX) (35-21), #67 Lufkin (TX) (14-0), #302 South Garland (Garland, TX) (14-7)

5192014 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A12-36-1 (2nd)11-256.139.9113-65
WINS: #345 Plano (TX) (30-12), #507 Longview (TX) (41-25), #613 Lufkin (TX) (26-24), #833 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (49-21), #843 Summit (Arlington, TX) (44-27), #867 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (64-40), #1253 Nacogdoches (TX) (44-14), #1282 Whitehouse (TX) (52-17), #1704 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (58-23), #2691 Lindale (TX) (76-13), #2729 Corsicana (TX) (33-3), #3429 Jacksonville (TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #61 Aledo (TX) (44-14), #97 Ennis (TX) (30-27), #1690 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (37-31)

5202013 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A10-35-1 (2nd)10-356.142.292-58
WINS: #132 Longview (TX) (45-35), #382 Midway (Waco, TX) (44-41), #560 Westlake (Austin, TX) (41-16), #844 Copperas Cove (TX) (44-41), #904 Kingwood (TX) (55-45), #1128 Lufkin (TX) (42-41), #1424 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (41-23), #2591 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (41-7), #3719 Bryan (TX) (56-20), #3772 Conroe (TX) (63-19), LOSSES: #65 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (21-7), #229 The Woodlands (TX) (24-7), #560 Westlake (Austin, TX) (38-32)

5212011 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 274A10-25-1 (t 1st)6-256.13683-54
WINS: #975 Permian (Odessa, TX) (40-27), #1004 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (41-15), #1155 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (28-17), #1285 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (30-3), #1367 United (Laredo, TX) (42-13), #2310 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (41-0), #2393 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) (48-17), #2565 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (42-14), #3201 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (20-19), #3856 Lockhart (TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #4 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (42-21), #1145 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (34-28)

5222007 Mesquite (TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A7-54-1 (2nd)7-556.142.189-58
WINS: #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (10-0), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (44-10), #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (42-6), #1110 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (28-21), #1842 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (21-0), #2359 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (20-0), #5214 Molina (Dallas, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #9 Plano (TX) (28-7), #9 Plano (TX) (31-13), #31 Abilene (TX) (13-10), #43 Longview (TX) (22-14), #362 Plano East (Plano, TX) (46-20)

5232005 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 264A12-25-0 (1st)10-256.125.877-77
WINS: #341 San Marcos (TX) (7-3), #456 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (49-21), #643 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-21), #1875 New Braunfels (TX) (19-14), #2678 Taylor (TX) (56-7), #2724 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (37-14), #3010 Temple (TX) (28-7), #5904 Del Valle (TX) (42-6), #6011 Lockhart (TX) (50-14), #6653 Lanier (Austin, TX) (55-7), #7677 Reagan (Austin, TX) (33-0), #10015 Elgin (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #51 Marshall (TX) (24-17), #535 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (36-34)

5242004 North Shore (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 235A11-17-0 (1st)11-156.128.665-62
WINS: #274 The Woodlands (TX) (28-15), #459 Pearland (TX) (35-30), #497 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (34-7), #1520 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (18-7), #1769 La Porte (TX) (24-0), #1867 Deer Park (TX) (41-14), #3113 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (28-18), #4875 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (63-7), #6318 South Houston (TX) (59-0), #7953 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (82-0), #10599 Pasadena (TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #26 Westfield (Houston, TX) (56-14)

5252004 Palestine (TX)Texas3A Region III District 213A11-34-1 (t 1st)9-256.128.993-61
WINS: #334 Tatum (TX) (27-24), #568 Silsbee (TX) (34-9), #1007 Henderson (TX) (49-28), #1012 Connally (Waco, TX) (38-14), #1404 Carthage (TX) (42-31), #1424 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (52-14), #2016 Whitehouse (TX) (27-6), #2027 Diboll (TX) (21-12), #6183 Crockett (TX) (61-14), #8868 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (51-18), #11191 Huntington (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #133 Jacksonville (TX) (23-7), #145 Cuero (TX) (27-17), #3708 Rusk (TX) (14-13)

5262015 Cedar Hill (TX)Texas6A Region I District 86A9-25-1 (2nd)8-25643.371-56
WINS: #277 DeSoto (TX) (26-2), #322 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (39-28), #571 Coppell (TX) (36-21), #623 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (20-10), #1095 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (28-17), #1193 Midlothian (TX) (52-13), #1797 Duncanville (TX) (41-18), #1811 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (46-7), #5281 Grand Prairie (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #55 Mansfield (TX) (46-43), #107 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (37-33)

5272014 Temple (TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A13-26-0 (1st)11-15635.3112-69
WINS: #198 Round Rock (TX) (35-28), #307 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (38-35), #324 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (28-14), #623 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (76-35), #995 Hutto (TX) (41-34), #1852 Stratford (Houston, TX) (47-35), #2182 Elgin (TX) (42-14), #2591 Harker Heights (TX) (59-14), #2607 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (58-14), #3194 Manor (TX) (28-14), #6243 Waco (TX) (49-40), #8169 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (63-7), #8823 University (Waco, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #61 Aledo (TX) (49-45), #655 Westlake (Austin, TX) (49-48)

5282013 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)Texas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-115-16-1 (t 1st)12-15627.9120-73
WINS: #318 White Oak (TX) (24-21), #445 Wall (TX) (35-14), #504 Hallettsville (TX) (28-26), #1049 Rockdale (TX) (51-33), #1155 Connally (Waco, TX) (37-34), #1517 McGregor (TX) (55-13), #1738 Troy (TX) (47-14), #1738 Troy (TX) (41-0), #3719 Marlin (TX) (45-10), #3911 Aransas Pass (TX) (26-18), #4418 Little River Academy (TX) (41-10), #5139 Edna (TX) (59-20), #6210 Salado (TX) (57-28), #8370 Lexington (TX) (47-0), #9461 Florence (TX) (77-0), LOSSES: #1506 Lago Vista (TX) (27-20)

5292013 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 284A15-16-0 (1st)11-15622.295-91
WINS: #508 Stratford (Houston, TX) (31-7), #844 Rouse (Leander, TX) (30-7), #1506 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (56-0), #2047 McCallum (Austin, TX) (55-0), #2199 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (60-7), #3886 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (49-21), #4291 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), #5566 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) (62-6), #6915 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), #7295 Lanier [Sidney] (San Antonio, TX) (62-0), #8868 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) (64-0), #9482 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) (69-0), #10771 Edison [Thomas A.] (San Antonio, TX) (62-0), #11101 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (52-0), #11763 Jefferson [Thomas] (San Antonio, TX) (68-3), LOSSES: #38 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (31-14)

5302011 La Porte (TX)Texas5A Region III District 215A12-25-0 (1st)11-2563592-69
WINS: #74 Katy (TX) (9-7), #129 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (24-20), #414 North Shore (Houston, TX) (38-30), #772 Deer Park (TX) (34-31), #975 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (38-20), #1386 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (42-6), #1536 Channelview (TX) (35-21), #3117 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (26-7), #3464 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (43-16), #4510 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (35-7), #5988 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (31-0), #8656 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (14-13), LOSSES: #129 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (34-6), #359 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (19-10)

5312007 Wylie (Abilene, TX)Texas3A Region I District 73A11-34-0 (1st)9-2563394-68
WINS: #280 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (36-7), #729 Burkburnett (TX) (28-6), #772 Clyde (TX) (28-27), #826 Andrews (TX) (28-14), #1267 Sweetwater (TX) (26-7), #1646 Decatur (TX) (46-16), #1758 Wimberley (TX) (34-7), #2508 Iowa Park (TX) (42-5), #3479 Big Spring (TX) (61-14), #3685 Breckenridge (TX) (63-35), #8217 Comanche (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #141 Gilmer (TX) (28-21), #412 Graham (TX) (29-23), #465 Brownwood (TX) (28-21)

5322007 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A7-44-3 (t 3rd)7-45646.475-52
WINS: #138 DeSoto (TX) (36-33), #486 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (41-20), #689 Arlington (TX) (28-17), #801 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (40-21), #1047 Duncanville (TX) (34-9), #1842 Northwest (Justin, TX) (34-17), #4562 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (31-0), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (31-0), #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (49-21), #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (31-3), #380 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (20-17)

5332005 Cuero (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 263A13-15-0 (1st)13-15623.681-70
WINS: #556 Liberty Hill (TX) (42-14), #1481 Llano (TX) (49-7), #1664 Sealy (TX) (48-30), #1915 La Grange (TX) (41-0), #2246 Sweeny (TX) (34-12), #2775 Gonzales (TX) (26-7), #3127 Hallettsville (TX) (32-21), #3154 Wharton (TX) (29-28), #3835 Ingleside (TX) (56-17), #5246 Luling (TX) (49-0), #5316 Yoakum (TX) (41-14), #7908 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (41-7), #10913 Edna (TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #115 Hutto (TX) (23-21)

5342004 Jasper (TX)Texas3A Region III District 223A12-43-2 (3rd)10-35633.1124-65
WINS: #270 Marlin (TX) (32-14), #270 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (20-7), #387 Liberty Hill (TX) (35-27), #441 Newton (TX) (25-6), #930 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (25-23), #2027 Diboll (TX) (13-0), #2113 Bridge City (TX) (34-10), #2499 Shepherd (TX) (34-0), #2678 Liberty (TX) (44-13), #4902 Buna (TX) (24-7), #6628 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (33-0), #7347 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (44-8), LOSSES: #38 Gilmer (TX) (49-47), #568 Silsbee (TX) (29-28), #915 Kirbyville (TX) (42-20), #930 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (16-10)

5352016 Temple (TX)Texas5A Region III District 185A12-45-1 (2nd)10-255.944.2139-60
WINS: #116 Manvel (TX) (24-23), #202 Foster (Richmond, TX) (31-24), #258 Belton (TX) (28-20), #281 Round Rock (TX) (39-25), #695 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (39-7), #716 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (34-22), #949 Waco (TX) (48-45), #1204 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (17-14), #1519 Bryan (TX) (37-34), #2383 Corsicana (TX) (34-10), #3970 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (56-13), #6863 University (Waco, TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #83 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (16-7), #116 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (28-14), #138 College Station (TX) (17-16), #318 Midway (Waco, TX) (26-20)

5362016 College Station (TX)Texas5A Region III District 185A14-16-0 (1st)10-155.934.194-83
WINS: #138 Temple (TX) (17-16), #619 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (31-27), #716 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (23-14), #747 Magnolia (TX) (63-25), #949 Waco (TX) (48-0), #953 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (52-28), #1519 Bryan (TX) (65-7), #1538 Pflugerville (TX) (29-17), #2096 Whitehouse (TX) (51-14), #2169 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (49-14), #3970 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (48-0), #4393 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (61-14), #6528 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (56-7), #6863 University (Waco, TX) (70-6), LOSSES: #458 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (31-30)

5372013 Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A13-27-0 (1st)12-255.934.1101-67
WINS: #243 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (41-26), #597 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (48-0), #612 Wylie (TX) (27-14), #1060 The Colony (TX) (38-17), #2361 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (35-14), #2689 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (49-24), #3012 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (58-21), #3352 Sherman (TX) (49-7), #5002 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (52-28), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (42-21), #5116 North Forney (Forney, TX) (56-3), #7366 Forney (TX) (52-17), #7532 Terrell (TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #10 Aledo (TX) (44-3), #38 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (22-16)

5382013 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 255A10-15-0 (1st)10-155.935.777-54
WINS: #214 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (47-20), #218 Judson (Converse, TX) (45-28), #556 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (31-12), #1128 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (23-6), #1470 United (Laredo, TX) (49-21), #1921 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (55-15), #2573 New Braunfels (TX) (52-14), #2739 San Marcos (TX) (55-7), #4797 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (45-17), #6002 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (61-18), LOSSES: #176 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (49-45)

5392011 Westwood (Austin, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A10-25-1 (2nd)9-255.935.867-69
WINS: #124 Cedar Park (TX) (21-13), #1145 Georgetown (TX) (38-17), #1231 Bowie (Austin, TX) (31-10), #1231 Bowie (Austin, TX) (52-20), #1525 Pflugerville (TX) (31-24), #1810 Round Rock (TX) (45-7), #2228 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (21-3), #3412 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (31-30), #3994 McNeil (Austin, TX) (38-7), #5189 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #60 The Woodlands (TX) (21-14), #366 Leander (TX) (14-7)

5402010 Cedar Hill (TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A8-46-1 (t 1st)8-455.942.279-60
WINS: #17 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (42-41), #381 Duncanville (TX) (35-31), #637 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (29-23), #779 Mansfield (TX) (49-7), #820 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (28-23), #2446 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (49-28), #2962 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (49-14), #4699 Grand Prairie (TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #17 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (48-35), #37 Allen (TX) (33-27), #1138 Permian (Odessa, TX) (53-42), #1747 Midlothian (TX) (27-20)

5412007 Rockwall (TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A6-55-2 (t 2nd)6-555.943.674-51
WINS: #301 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (34-27), #345 Rowlett (TX) (24-21), #801 Midland (TX) (40-7), #1519 Garland (TX) (45-14), #3024 North Garland (Garland, TX) (45-14), #3210 Sachse (TX) (48-20), LOSSES: #9 Plano (TX) (42-35), #51 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (49-42), #94 Allen (TX) (35-27), #122 South Garland (Garland, TX) (26-21), #1630 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (27-21)

5422006 Tatum (TX)Texas2A Region III District 192A13-26-1 (t 1st)12-155.923.5106-62-1
WINS: #452 Littlefield (TX) (32-14), #683 Marlin (TX) (34-14), #1556 Elysian Fields (TX) (49-8), #1843 Jefferson (TX) (55-21), #2064 Arp (TX) (20-0), #2075 Cotulla (TX) (40-13), #2914 Daingerfield (TX) (40-21), #4379 Center (TX) (52-0), #4853 Waskom (TX) (47-3), #5856 Timpson (TX) (36-16), #6207 Garrison (TX) (61-18), #6874 Malakoff (TX) (57-7), #8141 West Rusk (New London, TX) (76-0), LOSSES: #404 Gilmer (TX) (45-21), #1646 Troup (TX) (41-32)

5432003 Garland (TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A8-45-2 (t 1st)8-455.939.877-55
WINS: #67 Lufkin (TX) (19-10), #304 Mesquite (TX) (26-14), #1011 North Garland (Garland, TX) (27-6), #1105 Rowlett (TX) (49-25), #1168 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (14-0), #1558 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (35-25), #2905 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (33-6), #3329 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (33-7), LOSSES: #40 Allen (TX) (34-31), #302 South Garland (Garland, TX) (18-10), #318 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (21-20), #451 DeSoto (TX) (28-12)

5442011 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A12-26-0 (1st)11-255.834.695-72
WINS: #384 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (38-17), #745 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (42-21), #1004 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (21-17), #1309 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (52-14), #1340 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (35-28), #1525 Pflugerville (TX) (28-10), #1566 New Braunfels (TX) (48-20), #1797 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (31-8), #1797 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (51-14), #3103 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (33-7), #3201 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (52-13), #5189 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #36 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (35-10), #1155 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (37-31)

5452011 Mason (TX)Texas1A-1 Region IV District 131A-115-04-0 (1st)11-055.812.785-87
WINS: #711 Stamford (TX) (62-40), #843 Ganado (TX) (7-0), #1073 Garrison (TX) (46-14), #3103 Shiner (TX) (55-7), #4564 Winters (TX) (28-6), #4658 Goldthwaite (TX) (55-21), #6789 Comfort (TX) (48-24), #7453 La Villa (TX) (64-20), #8171 Junction (TX) (54-12), #8721 Harper (TX) (60-6), #8841 Olney (TX) (56-6), #9505 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (65-6), #11851 Eldorado (TX) (55-0), #12802 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (47-0), #13443 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: none

5462011 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)Texas4A Region I District 44A12-16-0 (1st)10-155.832.478-73
WINS: #265 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (20-17), #354 Mesquite (TX) (28-22), #609 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (42-28), #832 Sulphur Springs (TX) (25-9), #1783 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (43-21), #2153 Little Elm (TX) (35-10), #2261 The Colony (TX) (42-20), #2565 Andress (El Paso, TX) (38-14), #2892 Wichita Falls (TX) (49-13), #3743 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (48-24), #5090 Denton (TX) (45-7), #7308 North Garland (Garland, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #52 Midway (Waco, TX) (19-7)

5472008 Denison (TX)Texas4A Region II District 94A12-17-0 (1st)12-155.830.570-74
WINS: #794 Royse City (TX) (41-24), #809 Sherman (TX) (34-17), #1085 Big Spring (TX) (44-37), #1215 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (42-13), #2377 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (44-21), #2447 McKinney (TX) (65-64), #2447 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (35-16), #2569 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (45-14), #2586 Wichita Falls (TX) (44-14), #3914 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (58-0), #5936 Little Elm (TX) (49-7), #7836 Frisco (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #27 Sulphur Springs (TX) (42-21)

5482005 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)Texas3A Region III District 193A13-17-0 (1st)12-155.829.286-73
WINS: #115 Hutto (TX) (17-13), #278 Giddings (TX) (21-20), #460 Bellville (TX) (28-24), #1032 Kirbyville (TX) (42-7), #1333 Robinson (TX) (21-0), #1884 Hempstead (TX) (30-21), #1915 La Grange (TX) (26-10), #1965 Caldwell (TX) (28-14), #3055 Rockdale (TX) (34-20), #5012 Fairfield (TX) (43-10), #5774 Manor (TX) (38-21), #5904 Smithville (TX) (70-0), #7045 Franklin (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #115 Hutto (TX) (35-14)

5492011 Klein Collins (Spring, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-355.741.868-59
WINS: #83 Westfield (Houston, TX) (34-10), #359 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (49-37), #1324 Klein (TX) (29-19), #1386 Spring (TX) (51-14), #2210 Travis (Richmond, TX) (42-13), #2705 Tomball (TX) (42-10), #4233 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (30-21), #4680 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (49-23), LOSSES: #9 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (42-31), #60 The Woodlands (TX) (42-31), #122 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (34-28)

5502008 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A12-35-2 (t 2nd)12-355.733.995-81
WINS: #353 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (37-35), #378 Stephenville (TX) (19-16), #549 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (28-7), #593 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (42-28), #1402 The Colony (TX) (37-34), #2044 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (44-0), #2168 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (21-13), #2586 Wichita Falls (TX) (50-14), #3026 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (31-14), #3060 Saginaw (TX) (21-17), #5936 Little Elm (TX) (62-35), #8571 Denton (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (41-30), #497 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (31-28), #888 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (41-15)

5512008 Coppell (TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A8-43-2 (t 2nd)8-355.743.373-62
WINS: #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (57-53), #409 Flower Mound (TX) (51-28), #888 Northwest (Justin, TX) (31-17), #1076 South Garland (Garland, TX) (41-10), #1201 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (39-14), #1938 Lewisville (TX) (24-19), #2214 Summit (Arlington, TX) (49-14), #5316 Weatherford (TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (56-28), #124 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (30-17), #201 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (57-41), #341 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (31-26)

5522006 North Shore (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 225A11-17-0 (1st)11-155.728.367-65
WINS: #235 The Woodlands (TX) (31-0), #773 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (34-33), #1352 La Porte (TX) (59-17), #1878 Deer Park (TX) (21-3), #2033 Aldine (Houston, TX) (50-0), #2566 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (20-3), #3305 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (24-0), #3821 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (52-13), #6179 Pasadena (TX) (55-6), #6234 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (42-0), #6263 South Houston (TX) (46-10), LOSSES: #67 Pearland (TX) (21-14)

5532006 Northwest (Justin, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A7-44-3 (t 3rd)7-455.746.575-52
WINS: #513 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (35-13), #716 Burleson (TX) (21-10), #773 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (28-21), #964 Keller (TX) (56-48), #990 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (48-21), #1361 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (24-17), #1536 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (21-7), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (45-21), #9 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (35-31), #52 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (34-14), #96 Grapevine (TX) (17-13)

5542006 Wimberley (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 253A12-23-0 (1st)10-255.726.7107-64
WINS: #36 Liberty Hill (TX) (48-44), #178 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (35-7), #284 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (34-15), #990 Cuero (TX) (55-33), #2173 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (52-7), #2222 Llano (TX) (42-7), #2867 Dripping Springs (TX) (21-14), #4112 Luling (TX) (45-14), #4806 Bandera (TX) (38-7), #7322 Marion (TX) (56-20), #8504 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (69-28), #11392 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #80 Giddings (TX) (35-14), #208 Hondo (TX) (42-35)

5552017 DeSoto (TX)Texas6A Region I District 76A10-16-1 (2nd)10-155.632.455-62
WINS: #465 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (17-14), #613 Cedar Hill (TX) (21-7), #761 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (42-13), #1226 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (41-36), #2114 Copperas Cove (TX) (44-10), #2455 Grand Prairie (TX) (56-9), #2665 Midland (TX) (41-14), #3586 Irving (TX) (28-0), #4419 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (40-12), #5597 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (49-16), LOSSES: #77 Duncanville (TX) (24-14)

5562017 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A10-17-0 (1st)10-055.637.763-54
WINS: #240 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (28-17), #350 Prosper (TX) (33-16), #483 Waxahachie (TX) (42-17), #582 Summit (Arlington, TX) (28-21), #1061 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (41-30), #1067 Lancaster (TX) (24-20), #1284 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (42-37), #1908 Midlothian (TX) (52-7), #2435 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (35-27), #4009 Red Oak (TX) (45-13), LOSSES: #761 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (37-21)

5572012 Leander (TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A11-25-1 (2nd)9-255.634.1106-53
WINS: #491 Rouse (Leander, TX) (21-13), #511 Pflugerville (TX) (20-0), #556 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (35-0), #587 Manor (TX) (28-7), #883 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (35-7), #946 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (20-10), #1144 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (38-6), #1356 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (60-36), #2154 Marble Falls (TX) (56-14), #2844 Dripping Springs (TX) (37-0), #5552 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #78 Cedar Park (TX) (14-10), #1336 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (29-27)

5582008 Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A11-26-1 (2nd)10-255.632.674-73
WINS: #197 Coppell (TX) (57-41), #794 Royse City (TX) (46-43), #1042 Rockwall (TX) (49-39), #1265 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (52-10), #1823 Red Oak (TX) (45-26), #2214 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (24-7), #2377 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (42-14), #2447 McKinney (TX) (69-37), #3026 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (52-14), #3781 Greenville (TX) (62-0), #7428 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (40-7), LOSSES: #37 Midway (Waco, TX) (41-36), #132 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (38-31)

5592005 La Marque (TX)Texas4A Region III District 234A12-15-0 (1st)11-155.627.561-74
WINS: #156 Kilgore (TX) (31-21), #690 Ball (Galveston, TX) (20-19), #1469 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (27-10), #1779 Friendswood (TX) (35-17), #1915 Bay City (TX) (31-10), #1915 Bay City (TX) (35-14), #3651 Santa Fe (TX) (48-0), #3815 Texas City (TX) (28-7), #3940 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (51-14), #5061 Willis (TX) (23-7), #5842 Channelview (TX) (31-0), #7517 Dickinson (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #82 Brenham (TX) (41-31)

5602003 Waco (TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A6-42-3 (4th)4-455.640.667-44
WINS: #106 Temple (TX) (6-0), #277 Copperas Cove (TX) (34-13), #295 Abilene (TX) (20-10), #339 Judson (Converse, TX) (13-7), #1544 University (Waco, TX) (10-9), #6483 Smith [A. Maceo] (Dallas, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #34 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (32-22), #133 Belton (TX) (29-10), #215 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (28-13), #534 Bryan (TX) (10-0)

5612015 Brock (TX)Texas3A-1 Region I District 43A-116-05-0 (1st)13-055.520.5103-85
WINS: #432 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (43-33), #831 Mineola (TX) (38-22), #1182 Wall (TX) (45-14), #1373 Shallowater (TX) (38-10), #2368 Breckenridge (TX) (20-17), #2897 Bowie (TX) (56-19), #3093 Brady (TX) (50-0), #4801 Denver City (TX) (71-14), #4822 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (70-7), #5411 Boyd (TX) (68-7), #7356 Venus (TX) (77-0), #7795 Paradise (TX) (66-7), #8571 Ponder (TX) (49-0), #9251 Early (TX) (64-7), #9449 Rio Vista (TX) (68-0), #11859 Rice (TX) (65-0), LOSSES: none

5622014 Rockwall (TX)Texas6A Region II District 116A12-17-0 (1st)12-155.533.376-69
WINS: #385 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (26-14), #1080 Copperas Cove (TX) (70-42), #1179 Rowlett (TX) (48-21), #1261 Sachse (TX) (56-35), #1292 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (21-13), #1416 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (48-27), #1690 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (61-54), #1918 Garland (TX) (63-33), #3252 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (70-35), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (57-20), #6229 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (71-14), #8710 North Garland (Garland, TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (43-38)

5632008 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 285A13-27-1 (2nd)12-255.530.396-75
WINS: #306 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (28-21), #318 Westlake (Austin, TX) (24-21), #607 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (24-17), #1099 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (32-31), #1415 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (24-17), #2510 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #2925 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (49-21), #3193 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (20-16), #4614 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (56-21), #4662 Victoria Memorial (Victoria, TX) (49-0), #5337 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #6255 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (45-0), #8968 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #15 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (28-7), #593 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (45-34)

5642008 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A9-26-1 (2nd)8-255.53859-61
WINS: #686 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (41-26), #686 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (45-28), #839 Keller (TX) (42-10), #888 Northwest (Justin, TX) (35-17), #1588 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (35-20), #1823 Plano East (Plano, TX) (56-7), #2251 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (49-14), #2397 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (45-24), #6375 Grapevine (TX) (41-10), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (35-28), #45 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (31-7)

5652003 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A7-44-1 (t 1st)7-455.543.271-52
WINS: #133 Belton (TX) (30-23), #213 Waco (TX) (28-13), #230 Humble (TX) (27-21), #277 Copperas Cove (TX) (28-24), #534 Bryan (TX) (35-6), #781 Georgetown (TX) (30-14), #5925 Magnolia (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #34 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (23-0), #106 Temple (TX) (35-14), #152 Pflugerville (TX) (48-27), #245 Westlake (Austin, TX) (33-30)

5662008 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A11-37-1 (t 1st)11-355.437.1105-59
WINS: #147 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (10-7), #306 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (32-28), #593 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (31-21), #593 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (31-28), #696 New Braunfels (TX) (27-6), #715 Los Fresnos (TX) (28-11), #1461 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (14-11), #1684 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (24-20), #3193 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #3614 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (45-20), #7012 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #60 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (21-17), #147 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (19-14), #620 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (12-7)

5672007 Tatum (TX)Texas2A Region III District 192A13-27-0 (1st)12-155.427.1110-70
WINS: #275 Elysian Fields (TX) (13-7), #469 Salado (TX) (41-31), #547 Newton (TX) (20-16), #674 Daingerfield (TX) (24-14), #674 Daingerfield (TX) (48-20), #1087 Arp (TX) (34-24), #3404 West Rusk (New London, TX) (35-18), #5627 Center (TX) (55-2), #6476 Troup (TX) (50-18), #6817 Blooming Grove (TX) (47-14), #7866 Garrison (TX) (42-0), #9609 Timpson (TX) (49-0), #10700 Waskom (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #141 Gilmer (TX) (71-28), #141 Farmersville (TX) (27-24)

5682006 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A9-44-3 (t 3rd)9-455.440.367-80
WINS: #242 Plano West (Plano, TX) (48-47), #313 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (31-29), #442 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (10-9), #458 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (21-14), #880 South Garland (Garland, TX) (38-21), #935 Duncanville (TX) (20-13), #1088 Wylie (TX) (50-33), #2771 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (44-7), #7021 Richardson (TX) (41-12), LOSSES: #7 Allen (TX) (42-14), #21 Plano East (Plano, TX) (21-14), #217 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (35-28), #495 Plano (TX) (16-0)

5692005 Plano West (Plano, TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A6-44-3 (t 3rd)6-455.442.558-55
WINS: #134 South Garland (Garland, TX) (26-23), #281 Flower Mound (TX) (49-28), #306 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (27-20), #2162 Lewisville (TX) (38-7), #2799 The Colony (TX) (20-14), #3885 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (45-14), LOSSES: #5 Plano (TX) (45-7), #70 Allen (TX) (27-7), #96 Rowlett (TX) (45-41), #171 Plano East (Plano, TX) (26-7)

5702003 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 304A13-17-0 (1st)11-155.422.888-68
WINS: #537 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (21-14), #560 San Marcos (TX) (31-0), #1316 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (48-19), #2180 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (35-13), #2396 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (49-16), #2508 Edinburg (TX) (42-11), #4268 Alice (TX) (42-7), #4268 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-19), #4383 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (56-14), #5437 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (28-0), #6612 Robstown (TX) (44-14), #7015 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-7), #7243 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #168 Bay City (TX) (23-21)

5712017 Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas6A Region IV District 256A9-25-1 (2nd)9-255.335.264-54
WINS: #346 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (34-31), #459 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (48-0), #535 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (40-28), #1226 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (64-45), #1718 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (60-34), #2479 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (51-7), #2735 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (49-17), #5382 Leander (TX) (44-0), #7033 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #89 Westlake (Austin, TX) (21-14), #136 Judson (Converse, TX) (65-45)

5722013 Whitehouse (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A12-15-0 (1st)10-155.33586-67
WINS: #46 Carthage (TX) (63-39), #504 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (42-34), #940 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (50-44), #980 Sulphur Springs (TX) (61-22), #980 Sulphur Springs (TX) (38-14), #1162 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (55-54), #1446 Nacogdoches (TX) (43-21), #1936 Hallsville (TX) (58-21), #3051 Marshall (TX) (59-3), #4203 Lindale (TX) (63-7), #4875 Corsicana (TX) (45-14), #6210 Jacksonville (TX) (70-21), LOSSES: #243 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (65-60)

5732013 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 285A12-25-0 (1st)11-255.332.197-68
WINS: #218 Judson (Converse, TX) (51-34), #226 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (40-23), #560 Westlake (Austin, TX) (49-21), #1617 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (49-7), #1886 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) (48-14), #2671 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (45-3), #2739 San Marcos (TX) (51-7), #3855 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (52-6), #3886 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (38-10), #4291 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #6002 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (49-20), #8558 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #176 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (42-41), #214 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (46-45)

5742011 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX)Texas3A Region III District 223A14-16-0 (1st)13-155.325.898-73
WINS: #696 Bellville (TX) (21-14), #920 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (35-13), #1004 Crockett (TX) (60-20), #1185 Bridge City (TX) (7-0), #1485 Lorena (TX) (13-7), #1745 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (20-3), #3066 Orangefield (TX) (50-0), #3223 Liberty (TX) (68-13), #4482 Madisonville (TX) (49-10), #5407 Cleveland (TX) (61-0), #7287 Kirbyville (TX) (49-6), #9542 Splendora (TX) (67-0), #10354 Shepherd (TX) (60-0), #13769 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (67-8), LOSSES: #42 Wimberley (TX) (21-14)

5752009 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A10-26-1 (t 1st)10-255.336.479-59
WINS: #153 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (35-31), #430 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (35-27), #491 Sherman (TX) (43-27), #794 Red Oak (TX) (34-32), #970 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (56-42), #1861 Little Elm (TX) (45-21), #2037 Wichita Falls (TX) (34-20), #2519 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (21-7), #4848 The Colony (TX) (28-9), #6672 Denton (TX) (48-3), LOSSES: #58 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (28-21), #196 Everman (TX) (21-16)

5762008 La Vega (Waco, TX)Texas3A Region III District 193A12-34-1 (t 1st)11-355.331.1103-68
WINS: #517 Cuero (TX) (41-21), #540 Navasota (TX) (34-28), #794 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (56-8), #856 Mexia (TX) (47-20), #1673 Crockett (TX) (21-12), #2251 Brownwood (TX) (31-14), #2510 Brownsboro (TX) (42-7), #2775 Robinson (TX) (34-14), #4068 Groesbeck (TX) (42-0), #4961 Connally (Waco, TX) (42-10), #5798 Marlin (TX) (35-6), #5864 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #163 Prosper (TX) (17-10), #441 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (22-20), #2205 Lorena (TX) (20-13)

5772006 Hondo (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 283A14-14-0 (1st)12-155.318.5