2017 not included until seven games are played

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
12012 Ensworth (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA13-07-0 (1st)11-072.640.389-67
WINS: #128 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (35-28), #128 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (31-14), #216 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (20-0), #329 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #329 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #521 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (62-14), #613 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-17), #1178 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (37-7), #1178 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (47-10), #2265 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (41-24), #2579 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (34-7), #3765 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (49-0), #6347 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: none

22003 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA11-15-1 (t 1st)7-171.538.181-57
WINS: #92 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (38-14), #114 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (13-7), #191 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (17-13), #493 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (38-9), #493 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-10), #572 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (24-10), #586 Southaven (MS) (45-13), #2263 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (40-7), #2489 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (36-21), #2622 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-14), #5557 LaVergne (TN) (29-0), LOSSES: #92 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (27-24)

32011 Ensworth (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA12-16-1 (t 1st)10-169.435.888-65
WINS: #242 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (37-17), #245 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (48-10), #393 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-14), #393 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-0), #696 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (33-7), #863 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (52-10), #879 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-10), #2065 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (29-7), #2065 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (42-17), #2261 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (40-0), #3973 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-7), #12178 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #245 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-14)

42011 Maryville (TN)TennesseeAAA District 46A15-07-0 (1st)10-069.133.9116-66
WINS: #121 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-14), #176 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (23-7), #792 West (Knoxville, TN) (30-7), #823 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (41-7), #929 Oak Ridge (TN) (31-6), #1145 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (35-6), #1386 Lenoir City (TN) (40-0), #1699 Alcoa (TN) (26-19), #2261 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (30-7), #2451 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (45-7), #2596 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (41-21), #2844 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #2844 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (40-6), #3427 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #7165 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (69-6), LOSSES: none

52017 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA11-06-0 (1st)8-068.738.876-53
WINS: #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (29-0), #322 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (21-14), #401 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-6), #401 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (46-24), #734 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (50-14), #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (37-7), #1314 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (26-0), #1615 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (38-13), #1843 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (43-7), #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (53-14), #4467 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (43-7), LOSSES: none

62010 Ensworth (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA10-26-1 (t 1st)9-167.947.196-50
WINS: #72 Smyrna (TN) (30-14), #114 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-14), #114 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (20-19), #153 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (41-29), #153 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (28-21), #292 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #664 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (36-14), #1334 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14), #1521 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (30-22), #3213 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #224 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-7), #292 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (21-14)

72013 Maryville (TN)TennesseeAAA District 46A15-07-0 (1st)11-066.835118-64
WINS: #143 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-16), #268 Alcoa (TN) (31-2), #304 West (Knoxville, TN) (42-20), #560 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (35-15), #573 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (56-14), #573 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (55-6), #713 Hendersonville (TN) (44-7), #1299 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (49-7), #1921 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (48-7), #2148 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (42-21), #2529 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #3678 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (51-0), #4013 Lenoir City (TN) (28-10), #5641 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (66-7), #7084 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: none

82014 Maryville (TN)TennesseeAAA District 46A15-07-0 (1st)11-066.234.9114-67
WINS: #128 West (Knoxville, TN) (31-16), #153 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (26-14), #165 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-34), #493 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (45-0), #642 Alcoa (TN) (41-14), #949 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #1282 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (62-28), #1282 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (38-3), #1898 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (16-3), #2313 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #4119 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (45-14), #4718 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (48-0), #5084 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (38-0), #6355 Lenoir City (TN) (45-6), #7134 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: none

92007 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA13-06-0 (1st)9-065.833.596-56-1
WINS: #147 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (12-0), #147 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (13-7), #757 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (21-0), #801 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #801 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (26-0), #813 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (17-12), #1021 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (14-0), #1207 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #1604 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (21-0), #2714 Antioch (TN) (38-13), #2895 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (31-28), #3932 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-0), #7866 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (56-14), LOSSES: none

102006 Maryville (TN)Tennessee4A Region 34A15-07-0 (1st)12-065.326.4103-73
WINS: #212 Alcoa (TN) (17-14), #382 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (38-14), #472 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (35-10), #699 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (44-19), #1191 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (41-21), #1239 West (Knoxville, TN) (49-12), #1437 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (34-10), #1996 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (41-17), #2788 Powell (TN) (45-7), #3683 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (30-26), #4591 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (42-10), #6002 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #7343 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (48-6), #8114 Clinton (TN) (38-12), #9412 Lenoir City (TN) (28-0), LOSSES: none

112009 Memphis University (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - WestII-AA13-03-0 (1st)6-064.92892-65
WINS: #58 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (21-19), #198 White Station (Memphis, TN) (55-35), #452 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (27-17), #764 Olive Branch (MS) (20-15), #892 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (23-15), #1082 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (38-14), #1477 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (38-7), #2194 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (41-6), #3840 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (42-16), #4721 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (38-0), #7013 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (47-8), #10850 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (46-0), #10971 Overton (Memphis, TN) (59-7), LOSSES: none

122008 Memphis University (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - WestII-AA13-04-0 (1st)7-064.824.885-63
WINS: #261 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #393 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (38-18), #932 Olive Branch (MS) (29-22), #1135 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-21), #1796 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (13-12), #1869 Cookeville (TN) (42-0), #2415 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #3060 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (48-7), #3373 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (22-10), #4990 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (45-8), #9863 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (59-7), #10292 Carver [George Washington] (Memphis, TN) (56-18), #12862 Memphis Northside (Memphis, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: none

132015 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)Tennessee5A Region 55A15-07-0 (1st)14-064.632.6114-63
WINS: #416 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (56-15), #416 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (49-6), #633 Smyrna (TN) (21-7), #666 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (28-20), #852 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (49-14), #941 Hendersonville (TN) (38-7), #1145 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (49-7), #1610 Brentwood (TN) (47-17), #2485 LaVergne (TN) (56-14), #2661 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (27-0), #3217 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (35-14), #3684 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (46-15), #6037 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (49-12), #7325 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (42-7), #7713 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (49-16), LOSSES: none

142010 Alcoa (TN)TennesseeAA District 43A15-05-0 (1st)10-064.421.5118-65
WINS: #58 Maryville (TN) (35-31), #715 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (14-3), #715 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (50-33), #1138 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (56-14), #1382 Loudon (TN) (42-17), #1382 Loudon (TN) (42-3), #2668 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #2717 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #3434 Elizabethton (TN) (55-20), #3905 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (49-7), #4053 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (49-7), #7900 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (59-7), #9532 Sweetwater (TN) (49-0), #9599 Middlesboro (KY) (64-0), #12670 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: none

152010 Maryville (TN)TennesseeAAA District 46A14-17-0 (1st)11-064.237.2114-72
WINS: #72 Smyrna (TN) (23-21), #456 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (34-14), #456 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (52-20), #480 West (Knoxville, TN) (35-6), #626 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (41-10), #626 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (24-17), #789 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (28-14), #873 Oak Ridge (TN) (38-20), #873 Oak Ridge (TN) (35-14), #2536 Lenoir City (TN) (45-0), #2994 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (34-7), #3180 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (52-6), #4787 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (38-3), #6288 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #55 Alcoa (TN) (35-31)

162017 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee6A Region 36A13-06-0 (1st)12-064.125.483-64
WINS: #107 Maryville (TN) (17-14), #583 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-0), #583 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-21), #698 Cookeville (TN) (43-0), #698 Cookeville (TN) (35-14), #1325 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-14), #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (38-6), #3212 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (50-14), #3609 Franklin (TN) (41-7), #6149 Lebanon (TN) (42-6), #6267 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (41-9), #7677 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (56-7), #14224 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (70-6), LOSSES: none

172015 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA12-16-0 (1st)9-063.838.391-64
WINS: #179 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (56-55), #179 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (48-14), #400 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-7), #400 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-30), #831 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (53-6), #864 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (41-32), #1235 Olive Branch (MS) (48-6), #1303 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (49-7), #2632 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (50-3), #3255 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #4200 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (49-7), #10813 Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) (70-0), LOSSES: #61 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (31-13)

182012 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)TennesseeAAA District 166A15-05-0 (1st)7-063.427.3105-70
WINS: #85 Maryville (TN) (36-35), #244 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (41-35), #702 East St. Louis (IL) (26-6), #1042 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (63-34), #1108 White Station (Memphis, TN) (31-30), #1968 Germantown (TN) (52-7), #2473 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (54-0), #3097 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (23-0), #4259 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (37-7), #4328 Collierville (TN) (42-7), #4716 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (41-6), #6112 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #7039 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #9712 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (58-0), #10360 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: none

192013 Ensworth (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA11-15-1 (2nd)8-163.340.384-60
WINS: #206 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (27-26), #209 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-12), #229 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (27-10), #234 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #713 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (16-9), #823 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-14), #1080 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (48-7), #1209 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (41-7), #2091 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (40-11), #3107 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (56-3), #8543 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (55-13), LOSSES: #209 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (36-10)

202016 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA10-25-1 (t 2nd)8-162.742.484-62
WINS: #178 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-38), #290 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-32), #290 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (37-29), #324 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #587 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #587 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (38-3), #1415 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (41-14), #2254 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (52-3), #4264 Olive Branch (MS) (42-14), #12835 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (65-18), LOSSES: #33 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (35-21), #178 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (31-24)

212010 Smyrna (TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A13-25-0 (1st)11-162.742.2118-58
WINS: #154 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-14), #154 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-7), #224 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (13-7), #428 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (10-7), #521 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-21), #552 Brentwood (TN) (38-16), #552 Brentwood (TN) (22-20), #833 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (37-20), #1221 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (32-14), #1641 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (23-0), #3291 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (28-0), #3403 LaVergne (TN) (50-0), #5047 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #32 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (30-14), #58 Maryville (TN) (23-21)

222004 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A15-07-0 (1st)14-062.523.1103-73
WINS: #476 Oak Ridge (TN) (42-28), #745 Franklin (TN) (35-7), #921 Cookeville (TN) (28-7), #1110 Smyrna (TN) (35-0), #1110 Smyrna (TN) (65-20), #1354 Lebanon (TN) (34-0), #3113 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (41-0), #3451 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-28), #3511 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (49-0), #4372 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (41-0), #5405 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (38-2), #5617 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-6), #6206 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-0), #8800 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (62-0), #8901 LaVergne (TN) (44-0), LOSSES: none

232014 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA11-25-2 (t 2nd)8-262.442.999-55
WINS: #107 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (10-7), #191 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (52-44), #360 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (58-41), #360 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (43-14), #396 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (31-29), #1133 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (21-17), #1246 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-40), #1310 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (26-7), #2854 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (42-20), #2982 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-7), #7727 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #107 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (50-44), #396 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (23-20)

242012 Maryville (TN)TennesseeAAA District 46A14-17-0 (1st)9-16237.9117-58
WINS: #109 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (47-43), #162 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (41-20), #468 Oak Ridge (TN) (39-25), #468 Oak Ridge (TN) (38-23), #556 Alcoa (TN) (42-24), #901 West (Knoxville, TN) (47-33), #1004 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (21-3), #1251 Lenoir City (TN) (42-7), #2129 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (60-41), #2444 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (38-6), #3279 Cleveland (TN) (41-17), #3940 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (42-7), #4328 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-10), #8359 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #75 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (36-35)

252005 Maryville (TN)Tennessee4A Region 34A15-07-0 (1st)12-061.525.1110-67
WINS: #237 Alcoa (TN) (41-21), #483 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (23-10), #525 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (33-23), #525 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (17-14), #1388 Powell (TN) (27-0), #1388 Powell (TN) (47-19), #1715 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-0), #2085 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (28-12), #2587 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (39-3), #2877 West (Knoxville, TN) (41-12), #5292 White County (Sparta, TN) (45-7), #5580 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (35-0), #5842 Lenoir City (TN) (56-20), #8026 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (55-0), #9290 Clinton (TN) (37-0), LOSSES: none

262003 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA10-25-1 (t 1st)6-261.336.478-56
WINS: #16 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (27-24), #114 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (28-14), #493 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (21-0), #1955 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (34-17), #2110 Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) (41-15), #2217 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (50-20), #2263 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (42-14), #2489 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #2622 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (33-11), #11547 Lone Oak (Paducah, KY) (42-7), LOSSES: #16 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (38-14), #114 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (21-6)

272006 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA11-16-1 (2nd)8-160.932.288-55
WINS: #226 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (37-34), #625 Meridian (MS) (24-14), #674 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (36-35), #1064 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (28-7), #1064 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (21-0), #1470 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (42-9), #2009 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (49-6), #2515 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (31-14), #2651 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #2996 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (30-7), #7561 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (53-7), LOSSES: #226 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-21)

282005 Memphis University (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA11-14-1 (t 2nd)6-160.929.481-57
WINS: #199 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (31-27), #433 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (24-0), #519 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (20-3), #602 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (28-0), #1100 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (17-7), #1100 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-17), #2231 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (17-10), #2678 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (41-9), #4808 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (46-0), #7933 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (34-12), #11860 Memphis Northside (Memphis, TN) (52-6), LOSSES: #199 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (14-10)

292003 Germantown (TN)Tennessee5A Region 85A14-16-0 (1st)12-060.528110-66
WINS: #318 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (10-7), #451 Franklin (TN) (17-10), #919 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (49-0), #1256 White Station (Memphis, TN) (49-10), #1279 Covington (TN) (31-7), #1613 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (20-9), #1642 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (25-14), #1704 Collierville (TN) (49-14), #3019 Houston (Germantown, TN) (37-14), #3077 Cordova (TN) (27-10), #3542 Bartlett (TN) (34-0), #5271 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (39-6), #6036 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (62-6), #6927 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #114 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (21-10)

302003 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA9-24-1 (3rd)4-260.138.691-41
WINS: #92 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-6), #107 Germantown (TN) (21-10), #286 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (10-8), #493 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (21-20), #1791 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (24-0), #2263 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (34-7), #2489 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (28-0), #2721 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (27-26), #3649 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (26-0), LOSSES: #16 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (13-7), #92 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (28-14)

312011 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A13-15-0 (1st)10-16035.3111-62
WINS: #175 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (23-9), #580 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-21), #580 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-14), #779 Smyrna (TN) (21-14), #929 Oak Ridge (TN) (35-10), #1004 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-15), #1090 Hendersonville (TN) (49-34), #1221 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (41-14), #1259 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-7), #1433 Brighton (TN) (49-6), #3138 Cookeville (TN) (44-7), #3138 LaVergne (TN) (42-14), #8548 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (63-21), LOSSES: #22 Maryville (TN) (42-14)

322009 Alcoa (TN)Tennessee3A District 43A15-03-0 (1st)10-059.823.2125-60
WINS: #247 Maryville (TN) (41-24), #901 Bell County (Pineville, KY) (42-14), #951 Milan (TN) (21-0), #1298 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (31-10), #1298 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (24-7), #1668 Loudon (TN) (21-3), #1668 Loudon (TN) (21-0), #1701 Elizabethton (TN) (34-7), #3884 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (27-7), #4077 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (49-7), #4219 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (44-7), #7201 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (49-7), #7513 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (42-15), #9495 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (49-6), #9742 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: none

332015 Maryville (TN)Tennessee6A Region 16A14-17-0 (1st)11-159.731.6110-71
WINS: #262 Alcoa (TN) (20-14), #272 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (27-13), #519 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-7), #890 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (49-18), #1095 Cookeville (TN) (49-10), #1373 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (52-17), #2316 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (38-7), #2872 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (35-7), #3011 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (49-10), #3237 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #3468 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (41-0), #6753 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (42-0), #7153 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (57-19), #7995 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (35-7), LOSSES: #211 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (26-17)

342010 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA10-35-2 (t 3rd)7-359.738.183-69
WINS: #292 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #563 Olive Branch (MS) (46-14), #664 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-23), #760 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (42-24), #1334 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (51-21), #1521 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #2940 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (48-38), #3213 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-0), #3213 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (56-21), #5176 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (55-8), LOSSES: #32 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (20-19), #32 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (21-14), #153 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (21-20)

352017 Maryville (TN)Tennessee6A Region 26A12-16-0 (1st)9-159.631.897-55
WINS: #734 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-42), #913 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (38-6), #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (31-7), #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (45-10), #1152 Alcoa (TN) (28-24), #1527 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (41-12), #1859 Cleveland (TN) (59-38), #2014 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-0), #3324 Ooltewah (TN) (54-34), #5552 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (52-0), #6165 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (41-0), #8115 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (49-10), LOSSES: #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-14)

362012 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A13-15-0 (1st)12-159.533.788-73
WINS: #488 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-28), #488 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (33-20), #946 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (40-10), #946 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-7), #1350 Ooltewah (TN) (47-7), #1765 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (21-14), #1782 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-0), #1782 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (58-13), #3261 Franklin (TN) (53-7), #3666 LaVergne (TN) (43-12), #3875 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (42-0), #4904 Smyrna (TN) (35-0), #5353 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #85 Maryville (TN) (47-43)

372014 Ensworth (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA10-25-1 (1st)7-258.840.688-57
WINS: #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (50-44), #101 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (21-14), #191 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (31-17), #396 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (31-7), #505 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (27-24), #1133 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (40-22), #2869 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (42-6), #2982 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (50-21), #4236 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (44-6), #8206 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (10-7), #360 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (62-34)

382012 Memphis University (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - WestII-AA10-33-0 (1st)5-258.440.8100-49
WINS: #73 Fayetteville (AR) (42-20), #216 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (46-45), #569 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (24-14), #613 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (20-14), #1108 White Station (Memphis, TN) (41-28), #1682 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (42-24), #3097 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (35-9), #5856 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-7), #6112 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (46-0), #10092 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (55-6), LOSSES: #11 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (31-14), #11 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-28), #458 Olive Branch (MS) (43-33)

392007 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA11-25-1 (2nd)7-258.432.7103-51
WINS: #153 Smyrna (TN) (17-13), #757 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (35-14), #801 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #1021 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (42-13), #1534 Westside (Anderson, SC) (21-0), #1604 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (21-6), #2895 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (24-14), #2895 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (28-0), #3421 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (27-7), #3932 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (30-0), #7866 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (57-17), LOSSES: #50 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (12-0), #50 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (13-7)

402007 Smyrna (TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A12-35-2 (t 2nd)12-258.232.8113-63
WINS: #271 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (17-14), #387 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (17-7), #387 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (28-23), #757 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (46-20), #1494 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-13), #1646 LaVergne (TN) (15-13), #1819 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (43-16), #1911 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (13-0), #2294 Cookeville (TN) (28-10), #2627 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (40-28), #3123 Brentwood (TN) (21-0), #5319 Gallatin (TN) (45-14), LOSSES: #147 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (17-13), #469 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (36-32), #2321 Lebanon (TN) (31-28)

412007 Maryville (TN)Tennessee4A Region 34A15-07-0 (1st)12-058.124.2106-71
WINS: #345 Alcoa (TN) (42-14), #747 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (28-13), #826 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (20-19), #1254 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (52-20), #1390 West (Knoxville, TN) (17-9), #1390 West (Knoxville, TN) (35-21), #1494 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (48-21), #2553 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (38-30), #3795 Powell (TN) (34-7), #3867 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (24-7), #4088 Clinton (TN) (35-7), #4706 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (42-18), #5448 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (38-0), #5990 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (42-6), #10700 Lenoir City (TN) (34-7), LOSSES: none

422014 Fulton (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAA District 34A15-05-0 (1st)7-0582396-77
WINS: #526 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (29-20), #642 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (51-14), #1318 Loudon (TN) (56-7), #1519 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (49-14), #2313 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (55-0), #3780 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (18-12), #4261 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (71-7), #4413 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (61-0), #4498 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (55-0), #4559 Pigeon Forge (TN) (55-6), #4826 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (62-13), #7134 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (84-0), #7832 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (56-6), #8823 Powell (TN) (83-3), #9889 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (72-0), LOSSES: none

432010 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA10-26-1 (t 1st)8-257.640.983-59
WINS: #114 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-20), #292 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (14-10), #664 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (33-21), #664 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (33-14), #1334 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-14), #1334 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (27-6), #1521 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (38-28), #2120 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-28), #2962 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #3213 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #32 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #32 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (41-29)

442010 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A11-24-1 (2nd)8-257.535.893-59
WINS: #224 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-14), #521 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (44-43), #552 Brentwood (TN) (28-13), #769 Franklin (TN) (42-0), #1207 Tullahoma (TN) (49-27), #1221 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-9), #2120 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #2389 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (55-14), #3403 LaVergne (TN) (47-14), #5746 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (27-0), #5933 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (63-14), LOSSES: #72 Smyrna (TN) (24-7), #72 Smyrna (TN) (20-14)

452016 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)Tennessee6A Region 46A15-07-0 (1st)12-057.328101-82
WINS: #146 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (12-9), #676 Cordova (TN) (42-19), #676 Cordova (TN) (21-6), #854 Franklin (TN) (35-14), #1135 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (27-8), #1873 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (30-0), #2322 White Station (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #2665 Collierville (TN) (43-3), #3116 Florence (AL) (31-20), #4517 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #4721 Houston (Germantown, TN) (40-3), #4779 Germantown (TN) (21-14), #4939 Arlington (TN) (47-17), #8106 Bartlett (TN) (54-0), #9148 Lebanon (TN) (49-3), LOSSES: none

462012 Beech (Hendersonville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 95A15-07-0 (1st)10-057.325.9104-73
WINS: #244 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (27-20), #840 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (64-31), #987 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (56-35), #1447 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (17-14), #1479 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (44-43), #2247 Henry County (Paris, TN) (55-41), #2559 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (35-6), #2758 Hendersonville (TN) (28-21), #2915 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (41-7), #3964 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (64-28), #4307 Portland (TN) (41-0), #4328 White House (TN) (42-0), #4965 Cookeville (TN) (56-0), #5039 Gallatin (TN) (28-0), #9120 Lebanon (TN) (37-7), LOSSES: none

472014 West (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 45A14-16-1 (2nd)8-05729.7105-73
WINS: #354 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (23-6), #484 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-28), #729 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (34-14), #1161 Asheville (NC) (34-14), #1898 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (55-8), #2058 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (46-10), #2313 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (49-30), #2702 Cleveland (TN) (38-14), #4119 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (62-21), #4261 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (46-0), #5084 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (70-14), #6355 Lenoir City (TN) (55-16), #7134 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (54-19), #9505 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (39-0), LOSSES: #40 Maryville (TN) (31-16)

482008 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A14-16-1 (1st)13-15727.291-81
WINS: #183 Franklin (TN) (20-13), #528 Ooltewah (TN) (35-0), #686 Smyrna (TN) (9-3), #686 Smyrna (TN) (24-17), #1361 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (16-10), #1635 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-6), #1869 Cookeville (TN) (28-7), #1938 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (7-0), #2277 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-10), #4729 Clarksville (TN) (28-3), #6435 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (27-7), #6511 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (31-14), #6657 LaVergne (TN) (46-6), #8037 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (9-7), LOSSES: #2740 Lebanon (TN) (17-14)

492013 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A11-35-1 (2nd)11-256.838107-57
WINS: #150 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (16-3), #653 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-21), #1162 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (41-14), #1233 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (47-6), #1781 Smyrna (TN) (28-13), #1781 Smyrna (TN) (42-0), #2450 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-0), #2776 Brentwood (TN) (38-28), #3818 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (42-14), #4182 LaVergne (TN) (44-7), #8102 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #36 Maryville (TN) (28-16), #97 Bowling Green (KY) (26-25), #150 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (9-3)

502009 White Station (Memphis, TN)Tennessee6A District 166A13-22-0 (1st)7-056.827.3110-72
WINS: #247 Maryville (TN) (37-27), #461 Brentwood (TN) (31-27), #827 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (33-13), #827 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (21-16), #1258 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (30-7), #1630 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (35-34), #2194 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (42-21), #3840 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (68-36), #4146 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (38-13), #5033 Cordova (TN) (42-7), #6073 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (26-21), #9601 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (34-6), #11364 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #57 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (55-35), #1082 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (27-0)

512011 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)TennesseeAAA District 166A14-15-0 (1st)6-156.728.7116-63
WINS: #393 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (44-10), #565 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (7-0), #929 White Station (Memphis, TN) (34-14), #929 White Station (Memphis, TN) (26-17), #990 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (41-27), #1065 Arlington (TN) (24-14), #3117 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (20-7), #3572 Germantown (TN) (39-7), #5044 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #6530 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (50-0), #6654 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #7576 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (33-7), #8532 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (53-0), #9772 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #22 Maryville (TN) (23-7)

522003 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 5B4A14-14-0 (1st)12-156.621.1101-70
WINS: #286 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (27-26), #1121 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (9-6), #1449 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (21-0), #1558 Antioch (TN) (20-17), #2180 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (35-0), #2180 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (60-7), #2246 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (49-28), #2944 White House (TN) (42-14), #3165 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (54-28), #5527 White County (Sparta, TN) (61-7), #6558 Tullahoma (TN) (45-14), #7243 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (47-12), #8250 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (64-13), #11439 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (61-0), LOSSES: #2981 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (32-22)

532013 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A12-16-0 (1st)11-156.43485-66
WINS: #143 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (9-3), #653 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-0), #653 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-25), #713 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (31-7), #1026 White Station (Memphis, TN) (22-8), #1781 Smyrna (TN) (37-14), #2450 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-7), #2509 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (41-0), #2529 Arlington (TN) (39-0), #2776 Brentwood (TN) (38-21), #4182 LaVergne (TN) (58-7), #8102 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (62-6), LOSSES: #143 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (16-3)

542012 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)TennesseeAAA District 16A12-17-0 (1st)5-156.428.785-61
WINS: #631 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (51-21), #631 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (28-21), #680 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (37-34), #1004 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #1994 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (70-24), #2129 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), #2296 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (56-21), #3765 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (56-13), #6638 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (43-0), #7436 Clinton (TN) (44-6), #9055 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (75-0), #11304 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (73-0), LOSSES: #85 Maryville (TN) (41-20)

552003 Huntingdon (TN)Tennessee2A Region 62A14-15-0 (1st)12-156.415.6108-67
WINS: #529 Milan (TN) (34-29), #651 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-14), #2145 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (35-6), #2556 McKenzie (TN) (42-7), #2969 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (27-7), #2969 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (47-0), #5557 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (51-7), #6716 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (35-0), #7243 Lexington (TN) (43-19), #7715 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (60-12), #8606 Union City (TN) (40-7), #9101 Adamsville (TN) (70-7), #9770 Westview (Martin, TN) (42-7), #12942 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (46-7), LOSSES: #529 Milan (TN) (24-6)

562011 Henry County (Paris, TN)TennesseeAAA District 105A15-08-0 (1st)12-056.320.394-81
WINS: #425 Powell (TN) (17-14), #990 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (24-14), #1090 Hendersonville (TN) (40-14), #2107 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (37-7), #2632 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (37-0), #3238 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (38-14), #3572 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (63-14), #3572 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (30-7), #4432 Clarksville (TN) (56-8), #4970 Springfield (TN) (49-13), #5751 Munford (TN) (42-7), #6559 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (45-14), #9572 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (42-6), #10379 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (47-0), #11516 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (49-14), LOSSES: none

572008 Franklin (TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A13-26-1 (t 1st)11-256.232.2113-64
WINS: #306 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (34-28), #369 Brentwood (TN) (14-7), #956 White Station (Memphis, TN) (35-18), #1017 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (36-35), #1182 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (35-14), #1215 Hendersonville (TN) (44-14), #1905 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (27-0), #2084 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (31-0), #2988 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (41-20), #4256 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (49-0), #4563 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #4589 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (42-14), #5662 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #168 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-13), #369 Brentwood (TN) (24-21)

582004 Memphis University (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA11-14-1 (t 2nd)6-156.227.483-56
WINS: #583 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (14-8), #583 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (10-7), #886 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (35-14), #886 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (23-14), #930 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (19-13), #1659 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (10-3), #2326 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (14-10), #3470 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (31-8), #3990 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (27-0), #5541 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (33-0), #6923 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (41-13), LOSSES: #1945 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (17-7)

592014 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A12-25-1 (2nd)11-255.93798-68
WINS: #180 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-9), #396 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (17-10), #693 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-20), #1428 LaVergne (TN) (47-0), #1428 LaVergne (TN) (23-7), #1806 Smyrna (TN) (35-14), #1952 Arlington (TN) (35-3), #2112 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-14), #2763 White Station (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #3609 Brentwood (TN) (49-7), #4119 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (53-0), #5219 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (54-7), LOSSES: #40 Maryville (TN) (26-14), #180 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-21)

602013 Fulton (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAA District 34A15-05-0 (1st)7-055.620.298-74
WINS: #612 Greeneville (TN) (40-20), #1080 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (54-14), #1374 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (41-34), #1678 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (41-19), #1921 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (55-7), #2557 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (69-0), #3678 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (52-0), #3964 Powell (TN) (46-0), #4558 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (62-8), #4909 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (69-14), #4933 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (61-28), #6422 Pigeon Forge (TN) (61-0), #9079 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (74-0), #10490 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (74-0), #11251 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: none

612005 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA10-24-1 (t 2nd)5-255.634.293-47
WINS: #103 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (14-10), #483 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (7-0), #519 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (27-17), #602 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (20-8), #602 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (19-17), #2231 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (35-13), #2678 White Station (Memphis, TN) (10-7), #4035 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (37-0), #4384 Carver [George Washington] (Memphis, TN) (54-6), #6653 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (34-7), LOSSES: #103 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (31-27), #433 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (27-14)

622004 Maryville (TN)Tennessee4A Region 34A15-06-0 (1st)12-055.620.2106-69
WINS: #511 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (7-6), #638 Alcoa (TN) (31-18), #1258 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (35-24), #1258 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (56-10), #1824 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (49-0), #2614 Powell (TN) (21-16), #2614 Powell (TN) (42-10), #4256 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (49-21), #4450 West (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #5100 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (34-0), #5323 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (24-0), #6531 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (45-0), #7207 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (55-6), #8745 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (38-0), #8901 Clinton (TN) (57-10), LOSSES: none

632015 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA11-25-1 (3rd)7-255.537.591-63
WINS: #400 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-21), #659 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #778 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (21-16), #864 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (38-10), #864 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (33-27), #1303 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (23-21), #1487 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (34-25), #3255 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #4178 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (62-21), #4200 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (49-14), #11602 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (55-8), LOSSES: #50 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (48-14), #50 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (56-55)

642016 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee6A Region 26A14-17-0 (1st)11-155.430.4104-76
WINS: #258 Maryville (TN) (23-7), #1266 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-0), #1296 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-7), #1429 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (49-7), #1746 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (52-6), #1756 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (41-13), #2183 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-7), #2462 Smyrna (TN) (49-7), #2895 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (45-0), #3778 Cookeville (TN) (56-7), #4698 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-7), #4961 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (63-0), #6961 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (59-0), #7692 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #116 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (12-9)

652014 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeAAA District 116A14-16-0 (1st)12-155.23199-75
WINS: #646 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (17-10), #646 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (24-0), #745 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (24-14), #1125 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (46-7), #1179 Franklin (TN) (36-29), #1428 LaVergne (TN) (35-0), #1779 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (21-7), #2048 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (44-13), #3609 Brentwood (TN) (38-7), #4929 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (66-14), #5219 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (56-14), #5352 Clarksville (TN) (41-7), #6604 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (34-0), #9367 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (45-21), LOSSES: #40 Maryville (TN) (35-34)

662006 Alcoa (TN)Tennessee2A Region 22A13-26-0 (1st)12-055.114.9126-59
WINS: #226 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (24-21), #773 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (31-3), #2608 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (42-14), #3756 Sweetwater (TN) (38-0), #3756 Sweetwater (TN) (63-20), #4704 Loudon (TN) (63-14), #5632 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (42-0), #5632 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (50-7), #6234 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (56-15), #7536 Rockwood (TN) (41-0), #10754 Oliver Springs (TN) (62-7), #12366 Cumberland Gap (TN) (67-0), #12467 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #44 Maryville (TN) (17-14), #252 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (24-21)

672010 Greeneville (TN)TennesseeAA District 24A15-06-0 (1st)7-054.815.8105-71
WINS: #727 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #1235 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (60-12), #2256 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (42-3), #2494 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (35-20), #2668 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #3434 Elizabethton (TN) (55-14), #3457 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (56-7), #4013 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (34-7), #6943 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (47-9), #7191 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (56-8), #7926 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (55-10), #8599 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (58-13), #9052 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (56-13), #11544 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (72-13), #11677 Cumberland Gap (TN) (70-0), LOSSES: none

682009 Maryville (TN)Tennessee6A District 46A13-24-0 (1st)10-154.729.6117-63
WINS: #341 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-30), #685 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (35-32), #685 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (35-14), #1258 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (28-20), #1258 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (49-6), #1861 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (38-0), #3018 Oak Ridge (TN) (21-13), #3091 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (28-21), #4016 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (41-0), #4325 West (Knoxville, TN) (38-17), #5989 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (30-0), #6642 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (35-0), #8284 Lenoir City (TN) (27-14), LOSSES: #131 Alcoa (TN) (41-24), #198 White Station (Memphis, TN) (37-27)

692006 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA10-25-0 (1st)6-154.731.195-48
WINS: #94 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (28-21), #472 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (33-27), #1064 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21), #1470 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (45-16), #2651 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (34-21), #2788 Powell (TN) (31-6), #2996 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (39-33), #3342 Columbia (SC) (35-6), #6179 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (37-6), #7561 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (61-2), LOSSES: #94 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (37-34), #212 Alcoa (TN) (24-21)

702012 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA9-36-1 (2nd)7-254.637.985-58
WINS: #329 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (24-6), #613 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (34-16), #1178 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (63-42), #1682 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (44-17), #2265 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #2579 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (41-7), #3765 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (62-0), #4400 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (43-6), #6971 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #9 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (52-23), #11 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (20-0), #128 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (46-45)

712014 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A11-26-0 (1st)11-154.434.689-63
WINS: #153 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-21), #693 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-21), #693 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-16), #1428 LaVergne (TN) (42-17), #1779 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (43-42), #1806 Smyrna (TN) (42-10), #2112 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-28), #3609 Brentwood (TN) (42-21), #4119 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (49-21), #4697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (49-14), #5219 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (49-14), LOSSES: #84 Hoover (AL) (35-20), #153 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-9)

722010 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A8-33-2 (3rd)6-354.439.987-45
WINS: #32 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (20-7), #521 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (34-28), #552 Brentwood (TN) (28-21), #986 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (35-8), #1221 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (36-0), #1887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (45-0), #2389 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (31-11), #3403 LaVergne (TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #72 Smyrna (TN) (13-7), #154 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-14), #769 Franklin (TN) (21-14)

732005 Alcoa (TN)Tennessee2A Region 22A14-16-0 (1st)11-054.314.4117-66
WINS: #825 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (45-35), #1779 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (46-8), #1841 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (55-13), #2063 Loudon (TN) (26-0), #2063 Loudon (TN) (28-0), #2320 Hopkinsville (KY) (37-6), #2571 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (31-14), #4755 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (56-7), #4755 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #6568 Oliver Springs (TN) (69-7), #7933 Rockwood (TN) (52-26), #10177 Sweetwater (TN) (55-0), #11788 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (91-7), #12839 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (68-7), LOSSES: #87 Maryville (TN) (41-21)

742015 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)Tennessee6A Region 36A14-17-0 (1st)13-054.129.4103-83
WINS: #91 Maryville (TN) (26-17), #880 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (20-13), #1364 White Station (Memphis, TN) (55-35), #1566 Franklin (TN) (24-7), #1610 Brentwood (TN) (31-17), #1930 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (49-13), #2197 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (38-7), #2197 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #2576 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (28-6), #2814 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (23-17), #3062 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (47-27), #6254 Lebanon (TN) (52-7), #7825 Antioch (TN) (45-0), #8404 Bartlett (TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #416 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (30-13)

752014 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-354.146.191-42
WINS: #43 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (30-27), #360 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (59-24), #396 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (38-31), #493 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (45-42), #505 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (31-14), #1133 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (21-3), #1883 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (43-19), #2982 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (50-10), LOSSES: #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (52-44), #107 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (31-17), #505 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (30-28)

762011 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA9-36-1 (t 1st)7-25436.489-56
WINS: #245 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (10-7), #696 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-27), #863 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-13), #879 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (35-7), #1221 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #2065 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (31-10), #3973 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (48-21), #3973 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (55-6), #4458 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (45-7), #20 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (37-17), #968 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (37-34)

772011 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA11-26-1 (t 1st)8-253.938.793-58
WINS: #20 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (42-14), #696 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (38-14), #863 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (20-10), #863 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (23-16), #879 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (34-28), #968 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (31-28), #1745 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (39-20), #2065 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (34-10), #2673 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (45-28), #3973 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (48-17), #8074 Soddy Daisy (TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #20 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (48-10), #242 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (10-7)

782013 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA8-45-2 (3rd)6-353.841.688-53
WINS: #58 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (36-10), #229 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (36-7), #713 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (36-10), #823 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (39-16), #1646 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (45-0), #2323 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (45-7), #3107 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (57-6), #3241 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (41-6), LOSSES: #58 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (21-12), #176 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (23-0), #234 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (29-22), #1209 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (24-20)

792008 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA10-25-1 (2nd)6-253.735.788-50
WINS: #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (21-6), #306 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (19-14), #393 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (13-7), #1017 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (35-16), #1749 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (14-3), #1905 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (24-21), #2191 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #2415 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #3981 Antioch (TN) (45-19), #4481 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (51-7), LOSSES: #58 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (35-7), #429 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (41-28)

802016 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA10-35-1 (t 2nd)7-253.640.998-55
WINS: #58 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (31-24), #290 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-27), #324 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (21-17), #587 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (31-10), #843 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-7), #1415 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (49-27), #2064 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #2254 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (21-10), #5979 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #10087 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (45-0), LOSSES: #58 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (42-38), #307 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (33-24), #324 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (21-20)

812012 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN)TennesseeAAA District 96A12-26-1 (2nd)8-153.630.295-66
WINS: #446 Brentwood (TN) (31-20), #1447 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-15), #1558 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (39-10), #1765 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (52-22), #2758 Hendersonville (TN) (34-31), #2915 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (21-14), #3666 LaVergne (TN) (27-0), #4307 Portland (TN) (49-7), #4965 Cookeville (TN) (45-24), #5039 Gallatin (TN) (42-0), #5401 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (45-14), #9120 Lebanon (TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #75 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (41-35), #150 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (27-20)

822006 Smyrna (TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A13-26-1 (2nd)13-253.625.8100-77
WINS: #355 Ooltewah (TN) (28-25), #472 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (9-7), #674 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-14), #2222 LaVergne (TN) (42-21), #2222 LaVergne (TN) (24-0), #2515 Lebanon (TN) (23-7), #2515 Brentwood (TN) (38-21), #3492 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-14), #4704 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (33-13), #5378 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (20-0), #6076 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (47-21), #6589 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (54-34), #7078 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (45-19), LOSSES: #472 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-0), #674 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (15-12)

832006 Fulton (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A14-15-1 (2nd)11-153.621.4120-61
WINS: #212 Alcoa (TN) (24-21), #609 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (18-13), #729 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (24-14), #1828 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (26-7), #1915 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (26-12), #2498 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (36-8), #2498 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (48-3), #4829 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (40-13), #6031 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (32-0), #6152 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (40-6), #6179 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (22-7), #7589 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (64-8), #8141 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (56-0), #9018 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (54-0), LOSSES: #609 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (27-14)

842009 Ensworth (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA9-17-0 (1st)7-153.533.567-53
WINS: #444 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-20), #452 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (50-21), #764 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (15-9), #892 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-27), #1032 Smyrna (TN) (36-34), #1477 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (29-15), #2697 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (35-9), #2823 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-13), #5148 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #452 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (27-24)

852007 Bearden (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 15A12-26-0 (1st)9-253.528.298-64
WINS: #387 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (28-14), #826 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (30-0), #1346 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (8-7), #1390 West (Knoxville, TN) (17-14), #1898 Ooltewah (TN) (35-0), #2553 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (42-10), #3670 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (31-8), #4706 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (17-3), #5238 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (28-13), #5790 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (21-7), #6087 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (30-0), #7375 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (34-6), LOSSES: #153 Smyrna (TN) (17-14), #387 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (35-28)

862003 Melrose (Memphis, TN)Tennessee4A Region 84A11-25-0 (1st)8-153.120.580-64
WINS: #1642 Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) (28-0), #1642 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (53-28), #2246 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (48-0), #2721 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #2815 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (35-3), #4010 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (55-7), #6036 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #6353 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (41-12), #7296 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (52-14), #7400 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (26-0), #11871 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #114 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (10-8), #183 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (27-26)

872013 Memphis University (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA10-33-1 (4th)5-252.735.993-65
WINS: #211 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (26-9), #234 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (23-17), #823 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (23-10), #1603 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (35-7), #2091 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (45-9), #2323 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (30-6), #3241 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (35-7), #4875 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (42-20), #8009 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (45-16), #10425 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (45-12), LOSSES: #58 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (27-10), #209 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (36-7), #517 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (37-29)

882013 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA10-26-1 (1st)7-252.636.881-59
WINS: #209 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (29-22), #713 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (28-14), #713 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (31-10), #823 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (38-34), #1209 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #1209 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #2091 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (24-10), #3107 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (35-7), #4062 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (38-0), #9406 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (55-8), LOSSES: #58 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #229 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (23-17)

892008 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 54A13-26-0 (1st)11-052.623.7105-71
WINS: #414 Maryville (TN) (10-7), #754 Henry County (Paris, TN) (31-24), #1076 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (42-21), #1471 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (28-12), #3424 Tullahoma (TN) (31-10), #3596 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (49-13), #4614 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (45-14), #4729 Clarksville (TN) (49-14), #5818 Whites Creek (TN) (26-6), #7012 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (42-18), #7482 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (37-0), #7812 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (56-0), #10292 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (27-0), LOSSES: #183 Franklin (TN) (34-28), #261 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (19-14)

902005 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A14-17-0 (1st)13-052.620.599-75-1
WINS: #355 Oak Ridge (TN) (14-7), #843 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (28-10), #1066 Brentwood (TN) (17-6), #1066 Brentwood (TN) (14-7), #2360 Franklin (TN) (36-35), #2360 Franklin (TN) (16-14), #2410 Smyrna (TN) (34-21), #4060 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (30-8), #6167 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (41-7), #7933 Page (Franklin, TN) (20-0), #8369 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (32-7), #8573 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (39-7), #11396 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (42-6), #11419 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (44-7), LOSSES: #602 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (20-14)

912010 Webb (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeDivision II A - East/MiddleII-A13-06-0 (1st)9-052.513.778-65
WINS: #789 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (33-7), #1833 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (42-7), #2200 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (28-23), #2256 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (41-14), #2962 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (21-14), #4654 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (29-12), #5490 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (48-15), #5696 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (35-6), #6970 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-14), #9235 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (37-0), #9957 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (50-7), #10276 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #13742 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: none

922009 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee6A District 76A11-34-1 (t 1st)11-252.427.5100-62
WINS: #444 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (13-10), #444 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (14-7), #685 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (20-17), #794 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-7), #1032 Smyrna (TN) (30-27), #2427 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (7-6), #3356 Cookeville (TN) (42-7), #3840 LaVergne (TN) (42-7), #6425 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (52-7), #8332 Antioch (TN) (35-0), #8584 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #247 Maryville (TN) (42-30), #794 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (14-13), #2945 Hendersonville (TN) (28-27)

932003 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A12-37-0 (1st)11-352.426.5107-68
WINS: #327 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (19-13), #595 Oak Ridge (TN) (17-13), #1142 Smyrna (TN) (20-7), #2217 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-7), #2246 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (45-0), #3165 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (55-3), #3241 Lebanon (TN) (34-0), #4160 Cookeville (TN) (28-10), #4492 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (44-7), #5557 LaVergne (TN) (41-20), #6749 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (52-0), #10262 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #107 Germantown (TN) (10-7), #327 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (26-21), #934 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (36-29)

942010 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN)TennesseeAAA District 85A13-23-2 (t 2nd)8-152.327.896-79
WINS: #480 West (Knoxville, TN) (7-0), #769 Hendersonville (TN) (28-7), #789 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (34-23), #1207 Tullahoma (TN) (31-14), #1887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (13-9), #1926 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (21-11), #2536 Lenoir City (TN) (41-23), #2571 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (10-7), #3312 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (34-3), #4206 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (41-0), #5047 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (49-13), #6970 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (42-17), #9160 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (46-3), LOSSES: #1207 Tullahoma (TN) (21-20), #2389 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (28-17)

952010 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA9-35-2 (t 3rd)6-352.241.886-57
WINS: #32 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (21-14), #664 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (38-35), #727 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (24-0), #1334 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (46-36), #1521 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (7-3), #1521 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (27-13), #1649 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (17-0), #1887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (28-7), #3213 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (56-10), LOSSES: #32 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #114 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (35-7), #153 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (14-10)

962003 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 35A12-15-0 (1st)10-152.122.179-73
WINS: #318 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (26-21), #451 Franklin (TN) (38-33), #1142 Smyrna (TN) (29-22), #2217 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (51-0), #2217 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (19-6), #2246 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (41-0), #4084 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (46-0), #4160 Cookeville (TN) (41-7), #4492 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (51-0), #5380 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (57-7), #10611 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (45-0), #11848 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (70-7), LOSSES: #318 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (19-13)

972015 Alcoa (TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A14-15-0 (1st)11-05219103-76
WINS: #640 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-0), #1424 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (33-7), #1424 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (24-0), #2068 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (42-2), #3633 Pigeon Forge (TN) (35-14), #4346 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (42-13), #5018 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #6424 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (38-0), #6753 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (35-7), #7153 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (52-20), #8571 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (38-7), #8663 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (48-0), #8820 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (38-7), #10706 Loudon (TN) (59-7), LOSSES: #91 Maryville (TN) (20-14)

982015 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee6A Region 26A12-27-0 (1st)10-151.732.896-76
WINS: #519 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-7), #633 Smyrna (TN) (21-14), #633 Smyrna (TN) (20-6), #666 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (36-28), #1095 Cookeville (TN) (21-6), #1687 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-14), #1687 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (54-7), #3062 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-30), #3610 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (49-6), #4822 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (48-0), #6753 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (49-7), #7995 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #91 Maryville (TN) (27-13), #204 Hoover (AL) (24-6)

992007 Alcoa (TN)Tennessee2A Region 22A14-16-0 (1st)12-051.512.5108-71
WINS: #1298 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (35-3), #2134 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #2359 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (56-21), #2359 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (38-21), #2803 White House (TN) (41-6), #4728 Loudon (TN) (42-6), #5369 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (59-36), #6406 Rockwood (TN) (48-7), #7238 Sweetwater (TN) (42-15), #7238 Sweetwater (TN) (49-0), #11052 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (49-12), #11149 Oliver Springs (TN) (49-7), #11591 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (21-0), #13168 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #155 Maryville (TN) (42-14)

1002013 Alcoa (TN)TennesseeAA District 43A14-14-0 (1st)8-051.318106-75
WINS: #699 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (25-7), #1374 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-7), #2065 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (75-18), #2557 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), #2557 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (51-17), #2628 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (35-14), #4151 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (43-7), #6349 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (43-0), #6422 Pigeon Forge (TN) (61-13), #6422 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (42-8), #7084 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (42-7), #7084 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (38-0), #10671 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (45-7), #10943 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (70-13), LOSSES: #36 Maryville (TN) (31-2)

1012005 Oak Ridge (TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A13-26-1 (t 1st)12-251.322.5102-70
WINS: #625 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-0), #870 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #870 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (39-0), #1694 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (20-3), #2063 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (41-14), #2587 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (27-6), #3885 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (48-28), #4714 Soddy Daisy (TN) (34-7), #5580 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (35-0), #7160 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (34-14), #7571 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (44-20), #9290 Clinton (TN) (74-0), #10308 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #302 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (14-7), #1292 Ooltewah (TN) (42-37)

1022011 Greeneville (TN)TennesseeAA District 24A14-16-0 (1st)7-051.213.399-78
WINS: #1221 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (37-0), #1699 Alcoa (TN) (42-14), #2354 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (42-0), #2451 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (26-18), #2918 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (42-21), #4700 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (77-7), #6891 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (43-7), #7012 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (46-7), #7287 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (42-8), #7560 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (48-14), #9637 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (49-14), #10210 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (70-14), #11262 Cumberland Gap (TN) (62-0), #11644 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (41-6), LOSSES: #1252 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (14-10)

1032012 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA9-45-2 (3rd)7-35139.187-63
WINS: #569 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (36-21), #613 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-20), #1178 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (51-7), #2265 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (28-3), #2265 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #2579 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (41-0), #3765 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (31-17), #5353 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (50-14), #10092 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #9 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (27-23), #11 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #11 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #216 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (24-6)

1042003 Fulton (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A14-16-1 (2nd)13-15114.5110-64
WINS: #1237 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (12-6), #1279 Covington (TN) (36-9), #2129 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (14-10), #2843 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (26-0), #3288 Seymour (TN) (33-17), #3288 Seymour (TN) (42-10), #5348 Lenoir City (TN) (35-7), #5666 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (33-8), #6162 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (54-12), #6241 Loudon (TN) (44-7), #6993 Rutledge (TN) (35-15), #7073 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (37-20), #10180 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (65-12), #10369 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (59-0), LOSSES: #1237 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (25-7)

1052006 Ooltewah (TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A13-17-0 (1st)11-150.923.888-72
WINS: #1117 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (30-28), #1117 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), #1191 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (28-6), #1380 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (27-14), #1437 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (28-24), #1810 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (24-14), #2628 Oak Ridge (TN) (23-6), #4286 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (38-14), #4515 Cookeville (TN) (24-21), #5456 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (51-7), #6874 Soddy Daisy (TN) (30-0), #7078 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (61-22), #7343 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #252 Smyrna (TN) (28-25)

1062017 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA10-24-2 (t 2nd)7-250.735.983-59
WINS: #401 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (35-23), #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #1320 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (45-26), #1314 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-23), #1314 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (14-7), #1615 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #1843 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-21), #2818 White Station (Memphis, TN) (49-14), #4467 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-7), #7449 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (29-0), #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (10-7)

1072013 Henry County (Paris, TN)TennesseeAAA District 105A15-07-0 (1st)13-050.722.794-83
WINS: #304 West (Knoxville, TN) (28-27), #1412 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (17-14), #1629 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (32-22), #1629 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-21), #2287 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (29-27), #2323 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (40-21), #2652 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (32-28), #2652 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (43-14), #3107 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (41-20), #4481 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (52-8), #4481 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (59-22), #5220 Clarksville (TN) (31-14), #9079 Springfield (TN) (37-7), #9292 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (34-16), #11950 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (41-6), LOSSES: none

1082007 Farragut (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A11-26-1 (t 1st)9-250.725.885-61
WINS: #271 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (35-28), #826 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (36-35), #1346 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (28-6), #1390 West (Knoxville, TN) (41-24), #1422 Oak Ridge (TN) (42-7), #1898 Ooltewah (TN) (44-41), #3670 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (43-13), #3867 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (45-7), #5990 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (38-6), #6715 Soddy Daisy (TN) (17-7), #8005 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #271 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-14), #2377 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (24-21)

1092007 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A10-35-2 (t 2nd)9-350.731.592-57
WINS: #469 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-13), #1494 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-3), #1646 LaVergne (TN) (24-21), #1911 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-20), #1911 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (13-6), #2321 Lebanon (TN) (28-6), #2627 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-14), #2895 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (45-0), #2895 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (33-15), #6817 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (28-7), LOSSES: #153 Smyrna (TN) (17-7), #153 Smyrna (TN) (28-23), #469 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (29-7)

1102014 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)TennesseeAA District 123A15-05-0 (1st)7-050.618.690-86
WINS: #642 Alcoa (TN) (7-0), #1483 Milan (TN) (42-7), #1483 Milan (TN) (40-6), #2393 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #2538 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (42-14), #3073 Westmoreland (TN) (48-29), #3609 Brentwood (TN) (31-10), #4236 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (48-12), #4647 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (47-21), #4697 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (35-6), #5352 Page (Franklin, TN) (49-7), #7687 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (54-0), #8927 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (57-31), #9972 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-28), #11579 Whites Creek (TN) (41-0), LOSSES: none

1112008 Brentwood (TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A11-26-1 (t 1st)11-250.628.883-67
WINS: #183 Franklin (TN) (24-21), #686 Smyrna (TN) (21-9), #1182 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (21-7), #1182 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-7), #1938 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-6), #2277 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-17), #2988 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-14), #3981 Antioch (TN) (44-6), #4256 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (34-0), #4589 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (34-7), #5662 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (28-7), LOSSES: #183 Franklin (TN) (14-7), #1905 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (14-7)

1122016 Maryville (TN)Tennessee6A Region 16A13-17-0 (1st)10-150.428.998-74
WINS: #400 Alcoa (TN) (43-29), #1195 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (45-29), #1266 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-28), #1296 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (45-0), #1318 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (48-21), #1429 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-14), #2254 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (56-34), #2254 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (42-14), #3970 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (38-0), #4213 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (44-6), #4894 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (41-17), #4961 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (52-6), #7692 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (56-14), LOSSES: #146 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (23-7)

1132006 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN)Tennessee4A Region 44A12-17-0 (1st)9-150.322.771-75
WINS: #1191 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (25-15), #1239 West (Knoxville, TN) (28-8), #1828 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (14-13), #1978 Cleveland (TN) (17-0), #2788 Powell (TN) (37-0), #3683 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (77-8), #4043 Hixson (TN) (31-0), #5632 White County (Sparta, TN) (38-0), #6152 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (45-6), #6874 Soddy Daisy (TN) (35-6), #7078 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (44-0), #9784 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #44 Maryville (TN) (38-14)

1142011 Memphis University (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - WestII-AA8-43-0 (1st)4-250.136.593-50
WINS: #879 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (38-21), #929 White Station (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #968 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (42-3), #3117 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #3558 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (26-10), #3874 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (35-0), #7576 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #10138 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #20 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-0), #20 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #53 Olive Branch (MS) (21-17), #430 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (19-7)

1152011 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN)TennesseeAAA District 96A13-17-0 (1st)8-150.127.387-77
WINS: #1004 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-27), #1024 Brentwood (TN) (34-21), #1090 Hendersonville (TN) (41-10), #1259 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-27), #1272 Gallatin (TN) (52-20), #2107 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (49-25), #3138 LaVergne (TN) (34-19), #3138 Cookeville (TN) (52-0), #3643 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (45-7), #6470 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (42-6), #7063 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (48-7), #7666 Lebanon (TN) (38-13), #9612 Portland (TN) (48-20), LOSSES: #176 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (44-10)

1162008 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA8-54-2 (t 3rd)6-35036.299-49
WINS: #429 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (27-24), #686 Smyrna (TN) (21-10), #1017 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (17-3), #1135 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (28-6), #1749 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21), #2988 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (27-14), #3060 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (40-6), #4481 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (43-3), LOSSES: #29 Prattville (AL) (26-0), #58 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (38-18), #261 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (13-7), #1905 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (22-21), #2191 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (27-23)

1172009 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee6A District 76A10-34-1 (t 1st)9-249.931.4100-52
WINS: #461 Brentwood (TN) (27-7), #794 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (14-0), #1032 Smyrna (TN) (14-0), #1215 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (19-14), #1885 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (27-9), #2387 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (14-0), #2427 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-0), #3356 Cookeville (TN) (42-0), #3840 LaVergne (TN) (45-21), #6425 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (52-7), LOSSES: #296 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (22-20), #341 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (13-10), #341 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (14-7)

1182012 Fulton (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAA District 34A13-26-0 (1st)8-049.719.599-75
WINS: #738 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (41-27), #1033 Covington (TN) (39-14), #2121 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (35-14), #2844 Greeneville (TN) (42-14), #4869 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (48-6), #5656 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (55-0), #5656 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (53-0), #6467 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (48-10), #6503 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (48-7), #6658 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (33-0), #6816 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (43-7), #8359 Pigeon Forge (TN) (55-0), #13254 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (75-7), LOSSES: #556 Alcoa (TN) (30-7), #901 West (Knoxville, TN) (27-26)

1192009 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA9-54-3 (4th)7-449.733.698-63
WINS: #296 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (27-24), #764 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (42-41), #892 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (7-3), #1477 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (17-0), #2697 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-10), #2823 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (27-24), #2945 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (31-28), #4797 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (42-14), #5148 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (35-7), LOSSES: #57 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (27-17), #296 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (50-21), #764 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (26-7), #1885 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (23-20), #2697 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (26-14)

1202005 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA8-35-1 (1st)5-249.736.192-40
WINS: #115 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (17-13), #199 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (27-14), #602 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (17-7), #825 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-21), #1100 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (14-0), #2456 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (28-6), #4035 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (14-7), #4838 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (24-0), LOSSES: #16 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (62-14), #103 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (24-0), #1100 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (16-7)

1212013 West (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 45A13-26-1 (2nd)7-149.627.5109-70
WINS: #770 Cleveland (TN) (49-14), #770 Cleveland (TN) (35-25), #1026 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (32-19), #1921 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (25-16), #1971 Asheville (NC) (34-20), #2148 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (50-18), #2529 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-12), #3678 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (41-20), #4013 Lenoir City (TN) (40-6), #5641 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (49-20), #7084 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (50-6), #7688 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (60-0), #8343 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (65-7), LOSSES: #36 Maryville (TN) (42-20), #281 Henry County (Paris, TN) (28-27)

1222016 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA7-53-3 (6th)4-449.541.993-52
WINS: #587 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #1204 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (56-6), #1266 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-10), #1415 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (67-35), #2254 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (30-7), #2254 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (49-14), #5503 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #58 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (42-32), #58 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (37-29), #178 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-27), #324 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (42-28), #776 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (20-9)

1232011 Powell (TN)TennesseeAAA District 35A14-18-0 (1st)9-149.521.889-86
WINS: #792 West (Knoxville, TN) (29-6), #929 Oak Ridge (TN) (21-17), #1386 Lenoir City (TN) (34-26), #2340 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #2579 Ooltewah (TN) (42-21), #3836 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (54-12), #3836 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-10), #3836 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (53-16), #4564 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (40-20), #6398 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (34-0), #8790 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (42-17), #9466 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (69-13), #9482 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (42-0), #10678 Clinton (TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #187 Henry County (Paris, TN) (17-14)

1242009 Brentwood (TN)Tennessee6A District 116A11-33-0 (1st)8-349.528.6100-66
WINS: #700 Franklin (TN) (21-20), #700 Franklin (TN) (21-20), #1032 Smyrna (TN) (27-6), #1109 Gallatin (TN) (19-14), #1885 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (24-21), #3438 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (31-0), #3734 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-7), #3840 LaVergne (TN) (35-20), #3901 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (35-7), #4996 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #6698 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (45-13), LOSSES: #198 White Station (Memphis, TN) (31-27), #444 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (27-7), #794 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-27)

1252008 Maryville (TN)Tennessee4A Region 34A14-17-0 (1st)11-149.420.995-80
WINS: #844 Alcoa (TN) (20-13), #1701 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (28-8), #2260 Powell (TN) (45-6), #2397 Greeneville (TN) (33-6), #2494 Cleveland (TN) (35-12), #3487 West (Knoxville, TN) (28-6), #3487 West (Knoxville, TN) (30-7), #3614 Clinton (TN) (38-16), #4758 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (42-17), #4861 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #6482 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (38-2), #6760 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (42-0), #8138 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (38-7), #9126 Lenoir City (TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #306 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (10-7)

1262003 Franklin (TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A11-36-1 (t 1st)10-349.427.194-65
WINS: #781 Brentwood (TN) (27-10), #781 Brentwood (TN) (24-21), #1352 Hendersonville (TN) (24-23), #1866 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (28-24), #1955 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (30-13), #2217 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (14-3), #3769 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (55-37), #4514 Clarksville (TN) (51-7), #6138 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (38-0), #7695 Henry County (Paris, TN) (40-0), #7733 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #107 Germantown (TN) (17-10), #327 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (38-33), #934 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (31-28)

1272008 Ensworth (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA11-16-0 (1st)8-149.224.367-66
WINS: #261 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (41-28), #1017 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (37-36), #1017 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (34-17), #1135 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (28-14), #2191 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (38-25), #2415 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #4233 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (54-28), #4481 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (48-10), #6511 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (36-7), #9863 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (62-3), #11452 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (54-7), LOSSES: #393 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (27-24)

1282007 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A11-17-0 (1st)11-14928.582-56
WINS: #153 Smyrna (TN) (36-32), #387 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (29-7), #1494 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (34-6), #1646 LaVergne (TN) (21-20), #1819 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (28-0), #1911 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (13-0), #2321 Lebanon (TN) (27-14), #2627 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (14-0), #2714 Antioch (TN) (28-13), #3103 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (27-14), #5369 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (28-7), LOSSES: #387 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (35-13)

1292005 Melrose (Memphis, TN)Tennessee4A Region 84A13-25-0 (1st)9-14920.8101-73
WINS: #944 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (28-7), #1018 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (18-13), #2162 Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) (47-7), #2231 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (14-0), #2345 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (13-6), #3651 Henry County (Paris, TN) (26-10), #4166 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (13-7), #5665 Brighton (TN) (53-7), #6547 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (27-12), #6653 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (26-7), #7322 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (37-0), #7933 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (37-0), #11860 Memphis Northside (Memphis, TN) (61-0), LOSSES: #87 Maryville (TN) (23-10), #199 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (7-0)

1302003 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA7-52-3 (t 4th)3-448.835.489-47
WINS: #1256 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (20-12), #1909 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (30-7), #2263 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (17-10), #2489 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (39-13), #2622 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-6), #4650 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (41-7), #6483 Hixson (TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #16 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-10), #16 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (38-9), #92 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-0), #114 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (21-20), #441 Niceville (FL) (22-15)

1312014 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 125A14-17-0 (1st)6-148.722.790-83
WINS: #714 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (35-7), #1125 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (20-14), #1943 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (41-37), #2048 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (28-13), #2738 Springfield (TN) (41-7), #2763 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (42-7), #4559 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (55-12), #4697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-12), #4826 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (44-24), #5934 Antioch (TN) (27-0), #7192 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (33-0), #7322 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (49-0), #8710 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (57-0), #9972 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #128 West (Knoxville, TN) (23-6)

1322014 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA9-34-2 (5th)5-348.639.782-58
WINS: #107 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (62-34), #396 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-9), #1133 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (38-31), #1261 Bowling Green (KY) (21-20), #2112 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-27), #2702 Cleveland (TN) (44-0), #2982 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (59-38), #2982 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (64-14), #4326 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (43-14), #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (58-41), #191 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (59-24)

1332006 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A11-27-0 (1st)11-148.623.688-63
WINS: #252 Smyrna (TN) (49-0), #1792 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (28-6), #2222 LaVergne (TN) (49-14), #2255 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (39-7), #2255 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (27-9), #2515 Lebanon (TN) (30-10), #3492 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (34-14), #4704 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-14), #5378 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (31-0), #6589 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-7), #7808 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (54-3), LOSSES: #226 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (33-27), #252 Smyrna (TN) (9-7)

1342006 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 54A14-17-0 (1st)11-148.619.889-81
WINS: #1294 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (12-6), #1675 Antioch (TN) (14-6), #1955 Clarksville (TN) (41-3), #2322 Henry County (Paris, TN) (42-7), #2628 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (28-21), #3206 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (38-21), #3973 Tullahoma (TN) (35-28), #4139 Whites Creek (TN) (40-20), #4446 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (42-12), #4542 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (42-3), #7364 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (42-6), #8586 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (35-7), #9633 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (48-6), #11409 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (40-7), LOSSES: #44 Maryville (TN) (35-10)

1352010 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)TennesseeAAA District 166A12-26-0 (1st)5-148.525.389-73
WINS: #997 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (19-10), #2142 White Station (Memphis, TN) (28-14), #2142 White Station (Memphis, TN) (32-13), #2156 Germantown (TN) (50-0), #2461 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (41-13), #3180 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (14-8), #3527 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (48-23), #4100 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (37-0), #5746 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #5933 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #8263 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (29-12), #8263 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #72 Smyrna (TN) (10-7), #456 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (7-0)

1362016 Ensworth (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA8-44-2 (4th)5-348.442.8101-54
WINS: #178 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (21-20), #290 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-28), #1415 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (24-13), #1939 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (54-14), #2009 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (49-27), #2169 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (20-16), #2254 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (23-7), #2577 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #33 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (14-7), #58 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (35-21), #178 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (21-17), #587 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (17-7)

1372017 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA8-44-2 (t 2nd)5-348.339.791-45
WINS: #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-20), #1222 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (56-35), #1314 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (40-14), #1615 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #3306 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (49-22), #4467 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (49-14), #4752 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (44-7), #6642 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (46-24), #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (28-6), #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (45-19), #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-23)

1382004 Oak Ridge (TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A12-27-0 (1st)11-248.320.993-63
WINS: #822 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (24-14), #1608 Soddy Daisy (TN) (26-21), #2170 Ooltewah (TN) (30-14), #2812 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (48-0), #2812 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (21-13), #4256 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (52-19), #4474 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (52-0), #4474 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (37-0), #6531 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (48-12), #7167 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (55-20), #8901 Clinton (TN) (60-8), #11809 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (70-0), LOSSES: #71 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-28), #822 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (48-31)

1392015 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA9-34-2 (4th)5-348.232.477-63
WINS: #864 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (38-14), #984 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-27), #1303 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (27-20), #1499 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (31-10), #3255 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (31-14), #4200 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-21), #8498 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (38-8), #8663 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (48-7), #10507 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #50 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (42-30), #50 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (24-7), #179 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-21)

1402005 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAII-AA10-25-0 (1st)7-048.216.169-63
WINS: #1181 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (10-7), #1181 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (26-0), #2456 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (21-19), #5751 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (21-6), #5751 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #7045 Cordova (TN) (24-0), #7876 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (39-0), #9318 Overton (Memphis, TN) (45-12), #9437 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (38-7), #11889 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (38-7), LOSSES: #103 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (20-3), #199 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (27-17)

1412010 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)TennesseeAAA District 155A13-17-0 (1st)5-148.122.390-74
WINS: #428 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (7-0), #1789 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (47-13), #2142 White Station (Memphis, TN) (25-14), #2156 Germantown (TN) (48-29), #2461 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (27-14), #3037 Collierville (TN) (35-0), #3180 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (44-14), #3527 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #3823 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (54-12), #4122 Houston (Germantown, TN) (21-17), #5176 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (36-6), #7737 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (48-6), #8116 Overton (Memphis, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #769 Hendersonville (TN) (21-19)

1422010 Bearden (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 46A9-44-3 (t 4th)6-348.132.495-59
WINS: #596 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (41-35), #789 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (33-14), #2536 Lenoir City (TN) (40-13), #3180 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (42-14), #3253 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #3823 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (33-0), #4013 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (49-14), #4787 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (44-10), #8263 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (72-27), LOSSES: #58 Maryville (TN) (52-20), #58 Maryville (TN) (34-14), #480 West (Knoxville, TN) (34-13), #626 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (32-26)

1432005 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 34A11-26-1 (2nd)8-248.124.795-58
WINS: #870 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (21-10), #1388 Powell (TN) (16-7), #1664 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (35-19), #1915 Bell County (Pineville, KY) (30-15), #2085 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (26-14), #2877 West (Knoxville, TN) (41-21), #3608 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (55-28), #5109 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (28-27), #5842 Lenoir City (TN) (45-7), #8026 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (41-6), #9290 Clinton (TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #87 Maryville (TN) (33-23), #87 Maryville (TN) (17-14)

1442003 Milan (TN)Tennessee2A Region 72A13-15-0 (1st)10-148.113.295-71
WINS: #189 Huntingdon (TN) (24-6), #1279 Covington (TN) (28-21), #1642 Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) (34-7), #2217 Carver [George Washington] (Memphis, TN) (34-12), #5238 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (35-6), #7456 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (52-28), #7619 Dresden (TN) (54-19), #7695 Henry County (Paris, TN) (35-6), #7802 Humboldt (TN) (44-14), #8606 Union City (TN) (44-20), #9518 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (56-8), #9770 Westview (Martin, TN) (40-14), #10330 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (44-8), LOSSES: #189 Huntingdon (TN) (34-29)

1452012 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAA District 43A14-14-1 (2nd)7-14822.4104-73
WINS: #556 Alcoa (TN) (38-36), #1463 Milan (TN) (48-14), #1938 Elizabethton (TN) (44-34), #2579 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (27-19), #3240 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (23-7), #3240 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (56-31), #3407 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (76-45), #3449 Loudon (TN) (56-34), #3449 Loudon (TN) (56-21), #3666 LaVergne (TN) (56-41), #5205 Darlington (Rome, GA) (42-23), #6467 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (42-33), #9841 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (46-34), #10631 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (47-21), LOSSES: #556 Alcoa (TN) (31-28)

1462015 Centennial (Franklin, TN)Tennessee5A Region 75A12-27-0 (1st)10-247.833.1114-57
WINS: #211 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (30-13), #1115 Henry County (Paris, TN) (28-20), #1115 Henry County (Paris, TN) (25-0), #1566 Franklin (TN) (20-0), #1610 Brentwood (TN) (24-10), #1610 Brentwood (TN) (25-7), #2971 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #3255 Clarksville (TN) (42-5), #3550 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (42-14), #3980 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (40-8), #5944 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (35-23), #10148 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (43-6), LOSSES: #43 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (56-15), #43 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (49-6)

1472012 Brentwood (TN)TennesseeAAA District 116A11-25-0 (1st)8-247.825.171-74
WINS: #1447 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (35-0), #1765 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (51-10), #1802 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (55-35), #2559 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (37-7), #2945 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (34-14), #3261 Franklin (TN) (35-14), #3875 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (38-0), #4904 Smyrna (TN) (24-0), #4965 Cookeville (TN) (28-0), #5039 Gallatin (TN) (41-6), #11278 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (56-6), LOSSES: #244 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (31-20), #946 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-21)

1482004 Melrose (Memphis, TN)Tennessee4A Region 84A14-15-0 (1st)9-147.719.296-66
WINS: #772 White House (TN) (20-14), #930 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (16-6), #1922 Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) (20-12), #2241 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (13-10), #2678 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #2678 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #3470 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (18-0), #4151 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (28-0), #5765 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #6258 Dyersburg (TN) (13-7), #6923 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #9057 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #9138 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #10433 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #197 Maryville (TN) (7-6)

1492014 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA8-53-3 (t 6th)5-447.638.992-59
WINS: #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (23-20), #949 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (34-7), #1133 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #1133 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-28), #1310 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (10-7), #2982 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (38-7), #8206 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (41-13), #12780 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (51-6), LOSSES: #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (31-29), #107 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (31-7), #153 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-10), #191 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (38-31), #360 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (35-9)

1502010 West (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 45A11-35-2 (t 2nd)6-147.630.7105-63
WINS: #456 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (34-13), #789 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (31-19), #1660 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (55-12), #2233 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (33-14), #2494 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (19-14), #2536 Lenoir City (TN) (37-14), #2668 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (36-20), #3180 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (14-12), #3253 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (21-14), #3457 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (31-7), #4787 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (33-13), LOSSES: #58 Maryville (TN) (35-6), #288 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (7-0), #626 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (31-7)

1512012 Oak Ridge (TN)TennesseeAAA District 36A10-28-0 (1st)4-247.527.275-63
WINS: #680 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-28), #1090 Powell (TN) (21-3), #2129 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (28-24), #3407 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (33-27), #4196 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (28-6), #4328 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (47-6), #7436 Clinton (TN) (53-7), #7495 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (33-8), #8269 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (42-0), #9635 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #85 Maryville (TN) (38-23), #85 Maryville (TN) (39-25)

1522008 Ooltewah (TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A11-27-0 (1st)10-147.525.687-64
WINS: #735 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (14-7), #735 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (31-3), #1869 Soddy Daisy (TN) (17-6), #1869 Soddy Daisy (TN) (55-21), #1938 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (31-14), #3914 Oak Ridge (TN) (45-7), #4352 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (38-12), #4589 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (31-3), #5818 Whites Creek (TN) (38-0), #6482 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (37-7), #8138 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (52-6), LOSSES: #168 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-0), #1471 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (14-13)

1532003 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAII-AA10-33-1 (3rd)6-147.420.790-60
WINS: #1513 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (24-19), #1791 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (31-12), #1866 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (35-7), #1955 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (39-18), #2489 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (31-21), #4650 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (23-7), #4650 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (45-12), #7564 Bishop Byrne (Memphis, TN) (42-14), #8558 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (54-21), #11170 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #16 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (24-10), #1256 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (24-13), #1513 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (24-14)

1542017 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA11-13-0 (1st)4-147.228.483-60
WINS: #15 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (29-27), #1222 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (49-7), #1408 Grenada (MS) (17-7), #1401 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (35-20), #1615 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (22-14), #1843 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (17-6), #2818 White Station (Memphis, TN) (35-3), #6014 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (50-6), #6694 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (48-27), #7449 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (37-6), #12609 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (58-12), LOSSES: #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (14-7)

1552012 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A9-43-2 (t 2nd)7-347.230.693-58
WINS: #1300 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (31-6), #1782 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-14), #2414 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (47-7), #2635 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (31-0), #3078 Brighton (TN) (42-19), #3666 LaVergne (TN) (49-13), #4400 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (48-12), #4904 Smyrna (TN) (42-13), #4965 Cookeville (TN) (55-3), LOSSES: #109 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-28), #109 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (33-20), #946 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-16), #2758 Hendersonville (TN) (23-20)

1562003 Oak Ridge (TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A12-27-0 (1st)11-247.118.887-71
WINS: #903 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-17), #1530 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (40-24), #2328 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (35-6), #3457 Soddy Daisy (TN) (34-13), #3992 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (16-14), #4342 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (14-3), #5164 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (49-10), #5164 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (49-14), #7347 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (40-2), #7541 Ooltewah (TN) (45-7), #8144 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (52-0), #11280 Clinton (TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #318 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-13), #903 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-28)

1572010 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A9-42-3 (4th)8-446.930.993-62
WINS: #626 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (39-34), #769 Hendersonville (TN) (22-14), #1221 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (34-17), #2389 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (41-28), #2494 Soddy Daisy (TN) (56-15), #3403 LaVergne (TN) (34-0), #3618 Cookeville (TN) (50-21), #4206 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (48-0), #6112 Antioch (TN) (39-6), LOSSES: #72 Smyrna (TN) (35-21), #154 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (44-43), #224 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (34-28), #873 Oak Ridge (TN) (28-21)

1582008 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A15-07-0 (1st)12-046.914.995-79
WINS: #1085 White House (TN) (38-24), #1749 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (21-20), #2415 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (20-16), #2447 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (28-18), #2696 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (21-12), #2696 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (45-0), #2794 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (17-13), #2794 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (28-14), #4133 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (8-7), #4920 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (28-3), #5688 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-0), #7351 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (48-20), #8998 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (47-7), #11452 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (41-7), #11544 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (59-0), LOSSES: none

1592005 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA7-53-4 (5th)4-546.93291-41
WINS: #302 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (20-14), #825 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (38-35), #1100 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (28-7), #2231 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (42-21), #4035 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (23-3), #4103 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (37-13), #12987 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (42-10), LOSSES: #103 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-0), #199 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (19-17), #199 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (20-8), #433 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #825 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (30-23)

1602016 Alcoa (TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A14-15-0 (1st)11-046.618.1114-67
WINS: #1429 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (38-13), #1429 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (45-12), #1851 Elizabethton (TN) (17-14), #2741 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (24-0), #3648 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (42-7), #3648 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (55-28), #4144 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (45-0), #4213 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (41-14), #4961 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (45-7), #5503 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (28-0), #6668 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (49-7), #8408 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (52-3), #9119 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (49-13), #11671 Loudon (TN) (41-7), LOSSES: #258 Maryville (TN) (43-29)

1612005 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A13-17-0 (1st)12-146.618.587-74
WINS: #396 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (26-7), #1292 Cookeville (TN) (28-21), #1573 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (28-14), #2410 Smyrna (TN) (35-21), #2410 Smyrna (TN) (51-20), #3506 LaVergne (TN) (28-20), #5646 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (27-0), #6167 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (35-0), #6285 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (54-14), #6389 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (50-3), #6831 Lebanon (TN) (34-21), #7647 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-7), #10899 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: #355 Oak Ridge (TN) (17-0)

1622010 Brentwood (TN)TennesseeAAA District 116A7-45-0 (1st)4-446.537.476-51
WINS: #769 Franklin (TN) (31-28), #1887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (27-14), #1989 Gallatin (TN) (42-0), #2940 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (21-6), #3291 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (27-7), #3403 LaVergne (TN) (38-6), #5047 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #72 Smyrna (TN) (22-20), #72 Smyrna (TN) (38-16), #154 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-13), #224 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-21)

1632016 Farragut (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 35A14-14-1 (2nd)13-146.423.494-81
WINS: #547 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (45-35), #867 Ooltewah (TN) (56-49), #1347 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (33-30), #2287 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (40-21), #2614 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (63-26), #2614 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (45-14), #2975 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (38-28), #3430 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (31-21), #3970 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-27), #4189 West (Knoxville, TN) (20-0), #9007 Lenoir City (TN) (69-7), #9102 Powell (TN) (55-6), #9984 Clinton (TN) (49-21), #10047 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (71-3), LOSSES: #2550 Oak Ridge (TN) (30-25)

1642004 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA9-35-1 (1st)6-246.427.269-61-1
WINS: #886 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (23-15), #1041 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (29-16), #1659 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #1945 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (10-7), #1945 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (16-7), #2278 Southaven (MS) (24-7), #5541 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (36-6), #8901 LaVergne (TN) (33-3), #8953 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (31-0), LOSSES: #181 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (14-8), #181 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (10-7), #778 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (35-7)

1652003 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)Tennessee2A Region 42A14-16-0 (1st)10-146.414.4102-76
WINS: #1256 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (27-6), #1866 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (38-35), #1976 Greenbrier (TN) (48-26), #2749 Alcoa (TN) (55-6), #4589 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (21-7), #5187 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (42-14), #5213 Houston County (Erin, TN) (38-6), #5213 Houston County (Erin, TN) (42-7), #5481 Westmoreland (TN) (21-3), #7192 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (42-20), #7695 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (45-8), #8491 Polk County (Benton, TN) (41-0), #8624 Springfield (TN) (41-7), #12129 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (56-20), LOSSES: #189 Huntingdon (TN) (48-14)

1662011 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A8-43-2 (t 2nd)6-446.237.394-47
WINS: #779 Smyrna (TN) (29-28), #1145 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (41-38), #1259 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-28), #1295 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (14-9), #1864 Signal Mountain (TN) (72-35), #2199 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (30-6), #2673 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (34-14), #3138 LaVergne (TN) (28-12), LOSSES: #121 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-21), #121 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-14), #1004 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (37-34), #1024 Brentwood (TN) (17-14)

1672007 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 53A14-17-0 (1st)13-046.112.695-80
WINS: #764 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (32-24), #1860 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (20-18), #2948 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (38-20), #4088 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (32-14), #4088 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (49-13), #4877 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (35-7), #5278 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (35-3), #5546 Greenbrier (TN) (21-7), #7711 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (35-0), #8269 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (34-2), #9460 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (42-0), #9793 Page (Franklin, TN) (38-0), #11591 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (35-0), #13547 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1298 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (21-14)

1682007 Millington Central (Millington, TN)Tennessee5A Region 75A13-18-0 (1st)12-14615.384-72
WINS: #1207 White Station (Memphis, TN) (45-16), #1267 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (17-13), #3670 Collierville (TN) (26-14), #3670 Collierville (TN) (31-0), #4660 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (21-14), #5369 Munford (TN) (27-0), #6328 Bartlett (TN) (26-7), #6951 Cordova (TN) (40-0), #7044 Arlington (TN) (47-0), #7174 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #8732 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (41-14), #8927 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #12576 Overton (Memphis, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #757 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (28-27)

1692006 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A12-16-0 (1st)9-1461582-70
WINS: #252 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (27-14), #880 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (35-34), #1828 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (30-19), #1828 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (27-21), #2608 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (23-6), #4829 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (28-7), #6031 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (35-0), #8141 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (42-6), #9018 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (49-0), #10159 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (63-17), #11202 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (51-6), #12467 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (59-0), LOSSES: #252 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (18-13)

1702012 Alcoa (TN)TennesseeAA District 43A11-25-0 (1st)6-145.923.1106-55
WINS: #374 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (30-7), #440 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (31-28), #811 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (14-7), #2844 Greeneville (TN) (42-0), #3240 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (56-0), #3449 Loudon (TN) (31-0), #5237 Sweetwater (TN) (49-14), #5967 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (28-18), #6816 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (55-12), #9841 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (56-7), #10631 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #85 Maryville (TN) (42-24), #440 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (38-36)

1712012 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - WestII-AA9-22-1 (2nd)2-245.825.266-61
WINS: #1108 White Station (Memphis, TN) (42-24), #1682 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (38-17), #1968 Germantown (TN) (41-13), #3351 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (17-0), #3666 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (52-7), #4328 Collierville (TN) (35-0), #5856 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-0), #8446 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (56-6), #10524 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #128 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (24-14), #329 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (36-21)

1722015 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee6A Region 26A10-36-1 (2nd)8-245.733.691-70
WINS: #633 Smyrna (TN) (28-14), #864 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (44-42), #1095 Cookeville (TN) (49-28), #1649 Tucker (GA) (34-21), #1687 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-0), #3011 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (56-10), #3062 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (55-30), #3062 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-28), #4822 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (42-20), #7995 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (49-14), LOSSES: #91 Maryville (TN) (42-7), #146 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (38-7), #272 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-7)

1732014 Rhea County (Evensville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 65A13-15-0 (1st)8-145.718.883-74
WINS: #980 Oak Ridge (TN) (35-21), #1179 Ooltewah (TN) (47-14), #3233 Cookeville (TN) (28-27), #4718 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (41-7), #4851 Soddy Daisy (TN) (47-37), #4957 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (42-14), #5255 Tullahoma (TN) (52-14), #6273 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (54-7), #7085 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (21-7), #7746 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (42-6), #8050 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (46-3), #9693 White County (Sparta, TN) (41-7), #12572 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #128 West (Knoxville, TN) (35-28)

1742014 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN)TennesseeAAA District 16A11-26-0 (1st)4-145.626.486-59
WINS: #1483 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (49-35), #1483 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (41-6), #2058 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-23), #2058 Elizabethton (TN) (56-34), #2112 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (52-28), #3062 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (48-0), #3908 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (59-47), #6157 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (63-27), #6273 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (56-7), #10821 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (56-0), #11195 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #40 Maryville (TN) (45-0), #191 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (45-42)

1752010 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)TennesseeAAA District 16A11-17-0 (1st)4-145.619.368-64
WINS: #626 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #2233 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (42-15), #2322 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (28-14), #2494 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (21-7), #2994 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (49-6), #3457 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (41-14), #4013 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-3), #5176 Clinton (TN) (44-14), #8818 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (54-7), #9131 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (42-0), #11284 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (61-7), LOSSES: #456 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (41-35)

1762009 Beech (Hendersonville, TN)Tennessee5A District 95A13-23-1 (t 1st)9-145.621.796-76
WINS: #1109 Gallatin (TN) (32-29), #1215 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (47-46), #1258 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (50-42), #1360 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (47-33), #2697 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (21-19), #2945 Hendersonville (TN) (21-9), #3037 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (28-7), #4952 Clarksville (TN) (33-10), #5868 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (34-10), #6073 Lebanon (TN) (40-7), #6178 White House (TN) (28-27), #7602 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (28-24), #10191 Portland (TN) (34-18), LOSSES: #1032 Smyrna (TN) (21-0), #1109 Gallatin (TN) (7-0)

1772009 Farragut (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee6A District 46A10-33-1 (2nd)7-345.626.695-58
WINS: #1351 Ooltewah (TN) (24-7), #1861 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (10-3), #1861 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (42-17), #3018 Oak Ridge (TN) (32-7), #3091 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (20-12), #4016 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (26-8), #4325 West (Knoxville, TN) (18-11), #5989 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (45-0), #6642 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (50-7), #8284 Lenoir City (TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #247 Maryville (TN) (35-32), #247 Maryville (TN) (35-14), #341 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-17)

1782004 Alcoa (TN)Tennessee2A Region 22A14-15-0 (1st)10-045.69.498-75
WINS: #1659 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #2382 Huntingdon (TN) (52-41), #3423 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #3839 Rockwood (TN) (46-3), #3839 Rockwood (TN) (35-0), #4256 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (20-7), #5857 Sweetwater (TN) (35-14), #5857 Sweetwater (TN) (44-12), #6531 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (40-6), #9789 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (49-12), #10206 Harriman (TN) (54-0), #10599 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (56-0), #11424 Hampton (TN) (44-13), #12000 Oliver Springs (TN) (63-7), LOSSES: #197 Maryville (TN) (31-18)

1792014 Memphis University (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA8-42-2 (t 6th)3-345.436.385-53
WINS: #191 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (30-28), #1883 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (30-12), #2583 McKinley (Canton, OH) (33-20), #2813 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (29-24), #2869 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (34-0), #4215 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (41-3), #5128 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (49-26), #10876 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (47-7), LOSSES: #24 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (48-9), #107 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (27-24), #191 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (31-14), #1310 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (17-14)

1802009 Franklin (TN)Tennessee6A District 116A10-32-1 (2nd)4-345.425.590-63
WINS: #1885 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (21-0), #1885 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (27-0), #2000 Fern Creek (Louisville, KY) (34-16), #2387 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (31-13), #2697 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (14-10), #2920 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (34-14), #3734 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (28-6), #4996 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #5269 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (28-12), #6698 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (21-0), LOSSES: #461 Brentwood (TN) (21-20), #461 Brentwood (TN) (21-20), #1351 Ooltewah (TN) (19-3)

1812006 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A10-54-3 (t 4th)9-445.127.3113-62
WINS: #252 Smyrna (TN) (15-12), #845 Gallatin (TN) (28-15), #1204 White Station (Memphis, TN) (35-28), #1675 Antioch (TN) (35-28), #1843 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (40-29), #2651 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (31-0), #7078 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (34-13), #7415 Page (Franklin, TN) (34-6), #7756 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (42-6), #8674 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (40-14), LOSSES: #94 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (36-35), #252 Smyrna (TN) (35-14), #1352 Franklin (TN) (16-6), #1792 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (21-0), #2515 Brentwood (TN) (19-16)

1822014 Union City (TN)TennesseeA District 141A14-07-0 (1st)9-0456.894-74
WINS: #1234 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (42-16), #2346 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #4076 Huntingdon (TN) (35-7), #4718 McKenzie (TN) (62-13), #4995 Coalfield (TN) (56-14), #5625 Dresden (TN) (49-13), #5625 Dresden (TN) (49-14), #6448 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (62-6), #6448 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (56-6), #8974 Humboldt (TN) (49-0), #9673 South Fulton (TN) (65-8), #12015 Greenfield (TN) (63-0), #12182 Halls (TN) (70-0), #12838 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (63-20), LOSSES: none

1832014 Trezevant (Memphis, TN)TennesseeAA District 164A13-28-0 (1st)7-1451798-74
WINS: #755 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (20-17), #1246 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (28-12), #1883 Dyersburg (TN) (33-14), #5128 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (56-14), #5128 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #5860 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (50-22), #7085 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #7746 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (55-24), #9638 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #11734 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #12623 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (56-0), #13017 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (53-8), #13089 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #116 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (29-20), #257 Southaven (MS) (35-34)

1842010 Farragut (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 46A7-55-2 (t 2nd)5-44538.2102-48
WINS: #456 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (32-26), #480 West (Knoxville, TN) (31-7), #873 Oak Ridge (TN) (24-21), #2322 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (41-21), #2536 Lenoir City (TN) (16-7), #3180 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (30-7), #4787 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (38-14), LOSSES: #58 Maryville (TN) (41-10), #58 Maryville (TN) (24-17), #521 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (39-34), #596 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (28-7), #789 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (21-18)

1852007 Maplewood (Nashville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 54A12-35-1 (2nd)9-244.922109-66-2
WINS: #813 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (18-17), #1775 Henry County (Paris, TN) (36-35), #2043 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (20-0), #2113 Clarksville (TN) (19-7), #2466 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (13-0), #3084 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (33-12), #4986 Tullahoma (TN) (23-0), #7849 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (40-0), #7965 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (41-7), #8269 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (12-3), #8598 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (46-6), #10131 Whites Creek (TN) (30-12), LOSSES: #155 Maryville (TN) (28-13), #813 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (27-14), #1898 Ooltewah (TN) (20-14)

1862003 Brentwood (TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A10-26-1 (t 1st)9-244.920.662-70
WINS: #934 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (17-6), #1142 Smyrna (TN) (28-24), #1955 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (25-23), #2489 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #4492 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (14-13), #4514 Clarksville (TN) (35-7), #5108 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (28-2), #6138 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (45-8), #7695 Henry County (Paris, TN) (37-12), #7733 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #451 Franklin (TN) (24-21), #451 Franklin (TN) (27-10)

1872012 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA8-44-3 (4th)5-444.835.179-63
WINS: #987 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (24-7), #1178 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-26), #2265 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (24-6), #2579 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-35), #2579 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (27-12), #2819 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (34-14), #3765 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (35-0), #9576 Soddy Daisy (TN) (44-7), LOSSES: #11 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (42-17), #128 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #216 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (34-16), #329 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (24-20)

1882009 Giles County (Pulaski, TN)Tennessee4A District 124A14-13-0 (1st)8-044.812.299-76
WINS: #1809 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (28-14), #1861 Greeneville (TN) (21-14), #2369 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (34-7), #3647 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (32-6), #3901 Lexington (TN) (36-10), #4827 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (42-21), #4926 Page (Franklin, TN) (16-8), #6836 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (51-3), #7013 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (45-20), #7421 Fairview (TN) (54-21), #9035 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (22-0), #10121 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (49-7), #10246 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (56-0), #11691 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #3356 Cookeville (TN) (25-24)

1892008 Smyrna (TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A8-55-2 (2nd)8-444.830.394-59
WINS: #1361 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (23-7), #1361 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (24-2), #1635 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-25), #1635 Gallatin (TN) (17-6), #1938 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (10-0), #2740 Lebanon (TN) (7-6), #6435 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (30-0), #6657 LaVergne (TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #168 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-17), #168 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (9-3), #369 Brentwood (TN) (21-9), #393 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-10), #2277 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (14-0)

1902006 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN)Tennessee4A Region 24A13-17-0 (1st)11-144.812.686-74
WINS: #1239 West (Knoxville, TN) (24-19), #2914 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (40-13), #2914 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (45-24), #3473 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (30-0), #6372 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (28-6), #6996 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (36-7), #7164 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (26-14), #7252 Greeneville (TN) (48-7), #8309 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (43-0), #8883 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (49-6), #9394 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (41-0), #10879 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (47-8), #11155 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) (44-15), LOSSES: #44 Maryville (TN) (44-19)

1912017 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee6A Region 36A9-34-2 (t 2nd)8-344.730.883-52
WINS: #1325 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-26), #2976 Hendersonville (TN) (63-28), #2976 Hendersonville (TN) (38-7), #3212 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-3), #3502 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (52-21), #3521 Smyrna (TN) (42-10), #5160 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (37-14), #6267 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (49-14), #7677 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-0), #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-21), #698 Cookeville (TN) (31-14)

1922016 Memphis East (Memphis, TN)Tennessee4A Region 84A13-23-1 (2nd)8-144.723.198-85
WINS: #843 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (14-13), #911 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (27-3), #1135 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (20-12), #1746 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (28-21), #1939 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #2895 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (49-0), #4517 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #5979 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (37-6), #6228 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (18-6), #6890 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #8466 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (40-20), #10560 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (56-0), #13267 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (67-6), LOSSES: #676 Cordova (TN) (27-13), #1135 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (32-23)

1932009 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA8-45-2 (t 2nd)7-344.728.275-65
WINS: #452 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (26-7), #1082 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (31-21), #1477 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (28-12), #2697 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (48-14), #2823 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-28), #5148 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-6), #5148 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (61-7), #8891 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (51-14), LOSSES: #296 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (15-9), #452 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-41), #764 Olive Branch (MS) (31-20), #892 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-34)

1942007 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A11-46-1 (1st)10-244.725100-74-2
WINS: #674 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (28-27), #1630 Franklin (TN) (17-14), #2714 Antioch (TN) (44-12), #2895 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (28-14), #3103 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (27-7), #3123 Brentwood (TN) (17-7), #5319 Gallatin (TN) (42-7), #6328 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (26-13), #6951 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (42-13), #8645 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #10317 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #50 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (21-0), #147 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (35-14), #153 Smyrna (TN) (46-20), #1630 Franklin (TN) (41-16)

1952011 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA7-44-3 (4th)4-444.636.870-59
WINS: #779 Smyrna (TN) (29-26), #863 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-17), #879 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (33-21), #2065 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (33-7), #2199 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (17-6), #3973 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (37-0), #5167 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (42-10), LOSSES: #20 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (33-7), #242 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (45-27), #245 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (38-14), #879 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (24-17)

1962007 Fulton (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A12-35-1 (2nd)9-244.618.1110-67
WINS: #1697 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (26-6), #1697 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (34-21), #2043 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (44-16), #2877 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (44-7), #2877 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (24-0), #4117 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (34-2), #4639 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (30-27), #5655 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (34-0), #6817 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (42-6), #7818 Rutledge (TN) (26-0), #10360 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (36-0), #10638 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #668 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (32-24), #1288 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (27-0), #1422 Oak Ridge (TN) (30-14)

1972004 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN)Tennessee1A Region 51A15-07-0 (1st)13-044.65.3106-62
WINS: #2261 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (31-24), #2981 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (42-7), #3202 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (33-0), #3451 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-7), #4348 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (28-7), #5077 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (38-16), #5181 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (17-7), #6600 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-7), #8566 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (42-7), #9248 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-7), #9412 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (37-0), #10001 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (35-13), #11627 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (38-6), #11962 McEwen (TN) (36-7), #14027 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: none

1982010 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA7-62-5 (t 5th)4-644.536.496-56
WINS: #769 Franklin (TN) (7-6), #997 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (38-22), #1521 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (31-21), #1649 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (17-0), #3213 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (41-23), #4471 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (36-7), #6970 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (38-10), LOSSES: #32 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (36-14), #114 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (49-23), #153 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (33-14), #153 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (33-21), #292 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (38-35), #1334 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (44-26)

1992012 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 26A10-27-0 (1st)3-244.425.873-59
WINS: #1702 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (27-14), #1702 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (23-22), #1756 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (48-27), #2740 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (33-6), #3026 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (52-20), #3940 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (44-28), #5741 Seymour (TN) (42-14), #6658 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (49-0), #7689 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (44-6), #9635 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), LOSSES: #162 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (51-21), #162 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (28-21)

2002010 Signal Mountain (TN)TennesseeA District 62A14-04-0 (1st)5-044.4883-78
WINS: #954 South Pittsburg (TN) (40-36), #2020 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (46-36), #3423 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (56-28), #4053 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (56-43), #4381 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (51-12), #5721 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (42-7), #6915 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (49-14), #7662 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (48-10), #8599 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (54-13), #8792 Hixson (TN) (42-7), #9562 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (58-14), #9889 Eagleville (TN) (56-7), #12990 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #13678 Whitwell (TN) (75-0), LOSSES: none

2012009 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee6A District 76A10-24-1 (t 1st)7-244.423.372-64
WINS: #341 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (14-13), #461 Brentwood (TN) (35-27), #1032 Smyrna (TN) (10-2), #2427 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (10-3), #3840 LaVergne (TN) (45-12), #4996 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (28-20), #5813 Tullahoma (TN) (52-0), #5868 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (45-10), #6425 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (41-0), #12396 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #341 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-7), #444 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (14-0)

2022006 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 53A13-27-0 (1st)12-144.415.6100-76
WINS: #1955 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (21-14), #1955 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (28-3), #2498 Dyersburg (TN) (42-10), #5036 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (35-0), #5036 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (49-15), #5185 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (48-27), #6179 Greenbrier (TN) (31-6), #6483 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (38-6), #7194 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (42-7), #7322 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (56-20), #7415 Page (Franklin, TN) (42-7), #8645 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (34-0), #11241 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (38-7), LOSSES: #252 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (24-14), #773 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (20-13)

2032004 Franklin (TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A13-26-1 (t 1st)12-244.322.799-75
WINS: #1364 Brentwood (TN) (14-7), #1675 Germantown (TN) (31-10), #1893 Antioch (TN) (10-7), #2063 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (14-9), #2678 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (19-14), #3511 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (25-19), #3872 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (15-6), #4372 Clarksville (TN) (10-7), #4372 Clarksville (TN) (45-21), #5405 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (42-20), #6115 Henry County (Paris, TN) (17-10), #6206 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (40-14), #8825 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #71 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-7), #1364 Brentwood (TN) (17-16)

2042008 Farragut (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A11-26-1 (2nd)9-244.222.878-68
WINS: #1869 Soddy Daisy (TN) (42-19), #1938 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (28-10), #1938 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (17-7), #2810 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (48-10), #3232 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (28-7), #3487 West (Knoxville, TN) (38-7), #3914 Oak Ridge (TN) (34-8), #4589 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (44-13), #4758 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (45-21), #6482 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (28-13), #8138 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #528 Ooltewah (TN) (14-7), #528 Ooltewah (TN) (31-3)

2052009 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)Tennessee6A District 166A10-31-1 (2nd)3-244.122.993-63
WINS: #1082 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (21-0), #1258 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (24-21), #2650 Germantown (TN) (28-7), #2920 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (14-13), #3840 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (46-0), #5078 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (26-8), #5269 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (38-6), #6073 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (39-20), #9601 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (46-6), #11364 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (53-0), LOSSES: #198 White Station (Memphis, TN) (21-16), #198 White Station (Memphis, TN) (33-13), #1630 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (27-6)

2062007 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA9-35-2 (3rd)6-344.129.483-52
WINS: #1021 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (31-14), #1207 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (24-14), #1604 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (17-14), #2648 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #2895 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (28-14), #3867 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-14), #5448 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #7866 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (35-0), #9325 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (37-0), LOSSES: #50 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #50 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (26-0), #147 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (42-7)

2072007 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 54A10-2-16-0 (1st)8-14418.780-71-1
WINS: #747 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (27-14), #1911 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (44-20), #3462 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (37-7), #4986 Tullahoma (TN) (31-3), #5448 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (28-12), #7849 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (42-0), #7965 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (42-0), #8269 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (59-7), #9325 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #10131 Whites Creek (TN) (28-20), LOSSES: #50 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (17-12), #747 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (18-17), TIES: #1630 Franklin (TN) (14-14)

2082013 Webb (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AII-A10-25-0 (2nd)8-043.921.498-50
WINS: #1374 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (34-7), #1398 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (28-15), #2509 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (28-14), #2557 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (49-7), #3333 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-14), #4135 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (38-6), #4227 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (36-7), #6496 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (48-21), #10398 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (49-7), #11545 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #36 Maryville (TN) (35-15), #713 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (21-7)

2092010 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAA District 43A11-24-1 (2nd)5-243.92397-57
WINS: #1382 Loudon (TN) (48-45), #1803 Polk County (Benton, TN) (28-21), #3434 Elizabethton (TN) (34-14), #3905 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (35-14), #4053 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (34-6), #4053 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (42-21), #6915 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (48-7), #7028 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (28-6), #7530 Seymour (TN) (35-19), #7900 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (55-15), #8947 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (48-20), LOSSES: #55 Alcoa (TN) (50-33), #55 Alcoa (TN) (14-3)

2102008 Henry County (Paris, TN)Tennessee4A Region 74A13-16-0 (1st)10-143.912.173-82
WINS: #1796 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (28-26), #2344 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (37-7), #4634 Brighton (TN) (54-0), #4990 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (48-7), #5662 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (43-0), #5744 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (35-14), #6073 Westview (Martin, TN) (48-7), #6339 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (47-27), #9222 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (54-6), #9881 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (42-3), #10524 Munford (TN) (42-0), #12077 Treadwell (Memphis, TN) (48-14), #12138 Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) (48-13), LOSSES: #306 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (31-24)

2112004 White House (TN)Tennessee4A Region 6A4A13-14-0 (1st)10-143.915.894-65
WINS: #1560 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (56-28), #1692 Greenbrier (TN) (29-13), #3470 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (14-0), #3872 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (42-20), #4307 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (24-6), #4559 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (49-28), #4958 Portland (TN) (28-7), #5280 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (25-16), #6415 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (39-6), #6509 Whites Creek (TN) (45-14), #6997 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (33-15), #7391 Springfield (TN) (42-3), #11593 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (50-13), LOSSES: #511 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (20-14)

2122016 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 24A11-15-0 (1st)6-143.818.782-67
WINS: #453 Belfry (KY) (45-20), #911 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (49-19), #1195 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (69-42), #2577 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #2861 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (62-30), #5210 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (55-14), #5251 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (54-9), #5801 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (55-16), #6478 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (71-6), #9392 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (41-14), #11952 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (34-0), LOSSES: #1195 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (46-25)

2132012 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN)TennesseeAAA District 16A9-26-1 (2nd)0-243.824.178-50
WINS: #1756 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (41-27), #1938 Elizabethton (TN) (27-16), #1994 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (76-48), #2296 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (17-0), #2844 Greeneville (TN) (49-21), #3765 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (69-27), #6638 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (49-7), #9055 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (55-7), #11304 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (63-8), LOSSES: #162 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (37-34), #468 Oak Ridge (TN) (35-28)

2142010 Maplewood (Nashville, TN)TennesseeAA District 104A12-26-0 (1st)6-143.821.286-75
WINS: #1649 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (27-6), #1989 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-13), #1989 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (45-20), #2940 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (17-0), #3101 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (20-15), #3676 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (29-3), #4247 Ooltewah (TN) (23-0), #4820 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (9-7), #6970 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (35-2), #7028 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (44-20), #7448 Whites Creek (TN) (36-0), #9586 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #209 Greeneville (TN) (17-7), #292 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (24-0)

2152007 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A9-36-1 (t 1st)9-243.824.681-55
WINS: #1346 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (24-14), #1422 Oak Ridge (TN) (21-10), #1898 Ooltewah (TN) (32-0), #2377 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (34-7), #4706 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (27-0), #5238 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (28-0), #5990 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (42-2), #6715 Soddy Daisy (TN) (31-6), #8005 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (41-2), LOSSES: #155 Maryville (TN) (20-19), #271 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (30-0), #387 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (36-35)

2162006 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN)Tennessee2A Region 52A14-17-0 (1st)11-143.812.399-77
WINS: #729 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-13), #1915 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #1915 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-7), #2200 Milan (TN) (34-21), #2241 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (35-28), #4231 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (48-0), #4472 Fairview (TN) (62-19), #7281 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (62-7), #8016 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (38-7), #8623 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (48-0), #10984 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (64-6), #11276 Adamsville (TN) (49-18), #12510 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (47-7), #12690 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #212 Alcoa (TN) (31-3)

2172005 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA7-44-1 (t 2nd)4-243.827.476-54
WINS: #602 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (30-23), #1100 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-17), #2231 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (30-23), #2571 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (31-3), #3702 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (34-0), #4035 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-3), #11470 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (39-0), LOSSES: #237 Alcoa (TN) (45-35), #433 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #602 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (38-35), #1388 Powell (TN) (27-24)

2182013 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 26A11-27-0 (1st)6-243.72787-62
WINS: #1299 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (14-10), #1646 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (63-20), #2609 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (34-30), #2652 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (56-35), #3678 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (62-27), #4356 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (56-14), #4538 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (63-28), #4538 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (42-35), #4743 Cookeville (TN) (56-42), #8455 Seymour (TN) (53-14), #9246 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #36 Maryville (TN) (56-14), #36 Maryville (TN) (55-6)

2192011 Smyrna (TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A6-53-2 (t 2nd)6-343.63786-46
WINS: #1004 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-27), #1024 Brentwood (TN) (28-7), #1167 Franklin (TN) (20-17), #1259 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (52-22), #3138 LaVergne (TN) (45-13), #5167 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (36-7), LOSSES: #53 Olive Branch (MS) (26-24), #121 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-14), #580 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (29-28), #696 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (29-26), #1167 Franklin (TN) (29-26)

2202005 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)Tennessee5A Region 75A12-1-17-0 (1st)10-143.614.775-81-1
WINS: #1527 Germantown (TN) (19-7), #3651 Henry County (Paris, TN) (27-10), #4035 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (41-0), #4035 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (42-13), #4410 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #4808 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (34-14), #7045 Cordova (TN) (21-20), #7908 Horn Lake (MS) (35-7), #8551 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (37-0), #9157 Bartlett (TN) (45-7), #9318 Overton (Memphis, TN) (45-6), #11889 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #302 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (28-10), TIES: #771 Rogers (AR) (20-20)

2212003 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)Tennessee5A Region 15A11-26-1 (t 1st)9-243.614.180-67
WINS: #595 Oak Ridge (TN) (35-28), #1530 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (34-23), #2328 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (31-6), #3457 Soddy Daisy (TN) (28-6), #4410 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (41-13), #5164 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (35-10), #6457 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (17-10), #8167 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (35-13), #9518 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (49-21), #10180 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (35-0), #11296 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (41-10), LOSSES: #595 Oak Ridge (TN) (35-17), #7400 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (25-13)

2222011 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeA District 32A10-05-0 (1st)2-043.53.263-53
WINS: #803 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (32-31), #1969 South Pittsburg (TN) (3-0), #3836 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (21-20), #4700 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (49-25), #5271 Greenback (TN) (40-0), #6789 Rockwood (TN) (28-0), #8228 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #12192 Harriman (TN) (49-0), #12913 Tellico Plains (TN) (39-0), #13805 Midway (Kingston, TN) (69-0), LOSSES: none

2232016 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)Tennessee5A Region 55A14-17-0 (1st)13-143.423.1104-72
WINS: #979 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (49-46), #1450 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (31-21), #1684 Brentwood (TN) (27-24), #1684 Brentwood (TN) (21-20), #1756 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (42-20), #2462 Smyrna (TN) (21-7), #3253 Gallatin (TN) (35-0), #3684 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (35-14), #4488 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (48-20), #5008 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (41-17), #7191 LaVergne (TN) (56-19), #8726 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (62-14), #9392 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (49-7), #12195 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (53-7), LOSSES: #413 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (45-35)

2242011 West (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 45A11-35-2 (t 2nd)6-143.426103-67
WINS: #1252 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (40-14), #1386 Lenoir City (TN) (45-29), #2340 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (21-8), #2354 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (21-12), #2596 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (27-9), #2775 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (48-14), #2844 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), #3427 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (34-14), #4943 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (48-21), #6865 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (35-13), #7165 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (18-13), LOSSES: #22 Maryville (TN) (30-7), #425 Powell (TN) (29-6), #1145 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (20-14)

2252010 Memphis University (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - WestII-AA7-42-1 (2nd)2-243.431.178-51
WINS: #2020 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (45-14), #2142 White Station (Memphis, TN) (28-14), #2940 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (42-7), #3527 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (35-8), #4471 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (49-14), #5620 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (28-7), #8116 Overton (Memphis, TN) (41-14), LOSSES: #35 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (39-2), #114 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (42-24), #563 Olive Branch (MS) (25-22), #997 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (21-14)

2262009 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA8-45-2 (t 2nd)6-343.428.478-59
WINS: #764 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (35-34), #1477 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (21-11), #2194 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (45-35), #2697 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (27-13), #2823 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (17-12), #5148 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (20-13), #8332 Antioch (TN) (42-8), #10172 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #57 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (23-15), #296 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-27), #452 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (7-3), #2920 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (21-20)

2272003 Bolton (Arlington, TN)Tennessee5A Region 75A11-25-0 (1st)8-243.421.270-76
WINS: #1256 White Station (Memphis, TN) (34-24), #1613 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (21-13), #1704 Collierville (TN) (28-25), #3077 Cordova (TN) (27-17), #3542 Bartlett (TN) (35-6), #5271 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (66-0), #5402 Munford (TN) (21-6), #5868 Brighton (TN) (14-6), #6681 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (49-25), #7044 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #8647 Overton (Memphis, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #107 Germantown (TN) (49-0), #3019 Houston (Germantown, TN) (39-7)

2282011 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAA District 43A13-25-0 (1st)8-043.318.8102-74
WINS: #1536 Milan (TN) (49-14), #1699 Alcoa (TN) (24-14), #1699 Alcoa (TN) (38-37), #2340 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (35-27), #3523 Polk County (Benton, TN) (35-13), #3836 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (47-28), #4564 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (48-21), #5360 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (49-26), #6110 Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY) (50-7), #6678 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (54-28), #7287 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (49-7), #7363 Loudon (TN) (35-8), #7691 Sweetwater (TN) (42-22), LOSSES: #788 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (32-31), #3138 LaVergne (TN) (43-42)

2292010 Franklin (TN)TennesseeAAA District 116A9-34-1 (2nd)4-243.328.660-70
WINS: #224 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-14), #1887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (29-0), #2940 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (14-6), #3291 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-7), #4247 Ooltewah (TN) (28-14), #5047 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (23-20), #5620 Fern Creek (Louisville, KY) (34-6), #8263 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (39-6), #8622 Hopkinsville (KY) (42-0), LOSSES: #154 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-0), #552 Brentwood (TN) (31-28), #664 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (7-6)

2302010 Hendersonville (TN)TennesseeAAA District 95A11-45-2 (t 3rd)7-243.327.496-76
WINS: #456 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (21-19), #1275 Henry County (Paris, TN) (24-10), #1641 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (16-15), #1989 Gallatin (TN) (34-14), #2156 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (24-21), #3403 LaVergne (TN) (28-21), #4699 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (27-0), #5266 Lebanon (TN) (47-6), #5933 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (31-22), #8435 Portland (TN) (49-14), #9586 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #288 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (28-7), #521 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-14), #833 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (23-6), #1989 Gallatin (TN) (22-19)

2312005 Farragut (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A10-36-1 (t 1st)9-243.323.890-62
WINS: #1292 Ooltewah (TN) (35-7), #1292 Ooltewah (TN) (33-16), #1388 Powell (TN) (16-14), #2587 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (31-7), #3608 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (21-17), #3608 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (27-17), #4714 Soddy Daisy (TN) (49-27), #5580 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (26-0), #7160 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (31-0), #10308 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #355 Oak Ridge (TN) (39-0), #355 Oak Ridge (TN) (28-7), #525 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (21-10)

2322004 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)Tennessee5A Region 15A12-17-0 (1st)10-143.316.782-63
WINS: #476 Oak Ridge (TN) (48-31), #1608 Soddy Daisy (TN) (17-7), #2170 Ooltewah (TN) (21-14), #4474 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (38-0), #5029 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (42-14), #5181 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (13-3), #5452 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (48-0), #6570 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), #7065 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (34-13), #7801 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (47-0), #9789 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (35-12), #10676 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (50-6), LOSSES: #476 Oak Ridge (TN) (24-14)

2332003 Dickson County (Dickson, TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A9-26-1 (t 1st)9-243.321.864-63
WINS: #318 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (36-29), #451 Franklin (TN) (31-28), #1352 Hendersonville (TN) (17-14), #1955 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (42-21), #4514 Clarksville (TN) (40-0), #5775 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (42-24), #6138 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (42-21), #7695 Henry County (Paris, TN) (35-7), #7733 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #781 Brentwood (TN) (17-6), #1352 Hendersonville (TN) (23-20)

2342015 Smyrna (TN)Tennessee6A Region 26A9-45-2 (3rd)7-343.133.696-62
WINS: #1095 Cookeville (TN) (28-20), #1373 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-22), #1687 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-14), #2485 LaVergne (TN) (16-13), #2661 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-14), #2872 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (44-27), #3062 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-7), #4822 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (38-3), #7995 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #43 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (21-7), #272 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-14), #272 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-6), #519 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-14)

2352013 Greeneville (TN)TennesseeAA District 24A12-15-0 (1st)5-143.112.578-65
WINS: #2405 Elizabethton (TN) (49-20), #2450 Harlan County (Harlan, KY) (45-0), #2496 Signal Mountain (TN) (47-20), #4538 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (40-0), #4538 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (41-0), #6002 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (61-7), #8778 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (51-0), #8778 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (70-7), #8895 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (56-7), #9012 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (42-6), #11727 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (79-7), #12157 Cumberland Gap (TN) (68-0), LOSSES: #167 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (40-20)

2362011 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 26A11-27-0 (1st)4-243.124.887-62
WINS: #1004 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-28), #1252 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-7), #2596 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (35-21), #2775 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (29-28), #3836 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (24-21), #4999 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (38-14), #5584 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (42-18), #5751 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (48-20), #6008 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (48-22), #8342 Seymour (TN) (48-3), #9482 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (45-14), LOSSES: #22 Maryville (TN) (41-7), #1004 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (42-41)

2372004 Fulton (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A13-25-2 (2nd)12-243.18.8101-71
WINS: #1692 Greenbrier (TN) (34-6), #2139 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (28-21), #3708 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (33-6), #5361 Lenoir City (TN) (42-12), #6135 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (35-7), #6385 Seymour (TN) (32-13), #7207 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (28-7), #7517 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (35-0), #8800 Pigeon Forge (TN) (46-7), #9602 Loudon (TN) (22-13), #10272 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (58-14), #10612 Rutledge (TN) (60-3), #10864 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (54-0), LOSSES: #2139 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (20-6), #5361 Lenoir City (TN) (21-6)

2382015 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 53A13-26-0 (1st)10-14319.5108-77
WINS: #467 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (35-21), #649 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (38-10), #1169 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (21-0), #1487 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (34-26), #3569 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (35-28), #3569 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (55-21), #3780 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (34-18), #3780 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (31-12), #7681 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (35-6), #7847 Greenbrier (TN) (49-13), #8571 Whites Creek (TN) (49-12), #11583 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (48-13), #11885 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #262 Alcoa (TN) (20-0), #1303 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (24-14)

2392010 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 45A7-54-3 (t 4th)2-24332.896-51
WINS: #626 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (21-18), #2536 Lenoir City (TN) (35-7), #3180 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (27-10), #3312 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (35-0), #3823 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (48-15), #4551 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (20-12), #4787 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #58 Maryville (TN) (28-14), #280 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (33-7), #288 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (34-23), #456 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (33-14), #480 West (Knoxville, TN) (31-19)

2402006 Gallatin (TN)Tennessee5A Region 55A10-17-0 (1st)9-14319.253-70
WINS: #1675 Antioch (TN) (47-18), #1843 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (28-6), #2515 Lebanon (TN) (14-0), #2771 Hendersonville (TN) (14-7), #3206 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (32-7), #3779 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (20-0), #4021 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (33-14), #5378 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-7), #8440 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #9633 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #674 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (28-15)

2412017 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN)Tennessee6A Region 56A12-16-0 (1st)10-142.922.175-71
WINS: #781 Brentwood (TN) (28-13), #1162 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (21-18), #2131 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (27-20), #3429 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-12), #3429 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (42-21), #3502 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-14), #3521 Smyrna (TN) (35-0), #5160 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (35-21), #5340 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (43-0), #7412 LaVergne (TN) (43-0), #7802 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (33-13), #10189 Antioch (TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #781 Brentwood (TN) (41-21)

2422015 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 24A11-43-2 (3rd)8-242.924.8122-64
WINS: #890 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (28-25), #1364 Greeneville (TN) (35-21), #1487 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (48-8), #2068 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (35-17), #2121 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (54-35), #4154 Seymour (TN) (50-7), #5374 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (42-6), #5717 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (45-14), #5963 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (49-24), #10441 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (45-23), #12930 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #336 Belfry (KY) (38-14), #640 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-10), #890 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (34-23), #1701 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (28-10)

2432012 Giles County (Pulaski, TN)TennesseeAA District 124A13-18-0 (1st)7-142.916.688-75
WINS: #1387 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (22-16), #2792 Fairview (TN) (34-14), #3549 Page (Franklin, TN) (48-0), #4869 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (37-0), #4904 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (47-7), #4942 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-7), #4965 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (49-6), #5353 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (35-0), #5741 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (45-14), #5874 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (47-12), #6583 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (58-6), #9796 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (47-7), #11389 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (50-8), LOSSES: #374 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (41-27)

2442008 Alcoa (TN)Tennessee2A Region 22A14-16-0 (1st)12-042.99.6102-78
WINS: #1085 White House (TN) (28-6), #2003 Milan (TN) (28-14), #2586 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (30-14), #4179 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (28-14), #4179 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #5197 Loudon (TN) (34-0), #5197 Loudon (TN) (37-0), #7619 Rockwood (TN) (52-0), #8474 Cumberland Gap (TN) (68-0), #8812 Sweetwater (TN) (51-0), #9881 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (63-3), #11968 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (56-0), #12304 Oliver Springs (TN) (62-0), #13065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #414 Maryville (TN) (20-13)

2452017 Cookeville (TN)Tennessee6A Region 36A10-34-2 (t 2nd)6-342.827.294-54
WINS: #583 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-14), #1320 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (28-7), #1325 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-17), #3212 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-30), #3976 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (21-13), #6267 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (45-21), #6360 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (35-14), #7677 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (42-0), #8402 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (52-7), #12363 White County (Sparta, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-14), #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-0), #1325 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (30-28)

2462015 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA9-33-0 (2nd)4-142.823.773-70
WINS: #1303 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (30-17), #1364 White Station (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #1499 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (17-7), #2632 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (49-3), #6732 Houston (Germantown, TN) (49-14), #7356 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (49-13), #11810 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #12708 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (63-0), #14319 Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) (67-0), LOSSES: #10 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (49-14), #77 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (28-21), #179 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-14)

2472014 Alcoa (TN)TennesseeAA District 43A13-24-0 (1st)7-142.822.4107-70
WINS: #642 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (21-14), #1428 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (28-19), #2890 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (38-7), #2890 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (35-14), #3725 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (42-14), #4119 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (52-35), #4326 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (42-10), #4413 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (49-14), #4498 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (48-7), #4697 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (31-22), #6839 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (45-14), #9069 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (62-14), #9237 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (54-13), LOSSES: #40 Maryville (TN) (41-14), #290 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (7-0)

2482014 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAA District 44A10-23-1 (2nd)2-142.828.7100-48
WINS: #949 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (24-6), #1428 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (15-12), #1898 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (38-0), #2058 Elizabethton (TN) (24-17), #2330 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (50-14), #2890 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (70-23), #4498 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (34-10), #4995 Coalfield (TN) (61-0), #6839 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (49-14), #8912 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #116 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (51-14), #642 Alcoa (TN) (21-14)

2492014 Centennial (Franklin, TN)TennesseeAAA District 116A10-34-2 (3rd)7-342.729.382-66
WINS: #938 Hendersonville (TN) (24-7), #1179 Franklin (TN) (28-23), #1779 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (49-38), #2048 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #3609 Brentwood (TN) (24-23), #4119 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (39-10), #5352 Clarksville (TN) (46-0), #6604 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (43-7), #7007 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (41-7), #9367 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (50-20), LOSSES: #165 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (17-10), #165 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (24-0), #1179 Franklin (TN) (37-34)

2502009 Milan (TN)Tennessee3A District 133A14-12-0 (1st)6-142.79.1101-74
WINS: #3037 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (41-7), #3238 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (26-0), #3685 Huntingdon (TN) (31-27), #4285 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (43-15), #4490 Westview (Martin, TN) (24-7), #6642 Humboldt (TN) (28-0), #7631 Dyersburg (TN) (35-7), #7900 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (24-14), #8010 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (44-0), #9101 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (51-14), #9304 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (66-28), #9545 Ripley (TN) (52-8), #11332 Covington (TN) (40-7), #12869 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (43-6), LOSSES: #131 Alcoa (TN) (21-0)

2512006 Webb (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAII-AA9-33-2 (3rd)5-242.722.480-55
WINS: #1239 West (Knoxville, TN) (28-27), #1294 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (17-14), #1294 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (34-13), #1828 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (31-30), #2241 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (34-33), #2788 Powell (TN) (21-14), #6031 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (21-6), #7364 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (31-14), #8016 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (28-23), LOSSES: #609 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (35-34), #2241 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (24-16), #4569 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (27-26)

2522004 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA8-52-4 (5th)4-542.724.178-54
WINS: #1041 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (34-14), #1659 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #1945 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (40-7), #2678 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (30-14), #5541 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (37-0), #6206 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-17), #9026 Lone Oak (Paducah, KY) (42-6), #14019 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (49-24), LOSSES: #181 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (23-14), #181 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #583 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (23-15), #1041 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (17-7), #1659 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (17-14)

2532015 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A9-46-1 (t 1st)8-242.630.793-61
WINS: #941 Hendersonville (TN) (49-21), #1487 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (41-28), #1788 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (42-7), #1788 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (21-17), #2485 LaVergne (TN) (26-7), #3831 Gallatin (TN) (28-13), #4782 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (26-24), #8118 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (29-3), #10266 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #43 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (28-20), #272 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (36-28), #1145 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (21-14), #1687 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-21)

2542016 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA8-52-4 (t 8th)4-542.536.992-58
WINS: #324 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #731 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (16-12), #1347 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-0), #1415 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (35-20), #2254 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (34-7), #5503 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (47-7), #8039 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (38-6), #12461 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #58 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (38-3), #58 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (35-0), #178 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (31-10), #290 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #1415 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (21-19)

2552013 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A8-43-3 (4th)5-442.532.382-57
WINS: #823 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (34-31), #1345 Ooltewah (TN) (58-47), #1646 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (64-38), #1781 Smyrna (TN) (35-7), #3107 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (54-21), #4182 LaVergne (TN) (52-25), #4381 Antioch (TN) (54-14), #8102 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (54-7), LOSSES: #143 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-21), #150 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-0), #150 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-25), #2450 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-19)

2562011 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA6-63-4 (5th)4-542.537.390-55
WINS: #879 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (24-21), #2065 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (17-10), #2199 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (31-12), #3558 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (40-14), #3973 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (35-0), #10138 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (66-21), #20 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (52-10), #242 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (42-13), #245 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (20-10), #245 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (23-16), #696 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (35-17)

2572005 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 54A12-26-1 (t 1st)9-242.515.293-67
WINS: #1779 Whites Creek (TN) (14-7), #1779 Whites Creek (TN) (31-7), #2970 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (21-7), #2970 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (41-7), #3916 Antioch (TN) (28-0), #4060 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (6-0), #5984 Portland (TN) (42-0), #6258 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (28-0), #7933 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (42-0), #8249 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (48-6), #10490 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (56-21), #10781 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #483 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (28-7), #3348 Tullahoma (TN) (21-20)

2582003 Gallatin (TN)Tennessee5A Region 55A8-25-1 (t 1st)7-242.516.750-59
WINS: #1142 Smyrna (TN) (38-35), #1352 Hendersonville (TN) (14-3), #1558 Antioch (TN) (12-7), #4492 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-12), #5108 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (53-0), #5775 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (56-27), #8535 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (53-6), #8624 Springfield (TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #1704 Collierville (TN) (17-14), #1866 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (49-28)

2592010 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN)TennesseeAAA District 96A9-35-2 (t 3rd)4-142.42368-66
WINS: #769 Hendersonville (TN) (23-6), #3101 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (27-0), #3101 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (56-28), #4699 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (14-6), #5266 Lebanon (TN) (48-20), #5933 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (40-6), #6288 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (32-6), #7448 Whites Creek (TN) (45-6), #8435 Portland (TN) (49-12), LOSSES: #72 Smyrna (TN) (37-20), #1641 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (47-44), #1989 Gallatin (TN) (33-28)

2602011 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA5-62-5 (6th)3-642.337.880-49
WINS: #696 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (24-17), #2065 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (42-13), #3261 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (56-34), #3973 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (45-7), #6355 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (52-13), LOSSES: #20 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-10), #242 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (35-7), #245 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (34-28), #393 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (38-21), #696 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (33-21), #863 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (24-21)

2612004 Cookeville (TN)Tennessee5A Region 35A11-25-0 (1st)9-242.320.382-63
WINS: #1354 Lebanon (TN) (28-8), #1893 Antioch (TN) (24-21), #3113 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (36-20), #3511 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (16-14), #3872 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (10-7), #4372 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (35-6), #4607 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (29-28), #5638 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (36-0), #6997 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (21-0), #7768 White County (Sparta, TN) (31-13), #11962 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (21-0), LOSSES: #71 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-7), #1354 Lebanon (TN) (17-14)

2622017 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A10-34-0 (1st)7-042.229.194-54
WINS: #1314 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (56-24), #1312 Oak Ridge (TN) (37-28), #1527 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (44-14), #1859 Cleveland (TN) (33-7), #3350 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (59-21), #3502 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (49-24), #3921 Soddy Daisy (TN) (49-48), #6509 Lenoir City (TN) (49-14), #8131 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (63-42), #10128 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (58-7), LOSSES: #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (50-14), #107 Maryville (TN) (49-42), #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (55-10)

2632015 St. George's (Collierville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AII-A13-15-1 (3rd)9-142.29.188-79
WINS: #1769 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (50-20), #2632 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (38-21), #2814 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #2828 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (42-10), #3753 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (35-14), #4227 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (24-14), #4227 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (20-0), #4753 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (48-14), #9941 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (50-14), #11810 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (54-8), #12826 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (45-7), #13438 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (73-7), #14179 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #2828 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (30-14)

2642004 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAII-AA10-32-1 (4th)5-142.216.595-57
WINS: #1659 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (34-17), #2326 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (24-0), #2678 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (23-0), #3451 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (22-20), #4182 Carver [George Washington] (Memphis, TN) (37-8), #6628 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (28-18), #6628 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (24-0), #6997 Treadwell (Memphis, TN) (59-20), #7664 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (28-14), #11078 Calloway County (Murray, KY) (49-0), LOSSES: #181 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (19-13), #511 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (16-6), #2326 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (15-0)

2652013 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)TennesseeAA District 123A14-15-0 (1st)6-141.817.892-82
WINS: #1080 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (38-10), #1753 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (36-28), #1910 Fairview (TN) (35-20), #2640 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (38-14), #2776 Brentwood (TN) (17-14), #4151 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (42-20), #5566 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (35-13), #5740 Milan (TN) (24-7), #6002 Page (Franklin, TN) (52-15), #6612 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (45-16), #7084 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (42-7), #8947 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #11018 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (48-7), #12007 Whites Creek (TN) (48-8), LOSSES: #268 Alcoa (TN) (25-7)

2662012 Webb (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeDivision II A - East/Middle 1II-A11-12-0 (1st)8-041.810.772-67
WINS: #2444 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (13-0), #3351 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (47-14), #4696 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #4696 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (44-0), #5134 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (49-21), #6181 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (45-31), #6503 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #9003 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (54-6), #9635 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (35-6), #9841 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (42-7), #11574 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (53-0), LOSSES: #556 Alcoa (TN) (14-7)

2672010 Oak Ridge (TN)TennesseeAAA District 36A9-56-2 (t 2nd)4-441.827.698-66
WINS: #521 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-21), #1660 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (17-14), #1944 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (28-26), #3618 Cookeville (TN) (24-21), #5176 Clinton (TN) (38-17), #5696 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (41-14), #6915 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (24-0), #9646 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (48-7), #10276 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (35-3), LOSSES: #58 Maryville (TN) (38-20), #58 Maryville (TN) (35-14), #626 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (24-21), #1163 Powell (TN) (34-3), #3253 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (21-13)

2682014 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A9-34-2 (3rd)8-341.733.679-59
WINS: #938 Hendersonville (TN) (39-36), #1428 LaVergne (TN) (42-15), #1806 Smyrna (TN) (42-20), #1806 Smyrna (TN) (20-7), #2112 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-0), #3908 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (42-7), #4697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #4957 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (42-24), #5219 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (44-14), LOSSES: #153 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-20), #180 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-21), #180 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-16)

2692011 Oak Ridge (TN)TennesseeAAA District 36A9-47-1 (2nd)4-341.723.688-63
WINS: #3138 Cookeville (TN) (49-14), #3261 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (35-6), #3836 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #3836 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (48-20), #4564 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (35-14), #6398 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (28-6), #9466 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (42-7), #9482 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (34-21), #10678 Clinton (TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #22 Maryville (TN) (31-6), #121 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-10), #425 Powell (TN) (21-17), #1145 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (28-21)

2702011 White Station (Memphis, TN)TennesseeAAA District 166A8-53-2 (3rd)3-341.729.7104-51
WINS: #968 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (13-12), #990 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (34-14), #1433 Brighton (TN) (17-0), #2324 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (31-30), #3558 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (33-17), #6654 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (58-6), #7576 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #9772 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (62-12), LOSSES: #176 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (26-17), #176 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (34-14), #393 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #1065 Arlington (TN) (20-13), #3117 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (31-26)

2712007 Ensworth (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA9-34-2 (t 4th)6-341.724.374-58
WINS: #1207 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (57-21), #1604 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14), #2321 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (34-27), #2895 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (24-21), #3867 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-28), #5369 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (28-17), #7866 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (50-7), #9583 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (47-0), #10638 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (42-14), LOSSES: #50 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (14-0), #147 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (42-13), #801 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (31-14)

2722003 Maryville (TN)Tennessee4A Region 34A13-16-0 (1st)10-141.713.988-78
WINS: #1449 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (14-6), #1909 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (27-24), #1909 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (28-25), #2749 Alcoa (TN) (23-0), #3992 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (35-6), #4180 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (27-9), #4832 West (Knoxville, TN) (42-20), #5271 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (31-10), #7073 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (28-7), #7512 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (42-0), #8144 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (43-0), #8167 Powell (TN) (35-7), #11280 Clinton (TN) (42-18), LOSSES: #1449 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (17-14)

2732017 Greeneville (TN)Tennessee4A Region 14A13-06-0 (1st)9-041.69.381-65
WINS: #1280 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-26), #1319 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-21), #1833 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (35-31), #3471 Elizabethton (TN) (24-10), #4225 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (38-14), #4282 Pisgah (Canton, NC) (38-8), #4780 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (49-12), #6834 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (56-7), #7277 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (42-0), #7719 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (56-7), #10640 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (62-7), #12872 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (62-7), #13569 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (69-0), LOSSES: none

2742013 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA7-53-3 (t 6th)4-441.635.283-55
WINS: #560 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (21-7), #823 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (38-14), #1209 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (14-10), #3107 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (41-25), #3107 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (51-3), #8543 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (58-19), #10974 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (46-8), LOSSES: #58 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (16-9), #150 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-7), #209 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (36-10), #234 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #234 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (31-10)

2752013 Hendersonville (TN)TennesseeAAA District 96A11-45-2 (t 2nd)9-341.628.694-78
WINS: #1026 White Station (Memphis, TN) (49-41), #1146 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (29-28), #1233 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (36-35), #2450 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (40-21), #2509 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (28-14), #2529 Arlington (TN) (49-31), #3107 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (42-14), #3818 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (59-20), #6376 Lebanon (TN) (24-6), #8926 Portland (TN) (48-7), #9905 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #36 Maryville (TN) (44-7), #1146 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (21-14), #2776 Brentwood (TN) (35-31), #3069 Gallatin (TN) (39-36)

2762009 Smyrna (TN)Tennessee6A District 76A5-52-3 (4th)3-441.631.778-40
WINS: #685 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (21-0), #2427 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-0), #3734 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (28-7), #3840 LaVergne (TN) (32-8), #6698 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #296 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (36-34), #341 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (30-27), #444 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (14-0), #461 Brentwood (TN) (27-6), #794 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (10-2)

2772017 Brentwood (TN)Tennessee6A Region 66A10-24-1 (t 1st)7-241.523.176-64
WINS: #695 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (41-21), #1615 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (42-21), #2131 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (49-7), #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-14), #3429 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (49-21), #3609 Franklin (TN) (14-10), #5160 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (42-7), #5340 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (36-7), #6207 Nolensville (TN) (49-7), #10877 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #695 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (28-13), #1162 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (31-23)

2782008 White Station (Memphis, TN)Tennessee5A Region 85A10-46-1 (t 1st)9-241.523.3107-54
WINS: #1621 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (26-21), #1650 Germantown (TN) (26-9), #1650 Germantown (TN) (28-26), #2832 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (41-14), #3111 Houston (Germantown, TN) (35-17), #3524 Collierville (TN) (17-7), #4681 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #5316 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (48-7), #8358 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #8968 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (27-0), LOSSES: #183 Franklin (TN) (35-18), #1491 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (17-0), #2344 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (26-10), #2415 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (10-7)

2792014 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)TennesseeAAA District 155A12-26-0 (1st)6-141.422.9102-61
WINS: #1756 Olive Branch (MS) (49-34), #1863 Henry County (Paris, TN) (22-15), #1863 Henry County (Paris, TN) (48-16), #2465 Houston (Germantown, TN) (41-21), #2833 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (44-18), #2833 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (55-21), #4119 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (47-21), #4929 Collierville (TN) (31-0), #5813 Germantown (TN) (51-7), #7085 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (41-6), #7134 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (42-13), #10296 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (52-32), LOSSES: #354 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #745 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (34-30)

2802012 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN)TennesseeAAA District 135A13-14-0 (1st)7-141.420.393-72
WINS: #1042 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (45-42), #1479 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (22-21), #3005 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (21-14), #3078 Brighton (TN) (44-35), #3157 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (13-9), #4716 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (41-6), #4741 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (17-7), #5134 Munford (TN) (54-14), #5134 Munford (TN) (45-17), #5741 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (27-7), #7884 Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) (35-7), #8205 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (42-6), #9695 Cordova (TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #150 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (64-31)

2812006 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)Tennessee5A Region 15A10-16-0 (1st)7-141.41664-56
WINS: #1380 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (16-13), #2009 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (10-6), #2628 Oak Ridge (TN) (33-10), #3141 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (44-0), #3473 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (41-7), #4286 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (14-0), #6455 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (45-7), #6996 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (46-7), #8601 Elizabethton (TN) (35-7), #9704 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (50-6), LOSSES: #1437 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (13-10)

2822003 Stratford (Nashville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 6B4A11-23-1 (t 1st)9-241.416.266-76
WINS: #1939 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (21-20), #1939 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (39-14), #2981 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (20-0), #3769 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (19-13), #5108 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #5348 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (21-14), #5557 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (26-13), #6392 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (19-3), #8535 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (28-6), #8624 Springfield (TN) (42-14), #9550 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (32-14), LOSSES: #183 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (9-6), #5643 Whites Creek (TN) (20-14)

2832014 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 25A12-17-0 (1st)6-141.32173-71
WINS: #1282 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (33-19), #1898 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (47-21), #2299 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (48-33), #3062 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (41-7), #3725 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (13-10), #3780 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (41-6), #4119 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (55-14), #4379 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (32-21), #6984 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (64-6), #7166 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (41-14), #9212 Seymour (TN) (37-6), #10556 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #128 West (Knoxville, TN) (34-14)

2842011 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - WestII-AA9-32-1 (2nd)3-241.227.278-59
WINS: #242 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (37-34), #3103 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (27-0), #3558 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (28-16), #3572 Germantown (TN) (47-41), #3818 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-14), #3874 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (28-7), #4546 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (28-14), #5819 Collierville (TN) (37-14), #13186 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #245 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (31-28), #393 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (42-3), #929 White Station (Memphis, TN) (13-12)

2852003 Smyrna (TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A8-46-1 (2nd)8-441.222.575-61
WINS: #1352 Hendersonville (TN) (24-17), #2217 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-27), #3241 Lebanon (TN) (35-14), #4084 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (35-7), #4492 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (27-0), #5557 LaVergne (TN) (34-22), #6749 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-6), #10262 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (27-12), LOSSES: #318 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-7), #327 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (29-22), #781 Brentwood (TN) (28-24), #1011 Gallatin (TN) (38-35)

2862009 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - WestII-AA8-32-1 (2nd)2-241.128.590-44
WINS: #198 White Station (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #1630 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #2089 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (24-14), #2194 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (38-28), #2650 Germantown (TN) (17-7), #4325 Clarksdale (MS) (23-8), #4721 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (31-7), #10850 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #57 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (38-14), #764 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (31-21), #827 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (21-0)

2872005 Brentwood (TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A11-26-1 (2nd)11-241.113.774-74
WINS: #2360 Franklin (TN) (9-7), #2410 Smyrna (TN) (19-9), #2571 Gallatin (TN) (10-9), #4013 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (31-6), #6167 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (17-0), #8026 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (41-10), #8369 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-7), #8573 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (34-0), #10899 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (55-0), #11396 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (45-0), #11419 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (49-13), LOSSES: #302 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (17-6), #302 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (14-7)

2882004 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA8-34-1 (t 2nd)4-241.128.182-46
WINS: #822 Niceville (FL) (24-21), #886 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (17-7), #1258 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (12-10), #1659 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (30-14), #1945 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (21-20), #3423 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (42-19), #4256 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (38-10), #5541 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (30-18), LOSSES: #583 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (29-16), #886 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (34-14), #960 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (23-15)

2892014 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)TennesseeAAA District 166A13-16-0 (1st)5-14120.494-68
WINS: #714 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (34-30), #1943 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (14-7), #1952 Arlington (TN) (35-28), #2763 White Station (Memphis, TN) (41-35), #2763 White Station (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #2833 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (39-7), #3148 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (15-12), #4045 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (34-12), #7727 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (29-10), #8339 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (27-14), #9638 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (35-6), #11327 Carver [George Washington] (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #12389 Overton (Memphis, TN) (53-0), LOSSES: #165 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (24-14)

2902014 Crockett County (Alamo, TN)TennesseeAA District 134A12-15-0 (1st)8-140.912.275-71
WINS: #1483 Milan (TN) (43-13), #1883 Dyersburg (TN) (35-21), #2416 Westview (Martin, TN) (42-12), #3545 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (35-6), #6448 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (50-14), #6703 Lexington (TN) (48-0), #6770 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (44-8), #7746 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (69-27), #9407 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (59-2), #9432 Obion County (Troy, TN) (48-16), #10074 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (62-21), #12540 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (56-7), LOSSES: #526 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (20-17)

2912011 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)TennesseeAAA District 155A9-47-0 (1st)3-140.924.895-58
WINS: #2722 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (48-13), #3572 Germantown (TN) (32-19), #3627 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (50-33), #4213 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (49-42), #4546 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (55-18), #5819 Collierville (TN) (62-17), #7774 Houston (Germantown, TN) (49-21), #9266 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (57-21), #9307 Overton (Memphis, TN) (43-14), LOSSES: #13 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (47-7), #176 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (41-27), #187 Henry County (Paris, TN) (24-14), #929 White Station (Memphis, TN) (34-14)

2922009 Gallatin (TN)Tennessee5A District 95A9-43-1 (t 1st)6-240.92285-67
WINS: #685 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (7-0), #1764 Henry County (Paris, TN) (35-14), #2697 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (27-10), #4996 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (25-0), #5148 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (39-7), #5868 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (27-3), #6073 Lebanon (TN) (38-7), #7602 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (33-0), #10191 Portland (TN) (37-8), LOSSES: #461 Brentwood (TN) (19-14), #685 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (32-29), #1215 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (42-35), #2945 Hendersonville (TN) (31-0)

2932006 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA9-33-2 (t 3rd)4-340.923.768-64
WINS: #2515 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (22-20), #2515 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (40-21), #2651 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (32-0), #2996 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (24-20), #6076 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (37-14), #6152 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (28-7), #7078 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (41-28), #8780 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (35-14), #9235 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (28-10), LOSSES: #94 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-0), #94 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (28-7), #226 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21)

2942013 Cleveland (TN)TennesseeAAA District 55A10-45-1 (t 1st)5-340.829.5104-62
WINS: #921 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (21-14), #1345 Ooltewah (TN) (26-21), #2033 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (31-7), #2148 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (21-20), #2509 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (33-13), #2628 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (49-7), #4586 White County (Sparta, TN) (42-8), #4608 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (48-14), #4743 Cookeville (TN) (36-17), #6887 Soddy Daisy (TN) (51-14), LOSSES: #304 West (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #304 West (Knoxville, TN) (35-25), #823 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (55-35), #921 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (21-20)

2952010 South Pittsburg (TN)TennesseeA District 61A12-23-1 (2nd)6-040.88.5103-63
WINS: #2120 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (41-6), #3501 Gordonsville (TN) (32-21), #4381 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (41-6), #4787 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (40-14), #5437 Coalfield (TN) (54-6), #5461 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (49-0), #7303 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (53-14), #8599 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (64-0), #9160 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (49-14), #10780 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (58-7), #12990 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (61-20), #13678 Whitwell (TN) (64-7), LOSSES: #680 Signal Mountain (TN) (40-36), #1803 Polk County (Benton, TN) (42-7)

2962016 Cordova (TN)Tennessee6A Region 46A12-26-1 (2nd)9-240.722.184-86
WINS: #487 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (27-13), #2199 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (42-16), #2322 White Station (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #2665 Collierville (TN) (41-14), #2665 Collierville (TN) (28-21), #4721 Houston (Germantown, TN) (31-14), #4779 Germantown (TN) (33-19), #4939 Arlington (TN) (25-21), #6890 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #7032 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (56-18), #8106 Bartlett (TN) (48-0), #13834 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #116 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (42-19), #116 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (21-6)

2972012 West (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 45A9-35-2 (t 2nd)3-240.726.977-61
WINS: #374 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (27-26), #1004 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (24-17), #2129 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (21-14), #2444 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (41-20), #2740 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (27-7), #3940 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (45-0), #6658 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (42-7), #6816 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (31-15), #8359 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (50-6), LOSSES: #85 Maryville (TN) (47-33), #1090 Powell (TN) (28-17), #1251 Lenoir City (TN) (42-27)

2982011 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A8-42-3 (t 4th)7-440.730.786-52
WINS: #580 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (37-34), #1167 Franklin (TN) (35-30), #1295 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (28-13), #2579 Ooltewah (TN) (57-31), #3138 LaVergne (TN) (21-14), #4392 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (31-21), #5167 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (21-7), #5360 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (33-20), LOSSES: #121 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-15), #393 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (31-27), #779 Smyrna (TN) (28-27), #1259 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (19-16)

2992011 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)TennesseeAAA District 16A11-17-0 (1st)4-140.71062-71
WINS: #823 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (42-41), #1145 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (14-7), #2451 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (47-14), #4943 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (63-21), #4999 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (37-14), #6865 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (42-12), #8361 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (46-10), #10678 Clinton (TN) (49-0), #11053 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (63-0), #12973 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (56-7), #13586 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #823 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (35-28)

3002008 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA6-53-3 (5th)3-440.733.686-41
WINS: #1749 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-3), #1782 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (19-11), #2191 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (21-0), #2415 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (21-7), #3447 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-33), #6529 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (35-13), LOSSES: #183 Franklin (TN) (36-35), #261 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-16), #393 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (17-3), #429 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (34-17), #429 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (37-36)

3012005 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA7-51-4 (t 6th)2-540.727.475-59
WINS: #433 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (16-7), #4035 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (21-0), #5904 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (34-0), #6285 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (44-0), #7542 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (49-4), #8026 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (41-17), #10086 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (34-10), LOSSES: #103 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (24-17), #103 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (17-7), #433 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (14-0), #602 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (28-7), #825 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-17)

3022009 Webb (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeDivision II A - East/Middle District 1II-A11-13-0 (1st)7-140.68.980-53
WINS: #2089 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (42-28), #3091 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (21-10), #3218 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (30-0), #4926 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (27-10), #6402 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (42-0), #6613 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (14-3), #7103 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #8791 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (37-16), #10047 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (47-0), #11137 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (49-0), #12814 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #4241 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-18)

3032008 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)Tennessee1A Region 41A15-07-0 (1st)12-040.52.891-79
WINS: #1823 South Pittsburg (TN) (13-6), #2832 Oneida (TN) (23-10), #3060 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (31-14), #3936 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (20-0), #4634 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (28-6), #6375 Watertown (TN) (45-7), #6375 Watertown (TN) (52-14), #8571 Clay County (Celina, TN) (58-15), #8998 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (35-0), #9768 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (38-10), #11059 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (49-6), #11489 Gordonsville (TN) (35-0), #12247 Monterey (TN) (38-10), #13632 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (66-12), #14340 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (59-6), LOSSES: none

3042011 Brentwood (TN)TennesseeAAA District 116A8-53-2 (3rd)6-440.429.388-61
WINS: #580 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-14), #1167 Franklin (TN) (23-14), #1295 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (10-7), #2210 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (27-7), #3138 Cookeville (TN) (21-7), #5167 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (41-0), #6559 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (28-6), #11180 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #393 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (34-21), #779 Smyrna (TN) (28-7), #1167 Franklin (TN) (24-10), #1272 Gallatin (TN) (31-24), #1295 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (13-7)

3052010 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - WestII-AA9-23-0 (1st)3-140.427.873-55
WINS: #760 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #2020 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (21-20), #2142 White Station (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #2156 Germantown (TN) (10-0), #2200 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (14-6), #3180 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (13-6), #3871 Clarksdale (MS) (21-14), #4471 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (26-13), #5620 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (24-6), LOSSES: #428 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (19-10), #664 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (38-22)

3062006 Farragut (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A9-46-1 (2nd)9-240.425.885-62
WINS: #1437 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (21-7), #1437 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (17-16), #1810 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (34-18), #2009 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (27-14), #2009 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (20-6), #2628 Oak Ridge (TN) (17-6), #5456 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (33-7), #6874 Soddy Daisy (TN) (28-0), #7343 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (44-15), LOSSES: #355 Ooltewah (TN) (42-14), #355 Ooltewah (TN) (30-28), #1996 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (34-7), #2788 Powell (TN) (28-21)

3072004 Smyrna (TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A10-36-2 (3rd)10-340.421.281-69
WINS: #1364 Brentwood (TN) (31-13), #2981 Gallatin (TN) (24-19), #3113 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-7), #3511 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (41-6), #4824 Hendersonville (TN) (48-42), #5617 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-14), #6206 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-21), #8800 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-17), #8901 LaVergne (TN) (34-0), #8901 LaVergne (TN) (34-0), LOSSES: #71 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (65-20), #71 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-0), #1354 Lebanon (TN) (34-27)

3082012 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A8-43-2 (t 2nd)6-440.330.582-57
WINS: #446 Brentwood (TN) (22-21), #488 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-16), #1765 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (20-7), #3666 LaVergne (TN) (42-13), #4605 Signal Mountain (TN) (41-10), #4904 Smyrna (TN) (42-12), #4965 Cookeville (TN) (56-26), #5353 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (38-14), LOSSES: #109 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-7), #109 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (40-10), #1782 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (23-17), #2819 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (23-21)

3092005 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A11-25-1 (1st)8-240.311.381-70
WINS: #1181 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (14-12), #1347 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (24-21), #1779 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (21-20), #2745 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (21-0), #3608 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (37-7), #3722 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (38-23), #5157 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (45-12), #8335 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (55-20), #11860 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (70-26), #12710 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (54-7), #12839 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (49-14), LOSSES: #1347 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (24-20), #1779 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (38-9)

3102008 Beech (Hendersonville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 64A11-27-0 (1st)9-140.219.185-66
WINS: #1215 Hendersonville (TN) (16-3), #1471 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (16-14), #2631 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (14-13), #3424 Tullahoma (TN) (47-28), #3596 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (54-38), #4729 Clarksville (TN) (41-3), #5337 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (40-0), #8713 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (26-0), #8762 Portland (TN) (41-14), #9222 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (14-0), #11134 Springfield (TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #306 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (42-21), #1085 White House (TN) (24-20)

3112003 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A12-17-0 (1st)10-140.212.175-71
WINS: #384 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (25-7), #2129 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (24-21), #2129 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (19-3), #4650 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (21-7), #5348 Lenoir City (TN) (40-6), #5666 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (39-26), #6162 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (40-0), #6241 Loudon (TN) (36-19), #8535 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (19-14), #10369 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (32-17), #10611 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (33-8), #10652 Pigeon Forge (TN) (47-13), LOSSES: #384 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (12-6)

3122015 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 15A12-36-0 (1st)12-240.124.2101-76
WINS: #984 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (42-28), #1037 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (27-6), #1037 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (35-21), #2396 West (Knoxville, TN) (29-26), #4448 Cleveland (TN) (26-6), #4703 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (44-0), #5039 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (34-20), #5258 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (52-20), #5810 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-14), #5963 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (35-0), #8846 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (42-28), #11602 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (50-7), LOSSES: #43 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (49-14), #1487 Oak Ridge (TN) (44-34), #3011 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (49-41)

3132013 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA4-81-5 (9th)2-640.143.198-46
WINS: #770 Cleveland (TN) (55-35), #1209 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (15-12), #2628 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (41-6), #3107 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #58 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #97 Bowling Green (KY) (40-36), #209 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (39-16), #229 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (23-10), #234 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (38-34), #653 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (34-31), #713 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (38-14), #1209 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (34-18)

3142008 White House (TN)Tennessee3A Region 43A12-26-0 (1st)9-140.11598-68
WINS: #1076 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (24-20), #2631 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (21-20), #2631 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (35-12), #3335 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (42-20), #3335 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (49-35), #5476 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (40-29), #5770 Greenbrier (TN) (52-14), #8076 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (39-0), #8762 Portland (TN) (35-17), #9768 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (38-6), #10074 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (44-8), #11134 Springfield (TN) (43-7), LOSSES: #558 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (38-24), #844 Alcoa (TN) (28-6)

3152016 Memphis University (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA10-13-0 (1st)3-14023.866-63
WINS: #695 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (29-0), #1135 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (40-22), #1746 Grenada (MS) (27-7), #2009 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (21-17), #2064 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (27-21), #2874 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (19-13), #4264 Olive Branch (MS) (40-21), #6890 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (28-0), #9423 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (43-0), #10560 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #587 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (16-12)

3162012 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN)TennesseeAAA District 85A12-35-0 (1st)8-14023.3101-73
WINS: #1090 Powell (TN) (32-27), #1350 Ooltewah (TN) (31-13), #3569 Antioch (TN) (25-22), #3765 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (28-14), #4494 Tullahoma (TN) (47-24), #4494 Tullahoma (TN) (19-17), #4869 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (31-0), #5353 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (39-22), #5741 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (56-21), #5812 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (57-14), #5856 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (38-24), #11389 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (39-0), LOSSES: #150 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (56-35), #613 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-7), #1558 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (28-0)

3172005 Webb (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAII-AA9-34-1 (2nd)5-24022.480-54
WINS: #1388 Powell (TN) (13-12), #2456 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (28-7), #2456 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (30-22), #2745 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (26-22), #2877 West (Knoxville, TN) (20-10), #3608 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (45-7), #5751 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (42-14), #7876 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (35-0), #9437 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #519 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (10-7), #519 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (26-0), #1144 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (14-12)

3182003 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN)Tennessee2A Region 32A11-26-0 (1st)8-14011.279-68
WINS: #572 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (24-13), #1866 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (34-28), #4180 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (41-10), #5481 Westmoreland (TN) (40-0), #7885 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (32-21), #8041 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (48-6), #8491 Polk County (Benton, TN) (36-0), #8535 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (53-20), #9983 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (47-0), #12119 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (55-6), #13006 Tellico Plains (TN) (61-0), LOSSES: #493 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (20-12), #651 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-6)

3192003 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN)Tennessee1A Region 31A12-24-0 (1st)9-0405.291-65
WINS: #2474 South Pittsburg (TN) (20-7), #2474 South Pittsburg (TN) (24-6), #2542 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (26-3), #7073 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (54-20), #7218 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (37-6), #8464 Whitwell (TN) (55-27), #8843 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (47-13), #9248 Clay County (Celina, TN) (47-6), #9264 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (49-20), #10611 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (52-6), #10862 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (51-7), #12762 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #1866 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (26-12), #2622 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (12-6)

3202003 White Station (Memphis, TN)Tennessee5A Region 85A9-34-2 (t 2nd)7-3402172-61
WINS: #1642 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (21-20), #1704 Collierville (TN) (41-23), #2815 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (23-21), #3019 Houston (Germantown, TN) (32-29), #3077 Cordova (TN) (44-36), #3542 Bartlett (TN) (28-0), #6036 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (31-12), #6681 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (37-7), #7044 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (42-19), LOSSES: #107 Germantown (TN) (49-10), #919 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (34-24), #5271 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (38-35)

3212015 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA6-53-3 (6th)4-439.936.178-54
WINS: #688 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (28-24), #1303 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (42-35), #3255 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (41-7), #4200 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (54-21), #4200 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (63-28), #8663 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (49-14), LOSSES: #50 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (41-32), #179 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (33-27), #179 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (38-10), #400 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (38-14), #519 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (44-42)

3222011 Arlington (TN)TennesseeAAA District 146A9-34-1 (2nd)4-339.921.772-61
WINS: #929 White Station (Memphis, TN) (20-13), #3238 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (56-21), #3558 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (28-25), #3874 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (20-0), #4213 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (34-20), #5751 Bartlett (TN) (49-7), #5879 Cordova (TN) (43-6), #9307 Overton (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #10210 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (52-3), LOSSES: #176 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (24-14), #1259 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (27-17), #2324 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (37-34)

3232007 Webb (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA7-44-2 (t 4th)4-339.928.779-46
WINS: #1604 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (31-28), #1697 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (35-27), #2359 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), #2895 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (30-0), #3932 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-7), #7238 Sweetwater (TN) (49-18), #7866 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (49-21), LOSSES: #50 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (49-14), #801 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (24-14), #1021 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (57-21), #1288 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (28-7)

3242007 White Station (Memphis, TN)Tennessee5A Region 85A12-17-0 (1st)9-139.912.773-70
WINS: #1267 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (17-14), #3303 Houston (Germantown, TN) (42-16), #3303 Houston (Germantown, TN) (42-17), #3670 Collierville (TN) (14-7), #3893 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (29-19), #6210 Germantown (TN) (48-26), #6476 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (49-14), #6951 Cordova (TN) (48-13), #8297 Covington (TN) (46-6), #8645 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (54-14), #9686 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #10284 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (44-14), LOSSES: #674 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (45-16)

3252015 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN)Tennessee1A Region 51A14-18-0 (1st)13-039.84.598-74
WINS: #2744 Huntingdon (TN) (34-7), #2744 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (42-7), #2814 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (34-21), #3569 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (20-7), #4132 Greenback (TN) (42-14), #7526 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (43-14), #7681 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (49-7), #8230 Monterey (TN) (47-7), #9251 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (64-8), #10246 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-13), #11431 Gordonsville (TN) (53-6), #12581 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (59-12), #13837 Clay County (Celina, TN) (66-0), #14033 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (46-6), LOSSES: #4200 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (30-13)

3262003 Covington (TN)Tennessee3A Region 73A11-44-1 (t 1st)8-239.818.5112-72
WINS: #1613 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (26-6), #1976 Greenbrier (TN) (20-6), #2311 Ripley (TN) (17-14), #2311 Ripley (TN) (13-12), #4010 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (26-9), #5294 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (14-13), #5402 Munford (TN) (34-14), #5868 Brighton (TN) (34-6), #5868 Brighton (TN) (40-0), #10262 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (35-0), #11767 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (35-8), LOSSES: #107 Germantown (TN) (31-7), #384 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (36-9), #529 Milan (TN) (28-21), #5036 Obion County (Troy, TN) (14-7)

3272012 Bearden (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 46A8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-239.728.462-61
WINS: #1251 Lenoir City (TN) (24-14), #2129 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (48-45), #2444 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (24-0), #3940 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (37-3), #4328 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (45-9), #6503 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (49-7), #6658 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (38-7), #8359 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #85 Maryville (TN) (21-3), #162 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-7), #901 West (Knoxville, TN) (24-17)

3282012 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN)TennesseeA District 72A13-17-1 (2nd)8-039.74.597-69
WINS: #2166 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (27-6), #3044 Adamsville (TN) (44-7), #4696 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (41-7), #5205 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (35-12), #7107 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (31-0), #8021 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (49-27), #8419 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (42-6), #9076 Watertown (TN) (68-26), #10003 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (45-0), #10343 Monterey (TN) (43-16), #12047 Clay County (Celina, TN) (49-6), #12250 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (41-0), #14315 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (49-8), LOSSES: #1178 Gordonsville (TN) (28-21)

3292009 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN)Tennessee6A District 96A9-22-0 (1st)3-139.718.864-63
WINS: #1109 Gallatin (TN) (42-35), #2348 Whites Creek (TN) (15-12), #2945 Hendersonville (TN) (44-37), #4996 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (21-20), #5868 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (46-7), #6073 Lebanon (TN) (52-13), #7602 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (35-3), #9397 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (42-0), #10191 Portland (TN) (38-13), LOSSES: #444 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (19-14), #685 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (47-46)

3302006 Rhea County (Evensville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 44A8-46-1 (2nd)7-239.725.379-57
WINS: #1978 Cleveland (TN) (28-7), #1996 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (20-18), #3683 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (17-14), #4043 Hixson (TN) (40-7), #5632 White County (Sparta, TN) (7-6), #6874 Soddy Daisy (TN) (28-10), #7078 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (28-0), #9784 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (42-13), LOSSES: #44 Maryville (TN) (41-21), #355 Ooltewah (TN) (28-6), #382 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (25-15), #1810 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (35-15)

3312015 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)Tennessee6A Region 46A12-26-1 (t 1st)9-239.620.479-82
WINS: #1364 White Station (Memphis, TN) (40-26), #2185 Florence (AL) (12-10), #2576 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (53-16), #2691 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (35-21), #2814 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (39-21), #2872 Cordova (TN) (41-14), #5338 Germantown (TN) (37-0), #5562 Collierville (TN) (29-6), #6011 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (26-6), #6732 Houston (Germantown, TN) (27-17), #7825 Antioch (TN) (40-6), #8404 Bartlett (TN) (33-0), LOSSES: #211 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (20-13), #4575 Arlington (TN) (28-25)

3322011 Hendersonville (TN)TennesseeAAA District 95A9-55-2 (3rd)6-239.627.2107-62
WINS: #1272 Gallatin (TN) (28-7), #2107 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (23-22), #2107 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (23-6), #3572 Germantown (TN) (28-7), #3643 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (43-36), #4970 Springfield (TN) (55-22), #6470 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (47-13), #7666 Lebanon (TN) (47-0), #9612 Portland (TN) (34-0), LOSSES: #121 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-34), #187 Henry County (Paris, TN) (40-14), #393 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (41-10), #1167 Franklin (TN) (51-35), #1272 Gallatin (TN) (35-10)

3332008 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA8-34-2 (t 3rd)5-339.624.868-53
WINS: #1749 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-21), #2191 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (7-3), #2415 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (21-13), #3060 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (35-21), #3596 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-28), #4481 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (56-21), #11932 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (55-21), #13018 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (48-20), LOSSES: #58 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (49-21), #393 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (28-6), #429 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-14)

3342006 White Station (Memphis, TN)Tennessee5A Region 85A12-26-1 (1st)10-239.615.474-83
WINS: #1562 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (21-20), #1562 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (28-23), #2651 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (31-14), #2867 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (41-21), #3206 Germantown (TN) (21-14), #3865 Collierville (TN) (33-18), #5751 Cordova (TN) (25-14), #7252 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (33-8), #7561 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (38-12), #9606 Bartlett (TN) (42-20), #9633 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #11432 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #674 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-28), #3473 Houston (Germantown, TN) (7-3)

3352017 Farragut (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee6A Region 16A9-34-2 (t 2nd)7-339.532.583-53
WINS: #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (27-21), #1280 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-27), #1312 Oak Ridge (TN) (41-0), #1859 Cleveland (TN) (42-28), #2014 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (31-14), #2527 West (Knoxville, TN) (14-9), #4225 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (33-10), #4724 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (33-6), #6165 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (34-14), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (38-6), #1319 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (42-34), #2582 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (37-36)

3362015 Fulton (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 24A10-25-0 (1st)6-139.522.391-56
WINS: #649 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (34-23), #1037 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (12-9), #1701 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (21-14), #2396 West (Knoxville, TN) (27-13), #5039 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (46-0), #5194 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (74-21), #5374 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (71-14), #5717 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (58-14), #6780 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (56-0), #12930 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (73-0), LOSSES: #91 Maryville (TN) (49-18), #649 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (28-25)

3372012 Covington (TN)TennesseeAA District 134A14-17-0 (t 1st)9-139.413.596-79
WINS: #1463 Milan (TN) (24-13), #1479 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (23-18), #3005 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (34-14), #3078 Brighton (TN) (29-7), #3549 Dyersburg (TN) (20-3), #4588 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (28-8), #5134 Munford (TN) (49-7), #5575 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #6371 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (49-20), #8359 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (42-6), #9657 Ripley (TN) (49-15), #10360 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (55-0), #11389 Obion County (Troy, TN) (56-6), #12168 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (64-19), LOSSES: #374 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (39-14)

3382012 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)TennesseeAAA District 155A9-46-1 (t 1st)3-139.323.491-63
WINS: #1108 White Station (Memphis, TN) (2-0), #1968 Germantown (TN) (42-39), #2473 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #2496 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (49-28), #4328 Collierville (TN) (52-7), #4869 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (42-3), #6950 Overton (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #8446 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (47-8), #9202 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (55-21), LOSSES: #75 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (63-34), #840 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (45-42), #1052 Louisville (MS) (42-41), #3666 Houston (Germantown, TN) (35-27)

3392009 Mitchell (Memphis, TN)Tennessee5A District 165A10-42-1 (2nd)5-239.31993-74
WINS: #1630 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (42-26), #2369 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (54-37), #3840 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (21-18), #4146 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (34-14), #5269 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #5607 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (54-13), #7013 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (40-21), #9601 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #10446 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (57-6), #11364 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #198 White Station (Memphis, TN) (30-7), #685 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (50-42), #827 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (24-21), #1630 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (26-25)

3402009 McMinn County (Athens, TN)Tennessee6A District 56A9-34-0 (1st)6-239.323.277-60
WINS: #1351 Ooltewah (TN) (20-17), #3018 Oak Ridge (TN) (12-7), #3356 Cookeville (TN) (28-26), #3567 Soddy Daisy (TN) (40-15), #3969 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (23-14), #4077 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (14-10), #5547 Cleveland (TN) (36-13), #7176 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (28-6), #8284 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (49-14), LOSSES: #247 Maryville (TN) (49-6), #247 Maryville (TN) (28-20), #2823 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (30-20)

3412007 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN)Tennessee4A Region 44A12-17-0 (1st)9-139.313.363-69
WINS: #2553 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #3235 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (26-12), #3795 Powell (TN) (30-27), #4313 Cleveland (TN) (36-22), #4706 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (30-13), Brantford Collegiate (Brantford, Ontario) (33-10), #6715 Soddy Daisy (TN) (37-21), #7520 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (23-0), #9496 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (42-7), #9908 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (49-14), #10978 Hixson (TN) (55-16), #11733 White County (Sparta, TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #155 Maryville (TN) (52-20)

3422008 Centennial (Franklin, TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A8-45-2 (t 3rd)8-339.226.575-61
WINS: #1635 Gallatin (TN) (20-6), #1905 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (44-28), #2277 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-20), #2988 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (37-28), #4256 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (27-0), #4589 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (35-26), #5662 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (44-41), #7451 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #183 Franklin (TN) (35-14), #369 Brentwood (TN) (28-7), #369 Brentwood (TN) (21-7), #4705 Page (Franklin, TN) (28-22)

3432007 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)Tennessee5A Region 85A10-26-1 (2nd)7-239.215.481-58
WINS: #1860 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (28-16), #2527 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (7-6), #3303 Houston (Germantown, TN) (32-6), #3670 Collierville (TN) (14-10), #3893 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (35-6), #6210 Germantown (TN) (40-0), #6476 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (35-6), #7174 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (31-0), #9686 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #10284 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (56-12), LOSSES: #674 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (17-13), #1207 White Station (Memphis, TN) (17-14)

3442006 West (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 34A7-56-1 (2nd)7-339.225.587-51
WINS: #1978 Cleveland (TN) (35-7), #1996 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (30-7), #2788 Powell (TN) (17-3), #4591 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (52-17), #6002 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #8114 Clinton (TN) (32-7), #9412 Lenoir City (TN) (28-13), LOSSES: #44 Maryville (TN) (49-12), #382 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (28-8), #699 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (24-19), #880 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (28-27), #2009 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (31-29)

3452004 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 34A10-35-1 (2nd)8-239.117.280-65
WINS: #2614 Powell (TN) (34-10), #4256 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (50-34), #4450 West (Knoxville, TN) (38-14), #4668 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (30-6), #5323 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (34-7), #5638 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (49-26), #7207 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (42-20), #7953 Greeneville (TN) (31-14), #8800 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (51-14), #8901 Clinton (TN) (49-13), LOSSES: #197 Maryville (TN) (56-10), #197 Maryville (TN) (35-24), #1041 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (12-10)

3462003 Hendersonville (TN)Tennessee5A Region 55A7-63-3 (4th)5-639.123.982-61
WINS: #934 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (23-20), #1866 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (28-6), #1955 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-27), #5108 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (49-17), #5271 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (42-25), #7695 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (31-0), #8535 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (29-0), LOSSES: #451 Franklin (TN) (24-23), #934 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (17-14), #1011 Gallatin (TN) (14-3), #1142 Smyrna (TN) (24-17), #1558 Antioch (TN) (35-14), #5775 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (43-42)

3472011 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN)TennesseeA District 111A14-07-0 (1st)10-0393.993-70
WINS: #1460 Huntingdon (TN) (26-13), #1969 South Pittsburg (TN) (27-14), #3994 Perry County (Linden, TN) (21-6), #5712 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (42-20), #6943 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (33-0), #7431 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (49-21), #8361 Union City (TN) (45-14), #9187 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (34-0), #9972 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (28-24), #10492 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (49-14), #11053 Loretto (TN) (36-13), #12465 Collinwood (TN) (42-8), #12525 Cornersville (TN) (40-0), #13938 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (46-12), LOSSES: none

3482011 Farragut (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 46A7-45-2 (t 2nd)5-33932.383-48
WINS: #792 West (Knoxville, TN) (20-14), #929 Oak Ridge (TN) (28-21), #2596 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (10-7), #2844 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (31-14), #3261 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (24-14), #3427 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (31-10), #7165 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (47-16), LOSSES: #22 Maryville (TN) (35-6), #580 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-38), #1004 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (14-7), #1386 Lenoir City (TN) (26-21)

3492010 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN)TennesseeAA District 93A13-25-0 (1st)6-13920.699-77
WINS: #1649 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #1758 Milan (TN) (35-27), #3101 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (20-13), #3291 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (42-35), #3676 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-27), #3676 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-6), #4341 White House (TN) (41-40), #5696 Greenbrier (TN) (48-28), #5721 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (54-17), #6165 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (61-34), #7448 Whites Creek (TN) (35-13), #8622 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (42-6), #9318 Westmoreland (TN) (45-13), LOSSES: #55 Alcoa (TN) (56-14), #1989 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (21-20)

3502009 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee3A District 43A10-22-1 (2nd)4-23917.189-56
WINS: #1668 Loudon (TN) (24-0), #1701 Elizabethton (TN) (14-13), #4077 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (32-22), #5607 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (29-13), #7013 Seymour (TN) (35-6), #7201 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (33-7), #7513 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (49-28), #9495 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (35-14), #9742 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (33-14), #12637 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #131 Alcoa (TN) (31-10), #131 Alcoa (TN) (24-7)

3512007 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A11-16-0 (1st)7-13912.770-68
WINS: #764 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (27-0), #1207 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #1697 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (38-14), #2877 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (27-14), #3932 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (34-16), #4117 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (14-6), #4313 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-6), #6817 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (55-6), #10360 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (54-12), #10638 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (48-3), #10734 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (26-17), LOSSES: #1697 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (26-25)

3522005 Cookeville (TN)Tennessee5A Region 35A11-25-0 (1st)8-23915.878-68
WINS: #1573 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-10), #3506 LaVergne (TN) (28-14), #5292 White County (Sparta, TN) (35-6), #5427 Cleveland (TN) (49-7), #5646 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (44-3), #5904 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #6285 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (21-7), #6831 Lebanon (TN) (34-14), #6924 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (45-14), #8026 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (28-13), #8249 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #625 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-21), #1292 Ooltewah (TN) (28-21)

3532005 Ooltewah (TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A9-35-2 (t 3rd)7-33919.778-59
WINS: #355 Oak Ridge (TN) (42-37), #1292 Cookeville (TN) (28-21), #1694 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (20-17), #4714 Soddy Daisy (TN) (48-28), #5109 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (44-21), #5580 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (49-0), #7160 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (48-7), #10086 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (58-0), #10308 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (56-7), LOSSES: #870 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (33-16), #870 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #2587 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (28-21)

3542016 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AII-A14-05-0 (t 1st)9-038.99.886-75
WINS: #1429 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (12-9), #2491 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (24-21), #2681 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (41-12), #2911 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (30-14), #4779 Germantown (TN) (54-10), #5059 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (43-0), #5459 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-7), #5951 Covington (TN) (63-6), #6051 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (41-20), #6228 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (41-14), #8163 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (46-13), #8386 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (56-6), #12026 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (42-7), #12880 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: none

3552014 Hendersonville (TN)TennesseeAAA District 96A10-27-0 (1st)7-238.919.458-73
WINS: #1779 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (49-20), #3609 Brentwood (TN) (54-33), #3801 Gallatin (TN) (56-14), #4000 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (28-27), #4119 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (63-38), #4929 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (44-0), #5279 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (45-7), #7192 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (51-0), #9813 Portland (TN) (48-8), #10864 Lebanon (TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #646 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (24-7), #693 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (39-36)

3562013 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN)TennesseeAAA District 55A10-35-1 (t 1st)4-338.928.188-61
WINS: #770 Cleveland (TN) (21-20), #1345 Ooltewah (TN) (26-19), #2148 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (41-11), #2388 Oak Ridge (TN) (25-10), #2450 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-21), #2496 Signal Mountain (TN) (14-12), #2609 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (33-21), #2628 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (24-12), #4608 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (56-35), #6887 Soddy Daisy (TN) (38-7), LOSSES: #770 Cleveland (TN) (21-14), #1345 Ooltewah (TN) (28-26), #2033 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (27-24)

3572009 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN)Tennessee4A District 64A12-14-0 (1st)6-138.910.176-71
WINS: #2194 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (14-7), #3567 Soddy Daisy (TN) (44-30), #3884 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (55-22), #4219 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (24-10), #4797 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (42-8), #5547 Cleveland (TN) (52-6), #5636 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (38-7), #7013 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (35-0), #7469 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (48-8), #8990 Hixson (TN) (42-14), #9742 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (62-14), #12377 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (50-14), LOSSES: #1861 Greeneville (TN) (14-13)

3582008 Hendersonville (TN)Tennessee5A Region 55A10-27-0 (1st)9-138.922.770-65
WINS: #1635 Gallatin (TN) (24-21), #1905 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (24-17), #2084 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #2631 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (35-3), #3981 Antioch (TN) (42-21), #4563 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (10-6), #4614 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (38-21), #5662 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (30-14), #7451 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #10292 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (35-13), LOSSES: #183 Franklin (TN) (44-14), #1076 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (16-3)

3592007 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN)Tennessee2A Region 52A13-24-1 (t 1st)8-238.915.1101-75
WINS: #668 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (21-14), #2895 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (22-21), #2895 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (43-30), #3123 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (42-7), #3847 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (35-12), #3867 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (47-41), #3867 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (43-32), #5138 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (26-24), #6188 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (31-20), #7866 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (63-35), #9714 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (48-22), #12249 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-20), #12505 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #345 Alcoa (TN) (35-3), #2134 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-28)

3602015 Hendersonville (TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A10-26-1 (t 1st)7-238.825.570-67
WINS: #1145 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (42-25), #1788 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (30-16), #1930 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (24-14), #3062 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-15), #3684 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (43-20), #3831 Gallatin (TN) (42-14), #4782 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (31-0), #7681 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (28-13), #8118 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #10266 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (45-8), LOSSES: #43 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (38-7), #666 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (49-21)

3612014 Webb (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AII-A9-35-0 (2nd)8-038.823.9102-46
WINS: #1852 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (38-21), #1852 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (34-28), #2691 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (21-7), #2890 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (31-21), #3338 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (35-14), #4076 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-3), #5625 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (50-14), #7582 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (62-20), #10447 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #40 Maryville (TN) (28-7), #396 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (34-7), #642 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (24-6)

3622011 Franklin (TN)TennesseeAAA District 116A8-44-1 (2nd)4-438.826.870-67
WINS: #779 Smyrna (TN) (29-26), #1024 Brentwood (TN) (24-10), #1090 Hendersonville (TN) (51-35), #2210 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (21-7), #5167 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (34-10), #6559 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (14-0), #7063 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #10610 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (53-0), LOSSES: #779 Smyrna (TN) (20-17), #1004 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-30), #1024 Brentwood (TN) (23-14), #1295 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (5-3)

3632010 Powell (TN)TennesseeAAA District 35A11-18-0 (1st)7-138.813.460-74
WINS: #873 Oak Ridge (TN) (34-3), #1660 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (42-12), #2668 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (36-14), #3253 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (28-3), #5176 Clinton (TN) (36-20), #5696 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (22-20), #6027 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (41-0), #6915 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #9646 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (41-7), #10276 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (62-7), #10416 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1660 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (24-21)

3642005 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)Tennessee1A Region 41A15-07-0 (1st)12-038.8-3.8104-75
WINS: #1347 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (14-12), #4384 Union City (TN) (52-16), #4991 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (28-21), #4991 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (28-9), #5157 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (41-7), #7303 Hampton (TN) (35-0), #7414 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (31-6), #8270 Gordonsville (TN) (41-20), #8270 Gordonsville (TN) (34-0), #11130 Watertown (TN) (52-7), #11562 Monterey (TN) (54-7), #11876 Temple (Chattanooga, TN) (70-22), #13117 Clay County (Celina, TN) (52-0), #13885 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (63-0), #14275 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (91-0), LOSSES: none

3652016 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 54A12-25-0 (1st)9-138.615.193-79
WINS: #1429 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (49-14), #1756 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (9-7), #2577 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (41-0), #4264 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (52-7), #4416 Springfield (TN) (31-0), #4416 Springfield (TN) (41-14), #4543 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (50-14), #4543 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (47-14), #10047 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (70-0), #10937 Portland (TN) (49-6), #11298 White House (TN) (48-0), #12385 Tullahoma (TN) (63-7), LOSSES: #178 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (49-7), #487 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (14-13)

3662012 Powell (TN)TennesseeAAA District 35A12-27-1 (2nd)8-138.619.573-83
WINS: #901 West (Knoxville, TN) (28-17), #1994 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (31-10), #3407 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (48-43), #4196 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (20-0), #4196 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (33-7), #4328 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #6503 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (14-6), #6816 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (35-14), #7436 Clinton (TN) (53-20), #7495 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (20-13), #8269 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (21-7), #9635 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (55-12), LOSSES: #468 Oak Ridge (TN) (21-3), #987 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (32-27)

3672009 Ooltewah (TN)Tennessee6A District 56A9-23-1 (2nd)4-238.62168-58
WINS: #700 Franklin (TN) (19-3), #2945 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (30-24), #3567 Soddy Daisy (TN) (21-14), #3884 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (7-6), #3969 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (31-7), #4219 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (36-0), #5547 Cleveland (TN) (28-7), #7176 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (30-14), #8284 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #685 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (24-7), #1258 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (20-17)

3682007 South Pittsburg (TN)Tennessee1A Region 31A15-06-0 (1st)11-038.6-0.3100-73
WINS: #3823 McKenzie (TN) (52-20), #4357 Hampton (TN) (42-28), #4539 Gordonsville (TN) (33-13), #4639 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (25-21), #6328 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (49-7), #6384 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (41-6), #6656 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (32-16), #7520 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (47-7), #9373 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (52-7), #9398 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (47-19), #10734 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (72-19), #12199 Whitwell (TN) (56-7), #13294 Brainerd Christian [David] (Chattanooga, TN) (49-0), #14049 Temple (Chattanooga, TN) (69-6), #14316 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (53-0), LOSSES: none

3692006 Maplewood (Nashville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 54A9-26-1 (2nd)6-238.616.167-60
WINS: #1843 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #1915 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (43-7), #3973 Tullahoma (TN) (52-21), #4021 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (14-0), #4139 Whites Creek (TN) (38-14), #4446 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (48-21), #7364 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (41-12), #8586 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (45-6), #11409 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (56-6), LOSSES: #472 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (12-6), #1955 Clarksville (TN) (30-24)

3702006 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAII-AA10-24-1 (t 1st)5-238.616.363-68
WINS: #1470 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (31-28), #2241 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (45-29), #2515 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (21-12), #4569 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (27-6), #4569 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (38-7), #5751 Cordova (TN) (21-0), #7364 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-21), #8016 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (24-0), #8114 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #9412 Overton (Memphis, TN) (35-7), LOSSES: #880 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (34-13), #880 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (17-14)

3712005 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A10-53-3 (t 4th)9-338.618.8122-58
WINS: #1144 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (24-20), #1380 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-13), #2360 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (48-34), #2745 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (18-15), #3608 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (29-28), #3722 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (33-18), #4623 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (27-24), #8335 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (42-34), #10614 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (35-14), #11211 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (28-13), LOSSES: #1144 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (24-21), #1321 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (14-12), #1779 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (18-7), #2745 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (28-21), #5157 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (26-21)

3722016 Franklin (TN)Tennessee6A Region 36A10-36-1 (t 1st)9-238.526.387-71
WINS: #1684 Brentwood (TN) (41-7), #1873 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (28-6), #2025 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (42-35), #2183 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (27-20), #2199 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (21-13), #2322 White Station (Memphis, TN) (31-10), #4779 Germantown (TN) (38-7), #6250 Antioch (TN) (45-7), #7032 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (48-21), #9148 Lebanon (TN) (45-0), LOSSES: #116 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #1450 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-24), #1819 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (42-35)

3732009 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN)Tennessee5A District 85A13-23-0 (1st)8-138.516.389-85
WINS: #1668 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (24-0), #2369 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (21-13), #3438 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (22-19), #3474 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (50-44), #4827 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (25-6), #4996 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #5547 Cleveland (TN) (28-27), #5813 Tullahoma (TN) (49-20), #6425 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (42-7), #6698 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (17-16), #6698 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (34-17), #6836 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (47-13), #10121 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (38-14), LOSSES: #685 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (47-33), #1885 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (31-28)

3742017 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN)Tennessee6A Region 26A10-35-1 (2nd)7-338.43079-66
WINS: #1280 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (41-34), #1319 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (33-27), #1859 Cleveland (TN) (27-21), #3324 Ooltewah (TN) (42-35), #3502 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-7), #3921 Soddy Daisy (TN) (38-28), #5552 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (27-6), #6165 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (49-14), #8115 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (51-27), #8131 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (52-7), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (45-10), #107 Maryville (TN) (31-7), #913 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (27-21)

3752012 White Station (Memphis, TN)TennesseeAAA District 166A4-63-2 (t 2nd)1-238.428.576-41
WINS: #1682 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (20-0), #3097 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #6112 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (51-7), #9712 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (56-13), LOSSES: #75 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (31-30), #128 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (41-28), #569 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (42-24), #1042 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (2-0), #3125 Arlington (TN) (forfeit), #4716 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (forfeit)

3762010 Tullahoma (TN)TennesseeAAA District 85A9-44-1 (1st)4-238.424.891-62
WINS: #288 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (21-20), #1926 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (27-7), #1926 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (28-14), #2389 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (38-30), #3618 Cookeville (TN) (40-20), #4206 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (35-21), #7028 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (43-39), #7771 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (62-14), #8145 White County (Sparta, TN) (48-13), LOSSES: #154 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-27), #288 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (31-14), #1221 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (33-30), #3312 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (39-29)

3772007 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)Tennessee5A Region 15A8-45-1 (2nd)6-438.422.979-55
WINS: #1422 Oak Ridge (TN) (21-14), #3670 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (33-14), #4706 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (30-6), #5162 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (19-13), #5238 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (38-3), #5790 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (38-14), #7375 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #9460 Elizabethton (TN) (40-14), LOSSES: #271 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (8-7), #387 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (28-6), #826 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (24-14), #1422 Oak Ridge (TN) (14-7)

3782004 Lebanon (TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A9-36-1 (2nd)8-338.419.376-62
WINS: #921 Cookeville (TN) (17-14), #1110 Smyrna (TN) (34-27), #3113 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (24-8), #4607 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (71-14), #5617 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (55-13), #6206 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-27), #7443 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (34-6), #8800 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-21), #8901 LaVergne (TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #71 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (34-0), #921 Cookeville (TN) (28-8), #1893 Antioch (TN) (26-21)

3792003 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN)Tennessee4A Region 24A11-46-0 (1st)10-338.413.7119-63
WINS: #1097 Maryville (TN) (17-14), #3672 Greeneville (TN) (37-0), #3672 Greeneville (TN) (28-14), #3945 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) (33-14), #5666 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-0), #6162 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (45-7), #8415 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (33-14), #8535 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (38-13), #9518 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (38-7), #10389 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (42-6), #12883 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (41-14), LOSSES: #183 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (21-0), #1097 Maryville (TN) (14-6), #1530 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (21-15), #3354 Cleveland (TN) (10-0)

3802014 Oak Ridge (TN)TennesseeAAA District 35A12-18-0 (1st)9-138.319.268-75
WINS: #2299 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (24-8), #2313 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (13-0), #2330 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (28-16), #2702 Cleveland (TN) (10-6), #3687 Clinton (TN) (44-21), #4261 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (48-7), #4326 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (35-0), #4379 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (38-21), #4851 Soddy Daisy (TN) (53-28), #7746 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (42-0), #8823 Powell (TN) (66-0), #9505 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (62-7), LOSSES: #484 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-21)

3812010 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A5-51-4 (5th)2-538.332.864-51
WINS: #1207 Tullahoma (TN) (33-30), #2940 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (28-6), #3403 LaVergne (TN) (27-6), #4699 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (33-7), #5933 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (21-3), LOSSES: #72 Smyrna (TN) (32-14), #154 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-9), #224 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (36-0), #521 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (34-17), #1887 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (14-13)

3822005 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 53A13-27-0 (1st)11-238.310102-74
WINS: #1841 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (24-7), #2970 Covington (TN) (23-7), #3322 Lexington (TN) (28-0), #3490 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (30-7), #3490 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (13-3), #4963 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (37-7), #7816 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (55-26), #7933 Page (Franklin, TN) (28-14), #8551 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (48-10), #8977 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (48-12), #9717 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (28-0), #11130 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (49-14), #11708 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (34-0), LOSSES: #1347 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (28-13), #4512 Greenbrier (TN) (12-7)

3832004 Brentwood (TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A10-36-1 (t 1st)9-338.319.682-68
WINS: #745 Franklin (TN) (17-16), #2063 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (30-20), #2678 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (24-14), #4151 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (13-12), #4372 Clarksville (TN) (24-0), #5405 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (37-0), #5541 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (18-14), #5617 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-0), #6115 Henry County (Paris, TN) (45-24), #8825 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #745 Franklin (TN) (14-7), #1110 Smyrna (TN) (31-13), #2063 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (27-17)

3842016 Ooltewah (TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A10-35-1 (2nd)7-238.221.883-66
WINS: #2287 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (28-6), #2503 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (45-20), #2503 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (63-35), #2975 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (51-14), #3339 Erwin [Clyde A.] (Asheville, NC) (62-39), #3883 Cleveland (TN) (37-24), #6914 Soddy Daisy (TN) (62-7), #8264 White County (Sparta, TN) (42-0), #8366 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (38-3), #9423 Signal Mountain (TN) (38-7), LOSSES: #413 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (56-49), #1347 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (28-6), #2183 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (47-14)

3852015 Rhea County (Evensville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A10-45-1 (t 1st)9-238.225.693-69
WINS: #1228 Ooltewah (TN) (14-13), #1364 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (40-34), #3044 Soddy Daisy (TN) (45-7), #4004 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (47-32), #4448 Cleveland (TN) (41-7), #4801 Clinton (TN) (62-10), #5018 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (29-0), #5533 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (35-0), #8332 White County (Sparta, TN) (49-6), #8820 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (62-20), LOSSES: #156 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (45-14), #400 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-27), #852 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (42-28), #1228 Ooltewah (TN) (16-0)

3862011 Maplewood (Nashville, TN)TennesseeAA District 104A11-45-1 (t 1st)7-138.220.2105-71
WINS: #1485 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (21-20), #2261 Covington (TN) (28-7), #2632 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (22-12), #3452 White House (TN) (31-0), #4458 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #5502 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #5771 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (31-16), #6398 Whites Creek (TN) (26-8), #7712 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (40-7), #11180 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (29-0), #12712 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #121 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-14), #242 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (35-7), #352 Greeneville (TN) (37-0), #2199 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (28-21)

3872010 Trezevant (Memphis, TN)TennesseeAA District 154A13-24-0 (1st)6-138.216.6102-78
WINS: #2940 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (30-14), #2940 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (12-7), #2962 Lake Cormorant (MS) (22-6), #2994 Westview (Martin, TN) (34-19), #3019 Lexington (TN) (26-7), #4082 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (22-14), #4122 Houston (Germantown, TN) (42-26), #5746 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #6648 Covington (TN) (48-6), #8169 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (45-7), #8263 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (48-6), #10780 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (34-8), #12464 Memphis Northside (Memphis, TN) (57-8), LOSSES: #209 Greeneville (TN) (60-12), #253 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (35-16)

3882005 Powell (TN)Tennessee4A Region 34A7-55-2 (3rd)6-338.226.391-50
WINS: #825 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (27-24), #2085 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (14-10), #2877 West (Knoxville, TN) (28-26), #5530 Hixson (TN) (46-14), #5842 Lenoir City (TN) (45-7), #8026 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (35-10), #9290 Clinton (TN) (20-0), LOSSES: #87 Maryville (TN) (27-0), #87 Maryville (TN) (47-19), #525 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (16-7), #870 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (16-14), #1181 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (13-12)

3892007 West (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 34A7-55-2 (t 2nd)6-338.12688-53
WINS: #3235 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (35-22), #3795 Powell (TN) (27-7), #3867 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (28-21), #4088 Clinton (TN) (21-7), #4706 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (41-14), #5448 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (42-31), #10700 Lenoir City (TN) (52-7), LOSSES: #155 Maryville (TN) (17-9), #155 Maryville (TN) (35-21), #271 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (17-14), #387 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (41-24), #2553 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (52-49)

3902006 Franklin (TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A9-26-1 (t 1st)8-238.118.160-62
WINS: #674 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (16-6), #1792 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (7-6), #2255 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (17-7), #2515 Brentwood (TN) (17-6), #2996 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (23-3), #3492 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-13), #7078 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (35-0), #7756 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (42-0), #8674 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (26-0), LOSSES: #2651 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (23-17), #2771 Hendersonville (TN) (17-14)

3912009 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)Tennessee2A District 82A13-12-0 (1st)7-0382.995-68
WINS: #2194 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (13-7), #2498 McKenzie (TN) (7-0), #3037 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (28-14), #3037 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (23-7), #7245 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (38-16), #7602 Gordonsville (TN) (49-19), #8847 Watertown (TN) (42-6), #11621 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (49-34), #12253 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (59-21), #12624 Monterey (TN) (57-0), #12814 Clay County (Celina, TN) (55-8), #13843 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (40-0), #14357 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (68-0), LOSSES: #3297 Mayfield (KY) (48-40)

3922003 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAII-AA12-14-0 (1st)6-1386.263-79
WINS: #572 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (24-14), #2489 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (26-14), #3649 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (41-28), #4650 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (21-7), #6091 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (27-0), #8558 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (35-14), #8558 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (48-10), #8647 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (37-14), #10369 Hampton (TN) (49-18), #11170 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (51-6), #13040 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (63-0), #13194 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #572 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (24-19)

3932011 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN)TennesseeAAA District 25A11-26-1 (2nd)7-137.921.291-65
WINS: #352 Greeneville (TN) (14-10), #2354 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (42-20), #2451 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (22-19), #2775 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (19-17), #2775 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (38-23), #4999 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (30-0), #5584 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (56-13), #5751 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (19-7), #6008 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (47-6), #6008 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (52-7), #8342 Seymour (TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #792 West (Knoxville, TN) (40-14), #823 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (28-7)

3942010 Henry County (Paris, TN)TennesseeAAA District 105A10-28-0 (1st)7-137.916.173-65
WINS: #2156 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (24-14), #2302 Springfield (TN) (27-20), #2571 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (29-3), #3019 Clarksville (TN) (28-14), #4929 Humboldt (TN) (31-6), #5600 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (56-0), #5600 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (56-14), #6288 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (41-0), #8864 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (45-3), #10519 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #769 Hendersonville (TN) (24-10), #4451 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (47-28)

3952006 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 15A9-35-1 (2nd)6-337.919.972-59
WINS: #1810 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (28-14), #2009 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (42-21), #4286 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (36-24), #4591 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (34-6), #6002 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (30-0), #6455 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (34-0), #6712 Seymour (TN) (24-6), #6996 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-14), #9704 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (28-12), LOSSES: #355 Ooltewah (TN) (27-14), #1014 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (16-13), #1437 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (24-12)

3962003 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN)Tennessee5A Region 15A10-26-1 (t 1st)7-237.913.368-68
WINS: #1449 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (21-15), #3992 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (19-7), #4410 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (24-13), #5164 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (49-0), #5271 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (32-13), #6457 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (53-13), #7400 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (48-21), #8167 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (34-10), #10389 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (69-21), #11296 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (56-6), LOSSES: #595 Oak Ridge (TN) (40-24), #903 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (34-23)

3972012 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA4-73-4 (5th)4-537.837.384-45
WINS: #2265 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (31-21), #2579 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (41-6), #3765 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-14), #5856 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (62-20), LOSSES: #11 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (37-7), #11 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (47-10), #216 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (63-42), #329 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (51-7), #613 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (28-26), #1300 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (20-14), #5575 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (forfeit)

3982012 Gordonsville (TN)TennesseeA District 71A13-18-0 (1st)8-037.87.199-66
WINS: #1004 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (28-21), #2103 Huntingdon (TN) (21-20), #3496 Westmoreland (TN) (35-6), #3890 South Pittsburg (TN) (14-13), #4170 Coalfield (TN) (39-15), #6112 Eagleville (TN) (28-13), #7107 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-7), #9076 Watertown (TN) (48-0), #10003 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (39-7), #10343 Monterey (TN) (42-8), #12047 Clay County (Celina, TN) (57-18), #12250 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (54-7), #14315 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (55-13), LOSSES: #3783 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (28-27)

3992011 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)TennesseeAAA District 76A6-52-3 (t 4th)6-437.830.776-51
WINS: #1004 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (19-16), #1065 Arlington (TN) (27-17), #3138 LaVergne (TN) (28-0), #5167 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (49-0), #5360 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (41-10), #11180 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #121 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-7), #393 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-27), #580 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-28), #779 Smyrna (TN) (52-22), #1272 Gallatin (TN) (31-29)

4002013 White Station (Memphis, TN)TennesseeAAA District 166A9-55-1 (t 1st)5-337.728.2115-56
WINS: #1412 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (7-6), #1587 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (34-13), #2372 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (28-7), #2372 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (31-28), #2529 Arlington (TN) (33-14), #3799 Houston (Germantown, TN) (38-14), #3991 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (28-12), #5270 Overton (Memphis, TN) (38-35), #9406 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (22-6), LOSSES: #150 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-8), #211 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (42-27), #713 Hendersonville (TN) (49-41), #1587 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (27-19), #2091 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (34-23)

4012013 Anderson County (Clinton, TN)TennesseeAAA District 35A11-27-1 (t 1st)9-137.717.772-74
WINS: #1374 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (61-40), #2148 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (26-21), #2388 Oak Ridge (TN) (19-6), #2652 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (32-27), #4356 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (54-28), #4909 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (60-38), #5849 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (35-6), #6542 Clinton (TN) (53-13), #8343 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #11251 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (56-24), #11251 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (43-13), LOSSES: #304 West (Knoxville, TN) (32-19), #3964 Powell (TN) (40-27)

4022011 Gallatin (TN)TennesseeAAA District 95A10-26-1 (2nd)6-137.72175-68
WINS: #1024 Brentwood (TN) (31-24), #1090 Hendersonville (TN) (35-10), #1259 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-29), #2107 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (23-21), #3643 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (30-7), #4970 Springfield (TN) (36-20), #6379 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #6470 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (20-14), #7666 Lebanon (TN) (41-0), #9612 Portland (TN) (41-7), LOSSES: #393 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (52-20), #1090 Hendersonville (TN) (28-7)

4032007 Oak Ridge (TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A8-35-2 (3rd)6-337.72471-53
WINS: #764 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (30-14), #1346 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (14-7), #1898 Ooltewah (TN) (17-7), #2377 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (34-20), #4088 Clinton (TN) (35-21), #5990 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (40-0), #6715 Soddy Daisy (TN) (27-3), #8005 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (53-26), LOSSES: #387 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #826 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (21-10), #1346 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (21-14)

4042003 Antioch (TN)Tennessee5A Region 55A8-35-1 (t 1st)7-237.72064-59
WINS: #1352 Hendersonville (TN) (35-14), #1866 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (23-16), #3241 Lebanon (TN) (34-21), #4160 Cookeville (TN) (34-7), #5108 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (41-28), #5775 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (52-0), #6392 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (20-7), #8535 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #183 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #1011 Gallatin (TN) (12-7), #1955 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (24-19)

4052016 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 24A12-34-1 (2nd)8-237.624.6109-72
WINS: #1195 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (21-19), #1195 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (20-6), #1296 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (31-24), #1415 Greeneville (TN) (16-14), #2614 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (33-7), #2861 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (25-24), #3430 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (34-10), #5210 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (43-42), #5801 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (49-7), #6429 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (42-0), #9102 Powell (TN) (42-0), #11952 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (58-0), LOSSES: #487 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (27-3), #532 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-19), #2975 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (17-13)

4062009 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA7-53-4 (t 5th)4-537.623.675-63
WINS: #2697 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (34-14), #2823 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (24-10), #4219 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (41-6), #5148 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (51-7), #7103 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #7956 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (60-42), #10850 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-10), LOSSES: #57 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (38-7), #296 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (29-15), #452 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (17-0), #764 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (28-12), #892 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (21-11)

4072008 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A8-44-3 (t 3rd)7-437.624.469-67
WINS: #1635 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-14), #1938 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-0), #2740 Lebanon (TN) (21-14), #3220 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (33-6), #3596 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (39-27), #6435 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (21-0), #6657 LaVergne (TN) (14-7), #8037 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (49-14), LOSSES: #168 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (16-10), #686 Smyrna (TN) (24-2), #686 Smyrna (TN) (23-7), #2277 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-28)

4082011 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)TennesseeAAA District 116A8-35-0 (1st)5-337.523.865-62
WINS: #1024 Brentwood (TN) (13-7), #1167 Franklin (TN) (5-3), #2210 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (24-22), #5167 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (31-7), #5360 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (35-13), #5879 Page (Franklin, TN) (28-0), #6559 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (26-0), #8548 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (68-7), LOSSES: #580 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (14-9), #1004 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-13), #1024 Brentwood (TN) (10-7)

4092006 Springfield (TN)Tennessee4A Region 64A11-17-0 (1st)9-137.514.457-76
WINS: #1843 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (19-15), #1955 Clarksville (TN) (9-7), #2628 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (28-21), #3614 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (41-30), #3779 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (24-14), #4446 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (44-22), #4542 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (29-0), #4704 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (14-3), #7415 Portland (TN) (28-0), #8645 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (34-6), #11409 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (43-20), LOSSES: #1955 Clarksville (TN) (22-17)

4102015 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN)Tennessee5A Region 15A10-35-1 (2nd)7-237.42087-67
WINS: #1364 Greeneville (TN) (28-3), #1701 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (24-7), #2396 West (Knoxville, TN) (47-7), #2872 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (31-7), #4703 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (49-14), #5810 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (42-20), #5963 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (35-0), #7153 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (52-7), #8846 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (50-7), #11602 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #852 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (27-6), #852 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (35-21), #890 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (12-9)

4112009 Union City (TN)Tennessee1A District 141A12-24-0 (1st)8-137.46.993-69
WINS: #2461 South Pittsburg (TN) (31-29), #3592 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (31-21), #3685 Huntingdon (TN) (30-7), #6100 Trigg County (Cadiz, KY) (45-6), #6642 Humboldt (TN) (42-14), #7779 Obion County (Troy, TN) (34-12), #8010 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (48-0), #8528 South Fulton (TN) (41-0), #8528 South Fulton (TN) (48-7), #9375 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (49-0), #11332 Halls (TN) (42-7), #12687 Greenfield (TN) (31-0), LOSSES: #3685 Huntingdon (TN) (44-35), #7469 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (31-21)

4122006 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A7-54-3 (4th)6-437.425.985-54
WINS: #1014 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (13-10), #1380 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (24-12), #2628 Oak Ridge (TN) (21-13), #5456 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (21-13), #6874 Soddy Daisy (TN) (38-0), #7343 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (28-0), #8645 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (22-0), LOSSES: #44 Maryville (TN) (34-10), #355 Ooltewah (TN) (28-24), #1117 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (21-7), #1117 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (17-16), #1810 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (46-38)

4132010 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA4-72-5 (t 5th)3-637.338.980-48
WINS: #664 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (44-26), #2020 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (28-21), #3213 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-28), #6288 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (13-9), LOSSES: #32 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #114 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (51-21), #153 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (28-14), #153 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (27-6), #292 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (46-36), #1521 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (34-7), #2120 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (25-21)

4142003 Millington Central (Millington, TN)Tennessee5A Region 75A8-43-2 (t 2nd)5-337.321.869-71
WINS: #1642 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (24-22), #3077 Cordova (TN) (28-21), #4010 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (27-20), #5271 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (24-16), #5402 Munford (TN) (14-6), #5868 Brighton (TN) (33-0), #7044 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (31-18), #8647 Overton (Memphis, TN) (53-33), LOSSES: #107 Germantown (TN) (20-9), #919 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (21-13), #1279 Covington (TN) (26-6), #3542 Bartlett (TN) (13-10)

4152007 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A6-43-4 (5th)6-437.224.960-52
WINS: #1646 LaVergne (TN) (17-14), #1911 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-7), #2627 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (36-14), #3123 Brentwood (TN) (9-7), #6328 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (45-14), #10999 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #153 Smyrna (TN) (41-13), #387 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (24-3), #469 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (34-6), #2321 Lebanon (TN) (17-16)

4162007 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN)Tennessee4A Region 14A12-27-0 (1st)11-237.210.887-70
WINS: #2819 Greeneville (TN) (41-14), #4313 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (41-21), #5162 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (28-21), #5655 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (41-21), #5790 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (27-7), #7238 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (56-6), #7597 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (42-13), #7711 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (45-15), #9460 Elizabethton (TN) (58-14), #11149 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (49-13), #11323 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (48-7), #11792 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #155 Maryville (TN) (48-21), #2819 Greeneville (TN) (24-21)

4172006 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA7-53-2 (t 3rd)4-337.222.977-58
WINS: #2515 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (35-17), #2651 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (31-6), #2867 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (33-9), #2996 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (40-10), #7561 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (40-3), #9311 Carver [George Washington] (Memphis, TN) (38-6), #9633 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (41-14), LOSSES: #94 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (42-9), #226 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (45-16), #1294 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (31-28), #2628 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (6-0), #2996 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (31-14)

4182005 Germantown (TN)Tennessee5A Region 85A10-36-1 (1st)8-237.218.187-62-1
WINS: #2162 Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) (14-12), #2678 White Station (Memphis, TN) (34-17), #2678 White Station (Memphis, TN) (30-21), #3396 Collierville (TN) (20-7), #4166 Houston (Germantown, TN) (10-7), #4410 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (24-21), #6547 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (15-0), #7045 Cordova (TN) (37-0), #7933 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (38-9), #8397 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (35-8), LOSSES: #29 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (40-10), #843 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (19-7), #4166 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (25-24)

4192016 Dresden (TN)Tennessee1A Region 71A15-08-0 (1st)13-037.1-1.193-79
WINS: #3044 Greenback (TN) (62-27), #3044 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (33-14), #3759 Union City (TN) (40-14), #3759 Union City (TN) (55-7), #6159 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (48-13), #6159 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (41-0), #7716 Humboldt (TN) (50-26), #9761 South Fulton (TN) (54-0), #10011 Ballard Memorial (Barlow, KY) (69-18), #10321 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (66-0), #11084 Westview (Martin, TN) (40-6), #12399 Greenfield (TN) (53-14), #12796 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (54-0), #13834 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (46-8), #13920 Gleason (TN) (24-0), LOSSES: none

4202013 Giles County (Pulaski, TN)TennesseeAA District 124A12-34-1 (2nd)7-137.121.6117-63
WINS: #1209 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (23-7), #1446 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (21-12), #3415 White House (TN) (34-10), #3659 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (57-30), #5044 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (35-33), #5566 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (43-6), #6002 Page (Franklin, TN) (46-21), #6612 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (42-21), #7316 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (30-10), #7498 Tullahoma (TN) (35-28), #8926 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (47-14), #11018 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #58 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (48-7), #167 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (54-14), #699 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-10)

4212017 Beech (Hendersonville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A13-05-0 (1st)9-03710.272-75
WINS: #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (20-14), #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (10-3), #2470 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (21-16), #2804 Henry County (Paris, TN) (34-31), #2976 Hendersonville (TN) (35-21), #4296 Springfield (TN) (49-0), #4685 Gallatin (TN) (28-2), #5226 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (49-27), #6683 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-13), #9415 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (54-14), #10443 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #12604 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (55-7), #13698 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (64-0), LOSSES: none

4222012 Lenoir City (TN)TennesseeAAA District 45A9-35-2 (t 2nd)3-1372474-62
WINS: #901 West (Knoxville, TN) (42-27), #2129 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (41-28), #2444 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (31-14), #3240 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (42-14), #3449 Loudon (TN) (28-7), #3940 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (42-7), #5812 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (44-16), #6252 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (38-13), #8359 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (41-14), LOSSES: #85 Maryville (TN) (42-7), #1004 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (24-14), #1350 Ooltewah (TN) (31-7)

4232009 Tennessee (Bristol, TN)Tennessee5A District 15A11-15-0 (1st)6-1379.269-68
WINS: #1668 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (38-22), #1861 Greeneville (TN) (38-17), #2538 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (51-26), #4016 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (27-12), #5840 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (34-19), #7013 Seymour (TN) (37-7), #7513 Virginia (Bristol, VA) (56-23), #8265 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (51-7), #9699 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (39-7), #10641 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (48-0), #11965 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #2538 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (23-14)

4242003 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)Tennessee5A Region 85A7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-33723.374-50
WINS: #1704 Collierville (TN) (35-22), #2263 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (35-21), #3019 Houston (Germantown, TN) (46-27), #5238 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (43-20), #5271 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #6036 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (49-15), #7400 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (33-8), LOSSES: #107 Germantown (TN) (25-14), #286 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (53-28), #1256 White Station (Memphis, TN) (21-20), #1613 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (24-22)

4252003 Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN)Tennessee4A Region 74A9-44-1 (t 1st)6-23717.782-65
WINS: #2246 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (21-14), #2643 Dyersburg (TN) (41-7), #3542 Bartlett (TN) (14-12), #4010 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (28-7), #4514 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (41-0), #5402 Munford (TN) (26-7), #6353 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (28-2), #8606 Union City (TN) (28-10), #11012 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (61-0), LOSSES: #286 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (28-0), #529 Milan (TN) (34-7), #2643 Dyersburg (TN) (3-0), #3193 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (20-10)

4262017 Alcoa (TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A11-26-0 (1st)9-036.812.497-57
WINS: #1319 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-31), #2997 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (34-14), #2997 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #3657 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (30-14), #5250 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (42-14), #5250 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (42-0), #7281 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (38-7), #7682 Pigeon Forge (TN) (52-0), #8995 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (45-6), #10830 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (42-0), #11146 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #107 Maryville (TN) (28-24), #1655 Corbin (KY) (22-21)

4272016 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A12-17-0 (1st)9-136.818.875-72
WINS: #1756 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #1819 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (27-19), #2431 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (25-7), #2431 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (17-16), #2895 Hendersonville (TN) (47-46), #3253 Gallatin (TN) (54-28), #3684 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (35-21), #5555 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (34-10), #6250 Antioch (TN) (39-0), #7032 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (50-14), #11432 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (47-7), #12217 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (59-8), LOSSES: #547 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (49-46)

4282015 Cookeville (TN)Tennessee6A Region 26A8-44-3 (4th)5-436.828.381-65
WINS: #1687 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-21), #3062 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (50-19), #3237 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-21), #4782 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (34-26), #4822 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (42-14), #5839 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (42-20), #7995 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (42-14), #8332 White County (Sparta, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #91 Maryville (TN) (49-10), #272 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-6), #519 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-28), #633 Smyrna (TN) (28-20)

4292010 Loudon (TN)TennesseeAA District 43A9-33-2 (3rd)3-336.824.988-54
WINS: #1944 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (17-14), #2536 Lenoir City (TN) (10-7), #2717 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (28-22), #3905 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (29-28), #4053 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (22-13), #6915 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (37-14), #7900 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (35-27), #9532 Sweetwater (TN) (35-6), #9646 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (34-0), LOSSES: #55 Alcoa (TN) (42-17), #55 Alcoa (TN) (42-3), #715 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (48-45)

4302005 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A10-26-1 (2nd)9-236.812.368-65
WINS: #2410 Smyrna (TN) (38-14), #2571 Gallatin (TN) (28-14), #3506 LaVergne (TN) (19-14), #6389 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-14), #6831 Lebanon (TN) (34-7), #6924 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (48-7), #6951 Hendersonville (TN) (30-3), #7595 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (31-0), #7647 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-7), #10899 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-13), LOSSES: #625 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-14), #1292 Cookeville (TN) (21-10)

4312017 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)Tennessee6A Region 66A10-34-1 (t 1st)7-236.722.783-68
WINS: #781 Brentwood (TN) (31-23), #1139 South Warren (Bowling Green, KY) (31-17), #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (22-13), #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (34-7), #3212 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-42), #3416 Page (Franklin, TN) (46-21), #3609 Franklin (TN) (13-10), #3846 Fairview (TN) (42-27), #7412 LaVergne (TN) (44-14), #10877 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (38-7), LOSSES: #695 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (21-18), #1615 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (34-31), #3429 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (26-23)

4322014 McGavock (Nashville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 126A9-35-2 (3rd)6-236.724.473-64
WINS: #1179 Franklin (TN) (31-28), #1943 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (47-21), #2048 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (28-27), #4697 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (70-14), #5255 Tullahoma (TN) (42-7), #5934 Antioch (TN) (26-6), #7192 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (33-0), #8710 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (49-6), #9972 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (46-6), LOSSES: #165 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (46-7), #354 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (20-14), #2048 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-21)

4332008 Maplewood (Nashville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 54A9-35-1 (2nd)7-236.71879-58
WINS: #528 Ooltewah (TN) (14-13), #2832 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (13-6), #3424 Tullahoma (TN) (36-14), #5337 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (60-0), #5818 Whites Creek (TN) (32-0), #7012 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (26-12), #7482 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (39-0), #7812 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (47-21), #10074 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #306 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (28-12), #1076 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (16-14), #2084 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (14-6)

4342004 Hillwood (Nashville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 5B4A12-14-0 (1st)11-136.79.873-67
WINS: #2539 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #3872 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (33-0), #4559 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (47-16), #5263 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (27-21), #5280 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (34-22), #6115 Fairview (TN) (39-21), #7122 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (44-28), #7768 White County (Sparta, TN) (41-6), #7977 Tullahoma (TN) (55-26), #9271 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (40-7), #11191 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (10-0), #11906 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #772 White House (TN) (56-28)

4352015 Henry County (Paris, TN)Tennessee5A Region 75A10-36-1 (2nd)9-236.62384-67
WINS: #1610 Brentwood (TN) (21-15), #3255 Clarksville (TN) (28-0), #3550 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (43-0), #3550 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (44-20), #3831 Gallatin (TN) (42-0), #3980 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (37-0), #4004 Munford (TN) (35-14), #5944 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (63-27), #6732 Houston (Germantown, TN) (22-20), #10148 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #416 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-20), #416 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (25-0), #1169 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (20-3)

4362014 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA5-61-5 (9th)1-636.636.675-54
WINS: #1852 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (28-20), #2048 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (29-23), #2982 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (34-24), #8445 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #9972 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (21-17), #107 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (40-22), #191 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-3), #360 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (38-31), #396 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-28), #396 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (28-21)

4372012 McMinn County (Athens, TN)TennesseeAAA District 56A10-26-0 (1st)4-236.619.857-74
WINS: #1178 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (20-14), #1350 Ooltewah (TN) (35-24), #2819 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (42-22), #2819 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (34-29), #3279 Cleveland (TN) (26-21), #5812 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (39-8), #5967 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (36-16), #6503 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (33-7), #9576 Soddy Daisy (TN) (44-6), #12223 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (40-6), LOSSES: #488 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-6), #2129 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (23-10)

4382003 Collierville (TN)Tennessee5A Region 85A7-43-3 (4th)7-436.622.266-55
WINS: #1011 Gallatin (TN) (17-14), #3019 Houston (Germantown, TN) (37-7), #3077 Cordova (TN) (10-7), #5271 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (60-24), #6036 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (38-21), #7044 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (57-27), #8647 Overton (Memphis, TN) (55-14), LOSSES: #107 Germantown (TN) (49-14), #919 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (28-25), #1256 White Station (Memphis, TN) (41-23), #1642 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (35-22)

4392011 Lenoir City (TN)TennesseeAAA District 45A7-63-4 (t 4th)3-236.527.294-58
WINS: #1145 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (26-21), #1745 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (34-30), #2210 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (26-13), #3427 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (14-10), #4564 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (52-26), #7165 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (33-0), #7848 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #22 Maryville (TN) (40-0), #425 Powell (TN) (34-26), #792 West (Knoxville, TN) (45-29), #2596 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (34-27), #2844 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (21-17), #7363 Loudon (TN) (18-9)

4402009 Melrose (Memphis, TN)Tennessee5A District 165A8-53-0 (1st)5-236.520.194-63
WINS: #827 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (27-6), #1258 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (26-25), #2920 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #3840 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (30-22), #4388 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (26-0), #7686 Bartlett (TN) (39-8), #9601 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (28-14), #11364 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (38-2), LOSSES: #198 White Station (Memphis, TN) (35-34), #235 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (43-28), #1082 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #1258 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (42-26), #6073 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (21-19)

4412008 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)Tennessee5A Region 85A10-26-1 (t 1st)7-236.518.683-58
WINS: #956 White Station (Memphis, TN) (17-0), #1796 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (13-6), #2344 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #2447 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #3111 Houston (Germantown, TN) (19-6), #3524 Collierville (TN) (23-10), #4681 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (29-12), #6073 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (9-0), #8358 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (53-0), #8968 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (40-6), LOSSES: #1650 Germantown (TN) (21-20), #1650 Germantown (TN) (14-12)

4422006 Wooddale (Memphis, TN)Tennessee5A Region 85A10-35-2 (t 2nd)7-336.515.678-66
WINS: #1792 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (6-3), #2651 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (26-24), #3206 Germantown (TN) (14-7), #3473 Houston (Germantown, TN) (30-24), #3916 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (34-14), #5751 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (37-14), #7106 Horn Lake (MS) (33-20), #7252 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (38-6), #10960 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #11432 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #1204 White Station (Memphis, TN) (28-23), #1204 White Station (Memphis, TN) (21-20), #3865 Collierville (TN) (14-7)

4432013 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN)TennesseeAAA District 96A9-36-1 (1st)7-136.424.979-61
WINS: #713 Hendersonville (TN) (21-14), #1708 Franklin (TN) (24-17), #2509 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (48-27), #3069 Gallatin (TN) (42-14), #3180 Brighton (TN) (34-22), #3818 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (41-3), #4381 Antioch (TN) (39-22), #6376 Lebanon (TN) (28-22), #8926 Portland (TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #713 Hendersonville (TN) (29-28), #1209 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-28), #3107 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (42-39)

4442007 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA5-51-5 (t 7th)1-536.326.276-40-1
WINS: #1630 Franklin (TN) (28-6), #1922 Marshall County (Benton, KY) (31-14), #3932 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (20-17), #4639 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (20-7), #13657 Hardeeville (SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #50 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (21-0), #147 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-6), #801 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (17-14), #1021 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #1207 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (31-28)

4452004 Soddy Daisy (TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A8-34-2 (t 3rd)5-336.317.168-51
WINS: #2812 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (35-3), #4256 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (31-8), #4668 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (30-7), #4982 Hixson (TN) (21-12), #5100 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (38-12), #6531 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (30-20), #6570 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (52-0), #7167 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (30-7), LOSSES: #476 Oak Ridge (TN) (26-21), #822 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (17-7), #2170 Ooltewah (TN) (21-17)

4462013 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeAAA District 116A10-26-0 (1st)8-236.222.563-68
WINS: #1233 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (30-14), #1708 Franklin (TN) (24-23), #2776 Brentwood (TN) (22-21), #3333 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (38-35), #3659 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (49-26), #4182 LaVergne (TN) (30-27), #5220 Clarksville (TN) (46-0), #8102 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (55-6), #8189 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (45-3), #10398 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (54-27), LOSSES: #143 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-14), #1323 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (34-33)

4472012 Ooltewah (TN)TennesseeAAA District 55A9-44-2 (t 2nd)3-236.221.684-65
WINS: #1251 Lenoir City (TN) (31-7), #1387 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (31-28), #2819 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (34-23), #3407 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (47-28), #5812 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (56-7), #6503 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (33-6), #8820 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (38-6), #9576 Soddy Daisy (TN) (48-0), #11532 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (32-0), LOSSES: #109 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (47-7), #987 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (31-13), #1300 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (35-24), #3279 Cleveland (TN) (27-26)

4482011 Brighton (TN)TennesseeAAA District 136A10-24-0 (1st)3-236.215.575-61
WINS: #2261 Covington (TN) (21-10), #2324 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (42-20), #2722 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (29-28), #3627 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (21-18), #5751 Munford (TN) (35-0), #5879 Cordova (TN) (49-21), #8320 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (42-7), #8990 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (42-14), #12178 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #12712 Carver [George Washington] (Memphis, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #121 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-6), #929 White Station (Memphis, TN) (17-0)

4492009 Loudon (TN)Tennessee3A District 43A10-31-2 (3rd)4-336.214.182-65
WINS: #2316 Polk County (Benton, TN) (24-13), #3969 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (14-10), #6836 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (42-15), #7201 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (36-7), #7513 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (20-7), #8284 Lenoir City (TN) (43-14), #9375 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (33-0), #9495 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (38-0), #12238 Sweetwater (TN) (45-0), #12637 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #131 Alcoa (TN) (21-3), #131 Alcoa (TN) (21-0), #1298 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (24-0)

4502009 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN)Tennessee5A District 15A11-34-1 (2nd)8-236.215.494-70
WINS: #1861 Greeneville (TN) (35-28), #2538 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (34-21), #2538 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (35-28), #3091 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (14-7), #3761 Gate City (VA) (41-14), #4325 West (Knoxville, TN) (21-0), #5840 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (49-14), #6375 Powell (TN) (42-6), #8265 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (24-6), #10641 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (49-14), #11965 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #1360 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (24-0), #1562 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (38-22), #4016 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (42-28)

4512005 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN)Tennessee4A Region 44A10-27-0 (1st)8-136.213.263-69
WINS: #2085 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (21-10), #4714 Soddy Daisy (TN) (13-12), #5109 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (26-12), #5292 White County (Sparta, TN) (17-7), #5427 Cleveland (TN) (27-7), #5530 Hixson (TN) (34-10), #5904 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #9598 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (56-0), #10086 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (41-0), #11562 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #525 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (35-19), #2745 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (6-3)

4522017 Ensworth (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-336.131.669-59
WINS: #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (10-7), #1314 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-21), #1615 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (31-14), #3306 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (35-14), #4467 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (51-14), #8275 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #8393 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (37-7), #401 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-20), #1314 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (28-20), #1453 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (21-20)

4532015 Memphis East (Memphis, TN)Tennessee4A Region 84A12-24-0 (1st)7-136.117.386-79
WINS: #1865 Lexington (TN) (42-21), #2206 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (34-14), #2691 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (40-16), #2691 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (20-18), #3610 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (24-13), #4178 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (30-14), #4227 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (27-20), #6011 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #7713 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (54-12), #8620 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (26-6), #12661 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (50-0), #12804 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (54-7), LOSSES: #280 Muscle Shoals (AL) (31-14), #1487 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (27-14)

4542015 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A8-35-2 (t 3rd)5-336.126.965-62
WINS: #666 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (21-14), #1930 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (33-14), #2814 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (27-0), #3831 Gallatin (TN) (40-34), #4782 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (54-7), #7825 Antioch (TN) (20-0), #8118 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #10266 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (48-12), LOSSES: #43 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (49-7), #941 Hendersonville (TN) (42-25), #1788 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (31-28)

4552014 Franklin (TN)TennesseeAAA District 116A8-35-1 (2nd)4-336.125.868-59
WINS: #646 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (37-34), #1779 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (34-33), #2763 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (30-20), #3609 Brentwood (TN) (42-6), #5677 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (42-7), #6604 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (49-13), #7007 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (39-0), #9367 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (35-10), LOSSES: #165 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (36-29), #646 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-23), #1125 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (31-28)

4562014 Ooltewah (TN)TennesseeAAA District 55A11-16-0 (1st)4-136.118.261-71
WINS: #1483 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (42-34), #2112 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-20), #2702 Cleveland (TN) (30-14), #3908 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (38-0), #4326 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (30-12), #4718 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (45-12), #4851 Soddy Daisy (TN) (40-0), #4957 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (41-7), #7085 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (31-0), #8206 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (58-12), #8912 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #484 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (47-14)

4572007 Franklin (TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A8-4-15-2 (t 2nd)8-336.119.575-72-1
WINS: #757 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (41-16), #2466 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (27-6), #3103 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (27-20), #5448 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #6188 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #6328 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (40-8), #6951 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (49-17), #10317 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (46-7), LOSSES: #757 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (17-14), #1604 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-6), #2895 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (10-7), #3123 Brentwood (TN) (27-24), TIES: #813 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (14-14)

4582011 Huntingdon (TN)TennesseeA District 131A11-15-0 (1st)5-13610.195-55
WINS: #1536 Milan (TN) (24-13), #3523 Dresden (TN) (42-13), #3994 Perry County (Linden, TN) (45-20), #4821 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (28-13), #6773 McKenzie (TN) (35-0), #6943 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (49-0), #8361 Union City (TN) (55-20), #8877 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (28-7), #9972 Gleason (TN) (42-6), #11130 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (38-6), #11145 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (34-7), LOSSES: #1145 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (26-13)

4592009 Elizabethton (TN)Tennessee3A District 13A11-34-0 (1st)7-23610.598-65-1
WINS: #1861 Greeneville (TN) (10-0), #3884 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (31-8), #5840 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (23-14), #6307 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (50-12), #6307 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (37-0), #8584 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (35-12), #9015 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (41-13), #9699 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (38-14), #11122 Cumberland Gap (TN) (63-12), #11965 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (33-6), #12687 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (62-14), LOSSES: #131 Alcoa (TN) (34-7), #925 Asheville (NC) (10-3), #1298 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (14-13)

4602007 LaVergne (TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A5-52-5 (6th)5-53626.162-51
WINS: #1911 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-15), #2627 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-14), #2714 Antioch (TN) (25-7), #6188 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (49-7), #9325 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #153 Smyrna (TN) (15-13), #387 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (24-21), #469 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-20), #1494 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-14), #2321 Lebanon (TN) (21-20)

4612005 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)Tennessee5A Region 15A9-26-0 (1st)6-2361675-52
WINS: #2063 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (10-7), #3608 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (23-7), #3885 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (24-6), #4035 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (7-6), #4938 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (24-12), #5037 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (45-0), #7571 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (27-3), #7571 Elizabethton (TN) (31-6), #10878 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (31-0), LOSSES: #355 Oak Ridge (TN) (20-3), #1292 Ooltewah (TN) (20-17)

4622003 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAII-AA9-33-0 (2nd)4-13612.661-72
WINS: #2263 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #2721 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (23-14), #3077 Cordova (TN) (21-16), #3649 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (12-7), #6681 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (35-7), #7564 Bishop Byrne (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #8647 Overton (Memphis, TN) (47-0), #10611 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (55-7), #10611 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #114 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (24-0), #572 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (31-12), #7044 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (12-10)

4632017 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA9-22-1 (2nd)2-235.92266-62
WINS: #1442 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (43-42), #1843 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-24), #1941 Hernando (MS) (34-28), #2287 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (27-7), #2818 White Station (Memphis, TN) (45-21), #6014 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (35-17), #9318 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (48-7), #10201 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (42-12), #12609 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (52-14), LOSSES: #401 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (56-35), #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (49-7)

4642015 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN)Tennessee3A Region 73A13-17-0 (1st)10-135.914.491-70
WINS: #1115 Henry County (Paris, TN) (20-3), #2910 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (20-0), #3610 Milan (TN) (30-8), #3610 Milan (TN) (32-7), #4178 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (47-0), #4822 Westview (Martin, TN) (53-20), #5717 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (48-0), #5717 Dyersburg (TN) (26-24), #7212 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (48-6), #7485 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (21-0), #7995 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (54-32), #9493 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (35-0), #10813 Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) (62-37), LOSSES: #640 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (21-0)

4652012 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)TennesseeAA District 103A13-16-0 (1st)6-135.913.879-79
WINS: #2154 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (37-21), #3496 Westmoreland (TN) (37-14), #3964 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (35-20), #4400 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (30-6), #4942 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-13), #5078 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (62-31), #5078 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (14-7), #5353 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (35-25), #6445 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (30-7), #6971 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (48-16), #9003 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-7), #9781 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (42-14), #9887 Whites Creek (TN) (43-21), LOSSES: #1463 Milan (TN) (16-8)

4662004 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)Tennessee2A Region 42A12-26-0 (1st)9-135.98.692-71
WINS: #3288 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (35-7), #3288 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (21-16), #5181 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (35-14), #5181 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (40-20), #5385 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (42-7), #7391 Springfield (TN) (40-0), #7443 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (41-21), #8148 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (28-0), #8522 Westmoreland (TN) (49-14), #9412 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (40-6), #10043 Houston County (Erin, TN) (47-0), #13687 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #638 Alcoa (TN) (35-14), #1692 Greenbrier (TN) (14-6)

4672004 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA5-61-4 (6th)1-535.929.284-46
WINS: #886 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (17-14), #1675 Germantown (TN) (20-7), #2326 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (14-10), #3470 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (35-6), #4151 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (27-6), LOSSES: #181 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (10-3), #583 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (34-0), #886 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-14), #930 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (34-17), #1041 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (30-14), #5541 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (24-23)

4682012 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN)TennesseeAA District 64A11-27-0 (1st)8-135.81274-70
WINS: #2819 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (41-7), #3549 Page (Franklin, TN) (35-14), #4605 Signal Mountain (TN) (55-14), #5575 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (37-6), #5741 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (38-0), #7177 Hixson (TN) (49-0), #8045 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (24-6), #8820 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0), #9503 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (48-8), #10288 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (49-3), #11532 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (41-12), LOSSES: #738 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (22-16), #1350 Ooltewah (TN) (31-28)

4692011 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)TennesseeAA District 103A12-25-1 (t 1st)6-135.817.690-76
WINS: #2199 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (21-7), #2199 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (14-10), #2892 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (35-14), #2892 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (24-22), #4458 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (28-0), #5218 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (17-7), #5502 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-0), #5771 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (14-7), #6110 Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY) (51-0), #6398 Whites Creek (TN) (35-6), #6559 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (31-14), #9637 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #1221 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (21-20), #1536 Milan (TN) (16-14)

4702006 Crockett County (Alamo, TN)Tennessee3A Region 73A11-16-0 (1st)8-135.84.470-67
WINS: #2200 Milan (TN) (42-14), #2498 Dyersburg (TN) (28-14), #3081 Covington (TN) (35-6), #5782 Obion County (Troy, TN) (42-7), #5940 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (13-6), #6134 Ripley (TN) (35-7), #6179 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (47-6), #7987 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (49-20), #11311 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (56-0), #12216 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (62-6), #12658 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #3081 Covington (TN) (33-28)

4712005 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN)Tennessee4A Region 24A13-17-0 (1st)11-135.86.280-77
WINS: #2877 West (Knoxville, TN) (41-38), #4035 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (48-20), #5037 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (28-11), #5842 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (35-19), #7571 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (34-17), #7625 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (41-14), #7933 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) (38-14), #8335 Greeneville (TN) (48-0), #9264 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (30-8), #9355 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (21-12), #12144 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (34-6), #12293 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (44-0), #13578 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (42-14), LOSSES: #87 Maryville (TN) (28-0)

4722004 Germantown (TN)Tennessee5A Region 85A10-44-2 (t 2nd)8-335.818.7106-60
WINS: #2223 Houston (Germantown, TN) (21-0), #2920 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (19-7), #3288 White Station (Memphis, TN) (33-14), #3451 Collierville (TN) (33-21), #3451 Collierville (TN) (21-14), #3567 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (7-0), #3606 Cordova (TN) (7-3), #3972 Covington (TN) (15-14), #9057 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #9616 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (52-20), LOSSES: #745 Franklin (TN) (31-10), #1659 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (20-7), #2223 Houston (Germantown, TN) (15-14), #4151 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (28-24)

4732013 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN)TennesseeAA District 104A10-25-0 (1st)3-135.717.870-67
WINS: #1146 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (49-28), #2640 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (56-28), #3595 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-21), #4151 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (59-37), #4151 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (30-14), #4481 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (62-12), #6612 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #8009 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (49-14), #9771 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #12007 Whites Creek (TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #234 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #1080 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (23-7)

4742013 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA6-53-3 (t 6th)3-435.732.969-57
WINS: #209 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (24-20), #823 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (34-18), #3107 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (47-7), #4135 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (24-7), #8009 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (49-16), #8947 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #58 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (41-7), #234 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #713 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (14-10), #823 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (15-12), #1323 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (28-21)

4752010 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA4-72-5 (t 5th)2-635.736.976-51
WINS: #1334 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (34-7), #3213 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (28-14), #6112 Antioch (TN) (23-0), #8322 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (23-7), LOSSES: #32 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (30-22), #114 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (45-7), #153 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (38-28), #292 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (27-13), #292 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (7-3), #664 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (31-21), #2120 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (7-3)

4762004 Greenbrier (TN)Tennessee3A Region 53A13-26-0 (1st)10-135.713.1110-65
WINS: #1659 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (14-6), #2920 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (14-12), #3332 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (14-7), #3947 Fort Campbell (KY) (13-7), #5385 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (23-13), #5385 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (35-0), #5857 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (36-14), #5876 Page (Franklin, TN) (17-13), #6900 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (20-0), #6997 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (44-22), #8698 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (42-6), #9719 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (54-18), #11610 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (28-7), LOSSES: #772 White House (TN) (29-13), #843 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (34-6)

4772014 Peabody (Trenton, TN)TennesseeA District 142A13-26-1 (2nd)8-035.611.5109-69
WINS: #2755 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (42-37), #3073 Adamsville (TN) (42-31), #3758 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (34-7), #4076 Huntingdon (TN) (49-27), #4718 McKenzie (TN) (42-0), #4718 McKenzie (TN) (56-21), #5625 Dresden (TN) (42-20), #6448 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (56-14), #8974 Humboldt (TN) (31-14), #9673 South Fulton (TN) (40-8), #12015 Greenfield (TN) (50-0), #12182 Halls (TN) (56-7), #12838 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (59-7), LOSSES: #526 Union City (TN) (42-16), #1483 Milan (TN) (15-7)

4782009 Henry County (Paris, TN)Tennessee5A District 105A10-25-1 (t 1st)6-235.613.370-68
WINS: #1809 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (20-18), #2697 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (42-21), #3037 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (21-7), #3438 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (34-14), #3901 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (20-0), #6642 Humboldt (TN) (27-6), #7036 Springfield (TN) (35-0), #7036 Springfield (TN) (37-14), #9397 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (46-6), #11567 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #1109 Gallatin (TN) (35-14), #4952 Clarksville (TN) (14-6)

4792007 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A9-44-2 (3rd)7-335.619.396-55
WINS: #1288 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (26-25), #2877 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (36-2), #3235 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (21-14), #4117 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (9-7), #5214 Seymour (TN) (21-10), #6087 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (41-0), #6817 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (30-12), #10360 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (42-7), #10638 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (52-7), LOSSES: #764 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (34-21), #764 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (26-6), #1207 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (35-27), #1288 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (38-14)

4802006 Antioch (TN)Tennessee5A Region 55A7-54-3 (t 3rd)5-435.623.279-61
WINS: #1792 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (12-3), #1843 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (27-20), #1955 Clarksville (TN) (31-14), #2771 Hendersonville (TN) (12-7), #4139 Whites Creek (TN) (31-28), #8440 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (23-0), #9633 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #472 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (14-6), #674 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-28), #845 Gallatin (TN) (47-18), #3206 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (18-15), #4021 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (20-8)

4812014 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN)TennesseeAA District 104A11-34-1 (t 1st)5-135.51883-79
WINS: #2393 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-46), #3671 White House (TN) (79-36), #4559 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (59-7), #4647 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (63-7), #4697 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (35-20), #4929 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (58-17), #5103 Greenbrier (TN) (28-13), #5600 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (39-29), #8445 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (59-6), #8710 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (55-7), #11579 Whites Creek (TN) (61-6), LOSSES: #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (49-40), #526 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (28-12), #2942 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (38-36)

4822013 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)TennesseeAAA District 116A9-45-1 (2nd)6-335.525.385-63
WINS: #1323 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (17-14), #1708 Franklin (TN) (29-28), #2287 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (35-25), #2776 Brentwood (TN) (37-13), #3333 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (31-14), #4481 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (28-6), #6612 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (49-14), #8189 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (49-36), #10398 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (56-7), LOSSES: #143 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (47-6), #713 Hendersonville (TN) (36-35), #1162 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (30-14), #3107 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (28-21)

4832003 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN)Tennessee2A Region 42A9-35-1 (2nd)6-235.514.289-55
WINS: #1256 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (26-12), #3165 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (26-0), #4589 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (34-20), #5213 Houston County (Erin, TN) (33-24), #5481 Westmoreland (TN) (48-8), #7192 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (56-14), #7695 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (27-6), #7885 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (48-12), #12129 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (50-14), LOSSES: #572 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (35-7), #651 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-35), #1256 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (34-28)

4842003 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 55A8-34-2 (3rd)4-335.51855-65
WINS: #1011 Gallatin (TN) (49-28), #2981 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (22-14), #5108 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (41-7), #5643 Whites Creek (TN) (14-0), #5775 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (51-33), #6392 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (34-6), #8535 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (55-6), #9550 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (22-0), LOSSES: #451 Franklin (TN) (28-24), #1352 Hendersonville (TN) (28-6), #1558 Antioch (TN) (23-16)

4852011 Milan (TN)TennesseeAA District 133A13-27-0 (1st)7-135.413.2103-73
WINS: #1485 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (16-14), #2261 Covington (TN) (28-26), #2869 Fairview (TN) (38-20), #4213 Westview (Martin, TN) (35-14), #4213 Westview (Martin, TN) (16-7), #4432 Humboldt (TN) (10-0), #7063 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (52-7), #7063 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (38-19), #8759 Ripley (TN) (35-0), #8759 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (49-13), #11145 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (42-13), #12125 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (54-7), #12679 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (58-27), LOSSES: #803 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #1460 Huntingdon (TN) (24-13)

4862008 Millington Central (Millington, TN)Tennessee5A Region 75A11-18-0 (1st)10-135.47.556-73
WINS: #3524 Collierville (TN) (29-7), #3524 Collierville (TN) (28-7), #4455 Cordova (TN) (31-7), #5316 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (28-19), #6073 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (17-12), #7862 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (42-10), #8713 Bartlett (TN) (42-14), #10524 Munford (TN) (38-0), #11383 Overton (Memphis, TN) (49-6), #11619 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #11766 Arlington (TN) (48-10), LOSSES: #956 White Station (Memphis, TN) (26-21)

4872005 Fulton (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A8-44-2 (t 2nd)6-335.419.199-48
WINS: #1144 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (38-9), #1347 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (18-7), #2571 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (16-13), #3722 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (44-28), #4623 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (42-0), #5904 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (43-7), #7708 Seymour (TN) (39-7), #8335 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (56-24), LOSSES: #237 Alcoa (TN) (46-8), #1144 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (21-20), #2745 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (36-33), #3608 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (27-26)

4882005 Whites Creek (TN)Tennessee4A Region 54A11-26-1 (t 1st)8-235.411.778-68
WINS: #2970 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (21-0), #3348 Tullahoma (TN) (21-14), #3348 Tullahoma (TN) (28-7), #3916 Antioch (TN) (33-10), #6258 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (28-7), #6568 Clarksville (TN) (27-21), #7933 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (34-6), #8166 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (39-13), #8249 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (42-12), #10490 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (46-7), #10781 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-14), LOSSES: #944 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (31-7), #944 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (14-7)

4892017 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA11-16-0 (1st)9-035.39.659-78
WINS: #1453 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-20), #3306 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (29-12), #3657 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (32-29), #3657 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-27), #4780 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (62-34), #6642 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (39-15), #8275 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-7), #9027 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (41-10), #9884 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (55-7), #12085 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (58-0), #12296 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (46-6), LOSSES: #1314 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21)

4902017 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN)Tennessee6A Region 16A7-44-2 (t 2nd)5-335.328.381-44
WINS: #1319 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-14), #2014 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (35-21), #2582 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (41-35), #3324 Ooltewah (TN) (62-35), #3471 Elizabethton (TN) (50-25), #4225 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-14), #4899 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (63-6), LOSSES: #766 Greeneville (TN) (42-26), #913 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (35-27), #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (41-34), #4724 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (31-14)

4912015 Ooltewah (TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A10-35-1 (t 1st)7-235.321.479-72
WINS: #984 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (16-0), #1487 Oak Ridge (TN) (26-17), #3044 Soddy Daisy (TN) (30-21), #3424 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (51-7), #3509 Erwin [Clyde A.] (Asheville, NC) (48-7), #4004 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (45-44), #4801 Clinton (TN) (40-21), #5018 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (41-0), #8332 White County (Sparta, TN) (48-7), #9775 Signal Mountain (TN) (46-3), LOSSES: #984 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (14-13), #1687 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (9-5), #4448 Cleveland (TN) (14-7)

4922009 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN)Tennessee4A District 144A12-26-0 (1st)10-135.37.987-72
WINS: #3238 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (41-28), #3901 Lexington (TN) (46-21), #5269 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (35-12), #5547 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (19-6), #5607 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (32-7), #7013 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (41-13), #7709 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (47-0), #8704 Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) (41-0), #9335 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (47-8), #11800 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (56-6), #12939 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (56-7), #13761 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #753 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (28-14), #1764 Henry County (Paris, TN) (20-18)

4932008 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A5-53-4 (t 5th)5-535.324.658-55
WINS: #1938 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-13), #2740 Lebanon (TN) (42-7), #3981 Antioch (TN) (42-7), #5662 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (48-14), #6657 LaVergne (TN) (51-22), LOSSES: #168 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-6), #686 Smyrna (TN) (31-25), #1361 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-14), #2277 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-29), #3220 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (26-13)

4942008 Gallatin (TN)Tennessee5A Region 55A8-36-1 (2nd)7-335.320.259-62
WINS: #2084 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (37-20), #2740 Lebanon (TN) (33-30), #3596 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (33-10), #3981 Antioch (TN) (47-21), #4563 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (22-16), #4614 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (21-10), #7451 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (38-7), #10292 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (47-7), LOSSES: #686 Smyrna (TN) (17-6), #1182 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (20-6), #1215 Hendersonville (TN) (24-21)

4952016 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)Tennessee4A Region 84A9-44-0 (1st)6-135.224.297-59-1
WINS: #487 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (32-23), #2938 Lexington (TN) (31-24), #4030 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (34-3), #4721 Houston (Germantown, TN) (46-10), #5979 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #6890 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #7798 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (38-8), #8466 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (60-6), #10560 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (74-0), LOSSES: #116 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (27-8), #285 West Monroe (LA) (61-36), #487 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (20-12), #731 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (40-22)

4962012 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN)TennesseeAAA District 96A8-35-2 (3rd)2-235.227.269-57
WINS: #1802 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (35-21), #2758 Hendersonville (TN) (39-12), #2915 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (24-10), #3666 LaVergne (TN) (26-12), #4307 Portland (TN) (28-24), #5039 Gallatin (TN) (35-13), #5856 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (51-26), #9120 Lebanon (TN) (45-7), LOSSES: #150 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (17-14), #244 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (38-15), #446 Brentwood (TN) (35-0)

4972008 Germantown (TN)Tennessee5A Region 85A10-35-2 (3rd)9-335.216.978-66
WINS: #1491 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (14-12), #1491 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (21-20), #3524 Collierville (TN) (20-10), #4455 Cordova (TN) (28-21), #4681 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (21-16), #4990 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (35-7), #8358 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (41-8), #8713 Bartlett (TN) (34-15), #8968 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (27-12), #11766 Arlington (TN) (33-0), LOSSES: #956 White Station (Memphis, TN) (26-9), #956 White Station (Memphis, TN) (28-26), #3111 Houston (Germantown, TN) (42-21)

4982003 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 34A10-35-1 (2nd)8-235.211.776-73
WINS: #3672 Greeneville (TN) (31-19), #3992 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (45-28), #4832 West (Knoxville, TN) (28-6), #4832 West (Knoxville, TN) (42-20), #7073 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (28-0), #7073 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #7512 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (31-0), #8167 Powell (TN) (31-21), #10262 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (63-20), #11280 Clinton (TN) (71-0), LOSSES: #493 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (30-7), #1097 Maryville (TN) (27-24), #1097 Maryville (TN) (28-25)

4992014 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 26A8-46-1 (2nd)4-335.126.779-59
WINS: #1898 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (28-20), #3062 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-21), #3725 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (35-6), #6984 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (49-3), #7134 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #7166 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (63-10), #9212 Seymour (TN) (64-7), #10556 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (51-10), LOSSES: #40 Maryville (TN) (38-3), #40 Maryville (TN) (62-28), #729 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (33-19), #1483 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (48-41)

5002012 Milan (TN)TennesseeAA District 133A12-35-2 (4th)6-235.115.1117-64
WINS: #1380 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (16-8), #2103 Huntingdon (TN) (21-13), #4282 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (39-14), #4561 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (36-35), #4965 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (35-6), #6371 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (44-7), #7107 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (44-6), #7540 Humboldt (TN) (45-14), #7785 Westview (Martin, TN) (31-6), #8359 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (35-28), #9657 Ripley (TN) (42-7), #12168 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (65-6), LOSSES: #440 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (48-14), #1033 Covington (TN) (24-13), #4513 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (20-19)

5012017 Oak Ridge (TN)Tennessee5A Region 35A10-36-0 (1st)9-13523.785-62
WINS: #1527 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (21-12), #2527 West (Knoxville, TN) (16-6), #2527 West (Knoxville, TN) (23-13), #2582 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (21-20), #3350 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (17-15), #3921 Soddy Daisy (TN) (32-7), #5519 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (30-14), #5693 Powell (TN) (42-7), #7620 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (49-3), #8304 Clinton (TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #734 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (37-28), #913 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (41-0), #1319 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (28-25)

5022017 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA4-81-5 (t 5th)2-63541101-39
WINS: #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-20), #1274 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21), #4467 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-14), #6642 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-8), LOSSES: #21 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (26-0), #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (31-6), #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (24-23), #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (14-7), #401 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (40-14), #734 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (56-24), #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #1615 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (37-34)

5032017 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)Tennessee6A Region 16A8-45-1 (1st)6-23529.290-49
WINS: #913 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-34), #1312 Oak Ridge (TN) (28-25), #2014 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (23-7), #2582 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (36-25), #3324 Ooltewah (TN) (30-7), #4225 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (41-23), #4724 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (39-0), #5519 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (33-17), LOSSES: #766 Greeneville (TN) (35-21), #1004 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (33-27), #1152 Alcoa (TN) (35-31), #1280 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-14)

5042017 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 53A11-24-0 (1st)7-0358.880-72
WINS: #1453 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-46), #2131 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (28-24), #3157 Cordova (TN) (62-47), #3846 Fairview (TN) (41-17), #5449 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (49-27), #6773 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (49-8), #6773 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #7595 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (48-3), #10652 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (49-0), #12026 Whites Creek (TN) (54-0), #14224 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (45-26), #698 Cookeville (TN) (28-7)

5052013 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN)TennesseeAAA District 26A10-26-1 (2nd)4-23521.864-68
WINS: #2609 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (27-17), #2652 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (40-34), #3678 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (41-28), #4356 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (23-20), #4538 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (49-23), #4538 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-18), #5641 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (35-34), #8455 Seymour (TN) (44-7), #9246 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (49-6), #11727 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (52-7), LOSSES: #36 Maryville (TN) (49-7), #573 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (14-10)

5062012 Trezevant (Memphis, TN)TennesseeAA District 154A10-35-0 (1st)5-13513.979-68
WINS: #2473 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (40-18), #3549 Dyersburg (TN) (26-0), #4259 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (36-6), #5741 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (40-0), #6347 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #7107 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (30-24), #9712 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (46-12), #10092 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #10446 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (54-0), #10524 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (46-14), LOSSES: #458 Olive Branch (MS) (38-14), #1033 Covington (TN) (23-18), #3157 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (10-6)

5072012 Northeast (Clarksville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 105A9-47-1 (t 1st)8-23520.784-64
WINS: #1802 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (49-34), #2247 Henry County (Paris, TN) (41-26), #2915 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (34-14), #3964 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (44-34), #6252 Clarksville (TN) (20-0), #6864 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (41-20), #7495 Springfield (TN) (48-13), #11425 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (39-0), #11980 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (51-7), LOSSES: #150 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (44-43), #840 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (22-21), #1558 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (28-6), #4422 Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY) (13-9)

5082007 Henry County (Paris, TN)Tennessee4A Region 74A12-25-0 (1st)9-1357.575-80
WINS: #2527 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (27-26), #3103 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (21-14), #3893 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (48-34), #5369 Munford (TN) (35-7), #6254 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (42-13), #6758 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (34-27), #7597 Brighton (TN) (41-14), #9686 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (41-14), #10360 Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN) (54-8), #10871 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (49-0), #11082 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (70-14), #13310 Treadwell (Memphis, TN) (49-14), LOSSES: #747 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (36-35), #3169 Westview (Martin, TN) (18-7)

5092005 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN)Tennessee2A Region 52A11-46-1 (t 1st)10-23513.9111-64
WINS: #2303 Huntingdon (TN) (17-14), #4573 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (28-26), #4573 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (49-21), #4838 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (21-7), #5037 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (27-7), #5061 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-10), #6493 Fairview (TN) (49-25), #7595 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (35-14), #7876 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (42-7), #9264 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (33-0), #11419 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #237 Alcoa (TN) (55-13), #1380 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (24-7), #2456 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (55-52), #4991 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (49-46)

5102003 Northwest (Clarksville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 6A4A9-34-0 (1st)6-33515.566-62
WINS: #2944 White House (TN) (27-22), #3165 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (79-36), #4455 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (34-6), #4514 Clarksville (TN) (33-31), #5348 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (37-7), #5557 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (38-36), #7695 Henry County (Paris, TN) (22-20), #7733 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (50-6), #8624 Springfield (TN) (65-18), LOSSES: #1121 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (39-14), #1121 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (21-20), #2981 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (47-16)

5112017 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee6A Region 36A9-34-2 (t 2nd)7-334.928.680-57
WINS: #698 Cookeville (TN) (30-28), #1776 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (20-14), #3212 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (18-6), #3429 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (57-45), #3609 Franklin (TN) (24-7), #4171 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (49-24), #6267 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (56-21), #6773 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (49-14), #7677 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (47-7), LOSSES: #54 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-14), #583 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-26), #698 Cookeville (TN) (56-17)

5122009 Greeneville (TN)Tennessee4A District 24A11-42-0 (1st)6-134.911.2115-63
WINS: #1305 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (14-13), #2348 Whites Creek (TN) (21-14), #4797 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (38-22), #6254 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-3), #7013 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (42-6), #8891 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (45-0), #10850 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (44-0), #11122 Cumberland Gap (TN) (54-6), #11299 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (59-29), #13406 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (63-16), #13767 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (57-13), LOSSES: #753 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (21-14), #1562 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (38-17), #1668 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (35-28), #1701 Elizabethton (TN) (10-0)

5132009 Bearden (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee6A District 46A9-32-2 (3rd)5-334.919.170-64
WINS: #2968 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (35-34), #3091 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (35-16), #4325 West (Knoxville, TN) (27-10), #5989 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (24-10), #6254 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (24-3), #6642 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (45-0), #7176 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-20), #8284 Lenoir City (TN) (35-7), #8284 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #247 Maryville (TN) (38-0), #685 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (10-3), #685 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-17)

5142003 Centennial (Franklin, TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A5-63-3 (4th)4-434.927.379-48
WINS: #1558 Antioch (TN) (24-19), #2981 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (22-21), #4514 Clarksville (TN) (44-27), #6138 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (42-27), #7695 Henry County (Paris, TN) (30-14), LOSSES: #92 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (34-17), #451 Franklin (TN) (30-13), #572 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (39-18), #781 Brentwood (TN) (25-23), #934 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (42-21), #1352 Hendersonville (TN) (28-27)

5152014 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA6-53-1 (4th)3-234.836.180-51
WINS: #505 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (17-14), #2763 White Station (Memphis, TN) (39-24), #2869 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (41-25), #4215 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (26-14), #5654 West Memphis (AR) (42-7), #5813 Germantown (TN) (28-7), LOSSES: #38 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (49-7), #69 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (26-7), #257 Southaven (MS) (38-12), #396 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (10-7), #2058 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (13-7)

5162013 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 126A11-17-0 (1st)7-134.81661-71
WINS: #1162 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (34-33), #1209 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #3333 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (26-12), #3659 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (23-7), #4381 Antioch (TN) (21-18), #4381 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (26-23), #5393 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (32-3), #5393 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (30-0), #8947 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #9771 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (40-13), #9905 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (34-0), LOSSES: #1233 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (17-14)

5172009 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)Tennessee6A District 116A7-50-3 (4th)3-534.827.991-54
WINS: #452 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (23-20), #1360 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (31-28), #2427 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (15-14), #3260 Arlington (TN) (23-16), #3840 LaVergne (TN) (38-21), #4996 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (29-25), #6698 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (21-0), LOSSES: #444 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (27-9), #461 Brentwood (TN) (24-21), #700 Franklin (TN) (21-0), #700 Franklin (TN) (27-0), #3734 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (19-6)

5182008 Rhea County (Evensville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 44A10-36-1 (t 1st)8-234.815.575-71
WINS: #1869 Soddy Daisy (TN) (21-20), #2260 Powell (TN) (19-9), #3614 Clinton (TN) (41-21), #3854 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (9-6), #4815 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (34-8), #7139 Hixson (TN) (32-21), #8544 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (37-6), #9932 White County (Sparta, TN) (31-7), #11283 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (48-18), #12046 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #414 Maryville (TN) (28-8), #1938 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (49-32), #2494 Cleveland (TN) (41-7)

5192006 Dickson County (Dickson, TN)Tennessee5A Region 65A8-36-1 (t 1st)7-334.821.471-57
WINS: #674 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (21-0), #2322 Henry County (Paris, TN) (27-22), #2515 Brentwood (TN) (17-7), #2651 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (34-20), #2771 Hendersonville (TN) (21-7), #7078 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (31-7), #7756 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (49-7), #8674 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #472 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-6), #1352 Franklin (TN) (7-6), #1675 Antioch (TN) (12-3)

5202006 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)Tennessee5A Region 75A11-17-0 (1st)8-134.811.860-75
WINS: #2322 Henry County (Paris, TN) (17-7), #2867 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (14-0), #3206 Germantown (TN) (10-7), #3916 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (10-7), #5733 Hopkinsville (KY) (41-3), #5751 Cordova (TN) (14-6), #7106 Horn Lake (MS) (21-7), #8114 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (42-7), #8973 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (24-6), #9412 Overton (Memphis, TN) (24-6), #9606 Bartlett (TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #1562 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (6-3)

5212004 Tennessee (Bristol, TN)Tennessee4A Region 14A13-17-0 (1st)11-134.88.592-69
WINS: #4982 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (54-0), #5029 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (52-7), #5029 Elizabethton (TN) (35-18), #5029 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (31-17), #5029 Elizabethton (TN) (35-3), #7033 Virginia (Bristol, VA) (40-12), #7065 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (49-14), #7366 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (43-14), #7664 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (48-14), #8367 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (54-6), #8745 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (17-6), #10612 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (57-0), #11191 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #197 Maryville (TN) (49-0)

5222003 Greenbrier (TN)Tennessee3A Region 53A10-46-0 (1st)9-134.814.8101-64
WINS: #1996 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (20-13), #3241 Page (Franklin, TN) (21-19), #3672 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (23-22), #3672 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (14-10), #5187 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (36-27), #5775 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (42-14), #6193 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (27-0), #8167 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (49-7), #9794 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (28-14), #10307 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (28-7), LOSSES: #651 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-26), #1279 Covington (TN) (20-6), #2944 White House (TN) (10-7), #3229 Fort Campbell (KY) (14-7)

5232017 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA12-06-0 (1st)9-034.76.963-73
WINS: #1535 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (14-7), #2753 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (42-21), #5337 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (49-19), #5347 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #7484 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (34-12), #7524 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (54-20), #7629 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (35-0), #7629 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (44-7), #7710 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (41-7), #9184 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (48-21), #9660 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (49-21), #9966 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (42-8), LOSSES: none

5242014 Loudon (TN)TennesseeAA District 54A13-14-0 (1st)5-134.711.573-83
WINS: #2763 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (41-14), #3007 Signal Mountain (TN) (37-21), #3648 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (35-7), #5084 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (34-19), #6355 Lenoir City (TN) (31-10), #6839 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (28-7), #7832 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (35-8), #8231 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (23-22), #8445 Sweetwater (TN) (34-0), #8640 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (50-7), #9320 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (45-7), #11105 Polk County (Benton, TN) (47-0), #12780 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (47-6), LOSSES: #116 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (56-7)

5252010 Beech (Hendersonville, TN)TennesseeAAA District 95A8-36-1 (t 1st)4-234.720.964-65
WINS: #833 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (47-44), #1989 Gallatin (TN) (33-25), #4341 White House (TN) (35-14), #4699 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (40-0), #5266 Lebanon (TN) (42-21), #5933 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (31-11), #8435 Portland (TN) (42-7), #10519 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #72 Smyrna (TN) (23-0), #769 Hendersonville (TN) (16-15), #2156 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (28-14)

5262007 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 35A9-35-0 (1st)6-334.719.860-72
WINS: #2294 Cookeville (TN) (16-0), #2321 Lebanon (TN) (20-17), #2895 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (13-10), #3932 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (23-20), #4986 Tullahoma (TN) (22-18), #5369 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (22-16), #6817 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (22-13), #10197 Hazel Green (AL) (34-10), #12802 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #153 Smyrna (TN) (43-16), #469 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-0), #1911 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (14-0)

5272006 McMinn County (Athens, TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A7-45-2 (3rd)5-334.722.368-56
WINS: #1191 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-15), #1437 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (46-38), #2628 Oak Ridge (TN) (31-30), #5456 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (56-7), #6874 Soddy Daisy (TN) (21-9), #7078 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (50-14), #7343 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (55-14), LOSSES: #355 Ooltewah (TN) (24-14), #1117 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (34-18), #1380 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (28-14), #1978 Cleveland (TN) (24-14)

5282003 Crockett County (Alamo, TN)Tennessee3A Region 63A12-16-0 (1st)9-134.74.562-77
WINS: #3193 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (23-13), #3241 Page (Franklin, TN) (28-24), #4915 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (42-21), #5187 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (42-7), #6193 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (45-16), #7243 Lexington (TN) (42-6), #9770 Westview (Martin, TN) (19-7), #10117 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (37-8), #10330 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #11012 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (31-0), #11767 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (65-0), #12263 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #1976 Greenbrier (TN) (20-13)

5292015 Ensworth (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA5-72-4 (8th)3-534.638.1104-46
WINS: #640 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (24-14), #2056 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (28-7), #3255 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (37-17), #3255 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (29-19), #4200 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (52-28), LOSSES: #50 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (49-7), #61 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (45-0), #179 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (23-21), #400 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (27-20), #659 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (30-17), #864 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-35), #2206 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (14-10)

5302013 Ooltewah (TN)TennesseeAAA District 55A9-35-1 (t 1st)3-234.621.974-63
WINS: #921 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (28-26), #2148 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (28-26), #2609 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (10-3), #2628 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (36-35), #4608 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (42-14), #4707 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (31-16), #6887 Soddy Daisy (TN) (58-14), #7366 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (47-7), #8543 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (42-2), LOSSES: #653 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (58-47), #770 Cleveland (TN) (26-21), #921 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (26-19)

5312010 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN)TennesseeAA District 103A9-45-1 (2nd)4-134.620.494-63
WINS: #1989 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-24), #2156 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (21-6), #3676 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (17-14), #3905 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (40-0), #4820 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (21-7), #7028 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (41-15), #7303 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (32-13), #7448 Whites Creek (TN) (30-0), #7635 Fort Campbell (KY) (28-12), LOSSES: #292 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (17-0), #664 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (17-0), #727 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (27-6), #1138 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (28-21)

5322006 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A7-54-2 (3rd)5-334.620.487-52
WINS: #3683 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (20-6), #4829 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (38-12), #6031 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (26-7), #6455 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (41-28), #6712 Seymour (TN) (38-0), #8141 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (70-18), #9018 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (69-0), LOSSES: #252 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (26-7), #382 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (14-13), #609 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (30-19), #609 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (27-21), #880 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (31-30)

5332016 Fulton (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 24A8-53-2 (3rd)5-334.526104-53
WINS: #532 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (46-25), #3430 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (72-21), #4189 West (Knoxville, TN) (44-3), #4543 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (60-0), #5200 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (67-7), #5210 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (51-0), #5801 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (42-21), #11952 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (62-6), LOSSES: #258 Maryville (TN) (45-29), #532 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (69-42), #911 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (21-19), #911 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (20-6), #2371 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (20-13)

5342010 Anderson County (Clinton, TN)TennesseeAAA District 35A10-36-2 (t 2nd)7-234.518.877-69
WINS: #1163 Powell (TN) (24-21), #3253 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (26-13), #3995 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (36-29), #5176 Clinton (TN) (46-6), #5696 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (55-22), #6027 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (55-29), #6915 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (49-27), #8576 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (56-7), #9646 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (56-7), #10276 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (41-3), LOSSES: #480 West (Knoxville, TN) (55-12), #873 Oak Ridge (TN) (17-14), #1163 Powell (TN) (42-12)

5352008 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA5-52-4 (6th)2-434.527.672-43
WINS: #2415 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (27-23), #3220 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (41-35), #4481 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (28-7), #5197 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (44-22), #6255 St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA) (41-12), LOSSES: #261 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (14-3), #393 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (42-21), #558 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (21-20), #1017 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (24-3), #1135 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (24-21)

5362006 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 55A8-55-2 (2nd)7-334.522.181-65
WINS: #2515 Brentwood (TN) (26-23), #2771 Hendersonville (TN) (14-12), #2771 Hendersonville (TN) (13-7), #3206 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (18-6), #4021 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (28-26), #4139 Whites Creek (TN) (22-20), #8440 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (54-0), #9633 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (27-0), LOSSES: #674 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (40-29), #845 Gallatin (TN) (28-6), #1294 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #1426 Springfield (TN) (19-15), #1675 Antioch (TN) (27-20)

5372007 Mitchell (Memphis, TN)Tennessee3A Region 83A10-44-0 (1st)7-134.414.6102-64
WINS: #2321 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (18-16), #2527 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #3042 Dyersburg (TN) (40-31), #3235 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (16-14), #5819 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (31-12), #7628 Ripley (TN) (29-7), #8598 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (28-12), #10952 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #11449 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (45-0), #11702 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #334 Daphne (AL) (28-8), #668 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-18), #1267 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (28-16), #3893 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (12-6)

5382013 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAA District 44A10-43-1 (2nd)4-134.324.3115-58
WINS: #2496 Signal Mountain (TN) (38-37), #2529 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (15-14), #2557 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (17-14), #2803 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (22-13), #3012 Hixson (TN) (14-13), #4707 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (24-6), #5393 Coalfield (TN) (47-7), #6349 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (35-2), #6705 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (55-13), #10943 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (51-7), LOSSES: #167 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (41-34), #268 Alcoa (TN) (49-7), #560 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (34-7), #1026 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (61-40)

5392012 Dickson County (Dickson, TN)TennesseeAAA District 106A10-27-1 (t 1st)2-134.314.666-69
WINS: #987 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (28-0), #1479 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (28-6), #3964 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (42-26), #5401 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (42-12), #6252 Clarksville (TN) (48-21), #6864 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (42-21), #7495 Springfield (TN) (19-14), #11425 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (45-6), #11814 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (49-14), #11980 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (42-12), LOSSES: #244 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (39-10), #2247 Henry County (Paris, TN) (21-7)

5402004 Antioch (TN)Tennessee5A Region 55A7-44-2 (t 2nd)5-434.31873-51
WINS: #1354 Lebanon (TN) (26-21), #3470 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (21-0), #4151 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (40-6), #4824 Hendersonville (TN) (34-10), #5263 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (34-14), #7613 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (47-0), #9719 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (33-7), LOSSES: #745 Franklin (TN) (10-7), #921 Cookeville (TN) (24-21), #2981 Gallatin (TN) (7-0), #5638 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (24-17)

5412011 Alcoa (TN)TennesseeAA District 43A8-54-1 (2nd)4-334.222.1113-50
WINS: #2354 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (28-8), #4564 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (36-13), #4970 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (48-0), #5145 Cleveland (TN) (21-0), #6355 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (17-7), #6678 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (51-0), #7287 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (42-7), #7363 Loudon (TN) (53-6), LOSSES: #22 Maryville (TN) (26-19), #352 Greeneville (TN) (42-14), #803 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (24-14), #803 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (38-37), #2340 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (24-7)

5422008 Melrose (Memphis, TN)Tennessee4A Region 84A8-53-2 (3rd)5-334.216.491-61
WINS: #2447 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (36-14), #2832 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (19-0), #4634 Brighton (TN) (35-7), #4990 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (35-22), #8358 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (48-12), #11151 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #12156 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (41-0), #12862 Memphis Northside (Memphis, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #58 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (13-12), #754 Henry County (Paris, TN) (28-26), #1491 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (13-6), #2344 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (19-18), #2832 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (30-25)

5432013 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AII-A11-16-0 (1st)7-134.11274-61
WINS: #2509 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (34-14), #2529 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (56-20), #3241 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (33-32), #6074 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-0), #6496 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (35-10), #6612 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (36-13), #8009 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (36-7), #8154 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #8428 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (24-12), #8973 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (46-17), #10468 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (47-0), LOSSES: #560 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (28-15)

5442007 Ooltewah (TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A6-44-3 (t 4th)4-434.124.565-50
WINS: #747 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (20-14), #2377 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (21-14), #5990 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (49-13), #6715 Soddy Daisy (TN) (28-0), #8005 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (49-0), #10131 Whites Creek (TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #271 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #387 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (44-41), #826 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (32-0), #1422 Oak Ridge (TN) (17-7)

5452006 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)Tennessee2A Region 52A10-36-1 (2nd)9-234.17.277-70
WINS: #4251 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (58-27), #4472 Fairview (TN) (51-6), #6152 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (51-20), #7281 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (39-14), #8016 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (37-14), #8623 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (30-3), #9211 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (42-7), #10984 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (44-3), #12510 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (40-0), #12690 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #773 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (35-21), #773 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (20-7), #2651 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-21)

5462006 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN)Tennessee3A Region 43A10-45-1 (t 1st)8-234.115.493-67
WINS: #3024 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (21-16), #3206 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (30-26), #3272 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (28-21), #3272 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (34-18), #4947 White House (TN) (29-9), #5155 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (42-2), #6179 Greenbrier (TN) (35-0), #7306 Polk County (Benton, TN) (6-0), #8440 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (34-6), #11448 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (47-6), LOSSES: #252 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (26-12), #1294 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (43-7), #4446 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (14-6), #4947 White House (TN) (35-28)

5472004 Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN)Tennessee4A Region 74A10-24-1 (t 1st)5-234.111.570-67
WINS: #3332 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (26-6), #3470 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (14-12), #3635 Milan (TN) (26-13), #5583 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (27-7), #6258 Dyersburg (TN) (19-6), #7801 Munford (TN) (30-3), #7854 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (32-14), #8653 Bartlett (TN) (28-0), #10317 Union City (TN) (49-7), #11059 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (50-7), LOSSES: #511 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (20-12), #3734 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (25-20)

5482015 Greeneville (TN)Tennessee4A Region 14A11-27-0 (1st)10-13414.673-72
WINS: #1701 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (27-17), #4154 Seymour (TN) (35-0), #4782 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (35-7), #5374 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (24-0), #5717 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (38-9), #5963 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (35-7), #6780 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (42-0), #7049 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (28-14), #9039 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (35-0), #10781 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (51-0), #12157 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #649 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (35-21), #1037 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-3)

5492015 White Station (Memphis, TN)Tennessee6A Region 46A9-46-1 (t 1st)8-23424.785-69
WINS: #1875 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (51-35), #1930 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (37-36), #2872 Cordova (TN) (46-38), #4575 Arlington (TN) (49-42), #5338 Germantown (TN) (38-0), #5562 Collierville (TN) (48-15), #6254 Lebanon (TN) (49-14), #6732 Houston (Germantown, TN) (49-20), #8404 Bartlett (TN) (17-0), LOSSES: #211 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (55-35), #659 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #880 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (40-26), #1235 Olive Branch (MS) (34-31)

5502015 Farragut (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 35A10-25-0 (1st)9-23414.561-74
WINS: #1487 Oak Ridge (TN) (31-14), #3468 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (40-9), #4448 Cleveland (TN) (50-20), #4801 Clinton (TN) (45-39), #5039 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (38-14), #5533 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (31-0), #7761 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (44-3), #8993 Powell (TN) (49-6), #10163 Lenoir City (TN) (38-10), #10285 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #984 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (40-34), #2396 West (Knoxville, TN) (9-7)

5512013 Memphis East (Memphis, TN)TennesseeAAA District 165A9-34-2 (3rd)5-13422.783-60
WINS: #1587 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (13-10), #1629 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (33-20), #3159 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (32-19), #3241 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (27-21), #3991 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (35-26), #4062 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (19-14), #5270 Overton (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #9406 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #10358 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #281 Henry County (Paris, TN) (17-14), #1026 White Station (Memphis, TN) (7-6), #2372 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (22-16)

5522008 South Pittsburg (TN)Tennessee1A Region 31A11-16-0 (1st)8-1342.585-52
WINS: #2586 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (48-13), #2586 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (7-6), #3447 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (28-21), #4634 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (28-12), #8571 Clay County (Celina, TN) (41-6), #8616 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (38-10), #10507 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (49-0), #11059 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (56-0), #13522 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (61-0), #13632 Brainerd Christian [David] (Chattanooga, TN) (70-6), #13813 Whitwell (TN) (82-0), LOSSES: #1042 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (13-6)

5532008 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN)Tennessee4A Region 14A12-17-0 (1st)11-1347.582-64
WINS: #2397 Greeneville (TN) (35-20), #3232 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (28-19), #3713 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (37-27), #4455 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (28-8), #6142 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (48-0), #6233 Elizabethton (TN) (44-14), #7271 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (49-14), #7619 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (63-21), #8037 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (49-7), #10267 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (56-14), #10665 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (42-0), #12975 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (56-6), LOSSES: #2397 Greeneville (TN) (35-28)

5542007 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee5A Region 45A4-61-6 (t 7th)4-63429.670-45
WINS: #1819 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (14-0), #2321 Lebanon (TN) (20-14), #3123 Brentwood (TN) (7-0), #5448 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (49-27), LOSSES: #153 Smyrna (TN) (13-0), #387 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (31-20), #469 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (13-0), #1494 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-7), #1646 LaVergne (TN) (22-15), #2627 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-23)

5552007 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN)Tennessee4A Region 64A9-36-1 (t 1st)7-23415.468-64-1
WINS: #2321 Lebanon (TN) (33-21), #3084 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (3-0), #3462 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (16-10), #4986 Tullahoma (TN) (42-14), #5319 Gallatin (TN) (28-14), #7072 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (55-18), #9839 Springfield (TN) (48-6), #9885 Portland (TN) (42-0), #10871 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #387 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (13-6), #813 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (44-20), #2113 Clarksville (TN) (14-9)

5562017 Haywood (Brownsville, TN)Tennessee4A Region 74A11-24-0 (1st)9-033.99.174-76
WINS: #2491 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (49-21), #2491 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (63-35), #2804 Henry County (Paris, TN) (14-12), #4187 Dyersburg (TN) (41-27), #5337 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (32-16), #6988 Obion County (Troy, TN) (47-20), #6988 Obion County (Troy, TN) (34-6), #9158 Ripley (TN) (42-0), #10033 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (48-3), #10201 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (49-14), #11247 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #1222 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (43-42), #1843 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (33-14)

5572015 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN)Tennessee6A Region 16A9-35-2 (2nd)6-333.923.673-66
WINS: #2316 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (29-24), #2872 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (48-17), #3011 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (27-24), #3237 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (20-7), #3446 Elizabethton (TN) (28-21), #3509 Erwin [Clyde A.] (Asheville, NC) (43-19), #4822 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (52-26), #6753 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (45-8), #8846 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #91 Maryville (TN) (52-17), #633 Smyrna (TN) (42-22), #3468 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (22-21)

5582011 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN)TennesseeAAA District 85A9-25-0 (1st)4-133.915.767-56
WINS: #3238 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (45-14), #3955 Tullahoma (TN) (13-10), #4482 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (27-10), #4595 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (49-48), #5360 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (31-7), #5644 Antioch (TN) (42-14), #7560 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (56-7), #9542 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (49-14), #10610 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (49-12), LOSSES: #245 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (39-20), #1386 Lenoir City (TN) (34-30)

5592004 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA5-52-3 (4th)2-433.92876-40
WINS: #181 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (17-7), #2261 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (28-25), #4372 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (36-14), #4982 Hixson (TN) (21-6), #5541 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #583 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (16-7), #583 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (10-7), #886 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (40-7), #1041 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (21-20), #3423 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (37-21)

5602017 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA10-34-0 (1st)6-133.817.379-72
WINS: #1205 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (21-20), #2753 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (44-14), #2842 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (55-20), #3306 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #3521 Smyrna (TN) (28-0), #5347 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-19), #7595 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (43-12), #8275 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-14), #9027 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (44-7), #9318 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (54-19), LOSSES: #1274 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (42-20), #1320 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-46), #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (30-28)

5612016 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)Tennessee6A Region 26A9-46-1 (2nd)8-233.826.576-75
WINS: #1318 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (38-35), #2183 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-14), #2462 Smyrna (TN) (27-21), #3778 Cookeville (TN) (35-21), #4698 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-19), #4894 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (41-12), #6961 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (35-21), #7692 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (48-6), #9553 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (59-0), LOSSES: #146 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-0), #258 Maryville (TN) (48-28), #290 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (49-10), #2254 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (39-29)

5622013 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)TennesseeA District 82A14-04-0 (1st)7-033.86.888-76
WINS: #2148 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (34-27), #3069 Gallatin (TN) (28-27), #3265 Adamsville (TN) (21-12), #4227 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (35-0), #5415 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (41-14), #6234 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (31-19), #6234 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (21-0), #6705 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (23-21), #7563 Loretto (TN) (49-14), #8026 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (28-27), #9507 Gordonsville (TN) (43-31), #9598 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (29-0), #11825 Watertown (TN) (53-14), #14308 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (49-14), LOSSES: none

5632008 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)Tennessee5A Region 15A10-16-0 (1st)8-133.814.154-64
WINS: #2810 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (31-14), #3232 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (10-6), #3914 Oak Ridge (TN) (28-13), #4352 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (28-6), #4455 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (42-13), #4614 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (22-14), #6233 Elizabethton (TN) (27-14), #6482 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (42-6), #7482 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-6), #8592 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), LOSSES: #1938 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (28-24)

5642006 Giles County (Pulaski, TN)Tennessee3A Region 53A11-26-1 (2nd)8-233.813.184-65
WINS: #2064 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (21-7), #5036 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (21-13), #5185 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (35-21), #5751 Ensworth (Nashvill