2017 not included until seven games are played

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
12013 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA15-07-0 (1st)14-07135.8114-76
WINS: #159 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-35), #234 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (38-17), #250 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (62-35), #367 North Augusta (SC) (49-21), #408 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (27-0), #508 York (SC) (39-7), #508 York (SC) (45-15), #1233 Gaffney (SC) (51-19), #2344 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (63-18), #2788 West Florence (Florence, SC) (55-22), #2788 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (65-7), #3265 Rock Hill (SC) (66-19), #3613 Fort Mill (SC) (42-20), #5370 Clover (SC) (49-6), #7341 Lancaster (SC) (34-0), LOSSES: none

22005 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA15-05-0 (1st)11-07129107-80
WINS: #314 Gaffney (SC) (30-3), #373 Aiken (SC) (42-14), #378 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (51-8), #433 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (62-14), #570 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (45-17), #758 Greenwood (SC) (62-34), #829 Spartanburg (SC) (55-10), #1144 York (SC) (45-0), #2660 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (56-7), #2775 Greer (SC) (56-0), #2877 Laurens (SC) (45-20), #4552 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (65-6), #5427 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (44-0), #7252 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (68-7), #7816 Mauldin (SC) (51-0), LOSSES: none

32009 Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA14-15-1 (2nd)14-170.441117-78
WINS: #21 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (28-17), #235 Gaffney (SC) (10-0), #235 Gaffney (SC) (42-17), #384 Mauldin (SC) (14-12), #532 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (14-0), #553 Spartanburg (SC) (20-7), #553 Spartanburg (SC) (28-0), #620 Clover (SC) (31-28), #745 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (39-15), #859 Greenwood (SC) (35-14), #2823 Lexington (SC) (54-17), #3218 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (49-7), #3901 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (43-7), #5840 Laurens (SC) (45-0), LOSSES: #21 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (17-10)

42008 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA15-05-0 (1st)13-070.330.4113-76
WINS: #136 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (28-7), #136 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-14), #436 Rock Hill (SC) (31-10), #652 Clover (SC) (35-7), #723 Laurens (SC) (55-14), #1243 Lancaster (SC) (43-7), #1663 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (43-12), #2077 West Florence (Florence, SC) (37-6), #2447 Blythewood (SC) (44-0), #2925 York (SC) (40-7), #3060 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (48-14), #3542 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (42-0), #4935 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (56-0), #5818 Fort Mill (SC) (76-0), #6402 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (59-0), LOSSES: none

52009 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA13-25-0 (1st)9-169.837.4123-72
WINS: #20 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (17-10), #235 Gaffney (SC) (60-7), #331 Myrtle Beach (SC) (65-14), #384 Mauldin (SC) (72-27), #384 Mauldin (SC) (69-28), #553 Spartanburg (SC) (49-6), #553 Spartanburg (SC) (51-16), #745 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (53-0), #3297 Greer (SC) (52-6), #3901 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-9), #5052 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (58-0), #5301 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (85-8), #6210 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (43-7), LOSSES: #20 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-17), #85 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-34)

62008 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA14-14-1 (2nd)10-168.537.1126-70
WINS: #143 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (24-13), #251 Sumter (SC) (31-21), #375 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (36-21), #532 Pahokee (FL) (38-12), #652 Clover (SC) (47-7), #668 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (38-0), #844 Gaffney (SC) (42-14), #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (39-3), #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (34-0), #1621 Greer (SC) (63-0), #1663 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (42-6), #2586 Mauldin (SC) (70-27), #3542 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (45-20), #6214 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (48-7), LOSSES: #143 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-28)

72017 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA13-07-0 (1st)12-067.229.978-67
WINS: #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-14), #184 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (41-25), #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (66-24), #714 Summerville (SC) (34-13), #1405 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (55-13), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (70-7), #2684 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (52-0), #3098 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (68-7), #3429 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (49-15), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (55-21), #5748 Goose Creek (SC) (61-7), #6252 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (63-8), #7995 James Island (Charleston, SC) (70-6), LOSSES: none

82011 Gaffney (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA14-15-0 (1st)12-165.936.7117-77
WINS: #83 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (35-13), #269 Greenwood (SC) (47-21), #661 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (47-0), #661 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (35-7), #813 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (49-20), #1047 Spartanburg (SC) (42-0), #1145 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (33-3), #1145 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-14), #1433 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (52-27), #1669 Rock Hill (SC) (72-13), #1856 Lancaster (SC) (49-7), #4080 Greenville (SC) (73-0), #5022 Union County (Union, SC) (62-10), #5044 Clover (SC) (55-3), LOSSES: #83 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-24)

92017 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA13-05-0 (1st)8-065.530.687-62
WINS: #103 Buford (GA) (33-27), #674 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (48-0), #713 Shelby (NC) (25-0), #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (40-7), #993 York (SC) (41-27), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (45-3), #1732 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (56-19), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (45-9), #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (48-7), #2384 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (53-0), #4207 Lancaster (SC) (45-10), #5550 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (61-3), #8092 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (67-14), LOSSES: none

102004 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA13-15-0 (1st)10-165.528.497-79
WINS: #374 Aiken (SC) (56-29), #404 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (28-7), #591 Greenwood (SC) (35-14), #596 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (35-7), #1041 Greer (SC) (50-20), #1171 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (21-19), #1769 Spartanburg (SC) (47-7), #2736 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (49-0), #3308 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (28-14), #3550 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (45-3), #5280 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (63-14), #6343 Mauldin (SC) (65-7), #8182 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (74-7), LOSSES: #532 Gaffney (SC) (12-10)

112011 Goose Creek (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA14-14-0 (1st)14-065.334.8111-77
WINS: #269 Greenwood (SC) (37-21), #706 North Augusta (SC) (49-6), #761 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (65-3), #813 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (41-7), #954 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (49-0), #1024 Summerville (SC) (19-7), #1386 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (72-28), #1386 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (56-7), #1433 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (35-3), #1856 Lancaster (SC) (49-12), #2340 Beaufort (SC) (31-19), #2805 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (51-7), #3667 James Island (Charleston, SC) (56-0), #6591 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (58-0), LOSSES: #283 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (52-51)

122015 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA14-16-0 (1st)12-164.538.9110-79
WINS: #226 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (35-34), #315 Lexington (SC) (63-13), #432 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (48-25), #432 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (30-22), #649 Gaffney (SC) (51-6), #688 York (SC) (36-7), #824 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (29-21), #1769 Laurens (SC) (46-7), #1838 Greenwood (SC) (52-7), #2225 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (59-0), #2316 Fort Mill (SC) (56-6), #2408 Rock Hill (SC) (49-13), #3011 Woodside (Newport News, VA) (47-23), #5039 Clover (SC) (63-0), LOSSES: #156 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (40-31)

132007 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA15-06-0 (1st)12-06429.3112-77
WINS: #130 Centerville (OH) (38-31), #358 Summerville (SC) (48-9), #369 Clover (SC) (28-12), #492 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (14-0), #613 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (31-14), #613 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (31-17), #921 Gaffney (SC) (49-14), #1157 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (18-14), #1987 Hartsville (SC) (55-28), #4088 Spartanburg (SC) (63-9), #4877 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (56-14), #4877 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (38-20), #5085 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (62-0), #6875 Mauldin (SC) (41-31), #7628 Greer (SC) (45-7), LOSSES: none

142006 Gaffney (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA15-06-0 (1st)13-06428.7106-79
WINS: #140 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (16-13), #140 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (28-15), #452 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (26-17), #529 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (45-0), #1191 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (33-20), #1697 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (13-0), #2189 Spartanburg (SC) (33-3), #2200 York (SC) (35-10), #2534 Union County (Union, SC) (41-0), #2549 Greenville (SC) (38-35), #2670 Rock Hill (SC) (21-18), #3659 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (39-7), #5260 Mauldin (SC) (41-8), #6638 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (39-0), #10021 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (49-7), LOSSES: none

152014 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA14-16-1 (t 1st)14-163.428.783-100
WINS: #138 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (47-17), #493 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (20-0), #734 Greenwood (SC) (35-16), #1655 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (35-6), #2112 Lexington (SC) (52-14), #2623 Riverside (Greer, SC) (38-0), #2635 Laurens (SC) (40-7), #3709 Mauldin (SC) (41-7), #3880 Easley (SC) (56-0), #4790 Greenville (SC) (55-21), #5813 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (55-12), #6206 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (63-0), #6519 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (46-10), #7780 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (71-8), LOSSES: #1547 Westside (Anderson, SC) (24-23)

162011 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA13-26-0 (1st)11-162.432.2104-84
WINS: #45 Gaffney (SC) (31-24), #661 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (27-13), #1024 Summerville (SC) (56-20), #1145 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (31-10), #1185 Blythewood (SC) (31-0), #1669 Rock Hill (SC) (58-21), #2918 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (24-13), #3154 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (56-2), #3412 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (68-0), #3684 Mauldin (SC) (56-7), #6320 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (63-6), #6789 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (65-0), #10631 Riverside (Greer, SC) (73-0), LOSSES: #45 Gaffney (SC) (35-13), #678 Myrtle Beach (SC) (28-21)

172012 Greenwood (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA15-07-0 (1st)15-062.131.496-87
WINS: #164 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (35-30), #171 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (31-24), #531 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (21-14), #901 North Augusta (SC) (34-32), #1300 Easley (SC) (47-14), #1447 Fort Mill (SC) (42-7), #1502 Spartanburg (SC) (42-10), #1595 Laurens (SC) (24-7), #1782 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (21-7), #3964 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (34-3), #4214 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (56-17), #4470 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (44-0), #5915 Westside (Anderson, SC) (38-14), #8848 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (49-21), #9360 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (47-7), LOSSES: none

182003 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA15-05-0 (1st)13-060.824.2109-82-1
WINS: #135 Gaffney (SC) (24-14), #399 Greer (SC) (42-29), #749 Conway (SC) (40-14), #1078 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-7), #1292 Spartanburg (SC) (34-24), #1468 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (27-24), #1482 Greenwood (SC) (48-28), #1482 Greenwood (SC) (31-14), #1613 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (51-22), #3850 Laurens (SC) (47-7), #3968 Aiken (SC) (45-21), #4455 Mauldin (SC) (45-28), #5057 South Florence (Florence, SC) (52-35), #8193 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (45-8), #9688 Easley (SC) (35-14), LOSSES: none

192017 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA11-14-0 (1st)10-160.337.777-60
WINS: #201 Gaffney (SC) (35-33), #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (57-7), #627 Greenwood (SC) (42-7), #734 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (29-20), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (35-0), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (33-14), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (21-10), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (39-7), #3036 Easley (SC) (52-0), #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (50-7), #7071 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #627 Greenwood (SC) (28-21)

202004 Rock Hill (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA13-14-1 (2nd)11-159.930.8109-69
WINS: #230 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (7-6), #374 Aiken (SC) (42-14), #374 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (21-7), #532 Gaffney (SC) (15-14), #532 Gaffney (SC) (14-6), #1769 Greenville (SC) (33-24), #1791 York (SC) (24-7), #2736 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (25-7), #3074 Fort Mill (SC) (35-0), #3550 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (33-0), #3762 West Florence (Florence, SC) (33-0), #4807 Lancaster (SC) (25-0), #7930 Chester (SC) (35-7), LOSSES: #230 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (14-9)

212016 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA15-06-0 (1st)13-059.833.798-84
WINS: #150 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (28-21), #425 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (35-22), #425 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (49-24), #1061 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-7), #1061 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-10), #1122 Blythewood (SC) (35-13), #1598 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (30-19), #1756 Lexington (SC) (38-21), #2117 Summerville (SC) (34-7), #2117 Summerville (SC) (30-28), #2929 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (47-14), #3085 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (58-13), #4327 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (27-7), #5459 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (45-0), #5612 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (45-7), LOSSES: none

222010 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA15-05-0 (1st)12-059.727.2105-80
WINS: #400 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (42-20), #417 Goose Creek (SC) (41-34), #464 Greenwood (SC) (42-10), #535 Gaffney (SC) (42-28), #802 North Augusta (SC) (42-14), #1432 Clover (SC) (42-21), #1971 Spartanburg (SC) (35-12), #3122 Rock Hill (SC) (42-0), #3403 Blythewood (SC) (36-24), #3434 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (49-35), #4471 James Island (Charleston, SC) (45-14), #4637 Lancaster (SC) (34-13), #5337 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (45-35), #5980 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (41-2), #6749 York (SC) (41-0), LOSSES: none

232003 Gaffney (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA14-14-1 (2nd)12-159.327.3120-75
WINS: #257 Sumter (SC) (28-21), #399 Summerville (SC) (19-16), #624 Union County (Union, SC) (21-15), #934 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (35-7), #991 Rock Hill (SC) (20-19), #1078 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (27-20), #1292 Spartanburg (SC) (24-21), #1468 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (14-12), #2556 North Augusta (SC) (35-34), #3850 Laurens (SC) (28-0), #3968 Aiken (SC) (41-14), #7347 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (40-20), #7831 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (49-13), #8193 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (53-19), LOSSES: #103 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (24-14)

242015 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA15-04-0 (1st)15-059.132.895-86
WINS: #304 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (59-31), #714 Goose Creek (SC) (42-35), #714 Goose Creek (SC) (20-13), #815 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (56-34), #1499 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (47-7), #1676 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (28-14), #1913 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (34-33), #1961 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (29-6), #2709 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (36-28), #3145 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (63-0), #3237 South Florence (Florence, SC) (64-40), #3391 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (36-10), #3509 Summerville (SC) (55-23), #3780 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (44-6), #4575 Bluffton (SC) (45-6), LOSSES: none

252017 Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA11-24-0 (1st)11-258.738.487-65
WINS: #201 Gaffney (SC) (42-35), #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (32-3), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (35-18), #627 Greenwood (SC) (49-24), #734 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (28-18), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (33-21), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (36-9), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (42-21), #2529 Fort Mill (SC) (45-27), #3682 Laurens (SC) (48-20), #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (35-14), #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-28)

262008 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA13-25-0 (1st)12-258.533.5121-76
WINS: #436 Rock Hill (SC) (21-0), #652 Clover (SC) (17-13), #844 Gaffney (SC) (20-6), #989 Chester (SC) (45-22), #1243 Lancaster (SC) (27-7), #1243 Lancaster (SC) (45-14), #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (34-0), #1749 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (49-9), #2447 Goose Creek (SC) (42-21), #2925 York (SC) (42-20), #2925 York (SC) (42-7), #5818 Fort Mill (SC) (47-13), #6572 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (51-0), LOSSES: #17 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (28-7), #17 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (35-14)

272012 Goose Creek (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA12-14-0 (1st)12-158.427.677-80
WINS: #342 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-17), #420 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (31-23), #726 Bluffton (SC) (35-25), #927 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (35-14), #1919 Summerville (SC) (49-14), #2183 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (56-14), #2353 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (55-0), #2648 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (48-16), #3940 Beaufort (SC) (65-14), #4965 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (56-6), #5856 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (52-7), #7278 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #2394 Conway (SC) (forfeit)

282008 Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA13-16-0 (1st)13-158.231.2104-75
WINS: #28 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (35-28), #723 Laurens (SC) (42-0), #844 Gaffney (SC) (6-0), #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (47-10), #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (28-3), #1560 Lexington (SC) (56-14), #1560 Lexington (SC) (38-14), #1663 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (14-0), #2028 Greenwood (SC) (28-10), #2586 Mauldin (SC) (37-6), #5237 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (34-9), #5715 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (31-7), #6214 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (51-7), LOSSES: #28 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (24-13)

292006 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA11-25-1 (2nd)8-258.230.8100-62
WINS: #116 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (27-15), #191 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (21-20), #1216 Greer (SC) (41-6), #1284 Clover (SC) (42-13), #1697 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (45-7), #2189 Spartanburg (SC) (55-17), #2488 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (56-7), #2748 Hartsville (SC) (55-20), #5260 Mauldin (SC) (52-6), #6638 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (52-0), #10021 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (71-9), LOSSES: #54 Gaffney (SC) (16-13), #54 Gaffney (SC) (28-15)

302012 Hartsville (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA15-05-0 (1st)11-057.520101-75
WINS: #817 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (40-14), #871 Union County (Union, SC) (62-27), #883 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (34-14), #1581 Swansea (SC) (49-36), #2509 Manning (SC) (27-24), #2706 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (27-7), #3940 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (14-10), #3985 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (80-38), #4214 Cheraw (SC) (34-7), #4282 Darlington (SC) (33-30), #4843 Lamar (SC) (62-38), #7662 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (40-0), #8117 Camden (SC) (53-7), #8419 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (67-0), #9657 Southside (Greenville, SC) (54-0), LOSSES: none

312012 Gaffney (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA12-36-1 (t 1st)10-357.437.2113-80
WINS: #170 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (22-18), #170 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (21-19), #342 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (34-22), #420 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (28-12), #531 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (14-0), #871 Union County (Union, SC) (28-21), #1399 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (48-35), #1502 Spartanburg (SC) (35-18), #2648 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (35-17), #3666 Clinton (SC) (41-7), #4196 Mauldin (SC) (40-7), #8763 Riverside (Greer, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #171 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (49-19), #268 York (SC) (34-19), #3940 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (17-10)

322004 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA15-05-0 (1st)11-057.32298-80
WINS: #759 Dillon (SC) (34-7), #850 Clinton (SC) (19-0), #850 Clinton (SC) (9-7), #1041 Greer (SC) (24-7), #1270 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (14-7), #1643 Union County (Union, SC) (23-0), #1957 Westside (Anderson, SC) (16-0), #2812 Seneca (SC) (10-7), #3470 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (34-0), #4474 Pickens (SC) (19-13), #5323 Laurens (SC) (29-7), #5936 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (37-6), #7319 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (59-14), #7517 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (34-6), #8367 Berea (Greenville, SC) (29-0), LOSSES: none

332010 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA12-35-1 (2nd)10-256.931.3123-72
WINS: #253 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (34-14), #349 Myrtle Beach (SC) (21-14), #769 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (31-14), #897 Lexington (SC) (31-7), #1858 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (38-21), #1957 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (40-18), #2909 Mauldin (SC) (44-14), #2909 Mauldin (SC) (27-24), #5673 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (54-0), #5828 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (52-6), #8049 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (77-7), #9214 Riverside (Greer, SC) (37-9), LOSSES: #54 Hoover (AL) (14-0), #253 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (21-14), #535 Gaffney (SC) (26-16)

342016 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA14-15-0 (1st)10-056.735.9112-66
WINS: #251 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (30-23), #443 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (55-49), #561 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (17-6), #648 Hartsville (SC) (51-28), #800 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (24-10), #1072 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (46-21), #1185 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (35-7), #1586 York (SC) (42-7), #1699 Rock Hill (SC) (30-23), #2287 Lancaster (SC) (36-14), #2462 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (42-20), #2929 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (57-7), #3116 Greenville (SC) (48-30), #3631 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (61-7), LOSSES: #87 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-23)

352014 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA12-35-0 (1st)12-256.538114-76
WINS: #208 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (41-6), #249 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (27-13), #734 Greenwood (SC) (45-19), #816 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (33-3), #1499 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (60-24), #1806 Sumter (SC) (59-7), #3271 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (25-12), #3709 Mauldin (SC) (49-0), #3908 Blythewood (SC) (56-14), #4647 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (27-7), #5382 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (41-7), #7780 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (63-13), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (58-53), #56 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (47-17), #249 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (48-37)

362015 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA12-26-1 (t 1st)11-256.439108-76
WINS: #38 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (31-29), #45 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (40-31), #304 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (31-7), #649 Gaffney (SC) (34-26), #649 Gaffney (SC) (28-14), #747 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (42-21), #747 Sumter (SC) (35-14), #815 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (28-23), #2485 Mauldin (SC) (35-19), #6117 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (56-7), #7583 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (50-13), #9710 Riverside (Greer, SC) (76-7), LOSSES: #189 Spartanburg (SC) (17-7), #304 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (21-14)

372012 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA12-26-1 (t 1st)11-256.335.4101-75
WINS: #171 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (28-25), #268 York (SC) (31-28), #1447 Fort Mill (SC) (35-14), #1502 Spartanburg (SC) (33-3), #1702 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (43-14), #1782 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (17-10), #1834 Blythewood (SC) (39-16), #1891 Chester (SC) (30-0), #2353 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (45-7), #2496 Rock Hill (SC) (32-0), #5109 Lancaster (SC) (35-13), #7702 Clover (SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #84 Greenwood (SC) (35-30), #268 York (SC) (31-17)

382013 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA12-34-1 (t 1st)11-356.233.8109-76
WINS: #159 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-21), #464 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (31-28), #989 Lexington (SC) (31-20), #1118 Sumter (SC) (54-14), #1470 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-39), #1506 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (56-28), #2788 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (59-28), #3265 Rock Hill (SC) (63-28), #3613 Fort Mill (SC) (48-13), #3678 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (62-14), #4822 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) (41-6), #5755 Aiken (SC) (43-13), LOSSES: #287 Goose Creek (SC) (35-21), #367 North Augusta (SC) (33-24), #2439 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-41)

392012 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA11-35-2 (3rd)8-35633.4101-75
WINS: #171 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (32-28), #444 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (42-21), #1399 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (35-7), #1502 Spartanburg (SC) (54-13), #1502 Spartanburg (SC) (49-7), #2216 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (51-21), #2308 Woodruff (SC) (40-28), #3666 Clinton (SC) (41-0), #3940 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (48-21), #4196 Mauldin (SC) (72-27), #8763 Riverside (Greer, SC) (64-0), LOSSES: #148 Gaffney (SC) (21-19), #148 Gaffney (SC) (22-18), #531 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (forfeit)

402014 Spartanburg (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA12-36-1 (2nd)11-255.933.197-90
WINS: #249 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-28), #594 York (SC) (49-28), #875 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (51-20), #900 South Florence (Florence, SC) (63-30), #1499 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (51-15), #1767 Gaffney (SC) (45-21), #2623 Riverside (Greer, SC) (40-17), #2623 Riverside (Greer, SC) (31-7), #3018 Union County (Union, SC) (32-7), #3709 Mauldin (SC) (63-27), #6519 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (69-20), #7780 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (55-21), LOSSES: #208 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (45-41), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (58-56), #734 Greenwood (SC) (17-2)

412013 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA12-27-0 (1st)9-255.932.8103-74
WINS: #154 Apopka (FL) (51-36), #989 Lexington (SC) (63-21), #1233 Gaffney (SC) (61-20), #1253 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (63-34), #1470 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (54-14), #1851 Spartanburg (SC) (35-3), #2245 Mauldin (SC) (76-49), #3128 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (42-14), #3678 Clinton (SC) (62-0), #3978 Woodruff (SC) (82-49), #5755 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (47-21), #8737 Riverside (Greer, SC) (57-0), LOSSES: #17 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-35), #152 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (31-21)

422012 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA12-36-1 (t 1st)12-355.936.9117-73
WINS: #148 Gaffney (SC) (49-19), #268 York (SC) (23-21), #726 Bluffton (SC) (44-30), #996 West Florence (Florence, SC) (40-28), #1300 Easley (SC) (34-0), #1447 Fort Mill (SC) (42-7), #1702 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (42-19), #2394 Conway (SC) (55-19), #2496 Rock Hill (SC) (48-21), #4470 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (56-26), #5109 Lancaster (SC) (48-13), #7702 Clover (SC) (52-0), LOSSES: #84 Greenwood (SC) (31-24), #164 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (28-25), #170 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (32-28)

432017 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)9-155.227.971-66
WINS: #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-19), #714 Summerville (SC) (28-8), #1788 Lexington (SC) (29-7), #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (67-7), #2353 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (49-0), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (42-14), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (55-14), #3420 Blythewood (SC) (58-0), #4662 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (49-9), #6252 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (77-20), #6468 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (51-8), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (41-25)

442016 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA13-23-1 (t 1st)12-255.240.8103-80
WINS: #278 Spartanburg (SC) (14-13), #278 Spartanburg (SC) (24-21), #526 Gaffney (SC) (38-0), #526 Gaffney (SC) (31-13), #1257 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-28), #1273 Greenwood (SC) (30-21), #1415 Clover (SC) (42-10), #1474 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (38-21), #1692 Union County (Union, SC) (38-7), #1699 Rock Hill (SC) (31-10), #1699 Rock Hill (SC) (35-32), #1773 Laurens (SC) (45-10), #4327 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (40-6), LOSSES: #80 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-21), #458 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-14)

452009 Gaffney (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA10-44-1 (2nd)8-455.237.3110-72
WINS: #466 Summerville (SC) (35-28), #553 Spartanburg (SC) (14-7), #620 Clover (SC) (35-28), #1486 Greenville (SC) (39-35), #1719 Union County (Union, SC) (31-0), #1823 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (31-0), #3218 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (54-26), #3718 York (SC) (55-7), #5224 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (31-7), #6040 Fort Mill (SC) (41-14), LOSSES: #20 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (10-0), #20 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-17), #21 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (60-7), #589 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (30-23)

462017 Greer (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA12-14-0 (1st)9-055.123.671-77
WINS: #674 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (42-7), #785 Greenville (SC) (27-19), #785 Greenville (SC) (47-15), #1185 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (42-21), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (63-20), #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (42-7), #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (42-23), #5795 Clinton (SC) (41-0), #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (68-3), #8396 Woodruff (SC) (56-0), #11418 Travelers Rest (SC) (70-3), LOSSES: #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-7)

472015 Spartanburg (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA12-26-1 (t 1st)10-254.933.596-84
WINS: #156 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (17-7), #304 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (41-31), #326 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (42-14), #649 Gaffney (SC) (41-14), #747 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (38-35), #831 Union County (Union, SC) (49-20), #1838 Greenwood (SC) (42-7), #2485 Mauldin (SC) (56-33), #3237 South Florence (Florence, SC) (48-13), #6117 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (63-17), #7583 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (76-34), #9710 Riverside (Greer, SC) (55-7), LOSSES: #315 Lexington (SC) (38-35), #815 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (20-13)

482017 Gaffney (SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA9-43-1 (2nd)8-354.741.797-56
WINS: #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (48-27), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (17-0), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-7), #734 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (31-7), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (42-21), #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (21-10), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (44-14), #3036 Easley (SC) (33-14), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (30-0), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (35-33), #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-35), #287 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (35-28), #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (17-13)

492009 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA14-14-0 (1st)13-154.62592-92
WINS: #589 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (33-24), #605 Goose Creek (SC) (45-37), #605 Goose Creek (SC) (38-35), #859 Greenwood (SC) (13-9), #868 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (33-30), #1823 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (55-30), #2718 Beaufort (SC) (51-28), #3840 James Island (Charleston, SC) (34-33), #4541 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (27-0), #4926 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (55-35), #5245 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (37-7), #6178 Aiken (SC) (56-14), #7218 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (26-15), #11177 Bluffton (SC) (49-3), LOSSES: #466 Summerville (SC) (28-20)

502004 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA13-15-0 (1st)12-154.32793-75
WINS: #111 Rock Hill (SC) (14-9), #532 Gaffney (SC) (17-14), #1520 Lexington (SC) (28-0), #1769 Spartanburg (SC) (24-22), #1791 York (SC) (21-14), #1837 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (26-14), #1957 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (22-7), #2713 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (14-7), #2790 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (35-3), #3074 Fort Mill (SC) (22-0), #4122 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (28-0), #4807 Lancaster (SC) (19-0), #6343 Mauldin (SC) (40-0), LOSSES: #111 Rock Hill (SC) (7-6)

512003 Sumter (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA14-15-0 (1st)11-154.323.7110-80
WINS: #749 Conway (SC) (40-39), #1078 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (30-13), #1544 Lexington (SC) (42-33), #1571 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (35-7), #1613 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (49-21), #1636 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (27-24), #2749 Camden (SC) (34-0), #4010 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (45-10), #4729 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (50-0), #4852 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (34-20), #5294 Manning (SC) (49-13), #6419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (42-14), #6965 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (43-0), #8876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #135 Gaffney (SC) (28-21)

522008 Sumter (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA12-34-1 (2nd)11-353.928.595-88
WINS: #436 Rock Hill (SC) (35-14), #680 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (48-32), #844 Gaffney (SC) (34-31), #1663 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (49-13), #2028 Greenwood (SC) (10-0), #2077 West Florence (Florence, SC) (42-20), #2363 Hartsville (SC) (62-26), #6402 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-6), #6981 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (45-0), #7171 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (42-35), #7987 South Florence (Florence, SC) (38-10), #10043 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (40-0), LOSSES: #28 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-21), #1066 Conway (SC) (31-28), #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (16-14)

532014 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA12-27-0 (1st)12-153.837.793-84
WINS: #153 Spartanburg (SC) (45-41), #249 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (17-16), #354 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (37-36), #354 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (30-22), #1499 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (42-28), #1499 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (42-6), #1767 Gaffney (SC) (29-7), #2623 Riverside (Greer, SC) (49-14), #3709 Mauldin (SC) (70-14), #6206 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (50-0), #6519 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (69-7), #7780 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (62-9), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (56-28), #138 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (41-6)

542015 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA14-15-0 (1st)10-053.432.7103-81
WINS: #432 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (30-7), #549 Seneca (SC) (24-17), #688 York (SC) (34-21), #831 Union County (Union, SC) (27-12), #831 Union County (Union, SC) (17-14), #957 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (41-34), #1708 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (35-0), #2408 Rock Hill (SC) (33-21), #2426 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (34-24), #2643 Lancaster (SC) (16-7), #3900 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (54-21), #3919 Clinton (SC) (26-8), #4178 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (55-28), #4310 Chester (SC) (56-18), LOSSES: #45 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-34)

552010 Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA14-16-0 (1st)14-153.427.7104-87
WINS: #166 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (21-14), #464 Greenwood (SC) (35-28), #521 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (30-19), #535 Gaffney (SC) (21-12), #1858 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (38-6), #1957 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (31-14), #1971 Spartanburg (SC) (21-14), #2356 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (49-28), #2552 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (31-0), #2909 Mauldin (SC) (42-24), #5673 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (35-7), #8049 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (48-7), #9214 Riverside (Greer, SC) (34-7), #11739 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #166 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (34-14)

562011 Greenwood (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA13-26-0 (1st)13-253.329.5115-75
WINS: #661 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (35-0), #761 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (36-21), #1047 Spartanburg (SC) (28-13), #1145 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-16), #1460 Easley (SC) (42-7), #1460 Easley (SC) (17-0), #2481 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (49-21), #3544 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (31-6), #3684 Mauldin (SC) (44-21), #6110 Laurens (SC) (41-7), #6320 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (31-0), #9148 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (53-20), #10090 Westside (Anderson, SC) (45-0), LOSSES: #45 Gaffney (SC) (47-21), #51 Goose Creek (SC) (37-21)

572011 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA14-15-0 (1st)10-053.227.7115-75
WINS: #443 Bluffton (SC) (42-27), #813 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (16-10), #1167 York (SC) (39-23), #1167 York (SC) (38-15), #1402 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (35-16), #1402 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (27-23), #1418 West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) (23-9), #1669 Rock Hill (SC) (28-21), #3012 Chester (SC) (44-19), #3770 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (26-8), #4080 Greenville (SC) (62-20), #4528 Fort Mill (SC) (31-28), #5022 Union County (Union, SC) (41-7), #7480 Airborne for Christ (Charlotte, NC) (14-0), LOSSES: #1047 Spartanburg (SC) (30-21)

582012 York (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA10-35-2 (3rd)8-352.73397-68
WINS: #148 Gaffney (SC) (34-19), #164 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (31-17), #1399 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (34-16), #1447 Fort Mill (SC) (49-0), #1595 Laurens (SC) (56-0), #1891 Chester (SC) (14-6), #2496 Rock Hill (SC) (35-7), #5109 Lancaster (SC) (49-6), #7702 Clover (SC) (54-0), #8924 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (65-0), LOSSES: #164 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (31-28), #171 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (23-21), #1702 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (20-17)

592009 Myrtle Beach (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA13-25-0 (1st)9-152.720.5117-70
WINS: #671 Dillon (SC) (55-27), #892 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (40-13), #1379 Lake City (SC) (35-14), #1861 Hartsville (SC) (42-20), #2316 North Charleston (SC) (55-13), #3149 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (38-7), #3945 Conway (SC) (24-7), #5301 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (49-26), #6642 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (49-0), #6718 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (48-7), #10121 Georgetown (SC) (63-0), #10150 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (56-7), #10909 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (56-12), LOSSES: #21 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (65-14), #424 Clinton (SC) (35-26)

602005 Gaffney (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA12-34-1 (2nd)11-352.327.8108-84
WINS: #570 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-21), #829 Spartanburg (SC) (22-19), #829 Spartanburg (SC) (29-27), #1100 Summerville (SC) (33-32), #1144 York (SC) (21-14), #2016 Union County (Union, SC) (31-7), #2660 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (48-0), #3127 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (31-14), #3722 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (42-21), #4461 Fort Mill (SC) (42-17), #5427 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (31-0), #9755 Lancaster (SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #16 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (30-3), #570 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (17-14), #854 Rock Hill (SC) (31-17)

612004 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISAA AAA Region ISCISAA AAA13-05-0 (1st)11-052.315.379-65
WINS: #949 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (28-14), #949 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (21-14), #1497 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (26-6), #2591 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (31-7), #3925 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (22-8), #4256 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (40-0), #4958 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (39-6), #5361 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (45-3), #5905 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (42-0), #5936 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (40-0), #6531 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (35-0), #8566 Byrnes (Florence, SC) (48-0), #11962 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (38-6), LOSSES: none

622006 Greenwood (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA13-24-1 (t 1st)12-252.225.499-83
WINS: #591 Conway (SC) (14-7), #971 Westside (Anderson, SC) (14-7), #1064 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (34-19), #1191 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (21-10), #1697 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (27-7), #2189 Spartanburg (SC) (33-7), #3100 Laurens (SC) (31-3), #3100 Laurens (SC) (31-10), #3206 Easley (SC) (28-0), #3560 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-7), #6179 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (42-0), #6638 North Augusta (SC) (43-16), #8601 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (21-0), LOSSES: #971 Westside (Anderson, SC) (21-20), #1040 Aiken (SC) (10-6)

632014 Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA10-35-2 (3rd)10-3523691-75
WINS: #138 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (48-37), #734 Greenwood (SC) (41-13), #1090 Fort Mill (SC) (48-17), #1499 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (55-38), #1767 Gaffney (SC) (49-45), #2097 Rock Hill (SC) (35-14), #2623 Riverside (Greer, SC) (35-7), #3709 Mauldin (SC) (54-14), #6519 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (58-3), #7780 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (49-7), LOSSES: #138 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (27-13), #153 Spartanburg (SC) (35-28), #208 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (17-16)

642013 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA12-33-1 (2nd)11-351.936.8117-72
WINS: #334 South Florence (Florence, SC) (30-14), #408 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (36-13), #834 Summerville (SC) (28-26), #1118 Sumter (SC) (42-28), #1506 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (26-13), #2302 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (21-0), #2344 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (41-6), #2994 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (42-27), #3128 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (35-7), #3535 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (29-10), #5566 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (43-0), #7156 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #17 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (62-35), #287 Goose Creek (SC) (14-7), #334 South Florence (Florence, SC) (26-14)

652009 Mauldin (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA10-34-2 (3rd)9-351.332.884-79
WINS: #553 Spartanburg (SC) (46-27), #745 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (23-6), #868 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (32-21), #3218 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (44-14), #3901 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (47-13), #3901 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (48-6), #4219 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (63-34), #5245 Westside (Anderson, SC) (63-21), #5840 Laurens (SC) (41-32), #9699 Easley (SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #20 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (14-12), #21 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (72-27), #21 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (69-28)

662007 Summerville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA13-25-0 (1st)13-151.326.1104-83
WINS: #555 Beaufort (SC) (35-20), #921 Gaffney (SC) (23-22), #1310 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (35-21), #1310 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (78-47), #1987 Goose Creek (SC) (45-26), #3008 Rock Hill (SC) (49-7), #3847 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (24-0), #4446 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (56-21), #5655 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (35-6), #6429 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (33-14), #7687 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (49-6), #7769 James Island (Charleston, SC) (30-0), #10178 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (62-7), LOSSES: #6 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (36-3), #70 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (48-9)

672007 Clover (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA13-25-1 (2nd)9-251.126.5120-72
WINS: #555 Beaufort (SC) (23-14), #1070 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (10-7), #1199 Greenwood (SC) (21-9), #1359 Wilson (Florence, SC) (33-12), #2150 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (40-21), #2306 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (20-10), #2482 Fort Mill (SC) (37-0), #3008 Rock Hill (SC) (14-3), #3084 Laurens (SC) (35-21), #3932 Lancaster (SC) (16-14), #4728 York (SC) (29-8), #5627 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (34-0), #9736 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (35-7), LOSSES: #70 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (28-12), #492 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (32-19)

682003 Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)South CarolinaSCISAA A Region ISCISAA A13-05-0 (1st)13-051.16.148-67
WINS: #1955 Bowman Academy (Bowman, SC) (40-8), #2815 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (52-6), #2815 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (32-8), #3329 Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC) (28-8), #5752 St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) (56-12), #5957 Henry Academy [Patrick] (Estill, SC) (40-0), #7324 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (52-0), #8011 King Academy [W. Wyman] (Batesburg, SC) (60-12), #9470 Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) (60-0), #9470 Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) (58-0), #9492 Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC) (38-2), #11690 Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) (72-0), #12175 St. Paul's Academy (Hollywood, SC) (16-0), LOSSES: none

692005 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VAAA14-15-0 (1st)10-05118.2110-70
WINS: #829 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (21-7), #888 Clinton (SC) (21-3), #1527 Dillon (SC) (35-7), #2877 Myrtle Beach (SC) (32-14), #3465 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (34-14), #3722 North Augusta (SC) (36-0), #4188 Manning (SC) (28-7), #4210 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (40-14), #4755 Chapin (SC) (37-0), #4755 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (31-17), #5061 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (41-0), #5530 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (36-14), #7498 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (43-15), #8369 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (41-14), LOSSES: #1999 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-21)

702005 Aiken (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA12-25-0 (1st)10-25126.994-74
WINS: #758 Greenwood (SC) (16-14), #854 Rock Hill (SC) (24-21), #985 Westside (Anderson, SC) (47-23), #1573 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (23-7), #1999 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (24-21), #1999 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-13), #3722 North Augusta (SC) (21-7), #4728 Lexington (SC) (37-15), #4755 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (45-14), #6042 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-13), #7322 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (40-6), #8369 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (34-3), LOSSES: #16 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-14), #1061 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (27-12)

712005 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA13-24-1 (t 1st)11-250.926.7105-82
WINS: #512 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (14-7), #1061 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (16-13), #1243 Conway (SC) (15-8), #1573 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (20-7), #2016 Beaufort (SC) (33-7), #2345 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (24-7), #2833 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (44-21), #3127 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (23-13), #4210 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (28-0), #4728 Lexington (SC) (23-7), #6856 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (35-0), #7322 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (18-2), #9264 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (51-0), LOSSES: #16 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (51-8), #512 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (20-13)

722006 Blythewood (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA14-17-0 (1st)12-050.820.8105-72
WINS: #588 Clinton (SC) (31-30), #1117 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (23-21), #1216 Greer (SC) (42-10), #2940 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (21-19), #3206 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (24-19), #3342 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (17-7), #3342 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (41-7), #4002 Chester (SC) (22-8), #4314 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (84-41), #4472 Lamar (SC) (35-13), #5608 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (51-13), #6207 Camden (SC) (56-19), #7901 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (16-12), #9784 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #1064 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (21-13)

732015 Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA11-45-2 (t 3rd)11-450.737.1103-85
WINS: #156 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (21-14), #649 Gaffney (SC) (35-13), #676 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (49-19), #815 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (24-17), #1838 Greenwood (SC) (24-10), #1961 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (57-27), #2408 Rock Hill (SC) (24-17), #2485 Mauldin (SC) (21-17), #6117 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (49-0), #7583 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (49-7), #9710 Riverside (Greer, SC) (58-20), LOSSES: #101 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (59-31), #156 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-7), #189 Spartanburg (SC) (41-31), #676 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (38-35)

742008 Myrtle Beach (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA14-14-1 (2nd)9-150.720.5108-72
WINS: #680 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (36-20), #932 Dillon (SC) (20-14), #989 Chester (SC) (31-21), #1066 Conway (SC) (24-21), #1328 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (51-50), #2363 Hartsville (SC) (30-27), #4179 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (31-7), #4563 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (73-3), #5993 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (52-7), #6402 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (42-3), #7171 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (34-5), #7890 Georgetown (SC) (54-8), #7987 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (48-0), #10043 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (70-0), LOSSES: #1341 Lake City (SC) (14-13)

752016 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA9-24-0 (1st)8-150.641.275-58
WINS: #278 Spartanburg (SC) (35-31), #458 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-28), #526 Gaffney (SC) (46-2), #800 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (38-25), #1257 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (34-12), #1415 Clover (SC) (40-21), #1651 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (38-25), #1699 Rock Hill (SC) (31-7), #2728 Fort Mill (SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #126 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (30-23), #526 Gaffney (SC) (33-30)

762003 Summerville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 8AAAA13-15-0 (1st)13-150.621.693-84-1
WINS: #934 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (14-7), #991 Rock Hill (SC) (28-0), #1613 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (35-20), #1613 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (63-35), #3769 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-17), #3798 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (24-21), #3992 Goose Creek (SC) (35-13), #4402 James Island (Charleston, SC) (26-13), #5108 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (35-18), #5325 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (43-22), #5804 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (49-14), #7160 Beaufort (SC) (35-12), #7831 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (45-7), LOSSES: #135 Gaffney (SC) (19-16)

772003 Greer (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA13-25-0 (1st)12-150.620.7117-64
WINS: #624 Union County (Union, SC) (36-21), #624 Union County (Union, SC) (21-17), #934 Greenville (SC) (35-34), #1371 West Florence (Florence, SC) (33-17), #2981 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (23-10), #3434 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (41-6), #3457 Clinton (SC) (7-6), #4286 Newberry (SC) (24-0), #5138 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (48-28), #8096 Riverside (Greer, SC) (45-7), #8743 Berea (Greenville, SC) (41-8), #9840 Travelers Rest (SC) (69-0), #10652 Chesnee (SC) (63-12), LOSSES: #103 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-29), #1300 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (31-19)

782012 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA11-45-0 (1st)11-350.533.1106-82
WINS: #901 North Augusta (SC) (28-21), #1178 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (28-11), #1178 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (28-0), #1399 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (63-28), #1447 Fort Mill (SC) (35-14), #1782 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (34-14), #2496 Rock Hill (SC) (49-42), #4214 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (49-20), #4422 Lexington (SC) (55-21), #4470 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (56-3), #5986 Aiken (SC) (63-14), LOSSES: #128 Goose Creek (SC) (28-17), #148 Gaffney (SC) (34-22), #233 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (49-48), #531 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (45-21)

792010 Myrtle Beach (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA14-15-0 (1st)10-050.517.497-83
WINS: #400 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (27-23), #1577 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (42-28), #2080 South Florence (Florence, SC) (28-27), #2302 Bluffton (SC) (47-0), #2879 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (45-22), #3744 Conway (SC) (29-19), #4846 West Florence (Florence, SC) (35-31), #5176 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (63-6), #6865 Wilson (Florence, SC) (42-0), #7635 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (62-7), #8236 Georgetown (SC) (65-14), #9759 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (70-0), #11020 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (55-0), #12194 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (70-6), LOSSES: #166 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (21-14)

802013 Goose Creek (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA12-14-0 (1st)12-150.42782-81
WINS: #152 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (35-21), #250 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (14-7), #834 Summerville (SC) (34-17), #1506 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (49-28), #1794 Beaufort (SC) (48-7), #2302 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (42-21), #2994 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (56-28), #3128 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (49-21), #5566 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (77-30), #5755 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (76-0), #7156 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (55-7), #7708 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (56-14), LOSSES: #408 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (30-27)

812015 Lexington (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA13-25-0 (1st)13-250.336.1108-77
WINS: #189 Spartanburg (SC) (38-35), #824 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (38-16), #918 Blythewood (SC) (30-13), #918 Blythewood (SC) (21-20), #1850 North Augusta (SC) (54-33), #2225 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (24-17), #2316 Fort Mill (SC) (45-14), #2349 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (41-13), #2542 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (27-24), #2709 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (41-21), #3145 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (40-35), #3660 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (31-21), #6714 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (41-6), LOSSES: #45 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (63-13), #505 Westside (Anderson, SC) (27-10)

822009 Clinton (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA12-33-2 (t 1st)10-250.324.8105-73
WINS: #331 Myrtle Beach (SC) (35-26), #794 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (35-28), #1719 Union County (Union, SC) (13-10), #1719 Union County (Union, SC) (17-14), #2461 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (39-13), #2461 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (21-14), #3462 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (35-0), #4520 Newberry (SC) (28-0), #4765 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (35-34), #5499 Chapman (Inman, SC) (20-0), #5840 Laurens (SC) (21-14), #7513 Seneca (SC) (34-7), LOSSES: #1305 Woodruff (SC) (39-36), #3297 Greer (SC) (35-34), #4351 Riverside (Greer, SC) (22-21)

832004 Aiken (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA12-25-0 (1st)10-250.227.5103-71
WINS: #591 Greenwood (SC) (35-30), #591 Greenwood (SC) (49-30), #596 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (14-7), #1520 Lexington (SC) (27-0), #2713 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (32-7), #3007 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (34-7), #3074 Fort Mill (SC) (20-0), #3550 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (21-15), #3664 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (21-14), #6600 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (10-7), #6870 North Augusta (SC) (44-7), #10001 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (29-21), LOSSES: #47 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (56-29), #111 Rock Hill (SC) (42-14)

842004 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA13-25-0 (1st)13-250.223.788-96
WINS: #1151 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (27-24), #1151 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (24-0), #1906 Goose Creek (SC) (41-16), #2223 Sumter (SC) (37-20), #2223 Sumter (SC) (35-14), #2614 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (14-7), #3361 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (40-7), #3361 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (42-21), #3402 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (26-0), #3900 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (31-13), #5405 James Island (Charleston, SC) (37-7), #7065 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (35-7), #8566 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #111 Rock Hill (SC) (21-7), #1692 Summerville (SC) (24-10)

852016 Spartanburg (SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA10-43-1 (t 1st)9-349.941.9108-63
WINS: #458 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (41-21), #458 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (45-21), #526 Gaffney (SC) (45-35), #547 Westside (Anderson, SC) (28-23), #1257 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (13-0), #1415 Clover (SC) (42-28), #1474 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (14-7), #1692 Union County (Union, SC) (38-7), #1773 Laurens (SC) (35-17), #2117 Summerville (SC) (28-20), LOSSES: #150 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (24-21), #150 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (14-13), #251 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-31), #1135 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (21-14)

862004 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA11-25-1 (2nd)10-249.725.884-81
WINS: #532 Gaffney (SC) (14-10), #1884 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (44-7), #1957 Westside (Anderson, SC) (33-20), #1957 Westside (Anderson, SC) (34-6), #2713 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (41-14), #2736 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (30-15), #3470 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (35-0), #5280 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (49-14), #5323 Laurens (SC) (57-0), #6343 Mauldin (SC) (27-0), #6471 Easley (SC) (34-20), LOSSES: #47 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (28-7), #591 Greenwood (SC) (16-14)

872009 Rock Hill (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA11-15-0 (1st)11-149.524.661-84
WINS: #589 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (34-14), #620 Clover (SC) (28-10), #732 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (34-29), #2519 Blythewood (SC) (50-21), #3075 Lancaster (SC) (31-3), #3718 York (SC) (30-21), #4541 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (35-0), #4875 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-29), #5224 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (48-14), #5331 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (63-0), #6040 Fort Mill (SC) (56-14), LOSSES: #553 Spartanburg (SC) (41-28)

882009 Summerville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA11-24-0 (1st)11-249.428.689-73
WINS: #253 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (28-20), #605 Goose Creek (SC) (28-17), #868 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (17-13), #1823 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (38-19), #2718 Beaufort (SC) (33-3), #2823 Lexington (SC) (35-22), #3840 James Island (Charleston, SC) (56-21), #3945 Conway (SC) (41-6), #4541 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (14-0), #4926 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (38-14), #5245 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (48-20), LOSSES: #235 Gaffney (SC) (35-28), #532 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-35)

892010 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA13-25-0 (1st)9-149.222.3107-74
WINS: #1118 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (17-7), #1118 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (53-8), #1401 Greenville (SC) (50-7), #1971 Spartanburg (SC) (14-13), #2284 Chester (SC) (55-17), #3122 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (20-14), #3122 Rock Hill (SC) (27-0), #4292 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (34-27), #4532 Fort Mill (SC) (55-7), #5337 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (55-7), #6749 York (SC) (56-7), #9185 Airborne for Christ (Charlotte, NC) (51-6), #11185 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (49-6), LOSSES: #114 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-20), #349 Myrtle Beach (SC) (27-23)

902011 Bluffton (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA14-16-0 (1st)10-149.11798-78
WINS: #678 Myrtle Beach (SC) (21-7), #1418 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (44-35), #2340 Hartsville (SC) (48-14), #2378 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (42-14), #4187 Georgetown (SC) (69-29), #5502 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (53-7), #6203 Ridgeland (SC) (60-14), #6943 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (55-7), #7431 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (58-6), #7431 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (76-0), #9901 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (50-0), #10379 Estill (SC) (67-6), #11281 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (82-0), #12397 Hardeeville (SC) (62-0), LOSSES: #274 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (42-27)

912009 Chesterfield (SC)South CarolinaA Region IIIA14-06-0 (1st)10-049.17.780-84
WINS: #1215 Central (Pageland, SC) (20-0), #2194 Cheraw (SC) (32-0), #2348 Lamar (SC) (36-6), #3402 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (35-21), #5351 McBee (SC) (36-12), #6040 Fort Mill (SC) (48-7), #6307 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (30-0), #6307 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (29-0), #8704 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (70-0), #8704 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (55-0), #9354 Great Falls (SC) (42-6), #9852 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (48-0), #10971 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (60-7), #13240 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (71-0), LOSSES: none

922008 Rock Hill (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA11-34-1 (2nd)11-349.128.194-82
WINS: #652 Clover (SC) (20-13), #1243 Lancaster (SC) (31-0), #1869 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (26-3), #2447 Blythewood (SC) (35-7), #2832 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (34-10), #2925 York (SC) (56-29), #3542 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (22-7), #5715 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (26-0), #5818 Fort Mill (SC) (50-0), #6402 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (49-14), #6572 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (45-14), LOSSES: #17 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (31-10), #136 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (21-0), #251 Sumter (SC) (35-14)

932017 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA11-25-1 (2nd)9-24934.785-61
WINS: #620 Conway (SC) (35-28), #935 Sumter (SC) (51-34), #1788 Lexington (SC) (20-7), #2353 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #2529 Fort Mill (SC) (42-7), #2684 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-0), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (42-6), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (48-13), #3420 Blythewood (SC) (28-0), #4662 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (44-20), #5550 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (45-7), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (66-24), #184 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (34-19)

942013 South Florence (Florence, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA12-14-0 (1st)8-14923.875-86
WINS: #250 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (26-14), #492 Myrtle Beach (SC) (48-21), #1118 Sumter (SC) (28-21), #1345 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (54-7), #2788 West Florence (Florence, SC) (9-3), #4781 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (44-7), #4979 Conway (SC) (48-7), #5370 Clover (SC) (40-6), #5393 Easley (SC) (48-14), #6178 Wilson (Florence, SC) (56-14), #7708 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (59-0), #8755 Lake City (SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #250 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (30-14)

952008 Central (Pageland, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IVAA14-15-0 (1st)10-14916.4117-67
WINS: #970 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (12-7), #1116 Chesterfield (SC) (21-20), #1201 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) (28-7), #1869 Woodruff (SC) (48-14), #2153 Cheraw (SC) (33-13), #3424 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) (35-7), #3666 Pendleton (SC) (42-7), #5129 Gilbert (SC) (35-3), #7198 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (49-7), #7451 Columbia (SC) (38-6), #8252 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (43-10), #10378 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (35-0), #12156 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (43-0), #12412 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #932 Dillon (SC) (7-6)

962010 Goose Creek (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA13-14-0 (1st)12-148.92599-76
WINS: #521 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (49-28), #1466 Summerville (SC) (64-57), #1772 Beaufort (SC) (49-14), #2356 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (42-28), #2461 Easley (SC) (49-0), #2879 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (32-16), #3233 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (31-14), #3403 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (23-8), #3434 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (56-3), #3744 Conway (SC) (28-14), #4471 James Island (Charleston, SC) (50-21), #5746 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-11), #9454 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (63-0), LOSSES: #114 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (41-34)

972006 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA12-25-0 (1st)12-248.92593-81
WINS: #1128 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (17-15), #1204 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (10-7), #1204 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (14-7), #1675 Goose Creek (SC) (45-14), #2488 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (28-14), #2580 Sumter (SC) (26-0), #3659 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (17-0), #3659 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (38-14), #3728 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (30-7), #7045 James Island (Charleston, SC) (49-13), #7780 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (55-0), #9437 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (28-7), LOSSES: #54 Gaffney (SC) (26-17), #607 Summerville (SC) (21-0)

982014 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA9-45-1 (t 1st)8-348.736.4101-67
WINS: #594 York (SC) (44-19), #603 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (27-26), #734 Greenwood (SC) (52-24), #1090 Fort Mill (SC) (35-28), #1655 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (63-28), #2097 Rock Hill (SC) (29-20), #3373 Clover (SC) (42-7), #4647 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (48-21), #5677 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (66-19), LOSSES: #208 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (30-22), #208 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (37-36), #277 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (45-28), #1767 Gaffney (SC) (38-21)

992007 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA12-26-0 (1st)12-148.625.892-79
WINS: #369 Clover (SC) (32-19), #1070 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (41-18), #1329 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (41-24), #2482 Fort Mill (SC) (33-0), #3008 Rock Hill (SC) (28-10), #3795 North Augusta (SC) (28-14), #3847 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (28-24), #3932 Lancaster (SC) (34-14), #4088 Spartanburg (SC) (14-0), #4728 York (SC) (34-20), #4877 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (35-10), #7866 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #70 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (14-0), #1145 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (51-48)

1002017 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA7-41-3 (t 3rd)3-448.445.283-46
WINS: #189 Greer (SC) (42-7), #734 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (45-21), #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (48-14), #855 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (24-21), #1482 Myrtle Beach (SC) (44-0), #2384 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (31-0), #4156 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (57-7), #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (32-3), #201 Gaffney (SC) (48-27), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (21-14)

1012012 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA10-32-2 (3rd)9-348.432.382-74
WINS: #531 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-17), #1919 Summerville (SC) (49-17), #2183 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (28-21), #2227 South Florence (Florence, SC) (38-14), #2353 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (28-6), #2648 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (56-21), #2986 Sumter (SC) (21-7), #3469 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (21-0), #5856 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (34-0), #7278 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (62-0), LOSSES: #128 Goose Creek (SC) (31-23), #148 Gaffney (SC) (28-12), #927 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (42-7)

1022005 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA11-34-1 (t 1st)10-348.427.1103-74
WINS: #378 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (20-13), #1100 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (35-13), #1243 Conway (SC) (15-14), #1573 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-7), #2345 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (32-17), #3010 Sumter (SC) (33-3), #3127 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (31-0), #3722 North Augusta (SC) (34-22), #4188 Manning (SC) (37-12), #4728 Lexington (SC) (37-23), #9264 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #378 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (14-7), #570 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (14-0), #1061 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (21-14)

1032004 Lamar (SC)South CarolinaA Region VIIA15-06-0 (1st)11-048.3698-77
WINS: #2043 Cheraw (SC) (34-3), #2326 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (28-3), #2326 Calhoun Falls (SC) (26-0), #4331 Hemingway (SC) (25-7), #4755 Timmonsville (SC) (35-6), #4755 Timmonsville (SC) (28-0), #5566 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (38-0), #6570 Darlington (SC) (14-6), #7294 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (30-0), #7443 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (34-0), #7664 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (43-0), #10065 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (33-6), #10937 Johnsonville (SC) (54-0), #12407 Chesterfield (SC) (59-0), #13016 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (62-0), LOSSES: none

1042013 North Augusta (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA12-24-1 (t 1st)8-248.228.494-77
WINS: #152 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (33-24), #680 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (27-20), #1118 Sumter (SC) (42-14), #1794 Beaufort (SC) (23-10), #2788 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (42-6), #3333 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (43-6), #3678 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (48-22), #3836 Laurens (SC) (42-11), #5755 Aiken (SC) (55-13), #6106 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (45-3), #7254 Grovetown (GA) (56-13), #10730 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #17 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (49-21), #989 Lexington (SC) (18-14)

1052009 Irmo (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA11-27-0 (1st)11-248.123.975-82
WINS: #466 Summerville (SC) (42-35), #1015 North Augusta (SC) (31-24), #2823 Lexington (SC) (31-10), #3901 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (28-0), #4612 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (14-6), #4875 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (49-15), #5052 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (34-25), #5331 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (48-20), #6178 Aiken (SC) (41-10), #7218 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (45-7), #8613 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (56-20), LOSSES: #20 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (14-0), #868 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (19-14)

1062010 Greenwood (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA13-26-0 (1st)13-247.926.9109-81
WINS: #535 Gaffney (SC) (10-7), #802 North Augusta (SC) (34-21), #1858 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (17-8), #1957 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (10-6), #1971 Spartanburg (SC) (24-7), #2080 South Florence (Florence, SC) (35-7), #2461 Easley (SC) (38-7), #2909 Mauldin (SC) (41-20), #4100 Laurens (SC) (27-6), #4100 Laurens (SC) (41-21), #4598 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (59-21), #8435 Westside (Anderson, SC) (35-10), #11739 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #114 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-10), #253 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-28)

1072011 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIAA14-14-1 (2nd)10-147.714.899-79
WINS: #647 Dillon (SC) (18-15), #995 Woodruff (SC) (20-3), #2988 Hanahan (SC) (28-21), #2988 Hanahan (SC) (56-14), #3084 Loris (SC) (34-12), #4528 Manning (SC) (49-13), #4897 Andrews (SC) (40-0), #5243 Lake City (SC) (34-14), #5502 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (41-0), #7236 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (49-6), #9443 Cross (SC) (57-0), #11457 Kingstree (SC) (60-0), #11457 Kingstree (SC) (49-0), #12492 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (53-0), LOSSES: #975 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (17-3)

1082009 Spartanburg (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA5-91-5 (5th)4-947.745.2142-47
WINS: #461 Rock Hill (SC) (41-28), #589 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (20-10), #732 Sumter (SC) (28-14), #1719 Union County (Union, SC) (35-0), #3901 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (31-20), LOSSES: #20 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-0), #20 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (20-7), #21 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (51-16), #21 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (49-6), #235 Gaffney (SC) (14-7), #384 Mauldin (SC) (46-27), #732 Sumter (SC) (34-21), #745 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (39-35), #859 Greenwood (SC) (21-9)

1092007 Beaufort (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA12-34-1 (2nd)11-347.623.7107-80
WINS: #794 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (24-12), #794 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (29-19), #1310 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (25-22), #1534 Westside (Anderson, SC) (34-8), #2843 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (34-6), #3284 Aiken (SC) (24-7), #4446 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (36-6), #5655 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (21-19), #6429 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-10), #6500 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (37-17), #7769 James Island (Charleston, SC) (28-7), #10178 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (50-13), LOSSES: #358 Summerville (SC) (35-20), #369 Clover (SC) (23-14), #1987 Goose Creek (SC) (24-14)

1102006 Irmo (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA12-35-0 (1st)12-347.525.596-87
WINS: #920 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (14-10), #920 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (21-7), #1040 Aiken (SC) (30-21), #1697 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-15), #2670 Rock Hill (SC) (69-27), #2940 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (47-33), #3560 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-12), #4401 Lexington (SC) (34-7), #5334 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (23-13), #5856 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (38-7), #6638 North Augusta (SC) (42-21), #9822 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (51-0), LOSSES: #54 Gaffney (SC) (45-0), #1064 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (23-21), #1944 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (23-8)

1112015 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA9-54-2 (t 2nd)9-447.439.398-76
WINS: #505 Westside (Anderson, SC) (35-28), #649 Gaffney (SC) (42-26), #688 York (SC) (40-21), #2017 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (36-35), #2316 Fort Mill (SC) (49-27), #2408 Rock Hill (SC) (21-7), #5039 Clover (SC) (56-20), #5478 Greenville (SC) (55-0), #6714 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #45 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (48-25), #45 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (30-22), #226 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (30-7), #688 York (SC) (42-28), #815 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (42-26)

1122005 Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA9-53-2 (3rd)8-547.430.2107-75
WINS: #314 Gaffney (SC) (17-14), #512 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (14-0), #854 Rock Hill (SC) (12-9), #2016 Union County (Union, SC) (28-7), #2660 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (37-3), #2877 Laurens (SC) (24-7), #3127 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (37-7), #5427 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-17), #7816 Mauldin (SC) (35-10), LOSSES: #16 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (45-17), #314 Gaffney (SC) (35-21), #758 Greenwood (SC) (38-21), #829 Spartanburg (SC) (21-14), #3010 Sumter (SC) (27-24)

1132013 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA11-36-1 (2nd)10-347.332.195-76
WINS: #287 Goose Creek (SC) (30-27), #508 York (SC) (27-10), #2344 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (63-3), #2439 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (21-17), #2439 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (30-0), #2450 Blythewood (SC) (47-24), #3265 Rock Hill (SC) (24-14), #3613 Fort Mill (SC) (52-14), #5139 Chester (SC) (53-19), #5370 Clover (SC) (42-0), #7341 Lancaster (SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #17 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (27-0), #250 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (36-13), #1851 Spartanburg (SC) (20-9)

1142005 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)South CarolinaSCISAA AAA Region ISCISAA AAA12-14-1 (2nd)9-147.316.186-64
WINS: #1444 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (24-7), #1444 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (21-6), #1915 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (14-7), #2410 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (42-34), #4755 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (35-6), #4991 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (29-8), #5270 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (49-14), #6313 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (35-7), #6831 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (54-27), #7091 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) (42-7), #8166 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (45-8), #10781 Winn Academy [Richard] (Winnsboro, SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #690 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (35-33)

1152004 Gaffney (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA8-63-2 (3rd)7-647.333.3112-63
WINS: #47 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (12-10), #1171 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-0), #1643 Union County (Union, SC) (24-10), #1791 York (SC) (40-7), #3074 Fort Mill (SC) (34-15), #4807 Lancaster (SC) (24-10), #5280 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (49-13), #5280 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (49-13), LOSSES: #111 Rock Hill (SC) (15-14), #111 Rock Hill (SC) (14-6), #230 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (17-14), #404 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (14-10), #1171 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (31-28), #1769 Spartanburg (SC) (17-14)

1162009 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA9-65-0 (1st)9-547.131.3118-73
WINS: #235 Gaffney (SC) (30-23), #620 Clover (SC) (38-31), #732 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (24-6), #1861 Hartsville (SC) (42-9), #3075 Lancaster (SC) (31-0), #3718 York (SC) (42-28), #4368 South Florence (Florence, SC) (53-0), #5224 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (43-13), #6040 Fort Mill (SC) (45-13), LOSSES: #253 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (33-24), #461 Rock Hill (SC) (34-14), #553 Spartanburg (SC) (20-10), #605 Goose Creek (SC) (14-0), #732 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (30-7), #1199 Chester (SC) (35-27)

1172010 Irmo (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA11-34-1 (2nd)10-346.930104-71
WINS: #535 Gaffney (SC) (12-7), #769 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-26), #897 Lexington (SC) (45-28), #1971 Spartanburg (SC) (39-26), #2356 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (42-13), #3403 Blythewood (SC) (37-9), #3618 Aiken (SC) (35-23), #3951 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (38-0), #5019 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (42-20), #5696 Chapin (SC) (37-29), #5980 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (39-7), LOSSES: #253 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (30-19), #417 Goose Creek (SC) (49-28), #769 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (38-35)

1182009 Goose Creek (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA10-43-1 (2nd)10-446.928.6103-73
WINS: #589 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (14-0), #1015 North Augusta (SC) (35-21), #1823 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (14-13), #2718 Beaufort (SC) (24-14), #3075 Lancaster (SC) (48-0), #3840 James Island (Charleston, SC) (45-0), #4541 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (24-3), #4926 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (49-14), #5245 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (44-14), #6642 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (45-9), LOSSES: #253 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (38-35), #253 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (45-37), #466 Summerville (SC) (28-17), #868 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (18-0)

1192011 Lexington (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA11-15-0 (1st)10-146.821.165-80
WINS: #706 North Augusta (SC) (59-56), #729 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (56-49), #1185 Blythewood (SC) (52-17), #2805 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (48-10), #3452 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (63-44), #3544 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-12), #4411 Aiken (SC) (45-7), #5385 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (55-20), #5908 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (59-15), #7505 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (59-16), #10290 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (63-0), LOSSES: #1185 Blythewood (SC) (32-28)

1202010 Gaffney (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA9-44-1 (2nd)7-446.733.5115-54
WINS: #166 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (26-16), #1401 Greenville (SC) (33-31), #1432 Clover (SC) (41-27), #1858 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (21-14), #1971 Spartanburg (SC) (48-20), #2256 Union County (Union, SC) (48-14), #3122 Rock Hill (SC) (28-3), #3403 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (28-0), #4637 Lancaster (SC) (31-0), LOSSES: #114 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-28), #253 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (21-12), #464 Greenwood (SC) (10-7), #521 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (12-7)

1212007 Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA10-34-2 (3rd)9-346.726.196-69
WINS: #1070 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (21-14), #1199 Greenwood (SC) (29-26), #2397 Union County (Union, SC) (35-0), #3284 Aiken (SC) (45-3), #4088 Spartanburg (SC) (7-3), #4505 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-0), #4877 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-7), #5085 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (51-0), #6476 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (13-2), #6875 Mauldin (SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #70 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-17), #70 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-14), #921 Gaffney (SC) (7-0)

1222003 Union County (Union, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA10-43-2 (t 2nd)9-346.722.8112-58
WINS: #1292 Spartanburg (SC) (19-14), #1300 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (36-0), #3434 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (24-6), #3457 Clinton (SC) (35-7), #3542 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (33-0), #3945 York (SC) (14-3), #3992 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (31-13), #4084 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (36-8), #7073 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (41-14), #8096 Riverside (Greer, SC) (41-6), LOSSES: #135 Gaffney (SC) (21-15), #399 Greer (SC) (36-21), #399 Greer (SC) (21-17), #4286 Newberry (SC) (14-12)

1232015 Dillon (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIIAA14-05-0 (1st)9-046.611.395-70
WINS: #1317 Newberry (SC) (51-19), #3179 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (49-21), #4427 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (35-13), #4596 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (54-14), #4842 Darlington (SC) (49-14), #4912 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (42-6), #5786 Lake View (SC) (49-6), #5894 Marion (SC) (45-7), #6826 Loris (SC) (52-0), #7082 Latta (SC) (21-0), #8524 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (51-0), #8524 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (58-0), #9214 Mullins (SC) (58-6), #10017 Aynor (SC) (42-0), LOSSES: none

1242017 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA10-36-0 (1st)10-346.53373-77
WINS: #627 Greenwood (SC) (48-44), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (33-14), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (14-0), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (28-25), #2529 Fort Mill (SC) (40-14), #3682 Laurens (SC) (39-6), #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (21-6), #5371 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (54-7), #7071 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (57-16), #9346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-18), #201 Gaffney (SC) (17-0), #201 Gaffney (SC) (42-7)

1252009 Clover (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA8-43-2 (3rd)5-446.532.191-64
WINS: #732 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (35-24), #1062 South Point (Belmont, NC) (28-21), #2411 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (28-16), #3718 York (SC) (35-7), #5224 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (47-14), #5245 Westside (Anderson, SC) (41-23), #5525 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (39-6), #6040 Fort Mill (SC) (54-28), LOSSES: #20 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (31-28), #235 Gaffney (SC) (35-28), #461 Rock Hill (SC) (28-10), #589 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (38-31)

1262006 Clinton (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA12-26-1 (2nd)9-246.520.798-73
WINS: #1646 Newberry (SC) (17-0), #2346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (24-6), #2346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (42-0), #2534 Union County (Union, SC) (21-3), #3100 Laurens (SC) (28-6), #3206 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (35-2), #3342 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (21-0), #4314 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (56-6), #4515 Pickens (SC) (51-28), #5534 Woodruff (SC) (43-0), #6662 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (63-12), #9018 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (51-0), LOSSES: #361 Blythewood (SC) (31-30), #1216 Greer (SC) (27-26)

1272006 Conway (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA13-24-0 (1st)8-246.420.491-91
WINS: #920 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (27-21), #1128 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (28-17), #2009 Myrtle Beach (SC) (7-6), #2200 York (SC) (27-0), #2580 Sumter (SC) (33-14), #2748 Hartsville (SC) (30-20), #3659 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (31-8), #4401 Georgetown (SC) (38-6), #4779 West Florence (Florence, SC) (44-14), #4829 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) (14-13), #6002 South Florence (Florence, SC) (28-21), #8780 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (56-0), #9519 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (44-7), LOSSES: #302 Greenwood (SC) (14-7), #7780 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (12-7)

1282012 Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA9-36-1 (t 1st)9-346.334.390-65
WINS: #170 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (forfeit), #342 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (45-21), #1399 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (24-21), #1502 Spartanburg (SC) (40-21), #2496 Rock Hill (SC) (38-6), #3940 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (45-0), #4196 Mauldin (SC) (49-14), #4214 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (50-6), #8763 Riverside (Greer, SC) (45-0), LOSSES: #84 Greenwood (SC) (21-14), #148 Gaffney (SC) (14-0), #420 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (28-17)

1292004 Greenwood (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA10-35-0 (1st)8-346.327.498-66
WINS: #404 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (16-14), #1171 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (27-10), #1769 Spartanburg (SC) (24-10), #1957 Westside (Anderson, SC) (49-7), #1957 Westside (Anderson, SC) (37-21), #3470 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (49-6), #3990 Abbeville (SC) (35-14), #5323 Laurens (SC) (41-6), #6471 Easley (SC) (35-0), #7998 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (34-14), LOSSES: #47 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (35-14), #374 Aiken (SC) (49-30), #374 Aiken (SC) (35-30)

1302016 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA12-27-0 (1st)10-246.228.187-77
WINS: #1122 Blythewood (SC) (38-28), #1248 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (48-35), #1924 Conway (SC) (42-13), #2117 Summerville (SC) (46-23), #2359 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (54-14), #3085 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (49-0), #4010 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (47-7), #4144 Goose Creek (SC) (44-20), #4327 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (44-13), #7329 James Island (Charleston, SC) (40-6), #7738 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (55-6), #9781 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (67-3), LOSSES: #80 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (49-24), #80 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (35-22)

1312004 Irmo (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA10-54-1 (1st)10-446.228.6114-73
WINS: #603 Beaufort (SC) (14-12), #1098 Conway (SC) (9-6), #1520 Lexington (SC) (26-0), #1837 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (26-14), #1837 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (20-7), #2790 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (24-17), #3664 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (23-0), #4122 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (24-0), #6870 North Augusta (SC) (42-6), #8653 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #47 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (35-7), #374 Aiken (SC) (14-7), #850 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (20-7), #2713 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (8-0), #3007 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (23-14)

1322006 Summerville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA12-15-0 (1st)12-146.121.379-82
WINS: #452 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (21-0), #1128 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (35-7), #1204 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (27-12), #1675 Goose Creek (SC) (49-28), #2488 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (12-7), #2914 Beaufort (SC) (43-36), #3285 Fort Mill (SC) (38-21), #3659 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (22-10), #3659 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (41-19), #7045 James Island (Charleston, SC) (52-13), #7780 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (48-7), #9437 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (41-14), LOSSES: #920 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (35-21)

1332004 Beaufort (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA13-15-0 (1st)12-146.118.672-96
WINS: #1151 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (24-17), #1692 Summerville (SC) (34-21), #1906 Goose Creek (SC) (37-6), #1906 Goose Creek (SC) (35-14), #2614 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (16-14), #3361 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (31-25), #3402 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (49-7), #3762 West Florence (Florence, SC) (33-7), #3900 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (20-17), #5405 James Island (Charleston, SC) (45-12), #7065 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (28-27), #8566 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (41-0), #11840 Bluffton (SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #596 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (14-12)

1342015 Westside (Anderson, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA11-26-1 (1st)9-245.930.879-77
WINS: #315 Lexington (SC) (27-10), #747 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (27-21), #874 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (19-12), #1598 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (36-10), #1769 Laurens (SC) (28-10), #1913 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (31-21), #2316 Easley (SC) (39-7), #4178 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (38-7), #5039 Clover (SC) (40-0), #5055 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (42-0), #5478 Greenville (SC) (41-8), LOSSES: #432 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (35-28), #1838 Greenwood (SC) (55-7)

1352013 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA12-15-0 (1st)10-145.924.867-85
WINS: #989 Lexington (SC) (42-15), #1851 Spartanburg (SC) (38-21), #2439 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (58-28), #2450 Blythewood (SC) (49-20), #2509 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (24-14), #2788 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-16), #3678 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (41-21), #4781 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (35-8), #5139 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (48-8), #5370 Clover (SC) (49-14), #7498 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (48-7), #7579 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (38-14), LOSSES: #152 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (31-28)

1362009 Dillon (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIIAA13-25-0 (1st)10-045.817.1111-70
WINS: #959 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (10-7), #1215 Central (Pageland, SC) (21-20), #1791 Manning (SC) (30-14), #2194 Cheraw (SC) (23-6), #5052 Marion (SC) (34-12), #5351 Loris (SC) (31-0), #5636 Lake View (SC) (28-6), #5695 Hanahan (SC) (37-0), #6584 Mullins (SC) (41-7), #7549 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #8039 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (41-7), #10275 Latta (SC) (37-0), #12253 Aynor (SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #331 Myrtle Beach (SC) (55-27), #892 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (28-0)

1372014 Dillon (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIIAA14-05-0 (1st)9-045.714.395-69
WINS: #1624 Newberry (SC) (49-27), #1767 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (36-21), #2377 Loris (SC) (49-7), #2377 Loris (SC) (37-20), #3780 Darlington (SC) (36-7), #5329 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (47-7), #5329 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (56-0), #5511 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (56-16), #6401 Lake View (SC) (49-14), #6720 Marion (SC) (56-7), #7134 Aynor (SC) (41-6), #7134 Aynor (SC) (43-14), #8659 Mullins (SC) (52-0), #10101 Latta (SC) (55-14), LOSSES: none

1382016 South Aiken (Aiken, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA12-24-0 (1st)9-145.625.185-80
WINS: #1061 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (28-14), #1072 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (50-17), #1586 York (SC) (47-7), #2462 North Augusta (SC) (30-20), #2710 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (35-21), #3631 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (70-21), #4030 Aiken (SC) (31-20), #4939 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (27-7), #6500 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (56-13), #6999 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (55-0), #8135 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (63-6), #8466 Swansea (SC) (61-31), LOSSES: #126 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (55-49), #547 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-7)

1392014 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA11-33-1 (t 1st)11-345.634.498-75
WINS: #875 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (21-7), #900 South Florence (Florence, SC) (34-13), #911 Summerville (SC) (17-12), #911 Summerville (SC) (31-16), #1655 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (24-0), #1767 Gaffney (SC) (37-24), #2330 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (40-24), #3545 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (20-6), #4148 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (29-7), #4647 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (46-7), #5749 Bluffton (SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #56 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (20-0), #526 Goose Creek (SC) (17-0), #1655 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (42-34)

1402005 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISAA AAA Region ISCISAA AAA11-15-0 (1st)9-145.61477-61
WINS: #577 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (35-33), #1444 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (31-7), #1915 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (35-6), #2410 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (44-13), #4755 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (35-14), #4991 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (45-22), #6313 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (48-0), #6831 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (45-7), #8166 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (49-12), #9355 Byrnes (Florence, SC) (49-0), #11052 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (47-7), LOSSES: #1444 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (29-27)

1412017 Dillon (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA13-05-0 (1st)8-045.512.669-75
WINS: #1453 Gilbert (SC) (34-7), #3187 Wilson (Florence, SC) (34-14), #3210 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (35-7), #3676 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (24-7), #4073 Georgetown (SC) (55-27), #4758 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (43-12), #5857 Latta (SC) (48-12), #6498 Lumberton (NC) (42-0), #6559 Mullins (SC) (46-7), #6654 Loris (SC) (39-20), #8070 Aynor (SC) (45-14), #9716 Lake City (SC) (42-0), #11647 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (42-8), LOSSES: none

1422008 Clover (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA9-44-1 (2nd)6-445.431.9102-66
WINS: #844 Gaffney (SC) (37-35), #970 South Point (Belmont, NC) (48-42), #2586 Mauldin (SC) (49-32), #2925 York (SC) (28-0), #4289 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (36-14), #4758 Westside (Anderson, SC) (35-23), #5818 Fort Mill (SC) (49-24), #5846 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (45-6), #6572 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (32-7), LOSSES: #17 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (35-7), #28 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (47-7), #136 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (17-13), #436 Rock Hill (SC) (20-13)

1432003 Conway (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA13-25-0 (1st)9-245.31993-83
WINS: #1571 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (27-26), #1847 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (42-21), #3850 Laurens (SC) (33-0), #3926 Hartsville (SC) (40-0), #4180 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (34-21), #4286 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (42-18), #4852 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (27-13), #5057 South Florence (Florence, SC) (45-15), #5294 Lancaster (SC) (14-0), #6193 Marion (SC) (35-0), #8394 Myrtle Beach (SC) (42-21), #8624 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (42-7), #10369 Lake City (SC) (35-7), LOSSES: #103 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (40-14), #257 Sumter (SC) (40-39)

1442016 Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA8-52-2 (3rd)8-445.242.794-62
WINS: #150 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (28-14), #526 Gaffney (SC) (48-45), #547 Westside (Anderson, SC) (14-13), #800 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (52-35), #1620 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (37-34), #1699 Rock Hill (SC) (27-24), #1773 Laurens (SC) (52-21), #2728 Fort Mill (SC) (38-7), LOSSES: #251 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-28), #278 Spartanburg (SC) (45-21), #278 Spartanburg (SC) (41-21), #656 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (35-14), #1257 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (29-24)

1452013 Myrtle Beach (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA11-44-1 (2nd)9-145.229.9110-70
WINS: #521 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (20-6), #680 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (21-16), #719 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (24-21), #1345 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (31-27), #1398 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (30-28), #2788 West Florence (Florence, SC) (42-21), #3535 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (35-0), #3886 Georgetown (SC) (17-10), #4979 Conway (SC) (31-7), #6178 Wilson (Florence, SC) (33-21), #7295 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (36-14), LOSSES: #334 South Florence (Florence, SC) (48-21), #671 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (37-21), #896 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (64-30), #7708 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (41-35)

1462011 Dillon (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VAA12-15-0 (1st)8-145.214.289-67
WINS: #2968 Swansea (SC) (45-3), #3084 Loris (SC) (57-0), #3332 Cheraw (SC) (42-0), #3383 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (56-9), #3874 Marion (SC) (49-0), #4528 Manning (SC) (52-6), #4913 Wilson (Florence, SC) (48-0), #6110 Mullins (SC) (49-0), #6591 Lake View (SC) (34-0), #10429 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (51-3), #11011 Aynor (SC) (42-0), #12295 Latta (SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #496 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (18-15)

1472006 Cheraw (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIIAA15-04-0 (1st)11-045.211.2108-74
WINS: #1646 Newberry (SC) (28-24), #2142 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (22-19), #2498 Dillon (SC) (36-20), #2628 Darlington (SC) (33-7), #2788 Chesterfield (SC) (17-16), #3100 Central (Pageland, SC) (24-0), #3492 Manning (SC) (12-0), #4446 Marion (SC) (35-19), #4472 Lamar (SC) (42-14), #5751 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (45-6), #8471 Kingstree (SC) (49-6), #9073 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (49-0), #10794 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (27-3), #11972 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (55-7), #12189 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (56-7), LOSSES: none

1482014 Goose Creek (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA10-25-0 (1st)9-14531.980-66
WINS: #493 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (17-0), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (33-24), #875 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (21-13), #911 Summerville (SC) (21-14), #1655 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (38-7), #1655 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (28-16), #2330 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (19-15), #3271 James Island (Charleston, SC) (32-13), #3545 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (42-14), #5382 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (33-7), LOSSES: #372 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (14-7), #1952 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (22-21)

1492011 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA10-45-1 (2nd)9-44531.3108-70
WINS: #729 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-27), #1145 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (31-28), #2481 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (62-28), #2918 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (38-0), #3684 Mauldin (SC) (35-14), #3684 Mauldin (SC) (41-28), #4280 Clinton (SC) (23-19), #6320 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (48-26), #6789 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (51-0), #10631 Riverside (Greer, SC) (57-7), LOSSES: #45 Gaffney (SC) (35-7), #45 Gaffney (SC) (47-0), #83 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (27-13), #269 Greenwood (SC) (35-0)

1502009 Sumter (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA10-35-0 (1st)10-24522.570-88
WINS: #553 Spartanburg (SC) (34-21), #859 Greenwood (SC) (10-0), #1861 Hartsville (SC) (35-13), #2519 Blythewood (SC) (45-0), #3945 Conway (SC) (55-14), #4368 South Florence (Florence, SC) (45-21), #4875 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-20), #5052 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (48-13), #6642 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (56-3), #8791 West Florence (Florence, SC) (56-7), LOSSES: #553 Spartanburg (SC) (28-14), #1823 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (27-14), #4570 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (30-27)

1512009 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA10-44-1 (2nd)9-34524.789-85
WINS: #589 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (30-7), #2519 Blythewood (SC) (43-24), #3075 Lancaster (SC) (55-0), #3718 York (SC) (35-0), #3840 James Island (Charleston, SC) (42-0), #4219 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (55-7), #4612 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (39-0), #4875 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (52-0), #5331 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (37-0), #6040 Fort Mill (SC) (53-13), LOSSES: #185 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (35-32), #461 Rock Hill (SC) (34-29), #589 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (24-6), #620 Clover (SC) (35-24)

1522015 Seneca (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA12-17-0 (1st)9-144.918.372-77
WINS: #747 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (49-48), #1598 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (46-27), #2316 Easley (SC) (38-0), #2872 Chapman (Inman, SC) (55-14), #3093 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (49-7), #4178 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (35-17), #5478 Greenville (SC) (56-27), #5963 Pickens (SC) (42-0), #5963 Pickens (SC) (31-6), #7871 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (69-13), #11637 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (56-6), #12315 Walhalla (SC) (55-0), LOSSES: #226 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (24-17)

1532013 York (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA10-35-2 (3rd)8-344.93293-67
WINS: #1233 Gaffney (SC) (35-32), #1253 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (46-45), #2344 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (66-24), #2439 Greenwood (SC) (42-3), #3265 Rock Hill (SC) (50-26), #3613 Fort Mill (SC) (56-24), #5139 Chester (SC) (19-7), #5370 Clover (SC) (13-10), #6915 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (57-12), #7341 Lancaster (SC) (49-7), LOSSES: #17 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (45-15), #17 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (39-7), #408 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (27-10)

1542009 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA8-32-3 (4th)6-344.925.869-67
WINS: #553 Spartanburg (SC) (39-35), #3192 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (55-21), #3718 York (SC) (36-7), #3901 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (33-14), #5499 Chapman (Inman, SC) (47-21), #6040 Fort Mill (SC) (24-10), #6178 Aiken (SC) (69-20), #9601 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (31-7), LOSSES: #20 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (39-15), #21 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (53-0), #384 Mauldin (SC) (23-6)

1552008 Crestwood (Sumter, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA11-25-0 (1st)8-144.92192-63
WINS: #1328 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (38-35), #1341 Lake City (SC) (12-7), #2429 Manning (SC) (28-14), #2447 Blythewood (SC) (41-7), #3424 Camden (SC) (35-7), #3596 Wilson (Florence, SC) (35-7), #4563 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (45-14), #6339 North Charleston (SC) (57-16), #6402 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (40-0), #6717 Darlington (SC) (21-0), #7987 South Florence (Florence, SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #251 Sumter (SC) (48-32), #367 Myrtle Beach (SC) (36-20)

1562011 Myrtle Beach (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA11-25-0 (1st)7-144.82191-64
WINS: #83 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (28-21), #2076 South Florence (Florence, SC) (31-24), #2324 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (35-3), #3627 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (38-21), #3667 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (31-0), #4032 West Florence (Florence, SC) (49-13), #4187 Georgetown (SC) (42-0), #4913 Wilson (Florence, SC) (31-6), #7431 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (64-16), #8863 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (48-7), #9791 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (56-7), LOSSES: #443 Bluffton (SC) (21-7), #1536 Conway (SC) (21-12)

1572013 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA11-34-1 (t 2nd)7-244.730.4117-55
WINS: #603 Dillon (SC) (27-6), #671 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (40-25), #844 Hanahan (SC) (7-0), #1345 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (27-21), #2889 Swansea (SC) (42-14), #3433 Darlington (SC) (39-0), #4062 Manning (SC) (41-33), #4909 Cheraw (SC) (29-7), #4979 Conway (SC) (28-21), #5641 Chesterfield (SC) (43-21), #6234 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #221 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (21-14), #492 Myrtle Beach (SC) (20-6), #844 Hartsville (SC) (30-27)

1582005 Greenwood (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA8-44-1 (2nd)6-444.628.9100-53
WINS: #570 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (38-21), #829 Spartanburg (SC) (27-24), #1850 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (27-0), #2877 Laurens (SC) (30-12), #3322 Easley (SC) (59-13), #3722 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (45-21), #4314 Abbeville (SC) (40-0), #7252 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (51-13), LOSSES: #16 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (62-34), #373 Aiken (SC) (16-14), #985 Westside (Anderson, SC) (48-35), #1144 York (SC) (28-24)

1592011 North Augusta (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA12-24-1 (2nd)9-244.525.488-78
WINS: #729 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (49-35), #813 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (31-21), #2076 South Florence (Florence, SC) (46-20), #2918 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (27-20), #3154 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (38-22), #3544 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (36-8), #4411 Aiken (SC) (14-3), #4784 Sumter (SC) (41-21), #5385 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (56-24), #5908 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-20), #8320 Evans (GA) (61-24), #9067 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (25-7), LOSSES: #51 Goose Creek (SC) (49-6), #548 Lexington (SC) (59-56)

1602009 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA13-15-0 (1st)8-144.415.777-82
WINS: #1199 Chester (SC) (27-24), #1486 Greenville (SC) (14-7), #2461 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (28-7), #3218 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (27-6), #4670 Pendleton (SC) (28-0), #5245 Westside (Anderson, SC) (46-7), #6507 Berea (Greenville, SC) (38-0), #7421 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (27-7), #7513 Seneca (SC) (49-0), #7868 Southside (Greenville, SC) (19-8), #9699 Easley (SC) (35-0), #10246 Pickens (SC) (70-7), #10608 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #424 Clinton (SC) (35-28)

1612008 Laurens (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA11-34-1 (2nd)8-344.323.990-80
WINS: #1066 Conway (SC) (10-3), #2586 Mauldin (SC) (34-33), #2794 Clinton (SC) (35-0), #2925 North Augusta (SC) (30-0), #4758 Westside (Anderson, SC) (55-7), #4990 Union County (Union, SC) (21-7), #5237 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (55-6), #5604 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (36-7), #6214 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (30-18), #7836 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (55-7), #11956 Easley (SC) (44-3), LOSSES: #17 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (55-14), #143 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-0), #2028 Greenwood (SC) (16-0)

1622011 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA10-36-0 (1st)9-344.226.484-73
WINS: #1185 Blythewood (SC) (14-0), #1603 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (49-30), #2805 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-14), #2805 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (24-0), #2805 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (31-9), #3452 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (47-14), #3544 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (45-0), #4280 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (34-2), #4373 Chapin (SC) (35-0), #7505 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #548 Lexington (SC) (56-49), #661 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (28-27), #706 North Augusta (SC) (49-35)

1632007 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA11-35-0 (1st)10-244.221.495-79
WINS: #1070 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (31-21), #1310 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (30-24), #1987 Goose Creek (SC) (28-0), #3847 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (29-15), #3847 West Florence (Florence, SC) (37-6), #4379 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (43-20), #4446 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (56-6), #6429 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (42-19), #7687 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (45-0), #7769 James Island (Charleston, SC) (53-14), #10178 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (36-0), LOSSES: #555 Beaufort (SC) (29-19), #555 Beaufort (SC) (24-12), #613 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (26-23)

1642017 Conway (SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA10-25-0 (1st)7-144.129.776-62
WINS: #774 Hartsville (SC) (35-21), #935 Sumter (SC) (14-13), #1405 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (42-21), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (35-7), #3098 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (17-7), #3098 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-10), #3187 Wilson (Florence, SC) (37-7), #3429 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (50-28), #4073 Georgetown (SC) (40-8), #5853 South Florence (Florence, SC) (62-14), LOSSES: #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (35-28), #1482 Myrtle Beach (SC) (13-12)

1652017 Greenwood (SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)6-344.13374-64
WINS: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (28-21), #1397 Mauldin (SC) (28-21), #1631 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (38-17), #2384 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (35-14), #3682 Laurens (SC) (34-11), #5371 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (42-21), #8092 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (37-0), #9346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (54-14), #9768 Aiken (SC) (51-14), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (42-7), #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (49-24), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (48-44)

1662004 Dillon (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA14-16-0 (1st)11-144.116.3104-73
WINS: #1424 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (26-9), #1867 Manning (SC) (28-0), #2736 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (48-14), #2966 Chapin (SC) (35-29), #3056 Myrtle Beach (SC) (21-13), #3113 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (17-14), #5405 Lake View (SC) (21-7), #5857 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (34-33), #5857 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (33-6), #6820 North Charleston (SC) (61-6), #7347 Wilson (Florence, SC) (21-0), #9360 Georgetown (SC) (42-0), #10043 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (42-6), #10599 Latta (SC) (55-20), LOSSES: #156 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (34-7)

1672016 Gaffney (SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA8-51-3 (t 4th)6-543.941.894-64
WINS: #251 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (33-30), #1257 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (21-17), #1474 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (45-35), #1620 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (35-28), #1620 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (31-10), #1692 Union County (Union, SC) (53-7), #1699 Rock Hill (SC) (30-20), #6159 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (43-6), LOSSES: #150 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (31-13), #150 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (38-0), #251 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (46-2), #278 Spartanburg (SC) (45-35), #458 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (48-45)

1682017 Chapman (Inman, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA13-05-0 (1st)9-043.812.668-79
WINS: #2170 Newberry (SC) (53-34), #2412 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (49-28), #2557 Chester (SC) (55-25), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (35-20), #3682 Laurens (SC) (61-24), #4062 Seneca (SC) (56-14), #4156 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (61-21), #5795 Clinton (SC) (48-18), #6748 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (58-20), #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-24), #8396 Woodruff (SC) (48-14), #9260 Chesnee (SC) (52-0), #9410 Crescent (Iva, SC) (57-13), LOSSES: none

1692014 York (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA12-34-2 (t 3rd)10-343.832.896-88
WINS: #603 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (40-7), #734 Greenwood (SC) (21-6), #1499 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (36-20), #1547 Westside (Anderson, SC) (44-28), #1767 Gaffney (SC) (38-13), #1806 Sumter (SC) (42-34), #1952 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (33-28), #2097 Rock Hill (SC) (17-13), #3373 Clover (SC) (31-21), #4647 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (27-6), #5677 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (44-20), #6933 Chester (SC) (53-21), LOSSES: #153 Spartanburg (SC) (49-28), #354 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (44-19), #1090 Fort Mill (SC) (30-14)

1702011 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA10-44-0 (1st)8-443.830.3101-75
WINS: #954 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (24-21), #1024 Summerville (SC) (36-21), #1386 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (42-35), #1433 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (17-14), #2340 Beaufort (SC) (35-31), #2378 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (49-7), #3627 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (29-25), #3667 James Island (Charleston, SC) (31-14), #6110 Laurens (SC) (48-7), #6591 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (41-14), LOSSES: #51 Goose Creek (SC) (65-3), #269 Greenwood (SC) (36-21), #954 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (31-24), #1386 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (17-13)

1712009 Greenwood (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA9-44-1 (2nd)8-443.723.677-83
WINS: #553 Spartanburg (SC) (21-9), #2718 Beaufort (SC) (37-7), #2823 Lexington (SC) (38-13), #3218 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (35-12), #5245 Westside (Anderson, SC) (28-10), #5840 Laurens (SC) (42-17), #8791 West Florence (Florence, SC) (35-10), #9601 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (31-0), #9699 Easley (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #20 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-14), #253 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (13-9), #732 Sumter (SC) (10-0), #3192 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (28-3)

1722005 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIIAA13-24-1 (t 1st)12-143.716.3108-73
WINS: #1131 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (27-22), #1260 Cheraw (SC) (27-21), #1850 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (20-14), #2410 Pendleton (SC) (14-9), #2703 Newberry (SC) (20-17), #3380 Ninety Six (SC) (12-6), #4314 Abbeville (SC) (39-14), #7790 Saluda (SC) (32-7), #8218 Pelion (SC) (31-7), #8369 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (34-13), #9614 Gilbert (SC) (27-6), #9755 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (50-7), #11746 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (44-20), LOSSES: #373 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (21-7), #1850 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (34-33)

1732005 Spartanburg (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA9-44-1 (2nd)7-443.726.990-78
WINS: #570 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (21-14), #2016 Union County (Union, SC) (17-2), #2660 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (33-7), #3010 Sumter (SC) (34-12), #3127 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (26-21), #4552 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (20-17), #4728 Lexington (SC) (41-18), #5427 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (31-0), #7816 Mauldin (SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #16 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (55-10), #314 Gaffney (SC) (29-27), #314 Gaffney (SC) (22-19), #758 Greenwood (SC) (27-24)

1742014 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA12-35-0 (1st)10-043.628113-65
WINS: #685 Hartsville (SC) (21-7), #875 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (40-21), #1499 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (23-20), #1883 Seneca (SC) (19-15), #2097 Rock Hill (SC) (28-20), #2833 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (38-17), #3018 Union County (Union, SC) (35-21), #3671 Lancaster (SC) (14-7), #5150 Clinton (SC) (21-14), #5677 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (56-0), #6933 Chester (SC) (44-24), #8575 New Covenant Christian (Charlotte, NC) (41-0), LOSSES: #354 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (27-26), #594 York (SC) (40-7), #618 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (28-7)

1752009 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA8-42-2 (3rd)7-443.630.692-59
WINS: #532 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (19-14), #605 Goose Creek (SC) (18-0), #1486 Greenville (SC) (25-18), #1823 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (10-0), #3840 James Island (Charleston, SC) (38-14), #4541 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (16-14), #4926 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (46-0), #5245 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (34-28), LOSSES: #253 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (33-30), #384 Mauldin (SC) (32-21), #466 Summerville (SC) (17-13), #2718 Beaufort (SC) (22-17)

1762005 Rock Hill (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA9-35-0 (1st)7-343.521.879-70
WINS: #314 Gaffney (SC) (31-17), #1144 York (SC) (14-9), #1999 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-3), #2177 Greenville (SC) (39-27), #3127 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (21-6), #4461 Fort Mill (SC) (28-0), #4645 Chester (SC) (25-0), #7816 Mauldin (SC) (42-0), #9755 Lancaster (SC) (28-0), LOSSES: #373 Aiken (SC) (24-21), #570 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (12-9), #2745 West Florence (Florence, SC) (15-14)

1772016 Westside (Anderson, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA10-24-0 (1st)5-243.426.467-70
WINS: #443 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (42-7), #1474 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (32-0), #1873 Mauldin (SC) (17-15), #2929 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (44-3), #3325 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (41-3), #3430 Greer (SC) (38-10), #3631 Easley (SC) (46-7), #6070 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (55-7), #8536 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (37-9), #10344 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #278 Spartanburg (SC) (28-23), #458 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (14-13)

1782009 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA13-15-0 (1st)8-143.417.291-78
WINS: #671 Dillon (SC) (28-0), #1379 Lake City (SC) (26-21), #2194 Cheraw (SC) (41-26), #3945 Conway (SC) (52-0), #4171 Camden (SC) (14-7), #4490 Wilson (Florence, SC) (21-14), #4570 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (7-0), #5033 Darlington (SC) (40-0), #5245 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (54-6), #5301 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (41-3), #6474 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (38-7), #9129 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (41-0), #10971 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #331 Myrtle Beach (SC) (40-13)

1792017 Eastside (Taylors, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA11-23-1 (2nd)6-243.320.960-84
WINS: #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (48-15), #2691 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (45-23), #2691 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (70-7), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (48-20), #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (41-7), #5371 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (49-0), #7316 Southside (Greenville, SC) (49-0), #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (72-27), #9346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (48-14), #11418 Travelers Rest (SC) (63-14), #12702 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (69-0), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (48-0), #189 Greer (SC) (42-7)

1802010 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA10-35-0 (1st)9-343.329.198-66
WINS: #521 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (38-35), #897 Lexington (SC) (49-43), #1432 Clover (SC) (30-25), #2552 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (31-14), #3403 Blythewood (SC) (43-13), #3951 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (35-12), #4614 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (29-22), #5019 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-14), #5696 Chapin (SC) (30-21), #5980 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (14-10), LOSSES: #166 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-14), #521 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (28-26), #802 North Augusta (SC) (38-28)

1812003 Greenville (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA12-16-0 (1st)10-143.310.575-71
WINS: #1300 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (42-28), #3434 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (65-17), #3434 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (34-20), #3992 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (24-7), #3992 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (32-7), #4084 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (51-27), #5138 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (44-21), #8096 Riverside (Greer, SC) (42-7), #9840 Travelers Rest (SC) (54-20), #10180 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (48-0), #11638 Southside (Greenville, SC) (47-21), #13673 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #399 Greer (SC) (35-34)

1822003 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA12-25-0 (1st)11-243.32189-87-1
WINS: #1292 Spartanburg (SC) (21-13), #1613 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (26-13), #1613 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (23-12), #3769 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (27-6), #3992 Goose Creek (SC) (27-14), #4402 James Island (Charleston, SC) (20-14), #5108 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (57-35), #5325 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (38-6), #5804 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (45-6), #7160 Beaufort (SC) (55-6), #7831 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (47-0), #8415 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (14-0), LOSSES: #135 Gaffney (SC) (35-7), #399 Summerville (SC) (14-7)

1832017 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA11-15-0 (1st)8-143.220.270-63
WINS: #714 Summerville (SC) (26-23), #1066 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (34-17), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (30-27), #2933 Beaufort (SC) (23-14), #3061 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (28-0), #3676 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (21-7), #4010 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (44-14), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (73-43), #5484 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (21-16), #6252 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (48-19), #10521 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (45-8), LOSSES: #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (17-10)

1842013 Dillon (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIIAA12-25-0 (1st)10-043.213.8104-70
WINS: #1629 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (41-3), #2261 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (14-0), #3384 Loris (SC) (44-0), #6178 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (56-0), #6210 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (59-6), #7739 Aynor (SC) (39-0), #8189 Mullins (SC) (47-6), #8495 Latta (SC) (57-0), #8755 Lake City (SC) (51-7), #9461 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (41-0), #10879 Lake View (SC) (41-0), #11375 Marion (SC) (53-0), LOSSES: #29 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (27-21), #521 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (27-6)

1852011 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA8-53-2 (t 2nd)6-443.236.7110-59
WINS: #1047 Spartanburg (SC) (24-21), #1167 York (SC) (8-2), #1185 Blythewood (SC) (40-32), #1603 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (24-14), #1669 Rock Hill (SC) (19-14), #3770 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (44-19), #4280 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (58-31), #5044 Clover (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #45 Gaffney (SC) (49-20), #51 Goose Creek (SC) (41-7), #274 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (16-10), #706 North Augusta (SC) (31-21), #1856 Lancaster (SC) (23-21)

1862007 Blythewood (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA10-07-0 (1st)7-043.27.757-62
WINS: #1807 Chester (SC) (42-22), #2306 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (38-7), #3191 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (27-13), #4677 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (44-34), #5057 Lamar (SC) (49-13), #6059 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (37-22), #7471 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (43-22), #8217 Camden (SC) (56-14), #10999 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (36-6), #11068 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (46-20), LOSSES: none

1872005 Clinton (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA11-44-1 (t 1st)9-243.119.8101-80
WINS: #1292 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (32-6), #2016 Union County (Union, SC) (28-7), #2197 Clover (SC) (35-15), #2197 Clover (SC) (7-0), #2775 Greer (SC) (21-14), #4314 Abbeville (SC) (21-6), #4533 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (28-7), #4623 Riverside (Greer, SC) (35-0), #7252 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (56-7), #7849 Woodruff (SC) (31-14), #9025 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (58-18), LOSSES: #373 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (21-3), #2016 Union County (Union, SC) (28-7), #2703 Newberry (SC) (26-21), #2877 Laurens (SC) (27-0)

1882012 Bluffton (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA11-34-1 (2nd)5-34325.481-84
WINS: #2183 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (27-26), #2227 South Florence (Florence, SC) (37-13), #2648 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (37-20), #3843 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (35-7), #3940 Beaufort (SC) (34-10), #4561 James Island (Charleston, SC) (50-10), #4716 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (50-0), #4989 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (80-14), #7278 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (63-12), #7928 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (54-0), #10208 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (67-0), LOSSES: #128 Goose Creek (SC) (35-25), #171 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (44-30), #1919 Summerville (SC) (31-22)

1892004 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA12-15-0 (1st)9-14315.774-76
WINS: #596 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (20-7), #1270 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (21-13), #1643 Union County (Union, SC) (13-2), #2204 Clover (SC) (15-12), #3308 Camden (SC) (18-10), #3550 Newberry (SC) (37-7), #5100 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (20-6), #7930 Chester (SC) (37-0), #7953 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (47-0), #9719 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (34-8), #11439 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (38-13), #12838 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (53-14), LOSSES: #850 Clinton (SC) (15-12)

1902004 Clinton (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA10-44-1 (t 1st)7-34321.798-73
WINS: #850 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (15-12), #1041 Greer (SC) (22-19), #2204 Clover (SC) (28-24), #2812 Seneca (SC) (21-6), #3990 Abbeville (SC) (49-21), #5323 Laurens (SC) (20-7), #5765 Woodruff (SC) (38-7), #7930 Chester (SC) (47-0), #8182 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (55-16), #9185 Riverside (Greer, SC) (35-7), LOSSES: #156 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (9-7), #156 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (19-0), #1643 Union County (Union, SC) (37-20), #3550 Newberry (SC) (15-12)

1912015 Gaffney (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA6-64-2 (t 2nd)5-642.944.6101-58
WINS: #688 York (SC) (51-20), #815 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (45-0), #831 Union County (Union, SC) (35-28), #2316 Fort Mill (SC) (28-24), #2408 Rock Hill (SC) (12-3), #5039 Clover (SC) (50-15), LOSSES: #45 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (51-6), #156 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (34-26), #156 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (28-14), #189 Spartanburg (SC) (41-14), #304 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-13), #432 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (42-26)

1922010 Central (Pageland, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IVAA15-05-0 (1st)10-042.91191-84
WINS: #1097 Dillon (SC) (20-17), #2284 Chester (SC) (36-28), #2302 Woodruff (SC) (40-34), #2339 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (35-30), #3618 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) (20-7), #4760 Chesterfield (SC) (54-28), #5315 Chesnee (SC) (40-21), #5380 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (47-21), #6886 Cheraw (SC) (41-7), #8419 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (47-0), #9235 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (45-0), #9932 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (38-0), #10093 Gilbert (SC) (47-0), #11238 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (28-0), #12037 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (35-0), LOSSES: none

1932008 Gaffney (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA7-63-2 (3rd)5-642.930.899-66
WINS: #2277 Summerville (SC) (40-10), #2925 York (SC) (52-14), #3447 Greenville (SC) (23-13), #4990 Union County (Union, SC) (49-13), #5237 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (44-13), #5818 Fort Mill (SC) (40-0), #6572 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (44-6), LOSSES: #28 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-14), #136 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (20-6), #143 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (6-0), #251 Sumter (SC) (34-31), #652 Clover (SC) (37-35), #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (17-12)

1942010 North Augusta (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA12-25-0 (1st)9-242.824.2101-69
WINS: #769 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (38-28), #897 Lexington (SC) (49-42), #1957 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (28-21), #2552 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (21-20), #3480 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (43-30), #3618 Aiken (SC) (26-13), #3951 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (52-14), #4165 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (34-7), #4271 Evans (GA) (23-10), #6136 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (38-14), #6694 Sumter (SC) (35-14), #8659 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-12), LOSSES: #114 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-14), #464 Greenwood (SC) (34-21)

1952003 Rock Hill (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA11-25-0 (1st)6-242.818.886-74
WINS: #1468 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (7-0), #1600 Central (Pageland, SC) (27-7), #3769 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (48-14), #3798 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (21-0), #3945 York (SC) (28-0), #4010 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (23-7), #5294 Lancaster (SC) (28-0), #6419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (35-0), #6927 Fort Mill (SC) (22-0), #7619 Clover (SC) (49-12), #9770 Chester (SC) (14-0), LOSSES: #135 Gaffney (SC) (20-19), #399 Summerville (SC) (28-0)

1962012 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)South CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA13-09-0 (1st)12-042.715.475-79
WINS: #927 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (21-14), #927 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (29-28), #2945 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (27-21), #3061 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (39-26), #3061 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (42-20), #4658 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (58-26), #5575 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (26-12), #5915 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (34-7), #6816 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (55-15), #6816 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (51-6), #7016 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (45-28), #9475 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (40-6), #11718 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (38-20), LOSSES: none

1972007 Gaffney (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA11-35-1 (2nd)10-242.724.597-79
WINS: #613 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (7-0), #1474 Sumter (SC) (21-14), #2397 Union County (Union, SC) (27-7), #3008 Rock Hill (SC) (20-7), #3685 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (12-0), #3754 Lexington (SC) (26-7), #4088 Spartanburg (SC) (14-7), #4728 York (SC) (41-14), #4877 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (14-7), #5085 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (28-0), #6875 Mauldin (SC) (35-21), LOSSES: #70 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (49-14), #358 Summerville (SC) (23-22), #3042 Greenville (SC) (21-14)

1982017 Summerville (SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA9-36-1 (2nd)9-242.633.277-57
WINS: #758 Spartanburg (SC) (41-40), #935 Sumter (SC) (17-10), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (23-6), #2353 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (29-7), #2684 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (25-22), #3098 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (24-21), #5748 Goose Creek (SC) (24-0), #6252 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (49-9), #7995 James Island (Charleston, SC) (45-30), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (34-13), #184 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-8), #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (26-23)

1992009 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIAA12-15-0 (1st)9-142.614.285-71
WINS: #1791 Manning (SC) (55-3), #2316 North Charleston (SC) (28-21), #5052 Marion (SC) (51-6), #5102 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (54-21), #5245 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (42-14), #5301 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (27-8), #5301 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (36-7), #5695 Hanahan (SC) (21-0), #6642 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (53-7), #6920 Kingstree (SC) (34-6), #8039 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (44-9), #9015 Andrews (SC) (46-13), LOSSES: #671 Dillon (SC) (10-7)

2002015 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA9-44-1 (1st)9-442.434.790-74
WINS: #304 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (38-35), #747 Sumter (SC) (47-21), #815 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (54-34), #824 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (38-28), #918 Blythewood (SC) (35-28), #1676 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (41-14), #2225 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (35-0), #3509 Summerville (SC) (51-37), #6714 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #304 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (49-19), #714 Goose Creek (SC) (29-20), #1838 Greenwood (SC) (24-10), #2017 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-21)

2012006 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA10-43-1 (t 1st)9-442.423.993-79
WINS: #607 Summerville (SC) (35-21), #1064 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (25-21), #2189 Spartanburg (SC) (27-10), #2940 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (7-6), #3100 Laurens (SC) (38-19), #4401 Lexington (SC) (21-14), #5856 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (31-0), #6638 North Augusta (SC) (24-0), #9018 Chapin (SC) (42-6), #9822 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (49-12), LOSSES: #529 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (21-7), #529 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (14-10), #591 Conway (SC) (27-21), #1944 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (28-14)

2022012 Hanahan (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA11-25-0 (1st)7-142.315.283-71
WINS: #797 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (28-14), #852 Myrtle Beach (SC) (34-26), #3469 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (34-16), #3964 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (40-7), #4561 James Island (Charleston, SC) (30-10), #4989 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (63-28), #5448 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (34-0), #6147 Gilbert (SC) (48-14), #7928 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (48-14), #10717 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (55-13), #11868 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (47-16), LOSSES: #1834 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (25-21), #3940 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (27-10)

2032017 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA6-41-3 (t 3rd)5-442.238.663-52
WINS: #758 Spartanburg (SC) (21-20), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (48-23), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (20-13), #3208 Clover (SC) (58-17), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (38-23), #3682 Laurens (SC) (30-14), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (29-20), #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-18), #201 Gaffney (SC) (31-7), #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (45-21)

2042015 York (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA8-44-2 (t 2nd)7-342.238.385-67
WINS: #432 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (42-28), #747 Sumter (SC) (35-9), #815 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (40-20), #2225 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (45-24), #2316 Fort Mill (SC) (42-28), #2408 Rock Hill (SC) (31-12), #4310 Chester (SC) (28-20), #5039 Clover (SC) (35-3), LOSSES: #45 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (36-7), #226 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (34-21), #432 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (40-21), #649 Gaffney (SC) (51-20)

2052013 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA12-15-0 (1st)7-142.219.873-80
WINS: #492 Myrtle Beach (SC) (37-21), #844 Hartsville (SC) (21-20), #1398 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (38-28), #3886 Georgetown (SC) (42-0), #4013 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (31-6), #4979 Conway (SC) (60-14), #6178 Wilson (Florence, SC) (45-13), #6317 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (44-30), #7295 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (29-6), #7708 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (48-20), #8755 Lake City (SC) (41-6), #10879 Lake View (SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #521 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (40-25)

2062013 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VAAA11-25-0 (1st)7-142.126.995-60
WINS: #1017 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (35-28), #1398 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (27-17), #1802 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (31-15), #2788 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (21-7), #2889 Swansea (SC) (44-21), #3333 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (35-27), #3433 Darlington (SC) (35-6), #3511 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (42-13), #4743 Saluda (SC) (28-17), #5025 Gilbert (SC) (42-23), #6729 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (39-7), LOSSES: #367 North Augusta (SC) (27-20), #492 Myrtle Beach (SC) (21-16)

2072012 Bishop England (Charleston, SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIAA13-17-0 (1st)11-0428.283-78
WINS: #1426 Abbeville (SC) (21-0), #2103 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (42-7), #3940 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (35-26), #3985 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (31-22), #4658 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (47-14), #5856 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (30-14), #8722 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (42-21), #9169 Mullins (SC) (52-8), #10208 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (41-8), #10737 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (42-0), #12089 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (49-0), #12860 North Charleston (SC) (48-14), #13314 Burke (Charleston, SC) (60-12), LOSSES: #780 Hanahan (SC) (28-14)

2082012 Dillon (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIIAA13-15-0 (1st)11-04211.893-74
WINS: #1782 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (21-6), #1834 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (48-13), #2964 Central (Pageland, SC) (27-13), #3724 Loris (SC) (21-7), #3724 Loris (SC) (21-14), #7138 Lake City (SC) (48-0), #7313 Lake View (SC) (49-6), #7540 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (57-0), #7843 Aynor (SC) (47-12), #9169 Mullins (SC) (54-6), #9956 Marion (SC) (41-7), #11781 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (43-7), #11948 Latta (SC) (35-6), LOSSES: #883 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (16-7)

2092005 Westside (Anderson, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA11-25-1 (1st)8-24220.778-74
WINS: #758 Greenwood (SC) (48-35), #1999 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-20), #2660 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (41-40), #3322 Easley (SC) (31-7), #3722 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (44-10), #3722 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (41-24), #3989 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (33-26), #4512 Seneca (SC) (40-0), #4533 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (29-7), #7252 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (54-14), #7816 Mauldin (SC) (44-14), LOSSES: #373 Aiken (SC) (47-23), #2877 Laurens (SC) (22-21)

2102004 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)South CarolinaSCISAA AAA Region IISCISAA AAA11-25-0 (1st)10-24216.175-67
WINS: #2591 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (42-26), #3925 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (35-13), #3925 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (28-0), #4256 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (21-3), #4256 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (30-0), #5361 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (35-7), #5905 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (41-21), #5936 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (42-7), #6531 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (41-7), #9847 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (49-21), #10630 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (49-6), LOSSES: #295 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (28-14), #295 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (21-14)

2112015 Goose Creek (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA9-45-0 (1st)8-441.934.191-67
WINS: #676 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (29-20), #874 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (50-49), #1540 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (38-35), #1913 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (26-20), #1961 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (34-26), #2709 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (39-27), #3145 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (40-28), #3391 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (35-21), #5742 James Island (Charleston, SC) (41-21), LOSSES: #101 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (20-13), #101 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (42-35), #2017 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-27), #3509 Summerville (SC) (21-0)

2122014 Hartsville (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA14-15-0 (1st)10-141.919.892-84
WINS: #1767 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (23-20), #1767 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (20-16), #2555 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (55-0), #3316 Georgetown (SC) (42-0), #3758 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (56-21), #3780 Darlington (SC) (26-7), #3858 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (33-21), #4379 Camden (SC) (48-9), #4432 Conway (SC) (55-21), #5964 Central (Pageland, SC) (27-0), #6243 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (41-6), #6799 Manning (SC) (42-6), #6984 Lamar (SC) (62-12), #10130 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (62-6), LOSSES: #603 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (21-7)

2132009 North Augusta (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA11-26-1 (2nd)7-241.918.479-78
WINS: #2519 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (27-16), #2823 Lexington (SC) (41-29), #3149 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (41-13), #3884 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (30-6), #3945 Conway (SC) (42-21), #4612 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (35-0), #5052 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (40-14), #6178 Aiken (SC) (35-7), #7218 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (29-0), #7825 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (42-14), #8613 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #532 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (31-24), #605 Goose Creek (SC) (35-21)

2142003 Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA9-42-3 (4th)8-441.921.587-77
WINS: #1482 Greenwood (SC) (28-12), #1544 Lexington (SC) (24-7), #3850 Laurens (SC) (31-14), #4455 Mauldin (SC) (28-3), #5325 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (28-0), #7324 Westside (Anderson, SC) (35-0), #7347 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (46-0), #8193 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (47-6), #9688 Easley (SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #103 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (28-7), #135 Gaffney (SC) (27-20), #257 Sumter (SC) (30-13), #1292 Spartanburg (SC) (35-26)

2152017 Spartanburg (SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA6-61-3 (t 3rd)4-641.842.989-51
WINS: #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (21-14), #814 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (40-14), #1042 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (39-25), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (31-17), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (47-11), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (35-0), #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (33-21), #201 Gaffney (SC) (42-21), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (33-14), #714 Summerville (SC) (41-40), #734 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (21-20)

2162008 Dillon (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIIAA12-34-1 (2nd)9-141.818114-67
WINS: #441 Central (Pageland, SC) (7-6), #1341 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (28-27), #2429 Manning (SC) (10-7), #3825 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (15-13), #4499 Lake View (SC) (44-0), #4935 Hanahan (SC) (23-3), #7387 Marion (SC) (21-7), #8418 Mullins (SC) (34-6), #8492 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (28-6), #10101 Loris (SC) (19-0), #10378 Latta (SC) (41-7), #11187 Aynor (SC) (56-7), LOSSES: #367 Myrtle Beach (SC) (20-14), #1328 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (21-7), #2153 Cheraw (SC) (24-6)

2172006 Westside (Anderson, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA8-54-1 (t 1st)7-441.827.198-61
WINS: #302 Greenwood (SC) (21-20), #1040 Aiken (SC) (28-21), #1675 Goose Creek (SC) (36-27), #3100 Laurens (SC) (21-17), #3206 Easley (SC) (41-14), #5133 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (42-10), #5260 Mauldin (SC) (28-2), #6179 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (35-14), LOSSES: #302 Greenwood (SC) (14-7), #1191 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (26-21), #1191 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (30-14), #2441 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (22-21), #3560 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (27-22)

2182012 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA12-15-0 (1st)7-141.72177-72
WINS: #852 Myrtle Beach (SC) (27-17), #2394 Conway (SC) (35-21), #2706 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (30-12), #3469 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (41-14), #3740 Georgetown (SC) (44-14), #4965 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (49-40), #5812 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (35-28), #5899 Wilson (Florence, SC) (42-7), #6323 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (35-0), #6674 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (45-14), #7138 Lake City (SC) (34-25), #7313 Lake View (SC) (48-12), LOSSES: #147 Hartsville (SC) (40-14)

2192017 Hartsville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA12-14-0 (1st)8-041.616.267-78
WINS: #1069 Abbeville (SC) (28-21), #2258 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (35-7), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (41-20), #3398 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (48-0), #3676 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (21-14), #4010 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (33-10), #5797 Camden (SC) (41-7), #5853 South Florence (Florence, SC) (26-25), #7076 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (45-6), #8106 Darlington (SC) (35-3), #8173 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (41-18), #9716 Lake City (SC) (41-6), LOSSES: #620 Conway (SC) (35-21)

2202015 Sumter (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA10-35-0 (1st)8-341.525.768-83
WINS: #1741 Conway (SC) (51-14), #2349 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (41-10), #2408 Rock Hill (SC) (10-7), #2709 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (38-3), #3237 South Florence (Florence, SC) (35-0), #3391 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (38-0), #6694 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (41-0), #7028 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (49-20), #7761 West Florence (Florence, SC) (42-7), #9061 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #156 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (35-14), #676 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (47-21), #688 York (SC) (35-9)

2212015 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA8-55-2 (t 2nd)7-441.534.393-66
WINS: #874 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (27-9), #1838 Greenwood (SC) (21-14), #2225 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (41-14), #2316 Easley (SC) (31-24), #2485 Mauldin (SC) (45-38), #3093 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (61-28), #5055 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (64-28), #5478 Greenville (SC) (56-28), LOSSES: #156 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-21), #189 Spartanburg (SC) (38-35), #505 Westside (Anderson, SC) (27-21), #549 Seneca (SC) (49-48), #1769 Laurens (SC) (47-35)

2222013 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA14-17-0 (1st)12-141.51695-82
WINS: #1494 Chapman (Inman, SC) (29-27), #1603 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (10-0), #2372 Greer (SC) (41-10), #3678 Clinton (SC) (31-7), #3772 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (66-28), #4725 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (35-28), #4743 Greenville (SC) (36-28), #4767 Seneca (SC) (24-0), #5393 Easley (SC) (41-9), #5755 Pickens (SC) (40-3), #10049 Columbia (SC) (49-6), #10280 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (63-0), #11003 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (49-0), #12109 Walhalla (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #492 Myrtle Beach (SC) (24-21)

2232010 Lexington (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA10-44-1 (2nd)9-441.527.299-73
WINS: #1466 Summerville (SC) (45-14), #1858 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (22-21), #2552 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (32-22), #3403 Blythewood (SC) (18-15), #3480 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (69-20), #3618 Aiken (SC) (42-27), #4614 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (39-14), #5019 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (56-28), #5757 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (34-23), #8659 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (49-21), LOSSES: #166 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-7), #521 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (45-28), #769 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (49-43), #802 North Augusta (SC) (49-42)

2242017 Greenville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA11-24-0 (1st)6-241.420.971-74
WINS: #993 York (SC) (42-27), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (42-38), #2691 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (46-14), #3036 Easley (SC) (32-0), #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (51-14), #5371 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (51-9), #7071 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (63-0), #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (64-18), #8500 Pickens (SC) (42-14), #8820 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (55-14), #12702 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: #189 Greer (SC) (47-15), #189 Greer (SC) (27-19)

2252011 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA9-42-2 (t 2nd)8-441.430.287-74
WINS: #761 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (31-24), #1386 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (28-23), #1433 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (17-7), #1536 Conway (SC) (43-25), #2340 Beaufort (SC) (21-14), #3667 James Island (Charleston, SC) (31-0), #4784 Sumter (SC) (33-10), #5502 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (28-0), #6591 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #51 Goose Creek (SC) (49-0), #761 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (24-21), #1024 Summerville (SC) (14-10), #1386 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (22-7)

2262010 Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA13-09-0 (1st)12-041.46.473-78
WINS: #1904 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (54-27), #1904 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (31-21), #4381 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (49-9), #4654 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (37-12), #4654 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (35-0), #5437 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (28-14), #7592 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (37-13), #7635 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (21-6), #9454 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (45-4), #9454 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (41-0), #11223 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (42-0), #11808 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (42-0), #12068 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2272012 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA11-36-1 (t 1st)10-241.317.388-73
WINS: #1891 Chester (SC) (35-6), #1994 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (29-3), #2758 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (14-10), #3469 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (37-34), #3569 Greenville (SC) (21-6), #3592 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (45-21), #4170 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (49-17), #5237 Seneca (SC) (35-7), #7517 Columbia (SC) (41-6), #9600 Walhalla (SC) (56-0), #13182 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (76-0), LOSSES: #871 Union County (Union, SC) (20-14), #1300 Easley (SC) (21-14), #8787 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (forfeit)

2282008 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIIAA12-15-0 (1st)8-141.313.182-68
WINS: #2925 North Augusta (SC) (21-7), #3681 Southside (Greenville, SC) (61-27), #3751 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (37-12), #3825 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (7-0), #4427 Chapin (SC) (24-0), #5129 Gilbert (SC) (52-28), #5145 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (28-6), #6214 Newberry (SC) (31-0), #7451 Columbia (SC) (42-0), #7716 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-0), #8195 Saluda (SC) (64-0), #12077 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (49-12), LOSSES: #441 Central (Pageland, SC) (12-7)

2292006 Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAA Region ISCISA AAA13-04-0 (1st)11-041.39.986-66
WINS: #2304 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (28-17), #2304 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (21-6), #3584 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (34-14), #3584 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (37-12), #3821 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (21-6), #4043 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (27-13), #6483 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (20-16), #6506 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (35-7), #7252 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (32-19), #7252 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (38-6), #9633 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (49-14), #10021 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (49-7), #11137 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (34-14), LOSSES: none

2302016 Hartsville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA13-24-0 (1st)9-141.222.9101-79-1
WINS: #1501 Chapin (SC) (49-24), #1924 Conway (SC) (62-28), #2710 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (35-20), #2759 Lake City (SC) (40-27), #2911 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (48-10), #3410 South Florence (Florence, SC) (61-14), #4070 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (28-6), #4416 Camden (SC) (61-20), #4939 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (28-14), #5162 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (77-10), #5367 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (35-27), #9914 Darlington (SC) (56-7), #11167 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (38-6), LOSSES: #126 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (51-28), #656 Abbeville (SC) (33-21)

2312014 Greenwood (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA9-56-1 (t 1st)9-541.235.2111-69
WINS: #153 Spartanburg (SC) (17-2), #816 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (16-0), #1547 Westside (Anderson, SC) (34-7), #2635 Laurens (SC) (12-6), #2635 Laurens (SC) (24-7), #3880 Easley (SC) (34-0), #4790 Greenville (SC) (51-29), #5813 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (44-6), #6206 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #56 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (35-16), #138 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (45-19), #249 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (41-13), #354 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (52-24), #594 York (SC) (21-6)

2322012 Myrtle Beach (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA10-24-1 (2nd)5-241.224.578-61
WINS: #996 West Florence (Florence, SC) (21-14), #1782 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (33-27), #2227 South Florence (Florence, SC) (27-13), #2394 Conway (SC) (56-55), #2509 Manning (SC) (43-14), #3740 Georgetown (SC) (18-0), #4965 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (33-10), #5899 Wilson (Florence, SC) (54-21), #6323 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (38-9), #6674 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (55-0), LOSSES: #780 Hanahan (SC) (34-26), #817 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (27-17)

2332007 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA9-44-2 (3rd)9-441.225.391-70
WINS: #1329 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (13-10), #2482 Fort Mill (SC) (21-0), #2843 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (14-6), #3008 Rock Hill (SC) (16-0), #3191 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (41-18), #3284 Aiken (SC) (48-14), #3932 Lancaster (SC) (20-7), #4728 York (SC) (38-19), #7866 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (35-6), LOSSES: #369 Clover (SC) (10-7), #492 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (41-18), #613 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (21-14), #794 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (31-21)

2342005 Irmo (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA9-33-2 (t 3rd)8-341.223.583-67
WINS: #373 Aiken (SC) (27-12), #512 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (21-14), #1292 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (21-6), #2345 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (17-3), #3722 North Augusta (SC) (48-16), #4728 Lexington (SC) (34-11), #6042 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (40-3), #7322 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (23-0), #9264 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #378 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (16-13), #1100 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (26-20), #1573 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (35-30)

2352016 Abbeville (SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIAA14-0-13-0 (1st)9-041.117.8101-80-1
WINS: #648 Hartsville (SC) (33-21), #1851 Saluda (SC) (21-16), #2117 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (44-21), #2895 Cheraw (SC) (42-13), #3410 Clinton (SC) (34-16), #3554 Woodruff (SC) (28-0), #4595 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (34-0), #4698 Liberty (SC) (31-0), #5555 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (42-21), #6025 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (20-0), #6051 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (48-13), #6478 Ninety Six (SC) (26-7), #6478 Ninety Six (SC) (27-0), #7996 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (37-7), LOSSES: none, TIES: #3759 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (7-7)

2362011 Bishop England (Charleston, SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIAA13-15-0 (1st)11-041.112.989-79
WINS: #496 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (17-3), #2107 Central (Pageland, SC) (10-0), #2988 Hanahan (SC) (49-35), #3684 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (21-0), #3874 Marion (SC) (28-14), #4528 Manning (SC) (45-14), #4897 Andrews (SC) (28-0), #5243 Lake City (SC) (14-0), #5360 Barnwell (SC) (27-0), #10018 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (42-0), #10745 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (45-6), #11457 Kingstree (SC) (44-0), #12926 North Charleston (SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #1433 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (14-12)

2372008 Chester (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA11-45-0 (1st)9-241.119.8113-69
WINS: #996 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (27-24), #1663 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (21-19), #1733 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (22-19), #2794 Clinton (SC) (24-14), #3981 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (36-8), #4427 Chapin (SC) (21-17), #5818 Great Falls (SC) (42-7), #6095 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (21-15), #7534 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (48-7), #8492 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (44-16), #9725 Berea (Greenville, SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #136 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (45-22), #367 Myrtle Beach (SC) (31-21), #2925 York (SC) (35-34), #4990 Union County (Union, SC) (33-32)

2382006 Aiken (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA10-24-1 (2nd)8-241.124.282-66
WINS: #302 Greenwood (SC) (10-6), #1418 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (20-19), #1697 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (31-16), #2914 Beaufort (SC) (14-7), #3100 Laurens (SC) (37-11), #3513 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (20-17), #3560 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-21), #4401 Lexington (SC) (21-7), #5856 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (60-14), #6638 North Augusta (SC) (27-7), LOSSES: #529 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (30-21), #971 Westside (Anderson, SC) (28-21)

2392004 Greer (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA9-44-1 (t 1st)8-341.123.491-64
WINS: #1643 Union County (Union, SC) (24-21), #1769 Greenville (SC) (38-34), #2204 Clover (SC) (22-16), #2736 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (49-7), #4474 Pickens (SC) (21-18), #5100 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (38-13), #8182 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (32-20), #8367 Berea (Greenville, SC) (36-7), #9185 Riverside (Greer, SC) (57-14), LOSSES: #47 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (50-20), #156 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (24-7), #850 Clinton (SC) (22-19), #1769 Greenville (SC) (48-27)

2402012 Union County (Union, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA9-62-3 (t 3rd)6-54131.2127-61
WINS: #847 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (20-14), #1134 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (41-38), #1502 Spartanburg (SC) (41-33), #1782 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (42-40), #2671 Greer (SC) (31-14), #2721 Newberry (SC) (35-28), #2758 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (56-28), #3592 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (51-37), #5533 Chapman (Inman, SC) (28-6), LOSSES: #147 Hartsville (SC) (62-27), #148 Gaffney (SC) (28-21), #1891 Chester (SC) (42-26), #2308 Woodruff (SC) (63-37), #2671 Greer (SC) (41-28), #3666 Clinton (SC) (38-35)

2412008 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA13-15-0 (1st)8-14114.883-80
WINS: #1663 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (36-16), #1733 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (28-7), #3666 Pendleton (SC) (35-7), #3681 Southside (Greenville, SC) (35-20), #3981 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (41-6), #4758 Westside (Anderson, SC) (21-20), #5237 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (14-7), #5604 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (24-7), #6760 Pickens (SC) (48-3), #6787 Seneca (SC) (14-0), #7987 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (36-7), #8059 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-7), #11956 Easley (SC) (14-7), LOSSES: #989 Chester (SC) (27-24)

2422017 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA7-53-1 (t 1st)6-440.938.676-65
WINS: #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-28), #201 Gaffney (SC) (17-13), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (31-21), #2529 Fort Mill (SC) (37-20), #3208 Clover (SC) (48-18), #3682 Laurens (SC) (58-7), #4733 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (45-0), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (40-7), #201 Gaffney (SC) (21-10), #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (48-14), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (40-14), #2384 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (20-17)

2432012 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA8-44-1 (2nd)5-240.92395-52
WINS: #797 Dillon (SC) (16-7), #2509 Manning (SC) (28-14), #2706 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (49-20), #3740 Georgetown (SC) (37-3), #4214 Cheraw (SC) (46-0), #4282 Darlington (SC) (27-12), #5448 Chesterfield (SC) (39-0), #8419 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (48-7), LOSSES: #147 Hartsville (SC) (34-14), #506 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (20-12), #2394 Conway (SC) (42-40), #3940 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (31-13)

2442006 Ridge View (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA10-33-1 (t 1st)8-340.923.686-75
WINS: #361 Blythewood (SC) (21-13), #529 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (23-21), #1944 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #2748 Hartsville (SC) (27-21), #2748 Hartsville (SC) (27-14), #2940 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (31-14), #4401 Lexington (SC) (36-23), #5856 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (52-40), #6558 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (35-28), #9822 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #302 Greenwood (SC) (34-19), #920 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (25-21), #4779 West Florence (Florence, SC) (27-11)

2452011 Woodruff (SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIIAA13-15-0 (1st)9-140.81889-78
WINS: #1272 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (41-34), #3332 Cheraw (SC) (42-20), #3743 Newberry (SC) (42-14), #3743 Newberry (SC) (41-36), #4080 Greenville (SC) (51-28), #4280 Clinton (SC) (26-23), #5022 Union County (Union, SC) (66-32), #5407 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (56-21), #5771 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (41-21), #6355 Saluda (SC) (15-7), #7363 Chapman (Inman, SC) (56-20), #7848 Chesnee (SC) (49-7), #9342 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (40-15), LOSSES: #496 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (20-3)

2462012 North Augusta (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA9-44-1 (2nd)6-340.726.975-78
WINS: #1178 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (33-0), #1702 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (43-29), #3964 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (19-14), #4422 Lexington (SC) (44-6), #4470 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (42-14), #5656 Grovetown (GA) (42-7), #5986 Aiken (SC) (41-7), #6503 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (49-6), #7758 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #84 Greenwood (SC) (34-32), #342 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-21), #883 Valdosta (GA) (28-7), #2986 Sumter (SC) (35-34)

2472005 Summerville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA12-34-1 (t 1st)12-340.718.192-93
WINS: #1431 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (10-6), #1431 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (28-14), #1779 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (45-38), #2345 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-10), #2833 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (24-21), #4013 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (21-14), #4358 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (20-15), #6738 James Island (Charleston, SC) (28-10), #7737 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (34-10), #7737 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (42-6), #7737 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (38-26), #10972 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (56-21), LOSSES: #314 Gaffney (SC) (33-32), #2016 Beaufort (SC) (14-10), #2660 Goose Creek (SC) (27-21)

2482005 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA9-44-1 (t 1st)6-240.726105-57
WINS: #1061 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (26-20), #1243 Conway (SC) (14-10), #1527 Dillon (SC) (15-6), #1762 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (7-0), #2745 West Florence (Florence, SC) (30-14), #3010 Sumter (SC) (21-14), #4188 Wilson (Florence, SC) (26-0), #6738 South Florence (Florence, SC) (42-7), #7322 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (45-0), LOSSES: #512 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (35-13), #683 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (21-7), #1260 Cheraw (SC) (16-13), #2246 Hartsville (SC) (35-26)

2492015 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA7-65-2 (t 3rd)7-640.636.9100-66
WINS: #189 Spartanburg (SC) (20-13), #432 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (42-26), #1499 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (48-28), #2485 Mauldin (SC) (42-14), #6117 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (51-14), #7583 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (49-13), #9710 Riverside (Greer, SC) (52-0), LOSSES: #101 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (56-34), #156 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (28-23), #304 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (24-17), #649 Gaffney (SC) (45-0), #676 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (54-34), #688 York (SC) (40-20)

2502015 Westwood (Blythewood, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA9-43-2 (t 2nd)7-440.531.387-71
WINS: #918 Blythewood (SC) (35-31), #1741 Conway (SC) (35-13), #2017 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (37-16), #2426 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (30-20), #2542 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (34-17), #5039 Clover (SC) (42-14), #5762 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (21-7), #6714 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (56-14), #7761 West Florence (Florence, SC) (47-7), LOSSES: #45 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (29-21), #315 Lexington (SC) (38-16), #676 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (38-28), #1676 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (21-14)

2512012 Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA12-28-1 (2nd)10-240.519.195-70
WINS: #1081 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (21-17), #2945 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (14-7), #2945 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (37-6), #3061 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (7-6), #3097 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (37-0), #4658 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (65-35), #5575 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (38-6), #5575 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (37-22), #5915 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (39-0), #6816 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (48-13), #7016 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (33-14), #9475 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (52-23), LOSSES: #750 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (21-14), #750 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (29-28)

2522012 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA10-23-1 (2nd)9-240.526.667-74
WINS: #420 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (42-7), #1919 Summerville (SC) (24-14), #2183 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (32-28), #2353 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (30-10), #2648 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (31-13), #2986 Sumter (SC) (52-34), #3940 Beaufort (SC) (37-0), #4561 James Island (Charleston, SC) (20-19), #5856 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (56-35), #7278 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (37-6), LOSSES: #128 Goose Creek (SC) (35-14), #1178 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (25-20)

2532004 Conway (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA11-24-1 (t 1st)7-240.518.372-82
WINS: #1837 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (14-7), #2223 Sumter (SC) (3-0), #2736 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (40-0), #3056 Myrtle Beach (SC) (28-14), #3113 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (35-28), #3113 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (35-21), #3762 West Florence (Florence, SC) (19-9), #4807 Lancaster (SC) (31-0), #5857 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (35-7), #7239 Hartsville (SC) (44-15), #10043 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #596 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (9-6), #3606 South Florence (Florence, SC) (28-21)

2542015 Union County (Union, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA7-73-2 (t 2nd)6-440.435.8128-45
WINS: #989 Abbeville (SC) (29-15), #1145 Greer (SC) (39-22), #1598 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (27-24), #1821 Chapin (SC) (51-21), #3900 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (34-0), #3919 Clinton (SC) (36-12), #4310 Chester (SC) (24-7), LOSSES: #189 Spartanburg (SC) (49-20), #226 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (27-12), #226 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (17-14), #649 Gaffney (SC) (35-28), #1145 Greer (SC) (35-28), #1317 Newberry (SC) (34-27), #2643 Lancaster (SC) (33-22)

2552011 Summerville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA8-52-2 (t 2nd)7-540.434.294-68
WINS: #954 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (14-10), #1386 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (21-10), #1386 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (17-3), #1386 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (28-27), #1536 Conway (SC) (34-19), #3667 James Island (Charleston, SC) (17-0), #5502 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (13-0), #6591 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (28-7), LOSSES: #51 Goose Creek (SC) (19-7), #83 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (56-20), #761 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (36-21), #1433 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (10-7), #2340 Beaufort (SC) (17-7)

2562006 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA13-25-0 (1st)9-140.412.4107-71
WINS: #2009 Myrtle Beach (SC) (24-20), #2155 Wilson (Florence, SC) (14-0), #2628 Darlington (SC) (20-0), #3700 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (28-7), #5940 North Charleston (SC) (37-14), #6739 Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC) (32-7), #7194 Hanahan (SC) (38-27), #7470 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (34-0), #8674 Bluffton (SC) (46-7), #8944 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (56-0), #10635 Cross (SC) (46-0), #12296 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (45-0), #12630 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (80-0), LOSSES: #361 Blythewood (SC) (23-21), #1128 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (17-7)

2572005 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIAA11-15-0 (1st)8-140.4873-65
WINS: #1144 York (SC) (26-14), #2703 Newberry (SC) (28-3), #3722 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (52-14), #5935 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (40-0), #7849 Woodruff (SC) (53-0), #8026 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (36-6), #8369 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (42-13), #8950 Chapman (Inman, SC) (35-3), #9437 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (71-23), #9755 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (45-14), #11847 Chesnee (SC) (79-0), LOSSES: #829 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (27-22)

2582008 Conway (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA11-25-0 (1st)8-140.322.488-73
WINS: #251 Sumter (SC) (31-28), #1328 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (24-20), #2077 West Florence (Florence, SC) (27-21), #2277 Summerville (SC) (21-20), #2363 Hartsville (SC) (28-21), #3542 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (17-0), #4563 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (34-28), #5715 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (16-0), #5993 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (30-14), #7987 South Florence (Florence, SC) (39-21), #10043 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (49-14), LOSSES: #367 Myrtle Beach (SC) (24-21), #723 Laurens (SC) (10-3)

2592007 Cheraw (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIIAA13-24-0 (1st)11-040.38103-77
WINS: #2992 Dillon (SC) (24-6), #3042 Central (Pageland, SC) (17-0), #3042 Central (Pageland, SC) (21-0), #3574 Chapman (Inman, SC) (58-14), #5057 Lamar (SC) (13-12), #7628 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (41-3), #7711 Marion (SC) (49-14), #8269 Darlington (SC) (44-7), #8519 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (48-0), #9255 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (63-34), #9686 Kingstree (SC) (41-0), #10299 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (55-0), #12462 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (37-8), LOSSES: #1831 Chesterfield (SC) (27-21), #2150 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (26-10)

2602006 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA8-63-2 (3rd)7-640.326.8110-68
WINS: #1117 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (17-7), #1191 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (31-17), #1284 Clover (SC) (20-9), #2488 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-7), #3659 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (21-6), #3659 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (35-13), #7045 James Island (Charleston, SC) (43-22), #9437 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (41-14), LOSSES: #452 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (17-15), #591 Conway (SC) (28-17), #607 Summerville (SC) (35-7), #1204 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (25-13), #1675 Goose Creek (SC) (35-7), #2914 Beaufort (SC) (17-6)

2612005 York (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA8-53-2 (3rd)5-440.329.999-61
WINS: #758 Greenwood (SC) (28-24), #2016 Union County (Union, SC) (36-35), #2197 Clover (SC) (14-0), #2745 West Florence (Florence, SC) (14-13), #3127 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (6-3), #4461 Fort Mill (SC) (21-7), #4645 Chester (SC) (21-6), #9755 Lancaster (SC) (21-0), LOSSES: #16 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (45-0), #314 Gaffney (SC) (21-14), #854 Rock Hill (SC) (14-9), #1131 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (26-14), #2246 Hartsville (SC) (14-7)

2622014 Westwood (Blythewood, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA11-24-1 (2nd)9-240.223.475-83
WINS: #1952 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (46-0), #2112 Lexington (SC) (32-7), #2869 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (35-6), #2982 West Florence (Florence, SC) (28-7), #3271 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-0), #3373 Clover (SC) (17-15), #3908 Blythewood (SC) (35-0), #4148 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (34-10), #5382 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (49-18), #7134 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (38-6), #7780 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (49-7), LOSSES: #138 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (33-3), #734 Greenwood (SC) (16-0)

2632011 Spartanburg (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA8-43-2 (t 2nd)6-440.131.286-67
WINS: #274 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (30-21), #1145 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (27-14), #1669 Rock Hill (SC) (30-13), #1856 Lancaster (SC) (28-14), #4784 Sumter (SC) (31-7), #5022 Union County (Union, SC) (40-7), #5044 Clover (SC) (55-0), #5908 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (33-15), LOSSES: #45 Gaffney (SC) (42-0), #269 Greenwood (SC) (28-13), #813 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (24-21), #1386 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (21-7)

2642013 Summerville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA11-35-0 (1st)10-34027.788-84
WINS: #1253 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (29-28), #1506 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (24-7), #1794 Beaufort (SC) (17-0), #2302 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (35-14), #2994 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (39-33), #2994 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (21-7), #3128 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (36-10), #3535 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (43-20), #4084 Bluffton (SC) (38-28), #5566 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (56-21), #7156 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (28-0), LOSSES: #250 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (28-26), #287 Goose Creek (SC) (34-17), #1118 Sumter (SC) (14-7)

2652007 Greenwood (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA11-25-0 (1st)10-24020.278-78
WINS: #1534 Westside (Anderson, SC) (33-0), #2843 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (24-7), #3084 Laurens (SC) (14-12), #3191 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (28-22), #3284 Aiken (SC) (24-14), #3685 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (17-14), #3795 North Augusta (SC) (30-7), #4088 Spartanburg (SC) (7-2), #6476 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (27-6), #8827 Easley (SC) (23-7), #9736 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (14-9), LOSSES: #369 Clover (SC) (21-9), #613 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (29-26)

2662004 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA9-53-2 (t 2nd)9-54023.594-79
WINS: #1692 Summerville (SC) (35-28), #1906 Goose Creek (SC) (49-28), #2614 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (33-7), #3007 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (39-7), #3402 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (28-14), #3900 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (42-23), #5405 James Island (Charleston, SC) (42-14), #7065 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (48-3), #8566 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (7-3), LOSSES: #374 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (27-24), #374 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (24-0), #603 Beaufort (SC) (24-17), #1692 Summerville (SC) (21-14), #3361 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (38-29)

2672013 Hanahan (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA11-15-0 (1st)6-139.914.376-62
WINS: #2261 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (41-0), #2323 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (28-21), #3535 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (36-0), #4013 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (55-21), #4418 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (35-0), #4853 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (45-7), #6178 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (56-16), #6398 Southside (Greenville, SC) (38-7), #7598 James Island (Charleston, SC) (41-8), #10943 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (34-0), #11695 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (68-14), LOSSES: #521 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (7-0)

2682013 Hartsville (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA10-24-1 (t 2nd)6-239.920.479-60
WINS: #521 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (30-27), #3333 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (24-0), #3433 Darlington (SC) (41-0), #3886 Camden (SC) (41-7), #3911 Lamar (SC) (41-6), #4062 Manning (SC) (37-0), #4909 Cheraw (SC) (28-0), #6234 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (42-6), #8778 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (54-0), #9828 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #671 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (21-20), #1345 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (10-7)

2692012 West Florence (Florence, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA10-33-1 (1st)7-239.923.166-84
WINS: #2227 South Florence (Florence, SC) (33-10), #2353 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (34-7), #2648 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (45-15), #2986 Sumter (SC) (23-12), #3940 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (42-14), #4282 Darlington (SC) (20-19), #4965 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (44-7), #5899 Wilson (Florence, SC) (42-22), #7862 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (34-28), #8117 Camden (SC) (36-13), LOSSES: #171 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (40-28), #852 Myrtle Beach (SC) (21-14), #2394 Conway (SC) (35-14)

2702017 North Augusta (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA10-14-0 (1st)5-139.82156-69
WINS: #1041 Evans (GA) (35-23), #1185 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (21-7), #1788 Lexington (SC) (40-14), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (43-13), #3210 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (34-21), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-14), #4403 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (37-0), #5429 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (47-7), #8092 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (53-8), #9768 Aiken (SC) (51-21), LOSSES: #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (23-13)

2712009 Chester (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA10-24-1 (t 1st)6-239.817.971-68
WINS: #589 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-27), #1719 Union County (Union, SC) (35-14), #3297 Greer (SC) (27-21), #3718 York (SC) (54-19), #3761 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (24-21), #4016 Chapin (SC) (34-14), #7549 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (41-22), #8139 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (42-7), #8704 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (49-13), #9354 Great Falls (SC) (49-18), LOSSES: #794 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (27-24), #3462 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (28-24)

2722008 Chesterfield (SC)South CarolinaA Region IIIA13-16-0 (1st)10-039.87.189-76
WINS: #2153 Cheraw (SC) (21-17), #4068 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (21-0), #5375 Ninety Six (SC) (44-14), #5770 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (43-7), #5818 Fort Mill (SC) (42-0), #5818 Great Falls (SC) (36-13), #6402 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (32-14), #7534 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (34-0), #8103 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (39-0), #8103 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (41-7), #9932 McBee (SC) (47-6), #10378 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (53-0), #12609 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #441 Central (Pageland, SC) (21-20)

2732004 Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA8-44-1 (2nd)8-339.827.474-79
WINS: #532 Gaffney (SC) (31-28), #1769 Spartanburg (SC) (19-10), #2223 Sumter (SC) (21-0), #2736 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (35-10), #4122 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (21-7), #5280 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (44-7), #5323 Laurens (SC) (41-7), #6343 Mauldin (SC) (35-8), LOSSES: #47 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (21-19), #532 Gaffney (SC) (28-0), #591 Greenwood (SC) (27-10), #1643 Union County (Union, SC) (27-21)

2742015 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA10-35-2 (t 2nd)10-339.724.362-91
WINS: #1769 Laurens (SC) (28-7), #1838 Greenwood (SC) (27-7), #2316 Easley (SC) (41-7), #2485 Mauldin (SC) (41-7), #2485 Mauldin (SC) (61-18), #5055 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (42-7), #5478 Greenville (SC) (41-29), #6117 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (21-14), #7583 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (56-0), #9710 Riverside (Greer, SC) (70-3), LOSSES: #505 Westside (Anderson, SC) (19-12), #714 Goose Creek (SC) (50-49), #747 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (27-9)

2752009 Central (Pageland, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IVAA12-35-0 (1st)9-239.716.8117-67
WINS: #1751 Abbeville (SC) (34-7), #2411 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) (27-7), #2519 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (14-9), #4126 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (28-15), #4431 Chesnee (SC) (20-13), #4903 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (26-7), #5301 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) (18-15), #5476 Columbia (SC) (42-27), #8969 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (54-9), #9545 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (50-3), #9852 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (42-6), #12077 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (42-8), LOSSES: #474 Chesterfield (SC) (20-0), #671 Dillon (SC) (21-20), #2194 Cheraw (SC) (21-14)

2762006 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA9-34-1 (t 1st)8-339.724.377-72
WINS: #971 Westside (Anderson, SC) (30-14), #971 Westside (Anderson, SC) (26-21), #2940 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (20-13), #3100 Laurens (SC) (7-0), #3206 Easley (SC) (19-14), #5133 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (33-20), #5260 Mauldin (SC) (28-12), #6179 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (35-0), #10021 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #54 Gaffney (SC) (33-20), #302 Greenwood (SC) (21-10), #1128 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (31-17)

2772003 Spartanburg (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA6-63-2 (3rd)5-339.731.2114-47
WINS: #1078 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-26), #1482 Greenwood (SC) (21-13), #1571 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (13-6), #3850 Laurens (SC) (41-20), #4455 Mauldin (SC) (31-21), #8193 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (34-12), LOSSES: #13 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (49-7), #103 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (34-24), #135 Gaffney (SC) (24-21), #624 Union County (Union, SC) (19-14), #934 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (21-13), #2981 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (21-20)

2782014 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA12-24-1 (1st)10-239.619.684-78
WINS: #1928 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (37-14), #2238 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (58-21), #2964 Chapin (SC) (16-6), #3355 Swansea (SC) (21-17), #3671 Lancaster (SC) (41-7), #4183 Ninety Six (SC) (41-24), #4379 Camden (SC) (29-13), #4647 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (35-21), #5150 Clinton (SC) (27-0), #5884 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (41-7), #7899 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (35-0), #9713 Columbia (SC) (40-6), LOSSES: #603 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (40-21), #7134 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (17-14)

2792014 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA9-44-1 (2nd)7-439.633.697-64
WINS: #911 Summerville (SC) (21-9), #1655 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (49-14), #1655 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (51-44), #2266 Hanahan (SC) (16-0), #2330 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (33-7), #2555 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (38-21), #2781 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (34-19), #3271 James Island (Charleston, SC) (41-14), #3545 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (20-19), LOSSES: #153 Spartanburg (SC) (51-20), #493 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (21-7), #526 Goose Creek (SC) (21-13), #1806 Sumter (SC) (20-13)

2802010 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA12-15-0 (1st)8-139.614.379-70
WINS: #2284 Chester (SC) (37-7), #3122 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (34-28), #3527 Clinton (SC) (18-17), #4082 Seneca (SC) (27-24), #4100 Laurens (SC) (28-27), #4451 Greer (SC) (42-10), #5228 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (35-0), #6218 Pickens (SC) (69-7), #7415 Ninety Six (SC) (47-6), #8435 Westside (Anderson, SC) (48-14), #9318 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (55-7), #10806 Walhalla (SC) (63-6), LOSSES: #1118 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (35-28)

2812006 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA9-43-2 (t 2nd)9-439.623.184-77
WINS: #1128 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (25-13), #1675 Goose Creek (SC) (27-6), #2488 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (17-14), #2580 Sumter (SC) (35-26), #3659 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (29-22), #3659 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (27-17), #7045 James Island (Charleston, SC) (59-20), #7780 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (49-7), #9437 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #452 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (10-7), #452 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (14-7), #607 Summerville (SC) (27-12), #2914 Beaufort (SC) (32-29)

2822003 Eastside (Taylors, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA11-24-1 (2nd)10-239.615.484-67
WINS: #399 Greer (SC) (31-19), #2981 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (34-21), #3457 Clinton (SC) (30-7), #3457 Clinton (SC) (35-7), #3945 York (SC) (24-7), #3992 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (24-10), #5138 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (45-21), #8096 Riverside (Greer, SC) (41-7), #9688 Easley (SC) (30-13), #9840 Travelers Rest (SC) (48-20), #11638 Southside (Greenville, SC) (63-0), LOSSES: #624 Union County (Union, SC) (36-0), #934 Greenville (SC) (42-28)

2832006 Greer (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA11-27-0 (1st)11-139.521.184-71
WINS: #588 Clinton (SC) (27-26), #2346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (21-10), #2534 Union County (Union, SC) (16-9), #2534 Union County (Union, SC) (21-16), #3342 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (7-6), #4314 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (62-14), #5133 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (17-9), #5608 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (35-20), #6558 Berea (Greenville, SC) (49-7), #6662 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (50-0), #9018 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #140 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (41-6), #361 Blythewood (SC) (42-10)

2842014 South Florence (Florence, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA12-25-0 (1st)9-239.425.784-83
WINS: #1577 North Augusta (SC) (38-23), #1806 Sumter (SC) (44-21), #2781 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (27-20), #2982 West Florence (Florence, SC) (31-21), #3294 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) (36-17), #3908 Blythewood (SC) (39-7), #3908 Blythewood (SC) (38-13), #4432 Conway (SC) (41-0), #4647 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (55-49), #5352 Wilson (Florence, SC) (48-12), #5382 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #6243 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (28-7), LOSSES: #153 Spartanburg (SC) (63-30), #493 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (34-13)

2852010 Dillon (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VAA14-15-0 (1st)10-139.411.897-76
WINS: #1495 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (31-14), #1843 Manning (SC) (28-22), #3951 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (27-6), #5364 Mullins (SC) (42-22), #5380 Loris (SC) (35-6), #5828 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (56-7), #5882 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (31-17), #6387 Marion (SC) (45-6), #6865 Wilson (Florence, SC) (35-7), #6886 Cheraw (SC) (35-7), #8844 Lake View (SC) (31-0), #9627 Aynor (SC) (49-7), #10607 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (42-0), #14060 Latta (SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #794 Central (Pageland, SC) (20-17)

2862005 Conway (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA9-34-1 (t 1st)5-339.417.170-72
WINS: #2246 Hartsville (SC) (38-17), #2745 West Florence (Florence, SC) (41-14), #2877 Myrtle Beach (SC) (33-6), #3010 Sumter (SC) (18-14), #6738 South Florence (Florence, SC) (55-24), #7498 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (40-12), #8598 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (49-0), #9755 Lancaster (SC) (24-7), #11807 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (77-7), LOSSES: #378 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (15-8), #512 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (15-14), #1100 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (14-10)

2872016 Chapman (Inman, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA12-33-2 (t 2nd)9-239.323.2102-77
WINS: #829 Dillon (SC) (29-27), #1538 Newberry (SC) (34-27), #1773 Laurens (SC) (49-33), #2009 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (27-22), #3410 Seneca (SC) (47-34), #3410 Seneca (SC) (41-18), #3410 Clinton (SC) (38-17), #4091 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (33-7), #4416 Camden (SC) (63-34), #7897 Chesnee (SC) (49-27), #7996 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (51-7), #8135 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (59-7), LOSSES: #1538 Newberry (SC) (28-27), #1692 Union County (Union, SC) (48-32), #3554 Woodruff (SC) (44-42)

2882011 Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA12-19-1 (2nd)11-139.39.781-72
WINS: #1324 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (13-9), #3684 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (28-21), #4015 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (21-20), #4015 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (49-20), #5044 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (35-20), #6789 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (35-7), #7989 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (38-7), #7989 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (44-7), #8583 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (51-0), #10018 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (40-14), #10492 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (42-10), #11706 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (50-0), LOSSES: #1324 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (14-13)

2892005 Cheraw (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIIAA13-25-0 (1st)9-139.310.3106-74
WINS: #1100 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (16-13), #2799 Lamar (SC) (19-18), #3380 Mullins (SC) (20-19), #3585 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (35-7), #3685 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (42-21), #5530 Timmonsville (SC) (26-16), #5935 Darlington (SC) (40-28), #7677 Central (Pageland, SC) (37-8), #8433 Loris (SC) (56-20), #10247 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (63-12), #10763 Chesterfield (SC) (48-8), #11130 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (48-0), #11876 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (58-6), LOSSES: #829 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (27-21), #4872 Marion (SC) (21-15)

2902014 Summerville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA8-53-1 (t 1st)6-539.232.295-67
WINS: #1001 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (31-9), #1655 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (51-23), #1806 Sumter (SC) (30-14), #2330 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (15-13), #2555 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (48-28), #3545 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (32-7), #4148 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (43-13), #5749 Bluffton (SC) (54-19), LOSSES: #493 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (17-12), #493 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (31-16), #526 Goose Creek (SC) (21-14), #875 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (21-9), #1655 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (37-14)

2912010 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA12-24-1 (2nd)10-239.219.891-72
WINS: #1076 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (35-28), #2256 Union County (Union, SC) (20-7), #2284 Chester (SC) (26-25), #3403 Blythewood (SC) (25-7), #4532 Fort Mill (SC) (28-0), #4722 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (47-13), #4976 Berea (Greenville, SC) (38-16), #5337 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (42-27), #6749 York (SC) (39-22), #7008 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (28-14), #9291 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (34-9), #11989 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (63-0), LOSSES: #400 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (53-8), #400 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (17-7)

2922017 Sumter (SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)6-339.12769-65
WINS: #1405 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (29-20), #1732 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (44-6), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (35-7), #3398 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (21-6), #3429 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (48-21), #5748 Goose Creek (SC) (31-0), #5853 South Florence (Florence, SC) (31-20), #8173 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (49-21), LOSSES: #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (51-34), #620 Conway (SC) (14-13), #714 Summerville (SC) (17-10)

2932016 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA7-43-1 (2nd)4-33934.361-65
WINS: #1415 Clover (SC) (42-13), #1586 York (SC) (28-16), #1699 Rock Hill (SC) (70-28), #2287 Lancaster (SC) (35-14), #2728 Fort Mill (SC) (43-36), #3085 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (28-27), #8821 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (40-3), LOSSES: #126 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (24-10), #251 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (38-25), #458 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (52-35), #1257 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-27)

2942015 Blythewood (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA9-43-2 (t 2nd)9-4393281-78
WINS: #1676 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (37-28), #1850 North Augusta (SC) (29-27), #2017 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-14), #2017 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (63-12), #2225 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #2408 Rock Hill (SC) (27-13), #3237 South Florence (Florence, SC) (38-34), #5039 Clover (SC) (55-22), #6714 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (59-21), LOSSES: #315 Lexington (SC) (21-20), #315 Lexington (SC) (30-13), #676 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (35-28), #824 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (35-31)

2952011 Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA7-64-2 (3rd)7-63929.197-69
WINS: #2918 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (42-0), #3684 Mauldin (SC) (50-0), #4784 Sumter (SC) (46-21), #6320 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (45-0), #6789 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (56-6), #9148 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (45-7), #10631 Riverside (Greer, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #45 Gaffney (SC) (35-14), #45 Gaffney (SC) (33-3), #83 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-10), #269 Greenwood (SC) (28-16), #661 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (31-28), #1047 Spartanburg (SC) (27-14)

2962005 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA10-25-0 (1st)8-13913.570-70
WINS: #2016 Union County (Union, SC) (34-0), #2703 Newberry (SC) (21-14), #3745 Camden (SC) (41-7), #4512 Seneca (SC) (49-6), #4645 Chester (SC) (33-9), #5061 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (57-0), #6856 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (55-6), #8696 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (40-0), #11257 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (66-12), #11746 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (61-0), LOSSES: #888 Clinton (SC) (32-6), #1061 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (21-6)

2972004 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA10-25-1 (2nd)7-2391771-68
WINS: #1957 Westside (Anderson, SC) (23-14), #2812 Seneca (SC) (42-21), #2812 Seneca (SC) (20-19), #3308 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (24-10), #4474 Pickens (SC) (23-0), #6471 Easley (SC) (28-21), #7517 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (70-0), #8182 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (49-14), #8367 Berea (Greenville, SC) (38-7), #9206 Liberty (SC) (49-18), LOSSES: #156 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (14-7), #850 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (21-13)

2982009 Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAA Region ISCISA AAA12-13-1 (2nd)11-138.97.882-68
WINS: #2849 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (50-20), #4241 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (20-7), #4241 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (35-7), #5224 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (40-7), #5525 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (24-21), #6280 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (45-7), #6642 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (39-7), #7735 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (35-13), #7735 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (26-7), #8791 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (7-3), #11424 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (2-0), #11880 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (40-7), LOSSES: #2849 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (10-7)

2992009 Woodruff (SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIAA11-15-0 (1st)7-138.99.671-67
WINS: #424 Clinton (SC) (39-36), #1751 Abbeville (SC) (36-35), #3297 Greer (SC) (59-34), #4431 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (42-7), #4431 Chesnee (SC) (45-23), #5499 Chapman (Inman, SC) (44-20), #7444 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (55-24), #7868 Southside (Greenville, SC) (41-14), #9625 Crescent (Iva, SC) (42-6), #10641 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (58-6), #12498 Blacksburg (SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #2637 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (24-17)

3002003 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)South CarolinaSCISAA AAA Region ISCISAA AAA12-15-1 (1st)9-138.97.471-70
WINS: #3798 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (28-17), #3798 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (34-32), #4084 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (49-33), #4160 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (28-8), #4160 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (28-6), #4360 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (41-22), #5752 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (26-6), #6558 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (35-6), #8144 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (47-14), #9725 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (34-6), #10243 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (39-7), #11651 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #5752 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (18-17)

3012003 West Florence (Florence, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA13-24-1 (t 1st)11-238.912.897-81
WINS: #1498 Dillon (SC) (14-7), #2749 Camden (SC) (31-21), #2797 Wilson (Florence, SC) (28-7), #3479 Mullins (SC) (16-7), #5057 South Florence (Florence, SC) (24-14), #5238 Darlington (SC) (10-7), #5576 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (25-17), #5576 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (16-9), #6965 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (17-7), #7073 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (31-3), #8624 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (38-7), #9725 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (42-0), #12302 Kingstree (SC) (48-24), LOSSES: #399 Greer (SC) (33-17), #2749 Camden (SC) (22-21)

3022011 York (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA10-44-1 (2nd)7-238.825.498-71
WINS: #1402 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (39-21), #1653 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (10-7), #2354 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (44-34), #3012 Chester (SC) (33-20), #3427 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (28-21), #3770 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (38-8), #4528 Fort Mill (SC) (24-21), #5044 Clover (SC) (15-0), #9342 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (62-0), #10267 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (75-0), LOSSES: #274 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (38-15), #274 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (39-23), #813 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (8-2), #1669 Rock Hill (SC) (27-24)

3032007 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA9-43-2 (3rd)9-438.821.987-75
WINS: #1987 Goose Creek (SC) (24-21), #1987 Goose Creek (SC) (28-7), #3847 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (40-0), #4446 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (48-3), #5655 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-7), #6429 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (33-7), #7687 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (28-6), #7769 James Island (Charleston, SC) (35-6), #10178 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #358 Summerville (SC) (35-21), #358 Summerville (SC) (78-47), #555 Beaufort (SC) (25-22), #794 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (30-24)

3042016 Dillon (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA13-25-0 (1st)9-138.717.998-79
WINS: #1549 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (34-21), #2759 Lake City (SC) (70-42), #3309 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (51-19), #3356 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (35-7), #3817 Georgetown (SC) (36-22), #4070 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (54-12), #4091 Latta (SC) (42-13), #6553 Hanahan (SC) (62-7), #6781 Wilson (Florence, SC) (37-0), #7572 Loris (SC) (37-0), #8466 Aynor (SC) (49-6), #8536 Mullins (SC) (62-14), #10425 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #561 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (7-3), #776 Chapman (Inman, SC) (29-27)

3052015 Hartsville (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA12-15-0 (1st)8-138.714.373-73
WINS: #1741 Conway (SC) (57-26), #2121 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (35-10), #3409 Lamar (SC) (47-12), #4427 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (34-12), #4596 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (42-13), #4842 Darlington (SC) (57-19), #5502 Camden (SC) (42-7), #6512 Central (Pageland, SC) (52-13), #7028 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (34-14), #9061 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (54-0), #9858 Manning (SC) (35-0), #10266 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (36-0), LOSSES: #1755 Myrtle Beach (SC) (52-49)

3062008 Lancaster (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA10-43-2 (3rd)8-438.726.694-79
WINS: #2028 Greenwood (SC) (14-10), #2447 Goose Creek (SC) (28-20), #2447 Blythewood (SC) (13-10), #2925 York (SC) (28-16), #3542 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (9-0), #5818 Fort Mill (SC) (41-0), #6402 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (24-0), #6572 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (30-0), #8103 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (27-9), #8252 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (31-6), LOSSES: #17 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (43-7), #136 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (45-14), #136 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (27-7), #436 Rock Hill (SC) (31-0)

3072006 Clover (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA11-26-0 (1st)7-238.720.382-78
WINS: #2155 Wilson (Florence, SC) (36-34), #2200 York (SC) (21-6), #2670 Rock Hill (SC) (23-15), #3206 Easley (SC) (12-7), #3285 Fort Mill (SC) (35-7), #3728 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (23-20), #4421 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (28-6), #4542 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (28-12), #5334 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (6-3), #7021 Lancaster (SC) (31-7), #7808 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (42-13), LOSSES: #140 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-13), #1128 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (20-9)

3082017 York (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)6-238.627.364-70
WINS: #1732 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (59-26), #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (45-17), #2384 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (21-17), #2529 Fort Mill (SC) (28-21), #3208 Clover (SC) (21-10), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (27-20), #4207 Lancaster (SC) (46-14), #5429 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (55-14), #5550 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (55-19), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (41-27), #785 Greenville (SC) (42-27), #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (28-21)

3092011 Blythewood (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA7-72-3 (4th)7-638.635.5109-65
WINS: #548 Lexington (SC) (32-28), #1386 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (13-8), #1669 Rock Hill (SC) (19-6), #1856 Lancaster (SC) (24-21), #2076 South Florence (Florence, SC) (37-22), #3452 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (29-12), #4280 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-6), LOSSES: #83 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-0), #548 Lexington (SC) (52-17), #729 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (14-0), #813 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (40-32), #1402 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (21-7), #1603 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (10-0), #2805 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (26-7)

3102007 Irmo (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA10-34-1 (1st)10-338.619.373-85
WINS: #2306 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (20-10), #2843 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-21), #3191 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (28-18), #3284 Aiken (SC) (24-6), #3754 Lexington (SC) (63-21), #4446 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (38-0), #4505 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (30-18), #4728 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (38-21), #7866 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (33-7), #8217 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-8), LOSSES: #492 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (41-24), #1070 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (13-10), #3795 North Augusta (SC) (23-20)

3112009 Lake City (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA11-24-1 (2nd)7-238.31178-73
WINS: #1791 Manning (SC) (46-27), #2519 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (33-22), #4570 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (41-0), #5301 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (41-7), #6718 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (33-11), #6920 Kingstree (SC) (48-0), #7900 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) (34-13), #10121 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (46-12), #10121 Georgetown (SC) (38-0), #10150 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (55-0), #12699 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (69-0), LOSSES: #331 Myrtle Beach (SC) (35-14), #892 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (26-21)

3122007 Wilson (Florence, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VAAA12-33-2 (3rd)9-238.315.3102-78
WINS: #1519 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (34-28), #1807 Chester (SC) (14-12), #3191 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (21-14), #3847 West Florence (Florence, SC) (10-5), #4379 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (26-15), #4877 Lake City (SC) (27-7), #5503 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (33-21), #7743 South Florence (Florence, SC) (27-7), #8269 Darlington (SC) (27-7), #8385 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (33-20), #10131 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (35-0), #12462 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (55-0), LOSSES: #369 Clover (SC) (33-12), #1519 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (37-32), #2150 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (21-7)

3132003 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA7-54-1 (2nd)4-538.326.5104-54
WINS: #211 South Point (Belmont, NC) (28-21), #2556 North Augusta (SC) (35-20), #3798 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (38-10), #4010 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (41-6), #4084 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (35-0), #5294 Lancaster (SC) (24-7), #6927 Fort Mill (SC) (31-0), LOSSES: #103 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (27-24), #135 Gaffney (SC) (14-12), #991 Rock Hill (SC) (7-0), #1613 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (34-27), #1636 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (20-7)

3142012 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA11-25-0 (1st)9-138.218.474-75
WINS: #1178 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (34-20), #1994 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (59-42), #4494 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (35-0), #5109 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (63-35), #5967 Chapin (SC) (34-0), #6041 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #6147 Gilbert (SC) (51-36), #6558 Pickens (SC) (55-31), #7517 Columbia (SC) (48-20), #7906 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (52-6), #8117 Camden (SC) (84-51), LOSSES: #112 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (38-0), #871 Union County (Union, SC) (41-38)

3152003 Greenwood (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA9-45-0 (1st)7-438.220.490-74
WINS: #1847 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (42-21), #3968 Aiken (SC) (37-27), #3992 Goose Creek (SC) (37-30), #4455 Mauldin (SC) (17-14), #6331 Abbeville (SC) (27-0), #7324 Westside (Anderson, SC) (49-8), #7347 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (49-14), #8436 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (42-6), #9688 Easley (SC) (28-0), LOSSES: #103 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-14), #103 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (48-28), #1078 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-12), #1292 Spartanburg (SC) (21-13)

3162015 Abbeville (SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIAA12-24-1 (t 1st)10-138.117.8106-63
WINS: #2349 Saluda (SC) (48-20), #2349 Saluda (SC) (36-14), #2936 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (31-28), #2936 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (30-13), #3062 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (28-6), #3062 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (45-27), #3957 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (28-7), #4954 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (55-14), #5281 Ninety Six (SC) (32-27), #8052 Chesnee (SC) (49-6), #8498 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (41-7), #9420 Crescent (Iva, SC) (45-14), LOSSES: #831 Union County (Union, SC) (29-15), #1566 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (20-7)

3172013 Lexington (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA10-34-1 (t 1st)9-338.130.985-72
WINS: #367 North Augusta (SC) (18-14), #1470 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-28), #2439 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (36-28), #2450 Blythewood (SC) (30-27), #2788 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (31-17), #3678 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (50-0), #4084 Cooper City (FL) (34-27), #4781 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (27-7), #5755 Aiken (SC) (50-40), #7579 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (48-28), LOSSES: #152 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (31-20), #159 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (63-21), #464 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (42-15)

3182003 Dillon (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA13-15-0 (1st)9-138.110.797-70
WINS: #2572 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (27-14), #2797 Wilson (Florence, SC) (20-7), #2797 Wilson (Florence, SC) (17-12), #2905 Cheraw (SC) (22-20), #3479 Mullins (SC) (7-0), #4320 Lake View (SC) (35-6), #5576 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (42-14), #6193 Marion (SC) (27-24), #8394 Myrtle Beach (SC) (48-13), #8415 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (35-12), #8624 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (30-14), #10369 Lake City (SC) (39-6), #12244 Latta (SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #1371 West Florence (Florence, SC) (14-7)

3192008 Spartanburg (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA5-71-5 (5th)4-737.940.8114-46
WINS: #251 Sumter (SC) (16-14), #844 Gaffney (SC) (17-12), #2028 Greenwood (SC) (13-11), #4990 Union County (Union, SC) (31-0), #6214 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (29-6), LOSSES: #28 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (34-0), #28 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (39-3), #136 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (34-0), #143 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-3), #143 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (47-10), #1663 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (29-22), #2586 Mauldin (SC) (30-13)

3202008 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA10-43-2 (t 2nd)6-337.919.9103-71
WINS: #932 Dillon (SC) (21-7), #2153 Cheraw (SC) (40-14), #3424 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (45-36), #3424 Camden (SC) (24-6), #3424 Camden (SC) (35-28), #3596 Wilson (Florence, SC) (23-0), #4455 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (20-13), #5993 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (42-19), #6717 Darlington (SC) (26-18), #7716 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (47-14), LOSSES: #367 Myrtle Beach (SC) (51-50), #680 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (38-35), #1066 Conway (SC) (24-20), #6402 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (16-14)

3212005 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA11-35-0 (1st)11-337.918.283-88
WINS: #1573 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (21-18), #1779 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (29-22), #2660 Goose Creek (SC) (27-20), #2833 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (39-19), #3010 Sumter (SC) (24-22), #4013 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (36-21), #4358 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (14-10), #6738 James Island (Charleston, SC) (20-6), #7737 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (16-6), #7737 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (28-7), #10972 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (59-0), LOSSES: #1100 Summerville (SC) (10-6), #1100 Summerville (SC) (28-14), #3010 Sumter (SC) (34-15)

3222017 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA12-14-0 (1st)6-137.820.674-74
WINS: #1482 Myrtle Beach (SC) (24-19), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (40-21), #3061 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (14-6), #3187 Wilson (Florence, SC) (45-35), #3398 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (42-28), #3429 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (41-7), #3676 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (48-20), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (59-36), #5797 Camden (SC) (63-28), #6186 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (38-12), #6654 Loris (SC) (30-0), #7852 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #679 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (34-17)

3232013 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIAA12-25-0 (1st)9-037.818.399-67
WINS: #1794 Chesnee (SC) (34-33), #1802 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (28-24), #2689 Chapin (SC) (39-24), #2889 Swansea (SC) (27-24), #2889 Ninety Six (SC) (48-14), #3265 Newberry (SC) (39-19), #4622 Abbeville (SC) (28-12), #4743 Saluda (SC) (27-26), #5025 Gilbert (SC) (56-28), #5393 Central (Pageland, SC) (21-7), #8044 Landrum (SC) (63-27), #9828 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (28-0), LOSSES: #680 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (35-28), #3511 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (44-37)

3242012 White Knoll (Lexington, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA10-43-2 (3rd)8-337.826.682-87
WINS: #927 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (25-20), #1782 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (3-0), #2216 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (30-17), #4422 Lexington (SC) (28-0), #4470 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (34-24), #4965 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (46-19), #5109 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (20-0), #5986 Aiken (SC) (28-27), #7662 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (40-14), #7862 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (35-7), LOSSES: #342 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-11), #342 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-0), #901 North Augusta (SC) (33-0), #1134 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (34-20)

3252008 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIAA13-15-0 (1st)10-137.87.388-77
WINS: #2153 Cheraw (SC) (24-21), #2429 Manning (SC) (35-21), #3424 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (44-0), #4935 Hanahan (SC) (35-21), #6043 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (28-0), #6339 North Charleston (SC) (58-6), #6435 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (55-7), #7503 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (43-6), #7791 Kingstree (SC) (58-0), #10043 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (48-0), #11187 Aynor (SC) (52-0), #11645 Andrews (SC) (69-7), #13131 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (68-0), LOSSES: #932 Dillon (SC) (28-27)

3262008 Lake City (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA8-25-0 (1st)6-137.814.267-47
WINS: #367 Myrtle Beach (SC) (14-13), #2429 Manning (SC) (54-14), #3596 Wilson (Florence, SC) (19-12), #4563 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (51-9), #5993 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (32-7), #7890 Georgetown (SC) (49-12), #7987 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (23-7), #9476 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (8-6), LOSSES: #680 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (12-7), #7791 Kingstree (SC) (18-12)

3272005 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC)South CarolinaSCISAA AAA Region IISCISAA AAA9-44-1 (2nd)6-437.819.396-55
WINS: #690 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (29-27), #2410 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (42-29), #4755 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (49-21), #5270 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (42-21), #6313 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (35-7), #8573 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (49-20), #8950 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (23-20), #9823 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (42-7), #11052 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (38-10), LOSSES: #577 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (24-7), #577 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (21-6), #690 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (31-7), #1915 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (17-13)

3282004 Crestwood (Sumter, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA12-15-0 (1st)9-137.813.778-73
WINS: #1867 Manning (SC) (25-12), #2223 Sumter (SC) (21-14), #2981 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (27-14), #3606 South Florence (Florence, SC) (26-20), #4755 Marion (SC) (27-14), #4807 Lancaster (SC) (35-13), #5857 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (47-17), #6570 Darlington (SC) (34-7), #6820 North Charleston (SC) (22-7), #7347 Wilson (Florence, SC) (25-21), #9696 Lake City (SC) (36-7), #9829 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (40-21), LOSSES: #759 Dillon (SC) (26-9)

3292003 Lexington (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA9-44-1 (1st)9-437.819.382-76
WINS: #2556 North Augusta (SC) (49-47), #3798 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (41-7), #3874 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (55-13), #3968 Aiken (SC) (28-27), #4010 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (56-14), #4729 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (49-21), #6419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (52-0), #6419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (20-3), #8819 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (38-20), LOSSES: #257 Sumter (SC) (42-33), #1078 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (24-7), #1636 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (24-7), #4208 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (27-23)

3302017 Abbeville (SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIAA12-14-0 (1st)7-037.713.581-71
WINS: #1631 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (56-21), #3099 Cheraw (SC) (14-7), #3196 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (28-14), #3553 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (33-14), #3846 Chesterfield (SC) (61-35), #4747 Ninety Six (SC) (54-19), #4747 Ninety Six (SC) (42-7), #5795 Clinton (SC) (49-12), #6748 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (41-6), #7225 Liberty (SC) (26-13), #8396 Woodruff (SC) (42-19), #10313 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #774 Hartsville (SC) (28-21)

3312011 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIAA12-15-0 (1st)9-137.79.881-78
WINS: #3138 Columbia (SC) (49-20), #3238 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (24-16), #3684 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (52-7), #5407 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (49-21), #5908 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (31-13), #6355 Saluda (SC) (35-0), #6449 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (45-8), #7397 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #7397 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (55-8), #7691 Gilbert (SC) (77-6), #10290 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (56-6), #12283 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #995 Woodruff (SC) (41-34)

3322017 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA9-33-1 (2nd)5-237.629.480-60
WINS: #1631 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (31-14), #2412 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (28-21), #2691 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (20-10), #3036 Easley (SC) (43-14), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (24-21), #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (21-7), #5072 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (41-21), #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-0), #8500 Pickens (SC) (31-0), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (45-3), #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (33-14), #785 Greenville (SC) (42-38)

3332011 Abbeville (SC)South CarolinaA Region IA13-15-0 (1st)9-037.64.485-76
WINS: #2565 Chesterfield (SC) (17-13), #2918 Hemingway (SC) (20-0), #3012 Chester (SC) (15-7), #5090 Ninety Six (SC) (41-20), #5407 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (35-13), #5695 Landrum (SC) (55-12), #5832 Pendleton (SC) (27-3), #10267 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (55-13), #10911 McCormick (SC) (56-0), #11222 Ware Shoals (SC) (56-0), #12387 Crescent (Iva, SC) (56-7), #13246 Dixie (Due West, SC) (49-0), #13924 Calhoun Falls (SC) (60-0), LOSSES: #1386 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (24-13)

3342008 Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAA Region ISCISA AAA12-13-1 (t 1st)11-137.66.776-75
WINS: #3447 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (13-10), #3447 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (35-20), #4614 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (51-28), #4961 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (42-0), #5048 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (41-7), #5048 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (35-14), #5964 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (35-14), #7689 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (29-21), #7689 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (41-7), #8762 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (42-14), #10357 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (42-6), #12472 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #5864 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (33-26)

3352003 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA9-54-1 (2nd)9-537.619.894-77
WINS: #1636 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (21-14), #2556 North Augusta (SC) (49-32), #3798 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (30-0), #3926 Hartsville (SC) (36-0), #3968 Aiken (SC) (28-12), #4729 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-10), #4852 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (27-0), #6419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (45-0), #8876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (19-6), LOSSES: #257 Sumter (SC) (35-7), #749 Conway (SC) (27-26), #1292 Spartanburg (SC) (13-6), #3874 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (33-22), #4010 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (14-6)

3362009 Greenville (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA10-35-0 (1st)9-137.515.374-76
WINS: #3297 Greer (SC) (38-13), #4219 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (30-11), #4351 Riverside (Greer, SC) (35-0), #5245 Westside (Anderson, SC) (35-21), #6307 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (43-7), #6507 Berea (Greenville, SC) (26-6), #7421 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (59-0), #7513 Seneca (SC) (22-0), #9056 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (63-13), #9773 Travelers Rest (SC) (28-7), LOSSES: #235 Gaffney (SC) (39-35), #794 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (14-7), #868 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (25-18)

3372003 Central (Pageland, SC)South CarolinaAA Region 8AA14-15-0 (1st)10-037.46.199-83
WINS: #2905 Cheraw (SC) (7-0), #3329 Columbia (SC) (34-6), #3329 Columbia (SC) (21-12), #3479 Mullins (SC) (15-7), #4538 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) (42-7), #6266 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (40-20), #7073 Timmonsville (SC) (27-6), #7192 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (34-12), #8041 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (34-13), #8394 Andrews (SC) (35-6), #8681 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (15-0), #9770 Chester (SC) (34-0), #10369 Lake City (SC) (36-7), #12876 Chesterfield (SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #991 Rock Hill (SC) (27-7)

3382007 Sumter (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA10-33-1 (t 1st)9-337.317.374-83
WINS: #1519 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (28-13), #2306 Conway (SC) (27-14), #3754 Lexington (SC) (56-42), #3847 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (27-10), #3847 West Florence (Florence, SC) (41-7), #4088 Spartanburg (SC) (26-10), #5085 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (51-14), #7743 South Florence (Florence, SC) (52-26), #7866 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (28-0), #8217 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (61-27), LOSSES: #921 Gaffney (SC) (21-14), #1987 Hartsville (SC) (40-28), #3191 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (42-7)

3392003 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA10-4-14-1 (2nd)9-437.318.293-96-1
WINS: #3769 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (14-7), #3992 Goose Creek (SC) (21-6), #4010 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (40-14), #4402 James Island (Charleston, SC) (8-7), #4455 Mauldin (SC) (47-24), #5108 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (36-20), #5325 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (23-7), #7160 Beaufort (SC) (35-7), #7831 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-0), #8193 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (52-29), LOSSES: #103 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (51-22), #399 Summerville (SC) (35-20), #934 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (23-12), #1613 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (14-6), TIES: #8491 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (6-6)

3402003 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 8AAAA8-62-3 (t 4th)8-637.322.799-78-1
WINS: #1468 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (34-27), #1613 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (14-6), #1636 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (39-32), #3769 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-18), #4402 James Island (Charleston, SC) (13-7), #5804 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (56-31), #7160 Beaufort (SC) (49-28), #7831 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-6), LOSSES: #257 Sumter (SC) (49-21), #399 Summerville (SC) (63-35), #934 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (26-13), #3992 Goose Creek (SC) (21-16), #5108 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (34-32), #5325 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (20-7)

3412011 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA13-19-0 (1st)11-137.210.593-73
WINS: #1121 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (14-13), #3684 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (21-14), #3684 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (49-26), #4015 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (27-20), #5044 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (41-14), #5526 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (35-0), #6789 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (41-7), #7989 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (56-13), #8583 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (42-14), #8583 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (35-0), #8759 Byrnes (Florence, SC) (42-0), #10018 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #10492 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (34-3), LOSSES: #1121 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (13-9)

3422005 Dillon (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA11-35-1 (t 1st)9-237.211.790-73
WINS: #2345 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (13-12), #3745 Georgetown (SC) (24-0), #4188 Wilson (Florence, SC) (34-0), #4755 Chapin (SC) (49-18), #5665 Lake View (SC) (35-21), #7498 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (42-19), #8598 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (35-7), #10177 North Charleston (SC) (35-0), #10463 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (45-0), #11807 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (50-7), #12262 Latta (SC) (34-8), LOSSES: #373 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (35-7), #1100 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (15-6), #2877 Myrtle Beach (SC) (24-12)

3432004 Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISAA AAA Region ISCISAA AAA9-24-1 (2nd)6-237.212.870-55
WINS: #2591 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (38-35), #2659 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) (60-6), #4256 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (26-0), #4958 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (28-7), #5361 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (35-7), #5905 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (42-21), #6531 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (36-6), #8566 Byrnes (Florence, SC) (38-15), #10469 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (35-8), LOSSES: #295 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (26-6), #3925 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (23-20)

3442003 Irmo (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA10-34-2 (3rd)10-337.11674-87
WINS: #1468 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (20-7), #1544 Lexington (SC) (24-7), #3798 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (34-21), #4010 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (17-7), #4729 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (45-22), #4729 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-9), #6419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (48-0), #7347 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (59-0), #8819 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (49-12), #8876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (44-8), LOSSES: #257 Sumter (SC) (27-24), #1571 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (21-14), #1613 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (39-32)

3452014 Fort Mill (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA9-35-1 (t 1st)9-33729.368-76
WINS: #594 York (SC) (30-14), #1767 Gaffney (SC) (41-31), #2097 Rock Hill (SC) (20-19), #2591 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (49-21), #2982 West Florence (Florence, SC) (21-17), #3373 Clover (SC) (14-7), #4790 Greenville (SC) (70-34), #5677 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (67-38), #7780 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #249 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (48-17), #354 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-28), #1952 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (14-7)

3462007 Crestwood (Sumter, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VAAA11-34-1 (2nd)8-23717.4103-65
WINS: #1359 Wilson (Florence, SC) (37-32), #1675 Myrtle Beach (SC) (25-22), #2648 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (34-26), #3932 Lancaster (SC) (40-7), #4273 Manning (SC) (56-35), #4877 Lake City (SC) (34-28), #5765 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (35-14), #7212 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (30-23), #7743 South Florence (Florence, SC) (47-18), #8269 Darlington (SC) (41-14), #8385 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (20-14), LOSSES: #1359 Wilson (Florence, SC) (34-28), #1474 Sumter (SC) (28-13), #2150 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (42-14)

3472004 Lexington (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA8-54-1 (2nd)8-53726.389-73
WINS: #1769 Spartanburg (SC) (31-14), #2223 Sumter (SC) (27-3), #2713 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (37-21), #3007 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (21-11), #3550 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (31-14), #3664 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (21-15), #4122 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (31-7), #6870 North Augusta (SC) (27-0), LOSSES: #230 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (28-0), #374 Aiken (SC) (27-0), #596 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (26-0), #1837 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (27-6), #2790 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (31-14)

3482007 Westside (Anderson, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA10-35-1 (2nd)8-236.820.788-70
WINS: #2843 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (22-14), #3063 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (34-0), #3084 Laurens (SC) (21-0), #3685 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (21-7), #3685 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (43-13), #3795 North Augusta (SC) (35-21), #5604 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (21-17), #6476 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (27-3), #6875 Mauldin (SC) (33-6), #8827 Easley (SC) (33-7), LOSSES: #147 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-0), #555 Beaufort (SC) (34-8), #1199 Greenwood (SC) (33-0)

3492005 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA9-43-2 (t 3rd)8-436.821.889-72
WINS: #1061 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (35-30), #2345 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (23-6), #3722 North Augusta (SC) (19-7), #4210 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (31-0), #4358 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (31-12), #4461 Fort Mill (SC) (28-14), #4728 Lexington (SC) (24-21), #6042 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (25-9), #9264 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (24-0), LOSSES: #373 Aiken (SC) (23-7), #378 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (20-7), #512 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (28-7), #1431 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (21-18)

3502003 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC)South CarolinaSCISAA AA Region IISCISAA AA12-04-0 (1st)7-036.8-446-72
WINS: #4360 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (33-14), #5752 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (41-14), #5752 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) (21-17), #7192 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (49-6), #7192 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (54-18), #9028 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (31-0), #9725 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (35-6), #11439 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) (45-0), #11439 Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) (45-0), #11651 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (47-0), #11933 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (63-12), #12620 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (49-0), LOSSES: none

3512010 Greenville (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA11-25-0 (1st)9-136.71582-71
WINS: #2302 Woodruff (SC) (21-7), #3122 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (24-7), #3291 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (37-10), #4082 Seneca (SC) (51-7), #4451 Greer (SC) (23-9), #4532 Fort Mill (SC) (26-23), #4976 Berea (Greenville, SC) (20-7), #5673 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (42-7), #11185 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (35-0), #12303 Southside (Greenville, SC) (50-0), #12990 Travelers Rest (SC) (50-0), LOSSES: #400 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (50-7), #535 Gaffney (SC) (33-31)

3522013 Sumter (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA9-63-1 (2nd)8-536.631109-78
WINS: #834 Summerville (SC) (14-7), #1374 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (31-28), #2245 Mauldin (SC) (41-27), #2788 West Florence (Florence, SC) (16-0), #3128 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (24-12), #4979 Conway (SC) (31-6), #6234 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (45-0), #7498 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (30-17), #7708 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (51-12), LOSSES: #152 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (54-14), #250 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (42-28), #334 South Florence (Florence, SC) (28-21), #367 North Augusta (SC) (42-14), #1345 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (35-24), #2450 Blythewood (SC) (34-19)

3532012 Easley (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA9-35-2 (3rd)5-336.624.279-66
WINS: #847 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (21-14), #2758 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (48-13), #3964 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (36-6), #4214 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (34-12), #5237 Seneca (SC) (40-21), #5915 Westside (Anderson, SC) (34-21), #6558 Pickens (SC) (40-7), #8848 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (70-20), #9360 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (44-7), LOSSES: #84 Greenwood (SC) (47-14), #171 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (34-0), #1595 Laurens (SC) (27-16)

3542011 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA7-62-2 (t 2nd)7-636.53289-72
WINS: #761 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (17-13), #954 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (22-7), #1047 Spartanburg (SC) (21-7), #2340 Beaufort (SC) (43-21), #3667 James Island (Charleston, SC) (14-7), #4280 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (37-6), #6591 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (17-0), LOSSES: #51 Goose Creek (SC) (72-28), #1024 Summerville (SC) (21-10), #1185 Blythewood (SC) (13-8), #1386 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (28-10), #1433 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (27-25), #1536 Conway (SC) (19-14)

3552011 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA7-52-2 (t 2nd)6-536.530.183-66
WINS: #1386 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (28-10), #1433 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (13-12), #2340 Beaufort (SC) (49-45), #2805 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-27), #3667 James Island (Charleston, SC) (45-19), #6591 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (33-10), #6727 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (35-24), LOSSES: #51 Goose Creek (SC) (56-7), #761 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (42-35), #954 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (28-23), #1024 Summerville (SC) (28-27), #1024 Summerville (SC) (17-3)

3562017 South Aiken (Aiken, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA9-33-1 (2nd)6-236.422.363-69
WINS: #1732 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (47-28), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (28-8), #4010 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (42-0), #5429 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (28-14), #6531 Swansea (SC) (51-0), #6569 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (41-6), #7076 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (42-0), #8092 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (62-21), #9768 Aiken (SC) (51-10), LOSSES: #189 Greer (SC) (42-21), #883 North Augusta (SC) (21-7), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (35-34)

3572011 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA8-52-3 (t 3rd)6-536.424.594-64
WINS: #1185 Blythewood (SC) (21-7), #1728 Greer (SC) (24-21), #3012 Chester (SC) (47-21), #3223 Seneca (SC) (41-38), #4528 Fort Mill (SC) (33-14), #6727 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (45-7), #7063 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (28-7), #12283 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (32-0), LOSSES: #274 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (27-23), #274 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (35-16), #1167 York (SC) (39-21), #2324 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (24-21), #3770 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (21-20)

3582010 Clover (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA9-33-2 (3rd)3-336.424.673-70
WINS: #1971 Spartanburg (SC) (23-7), #2801 South Point (Belmont, NC) (22-7), #2893 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (36-35), #3122 Rock Hill (SC) (35-14), #4532 Fort Mill (SC) (40-7), #4637 Lancaster (SC) (31-6), #5828 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (26-12), #5828 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (20-13), #6749 York (SC) (35-14), LOSSES: #114 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-21), #535 Gaffney (SC) (41-27), #769 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (30-25)

3592011 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VAAA12-25-0 (1st)8-136.314.381-84
WINS: #2324 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (48-24), #2378 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (44-28), #2968 Swansea (SC) (26-23), #3627 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (36-20), #6355 Saluda (SC) (37-14), #6591 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (36-30), #6727 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (46-14), #7063 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (45-14), #7691 Gilbert (SC) (53-14), #7793 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (49-24), #9067 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (40-14), #12283 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (62-12), LOSSES: #443 Bluffton (SC) (44-35), #3138 Columbia (SC) (36-26)

3602010 Abbeville (SC)South CarolinaA Region IA13-15-0 (1st)9-036.33.988-71
WINS: #2322 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (24-21), #2879 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (42-13), #3101 Lamar (SC) (20-12), #5853 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (24-0), #7008 Pendleton (SC) (14-7), #7415 Ninety Six (SC) (17-10), #7635 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (25-7), #8556 Ware Shoals (SC) (48-21), #10843 Blacksburg (SC) (56-7), #11359 McCormick (SC) (69-21), #12136 Crescent (Iva, SC) (63-7), #12281 Calhoun Falls (SC) (55-6), #13004 Dixie (Due West, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #2284 Chester (SC) (35-21)

3612014 Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA13-08-0 (1st)11-036.21388-71
WINS: #2112 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (37-7), #2112 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (17-0), #3316 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (38-35), #3316 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (28-14), #3908 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (26-21), #4119 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (35-21), #5600 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (35-7), #7056 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (44-20), #7628 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (40-17), #7628 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (28-7), #7659 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (33-7), #7924 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (28-7), #8808 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (49-14), LOSSES: none

3622011 West Ashley (Charleston, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA6-62-2 (t 2nd)4-636.234.594-58
WINS: #975 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (14-12), #1024 Summerville (SC) (10-7), #1386 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (27-25), #3667 James Island (Charleston, SC) (29-11), #6591 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (36-10), #9901 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (36-12), LOSSES: #45 Gaffney (SC) (52-27), #51 Goose Creek (SC) (35-3), #761 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (17-14), #954 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (17-7), #1386 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (13-12), #2340 Beaufort (SC) (13-0)

3632015 Greer (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA11-17-0 (1st)10-136.115.761-76
WINS: #831 Union County (Union, SC) (35-28), #2872 Chapman (Inman, SC) (35-21), #3919 Clinton (SC) (40-8), #3957 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (39-20), #4986 Southside (Greenville, SC) (48-14), #5502 Travelers Rest (SC) (45-13), #5502 Travelers Rest (SC) (41-13), #5717 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (48-7), #7918 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (32-7), #9710 Riverside (Greer, SC) (49-6), #10036 Berea (Greenville, SC) (61-0), LOSSES: #831 Union County (Union, SC) (39-22)

3642010 Summerville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA10-33-1 (t 1st)9-336.122.583-78
WINS: #1577 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (17-14), #2356 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (28-21), #3233 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (41-27), #3403 Blythewood (SC) (41-31), #3403 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (28-19), #3434 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (35-0), #3744 Conway (SC) (50-26), #4471 James Island (Charleston, SC) (56-12), #5746 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-7), #9454 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (49-14), LOSSES: #417 Goose Creek (SC) (64-57), #897 Lexington (SC) (45-14), #1772 Beaufort (SC) (31-28)

3652013 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA13-09-0 (1st)12-0366.768-85
WINS: #2971 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (42-14), #2971 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (34-27), #3370 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (27-20), #4509 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (27-20), #4509 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (55-27), #6285 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #7316 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (49-0), #7688 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (33-13), #7708 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (34-7), #7708 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (28-7), #10511 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (51-14), #11522 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (60-7), #12334 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (52-0), LOSSES: none

3662011 Easley (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA11-25-1 (2nd)8-23616.571-84
WINS: #1653 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (22-21), #2481 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (35-21), #2481 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (23-21), #6110 Laurens (SC) (28-12), #6320 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (28-20), #6789 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-7), #7940 Pickens (SC) (40-7), #9148 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (56-7), #9901 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (70-0), #10090 Westside (Anderson, SC) (28-8), #10631 Riverside (Greer, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #269 Greenwood (SC) (42-7), #269 Greenwood (SC) (17-0)

3672004 Union County (Union, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA6-63-2 (3rd)4-43627.490-56
WINS: #850 Clinton (SC) (37-20), #1171 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (27-21), #1769 Spartanburg (SC) (14-7), #3308 Camden (SC) (21-18), #8182 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (54-21), #9185 Riverside (Greer, SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #156 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (23-0), #532 Gaffney (SC) (24-10), #850 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (13-2), #1041 Greer (SC) (24-21), #1791 York (SC) (38-13), #2204 Clover (SC) (36-27)

3682016 White Knoll (Lexington, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA8-53-3 (4th)5-435.932.795-62
WINS: #1598 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (38-7), #1756 Lexington (SC) (17-14), #1756 Lexington (SC) (28-21), #2359 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (21-13), #2462 North Augusta (SC) (27-6), #4030 Aiken (SC) (19-12), #5612 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (49-7), #9335 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #80 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (42-10), #80 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (42-7), #443 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-14), #1122 Blythewood (SC) (35-21), #3085 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (36-35)

3692010 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIAA12-15-0 (1st)8-135.913.289-63
WINS: #1577 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (24-21), #1843 Manning (SC) (10-8), #2219 Lake City (SC) (25-14), #3791 Hanahan (SC) (28-21), #4030 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (37-13), #5364 Andrews (SC) (26-7), #5882 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (24-17), #6387 Marion (SC) (35-6), #7303 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (21-6), #8145 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (13-6), #11337 Kingstree (SC) (49-0), #11606 Cross (SC) (28-6), LOSSES: #1097 Dillon (SC) (31-14)

3702009 Union County (Union, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA7-63-2 (t 1st)5-435.924.689-70
WINS: #3297 Greer (SC) (7-0), #4016 Chapin (SC) (38-0), #4219 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (34-7), #4351 Riverside (Greer, SC) (21-14), #4431 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (17-14), #4765 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (26-16), #5840 Laurens (SC) (9-0), LOSSES: #235 Gaffney (SC) (31-0), #424 Clinton (SC) (13-10), #424 Clinton (SC) (17-14), #553 Spartanburg (SC) (35-0), #1199 Chester (SC) (35-14), #5499 Chapman (Inman, SC) (13-11)

3712008 Lexington (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA9-45-2 (t 2nd)8-435.922.787-71
WINS: #1749 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (28-27), #1989 Aiken (SC) (22-19), #2028 Greenwood (SC) (34-25), #3751 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (33-14), #5375 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (38-12), #6095 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (29-22), #6402 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #6981 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (40-0), #7171 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (49-20), LOSSES: #143 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (56-14), #143 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (38-14), #1869 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (27-15), #2925 North Augusta (SC) (41-35)

3722005 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)South CarolinaA Region VA15-05-0 (1st)12-035.91.789-84
WINS: #2141 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (14-10), #2141 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (10-7), #4384 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (3-0), #4410 Barnwell (SC) (21-20), #4533 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (14-6), #7992 Hemingway (SC) (49-19), #8193 Swansea (SC) (21-7), #9025 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (10-0), #10350 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (41-0), #10350 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (38-0), #10463 Cross (SC) (41-14), #10637 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (38-0), #10781 North (SC) (35-7), #11788 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (53-7), #13402 Estill (SC) (31-12), LOSSES: none

3732016 Ridge View (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA10-33-2 (3rd)6-335.830.991-62
WINS: #1122 Blythewood (SC) (23-21), #1549 Sumter (SC) (22-15), #1692 Union County (Union, SC) (33-30), #1692 Union County (Union, SC) (24-20), #2287 Lancaster (SC) (29-26), #2345 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (22-20), #2462 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (28-14), #2929 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (27-14), #4126 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (70-47), #6478 Ninety Six (SC) (68-52), LOSSES: #126 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (46-21), #443 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (50-17), #1586 York (SC) (28-21)

3742007 Myrtle Beach (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA12-15-0 (1st)8-135.88.470-77
WINS: #2306 Conway (SC) (17-3), #2992 Dillon (SC) (30-21), #4877 Lake City (SC) (28-21), #4877 Lake City (SC) (35-0), #5503 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (20-0), #5765 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (49-14), #5913 Chapin (SC) (42-14), #7212 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (34-3), #10131 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (42-0), #10317 Andrews (SC) (42-0), #10978 Georgetown (SC) (43-12), #11488 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (42-0), LOSSES: #1519 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (25-22)

3752006 Newberry (SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIIAA12-35-0 (1st)11-135.811.198-78
WINS: #3342 Columbia (SC) (27-0), #3683 Pendleton (SC) (14-7), #3892 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (28-6), #4542 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (35-28), #4542 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (30-0), #6691 Ninety Six (SC) (19-7), #7133 Saluda (SC) (42-7), #8601 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (20-5), #9018 Chapin (SC) (34-7), #10280 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (31-6), #10280 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (23-7), #11623 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (27-0), LOSSES: #588 Clinton (SC) (17-0), #666 Cheraw (SC) (28-24), #3206 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (26-23)

3762015 Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA12-07-0 (1st)10-035.77.260-67
WINS: #2612 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (29-13), #2936 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (14-7), #3780 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (36-0), #3780 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (27-6), #5101 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (45-28), #6826 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (34-9), #7127 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (41-0), #8052 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (26-7), #9117 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #9117 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (38-0), #11696 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (35-6), #11717 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

3772014 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIAA14-05-0 (1st)10-035.76.481-81
WINS: #2266 Hanahan (SC) (25-14), #2555 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (22-15), #2869 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (35-12), #4343 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (34-14), #5490 Andrews (SC) (41-7), #6243 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (14-7), #6703 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (31-7), #6744 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (36-0), #8169 Johnsonville (SC) (40-0), #8598 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (40-14), #9566 Cross (SC) (42-0), #10130 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (62-0), #10573 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (42-0), #10864 Kingstree (SC) (38-0), LOSSES: none

3782012 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA7-63-4 (t 4th)7-635.731.988-74
WINS: #1702 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (36-32), #1834 Blythewood (SC) (44-36), #2496 Rock Hill (SC) (38-34), #3940 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (49-8), #4196 Mauldin (SC) (54-34), #7702 Clover (SC) (51-0), #8763 Riverside (Greer, SC) (66-7), LOSSES: #148 Gaffney (SC) (48-35), #170 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (35-7), #268 York (SC) (34-16), #342 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (63-28), #531 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (24-21), #1502 Spartanburg (SC) (20-17)

3792009 Abbeville (SC)South CarolinaAA Region IAA12-25-0 (1st)8-235.710.999-65
WINS: #2637 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (37-26), #3356 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (40-13), #3840 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (21-0), #4126 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (28-6), #4670 Pendleton (SC) (27-9), #5669 Ware Shoals (SC) (39-22), #7444 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (42-12), #7797 Ninety Six (SC) (40-7), #9601 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (28-0), #9625 Crescent (Iva, SC) (43-7), #9699 Walhalla (SC) (55-7), #13483 Liberty (SC) (50-12), LOSSES: #1215 Central (Pageland, SC) (34-7), #1305 Woodruff (SC) (36-35)

3802004 Summerville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA8-53-2 (3rd)8-535.721.280-79
WINS: #374 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (24-10), #1151 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (21-14), #3361 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-21), #3900 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (19-14), #3900 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (40-14), #5405 James Island (Charleston, SC) (50-7), #7065 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (34-6), #8566 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (70-7), LOSSES: #603 Beaufort (SC) (34-21), #1151 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (35-28), #1906 Goose Creek (SC) (36-7), #2614 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (16-3), #3402 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (12-7)

3812007 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)South CarolinaSCISA AAA Region ISCISA AAA10-33-1 (2nd)8-235.68.293-59
WINS: #3320 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (17-3), #4117 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #7393 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (39-7), #7393 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (42-28), #7797 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (49-7), #7914 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (21-7), #8767 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (51-38), #9255 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (42-14), #11380 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (48-7), #14156 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (52-8), LOSSES: #112 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (42-21), #1938 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (17-14), #1938 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (28-21)

3822006 Goose Creek (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA9-44-1 (2nd)9-435.621.778-82
WINS: #1128 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (35-7), #2488 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (44-17), #2914 Beaufort (SC) (14-10), #3560 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-26), #3659 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (7-0), #3659 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (48-33), #7045 James Island (Charleston, SC) (62-12), #7780 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (40-21), #9437 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #452 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (45-14), #607 Summerville (SC) (49-28), #971 Westside (Anderson, SC) (36-27), #1204 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (27-6)

3832003 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA11-25-1 (2nd)7-235.61057-93
WINS: #3926 Hartsville (SC) (42-14), #4208 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (38-3), #4455 Mauldin (SC) (28-8), #6927 Fort Mill (SC) (48-26), #7324 Westside (Anderson, SC) (34-0), #7324 Westside (Anderson, SC) (41-14), #7347 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (56-27), #8193 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (49-28), #9159 Seneca (SC) (35-21), #9688 Easley (SC) (41-0), #10096 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (40-14), LOSSES: #749 Conway (SC) (42-21), #1482 Greenwood (SC) (42-21)

3842013 Gaffney (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA8-46-1 (2nd)6-435.530.883-66
WINS: #1253 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (59-54), #1470 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (37-34), #1851 Spartanburg (SC) (61-47), #2245 Mauldin (SC) (63-59), #3678 Clinton (SC) (45-18), #5116 Union County (Union, SC) (27-14), #5755 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (42-13), #8737 Riverside (Greer, SC) (35-9), LOSSES: #17 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (51-19), #159 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (61-20), #508 York (SC) (35-32), #1253 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (48-41)

3852013 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA8-54-3 (t 3rd)8-535.429.284-75
WINS: #1233 Gaffney (SC) (48-41), #1470 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-31), #1851 Spartanburg (SC) (41-38), #2344 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (40-13), #3265 Rock Hill (SC) (28-13), #5370 Clover (SC) (49-21), #5755 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (41-21), #8737 Riverside (Greer, SC) (51-31), LOSSES: #159 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (63-34), #508 York (SC) (46-45), #834 Summerville (SC) (29-28), #1233 Gaffney (SC) (59-54), #2245 Mauldin (SC) (83-70)

3862012 Abbeville (SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIAA11-34-1 (t 1st)8-235.418.699-71
WINS: #1782 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (30-7), #2308 Woodruff (SC) (35-34), #2721 Newberry (SC) (38-27), #3240 Chesnee (SC) (40-13), #3569 Greenville (SC) (28-24), #3666 Clinton (SC) (24-22), #5134 Saluda (SC) (6-3), #5134 Saluda (SC) (21-7), #5448 Chesterfield (SC) (63-0), #5783 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (35-7), #7662 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (37-0), LOSSES: #797 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (21-0), #3469 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (27-10), #6041 Ninety Six (SC) (21-20)

3872011 Conway (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA8-43-2 (t 3rd)4-435.422.876-69
WINS: #678 Myrtle Beach (SC) (21-12), #1386 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (19-14), #2076 South Florence (Florence, SC) (46-35), #3383 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (48-14), #3627 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (23-17), #3667 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (32-0), #7505 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (49-21), #9791 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #954 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (43-25), #1024 Summerville (SC) (34-19), #4032 West Florence (Florence, SC) (20-14), #4784 Sumter (SC) (39-28)

3882009 Manning (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIAA10-44-1 (2nd)8-235.415.191-71
WINS: #2194 Cheraw (SC) (26-19), #5033 Burke (Charleston, SC) (64-36), #5052 Marion (SC) (45-18), #5102 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (55-14), #5695 Hanahan (SC) (62-20), #6584 Mullins (SC) (35-14), #6920 Kingstree (SC) (44-20), #7306 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (42-12), #9015 Andrews (SC) (28-6), #10971 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (52-14), LOSSES: #671 Dillon (SC) (30-14), #959 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (55-3), #1379 Lake City (SC) (46-27), #4570 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (28-7)

3892008 Greer (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA10-25-0 (1st)9-135.411.472-69
WINS: #1869 Woodruff (SC) (27-20), #2794 Clinton (SC) (42-6), #3447 Greenville (SC) (21-17), #4990 Union County (Union, SC) (49-21), #6787 Seneca (SC) (56-16), #8059 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (54-14), #9725 Berea (Greenville, SC) (62-33), #9881 Chapman (Inman, SC) (51-12), #11059 Riverside (Greer, SC) (62-21), #12696 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (62-14), LOSSES: #28 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (63-0), #1733 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (43-40)

3902006 Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA7-54-2 (3rd)6-535.42685-64
WINS: #2189 Spartanburg (SC) (24-17), #2534 Union County (Union, SC) (20-10), #5260 Mauldin (SC) (56-22), #5334 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (42-14), #6179 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (39-7), #6638 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (24-3), #10021 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (55-7), LOSSES: #54 Gaffney (SC) (13-0), #140 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (45-7), #302 Greenwood (SC) (27-7), #529 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-15), #1040 Aiken (SC) (31-16)

3912005 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)8-335.418.483-66
WINS: #2016 Beaufort (SC) (41-14), #2345 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (24-14), #2660 Goose Creek (SC) (34-21), #2833 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (20-14), #4013 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (70-34), #4358 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (33-30), #6738 James Island (Charleston, SC) (39-13), #7737 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (35-14), #7737 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (49-28), LOSSES: #1100 Summerville (SC) (45-38), #1431 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (29-22), #2016 Beaufort (SC) (27-21)

3922016 Blythewood (SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA8-44-2 (t 2nd)6-335.332.381-63
WINS: #1061 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (35-21), #1699 Rock Hill (SC) (27-20), #1756 Lexington (SC) (32-30), #2345 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (35-14), #2929 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (28-20), #3085 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (20-12), #3410 South Florence (Florence, SC) (41-28), #5612 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #80 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (35-13), #425 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (38-28), #1072 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (23-21), #1598 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (40-33)

3932012 Fort Mill (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA7-54-3 (t 4th)6-535.233.783-68
WINS: #1702 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (28-21), #2496 Rock Hill (SC) (47-32), #3224 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (26-21), #3592 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (35-15), #5109 Lancaster (SC) (42-18), #7702 Clover (SC) (44-17), #7862 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (39-21), LOSSES: #84 Greenwood (SC) (42-7), #164 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (35-14), #171 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-7), #268 York (SC) (49-0), #342 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (35-14)

3942010 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA9-44-1 (t 1st)6-235.219.2103-56
WINS: #1843 Manning (SC) (21-20), #2302 Bluffton (SC) (26-25), #3101 Camden (SC) (36-28), #3233 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (40-14), #3791 Hanahan (SC) (40-20), #6136 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (35-7), #8049 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (55-14), #9008 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (36-12), #11906 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (55-8), LOSSES: #349 Myrtle Beach (SC) (42-28), #1466 Summerville (SC) (17-14), #1495 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (24-21), #2879 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (14-7)

3952009 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA7-52-2 (3rd)7-535.229.184-66
WINS: #732 Sumter (SC) (27-14), #2718 Beaufort (SC) (21-14), #3840 James Island (Charleston, SC) (28-14), #4541 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-13), #4926 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-21), #5245 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (21-13), #8613 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (40-12), LOSSES: #235 Gaffney (SC) (31-0), #253 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (55-30), #466 Summerville (SC) (38-19), #605 Goose Creek (SC) (14-13), #868 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (10-0)

3962004 Spartanburg (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA6-63-2 (3rd)5-535.22989-64
WINS: #532 Gaffney (SC) (17-14), #2223 Sumter (SC) (33-13), #2736 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (28-18), #3308 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (34-7), #5280 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (17-14), #6343 Mauldin (SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #47 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (47-7), #230 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (24-22), #591 Greenwood (SC) (24-10), #1171 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (19-10), #1520 Lexington (SC) (31-14), #1643 Union County (Union, SC) (14-7)

3972004 Greenville (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA10-25-0 (1st)9-135.211.257-65
WINS: #1041 Greer (SC) (48-27), #3308 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (35-24), #4474 Pickens (SC) (35-28), #5323 Travelers Rest (SC) (34-15), #7319 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (46-21), #8182 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (62-20), #9185 Riverside (Greer, SC) (48-27), #9248 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (62-10), #10556 Southside (Greenville, SC) (63-14), #13403 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (77-0), LOSSES: #111 Rock Hill (SC) (33-24), #1041 Greer (SC) (38-34)

3982008 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA9-34-1 (2nd)5-235.11778-63
WINS: #1733 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (21-12), #2447 Blythewood (SC) (40-21), #3542 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (42-24), #4427 Chapin (SC) (42-33), #6095 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (26-0), #6214 Newberry (SC) (39-3), #8492 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (43-0), #9043 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (35-3), #12156 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (53-0), LOSSES: #17 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (43-12), #989 Chester (SC) (21-19), #996 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (36-16)

3992008 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA8-43-2 (3rd)6-435.125.374-73
WINS: #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (29-22), #2586 Mauldin (SC) (45-30), #2925 York (SC) (26-14), #5818 Fort Mill (SC) (16-13), #6214 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (38-13), #7296 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (42-7), #7836 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (62-28), #9881 Chapman (Inman, SC) (62-7), LOSSES: #28 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-6), #143 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (14-0), #251 Sumter (SC) (49-13), #1989 Aiken (SC) (23-21)

4002004 York (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA6-51-4 (5th)3-435.124.174-62
WINS: #1643 Union County (Union, SC) (38-13), #1884 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (50-39), #3762 West Florence (Florence, SC) (27-14), #4807 Lancaster (SC) (40-20), #7239 Hartsville (SC) (31-0), #7930 Chester (SC) (37-12), LOSSES: #111 Rock Hill (SC) (24-7), #230 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (21-14), #532 Gaffney (SC) (40-7), #2204 Clover (SC) (21-14), #3074 Fort Mill (SC) (20-12)

4012011 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)7-334.920.858-82
WINS: #1185 Blythewood (SC) (10-0), #2805 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (27-21), #3452 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (15-14), #4280 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (27-0), #4411 Aiken (SC) (31-24), #4784 Sumter (SC) (47-22), #5385 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (38-13), #6591 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (30-0), #7063 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (28-13), LOSSES: #729 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (49-30), #813 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (24-14), #5908 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (24-7)

4022009 Hartsville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA10-34-1 (2nd)7-234.920.676-80
WINS: #3218 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (14-7), #3945 Conway (SC) (48-21), #4171 Camden (SC) (56-38), #4368 South Florence (Florence, SC) (27-20), #4490 Wilson (Florence, SC) (34-13), #4612 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (33-20), #4875 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (21-17), #5033 Darlington (SC) (31-14), #6642 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (55-14), #8791 West Florence (Florence, SC) (45-7), LOSSES: #331 Myrtle Beach (SC) (42-20), #589 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-9), #732 Sumter (SC) (35-13)

4032005 Emerald (Greenwood, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIIAA11-34-1 (t 1st)10-234.912.794-72
WINS: #829 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (34-33), #2703 Newberry (SC) (28-21), #3380 Ninety Six (SC) (41-34), #4314 Abbeville (SC) (33-13), #5935 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (55-29), #7790 Saluda (SC) (35-7), #7849 Woodruff (SC) (44-14), #8433 Calhoun Falls (SC) (28-20), #8950 Chapman (Inman, SC) (35-28), #9614 Gilbert (SC) (56-13), #9755 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (48-7), LOSSES: #758 Greenwood (SC) (27-0), #829 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (20-14), #2703 Newberry (SC) (42-28)

4042003 Bowman Academy (Bowman, SC)South CarolinaSCISAA A Region IISCISAA A10-15-0 (1st)10-134.98.950-55
WINS: #2815 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (28-26), #3329 Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC) (16-14), #3329 Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC) (20-10), #5752 St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) (48-38), #5957 Henry Academy [Patrick] (Estill, SC) (28-24), #8011 King Academy [W. Wyman] (Batesburg, SC) (46-0), #9470 Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) (53-6), #9492 Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC) (43-6), #11690 Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) (42-0), #12175 St. Paul's Academy (Hollywood, SC) (47-6), LOSSES: #377 Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC) (40-8)

4052012 Spartanburg (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA5-83-4 (t 4th)5-734.837.6112-58
WINS: #1399 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (20-17), #1595 Laurens (SC) (24-0), #1919 Summerville (SC) (43-34), #4196 Mauldin (SC) (49-35), #8763 Riverside (Greer, SC) (54-3), LOSSES: #84 Greenwood (SC) (42-10), #148 Gaffney (SC) (35-18), #164 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (33-3), #170 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (49-7), #170 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (54-13), #531 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (40-21), #871 Union County (Union, SC) (41-33), #3940 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (7-6)

4062007 Chester (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA12-36-1 (2nd)10-234.810.685-87
WINS: #2397 Union County (Union, SC) (16-0), #3063 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (48-24), #4594 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (30-14), #4677 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (32-26), #4677 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (16-12), #6059 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (30-0), #7471 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (8-0), #8217 Camden (SC) (44-0), #8714 Seneca (SC) (50-0), #10999 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (62-13), #11068 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (36-0), #12235 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (52-0), LOSSES: #881 Blythewood (SC) (42-22), #1359 Wilson (Florence, SC) (14-12), #4728 York (SC) (27-12)

4072012 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC)South CarolinaA Region IIA14-03-0 (1st)11-034.7-0.473-91
WINS: #3449 Johnsonville (SC) (27-18), #5494 McCormick (SC) (42-7), #5575 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (38-21), #5608 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (38-7), #5608 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (49-14), #5633 Ware Shoals (SC) (55-28), #5633 Ware Shoals (SC) (44-14), #8601 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (34-14), #9554 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (24-14), #10524 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (39-0), #11207 Calhoun Falls (SC) (48-0), #12146 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (51-20), #12740 Dixie (Due West, SC) (33-0), #14235 Whitmire (SC) (47-0), LOSSES: none

4082004 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA7-53-2 (t 2nd)5-534.722.480-71
WINS: #1520 Lexington (SC) (27-6), #2713 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (16-14), #3007 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (34-31), #4122 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (20-10), #7817 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (34-3), #8653 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (34-0), #9719 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #230 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (26-14), #596 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (20-7), #596 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (26-14), #1098 Conway (SC) (14-7), #2790 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (31-17)

4092017 Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA12-08-0 (1st)10-034.62.363-68
WINS: #3961 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (35-20), #4106 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (35-21), #4106 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (49-7), #6245 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (42-14), #6245 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (35-0), #7474 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (48-14), #7489 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (42-7), #9152 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (54-12), #9601 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (56-21), #11113 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (54-12), #11675 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (41-15), #12361 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (56-13), LOSSES: none

4102016 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA11-24-0 (1st)7-134.625.884-68
WINS: #2009 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (32-22), #2254 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (35-21), #2287 Lancaster (SC) (37-31), #2462 North Augusta (SC) (13-3), #3116 Greenville (SC) (43-40), #3325 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (14-0), #3631 Easley (SC) (42-28), #4126 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (34-14), #4595 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (52-28), #8135 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (41-0), #8193 Pickens (SC) (45-3), LOSSES: #126 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (35-7), #1474 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (21-13)

4112013 Crestwood (Sumter, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA9-35-1 (1st)7-234.625.278-64
WINS: #844 Hartsville (SC) (10-7), #1118 Sumter (SC) (35-24), #3433 Darlington (SC) (28-20), #3511 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (34-20), #4062 Manning (SC) (28-8), #6178 Wilson (Florence, SC) (42-27), #6234 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (37-20), #6234 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (35-13), #8755 Lake City (SC) (41-13), LOSSES: #334 South Florence (Florence, SC) (54-7), #492 Myrtle Beach (SC) (31-27), #521 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (27-21)

4122008 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA9-43-2 (3rd)7-434.618.791-63
WINS: #1621 Greer (SC) (43-40), #2077 West Florence (Florence, SC) (24-14), #3424 Camden (SC) (21-7), #4427 Chapin (SC) (28-24), #4935 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (49-17), #6095 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (17-7), #6981 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (34-6), #8492 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (51-0), #9126 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (43-7), LOSSES: #989 Chester (SC) (22-19), #996 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (28-7), #1663 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (21-12), #4179 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (31-21)

4132007 Chesterfield (SC)South CarolinaA Region IIIA11-33-2 (3rd)8-234.67.8105-64
WINS: #1169 Cheraw (SC) (27-21), #3042 Central (Pageland, SC) (15-7), #3421 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (21-14), #4008 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (13-6), #4594 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (35-0), #6384 Ware Shoals (SC) (8-6), #8324 McBee (SC) (28-0), #9686 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (52-0), #10299 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (53-7), #10871 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (34-0), #12235 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (67-0), LOSSES: #4594 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (14-12), #5162 Great Falls (SC) (27-14), #8519 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (19-7)

4142015 Newberry (SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIIAA11-35-1 (2nd)8-234.519.394-68
WINS: #831 Union County (Union, SC) (34-27), #1566 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (51-28), #1850 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (24-10), #3900 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (35-27), #3919 Clinton (SC) (43-20), #5243 Pendleton (SC) (42-17), #5762 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (28-7), #6490 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (33-7), #10507 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (28-7), #11464 Columbia (SC) (53-0), #12826 Pelion (SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #475 Dillon (SC) (51-19), #1821 Chapin (SC) (35-13), #1850 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (29-27)

4152011 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA11-25-0 (1st)9-134.59.368-80
WINS: #3223 Seneca (SC) (14-0), #3770 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (28-0), #4015 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (24-3), #4080 Greenville (SC) (31-7), #5832 Pendleton (SC) (33-0), #7940 Pickens (SC) (39-7), #9187 Walhalla (SC) (38-0), #9901 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (47-7), #9945 Travelers Rest (SC) (46-0), #10090 Westside (Anderson, SC) (23-0), #11469 Southside (Greenville, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #1167 York (SC) (10-7), #1460 Easley (SC) (22-21)

4162008 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA8-55-2 (t 2nd)8-534.524.380-74
WINS: #1989 Aiken (SC) (24-14), #1989 Aiken (SC) (24-7), #2925 North Augusta (SC) (20-14), #3542 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-7), #5375 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (35-34), #6095 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (30-6), #6402 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (43-0), #6981 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (40-7), LOSSES: #136 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (49-9), #1560 Lexington (SC) (28-27), #1869 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (31-27), #2363 Hartsville (SC) (35-34), #2447 Blythewood (SC) (12-7)

4172004 Manning (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA12-24-0 (1st)10-234.510.278-81
WINS: #2736 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (45-35), #3056 Myrtle Beach (SC) (28-24), #3308 Camden (SC) (23-17), #4122 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (27-7), #5428 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (21-14), #5857 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (40-0), #6820 North Charleston (SC) (21-0), #7817 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (47-10), #9526 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (50-0), #9829 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (35-7), #11840 Bluffton (SC) (40-0), #13016 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (76-0), LOSSES: #759 Dillon (SC) (28-0), #1424 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (25-12)

4182011 Rock Hill (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA5-71-4 (5th)2-634.437.1100-55
WINS: #1167 York (SC) (27-24), #1728 Greer (SC) (41-25), #3770 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (32-14), #4280 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (8-7), #5044 Clover (SC) (28-7), LOSSES: #45 Gaffney (SC) (72-13), #83 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (58-21), #274 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (28-21), #813 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (19-14), #1047 Spartanburg (SC) (30-13), #1185 Blythewood (SC) (19-6), #1856 Lancaster (SC) (29-28)

4192005 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)South CarolinaSCISAA AAA Region IISCISAA AAA9-35-0 (1st)8-334.412.865-64
WINS: #1444 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (17-13), #4755 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (27-0), #4991 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (26-7), #6313 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (36-14), #6831 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (28-0), #8166 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (33-7), #8573 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (48-6), #9823 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (49-7), #11292 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (29-0), LOSSES: #577 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (14-7), #690 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (35-6), #4991 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (13-10)

4202004 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIAA11-43-1 (t 1st)9-234.411.9100-73
WINS: #2043 Cheraw (SC) (42-34), #2897 Ninety Six (SC) (21-11), #3550 Newberry (SC) (31-20), #3990 Abbeville (SC) (28-7), #5765 Woodruff (SC) (10-0), #5936 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (28-7), #8319 Chapman (Inman, SC) (35-21), #9157 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (67-0), #9641 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (14-7), #9943 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (38-0), #10249 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (34-14), LOSSES: #404 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (44-7), #1791 York (SC) (50-39), #3550 Newberry (SC) (31-16), #4607 Chesnee (SC) (28-27)

4212013 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA11-27-0 (1st)11-234.315.758-96
WINS: #2245 Mauldin (SC) (35-13), #2439 Greenwood (SC) (22-14), #3265 Rock Hill (SC) (41-14), #3836 Laurens (SC) (56-14), #5393 Easley (SC) (25-7), #5755 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (41-6), #6106 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (69-14), #6996 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (27-14), #8737 Riverside (Greer, SC) (44-3), #8868 Westside (Anderson, SC) (47-23), #10320 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (69-27), LOSSES: #1118 Sumter (SC) (31-28), #1470 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (22-19)

4222017 Mauldin (SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA7-53-3 (3rd)6-534.230.769-68
WINS: #2101 Rock Hill (SC) (27-7), #3682 Laurens (SC) (17-15), #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (23-21), #5371 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (30-24), #7071 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (60-6), #7632 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (50-0), #9346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (44-26), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (21-10), #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (36-9), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (28-25), #491 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (14-0), #627 Greenwood (SC) (28-21)

4232017 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA6-52-3 (4th)3-434.233.177-49
WINS: #1740 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (24-7), #1788 Lexington (SC) (34-21), #3429 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (56-27), #5853 South Florence (Florence, SC) (20-10), #6654 Loris (SC) (32-0), #7852 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #30 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (55-13), #542 Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) (21-0), #620 Conway (SC) (42-21), #935 Sumter (SC) (29-20), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (41-24)

4242008 Abbeville (SC)South CarolinaAA Region IAA12-15-0 (1st)8-134.211.293-62
WINS: #1869 Woodruff (SC) (21-19), #2330 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (28-17), #3507 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (35-21), #3666 Pendleton (SC) (31-14), #5145 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (35-27), #5213 Ware Shoals (SC) (34-26), #5316 Chesnee (SC) (44-20), #5375 Ninety Six (SC) (40-16), #7296 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (43-23), #9909 Crescent (Iva, SC) (44-13), #9909 Walhalla (SC) (35-7), #12003 Liberty (SC) (40-0), LOSSES: #1869 Woodruff (SC) (38-21)

4252004 Goose Creek (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA8-52-3 (t 4th)8-534.22386-74
WINS: #1692 Summerville (SC) (36-7), #2614 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (42-20), #2614 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (13-10), #3402 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (29-27), #3900 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (43-37), #5405 James Island (Charleston, SC) (36-7), #7065 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (21-14), #8566 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (53-7), LOSSES: #374 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (41-16), #603 Beaufort (SC) (35-14), #603 Beaufort (SC) (37-6), #1151 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (49-28), #3361 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (48-42)

4262013 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA9-33-2 (3rd)4-334.117.477-63
WINS: #2323 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (52-35), #3384 Loris (SC) (17-14), #3886 Georgetown (SC) (35-0), #6178 Wilson (Florence, SC) (48-20), #6317 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (34-7), #7295 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (33-0), #8189 Mullins (SC) (45-6), #9461 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (32-0), #13367 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #492 Myrtle Beach (SC) (30-28), #671 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (38-28), #680 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (27-17)

4272012 Swansea (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VAAA10-24-1 (2nd)6-234.113.265-73
WINS: #3964 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (17-0), #5109 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (22-0), #5783 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (27-7), #5967 Chapin (SC) (31-0), #6147 Gilbert (SC) (42-10), #6207 Barnwell (SC) (38-13), #6503 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (41-0), #10092 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (41-0), #10405 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (38-13), #11532 Pelion (SC) (44-7), LOSSES: #147 Hartsville (SC) (49-36), #3940 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (42-7)

4282012 Laurens (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA8-46-1 (2nd)6-33425.972-70
WINS: #1300 Easley (SC) (27-16), #1994 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (20-17), #3666 Clinton (SC) (46-16), #3964 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #4214 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (21-19), #5915 Westside (Anderson, SC) (39-15), #8848 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (41-7), #9360 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (48-7), LOSSES: #84 Greenwood (SC) (24-7), #268 York (SC) (56-0), #1502 Spartanburg (SC) (24-0), #2308 Woodruff (SC) (28-24)

4292011 Greer (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA9-25-0 (1st)9-1341553-70
WINS: #2354 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (28-24), #3223 Seneca (SC) (34-10), #4080 Greenville (SC) (59-14), #4280 Clinton (SC) (26-20), #4373 Chapin (SC) (28-6), #5022 Union County (Union, SC) (57-13), #7363 Chapman (Inman, SC) (51-10), #10654 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (51-6), #11370 Berea (Greenville, SC) (62-6), LOSSES: #1402 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (24-21), #1669 Rock Hill (SC) (41-25)

4302016 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA3-71-3 (t 4th)2-433.94185-36
WINS: #458 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (29-24), #800 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (42-27), #3430 Greer (SC) (45-7), LOSSES: #150 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (42-28), #251 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (34-12), #278 Spartanburg (SC) (13-0), #526 Gaffney (SC) (21-17), #561 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (21-14), #1632 Myrtle Beach (SC) (35-19), #4091 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (34-28)

4312006 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA9-33-1 (t 1st)8-333.92068-77
WINS: #529 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (23-8), #920 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-14), #2748 Hartsville (SC) (26-20), #2940 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (31-7), #3206 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (14-12), #4401 Lexington (SC) (27-10), #4779 West Florence (Florence, SC) (35-19), #6638 North Augusta (SC) (36-26), #9822 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (23-14), LOSSES: #1064 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #2580 Sumter (SC) (28-27), #2670 Rock Hill (SC) (14-10)

4322005 South Aiken (Aiken, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA7-53-2 (t 2nd)5-533.922.776-69
WINS: #373 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (35-21), #2745 West Florence (Florence, SC) (17-14), #3722 North Augusta (SC) (42-14), #6042 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (43-10), #7322 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (23-7), #8369 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (31-10), #9264 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (29-0), LOSSES: #373 Aiken (SC) (24-21), #373 Aiken (SC) (35-13), #854 Rock Hill (SC) (35-3), #985 Westside (Anderson, SC) (28-20), #4728 Lexington (SC) (27-24)

4332017 Gilbert (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VAAA12-15-0 (1st)7-133.815.277-68
WINS: #2481 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (33-14), #3210 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (28-21), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (37-13), #4204 Bluffton (SC) (48-21), #4662 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (44-16), #4658 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (48-14), #4983 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (48-34), #5429 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (44-28), #6531 Swansea (SC) (38-21), #8070 Aynor (SC) (57-16), #8854 Pelion (SC) (56-20), #8918 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #538 Dillon (SC) (34-7)

4342007 Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAA Region ISCISA AAA12-14-0 (1st)10-133.86.680-70
WINS: #1697 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (17-14), #1697 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (28-21), #4117 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (27-20), #4117 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (34-17), #7797 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (26-14), #7914 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (17-6), #7914 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (14-7), #8767 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (28-9), #9255 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (35-6), #9736 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (31-7), #11380 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (35-3), #13566 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: #3320 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (20-16)

4352005 Union County (Union, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA7-74-1 (t 1st)7-333.823.2111-66
WINS: #888 Clinton (SC) (28-7), #2177 Greenville (SC) (36-32), #2197 Clover (SC) (28-0), #2775 Greer (SC) (10-9), #3989 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (44-41), #7252 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (24-0), #8270 Travelers Rest (SC) (28-6), LOSSES: #314 Gaffney (SC) (31-7), #570 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-7), #829 Spartanburg (SC) (17-2), #888 Clinton (SC) (28-7), #1144 York (SC) (36-35), #1292 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (34-0), #4623 Riverside (Greer, SC) (20-16)

4362005 Beaufort (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA9-44-1 (t 1st)8-433.817.678-79
WINS: #1100 Summerville (SC) (14-10), #1779 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (27-21), #2660 Goose Creek (SC) (20-13), #4358 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (21-19), #6738 James Island (Charleston, SC) (41-12), #7737 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (35-0), #7737 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (47-0), #9197 Bluffton (SC) (56-7), #10972 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #378 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (33-7), #1779 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (41-14), #2833 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (14-3), #4013 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (21-16)

4372004 Westside (Anderson, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA6-63-3 (t 3rd)5-433.827.494-57
WINS: #2812 Seneca (SC) (28-20), #3470 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (21-19), #3550 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (14-7), #5323 Laurens (SC) (22-0), #6343 Mauldin (SC) (24-0), #6471 Easley (SC) (34-7), LOSSES: #156 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (16-0), #404 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (33-20), #404 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (34-6), #591 Greenwood (SC) (49-7), #591 Greenwood (SC) (37-21), #1270 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (23-14)

4382017 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC)South CarolinaAA Region VAA11-15-0 (1st)9-033.76.970-65
WINS: #2241 Barnwell (SC) (21-0), #2298 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (15-0), #3740 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (30-6), #3771 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (27-21), #5195 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (7-0), #5857 Latta (SC) (42-7), #6569 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (30-0), #8544 Kingstree (SC) (51-13), #8918 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (26-0), #10119 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (62-7), #12113 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (37-0), LOSSES: #10280 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (12-0)

4392016 Greenwood (SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA9-34-1 (t 1st)6-333.725.164-71
WINS: #1620 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (31-28), #1873 Mauldin (SC) (17-14), #3631 Easley (SC) (31-7), #4030 Aiken (SC) (21-7), #4144 Goose Creek (SC) (21-14), #4595 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (39-21), #5951 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (35-7), #6500 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (42-13), #6823 Riverside (Greer, SC) (63-14), LOSSES: #150 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (30-21), #1474 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (45-38), #1773 Laurens (SC) (20-10)

4402008 Woodruff (SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIAA11-35-0 (1st)8-233.71397-67
WINS: #1796 Abbeville (SC) (38-21), #2794 Clinton (SC) (35-28), #3681 Southside (Greenville, SC) (46-13), #3751 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (28-21), #5316 Chesnee (SC) (38-28), #5818 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (34-0), #6339 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (48-14), #9881 Chapman (Inman, SC) (28-27), #9909 Crescent (Iva, SC) (53-30), #12444 Blacksburg (SC) (49-0), #12986 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (63-0), LOSSES: #441 Central (Pageland, SC) (48-14), #1621 Greer (SC) (27-20), #1796 Abbeville (SC) (21-19)

4412008 Irmo (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA9-46-1 (1st)9-433.720.175-81
WINS: #1560 Lexington (SC) (27-15), #1749 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (31-27), #2277 Summerville (SC) (16-14), #2925 North Augusta (SC) (21-0), #5375 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (33-27), #6095 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (38-6), #6214 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (24-0), #6402 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (10-7), #6981 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (35-7), LOSSES: #436 Rock Hill (SC) (26-3), #1989 Aiken (SC) (21-14), #2832 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (28-14), #3542 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (14-7)

4422017 Myrtle Beach (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA6-53-1 (2nd)4-233.528.174-50
WINS: #620 Conway (SC) (13-12), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (21-19), #2933 Beaufort (SC) (48-7), #3187 Wilson (Florence, SC) (54-26), #3676 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (62-14), #7852 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (73-0), LOSSES: #291 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (54-51), #398 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (44-0), #1066 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (24-19), #2876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (34-31), #3429 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (51-34)

4432013 Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA7-54-3 (t 3rd)7-533.530.689-62
WINS: #1374 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (22-19), #1851 Spartanburg (SC) (42-35), #2245 Mauldin (SC) (51-34), #2439 Greenwood (SC) (21-7), #3265 Rock Hill (SC) (26-23), #5755 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (42-0), #8737 Riverside (Greer, SC) (35-3), LOSSES: #152 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (42-39), #159 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (54-14), #989 Lexington (SC) (42-28), #1233 Gaffney (SC) (37-34), #1253 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (35-31)

4442010 Beaufort (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA9-33-1 (t 1st)7-333.516.269-76
WINS: #1466 Summerville (SC) (31-28), #3233 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (39-12), #3403 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (21-0), #3434 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (42-7), #4471 James Island (Charleston, SC) (36-0), #5746 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (34-0), #8049 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (44-3), #9454 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (45-10), #11906 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: #417 Goose Creek (SC) (49-14), #2356 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (34-27), #2461 Easley (SC) (33-14)

4452007 Goose Creek (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA8-44-1 (2nd)8-433.519.576-73
WINS: #555 Beaufort (SC) (24-14), #3847 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (35-21), #4446 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (48-20), #5655 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (30-0), #6429 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (44-7), #7687 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (37-6), #7769 James Island (Charleston, SC) (55-0), #10178 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (61-12), LOSSES: #358 Summerville (SC) (45-26), #794 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (28-0), #1310 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (24-21), #1310 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (28-7)

4462007 Hartsville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA9-42-2 (4th)7-433.518.480-77
WINS: #1474 Sumter (SC) (40-28), #2306 Conway (SC) (21-14), #2306 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (30-13), #3932 Lancaster (SC) (30-19), #4728 York (SC) (69-35), #7743 South Florence (Florence, SC) (42-14), #8217 Camden (SC) (42-0), #8217 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-27), #8269 Darlington (SC) (48-21), LOSSES: #70 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (55-28), #2306 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (38-34), #2306 Conway (SC) (36-28), #3847 West Florence (Florence, SC) (17-3)

4472006 Myrtle Beach (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA10-34-1 (t 1st)7-233.413.189-65
WINS: #2498 Dillon (SC) (24-14), #3799 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (30-6), #4401 Georgetown (SC) (21-18), #5608 Lake City (SC) (14-12), #5940 North Charleston (SC) (28-6), #7252 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (16-6), #7470 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (51-6), #7674 Andrews (SC) (48-34), #8780 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (35-19), #9519 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #591 Conway (SC) (7-6), #1117 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (24-20), #5058 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (28-14)

4482016 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA10-25-2 (3rd)8-233.311.868-57
WINS: #1746 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (27-21), #2775 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (41-14), #2775 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (31-21), #3376 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (28-27), #5926 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (41-8), #5926 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (30-12), #8295 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #9252 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (50-14), #11639 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (13-0), #13757 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (55-0), LOSSES: #1746 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (38-26), #5059 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (34-25)

4492013 Chapman (Inman, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA10-42-3 (4th)7-433.319.889-73
WINS: #1603 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (17-7), #1794 Chesnee (SC) (43-29), #2689 Chapin (SC) (28-18), #3090 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (26-20), #3312 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (31-28), #3772 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (35-7), #4743 Saluda (SC) (28-24), #5116 Union County (Union, SC) (16-15), #9828 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (28-7), #11432 Travelers Rest (SC) (35-7), LOSSES: #719 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (29-27), #3678 Clinton (SC) (50-21), #3978 Woodruff (SC) (58-28), #5139 Chester (SC) (38-32)

4502013 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA7-53-2 (t 2nd)7-533.229.879-70
WINS: #2302 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-21), #2994 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (14-0), #3128 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (41-13), #4084 Bluffton (SC) (62-34), #5566 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (56-14), #7156 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (35-14), #7708 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (62-14), LOSSES: #152 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (56-28), #250 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (26-13), #287 Goose Creek (SC) (49-28), #834 Summerville (SC) (24-7), #1794 Beaufort (SC) (24-21)

4512012 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA7-54-3 (t 4th)6-533.228.775-73
WINS: #268 York (SC) (20-17), #2496 Rock Hill (SC) (20-14), #3224 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (35-28), #4814 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (38-0), #5109 Lancaster (SC) (37-20), #7702 Clover (SC) (41-13), #7862 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (51-13), LOSSES: #164 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (43-14), #171 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-19), #901 North Augusta (SC) (43-29), #1399 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (36-32), #1447 Fort Mill (SC) (28-21)

4522004 Cheraw (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIIAA12-35-0 (1st)9-133.18101-74
WINS: #3113 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (24-21), #3377 Hanahan (SC) (35-7), #4585 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (28-26), #4755 Timmonsville (SC) (29-15), #4902 Central (Pageland, SC) (9-7), #5005 Andrews (SC) (31-0), #6570 Darlington (SC) (43-42), #7391 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (17-0), #7664 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (44-19), #11724 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (56-6), #12228 Aynor (SC) (53-0), #12407 Chesterfield (SC) (36-7), LOSSES: #476 Lamar (SC) (34-3), #1884 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (42-34), #4755 Marion (SC) (27-17)

4532011 Lancaster (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA6-63-2 (t 2nd)4-53329.679-67
WINS: #813 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (23-21), #1669 Rock Hill (SC) (29-28), #3452 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (44-22), #5044 Clover (SC) (49-19), #9612 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (40-6), #9972 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (48-7), LOSSES: #45 Gaffney (SC) (49-7), #51 Goose Creek (SC) (49-12), #1047 Spartanburg (SC) (28-14), #1185 Blythewood (SC) (24-21), #3012 Chester (SC) (21-12), #4280 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (9-6)

4542010 Manning (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIAA10-43-2 (3rd)7-33317105-61
WINS: #2219 Lake City (SC) (30-20), #2994 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (34-14), #3767 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (34-14), #5364 Andrews (SC) (14-7), #5364 Mullins (SC) (55-24), #5882 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (20-0), #6387 Marion (SC) (28-25), #7008 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (36-15), #7820 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (34-21), #11337 Kingstree (SC) (60-0), LOSSES: #1097 Dillon (SC) (28-22), #1495 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (10-8), #1577 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (21-20), #2219 Lake City (SC) (13-6)

4552008 Aiken (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA9-35-2 (t 2nd)6-33318.973-70
WINS: #1663 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (23-21), #1869 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (21-14), #2925 North Augusta (SC) (21-7), #3825 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (14-7), #4990 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (28-20), #5375 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (35-7), #6095 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (49-27), #6981 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (35-0), #7716 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-2), LOSSES: #1560 Lexington (SC) (22-19), #1749 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (24-14), #1749 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (24-7)

4562005 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC)South CarolinaA Region VA12-23-1 (2nd)9-2332.394-68
WINS: #2799 Lamar (SC) (10-7), #3585 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (17-7), #4410 Barnwell (SC) (34-13), #5665 Lake View (SC) (26-0), #8166 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (55-7), #9025 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (30-6), #10350 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (35-0), #10781 North (SC) (42-0), #11211 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (48-0), #11211 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (48-0), #13402 Estill (SC) (61-6), #13513 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (54-7), LOSSES: #1704 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (14-10), #1704 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (10-7)

4572015 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA9-23-1 (2nd)8-232.924.862-68
WINS: #1913 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (31-24), #1961 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (37-33), #3145 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-28), #3391 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (24-10), #3509 Summerville (SC) (37-21), #3780 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (18-14), #4575 Bluffton (SC) (53-28), #5742 James Island (Charleston, SC) (42-39), #10121 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (46-14), LOSSES: #101 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (47-7), #815 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (48-28)

4582010 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA6-64-2 (3rd)6-532.926.993-61
WINS: #1957 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (24-14), #2909 Mauldin (SC) (35-14), #4598 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (49-20), #5673 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (32-19), #8049 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (34-0), #9214 Riverside (Greer, SC) (48-20), LOSSES: #166 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (38-21), #253 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (38-6), #464 Greenwood (SC) (17-8), #535 Gaffney (SC) (21-14), #897 Lexington (SC) (22-21), #3527 Clinton (SC) (20-14)

4592014 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA5-73-4 (5th)5-732.835.688-67
WINS: #1767 Gaffney (SC) (49-14), #3709 Mauldin (SC) (48-17), #5677 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (62-27), #6519 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (47-14), #7780 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (34-9), LOSSES: #138 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (60-24), #153 Spartanburg (SC) (51-15), #208 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-6), #208 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-28), #249 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (55-38), #594 York (SC) (36-20), #2623 Riverside (Greer, SC) (15-14)

4602014 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA9-45-2 (t 2nd)7-332.820.289-61
WINS: #1883 Seneca (SC) (38-21), #2058 Greer (SC) (55-21), #2635 Laurens (SC) (32-15), #4379 Camden (SC) (28-9), #6839 Pendleton (SC) (42-0), #6908 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (42-14), #7266 Pickens (SC) (48-0), #9566 Walhalla (SC) (63-0), #9972 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #603 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (23-20), #1547 Westside (Anderson, SC) (21-7), #1624 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (50-21), #1928 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (28-20)

4612005 Greenville (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA10-35-0 (1st)9-232.811.264-79
WINS: #2775 Greer (SC) (35-32), #3745 Camden (SC) (45-42), #4552 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (31-8), #4623 Riverside (Greer, SC) (56-35), #7252 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (73-33), #8270 Travelers Rest (SC) (62-13), #8840 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (63-14), #9025 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (59-31), #9437 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (64-12), #12244 Southside (Greenville, SC) (45-13), LOSSES: #854 Rock Hill (SC) (39-27), #2016 Union County (Union, SC) (36-32), #2775 Greer (SC) (37-21)

4622009 Cheraw (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIIAA8-54-1 (2nd)7-232.718.2110-52
WINS: #1215 Central (Pageland, SC) (21-14), #4415 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (26-21), #5052 Marion (SC) (39-15), #5102 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (34-7), #5351 Loris (SC) (35-21), #6584 Mullins (SC) (28-7), #8010 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (33-7), #12253 Aynor (SC) (40-7), LOSSES: #474 Chesterfield (SC) (32-0), #671 Dillon (SC) (23-6), #892 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (41-26), #1791 Manning (SC) (26-19), #2348 Lamar (SC) (24-21)

4632009 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC)South CarolinaA Region IVA14-07-0 (1st)12-032.7-3.666-88
WINS: #5224 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (38-18), #5224 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (40-22), #5245 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (34-26), #5669 Ware Shoals (SC) (44-20), #8734 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (30-0), #8791 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (66-18), #8816 Barnwell (SC) (56-14), #9056 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (51-16), #9354 Great Falls (SC) (24-0), #12435 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (58-0), #12664 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (60-12), #12951 North (SC) (64-0), #13043 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (64-8), #14047 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (68-0), LOSSES: none

4642008 Greenwood (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA7-55-0 (1st)6-532.723.282-68
WINS: #723 Laurens (SC) (16-0), #2077 West Florence (Florence, SC) (17-10), #4758 Westside (Anderson, SC) (16-7), #5237 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (24-21), #7296 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (56-22), #7836 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (34-14), #11956 Easley (SC) (34-6), LOSSES: #143 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-10), #251 Sumter (SC) (10-0), #1243 Lancaster (SC) (14-10), #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (13-11), #1560 Lexington (SC) (34-25)

4652005 Clover (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA9-43-2 (3rd)6-332.718.281-75
WINS: #2775 Greer (SC) (21-17), #3608 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (26-6), #3685 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (35-13), #4461 Fort Mill (SC) (17-3), #4552 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (30-26), #4623 Riverside (Greer, SC) (49-28), #4645 Chester (SC) (13-12), #6856 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (24-14), #7252 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (55-28), LOSSES: #888 Clinton (SC) (7-0), #888 Clinton (SC) (35-15), #1144 York (SC) (14-0), #2016 Union County (Union, SC) (28-0)

4662010 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA11-28-1 (2nd)10-232.66.877-76
WINS: #4381 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (44-7), #4381 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (48-6), #4654 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (52-21), #5437 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (31-27), #7592 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (42-21), #7635 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (33-0), #7635 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (45-0), #9454 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (44-3), #11223 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (42-0), #11808 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (42-17), #14392 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (55-6), LOSSES: #911 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (54-27), #911 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (31-21)

4672007 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VAAA9-35-0 (1st)7-132.615.386-62
WINS: #1169 Cheraw (SC) (26-10), #1359 Wilson (Florence, SC) (21-7), #1519 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (42-14), #4877 Lake City (SC) (20-2), #7212 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (12-7), #7212 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (42-17), #7743 South Florence (Florence, SC) (46-19), #8269 Darlington (SC) (42-2), #8385 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #764 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (21-13), #1791 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (19-14), #3191 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (17-14)

4682006 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VAAA10-35-0 (1st)8-132.617.397-60
WINS: #2155 Wilson (Florence, SC) (21-7), #2200 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (22-15), #2628 Darlington (SC) (20-17), #3305 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (14-12), #3700 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (24-16), #5058 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (13-7), #5608 Lake City (SC) (27-26), #6002 South Florence (Florence, SC) (40-21), #6558 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (27-12), #9653 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (21-7), LOSSES: #666 Cheraw (SC) (22-19), #906 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (28-7), #2155 Wilson (Florence, SC) (37-7)

4692012 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIIAA11-35-0 (1st)9-232.512.794-78
WINS: #1891 Chester (SC) (18-7), #2721 Newberry (SC) (28-21), #4214 Cheraw (SC) (27-10), #4214 Cheraw (SC) (42-6), #6727 Crescent (Iva, SC) (50-0), #7517 Columbia (SC) (38-19), #7906 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (34-7), #8924 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (42-18), #11532 Pelion (SC) (56-0), #12047 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (56-6), #12795 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #797 Dillon (SC) (21-6), #871 Union County (Union, SC) (42-40), #1426 Abbeville (SC) (30-7)

4702012 Irmo (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA7-64-1 (t 1st)7-532.528.497-65
WINS: #1834 Blythewood (SC) (37-34), #3224 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (17-14), #3224 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (7-0), #4422 Lexington (SC) (26-24), #4869 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (27-6), #5986 Aiken (SC) (17-7), #7862 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (40-6), LOSSES: #84 Greenwood (SC) (21-7), #164 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (17-10), #342 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (34-14), #852 Myrtle Beach (SC) (33-27), #1178 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (3-0), #2216 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (20-14)

4712006 Wilson (Florence, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VAAA10-43-2 (t 2nd)7-332.514.590-74
WINS: #2142 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (37-7), #3305 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (10-7), #4779 West Florence (Florence, SC) (25-14), #5058 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (30-17), #5608 Lake City (SC) (25-18), #6002 South Florence (Florence, SC) (26-7), #7306 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (42-0), #7470 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (29-10), #9073 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (48-0), #9653 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (62-7), LOSSES: #1117 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (14-0), #1284 Clover (SC) (36-34), #2142 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (21-7), #2628 Darlington (SC) (14-7)

4722014 Westside (Anderson, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA8-45-2 (3rd)7-332.429.180-70
WINS: #56 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (24-23), #1499 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (21-7), #2112 Lexington (SC) (31-27), #2635 Laurens (SC) (14-10), #3373 Clover (SC) (44-26), #3880 Easley (SC) (15-13), #4790 Greenville (SC) (48-26), #6206 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #594 York (SC) (44-28), #734 Greenwood (SC) (34-7), #1928 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (24-9), #5813 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (14-10)

4732008 West Florence (Florence, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA7-54-2 (3rd)4-432.425.578-67
WINS: #2363 Hartsville (SC) (39-13), #3424 Camden (SC) (24-20), #3596 Wilson (Florence, SC) (30-14), #6717 Darlington (SC) (34-10), #7987 South Florence (Florence, SC) (39-14), #7987 South Florence (Florence, SC) (42-6), #10043 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (56-13), LOSSES: #17 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (37-6), #251 Sumter (SC) (42-20), #1066 Conway (SC) (27-21), #1733 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (24-14), #2028 Greenwood (SC) (17-10)

4742005 Hartsville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA8-33-2 (t 3rd)6-332.41555-73
WINS: #1100 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (35-26), #1144 York (SC) (14-7), #3010 Sumter (SC) (19-17), #3745 Camden (SC) (21-20), #5935 Darlington (SC) (41-21), #6738 South Florence (Florence, SC) (28-19), #9264 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (35-7), #9755 Lancaster (SC) (49-28), LOSSES: #1243 Conway (SC) (38-17), #2745 West Florence (Florence, SC) (34-20), #4461 Fort Mill (SC) (22-19)

4752015 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIAA10-24-1 (t 1st)6-232.321.289-58
WINS: #989 Abbeville (SC) (20-7), #1708 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (26-20), #1850 North Augusta (SC) (35-13), #2936 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (23-20), #3062 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (35-20), #3339 Aiken (SC) (20-14), #3660 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (48-33), #5281 Ninety Six (SC) (42-8), #6490 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (45-13), #9420 Crescent (Iva, SC) (42-27), LOSSES: #1317 Newberry (SC) (51-28), #2349 Saluda (SC) (34-31)

4762006 Spartanburg (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA7-53-3 (4th)6-532.324.883-66
WINS: #2534 Union County (Union, SC) (37-20), #2580 Sumter (SC) (38-34), #3728 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (21-14), #5260 Mauldin (SC) (51-37), #6638 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (38-27), #7021 Lancaster (SC) (26-0), #10021 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (27-6), LOSSES: #54 Gaffney (SC) (33-3), #140 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (55-17), #302 Greenwood (SC) (33-7), #920 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (27-10), #1697 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (24-17)

4772017 Emerald (Greenwood, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA10-35-0 (1st)9-032.215.781-70
WINS: #2412 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (13-10), #2899 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (28-14), #3210 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (26-17), #4156 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (49-21), #4747 Ninety Six (SC) (37-25), #5072 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (49-21), #6933 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (48-23), #7316 Southside (Greenville, SC) (42-12), #9943 Berea (Greenville, SC) (42-6), #12702 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (63-7), LOSSES: #627 Greenwood (SC) (38-17), #1069 Abbeville (SC) (56-21), #1081 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (31-14)

4782013 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA11-26-1 (2nd)8-232.213.679-71
WINS: #3090 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (20-14), #3312 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (42-12), #3772 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (63-46), #3836 Laurens (SC) (24-21), #4725 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (31-7), #4767 Seneca (SC) (21-17), #6515 Pendleton (SC) (38-7), #8868 Westside (Anderson, SC) (24-6), #10280 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (84-0), #11003 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (49-0), #12109 Walhalla (SC) (64-0), LOSSES: #719 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (10-0), #1494 Chapman (Inman, SC) (17-7)

4792010 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA7-64-2 (t 2nd)7-632.221.790-75
WINS: #2461 Easley (SC) (14-3), #2909 Mauldin (SC) (36-35), #4100 Laurens (SC) (35-13), #5673 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (41-7), #8435 Westside (Anderson, SC) (40-15), #8435 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-6), #11739 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (63-0), LOSSES: #166 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (40-18), #253 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (31-14), #464 Greenwood (SC) (10-6), #802 North Augusta (SC) (28-21), #1858 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (24-14), #4598 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (20-17)

4802006 York (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA8-55-1 (2nd)7-432.223.494-67
WINS: #2670 Rock Hill (SC) (8-7), #2748 Hartsville (SC) (33-25), #2914 Beaufort (SC) (21-14), #3285 Fort Mill (SC) (21-9), #3728 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (28-18), #4002 Chester (SC) (19-6), #5334 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (20-10), #7021 Lancaster (SC) (20-0), LOSSES: #54 Gaffney (SC) (35-10), #591 Conway (SC) (27-0), #1284 Clover (SC) (21-6), #3100 Laurens (SC) (14-6), #4542 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (32-25)

4812006 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC)South CarolinaA Region VIIIA12-25-1 (t 1st)10-132.23.293-66
WINS: #2788 Chesterfield (SC) (22-21), #2867 Lake View (SC) (35-14), #4472 Lamar (SC) (27-26), #6739 Johnsonville (SC) (36-0), #7561 Hemingway (SC) (14-7), #7674 Andrews (SC) (18-0), #7756 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (26-6), #9412 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (26-7), #9519 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (19-0), #11057 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (49-12), #12336 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (52-0), #13681 Latta (SC) (50-6), LOSSES: #4401 Georgetown (SC) (14-7), #6739 Johnsonville (SC) (32-29)

4822004 Clover (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA6-52-3 (4th)3-432.219.468-63
WINS: #1643 Union County (Union, SC) (36-27), #1791 York (SC) (21-14), #3074 Fort Mill (SC) (28-7), #6600 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (27-24), #7930 Chester (SC) (14-13), #9185 Riverside (Greer, SC) (51-23), LOSSES: #850 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (15-12), #850 Clinton (SC) (28-24), #1041 Greer (SC) (22-16), #2981 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (35-34), #8182 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (24-21)

4832016 Clover (SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA6-51-3 (t 3rd)1-532.133.176-58
WINS: #567 South Point (Belmont, NC) (17-14), #1586 York (SC) (25-22), #1699 Rock Hill (SC) (38-22), #4913 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (19-13), #6339 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (48-13), #10737 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) (50-6), LOSSES: #150 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (42-10), #251 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (40-21), #278 Spartanburg (SC) (42-28), #800 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (42-13), #2728 Fort Mill (SC) (21-14)

4842014 North Augusta (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA10-33-2 (t 2nd)5-332.12276-77
WINS: #1794 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (12-10), #2112 Lexington (SC) (21-7), #2330 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (31-28), #3041 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (25-22), #4194 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (29-13), #4343 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (44-21), #4647 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (27-21), #5382 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (37-13), #7727 Aiken (SC) (49-0), #7780 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (32-3), LOSSES: #900 South Florence (Florence, SC) (38-23), #1952 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (20-17), #2591 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (13-10)

4852012 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIAA11-25-0 (1st)7-132.110.477-79
WINS: #780 Hanahan (SC) (25-21), #2509 Manning (SC) (23-22), #3985 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (44-6), #4843 Cross (SC) (34-12), #5448 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (49-20), #7138 Lake City (SC) (33-0), #7540 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (42-0), #7928 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (47-7), #10862 Andrews (SC) (40-0), #12286 Kingstree (SC) (59-14), #12516 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (61-0), LOSSES: #797 Dillon (SC) (48-13), #3469 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (21-20)

4862012 Blythewood (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA9-34-1 (t 1st)8-332.120.957-83
WINS: #2216 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (42-27), #2986 Sumter (SC) (37-22), #3224 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (36-17), #4422 Lexington (SC) (27-6), #4869 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (21-20), #5109 Lancaster (SC) (21-12), #5986 Aiken (SC) (49-7), #7862 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (41-7), #7906 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (57-0), LOSSES: #164 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (39-16), #1399 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (44-36), #1782 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (37-34)

4872010 Spartanburg (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA5-72-3 (4th)4-632.132101-54
WINS: #2256 Union County (Union, SC) (27-19), #3122 Rock Hill (SC) (30-14), #4637 Lancaster (SC) (21-7), #6694 Sumter (SC) (26-11), #8659 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (53-7), LOSSES: #114 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-12), #253 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (21-14), #400 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (14-13), #464 Greenwood (SC) (24-7), #521 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (39-26), #535 Gaffney (SC) (48-20), #1432 Clover (SC) (23-7)

4882009 North Charleston (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA11-25-0 (1st)7-132.17.880-70
WINS: #4171 Camden (SC) (52-22), #5033 Burke (Charleston, SC) (49-20), #5301 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (49-40), #6718 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (47-27), #7421 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (42-14), #10121 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (24-20), #10204 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (26-20), #10321 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (55-0), #10909 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (40-6), #11177 Bluffton (SC) (40-22), #12832 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (51-6), LOSSES: #331 Myrtle Beach (SC) (55-13), #959 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (28-21)

4892004 Sumter (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA6-74-1 (t 1st)6-632.125.998-64
WINS: #2790 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (13-7), #3113 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (17-9), #3606 South Florence (Florence, SC) (43-18), #3762 West Florence (Florence, SC) (24-17), #4122 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (25-21), #7239 Hartsville (SC) (35-13), LOSSES: #374 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (37-20), #374 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (35-14), #1098 Conway (SC) (3-0), #1171 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (21-0), #1424 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (21-14), #1520 Lexington (SC) (27-3), #1769 Spartanburg (SC) (33-13)

4902015 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA8-36-1 (2nd)6-23218.866-61
WINS: #1769 Laurens (SC) (21-15), #3093 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (49-21), #4178 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (48-47), #5243 Pendleton (SC) (41-7), #5963 Pickens (SC) (49-17), #7871 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (44-9), #11637 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (56-0), #12315 Walhalla (SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #505 Westside (Anderson, SC) (36-10), #549 Seneca (SC) (46-27), #831 Union County (Union, SC) (27-24)

4912014 Myrtle Beach (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA10-34-1 (1st)6-23217.367-80
WINS: #2266 Hanahan (SC) (46-34), #2781 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (23-22), #2982 West Florence (Florence, SC) (35-24), #3316 Georgetown (SC) (54-25), #4432 Conway (SC) (49-42), #5352 Wilson (Florence, SC) (38-0), #5625 Lake City (SC) (45-7), #5770 Gilbert (SC) (69-28), #6070 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (38-31), #6821 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (42-14), LOSSES: #1767 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (42-17), #4647 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (forfeit), #5511 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (14-11)

4922013 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIIAA13-15-0 (1st)10-13211.382-85
WINS: #2509 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (35-26), #3265 Newberry (SC) (28-27), #4622 Abbeville (SC) (42-6), #4909 Cheraw (SC) (37-13), #4909 Cheraw (SC) (41-6), #5116 Union County (Union, SC) (35-11), #5139 Chester (SC) (50-26), #6570 Pelion (SC) (33-16), #6915 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (38-0), #6915 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (26-0), #10049 Columbia (SC) (50-0), #11842 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (19-0), #12497 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (58-6), LOSSES: #603 Dillon (SC) (41-3)

4932009 Lamar (SC)South CarolinaA Region VIIA12-26-0 (1st)9-131.97.880-83
WINS: #2194 Cheraw (SC) (24-21), #3592 Hemingway (SC) (6-4), #5033 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (42-19), #5033 Darlington (SC) (26-24), #5245 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (30-8), #7306 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (28-6), #9015 Andrews (SC) (26-13), #9723 Timmonsville (SC) (26-6), #9723 Timmonsville (SC) (51-0), #10446 Estill (SC) (40-6), #11066 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (32-0), #12699 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (44-6), LOSSES: #474 Chesterfield (SC) (36-6), #5052 Marion (SC) (19-18)

4942014 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIIAA11-26-0 (1st)9-131.810.767-78
WINS: #1624 Newberry (SC) (33-8), #2869 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (37-12), #4194 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (34-7), #5300 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (55-14), #5300 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (7-0), #6243 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (38-21), #6933 Chester (SC) (29-0), #8274 Pelion (SC) (42-7), #9713 Columbia (SC) (51-8), #10130 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (41-0), #12755 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (72-0), LOSSES: #1624 Newberry (SC) (16-3), #4432 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (29-28)

4952008 Cheraw (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIIAA9-45-0 (1st)7-231.813.4100-61
WINS: #932 Dillon (SC) (24-6), #5882 Lamar (SC) (42-0), #6529 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (31-7), #6621 Barnwell (SC) (38-14), #7387 Marion (SC) (49-14), #7503 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (45-7), #8418 Mullins (SC) (39-0), #10101 Loris (SC) (51-7), #11187 Aynor (SC) (56-14), LOSSES: #441 Central (Pageland, SC) (33-13), #1116 Chesterfield (SC) (21-17), #1328 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (40-14), #1341 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (24-21)

4962005 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA11-24-0 (1st)8-131.84.166-81
WINS: #3745 Georgetown (SC) (32-9), #4188 Manning (SC) (14-0), #4780 Hanahan (SC) (16-6), #7762 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (31-0), #9197 Bluffton (SC) (32-6), #9741 Kingstree (SC) (48-18), #10177 North Charleston (SC) (20-0), #10463 Cross (SC) (35-6), #11130 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (44-0), #11807 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (53-12), #12160 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (59-3), LOSSES: #1527 Dillon (SC) (13-12), #1779 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (24-14)

4972005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA8-51-4 (5th)7-531.820.380-82
WINS: #3127 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (14-6), #3745 Camden (SC) (7-0), #4013 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (21-14), #4728 Lexington (SC) (6-0), #5427 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (13-3), #6042 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (19-16), #6738 South Florence (Florence, SC) (10-6), #9264 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (36-0), LOSSES: #378 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (24-7), #512 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (32-17), #1061 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (17-3), #1100 Summerville (SC) (28-10), #1573 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (23-6)

4982014 Wren (Piedmont, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA11-17-0 (1st)8-131.712.760-76
WINS: #1499 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (50-21), #1883 Seneca (SC) (54-49), #1928 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (49-42), #3880 Easley (SC) (30-25), #5813 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (62-0), #6206 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (54-40), #6908 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (71-49), #7266 Pickens (SC) (56-13), #7266 Pickens (SC) (67-28), #9566 Walhalla (SC) (62-0), #9972 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (60-3), LOSSES: #2238 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (24-21)

4992014 Newberry (SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIIAA11-35-1 (2nd)8-231.716.992-68
WINS: #1610 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (16-3), #2676 Woodruff (SC) (42-28), #2869 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (30-22), #2964 Chapin (SC) (35-26), #3018 Union County (Union, SC) (40-35), #5150 Clinton (SC) (33-12), #5300 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (54-13), #8274 Pelion (SC) (39-31), #9713 Columbia (SC) (42-12), #9781 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (52-10), #12755 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #484 Dillon (SC) (49-27), #1610 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (33-8), #2833 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (41-27)

5002012 Chester (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA8-54-1 (1st)6-231.726.6103-55
WINS: #871 Union County (Union, SC) (42-26), #2964 Central (Pageland, SC) (23-14), #3469 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (49-34), #3569 Greenville (SC) (21-20), #3592 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (24-14), #3666 Clinton (SC) (32-12), #5533 Chapman (Inman, SC) (60-33), #7278 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (48-8), LOSSES: #164 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (30-0), #268 York (SC) (14-6), #847 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (35-6), #1782 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (18-7), #2308 Woodruff (SC) (37-26)

5012016 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA6-53-1 (2nd)5-531.632.683-51
WINS: #1185 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (21-13), #1273 Greenwood (SC) (45-38), #1873 Mauldin (SC) (56-27), #3631 Easley (SC) (37-26), #6070 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (41-21), #8536 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (63-7), LOSSES: #150 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (38-21), #278 Spartanburg (SC) (14-7), #526 Gaffney (SC) (45-35), #547 Westside (Anderson, SC) (32-0), #1620 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (24-20)

5022007 Conway (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA9-33-1 (t 1st)5-231.615.179-63
WINS: #1987 Hartsville (SC) (36-28), #3847 West Florence (Florence, SC) (38-14), #4505 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (21-6), #4594 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) (27-17), #5503 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (30-15), #5655 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (35-14), #5765 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (41-14), #7743 South Florence (Florence, SC) (33-3), #10978 Georgetown (SC) (37-13), LOSSES: #1474 Sumter (SC) (27-14), #1675 Myrtle Beach (SC) (17-3), #1987 Hartsville (SC) (21-14)

5032007 Ridge View (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA8-63-1 (t 1st)8-431.621.896-73
WINS: #1987 Hartsville (SC) (38-34), #3685 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (34-27), #3754 Lexington (SC) (28-24), #3847 West Florence (Florence, SC) (7-6), #4505 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (17-0), #4728 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (21-14), #7866 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (20-7), #8217 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (28-27), LOSSES: #369 Clover (SC) (20-10), #881 Blythewood (SC) (38-7), #1329 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (20-10), #1987 Hartsville (SC) (30-13), #2648 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (22-7), #3191 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (37-21)

5042006 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)South CarolinaSCISA AAA Region ISCISA AAA10-33-1 (2nd)8-231.68.886-63
WINS: #3821 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (21-14), #4043 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (27-13), #6483 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (14-7), #6506 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (41-7), #6506 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (20-14), #7252 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (33-19), #9633 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (20-0), #11137 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (44-8), #12510 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (28-0), #13718 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (47-6), LOSSES: #562 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (56-11), #1020 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (21-6), #1020 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (28-17)

5052014 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA6-62-3 (t 3rd)6-631.533.286-61
WINS: #911 Summerville (SC) (37-14), #2112 Lexington (SC) (25-23), #2330 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (42-24), #2591 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (45-13), #3271 James Island (Charleston, SC) (42-21), #5749 Bluffton (SC) (56-20), LOSSES: #354 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (63-28), #493 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (24-0), #526 Goose Creek (SC) (28-16), #875 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (51-44), #1655 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (27-19), #3545 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (9-0)

5062014 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA7-53-1 (t 1st)6-531.53488-61
WINS: #493 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (42-34), #1655 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (27-19), #3271 James Island (Charleston, SC) (56-21), #3545 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (35-28), #4148 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (44-20), #4343 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (21-6), #5749 Bluffton (SC) (44-14), LOSSES: #56 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (35-6), #526 Goose Creek (SC) (38-7), #875 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (49-14), #911 Summerville (SC) (51-23), #2330 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (46-27)

5072012 Summerville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA7-55-0 (1st)6-531.528.573-72
WINS: #726 Bluffton (SC) (31-22), #2183 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (17-10), #2648 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (37-21), #3469 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (36-12), #3940 Beaufort (SC) (45-28), #5856 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (45-33), #7278 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (22-0), LOSSES: #128 Goose Creek (SC) (49-14), #420 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (49-17), #927 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (24-14), #1502 Spartanburg (SC) (43-34), #2353 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (10-3)

5082004 Calhoun Falls (SC)South CarolinaA Region IA13-15-0 (1st)10-131.5-0.490-79
WINS: #2897 Ninety Six (SC) (16-13), #3635 Great Falls (SC) (29-21), #5029 Jonesville (SC) (51-12), #5029 Jonesville (SC) (32-26), #6788 Ware Shoals (SC) (72-20), #7998 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (34-14), #9548 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (42-6), #10652 Crescent (Iva, SC) (30-6), #11809 Blacksburg (SC) (57-6), #12725 Thornwell (Clinton, SC) (45-0), #13041 Dixie (Due West, SC) (47-8), #13718 McCormick (SC) (53-0), #13718 McCormick (SC) (61-0), LOSSES: #476 Lamar (SC) (26-0)

5092004 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)South CarolinaA Region VA13-15-0 (1st)10-131.5-1.976-79
WINS: #5405 Lake View (SC) (41-7), #5820 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (45-6), #6343 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (34-0), #7443 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (31-7), #7903 Barnwell (SC) (21-14), #8434 Swansea (SC) (21-6), #9905 North (SC) (47-3), #11191 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (41-0), #11191 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (35-12), #12116 Cross (SC) (29-0), #12843 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (42-0), #13136 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (42-0), #13397 Estill (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #476 Lamar (SC) (28-3)

5102003 Lamar (SC)South CarolinaA Region 4A14-15-0 (1st)11-031.5-0.989-86
WINS: #4320 Lake View (SC) (18-13), #5238 Darlington (SC) (25-3), #5294 Manning (SC) (24-7), #5505 Great Falls (SC) (41-0), #6993 Calhoun Falls (SC) (16-0), #7073 Timmonsville (SC) (47-0), #7073 Timmonsville (SC) (14-6), #7073 Timmonsville (SC) (7-0), #10117 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (40-0), #10545 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (22-7), #11439 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (46-6), #12635 McBee (SC) (51-0), #12876 Chesterfield (SC) (49-0), #13525 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (62-0), LOSSES: #2905 Cheraw (SC) (23-0)

5112017 Ridge View (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-331.429.670-57
WINS: #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (28-3), #2899 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (35-19), #3420 Blythewood (SC) (17-9), #3597 Union County (Union, SC) (38-0), #4207 Lancaster (SC) (35-17), #4747 Ninety Six (SC) (28-7), #5550 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (56-19), #935 Sumter (SC) (28-21), #993 York (SC) (59-26), #1185 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (47-28)

5122016 Chapin (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA11-34-0 (1st)8-131.421.285-83
WINS: #1549 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (20-17), #1672 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (38-7), #2710 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (27-21), #2911 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (24-17), #3085 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (34-31), #3356 Beaufort (SC) (52-35), #3631 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (42-34), #4779 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (41-20), #6781 Wilson (Florence, SC) (48-14), #7976 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (44-24), #7996 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (35-32), LOSSES: #648 Hartsville (SC) (49-24), #1538 Newberry (SC) (32-18), #5612 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (24-21)

5132010 South Florence (Florence, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA9-44-1 (t 1st)6-331.418.983-73
WINS: #2219 Lake City (SC) (31-18), #3744 Conway (SC) (41-31), #4598 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (24-21), #4846 West Florence (Florence, SC) (42-10), #4846 West Florence (Florence, SC) (49-7), #5176 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (38-14), #6694 Sumter (SC) (44-0), #6865 Wilson (Florence, SC) (20-0), #8978 Darlington (SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #349 Myrtle Beach (SC) (28-27), #464 Greenwood (SC) (35-7), #3403 Blythewood (SC) (14-7), #4614 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (28-27)

5142006 Riverside (Greer, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA8-54-3 (t 3rd)7-431.417.178-74
WINS: #2534 Union County (Union, SC) (42-32), #3342 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (33-7), #4314 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (24-14), #6558 Berea (Greenville, SC) (42-12), #6638 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (26-7), #6662 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (33-14), #9018 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (45-7), #9371 Travelers Rest (SC) (22-14), LOSSES: #588 Clinton (SC) (24-6), #588 Clinton (SC) (42-0), #1216 Greer (SC) (21-10), #3206 Easley (SC) (6-0), #3342 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (3-0)

5152005 Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISAA AAA Region ISCISAA AAA8-33-2 (3rd)5-331.415.575-53
WINS: #3242 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (20-15), #4755 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (30-12), #4991 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (35-14), #6313 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (35-7), #6831 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (32-14), #7091 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) (27-7), #8166 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (37-0), #9355 Byrnes (Florence, SC) (21-6), LOSSES: #577 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (42-34), #690 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (44-13), #1444 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (42-29)

5162005 Pendleton (SC)South CarolinaAA Region IAA12-15-0 (1st)9-131.42.560-83
WINS: #3380 Ninety Six (SC) (31-28), #4314 Abbeville (SC) (35-34), #5935 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (10-7), #7849 Woodruff (SC) (38-10), #7992 Liberty (SC) (14-7), #8369 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (23-16), #8840 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (37-6), #8950 Chapman (Inman, SC) (14-11), #10199 Walhalla (SC) (40-14), #12022 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (32-6), #12348 Crescent (Iva, SC) (38-0), #13720 McCormick (SC) (59-0), LOSSES: #829 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (14-9)

5172015 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA6-63-2 (t 2nd)4-631.331.877-68
WINS: #824 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (21-14), #1769 Laurens (SC) (28-7), #2017 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (48-14), #2426 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (15-14), #6714 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (58-21), #7127 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (35-14), LOSSES: #101 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (28-14), #676 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (41-14), #918 Blythewood (SC) (37-28), #2225 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (21-20), #2349 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (28-21), #3660 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (48-42)

5182011 South Florence (Florence, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA8-54-2 (t 1st)5-431.320.986-70
WINS: #3667 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (34-20), #4032 West Florence (Florence, SC) (43-14), #4032 West Florence (Florence, SC) (24-7), #4032 West Florence (Florence, SC) (41-14), #4913 Wilson (Florence, SC) (34-7), #5243 Lake City (SC) (44-34), #7505 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (35-28), #8105 Darlington (SC) (34-6), LOSSES: #678 Myrtle Beach (SC) (31-24), #706 North Augusta (SC) (46-20), #1185 Blythewood (SC) (37-22), #1536 Conway (SC) (46-35), #4784 Sumter (SC) (21-14)

5192009 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA9-34-1 (2nd)5-331.315.171-71
WINS: #3192 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (42-34), #5245 Westside (Anderson, SC) (17-7), #5840 Laurens (SC) (26-21), #6307 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (41-14), #7421 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (24-3), #7444 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (21-8), #7513 Seneca (SC) (24-7), #10246 Pickens (SC) (31-0), #10608 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (38-6), LOSSES: #424 Clinton (SC) (21-14), #424 Clinton (SC) (39-13), #794 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (28-7)

5202003 North Augusta (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA8-53-2 (t 2nd)6-531.314.777-78
WINS: #3968 Aiken (SC) (35-28), #4208 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (26-22), #5108 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (41-7), #6419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (42-14), #7651 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (14-0), #8819 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (52-14), #8876 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (53-15), #9725 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (35-7), LOSSES: #135 Gaffney (SC) (35-34), #1468 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-20), #1544 Lexington (SC) (49-47), #1571 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (49-32), #3874 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (37-32)

5212003 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA12-15-0 (1st)7-131.21.271-78-1
WINS: #5238 Darlington (SC) (27-0), #5294 Manning (SC) (25-21), #7243 Hanahan (SC) (28-7), #8394 Andrews (SC) (7-6), #8394 Myrtle Beach (SC) (48-14), #8415 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (35-0), #8491 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (27-0), #9470 Georgetown (SC) (40-13), #10284 North Charleston (SC) (34-6), #10415 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (27-6), #11815 Holly Hill-Roberts (Holly Hill, SC) (28-7), #11886 Cross (SC) (50-0), LOSSES: #1498 Dillon (SC) (27-14)

5222016 Newberry (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA10-44-1 (1st)7-331.119.193-78
WINS: #776 Chapman (Inman, SC) (28-27), #1501 Chapin (SC) (32-18), #2254 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (45-28), #3410 Clinton (SC) (31-20), #3554 Woodruff (SC) (28-6), #4595 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (33-7), #6478 Ninety Six (SC) (14-10), #7996 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (45-13), #8821 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (35-6), #9335 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (47-14), LOSSES: #776 Chapman (Inman, SC) (34-27), #2117 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (21-19), #2345 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (20-7), #4091 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (31-21)

5232011 Central (Pageland, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IVAA11-35-0 (1st)8-131.111.694-71
WINS: #3138 Columbia (SC) (21-20), #3332 Cheraw (SC) (27-7), #4080 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) (20-6), #4373 Liberty (SC) (29-7), #6678 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (35-14), #7712 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (40-0), #7848 Chesnee (SC) (31-0), #9612 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (35-0), #9972 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (34-0), #9997 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (36-6), #10267 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (24-0), LOSSES: #975 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (10-0), #2565 Chesterfield (SC) (28-6), #3012 Chester (SC) (10-7)

5242007 Union County (Union, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA9-55-2 (3rd)8-331.115.6100-66
WINS: #2948 Clinton (SC) (26-20), #3042 Greenville (SC) (31-14), #4088 Spartanburg (SC) (14-0), #4639 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (57-50), #5604 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (35-7), #6300 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (7-3), #7628 Greer (SC) (30-14), #8191 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (14-0), #12431 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (45-15), LOSSES: #613 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-0), #921 Gaffney (SC) (27-7), #1807 Chester (SC) (16-0), #2948 Clinton (SC) (14-13), #4117 Riverside (Greer, SC) (35-18)

5252017 Lexington (SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)5-33128.868-56
WINS: #2353 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (41-21), #2481 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (29-28), #2598 West Florence (Florence, SC) (20-14), #3221 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (13-0), #3420 Blythewood (SC) (21-0), #4662 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (41-19), #9733 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (21-0), LOSSES: #184 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (29-7), #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (20-7), #883 North Augusta (SC) (40-14), #1405 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (34-21)

5262016 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VAAA12-25-0 (1st)9-1311284-81
WINS: #1756 Lexington (SC) (32-23), #2036 Bluffton (SC) (14-7), #2696 Gilbert (SC) (35-18), #3309 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (28-6), #3631 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (47-43), #3817 Georgetown (SC) (42-21), #8466 Swansea (SC) (32-12), #8578 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (34-14), #10384 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (49-8), #11251 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (42-7), #12057 Pelion (SC) (49-6), #12368 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (49-7), LOSSES: #829 Dillon (SC) (34-21), #1501 Chapin (SC) (20-17)

5272016 Sumter (SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA9-25-0 (1st)7-13119.657-67
WINS: #1598 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (36-22), #1924 Conway (SC) (38-31), #3410 South Florence (Florence, SC) (48-41), #3536 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (23-0), #4144 Goose Creek (SC) (17-3), #5367 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (54-8), #5439 West Florence (Florence, SC) (41-10), #5770 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (37-0), #11167 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (28-0), LOSSES: #1072 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (22-15), #1756 Lexington (SC) (29-28)

5282015 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VAAA10-55-0 (1st)9-13123.8112-70
WINS: #1755 Myrtle Beach (SC) (28-14), #2121 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (33-28), #2781 Georgetown (SC) (27-12), #3339 Aiken (SC) (21-14), #3660 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (39-18), #3684 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (21-7), #4244 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (56-21), #5055 Swansea (SC) (27-19), #6490 Beaufort (SC) (35-28), #7408 Gilbert (SC) (36-23), LOSSES: #226 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (35-0), #1566 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (26-20), #1850 North Augusta (SC) (35-27), #2349 Saluda (SC) (37-17), #3062 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (30-15)

5292012 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA8-45-2 (3rd)6-33116.875-61
WINS: #2308 Woodruff (SC) (65-56), #3469 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (49-20), #5237 Seneca (SC) (64-38), #5473 Pendleton (SC) (41-7), #5915 Westside (Anderson, SC) (35-0), #8787 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (42-14), #9600 Walhalla (SC) (58-0), #13182 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (51-7), LOSSES: #847 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (29-3), #1134 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (59-42), #1595 Laurens (SC) (20-17), #2758 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (37-29)

5302009 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIIAA10-35-0 (1st)8-1318.680-70
WINS: #2637 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (24-23), #4415 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (28-12), #4431 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (31-12), #4520 Newberry (SC) (27-20), #4903 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (21-20), #7779 Gilbert (SC) (21-7), #7825 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-0), #10446 Saluda (SC) (40-0), #12077 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (43-7), #13043 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #1015 North Augusta (SC) (27-16), #1215 Central (Pageland, SC) (14-9), #4016 Chapin (SC) (28-21)

5312009 Airport (West Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VAAA11-16-0 (1st)10-1315.449-83
WINS: #3149 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (38-7), #3761 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (43-42), #5033 Darlington (SC) (37-31), #5052 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (24-14), #7825 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (56-24), #8139 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (47-28), #9129 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (48-7), #10121 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (31-9), #11493 Swansea (SC) (63-20), #12141 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (54-7), #12141 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (39-17), LOSSES: #1379 Lake City (SC) (33-22)

5322009 Blythewood (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA8-44-2 (3rd)6-33120.267-72
WINS: #3075 Lancaster (SC) (23-13), #3462 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (29-27), #4612 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (40-7), #4875 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (21-17), #5331 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (41-6), #5331 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (23-0), #7218 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (31-28), #8139 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (41-12), LOSSES: #461 Rock Hill (SC) (50-21), #732 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (43-24), #732 Sumter (SC) (45-0), #4570 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (35-34)

5332008 Summerville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA9-34-0 (1st)9-330.918.374-72
WINS: #2447 Goose Creek (SC) (38-22), #2832 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (15-13), #3060 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (16-13), #3291 Beaufort (SC) (27-6), #5715 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (14-9), #7171 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (26-0), #7428 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (31-21), #7890 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (19-14), #8394 James Island (Charleston, SC) (38-0), LOSSES: #844 Gaffney (SC) (40-10), #1066 Conway (SC) (21-20), #1869 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (16-14)

5342006 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)6-230.911.655-68
WINS: #971 Westside (Anderson, SC) (22-21), #2549 Greenville (SC) (45-41), #3100 Laurens (SC) (20-7), #4515 Pickens (SC) (20-18), #5133 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (27-7), #5660 Seneca (SC) (28-7), #7230 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (28-3), #9371 Travelers Rest (SC) (48-7), #10663 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (26-6), LOSSES: #3342 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (20-13), #6558 Berea (Greenville, SC) (36-35)

5352015 Conway (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)5-230.821.374-71
WINS: #1755 Myrtle Beach (SC) (25-22), #2709 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (33-0), #2781 Georgetown (SC) (22-13), #3237 South Florence (Florence, SC) (50-29), #4427 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (46-22), #6694 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (36-8), #6694 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (45-6), #7761 West Florence (Florence, SC) (60-28), #11199 South Brunswick (Southport, NC) (55-0), LOSSES: #747 Sumter (SC) (51-14), #824 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (35-13), #946 Hartsville (SC) (57-26)

5362017 Westside (Anderson, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA6-53-1 (2nd)3-330.731.864-63
WINS: #2131 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (33-13), #3036 Easley (SC) (31-0), #3819 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (30-13), #4985 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (38-17), #5260 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (30-7), #7071 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #98 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (39-7), #189 Greer (SC) (42-14), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (31-17), #758 Spartanburg (SC) (47-11), #1185 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-8)

5372016 York (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA6-64-1 (2nd)5-330.733.879-60
WINS: #1072 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #2287 Lancaster (SC) (35-24), #2462 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (41-14), #2728 Fort Mill (SC) (49-39), #2929 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (10-8), #3325 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (35-10), LOSSES: #126 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (42-7), #443 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (47-7), #800 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (28-16), #1415 Clover (SC) (25-22), #1692 Union County (Union, SC) (23-13), #1699 Rock Hill (SC) (49-34)

5382015 Myrtle Beach (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA10-45-0 (1st)8-130.721.291-73
WINS: #946 Hartsville (SC) (52-49), #2781 Georgetown (SC) (42-7), #3011 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (63-27), #4244 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (48-17), #4490 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (41-26), #4596 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (35-21), #5374 Lake City (SC) (38-32), #6694 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (34-32), #6997 Wilson (Florence, SC) (42-28), #7761 West Florence (Florence, SC) (42-24), LOSSES: #1708 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (28-14), #1741 Conway (SC) (25-22), #1811 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (24-3), #2709 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (24-20)

5392014 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA8-64-1 (2nd)7-230.725.6112-58
WINS: #1587 Myrtle Beach (SC) (42-17), #3355 Swansea (SC) (19-8), #3758 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (24-14), #3780 Darlington (SC) (22-14), #4559 Beaufort (SC) (14-13), #5700 Cheraw (SC) (17-0), #6243 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (45-0), #6799 Manning (SC) (49-30), LOSSES: #484 Dillon (SC) (36-21), #685 Hartsville (SC) (23-20), #685 Hartsville (SC) (20-16), #745 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (51-13), #856 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (41-19), #4432 Conway (SC) (35-29)

5402014 Gaffney (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA4-84-2 (t 3rd)4-730.738.293-58
WINS: #354 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (38-21), #2097 Rock Hill (SC) (31-14), #3373 Clover (SC) (35-5), #5677 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (59-21), LOSSES: #153 Spartanburg (SC) (45-21), #208 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (29-7), #249 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (49-45), #493 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (37-24), #594 York (SC) (38-13), #1090 Fort Mill (SC) (41-31), #1499 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (49-14), #3018 Union County (Union, SC) (29-28)

5412013 Chesnee (SC)South CarolinaAA Region IAA11-27-0 (1st)9-130.710.579-73
WINS: #2889 Ninety Six (SC) (46-28), #3312 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (39-21), #3978 Woodruff (SC) (35-20), #4622 Abbeville (SC) (42-21), #6515 Pendleton (SC) (46-7), #7669 Crescent (Iva, SC) (48-21), #8044 Landrum (SC) (69-32), #9101 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (57-35), #9382 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (47-14), #11915 Liberty (SC) (54-13), #13728 Blacksburg (SC) (63-13), LOSSES: #1017 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (34-33), #1494 Chapman (Inman, SC) (43-29)

5422013 Beaufort (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA9-43-2 (t 2nd)8-430.72368-86
WINS: #1506 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (24-21), #2450 Blythewood (SC) (23-15), #3128 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (17-14), #4084 Bluffton (SC) (35-27), #5566 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (35-12), #5755 Aiken (SC) (21-0), #7156 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (27-21), #7708 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (49-35), #10511 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #287 Goose Creek (SC) (48-7), #367 North Augusta (SC) (23-10), #834 Summerville (SC) (17-0), #2994 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (25-21)

5432016 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA8-44-2 (t 2nd)6-430.626.871-67
WINS: #1122 Blythewood (SC) (40-33), #1756 Lexington (SC) (34-28), #2462 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (49-48), #2728 Fort Mill (SC) (21-13), #3085 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (24-17), #4010 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (55-18), #5612 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (45-21), #7976 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (35-32), LOSSES: #80 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (30-19), #1061 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (38-7), #1549 Sumter (SC) (36-22), #1924 Conway (SC) (14-0)

5442015 Laurens (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA6-65-2 (t 2nd)5-530.634.779-64
WINS: #747 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (47-35), #1838 Greenwood (SC) (17-14), #2316 Easley (SC) (27-14), #3919 Clinton (SC) (35-6), #5055 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (55-22), #5478 Greenville (SC) (42-41), LOSSES: #45 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (46-7), #505 Westside (Anderson, SC) (28-10), #874 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (28-7), #1598 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (21-15), #1676 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (28-7), #2485 Mauldin (SC) (28-20)

5452013 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC)South CarolinaAA Region VAA12-25-0 (1st)8-130.611.676-90
WINS: #2788 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (36-20), #3333 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (53-33), #4853 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (13-12), #4875 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (28-7), #4875 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (14-7), #4875 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (35-12), #5755 Aiken (SC) (35-7), #6178 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (35-14), #8455 Barnwell (SC) (28-0), #8455 Barnwell (SC) (33-16), #11687 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (34-6), #12652 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #680 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (31-15), #1017 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (28-24)

5462010 Lake City (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIAA10-34-1 (2nd)7-230.612.977-73
WINS: #1843 Manning (SC) (13-6), #3791 Hanahan (SC) (62-41), #5364 Andrews (SC) (41-12), #5380 Loris (SC) (28-17), #5882 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (40-17), #7008 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (35-0), #7635 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (54-28), #8419 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (62-0), #8978 Darlington (SC) (28-21), #11337 Kingstree (SC) (45-7), LOSSES: #1495 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (25-14), #1843 Manning (SC) (30-20), #2080 South Florence (Florence, SC) (31-18)

5472007 Fort Mill (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA7-43-3 (4th)4-430.615.665-67
WINS: #3008 Rock Hill (SC) (17-3), #3932 Lancaster (SC) (23-14), #4594 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (15-7), #4728 York (SC) (28-7), #5085 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (34-7), #12145 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (32-0), #12431 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #369 Clover (SC) (37-0), #492 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (33-0), #1070 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (21-0), #2843 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (13-3)

5482006 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA6-62-3 (4th)6-630.625.579-70
WINS: #2914 Beaufort (SC) (20-17), #3659 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (13-7), #3659 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (20-0), #7045 James Island (Charleston, SC) (35-0), #7780 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-6), #9437 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (38-7), LOSSES: #140 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (56-7), #452 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (28-14), #607 Summerville (SC) (12-7), #1128 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (34-7), #1204 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (17-14), #1675 Goose Creek (SC) (44-17)

5492006 Dillon (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIAA10-35-1 (2nd)8-230.54.678-73
WINS: #2867 Lake View (SC) (26-0), #3100 Central (Pageland, SC) (27-12), #6996 Mullins (SC) (37-15), #8084 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (30-7), #8471 Kingstree (SC) (35-0), #9073 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (35-7), #10355 Loris (SC) (40-6), #12189 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (40-0), #13362 Aynor (SC) (47-0), #13681 Latta (SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #666 Cheraw (SC) (36-20), #2009 Myrtle Beach (SC) (24-14), #4446 Marion (SC) (38-13)

5502016 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA6-63-2 (t 3rd)6-630.428.671-66
WINS: #1474 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (24-20), #1873 Mauldin (SC) (31-13), #5951 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (45-15), #6070 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (41-7), #6823 Riverside (Greer, SC) (45-7), #8536 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (42-17), LOSSES: #458 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (37-34), #526 Gaffney (SC) (35-28), #526 Gaffney (SC) (31-10), #1273 Greenwood (SC) (31-28), #1773 Laurens (SC) (21-14), #1873 Mauldin (SC) (34-22)

5512014 Sumter (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA7-54-1 (2nd)5-530.429.982-65
WINS: #875 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (20-13), #2781 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (31-15), #2982 West Florence (Florence, SC) (17-7), #3758 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (35-12), #4432 Conway (SC) (40-21), #4647 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (63-41), #6243 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (48-29), LOSSES: #138 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (59-7), #594 York (SC) (42-34), #900 South Florence (Florence, SC) (44-21), #911 Summerville (SC) (30-14), #2097 Rock Hill (SC) (41-14)

5522016 Myrtle Beach (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA9-23-1 (t 1st)3-230.31856-68
WINS: #1257 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (35-19), #1672 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (43-23), #1924 Conway (SC) (13-8), #2775 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) (34-13), #3536 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (24-21), #5439 West Florence (Florence, SC) (41-7), #5770 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (70-0), #6781 Wilson (Florence, SC) (41-27), #10791 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (55-3), LOSSES: #2911 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (42-28), #4070 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (56-55)

5532010 Union County (Union, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA8-45-0 (1st)6-130.317.775-64
WINS: #2302 Woodruff (SC) (35-30), #3527 Clinton (SC) (37-14), #4100 Laurens (SC) (36-26), #4451 Greer (SC) (28-22), #5696 Chapin (SC) (28-7), #6218 Pickens (SC) (42-16), #6787 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (28-10), #8209 Chapman (Inman, SC) (35-10), LOSSES: #535 Gaffney (SC) (48-14), #1118 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (20-7), #1971 Spartanburg (SC) (27-19), #6694 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (20-13)

5542009 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIIAA8-53-2 (t 2nd)6-330.31593-58
WINS: #1305 Woodruff (SC) (24-17), #4126 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (37-21), #4903 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (38-8), #5476 Columbia (SC) (60-13), #5669 Ware Shoals (SC) (20-6), #7779 Gilbert (SC) (38-7), #10446 Saluda (SC) (42-17), #11493 Swansea (SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #1751 Abbeville (SC) (37-26), #2519 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (24-23), #2823 Lexington (SC) (39-13), #3149 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (14-8), #4520 Newberry (SC) (16-7)

5552008 Hartsville (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA6-52-3 (4th)4-330.320.169-65
WINS: #1749 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (35-34), #3596 Wilson (Florence, SC) (55-28), #6402 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (41-10), #6717 Darlington (SC) (27-10), #7987 South Florence (Florence, SC) (47-20), #10043 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (69-12), LOSSES: #251 Sumter (SC) (62-26), #367 Myrtle Beach (SC) (30-27), #1066 Conway (SC) (28-21), #2077 West Florence (Florence, SC) (39-13), #3424 Camden (SC) (26-14)

5562006 Union County (Union, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA5-74-3 (t 3rd)5-430.324.894-52
WINS: #2549 Greenville (SC) (21-14), #3342 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (21-2), #4314 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (41-28), #6662 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (35-14), #9018 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (38-0), LOSSES: #54 Gaffney (SC) (41-0), #588 Clinton (SC) (21-3), #1216 Greer (SC) (16-9), #1216 Greer (SC) (21-16), #1697 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (20-10), #2189 Spartanburg (SC) (37-20), #2346 Riverside (Greer, SC) (42-32)

5572013 Spartanburg (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA6-62-5 (6th)5-630.229.784-63
WINS: #408 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (20-9), #2439 Greenwood (SC) (37-20), #3836 Laurens (SC) (19-12), #5116 Union County (Union, SC) (51-21), #5755 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (54-8), #8737 Riverside (Greer, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #159 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (35-3), #464 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (38-21), #1233 Gaffney (SC) (61-47), #1253 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (41-38), #1470 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-35), #2245 Mauldin (SC) (56-42)

5582012 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC)South CarolinaAA Region VAA11-25-0 (1st)7-130.213.876-80
WINS: #2323 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (14-13), #2323 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (31-29), #4470 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (30-6), #5448 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (35-19), #5986 Aiken (SC) (14-13), #6207 Barnwell (SC) (17-0), #6207 Barnwell (SC) (28-27), #6503 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (17-7), #7928 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (35-7), #10405 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (42-14), #10524 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (60-7), LOSSES: #797 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (42-7), #3940 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (42-14)

5592006 Greenville (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IAAA8-36-1 (t 1st)7-230.215.765-62
WINS: #2670 Rock Hill (SC) (60-45), #3342 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (28-13), #4515 Pickens (SC) (40-15), #5133 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (46-35), #5660 Seneca (SC) (35-21), #6558 Berea (Greenville, SC) (49-28), #9371 Travelers Rest (SC) (42-2), #10663 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (58-12), LOSSES: #54 Gaffney (SC) (38-35), #2441 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (45-41), #2534 Union County (Union, SC) (21-14)

5602003 Camden (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA9-43-2 (t 3rd)7-330.214.294-62
WINS: #1371 West Florence (Florence, SC) (22-21), #3926 Hartsville (SC) (7-3), #4084 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (20-12), #5108 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (33-31), #5294 Lancaster (SC) (31-17), #5294 Manning (SC) (13-7), #6965 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (29-24), #7073 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (6-0), #12302 Kingstree (SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #257 Sumter (SC) (34-0), #1371 West Florence (Florence, SC) (31-21), #2797 Wilson (Florence, SC) (21-20), #5238 Darlington (SC) (24-6)

5612015 Chapin (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA11-24-1 (t 1st)8-230.117.568-80
WINS: #1317 Newberry (SC) (35-13), #2426 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (28-8), #3093 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (42-32), #3684 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (35-25), #4490 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (47-28), #4986 Southside (Greenville, SC) (56-35), #5055 Swansea (SC) (63-60), #5502 Camden (SC) (42-35), #6490 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (44-7), #7127 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (57-22), #11464 Columbia (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #831 Union County (Union, SC) (51-21), #4288 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (28-27)

5622010 Chester (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA7-53-2 (3rd)4-330.123.6105-43
WINS: #1444 Abbeville (SC) (35-21), #3291 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (33-28), #4532 Fort Mill (SC) (41-21), #4637 Lancaster (SC) (49-25), #5337 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (21-15), #6749 York (SC) (48-13), #12037 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (52-6), LOSSES: #400 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (55-17), #413 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (48-24), #794 Central (Pageland, SC) (36-28), #1076 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (37-7), #1118 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (26-25)

5632005 Goose Creek (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)7-430.114.265-70
WINS: #1100 Summerville (SC) (27-21), #4013 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (42-28), #4358 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (32-25), #6738 James Island (Charleston, SC) (47-20), #7737 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (29-10), #7737 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (58-20), #10972 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (60-7), LOSSES: #1431 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (27-20), #1779 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (34-21), #2016 Beaufort (SC) (20-13), #2833 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (35-24)

5642005 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA7-52-3 (4th)6-530.123.778-71
WINS: #2877 Laurens (SC) (34-21), #3722 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (26-23), #4461 Fort Mill (SC) (21-20), #5427 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (17-14), #7252 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (42-25), #7816 Mauldin (SC) (24-20), #8950 Chapman (Inman, SC) (30-7), LOSSES: #16 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (56-7), #314 Gaffney (SC) (48-0), #570 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (37-3), #829 Spartanburg (SC) (33-7), #985 Westside (Anderson, SC) (41-40)

5652016 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA11-23-1 (t 1st)5-23016.883-68
WINS: #2681 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (28-14), #3356 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (23-0), #3356 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (28-13), #4070 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (35-14), #4416 Camden (SC) (34-13), #4488 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (42-12), #4779 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (40-14), #5770 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (45-3), #6781 Wilson (Florence, SC) (47-0), #7572 Loris (SC) (46-7), #10791 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (64-0), LOSSES: #1501 Chapin (SC) (38-7), #1632 Myrtle Beach (SC) (43-23)

5662015 Greenwood (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA4-73-4 (t 5th)4-73038.491-50
WINS: #505 Westside (Anderson, SC) (55-7), #676 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (24-10), #5055 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (14-0), #5478 Greenville (SC) (51-14), LOSSES: #45 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (52-7), #189 Spartanburg (SC) (42-7), #304 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (24-10), #747 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (21-14), #874 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (27-7), #1769 Laurens (SC) (17-14), #2316 Easley (SC) (29-21)

5672010 Bluffton (SC)South CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA12-24-1 (t 1st)8-23012.391-74
WINS: #2879 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (28-13), #3180 Hartsville (SC) (40-35), #3851 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (34-30), #5828 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (30-18), #6136 Ridgeland (SC) (45-38), #7329 Hardeeville (SC) (25-6), #7820 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (24-21), #8049 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (39-0), #8049 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (37-0), #9008 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (27-12), #9052 Estill (SC) (56-7), #11906 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (63-14), LOSSES: #349 Myrtle Beach (SC) (47-0), #1577 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (26-25)

5682010 Woodruff (SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIIAA10-45-0 (1st)9-13012.192-71
WINS: #4122 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (42-7), #4292 Columbia (SC) (37-30), #5315 Chesnee (SC) (42-22), #6694 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (50-7), #6886 Cheraw (SC) (48-21), #7635 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (50-8), #7874 Newberry (SC) (38-0), #8049 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (44-10), #8209 Chapman (Inman, SC) (64-40), #10169 Saluda (SC) (35-14), LOSSES: #794 Central (Pageland, SC) (40-34), #1401 Greenville (SC) (21-7), #2256 Union County (Union, SC) (35-30), #3527 Clinton (SC) (28-27)

5692006 Sumter (SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA7-52-2 (3rd)6-53021.875-68
WINS: #1944 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (28-27), #2940 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (35-31), #3305 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (28-27), #4401 Lexington (SC) (28-21), #4779 West Florence (Florence, SC) (21-6), #6002 South Florence (Florence, SC) (39-29), #9822 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (45-12), LOSSES: #452 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (26-0), #591 Conway (SC) (33-14), #1204 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (35-26), #2189 Spartanburg (SC) (38-34), #2748 Hartsville (SC) (27-16)

5702004 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC)South CarolinaSCISAA AAA Region IISCISAA AAA8-53-2 (2nd)6-43016.989-60
WINS: #3925 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (20-10), #4256 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (15-7), #4902 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (19-6), #4958 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (34-21), #4958 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (24-13), #5936 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (34-13), #8745 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (17-14), #9847 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (21-0), LOSSES: #295 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (31-7), #949 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (42-26), #1497 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (38-35), #2659 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) (23-14), #6531 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (7-0)

5712003 Wilson (Florence, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA7-44-1 (t 1st)6-33011.474-57
WINS: #2749 Camden (SC) (21-20), #5057 South Florence (Florence, SC) (37-13), #5238 Darlington (SC) (20-17), #6965 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (26-0), #8011 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (42-13), #8624 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (46-0), #12302 Kingstree (SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #1371 West Florence (Florence, SC) (28-7), #1498 Dillon (SC) (20-7), #1498 Dillon (SC) (17-12), #4180 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (14-13)

5722015 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIIAA11-26-0 (1st)9-129.99.464-81
WINS: