DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2014 to present.  2018 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Linn (OR)Oregon6A Special District 56A52-1226-752-1252-122-942-1239.621.2422-293
2Jesuit (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 26A55-834-055-855-84-736-837.316.1389-296
3Central Catholic (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 46A47-1629-347-1147-112-1131-1635.121.5448-253
4Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Oregon6A Special District 76A50-1225-450-1149-110-734-1232.316.6381-288
5Tigard (OR)Oregon6A Special District 56A48-1526-748-1548-151-638-153220.4400-291
6Clackamas (OR)Oregon6A Special District 46A53-1027-550-948-93-537-1031.616.7377-297
7Lake Oswego (OR)Oregon6A Special District 56A41-1822-1141-1841-183-634-1829.321.5392-265
8Sherwood (OR)Oregon6A Special District 36A38-2025-738-1838-182-927-1925.219.8381-258
9Oregon City (OR)Oregon6A Special District 56A33-2222-1233-2233-220-1020-2221.917.5350-247
10Wilsonville (OR)Oregon5A Special District 1 West5A50-11 (49-12 on the field)32-450-1145-100-120-1120.53.4343-278
11South Medford (Medford, OR)Oregon6A Special District 76A36-18 (37-17 on the field)22-836-1835-171-416-1818.811.7313-259
11West Salem (Salem, OR)Oregon6A Special District 66A41-1731-641-1641-160-510-1518.87.8325-278
13Tualatin (OR)Oregon6A Special District 56A24-2813-2023-2723-270-712-2814.519325-241
14Grants Pass (OR)Oregon6A Special District 76A37-1623-737-1637-161-216-1513.18.3268-278
15Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR)Oregon4A Special District 54A41-923-138-736-60-09-812.7-3.3254-226
16Lincoln (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 16A38-1629-337-1636-160-310-1312.52.1268-282
17Silverton (OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A40-1526-940-1538-140-018-1212.44.1303-254
18Beaverton (OR)Oregon6A Special District 26A32-2222-1131-2131-210-515-2012.313.3314-257
19Summit (Bend, OR)Oregon6A Special District 66A35-1719-735-1731-150-114-1312.25.1276-251
20Liberty (Hillsboro, OR)Oregon6A Special District 36A37-1624-1037-1635-160-112-1511.45.1266-270
20Sunset (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 26A28-2521-1228-2328-230-47-2511.412.8305-249
22Scappoose (OR)Oregon5A Special District 1 West5A40-1423-337-1432-130-08-1311.1-0.5310-205
23Churchill (Eugene, OR)Oregon5A Special District 2 South5A35-1619-1035-1627-140-09-1410.33260-255
24Cascade Christian (Medford, OR)Oregon3A Special District 2 South3A46-1317-043-1238-80-08-1010.1-4.6360-250
25Sprague (Salem, OR)Oregon6A Special District 66A34-1828-934-1834-180-110-149.85.5265-265
26Banks (OR)Oregon4A Special District 14A40-1419-640-1440-140-08-109.2-1.8291-224
27Westview (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 26A26-2417-1626-2426-230-411-209.19.6261-258
28Gladstone (OR)Oregon4A Special District 24A36-1718-436-1732-160-08-127.9-0.1307-209
29Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR)Oregon6A Special District 56A19-309-2419-3019-300-79-297.717.1299-237
30Crater (Central Point, OR)Oregon5A Special District 2 South5A31-2118-1128-1827-180-211-197.66.6303-235
31Mountain View (Bend, OR)Oregon6A Special District 66A31-2017-931-2030-200-113-177.17.1281-237
31Vale (OR)Oregon3A Special District 33A43-1417-237-830-50-06-97.1-6.2324-241
33Lebanon (OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A35-1820-1535-1828-180-013-146.91.8263-266
33Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR)Oregon6A Special District 46A22-2814-1922-2819-280-46-256.913.1282-243
35Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR)Oregon4A Special District 44A41-1219-441-1241-100-07-96.5-5.8266-234
36North Bend (OR)Oregon5A Special District 2 North5A25-611-424-621-60-08-36.3-6.2162-142
37Central (Independence, OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A31-2123-1231-2128-210-013-196.15.2295-228
38North Medford (Medford, OR)Oregon6A Special District 76A24-2715-1521-2421-240-59-215.411.3301-241
39Newberg (OR)Oregon6A Special District 36A16-338-2416-3314-330-54-315.317.4299-228
40Ashland (OR)Oregon5A Special District 2 South5A32-2114-1532-2128-201-112-144.42.7290-239
41Thurston (Springfield, OR)Oregon5A Special District 2 North5A27-2519-1427-2526-190-38-224.27.2294-245
42Cascade (Turner, OR)Oregon4A Special District 34A36-1620-436-1636-150-08-94.1-3.9282-210
42Southridge (Beaverton, OR)Oregon6A Special District 26A19-3215-1819-3219-320-44-314.115.4320-224
44Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A29-2020-1529-2024-180-07-183.61.7244-247
44Cottage Grove (OR)Oregon4A Special District 44A35-1716-835-1634-160-07-73.6-6.1248-233
46Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR)Oregon3A Special District 2 North3A47-1225-346-1245-120-05-83.4-10.3330-266
47Centennial (Gresham, OR)Oregon6A Special District 46A23-2613-1921-2621-261-38-233.210.9258-253
48Bend (OR)Oregon6A Special District 66A27-2114-1327-2125-210-16-193.14.9247-235
48Marist (Eugene, OR)Oregon4A Special District 44A25-2517-1125-2522-240-16-253.16.1314-202
50South Salem (Salem, OR)Oregon6A Special District 66A29-2125-1229-2127-210-16-1534.1245-263
51Reynolds (Troutdale, OR)Oregon6A Special District 46A21-2712-2021-2719-270-47-262.69252-244
52Harrisburg (OR)Oregon3A Special District 2 North3A40-1819-540-1836-170-06-141.8-6.8357-239
53Canby (OR)Oregon6A Special District 56A9-376-279-379-370-74-341.219.5292-211
54McNary (Keizer, OR)Oregon6A Special District 66A26-2524-1226-2426-240-06-201.17.4270-251
55La Grande (OR)Oregon4A Special District 64A31-1816-628-1520-110-04-120.6-5.2234-230
56Scio (OR)Oregon3A Special District 1 East3A44-1127-144-1139-80-03-80.5-13.5290-256
57Burns (OR)Oregon3A Special District 33A40-1417-540-1426-90-02-50.2-13.2278-235
58Heppner (OR)Oregon2A Special District 62A46-1120-142-939-80-01-7-0.3-17.2299-254
59Pendleton (OR)Oregon5A Special District 1 East5A26-2415-1126-2218-210-14-19-0.51.8280-224
60South Albany (Albany, OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A23-2518-1723-2521-230-18-18-0.84.2271-216
61Rainier (OR)Oregon3A Special District 1 West3A38-1714-235-1629-140-06-8-0.9-10.2304-250
62Dallas (OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A19-2912-2319-2917-280-07-21-1.12.6266-219
63West Albany (Albany, OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A26-2520-2126-2524-240-14-16-1.81.1261-250
64Corvallis (OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A18-2913-2218-2916-250-04-25-2.42.6250-219
65Grant (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 16A26-2422-926-2426-240-22-17-2.6-0.6253-256
66Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR)Oregon2A Special District 22A42-1614-842-1631-140-01-8-3-14.2335-253
66Sandy (OR)Oregon6A Special District 46A23-2620-1523-2622-250-05-19-33.2264-234
68Redmond (OR)Oregon5A Special District 2 North5A23-2611-1623-2620-230-25-18-3.7-0.6250-233
69McMinnville (OR)Oregon6A Special District 36A21-2714-2221-2719-260-11-18-5.41.3232-252
70Estacada (OR)Oregon4A Special District 24A30-1614-829-1524-140-04-8-5.5-8.5214-217
71Century (Hillsboro, OR)Oregon6A Special District 36A15-319-2315-3115-310-12-24-5.84.8229-241
72Dayton (OR)Oregon3A Special District 1 West3A32-1719-932-1728-170-02-9-5.9-10.4282-217
72Ontario (OR)Oregon4A Special District 64A24-2316-622-1619-110-05-14-5.9-2.4262-197
74Nyssa (OR)Oregon3A Special District 33A30-1714-523-1618-100-00-7-6.5-10.9246-208
74Gresham (OR)Oregon6A Special District 46A13-337-2713-3312-330-43-24-6.510.7257-225
76Amity (OR)Oregon3A Special District 1 West3A32-1717-1132-1725-160-01-8-6.7-12.7280-209
76Hillsboro (OR)Oregon5A Special District 1 West5A26-2222-1426-2223-160-04-15-6.7-3.9229-245
78Astoria (OR)Oregon4A Special District 14A25-2114-1124-2123-200-05-13-7.3-5.2249-193
79Springfield (OR)Oregon5A Special District 2 North5A22-2810-1922-2818-280-09-17-7.73.2274-235
80St. Paul (OR)Oregon1A Special District 1 North (8 Man)1A 8 Man26-128-826-1220-110-02-6-8.1-15.1208-186
80Seaside (OR)Oregon4A Special District 14A26-2012-1326-2023-190-04-11-8.1-6.7237-203
82South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR)Oregon3A Special District 2 South3A25-24 (24-25 on the field)13-1225-2324-230-02-13-8.2-8.4250-208
83Willamette (Eugene, OR)Oregon5A Special District 2 North5A12-3510-2112-3511-280-33-28-8.39.4285-205
84Roseburg (OR)Oregon6A Special District 76A12-337-2212-3312-330-33-21-8.45.6213-242
85Aloha (Beaverton, OR)Oregon6A Special District 26A12-346-2712-3412-340-20-27-9.46.2227-241
86Molalla (OR)Oregon4A Special District 14A25-2112-1025-2119-190-02-11-9.8-8.7214-221
87Baker (Baker City, OR)Oregon4A Special District 64A22-2610-1218-2414-160-01-15-10-3.7257-205
87Sweet Home (OR)Oregon4A Special District 34A28-1918-728-1928-190-00-10-10-10198-224
89Sisters (OR)Oregon4A Special District 34A23-2113-1123-2120-180-01-8-10.4-8.1215-198
90Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR)Oregon3A Special District 1 East3A36-1919-935-1933-160-01-9-10.8-16.7278-264
91Eagle Point (OR)Oregon5A Special District 2 South5A18-289-2018-2614-240-03-17-10.9-0.3232-221
92North Marion (Aurora, OR)Oregon4A Special District 24A21-2512-1221-2520-240-00-14-11.6-6.1237-194
92Clatskanie (OR)Oregon3A Special District 1 West3A29-2112-429-2121-140-01-8-11.6-14.6267-225
92La Salle (Milwaukie, OR)Oregon5A Special District 1 East5A19-2814-2216-2614-260-00-21-11.6-3.4245-224
95Henley (Klamath Falls, OR)Oregon4A Special District 54A20-2713-1218-2417-200-02-15-11.7-5.7235-213
96South Eugene (Eugene, OR)Oregon5A Special District 2 South6A11-337-2411-337-240-20-27-12.16.2247-202
96Regis (Stayton, OR)Oregon2A Special District 32A29-2512-929-2526-160-03-8-12.1-11.7361-197
98Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR)Oregon5A Special District 1 East5A19-2615-2119-2616-250-00-17-12.3-7.1212-227
99Ridgeview (Redmond, OR)Oregon5A Special District 2 North5A13-337-2013-3311-320-11-24-12.72.5254-205
100St. Helens (OR)Oregon5A Special District 1 West5A21-2715-2121-2718-260-02-17-12.8-4.3236-236
101Santiam (Mill City, OR)Oregon2A Special District 22A34-2010-1233-2028-190-02-7-13.2-19.4288-252
102Douglas [David] (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 46A9-374-289-379-370-52-25-13.38.7253-228
102Phoenix (OR)Oregon4A Special District 54A23-22 (22-23 on the field)13-1123-2222-200-03-11-13.3-7.6218-205
104Crook County (Prineville, OR)Oregon4A Special District 25A20-2511-1120-2417-190-01-11-13.8-9217-202
105Forest Grove (OR)Oregon5A Special District 1 West5A15-3211-2715-3213-300-00-20-14.30.1243-229
106Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR)Oregon6A Special District 36A14-310-1814-318-210-11-19-14.4-0.9211-233
107Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 16A19-28 (20-27 on the field)15-1719-2816-260-23-12-15.1-5203-255
107North Salem (Salem, OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A12-3411-3012-3411-320-10-19-15.10.7244-221
109Salem Academy (Salem, OR)Oregon3A Special District 1 East3A30-2217-1128-2224-210-02-6-16-18.8255-248
110Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR)Oregon5A Special District 1 East5A15-308-1815-3011-280-00-16-16.5-6.8200-238
111Stayton (OR)Oregon4A Special District 34A20-2313-1120-2320-230-01-7-16.6-11.2196-200
111Knappa (Astoria, OR)Oregon2A Special District 12A36-1518-336-1530-130-00-5-16.6-25.7240-248
113Coquille (OR)Oregon2A Special District 42A13-78-113-711-50-00-3-16.7-22.2107-93
114Elmira (OR)Oregon4A Special District 44A18-238-1618-2216-210-00-10-17-12.4178-200
115Junction City (OR)Oregon4A Special District 44A17-2612-1217-2617-260-02-12-17.4-5.7228-177
116North Valley (Grants Pass, OR)Oregon4A Special District 54A15-28 (18-25 on the field)10-1515-2815-270-01-13-17.5-9.5202-198
116St. Mary's (Medford, OR)Oregon3A Special District 2 South3A25-229-823-2115-170-00-8-17.5-18.2240-228
116Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR)Oregon4A Special District 54A16-28 (15-29 on the field)11-1315-2713-190-01-18-17.5-4.2237-186
119Roosevelt (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 16A17-3014-1917-2817-280-10-15-18.2-3.7222-247
120Franklin (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 16A18-29 (17-30 on the field)17-1518-2718-210-11-16-18.5-5.9226-242
121Parkrose (Portland, OR)Oregon5A Special District 1 East5A15-3211-2515-3111-290-01-17-19.3-4.4230-231
122Tillamook (OR)Oregon4A Special District 14A14-288-1714-2814-280-00-10-19.8-9.5197-192
123Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR)Oregon5A Special District 1 West6A15-3213-2115-3213-240-01-15-20-5.7223-240
124Taft (Lincoln City, OR)Oregon3A Special District 1 West3A19-2810-1819-2816-260-01-8-20.3-12278-195
124McKay (Salem, OR)Oregon5A Special District 36A7-386-357-385-290-01-16-20.3-1.3233-216
126Lost River (Merrill, OR)Oregon2A Special District 52A29-2016-528-1719-120-00-6-20.5-22.6248-229
127Central Linn (Halsey, OR)Oregon2A Special District 32A26-249-1226-2425-230-01-7-20.9-19293-209
128Madison (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 16A16-3213-1916-3115-270-12-11-21-5.8216-253
129Pleasant Hill (OR)Oregon3A Special District 2 North3A19-2912-1319-2914-260-00-11-21.3-13.7264-209
130Monroe (OR)Oregon2A Special District 32A23-1812-623-1820-170-00-2-22.3-25.5203-188
131North Eugene (Eugene, OR)Oregon5A Special District 2 South5A12-333-1612-337-270-00-14-22.4-7.1212-221
132Woodburn (OR)Oregon4A Special District 24A14-322-1714-329-230-00-15-22.6-7.4210-223
132Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR)Oregon5A Special District 1 East5A9-278-219-278-240-00-14-22.6-5.6190-165
134Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR)Oregon4A Special District 14A13-283-2213-2812-280-00-11-23.5-9.8191-188
135Stanfield (OR)Oregon2A Special District 62A27-2313-825-2024-170-02-7-23.8-19263-220
136Grant Union (John Day, OR)Oregon2A Special District 62A24-2211-724-2222-200-00-6-24.2-20.8233-201
137Irrigon (OR)Oregon3A Special District 33A19-247-1717-2210-210-00-3-24.5-18.7223-187
138Willamina (OR)Oregon3A Special District 1 West3A18-298-2018-2912-260-00-9-24.9-14.8254-203
139Colton (OR)Oregon2A Special District 22A25-2215-1423-2217-190-00-6-25.2-24.3214-232
140Lakeview (OR)Oregon2A Special District 52A18-289-715-2513-180-00-7-25.6-12.4286-188
141La Pine (OR)Oregon3A Special District 2 North3A19-259-1619-2512-210-00-5-25.7-19.1214-218
142Oakland (OR)Oregon2A Special District 32A25-2212-1025-2218-210-01-2-26.2-26.5223-228
143Newport (OR)Oregon4A Special District 34A13-288-1613-2813-280-00-7-27.4-12.3179-191
144Siuslaw (Florence, OR)Oregon3A Special District 2 North4A15-287-1815-2813-210-00-9-28-13.2205-193
145Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR)Oregon3A Special District 2 South3A13-294-2113-2912-290-00-9-28.6-12.8192-198
146Sutherlin (OR)Oregon3A Special District 2 North3A12-315-1912-3110-260-00-7-28.7-12212-196
147Reedsport (OR)Oregon2A Special District 42A28-2115-927-2123-160-00-2-28.9-28.7207-242
148Imbler (OR)Oregon1A Special District 3 West (8 Man)1A 8 Man15-166-915-1612-150-00-2-29.1-24.5146-141
149Glide (OR)Oregon2A Special District 52A20-266-1720-2611-210-00-4-29.4-25.2218-232
149The Dalles (OR)Oregon4A Special District 25A10-332-98-291-140-00-10-29.4-12.2193-210
151Toledo (OR)Oregon2A Special District 42A26-2416-826-2326-220-00-2-29.6-25.6252-226
152Elgin (OR)Oregon1A Special District 3 East (8 Man)1A 8 Man8-80-04-04-00-00-0-30-51.58-26
153Madras (OR)Oregon3A Special District 1 East3A9-344-189-347-320-00-10-31.4-9.4222-185
154Douglas (Winston, OR)Oregon3A Special District 2 South3A11-315-1911-3110-300-00-10-32.1-13.1206-191
155Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR)Oregon2A Special District 62A14-198-813-1911-150-00-2-33-27151-156
156Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR)Oregon3A Special District 2 South3A9-334-219-304-280-00-13-33.2-11.9218-186
157Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR)Oregon3A Special District 1 East3A10-325-1910-328-310-00-4-34.7-17.1168-210
158Umatilla (OR)Oregon3A Special District 33A16-284-1514-246-190-00-5-35.1-21205-204
159Cleveland (Portland, OR)Oregon5A Special District 1 West6A7-386-287-386-310-00-11-35.9-11.6185-239
160Oakridge (OR)Oregon1A Special District 1 South (8 Man)2A11-156-711-157-130-00-0-36-29.7113-132
161Culver (OR)Oregon2A Special District 22A15-307-1615-2913-260-00-6-37.1-24.1229-204
162Benson Tech (Portland, OR)Oregon5A Special District 1 East6A5-290-124-231-100-00-9-38.5-14.3147-175
163Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR)Oregon2A Special District 12A22-1812-622-1717-100-00-1-38.9-37149-204
164Creswell (OR)Oregon2A Special District 33A7-374-217-375-190-00-6-39-17.7241-181
165McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR)Oregon4A Special District 64A5-250-153-210-170-00-6-39.2-14.3142-145
166Jefferson (OR)Oregon2A Special District 32A15-3110-1815-3112-250-00-5-39.5-25218-226
167Myrtle Point (OR)Oregon1A Special District 2 West (8 Man)2A13-258-1213-2411-150-00-2-39.8-26175-171
168Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR)Oregon2A Special District 52A12-312-1412-306-250-00-4-40.4-22.6197-217
168Warrenton (OR)Oregon2A Special District 12A12-234-1011-235-130-00-3-40.4-28.1161-168
170Enterprise (OR)Oregon1A Special District 3 West (8 Man)1A 8 Man5-244-115-235-190-00-4-40.6-18.8153-119
171Bandon (OR)Oregon2A Special District 42A17-279-1515-2712-190-00-1-42.8-30.8186-216
172Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR)Oregon2A Special District 12A14-289-1213-2512-190-00-0-42.9-28.4195-191
173Vernonia (OR)Oregon2A Special District 12A17-286-1517-2511-220-00-0-43.6-32.8178-219
174Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR)Oregon1A Special District 3 West (8 Man)1A 8 Man5-270-144-233-210-00-3-44.1-23.7138-113
175Gaston (OR)Oregon2A Special District 12A14-287-1414-2810-240-00-2-44.6-30194-201
176Union (OR)Oregon1A Special District 3 West (8 Man)2A5-113-35-115-70-00-0-45-30.757-76
177Corbett (OR)Oregon3A Special District 1 East4A5-201-45-181-20-00-3-45.5-24.4120-121
178Riverside (Boardman, OR)Oregon2A Special District 63A5-281-115-223-80-00-1-49-25.1157-147
179Gervais (OR)Oregon2A Special District 22A6-384-256-386-360-00-5-52.2-24.6222-202
180Waldport (OR)Oregon1A Special District 1 North (8 Man)2A5-303-175-303-280-00-0-52.6-30151-177
181Riddle (OR)Oregon1A Special District 2 West (8 Man)1A 8 Man11-232-47-164-130-00-0-55.6-41.588-107
182Bonanza (OR)Oregon1A Special District 2 East (8 Man)1A 8 Man9-171-98-175-120-00-0-56.5-44.187-127
183Rogue River (OR)Oregon2A Special District 52A12-281-39-283-50-00-0-59.5-43.5132-197
184Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR)Oregon2A Special District 22A1-271-231-271-240-00-4-61.8-22.4162-122
185Crow (Eugene, OR)Oregon1A Special District 1 North (8 Man)1A 8 Man2-151-52-121-100-00-0-63.4-41.967-61