DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2014 to present.  2018 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Linn (OR)Oregon6A Special District 56A44-823-544-844-82-636-84222330-244
2Central Catholic (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 46A40-1126-240-740-72-828-1138.322.4356-207
3Jesuit (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 26A44-628-044-644-63-530-637.617.2298-241
4Tigard (OR)Oregon6A Special District 56A38-1322-638-1338-131-532-1332.523.2329-233
5Clackamas (OR)Oregon6A Special District 46A41-923-539-837-82-429-931.718.5292-238
6Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Oregon6A Special District 76A39-921-439-939-90-426-931.616.2276-233
7Sherwood (OR)Oregon6A Special District 36A33-1422-633-1233-122-826-1428.522.1304-212
8Lake Oswego (OR)Oregon6A Special District 56A28-1717-1128-1728-170-623-1726.222.3290-204
9Oregon City (OR)Oregon6A Special District 56A28-1621-728-1628-160-817-1624.418.1269-204
10South Medford (Medford, OR)Oregon6A Special District 76A30-14 (31-13 on the field)20-630-1429-131-316-1422.714.6261-206
11West Salem (Salem, OR)Oregon6A Special District 66A35-1227-535-1135-110-310-1120.58.1258-226
12Summit (Bend, OR)Oregon6A Special District 66A33-1018-433-1029-80-114-1020.27.7237-202
13Wilsonville (OR)Oregon5A Special District 15A38-10 (37-11 on the field)26-438-1035-90-114-1019.95.5261-223
14Lincoln (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 16A33-1125-232-1131-110-310-1016.74.4219-228
15Grants Pass (OR)Oregon6A Special District 76A31-1221-531-1231-121-115-1216.410.1222-221
16Beaverton (OR)Oregon6A Special District 26A28-1620-827-1527-150-414-151615251-212
17Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR)Oregon4A Special District 54A34-719-131-629-50-09-615.9-1210-184
18Silverton (OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A31-1318-831-1330-120-016-1115.48.5249-199
19Westview (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 26A24-1717-1124-1724-160-311-1515.112.4213-214
20Sprague (Salem, OR)Oregon6A Special District 66A32-1126-632-1132-110-110-913.85.6213-221
21Scappoose (OR)Oregon5A Special District 15A32-1118-229-1127-100-07-1013.72244-159
22Tualatin (OR)Oregon6A Special District 56A17-2411-1716-2316-230-610-2413.121.5260-186
23Sunset (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 26A21-2117-1121-1921-190-36-2111.514.9241-197
24Central (Independence, OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A26-1618-826-1624-160-013-1511.18.4243-181
25Liberty (Hillsboro, OR)Oregon6A Special District 36A28-1320-1028-1326-130-08-1210.85.1194-215
26Cascade Christian (Medford, OR)Oregon3A Special District 23A35-1112-032-1028-70-07-910.7-1.9287-193
27North Bend (OR)Oregon5A Special District 25A18-38-217-317-30-07-110.6-3.5113-92
27Ashland (OR)Oregon5A Special District 25A28-1613-1128-1624-161-112-1210.67.1251-192
29Cascade (Turner, OR)Oregon4A Special District 34A32-1116-332-1132-110-08-810.2-0.9237-171
29Vale (OR)Oregon3A Special District 33A36-914-131-624-30-05-710.2-5.2243-199
31Mountain View (Bend, OR)Oregon6A Special District 66A26-1515-726-1525-150-113-149.78.9238-181
32North Medford (Medford, OR)Oregon6A Special District 76A21-2014-1218-1718-170-38-189.512.8241-195
33Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR)Oregon3A Special District 23A40-921-239-939-90-05-79.2-6291-210
34Lebanon (OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A28-1513-1328-1522-150-013-118.85.2215-215
35Gladstone (OR)Oregon4A Special District 24A28-1413-428-1426-130-05-98.70.4230-173
36Crater (Central Point, OR)Oregon5A Special District 25A24-1714-1021-1421-140-210-158.58.2230-193
37Churchill (Eugene, OR)Oregon5A Special District 25A26-1414-1026-1419-120-06-128.23.8187-210
38Newberg (OR)Oregon6A Special District 36A11-285-2311-289-280-54-288.122.4255-172
39South Salem (Salem, OR)Oregon6A Special District 66A27-1424-827-1425-140-16-127.15.4204-213
40South Albany (Albany, OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A21-1816-1021-1820-160-18-1578.3225-173
40Cottage Grove (OR)Oregon4A Special District 44A29-1314-629-1229-120-07-57-3.1206-186
42Canby (OR)Oregon6A Special District 56A9-286-229-289-280-64-286.921.6231-174
42Banks (OR)Oregon4A Special District 14A29-1314-629-1329-130-05-96.9-1222-173
44Harrisburg (OR)Oregon3A Special District 23A33-1515-433-1530-140-06-126.7-2.2313-184
45Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR)Oregon6A Special District 46A15-2410-1815-2412-240-44-226.615.4220-190
46Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR)Oregon6A Special District 56A12-266-2212-2612-260-67-256.419.4237-180
47Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR)Oregon4A Special District 44A32-1015-432-1032-90-05-76.3-4.9206-189
48Centennial (Gresham, OR)Oregon6A Special District 46A19-2012-1617-2017-201-28-196.113.8204-203
49Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A23-1614-1223-1619-140-06-155.84.7192-199
50Southridge (Beaverton, OR)Oregon6A Special District 26A15-2613-1515-2615-260-33-265.717.9261-178
51Bend (OR)Oregon6A Special District 66A22-1612-1022-1620-160-15-165.46.2201-180
52Marist (Eugene, OR)Oregon4A Special District 44A20-2014-1020-2017-190-16-204.68.8244-173
53Heppner (OR)Oregon2A Special District 62A39-816-136-635-60-01-53.9-14.8247-208
53Dallas (OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A17-2210-1617-2216-210-07-183.96.6220-176
55Scio (OR)Oregon3A Special District 13A36-822-136-833-60-03-63.8-11.7234-202
56Redmond (OR)Oregon5A Special District 25A21-1910-1221-1918-160-25-1633.2209-187
57McNary (Keizer, OR)Oregon6A Special District 66A22-1920-1222-1922-190-05-152.57.4214-202
57Burns (OR)Oregon3A Special District 33A31-1214-431-1221-70-02-52.5-10.9225-180
59Reynolds (Troutdale, OR)Oregon6A Special District 46A14-2310-1814-2312-230-36-231.812.2198-187
60La Grande (OR)Oregon4A Special District 64A24-1511-521-1214-90-04-101-2.3191-179
61Corvallis (OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A14-249-1714-2412-210-04-220.76.7206-174
62South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR)Oregon3A Special District 23A23-17 (22-18 on the field)13-723-1723-170-02-12-0.1-4.1210-168
63Thurston (Springfield, OR)Oregon5A Special District 25A17-2214-1417-2216-170-23-19-0.38.2204-195
63Springfield (OR)Oregon5A Special District 25A20-2110-1420-2116-210-09-15-0.38235-187
65Grant (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 16A21-1918-821-1921-190-12-14-0.41205-203
66Dayton (OR)Oregon3A Special District 13A29-1118-529-1125-110-02-6-0.7-9228-178
67Hillsboro (OR)Oregon5A Special District 15A22-1720-1022-1720-130-04-13-1.11189-197
68Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR)Oregon3A Special District 13A36-1019-435-1033-90-01-7-1.2-15.7223-227
69Century (Hillsboro, OR)Oregon6A Special District 36A12-258-2012-2512-250-12-22-2.68.4186-194
69Sisters (OR)Oregon4A Special District 34A22-1412-722-1419-130-01-8-2.6-4.6180-163
69Sandy (OR)Oregon6A Special District 46A18-2117-1318-2117-200-04-15-2.63.6215-180
72Pendleton (OR)Oregon5A Special District 15A16-229-1116-2010-190-11-17-2.94.5208-172
73Ontario (OR)Oregon4A Special District 64A19-1911-517-1314-80-04-11-3.30.5220-155
74West Albany (Albany, OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A16-2312-2016-2315-220-12-14-3.83.5196-195
75Gresham (OR)Oregon6A Special District 46A10-276-2210-279-270-43-21-3.914.9207-182
76Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR)Oregon2A Special District 22A31-1410-631-1421-120-01-8-4-11.5269-193
76Willamette (Eugene, OR)Oregon5A Special District 25A10-288-1810-289-210-33-24-413.7234-165
78Regis (Stayton, OR)Oregon2A Special District 32A27-1810-627-1825-110-03-7-4.1-8.5300-163
79Astoria (OR)Oregon4A Special District 14A21-1611-920-1619-160-05-9-4.4-3.8197-156
80Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR)Oregon5A Special District 15A17-1914-1617-1916-180-00-16-5.1-2173-179
81Phoenix (OR)Oregon4A Special District 54A23-14 (22-15 on the field)13-723-1422-130-03-9-5.5-5.9172-175
82Nyssa (OR)Oregon3A Special District 33A23-1411-417-1314-80-00-6-5.6-8.8195-160
83McMinnville (OR)Oregon6A Special District 36A16-2213-1916-2215-210-11-14-5.71.8185-198
84Rainier (OR)Oregon3A Special District 13A25-179-222-1617-140-02-8-6-9.5231-188
85Molalla (OR)Oregon4A Special District 14A23-1411-623-1418-120-02-8-6.1-8.3156-188
86Estacada (OR)Oregon4A Special District 24A22-1410-721-1318-120-04-6-6.3-7.6167-170
87Henley (Klamath Falls, OR)Oregon4A Special District 54A18-2012-817-1716-130-02-12-6.9-2.8192-173
88Philomath (OR)Oregon4A Special District 34A17-1110-517-1117-110-01-5-7.1-7142-128
89Junction City (OR)Oregon4A Special District 44A17-1912-817-1917-190-02-11-8.1-3.2192-147
89St. Paul (OR)Oregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man26-128-826-1220-110-02-6-8.1-15.1208-186
89Roseburg (OR)Oregon6A Special District 76A9-276-199-279-270-22-18-8.17.1165-196
92Baker (Baker City, OR)Oregon4A Special District 64A18-208-814-1911-110-01-11-8.2-2.1200-165
93Douglas [David] (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 46A7-304-247-307-300-52-23-8.614.6215-177
94St. Helens (OR)Oregon5A Special District 15A17-2212-1817-2216-210-02-15-8.70.1194-189
95Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 16A17-21 (18-20 on the field)13-1417-2114-190-23-11-8.9-1.8168-203
96Sweet Home (OR)Oregon4A Special District 34A22-1613-722-1622-160-00-9-9.2-7.9161-179
97Amity (OR)Oregon3A Special District 13A22-1513-1022-1517-140-00-6-9.5-12.2204-161
98Aloha (Beaverton, OR)Oregon6A Special District 26A7-294-247-297-290-10-24-10.17.7179-188
99North Marion (Aurora, OR)Oregon4A Special District 24A16-2011-816-2016-200-00-11-10.2-4.3190-148
100Franklin (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 16A17-21 (16-22 on the field)17-1017-2017-140-11-15-10.4-1.4194-188
100La Salle (Milwaukie, OR)Oregon5A Special District 15A13-249-2110-2310-230-00-17-10.4-0.6195-174
102Salem Academy (Salem, OR)Oregon3A Special District 13A27-1615-825-1623-150-02-5-11-16.6210-204
103Eagle Point (OR)Oregon5A Special District 25A12-257-1712-239-220-03-15-11.63.7194-174
103Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR)Oregon6A Special District 36A11-250-1411-256-150-11-18-11.62.9173-184
105Ridgeview (Redmond, OR)Oregon5A Special District 25A9-273-199-277-270-10-21-11.84.6200-159
106South Eugene (Eugene, OR)Oregon5A Special District 26A6-294-226-296-240-20-23-12.710.2198-163
107North Salem (Salem, OR)Oregon5A Special District 35A10-279-2310-2710-250-10-16-12.84.2198-178
108Seaside (OR)Oregon4A Special District 14A16-188-1216-1813-170-01-9-12.9-6.8168-153
108Crook County (Prineville, OR)Oregon4A Special District 25A17-2010-717-1916-180-01-9-12.9-7.6177-165
110Knappa (Astoria, OR)Oregon2A Special District 12A28-1313-228-1323-110-00-5-14-21.8200-195
111Madison (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 16A15-2412-1515-2314-190-12-10-14.2-2.3180-202
112Forest Grove (OR)Oregon5A Special District 16A9-288-249-289-260-00-17-14.53.6190-182
112Clatskanie (OR)Oregon3A Special District 13A22-179-222-1715-100-01-5-14.5-15200-177
114Stayton (OR)Oregon4A Special District 34A17-1811-817-1817-180-01-7-14.6-8.2162-162
115Elmira (OR)Oregon4A Special District 44A14-197-1314-1812-170-00-9-14.8-9148-159
115Stanfield (OR)Oregon2A Special District 62A26-1612-524-1324-130-02-7-14.8-13.7231-181
117North Valley (Grants Pass, OR)Oregon4A Special District 54A12-23 (15-20 on the field)7-1312-2312-230-01-12-14.9-6.2170-158
118Taft (Lincoln City, OR)Oregon3A Special District 13A18-2010-1318-2015-190-01-5-15.7-11.7213-166
119Central Linn (Halsey, OR)Oregon2A Special District 32A21-207-921-2021-190-01-7-15.8-12.3261-159
120Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR)Oregon5A Special District 15A10-264-1610-267-240-00-15-15.9-2.3160-191
120Santiam (Mill City, OR)Oregon2A Special District 22A24-185-1123-1818-170-01-6-15.9-17.3219-200
122McKay (Salem, OR)Oregon5A Special District 36A6-305-276-305-290-01-13-17.21.2186-174
123St. Mary's (Medford, OR)Oregon3A Special District 23A19-185-717-1711-140-00-6-17.5-16.7187-179
123Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR)Oregon4A Special District 54A11-24 (10-25 on the field)8-1210-239-160-00-15-17.5-2.1188-150
125Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR)Oregon5A Special District 16A12-2611-1712-2611-230-01-13-17.6-1.7178-196
126Parkrose (Portland, OR)Oregon5A Special District 15A10-278-2210-278-250-01-14-17.9-0.7183-181
127Pleasant Hill (OR)Oregon3A Special District 23A16-2310-1016-2312-200-00-10-18-10.5217-168
128Tillamook (OR)Oregon4A Special District 14A10-236-1410-2310-230-00-8-19-7.2156-149
129Roosevelt (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Special District 16A10-2710-1810-2510-250-10-14-19.70.4188-185
130Siuslaw (Florence, OR)Oregon3A Special District 24A15-207-1315-2013-180-00-9-20.1-9.5166-159
130Oakland (OR)Oregon2A Special District 32A23-1510-723-1517-140-01-2-20.1-24176-186
132North Eugene (Eugene, OR)Oregon5A Special District 25A10-263-1110-265-210-00-11-20.3-5.5168-179
133Grant Union (John Day, OR)Oregon2A Special District 62A19-178-619-1719-150-00-5-20.6-17.4181-157
134Irrigon (OR)Oregon3A Special District 33A15-196-1414-189-180-00-3-21.8-17177-147
135Lost River (Merrill, OR)Oregon2A Special District 52A22-1613-421-1314-90-00-5-22-22182-183
136Reedsport (OR)Oregon2A Special District 42A26-1415-525-1421-90-00-2-22.1-25.7166-197
137Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR)Oregon4A Special District 14A11-223-1711-2211-220-00-8-22.7-8.9149-153
138La Pine (OR)Oregon3A Special District 23A16-198-1216-1911-150-00-5-22.9-16.2170-176
139Colton (OR)Oregon2A Special District 22A20-1812-1119-1813-160-00-5-24.2-22171-197
140Lakeview (OR)Oregon2A Special District 52A13-235-710-208-160-00-7-24.9-9.2221-150
141Monroe (OR)Oregon2A Special District 32A13-167-613-1611-160-00-2-25.1-23.8142-131
142Woodburn (OR)Oregon4A Special District 24A8-280-148-284-200-00-12-25.3-5168-176
143Willamina (OR)Oregon3A Special District 13A13-246-1713-249-220-00-6-26.5-14.6188-165
144Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR)Oregon2A Special District 62A11-146-610-149-110-00-2-26.7-20123-113
145Toledo (OR)Oregon2A Special District 42A21-1914-621-1821-170-00-2-27.7-24.3193-186
146Newport (OR)Oregon4A Special District 34A7-255-147-257-250-00-7-28.6-8.2153-140
147Imbler (OR)Oregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man15-166-915-1612-150-00-2-29.1-24.5146-141
147Douglas (Winston, OR)Oregon3A Special District 23A10-234-1510-239-220-00-9-29.1-10.9152-154
149Glide (OR)Oregon2A Special District 52A14-214-1514-215-160-00-4-29.4-23.7160-181
149Sutherlin (OR)Oregon3A Special District 23A5-281-185-284-230-00-7-29.4-7.7175-138
151Elgin (OR)Oregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man8-80-04-04-00-00-0-30-51.58-26
152Cleveland (Portland, OR)Oregon5A Special District 16A7-296-227-296-280-00-9-30.4-8.3144-192
153Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR)Oregon3A Special District 24A7-251-197-257-250-00-8-30.6-10142-150
154The Dalles (OR)Oregon4A Special District 25A8-270-66-230-130-00-7-30.7-12.3149-178
155Benson Tech (Portland, OR)Oregon5A Special District 16A4-210-63-150-80-00-8-32.9-10.5107-128
156Umatilla (OR)Oregon3A Special District 33A15-214-1113-176-130-00-3-33-21.9152-173
157Culver (OR)Oregon2A Special District 22A12-245-1212-2310-200-00-5-34-20.9185-163
158Madras (OR)Oregon3A Special District 14A3-300-173-303-280-00-8-34.4-6.7173-135
159Creswell (OR)Oregon2A Special District 33A6-294-166-295-190-00-6-34.6-13.1194-140
160Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR)Oregon3A Special District 23A4-282-184-262-240-00-10-34.8-9.7163-139
161Oakridge (OR)Oregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)2A11-156-711-157-130-00-0-36-29.7113-132
162Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR)Oregon3A Special District 13A5-282-175-285-280-00-4-36.1-13.3131-161
163Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR)Oregon2A Special District 52A10-242-1010-234-190-00-4-36.2-17.8162-166
164McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR)Oregon4A Special District 64A5-170-93-130-100-00-4-36.4-14.4100-110
165Riverside (Boardman, OR)Oregon2A Special District 63A5-211-75-173-80-00-1-38.1-19132-109
166Vernonia (OR)Oregon2A Special District 12A16-215-1016-1910-160-00-0-39.7-31.1138-186
167Myrtle Point (OR)Oregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)2A13-258-1213-2411-150-00-2-39.8-26175-171
168Enterprise (OR)Oregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)2A5-244-115-235-190-00-4-40.6-18.8153-119
169Gaston (OR)Oregon2A Special District 12A12-216-912-218-180-00-2-41.3-27.2151-162
170Warrenton (OR)Oregon2A Special District 13A7-190-86-191-100-00-3-41.7-25121-126
171Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR)Oregon2A Special District 12A10-246-910-219-150-00-0-41.9-24.8163-158
172Jefferson (OR)Oregon2A Special District 32A7-296-177-297-230-00-5-42.2-21.6178-171
173Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR)Oregon2A Special District 12A14-166-614-159-90-00-0-42.8-37.1101-157
174Corbett (OR)Oregon3A Special District 14A4-120-04-111-20-00-2-43.2-24.868-84
175Bandon (OR)Oregon2A Special District 42A11-236-149-237-160-00-1-44.1-28.3149-159
176Union (OR)Oregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)2A5-113-35-115-70-00-0-45-30.757-76
177Gervais (OR)Oregon2A Special District 22A5-313-205-315-290-00-4-48.1-22.1180-166
178Waldport (OR)Oregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)2A5-303-175-303-280-00-0-52.6-30151-177
179Riddle (OR)Oregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A 8 Man11-232-47-164-130-00-0-55.6-41.588-107
180Bonanza (OR)Oregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)2A9-171-98-175-120-00-0-56.5-44.187-127
181Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR)Oregon2A Special District 22A1-201-171-201-170-00-3-58.9-20.3119-95
182Rogue River (OR)Oregon2A Special District 52A8-230-06-230-20-00-0-63.3-4599-152
183Crow (Eugene, OR)Oregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man2-151-52-121-100-00-0-63.4-41.967-61