DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2014 to present.  2018 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)North DakotaAAAA42-427-342-442-40-015-324.90241-218
2West Fargo (ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA35-825-135-835-80-09-821.54.5236-199
3Shanley (Fargo, ND)North DakotaAAAA39-730-039-736-70-212-718.20237-222
4Bismarck (ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA33-1021-533-1033-100-010-817.24.9235-195
5Larimore (ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man25-516-125-523-50-05-515.7-1.3151-124
6Century (Bismarck, ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA32-1220-632-1232-120-08-913.64.9240-202
7Beulah (ND)North DakotaA Region 4A35-824-435-833-70-19-811.7-3.2229-187
8Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND)North DakotaA Region 1A27-1220-827-1227-100-05-106-1.4200-169
9Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA21-1916-1021-1921-190-06-132.92.8224-182
10Fargo South (Fargo, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA25-1617-924-1624-160-03-122.12.2198-193
11Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA21-1015-521-1021-100-01-6-0.3-3.3140-166
12Velva (ND)North DakotaA Region 3A14-511-314-514-40-00-4-2.3-14.488-85
13Wahpeton (ND)North DakotaAAAA20-2017-1319-2019-200-15-12-2.7-0.6214-186
14Kindred (ND)North DakotaA Region 1A19-2115-1318-1918-190-02-17-3.12205-159
15Central Cass (Casselton, ND)North DakotaAAAA20-2016-1420-2020-200-12-16-3.30215-187
16Hazen (ND)North DakotaA Region 4A26-1218-526-1224-100-04-6-6.2-12.7185-159
17Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)North DakotaA Region 1A21-1712-1220-1720-170-02-7-7.1-3.7190-152
18Mandan (ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA13-2210-1613-2213-220-01-13-7.20.7184-164
19Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND)North DakotaA Region 2A16-1913-1116-1916-190-00-14-7.3-3.4182-140
20Oakes (ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man13-1410-712-1212-120-01-8-7.9-0.5143-96
21Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND)North DakotaA Region 3A25-1316-825-1323-130-00-7-8.1-12.7186-162
22Northern Cass (Hunter, ND)North DakotaA Region 1A21-1413-1121-1418-140-01-8-8.4-5.8157-159
22Valley City (ND)North DakotaAAAA18-1912-1818-1917-190-02-10-8.4-5.7172-191
24Legacy (Bismarck, ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA11-187-1311-1811-180-01-11-9.23.4172-124
25Red River (Grand Forks, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA14-2411-1513-2413-240-01-12-102196-167
26Dickinson (ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA13-159-1113-1513-150-01-8-11.8-3.7136-143
27Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND)North DakotaA Region 2A13-1110-713-1113-110-00-4-14.5-10.9122-99
28Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND)North DakotaA Region 3A21-813-421-821-80-00-1-14.6-20.7119-136
29Rugby (ND)North DakotaA Region 2A13-2110-1413-2113-210-02-8-14.7-4.1185-128
30Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND)North DakotaA Region 1A14-188-1613-1810-180-00-7-15.2-8139-149
31Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND)North DakotaA Region 1A10-156-1110-1510-150-00-6-15.8-6.3119-106
32Fargo North (Fargo, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA9-267-199-259-220-00-11-15.9-0.4183-162
33Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND)North DakotaAAAA12-179-1412-1712-170-00-5-17-6.9131-153
34Williston (ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA7-284-227-257-250-00-15-181.3184-160
35Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND)North DakotaA Region 1A9-267-219-269-230-00-13-20.2-5.1164-171
36Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND)North DakotaA Region 3A14-209-1514-2014-200-00-4-25.2-16.8162-144
37Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA5-303-235-305-300-00-7-26.7-2.8158-176
38Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND)North DakotaA Region 4A12-2210-1311-2211-210-00-6-28-15.1150-140
39Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND)North DakotaA Region 4A5-114-95-114-110-00-4-30.7-14.579-59
40Bottineau (ND)North DakotaA Region 2A10-226-1810-229-210-00-4-31.3-15.6143-145
41Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND)North DakotaAAAA4-323-274-323-280-10-13-31.9-4193-157
42Lisbon (ND)North DakotaA Region 1A1-341-271-341-310-10-16-32.10.5194-146
43Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND)North DakotaA Region 4A5-263-205-265-260-00-4-43.3-19.1135-137