DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2012 to present.  2016 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bismarck (ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA48-828-448-848-80-023-726.18294-265
2St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)North DakotaAA WestAA48-829-648-848-80-022-524.83.6293-261
3Shanley (Fargo, ND)North DakotaAA EastAA48-1034-148-1043-90-218-824.35303-273
4Century (Bismarck, ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA40-1524-840-1540-150-219-1321.310.8328-231
5Minot/Dakota Memorial (Minot, ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA41-1525-741-1541-140-116-1518.48.1305-251
6West Fargo (ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA34-1728-434-1734-170-211-1717.88.9292-227
7Beulah (ND)North DakotaAA WestAA42-1229-642-1239-100-112-1216.54.3299-236
8Fargo South (Fargo, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA36-1823-935-1735-170-010-17146.2269-256
9Hazen (ND)North DakotaA Region 4A43-926-343-940-60-09-611.2-8.2264-214
10Wahpeton (ND)North DakotaAA EastAA33-1924-1130-1930-190-110-1510.64.7280-236
11Larimore (ND)North DakotaA Region 2A41-730-141-739-70-05-69.6-7.6228-213
12Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND)North DakotaA Region 2A38-1222-838-1234-110-07-58-5.7250-213
12Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA27-2220-1227-2226-220-19-1886.7265-229
14Valley City (ND)North DakotaAA WestAA28-1919-1628-1927-180-04-175.5-0.3223-237
15Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND)North DakotaA Region 4A36-1324-536-1334-100-04-85-8.3233-207
15Carrington (ND)North DakotaA Region 1A32-1523-832-1532-150-03-95-2.5227-207
17Red River (Grand Forks, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA27-2220-1226-2226-220-04-173.34.7233-237
18Central Cass (Casselton, ND)North DakotaAA EastAA24-2518-1724-2523-250-12-232.54.4268-222
19Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA14-710-414-714-70-01-52.1-3.590-115
20Kindred (ND)North DakotaAA EastAA22-2716-1921-2520-250-04-21-1.34.5255-204
20Dickinson (ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA12-78-612-712-70-01-7-1.3-3.588-101
22Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND)North DakotaAA EastAA20-1517-1120-1520-130-02-12-2.5-4.2175-160
22Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man19-1015-617-917-90-00-5-2.5-8.4139-127
24Grafton/St. Thomas (Grafton, ND)North DakotaAA EastAA23-2616-1923-2622-220-04-17-3.11.1247-236
25Velva/Sawyer (Velva, ND)North DakotaA Region 3A15-66-415-615-60-01-2-3.5-15.790-93
26Rugby (ND)North DakotaA Region 2A21-2417-1421-2420-240-02-13-3.9-0.1251-171
27Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND)North DakotaA Region 3A31-1620-1131-1629-160-02-7-4.1-9.4232-202
28Trinity/New England (Dickinson, ND)North DakotaAA WestAA20-2716-1920-2717-250-11-19-4.21.1258-203
29North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man14-711-314-714-70-00-5-5.8-11.7100-88
30Oakes (ND)North DakotaA Region 1A25-2019-1222-1822-180-01-11-6.5-5.9217-175
31Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND)North DakotaA Region 3A15-58-215-515-50-00-2-7.2-16.481-94
32Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier (Jamestown, ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA14-308-2414-3014-300-11-19-7.53.4221-216
32Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND)North DakotaA Region 2A19-2316-1519-2319-220-00-12-7.5-6.1211-179
34Mandan (ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA13-3210-2213-3213-310-12-21-7.64.8244-205
35Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND)North DakotaA Region 1A26-2017-1426-2023-180-02-7-8.1-8.5212-208
36Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND)North DakotaA Region 3A17-1211-617-1217-110-00-4-9.2-12.3152-119
37Watford City/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND)North DakotaAA WestAA6-116-86-96-90-00-9-9.31.199-71
38Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND)North DakotaA Region 3A25-2018-1325-2025-200-01-8-9.4-9.9218-190
39Northern Cass (Hunter, ND)North DakotaA Region 1A25-1918-1325-1922-170-01-8-9.6-8.3196-203
40Fargo North (Fargo, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA9-359-239-339-280-00-25-9.95.8254-189
41Legacy (Bismarck, ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA6-134-106-136-130-01-7-10.22.2110-82
42Williston (ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA8-365-277-327-320-10-25-13.35.9242-193
43Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND)North DakotaA Region 4A24-2119-1022-2122-190-01-8-13.7-11198-182
44Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND)North DakotaA Region 2A26-2015-1525-2021-190-00-6-14.7-11.9202-210
44New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man11-138-1111-1311-130-00-7-14.7-8115-99
46Lisbon (ND)North DakotaAA EastAA9-377-289-377-340-12-20-16.33.9261-197
47Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND)North DakotaAA WestAA15-3211-2415-3215-280-10-16-17.3-4235-219
47Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND)North DakotaAA EastAA15-3011-2415-3013-270-00-14-17.3-5.5202-226
49Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)North DakotaA Region 1A13-236-1813-2313-230-03-7-17.5-4.8181-143
50Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA5-133-115-135-130-00-5-18.7-6.275-99
51Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA4-402-304-404-400-00-18-22.41.8204-219
52Griggs County Central/Midkota (Cooperstown, ND)North DakotaAA WestAA4-143-114-144-140-00-7-22.5-2.694-82
53Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man10-159-1210-1510-150-00-3-22.7-16.5113-108
54Washburn/Wilton (Washburn, ND)North DakotaA Region 4A7-106-47-107-100-00-1-23.7-18.477-74
55Bottineau (ND)North DakotaA Region 3A11-306-2511-308-290-00-7-24.3-10.4201-181
56Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND)North DakotaA Region 1A4-201-164-204-190-00-3-26.6-9.2112-102
57Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND)North DakotaA Region 2A4-203-144-204-200-00-7-26.8-6.5114-101
58Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND)North DakotaAA WestAA6-394-316-384-330-10-18-28-0.9240-187
59North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man5-114-115-115-110-00-2-32.8-21.167-75
60Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND)North DakotaA Region 4A8-326-238-327-320-00-5-35-16169-181
61Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man2-130-122-131-130-00-3-38.2-11.868-58
62Surrey (ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man1-150-141-151-150-00-4-40.2-9.275-68
63Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND)North DakotaA Region 4A0-250-170-240-220-00-3-48.5-14.9117-101
64Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man1-221-211-221-220-00-2-49.5-15.9113-97