DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2001 to present when viewing California and 2003 to present when viewing national ratings.  2017 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bismarck (ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA143-2785-10142-27142-271-1084-2535.913.6893-801
2Fargo South (Fargo, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA121-4172-19120-37120-374-870-3529.513.4851-757
3West Fargo (ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA104-4771-20104-47104-475-1149-4426.813.6812-709
4Century (Bismarck, ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA110-4969-25110-49110-490-1654-4325.213.7863-730
5Velva (ND)North DakotaA Region 3A112-2470-13112-24106-190-028-1819.5-3645-558
6Shanley (Fargo, ND)North DakotaAAAA102-5573-29100-5493-510-845-4519.38.9836-719
7Cavalier (ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man63-2239-1060-2059-181-018-717.5-2.4357-367
8Wahpeton (ND)North DakotaAAAA94-5864-3883-5683-560-1033-4714.77.3797-706
9St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)North DakotaAAAA85-6258-4684-6284-610-730-47147.1777-680
10Hazen (ND)North DakotaA Region 4A107-3774-17106-37101-330-118-2911.7-2.7706-619
11Beulah (ND)North DakotaA Region 4A60-3044-1960-3056-260-112-248.90.6484-393
12Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man80-2456-1075-2175-210-03-158.3-7.9511-469
13Red River (Grand Forks, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA54-8438-5353-8252-820-1111-686.511.3720-641
14Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man16-511-316-516-50-01-35-11.5101-91
15Mandan (ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA49-8931-6449-8949-881-912-734.910.1722-644
16Valley City (ND)North DakotaAAAA70-7348-5770-7367-720-619-484.73.3763-636
17Larimore (ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man83-4257-2383-4281-420-19-194.6-7.2585-543
18Fargo North (Fargo, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA41-9332-5841-8840-830-1112-723.311.3741-608
19Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND)North DakotaA Region 1A32-1524-1132-1532-130-05-123.2-3.5236-207
19Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA32-4625-2432-4531-430-59-383.29.8454-342
21Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA49-9230-6247-9147-913-1024-5939.5691-680
22Rugby (ND)North DakotaA Region 2A70-7056-4370-7067-650-211-411.90.2757-556
23Dickinson (ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA31-5121-3829-4929-491-58-371.87.4411-400
24Lisbon (ND)North DakotaA Region 1A71-7546-5271-7561-670-514-481.72.8775-626
25Williston (ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA34-10121-7329-9229-920-126-780.211.3733-604
26Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND)North DakotaAAA EastAAA21-1015-521-1021-100-01-6-0.3-3.3140-166
27LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man34-3623-2234-3630-320-18-18-0.5-3.6356-278
28New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man15-199-1515-1915-190-00-11-1.6-5.7174-144
29Central Cass (Casselton, ND)North DakotaAAAA53-8338-6753-8345-760-45-55-2.31.5696-624
30Kindred (ND)North DakotaA Region 1A48-8737-6147-8543-760-34-56-3.32.2733-551
31North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man14-711-314-714-70-00-5-4.5-10.8100-88
32New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man37-3227-2337-3235-320-00-22-5.1-6.9324-301
33Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND)North DakotaA Region 3A60-6745-4760-6758-610-23-39-5.2-4.2644-513
34Thompson (ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man7-186-127-176-160-00-8-5.8-0.9122-90
35Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND)North DakotaA Region 1A60-5139-3759-5154-470-06-21-6-8535-496
36Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND)North DakotaA Region 4A53-5041-3450-5050-480-11-21-6.6-7.8460-419
37Oakes (ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man45-4034-2641-3639-340-02-21-6.7-6.7382-358
38Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND)North DakotaA Region 2A31-2927-1831-2930-280-00-16-7.1-8.3294-257
39Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man29-3921-3129-3927-390-00-19-7.3-9312-302
40Beach (ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man18-2712-1817-2715-270-01-10-8.3-6.4187-191
41Legacy (Bismarck, ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA11-187-1311-1811-180-01-11-9.23.4172-124
42Hankinson (ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man9-87-79-87-80-01-0-9.7-17.171-83
43Bottineau (ND)North DakotaA Region 2A45-8131-6345-8137-760-01-42-9.9-4615-555
44Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND)North DakotaA Region 2A26-2020-1126-2026-180-00-7-10.1-11.5241-185
45Northern Cass (Hunter, ND)North DakotaA Region 1A51-5938-4251-5945-520-01-22-10.2-8.4490-491
46Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND)North DakotaA Region 3A10-258-1510-2510-230-20-16-10.3-2.1177-128
47Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND)North DakotaA Region 4A27-4822-3726-4426-420-02-17-10.6-7.9304-285
48South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man7-96-87-97-90-00-1-11.1-1772-73
49Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND)North DakotaA Region 3A39-4030-2939-4039-400-02-18-12.2-10.4386-340
50Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND)North DakotaA Region 1A40-6630-5040-6637-600-01-29-12.8-6.9517-496
51Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)North DakotaA Region 1A21-2512-1920-2520-250-02-9-13-4.4233-184
52Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man42-6031-4242-6042-580-02-17-13.5-10.8453-442
53Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man7-105-97-107-100-00-4-14.1-12.679-76
54Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND)North DakotaA Region 3A21-813-421-821-80-00-1-14.6-20.7119-136
55Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man23-5414-4523-5419-540-00-14-16.5-9354-348
56Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND)North DakotaAAAA12-179-1412-1712-170-00-5-17-6.9131-153
57Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND)North DakotaAAAA22-9714-8321-9615-880-30-44-17.8-2.2588-541
58Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND)North DakotaA Region 1A12-298-2312-2912-270-00-8-22.5-9.6195-178
59Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND)North DakotaA Region 4A12-279-2412-2711-270-00-9-25.2-13.1188-158
60Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND)North DakotaA Region 4A21-9716-7421-9718-970-21-28-28.4-10.6528-502
61North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man5-114-115-115-110-00-2-31.5-20.467-75
62Dunseith (ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man1-140-130-140-130-00-3-35-7.870-60
63Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man2-130-122-131-130-00-3-37.3-11.268-58
64Surrey (ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man1-150-141-151-150-00-4-39.1-8.675-68
65New Town (ND)North DakotaA Region 3A3-222-193-223-220-00-4-45.1-20.8107-119
66Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man1-291-281-291-290-00-2-48-16.2146-124