DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2014 to present.  2018 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A43-59-343-543-59-433-545.425295-209
2Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B41-1010-241-1041-105-738-1045.329.4348-195
3Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A43-821-343-843-82-432-842.421.8312-226
4Aquinas (David City, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C240-616-240-640-41-525-641.316.6273-200
5Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C240-718-240-740-72-527-740.321294-187
6Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 2A39-721-339-739-72-326-737.719.6274-211
7Gretna (NE)NebraskaA District 6A36-108-436-1036-104-829-1037.224.5283-204
8McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 4B39-812-039-839-80-628-835.119.4250-223
9York (NE)NebraskaB District 3B35-910-235-935-92-525-93521.3236-213
10Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A36-1023-136-1036-101-426-1033.518260-216
11Battle Creek (NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C239-916-439-939-90-129-93316.3324-175
12Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C135-1017-335-1035-101-521-1032.819.6268-192
13Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 6A35-1022-235-1035-102-425-1031.918.9266-206
14Scotus (Columbus, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C130-1316-430-1328-133-221-1329.320269-171
15Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A34-1318-634-1334-130-423-1329.220.7286-208
16Aurora (NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C130-148-430-1430-143-425-142924.8269-184
17Scottsbluff (NE)NebraskaB District 4B33-1012-033-1033-100-422-1028.317.5213-216
18Elkhorn (NE)NebraskaA District 6A27-163-927-1627-161-1018-1627.625.7280-174
19Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C242-419-042-440-40-112-425.82.4210-237
20Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 3A32-1318-632-1332-130-519-1325.318.3250-211
21Wahoo (NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C131-1115-331-1131-112-414-1024.914.8243-178
22Beatrice (NE)NebraskaB District 3B29-138-429-1329-130-520-1324.718.2202-215
23Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C238-820-038-838-81-315-823.29.8253-210
24Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C129-1412-629-1429-140-713-1423.117.4263-172
25Boys Town (NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C137-816-237-837-80-415-7239.3234-205
26Grand Island (NE)NebraskaA District 4A30-1218-630-1230-120-318-1222.916.1214-212
27Yutan (NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C233-1215-333-1233-120-412-1221.66.2269-191
28Burke (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 6A24-1816-824-1824-180-613-1821.319.8259-185
29Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A26-1618-626-1626-160-414-1620.218.5238-198
30Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C133-1016-333-833-80-312-1019.99.9214-207
30Pierce (NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C122-1812-822-1822-180-58-1819.918.1241-167
32Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE)NebraskaB District 3B21-194-821-1921-190-511-1919.619.6224-181
33Pius X (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A22-1910-822-1922-191-514-191921.3230-186
33Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C232-1114-632-1132-110-613-111910.1239-195
33Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 1A25-1819-525-1825-180-616-171918.7248-194
36Blair (NE)NebraskaB District 1B23-1810-223-1823-181-68-1817.816.5215-202
37Norris (Firth, NE)NebraskaB District 2B16-225-716-2216-220-69-221722.4216-171
38Crete (NE)NebraskaB District 3B14-235-714-2314-230-89-2316.424.6225-162
39O'Neill (NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C125-1611-925-1625-161-213-1515.515.3222-185
40Central City (NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C128-1414-428-1428-140-29-1415.310249-178
41Seward (NE)NebraskaB District 3B16-222-1016-2216-220-612-2215.120.9211-173
42Norfolk (NE)NebraskaA District 2A25-1615-925-1625-160-310-151512.9196-217
43Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C127-1414-627-1427-130-310-1213.98.8234-169
44Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 4A21-1911-1321-1921-190-411-1913.515.5218-190
45Waverly (NE)NebraskaB District 2B17-227-517-2217-220-311-211320.2197-187
46West Holt (Atkinson, NE)NebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D113-65-513-613-60-23-612.64.894-91
47Sidney (NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C119-196-619-1917-190-39-1811.815.9195-181
48Lakeview (Columbus, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C119-1912-819-1919-190-58-1811.317227-154
49Sutton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C231-1014-431-1031-100-16-1011.1-1196-207
50Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A15-2412-1215-2415-240-58-2410.919.7245-162
50Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 1B20-196-620-1920-190-105-1910.915.5190-203
52Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D120-178-1220-1720-170-54-1710.89.4212-164
52Bennington (NE)NebraskaB District 1B18-207-518-2018-200-69-1810.816.2199-185
54Crofton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C224-1710-1024-1724-170-311-1610.29.9233-182
54Plattsmouth (NE)NebraskaB District 2B20-1910-220-1920-190-48-1810.214.2177-208
56Gothenburg (NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C123-1516-423-1521-150-06-149.77189-171
57Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C224-1514-624-1523-150-45-139.66.1216-176
58Ogallala (NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C123-1512-623-1523-150-17-139.26.7203-158
59Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B16-238-416-2316-230-74-21918.9212-185
59Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A19-2111-1319-2119-210-712-19917.6231-185
61Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A17-2011-1317-2017-200-35-208.912.2186-188
62Columbus (NE)NebraskaA District 5A19-209-919-2019-200-211-188.814.2192-198
63Ralston (NE)NebraskaB District 2B15-215-715-2115-210-55-208.315.3192-172
64St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C229-1217-329-1229-120-36-88-2.2212-190
65Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 3A17-2210-1417-2217-220-37-217.714.6194-193
66Ponca (NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C220-1811-920-1820-180-25-187.49.2218-165
67Lincoln (NE)NebraskaA District 3A18-2012-1218-2018-200-28-177.310.5168-207
68St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C232-918-232-932-90-04-87-5183-211
69Holdrege (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C117-217-917-2116-180-18-206.812.3206-167
70Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 6A14-2312-1214-2314-230-26-236.714.1206-176
71Arlington (NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C120-1810-820-1820-180-26-166.59.2198-174
72Ord (NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C119-179-1119-1719-170-13-176.36.2164-183
73West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C119-198-1219-1917-190-46-176.211.6190-183
73Chadron (NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C123-1410-423-1419-100-06-106.22.8159-182
75Hastings (NE)NebraskaB District 3B17-195-717-1917-190-22-1868.2147-203
76Stanton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C222-1610-1022-1622-160-34-145.84.9193-185
77Wayne (NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C115-236-1415-2315-230-56-185.214.4210-170
77Valentine (NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C124-1613-724-1220-120-05-135.23.3214-174
79Adams Central (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C114-226-1014-2214-220-24-204.911.5172-182
80Centennial (Utica, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C230-1113-530-1130-110-010-64.6-2.7202-202
81North Star (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 4A13-249-1513-2413-240-34-224.314.2199-175
82Chase County (Imperial, NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C125-1111-625-1119-110-03-84.2-2.2144-189
83Fort Calhoun (NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C119-189-919-1819-180-13-142.84.9187-171
84Fairbury (NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C125-1313-725-1323-130-03-82.5-3.1152-203
85Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C226-1415-526-1426-140-12-102-2.8202-184
86Syracuse (NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C218-2013-518-2018-200-41-171.53.9202-174
87Broken Bow (NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C119-1811-919-1819-180-03-141.43.5167-184
88Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE)NebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D126-1213-526-1226-120-02-91.3-8.3158-204
89Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C212-267-1312-2612-260-37-230.315.5232-147
90North Platte (NE)NebraskaA District 3A12-257-1712-2512-250-14-24-0.111.5193-179
91Falls City (NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C123-1313-523-1323-130-22-8-0.8-3.8142-199
92Alliance (NE)NebraskaB District 4B11-265-711-2610-250-33-24-115192-175
92Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C116-2111-916-2115-200-22-17-15.3209-149
94Cozad (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C116-238-1216-2316-230-16-16-1.65.8205-166
95Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE)NebraskaB District 1B14-223-914-2214-200-51-19-2.29.5163-190
96Fremont (NE)NebraskaA District 6A13-247-1713-2413-240-11-22-2.69.9173-195
97Lexington (NE)NebraskaB District 4B8-281-118-287-270-32-26-2.814.9192-166
98Hershey (NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C222-1612-822-1622-160-00-12-3-5.8183-182
99Gibbon (NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C225-1415-525-1422-130-13-3-3.4-8.7156-213
100Tri County (DeWitt, NE)NebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D110-98-210-910-70-00-6-3.6-2103-82
101Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C27-115-57-117-110-01-8-4.11.289-84
102Concordia (Omaha, NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C116-195-1316-1914-190-10-14-4.60.4162-174
103Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A10-276-1810-2710-270-12-24-5.311.6184-186
103St. Paul (NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C216-228-1016-2215-190-02-19-5.31.7203-172
105Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 1A8-293-218-298-290-61-25-5.715.9214-169
106Malcolm (NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C219-189-819-1819-170-00-12-6.5-4.7181-179
107Raymond Central (Raymond, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C116-208-1216-2016-200-01-13-7.1-0.1169-173
108Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C214-203-1111-195-150-00-12-7.6-4.2162-156
109Nebraska City (NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C17-293-97-295-290-11-22-8.510.6170-181
110Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A8-282-228-288-280-21-23-8.810.2174-184
111Freeman (Adams, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C221-1810-921-1819-180-12-10-9.1-6.8185-191
112Auburn (NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C118-1911-718-1918-170-02-9-9.3-6139-200
113Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C117-226-1217-2216-210-02-12-10-1.7198-175
114Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE)NebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D115-2210-815-2215-220-20-13-10.2-1.7193-169
115Platteview (Springfield, NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C16-302-106-306-300-00-20-11.36.6144-198
116Palmyra (NE)NebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D117-1912-617-1917-190-10-12-11.5-7.3164-180
116David City (NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C27-273-157-277-270-40-21-11.511.6188-147
118North Bend Central (North Bend, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C27-271-177-275-270-40-18-12.310.4171-161
119Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE)NebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D18-286-148-288-260-20-18-12.54.8184-169
120Douglas County West (Valley, NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C110-251-1710-259-250-11-15-12.60.5168-165
121Ainsworth (NE)NebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D13-150-103-153-130-20-10-12.76.9100-75
122Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE)NebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D112-233-1411-2311-230-21-10-13.91.1177-158
123Mitchell (NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C112-222-1211-193-170-00-14-14-2.5169-148
124Louisville (NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C211-259-911-2511-250-10-16-14.10179-164
125Cambridge (NE)NebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D15-132-85-135-130-01-7-14.20.799-76
126Bridgeport (NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C215-2210-1013-2012-130-00-9-14.3-7.2173-175
127Gering (NE)NebraskaB District 4B2-341-112-341-310-11-27-14.914.8191-162
128Omaha South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A7-291-237-297-290-40-20-15.58.9173-190
129Cross County (Stromsburg, NE)NebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D17-124-47-127-120-01-8-16.1-0.799-86
130Madison (NE)NebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D13-321-193-323-310-40-23-16.515206-145
131Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C210-265-1310-2610-260-10-14-16.6-2.9194-153
132South Sioux City (NE)NebraskaB District 1B4-323-154-324-320-30-22-17.111.4183-177
133Benson (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A4-320-184-324-320-20-23-17.310.3175-183
134Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE)NebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D11-171-91-171-170-00-12-17.59.199-78
135Homer (NE)NebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D13-151-93-153-150-00-8-183.182-93
136Centura (Cairo, NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C213-236-1213-2312-220-00-9-18.2-10.2138-199
137Southern Valley (Oxford, NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C213-249-1113-2413-220-01-8-19.6-9.7164-188
137Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C115-227-1115-2215-220-00-10-19.6-9.1166-190
139Ravenna (NE)NebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D15-133-75-135-130-00-7-19.7-291-82
140Twin River (Genoa, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C28-285-138-288-280-00-19-20.1-0.2188-158
141Southern (Wymore, NE)NebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D114-238-1214-2311-200-00-7-21-9146-195
142Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C25-311-195-314-290-20-17-21.64.2190-162
143Schuyler (NE)NebraskaB District 1B1-351-111-351-350-20-26-21.812.9178-172
144Minden (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C14-320-204-321-310-00-19-22.53.5185-161
145Bryan (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A3-331-233-333-330-10-21-23.75.7150-200
146Kimball (NE)NebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D18-286-148-286-180-00-9-24.4-5.6167-166
147Bayard (NE)NebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D18-282-187-256-220-00-8-24.8-8.6168-171
148Superior (NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C23-151-93-153-130-00-7-26.4-3.189-85
149Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE)NebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D18-285-138-288-280-11-8-28.6-6.8172-174
150Thayer Central (Hebron, NE)NebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D12-161-92-162-160-00-3-30.8-885-84
150Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C27-292-187-297-290-10-11-30.8-7.8175-173
152Wood River (NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C25-313-175-315-310-00-8-31.8-9.2169-170
153Conestoga (Murray, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C25-312-165-312-300-00-11-32-7.4139-190
154Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C26-303-156-304-260-10-7-32.7-9.1163-179
155Weeping Water (NE)NebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D10-180-100-180-160-20-6-40.6-3.896-80