DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2001 to present when viewing California and 2003 to present when viewing national ratings.  2017 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A124-51 (127-48 on the field)53-15124-51124-5133-35108-5147.129.91120-745
2Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C1160-2160-8160-21160-2123-14119-2146.9211120-687
3Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A129-4170-7129-41129-4126-31107-4144.727.1991-791
4McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 7B151-2647-2151-26151-2613-17120-2642.821.5978-812
5Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B132-4041-13132-40132-4010-27108-4042.424.91036-742
6Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A122-4549-20122-45122-4510-2894-4541.224.7865-844
7Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A122-49 (121-50 on the field)57-17122-49122-4920-2898-4940.427.2979-813
8Elkhorn (NE)NebraskaB District 3B125-4442-16125-44125-4416-2890-4439.524.5961-770
9Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A108-58 (107-59 on the field)50-23108-58108-5824-3085-5838.227.4966-763
10Aquinas (David City, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C1144-2761-8144-27136-233-1480-2736.913949-711
10Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 1A104-55 (103-56 on the field)44-26104-55104-5515-3578-5536.927906-751
12Aurora (NE)NebraskaB District 6B124-4440-10124-44124-4412-18100-4436.823.2945-760
13Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 3A116-4560-19116-45115-4515-2392-4436.623.5853-776
14Gretna (NE)NebraskaB District 3B118-4638-17118-46118-469-2889-453622.3937-748
15Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A106-5449-21106-54106-5413-3182-5435.926.5881-784
16Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C157-1225-357-1257-122-735-1235.517.7406-290
17Pierce (NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C1121-4153-16121-41118-419-2369-4035.417.5919-665
18Crete (NE)NebraskaB District 4B99-5934-1799-5999-5912-3181-5935.126.4965-675
19Burke (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A92-6743-2592-6792-6714-3472-6634.527.7951-720
20Beatrice (NE)NebraskaB District 4B109-5137-14109-51109-5110-2586-5134.222.9907-728
21Creighton (NE)NebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D154-2026-754-2046-202-927-2032.914.2411-298
22Grand Island (NE)NebraskaA District 4A103-5460-19103-54103-5410-2475-5432.822.2809-772
23Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 3B61-2712-1261-2761-279-1242-2632.523520-390
24St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C2132-3261-10132-32127-325-1473-2830.710.5900-686
25Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A92-6453-2692-6491-645-3074-6330.123.8822-752
26Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 3A75-7633-3775-7675-764-4456-7629.825.6865-703
27Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A78-7444-3578-7478-7412-4159-7229.226.2893-690
28Pius X (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 4A87-6733-2987-6786-678-2568-6628.922.8877-690
28Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C1116-4552-15116-45116-454-1866-4428.914.9935-644
30Boys Town (NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C1125-3654-10125-36125-363-1662-3428.212.2816-726
31Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 4A84-6645-3484-6684-6610-3261-6628.123.2820-718
32Crofton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C2111-4549-22111-45103-431-2057-4427.413.5871-649
33Adams Central (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C1104-4942-19104-49104-490-1959-4727.214.3785-698
34Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 1B86-6530-2586-6586-655-2549-6225.319.7791-731
35Waverly (NE)NebraskaB District 4B80-6832-2080-6880-683-2751-6725.221.2784-715
36Scottsbluff (NE)NebraskaB District 8B90-5937-1586-5984-560-1853-5924.817770-715
37Battle Creek (NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C294-5539-3294-5594-540-2252-5324.716.4906-573
38Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C1113-4253-17113-40110-382-1046-4024.110.4808-684
39Norfolk (NE)NebraskaA District 1A76-7140-3976-7176-713-2646-7023.720.7734-736
39Ralston (NE)NebraskaB District 2B78-6831-2478-6878-673-3147-6723.719.7804-672
41Wahoo (NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C1102-4745-22102-4798-472-1441-4523.611.2768-668
42Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 4A68-7736-4368-7768-771-3146-7722.822.7779-685
43Blue Hill (NE)NebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D283-2535-983-2582-240-634-2022.55.9525-489
44Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 2A59-8735-4059-8759-873-3939-8522.325818-683
45Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C2103-5347-24103-53102-470-1644-512210.6894-648
46Garden County (Oshkosh, NE)NebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D236-1219-233-1230-120-26-1021.82.3222-223
47Blair (NE)NebraskaB District 5B83-6940-1483-6983-692-2638-6421.517.4794-739
47Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C2110-4655-16110-46102-442-1242-4121.58.5914-620
49Chadron (NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C1104-4248-1089-4274-302-937-35217.3678-690
50Ogallala (NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C191-5941-1885-5882-562-1748-5520.913.6836-652
51Norris (Firth, NE)NebraskaB District 4B58-8619-3358-8658-861-3033-8520.522.7826-644
52York (NE)NebraskaB District 6B70-8021-2970-8069-792-2745-7520.220.8830-682
53Holdrege (NE)NebraskaB District 7B77-7028-2677-7071-672-1749-6720.117777-681
54Scotus (Columbus, NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C171-7043-2871-7064-633-2537-692017.7861-538
55Lakeview (Columbus, NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C182-6146-2182-6180-601-2238-5719.814.9780-613
56North Star (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A66-7638-4166-7666-764-1740-7319.418.2661-746
57Plattsmouth (NE)NebraskaB District 1B68-7634-2168-7668-760-2734-7419.318.4755-690
58Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE)NebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D145-2322-1045-2345-230-211-2218.86.9366-270
59St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)NebraskaC2 District 8C2120-3754-15120-37118-340-632-2818.72774-713
59Elm Creek (NE)NebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D125-1416-425-1425-140-18-1118.75.5215-156
61Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 3A65-7933-4665-7965-791-2645-7618.319.9722-714
62Seward (NE)NebraskaB District 6B57-8315-3557-8357-830-2830-8218.119.6744-662
63Columbus (NE)NebraskaB District 5B57-8628-3757-8657-863-2435-8417.920.7768-677
64Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 4A48-9324-4848-9348-930-4028-8917.823.3773-675
65Gothenburg (NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C189-5846-2189-5886-560-925-5517.39.5761-623
66Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C2110-4254-16110-42105-400-430-3117.22691-723
67Syracuse (NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C191-5551-1591-5589-550-933-4916.36.9729-654
68Cambridge (NE)NebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D187-4836-2385-4684-452-527-3516.25.4737-564
69Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE)NebraskaB District 6B54-8714-3554-8754-860-2629-8116.119.7788-641
70Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C184-6037-3084-6084-590-1134-561610.5792-595
71Stanton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C296-5044-2596-5090-481-837-4315.96.5740-663
71Bennington (NE)NebraskaB District 2B76-6735-2276-6772-650-1427-6315.912.2709-673
73Chase County (Imperial, NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C196-5146-2095-4878-453-731-4315.35.3739-655
74Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C298-5048-2298-5091-471-425-4115.24.5722-678
75Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C177-6644-2777-6675-660-1332-5814.912752-601
76Broken Bow (NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C189-5247-2089-5289-520-525-4114.45.7637-666
76East Butler (Brainard, NE)NebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D144-2520-1544-2544-250-112-1914.43.9352-279
78Plainview (NE)NebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D147-4023-1847-4046-340-622-3114.28.9464-372
79North Platte (NE)NebraskaA District 2A50-9126-5350-9148-911-2034-8613.919.1710-688
80Hastings (NE)NebraskaB District 7B52-8723-2752-8752-850-2223-8413.417.4727-655
81Valentine (NE)NebraskaC2 District 8C289-5645-2274-4570-450-927-4513.25.7759-622
81Amherst (NE)NebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D123-1416-423-1423-140-25-1113.21.7178-170
83Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C2105-4652-15105-46103-460-722-3113.10.1698-708
84Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B61-8227-3161-8261-821-2625-7612.916.5764-650
85Cozad (NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C175-7135-3275-7173-690-1139-5512.310.3791-613
86Ponca (NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C281-6249-2281-6281-620-523-5612.15.9751-621
87Alliance (NE)NebraskaB District 8B54-8823-2948-8640-770-1326-8111.415.5758-641
88Arlington (NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C180-6345-2480-6376-580-817-53116.4672-654
89Sidney (NE)NebraskaB District 8B52-8618-3346-8436-760-1524-7810.614.6735-632
90Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE)NebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D231-3214-1831-3226-320-19-2610.55.2340-250
91Ravenna (NE)NebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D173-4841-1873-4868-460-316-3610.42566-560
92Randolph (NE)NebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D224-3711-2424-3721-350-43-31108.3311-269
92Gering (NE)NebraskaB District 8B59-8322-2945-8239-781-1133-721014.2715-677
94Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C267-6126-3867-6167-610-819-519.96.8679-565
95Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C173-6642-2873-6668-640-820-579.46.7733-580
96Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE)NebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D118-1813-518-1818-180-13-159.25.9181-155
97Wayne (NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C151-8221-4751-8249-741-2311-699.113.6714-571
98Fremont (NE)NebraskaA District 3A36-10220-5936-10236-1022-2411-968.918.3697-675
99Sutton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C281-6036-3181-6080-590-619-448.52699-639
100Wakefield (NE)NebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D158-4530-2058-4555-441-221-278.42.7491-465
101Centennial (Utica, NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C272-6538-2972-6570-630-916-5284.8690-611
102Ord (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C167-6436-3567-6466-630-712-537.95559-642
103Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C277-6639-3277-6677-640-720-487.83.7738-614
104Lexington (NE)NebraskaB District 7B36-1005-4536-10033-990-1516-957.716.6711-639
104Fairbury (NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C163-7127-3862-7057-690-919-567.77.2618-642
106St. Paul (NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C260-7833-3660-7859-750-1116-657.49.3748-568
107Lincoln (NE)NebraskaA District 2A37-10118-6137-10137-1000-2214-927.316.9639-715
108Burwell (NE)NebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D124-2115-1024-2122-190-03-146.8-1.7187-214
108Platteview (Springfield, NE)NebraskaB District 1B43-9615-4143-9643-960-1015-776.812654-691
110Southwest (Bartley, NE)NebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D122-3214-1622-3222-300-22-236.54.9303-209
111Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C173-6327-3270-6247-521-614-4561.4636-613
112Franklin (NE)NebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D117-1810-1015-1815-180-12-145.91.2175-154
113O'Neill (NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C149-8118-5349-8147-761-1414-665.511.3663-577
114Auburn (NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C169-6835-3169-6861-621-721-475.43.9611-658
115West Holt (Atkinson, NE)NebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D149-6419-4049-6443-620-58-495.35.5539-506
116Yutan (NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C264-7332-3764-7364-731-814-535.24741-582
117Fort Calhoun (NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C160-7031-3560-7058-670-108-555.14.7619-604
118Pender (NE)NebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D118-2410-1418-2418-240-32-174.81.7205-183
119Perkins County (Grant, NE)NebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D157-4428-1853-4051-360-43-274.6-0.9464-473
120Minden (NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C150-8626-4550-8644-790-1213-684.510.4743-561
120Heartland (Henderson, NE)NebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D120-2411-1420-2420-240-24-154.52.6222-183
120Cross County (Stromsburg, NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C250-4828-2150-4850-480-37-354.52472-433
123Bryan (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A29-10813-6229-10828-1080-3212-90419663-711
124Malcolm (NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C274-6532-3474-6571-630-16-503.90.5680-635
125Central City (NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C252-8125-4452-8151-800-812-613.78.7696-562
126West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C151-7926-4351-7943-770-1413-593.68.1619-596
126David City (NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C149-8225-4249-8249-800-129-643.68.8620-602
128Hershey (NE)NebraskaC2 District 8C270-6529-3670-6562-591-35-453.10.2640-618
128Benson (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A18-1187-5718-11818-1180-403-1073.122.6736-647
130Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C265-6837-3065-6862-631-620-4232.3594-633
131Fullerton (NE)NebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D227-3417-1627-3427-320-21-252.81.6292-267
132Thayer Central (Hebron, NE)NebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D159-5928-3159-5958-580-57-392.50.7547-549
133Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C226-1213-526-1226-120-02-92.1-8.2158-204
134Madison (NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C134-9217-5434-9231-890-199-771.913.7686-524
135Omaha South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A25-1119-6325-11125-1112-339-951.520669-710
136Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C261-7525-4161-7559-710-612-531.43.6646-614
137Falls City (NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C159-7230-3658-7251-700-78-511.31.7570-645
138South Sioux City (NE)NebraskaB District 5B36-10116-4428-9223-910-127-810.612.5649-695
139Tri County (DeWitt, NE)NebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D151-6433-2851-6251-580-210-440.30.3574-497
139Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C121-2515-921-2521-250-21-170.32.8220-218
141Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A18-1185-6718-11818-1180-265-1000.219.9680-689
142Nebraska City (NE)NebraskaB District 1B26-1107-4526-11020-1030-186-93015.8684-659
142Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE)NebraskaB District 3B33-10111-4333-10132-950-184-87012.7643-660
144Schuyler (NE)NebraskaB District 5B33-10517-3733-10529-1020-1511-88-0.113.7656-683
145Sutherland (NE)NebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D132-4717-2632-4727-450-21-27-0.30.8380-344
146Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C243-8732-3843-8743-780-93-64-0.75.3664-567
147Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE)NebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D124-5411-3024-5424-520-34-35-15.9376-351
148Osceola (NE)NebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D213-276-1913-2712-260-02-19-1.50.6193-171
149Logan View (Hooper, NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C243-8627-4343-8643-830-125-62-1.66.1645-573
150Hemingford (NE)NebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D114-299-1414-2910-180-32-17-2.21.1205-181
151Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C27-115-57-117-110-01-8-2.51.189-84
152Gibbon (NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C255-7629-4255-7648-750-76-41-2.8-0.2544-653
153Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE)Nebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man7-123-77-127-120-01-7-50.695-77
153Southern Valley (Oxford, NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C245-8428-4345-8242-790-43-52-50.4617-590
155North Bend Central (North Bend, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C135-8917-5235-8933-820-54-60-5.14.9542-596
155Raymond Central (Raymond, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C134-9215-4934-9233-890-41-62-5.15.4616-556
157Douglas County West (Valley, NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C129-969-5629-9628-940-88-62-6.25.3631-543
157Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C239-9020-5139-9036-800-60-60-6.23.2589-600
159Mitchell (NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C148-7615-4342-7218-590-60-52-6.4-1571-566
160Palmyra (NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C250-7832-3550-7850-770-20-43-6.6-3.6576-597
161Weeping Water (NE)NebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D239-7321-3639-7337-710-52-35-7.3-1.7517-512
162Superior (NE)NebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D131-7916-4231-7929-710-45-50-7.42.7558-475
163Wood River (NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C233-9319-5233-9331-880-73-51-7.72.3612-557
164Homer (NE)NebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D129-8017-4329-8029-800-44-47-7.92.1520-496
165Freeman (Adams, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C221-1810-921-1819-180-12-10-8.4-6.8185-191
166Friend (NE)NebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D29-235-159-239-230-00-11-8.6-3.8139-144
167Southern (Wymore, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C149-8029-4247-8042-730-04-40-8.7-3.1562-611
168Centura (Cairo, NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C231-9614-5531-9628-890-70-58-9.13601-579
169Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C243-8624-4443-8641-820-38-50-9.3-0.5619-590
170Twin River (Genoa, NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C223-1029-6023-10220-1010-102-69-10.36634-539
171Concordia (Omaha, NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C119-326-2019-3217-320-10-18-10.6-2219-259
172Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C232-5313-3031-5330-520-31-24-10.8-2.7387-399
173Bridgeport (NE)NebraskaC2 District 8C243-8428-4139-8034-580-21-34-11.4-6.2555-596
174Kimball (NE)NebraskaC2 District 8C237-9115-5033-9019-690-41-44-11.5-2.3571-593
175Louisville (NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C135-9222-4535-9235-880-21-52-11.90631-552
176Bayard (NE)NebraskaC2 District 8C239-8720-4638-8432-650-30-39-12-5.2561-590
177Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE)NebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D27-336-187-337-330-20-13-13.6-3.1166-185
178Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C232-6718-3132-6732-670-27-24-13.7-3.7461-451
179Morrill (NE)NebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D119-559-3214-5311-420-02-20-13.9-5.2323-332
180Ainsworth (NE)NebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D19-971-569-979-890-40-46-14.23.7506-455
181Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C210-265-1310-2610-260-10-14-15.7-2.8194-152
182Creek Valley (Chappell, NE)NebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D22-141-92-142-140-10-6-16.4-2.574-71
183Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE)NebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D14-304-144-304-300-00-19-17.14.1178-150
184High Plains (Polk, NE)NebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D12-140-82-142-140-00-7-17.4-1.773-68
185Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C230-9820-4930-9827-860-11-35-18.8-6532-618
186Conestoga (Murray, NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C113-964-5413-967-920-40-41-21-1.3484-505
187Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE)NebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D17-492-276-456-450-10-18-22.8-1.7278-240
188Shelton (NE)NebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D21-151-91-151-130-00-5-24-2.971-72
189Winnebago (NE)NebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D10-240-140-240-240-10-6-31.1-5.2104-106