2017 not included until seven games are played

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
12009 Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A13-04-0 (1st)13-07531.770-67
WINS: #144 Elkhorn (NE) (47-41), #144 Elkhorn (NE) (36-17), #152 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (45-17), #152 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-0), #570 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (55-34), #933 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (42-28), #1150 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (56-21), #3670 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (28-0), #4696 Benson (Omaha, NE) (45-6), #4696 Benson (Omaha, NE) (75-7), #4848 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (51-14), #8734 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #9773 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (64-6), LOSSES: none

22007 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A11-23-2 (t 2nd)11-271.242.682-56
WINS: #28 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (26-21), #39 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (42-30), #87 Kearney (NE) (46-23), #195 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (28-20), #208 Grand Island (NE) (14-7), #239 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #407 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (21-19), #1199 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (36-12), #3270 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (36-22), #3421 Benson (Omaha, NE) (34-16), #8082 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (41-6), LOSSES: #213 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (29-28), #1134 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (44-21)

32003 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaClass A District 5A13-04-0 (1st)13-070.329.472-63
WINS: #249 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #367 North Platte (NE) (21-7), #595 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (34-0), #610 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (55-28), #709 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (55-28), #1154 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (49-0), #1804 Burke (Omaha, NE) (27-7), #2311 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (50-0), #2928 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (44-7), #3649 Norfolk (NE) (49-0), #4130 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #4945 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (55-7), #6894 Benson (Omaha, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: none

42008 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A13-05-0 (1st)13-070.136.264-70
WINS: #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (21-8), #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (15-12), #149 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (29-19), #353 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (42-7), #487 Burke (Omaha, NE) (48-28), #607 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (35-26), #802 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #1540 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (16-14), #2028 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (41-0), #2214 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #3981 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (49-7), #4861 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (18-0), #5964 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (77-0), LOSSES: none

52007 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A10-34-0 (1st)10-368.344.181-57
WINS: #39 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-28), #195 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (45-0), #208 Grand Island (NE) (41-7), #239 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (21-7), #432 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (31-17), #929 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (45-7), #1434 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (42-7), #2429 Burke (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #3421 Benson (Omaha, NE) (55-0), #4117 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-10), LOSSES: #16 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (26-21), #39 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #213 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (24-14)

62004 Pius X (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaB District 3B12-04-0 (1st)12-068.231.371-55
WINS: #58 McCook (NE) (14-9), #283 Waverly (NE) (27-12), #283 Waverly (NE) (40-14), #903 Crete (NE) (20-13), #1128 Beatrice (NE) (16-14), #1282 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (27-14), #1282 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (28-0), #2027 Ralston (NE) (20-14), #3074 Norris (Firth, NE) (53-0), #5077 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (74-7), #5452 Hastings (NE) (45-13), #7319 Nebraska City (NE) (49-0), LOSSES: none

72004 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C112-15-0 (1st)12-16730.886-45
WINS: #113 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (26-13), #265 Aquinas (David City, NE) (42-7), #583 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (47-19), #583 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (37-14), #750 Pierce (NE) (21-14), #750 Pierce (NE) (28-14), #2829 Battle Creek (NE) (32-0), #3332 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (57-27), #3361 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (49-13), #5617 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (44-8), #6870 Madison (NE) (54-0), #10373 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (56-7), LOSSES: #113 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (33-17)

82007 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A10-24-1 (1st)10-266.442.180-51
WINS: #28 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #195 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (37-28), #213 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (36-35), #239 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (23-0), #239 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (27-17), #407 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-12), #929 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (35-13), #1134 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (30-3), #3270 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (62-25), #8082 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #16 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (42-30), #28 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (31-28)

92005 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A12-14-0 (1st)12-165.631.984-57
WINS: #230 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (35-14), #477 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (20-13), #758 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (40-9), #1002 Burke (Omaha, NE) (41-10), #1040 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (43-40), #1083 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (56-17), #1083 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (62-7), #1230 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (45-10), #1541 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (70-28), #2775 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-0), #5646 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (62-0), #6070 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #477 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (14-7)

102010 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A11-23-1 (2nd)11-264.638.283-56
WINS: #102 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (28-20), #102 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (21-16), #201 Burke (Omaha, NE) (21-10), #201 Burke (Omaha, NE) (10-7), #808 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (24-0), #1357 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (22-7), #1564 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (45-7), #1732 Norfolk (NE) (42-10), #3905 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (36-0), #5148 Benson (Omaha, NE) (49-7), #7689 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #381 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (7-6), #506 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-17)

112007 Pierce (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C113-05-0 (1st)13-064.324.177-49
WINS: #375 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (27-3), #375 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (39-10), #655 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (29-15), #708 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (34-28), #1230 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (40-6), #1298 Crofton (NE) (47-14), #3499 Wayne (NE) (48-14), #4562 Madison (NE) (48-14), #4877 Broken Bow (NE) (49-6), #5742 Battle Creek (NE) (49-7), #7103 O'Neill (NE) (57-13), #9908 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (88-7), #12393 Centennial (Utica, NE) (69-6), LOSSES: none

122007 Crete (NE)NebraskaB District 3B13-05-0 (1st)13-064.231.279-56
WINS: #222 McCook (NE) (14-7), #283 Beatrice (NE) (33-19), #283 Beatrice (NE) (35-25), #320 Elkhorn (NE) (31-19), #1145 Hastings (NE) (21-0), #1394 Waverly (NE) (30-7), #1422 Norris (Firth, NE) (21-0), #2527 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (28-16), #2627 Seward (NE) (33-6), #4139 Schuyler (NE) (49-0), #4190 Blair (NE) (49-0), #5655 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (40-0), #7914 Nebraska City (NE) (41-0), LOSSES: none

132004 McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 5B12-14-0 (1st)12-163.932.973-58
WINS: #139 Holdrege (NE) (17-14), #139 Holdrege (NE) (31-21), #903 Crete (NE) (31-0), #1270 Ogallala (NE) (57-0), #1270 Ogallala (NE) (49-0), #1659 Gering (NE) (41-7), #1884 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-0), #2626 Sidney (NE) (55-0), #3308 York (NE) (34-0), #3925 Scottsbluff (NE) (34-0), #5452 Hastings (NE) (35-7), #7613 Lexington (NE) (63-0), LOSSES: #25 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (14-9)

142005 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C113-05-0 (1st)13-063.427.481-46
WINS: #289 Creighton (NE) (17-0), #456 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (20-13), #888 Boys Town (NE) (10-0), #985 Battle Creek (NE) (49-22), #985 Battle Creek (NE) (31-0), #1936 Pierce (NE) (27-6), #2246 Crofton (NE) (44-14), #2678 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (38-6), #3090 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (31-9), #3110 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (49-13), #4238 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (62-0), #7992 Madison (NE) (42-7), #10721 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (49-0), LOSSES: none

152010 Crete (NE)NebraskaB District 5B13-03-0 (1st)13-062.629.672-61
WINS: #297 Aurora (NE) (15-12), #332 Elkhorn (NE) (34-0), #882 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (27-13), #939 Beatrice (NE) (34-22), #939 Beatrice (NE) (42-27), #2185 Plattsmouth (NE) (48-14), #2461 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (34-20), #2940 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (40-0), #3548 Scottsbluff (NE) (42-0), #3871 Waverly (NE) (21-0), #4699 Seward (NE) (48-0), #5364 Norris (Firth, NE) (40-0), #7635 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (52-3), LOSSES: none

162007 Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 1A11-15-0 (1st)11-162.437.461-60
WINS: #208 Grand Island (NE) (26-14), #213 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (27-20), #213 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #979 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (45-14), #1120 North Platte (NE) (24-0), #1199 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (14-3), #1223 Columbus (NE) (38-13), #2215 Norfolk (NE) (30-0), #2429 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #2692 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (32-14), #5345 Fremont (NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #16 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (46-23)

172003 McCook (NE)NebraskaClass B District 5B12-03-0 (1st)12-061.927.474-52
WINS: #441 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (21-0), #624 Ogallala (NE) (28-7), #624 Ogallala (NE) (20-14), #651 York (NE) (9-0), #651 York (NE) (16-13), #934 Gering (NE) (25-16), #2773 Holdrege (NE) (35-7), #3329 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (42-14), #4410 Lexington (NE) (26-6), #5717 Scottsbluff (NE) (26-0), #5837 Hastings (NE) (24-6), #6241 Sidney (NE) (55-10), LOSSES: none

182014 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A13-06-0 (1st)13-061.824.878-61
WINS: #507 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (41-0), #507 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (47-14), #1219 Grand Island (NE) (48-14), #1690 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (20-13), #1732 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (62-21), #1779 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #2034 Kearney (NE) (54-14), #3454 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (42-14), #3758 Burke (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #4826 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (50-16), #5677 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (48-0), #10797 South Sioux City (NE) (63-7), #10908 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: none

192009 Aurora (NE)NebraskaB District 6B13-03-0 (1st)13-061.722.770-65
WINS: #285 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (34-21), #461 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (28-7), #461 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (19-9), #1655 Crete (NE) (43-17), #2134 McCook (NE) (35-10), #2134 McCook (NE) (48-10), #2902 Seward (NE) (21-14), #5301 Columbus (NE) (36-0), #5636 Alliance (NE) (54-18), #7755 Norris (Firth, NE) (60-6), #7797 Hastings (NE) (41-7), #8065 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-10), #11691 York (NE) (40-7), LOSSES: none

202004 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A12-15-0 (1st)12-161.430.769-67
WINS: #305 Kearney (NE) (29-14), #327 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (21-7), #327 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (21-13), #340 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (13-6), #1110 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (13-10), #1520 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (49-7), #2241 North Platte (NE) (36-8), #2341 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #2341 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #3028 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (38-0), #6115 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (54-7), #6842 Benson (Omaha, NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #346 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (28-21)

212008 Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A9-43-1 (2nd)9-460.438.584-53
WINS: #251 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (24-0), #344 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (41-21), #448 Elkhorn (NE) (36-26), #802 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (27-24), #1540 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (37-7), #2313 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (50-3), #5964 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (44-0), #7387 Benson (Omaha, NE) (58-0), #10665 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (70-0), LOSSES: #20 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (21-8), #20 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (15-12), #251 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (21-17), #448 Elkhorn (NE) (28-21)

222010 Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A11-25-0 (1st)11-260.337.377-59
WINS: #273 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (34-13), #381 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #381 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (41-34), #506 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (36-17), #897 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (37-0), #1357 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (42-10), #1432 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (28-16), #3527 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (49-27), #3905 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (45-8), #4013 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (56-21), #10976 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #51 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (28-20), #51 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (21-16)

232004 Boone Central (Albion, NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C112-15-0 (1st)12-159.727.184-46
WINS: #35 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (33-17), #367 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (28-14), #583 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (28-21), #812 Crofton (NE) (20-6), #921 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (41-14), #1934 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (31-8), #3511 Ord (NE) (47-12), #4398 Minden (NE) (49-14), #6842 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (33-14), #7710 Central City (NE) (52-2), #8566 St. Paul (NE) (53-0), #12247 Centura (Cairo, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #35 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (26-13)

242006 Crete (NE)NebraskaB District 3B12-14-1 (2nd)12-159.526.672-61
WINS: #208 Elkhorn (NE) (28-14), #416 McCook (NE) (28-7), #1503 Holdrege (NE) (42-17), #1955 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (32-6), #2411 Hastings (NE) (39-7), #2411 Hastings (NE) (28-10), #3037 Waverly (NE) (40-17), #3513 Blair (NE) (27-0), #5334 Norris (Firth, NE) (27-7), #6589 Nebraska City (NE) (37-7), #6974 Seward (NE) (49-6), #7021 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #620 Beatrice (NE) (14-6)

252009 Elkhorn (NE)NebraskaA District 2A9-34-1 (t 1st)9-359.138.276-50
WINS: #595 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (41-14), #657 Grand Island (NE) (7-6), #719 Norfolk (NE) (21-14), #1162 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (49-14), #1394 Kearney (NE) (27-15), #1412 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (56-35), #3670 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (42-6), #4848 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (41-14), #5781 Fremont (NE) (44-12), LOSSES: #6 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (47-41), #6 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (36-17), #589 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (22-21)

262011 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A12-15-0 (1st)12-158.930.279-58
WINS: #176 Burke (Omaha, NE) (21-9), #517 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (28-18), #745 Grand Island (NE) (28-27), #755 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (17-12), #1242 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (28-7), #3182 Columbus (NE) (38-0), #3332 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (30-15), #3727 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #3727 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (38-0), #3936 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (47-6), #4057 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (42-7), #8681 Lincoln (NE) (47-0), LOSSES: #1880 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (16-9)

272008 Pierce (NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C112-14-1 (2nd)12-158.924.481-47
WINS: #261 Boys Town (NE) (20-10), #558 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (7-0), #844 Chadron (NE) (42-14), #2290 Madison (NE) (48-14), #2631 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (47-7), #2904 Crofton (NE) (24-0), #4758 Battle Creek (NE) (36-6), #5337 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (55-14), #5337 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (54-8), #8059 Wayne (NE) (28-7), #8226 O'Neill (NE) (41-7), #10267 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (47-0), LOSSES: #487 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (34-3)

282009 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A10-35-0 (1st)10-358.737.684-53
WINS: #570 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (56-38), #595 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (35-14), #719 Norfolk (NE) (35-0), #1082 Burke (Omaha, NE) (56-28), #1150 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (12-7), #1412 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (27-7), #2369 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (62-23), #2498 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (42-21), #4848 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #5351 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (54-7), LOSSES: #6 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (45-17), #6 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (28-0), #589 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (24-7)

292012 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A13-04-0 (1st)13-058.134.295-50
WINS: #491 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (37-31), #491 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (17-14), #591 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (38-35), #591 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (12-10), #915 Burke (Omaha, NE) (45-10), #915 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-23), #1287 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (17-7), #1321 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (24-3), #1682 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (34-10), #1850 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (49-42), #2055 Kearney (NE) (38-28), #3964 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (45-20), #4785 Norfolk (NE) (62-7), LOSSES: none

302005 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B13-05-0 (1st)13-058.126.181-56
WINS: #265 McCook (NE) (6-0), #460 Beatrice (NE) (17-14), #467 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (7-3), #467 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (13-7), #1423 Elkhorn (NE) (35-13), #1965 Plattsmouth (NE) (21-7), #2177 Gretna (NE) (28-17), #2442 Ralston (NE) (49-26), #4573 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (44-21), #5455 Blair (NE) (35-21), #5751 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (32-3), #6167 South Sioux City (NE) (23-0), #8950 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (54-6), LOSSES: none

312010 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C113-04-0 (1st)13-057.923.380-51
WINS: #358 Pierce (NE) (28-13), #358 Pierce (NE) (28-20), #1200 Milford (NE) (36-7), #1505 Wahoo (NE) (35-21), #2389 David City (NE) (23-6), #2626 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (35-10), #2909 St. Paul (NE) (37-3), #3180 Battle Creek (NE) (48-0), #5266 Wayne (NE) (56-6), #5266 Wayne (NE) (55-0), #8049 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (38-3), #9160 Madison (NE) (42-0), #10193 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (59-6), LOSSES: none

322004 Holdrege (NE)NebraskaB District 5B10-23-1 (2nd)10-257.931.667-56
WINS: #360 Aurora (NE) (25-21), #360 Aurora (NE) (21-7), #1128 Beatrice (NE) (31-6), #1270 Ogallala (NE) (21-0), #1884 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (42-14), #3308 York (NE) (42-6), #3925 Scottsbluff (NE) (49-0), #5452 Hastings (NE) (42-7), #6048 Alliance (NE) (36-0), #7613 Lexington (NE) (52-12), LOSSES: #58 McCook (NE) (31-21), #58 McCook (NE) (17-14)

332008 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A10-23-1 (t 1st)10-257.836.258-62
WINS: #353 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (42-34), #382 Kearney (NE) (21-10), #607 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (34-24), #932 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (27-20), #932 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (42-21), #1540 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (42-28), #2205 Norfolk (NE) (49-10), #2214 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (28-7), #3981 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #10665 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #20 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (29-19), #487 Burke (Omaha, NE) (26-7)

342006 Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 1A12-15-0 (1st)12-157.527.577-58
WINS: #313 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (41-21), #361 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (23-20), #1270 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (7-6), #1270 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (22-0), #1996 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (17-0), #2651 Norfolk (NE) (45-20), #3160 Grand Island (NE) (24-6), #3916 Fremont (NE) (13-12), #4173 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-7), #4924 Columbus (NE) (14-3), #6945 North Platte (NE) (42-0), #8280 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (48-12), LOSSES: #361 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (27-17)

352015 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B13-03-0 (1st)13-056.929.373-60
WINS: #358 Aurora (NE) (32-21), #376 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (28-23), #376 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (28-24), #681 York (NE) (10-7), #1105 Gretna (NE) (28-27), #3375 Elkhorn (NE) (49-28), #3684 Norris (Firth, NE) (48-27), #4063 Sidney (NE) (70-20), #4470 Bennington (NE) (54-0), #4511 Ralston (NE) (43-3), #5258 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #7626 Benson (Omaha, NE) (54-0), #9061 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: none

362011 Burke (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A12-14-0 (1st)12-156.735.280-59
WINS: #384 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #384 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #517 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-35), #647 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (28-23), #647 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (49-34), #1820 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (42-41), #1880 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (55-7), #1880 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (46-7), #1909 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (26-7), #3332 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (33-7), #3874 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-35), #9237 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (62-7), LOSSES: #132 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-9)

372007 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 3A8-33-2 (t 2nd)8-356.238.563-52
WINS: #213 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (28-22), #432 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (24-17), #979 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (33-14), #1134 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-32), #1434 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (28-6), #3270 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (41-0), #7301 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (56-10), #8082 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (40-0), LOSSES: #16 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (28-20), #28 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (45-0), #39 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (37-28)

382007 Wakefield (NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C213-05-0 (1st)12-056.118.773-54
WINS: #826 Blue Hill (NE) (19-0), #1056 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (7-0), #1434 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (14-6), #1434 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (35-0), #1582 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (35-14), #2627 Creighton (NE) (33-6), #3499 Wayne (NE) (13-2), #4252 Ponca (NE) (35-13), #5298 Pender (NE) (34-8), #6592 Louisville (NE) (47-20), #9816 Homer (NE) (49-18), #11591 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (59-21), #12505 Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) (69-14), LOSSES: none

392009 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C113-05-0 (1st)13-05618.277-49
WINS: #608 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (26-18), #987 Broken Bow (NE) (14-12), #1523 Crofton (NE) (46-14), #2902 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (48-0), #3497 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (28-0), #4192 St. Paul (NE) (61-0), #5331 Fairbury (NE) (35-0), #6011 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (49-0), #6402 Battle Creek (NE) (47-12), #7013 Minden (NE) (35-13), #7941 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (42-7), #8191 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (47-14), #11229 Central City (NE) (64-0), LOSSES: none

402007 Grand Island (NE)NebraskaA District 1A8-34-1 (2nd)8-355.93962-51
WINS: #407 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (10-7), #500 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (16-13), #979 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (28-0), #1120 North Platte (NE) (9-6), #2215 Norfolk (NE) (42-21), #2692 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #5345 Fremont (NE) (42-0), #5938 Lincoln (NE) (24-0), LOSSES: #16 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #28 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (41-7), #87 Kearney (NE) (26-14)

412007 Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A7-43-2 (t 2nd)7-455.842.578-42
WINS: #16 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (29-28), #28 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (24-14), #979 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (39-20), #1134 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (49-21), #1434 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (19-7), #2429 Burke (Omaha, NE) (34-14), #8082 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (45-6), LOSSES: #39 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (36-35), #87 Kearney (NE) (27-20), #87 Kearney (NE) (24-7), #195 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (28-22)

422006 Elkhorn (NE)NebraskaB District 1B12-15-0 (1st)12-155.324.172-61
WINS: #620 Beatrice (NE) (35-0), #620 Beatrice (NE) (28-13), #1204 Gretna (NE) (19-7), #1204 Gretna (NE) (45-10), #3513 Blair (NE) (24-0), #3513 Blair (NE) (62-14), #3683 Plattsmouth (NE) (28-21), #4139 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (21-12), #6002 South Sioux City (NE) (41-5), #7901 Schuyler (NE) (55-7), #8757 York (NE) (42-6), #8757 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #116 Crete (NE) (28-14)

432015 Scotus (Columbus, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C112-14-1 (t 1st)11-155.227.593-43
WINS: #259 Aquinas (David City, NE) (10-6), #403 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (32-27), #1235 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (42-7), #1741 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (44-0), #1888 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (31-14), #2024 Central City (NE) (49-21), #2278 Pierce (NE) (27-14), #2798 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (36-7), #3919 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (42-18), #4178 O'Neill (NE) (62-14), #8288 David City (NE) (42-14), #8970 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (49-10), LOSSES: #2744 Wahoo (NE) (31-27)

442010 Burke (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A10-24-0 (1st)10-255.135.771-54
WINS: #506 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (24-17), #897 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (27-14), #1294 Columbus (NE) (40-14), #1357 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (21-16), #1564 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (30-13), #1833 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (41-20), #2171 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (42-6), #2171 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-27), #3527 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (37-0), #4013 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (42-20), LOSSES: #51 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (21-10), #51 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (10-7)

452007 McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 5B12-14-0 (1st)12-155.122.971-63
WINS: #1145 Hastings (NE) (40-7), #1950 Cozad (NE) (31-0), #1950 Cozad (NE) (41-7), #2091 Aurora (NE) (34-0), #2731 Ogallala (NE) (21-7), #3024 Alliance (NE) (42-6), #3915 Scottsbluff (NE) (44-0), #5162 Holdrege (NE) (35-0), #5655 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (38-6), #6592 Sidney (NE) (28-0), #7174 Gering (NE) (35-13), #10197 Lexington (NE) (48-8), LOSSES: #66 Crete (NE) (14-7)

462008 Aurora (NE)NebraskaB District 6B12-13-0 (1st)12-154.625.269-63
WINS: #295 McCook (NE) (37-33), #429 Beatrice (NE) (20-14), #1483 Crete (NE) (23-22), #1905 Lexington (NE) (34-14), #2925 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (27-13), #2999 Alliance (NE) (28-0), #3232 Columbus (NE) (55-27), #5337 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-0), #6043 York (NE) (36-0), #7791 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (25-6), #8059 Seward (NE) (32-19), #8812 Hastings (NE) (54-13), LOSSES: #295 McCook (NE) (42-7)

472005 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A12-15-0 (1st)12-154.625.764-68
WINS: #619 Kearney (NE) (21-14), #1002 Burke (Omaha, NE) (34-14), #1040 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (41-14), #1457 Grand Island (NE) (23-13), #2775 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-21), #3032 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (31-7), #3032 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (28-0), #4438 Fremont (NE) (31-7), #5109 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (41-7), #5646 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (49-28), #5693 Columbus (NE) (43-7), #9682 Lincoln (NE) (84-0), LOSSES: #43 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-14)

482003 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaClass A District 4A12-14-0 (1st)12-154.531.177-59
WINS: #595 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (7-3), #610 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (6-3), #709 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (21-19), #709 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (28-21), #797 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (10-7), #1316 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (16-3), #1804 Burke (Omaha, NE) (17-7), #2311 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (24-7), #2928 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (42-6), #3874 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (29-7), #4130 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #6894 Benson (Omaha, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #23 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (38-7)

492007 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A7-43-1 (2nd)7-454.339.863-52
WINS: #432 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (19-14), #500 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (14-10), #1434 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (35-7), #2692 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (30-7), #3421 Benson (Omaha, NE) (31-0), #4117 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (26-12), #7301 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (34-0), LOSSES: #16 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #28 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (21-7), #39 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (23-0), #39 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (27-17)

502010 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C213-04-0 (1st)13-054.219.976-52
WINS: #395 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (17-14), #1321 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (21-14), #1368 Crofton (NE) (31-12), #3213 Ravenna (NE) (30-0), #3884 Blue Hill (NE) (42-0), #4082 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (42-0), #4082 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (54-0), #4082 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (42-14), #4903 Sutton (NE) (48-0), #6027 Superior (NE) (51-7), #6814 Wood River (NE) (55-13), #7592 Bayard (NE) (62-21), #10960 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (55-0), LOSSES: none

512008 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A11-14-0 (1st)11-153.930.551-72
WINS: #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (21-17), #353 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (28-13), #436 Grand Island (NE) (7-0), #802 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (6-0), #1540 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (18-17), #2214 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #2658 Fremont (NE) (21-0), #2904 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (42-20), #5964 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (55-0), #7387 Benson (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #10665 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (24-0)

522014 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B11-22-1 (t 1st)11-253.729.591-50
WINS: #729 Elkhorn (NE) (24-21), #729 Elkhorn (NE) (40-10), #1161 Seward (NE) (17-13), #1219 Scottsbluff (NE) (28-7), #1459 Beatrice (NE) (42-7), #1747 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (37-20), #1928 Crete (NE) (46-14), #3073 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (38-6), #3956 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (47-3), #4826 Waverly (NE) (35-0), #8231 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (52-13), LOSSES: #1219 Gretna (NE) (23-13), #1675 Blair (NE) (45-28)

532009 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 3B12-13-0 (1st)12-153.723.875-59
WINS: #1001 Blair (NE) (32-0), #1048 Waverly (NE) (33-17), #1655 Crete (NE) (20-13), #1655 Crete (NE) (34-0), #2238 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (17-7), #2274 Plattsmouth (NE) (45-19), #3613 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (14-3), #4631 Gretna (NE) (42-7), #5301 South Sioux City (NE) (35-6), #6334 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (42-12), #6425 Ralston (NE) (20-3), #12286 Nebraska City (NE) (70-0), LOSSES: #101 Aurora (NE) (34-21)

542008 Boys Town (NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C112-14-0 (1st)12-153.723.677-50
WINS: #487 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (26-20), #549 Syracuse (NE) (25-12), #1461 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (14-12), #2290 Madison (NE) (42-0), #3060 Bennington (NE) (37-14), #3150 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (58-0), #6017 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (38-0), #6278 Fort Calhoun (NE) (42-0), #6402 Auburn (NE) (48-0), #6402 Auburn (NE) (41-14), #6981 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (46-0), #11151 Arlington (NE) (50-0), LOSSES: #132 Pierce (NE) (20-10)

552005 McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 5B12-14-0 (1st)12-153.526.274-57
WINS: #460 Beatrice (NE) (24-17), #968 Holdrege (NE) (17-7), #968 Holdrege (NE) (10-6), #1897 Scottsbluff (NE) (30-0), #3090 Hastings (NE) (31-23), #3222 Gering (NE) (20-15), #3222 Gering (NE) (38-8), #3322 Sidney (NE) (37-6), #3965 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (55-12), #5962 Lexington (NE) (54-6), #6285 Ogallala (NE) (44-0), #6597 York (NE) (45-0), LOSSES: #146 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (6-0)

562004 Aquinas (David City, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C111-15-0 (1st)11-153.522.363-48
WINS: #1560 Arlington (NE) (33-7), #1630 Boys Town (NE) (47-13), #2455 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (42-0), #2518 Centennial (Utica, NE) (53-14), #3332 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (41-7), #3332 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (56-14), #3606 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (38-14), #5263 Milford (NE) (42-7), #7710 Central City (NE) (49-0), #7817 David City (NE) (64-6), #10469 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #35 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (42-7)

572007 Beatrice (NE)NebraskaB District 3B9-34-1 (2nd)9-353.233.680-45
WINS: #492 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (63-62), #1394 Waverly (NE) (48-17), #1394 Waverly (NE) (42-24), #1422 Norris (Firth, NE) (45-14), #2091 Aurora (NE) (24-14), #2527 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (30-21), #2757 Ralston (NE) (35-7), #5085 York (NE) (34-20), #7914 Nebraska City (NE) (47-0), LOSSES: #66 Crete (NE) (35-25), #66 Crete (NE) (33-19), #320 Elkhorn (NE) (35-28)

582014 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C113-05-0 (1st)13-053.118.379-55
WINS: #900 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (54-14), #1067 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (23-17), #1067 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (32-16), #1292 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (31-14), #1903 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (34-7), #2763 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (49-18), #3880 Pierce (NE) (49-21), #6135 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (48-7), #7134 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (30-6), #8598 Wayne (NE) (41-0), #8659 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (43-16), #11734 Madison (NE) (61-22), #13299 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (48-8), LOSSES: none

592008 McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 7B11-13-0 (1st)11-152.923.774-50
WINS: #231 Aurora (NE) (42-7), #1361 Ogallala (NE) (21-0), #1905 Lexington (NE) (49-14), #2377 Schuyler (NE) (42-7), #2999 Alliance (NE) (51-6), #3232 Columbus (NE) (46-0), #3734 Holdrege (NE) (47-0), #5604 Scottsbluff (NE) (42-7), #5882 Gering (NE) (62-7), #6142 Sidney (NE) (67-0), #8812 Hastings (NE) (64-0), LOSSES: #231 Aurora (NE) (37-33)

602005 Creighton (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C110-15-0 (1st)8-152.923.265-42
WINS: #897 Plainview (NE) (13-7), #985 Battle Creek (NE) (20-18), #1936 Pierce (NE) (27-3), #1936 Pierce (NE) (35-10), #2246 Crofton (NE) (25-23), #3090 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (27-0), #6285 Wayne (NE) (53-26), #7790 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (55-12), #7876 Randolph (NE) (47-6), #9479 O'Neill (NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #64 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (17-0)

612004 Waverly (NE)NebraskaB District 3B10-23-1 (2nd)10-252.828.463-56
WINS: #843 Elkhorn (NE) (42-33), #903 Crete (NE) (14-7), #1128 Beatrice (NE) (34-21), #2027 Ralston (NE) (42-3), #2846 Seward (NE) (42-14), #3074 Norris (Firth, NE) (33-0), #3308 York (NE) (35-0), #6628 Plattsmouth (NE) (47-14), #7319 Nebraska City (NE) (42-8), #10937 Blair (NE) (53-13), LOSSES: #25 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (40-14), #25 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (27-12)

622010 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A10-24-1 (t 1st)10-252.633.666-58
WINS: #381 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (12-7), #506 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (34-10), #808 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #1235 Grand Island (NE) (21-20), #1432 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (20-14), #1564 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (31-7), #1833 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (26-7), #4013 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (7-0), #4053 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (51-0), #8010 Lincoln (NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #102 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (34-13), #1294 Columbus (NE) (17-14)

632003 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)NebraskaClass C1 District 5C113-05-0 (1st)13-052.419.174-50
WINS: #772 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (8-7), #871 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (20-17), #1530 Auburn (NE) (33-14), #2180 Aquinas (David City, NE) (16-7), #3627 Wahoo (NE) (39-14), #3627 Wahoo (NE) (13-0), #3874 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (40-6), #3874 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (29-7), #3992 Boys Town (NE) (14-13), #6011 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (41-13), #6266 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (33-14), #9983 David City (NE) (35-0), #10117 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (36-0), LOSSES: none

642003 Cambridge (NE)NebraskaClass C2 District 9C213-05-0 (1st)13-052.412.876-53
WINS: #934 Crofton (NE) (22-14), #1628 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (27-12), #1628 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (28-0), #1729 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (8-0), #1729 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (16-13), #4624 Bertrand (NE) (38-0), #4624 Bertrand (NE) (36-13), #7015 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (47-14), #7160 Gibbon (NE) (49-19), #8144 Sutherland (NE) (38-0), #11374 Alma (NE) (48-23), #12155 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (32-0), #12579 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (38-0), LOSSES: none

652011 Elkhorn (NE)NebraskaB District 3B12-12-1 (2nd)12-152.225.976-58
WINS: #384 Crete (NE) (26-17), #1259 Blair (NE) (14-6), #1259 Blair (NE) (14-7), #1983 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (41-7), #2689 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (48-21), #2775 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (17-14), #2789 Plattsmouth (NE) (21-17), #3770 Boys Town (NE) (34-20), #4373 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (13-10), #4613 Waverly (NE) (29-14), #9369 Nebraska City (NE) (42-7), #10379 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (61-14), LOSSES: #354 Gretna (NE) (28-14)

662007 Elkhorn (NE)NebraskaB District 1B10-15-0 (1st)10-152.223.351-57
WINS: #283 Beatrice (NE) (35-28), #860 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (37-33), #3345 Plattsmouth (NE) (30-13), #4139 Schuyler (NE) (35-20), #4190 Blair (NE) (49-13), #5085 York (NE) (54-7), #5396 Gretna (NE) (47-7), #5711 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (41-7), #9061 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (54-14), #10529 South Sioux City (NE) (51-8), LOSSES: #66 Crete (NE) (31-19)

672004 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 4A10-14-0 (1st)10-152.227.747-66
WINS: #327 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (28-16), #346 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (52-49), #812 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (35-27), #1110 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (32-14), #1520 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (24-14), #2645 Lincoln (NE) (42-14), #2948 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (42-8), #4854 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #5820 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (24-20), #6115 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (49-12), LOSSES: #327 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (38-35)

682015 Aquinas (David City, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C212-15-0 (1st)12-052.117.683-52
WINS: #1327 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (36-7), #1676 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (51-7), #2337 Yutan (NE) (41-0), #3339 Sutton (NE) (55-16), #3937 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (48-0), #3937 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (54-0), #4889 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (51-7), #5313 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (41-6), #5717 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #7356 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (63-7), #12355 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (78-0), #13934 Weeping Water (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #185 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (10-6)

692010 Aurora (NE)NebraskaB District 6B11-13-0 (1st)11-152.123.662-59
WINS: #939 Beatrice (NE) (41-20), #1564 McCook (NE) (43-28), #1564 McCook (NE) (27-0), #2461 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (33-13), #3871 Waverly (NE) (48-7), #3925 Hastings (NE) (58-7), #3925 Hastings (NE) (57-16), #4699 Seward (NE) (48-13), #6136 Gering (NE) (37-14), #7635 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (52-20), #10843 York (NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #75 Crete (NE) (15-12)

702006 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A12-14-0 (1st)12-15224.961-71
WINS: #645 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (28-10), #645 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (22-21), #861 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (21-19), #1996 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (30-23), #2128 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (35-14), #3160 Grand Island (NE) (41-10), #4173 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (34-0), #4704 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (45-14), #6372 Burke (Omaha, NE) (38-10), #6874 Benson (Omaha, NE) (42-13), #6945 North Platte (NE) (35-7), #8038 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (35-6), LOSSES: #157 Kearney (NE) (41-21)

712004 Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 2A10-25-0 (1st)10-251.927.367-57
WINS: #812 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (10-7), #1571 Grand Island (NE) (24-3), #1571 Grand Island (NE) (26-0), #2241 North Platte (NE) (17-7), #2645 Lincoln (NE) (28-0), #2846 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (31-13), #2846 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (55-26), #3028 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (48-7), #5428 Fremont (NE) (33-14), #7998 Columbus (NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #87 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (29-14), #340 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (10-3)

722004 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A6-72-2 (3rd)6-751.438.996-43
WINS: #296 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (38-35), #340 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (17-7), #346 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (25-24), #1110 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (31-21), #4854 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (48-14), #5820 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (23-7), LOSSES: #87 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (21-13), #87 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (21-7), #296 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (28-16), #340 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (26-20), #346 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (17-12), #1191 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (14-6), #2027 Burke (Omaha, NE) (27-26)

732008 North Star (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A9-25-0 (1st)9-251.333.653-58
WINS: #436 Grand Island (NE) (17-14), #607 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (33-20), #676 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (40-39), #867 North Platte (NE) (28-21), #2313 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #2658 Fremont (NE) (28-7), #2904 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (42-7), #5964 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (55-0), #6867 Lincoln (NE) (49-14), LOSSES: #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (41-21), #382 Kearney (NE) (45-21)

742016 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 3B13-03-0 (1st)13-051.224.681-57
WINS: #631 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (34-32), #631 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (33-24), #867 Gretna (NE) (37-27), #1122 McCook (NE) (42-41), #1963 Elkhorn (NE) (45-7), #2345 Aurora (NE) (42-13), #3186 York (NE) (34-3), #3325 Blair (NE) (40-7), #5398 Ralston (NE) (28-3), #5479 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (55-7), #7329 Plattsmouth (NE) (55-7), #7399 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (42-13), #8674 Seward (NE) (53-14), LOSSES: none

752015 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A11-26-0 (1st)11-251.23090-49
WINS: #385 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #410 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (35-34), #1708 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (37-0), #2036 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (49-7), #3159 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (31-9), #3633 Kearney (NE) (37-21), #3684 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (14-10), #4244 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (41-14), #4986 Lincoln (NE) (56-3), #5533 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (59-17), #9299 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (56-14), LOSSES: #385 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #410 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (35-28)

762003 North Platte (NE)NebraskaClass A District 1A11-15-0 (1st)9-151.224.258-61
WINS: #1154 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (20-16), #2093 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (26-3), #2328 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (31-28), #2928 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (59-23), #2928 Columbus (NE) (49-14), #3479 Alliance (NE) (41-0), #3748 Kearney (NE) (28-6), #5717 Scottsbluff (NE) (51-13), #6091 Grand Island (NE) (54-25), #6091 Fremont (NE) (20-9), #6592 Lincoln (NE) (20-16), LOSSES: #23 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (21-7)

772011 Gretna (NE)NebraskaB District 3B11-13-0 (1st)11-151.124.468-56
WINS: #315 Elkhorn (NE) (28-14), #1259 Blair (NE) (45-7), #2228 Ralston (NE) (38-9), #2596 Beatrice (NE) (44-14), #2775 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (40-0), #2789 Plattsmouth (NE) (35-3), #3261 Norris (Firth, NE) (28-17), #4373 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (35-22), #4613 Waverly (NE) (35-7), #7712 Bennington (NE) (37-0), #10379 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (49-13), LOSSES: #384 Crete (NE) (20-15)

782010 Elkhorn (NE)NebraskaB District 3B10-32-1 (2nd)10-35130.279-56
WINS: #521 Blair (NE) (21-20), #521 Blair (NE) (28-7), #855 Boys Town (NE) (26-18), #855 Boys Town (NE) (42-15), #1577 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (27-21), #2185 Plattsmouth (NE) (12-6), #3871 Waverly (NE) (34-6), #8010 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (51-0), #9369 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (46-14), #10828 Nebraska City (NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #75 Crete (NE) (34-0), #1577 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (35-20), #1628 Gretna (NE) (29-21)

792008 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 4A7-43-1 (t 1st)7-45139.768-45
WINS: #487 Burke (Omaha, NE) (30-28), #487 Burke (Omaha, NE) (30-21), #867 North Platte (NE) (34-24), #932 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (43-20), #1540 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-19), #2028 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (61-42), #10665 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (50-0), LOSSES: #20 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #149 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (42-34), #251 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (28-13), #607 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (41-28)

802007 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C110-24-1 (2nd)10-25126.380-40
WINS: #873 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (37-28), #873 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (28-6), #1298 Crofton (NE) (31-7), #2113 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (41-17), #3103 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (30-7), #3499 Wayne (NE) (42-21), #3959 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (21-7), #5742 Battle Creek (NE) (30-6), #7103 O'Neill (NE) (56-0), #8714 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (43-6), LOSSES: #64 Pierce (NE) (27-3), #64 Pierce (NE) (39-10)

812004 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A8-24-1 (2nd)8-250.931.254-53
WINS: #305 Kearney (NE) (10-3), #327 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (26-20), #1191 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (13-6), #1520 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (17-7), #2341 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (49-13), #2948 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #6115 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (47-6), #6842 Benson (Omaha, NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #87 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (13-6), #327 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (17-7)

822006 Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A11-15-0 (1st)11-150.826.269-55
WINS: #157 Kearney (NE) (27-17), #645 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (34-21), #1426 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (14-6), #1637 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-16), #2051 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (41-7), #2515 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (20-13), #3916 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (28-0), #4286 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (23-17), #4704 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (29-14), #6372 Burke (Omaha, NE) (38-10), #7721 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (45-0), LOSSES: #157 Kearney (NE) (23-20)

832004 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A10-23-1 (2nd)10-250.731.361-66
WINS: #87 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #327 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (17-12), #812 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (21-14), #1110 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (13-6), #1520 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (32-18), #2027 Burke (Omaha, NE) (34-21), #2027 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-24), #3332 Norfolk (NE) (34-7), #4854 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (45-21), #6842 Benson (Omaha, NE) (31-0), LOSSES: #296 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (52-49), #327 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (25-24)

842006 Auburn (NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C113-05-0 (1st)12-050.413.168-56
WINS: #964 Valentine (NE) (28-27), #1055 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (34-13), #2241 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (28-0), #2867 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (28-14), #4063 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (15-13), #5237 Syracuse (NE) (40-26), #6589 Nebraska City (NE) (47-20), #6928 Centennial (Utica, NE) (35-0), #6928 Centennial (Utica, NE) (42-7), #7960 Falls City (NE) (35-13), #10159 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (44-19), #12072 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #13045 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (36-0), LOSSES: none

852004 Aurora (NE)NebraskaB District 4B9-24-0 (1st)9-250.429.357-52
WINS: #903 Crete (NE) (24-21), #1128 Beatrice (NE) (31-13), #1884 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (21-14), #1884 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (31-3), #2846 Seward (NE) (29-21), #3074 Norris (Firth, NE) (3-0), #3308 York (NE) (42-18), #3900 Fairbury (NE) (35-7), #5452 Hastings (NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #139 Holdrege (NE) (21-7), #139 Holdrege (NE) (25-21)

862016 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 1A13-06-0 (1st)13-050.320.176-58
WINS: #722 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (43-6), #1501 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #1501 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (63-42), #1836 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (55-17), #2127 Burke (Omaha, NE) (45-41), #3817 Norfolk (NE) (55-28), #4283 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-14), #5367 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (43-14), #5479 Lincoln (NE) (55-34), #6841 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (41-21), #7219 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (54-14), #9914 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (52-0), #11011 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (74-6), LOSSES: none

872011 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A10-25-0 (1st)10-250.327.165-61
WINS: #647 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (31-26), #745 Grand Island (NE) (34-24), #1242 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (42-27), #1880 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (40-7), #3727 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (38-0), #3874 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (34-14), #3936 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (49-14), #3936 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (41-12), #9237 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (47-0), #12582 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (58-13), LOSSES: #176 Burke (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #176 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-28)

882011 Crete (NE)NebraskaB District 5B12-13-0 (1st)12-150.327.376-58
WINS: #354 Gretna (NE) (20-15), #1856 Aurora (NE) (14-13), #1983 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (26-16), #2596 Beatrice (NE) (14-10), #2689 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (36-6), #2775 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (36-0), #2789 Plattsmouth (NE) (41-0), #3261 Norris (Firth, NE) (54-7), #4613 Waverly (NE) (33-0), #4881 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (40-14), #5117 Seward (NE) (39-18), #6865 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (40-16), LOSSES: #315 Elkhorn (NE) (26-17)

892008 Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 2A7-43-2 (3rd)7-450.337.362-48
WINS: #344 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (45-21), #436 Grand Island (NE) (24-21), #448 Elkhorn (NE) (21-13), #802 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (29-21), #932 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-21), #2313 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (44-7), #4861 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (24-3), LOSSES: #149 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (21-10), #676 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (34-31), #867 North Platte (NE) (21-16), #2205 Norfolk (NE) (30-7)

902004 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C110-15-0 (1st)10-150.321.155-48
WINS: #789 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (17-16), #789 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (16-14), #1934 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (45-0), #2518 Centennial (Utica, NE) (33-14), #4398 Minden (NE) (21-20), #5059 Cozad (NE) (38-0), #5503 Gothenburg (NE) (37-6), #7710 Wood River (NE) (48-22), #9641 Gibbon (NE) (51-0), #12247 Centura (Cairo, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #113 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (28-14)

912007 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A7-34-0 (1st)7-350.233.246-56
WINS: #929 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (21-12), #1434 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (21-7), #2429 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #3270 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (44-7), #3421 Benson (Omaha, NE) (39-7), #4117 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (37-0), #7301 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (52-7), LOSSES: #16 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (21-19), #39 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-12), #208 Grand Island (NE) (10-7)

922010 Pierce (NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C111-23-1 (2nd)11-250.121.379-51
WINS: #1505 Ogallala (NE) (35-0), #2717 Ord (NE) (48-7), #2909 St. Paul (NE) (49-21), #3180 Battle Creek (NE) (44-7), #3580 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (39-14), #5266 Wayne (NE) (48-7), #6720 Chadron (NE) (54-6), #7166 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (42-7), #7166 O'Neill (NE) (41-0), #7270 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (50-15), #9160 Madison (NE) (40-3), LOSSES: #147 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (28-20), #147 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (28-13)

932007 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A7-32-2 (3rd)7-349.732.139-60
WINS: #1120 North Platte (NE) (24-21), #1434 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (49-14), #2429 Burke (Omaha, NE) (25-0), #2692 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (22-0), #3421 Benson (Omaha, NE) (41-0), #4117 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (46-0), #7301 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #28 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (31-17), #195 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (24-17), #239 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (19-14)

942011 Aquinas (David City, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C213-04-0 (1st)12-049.615.576-52
WINS: #886 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (27-13), #1402 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (26-19), #1402 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (28-7), #2048 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (33-7), #3936 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (14-7), #4032 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (28-21), #6497 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (48-8), #6789 Stanton (NE) (31-0), #8025 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (63-7), #8025 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (36-0), #9237 Weeping Water (NE) (35-0), #9714 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (56-6), #12044 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (74-3), LOSSES: none

952010 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A7-44-1 (2nd)7-449.635.770-47
WINS: #51 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (7-6), #1357 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (30-25), #1495 Kearney (NE) (37-13), #1564 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (35-14), #3527 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (49-18), #4013 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (49-23), #10976 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #102 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (41-34), #102 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #273 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (12-7), #897 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (21-14)

962006 McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 5B11-14-0 (1st)11-149.621.168-54
WINS: #1503 Holdrege (NE) (35-0), #1810 Cozad (NE) (42-7), #1810 Cozad (NE) (17-0), #2200 Aurora (NE) (21-0), #2200 Scottsbluff (NE) (21-6), #4173 Ogallala (NE) (35-0), #4173 Ogallala (NE) (13-0), #6874 Lexington (NE) (48-14), #7021 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (40-7), #8038 Sidney (NE) (62-12), #9341 Gering (NE) (48-6), LOSSES: #116 Crete (NE) (28-7)

972003 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE)NebraskaClass B District 1B12-14-0 (1st)12-149.620.271-59
WINS: #560 Gretna (NE) (34-20), #1433 Waverly (NE) (27-13), #2797 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (24-2), #3501 Ralston (NE) (30-6), #3501 Ralston (NE) (34-21), #4180 Elkhorn (NE) (56-14), #4360 Nebraska City (NE) (30-0), #5164 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #6927 Blair (NE) (54-0), #8116 Norris (Firth, NE) (37-0), #9296 Schuyler (NE) (55-0), #10862 South Sioux City (NE) (63-0), LOSSES: #81 McCook (NE) (21-0)

982009 Adams Central (Hastings, NE)NebraskaB District 6B10-22-1 (2nd)10-249.521.866-56
WINS: #1655 Crete (NE) (21-15), #2134 Gering (NE) (45-14), #2902 Seward (NE) (28-7), #2902 Seward (NE) (35-7), #4797 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (33-7), #6334 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (41-0), #6892 Holdrege (NE) (50-6), #7797 Hastings (NE) (56-7), #8065 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (56-6), #11691 York (NE) (61-7), LOSSES: #101 Aurora (NE) (28-7), #101 Aurora (NE) (19-9)

992005 Chase County (Imperial, NE)NebraskaC1 District 10C110-32-2 (3rd)6-349.421.681-43
WINS: #570 Aquinas (David City, NE) (20-13), #1292 Cozad (NE) (23-21), #1510 Chadron (NE) (48-22), #2268 Valentine (NE) (12-3), #3322 Sidney (NE) (14-13), #6285 Ogallala (NE) (31-6), #6389 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (34-14), #10763 Mitchell (NE) (69-0), #11516 Hemingford (NE) (46-0), #12132 Kimball (NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #64 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (20-13), #1510 Chadron (NE) (29-23), #5455 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (24-21)

1002010 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C212-15-0 (1st)11-149.320.383-48
WINS: #847 Aquinas (David City, NE) (34-14), #847 Aquinas (David City, NE) (14-7), #1150 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (28-14), #1150 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (20-13), #1649 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (37-27), #3719 Homer (NE) (27-6), #5047 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (37-0), #7564 Yutan (NE) (39-0), #7945 Arlington (NE) (35-0), #8576 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (40-0), #9957 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #14089 Louisville (NE) (56-6), LOSSES: #231 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (17-14)

1012005 Beatrice (NE)NebraskaB District 3B10-24-0 (1st)10-249.329.179-48
WINS: #467 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (26-21), #829 Aurora (NE) (27-20), #829 Aurora (NE) (31-21), #1978 Crete (NE) (30-20), #1978 Crete (NE) (20-7), #2210 Waverly (NE) (21-13), #2442 Ralston (NE) (20-7), #4573 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (26-14), #6341 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-12), #6999 Nebraska City (NE) (46-0), LOSSES: #146 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (17-14), #265 McCook (NE) (24-17)

1022008 Beatrice (NE)NebraskaB District 4B11-23-0 (1st)11-249.226.974-60
WINS: #620 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (28-10), #620 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (30-13), #1483 Crete (NE) (27-10), #1684 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (27-13), #2547 Ralston (NE) (42-24), #2547 Ralston (NE) (24-18), #2658 Gretna (NE) (49-6), #5337 Norris (Firth, NE) (34-11), #6043 York (NE) (50-14), #6435 Blair (NE) (49-14), #8059 Seward (NE) (57-14), LOSSES: #231 Aurora (NE) (20-14), #1560 Waverly (NE) (41-14)

1032005 Pius X (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaB District 3B9-33-1 (2nd)9-349.226.872-53
WINS: #1965 Plattsmouth (NE) (33-15), #1978 Crete (NE) (38-18), #2177 Gretna (NE) (62-6), #2210 Waverly (NE) (31-14), #2442 Ralston (NE) (38-0), #3090 Hastings (NE) (42-17), #5962 Lexington (NE) (62-7), #6341 Norris (Firth, NE) (52-20), #6999 Nebraska City (NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #146 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (7-3), #146 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (13-7), #460 Beatrice (NE) (26-21)

1042015 Aurora (NE)NebraskaB District 6B12-13-0 (1st)12-149.130.182-53
WINS: #681 York (NE) (38-35), #913 McCook (NE) (29-7), #913 McCook (NE) (21-14), #1105 Gretna (NE) (15-13), #1838 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (42-34), #1974 Scottsbluff (NE) (26-7), #3409 Crete (NE) (40-21), #4084 Seward (NE) (55-15), #4532 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (38-12), #4729 Alliance (NE) (54-13), #4729 Alliance (NE) (53-6), #6826 Hastings (NE) (57-9), LOSSES: #138 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (32-21)

1052008 Grand Island (NE)NebraskaA District 1A8-34-1 (2nd)8-349.133.957-52
WINS: #676 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (28-14), #676 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (21-7), #867 North Platte (NE) (21-10), #2205 Norfolk (NE) (28-9), #2214 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (7-6), #2658 Fremont (NE) (56-7), #2904 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #6867 Lincoln (NE) (54-6), LOSSES: #251 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (7-0), #344 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #382 Kearney (NE) (24-21)

1062005 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A9-34-1 (t 1st)9-349.131.575-51
WINS: #43 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #619 Kearney (NE) (22-19), #1040 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (31-28), #1573 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (13-10), #3198 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (33-7), #4667 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (24-14), #5088 Benson (Omaha, NE) (35-20), #5109 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (27-16), #7737 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (24-0), LOSSES: #43 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (20-13), #619 Kearney (NE) (24-0), #758 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (27-19)

1072008 Elkhorn (NE)NebraskaA District 2A7-34-1 (t 1st)7-348.936.249-54
WINS: #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #676 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (28-27), #2028 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (40-27), #2205 Norfolk (NE) (41-13), #2313 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (36-14), #2658 Fremont (NE) (27-7), #4861 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (41-13), LOSSES: #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (36-26), #382 Kearney (NE) (21-13), #802 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (21-14)

1082015 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B10-22-1 (2nd)10-248.831.278-47
WINS: #1105 Gretna (NE) (42-10), #1385 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (31-24), #1385 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (17-0), #2457 Beatrice (NE) (35-0), #3032 Waverly (NE) (50-3), #3288 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (44-7), #3375 Elkhorn (NE) (42-0), #3409 Crete (NE) (50-7), #5258 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (49-10), #5597 Blair (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #138 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (28-24), #138 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (28-23)

1092009 Ponca (NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C213-05-0 (1st)13-048.816.181-52
WINS: #1240 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (36-27), #1240 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (14-13), #1298 Aquinas (David City, NE) (21-14), #2801 Creighton (NE) (21-20), #2888 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (20-19), #2968 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (35-27), #4126 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (48-19), #4827 Stanton (NE) (38-16), #6149 Homer (NE) (44-0), #6528 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (41-6), #8656 Randolph (NE) (47-0), #9375 Palmyra (NE) (56-0), #11673 Wakefield (NE) (37-7), LOSSES: none

1102013 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 1B12-13-0 (1st)12-148.723.779-56
WINS: #885 York (NE) (30-0), #1219 Ralston (NE) (28-14), #1446 McCook (NE) (24-7), #2274 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (38-14), #2889 Norris (Firth, NE) (28-14), #3128 Elkhorn (NE) (23-7), #3352 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (24-14), #3415 Plattsmouth (NE) (20-0), #5434 Seward (NE) (38-0), #6945 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (37-3), #7532 Columbus (NE) (31-0), #9814 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (42-8), LOSSES: #620 Gretna (NE) (28-9)

1112007 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B10-15-0 (1st)10-148.621.845-59
WINS: #860 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (23-17), #1422 Norris (Firth, NE) (28-7), #2527 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (28-14), #2757 Ralston (NE) (45-21), #3345 Plattsmouth (NE) (40-20), #4190 Blair (NE) (43-19), #5396 Gretna (NE) (35-0), #5711 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #8697 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (41-7), #9061 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #283 Beatrice (NE) (63-62)

1122017 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C112-05-0 (1st)12-048.525.281-47
WINS: #809 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (48-35), #1116 Wahoo (NE) (24-19), #1116 Wahoo (NE) (14-0), #1446 Aquinas (David City, NE) (21-17), #1829 Pierce (NE) (28-13), #2321 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (49-21), #3093 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (20-7), #3093 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (24-6), #3188 Wayne (NE) (35-0), #3616 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (34-7), #5805 O'Neill (NE) (35-0), #12739 Madison (NE) (61-12), LOSSES: none

1132015 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A12-16-0 (1st)12-148.523.474-65
WINS: #288 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #2017 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (42-10), #2017 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (21-19), #2036 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-0), #2612 Norfolk (NE) (13-3), #3633 Kearney (NE) (47-12), #3684 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (34-3), #3900 North Platte (NE) (42-7), #5533 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (62-14), #5926 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (49-14), #6694 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (38-13), #12169 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #288 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (21-14)

1142013 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A12-13-1 (1st)12-148.522.369-67
WINS: #556 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (23-21), #1203 Grand Island (NE) (39-34), #1577 Burke (Omaha, NE) (27-20), #1701 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (38-24), #1701 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (21-5), #2130 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (41-14), #2913 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (46-16), #3772 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (42-10), #6106 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (49-0), #8296 Benson (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #10771 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (55-7), #10991 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #2450 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (35-30)

1152007 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A8-25-0 (1st)8-248.531.839-57
WINS: #929 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (15-12), #1120 North Platte (NE) (14-7), #1199 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (27-24), #1223 Columbus (NE) (21-9), #2215 Norfolk (NE) (27-21), #2692 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (10-7), #3421 Benson (Omaha, NE) (34-0), #5938 Lincoln (NE) (56-14), LOSSES: #208 Grand Island (NE) (16-13), #239 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (14-10)

1162011 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C113-04-0 (1st)13-048.418.279-50
WINS: #813 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (20-6), #1295 Pierce (NE) (16-14), #1295 Pierce (NE) (22-10), #1969 Minden (NE) (31-7), #3201 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (51-6), #5064 Battle Creek (NE) (6-0), #5064 Battle Creek (NE) (27-8), #5145 David City (NE) (51-7), #5644 Chadron (NE) (35-13), #7263 St. Paul (NE) (33-8), #7989 Madison (NE) (52-6), #9207 Wayne (NE) (62-28), #10654 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (56-7), LOSSES: none

1172008 Burke (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A7-33-1 (t 1st)7-348.233.651-52
WINS: #149 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (26-7), #932 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (30-20), #1540 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (33-17), #2214 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (45-19), #3981 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (59-14), #5964 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (49-6), #7387 Benson (Omaha, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #20 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (48-28), #353 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (30-28), #353 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (30-21)

1182008 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C110-15-0 (1st)10-148.219.257-49
WINS: #132 Pierce (NE) (34-3), #2904 Crofton (NE) (24-0), #3150 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (42-6), #4758 Battle Creek (NE) (38-0), #4935 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (38-9), #5577 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (48-13), #6278 Fort Calhoun (NE) (42-0), #6594 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (38-8), #8059 Wayne (NE) (42-0), #8226 O'Neill (NE) (45-0), LOSSES: #261 Boys Town (NE) (26-20)

1192015 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C112-15-0 (1st)12-148.121.378-52
WINS: #1741 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (30-23), #1741 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (42-21), #1888 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (42-14), #1961 Boys Town (NE) (48-14), #2278 Pierce (NE) (35-7), #2744 Wahoo (NE) (38-10), #6424 Arlington (NE) (48-8), #7153 Falls City (NE) (42-0), #7408 Madison (NE) (50-0), #7549 Wayne (NE) (35-6), #8288 David City (NE) (42-12), #8352 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (62-6), LOSSES: #185 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (32-27)

1202012 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C112-12-1 (2nd)12-148.117.783-51
WINS: #852 Pierce (NE) (34-14), #940 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (24-13), #940 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (35-31), #2473 Wahoo (NE) (35-14), #3696 Fort Calhoun (NE) (51-8), #4785 Boys Town (NE) (53-18), #4869 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (30-20), #8386 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (42-7), #8601 Wayne (NE) (35-0), #8895 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (46-7), #9202 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (57-13), #10262 Madison (NE) (56-14), LOSSES: #852 Pierce (NE) (20-19)

1212012 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 1B12-13-0 (1st)12-14823.369-65
WINS: #738 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #738 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (9-6), #745 Norris (Firth, NE) (14-7), #1651 Elkhorn (NE) (14-7), #2964 Ralston (NE) (20-0), #3044 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (21-13), #3964 Crete (NE) (21-7), #4282 Plattsmouth (NE) (45-21), #5494 Waverly (NE) (28-6), #8848 Schuyler (NE) (56-0), #9264 Bennington (NE) (52-7), #10119 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #1651 Elkhorn (NE) (31-16)

1222015 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 3A11-16-0 (1st)11-147.923.875-54
WINS: #288 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #1708 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (41-25), #1913 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (42-22), #2017 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-10), #2036 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (49-12), #2612 Norfolk (NE) (40-7), #3937 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (53-35), #4244 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (55-7), #8604 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (70-7), #9251 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (82-0), #10285 South Sioux City (NE) (69-7), LOSSES: #288 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-34)

1232006 Wakefield (NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C213-05-0 (1st)12-047.91171-54
WINS: #1523 Blue Hill (NE) (34-7), #1697 Creighton (NE) (8-3), #2222 Howells (NE) (28-7), #2940 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (17-7), #4704 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (35-8), #4747 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (28-20), #5277 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (28-7), #6134 Wayne (NE) (21-13), #7470 Ponca (NE) (36-12), #9805 Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) (48-7), #11027 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (47-0), #11202 Pender (NE) (48-8), #13276 Homer (NE) (63-0), LOSSES: none

1242014 Aquinas (David City, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C212-15-0 (1st)12-047.714.983-53
WINS: #657 Battle Creek (NE) (31-20), #1436 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (40-6), #1436 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (7-0), #2635 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (21-10), #3355 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (28-0), #3709 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (33-10), #6448 Gibbon (NE) (45-12), #6519 Yutan (NE) (38-0), #9407 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (63-7), #12024 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (57-13), #12690 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (49-14), #14154 Weeping Water (NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #1292 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (16-13)

1252003 Gretna (NE)NebraskaClass B District 2B11-15-0 (1st)11-147.616.262-56
WINS: #1433 Waverly (NE) (27-17), #2797 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (41-7), #2797 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (36-0), #3501 Ralston (NE) (38-6), #4084 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (40-7), #4180 Elkhorn (NE) (45-14), #5164 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #6927 Blair (NE) (42-13), #7132 Aurora (NE) (51-13), #8011 Plattsmouth (NE) (62-14), #9840 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #441 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (34-20)

1262009 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 3A8-34-1 (2nd)8-347.433.757-54
WINS: #933 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (28-22), #1412 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (10-3), #2369 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (21-6), #2411 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (37-7), #2498 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (36-30), #4848 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-24), #5351 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (34-14), #5781 Fremont (NE) (34-20), LOSSES: #6 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (55-34), #152 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (56-38), #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (33-27)

1272005 Aquinas (David City, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C111-15-0 (1st)11-147.413.357-54
WINS: #758 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (10-6), #2703 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (41-14), #3090 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (35-7), #4238 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (50-13), #4254 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (56-14), #5904 Milford (NE) (51-0), #7876 Centennial (Utica, NE) (48-13), #8867 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (31-6), #10400 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (55-13), #12444 Central City (NE) (44-0), #12987 David City (NE) (83-6), LOSSES: #456 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (20-13)

1282011 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 5A9-32-2 (3rd)9-347.22664-59
WINS: #755 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (40-34), #1880 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (48-3), #2261 Kearney (NE) (49-14), #3332 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (37-33), #3874 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (42-31), #5908 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (33-14), #8413 North Platte (NE) (49-13), #9591 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (56-25), #10067 Fremont (NE) (58-0), LOSSES: #132 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-18), #176 Burke (Omaha, NE) (42-35), #1909 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (20-17)

1292012 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A10-32-2 (3rd)10-347.126.976-60
WINS: #1011 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (33-30), #1287 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (38-17), #1850 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (49-21), #2086 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (28-10), #2086 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (24-20), #3964 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (56-21), #5967 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (42-21), #8675 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (40-0), #11405 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (64-7), #11689 Benson (Omaha, NE) (67-0), LOSSES: #134 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (37-31), #134 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (17-14), #915 Burke (Omaha, NE) (15-14)

1302010 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A8-34-0 (1st)8-347.133.865-51
WINS: #51 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (28-17), #1235 Grand Island (NE) (24-8), #1432 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (35-7), #2171 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (35-19), #3527 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (52-0), #3905 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (35-0), #5148 Benson (Omaha, NE) (56-26), #7689 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #102 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (36-17), #201 Burke (Omaha, NE) (24-17), #273 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (34-10)

1312009 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A9-24-1 (t 1st)9-247.130.859-57
WINS: #144 Elkhorn (NE) (22-21), #152 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #595 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (17-12), #1394 Kearney (NE) (28-7), #2411 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (31-16), #3091 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-7), #3091 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-10), #3670 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-10), #7391 Lincoln (NE) (50-7), LOSSES: #595 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (14-7), #719 Norfolk (NE) (16-8)

1322003 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaClass A District 4A8-32-2 (t 2nd)8-347.130.261-54
WINS: #709 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (23-21), #1154 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (25-7), #1804 Burke (Omaha, NE) (17-0), #1804 Burke (Omaha, NE) (15-8), #2928 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (24-10), #3649 Norfolk (NE) (41-21), #4945 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (24-0), #6894 Benson (Omaha, NE) (23-0), LOSSES: #23 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (34-0), #249 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (7-3), #2311 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (23-7)

1332009 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A7-52-3 (t 4th)7-54735.774-52
WINS: #589 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (14-7), #719 Norfolk (NE) (21-11), #1150 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (32-21), #1162 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (42-20), #3091 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #3670 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (35-7), #5781 Fremont (NE) (16-8), LOSSES: #144 Elkhorn (NE) (41-14), #152 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #589 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (17-12), #657 Grand Island (NE) (31-30), #1394 Kearney (NE) (20-17)

1342008 Syracuse (NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C111-14-0 (1st)11-14718.465-50
WINS: #1461 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (33-14), #1461 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (12-0), #3060 Bennington (NE) (40-13), #3086 Wahoo (NE) (28-21), #3713 Fairbury (NE) (39-0), #6278 Fort Calhoun (NE) (53-18), #6375 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (40-7), #6402 Auburn (NE) (40-0), #6594 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (50-22), #7225 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (47-0), #10524 Falls City (NE) (40-0), LOSSES: #261 Boys Town (NE) (25-12)

1352010 Blair (NE)NebraskaB District 1B10-23-0 (1st)10-246.925.961-60
WINS: #882 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (34-13), #1628 Gretna (NE) (21-7), #1843 Ralston (NE) (41-18), #2185 Plattsmouth (NE) (10-0), #2940 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #2994 Bennington (NE) (53-13), #4471 Schuyler (NE) (34-7), #7493 South Sioux City (NE) (48-7), #8010 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (47-0), #9369 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #332 Elkhorn (NE) (28-7), #332 Elkhorn (NE) (21-20)

1362008 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C110-15-0 (1st)10-146.918.659-44
WINS: #2631 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (47-7), #3150 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (26-7), #3373 Broken Bow (NE) (49-6), #3713 Fairbury (NE) (37-0), #4481 St. Paul (NE) (66-6), #4935 Minden (NE) (21-7), #4935 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (49-0), #6142 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (38-0), #8492 Central City (NE) (55-0), #9222 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (58-6), LOSSES: #132 Pierce (NE) (7-0)

1372003 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaClass A District 3A8-35-0 (1st)8-346.926.364-53
WINS: #709 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (24-19), #797 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (14-10), #2328 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (38-6), #2928 Columbus (NE) (31-14), #2928 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (53-14), #3036 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (55-27), #6894 Benson (Omaha, NE) (31-0), #10701 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #23 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (55-28), #249 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (6-3), #797 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (20-17)

1382009 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C112-15-0 (1st)12-146.819.777-51
WINS: #728 Boys Town (NE) (14-7), #1523 Crofton (NE) (44-19), #1850 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (21-6), #3192 David City (NE) (26-8), #4952 Fort Calhoun (NE) (48-20), #4996 Pierce (NE) (21-14), #6230 Wayne (NE) (12-7), #6230 Wayne (NE) (49-7), #6355 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (31-13), #6402 Battle Creek (NE) (17-7), #6920 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (38-6), #11733 O'Neill (NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #220 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (26-18)

1392013 Cozad (NE)NebraskaC1 District 9C113-04-0 (1st)13-046.713.478-53
WINS: #1219 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (35-7), #2776 Gothenburg (NE) (19-0), #2776 Gothenburg (NE) (34-9), #2856 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (47-21), #3637 Pierce (NE) (34-12), #4013 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (27-20), #4151 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (34-14), #4664 Broken Bow (NE) (26-13), #6570 Ogallala (NE) (57-12), #7295 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (42-0), #9443 Minden (NE) (63-14), #9443 Minden (NE) (48-7), #13348 Mitchell (NE) (53-7), LOSSES: none

1402005 Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 2A9-24-1 (2nd)9-246.722.759-53
WINS: #477 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (24-0), #1457 Grand Island (NE) (14-0), #2775 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (36-14), #2833 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-6), #4438 Fremont (NE) (38-7), #5530 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (39-13), #5693 Columbus (NE) (39-0), #5904 North Platte (NE) (22-7), #9682 Lincoln (NE) (47-7), LOSSES: #230 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #477 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (22-19)

1412003 Ogallala (NE)NebraskaClass B District 6B9-34-1 (2nd)7-346.728.183-44
WINS: #772 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (14-0), #934 Gering (NE) (17-14), #2607 Chadron (NE) (23-20), #2662 Crete (NE) (21-14), #3479 Alliance (NE) (29-12), #4208 Sterling (CO) (33-14), #4410 Lexington (NE) (35-7), #5717 Scottsbluff (NE) (32-14), #6241 Sidney (NE) (40-8), LOSSES: #81 McCook (NE) (28-7), #81 McCook (NE) (20-14), #934 Gering (NE) (14-6)

1422004 Lakeview (Columbus, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C18-34-1 (2nd)8-346.429.570-39
WINS: #812 Crofton (NE) (40-34), #2518 Centennial (Utica, NE) (24-20), #2829 Battle Creek (NE) (27-26), #3332 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (27-0), #3361 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (32-13), #3361 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (21-13), #6870 Madison (NE) (35-16), #10373 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (45-0), LOSSES: #35 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (37-14), #35 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (47-19), #113 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (28-21)

1432003 York (NE)NebraskaClass B District 4B8-33-1 (1st)8-346.423.664-43
WINS: #2607 Chadron (NE) (40-17), #2662 Crete (NE) (34-13), #2773 Holdrege (NE) (10-7), #3165 Beatrice (NE) (21-7), #3329 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-7), #4084 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (13-10), #4455 Seward (NE) (35-7), #9518 Falls City (NE) (30-0), LOSSES: #81 McCook (NE) (16-13), #81 McCook (NE) (9-0), #7132 Aurora (NE) (47-21)

1442007 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C19-15-0 (1st)8-146.215.144-48
WINS: #1230 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (7-0), #4088 Minden (NE) (53-0), #4562 Gothenburg (NE) (56-0), #5477 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (42-7), #6500 St. Paul (NE) (35-0), #7743 Wood River (NE) (56-0), #9398 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (56-0), #10619 Centura (Cairo, NE) (63-0), #10978 Gibbon (NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #64 Pierce (NE) (29-15)

1452008 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 3A5-53-2 (t 2nd)5-546.137.859-45
WINS: #353 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (41-28), #2028 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (54-21), #2214 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (41-7), #2658 Fremont (NE) (35-0), #3981 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (43-0), LOSSES: #20 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-26), #149 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (34-24), #344 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (33-20), #802 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (22-16), #932 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (26-23)

1462009 Grand Island (NE)NebraskaA District 1A7-44-1 (t 1st)7-4463054-57
WINS: #595 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (31-30), #719 Norfolk (NE) (24-17), #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (31-18), #1162 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (27-12), #3091 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #5398 North Platte (NE) (44-7), #7391 Lincoln (NE) (41-7), LOSSES: #144 Elkhorn (NE) (7-6), #1394 Kearney (NE) (6-0), #2498 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (14-10), #5781 Fremont (NE) (19-0)

1472008 Blue Hill (NE)NebraskaC2 District 8C212-14-0 (1st)12-14613.170-55
WINS: #1471 Elm Creek (NE) (34-14), #1540 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (14-0), #1923 Plainview (NE) (26-6), #3086 Cambridge (NE) (28-6), #4427 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (13-0), #5604 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (12-7), #6194 Fullerton (NE) (42-0), #6194 Fullerton (NE) (36-6), #8446 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (32-6), #11797 Sutton (NE) (32-0), #12362 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (58-6), #13048 Superior (NE) (32-0), LOSSES: #3086 Cambridge (NE) (19-2)

1482008 Pius X (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaB District 4B9-32-1 (2nd)9-345.929.981-47
WINS: #932 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (14-0), #932 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (15-14), #1483 Crete (NE) (28-16), #1560 Waverly (NE) (34-14), #1684 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (26-0), #2658 Gretna (NE) (23-3), #2658 Gretna (NE) (17-7), #3232 Columbus (NE) (14-10), #5337 Norris (Firth, NE) (48-7), LOSSES: #429 Beatrice (NE) (30-13), #429 Beatrice (NE) (28-10), #2547 Ralston (NE) (21-14)

1492012 Aquinas (David City, NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C213-04-0 (1st)12-045.810.175-53
WINS: #1189 Sutton (NE) (35-20), #1834 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (42-41), #2509 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (56-28), #2509 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (19-7), #5448 Malcolm (NE) (47-0), #6130 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (34-14), #7199 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (37-7), #7579 Weeping Water (NE) (55-6), #8529 Centennial (Utica, NE) (57-7), #10092 Yutan (NE) (52-0), #10288 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (54-0), #11657 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (57-0), #12070 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (56-6), LOSSES: none

1502006 Beatrice (NE)NebraskaB District 3B9-35-0 (1st)9-345.828.278-48
WINS: #116 Crete (NE) (14-6), #861 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #1955 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (21-7), #2200 Aurora (NE) (33-21), #2549 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (43-21), #3037 Waverly (NE) (35-13), #5334 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-7), #6589 Nebraska City (NE) (28-3), #8757 York (NE) (39-13), LOSSES: #208 Elkhorn (NE) (35-0), #208 Elkhorn (NE) (28-13), #2109 Ralston (NE) (27-20)

1512003 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)NebraskaClass A District 4A6-52-2 (t 2nd)6-545.729.573-47
WINS: #797 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (17-10), #2311 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (55-7), #2311 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (24-0), #4130 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (41-6), #6894 Benson (Omaha, NE) (62-0), #10701 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (60-0), LOSSES: #23 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (55-28), #249 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (21-19), #249 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #595 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (23-21), #610 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (24-19)

1522006 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A10-15-0 (1st)10-145.623.456-55
WINS: #861 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (24-23), #1270 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (44-17), #1426 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (24-19), #1637 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (24-10), #2128 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (35-26), #2651 Norfolk (NE) (35-14), #3916 Fremont (NE) (31-14), #4173 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-7), #4924 Columbus (NE) (35-20), #8645 Lincoln (NE) (41-6), LOSSES: #645 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (51-45)

1532007 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C112-15-0 (1st)12-145.519.373-55
WINS: #941 Bennington (NE) (14-10), #2527 Boys Town (NE) (14-12), #3446 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (35-0), #3446 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (28-13), #3614 Syracuse (NE) (39-18), #3614 Syracuse (NE) (21-7), #4779 Yutan (NE) (54-0), #5138 Wahoo (NE) (33-9), #5765 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (32-7), #6087 David City (NE) (55-14), #10069 Milford (NE) (34-12), #10607 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (34-12), LOSSES: #64 Pierce (NE) (34-28)

1542006 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A8-42-2 (3rd)8-445.428.674-51
WINS: #630 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (51-45), #1637 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #2051 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (40-35), #2128 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (34-25), #3160 Grand Island (NE) (37-12), #4704 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (35-7), #6372 Burke (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #6874 Benson (Omaha, NE) (55-8), LOSSES: #313 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (28-10), #313 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (22-21), #361 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (34-21), #1996 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (26-20)

1552014 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A11-25-1 (2nd)11-245.327.380-59
WINS: #1387 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (28-10), #1387 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (28-0), #1732 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (47-43), #1779 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #1779 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (30-27), #3454 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (56-37), #3758 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #5677 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (57-13), #5908 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-8), #10797 South Sioux City (NE) (58-0), #10908 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (65-12), LOSSES: #74 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (41-0), #74 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (47-14)

1562003 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE)NebraskaClass C1 District 4C110-15-0 (1st)10-145.315.958-45
WINS: #831 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (20-6), #1530 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (20-0), #2180 Aquinas (David City, NE) (19-0), #4671 Fairbury (NE) (27-0), #4671 Fairbury (NE) (44-21), #5899 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (49-20), #5957 Centennial (Utica, NE) (28-0), #8819 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (46-7), #9189 Milford (NE) (47-8), #10262 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (40-6), LOSSES: #831 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (28-7)

1572012 Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A9-33-1 (2nd)9-345.22974-52
WINS: #1011 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-20), #1321 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (19-0), #1321 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (17-14), #1850 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (30-27), #1850 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (38-23), #3964 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (50-17), #5967 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (41-14), #8675 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (50-13), #11689 Benson (Omaha, NE) (50-6), LOSSES: #134 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (12-10), #134 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (38-35), #1682 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (42-25)

1582011 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A4-64-0 (1st)4-645.228.360-46
WINS: #1820 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (38-28), #5908 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (49-14), #8413 Benson (Omaha, NE) (42-6), #9591 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #176 Burke (Omaha, NE) (28-23), #176 Burke (Omaha, NE) (49-34), #384 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (31-26), #1242 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (forfeit), #3332 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (forfeit), #3727 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (forfeit)

1592009 Norfolk (NE)NebraskaA District 2A7-43-2 (3rd)7-445.232.962-53
WINS: #589 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (16-8), #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #1394 Kearney (NE) (28-7), #2498 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (28-0), #3670 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (27-6), #5398 North Platte (NE) (17-0), #5781 Fremont (NE) (21-14), LOSSES: #144 Elkhorn (NE) (21-14), #152 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #595 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (21-11), #657 Grand Island (NE) (24-17)

1602017 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B10-23-0 (1st)10-245.124.976-49
WINS: #673 Gretna (NE) (10-9), #1470 McCook (NE) (30-14), #2632 Elkhorn (NE) (45-3), #2950 Columbus (NE) (39-7), #3077 Aurora (NE) (23-0), #4288 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (37-14), #6453 Bennington (NE) (56-13), #6794 Crete (NE) (44-7), #7155 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (45-0), #8191 Ralston (NE) (47-9), LOSSES: #660 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #673 Gretna (NE) (24-7)

1612009 Boys Town (NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C111-14-0 (1st)11-145.114.459-55
WINS: #1150 Syracuse (NE) (35-26), #1850 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (24-6), #2823 Bennington (NE) (49-0), #3331 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (42-21), #4952 Fort Calhoun (NE) (41-0), #4952 Fort Calhoun (NE) (48-0), #8164 Arlington (NE) (62-0), #9320 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (37-7), #10275 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (47-0), #10474 Auburn (NE) (55-0), #13095 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #608 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (14-7)

1622008 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A6-44-1 (t 1st)6-44533.652-48
WINS: #382 Kearney (NE) (34-31), #2205 Norfolk (NE) (40-28), #2313 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (47-13), #2658 Fremont (NE) (33-0), #2904 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (43-6), #4861 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-0), LOSSES: #344 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (40-39), #436 Grand Island (NE) (28-14), #436 Grand Island (NE) (21-7), #448 Elkhorn (NE) (28-27)

1632003 Chase County (Imperial, NE)NebraskaClass C1 District 10C111-25-0 (1st)9-14514.973-54
WINS: #831 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (14-10), #1689 Valentine (NE) (12-7), #3649 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (31-3), #5481 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (14-6), #6241 Sidney (NE) (7-6), #6993 Bridgeport (NE) (40-14), #6993 Bridgeport (NE) (41-0), #7015 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (36-14), #10008 Bayard (NE) (61-6), #11296 Mitchell (NE) (34-0), #12514 Kimball (NE) (53-0), LOSSES: #318 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (8-7), #624 Ogallala (NE) (14-0)

1642003 Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaClass A District 3A8-43-2 (t 2nd)8-444.725.658-62
WINS: #610 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (20-17), #1316 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-14), #2328 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (29-26), #3036 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (20-14), #4130 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #4945 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (38-13), #6894 Benson (Omaha, NE) (35-10), #10701 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (67-0), LOSSES: #249 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (10-7), #610 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (14-10), #709 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (17-10), #2928 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (63-56)

1652005 Adams Central (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C110-15-0 (1st)10-144.61558-46
WINS: #1292 Cozad (NE) (38-8), #3090 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (12-0), #3154 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (36-0), #4238 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (50-8), #4623 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (40-0), #5618 St. Paul (NE) (16-7), #5904 Milford (NE) (28-0), #8433 Minden (NE) (44-0), #8919 Gibbon (NE) (60-6), #9355 Wood River (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #570 Aquinas (David City, NE) (10-6)

1662005 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A8-34-1 (t 1st)8-344.626.260-55
WINS: #477 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (27-19), #1083 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (27-24), #1230 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #2775 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (31-7), #3198 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (24-0), #3198 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (28-7), #5088 Benson (Omaha, NE) (35-6), #5109 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (22-3), LOSSES: #43 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (40-9), #1002 Burke (Omaha, NE) (21-7), #4667 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (16-10)

1672003 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)NebraskaClass C1 District 7C110-25-0 (1st)9-244.320.674-44
WINS: #749 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (28-7), #1866 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (38-12), #1866 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (23-12), #3329 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (14-13), #3649 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (21-14), #3798 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (7-3), #4671 Fairbury (NE) (30-21), #6653 Centura (Cairo, NE) (40-0), #6653 Centura (Cairo, NE) (33-13), #9296 Minden (NE) (42-14), LOSSES: #749 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (20-6), #772 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (14-10)

1682004 Pierce (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C17-34-1 (2nd)6-344.223.755-41
WINS: #3140 Creighton (NE) (42-13), #3140 Creighton (NE) (21-14), #4238 Wayne (NE) (35-7), #6531 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (35-14), #6870 Madison (NE) (40-0), #7294 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (40-7), #11546 O'Neill (NE) (69-0), LOSSES: #35 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (28-14), #35 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (21-14), #812 Crofton (NE) (21-0)

1692017 York (NE)NebraskaB District 6B11-13-0 (1st)11-144.122.170-52
WINS: #660 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (14-0), #1470 McCook (NE) (20-7), #1797 Scottsbluff (NE) (35-20), #2261 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (31-14), #3077 Aurora (NE) (51-20), #4179 Seward (NE) (42-7), #4288 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (37-24), #6058 Sidney (NE) (42-7), #6369 Holdrege (NE) (33-7), #7424 Lexington (NE) (59-18), #11597 Schuyler (NE) (57-7), LOSSES: #660 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (48-14)

1702013 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A11-24-0 (1st)11-24424.774-62
WINS: #896 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-23), #1203 Grand Island (NE) (45-13), #1532 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (48-36), #1532 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #2724 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #2913 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (42-27), #3772 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (35-6), #4439 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (47-0), #8296 Benson (Omaha, NE) (63-7), #9268 Fremont (NE) (42-10), #10991 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (49-8), LOSSES: #354 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (23-21), #1701 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (42-35)

1712011 Grand Island (NE)NebraskaA District 1A9-24-1 (2nd)9-24421.256-54
WINS: #2261 Kearney (NE) (36-24), #3182 Columbus (NE) (49-7), #3182 Columbus (NE) (24-6), #3936 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (42-14), #4057 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (56-7), #5476 Norfolk (NE) (35-0), #8413 North Platte (NE) (42-14), #8681 Lincoln (NE) (56-14), #9237 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #132 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-27), #384 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (34-24)

1722011 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A9-25-0 (1st)9-243.923.258-53
WINS: #1820 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (16-14), #1909 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (27-14), #2261 Kearney (NE) (48-21), #3332 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (35-13), #3936 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #4161 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (48-21), #5476 Norfolk (NE) (45-7), #8413 North Platte (NE) (67-0), #10067 Fremont (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #132 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (17-12), #517 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (40-34)

1732003 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaClass C1 District 6C19-23-1 (2nd)9-243.916.462-42
WINS: #991 Pierce (NE) (10-7), #2180 Aquinas (David City, NE) (27-7), #5271 Arlington (NE) (48-0), #5505 Battle Creek (NE) (33-14), #6011 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (45-0), #6266 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (56-20), #6808 Madison (NE) (49-0), #8464 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (47-19), #9569 Plainview (NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #318 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (20-17), #991 Pierce (NE) (30-7)

1742007 Blue Hill (NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C212-15-0 (1st)12-143.812.568-57
WINS: #2091 Cambridge (NE) (14-0), #2466 Plainview (NE) (28-6), #2627 Creighton (NE) (24-0), #5085 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (26-0), #5546 Superior (NE) (31-6), #6926 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (16-6), #6951 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (17-7), #7423 Franklin (NE) (29-0), #7965 Amherst (NE) (42-0), #11364 Loup City (NE) (37-0), #11755 Sutton (NE) (42-0), #12674 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (78-0), LOSSES: #201 Wakefield (NE) (19-0)

1752005 Aurora (NE)NebraskaB District 4B9-24-0 (1st)9-243.72359-51
WINS: #968 Holdrege (NE) (25-14), #1978 Crete (NE) (34-26), #2387 Seward (NE) (34-19), #2387 Seward (NE) (48-41), #3090 Hastings (NE) (38-13), #3965 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (22-9), #6341 Norris (Firth, NE) (53-7), #6597 York (NE) (42-20), #8249 Fairbury (NE) (30-0), LOSSES: #460 Beatrice (NE) (27-20), #460 Beatrice (NE) (31-21)

1762004 Adams Central (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C18-24-1 (2nd)8-243.718.149-42
WINS: #1934 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (33-0), #3511 Ord (NE) (32-7), #4398 Minden (NE) (52-8), #5059 Cozad (NE) (60-6), #5263 Milford (NE) (36-3), #7710 Wood River (NE) (56-6), #8566 St. Paul (NE) (58-0), #9641 Gibbon (NE) (67-7), LOSSES: #367 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (16-14), #367 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (17-16)

1772008 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A5-53-2 (t 2nd)5-543.537.260-45
WINS: #448 Elkhorn (NE) (21-14), #607 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (22-16), #2028 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (37-14), #3981 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (28-7), #7387 Benson (Omaha, NE) (34-14), LOSSES: #20 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (27-24), #251 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (6-0), #382 Kearney (NE) (29-21), #2214 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (34-28)

1782017 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 3B10-22-1 (2nd)10-243.422.180-47
WINS: #566 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #630 York (NE) (48-14), #2632 Elkhorn (NE) (38-13), #2632 Elkhorn (NE) (42-7), #4179 Seward (NE) (45-7), #4450 Blair (NE) (59-0), #7155 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #8191 Ralston (NE) (61-2), #8436 Plattsmouth (NE) (66-0), #9168 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #630 York (NE) (14-0), #673 Gretna (NE) (24-14)

1792007 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B8-24-1 (2nd)8-243.423.647-49
WINS: #1394 Waverly (NE) (36-14), #2527 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (28-7), #2757 Ralston (NE) (30-10), #3345 Plattsmouth (NE) (26-16), #4139 Schuyler (NE) (42-6), #5396 Gretna (NE) (31-7), #5711 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (42-13), #8697 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (27-8), LOSSES: #320 Elkhorn (NE) (37-33), #492 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (23-17)

1802004 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 5A6-53-1 (t 1st)6-543.430.366-46
WINS: #1191 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (26-6), #1364 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (18-7), #2027 Burke (Omaha, NE) (55-13), #2645 Lincoln (NE) (19-6), #2948 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (56-20), #6842 Benson (Omaha, NE) (28-7), LOSSES: #296 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (35-27), #305 Kearney (NE) (10-7), #346 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #1191 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (17-16), #2341 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (16-12)

1812004 Crofton (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C18-25-0 (1st)7-243.419.952-42
WINS: #750 Pierce (NE) (21-0), #2829 Battle Creek (NE) (29-12), #3140 Creighton (NE) (34-7), #4238 Wayne (NE) (35-6), #4238 Wayne (NE) (33-14), #6900 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (44-6), #7294 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (27-6), #11546 O'Neill (NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #113 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (20-6), #583 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (40-34)

1822017 Gretna (NE)NebraskaB District 3B11-13-0 (1st)11-143.320.469-55
WINS: #566 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #660 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (24-14), #2261 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (39-19), #2632 Elkhorn (NE) (46-0), #4288 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (59-14), #4450 Blair (NE) (42-16), #5626 Norris (Firth, NE) (19-3), #6453 Bennington (NE) (49-0), #6794 Crete (NE) (37-7), #8436 Plattsmouth (NE) (45-0), #9168 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #566 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (10-9)

1832007 Boone Central (Albion, NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C19-25-0 (1st)9-243.32263-43
WINS: #1298 Crofton (NE) (17-14), #2113 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (33-7), #3103 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (14-7), #4028 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (27-23), #4088 Minden (NE) (41-6), #4801 Ord (NE) (34-7), #4825 Central City (NE) (34-14), #6500 St. Paul (NE) (21-0), #10619 Centura (Cairo, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #375 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (28-6), #375 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (37-28)

1842003 Crofton (NE)NebraskaClass C2 District 7C212-15-0 (1st)10-143.314.273-52
WINS: #1888 Stanton (NE) (26-12), #2508 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (31-8), #2721 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (20-13), #2721 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (20-14), #3382 Creighton (NE) (26-14), #4746 Randolph (NE) (35-14), #5505 Battle Creek (NE) (38-7), #5752 Pender (NE) (24-21), #9569 Plainview (NE) (29-0), #9883 Ponca (NE) (41-17), #11622 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (62-0), #11886 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (63-3), LOSSES: #318 Cambridge (NE) (22-14)

1852003 Gering (NE)NebraskaClass B District 6B9-25-0 (1st)6-243.318.659-51
WINS: #624 Ogallala (NE) (14-6), #2607 Chadron (NE) (28-14), #2773 Holdrege (NE) (36-14), #3479 Alliance (NE) (21-0), #5717 Scottsbluff (NE) (20-14), #6241 Sidney (NE) (34-6), #8276 Douglas (WY) (40-6), #9820 Wheatland (WY) (31-14), #10262 Torrington (WY) (49-6), LOSSES: #81 McCook (NE) (25-16), #624 Ogallala (NE) (17-14)

1862011 Platteview (Springfield, NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C111-24-0 (1st)11-243.215.379-51
WINS: #1685 Wahoo (NE) (21-10), #1685 Wahoo (NE) (63-14), #3201 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (42-0), #4032 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (55-28), #4758 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (46-19), #6530 Syracuse (NE) (52-0), #6701 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (31-6), #7712 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (42-6), #7712 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (69-0), #11644 Auburn (NE) (63-31), #12885 Falls City (NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #459 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (20-6), #1947 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (27-14)

1872005 Boys Town (NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C111-15-0 (1st)11-143.113.855-58
WINS: #2678 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (30-29), #2678 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (36-26), #2703 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (22-14), #2703 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (14-6), #6096 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (42-7), #6096 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (42-14), #7933 Wahoo (NE) (50-7), #8977 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (48-6), #9870 Falls City (NE) (42-14), #11195 Fort Calhoun (NE) (48-12), #12332 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (59-0), LOSSES: #64 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (10-0)

1882004 Elkhorn (NE)NebraskaB District 1B10-15-0 (1st)10-143.112.842-63
WINS: #1922 Gretna (NE) (7-6), #2027 Ralston (NE) (34-19), #3990 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (56-21), #5077 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (40-0), #6628 Plattsmouth (NE) (49-0), #7319 Nebraska City (NE) (54-7), #7366 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (42-14), #7637 Schuyler (NE) (55-7), #10937 Blair (NE) (61-7), #11867 South Sioux City (NE) (47-0), LOSSES: #283 Waverly (NE) (42-33)

1892013 Gretna (NE)NebraskaB District 3B11-13-0 (1st)11-14321.672-53
WINS: #351 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (28-9), #2274 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (42-16), #2652 Sidney (NE) (24-17), #2889 Norris (Firth, NE) (36-3), #3128 Elkhorn (NE) (17-10), #3128 Crete (NE) (31-0), #3352 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (49-21), #4084 Blair (NE) (51-13), #7295 Waverly (NE) (53-0), #7392 South Sioux City (NE) (26-0), #9814 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (52-12), LOSSES: #885 York (NE) (12-7)

1902005 Plainview (NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C211-24-1 (t 1st)11-14313.978-53
WINS: #1388 Cambridge (NE) (21-6), #1481 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (20-14), #2387 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (19-16), #2387 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (20-0), #6096 Wakefield (NE) (31-14), #6448 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (50-12), #6448 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (28-20), #7876 Randolph (NE) (35-0), #8891 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (41-0), #9419 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (35-0), #13944 Winnebago (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #289 Creighton (NE) (13-7), #1747 Stanton (NE) (34-19)

1912012 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 1B9-22-1 (2nd)9-242.921.364-51
WINS: #1178 Gretna (NE) (30-7), #1651 Elkhorn (NE) (23-0), #2964 Ralston (NE) (28-0), #2964 Ralston (NE) (27-22), #4282 Plattsmouth (NE) (24-7), #6467 Columbus (NE) (23-0), #7436 Seward (NE) (38-6), #10119 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (38-0), #10760 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (56-13), LOSSES: #440 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #440 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (9-6)

1922009 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A7-33-1 (2nd)7-342.924.644-57
WINS: #2369 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (49-13), #2498 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (17-7), #3091 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (41-12), #4696 Benson (Omaha, NE) (55-10), #4848 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (41-14), #8734 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (56-0), #9773 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (46-0), LOSSES: #6 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (42-28), #570 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (28-22), #1150 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (14-7)

1932008 Chadron (NE)NebraskaC1 District 10C111-14-0 (1st)8-142.913.265-51
WINS: #1607 Gothenburg (NE) (35-21), #2136 Douglas (WY) (20-7), #2904 Crofton (NE) (35-7), #2999 Alliance (NE) (25-6), #7862 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (47-12), #8898 Mitchell (NE) (49-12), #9080 Cozad (NE) (35-0), #9244 Torrington (WY) (41-6), #9450 Valentine (NE) (45-7), #10832 Hershey (NE) (55-7), #11686 Kimball (NE) (51-12), LOSSES: #132 Pierce (NE) (42-14)

1942006 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A9-24-0 (1st)9-242.922.749-60
WINS: #1637 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (21-13), #2128 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (35-21), #2128 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (34-21), #2515 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (22-19), #3916 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #4704 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (45-13), #6372 Burke (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #6874 Benson (Omaha, NE) (40-0), #8038 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #313 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (21-19), #630 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (24-23)

1952006 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B9-24-1 (t 1st)9-242.922.153-55
WINS: #1955 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (30-14), #1955 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (24-17), #2109 Ralston (NE) (31-7), #2549 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #3037 Waverly (NE) (21-7), #3683 Plattsmouth (NE) (39-20), #4139 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (35-6), #7901 Schuyler (NE) (34-0), #8921 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (43-0), LOSSES: #620 Beatrice (NE) (28-21), #1204 Gretna (NE) (19-3)

1962016 O'Neill (NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C113-05-0 (1st)13-042.820.268-59
WINS: #891 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (39-22), #1273 Aquinas (David City, NE) (15-12), #2064 Boys Town (NE) (27-13), #2140 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (26-21), #4010 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (45-20), #4010 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (36-14), #4126 Ord (NE) (14-0), #4244 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (38-0), #5534 Pierce (NE) (34-14), #6478 Wayne (NE) (38-14), #7359 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (43-7), #7421 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (45-0), #11298 Madison (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: none

1972012 Norris (Firth, NE)NebraskaB District 5B10-32-1 (2nd)10-342.822.877-57
WINS: #1178 Gretna (NE) (28-7), #2074 Aurora (NE) (52-13), #2648 McCook (NE) (26-21), #3097 York (NE) (28-7), #3964 Crete (NE) (43-19), #4006 Blair (NE) (41-7), #6467 Columbus (NE) (42-14), #7436 Seward (NE) (55-0), #8848 Schuyler (NE) (48-3), #10717 Nebraska City (NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #440 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #1178 Gretna (NE) (20-9), #1581 Beatrice (NE) (12-7)

1982009 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A7-33-1 (1st)7-342.827.947-52
WINS: #570 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (33-27), #1150 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (21-13), #2369 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (35-13), #2411 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-14), #2498 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (27-7), #5351 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (35-6), #8734 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (49-14), LOSSES: #657 Grand Island (NE) (31-18), #719 Norfolk (NE) (21-14), #1082 Burke (Omaha, NE) (33-7)

1992003 Pierce (NE)NebraskaClass C1 District 6C110-15-0 (1st)9-142.813.748-51
WINS: #871 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (30-7), #2180 Aquinas (David City, NE) (27-7), #2721 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (26-6), #5505 Battle Creek (NE) (35-7), #5505 Battle Creek (NE) (15-12), #6266 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (35-7), #6808 Madison (NE) (28-7), #8558 O'Neill (NE) (56-0), #9569 Plainview (NE) (42-7), #10632 Wayne (NE) (54-6), LOSSES: #871 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (10-7)

2002013 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C213-04-0 (1st)13-042.710.273-55
WINS: #1868 Battle Creek (NE) (49-20), #1997 Aquinas (David City, NE) (32-13), #2956 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (14-3), #3312 Sutton (NE) (34-30), #3799 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (42-20), #4291 Blue Hill (NE) (34-12), #5502 Crofton (NE) (26-0), #6945 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (48-25), #8895 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (42-13), #9212 Centura (Cairo, NE) (48-6), #9722 Ravenna (NE) (38-0), #11042 Wood River (NE) (44-7), #13374 Superior (NE) (68-7), LOSSES: none

2012010 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A7-42-3 (t 4th)7-442.731.458-53
WINS: #897 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-37), #1732 Norfolk (NE) (34-0), #2356 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (22-21), #3905 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (42-21), #4053 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (34-3), #6841 Fremont (NE) (32-12), #8010 Lincoln (NE) (32-3), LOSSES: #51 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (24-0), #273 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #1235 Grand Island (NE) (28-3), #1294 Columbus (NE) (35-34)

2022008 North Platte (NE)NebraskaA District 1A5-42-3 (4th)5-442.630.645-45
WINS: #382 Kearney (NE) (21-16), #2205 Norfolk (NE) (21-7), #2313 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (49-14), #2904 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (31-12), #6867 Lincoln (NE) (42-7), LOSSES: #344 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (28-21), #353 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (34-24), #436 Grand Island (NE) (21-10), #2658 Fremont (NE) (21-0)

2032007 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A5-53-2 (t 2nd)5-542.636.650-50
WINS: #1199 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (36-10), #2215 Norfolk (NE) (28-14), #2692 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (38-14), #4117 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (35-14), #5938 Lincoln (NE) (57-3), LOSSES: #28 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #39 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-13), #407 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (21-12), #500 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (15-12), #1223 Columbus (NE) (28-7)

2042007 Bennington (NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C110-25-0 (1st)10-242.514.658-57
WINS: #2113 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (42-6), #2113 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (35-31), #3446 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (39-0), #3959 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (27-24), #4028 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (38-0), #5765 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (35-7), #5913 Arlington (NE) (25-0), #8669 Fort Calhoun (NE) (41-6), #10607 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (40-10), #12521 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (47-0), LOSSES: #708 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (14-10), #4779 Yutan (NE) (21-14)

2052004 Crete (NE)NebraskaB District 4B5-53-1 (2nd)5-542.534.463-40
WINS: #1128 Beatrice (NE) (27-13), #2846 Seward (NE) (29-7), #3308 York (NE) (29-3), #3900 Fairbury (NE) (28-0), #5452 Hastings (NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #25 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (20-13), #58 McCook (NE) (31-0), #283 Waverly (NE) (14-7), #360 Aurora (NE) (24-21), #3074 Norris (Firth, NE) (22-21)

2062014 Battle Creek (NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C211-15-0 (1st)11-142.416.776-48
WINS: #1436 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (36-14), #2377 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (41-6), #3355 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (37-0), #3709 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (35-0), #3709 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (31-10), #5103 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (53-13), #6583 Stanton (NE) (35-7), #7899 Ponca (NE) (63-0), #8764 Crofton (NE) (43-0), #9566 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (42-6), #11424 Ainsworth (NE) (62-8), LOSSES: #392 Aquinas (David City, NE) (31-20)

2072004 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)NebraskaC2 District 9C212-15-0 (1st)12-042.410.876-52
WINS: #1213 Stanton (NE) (21-6), #2659 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (22-0), #2659 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (21-12), #2897 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (19-14), #4450 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (10-3), #4607 Hemingford (NE) (28-6), #5959 Cambridge (NE) (35-12), #7469 Sutherland (NE) (42-14), #7535 Amherst (NE) (21-7), #7873 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (28-3), #12228 Medicine Valley-Maywood (Curtis, NE) (68-14), #13041 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (53-6), LOSSES: #5959 Hershey (NE) (20-13)

2082015 York (NE)NebraskaB District 6B9-22-1 (2nd)9-242.325.959-53
WINS: #1385 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (22-12), #1838 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (26-24), #3032 Waverly (NE) (26-14), #3288 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #3409 Crete (NE) (31-6), #3684 Norris (Firth, NE) (10-7), #4084 Seward (NE) (29-7), #7979 Lexington (NE) (36-6), #11199 Schuyler (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #138 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (10-7), #358 Aurora (NE) (38-35)

2092005 Holdrege (NE)NebraskaB District 5B8-33-1 (2nd)8-342.323.158-53
WINS: #1897 Scottsbluff (NE) (28-13), #1897 Scottsbluff (NE) (31-17), #3090 Hastings (NE) (34-14), #3965 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (55-0), #5962 Lexington (NE) (42-0), #6285 Ogallala (NE) (41-0), #6597 York (NE) (26-7), #9634 Alliance (NE) (47-14), LOSSES: #265 McCook (NE) (17-7), #265 McCook (NE) (10-6), #829 Aurora (NE) (25-14)

2102004 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE)NebraskaC1 District 10C19-32-2 (3rd)6-342.322.575-38
WINS: #1074 Chadron (NE) (13-7), #1098 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (13-2), #2626 Sidney (NE) (30-22), #3423 Valentine (NE) (22-3), #3423 Valentine (NE) (39-21), #4607 Hemingford (NE) (28-21), #9602 Kimball (NE) (49-12), #10885 Mitchell (NE) (61-13), #11335 Bayard (NE) (38-12), LOSSES: #113 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (41-14), #1074 Chadron (NE) (19-14), #1098 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (35-6)

2112011 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)NebraskaC2 District 8C211-24-0 (1st)11-242.218.688-44
WINS: #1444 Crofton (NE) (17-14), #1783 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (24-10), #1783 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (14-13), #3544 Cambridge (NE) (34-8), #4482 Blue Hill (NE) (14-0), #4482 Blue Hill (NE) (47-7), #5044 Ravenna (NE) (38-0), #6178 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (34-14), #7431 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (68-21), #9901 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (41-0), #12324 Wood River (NE) (54-7), LOSSES: #421 Aquinas (David City, NE) (27-13), #2016 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (24-14)

2122010 Aquinas (David City, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C210-24-0 (1st)9-242.218.171-47
WINS: #1377 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (26-16), #3312 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (38-7), #3312 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (30-6), #3676 Weeping Water (NE) (43-7), #5721 Stanton (NE) (48-6), #6720 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (54-0), #7166 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (37-6), #7564 Yutan (NE) (59-6), #9495 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (57-14), #9932 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (64-7), LOSSES: #395 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (34-14), #395 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (14-7)

2132009 Broken Bow (NE)NebraskaC1 District 9C111-14-0 (1st)11-142.212.762-49
WINS: #1791 Chadron (NE) (13-7), #2748 Gothenburg (NE) (19-0), #2748 Gothenburg (NE) (14-13), #4192 St. Paul (NE) (33-13), #6642 Valentine (NE) (43-7), #7218 Mitchell (NE) (54-14), #7549 Cozad (NE) (33-13), #10296 Hershey (NE) (40-0), #10570 Ainsworth (NE) (26-6), #12166 Ord (NE) (51-14), #12238 Gibbon (NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #220 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (14-12)

2142010 Boys Town (NE)NebraskaB District 2B9-23-0 (1st)9-242.128.864-49
WINS: #882 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (28-19), #1577 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (27-19), #1843 Ralston (NE) (33-17), #2185 Plattsmouth (NE) (27-6), #2185 Plattsmouth (NE) (21-7), #2940 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (34-10), #2994 Bennington (NE) (31-28), #4471 Schuyler (NE) (22-21), #8010 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (33-7), LOSSES: #332 Elkhorn (NE) (26-18), #332 Elkhorn (NE) (42-15)

2152007 North Star (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A6-43-2 (3rd)6-442.134.248-53
WINS: #1120 North Platte (NE) (22-19), #1199 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (13-12), #2692 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-12), #3270 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (28-6), #5345 Fremont (NE) (21-13), #5938 Lincoln (NE) (42-7), LOSSES: #87 Kearney (NE) (45-14), #195 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (33-14), #208 Grand Island (NE) (28-0), #213 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (39-20)

2162009 Blair (NE)NebraskaB District 1B10-23-0 (1st)10-24218.859-59
WINS: #1048 Waverly (NE) (24-6), #2238 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (38-28), #2274 Plattsmouth (NE) (27-21), #4875 Beatrice (NE) (45-21), #5301 South Sioux City (NE) (40-7), #5301 Columbus (NE) (38-15), #5373 Schuyler (NE) (28-7), #6425 Ralston (NE) (48-7), #10342 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (41-3), #12286 Nebraska City (NE) (69-0), LOSSES: #285 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (32-0), #4631 Gretna (NE) (19-14)

2172005 Battle Creek (NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C17-34-1 (2nd)7-34223.962-35
WINS: #2246 Crofton (NE) (22-14), #2678 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (38-7), #3110 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (28-13), #4238 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (35-8), #7992 Madison (NE) (39-0), #10721 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (54-8), #11271 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (36-8), LOSSES: #64 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-22), #64 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (31-0), #289 Creighton (NE) (20-18)

2182006 Valentine (NE)NebraskaC1 District 9C112-14-0 (1st)10-141.916.176-51
WINS: #1418 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (14-7), #1843 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (21-14), #2867 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (14-7), #3305 Winner (SD) (33-28), #4090 Wagner (SD) (7-0), #5534 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (35-3), #5534 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (40-27), #6996 Gothenburg (NE) (45-6), #7633 Hershey (NE) (33-0), #7928 O'Neill (NE) (33-13), #9394 Broken Bow (NE) (33-0), #12499 Ainsworth (NE) (70-14), LOSSES: #378 Auburn (NE) (28-27)

2192005 Burke (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A7-52-2 (3rd)7-541.929.773-53
WINS: #758 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (21-7), #1083 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (31-24), #1457 Grand Island (NE) (28-21), #3198 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (26-14), #5530 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (49-6), #6070 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (36-0), #7737 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (31-13), LOSSES: #43 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (41-10), #230 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (34-14), #1040 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (38-29), #1230 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #1573 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (34-28)

2202008 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 4A5-51-3 (4th)5-541.836.453-49
WINS: #607 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (26-23), #1540 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (21-17), #2028 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (35-17), #4861 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (41-10), #7387 Benson (Omaha, NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #149 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (27-20), #149 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (42-21), #353 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (43-20), #382 Kearney (NE) (35-21), #487 Burke (Omaha, NE) (30-20)

2212008 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B9-23-0 (1st)9-241.819.148-62
WINS: #1483 Crete (NE) (17-10), #1684 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (20-6), #2547 Ralston (NE) (27-14), #3232 Columbus (NE) (44-17), #5237 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (31-3), #7063 Plattsmouth (NE) (52-10), #7428 South Sioux City (NE) (34-6), #10591 Nebraska City (NE) (42-14), #11666 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #620 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (14-0), #620 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (15-14)

2222010 Pius X (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaB District 5B8-32-1 (2nd)8-341.729.265-48
WINS: #939 Beatrice (NE) (38-24), #1577 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #1628 Gretna (NE) (14-13), #1843 Ralston (NE) (28-24), #2940 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (31-27), #3871 Waverly (NE) (31-0), #4699 Seward (NE) (34-13), #10843 York (NE) (74-18), LOSSES: #75 Crete (NE) (27-13), #521 Blair (NE) (34-13), #855 Boys Town (NE) (28-19)

2232016 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B10-33-0 (1st)10-341.629.291-48
WINS: #867 Gretna (NE) (30-20), #867 Gretna (NE) (30-7), #1632 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-28), #3536 Columbus (NE) (49-10), #3883 Crete (NE) (42-32), #4377 Bennington (NE) (47-20), #4377 Bennington (NE) (35-0), #4851 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (38-3), #5398 Ralston (NE) (21-14), #5479 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (49-14), LOSSES: #228 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (34-32), #228 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (33-24), #1963 Elkhorn (NE) (31-15)

2242010 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A7-33-1 (2nd)7-341.532.757-48
WINS: #381 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #1432 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (27-10), #1564 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (28-21), #1833 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (24-10), #2171 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (24-13), #5148 Benson (Omaha, NE) (30-21), #7689 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (49-8), LOSSES: #102 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (37-0), #201 Burke (Omaha, NE) (27-14), #808 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (38-37)

2252009 Waverly (NE)NebraskaB District 3B9-22-1 (2nd)9-241.417.654-57
WINS: #1655 Crete (NE) (35-7), #2902 Seward (NE) (37-21), #3613 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (42-17), #4631 Gretna (NE) (45-0), #4631 Gretna (NE) (35-7), #4875 Beatrice (NE) (39-0), #6334 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (35-13), #7755 Norris (Firth, NE) (52-14), #12286 Nebraska City (NE) (77-6), LOSSES: #285 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (33-17), #1001 Blair (NE) (24-6)

2262005 Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A7-43-1 (2nd)7-441.427.964-52
WINS: #1002 Burke (Omaha, NE) (38-29), #1230 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (17-14), #3032 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (35-20), #5530 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (45-13), #5693 Columbus (NE) (35-17), #6070 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (34-0), #7737 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (47-8), LOSSES: #43 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (43-40), #230 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (41-14), #477 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-28), #1573 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (27-20)

2272014 Elkhorn (NE)NebraskaB District 2B10-31-2 (t 3rd)10-341.329.486-52
WINS: #1208 McCook (NE) (24-10), #1219 Gretna (NE) (10-7), #1459 Beatrice (NE) (24-14), #1675 Blair (NE) (24-14), #1747 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (45-28), #1767 York (NE) (27-24), #4647 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-0), #8231 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (60-13), #9781 Nebraska City (NE) (41-7), #10011 Benson (Omaha, NE) (58-6), LOSSES: #213 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (24-21), #213 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (40-10), #1219 Gretna (NE) (17-14)

2282007 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C210-25-0 (1st)10-141.31966-49
WINS: #1376 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (22-20), #2466 Plainview (NE) (20-14), #2627 Creighton (NE) (15-12), #2692 Stanton (NE) (14-7), #4252 Ponca (NE) (18-14), #5627 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (36-14), #7103 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (41-7), #7743 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (19-10), #9012 Randolph (NE) (32-3), #11220 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #201 Wakefield (NE) (7-0), #1298 Crofton (NE) (29-15)

2292012 Pierce (NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C110-23-0 (1st)10-241.21675-47
WINS: #433 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (20-19), #2473 Wahoo (NE) (35-7), #2901 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (52-31), #4785 Boys Town (NE) (42-7), #6130 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (46-14), #6752 David City (NE) (41-0), #8386 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (53-16), #8601 Wayne (NE) (48-0), #10610 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (62-14), #11589 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #433 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (34-14), #940 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (21-7)

2302009 Burke (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A6-32-2 (t 2nd)6-341.123.439-51
WINS: #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (33-7), #2411 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (55-38), #2498 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (38-14), #4696 Benson (Omaha, NE) (44-0), #5351 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (55-22), #9773 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (69-0), LOSSES: #152 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (56-28), #1150 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (13-10), #2369 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (28-10)

2312003 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaClass A District 5A6-53-1 (2nd)6-541.128.266-47
WINS: #1804 Burke (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #2093 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (34-7), #2328 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (22-16), #3874 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (48-12), #4130 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (27-21), #4945 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (19-7), LOSSES: #23 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #367 North Platte (NE) (20-16), #595 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (25-7), #2311 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (16-13), #2928 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (48-28)

2322017 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C110-25-0 (1st)10-24119.673-50
WINS: #1829 Pierce (NE) (42-25), #1829 Pierce (NE) (42-20), #2087 Boys Town (NE) (19-9), #3616 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (35-0), #4160 Auburn (NE) (40-3), #5089 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (36-19), #5805 O'Neill (NE) (42-0), #5881 Ord (NE) (43-15), #7420 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (49-7), #11475 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (43-0), LOSSES: #392 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (48-35), #3188 Wayne (NE) (34-30)

2332010 Beatrice (NE)NebraskaB District 5B6-51-2 (3rd)6-5413177-39
WINS: #1628 Gretna (NE) (24-10), #2668 Holdrege (NE) (47-14), #2668 Holdrege (NE) (38-35), #4699 Seward (NE) (43-14), #5364 Norris (Firth, NE) (27-7), #10828 Nebraska City (NE) (50-6), LOSSES: #75 Crete (NE) (42-27), #75 Crete (NE) (34-22), #297 Aurora (NE) (41-20), #882 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (38-24), #1843 Ralston (NE) (28-21)

2342006 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C19-33-2 (t 2nd)9-34121.377-41
WINS: #1606 Crofton (NE) (16-9), #1843 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (25-19), #2834 Boys Town (NE) (31-6), #2867 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (36-9), #3235 Battle Creek (NE) (23-0), #5303 Bennington (NE) (22-14), #6134 Wayne (NE) (9-6), #7721 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (42-14), #7928 O'Neill (NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #378 Auburn (NE) (34-13), #1503 Pierce (NE) (21-15), #1606 Crofton (NE) (25-20)

2352005 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 4A6-52-2 (t 2nd)6-540.932.472-44
WINS: #1541 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (41-35), #1541 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (24-21), #1573 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (13-12), #4667 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (51-14), #5109 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (23-20), #6070 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (39-13), LOSSES: #43 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (62-7), #43 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (56-17), #758 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (27-24), #1002 Burke (Omaha, NE) (31-24), #1230 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (29-15)

2362007 North Platte (NE)NebraskaA District 1A4-52-3 (4th)4-540.832.547-42
WINS: #1223 Columbus (NE) (27-13), #2692 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (43-7), #5345 Fremont (NE) (30-6), #5938 Lincoln (NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #87 Kearney (NE) (24-0), #208 Grand Island (NE) (9-6), #432 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (24-21), #500 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (14-7), #979 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (22-19)

2372004 Chadron (NE)NebraskaC1 District 10C19-14-0 (1st)5-140.713.947-49
WINS: #921 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (19-14), #1098 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (35-21), #3925 Scottsbluff (NE) (47-13), #5059 Cozad (NE) (29-21), #6048 Alliance (NE) (41-14), #6093 Douglas (WY) (40-0), #8566 Torrington (WY) (35-6), #9602 Kimball (NE) (56-13), #10885 Mitchell (NE) (75-24), LOSSES: #921 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (13-7)

2382012 Burke (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A7-43-1 (2nd)7-440.631.175-46
WINS: #491 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (15-14), #1682 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (35-18), #1850 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (38-31), #2364 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (17-12), #3964 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (30-10), #6996 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (45-7), #11689 Benson (Omaha, NE) (63-3), LOSSES: #134 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (45-10), #134 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-23), #1287 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (31-28), #1321 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (15-7)

2392007 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 3A5-42-3 (5th)5-440.634.246-47
WINS: #16 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (44-21), #2429 Burke (Omaha, NE) (22-16), #3421 Benson (Omaha, NE) (35-15), #4117 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-24), #8082 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #39 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (30-3), #195 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (35-32), #213 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (49-21), #1223 Columbus (NE) (28-17)

2402016 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C213-04-0 (1st)13-040.54.463-67
WINS: #1819 Crofton (NE) (20-0), #2127 Yutan (NE) (35-15), #2127 Yutan (NE) (19-6), #3234 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (27-0), #3718 Stanton (NE) (21-6), #8900 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (49-14), #9167 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (42-0), #9891 Palmyra (NE) (53-14), #11485 Freeman (Adams, NE) (56-0), #12011 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (49-0), #13794 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (49-0), #13871 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (59-0), #14332 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2412007 Hastings (NE)NebraskaB District 4B8-33-1 (t 1st)8-340.526.162-50
WINS: #2091 Aurora (NE) (13-0), #2527 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (14-9), #2627 Seward (NE) (35-14), #2843 Fairbury (NE) (29-21), #3915 Scottsbluff (NE) (42-20), #5085 York (NE) (47-6), #5162 Holdrege (NE) (27-10), #5655 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (23-0), LOSSES: #66 Crete (NE) (21-0), #222 McCook (NE) (40-7), #2627 Seward (NE) (33-28)

2422004 Chase County (Imperial, NE)NebraskaC1 District 10C18-23-1 (2nd)5-240.518.160-39
WINS: #921 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (35-6), #1270 Ogallala (NE) (19-0), #1475 Broken Bow (NE) (14-6), #4607 Hemingford (NE) (28-0), #5959 Hershey (NE) (19-13), #7873 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (41-0), #9602 Kimball (NE) (44-0), #10885 Mitchell (NE) (51-6), LOSSES: #921 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (13-2), #1074 Chadron (NE) (35-21)

2432012 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C111-24-0 (1st)11-240.417.782-50
WINS: #852 Pierce (NE) (21-7), #1241 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (21-14), #4006 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (41-7), #4422 Gothenburg (NE) (38-20), #4869 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (35-7), #5039 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (48-20), #6130 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (48-14), #6752 David City (NE) (35-21), #8386 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (40-0), #9554 Ogallala (NE) (48-0), #10262 Madison (NE) (34-8), LOSSES: #433 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (35-31), #433 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (24-13)

2442009 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A5-52-2 (t 2nd)5-540.431.558-46
WINS: #933 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #1082 Burke (Omaha, NE) (13-10), #2411 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (42-12), #8734 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (57-0), #9773 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (44-8), LOSSES: #6 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (56-21), #152 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (12-7), #595 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (32-21), #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (21-13), #2369 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (18-13)

2452009 Syracuse (NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C110-14-0 (1st)10-140.415.352-51
WINS: #1850 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (22-14), #2823 Bennington (NE) (30-13), #3567 Wahoo (NE) (12-6), #4952 Fort Calhoun (NE) (34-0), #5331 Fairbury (NE) (26-0), #5331 Fairbury (NE) (34-0), #5636 Falls City (NE) (20-6), #6402 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (38-20), #9495 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (42-7), #10474 Auburn (NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #728 Boys Town (NE) (35-26)

2462004 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 4A4-51-3 (4th)4-540.431.154-42
WINS: #2027 Burke (Omaha, NE) (16-8), #2341 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (58-20), #4854 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (56-14), #6115 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #87 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (13-10), #296 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (32-14), #327 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (31-21), #346 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (13-6), #1364 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (19-14)

2472009 North Star (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A7-34-1 (t 1st)7-340.324.838-61
WINS: #1394 Kearney (NE) (35-28), #3091 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (34-7), #3670 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (30-0), #5398 North Platte (NE) (43-0), #5781 Fremont (NE) (42-3), #7391 Lincoln (NE) (42-0), #9773 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (56-8), LOSSES: #144 Elkhorn (NE) (49-14), #595 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (42-20), #657 Grand Island (NE) (27-12)

2482004 Beatrice (NE)NebraskaB District 3B5-52-2 (3rd)5-540.234.367-39
WINS: #1282 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (25-20), #2027 Ralston (NE) (27-16), #3074 Norris (Firth, NE) (42-7), #3990 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (25-23), #7319 Nebraska City (NE) (36-0), LOSSES: #25 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (16-14), #139 Holdrege (NE) (31-6), #283 Waverly (NE) (34-21), #360 Aurora (NE) (31-13), #903 Crete (NE) (27-13)

2492016 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A12-16-0 (1st)12-140.12080-57
WINS: #1699 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (41-21), #2127 Burke (Omaha, NE) (28-7), #2558 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (49-19), #2558 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (41-28), #2911 Kearney (NE) (54-14), #3234 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (42-0), #4144 Grand Island (NE) (56-21), #5287 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (34-7), #6668 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (57-10), #7897 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (30-0), #8630 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (47-0), #9914 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #262 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (43-6)

2502007 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A5-53-2 (t 2nd)5-5403653-48
WINS: #1223 Columbus (NE) (27-6), #2215 Norfolk (NE) (21-7), #2429 Burke (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #5345 Fremont (NE) (15-14), #5938 Lincoln (NE) (31-6), LOSSES: #16 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (36-12), #87 Kearney (NE) (14-3), #500 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (27-24), #929 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (36-10), #979 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (13-12)

2512007 Columbus (NE)NebraskaA District 2A5-43-2 (t 2nd)5-439.730.242-45
WINS: #929 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (28-7), #1134 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (28-17), #2215 Norfolk (NE) (30-27), #5345 Fremont (NE) (26-0), #5938 Lincoln (NE) (41-31), LOSSES: #87 Kearney (NE) (38-13), #500 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (21-9), #1120 North Platte (NE) (27-13), #1199 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (27-6)

2522004 Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A7-33-1 (t 1st)7-339.726.441-59
WINS: #327 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (14-6), #812 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (17-16), #1364 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (42-28), #2027 Burke (Omaha, NE) (31-20), #4854 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (44-13), #5323 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (22-12), #7998 Columbus (NE) (21-0), LOSSES: #340 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (13-6), #812 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (26-6), #2948 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (24-20)

2532012 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 5A9-25-0 (1st)9-239.623.161-54
WINS: #1287 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-27), #1321 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #2086 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #3631 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (21-6), #3964 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (45-14), #4785 Norfolk (NE) (35-6), #5683 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-0), #6996 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-17), #10245 Lincoln (NE) (28-6), LOSSES: #491 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (33-30), #591 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (28-20)

2542007 Adams Central (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C19-24-1 (2nd)9-239.616.254-46
WINS: #2377 Chadron (NE) (35-19), #4088 Minden (NE) (24-0), #4562 Gothenburg (NE) (27-7), #6137 Mitchell (NE) (58-0), #6500 St. Paul (NE) (33-21), #7743 Wood River (NE) (68-0), #9398 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (55-0), #10619 Centura (Cairo, NE) (55-0), #10978 Gibbon (NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #64 Pierce (NE) (40-6), #655 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (7-0)

2552006 Gretna (NE)NebraskaB District 2B8-34-1 (t 1st)8-339.623.862-50
WINS: #861 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (19-3), #2109 Ralston (NE) (24-10), #2549 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (29-22), #3683 Plattsmouth (NE) (35-7), #5334 Norris (Firth, NE) (21-20), #6002 South Sioux City (NE) (42-14), #8757 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (41-0), #8921 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (37-13), LOSSES: #208 Elkhorn (NE) (19-7), #208 Elkhorn (NE) (45-10), #2109 Ralston (NE) (17-16)

2562005 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A6-42-2 (t 2nd)6-439.627.858-47
WINS: #1002 Burke (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #1083 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (29-15), #3198 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (34-0), #4286 Norfolk (NE) (34-14), #5088 Benson (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #6070 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (28-0), LOSSES: #43 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (45-10), #758 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #1040 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (17-14), #1541 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (40-29)

2572009 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C210-34-1 (2nd)10-239.515.884-47
WINS: #2801 Creighton (NE) (48-0), #3331 Cambridge (NE) (26-20), #3535 Ravenna (NE) (33-14), #5547 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (26-12), #6149 Homer (NE) (19-0), #6528 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (35-6), #6584 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (28-0), #8656 Randolph (NE) (57-0), #11094 Plainview (NE) (47-7), #11673 Wakefield (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #496 Ponca (NE) (36-27), #496 Ponca (NE) (14-13), #1523 Crofton (NE) (20-6)

2582004 Stanton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C212-15-0 (1st)12-139.51274-55
WINS: #2659 Plainview (NE) (14-7), #2659 Plainview (NE) (21-7), #3900 Randolph (NE) (34-7), #3900 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (48-12), #3900 Randolph (NE) (21-7), #6531 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (27-7), #6900 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (40-6), #6900 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (38-15), #7065 Fullerton (NE) (56-7), #7693 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (30-7), #10317 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (62-13), #10556 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (43-7), LOSSES: #915 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (21-6)

2592003 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaClass A District 2A8-25-0 (1st)8-239.518.548-52
WINS: #2093 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (20-0), #2928 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (12-6), #3649 Norfolk (NE) (27-7), #3874 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (20-17), #6091 Fremont (NE) (35-7), #6091 Grand Island (NE) (31-0), #6592 Lincoln (NE) (21-7), #9966 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #249 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (16-3), #797 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (28-14)

2602014 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C112-15-0 (1st)12-139.414.880-50
WINS: #2416 Cozad (NE) (34-7), #2763 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (37-7), #4826 Wahoo (NE) (46-10), #5034 Central City (NE) (48-14), #5128 Boys Town (NE) (35-14), #5428 Falls City (NE) (34-0), #6744 Fort Calhoun (NE) (35-7), #7292 Syracuse (NE) (28-13), #7413 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (55-7), #7970 Arlington (NE) (48-7), #9972 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (66-14), #12858 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (48-7), LOSSES: #225 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (54-14)

2612013 York (NE)NebraskaB District 6B11-23-0 (1st)11-239.42372-59
WINS: #620 Gretna (NE) (12-7), #1219 Ralston (NE) (42-41), #1886 Aurora (NE) (33-14), #2889 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-9), #3128 Scottsbluff (NE) (26-13), #4084 Holdrege (NE) (28-12), #5434 Seward (NE) (27-0), #5974 Lexington (NE) (29-0), #7532 Columbus (NE) (34-7), #8841 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-18), #12308 Schuyler (NE) (47-7), LOSSES: #351 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (30-0), #2876 Beatrice (NE) (38-20)

2622013 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A10-25-0 (1st)10-239.320.363-61
WINS: #1532 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (24-21), #1701 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #2130 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (52-27), #2724 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #3886 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (38-6), #4439 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (27-7), #4781 Kearney (NE) (27-16), #6106 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (55-26), #10771 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (69-0), #11137 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #556 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (28-23), #1577 Burke (Omaha, NE) (23-21)

2632017 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A11-15-1 (t 1st)11-139.113.260-62
WINS: #1742 Burke (Omaha, NE) (49-28), #1742 Burke (Omaha, NE) (29-28), #3508 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #3508 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (28-17), #3745 Grand Island (NE) (26-20), #4170 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (37-14), #6536 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-28), #6833 Fremont (NE) (47-7), #7202 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (44-7), #10324 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (67-0), #11620 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #4406 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (28-14)

2642015 McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 7B10-23-0 (1st)10-239.125.169-54
WINS: #1182 Plattsmouth (NE) (26-6), #1838 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (38-16), #1974 Scottsbluff (NE) (20-14), #2457 Beatrice (NE) (14-8), #4063 Sidney (NE) (35-13), #4532 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (30-7), #4729 Alliance (NE) (28-12), #6826 Hastings (NE) (39-20), #7979 Lexington (NE) (28-8), #10632 Gering (NE) (13-0), LOSSES: #358 Aurora (NE) (21-14), #358 Aurora (NE) (29-7)

2652009 Aquinas (David City, NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C211-15-0 (1st)9-13911.866-48
WINS: #3695 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (39-17), #4126 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (48-13), #4171 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (35-8), #4171 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (26-20), #5052 Centennial (Utica, NE) (41-31), #6149 Homer (NE) (14-0), #6254 Malcolm (NE) (12-0), #7941 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (27-7), #7956 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (28-7), #10806 Friend (NE) (40-0), #12553 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (53-0), LOSSES: #496 Ponca (NE) (21-14)

2662005 Cozad (NE)NebraskaC1 District 9C19-25-0 (1st)9-23915.161-44
WINS: #2268 Valentine (NE) (33-19), #3154 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (48-27), #3154 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (17-14), #4484 Broken Bow (NE) (39-23), #6364 Gothenburg (NE) (30-0), #6364 Gothenburg (NE) (35-0), #8104 Hershey (NE) (65-0), #8433 Minden (NE) (33-0), #12048 Ainsworth (NE) (62-10), LOSSES: #456 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (23-21), #758 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (38-8)

2672004 Ogallala (NE)NebraskaB District 6B6-53-1 (2nd)5-43931.277-39
WINS: #1659 Gering (NE) (49-31), #2399 Sterling (CO) (28-27), #2626 Sidney (NE) (20-13), #3925 Scottsbluff (NE) (21-6), #6048 Alliance (NE) (26-7), #7613 Lexington (NE) (14-8), LOSSES: #58 McCook (NE) (57-0), #58 McCook (NE) (49-0), #139 Holdrege (NE) (21-0), #1098 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (19-0), #1659 Gering (NE) (22-21)

2682010 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C29-24-1 (2nd)9-238.913.656-48
WINS: #2171 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (28-12), #3676 Weeping Water (NE) (34-13), #5047 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (34-0), #6387 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (28-0), #7564 Yutan (NE) (48-7), #7635 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (41-14), #8864 Malcolm (NE) (55-13), #9957 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (56-13), #14089 Louisville (NE) (71-0), LOSSES: #395 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (28-14), #395 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (20-13)

2692007 Crofton (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C17-33-2 (3rd)5-338.924.965-36
WINS: #1056 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (29-15), #2466 Plainview (NE) (19-13), #3499 Wayne (NE) (29-15), #3959 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (13-7), #4801 Ord (NE) (42-7), #5742 Battle Creek (NE) (46-35), #7103 O'Neill (NE) (47-0), LOSSES: #64 Pierce (NE) (47-14), #375 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (31-7), #873 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (17-14)

2702006 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A8-34-1 (2nd)8-338.924.661-53
WINS: #1426 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-7), #2515 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (14-13), #2651 Norfolk (NE) (31-20), #3916 Fremont (NE) (21-14), #4924 Columbus (NE) (42-35), #6372 Burke (Omaha, NE) (17-10), #8280 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (40-14), #8645 Lincoln (NE) (49-12), LOSSES: #157 Kearney (NE) (22-0), #157 Kearney (NE) (7-6), #630 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (44-17)

2712004 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B7-44-1 (t 1st)7-438.925.562-49
WINS: #1922 Gretna (NE) (31-23), #2027 Ralston (NE) (38-31), #3990 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (28-17), #5077 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (26-0), #6628 Plattsmouth (NE) (21-0), #8840 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (49-12), #11867 South Sioux City (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #25 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (27-14), #25 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (28-0), #1128 Beatrice (NE) (25-20), #1922 Gretna (NE) (20-0)

2722015 Battle Creek (NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C211-15-0 (1st)11-138.715.274-47
WINS: #1327 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (41-12), #3446 Stanton (NE) (19-6), #3509 Crofton (NE) (52-22), #3569 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (49-7), #4842 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (35-0), #4889 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (31-0), #5313 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (35-0), #6553 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (53-0), #6805 Ponca (NE) (42-6), #8448 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (63-6), #9941 Ainsworth (NE) (49-6), LOSSES: #1327 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (27-14)

2732010 Milford (NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C111-14-0 (1st)11-138.518.666-52
WINS: #2020 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (15-14), #2389 David City (NE) (24-14), #2389 David City (NE) (13-6), #2857 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (35-18), #3331 Minden (NE) (35-21), #5380 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (27-7), #6195 Centennial (Utica, NE) (3-0), #6195 Centennial (Utica, NE) (20-2), #6218 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (49-7), #8145 Fairbury (NE) (43-0), #13203 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (47-7), LOSSES: #147 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (36-7)

2742003 Waverly (NE)NebraskaClass B District 3B9-24-0 (1st)9-238.513.349-60
WINS: #4084 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (7-3), #4360 Nebraska City (NE) (38-0), #4360 Nebraska City (NE) (34-0), #4455 Seward (NE) (27-20), #7132 Aurora (NE) (25-12), #8011 Plattsmouth (NE) (48-28), #8116 Norris (Firth, NE) (48-14), #9518 Falls City (NE) (54-0), #10862 South Sioux City (NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #441 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (27-13), #560 Gretna (NE) (27-17)

2752004 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A6-32-2 (3rd)6-338.323.433-53
WINS: #1110 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (19-14), #2027 Burke (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #2645 Lincoln (NE) (35-13), #2948 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (48-34), #4854 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (22-18), #6842 Benson (Omaha, NE) (38-0), LOSSES: #812 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (18-7), #1191 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (42-28), #1520 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (33-20)

2762017 Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 3A12-06-0 (1st)12-038.210.457-63
WINS: #1982 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (25-23), #1982 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #2272 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (33-17), #3745 Grand Island (NE) (20-16), #4170 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #6833 Fremont (NE) (61-16), #7202 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-0), #7338 Norfolk (NE) (45-0), #8051 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-13), #9236 North Platte (NE) (31-7), #10384 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (48-6), #12351 Benson (Omaha, NE) (56-7), LOSSES: none

2772016 Gretna (NE)NebraskaB District 3B9-32-1 (2nd)9-338.226.584-46
WINS: #1632 Norris (Firth, NE) (21-18), #1963 Elkhorn (NE) (27-9), #2229 Beatrice (NE) (48-21), #3325 Blair (NE) (26-6), #3883 Crete (NE) (35-14), #4377 Bennington (NE) (56-7), #4851 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (43-7), #4851 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (35-10), #7399 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #228 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (37-27), #631 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (30-7), #631 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (30-20)

2782010 Grand Island (NE)NebraskaA District 1A6-44-1 (t 1st)6-438.228.753-48
WINS: #808 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-3), #1294 Columbus (NE) (43-9), #3527 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #4053 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (35-13), #4699 North Platte (NE) (14-7), #8010 Lincoln (NE) (42-3), LOSSES: #273 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-20), #506 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (24-8), #1495 Kearney (NE) (38-33), #1732 Norfolk (NE) (35-31)

2792009 Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 2A4-52-3 (t 4th)4-538.232.853-41
WINS: #595 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (20-17), #657 Grand Island (NE) (6-0), #3670 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (27-3), #5398 North Platte (NE) (35-3), LOSSES: #144 Elkhorn (NE) (27-15), #589 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-7), #719 Norfolk (NE) (28-7), #1162 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (35-28), #2411 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (33-28)

2802007 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C210-15-0 (1st)9-138.29.859-45
WINS: #1582 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (20-0), #3959 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (28-0), #3959 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (35-19), #5913 Arlington (NE) (47-19), #6362 Aquinas (David City, NE) (48-14), #6817 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (27-0), #8385 Osceola (NE) (41-6), #8645 Weeping Water (NE) (41-6), #9089 Southern (Wymore, NE) (52-14), #11667 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #1056 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (22-20)

2812005 Cambridge (NE)NebraskaC2 District 9C210-34-1 (2nd)10-338.211.682-44
WINS: #2360 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (29-9), #2571 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (45-16), #2833 Amherst (NE) (20-8), #6389 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (24-6), #6653 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (37-6), #6999 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (8-6), #9105 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (44-18), #9598 Sutherland (NE) (47-0), #12374 Shelton (NE) (46-0), #13142 Medicine Valley-Maywood (Curtis, NE) (56-20), LOSSES: #897 Plainview (NE) (21-6), #2571 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (31-30), #2833 Amherst (NE) (28-22)

2822009 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 3A5-42-3 (4th)5-438.125.941-51
WINS: #2369 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (35-34), #2411 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (22-17), #4848 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-14), #5351 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (34-6), #9773 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (48-10), LOSSES: #144 Elkhorn (NE) (56-35), #152 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (27-7), #570 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (10-3), #2498 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (26-15)

2832011 Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A8-34-1 (2nd)8-33826.757-56
WINS: #647 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (forfeit), #1820 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (23-17), #1880 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (40-3), #1909 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (18-10), #3727 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (13-3), #5908 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (35-14), #9237 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (42-14), #12582 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (58-6), LOSSES: #132 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-7), #384 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (42-27), #1820 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (26-13)

2842007 Waverly (NE)NebraskaB District 3B6-43-2 (3rd)6-43829.156-48
WINS: #1422 Norris (Firth, NE) (13-10), #2091 Aurora (NE) (17-14), #2527 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #5085 York (NE) (27-6), #7914 Nebraska City (NE) (31-6), #8697 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (36-0), LOSSES: #66 Crete (NE) (30-7), #283 Beatrice (NE) (48-17), #283 Beatrice (NE) (42-24), #860 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (36-14)

2852005 Elkhorn (NE)NebraskaB District 1B8-35-0 (1st)8-33818.453-56
WINS: #1965 Plattsmouth (NE) (44-14), #2210 Waverly (NE) (26-20), #5455 Blair (NE) (35-7), #6167 South Sioux City (NE) (35-6), #6999 Nebraska City (NE) (49-0), #7992 Schuyler (NE) (56-21), #8919 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (49-10), #8950 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #146 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (35-13), #2177 Gretna (NE) (14-7), #2442 Ralston (NE) (21-14)

2862016 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C111-23-1 (t 1st)11-237.91986-49
WINS: #1273 Aquinas (David City, NE) (21-14), #1924 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (41-17), #2064 Boys Town (NE) (23-12), #2140 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (14-7), #3296 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (34-14), #3883 Ogallala (NE) (62-21), #6159 Syracuse (NE) (49-0), #6159 Syracuse (NE) (42-0), #8163 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (56-0), #10029 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (49-10), #11772 David City (NE) (70-6), LOSSES: #574 O'Neill (NE) (39-22), #2043 Wahoo (NE) (21-0)

2872003 Auburn (NE)NebraskaClass C1 District 1C19-24-0 (1st)8-137.9950-51
WINS: #3874 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (27-7), #3992 Boys Town (NE) (47-21), #5717 Syracuse (NE) (28-6), #6419 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (40-14), #8819 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (34-7), #9518 Falls City (NE) (47-8), #10117 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (42-14), #10262 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (35-6), #11084 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (56-14), LOSSES: #318 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (33-14), #4360 Nebraska City (NE) (24-13)

2882003 Boone Central (Albion, NE)NebraskaClass C1 District 8C19-15-0 (1st)9-137.99.241-45
WINS: #3798 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (35-6), #4232 St. Paul (NE) (38-19), #5957 Centennial (Utica, NE) (18-0), #6266 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (41-7), #6808 Madison (NE) (34-0), #7218 Ord (NE) (42-14), #8558 O'Neill (NE) (39-0), #10701 Central City (NE) (62-6), #11651 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #749 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (20-0)

2892012 Gretna (NE)NebraskaB District 3B9-23-0 (1st)9-237.821.666-50
WINS: #745 Norris (Firth, NE) (20-9), #1651 Elkhorn (NE) (23-7), #3044 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (9-7), #3964 Crete (NE) (7-6), #4006 Blair (NE) (41-0), #5283 South Sioux City (NE) (60-14), #5283 South Sioux City (NE) (47-12), #5494 Waverly (NE) (42-14), #10760 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (51-13), LOSSES: #738 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (30-7), #745 Norris (Firth, NE) (28-7)

2902011 Blair (NE)NebraskaB District 1B8-33-0 (1st)8-337.822.764-50
WINS: #2596 Beatrice (NE) (23-13), #2689 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (28-17), #2775 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (15-6), #2789 Plattsmouth (NE) (28-21), #6033 South Sioux City (NE) (35-6), #7712 Bennington (NE) (49-7), #10379 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (56-14), #11882 Schuyler (NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #315 Elkhorn (NE) (14-7), #315 Elkhorn (NE) (14-6), #354 Gretna (NE) (45-7)

2912012 Sutton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C212-14-0 (1st)12-137.711.178-53
WINS: #1775 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (36-18), #1775 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (36-29), #3261 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (14-6), #3261 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (30-14), #5448 Malcolm (NE) (32-8), #6416 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (50-14), #7016 Hershey (NE) (48-7), #8787 Centura (Cairo, NE) (40-14), #10176 Cambridge (NE) (56-0), #10306 Southern (Wymore, NE) (46-0), #10464 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (60-14), #13033 Superior (NE) (58-13), LOSSES: #569 Aquinas (David City, NE) (35-20)

2922010 Columbus (NE)NebraskaA District 1A7-43-2 (3rd)7-437.729.456-55
WINS: #273 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #808 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-34), #1564 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (21-14), #1732 Norfolk (NE) (26-14), #4699 North Platte (NE) (37-14), #6841 Fremont (NE) (31-0), #8010 Lincoln (NE) (42-19), LOSSES: #201 Burke (Omaha, NE) (40-14), #1235 Grand Island (NE) (43-9), #1495 Kearney (NE) (17-7), #4053 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (21-6)

2932007 Norris (Firth, NE)NebraskaB District 3B6-42-3 (4th)6-437.728.459-42
WINS: #2527 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (28-7), #2627 Seward (NE) (42-6), #2843 Fairbury (NE) (29-13), #3345 Plattsmouth (NE) (31-7), #5396 Gretna (NE) (13-0), #7914 Nebraska City (NE) (48-13), LOSSES: #66 Crete (NE) (21-0), #283 Beatrice (NE) (45-14), #492 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (28-7), #1394 Waverly (NE) (13-10)

2942005 Grand Island (NE)NebraskaA District 1A7-35-0 (1st)7-337.722.452-49
WINS: #2833 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (23-21), #3032 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (20-19), #4286 Norfolk (NE) (37-30), #4438 Fremont (NE) (46-21), #5646 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (42-0), #5693 Columbus (NE) (35-7), #5904 North Platte (NE) (24-7), LOSSES: #230 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (23-13), #619 Kearney (NE) (14-0), #1002 Burke (Omaha, NE) (28-21)

2952008 Ogallala (NE)NebraskaB District 7B8-22-1 (2nd)7-237.617.349-51
WINS: #1905 Lexington (NE) (34-21), #2999 Alliance (NE) (56-6), #3734 Holdrege (NE) (45-0), #5433 Sterling (CO) (35-0), #5604 Scottsbluff (NE) (28-0), #5882 Gering (NE) (42-7), #6142 Sidney (NE) (42-0), #7791 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #295 McCook (NE) (21-0), #2999 Alliance (NE) (12-7)

2962007 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C28-24-1 (2nd)8-237.616.656-42
WINS: #2466 Plainview (NE) (33-15), #2627 Creighton (NE) (19-13), #4252 Ponca (NE) (42-18), #5298 Pender (NE) (33-8), #6986 Palmyra (NE) (26-0), #9012 Randolph (NE) (28-14), #9816 Homer (NE) (52-0), #11591 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (47-6), LOSSES: #201 Wakefield (NE) (35-0), #201 Wakefield (NE) (14-6)

2972007 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 4A3-61-3 (4th)3-637.637.150-44
WINS: #3270 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (46-20), #3421 Benson (Omaha, NE) (27-7), #5938 Lincoln (NE) (35-9), LOSSES: #28 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #195 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (28-6), #213 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (19-7), #239 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #407 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (21-7), #432 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (49-14)

2982006 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C110-25-0 (1st)9-237.613.970-45
WINS: #1828 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (15-14), #2651 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (24-12), #2651 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (12-8), #5782 Wood River (NE) (45-7), #5883 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (31-12), #5940 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (36-0), #6928 Minden (NE) (28-15), #7633 Hershey (NE) (42-0), #10580 Centura (Cairo, NE) (31-0), #12028 Gibbon (NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #964 Valentine (NE) (14-7), #1741 St. Paul (NE) (6-0)

2992011 Pierce (NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C19-23-1 (2nd)9-237.512.760-46
WINS: #3994 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (35-7), #4032 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (49-16), #4392 Valentine (NE) (30-13), #5064 Battle Creek (NE) (49-21), #7989 Madison (NE) (60-15), #9017 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (54-14), #9207 Wayne (NE) (55-14), #9591 O'Neill (NE) (43-7), #11073 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (62-12), LOSSES: #459 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (22-10), #459 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (16-14)

3002006 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A8-33-2 (3rd)8-337.521.353-56
WINS: #2651 Norfolk (NE) (35-24), #2651 Norfolk (NE) (35-21), #3160 Grand Island (NE) (35-7), #4173 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #4924 Columbus (NE) (20-0), #6874 Benson (Omaha, NE) (27-6), #6945 North Platte (NE) (20-3), #8645 Lincoln (NE) (35-17), LOSSES: #361 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (14-6), #630 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (24-19), #1270 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (17-7)

3012005 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C211-15-0 (1st)10-137.58.165-48
WINS: #1747 Stanton (NE) (28-26), #4078 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (28-6), #5343 Bennington (NE) (35-7), #6096 Wakefield (NE) (14-13), #6240 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (26-7), #7625 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (21-6), #7849 Yutan (NE) (44-12), #10155 Pender (NE) (33-6), #10247 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (34-12), #10878 Osceola (NE) (33-6), #11847 Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) (67-0), LOSSES: #897 Plainview (NE) (20-14)

3022010 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)NebraskaC2 District 9C210-23-1 (2nd)10-237.412.466-48
WINS: #1725 Cambridge (NE) (26-25), #4082 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (22-16), #4341 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (48-17), #6720 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (51-0), #6762 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (9-7), #7224 Hershey (NE) (35-7), #7592 Bayard (NE) (49-27), #11873 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (72-0), #12007 Sutherland (NE) (49-6), #13382 Morrill (NE) (60-6), LOSSES: #231 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (21-14), #1725 Cambridge (NE) (30-14)

3032004 Broken Bow (NE)NebraskaC1 District 9C19-15-0 (1st)9-137.49.635-52
WINS: #3423 Valentine (NE) (41-7), #5059 Cozad (NE) (33-0), #5503 Gothenburg (NE) (50-8), #5503 Gothenburg (NE) (40-0), #5959 Hershey (NE) (47-14), #7710 Wood River (NE) (41-10), #8566 St. Paul (NE) (34-0), #9641 Gibbon (NE) (14-0), #9943 Ainsworth (NE) (53-0), LOSSES: #1098 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (14-6)

3042014 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C19-24-1 (2nd)9-237.315.163-45
WINS: #3880 Pierce (NE) (56-20), #4826 Wahoo (NE) (52-0), #5428 Falls City (NE) (35-6), #6839 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (42-7), #7134 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (51-7), #7970 Arlington (NE) (28-0), #8598 Wayne (NE) (51-14), #9951 David City (NE) (47-7), #11734 Madison (NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #225 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (32-16), #225 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (23-17)

3052005 Chadron (NE)NebraskaC1 District 10C18-14-0 (1st)4-137.312.444-45
WINS: #456 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (29-23), #1897 Scottsbluff (NE) (28-14), #5455 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (55-22), #7595 Torrington (WY) (55-23), #8193 Douglas (WY) (40-7), #9634 Alliance (NE) (35-6), #10763 Mitchell (NE) (46-6), #12132 Kimball (NE) (47-7), LOSSES: #456 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (48-22)

3062017 Wahoo (NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C110-24-0 (1st)10-237.21770-49
WINS: #1446 Aquinas (David City, NE) (34-13), #3093 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (13-0), #3188 Wayne (NE) (42-8), #5039 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (46-0), #5549 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (42-28), #8194 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (66-0), #8904 Louisville (NE) (55-0), #9531 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (49-6), #9724 Syracuse (NE) (2-0), #10128 David City (NE) (63-0), LOSSES: #392 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (24-19), #392 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (14-0)

3072009 Crofton (NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C19-24-1 (2nd)8-237.216.668-42
WINS: #1240 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (20-6), #2902 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (47-7), #4996 Pierce (NE) (27-6), #6230 Wayne (NE) (21-6), #6402 Battle Creek (NE) (35-28), #6920 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (30-6), #7549 Cozad (NE) (21-20), #8937 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (35-6), #11733 O'Neill (NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #220 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (46-14), #608 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (44-19)

3082003 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)NebraskaClass C2 District 10C29-25-0 (1st)8-237.212.563-41
WINS: #3354 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (44-30), #3354 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (27-6), #4624 Bertrand (NE) (21-6), #7015 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (39-0), #7015 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (51-8), #7885 Hemingford (NE) (49-7), #8144 Sutherland (NE) (52-9), #10961 Hershey (NE) (35-0), #11832 Morrill (NE) (56-12), LOSSES: #318 Cambridge (NE) (28-0), #318 Cambridge (NE) (27-12)

3092012 Adams Central (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C111-14-0 (1st)11-137.113.763-52
WINS: #1919 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (28-7), #2901 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (21-7), #4006 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (12-6), #4006 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (36-6), #4147 Cozad (NE) (17-0), #6674 Minden (NE) (38-13), #6674 Minden (NE) (35-0), #7177 Gibbon (NE) (47-0), #8143 Central City (NE) (40-0), #10932 Fairbury (NE) (35-0), #11349 St. Paul (NE) (74-0), LOSSES: #940 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (21-14)

3102010 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A4-53-2 (3rd)4-537.130.750-45
WINS: #3527 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (62-3), #4013 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (34-7), #4053 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (23-7), #10976 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (56-6), LOSSES: #51 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (22-7), #102 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (42-10), #201 Burke (Omaha, NE) (21-16), #381 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (30-25), #2171 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (15-8)

3112005 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 4A7-32-2 (t 2nd)7-337.12240-60
WINS: #1230 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (40-29), #3198 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (56-42), #5109 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (48-23), #5530 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (48-0), #5646 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (41-20), #6070 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (42-13), #7737 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (48-41), LOSSES: #43 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (70-28), #1083 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (24-21), #1083 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (41-35)

3122010 Crofton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C210-14-0 (1st)10-1376.243-56
WINS: #3213 Ravenna (NE) (48-7), #6387 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (35-0), #7689 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (49-20), #7689 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (49-21), #8576 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (28-13), #9495 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (50-7), #9900 Plainview (NE) (49-0), #10872 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (68-8), #12068 Wakefield (NE) (54-12), #13110 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (67-0), LOSSES: #231 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (31-12)

3132006 Pierce (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C19-15-0 (1st)9-13710.745-49
WINS: #1055 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (21-15), #1606 Crofton (NE) (17-6), #3235 Battle Creek (NE) (28-14), #6134 Wayne (NE) (40-12), #6349 Madison (NE) (48-6), #6928 Centennial (Utica, NE) (63-16), #7928 O'Neill (NE) (48-8), #8555 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (49-0), #12574 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (71-6), LOSSES: #1606 Crofton (NE) (21-12)

3142006 Holdrege (NE)NebraskaB District 5B8-33-1 (2nd)7-33722.362-49
WINS: #1810 Cozad (NE) (20-6), #2200 Scottsbluff (NE) (28-27), #4173 Ogallala (NE) (21-14), #4806 Fairbury (NE) (35-7), #6874 Lexington (NE) (28-0), #6928 Minden (NE) (31-9), #7021 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (14-10), #7853 Alliance (NE) (49-12), LOSSES: #116 Crete (NE) (42-17), #416 McCook (NE) (35-0), #2411 Hastings (NE) (23-17)

3152004 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A4-52-3 (4th)4-53730.255-38
WINS: #1364 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (33-20), #2027 Burke (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #6115 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (28-21), #6842 Benson (Omaha, NE) (42-21), LOSSES: #87 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (49-7), #296 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (24-14), #340 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (17-7), #346 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (32-18), #2341 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (39-24)

3162010 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C29-23-1 (2nd)9-236.914.956-48
WINS: #1649 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (20-14), #3312 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (36-13), #3676 Weeping Water (NE) (20-14), #3719 Homer (NE) (24-0), #6027 Superior (NE) (34-7), #6572 Southern (Wymore, NE) (39-6), #6572 Southern (Wymore, NE) (41-14), #8864 Malcolm (NE) (46-6), #12388 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #847 Aquinas (David City, NE) (26-16), #2171 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (13-7)

3172006 Blue Hill (NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C212-15-0 (1st)12-136.9866-57
WINS: #1697 Creighton (NE) (28-0), #4704 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (21-0), #4779 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (34-13), #5106 Franklin (NE) (35-12), #5973 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (26-0), #7392 Superior (NE) (40-7), #8860 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (38-8), #8921 Cambridge (NE) (41-14), #9073 Sutton (NE) (28-12), #11027 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (34-11), #11696 Loup City (NE) (30-0), #12432 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (31-6), LOSSES: #509 Wakefield (NE) (34-7)

3182008 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C18-34-0 (1st)8-336.817.968-41
WINS: #3060 Bennington (NE) (15-10), #3086 Wahoo (NE) (33-27), #4090 David City (NE) (41-20), #6375 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (47-19), #7225 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (32-0), #7225 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (32-7), #7836 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (57-25), #9998 Milford (NE) (54-21), LOSSES: #261 Boys Town (NE) (14-12), #549 Syracuse (NE) (33-14), #549 Syracuse (NE) (12-0)

3192005 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A7-34-0 (1st)7-336.820.339-62
WINS: #1002 Burke (Omaha, NE) (34-28), #1040 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (27-20), #5088 Benson (Omaha, NE) (41-12), #5530 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (27-7), #6070 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (13-6), #7737 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (34-33), #9682 Lincoln (NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #477 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (13-10), #1083 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (13-12), #3198 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (28-13)

3202015 Gretna (NE)NebraskaB District 2B7-41-2 (3rd)7-436.728.470-45
WINS: #1385 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (34-14), #1974 Scottsbluff (NE) (42-28), #3375 Elkhorn (NE) (42-7), #3684 Norris (Firth, NE) (27-19), #5597 Blair (NE) (38-6), #8288 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (48-7), #11199 Schuyler (NE) (61-3), LOSSES: #138 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (28-27), #358 Aurora (NE) (15-13), #376 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (42-10), #1182 Plattsmouth (NE) (50-49)

3212012 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A8-44-1 (2nd)8-436.726.378-50
WINS: #915 Burke (Omaha, NE) (31-28), #1682 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (35-30), #2364 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (31-18), #2364 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #2740 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (34-28), #5078 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (35-0), #10877 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (38-14), #11405 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (62-13), LOSSES: #134 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (17-7), #491 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (38-17), #1011 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-27), #1321 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-20)

3222008 Elm Creek (NE)NebraskaC2 District 9C210-15-0 (1st)10-136.712.164-43
WINS: #2613 Creighton (NE) (38-36), #2631 Ravenna (NE) (21-20), #3086 Cambridge (NE) (28-21), #3354 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (38-14), #7139 Loup City (NE) (48-21), #7139 Loup City (NE) (41-14), #8446 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (28-0), #8446 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (35-6), #9022 Sutherland (NE) (23-6), #13175 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (51-6), LOSSES: #617 Blue Hill (NE) (34-14)

3232004 Arlington (NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C19-25-0 (1st)7-236.715.258-41
WINS: #2790 Auburn (NE) (39-20), #3361 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (35-7), #3708 Wahoo (NE) (14-7), #4607 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (27-21), #5617 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (21-0), #7710 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (49-14), #7742 Bennington (NE) (39-12), #8981 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (41-0), #10864 Fort Calhoun (NE) (40-10), LOSSES: #265 Aquinas (David City, NE) (33-7), #3708 Wahoo (NE) (7-6)

3242003 Valentine (NE)NebraskaClass C1 District 9C110-15-0 (1st)8-136.7249-53
WINS: #5481 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (35-6), #5693 Winner (SD) (31-0), #7160 Gothenburg (NE) (14-6), #7160 Gothenburg (NE) (37-7), #7619 Broken Bow (NE) (39-33), #10284 Cozad (NE) (35-6), #10961 Hershey (NE) (40-7), #11651 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (48-13), #11784 Todd County (Mission, SD) (33-0), #12712 Ainsworth (NE) (40-14), LOSSES: #772 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (12-7)

3252008 Crete (NE)NebraskaB District 4B5-51-2 (3rd)5-536.62974-34
WINS: #1684 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (20-17), #2377 Schuyler (NE) (35-0), #2925 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (24-6), #5337 Norris (Firth, NE) (48-6), #7791 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (33-0), LOSSES: #231 Aurora (NE) (23-22), #429 Beatrice (NE) (27-10), #620 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (28-16), #932 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (17-10), #1560 Waverly (NE) (28-8)

3262004 Grand Island (NE)NebraskaA District 1A7-43-2 (t 3rd)7-436.621.855-56
WINS: #2362 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (31-13), #2846 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (44-7), #3332 Norfolk (NE) (41-10), #5323 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (44-25), #5428 Fremont (NE) (35-0), #5820 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (14-9), #7998 Columbus (NE) (31-0), LOSSES: #305 Kearney (NE) (26-0), #305 Kearney (NE) (24-3), #2241 North Platte (NE) (27-17), #3332 Norfolk (NE) (30-29)

3272007 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C29-24-0 (1st)9-236.510.154-47
WINS: #2026 Howells (NE) (3-0), #5298 Pender (NE) (42-14), #6592 Louisville (NE) (31-0), #6986 Palmyra (NE) (41-0), #8645 Weeping Water (NE) (20-7), #9515 Malcolm (NE) (55-0), #11577 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (55-0), #12706 Friend (NE) (49-0), #13343 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #201 Wakefield (NE) (35-14), #1376 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (20-0)

3282012 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A7-45-0 (1st)7-436.426.272-47
WINS: #915 Burke (Omaha, NE) (15-7), #1287 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (31-20), #2364 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (32-27), #3631 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (33-17), #5078 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (37-20), #10877 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (70-7), #11405 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #134 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (24-3), #591 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (17-14), #591 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (19-0), #1011 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-21)

3292011 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C210-24-0 (1st)9-236.414.677-43
WINS: #2048 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (32-14), #2310 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (29-16), #3393 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (27-16), #3393 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (21-14), #6750 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (35-20), #8025 Malcolm (NE) (62-34), #9237 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (49-28), #9803 Homer (NE) (67-7), #10408 Southern (Wymore, NE) (42-0), #12317 Palmyra (NE) (49-16), LOSSES: #421 Aquinas (David City, NE) (28-7), #421 Aquinas (David City, NE) (26-19)

3302010 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A5-54-1 (t 1st)5-536.43359-43
WINS: #1495 Kearney (NE) (26-21), #2356 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (28-21), #4053 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (37-0), #4699 North Platte (NE) (36-18), #6841 Fremont (NE) (38-6), LOSSES: #102 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (28-16), #273 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (20-14), #506 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #897 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (27-10), #1732 Norfolk (NE) (28-17)

3312003 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE)NebraskaClass C2 District 5C29-34-1 (2nd)9-336.412.175-39
WINS: #2145 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (21-14), #4320 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (23-6), #6438 Sutton (NE) (26-8), #6681 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (35-0), #6681 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (35-14), #9328 Superior (NE) (34-0), #10632 Southern (Wymore, NE) (41-12), #11374 Alma (NE) (28-7), #12903 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (52-6), LOSSES: #318 Cambridge (NE) (8-0), #318 Cambridge (NE) (16-13), #2145 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (21-14)

3322009 Crete (NE)NebraskaB District 4B6-53-0 (1st)6-536.328.280-37
WINS: #2274 Plattsmouth (NE) (21-7), #3613 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (31-14), #4875 Beatrice (NE) (21-0), #5373 Schuyler (NE) (35-19), #7755 Norris (Firth, NE) (28-0), #8065 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #101 Aurora (NE) (43-17), #285 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (34-0), #285 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (20-13), #461 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (21-15), #1048 Waverly (NE) (35-7)

3332014 Seward (NE)NebraskaB District 6B8-32-1 (2nd)8-336.224.958-52
WINS: #1675 Blair (NE) (38-17), #2198 Sidney (NE) (24-14), #2763 Aurora (NE) (42-20), #4045 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (30-22), #4647 Norris (Firth, NE) (45-14), #4826 Waverly (NE) (49-0), #5300 Plattsmouth (NE) (36-16), #11424 Schuyler (NE) (59-7), LOSSES: #213 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (17-13), #1767 York (NE) (13-12), #1928 Crete (NE) (20-17)

3342006 Crofton (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C17-43-2 (t 2nd)6-336.219.765-39
WINS: #1055 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (25-20), #1503 Pierce (NE) (21-12), #4063 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (33-6), #5277 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (33-14), #6134 Wayne (NE) (19-6), #7721 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (13-0), #7928 O'Neill (NE) (32-0), LOSSES: #1055 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (16-9), #1503 Pierce (NE) (17-6), #3235 Battle Creek (NE) (14-13), #3799 Plainview (NE) (37-7)

3352011 Crofton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C210-14-0 (1st)10-136.14.453-50
WINS: #3238 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (28-6), #3936 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (35-7), #5044 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (54-7), #6008 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (37-9), #8583 Hershey (NE) (55-0), #9237 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (68-0), #9714 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (51-21), #11782 Wakefield (NE) (41-0), #12178 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (35-0), #13468 Plainview (NE) (62-7), LOSSES: #886 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (17-14)

3362008 Stanton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C210-14-0 (1st)9-136.19.759-52
WINS: #1540 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (50-25), #1923 Plainview (NE) (20-16), #5213 Ponca (NE) (42-20), #5316 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (32-8), #5316 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (56-0), #6594 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (48-20), #6760 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (13-7), #8812 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (34-14), #10435 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (47-6), #10484 Homer (NE) (48-14), LOSSES: #1540 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (25-12)

3372004 Boys Town (NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C19-15-0 (1st)9-136.111.838-49
WINS: #2455 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (21-13), #2455 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (24-21), #3708 Wahoo (NE) (35-6), #7192 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (44-19), #7817 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (28-13), #10291 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (42-6), #10455 Falls City (NE) (36-0), #10776 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (48-0), #10864 Fort Calhoun (NE) (22-6), LOSSES: #265 Aquinas (David City, NE) (47-13)

3382008 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C210-33-1 (2nd)10-33615.388-43
WINS: #1531 Stanton (NE) (25-12), #2214 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (18-7), #4990 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (49-14), #5213 Ponca (NE) (21-7), #5316 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (29-16), #6760 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (26-19), #8592 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (48-15), #8787 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (34-13), #8812 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (14-0), #11514 Yutan (NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #617 Blue Hill (NE) (14-0), #1531 Stanton (NE) (50-25), #2214 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (7-0)

3392008 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A2-70-4 (5th)2-73637.564-36
WINS: #5964 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #10665 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (63-7), LOSSES: #20 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (16-14), #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (37-7), #149 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (42-28), #251 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (18-17), #353 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (35-19), #487 Burke (Omaha, NE) (33-17), #932 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (21-17)

3402010 Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 2A7-34-1 (t 1st)7-335.928.345-53
WINS: #1235 Grand Island (NE) (38-33), #1294 Columbus (NE) (17-7), #1732 Norfolk (NE) (24-16), #2356 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (31-26), #4053 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (19-7), #4699 North Platte (NE) (24-3), #6841 Fremont (NE) (19-0), LOSSES: #381 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (37-13), #1432 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (26-21), #1564 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (40-35)

3412008 Waverly (NE)NebraskaB District 3B8-23-0 (1st)8-235.921.349-54
WINS: #429 Beatrice (NE) (41-14), #1483 Crete (NE) (28-8), #1684 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (19-16), #2658 Gretna (NE) (24-12), #5237 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (51-27), #5337 Norris (Firth, NE) (15-13), #8059 Seward (NE) (31-13), #10591 Nebraska City (NE) (32-6), LOSSES: #620 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (34-14), #1684 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (35-10)

3422006 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A4-53-2 (t 2nd)4-535.92760-34
WINS: #1996 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (20-16), #2051 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (31-23), #4286 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-6), #7721 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (48-14), LOSSES: #361 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (31-16), #630 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (24-10), #645 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #861 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (21-13), #2515 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (20-6)

3432004 Gering (NE)NebraskaB District 6B8-24-0 (1st)5-235.91742-55
WINS: #1270 Ogallala (NE) (22-21), #2626 Sidney (NE) (41-24), #3925 Scottsbluff (NE) (20-0), #5452 Hastings (NE) (42-14), #6048 Alliance (NE) (27-7), #6093 Douglas (WY) (16-12), #8566 Torrington (WY) (19-12), #12332 Wheatland (WY) (48-0), LOSSES: #58 McCook (NE) (41-7), #1270 Ogallala (NE) (49-31)

3442003 Burke (Omaha, NE)NebraskaClass A District 5A5-52-2 (3rd)5-535.926.657-47
WINS: #3036 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #4130 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #4945 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (44-14), #6592 Lincoln (NE) (31-10), #9966 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (44-0), LOSSES: #23 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (27-7), #249 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (17-7), #595 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (15-8), #595 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (17-0), #1154 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (21-14)

3452015 Plattsmouth (NE)NebraskaB District 4B10-13-0 (1st)10-135.815.744-63
WINS: #1105 Gretna (NE) (50-49), #3032 Waverly (NE) (28-7), #4084 Seward (NE) (34-17), #4470 Bennington (NE) (47-0), #4470 Bennington (NE) (35-0), #4511 Ralston (NE) (28-7), #7626 Benson (Omaha, NE) (38-6), #7871 Nebraska City (NE) (56-14), #8288 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (38-0), #11199 Schuyler (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #913 McCook (NE) (26-6)

3462014 McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 7B10-23-0 (1st)10-235.82059-61
WINS: #1219 Scottsbluff (NE) (24-14), #1675 Blair (NE) (13-7), #2198 Sidney (NE) (20-19), #3956 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (38-25), #4045 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (45-0), #5860 Hastings (NE) (43-14), #6243 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (56-6), #6519 Lexington (NE) (51-7), #7322 Alliance (NE) (23-0), #11288 Gering (NE) (56-7), LOSSES: #729 Elkhorn (NE) (24-10), #2763 Aurora (NE) (20-19)

3472013 Grand Island (NE)NebraskaA District 4A10-25-0 (1st)10-235.818.563-58
WINS: #1577 Burke (Omaha, NE) (36-35), #2450 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (35-27), #3772 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (21-3), #4418 Norfolk (NE) (34-28), #4781 Kearney (NE) (26-0), #6349 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (34-14), #8455 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (54-14), #9268 Fremont (NE) (56-14), #9850 Lincoln (NE) (51-21), #12459 North Platte (NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #354 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (39-34), #556 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (45-13)

3482010 Ogallala (NE)NebraskaC1 District 10C111-14-0 (1st)10-135.812.659-56
WINS: #2857 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (14-10), #3390 Gothenburg (NE) (28-7), #3594 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (35-8), #3594 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (28-12), #3871 Broken Bow (NE) (13-7), #5600 Kimball (NE) (35-0), #6720 Chadron (NE) (15-7), #8538 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (46-0), #10452 Mitchell (NE) (55-9), #11521 Cozad (NE) (33-0), #11858 Sidney (NE) (48-7), LOSSES: #358 Pierce (NE) (35-0)

3492010 Wahoo (NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C19-24-0 (1st)9-235.811.555-49
WINS: #2020 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (24-17), #3076 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (17-14), #6027 Syracuse (NE) (36-0), #6218 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (49-15), #7945 Arlington (NE) (45-0), #8731 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (57-14), #8844 Auburn (NE) (45-0), #10893 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (56-13), #13203 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (76-0), LOSSES: #147 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (35-21), #2626 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (38-28)

3502014 Grand Island (NE)NebraskaA District 4A10-25-1 (t 1st)10-235.720.560-60
WINS: #1690 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (21-6), #2034 Kearney (NE) (35-28), #3758 Burke (Omaha, NE) (28-6), #4880 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (24-21), #5677 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-7), #5884 Columbus (NE) (56-19), #5884 Columbus (NE) (40-0), #7367 Fremont (NE) (46-6), #7539 North Platte (NE) (59-7), #9505 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #74 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (48-14), #3454 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (27-24)

3512014 Scottsbluff (NE)NebraskaB District 8B10-23-0 (1st)10-235.722.860-60
WINS: #1459 Beatrice (NE) (30-28), #2198 Sidney (NE) (37-28), #2763 Aurora (NE) (37-29), #2763 Aurora (NE) (41-33), #4045 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (45-40), #5860 Hastings (NE) (49-34), #6243 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (36-19), #6519 Lexington (NE) (37-0), #7322 Alliance (NE) (45-14), #11288 Gering (NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #213 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (28-7), #1208 McCook (NE) (24-14)

3522014 Gretna (NE)NebraskaB District 2B9-22-1 (t 1st)9-235.723.560-56
WINS: #213 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (23-13), #729 Elkhorn (NE) (17-14), #1675 Blair (NE) (23-21), #3073 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (26-19), #3073 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (49-34), #4647 Norris (Firth, NE) (37-31), #5300 Plattsmouth (NE) (45-14), #10519 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (44-20), #11424 Schuyler (NE) (75-0), LOSSES: #729 Elkhorn (NE) (10-7), #1747 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (42-35)

3532013 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C111-14-0 (1st)11-135.614.470-48
WINS: #2184 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (28-22), #2184 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (34-16), #2889 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (48-21), #3637 Pierce (NE) (48-7), #4013 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (35-28), #5116 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (35-14), #7185 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (35-7), #8238 David City (NE) (49-20), #9949 Valentine (NE) (41-7), #10029 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (43-14), #10511 Madison (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #426 Cozad (NE) (35-7)

3542013 Ralston (NE)NebraskaB District 1B9-22-1 (2nd)9-235.619.762-50
WINS: #2876 Beatrice (NE) (27-21), #3128 Crete (NE) (20-16), #3128 Elkhorn (NE) (40-14), #3352 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (22-14), #4084 Blair (NE) (26-7), #6210 Bennington (NE) (43-0), #6945 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (70-41), #8102 Nebraska City (NE) (44-6), #9814 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (49-18), LOSSES: #351 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #885 York (NE) (42-41)

3552005 Stanton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C29-24-1 (t 1st)9-235.610.964-46
WINS: #897 Plainview (NE) (34-19), #4078 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (30-6), #4078 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (42-18), #6240 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (32-13), #6448 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (60-16), #7876 Randolph (NE) (44-6), #8735 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (39-0), #8891 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (68-0), #10781 Fullerton (NE) (58-12), LOSSES: #1481 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (28-26), #2387 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (29-6)

3562008 Gothenburg (NE)NebraskaC1 District 9C19-23-1 (2nd)9-235.51053-47
WINS: #4481 St. Paul (NE) (41-9), #4758 Battle Creek (NE) (34-7), #4935 Minden (NE) (36-34), #5145 Wood River (NE) (25-7), #8317 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (47-0), #9080 Cozad (NE) (34-0), #9450 Valentine (NE) (45-6), #10859 Ainsworth (NE) (37-0), #10978 Ord (NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #844 Chadron (NE) (35-21), #3373 Broken Bow (NE) (28-20)

3572003 Adams Central (Hastings, NE)NebraskaClass C1 District 7C17-33-2 (3rd)7-335.516.656-39
WINS: #3649 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (38-14), #4232 St. Paul (NE) (30-14), #4232 St. Paul (NE) (32-13), #4671 Fairbury (NE) (44-12), #6011 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (44-6), #6653 Centura (Cairo, NE) (44-0), #9296 Minden (NE) (46-10), LOSSES: #831 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (38-12), #831 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (23-12), #3798 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (28-14)

3582009 Chadron (NE)NebraskaC1 District 10C19-13-0 (1st)6-135.411.552-44
WINS: #2134 Gering (NE) (34-28), #3497 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (21-6), #4192 St. Paul (NE) (21-14), #5636 Alliance (NE) (34-9), #6355 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (21-8), #7549 Cozad (NE) (45-8), #8332 Torrington (WY) (35-0), #10296 Hershey (NE) (38-0), #11493 Kimball (NE) (45-6), LOSSES: #987 Broken Bow (NE) (13-7)

3592006 Creighton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C210-25-0 (1st)10-235.41277-43
WINS: #3614 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (23-20), #3614 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (30-13), #3799 Plainview (NE) (33-0), #4747 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (45-20), #5277 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (28-7), #5475 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (20-0), #6455 Stanton (NE) (35-8), #8645 Fullerton (NE) (49-16), #10045 Randolph (NE) (57-15), #10227 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (50-7), LOSSES: #509 Wakefield (NE) (8-3), #1523 Blue Hill (NE) (28-0)

3602016 McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 7B10-23-0 (1st)10-235.315.164-55
WINS: #2345 Aurora (NE) (23-13), #3156 Scottsbluff (NE) (17-15), #3325 Blair (NE) (38-0), #5349 Hastings (NE) (47-0), #5612 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-7), #6051 Alliance (NE) (34-0), #7602 Sidney (NE) (42-0), #8264 Holdrege (NE) (36-7), #10759 Lexington (NE) (56-0), #12217 Gering (NE) (60-6), LOSSES: #228 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (42-41), #3186 York (NE) (20-11)

3612010 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 5A4-62-2 (3rd)4-635.337.271-37
WINS: #1495 Kearney (NE) (40-35), #1833 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (20-17), #2171 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (17-6), #3905 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (42-20), LOSSES: #51 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #201 Burke (Omaha, NE) (30-13), #273 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (31-7), #381 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #897 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #1294 Columbus (NE) (21-14)

3622010 McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 7B8-32-1 (t 1st)8-335.320.358-51
WINS: #2461 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (34-12), #2461 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (15-14), #3548 Scottsbluff (NE) (14-7), #5806 Alliance (NE) (35-21), #6136 Gering (NE) (48-13), #7635 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (29-0), #8346 Lexington (NE) (41-0), #11858 Sidney (NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #297 Aurora (NE) (43-28), #297 Aurora (NE) (27-0), #2668 Holdrege (NE) (20-7)

3632003 Stanton (NE)NebraskaClass C2 District 6C210-15-0 (1st)10-135.3853-50
WINS: #2721 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (21-14), #3382 Creighton (NE) (19-6), #4320 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (13-0), #4746 Randolph (NE) (33-21), #7733 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (35-14), #8041 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (49-0), #8436 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (48-16), #11332 Osceola (NE) (55-0), #11886 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (89-0), #12020 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #934 Crofton (NE) (26-12)

3642015 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C111-15-0 (1st)10-135.21260-56
WINS: #1888 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (9-6), #2024 Central City (NE) (41-34), #3919 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (20-7), #4970 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (33-0), #6732 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (27-6), #6753 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (40-8), #8752 Fairbury (NE) (48-0), #9923 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (56-12), #13056 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (52-8), #13127 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (52-9), #13482 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (57-6), LOSSES: #185 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (42-7)

3652010 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B6-42-1 (2nd)6-435.228.158-46
WINS: #332 Elkhorn (NE) (35-20), #1843 Ralston (NE) (21-6), #2940 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (24-14), #4471 Schuyler (NE) (14-10), #7493 South Sioux City (NE) (42-7), #9369 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #332 Elkhorn (NE) (27-21), #855 Boys Town (NE) (27-19), #882 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (14-7), #1628 Gretna (NE) (31-9)

3662006 St. Paul (NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C19-15-0 (1st)9-135.111.648-46
WINS: #1418 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (6-0), #1843 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (34-20), #2651 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (23-6), #4853 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (7-5), #6928 Minden (NE) (41-14), #7808 Ord (NE) (41-13), #8253 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (26-14), #8813 Central City (NE) (38-6), #10580 Centura (Cairo, NE) (47-21), LOSSES: #1843 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (28-25)

3672014 Scotus (Columbus, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C19-25-0 (1st)8-23515.767-45
WINS: #392 Aquinas (David City, NE) (16-13), #3880 Pierce (NE) (28-14), #3880 Pierce (NE) (35-7), #4826 Wahoo (NE) (44-10), #5034 Central City (NE) (42-0), #6839 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (42-6), #8659 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (42-3), #9951 David City (NE) (47-0), #13299 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (56-6), LOSSES: #225 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (31-14), #1903 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (22-21)

3682009 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C17-44-0 (1st)7-43520.373-37
WINS: #3331 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (17-7), #3567 Wahoo (NE) (26-21), #3567 Wahoo (NE) (40-0), #3945 Milford (NE) (16-8), #5636 Falls City (NE) (24-0), #6402 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (26-10), #9495 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (44-0), LOSSES: #608 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (21-6), #728 Boys Town (NE) (24-6), #1150 Syracuse (NE) (22-14), #2823 Bennington (NE) (21-8)

3692008 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 3B6-52-1 (2nd)6-534.925.866-47
WINS: #1560 Waverly (NE) (35-10), #2547 Ralston (NE) (41-38), #2658 Gretna (NE) (26-24), #5237 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (20-13), #7063 Plattsmouth (NE) (12-0), #10591 Nebraska City (NE) (57-0), LOSSES: #429 Beatrice (NE) (27-13), #620 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (26-0), #932 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (20-6), #1483 Crete (NE) (20-17), #1560 Waverly (NE) (19-16)

3702010 Gretna (NE)NebraskaB District 3B6-43-0 (1st)6-434.825.153-49
WINS: #332 Elkhorn (NE) (29-21), #1577 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (31-9), #3871 Waverly (NE) (27-8), #5364 Norris (Firth, NE) (27-0), #8010 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (54-12), #9369 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #521 Blair (NE) (21-7), #882 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (14-13), #939 Beatrice (NE) (24-10), #2994 Bennington (NE) (30-28)

3712006 Cozad (NE)NebraskaB District 5B8-32-2 (3rd)7-334.72062-48
WINS: #2200 Scottsbluff (NE) (22-16), #2200 Aurora (NE) (28-22), #4173 Ogallala (NE) (27-14), #6874 Lexington (NE) (41-0), #6996 Gothenburg (NE) (34-0), #7021 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (28-17), #7853 Alliance (NE) (42-8), #8038 Sidney (NE) (27-14), LOSSES: #416 McCook (NE) (42-7), #416 McCook (NE) (17-0), #1503 Holdrege (NE) (20-6)

3722010 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C27-33-1 (2nd)7-334.613.148-45
WINS: #2171 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (26-7), #3676 Weeping Water (NE) (28-0), #6572 Southern (Wymore, NE) (40-14), #7635 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (35-14), #7983 Palmyra (NE) (64-16), #12388 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (49-0), #14089 Louisville (NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #395 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (37-27), #1377 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (20-14), #3676 Weeping Water (NE) (49-13)

3732006 Chase County (Imperial, NE)NebraskaC1 District 10C110-15-0 (1st)9-134.67.956-46
WINS: #2940 Chadron (NE) (27-20), #2940 Chadron (NE) (7-3), #5534 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (26-0), #5973 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (41-0), #6996 Gothenburg (NE) (42-18), #7633 Hershey (NE) (49-0), #8921 Mitchell (NE) (35-13), #9394 Broken Bow (NE) (41-21), #10557 Bridgeport (NE) (42-0), #12467 Kimball (NE) (66-8), LOSSES: #1418 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (15-14)

3742006 Boone Central (Albion, NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C17-43-2 (3rd)7-434.517.666-39
WINS: #1741 St. Paul (NE) (28-25), #2867 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (33-13), #3235 Battle Creek (NE) (20-3), #7808 Ord (NE) (17-7), #8253 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (28-6), #8813 Central City (NE) (26-0), #10580 Centura (Cairo, NE) (40-14), LOSSES: #964 Valentine (NE) (21-14), #1055 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (25-19), #1741 St. Paul (NE) (34-20), #4853 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (20-0)

3752005 Scottsbluff (NE)NebraskaB District 6B6-44-0 (1st)6-334.521.954-45
WINS: #3090 Hastings (NE) (24-6), #3222 Gering (NE) (35-0), #3322 Sidney (NE) (17-10), #5962 Lexington (NE) (36-3), #6285 Ogallala (NE) (31-13), #9634 Alliance (NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #265 McCook (NE) (30-0), #968 Holdrege (NE) (28-13), #968 Holdrege (NE) (31-17), #1510 Chadron (NE) (28-14)

3762015 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C211-25-0 (1st)11-234.417.878-54
WINS: #946 Battle Creek (NE) (27-14), #2798 Gibbon (NE) (27-7), #3446 Stanton (NE) (33-14), #3509 Crofton (NE) (19-12), #3937 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (22-6), #5717 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (40-7), #6805 Ponca (NE) (34-14), #8448 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (54-12), #10706 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (2-0), #11968 Homer (NE) (68-0), #12355 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (61-12), LOSSES: #259 Aquinas (David City, NE) (36-7), #946 Battle Creek (NE) (41-12)

3772004 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE)NebraskaB District 5B6-42-2 (3rd)6-434.427.852-48
WINS: #3074 Norris (Firth, NE) (24-16), #3308 York (NE) (24-14), #3900 Fairbury (NE) (21-0), #5452 Hastings (NE) (28-13), #6048 Alliance (NE) (40-6), #7613 Lexington (NE) (41-24), LOSSES: #58 McCook (NE) (35-0), #139 Holdrege (NE) (42-14), #360 Aurora (NE) (31-3), #360 Aurora (NE) (21-14)

3782011 Wahoo (NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C19-33-1 (2nd)9-334.314.267-52
WINS: #1947 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (32-16), #4758 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (20-0), #5044 Arlington (NE) (43-8), #6530 Syracuse (NE) (39-7), #6530 Syracuse (NE) (55-0), #6701 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (16-13), #9443 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (44-6), #11644 Auburn (NE) (57-6), #11833 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (46-6), LOSSES: #813 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (63-14), #813 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (21-10), #1947 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (46-34)

3792005 Pierce (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C16-43-2 (3rd)5-434.323.563-33
WINS: #2387 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (20-12), #2678 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (34-31), #6285 Wayne (NE) (48-14), #7790 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (44-14), #7992 Madison (NE) (35-0), #9479 O'Neill (NE) (23-22), LOSSES: #64 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (27-6), #289 Creighton (NE) (27-3), #289 Creighton (NE) (35-10), #2246 Crofton (NE) (33-26)

3802014 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A10-16-0 (1st)10-134.215.849-61
WINS: #1387 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (24-21), #1690 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (39-33), #1732 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (47-42), #4826 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (35-14), #4880 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (27-21), #5574 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (38-3), #5677 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (62-27), #5908 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (49-29), #10074 Lincoln (NE) (48-0), #11241 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (55-14), LOSSES: #1387 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (38-35)

3812012 Beatrice (NE)NebraskaB District 5B10-13-0 (1st)10-134.118.755-57
WINS: #745 Norris (Firth, NE) (12-7), #2964 Ralston (NE) (28-22), #3044 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (20-7), #3044 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (10-7), #3097 York (NE) (38-24), #3964 Crete (NE) (14-13), #4006 Blair (NE) (23-16), #6996 Hastings (NE) (44-0), #7436 Seward (NE) (44-21), #9264 Bennington (NE) (29-3), LOSSES: #2074 Aurora (NE) (27-19)

3822005 Plattsmouth (NE)NebraskaB District 2B6-44-1 (2nd)6-434.123.658-45
WINS: #2177 Gretna (NE) (49-28), #2442 Ralston (NE) (33-21), #4573 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #5751 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (42-21), #6999 Nebraska City (NE) (40-7), #7992 Schuyler (NE) (28-20), LOSSES: #146 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (21-7), #467 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (33-15), #1423 Elkhorn (NE) (44-14), #2210 Waverly (NE) (21-17)

3832004 Gretna (NE)NebraskaB District 2B7-34-1 (t 1st)7-334.115.547-52
WINS: #1282 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (20-0), #3990 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-14), #5077 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (33-3), #6628 Plattsmouth (NE) (26-0), #7637 Schuyler (NE) (40-6), #8840 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (42-7), #10937 Blair (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #843 Elkhorn (NE) (7-6), #1282 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (31-23), #2027 Ralston (NE) (22-6)

3842017 Aquinas (David City, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C18-23-1 (2nd)8-2341449-51
WINS: #1829 Pierce (NE) (50-27), #3093 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (39-14), #5089 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (17-16), #6014 Gothenburg (NE) (42-6), #9531 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (30-0), #10128 David City (NE) (40-0), #11475 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (63-7), #11643 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #392 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (21-17), #1116 Wahoo (NE) (34-13)

3852014 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 1A8-45-1 (2nd)8-43424.371-53
WINS: #1364 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (38-35), #1732 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (42-21), #3758 Burke (Omaha, NE) (21-3), #4826 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (33-24), #5574 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (34-6), #5908 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (49-7), #10074 Lincoln (NE) (49-14), #11241 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (54-22), LOSSES: #507 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (28-10), #507 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (28-0), #1364 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (24-21), #1732 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (42-32)

3862005 Crete (NE)NebraskaB District 4B5-53-1 (2nd)5-53425.358-45
WINS: #2387 Seward (NE) (26-21), #3090 Hastings (NE) (41-20), #6341 Norris (Firth, NE) (24-0), #6597 York (NE) (34-10), #8249 Fairbury (NE) (24-10), LOSSES: #460 Beatrice (NE) (20-7), #460 Beatrice (NE) (30-20), #467 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (38-18), #829 Aurora (NE) (34-26), #2210 Waverly (NE) (47-14)

3872004 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C17-33-2 (3rd)6-33419.254-39
WINS: #3606 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (17-7), #4398 Minden (NE) (38-6), #6842 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (42-14), #7586 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (20-13), #7710 Wood River (NE) (41-6), #8566 St. Paul (NE) (28-0), #9641 Gibbon (NE) (48-7), LOSSES: #113 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (31-8), #367 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (45-0), #789 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (33-0)

3882003 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaClass A District 1A7-34-1 (2nd)7-33421.250-48
WINS: #2311 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (45-16), #2928 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (31-17), #2928 Columbus (NE) (20-17), #3748 Kearney (NE) (24-7), #6091 Grand Island (NE) (38-16), #6091 Fremont (NE) (32-0), #6592 Lincoln (NE) (21-0), LOSSES: #367 North Platte (NE) (26-3), #1154 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (34-7), #1316 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (20-0)

3892011 McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 7B10-13-0 (1st)10-133.913.556-55
WINS: #1856 Aurora (NE) (16-13), #1983 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (24-21), #3836 Scottsbluff (NE) (28-7), #4970 Gering (NE) (24-0), #5476 Alliance (NE) (31-20), #5476 Alliance (NE) (37-14), #6654 Holdrege (NE) (35-0), #6865 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (49-26), #7480 Lexington (NE) (16-13), #10631 Sidney (NE) (49-6), LOSSES: #1983 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (28-24)

3902010 Cambridge (NE)NebraskaC2 District 9C210-14-0 (1st)9-133.98.953-51
WINS: #1321 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (30-14), #3884 Blue Hill (NE) (22-0), #4082 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (36-21), #4341 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (29-13), #6027 Superior (NE) (45-21), #7224 Hershey (NE) (46-0), #10169 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (30-14), #11873 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (51-0), #12007 Sutherland (NE) (57-12), #12051 Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) (34-6), LOSSES: #1321 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (26-25)

3912017 McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 7B9-23-0 (1st)9-233.817.557-52
WINS: #1797 Scottsbluff (NE) (17-14), #3077 Aurora (NE) (38-8), #3970 Waverly (NE) (34-23), #6058 Sidney (NE) (28-7), #6369 Holdrege (NE) (35-6), #6474 Hastings (NE) (24-0), #7424 Lexington (NE) (70-7), #8671 Gering (NE) (45-9), #12138 Alliance (NE) (57-7), LOSSES: #566 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (30-14), #630 York (NE) (20-7)

3922015 Pius X (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaB District 5B7-43-0 (1st)7-433.829.560-51
WINS: #1838 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (14-0), #2457 Beatrice (NE) (31-18), #3409 Crete (NE) (27-7), #3684 Norris (Firth, NE) (20-7), #4511 Ralston (NE) (24-7), #5258 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (30-14), #7626 Benson (Omaha, NE) (24-0), LOSSES: #376 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (17-0), #376 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (31-24), #681 York (NE) (22-12), #1105 Gretna (NE) (34-14)

3932010 Norfolk (NE)NebraskaA District 2A6-44-1 (t 1st)6-433.831.752-49
WINS: #1235 Grand Island (NE) (35-31), #1432 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (28-17), #2356 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (36-28), #4699 North Platte (NE) (22-14), #5148 Benson (Omaha, NE) (42-36), #6841 Fremont (NE) (25-13), LOSSES: #51 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (42-10), #808 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (34-0), #1294 Columbus (NE) (26-14), #1495 Kearney (NE) (24-16)

3942006 Pius X (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaB District 3B5-53-2 (3rd)5-533.827.664-40
WINS: #2411 Hastings (NE) (19-14), #2549 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (17-9), #3037 Waverly (NE) (23-7), #5334 Norris (Firth, NE) (47-0), #6589 Nebraska City (NE) (33-14), LOSSES: #116 Crete (NE) (32-6), #620 Beatrice (NE) (21-7), #861 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (30-14), #861 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (24-17), #2109 Ralston (NE) (14-13)

3952016 Aquinas (David City, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C18-23-1 (t 1st)8-233.719.157-44
WINS: #2043 Wahoo (NE) (27-13), #2140 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (35-27), #3296 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (29-0), #5534 Pierce (NE) (47-14), #7421 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (24-7), #8163 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (49-6), #9035 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (48-0), #11772 David City (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #574 O'Neill (NE) (15-12), #891 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (21-14)

3962013 McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 7B10-23-0 (1st)10-233.72063-57
WINS: #1886 Aurora (NE) (24-15), #2652 Sidney (NE) (17-6), #3128 Scottsbluff (NE) (13-8), #3128 Crete (NE) (17-6), #4084 Holdrege (NE) (17-7), #5314 Alliance (NE) (24-6), #5974 Lexington (NE) (26-13), #8321 Gering (NE) (34-7), #8841 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (41-13), #10257 Hastings (NE) (34-0), LOSSES: #351 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #1886 Aurora (NE) (22-7)

3972007 Cozad (NE)NebraskaB District 5B8-43-1 (2nd)7-433.721.265-57
WINS: #2091 Aurora (NE) (27-21), #3024 Alliance (NE) (35-0), #3915 Scottsbluff (NE) (35-28), #4562 Gothenburg (NE) (20-12), #5162 Holdrege (NE) (16-14), #5655 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (18-12), #6592 Sidney (NE) (14-0), #10197 Lexington (NE) (23-12), LOSSES: #222 McCook (NE) (41-7), #222 McCook (NE) (31-0), #2731 Ogallala (NE) (28-14), #3915 Scottsbluff (NE) (21-20)

3982003 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE)NebraskaClass C2 District 5C29-14-0 (1st)9-133.74.151-44
WINS: #1729 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (21-14), #4320 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (20-6), #4771 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (26-14), #6438 Sutton (NE) (26-0), #6681 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (25-0), #8876 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (54-28), #10632 Southern (Wymore, NE) (48-13), #12903 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (65-0), #13294 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (65-6), LOSSES: #1729 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (21-14)

3992012 Elkhorn (NE)NebraskaB District 3B8-42-1 (2nd)8-433.623.275-50
WINS: #440 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (31-16), #3044 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (15-7), #3097 York (NE) (10-7), #4006 Blair (NE) (27-20), #4282 Plattsmouth (NE) (30-2), #4445 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (40-22), #6467 Columbus (NE) (38-21), #10760 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (55-13), LOSSES: #440 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #738 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (23-0), #1178 Gretna (NE) (23-7), #5494 Waverly (NE) (20-12)

4002011 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)NebraskaC2 District 9C210-24-0 (1st)10-233.68.165-52
WINS: #2016 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (13-6), #3544 Cambridge (NE) (31-20), #3544 Cambridge (NE) (34-14), #6178 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (50-28), #8583 Hershey (NE) (24-0), #9237 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (42-15), #11391 Bayard (NE) (56-0), #13480 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (70-16), #13774 Sutherland (NE) (54-22), #13840 Morrill (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #886 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (24-10), #886 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (14-13)

4012008 Lexington (NE)NebraskaB District 7B6-41-2 (3rd)5-433.522.557-43
WINS: #2999 Alliance (NE) (21-0), #3734 Holdrege (NE) (43-14), #5604 Scottsbluff (NE) (16-0), #6043 York (NE) (42-14), #6142 Sidney (NE) (34-12), #9080 Cozad (NE) (39-7), LOSSES: #231 Aurora (NE) (34-14), #295 McCook (NE) (49-14), #1361 Ogallala (NE) (34-21), #5882 Gering (NE) (22-20)

4022006 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A5-53-1 (2nd)5-533.526.752-51
WINS: #645 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (26-20), #2515 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (31-12), #4704 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (21-0), #6874 Benson (Omaha, NE) (2-0), #8038 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (40-0), LOSSES: #157 Kearney (NE) (17-0), #313 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (30-23), #1637 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (20-16), #2128 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (27-21), #4173 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (14-7)

4032003 Aquinas (David City, NE)NebraskaClass C1 District 5C16-44-1 (2nd)6-433.517.460-34
WINS: #3627 Wahoo (NE) (27-6), #6011 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (28-0), #6266 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (38-8), #6507 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (41-6), #8144 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (40-0), #9983 David City (NE) (27-6), LOSSES: #318 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (16-7), #749 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (19-0), #871 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (27-7), #991 Pierce (NE) (27-7)

4042014 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C210-34-1 (2nd)10-333.41785-50
WINS: #2377 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (19-0), #2942 Sutton (NE) (27-14), #3709 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (41-13), #5103 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (42-7), #5174 Freeman (Adams, NE) (41-7), #7899 Ponca (NE) (40-0), #8764 Crofton (NE) (19-14), #11270 Homer (NE) (39-0), #11424 Ainsworth (NE) (48-0), #12321 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (66-14), LOSSES: #392 Aquinas (David City, NE) (7-0), #392 Aquinas (David City, NE) (40-6), #657 Battle Creek (NE) (36-14)

4052012 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A7-34-0 (1st)7-333.421.253-51
WINS: #591 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (42-25), #2364 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (14-6), #5717 Grand Island (NE) (42-7), #5967 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (44-21), #8635 Fremont (NE) (58-13), #8675 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (38-0), #11689 Benson (Omaha, NE) (56-12), LOSSES: #134 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (34-10), #915 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-18), #1287 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-30)

4062008 Plainview (NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C29-34-0 (1st)9-333.41575-43
WINS: #2290 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (16-13), #2613 Creighton (NE) (13-7), #2631 Ravenna (NE) (28-14), #4133 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (21-7), #7296 Wakefield (NE) (26-6), #8317 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (35-0), #8787 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (32-3), #9244 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (34-6), #12472 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (45-22), LOSSES: #617 Blue Hill (NE) (26-6), #1531 Stanton (NE) (20-16), #2290 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (12-6)

4072011 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A6-43-1 (2nd)6-433.322.850-51
WINS: #1242 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (26-13), #3874 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (31-26), #5908 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (35-0), #8413 Benson (Omaha, NE) (63-7), #9237 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (65-0), #9591 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #176 Burke (Omaha, NE) (42-41), #647 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (38-28), #755 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (16-14), #1242 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (23-17)

4082007 Howells (NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C29-15-0 (1st)9-133.39.144-47
WINS: #2692 Stanton (NE) (16-6), #4212 Burwell (NE) (16-13), #4252 Ponca (NE) (39-28), #5627 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (35-8), #6592 Louisville (NE) (41-10), #7008 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (21-7), #7743 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (61-14), #11667 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (43-14), #12505 Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) (48-6), LOSSES: #1582 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (3-0)

4092014 Beatrice (NE)NebraskaB District 5B7-42-1 (2nd)7-433.225.267-47
WINS: #1747 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (42-35), #3073 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (49-17), #3956 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-6), #4413 Ralston (NE) (29-6), #4647 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-14), #6497 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (54-0), #9781 Nebraska City (NE) (55-6), LOSSES: #213 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #729 Elkhorn (NE) (24-14), #1219 Scottsbluff (NE) (30-28), #1928 Crete (NE) (28-14)

4102006 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 3A7-33-2 (t 2nd)7-333.219.642-56
WINS: #2515 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (32-31), #3916 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (20-7), #4286 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (42-24), #4704 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (21-12), #7721 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #8038 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (39-13), #8280 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #361 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (41-7), #645 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (40-35), #1637 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-23)

4112004 Burke (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A3-71-3 (t 4th)3-733.23357-46
WINS: #327 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (27-26), #2948 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (28-6), #4854 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #346 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (34-21), #346 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (35-24), #812 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (55-13), #1110 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (16-8), #1191 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (31-20), #1364 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #1520 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (21-14)

4122004 Ralston (NE)NebraskaB District 2B5-54-1 (t 1st)5-533.22560-43
WINS: #1922 Gretna (NE) (22-6), #3990 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (31-14), #6628 Plattsmouth (NE) (48-20), #8840 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (52-6), #11867 South Sioux City (NE) (45-14), LOSSES: #25 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (20-14), #283 Waverly (NE) (42-3), #843 Elkhorn (NE) (34-19), #1128 Beatrice (NE) (27-16), #1282 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (38-31)

4132010 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 5A6-41-3 (4th)6-433.12744-55
WINS: #2171 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #3905 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (34-21), #4013 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (15-7), #4699 North Platte (NE) (38-19), #6841 Fremont (NE) (23-6), #7689 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #201 Burke (Omaha, NE) (41-20), #273 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (26-7), #897 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (24-10), #1564 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (20-17)

4142009 Gering (NE)NebraskaB District 8B9-23-0 (1st)8-133.117.158-49
WINS: #2134 McCook (NE) (24-7), #3380 Ogallala (NE) (16-13), #5016 Lexington (NE) (23-7), #5016 Lexington (NE) (20-0), #5636 Alliance (NE) (34-8), #5636 Scottsbluff (NE) (30-22), #6892 Holdrege (NE) (28-14), #7218 Mitchell (NE) (17-14), #8395 Sidney (NE) (37-7), LOSSES: #461 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (45-14), #1791 Chadron (NE) (34-28)

4152009 McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 7B7-42-1 (t 1st)7-433.122.267-45
WINS: #3380 Ogallala (NE) (13-2), #5016 Lexington (NE) (35-0), #5636 Alliance (NE) (28-0), #5636 Scottsbluff (NE) (10-7), #6892 Holdrege (NE) (35-21), #7797 Hastings (NE) (28-0), #8395 Sidney (NE) (42-7), LOSSES: #101 Aurora (NE) (35-10), #101 Aurora (NE) (48-10), #2134 Gering (NE) (24-7), #3380 Ogallala (NE) (13-7)

4162011 Aurora (NE)NebraskaB District 6B8-33-0 (1st)8-33320.258-53
WINS: #1983 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (28-27), #2596 Beatrice (NE) (30-29), #3261 Norris (Firth, NE) (40-31), #4970 Gering (NE) (36-35), #5117 Seward (NE) (21-13), #6155 Hastings (NE) (61-7), #6865 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (21-14), #9844 York (NE) (44-15), LOSSES: #384 Crete (NE) (14-13), #1745 McCook (NE) (16-13), #4613 Waverly (NE) (41-28)

4172010 Ralston (NE)NebraskaB District 2B6-41-2 (3rd)6-43326.554-46
WINS: #939 Beatrice (NE) (28-21), #2940 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (10-7), #4471 Schuyler (NE) (35-7), #4699 Seward (NE) (31-7), #5364 Norris (Firth, NE) (14-0), #7493 South Sioux City (NE) (44-0), LOSSES: #521 Blair (NE) (41-18), #855 Boys Town (NE) (33-17), #882 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (28-24), #1577 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (21-6)

4182013 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A7-43-2 (3rd)7-432.923.267-51
WINS: #1577 Burke (Omaha, NE) (25-7), #1701 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (21-13), #2913 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (23-17), #3886 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-27), #6106 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (49-7), #10771 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (63-0), #11137 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #556 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #556 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (48-36), #896 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (24-21), #2724 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (28-7)

4192007 Cambridge (NE)NebraskaC2 District 9C211-15-0 (1st)10-132.96.557-54
WINS: #4212 Burwell (NE) (21-7), #4212 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (21-6), #5477 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (36-16), #7423 Franklin (NE) (35-0), #7423 Franklin (NE) (35-25), #7965 Amherst (NE) (24-0), #8645 Elm Creek (NE) (34-14), #9012 Sutherland (NE) (35-7), #9398 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (24-3), #10871 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (36-7), #12475 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (42-8), LOSSES: #826 Blue Hill (NE) (14-0)

4202007 Aurora (NE)NebraskaB District 4B6-53-1 (t 1st)6-532.925.468-47
WINS: #2627 Seward (NE) (33-27), #2731 Ogallala (NE) (27-24), #2843 Fairbury (NE) (37-20), #4139 Schuyler (NE) (32-15), #5085 York (NE) (28-14), #5655 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (14-6), LOSSES: #222 McCook (NE) (34-0), #283 Beatrice (NE) (24-14), #1145 Hastings (NE) (13-0), #1394 Waverly (NE) (17-14), #1950 Cozad (NE) (27-21)

4212011 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 3A6-53-2 (3rd)6-532.829.876-45
WINS: #132 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (16-9), #1909 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #3727 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (24-17), #8413 Benson (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #9237 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (37-7), #12582 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #176 Burke (Omaha, NE) (46-7), #176 Burke (Omaha, NE) (55-7), #384 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (40-7), #517 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (48-3), #1242 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (40-3)

4222007 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C18-24-1 (2nd)8-232.815.144-46
WINS: #3103 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (37-17), #4801 Ord (NE) (17-0), #4825 Central City (NE) (28-13), #6500 St. Paul (NE) (24-21), #7743 Wood River (NE) (42-0), #7797 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (15-0), #10069 Milford (NE) (35-7), #10619 Centura (Cairo, NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #375 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (41-17), #873 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (33-7)

4232007 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C18-34-1 (2nd)8-332.815.152-52
WINS: #2527 Boys Town (NE) (15-12), #3499 Wayne (NE) (8-0), #3959 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (20-0), #5742 Battle Creek (NE) (32-0), #5913 Arlington (NE) (41-6), #8669 Fort Calhoun (NE) (40-6), #10607 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (41-21), #12521 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (41-7), LOSSES: #941 Bennington (NE) (42-6), #941 Bennington (NE) (35-31), #2527 Boys Town (NE) (26-0)

4242006 Ralston (NE)NebraskaB District 2B6-42-3 (t 4th)6-432.824.158-44
WINS: #620 Beatrice (NE) (27-20), #1204 Gretna (NE) (17-16), #1955 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (14-13), #3513 Blair (NE) (38-21), #4139 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (14-13), #8921 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (38-0), LOSSES: #861 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (31-7), #1204 Gretna (NE) (24-10), #2549 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (16-10), #3683 Plattsmouth (NE) (32-27)

4252005 Gretna (NE)NebraskaB District 2B7-42-3 (4th)7-432.821.959-53
WINS: #1423 Elkhorn (NE) (14-7), #2442 Ralston (NE) (17-14), #4573 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (45-27), #5455 Blair (NE) (30-7), #5751 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (34-20), #7992 Schuyler (NE) (31-25), #8950 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (31-18), LOSSES: #146 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (28-17), #467 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (62-6), #1965 Plattsmouth (NE) (49-28), #2442 Ralston (NE) (20-16)

4262008 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 3A3-62-3 (t 4th)3-632.734.948-44
WINS: #2214 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (42-21), #3981 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (34-14), #5964 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (35-14), LOSSES: #20 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (41-0), #353 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (61-42), #448 Elkhorn (NE) (40-27), #607 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (54-21), #802 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (37-14), #932 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-17)

4272006 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 5A4-62-2 (t 2nd)4-632.726.364-41
WINS: #1996 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (27-21), #4286 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (34-2), #6372 Burke (Omaha, NE) (42-6), #8038 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (47-7), LOSSES: #313 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #630 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (35-26), #645 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (34-25), #861 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #861 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (34-21), #3916 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (27-13)

4282003 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaClass A District 4A5-52-2 (t 2nd)5-532.729.263-45
WINS: #595 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (23-7), #1154 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (16-13), #2928 Columbus (NE) (12-6), #6894 Benson (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #10701 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #23 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (50-0), #249 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #709 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (55-7), #709 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (24-0), #2093 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (45-16)

4292012 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C29-33-1 (2nd)9-332.61272-46
WINS: #3061 Crofton (NE) (49-33), #3209 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (35-6), #3261 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (38-21), #6416 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (45-6), #7384 Ravenna (NE) (40-14), #7384 Ravenna (NE) (46-0), #8745 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (43-6), #12089 Wood River (NE) (58-21), #13033 Superior (NE) (73-0), LOSSES: #1189 Sutton (NE) (36-29), #1189 Sutton (NE) (36-18), #5494 Blue Hill (NE) (28-18)

4302011 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A6-43-1 (2nd)6-432.625.157-48
WINS: #517 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (20-17), #3332 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (31-28), #3727 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (34-0), #3874 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (48-29), #8413 Benson (Omaha, NE) (37-0), #9591 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #176 Burke (Omaha, NE) (26-7), #755 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (27-14), #1242 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (18-10), #1880 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (21-14)

4312005 Waverly (NE)NebraskaB District 3B6-42-2 (3rd)6-432.621.853-49
WINS: #1965 Plattsmouth (NE) (21-17), #1978 Crete (NE) (47-14), #5455 Blair (NE) (28-6), #6341 Norris (Firth, NE) (37-23), #6597 York (NE) (31-13), #6999 Nebraska City (NE) (26-7), LOSSES: #460 Beatrice (NE) (21-13), #467 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (31-14), #1423 Elkhorn (NE) (26-20), #2387 Seward (NE) (27-8)

4322003 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaClass A District 3A5-53-2 (t 2nd)5-532.622.646-54
WINS: #2928 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-19), #3036 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #4945 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (34-7), #6894 Benson (Omaha, NE) (27-7), #10701 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #367 North Platte (NE) (31-28), #610 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (38-6), #797 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (29-26), #1154 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (22-16), #3748 Kearney (NE) (28-7)

4332009 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B7-32-1 (2nd)7-332.515.346-53
WINS: #3613 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #5301 South Sioux City (NE) (51-40), #5301 Columbus (NE) (31-7), #6334 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (49-13), #6425 Ralston (NE) (48-6), #10342 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (42-7), #12286 Nebraska City (NE) (55-8), LOSSES: #285 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (17-7), #1001 Blair (NE) (38-28), #2274 Plattsmouth (NE) (21-13)

4342013 Burke (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A7-42-2 (t 2nd)7-432.425.272-46
WINS: #896 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (23-21), #1701 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #2450 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (38-37), #2724 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #3886 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (24-3), #8296 Benson (Omaha, NE) (49-22), #8455 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #354 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (27-20), #1203 Grand Island (NE) (36-35), #1532 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (25-7), #2130 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (28-20)

4352005 Crofton (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C15-44-1 (2nd)4-432.424.553-33
WINS: #1936 Pierce (NE) (33-26), #6285 Wayne (NE) (46-0), #6448 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (23-6), #7790 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (49-7), #9479 O'Neill (NE) (27-12), LOSSES: #64 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (44-14), #289 Creighton (NE) (25-23), #985 Battle Creek (NE) (22-14), #3090 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (20-13)

4362011 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C19-14-0 (1st)9-132.39.251-48
WINS: #813 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (27-14), #1685 Wahoo (NE) (46-34), #4758 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (49-14), #6530 Syracuse (NE) (26-22), #6701 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (40-33), #7505 Centennial (Utica, NE) (35-0), #9443 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (42-0), #11644 Auburn (NE) (49-15), #11833 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #1685 Wahoo (NE) (32-16)

4372009 Plattsmouth (NE)NebraskaB District 2B7-33-0 (1st)7-332.316.950-52
WINS: #2238 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (21-13), #4631 Gretna (NE) (38-14), #5301 South Sioux City (NE) (34-25), #6334 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (42-7), #6425 Ralston (NE) (20-16), #7755 Norris (Firth, NE) (31-6), #12286 Nebraska City (NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #285 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (45-19), #1001 Blair (NE) (27-21), #1655 Crete (NE) (21-7)

4382005 Valentine (NE)NebraskaC1 District 9C18-24-1 (2nd)6-232.313.255-42
WINS: #4484 Broken Bow (NE) (35-14), #5455 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (14-7), #5455 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (7-0), #5618 Wagner (SD) (19-12), #6313 Winner (SD) (14-6), #6364 Gothenburg (NE) (21-6), #8104 Hershey (NE) (35-6), #12048 Ainsworth (NE) (55-7), LOSSES: #456 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (12-3), #1292 Cozad (NE) (33-19)

4392007 Norfolk (NE)NebraskaA District 2A3-61-4 (5th)3-632.22943-46
WINS: #5345 Fremont (NE) (24-3), #5938 Lincoln (NE) (52-26), #8082 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (46-6), LOSSES: #87 Kearney (NE) (30-0), #208 Grand Island (NE) (42-21), #500 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (27-21), #929 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (28-14), #1199 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-7), #1223 Columbus (NE) (30-27)

4402006 Scottsbluff (NE)NebraskaB District 6B7-34-0 (1st)6-332.214.150-50
WINS: #2411 Hastings (NE) (17-7), #4173 Ogallala (NE) (35-10), #6874 Lexington (NE) (44-0), #7853 Alliance (NE) (47-21), #8038 Sidney (NE) (36-13), #9341 Gering (NE) (31-0), #10840 Fort Morgan (CO) (47-0), LOSSES: #416 McCook (NE) (21-6), #1503 Holdrege (NE) (28-27), #1810 Cozad (NE) (22-16)

4412006 Aurora (NE)NebraskaB District 4B7-34-0 (1st)7-332.217.849-50
WINS: #2411 Hastings (NE) (34-29), #3037 Waverly (NE) (22-21), #4806 Fairbury (NE) (34-14), #6974 Seward (NE) (38-20), #7021 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (28-7), #7901 Schuyler (NE) (40-0), #8757 York (NE) (47-6), LOSSES: #416 McCook (NE) (21-0), #620 Beatrice (NE) (33-21), #1810 Cozad (NE) (28-22)

4422012 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C211-14-0 (1st)11-132.18.268-51
WINS: #2509 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (34-23), #3061 Crofton (NE) (20-14), #5874 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (38-24), #5986 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (41-22), #6392 Ponca (NE) (42-14), #6392 Ponca (NE) (28-26), #6996 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (20-13), #7928 Battle Creek (NE) (53-22), #10092 Yutan (NE) (62-13), #11223 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (49-14), #12304 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (78-38), LOSSES: #569 Aquinas (David City, NE) (42-41)

4432011 Minden (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C111-14-0 (1st)11-132.15.859-54
WINS: #3994 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (21-12), #6008 Gothenburg (NE) (35-6), #6008 Gothenburg (NE) (34-7), #6355 Milford (NE) (21-13), #7605 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (42-14), #7632 Central City (NE) (49-7), #9017 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (48-21), #10796 Fairbury (NE) (41-0), #11011 Centura (Cairo, NE) (55-16), #12024 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (40-0), #12624 Gibbon (NE) (30-0), LOSSES: #459 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (31-7)

4442006 Howells (NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C210-24-1 (t 1st)10-232.110.971-43
WINS: #3397 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (20-14), #3397 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (16-8), #4853 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (13-10), #5277 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (14-7), #5277 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (21-14), #5456 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (18-0), #8408 Burwell (NE) (36-0), #9805 Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) (42-0), #10510 Louisville (NE) (34-8), #11983 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #509 Wakefield (NE) (28-7), #6455 Stanton (NE) (24-12)

4452012 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 2A5-51-3 (4th)5-53225.860-47
WINS: #3964 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (58-22), #5683 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (48-21), #5967 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (30-7), #8675 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (56-0), #11689 Benson (Omaha, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #134 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (49-42), #491 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-21), #591 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (38-23), #591 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (30-27), #915 Burke (Omaha, NE) (38-31)

4462011 Adams Central (Hastings, NE)NebraskaB District 7B8-42-1 (2nd)8-4322076-48
WINS: #1745 McCook (NE) (28-24), #4970 Gering (NE) (49-13), #4970 Gering (NE) (23-20), #6155 Hastings (NE) (13-3), #6654 Holdrege (NE) (14-10), #7480 Lexington (NE) (48-15), #9844 York (NE) (33-29), #10631 Sidney (NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #315 Elkhorn (NE) (41-7), #384 Crete (NE) (26-16), #1745 McCook (NE) (24-21), #1856 Aurora (NE) (28-27)

4472006 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C19-24-1 (t 1st)9-23211.156-45
WINS: #3416 Arlington (NE) (20-19), #4063 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (12-7), #5237 Syracuse (NE) (33-21), #5303 Wahoo (NE) (32-13), #6349 Madison (NE) (46-17), #8309 Milford (NE) (25-0), #9909 Yutan (NE) (21-0), #10414 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (34-3), #12510 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (58-0), LOSSES: #378 Auburn (NE) (28-0), #2834 Boys Town (NE) (21-0)

4482004 North Platte (NE)NebraskaA District 1A6-53-2 (t 3rd)6-53224.558-53
WINS: #1571 Grand Island (NE) (27-17), #2362 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #5323 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (34-31), #5428 Fremont (NE) (27-12), #5820 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (24-14), #7998 Columbus (NE) (23-15), LOSSES: #87 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (36-8), #305 Kearney (NE) (17-7), #2362 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (20-7), #3028 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (34-20), #3332 Norfolk (NE) (27-21)

4492010 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C18-32-2 (3rd)8-331.813.260-44
WINS: #2626 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (40-23), #3076 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (44-22), #6027 Syracuse (NE) (42-3), #6195 Centennial (Utica, NE) (49-12), #8145 Fairbury (NE) (40-13), #8731 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (19-8), #8844 Auburn (NE) (42-0), #10893 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (54-13), LOSSES: #1200 Milford (NE) (15-14), #1505 Wahoo (NE) (24-17), #3076 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (41-0)

4502009 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 4A4-62-2 (t 2nd)4-631.831.854-45
WINS: #1082 Burke (Omaha, NE) (28-10), #1150 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (18-13), #5398 North Platte (NE) (42-0), #8734 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (68-0), LOSSES: #152 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (62-23), #570 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (21-6), #933 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (49-13), #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (35-13), #1412 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (35-34), #2411 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (24-13)

4512011 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C210-14-0 (1st)10-131.76.955-51
WINS: #886 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (24-14), #4482 Blue Hill (NE) (35-13), #5044 Ravenna (NE) (28-7), #5044 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (35-21), #5970 Sutton (NE) (35-6), #6178 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (42-20), #7431 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (42-0), #11391 Bayard (NE) (41-0), #11782 Superior (NE) (62-0), #12324 Wood River (NE) (68-0), LOSSES: #1783 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (13-6)

4522005 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C211-15-0 (1st)11-131.71.153-55
WINS: #3702 Ravenna (NE) (23-20), #5316 Blue Hill (NE) (41-6), #7160 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (48-0), #8166 Malcolm (NE) (48-20), #9755 Superior (NE) (20-7), #10330 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (35-6), #10781 Fullerton (NE) (39-6), #10878 Osceola (NE) (34-6), #11231 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (51-8), #12574 Sutton (NE) (32-0), #12758 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (62-6), LOSSES: #1388 Cambridge (NE) (29-9)

4532009 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 4A3-61-3 (5th)3-631.631.552-37
WINS: #1394 Kearney (NE) (33-28), #2369 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (24-13), #4696 Benson (Omaha, NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #570 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (37-7), #589 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (31-16), #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #1082 Burke (Omaha, NE) (55-38), #1150 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (42-12), #1412 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (22-17)

4542003 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE)NebraskaClass C2 District 3C211-14-0 (1st)11-131.69.271-43
WINS: #3414 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (20-15), #3542 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (26-23), #3542 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (22-15), #5752 Pender (NE) (35-26), #6530 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (20-19), #7715 Weeping Water (NE) (14-0), #7733 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (14-0), #8250 Wakefield (NE) (13-7), #8436 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (58-13), #10096 Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) (25-8), #10652 Homer (NE) (35-14), LOSSES: #934 Crofton (NE) (31-8)

4552012 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)NebraskaC1 District 9C110-14-0 (1st)10-131.58.849-56
WINS: #4147 Cozad (NE) (31-7), #4422 Gothenburg (NE) (31-0), #5039 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (35-0), #5633 Broken Bow (NE) (41-0), #6416 Ord (NE) (20-0), #6674 Minden (NE) (27-0), #8143 Central City (NE) (14-3), #8143 Central City (NE) (48-0), #9554 Ogallala (NE) (50-9), #11349 St. Paul (NE) (49-14), LOSSES: #1241 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (28-7)

4562011 Tri County (DeWitt, NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C29-23-1 (2nd)9-231.511.362-44
WINS: #3393 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (14-6), #4725 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (44-12), #5970 Sutton (NE) (21-8), #6750 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (19-7), #7236 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (27-0), #8025 Malcolm (NE) (34-6), #8025 Malcolm (NE) (46-6), #10408 Southern (Wymore, NE) (41-6), #12525 Yutan (NE) (33-0), LOSSES: #421 Aquinas (David City, NE) (33-7), #1402 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (32-14)

4572008 Norfolk (NE)NebraskaA District 2A3-62-3 (t 4th)3-631.535.250-41
WINS: #382 Kearney (NE) (30-7), #2658 Fremont (NE) (21-7), #4861 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (34-30), LOSSES: #149 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-10), #436 Grand Island (NE) (28-9), #448 Elkhorn (NE) (41-13), #676 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (40-28), #867 North Platte (NE) (21-7), #2313 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (38-31)

4582005 Seward (NE)NebraskaB District 4B7-32-2 (3rd)7-331.516.540-56
WINS: #2210 Waverly (NE) (27-8), #5962 Lexington (NE) (36-26), #6167 South Sioux City (NE) (25-3), #6341 Norris (Firth, NE) (28-12), #6597 York (NE) (21-14), #7992 Schuyler (NE) (39-0), #8249 Fairbury (NE) (33-13), LOSSES: #829 Aurora (NE) (34-19), #829 Aurora (NE) (48-41), #1978 Crete (NE) (26-21)

4592005 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C28-34-1 (t 1st)8-231.512.165-47
WINS: #1747 Stanton (NE) (29-6), #6240 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (21-19), #6240 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (44-6), #6448 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (35-0), #7876 Randolph (NE) (42-7), #8104 Ponca (NE) (13-7), #8891 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (34-0), #8891 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (41-33), LOSSES: #897 Plainview (NE) (20-0), #897 Plainview (NE) (19-16), #1936 Pierce (NE) (20-12)

4602017 Burke (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A9-35-1 (t 1st)9-331.41671-54
WINS: #1982 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-17), #2272 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #2358 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (43-37), #4170 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (43-21), #7338 Norfolk (NE) (63-28), #9356 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (30-0), #10037 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (47-8), #11620 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (57-14), #12408 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (64-7), LOSSES: #938 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (29-28), #938 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-28), #2494 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (35-28)

4612016 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A8-36-0 (1st)8-331.416.462-51
WINS: #4283 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (31-3), #4283 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-10), #5479 Lincoln (NE) (68-27), #6668 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (49-0), #7897 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (48-3), #8630 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (56-6), #9645 North Platte (NE) (54-7), #13482 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (69-7), LOSSES: #262 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (21-14), #262 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (63-42), #1699 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (26-21)

4622014 Blair (NE)NebraskaB District 3B7-43-0 (1st)7-431.421.865-50
WINS: #213 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (45-28), #1928 Crete (NE) (31-22), #4790 Bennington (NE) (48-7), #6497 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (62-21), #10011 Benson (Omaha, NE) (42-3), #10519 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (40-0), #11424 Schuyler (NE) (56-3), LOSSES: #729 Elkhorn (NE) (24-14), #1161 Seward (NE) (38-17), #1208 McCook (NE) (13-7), #1219 Gretna (NE) (23-21)

4632013 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A5-62-2 (t 2nd)5-631.43288-35
WINS: #556 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (42-35), #2130 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (38-21), #2450 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (50-49), #3040 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (21-13), #4781 Kearney (NE) (19-7), LOSSES: #354 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (38-24), #354 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (21-5), #896 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #1532 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (21-13), #1577 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #4439 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (20-16)

4642008 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A2-72-3 (t 4th)2-731.440.964-32
WINS: #802 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (34-28), #3981 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (42-21), LOSSES: #20 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #149 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-7), #251 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #436 Grand Island (NE) (7-6), #487 Burke (Omaha, NE) (45-19), #607 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (41-7), #2028 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (42-21)

4652008 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C211-14-0 (1st)10-131.43.654-58
WINS: #1540 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (7-0), #4133 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (20-12), #5213 Ponca (NE) (48-21), #6981 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (14-6), #8812 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (34-21), #9202 Weeping Water (NE) (33-13), #9707 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (46-7), #10962 Palmyra (NE) (35-13), #11473 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (61-7), #11514 Yutan (NE) (44-6), #13435 Louisville (NE) (45-0), LOSSES: #1540 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (18-7)

4662004 Omaha South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A5-53-2 (3rd)5-531.431.451-50
WINS: #812 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (16-12), #1520 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (39-24), #4854 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (34-20), #6115 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (19-15), #6842 Benson (Omaha, NE) (7-0), LOSSES: #87 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #87 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #340 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (49-13), #1110 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (58-20), #2948 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (19-7)

4672015 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C211-15-0 (1st)11-131.37.162-57
WINS: #2337 Yutan (NE) (27-12), #3339 Sutton (NE) (36-22), #3569 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (34-12), #6732 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (48-6), #8052 Hershey (NE) (43-14), #10203 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (58-7), #10507 Cambridge (NE) (35-0), #10670 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (54-13), #10887 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (55-6), #13280 Superior (NE) (66-14), #13506 Ravenna (NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #259 Aquinas (David City, NE) (51-7)

4682014 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A7-45-1 (t 1st)7-431.322.769-44
WINS: #2034 Kearney (NE) (31-14), #2798 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (42-21), #3454 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (37-13), #4880 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (44-24), #5677 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-28), #7539 North Platte (NE) (44-0), #10496 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (55-7), LOSSES: #74 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (20-13), #1219 Grand Island (NE) (21-6), #1364 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (39-33), #3194 Norfolk (NE) (28-7)

4692004 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A7-34-1 (t 1st)7-331.317.439-59
WINS: #2241 North Platte (NE) (20-7), #3028 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (34-19), #3332 Norfolk (NE) (14-7), #5323 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (30-6), #5428 Fremont (NE) (28-12), #5820 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (52-14), #6842 Benson (Omaha, NE) (44-19), LOSSES: #1571 Grand Island (NE) (31-13), #2241 North Platte (NE) (17-14), #2645 Lincoln (NE) (27-21)

4702007 Chadron (NE)NebraskaC1 District 10C19-15-0 (1st)6-131.26.945-45
WINS: #3024 Alliance (NE) (35-20), #4825 Central City (NE) (17-14), #4963 Douglas (WY) (28-0), #6137 Mitchell (NE) (27-6), #8714 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (44-13), #9515 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (35-0), #9541 Torrington (WY) (31-7), #11397 Bridgeport (NE) (45-20), #12333 Kimball (NE) (35-14), LOSSES: #1230 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (35-19)

4712005 Ralston (NE)NebraskaB District 2B5-53-2 (3rd)5-531.226.170-37
WINS: #1423 Elkhorn (NE) (21-14), #2177 Gretna (NE) (20-16), #4573 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (26-12), #5751 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (28-21), #6167 South Sioux City (NE) (38-0), LOSSES: #146 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (49-26), #460 Beatrice (NE) (20-7), #467 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (38-0), #1965 Plattsmouth (NE) (33-21), #2177 Gretna (NE) (17-14)

4722009 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A4-63-2 (3rd)4-631.133.460-42
WINS: #657 Grand Island (NE) (14-10), #1412 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (26-15), #4848 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (19-10), #5351 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (41-22), LOSSES: #152 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (42-21), #570 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (36-30), #719 Norfolk (NE) (28-0), #933 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (17-7), #941 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (27-7), #1082 Burke (Omaha, NE) (38-14)

4732006 Hastings (NE)NebraskaB District 4B5-53-1 (2nd)5-531.125.661-42
WINS: #1503 Holdrege (NE) (23-17), #4806 Fairbury (NE) (46-21), #6974 Seward (NE) (21-0), #7021 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (23-6), #8757 York (NE) (26-0), LOSSES: #116 Crete (NE) (39-7), #116 Crete (NE) (28-10), #1955 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (19-14), #2200 Scottsbluff (NE) (17-7), #2200 Aurora (NE) (34-29)

4742017 Scottsbluff (NE)NebraskaB District 8B9-23-0 (1st)9-23115.954-54
WINS: #2261 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (34-27), #3077 Aurora (NE) (34-28), #4450 Blair (NE) (49-27), #6058 Sidney (NE) (34-7), #6369 Holdrege (NE) (35-15), #6474 Hastings (NE) (21-7), #7424 Lexington (NE) (43-14), #8671 Gering (NE) (40-3), #12138 Alliance (NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #630 York (NE) (35-20), #1470 McCook (NE) (17-14)

4752015 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A9-25-1 (2nd)9-23120.756-57
WINS: #2017 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (9-0), #3159 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (16-14), #3900 North Platte (NE) (21-7), #3937 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (28-20), #4244 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (14-7), #5120 Burke (Omaha, NE) (27-10), #8604 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (36-6), #9251 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (49-6), #10285 South Sioux City (NE) (49-16), LOSSES: #288 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (37-0), #410 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (41-25)

4762014 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 3A6-44-2 (3rd)6-43125.368-42
WINS: #1387 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (42-32), #1779 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (34-28), #3454 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (41-0), #5677 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (69-30), #10797 South Sioux City (NE) (58-17), #10908 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (56-22), LOSSES: #74 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (62-21), #507 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (47-43), #1364 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (47-42), #1387 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (42-21)

4772003 Chadron (NE)NebraskaClass B District 6B7-33-2 (3rd)3-33115.349-49
WINS: #3479 Alliance (NE) (30-17), #5481 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (14-8), #5717 Scottsbluff (NE) (48-27), #6241 Sidney (NE) (23-20), #8276 Douglas (WY) (66-36), #10008 Bayard (NE) (52-6), #10262 Torrington (WY) (13-0), LOSSES: #624 Ogallala (NE) (23-20), #651 York (NE) (40-17), #934 Gering (NE) (28-14)

4782014 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B7-31-2 (t 3rd)7-330.923.359-44
WINS: #1219 Gretna (NE) (42-35), #3956 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #4413 Ralston (NE) (21-14), #4647 Norris (Firth, NE) (45-14), #4790 Bennington (NE) (27-14), #6497 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (28-14), #10011 Benson (Omaha, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #213 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (37-20), #729 Elkhorn (NE) (45-28), #1459 Beatrice (NE) (42-35)

4792010 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A4-60-4 (5th)4-630.930.253-48
WINS: #1357 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (15-8), #3905 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (41-21), #7689 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (34-0), #10976 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (35-6), LOSSES: #201 Burke (Omaha, NE) (28-27), #201 Burke (Omaha, NE) (42-6), #506 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-19), #897 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (24-13), #1564 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (17-6), #1833 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (14-7)

4802010 Tri County (DeWitt, NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C27-34-0 (1st)7-330.915.853-41
WINS: #1377 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (13-7), #3312 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (32-14), #5721 Stanton (NE) (48-6), #6572 Southern (Wymore, NE) (20-0), #7564 Yutan (NE) (26-0), #7635 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (26-0), #8864 Malcolm (NE) (33-6), LOSSES: #1150 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (28-12), #1649 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (26-7), #4903 Sutton (NE) (18-0)

4812007 Burke (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A3-73-1 (2nd)3-730.937.257-46
WINS: #3270 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (27-13), #4117 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-28), #7301 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (34-14), LOSSES: #28 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #87 Kearney (NE) (35-0), #213 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (34-14), #407 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #432 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (25-0), #1134 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (22-16), #1199 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-21)

4822015 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C18-34-1 (t 1st)8-330.821.568-44
WINS: #2744 Wahoo (NE) (22-3), #3919 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (38-20), #3957 Ogallala (NE) (26-17), #5360 Syracuse (NE) (36-22), #7292 Fort Calhoun (NE) (39-7), #8288 David City (NE) (47-3), #8970 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (41-6), #9923 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (71-12), LOSSES: #185 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (44-0), #403 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (42-21), #403 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (30-23)

4832010 Plattsmouth (NE)NebraskaB District 4B5-53-0 (1st)5-530.827.364-41
WINS: #2994 Bennington (NE) (34-27), #3871 Waverly (NE) (14-12), #5364 Norris (Firth, NE) (26-12), #7493 South Sioux City (NE) (46-0), #10828 Nebraska City (NE) (45-0), LOSSES: #75 Crete (NE) (48-14), #332 Elkhorn (NE) (12-6), #521 Blair (NE) (10-0), #855 Boys Town (NE) (27-6), #855 Boys Town (NE) (21-7)

4842008 Madison (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C17-35-0 (1st)7-330.818.651-46
WINS: #3150 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (29-24), #4090 David City (NE) (36-14), #4935 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (21-12), #5337 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (34-12), #6375 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (30-13), #8226 O'Neill (NE) (41-0), #10591 Centennial (Utica, NE) (38-0), LOSSES: #132 Pierce (NE) (48-14), #261 Boys Town (NE) (42-0), #4758 Battle Creek (NE) (33-27)

4852008 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C28-24-1 (t 1st)7-230.810.755-44
WINS: #1923 Plainview (NE) (12-6), #2904 Crofton (NE) (21-7), #4133 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (22-19), #5213 Ponca (NE) (27-24), #5316 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (35-0), #7139 Randolph (NE) (45-0), #9022 Sutherland (NE) (55-28), #10484 Homer (NE) (33-7), LOSSES: #1923 Plainview (NE) (16-13), #7296 Wakefield (NE) (7-0)

4862017 Pierce (NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C17-53-2 (3rd)7-530.724.383-42
WINS: #2321 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (54-34), #2645 Fairbury (NE) (36-32), #3188 Wayne (NE) (50-34), #5089 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (63-32), #5805 O'Neill (NE) (40-13), #7381 Arlington (NE) (42-24), #12739 Madison (NE) (73-14), LOSSES: #392 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (28-13), #809 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (42-20), #809 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (42-25), #1446 Aquinas (David City, NE) (50-27), #2321 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (35-28)

4872014 York (NE)NebraskaB District 6B7-33-0 (1st)7-330.721.146-54
WINS: #1161 Seward (NE) (13-12), #1928 Crete (NE) (30-28), #2763 Aurora (NE) (21-12), #4045 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (23-14), #4826 Waverly (NE) (32-3), #6519 Lexington (NE) (42-7), #11424 Schuyler (NE) (55-13), LOSSES: #729 Elkhorn (NE) (27-24), #3073 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (14-10), #4647 Norris (Firth, NE) (21-20)

4882007 Plainview (NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C26-44-1 (2nd)6-330.716.657-41
WINS: #2627 Creighton (NE) (16-0), #4252 Ponca (NE) (26-12), #6817 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (34-7), #7103 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (28-0), #9012 Randolph (NE) (34-7), #11220 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (40-0), LOSSES: #826 Blue Hill (NE) (28-6), #1056 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (20-14), #1298 Crofton (NE) (19-13), #1434 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (33-15)

4892004 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C16-34-1 (2nd)6-330.71550-33
WINS: #2790 Auburn (NE) (61-27), #3708 Wahoo (NE) (22-14), #7192 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (35-7), #7817 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #10291 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (43-0), #10776 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #265 Aquinas (David City, NE) (42-0), #1630 Boys Town (NE) (21-13), #1630 Boys Town (NE) (24-21)

4902003 Crete (NE)NebraskaClass B District 4B6-32-1 (2nd)6-330.717.641-47
WINS: #2773 Holdrege (NE) (27-24), #4360 Nebraska City (NE) (27-16), #4455 Seward (NE) (20-7), #7132 Aurora (NE) (19-12), #8116 Norris (Firth, NE) (19-0), #9296 Schuyler (NE) (21-0), LOSSES: #624 Ogallala (NE) (21-14), #651 York (NE) (34-13), #3329 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (7-0)

4912014 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A7-43-3 (4th)7-430.62365-50
WINS: #2798 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #3758 Burke (Omaha, NE) (20-10), #5574 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (28-18), #5677 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (42-21), #5908 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (43-3), #10797 South Sioux City (NE) (54-14), #10908 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (44-6), LOSSES: #74 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #507 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #507 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (30-27), #1732 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (34-28)

4922008 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A3-62-3 (t 4th)3-630.633.849-42
WINS: #2205 Norfolk (NE) (38-31), #4861 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (26-3), #6867 Lincoln (NE) (41-15), LOSSES: #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (50-3), #344 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #382 Kearney (NE) (44-7), #448 Elkhorn (NE) (36-14), #676 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (47-13), #867 North Platte (NE) (49-14)

4932012 Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 4A8-25-0 (1st)8-230.516.751-49
WINS: #2086 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (19-6), #2740 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (36-21), #3631 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (27-14), #4785 Norfolk (NE) (39-20), #5717 Grand Island (NE) (31-14), #8635 Fremont (NE) (44-13), #9289 North Platte (NE) (57-0), #10245 Lincoln (NE) (48-7), LOSSES: #134 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (38-28), #2364 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (20-18)

4942005 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)NebraskaC2 District 9C210-15-0 (1st)9-130.53.453-50
WINS: #1388 Cambridge (NE) (31-30), #6285 Morrill (NE) (48-14), #6389 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (21-0), #6653 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (16-6), #8104 Hershey (NE) (31-2), #8765 Burwell (NE) (56-20), #9105 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (45-6), #9598 Sutherland (NE) (55-6), #12305 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (42-0), #13142 Medicine Valley-Maywood (Curtis, NE) (56-6), LOSSES: #1388 Cambridge (NE) (45-16)

4952012 Aurora (NE)NebraskaB District 6B9-32-1 (t 1st)9-330.420.267-53
WINS: #1581 Beatrice (NE) (27-19), #2648 McCook (NE) (26-13), #3097 York (NE) (41-28), #3569 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (23-20), #3964 Crete (NE) (34-14), #5783 Alliance (NE) (28-14), #6467 Columbus (NE) (34-13), #7436 Seward (NE) (42-14), #10119 Sidney (NE) (41-14), LOSSES: #745 Norris (Firth, NE) (52-13), #2473 Scottsbluff (NE) (32-8), #3569 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (54-0)

4962011 Ralston (NE)NebraskaB District 2B8-33-0 (1st)8-330.419.253-53
WINS: #2689 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (20-6), #3261 Norris (Firth, NE) (49-0), #3770 Boys Town (NE) (34-20), #3836 Scottsbluff (NE) (14-12), #4373 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (23-19), #4881 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (14-6), #5117 Seward (NE) (37-20), #11882 Schuyler (NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #354 Gretna (NE) (38-9), #2596 Beatrice (NE) (17-14), #6033 South Sioux City (NE) (27-21)

4972007 Boys Town (NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C17-33-2 (t 2nd)7-330.412.256-41
WINS: #2113 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (26-0), #3446 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (40-14), #5138 Wahoo (NE) (29-0), #5765 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (20-10), #6087 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (20-0), #8082 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (20-0), #12706 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (47-0), LOSSES: #708 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (14-12), #2113 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (15-12), #4779 Yutan (NE) (30-22)

4982007 Pius X (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaB District 3B2-71-4 (5th)2-730.432.766-29
WINS: #2757 Ralston (NE) (30-27), #7914 Nebraska City (NE) (47-14), LOSSES: #66 Crete (NE) (28-16), #283 Beatrice (NE) (30-21), #492 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #860 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (28-7), #1145 Hastings (NE) (14-9), #1394 Waverly (NE) (17-14), #1422 Norris (Firth, NE) (28-7)

4992006 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A5-53-2 (t 2nd)5-530.423.455-45
WINS: #1637 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (20-6), #3916 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (34-14), #4286 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (41-20), #6874 Benson (Omaha, NE) (27-14), #7721 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (42-21), LOSSES: #361 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (20-13), #861 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (22-19), #1270 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (14-13), #1996 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (31-12), #2051 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (32-31)

5002004 Centennial (Utica, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C15-43-2 (3rd)4-430.420.451-35
WINS: #5181 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (35-7), #5263 Milford (NE) (14-7), #6509 Southern (Wymore, NE) (41-6), #7817 David City (NE) (27-7), #10469 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #265 Aquinas (David City, NE) (53-14), #367 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (33-14), #583 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (24-20), #3606 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (24-7)

5012003 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)NebraskaClass C2 District 7C26-44-1 (2nd)6-330.414.370-31
WINS: #3382 Creighton (NE) (35-32), #4746 Randolph (NE) (28-13), #5752 Pender (NE) (14-12), #8041 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (42-0), #9883 Ponca (NE) (40-9), #11622 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (40-6), LOSSES: #934 Crofton (NE) (20-13), #934 Crofton (NE) (20-14), #991 Pierce (NE) (26-6), #1888 Stanton (NE) (21-14)

5022016 Norris (Firth, NE)NebraskaB District 4B8-33-0 (1st)8-330.319.353-57
WINS: #1963 Elkhorn (NE) (42-24), #2229 Beatrice (NE) (26-22), #3883 Crete (NE) (31-14), #6627 Waverly (NE) (48-13), #7076 Nebraska City (NE) (49-0), #7329 Plattsmouth (NE) (41-21), #8674 Seward (NE) (35-0), #11011 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (46-6), LOSSES: #631 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #867 Gretna (NE) (21-18), #3536 Columbus (NE) (24-21)

5032012 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 5A6-44-1 (2nd)6-430.325.563-41
WINS: #2740 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (14-9), #3631 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (28-10), #4785 Norfolk (NE) (34-23), #5683 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (20-0), #5717 Grand Island (NE) (34-17), #6996 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (34-0), LOSSES: #491 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (24-20), #491 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-10), #1011 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #2055 Kearney (NE) (19-6)

5042011 Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 2A7-34-1 (2nd)7-330.222.250-50
WINS: #3182 Columbus (NE) (21-12), #3332 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (24-21), #3936 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (13-0), #4161 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (24-13), #5476 Norfolk (NE) (35-7), #8413 North Platte (NE) (35-0), #10067 Fremont (NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #517 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (49-14), #745 Grand Island (NE) (36-24), #755 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (48-21)

5052008 Schuyler (NE)NebraskaB District 1B9-23-0 (1st)8-230.215.445-60
WINS: #3232 Columbus (NE) (35-21), #3734 Holdrege (NE) (26-21), #5237 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (21-18), #5577 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (32-14), #6435 Blair (NE) (35-7), #6435 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (29-20), #7428 South Sioux City (NE) (32-16), #8812 Hastings (NE) (32-21), #11666 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (47-14), LOSSES: #295 McCook (NE) (42-7), #1483 Crete (NE) (35-0)

5062006 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B6-43-2 (3rd)6-430.221.951-49
WINS: #2109 Ralston (NE) (16-10), #3513 Blair (NE) (24-9), #3683 Plattsmouth (NE) (35-27), #4139 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (34-26), #8757 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (42-0), #8921 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (43-7), LOSSES: #620 Beatrice (NE) (43-21), #861 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #1204 Gretna (NE) (29-22), #1955 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (17-9)

5072013 Battle Creek (NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C211-14-0 (1st)11-130.110.370-47
WINS: #2956 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (21-14), #3312 Sutton (NE) (14-8), #3384 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (41-3), #5002 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (36-13), #5502 Crofton (NE) (30-21), #5897 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (54-41), #7826 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (33-7), #7854 Ponca (NE) (35-0), #10819 Bayard (NE) (61-14), #11358 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (39-0), #12348 Wakefield (NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #642 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (49-20)

5082003 Holdrege (NE)NebraskaClass B District 5B6-43-1 (2nd)5-430.120.850-46
WINS: #3329 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (7-0), #4410 Lexington (NE) (24-21), #4455 Seward (NE) (21-18), #5837 Hastings (NE) (20-12), #7132 Aurora (NE) (39-6), #9296 Minden (NE) (33-6), LOSSES: #81 McCook (NE) (35-7), #651 York (NE) (10-7), #934 Gering (NE) (36-14), #2662 Crete (NE) (27-24)

5092015 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE)NebraskaB District 6B6-41-2 (3rd)6-43025.560-44
WINS: #1974 Scottsbluff (NE) (38-35), #4063 Sidney (NE) (27-20), #4084 Seward (NE) (34-21), #4532 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (34-8), #4729 Alliance (NE) (55-19), #10632 Gering (NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #358 Aurora (NE) (42-34), #681 York (NE) (26-24), #913 McCook (NE) (38-16), #1385 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (14-0)

5102013 Aurora (NE)NebraskaB District 6B8-32-1 (2nd)8-33020.564-50
WINS: #1446 McCook (NE) (22-7), #2652 Sidney (NE) (39-12), #3128 Scottsbluff (NE) (28-21), #3415 Plattsmouth (NE) (34-28), #5314 Alliance (NE) (44-13), #5434 Seward (NE) (25-10), #7532 Columbus (NE) (35-18), #8841 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (41-14), LOSSES: #885 York (NE) (33-14), #1446 McCook (NE) (24-15), #3128 Crete (NE) (29-7)

5112005 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C17-44-1 (2nd)7-43013.665-41
WINS: #2703 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (27-26), #4286 Syracuse (NE) (22-17), #4286 Syracuse (NE) (17-14), #6096 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (38-12), #6738 Arlington (NE) (20-7), #7933 Wahoo (NE) (27-7), #12332 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (50-0), LOSSES: #888 Boys Town (NE) (36-26), #888 Boys Town (NE) (30-29), #3110 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (35-7), #5904 Milford (NE) (31-7)

5122005 Lakeview (Columbus, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C16-33-2 (3rd)6-33018.349-35
WINS: #3090 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (17-7), #3110 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (27-14), #4238 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (21-3), #7876 Centennial (Utica, NE) (47-24), #7992 Madison (NE) (17-7), #10721 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #64 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (38-6), #985 Battle Creek (NE) (38-7), #1936 Pierce (NE) (34-31)

5132003 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaClass B District 2B6-42-2 (3rd)6-43018.459-44
WINS: #4180 Elkhorn (NE) (13-12), #4180 Elkhorn (NE) (30-7), #5164 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (17-0), #5837 Hastings (NE) (29-22), #8011 Plattsmouth (NE) (35-33), #10862 South Sioux City (NE) (59-0), LOSSES: #441 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (24-2), #560 Gretna (NE) (41-7), #560 Gretna (NE) (36-0), #3501 Ralston (NE) (21-10)

5142011 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C210-15-0 (1st)9-129.93.147-54
WINS: #3238 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (20-13), #3238 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (20-19), #4725 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (19-0), #8025 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (36-14), #9237 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (64-12), #9803 Homer (NE) (44-0), #11073 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (43-8), #12264 Louisville (NE) (50-8), #12525 Yutan (NE) (60-18), #13348 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (60-0), LOSSES: #1402 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (29-16)

5152007 Seward (NE)NebraskaB District 4B6-43-1 (t 1st)6-429.923.453-49
WINS: #1145 Hastings (NE) (33-28), #2843 Fairbury (NE) (16-8), #4139 Schuyler (NE) (33-26), #5085 York (NE) (33-28), #7914 Nebraska City (NE) (34-6), #8697 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #66 Crete (NE) (33-6), #1145 Hastings (NE) (35-14), #1422 Norris (Firth, NE) (42-6), #2091 Aurora (NE) (33-27)

5162007 Creighton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C26-53-2 (3rd)6-529.919.574-36
WINS: #2692 Stanton (NE) (20-18), #4212 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (35-22), #4505 Ravenna (NE) (42-34), #7103 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (41-0), #9012 Randolph (NE) (41-7), #11220 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #201 Wakefield (NE) (33-6), #826 Blue Hill (NE) (24-0), #1056 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (15-12), #1434 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (19-13), #2466 Plainview (NE) (16-0)

5172005 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C16-43-2 (3rd)6-429.915.159-39
WINS: #5088 Auburn (NE) (8-6), #5088 Auburn (NE) (32-7), #6096 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (38-15), #7933 Wahoo (NE) (27-0), #8977 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (56-21), #12332 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #570 Aquinas (David City, NE) (41-14), #888 Boys Town (NE) (14-6), #888 Boys Town (NE) (22-14), #2678 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (27-26)

5182004 Sidney (NE)NebraskaB District 6B4-42-2 (3rd)3-329.818.840-40
WINS: #3925 Scottsbluff (NE) (21-3), #6048 Alliance (NE) (39-7), #7613 Lexington (NE) (34-7), #12332 Wheatland (WY) (28-7), LOSSES: #58 McCook (NE) (55-0), #921 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (30-22), #1270 Ogallala (NE) (20-13), #1659 Gering (NE) (41-24)

5192016 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A9-26-0 (1st)9-229.712.259-55
WINS: #1501 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (26-21), #1836 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (49-12), #2911 Kearney (NE) (27-13), #5367 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (52-14), #6914 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (52-21), #8630 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (49-10), #9405 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (70-10), #11723 Fremont (NE) (59-0), #13242 Benson (Omaha, NE) (63-0), LOSSES: #722 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (41-21), #1836 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-21)

5202014 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C110-24-1 (2nd)10-229.717.270-51
WINS: #1292 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (22-21), #2416 Cozad (NE) (27-20), #4762 Ogallala (NE) (25-13), #5034 Central City (NE) (35-14), #5128 Boys Town (NE) (27-26), #6663 Holdrege (NE) (27-14), #7343 Ord (NE) (30-14), #8659 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (45-28), #10149 St. Paul (NE) (44-12), #12266 Minden (NE) (44-14), LOSSES: #225 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (34-7), #2763 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (20-13)

5212010 North Star (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A5-42-3 (4th)5-429.719.632-54
WINS: #4053 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (20-10), #4699 North Platte (NE) (35-7), #5148 Benson (Omaha, NE) (23-8), #6841 Fremont (NE) (41-0), #8010 Lincoln (NE) (50-7), LOSSES: #808 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (22-21), #1432 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (28-21), #1495 Kearney (NE) (31-26), #1732 Norfolk (NE) (36-28)

5222006 Norfolk (NE)NebraskaA District 2A5-52-3 (4th)5-529.723.259-45
WINS: #3160 Grand Island (NE) (21-7), #3916 Fremont (NE) (14-7), #4924 Columbus (NE) (13-0), #7721 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (41-0), #8645 Lincoln (NE) (41-7), LOSSES: #157 Kearney (NE) (45-20), #630 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (35-14), #1270 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (31-20), #1426 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (35-21), #1426 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (35-24)

5232006 Adams Central (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C17-34-1 (2nd)7-329.710.851-44
WINS: #5782 Wood River (NE) (22-20), #5940 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (12-9), #5940 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (36-8), #6928 Minden (NE) (48-0), #6996 Gothenburg (NE) (36-14), #10580 Centura (Cairo, NE) (44-6), #12028 Gibbon (NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #1418 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (12-8), #1418 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (24-12), #1741 St. Paul (NE) (23-6)

5242004 Lincoln (NE)NebraskaA District 2A5-53-2 (t 2nd)5-529.725.752-47
WINS: #2362 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (27-21), #3028 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #5323 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (31-17), #5428 Fremont (NE) (27-3), #7998 Columbus (NE) (16-0), LOSSES: #296 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (42-14), #305 Kearney (NE) (28-0), #812 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (19-6), #1364 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (35-13), #2846 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (17-10)

5252015 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C17-34-1 (2nd)7-329.62055-46
WINS: #2278 Pierce (NE) (49-28), #3919 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (59-34), #7408 Madison (NE) (42-0), #7549 Wayne (NE) (38-0), #7761 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (42-0), #8352 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (56-0), #8970 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (47-12), LOSSES: #185 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (31-14), #403 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (42-14), #1235 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (9-6)

5262009 Gothenburg (NE)NebraskaC1 District 9C18-23-1 (2nd)8-229.66.949-43
WINS: #6642 Valentine (NE) (53-20), #7013 Minden (NE) (24-0), #7013 Minden (NE) (33-14), #7549 Cozad (NE) (36-7), #8704 Wood River (NE) (40-7), #10570 Ainsworth (NE) (36-0), #11424 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (46-8), #12166 Ord (NE) (28-7), LOSSES: #987 Broken Bow (NE) (19-0), #987 Broken Bow (NE) (14-13)

5272004 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE)NebraskaC2 District 10C29-25-0 (1st)9-229.67.260-46
WINS: #4450 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (14-12), #4450 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (28-21), #4607 Hemingford (NE) (44-0), #7469 Sutherland (NE) (27-17), #7873 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (38-20), #9430 Bridgeport (NE) (40-0), #10612 Morrill (NE) (36-0), #11335 Bayard (NE) (59-20), #13041 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (51-7), LOSSES: #915 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (21-12), #915 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (22-0)

5282004 Plainview (NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C28-34-1 (2nd)8-229.66.155-51
WINS: #3900 Randolph (NE) (25-19), #6531 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (41-14), #6531 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (26-6), #6900 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (21-20), #7817 Ponca (NE) (35-0), #10317 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (38-7), #11627 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (40-6), #13774 Winnebago (NE) (71-14), LOSSES: #1213 Stanton (NE) (21-7), #1213 Stanton (NE) (14-7), #3140 Creighton (NE) (21-20)

5292014 Crete (NE)NebraskaB District 5B7-33-0 (1st)7-329.525.757-47
WINS: #1161 Seward (NE) (20-17), #1459 Beatrice (NE) (28-14), #2763 Aurora (NE) (36-29), #3073 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (27-13), #4647 Norris (Firth, NE) (12-7), #4826 Waverly (NE) (14-7), #9781 Nebraska City (NE) (40-0), LOSSES: #213 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (46-14), #1675 Blair (NE) (31-22), #1767 York (NE) (30-28)

5302010 David City (NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C17-34-0 (1st)7-329.511.651-45
WINS: #6027 Syracuse (NE) (40-6), #7166 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (40-6), #7270 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (47-8), #8049 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (24-17), #9160 Madison (NE) (14-0), #10397 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (61-0), #13203 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (63-8), LOSSES: #147 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (23-6), #1200 Milford (NE) (24-14), #1200 Milford (NE) (13-6)

5312007 Stanton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C27-34-1 (2nd)6-329.510.750-42
WINS: #5627 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (18-14), #6087 David City (NE) (35-14), #6362 Aquinas (David City, NE) (46-8), #7008 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (32-0), #7743 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (34-14), #8385 Osceola (NE) (33-7), #12505 Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #1056 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (14-7), #2026 Howells (NE) (16-6), #2627 Creighton (NE) (20-18)

5322007 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A1-81-4 (5th)1-829.538.457-35
WINS: #5345 Fremont (NE) (45-14), LOSSES: #87 Kearney (NE) (32-14), #208 Grand Island (NE) (21-14), #239 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (30-7), #432 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (22-0), #500 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (10-7), #929 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (38-14), #979 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (21-12), #1120 North Platte (NE) (43-7)

5332005 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A5-53-2 (3rd)5-529.526.656-47
WINS: #2833 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (13-9), #4438 Fremont (NE) (20-13), #5646 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (6-0), #5693 Columbus (NE) (21-7), #9682 Lincoln (NE) (38-21), LOSSES: #43 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #230 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (35-21), #619 Kearney (NE) (36-14), #758 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (31-7), #5904 North Platte (NE) (13-7)

5342017 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A9-35-1 (2nd)9-329.417.476-49
WINS: #2272 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (45-41), #2494 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (25-16), #3745 Grand Island (NE) (20-17), #4170 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (22-16), #6833 Fremont (NE) (41-8), #6828 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (42-12), #8051 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (38-21), #10384 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (63-0), #12351 Benson (Omaha, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #1032 Kearney (NE) (25-23), #1032 Kearney (NE) (24-7), #1742 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-17)

5352015 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A8-35-1 (t 1st)8-329.420.357-56
WINS: #2017 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (42-28), #3159 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (28-27), #3684 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (38-16), #3937 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (41-0), #5120 Burke (Omaha, NE) (39-31), #5533 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (27-10), #6037 Fremont (NE) (50-20), #10060 Columbus (NE) (55-14), LOSSES: #410 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (42-22), #2017 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (31-28), #2316 Grand Island (NE) (24-21)

5362003 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaClass A District 1A5-42-3 (4th)5-429.417.846-43
WINS: #3649 Norfolk (NE) (20-17), #3748 Kearney (NE) (23-20), #3874 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (18-6), #6592 Lincoln (NE) (28-7), #9966 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (38-10), LOSSES: #367 North Platte (NE) (59-23), #1316 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (12-6), #2093 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (31-17), #2928 Columbus (NE) (24-18)

5372003 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaClass A District 3A3-62-3 (t 4th)3-629.430.964-35
WINS: #797 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (63-56), #1154 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (48-28), #10701 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #23 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (44-7), #249 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (42-6), #595 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (24-10), #610 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (53-14), #2328 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (35-19), #3036 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (32-25)

5382003 Columbus (NE)NebraskaClass A District 1A5-53-2 (3rd)5-529.421.650-48
WINS: #2928 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (24-18), #3748 Kearney (NE) (31-10), #6091 Grand Island (NE) (10-7), #6091 Fremont (NE) (28-6), #6592 Lincoln (NE) (17-7), LOSSES: #367 North Platte (NE) (49-14), #610 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-14), #2093 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (20-17), #2311 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (12-6), #3649 Norfolk (NE) (22-7)

5392009 Creighton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C28-34-0 (1st)7-329.39.357-47
WINS: #3091 Elm Creek (NE) (14-8), #4827 Stanton (NE) (26-8), #6149 Homer (NE) (33-7), #8918 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (43-0), #9464 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (42-15), #11094 Plainview (NE) (35-0), #11733 O'Neill (NE) (39-6), #13755 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #496 Ponca (NE) (21-20), #1240 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (48-0), #4520 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (27-15)

5402008 Ralston (NE)NebraskaB District 2B5-52-1 (2nd)5-529.32155-50
WINS: #620 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #5337 Norris (Firth, NE) (10-0), #7063 Plattsmouth (NE) (42-10), #10591 Nebraska City (NE) (49-12), #11666 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (37-0), LOSSES: #429 Beatrice (NE) (24-18), #429 Beatrice (NE) (42-24), #932 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (27-14), #1684 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (41-38), #6435 Blair (NE) (35-21)

5412007 Ogallala (NE)NebraskaB District 6B6-42-2 (t 2nd)5-429.316.753-51
WINS: #1950 Cozad (NE) (28-14), #3915 Scottsbluff (NE) (21-7), #5162 Holdrege (NE) (35-10), #5162 Sterling (CO) (35-14), #6592 Sidney (NE) (27-13), #10197 Lexington (NE) (46-7), LOSSES: #222 McCook (NE) (21-7), #2091 Aurora (NE) (27-24), #3024 Alliance (NE) (33-7), #7174 Gering (NE) (12-7)

5422009 Bennington (NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C17-33-1 (2nd)7-329.210.647-46
WINS: #1850 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (21-8), #3945 Milford (NE) (24-6), #4952 Fort Calhoun (NE) (18-8), #9320 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (51-9), #10275 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (41-6), #11547 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (41-12), #13095 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (32-0), LOSSES: #728 Boys Town (NE) (49-0), #1150 Syracuse (NE) (30-13), #8164 Arlington (NE) (28-14)

5432007 Ralston (NE)NebraskaB District 2B5-43-2 (3rd)5-429.221.743-44
WINS: #3345 Plattsmouth (NE) (24-7), #4190 Blair (NE) (17-0), #5396 Gretna (NE) (24-6), #5711 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (31-20), #8697 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (31-16), LOSSES: #283 Beatrice (NE) (35-7), #492 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (45-21), #860 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (30-10), #2527 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (30-27)

5442005 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A7-34-1 (2nd)7-329.21838-57
WINS: #3032 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (35-28), #4286 Norfolk (NE) (32-31), #4438 Fremont (NE) (23-7), #5088 Benson (Omaha, NE) (28-12), #5646 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (38-23), #5904 North Platte (NE) (42-28), #9682 Lincoln (NE) (45-12), LOSSES: #619 Kearney (NE) (35-6), #1457 Grand Island (NE) (23-21), #2775 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (13-9)

5452005 Amherst (NE)NebraskaC2 District 8C29-15-0 (1st)9-129.2248-48
WINS: #1388 Cambridge (NE) (28-22), #3702 Ravenna (NE) (21-12), #6999 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (28-27), #8135 Franklin (NE) (34-15), #8765 Burwell (NE) (39-14), #9741 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (35-0), #12374 Shelton (NE) (41-0), #12779 Loup City (NE) (50-8), #13572 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #1388 Cambridge (NE) (20-8)

5462015 Boys Town (NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C111-15-0 (1st)11-129.110.359-58
WINS: #2798 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (42-41), #2936 Holdrege (NE) (34-20), #5360 Syracuse (NE) (14-13), #6424 Arlington (NE) (46-8), #6753 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (47-12), #7292 Fort Calhoun (NE) (50-14), #7408 Madison (NE) (49-12), #9923 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (63-30), #11028 Louisville (NE) (47-19), #11302 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (54-21), #11859 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (56-6), LOSSES: #403 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (48-14)

5472013 Aquinas (David City, NE)NebraskaC2 District 5C210-33-1 (t 1st)9-329.111.383-48
WINS: #3384 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (24-13), #3866 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (29-7), #4439 Malcolm (NE) (37-14), #5116 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (21-0), #5870 Centennial (Utica, NE) (35-14), #5897 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (42-21), #10839 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (48-7), #11101 Yutan (NE) (44-13), #11545 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (47-0), #12438 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (65-0), LOSSES: #642 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (32-13), #3866 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (20-14), #4439 Malcolm (NE) (14-12)

5482010 Adams Central (Hastings, NE)NebraskaB District 7B6-42-1 (t 1st)6-429.119.757-46
WINS: #2668 Holdrege (NE) (28-0), #3925 Hastings (NE) (24-16), #6136 Gering (NE) (34-10), #8346 Lexington (NE) (55-15), #10843 York (NE) (45-6), #11858 Sidney (NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #75 Crete (NE) (34-20), #297 Aurora (NE) (33-13), #1564 McCook (NE) (15-14), #1564 McCook (NE) (34-12)

5492015 Scottsbluff (NE)NebraskaB District 8B6-43-0 (1st)6-42921.252-50
WINS: #4063 Sidney (NE) (46-14), #4532 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (51-28), #4729 Alliance (NE) (34-0), #6826 Hastings (NE) (41-0), #7979 Lexington (NE) (41-0), #10632 Gering (NE) (55-20), LOSSES: #358 Aurora (NE) (26-7), #913 McCook (NE) (20-14), #1105 Gretna (NE) (42-28), #1838 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (38-35)

5502008 Creighton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 6C28-23-1 (2nd)7-2298.440-51
WINS: #4427 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (28-21), #5213 Ponca (NE) (36-29), #6760 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (55-28), #8226 O'Neill (NE) (55-20), #8317 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (35-7), #8787 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (41-10), #10484 Homer (NE) (56-0), #12472 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (64-0), LOSSES: #1471 Elm Creek (NE) (38-36), #1923 Plainview (NE) (13-7)

5512009 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C28-33-1 (t 1st)7-328.97.348-51
WINS: #2968 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (14-13), #5201 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (41-21), #9375 Palmyra (NE) (34-6), #9797 Yutan (NE) (54-7), #9871 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (24-0), #10047 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #10275 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (28-26), #13449 Louisville (NE) (71-6), LOSSES: #496 Ponca (NE) (20-19), #2968 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (21-12), #10641 Weeping Water (NE) (12-2)

5522008 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C18-24-1 (2nd)7-228.912.543-49
WINS: #4481 St. Paul (NE) (32-13), #4935 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (7-6), #5145 Wood River (NE) (14-6), #6142 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (34-14), #8492 Central City (NE) (38-7), #9222 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (27-19), #13048 Superior (NE) (30-14), #13079 Centura (Cairo, NE) (37-0), LOSSES: #132 Pierce (NE) (47-7), #558 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (47-7)

5532008 Ravenna (NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C28-34-0 (1st)8-328.91061-42
WINS: #3354 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (41-21), #4427 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (28-7), #5604 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (14-7), #6194 Fullerton (NE) (38-28), #7139 Loup City (NE) (45-6), #11048 High Plains (Polk, NE) (49-14), #11797 Sutton (NE) (42-0), #12362 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (66-22), LOSSES: #1471 Elm Creek (NE) (21-20), #1923 Plainview (NE) (28-14), #3354 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (34-19)

5542016 Battle Creek (NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C29-33-2 (3rd)9-328.816.786-42
WINS: #1819 Crofton (NE) (14-0), #2127 Yutan (NE) (20-14), #3778 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (49-21), #3778 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (21-12), #4894 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (49-6), #5268 Central City (NE) (42-8), #6500 Ponca (NE) (35-14), #7381 Sutton (NE) (35-0), #7527 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (48-13), LOSSES: #1819 Crofton (NE) (19-14), #3234 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (12-7), #3718 Stanton (NE) (13-7)

5552014 Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 2A7-44-2 (t 3rd)7-428.823.665-47
WINS: #3194 Norfolk (NE) (14-10), #3194 Norfolk (NE) (37-24), #4826 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (41-20), #5677 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (42-6), #5908 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (45-16), #7539 North Platte (NE) (35-0), #10496 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (60-0), LOSSES: #74 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (54-14), #1219 Grand Island (NE) (35-28), #1690 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-14), #2798 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (31-12)

5562009 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C18-24-1 (2nd)7-228.87.545-48
WINS: #4192 St. Paul (NE) (31-7), #6011 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (29-15), #6011 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (29-0), #6355 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (27-6), #8191 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (28-6), #11229 Central City (NE) (30-6), #12064 Superior (NE) (36-0), #13928 Centura (Cairo, NE) (49-6), LOSSES: #220 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (48-0), #1523 Crofton (NE) (47-7)

5572009 Seward (NE)NebraskaB District 5B6-43-0 (1st)6-428.821.958-44
WINS: #4797 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (28-14), #4875 Beatrice (NE) (19-12), #5301 Columbus (NE) (27-21), #7797 Hastings (NE) (18-10), #8065 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (29-7), #11691 York (NE) (40-0), LOSSES: #101 Aurora (NE) (21-14), #461 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (28-7), #461 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (35-7), #1048 Waverly (NE) (37-21)

5582008 Fremont (NE)NebraskaA District 1A3-73-2 (3rd)3-728.835.959-41
WINS: #867 North Platte (NE) (21-0), #2904 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-6), #6867 Lincoln (NE) (16-3), LOSSES: #251 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (21-0), #344 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (28-7), #436 Grand Island (NE) (56-7), #448 Elkhorn (NE) (27-7), #607 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (35-0), #676 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (33-0), #2205 Norfolk (NE) (21-7)

5592008 Gretna (NE)NebraskaB District 3B5-51-2 (3rd)5-528.823.857-46
WINS: #5237 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (17-13), #5337 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-0), #6435 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (30-8), #6435 Blair (NE) (33-9), #7063 Plattsmouth (NE) (28-24), LOSSES: #429 Beatrice (NE) (49-6), #620 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (17-7), #620 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (23-3), #1560 Waverly (NE) (24-12), #1684 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (26-24)

5602007 Fairbury (NE)NebraskaB District 4B5-41-3 (4th)4-428.815.337-49
WINS: #5085 York (NE) (54-28), #5162 Holdrege (NE) (21-14), #5655 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (41-13), #7797 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (47-6), #9061 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (41-14), LOSSES: #1145 Hastings (NE) (29-21), #1422 Norris (Firth, NE) (29-13), #2091 Aurora (NE) (37-20), #2627 Seward (NE) (16-8)

5612006 Boys Town (NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C18-24-1 (t 1st)8-228.87.242-49
WINS: #2241 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (21-0), #5303 Wahoo (NE) (42-21), #5303 Wahoo (NE) (21-0), #8555 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (45-0), #9909 Yutan (NE) (36-6), #10159 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (56-13), #10414 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (33-0), #13045 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (26-0), LOSSES: #1055 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (31-6), #4063 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (21-15)

5622004 Auburn (NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C18-25-0 (1st)7-228.89.342-45
WINS: #4507 Syracuse (NE) (14-6), #4507 Syracuse (NE) (26-12), #6509 Southern (Wymore, NE) (45-0), #6870 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (51-19), #7319 Nebraska City (NE) (35-13), #7817 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (43-7), #10455 Falls City (NE) (44-14), #10776 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (33-13), LOSSES: #1560 Arlington (NE) (39-20), #2455 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (61-27)

5632003 Bryan (Omaha, NE)NebraskaClass A District 3A4-52-3 (t 4th)3-528.819.138-51
WINS: #2928 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (32-25), #3501 Ralston (NE) (22-0), #4130 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (27-9), #10701 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (53-6), LOSSES: #610 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (55-27), #797 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (20-14), #1804 Burke (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #2328 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #4945 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (35-20)

5642016 Crofton (NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C210-34-1 (t 1st)10-328.716.282-53
WINS: #1809 Battle Creek (NE) (19-14), #3234 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (28-20), #3718 Stanton (NE) (21-14), #3908 Valentine (NE) (27-20), #4894 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (41-7), #5268 Central City (NE) (51-7), #6500 Ponca (NE) (28-6), #8366 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (37-20), #10583 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (28-6), #13070 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (50-6), LOSSES: #695 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (20-0), #1809 Battle Creek (NE) (14-0), #3778 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (38-22)

5652015 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A6-64-2 (3rd)6-628.725.682-45
WINS: #1913 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (31-28), #2316 Grand Island (NE) (35-17), #3937 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (21-17), #8604 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (47-14), #9251 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (42-7), #10285 South Sioux City (NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #385 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (21-19), #385 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (42-10), #410 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (49-10), #1708 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (9-0), #1913 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (42-28), #5120 Burke (Omaha, NE) (51-50)

5662016 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A9-35-1 (2nd)9-328.61871-52
WINS: #1699 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #2911 Kearney (NE) (49-42), #3817 Norfolk (NE) (35-31), #4283 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (30-7), #5367 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-3), #6914 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (45-28), #9405 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (56-12), #11723 Fremont (NE) (49-0), #13242 Benson (Omaha, NE) (47-0), LOSSES: #262 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (55-17), #1699 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (49-12), #2127 Burke (Omaha, NE) (38-37)

5672015 Central City (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C19-25-0 (1st)9-228.614.461-49
WINS: #2936 Holdrege (NE) (38-32), #4178 O'Neill (NE) (32-29), #4200 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (20-17), #4470 Broken Bow (NE) (30-7), #6888 Ord (NE) (51-18), #7408 Madison (NE) (38-14), #7761 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (42-3), #11012 St. Paul (NE) (46-12), #12140 Minden (NE) (48-21), LOSSES: #185 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (49-21), #1235 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (41-34)

5682006 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C18-24-0 (1st)7-228.67.946-45
WINS: #4806 Fairbury (NE) (16-10), #4853 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (14-13), #4853 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (14-7), #6928 Centennial (Utica, NE) (33-0), #8309 Milford (NE) (30-13), #8813 Central City (NE) (17-0), #11678 David City (NE) (35-6), #13456 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (55-7), LOSSES: #964 Valentine (NE) (14-7), #2867 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (21-14)

5692006 Lakeview (Columbus, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C17-35-0 (1st)7-328.613.855-41
WINS: #2867 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (21-14), #5237 Syracuse (NE) (21-20), #6349 Madison (NE) (21-14), #7721 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (27-7), #8253 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (17-14), #10280 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (48-14), #12574 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #378 Auburn (NE) (28-14), #1055 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (36-9), #1843 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (33-13)

5702004 Battle Creek (NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C14-42-3 (4th)4-428.619.941-34
WINS: #3140 Creighton (NE) (19-14), #6870 Madison (NE) (50-28), #8981 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (27-0), #10373 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #35 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (32-0), #583 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (27-26), #812 Crofton (NE) (29-12), #3332 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (3-0)

5712017 Boys Town (NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C110-14-0 (1st)10-128.58.846-57
WINS: #3093 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (26-8), #5039 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (30-22), #6830 Fort Calhoun (NE) (45-6), #6863 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (34-0), #7381 Arlington (NE) (31-0), #8154 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (27-7), #8194 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (60-8), #8904 Louisville (NE) (61-0), #9724 Syracuse (NE) (39-7), #11643 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (50-0), LOSSES: #809 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (19-9)

5722015 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 1A7-45-1 (2nd)7-428.524.665-49
WINS: #3159 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (31-20), #3937 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (56-21), #4244 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (21-0), #4986 Lincoln (NE) (14-7), #5120 Burke (Omaha, NE) (34-16), #5533 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (26-7), #9299 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #288 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (49-7), #385 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #410 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (49-12), #3937 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (13-12)

5732012 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A6-53-2 (3rd)6-528.519.555-56
WINS: #2055 Kearney (NE) (20-18), #5078 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (34-16), #5967 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (26-6), #8675 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #10877 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #11405 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (51-7), LOSSES: #915 Burke (Omaha, NE) (17-12), #1287 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (31-18), #1287 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #1321 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (32-27), #1682 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (14-6)

5742004 Seward (NE)NebraskaB District 4B5-42-2 (3rd)5-428.517.636-50
WINS: #3308 York (NE) (21-14), #3900 Fairbury (NE) (19-18), #7613 Lexington (NE) (34-7), #7637 Schuyler (NE) (31-14), #11867 South Sioux City (NE) (33-6), LOSSES: #283 Waverly (NE) (42-14), #360 Aurora (NE) (29-21), #903 Crete (NE) (29-7), #3074 Norris (Firth, NE) (33-22)

5752004 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A5-53-2 (t 2nd)5-528.521.742-57
WINS: #2645 Lincoln (NE) (17-10), #3028 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (10-7), #5323 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (31-12), #6115 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (42-0), #7998 Columbus (NE) (26-0), LOSSES: #305 Kearney (NE) (31-13), #305 Kearney (NE) (55-26), #1571 Grand Island (NE) (44-7), #5428 Fremont (NE) (14-6), #5820 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-0)

5762009 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C27-33-1 (t 1st)7-328.411.561-35
WINS: #2888 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (21-12), #4827 Stanton (NE) (28-8), #5547 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (24-12), #6528 Laurel-Concord (Laurel, NE) (32-0), #8918 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (24-0), #9797 Yutan (NE) (35-8), #9871 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (44-0), LOSSES: #496 Ponca (NE) (35-27), #2888 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (14-13), #4520 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (21-12)

5772013 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 2A7-42-2 (t 2nd)7-428.323.664-50
WINS: #1577 Burke (Omaha, NE) (28-20), #2450 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (31-21), #2724 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #3040 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (31-10), #4439 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (22-19), #8296 Benson (Omaha, NE) (49-8), #10991 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (58-0), LOSSES: #354 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (41-14), #896 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (52-27), #1701 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (38-21), #2913 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (44-34)

5782006 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C29-24-1 (t 1st)8-228.38.969-36
WINS: #3416 Arlington (NE) (16-6), #4853 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (19-0), #5277 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (14-0), #5277 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (21-6), #6349 Aquinas (David City, NE) (10-7), #8674 Weeping Water (NE) (39-14), #9784 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (31-15), #9934 Osceola (NE) (27-7), #10414 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (32-15), LOSSES: #509 Wakefield (NE) (17-7), #5456 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (17-14)

5792006 Chadron (NE)NebraskaC1 District 10C18-24-1 (2nd)5-228.33.847-45
WINS: #5534 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (24-21), #5782 Wood River (NE) (44-7), #7045 Douglas (WY) (34-15), #7853 Alliance (NE) (28-3), #8921 Mitchell (NE) (42-13), #10557 Bridgeport (NE) (22-12), #12467 Kimball (NE) (44-0), #13553 Torrington (WY) (56-0), LOSSES: #1828 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (7-3), #1828 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (27-20)

5802005 North Star (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A5-53-2 (3rd)5-528.323.653-49
WINS: #4286 Norfolk (NE) (26-19), #5109 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (26-21), #5646 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (40-21), #5904 North Platte (NE) (34-21), #9682 Lincoln (NE) (27-6), LOSSES: #230 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (31-7), #230 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (28-0), #1040 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (35-20), #1457 Grand Island (NE) (20-19), #2833 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-28)

5812004 East Butler (Brainard, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C210-24-1 (2nd)10-228.35.664-49
WINS: #5029 Sutton (NE) (39-21), #5690 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (7-0), #6756 Ravenna (NE) (28-12), #7065 Malcolm (NE) (28-0), #7065 Fullerton (NE) (27-12), #7742 Bennington (NE) (28-7), #9616 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (27-0), #9847 Yutan (NE) (28-14), #10373 Palmyra (NE) (47-13), #13034 Louisville (NE) (69-6), LOSSES: #915 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (19-14), #4607 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (31-28)

5822010 Platteview (Springfield, NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C17-34-0 (1st)7-328.112.652-43
WINS: #1505 Wahoo (NE) (38-28), #6027 Syracuse (NE) (16-15), #7270 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (38-7), #8844 Auburn (NE) (40-0), #10893 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (47-16), #11299 Falls City (NE) (49-13), #12974 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #147 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (35-10), #2020 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (40-23), #3076 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (48-35)

5832004 Bryan (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A3-61-3 (t 4th)3-628.129.152-38
WINS: #1191 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (24-20), #2341 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (19-7), #3332 Norfolk (NE) (35-28), LOSSES: #296 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (42-8), #340 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #812 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (56-20), #1364 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (48-34), #2027 Burke (Omaha, NE) (28-6), #4854 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (16-10)

5842003 Beatrice (NE)NebraskaClass B District 4B5-31-2 (4th)5-328.110.229-46
WINS: #3501 Ralston (NE) (24-6), #5837 Hastings (NE) (35-12), #7132 Aurora (NE) (58-0), #8116 Norris (Firth, NE) (40-7), #9840 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (14-3), LOSSES: #651 York (NE) (21-7), #4180 Elkhorn (NE) (42-14), #4455 Seward (NE) (26-13)

5852013 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C18-32-1 (2nd)8-32813.274-38
WINS: #2889 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (31-27), #4151 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (33-7), #4909 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (33-7), #6002 Wahoo (NE) (42-0), #7295 Wayne (NE) (57-6), #7854 Gibbon (NE) (34-18), #10029 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (54-14), #10511 Madison (NE) (50-7), LOSSES: #1219 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (28-22), #1219 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (34-16), #3637 Pierce (NE) (22-21)

5862011 Beatrice (NE)NebraskaB District 5B5-52-1 (2nd)5-52823.964-40
WINS: #2228 Ralston (NE) (17-14), #4881 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (27-0), #5117 Seward (NE) (38-21), #6654 Holdrege (NE) (31-7), #9369 Nebraska City (NE) (59-14), LOSSES: #354 Gretna (NE) (44-14), #384 Crete (NE) (14-10), #1259 Blair (NE) (23-13), #1856 Aurora (NE) (30-29), #3261 Norris (Firth, NE) (38-35)

5872005 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C17-33-2 (3rd)6-32812.950-43
WINS: #4623 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (35-0), #5618 St. Paul (NE) (35-21), #5618 St. Paul (NE) (28-13), #8433 Minden (NE) (42-12), #8919 Gibbon (NE) (14-0), #9355 Wood River (NE) (32-0), #10350 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (53-0), LOSSES: #570 Aquinas (David City, NE) (35-7), #758 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (12-0), #3154 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (9-6)

5882005 Hastings (NE)NebraskaB District 5B3-62-2 (3rd)3-62827.661-34
WINS: #3222 Gering (NE) (19-18), #3965 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-0), #5962 Lexington (NE) (15-2), LOSSES: #265 McCook (NE) (31-23), #467 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (42-17), #829 Aurora (NE) (38-13), #968 Holdrege (NE) (34-14), #1897 Scottsbluff (NE) (24-6), #1978 Crete (NE) (41-20)

5892005 Boone Central (Albion, NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C15-44-1 (t 1st)5-42819.751-34
WINS: #2246 Crofton (NE) (20-13), #4623 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (6-0), #7160 Centura (Cairo, NE) (34-13), #7414 Ord (NE) (33-14), #12444 Central City (NE) (47-6), LOSSES: #64 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (31-9), #289 Creighton (NE) (27-0), #2678 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (17-7), #5618 St. Paul (NE) (20-16)

5902016 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C110-24-0 (1st)10-127.91465-56
WINS: #2043 Wahoo (NE) (41-25), #3296 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (33-30), #3883 Ogallala (NE) (28-21), #5095 Gothenburg (NE) (45-14), #7301 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (53-21), #7421 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (35-14), #8919 Cozad (NE) (53-14), #8986 Broken Bow (NE) (44-14), #10440 Minden (NE) (35-6), #11167 Mitchell (NE) (49-14), LOSSES: #891 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (41-17), #2681 Garden Plain (KS) (29-20)

5912007 Alliance (NE)NebraskaB District 6B6-44-0 (1st)5-327.919.353-46
WINS: #2731 Ogallala (NE) (33-7), #3915 Scottsbluff (NE) (36-0), #5162 Holdrege (NE) (39-14), #6592 Sidney (NE) (20-0), #7174 Gering (NE) (19-13), #9541 Torrington (WY) (20-14), LOSSES: #222 McCook (NE) (42-6), #1950 Cozad (NE) (35-0), #2377 Chadron (NE) (35-20), #5085 York (NE) (14-7)

5922005 Logan View (Hooper, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C16-35-0 (1st)6-327.912.546-38
WINS: #2678 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (35-7), #6738 Arlington (NE) (37-20), #7625 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (40-28), #11195 Fort Calhoun (NE) (34-3), #11271 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (52-7), #12160 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (54-7), LOSSES: #64 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-13), #985 Battle Creek (NE) (28-13), #2678 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (27-14)

5932012 Wahoo (NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C19-24-0 (1st)9-227.89.262-46
WINS: #3696 Fort Calhoun (NE) (42-20), #4785 Boys Town (NE) (45-18), #5952 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (41-35), #6041 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (62-0), #8419 Arlington (NE) (42-8), #8895 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (41-0), #9202 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (46-20), #11589 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (46-0), #12966 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #433 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (35-14), #852 Pierce (NE) (35-7)

5942012 Scottsbluff (NE)NebraskaB District 8B9-13-0 (1st)9-127.810.845-52
WINS: #2074 Aurora (NE) (32-8), #2648 McCook (NE) (17-7), #3569 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (23-21), #5683 Gering (NE) (38-14), #5783 Alliance (NE) (49-33), #6996 Hastings (NE) (28-7), #9223 Holdrege (NE) (44-6), #9401 Lexington (NE) (26-0), #10119 Sidney (NE) (35-6), LOSSES: #3097 York (NE) (28-9)

5952010 Holdrege (NE)NebraskaB District 7B7-32-1 (t 1st)7-327.816.442-57
WINS: #1564 McCook (NE) (20-7), #3548 Scottsbluff (NE) (28-14), #3925 Hastings (NE) (34-13), #6136 Gering (NE) (31-7), #8346 Lexington (NE) (57-29), #10843 York (NE) (49-7), #11858 Sidney (NE) (45-17), LOSSES: #939 Beatrice (NE) (38-35), #939 Beatrice (NE) (47-14), #2461 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (28-0)

5962006 Waverly (NE)NebraskaB District 3B4-52-3 (4th)4-527.820.547-45
WINS: #5334 Norris (Firth, NE) (7-6), #6589 Nebraska City (NE) (38-0), #8757 York (NE) (48-6), #8921 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (41-7), LOSSES: #116 Crete (NE) (40-17), #620 Beatrice (NE) (35-13), #861 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (21-7), #1955 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (23-7), #2200 Aurora (NE) (22-21)

5972009 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A4-63-2 (3rd)4-627.727.855-47
WINS: #4696 Benson (Omaha, NE) (42-13), #5398 North Platte (NE) (35-21), #5781 Fremont (NE) (24-21), #7391 Lincoln (NE) (35-21), LOSSES: #589 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-10), #589 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-7), #595 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #657 Grand Island (NE) (21-14), #933 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (41-12), #1162 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (34-7)

5982009 Elm Creek (NE)NebraskaC2 District 9C28-25-0 (1st)8-227.75.756-40
WINS: #3331 Cambridge (NE) (28-6), #4058 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (10-0), #4351 Sutherland (NE) (33-13), #8502 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (39-14), #8656 Randolph (NE) (42-7), #9035 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (57-12), #11023 Loup City (NE) (36-8), #12705 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (48-13), LOSSES: #2801 Creighton (NE) (14-8), #3535 Ravenna (NE) (47-15)

5992005 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C17-34-1 (2nd)7-327.714.553-40
WINS: #3090 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (9-6), #4484 Broken Bow (NE) (27-20), #6364 Gothenburg (NE) (40-20), #7160 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-14), #8433 Minden (NE) (41-22), #8919 Gibbon (NE) (33-20), #9355 Wood River (NE) (33-20), LOSSES: #758 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (36-0), #1292 Cozad (NE) (17-14), #1292 Cozad (NE) (48-27)

6002004 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A4-52-3 (t 4th)4-527.722.548-45
WINS: #2241 North Platte (NE) (34-20), #5428 Fremont (NE) (19-13), #5820 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (28-3), #7998 Columbus (NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #87 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (38-0), #305 Kearney (NE) (48-7), #2362 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (34-19), #2645 Lincoln (NE) (17-14), #2846 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (10-7)

6012016 Elkhorn (NE)NebraskaB District 3B7-31-2 (3rd)7-327.625.365-42
WINS: #631 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (31-15), #2229 Beatrice (NE) (42-7), #3325 Blair (NE) (49-42), #3883 Crete (NE) (28-20), #6627 Waverly (NE) (34-10), #7329 Plattsmouth (NE) (21-3), #7399 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #228 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #867 Gretna (NE) (27-9), #1632 Norris (Firth, NE) (42-24)

6022014 Sidney (NE)NebraskaB District 8B7-32-1 (2nd)6-327.617.551-48
WINS: #3648 Chadron (NE) (48-0), #4045 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (32-31), #5860 Hastings (NE) (40-20), #6243 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (43-6), #6519 Lexington (NE) (36-13), #7322 Alliance (NE) (58-36), #11288 Gering (NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #1161 Seward (NE) (24-14), #1208 McCook (NE) (20-19), #1219 Scottsbluff (NE) (37-28)

6032012 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C28-34-0 (1st)8-327.69.471-40
WINS: #5448 Malcolm (NE) (55-21), #5986 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (55-31), #7579 Weeping Water (NE) (38-6), #8529 Centennial (Utica, NE) (34-6), #9867 Stanton (NE) (53-21), #10288 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (39-14), #10464 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (46-7), #12070 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (40-8), LOSSES: #569 Aquinas (David City, NE) (56-28), #569 Aquinas (David City, NE) (19-7), #1834 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (34-23)

6042011 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B6-42-1 (2nd)6-427.521.855-47
WINS: #3770 Boys Town (NE) (32-21), #4373 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (31-10), #4881 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (38-24), #7712 Bennington (NE) (44-0), #9369 Nebraska City (NE) (35-0), #10379 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #315 Elkhorn (NE) (48-21), #384 Crete (NE) (36-6), #1259 Blair (NE) (28-17), #2228 Ralston (NE) (20-6)

6052010 Ord (NE)NebraskaC1 District 8C17-34-0 (1st)6-327.516.351-45
WINS: #2909 St. Paul (NE) (35-12), #3213 Ravenna (NE) (13-9), #3580 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (7-3), #5600 Kimball (NE) (27-13), #7166 O'Neill (NE) (42-7), #9160 Madison (NE) (26-3), #11408 Central City (NE) (50-15), LOSSES: #358 Pierce (NE) (48-7), #3390 Gothenburg (NE) (14-6), #3871 Broken Bow (NE) (26-6)

6062008 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A3-61-4 (5th)3-627.528.146-44
WINS: #4861 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (48-14), #6867 Lincoln (NE) (56-7), #7387 Benson (Omaha, NE) (40-6), LOSSES: #251 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (42-20), #344 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (42-7), #436 Grand Island (NE) (35-0), #676 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (43-6), #867 North Platte (NE) (31-12), #2658 Fremont (NE) (21-6)

6072008 Crofton (NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C16-43-2 (3rd)6-327.51959-38
WINS: #4758 Battle Creek (NE) (21-14), #4935 Minden (NE) (32-14), #6594 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (21-0), #8059 Wayne (NE) (42-3), #8226 O'Neill (NE) (33-8), #10267 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (35-6), LOSSES: #132 Pierce (NE) (24-0), #487 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (24-0), #844 Chadron (NE) (35-7), #2290 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (21-7)

6082007 Lakeview (Columbus, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C16-35-0 (1st)6-327.516.346-38
WINS: #3959 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (22-19), #4028 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (35-13), #4562 Madison (NE) (14-6), #7797 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (31-15), #9583 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (30-6), #9908 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (61-21), LOSSES: #375 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (30-7), #873 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (14-7), #2113 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (37-17)

6092005 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A4-63-2 (3rd)4-627.527.959-44
WINS: #1573 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-13), #4667 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (34-26), #5088 Benson (Omaha, NE) (16-0), #5109 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (21-13), LOSSES: #477 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (33-7), #758 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (24-0), #758 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (28-7), #1002 Burke (Omaha, NE) (26-14), #1230 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (34-0), #1541 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (56-42)

6102004 Norris (Firth, NE)NebraskaB District 3B3-61-3 (4th)3-627.531.255-37
WINS: #903 Crete (NE) (22-21), #2846 Seward (NE) (33-22), #7319 Nebraska City (NE) (37-22), LOSSES: #25 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (53-0), #283 Waverly (NE) (33-0), #360 Aurora (NE) (3-0), #1128 Beatrice (NE) (42-7), #1884 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (24-16), #3308 York (NE) (21-14)

6112013 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 3B7-41-2 (3rd)7-427.42162-49
WINS: #2876 Beatrice (NE) (17-0), #2876 Beatrice (NE) (38-37), #3415 Plattsmouth (NE) (38-17), #6945 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (38-10), #7295 Waverly (NE) (42-7), #8102 Nebraska City (NE) (55-6), #9814 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (45-12), LOSSES: #351 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (38-14), #620 Gretna (NE) (42-16), #3128 Elkhorn (NE) (28-21), #3352 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (15-0)

6122008 Adams Central (Hastings, NE)NebraskaB District 6B6-32-1 (2nd)6-327.4