2017 not included until seven games are played

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
12017 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)FloridaFreelance 8-0 0-091.766.376-20
WINS: #4 Centennial (Corona, CA) (40-20), #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (21-0), #27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (43-19), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (24-15), #49 Venice (FL) (38-12), #70 Chandler (AZ) (27-14), #83 Hoover (AL) (32-21), #312 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

22011 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)New JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 411-03-0 (1st)4-090.749.886-40
WINS: #16 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (41-0), #17 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (22-16), #21 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (33-22), #21 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (42-14), #66 Mission Viejo (CA) (35-7), #69 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (38-7), #524 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (45-0), #524 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (42-3), #2673 Ridgewood (NJ) (35-0), #3643 Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) (63-15), #4103 Clifton (NJ) (56-8), LOSSES: none

32006 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A16-07-0 (1st)15-090.752.7122-70
WINS: #3 Trinity (Euless, TX) (22-21), #7 Allen (TX) (38-0), #9 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (56-7), #9 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (33-7), #26 Westlake (Austin, TX) (43-29), #85 Permian (Odessa, TX) (42-6), #96 Grapevine (TX) (45-7), #109 Rockwall (TX) (47-7), #194 Northwest (Justin, TX) (45-21), #442 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (49-13), #513 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (38-0), #609 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (43-16), #699 Lewisville (TX) (35-0), #773 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (57-7), #964 Keller (TX) (64-24), #1361 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (52-14), LOSSES: none

42017 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)SouthernTrinity112-05-0 (1st)8-090.458.889-49
WINS: #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (31-21), #25 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (35-21), #35 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (70-35), #51 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (62-14), #72 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (51-21), #76 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (55-13), #80 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (45-3), #102 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (51-7), #204 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (31-7), #235 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (52-14), #460 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (49-7), #2593 La Mirada (CA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

52005 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A16-07-0 (1st)16-088.652.6120-65
WINS: #5 Plano (TX) (37-27), #8 Katy (TX) (34-20), #11 Lufkin (TX) (46-28), #24 Abilene (TX) (52-0), #34 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (48-21), #70 Allen (TX) (45-15), #171 Plano East (Plano, TX) (31-0), #209 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (41-0), #237 Grapevine (TX) (28-23), #242 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (55-24), #265 Coppell (TX) (56-24), #385 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (59-28), #547 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (48-25), #677 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (69-7), #2197 Keller (TX) (66-14), #3965 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: none

62013 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)SouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)16-05-0 (1st)10-08756.2140-60
WINS: #7 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (20-14), #11 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (24-2), #11 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (34-7), #37 Centennial (Corona, CA) (70-49), #74 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (56-14), #104 Chandler (AZ) (52-31), #116 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (48-7), #138 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (42-21), #164 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (42-24), #268 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (48-0), #284 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (75-35), #429 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (55-7), #460 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (56-12), #492 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (24-10), #1494 Agoura (CA) (69-24), #2529 Dominguez (Compton, CA) (40-7), LOSSES: none

72016 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Nevada4A Sunset - Southwest4A15-06-0 (1st)10-086.837.2115-58
WINS: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (35-20), #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (25-24), #36 Cedar Hill (TX) (44-14), #55 Kahuku (HI) (35-7), #73 Cocoa (FL) (46-10), #78 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (84-8), #391 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (56-17), #1963 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) (58-10), #4070 Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV) (56-7), #4349 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (59-0), #5651 Durango (Las Vegas, NV) (56-0), #6478 Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV) (42-0), #7099 Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) (69-13), #9252 Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) (71-0), #10029 Clark [Ed W.] (Las Vegas, NV) (58-0), LOSSES: none

82004 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Miami115-07-0 (t 1st)15-08643.798-68
WINS: #20 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (34-6), #58 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (38-3), #58 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (21-3), #61 Centerville (OH) (35-0), #139 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (34-3), #149 McKinley (Canton, OH) (50-10), #246 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (35-7), #447 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (69-20), #978 Fairfield (OH) (56-14), #1138 Middletown (OH) (55-7), #1571 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (56-0), #2027 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (45-12), #2698 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (49-0), #2751 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (48-10), #4607 Milford (OH) (70-3), LOSSES: none

92013 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A16-05-0 (1st)16-085.951.7138-59
WINS: #3 DeSoto (TX) (42-35), #9 Cedar Hill (TX) (39-20), #25 Coppell (TX) (31-10), #35 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (49-27), #74 Westfield (Houston, TX) (48-13), #104 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (36-17), #115 Pearland (TX) (63-28), #180 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (42-14), #229 The Woodlands (TX) (56-21), #359 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (49-26), #399 Plano (TX) (42-13), #921 Plano West (Plano, TX) (77-37), #1323 Plano East (Plano, TX) (62-17), #2428 McKinney (TX) (56-7), #2591 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (63-6), #4832 Richardson (TX) (52-7), LOSSES: none

102004 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A16-07-0 (1st)16-085.851.6121-66
WINS: #5 Lufkin (TX) (37-30), #9 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (28-7), #9 Abilene (TX) (35-30), #9 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (52-27), #15 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (27-24), #68 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (45-14), #103 Allen (TX) (52-14), #170 Keller (TX) (33-18), #270 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (28-6), #360 Irving (TX) (49-13), #596 Grapevine (TX) (61-26), #660 Plano East (Plano, TX) (41-21), #660 Coppell (TX) (70-21), #886 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (45-22), #1571 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (56-35), #4042 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (61-14), LOSSES: none

112016 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)SouthernTrinity113-24-1 (2nd)9-184.865.8134-58
WINS: #3 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (42-28), #8 Centennial (Corona, CA) (49-47), #16 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (34-0), #17 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (56-33), #24 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (55-16), #101 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (47-10), #101 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (54-14), #162 La Mirada (CA) (34-0), #211 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (47-28), #251 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (47-19), #487 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (70-6), #547 Upland (CA) (47-20), #1951 Crespi (Encino, CA) (56-7), LOSSES: #1 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (35-20), #3 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (26-21)

122015 De La Salle (Concord, CA)North CoastFreelance113-1 6-083.853.5107-61
WINS: #2 Centennial (Corona, CA) (28-21), #88 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (41-3), #94 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (41-3), #128 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (52-6), #142 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (35-0), #195 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (52-15), #353 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (37-21), #416 Granite Bay (CA) (37-0), #519 Pittsburg (CA) (70-14), #908 California (San Ramon, CA) (47-0), #908 California (San Ramon, CA) (56-0), #2151 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (57-14), #2594 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (48-0), LOSSES: #31 Trinity (Euless, TX) (26-21)

132016 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)SouthernTrinity113-15-0 (1st)10-183.757.3116-57
WINS: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (26-21), #30 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (48-21), #92 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (42-0), #101 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (62-14), #162 La Mirada (CA) (48-0), #169 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (63-30), #211 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (56-14), #251 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (59-7), #301 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (63-14), #487 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (58-16), #547 Upland (CA) (62-7), #970 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (69-0), #5008 Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) (63-0), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (42-28)

142007 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - South115-03-0 (1st)11-083.552.3136-46
WINS: #22 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (29-14), #25 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (10-7), #39 Mentor (OH) (27-0), #72 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (47-31), #94 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (27-12), #126 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (17-14), #130 Centerville (OH) (31-6), #158 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #217 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (35-7), #231 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (18-0), #231 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (45-14), #291 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (28-7), #338 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (30-0), #582 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (45-0), #739 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (35-7), LOSSES: none

152004 Mission Viejo (CA)SouthernSouth CoastII14-05-0 (1st)9-083.438.6104-61-2
WINS: #13 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (41-14), #55 Los Alamitos (CA) (55-21), #71 Valencia (CA) (49-21), #124 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (17-14), #241 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (14-7), #257 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (50-20), #274 San Clemente (CA) (48-0), #630 Upland (CA) (48-21), #1388 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (42-10), #2189 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) (40-14), #2362 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (63-10), #2578 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (49-6), #4538 Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) (50-0), #4875 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (62-0), LOSSES: none

162011 Trinity (Louisville, KY)Kentucky6A District 46A14-03-0 (1st)8-083.142.4113-65
WINS: #24 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (17-7), #53 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (36-14), #58 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (49-14), #175 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (41-6), #175 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (42-6), #242 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (45-7), #459 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (62-21), #559 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (55-0), #559 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (58-7), #565 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (56-7), #863 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (66-21), #1242 Butler (Louisville, KY) (49-6), #1715 Male (Louisville, KY) (49-0), #5751 Kenton [Simon] (Independence, KY) (72-0), LOSSES: none

172010 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)OhioFreelanceI15-0 10-083.152.9103-67
WINS: #9 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (35-28), #16 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (20-3), #44 Solon (OH) (42-14), #51 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (23-13), #55 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (42-22), #61 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (31-7), #90 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (20-3), #144 Mentor (OH) (35-28), #144 Mentor (OH) (35-21), #288 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (33-10), #421 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (27-3), #578 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (62-0), #1521 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (65-25), #3744 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (45-0), #4030 Inkster (MI) (38-6), LOSSES: none

182006 Cedar Hill (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A16-07-0 (1st)16-083.148.4114-78
WINS: #9 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (35-28), #21 Garland (TX) (31-24), #38 DeSoto (TX) (42-21), #38 DeSoto (TX) (40-37), #52 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (42-17), #52 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (42-6), #52 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (51-17), #256 Amarillo (TX) (49-28), #378 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (62-10), #458 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (63-7), #666 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (38-14), #773 Arlington (TX) (52-28), #935 Duncanville (TX) (21-14), #990 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (48-20), #2270 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (45-10), #2748 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (21-0), LOSSES: none

192016 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)FloridaFreelance 11-0 0-08355.1100-33
WINS: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (26-7), #8 Centennial (Corona, CA) (50-49), #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-14), #87 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #157 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (34-21), #318 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (16-6), #349 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (43-0), #503 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (38-0), #747 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (38-0), #791 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (34-0), #1460 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (49-7), LOSSES: none

202015 Centennial (Corona, CA)SouthernBig VIIIPac-5 (I)14-15-0 (1st)12-082.958.1110-65
WINS: #4 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (62-52), #15 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (42-36), #72 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-13), #80 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (52-13), #94 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (35-14), #94 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (49-27), #187 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (70-29), #229 Norco (CA) (67-20), #552 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (52-0), #756 Valencia (CA) (59-7), #1664 Corona (CA) (69-7), #1961 Santiago (Corona, CA) (79-31), #1987 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (59-7), #3805 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (47-14), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (28-21)

212008 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)OhioFreelance114-1 12-182.952.3118-55
WINS: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (28-20), #47 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (8-7), #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (19-16), #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (23-3), #92 Strongsville (OH) (37-0), #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (34-7), #111 Mentor (OH) (28-14), #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (37-0), #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (34-12), #333 Washington (Massillon, OH) (49-7), #422 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (50-0), #1328 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (49-7), #1823 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (49-14), #2191 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #47 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (20-17)

222015 Katy (TX)Texas6A Region III District 196A16-07-0 (1st)16-082.441.6117-73
WINS: #13 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (34-7), #56 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (38-0), #72 Manvel (TX) (35-17), #115 The Woodlands (TX) (14-7), #353 Friendswood (TX) (66-0), #467 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (59-20), #597 Kingwood (TX) (46-0), #864 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (24-0), #1169 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (56-0), #2278 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (55-0), #2854 Travis (Richmond, TX) (57-0), #3288 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (41-3), #3684 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (40-8), #4200 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (84-0), #6163 Westside (Houston, TX) (77-0), #8806 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: none

232014 De La Salle (Concord, CA)North CoastFreelance114-0 8-082.247.9115-57
WINS: #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (63-42), #208 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (56-28), #232 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (47-24), #277 Pittsburg (CA) (35-0), #406 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (56-21), #502 California (San Ramon, CA) (45-17), #502 California (San Ramon, CA) (42-0), #636 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (63-0), #701 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (52-0), #788 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (65-16), #788 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (70-14), #826 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (41-13), #2280 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (56-0), #2607 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (51-7), LOSSES: none

242003 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)SouthernMarmonteIV14-07-0 (1st)11-081.837.399-64-1
WINS: #19 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (28-6), #32 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (25-24), #76 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (31-7), #142 Agoura (CA) (24-0), #215 Moorpark (CA) (49-14), #215 Moorpark (CA) (38-7), #809 San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) (47-14), #1154 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (27-3), #1216 Simi Valley (CA) (58-21), #2344 Royal (Simi Valley, CA) (43-0), #2749 Newbury Park (CA) (41-14), #3207 Thousand Oaks (CA) (49-7), #5138 Santa Paula (CA) (42-0), #9159 Calabasas (CA) (59-0), LOSSES: none

252009 Abilene (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A15-06-0 (1st)13-081.745.2113-66
WINS: #17 Cedar Hill (TX) (41-17), #22 Katy (TX) (28-17), #45 Klein (TX) (29-21), #88 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (35-7), #134 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (34-29), #292 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (45-7), #570 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (42-10), #576 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (49-37), #1132 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (45-14), #1477 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (63-0), #1505 Burleson (TX) (37-3), #1562 Weatherford (TX) (33-14), #2254 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (56-13), #3840 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (66-0), #4456 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: none

262015 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)SouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)13-15-0 (1st)9-181.552.4107-58
WINS: #15 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (42-21), #25 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (63-10), #94 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (31-12), #113 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (52-14), #132 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (60-7), #176 La Mirada (CA) (76-8), #195 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (70-7), #322 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (62-14), #505 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (56-14), #1664 Corona (CA) (72-7), #2001 Crespi (Encino, CA) (55-7), #2661 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (66-17), #7408 Norwalk (CA) (67-7), LOSSES: #2 Centennial (Corona, CA) (62-52)

272007 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A15-17-0 (1st)14-181.349.2119-70
WINS: #9 Plano (TX) (30-27), #9 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (21-14), #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (38-14), #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (13-10), #90 Waco (TX) (27-7), #206 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (31-0), #298 Lewisville (TX) (42-17), #345 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (48-10), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-10), #624 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (24-0), #801 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (44-0), #1002 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (34-10), #1604 Irving (TX) (43-7), #3369 Grand Prairie (TX) (31-0), #4212 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (30-3)

282013 DeSoto (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A14-17-0 (1st)13-181.157125-60
WINS: #9 Cedar Hill (TX) (47-20), #25 Coppell (TX) (34-30), #28 Trinity (Euless, TX) (48-41), #28 Trinity (Euless, TX) (61-35), #54 Union (Tulsa, OK) (44-20), #124 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (56-34), #124 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (46-7), #201 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (55-20), #347 Duncanville (TX) (55-29), #597 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (50-0), #725 Midlothian (TX) (62-42), #811 Mansfield (TX) (54-14), #844 Copperas Cove (TX) (67-21), #4335 Grand Prairie (TX) (67-7), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (42-35)

292017 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)SouthernTrinity110-24-1 (2nd)7-180.658.691-46
WINS: #35 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (40-38), #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-17), #41 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (31-17), #58 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (55-28), #72 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (42-21), #80 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (51-10), #102 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (42-17), #204 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (35-21), #2468 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) (63-0), #3709 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (69-14), LOSSES: #2 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (31-21), #179 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (9-3)

302014 Folsom (CA)Sac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI-VI16-06-0 (1st)13-080.239.5120-70
WINS: #50 Oceanside (CA) (68-7), #97 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (52-21), #153 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (55-10), #426 Tracy (CA) (55-7), #493 Granite Bay (CA) (63-0), #574 Rocklin (CA) (56-21), #692 Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) (56-14), #701 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (42-7), #875 Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) (56-13), #923 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (49-13), #1756 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (42-7), #2635 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (71-7), #2942 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (56-6), #3709 Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) (61-13), #4647 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) (63-6), #7441 Stagg [Amos Alonzo] (Stockton, CA) (70-14), LOSSES: none

312016 Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas6A Region IV District 256A15-16-0 (1st)15-180.144.6120-76
WINS: #29 The Woodlands (TX) (41-13), #68 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (59-56), #85 Westlake (Austin, TX) (49-7), #85 Westlake (Austin, TX) (51-3), #99 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (63-21), #172 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (40-21), #704 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (55-0), #1150 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (42-10), #1951 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (56-7), #1993 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (50-7), #2550 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (50-14), #2775 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (61-7), #3206 Los Fresnos (TX) (54-7), #3795 Leander (TX) (63-0), #5251 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #234 Judson (Converse, TX) (35-28)

322008 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A15-16-0 (1st)12-180.153.5131-57
WINS: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (34-21), #11 Longview (TX) (21-7), #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (23-21), #15 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (21-14), #20 Wylie (TX) (31-28), #43 Plano (TX) (56-23), #99 Permian (Odessa, TX) (28-22), #197 Coppell (TX) (56-28), #306 Plano West (Plano, TX) (37-14), #558 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (27-14), #1042 Rockwall (TX) (24-6), #1201 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (49-17), #1650 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (42-0), #1823 Plano East (Plano, TX) (30-14), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (55-15), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (24-14)

332012 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A15-15-0 (1st)15-179.951.1139-61
WINS: #4 DeSoto (TX) (51-36), #37 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (24-0), #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (37-20), #47 Mesquite (TX) (42-28), #66 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (37-17), #108 Lamar (Houston, TX) (35-21), #225 Plano West (Plano, TX) (47-25), #358 Westwood (Austin, TX) (56-24), #597 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (34-7), #624 Plano East (Plano, TX) (56-0), #667 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (42-17), #770 Plano (TX) (35-34), #1651 McKinney (TX) (67-14), #3157 Richardson (TX) (63-14), #3157 Richardson (TX) (52-17), LOSSES: #58 Coppell (TX) (27-24)

342017 Centennial (Corona, CA)SouthernBig VIII110-15-0 (1st)3-079.849.466-50
WINS: #64 Pittsburg (CA) (63-21), #84 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (77-34), #203 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (52-6), #215 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (35-21), #338 Norco (CA) (63-28), #904 Santiago (Corona, CA) (61-14), #1235 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (72-33), #2654 Etiwanda (CA) (73-0), #3090 Corona (CA) (65-0), #4028 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (62-0), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (40-20)

352012 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - SouthI12-31-2 (3rd)6-379.761144-47
WINS: #3 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (20-12), #8 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21), #9 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (45-42), #32 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (26-21), #61 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-14), #64 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-34), #131 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (48-13), #155 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (61-33), #233 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (34-27), #316 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (43-21), #323 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (46-20), #502 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (37-22), LOSSES: #16 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (49-42), #64 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (17-13), #72 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (49-21)

362009 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)New JerseyNorth Jersey Tri-County ANon-Public Group 412-04-0 (1st)5-079.638.895-44
WINS: #46 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (30-6), #91 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (42-9), #91 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (35-15), #185 Prattville (AL) (35-24), #232 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (28-20), #241 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (62-28), #508 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (54-7), #1062 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) (55-7), #2968 Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) (51-7), #4670 Passaic (NJ) (49-8), #5942 Clifton (NJ) (71-0), #6986 Kennedy [John F.] (Paterson, NJ) (41-0), LOSSES: none

372007 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 185A16-07-0 (1st)16-079.639.3106-81-1
WINS: #21 Pflugerville (TX) (28-7), #35 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (66-21), #224 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (42-0), #345 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (30-14), #398 Klein (TX) (45-0), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (41-14), #624 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (51-18), #1047 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (24-13), #1230 The Woodlands (TX) (48-7), #1697 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (38-9), #1874 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (63-3), #1965 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (48-0), #2091 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (42-8), #2572 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (38-0), #2627 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (45-6), #4963 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (52-12), LOSSES: none

382010 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)New JerseyBig North INon-Public Group 412-03-0 (1st)5-079.541.176-50
WINS: #22 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (38-18), #22 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (37-27), #60 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (33-6), #193 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (42-7), #288 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (33-6), #357 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (37-0), #1530 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (49-0), #1530 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (62-0), #2521 Ridgewood (NJ) (35-14), #3050 Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) (63-0), #3101 Clifton (NJ) (48-13), #9429 Kennedy [John F.] (Paterson, NJ) (58-6), LOSSES: none

392005 Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 114A15-05-0 (1st)11-079.442.9112-63
WINS: #51 Marshall (TX) (59-0), #58 Stephenville (TX) (41-38), #59 Ennis (TX) (45-28), #96 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (38-31), #209 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (40-14), #225 Terrell (TX) (59-16), #346 Wylie (TX) (42-14), #445 Rockwall (TX) (35-16), #870 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (59-17), #1018 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (59-14), #1563 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (55-7), #1628 Forney (TX) (45-12), #1915 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (58-14), #2303 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (42-14), #3940 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (45-13), LOSSES: none

402010 De La Salle (Concord, CA)North CoastEast BayI14-07-0 (1st)10-079.340.7121-54-1
WINS: #33 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (48-8), #147 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (28-14), #214 California (San Ramon, CA) (49-21), #214 California (San Ramon, CA) (31-17), #588 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (40-14), #596 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (45-7), #997 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (62-14), #997 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (28-0), #1138 Granada (Livermore, CA) (49-10), #1138 Granada (Livermore, CA) (52-7), #1590 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (70-20), #2233 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (49-7), #2302 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (56-0), #5437 Livermore (CA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

412003 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A13-25-2 (t 2nd)12-279.347.2125-60
WINS: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (45-20), #31 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (27-20), #31 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (28-7), #47 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (30-14), #47 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (30-0), #53 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (19-7), #142 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (57-7), #271 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (39-10), #662 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (69-0), #736 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (56-10), #736 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (50-10), #1717 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (49-0), #3874 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (71-9), LOSSES: #53 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (21-16), #253 Carmel (IN) (23-20)

422011 Carmel (IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A14-16-1 (2nd)14-179.249.8113-64
WINS: #5 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (34-30), #23 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (20-10), #23 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (11-9), #113 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-14), #228 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (21-17), #228 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (42-17), #245 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (54-0), #311 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (56-0), #445 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (58-17), #1295 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (59-20), #2118 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (54-7), #2210 Valparaiso (IN) (49-0), #2354 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (63-0), #2651 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (42-0), LOSSES: #5 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (22-20)

432014 Allen (TX)Texas6A Region I District 66A16-08-0 (1st)15-078.852.3124-69
WINS: #22 DeSoto (TX) (25-22), #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (52-34), #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (55-41), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (30-27), #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (69-54), #138 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (58-53), #167 Plano West (Plano, TX) (70-41), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (58-28), #218 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (47-16), #345 Plano (TX) (42-3), #755 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (59-21), #767 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-24), #1447 Lewisville (TX) (49-13), #2224 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (44-10), #3125 Plano East (Plano, TX) (35-13), #3252 Flower Mound (TX) (63-17), LOSSES: none

442012 Whitmer (Toledo, OH)OhioThree RiversI14-17-0 (1st)7-178.846.7114-65
WINS: #26 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (42-0), #29 Mentor (OH) (62-34), #90 Washington (Massillon, OH) (49-16), #155 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (19-7), #195 Findlay (OH) (56-25), #218 Hudson (OH) (39-28), #662 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (20-3), #1095 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (49-6), #1162 Avon Lake (OH) (28-0), #1860 Clay (Oregon, OH) (37-6), #2308 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (47-7), #2458 Ross (Fremont, OH) (51-14), #5237 Start (Toledo, OH) (60-0), #7408 Lima (OH) (56-7), LOSSES: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (20-12)

452005 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic South115-03-0 (1st)11-078.846.6124-52
WINS: #27 Washington (Massillon, OH) (24-17), #53 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (7-0), #53 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (12-9), #93 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (42-7), #127 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (17-10), #225 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (28-0), #326 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (24-0), #326 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (31-7), #368 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (24-21), #397 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (22-0), #445 Fairfield (OH) (45-0), #493 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (44-10), #925 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (24-0), #1915 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (39-7), #2345 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (52-7), LOSSES: none

462017 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II-Open10-04-0 (1st)8-078.752.761-39
WINS: #86 Kahuku (HI) (31-28), #144 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (40-20), #144 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (49-13), #181 Mililani (HI) (47-23), #203 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (56-50), #233 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (23-12), #233 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (44-0), #233 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (38-2), #1112 Wai'anae (HI) (49-7), #5035 Baldwin (Wailuku, HI) (61-0), LOSSES: none

472015 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)OhioFreelanceI14-1 8-078.755.8125-44
WINS: #9 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (45-35), #18 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (14-13), #49 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (31-28), #54 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (31-20), #75 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (49-17), #172 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (45-7), #179 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (47-28), #236 Euclid (OH) (33-0), #254 Mentor (OH) (34-10), #410 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (52-20), #461 Cocoa (FL) (24-14), #563 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (35-28), #2083 Cleveland Heights (OH) (20-12), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (42-10), LOSSES: #43 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (22-20)

482008 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A14-16-1 (t 1st)13-178.740.898-80
WINS: #24 Carmel (IN) (36-33), #36 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (56-7), #68 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (44-22), #68 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (49-21), #453 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (56-14), #686 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (45-13), #1169 Castle (Newburgh, IN) (49-7), #1521 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (35-6), #1521 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (49-14), #1782 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (55-16), #2125 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (41-0), #2810 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (70-13), #3487 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (47-0), #4589 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (55-14), LOSSES: #24 Carmel (IN) (33-32)

492005 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A14-16-1 (t 1st)14-178.746.395-75
WINS: #28 Judson (Converse, TX) (28-14), #34 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (31-24), #46 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (28-6), #171 Plano East (Plano, TX) (56-20), #242 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (35-20), #265 Coppell (TX) (34-0), #265 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (63-14), #418 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (48-21), #460 DeSoto (TX) (46-10), #477 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (43-14), #547 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (63-34), #778 Irving (TX) (50-14), #1292 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (42-0), #4166 Grand Prairie (TX) (75-14), LOSSES: #36 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (35-28)

502016 Grayson (Loganville, GA)GeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA14-15-0 (1st)11-078.651.4129-56-1
WINS: #39 Roswell (GA) (23-20), #45 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (44-26), #48 Hoover (AL) (36-14), #112 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (49-21), #112 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (16-13), #154 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (39-14), #676 Woodstock (GA) (59-21), #809 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-7), #883 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (45-3), #979 Newton (Covington, GA) (34-0), #1023 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-0), #3612 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (70-6), #5612 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (60-0), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (26-7)

512014 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)NevadaI Sunset - SouthwestI15-04-0 (1st)9-078.535.2115-66
WINS: #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (43-42), #10 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (34-31), #15 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (23-20), #200 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (41-10), #232 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (48-27), #310 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (44-0), #669 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (50-0), #767 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (56-6), #1043 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) (52-7), #1483 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (70-28), #1655 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (49-0), #4540 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (70-13), #5884 Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) (56-0), #9107 Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) (63-0), #11638 Durango (Las Vegas, NV) (77-0), LOSSES: none

522014 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)OhioFreelanceI13-2 7-178.355.7117-52
WINS: #12 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (31-21), #32 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (24-10), #35 Hudson (OH) (42-14), #66 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (42-0), #87 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (41-10), #143 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (38-7), #257 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (41-0), #274 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (41-12), #446 Brunswick (OH) (37-3), #651 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (34-6), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (35-6), #4045 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (47-7), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (42-0), LOSSES: #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (14-10), #200 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (21-14)

532013 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)New JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 310-13-1 (t 1st)2-078.350.286-36
WINS: #15 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (27-14), #49 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-14), #50 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (38-14), #86 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (56-28), #97 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) (28-7), #342 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (49-6), #359 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (62-14), #1868 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) (40-21), #2788 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (35-0), #3225 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (49-13), LOSSES: #67 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (28-21)

542012 DeSoto (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A14-17-0 (1st)13-178.353.7120-63
WINS: #14 Jenks (OK) (46-27), #37 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (49-45), #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (48-35), #58 Coppell (TX) (42-14), #70 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (24-6), #99 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-21), #279 Midlothian (TX) (52-24), #288 Mansfield (TX) (37-23), #362 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (37-14), #444 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (40-7), #883 Duncanville (TX) (60-27), #1059 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (61-7), #1850 Harker Heights (TX) (62-15), #3366 Grand Prairie (TX) (76-35), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (51-36)

552004 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA 2AAAA16-07-0 (1st)15-078.339121-63
WINS: #85 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (44-0), #95 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (28-20), #95 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (28-0), #100 Upper St. Clair (PA) (20-12), #127 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (49-14), #164 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-24), #201 McDowell (Erie, PA) (44-3), #397 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (38-12), #802 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (49-15), #1098 Bethel Park (PA) (35-7), #1138 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14), #1520 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-14), #3056 Connellsville (PA) (27-6), #4372 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (47-0), #5233 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (28-0), #5690 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (41-10), LOSSES: none

562003 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Arizona5A Fiesta5A13-15-0 (1st)13-178.338.498-63
WINS: #11 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (35-28), #136 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) (47-14), #146 Gilbert (AZ) (36-21), #146 Gilbert (AZ) (41-19), #173 Peoria (AZ) (39-0), #871 Chandler (AZ) (31-0), #1344 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) (38-7), #1433 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (32-6), #1433 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (41-0), #1939 Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) (47-15), #4010 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (38-7), #7073 Kingman (AZ) (55-14), #10330 Casa Grande (AZ) (48-0), LOSSES: #11 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (15-0)

572012 De La Salle (Concord, CA)North CoastFreelance115-0 9-078.244.7123-64
WINS: #18 Centennial (Corona, CA) (48-28), #91 Folsom (CA) (49-15), #182 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (52-7), #351 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (41-7), #397 California (San Ramon, CA) (27-14), #427 Pittsburg (CA) (35-13), #770 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (52-24), #770 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (49-0), #1033 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (34-9), #1108 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (21-13), #1266 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (30-13), #1300 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (41-9), #1502 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (34-17), #2844 Granada (Livermore, CA) (48-14), #6416 Livermore (CA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

582011 Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A16-06-0 (1st)15-07843.4140-62-1
WINS: #12 Aledo (TX) (62-35), #52 Midway (Waco, TX) (22-7), #124 Cedar Park (TX) (14-9), #124 Cedar Park (TX) (24-21), #191 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (42-21), #229 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (45-14), #237 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-7), #341 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (56-14), #539 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (43-14), #668 Dripping Springs (TX) (54-16), #902 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (42-10), #2076 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (51-20), #2565 Rouse (Leander, TX) (62-19), #2968 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (58-15), #3012 McCallum (Austin, TX) (58-7), #3049 Marble Falls (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: none

592003 North Shore (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 235A15-07-0 (1st)15-07832.989-80
WINS: #17 The Woodlands (TX) (23-7), #230 Humble (TX) (35-7), #245 Westlake (Austin, TX) (49-7), #286 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (52-0), #356 Lamar (Houston, TX) (42-19), #416 Pearland (TX) (35-7), #1371 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (35-6), #2734 Deer Park (TX) (33-6), #2815 La Porte (TX) (49-3), #2888 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (44-6), #3833 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (56-7), #5925 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (62-7), #7651 South Houston (TX) (48-0), #8041 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (62-7), #8795 Pasadena (TX) (77-0), LOSSES: none

602017 Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Utah6A Region 46A13-04-0 (1st)11-077.846.891-64
WINS: #27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (27-14), #27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-17), #86 Kahuku (HI) (17-0), #126 Orem (UT) (41-14), #130 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (28-10), #364 American Fork (UT) (48-21), #419 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (31-7), #419 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (34-0), #819 Syracuse (UT) (37-7), #1282 Pleasant Grove (UT) (44-14), #2404 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (41-13), #3567 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (65-7), #4259 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (56-7), LOSSES: none

612009 Hutchinson (KS)KansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I5A13-05-0 (1st)9-077.834.984-53
WINS: #127 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) (42-21), #163 Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) (52-14), #211 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (55-27), #671 Central (Salina, KS) (63-21), #680 McPherson (KS) (55-20), #970 Derby (KS) (49-14), #970 South (Salina, KS) (42-10), #970 South (Salina, KS) (41-6), #1180 Hays (KS) (56-0), #2427 Great Bend (KS) (56-7), #4126 Maize (KS) (55-0), #4952 Liberal (KS) (55-21), #5894 Goddard (KS) (49-13), LOSSES: none

622015 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic 11-16-1 (t 1st)7-177.453.983-53
WINS: #24 Central (Miami, FL) (38-14), #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-23), #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (48-17), #124 St. John's (Washington, DC) (40-0), #124 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-21), #136 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (23-22), #165 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (32-12), #283 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (52-47), #714 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (34-14), #913 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (49-0), #2316 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (49-7), LOSSES: #163 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (24-14)

632004 Lufkin (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A14-17-0 (1st)13-177.447.5105-64
WINS: #7 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (44-33), #12 Longview (TX) (31-21), #37 Cedar Park (TX) (24-7), #41 Pflugerville (TX) (33-17), #143 Waco (TX) (38-21), #274 The Woodlands (TX) (35-28), #476 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (44-21), #949 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (39-8), #1643 Conroe (TX) (47-6), #2016 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (45-6), #2223 Nacogdoches (TX) (55-7), #2341 Klein (TX) (36-0), #3451 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (39-0), #3900 Huntsville (TX) (50-27), LOSSES: #2 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (37-30)

642014 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)New JerseyHudson County - NationalNon-Public Group 411-14-0 (1st)5-077.244.678-48
WINS: #13 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (34-18), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (31-14), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (49-20), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (41-14), #701 Union City (NJ) (62-7), #1192 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (46-7), #1192 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (48-10), #3041 North Bergen (NJ) (69-0), #3041 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (35-9), #4236 Bayonne (NJ) (49-0), #11958 Ferris (Jersey City, NJ) (63-6), LOSSES: #24 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (36-20)

652005 Plano (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A13-17-0 (1st)13-177.249.993-66
WINS: #36 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (31-24), #37 Midland (TX) (20-7), #70 Allen (TX) (45-7), #96 Rowlett (TX) (35-7), #171 Plano East (Plano, TX) (24-7), #203 Plano West (Plano, TX) (45-7), #242 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (52-14), #281 Flower Mound (TX) (26-22), #306 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-14), #460 DeSoto (TX) (17-14), #771 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (44-21), #2162 Lewisville (TX) (27-0), #2799 The Colony (TX) (49-20), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (37-27)

662005 Hoover (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A14-16-0 (1st)13-177.141121-61
WINS: #63 Daphne (AL) (56-14), #76 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (50-29), #104 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (42-8), #139 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (28-7), #139 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (38-21), #278 Vestavia Hills (AL) (24-6), #512 Decatur (AL) (56-6), #589 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #792 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-10), #808 Pelham (AL) (35-7), #862 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (48-27), #1591 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (21-18), #2442 Florence (AL) (51-10), #4780 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-14), LOSSES: #104 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (39-28)

672017 American Heritage (Plantation, FL)Florida5A District 165A10-05-0 (1st)7-076.942.665-37
WINS: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-19), #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (41-13), #122 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (31-0), #312 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (14-7), #983 Merritt Island (FL) (42-0), #1163 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (56-27), #1308 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-3), #1364 Jackson (Miami, FL) (47-9), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (37-0), #3824 Hallandale (FL) (44-0), LOSSES: none

682012 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern EightAAAA16-07-0 (1st)16-076.738.3114-68
WINS: #175 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (45-10), #182 Coatesville (PA) (63-28), #208 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14), #247 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (47-17), #247 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (45-3), #303 McDowell (Erie, PA) (56-6), #540 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-14), #604 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (14-3), #871 Bethel Park (PA) (42-14), #1095 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-0), #1408 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #2690 Butler (PA) (49-0), #3188 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (35-3), #4513 Altoona (PA) (42-14), #7593 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-7), #10360 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: none

692006 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A11-17-0 (1st)10-176.746.183-59
WINS: #30 Waco (TX) (44-7), #77 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (28-19), #85 Permian (Odessa, TX) (40-14), #97 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (38-21), #458 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (29-7), #754 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (35-6), #971 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (28-7), #990 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (41-0), #1578 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (58-7), #1587 Grand Prairie (TX) (38-7), #3728 Irving (TX) (46-7), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (22-21)

702003 De La Salle (Concord, CA)North CoastBay Valley4A13-00-06-076.734.297-54-2
WINS: #136 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (27-10), #175 Pittsburg (CA) (26-0), #175 Pittsburg (CA) (39-0), #191 Palma (Salinas, CA) (35-0), #234 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (39-8), #692 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (48-0), #826 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (28-7), #956 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (48-13), #1105 Castro Valley (CA) (49-7), #1909 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (47-0), #3457 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) (35-13), #5380 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (47-0), #8250 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (63-7), LOSSES: none

712015 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)NevadaI Sunset - SouthwestI15-04-0 (1st)9-076.436.2102-68
WINS: #22 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (30-16), #36 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (38-20), #98 Chandler (AZ) (35-14), #128 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (52-13), #195 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (38-7), #237 Bellevue (WA) (35-7), #293 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (62-21), #310 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (41-13), #852 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (28-10), #1350 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) (63-13), #4616 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (70-3), #5810 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (63-7), #8091 Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) (70-7), #8288 Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV) (63-7), #11341 Durango (Las Vegas, NV) (69-7), LOSSES: none

722010 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A14-16-0 (1st)12-176.149.194-65
WINS: #48 DeSoto (TX) (72-48), #48 DeSoto (TX) (46-29), #121 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (55-31), #160 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (42-7), #288 Leander (TX) (16-13), #324 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-10), #649 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (56-14), #864 Westwood (Austin, TX) (27-14), #1186 Georgetown (TX) (49-34), #1252 Pflugerville (TX) (34-0), #1789 Round Rock (TX) (42-7), #3076 McNeil (Austin, TX) (37-8), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (48-7), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (59-7), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-24)

732006 Upper St. Clair (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA 4AAAA16-05-0 (1st)16-076.140.8101-77
WINS: #61 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-12), #63 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (47-13), #115 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (24-3), #115 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (16-7), #123 State College (PA) (28-20), #191 McKeesport (PA) (28-14), #229 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (30-7), #292 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-10), #845 Bethel Park (PA) (40-13), #1040 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (27-9), #1117 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-14), #1630 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-6), #3683 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-7), #3973 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-13), #4379 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (36-7), #7364 Connellsville (PA) (45-13), LOSSES: none

742013 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)ArizonaI Section IVI14-04-0 (1st)13-07637.586-78
WINS: #80 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (37-27), #80 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (42-19), #84 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (28-21), #102 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (27-9), #104 Chandler (AZ) (38-14), #440 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (48-7), #603 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (31-0), #2323 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (49-6), #2372 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (55-7), #2994 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (63-0), #3580 Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) (58-14), #6887 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) (57-3), #9482 North (Phoenix, AZ) (69-0), #11251 Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) (71-0), LOSSES: none

752006 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A15-07-0 (1st)14-07635.8101-78
WINS: #64 Carmel (IN) (35-14), #64 Carmel (IN) (28-0), #273 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (42-7), #273 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (76-7), #368 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-6), #368 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (53-34), #562 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (56-0), #716 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (61-12), #1034 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (34-3), #1128 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (41-21), #1394 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (61-7), #1394 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (49-0), #2304 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (35-0), #4829 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (62-13), #7879 Richmond (IN) (61-0), LOSSES: none

762011 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A11-17-0 (1st)10-175.946.390-54
WINS: #3 Carmel (IN) (22-20), #23 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (27-21), #53 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (27-24), #228 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (54-21), #311 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (29-0), #311 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (48-16), #1295 Merrillville (IN) (64-13), #2118 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (55-13), #2354 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (50-19), #2651 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (55-7), #3667 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (61-14), LOSSES: #3 Carmel (IN) (34-30)

772003 Elder (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic South114-13-0 (1st)11-075.942.2122-54
WINS: #30 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (24-23), #76 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (31-7), #76 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (21-20), #94 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (17-16), #191 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (28-7), #280 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (31-7), #367 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (33-7), #391 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (42-7), #572 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (28-7), #772 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21), #1830 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (33-14), #2409 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (21-7), #4852 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (49-21), #6011 Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (50-8), LOSSES: #2 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (45-20)

782016 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Florida7A District 147A13-22-0 (1st)7-075.846.2129-46
WINS: #19 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (33-25), #83 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (45-6), #136 Venice (FL) (46-8), #242 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (37-0), #747 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (42-7), #747 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (45-19), #993 Miramar (FL) (42-6), #1266 Hallandale (FL) (42-0), #1450 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (50-10), #1450 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-0), #2558 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (42-8), #3186 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (49-0), #4517 Plantation (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (25-24), #234 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (27-23)

792011 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A16-07-0 (1st)16-075.849.6120-69
WINS: #13 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (28-24), #32 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (31-14), #106 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (36-29), #132 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (21-17), #185 Cedar Hill (TX) (40-7), #213 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (42-29), #245 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (24-21), #284 Copperas Cove (TX) (38-31), #301 Plano East (Plano, TX) (23-16), #459 Coppell (TX) (27-10), #661 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (28-26), #792 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (45-13), #975 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (20-10), #1653 Northwest (Justin, TX) (48-13), #1843 Keller (TX) (26-21), #4145 Saginaw (TX) (45-14), LOSSES: none

802009 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)OhioSteel ValleyIII15-01-0 (1st)9-075.839.8126-56-1
WINS: #91 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (27-22), #137 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (35-7), #137 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (21-14), #219 Steubenville (OH) (45-7), #253 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (42-21), #253 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (28-12), #312 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (24-7), #521 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (31-6), #537 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (23-17), #657 Hubbard (OH) (55-0), #1190 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (34-9), #2888 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (42-7), #2920 Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) (49-20), #3647 Field (Mogadore, OH) (42-14), #3969 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (55-7), LOSSES: none

812014 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - SouthII14-12-1 (t 1st)9-075.744115-62
WINS: #32 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (34-9), #48 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (55-20), #153 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (40-21), #200 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (56-35), #213 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (48-13), #244 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) (38-6), #911 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (29-6), #1208 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (56-24), #1587 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (48-28), #2158 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (48-0), #3073 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (28-7), #3355 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (48-6), #3687 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (42-0), #4647 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (41-0), LOSSES: #43 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21)

822010 Bentonville (AR)Arkansas7A/6A West7A13-07-0 (1st)11-075.741.790-65
WINS: #132 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (49-20), #132 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (55-41), #231 Fayetteville (AR) (38-34), #231 Fayetteville (AR) (49-28), #240 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (48-18), #280 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (35-10), #320 Bryant (AR) (38-7), #836 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (30-7), #1068 North Little Rock (AR) (45-0), #1294 Springdale (AR) (42-7), #1926 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (64-28), #3767 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (69-41), #7224 Rogers (AR) (49-0), LOSSES: none

832010 Pearland (TX)Texas5A Region III District 245A16-07-0 (1st)16-075.643.2118-76
WINS: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-24), #19 Katy (TX) (38-35), #300 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (55-22), #300 Memorial (Houston, TX) (49-42), #386 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (40-38), #421 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (51-21), #442 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (35-28), #552 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (54-7), #1068 Dickinson (TX) (44-31), #1357 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (48-25), #1548 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (27-23), #1564 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (28-13), #1564 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (41-27), #1758 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (35-18), #3233 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (35-14), #5696 Alvin (TX) (62-23), LOSSES: none

842008 Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A16-06-0 (1st)12-075.639.5132-66
WINS: #11 Longview (TX) (48-23), #231 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (46-31), #299 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (38-21), #303 Cedar Park (TX) (35-21), #318 Westlake (Austin, TX) (38-17), #409 Friendswood (TX) (56-22), #680 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (57-0), #708 Killeen (TX) (50-9), #708 Killeen (TX) (71-9), #715 Alice (TX) (55-32), #819 Dripping Springs (TX) (42-3), #852 Westwood (Austin, TX) (27-20), #1600 Hutto (TX) (55-20), #2810 Marble Falls (TX) (54-14), #2951 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (55-14), #8373 Lampasas (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: none

852005 Valley (West Des Moines, IA)IowaIowa4A13-05-0 (1st)13-075.640.287-49
WINS: #42 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (20-17), #42 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (28-21), #65 Cedar Falls (IA) (24-21), #182 Ames (IA) (44-14), #289 Ankeny (IA) (35-14), #456 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (27-0), #456 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (30-7), #1075 Newton (IA) (42-20), #1367 Fort Dodge (IA) (45-18), #1367 Fort Dodge (IA) (38-0), #2122 Ottumwa (IA) (49-20), #3798 Marshalltown (IA) (56-13), #5178 Mason City (IA) (45-0), LOSSES: none

862015 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)FloridaFreelance 8-0 0-075.449.151-37
WINS: #43 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (24-12), #49 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (59-47), #277 DeSoto (TX) (47-29), #353 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (28-20), #461 Cocoa (FL) (49-7), #722 Miramar (FL) (38-14), #874 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (50-16), #1476 Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

872014 Cedar Hill (TX)Texas6A Region I District 86A14-25-1 (t 1st)13-275.453.7132-64
WINS: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (62-42), #22 DeSoto (TX) (65-42), #57 Katy (TX) (23-20), #65 Westfield (Houston, TX) (64-33), #170 Abilene (TX) (36-28), #208 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (50-28), #260 Coppell (TX) (61-34), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (37-35), #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (56-34), #546 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (48-30), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (50-26), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (45-31), #1883 Grand Prairie (TX) (42-7), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (56-27), LOSSES: #32 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (40-30), #239 Mansfield (TX) (49-34)

882010 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A15-18-0 (1st)14-175.449.6123-68
WINS: #4 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (28-24), #8 Coppell (TX) (41-40), #37 Allen (TX) (37-35), #119 Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) (80-26), #144 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (42-7), #163 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (42-21), #637 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (45-22), #740 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (35-0), #820 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (36-16), #1008 Grapevine (TX) (55-7), #1107 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (50-3), #1200 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (56-7), #1444 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (48-15), #5119 Irving (TX) (54-0), #5176 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #6 Pearland (TX) (28-24)

892009 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A14-27-0 (1st)13-275.445.4118-74
WINS: #14 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (35-28), #31 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (42-21), #37 Westlake (Austin, TX) (41-38), #107 Arlington (TX) (47-17), #207 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (37-19), #434 Flower Mound (TX) (88-27), #484 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (21-0), #719 Plano (TX) (41-38), #1072 Keller (TX) (28-14), #1162 Grapevine (TX) (55-14), #2849 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (49-14), #3297 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (62-17), #3318 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (48-7), #6178 Northwest (Justin, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #17 Cedar Hill (TX) (23-14), #27 Allen (TX) (35-28)

902008 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Florida5A District 165A15-05-0 (1st)10-075.429.7113-68
WINS: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (35-24), #192 Lakeland (FL) (56-7), #349 Miramar (FL) (49-2), #422 Largo (FL) (35-14), #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (65-10), #767 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-8), #1635 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (56-14), #2014 Coconut Creek (FL) (35-7), #2494 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-3), #3542 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (38-10), #5167 Western (Davie, FL) (51-3), #5503 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (38-0), #7619 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (35-7), #8252 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (49-8), #11532 Cooper City (FL) (55-0), LOSSES: none

912016 Centennial (Corona, CA)SouthernBig VIII111-25-0 (1st)3-175.355.3100-58
WINS: #11 Chandler (AZ) (56-49), #78 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (49-32), #172 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (66-35), #211 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (42-14), #251 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (55-24), #499 Norco (CA) (49-17), #800 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (77-20), #1160 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (48-24), #1308 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (52-7), #1732 Santiago (Corona, CA) (45-7), #3116 Corona (CA) (64-14), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (49-47), #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (50-49)

922015 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - CentralI14-15-0 (1st)11-175.35197-59
WINS: #12 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #75 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (24-22), #98 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (20-6), #195 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (28-9), #218 Springboro (OH) (52-21), #382 Centerville (OH) (56-17), #571 Beavercreek (OH) (49-0), #706 Miamisburg (OH) (49-14), #897 Reynoldsburg (OH) (56-14), #1581 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (38-0), #1875 Springfield (OH) (35-0), #3529 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (48-6), #4929 Troy (OH) (49-7), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (38-0), LOSSES: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (45-35)

932011 De La Salle (Concord, CA)North CoastEast BayI13-17-0 (1st)10-075.241.3115-57
WINS: #35 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (35-0), #71 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (26-23), #517 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (40-3), #517 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (49-13), #737 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (70-7), #792 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (35-0), #1017 Pittsburg (CA) (48-0), #1155 California (San Ramon, CA) (24-3), #1231 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (42-21), #1783 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (39-3), #2412 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (42-7), #2689 Livermore (CA) (62-0), #3900 Granada (Livermore, CA) (42-0), LOSSES: #155 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-6)

942014 Centennial (Corona, CA)SouthernBig VIIIPac-5 (I)12-35-0 (1st)11-175.158.9119-59
WINS: #10 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (48-41), #27 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (38-37), #29 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (27-24), #35 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (42-34), #55 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (68-64), #297 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (52-49), #566 Norco (CA) (48-7), #843 Valencia (CA) (72-42), #1272 Santiago (Corona, CA) (60-28), #1675 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (41-9), #4284 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (46-10), #4413 Corona (CA) (46-7), LOSSES: #1 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (63-42), #4 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (43-42), #29 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (38-18)

952013 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - SouthI14-13-0 (1st)7-175.156.4120-55
WINS: #32 Mentor (OH) (55-52), #54 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (13-11), #80 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (23-21), #104 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (35-26), #135 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (35-14), #176 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (42-17), #176 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (20-17), #195 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #195 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (24-0), #206 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (42-14), #334 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (24-12), #770 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (45-7), #1026 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (31-28), St. Michael's College (Toronto, Ontario) (64-13), LOSSES: #20 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (45-42)

962007 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)New YorkSection 11 Division II11-08-0 (1st)11-075.136.560-38
WINS: #174 Farmingdale (NY) (42-0), #245 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (43-0), #245 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (42-7), #674 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (23-0), #674 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (28-7), #1029 Brentwood (NY) (42-7), #1494 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (41-7), #1592 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (37-13), #2237 Lindenhurst (NY) (56-14), #3123 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (35-7), #6165 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (57-0), LOSSES: none

972003 South Panola (Batesville, MS)Mississippi5A Region 15A15-07-0 (1st)12-075.136.1106-75
WINS: #146 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (33-14), #181 Starkville (MS) (33-15), #181 Starkville (MS) (28-7), #187 West Point (MS) (48-7), #187 West Point (MS) (21-0), #291 Columbus (MS) (40-6), #586 Southaven (MS) (48-11), #640 Horn Lake (MS) (52-6), #1142 Clarksdale (MS) (43-0), #1216 Tupelo (MS) (61-17), #1586 Carver [G. W.] (New Orleans, LA) (42-22), #2073 Olive Branch (MS) (38-10), #2110 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (47-3), #6457 Greenville (MS) (75-9), #6483 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (65-0), LOSSES: none

982009 Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A13-04-0 (1st)13-07531.770-67
WINS: #144 Elkhorn (NE) (47-41), #144 Elkhorn (NE) (36-17), #152 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (45-17), #152 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-0), #570 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (55-34), #933 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (42-28), #1150 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (56-21), #3670 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (28-0), #4696 Benson (Omaha, NE) (45-6), #4696 Benson (Omaha, NE) (75-7), #4848 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (51-14), #8734 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #9773 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (64-6), LOSSES: none

992006 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)IllinoisDuPage Valley8A14-07-0 (1st)11-07533.284-63
WINS: #56 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (44-21), #153 York (Elmhurst, IL) (23-0), #342 Barrington (IL) (44-15), #583 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (41-7), #625 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (34-20), #699 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) (35-7), #1437 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (34-7), #1978 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (31-7), #2466 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) (45-7), #3452 Bartlett (IL) (39-0), #4201 West Chicago (IL) (50-0), #5106 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (48-7), #5185 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) (35-0), #6114 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) (69-13), LOSSES: none

1002009 Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A16-06-0 (1st)12-074.933119-69
WINS: #10 Longview (TX) (24-17), #37 Westlake (Austin, TX) (42-21), #339 Westwood (Austin, TX) (55-31), #375 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (27-13), #419 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (27-20), #419 Cedar Park (TX) (54-17), #517 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (57-12), #1048 Killeen (TX) (56-31), #1394 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (52-13), #1809 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (58-15), #2748 Hutto (TX) (57-16), #3613 Marble Falls (TX) (52-7), #4631 Lampasas (TX) (38-7), #6642 Dripping Springs (TX) (52-0), #7391 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (58-7), #13483 Boerne (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: none

1012005 Springdale (AR)ArkansasAAAAA WestAAAAA14-07-0 (1st)11-074.932.997-64-2
WINS: #225 Jenks (OK) (44-0), #246 West Memphis (AR) (54-20), #309 Fayetteville (AR) (56-14), #397 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (49-14), #627 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (52-0), #771 Rogers (AR) (54-7), #843 Russellville (AR) (56-21), #968 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (41-3), #977 Benton (AR) (49-0), #1388 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (35-7), #1423 Bentonville (AR) (42-14), #3490 Jacksonville (AR) (44-8), #3815 Van Buren (AR) (42-7), #8950 Prescott (AR) (46-3), LOSSES: none

1022005 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A14-16-0 (1st)14-174.940.398-66
WINS: #13 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (17-14), #220 The Woodlands (TX) (30-6), #242 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (42-8), #301 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (32-28), #673 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (53-14), #792 Humble (TX) (34-20), #1049 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (35-7), #1500 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (48-0), #1999 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (55-6), #2210 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (37-3), #2547 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (37-6), #3537 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (30-0), #3965 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (57-30), #5037 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (34-20)

1032005 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)New YorkSection 9 AA-IAA12-04-0 (1st)11-074.931.767-50
WINS: #84 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (32-10), #112 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (28-0), #542 Kingston (NY) (34-0), #542 Kingston (NY) (25-19), #668 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (28-3), #888 Warwick (NY) (35-0), #1541 Washingtonville (NY) (28-7), #4808 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (42-0), #4963 Mt. Vernon (NY) (48-0), #6285 Pine Bush (NY) (34-6), #7067 Middletown (NY) (62-6), #9405 Wallkill (NY) (34-6), LOSSES: none

1042003 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)New JerseyNNJIL CParochial IV11-03-0 (1st)4-074.931.873-43
WINS: #96 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (63-17), #163 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (14-13), #163 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (49-8), #377 Ridgewood (NJ) (42-14), #445 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (59-16), #662 Hackensack (NJ) (42-0), #3542 Nutley (NJ) (68-14), #3702 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (48-0), #3702 Montclair (NJ) (56-7), #8011 Paramus (NJ) (54-0), #9138 Kennedy [John F.] (Paterson, NJ) (67-0), LOSSES: none

1052013 De La Salle (Concord, CA)North CoastFreelance114-1 8-074.745.3141-54
WINS: #39 Folsom (CA) (45-17), #138 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (35-10), #195 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (41-3), #247 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (21-14), #530 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (57-27), #603 California (San Ramon, CA) (55-0), #603 California (San Ramon, CA) (49-17), #1026 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (47-21), #1116 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (34-14), #1479 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (40-13), #1532 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (49-7), #2166 Granada (Livermore, CA) (46-0), #3595 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (63-14), #5593 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (20-14)

1062017 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaMetropolitan6A13-07-0 (1st)12-074.644.881-65
WINS: #186 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (36-29), #186 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (45-16), #263 Avon (IN) (52-20), #263 Avon (IN) (57-20), #380 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (33-20), #380 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-7), #503 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (40-7), #584 Carmel (IN) (28-10), #710 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (69-34), #979 Fishers (IN) (50-7), #1400 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (58-14), #1763 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (41-8), #8332 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (49-7), LOSSES: none

1072015 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - SouthII13-21-2 (t 3rd)7-074.649.2131-52
WINS: #12 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (39-36), #75 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (13-7), #94 Perrysburg (OH) (49-28), #122 Carmel (IN) (35-28), #152 Perry (Massillon, OH) (42-0), #246 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (42-7), #408 Lima (OH) (49-13), #659 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (49-14), #864 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (49-14), #1350 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (43-20), #1708 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (52-14), #2426 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (42-20), #3122 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (56-19), LOSSES: #54 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (21-7), #102 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (24-14)

1082013 Blue Springs (MO)MissouriSuburban - Gold614-05-0 (1st)11-074.54496-64
WINS: #18 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (42-35), #119 Lee's Summit (MO) (63-14), #119 Lee's Summit (MO) (49-7), #234 Liberty (MO) (38-21), #328 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (35-14), #372 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (40-0), #372 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (35-0), #434 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (22-7), #930 Park Hill South (Riverside, MO) (49-14), #980 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (41-14), #1071 Eureka (MO) (42-14), #2113 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (27-3), #2113 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (42-0), #2450 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (41-6), LOSSES: none

1092006 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A13-27-0 (1st)13-274.550.8107-73
WINS: #7 Westfield (Houston, TX) (33-27), #21 Plano East (Plano, TX) (22-17), #36 Round Rock (TX) (42-35), #109 Rockwall (TX) (48-47), #119 Mesquite (TX) (59-42), #206 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (42-14), #242 Plano West (Plano, TX) (33-19), #442 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (35-22), #495 Plano (TX) (23-10), #1088 Wylie (TX) (26-14), #1176 Rowlett (TX) (42-14), #1176 Rowlett (TX) (31-10), #7021 Richardson (TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (38-0), #21 Garland (TX) (38-35)

1102006 Westfield (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A13-16-0 (1st)13-174.546.397-72
WINS: #21 Plano East (Plano, TX) (31-27), #50 Westwood (Austin, TX) (43-21), #52 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (13-6), #217 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (49-21), #235 The Woodlands (TX) (33-14), #248 Klein (TX) (24-3), #273 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (7-6), #368 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (35-0), #1470 Spring (TX) (35-0), #1663 Memorial (Houston, TX) (33-0), #2515 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (44-7), #2982 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (53-0), #3160 Tomball (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #7 Allen (TX) (33-27)

1112003 La Marque (TX)Texas4A Region III District 234A16-05-0 (1st)14-074.535.5118-75
WINS: #29 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (43-35), #223 El Campo (TX) (32-7), #395 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (66-14), #414 Waller (TX) (36-12), #424 Nederland (TX) (31-8), #424 Nederland (TX) (30-7), #519 Texas City (TX) (40-10), #809 Ball (Galveston, TX) (35-14), #956 Friendswood (TX) (42-7), #1011 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (30-6), #1105 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (42-17), #1300 Crosby (TX) (69-14), #2409 Channelview (TX) (52-9), #2872 Dickinson (TX) (47-0), #7619 Santa Fe (TX) (42-0), #8606 Smiley [M. B.] (Houston, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: none

1122016 DeSoto (TX)Texas6A Region I District 76A16-07-0 (1st)16-074.449.3127-69
WINS: #36 Cedar Hill (TX) (33-18), #36 Cedar Hill (TX) (55-41), #50 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (42-31), #68 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (38-29), #114 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (48-30), #129 Abilene (TX) (49-45), #185 Duncanville (TX) (41-17), #214 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (51-17), #553 Midland (TX) (49-43), #783 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (37-31), #1150 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (47-13), #1569 Killeen (TX) (51-7), #1924 Grand Prairie (TX) (52-17), #4618 Irving (TX) (51-7), #4656 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (68-0), #5582 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (48-7), LOSSES: none

1132007 De La Salle (Concord, CA)North CoastBay Valley4A East Bay13-00-05-074.434.886-60-2
WINS: #22 Centennial (Corona, CA) (37-31), #291 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (40-22), #380 California (San Ramon, CA) (37-0), #505 Mission Viejo (CA) (35-7), #729 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (50-15), #1129 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (55-14), #1592 Pittsburg (CA) (49-14), #2077 Palma (Salinas, CA) (55-0), #2663 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) (48-13), #2714 Berkeley (CA) (59-0), #3191 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (56-14), #3526 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (45-14), #7597 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (42-6), LOSSES: none

1142004 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A14-16-1 (1st)13-174.444.7112-65
WINS: #62 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (35-23), #100 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (31-28), #100 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (27-26), #206 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-34), #206 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (25-10), #226 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (46-14), #230 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (54-17), #319 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (29-17), #319 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (43-20), #319 Carmel (IN) (42-14), #413 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (35-17), #1045 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (42-14), #2314 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (53-0), #2539 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (51-24), LOSSES: #490 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (50-49)

1152003 North Penn (Lansdale, PA)PennsylvaniaSuburban One Patriot AAAA15-04-0 (1st)14-074.436.4109-64
WINS: #76 Easton (PA) (38-21), #83 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-10), #280 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (35-10), #280 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (42-21), #347 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (43-28), #842 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (28-7), #919 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (38-7), #1078 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (41-7), #1142 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (38-7), #1237 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (43-19), #1267 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (35-7), #1600 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (45-19), #2815 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (35-17), #3833 Abington (PA) (49-7), #9596 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (49-8), LOSSES: none

1162009 Servite (Anaheim, CA)SouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)14-15-0 (1st)11-174.347.4121-57
WINS: #13 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (16-6), #24 Mission Viejo (CA) (19-18), #91 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (28-21), #91 Rocklin (CA) (33-30), #337 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (30-7), #337 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (21-18), #413 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (30-20), #662 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (45-26), #785 Crespi (Encino, CA) (38-28), #868 San Clemente (CA) (38-10), #987 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (37-19), #1379 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (47-13), #1668 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (48-20), #2783 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (48-26), LOSSES: #13 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (23-9)

1172015 Mission Viejo (CA)SouthernSouth CoastWest Valley (II)16-04-0 (1st)8-074.246.9141-60
WINS: #42 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (32-28), #86 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (24-0), #91 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (21-14), #172 La Habra (CA) (24-14), #192 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (27-14), #229 Norco (CA) (37-13), #262 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (39-33), #315 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (42-21), #346 Chino Hills (CA) (56-21), #852 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (48-20), #1182 Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) (56-27), #1216 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (39-20), #1470 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (35-16), #1499 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (49-14), #3032 Baldwin (Wailuku, HI) (63-7), #10522 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (77-0), LOSSES: none

1182015 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater MiamiI12-27-0 (1st)11-174.153.6100-62
WINS: #54 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (41-11), #102 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (42-14), #102 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (13-10), #142 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (27-16), #195 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (48-28), #311 Fairfield (OH) (35-0), #390 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (21-7), #528 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (53-7), #973 Middletown (OH) (42-13), #1350 Hamilton (OH) (42-8), #1619 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (34-0), #3468 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (63-8), LOSSES: #9 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (28-21), #10 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (39-36)

1192009 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)OhioOhio Capital - CentralI13-14-1 (2nd)12-174.147112-49
WINS: #16 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (24-20), #31 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (22-7), #43 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (16-15), #147 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (21-20), #215 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (17-7), #713 Lancaster (OH) (28-7), #713 Lancaster (OH) (45-14), #719 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (22-13), #1082 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (19-0), #1162 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (17-14), #1701 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (62-0), #2274 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (38-7), #2274 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #31 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (10-7)

1202007 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Florida4A District 164A14-04-0 (1st)9-074.132.394-68
WINS: #35 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (34-14), #39 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (23-15), #358 Summerville (SC) (36-3), #555 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (7-6), #1267 Hallandale (FL) (49-0), #1267 Hallandale (FL) (41-0), #2113 North Miami (FL) (35-0), #2134 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (49-0), #2253 Carol City (Miami, FL) (24-21), #2648 Southridge (Miami, FL) (41-7), #5913 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (47-0), #6014 Edison (Miami, FL) (41-0), #7520 Jackson (Miami, FL) (36-0), #9767 Nova (Davie, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: none

1212005 Lufkin (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A14-17-0 (1st)13-174.145.397-68
WINS: #14 Copperas Cove (TX) (38-28), #134 South Garland (Garland, TX) (25-7), #137 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (45-30), #220 The Woodlands (TX) (42-17), #271 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (37-21), #333 Harker Heights (TX) (31-24), #433 Nacogdoches (TX) (27-14), #897 Klein (TX) (42-10), #1181 Conroe (TX) (34-7), #1347 Huntsville (TX) (38-6), #1715 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (48-0), #1825 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (33-12), #3774 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (47-3), #4314 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (46-28)

1222017 Mission Viejo (CA)SouthernSouth Coast112-04-0 (1st)6-0744973-61
WINS: #35 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (28-23), #72 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (48-35), #76 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (12-7), #102 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (38-36), #242 San Clemente (CA) (49-21), #460 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (41-7), #567 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (49-17), #641 La Habra (CA) (42-27), #863 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (42-6), #1092 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (35-7), #3477 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (63-0), #5035 Baldwin (Wailuku, HI) (39-14), LOSSES: none

1232004 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A11-35-1 (2nd)11-37447.7107-62
WINS: #26 Westfield (Houston, TX) (28-21), #52 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-7), #137 Garland (TX) (28-10), #143 Waco (TX) (35-14), #257 Mesquite (TX) (44-13), #476 McNeil (Austin, TX) (38-13), #507 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (37-6), #615 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (34-6), #1032 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (41-21), #1803 Rockwall (TX) (41-7), #2170 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (44-13), LOSSES: #5 Lufkin (TX) (44-33), #12 Longview (TX) (34-31), #52 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-39)

1242017 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A12-06-0 (1st)8-073.941.250-68
WINS: #312 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (29-8), #355 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (28-0), #355 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (48-7), #462 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (42-7), #490 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (37-22), #554 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #554 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (44-7), #753 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #855 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (27-0), #3248 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (65-0), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (41-0), #10195 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: none

1252016 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic 12-06-0 (1st)9-073.948.871-67
WINS: #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (34-29), #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (14-13), #123 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (49-28), #129 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (23-13), #190 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-13), #190 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-7), #602 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (42-7), #625 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (49-12), #1951 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (35-7), #2530 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (56-12), #2775 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (55-20), #4747 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-0), LOSSES: none

1262011 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)SouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)13-23-2 (t 2nd)11-273.948.4114-61
WINS: #28 San Clemente (CA) (27-13), #66 Mission Viejo (CA) (21-20), #71 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (42-37), #155 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (28-20), #219 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (39-7), #222 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (31-10), #222 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (49-16), #737 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (35-14), #792 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (45-21), #823 Carson (CA) (39-21), #1520 Los Alamitos (CA) (38-27), #2324 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-14), #6008 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (56-0), LOSSES: #116 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (43-42), #631 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (21-14)

1272008 Elder (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - South113-23-0 (1st)11-173.951.5111-63
WINS: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (27-20), #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (24-10), #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (33-15), #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (13-10), #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (52-31), #177 Centerville (OH) (52-27), #227 Middletown (OH) (38-19), #422 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (31-0), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (30-7), #1439 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (48-14), #2904 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (56-7), #7428 Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (49-20), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (28-20), #5 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-24)

1282007 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)New JerseyNNJIL CNon-Public IV12-03-0 (1st)5-073.931.684-49
WINS: #144 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (34-20), #163 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (42-14), #275 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (37-7), #570 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (27-7), #963 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (56-7), #1288 Montclair (NJ) (40-7), #1403 Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) (42-7), #1938 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (49-14), #2163 Ridgewood (NJ) (28-0), #3932 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (36-0), #7174 Hackensack (NJ) (55-20), #7769 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (44-6), LOSSES: none

1292007 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA 2AAAA16-05-0 (1st)15-073.938.3105-75
WINS: #82 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (35-34), #85 Harrisburg (PA) (14-6), #117 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (21-0), #120 McKeesport (PA) (24-13), #398 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (34-6), #421 Bethel Park (PA) (38-6), #593 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (28-20), #605 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (44-6), #605 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (49-21), #1394 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #1987 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-7), #2163 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (42-21), #2627 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-0), #3823 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (42-14), #6656 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (56-0), #8245 Connellsville (PA) (60-7), LOSSES: none

1302011 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A14-25-2 (t 2nd)14-273.847.2117-74
WINS: #36 Longview (TX) (17-6), #36 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (34-14), #63 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (56-19), #83 Westfield (Houston, TX) (28-18), #201 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (42-31), #359 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (56-35), #832 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (41-14), #832 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (27-21), #1324 Klein (TX) (42-10), #1386 Spring (TX) (41-15), #1525 Pflugerville (TX) (48-10), #1745 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (60-6), #2705 Tomball (TX) (41-39), #2968 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #83 Westfield (Houston, TX) (38-31), #122 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-6)

1312011 Bentonville (AR)Arkansas7A/6A West7A12-17-0 (1st)10-173.745.295-59
WINS: #19 Fayetteville (AR) (41-6), #208 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (38-0), #208 North Little Rock (AR) (31-7), #208 North Little Rock (AR) (49-14), #362 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (28-14), #502 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (42-12), #502 West Memphis (AR) (42-14), #902 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (63-28), #937 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (36-0), #2036 Springdale (AR) (48-0), #3684 Rogers (AR) (61-6), #4032 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (45-6), LOSSES: #19 Fayetteville (AR) (29-28)

1322011 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)OhioFreelanceI13-2 9-273.748.8108-69
WINS: #25 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (17-6), #27 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (34-13), #69 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (20-17), #69 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (20-17), #90 Mentor (OH) (23-17), #406 Centerville (OH) (27-8), #406 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (29-14), #552 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (21-20), #990 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (42-7), #1176 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (24-6), #2827 Bedford (OH) (51-13), #6255 Cody (Detroit, MI) (40-20), #8385 Adams [John] (Cleveland, OH) (49-19), LOSSES: #24 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (14-12), #90 Mentor (OH) (38-24)

1332010 Coppell (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A13-17-0 (1st)13-173.744.7100-69
WINS: #17 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (31-14), #68 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (35-17), #72 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (13-0), #163 Midland (TX) (49-7), #207 Plano (TX) (23-6), #381 Duncanville (TX) (35-10), #687 Arlington (TX) (42-20), #1264 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (41-7), #1368 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (52-7), #1887 Northwest (Justin, TX) (49-14), #2552 Keller (TX) (56-16), #3884 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (52-3), #7530 Saginaw (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (41-40)

1342008 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A13-17-0 (1st)12-173.647.4113-57
WINS: #2 Allen (TX) (24-14), #43 Plano (TX) (42-35), #61 Cedar Hill (TX) (37-14), #88 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (28-12), #203 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (35-28), #341 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (24-10), #528 Arlington (TX) (48-14), #686 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (30-20), #839 Keller (TX) (17-10), #888 Northwest (Justin, TX) (56-19), #2251 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (45-3), #2397 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (49-7), #6375 Grapevine (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (34-21)

1352013 Cedar Hill (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A14-26-1 (2nd)12-273.553134-65
WINS: #26 Katy (TX) (34-24), #38 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (38-28), #65 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (19-10), #104 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (42-21), #114 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (52-29), #201 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (44-6), #328 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (28-23), #347 Duncanville (TX) (23-6), #597 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (35-24), #612 Temple (TX) (39-35), #725 Midlothian (TX) (40-14), #811 Mansfield (TX) (42-17), #4335 Grand Prairie (TX) (57-6), #5451 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (39-20), #3 DeSoto (TX) (47-20)

1362009 Longview (TX)Texas4A Region II District 134A14-26-0 (1st)11-173.545.2122-72
WINS: #27 Allen (TX) (28-25), #58 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (49-28), #61 Waxahachie (TX) (50-26), #134 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (31-7), #157 Marshall (TX) (47-30), #203 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (28-25), #278 Midway (Waco, TX) (14-13), #285 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (28-25), #369 Sulphur Springs (TX) (45-0), #1751 Hallsville (TX) (45-0), #1949 Whitehouse (TX) (52-9), #2849 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (44-0), #5174 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (56-7), #7036 Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) (48-0), LOSSES: #7 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (24-17), #137 Lufkin (TX) (28-14)

1372005 McKeesport (PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA 3AAAA14-26-0 (1st)14-173.539.2110-72
WINS: #40 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (14-13), #107 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-7), #109 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (49-10), #237 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), #355 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-3), #355 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-18), #499 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (47-17), #643 Trinity (Washington, PA) (48-7), #661 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (42-7), #1965 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (60-13), #2283 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (63-0), #2283 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (61-0), #3198 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (48-7), #4808 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #237 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-7), #4692 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (26-7)

1382004 Judson (Converse, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A13-17-0 (1st)13-173.445.8107-53
WINS: #15 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (30-15), #41 Pflugerville (TX) (29-26), #64 Copperas Cove (TX) (28-12), #65 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (49-37), #113 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (28-14), #158 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (28-0), #431 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (38-0), #490 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (31-0), #652 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (44-10), #759 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (49-7), #936 La Joya (TX) (43-14), #1234 Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) (49-0), #2578 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #26 Westfield (Houston, TX) (28-14)

1392007 Plano (TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A13-26-1 (2nd)13-273.348102-75
WINS: #46 Westfield (Houston, TX) (31-19), #54 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (41-20), #201 Mesquite (TX) (31-13), #201 Mesquite (TX) (28-7), #208 Rockwall (TX) (42-35), #345 Rowlett (TX) (35-6), #362 Plano East (Plano, TX) (28-14), #492 Plano West (Plano, TX) (14-9), #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (42-7), #518 Wylie (TX) (35-7), #1390 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (41-6), #1646 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (27-7), #6521 Richardson (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (30-27), #94 Allen (TX) (35-26)

1402007 Bowie (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A12-26-1 (t 1st)10-273.345.3102-60
WINS: #54 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (17-7), #94 Cedar Hill (TX) (57-45), #174 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (37-14), #206 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (49-21), #234 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-7), #380 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (35-14), #599 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (27-7), #689 Arlington (TX) (43-3), #801 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (48-0), #1047 Duncanville (TX) (42-14), #3614 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (54-6), #4562 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (21-14), #138 DeSoto (TX) (24-23)

1412005 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A13-26-1 (t 1st)13-273.345.6104-72
WINS: #28 Judson (Converse, TX) (21-7), #52 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (31-21), #52 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (50-20), #124 Pflugerville (TX) (28-21), #127 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (34-14), #163 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (26-23), #275 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (28-21), #341 San Marcos (TX) (42-14), #519 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (28-7), #1083 United (Laredo, TX) (56-28), #1510 Westwood (Austin, TX) (37-15), #3010 Temple (TX) (40-6), #3075 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (39-7), LOSSES: #8 Katy (TX) (17-14), #542 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (14-10)

1422003 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ)Arizona5A East Valley5A13-16-0 (1st)13-173.337.8102-61
WINS: #3 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (15-0), #136 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) (28-21), #146 Gilbert (AZ) (48-14), #173 Peoria (AZ) (35-8), #409 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (38-0), #567 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (14-7), #595 Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) (28-6), #749 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) (49-0), #1078 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) (42-6), #3580 Mesa (AZ) (64-0), #4455 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) (66-7), #4538 South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) (46-3), #7967 Cibola (Yuma, AZ) (63-6), LOSSES: #3 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (35-28)

1432013 Aledo (TX)Texas4A Region I District 74A16-07-0 (1st)14-073.231.7118-65
WINS: #124 Ennis (TX) (29-6), #159 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (44-3), #214 Brenham (TX) (38-10), #476 Stephenville (TX) (56-14), #573 Canyon (TX) (54-14), #1055 Wichita Falls (TX) (69-14), #1253 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (75-14), #2609 Granbury (TX) (72-6), #3040 Burleson (TX) (76-6), #3415 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (59-13), #4258 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (84-7), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (49-7), #5139 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (77-16), #7940 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (84-7), #9790 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (66-10), #10819 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (91-0), LOSSES: none

1442011 Aledo (TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A14-27-0 (1st)13-273.237.3132-64
WINS: #90 Manvel (TX) (49-28), #170 Corsicana (TX) (68-28), #173 Stephenville (TX) (33-0), #443 Summit (Arlington, TX) (59-23), #803 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (42-14), #1669 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (73-30), #1947 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (50-7), #2118 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (67-42), #2918 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (59-14), #3836 Weatherford (TX) (50-7), #4280 Azle (TX) (49-3), #5344 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (62-17), #5360 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (59-10), #6817 Springtown (TX) (83-21), LOSSES: #4 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (62-35), #173 Stephenville (TX) (48-47)

1452008 Muskegon (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Red214-07-0 (1st)7-073.239.693-57
WINS: #73 Rockford (MI) (34-6), #81 Lowell (MI) (49-14), #149 Hudsonville (MI) (12-6), #149 Hudsonville (MI) (29-26), #276 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (34-14), #593 Davison (MI) (38-35), #856 Grandville (MI) (28-14), #905 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (49-14), #952 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (42-27), #1461 Grand Haven (MI) (43-6), #1719 Holland (MI) (49-13), #2302 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (42-0), #3251 Jenison (MI) (64-22), #7271 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (35-0), LOSSES: none

1462007 Northwestern (Miami, FL)Florida6A District 136A15-05-0 (1st)13-073.233.599-71
WINS: #51 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (29-21), #116 Deerfield Beach (FL) (19-14), #245 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (40-14), #251 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (41-0), #772 Central (Miami, FL) (24-12), #951 Coral Gables (FL) (53-10), #1182 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (55-14), #1216 American (Hialeah, FL) (36-12), #1359 Homestead (FL) (28-18), #2253 Carol City (Miami, FL) (42-0), #2648 Southridge (Miami, FL) (48-21), #3389 Hialeah (FL) (47-7), #7103 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (63-0), #7520 Jackson (Miami, FL) (46-0), #8082 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: none

1472006 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A10-45-2 (2nd)9-473.254.2116-52
WINS: #41 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (24-10), #96 Grapevine (TX) (41-38), #97 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (38-14), #140 Coppell (TX) (52-20), #194 Northwest (Justin, TX) (35-31), #442 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (37-27), #513 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (70-20), #583 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (48-7), #773 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (49-9), #1361 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (28-20), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (56-7), #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (33-7), #2 Cedar Hill (TX) (35-28), #964 Keller (TX) (22-19)

1482004 Abilene (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A12-15-0 (1st)10-173.244.690-59
WINS: #58 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (19-14), #68 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (20-17), #99 Midland (TX) (52-14), #251 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (35-18), #288 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (35-14), #730 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (45-21), #886 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (56-0), #1012 Brownwood (TX) (63-14), #1098 Odessa (TX) (52-14), #1191 Permian (Odessa, TX) (35-7), #1191 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (59-6), #3308 Belton (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #2 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (35-30)

1492004 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A12-26-1 (2nd)9-273.250.7112-52
WINS: #42 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (29-26), #43 Plano West (Plano, TX) (17-14), #49 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (30-7), #99 Midland (TX) (49-38), #170 Keller (TX) (43-27), #230 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (21-18), #270 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (56-35), #596 Grapevine (TX) (44-21), #886 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (47-14), #1571 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (54-28), #2480 Denton (TX) (37-9), #4042 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (34-14), LOSSES: #2 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (28-7), #2 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (52-27)

1502015 Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas6A Region II District 146A15-18-0 (1st)15-173.144.3115-77-1
WINS: #20 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-14), #55 Mansfield (TX) (49-21), #67 Westfield (Houston, TX) (28-21), #198 Rockwall (TX) (45-24), #293 Midway (Waco, TX) (55-14), #293 Midway (Waco, TX) (48-24), #890 Bowie (Austin, TX) (44-27), #1540 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (70-0), #1913 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (49-13), #2248 Copperas Cove (TX) (56-13), #2632 Pflugerville (TX) (48-0), #4346 Anderson (Austin, TX) (60-3), #4864 Akins (Austin, TX) (56-7), #5618 Del Valle (TX) (64-0), #9634 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (34-7)

1512005 Copperas Cove (TX)Texas5A Region II District 135A13-17-0 (1st)11-173.146.792-69
WINS: #28 Judson (Converse, TX) (20-19), #32 Garland (TX) (30-14), #46 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (21-14), #72 Leander (TX) (42-28), #271 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (62-12), #333 Harker Heights (TX) (35-20), #388 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (48-26), #527 Bryan (TX) (35-11), #690 Belton (TX) (34-7), #1040 Waco (TX) (29-21), #1347 Killeen (TX) (24-0), #2210 University (Waco, TX) (55-14), #3010 Temple (TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #11 Lufkin (TX) (38-28)

1522014 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)SouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)12-25-0 (1st)8-17352.8115-54
WINS: #29 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (28-25), #35 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (33-21), #54 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (49-44), #114 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (42-14), #200 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (58-34), #222 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (63-14), #232 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (49-26), #297 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (54-43), #566 Norco (CA) (48-7), #1806 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (65-7), #2346 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (50-0), #4107 Norwalk (CA) (48-3), LOSSES: #4 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (34-31), #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (48-41)

1532012 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)New JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 310-23-1 (t 1st)4-07344.894-40
WINS: #33 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (20-10), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (38-37), #190 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (37-9), #228 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (21-10), #367 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) (42-0), #468 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (48-27), #479 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) (42-7), #1189 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (42-14), #1702 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (62-0), #7107 Bishop Ahr [George] (Edison, NJ) (57-20), LOSSES: #15 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (44-35), #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (14-10)

1542010 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - CentralI11-44-1 (t 1st)9-47352.7117-59
WINS: #16 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (28-24), #50 Centerville (OH) (36-33), #50 Centerville (OH) (34-10), #62 Middletown (OH) (21-0), #66 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (28-14), #128 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (21-7), #474 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (24-7), #2156 Seneca (Louisville, KY) (31-7), #3346 Xenia (OH) (44-3), #3403 Beavercreek (OH) (46-16), #3871 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (42-14), LOSSES: #1 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (35-28), #61 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (35-28), #174 Springfield (OH) (28-21), #373 McKinley (Canton, OH) (26-0)

1552010 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Florida5A District 165A15-03-0 (1st)9-07335.3115-66
WINS: #151 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (29-7), #158 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (31-7), #312 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (60-14), #407 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (31-3), #552 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (52-13), #552 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (47-6), #626 Miramar (FL) (23-7), #1132 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (42-28), #1221 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-6), #1858 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (56-0), #1926 Cooper City (FL) (49-7), #3233 Coconut Creek (FL) (59-0), #3925 Deerfield Beach (FL) (56-6), #4206 Nova (Davie, FL) (45-0), #9079 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: none

1562008 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - North413-23-0 (1st)8-07336.2103-65
WINS: #43 Coldwater (OH) (31-21), #68 Steubenville (OH) (21-6), #295 Genoa (OH) (42-34), #478 Brookville (OH) (35-7), #965 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (42-7), #965 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (49-7), #2125 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (56-7), #2125 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (42-7), #2904 Ashland (OH) (51-14), #3150 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (34-7), #4179 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (49-0), #5628 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) (48-0), #7689 Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) (39-7), LOSSES: #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (forfeit), #3150 Bellbrook (OH) (forfeit)

1572016 Chandler (AZ)Arizona6A Premier6A13-24-0 (1st)12-172.948.8119-67
WINS: #51 Valdosta (GA) (44-24), #52 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (36-17), #166 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (44-35), #166 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (62-20), #299 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (34-10), #307 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (56-7), #373 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (62-7), #499 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (63-28), #1108 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (31-16), #1443 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (48-6), #1443 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (59-37), #4939 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) (59-0), #5801 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (55-16), LOSSES: #8 Centennial (Corona, CA) (56-49), #52 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (52-7)

1582012 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater MiamiI12-17-0 (1st)11-172.950.777-64
WINS: #64 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (35-34), #72 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (31-28), #72 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #160 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #198 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (57-44), #291 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (28-15), #579 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (35-0), #1085 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (48-29), #1155 Middletown (OH) (41-14), #1952 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (55-0), #3061 Fairfield (OH) (65-6), #3407 Ryle (Union, KY) (35-0), LOSSES: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21)

1592011 Skyline (Dallas, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A14-17-0 (1st)12-172.943112-66
WINS: #46 DeSoto (TX) (41-31), #60 The Woodlands (TX) (35-31), #122 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (42-24), #132 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (47-14), #401 Cocoa (FL) (36-20), #517 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (31-8), #772 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (54-7), #975 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (36-0), #990 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (47-7), #2048 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (37-0), #2844 Richardson (TX) (62-7), #4844 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (60-0), #9542 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (54-0), #11222 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #6 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (28-24)

1602010 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)MissouriFreelance614-0 13-072.946.399-58
WINS: #80 Blue Springs (MO) (7-0), #80 Blue Springs (MO) (7-6), #139 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (31-23), #139 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (24-17), #188 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (10-7), #240 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (42-6), #425 Hutchinson (KS) (29-28), #567 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (14-6), #664 Jefferson City (MO) (34-10), #731 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (40-21), #897 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (34-13), #1132 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (35-7), #1466 Liberty (MO) (41-0), #3076 Joplin (MO) (41-0), LOSSES: none

1612012 Trinity (Louisville, KY)Kentucky6A District 46A13-13-0 (1st)8-072.842.6114-65
WINS: #64 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (45-21), #72 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (14-13), #131 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (24-16), #216 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (52-23), #233 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (15-14), #233 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (34-7), #250 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (21-14), #329 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (27-23), #420 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (61-7), #1682 Male (Louisville, KY) (38-7), #1980 Madison Central (Richmond, KY) (62-8), #3813 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (55-27), #7336 Clark [George Rogers] (Winchester, KY) (56-7), LOSSES: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (45-42)

1622014 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)GeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA15-05-0 (1st)11-072.743.6114-61
WINS: #84 Hoover (AL) (35-14), #91 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-24), #185 Milton (GA) (42-35), #185 Dacula (GA) (51-30), #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (57-20), #390 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (58-14), #402 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (45-27), #420 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (31-14), #478 Valdosta (GA) (48-20), #663 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (62-21), #669 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (28-24), #2508 Enterprise (AL) (38-10), #2942 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (62-12), #6984 Pelham (GA) (47-7), #6984 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: none

1632012 Kahuku (HI)HawaiiOahu Red - EastI12-06-0 (1st)10-072.738.670-57
WINS: #75 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (42-20), #75 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (21-13), #288 Mililani (HI) (50-13), #446 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (31-6), #446 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (14-7), #446 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (47-14), #1123 Wai'anae (HI) (14-10), #1634 Moanalua (Honolulu, HI) (31-15), #4070 McKinley (Honolulu, HI) (35-6), #4869 Kailua (HI) (56-7), #7039 Castle (Kaneohe, HI) (35-0), #9917 Kaimuki (Honolulu, HI) (42-7), LOSSES: none

1642006 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Buckeye115-05-0 (1st)13-072.740.1107-65
WINS: #18 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (10-6), #65 Mentor (OH) (36-35), #88 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (17-14), #172 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (28-20), #172 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (13-7), #220 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (19-0), #220 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (17-0), #880 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (13-10), #1014 Grove City (OH) (14-0), #1064 Middletown (OH) (35-26), #1878 Logan (OH) (38-8), #2009 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (48-7), #2322 Reynoldsburg (OH) (42-13), #6415 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (31-0), #8780 Independence (Columbus, OH) (43-6), LOSSES: none

1652005 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A14-16-1 (1st)13-172.734106-69
WINS: #199 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (55-3), #237 Avon (IN) (42-14), #336 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (55-20), #355 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-0), #556 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-0), #727 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (31-13), #799 Carmel (IN) (44-7), #1032 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (59-3), #1181 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (68-10), #1510 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (63-13), #1614 East St. Louis (IL) (70-50), #2633 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (76-12), #2918 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (59-17), #6389 Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) (75-14), LOSSES: #199 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (33-14)

1662015 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)IllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue8A14-04-0 (1st)6-072.640.6101-61
WINS: #114 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (34-28), #220 Palatine (IL) (24-22), #222 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (49-21), #254 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (28-0), #265 Marist (Chicago, IL) (41-0), #534 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (49-0), #698 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (49-8), #998 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (31-7), #1657 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (56-14), #1755 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (35-0), #2512 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) (31-0), #3339 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) (35-7), #3980 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (54-16), #8052 DePaul College Prep (Chicago, IL) (42-0), LOSSES: none

1672014 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - CentralI13-24-1 (2nd)11-272.648.195-66
WINS: #32 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (29-22), #104 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (44-35), #200 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (42-13), #286 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (38-3), #286 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (34-29), #478 Miamisburg (OH) (45-3), #1133 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (40-0), #1637 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (32-0), #2097 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (49-19), #3294 Springfield (OH) (53-14), #4379 Beavercreek (OH) (45-7), Oakridge (Ontario) (69-0), #7562 Troy (OH) (54-0), LOSSES: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (31-21), #290 Centerville (OH) (19-14)

1682012 Ensworth (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA13-07-0 (1st)11-072.640.389-67
WINS: #128 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (35-28), #128 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (31-14), #216 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (20-0), #329 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #329 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-7), #521 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (62-14), #613 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-17), #1178 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (37-7), #1178 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (47-10), #2265 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (41-24), #2579 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (34-7), #3765 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (49-0), #6347 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: none

1692010 Carthage (TX)Texas3A Region II District 163A14-25-0 (1st)13-172.643.7139-59
WINS: #27 Brownwood (TX) (35-28), #66 Henderson (TX) (43-33), #87 Argyle (TX) (44-27), #128 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (47-22), #242 Gilmer (TX) (38-21), #442 Jacksonville (TX) (41-26), #567 Lindale (TX) (47-42), #847 Pittsburg (TX) (50-11), #890 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (42-13), #911 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (36-12), #1171 Canton (TX) (56-27), #1649 Center (TX) (63-24), #2244 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (42-0), #2477 Gladewater (TX) (71-44), LOSSES: #90 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (46-14), #1858 Nacogdoches (TX) (41-20)

1702004 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)New YorkSection 3 Class AA 1AA13-06-0 (1st)13-072.628.972-49
WINS: #17 New Rochelle (NY) (41-35), #235 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (44-14), #647 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (39-28), #1162 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (49-13), #1162 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (56-14), #1404 Binghamton (NY) (48-16), #2812 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (42-7), #3533 Central Square (NY) (57-16), #4151 Liverpool (NY) (42-0), #4982 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (55-7), #7873 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (48-12), #7998 Auburn (NY) (49-21), #9967 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (41-14), LOSSES: none

1712010 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)Louisiana5A District 35A10-52-2 (t 2nd)8-372.541130-52
WINS: #93 More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) (31-0), #93 West Monroe (LA) (21-14), #188 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (41-20), #324 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (28-14), #462 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (56-6), #506 Barbe [Alfred M.] (Lake Charles, LA) (35-14), #1171 Zachary (LA) (49-7), #2697 Lafayette (LA) (56-33), #2962 Breaux Bridge (LA) (63-0), #5228 Comeaux [Ovey] (Lafayette, LA) (42-6), LOSSES: #93 More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) (42-17), #882 Northside (Lafayette, LA) (forfeit), #1672 McDonogh #35 (New Orleans, LA) (forfeit), #2156 LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) (forfeit), #2406 Sulphur (LA) (forfeit)

1722008 Grant (Sacramento, CA)Sac-JoaquinMetropolitanII14-06-0 (1st)11-072.526.694-67-1
WINS: #11 Alta (Sandy, UT) (35-28), #20 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (25-20), #299 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (34-21), #436 Granite Bay (CA) (22-19), #1243 Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) (55-6), #1243 Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) (35-13), #2044 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (49-14), #4527 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (34-7), #5452 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) (45-14), #7087 Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) (58-9), #9686 Sacramento (CA) (55-0), #11335 Johnson [Hiram] (Sacramento, CA) (62-6), #11574 McClatchy [C. K.] (Sacramento, CA) (89-0), #12931 Kennedy [John F.] (Sacramento, CA) (61-0), LOSSES: none

1732012 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A16-07-0 (1st)16-072.438.6113-78
WINS: #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (35-24), #73 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (45-33), #404 The Woodlands (TX) (63-10), #502 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (23-9), #506 La Porte (TX) (55-10), #745 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (70-21), #790 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (35-21), #835 Memorial (Houston, TX) (41-6), #927 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (49-0), #1178 Klein (TX) (48-7), #1266 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (62-24), #1549 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (38-13), #3650 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (62-7), #4307 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (70-7), #4400 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (56-7), #6252 Westbury (Houston, TX) (77-7), LOSSES: none

1742004 Longview (TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A12-16-0 (1st)9-172.444.7101-56
WINS: #7 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (34-31), #58 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (24-21), #106 Marshall (TX) (40-15), #257 Mesquite (TX) (35-7), #447 Neville (Monroe, LA) (14-7), #507 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (30-13), #527 North Garland (Garland, TX) (49-27), #551 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (44-14), #936 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (42-13), #1032 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (42-14), #1803 Rockwall (TX) (14-10), #2170 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #5 Lufkin (TX) (31-21)

1752003 Valley (West Des Moines, IA)IowaIowa4A13-05-0 (1st)13-072.430.369-60
WINS: #88 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (17-7), #245 Ankeny (IA) (42-14), #508 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (38-7), #736 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (45-14), #842 Ames (IA) (34-10), #934 Newton (IA) (37-0), #1482 Johnston (IA) (49-7), #2489 Marshalltown (IA) (48-17), #2622 Mason City (IA) (76-42), #3542 Fort Dodge (IA) (27-14), #6507 Indianola (IA) (45-0), #8041 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (54-0), #9367 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (54-8), LOSSES: none

1762006 Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)SouthernFoothillNorthern (IV)12-24-0 (1st)9-172.341.1114-57
WINS: #27 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (27-13), #102 Moorpark (CA) (24-22), #102 Moorpark (CA) (33-14), #242 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (42-7), #292 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (41-25), #396 Crespi (Encino, CA) (38-35), #802 Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) (76-14), #944 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (49-32), #1191 Saugus (CA) (42-7), #1380 Valencia (CA) (62-17), #2109 Royal (Simi Valley, CA) (63-3), #12119 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) (90-0), LOSSES: #70 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (18-17), #321 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (21-14)

1772004 Poly (Long Beach, CA)SouthernMooreI13-16-0 (1st)10-072.336.6104-62-1
WINS: #55 Los Alamitos (CA) (21-6), #100 Centennial (Corona, CA) (46-20), #112 Lakewood (CA) (22-9), #115 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (29-28), #181 Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) (39-15), #624 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (27-6), #895 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (28-21), #1824 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (57-0), #2455 Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) (40-8), #3925 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (35-6), #4668 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (51-2), #6923 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (52-12), #10133 Compton (CA) (52-6), LOSSES: #3 Mission Viejo (CA) (41-14)

1782013 Jenks (OK)Oklahoma6A District 26A14-07-0 (1st)13-072.245.5103-63
WINS: #28 Trinity (Euless, TX) (27-23), #54 Union (Tulsa, OK) (38-22), #54 Union (Tulsa, OK) (20-16), #102 Broken Arrow (OK) (28-7), #274 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (24-0), #274 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (46-14), #663 Bixby (OK) (45-7), #823 Midwest City (OK) (33-14), #834 Owasso (OK) (14-10), #834 Owasso (OK) (45-28), #1071 Sapulpa (OK) (59-7), #2065 Muskogee (OK) (56-14), #3225 Edison [Thomas] (Tulsa, OK) (41-14), #3659 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (56-7), LOSSES: none

1792013 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)SouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)11-33-2 (2nd)6-372.256119-53
WINS: #44 Mission Viejo (CA) (21-14), #62 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (30-0), #84 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (28-17), #116 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (38-14), #138 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (28-21), #164 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (15-0), #492 Upland (CA) (44-13), #627 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (21-7), #2230 Carson (CA) (33-0), #2557 Santa Monica (CA) (37-0), #4481 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (56-7), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (24-2), #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (34-7), #460 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (16-7)

1802004 Lakeland (FL)Florida5A District 75A15-06-0 (1st)11-072.235.395-60
WINS: #139 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (40-20), #146 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-7), #170 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (31-7), #346 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (42-13), #490 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (19-17), #737 Durant (Plant City, FL) (21-18), #802 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (35-24), #1388 Plant City (FL) (49-7), #1388 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (42-7), #1630 Riverview (FL) (43-7), #1692 Brandon (FL) (47-16), #3140 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (55-7), #3533 Miami (FL) (56-15), #3801 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (47-14), #5765 Winter Haven (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: none

1812007 Highland Park (Dallas, TX)Texas4A Region II District 104A15-17-0 (1st)14-172.141.8121-69
WINS: #79 Everman (TX) (42-13), #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (38-20), #187 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (49-6), #191 Waxahachie (TX) (35-13), #362 Kilgore (TX) (38-6), #459 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (31-14), #562 Frisco (TX) (49-28), #562 Frisco (TX) (31-26), #739 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (36-13), #881 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (45-20), #1288 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (42-21), #1950 Forney (TX) (42-7), #2595 Greenville (TX) (59-21), #2757 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (56-0), #3169 Terrell (TX) (31-0), LOSSES: #17 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (36-34)

1822007 Jenks (OK)Oklahoma6A District 46A13-17-0 (1st)12-172.136.4104-61
WINS: #76 Union (Tulsa, OK) (42-24), #195 Bixby (OK) (27-3), #320 Muskogee (OK) (50-35), #362 Midwest City (OK) (35-7), #469 Owasso (OK) (48-6), #852 Broken Arrow (OK) (48-21), #1100 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (35-7), #1403 Stillwater (OK) (42-7), #1922 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (69-0), #2627 Sapulpa (OK) (56-7), #3270 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (43-14), #4225 Tahlequah (OK) (50-0), #6715 Bartlesville (OK) (49-7), LOSSES: #76 Union (Tulsa, OK) (43-42)

1832007 Poly (Long Beach, CA)SouthernMoorePac-5 (I)13-16-0 (1st)11-072.140.9106-58
WINS: #35 Crespi (Encino, CA) (13-3), #69 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (2-0), #94 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (21-13), #445 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (34-7), #445 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (35-14), #482 Carson (CA) (38-9), #646 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (39-7), #646 Lakewood (CA) (13-6), #1415 Compton (CA) (42-14), #1618 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (28-14), #3479 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (45-6), #5525 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (31-0), #6903 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (45-6), LOSSES: #52 Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) (20-7)

1842006 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)New JerseyNNJIL CNon-Public IV12-03-0 (1st)5-072.133.177-45
WINS: #88 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (31-28), #229 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (41-0), #404 Centerville (OH) (21-0), #1076 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (56-0), #1076 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (55-0), #1147 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (45-6), #1224 Montclair (NJ) (68-0), #1252 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (34-10), #1324 Ridgewood (NJ) (41-0), #1411 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (43-3), #3185 Hackensack (NJ) (35-7), #4704 Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) (70-23), LOSSES: none

1852016 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA14-06-0 (1st)9-07244.2106-68
WINS: #65 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (43-24), #121 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (35-24), #142 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (35-25), #285 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (38-17), #357 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (49-17), #499 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-14), #499 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (63-35), #1598 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-13), #1985 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #2183 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (45-7), #2183 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (22-10), #2383 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #5367 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: none

1862003 Independence (Charlotte, NC)North CarolinaME-CA 84A16-07-0 (1st)15-07231.2124-79
WINS: #114 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (20-18), #215 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (27-16), #215 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (32-13), #304 New Bern (NC) (54-7), #476 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (44-6), #485 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (40-14), #1292 Spartanburg (SC) (49-7), #1976 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (48-13), #1976 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (49-21), #2229 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) (41-6), #2229 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) (48-7), #2888 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) (64-0), #3288 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (46-0), #3457 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (57-20), #6749 Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) (63-0), #7456 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (61-6), LOSSES: none

1872014 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)New JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 49-23-1 (t 1st)3-171.957.177-47
WINS: #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (44-7), #71 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (18-17), #71 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (21-14), #87 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (37-31), #143 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #411 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (41-20), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (63-28), #964 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (38-6), #3018 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (63-10), LOSSES: #6 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (34-18), #66 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (27-0)

1882004 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A13-36-1 (2nd)13-371.947.8119-66
WINS: #85 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (18-10), #91 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-24), #113 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (22-0), #158 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (42-6), #265 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (48-20), #387 San Benito (TX) (51-0), #431 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (24-13), #519 Westwood (Austin, TX) (10-0), #638 San Marcos (TX) (38-21), #652 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (34-13), #759 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (21-14), #1460 Temple (TX) (35-7), #2578 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (48-8), LOSSES: #2 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (27-24), #8 Judson (Converse, TX) (30-15), #41 Pflugerville (TX) (23-17)

1892016 Fayetteville (AR)Arkansas7A West7A12-16-1 (t 1st)10-171.840.988-68
WINS: #89 North Little Rock (AR) (53-19), #221 Bentonville (AR) (46-21), #222 Blue Springs (MO) (26-21), #396 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (28-0), #400 Bryant (AR) (43-10), #1061 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (35-25), #1374 Conway (AR) (35-0), #2244 Springdale (AR) (56-7), #2478 Rogers (AR) (54-17), #4046 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) (50-14), #4747 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (48-17), #5231 Van Buren (AR) (52-17), LOSSES: #221 Bentonville (AR) (24-21)

1902006 Lutheran (Orange, CA)SouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)14-14-1 (t 1st)11-171.841.8101-71
WINS: #46 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (23-22), #57 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (30-20), #102 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (49-39), #134 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (24-21), #162 Palo Alto (CA) (42-28), #250 San Clemente (CA) (49-20), #407 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (28-8), #562 Compton (CA) (26-12), #706 Los Alamitos (CA) (38-27), #1191 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (59-7), #1380 Valencia (CA) (47-17), #3305 Lancaster (CA) (35-6), #4002 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (42-13), #9519 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (2-0), LOSSES: #238 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (28-21)

1912006 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Idaho5A Inland Empire5A12-03-0 (1st)8-071.833.571-51
WINS: #136 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (35-6), #331 Meridian (ID) (23-0), #331 Meridian (ID) (31-7), #645 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (48-7), #645 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (21-18), #1128 Moses Lake (WA) (38-21), #1859 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (41-14), #2914 Kennewick (WA) (42-17), #3185 Sandpoint (ID) (49-31), #3513 Lewiston (ID) (55-20), #4090 Post Falls (ID) (56-20), #5973 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (55-14), LOSSES: none

1922003 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A15-16-0 (1st)15-171.839111-75
WINS: #27 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (16-15), #58 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (36-12), #230 Humble (TX) (31-14), #291 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (34-14), #519 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (49-14), #534 Bryan (TX) (22-12), #610 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (40-9), #765 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (20-0), #1011 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (36-12), #1300 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (41-10), #1371 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (38-34), #1888 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (28-7), #2180 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (35-14), #2328 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (45-3), #2888 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (35-20), LOSSES: #67 Lufkin (TX) (35-14)

1932016 East (Salt Lake City, UT)Utah4A Region 54A14-05-0 (1st)10-071.739.593-69
WINS: #17 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (23-21), #70 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (37-23), #126 Springville (UT) (48-20), #258 Timpview (Provo, UT) (47-34), #676 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-13), #931 Syracuse (UT) (67-21), #1072 Orem (UT) (38-0), #1135 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (64-13), #1396 Woods Cross (UT) (48-7), #2043 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (41-24), #2681 Bountiful (UT) (52-14), #3574 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (70-20), #3883 Clearfield (UT) (55-21), #7381 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (73-9), LOSSES: none

1942015 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)SouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)10-33-2 (2nd)6-371.756.9109-49
WINS: #25 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (24-21), #80 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (28-27), #94 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (49-35), #176 La Mirada (CA) (42-7), #195 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (42-10), #262 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (35-14), #322 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (45-14), #528 Upland (CA) (43-14), #580 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (42-26), #2439 Lakewood (CA) (66-14), LOSSES: #2 Centennial (Corona, CA) (42-36), #4 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (42-21), #132 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (35-28)

1952015 Allen (TX)Texas6A Region I District 66A14-18-0 (1st)13-171.749.5107-72
WINS: #66 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (48-27), #156 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (38-28), #207 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (36-11), #214 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (48-16), #277 DeSoto (TX) (41-40), #400 Viera (FL) (56-20), #484 Plano East (Plano, TX) (58-23), #659 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (50-14), #784 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (45-13), #838 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (45-15), #1086 Plano (TX) (65-0), #1216 Lewisville (TX) (52-7), #1551 Plano West (Plano, TX) (69-10), #2512 Flower Mound (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #20 Westlake (Austin, TX) (23-17)

1962013 Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Utah5A Region 35A14-05-0 (1st)12-071.736.891-72
WINS: #14 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (24-21), #184 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (38-27), #184 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (38-13), #364 Riverton (UT) (43-10), #455 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (48-13), #480 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (48-27), #663 Alta (Sandy, UT) (33-27), #781 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (37-24), #2591 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (48-15), #3352 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) (42-7), #3978 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-10), #5830 West Jordan (UT) (42-0), #5870 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (52-0), #6178 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: none

1972010 Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Utah5A Region 35A13-06-0 (1st)13-071.73274-72
WINS: #224 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (30-7), #242 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (51-23), #442 Riverton (UT) (52-13), #611 Northridge (Layton, UT) (54-13), #1300 Pleasant Grove (UT) (48-3), #1334 Alta (Sandy, UT) (49-26), #1350 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (34-0), #2521 Kearns (UT) (52-7), #2686 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (51-0), #3291 West Jordan (UT) (50-24), #6062 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (48-0), #8538 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (63-0), #8683 Taylorsville (UT) (56-7), LOSSES: none

1982003 New Rochelle (NY)New YorkSection 1 AA - SouthAA12-16-1 (2nd)12-171.735.683-43
WINS: #53 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (14-7), #72 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (19-8), #222 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (32-6), #262 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (24-12), #560 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (42-0), #1051 Carmel (NY) (26-7), #1613 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (34-0), #1976 Mt. Vernon (NY) (47-6), #4180 Mamaroneck (NY) (33-0), #5138 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (35-8), #5717 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (40-19), #10933 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #390 White Plains (NY) (7-6)

1992015 Jenks (OK)Oklahoma6A-I District 16A-I11-16-1 (2nd)10-171.644.279-58
WINS: #87 Union (Tulsa, OK) (33-17), #87 Union (Tulsa, OK) (45-27), #138 Broken Arrow (OK) (35-14), #326 Bixby (OK) (58-24), #557 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (56-21), #733 Norman North (Norman, OK) (69-34), #1741 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) (40-0), #2036 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (48-0), #2068 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (66-7), #4132 Yukon (OK) (70-21), #4639 Norman (OK) (63-10), LOSSES: #138 Broken Arrow (OK) (35-34)

2002006 Lakeland (FL)Florida5A District 85A15-03-0 (1st)10-071.633.6102-69
WINS: #31 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (25-22), #123 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-42), #146 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-24), #335 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (24-3), #335 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (46-7), #509 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (29-26), #552 Winter Haven (FL) (34-7), #1107 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (7-3), #1503 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (37-0), #2109 Norland (Miami, FL) (42-12), #3916 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (49-7), #4591 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (45-7), #4987 Brandon (FL) (49-6), #5015 Venice (FL) (42-7), #6945 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (78-0), LOSSES: none

2012014 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Florida4A District 84A15-03-0 (1st)7-071.537.8112-66
WINS: #15 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (34-28), #28 Central (Miami, FL) (21-20), #283 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (54-35), #368 Tucker (GA) (19-7), #426 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (57-21), #473 Cocoa (FL) (14-12), #778 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (35-7), #1310 Jackson (Miami, FL) (55-7), #1364 Norland (Miami, FL) (28-14), #1387 Carol City (Miami, FL) (38-14), #1436 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (27-12), #2212 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (42-8), #5235 Edison (Miami, FL) (38-0), #6770 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (51-6), #9673 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: none

2022013 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)ColoradoFreelance5A13-1 12-071.535.897-60
WINS: #164 Fairview (Boulder, CO) (55-16), #243 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (42-23), #372 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (49-13), #396 Central (Fresno, CA) (31-7), #560 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (49-20), #1412 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) (42-6), #2487 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) (40-0), #3012 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (63-22), #3471 Legend (Parker, CO) (48-10), #3855 Heritage (Littleton, CO) (56-7), #3886 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) (56-7), #6749 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) (56-6), #10879 Palmer [William J.] (Colorado Springs, CO) (51-0), LOSSES: #13 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (24-21)

2032008 Longview (TX)Texas4A Region II District 134A13-36-0 (1st)11-171.548.2143-61
WINS: #27 Sulphur Springs (TX) (32-13), #37 Midway (Waco, TX) (43-42), #84 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (41-7), #197 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (41-30), #267 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-0), #287 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (35-20), #344 Lufkin (TX) (45-37), #544 Lancaster (TX) (49-22), #577 Marshall (TX) (50-21), #723 Hallsville (TX) (21-7), #1635 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (51-7), #1733 Jacksonville (TX) (61-14), #2471 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (41-14), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (21-7), #4 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (48-23), #231 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (forfeit)

2042008 Alta (Sandy, UT)Utah5A Region 25A13-15-0 (1st)13-071.539.494-73
WINS: #50 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (21-17), #50 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (27-19), #263 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-21), #323 Syracuse (UT) (42-14), #487 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (21-20), #532 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (38-36), #1076 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (55-14), #1439 Spanish Fork (UT) (42-6), #1483 Kearns (UT) (28-0), #1840 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (21-0), #3134 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-0), #5213 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (38-10), #9176 Taylorsville (UT) (45-0), LOSSES: #10 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (35-28)

2052003 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AAAII-AAA11-15-1 (t 1st)7-171.538.181-57
WINS: #92 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (38-14), #114 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (13-7), #191 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (17-13), #493 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (38-9), #493 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-10), #572 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (24-10), #586 Southaven (MS) (45-13), #2263 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (40-7), #2489 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (36-21), #2622 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-14), #5557 LaVergne (TN) (29-0), LOSSES: #92 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (27-24)

2062013 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)New JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 410-22-2 (t 3rd)4-171.44988-45
WINS: #50 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (35-21), #67 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (21-20), #86 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (13-6), #201 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (44-10), #342 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (44-6), #429 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (30-18), #566 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #1041 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (41-14), #1617 St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE) (56-6), #4725 Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) (55-14), LOSSES: #4 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (27-14), #67 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (20-13)

2072003 The Woodlands (TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A14-17-0 (1st)14-171.443.699-71
WINS: #34 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (50-48), #37 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (35-20), #106 Temple (TX) (28-20), #136 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (28-21), #170 Westfield (Houston, TX) (20-9), #230 Humble (TX) (28-14), #534 Bryan (TX) (35-20), #610 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (14-13), #908 Spring (TX) (24-15), #1168 Klein (TX) (45-7), #1422 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (54-7), #3479 Conroe (TX) (41-0), #3926 Kingwood (TX) (40-14), #5348 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #4 North Shore (Houston, TX) (23-7)

2082014 Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Utah5A Region 35A13-25-0 (1st)13-071.348.5111-67
WINS: #53 American Fork (UT) (20-3), #130 Riverton (UT) (35-3), #145 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (24-0), #191 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (36-6), #191 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (31-7), #277 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (58-41), #385 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (33-14), #816 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (42-0), #2048 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (30-0), #2238 Alta (Sandy, UT) (35-3), #2574 West Jordan (UT) (56-6), #5219 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (56-0), #5235 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (58-3), LOSSES: #4 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (23-20), #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (34-28)

2092009 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A11-25-0 (1st)11-271.345.385-63
WINS: #27 Allen (TX) (35-34), #55 Coppell (TX) (24-6), #107 Arlington (TX) (40-14), #118 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (41-30), #434 Plano West (Plano, TX) (49-20), #434 Flower Mound (TX) (70-21), #484 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (55-7), #576 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (24-17), #1394 Mesquite (TX) (56-21), #2582 Lewisville (TX) (52-0), #4325 Bellaire (TX) (61-13), LOSSES: #88 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (45-21), #470 North Shore (Houston, TX) (28-15)

2102009 West Monroe (LA)Louisiana5A District 15A15-07-0 (1st)12-071.332.298-76
WINS: #60 Neville (Monroe, LA) (30-27), #203 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (30-0), #474 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (27-26), #496 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (52-6), #514 Thibodaux (LA) (45-21), #719 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (43-12), #1246 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (28-17), #2254 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (35-6), #2960 Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) (47-14), #2983 Richwood (Monroe, LA) (35-0), #3761 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (51-9), #4456 Southwood (Shreveport, LA) (48-12), #5174 Leesville (LA) (71-13), #7036 Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) (56-7), #8065 Pineville (LA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

2112008 Centennial (Corona, CA)SouthernBig VIIIInland (II)15-07-0 (1st)12-071.339115-65
WINS: #29 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (21-16), #176 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (23-17), #176 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (26-16), #187 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (47-35), #309 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (42-7), #414 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (38-17), #593 Norco (CA) (31-7), #723 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (41-14), #981 North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) (42-19), #1135 Santiago (Corona, CA) (42-30), #1749 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (38-7), #2810 Poly (Riverside, CA) (56-6), #2832 Corona (CA) (34-19), #4133 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (38-8), #4681 Yucaipa (CA) (62-7), LOSSES: none

2122007 Liberty Hill (TX)Texas3A Region III District 183A14-04-0 (1st)13-071.334.294-70
WINS: #141 Gilmer (TX) (38-13), #362 Carthage (TX) (41-14), #450 Cuero (TX) (49-35), #655 Robinson (TX) (42-14), #739 Navasota (TX) (48-14), #1254 Connally (Waco, TX) (33-13), #1298 Rockdale (TX) (37-25), #1359 Burnet (TX) (34-17), #1646 Pleasanton (TX) (49-7), #1758 Wimberley (TX) (35-10), #2091 Hutto (TX) (52-7), #2113 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (63-14), #5186 Gatesville (TX) (70-7), #5214 Taylor (TX) (52-7), LOSSES: none

2132017 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater MiamiI11-28-0 (1st)11-171.245.681-66
WINS: #16 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (21-14), #339 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (36-10), #339 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (49-21), #415 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (45-0), #498 Fairfield (OH) (38-12), #624 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), #1505 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (38-13), #2380 Hamilton (OH) (41-7), #2910 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (52-24), #5342 Middletown (OH) (38-7), #5594 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (37-6), LOSSES: #16 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (20-17), #92 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (7-3)

2142013 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Florida4A District 84A14-03-0 (1st)7-071.237.6105-59
WINS: #21 Central (Miami, FL) (28-17), #48 Norcross (GA) (55-0), #84 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (28-12), #334 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-17), #706 Carol City (Miami, FL) (45-0), #737 Cocoa (FL) (49-10), #921 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (21-9), #965 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (40-21), #1517 Jackson (Miami, FL) (35-6), #1753 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (40-18), #2184 Norland (Miami, FL) (41-14), #2591 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (41-7), #4381 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (49-7), #9928 Edison (Miami, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: none

2152007 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A11-23-2 (t 2nd)11-271.242.682-56
WINS: #28 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (26-21), #39 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (42-30), #87 Kearney (NE) (46-23), #195 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (28-20), #208 Grand Island (NE) (14-7), #239 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #407 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (21-19), #1199 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (36-12), #3270 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (36-22), #3421 Benson (Omaha, NE) (34-16), #8082 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (41-6), LOSSES: #213 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (29-28), #1134 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (44-21)

2162014 Chandler (AZ)ArizonaI Section II14-05-0 (1st)11-071.140.783-87
WINS: #101 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (28-7), #101 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (56-24), #114 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (28-24), #200 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (43-22), #200 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (forfeit), #229 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (22-7), #729 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (55-10), #729 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (55-0), #1863 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (54-14), #2182 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (56-21), #2607 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (49-21), #3933 Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) (42-0), #4215 Gilbert (AZ) (56-14), #8421 Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) (56-10), LOSSES: none

2172012 Jordan (Sandy, UT)Utah5A Region 35A12-15-0 (1st)12-071.139.779-68
WINS: #120 Syracuse (UT) (58-2), #179 Alta (Sandy, UT) (36-24), #265 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (35-14), #485 Northridge (Layton, UT) (49-13), #713 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-14), #1155 Pleasant Grove (UT) (56-7), #2103 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-33), #2154 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (53-12), #2648 Layton (UT) (56-14), #2706 West Jordan (UT) (48-37), #3666 Kearns (UT) (61-29), #6583 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (56-0), LOSSES: #29 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (34-33)

2182010 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)IllinoisDuPage Valley7A14-07-0 (1st)6-071.137.997-55
WINS: #90 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (44-7), #178 Lake Zurich (IL) (28-17), #292 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (40-20), #442 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (44-0), #442 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (42-14), #687 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) (41-7), #731 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (41-13), #820 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (49-6), #1284 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (38-13), #1887 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (49-7), #2428 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) (42-6), #2816 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (28-7), #4551 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) (49-0), #4875 West Chicago (IL) (55-0), LOSSES: none

2192009 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)SouthernSunsetPac-5 (I)13-15-0 (1st)12-171.140.2103-60
WINS: #8 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (23-9), #114 Lakewood (CA) (37-29), #261 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (34-17), #261 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (47-16), #413 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (36-29), #442 Los Alamitos (CA) (27-10), #553 Fountain Valley (CA) (24-0), #868 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (34-6), #1180 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (35-6), #1574 Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) (34-10), #2134 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (58-14), #8734 Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) (48-0), #10777 Artesia (Lakewood, CA) (36-0), LOSSES: #8 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (16-6)

2202008 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A13-27-0 (1st)12-171.145.8102-67
WINS: #76 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (28-14), #126 The Woodlands (TX) (21-7), #140 Garland (TX) (38-6), #303 Cedar Park (TX) (35-10), #369 Round Rock (TX) (28-13), #441 Georgetown (TX) (34-23), #479 McNeil (Austin, TX) (24-14), #523 Leander (TX) (38-0), #607 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (58-16), #852 Westwood (Austin, TX) (41-14), #1540 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (56-17), #2101 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (41-7), #2680 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (33-17), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (23-21), #663 Waco (TX) (9-3)

2212003 Hunter (West Valley City, UT)UtahRegion 35A14-05-0 (1st)11-071.133.678-81
WINS: #65 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (23-15), #65 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-14), #177 Alta (Sandy, UT) (30-13), #198 Clearfield (UT) (24-7), #476 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (21-0), #1300 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (41-10), #1804 Taylorsville (UT) (49-7), #2474 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (44-12), #2474 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (49-0), #2797 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (42-3), #3036 Kearns (UT) (39-14), #4268 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (69-39), #4383 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (62-0), #5557 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (43-0), LOSSES: none

2222017 Folsom (CA)Sac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI-VII12-06-0 (1st)11-07140.391-48
WINS: #78 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (42-28), #172 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (56-33), #216 Granite Bay (CA) (35-14), #270 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (55-9), #331 Oakdale (CA) (45-29), #574 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (54-10), #773 Rocklin (CA) (46-3), #862 Sacramento (CA) (28-19), #1165 Tracy (CA) (56-21), #2963 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) (42-0), #3188 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (55-14), #3468 River City (West Sacramento, CA) (76-9), LOSSES: none

2232017 Northwestern (Miami, FL)Florida6A District 166A9-23-1 (t 1st)5-17148.566-40-1
WINS: #42 Central (Miami, FL) (24-18), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (21-7), #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (24-7), #120 Carol City (Miami, FL) (16-7), #496 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (14-7), #1364 Jackson (Miami, FL) (40-0), #1569 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (33-0), #2872 American (Hialeah, FL) (47-0), #7107 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (21-0), #924 Norland (Miami, FL) (28-27)

2242015 Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A10-16-0 (1st)6-07147.365-54
WINS: #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (36-29), #226 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (48-7), #241 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (35-28), #277 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (30-7), #353 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (41-17), #874 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (42-14), #946 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #973 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-10), #1414 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (41-0), #2897 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (63-12), LOSSES: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (14-13)

2252013 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA15-07-0 (1st)14-07135.8114-76
WINS: #159 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-35), #234 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (38-17), #250 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (62-35), #367 North Augusta (SC) (49-21), #408 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (27-0), #508 York (SC) (39-7), #508 York (SC) (45-15), #1233 Gaffney (SC) (51-19), #2344 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (63-18), #2788 West Florence (Florence, SC) (55-22), #2788 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (65-7), #3265 Rock Hill (SC) (66-19), #3613 Fort Mill (SC) (42-20), #5370 Clover (SC) (49-6), #7341 Lancaster (SC) (34-0), LOSSES: none

2262012 Jenks (OK)Oklahoma6A District 26A12-27-0 (1st)12-17140.6104-61
WINS: #148 Union (Tulsa, OK) (41-10), #208 Norman North (Norman, OK) (55-20), #262 Owasso (OK) (20-7), #275 Broken Arrow (OK) (24-7), #662 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (34-12), #759 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (38-14), #1878 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (59-14), #2323 Sapulpa (OK) (63-14), #2414 Bixby (OK) (41-6), #2473 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (46-14), #4513 Muskogee (OK) (52-3), #7061 Edison [Thomas] (Tulsa, OK) (82-7), LOSSES: #4 DeSoto (TX) (46-27), #148 Union (Tulsa, OK) (14-7)

2272011 Armwood (Seffner, FL)Florida6A District 86A15-06-0 (1st)11-07138.1119-62
WINS: #17 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (21-0), #33 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (20-17), #71 Central (Miami, FL) (40-31), #245 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (46-38), #392 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (23-0), #392 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (38-16), #476 Gainesville (FL) (17-14), #1185 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (20-0), #1433 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #1771 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (40-7), #2228 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (35-31), #3182 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (54-6), #3936 Brandon (FL) (54-6), #9591 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (80-0), #11502 Leto (Tampa, FL) (68-0), LOSSES: none

2282011 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 12-06-0 (1st)8-07130.267-59
WINS: #17 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (24-17), #50 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (26-21), #524 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (34-14), #1099 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (49-7), #1099 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (42-0), #1485 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (35-21), #2153 St. John's (Washington, DC) (47-7), #2153 St. John's (Washington, DC) (28-14), #3743 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (35-0), #5385 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (35-3), #6355 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (35-0), #9529 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (54-0), LOSSES: none

2292009 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)Texas5A Region II District 165A13-26-1 (t 1st)11-27143.191-82
WINS: #75 The Woodlands (TX) (38-24), #104 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (55-12), #134 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (27-23), #261 Leander (TX) (31-14), #339 Westwood (Austin, TX) (42-7), #375 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (29-0), #1199 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (56-7), #1305 Round Rock (TX) (31-14), #1540 Waco (TX) (45-7), #2110 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (42-3), #2519 McNeil (Austin, TX) (21-14), #3356 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (38-7), #4696 Georgetown (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #5 Trinity (Euless, TX) (35-28), #419 Cedar Park (TX) (28-21)

2302006 La Marque (TX)Texas4A Region III District 234A15-16-0 (1st)13-07139.7126-70
WINS: #30 Waco (TX) (34-14), #90 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (27-14), #266 Texas City (TX) (24-14), #266 Texas City (TX) (38-10), #458 El Campo (TX) (24-7), #505 Beaumont Central (Beaumont, TX) (30-7), #763 Friendswood (TX) (17-3), #1128 Ball (Galveston, TX) (27-14), #1305 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (46-0), #1352 La Porte (TX) (27-20), #1361 Nederland (TX) (28-21), #1697 Dickinson (TX) (47-14), #1714 Angleton (TX) (42-14), #3756 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (47-6), #5554 Santa Fe (TX) (43-7), LOSSES: #67 Pearland (TX) (24-14)

2312005 Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)SouthernFoothillII13-15-0 (1st)9-07135.8102-65
WINS: #77 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (21-13), #77 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (16-14), #237 Valencia (CA) (49-21), #237 Valencia (CA) (42-13), #397 Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) (42-21), #547 San Clemente (CA) (28-21), #1066 Damien (La Verne, CA) (49-21), #1292 Crespi (Encino, CA) (20-0), #2246 Saugus (CA) (55-7), #2331 Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) (55-0), #3173 Burroughs [John] (Burbank, CA) (42-7), #4888 Burbank (CA) (45-10), #5360 South (Torrance, CA) (42-6), LOSSES: #2268 Simi Valley (CA) (34-27)

2322005 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA15-05-0 (1st)11-07129107-80
WINS: #314 Gaffney (SC) (30-3), #373 Aiken (SC) (42-14), #378 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (51-8), #433 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (62-14), #570 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (45-17), #758 Greenwood (SC) (62-34), #829 Spartanburg (SC) (55-10), #1144 York (SC) (45-0), #2660 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (56-7), #2775 Greer (SC) (56-0), #2877 Laurens (SC) (45-20), #4552 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (65-6), #5427 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (44-0), #7252 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (68-7), #7816 Mauldin (SC) (51-0), LOSSES: none

2332016 Cathedral (San Diego, CA)San DiegoWestern115-04-0 (1st)8-070.944.7127-63
WINS: #24 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (38-35), #95 Madison (San Diego, CA) (31-7), #166 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (35-28), #166 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (35-27), #175 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (35-28), #400 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (35-0), #567 Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV) (49-12), #800 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (45-7), #800 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (49-7), #843 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (44-21), #854 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) (28-25), #2036 Point Loma (San Diego, CA) (37-17), #3735 Westview (San Diego, CA) (34-0), #7843 Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) (55-6), #8606 Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) (45-6), LOSSES: none

2342015 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)GeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA15-05-0 (1st)11-070.941.1111-63
WINS: #57 Roswell (GA) (30-13), #69 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (52-31), #277 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (33-14), #614 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (62-21), #614 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (49-31), #714 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (42-8), #728 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (42-20), #874 Valdosta (GA) (49-14), #1136 Enterprise (AL) (51-14), #1136 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (54-17), #1875 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (45-14), #1987 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (41-26), #2368 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (48-16), #4954 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (37-7), #6627 Pelham (GA) (65-21), LOSSES: none

2352013 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)MissouriSuburban - Red513-15-0 (1st)11-070.933.988-71
WINS: #170 Kearney (MO) (42-14), #278 Parkway Central (Chesterfield, MO) (51-14), #342 Kickapoo (Springfield, MO) (51-14), #799 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (28-14), #930 Park Hill South (Riverside, MO) (41-21), #980 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (49-13), #1359 Willard (MO) (47-8), #2113 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (35-3), #2450 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (43-0), #3562 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (42-14), #5094 Belton (MO) (56-0), #10709 Ruskin (Kansas City, MO) (56-0), #11809 Truman [Harry S] (Independence, MO) (61-10), LOSSES: #8 Blue Springs (MO) (42-35)

2362009 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA14-15-1 (2nd)12-170.941.8119-66
WINS: #106 Easton (PA) (17-14), #107 State College (PA) (24-7), #118 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-28), #159 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (35-7), #244 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (31-21), #244 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (24-14), #671 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (16-14), #970 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (31-20), #1195 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (28-7), #1679 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (45-7), #1989 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (31-6), #2220 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (28-10), #6100 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #6642 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #118 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (24-17)

2372008 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX)Texas5A Region III District 23A5A13-14-0 (1st)13-170.939.792-53
WINS: #54 North Shore (Houston, TX) (28-21), #60 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (24-21), #111 Pearland (TX) (38-21), #203 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (28-7), #429 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (35-21), #1650 Travis (Richmond, TX) (38-0), #2613 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (35-14), #2631 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (59-17), #4153 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (40-7), #4662 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (45-7), #4961 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (33-7), #5993 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (41-0), #7716 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (21-14)

2382017 De La Salle (Concord, CA)North CoastFreelance110-1 7-070.844.390-35
WINS: #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-31), #114 Central (Fresno, CA) (49-30), #314 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (49-14), #599 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (45-7), #644 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (31-7), #712 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) (45-24), #1447 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (42-0), #2374 California (San Ramon, CA) (42-0), #2462 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (42-7), #4169 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (45-7), LOSSES: #25 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (34-7)

2392009 Elder (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - SouthI10-31-2 (3rd)7-370.850.5110-46
WINS: #34 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #64 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (17-14), #137 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (34-24), #141 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (20-7), #301 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (26-7), #312 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (35-14), #331 East St. Louis (IL) (49-28), #484 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (23-13), #745 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (38-14), #8332 Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #9 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (24-20), #53 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (35-13), #64 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (17-7)

2402007 Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A15-17-0 (1st)14-070.838.8112-74
WINS: #12 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (36-34), #139 Dayton (TX) (49-13), #228 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (45-29), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (18-10), #562 Texas City (TX) (32-31), #570 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (45-14), #582 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (57-43), #951 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (31-28), #1110 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (37-7), #1359 Burnet (TX) (30-14), #1494 Marble Falls (TX) (49-20), #2819 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (33-28), #3008 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (33-13), #5057 Dripping Springs (TX) (34-24), #8217 Lampasas (TX) (58-14), LOSSES: #358 Westlake (Austin, TX) (28-21)

2412012 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)New JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 410-22-2 (t 3rd)3-270.747.688-44
WINS: #7 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (44-35), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (37-34), #190 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (36-23), #228 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (21-0), #468 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (35-13), #1033 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (37-20), #1251 Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) (49-9), #2604 Ridgewood (NJ) (42-10), #3005 Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) (55-7), #3610 Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) (54-7), LOSSES: #33 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (31-8), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (35-21)

2422006 Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Utah5A Region 35A14-05-0 (1st)14-070.735.885-70
WINS: #90 Alta (Sandy, UT) (28-12), #90 Alta (Sandy, UT) (21-19), #262 Pleasant Grove (UT) (35-0), #307 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (44-20), #313 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (31-29), #382 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (35-10), #1128 American Fork (UT) (42-28), #1618 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (44-26), #1663 Riverton (UT) (41-7), #1859 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (42-7), #3252 Kearns (UT) (42-18), #4421 West Jordan (UT) (48-6), #4497 Taylorsville (UT) (40-6), #4779 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (38-12), LOSSES: none

2432017 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)MissouriMetro Catholic613-14-0 (1st)9-070.636.395-65
WINS: #91 Blue Springs (MO) (31-14), #148 Eureka (MO) (42-7), #177 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (42-35), #217 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (28-3), #401 Edwardsville (IL) (40-19), #649 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (48-20), #1801 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (41-14), #2408 Jefferson City (MO) (42-15), #2834 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (55-7), #3165 Marquette (Chesterfield, MO) (49-0), #3543 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (42-7), #6355 Miller Career Academy [Clyde C.] (St. Louis, MO) (69-28), #9383 McCluer North (Florissant, MO) (55-8), LOSSES: #458 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (29-27)

2442014 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas6A Region I District 76A13-16-0 (1st)12-170.650.197-68
WINS: #38 Union (Tulsa, OK) (42-41), #44 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (58-42), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (10-6), #170 Abilene (TX) (63-28), #181 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (35-10), #239 Mansfield (TX) (38-31), #260 Coppell (TX) (28-24), #655 Westlake (Austin, TX) (17-14), #693 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (42-23), #1883 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (38-0), #3233 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (56-6), #3758 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (38-14), #6683 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (62-42)

2452012 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)OhioFreelanceI11-1 6-170.647.790-52
WINS: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (49-42), #27 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (20-13), #64 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (42-28), #72 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (27-16), #303 McDowell (Erie, PA) (34-23), #491 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (45-21), #708 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (54-14), #780 Mayfield (OH) (55-27), #1994 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (42-14), #4513 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (48-0), #5237 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (51-0), LOSSES: #29 Mentor (OH) (63-56)

2462010 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - SouthI7-51-2 (t 3rd)4-470.660.4115-34
WINS: #18 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (24-23), #33 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (17-10), #83 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (30-14), #90 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (35-10), #132 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (28-24), #288 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (19-9), #324 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (32-13), LOSSES: #1 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (20-3), #9 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (28-24), #61 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (17-7), #83 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (27-24), #87 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-6)

2472005 Longview (TX)Texas5A Region II District 125A10-16-0 (1st)7-170.644.683-48
WINS: #51 Marshall (TX) (28-16), #55 West Monroe (LA) (21-0), #117 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (42-13), #355 Mesquite (TX) (48-0), #445 Rockwall (TX) (37-35), #467 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (38-14), #477 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (35-7), #556 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (52-14), #862 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (21-14), #1388 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (52-14), LOSSES: #134 South Garland (Garland, TX) (14-13)

2482003 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)SouthernChannelIV13-15-0 (1st)8-170.634.392-64-6
WINS: #32 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (41-34), #142 Agoura (CA) (34-3), #283 Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) (27-20), #377 Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA) (48-19), #809 San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) (45-21), #1168 Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) (43-0), #1586 Ventura (CA) (50-3), #2110 Buena (Ventura, CA) (35-0), #2431 Santa Barbara (CA) (35-0), #3434 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (49-20), #5325 Saugus (CA) (41-7), #6162 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) (34-6), #6653 Hawthorne (CA) (58-10), LOSSES: #1 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (28-6)

2492016 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - SouthI10-52-1 (2nd)8-270.562.8144-47
WINS: #20 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (29-23), #21 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (27-20), #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (29-27), #162 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (35-28), #251 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (28-3), #273 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (21-14), #301 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (34-29), #318 Fairfield (OH) (35-14), #349 Mentor (OH) (20-7), #354 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (31-7), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (34-0), #20 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (20-14), #21 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (31-14), #37 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (17-14), #41 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (19-18)

2502015 Westlake (Austin, TX)Texas6A Region II District 146A14-27-1 (2nd)13-270.546.9133-62
WINS: #15 Allen (TX) (23-17), #94 Temple (TX) (28-17), #107 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (20-14), #115 The Woodlands (TX) (28-3), #122 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (49-28), #416 Round Rock (TX) (35-14), #597 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (56-7), #890 Bowie (Austin, TX) (24-9), #1540 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (56-12), #1913 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (55-3), #4346 Anderson (Austin, TX) (73-10), #4864 Akins (Austin, TX) (58-19), #5618 Del Valle (TX) (48-3), #9634 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (66-14), LOSSES: #13 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (35-14), #33 North Shore (Houston, TX) (21-14)

2512014 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaMetropolitan6A12-25-2 (3rd)11-270.552.1100-65
WINS: #49 Carmel (IN) (42-24), #84 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (40-36), #158 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (49-45), #158 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (28-0), #191 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (44-19), #244 Avon (IN) (57-27), #244 Avon (IN) (34-27), #426 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (50-36), #526 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (53-50), #526 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (49-38), #2942 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (56-6), #3880 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (49-0), LOSSES: #49 Carmel (IN) (37-14), #84 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-21)

2522011 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)New JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 310-22-2 (t 3rd)4-070.543.897-34
WINS: #232 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (45-22), #245 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (34-10), #305 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (49-18), #524 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (34-0), #647 Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) (47-7), #779 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (43-3), #792 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) (42-3), #1715 Paramus (NJ) (42-17), #1745 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) (34-14), #3261 Bishop Ahr [George] (Edison, NJ) (48-6), LOSSES: #1 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (41-0), #21 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (30-17)

2532010 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A13-36-1 (2nd)12-370.548.7119-77
WINS: #59 Longview (TX) (28-27), #68 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (28-14), #68 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (24-14), #72 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (34-31), #98 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-28), #161 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (55-7), #184 Cedar Hill (TX) (48-35), #972 Waxahachie (TX) (45-7), #1264 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (47-20), #1887 Northwest (Justin, TX) (50-7), #2552 Keller (TX) (42-13), #3884 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (56-21), #7530 Saginaw (TX) (52-14), LOSSES: #8 Coppell (TX) (31-14), #35 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (24-21), #184 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-41)

2542009 Cedar Hill (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A12-16-0 (1st)11-170.544.284-66
WINS: #5 Trinity (Euless, TX) (23-14), #98 DeSoto (TX) (44-41), #118 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (41-17), #207 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (47-39), #434 Plano West (Plano, TX) (31-22), #804 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (66-31), #859 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (52-7), #1540 Duncanville (TX) (50-23), #2100 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (47-32), #2519 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (28-0), #4101 Irving (TX) (65-0), #4415 Grand Prairie (TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #1 Abilene (TX) (41-17)

2552009 Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Georgia3-AAAAAAAAAA13-27-0 (1st)12-170.530.2108-69
WINS: #75 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (10-7), #157 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (31-3), #168 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (35-0), #185 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (19-10), #1921 Newton (Covington, GA) (43-19), #3110 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (30-24), #5269 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (56-9), #5894 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (39-6), #7513 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (50-0), #8704 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (56-0), #8969 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (51-0), #11657 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (76-0), #12498 Savannah (GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #68 Hoover (AL) (30-27), #261 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (14-10)

2562009 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Florida4A District 154A14-12-0 (1st)7-070.529.3102-71
WINS: #149 Niceville (FL) (42-14), #301 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (41-15), #1048 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (65-7), #1323 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (42-6), #1791 Pahokee (FL) (34-6), #2220 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-0), #2748 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (49-7), #2849 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (45-3), #2871 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (53-0), #3402 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (41-0), #4077 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (46-0), #4670 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (67-0), #5669 Jupiter (FL) (48-0), #11364 Okeechobee (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #171 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (21-7)

2572008 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)PennsylvaniaLehigh ValleyAAAA15-19-0 (1st)13-170.543.4129-66
WINS: #45 Bethel Park (PA) (28-21), #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (21-14), #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (20-14), #171 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (28-14), #219 Emmaus (PA) (26-20), #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (19-0), #276 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (26-23), #643 Northampton (PA) (15-3), #708 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-13), #970 Easton (PA) (42-0), #1635 Whitehall (PA) (40-7), #1869 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (34-14), #2125 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (41-9), #2863 Nazareth (PA) (54-20), #10267 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (65-0), LOSSES: #53 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (23-15)

2582004 Kilgore (TX)Texas4A Region III District 174A16-07-0 (1st)14-070.538.9105-78
WINS: #49 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (33-27), #106 Marshall (TX) (28-27), #133 Jacksonville (TX) (20-17), #134 La Marque (TX) (26-21), #237 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (10-7), #293 Hallsville (TX) (9-7), #319 El Campo (TX) (18-0), #611 Brenham (TX) (38-21), #930 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (41-0), #1007 Henderson (TX) (49-0), #2016 Whitehouse (TX) (35-6), #2170 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (7-6), #2223 Nacogdoches (TX) (47-18), #3361 Atlanta (TX) (42-13), #4016 Greenville (TX) (49-10), #4206 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: none

2592003 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)New YorkSection 1 AA12-16-1 (1st)12-170.533.886-45
WINS: #191 Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY) (43-0), #223 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (14-7), #223 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (6-2), #416 Poughkeepsie (NY) (47-20), #416 Poughkeepsie (NY) (19-13), #567 Brewster (NY) (28-0), #640 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (47-7), #1072 Amsterdam (NY) (28-11), #2360 Spring Valley (NY) (40-12), #4320 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (32-0), #4360 Port Chester (NY) (45-0), #6115 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #624 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (10-0)

2602003 Blue Springs (MO)MissouriSuburban Big 8613-07-0 (1st)11-070.535.572-64
WINS: #64 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (21-12), #128 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (37-31), #128 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (24-7), #191 Oak Park (Kansas City, MO) (23-22), #363 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (17-7), #363 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (43-27), #488 Lee's Summit (MO) (35-7), #668 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (53-0), #908 Liberty (MO) (14-7), #1847 Winnetonka (Kansas City, MO) (35-0), #3580 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (31-7), #4624 Truman [Harry S] (Independence, MO) (44-10), #11350 Roosevelt (St. Louis, MO) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2612016 De La Salle (Concord, CA)North CoastFreelance111-2 10-170.450107-52
WINS: #94 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (42-7), #214 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (45-17), #273 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (47-13), #400 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (28-0), #487 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (28-27), #631 Antioch (CA) (28-21), #731 California (San Ramon, CA) (31-9), #1725 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (28-27), #2331 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (35-0), #4488 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (42-7), #6228 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (76-0), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (56-33), #14 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (23-21)

2622015 George Ranch (Richmond, TX)Texas5A Region III District 245A16-05-0 (1st)11-070.442.1115-70
WINS: #63 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (56-0), #94 Temple (TX) (59-46), #283 Foster (Richmond, TX) (35-28), #353 Friendswood (TX) (29-6), #437 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (42-23), #444 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (42-25), #640 Angleton (TX) (31-14), #772 Bryan (TX) (48-28), #932 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (27-26), #1228 Nederland (TX) (63-30), #1865 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (55-14), #2278 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (44-19), #2594 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (35-7), #3805 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (61-27), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (51-9), #5338 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (49-10), LOSSES: none

2632014 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Florida7A District 157A14-14-0 (1st)10-070.436.7109-65
WINS: #76 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (38-7), #163 Miramar (FL) (20-12), #283 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (45-7), #385 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (31-0), #543 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (52-7), #745 Plantation (FL) (51-0), #745 Plantation (FL) (38-6), #1161 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (34-7), #2869 Deerfield Beach (FL) (45-7), #3194 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (57-0), #3983 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (48-0), #4305 Nova (Davie, FL) (59-0), #7495 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (63-0), #8745 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #71 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (24-7)

2642009 Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA14-15-1 (2nd)14-170.441117-78
WINS: #21 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (28-17), #235 Gaffney (SC) (10-0), #235 Gaffney (SC) (42-17), #384 Mauldin (SC) (14-12), #532 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (14-0), #553 Spartanburg (SC) (20-7), #553 Spartanburg (SC) (28-0), #620 Clover (SC) (31-28), #745 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (39-15), #859 Greenwood (SC) (35-14), #2823 Lexington (SC) (54-17), #3218 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (49-7), #3901 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (43-7), #5840 Laurens (SC) (45-0), LOSSES: #21 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (17-10)

2652007 Destrehan (LA)Louisiana5A District 65A15-05-0 (1st)13-070.436.8106-75
WINS: #165 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (41-21), #265 St. James (LA) (20-7), #369 Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) (30-14), #392 Westgate (New Iberia, LA) (59-7), #412 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (31-28), #432 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (31-24), #486 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (41-7), #510 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) (42-14), #555 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) (9-7), #778 Higgins [L. W.] (Marrero, LA) (45-0), #1675 West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) (37-12), #2150 St. Amant (LA) (21-19), #2429 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (31-0), #3984 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) (51-6), #7212 Terrebonne (Houma, LA) (35-14), LOSSES: none

2662006 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Miami113-17-0 (1st)12-170.440.189-63
WINS: #31 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (24-7), #184 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (19-8), #184 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (28-0), #191 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (34-31), #402 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (21-7), #880 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (41-14), #1352 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (28-0), #1503 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (50-7), #1792 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (34-0), #3206 Hamilton (OH) (24-0), #3384 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (44-6), #4963 Fairfield (OH) (51-0), #6638 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (70-0), LOSSES: #10 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (10-6)

2672005 Union (Tulsa, OK)Oklahoma6A District 36A13-17-0 (1st)13-170.433.695-66
WINS: #323 Mustang (OK) (33-7), #336 Broken Arrow (OK) (41-7), #336 Broken Arrow (OK) (38-12), #373 Muskogee (OK) (28-10), #563 Owasso (OK) (45-6), #653 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (21-7), #746 Ponca City (OK) (47-7), #799 Sapulpa (OK) (48-7), #935 Stillwater (OK) (28-10), #3348 Enid (OK) (59-21), #4078 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (41-14), #6547 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) (62-13), #10708 Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) (66-14), LOSSES: #225 Jenks (OK) (48-44)

2682005 Hebron (Carrollton, TX)Texas4A Region II District 94A16-07-0 (1st)14-070.435.8106-80
WINS: #118 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (28-21), #150 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-0), #225 Terrell (TX) (22-20), #346 Wylie (TX) (42-14), #346 Everman (TX) (26-23), #870 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (45-7), #925 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (13-0), #1018 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (42-12), #1694 Frisco (TX) (45-0), #2063 Sherman (TX) (31-12), #2177 Northwest (Justin, TX) (38-14), #2231 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (3-0), #2799 The Colony (TX) (54-12), #3289 McKinney (TX) (16-8), #4166 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (58-7), #5391 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (54-21), LOSSES: none

2692003 Carmel (Mundelein, IL)IllinoisEast Suburban Catholic6A14-09-0 (1st)10-070.432.189-62
WINS: #103 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (41-14), #249 Minooka (IL) (40-20), #347 Bloomington (IL) (54-26), #668 Boylan (Rockford, IL) (42-14), #726 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) (37-22), #882 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (21-14), #1105 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) (42-18), #1105 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) (45-19), #1178 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) (55-7), #1586 Marist (Chicago, IL) (35-10), #1704 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) (35-14), #4342 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) (49-24), #5693 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) (62-7), #9550 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2702010 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater MiamiI11-17-0 (t 1st)10-170.344.158-67
WINS: #90 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (44-12), #236 Hamilton (OH) (42-14), #236 Hamilton (OH) (17-14), #474 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (35-6), #535 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (45-7), #976 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (34-7), #1048 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (56-14), #1334 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (48-6), #1481 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (49-17), #1858 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (56-7), #2428 Fairfield (OH) (44-7), LOSSES: #16 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (24-23)

2712008 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA15-05-0 (1st)13-070.330.4113-76
WINS: #136 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (28-7), #136 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-14), #436 Rock Hill (SC) (31-10), #652 Clover (SC) (35-7), #723 Laurens (SC) (55-14), #1243 Lancaster (SC) (43-7), #1663 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (43-12), #2077 West Florence (Florence, SC) (37-6), #2447 Blythewood (SC) (44-0), #2925 York (SC) (40-7), #3060 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (48-14), #3542 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (42-0), #4935 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (56-0), #5818 Fort Mill (SC) (76-0), #6402 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (59-0), LOSSES: none

2722007 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)OhioMidwest Athletic515-09-0 (1st)9-070.326.799-71
WINS: #43 Coldwater (OH) (35-14), #301 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (20-14), #465 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (42-20), #510 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (35-13), #905 West Jefferson (OH) (24-0), #963 Anna (OH) (35-6), #1009 St. Henry (OH) (31-0), #2527 Fort Recovery (OH) (42-10), #2948 Deer Park (Cincinnati, OH) (53-0), #4028 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (44-13), #4594 Versailles (OH) (56-13), #4927 New Bremen (OH) (40-0), #5477 Miami East (Casstown, OH) (37-0), #7711 Minster (OH) (57-0), #12083 Elida (OH) (51-0), LOSSES: none

2732004 New Rochelle (NY)New YorkSection 1 AA - SouthAA11-16-0 (1st)11-170.334.574-41
WINS: #319 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (41-0), #325 Mt. Vernon (NY) (48-6), #325 Mt. Vernon (NY) (46-0), #563 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (38-7), #563 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (35-7), #1718 Mahopac (NY) (37-0), #1837 White Plains (NY) (35-0), #1981 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (41-6), #5690 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (34-6), #7239 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (43-0), #9789 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #11 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (41-35)

2742003 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaClass A District 5A13-04-0 (1st)13-070.329.472-63
WINS: #249 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #367 North Platte (NE) (21-7), #595 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (34-0), #610 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (55-28), #709 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (55-28), #1154 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (49-0), #1804 Burke (Omaha, NE) (27-7), #2311 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (50-0), #2928 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (44-7), #3649 Norfolk (NE) (49-0), #4130 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #4945 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (55-7), #6894 Benson (Omaha, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: none

2752017 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - SouthI11-23-0 (1st)6-270.25397-46
WINS: #11 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (20-17), #92 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (42-7), #167 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (16-14), #176 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (14-6), #415 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (30-7), #498 Fairfield (OH) (40-12), #606 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (43-14), #624 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (37-7), #661 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (31-7), Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (47-14), #5405 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (50-7), LOSSES: #11 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (21-14), #23 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (28-14)

2762014 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ)New JerseyShore - North BNon-Public Group 311-16-0 (1st)3-070.235.278-51
WINS: #66 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (44-14), #133 Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) (35-7), #594 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (45-20), #1072 Neptune (NJ) (37-0), #1161 Long Branch (NJ) (42-7), #2655 Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ) (46-13), #3041 St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ) (42-10), #3271 Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ) (53-0), #4343 Wall Township (Wall, NJ) (55-6), #4400 Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) (62-7), #7007 Colts Neck (NJ) (56-0), LOSSES: #108 Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) (33-27)

2772013 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)ArizonaII Section VII14-05-0 (1st)11-070.228.493-69
WINS: #170 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (46-20), #642 Crespi (Encino, CA) (47-7), #719 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (45-14), #737 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) (55-7), #763 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) (40-7), #1701 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (48-7), #1971 Sabino (Tucson, AZ) (49-7), #2148 Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) (56-9), #2287 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) (48-9), #2344 Tucson (AZ) (49-7), #4439 Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) (46-0), #6349 Cibola (Yuma, AZ) (54-7), #9322 Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) (51-0), #12789 Rincon (Tucson, AZ) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2782012 Blue Springs (MO)MissouriSuburban - Gold613-15-0 (1st)11-070.238.592-67
WINS: #81 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (14-11), #81 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (31-24), #227 Howell [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (42-3), #647 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (42-7), #713 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (42-14), #726 Liberty (MO) (52-21), #726 Liberty (MO) (50-22), #1019 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (35-14), #1891 Park Hill South (Riverside, MO) (35-14), #2227 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (56-13), #3527 Lee's Summit (MO) (84-62), #5317 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (47-14), #5317 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (61-13), LOSSES: #303 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (35-28)

2792008 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A13-34-1 (2nd)12-370.242126-59
WINS: #20 Wylie (TX) (17-3), #147 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (41-19), #341 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (17-14), #511 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (31-6), #569 Dickinson (TX) (38-7), #823 Humble (TX) (51-10), #879 La Porte (TX) (42-0), #888 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (45-6), #956 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (44-14), #1296 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (41-3), #1684 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (27-10), #1869 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (54-14), #3596 Stratford (Houston, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #54 North Shore (Houston, TX) (10-6), #60 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (27-21), #126 The Woodlands (TX) (47-0)

2802008 Union (Tulsa, OK)Oklahoma6A District 46A13-17-0 (1st)13-170.234.797-64
WINS: #79 Jenks (OK) (34-20), #79 Jenks (OK) (24-17), #429 Midwest City (OK) (49-14), #532 Norman North (Norman, OK) (49-14), #942 Muskogee (OK) (24-7), #1066 Owasso (OK) (55-7), #1273 Enid (OK) (40-0), #1289 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (70-14), #1388 Stillwater (OK) (41-12), #4758 Choctaw (OK) (58-0), #4891 Ponca City (OK) (61-0), #5715 Yukon (OK) (48-0), #11205 Grant [U. S.] (Oklahoma City, OK) (55-6), LOSSES: #190 Broken Arrow (OK) (24-9)

2812007 Permian (Odessa, TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A12-15-0 (1st)12-170.243.795-61
WINS: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (30-3), #31 Abilene (TX) (28-21), #329 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (37-17), #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (31-7), #708 Mansfield (TX) (60-21), #801 Midland (TX) (52-16), #813 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (44-7), #813 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (40-14), #1661 Odessa (TX) (49-13), #1758 Amarillo (TX) (56-7), #1898 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (47-28), #4660 Lubbock (TX) (69-14), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Euless, TX) (38-14)

2822006 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaFreelance4A13-2 9-170.234.4127-52
WINS: #64 Carmel (IN) (13-7), #83 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (20-14), #212 Concord (Elkhart, IN) (38-14), #296 Plainfield (IN) (35-7), #523 Whiteland (IN) (31-7), #552 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) (37-6), #613 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (28-0), #1020 Zionsville (IN) (34-0), #4379 Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) (28-12), #6662 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (38-0), #7364 Jay County (Portland, IN) (70-13), #8531 Bosse (Evansville, IN) (69-22), #9586 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Gary, IN) (47-0), LOSSES: #31 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (23-3), #613 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (14-13)

2832016 Carol City (Miami, FL)Florida6A District 166A11-32-1 (2nd)7-170.150.9124-38
WINS: #80 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (34-27), #95 Southridge (Miami, FL) (18-0), #100 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (33-7), #103 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (14-6), #180 Central (Miami, FL) (34-7), #304 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (39-0), #418 Lakeland (FL) (38-7), #931 Norland (Miami, FL) (16-6), #1101 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (40-8), #1586 Southwest (Miami, FL) (70-3), #2710 American (Hialeah, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #80 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (19-14), #340 Coral Gables (FL) (16-13), #503 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (14-7)

2842012 Centennial (Corona, CA)SouthernBig VIIIInland (II)14-25-0 (1st)10-070.146.3124-67
WINS: #23 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (41-34), #50 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (30-28), #78 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (36-32), #198 Upland (CA) (46-36), #320 Norco (CA) (38-37), #491 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (70-35), #785 Santiago (Corona, CA) (70-28), #901 Carson (CA) (45-24), #1356 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (47-21), #2915 Etiwanda (CA) (68-15), #3261 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (58-14), #4814 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (61-6), #5181 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (49-17), #5384 Corona (CA) (61-24), LOSSES: #5 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (48-28), #91 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (40-35)

2852010 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A13-17-0 (1st)13-170.139.5106-62
WINS: #79 North Shore (Houston, TX) (44-6), #79 North Shore (Houston, TX) (32-27), #300 Memorial (Houston, TX) (49-28), #300 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (45-21), #358 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (56-3), #464 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (45-20), #836 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (55-20), #1747 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (56-14), #2233 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (62-21), #2962 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (45-14), #3548 Bellaire (TX) (41-6), #4929 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (61-10), #7140 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (63-10), LOSSES: #6 Pearland (TX) (38-35)

2862008 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A13-05-0 (1st)13-070.136.264-70
WINS: #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (21-8), #106 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (15-12), #149 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (29-19), #353 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (42-7), #487 Burke (Omaha, NE) (48-28), #607 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (35-26), #802 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #1540 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (16-14), #2028 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (41-0), #2214 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #3981 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (49-7), #4861 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (18-0), #5964 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (77-0), LOSSES: none

2872008 Wylie (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A13-34-2 (3rd)12-370.149.1123-73
WINS: #54 Copperas Cove (TX) (23-7), #61 Cedar Hill (TX) (31-21), #102 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (43-20), #124 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (21-14), #124 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (31-28), #306 Plano West (Plano, TX) (36-21), #467 Rowlett (TX) (45-21), #867 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (60-21), #1085 Irving (TX) (35-0), #1201 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (49-31), #1650 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (44-0), #1823 Plano East (Plano, TX) (30-25), #2044 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (52-13), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (31-28), #18 Katy (TX) (17-3), #43 Plano (TX) (38-31)

2882008 Poly (Long Beach, CA)SouthernMoorePac-5 (I)14-16-0 (1st)11-070.144.4114-66
WINS: #40 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (12-7), #41 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (20-17), #116 Lakewood (CA) (32-15), #116 Lakewood (CA) (20-10), #247 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (29-7), #273 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (26-2), #414 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (21-17), #497 Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) (17-10), #1054 Compton (CA) (40-13), #1243 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (29-13), #2696 Carson (CA) (14-0), #2810 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (34-7), #4211 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (50-7), #7296 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (45-0), LOSSES: #10 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (25-20)

2892006 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)MissouriSuburban - Big 7613-06-0 (1st)9-070.135.283-57
WINS: #88 Blue Springs (MO) (28-24), #88 Blue Springs (MO) (34-3), #279 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (27-7), #382 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (21-18), #523 Liberty (MO) (35-14), #544 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (41-7), #811 Jefferson City (MO) (42-7), #1155 Oak Park (Kansas City, MO) (12-7), #1606 Joplin (MO) (53-0), #2703 North Kansas City (MO) (49-13), #3141 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (28-14), #4732 Chrisman [William] (Independence, MO) (45-21), #7437 Truman [Harry S] (Independence, MO) (38-0), LOSSES: none

2902012 Navasota (TX)Texas3A Region III District 183A16-04-0 (1st)13-07031.7119-71
WINS: #138 Gilmer (TX) (39-3), #420 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (38-7), #531 La Marque (TX) (31-20), #750 Bellville (TX) (24-7), #915 Jasper (TX) (59-14), #1052 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (36-8), #1266 Lexington (TX) (45-13), #1491 Fairfield (TX) (41-7), #1782 China Spring (TX) (62-16), #3138 Taylor (TX) (52-0), #3569 Rockdale (TX) (43-0), #3890 Madisonville (TX) (38-0), #4539 McCallum (Austin, TX) (57-9), #7540 Caldwell (TX) (58-0), #8359 Willis (TX) (42-0), #10405 Sterling (Houston, TX) (49-6), LOSSES: none

2912012 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Florida4A District 84A13-14-0 (1st)9-07030.597-67
WINS: #39 Cedar Hill (TX) (40-21), #310 Cocoa (FL) (41-13), #464 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #639 Carol City (Miami, FL) (42-13), #958 Jackson (Miami, FL) (39-0), #1235 Jones (Orlando, FL) (68-13), #2265 Southridge (Miami, FL) (35-6), #3496 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (57-0), #3496 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (49-6), #4675 Edison (Miami, FL) (53-0), #5039 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (68-17), #7039 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (71-0), #10140 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (71-14), LOSSES: #25 Central (Miami, FL) (37-26)

2922011 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Florida8A District 68A14-13-0 (1st)8-07040.3128-53
WINS: #21 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (12-7), #62 Miramar (FL) (31-20), #301 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (26-7), #392 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (36-6), #414 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (49-13), #902 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (34-20), #968 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (28-21), #1121 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (51-9), #1771 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (36-0), #2095 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (48-6), #2153 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (54-21), #3412 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (37-19), #3936 Brandon (FL) (59-21), #6082 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (53-7), LOSSES: #14 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (21-0)

2932011 Manatee (Bradenton, FL)Florida7A District 107A13-23-0 (1st)8-07044.1123-49
WINS: #135 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (19-14), #158 Palmetto (FL) (29-26), #213 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (40-0), #281 Venice (FL) (34-21), #281 Venice (FL) (52-19), #311 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (13-10), #341 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (21-0), #678 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (48-6), #2228 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (38-7), #2805 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (55-2), #3201 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (48-6), #3282 Sarasota (FL) (52-14), #5189 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #1 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (22-16), #14 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (24-17)

2942010 Union (Tulsa, OK)Oklahoma6A District 46A13-17-0 (1st)12-17038.399-66
WINS: #40 Jenks (OK) (50-47), #135 Lawton (OK) (48-41), #166 Broken Arrow (OK) (54-27), #184 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (44-32), #616 Owasso (OK) (45-21), #954 Bartlesville (OK) (36-35), #1368 Enid (OK) (51-14), #1843 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (58-17), #1843 Bixby (OK) (28-3), #2037 Muskogee (OK) (56-7), #5696 Stillwater (OK) (56-13), #5980 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (49-13), #6676 Ponca City (OK) (44-7), LOSSES: #40 Jenks (OK) (33-7)

2952007 Pflugerville (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A12-44-3 (t 3rd)12-47052125-67
WINS: #31 Abilene (TX) (20-14), #43 Longview (TX) (35-14), #85 Georgetown (TX) (28-14), #128 Cedar Park (TX) (28-14), #150 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (18-7), #240 McNeil (Austin, TX) (49-14), #240 Westwood (Austin, TX) (38-19), #251 Temple (TX) (34-31), #486 Bryan (TX) (23-16), #500 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (20-18), #528 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (21-16), #881 San Marcos (TX) (48-21), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (28-7), #48 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (39-34), #80 Leander (TX) (37-36), #106 Round Rock (TX) (31-10)

2962015 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)New JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 49-32-2 (3rd)4-269.957.493-44
WINS: #43 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (21-10), #49 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (27-21), #49 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (24-19), #75 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (31-14), #77 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (10-3), #138 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (34-26), #186 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (55-21), #649 Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) (35-0), #1385 Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) (33-17), LOSSES: #7 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (30-16), #43 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (17-7), #353 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (19-16)

2972014 Timpview (Provo, UT)Utah4A Region 84A14-06-0 (1st)11-069.941.993-66
WINS: #80 Roy (UT) (28-7), #297 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (42-21), #306 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (42-28), #313 Woods Cross (UT) (41-13), #382 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (27-14), #382 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (45-0), #714 Springville (UT) (42-0), #1012 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (24-10), #1234 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (18-8), #2238 Alta (Sandy, UT) (28-12), #2280 Spanish Fork (UT) (41-7), #2400 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (45-10), #3177 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (24-3), #3518 Provo (UT) (56-7), LOSSES: none

2982008 Destrehan (LA)Louisiana5A District 65A14-05-0 (1st)13-069.940.295-57
WINS: #50 West Monroe (LA) (14-3), #147 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) (21-14), #192 Higgins [L. W.] (Marrero, LA) (27-18), #192 Higgins [L. W.] (Marrero, LA) (20-0), #349 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) (42-7), #479 Ruston (LA) (17-10), #741 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (23-7), #923 St. James (LA) (35-7), #1099 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (33-7), #1415 Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) (35-6), #1923 Terrebonne (Houma, LA) (41-14), #2313 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (29-7), #3681 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) (46-0), #4527 St. Amant (LA) (24-0), LOSSES: none

2992006 Plano East (Plano, TX)Texas5A Region II District 95A10-36-1 (2nd)10-369.949.290-64
WINS: #21 Garland (TX) (31-24), #77 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-18), #109 Rockwall (TX) (31-24), #206 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (21-14), #242 Plano West (Plano, TX) (21-15), #423 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (27-3), #442 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (37-0), #495 Plano (TX) (35-7), #1088 Wylie (TX) (36-0), #7021 Richardson (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #7 Westfield (Houston, TX) (31-27), #7 Allen (TX) (22-17), #119 Mesquite (TX) (30-29)

3002006 Prattville (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A15-07-0 (1st)14-069.933.2103-68
WINS: #133 Hoover (AL) (35-21), #223 Opelika (AL) (23-16), #223 Opelika (AL) (28-19), #396 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (38-7), #562 Foley (AL) (54-7), #906 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-8), #1340 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (31-0), #1503 Wetumpka (AL) (37-20), #1503 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (34-14), #1663 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (43-7), #2109 Theodore (AL) (35-14), #2515 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (42-14), #3843 Selma (AL) (41-6), #5303 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (38-0), #10311 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

3012006 Garland (TX)Texas5A Region II District 105A12-36-1 (2nd)12-369.948.2109-72
WINS: #7 Allen (TX) (38-35), #34 Leander (TX) (27-24), #38 DeSoto (TX) (28-14), #102 Longview (TX) (24-21), #217 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (31-14), #242 Plano West (Plano, TX) (23-21), #880 South Garland (Garland, TX) (28-24), #935 North Garland (Garland, TX) (28-21), #1176 Rowlett (TX) (38-13), #3081 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (27-0), #3545 Sachse (TX) (31-6), #4515 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #2 Cedar Hill (TX) (31-24), #21 Plano East (Plano, TX) (31-24), #109 Rockwall (TX) (27-24)

3022006 Northwestern (Miami, FL)Florida6A District 136A15-05-0 (1st)13-069.932.2105-67
WINS: #256 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (34-14), #346 North Miami Beach (FL) (42-20), #480 Central (Miami, FL) (39-12), #480 Central (Miami, FL) (41-0), #982 Homestead (FL) (46-10), #1020 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (48-11), #1020 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (42-0), #1155 Jackson (Miami, FL) (41-0), #1470 Edison (Miami, FL) (40-8), #1646 Killian (Miami, FL) (34-20), #2064 Hialeah (FL) (51-0), #2109 Carol City (Miami, FL) (50-13), #3285 American (Hialeah, FL) (41-0), #6002 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (54-0), #9995 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: none

3032013 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)OhioFreelanceI11-2 5-269.848128-42
WINS: #6 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (45-42), #127 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (40-24), #195 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (48-7), #214 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (41-40), #223 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (28-0), #334 Cleveland Heights (OH) (42-7), #399 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (41-14), #1041 McDowell (Erie, PA) (56-7), #1323 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (49-0), #2148 Shaker Heights (OH) (49-0), #3637 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (63-8), LOSSES: #32 Mentor (OH) (41-38), #201 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (23-17)

3042010 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Colorado5A West Metro5A14-05-0 (1st)14-069.833.7103-59
WINS: #209 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) (37-6), #417 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (29-0), #506 Chaparral (Parker, CO) (35-0), #506 Chaparral (Parker, CO) (35-7), #601 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (24-0), #601 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (41-0), #1118 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (35-0), #1275 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (41-24), #1275 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (48-0), #1613 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) (28-3), #2063 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) (34-14), #4585 Heritage (Littleton, CO) (45-21), #5646 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) (40-0), #5853 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) (45-7), LOSSES: none

3052009 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA13-25-0 (1st)9-169.837.4123-72
WINS: #20 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (17-10), #235 Gaffney (SC) (60-7), #331 Myrtle Beach (SC) (65-14), #384 Mauldin (SC) (72-27), #384 Mauldin (SC) (69-28), #553 Spartanburg (SC) (49-6), #553 Spartanburg (SC) (51-16), #745 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (53-0), #3297 Greer (SC) (52-6), #3901 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-9), #5052 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (58-0), #5301 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (85-8), #6210 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (43-7), LOSSES: #20 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-17), #85 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-34)

3062007 Eden Prairie (MN)MinnesotaLakeAAAAA14-07-0 (1st)14-069.826.389-60
WINS: #245 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (50-21), #505 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (21-0), #505 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (30-0), #582 Edina (MN) (38-7), #1129 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (34-3), #1464 Andover (MN) (42-7), #1555 Minnetonka (MN) (24-0), #2113 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (35-14), #2278 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (56-14), #2429 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (54-14), #4045 Chaska (MN) (49-14), #5861 Burnsville (MN) (48-7), #7571 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (49-10), #11052 St. Louis Park (MN) (55-0), LOSSES: none

3072007 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Miami112-17-0 (1st)10-169.840.367-62
WINS: #158 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (27-7), #334 Hoover (AL) (20-17), #351 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (19-7), #398 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (35-0), #1169 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (44-0), #1359 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (27-10), #1860 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (35-14), #2113 Middletown (OH) (63-13), #2343 Hamilton (OH) (35-7), #3499 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (35-7), Clarke Road (London, Ontario) (77-8), #5186 Fairfield (OH) (54-0), LOSSES: #1 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (29-14)

3082007 Centennial (Corona, CA)SouthernMountain ViewInland (II)13-23-0 (1st)7-069.838.8116-66-1
WINS: #35 Crespi (Encino, CA) (41-20), #265 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (31-24), #301 Santiago (Corona, CA) (42-7), #301 Santiago (Corona, CA) (69-7), #518 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (68-14), #605 Dominguez (Compton, CA) (38-17), #639 Norco (CA) (43-7), #899 Glendora (CA) (49-7), #1882 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (49-14), #2077 Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) (55-16), #2948 Corona (CA) (38-3), #3915 Carter [Wilmer Amina] (Rialto, CA) (59-14), #6817 Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) (46-14), LOSSES: #5 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (37-31), #74 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (51-37)

3092003 Westfield (Chantilly, VA)VirginiaConcorde AAA613-04-0 (1st)12-069.83169-44
WINS: #158 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) (35-14), #213 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (28-7), #304 Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) (24-14), #1384 Herndon (VA) (42-7), #1384 Herndon (VA) (34-0), #1544 Centreville (Clifton, VA) (38-14), #1748 Hayfield (Alexandria, VA) (43-7), #1847 Oakton (Vienna, VA) (44-20), #2110 Chantilly (VA) (35-0), #2110 Annandale (VA) (24-11), #4084 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) (56-29), #6808 Fairfax (VA) (50-6), #8876 Jefferson [Thomas] (Alexandria, VA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

3102016 Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Utah5A Region 35A14-16-0 (1st)14-069.742.696-76
WINS: #60 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (17-10), #60 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (42-21), #305 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-12), #335 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (58-40), #357 Lehi (UT) (37-14), #861 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (45-0), #1135 West Jordan (UT) (51-21), #1347 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (49-9), #1347 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (42-7), #1569 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (42-9), #1746 Taylorsville (UT) (52-7), #2516 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-7), #6528 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-0), #9620 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (52-6), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-25)

3112014 DeSoto (TX)Texas6A Region I District 86A10-25-1 (t 1st)8-269.753.295-54
WINS: #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (55-30), #133 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (29-24), #239 Mansfield (TX) (49-21), #260 Coppell (TX) (52-35), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (41-10), #402 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (53-13), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (54-34), #1303 Duncanville (TX) (69-20), #1883 Grand Prairie (TX) (53-0), #2034 Midlothian (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (25-22), #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (65-42)

3122013 Central (Miami, FL)Florida6A District 166A13-14-0 (1st)9-069.745.1125-42
WINS: #67 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (50-21), #89 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (42-20), #206 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-15), #271 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (52-7), #334 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-3), #603 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (54-3), #706 Carol City (Miami, FL) (48-18), #811 Homestead (FL) (37-20), #896 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (49-0), #921 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (44-13), #1233 Boynton Beach (FL) (55-37), #1268 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (59-14), #2184 Norland (Miami, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #16 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (28-17)

3132013 Punahou (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH]I11-06-0 (1st)6-069.736.277-45
WINS: #108 Mililani (HI) (28-22), #108 Mililani (HI) (24-14), #229 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (10-6), #399 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (24-0), #399 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (39-12), #930 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (35-32), #1060 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (48-6), #3493 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (56-0), #6466 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (48-0), #8755 Pac-Five (Honolulu, HI) (59-7), #10921 St. Francis (Honolulu, HI) (63-8), LOSSES: none

3142003 Oswego (IL)IllinoisSuburban Prairie South7A13-14-1 (t 1st)6-069.734.4103-50
WINS: #73 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) (28-7), #120 Libertyville (IL) (28-21), #187 East St. Louis (IL) (33-20), #488 Morris (IL) (38-13), #736 Bolingbrook (IL) (41-6), #1237 Bartlett (IL) (14-7), #1364 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (26-0), #1658 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) (48-21), #2217 Batavia (IL) (41-13), #2285 Alton (IL) (35-0), #3702 Lemont (IL) (33-0), #3926 Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) (25-6), #10344 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) (62-8), LOSSES: #249 Minooka (IL) (14-12)

3152014 Jenks (OK)Oklahoma6A-I District 16A-I11-27-0 (1st)10-269.644.591-56
WINS: #38 Union (Tulsa, OK) (21-14), #92 Bixby (OK) (66-20), #227 Owasso (OK) (42-14), #307 Broken Arrow (OK) (33-14), #1067 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) (41-24), #1150 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (41-0), #1624 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (35-7), #1794 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (41-7), #2146 Yukon (OK) (58-14), #3880 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (49-28), #4379 Norman (OK) (51-0), LOSSES: #38 Union (Tulsa, OK) (24-13), #227 Owasso (OK) (7-6)

3162008 Carmel (IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A13-26-1 (t 1st)11-269.642.8111-71
WINS: #3 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (33-32), #36 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (31-17), #54 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (28-21), #251 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (24-21), #569 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (38-3), #680 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (44-21), #686 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (27-6), #794 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (48-3), #1521 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (48-0), #1971 Noblesville (IN) (41-0), #2810 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-7), #3487 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (35-7), #5688 Lebanon (IN) (52-0), LOSSES: #3 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (36-33), #68 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (24-17)

3172006 Eden Prairie (MN)MinnesotaLakeAAAAA14-07-0 (t 1st)14-069.629.477-71
WINS: #127 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (21-14), #346 Burnsville (MN) (34-3), #365 Rosemount (MN) (33-7), #442 Apple Valley (MN) (42-14), #1064 Minnetonka (MN) (31-7), #1107 Roseville (MN) (48-21), #1167 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (49-7), #1284 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (35-7), #2222 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (28-3), #2788 Chaska (MN) (35-0), #5334 Eagan (MN) (43-0), #6054 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (47-14), #7415 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (48-6), #7415 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (52-17), LOSSES: none

3182016 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater MiamiI11-17-0 (1st)8-169.55184-60
WINS: #16 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (20-14), #37 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (6-0), #41 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (31-28), #162 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (52-7), #285 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (30-16), #318 Fairfield (OH) (28-0), #709 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (38-7), #731 Springboro (OH) (35-14), #1888 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (48-20), #1908 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (31-0), #4880 Middletown (OH) (47-8), LOSSES: #16 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (29-23)

3192015 Male (Louisville, KY)Kentucky6A District 36A15-04-0 (1st)12-069.527.198-81
WINS: #61 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (42-13), #61 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (20-19), #410 Lafayette (Lexington, KY) (41-14), #467 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (27-24), #1037 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (43-7), #1037 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (36-0), #1487 Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) (50-0), #2185 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (44-0), #3302 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (45-7), #4703 Fairdale (KY) (64-6), #6780 Butler (Louisville, KY) (57-0), #7549 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (41-0), #8889 Western (Louisville, KY) (56-0), #10651 Jeffersontown (Louisville, KY) (49-3), #12930 Seneca (Louisville, KY) (63-0), LOSSES: none

3202013 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH)OhioFreelanceIII15-0 8-069.536.2114-59
WINS: #154 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (24-0), #300 Hubbard (OH) (40-7), #382 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (17-9), #399 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (25-0), #517 Washington (Massillon, OH) (28-23), #909 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (35-20), #921 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (35-7), #1155 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (41-12), #1781 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (41-6), #1910 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (40-7), #2065 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (52-7), #2913 Woodridge (Peninsula, OH) (49-12), #4725 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (61-7), #5641 Garfield (Akron, OH) (63-0), #7940 Barberton (OH) (41-0), LOSSES: none

3212011 Fayetteville (AR)Arkansas7A/6A West7A12-25-2 (t 2nd)9-269.542.584-77
WINS: #10 Bentonville (AR) (29-28), #208 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (23-20), #208 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (31-28), #359 Conway (AR) (49-28), #596 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (42-13), #601 Jonesboro (AR) (50-27), #902 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (50-31), #2036 Springdale (AR) (47-21), #3684 Rogers (AR) (47-15), #4032 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (49-8), #4080 Russellville (AR) (48-0), #9443 Parkway West (Ballwin, MO) (42-7), LOSSES: #10 Bentonville (AR) (41-6), #362 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (45-24)

3222010 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)New JerseyBig North INon-Public Group 410-22-1 (2nd)3-269.540.988-45
WINS: #77 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (22-21), #193 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (27-13), #280 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (60-17), #499 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) (65-34), #1530 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (47-12), #1732 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (34-7), #4100 Teaneck (NJ) (54-12), #5576 Hackensack (NJ) (55-3), #7111 Fair Lawn (NJ) (49-7), #7846 Eastside (Paterson, NJ) (45-0), LOSSES: #2 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (37-27), #2 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (38-18)

3232008 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Big SevenAAA15-16-0 (1st)15-069.532.6121-59
WINS: #174 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (34-14), #206 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (35-21), #328 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (34-7), #405 West York Area (York, PA) (49-21), #607 New Castle (PA) (47-20), #708 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (35-16), #2113 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (33-0), #3251 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (41-7), #3524 Trinity (Washington, PA) (40-0), #3766 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (35-0), #4153 Uniontown (PA) (43-7), #4153 Uniontown (PA) (45-7), #7087 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (48-7), #7296 West Mifflin (PA) (42-7), #7318 Belle Vernon (PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #47 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (34-13)

3242007 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Buckeye113-15-0 (1st)11-169.539.389-67
WINS: #82 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (42-35), #230 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (35-9), #421 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (31-24), #475 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (28-21), #510 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (26-21), #689 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (9-7), #716 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (21-14), #2359 Reynoldsburg (OH) (36-0), #2429 Troy (OH) (56-14), #2776 Grove City (OH) (49-20), #3984 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (41-10), #4405 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (63-0), #8714 Lima (OH) (63-0), LOSSES: #1 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (10-7)

3252004 Hoover (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A15-06-0 (1st)15-069.535.4112-66
WINS: #89 Prattville (AL) (22-7), #278 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (45-17), #278 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-7), #288 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (24-0), #288 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (17-3), #379 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-14), #441 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (36-0), #578 Decatur (AL) (49-21), #949 Daphne (AL) (33-13), #1213 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (49-17), #1307 Pelham (AL) (38-20), #1853 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (38-20), #2981 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (42-0), #4061 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (47-19), #5207 Florence (AL) (51-6), LOSSES: none

3262016 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)OhioFreelanceI13-2 10-169.447104-72
WINS: #16 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (31-14), #75 Solon (OH) (31-17), #93 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (34-7), #93 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (38-31), #109 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (24-14), #273 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (38-7), #349 Mentor (OH) (49-7), #612 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (34-17), #656 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (35-0), #3949 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (30-0), #5555 Parma (OH) (49-0), #10321 Valley Forge (Parma Heights, OH) (49-0), #12011 Normandy (Parma, OH) (45-0), LOSSES: #16 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (27-20), #162 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (28-21)

3272014 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)FloridaFreelance 9-1 1-069.436.569-41
WINS: #6 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (36-20), #72 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #502 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (69-36), #755 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (50-21), #1410 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (61-0), #2709 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (49-0), #3858 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (48-8), #4743 Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL) (43-7), #6770 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #484 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-2)

3282014 South Panola (Batesville, MS)Mississippi6A Region 16A15-07-0 (1st)12-069.443.4113-72
WINS: #30 Starkville (MS) (36-26), #148 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (27-21), #172 Clinton (MS) (9-7), #257 Southaven (MS) (38-27), #505 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (48-9), #663 West Point (MS) (14-10), #796 Tupelo (MS) (27-10), #889 Grenada (MS) (38-24), #938 Meridian (MS) (42-13), #1161 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (32-0), #1756 Olive Branch (MS) (46-7), #2058 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (28-0), #2763 White Station (Memphis, TN) (62-27), #3609 Horn Lake (MS) (63-26), #3780 Hernando (MS) (52-3), LOSSES: none

3292012 Norcross (GA)GeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA15-08-0 (1st)15-069.440106-71
WINS: #101 Lovejoy (GA) (21-14), #112 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (31-21), #150 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (34-20), #171 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (41-27), #295 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (27-7), #295 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (35-20), #358 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (20-0), #397 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (49-41), #1274 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (35-23), #1682 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (34-0), #2074 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (36-3), #2740 Duluth (GA) (36-7), #5317 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-6), #8178 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (55-0), #9841 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: none

3302011 Ensworth (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA12-16-1 (t 1st)10-169.435.888-65
WINS: #242 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (37-17), #245 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (48-10), #393 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-14), #393 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-0), #696 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (33-7), #863 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (52-10), #879 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-10), #2065 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (29-7), #2065 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (42-17), #2261 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (40-0), #3973 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-7), #12178 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #245 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-14)

3312010 St. John's (Delphos, OH)OhioMidwest AthleticVI15-08-0 (1st)9-069.434.5125-58
WINS: #209 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) (34-14), #214 Coldwater (OH) (14-0), #345 Anna (OH) (37-13), #494 McComb (OH) (56-20), #514 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (17-13), #605 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) (49-7), #664 Ada (OH) (42-14), #769 Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) (35-7), #986 Minster (OH) (35-7), #1076 Versailles (OH) (42-6), #1275 Shadyside (OH) (77-6), #2244 St. Henry (OH) (31-7), #4122 New Bremen (OH) (50-16), #4148 Edgerton (OH) (73-21), #6970 Fort Recovery (OH) (49-0), LOSSES: none

3322008 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Miami111-26-1 (1st)9-269.44885-60
WINS: #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (13-8), #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (17-10), #149 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #183 McKeesport (PA) (14-7), #231 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) (33-18), #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (42-27), #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (23-0), #369 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (35-13), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (48-27), #3579 Fairfield (OH) (52-14), LOSSES: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (27-20), #227 Middletown (OH) (42-39)

3332007 Celina (TX)Texas3A Region II District 93A16-07-0 (1st)14-069.328.699-78
WINS: #88 China Spring (TX) (21-14), #245 Snyder (TX) (33-7), #655 Robinson (TX) (19-6), #785 Pittsburg (TX) (50-23), #843 Glen Rose (TX) (70-21), #991 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (36-0), #1346 Prosper (TX) (62-13), #1582 West (TX) (41-0), #1922 Whitesboro (TX) (44-7), #2026 Pilot Point (TX) (56-6), #3479 Liberty Christian (Denton, TX) (41-27), #4801 Rains (Emory, TX) (48-6), #5742 Princeton (TX) (35-6), #7103 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (50-17), #7354 Van Alstyne (TX) (62-0), #11027 Bonham (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: none

3342006 Westlake (Austin, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 255A12-35-2 (3rd)11-369.344.9117-64
WINS: #67 Pearland (TX) (35-32), #136 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (37-23), #140 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (42-40), #172 Abilene (TX) (35-9), #368 San Marcos (TX) (13-7), #390 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (35-21), #447 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (38-14), #861 Los Fresnos (TX) (45-19), #1455 Bowie (Austin, TX) (59-21), #2200 Bastrop (TX) (38-9), #5155 Anderson (Austin, TX) (74-12), #5534 Akins (Austin, TX) (74-14), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (43-29), #210 Seguin (TX) (35-28), #318 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (31-24)

3352004 Clovis West (Fresno, CA)CentralTri-Rivers112-25-0 (1st)10-169.339.1105-61-2
WINS: #115 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (51-30), #115 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (24-21), #124 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (30-12), #200 Edison (Fresno, CA) (14-7), #241 Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) (40-10), #453 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (28-24), #544 Clovis (CA) (21-7), #730 Central (Fresno, CA) (34-14), #1320 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (35-14), #1608 Madera (CA) (28-13), #3925 Golden West (Visalia, CA) (45-0), #6948 Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) (37-7), LOSSES: #100 Centennial (Corona, CA) (36-33), #200 Edison (Fresno, CA) (45-13)

3362003 Lockport (IL)IllinoisSICA Blue8A12-25-2 (t 3rd)11-269.333.974-71
WINS: #50 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (48-27), #161 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (27-14), #177 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (37-16), #464 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (29-7), #624 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) (31-26), #624 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) (45-20), #2073 Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) (45-6), #3130 Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) (32-14), #6036 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) (21-13), #6266 Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) (44-8), #6965 Moline (IL) (31-0), #9119 Romeoville (IL) (33-7), LOSSES: #586 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (38-37), #717 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (23-20)

3372017 North Little Rock (AR)Arkansas7A Central7A11-07-0 (1st)8-069.244.860-62
WINS: #43 Bryant (AR) (25-14), #59 Conway (AR) (24-14), #344 Cabot (AR) (38-21), #511 McClellan [John L.] (Little Rock, AR) (48-30), #619 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (49-23), #619 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (34-0), #866 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (49-7), #1079 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (51-17), #1619 Central (Little Rock, AR) (31-20), #1752 Parkview (Little Rock, AR) (29-20), #2088 Maumelle (AR) (55-14), LOSSES: none

3382016 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)IllinoisFox Valley6A14-08-0 (1st)6-069.238.988-63
WINS: #166 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) (48-17), #211 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) (26-14), #216 Huntley (IL) (31-20), #268 DeKalb (IL) (54-35), #602 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) (51-24), #919 Jacobs [H. D.] (Algonquin, IL) (42-0), #1044 Lake Forest (IL) (71-7), #1851 McHenry (IL) (62-6), #2359 Deerfield (IL) (41-0), #2447 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) (56-7), #2816 Hampshire (IL) (61-6), #3066 Bartlett (IL) (48-7), #3466 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) (62-0), #3699 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) (48-14), LOSSES: none

3392015 Central (Miami, FL)Florida6A District 166A12-23-1 (t 1st)8-169.247.8107-51
WINS: #167 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (48-13), #179 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (33-21), #254 Naples (FL) (41-21), #280 Carol City (Miami, FL) (36-8), #283 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-28), #425 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (16-0), #498 Norland (Miami, FL) (13-0), #864 Jackson (Miami, FL) (39-15), #946 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (20-3), #1635 Killian (Miami, FL) (35-0), #3032 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (41-0), #3339 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (55-7), LOSSES: #6 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (38-14), #280 Carol City (Miami, FL) (8-7)

3402014 Mililani (HI)HawaiiOahu Red - EastI12-06-0 (1st)12-069.242.969-49
WINS: #52 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (53-45), #222 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (63-47), #310 Kahuku (HI) (20-7), #402 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (17-14), #402 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (41-14), #669 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (57-28), #669 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (47-15), #1090 Kapolei (HI) (41-14), #1150 Kaiser (Honolulu, HI) (54-14), #2299 Moanalua (Honolulu, HI) (48-26), #4343 'Aiea (HI) (56-14), #5729 Kailua (HI) (49-7), LOSSES: none

3412013 Chaminade (West Hills, CA)SouthernMissionWestern (IV)14-24-1 (2nd)8-169.241143-58
WINS: #63 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (38-35), #84 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (21-14), #132 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (28-10), #195 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (46-43), #256 Enterprise (Redding, CA) (41-9), #291 Valencia (CA) (56-34), #408 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (56-35), #620 Lompoc (CA) (49-14), #763 Venice (Los Angeles, CA) (57-33), #2274 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (48-7), #3455 Ventura (CA) (36-3), #4227 Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) (73-0), #4481 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (64-13), #8154 Morningside (Inglewood, CA) (71-0), LOSSES: #63 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (36-0), #132 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (55-54)

3422012 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaConference Indiana5A15-07-0 (1st)15-069.239.186-87
WINS: #96 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (28-15), #204 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (34-23), #204 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (49-21), #262 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (21-14), #276 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (39-14), #1019 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (42-0), #1052 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (21-7), #1052 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (38-3), #1572 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (34-13), #1572 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (47-6), #1813 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (36-22), #2129 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (42-6), #4741 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (31-7), #5575 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (70-0), #5741 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (42-7), LOSSES: none

3432011 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)New JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 48-32-1 (2nd)3-269.254.195-31
WINS: #16 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (30-17), #93 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (41-17), #305 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (42-21), #305 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (27-18), #524 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (58-36), #863 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (48-32), #5167 Teaneck (NJ) (62-12), #5731 Eastside (Paterson, NJ) (54-0), LOSSES: #1 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (42-14), #1 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (33-22), #17 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (12-7)

3442010 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH)OhioSteel ValleyV15-01-0 (1st)6-069.232.2104-69
WINS: #110 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (14-10), #209 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) (51-36), #214 Coldwater (OH) (51-21), #421 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (44-7), #596 Steubenville (OH) (24-3), #710 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (24-7), #873 Kirtland (OH) (48-0), #1309 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (49-20), #2171 Norwayne (Creston, OH) (42-0), #2994 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Louisville, OH) (52-14), #3767 South Range (Canfield, OH) (55-22), #4148 Bedford (OH) (33-15), #4381 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (53-14), #4760 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (50-14), #10735 East Tech (Cleveland, OH) (40-0), LOSSES: none

3452010 Folsom (CA)Sac-JoaquinDelta RiverI-IV14-15-0 (1st)13-169.232.2123-56
WINS: #166 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (48-20), #193 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (41-20), #263 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (35-20), #802 Vacaville (CA) (75-6), #954 Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) (55-20), #1613 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (55-34), #1904 Roseville (CA) (56-13), #1904 Roseville (CA) (55-7), #3580 Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) (49-14), #3995 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (55-13), #4976 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (50-7), #7448 Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) (56-0), #8792 Sacramento (CA) (62-15), #9131 Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) (70-0), LOSSES: #193 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (49-14)

3462010 Aledo (TX)Texas4A Region I District 54A16-07-0 (1st)15-069.229.9111-85
WINS: #28 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (14-10), #123 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (29-27), #273 La Marque (TX) (69-34), #442 Stephenville (TX) (20-3), #442 Stephenville (TX) (18-10), #1221 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (40-17), #1505 Hereford (TX) (40-14), #1536 Waco (TX) (70-35), #1858 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (63-17), #2271 Springtown (TX) (62-21), #4722 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (48-0), #5954 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (66-9), #6886 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (56-7), #6970 Weatherford (TX) (48-13), #7771 Azle (TX) (73-0), #10032 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: none

3472006 De La Salle (Concord, CA)North CoastBay Valley4A East Bay13-10-07-069.239.3107-52-1
WINS: #146 Mission Viejo (CA) (35-28), #176 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (33-7), #206 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (41-25), #307 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (56-38), #447 Palma (Salinas, CA) (28-3), #472 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (40-28), #613 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (35-14), #1270 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (34-12), #1470 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) (41-7), #2075 Antioch (CA) (62-0), #3659 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (63-17), #4201 Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) (55-7), #5475 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (48-0), LOSSES: #11 Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) (27-13)

3482014 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA)SouthernMissionPac-5 (I)9-45-1 (t 1st)7-369.156.3103-47
WINS: #54 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (24-17), #55 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (14-7), #61 Aledo (TX) (42-7), #104 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (47-20), #254 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (38-24), #324 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (46-17), #364 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (52-22), #432 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (46-23), #1261 Lakewood (CA) (47-18), LOSSES: #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (38-37), #32 Crespi (Encino, CA) (32-31), #200 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (26-21), #372 Chino Hills (CA) (45-28)

3492013 Coppell (TX)Texas5A Region I District 55A9-25-0 (1st)9-269.149.985-50
WINS: #104 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (24-14), #114 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (28-3), #132 Longview (TX) (32-24), #359 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (49-24), #1041 Rockwall (TX) (68-20), #1433 Lewisville (TX) (49-6), #1479 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (41-3), #2274 Irving (TX) (56-8), #2439 Flower Mound (TX) (45-3), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (31-10), #3 DeSoto (TX) (34-30)

3502012 Stephenville (TX)Texas3A Region I District 73A13-14-0 (1st)10-069.135.6107-47
WINS: #218 Aledo (TX) (41-28), #233 Kilgore (TX) (42-32), #282 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (59-28), #344 Amarillo (TX) (35-14), #383 El Campo (TX) (70-35), #680 Glen Rose (TX) (48-30), #1241 Alvarado (TX) (32-20), #1311 La Vega (Waco, TX) (43-22), #1728 Kennedale (TX) (56-23), #3449 Burnet (TX) (56-27), #3569 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) (31-6), #5552 Venus (TX) (56-13), #8924 Hillsboro (TX) (63-13), LOSSES: Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (27-17)

3512012 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Los AngelesMarineI14-15-0 (1st)8-069.135.8126-68
WINS: #31 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (56-0), #35 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (22-9), #46 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (18-17), #204 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (41-0), #276 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (25-0), #901 Carson (CA) (26-20), #901 Carson (CA) (39-12), #1019 Lakewood (CA) (61-6), #2429 San Pedro (CA) (28-7), #3330 Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) (45-0), #5134 Gardena (CA) (53-7), #7155 Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) (54-7), #7758 Locke [Alain Leroy] (Los Angeles, CA) (57-14), #10003 Washington [George] (Los Angeles, CA) (62-3), LOSSES: #18 Centennial (Corona, CA) (41-34)

3522011 Maryville (TN)TennesseeAAA District 46A15-07-0 (1st)10-069.133.9116-66
WINS: #121 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-14), #176 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (23-7), #792 West (Knoxville, TN) (30-7), #823 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (41-7), #929 Oak Ridge (TN) (31-6), #1145 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (35-6), #1386 Lenoir City (TN) (40-0), #1699 Alcoa (TN) (26-19), #2261 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (30-7), #2451 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (45-7), #2596 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (41-21), #2844 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #2844 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (40-6), #3427 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #7165 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (69-6), LOSSES: none

3532010 Brownwood (TX)Texas3A Region I District 53A14-14-0 (1st)12-169.137.7115-62
WINS: #154 Monahans (TX) (44-14), #283 Snyder (TX) (61-20), #442 Stephenville (TX) (49-16), #847 Graham (TX) (37-7), #890 Borger (TX) (35-6), #997 Bridgeport (TX) (61-31), #1444 Iowa Park (TX) (88-24), #1628 China Spring (TX) (65-14), #1803 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (45-7), #2003 Big Spring (TX) (56-21), #2592 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (59-13), #2893 Gatesville (TX) (56-19), #3925 Sweetwater (TX) (63-6), #4030 Llano (TX) (54-14), LOSSES: #12 Carthage (TX) (35-28)

3542009 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Colorado5A Centennial5A14-07-0 (1st)13-069.132.689-68
WINS: #181 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (27-24), #211 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (17-7), #312 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) (27-0), #981 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) (41-7), #1093 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (21-0), #1298 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (20-7), #1453 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) (38-6), #1523 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (37-15), #1934 Overland (Aurora, CO) (28-0), #2299 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) (42-7), #2461 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (39-7), #3060 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) (40-0), #4241 Boulder (CO) (44-0), #4285 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) (63-0), LOSSES: none

3552009 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 175A14-25-0 (1st)13-269.142.4135-62
WINS: #85 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (21-20), #118 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (34-24), #161 New Braunfels (TX) (14-6), #198 Bellevue (WA) (35-17), #424 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (38-21), #457 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (36-7), #470 North Shore (Houston, TX) (9-7), #576 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (45-7), #850 Stratford (Houston, TX) (49-14), #1032 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (21-10), #1072 La Porte (TX) (37-3), #3864 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (50-0), #4696 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (42-7), #7362 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #1 Abilene (TX) (28-17), #75 The Woodlands (TX) (31-27)

3562005 Logan (UT)Utah3A Region 113A13-15-0 (1st)10-069.129.485-75
WINS: #66 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (34-20), #242 Pine View (St. George, UT) (56-21), #404 Hurricane (UT) (59-29), #1243 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (59-0), #1500 Dixie (St. George, UT) (38-12), #1527 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (38-0), #1747 Delta (UT) (48-7), #1999 Grantsville (UT) (48-7), #2724 Tooele (UT) (49-6), #3608 Bear River (Garland, UT) (55-34), #5818 Park City (UT) (66-26), #8135 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (54-14), #10134 Ogden (UT) (48-0), LOSSES: #140 Alta (Sandy, UT) (17-14)

3572004 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic South19-32-1 (2nd)6-369.151.796-36
WINS: #31 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (10-7), #58 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (27-21), #158 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (43-21), #246 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (33-14), #360 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (24-19), #447 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (38-7), #1447 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (45-0), #2027 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (37-22), Mother Teresa Seton (London, Ontario) (64-0), LOSSES: #1 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (34-6), #31 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (35-31), #54 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (41-17)

3582017 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A Northern SevenAAAAAA13-06-0 (1st)12-06935.583-61
WINS: #195 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (41-0), #548 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-17), #548 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #597 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (48-28), #597 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (49-25), #835 Bethel Park (PA) (54-20), #1043 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-6), #1770 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (53-29), #1966 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (56-7), #2308 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (42-7), #2662 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (49-14), #4002 Butler (PA) (64-0), #8222 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

3592017 Muskegon (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Black313-06-0 (1st)4-06929.674-56
WINS: #385 DeWitt (MI) (49-0), #396 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (35-24), #570 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (55-20), #636 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) (42-0), #920 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (28-7), #2082 Holland (MI) (47-6), #2476 Byron Center (MI) (63-14), #3113 Jenison (MI) (66-7), #4829 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (61-0), #5136 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (56-0), #5791 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (54-0), #7471 Fruitport (MI) (68-0), #11865 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (70-0), LOSSES: none

3602012 Central (Miami, FL)Florida6A District 166A12-24-0 (1st)9-06942.5123-46
WINS: #19 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (37-26), #91 Gainesville (FL) (37-14), #113 Naples (FL) (48-33), #479 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (34-7), #479 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (35-17), #613 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (28-17), #639 Carol City (Miami, FL) (49-32), #817 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (38-2), #1241 Homestead (FL) (38-20), #3940 North Miami Beach (FL) (52-28), #4117 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (56-0), #5608 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (59-7), LOSSES: #68 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (44-34), #135 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-3)

3612010 Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 254A14-25-1 (2nd)13-26942.3141-58
WINS: #65 Cedar Park (TX) (21-20), #77 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (27-7), #114 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (48-42), #114 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (37-33), #203 Friendswood (TX) (24-3), #324 Westlake (Austin, TX) (32-21), #954 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) (59-28), #1087 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (42-0), #1186 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (34-24), #2037 Marble Falls (TX) (45-0), #3122 McCallum (Austin, TX) (28-20), #3390 Dripping Springs (TX) (38-0), #4360 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (62-7), #7493 Rouse (Leander, TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #24 Aledo (TX) (14-10), #65 Cedar Park (TX) (35-21)

3622004 Bettendorf (IA)IowaMississippi4A13-09-0 (1st)13-06931.870-57
WINS: #52 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (34-22), #342 Iowa City (IA) (34-17), #387 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (42-24), #387 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (31-7), #789 Pleasant Valley (IA) (42-3), #789 Pleasant Valley (IA) (21-6), #1853 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (41-3), #2296 Muscatine (IA) (38-14), #3332 Burlington (IA) (55-7), #5541 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (45-14), #6183 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (59-7), #6233 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (41-6), #8901 Clinton (IA) (42-7), LOSSES: none

3632017 Mentor (OH)OhioGreater ClevelandI12-17-0 (1st)10-168.945.592-53
WINS: #23 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (23-21), #60 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (21-13), #322 Euclid (OH) (61-59), #531 Washington (Massillon, OH) (49-14), #765 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (49-17), #922 Strongsville (OH) (42-27), #1184 Solon (OH) (38-34), #1830 Brunswick (OH) (62-0), #2252 Medina (OH) (49-14), #2914 Shaker Heights (OH) (45-27), #3019 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (38-15), #4134 Elyria (OH) (55-6), LOSSES: #23 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (41-31)

3642015 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA)SouthernMissionPac-5 (I)10-35-1 (t 1st)8-368.955.699-51
WINS: #113 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (24-3), #146 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (61-40), #187 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (30-22), #195 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (28-10), #229 Norco (CA) (72-36), #346 Chino Hills (CA) (63-28), #528 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (49-24), #552 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (56-7), #2001 Crespi (Encino, CA) (49-7), #2036 Colony (Ontario, CA) (59-12), LOSSES: #4 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (63-10), #15 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (24-21), #80 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (41-38)

3652013 Bakersfield (CA)CentralSouthwest Yosemite113-25-0 (1st)8-068.941.4118-67
WINS: #96 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (35-28), #195 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (56-26), #268 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (60-21), #396 Central (Fresno, CA) (45-6), #706 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (45-10), #1128 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (44-21), #1868 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) (56-7), #1910 Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) (42-21), #2415 Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) (37-6), #2628 Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) (54-7), #3772 Wasco (CA) (35-13), #4335 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (55-7), #5314 Independence (Bakersfield, CA) (49-7), LOSSES: #62 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (27-7), #84 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (51-50)

3662013 Katy (TX)Texas5A Region III District 195A15-17-0 (1st)15-168.938.5118-75
WINS: #176 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (52-0), #229 The Woodlands (TX) (37-14), #304 Manvel (TX) (56-14), #536 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (40-7), #590 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (56-26), #834 Memorial (Houston, TX) (35-0), #885 Klein (TX) (41-3), #1209 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (49-0), #1280 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (51-7), #1291 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (28-3), #1554 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (17-12), #3799 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (44-0), #4642 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (70-0), #5270 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (49-7), #7878 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #9 Cedar Hill (TX) (34-24)

3672011 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A10-35-2 (3rd)9-368.949.5102-53
WINS: #53 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (24-21), #228 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (42-14), #274 Brownsburg (IN) (38-31), #311 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (54-21), #341 Avon (IN) (64-41), #601 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (28-22), #1176 Zionsville (IN) (34-10), #2118 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (63-17), #2354 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (46-7), #2651 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (41-14), LOSSES: #3 Carmel (IN) (11-9), #3 Carmel (IN) (20-10), #5 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (27-21)

3682008 Sulphur Springs (TX)Texas4A Region II District 134A14-24-2 (3rd)13-268.943.5128-64
WINS: #79 Everman (TX) (47-34), #132 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (52-47), #173 Waxahachie (TX) (35-21), #192 Denison (TX) (42-21), #336 Dayton (TX) (69-49), #497 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (22-16), #577 Marshall (TX) (57-36), #634 Whitehouse (TX) (52-33), #703 Lindale (TX) (42-14), #723 Hallsville (TX) (28-24), #1635 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (48-21), #2471 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (51-27), #2884 Paris (TX) (48-20), #6511 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (56-21), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (32-13), #84 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (59-25)

3692005 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)IllinoisFreelance8A14-0 13-068.932.891-60
WINS: #67 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (30-24), #152 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (14-7), #284 Bolingbrook (IL) (38-15), #643 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) (28-14), #643 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) (39-9), #734 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (32-6), #825 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (17-6), #1388 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (28-3), #1897 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (38-13), #1999 Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) (30-0), #3322 Thornton (Harvey, IL) (38-21), #4573 Lockport (IL) (56-7), #7908 Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) (49-0), #8735 Joliet Central (Joliet, IL) (49-14), LOSSES: none

3702003 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A15-15-0 (1st)12-168.939.5113-77
WINS: #40 Allen (TX) (37-21), #171 Irving (TX) (31-14), #171 Irving (TX) (29-16), #236 Coppell (TX) (47-35), #295 Denison (TX) (51-28), #421 Arlington (TX) (42-7), #560 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (38-31), #919 Waxahachie (TX) (37-21), #996 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (55-14), #1133 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (56-35), #1888 Lewisville (TX) (49-20), #2431 Sherman (TX) (38-24), #2459 Flower Mound (TX) (42-10), #3748 Burleson (TX) (30-0), #4232 The Colony (TX) (52-13), LOSSES: #14 Katy (TX) (16-15)

3712016 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)IllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue8A13-14-0 (1st)6-168.845.5104-58
WINS: #43 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (44-43), #158 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (42-13), #216 Huntley (IL) (24-0), #273 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (52-21), #313 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) (22-3), #335 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (48-37), #503 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (35-28), #829 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (42-7), #1033 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (36-7), #1280 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (35-3), #1684 O'Fallon (IL) (42-14), #6500 Leo (Chicago, IL) (51-8), #7219 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) (55-0), LOSSES: #43 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (27-17)

3722009 Mission Viejo (CA)SouthernSouth CoastPac-5 (I)12-15-0 (1st)8-168.83679-66
WINS: #215 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (40-14), #261 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (49-17), #457 Vista (CA) (41-17), #719 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (26-7), #868 San Clemente (CA) (55-7), #1171 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (40-7), #1180 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (41-14), #1379 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (60-14), #3462 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) (23-0), #3523 Corona (CA) (45-14), #4631 Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) (70-7), #10530 Morningside (Inglewood, CA) (55-0), LOSSES: #8 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (19-18)

3732005 Westfield (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 225A11-15-0 (1st)11-168.840.179-48
WINS: #45 North Shore (Houston, TX) (27-14), #216 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (35-28), #242 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (42-14), #301 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (40-12), #589 Lamar (Houston, TX) (36-12), #792 Humble (TX) (35-14), #1100 Memorial (Houston, TX) (33-0), #1875 Kingwood (TX) (61-0), #2854 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (49-0), #3537 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (50-7), #5407 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #28 Judson (Converse, TX) (17-14)

3742004 Lowell (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent White314-07-0 (1st)8-068.829.697-53
WINS: #329 Charlotte (MI) (49-14), #342 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (51-22), #342 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-14), #476 Grandville (MI) (43-7), #551 St. Johns (MI) (38-17), #1007 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-7), #1354 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (57-7), #1906 Greenville (MI) (54-0), #1906 Greenville (MI) (56-0), #2139 Sparta (MI) (44-0), #2981 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-0), #5876 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-0), #6442 Cedar Springs (MI) (55-0), #10696 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (55-0), LOSSES: none

3752017 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA11-06-0 (1st)8-068.738.876-53
WINS: #318 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (21-14), #321 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (29-0), #400 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (46-24), #400 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-6), #735 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (50-14), #1207 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (37-7), #1314 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (26-0), #1613 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (38-13), #1844 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (43-7), #2424 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (53-14), #4464 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (43-7), LOSSES: none

3762012 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)OhioThree RiversII14-16-1 (2nd)11-068.739.3106-65
WINS: #122 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (16-12), #195 Findlay (OH) (56-27), #320 Aurora (OH) (20-13), #394 Avon (OH) (42-14), #631 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) (45-7), #865 Perrysburg (OH) (35-7), #1095 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (49-21), #1287 Midview (Grafton, OH) (50-7), #1860 Clay (Oregon, OH) (56-19), #2296 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (49-28), #2308 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (60-0), #2458 Ross (Fremont, OH) (42-21), #7408 Lima (OH) (47-7), #7593 Springfield (Holland, OH) (66-14), LOSSES: #3 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (42-0)

3772009 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)North Carolina4A Southwestern4A15-06-0 (1st)15-068.729.9122-74
WINS: #185 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (38-14), #185 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (31-24), #544 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (38-31), #614 Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) (48-17), #1180 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (58-8), #1180 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (52-13), #1323 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (35-28), #1494 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) (35-14), #1823 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) (70-16), #2748 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (54-3), #3297 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (38-7), #3297 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (47-20), #5781 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (67-0), #6474 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (56-13), #7331 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (59-14), LOSSES: none

3782007 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)OhioSteel Valley414-12-0 (1st)5-168.740.3131-53
WINS: #39 Mentor (OH) (21-10), #82 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (27-6), #301 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (37-14), #326 Steubenville (OH) (35-20), #334 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (21-17), #334 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (28-7), #432 Pleasant (Marion, OH) (28-0), #510 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (40-14), #646 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (28-0), #852 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (31-17), #873 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (21-0), #2921 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (34-0), #3320 Coshocton (OH) (30-6), #4446 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #43 Coldwater (OH) (28-27)

3792003 Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Georgia3-AAAAAAAAAA15-08-0 (1st)14-068.729.2106-66
WINS: #173 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (21-14), #173 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (7-0), #191 Valdosta (GA) (21-7), #245 Newnan (GA) (20-10), #502 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (34-7), #603 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (26-0), #1729 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (19-0), #1804 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (35-0), #3265 Brunswick (GA) (57-0), #3627 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (31-0), #3926 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (36-0), #5837 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (41-3), #7218 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (51-6), #9367 Savannah (GA) (54-0), #10727 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

3802012 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)OhioFreelanceI11-2 6-268.645.394-54
WINS: #29 Mentor (OH) (48-21), #72 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (32-21), #155 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (35-26), #303 McDowell (Erie, PA) (34-10), #384 North Royalton (OH) (56-0), #708 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (31-7), #805 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (49-13), #1994 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (35-7), #3592 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (56-0), #4422 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (40-0), #8566 Adams [John] (Cleveland, OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #16 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (20-13), #29 Mentor (OH) (57-56)

3812011 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - SouthI10-42-1 (2nd)10-268.655.9121-52
WINS: #10 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (14-12), #27 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (38-21), #58 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (35-21), #69 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (17-10), #114 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (17-14), #114 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (28-15), #265 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (45-21), #493 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (17-6), #565 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (21-6), #2932 Springfield (OH) (30-7), LOSSES: #2 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (17-7), #27 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (14-7), #58 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (27-24), #175 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (7-3)

3822012 Bellevue (WA)Washington2A/3A KingCo3A14-07-0 (1st)11-068.52597-60
WINS: #99 Trinity (Euless, TX) (31-24), #433 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (49-10), #433 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (37-7), #579 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (35-3), #940 Bothell (WA) (35-7), #1436 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (40-3), #2282 Ferndale (WA) (28-0), #4282 Mercer Island (WA) (42-0), #4382 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (49-0), #6130 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (45-0), #7313 Liberty (Renton, WA) (49-11), #7540 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (56-0), #7785 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (70-7), #13254 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (69-0), LOSSES: none

3832011 Whitmer (Toledo, OH)OhioThree RiversI0-140-7 (8th)0-768.537.892-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (17-6), #259 McKinley (Canton, OH) (forfeit), #284 Wadsworth (OH) (forfeit), #647 Findlay (OH) (forfeit), #755 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (forfeit), #1259 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (forfeit), #1485 Ross (Fremont, OH) (forfeit), #1653 Wayne [Anthony] (Whitehouse, OH) (forfeit), #3223 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (forfeit), #4913 Clay (Oregon, OH) (forfeit), Lucas (London, Ontario) (forfeit), Brantford Collegiate (Brantford, Ontario) (forfeit), #5613 Start (Toledo, OH) (forfeit), #5970 Lima (OH) (forfeit)

3842010 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Northern SixAAAA15-15-1 (t 1st)15-168.539.3107-76
WINS: #77 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (21-0), #105 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-7), #159 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-17), #224 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14), #573 Upper St. Clair (PA) (27-0), #750 McDowell (Erie, PA) (21-10), #1171 Bethel Park (PA) (23-13), #1207 State College (PA) (21-6), #1207 State College (PA) (45-7), #1275 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-0), #1597 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (35-7), #2244 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (38-7), #2626 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (47-10), #4360 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (49-7), #7393 Butler (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #324 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-16)

3852008 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA14-14-1 (2nd)10-168.537.1126-70
WINS: #143 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (24-13), #251 Sumter (SC) (31-21), #375 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (36-21), #532 Pahokee (FL) (38-12), #652 Clover (SC) (47-7), #668 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (38-0), #844 Gaffney (SC) (42-14), #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (39-3), #1328 Spartanburg (SC) (34-0), #1621 Greer (SC) (63-0), #1663 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (42-6), #2586 Mauldin (SC) (70-27), #3542 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (45-20), #6214 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (48-7), LOSSES: #143 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-28)

3862003 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)Texas4A Region I District 64A14-27-0 (1st)13-268.538.6126-64
WINS: #65 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (45-21), #140 Brownwood (TX) (22-6), #236 Coppell (TX) (35-10), #249 Aledo (TX) (17-0), #471 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (27-24), #651 Plainview (TX) (50-27), #736 Denton (TX) (31-14), #1384 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (45-14), #1658 Azle (TX) (34-16), #1888 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (39-6), #2721 Mineral Wells (TX) (49-0), #3077 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (41-6), #3434 Frisco (TX) (45-7), #6612 Northwest (Justin, TX) (61-13), LOSSES: #9 La Marque (TX) (43-35), #35 Ennis (TX) (56-18)

3872017 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH)OhioOhio Capital - OhioI10-34-1 (2nd)9-368.451.492-45
WINS: #119 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (42-0), #162 Centerville (OH) (42-12), #195 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (41-20), #347 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (35-16), #507 Reynoldsburg (OH) (35-7), #1236 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (42-3), #1262 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (35-0), #1566 Lancaster (OH) (56-28), #3768 Grove City (OH) (49-7), Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (40-7), LOSSES: #39 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (31-14), #39 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (24-21), #162 Centerville (OH) (27-26)

3882017 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)OhioFreelanceI11-2 8-268.456.5105-38
WINS: #16 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #20 Mentor (OH) (41-31), #29 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (17-3), #60 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (17-10), #176 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (30-28), #322 Euclid (OH) (45-21), #322 Euclid (OH) (34-20), #431 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (38-7), #497 Perry (Massillon, OH) (24-7), #1675 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (34-20), Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (38-7), LOSSES: #20 Mentor (OH) (23-21), #415 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (41-20)

3892015 Herriman (West Herriman, UT)Utah5A Region 45A11-35-1 (2nd)10-368.450.2100-62
WINS: #26 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (17-14), #64 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (23-7), #239 Pleasant Grove (UT) (21-7), #450 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-17), #563 American Fork (UT) (23-15), #589 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (42-13), #957 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (28-3), #1023 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (38-19), #1741 Lehi (UT) (31-7), #2083 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (41-7), #2083 Riverton (UT) (42-20), LOSSES: #26 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (30-0), #36 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (6-0), #450 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (23-14)

3902015 Lone Peak (Highland, UT)Utah5A Region 45A13-16-0 (1st)10-168.445.387-71
WINS: #26 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (30-0), #36 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (26-9), #239 Pleasant Grove (UT) (44-7), #358 Timpview (Provo, UT) (35-14), #498 Roy (UT) (28-7), #563 American Fork (UT) (48-21), #800 Bountiful (UT) (31-0), #957 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (42-7), #1566 West Jordan (UT) (53-6), #1741 Lehi (UT) (38-13), #2083 Riverton (UT) (44-15), #2798 Woods Cross (UT) (37-21), #6930 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (43-14), LOSSES: #26 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (17-14)

3912013 Trinity (Euless, TX)Texas5A Region I District 65A11-37-0 (1st)10-268.445.8103-63
WINS: #35 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-38), #42 Bentonville (AR) (21-13), #201 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (42-21), #528 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (35-14), #1374 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (55-0), #1479 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (49-21), #2274 Irving (TX) (42-7), #4115 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (43-7), #4707 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (63-35), #6146 Grapevine (TX) (56-9), #9928 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #3 DeSoto (TX) (61-35), #3 DeSoto (TX) (48-41), #11 Jenks (OK) (27-23)

3922012 Mentor (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - ValleyI12-25-0 (1st)11-268.447.6101-57
WINS: #16 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (63-56), #27 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (57-56), #303 McDowell (Erie, PA) (34-27), #374 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (45-35), #780 Mayfield (OH) (45-14), #785 Brunswick (OH) (49-21), #915 Euclid (OH) (33-13), #1287 Twinsburg (OH) (41-0), #1878 Solon (OH) (56-28), #4214 Strongsville (OH) (54-7), #5608 Medina (OH) (63-21), #6016 Parma (OH) (55-0), LOSSES: #3 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (62-34), #27 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (48-21)

3932012 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)SouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)8-55-0 (1st)7-368.448.594-47
WINS: #13 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (34-33), #46 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (27-19), #87 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (42-15), #97 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (24-17), #511 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (38-17), #572 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (21-6), #591 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (39-13), #835 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (44-41), LOSSES: #31 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (13-10), #468 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (forfeit), #1019 Lakewood (CA) (forfeit), #3381 Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (forfeit loss), #4028 Dominguez (Compton, CA) (forfeit)

3942010 Daphne (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A15-07-0 (1st)15-068.432.892-77
WINS: #54 Hoover (AL) (7-6), #312 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (47-14), #563 Wetumpka (AL) (37-0), #605 Foley (AL) (17-13), #605 Foley (AL) (41-13), #769 Fairhope (AL) (28-14), #1068 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (43-21), #2271 Theodore (AL) (38-6), #2446 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (40-24), #4122 Satsuma (AL) (37-7), #4292 Robertsdale (AL) (43-14), #4427 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (42-11), #4498 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (24-0), #7689 Baker (Mobile, AL) (48-0), #8145 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: none

3952009 Catholic Central (Novi, MI)MichiganCatholic Central114-05-0 (1st)5-068.432.299-59
WINS: #189 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (31-21), #285 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (7-0), #285 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (27-0), #470 Holt (MI) (31-0), #517 Canton (MI) (31-24), #521 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (24-7), #818 Hudsonville (MI) (35-0), #941 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (14-10), #3110 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (38-0), #3192 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (49-0), #3613 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (39-6), #4541 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (42-7), #4612 Cody (Detroit, MI) (49-0), #6774 Monroe (MI) (49-0), LOSSES: none

3962004 Ennis (TX)Texas4A Region II District 144A13-24-1 (2nd)12-168.436.8102-75
WINS: #106 Marshall (TX) (23-21), #124 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (34-10), #223 Aledo (TX) (24-14), #251 Waxahachie (TX) (23-6), #251 Waxahachie (TX) (36-10), #551 Sherman (TX) (42-7), #997 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (24-20), #1171 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (34-7), #1460 University (Waco, TX) (35-7), #2204 Lancaster (TX) (34-17), #5617 Mabank (TX) (63-3), #8394 Athens (TX) (80-3), #8566 Red Oak (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #137 Garland (TX) (20-19), #210 Corsicana (TX) (30-26)

3972004 Union (Tulsa, OK)Oklahoma6A District 36A13-17-0 (1st)12-168.435.3102-56
WINS: #76 Jenks (OK) (27-17), #262 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (20-0), #459 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (31-0), #459 Stillwater (OK) (28-0), #669 Broken Arrow (OK) (21-13), #936 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (54-7), #1226 Ponca City (OK) (35-21), #1234 Sapulpa (OK) (41-0), #1497 Owasso (OK) (48-14), #1934 Enid (OK) (50-10), #2751 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (49-6), #3688 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) (56-7), #8868 Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) (45-10), LOSSES: #76 Jenks (OK) (17-13)

3982017 Allen (TX)Texas6A Region I District 66A11-07-0 (1st)10-068.340.862-52
WINS: #197 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (28-7), #329 Coppell (TX) (35-23), #509 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (48-17), #613 Cedar Hill (TX) (23-8), #738 Plano (TX) (38-10), #761 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (45-7), #1010 McKinney (TX) (49-14), #1013 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (61-10), #1695 Wylie (TX) (44-28), #1737 Plano East (Plano, TX) (56-30), #4825 Plano West (Plano, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: none

3992014 Central (Miami, FL)Florida6A District 166A15-14-0 (1st)9-068.345.6140-55
WINS: #84 Hoover (AL) (24-21), #123 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (31-21), #123 Bothell (WA) (37-27), #141 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (24-10), #161 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (42-14), #286 Hallandale (FL) (35-19), #521 Boynton Beach (FL) (49-6), #1114 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (20-12), #1219 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (21-20), #1310 Jackson (Miami, FL) (45-0), #1364 Norland (Miami, FL) (35-0), #1387 Carol City (Miami, FL) (23-16), #1436 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (56-21), #3742 Homestead (FL) (49-0), #6821 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #14 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (21-20)

4002007 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A10-34-0 (1st)10-368.344.181-57
WINS: #39 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-28), #195 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (45-0), #208 Grand Island (NE) (41-7), #239 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (21-7), #432 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (31-17), #929 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (45-7), #1434 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (42-7), #2429 Burke (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #3421 Benson (Omaha, NE) (55-0), #4117 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-10), LOSSES: #16 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (26-21), #39 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #213 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (24-14)

4012017 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Nevada4A Sunset - Southwest4A11-26-0 (1st)9-068.23479-53
WINS: #14 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (34-7), #210 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (35-23), #286 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (42-7), #961 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) (51-6), #2222 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (59-0), #3139 Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV) (43-0), #5034 Durango (Las Vegas, NV) (55-0), #6687 Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) (63-0), #8406 Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV) (58-0), #9105 Clark [Ed W.] (Las Vegas, NV) (56-0), #11463 Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) (64-0), LOSSES: #2 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (35-21), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (24-20)

4022016 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Sac-JoaquinTri-CityI-VI14-25-0 (1st)11-068.239.6131-67
WINS: #94 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (49-40), #109 Folsom (CA) (56-25), #273 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (63-35), #391 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (61-21), #731 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (49-32), #854 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) (49-0), #1033 Pitman [John H.] (Turlock, CA) (44-7), #1374 Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) (42-20), #3450 Tracy (CA) (57-21), #4126 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (69-13), #5534 Modesto (CA) (64-7), #8163 Tokay (Lodi, CA) (65-8), #9601 Lodi (CA) (57-0), #11084 West [Merrill F.] (Tracy, CA) (55-0), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (55-16), #15 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (38-35)

4032012 Poly (Long Beach, CA)SouthernMoorePac-5 (I)12-46-0 (1st)10-068.247.6127-70-1
WINS: #29 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (13-10), #46 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (35-17), #60 Mission Viejo (CA) (21-16), #158 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (28-7), #254 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (40-25), #901 Carson (CA) (42-26), #1019 Lakewood (CA) (42-3), #2579 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (28-6), #4054 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (48-6), #4814 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (35-6), #5575 Compton (CA) (61-0), #10664 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (54-16), LOSSES: #23 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (56-0), #35 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (20-12), #39 Granite Bay (CA) (21-20), #667 Bakersfield (CA) (29-6)

4042009 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A10-26-0 (1st)8-168.245.678-52
WINS: #5 Trinity (Euless, TX) (35-28), #247 Plano East (Plano, TX) (51-28), #434 Plano West (Plano, TX) (55-6), #719 Plano (TX) (51-7), #859 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (35-0), #882 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (55-14), #1453 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (45-21), #1467 Wylie (TX) (31-16), #1839 Rockwall (TX) (38-10), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (35-21), LOSSES: #10 Longview (TX) (28-25), #11 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (35-34)

4052009 Gilmer (TX)Texas3A Region III District 173A15-05-0 (1st)13-068.231.5101-72
WINS: #61 Daingerfield (TX) (43-20), #259 Cuero (TX) (42-36), #296 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (43-26), #502 Navasota (TX) (42-35), #680 Jasper (TX) (57-21), #680 Jasper (TX) (42-14), #882 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (35-17), #1271 Kilgore (TX) (70-27), #2194 La Vega (Waco, TX) (44-16), #2888 Tatum (TX) (39-20), #3930 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (45-7), #4797 Gladewater (TX) (67-12), #5052 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (66-14), #9742 Bullard (TX) (71-0), #10121 Rains (Emory, TX) (76-12), LOSSES: none

4062008 De La Salle (Concord, CA)North CoastEast BayI12-27-0 (1st)10-068.242109-56
WINS: #165 Pittsburg (CA) (34-10), #227 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (29-28), #414 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (42-7), #414 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (63-7), #459 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (45-35), #472 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (44-7), #582 California (San Ramon, CA) (21-14), #663 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (27-21), #1135 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (52-7), #2510 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (34-14), #2810 Granada (Livermore, CA) (56-10), #9126 Livermore (CA) (48-0), LOSSES: #13 Centennial (Corona, CA) (21-16), #38 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (23-21)

4072008 Prattville (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A13-16-0 (1st)11-068.234.196-66
WINS: #206 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (25-6), #214 Hoover (AL) (16-13), #393 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (26-0), #422 Auburn (AL) (42-0), #549 Opelika (AL) (44-11), #1253 Wetumpka (AL) (31-0), #1796 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (33-19), #2586 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (55-19), #2832 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (47-0), #2849 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (50-20), #4527 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (27-0), #6813 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (31-0), #8851 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (15-10)

4082008 Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Georgia3-AAAAAAAAAA15-07-0 (1st)13-068.227.7100-76
WINS: #146 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (21-14), #158 Newnan (GA) (27-7), #214 Hoover (AL) (44-16), #257 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (28-20), #422 Woodstock (GA) (18-17), #723 Norcross (GA) (21-6), #2510 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (31-0), #2631 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (49-0), #3579 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (31-0), #7171 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (69-7), #7619 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (42-21), #7987 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (78-6), #9840 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (70-0), #11114 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (50-13), #12696 Savannah (GA) (63-8), LOSSES: none

4092006 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Louisiana2A District 102A14-04-0 (1st)9-068.221.5110-65
WINS: #133 Hoover (AL) (28-14), #787 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (41-7), #787 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (40-0), #1064 St. James (LA) (19-7), #2368 Mandeville (LA) (43-0), #2454 West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) (35-0), #2498 East Feliciana (Jackson, LA) (59-12), #3272 Donaldsonville (LA) (34-6), #3272 Donaldsonville (LA) (50-6), #3584 Homer (LA) (47-6), #4472 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (41-3), #4779 Salmen (Slidell, LA) (35-7), #5782 Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) (54-0), #8905 Pine (Franklinton, LA) (50-14), LOSSES: none

4102005 Billings West (Billings, MT)MontanaAAAA13-09-0 (1st)12-068.229.757-78
WINS: #126 Capital (Helena, MT) (21-17), #445 Billings (MT) (35-12), #445 Billings (MT) (38-9), #738 Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT) (19-0), #1109 Great Falls/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) (28-6), #1109 Butte (MT) (63-0), #1704 Helena (MT) (35-24), #2360 Big Sky (Missoula, MT) (63-6), #2609 Skyview (Billings, MT) (48-20), #2918 Bozeman (MT) (55-0), #5391 Hellgate (Missoula, MT) (62-7), #6597 Sentinel (Missoula, MT) (55-6), #7737 Sheridan (WY) (38-10), LOSSES: none

4112005 Abilene (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A12-15-0 (1st)10-168.24487-63
WINS: #37 Midland (TX) (31-20), #159 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (33-14), #404 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (37-14), #404 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (28-21), #547 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (49-27), #668 Odessa (TX) (28-7), #690 Belton (TX) (24-17), #738 Permian (Odessa, TX) (45-21), #1032 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (40-0), #1159 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (48-7), #1243 Weatherford (TX) (49-14), #1321 Brownwood (TX) (17-15), LOSSES: #1 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (52-0)

4122004 Pius X (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaB District 3B12-04-0 (1st)12-068.231.371-55
WINS: #58 McCook (NE) (14-9), #283 Waverly (NE) (27-12), #283 Waverly (NE) (40-14), #903 Crete (NE) (20-13), #1128 Beatrice (NE) (16-14), #1282 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (27-14), #1282 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (28-0), #2027 Ralston (NE) (20-14), #3074 Norris (Firth, NE) (53-0), #5077 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (74-7), #5452 Hastings (NE) (45-13), #7319 Nebraska City (NE) (49-0), LOSSES: none

4132012 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH)OhioOhio Capital - OhioI12-26-1 (t 1st)11-268.14382-68
WINS: #119 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (24-14), #291 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (24-0), #291 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (37-0), #297 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (21-0), #543 Reynoldsburg (OH) (49-27), #702 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (42-0), #1952 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (41-20), #2183 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (50-22), #2458 Ross (Fremont, OH) (41-13), #2559 Lancaster (OH) (45-14), #4716 Newark (OH) (56-0), #4989 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (35-7), LOSSES: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (26-21), #1408 Grove City (OH) (13-10)

4142011 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA14-13-0 (1st)10-068.125.5101-79
WINS: #163 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (52-0), #425 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #641 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #803 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (70-14), #886 Pottsgrove (PA) (41-22), #1578 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (42-14), #1578 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (49-6), #2354 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (51-20), #2555 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (38-0), #6398 Dobbins-Randolph Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), #8294 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (55-7), #8294 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (55-6), #12014 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (53-8), #12283 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (57-0), LOSSES: #146 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-17)

4152010 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)MinnesotaLakeAAAAA11-04-0 (1st)11-068.137.881-37
WINS: #139 Eden Prairie (MN) (28-27), #154 Rosemount (MN) (31-14), #261 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (21-16), #521 Minnetonka (MN) (15-14), #573 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (45-20), #664 Blaine (MN) (34-0), #890 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (35-14), #1803 Osseo (MN) (35-0), #2020 Edina (MN) (23-7), #2717 Owatonna (MN) (42-14), #4315 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (42-0), LOSSES: none

4162013 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)North Carolina4A Conference 54A16-07-0 (1st)15-06832.3120-86
WINS: #234 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (52-7), #274 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (20-7), #274 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (56-14), #440 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (56-13), #547 Wake Forest (NC) (59-21), #603 Dillon (SC) (27-21), #748 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (38-21), #1100 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (42-27), #2230 Brown [A. L.] (Kannapolis, NC) (49-7), #2739 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (62-7), #2739 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (41-0), #3595 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) (69-0), #4875 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) (55-7), #5025 Berry Tech [Phillip O.] (Charlotte, NC) (62-3), #9322 Robinson [Jay M.] (Concord, NC) (62-0), #9905 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (59-0), LOSSES: none

4172013 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA12-33-1 (t 1st)10-26849.6134-52
WINS: #61 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (31-21), #69 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-10), #97 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (21-10), #109 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (37-21), #119 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-28), #119 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (30-20), #367 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (35-6), #547 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (48-27), #930 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (38-23), #1219 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (45-24), #1219 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #1794 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (10-7), LOSSES: #67 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (42-0), #367 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (24-20), #521 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (27-14)

4182009 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)IllinoisCentral Suburban - South8A14-05-0 (1st)8-06831.493-60
WINS: #47 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (27-9), #203 Marist (Chicago, IL) (41-17), #215 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (21-14), #484 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) (45-34), #484 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) (44-23), #1271 Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) (34-16), #1776 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) (28-14), #2519 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) (28-14), #2680 Highland Park (IL) (50-12), #2748 Schaumburg (IL) (64-35), #3168 Evanston (IL) (30-2), #8164 Niles West (Skokie, IL) (56-21), #9650 Waukegan (IL) (45-0), #10400 Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) (63-0), LOSSES: none

4192008 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)MinnesotaClassic LakeAAAAA13-04-0 (1st)12-06827.275-60
WINS: #251 Blaine (MN) (27-7), #363 Rosemount (MN) (34-10), #593 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (54-20), #708 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (41-15), #856 Minnetonka (MN) (24-7), #952 Edina (MN) (16-10), #1169 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (38-0), #2429 Apple Valley (MN) (44-14), #6594 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (63-7), #6849 Century (Rochester, MN) (42-0), #7198 Burnsville (MN) (70-0), #7658 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (42-7), #10101 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (49-14), LOSSES: none

4202008 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH)OhioSteel Valley515-02-0 (1st)5-06831.3103-66
WINS: #65 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (21-0), #221 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (10-7), #333 Washington (Massillon, OH) (23-13), #487 Kirtland (OH) (18-17), #745 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (34-7), #852 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) (35-6), #1328 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (33-7), #1388 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (53-14), #1869 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (44-21), #1971 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) (35-7), #2631 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (27-7), #2696 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (40-6), #5289 Chardon (OH) (41-0), #6813 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (42-7), #13153 East Tech (Cleveland, OH) (48-6), LOSSES: none

4212005 Ferndale (WA)WashingtonNorthwest 3A3A14-07-0 (1st)13-06824.792-57
WINS: #264 Prosser (WA) (47-12), #627 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (41-13), #746 Liberty (Renton, WA) (19-8), #1541 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (34-0), #1715 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (42-7), #2814 Ellensburg (WA) (56-28), #3032 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (53-7), #3348 Lynden (WA) (62-14), #3885 Anacortes (WA) (53-14), #4692 Bellingham (WA) (56-0), Vancouver Collegiate (Vancouver, British Columbia) (49-14), #7252 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (74-0), #9850 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (54-14), #9976 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (68-8), LOSSES: none

4222014 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)SouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)9-33-2 (3rd)6-367.957.7102-44
WINS: #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (38-18), #170 Upland (CA) (28-14), #176 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (28-27), #176 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (28-7), #200 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (19-14), #232 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (20-17), #297 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (49-13), #1253 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (34-12), #1495 Villa Park (CA) (63-0), LOSSES: #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (27-24), #10 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (28-25), #54 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (17-10)

4232013 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaMetropolitan6A11-34-3 (t 4th)9-367.953.491-75
WINS: #40 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (12-7), #74 Carmel (IN) (7-6), #79 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (24-7), #80 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (24-21), #135 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (42-28), #176 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (34-28), #426 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (14-0), #426 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-7), #799 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-26), #799 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (14-7), #3128 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (54-14), LOSSES: #40 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (21-10), #74 Carmel (IN) (21-15), #80 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (38-28)

4242010 Ensworth (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II AA - East/MiddleII-AA10-26-1 (t 1st)9-167.947.196-50
WINS: #72 Smyrna (TN) (30-14), #114 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-14), #114 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (20-19), #153 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (41-29), #153 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (28-21), #292 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #664 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (36-14), #1334 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14), #1521 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (30-22), #3213 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #224 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-7), #292 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (21-14)

4252009 Aledo (TX)Texas4A Region I District 64A15-17-0 (1st)14-067.937.6115-72
WINS: #111 Denison (TX) (40-28), #196 Everman (TX) (34-22), #211 Stephenville (TX) (20-16), #211 Stephenville (TX) (26-23), #283 Brenham (TX) (35-21), #430 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (48-13), #804 Hereford (TX) (35-13), #1001 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (38-12), #1162 Grapevine (TX) (48-10), #1861 Little Elm (TX) (41-7), #2902 Saginaw (TX) (55-10), #3091 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (66-13), #3421 Springtown (TX) (48-21), #4219 Azle (TX) (49-7), #4219 Mineral Wells (TX) (34-9), LOSSES: #1562 Weatherford (TX) (28-27)

4262008 Timpview (Provo, UT)Utah4A Region 74A13-06-0 (1st)10-067.93281-64
WINS: #120 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (34-28), #353 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (37-35), #369 Pleasant Grove (UT) (10-6), #414 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (42-13), #672 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (28-3), #1439 Spanish Fork (UT) (57-12), #1840 Orem (UT) (30-12), #3012 Springville (UT) (54-12), #3086 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (42-14), #3291 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-7), #5715 Provo (UT) (51-7), #6142 Tooele (UT) (40-7), #7087 Payson (UT) (30-0), LOSSES: none

4272006 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX)Texas4A Region IV District 274A14-15-0 (1st)10-067.930.691-78
WINS: #48 Copperas Cove (TX) (40-28), #119 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (42-14), #250 New Braunfels (TX) (31-21), #666 Fredericksburg (TX) (54-20), #880 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (19-17), #1965 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-8), #1978 Taylor (TX) (29-6), #2816 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (41-14), #2867 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (30-14), #3560 Fox Tech (San Antonio, TX) (46-0), #3821 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (40-7), #5334 Victoria Memorial (Victoria, TX) (35-21), #7612 Kennedy [John F.] (San Antonio, TX) (61-0), #12752 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #245 Georgetown (TX) (27-19)

4282005 Washington (Massillon, OH)OhioFreelance113-2 10-267.940.9109-59
WINS: #46 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (21-17), #91 McKinley (Canton, OH) (21-3), #259 Findlay (OH) (27-20), #397 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (29-26), #493 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (35-31), #916 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (45-14), #1241 Dover (OH) (34-0), #1347 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (13-0), #1527 Mentor (OH) (31-10), #2410 Chardon (OH) (49-7), #2918 Mansfield (OH) (55-0), #3465 North (Eastlake, OH) (49-10), #7790 Wilson [Woodrow] (Youngstown, OH) (54-0), LOSSES: #3 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (24-17), #91 McKinley (Canton, OH) (38-8)

4292017 Upland (CA)SouthernBaseline212-05-0 (1st)7-067.835.270-63
WINS: #58 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (30-23), #572 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (59-20), #641 La Habra (CA) (35-7), #863 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (59-12), #1157 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (41-20), #1570 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (47-26), #1696 Damien (La Verne, CA) (49-8), #2593 La Mirada (CA) (49-7), #2654 Etiwanda (CA) (77-21), #2936 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (56-7), #3338 Chino Hills (CA) (56-0), #6114 Claremont (CA) (62-3), LOSSES: none

4302012 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)New JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 48-33-1 (t 1st)3-167.848.187-39
WINS: #15 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (31-8), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (20-17), #59 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-10), #179 Alta (Sandy, UT) (52-24), #468 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (62-14), #1558 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (42-14), #5353 Hackensack (NJ) (42-8), #9120 Fair Lawn (NJ) (44-0), LOSSES: #7 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (20-10), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (28-14), #61 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (13-6)

4312011 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH)OhioOhio Capital - OhioI11-37-0 (1st)11-367.845.3104-59
WINS: #24 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (14-7), #245 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (24-0), #380 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (28-7), #380 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (41-10), #425 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (24-21), #1033 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (55-14), #1553 Reynoldsburg (OH) (42-14), #1699 Lancaster (OH) (21-0), #3049 Grove City (OH) (34-0), #4233 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (35-0), #7748 Newark (OH) (87-0), LOSSES: #10 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (34-13), #24 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (38-21), #58 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (14-0)

4322009 Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Utah5A Region 35A13-15-0 (1st)13-067.836.793-67
WINS: #107 Alta (Sandy, UT) (38-34), #107 Alta (Sandy, UT) (28-19), #247 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (35-24), #626 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (62-42), #651 Syracuse (UT) (38-3), #837 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-29), #1360 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (28-8), #1523 American Fork (UT) (41-14), #1963 Riverton (UT) (35-7), #2110 West Jordan (UT) (41-7), #4520 Kearns (UT) (47-13), #7075 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (50-7), #9495 Taylorsville (UT) (45-7), LOSSES: #5 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-21)

4332009 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH)OhioOhio Capital - CentralI12-15-0 (1st)10-167.842.684-49
WINS: #9 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (10-7), #147 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (21-19), #719 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (33-0), #732 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (51-7), #941 Springfield (OH) (31-12), #1082 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (21-12), #1093 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (52-0), #1162 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (35-0), #1701 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (48-3), #2274 Reynoldsburg (OH) (37-0), #2274 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (30-7), Holy Trinity Catholic (Simcoe, Ontario) (55-13), LOSSES: #9 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (22-7)

4342008 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Central CoastWest Catholic 12-16-1 (t 1st)10-167.83478-70-2
WINS: #189 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (21-0), #189 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (27-16), #227 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (25-7), #405 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (35-6), #956 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (41-0), #1296 Milpitas (CA) (34-7), #1869 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (50-14), #2447 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (42-7), #3914 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (41-7), #4008 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (34-10), #4211 Clovis (CA) (48-6), #10123 Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) (51-0), LOSSES: #227 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (31-23)

4352007 Guthrie (OK)Oklahoma5A District 25A14-07-0 (1st)12-067.821.878-78
WINS: #195 Bixby (OK) (16-3), #245 East Central (Tulsa, OK) (45-14), #588 Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) (24-21), #772 Shawnee (OK) (61-34), #772 Shawnee (OK) (42-10), #3369 Ardmore (OK) (61-0), #4273 Noble (OK) (69-0), #4905 Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) (58-0), #6429 Woodward (OK) (69-0), #7329 El Reno (OK) (51-7), #8346 Harrah (OK) (68-0), #10178 Piedmont (OK) (62-0), #11220 Southeast (Oklahoma City, OK) (69-0), #12802 Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) (69-0), LOSSES: none

4362004 Armwood (Seffner, FL)Florida4A District 104A13-14-1 (t 1st)9-167.829.984-71
WINS: #130 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (36-35), #168 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (54-7), #367 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (49-21), #688 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (61-30), #1012 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (35-13), #1692 Brandon (FL) (72-13), #1994 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (50-7), #2139 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (49-0), #2812 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (57-19), #6048 Leto (Tampa, FL) (37-16), #6531 Blake (Tampa, FL) (53-0), #6900 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (61-0), #6900 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (84-0), LOSSES: #688 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (2-0)

4372004 Westfield (Houston, TX)Texas5A Region III District 225A13-26-1 (t 1st)13-267.840.5104-63
WINS: #8 Judson (Converse, TX) (28-14), #184 North Shore (Houston, TX) (56-14), #305 Memorial (Houston, TX) (10-3), #470 Spring (TX) (34-28), #568 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (42-14), #568 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (26-9), #669 Humble (TX) (36-20), #936 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (49-7), #1098 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (28-10), #1497 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (34-17), #2812 Kingwood (TX) (24-10), #3308 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (44-27), #3470 Bellaire (TX) (61-6), LOSSES: #7 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (28-21), #615 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (48-41)

4382016 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II10-15-1 (t 1st)10-167.746.470-54
WINS: #55 Kahuku (HI) (30-14), #149 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (64-44), #149 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (28-14), #599 Wai'anae (HI) (42-7), #987 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (35-3), #987 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (21-7), #1374 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (33-0), #1374 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (49-7), #1374 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (42-24), #3648 Hilo (HI) (49-7), LOSSES: #149 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (33-20)

4392012 Timpview (Provo, UT)Utah4A Region 84A9-55-2 (3rd)9-367.737.889-71
WINS: #143 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (38-31), #171 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (32-14), #268 Logan (UT) (49-14), #629 Woods Cross (UT) (35-14), #883 Orem (UT) (34-12), #1728 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (38-13), #4097 Springville (UT) (48-20), #4634 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (57-0), #8635 Provo (UT) (48-16), LOSSES: #179 Alta (Sandy, UT) (33-31), #265 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (forfeit), #1728 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (forfeit), #3843 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (forfeit), #5494 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (forfeit)

4402011 San Clemente (CA)SouthernSouth CoastPac-5 (I)12-23-1 (2nd)10-267.743.298-65
WINS: #155 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (42-24), #219 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (51-16), #219 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (31-6), #631 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (28-21), #737 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (43-14), #1056 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (58-7), #1355 Lakewood (CA) (42-6), #1506 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (24-12), #2210 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (35-10), #2310 West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) (35-6), #2673 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (35-6), #3412 Fountain Valley (CA) (43-10), LOSSES: #8 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (27-13), #66 Mission Viejo (CA) (29-21)

4412010 Servite (Anaheim, CA)SouthernTrinityPac-5 (I)14-15-0 (1st)10-067.743.8122-57
WINS: #51 Mission Viejo (CA) (41-27), #151 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (28-21), #161 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (17-10), #220 Oceanside (CA) (31-7), #251 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (21-14), #424 Crespi (Encino, CA) (40-16), #469 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (32-24), #654 La Habra (CA) (23-0), #808 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (31-13), #1422 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (41-7), #1422 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (16-9), #2638 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (28-7), #3561 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (41-14), #8394 Kennedy [John F.] (Granada Hills, CA) (48-7), LOSSES: #3 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (48-8)

4422010 Trinity (Louisville, KY)Kentucky6A District 56A14-13-0 (1st)10-067.736.9108-73
WINS: #90 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (22-20), #268 Ryle (Union, KY) (28-9), #324 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (48-0), #324 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (35-7), #976 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (42-7), #976 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (48-13), #1031 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (56-21), #1048 Male (Louisville, KY) (38-0), #1843 Bowling Green (KY) (14-12), #2156 Seneca (Louisville, KY) (63-14), #2477 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (56-23), #2494 Eastern (Louisville, KY) (49-0), #2697 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (56-7), #3368 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (55-6), LOSSES: #16 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (17-10)

4432009 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A13-26-1 (2nd)13-167.741.2109-74
WINS: #36 Carmel (IN) (42-36), #153 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (28-10), #153 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (28-14), #201 Brownsburg (IN) (14-6), #375 Merrillville (IN) (49-16), #608 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-14), #614 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (23-17), #933 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (49-20), #1701 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (73-24), #1934 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (14-13), #2158 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (58-39), #2920 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (38-19), #3901 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (42-7), LOSSES: #36 Carmel (IN) (24-22), #97 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (35-32)

4442007 Naples (FL)Florida3A District 143A15-04-0 (1st)10-067.733115-61
WINS: #84 St. Augustine (FL) (17-10), #301 Cocoa (FL) (28-21), #311 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (27-24), #311 Greenwich (CT) (31-12), #873 Cape Coral (FL) (41-0), #1087 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (33-6), #1199 Immokalee (FL) (38-0), #1199 Immokalee (FL) (17-5), #1746 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (41-6), #2134 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (59-7), #2819 LaBelle (FL) (58-13), #2921 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (52-0), #3479 Lely (Naples, FL) (42-0), #3795 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (43-7), #10914 Estero (FL) (62-14), LOSSES: none

4452004 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City North215-07-0 (1st)10-067.725.895-69
WINS: #146 Avon Lake (OH) (42-21), #251 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (35-14), #352 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (39-3), #644 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (38-0), #1171 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) (15-2), #1571 Canfield (OH) (18-3), #1981 Chillicothe (OH) (34-7), #2027 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (20-0), #3451 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) (36-12), #4331 Whetstone (Columbus, OH) (48-9), #5796 Mifflin (Columbus, OH) (35-0), #7122 Northland (Columbus, OH) (23-0), #10001 Centennial (Columbus, OH) (49-12), #11011 Linden-McKinley (Columbus, OH) (78-8), #12332 East (Columbus, OH) (57-7), LOSSES: none

4462003 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Miami112-17-0 (t 1st)11-167.735.874-66
WINS: #76 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (30-23), #391 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (35-21), #391 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (45-21), #772 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (41-7), #849 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (31-7), #1133 Hamilton (OH) (44-24), #1422 Middletown (OH) (30-27), #1939 Fairfield (OH) (55-7), #2969 Boone County (Florence, KY) (42-6), #4084 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (51-0), #5380 Milford (OH) (40-14), #7767 Hughes (Cincinnati, OH) (43-0), LOSSES: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (24-23)

4472017 East (Salt Lake City, UT)Utah6A Region 36A11-35-0 (1st)9-267.648.593-60
WINS: #130 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (28-13), #364 American Fork (UT) (67-31), #419 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (14-10), #528 Timpview (Provo, UT) (42-10), #589 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (35-14), #1333 Northridge (Layton, UT) (49-13), #1755 West Jordan (UT) (31-0), #2155 Taylorsville (UT) (64-19), #2203 Riverton (UT) (63-34), #4259 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (57-13), #7208 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (57-0), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (43-19), #6 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (48-17), #6 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (27-14)

4482016 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public - East I114-04-0 (1st)5-067.632.6102-52
WINS: #162 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (49-20), #165 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (32-28), #185 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (31-18), #185 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (41-20), #231 Saline (MI) (43-42), #953 Dearborn (MI) (24-7), #1150 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (35-7), #1291 Oak Park (MI) (45-27), #1786 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) (58-18), #6181 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (34-0), #10303 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (57-0), #10303 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (62-0), #12335 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (48-0), #13324 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) (60-0), LOSSES: none

4492014 Starkville (MS)Mississippi6A Region 26A13-17-0 (1st)9-167.645.5121-60
WINS: #172 Clinton (MS) (56-46), #229 Oxford (MS) (52-29), #257 Southaven (MS) (34-10), #354 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (51-19), #354 Florence (AL) (37-7), #493 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (27-17), #626 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (28-0), #663 West Point (MS) (34-3), #796 Tupelo (MS) (30-0), #1161 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (42-0), #1655 Columbus (MS) (43-0), #2084 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (31-6), #4697 Greenville (MS) (38-0), LOSSES: #24 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (36-26)

4502014 Webb City (MO)MissouriCentral Ozarks - Large415-07-0 (1st)6-067.629.5111-68
WINS: #70 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (40-14), #354 Kearney (MO) (38-7), #679 Nixa (MO) (47-7), #701 Carl Junction (MO) (42-12), #809 Harrisonville (MO) (35-0), #1012 Carthage (MO) (21-0), #1012 Willard (MO) (46-15), #1192 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (42-13), #1219 Central (Cape Girardeau, MO) (48-21), #3018 Republic (MO) (49-14), #3758 Bolivar (MO) (56-7), #4183 Ozark (MO) (38-7), #5279 Neosho (MO) (48-0), #7582 Branson (MO) (42-5), #10130 McDonald County (Anderson, MO) (71-0), LOSSES: none

4512009 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - BuckeyeI12-15-0 (1st)6-167.635.785-62
WINS: #47 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (52-38), #118 Middletown (OH) (41-20), #137 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (28-25), #237 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (24-21), #1562 Loveland (OH) (55-14), #2766 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (53-37), #2920 Boone County (Florence, KY) (63-14), #3149 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (44-11), #3281 Milford (OH) (63-21), #3462 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (41-6), #9679 Amelia (Batavia, OH) (57-6), #10204 Woodward (Cincinnati, OH) (44-0), LOSSES: #16 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21)

4522009 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A12-24-1 (t 1st)10-267.64591-68
WINS: #71 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (37-24), #98 DeSoto (TX) (41-40), #137 Lufkin (TX) (27-18), #261 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (53-46), #285 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (41-17), #521 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (59-28), #570 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (39-22), #732 Copperas Cove (TX) (49-21), #901 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (34-6), #1394 Mesquite (TX) (52-17), #2519 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (53-13), #2582 Lewisville (TX) (70-6), LOSSES: #45 Klein (TX) (31-7), #134 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (28-17)

4532004 Bellevue (WA)WashingtonKingco 3A3A13-07-0 (1st)11-067.624.888-55-2
WINS: #124 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (39-20), #431 Ferndale (WA) (31-28), #997 Lynden (WA) (41-21), #1058 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (49-9), #1282 Issaquah (WA) (58-7), #1364 Liberty (Renton, WA) (47-30), #3264 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (48-7), #3688 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (36-0), #4151 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (38-7), #5128 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (60-14), #6487 Mercer Island (WA) (68-0), #6923 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (47-10), #8653 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (64-20), LOSSES: none

4542004 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL)IllinoisWest Suburban Silver8A12-25-1 (2nd)11-167.633.192-60
WINS: #95 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (33-13), #117 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (14-0), #317 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (35-19), #346 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) (50-14), #603 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) (40-14), #949 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (40-21), #1837 Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) (39-15), #2261 York (Elmhurst, IL) (42-13), #4398 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) (45-15), #5876 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) (55-14), #6206 Steinmetz (Chicago, IL) (41-0), #6442 Proviso East (Maywood, IL) (34-0), LOSSES: #117 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (20-14), #2261 Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) (14-7)

4552016 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)IndianaMetropolitan6A12-26-1 (2nd)11-267.54795-68
WINS: #41 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-7), #61 Carmel (IN) (19-6), #65 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (20-7), #65 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (42-22), #301 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (44-41), #382 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-21), #660 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (14-0), #722 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (41-14), #2244 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (51-14), #2431 Whiteland (IN) (43-0), #3116 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (51-7), #7527 Jeffersonville (IN) (62-6), LOSSES: #41 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (21-16), #61 Carmel (IN) (16-13)

4562015 Kahuku (HI)HawaiiOahu RedI13-06-0 (1st)13-067.531.770-66
WINS: #76 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (39-14), #241 Mililani (HI) (20-7), #918 Wai'anae (HI) (30-0), #918 Wai'anae (HI) (13-0), #1244 Kapolei (HI) (56-10), #1244 Kapolei (HI) (27-7), #1290 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (43-0), #4267 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (50-0), #5215 Kaiser (Honolulu, HI) (34-3), #5839 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (41-6), #5869 Castle (Kaneohe, HI) (42-6), #8889 Waipahu (HI) (63-0), #12205 McKinley (Honolulu, HI) (78-0), LOSSES: none

4572012 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)New JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 48-42-2 (t 3rd)3-267.551.8103-35
WINS: #15 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (35-21), #33 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (28-14), #43 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (42-35), #468 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (55-19), #518 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (59-21), #1033 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (48-42), #2559 Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) (63-0), #3855 Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) (62-20), LOSSES: #7 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (38-37), #15 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (37-34), #33 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (20-17), #310 Cocoa (FL) (24-14)

4582012 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)SouthernMissionWestern (IV)14-24-1 (2nd)8-167.540.9143-62
WINS: #31 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (20-12), #97 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (26-23), #109 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (30-28), #131 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (27-10), #381 Lompoc (CA) (34-21), #502 Oakdale (CA) (42-15), #1251 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (42-3), #1479 Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) (27-20), #1718 Santa Monica (CA) (58-6), #2458 Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) (35-8), #3138 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (42-6), #3696 Oxnard (CA) (49-14), #4214 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (53-6), #7155 Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) (43-0), LOSSES: #23 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (22-9), #109 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (28-20)

4592007 Abilene (TX)Texas5A Region I District 35A13-24-1 (2nd)12-267.543105-74
WINS: #51 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (22-21), #110 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (20-10), #201 Mesquite (TX) (13-10), #358 Westlake (Austin, TX) (31-10), #385 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (37-13), #459 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-6), #599 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (49-41), #801 Midland (TX) (45-17), #813 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (34-10), #813 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (17-0), #1394 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (56-18), #1661 Odessa (TX) (33-26), #3614 Weatherford (TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #20 Permian (Odessa, TX) (28-21), #21 Pflugerville (TX) (20-14)

4602006 Waco (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A13-35-0 (1st)12-167.542.5121-76
WINS: #48 Copperas Cove (TX) (21-7), #252 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (38-0), #256 Whitehouse (TX) (42-7), #337 Brownwood (TX) (44-13), #337 Brownwood (TX) (40-21), #729 Ennis (TX) (37-13), #773 Midway (Waco, TX) (65-14), #880 South Garland (Garland, TX) (31-3), #956 Corsicana (TX) (41-17), #956 Corsicana (TX) (34-10), #971 Killeen (TX) (41-0), #2222 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (35-14), #3416 University (Waco, TX) (57-6), LOSSES: #3 Trinity (Euless, TX) (44-7), #16 La Marque (TX) (34-14), #77 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (21-9)

4612005 Judson (Converse, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A10-54-3 (t 3rd)10-567.548124-56
WINS: #23 Westfield (Houston, TX) (17-14), #124 Pflugerville (TX) (22-13), #163 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (38-13), #255 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (30-28), #275 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (21-0), #519 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (23-8), #542 Harlingen (TX) (37-15), #908 Seguin (TX) (21-0), #1641 Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) (63-13), #3075 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #4 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-14), #13 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (21-7), #14 Copperas Cove (TX) (20-19), #52 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (23-14), #542 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (14-0)

4622004 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic South111-13-0 (1st)8-167.545.883-54
WINS: #20 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (35-31), #54 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (forfeit), #56 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (13-10), #58 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (33-30), #246 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (34-20), #246 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (14-3), #360 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (21-0), #413 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (21-14), #532 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (27-0), #2874 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (47-10), #6343 Hamilton (OH) (42-6), LOSSES: #20 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (10-7)

4632004 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)SouthernMissionIII14-05-0 (1st)10-067.528.6103-62-1
WINS: #71 Valencia (CA) (33-3), #168 Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) (31-13), #379 Dominguez (Compton, CA) (38-21), #895 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (43-14), #915 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (49-14), #915 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (38-7), #1128 Palmdale (CA) (17-15), #1388 Saugus (CA) (37-22), #1692 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (41-6), #2027 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (46-7), #3402 Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA) (49-26), #3947 Downey (CA) (58-0), #5503 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (56-14), #9696 Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) (68-14), LOSSES: none

4642003 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A11-26-1 (1st)10-267.534.193-65
WINS: #47 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (28-7), #53 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (7-0), #142 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (27-24), #253 Carmel (IN) (27-11), #662 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (25-7), #736 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-6), #1717 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (49-0), #2409 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (35-3), #3649 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) (54-26), #3874 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (50-10), #10682 Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) (48-0), LOSSES: #2 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (27-20), #2 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-7)

4652015 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Florida7A District 147A13-12-0 (1st)7-067.440.7113-56
WINS: #31 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (19-14), #234 Hallandale (FL) (36-28), #250 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (27-10), #283 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-3), #400 Viera (FL) (45-10), #580 Plantation (FL) (43-20), #722 Miramar (FL) (48-18), #747 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (24-7), #2097 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (60-7), #2165 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (45-10), #2197 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (37-13), #2952 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (29-0), #3753 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (41-13), LOSSES: #305 Deerfield Beach (FL) (6-3)

4662014 Crespi (Encino, CA)SouthernMissionPac-5 (I)9-25-1 (t 1st)6-267.450.683-43
WINS: #27 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (32-31), #104 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (34-21), #200 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (45-13), #254 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (56-21), #364 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (50-17), #432 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (35-13), #938 Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) (27-12), #3671 Sylmar (CA) (42-0), #4068 Lawndale (CA) (49-0), LOSSES: #35 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (44-27), #55 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (21-20)

4672014 Skyline (Dallas, TX)Texas6A Region II District 96A14-17-0 (1st)14-167.438.8108-72
WINS: #8 Cedar Hill (TX) (40-30), #72 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (53-48), #92 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (34-14), #200 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (38-20), #332 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (40-21), #1234 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (49-26), #1416 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (56-30), #1756 Belton (TX) (49-7), #2833 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (41-14), #3933 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (56-0), #5600 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (42-0), #6744 Irving (TX) (35-6), #7134 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (56-21), #11897 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #3 Allen (TX) (52-34)

4682014 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - SouthI10-42-1 (t 1st)6-367.454.9128-50
WINS: #43 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (21-0), #43 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (13-7), #101 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (17-14), #200 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (26-17), #372 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (21-13), #446 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (26-0), #478 Miamisburg (OH) (28-7), #2158 Xenia (OH) (55-7), #2182 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (21-6), #2465 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (39-0), LOSSES: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (24-10), #7 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (34-9), #12 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (29-22), #87 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (34-20)

4692011 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA)SouthernSouthwesternInland (II)9-55-0 (1st)9-367.436.398-57
WINS: #102 Upland (CA) (39-18), #126 Centennial (Corona, CA) (35-28), #584 North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) (58-14), #823 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (27-10), #1578 Damien (La Verne, CA) (38-13), #1685 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (23-14), #2243 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (45-24), #3393 Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) (41-3), #4613 Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) (51-20), LOSSES: #975 Crespi (Encino, CA) (forfeit), #1155 Etiwanda (CA) (forfeit), #1485 Santiago (Corona, CA) (forfeit), #1923 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (forfeit), #8274 Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) (forfeit)

4702010 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 255A14-25-0 (1st)14-167.441.1108-85
WINS: #17 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (24-21), #137 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (49-26), #300 Memorial (Houston, TX) (44-20), #395 Judson (Converse, TX) (25-24), #428 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (33-13), #506 New Braunfels (TX) (14-10), #649 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (34-0), #664 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (35-17), #1505 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (27-7), #1789 Round Rock (TX) (24-14), #2284 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (48-31), #3346 Seguin (TX) (47-6), #3791 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (31-14), #7166 San Marcos (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #114 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (54-45), #377 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (28-23)

4712010 South Panola (Batesville, MS)Mississippi6A Region 16A15-07-0 (1st)12-067.430.2102-81
WINS: #273 Meridian (MS) (28-7), #521 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (65-35), #563 Olive Branch (MS) (24-13), #563 Olive Branch (MS) (42-7), #710 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (43-7), #760 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (39-2), #1300 Southaven (MS) (48-13), #1334 Petal (MS) (38-0), #1505 Starkville (MS) (47-13), #1989 Tupelo (MS) (62-6), #3273 Columbus (MS) (44-0), #3871 Clarksdale (MS) (39-0), #5828 Grenada (MS) (56-0), #6387 Horn Lake (MS) (62-7), #9722 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (50-7), LOSSES: none

4722009 Carmel (IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A13-27-0 (1st)12-167.444.6117-62
WINS: #33 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (24-22), #111 Fishers (IN) (7-0), #115 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (17-9), #153 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (17-14), #375 Merrillville (IN) (42-0), #419 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (10-7), #614 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (21-7), #915 Westfield (IN) (21-7), #933 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (24-21), #1701 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (51-0), #2000 Lebanon (IN) (42-7), #2158 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (38-0), #2920 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (55-7), LOSSES: #33 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-36), #97 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (7-3)

4732008 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A9-45-2 (3rd)8-467.446.298-57
WINS: #68 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (42-21), #168 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (49-21), #227 Middletown (OH) (39-35), #402 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (32-23), #409 Fishers (IN) (56-27), #686 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (56-14), #1521 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (70-7), #2810 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-7), #3487 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (55-3), LOSSES: #3 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (56-7), #24 Carmel (IN) (31-17), #68 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (45-23), #497 Merrillville (IN) (forfeit)

4742007 Prattville (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A15-07-0 (1st)14-067.42998-70
WINS: #186 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #234 Foley (AL) (38-14), #265 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (14-0), #655 Opelika (AL) (10-7), #747 Wetumpka (AL) (39-0), #1310 Auburn (AL) (24-13), #1791 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (24-0), #2134 Theodore (AL) (41-14), #2466 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (42-14), #4008 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (44-15), #4474 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (49-13), #4986 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (62-0), #5477 Selma (AL) (52-21), #7711 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (52-6), #10808 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (59-0), LOSSES: none

4752007 Meridian (ID)Idaho5A Southern Idaho5A12-08-0 (1st)12-067.431.865-54
WINS: #404 Idaho Falls (ID) (28-9), #418 Capital (Boise, ID) (44-14), #418 Capital (Boise, ID) (34-7), #450 Centennial (Boise, ID) (28-21), #1310 Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) (48-42), #1359 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (35-3), #1359 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (35-13), #1724 Eagle (ID) (49-16), #2895 Twin Falls (ID) (55-20), #3270 Caldwell (ID) (21-18), #4706 Timberline (Boise, ID) (42-7), #5742 Borah (Boise, ID) (63-19), LOSSES: none

4762006 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - South110-23-0 (1st)8-167.448.4108-35
WINS: #19 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (23-3), #191 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (21-0), #212 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (10-7), #279 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (17-0), #307 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (30-15), #346 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (23-3), #402 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (44-3), #523 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (17-0), #537 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (52-14), #880 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (14-7), LOSSES: #15 Lakeland (FL) (25-22), #18 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (24-7)

4772005 Lakeland (FL)Florida5A District 85A15-03-0 (1st)11-067.427.596-73
WINS: #246 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (39-10), #346 Niceville (FL) (28-21), #584 Winter Haven (FL) (34-13), #698 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (42-10), #698 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (22-8), #799 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (42-14), #1951 Norland (Miami, FL) (31-7), #1999 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (49-0), #2501 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (41-0), #3032 Venice (FL) (35-7), #4573 Cape Coral (FL) (28-0), #5774 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (44-0), #7286 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (56-0), #7388 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (35-0), #7441 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (54-3), LOSSES: none

4782005 South Panola (Batesville, MS)Mississippi5A Region 15A15-07-0 (1st)12-067.430.1108-75
WINS: #319 Olive Branch (MS) (26-0), #319 Olive Branch (MS) (27-3), #477 Meridian (MS) (52-14), #746 Clarksdale (MS) (27-7), #862 Starkville (MS) (35-0), #1321 Columbus (MS) (62-14), #1321 Columbus (MS) (48-25), #1388 Tupelo (MS) (34-17), #1527 Germantown (TN) (40-10), #1762 Moss Point (MS) (20-7), #1936 Grenada (MS) (27-10), #1951 Vicksburg (MS) (41-7), #4384 Carver [George Washington] (Memphis, TN) (39-20), #5292 Southaven (MS) (41-6), #7908 Horn Lake (MS) (30-7), LOSSES: none

4792017 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH)OhioFreelanceII12-1 4-067.344.584-51
WINS: #92 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (18-15), #92 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (16-14), #171 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (45-36), #415 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #484 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (52-21), #778 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (42-7), #833 Springboro (OH) (29-17), #1379 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) (25-2), #1429 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (28-27), #2431 Chillicothe (OH) (61-27), #3748 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (43-0), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (45-0), LOSSES: #176 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (35-34)

4802016 Allen (TX)Texas6A Region I District 66A14-17-0 (1st)12-167.349.1118-63
WINS: #48 Hoover (AL) (25-7), #55 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (45-10), #103 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (34-21), #185 Duncanville (TX) (42-23), #214 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (42-7), #231 Trinity (Euless, TX) (34-25), #258 Belton (TX) (24-7), #676 Coppell (TX) (42-20), #883 Plano East (Plano, TX) (38-31), #1364 Wylie (TX) (49-0), #1756 Plano (TX) (38-15), #3206 McKinney (TX) (59-7), #3574 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (69-17), #3699 Plano West (Plano, TX) (61-19), LOSSES: #29 The Woodlands (TX) (36-28)

4812015 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)IndianaMetropolitan6A14-07-0 (1st)13-067.342.991-68
WINS: #98 Avon (IN) (35-34), #122 Carmel (IN) (24-21), #142 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-38), #142 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (24-13), #156 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (7-0), #232 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (28-16), #305 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (31-19), #733 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (44-26), #1209 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (59-14), #1317 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (17-7), #1401 Whiteland (IN) (37-0), #1708 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (34-7), #4511 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (38-7), #5145 Jeffersonville (IN) (56-6), LOSSES: none

4822013 Mentor (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - ValleyI13-25-0 (1st)10-267.345.2111-65
WINS: #20 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (41-38), #201 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (26-3), #312 Hudson (OH) (38-14), #757 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (43-0), #834 Brunswick (OH) (45-3), #834 Brunswick (OH) (42-0), #1041 McDowell (Erie, PA) (44-30), #1171 Solon (OH) (35-0), #1720 Strongsville (OH) (45-19), #2148 Shaker Heights (OH) (56-14), #2287 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (62-43), #2971 Euclid (OH) (36-0), #3107 Twinsburg (OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #6 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (55-52), #201 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (26-6)

4832012 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A12-27-0 (1st)12-267.340.792-68
WINS: #99 Trinity (Euless, TX) (16-7), #362 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (65-7), #726 Temple (TX) (34-0), #958 Northwest (Justin, TX) (45-0), #1702 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (73-23), #1891 Midland (TX) (63-3), #2043 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (59-0), #2548 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (65-7), #2929 Keller (TX) (56-7), #3650 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (70-7), #5283 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (56-17), #5552 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (24-0), #4 DeSoto (TX) (49-45)

4842009 Westlake (Austin, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 255A13-36-1 (t 1st)13-267.345.4137-56
WINS: #85 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (42-27), #167 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (37-20), #369 Pflugerville (TX) (30-19), #375 Bowie (Austin, TX) (24-7), #399 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (31-27), #413 Harlingen (TX) (42-13), #419 Cedar Park (TX) (24-14), #644 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (20-7), #843 Judson (Converse, TX) (43-17), #915 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (49-42), #933 Anderson (Austin, TX) (38-10), #2110 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (31-7), #3840 Akins (Austin, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #5 Trinity (Euless, TX) (41-38), #7 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (42-21), #532 Bastrop (TX) (24-21)

4852009 Iowa City (IA)Iowa4A Mississippi Valley - Mississippi4A14-06-0 (1st)14-067.331.986-68
WINS: #261 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-3), #261 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (24-17), #355 Marshalltown (IA) (42-14), #620 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (65-21), #620 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-14), #951 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (24-7), #951 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (28-7), #1679 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (22-14), #2680 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (49-10), #2680 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (45-20), #4631 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (34-0), #4765 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (47-14), #5331 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (38-7), #7579 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (54-6), LOSSES: none

4862008 Midway (Waco, TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A12-27-0 (1st)11-167.340.592-67
WINS: #84 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (35-10), #103 Ennis (TX) (56-31), #173 Waxahachie (TX) (34-21), #201 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (41-36), #663 Waco (TX) (26-14), #981 Forney (TX) (35-12), #1201 Corsicana (TX) (43-7), #1540 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (38-0), #2658 Midlothian (TX) (55-14), #2680 University (Waco, TX) (31-0), #4332 Cleburne (TX) (43-0), #4527 Crowley (TX) (10-7), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (43-42), #1869 Alvarado (TX) (17-7)

4872007 Carmel (IN)IndianaMetropolitan5A13-25-2 (t 3rd)12-267.336.2106-69
WINS: #63 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (16-7), #183 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (28-21), #183 Merrillville (IN) (35-13), #251 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (20-3), #326 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-35), #1129 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (41-14), #1267 Noblesville (IN) (28-7), #1775 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (49-7), #1807 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (48-7), #3063 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (37-0), #3084 Kokomo (IN) (42-3), #3685 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (49-7), #5162 Anderson (IN) (49-6), LOSSES: #162 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (32-31), #510 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (28-27)

4882006 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Florida4A District 104A15-03-0 (1st)11-067.332.297-73
WINS: #132 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (25-21), #153 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (38-20), #223 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (20-15), #423 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (17-13), #552 Winter Haven (FL) (46-6), #754 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (28-21), #1996 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (48-23), #1996 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (31-7), #2075 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (42-20), #2411 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (52-14), #2430 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (32-20), #4515 Blake (Tampa, FL) (35-6), #6903 Leto (Tampa, FL) (56-8), #7437 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (35-0), #7721 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (68-7), LOSSES: none

4892006 Muskegon (MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Green214-06-0 (1st)8-067.329.885-62
WINS: #71 Lowell (MI) (45-35), #81 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (35-23), #355 Davison (MI) (43-21), #412 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (32-30), #944 Hudsonville (MI) (42-7), #1411 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (31-7), #1470 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (56-22), #1556 Central (Bay City, MI) (41-14), #2283 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (35-14), #4021 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (49-14), #6712 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) (47-7), #7536 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (27-7), #7756 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (47-0), #11888 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (45-13), LOSSES: none

4902005 Celina (TX)Texas2A Region II District 132A16-05-0 (1st)11-067.324.1116-77
WINS: #132 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (28-12), #570 Crawford (TX) (47-5), #673 Childress (TX) (35-7), #690 Argyle (TX) (50-0), #935 Prosper (TX) (27-21), #1951 De Kalb (TX) (53-7), #2210 Pilot Point (TX) (42-0), #2609 Aubrey (TX) (62-0), #2660 Little Elm (TX) (50-3), #3265 Hamilton (TX) (65-7), #3745 Royse City (TX) (35-0), #4103 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (57-6), #6285 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (63-7), #6924 Community (Nevada, TX) (69-0), #8335 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (49-0), #10372 Pottsboro (TX) (71-0), LOSSES: none

4912004 Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA)VirginiaBeach AAA614-010-0 (1st)12-067.326.388-62
WINS: #217 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (47-20), #563 Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA) (40-7), #869 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (40-39), #997 Kellam [Floyd E.] (Virginia Beach, VA) (31-8), #997 Kempsville (Virginia Beach, VA) (42-20), #1692 Tallwood (Virginia Beach, VA) (49-14), #1994 Deep Creek (Chesapeake, VA) (48-13), #2614 First Colonial (Virginia Beach, VA) (51-13), #2722 Cox [Frank W.] (Virginia Beach, VA) (41-14), #3113 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) (19-13), #5991 Princess Anne (Virginia Beach, VA) (56-9), #6071 Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) (42-7), #7167 Salem (Virginia Beach, VA) (41-0), #10537 Green Run (Virginia Beach, VA) (56-6), LOSSES: none

4922003 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA)SouthernFoothillII11-35-0 (1st)9-067.338.5122-51
WINS: #50 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (23-16), #57 Mission Viejo (CA) (25-7), #409 Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) (56-21), #464 San Clemente (CA) (35-21), #471 Valencia (CA) (42-35), #1121 Chino (CA) (56-20), #2396 Upland (CA) (56-14), #2905 Burbank (CA) (45-7), #3057 Burroughs [John] (Burbank, CA) (40-0), #3098 Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) (45-22), #5325 Saugus (CA) (42-8), LOSSES: #1 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (25-24), #19 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (41-34), #108 Los Alamitos (CA) (20-17)

4932017 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH)OhioNorth Coast - BlueII12-15-0 (1st)6-067.239.387-51
WINS: #141 Barberton (OH) (42-13), #269 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (21-7), #720 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (42-0), #918 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (31-13), #990 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) (49-10), #1220 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (35-17), #1717 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (49-0), #1849 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (52-20), #2396 Mayfield (OH) (56-27), #2986 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (49-0), #3855 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (54-0), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (41-0), LOSSES: #23 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (17-3)

4942017 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA13-07-0 (1st)12-067.229.978-67
WINS: #123 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-14), #184 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (41-25), #372 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (66-24), #714 Summerville (SC) (34-13), #1405 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (55-13), #2200 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (70-7), #2684 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (52-0), #3098 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (68-7), #3429 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (49-15), #4668 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (55-21), #5748 Goose Creek (SC) (61-7), #6252 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (63-8), #7995 James Island (Charleston, SC) (70-6), LOSSES: none

4952016 The Woodlands (TX)Texas6A Region II District 126A15-16-0 (1st)15-167.247.7132-61
WINS: #28 Allen (TX) (36-28), #119 Katy (TX) (26-3), #281 Round Rock (TX) (41-18), #382 Sachse (TX) (51-40), #396 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (23-20), #418 Bowie (Austin, TX) (52-31), #509 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (72-7), #783 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (41-21), #800 Lufkin (TX) (63-42), #1195 Spring (TX) (36-7), #1443 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (42-14), #1800 Montgomery (TX) (49-0), #2215 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (42-2), #3795 Conroe (TX) (48-7), #4913 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (63-10), LOSSES: #5 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (41-13)

4962011 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A11-17-0 (1st)11-167.248.380-53
WINS: #36 Longview (TX) (42-23), #80 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (38-35), #185 Cedar Hill (TX) (28-13), #245 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (30-17), #301 Plano East (Plano, TX) (42-38), #324 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (28-21), #366 Plano West (Plano, TX) (40-28), #803 Flower Mound (TX) (59-30), #913 Plano (TX) (44-7), #1653 Northwest (Justin, TX) (59-0), #2513 Lewisville (TX) (45-13), LOSSES: #43 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-21)

4972011 Norland (Miami, FL)Florida5A District 165A15-02-0 (1st)7-067.233.7103-69
WINS: #140 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (29-13), #158 Palmetto (FL) (35-27), #274 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (27-15), #414 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (38-0), #552 Jackson (Miami, FL) (59-40), #552 Jackson (Miami, FL) (47-27), #1004 Southridge (Miami, FL) (20-7), #1295 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (14-0), #2065 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (55-0), #2856 American (Hialeah, FL) (23-7), #4411 Key West (FL) (44-20), #4954 Hialeah (FL) (42-6), #5189 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (58-21), #7397 North Miami (FL) (35-6), #11900 Miami Springs (FL) (68-0), LOSSES: none

4982010 Allen (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A10-26-1 (1st)10-267.247.380-58
WINS: #59 Longview (TX) (24-20), #98 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (30-14), #184 Cedar Hill (TX) (33-27), #207 Plano (TX) (30-13), #216 Flower Mound (TX) (70-37), #499 Plano East (Plano, TX) (34-24), #699 Plano West (Plano, TX) (38-28), #1505 Lewisville (TX) (49-14), #1887 Northwest (Justin, TX) (46-7), #1887 Northwest (Justin, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #7 Trinity (Euless, TX) (37-35), #135 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (35-28)

4992009 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - White314-05-0 (1st)6-067.229.489-61
WINS: #83 Lowell (MI) (27-6), #285 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (21-7), #285 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (24-21), #827 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-7), #837 St. Joseph (MI) (41-7), #859 Byron Center (MI) (37-14), #941 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) (43-8), #2547 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (45-3), #3149 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (43-0), #3238 Greenville (MI) (44-16), #3592 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-28), #8010 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-7), #9179 Creston (Grand Rapids, MI) (48-0), #9742 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (49-7), LOSSES: none

5002008 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)New JerseyNNJIL CNon-Public Group IV11-13-0 (1st)5-067.230.683-49
WINS: #29 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (23-21), #136 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (35-6), #511 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (38-7), #511 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (34-13), #923 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (38-13), #2510 Ridgewood (NJ) (51-7), #2951 Montclair (NJ) (35-3), #4133 Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) (65-6), #4256 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (57-0), #8288 Teaneck (NJ) (49-0), #9535 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (17-10)

5012007 Crespi (Encino, CA)SouthernSerraPac-5 (I)11-33-0 (1st)6-167.244.7119-51
WINS: #52 Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) (20-6), #72 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (25-9), #74 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (48-26), #109 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (13-10), #283 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (23-3), #465 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (13-0), #1129 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (38-7), #1199 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (28-21), #1474 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (55-5), #1618 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (26-14), #6573 Kennedy [John F.] (Granada Hills, CA) (48-0), LOSSES: #12 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (13-3), #22 Centennial (Corona, CA) (41-20), #1310 Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) (17-14)

5022007 Armwood (Seffner, FL)Florida4A District 114A13-14-0 (1st)9-167.238.1102-58
WINS: #155 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (36-7), #155 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (26-7), #287 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (17-0), #287 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #518 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (18-6), #1182 Brandon (FL) (34-3), #1464 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (26-9), #1697 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (27-6), #1987 Plant City (FL) (14-10), #2294 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (44-2), #2572 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (26-0), #3599 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (42-3), #6059 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (31-9), LOSSES: #6 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (34-14)

5032007 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX)Texas5A Region IV District 265A13-27-1 (t 1st)13-267.243.3116-66
WINS: #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (29-14), #45 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (38-35), #117 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #438 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (55-15), #459 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (17-13), #739 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (38-10), #843 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (28-14), #881 San Marcos (TX) (22-14), #1182 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #1193 Weslaco (TX) (59-42), #2215 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (35-0), #3210 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (62-0), #3389 Seguin (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #3 Katy (TX) (66-21), #48 Judson (Converse, TX) (20-17)

5042004 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Florida3A District 33A14-05-0 (1st)13-067.227.486-64
WINS: #168 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (42-21), #638 Bay (Panama City, FL) (45-19), #737 St. Augustine (FL) (42-16), #903 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), #1537 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #1537 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (21-8), #1824 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (51-14), #1968 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-9), #3028 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (55-6), #3264 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (42-8), #3332 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (22-9), #6948 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (45-0), #8522 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (69-0), #10630 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: none

5052017 Katy (TX)Texas6A Region III District 196A9-07-0 (1st)9-067.132.444-42
WINS: #202 The Woodlands (TX) (24-21), #470 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (30-0), #604 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (49-7), #1251 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (37-0), #1996 Travis (Richmond, TX) (45-14), #2541 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (41-3), #3032 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (65-10), #3192 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (62-7), #5798 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: none

5062013 Argyle (TX)Texas3A Region II District 103A16-04-0 (1st)15-067.132.1122-74
WINS: #129 Fairfield (TX) (38-33), #184 Gilmer (TX) (45-38), #262 Graham (TX) (38-14), #470 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (44-21), #816 Celina (TX) (63-13), #1412 Gladewater (TX) (42-8), #1412 Melissa (TX) (55-27), #1470 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (53-7), #2065 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (38-0), #2091 Kennedale (TX) (45-7), #3202 Paris (TX) (53-7), #4979 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (65-9), #5755 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (52-12), #6650 Aubrey (TX) (59-8), #6842 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (66-7), #7739 Krum (TX) (57-12), LOSSES: none

5072011 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A12-26-1 (t 1st)12-267.140.483-74
WINS: #43 Trinity (Euless, TX) (19-7), #132 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (39-22), #366 Plano West (Plano, TX) (45-7), #690 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (41-20), #803 Flower Mound (TX) (56-41), #823 Midland (TX) (37-7), #968 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (43-12), #1797 South Garland (Garland, TX) (43-10), #2494 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (36-19), #3836 Weatherford (TX) (57-7), #6817 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (72-7), #8721 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (48-10), LOSSES: #6 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (31-14), #711 Arlington (TX) (47-16)

5082010 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)Florida3A District 83A15-05-0 (1st)10-067.131.8108-66
WINS: #196 Norland (Miami, FL) (44-34), #220 St. Augustine (FL) (28-27), #407 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (49-27), #649 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (41-13), #740 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (41-14), #794 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (30-14), #1334 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (52-26), #1772 Land O' Lakes (FL) (54-19), #2656 Plant City (FL) (63-21), #2816 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (50-14), #2837 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (54-18), #5461 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (49-7), #5721 Blake (Tampa, FL) (62-14), #7737 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (61-0), #10721 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (62-7), LOSSES: none

5092009 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Big EastAAAA12-25-0 (1st)12-167.138.791-65
WINS: #74 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (10-0), #146 Bethel Park (PA) (21-17), #146 Bethel Park (PA) (38-35), #327 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-3), #327 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-3), #818 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-5), #2220 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (37-7), #2274 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #3297 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-14), #3945 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (36-7), #3993 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-7), #8423 Connellsville (PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #107 State College (PA) (14-3), #219 Steubenville (OH) (13-0)

5102008 Muleshoe (TX)Texas2A Region I District 22A15-05-0 (1st)11-067.127.9105-66
WINS: #221 Kirbyville (TX) (48-26), #459 Littlefield (TX) (28-10), #620 Pilot Point (TX) (35-10), #652 Clyde (TX) (42-7), #668 Bushland (TX) (34-20), #2168 Crane (TX) (63-41), #2586 Childress (TX) (37-7), #2810 Portales (NM) (63-35), #3111 Friona (TX) (41-7), #3472 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (53-19), #5503 Levelland (TX) (47-14), #5744 Floydada (TX) (52-0), #8637 Borger (TX) (51-7), #8968 Tulia (TX) (58-0), #10524 Dimmitt (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: none

5112006 Leander (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A10-37-0 (1st)10-367.148.792-54
WINS: #36 Round Rock (TX) (38-21), #50 Westwood (Austin, TX) (28-14), #162 Cedar Park (TX) (28-7), #217 Judson (Converse, TX) (28-17), #245 Georgetown (TX) (29-22), #273 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (35-24), #361 Pflugerville (TX) (36-26), #368 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (49-22), #692 McNeil (Austin, TX) (48-7), #880 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (17-14), LOSSES: #21 Garland (TX) (27-24), #94 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (17-14), #162 Bryan (TX) (14-12)

5122006 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)IowaMississippi Valley - Valley4A13-06-0 (1st)13-067.132.866-63
WINS: #151 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (21-6), #256 Bettendorf (IA) (21-14), #346 Cedar Falls (IA) (28-7), #659 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-14), #659 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (14-3), #826 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (17-0), #1437 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (52-10), #3037 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (35-6), #3037 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (40-8), #3492 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (39-6), #5475 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (42-0), #6054 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (35-0), #6322 Dubuque (IA) (46-14), LOSSES: none

5132005 Garland (TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A10-36-0 (1st)9-367.147.497-53
WINS: #59 Ennis (TX) (24-20), #96 Rowlett (TX) (21-14), #117 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (21-20), #118 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (12-7), #134 South Garland (Garland, TX) (21-14), #171 Plano East (Plano, TX) (21-0), #771 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (41-23), #792 North Garland (Garland, TX) (24-6), #1230 Sachse (TX) (34-7), #3885 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #14 Copperas Cove (TX) (30-14), #118 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (21-14), #460 DeSoto (TX) (56-50)

5142005 Wimberley (TX)Texas3A Region IV District 273A15-05-0 (1st)14-067.129.4105-69
WINS: #109 Gainesville (TX) (21-7), #130 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (52-29), #556 Liberty Hill (TX) (23-9), #602 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (62-7), #1169 Iowa Park (TX) (27-10), #1481 Llano (TX) (42-17), #1573 Devine (TX) (34-3), #1735 Dripping Springs (TX) (28-21), #2141 Bandera (TX) (34-24), #2410 Hondo (TX) (52-8), #2745 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (63-6), #5157 La Vernia (TX) (42-7), #5157 La Vernia (TX) (27-3), #5246 Luling (TX) (30-7), #8397 Brady (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: none

5152017 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)IllinoisSouthwest Suburban8A13-07-0 (1st)7-06738.590-49
WINS: #99 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (28-26), #99 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (24-14), #349 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (29-7), #436 Oswego (IL) (31-0), #596 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) (28-14), #839 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) (15-14), #1047 Bolingbrook (IL) (18-14), #1513 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) (27-7), #2246 Joliet West (Joliet, IL) (44-0), #2637 Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) (46-7), #3186 Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) (42-2), #3886 Lockport (IL) (49-6), #8398 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) (49-6), LOSSES: none

5162017 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - SouthIII13-04-0 (1st)7-06724.472-69
WINS: #39 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (28-19), #195 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (14-7), #1246 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (44-14), #1252 Troy (OH) (48-0), #2452 Piqua (OH) (42-35), #2543 Elida (OH) (48-7), #2569 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (56-10), #2809 Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) (64-26), #4852 Fairborn (OH) (76-6), #5423 Xenia (OH) (68-21), #7448 Greenville (OH) (59-0), #10264 West Carrollton (OH) (62-12), #10361 Stebbins [Walter E.] (Riverside, OH) (67-0), LOSSES: none

5172016 East St. Louis (IL)IllinoisSouthwestern7A14-07-0 (1st)6-06738.384-66
WINS: #124 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) (26-13), #185 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (32-28), #192 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (32-28), #242 Edwardsville (IL) (20-10), #293 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (20-0), #687 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) (60-27), #829 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (34-3), #1684 O'Fallon (IL) (46-14), #1732 Belleville West (Belleville, IL) (52-0), #2447 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) (44-7), #4779 Granite City (IL) (44-0), #6004 Collinsville (IL) (60-0), #6606 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) (46-0), #7572 Alton (IL) (58-13), LOSSES: none

5182016 Rancho Cucamonga (CA)SouthernBaseline112-15-0 (1st)3-16745.490-62
WINS: #46 Mission Viejo (CA) (42-26), #146 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (41-20), #211 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (27-7), #499 Norco (CA) (48-20), #547 Upland (CA) (47-10), #1374 Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) (17-14), #1684 Chino Hills (CA) (45-7), #2431 Damien (La Verne, CA) (44-24), #3134 Don Lugo [Antonio] (Chino, CA) (49-7), #3325 Etiwanda (CA) (52-10), #4880 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (36-7), #7168 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (65-7), LOSSES: #3 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (48-21)

5192013 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)IllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue7A13-13-1 (t 1st)7-06739.8117-52
WINS: #192 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (24-3), #192 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (20-15), #253 Lake Zurich (IL) (30-0), #334 Edwardsville (IL) (34-7), #582 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (14-0), #909 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (49-6), #1118 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) (7-0), #1171 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) (40-0), #1997 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (28-20), #2230 Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) (42-0), #3128 Leo (Chicago, IL) (59-13), #3964 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) (55-0), #6376 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) (49-8), LOSSES: #147 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (24-17)

5202012 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)North Carolina4A Southwestern4A15-07-0 (1st)15-06730.7117-71
WINS: #323 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (27-6), #323 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (27-0), #344 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) (25-15), #765 Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) (56-28), #1042 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (55-26), #1042 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (33-14), #1651 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (48-6), #2029 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (69-7), #2623 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) (49-0), #3496 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (45-14), #3666 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) (40-6), #4422 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (49-0), #4741 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (49-6), #8386 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (58-0), #8787 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (60-0), LOSSES: none

5212010 Fishers (IN)IndianaHoosier Crossroads5A14-18-1 (t 1st)14-16741.2101-70
WINS: #109 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (38-19), #190 Carmel (IN) (17-14), #199 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (28-0), #269 Avon (IN) (41-38), #336 Valparaiso (IN) (30-12), #506 Zionsville (IN) (21-7), #544 Brownsburg (IN) (22-21), #740 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (47-34), #1833 Westfield (IN) (28-0), #1833 Westfield (IN) (38-7), #2020 Noblesville (IN) (20-3), #2446 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (24-7), #2668 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (35-14), #3122 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (41-26), LOSSES: #199 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (40-17)

5222004 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C112-15-0 (1st)12-16730.886-45
WINS: #113 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (26-13), #265 Aquinas (David City, NE) (42-7), #583 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (47-19), #583 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (37-14), #750 Pierce (NE) (21-14), #750 Pierce (NE) (28-14), #2829 Battle Creek (NE) (32-0), #3332 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (57-27), #3361 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (49-13), #5617 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (44-8), #6870 Madison (NE) (54-0), #10373 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (56-7), LOSSES: #113 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (33-17)

5232004 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Georgia1-AAAAAAAAAA15-05-0 (1st)12-06727.5102-71-1
WINS: #173 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (17-14), #217 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (30-0), #660 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (44-13), #682 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (28-7), #812 Valdosta (GA) (28-7), #850 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (33-19), #1226 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (31-0), #1815 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-6), #1968 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (21-0), #2578 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (43-7), #3925 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (56-7), #6699 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (42-0), #7873 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (49-0), #8148 Luella (GA) (55-20), #8298 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

5242016 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Arizona4A Skyline4A14-04-0 (1st)12-066.933.5115-53
WINS: #172 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (49-28), #192 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (35-20), #509 Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) (35-0), #509 Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) (42-14), #665 Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) (34-6), #722 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) (24-3), #791 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) (49-15), #1725 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) (50-21), #2359 Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) (49-13), #2530 Peoria (AZ) (61-6), #3156 St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) (34-6), #4802 Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) (56-7), #5305 Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) (63-0), #5725 Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) (63-0), LOSSES: none

5252013 Carroll (Southlake, TX)Texas5A Region I District 45A11-27-0 (1st)11-266.946.395-56
WINS: #138 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (31-27), #455 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (51-7), #455 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (63-14), #521 Northwest (Justin, TX) (63-21), #597 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (56-14), #612 Temple (TX) (38-7), #1009 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (59-3), #1162 Keller (TX) (52-17), #1629 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (48-9), #2405 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (65-7), #2788 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (77-6), LOSSES: #2 Allen (TX) (49-27), #28 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-38)

5262012 Cedar Hill (TX)Texas5A Region I District 75A11-55-2 (2nd)10-466.953.8145-59
WINS: #48 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (54-28), #70 Midway (Waco, TX) (49-34), #87 Westlake (Austin, TX) (31-28), #268 Copperas Cove (TX) (35-28), #279 Midlothian (TX) (27-26), #404 Arlington (TX) (49-14), #444 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (55-37), #579 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (48-35), #883 Duncanville (TX) (44-27), #1059 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (21-14), #3366 Grand Prairie (TX) (68-7), LOSSES: #1 Allen (TX) (37-20), #4 DeSoto (TX) (48-35), #12 Katy (TX) (35-24), #19 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (40-21), #288 Mansfield (TX) (27-20)

5272012 Hoover (AL)Alabama6A Region 56A15-07-0 (1st)14-066.934.2111-70
WINS: #122 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (35-10), #354 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (44-20), #379 Opelika (AL) (31-0), #379 Opelika (AL) (30-7), #591 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-7), #591 Vestavia Hills (AL) (35-15), #1144 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-10), #1695 Pell City (AL) (49-26), #1994 Hueytown (AL) (45-6), #2166 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-14), #2819 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-7), #2819 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (38-7), #3261 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (38-7), #4716 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (14-0), #8848 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: none

5282012 Granite Bay (CA)Sac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI-IV13-35-0 (1st)11-066.940.5122-71
WINS: #31 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (21-20), #297 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (35-23), #303 Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) (37-7), #384 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (45-17), #847 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (21-7), #915 Vacaville (CA) (47-21), #1251 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (42-14), #1608 Downey [Thomas] (Modesto, CA) (56-21), #1743 Rocklin (CA) (41-34), #1821 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) (38-7), #2592 Napa (CA) (52-0), #5181 Roseville (CA) (45-6), #5552 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (48-13), LOSSES: #158 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (48-13), #427 Pittsburg (CA) (28-27), #662 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (24-6)

5292011 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)NevadaSunset - Southwest4A16-18-0 (1st)14-066.925.5126-65
WINS: #116 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (31-28), #185 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (42-22), #530 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (35-7), #761 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (56-20), #761 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (56-7), #886 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (72-28), #1210 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (56-34), #2651 Cheyenne (North Las Vegas, NV) (49-6), #3558 Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) (52-0), #4725 Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV) (56-0), #6398 Durango (Las Vegas, NV) (49-0), #9542 Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) (55-0), #9637 Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV) (74-6), #10693 Clark [Ed W.] (Las Vegas, NV) (69-7), #11919 Pahrump Valley (Pahrump, NV) (69-0), #12842 Western (Las Vegas, NV) (2-0), LOSSES: #14 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (20-17)

5302010 Jenks (OK)Oklahoma6A District 36A13-17-0 (1st)13-166.937.296-66
WINS: #20 Union (Tulsa, OK) (33-7), #166 Broken Arrow (OK) (23-7), #616 Owasso (OK) (75-28), #616 Owasso (OK) (59-7), #779 Norman (OK) (38-14), #911 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) (57-7), #1150 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (70-21), #1843 Bixby (OK) (65-7), #1843 Bixby (OK) (56-26), #2037 Muskogee (OK) (62-14), #3905 Sapulpa (OK) (63-9), #4165 Shawnee (OK) (55-0), #7635 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) (63-0), LOSSES: #20 Union (Tulsa, OK) (50-47)

5312009 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)OhioFreelanceI11-1 8-166.944.492-48-1
WINS: #43 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (14-13), #64 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (30-21), #223 Washington (Massillon, OH) (26-21), #278 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (27-20), #508 Inkster (MI) (49-20), #521 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (10-7), #537 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (17-0), #550 Mentor (OH) (47-7), #745 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (28-0), #1885 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (50-8), #3969 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (30-14), LOSSES: #43 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (30-13)

5322008 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)SouthernChannelNorthern (IV)14-15-0 (1st)10-066.932.8109-66
WINS: #309 Moorpark (CA) (42-7), #329 Crespi (Encino, CA) (31-14), #348 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (28-6), #601 Saugus (CA) (35-8), #1042 Atascadero (CA) (35-14), #1042 Paso Robles (CA) (32-7), #1341 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (35-14), #2061 Newbury Park (CA) (38-14), #2586 Jordan [David Starr] (Los Angeles, CA) (38-20), #2759 Ventura (CA) (24-6), #4388 Santa Barbara (CA) (51-21), #4920 Buena (Ventura, CA) (44-7), #7087 Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) (56-9), #8317 San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) (50-0), LOSSES: #20 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (12-7)

5332007 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Florida5A District 165A14-15-0 (1st)10-066.935.3105-68
WINS: #122 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (35-20), #475 Largo (FL) (35-13), #599 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (59-14), #624 Miramar (FL) (38-6), #624 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (41-12), #941 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (42-0), #1070 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (13-12), #1199 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (51-14), #1831 Cooper City (FL) (56-7), #1911 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-13), #2397 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (35-0), #2948 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (45-30), #4446 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (42-7), #5892 Western (Davie, FL) (58-3), LOSSES: #116 Deerfield Beach (FL) (43-41)

5342006 Round Rock (TX)Texas5A Region II District 145A9-44-3 (4th)8-466.948.986-58
WINS: #38 Lufkin (TX) (38-25), #94 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (42-16), #245 Georgetown (TX) (41-19), #361 Pflugerville (TX) (21-7), #692 McNeil (Austin, TX) (24-12), #773 Midway (Waco, TX) (38-17), #880 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (42-21), #1455 Bowie (Austin, TX) (35-20), #2200 Bastrop (TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #7 Allen (TX) (42-35), #34 Leander (TX) (38-21), #50 Westwood (Austin, TX) (35-28), #162 Cedar Park (TX) (21-20)

5352006 Liberty Hill (TX)Texas3A Region III District 183A13-24-0 (1st)12-266.939.7127-53
WINS: #80 Giddings (TX) (35-28), #118 Celina (TX) (22-19), #208 Hondo (TX) (35-19), #544 Hutto (TX) (39-13), #613 Burnet (TX) (28-15), #630 Sweeny (TX) (28-13), #708 Gatesville (TX) (84-10), #811 China Spring (TX) (54-27), #1004 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (28-20), #1076 Crockett (TX) (56-19), #1778 Connally (Waco, TX) (35-21), #1978 Taylor (TX) (56-10), #3492 Rockdale (TX) (56-20), LOSSES: #194 Wimberley (TX) (48-44), #990 Cuero (TX) (31-27)

5362003 Hoover (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A14-14-1 (2nd)13-166.935.4121-60
WINS: #110 Vestavia Hills (AL) (31-24), #131 Daphne (AL) (22-17), #136 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (21-14), #765 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (38-3), #849 Decatur (AL) (20-17), #908 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-10), #1206 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (24-0), #1704 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (36-14), #1791 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (50-15), #1791 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (24-0), #2180 Pelham (AL) (38-14), #2374 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (57-24), #2905 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (38-0), #3207 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (24-14), LOSSES: #110 Vestavia Hills (AL) (36-34)

5372016 Trinity (Louisville, KY)Kentucky6A District 46A15-04-0 (1st)13-066.830.1113-77
WINS: #58 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (35-21), #251 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (35-13), #251 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (24-14), #324 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (14-7), #354 Lafayette (Lexington, KY) (56-21), #354 Lafayette (Lexington, KY) (45-7), #464 Male (Louisville, KY) (37-34), #953 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (29-10), #1396 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (55-0), #1396 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (63-20), #3488 Eastern (Louisville, KY) (49-0), #3488 Eastern (Louisville, KY) (56-0), #10694 Seneca (Louisville, KY) (58-0), #11084 Jeffersontown (Louisville, KY) (70-0), #12335 Ohio County (Hartford, KY) (69-0), LOSSES: none

5382013 Maryville (TN)TennesseeAAA District 46A15-07-0 (1st)11-066.835118-64
WINS: #143 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-16), #268 Alcoa (TN) (31-2), #304 West (Knoxville, TN) (42-20), #560 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (35-15), #573 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (56-14), #573 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (55-6), #713 Hendersonville (TN) (44-7), #1299 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (49-7), #1921 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (48-7), #2148 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (42-21), #2529 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #3678 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (51-0), #4013 Lenoir City (TN) (28-10), #5641 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (66-7), #7084 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: none

5392012 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Florida3A District 83A12-03-0 (1st)7-066.833.496-45
WINS: #122 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (33-14), #168 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (34-17), #238 Madison County (Madison, FL) (24-17), #310 Cocoa (FL) (49-3), #1042 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (42-0), #1538 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (44-27), #1651 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (47-20), #1782 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-0), #3449 Leesburg (FL) (42-3), #4259 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (27-0), #9614 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (56-0), #12569 Archbishop Carroll [Coleman] (Miami, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: none

5402009 Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)IndianaSouthern Indiana4A15-07-0 (1st)8-066.826.3107-73
WINS: #97 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (31-10), #178 Lowell (IN) (23-9), #559 Jasper (IN) (42-6), #970 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) (28-14), #1776 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (52-28), #2254 Castle (Newburgh, IN) (42-7), #3192 Henderson County (Henderson, KY) (27-0), #3535 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) (35-7), #3535 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) (55-7), #3901 Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) (59-0), #4765 Seymour (IN) (35-0), #6642 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) (35-6), #7148 Bosse (Evansville, IN) (45-27), #8065 Daviess County (Owensboro, KY) (14-2), #9852 Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) (49-7), LOSSES: none

5412004 Cedar Park (TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A11-37-0 (1st)10-366.843.686-66
WINS: #41 Pflugerville (TX) (27-21), #64 Copperas Cove (TX) (35-7), #257 Mesquite (TX) (31-28), #418 Leander (TX) (23-20), #476 McNeil (Austin, TX) (20-0), #519 Westwood (Austin, TX) (26-0), #669 Georgetown (TX) (35-19), #767 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (31-7), #772 Round Rock (TX) (17-6), #3451 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (35-0), #3762 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (23-8), LOSSES: #5 Lufkin (TX) (24-7), #283 Harker Heights (TX) (38-17), #767 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (31-17)

5422003 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX)Texas5A Region II District 115A10-34-2 (2nd)9-366.841.683-60
WINS: #67 Lufkin (TX) (21-14), #198 Longview (TX) (18-14), #213 Waco (TX) (32-22), #215 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (23-0), #318 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (57-24), #493 Plano East (Plano, TX) (31-3), #2129 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (49-3), #2905 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (35-6), #2905 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (31-0), #3457 McKinney (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #17 The Woodlands (TX) (50-48), #67 Lufkin (TX) (27-12), #198 Longview (TX) (22-21)

5432017 Greenwood (AR)Arkansas6A West6A11-07-0 (1st)8-066.736.955-70
WINS: #327 El Dorado (AR) (52-21), #545 Benton (AR) (33-17), #619 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (34-7), #866 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (49-0), #949 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (38-0), #949 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (38-17), #959 Russellville (AR) (38-13), #1306 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (45-17), #1344 Alma (AR) (54-28), #3916 Siloam Springs (AR) (38-0), #5607 Sheridan (AR) (54-0), LOSSES: none

5442016 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)New JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 410-22-2 (3rd)7-166.752.880-52
WINS: #87 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (38-20), #89 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (33-28), #89 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (28-21), #121 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (26-17), #121 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (35-29), #255 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (27-20), #543 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (33-28), #809 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (42-7), #1364 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (41-20), #1586 St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ) (42-7), LOSSES: #38 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (31-21), #121 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (17-14)

5452013 Centennial (Corona, CA)SouthernBig VIIIInland (II)12-35-0 (1st)9-066.747.5125-61
WINS: #54 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (26-12), #206 Norco (CA) (43-25), #310 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (69-55), #492 Upland (CA) (86-56), #671 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (49-14), #885 Santiago (Corona, CA) (52-24), #1017 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (55-7), #1219 Etiwanda (CA) (56-23), #1398 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (70-28), #1701 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (60-42), #2230 Carson (CA) (55-25), #7420 Corona (CA) (74-0), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (70-49), #62 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (35-28), #74 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (45-28)

5462012 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)NevadaI Sunset - SouthwestI13-15-0 (1st)10-066.731.888-67
WINS: #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (27-22), #587 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (52-40), #591 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (42-0), #667 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (63-10), #745 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) (49-20), #745 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) (59-7), #1387 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (71-28), #1416 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (49-24), #2648 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (70-0), #6274 Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) (78-13), #6490 Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV) (54-3), #7016 Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV) (56-0), #7517 Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) (72-21), LOSSES: #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (42-35)

5472012 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)MinnesotaNorthwest SuburbanAAAAA13-07-0 (2nd)7-066.736.475-61
WINS: #208 Edina (MN) (15-12), #214 Osseo (MN) (14-7), #279 Owatonna (MN) (49-21), #531 Spring Lake Park (MN) (28-6), #726 Apple Valley (MN) (42-14), #977 Andover (MN) (14-12), #1196 Elk River (MN) (35-0), #1213 Mahtomedi (MN) (21-6), #1651 Bemidji (MN) (23-0), #2013 Anoka (MN) (43-29), #3827 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (42-6), #5134 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (42-7), #5656 Coon Rapids (MN) (48-6), LOSSES: none

5482011 Coeur d'Alene (ID)Idaho5A Inland Empire5A12-03-0 (1st)7-066.729.471-55
WINS: #261 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (52-14), #288 Eagle (ID) (49-28), #659 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (27-14), #678 Capital (Boise, ID) (37-7), #1612 Whitney (Rocklin, CA) (55-6), #2261 Post Falls (ID) (63-35), #2869 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (62-21), #3900 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) (37-24), #4564 Lewiston (ID) (69-7), #7236 Moses Lake (WA) (32-14), #8320 Moscow (ID) (55-0), #8877 Sandpoint (ID) (88-12), LOSSES: none

5492009 Glenville (Cleveland, OH)OhioSenateI13-27-0 (1st)8-266.728.9102-64
WINS: #41 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (30-13), #223 Washington (Massillon, OH) (31-17), #227 Solon (OH) (28-27), #312 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (57-28), #1444 North Royalton (OH) (34-9), #2274 Reynoldsburg (OH) (35-14), #7331 Adams [John] (Cleveland, OH) (52-0), #8704 Marshall [John] (Cleveland, OH) (53-8), #9015 Kennedy [John F.] (Cleveland, OH) (33-0), #10474 Hay [John] (Cleveland, OH) (48-0), #11332 East Tech (Cleveland, OH) (55-6), #13079 East (Cleveland, OH) (35-0), #13680 Collinwood (Cleveland, OH) (47-6), LOSSES: #9 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (16-15), #41 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (14-13)

5502008 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)SouthernSouth CoastPac-5 (I)13-15-0 (1st)10-166.736.585-73
WINS: #129 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (42-14), #143 Mission Viejo (CA) (31-14), #187 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (38-35), #329 Los Alamitos (CA) (23-7), #652 San Clemente (CA) (28-23), #912 Fountain Valley (CA) (29-13), #1191 Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) (56-26), #2397 El Dorado (Placentia, CA) (27-6), #4233 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) (42-0), #6233 La Mirada (CA) (57-21), #6657 Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) (48-0), #6924 El Modena (Orange, CA) (51-7), #7296 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (52-7), LOSSES: #20 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (20-17)

5512003 Ennis (TX)Texas4A Region II District 164A12-15-0 (1st)11-166.731.795-61
WINS: #29 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (56-18), #347 Marlin (TX) (61-0), #493 Corsicana (TX) (42-10), #543 Hallsville (TX) (49-7), #620 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (48-0), #919 Waxahachie (TX) (55-17), #1034 Terrell (TX) (49-22), #2843 Lancaster (TX) (55-14), #3193 Midlothian (TX) (62-0), #4084 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (62-0), #4915 Red Oak (TX) (69-7), #9228 Mabank (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #65 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (38-28)

5522003 Clovis East (Clovis, CA)CentralTri-RiversYosemite12-13-0 (1st)10-166.736.994-55-3
WINS: #73 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (15-9), #98 Sanger (CA) (21-14), #114 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (17-13), #624 Clovis (CA) (41-7), #791 Tehachapi (CA) (27-0), #791 Central (Fresno, CA) (15-14), #797 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (28-27), #809 Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) (27-15), #1121 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (42-21), #2431 Hoover [Herbert] (Fresno, CA) (48-8), #2944 Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) (27-6), #8681 Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) (55-14), LOSSES: #73 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (27-7)

5532017 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)SouthernTrinity17-43-2 (3rd)5-466.66191-35
WINS: #72 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (38-31), #80 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (36-35), #102 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (51-28), #387 Downey (CA) (56-0), #495 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (35-0), #946 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (61-7), #1077 Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) (49-3), LOSSES: #2 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (70-35), #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (40-38), #9 Mission Viejo (CA) (28-23), #84 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (59-56)

5542014 Hudson (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - ValleyI13-15-0 (1st)10-166.643.496-60
WINS: #87 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (28-23), #137 Mentor (OH) (41-27), #137 Mentor (OH) (41-20), #446 Brunswick (OH) (41-14), #932 Solon (OH) (17-10), #1114 Strongsville (OH) (41-7), #1655 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (38-7), #1675 Perry (Massillon, OH) (29-0), #2112 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (48-10), #2146 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) (48-14), #2555 Euclid (OH) (40-6), #3373 Twinsburg (OH) (51-13), #6663 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (28-0), LOSSES: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (42-14)

5552014 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)New JerseyBig North - UnitedNon-Public Group 48-33-1 (t 1st)2-366.658.195-33
WINS: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (14-10), #66 Bentonville (AR) (21-10), #66 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (37-34), #71 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (10-3), #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (42-34), #411 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (25-14), #1637 Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) (49-20), #3384 Ridgewood (NJ) (40-13), LOSSES: #6 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (31-14), #6 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (49-20), #13 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (44-7)

5562014 Poly (Long Beach, CA)SouthernMoorePac-5 (I)11-26-0 (1st)9-266.643.883-67
WINS: #32 Crespi (Encino, CA) (44-27), #176 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (34-24), #232 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (34-33), #546 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (34-21), #1261 Lakewood (CA) (49-7), #1806 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (54-14), #2346 Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) (49-0), #2964 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (57-0), #4957 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (51-10), #5530 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (46-0), #10210 Compton (CA) (99-9), LOSSES: #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (42-34), #10 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (33-21)

5572012 Eden Prairie (MN)MinnesotaLakeAAAAAA11-22-2 (3rd)11-266.643.583-53
WINS: #117 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (21-7), #164 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (28-7), #214 Osseo (MN) (28-18), #330 Minnetonka (MN) (21-18), #330 Minnetonka (MN) (42-7), #656 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (42-21), #688 Rosemount (MN) (34-7), #977 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (55-20), #2265 Shakopee (MN) (28-7), #2571 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (49-12), #8924 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #117 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (16-0), #208 Edina (MN) (17-6)

5582011 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)SouthernMarmonteNorthern (III)14-19-0 (1st)13-066.638.1108-73
WINS: #130 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (43-21), #130 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (49-42), #168 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (30-27), #213 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (35-14), #803 Thousand Oaks (CA) (38-6), #803 Thousand Oaks (CA) (62-0), #849 Moorpark (CA) (34-13), #1017 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (42-14), #1121 Simi Valley (CA) (45-14), #2243 Royal (Simi Valley, CA) (73-27), #3743 Newbury Park (CA) (49-3), #5613 Agoura (CA) (45-9), #6470 Eastside (Lancaster, CA) (59-12), #6591 Calabasas (CA) (63-0), LOSSES: #7 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (35-0)

5592010 Palo Alto (CA)Central CoastDe Anza 14-06-0 (1st)13-066.632.9102-56-4
WINS: #46 Centennial (Corona, CA) (15-13), #125 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (21-14), #474 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (13-10), #474 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (20-7), #514 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (35-0), #2717 Los Gatos (CA) (42-0), #2893 Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) (28-15), #3480 Homestead (Cupertino, CA) (35-13), #4875 Milpitas (CA) (35-0), #5019 San Benito (Hollister, CA) (23-6), #5646 Burlingame (CA) (21-9), #5954 Saratoga (CA) (28-14), #8293 Mountain View (CA) (42-20), #8622 Gunn [Henry M.] (Palo Alto, CA) (49-14), LOSSES: none

5602009 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)SouthernMarmonteNorthern (IV)14-07-0 (1st)14-066.629.777-81
WINS: #91 Moorpark (CA) (14-10), #91 Moorpark (CA) (38-14), #168 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (17-7), #859 Newbury Park (CA) (31-27), #1719 Thousand Oaks (CA) (43-17), #2238 Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) (54-24), #2427 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (48-21), #2637 Ventura (CA) (49-27), #2945 Paso Robles (CA) (48-26), #4126 Royal (Simi Valley, CA) (38-0), #4490 Saugus (CA) (42-20), #4612 Agoura (CA) (51-7), #8686 Simi Valley (CA) (56-13), #9281 Calabasas (CA) (51-6), LOSSES: none

5612006 DeSoto (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A10-45-2 (t 2nd)10-466.648.2100-67
WINS: #96 Grapevine (TX) (48-42), #162 Bryan (TX) (10-3), #172 Abilene (TX) (38-35), #378 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (42-35), #423 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (35-25), #666 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (34-0), #754 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (52-10), #773 Arlington (TX) (42-31), #935 Duncanville (TX) (32-2), #2748 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (56-12), LOSSES: #2 Cedar Hill (TX) (40-37), #2 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-21), #21 Garland (TX) (28-14), #990 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (17-10)

5622006 Lufkin (TX)Texas5A Region II District 155A11-15-0 (1st)8-166.63977-57
WINS: #102 Longview (TX) (44-27), #235 The Woodlands (TX) (31-7), #248 Klein (TX) (72-24), #609 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (24-14), #674 Nacogdoches (TX) (43-0), #1076 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (55-14), #1294 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (55-9), #1470 Conroe (TX) (41-13), #1675 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (37-14), #3305 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (50-13), #4401 Magnolia (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #36 Round Rock (TX) (38-25)

5632004 Gilmer (TX)Texas3A Region II District 133A15-04-0 (1st)14-066.628.293-78