2018 not included until seven games are played

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
12018 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A8-00-00-082.87.717-32
WINS: #2205 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #2731 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (55-0), #4618 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (41-6), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (64-6), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (55-0), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (64-0), #5142 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (51-6), #10060 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (69-0), LOSSES: none

22017 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A13-06-0 (1st)8-080.647.964-70
WINS: #18 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (41-3), #265 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (28-0), #265 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (48-7), #272 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (29-8), #401 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (37-22), #405 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (42-7), #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (44-7), #605 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #777 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (27-0), #2944 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (65-0), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (41-0), #10159 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: none

32015 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic 11-16-1 (t 1st)7-177.453.983-53
WINS: #24 Central (Miami, FL) (38-14), #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-23), #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (48-17), #124 St. John's (Washington, DC) (40-0), #124 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-21), #136 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (23-22), #165 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (32-12), #283 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (52-47), #714 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (34-14), #913 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (49-0), #2316 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (49-7), LOSSES: #163 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (24-14)

42016 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic 12-06-0 (1st)9-073.948.871-67
WINS: #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (34-29), #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (14-13), #123 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (49-28), #129 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (23-13), #190 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-13), #190 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-7), #602 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (42-7), #625 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (49-12), #1951 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (35-7), #2530 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (56-12), #2775 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (55-20), #4747 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-0), LOSSES: none

52015 Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A10-16-0 (1st)6-07147.365-54
WINS: #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (36-29), #226 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (48-7), #241 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (35-28), #277 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (30-7), #353 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (41-17), #874 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (42-14), #946 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #973 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-10), #1414 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (41-0), #2897 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (63-12), LOSSES: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (14-13)

 2011 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 12-06-0 (1st)8-07130.267-59
WINS: #17 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (24-17), #50 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (26-21), #524 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (34-14), #1099 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (49-7), #1099 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (42-0), #1485 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (35-21), #2153 St. John's (Washington, DC) (47-7), #2153 St. John's (Washington, DC) (28-14), #3743 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (35-0), #5385 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (35-3), #6355 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (35-0), #9529 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (54-0), LOSSES: none

62018 St. John's (Washington, DC)MarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 9-14-0 (1st)4-169.655.281-36
WINS: #11 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (59-49), #30 Central (Miami, FL) (37-34), #33 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (34-17), #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (13-7), #95 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-10), #121 Hoover (AL) (42-14), #489 Marietta (GA) (21-14), #1578 Johns Creek (GA) (49-0), #2127 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #33 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (24-14)

72016 St. John's (Washington, DC)MarylandWashington Catholic 8-44-2 (3rd)5-365.755.987-48
WINS: #38 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (21-10), #65 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-14), #129 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (38-21), #190 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (39-22), #625 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (35-8), #2530 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (48-7), #3466 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (42-9), #4747 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (34-0), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (35-14), #10 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (14-13), #10 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (34-29), #129 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (45-35)

 2012 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 11-16-0 (1st)9-065.540.582-51
WINS: #7 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (14-10), #61 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (20-19), #216 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (13-10), #216 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (26-14), #408 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (45-24), #1336 St. John's (Washington, DC) (41-17), #1336 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-7), #2901 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (22-0), #3097 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (30-0), #5237 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (49-0), #7278 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-0), LOSSES: #43 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (27-22)

82011 Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A10-16-0 (1st)8-065.440.785-39
WINS: #173 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (51-27), #236 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (34-32), #236 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-21), #937 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (42-8), #937 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (31-21), #937 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (34-14), #1472 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (56-28), #1520 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (38-8), #2048 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (27-14), #5731 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (68-9), LOSSES: #14 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (26-21)

92018 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)MarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 9-31-3 (4th)5-365.247.171-48
WINS: #21 St. John's (Washington, DC) (24-14), #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (46-43), #293 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (30-0), #403 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (37-7), #932 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (30-20), #2127 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (38-7), #2781 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (38-0), #3239 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #6702 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (48-12), LOSSES: #21 St. John's (Washington, DC) (34-17), #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-21), #95 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (38-31)

102017 St. John's (Washington, DC)MarylandWashington Catholic 9-25-0 (1st)7-06553.778-49
WINS: #103 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (42-25), #157 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-9), #215 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (38-22), #215 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (17-14), #261 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (30-7), #261 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (32-14), #325 Jones (Orlando, FL) (49-30), #3706 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (49-0), #5036 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (49-6), LOSSES: #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (21-17), #15 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (35-31)

112012 Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A9-25-0 (1st)7-064.841.580-51
WINS: #33 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (13-6), #521 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #521 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (24-14), #1081 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (37-14), #1380 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (48-12), #1380 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (20-8), #2458 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (47-7), #2648 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (37-7), #4170 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (49-2), LOSSES: #2 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (20-19)

122018 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 8-33-1 (2nd)5-264.453.393-35
WINS: #33 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (27-21), #95 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (30-14), #95 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (32-2), #332 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (27-8), #346 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (27-14), #795 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) (53-6), #890 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (27-18), #2127 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-14), LOSSES: #21 St. John's (Washington, DC) (13-7), #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-0), #33 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (46-43)

 2013 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 11-16-0 (1st)8-064.14384-51
WINS: #241 St. John's (Washington, DC) (31-10), #241 St. John's (Washington, DC) (26-21), #293 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (26-9), #460 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (29-28), #460 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-0), #530 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (31-21), #1367 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (49-14), #1646 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) (24-20), #1738 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (61-27), #2230 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (41-10), #5094 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (27-6), LOSSES: #4 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (42-14)

132010 Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-24-1 (t 1st)4-16442.273-28
WINS: #87 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-7), #715 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (35-10), #855 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (42-6), #873 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (42-6), #1097 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (63-7), #2003 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (41-14), #2571 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (49-7), LOSSES: #2 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (33-6), #300 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (26-21)

 2009 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 11-16-1 (2nd)8-162.731.674-54
WINS: #134 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (14-7), #474 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (49-37), #1042 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (35-6), #1042 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (21-7), #1523 Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) (28-16), #1679 St. John's (Washington, DC) (22-10), #1839 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (37-7), #5033 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #5148 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-8), #5989 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (51-6), #6920 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (49-0), LOSSES: #134 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (24-21)

142003 Linganore (Frederick, MD)MarylandMVAL Chesapeake3A13-15-1 (2nd)6-162.424.197-60
WINS: #327 Damascus (MD) (23-14), #537 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (14-7), #717 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (28-0), #797 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (34-6), #1034 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (14-0), #1279 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-0), #2677 Frederick (MD) (50-0), #2797 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (46-18), #4915 Westminster (MD) (49-13), #8338 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (50-7), #8367 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (56-7), #9840 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (63-0), #11051 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (55-7), LOSSES: #537 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (23-6)

 2006 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 12-07-0 (1st)10-062.323.863-62-1
WINS: #313 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (42-13), #313 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (20-14), #1004 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-6), #1284 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (24-6), #1792 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (30-0), #1792 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (28-7), #2788 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (30-6), #3081 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (35-7), #6263 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (48-19), #6372 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-0), #9540 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (47-0), #10702 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

152005 Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA A1A9-06-0 (1st)5-061.527.161-35
WINS: #93 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (22-19), #445 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (22-19), #878 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (20-14), #1406 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (28-0), #1510 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (14-0), #2331 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #2387 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (14-0), #4384 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #8891 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: none

 2010 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-26-1 (t 1st)8-161.332.871-61
WINS: #16 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (21-6), #715 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-3), #1076 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (50-38), #1076 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (44-0), #1207 State College (PA) (35-13), #2233 St. John's (Washington, DC) (37-14), #3213 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-0), #4532 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (42-0), #5980 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (53-7), #7393 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #60 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #715 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (31-28)

 2009 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 11-17-0 (1st)9-159.629.772-55
WINS: #81 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (24-21), #474 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (56-35), #1042 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (10-7), #1679 St. John's (Washington, DC) (37-7), #1839 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (49-24), #1839 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (35-0), #1963 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (45-12), #5148 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-7), #5989 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (44-0), #6920 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (42-0), #7075 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #81 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (14-7)

162016 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A10-26-0 (1st)6-059.546.483-56
WINS: #98 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (32-29), #123 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-20), #126 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (28-23), #318 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (28-21), #509 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #753 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #1538 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-16), #1773 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (28-26), #2775 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (30-8), #8264 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (38-0), #34 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (38-20)

172015 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic 7-54-3 (t 4th)4-458.755.293-44
WINS: #138 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (42-28), #163 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (35-12), #283 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (27-21), #714 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (28-12), #913 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (28-7), #2316 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (37-20), #3409 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (48-0), LOSSES: #6 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (48-17), #6 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (28-23), #18 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (36-29), #124 St. John's (Washington, DC) (29-23), #163 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (32-13)

182016 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A9-25-1 (2nd)5-158.438.958-64
WINS: #123 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (31-16), #509 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (55-20), #753 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (42-14), #1146 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (54-14), #1538 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #1773 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (63-24), #2530 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (56-18), #2775 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (49-0), #4802 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (52-0), LOSSES: #87 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (32-29), #190 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (20-14)

192005 Damascus (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A East4A14-06-0 (1st)13-057.926.7100-58
WINS: #326 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (21-6), #326 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (25-7), #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (21-14), #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-14), #2141 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (48-13), #2141 Gaithersburg (MD) (42-12), #2283 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (28-7), #2547 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (21-7), #2633 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (16-14), #3198 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-21), #3859 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (21-6), #4078 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (24-14), #4667 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-6), #8765 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-6), LOSSES: none

202006 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A3A14-09-0 (1st)7-057.618.695-66
WINS: #826 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (37-18), #1411 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (43-21), #1426 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (22-0), #1426 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (41-6), #2346 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-15), #3728 Forestville (MD) (56-13), #3878 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (36-0), #4286 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (54-12), #4379 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (36-0), #5733 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (42-0), #6589 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (42-8), #8860 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (55-7), #9183 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (42-12), #10483 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: none

212015 St. John's (Washington, DC)MarylandWashington Catholic 7-45-2 (3rd)4-357.551.176-48
WINS: #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (29-23), #163 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (21-17), #226 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (51-37), #714 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (10-6), #913 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (37-0), #2316 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-0), #10781 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #6 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-21), #6 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (40-0), #91 Steubenville (OH) (22-14), #283 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-35)

 2014 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 9-35-1 (2nd)6-157.445.888-49
WINS: #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (24-20), #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-20), #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (21-14), #484 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-14), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (47-26), #1080 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (21-12), #1328 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (37-31), #2198 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (70-32), #4326 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (40-12), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (34-13), #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (41-39), #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-14)

222016 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A8-34-2 (3rd)4-25749.675-39
WINS: #129 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (32-29), #509 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (35-14), #591 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (31-14), #625 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (26-10), #753 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-8), #1538 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #1773 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-21), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (36-20), LOSSES: #10 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (49-28), #87 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #98 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (31-16)

232018 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 6-42-2 (3rd)2-356.851.278-31
WINS: #33 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (38-31), #302 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (58-6), #489 Marietta (GA) (40-28), #1081 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (56-7), #2127 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (31-0), #2781 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (55-0), LOSSES: #21 St. John's (Washington, DC) (31-10), #23 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (34-27), #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (30-14), #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (32-2)

242014 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-35-1 (t 1st)5-156.744.566-45
WINS: #143 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-14), #200 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #566 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (24-0), #636 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (37-14), #1004 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #2212 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (35-14), #2655 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (38-13), LOSSES: #66 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (31-18), #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (31-20), #964 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (8-3)

252016 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)MarylandWashington Catholic 8-35-1 (2nd)7-256.649.365-58
WINS: #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (45-35), #190 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-7), #464 Viera (FL) (31-19), #625 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (31-23), #753 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (21-20), #2530 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (38-6), #2775 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (40-16), #4747 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-6), LOSSES: #10 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (23-13), #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (38-21), #123 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (32-29)

262017 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A14-06-0 (1st)10-056.328.492-66
WINS: #571 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (38-20), #605 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (15-13), #830 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (34-16), #830 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (21-14), #911 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-7), #2017 Oxon Hill (MD) (58-14), #2336 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (33-0), #2933 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (47-10), #4058 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (39-6), #5103 Laurel (MD) (55-0), #6192 Bladensburg (MD) (46-0), #6852 Bowie (MD) (75-0), #7696 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (47-0), #8897 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (57-0), LOSSES: none

272015 Damascus (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A14-07-0 (1st)11-056.32094-65
WINS: #998 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (45-3), #998 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (21-3), #1253 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (55-14), #1275 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (39-17), #1566 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (44-21), #3217 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (48-7), #5055 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-7), #7082 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (63-7), #7264 Poolesville (MD) (49-0), #7605 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (54-6), #7626 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-8), #7658 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (49-18), #8663 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (56-20), #9134 Rockville (MD) (63-0), LOSSES: none

282014 Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A8-35-1 (t 1st)5-156.342.573-52
WINS: #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (20-0), #566 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (38-14), #964 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (42-16), #1004 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #1436 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (42-27), #2212 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (69-40), #2655 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (43-0), #7727 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (49-0), LOSSES: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (38-7), #13 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (35-0), #133 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (21-14)

 2004 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-16-1 (2nd)9-156.322.263-49
WINS: #305 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (30-29), #352 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (12-9), #2480 St. John's (Washington, DC) (44-14), #2480 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-19), #3160 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-0), #7167 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (55-6), #7167 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (39-7), #7277 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (30-14), #7366 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (54-14), #7637 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-7), LOSSES: #305 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-21)

292015 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)MarylandWashington Catholic 11-26-1 (t 1st)6-256.23975-68
WINS: #6 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (24-14), #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (32-13), #283 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (34-24), #714 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-19), #908 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (28-0), #913 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (14-7), #946 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #1414 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (52-31), #2316 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (50-26), #3159 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (45-6), #12693 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (58-0), LOSSES: #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (35-12), #124 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-17)

302009 Linganore (Frederick, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont Black3A14-04-0 (1st)7-055.721.3101-55
WINS: #837 Huntingtown (MD) (31-14), #1127 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (19-0), #1963 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (48-8), #1977 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (41-9), #2299 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (24-14), #2783 Damascus (MD) (33-20), #3402 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (40-7), #3613 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (42-14), #3822 Middletown (MD) (45-7), #4926 Walkersville (MD) (43-21), #6613 Frederick (MD) (48-0), #7201 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (72-6), #7709 Westminster (MD) (41-6), #8704 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (45-14), LOSSES: none

312016 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A14-08-0 (1st)12-055.420.190-66
WINS: #716 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-7), #1257 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (48-0), #1951 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (40-22), #1951 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (38-8), #2345 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (51-13), #3044 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (49-12), #5418 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (35-0), #5459 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (43-0), #5459 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (54-7), #5651 Bowie (MD) (44-0), #5903 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (37-0), #6500 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (40-0), #7759 Bladensburg (MD) (60-0), #11485 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: none

322017 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic 8-34-1 (2nd)4-255.246.565-55
WINS: #215 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (20-14), #261 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (27-7), #272 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (3-0), #405 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (37-21), #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (23-10), #1447 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (58-21), #3706 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (41-14), #5036 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-7), LOSSES: #42 St. John's (Washington, DC) (31-9), #261 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (24-17), #401 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (26-14)

332012 Middletown (MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont2A14-07-0 (1st)8-054.821.692-67
WINS: #915 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (30-12), #1090 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (41-20), #1336 Walkersville (MD) (41-8), #1336 Walkersville (MD) (31-6), #2721 Frederick (MD) (28-25), #2792 Elkton (MD) (45-0), #4006 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (31-7), #4028 Brunswick (MD) (35-6), #4382 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (38-0), #4382 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (37-14), #5013 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (36-7), #6445 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (56-19), #8178 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (49-13), #9436 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (44-7), LOSSES: none

342018 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A13-17-0 (1st)13-054.618.987-66
WINS: #447 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (40-33), #552 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (31-6), #1027 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (24-8), #1081 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (41-6), #1081 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-0), #2483 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-10), #3635 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (45-6), #5314 Clarksburg (MD) (55-14), #7571 Gaithersburg (MD) (42-0), #7917 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (48-0), #8942 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (50-0), #11423 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (56-0), #12598 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (69-0), LOSSES: #729 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (22-14)

 2012 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 9-34-2 (3rd)6-354.637.484-48
WINS: #408 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (40-27), #521 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (23-14), #1336 St. John's (Washington, DC) (40-7), #2323 Hillside (Durham, NC) (52-14), #2458 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (47-0), #2901 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (47-12), #3097 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (41-10), #4814 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (34-0), #7278 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (62-0), LOSSES: #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (13-10), #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (26-14), #408 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (27-10)

352004 Northwest (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A13-15-1 (2nd)9-154.423.698-59
WINS: #418 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (14-9), #497 Damascus (MD) (27-24), #832 Frederick (MD) (41-27), #989 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (26-16), #1388 Bel Air (MD) (20-14), #1537 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (21-14), #1922 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (47-7), #3140 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (42-6), #5323 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (20-8), #6870 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (55-0), #8840 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (41-25), #9451 Rockville (MD) (39-6), #12147 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #1630 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (36-35)

362008 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A14-05-0 (1st)13-054.317.888-65
WINS: #703 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (21-3), #1116 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (14-6), #1116 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (31-10), #2510 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (45-8), #3542 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (38-3), #3542 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (21-14), #4705 Gaithersburg (MD) (41-0), #5316 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (35-27), #6402 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-0), #6594 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (42-6), #6951 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-7), #7741 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (45-7), #10357 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (61-0), #10591 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (56-0), LOSSES: none

372015 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A14-08-0 (1st)12-054.222.699-58
WINS: #1061 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (55-6), #1452 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (37-15), #1850 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (41-6), #1850 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (33-14), #2594 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (42-7), #2632 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (43-0), #2675 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (19-6), #2843 Bowie (MD) (42-8), #2843 Bowie (MD) (44-7), #3550 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (40-0), #6280 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (44-7), #7292 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (42-0), #7713 Bladensburg (MD) (35-0), #11279 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (73-0), LOSSES: none

382013 Middletown (MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont2A14-07-0 (1st)8-054.222.794-63
WINS: #294 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (42-7), #671 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (17-3), #921 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (14-7), #1997 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (31-7), #2007 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (51-14), #2047 Westminster (MD) (19-14), #2218 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (42-14), #3265 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (27-0), #3384 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (49-14), #6002 Boonsboro (MD) (55-13), #6542 Poolesville (MD) (45-6), #6780 Walkersville (MD) (42-0), #7708 Frederick (MD) (47-0), #10064 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (62-0), LOSSES: none

392013 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A11-06-0 (1st)6-054.224.453-64
WINS: #566 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (37-6), #1146 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (23-12), #1367 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (28-14), #2007 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (42-14), #2230 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-6), #3069 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (42-0), #3180 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (48-13), #3818 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (40-0), #3886 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (41-10), #5270 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-10), #5393 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

402011 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A10-25-1 (2nd)6-254.239.171-52
WINS: #524 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (28-27), #937 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (16-15), #937 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (48-42), #937 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (29-23), #1472 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (26-7), #1485 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (18-0), #1520 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (22-13), #2048 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (34-17), #2153 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-18), #4411 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (41-7), LOSSES: #50 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (34-32), #50 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-21)

412012 River Hill (Clarksville, MD)MarylandHoward County3A14-010-0 (1st)10-054.123.978-74
WINS: #708 Huntingtown (MD) (18-14), #1090 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (29-7), #1144 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (35-27), #2473 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (41-0), #2690 Glenelg (MD) (27-13), #2706 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (37-0), #2706 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (48-13), #2844 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (54-28), #3005 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (55-20), #3765 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (37-0), #6130 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (56-6), #7177 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (62-0), #7278 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (52-16), #10262 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: none

422007 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A14-06-0 (1st)13-053.819.396-62
WINS: #351 Damascus (MD) (35-0), #991 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (25-13), #991 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (23-20), #1047 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (36-30), #1310 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (24-7), #3123 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (41-17), #4639 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (28-14), #4639 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-0), #4986 Gaithersburg (MD) (20-13), #5057 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (41-12), #6986 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (41-6), #7797 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (36-0), #9061 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (39-8), #13196 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: none

432004 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A2A14-09-0 (t 1st)9-053.713.471-75
WINS: #519 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (19-12), #750 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (14-0), #1424 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-6), #2790 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (42-6), #2790 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (36-6), #4151 Forestville (MD) (26-3), #5159 Southern (Harwood, MD) (45-0), #6385 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-6), #7065 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (42-0), #7817 Bladensburg (MD) (43-0), #9302 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (48-0), #11687 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (45-0), #12147 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (35-0), #13112 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: none

442015 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A8-34-2 (t 2nd)4-253.440.863-54
WINS: #277 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (23-15), #913 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (45-21), #946 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #973 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (34-13), #1169 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (47-7), #2897 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #3446 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (59-22), #3684 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #18 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (48-7), #124 St. John's (Washington, DC) (51-37), #241 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (31-14)

452013 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD)MarylandFreelance 9-3 0-053.433.585-58-1
WINS: #201 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (32-29), #300 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-28), #2184 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (40-6), #2230 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #2529 Madison County (Madison, FL) (36-6), #3180 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (48-19), #4151 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (60-20), #5434 Renaissance Christian (Phoenixville, PA) (34-0), #6234 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (56-13), LOSSES: #20 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (41-40), #86 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (35-32), #1041 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (27-24)

 2014 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-26-0 (1st)7-153.34075-58
WINS: #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (21-14), #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (17-7), #484 St. John's (Washington, DC) (20-19), #964 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (9-6), #1004 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (23-0), #1328 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (16-14), #2198 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (58-18), #2198 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (45-21), #2763 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (49-13), #4326 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (55-12), LOSSES: #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (24-20), #143 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (20-0)

462016 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic 6-53-3 (4th)3-453.152.670-51
WINS: #98 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (20-14), #509 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (23-21), #625 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (43-0), #1538 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (23-17), #2530 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (51-15), #4747 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (45-6), LOSSES: #10 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (21-7), #10 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (28-13), #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (39-22), #129 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (31-7), #318 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (25-13)

 2007 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-26-1 (t 1st)9-15325.276-55
WINS: #510 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (12-7), #2010 St. John's (Washington, DC) (38-6), #2215 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #3084 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (22-0), #3084 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (26-0), #3599 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (7-6), #4088 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (28-14), #6014 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (48-0), #7941 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (42-7), #9793 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-0), LOSSES: #1 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (28-7), #510 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-24)

472004 Suitland (Forestville, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A13-18-1 (t 1st)13-152.72381-69
WINS: #497 Damascus (MD) (14-7), #745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (16-6), #745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (22-18), #832 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (14-0), #2645 Oxon Hill (MD) (7-6), #2645 Oxon Hill (MD) (19-0), #3160 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (20-14), #4426 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (34-14), #5128 Bowie (MD) (42-14), #5583 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (28-6), #7710 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #8672 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (38-12), #9744 Laurel (MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #1294 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (21-20)

482015 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-34-2 (t 2nd)4-252.644.763-41
WINS: #226 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (31-14), #946 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #973 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (30-17), #1476 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (35-21), #2316 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (38-0), #2897 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #18 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-28), #38 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (28-7), #277 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (36-33)

492018 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)MarylandCentral Maryland2A13-06-0 (1st)7-052.316.784-60
WINS: #477 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (56-7), #901 Glenelg (MD) (35-7), #1121 Damascus (MD) (24-7), #1623 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (38-14), #2503 Elkton (MD) (38-0), #3124 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (24-0), #3923 Middletown (MD) (44-6), #4140 Bowie (MD) (56-28), #4868 Walkersville (MD) (47-6), #6536 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (51-0), #7867 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (47-7), #10971 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (69-13), #11779 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (19-0), LOSSES: none

502017 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic 6-52-3 (4th)3-452.346.675-52
WINS: #265 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (17-14), #2519 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (42-18), #2950 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-0), #3087 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (36-0), #3706 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-6), #5036 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (50-0), LOSSES: #13 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (35-23), #42 St. John's (Washington, DC) (38-22), #42 St. John's (Washington, DC) (17-14), #157 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (20-14), #261 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (26-20)

512017 Damascus (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A14-06-0 (1st)6-052.222.184-67
WINS: #290 Walkersville (MD) (7-3), #1057 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (31-7), #1918 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (42-7), #1990 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), #2589 Glenelg (MD) (42-7), #3305 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-17), #3675 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (49-7), #4002 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (40-22), #5674 Poolesville (MD) (42-0), #5737 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-18), #7767 Clarksburg (MD) (42-0), #8474 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (52-0), #9529 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (49-7), #11002 Rockville (MD) (54-6), LOSSES: none

522011 Middletown (MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont2A13-16-1 (t 1st)8-052.117.390-69
WINS: #1056 Walkersville (MD) (32-25), #1056 Walkersville (MD) (27-21), #1367 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (49-12), #1669 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (43-6), #2596 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (33-0), #3973 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (48-8), #4432 Brunswick (MD) (34-3), #5297 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (34-7), #6497 Frederick (MD) (44-0), #7165 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (55-13), #8123 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (42-12), #8294 Williamsport (MD) (42-7), #11419 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (49-6), LOSSES: #2430 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (28-6)

532003 Damascus (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A East4A12-26-0 (1st)11-152.125.6104-52
WINS: #572 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (21-14), #894 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (13-7), #1279 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (27-20), #1628 Gaithersburg (MD) (28-7), #2344 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (7-0), #2344 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (28-0), #2409 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-14), #3077 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (17-0), #4160 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-8), #4700 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (28-14), #5643 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (17-7), #8743 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (27-7), LOSSES: #68 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (23-14), #1628 Gaithersburg (MD) (17-14)

542010 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A11-14-1 (t 1st)4-15226.978-49
WINS: #60 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (26-21), #873 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (28-15), #1097 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (41-13), #1732 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (27-20), #2003 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (26-20), #2233 St. John's (Washington, DC) (24-7), #2571 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #3501 Havre de Grace (MD) (55-0), #3851 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (29-0), #4206 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (21-6), #9106 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (33-2), LOSSES: #855 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (21-14)

 2006 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-26-1 (2nd)7-2523073-53
WINS: #1004 St. John's (Washington, DC) (30-20), #1004 St. John's (Washington, DC) (14-13), #1792 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (34-7), #1792 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (12-7), #2608 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (55-14), #2788 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (24-0), #3081 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (38-13), #3397 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #6263 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-7), #6372 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (46-6), LOSSES: #72 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-13), #72 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (20-14)

552005 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A East4A12-25-1 (2nd)10-25224.9109-49
WINS: #597 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-7), #1457 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (21-6), #2141 Gaithersburg (MD) (48-13), #2547 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (49-13), #3110 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #3198 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-6), #3490 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (45-0), #3651 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (48-20), #3859 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (42-13), #4667 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (49-12), #6475 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (41-13), #8765 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #152 Damascus (MD) (25-7), #152 Damascus (MD) (21-6)

 2004 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 11-17-0 (1st)10-151.918.455-62
WINS: #179 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (31-21), #2480 St. John's (Washington, DC) (36-6), #3160 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (42-7), #3160 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (42-7), #3202 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (26-7), #4016 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (30-0), #7167 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-0), #7277 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (37-9), #7366 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (47-0), #7637 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (41-7), #11112 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (67-21), LOSSES: #179 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (30-29)

562013 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)MarylandBaltimore County Division II3A12-26-1 (2nd)8-051.823.192-64
WINS: #294 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (20-7), #1374 Huntingtown (MD) (49-7), #2047 Westminster (MD) (49-14), #2628 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (35-18), #2628 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (49-14), #3964 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (42-6), #4538 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (44-7), #5072 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #7126 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (56-14), #7826 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (51-12), #8343 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #9012 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (44-26), LOSSES: #1367 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-7), #3180 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-14)

572010 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont Black4A13-04-0 (1st)6-051.814.575-66
WINS: #1150 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (6-0), #2080 Gaithersburg (MD) (37-6), #2302 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (24-0), #2428 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #2607 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (35-0), #4406 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #4471 Westminster (MD) (30-0), #7166 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (34-10), #7191 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-0), #8792 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (55-19), #10302 Frederick (MD) (37-6), #11045 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (37-0), #12051 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: none

582011 Old Mill (Millersville, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A14-010-0 (1st)11-051.717.985-67
WINS: #1252 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (36-35), #1460 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (28-7), #1460 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (49-20), #2284 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (47-10), #3743 Severna Park (MD) (34-16), #4032 South River (Edgewater, MD) (54-14), #4032 South River (Edgewater, MD) (45-7), #4432 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (10-0), #4636 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (40-14), #7063 Southern (Harwood, MD) (42-12), #7774 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (49-0), #9342 Glen Burnie (MD) (21-0), #9542 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (67-0), #9883 Annapolis (MD) (55-0), LOSSES: none

592012 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A14-09-0 (1st)13-051.616.282-71
WINS: #770 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (12-7), #1634 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (40-0), #1860 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (20-0), #2473 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (47-8), #2496 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (41-6), #4070 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (22-0), #4307 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (39-0), #4307 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (28-7), #5039 Bowie (MD) (51-14), #7039 Bladensburg (MD) (32-8), #10230 Laurel (MD) (60-0), #10610 Oxon Hill (MD) (47-0), #10664 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (56-0), #12644 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (52-0), LOSSES: none

602011 River Hill (Clarksville, MD)MarylandHoward County3A12-28-2 (t 2nd)9-251.62391-64
WINS: #647 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (21-12), #1367 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (41-13), #2324 Glenelg (MD) (21-20), #2412 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-7), #2412 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (23-0), #2758 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (35-14), #2827 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-7), #3201 Aberdeen (MD) (41-7), #4613 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (38-0), #7632 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), #8921 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (47-0), #9662 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (59-6), LOSSES: #647 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (14-0), #3523 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (12-9)

612008 River Hill (Clarksville, MD)MarylandHoward County2A14-010-0 (1st)8-051.615.288-66
WINS: #1607 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (31-6), #1650 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (12-0), #1684 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-6), #2125 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (20-6), #2680 Century (Sykesville, MD) (48-14), #3507 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (41-0), #3825 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (50-7), #6458 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (55-0), #6594 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (55-0), #6981 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (42-7), #7012 Glenelg (MD) (41-0), #8968 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (63-0), #11686 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (54-8), #12375 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (51-6), LOSSES: none

622015 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A8-34-2 (t 2nd)4-251.535.561-53
WINS: #241 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (36-33), #815 St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) (29-0), #946 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (43-30), #973 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (28-7), #1424 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (53-12), #1635 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (35-21), #2897 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (13-12), #13535 SEED (Baltimore, MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #18 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (30-7), #226 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (23-15), #913 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (27-22)

632007 Damascus (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A13-17-0 (1st)11-051.416.892-66
WINS: #1336 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (40-20), #2113 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (48-26), #2113 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (21-7), #2237 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (35-6), #3084 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (24-6), #3084 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (49-0), #3123 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (23-12), #3169 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (48-6), #7597 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (37-0), #8346 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (35-0), #10442 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (48-0), #10914 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (63-12), #12559 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (49-13), LOSSES: #257 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-0)

642015 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic 6-44-3 (t 4th)4-351.346.467-43-1
WINS: #124 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-35), #714 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (22-20), #913 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (21-14), #1169 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-22), #2316 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (43-29), #3011 Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA) (35-0), LOSSES: #6 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (52-47), #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (27-21), #163 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (34-24), #491 Woodberry Forest (VA) (37-18)

652015 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD)MarylandMIAA BMIAA B12-06-0 (1st)8-051.221.853-69
WINS: #946 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-21), #973 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (35-18), #1303 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (35-27), #1303 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (35-14), #1664 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (41-22), #2691 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (41-0), #2691 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (49-26), #3684 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (49-14), #5243 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (42-13), #7434 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (43-0), #10522 Easton (MD) (42-14), #10824 Delmar (DE) (50-14), LOSSES: none

 2003 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 12-07-0 (1st)9-05114.752-61
WINS: #1764 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (17-0), #1764 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (23-3), #1779 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (48-17), #2556 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (15-7), #2797 St. John's (Washington, DC) (32-7), #3649 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (30-7), #3649 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (34-6), #6331 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-7), #6592 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (51-0), #6862 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (35-0), #8743 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (37-0), #10899 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-0), LOSSES: none

662016 Damascus (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A14-07-0 (1st)11-050.72190-65
WINS: #591 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (14-12), #716 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (21-13), #919 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (42-21), #1692 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (21-7), #2345 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (63-28), #3296 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (59-21), #3325 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-27), #4543 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-6), #6553 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (45-14), #8237 Rockville (MD) (56-10), #8317 Poolesville (MD) (49-0), #8511 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (52-14), #9730 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (49-0), #12355 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: none

672004 Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA A1A9-14-0 (1st)7-050.626.766-37
WINS: #453 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (26-19), #750 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #1171 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (12-7), #1508 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (28-24), #3202 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (24-6), #3202 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (44-14), #3734 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (24-8), #4016 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (35-21), #4607 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (27-7), LOSSES: #179 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (12-9)

682003 Aberdeen (MD)MarylandHarford County2A12-16-1 (t 1st)6-050.51980-60
WINS: #797 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (6-0), #1326 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (33-25), #2360 Havre de Grace (MD) (37-9), #2677 Edgewood (MD) (26-22), #2677 Frederick (MD) (25-19), #2677 Edgewood (MD) (23-20), #2749 Bel Air (MD) (44-7), #3414 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (57-27), #6162 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (34-7), #7324 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (21-13), #9748 Fallston (MD) (42-6), #9840 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #1888 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (28-21)

692008 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A11-05-0 (1st)5-050.415.956-56
WINS: #1309 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (20-7), #1560 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (31-20), #2313 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (35-7), #2964 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (55-14), #3681 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #4211 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (55-12), #4289 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #4589 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (49-0), #5882 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (39-9), #6684 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (42-0), #9535 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

702017 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)MarylandWashington Catholic 8-43-2 (3rd)6-350.349.775-54
WINS: #157 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (24-17), #215 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (26-20), #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #484 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (40-0), #935 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (30-6), #2950 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (47-28), #3706 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (38-0), #5036 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-8), LOSSES: #42 St. John's (Washington, DC) (30-7), #42 St. John's (Washington, DC) (32-14), #157 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (27-7), #213 Viera (FL) (21-6)

712017 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-53-3 (t 2nd)3-450.153.270-51
WINS: #401 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (37-7), #405 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (17-6), #504 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (21-9), #1207 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (27-9), #2944 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (35-6), #3706 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-7), LOSSES: #4 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-7), #4 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #215 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (17-14), #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (24-21), #605 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-21)

722007 River Hill (Clarksville, MD)MarylandHoward County2A14-010-0 (1st)7-050.111.291-64
WINS: #1394 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (14-7), #1860 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (35-0), #2237 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (25-8), #4357 Elkton (MD) (28-0), #4825 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (34-0), #5345 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (49-0), #5655 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (41-0), #6521 Glenelg (MD) (35-0), #6690 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (49-6), #7653 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (44-0), #7914 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (48-0), #10317 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (44-0), #10551 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (57-0), #12221 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: none

732013 Linganore (Frederick, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont3A12-26-1 (2nd)9-15030.9105-54
WINS: #811 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (41-38), #921 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (20-7), #921 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (51-13), #2007 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (42-0), #2047 Westminster (MD) (41-20), #2218 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (49-24), #2609 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (47-16), #3107 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (27-21), #3265 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (42-7), #3384 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (56-7), #6780 Walkersville (MD) (42-7), #7708 Frederick (MD) (52-6), LOSSES: #195 Middletown (MD) (42-7), #253 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (20-7)

742018 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A12-14-1 (1st)4-149.927.871-57
WINS: #260 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (35-21), #260 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (21-7), #552 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (19-14), #795 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) (17-16), #980 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (16-10), #1145 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (23-13), #2387 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (40-7), #3108 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (37-7), #3239 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (34-24), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (58-0), #6304 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (43-6), #10060 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (30-0), LOSSES: #302 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (21-7)

752005 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A3A14-07-0 (1st)7-049.814.895-63
WINS: #854 Westminster (MD) (20-14), #1654 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (20-7), #1850 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (30-21), #2303 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (26-6), #2360 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (13-12), #2660 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (14-7), #3010 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (27-7), #3396 Annapolis (MD) (39-6), #7542 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (41-18), #7816 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #7908 Forestville (MD) (32-0), #10929 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (49-2), #11637 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (62-0), #13210 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (60-0), LOSSES: none

 2005 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 11-17-0 (1st)11-049.51972-58
WINS: #1359 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (22-21), #1359 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-20), #2724 St. John's (Washington, DC) (38-6), #3090 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (39-8), #3090 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (34-7), #4078 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (48-0), #4963 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (38-22), #5693 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (65-6), #6011 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (47-6), #7360 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (27-0), #10247 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (48-8), LOSSES: #87 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (22-19)

762004 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A13-19-0 (1st)10-149.418.681-65
WINS: #1388 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (13-7), #1388 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (21-7), #1424 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (24-0), #2413 Northern (Owings, MD) (35-0), #2430 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (10-3), #2430 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (51-13), #5005 Huntingtown (MD) (36-0), #5765 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (34-6), #7239 La Plata (MD) (48-0), #8726 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (45-6), #9764 Great Mills (MD) (27-6), #10159 Leonardtown (MD) (36-0), #10494 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (45-7), LOSSES: #226 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (14-9)

772009 Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-34-1 (t 1st)4-149.129.769-41
WINS: #804 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-27), #1062 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) (43-36), #1162 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (35-14), #1195 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (28-14), #2823 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (56-7), #5033 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #9961 St. John's Catholic Prep (Frederick, MD) (63-16), LOSSES: #81 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (49-37), #134 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (56-35), #2299 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-12)

782014 Northwest (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A13-13-1 (2nd)12-14921.691-64
WINS: #663 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (34-31), #816 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-21), #2182 Clarksburg (MD) (44-34), #2491 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (47-12), #2655 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (46-6), #2854 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (49-6), #4582 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (38-3), #5934 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (57-0), #6050 Gaithersburg (MD) (49-0), #8142 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (49-0), #8169 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (42-12), #8808 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (43-0), #8823 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #816 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (52-27)

792014 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)MarylandBaltimore County Division II3A13-17-0 (1st)8-0491991-63
WINS: #410 Damascus (MD) (35-21), #1192 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (30-0), #2538 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-24), #2538 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (29-8), #2676 Bel Air (MD) (28-14), #4215 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (58-21), #5279 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (48-13), #6135 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (34-8), #6243 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (47-20), #7582 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #11783 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (49-14), #11873 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #12136 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #1004 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-24)

802017 Walkersville (MD)MarylandCentral Maryland2A11-15-0 (1st)4-148.924.979-54
WINS: #568 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (40-10), #730 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (19-13), #730 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (31-16), #1690 Middletown (MD) (35-0), #1990 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (56-0), #2984 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (27-14), #3675 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (76-7), #7549 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (69-0), #10159 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (61-6), #10883 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (69-6), #13138 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (59-0), LOSSES: #216 Damascus (MD) (7-3)

812004 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)MarylandMIAA A1A10-13-1 (2nd)5-148.721.661-49
WINS: #778 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (21-7), #1171 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (21-14), #1508 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (10-7), #3140 Keyser (WV) (20-7), #3202 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (30-3), #3249 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (42-13), #3361 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (41-6), #3734 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-13), #4016 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (10-3), #9744 Laurel (MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #352 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (26-19)

822014 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A14-08-0 (1st)7-048.614.988-71
WINS: #2012 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (43-0), #2112 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (27-6), #2798 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (57-19), #2982 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (45-6), #3125 Ballou (Washington, DC) (44-0), #3475 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #4119 Forestville (MD) (37-12), #4119 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (45-0), #4261 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (38-0), #6799 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (59-6), #6880 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (38-0), #8497 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-0), #10210 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (50-6), #12225 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (52-0), LOSSES: none

832018 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-33-2 (3rd)3-248.436.876-38
WINS: #302 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (28-25), #890 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (28-8), #980 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-17), #1000 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (43-42), #1144 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (41-18), #1145 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (32-13), #3239 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #220 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-7), #220 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-21), #423 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (20-7)

 2007 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-26-1 (t 1st)9-248.320.972-60
WINS: #291 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (28-24), #2010 St. John's (Washington, DC) (44-6), #2803 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (38-12), #3084 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (28-13), #3599 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (35-8), #3893 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (42-8), #6014 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (50-13), #7941 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (42-0), #8669 Cardinal Gibbons (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #9793 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-0), LOSSES: #291 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (12-7), #2010 St. John's (Washington, DC) (14-11)

842013 Northwest (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A12-22-2 (t 3rd)11-248.124.199-58
WINS: #748 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (33-16), #878 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-20), #878 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-21), #1017 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (31-28), #1017 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (55-36), #2487 Gaithersburg (MD) (36-7), #3535 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (20-13), #4203 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (35-18), #4664 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (39-17), #9079 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (34-13), #10005 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (50-0), #12296 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (61-0), LOSSES: #2487 Gaithersburg (MD) (26-6), #3886 Clarksburg (MD) (14-13)

852004 Damascus (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A East4A12-26-0 (1st)11-14826.3101-55
WINS: #895 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (14-7), #1437 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (29-22), #1537 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (26-20), #1922 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (28-14), #1922 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (13-7), #2278 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (41-21), #2698 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (41-8), #2897 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (20-0), #4151 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (6-3), #5128 Gaithersburg (MD) (27-13), #5159 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (34-0), #6021 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (25-8), LOSSES: #226 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (27-24), #286 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (14-7)

862016 Walkersville (MD)MarylandCentral Maryland2A14-07-0 (1st)8-047.916.889-68
WINS: #919 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (14-7), #1150 Middletown (MD) (20-7), #1150 Middletown (MD) (27-3), #1692 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (27-0), #2398 Elkton (MD) (33-6), #2593 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (12-7), #3044 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), #3376 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (29-8), #3932 Century (Sykesville, MD) (48-7), #6553 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-0), #9214 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (48-6), #10895 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (48-0), #12385 Frederick (MD) (64-0), #13713 Brunswick (MD) (61-0), LOSSES: none

872003 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)MarylandMVAL Chesapeake3A10-26-0 (1st)4-147.920.371-55
WINS: #68 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (23-6), #1764 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (27-6), #2677 Frederick (MD) (35-12), #3748 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (16-3), #4915 Westminster (MD) (40-6), #5138 Middletown (MD) (36-0), #8338 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (76-14), #8367 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (46-7), #9840 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (20-0), #10545 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) (41-0), LOSSES: #68 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (14-7), #1344 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (24-6)

882004 Hereford (Parkton, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 3A/2A2A13-17-0 (1st)6-147.614.592-63
WINS: #1737 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), #1737 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #2614 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (52-19), #2645 Oxon Hill (MD) (38-19), #4182 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (44-14), #4348 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #5005 Randallstown (MD) (34-6), #6509 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (52-14), #6699 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (63-0), #8981 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), #9085 Towson (MD) (72-7), #11112 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (63-14), #12848 Owings Mills (MD) (57-0), LOSSES: #257 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (19-12)

892003 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A12-19-0 (1st)11-147.418.275-67
WINS: #1401 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (41-0), #1401 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (40-20), #2524 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (22-7), #2524 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (28-14), #3672 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (35-0), #4492 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (28-0), #5693 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (52-0), #5837 Laurel (MD) (24-6), #6036 Severna Park (MD) (18-7), #7456 Bowie (MD) (51-0), #8436 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (55-21), #9408 Oxon Hill (MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #327 Damascus (MD) (21-14)

902014 Damascus (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A13-16-0 (1st)9-147.32192-61
WINS: #582 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (14-13), #816 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (19-11), #2070 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (46-3), #2182 Clarksburg (MD) (24-6), #2655 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (46-13), #2729 Glenelg (MD) (33-0), #3880 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (35-15), #4826 Rockville (MD) (42-12), #7292 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (28-6), #9448 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-0), #10573 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (42-9), #11195 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (41-6), #11527 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (56-6), LOSSES: #340 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (35-21)

912018 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)MarylandInterstate 8-15-0 (1st)5-147.126.751-42
WINS: #616 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (28-0), #729 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (21-5), #1145 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (9-6), #1520 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (24-14), #1619 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (24-6), #3239 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (37-12), #3808 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (48-7), #10162 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (35-14), LOSSES: #33 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (30-0)

922009 Old Mill (Millersville, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A12-28-2 (t 2nd)10-247.120.696-57
WINS: #644 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (58-55), #1679 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (17-16), #1823 Annapolis (MD) (17-15), #2089 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (20-13), #2680 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (24-0), #4388 Southern (Harwood, MD) (35-17), #4592 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (27-6), #6040 South River (Edgewater, MD) (45-7), #6334 Severna Park (MD) (49-25), #6474 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (45-27), #10074 Glen Burnie (MD) (51-6), #10641 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (41-7), LOSSES: #644 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (34-27), #2037 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (44-38)

932005 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A12-110-0 (1st)12-14716.675-66
WINS: #1292 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (12-0), #1292 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (44-29), #3010 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (13-0), #3010 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (28-0), #3154 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (39-6), #3173 Bowie (MD) (44-3), #6525 Oxon Hill (MD) (41-8), #7625 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (42-0), #7992 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (44-6), #8735 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (44-8), #9133 Laurel (MD) (35-6), #11907 Bladensburg (MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #326 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (14-7)

942018 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A10-23-1 (2nd)3-146.921.273-60
WINS: #220 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-7), #980 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-30), #1094 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (42-7), #1635 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (35-16), #1904 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (42-14), #2387 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-6), #3239 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (49-6), #4604 High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) (48-13), #9061 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (49-15), #10060 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #95 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (58-6), #260 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (28-25)

 2008 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-26-1 (2nd)9-146.920.872-57
WINS: #819 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (34-7), #2532 St. John's (Washington, DC) (34-6), #2532 St. John's (Washington, DC) (20-0), #3060 Middletown (DE) (37-0), #3751 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (41-0), #5167 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (21-13), #5433 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-7), #5662 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (22-8), #6684 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (35-6), #9589 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (44-7), LOSSES: #819 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (42-21), #1560 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-14)

952006 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City Division I2A13-17-1 (2nd)7-046.91297-60
WINS: #1394 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (37-9), #1630 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (12-0), #2515 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (24-19), #2670 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (30-7), #3584 Southern (Harwood, MD) (28-13), #6114 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (44-20), #6483 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #7252 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (29-0), #7470 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #9653 Lake Clifton (Baltimore, MD) (43-6), #10045 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (46-2), #10087 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) (22-0), #10899 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #2322 City College (Baltimore, MD) (16-6)

962010 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland2A13-18-1 (t 2nd)5-046.817.195-61
WINS: #1235 Middletown (MD) (21-14), #1613 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (28-18), #2142 Huntingtown (MD) (21-7), #2256 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (24-14), #2857 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (55-17), #3050 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (37-6), #3457 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (20-12), #5245 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (41-12), #6346 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (41-7), #7191 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (25-6), #9389 La Plata (MD) (43-3), #11137 Leonardtown (MD) (43-0), #12542 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (50-14), LOSSES: #2536 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (26-6)

972012 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A9-34-1 (2nd)5-246.634.672-56
WINS: #915 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #1336 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-17), #1380 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (19-12), #2458 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (21-14), #2648 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-11), #2648 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (27-21), #4170 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (27-7), Niagara Academy (Lincoln, Ontario) (34-21), #10360 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (54-7), LOSSES: #61 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #61 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (24-14), #216 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (23-14)

982009 Arundel (Gambrills, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A11-110-0 (1st)9-146.216.968-62
WINS: #589 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (34-27), #1823 Annapolis (MD) (18-6), #1823 Annapolis (MD) (38-7), #2037 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (28-6), #4388 Southern (Harwood, MD) (69-28), #6040 South River (Edgewater, MD) (35-6), #6334 Severna Park (MD) (37-9), #6474 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (62-21), #10074 Glen Burnie (MD) (75-19), #10641 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (60-0), #11965 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #589 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (58-55)

992007 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City Division I1A14-08-0 (1st)7-046.16.485-70
WINS: #1534 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (58-34), #2921 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (28-6), #4028 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (27-6), #4028 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (44-34), #5010 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (49-24), #5711 City College (Baltimore, MD) (56-6), #7153 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (12-0), #7597 Forestville (MD) (66-28), #7743 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #8191 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (34-8), #10110 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (52-6), #11082 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #11577 Lake Clifton (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), #12489 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: none

 2013 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-53-3 (4th)3-44641.275-50
WINS: #989 Immokalee (FL) (33-0), #1367 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-10), #1738 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (41-0), #2230 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #3180 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-3), #5094 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (49-0), LOSSES: #49 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (21-0), #49 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (29-28), #241 St. John's (Washington, DC) (31-6), #530 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (30-20), #566 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (20-14)

1002017 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-43-3 (t 2nd)3-345.845.758-40
WINS: #157 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (26-14), #405 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (22-7), #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-25), #2944 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (35-7), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (51-23), #7316 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #4 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (37-22), #265 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (37-7), #605 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #744 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (30-28)

1012006 Suitland (Forestville, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A13-19-0 (2nd)13-045.816.288-67
WINS: #906 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (39-38), #1305 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (28-26), #1523 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (14-13), #2549 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (13-10), #2549 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (14-13), #4334 Bowie (MD) (35-6), #4446 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (14-0), #6874 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (21-0), #8141 Laurel (MD) (12-6), #8780 Bladensburg (MD) (34-0), #9976 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (42-0), #11381 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (40-0), #11491 Oxon Hill (MD) (25-0), LOSSES: #2346 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (30-6)

1022017 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-43-3 (t 2nd)3-345.644.159-42
WINS: #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (76-58), #605 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (34-17), #2519 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (24-20), #2944 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-7), #6681 Annapolis (MD) (56-14), LOSSES: #4 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #157 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (37-21), #265 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (17-6), #401 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (22-7)

1032003 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A12-28-1 (t 1st)9-245.620.488-67
WINS: #1034 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (21-7), #1034 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (14-13), #1704 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (25-14), #2374 Randallstown (MD) (25-6), #2489 Northern (Owings, MD) (21-20), #4650 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (28-0), #5481 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (35-0), #5505 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (28-6), #7831 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (42-12), #8415 Leonardtown (MD) (47-0), #8681 La Plata (MD) (30-7), #10438 Great Mills (MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #68 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (28-0), #2489 Northern (Owings, MD) (28-7)

1042018 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)MarylandBaltimore County I3A12-26-1 (t 1st)8-145.522.496-57
WINS: #477 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (17-14), #1213 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (15-12), #1526 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (37-14), #1526 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #1565 Huntingtown (MD) (21-10), #4363 Smyrna (DE) (28-14), #4746 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (56-30), #4765 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (26-8), #5032 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #5212 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (46-13), #8650 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (49-6), #11276 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-14), #1213 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (19-13)

1052011 Atholton (Columbia, MD)MarylandHoward County3A10-29-1 (1st)8-145.218.368-64
WINS: #337 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (14-0), #2412 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (28-7), #2827 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (27-14), #3523 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (40-21), #4613 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (35-0), #4865 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (49-0), #7632 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (38-0), #8921 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (49-0), #9662 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (56-7), #11391 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (54-6), LOSSES: #337 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (21-12), #2324 Glenelg (MD) (forfeit)

1062005 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A West4A10-27-0 (1st)9-244.821.173-57
WINS: #2141 Gaithersburg (MD) (14-7), #2547 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (35-14), #2633 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (12-0), #3198 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (27-16), #3651 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (46-21), #4078 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (28-14), #4728 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (46-7), #6475 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-0), #8919 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (35-0), #11292 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (47-7), LOSSES: #152 Damascus (MD) (21-14), #152 Damascus (MD) (35-14)

1072003 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD)MarylandMVAL Piedmont2A11-25-0 (1st)8-144.715.981-60
WINS: #1888 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (48-26), #3748 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (34-12), #4104 Walkersville (MD) (48-14), #4104 Walkersville (MD) (35-16), #4915 Westminster (MD) (35-7), #5138 Middletown (MD) (42-20), #5625 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (32-6), #8338 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (26-0), #8367 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (49-6), #10143 Century (Sykesville, MD) (55-21), #11051 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #68 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (34-6), #405 Aberdeen (MD) (6-0)

1082008 Linganore (Frederick, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Chesapeake4A13-15-0 (1st)8-144.612.387-70
WINS: #1576 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (59-34), #2510 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (31-24), #3781 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (53-0), #4388 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (35-7), #5375 Middletown (MD) (42-0), #5770 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (17-13), #5936 Westminster (MD) (58-7), #5936 Westminster (MD) (48-20), #9354 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (35-8), #10484 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (46-0), #10619 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (40-0), #10832 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (49-6), #12485 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (45-8), LOSSES: #239 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (21-3)

1092017 Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-73-3 (t 2nd)4-444.55588-44
WINS: #265 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (24-21), #605 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (42-24), #605 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-28), #1394 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (9-6), #2944 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (21-14), LOSSES: #4 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #4 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (44-7), #157 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (23-10), #261 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (38-0), #401 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (28-25), #405 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (76-58), #484 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (24-17)

1102016 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-43-3 (4th)3-344.333.555-70
WINS: #753 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (17-7), #1538 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #1773 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (55-14), #2530 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (34-7), #2775 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (45-16), #8264 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (57-0), #11937 Capitol Christian Academy (Landover, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #87 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #98 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (55-20), #123 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (35-14), #190 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (23-21)

1112014 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A8-33-3 (t 4th)3-344.335.262-52
WINS: #843 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (20-14), #964 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (24-6), #1080 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (41-14), #2198 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-7), #2212 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (35-20), #2251 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (24-19), #2655 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (42-19), #4762 Dover (DE) (35-20), LOSSES: #133 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (24-0), #143 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (38-14), #1004 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-7)

1122009 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A8-24-1 (t 1st)4-144.323.762-41
WINS: #1162 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (27-26), #2158 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (35-21), #2299 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), #2626 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (34-12), #2823 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (21-0), #3993 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (27-17), #5033 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (36-7), #7846 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #474 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (34-27), #925 Woodberry Forest (VA) (23-21)

1132004 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-28-1 (t 1st)9-244.32270-58
WINS: #1294 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (20-14), #1294 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (35-20), #2645 Oxon Hill (MD) (28-15), #3160 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (32-0), #4348 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (52-0), #4426 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (13-6), #5128 Bowie (MD) (37-18), #5583 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (28-14), #8672 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (40-6), #9744 Laurel (MD) (46-6), LOSSES: #286 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (16-6), #286 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (22-18)

1142016 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA)MarylandInterstate 8-15-0 (1st)4-044.222.847-42
WINS: #753 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (17-7), #962 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (27-13), #1061 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (14-10), #3488 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (21-7), #4488 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (56-18), #6668 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (42-3), #7488 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (44-14), #9405 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (45-0), LOSSES: #242 Woodberry Forest (VA) (34-21)

 2004 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)West VirginiaCumberland ValleyAAA11-23-1 (2nd)4-144.214.390-53
WINS: #2981 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (56-0), #3140 Keyser (WV) (24-7), #3839 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (28-7), #3872 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-0), #4080 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (35-13), #5566 Musselman (Inwood, WV) (34-0), #5991 Hampshire (Romney, WV) (42-14), #6385 Walkersville (MD) (57-14), #9330 Bowling Brook Prep (Keymar, MD) (61-14), #10776 Southern (Oakland, MD) (42-0), #11225 Hedgesville (WV) (56-7), LOSSES: #257 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (14-0), #1045 Martinsburg (WV) (7-6)

1152004 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City Division I1A13-18-0 (1st)5-144.210.690-66
WINS: #1737 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (16-14), #2698 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (34-8), #4098 Poolesville (MD) (34-14), #4348 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (52-8), #4538 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #5323 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (44-3), #5765 City College (Baltimore, MD) (38-12), #6183 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (65-6), #6183 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (50-14), #8072 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #9206 Walbrook (Baltimore, MD) (44-12), #11516 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #12383 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #352 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-14)

1162017 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)MarylandInterstate 8-24-1 (t 1st)4-244.129.253-50
WINS: #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (24-17), #580 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (32-12), #1394 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (14-10), #1745 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-14), #2833 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (28-9), #6978 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (45-7), #7436 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-7), #8475 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (41-0), LOSSES: #261 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (40-0), #502 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (10-3)

1172009 Huntingtown (MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A13-19-0 (2nd)8-14416.490-64
WINS: #1190 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (10-7), #3037 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (46-0), #3037 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (14-13), #3761 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (14-6), #4388 Milford (DE) (35-21), #5840 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (23-0), #5840 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (19-0), #6230 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (36-8), #6740 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (40-8), #7709 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (28-6), #8310 Great Mills (MD) (47-24), #8816 Northern (Owings, MD) (36-7), #9991 La Plata (MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #225 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (31-14)

1182014 Linganore (Frederick, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont3A11-17-0 (1st)7-143.92174-56
WINS: #2012 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (35-6), #2070 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (35-13), #2431 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (45-6), #2491 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (35-13), #3801 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (41-13), #3956 Walkersville (MD) (27-7), #4194 Westminster (MD) (26-7), #5192 Middletown (MD) (35-11), #5382 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (49-13), #9087 Frederick (MD) (62-6), #10536 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (46-6), LOSSES: #410 Damascus (MD) (14-13)

1192012 Westminster (MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Chesapeake4A12-15-0 (1st)3-143.917.179-66
WINS: #323 Martinsburg (WV) (36-33), #1090 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (35-21), #2529 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (62-28), #4382 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (42-7), #4843 Leonardtown (MD) (56-7), #5013 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (49-14), #5181 Century (Sykesville, MD) (41-0), #5967 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (51-7), #6971 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (41-7), #7702 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (42-5), #9436 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (41-3), #10827 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (48-16), LOSSES: #770 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (21-13)

 2010 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 9-36-1 (t 1st)7-243.932.470-58
WINS: #87 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-28), #1097 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (45-31), #1887 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (35-32), #2233 St. John's (Washington, DC) (34-20), #2233 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-14), #3213 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-0), #4532 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (41-6), #5980 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (39-17), #7393 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #60 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-10), #87 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (42-3), #1076 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (32-25)

1202017 Landon (Bethesda, MD)MarylandInterstate 9-14-1 (t 1st)3-143.82247-51
WINS: #484 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (10-3), #1167 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (34-24), #1394 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (27-26), #2904 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) (42-0), #3298 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (21-20), #6861 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (34-0), #6978 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (42-13), #7436 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (39-0), #8475 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (42-13), LOSSES: #580 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (21-6)

1212013 Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-35-1 (2nd)5-143.833.561-52
WINS: #460 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (20-14), #1146 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (29-21), #2230 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (35-14), #3180 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (37-9), #3818 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (33-0), #5270 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #7940 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (56-6), LOSSES: #15 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (28-0), #195 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (37-6), #229 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (44-14)

 2013 Bullis (Potomac, MD)VirginiaInterstate Athletic 9-14-0 (1st)2-043.718.548-53
WINS: #1146 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (21-14), #3415 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (54-22), #3511 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (34-6), #3535 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (42-7), #3886 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (35-7), #3933 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (24-0), #6027 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (37-8), #8067 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (47-0), #8868 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (50-3), LOSSES: #241 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-0)

1222003 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A13-110-0 (1st)10-143.713.781-71
WINS: #1704 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (28-27), #2044 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (41-14), #3288 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (30-17), #3968 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (17-14), #3968 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (17-14), #5461 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (33-6), #6036 Severna Park (MD) (10-7), #6353 South River (Edgewater, MD) (31-0), #7587 Glen Burnie (MD) (19-0), #8535 Annapolis (MD) (20-0), #8843 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (28-0), #11280 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (48-8), #11463 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (27-0), LOSSES: #327 Damascus (MD) (13-7)

1232006 Northwest (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A12-17-0 (1st)11-143.51880-62
WINS: #1426 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (19-7), #1426 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (56-35), #2075 Damascus (MD) (16-13), #2608 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (21-19), #2748 Gaithersburg (MD) (28-14), #2748 Gaithersburg (MD) (32-14), #3946 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (28-21), #4875 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (40-7), #6815 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (29-7), #7306 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (53-7), #9235 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (34-0), #12166 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (60-14), LOSSES: #906 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (27-24)

1242005 Westminster (MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley Chesapeake3A12-25-1 (t 1st)6-243.516.399-59
WINS: #1457 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (38-20), #2047 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (27-25), #2283 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (21-7), #3537 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (44-8), #3859 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (34-20), #4991 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (46-20), #5178 City College (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #6042 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (48-13), #6738 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (55-18), #9807 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (56-7), #10134 Century (Sykesville, MD) (58-0), #10741 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (49-14), LOSSES: #429 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (20-14), #2283 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (22-10)

1252012 Huntingtown (MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A12-29-1 (1st)6-243.320.886-67
WINS: #1619 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (42-35), #1821 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (17-14), #2154 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (34-6), #2247 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (29-7), #3449 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (30-27), #4843 Leonardtown (MD) (42-24), #4989 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (49-12), #5334 Northern (Owings, MD) (35-7), #5967 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (24-6), #7785 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (48-7), #8787 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (49-6), #9531 Great Mills (MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #231 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (18-14), #2247 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (14-7)

 2008 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 11-17-0 (1st)10-143.318.969-62
WINS: #558 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-21), #923 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (27-14), #2532 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-3), #3751 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (41-14), #4153 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (42-12), #5167 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (42-0), #5433 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-6), #5433 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (45-6), #5662 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (42-0), #6684 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (45-0), #9589 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (44-0), LOSSES: #558 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (34-7)

1262006 River Hill (Clarksville, MD)MarylandHoward County3A13-110-0 (1st)6-143.312.587-64
WINS: #3081 Severna Park (MD) (48-10), #3452 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (6-0), #3452 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (56-7), #3728 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (28-7), #4043 Glenelg (MD) (13-9), #4286 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (27-7), #4569 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (34-19), #5632 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (32-16), #8504 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (41-6), #8997 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (41-0), #10115 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (56-0), #12336 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (54-6), #12978 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (55-12), LOSSES: #156 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (37-18)

1272005 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)MarylandMIAA A1A8-24-2 (t 2nd)3-243.223.458-46
WINS: #1359 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-14), #1406 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (24-14), #1510 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (23-21), #2660 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (28-20), #3090 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-7), #3506 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (34-14), #4384 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (15-10), #8891 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (34-13), LOSSES: #87 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (20-14), #2331 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (24-7)

1282004 Frederick (MD)MarylandMVAL Chesapeake3A10-25-1 (t 1st)3-243.221.682-48
WINS: #1437 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (13-3), #1630 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (18-7), #3232 Westminster (MD) (20-14), #3606 Aberdeen (MD) (35-13), #3990 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (35-7), #5323 Middletown (MD) (34-6), #6021 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (42-13), #6183 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (37-0), #6385 Walkersville (MD) (54-8), #6570 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (39-26), LOSSES: #226 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (41-27), #989 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (29-16)

1292004 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A11-29-1 (t 1st)9-143.216.577-62
WINS: #1424 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (27-24), #1424 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (24-14), #3361 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (21-7), #3377 Annapolis (MD) (16-0), #3470 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (30-0), #4398 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (37-8), #4688 South River (Edgewater, MD) (21-0), #8277 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (45-7), #9248 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (48-0), #9548 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (42-6), #12465 Glen Burnie (MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #286 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (14-0), #2736 Severna Park (MD) (29-27)

1302012 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)MarylandMIAA BMIAA B11-16-0 (1st)8-042.716.472-60
WINS: #2844 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (28-27), #2844 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (34-0), #3188 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (35-8), #3188 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (32-7), #3813 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (44-14), #3855 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (38-14), #4028 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (40-14), #5334 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (42-14), #6604 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (62-6), #8092 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (22-0), #10389 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (57-8), LOSSES: #1380 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (21-17)

1312018 North Point (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A13-16-0 (1st)5-142.618.593-64
WINS: #979 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (23-13), #1565 Huntingtown (MD) (31-6), #2112 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (43-13), #2866 Northern (Owings, MD) (34-24), #3295 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (43-0), #3356 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (41-14), #3522 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (26-6), #3723 South River (Edgewater, MD) (46-7), #3921 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (17-15), #5780 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (34-8), #6468 Great Mills (MD) (36-0), #8140 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (42-19), #11214 Leonardtown (MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #136 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (40-33)

1322004 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A West4A10-25-1 (2nd)8-242.619.569-58
WINS: #1537 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (38-30), #1630 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (9-7), #2897 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-13), #3140 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (21-0), #4098 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (47-7), #4151 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (26-0), #5128 Gaithersburg (MD) (14-13), #7033 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (33-7), #8599 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (38-6), #9430 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (44-2), LOSSES: #497 Damascus (MD) (14-7), #1537 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (22-6)

1332006 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A11-35-1 (2nd)9-342.519.194-59
WINS: #802 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (27-24), #2608 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (24-17), #2728 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (39-7), #2748 Gaithersburg (MD) (21-14), #3640 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (37-22), #4139 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (33-0), #4898 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (20-7), #5334 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (46-20), #7306 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (41-0), #9311 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (43-6), #9784 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #620 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (39-38), #2075 Damascus (MD) (35-32), #3946 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (22-13)

1342016 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A3A11-28-0 (1st)8-142.420.383-55
WINS: #2096 Glenelg (MD) (30-7), #2215 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #2215 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (24-20), #3234 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (39-0), #3234 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (33-6), #5699 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (51-10), #7976 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #8264 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (51-7), #10087 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (45-0), #10737 Towson (MD) (56-0), #11622 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (43-0), LOSSES: #123 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (31-14), #248 Damascus (MD) (14-12)

1352012 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A12-25-0 (1st)12-142.415.190-66
WINS: #667 Westminster (MD) (21-13), #2529 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (28-12), #3005 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (24-10), #3005 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (41-7), #7468 Gaithersburg (MD) (48-13), #7495 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-0), #7517 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (55-13), #7689 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (46-3), #9380 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (34-0), #9503 Clarksburg (MD) (42-0), #11460 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-0), #12321 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (62-0), LOSSES: #297 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (12-7), #1938 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (12-9)

1362017 Linganore (Frederick, MD)MarylandCentral Maryland3A12-24-2 (3rd)8-042.325.292-64
WINS: #1206 Westminster (MD) (50-28), #1206 Westminster (MD) (16-14), #1301 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-27), #1690 Middletown (MD) (29-26), #2017 Oxon Hill (MD) (51-14), #2845 Edgewood (MD) (36-0), #2984 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (34-20), #3305 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (27-12), #5763 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (62-10), #6085 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (64-6), #10883 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (41-0), #12109 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #290 Walkersville (MD) (40-10), #730 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (28-9)

1372017 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A12-27-0 (1st)12-142.322.693-62
WINS: #994 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (40-21), #1447 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (38-29), #1447 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (31-20), #1590 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (45-8), #3648 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-7), #5239 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (47-0), #5239 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (62-0), #7767 Clarksburg (MD) (63-8), #8941 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (43-13), #9475 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (55-7), #9883 Gaithersburg (MD) (60-21), #12109 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: #139 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-20), #580 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (42-41)

1382014 Old Mill (Millersville, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A11-38-2 (3rd)10-342.323.897-56
WINS: #1144 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (10-3), #1219 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (26-21), #1292 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (26-0), #2365 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (37-0), #5382 Glen Burnie (MD) (42-0), #5473 Annapolis (MD) (30-6), #5835 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (49-0), #7166 Severna Park (MD) (20-0), #9389 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (59-16), #9693 South River (Edgewater, MD) (43-0), #10775 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (67-0), LOSSES: #340 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (34-31), #1219 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (14-7), #1292 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (25-22)

1392003 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A3A11-28-1 (t 2nd)6-242.315.480-60
WINS: #1316 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-7), #3968 Forestville (MD) (38-26), #5164 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (26-0), #5348 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (28-14), #5601 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (49-14), #5899 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (39-0), #7132 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (21-0), #7347 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (42-7), #7802 Bladensburg (MD) (35-6), #8096 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-6), #12155 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #68 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (14-0), #1316 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-7)

1402003 Westlake (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A10-28-1 (t 1st)6-242.315.768-64
WINS: #1704 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (13-10), #2489 Northern (Owings, MD) (41-12), #2797 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (20-0), #4650 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (40-16), #4915 Westminster (MD) (49-20), #5481 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (40-14), #5505 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (27-0), #6036 Severna Park (MD) (39-0), #8681 La Plata (MD) (48-0), #10438 Great Mills (MD) (65-7), LOSSES: #717 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (14-13), #717 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (21-7)

1412014 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD)MarylandFreelance 3-9 0-042.257.7108-35
WINS: #153 Spartanburg (SC) (58-56), #964 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #1436 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (50-40), LOSSES: #5 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (35-6), #6 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (41-14), #13 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (63-28), #22 DeSoto (TX) (54-34), #46 Trinity (Euless, TX) (41-32), #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (47-26), #260 Coppell (TX) (42-2), #345 Woodberry Forest (VA) (37-12), #526 Goose Creek (SC) (33-24)

1422013 Patuxent (Lusby, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland2A13-19-0 (1st)6-142.22394-62
WINS: #1374 Huntingtown (MD) (20-10), #1868 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (35-28), #2113 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (28-20), #2274 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (41-20), #2671 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (47-28), #3090 Northern (Owings, MD) (34-27), #3433 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (42-8), #3933 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (49-0), #4509 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (36-34), #5897 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (35-14), #6915 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (21-7), #7044 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (28-14), #7483 La Plata (MD) (43-7), LOSSES: #195 Middletown (MD) (17-3)

1432017 Bullis (Potomac, MD)MarylandInterstate 8-23-2 (t 3rd)5-242.127.357-48
WINS: #502 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (21-6), #571 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-41), #744 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (41-34), #2950 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (30-14), #4553 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (33-9), #5036 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (37-0), #6978 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (57-13), #8475 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (49-7), LOSSES: #484 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (32-12), #1394 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (23-21)

1442010 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-40-0 DC Independent3-2 (t 3rd) MIAA A, 3-242.128.570-44
WINS: #300 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-14), #873 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (13-12), #2477 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (15-13), #2571 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (37-7), #3019 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (35-0), #4532 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (35-0), #8712 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (56-12), LOSSES: #60 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #1076 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (41-21), #1097 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-24), #3501 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (20-14)

1452007 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A9-14-1 (t 1st)4-14215.253-48
WINS: #2215 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-7), #2237 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (9-6), #3599 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (50-14), #4446 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (33-10), #4905 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (27-6), #5298 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (43-7), #5319 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (35-14), #5627 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #7653 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (49-7), LOSSES: #1592 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (24-7)

1462007 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A10-25-0 (1st)9-24217.273-58
WINS: #3123 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (24-8), #3123 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (21-2), #3169 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-7), #4639 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (38-0), #4986 Gaithersburg (MD) (21-0), #5057 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (28-6), #6033 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (35-0), #9061 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (52-14), #10236 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (49-6), #10914 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #257 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (23-20), #257 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (25-13)

1472018 Linganore (Frederick, MD)MarylandCentral Maryland3A12-25-1 (3rd)7-141.915.886-69
WINS: #2054 Edgewood (MD) (54-18), #2331 Westminster (MD) (48-7), #2331 Westminster (MD) (52-20), #3124 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (46-7), #3190 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (45-8), #3519 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (45-6), #3923 Middletown (MD) (32-0), #4868 Walkersville (MD) (35-0), #4914 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (45-7), #6536 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (36-0), #10971 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (57-13), #12598 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (50-6), LOSSES: #177 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (56-7), #346 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (17-14)

1482015 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC)MarylandWashington Catholic 5-52-5 (6th)1-541.937.259-51
WINS: #913 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (33-27), #2316 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (48-36), #5762 Ballou (Washington, DC) (48-16), #7506 Shroder Paideia Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (48-16), #9611 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (44-12), LOSSES: #6 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (34-14), #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-12), #124 St. John's (Washington, DC) (10-6), #163 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (41-19), #283 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (22-20)

1492010 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-41-4 (5th)1-441.831.465-38
WINS: #1076 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (34-20), #2339 Woodberry Forest (VA) (33-7), #2571 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (38-21), #3501 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (25-16), #3501 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (48-12), #4903 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (37-7), LOSSES: #60 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #300 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-15), #855 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (13-12), #1097 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (35-34)

1502016 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic 4-62-4 (5th)3-441.749.665-44
WINS: #318 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (42-41), #1146 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (40-27), #2530 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (15-10), #4747 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (27-0), LOSSES: #10 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (49-12), #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-8), #123 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (26-10), #129 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (31-23), #190 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (43-0), #242 Woodberry Forest (VA) (37-35)

1512017 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-53-3 (t 2nd)3-441.639.872-65
WINS: #265 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (35-21), #401 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #1745 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (35-3), #2944 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (27-6), #2950 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (32-31), #7146 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #10159 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (45-0), LOSSES: #4 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #139 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (15-13), #405 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (34-17), #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-28), #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-24)

1522011 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-43-3 (t 3rd)3-441.635.768-47
WINS: #1472 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-31), #1520 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (23-16), #1669 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-8), #2048 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (20-14), #3332 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (15-12), #5385 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (24-13), #8361 Leonardtown (MD) (62-33), LOSSES: #50 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #50 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-8), #236 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (29-23), #937 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (20-7)

1532011 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-53-3 (t 3rd)3-441.636.366-43
WINS: #937 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (20-7), #1520 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (28-27), #2048 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (42-17), #5328 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (31-0), #5771 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (35-3), LOSSES: #50 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (31-21), #236 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (16-15), #236 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (48-42), #1099 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (17-14), #1472 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (21-14)

1542004 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)MarylandMVAL Chesapeake3A9-25-1 (t 1st)2-241.619.768-51
WINS: #832 Frederick (MD) (29-16), #2981 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (25-7), #3232 Westminster (MD) (20-13), #3249 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (34-15), #5323 Middletown (MD) (35-0), #6021 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (43-0), #6183 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (42-12), #6570 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (53-12), #10581 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (70-0), LOSSES: #226 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (26-16), #1437 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (18-15)

 2009 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 8-35-2 (3rd)6-341.523.661-55
WINS: #1679 St. John's (Washington, DC) (38-35), #1839 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-14), #2604 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (38-27), #5148 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (29-0), #5989 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (7-0), #6920 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (34-7), #10530 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (37-14), #13963 Spingarn (Washington, DC) (56-0), LOSSES: #81 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-7), #81 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (35-6), #134 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (10-7)

1552014 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA BMIAA B10-05-0 (1st)6-041.412.641-54-2
WINS: #2251 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (13-7), #2655 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (28-0), #3495 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (12-7), #3725 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (56-14), #3725 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (38-14), #4484 Caravel (Bear, DE) (34-14), #5279 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (21-0), #6157 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (34-7), #6770 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (46-25), #13390 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: none

1562007 Arundel (Gambrills, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A13-110-0 (1st)10-141.414.987-67
WINS: #2508 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (14-13), #2776 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (34-28), #2776 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (49-20), #3553 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (24-7), #4333 Southern (Harwood, MD) (45-34), #4505 Severna Park (MD) (24-14), #4677 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (34-29), #4677 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (30-18), #6793 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-8), #7687 South River (Edgewater, MD) (26-7), #9767 Annapolis (MD) (44-8), #10394 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (41-6), #11344 Glen Burnie (MD) (48-7), LOSSES: #257 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (36-30)

1572006 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)MarylandMIAA A1A10-14-1 (t 1st)7-141.21766-49
WINS: #1630 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (19-6), #1843 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-28), #2608 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (14-7), #3397 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (16-14), #4002 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (14-7), #4251 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (34-26), #4269 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (17-7), #4515 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (48-6), #6558 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (26-0), #8944 Bowling Brook Prep (Keymar, MD) (31-0), LOSSES: #1284 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (18-10)

1582013 Suitland (Forestville, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A13-19-0 (1st)12-141.119.188-66
WINS: #1646 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (21-6), #1646 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (18-17), #1936 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (46-25), #2671 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-7), #3384 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (27-6), #3384 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (31-7), #3772 Bowie (MD) (35-21), #3950 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (22-14), #6542 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (37-0), #9143 Laurel (MD) (54-6), #9979 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (49-6), #10320 Bladensburg (MD) (49-6), #10805 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #372 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (33-16)

1592014 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)MarylandFreelance1A14-0 6-040.76.177-74
WINS: #2676 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (40-8), #2982 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (36-20), #3829 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (38-13), #3880 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (33-7), #4045 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (56-20), #4170 Keyser (WV) (28-20), #5552 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (26-8), #7746 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (44-22), #7998 Northern (Accident, MD) (65-16), #10536 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (46-8), #10536 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (55-20), #11371 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (49-7), #12601 Maryland Academy Tech & Health Sciences (Baltimore, MD) (56-16), #13795 Southern (Oakland, MD) (42-8), LOSSES: none

1602009 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A11-17-0 (1st)8-140.712.476-54
WINS: #2089 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (21-9), #2783 Damascus (MD) (37-13), #3402 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (33-12), #4541 Clarksburg (MD) (34-28), #4996 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (24-20), #5760 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (27-0), #8918 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (37-15), #10047 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-7), #10550 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (42-0), #11122 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (42-12), #12077 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #225 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (19-0)

1612018 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-25-0 (1st)7-140.621.685-46
WINS: #691 Camden (NJ) (20-6), #1080 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (22-12), #3161 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (48-6), #3707 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (43-0), #3707 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (39-8), #4140 Bowie (MD) (35-0), #5218 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (42-13), #7233 Oxon Hill (MD) (55-0), #7583 Laurel (MD) (54-7), #8442 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #136 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (31-6), #220 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (19-14)

1622012 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A12-28-1 (t 1st)5-240.617.393-62
WINS: #1619 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (29-27), #1938 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (28-6), #2154 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #4170 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (20-7), #4470 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (42-0), #4989 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (8-0), #5986 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (26-0), #7436 Forestville (MD) (18-0), #8924 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (44-6), #10489 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (54-0), #12526 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (30-0), #13045 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (60-0), LOSSES: #213 Middletown (MD) (30-12), #1938 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (39-16)

1632012 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City Division I1A13-19-0 (1st)4-040.66.783-73
WINS: #2154 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (13-8), #2690 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (39-0), #4028 Brunswick (MD) (40-8), #4028 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #5257 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (12-0), #5656 City College (Baltimore, MD) (27-0), #7336 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (51-0), #7436 Forestville (MD) (51-0), #7843 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #10428 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #10932 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #11931 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), #12618 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (64-0), LOSSES: #521 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (30-6)

1642013 River Hill (Clarksville, MD)MarylandHoward County3A10-38-2 (t 2nd)8-140.32180-62
WINS: #1794 Glenelg (MD) (7-3), #2184 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (14-13), #2184 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-0), #2218 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (42-7), #4203 City College (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), #5808 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (52-8), #5974 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (49-6), #6317 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (33-0), #7231 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (28-6), #10209 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #294 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (41-38), #2388 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (21-3), #3933 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (47-38)

1652009 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-33-2 (t 3rd)3-240.322.659-45
WINS: #2299 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #2604 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (34-7), #2626 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (23-18), #2823 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (34-21), #5033 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (28-13), #5989 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (49-0), #6920 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (32-3), LOSSES: #474 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-14), #804 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (27-26), #1839 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (23-20)

1662016 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A12-24-0 (1st)12-140.220.295-60
WINS: #2009 Annapolis (MD) (42-14), #2988 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (24-21), #3016 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (49-23), #3325 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-7), #4543 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (59-21), #5951 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-0), #6627 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (52-13), #6627 Clarksburg (MD) (21-7), #7399 Gaithersburg (MD) (45-7), #8606 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (49-0), #9214 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (63-7), #9814 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #146 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-7), #248 Damascus (MD) (21-13)

1672014 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A10-24-0 (1st)10-140.223.984-50
WINS: #340 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (52-27), #2182 Clarksburg (MD) (22-19), #2182 Clarksburg (MD) (21-14), #3355 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (20-14), #3880 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (44-3), #5934 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (42-14), #6050 Gaithersburg (MD) (52-8), #7292 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (45-14), #8640 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (51-0), #8808 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #340 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (28-21), #410 Damascus (MD) (19-11)

 2003 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 8-14-0 (1st)5-140.213.947-36
WINS: #1344 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (45-27), #2328 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (28-21), #2556 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (14-9), #3457 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (48-28), #6193 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (38-21), #7160 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (24-0), #7564 Ballou (Washington, DC) (34-14), #8681 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (35-6), LOSSES: #1779 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (22-0)

1682012 Arundel (Gambrills, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A10-110-0 (1st)7-14012.860-59
WINS: #1634 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (40-8), #2338 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (66-34), #3279 South River (Edgewater, MD) (49-6), #3875 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (47-17), #5181 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (55-20), #6323 Severna Park (MD) (48-6), #6864 Southern (Harwood, MD) (35-6), #9401 Annapolis (MD) (42-6), #10717 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (53-20), #10896 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (55-0), LOSSES: #1634 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (36-28)

1692011 Walkersville (MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont2A10-26-1 (t 1st)5-24015.769-65
WINS: #1367 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (28-19), #2430 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (23-22), #2596 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (14-12), #5297 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), #6497 Frederick (MD) (68-36), #7165 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (44-0), #8123 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (48-6), #8583 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (48-7), #11419 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (49-7), #12721 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (43-0), LOSSES: #321 Middletown (MD) (32-25), #321 Middletown (MD) (27-21)

1702009 River Hill (Clarksville, MD)MarylandHoward County3A12-110-0 (1st)7-1407.477-64
WINS: #3474 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (35-14), #3474 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (30-3), #4431 Glenelg (MD) (35-0), #4875 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (27-0), #5840 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (37-0), #6836 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (30-15), #7492 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (41-21), #8366 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (49-13), #9150 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (41-6), #10275 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (70-0), #11595 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (48-7), #12117 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (61-0), LOSSES: #837 Huntingtown (MD) (10-7)

1712014 Bullis (Potomac, MD)MarylandInterstate 9-15-0 (1st)4-039.921.346-55-1
WINS: #911 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (31-17), #1436 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (42-21), #2212 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (29-28), #3194 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (41-14), #3384 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (34-26), #5279 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (30-20), #5511 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (35-7), #5600 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (34-12), #8912 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (35-11), LOSSES: #566 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (20-14)

1722010 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)MarylandHoward County3A11-37-3 (4th)7-239.920.291-64
WINS: #1495 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (13-7), #1548 Damascus (MD) (21-14), #1712 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (21-14), #1971 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (21-7), #4148 Glenelg (MD) (26-19), #4427 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (19-6), #5410 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (42-25), #6027 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (50-0), #7874 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (33-14), #10397 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (50-0), #11717 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #1495 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (21-6), #1613 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (14-6), #1971 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (27-15)

1732008 Westlake (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A12-28-2 (t 2nd)8-139.912.881-72
WINS: #1650 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (13-0), #2028 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (24-21), #2794 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (16-14), #4153 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (37-0), #4311 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (42-33), #5145 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (37-7), #7741 La Plata (MD) (49-14), #8059 Northern (Owings, MD) (33-7), #9272 Leonardtown (MD) (55-7), #9354 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (28-19), #9405 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (45-21), #12757 Great Mills (MD) (50-6), LOSSES: #2794 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (23-7), #3487 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (24-13)

1742008 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A10-26-0 (1st)9-239.816.577-55
WINS: #3542 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (28-14), #4211 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (36-0), #4211 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (26-21), #4614 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (25-6), #4705 Gaithersburg (MD) (35-0), #4990 Damascus (MD) (35-3), #6594 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (35-14), #7741 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (47-6), #10357 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (54-14), #11896 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #239 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (14-6), #239 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (31-10)

 2004 Landon (Bethesda, MD)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 8-24-0 (1st)5-039.818.251-39
WINS: #1791 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (17-7), #3202 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (42-0), #3688 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (26-9), #5280 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (27-16), #5480 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (20-7), #5745 Woodberry Forest (VA) (40-0), #5991 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (21-7), #7277 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (20-7), LOSSES: #352 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (12-7), #453 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (21-14)

1752003 Northwest (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A9-26-0 (1st)6-139.815.559-59
WINS: #1764 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (37-34), #2409 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-21), #6115 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (32-20), #6286 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (46-20), #7456 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-7), #8743 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (28-0), #8795 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (55-0), #10652 Rockville (MD) (33-6), #11084 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #68 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (35-0), #327 Damascus (MD) (27-20)

1762017 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City I1A12-17-0 (1st)5-139.716.588-56
WINS: #815 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (30-26), #2588 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (38-13), #2721 Havre de Grace (MD) (52-27), #2933 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (16-13), #3818 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (42-18), #5493 City College (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #6113 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #6217 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), #6555 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #7138 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #8755 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (42-14), #10158 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (58-18), LOSSES: #1524 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (49-42)

1772015 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD)MarylandFreelance 2-6 1-039.751.960-26
WINS: #353 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (42-20), #2476 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (26-9), LOSSES: #8 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (50-16), #18 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-14), #43 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (24-6), #265 Buford (GA) (27-20), #505 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (52-44), #1946 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (25-0)

1782017 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)MarylandCentral Maryland2A9-25-1 (2nd)2-239.625.266-54
WINS: #568 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (28-9), #1690 Middletown (MD) (24-17), #2942 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (49-27), #2984 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (48-14), #5763 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (56-17), #6113 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #6192 Bladensburg (MD) (53-6), #6852 Bowie (MD) (43-20), #10883 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (62-8), LOSSES: #290 Walkersville (MD) (19-13), #290 Walkersville (MD) (31-16)

1792016 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)MarylandInterstate 7-33-2 (3rd)3-339.627.756-44
WINS: #1146 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-9), #1519 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (21-13), #3488 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (35-0), #3834 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (30-7), #4488 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (35-0), #6478 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (48-0), #6668 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (42-0), LOSSES: #129 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (21-20), #513 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (17-7), #962 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (14-7)

1802016 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-52-4 (5th)2-439.631.362-69
WINS: #1519 Mansfield (MA) (44-3), #1538 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (24-17), #1773 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (40-21), #2530 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (34-18), #2775 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (34-6), #7506 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (41-6), #13726 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (44-6), LOSSES: #87 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #98 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (42-14), #123 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (28-8), #509 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (17-7), #1146 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (22-21)

1812016 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)MarylandFreelance1A14-0 7-039.59.580-76
WINS: #2084 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (48-13), #2084 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (26-14), #2911 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (27-13), #3735 Keyser (WV) (41-0), #3866 Sherando (Stephens City, VA) (49-21), #4126 Hollidaysburg (PA) (55-12), #4189 Havre de Grace (MD) (35-14), #5095 Northern (Accident, MD) (42-6), #7122 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (63-13), #7450 Kent County (Worton, MD) (49-6), #8264 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (55-6), #8726 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (56-7), #11937 Capitol Christian Academy (Landover, MD) (63-0), #13713 Brunswick (MD) (73-0), LOSSES: none

1822013 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A10-23-1 (t 1st)9-239.518.878-55
WINS: #2344 Damascus (MD) (7-6), #2487 Gaithersburg (MD) (41-6), #3886 Clarksburg (MD) (42-21), #3886 Clarksburg (MD) (35-7), #4463 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-0), #4664 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (40-0), #4725 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (42-7), #7366 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (49-0), #10550 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (52-0), #12296 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #372 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-21), #372 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (28-20)

1832003 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A3A11-19-0 (1st)4-139.513.774-56
WINS: #1034 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (14-7), #1326 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (27-6), #3702 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (17-14), #3968 Forestville (MD) (14-13), #5164 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (14-8), #5899 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (36-0), #6558 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (30-0), #7132 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (20-0), #7347 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (32-0), #7802 Bladensburg (MD) (17-6), #8096 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #1034 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (14-7)

1842018 Landon (Bethesda, MD)MarylandInterstate 9-14-1 (2nd)4-139.419.250-47
WINS: #729 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (7-6), #1619 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (17-14), #2039 Woodberry Forest (VA) (47-37), #2127 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (35-15), #2295 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (40-3), #3808 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (28-21), #3877 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (33-7), #5549 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-7), #10162 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (37-0), LOSSES: #293 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (28-0)

1852010 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-53-2 (t 3rd)3-239.433.776-38
WINS: #855 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (49-24), #873 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (35-34), #2571 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (35-19), #2638 Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE) (28-14), #3019 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (56-33), #4637 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (38-19), LOSSES: #60 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (63-7), #300 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (41-13), #664 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (34-31), #715 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (45-31), #2003 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (49-21)

1862003 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A2A12-28-1 (t 2nd)9-139.413.882-69
WINS: #1498 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), #3036 Glenelg (MD) (26-21), #3968 Forestville (MD) (14-6), #3968 Forestville (MD) (50-27), #5164 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (21-20), #5899 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (41-8), #7132 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (12-6), #7347 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (16-7), #7802 Bladensburg (MD) (46-6), #8096 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (15-0), #11118 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), #12155 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (47-6), LOSSES: #405 Aberdeen (MD) (33-25), #1316 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (27-6)

1872017 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD)MarylandFreelance 9-1 3-139.218.936-67
WINS: #401 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (30-28), #1167 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (27-24), #2950 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (21-6), #3706 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (31-28), #4587 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (27-6), #5036 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (48-12), #6085 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (48-24), #8465 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (35-0), #11628 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (45-0), LOSSES: #580 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (41-34)

1882015 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)MarylandInterstate 7-34-1 (t 1st)4-239.224.655-47-1
WINS: #1037 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (12-7), #1169 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-7), #3900 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (35-0), #4046 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (35-0), #4753 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (35-7), #8288 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (37-0), #9775 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (41-0), LOSSES: #163 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-0), #534 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (17-15), #1635 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (19-16)

1892014 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA)MarylandInterstate 7-24-1 (2nd)3-139.221.847-40-1
WINS: #345 Woodberry Forest (VA) (28-17), #2058 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (31-7), #3194 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (29-21), #3384 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (35-6), #5511 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (31-12), #6604 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) (44-7), #8912 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (42-12), LOSSES: #843 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (31-17), #2574 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (26-24)

1902003 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)MarylandMIAA A1A7-33-0 (1st)6-039.222.365-32
WINS: #537 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (24-6), #1689 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (21-18), #2556 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #3519 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #4031 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (28-0), #4031 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (40-13), #5187 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (24-17), LOSSES: #1237 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (45-27), #2035 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (7-6), #2328 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (14-13)

1912015 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic 3-71-6 (7th)0-639.149.872-41
WINS: #277 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (27-22), #2316 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (14-6), #3159 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (49-21), LOSSES: #6 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (49-0), #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-7), #124 St. John's (Washington, DC) (37-0), #163 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (14-7), #226 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (45-21), #283 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (21-14), #714 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (33-27)

1922005 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-29-1 (2nd)10-23914.870-59
WINS: #3010 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (27-7), #3154 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (13-12), #3154 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (28-12), #3173 Bowie (MD) (35-13), #5109 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (33-6), #6525 Oxon Hill (MD) (21-12), #7992 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (40-12), #8735 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (42-20), #9133 Laurel (MD) (47-0), #11907 Bladensburg (MD) (69-20), LOSSES: #597 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (12-0), #597 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (44-29)

1932013 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)MarylandFreelance1A14-0 6-038.93.886-71
WINS: #1433 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (37-21), #2889 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (25-0), #3950 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (21-17), #4933 Keyser (WV) (24-7), #4956 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (42-0), #7156 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (46-20), #7207 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (46-7), #7511 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (49-6), #10574 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (51-12), #10771 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-12), #11064 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (54-6), #11407 Southern (Oakland, MD) (42-6), #11432 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (53-14), #12683 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (47-3), LOSSES: none

1942013 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont3A9-35-2 (3rd)6-238.929.789-47
WINS: #1233 Dover (DE) (20-16), #2007 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (22-20), #2047 Westminster (MD) (27-14), #2344 Damascus (MD) (35-34), #3107 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (40-23), #3265 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (42-14), #3384 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (42-7), #6780 Walkersville (MD) (42-24), #7708 Frederick (MD) (42-7), LOSSES: #195 Middletown (MD) (14-7), #294 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (51-13), #294 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (20-7)

1952010 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A12-29-1 (t 1st)12-238.914.291-62
WINS: #1505 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (14-7), #2857 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (22-14), #2857 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (30-13), #4247 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (30-12), #4247 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (40-12), #7415 Bowie (MD) (22-7), #7820 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (34-6), #7846 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (28-0), #9291 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (40-0), #9369 Bladensburg (MD) (27-6), #9429 Oxon Hill (MD) (48-0), #13564 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (72-0), LOSSES: #308 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (6-0), #3925 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (21-14)

1962009 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont Blue1A14-03-0 (1st)8-038.81.581-73
WINS: #2968 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (37-12), #3685 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (13-12), #3822 Middletown (MD) (35-28), #4926 Walkersville (MD) (20-14), #7602 Boonsboro (MD) (52-8), #8089 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (49-7), #8139 Smithsburg (MD) (32-0), #8704 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (28-6), #9650 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (36-13), #10098 Williamsport (MD) (54-0), #10424 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (56-0), #10884 Brunswick (MD) (46-0), #11567 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (43-8), #13775 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (51-0), LOSSES: none

1972007 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Chesapeake4A10-33-2 (4th)3-338.816.491-51
WINS: #1592 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (21-12), #2757 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (21-19), #3210 Frederick (MD) (31-14), #3421 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-3), #3847 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (21-0), #7072 Middletown (MD) (45-28), #8005 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (38-0), #8385 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (34-6), #8434 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (14-13), #11755 Westminster (MD) (32-0), LOSSES: #257 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (24-7), #2757 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (17-0), #4446 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (29-25)

1982004 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A8-38-1 (t 1st)8-238.82061-55
WINS: #286 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (21-20), #2645 Oxon Hill (MD) (34-13), #3160 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-12), #4426 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (43-0), #5128 Bowie (MD) (28-7), #5583 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (26-3), #8672 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (47-6), #9744 Laurel (MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (35-20), #745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (20-14), #2736 Severna Park (MD) (13-7)

1992015 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-62-4 (5th)2-438.738.173-46
WINS: #973 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (6-0), #1414 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (23-13), #2476 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (26-6), #2897 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #13959 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #18 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #163 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-7), #226 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (42-7), #241 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (21-0), #277 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (43-30), #288 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (28-21)

2002006 Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA A1A6-34-1 (t 1st)4-138.725.652-39
WINS: #1034 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (18-10), #2549 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (36-35), #2608 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (21-0), #3397 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (19-15), #4002 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (12-7), #6558 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (26-7), LOSSES: #72 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (24-6), #1252 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (32-19), #1843 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (22-16)

2012003 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-28-1 (2nd)9-238.71465-64
WINS: #2524 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (21-18), #3672 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (14-6), #4492 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (40-6), #4492 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (24-0), #5693 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-8), #5837 Laurel (MD) (42-0), #7456 Bowie (MD) (48-6), #8436 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (57-7), #9408 Oxon Hill (MD) (33-0), #9620 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #572 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (40-20), #572 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (41-0)

2022014 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-64-2 (3rd)4-238.644.571-51
WINS: #133 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (8-3), #707 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (32-25), #1004 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (20-14), #2212 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (32-14), #2655 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (21-18), LOSSES: #13 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (38-6), #143 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-16), #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (9-6), #566 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (24-6), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (36-0), #1436 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (14-12)

2032012 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont3A9-45-2 (3rd)7-138.627.6100-48
WINS: #1938 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (26-17), #1952 Damascus (MD) (24-23), #2247 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (17-0), #2721 Frederick (MD) (40-8), #4006 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (20-13), #5013 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (25-0), #5181 Century (Sykesville, MD) (41-0), #6445 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (44-0), #9436 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (27-14), LOSSES: #213 Middletown (MD) (41-20), #231 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (29-7), #667 Westminster (MD) (35-21), #1336 Walkersville (MD) (17-7)

2042007 Hereford (Parkton, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A3A13-19-0 (1st)7-138.59.590-66
WINS: #2877 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-20), #3421 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-25), #3959 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-18), #5010 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (49-3), #5010 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (56-0), #6300 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (44-23), #7153 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (63-0), #7499 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (46-19), #7571 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (17-14), #9767 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (49-6), #9983 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (52-8), #11554 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (49-14), #12317 Towson (MD) (64-8), LOSSES: #351 Damascus (MD) (40-20)

2052006 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A11-29-1 (t 1st)8-238.514.378-68
WINS: #2628 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (28-7), #2788 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (24-13), #3081 Severna Park (MD) (41-0), #3584 Southern (Harwood, MD) (33-7), #5106 South River (Edgewater, MD) (19-7), #5106 South River (Edgewater, MD) (36-13), #5782 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (36-0), #8253 Glen Burnie (MD) (13-6), #8471 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (13-6), #9371 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (31-0), #10460 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (37-13), LOSSES: #620 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (28-26), #2628 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (16-3)

 2005 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 8-46-1 (2nd)7-238.522.174-54
WINS: #2724 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-0), #2724 St. John's (Washington, DC) (34-20), #3090 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (19-0), #4384 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (31-14), #4963 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (47-13), #6011 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (39-7), #7360 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-0), #10247 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (48-6), LOSSES: #445 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (22-21), #445 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (21-20), #527 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (21-6), #878 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (21-14)

2062015 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-61-5 (6th)1-538.341.874-42
WINS: #1169 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (29-26), #1303 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (33-32), #1664 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (28-6), #2897 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (30-13), #4753 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (19-14), LOSSES: #18 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (49-10), #226 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (34-13), #241 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (30-17), #277 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #288 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (35-18), #946 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (6-0)

2072017 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)MarylandFreelance1A12-2 5-138.221.5100-63
WINS: #882 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (44-42), #1524 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (21-20), #1524 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (56-21), #2248 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (34-33), #2700 Hollidaysburg (PA) (42-10), #4720 Southern (Oakland, MD) (48-6), #4993 Keyser (WV) (59-0), #5265 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (56-6), #6472 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (49-3), #8393 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (75-8), #8510 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (2-0), #10159 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (73-12), LOSSES: #723 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (30-26), #2519 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (24-6)

2082010 Middletown (MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont Blue2A12-23-0 (1st)6-138.216.4100-55
WINS: #2607 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (18-13), #3019 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (30-6), #3346 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #3434 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (24-0), #3975 Brunswick (MD) (33-14), #4614 Walkersville (MD) (35-14), #4614 Walkersville (MD) (28-6), #5954 Century (Sykesville, MD) (45-14), #7166 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (28-7), #7795 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (29-0), #8792 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (48-20), #10679 Boonsboro (MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #531 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (21-14), #2302 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (24-6)

2092012 Atholton (Columbia, MD)MarylandHoward County3A10-29-1 (2nd)7-138.121.461-66
WINS: #2473 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-25), #2473 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (21-20), #2690 Glenelg (MD) (28-14), #2706 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (34-14), #2844 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (20-18), #3005 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (35-34), #3765 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (14-12), #6130 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (25-0), #7177 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (35-0), #10262 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #231 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (35-27), #7278 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (13-12)

2102008 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-24-1 (2nd)4-138.118.555-41
WINS: #1560 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (27-24), #2313 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (28-12), #2964 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (21-14), #4289 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (27-7), #5770 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (41-13), #5882 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (14-0), #9202 Cardinal Gibbons (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #378 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (20-7), #3232 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (23-21)

2112005 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-34-2 (t 2nd)0-038.124.453-37
WINS: #1510 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (14-9), #2085 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (20-13), #2331 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (7-6), #4384 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (14-10), #4872 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (33-14), #8891 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), LOSSES: #87 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #878 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (24-14), #1075 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6)

2122004 Bel Air (MD)MarylandHarford County3A11-25-0 (1st)5-138.112.274-65
WINS: #1737 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (45-26), #3872 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (31-0), #4607 Edgewood (MD) (28-13), #4902 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (13-7), #5005 Randallstown (MD) (23-15), #5300 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (48-6), #6699 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (36-7), #7391 Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) (31-13), #7801 Elkton (MD) (50-3), #9923 Fallston (MD) (48-6), #12370 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (55-0), LOSSES: #226 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (20-14), #3361 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (21-14)

2132004 Westlake (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A9-37-2 (t 2nd)5-338.116.571-54
WINS: #2413 Northern (Owings, MD) (34-10), #2736 Severna Park (MD) (35-20), #4398 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (31-24), #5005 Huntingtown (MD) (42-0), #5765 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (47-7), #7239 La Plata (MD) (27-0), #8726 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (48-14), #9764 Great Mills (MD) (47-8), #10494 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #418 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (21-7), #418 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (13-7), #2430 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (23-3)

2142003 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 3A/2A2A12-17-0 (1st)5-138.17.474-65
WINS: #2374 Randallstown (MD) (21-0), #3288 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (21-7), #3288 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (24-0), #5957 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (31-6), #6162 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (20-0), #6353 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #8250 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (42-12), #8957 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #8981 Owings Mills (MD) (56-0), #9620 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (38-6), #10545 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #12237 Towson (MD) (78-12), LOSSES: #1326 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (8-0)

2152017 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A9-33-2 (6th)4-33825.976-58
WINS: #1600 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (34-7), #2017 Oxon Hill (MD) (37-22), #2933 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (14-12), #4058 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (47-0), #4587 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (30-15), #6192 Bladensburg (MD) (23-0), #6852 Bowie (MD) (41-0), #8897 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (52-6), #11476 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #139 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-16), #139 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-14), #1600 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (25-19)

2162007 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 2A/1A2A13-17-0 (1st)7-1382.484-66
WINS: #4028 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (20-12), #4225 Clarksburg (MD) (35-0), #4446 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (15-6), #5010 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (27-0), #7072 Randallstown (MD) (23-0), #9303 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (40-6), #11108 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #11414 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (49-6), #11591 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (52-6), #12505 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (58-8), #12802 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (43-6), #12983 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #13676 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (45-6), LOSSES: #412 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (14-7)

2172015 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A10-26-1 (2nd)7-237.920.179-57
WINS: #1290 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (30-27), #1452 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (14-7), #5120 Gaithersburg (MD) (35-0), #7264 Poolesville (MD) (41-13), #7605 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (50-6), #7626 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (61-0), #7658 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (53-24), #8663 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (49-7), #9134 Rockville (MD) (49-0), #10266 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #160 Damascus (MD) (21-3), #160 Damascus (MD) (45-3)

2182014 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-43-3 (t 4th)3-337.934.274-48
WINS: #340 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (35-24), #566 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (21-7), #2212 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (17-10), #2655 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (25-22), #3495 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (14-13), #5103 Irvine (CA) (47-0), #9407 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (31-0), LOSSES: #133 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (35-7), #143 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (23-0), #964 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (20-14)

2192011 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A13-15-0 (1st)12-137.913.790-63
WINS: #2513 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (9-6), #2579 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (23-12), #2745 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (24-8), #3238 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (23-21), #4280 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (23-6), #5189 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (42-20), #5908 Gaithersburg (MD) (35-0), #6750 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (31-10), #6968 Clarksburg (MD) (21-14), #7363 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (52-7), #9844 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (44-0), #9997 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (48-0), #12901 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #333 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (36-35)

2202013 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A11-25-0 (1st)10-237.817.580-62
WINS: #1367 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (51-48), #2487 Gaithersburg (MD) (35-34), #4203 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (21-13), #4725 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (42-7), #4725 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (55-21), #7366 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (54-14), #7366 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-0), #8102 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (54-7), #8868 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (43-12), #10005 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-0), #10550 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #372 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (55-36), #372 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (31-28)

2212013 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)MarylandMIAA BMIAA B9-14-1 (t 1st)5-137.819.957-45
WINS: #1532 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (28-21), #1532 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (19-14), #2689 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #3818 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (26-21), #3933 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (28-14), #3964 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (35-21), #5116 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (10-6), #6027 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (34-7), #8841 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (21-0), LOSSES: #3511 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (36-34)

2222006 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland2A12-29-1 (t 1st)5-137.813.387-67
WINS: #2430 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (21-17), #3100 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (48-20), #3100 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (7-3), #3141 Middletown (MD) (42-14), #4043 Glenelg (MD) (30-20), #5106 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (23-12), #6207 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (26-19), #6945 Huntingtown (MD) (31-0), #8780 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (34-14), #8921 Great Mills (MD) (42-0), #11070 Leonardtown (MD) (45-12), #11939 La Plata (MD) (42-14), LOSSES: #572 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (37-9), #3878 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (14-7)

2232004 Old Mill (Millersville, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A10-29-1 (t 1st)7-237.813.565-63
WINS: #2736 Severna Park (MD) (30-28), #3361 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (38-0), #3470 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (49-28), #3470 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (29-16), #4688 South River (Edgewater, MD) (47-20), #5159 Southern (Harwood, MD) (39-18), #8277 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (41-0), #9248 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (29-6), #9548 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (35-6), #12465 Glen Burnie (MD) (53-13), LOSSES: #832 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (24-14), #832 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (27-24)

2242004 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A3A10-37-2 (3rd)4-237.816.783-57
WINS: #1659 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (35-0), #2790 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (29-15), #3664 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (36-26), #3734 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (24-18), #4151 Forestville (MD) (23-13), #6385 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (41-0), #7817 Bladensburg (MD) (47-6), #9302 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (54-6), #11687 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (40-6), #12147 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #257 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (21-6), #418 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (24-0), #1659 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (28-6)

2252006 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Chesapeake3A9-44-2 (3rd)5-237.718.197-49
WINS: #802 Martinsburg (WV) (30-7), #2515 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (17-0), #3305 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (49-13), #6928 Century (Sykesville, MD) (34-15), #7561 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (63-22), #7633 Westminster (MD) (56-10), #8141 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (29-0), #8555 Randallstown (MD) (48-8), #9040 Frederick (MD) (50-14), LOSSES: #156 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (43-21), #2515 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (13-10), #2728 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (33-21), #3141 Middletown (MD) (10-0)

2262005 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A10-25-0 (1st)6-137.714.468-62
WINS: #2047 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (45-39), #2141 Gaithersburg (MD) (29-21), #2633 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (14-7), #4728 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (7-0), #6011 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (42-17), #6475 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (22-13), #7992 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (35-7), #8765 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (30-6), #9893 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (41-7), #13032 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #326 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (21-6), #854 Westminster (MD) (38-20)

2272004 Linganore (Frederick, MD)MarylandMVAL Chesapeake3A7-35-1 (t 1st)2-137.715.559-48-1
WINS: #989 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (18-15), #3232 Westminster (MD) (47-25), #6021 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (45-8), #6183 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (49-0), #6570 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (39-10), #8394 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (53-7), #9330 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #497 Damascus (MD) (29-22), #832 Frederick (MD) (13-3), #3567 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) (27-21)

2282016 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)MarylandCentral Maryland3A9-35-2 (t 3rd)6-137.525.285-48
WINS: #1692 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (36-0), #2322 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (34-28), #2322 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (40-28), #3266 Westminster (MD) (42-13), #3376 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (42-7), #3883 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (41-0), #5770 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (42-0), #9214 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (53-14), #11937 Washington (Charles Town, WV) (68-8), LOSSES: #248 Damascus (MD) (42-21), #340 Walkersville (MD) (14-7), #1150 Middletown (MD) (44-17)

2292009 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 2A/1A2A13-15-1 (3rd)7-137.57.887-65
WINS: #1977 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (14-10), #2461 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (16-8), #2582 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (27-12), #4261 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #6230 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (28-20), #6718 Towson (MD) (34-7), #6805 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (43-12), #7900 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (33-12), #8332 Lake Clifton (Baltimore, MD) (50-12), #8816 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (35-13), #10587 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (42-22), #11244 Randallstown (MD) (62-28), #13639 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (48-21), LOSSES: #4261 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (15-13)

2302006 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A3A10-28-1 (2nd)4-237.518.780-56
WINS: #2346 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-7), #2430 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (19-13), #3728 Forestville (MD) (20-14), #4286 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (34-19), #5733 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (2-0), #5973 Annapolis (MD) (41-7), #6589 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (26-6), #8860 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (46-0), #9183 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (34-13), #10483 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (39-0), LOSSES: #156 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (22-0), #156 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (41-6)

2312006 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A10-26-1 (2nd)9-237.51669-60
WINS: #2075 Damascus (MD) (54-21), #2075 Damascus (MD) (35-28), #2748 Gaithersburg (MD) (21-13), #3946 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (18-7), #4875 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (28-14), #4898 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (42-26), #6815 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (60-17), #9235 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (35-28), #9311 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-6), #12166 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (26-0), LOSSES: #802 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (19-7), #802 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (56-35)

2322016 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)MarylandMIAA BMIAA B10-26-0 (1st)7-037.417.256-70
WINS: #1146 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (55-48), #3521 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (53-10), #3521 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (35-14), #4416 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (35-17), #4747 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (40-18), #4802 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (61-13), #5770 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (41-0), #7506 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (58-21), #8900 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (55-0), #9645 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #471 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (12-8), #962 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (22-21)

2332015 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA)MarylandInterstate 7-1-14-1 (t 1st)3-137.420.243-46-1
WINS: #1635 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (34-12), #2097 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (21-0), #4046 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (41-13), #4448 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (2-0), #4753 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (17-10), #8288 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (42-20), #9775 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (42-12), LOSSES: #908 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (12-7), TIES: #491 Woodberry Forest (VA) (14-14)

2342008 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City Division I1A13-18-0 (1st)7-037.42.483-71
WINS: #1588 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (20-19), #4211 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (52-20), #5358 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (42-8), #5577 City College (Baltimore, MD) (30-18), #7387 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (48-12), #8474 Forestville (MD) (54-14), #8492 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #9043 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (26-0), #9176 Lake Clifton (Baltimore, MD) (50-6), #10195 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (54-6), #10591 Du Bois [W. E. B.] (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #13153 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (56-0), #13226 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #2125 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (33-32)

2352018 Bullis (Potomac, MD)MarylandInterstate 7-33-2 (3rd)4-337.322.664-43
WINS: #136 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (22-14), #1145 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (29-0), #1619 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (21-12), #3808 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (42-14), #6702 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (44-8), #6859 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (42-6), #10162 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (35-7), LOSSES: #293 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (21-5), #616 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (7-6), #1094 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (34-33)

2362005 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)MarylandMIAA A1A8-33-3 (t 4th)4-237.320.764-47
WINS: #2085 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (14-0), #2331 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (31-13), #2387 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (14-0), #4123 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (15-12), #4384 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (17-7), #5935 Pius X (Bangor, PA) (27-16), #6145 Keyser (WV) (31-12), #8891 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (48-19), LOSSES: #87 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #878 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (23-21), #1406 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (14-9)

2372015 Howard (Ellicott City, MD)MarylandHoward County4A13-110-0 (1st)3-137.218.689-67
WINS: #1788 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (35-24), #1961 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (34-14), #2843 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (29-22), #3044 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #3217 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (14-6), #4227 Glenelg (MD) (26-7), #5243 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (28-17), #5360 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (35-0), #6187 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (49-27), #7937 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (47-10), #9817 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (47-12), #11174 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (35-0), #11696 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (49-22), LOSSES: #207 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (55-6)

2382003 Gaithersburg (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A West4A7-44-2 (t 2nd)7-337.221.477-44
WINS: #327 Damascus (MD) (17-14), #1830 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (12-6), #3077 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (40-0), #3672 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (26-14), #6681 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (47-14), #9159 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (48-15), #11583 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #327 Damascus (MD) (28-7), #1764 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (22-0), #1830 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (27-12), #2409 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (7-0)

2392014 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD)MarylandFreelance 7-2 1-037.118.239-54
WINS: #2198 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (56-26), #2655 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (42-13), #4326 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (36-16), #6024 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (34-7), #6157 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (35-0), #8789 Edgewood (MD) (41-14), #11693 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (21-12), #566 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (41-14)

2402011 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City Division I1A12-27-2 (2nd)4-037.16.391-66
WINS: #2705 Perryville (MD) (32-11), #2869 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (22-8), #3973 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #4392 City College (Baltimore, MD) (18-6), #4432 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #4758 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #5117 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (53-13), #7691 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (28-8), #7848 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (46-8), #8819 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (50-6), #9127 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #13389 Southside Academy (Baltimore, MD) (50-6), LOSSES: #1685 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (18-14), #9945 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (2-0)

2412004 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)MarylandMIAA A1A5-32-2 (3rd)4-237.124.646-35
WINS: #3202 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (19-16), #3361 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (24-14), #3734 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (12-7), #4016 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (35-14), #4607 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (18-7), LOSSES: #352 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-24), #453 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (10-7), #1058 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-7)

2422018 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)MarylandFreelance1A13-0 9-0376.985-68
WINS: #2019 Hollidaysburg (PA) (19-7), #2586 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (20-8), #3595 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (55-6), #3802 Morgantown (WV) (16-7), #4120 Havre de Grace (MD) (43-6), #4454 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (56-0), #4536 Southern (Oakland, MD) (16-9), #4536 Southern (Oakland, MD) (59-8), #6299 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (48-0), #6665 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (62-12), #9061 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (56-13), #10060 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (57-0), #11563 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (51-14), LOSSES: none

2432016 Bullis (Potomac, MD)MarylandInterstate 7-34-1 (2nd)3-23728.862-39
WINS: #753 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (14-7), #931 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (22-21), #3488 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (42-10), #3834 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (21-0), #4488 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (55-42), #4802 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (28-6), #6668 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (49-3), LOSSES: #242 Woodberry Forest (VA) (42-23), #513 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (27-13), #1146 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (49-18)

2442017 Howard (Ellicott City, MD)MarylandHoward County4A12-19-0 (t 1st)2-136.922.775-62
WINS: #1590 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (33-20), #1918 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (20-18), #2589 Glenelg (MD) (34-0), #3151 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (20-6), #4149 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (40-0), #4481 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (29-10), #4651 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-6), #5786 Caravel (Bear, DE) (41-0), #5992 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (44-8), #7043 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (34-13), #9053 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (41-6), #9279 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #139 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-7)

2452006 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A11-110-0 (1st)11-136.98.161-69
WINS: #2549 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (13-12), #4334 Bowie (MD) (33-7), #4334 Bowie (MD) (28-14), #4446 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (32-6), #6874 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (36-8), #8141 Laurel (MD) (35-0), #8780 Bladensburg (MD) (42-6), #9976 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (43-0), #10510 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (60-0), #11381 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (39-0), #11491 Oxon Hill (MD) (32-6), LOSSES: #620 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (14-13)

2462004 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A West4A8-36-0 (1st)7-236.919.168-54
WINS: #895 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (22-6), #4098 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (14-7), #5128 Gaithersburg (MD) (22-15), #5323 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (35-0), #6021 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-13), #7033 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (42-9), #8599 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (22-0), #9430 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (40-6), LOSSES: #226 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (21-14), #497 Damascus (MD) (26-20), #895 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (38-30)

2472007 Allegany (Cumberland, MD)MarylandFreelance1A13-1 5-136.88.189-67
WINS: #2508 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (28-7), #2508 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (33-14), #3553 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (27-21), #5477 Keyser (WV) (32-13), #5913 Berkeley Springs (WV) (63-26), #5938 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (33-18), #7797 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (34-6), #8413 Hedgesville (WV) (54-27), #8488 Boonsboro (MD) (49-19), #9398 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (42-7), #10381 Northern (Accident, MD) (25-8), #12445 Southern (Oakland, MD) (52-12), #13168 St. John's Catholic Prep (Frederick, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #668 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (58-34)

2482005 Allegany (Cumberland, MD)MarylandFreelance1A14-0 6-036.83.583-69
WINS: #3608 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (15-13), #3608 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (19-13), #3916 Snow Hill (MD) (41-20), #5292 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (21-14), #5292 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (38-16), #6145 Keyser (WV) (22-6), #6653 Hampshire (Romney, WV) (41-13), #7182 Brunswick (MD) (35-6), #8193 Northern (Accident, MD) (21-20), #8598 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (26-14), #8735 Berkeley Springs (WV) (6-3), #11694 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) (56-7), #12728 Avalon (Bethesda, MD) (56-6), #13263 Moorefield (WV) (54-6), LOSSES: none

2492011 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont3A10-44-3 (t 4th)8-236.721.4100-57
WINS: #1386 Huntingtown (MD) (12-3), #2430 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (17-16), #2513 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (33-21), #4280 Damascus (MD) (42-6), #5669 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (35-7), #6497 Frederick (MD) (48-12), #7165 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (48-0), #7192 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (28-8), #8583 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (40-15), #11419 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #321 Middletown (MD) (49-12), #337 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (41-13), #1056 Walkersville (MD) (28-19), #2596 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (27-19)

2502003 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)MarylandMIAA A1A6-32-2 (3rd)5-236.71643-42
WINS: #2556 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (10-6), #3702 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (41-14), #4031 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (38-14), #4434 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (45-14), #5481 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (28-6), #8577 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (27-0), LOSSES: #1011 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (9-0), #1344 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (21-18), #5187 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (38-35)

2512003 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland4A9-37-2 (t 3rd)3-136.615.868-63
WINS: #2797 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (26-7), #3288 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (21-7), #4650 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (21-0), #5187 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #5481 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (10-3), #5505 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (14-0), #8415 Leonardtown (MD) (35-0), #8681 La Plata (MD) (44-0), #10438 Great Mills (MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #717 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (25-14), #894 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (28-27), #1034 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (13-10)

2522015 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)MarylandFreelance1A12-1 5-036.510.187-55
WINS: #1723 Sherando (Stephens City, VA) (23-14), #3011 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (47-26), #3179 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (17-7), #3179 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (14-7), #3660 Clearfield (PA) (49-14), #5087 Havre de Grace (MD) (44-14), #6163 Northern (Accident, MD) (33-6), #6334 Forestville (MD) (55-22), #6997 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (49-0), #7583 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (63-19), #9163 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (50-0), #14026 Capitol Christian Academy (Landover, MD) (50-14), LOSSES: #3318 Keyser (WV) (48-41)

2532011 Huntingtown (MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A11-29-1 (1st)6-136.515.976-67
WINS: #2412 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (35-7), #2869 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (28-6), #2869 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (32-7), #3627 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (28-21), #3627 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (35-0), #5669 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (34-0), #6865 Great Mills (MD) (35-16), #8274 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (21-14), #8361 Leonardtown (MD) (35-0), #8583 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (48-0), #9482 Northern (Owings, MD) (21-0), LOSSES: #1367 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (12-3), #1460 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (14-7)

2542018 Avalon (Wheaton, MD)MarylandFreelance 6-3 1-136.430.655-38
WINS: #1145 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-7), #1344 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (35-14), #2387 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (28-0), #3587 Ballou (Washington, DC) (28-6), #4914 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #5142 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (21-20), LOSSES: #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (53-6), #220 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (17-16), #1520 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (34-27)

2552014 Howard (Ellicott City, MD)MarylandHoward County4A12-110-0 (1st)2-136.413.171-73
WINS: #2729 Glenelg (MD) (20-15), #2854 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (39-7), #3454 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (7-0), #4119 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (34-9), #4215 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #4929 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (32-3), #6157 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (27-6), #7245 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (31-14), #8710 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (39-0), #9087 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (34-0), #10908 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (28-0), #12588 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (51-0), LOSSES: #663 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (10-3)

2562013 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A8-34-2 (3rd)4-236.423.858-60
WINS: #2230 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (35-34), #3180 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-21), #3511 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (41-14), #3535 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (44-20), #3818 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (21-10), #3886 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (28-24), #5270 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (40-14), #10574 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (41-16), LOSSES: #195 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (23-12), #566 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (29-21), #573 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (21-14)

2572007 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-44-1 (t 1st)4-136.420.365-43
WINS: #991 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (24-7), #2215 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (17-14), #4446 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), #5298 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (40-3), #5345 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (47-14), #8669 Cardinal Gibbons (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #326 Steubenville (OH) (35-28), #1310 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (21-12), #2237 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (14-7), #4905 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (15-14)

2582012 Walkersville (MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont2A10-26-1 (2nd)5-236.317.369-63
WINS: #1090 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (17-7), #2721 Frederick (MD) (55-30), #4006 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (22-19), #5013 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (48-0), #6445 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (49-10), #7360 Poolesville (MD) (49-7), #7702 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (44-7), #8178 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (52-15), #9436 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (49-21), #10827 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (56-6), LOSSES: #213 Middletown (MD) (31-6), #213 Middletown (MD) (41-8)

2592005 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A2A12-25-2 (3rd)9-036.35.878-78
WINS: #3537 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (38-3), #4461 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (12-0), #4552 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (14-7), #5270 Glenelg (MD) (42-21), #7542 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (35-8), #7908 Forestville (MD) (47-21), #7992 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #8891 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (21-7), #10929 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (24-6), #11637 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (46-7), #11907 Bladensburg (MD) (46-12), #13210 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #429 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (20-7), #2360 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (6-0)

2602003 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A9-25-1 (2nd)5-236.212.351-62
WINS: #1628 Gaithersburg (MD) (22-0), #3672 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (42-0), #4700 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (21-14), #6115 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (28-7), #6286 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (42-0), #7456 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (46-22), #8795 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (43-7), #11084 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (53-0), #11583 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (70-7), LOSSES: #537 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (27-6), #1279 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (37-34)

2612009 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A12-29-1 (t 1st)12-236.18.885-69
WINS: #2299 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (24-8), #3901 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (26-0), #4305 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (14-7), #6073 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (6-0), #6073 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (6-0), #7549 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (37-0), #8139 Bowie (MD) (35-0), #9397 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (48-0), #10191 Oxon Hill (MD) (44-0), #10823 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (46-0), #11610 Bladensburg (MD) (39-0), #13535 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #589 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (17-16), #3901 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (14-12)

2622004 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A9-26-0 (1st)6-136.115.256-62
WINS: #226 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (36-35), #3140 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (28-0), #5128 Gaithersburg (MD) (31-15), #5159 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (28-14), #5323 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (21-0), #6870 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (48-14), #8599 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (49-6), #8840 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (23-6), #12147 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #832 Frederick (MD) (18-7), #895 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (9-7)

 2003 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 8-26-1 (2nd)7-236.117.954-43
WINS: #1237 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (22-0), #1764 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (21-13), #2797 St. John's (Washington, DC) (24-21), #3649 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (28-19), #5187 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (33-7), #6331 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (46-22), #6862 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (31-7), #10899 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (35-0), LOSSES: #384 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (48-17), #1764 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-21)

2632011 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A4A12-19-0 (1st)4-13613.679-61
WINS: #1685 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (28-18), #2745 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (30-28), #4636 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (32-23), #5297 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (35-7), #5328 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), #5751 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (50-14), #6559 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (28-16), #6750 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-7), #8294 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (39-17), #11222 Towson (MD) (40-6), #11502 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (35-15), #12324 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #333 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (49-20)

2642011 North Point (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland4A9-38-1 (t 2nd)2-13622.286-47
WINS: #1386 Huntingtown (MD) (14-7), #2284 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (38-21), #2869 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (27-15), #3499 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (21-6), #3627 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (20-0), #5669 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (24-7), #8361 Leonardtown (MD) (45-0), #8583 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (20-7), #9307 La Plata (MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #333 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (28-7), #863 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (15-14), #2412 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (24-10)

2652006 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City Division I1A11-36-2 (3rd)4-13610.398-59
WINS: #1646 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (38-23), #3728 Forestville (MD) (38-22), #4747 Elkton (MD) (26-20), #6114 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (50-8), #7252 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (18-6), #7470 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #8997 Southside Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-6), #9653 Lake Clifton (Baltimore, MD) (34-8), #10045 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #10899 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (49-8), #11532 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #572 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (12-0), #1034 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (19-6), #2322 City College (Baltimore, MD) (28-12)

2662015 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandFreelance 6-4 3-235.933.461-44
WINS: #1635 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (38-14), #1850 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (38-16), #2476 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (49-34), #2675 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (17-8), #2691 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (35-18), #4753 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (28-7), LOSSES: #226 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (47-7), #283 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (48-22), #908 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (21-7), #973 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (29-26)

2672014 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A11-29-1 (t 1st)4-235.91678-63
WINS: #1725 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (22-7), #2112 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (40-14), #2798 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (25-0), #4284 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (28-6), #4540 Huntingtown (MD) (33-0), #6339 Northern (Owings, MD) (33-6), #6497 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (20-0), #8231 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (41-6), #8619 Leonardtown (MD) (49-7), #10194 Great Mills (MD) (28-6), #12361 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #340 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (30-0), #4028 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (30-27)

2682012 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A4-81-4 (5th)2-535.938.183-47
WINS: #750 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (21-17), #2458 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (28-7), #2648 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (24-0), #3026 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (15-9), LOSSES: #61 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (20-8), #61 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (48-12), #228 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (31-6), #408 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (33-13), #521 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (19-12), #2429 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (13-0), #2458 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (21-6), #4170 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (14-13)

2692011 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A3-62-4 (5th)2-435.938.261-32
WINS: #937 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (21-14), #1520 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (20-15), #5385 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (34-28), LOSSES: #50 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (56-28), #236 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (26-7), #296 Steubenville (OH) (35-20), #863 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (18-13), #937 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (34-31), #2048 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (34-14)

2702010 River Hill (Clarksville, MD)MarylandHoward County3A10-29-1 (t 1st)6-235.914.873-59
WINS: #1048 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (21-6), #1613 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (27-6), #4148 Glenelg (MD) (14-7), #4427 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (41-19), #5410 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (41-6), #5576 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (34-0), #6027 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (48-28), #7874 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (46-8), #8844 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (47-14), #10397 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (51-0), LOSSES: #1048 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (13-7), #1971 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (10-0)

2712008 Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-42-3 (t 3rd)2-335.923.569-39
WINS: #558 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (21-14), #2313 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (21-0), #4289 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (13-10), #5260 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (28-0), #5358 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (21-8), #9176 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #378 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (31-20), #511 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (28-19), #1309 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (27-24), #2964 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (22-14)

2722004 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A3A11-19-0 (t 1st)5-135.99.957-66
WINS: #1424 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (28-6), #2790 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (41-13), #3734 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-24), #4151 Forestville (MD) (24-7), #4307 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (20-19), #6385 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (32-6), #7065 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (44-0), #7817 Bladensburg (MD) (39-0), #9302 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (42-0), #11687 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (37-0), #12147 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (58-0), LOSSES: #1424 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (35-0)

 2011 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-44-2 (3rd)5-335.829.163-46
WINS: #2048 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (24-20), #2153 St. John's (Washington, DC) (13-7), #2869 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (27-19), #3743 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (21-20), #6355 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (21-8), #9529 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (24-6), LOSSES: #14 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (35-21), #236 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (18-0), #1099 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (17-9), #1099 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-27)

2732010 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A10-38-2 (t 3rd)9-335.816.176-64
WINS: #1597 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (39-28), #1879 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (16-14), #2994 South River (Edgewater, MD) (33-0), #5673 Severna Park (MD) (27-7), #6218 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (6-0), #6448 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (44-14), #9079 Annapolis (MD) (27-0), #9722 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (36-0), #10658 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (41-7), #11989 Glen Burnie (MD) (51-6), LOSSES: #1150 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-7), #1597 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (10-6), #1879 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (31-7)

2742008 Arundel (Gambrills, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A11-29-1 (t 1st)8-235.813.680-61
WINS: #3173 Severna Park (MD) (47-28), #3173 Severna Park (MD) (40-20), #3447 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (28-13), #3873 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (49-15), #3873 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (50-34), #5662 Annapolis (MD) (20-19), #5688 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (46-25), #8138 Southern (Harwood, MD) (51-7), #8474 South River (Edgewater, MD) (34-7), #10241 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (42-12), #12782 Glen Burnie (MD) (59-25), LOSSES: #703 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (59-34), #2696 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (34-19)

 2006 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)West VirginiaCumberland Valley 12-24-1 (2nd)0-035.810.294-63
WINS: #3779 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (24-7), #4201 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (51-19), #4201 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (35-14), #4569 Keyser (WV) (20-19), #6263 Hedgesville (WV) (14-7), #6372 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (17-0), #6372 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (51-14), #6558 Havre de Grace (MD) (57-14), #7078 Musselman (Inwood, WV) (39-14), #8084 Hampshire (Romney, WV) (52-14), #9586 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (42-7), #11761 Southern (Oakland, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #802 Martinsburg (WV) (26-14), #1630 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (38-23)

2752017 North Point (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A12-16-0 (1st)4-135.71978-63
WINS: #1404 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (38-22), #2453 Northern (Owings, MD) (45-21), #2806 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (39-14), #3061 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (20-19), #3607 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (21-0), #3732 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (42-0), #5989 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (35-0), #7277 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (50-14), #7364 Huntingtown (MD) (19-7), #7932 Great Mills (MD) (53-20), #8028 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (40-3), #10803 Leonardtown (MD) (62-3), LOSSES: #571 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (40-21)

2762014 Arundel (Gambrills, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A10-29-1 (2nd)9-235.718.873-57
WINS: #663 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (14-7), #1725 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (35-29), #2365 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (35-27), #5382 Glen Burnie (MD) (54-6), #5473 Annapolis (MD) (54-14), #5835 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (42-20), #7166 Severna Park (MD) (46-0), #9389 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (55-20), #9693 South River (Edgewater, MD) (44-3), #10775 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (56-10), LOSSES: #663 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (26-21), #1292 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (42-14)

2772008 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)MarylandFreelance1A11-2 7-135.714.7101-47
WINS: #1684 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-12), #3232 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (21-14), #3232 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (26-22), #4153 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (2-0), #4256 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (28-0), #5337 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (24-21), #5577 City College (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #6813 Boonsboro (MD) (35-0), #7139 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (38-6), #7428 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (36-28), #9043 Northern (Accident, MD) (42-7), LOSSES: #1388 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (20-19), #2794 Keyser (WV) (13-7)

2782003 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A West4A10-16-0 (1st)9-135.710.946-65
WINS: #1628 Gaithersburg (MD) (27-12), #2409 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (21-17), #3077 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (21-17), #3672 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (14-9), #4700 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (28-14), #6681 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (34-6), #8743 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (43-0), #8795 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (28-7), #9159 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (28-6), #11583 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (26-0), LOSSES: #1628 Gaithersburg (MD) (12-6)

2792011 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A4-61-5 (t 6th)1-535.63466-40
WINS: #1099 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (38-24), #2048 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (20-16), #5385 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (41-6), #5771 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (28-7), LOSSES: #50 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (38-8), #236 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (22-13), #863 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (22-16), #937 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (23-16), #937 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (28-27), #1472 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (20-15)

2802008 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 2A/1A2A13-19-0 (1st)7-135.5385-69
WINS: #4211 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #4289 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (14-13), #4935 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (28-6), #5358 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (31-6), #8942 Randallstown (MD) (41-8), #10714 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (52-14), #10978 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (30-0), #11151 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (42-8), #11205 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (41-0), #11913 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (46-7), #12263 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (61-8), #12635 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #12835 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #333 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (31-6)

2812010 Damascus (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A12-17-0 (1st)9-135.41179-63
WINS: #2302 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (21-7), #2302 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (27-20), #3213 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (33-14), #3213 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (27-23), #4148 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (22-16), #5933 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (35-14), #6814 Clarksburg (MD) (39-0), #9338 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (49-21), #9429 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (42-0), #10093 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (35-16), #11660 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-13), #13858 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (39-0), LOSSES: #1048 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (21-14)

2822004 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 3A/2A2A10-26-1 (2nd)3-235.49.168-61
WINS: #4182 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (27-20), #4538 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #4902 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (26-7), #5005 Randallstown (MD) (7-6), #6699 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (57-14), #8981 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (48-12), #9085 Towson (MD) (40-7), #11112 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (34-0), #11593 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (54-0), #12848 Owings Mills (MD) (59-6), LOSSES: #519 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (28-14), #519 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (37-0)

2832004 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)MarylandHarford County1A11-34-2 (2nd)6-135.48.692-61
WINS: #3606 Aberdeen (MD) (27-0), #4080 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (30-0), #4607 Edgewood (MD) (20-14), #4902 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (22-21), #5300 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (28-18), #6415 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (47-15), #6725 Perryville (MD) (35-6), #7801 Elkton (MD) (48-7), #9923 Fallston (MD) (48-20), #10725 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (34-0), #14131 Perry Street Prep (Washington, DC) (43-0), LOSSES: #750 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (16-14), #1388 Bel Air (MD) (45-26), #3872 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (22-13)

2842003 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)MarylandHarford County1A8-54-3 (t 3rd)4-335.313.888-54
WINS: #405 Aberdeen (MD) (28-21), #2360 Havre de Grace (MD) (24-7), #2749 Bel Air (MD) (33-28), #3899 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #4130 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (26-6), #7324 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (20-12), #7831 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (34-11), #9748 Fallston (MD) (35-8), LOSSES: #2360 Havre de Grace (MD) (34-14), #2677 Edgewood (MD) (20-13), #4031 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (14-13), #5625 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (35-12), #6162 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (23-21)

2852003 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)MarylandMVAL Antietam2A10-16-0 (1st)2-135.37.556-60
WINS: #2677 Frederick (MD) (45-13), #3434 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (33-13), #3748 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (26-6), #5625 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (26-21), #7493 Smithsburg (MD) (35-6), #8436 Brunswick (MD) (21-0), #9264 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (41-0), #10344 Southern (Oakland, MD) (27-8), #11960 Boonsboro (MD) (34-14), #12608 Williamsport (MD) (52-14), LOSSES: #797 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (48-26)

 2012 Bullis (Potomac, MD)VirginiaInterstate Athletic 8-23-1 (2nd)1-135.212.849-53
WINS: #2901 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (26-3), #3855 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (34-13), #4355 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (61-14), #4445 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (40-0), #4814 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (29-0), #6416 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (43-8), #8290 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (48-0), #9759 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (43-15), LOSSES: #2548 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (12-7), #3026 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (10-7)

2862009 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)MarylandMIAA BMIAA B10-18-1 (2nd)9-135.26.859-58
WINS: #2299 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (14-9), #3380 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (12-0), #4261 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (30-19), #5989 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (45-7), #6100 Cardinal Gibbons (Baltimore, MD) (27-24), #7846 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (28-6), #9202 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (42-15), #9961 St. John's Catholic Prep (Frederick, MD) (55-20), #10490 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #12270 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (42-13), LOSSES: #3380 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (20-0)

2872009 Annapolis (MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A8-38-2 (t 2nd)7-335.217.667-51
WINS: #2037 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (28-25), #4388 Southern (Harwood, MD) (20-0), #4592 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (41-14), #6040 South River (Edgewater, MD) (37-14), #6334 Severna Park (MD) (21-6), #6474 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (38-13), #10074 Glen Burnie (MD) (48-0), #11965 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (47-10), LOSSES: #589 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (17-15), #644 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (38-7), #644 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (18-6)

2882008 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)MarylandHoward County3A12-29-1 (2nd)8-135.212.989-66
WINS: #3507 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (7-6), #3579 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (42-16), #3825 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (12-9), #4068 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (27-13), #4068 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (21-14), #6170 Fallston (MD) (39-15), #6458 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (28-12), #6594 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (33-14), #6981 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (22-21), #7012 Glenelg (MD) (38-35), #11686 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (49-7), #12375 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (63-8), LOSSES: #333 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (12-0), #1110 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (13-0)

2892018 Glenelg (MD)MarylandHoward County2A13-110-0 (1st)7-135.17.987-67
WINS: #3260 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-14), #3413 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (12-0), #3413 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (35-0), #4284 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (35-0), #4939 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (49-12), #4939 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (42-0), #5444 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (33-7), #5805 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (49-19), #7242 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (35-0), #7985 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (35-0), #8484 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (54-14), #10988 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (56-0), #13092 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: #177 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (35-7)

2902016 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandFreelance 6-5 2-335.132.267-52
WINS: #753 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (22-21), #962 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (49-18), #1951 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (10-7), #3044 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (41-0), #3488 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (33-0), #9405 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (52-13), LOSSES: #98 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (54-14), #625 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (40-27), #753 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (34-9), #931 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (55-48), #2775 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (26-6)

2912007 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A3A4-64-4 (t 5th)1-235.12.650-54
WINS: #4028 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (forfeit), #8951 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-7), #10197 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (34-12), #11806 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (45-0), LOSSES: #3959 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (forfeit), #4825 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (forfeit), #5010 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (forfeit), #7212 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (forfeit), #7597 Forestville (MD) (forfeit), #8898 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (forfeit)

2922016 Middletown (MD)MarylandCentral Maryland2A9-35-2 (t 3rd)3-23514.875-58
WINS: #919 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (44-17), #3044 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (48-7), #4327 Boonsboro (MD) (42-0), #5770 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (37-0), #9214 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (42-6), #9645 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (43-0), #11502 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #12385 Frederick (MD) (63-0), #13713 Brunswick (MD) (57-7), LOSSES: #340 Walkersville (MD) (20-7), #340 Walkersville (MD) (27-3), #1692 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (13-12)

2932015 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A3A12-29-1 (2nd)8-23516.787-66
WINS: #1476 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (20-16), #2632 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (41-34), #3633 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (55-34), #4310 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (30-22), #4490 Aberdeen (MD) (34-6), #6490 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (21-6), #6732 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #7082 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #9382 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (45-6), #10422 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #11174 Towson (MD) (31-0), #11885 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #160 Damascus (MD) (55-14), #1476 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (37-18)

2942014 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A10-110-0 (1st)9-13517.265-55
WINS: #663 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (25-22), #1219 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (42-14), #2365 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (28-25), #5382 Glen Burnie (MD) (35-0), #5473 Annapolis (MD) (42-21), #5835 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (44-3), #7166 Severna Park (MD) (42-11), #9389 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (49-0), #9617 Southern (Harwood, MD) (39-7), #9693 South River (Edgewater, MD) (49-9), LOSSES: #663 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (26-0)

2952010 Arundel (Gambrills, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A10-29-1 (t 1st)9-13513.867-62
WINS: #1505 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (10-6), #1879 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (30-7), #2536 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (28-17), #2994 South River (Edgewater, MD) (37-29), #5673 Severna Park (MD) (52-6), #6218 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (34-6), #9079 Annapolis (MD) (56-13), #9722 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (53-29), #10658 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (56-0), #11989 Glen Burnie (MD) (69-6), LOSSES: #1505 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (39-28), #3122 Southern (Harwood, MD) (30-19)

2962006 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)MarylandMIAA B - South1A11-05-0 (1st)9-035253-62
WINS: #2834 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (47-40), #4269 Cardinal Gibbons (Baltimore, MD) (19-7), #4269 Cardinal Gibbons (Baltimore, MD) (13-0), #5402 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (7-6), #5912 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (42-0), #6455 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (23-3), #9164 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (48-6), #10132 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (42-19), #10311 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (31-6), #11469 St. John's Catholic Prep (Frederick, MD) (41-0), #13677 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (55-0), LOSSES: none

2972010 Hammond (Columbia, MD)MarylandHoward County2A10-29-1 (t 1st)4-134.917.772-60
WINS: #1048 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (14-6), #1971 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (19-13), #3122 Southern (Harwood, MD) (26-21), #4148 Glenelg (MD) (26-14), #4427 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-27), #5576 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (17-12), #6027 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (48-13), #7874 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (40-10), #10397 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (28-19), #11717 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (33-6), LOSSES: #531 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (28-18), #1495 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (27-6)

2982008 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A2A9-37-1 (t 1st)4-134.91380-53
WINS: #2125 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (26-12), #3487 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (32-10), #3579 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (20-17), #5818 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (29-0), #8358 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (36-0), #8446 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (41-0), #10638 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (45-0), #10814 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (37-0), #12816 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #333 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (21-6), #1588 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (14-12), #4153 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (9-6)

2992005 River Hill (Clarksville, MD)MarylandHoward County3A11-28-1 (t 1st)5-234.911.382-58
WINS: #2799 Severna Park (MD) (34-28), #2814 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (21-13), #4461 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (26-6), #7115 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (22-7), #7227 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (28-14), #7595 Bowling Brook Prep (Keymar, MD) (27-10), #8218 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (21-14), #8335 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (40-0), #9157 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (61-6), #9382 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (35-3), #12481 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #429 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (30-21), #2814 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (15-14)

3002017 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A11-24-0 (1st)3-134.82287-59
WINS: #1716 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (16-9), #2336 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (26-19), #2837 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-24), #2933 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (24-12), #3818 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (69-0), #4058 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (42-0), #5232 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (27-7), #5955 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (43-0), #6192 Bladensburg (MD) (47-0), #8213 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (43-14), #8975 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #216 Damascus (MD) (31-7), #1600 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (14-7)

3012015 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A10-25-0 (1st)10-134.814.270-61
WINS: #1452 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (28-7), #3159 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (38-14), #5055 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-17), #5120 Gaithersburg (MD) (42-12), #5215 Clarksburg (MD) (55-14), #7082 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (48-18), #7937 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (41-0), #8861 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (66-6), #10266 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (49-13), #11919 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (61-11), LOSSES: #160 Damascus (MD) (39-17), #1452 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (50-40)

 2006 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-54-3 (4th)5-434.82769-47
WINS: #2788 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (23-12), #3081 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (24-21), #4002 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (19-8), #6263 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-0), #6372 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (30-3), #8531 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (33-10), LOSSES: #72 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (30-0), #72 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (28-7), #313 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (34-7), #1004 St. John's (Washington, DC) (22-14), #5402 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (11-0)

3022015 Linganore (Frederick, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A10-12-0 (3rd)6-134.717.664-52
WINS: #1566 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (21-20), #2083 Walkersville (MD) (7-6), #3011 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (38-20), #3487 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (22-13), #5145 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (35-0), #5963 Middletown (MD) (29-7), #6053 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (52-6), #6553 Westminster (MD) (55-14), #7937 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (50-0), #9282 Indian River (Dagsboro, DE) (49-6), LOSSES: #998 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (30-27)

3032015 Old Mill (Millersville, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A11-110-0 (1st)9-134.611.669-60
WINS: #1788 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (38-22), #2910 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (29-13), #3588 Annapolis (MD) (36-8), #3588 Annapolis (MD) (45-12), #6780 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (30-6), #7292 South River (Edgewater, MD) (41-6), #7325 Glen Burnie (MD) (42-6), #8052 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (49-6), #8553 Severna Park (MD) (63-0), #8752 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (67-6), #11673 Southern (Harwood, MD) (73-7), LOSSES: #1788 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (7-0)

3042015 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA BMIAA B6-44-2 (3rd)5-334.629.868-38
WINS: #1664 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (16-3), #2691 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (14-7), #3684 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (31-0), #5243 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (35-13), #5839 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #7434 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (28-3), LOSSES: #288 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (35-27), #288 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (35-14), #973 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (33-32), #1664 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (31-28)

3052011 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)MarylandFreelance1A12-1 5-134.65.579-64
WINS: #3558 Boonsboro (MD) (26-7), #4126 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-9), #4432 Brunswick (MD) (49-27), #4546 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (50-13), #4613 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (29-0), #5090 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (41-0), #7453 Keyser (WV) (42-0), #10745 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-8), #11035 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (50-7), #11262 Southern (Oakland, MD) (62-6), #11919 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (49-0), #13663 Maryland Academy Tech & Health Sciences (Baltimore, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #2705 Perryville (MD) (20-14)

3062006 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)MarylandMIAA A1A6-34-1 (t 1st)6-134.519.852-37
WINS: #1284 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (22-16), #2608 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (19-13), #3397 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (20-7), #5058 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), #5912 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (26-7), #6558 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), LOSSES: #763 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-27), #1034 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (34-28), #4747 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (13-6)

3072013 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore County Division II4A10-27-0 (1st)3-134.416.774-55
WINS: #253 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (21-7), #2388 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (28-14), #2628 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), #4538 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (35-18), #5072 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (55-28), #7126 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (48-7), #8343 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #9012 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (56-6), #9143 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #9790 Towson (MD) (50-13), LOSSES: #1017 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (51-48), #4258 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (9-7)

3082011 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A11-38-1 (t 1st)6-134.414.889-66
WINS: #2324 Glenelg (MD) (40-20), #2412 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (26-21), #2722 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (22-6), #3412 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (14-6), #7192 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (38-0), #8074 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (32-24), #8819 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (34-12), #9844 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (46-14), #10429 Forestville (MD) (42-8), #12436 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (57-0), #13196 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #321 Middletown (MD) (43-6), #937 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (21-8), #3332 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (22-14)

3092007 Patuxent (Lusby, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland2A11-110-0 (1st)3-134.47.362-68
WINS: #2877 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (41-20), #3959 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (46-16), #6229 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (21-7), #6279 La Plata (MD) (27-21), #6656 Huntingtown (MD) (33-6), #9189 Northern (Owings, MD) (36-15), #9215 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (44-14), #9938 Leonardtown (MD) (35-0), #10236 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (33-0), #10360 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (18-6), #12882 Great Mills (MD) (56-26), LOSSES: #412 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (35-0)

3102013 Huntingtown (MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A11-29-1 (2nd)6-134.322.174-68
WINS: #2113 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (39-24), #2274 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (14-13), #2509 Leonardtown (MD) (28-6), #3090 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (12-6), #3090 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (14-6), #3090 Northern (Owings, MD) (34-27), #5897 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (21-14), #6915 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (31-6), #7044 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (28-7), #7483 La Plata (MD) (35-28), #9979 Great Mills (MD) (31-0), LOSSES: #253 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (49-7), #671 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (20-10)

3112011 Poly (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City Division I4A11-19-0 (1st)4-134.313.275-56
WINS: #1332 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (18-14), #3973 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (12-0), #4392 City College (Baltimore, MD) (22-16), #4636 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (50-12), #4758 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (44-34), #5117 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #5566 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (28-0), #7691 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #7848 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #9127 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #9945 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (34-7), LOSSES: #1460 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (28-18)

3122003 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A4A11-27-0 (1st)7-134.310.880-60
WINS: #2246 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (20-14), #2374 Randallstown (MD) (26-6), #2524 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (14-13), #6091 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-6), #6808 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (27-7), #6927 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #7541 Lake Clifton (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #8250 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (19-0), #8276 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (31-13), #10008 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (29-13), #10545 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #894 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (41-14), #3968 Forestville (MD) (21-20)

3132009 Hereford (Parkton, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A3A10-27-0 (1st)6-134.214.188-47
WINS: #3822 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (31-15), #3822 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (24-6), #5301 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-10), #5301 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (30-0), #5813 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (16-0), #7124 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-8), #7779 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (43-28), #7900 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (21-14), #8816 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (49-13), #11816 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (35-12), LOSSES: #225 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (41-9), #1486 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (14-10)

3142018 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City I4A11-26-1 (2nd)3-134.111.582-61
WINS: #1027 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (21-20), #2227 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (2-0), #3260 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (48-21), #4932 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (48-14), #6567 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (33-20), #7206 Penn [William] (New Castle, DE) (14-7), #7237 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #8102 City College (Baltimore, MD) (54-6), #8650 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (42-0), #9600 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #11779 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (46-6), LOSSES: #447 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (23-13), #1855 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (38-8)

3152018 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A3-61-3 (4th)1-334.138.674-28
WINS: #423 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (16-7), #1904 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (35-18), #3239 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (33-8), LOSSES: #220 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (16-10), #260 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (34-17), #278 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (19-3), #302 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-30), #547 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (19-7), #1345 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (14-13)

3162004 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A East4A7-44-2 (3rd)6-334.122.774-48
WINS: #2897 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-19), #4098 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (33-7), #4151 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (14-7), #5159 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (20-5), #5323 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (12-3), #6021 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (14-7), #7033 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (46-6), LOSSES: #226 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (47-7), #497 Damascus (MD) (28-14), #497 Damascus (MD) (13-7), #2278 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (36-24)

3172010 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A3A11-35-2 (t 2nd)5-33413.491-62
WINS: #2142 Huntingtown (MD) (15-14), #2536 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (28-21), #3160 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (47-14), #4406 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-26), #4471 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (42-34), #6915 Bel Air (MD) (31-12), #8049 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (33-12), #8145 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #9291 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (37-22), #10911 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), #12913 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (47-12), LOSSES: #1048 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (21-14), #3160 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (14-6), #6112 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (14-7)

3182016 Howard (Ellicott City, MD)MarylandHoward County4A11-29-1 (1st)2-133.916.380-64
WINS: #3134 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #4283 Bel Air (MD) (41-14), #4393 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (14-7), #4416 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (34-6), #4440 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (28-7), #5367 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (55-14), #6051 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-7), #6387 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (40-6), #9891 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (47-0), #10011 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (35-0), #11534 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (39-0), LOSSES: #146 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-0), #2096 Glenelg (MD) (25-20)

3192012 Patuxent (Lusby, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland2A8-37-2 (t 3rd)3-133.81967-53
WINS: #1821 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (31-8), #2103 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (28-21), #3449 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (48-35), #4382 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (49-6), #5334 Northern (Owings, MD) (42-23), #5967 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (49-13), #9531 Great Mills (MD) (60-12), #10524 La Plata (MD) (45-7), LOSSES: #708 Huntingtown (MD) (42-35), #915 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (29-27), #4843 Leonardtown (MD) (31-28)

3202017 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)MarylandMIAA BMIAA B7-44-2 (t 1st)5-233.725.167-43
WINS: #2118 Delmar (DE) (35-17), #2451 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (40-7), #2631 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (35-7), #2631 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (28-14), #3293 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (37-13), #4992 Century (Sykesville, MD) (28-6), #6085 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #502 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (34-24), #744 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (27-24), #3298 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #4587 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (34-24)

3212012 Meade (Fort Meade, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A10-38-2 (t 2nd)7-333.719.178-62
WINS: #987 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (36-28), #2338 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (28-21), #3875 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (14-0), #5181 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (14-9), #6323 Severna Park (MD) (46-0), #6864 Southern (Harwood, MD) (35-0), #8976 Glen Burnie (MD) (68-8), #9401 Annapolis (MD) (41-0), #10717 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (52-12), #10896 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #297 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (40-0), #987 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (40-8), #2338 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (28-18)

3222009 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A8-28-2 (t 2nd)7-233.710.451-56
WINS: #589 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (44-38), #4592 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (44-19), #6040 South River (Edgewater, MD) (27-14), #6334 Severna Park (MD) (49-7), #6474 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (28-12), #10074 Glen Burnie (MD) (45-6), #10641 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (38-0), #11965 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #644 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (28-6), #1823 Annapolis (MD) (28-25)

3232018 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A10-26-1 (2nd)9-233.611.874-57
WINS: #2483 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (35-0), #3190 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-6), #3635 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (40-14), #3910 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (35-7), #3910 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (42-0), #5314 Clarksburg (MD) (47-13), #5549 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (45-0), #7571 Gaithersburg (MD) (48-22), #11441 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (66-0), #11762 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #136 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (24-8), #979 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (21-20)

3242005 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley Chesapeake3A9-25-1 (t 1st)4-233.611.162-58
WINS: #2283 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (10-0), #3859 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (24-8), #3989 Middletown (MD) (14-0), #6738 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (39-7), #8104 Randallstown (MD) (40-0), #8598 Frederick (MD) (49-6), #8891 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #9807 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (83-0), #10134 Century (Sykesville, MD) (59-8), LOSSES: #854 Westminster (MD) (27-25), #1457 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (45-39)

3252009 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)MarylandFreelance1A11-1 5-133.55.765-66
WINS: #2299 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (12-0), #2668 Martinsburg (WV) (41-14), #2999 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (17-7), #4016 Keyser (WV) (29-8), #5033 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #8139 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (51-7), #8139 Smithsburg (MD) (45-0), #8630 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (55-7), #9679 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (37-15), #11621 Southern (Oakland, MD) (35-0), #13897 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (49-6), LOSSES: #2999 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (35-14)

3262009 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A10-35-0 (1st)10-133.412.484-59
WINS: #4101 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (19-0), #4101 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (11-7), #4765 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (33-13), #4765 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (24-2), #5607 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (17-0), #6355 Gaithersburg (MD) (25-6), #8366 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (10-0), #8734 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (56-14), #10587 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-0), #13535 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #589 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (20-13), #1127 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (21-9), #2783 Damascus (MD) (26-22)

3272017 Westminster (MD)MarylandCarroll County3A10-26-0 (1st)3-233.319.572-57
WINS: #1990 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (43-7), #2685 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (30-20), #3972 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (36-14), #4992 Century (Sykesville, MD) (33-6), #5006 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (43-14), #5737 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (58-18), #5763 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (14-7), #6412 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (52-7), #6484 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (50-7), #9055 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (48-16), LOSSES: #568 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (16-14), #568 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (50-28)

3282015 Northwest (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A9-42-0 (1st)9-333.323.298-47
WINS: #1275 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (50-40), #3851 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (33-21), #3851 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (29-12), #5055 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (58-23), #5120 Gaithersburg (MD) (27-0), #5215 Clarksburg (MD) (35-0), #7082 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-7), #7937 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (49-7), #10266 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (56-6), LOSSES: #207 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (37-15), #998 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (14-7), #1275 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-7), #1961 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (16-13)

3292015 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A3A10-29-0 (1st)6-133.114.274-54
WINS: #1253 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (37-18), #3633 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (40-12), #4310 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (42-14), #6490 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #6531 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (42-6), #6732 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #7082 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (35-20), #8091 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (56-14), #9382 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (55-0), #11174 Towson (MD) (61-0), LOSSES: #241 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (35-21), #1253 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (20-16)

3302003 Patterson (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City Division I4A11-19-0 (1st)2-133.12.561-61-2
WINS: #3899 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (22-0), #4383 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (24-6), #5837 City College (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #6091 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (38-15), #6927 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (30-8), #8843 Walbrook (Baltimore, MD) (30-0), #9028 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #10533 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #11170 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #11501 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-8), #12175 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (44-14), LOSSES: #2044 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (20-14)

3312006 Damascus (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A8-36-0 (1st)7-33317.774-48
WINS: #906 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (35-32), #2515 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (9-7), #4139 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (19-0), #4875 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (35-0), #5334 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (20-0), #7306 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-14), #9311 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (36-7), #9784 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (45-20), LOSSES: #802 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (16-13), #1426 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (54-21), #1426 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-28)

3322005 Old Mill (Millersville, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A10-38-2 (t 2nd)9-13311.778-64
WINS: #3585 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (19-7), #3585 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (41-14), #6145 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (37-8), #6145 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (51-0), #7252 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (24-0), #7595 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (25-20), #7762 South River (Edgewater, MD) (20-13), #9510 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (45-6), #10954 Glen Burnie (MD) (49-15), #11085 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (21-6), LOSSES: #152 Damascus (MD) (48-13), #2799 Severna Park (MD) (28-17), #3396 Annapolis (MD) (30-21)

3332005 Gaithersburg (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A West4A6-55-2 (t 2nd)6-43322.872-50
WINS: #3651 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (37-3), #4078 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (19-7), #4667 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (40-18), #4728 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (38-14), #8919 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (26-0), #11292 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (47-3), LOSSES: #152 Damascus (MD) (42-12), #326 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (48-13), #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (14-7), #1457 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (29-21), #2633 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (25-16)

3342013 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA BMIAA B9-24-1 (t 1st)4-232.916.660-49
WINS: #2689 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), #3511 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (36-22), #3735 Caravel (Bear, DE) (49-35), #3818 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (39-7), #5116 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (34-7), #6027 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (41-6), #7126 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (46-25), #10134 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (39-0), #10299 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #1017 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (19-14), #1017 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (28-21)

3352010 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City Division I1A13-17-1 (t 1st)5-032.93.779-73
WINS: #3019 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (20-14), #3501 Havre de Grace (MD) (22-12), #3851 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (22-0), #4498 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (32-12), #4760 City College (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #6112 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (16-0), #9291 Southside Academy (Baltimore, MD) (60-0), #9599 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) (26-6), #9627 Randallstown (MD) (21-0), #11890 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (47-6), #11967 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #13457 Institute of Business & Entrepreneurship (Baltimore, MD) (68-0), #13509 Lake Clifton (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #2428 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (32-20)

3362018 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-13-0 (2nd)4-132.813.461-50
WINS: #2025 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (14-7), #2025 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (6-0), #2586 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (7-6), #3707 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (40-0), #3746 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (26-6), #5601 Bel Air (MD) (20-13), #6567 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (42-12), #7726 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (41-0), #8048 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-0), #11146 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #552 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (22-12)

3372018 Northwest (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A9-36-0 (1st)8-232.821.476-55
WINS: #2284 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (40-28), #2284 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (56-20), #2483 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (18-13), #4460 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (35-22), #5549 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (47-14), #7200 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (34-7), #7571 Gaithersburg (MD) (33-0), #8286 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (35-0), #8942 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (49-7), LOSSES: #95 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (56-7), #136 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-0), #136 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (41-6)

3382010 Old Mill (Millersville, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A9-29-1 (t 1st)7-232.813.663-56
WINS: #1505 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (31-7), #2994 South River (Edgewater, MD) (48-26), #3122 Southern (Harwood, MD) (35-19), #5673 Severna Park (MD) (33-14), #6218 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (34-8), #6448 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (47-0), #9079 Annapolis (MD) (48-6), #9722 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (44-0), #11989 Glen Burnie (MD) (82-0), LOSSES: #1505 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (16-14), #1597 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (30-7)

3392007 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A9-35-2 (t 2nd)6-332.813.367-63
WINS: #3169 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (40-12), #3847 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (27-21), #5057 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-13), #7597 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (41-20), #7797 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (46-8), #8346 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (21-8), #9061 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (38-13), #10442 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (55-12), #12559 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (45-0), LOSSES: #351 Damascus (MD) (21-7), #351 Damascus (MD) (48-26), #3084 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (43-21)

3402007 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A5-55-5 (t 5th)5-532.80.654-53
WINS: #3479 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (28-6), #7354 Bowie (MD) (28-6), #8385 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-7), #11434 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (32-0), #11667 Laurel (MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #2508 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (15-14), #4446 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (forfeit), #6476 Oxon Hill (MD) (forfeit), #8669 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (forfeit), #12419 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (forfeit)

3412018 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic - Metro 10-23-1 (2nd)7-132.7753-76
WINS: #729 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (34-33), #2127 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (30-7), #3108 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (35-6), #3239 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #6702 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (48-0), #6702 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (33-12), #7209 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (42-6), #7209 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (43-6), #8489 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (31-6), #10157 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (61-0), LOSSES: #302 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #4861 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (27-24)

3422010 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)MarylandDC Independent 7-41-0 (t 1st)3-032.79.768-42
WINS: #3037 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (26-6), #3403 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) (26-16), #4637 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (32-14), #11313 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (37-0), #12194 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (38-0), #13045 Baltimore Freedom Academy (Baltimore, MD) (65-0), #14666 Virginia Lions (Sterling, VA) (63-0), LOSSES: #317 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (20-19), #357 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (42-7), #664 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (31-24), #715 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (35-32)

3432008 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A12-17-0 (1st)9-132.76.766-73
WINS: #2510 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (35-21), #3542 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (6-0), #4614 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (32-21), #4990 Damascus (MD) (13-7), #4990 Damascus (MD) (27-26), #6402 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (27-6), #9932 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (49-0), #10357 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (41-0), #11607 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (36-0), #11812 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (50-0), #12111 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (53-7), #12304 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #1110 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (24-21)

 2003 Landon (Bethesda, MD)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 6-32-2 (t 2nd)3-232.613.544-35
WINS: #1344 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (14-13), #3457 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (28-6), #5957 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (28-0), #6193 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (42-7), #6331 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (23-0), #6438 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (18-12), LOSSES: #1237 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (28-21), #3414 Woodberry Forest (VA) (15-14), #7160 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (3-0)

3442003 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A East4A8-34-2 (t 2nd)6-332.516.860-58
WINS: #3077 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (12-0), #3672 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (7-0), #4700 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (35-14), #5643 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (15-0), #6286 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (27-13), #7456 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (27-6), #8743 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (14-10), #9159 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #327 Damascus (MD) (28-0), #327 Damascus (MD) (7-0), #4160 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (27-20)

3452018 Damascus (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A11-16-0 (1st)3-132.410.369-57
WINS: #3190 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-12), #3910 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (35-14), #3941 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-14), #4460 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (56-8), #4846 Century (Sykesville, MD) (42-3), #5314 Clarksburg (MD) (46-0), #7077 Rockville (MD) (42-6), #7200 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (42-9), #7868 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (44-12), #8286 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (21-6), #9855 Poolesville (MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #177 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (24-7)

3462003 Havre de Grace (MD)MarylandHarford County1A9-26-1 (t 1st)3-132.49.854-60
WINS: #1888 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (34-14), #2677 Edgewood (MD) (31-13), #2749 Bel Air (MD) (44-31), #6162 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (28-14), #7324 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (37-0), #8415 Elkton (MD) (38-14), #9748 Fallston (MD) (36-14), #11084 Perryville (MD) (22-0), #11350 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (30-0), LOSSES: #405 Aberdeen (MD) (37-9), #1888 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (24-7)

3472015 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A8-31-1 (5th)3-332.319.668-49
WINS: #2083 Walkersville (MD) (34-13), #5145 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (35-7), #5281 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (48-12), #5963 Middletown (MD) (38-7), #6053 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (46-0), #6553 Westminster (MD) (42-10), #7847 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (42-0), #10858 Washington (Charles Town, WV) (60-3), LOSSES: #160 Damascus (MD) (44-21), #1290 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (21-20), #3487 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (30-19)

3482003 Randallstown (MD)MarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A3A10-36-1 (2nd)5-132.310.784-61-1
WINS: #2749 Bel Air (MD) (18-15), #3288 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (14-7), #6091 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (32-7), #6808 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #6927 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #8250 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (30-9), #8276 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (44-8), #8957 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #10008 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), #10533 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #717 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (25-6), #1498 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #2044 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (26-6)

3492018 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandFreelance 7-5 2-332.228.275-46
WINS: #890 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (21-0), #1520 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (14-5), #2127 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (13-12), #3108 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (21-0), #3587 Ballou (Washington, DC) (20-6), #7233 Oxon Hill (MD) (41-0), #10355 Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #220 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (23-13), #260 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (32-13), #293 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (9-6), #729 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (29-0), #795 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) (14-7)

3502017 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore County III3A12-28-0 (1st)8-232.21583-68
WINS: #2845 Edgewood (MD) (33-14), #3087 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (26-21), #3151 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (33-6), #3281 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (49-42), #4300 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (46-14), #6127 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (25-20), #7146 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #7873 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #8383 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (46-14), #8774 Randallstown (MD) (55-6), #9280 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (57-22), #11860 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (65-7), LOSSES: #568 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (28-27), #2984 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (38-14)

3512012 North Point (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland4A7-36-3 (5th)1-032.217.162-48
WINS: #1033 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (27-18), #2247 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (34-19), #4843 Leonardtown (MD) (34-0), #5967 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (34-6), #7785 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (26-0), #8787 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (43-6), #10524 La Plata (MD) (59-7), LOSSES: #708 Huntingtown (MD) (17-14), #1619 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (31-8), #2103 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (28-21)

3522009 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont Black4A8-52-2 (t 2nd)3-232.218.2105-46
WINS: #3402 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (41-0), #3613 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (21-14), #3822 Middletown (MD) (32-16), #4126 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (43-26), #5607 Century (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), #6613 Frederick (MD) (34-10), #7709 Westminster (MD) (43-7), #9441 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (38-12), LOSSES: #225 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (24-14), #1679 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (24-8), #2069 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (12-0), #2668 Martinsburg (WV) (20-15), #3613 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (10-7)

3532009 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A8-43-2 (t 3rd)3-232.214.867-58
WINS: #474 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-12), #2823 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (47-28), #5033 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (17-0), #6474 Havre de Grace (MD) (44-0), #6718 Towson (MD) (42-6), #8366 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-0), #10490 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), #12980 Southside Academy (Baltimore, MD) (70-6), LOSSES: #804 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (7-0), #1162 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (35-7), #1679 St. John's (Washington, DC) (19-3), #1823 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (14-9)

3542007 Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A4-52-3 (4th)2-332.224.962-34
WINS: #2237 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (21-14), #3774 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (36-0), #4446 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #5345 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (55-19), LOSSES: #291 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-0), #570 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (40-8), #991 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (21-7), #1592 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (17-14), #5298 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (14-6)

3552005 Linganore (Frederick, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley Chesapeake3A8-35-1 (t 1st)3-232.214.873-51
WINS: #854 Westminster (MD) (22-10), #3859 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (28-14), #4991 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (12-9), #6738 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (28-25), #9007 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (31-0), #9807 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (55-7), #10134 Century (Sykesville, MD) (41-7), #11675 Walkersville (MD) (48-7), LOSSES: #152 Damascus (MD) (28-7), #854 Westminster (MD) (21-7), #2047 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (10-0)

3562010 Atholton (Columbia, MD)MarylandHoward County3A8-38-2 (3rd)5-232.116.365-57
WINS: #1048 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (27-15), #1495 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (10-0), #4148 Glenelg (MD) (14-0), #4427 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (55-14), #5410 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (26-0), #7874 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (29-22), #10397 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (40-0), #11717 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (35-8), LOSSES: #1048 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (21-7), #1613 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (19-13), #5576 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (32-28)

3572007 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)MarylandHoward County3A10-38-2 (2nd)6-232.111.685-58
WINS: #3499 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (26-6), #5345 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (17-0), #5655 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (28-10), #6521 Glenelg (MD) (24-7), #6690 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (45-12), #7653 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (34-6), #7914 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (25-7), #10029 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (42-6), #10317 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (35-7), #12221 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (42-7), LOSSES: #351 Damascus (MD) (35-6), #412 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (25-8), #5345 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (21-14)

3582007 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A6-43-2 (3rd)3-232.120.359-42
WINS: #1592 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (14-7), #4446 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (33-15), #4905 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (35-6), #5298 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (25-7), #5627 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #7329 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #320 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (46-7), #991 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (9-6), #2215 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-14), #2397 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (3-0)

3592005 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)MarylandMIAA B South1A10-14-0 (1st)8-132.1-0.555-52
WINS: #4013 Edgewood (MD) (23-6), #4254 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (35-10), #4872 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (14-13), #5360 St. John's Catholic Prep (Frederick, MD) (21-6), #7441 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (8-0), #7542 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (35-18), #9355 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (15-12), #10991 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (39-14), #12206 Smithsburg (MD) (50-6), #14214 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #4254 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (20-10)

3602005 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A9-38-2 (t 1st)4-332.112.775-53
WINS: #2360 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (21-19), #4600 Northern (Owings, MD) (14-0), #5935 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (38-23), #6389 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (52-27), #6653 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (32-14), #6768 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (26-12), #9264 La Plata (MD) (40-6), #9536 Great Mills (MD) (44-0), #10669 Huntingtown (MD) (49-7), LOSSES: #429 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (26-6), #2660 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (18-6), #5904 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (22-18)

3612003 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A West4A6-44-2 (t 2nd)5-332.11459-48
WINS: #1628 Gaithersburg (MD) (7-0), #5643 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (39-14), #6115 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (34-6), #6681 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (31-7), #9159 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (42-3), #11583 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #327 Damascus (MD) (28-14), #1279 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (42-21), #1830 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (21-17), #3672 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (7-3)

3622008 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A2A8-37-1 (t 1st)2-23212.973-51
WINS: #1388 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (33-32), #4153 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (29-0), #5818 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (34-8), #8446 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (33-14), #8474 Forestville (MD) (51-20), #10638 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (30-6), #10814 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (55-0), #12816 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #333 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (20-6), #1684 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (26-12), #2510 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (28-27)

3632013 DuVal (Lanham, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-28-1 (2nd)9-231.916.676-58
WINS: #2671 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-12), #2671 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-13), #3384 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (40-19), #3433 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (21-7), #3772 Bowie (MD) (28-7), #6780 Oxon Hill (MD) (28-18), #9143 Laurel (MD) (31-18), #9268 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (32-2), #9979 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (31-0), #10320 Bladensburg (MD) (33-6), LOSSES: #748 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (21-6), #748 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (18-17)

3642012 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A3A10-29-0 (1st)7-131.914.476-57
WINS: #2154 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #3261 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (41-31), #3261 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (38-22), #4028 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (43-20), #4147 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (35-30), #7722 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (41-8), #7785 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), #9531 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (34-12), #10067 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #11066 Towson (MD) (51-7), LOSSES: #297 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (20-0), #2154 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (33-28)

3652010 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)MarylandMIAA BMIAA B9-37-1 (t 1st)8-131.913.468-55
WINS: #1097 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-21), #4165 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (21-13), #4228 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (39-29), #5576 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (22-15), #7079 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (47-30), #8712 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (37-0), #8792 St. John's Catholic Prep (Frederick, MD) (56-32), #11626 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (41-0), #12686 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (35-12), LOSSES: #60 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (41-14), #300 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (26-20), #4165 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (17-7)

3662005 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA A1A5-53-3 (t 4th)3-231.922.364-40
WINS: #878 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (24-7), #2799 Severna Park (MD) (30-0), #4384 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (27-0), #7625 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (38-0), #8891 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #87 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #1406 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (7-6), #1510 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (31-13), #2360 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (37-34), #2724 St. John's (Washington, DC) (13-7)

3672011 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)MarylandMIAA BMIAA B10-25-1 (t 1st)7-131.86.464-64
WINS: #4411 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (29-16), #5328 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (28-19), #5328 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (46-13), #6290 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (41-6), #6290 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (56-12), #6727 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (35-13), #6919 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (31-14), #10678 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (40-0), #11104 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (53-6), #12024 St. John's Catholic Prep (Frederick, MD) (2-0), LOSSES: #524 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (41-6), #5064 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (26-24)

3682004 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A East4A7-35-1 (2nd)7-231.81651-54
WINS: #1922 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (36-24), #2897 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (17-7), #4151 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (15-12), #5128 Gaithersburg (MD) (30-24), #5159 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (41-27), #6021 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-13), #8599 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (38-18), LOSSES: #497 Damascus (MD) (41-21), #3140 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (41-21), #4098 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (3-0)

3692015 Bullis (Potomac, MD)MarylandInterstate 5-44-1 (t 1st)4-231.728.851-39-2
WINS: #908 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (19-16), #2476 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (36-18), #4046 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (34-20), #4753 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (21-10), #9775 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (50-12), LOSSES: #277 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (35-21), #491 Woodberry Forest (VA) (66-65), #1037 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (34-12), #1169 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-14)

3702005 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A3A9-26-1 (2nd)1-231.78.164-58
WINS: #1654 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (6-0), #2331 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (37-34), #5693 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (28-18), #6525 Oxon Hill (MD) (35-6), #7542 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (41-12), #7908 Forestville (MD) (54-21), #10929 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (35-12), #11637 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (43-0), #13210 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (57-0), LOSSES: #429 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (13-12), #2303 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (21-19)

3712003 Northern (Owings, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A8-37-2 (t 3rd)6-231.715.461-59
WINS: #717 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (28-7), #4650 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (26-23), #5481 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (34-7), #5505 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (12-0), #6353 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #8415 Leonardtown (MD) (69-35), #8681 La Plata (MD) (27-6), #10438 Great Mills (MD) (38-14), LOSSES: #717 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (21-20), #1034 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (41-12), #2797 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (30-26)

3722011 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A4-61-5 (t 6th)1-531.531.260-43
WINS: #1472 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #5385 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (26-14), #5385 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (50-40), #5731 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #50 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (27-14), #236 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (34-17), #937 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (20-14), #937 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (42-17), #1485 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (24-20), #1520 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (20-16)

3732006 City College (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City Division I3A11-18-0 (1st)5-131.55.477-56
WINS: #572 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (16-6), #1630 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (28-12), #6114 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (44-8), #7252 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #7470 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #7470 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #9653 Lake Clifton (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #9954 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (52-0), #10045 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #10256 Walbrook (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #10899 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), LOSSES: #3452 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (7-6)

 2005 Landon (Bethesda, MD)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 8-24-0 (1st)4-031.514.646-50
WINS: #3173 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (35-29), #3506 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (20-14), #5427 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (17-14), #5505 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (16-6), #6011 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (17-0), #6389 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (19-7), #7360 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (30-12), #9382 Woodberry Forest (VA) (35-22), LOSSES: #87 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #1510 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (14-0)

3742003 Suitland (Forestville, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A6-56-3 (3rd)6-531.517.471-51
WINS: #3672 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (26-6), #4492 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (21-0), #5693 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-8), #7456 Bowie (MD) (40-7), #8436 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (31-14), #9408 Oxon Hill (MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #572 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (22-7), #572 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (28-14), #1401 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (21-18), #2044 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (14-13), #5837 Laurel (MD) (18-14)

3752017 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA)MarylandInterstate 5-43-2 (t 3rd)2-231.430.352-38
WINS: #580 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (23-21), #2279 Woodberry Forest (VA) (21-7), #3298 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (37-14), #6978 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (40-7), #8475 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (51-13), LOSSES: #462 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (9-6), #484 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (14-10), #502 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (27-26), #1796 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (16-7)

3762015 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA BMIAA B7-35-1 (2nd)5-231.424.857-46
WINS: #1303 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (31-28), #2691 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (29-14), #3684 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (34-31), #4929 St. John Paul the Great (Dumfries, VA) (40-13), #5243 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (41-7), #6490 Fallston (MD) (45-21), #7434 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (38-14), LOSSES: #288 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (41-22), #973 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (28-6), #1303 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (16-3)

3772012 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A10-28-1 (t 1st)4-131.49.770-62
WINS: #915 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (39-16), #2103 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (18-7), #4470 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (35-19), #5986 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (39-8), #7436 Forestville (MD) (48-0), #8924 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (36-0), #10489 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (40-0), #11304 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (28-0), #12526 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (54-0), #13045 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (45-0), LOSSES: #915 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (28-6), #4989 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (8-6)

3782012 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A10-24-1 (2nd)5-231.416.580-53
WINS: #770 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (12-9), #2592 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (12-7), #3005 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (26-13), #4762 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (20-14), #4814 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (28-22), #5967 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-7), #6864 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (35-20), #7468 Gaithersburg (MD) (42-7), #10982 Rockville (MD) (40-21), #11081 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (42-16), LOSSES: #1090 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (26-17), #1952 Damascus (MD) (14-13)

3792010 Gaithersburg (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A11-26-0 (1st)10-231.412.881-58
WINS: #2302 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (21-20), #5019 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (28-0), #5019 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (26-7), #5980 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (20-15), #6814 Clarksburg (MD) (22-7), #7415 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (27-14), #7471 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (42-0), #7635 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (50-34), #9429 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (28-7), #9985 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (26-13), #11502 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (47-14), LOSSES: #308 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (37-6), #2302 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (17-14)

3802006 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A2A8-37-2 (3rd)3-131.415.476-52
WINS: #620 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (30-6), #3728 Forestville (MD) (36-18), #4286 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (13-2), #5733 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (43-0), #6589 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (28-0), #8860 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (44-0), #9183 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (35-12), #10483 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #156 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (34-15), #1426 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (14-7), #3100 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (19-14)

3812018 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore County I3A9-26-1 (t 1st)5-231.314.370-50
WINS: #346 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (19-13), #3124 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (20-14), #4746 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (61-0), #4765 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (48-8), #5032 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (48-7), #5212 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), #8288 Randallstown (MD) (50-0), #8650 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (45-6), #11276 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (55-0), LOSSES: #346 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (15-12), #1526 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (28-7)

3822017 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A11-19-0 (1st)10-131.312.863-63
WINS: #3061 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (45-9), #3732 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (55-28), #3963 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (28-21), #3963 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (35-6), #5849 South River (Edgewater, MD) (42-7), #6681 Annapolis (MD) (40-18), #6852 Bowie (MD) (56-0), #8132 Glen Burnie (MD) (48-19), #8161 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (42-21), #9465 Severna Park (MD) (49-7), #9833 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (38-14), LOSSES: #994 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (38-22)

3832012 Damascus (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A10-15-0 (1st)5-131.39.358-59
WINS: #1938 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (14-13), #2529 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (23-20), #4762 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-0), #6864 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (35-0), #7689 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (41-21), #7785 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (37-8), #9264 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (23-7), #9503 Clarksburg (MD) (41-6), #10982 Rockville (MD) (44-0), #11081 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (35-12), LOSSES: #1090 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (24-23)

3842009 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD)MarylandBayside - North2A13-16-0 (1st)8-131.31.183-71
WINS: #3822 Middletown (MD) (48-33), #4541 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (35-21), #4541 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (41-17), #7868 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (41-0), #7984 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (38-3), #8613 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (21-6), #8613 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (43-29), #9202 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (36-8), #9991 La Plata (MD) (41-0), #12814 Easton (MD) (54-0), #12980 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (76-0), #13348 Kent County (Worton, MD) (35-0), #13621 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (52-6), LOSSES: #1486 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (16-8)

3852003 Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA A1A3-61-3 (t 4th)2-331.327.165-22
WINS: #2093 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (7-6), #4434 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (18-10), #5187 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (43-17), LOSSES: #99 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #384 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (15-7), #1237 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (14-9), #1344 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (14-0), #1689 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (10-6), #3702 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (20-7)

3862016 Gilman (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A2-91-5 (6th)1-531.147.886-39
WINS: #1773 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (43-26), #2593 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (21-2), LOSSES: #87 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-16), #98 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (42-0), #123 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (42-6), #190 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (23-17), #318 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (50-7), #407 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (21-0), #471 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (22-0), #509 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #753 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (24-17)

3872014 North Point (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland4A9-29-1 (t 1st)2-131.114.765-54
WINS: #2798 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (47-6), #4028 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (49-35), #4284 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (60-44), #4540 Huntingtown (MD) (52-8), #6339 Northern (Owings, MD) (42-6), #6880 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (58-18), #8619 Leonardtown (MD) (43-7), #9047 La Plata (MD) (42-0), #10194 Great Mills (MD) (46-6), LOSSES: #1192 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (22-7), #1219 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (35-29)

 2013 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 5-51-5 (6th)1-531.129.160-49
WINS: #2230 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (29-25), #3886 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (34-9), #5094 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (48-13), #5270 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (51-42), #11064 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #49 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (61-27), #241 St. John's (Washington, DC) (15-14), #460 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (41-0), #530 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-13), #1367 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (61-36)

3882010 Huntingtown (MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A9-46-3 (t 4th)5-331.11584-59
WINS: #2256 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (35-14), #4165 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (52-16), #5882 Milford (DE) (24-7), #6346 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (21-13), #6626 Northern (Owings, MD) (35-6), #7191 Great Mills (MD) (35-20), #7191 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (21-6), #9389 La Plata (MD) (41-12), #11660 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (50-13), LOSSES: #531 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (21-7), #1712 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (15-14), #2256 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (30-12), #3457 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (19-14)

3892006 Westlake (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A9-29-1 (t 1st)5-1319.760-59
WINS: #3100 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (21-13), #3878 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (21-0), #5106 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (13-6), #5355 Northern (Owings, MD) (39-0), #6945 Huntingtown (MD) (21-20), #8780 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (28-7), #8921 Great Mills (MD) (67-30), #11070 Leonardtown (MD) (45-0), #11939 La Plata (MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #1394 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (21-17), #1426 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (19-13)

3902004 Northern (Owings, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A7-26-2 (4th)4-23110.447-48
WINS: #2430 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (14-12), #4398 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (24-21), #5005 Huntingtown (MD) (21-0), #7239 La Plata (MD) (50-0), #9764 Great Mills (MD) (54-35), #10159 Leonardtown (MD) (29-7), #10494 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (52-6), LOSSES: #418 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-0), #1388 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (34-10)

3912017 Northwest (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A9-36-0 (1st)8-230.921.171-60
WINS: #3034 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (10-7), #3034 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (49-24), #3675 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (53-36), #4002 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (31-6), #6130 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (48-21), #6861 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-14), #9475 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (52-0), #9529 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (47-13), #9883 Gaithersburg (MD) (43-7), LOSSES: #157 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (58-21), #571 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (31-20), #571 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (38-29)

3922004 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A7-37-2 (t 2nd)3-330.916.260-49
WINS: #1388 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (23-3), #4398 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (34-33), #5765 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (41-11), #7239 La Plata (MD) (26-13), #9764 Great Mills (MD) (51-0), #10159 Leonardtown (MD) (32-27), #10494 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (41-7), LOSSES: #418 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (51-13), #418 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (10-3), #2413 Northern (Owings, MD) (14-12)

3932015 Patuxent (Lusby, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland2A12-28-2 (t 2nd)7-230.711.981-72
WINS: #2083 Walkersville (MD) (21-20), #2910 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (17-8), #3610 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (16-14), #4406 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (9-7), #5120 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (42-6), #5313 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (28-18), #6187 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (10-7), #7485 Northern (Owings, MD) (28-14), #8288 Huntingtown (MD) (39-6), #9589 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (49-8), #10980 Great Mills (MD) (43-0), #11564 La Plata (MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #3805 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (24-14), #4406 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (21-7)

3942013 Glenelg (MD)MarylandHoward County3A9-29-1 (1st)5-230.716.458-61
WINS: #2184 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (24-6), #2218 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (21-3), #2388 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (35-20), #3933 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (35-3), #5974 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (49-8), #6317 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (14-6), #7231 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (33-0), #9268 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (21-0), #10209 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (47-9), LOSSES: #811 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (7-3), #2184 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (34-13)

3952009 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A2A10-37-2 (2nd)3-230.69.574-66
WINS: #2604 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (8-0), #4431 Glenelg (MD) (24-12), #6210 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (20-0), #6920 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (40-0), #7709 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (22-0), #8366 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-0), #9679 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (54-14), #9935 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-8), #10296 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (42-0), #10530 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (30-0), LOSSES: #1486 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (27-12), #2604 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (35-14), #6672 Forestville (MD) (22-20)

3962008 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-32-3 (t 3rd)2-330.616.451-53
WINS: #2964 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (21-14), #4289 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-14), #5048 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (28-19), #5167 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (35-14), #5260 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (31-7), #6684 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (42-0), #11607 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #378 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (35-7), #1309 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (28-12), #1560 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-0)

3972005 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A East4A7-43-3 (t 3rd)6-430.618.563-57
WINS: #2633 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (22-21), #3198 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (33-6), #4667 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (26-20), #6475 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (21-7), #8765 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-8), #8919 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (21-7), #11292 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #152 Damascus (MD) (21-7), #326 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (49-13), #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-14), #3859 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (18-15)

3982003 Frederick (MD)MarylandMVAL Chesapeake3A6-44-2 (3rd)1-230.618.266-44
WINS: #4104 Walkersville (MD) (10-7), #4915 Westminster (MD) (45-22), #5138 Middletown (MD) (23-20), #8338 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (62-0), #8367 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (24-7), #9840 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (30-6), LOSSES: #68 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (50-0), #405 Aberdeen (MD) (25-19), #537 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (35-12), #1888 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (45-13)

3992003 Edgewood (MD)MarylandHarford County2A6-44-3 (t 3rd)3-230.618.865-42
WINS: #1888 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (20-13), #4383 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), #6162 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (34-13), #7324 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (22-12), #8819 North East (MD) (36-0), #9748 Fallston (MD) (19-0), LOSSES: #405 Aberdeen (MD) (26-22), #405 Aberdeen (MD) (23-20), #2360 Havre de Grace (MD) (31-13), #2749 Bel Air (MD) (31-13)

4002009 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A2A11-19-0 (1st)3-130.56.860-68
WINS: #2582 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (35-14), #3761 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (28-25), #6210 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (35-20), #6672 Forestville (MD) (27-26), #6740 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (33-0), #7709 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (40-7), #8366 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (31-6), #9679 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (44-0), #9935 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-2), #10296 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (2-0), #10530 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (33-6), LOSSES: #2582 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (8-0)

 2007 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)West VirginiaCumberland Valley 10-22-0 (1st)0-030.55.180-52
WINS: #3959 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (31-26), #5085 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (42-14), #5477 Keyser (WV) (34-14), #5938 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (49-19), #7545 Smithsburg (MD) (45-0), #7797 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (31-6), #10381 Northern (Accident, MD) (45-6), #10529 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (50-19), #12445 Southern (Oakland, MD) (45-12), #12929 Hampshire (Romney, WV) (57-0), LOSSES: #1534 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (28-7), #1534 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (33-14)

4012007 Suitland (Forestville, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A12-110-0 (1st)12-130.56.174-66
WINS: #2113 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (15-14), #3479 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (28-18), #4446 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (20-12), #4446 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (15-14), #6476 Oxon Hill (MD) (21-9), #7354 Bowie (MD) (19-6), #8385 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (29-0), #8669 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (25-16), #9908 Bladensburg (MD) (32-28), #11434 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (27-14), #11667 Laurel (MD) (50-7), #12419 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (55-0), LOSSES: #1047 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (14-13)

4022015 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A10-38-2 (t 2nd)8-330.415.181-59
WINS: #1303 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (7-0), #2744 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (20-14), #2910 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (49-42), #3588 Annapolis (MD) (41-16), #7325 Glen Burnie (MD) (41-20), #8052 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (27-0), #8553 Severna Park (MD) (24-7), #8752 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (31-13), #11446 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (52-0), #11673 Southern (Harwood, MD) (31-0), LOSSES: #1061 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (35-24), #1303 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (38-22), #7292 South River (Edgewater, MD) (20-17)

4032011 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-19-0 (1st)9-130.4660-59
WINS: #2579 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (20-12), #2632 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (27-20), #3103 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (23-22), #4865 Norview (Norfolk, VA) (35-6), #5566 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (14-12), #5855 Bowie (MD) (35-7), #10631 Laurel (MD) (48-6), #10817 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (26-6), #12397 Oxon Hill (MD) (33-0), #13783 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (55-0), LOSSES: #2579 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (13-8)

 2009 Landon (Bethesda, MD)VirginiaInterstate Athletic 7-33-1 (2nd)2-130.414.650-47
WINS: #925 Woodberry Forest (VA) (28-21), #4903 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (33-20), #5989 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (21-0), #6129 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (12-0), #7075 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (31-7), #9179 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (30-6), #10608 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (31-8), LOSSES: #804 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-12), #1162 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (23-18), #2604 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (21-16)

4042006 Linganore (Frederick, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Chesapeake3A8-36-0 (1st)4-130.415.176-47
WINS: #1411 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (13-10), #2728 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (14-3), #6815 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (35-26), #6928 Century (Sykesville, MD) (24-0), #7561 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (27-8), #7633 Westminster (MD) (13-3), #8141 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (33-12), #9934 Walkersville (MD) (47-6), LOSSES: #572 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (24-19), #1411 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (17-0), #2075 Damascus (MD) (9-7)

4052010 Westlake (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A9-28-1 (t 2nd)5-130.310.764-58
WINS: #2142 Huntingtown (MD) (30-12), #2536 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (27-26), #3457 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (12-10), #6346 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (33-6), #7191 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (43-12), #9389 La Plata (MD) (35-6), #10071 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (47-7), #11137 Leonardtown (MD) (58-18), #12542 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (54-8), LOSSES: #531 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (24-14), #2142 Huntingtown (MD) (35-14)

4062012 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland2A9-28-1 (2nd)2-230.214.757-58
WINS: #1821 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (28-21), #2247 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (19-7), #3449 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (35-14), #5334 Northern (Owings, MD) (22-16), #5967 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (21-19), #6503 Aberdeen (MD) (36-7), #7785 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (38-0), #9531 Great Mills (MD) (41-0), #10524 La Plata (MD) (43-0), LOSSES: #1619 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (28-21), #1938 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (18-7)

 2008 Landon (Bethesda, MD)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 9-14-0 (1st)5-030.25.839-58
WINS: #2964 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (15-14), #3681 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (38-10), #5048 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (20-14), #5433 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (24-6), #6981 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (34-12), #8592 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (33-19), #9272 Leonardtown (MD) (49-7), #9589 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (25-0), #12327 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (33-0), LOSSES: #1719 Woodberry Forest (VA) (17-3)

4072006 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A8-38-2 (3rd)8-330.210.965-58
WINS: #4334 Bowie (MD) (21-20), #4446 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (3-0), #6874 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (23-0), #8141 Laurel (MD) (21-0), #9976 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (36-0), #10510 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (47-0), #11381 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (62-0), #11491 Oxon Hill (MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #620 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (13-10), #620 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (14-13), #1523 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (13-12)

4082005 Northwest (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A West4A5-55-2 (t 2nd)5-430.218.764-46
WINS: #2141 Gaithersburg (MD) (25-16), #3651 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (28-23), #4728 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (37-7), #8919 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (27-6), #11292 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #152 Damascus (MD) (16-14), #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (12-0), #1457 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (14-7), #2547 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (22-21), #4078 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (21-20)

4092003 Bel Air (MD)MarylandHarford County3A7-44-3 (t 3rd)4-130.213.967-52
WINS: #2677 Edgewood (MD) (31-13), #4031 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (14-7), #6162 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (33-6), #6927 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (21-8), #6927 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #7324 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (34-0), #9748 Fallston (MD) (28-7), LOSSES: #405 Aberdeen (MD) (44-7), #1888 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (33-28), #2360 Havre de Grace (MD) (44-31), #2374 Randallstown (MD) (18-15)

4102017 Allegany (Cumberland, MD)MarylandFreelance1A9-3 6-230.119.693-45
WINS: #723 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (49-42), #3788 Williamsport (MD) (54-43), #4720 Southern (Oakland, MD) (42-0), #4993 Keyser (WV) (49-21), #5260 Boonsboro (MD) (48-13), #5260 Boonsboro (MD) (49-7), #6472 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (63-7), #8048 Northern (Accident, MD) (48-0), #10159 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (49-8), LOSSES: #815 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (56-21), #815 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (21-20), #2294 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (38-23)

4112013 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A11-18-0 (1st)5-130.14.764-66
WINS: #3433 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (40-28), #3433 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-32), #3950 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (29-14), #4956 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (43-8), #6542 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (18-12), #8585 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (40-0), #11393 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (36-0), #12552 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (66-7), #12613 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (49-0), #12915 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (38-6), #13324 Eastern (Washington, DC) (41-6), LOSSES: #671 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (35-28)

4122011 Arundel (Gambrills, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A9-29-1 (2nd)6-230.114.561-56
WINS: #3743 Severna Park (MD) (21-13), #4032 South River (Edgewater, MD) (31-30), #4432 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (34-31), #4636 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (28-12), #6591 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (40-0), #7063 Southern (Harwood, MD) (58-13), #7774 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (53-0), #9542 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (49-13), #9883 Annapolis (MD) (57-7), LOSSES: #333 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (47-10), #1460 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (38-21)

4132005 Westlake (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A8-38-2 (t 1st)5-130.18.360-58
WINS: #2303 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (18-6), #4600 Northern (Owings, MD) (42-6), #6389 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (39-14), #6653 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (28-7), #9264 La Plata (MD) (28-14), #9536 Great Mills (MD) (32-8), #10669 Huntingtown (MD) (27-0), #12633 Leonardtown (MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #429 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (14-7), #5935 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (18-6), #6768 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (15-12)

4142010 Linganore (Frederick, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont Black3A7-32-2 (3rd)2-13015.871-41
WINS: #1235 Middletown (MD) (24-6), #4471 Westminster (MD) (42-27), #4614 Walkersville (MD) (34-7), #7166 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (70-0), #7393 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (42-6), #10302 Frederick (MD) (49-6), #12194 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (55-12), LOSSES: #308 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (24-0), #1548 Damascus (MD) (21-7), #2607 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (27-14)

4152010 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A10-25-0 (1st)9-130977-56
WINS: #2080 Gaithersburg (MD) (17-14), #3213 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (13-9), #5933 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (14-0), #5933 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (37-0), #5980 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-19), #7471 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (41-14), #8978 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-13), #9429 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (38-6), #9985 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (38-3), #13027 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #1548 Damascus (MD) (27-20), #2080 Gaithersburg (MD) (21-20)

4162009 North Point (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland4A10-110-0 (1st)2-1307.356-62
WINS: #3037 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (7-0), #3761 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (12-7), #5840 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (13-6), #6740 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (27-7), #7709 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (41-0), #8310 Great Mills (MD) (26-2), #8816 Northern (Owings, MD) (28-6), #9991 La Plata (MD) (39-0), #12153 Leonardtown (MD) (42-7), #12480 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (34-14), LOSSES: #589 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (24-0)

4172003 Patuxent (Lusby, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland4A6-46-3 (5th)1-13014.855-54
WINS: #2489 Northern (Owings, MD) (30-26), #4650 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (27-24), #5481 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (33-10), #8415 Leonardtown (MD) (55-28), #8681 La Plata (MD) (40-0), #10438 Great Mills (MD) (48-22), LOSSES: #68 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (46-18), #1034 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (20-0), #1704 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (26-7), #5505 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (37-0)

4182015 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A9-37-1 (3rd)8-229.92175-55
WINS: #2594 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (26-12), #2843 Bowie (MD) (33-24), #3550 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (21-7), #5502 Oxon Hill (MD) (40-12), #6280 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (7-0), #7292 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (13-0), #7713 Bladensburg (MD) (58-18), #10084 Laurel (MD) (38-0), #11279 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (38-22), LOSSES: #207 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (33-14), #207 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (41-6), #1169 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-16)

4192012 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City Division I2A11-28-1 (2nd)4-129.99.575-67
WINS: #4028 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #4028 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (14-10), #4741 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #5257 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #5656 City College (Baltimore, MD) (47-12), #7336 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (30-22), #7843 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (41-14), #10428 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #10932 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (36-8), #12608 Spingarn (Washington, DC) (52-6), #12618 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #915 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (34-20), #915 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (13-8)

4202012 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A3A11-28-1 (2nd)7-229.91680-62
WINS: #1860 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (33-28), #3261 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (42-35), #3813 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (47-30), #4028 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (33-24), #4028 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (18-16), #4147 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (30-27), #7722 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #7785 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #9531 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (21-8), #10067 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (48-24), #11066 Towson (MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #708 Huntingtown (MD) (34-6), #1860 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (35-7)

4212006 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)MarylandMIAA A1A5-52-3 (4th)2-329.921.857-45
WINS: #3397 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (28-27), #4002 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (14-7), #4269 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (29-24), #5940 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (27-0), #6558 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #313 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (55-14), #1034 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (14-7), #1284 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #1843 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (19-13), #2788 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (21-6)

4222006 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A8-35-0 (1st)5-129.912.270-52
WINS: #2748 Gaithersburg (MD) (27-16), #3305 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (49-7), #4898 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (28-7), #6291 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (17-14), #6815 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (26-20), #9784 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (62-21), #10256 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (60-15), #10355 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #802 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (21-19), #906 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (24-17), #3305 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (19-7)

4232004 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD)MarylandBayside 2A2A11-24-1 (1st)6-229.96.678-61
WINS: #3606 Aberdeen (MD) (31-13), #5503 Snow Hill (MD) (22-18), #6163 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (34-13), #6206 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (41-14), #7391 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (36-22), #7930 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (42-21), #9185 Nandua (Onley, VA) (31-6), #10043 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (35-14), #10110 Easton (MD) (28-14), #10206 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (48-19), #11709 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #519 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (52-19), #6725 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (27-21)

4242016 Linganore (Frederick, MD)MarylandCentral Maryland3A7-43-3 (5th)4-329.828.182-41
WINS: #1150 Middletown (MD) (13-12), #2911 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (20-0), #3266 Westminster (MD) (42-14), #3376 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (14-13), #5770 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (24-21), #6627 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (35-14), #9272 Indian River (Dagsboro, DE) (61-0), LOSSES: #248 Damascus (MD) (21-7), #340 Walkersville (MD) (27-0), #919 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (36-0), #2322 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (18-7)

4252011 Glenelg (MD)MarylandHoward County2A9-38-2 (t 2nd)4-129.819.373-59
WINS: #647 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (forfeit), #2412 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (35-13), #2758 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (23-20), #3412 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (17-14), #3523 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (17-14), #4613 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (28-8), #8921 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (34-0), #9662 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (41-14), #11391 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (40-7), LOSSES: #337 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (21-20), #1669 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (40-20), #2827 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (19-13)

4262006 Old Mill (Millersville, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A9-38-2 (3rd)7-229.813.569-62
WINS: #1305 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (16-3), #2788 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (18-12), #5106 South River (Edgewater, MD) (29-21), #5782 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (49-20), #5973 Annapolis (MD) (12-7), #8253 Glen Burnie (MD) (13-9), #8471 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (49-6), #9371 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (29-0), #10460 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (56-6), LOSSES: #1305 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (28-7), #2788 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (42-20), #3081 Severna Park (MD) (21-14)

4272004 Oxon Hill (MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A5-65-4 (t 4th)5-529.723.873-48
WINS: #3160 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (26-6), #4426 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (24-7), #5128 Bowie (MD) (21-8), #8672 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (42-12), #9744 Laurel (MD) (19-0), LOSSES: #286 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (7-6), #286 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (19-0), #519 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (38-19), #745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (28-15), #1294 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (34-13), #5583 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (21-20)

4282013 Meade (Fort Meade, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A10-38-2 (t 2nd)9-329.617.182-59
WINS: #2302 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (22-21), #2705 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (26-20), #2705 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (41-31), #5641 South River (Edgewater, MD) (45-22), #6002 Severna Park (MD) (30-0), #6349 Annapolis (MD) (45-6), #6422 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (37-31), #6887 Southern (Harwood, MD) (51-36), #10228 Glen Burnie (MD) (23-0), #12073 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #748 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (46-25), #1959 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (30-20), #2302 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (24-17)

4292006 Hereford (Parkton, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 2A/1A2A10-29-0 (1st)8-129.62.973-57
WINS: #5580 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #5580 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #6483 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (17-14), #6638 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (38-0), #7721 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #8555 Randallstown (MD) (26-6), #11786 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (49-21), #12042 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (42-6), #12862 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (51-8), #13777 Owings Mills (MD) (62-0), LOSSES: #572 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (30-7), #3640 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (10-7)

4302008 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A9-47-3 (4th)9-429.58.385-57
WINS: #2849 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (14-6), #3873 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (28-0), #6120 Oxon Hill (MD) (34-14), #8492 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (28-6), #10025 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (34-7), #10739 Bladensburg (MD) (42-6), #12350 Laurel (MD) (43-0), #13009 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (35-6), #13902 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (62-0), LOSSES: #239 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (45-8), #2849 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (24-22), #3873 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (7-6), #5964 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (28-14)

4312008 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Chesapeake3A8-42-3 (t 3rd)3-229.51587-49
WINS: #2125 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (28-27), #2313 Martinsburg (WV) (29-28), #2794 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (6-3), #4388 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (3-0), #5770 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (15-7), #7139 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (41-6), #9746 Frederick (MD) (46-6), #10832 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (34-7), LOSSES: #703 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (31-24), #2028 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (35-21), #4388 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (23-20), #5936 Westminster (MD) (17-15)

4322017 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A10-26-1 (2nd)9-229.417.271-60
WINS: #1918 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (22-20), #3034 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (21-9), #3281 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (44-21), #3305 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-15), #3648 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (20-14), #6723 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (28-25), #6861 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (47-6), #7767 Clarksburg (MD) (36-0), #9883 Gaithersburg (MD) (53-14), #13067 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #571 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (45-8), #911 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (33-20)

4332013 Old Mill (Millersville, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A10-110-0 (1st)9-129.410.258-60
WINS: #1936 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (30-20), #2302 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (24-14), #2705 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (35-21), #5641 South River (Edgewater, MD) (41-27), #6002 Severna Park (MD) (47-14), #6349 Annapolis (MD) (33-7), #6422 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (10-7), #10228 Glen Burnie (MD) (50-0), #11018 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (36-0), #12073 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (59-0), LOSSES: #2302 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (25-22)

4342011 Westminster (MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Chesapeake4A9-17-0 (1st)0-029.41.642-60
WINS: #2596 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (32-31), #5297 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (39-6), #7165 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (33-3), #7824 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (14-0), #8583 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (42-0), #9187 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (57-7), #9402 Century (Sykesville, MD) (46-0), #10472 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (42-14), #12721 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (49-6), LOSSES: #2430 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (48-14)

4352009 Damascus (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-329.411.668-52
WINS: #2089 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (26-22), #4541 Clarksburg (MD) (14-13), #4765 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (35-21), #8366 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (27-6), #10047 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-0), #11122 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (41-6), #12077 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (36-0), #12202 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #225 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (33-20), #1127 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (37-13), #5760 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (16-15)

4362005 Severna Park (MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County3A10-29-0 (1st)3-129.48.364-64
WINS: #2141 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (28-17), #3396 Annapolis (MD) (16-0), #5552 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (21-0), #6145 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (17-7), #7252 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (34-0), #7595 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (12-7), #7762 South River (Edgewater, MD) (35-19), #9634 Southern (Harwood, MD) (25-8), #10954 Glen Burnie (MD) (43-24), #11085 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (48-7), LOSSES: #1850 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (34-28), #2331 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (30-0)

4372004 Patterson (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City Division I4A10-36-2 (t 2nd)3-129.48.580-63
WINS: #4538 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (28-20), #5128 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (50-18), #5765 City College (Baltimore, MD) (30-12), #6183 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #6509 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (28-7), #8072 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #9206 Walbrook (Baltimore, MD) (38-6), #10612 Southside Academy (Baltimore, MD) (36-14), #11516 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #12640 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (26-0), LOSSES: #497 Damascus (MD) (41-8), #750 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (34-8), #4348 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (12-0)

4382017 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-14-0 (2nd)4-129.319.560-59
WINS: #830 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (25-19), #1057 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (14-7), #2336 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (32-14), #2837 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (25-22), #5214 Bel Air (MD) (40-10), #5232 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (21-7), #6192 Bladensburg (MD) (26-6), #8213 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (14-12), #8975 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (27-0), #10158 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (30-0), LOSSES: #830 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (34-7)

4392012 Westlake (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A8-47-2 (t 3rd)5-229.319.376-57
WINS: #708 Huntingtown (MD) (14-7), #3449 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (14-8), #4470 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (41-30), #5334 Northern (Owings, MD) (46-0), #5967 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (43-0), #7785 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (37-0), #9531 Great Mills (MD) (46-0), #10524 La Plata (MD) (43-0), LOSSES: #708 Huntingtown (MD) (29-7), #1090 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (17-0), #1821 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (34-19), #2103 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (19-7)

4402011 Patuxent (Lusby, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland2A9-28-1 (t 2nd)3-129.312.360-61
WINS: #1460 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (24-10), #3499 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (28-14), #5297 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (21-0), #6865 Great Mills (MD) (52-0), #8274 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (55-6), #8361 Leonardtown (MD) (50-6), #8583 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (47-0), #9307 La Plata (MD) (59-16), #9482 Northern (Owings, MD) (48-7), LOSSES: #1386 Huntingtown (MD) (35-7), #1669 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (26-21)

4412011 Howard (Ellicott City, MD)MarylandHoward County3A7-47-3 (t 4th)4-329.321.367-55
WINS: #2758 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (38-37), #2827 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (13-7), #3523 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (39-6), #7632 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (35-7), #8921 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (41-0), #9662 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (27-15), #11391 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (33-7), LOSSES: #337 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (23-0), #337 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (42-7), #647 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (28-7), #2324 Glenelg (MD) (35-13)

4422010 Patterson (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore City Division I4A10-27-1 (t 1st)2-129.39.270-60
WINS: #1858 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (32-20), #2607 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (30-27), #4760 City College (Baltimore, MD) (29-22), #6112 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (22-6), #6112 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (16-8), #9599 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #11890 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (45-24), #11967 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (64-20), #12858 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (52-0), #13509 Lake Clifton (Baltimore, MD) (46-8), LOSSES: #308 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (34-0), #3851 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (30-22)

4432006 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Chesapeake4A9-25-1 (2nd)0-129.312.870-53
WINS: #1411 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (33-21), #3141 Middletown (MD) (22-14), #6691 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (42-7), #6928 Century (Sykesville, MD) (28-12), #7561 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (37-20), #7633 Westminster (MD) (35-14), #7780 Bel Air (MD) (48-21), #8141 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (54-14), #9040 Frederick (MD) (31-28), LOSSES: #906 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (39-7), #2515 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (14-3)

4442005 Long Reach (Columbia, MD)MarylandHoward County3A9-28-1 (t 1st)2-229.36.964-54
WINS: #1850 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (15-14), #4461 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (28-13), #5270 Glenelg (MD) (33-7), #7115 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (34-12), #7595 Bowling Brook Prep (Keymar, MD) (42-6), #8218 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (28-14), #8335 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (40-0), #9157 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (19-6), #12481 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (42-16), LOSSES: #1850 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (21-13), #7227 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (24-21)

4452011 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont3A6-44-3 (t 4th)2-329.217.768-45
WINS: #321 Middletown (MD) (28-6), #2393 Westminster (MD) (48-14), #6497 Frederick (MD) (41-12), #7165 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (36-6), #9402 Century (Sykesville, MD) (37-0), #11419 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (43-6), LOSSES: #1056 Walkersville (MD) (23-22), #1367 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (17-16), #2596 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (33-6), #2869 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (21-20)

4462009 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-41-4 (5th)1-429.28.750-57-1
WINS: #2461 Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE) (43-14), #5033 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #6528 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (31-14), #7956 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (47-14), #10490 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #12980 Southside Academy (Baltimore, MD) (55-0), #14478 Chesapeake Storm (Lexington Park, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #474 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (56-7), #804 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (21-0), #1162 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (34-21), #2299 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (47-28)

4472007 Linganore (Frederick, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Chesapeake4A9-24-1 (t 1st)4-129.25.355-65
WINS: #1310 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (17-0), #4446 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (32-14), #7072 Middletown (MD) (42-0), #8385 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (35-6), #8434 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (38-6), #10360 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (49-15), #11577 Lake Clifton (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #11755 Westminster (MD) (42-7), #12650 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (58-7), LOSSES: #1310 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (21-19), #3847 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (20-14)

4482006 Gaithersburg (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A6-55-2 (3rd)6-429.217.972-51
WINS: #3946 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (26-12), #4875 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (21-7), #5334 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (33-0), #6815 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (35-3), #9235 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (17-7), #12166 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (41-13), LOSSES: #802 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (32-14), #802 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (28-14), #906 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (21-14), #1426 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (21-13), #2608 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (27-16)

4492016 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-60-6 (7th)0-629.133.267-55
WINS: #3488 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (45-20), #3521 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (23-3), #4416 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #6134 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (48-32), #7506 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #87 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-26), #98 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (63-24), #123 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (49-21), #509 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (55-14), #753 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (40-21), #1538 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (43-26)

4502015 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A11-16-0 (1st)10-129.110.565-65
WINS: #1452 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (16-13), #2854 Bel Air (MD) (27-22), #3159 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (42-21), #5055 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-20), #5215 Clarksburg (MD) (30-13), #7264 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (50-20), #7658 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (49-29), #8861 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (47-6), #11464 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (56-6), #11673 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (42-7), #12640 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-14), LOSSES: #1061 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (34-14)

4512013 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD)MarylandBayside 3A/2A2A10-36-1 (t 1st)6-229.19.479-61
WINS: #2557 Fallston (MD) (28-12), #4509 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (21-14), #4509 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (37-7), #5475 Easton (MD) (29-7), #5617 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (42-8), #9850 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (39-7), #10730 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (35-0), #11083 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (43-6), #13792 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (49-0), #13925 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (48-13), LOSSES: #195 Middletown (MD) (31-7), #2671 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (36-28), #7341 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (21-0)

4522007 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A9-38-2 (t 2nd)6-329.111.468-63
WINS: #3553 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (24-13), #3553 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (31-28), #4505 Severna Park (MD) (13-0), #6793 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (34-6), #7687 South River (Edgewater, MD) (31-7), #8005 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (37-0), #9767 Annapolis (MD) (35-0), #10394 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (42-18), #11344 Glen Burnie (MD) (34-6), LOSSES: #1047 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (49-20), #1047 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (34-28), #4677 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (18-16)

4532004 Severna Park (MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County3A7-46-3 (t 4th)1-229.11767-50
WINS: #832 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (29-27), #1294 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (13-7), #3361 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (32-12), #4688 South River (Edgewater, MD) (14-7), #8277 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (31-0), #9248 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (24-0), #9548 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (39-26), LOSSES: #1388 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (35-20), #1424 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (30-28), #3377 Annapolis (MD) (13-7), #5159 Southern (Harwood, MD) (21-0)

4542014 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Chesapeake2A9-46-1 (1st)6-22917.683-61
WINS: #2491 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (35-12), #4000 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (42-0), #4000 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (38-15), #4045 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (26-13), #5490 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (40-35), #9087 Frederick (MD) (48-6), #9835 Century (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), #10164 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (49-13), #11386 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (31-0), LOSSES: #360 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (43-0), #582 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (35-6), #2491 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (35-7), #4194 Westminster (MD) (27-14)

4552013 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont2A6-44-3 (4th)3-22922.366-47
WINS: #3265 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (49-14), #3384 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (35-26), #3950 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (36-33), #6780 Walkersville (MD) (36-0), #7708 Frederick (MD) (42-0), #10064 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (49-20), LOSSES: #195 Middletown (MD) (51-14), #294 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (42-0), #921 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (22-20), #2218 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (28-14)

4562006 Arundel (Gambrills, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A9-29-1 (t 1st)6-22910.457-64
WINS: #2628 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (42-20), #3584 Southern (Harwood, MD) (26-13), #5106 South River (Edgewater, MD) (23-14), #5782 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (16-6), #5973 Annapolis (MD) (37-20), #8253 Glen Burnie (MD) (28-0), #8471 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (43-8), #9371 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (52-15), #10460 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #1305 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (24-13), #2628 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (18-12)

4572004 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A2A7-45-3 (4th)4-228.816.277-42
WINS: #4151 Forestville (MD) (26-7), #6258 Glenelg (MD) (25-20), #6385 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (40-0), #7065 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (34-8), #7167 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (15-8), #9302 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (21-0), #12147 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #257 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (36-6), #257 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (42-6), #1424 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (29-15), #1659 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (41-13)

4582003 Glenelg (MD)MarylandHoward County2A9-27-1 (2nd)4-128.82.556-58
WINS: #4852 Southern (Harwood, MD) (28-6), #6215 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (47-21), #6507 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (21-6), #6558 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (21-18), #9492 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (21-6), #10456 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (42-7), #11170 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (56-16), #12129 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (35-6), #12998 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (44-6), LOSSES: #1326 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (26-21), #5601 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (14-7)

4592013 Westminster (MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Chesapeake3A7-47-0 (1st)0-328.72179-50
WINS: #2218 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (43-40), #7207 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (45-0), #7392 Century (Sykesville, MD) (50-0), #7511 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (42-6), #10064 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (35-0), #10159 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (35-14), #10771 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (51-22), LOSSES: #195 Middletown (MD) (19-14), #253 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (49-14), #294 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (41-20), #921 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (27-14)

4602012 Old Mill (Millersville, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A9-38-2 (t 2nd)6-328.713.766-63
WINS: #1634 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (28-18), #3279 South River (Edgewater, MD) (21-7), #3875 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (35-7), #6323 Severna Park (MD) (20-14), #6864 Southern (Harwood, MD) (33-6), #8976 Glen Burnie (MD) (38-6), #9401 Annapolis (MD) (42-7), #10717 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (54-0), #10896 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #987 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (66-34), #1634 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (28-21), #3279 South River (Edgewater, MD) (36-35)

4612008 Century (Sykesville, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Blue Ridge2A12-14-0 (1st)8-128.74.669-72
WINS: #5375 Middletown (MD) (21-7), #5375 Middletown (MD) (47-0), #5936 Westminster (MD) (29-24), #7225 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (35-6), #7225 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (34-17), #9405 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (28-7), #9746 Frederick (MD) (53-13), #9881 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (39-18), #9976 Walkersville (MD) (20-14), #10619 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (38-0), #10832 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (29-20), #12485 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (30-6), LOSSES: #333 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (48-14)

4622011 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A9-25-0 (1st)5-128.610.871-52
WINS: #3238 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (32-6), #4280 Damascus (MD) (29-19), #5189 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (16-8), #5908 Gaithersburg (MD) (22-16), #6178 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (38-0), #7774 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (24-6), #8481 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (10-7), #10492 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (39-6), #12842 Rockville (MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #1252 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (9-6), #1367 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (33-21)

4632010 North Harford (Pylesville, MD)MarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A11-17-0 (1st)4-128.66.770-60
WINS: #3160 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (31-21), #3501 Havre de Grace (MD) (29-20), #4471 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (15-6), #5148 Fallston (MD) (36-35), #6915 Bel Air (MD) (42-21), #7191 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (35-16), #9957 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (35-0), #10416 Elkton (MD) (27-0), #10519 Edgewood (MD) (57-8), #11105 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (35-9), #11576 Aberdeen (MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #1712 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (28-21)

4642010 North Point (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland4A9-29-1 (1st)2-128.68.960-58
WINS: #531 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (26-6), #3457 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (21-14), #6626 Northern (Owings, MD) (38-7), #7191 Great Mills (MD) (37-0), #7191 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (34-13), #9389 La Plata (MD) (26-0), #11137 Leonardtown (MD) (50-0), #11660 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (41-0), #12542 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (45-0), LOSSES: #1597 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (28-17), #2256 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (27-26)

4652008 Old Mill (Millersville, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A9-29-1 (t 1st)6-228.68.459-59
WINS: #1576 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (34-19), #3173 Severna Park (MD) (27-7), #3447 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (27-21), #5662 Annapolis (MD) (28-0), #5688 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (26-12), #8474 South River (Edgewater, MD) (45-14), #10241 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (56-6), #10330 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (48-8), #12782 Glen Burnie (MD) (63-7), LOSSES: #3173 Severna Park (MD) (28-21), #3873 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (22-21)

4662007 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A10-38-1 (3rd)6-228.611.286-58
WINS: #3169 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (32-27), #3169 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (17-7), #4825 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (20-14), #6229 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (14-6), #6229 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (21-3), #6279 La Plata (MD) (28-7), #9189 Northern (Owings, MD) (30-13), #9215 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (21-12), #9938 Leonardtown (MD) (20-6), #10360 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (20-7), LOSSES: #1336 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (35-20), #1860 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (41-20), #3847 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (12-0)

4672003 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A East4A6-44-2 (t 2nd)5-428.613.956-51
WINS: #4160 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (27-9), #4700 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (17-0), #5643 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (7-2), #6286 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (31-12), #8743 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (48-0), #11583 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #327 Damascus (MD) (17-0), #1628 Gaithersburg (MD) (40-0), #1830 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (21-17), #2344 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (12-0)

4682017 Middletown (MD)MarylandCentral Maryland2A7-33-3 (4th)0-228.520.563-43
WINS: #2984 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (38-28), #4596 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (28-14), #5103 Laurel (MD) (31-0), #5260 Boonsboro (MD) (35-7), #5763 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (48-21), #6217 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (27-22), #10883 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #290 Walkersville (MD) (35-0), #568 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (29-26), #730 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (24-17)

4692014 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont3A8-36-1 (2nd)5-228.520.161-56
WINS: #2491 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (21-20), #3801 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (35-19), #3956 Walkersville (MD) (48-7), #4194 Westminster (MD) (35-14), #5192 Middletown (MD) (34-7), #5382 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (25-19), #9087 Frederick (MD) (49-0), #10536 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #410 Damascus (MD) (46-3), #582 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (35-13), #4762 Dover (DE) (35-28)

4702013 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A9-37-2 (t 3rd)5-128.415.867-63
WINS: #2671 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (14-12), #3090 Northern (Owings, MD) (31-6), #3090 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (2-0), #5617 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (14-6), #5897 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (39-7), #7044 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (7-0), #7483 La Plata (MD) (47-0), #9828 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (34-0), #9979 Great Mills (MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #671 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (28-20), #1374 Huntingtown (MD) (39-24), #2274 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (36-14)

4712010 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A3-60-5 (6th)0-528.43260-39
WINS: #3019 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (14-10), #6112 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (28-2), #7393 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (29-6), LOSSES: #60 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (49-7), #300 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #649 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (42-35), #855 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (37-7), #873 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (38-21), #1097 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (35-19)

4722009 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)MarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake1A13-17-0 (1st)5-128.42.781-71
WINS: #2999 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (20-13), #5301 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (12-7), #6474 Havre de Grace (MD) (22-14), #6474 Havre de Grace (MD) (35-0), #7124 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (33-7), #7735 Aberdeen (MD) (6-0), #8704 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (28-7), #9281 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (49-30), #9441 Bel Air (MD) (43-7), #10385 Fallston (MD) (26-14), #10995 Elkton (MD) (47-10), #12858 Owings Mills (MD) (34-0), #13831 North East (MD) (33-0), LOSSES: #1323 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (37-12)

4732007 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A1A10-27-1 (2nd)3-128.40.255-71
WINS: #4028 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (18-13), #7212 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (35-8), #7597 Forestville (MD) (55-20), #7743 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #8898 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (39-0), #8951 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (46-18), #10197 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (42-0), #11806 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (43-0), #14018 Maritime Academy (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #14280 Owings Mills (MD) (52-6), LOSSES: #668 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (28-6), #3959 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (36-24)

4742005 Suitland (Forestville, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A7-47-2 (3rd)7-328.415.970-52
WINS: #3173 Bowie (MD) (30-7), #6525 Oxon Hill (MD) (7-0), #7625 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (26-7), #7992 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (27-7), #8735 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (28-8), #9133 Laurel (MD) (28-18), #11907 Bladensburg (MD) (55-0), LOSSES: #429 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (27-7), #597 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (13-0), #597 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (28-0), #1292 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (27-7)

4752017 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD)MarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A12-16-0 (1st)4-128.34.169-70
WINS: #2942 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (22-21), #4300 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (23-3), #4353 Elkton (MD) (35-0), #7188 North East (MD) (28-6), #7353 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (37-0), #7394 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (49-20), #8396 Perryville (MD) (49-12), #10751 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (48-7), #11608 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (47-7), #12406 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (45-0), #12506 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (57-14), #13884 York County Tech (York, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1057 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (16-9)

4762004 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A East4A6-43-3 (4th)4-428.314.954-53
WINS: #3140 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (21-14), #4151 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (9-0), #5159 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (16-0), #6021 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (24-8), #9430 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (35-12), #12147 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #497 Damascus (MD) (20-0), #895 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (34-13), #1922 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (35-19), #2278 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (17-7)

4772015 Walkersville (MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont2A11-33-0 (1st)7-128.21385-66
WINS: #2709 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (17-15), #2843 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (26-14), #2971 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (17-14), #5944 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (41-6), #5963 Middletown (MD) (21-7), #6053 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (35-29), #7847 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (27-0), #8663 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-8), #10706 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (56-12), #12227 Frederick (MD) (62-6), #13355 Brunswick (MD) (54-13), LOSSES: #1290 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (7-6), #1566 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (34-13), #1755 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (21-20)

4782014 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A10-27-1 (2nd)2-128.211.269-56
WINS: #4028 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (47-0), #4119 Forestville (MD) (19-18), #4261 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (14-12), #6663 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (28-0), #6799 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (43-16), #7539 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (43-6), #8497 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (39-14), #10210 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (39-0), #11011 Virginia Academy (Ashburn, VA) (40-12), #12225 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #360 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (27-6), #1192 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (40-14)

4792010 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont Black4A7-43-1 (2nd)1-228.22088-38
WINS: #2302 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (27-14), #3019 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (21-17), #4471 Westminster (MD) (20-7), #5954 Century (Sykesville, MD) (20-7), #7166 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (28-6), #7795 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (56-7), #10302 Frederick (MD) (43-0), LOSSES: #308 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (35-0), #425 Martinsburg (WV) (11-7), #1235 Middletown (MD) (18-13), #2428 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (30-27)

4802009 Allegany (Cumberland, MD)MarylandFreelance1A9-4 5-228.29.181-52
WINS: #2069 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (35-14), #4192 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (43-14), Grande Prairie (Alberta) (70-13), #7602 Boonsboro (MD) (46-6), #8139 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (44-0), #9797 Hampshire (Romney, WV) (49-6), #10204 Northern (Accident, MD) (41-20), #11621 Southern (Oakland, MD) (49-6), #11691 Washington (Charles Town, WV) (61-7), LOSSES: #2069 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (17-7), #2604 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (36-35), #2968 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (20-13), #4016 Keyser (WV) (28-25)

4812011 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A9-46-3 (5th)8-428.112.384-57
WINS: #2228 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (13-8), #2632 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (14-7), #5855 Bowie (MD) (7-6), #6943 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (14-13), #7878 Bladensburg (MD) (25-20), #9844 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-0), #10631 Laurel (MD) (36-6), #10817 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (44-6), #13783 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #1252 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (23-12), #2228 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (20-12), #2632 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (19-18), #3103 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-20)

4822008 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A8-47-2 (t 4th)4-328.115.479-53
WINS: #1110 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (23-7), #3150 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (14-7), #3936 Huntingtown (MD) (19-14), #5145 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (23-8), #7741 La Plata (MD) (38-12), #8059 Northern (Owings, MD) (34-7), #9272 Leonardtown (MD) (45-0), #9354 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (25-0), LOSSES: #1110 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (16-14), #2510 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (6-3), #3487 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (32-14), #4311 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (20-19)

4832018 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore County I3A10-26-1 (t 1st)6-22812.874-56
WINS: #1213 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #2054 Edgewood (MD) (26-20), #4525 Annapolis (MD) (15-6), #4746 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (55-21), #5032 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #5212 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (34-17), #8650 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (40-14), #9424 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (41-14), #11276 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #11507 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: #346 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (37-14), #346 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (42-7)

4842017 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandFreelance 6-5 2-12826.769-52
WINS: #2833 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (32-14), #3271 Ballou (Washington, DC) (35-9), #3706 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (33-6), #4587 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (34-29), #5731 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (42-0), #7463 Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) (37-0), LOSSES: #272 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (51-14), #484 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (34-14), #605 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-3), #2017 Oxon Hill (MD) (19-12), #2519 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (16-13)

4852013 Reservoir (Fulton, MD)MarylandHoward County3A8-47-3 (t 4th)5-42821.872-58
WINS: #1794 Glenelg (MD) (34-13), #2388 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (13-6), #3933 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (24-21), #5808 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (36-14), #5974 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (49-21), #6317 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (27-7), #7231 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (33-26), #9268 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (46-20), LOSSES: #811 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (14-13), #811 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (28-0), #1794 Glenelg (MD) (24-6), #2218 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (28-7)

4862011 Linganore (Frederick, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont3A7-45-2 (3rd)4-12817.176-48
WINS: #1367 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (27-19), #2430 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (33-6), #5297 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (28-6), #6497 Frederick (MD) (49-0), #7165 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (42-7), #7363 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (49-0), #11419 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (47-6), LOSSES: #321 Middletown (MD) (33-0), #1056 Walkersville (MD) (14-12), #2393 Westminster (MD) (32-31), #4280 Damascus (MD) (13-12)

4872009 Westlake (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A9-37-2 (3rd)5-2288.467-65
WINS: #3761 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (13-12), #5840 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (22-6), #6210 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (30-12), #6230 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (41-14), #6740 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (40-3), #9991 La Plata (MD) (38-0), #12153 Leonardtown (MD) (42-7), #12480 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (42-7), #12980 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (68-0), LOSSES: #837 Huntingtown (MD) (14-13), #837 Huntingtown (MD) (46-0), #2680 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (7-0)

4882012 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-62-3 (4th)2-427.929.160-61
WINS: #1380 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (21-6), #2648 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (31-28), #3026 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (14-6), #6796 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (34-15), #10360 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #61 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (47-7), #216 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (47-0), #521 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-14), #1336 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-7), #1380 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (28-7), #4170 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (24-20)

4892005 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A4A11-19-0 (1st)5-127.9468-60
WINS: #3490 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (13-12), #5984 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (27-7), #6389 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (29-6), #7816 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), #8270 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (27-7), #8696 Towson (MD) (forfeit), #8718 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (13-12), #9264 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (13-6), #9919 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (56-7), #12160 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (35-6), #13559 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (53-8), LOSSES: #326 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (42-0)

4902004 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD)MarylandMVAL Piedmont2A9-35-0 (1st)6-127.911.663-63
WINS: #3232 Westminster (MD) (41-13), #3990 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (23-9), #5323 Middletown (MD) (14-7), #6183 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (18-0), #6385 Walkersville (MD) (50-0), #8394 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (23-20), #9330 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (34-7), #9967 Century (Sykesville, MD) (22-8), #10581 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (32-28), LOSSES: #750 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (56-0), #989 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (25-7), #6021 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (21-14)

4912013 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Chesapeake2A9-36-1 (2nd)6-127.816.570-63
WINS: #2007 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (28-14), #3950 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (38-27), #7207 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (28-12), #7392 Century (Sykesville, MD) (42-14), #7511 North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) (47-17), #7708 Frederick (MD) (26-6), #10064 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (40-12), #10159 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (46-7), #10771 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (52-13), LOSSES: #195 Middletown (MD) (42-14), #294 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (49-24), #2047 Westminster (MD) (43-40)

4922013 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD)MarylandHoward County3A7-37-3 (t 4th)4-227.814.553-55
WINS: #2184 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-7), #3933 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (53-19), #5808 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (28-21), #5974 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (59-20), #7231 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (31-0), #9268 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (34-7), #10209 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #811 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (42-7), #1794 Glenelg (MD) (21-3), #2388 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (29-26)

4932012 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A7-37-2 (4th)7-227.82.446-59
WINS: #4070 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (19-14), #5039 Bowie (MD) (26-20), #7039 Bladensburg (MD) (33-8), #10230 Laurel (MD) (42-14), #10610 Oxon Hill (MD) (28-0), #10664 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (40-0), #12644 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (49-21), LOSSES: #297 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (47-8), #4422 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (forfeit), #11237 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (forfeit)

4942012 Reservoir (Fulton, MD)MarylandHoward County3A6-56-4 (t 3rd)3-527.822.767-52
WINS: #2690 Glenelg (MD) (24-0), #2844 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (21-20), #3005 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (29-18), #6130 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (38-14), #7278 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (45-6), #10262 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (46-6), LOSSES: #231 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (41-0), #1144 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (21-20), #1144 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (28-25), #2706 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (26-13), #3765 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (7-0)

4952011 Suitland (Forestville, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-28-1 (t 2nd)9-227.85.463-65
WINS: #2579 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (19-18), #3103 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-20), #5566 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (46-7), #5855 Bowie (MD) (24-13), #7878 Bladensburg (MD) (39-6), #10631 Laurel (MD) (46-0), #10631 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (39-0), #10817 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (40-6), #12397 Oxon Hill (MD) (44-0), #13783 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #2228 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (27-20), #2579 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (14-7)

4962008 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-110-0 (1st)10-127.8-0.158-62
WINS: #2510 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (24-22), #3873 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (30-6), #5964 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (21-2), #6120 Oxon Hill (MD) (33-28), #8492 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (41-6), #10025 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (35-6), #11416 Bowie (MD) (46-6), #12350 Laurel (MD) (45-12), #13009 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (58-7), #13902 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (60-0), LOSSES: #2510 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-6)

4972016 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A8-47-1 (2nd)8-227.718.876-57
WINS: #5418 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (14-6), #5418 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (40-0), #5651 Bowie (MD) (32-6), #5903 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (37-19), #6500 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (33-0), #7759 Bladensburg (MD) (55-20), #11485 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (47-0), #11485 Laurel (MD) (47-7), LOSSES: #146 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (40-22), #146 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-8), #1146 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (10-7), #2215 Oxon Hill (MD) (30-23)

4982014 Clarksburg (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A7-42-2 (3rd)7-327.718.867-55
WINS: #5934 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (34-7), #6050 Gaithersburg (MD) (26-6), #8142 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (48-0), #8169 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (33-0), #8640 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (51-18), #8808 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (36-3), #8823 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #340 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (44-34), #410 Damascus (MD) (24-6), #816 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (22-19), #816 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (21-14)

4992013 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD)MarylandFreelance 8-2 1-027.710.550-54
WINS: #3818 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (28-7), #5094 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (28-0), #5116 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (25-7), #5679 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (28-12), #6729 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (21-10), #8343 Edgewood (MD) (49-13), #8558 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (48-0), #10671 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (49-20), LOSSES: #1335 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (28-7), #1738 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (29-25)

5002013 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-73-3 (4th)3-327.730.271-62
WINS: #3180 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (32-20), #3818 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (41-24), #5270 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (40-7), #5740 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (48-7), #13083 Wythe [George] (Richmond, VA) (42-0), LOSSES: #49 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (41-10), #195 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (28-6), #214 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (42-6), #460 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (42-6), #566 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-14), #1041 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (33-6), #1146 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (35-34)

5012012 Suitland (Forestville, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-28-1 (t 2nd)9-227.79.160-67
WINS: #4070 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (26-14), #4307 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (49-7), #4422 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (21-14), #5039 Bowie (MD) (29-12), #7039 Bladensburg (MD) (35-0), #10230 Laurel (MD) (41-6), #10610 Oxon Hill (MD) (56-0), #10664 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (45-6), #11304 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (40-0), #12644 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #297 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (41-6), #4422 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (26-6)

5022005 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A7-46-3 (t 4th)6-427.713.266-51
WINS: #5109 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (37-6), #6525 Oxon Hill (MD) (46-0), #7625 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (29-0), #7908 Forestville (MD) (29-0), #7992 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (12-0), #9133 Laurel (MD) (27-12), #9536 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #597 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (39-6), #1292 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (13-12), #1292 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (28-12), #3173 Bowie (MD) (23-18)

5032018 Huntingtown (MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A10-34-2 (t 2nd)5-227.614.881-64
WINS: #2866 Northern (Owings, MD) (14-0), #2866 Northern (Owings, MD) (20-7), #3161 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (28-6), #3295 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (15-0), #4088 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (3-0), #5780 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (31-7), #6468 Great Mills (MD) (21-0), #7036 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (36-7), #8140 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (38-0), #11214 Leonardtown (MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #346 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (21-10), #447 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (31-6), #3356 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (8-3)

 2014 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 4-73-3 (4th)2-427.641.777-40
WINS: #484 St. John's (Washington, DC) (31-15), #1328 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (52-28), #3384 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (27-21), #4326 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (20-14), LOSSES: #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (70-32), #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (58-18), #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (45-21), #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (49-20), #566 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #1080 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (56-26), #1519 Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA) (21-18)

 2007 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-54-3 (4th)5-527.621.368-50
WINS: #3599 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (29-28), #4357 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (19-14), #4905 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (33-16), #6014 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (33-28), #7941 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (42-14), #9793 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-14), LOSSES: #291 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (26-0), #291 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (22-0), #510 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-13), #2010 St. John's (Washington, DC) (41-6), #6758 Ballou (Washington, DC) (14-7)

5042007 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-327.611.860-60
WINS: #2113 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (43-21), #6033 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (34-14), #7597 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (50-14), #8346 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (21-7), #8898 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (40-13), #10442 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (41-0), #10914 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (18-0), #12559 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #351 Damascus (MD) (49-0), #351 Damascus (MD) (24-6), #3169 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-34)

5052006 Severna Park (MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County3A9-37-2 (4th)2-227.612.268-65
WINS: #2628 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (21-14), #3584 Southern (Harwood, MD) (31-21), #5106 South River (Edgewater, MD) (21-14), #5355 Edgewood (MD) (28-0), #6558 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (10-9), #8253 Glen Burnie (MD) (14-2), #8471 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (14-0), #9371 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (21-8), #10460 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #826 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (48-10), #1305 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (41-0), #5973 Annapolis (MD) (27-21)

5062005 Bowie (MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A7-36-3 (t 4th)6-327.6651-56
WINS: #3154 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (23-18), #5109 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (38-0), #7625 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (41-0), #9133 Laurel (MD) (20-0), #9536 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (42-6), #11907 Bladensburg (MD) (66-14), #13210 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #597 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (44-3), #1292 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (35-13), #3010 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (30-7)

5072014 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A3-80-6 (7th)0-627.537.271-46
WINS: #1577 St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE) (28-12), #3094 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (33-27), #5279 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (28-21), LOSSES: #133 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (35-14), #143 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (69-40), #484 St. John's (Washington, DC) (36-21), #566 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (35-20), #843 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (29-28), #964 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), #1004 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (17-10), #2655 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-41)

5082012 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A9-34-0 (1st)9-227.513.375-58
WINS: #3005 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-27), #4147 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (26-7), #4814 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (17-10), #5967 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-0), #7468 Gaithersburg (MD) (31-14), #9223 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (47-3), #9380 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-0), #11460 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (44-0), #12321 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #667 Westminster (MD) (62-28), #770 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-12), #1952 Damascus (MD) (23-20)

5092006 Patuxent (Lusby, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland2A9-38-2 (3rd)2-227.511.869-62
WINS: #2346 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (19-14), #3878 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (27-21), #5355 Northern (Owings, MD) (34-19), #6207 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (21-20), #6945 Huntingtown (MD) (47-0), #8780 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (13-10), #8921 Great Mills (MD) (46-24), #11070 Leonardtown (MD) (48-0), #11939 La Plata (MD) (28-14), LOSSES: #1394 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (48-20), #1394 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (7-3), #2430 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (21-13)

5102005 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A East4A6-43-3 (t 3rd)3-427.514.160-51
WINS: #3859 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (12-7), #4667 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (8-7), #7992 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (9-3), #8765 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-13), #9893 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (28-0), #13032 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (40-7), LOSSES: #152 Damascus (MD) (35-21), #326 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (48-6), #738 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (27-16), #2547 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (33-6)

5112003 Old Mill (Millersville, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A8-38-2 (2nd)5-327.58.760-57
WINS: #4852 Southern (Harwood, MD) (14-7), #5461 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (21-14), #6036 Severna Park (MD) (28-6), #6353 South River (Edgewater, MD) (22-7), #7587 Glen Burnie (MD) (56-12), #8843 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (25-7), #11280 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (44-6), #11463 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (43-6), LOSSES: #894 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (30-17), #1704 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (21-7), #3968 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (35-20)

5122003 Hereford (Parkton, MD)MarylandBaltimore County 3A/2A2A9-36-1 (2nd)3-227.56.467-63
WINS: #4383 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (20-13), #6353 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (24-0), #8276 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (19-0), #8957 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #8981 Owings Mills (MD) (47-0), #9408 Oxon Hill (MD) (28-12), #9620 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (25-0), #10545 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (41-14), #12237 Towson (MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #1498 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (24-0), #1498 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (21-7), #2374 Randallstown (MD) (14-7)

5132013 North Point (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland4A6-46-4 (6th)2-027.419.262-48
WINS: #2113 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (36-14), #2509 Leonardtown (MD) (27-22), #2671 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (42-35), #6915 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (40-14), #7483 La Plata (MD) (54-6), #9979 Great Mills (MD) (39-6), LOSSES: #671 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (41-20), #1374 Huntingtown (MD) (14-13), #3090 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (38-26), #3090 Northern (Owings, MD) (24-14)

 2012 Landon (Bethesda, MD)VirginiaInterstate Athletic 7-34-0 (1st)2-027.416.746-56
WINS: #1447 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (12-7), #2901 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (14-11), #3005 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (35-26), #4355 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (15-14), #4814 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (21-7), #8290 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (42-14), #10389 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (41-14), LOSSES: #2308 Woodberry Forest (VA) (27-14), #2648 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (24-14), #3026 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (28-27)

5142011 Perryville (MD)MarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A13-17-0 (1st)7-127.4068-84
WINS: #1636 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (20-14), #5988 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (21-10), #6129 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (20-0), #8681 Havre de Grace (MD) (34-14), #8681 Havre de Grace (MD) (48-7), #9207 Elkton (MD) (46-7), #10067 Edgewood (MD) (41-0), #10595 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (36-6), #12669 North East (MD) (37-6), #12818 Kent County (Worton, MD) (53-8), #12940 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (44-14), #13196 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (41-8), #13220 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (66-33), LOSSES: #1332 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (32-11)

5152007 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A6-53-2 (t 2nd)5-427.416.672-50
WINS: #4986 Gaithersburg (MD) (22-7), #6986 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (31-7), #7597 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (55-14), #7797 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (42-6), #10236 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (55-7), #10914 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-12), LOSSES: #257 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (41-17), #351 Damascus (MD) (23-12), #991 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (21-2), #991 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (24-8), #6033 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (18-15)

5162018 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA)MarylandInterstate 6-32-3 (4th)1-327.317.545-42
WINS: #2039 Woodberry Forest (VA) (25-21), #3239 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-17), #3606 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (34-17), #3808 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (21-5), #9551 Maret (Washington, DC) (40-0), #10162 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (32-7), LOSSES: #293 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (24-6), #616 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (17-14), #729 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (21-12)

5172016 Annapolis (MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A11-29-1 (2nd)8-227.312.777-63
WINS: #3253 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (40-19), #3253 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (48-34), #3596 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (45-21), #4244 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (46-22), #6318 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (52-7), #6594 Severna Park (MD) (42-35), #7759 Glen Burnie (MD) (40-15), #9914 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (59-20), #10293 South River (Edgewater, MD) (44-20), #10849 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (48-7), #11084 Southern (Harwood, MD) (69-16), LOSSES: #716 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-14), #2140 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (15-14)

5182011 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD)MarylandBayside 3A/2A2A11-26-1 (t 1st)6-227.35.285-58
WINS: #3012 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (17-14), #3012 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (20-17), #4865 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (28-14), #5988 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (30-0), #6129 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (28-19), #9844 Easton (MD) (55-7), #10090 Snow Hill (MD) (14-0), #11419 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (34-0), #11992 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (42-0), #12450 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (62-13), #12818 Kent County (Worton, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1669 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (22-6), #5064 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (31-21)

5192006 Middletown (MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Piedmont2A11-26-0 (1st)8-127.34.980-64
WINS: #1411 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (10-0), #6691 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (43-24), #6815 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (27-14), #7252 Boonsboro (MD) (49-0), #7674 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (21-0), #7674 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (30-0), #9040 Frederick (MD) (38-20), #9934 Walkersville (MD) (48-0), #10613 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (35-7), #10932 Brunswick (MD) (49-7), #12420 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #1394 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (42-14), #2728 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (22-14)

5202018 Liberty (Sykesville, MD)MarylandCarroll County2A10-16-0 (1st)5-127.29.759-58
WINS: #2331 Westminster (MD) (28-20), #2522 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (36-33), #3877 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #4846 Century (Sykesville, MD) (7-0), #4868 Walkersville (MD) (17-0), #7619 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), #8161 Williamsport (MD) (38-21), #9587 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (42-0), #10154 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (49-13), #10658 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #177 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (38-14)

5212014 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD)MarylandMIAA BMIAA B6-33-2 (t 2nd)3-227.220.652-36-2
WINS: #3194 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (31-28), #3725 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (35-34), #4236 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (43-22), #5279 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (30-16), #6157 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (10-7), #6770 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (52-31), LOSSES: #566 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (24-19), #714 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (13-7), #3495 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (47-40)

5222013 Arundel (Gambrills, MD)MarylandAnne Arundel County4A9-38-2 (t 2nd)8-327.213.570-59
WINS: #1936 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (24-17), #1959 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (25-22), #5641 South River (Edgewater, MD) (52-33), #6002 Severna Park (MD) (38-14), #6349 Annapolis (MD) (26-14), #6422 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (47-8), #10228 Glen Burnie (MD) (41-14), #11018 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (42-6), #12073 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (68-0), LOSSES: #1936 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (22-21), #1959 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (24-14), #2705 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (31-18)

5232011 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A9-24-0 (1st)7-227.26.560-58
WINS: #4280 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (14-13), #6178 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-0), #6750 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (36-8), #7165 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (35-7), #7363 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (56-32), #7774 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (34-28), #9997 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (19-0), #12842 Rockville (MD) (39-6), #12901 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (47-8), LOSSES: #1252 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (24-8), #1460 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (30-28)

5242008 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)MarylandMIAA AMIAA A4-62-3 (t 3rd)2-327.226.273-30
WINS: #1560 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (22-14), #4289 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-14), #4961 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (37-23), #6043 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (41-7), LOSSES: #92 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (34-15), #378 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (55-14), #1309 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (21-14), #2313 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (21-14), #2377 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (15-14), #3681 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (17-14)

5252007 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A7-35-2 (t 2nd)5-227.28.955-54
WINS: #3084 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-34), #6033 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (53-21), #7597 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-0), #8346 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (41-21), #10236 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-0), #10442 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (40-0), #12559 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (48-7), LOSSES: #351 Damascus (MD) (48-6), #991 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (35-7), #2113 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (40-12)

5262007 Westlake (Waldorf, MD)MarylandSouthern Maryland3A10-29-1 (2nd)5-227.22.958-71
WINS: #4825 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (50-28), #6229 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (30-0), #6279 La Plata (MD) (35-21), #6656 Huntingtown (MD) (35-0), #9189 Northern (Owings, MD) (56-6), #9215 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (45-16), #9938 Leonardtown (MD) (59-0), #10236 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (35-7), #10360 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (42-6), #12882 Great Mills (MD) (57-8), LOSSES: #2877 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (17-7), #2877 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (32-27)

5272004 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 3A3A6-44-2 (3rd)4-227.215.759-48
WINS: #2278 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (41-21), #4151 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (20-7), #5323 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (27-12), #6870 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (28-0), #8840 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (27-13), #12147 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (32-0), LOSSES: #226 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (42-6), #895 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (21-0), #1630 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (28-0), #2897 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (21-14)

5282011 Long Reach (Columbia, MD)MarylandHoward County2A7-37-3 (t 4th)2-127.11349-58
WINS: #2827 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (32-20), #3523 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (33-32), #4613 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (28-22), #7632 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (26-6), #8921 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (42-21), #9662 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (42-7), #11391 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (55-14), LOSSES: #337 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (35-14), #2324 Glenelg (MD) (23-20), #2412 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (38-37)

5292004 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A6-45-4 (t 4th)5-427.116.251-54
WINS: #4426 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (20-17), #5128 Bowie (MD) (12-7), #5583 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (28-21), #6183 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (37-6), #8672 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (38-8), #9744 Laurel (MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #286 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (20-14), #745 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (32-0), #1294 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (38-12), #2645 Oxon Hill (MD) (26-6)

5302013 Damascus (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A9-26-0 (1st)6-1279.856-58
WINS: #3535 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (16-14), #3886 Clarksburg (MD) (13-12), #4463 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (21-6), #7772 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (49-7), #8044 Rockville (MD) (43-8), #8102 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (49-22), #10550 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (29-0), #12188 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (42-8), #12362 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (55-6), LOSSES: #878 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (7-6), #921 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (35-34)

5312012 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)MarylandMonocacy Valley - Antietam3A9-26-0 (1st)1-22710.669-50
WINS: #3240 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (14-12), #4028 Brunswick (MD) (35-21), #4942 Boonsboro (MD) (40-12), #5552 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (54-16), #6445 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (22-19), #8178 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (48-6), #8635 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (66-14), #9380 Smithsburg (MD) (48-7), #11237 Williamsport (MD) (53-27), LOSSES: #1938 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (12-7), #2721 Frederick (MD) (20-14)

532