DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2012 to present.  2016 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Punahou (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II42-928-339-926-922-939-960.943335-216
2Kahuku (HI)HawaiiOahu BlueI51-1028-251-849-814-943-1056.735.5364-281
3Mililani (HI)HawaiiOahu RedI53-1127-353-1051-1016-1050-1153.536.3389-289
4St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II36-1623-834-1421-1415-1632-1652.241.7349-198
5Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II29-1818-1328-1815-188-1824-1843.438.3294-204
6Farrington (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiOahu RedI43-1824-643-1840-186-1637-1840.233.8361-277
7Wai'anae (HI)HawaiiOahu BlueI35-2120-1035-2134-215-1630-2136.332.2328-250
8Kapolei (HI)HawaiiOahu RedI32-2019-1132-2029-195-1830-2035.831.7315-239
9'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II31-2610-2129-2627-90-2220-2631.228.8330-244
10Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI)HawaiiOahu RedI27-24 (28-23 on the field)18-1225-2423-244-1722-243131.5304-210
11Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)HawaiiOahu BlueI31-2517-1331-2528-254-1628-2530.729.9337-255
12Moanalua (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiOahu BlueI20-29 (19-30 on the field)14-1620-2916-290-1614-2924.929.1274-239
13Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI)HawaiiMauiII45-1432-844-1419-70-314-1223.78267-300
14Kaiser (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiOahu BlueI32-19 (33-18 on the field)24-1032-1925-161-718-1819.617.3261-253
15Kapa'a (HI)HawaiiKauaiII33-1223-733-1232-120-18-1019.39.2215-209
16Baldwin (Wailuku, HI)HawaiiMauiI32-2131-932-1718-110-97-1916.715.4281-263
17Hilo (HI)HawaiiBig Island II42-13 (40-15 on the field)22-442-1325-110-68-1316.43.8264-311
18Kailua (HI)HawaiiOahu RedI14-29 (13-30 on the field)10-2014-2913-281-119-2915.228.2236-211
19'Aiea (HI)HawaiiOahu BlueI10-314-2610-308-281-114-3115.127.5221-201
20Konawaena (Kealakekua, HI)HawaiiBig Island IIII44-15 (47-12 on the field)26-444-1530-90-210-1314.80.5304-306
21Damien (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] IIII24-2310-1723-2320-120-138-2313.816.5222-217
22Kauai (Lihue, HI)HawaiiKauaiII25-2018-1223-2022-200-110-1610.111.4220-188
23Radford (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiOahu BlueI37-1727-1135-1634-150-58-169.96.5275-276
24Castle (Kaneohe, HI)HawaiiOahu RedI13-31 (14-30 on the field)9-2113-3110-300-125-319.724.2219-217
25Maui (Kahului, HI)HawaiiMauiI28-21 (27-22 on the field)24-1628-2114-100-14-198.78.2243-258
26Waipahu (HI)HawaiiOahu WhiteII14-31 (13-32 on the field)11-2014-3011-250-123-29722.8244-199
27Pac-Five (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] IIII11-295-2211-2910-180-134-295.718.7211-171
28Kamehameha Hawai'i (Kea'au, HI)HawaiiBig Island IIII38-1819-1138-1823-120-04-154.8-2.1254-323
29Kealakehe (Kailua-Kona, HI)HawaiiBig Island II29-2318-828-2220-120-37-183.72.2247-270
30Nanakuli (Waianae, HI)HawaiiOahu RedI28-2224-1428-2226-200-45-193.15.2266-238
31Pearl City (HI)HawaiiOahu WhiteII28-2126-1328-2127-180-22-142.5-0.4253-227
32St. Francis (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] IIII12-225-1510-219-140-82-202.316.8165-133
33Waimea (HI)HawaiiKauaiII10-314-2610-308-280-01-26-1.410.4225-163
34Kalani (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiOahu WhiteII22-2222-1722-2221-210-11-13-3.9-4.3210-215
35Kamehameha Maui (Pukalani, HI)HawaiiMauiII10-3510-3010-351-140-00-25-4.38.8236-219
36McKinley (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiOahu WhiteII9-326-258-325-260-75-22-516.9202-197
37Kaimuki (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiOahu WhiteII15-3013-2215-2914-230-30-19-6.65.6217-219
38Hawaii Prep (Kamuela, HI)HawaiiBig Island IIII20-3011-1920-2912-180-11-19-8.4-0.1264-262
39Waialua (HI)HawaiiOahu WhiteII19-2716-2319-2719-240-10-14-11.1-2.7225-220
40Waiakea (Hilo, HI)HawaiiBig Island II13-4110-1613-418-190-00-25-11.53296-252
41Honoka'a (HI)HawaiiBig Island IIII16-3112-1816-318-200-01-17-12.5-0.5245-256
42King Kekaulike (Pukalani, HI)HawaiiMauiI3-403-373-400-200-00-25-14.311.2249-193
43Kalaheo (Kailua, HI)HawaiiOahu WhiteII12-32 (11-33 on the field)12-2712-3210-310-12-13-16.8-3.3220-210
44Roosevelt [Theodore] (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiOahu WhiteII10-32 (11-31 on the field)9-3010-328-240-10-12-19.4-4.4197-208
45Kea'au (HI)HawaiiBig Island II3-392-243-390-220-00-21-20.64.5256-191
46'Anuenue (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiFreelance NonII2-332-302-331-320-10-12-26.4-1.8181-164