2017 not included until seven games are played

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
12011 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 12-06-0 (1st)8-07130.267-59
WINS: #17 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (24-17), #50 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (26-21), #524 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (34-14), #1099 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (49-7), #1099 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (42-0), #1485 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (35-21), #2153 St. John's (Washington, DC) (47-7), #2153 St. John's (Washington, DC) (28-14), #3743 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (35-0), #5385 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (35-3), #6355 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (35-0), #9529 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (54-0), LOSSES: none

 2017 St. John's (Washington, DC)MarylandWashington Catholic 9-25-0 (1st)7-066.753.277-46
WINS: #84 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (42-25), #151 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-9), #203 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (38-22), #203 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (17-14), #267 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (32-14), #267 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (30-7), #318 Jones (Orlando, FL) (49-30), #3786 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (49-0), #5259 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (49-6), LOSSES: #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (21-17), #14 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (35-31)

 2016 St. John's (Washington, DC)MarylandWashington Catholic 8-44-2 (3rd)5-365.755.987-48
WINS: #38 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (21-10), #65 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-14), #129 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (38-21), #190 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (39-22), #625 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (35-8), #2530 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (48-7), #3466 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (42-9), #4747 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (34-0), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (35-14), #10 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (14-13), #10 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (34-29), #129 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (45-35)

22012 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 11-16-0 (1st)9-065.540.582-51
WINS: #7 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (14-10), #61 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (20-19), #216 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (13-10), #216 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (26-14), #408 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (45-24), #1336 St. John's (Washington, DC) (41-17), #1336 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-7), #2901 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (22-0), #3097 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (30-0), #5237 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (49-0), #7278 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-0), LOSSES: #43 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (27-22)

32013 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 11-16-0 (1st)8-064.14384-51
WINS: #241 St. John's (Washington, DC) (31-10), #241 St. John's (Washington, DC) (26-21), #293 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (26-9), #460 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (29-28), #460 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-0), #530 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (31-21), #1367 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (49-14), #1646 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) (24-20), #1738 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (61-27), #2230 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (41-10), #5094 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (27-6), LOSSES: #4 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (42-14)

42009 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 11-16-1 (2nd)8-162.731.674-54
WINS: #134 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (14-7), #474 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (49-37), #1042 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (35-6), #1042 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (21-7), #1523 Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) (28-16), #1679 St. John's (Washington, DC) (22-10), #1839 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (37-7), #5033 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #5148 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-8), #5989 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (51-6), #6920 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (49-0), LOSSES: #134 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (24-21)

52006 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 12-07-0 (1st)10-062.323.863-62-1
WINS: #313 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (42-13), #313 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (20-14), #1004 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-6), #1284 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (24-6), #1792 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (30-0), #1792 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (28-7), #2788 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (30-6), #3081 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (35-7), #6263 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (48-19), #6372 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-0), #9540 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (47-0), #10702 Germantown (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

62010 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-26-1 (t 1st)8-161.332.871-61
WINS: #16 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (21-6), #715 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-3), #1076 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (50-38), #1076 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (44-0), #1207 State College (PA) (35-13), #2233 St. John's (Washington, DC) (37-14), #3213 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-0), #4532 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (42-0), #5980 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (53-7), #7393 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #60 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #715 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (31-28)

72009 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 11-17-0 (1st)9-159.629.772-55
WINS: #81 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (24-21), #474 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (56-35), #1042 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (10-7), #1679 St. John's (Washington, DC) (37-7), #1839 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (49-24), #1839 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (35-0), #1963 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (45-12), #5148 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-7), #5989 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (44-0), #6920 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (42-0), #7075 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #81 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (14-7)

 2015 St. John's (Washington, DC)MarylandWashington Catholic 7-45-2 (3rd)4-357.551.176-48
WINS: #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (29-23), #163 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (21-17), #226 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (51-37), #714 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (10-6), #913 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (37-0), #2316 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-0), #10781 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #6 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-21), #6 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (40-0), #91 Steubenville (OH) (22-14), #283 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-35)

82014 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 9-35-1 (2nd)6-157.445.888-49
WINS: #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (24-20), #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-20), #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (21-14), #484 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-14), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (47-26), #1080 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (21-12), #1328 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (37-31), #2198 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (70-32), #4326 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (40-12), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (34-13), #133 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (41-39), #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-14)

 2016 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)MarylandWashington Catholic 8-35-1 (2nd)7-256.649.365-58
WINS: #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (45-35), #190 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-7), #464 Viera (FL) (31-19), #625 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (31-23), #753 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (21-20), #2530 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (38-6), #2775 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (40-16), #4747 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-6), LOSSES: #10 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (23-13), #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (38-21), #123 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (32-29)

92004 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-16-1 (2nd)9-156.322.263-49
WINS: #305 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (30-29), #352 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (12-9), #2480 St. John's (Washington, DC) (44-14), #2480 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-19), #3160 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-0), #7167 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (55-6), #7167 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (39-7), #7277 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (30-14), #7366 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (54-14), #7637 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-7), LOSSES: #305 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-21)

 2015 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)MarylandWashington Catholic 11-26-1 (t 1st)6-256.23975-68
WINS: #6 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (24-14), #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (32-13), #283 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (34-24), #714 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-19), #908 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (28-0), #913 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (14-7), #946 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #1414 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (52-31), #2316 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (50-26), #3159 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (45-6), #12693 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (58-0), LOSSES: #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (35-12), #124 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-17)

102012 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 9-34-2 (3rd)6-354.637.484-48
WINS: #408 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (40-27), #521 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (23-14), #1336 St. John's (Washington, DC) (40-7), #2323 Hillside (Durham, NC) (52-14), #2458 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (47-0), #2901 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (47-12), #3097 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (41-10), #4814 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (34-0), #7278 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (62-0), LOSSES: #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (13-10), #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (26-14), #408 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (27-10)

112014 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-26-0 (1st)7-153.34075-58
WINS: #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (21-14), #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (17-7), #484 St. John's (Washington, DC) (20-19), #964 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (9-6), #1004 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (23-0), #1328 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (16-14), #2198 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (58-18), #2198 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (45-21), #2763 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (49-13), #4326 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (55-12), LOSSES: #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (24-20), #143 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (20-0)

122007 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-26-1 (t 1st)9-15325.276-55
WINS: #510 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (12-7), #2010 St. John's (Washington, DC) (38-6), #2215 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #3084 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (22-0), #3084 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (26-0), #3599 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (7-6), #4088 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (28-14), #6014 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (48-0), #7941 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (42-7), #9793 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-0), LOSSES: #1 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (28-7), #510 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-24)

132013 St. John's (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 9-35-1 (2nd)6-252.340.473-60
WINS: #460 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-6), #530 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (17-10), #530 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (17-10), #573 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (42-0), #1219 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #1367 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (17-7), #1738 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (15-14), #3180 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (17-7), #5094 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (37-7), LOSSES: #49 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (26-21), #49 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (31-10), #3818 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (13-7)

142006 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-26-1 (2nd)7-2523073-53
WINS: #1004 St. John's (Washington, DC) (30-20), #1004 St. John's (Washington, DC) (14-13), #1792 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (34-7), #1792 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (12-7), #2608 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (55-14), #2788 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (24-0), #3081 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (38-13), #3397 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #6263 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-7), #6372 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (46-6), LOSSES: #72 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-13), #72 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (20-14)

 2017 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)MarylandWashington Catholic 8-43-2 (3rd)6-351.94975-54
WINS: #151 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (24-17), #203 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (26-20), #494 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (40-0), #528 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #979 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (30-6), #3275 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (47-28), #3786 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (38-0), #5259 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-8), LOSSES: #36 St. John's (Washington, DC) (30-7), #36 St. John's (Washington, DC) (32-14), #151 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (27-7), #158 Viera (FL) (21-6)

152004 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 11-17-0 (1st)10-151.918.455-62
WINS: #179 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (31-21), #2480 St. John's (Washington, DC) (36-6), #3160 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (42-7), #3160 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (42-7), #3202 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (26-7), #4016 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (30-0), #7167 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-0), #7277 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (37-9), #7366 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (47-0), #7637 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (41-7), #11112 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (67-21), LOSSES: #179 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (30-29)

162014 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-34-2 (3rd)6-35134.985-61
WINS: #338 Centreville (Clifton, VA) (31-14), #484 St. John's (Washington, DC) (20-17), #1328 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (49-21), #1436 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (20-19), #2070 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (29-6), #2198 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (49-20), #3252 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (42-3), #3384 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (38-3), #4326 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (49-8), #8998 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (51-0), LOSSES: #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (21-14), #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (28-20), #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (17-7)

172003 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 12-07-0 (1st)9-05114.752-61
WINS: #1764 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (17-0), #1764 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (23-3), #1779 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (48-17), #2556 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (15-7), #2797 St. John's (Washington, DC) (32-7), #3649 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (30-7), #3649 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (34-6), #6331 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-7), #6592 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (51-0), #6862 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (35-0), #8743 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (37-0), #10899 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-0), LOSSES: none

182005 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 11-17-0 (1st)11-049.51972-58
WINS: #1359 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (22-21), #1359 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-20), #2724 St. John's (Washington, DC) (38-6), #3090 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (39-8), #3090 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (34-7), #4078 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (48-0), #4963 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (38-22), #5693 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (65-6), #6011 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (47-6), #7360 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (27-0), #10247 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (48-8), LOSSES: #87 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (22-19)

192012 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 8-35-1 (2nd)6-248.733.966-52
WINS: #216 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-10), #1336 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-28), #1380 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (33-13), #2901 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (24-17), #3026 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (44-14), #3097 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (38-2), #7278 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (44-7), #9917 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (35-0), LOSSES: #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (45-24), #113 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #216 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (40-27)

202007 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-26-1 (t 1st)9-248.320.972-60
WINS: #291 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (28-24), #2010 St. John's (Washington, DC) (44-6), #2803 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (38-12), #3084 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (28-13), #3599 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (35-8), #3893 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (42-8), #6014 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (50-13), #7941 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (42-0), #8669 Cardinal Gibbons (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #9793 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-0), LOSSES: #291 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (12-7), #2010 St. John's (Washington, DC) (14-11)

212008 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 10-26-1 (2nd)9-146.920.872-57
WINS: #819 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (34-7), #2532 St. John's (Washington, DC) (34-6), #2532 St. John's (Washington, DC) (20-0), #3060 Middletown (DE) (37-0), #3751 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (41-0), #5167 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (21-13), #5433 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-7), #5662 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (22-8), #6684 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (35-6), #9589 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (44-7), LOSSES: #819 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (42-21), #1560 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-14)

222013 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-53-3 (4th)3-44641.275-50
WINS: #989 Immokalee (FL) (33-0), #1367 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-10), #1738 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (41-0), #2230 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #3180 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-3), #5094 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (49-0), LOSSES: #49 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (21-0), #49 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (29-28), #241 St. John's (Washington, DC) (31-6), #530 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (30-20), #566 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (20-14)

232014 St. John's (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-42-4 (5th)1-445.738.461-49
WINS: #24 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (35-2), #1328 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (20-14), #2212 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (36-21), #2655 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (27-0), #2833 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (37-6), #4326 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-6), LOSSES: #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (21-14), #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (20-19), #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (20-17), #2198 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (31-15)

242016 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaFreelance 10-2 3-044.926.262-74
WINS: #931 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (12-8), #1233 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (19-14), #1233 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (13-0), #1538 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (22-0), #2775 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (9-8), #4747 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (30-6), #4747 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (46-0), #5823 Eastern (Washington, DC) (46-6), #8264 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (54-6), #9946 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: #38 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (45-34), #324 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (20-14)

252013 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-54-2 (3rd)4-344.542.686-43
WINS: #460 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (30-20), #737 Cocoa (FL) (17-14), #1367 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (31-0), #1738 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (28-13), #3886 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (34-0), #5094 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-0), LOSSES: #49 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (31-21), #86 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (56-21), #234 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (35-28), #241 St. John's (Washington, DC) (17-10), #241 St. John's (Washington, DC) (17-10)

262010 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 9-36-1 (t 1st)7-243.932.470-58
WINS: #87 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-28), #1097 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (45-31), #1887 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (35-32), #2233 St. John's (Washington, DC) (34-20), #2233 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-14), #3213 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-0), #4532 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (41-6), #5980 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (39-17), #7393 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #60 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-10), #87 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (42-3), #1076 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (32-25)

272008 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 11-17-0 (1st)10-143.318.969-62
WINS: #558 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-21), #923 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (27-14), #2532 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-3), #3751 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (41-14), #4153 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (42-12), #5167 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (42-0), #5433 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-6), #5433 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (45-6), #5662 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (42-0), #6684 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (45-0), #9589 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (44-0), LOSSES: #558 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (34-7)

282011 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaFreelance 9-1 1-042.520.256-47
WINS: #1460 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (15-14), #1472 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (18-13), #1520 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (22-16), #3282 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (12-6), #3412 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (26-6), #5566 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (35-28), #5669 Leo (Chicago, IL) (37-18), #6891 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (46-6), #12397 Chesapeake Storm (Lexington Park, MD) (58-6), LOSSES: #21 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (48-32)

 2015 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC)MarylandWashington Catholic 5-52-5 (6th)1-541.937.259-51
WINS: #913 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (33-27), #2316 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (48-36), #5762 Ballou (Washington, DC) (48-16), #7506 Shroder Paideia Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (48-16), #9611 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (44-12), LOSSES: #6 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (34-14), #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-12), #124 St. John's (Washington, DC) (10-6), #163 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (41-19), #283 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (22-20)

292009 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 8-35-2 (3rd)6-341.523.661-55
WINS: #1679 St. John's (Washington, DC) (38-35), #1839 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-14), #2604 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (38-27), #5148 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (29-0), #5989 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (7-0), #6920 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (34-7), #10530 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (37-14), #13963 Spingarn (Washington, DC) (56-0), LOSSES: #81 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-7), #81 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (35-6), #134 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (10-7)

302006 St. John's (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 8-35-2 (3rd)5-341.527.564-54
WINS: #944 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (29-13), #1792 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (22-14), #2788 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (29-20), #3081 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (18-13), #3397 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (22-15), #6263 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-0), #6372 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (32-5), #6558 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (34-6), LOSSES: #72 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-6), #313 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (30-20), #313 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (14-13)

312003 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 8-14-0 (1st)5-140.213.947-36
WINS: #1344 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (45-27), #2328 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (28-21), #2556 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (14-9), #3457 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (48-28), #6193 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (38-21), #7160 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (24-0), #7564 Ballou (Washington, DC) (34-14), #8681 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (35-6), LOSSES: #1779 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (22-0)

322004 Landon (Bethesda, MD)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 8-24-0 (1st)5-039.818.251-39
WINS: #1791 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (17-7), #3202 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (42-0), #3688 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (26-9), #5280 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (27-16), #5480 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (20-7), #5745 Woodberry Forest (VA) (40-0), #5991 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (21-7), #7277 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (20-7), LOSSES: #352 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (12-7), #453 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (21-14)

332010 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 7-45-2 (3rd)6-339.630.665-54
WINS: #715 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (32-25), #855 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (41-21), #3213 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-22), #4532 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (49-25), #5980 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (48-7), #6414 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (41-16), #7393 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (31-13), LOSSES: #87 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (50-38), #87 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (44-0), #873 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-20), #2233 St. John's (Washington, DC) (27-21)

342011 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 8-45-1 (2nd)6-239.534.665-59
WINS: #937 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (17-14), #1485 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (17-9), #1485 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (28-27), #2153 St. John's (Washington, DC) (13-10), #3117 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (21-2), #3743 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (29-22), #6355 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (28-14), #9529 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (41-7), LOSSES: #14 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (49-7), #14 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (42-0), #425 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (41-14), #1520 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (38-24)

352012 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaFreelance 9-3 3-039.41971-54
WINS: #1336 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-6), #2648 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (18-13), #3855 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (26-6), #4814 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (48-12), #5283 Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV) (60-10), #6207 Leo (Chicago, IL) (38-0), #6796 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (6-0), #11460 KIPP College Prep (Washington, DC) (51-0), #13395 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (66-8), LOSSES: #15 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (37-20), #35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (48-42), #1821 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (27-18)

362005 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 8-46-1 (2nd)7-238.522.174-54
WINS: #2724 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-0), #2724 St. John's (Washington, DC) (34-20), #3090 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (19-0), #4384 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (31-14), #4963 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (47-13), #6011 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (39-7), #7360 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-0), #10247 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (48-6), LOSSES: #445 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (22-21), #445 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (21-20), #527 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (21-6), #878 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (21-14)

372005 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA Western 9-23-1 (2nd)8-137.97.362-59
WINS: #3859 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (14-7), #4078 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (43-14), #5693 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (49-28), #6597 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (20-6), #7992 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (51-14), #8867 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (28-0), #10247 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (43-8), #10590 Ballou (Washington, DC) (44-12), #12878 Cardozo (Washington, DC) (64-0), LOSSES: #37 Steubenville (OH) (36-19), #4078 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (27-26)

382013 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaFreelance 7-5 2-137.628.287-51
WINS: #214 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (27-24), #1816 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (27-7), #2230 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (33-6), #3090 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (27-0), #6650 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (34-0), #7440 Perry Street Prep (Washington, DC) (48-20), #8841 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (43-0), LOSSES: #15 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (41-14), #67 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (26-8), #229 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (23-13), #342 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (27-8), #1323 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (25-8)

392012 St. John's (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 5-63-3 (4th)4-536.33879-43
WINS: #2458 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (21-7), #2901 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (31-29), #3097 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-28), #5494 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (35-14), #7278 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (50-0), LOSSES: #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (41-17), #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-7), #216 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (40-7), #408 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (35-28), #521 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-17), #1033 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (21-6)

402003 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-44-2 (3rd)6-436.217.359-40
WINS: #1779 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-21), #3649 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (40-0), #6331 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (14-13), #6862 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (41-7), #10899 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (39-12), #13416 Cardozo (Washington, DC) (41-6), LOSSES: #384 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (23-3), #384 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (17-0), #1779 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-13), #3457 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (25-20)

412009 St. John's (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 5-53-4 (5th)3-436.12773-41
WINS: #2299 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (19-3), #5148 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (30-7), #5989 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (49-14), #6920 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (38-0), #10172 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #53 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (27-12), #81 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (22-10), #134 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (37-7), #1042 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (38-35), #1839 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (35-34)

422003 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 8-26-1 (2nd)7-236.117.954-43
WINS: #1237 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (22-0), #1764 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (21-13), #2797 St. John's (Washington, DC) (24-21), #3649 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (28-19), #5187 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (33-7), #6331 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (46-22), #6862 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (31-7), #10899 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (35-0), LOSSES: #384 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (48-17), #1764 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-21)

432011 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-44-2 (3rd)5-335.829.163-46
WINS: #2048 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (24-20), #2153 St. John's (Washington, DC) (13-7), #2869 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (27-19), #3743 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (21-20), #6355 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (21-8), #9529 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (24-6), LOSSES: #14 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (35-21), #236 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (18-0), #1099 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (17-9), #1099 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-27)

442009 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-54-3 (4th)5-535.129.369-48
WINS: #1162 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (23-20), #1679 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-34), #5148 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (47-7), #5989 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (34-13), #6920 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (20-7), #11197 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (55-20), LOSSES: #81 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (37-7), #134 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (35-0), #134 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (49-24), #1042 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (28-14), #1963 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (19-9)

452013 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Stars 11-36-0 (1st)11-034.816.190-79
WINS: #1041 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (25-8), #3433 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (35-18), #3433 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (25-13), #5072 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (22-13), #7064 Ballou (Washington, DC) (33-0), #7064 Ballou (Washington, DC) (20-12), #7064 Ballou (Washington, DC) (50-0), #7940 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (54-6), #7940 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (51-12), #11825 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (28-6), #13720 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (42-0), LOSSES: #20 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (49-0), #256 Martinsburg (WV) (20-14), #1545 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (34-8)

462006 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-54-3 (4th)5-434.82769-47
WINS: #2788 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (23-12), #3081 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (24-21), #4002 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (19-8), #6263 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-0), #6372 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (30-3), #8531 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (33-10), LOSSES: #72 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (30-0), #72 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (28-7), #313 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (34-7), #1004 St. John's (Washington, DC) (22-14), #5402 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (11-0)

472014 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 5-51-5 (6th)4-034.633.157-52
WINS: #2084 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) (27-10), #2574 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (54-28), #3801 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (34-27), #4326 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (21-0), #6024 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (56-14), LOSSES: #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (37-31), #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (16-14), #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (49-21), #484 St. John's (Washington, DC) (20-14), #2198 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (52-28)

482013 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 5-52-4 (5th)2-434.433.765-44
WINS: #1738 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (61-36), #2913 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) (33-20), #5094 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-6), #5679 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (41-0), #6729 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (41-6), LOSSES: #49 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (49-14), #195 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (28-14), #241 St. John's (Washington, DC) (17-7), #460 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (35-10), #530 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (31-0)

492009 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaFreelance 5-4 3-234.322.372-30
WINS: #1839 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (19-9), #4077 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (37-9), #4520 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (40-22), #7075 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (26-6), #12664 Eastern (Washington, DC) (45-7), LOSSES: #134 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (45-12), #225 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (48-8), #925 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (29-28), #2348 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (36-28)

502016 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Stars 11-26-0 (1st)9-234.217.372-72
WINS: #1939 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (22-20), #1939 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (41-35), #2530 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (32-14), #4349 Ballou (Washington, DC) (12-8), #5823 Eastern (Washington, DC) (26-14), #5823 Eastern (Washington, DC) (60-6), #5823 Eastern (Washington, DC) (44-0), #7122 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (47-13), #8799 Bell (Washington, DC) (54-8), #10866 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (35-0), #11865 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (56-0), LOSSES: #471 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (13-0), #471 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (19-14)

512015 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaFreelance 5-6 1-033.638.667-55
WINS: #1946 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (19-16), #2897 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (39-28), #3446 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), #9163 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (45-7), #10180 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (36-6), LOSSES: #18 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #34 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (32-12), #49 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (28-0), #163 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (52-31), #353 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (55-22), #946 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (23-13)

522014 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaFreelance 4-6 1-133.437.777-40
WINS: #964 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (14-12), #2763 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (52-44), #3475 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (45-8), #7746 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (33-6), LOSSES: #143 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-27), #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (20-19), #396 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (33-7), #669 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (50-40), #755 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (58-20), #843 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (42-21)

532007 St. John's (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 8-36-1 (t 1st)6-233.42060-59
WINS: #510 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (14-11), #3084 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (41-6), #3599 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (20-13), #4446 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), #6014 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (32-15), #7941 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (35-7), #9793 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (40-0), #10896 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (44-14), LOSSES: #291 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (38-6), #510 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (44-6), #1519 Altoona (PA) (35-20)

 2010 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)MarylandDC Independent 7-41-0 (t 1st)3-032.79.768-42
WINS: #3037 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (26-6), #3403 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) (26-16), #4637 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (32-14), #11313 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (37-0), #12194 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (38-0), #13045 Baltimore Freedom Academy (Baltimore, MD) (65-0), #14666 Virginia Lions (Sterling, VA) (63-0), LOSSES: #317 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (20-19), #357 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (42-7), #664 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (31-24), #715 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (35-32)

542003 Landon (Bethesda, MD)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 6-32-2 (t 2nd)3-232.613.544-35
WINS: #1344 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (14-13), #3457 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (28-6), #5957 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (28-0), #6193 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (42-7), #6331 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (23-0), #6438 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (18-12), LOSSES: #1237 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (28-21), #3414 Woodberry Forest (VA) (15-14), #7160 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (3-0)

552009 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Eastern 9-44-1 (2nd)9-131.910.673-60
WINS: #1963 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (36-28), #3402 Ballou (Washington, DC) (30-26), #4077 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (26-7), #4926 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (24-13), #9742 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (34-9), #10747 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (29-6), #11197 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (47-0), #12664 Eastern (Washington, DC) (50-0), #13963 Spingarn (Washington, DC) (55-0), LOSSES: #657 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (38-0), #745 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (35-12), #827 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (21-0), #3402 Ballou (Washington, DC) (14-8)

562005 Landon (Bethesda, MD)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 8-24-0 (1st)4-031.514.646-50
WINS: #3173 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (35-29), #3506 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (20-14), #5427 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (17-14), #5505 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (16-6), #6011 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (17-0), #6389 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (19-7), #7360 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (30-12), #9382 Woodberry Forest (VA) (35-22), LOSSES: #87 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #1510 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (14-0)

572013 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 5-51-5 (6th)1-531.129.160-49
WINS: #2230 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (29-25), #3886 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (34-9), #5094 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (48-13), #5270 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (51-42), #11064 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #49 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (61-27), #241 St. John's (Washington, DC) (15-14), #460 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (41-0), #530 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-13), #1367 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (61-36)

582011 St. John's (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 4-63-3 (4th)4-430.835.372-39
WINS: #3743 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (31-20), #6355 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (47-16), #8294 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (37-0), #9529 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (37-7), LOSSES: #14 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (47-7), #14 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-14), #236 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-18), #393 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (39-14), #1099 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (13-10), #1485 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (13-7)

592004 St. John's (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 7-45-2 (3rd)5-330.624.157-52
WINS: #3160 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (26-20), #3734 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (16-13), #4016 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (35-13), #7167 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (28-6), #7277 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (33-7), #7366 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (35-14), #7637 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (46-7), LOSSES: #179 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (35-19), #179 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (44-14), #305 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (36-6), #652 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (30-6)

602010 St. John's (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 5-64-3 (4th)4-430.527.271-49
WINS: #1076 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (27-21), #4532 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (27-21), #5980 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (14-7), #7393 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (36-15), #12068 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #87 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (37-14), #300 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (24-7), #596 Steubenville (OH) (14-0), #715 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (21-14), #715 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (34-20), #3213 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (13-6)

 2009 St. Albans (Washington, DC)VirginiaInterstate Athletic 6-44-0 (1st)3-030.51863-40
WINS: #2626 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (21-16), #2999 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (36-35), #4520 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (24-6), #4903 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (14-13), #6129 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (56-21), #10608 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (49-7), LOSSES: #1042 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (38-27), #1150 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (42-35), #1162 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (34-7), #5148 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (29-25)

612008 Landon (Bethesda, MD)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 9-14-0 (1st)5-030.25.839-58
WINS: #2964 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (15-14), #3681 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (38-10), #5048 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (20-14), #5433 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (24-6), #6981 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (34-12), #8592 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (33-19), #9272 Leonardtown (MD) (49-7), #9589 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (25-0), #12327 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (33-0), LOSSES: #1719 Woodberry Forest (VA) (17-3)

622003 St. John's (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 5-33-3 (4th)3-33011.939-39
WINS: #5187 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (41-14), #6331 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-14), #6592 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (9-6), #6862 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (35-0), #10899 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-0), LOSSES: #384 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (32-7), #1779 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (24-21), #3649 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (21-0)

632006 Ballou (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Eastern 9-35-0 (1st)8-129.81.157-62
WINS: #2834 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (34-33), #4379 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (50-30), #7826 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (30-0), #8531 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (30-8), #10373 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (31-0), #11532 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (44-0), #12849 Eastern (Washington, DC) (56-0), #13216 Spingarn (Washington, DC) (54-6), #13505 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (50-0), LOSSES: #1606 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (21-20), #2834 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (27-20), #5810 Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV) (21-6)

642005 St. John's (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-429.819.265-55
WINS: #2331 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (13-7), #3090 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (41-16), #4384 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (27-20), #4963 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (27-9), #7360 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (26-6), #10247 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (39-6), LOSSES: #445 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (38-6), #1359 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (35-0), #1359 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (34-20), #1406 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (21-0), #6011 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (15-14)

652006 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 8-14-0 (1st)4-029.76.440-49
WINS: #1792 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (22-21), #4002 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (16-5), #5940 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (26-23), #6372 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (13-7), #7901 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (47-20), #8531 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (35-6), #8883 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) (20-9), #9073 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (24-21), LOSSES: #5209 Woodberry Forest (VA) (34-14)

662017 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaFreelance 7-3 3-029.52266-44
WINS: #568 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (24-6), #1823 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (16-13), #3919 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (25-19), #5595 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (28-0), #7918 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (45-0), #10160 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (54-6), #10724 Eastern (Washington, DC) (45-0), LOSSES: #203 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-18), #452 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (24-20), #1354 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (20-8)

672008 St. John's (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 7-45-2 (3rd)5-329.421.769-53
WINS: #3751 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (13-6), #4289 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (19-16), #5167 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (34-27), #5433 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (27-14), #6684 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (27-14), #9589 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (34-12), #10638 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #75 East St. Louis (IL) (54-13), #558 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (20-0), #558 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (34-6), #819 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (42-3)

682004 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA Western 9-24-0 (1st)7-129.32.551-59
WINS: #3288 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (21-19), #7167 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (33-0), #8277 Ballou (Washington, DC) (30-20), #8277 Ballou (Washington, DC) (46-0), #8672 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (46-6), #9451 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (45-14), #9451 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (50-10), #11112 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (47-0), #12423 Cardozo (Washington, DC) (51-0), LOSSES: #230 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (21-6), #3160 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (30-26)

 2010 St. Albans (Washington, DC)VirginiaInterstate Athletic 9-14-0 (1st)3-0294.338-61
WINS: #3501 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (13-7), #5980 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (31-14), #6626 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (28-14), #7140 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (34-7), #7393 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (34-6), #8145 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (34-0), #9318 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (16-10), #11137 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (34-20), #11137 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (31-7), LOSSES: #855 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (15-13)

692007 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Western 10-34-0 (1st)10-1296.279-64
WINS: #3893 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (20-9), #4088 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (32-28), #6592 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (12-7), #6758 Ballou (Washington, DC) (28-8), #8457 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (26-12), #9793 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (22-6), #10571 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (41-0), #11286 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (28-0), #12505 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (53-0), #12650 Cardozo (Washington, DC) (69-0), LOSSES: #228 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (38-8), #510 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (38-12), #1056 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (7-6)

702006 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 4-62-5 (t 5th)3-52924.367-41
WINS: #2608 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (21-6), #6263 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (32-0), #6372 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (28-14), #12849 Eastern (Washington, DC) (42-0), LOSSES: #72 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (30-6), #77 Steubenville (OH) (27-7), #313 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (24-0), #1004 St. John's (Washington, DC) (29-20), #1792 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (23-12), #3081 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (20-14)

712006 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Western 9-24-0 (1st)8-128.8558-57
WINS: #2628 Ballou (Washington, DC) (27-20), #3584 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (12-3), #4379 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (22-14), #6263 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-0), #7826 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (32-0), #9540 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (43-26), #10373 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (27-0), #13505 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (51-0), #13777 Cardozo (Washington, DC) (58-0), LOSSES: #1757 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (47-40), #2628 Ballou (Washington, DC) (34-33)

722014 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Stars 11-34-1 (2nd)9-228.513.583-82
WINS: #2763 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (42-23), #3125 Ballou (Washington, DC) (26-7), #3125 Ballou (Washington, DC) (16-12), #4076 Yorktown (Arlington, VA) (34-21), #7292 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (41-7), #7727 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (14-6), #7727 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (44-0), #8142 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (33-0), #10775 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (40-0), #10775 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (32-0), #12765 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (32-0), LOSSES: #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (29-6), #911 Martinsburg (WV) (24-7), #2763 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (21-20)

732010 Ballou (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Eastern 8-24-1 (2nd)7-228.5-1.247-59
WINS: #4206 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (18-7), #6414 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (31-12), #6448 Dominion (Sterling, VA) (36-7), #8010 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (27-6), #10780 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (38-0), #12101 Spingarn (Washington, DC) (48-12), #13076 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (42-0), #14191 Eastern (Washington, DC) (56-0), LOSSES: #3037 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (22-20), #4206 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (forfeit)

742005 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-54-3 (t 3rd)6-42816.263-53
WINS: #4963 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (30-3), #6011 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (45-10), #7360 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (34-0), #7992 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (17-8), #10247 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (36-8), #13194 Eastern (Washington, DC) (56-0), LOSSES: #445 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (39-8), #445 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (34-7), #878 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (28-7), #1359 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (19-0), #2724 St. John's (Washington, DC) (41-16)

752016 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Stars 9-35-1 (2nd)8-227.813.182-56
WINS: #4349 Ballou (Washington, DC) (53-22), #4349 Ballou (Washington, DC) (52-20), #4349 Ballou (Washington, DC) (20-12), #5823 Eastern (Washington, DC) (50-0), #6159 Yorktown (Arlington, VA) (41-0), #7897 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (42-7), #10866 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (43-0), #11865 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (62-6), #11969 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (63-7), LOSSES: #434 Steubenville (OH) (49-33), #1233 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (22-20), #1233 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (41-35)

762014 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 4-73-3 (4th)2-427.641.777-40
WINS: #484 St. John's (Washington, DC) (31-15), #1328 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (52-28), #3384 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (27-21), #4326 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (20-14), LOSSES: #121 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (70-32), #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (58-18), #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (45-21), #277 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (49-20), #566 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #1080 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (56-26), #1519 Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA) (21-18)

772007 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-54-3 (4th)5-527.621.368-50
WINS: #3599 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (29-28), #4357 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (19-14), #4905 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (33-16), #6014 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (33-28), #7941 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (42-14), #9793 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (41-14), LOSSES: #291 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (26-0), #291 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (22-0), #510 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-13), #2010 St. John's (Washington, DC) (41-6), #6758 Ballou (Washington, DC) (14-7)

782006 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 5-52-5 (t 5th)3-527.619.758-48
WINS: #2788 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (20-14), #6263 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (36-22), #6533 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (48-20), #7826 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (35-6), #8531 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (28-14), LOSSES: #72 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (35-7), #313 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (38-13), #1004 St. John's (Washington, DC) (18-13), #1792 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (24-21), #6372 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (22-21)

792004 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-43-3 (4th)6-427.121.660-43
WINS: #2713 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (30-26), #3202 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (17-14), #7167 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (40-22), #7366 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (43-6), #7637 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (21-20), #11112 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (28-0), LOSSES: #179 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (28-0), #305 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (42-7), #305 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (42-7), #2480 St. John's (Washington, DC) (26-20)

802004 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 4-63-1 (2nd)3-326.924.966-28
WINS: #3688 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (7-6), #5280 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (32-20), #5480 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (28-21), #5991 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (21-13), LOSSES: #305 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (26-7), #352 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (44-14), #453 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (30-3), #1171 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (42-0), #1508 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (19-16), #3160 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (17-14)

812008 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Eastern 8-45-0 (1st)8-026.77.563-63
WINS: #4153 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (24-6), #5048 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (30-18), #8252 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (39-19), #8812 Ballou (Washington, DC) (35-8), #11452 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (54-6), #12566 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (36-0), #12975 Spingarn (Washington, DC) (53-6), #13749 Eastern (Washington, DC) (2-0), LOSSES: #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (33-0), #1289 Lancaster (OH) (42-35), #1415 Hollidaysburg (PA) (44-22), #1428 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (31-7)

822003 St. Albans (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 6-32-2 (t 2nd)4-326.78.541-39
WINS: #1764 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (25-20), #6193 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (25-7), #7160 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (49-0), #8681 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (39-7), #10545 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) (51-6), #11118 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (51-6), LOSSES: #1237 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (48-28), #2328 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (28-6), #3649 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (16-7)

832011 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Western 9-34-1 (t 1st)8-226.42.162-60
WINS: #2988 Southern (Durham, NC) (34-28), #4411 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (43-42), #4411 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (33-21), #8294 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (37-0), #9307 Ballou (Washington, DC) (52-13), #9307 Ballou (Washington, DC) (57-0), #12192 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (40-0), #12818 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (53-0), #13633 Cardozo (Washington, DC) (51-0), LOSSES: #1332 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (22-8), #1485 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-19), #11262 Bell (Washington, DC) (2-0)

842009 Ballou (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Eastern 9-25-0 (1st)8-226.2-0.547-66
WINS: #2348 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (14-8), #6805 Dominion (Sterling, VA) (46-9), #7661 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (43-7), #9742 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (30-7), #10747 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (59-6), #11197 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (52-0), #11838 Cardozo (Washington, DC) (57-6), #12664 Eastern (Washington, DC) (54-12), #13963 Spingarn (Washington, DC) (47-0), LOSSES: #2348 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (30-26), #4926 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (27-26)

852005 St. Albans (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 4-52-2 (t 2nd)3-2261758-32
WINS: #4963 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (23-10), #5505 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (17-14), #6389 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (42-20), #7992 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (35-12), LOSSES: #813 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (35-29), #878 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (34-14), #1825 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (21-20), #2387 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (20-14), #6011 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (22-20)

862003 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 5-53-4 (5th)4-525.919.260-36
WINS: #2797 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-0), #3457 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (16-7), #6862 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (34-20), #9200 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (36-0), #10899 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (27-14), LOSSES: #384 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (30-7), #384 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (34-6), #1764 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (40-0), #1779 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-19), #6331 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (33-26)

872010 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Eastern 9-34-0 (1st)8-025.73.653-70
WINS: #2552 Ballou (Washington, DC) (22-20), #4206 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (44-12), #6414 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (20-15), #8010 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (14-2), #8369 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (12-6), #10780 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (31-7), #12374 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-12), #13076 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (46-0), #14191 Eastern (Washington, DC) (48-0), LOSSES: #1460 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (42-2), #1887 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (26-6), #2857 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (33-18)

882012 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 3-71-5 (6th)1-525.332.364-43
WINS: #2648 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (31-23), #3026 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (7-0), #7278 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (37-12), LOSSES: #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (22-0), #216 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (47-12), #408 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (24-17), #1336 St. John's (Washington, DC) (31-29), #1447 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (26-3), #2548 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (14-11), #3097 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (31-14)

892007 Gonzaga (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 4-53-4 (5th)3-425.119.751-45
WINS: #5298 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (20-12), #6014 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (28-0), #7941 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (30-0), #9793 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (28-0), LOSSES: #291 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (7-6), #510 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (35-8), #991 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (50-14), #2010 St. John's (Washington, DC) (20-13), #3084 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (29-28)

902010 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-43-4 (t 5th)4-424.815.349-59
WINS: #2233 St. John's (Washington, DC) (13-6), #5980 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (27-10), #7393 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (29-12), #8010 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (28-0), #11137 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (50-6), #11384 Owings Mills (MD) (51-0), LOSSES: #87 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (42-0), #715 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (41-0), #1076 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (42-22), #4532 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (23-20)

912004 Bullis (Potomac, MD)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 7-21-2 (3rd)5-224.70.731-48
WINS: #5480 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (36-21), #5991 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (19-7), #7366 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (29-27), #7998 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (9-0), #9157 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (32-7), #11463 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) (49-24), #13890 Enterprise (Washington, DC) (68-12), LOSSES: #1171 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (26-9), #3202 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (7-6)

922012 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 5-52-4 (5th)2-424.220.655-50
WINS: #2901 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (31-14), #4445 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (17-13), #7278 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (38-7), #9759 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (27-12), #13639 Massanutten Military Academy (Woodstock, VA) (49-6), LOSSES: #56 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (30-0), #216 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (41-10), #408 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (38-2), #1336 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-28), #5161 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (42-20)

932007 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Eastern 8-45-0 (1st)7-223.85.964-65
WINS: #4474 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (22-16), #6592 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (34-13), #6592 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (22-14), #6758 Ballou (Washington, DC) (20-2), #10571 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (35-12), #12505 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (46-0), #13547 Eastern (Washington, DC) (39-0), #14170 Spingarn (Washington, DC) (55-0), LOSSES: #510 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (42-8), #582 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (14-0), #1376 Easton (PA) (30-8), #2803 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (20-9)

 2016 Maret (Washington, DC)VirginiaMid-Atlantic [MAC] 12-04-0 (1st)2-023.7-7.362-62
WINS: #3735 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) (43-14), #5328 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (48-27), #7897 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (46-7), #8553 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (43-15), #8799 Bell (Washington, DC) (43-6), #8900 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (20-14), #9946 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (47-0), #10344 KIPP College Prep (Washington, DC) (47-8), #10344 KIPP College Prep (Washington, DC) (42-0), #11383 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) (44-0), #12057 Wright [Richard] (Washington, DC) (43-0), #12926 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (53-6), LOSSES: none

942014 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Stars 7-55-1 (1st)5-523.720.789-60
WINS: #2070 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (21-20), #2491 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (28-16), #2982 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (27-20), #3125 Ballou (Washington, DC) (36-14), #7292 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (33-15), #7727 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (50-0), #10775 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (44-6), LOSSES: #220 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (49-13), #1436 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (52-44), #2070 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (42-23), #3125 Ballou (Washington, DC) (16-10), #3125 Ballou (Washington, DC) (14-13)

952008 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 6-33-1 (2nd)2-123.57.150-37
WINS: #3981 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) (16-13), #5048 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (38-21), #6981 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (16-7), #7741 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) (27-0), #12327 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (31-0), #13314 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1719 Woodberry Forest (VA) (25-13), #1769 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (21-0), #2377 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (38-10)

962005 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA Western 9-34-0 (1st)9-223.5562-63
WINS: #1431 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (27-26), #5693 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (21-17), #6597 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (33-19), #7992 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (28-0), #8867 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (33-6), #10590 Ballou (Washington, DC) (20-6), #12853 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (41-8), #12878 Cardozo (Washington, DC) (55-6), #13194 Eastern (Washington, DC) (42-0), LOSSES: #445 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (48-0), #916 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (38-18), #1431 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (43-14)

972007 St. Albans (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 9-14-0 (1st)5-023.31.539-58
WINS: #4905 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (11-7), #5298 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (14-13), #6014 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (14-6), #6229 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (14-7), #6690 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (28-14), #7520 Woodberry Forest (VA) (24-7), #8269 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (24-3), #11149 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) (35-14), #12165 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (27-9), LOSSES: #6279 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (14-12)

982006 Landon (Bethesda, MD)District of ColumbiaInterstate Athletic 5-53-1 (2nd)2-223.314.954-43
WINS: #5209 Woodberry Forest (VA) (7-3), #5940 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (17-0), #7901 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (19-3), #8339 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (20-14), #9073 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (14-3), LOSSES: #1034 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (14-7), #1284 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (12-7), #1792 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (19-8), #2608 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (14-7), #2651 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (16-5)

992008 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 6-43-4 (t 4th)4-423.29.950-56
WINS: #5048 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (28-24), #5167 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (16-0), #6684 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (40-0), #8942 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (34-0), #9589 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (20-14), #13387 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (54-6), LOSSES: #558 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (41-0), #819 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (41-14), #2532 St. John's (Washington, DC) (13-6), #5433 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (36-35)

1002003 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA Western 6-42-0 (1st)6-023.21.650-43
WINS: #7564 Ballou (Washington, DC) (44-8), #7564 Ballou (Washington, DC) (33-20), #9748 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (34-0), #11600 Eastern (Washington, DC) (61-6), #11600 Eastern (Washington, DC) (52-0), #13416 Cardozo (Washington, DC) (67-13), LOSSES: #161 Steubenville (OH) (32-8), #1600 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (7-6), #2905 Princeton (WV) (21-18), #3672 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (38-28)

1012009 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Western 9-24-0 (1st)8-222.90.745-64
WINS: #3037 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (9-7), #4926 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (14-7), #7661 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (35-0), #9742 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (42-0), #10747 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (49-12), #11197 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (60-0), #11838 Cardozo (Washington, DC) (61-6), #12664 Eastern (Washington, DC) (54-6), #13963 Spingarn (Washington, DC) (61-0), LOSSES: #1963 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (37-9), #2348 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (26-7)

1022007 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaFreelance 8-3 5-222.90.264-49
WINS: #4357 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (21-20), #5655 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) (30-13), #8457 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (25-6), #11286 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (48-6), #12165 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (34-0), #12650 Perry Street Prep (Washington, DC) (45-14), #12650 Cardozo (Washington, DC) (53-0), #12962 Parkside (Washington, DC) (45-0), LOSSES: #291 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (28-14), #2803 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (32-28), #2992 Martinsburg (WV) (21-14)

1032008 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA)District of ColumbiaMid-Atlantic [MAC] 8-34-0 (1st)2-222.12.662-44
WINS: #3111 Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA) (21-13), #7812 Covenant (Charlottesville, VA) (46-21), #8942 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (37-14), #11322 Maret (Washington, DC) (28-14), #11812 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (42-3), #12327 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (34-7), #12931 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) (62-7), #13314 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (56-21), LOSSES: #1769 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (14-7), #3111 Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA) (27-7), #3681 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (16-13)

1042014 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)District of ColumbiaCapital Area 8-23-0 (t 1st)4-021.95.346-58
WINS: #4261 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (34-26), #5279 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (42-7), #5600 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (33-20), #5600 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-15), #6024 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (21-7), #10463 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (35-0), #11125 Perry Street Prep (Washington, DC) (46-8), #13415 Parkside (Washington, DC) (40-0), LOSSES: #2212 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (33-27), #3384 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (27-24)

1052011 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaWashington Catholic 4-52-4 (5th)2-421.921.555-41
WINS: #6355 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (12-0), #8681 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (43-10), #9529 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (37-13), #9803 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) (17-6), LOSSES: #14 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (35-0), #609 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (27-17), #1099 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (29-22), #1485 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (21-20), #2153 St. John's (Washington, DC) (31-20)

1062014 Ballou (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Stars 8-54-2 (3rd)8-421.713.993-65
WINS: #2763 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (14-13), #2763 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (16-10), #5700 Eastern (Washington, DC) (36-8), #7292 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (18-12), #7727 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (44-6), #10732 Phelps Architecture Construction & Engineering (Washington, DC) (42-0), #10775 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (44-12), #11125 Perry Street Prep (Washington, DC) (41-0), LOSSES: #360 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (44-0), #2070 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (26-7), #2070 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (16-12), #2763 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (36-14), #7292 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (18-14)

1072006 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Eastern 8-44-1 (2nd)6-221.74.768-58
WINS: #1494 Morgantown (WV) (21-10), #2651 Hollidaysburg (PA) (26-6), #9540 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (27-0), #11532 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (31-0), #12849 Eastern (Washington, DC) (58-0), #13216 Spingarn (Washington, DC) (48-0), #13505 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (37-0), #13777 Cardozo (Washington, DC) (34-0), LOSSES: #156 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (36-0), #620 Washington (Massillon, OH) (59-7), #2628 Ballou (Washington, DC) (50-30), #2834 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (22-14)

1082015 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Stars 8-55-2 (2nd)7-221.417.884-64
WINS: #2675 Martinsburg (WV) (26-24), #3409 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (40-24), #5762 Ballou (Washington, DC) (32-26), #7241 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (39-24), #7241 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (35-0), #7241 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (29-7), #9775 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (2-0), #10180 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (42-0), LOSSES: #163 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (45-6), #913 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (49-21), #1687 Coatesville (PA) (41-14), #3409 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (28-18), #5762 Ballou (Washington, DC) (8-6)

1092008 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Western 6-64-0 (1st)6-321.312.389-47
WINS: #5048 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (34-27), #8252 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (57-27), #8812 Ballou (Washington, DC) (41-0), #8812 Ballou (Washington, DC) (45-12), #9820 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (46-7), #11586 Cardozo (Washington, DC) (60-6), LOSSES: #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (41-22), #819 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (42-12), #1588 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (2-0), #2429 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (30-26), #3041 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (24-6), #5662 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (34-30)

1102013 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Stars 9-46-1 (2nd)8-220.712.281-69
WINS: #5072 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (20-14), #5072 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (13-6), #5072 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (19-18), #7064 Ballou (Washington, DC) (28-6), #7440 Perry Street Prep (Washington, DC) (55-12), #7940 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (55-42), #7940 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (30-14), #8868 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (21-7), #11825 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (51-6), LOSSES: #1323 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (25-13), #1323 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (35-18), #1646 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (21-7), #4956 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (20-19)

1112015 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Stars 11-27-0 (1st)10-1204.961-89
WINS: #3159 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (28-18), #5762 Ballou (Washington, DC) (37-34), #5762 Ballou (Washington, DC) (34-21), #7241 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (34-7), #7937 Yorktown (Arlington, VA) (51-22), #9061 Eastern (Washington, DC) (38-0), #9775 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (24-8), #9775 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (14-6), #10180 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (37-0), #10180 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (53-20), #14108 Phelps Architecture Construction & Engineering (Washington, DC) (47-0), LOSSES: #107 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (48-0), #3159 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (40-24)

1122010 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)District of ColumbiaDCIAA - Western 9-34-0 (1st)7-22011.370-57
WINS: #2552 Ballou (Washington, DC) (forfeit), #2857 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (26-20), #4551 Dunbar (Chicago, IL) (33-28), #6414 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (14-12), #8010 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (38-6), #8369 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (49-26), #10484 Cardozo (Washington, DC) (48-0), #10780 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC) (40-0), #13076 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (56-0), LOSSES: #300 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-6), #2552 Ballou (Washington, DC) (18-7), #3037 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (44-12)