DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2013 to present.  2017 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL61-438-161-442-215-353-454.629.4434-295
2New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestL57-738-255-718-313-745-750.528.6430-290
3Southington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL54-519-154-550-52-237-541.516.3325-306
4Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL49-1119-549-1126-106-840-1139.425.7369-287
5St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastS53-1133-853-1110-23-843-1138.621.8424-291
6West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL42-1618-742-1624-124-936-1638.127.4374-264
7Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL38-1731-1138-1732-112-1127-1734.926.4351-254
8Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS63-422-063-440-30-228-434.36.5432-307
9North Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L44-1613-844-1614-82-1229-1633.821.5360-300
10Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL50-820-450-836-70-426-833.113.6340-286
11Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL33-2013-1032-1921-133-1129-2032.927.2355-237
12Ridgefield (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL36-2026-1536-2031-93-1125-2032.225.1351-265
13Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL37-1914-1037-1924-126-1229-1932.126.1357-272
14Newtown (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialLL51-834-151-86-62-437-831.916.6358-299
15Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2L34-2213-1134-2216-74-1225-2231.326.7382-245
16Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L34-2414-1034-2311-72-1426-2430.326.3378-265
17Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL33-1931-1133-1927-150-1325-1929.123.4311-254
18Middletown (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL46-1221-345-1233-120-522-1126.412.6334-294
19Cheshire (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL28-2410-1328-2415-151-1122-2423.823.8322-253
20Masuk (Monroe, CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL38-1823-1238-1815-40-623-1823.114.9335-284
21Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut ILL35-1813-634-184-100-717-1620.814.1317-255
22Brookfield (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM42-2026-942-2021-92-429-1620.714.2385-305
22Trumbull (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL27-2423-1926-2421-160-1014-2320.719.9293-265
24Glastonbury (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL35-1818-235-1830-160-618-182013.4305-264
25Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2L35-2017-535-2015-40-814-1918.811.7285-309
26Rocky Hill (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS46-1317-346-1327-70-213-1217.73.1354-290
27Wethersfield (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL38-1719-638-1724-160-311-1616.37.8291-303
28Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M32-209-832-2023-30-510-2016.19.7274-288
29New Fairfield (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM35-2122-1335-2111-120-319-1915.811.3308-303
30Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestS24-2918-2224-291-11-915-2714.820.2319-260
31Wilton (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastL23-2813-2723-287-40-119-2814.419.6290-270
32Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL25-278-1325-275-140-714-261416.8282-279
33Bloomfield (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS46-12 (45-13 on the field)15-546-1222-80-012-1013.8-0.4297-335
34Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL30-2318-1730-2312-121-412-2213.211.2297-285
35Norwalk (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL24-2718-2624-2721-220-59-2712.517256-285
35Warde (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL21-3014-2621-3012-160-1110-3012.519.8295-262
37Killingly (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIM39-2013-939-2015-100-116-1312.34.7333-299
38Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS50-928-350-922-50-010-712.2-5342-296
39New London (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL31-2311-831-238-110-210-211210.7345-247
40Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM30-2721-1430-2713-100-513-2511.912.5343-291
41Ledyard (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IS36-2114-935-2013-90-312-1511.47310-303
42Seymour (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS40-1715-740-1720-120-16-1611.30.9320-304
43Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutFreelanceS33-1126-232-812-20-15-1011.2-1.3264-191
43Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL30-229-1130-2225-201-514-2111.211.7288-271
45Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL35-2015-835-2015-160-27-19116.4306-293
45Berlin (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM34-23 (41-16 on the field)15-534-2310-60-07-17111.4328-292
47Westhill (Stamford, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL21-3018-2621-3017-200-510-2810.417.9274-269
48Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL16-367-1316-366-190-117-339.520.8326-248
49Naugatuck (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronLL39-1516-639-159-30-25-139.4-0.4303-290
50New Britain (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL27-259-1127-2520-220-410-249.210.6290-268
51Conard (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL27-248-1227-2420-220-49-218.610.3270-274
52Wolcott (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM36-1818-436-188-50-15-168.20.5317-277
53Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M28-2620-1927-265-60-56-238.18.1282-294
53McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL18-3116-2418-3114-220-712-288.118.8272-254
55Bristol Central (Bristol, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL31-1914-1131-1920-130-27-177.94.5259-276
56Stamford (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL19-3217-2519-3214-220-611-297.719.1281-265
57Windham (Willimantic, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS35-1715-535-1718-40-06-126.9-0.3260-294
58Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS26-614-226-617-60-03-56.7-9.7166-165
59East Hartford (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL24-2910-1024-2919-230-510-266.511.8303-264
60Danbury (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL15-3614-2715-3613-240-99-34621.8309-245
61New Milford (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialLL20-3210-2520-321-50-46-305.611.4294-277
61Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL29-2314-1129-2321-200-18-205.67288-268
63Manchester (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL22-3011-922-3016-260-58-275.410.9289-266
64Bethel (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM22-3116-1922-317-150-311-275.111.4311-275
65Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M28-2513-828-2518-110-25-224.53.6247-316
66Newington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL18-346-1717-3413-240-45-31311.9308-255
66Weston (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM22-3016-1922-308-130-36-2838.9274-295
68Hamden (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL9-430-209-432-290-101-432.720.9318-250
69Stonington (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIS26-2612-1022-2510-70-03-231.92.8280-280
69Stratford (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialM21-3212-2321-328-120-311-261.911.1296-285
71Simsbury (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL19-335-1519-3314-280-47-291.710.2288-267
72Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL15-379-2615-375-80-35-331.113.5319-255
73South Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL22-327-1522-3213-180-59-25111.2296-282
74Griswold (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS29-2114-729-2110-80-07-160.9-0.1269-265
75Farmington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL21-327-1721-329-130-33-2509.1306-263
76Plainfield (Central Village, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS30-227-1323-226-110-02-16-0.2-4.1255-298
77Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL19-338-1719-3311-270-23-25-0.67.6301-256
78Montville (Oakdale, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIS25-2711-1125-276-120-02-19-0.81265-288
79East Lyme (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL21-315-1521-315-100-04-24-14.8294-266
80Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL24-2810-1424-2813-220-12-18-1.11.1245-308
80Fitch (Groton, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL23-3010-1022-286-50-17-23-1.15.7286-283
82Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS29-24 (28-25 on the field)11-929-2415-100-15-19-1.30.9302-278
82Avon (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM27-2516-1127-254-50-02-14-1.3-3.9282-282
84Hartford Public (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL20-3212-1120-326-220-22-26-1.54.9277-281
85Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL13-389-3113-387-300-52-32-1.615.2252-289
86St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS30-228-1430-2210-170-10-17-1.9-5.3258-307
87North Branford (CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS34-2019-1234-2022-150-04-13-2.4-8.1310-271
88Guilford (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3L16-3614-916-363-160-61-29-2.58.8275-288
89Derby (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS23-299-1323-2912-150-41-22-2.75.1352-228
90Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechS40-1538-1040-1511-80-01-10-3.6-15.3273-308
90Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL8-445-398-444-310-81-40-3.619.4302-253
92Morgan (Clinton, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS33-2117-1433-2125-180-03-14-3.9-7.6308-276
93Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM23-3014-823-3011-80-04-20-42.9285-281
94Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronS29-279-1329-2711-130-26-16-4.2-2.3319-291
95Waterford (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM19-335-1719-336-80-03-22-4.42.7280-270
96East Catholic (Manchester, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS26-27 (25-28 on the field)6-1426-279-160-04-16-4.6-1.1285-290
97Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechL29-1227-1028-1211-20-12-6-4.8-15.7203-226
98Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotS14-388-2714-382-20-32-30-5.49.4283-283
99Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M20-3314-1020-3313-140-21-24-5.93.5234-327
100Torrington (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM23-309-1323-303-70-11-18-6.2-0.1315-266
100Ellington (CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasM20-1014-420-1012-60-00-7-6.2-15.4148-164
102Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechS36-1736-1236-172-130-00-13-6.6-16.3282-280
103Oxford (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS22-307-1922-308-160-03-15-7.5-3.1291-278
104Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS26-26 (27-25 on the field)17-726-268-130-12-13-8.3-5.9263-303
105Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasS23-1014-423-1012-80-01-3-8.5-12163-176
106Branford (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M15-3711-1315-375-180-44-25-9.46259-303
107Plainville (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS19-32 (18-33 on the field)5-1519-327-170-01-18-10.3-0.5275-279
107East Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3L18-346-1618-348-130-21-21-10.31.3215-332
109Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M12-187-1012-188-80-10-10-10.7-3.3149-157
110Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasM31-2221-1031-2213-80-00-12-11-12.5284-285
111RHAM (Hebron, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastL16-369-1416-364-140-10-22-12.41.3285-272
112Tolland (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM17-35 (16-36 on the field)9-1117-356-110-01-19-12.6-0.8281-282
113Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasM12-107-412-106-40-01-5-12.7-10.2120-110
114Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS26-26 (27-25 on the field)11-2026-2619-190-01-10-12.8-12.8275-279
115Granby Memorial (Granby, CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasS29-2419-1329-2414-110-01-10-13.5-12.9271-296
116Watertown (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM18-356-1618-354-40-10-15-14.2-5268-297
117Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL20-32 (19-33 on the field)16-820-318-40-00-14-16.5-6.8251-310
118Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS19-338-2319-3312-220-01-13-19.2-10.3302-256
119Enfield (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL10-417-1810-415-290-10-21-19.3-1.2308-236
120Crosby (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL17-3511-1317-354-60-10-12-19.4-9.2234-320
121Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechM29-2427-2229-2411-50-00-6-20.1-19.6261-290
122Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M9-425-199-426-230-10-22-21.41.1222-318
123Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS7-136-47-131-50-00-3-21.9-9.9104-104
123Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechM16-1414-1216-149-40-00-3-21.9-19.6128-171
125Bassick (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3L9-428-339-421-140-70-23-222.3280-278
126Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasM22-3012-2022-303-90-00-7-22.3-16247-303
127Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechM26-2724-2126-2713-100-00-7-22.8-18.7261-300
128Rockville (Vernon, CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasM8-44 (7-45 on the field)6-188-444-120-01-19-23.8-1295-270
129Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS16-368-2316-364-120-00-13-24.8-12.3286-270
130Canton (CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasS18-3513-1818-359-180-02-8-26-11.7287-277
131Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT)ConnecticutFreelanceL10-421-109-365-100-00-17-27-7.2281-263
132CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT)ConnecticutFreelanceM7-200-05-152-40-00-7-27.9-12.3110-156-1
133Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS15-379-2215-3710-250-00-9-28.4-16248-300
134Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM2-181-72-181-30-00-9-28.51.2106-101
135Platt RVT (Milford, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechM18-3418-3218-335-70-00-7-29.1-17.9274-273
136O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechS18-3517-2818-312-100-10-6-29.7-17.4262-285
137Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL8-335-138-333-70-00-7-30.5-10.6198-234
138Wilby (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL6-463-216-462-100-10-14-33-4.8276-284
139Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechL9-318-289-311-40-00-4-36.8-20.1185-222
140Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechM5-345-325-342-100-00-4-41.3-18.8203-211
141Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechM0-190-180-190-80-00-2-50.9-17.799-95