DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2001 to present when viewing California and 2003 to present when viewing national ratings.  2016 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IL142-30-1108-18141-29-151-7-19-1293-30-13316.11083-795-2
2Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS163-1667-5163-1665-63-377-1632.46.61086-859-2
3Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL117-39-143-17116-38-166-189-1393-38-132.319.91004-685-9
4Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L118-4339-21118-4338-116-1687-4330.718.81007-729-10
5Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County ILL115-38101-27115-3677-215-2068-3829.315.8926-728-4
6Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IILL128-32111-17127-3264-214-1870-3229.115.5923-788-5
7Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL115-4143-17115-4155-277-1878-4128.817.9927-741-9
8West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL105-46-140-20105-46-147-284-2475-46-127.819.4914-719-10
8Southington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL129-2959-11128-2787-202-962-2927.810.5892-776-5
10Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IILL115-43-191-34113-43-152-9-17-1462-37-126.214.1962-771-4
11Masuk (Monroe, CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL130-32-191-19130-32-130-140-1356-31-125.79.7941-811-11
12Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L93-5935-2593-5828-172-2662-5924.818.5930-708-8
13Newtown (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialLL120-33-388-17-1120-33-310-90-1049-31-221.18.4892-799-8
14Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL117-3754-22116-3658-190-748-34217.8900-737-4
15Cheshire (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL83-64-127-3383-64-136-342-21-152-63-120.817.9905-688-7
16Ridgefield (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County ILL104-4688-38104-4651-212-1253-4420.511.1815-778-3
17Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M112-45-147-9-1111-45-155-90-1350-4219.78.5833-841-13
18Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL76-70-128-31-176-70-136-432-2348-67-118.518.4892-693-8
19St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IIM103-5678-48103-5618-33-1350-5118.311.3939-786-3
20Ledyard (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IS118-3947-15115-3739-191-849-3517.96.3942-735-2
21Trumbull (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County ILL89-58 (88-59 on the field)80-4888-5759-321-1844-5417.213.1866-718-1
22New London (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL111-4640-16111-4632-171-544-3716.26.1963-719-2
23North Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L91-62-135-17-191-62-123-240-1738-5716.111.7841-800-11
24Glastonbury (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL103-5049-21103-5069-300-1338-4115.87.9857-756-6
25Brookfield (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM111-52-175-33111-52-137-18-11-944-4315.38.1929-838-9
26Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut ILL100-4736-2099-468-111-735-40156.4863-704
27Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialM100-51-168-39-1100-51-122-153-636-42-113.67.1844-785-7
28Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL66-77-122-34-166-77-119-380-2034-73-113.515.4847-701-6
28New Britain (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL90-5743-2789-5549-384-632-5213.57.1852-713-6
30Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL91-5964-4591-5914-131-930-4713.26.9830-776-12
31Berlin (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM113-46 (120-39 on the field)72-19112-4626-160-320-3611.5-0.8885-805-6
32Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL56-87-112-4556-87-112-320-1729-85-19.715.5860-674-8
33Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronS101-5553-19101-5535-290-1130-409.62.8880-805-2
34Seymour (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS95-5740-3295-5737-221-928-429.52.8866-778-1
35Conard (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL88-57 (90-55 on the field)44-2688-5744-430-426-479.33.9762-763-4
36Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutConstitution StateS28-626-228-59-20-13-69.1-8.2200-161
37Wilton (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IIL68-7556-6968-7521-180-1519-708.810.4814-731-3
38Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL90-55-135-34-190-55-157-321-325-488.63.8756-778-4
39Bloomfield (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS101-54 (100-55 on the field)49-21101-5434-120-630-428.30856-796-6
40Windham (Willimantic, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS98-4941-2098-4939-180-422-427.90.1773-778-1
41Middletown (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL94-56-162-34-194-56-143-240-818-457.82849-751-6
42Naugatuck (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronL88-5845-2787-5814-60-1221-467.42.9817-763-1
43Danbury (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IILL59-85 (58-86 on the field)51-7657-8539-580-1724-757.313.1853-679-3
44McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IILL69-7262-6369-7227-340-1019-607.28.3754-732-4
45Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS100-5553-20100-5534-210-931-416.81.5848-820-3
46Norwalk (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County ILL64-78 (63-79 on the field)57-7364-7840-430-923-696.310.3775-730-2
47Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT)ConnecticutPequot - Sassacus NorthS18-47-118-410-40-02-36.2-12118-110
48Hamden (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL41-102-212-4541-102-216-600-2324-96-25.918.2901-647-7
49Montville (Oakdale, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIS93-5644-2293-5639-210-113-425.6-0.6786-787-1
50Stamford (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IILL61-8155-7261-8132-530-1020-705.59.7761-741-3
51Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County ILL67-79 (66-80 on the field)61-6967-7933-580-1220-685.39.1765-777-2
52Wolcott (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM89-6045-2789-6015-240-1016-505.22.3825-784-2
53Rocky Hill (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS98-53-260-3198-53-243-150-214-37-14.9-2.6858-765-6
54Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS100-50-1 (99-51-1 on the field)64-28-1100-50-126-220-317-394.7-1.9841-768-7
55New Fairfield (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM73-74-154-54-173-73-124-23-10-815-594.45.9800-775-10
56East Lyme (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL79-7220-3777-7215-161-522-5943.8889-716
57Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT)ConnecticutPequot - Sassacus SouthM107-4767-33107-4752-250-27-303.7-6.2848-802
57Simsbury (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL64-8129-4164-8135-490-621-673.77.2865-673-4
59Fitch (Groton, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL72-7326-3170-699-90-518-613.63.6852-702-1
60Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M68-73-328-23-168-73-335-12-20-811-60-23.54.2691-817-14
60North Branford (CT)ConnecticutPequot - Sassacus NorthS102-51 (101-52 on the field)69-31102-5156-330-518-323.5-4.2883-749
60Bethel (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM67-80-153-56-167-80-118-25-10-1015-643.58861-732-11
63Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IS65-81-156-69-165-81-11-71-1318-673.38.8781-784-2
64Newington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL73-73-135-3773-73-136-450-412-63-13.24.1783-761-10
65Branford (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M73-74-131-2873-74-118-271-819-543.15.3731-830-13
66Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotL63-81-147-6163-81-119-220-711-602.85.8797-755-10
67Manchester (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL73-6934-3473-6937-510-813-542.62.2738-745-5
68Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL86-6442-3086-6424-201-413-502.41.2817-783-8
69Wethersfield (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL77-70-1 (76-71-1 on the field)40-35-177-70-139-210-214-521.51784-780-6
70Torrington (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronL73-7238-3473-7217-140-99-571.41.9802-759-2
71Stratford (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialM64-8342-6564-8318-221-711-591.35.8803-769-10
72Guilford (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3L51-91-227-31-151-91-214-320-139-72-10.78.1782-749-8
73Warde (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IILL43-8936-8143-8914-350-138-720.19.8734-679
74Hartford Public (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL78-66-150-2078-66-113-260-48-50-10-3.4704-819-5
75Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL73-70-3 (72-71-3 on the field)34-39-373-70-326-370-46-53-1-0.10.3768-773-5
76Waterford (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM70-7622-4070-7626-290-49-56-0.40.8808-734-2
77Westhill (Stamford, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County ILL40-102-1 (44-98-1 on the field)36-93-140-100-122-630-124-82-0.710.2792-721-2
78Stonington (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIS73-7139-2363-6520-260-18-50-1.2-2762-761-1
78Derby (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS30-3215-1530-3213-130-52-27-1.21.9397-287
80Bristol Central (Bristol, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL68-73-131-44-168-73-130-270-411-48-1-1.7-0.2763-726-7
81Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M54-88-223-28-154-88-232-24-10-73-70-1-24.2706-808-7
82Griswold (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS79-6439-1879-6426-160-49-46-2.6-3.9731-763-3
82Avon (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM91-5575-3591-5411-110-05-29-2.6-9.8747-787-6
84Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT)ConnecticutConstitution StateM23-821-722-810-10-01-5-3-16.3158-170
85New Milford (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialLL44-10031-7744-1001-160-83-74-3.16.5815-733-9
85Weston (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM56-88-147-6256-88-114-200-77-64-3.15770-783-9
87Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotS50-94-133-76-149-94-115-12-10-410-59-3.45.2773-765-9
88Watertown (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM56-8832-4056-888-180-106-59-4.51.5799-741-3
89Ellington (CT)ConnecticutPequot - Uncas EastS15-510-015-59-40-00-2-4.8-20.296-110
90Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL67-77-1 (68-76-1 on the field)33-42-167-77-136-400-311-50-5-2.5750-768-10
91East Catholic (Manchester, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS77-70 (76-71 on the field)47-4477-7017-280-29-36-5.3-5.9771-782-7
92Oxford (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS40-5328-4440-5314-140-13-31-5.7-2.1506-498
93Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County ILL32-8927-8332-8911-340-43-71-5.87.6596-661
94Farmington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastLL68-7539-5568-7530-200-26-45-6.4-3.8729-772-7
95Tolland (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM68-79 (67-80 on the field)45-3468-7911-180-43-49-6.8-3.9804-766
96South Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastLL56-8831-3656-8812-490-45-61-7.10700-799-7
97Killingly (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIM60-8826-3760-8816-240-19-56-7.5-1807-746-1
97Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM62-83-133-34-162-83-122-240-24-53-7.5-2.9763-769-2
99Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M47-9722-3947-9726-350-57-57-7.62.2652-841-17
100Morgan (Clinton, CT)ConnecticutPequot - Sassacus SouthS71-7539-6171-7540-560-22-39-8.7-7.7795-765
101Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M43-10115-4443-10118-410-810-63-8.94.5714-792-13
101Plainfield (Central Village, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS68-7622-3859-7618-260-12-39-8.9-7.7691-801-3
103Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutConstitution StateL38-10629-9937-1055-370-94-65-9.25740-773-3
103Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT)ConnecticutPequot - Sassacus SouthS72-7342-5872-7333-540-23-35-9.2-8.2796-752
105East Hartford (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL41-100-117-5141-100-118-630-64-69-9.32.4793-696-5
106Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT)ConnecticutPequot - Sassacus NorthS39-3429-2439-3425-280-11-12-10.3-13.4390-395
106St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS29-439-2727-438-260-00-26-10.3-5.4368-401
108Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M9-115-69-118-40-10-5-12.3-8.5105-99
109Crosby (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL41-10319-5441-10312-140-104-52-12.5-0.2755-787-3
110East Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M33-108-313-37-233-108-315-42-10-83-61-2-133.4672-830-8
111Plainville (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS54-89-1 (52-91-1 on the field)34-58-154-89-115-250-02-45-1-13.5-6.1768-754-6
112Wilby (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL40-10414-5940-10411-190-94-57-140.4764-774-2
113Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT)ConnecticutPequot - Uncas WestM71-7655-4771-7618-220-00-29-14.2-12.7732-812
114Enfield (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL61-8348-5561-8317-340-02-31-14.3-9.4770-734-8
114Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutConstitution StateS81-65 (80-66 on the field)68-3481-6524-190-11-27-14.3-15.3664-831-8
116Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT)ConnecticutPequot - Sassacus SouthS57-87 (58-86 on the field)28-7257-8725-450-20-37-14.8-8.8779-753
117Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL35-108-123-49-135-107-112-230-71-61-14.90.4773-767-1
118Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL46-97-126-44-146-97-119-40-10-04-43-15.3-5.2700-801-5
119Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutConstitution StateS61-4359-2761-4110-160-10-15-15.6-20.6529-554
120RHAM (Hebron, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastL25-4717-1925-4713-230-10-21-15.9-5.6373-387
121Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT)ConnecticutPequot - Uncas EastS13-87-313-87-70-00-1-16.6-18.4100-112
121Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT)ConnecticutConstitution StateL67-3760-2667-3722-90-00-8-16.6-22.9480-604
123Rockville (Vernon, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastS40-103-1 (39-104-1 on the field)22-42-140-103-113-22-10-11-47-1-19.9-4.8727-783-8
124Bassick (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutConstitution StateL16-12713-11116-1274-290-80-70-21.32.9778-742-2
125Thames River (Norwich, CT)ConnecticutConstitution StateM11-99-811-96-30-00-3-21.7-21.883-115
126Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT)ConnecticutConstitution StateM41-3237-2441-3219-110-00-5-22.8-23.5344-420
127Granby Memorial (Granby, CT)ConnecticutPequot - Uncas EastS31-4221-3231-4217-140-00-7-24-17.4370-398
128Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT)ConnecticutFreelanceM18-947-3918-895-210-20-35-25.6-5.4604-556-1
129Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT)ConnecticutPequot - Uncas EastM18-3413-2118-344-110-00-3-26.9-18.8266-281
130Canton (CT)ConnecticutPequot - Uncas WestS35-6930-4335-6916-240-00-11-27.1-15.9533-554
131Platt RVT (Milford, CT)ConnecticutConstitution StateM38-6438-5238-633-60-00-9-29.8-22.1507-546
132Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT)ConnecticutPequot - Uncas WestM19-53 (20-52 on the field)10-4219-535-60-00-13-30.7-14.3383-375
133Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT)ConnecticutPequot - Uncas EastM22-5013-4022-502-110-00-4-30.8-19.2350-401
134Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL7-244-97-242-50-00-6-31.9-14.4149-181
135Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT)ConnecticutPequot - Uncas WestS15-579-4215-578-280-00-12-32.7-14.9373-389
136CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT)ConnecticutFreelanceM4-130-03-92-30-00-2-35-19.363-105
137Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutConstitution StateL8-227-208-221-30-00-4-36.6-22.4138-175
138O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT)ConnecticutConstitution StateS14-4814-4114-441-170-00-3-40.1-23.7312-327
139Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT)ConnecticutConstitution StateM20-8020-6520-808-270-00-3-40.9-23.3492-537