2017 not included until seven games are played

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
12015 Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IILL12-07-0 (1st)9-064.829.871-50
WINS: #202 New Canaan (CT) (28-21), #484 Shelton (CT) (39-7), #1069 Southington (CT) (49-7), #1566 Staples (Westport, CT) (27-0), #1566 Staples (Westport, CT) (41-7), #2439 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (49-7), #2576 Greenwich (CT) (51-28), #5963 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (56-19), #6399 Stamford (CT) (47-14), #6531 Wilton (CT) (48-7), #6627 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (42-10), #6997 Danbury (CT) (49-6), LOSSES: none

22011 Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL13-04-0 (1st)9-064.125.982-53
WINS: #580 Staples (Westport, CT) (42-7), #937 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (36-7), #1367 West Haven (CT) (47-22), #1402 Norwalk (CT) (55-14), #1958 Shelton (CT) (27-0), #1983 Cheshire (CT) (42-20), #2354 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (35-7), #3332 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-0), #3427 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (49-7), #3481 Glastonbury (CT) (34-6), #5090 Middletown (CT) (48-6), #5908 Hamden (CT) (56-7), #7397 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: none

32016 Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IILL13-07-0 (1st)10-060.729.685-59
WINS: #222 New Canaan (CT) (37-34), #400 Ridgefield (CT) (28-7), #904 Greenwich (CT) (29-3), #904 Greenwich (CT) (42-35), #993 Southington (CT) (38-7), #1939 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (48-14), #2117 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (45-6), #2628 Staples (Westport, CT) (27-0), #3186 Wilton (CT) (35-3), #6318 Stamford (CT) (51-14), #6753 Danbury (CT) (41-16), #7329 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (50-21), #10145 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (54-17), LOSSES: none

42010 Masuk (Monroe, CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialL13-07-0 (1st)4-060.419.185-54
WINS: #664 New Canaan (CT) (50-20), #1097 Darien (CT) (41-0), #1904 Brookfield (CT) (49-7), #2080 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-0), #2927 Newtown (CT) (42-0), #3925 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (45-0), #3951 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (49-23), #4228 Bethel (CT) (45-0), #5646 Weston (CT) (56-7), #6346 Oxford (CT) (69-28), #8683 New Milford (CT) (49-7), #8844 New Fairfield (CT) (47-0), #11576 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (54-14), LOSSES: none

52013 New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL14-19-1 (1st)6-16026.9111-73
WINS: #276 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (62-21), #276 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (31-20), #499 Darien (CT) (44-12), #816 North Haven (CT) (17-0), #1017 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (50-21), #1280 Greenwich (CT) (66-20), #2065 Staples (Westport, CT) (43-7), #3051 Farmington (CT) (46-0), #4310 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (45-21), #4439 Wilton (CT) (35-7), #6570 Danbury (CT) (49-7), #9163 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (42-20), #9962 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (52-3), #10029 Chicopee (MA) (48-20), LOSSES: #499 Darien (CT) (28-24)

62003 New Britain (CT)ConnecticutCCC SouthLL12-07-0 (1st)4-059.818.974-59-3
WINS: #437 West Haven (CT) (13-0), #464 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (41-6), #1558 Bloomfield (CT) (55-0), #1816 Greenwich (CT) (20-0), #2093 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (51-6), #2928 Southington (CT) (34-14), #4746 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (70-7), #5527 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (48-13), #7767 Newington (CT) (63-6), #8338 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (55-0), #8436 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (48-0), #11350 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (89-0), LOSSES: none

72012 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL13-04-0 (1st)7-059.427.594-48
WINS: #157 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (40-20), #680 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (37-19), #901 Windsor (CT) (23-6), #1064 North Haven (CT) (24-7), #1366 West Haven (CT) (21-20), #1416 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-23), #2374 Shelton (CT) (42-23), #3044 Guilford (CT) (34-13), #3138 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (35-13), #3157 Cheshire (CT) (35-7), #4605 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (47-14), #5334 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (55-26), #8143 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (49-14), LOSSES: none

82005 Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I WestLL12-04-0 (1st)6-05926.275-50-2
WINS: #352 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (27-21), #483 Southington (CT) (45-30), #758 Trumbull (CT) (20-7), #862 West Haven (CT) (21-0), #1541 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (41-7), #2110 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (26-0), #3506 Shelton (CT) (32-13), #3885 Guilford (CT) (48-7), #4060 Hamden (CT) (34-13), #4078 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (34-0), #6194 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (47-0), #8397 Middletown (CT) (44-19), LOSSES: none

92017 Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL9-08-0 (1st)7-057.322.538-43
WINS: #470 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (42-10), #971 Ridgefield (CT) (38-12), #1350 Staples (Westport, CT) (32-6), #2019 Wilton (CT) (27-0), #3223 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (17-0), #4672 Stamford (CT) (53-7), #5917 Trumbull (CT) (48-0), #7094 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (42-0), #7471 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: none

102006 Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL12-19-1 (t 1st)8-057.32080-58
WINS: #552 Southington (CT) (28-7), #1204 New Canaan (CT) (28-0), #1955 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (37-6), #1955 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (34-0), #3973 Trumbull (CT) (41-0), #4139 Darien (CT) (44-20), #4497 Danbury (CT) (28-14), #4591 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (34-8), #6974 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (48-6), #8173 Stamford (CT) (49-6), #8408 Norwalk (CT) (34-0), #11115 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (42-7), LOSSES: #971 Staples (Westport, CT) (20-0)

112012 Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL12-14-0 (1st)8-056.931.799-44
WINS: #591 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (48-14), #680 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (50-49), #1064 North Haven (CT) (49-12), #1155 Glastonbury (CT) (30-13), #1366 West Haven (CT) (42-7), #1608 Greenwich (CT) (55-14), #2374 Shelton (CT) (59-17), #2394 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-14), #2414 Middletown (CT) (41-14), #3138 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (52-17), #4605 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (44-0), #8308 Hamden (CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #111 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (40-20)

122004 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I EastM12-04-0 (1st)2-055.518.164-57-2
WINS: #1246 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (17-0), #1307 Brookfield (CT) (35-6), #1307 West Haven (CT) (41-15), #1415 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (34-27), #2966 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (30-0), #3028 Cheshire (CT) (28-0), #3470 Hamden (CT) (24-0), #4585 Berlin (CT) (41-14), #5566 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (37-6), #5905 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (31-8), #6509 Guilford (CT) (20-6), #10821 East Haven (CT) (54-6), LOSSES: none

132011 Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassM14-06-0 (1st)5-055.415.897-59
WINS: #1636 Ledyard (CT) (38-0), #1991 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (45-13), #1991 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (33-0), #2689 Torrington (CT) (49-20), #4015 Berlin (CT) (48-14), #4317 Bethel (CT) (35-6), #4344 Wolcott (CT) (48-14), #4636 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (36-6), #4881 Naugatuck (CT) (49-14), #6497 Derby (CT) (55-19), #6789 Watertown (CT) (51-14), #7712 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (51-22), #7965 Seymour (CT) (41-6), #11370 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (42-6), LOSSES: none

142013 Southington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL12-13-1 (2nd)12-155.223.178-69
WINS: #418 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (52-34), #896 Glastonbury (CT) (16-9), #1162 Ridgefield (CT) (45-0), #1921 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (52-14), #3415 Manchester (CT) (41-8), #4084 Cheshire (CT) (38-6), #5707 Newington (CT) (56-20), #6050 New Britain (CT) (38-7), #6542 East Hartford (CT) (55-20), #6866 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (56-27), #7254 Simsbury (CT) (38-0), #10299 South Windsor (CT) (45-0), LOSSES: #1768 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (49-37)

152007 Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS12-05-0 (1st)2-054.714.770-56
WINS: #1029 Seymour (CT) (20-12), #1056 New London (CT) (35-0), #2429 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (62-35), #2972 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (25-7), #3959 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (32-7), #4927 Naugatuck (CT) (42-0), #5990 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (42-12), #6856 Wolcott (CT) (48-0), #7818 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (44-0), #8031 Watertown (CT) (41-0), #8876 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (41-14), #10999 Torrington (CT) (50-13), LOSSES: none

162015 New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IL11-17-0 (1st)3-054.43170-51
WINS: #563 North Haven (CT) (42-35), #880 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (51-27), #1182 Windsor (CT) (21-6), #1385 Ridgefield (CT) (45-17), #2576 Greenwich (CT) (24-14), #2994 Norwalk (CT) (52-14), #3078 Trumbull (CT) (69-26), #6997 Danbury (CT) (48-7), #7153 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (55-12), #7434 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (42-7), #9687 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (53-8), LOSSES: #40 Darien (CT) (28-21)

172011 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL13-04-0 (1st)6-054.421.172-65
WINS: #711 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (35-14), #920 New Canaan (CT) (34-10), #937 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (24-14), #1367 West Haven (CT) (28-14), #1983 Cheshire (CT) (31-14), #3332 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (42-0), #3427 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (40-7), #5908 Hamden (CT) (42-7), #5943 Coventry-Windham RVT (Coventry, CT) (35-12), #6033 Guilford (CT) (40-15), #7165 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (36-0), #7236 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (41-20), #10249 East Haven (CT) (42-0), LOSSES: none

182009 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL11-14-0 (1st)5-054.323.577-50
WINS: #430 Cheshire (CT) (40-36), #843 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (28-21), #1215 Hamden (CT) (31-15), #2348 West Haven (CT) (46-21), #2387 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (42-14), #2718 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (28-14), #2871 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (42-7), #4996 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (38-0), #6402 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (55-13), #6920 Naugatuck (CT) (42-8), #10400 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (48-6), LOSSES: #850 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (29-28)

192003 Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSCC HousatonicL12-15-0 (1st)6-053.821.489-58-2
WINS: #377 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-6), #919 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (12-7), #1051 Staples (Westport, CT) (35-18), #2474 Branford (CT) (30-3), #2815 Cheshire (CT) (42-7), #2888 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (24-7), #3000 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (35-14), #3118 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (41-6), #4455 Seymour (CT) (40-12), #6241 North Haven (CT) (34-7), #7423 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (32-6), #10206 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (52-7), LOSSES: #437 West Haven (CT) (19-14)

202004 New Britain (CT)ConnecticutCCC NorthLL11-15-0 (1st)6-053.717.772-54-1
WINS: #832 Southington (CT) (49-14), #862 Greenwich (CT) (39-34), #2043 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (59-7), #2241 Windsor (CT) (48-14), #4426 Bloomfield (CT) (66-15), #5385 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (62-0), #6997 Simsbury (CT) (68-6), #7192 Manchester (CT) (80-0), #7768 South Windsor (CT) (74-6), #9111 Glastonbury (CT) (69-0), #10937 East Hartford (CT) (64-7), LOSSES: #356 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (49-0)

212007 Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL11-19-0 (1st)7-052.523.181-46
WINS: #1047 Shelton (CT) (28-14), #1775 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (35-13), #1775 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (21-12), #1791 Staples (Westport, CT) (37-0), #2948 Wilton (CT) (33-0), #3728 Trumbull (CT) (45-10), #4190 Darien (CT) (28-7), #4446 Danbury (CT) (41-0), #5913 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (35-13), #6903 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (44-14), #8619 Stamford (CT) (49-14), LOSSES: #30 Naples (FL) (31-12)

222008 New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyMM13-111-0 (1st)5-05222.197-61
WINS: #754 Darien (CT) (26-7), #754 Darien (CT) (28-20), #1796 Ridgefield (CT) (40-13), #2168 Trumbull (CT) (41-13), #2658 Norwalk (CT) (25-0), #3335 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-7), #3614 Staples (Westport, CT) (21-20), #3781 Wilton (CT) (28-7), #4153 Danbury (CT) (21-6), #4404 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (29-6), #4527 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (34-7), #8317 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (41-0), #10292 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #136 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (34-10)

232016 New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IL12-18-0 (1st)3-051.629.482-61
WINS: #400 Ridgefield (CT) (41-21), #648 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (20-17), #843 Windsor (CT) (35-20), #904 Greenwich (CT) (40-16), #1176 Trumbull (CT) (44-14), #2043 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (20-6), #2834 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (31-28), #3466 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (35-7), #4826 Norwalk (CT) (43-0), #6753 Danbury (CT) (37-14), #8106 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (49-0), #9781 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (48-6), LOSSES: #74 Darien (CT) (37-34)

 2014 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A10-0 9-051.520.941-43
WINS: #938 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (31-21), #938 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (28-7), #1483 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (14-8), #2238 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (49-20), #4000 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (56-6), #4413 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (37-0), #5255 Taft (Watertown, CT) (58-13), #5530 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (49-0), #5860 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (45-0), #7998 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (55-0), LOSSES: none

242005 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I EastM10-23-1 (2nd)3-051.42376-49-1
WINS: #1481 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (34-0), #1541 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (25-20), #2110 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (28-14), #2141 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (42-12), #2410 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (35-14), #3885 Guilford (CT) (40-0), #4060 Hamden (CT) (33-7), #4384 Cheshire (CT) (24-13), #5818 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (55-7), #8812 East Haven (CT) (46-13), LOSSES: #137 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (27-21), #862 West Haven (CT) (21-19)

252014 New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL11-18-0 (t 1st)5-151.330.489-50
WINS: #328 Darien (CT) (21-20), #572 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (41-14), #1610 Greenwich (CT) (35-20), #1943 Staples (Westport, CT) (35-2), #2112 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-14), #2280 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (47-16), #2455 Wethersfield (CT) (27-14), #2607 Danbury (CT) (42-14), #3518 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (35-14), #6866 Wilton (CT) (47-7), #12037 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (43-6), LOSSES: #328 Darien (CT) (28-21)

262010 Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL13-04-0 (1st)9-051.22584-57
WINS: #1021 Trumbull (CT) (24-13), #1309 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (22-15), #1432 West Haven (CT) (28-7), #1432 West Haven (CT) (42-28), #1444 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (9-6), #1466 Glastonbury (CT) (24-13), #2063 Cheshire (CT) (9-6), #2837 Shelton (CT) (14-7), #4206 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (41-7), #4875 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (34-0), #5245 Middletown (CT) (27-14), #5620 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (37-0), #9008 Hamden (CT) (46-0), LOSSES: none

272006 Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - SmallS13-05-0 (1st)3-051.110.871-65
WINS: #716 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (27-13), #1562 Bloomfield (CT) (34-12), #2728 Naugatuck (CT) (25-0), #3285 Seymour (CT) (49-14), #4021 North Branford (CT) (47-14), #4747 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (34-0), #5277 Watertown (CT) (25-2), #7633 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (42-8), #8440 Torrington (CT) (54-21), #9540 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (41-15), #10227 Wolcott (CT) (47-7), #10613 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (55-20), #11276 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: none

282003 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSCC HammonassetM11-25-0 (1st)3-051.121.187-59-3
WINS: #1197 East Lyme (CT) (35-12), #2285 Ledyard (CT) (28-0), #2474 Branford (CT) (17-0), #2590 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (25-7), #2815 Cheshire (CT) (38-14), #2872 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-15), #2888 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (28-0), #3457 Hamden (CT) (29-8), #5380 East Haven (CT) (28-19), #6241 North Haven (CT) (28-0), #8981 Guilford (CT) (45-6), LOSSES: #268 Shelton (CT) (21-6), #437 West Haven (CT) (36-28)

292013 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyM13-28-2 (t 3rd)3-05126.8123-64
WINS: #418 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (36-34), #499 Darien (CT) (28-14), #1162 Ridgefield (CT) (41-12), #2033 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (47-28), #2302 Brookfield (CT) (54-16), #2323 Trumbull (CT) (61-26), #2323 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (62-34), #2739 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (42-35), #3455 Ledyard (CT) (84-49), #4310 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (47-27), #4439 Wilton (CT) (44-20), #9163 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (49-6), #9962 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (53-7), LOSSES: #90 New Canaan (CT) (31-20), #90 New Canaan (CT) (62-21)

 2008 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A9-06-0 (1st)8-05114.541-34
WINS: #1782 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (40-20), #1971 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (41-7), #3150 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (42-10), #3251 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (27-0), #3751 Kent School (Kent, CT) (25-7), #4455 Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) (29-0), #6073 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (35-0), #8076 Taft (Watertown, CT) (49-9), #8683 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: none

302004 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)ConnecticutSWC ColonialMM12-06-0 (1st)3-050.511.559-60-2
WINS: #960 Branford (CT) (30-7), #2981 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (42-14), #3402 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (18-6), #3402 Newtown (CT) (54-7), #4348 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (34-20), #5517 Bethel (CT) (35-14), #6442 Stratford (CT) (49-21), #8599 New Fairfield (CT) (41-0), #8726 Weston (CT) (34-2), #9111 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (29-6), #10065 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (34-7), #10206 New Milford (CT) (42-15), LOSSES: none

312009 Cheshire (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL11-13-1 (2nd)6-050.224.373-53
WINS: #537 Staples (Westport, CT) (28-21), #1540 Shelton (CT) (49-31), #1963 Glastonbury (CT) (20-6), #2348 West Haven (CT) (27-12), #2718 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (31-13), #2871 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (21-18), #3168 North Haven (CT) (27-17), #3785 Southington (CT) (24-11), #4996 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (41-13), #7362 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (30-24), #10400 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (34-0), LOSSES: #261 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (40-36)

322012 Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS14-06-0 (1st)8-049.710.392-59
WINS: #1510 North Branford (CT) (59-26), #3240 Wolcott (CT) (41-12), #3296 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (41-13), #3549 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (56-26), #3549 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (47-16), #4741 Derby (CT) (48-6), #5061 Naugatuck (CT) (48-27), #5856 Torrington (CT) (66-26), #6207 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (35-7), #8722 Seymour (CT) (47-0), #8895 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (44-12), #9027 Watertown (CT) (49-21), #9335 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (53-16), #12913 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (61-20), LOSSES: none

332003 West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSCC QuinnipiacLL10-1-15-0 (1st)4-149.726.282-54-2
WINS: #268 Shelton (CT) (19-14), #377 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (36-28), #1498 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (39-15), #2556 Danbury (CT) (18-13), #2888 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (7-0), #3118 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (42-0), #3457 Hamden (CT) (24-19), #4538 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (27-8), #5527 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (35-21), #6241 North Haven (CT) (21-14), LOSSES: #123 New Britain (CT) (13-0), TIES: #2815 Cheshire (CT) (28-28)

342014 Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL12-18-0 (t 1st)6-149.425.685-64
WINS: #267 New Canaan (CT) (28-21), #572 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (21-17), #1610 Greenwich (CT) (33-26), #1903 North Haven (CT) (31-0), #2280 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (42-0), #3518 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (42-14), #3908 Naugatuck (CT) (42-12), #5428 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (42-14), #6070 Ridgefield (CT) (50-23), #6535 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (47-25), #6866 Wilton (CT) (41-0), #12037 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #267 New Canaan (CT) (21-20)

352014 Southington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL12-04-0 (1st)10-049.315.168-66
WINS: #1587 Cheshire (CT) (44-7), #2346 Glastonbury (CT) (41-38), #2346 Glastonbury (CT) (42-14), #2755 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (49-0), #3177 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (48-0), #4000 New Britain (CT) (54-20), #5300 Manchester (CT) (56-15), #5700 Newington (CT) (27-0), #6519 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (41-6), #7085 Simsbury (CT) (47-7), #9713 East Hartford (CT) (49-8), #11762 South Windsor (CT) (48-0), LOSSES: none

362005 Southington (CT)ConnecticutCCC NorthLL11-15-0 (1st)5-14921.275-48
WINS: #862 West Haven (CT) (30-24), #1406 New Britain (CT) (29-17), #1884 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (27-16), #2918 Glastonbury (CT) (42-0), #4123 Simsbury (CT) (41-20), #4384 Cheshire (CT) (34-27), #5157 Manchester (CT) (66-32), #6768 East Hartford (CT) (58-6), #7647 Windsor (CT) (37-6), #7849 Bloomfield (CT) (56-12), #8573 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (36-6), LOSSES: #137 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (45-30)

 2011 Taft (Watertown, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A8-05-0 (t 1st)6-048.613.526-36
WINS: #1047 Kent School (Kent, CT) (28-18), #2758 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (37-21), #2856 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (48-20), #6633 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (44-13), #6750 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (49-6), #8548 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (58-20), #8583 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (47-16), #9755 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (56-18), LOSSES: none

372009 Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL12-111-0 (1st)8-14819.568-65
WINS: #850 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (31-28), #1287 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (14-10), #1368 Greenwich (CT) (30-28), #1921 Ridgefield (CT) (30-0), #3734 Trumbull (CT) (34-0), #4192 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (38-0), #5052 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (24-6), #6672 Wilton (CT) (37-6), #7306 Norwalk (CT) (42-6), #8065 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (48-7), #9281 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (45-0), #11244 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #430 Cheshire (CT) (28-21)

 2017 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)Prep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A9-06-0 (1st)7-047.816.539-36
WINS: #1857 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (48-27), #2603 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (51-7), #3283 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (49-27), #3451 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (28-7), #4401 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (44-0), #4665 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (40-0), #6300 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (37-0), #7662 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (49-0), #8959 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (59-0), LOSSES: none

382006 Southington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - NorthLL11-15-0 (1st)5-147.118.675-50-1
WINS: #1562 Bloomfield (CT) (55-27), #2051 Shelton (CT) (36-9), #2466 Cheshire (CT) (21-20), #2466 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (46-22), #3121 New Britain (CT) (22-15), #5036 Glastonbury (CT) (35-28), #5209 Simsbury (CT) (48-24), #8038 East Hartford (CT) (47-14), #8440 South Windsor (CT) (44-0), #8780 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (44-6), #10065 Manchester (CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #159 Greenwich (CT) (28-7)

 2015 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A10-0 9-04716.238-45
WINS: #1521 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (48-28), #2121 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (35-7), #2439 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (47-10), #3919 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (48-13), #4109 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (27-15), #5660 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (35-3), #5703 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (45-12), #6140 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (38-12), #7526 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (51-0), #9634 Taft (Watertown, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: none

392009 New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyMM11-18-1 (t 2nd)6-04717.570-55
WINS: #933 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (35-25), #1368 Greenwich (CT) (35-34), #2000 Darien (CT) (14-7), #2766 East Lyme (CT) (28-0), #3567 St. Paul Catholic-Goodwin RVT-Mills (Bristol, CT) (14-13), #4192 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (35-19), #5052 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (41-12), #5429 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (35-13), #6672 Wilton (CT) (42-7), #8869 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (50-7), #9679 Seymour (CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #1287 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (42-7)

402017 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastS8-17-1 (2nd)0-046.926.543-38
WINS: #971 Ridgefield (CT) (38-35), #1350 Staples (Westport, CT) (49-9), #1498 New Canaan (CT) (38-35), #2019 Wilton (CT) (41-21), #3223 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (52-13), #4672 Stamford (CT) (48-20), #7094 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (49-6), #7471 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (49-7), LOSSES: #147 Darien (CT) (42-10)

412013 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL11-34-0 (1st)9-146.931.597-69
WINS: #566 West Haven (CT) (29-26), #566 West Haven (CT) (29-20), #823 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (46-27), #896 Glastonbury (CT) (33-23), #1209 Shelton (CT) (38-28), #2033 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (49-14), #3333 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (46-33), #4084 Cheshire (CT) (26-0), #6106 Hamden (CT) (40-7), #8973 Stamford (CT) (28-0), #11668 Branford (CT) (32-6), LOSSES: #176 Southington (CT) (52-34), #276 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (36-34), #1017 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-27)

422003 Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNVL SmallS13-05-0 (1st)5-046.9-1.369-74-2
WINS: #3165 Cromwell (CT) (55-0), #3769 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (67-14), #4455 Seymour (CT) (49-6), #4992 Naugatuck (CT) (49-0), #6965 Torrington (CT) (70-35), #7423 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (48-0), #7695 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (35-7), #9748 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (61-6), #11296 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (48-19), #11848 Watertown (CT) (63-12), #12413 Wolcott (CT) (48-0), #13550 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (49-0), #13707 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: none

432007 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialL12-05-0 (1st)4-046.713.768-56
WINS: #1474 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (22-14), #1474 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (16-8), #1791 Staples (Westport, CT) (28-14), #2819 Stratford (CT) (22-12), #3574 Newtown (CT) (35-14), #5115 New Fairfield (CT) (44-16), #5546 Brookfield (CT) (42-12), #5841 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (42-15), #9515 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (64-42), #9862 New Milford (CT) (39-0), #9983 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (41-0), #10999 Bethel (CT) (41-8), LOSSES: none

442016 Ridgefield (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County ILL10-36-2 (t 2nd)10-146.63381-59
WINS: #467 West Haven (CT) (28-21), #656 Shelton (CT) (44-41), #904 Greenwich (CT) (30-21), #1176 Trumbull (CT) (46-33), #2628 Staples (Westport, CT) (42-7), #3466 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (55-3), #4826 Norwalk (CT) (43-0), #6753 Danbury (CT) (42-13), #8106 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (58-12), #9781 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (49-13), LOSSES: #74 Darien (CT) (28-7), #222 New Canaan (CT) (41-21), #2043 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (38-33)

 2016 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)Prep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A9-07-0 (1st)8-046.31735-43
WINS: #1016 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (33-30), #2025 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (46-20), #3085 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (39-15), #3759 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (49-28), #4913 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (42-14), #5582 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (44-20), #5860 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (49-7), #6606 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (41-6), #9351 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (49-0), LOSSES: none

452015 Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - I WestLL12-14-0 (1st)8-146.326.376-62
WINS: #880 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (17-7), #1013 Newtown (CT) (35-28), #1755 West Haven (CT) (40-20), #1755 West Haven (CT) (48-27), #2225 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (42-7), #2476 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (17-13), #3122 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-27), #6854 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (45-7), #7212 Derby (CT) (49-0), #7995 Hamden (CT) (48-0), #8230 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (49-14), #9775 Guilford (CT) (56-7), LOSSES: #40 Darien (CT) (39-7)

 2010 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A9-06-0 (1st)6-046.313.336-36
WINS: #1772 Kent School (Kent, CT) (23-0), #2037 Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) (24-21), #2372 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (21-0), #4271 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (31-0), #5148 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (46-19), #6414 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (49-12), #6787 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (31-6), #7471 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (49-21), #11967 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (38-0), LOSSES: none

462011 Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL11-19-0 (1st)8-146.224.969-56
WINS: #1685 Greenwich (CT) (31-27), #1895 Newtown (CT) (44-20), #1923 Ridgefield (CT) (48-21), #2016 Darien (CT) (42-23), #3154 Danbury (CT) (31-12), #3523 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (35-17), #3918 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (24-21), #5613 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (48-8), #5644 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (21-7), #6891 Trumbull (CT) (38-16), #10112 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (42-21), LOSSES: #66 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (42-7)

472008 Glastonbury (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - NorthLL13-05-0 (1st)6-046.16.271-77
WINS: #875 Cheshire (CT) (28-14), #2586 Southington (CT) (25-21), #3111 New Britain (CT) (49-20), #3232 Newtown (CT) (42-28), #4048 Simsbury (CT) (21-3), #7351 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (39-3), #7619 Manchester (CT) (43-7), #8138 Wethersfield (CT) (41-3), #10456 East Hartford (CT) (46-0), #11366 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (48-0), #12931 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (48-7), #13286 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (41-8), #13406 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (54-6), LOSSES: none

482014 Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL9-33-1 (2nd)7-145.631.488-53
WINS: #582 Shelton (CT) (28-27), #626 Newtown (CT) (13-7), #1192 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-28), #1756 West Haven (CT) (27-7), #1903 North Haven (CT) (21-14), #1943 Staples (Westport, CT) (3-0), #5813 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (28-10), #6024 Hamden (CT) (30-7), #6535 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (38-6), LOSSES: #582 Shelton (CT) (28-20), #1495 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (27-24), #2112 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (10-3)

492012 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeLL12-14-0 (1st)3-145.216.369-67
WINS: #647 Staples (Westport, CT) (30-28), #2183 Newtown (CT) (63-21), #2458 New London (CT) (28-7), #3078 Fitch (Groton, CT) (34-27), #3097 Ledyard (CT) (39-14), #6796 Griswold (CT) (40-14), #7662 Waterford (CT) (27-0), #8419 Stamford (CT) (51-0), #9311 East Lyme (CT) (47-6), #10489 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (31-6), #13140 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (48-7), #13244 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (48-10), LOSSES: #157 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (48-14)

502013 Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL12-28-1 (2nd)7-145.130.4108-66
WINS: #90 New Canaan (CT) (28-24), #816 North Haven (CT) (36-27), #1017 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (31-29), #1162 Ridgefield (CT) (19-14), #1280 Greenwich (CT) (42-21), #1398 Middletown (CT) (13-7), #4084 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (46-26), #4310 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (31-6), #4439 Wilton (CT) (40-14), #8428 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (47-23), #9163 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (51-16), #9962 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (56-29), LOSSES: #90 New Canaan (CT) (44-12), #276 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-14)

512016 West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL10-17-0 (1st)6-14528.959-58
WINS: #648 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (36-13), #656 Shelton (CT) (59-52), #829 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (27-18), #1429 Cheshire (CT) (41-14), #1620 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (28-21), #2229 North Haven (CT) (35-26), #3430 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (33-23), #5651 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (50-7), #7602 Hamden (CT) (42-0), #9054 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (55-6), LOSSES: #400 Ridgefield (CT) (28-21)

522013 Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS15-06-0 (1st)8-044.78.996-80
WINS: #2487 Naugatuck (CT) (66-28), #2739 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (51-12), #2739 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (48-7), #3225 Rocky Hill (CT) (49-27), #4084 Wolcott (CT) (62-27), #4258 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (62-13), #5025 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (56-21), #5707 Seymour (CT) (21-20), #6338 Derby (CT) (62-28), #6866 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (49-21), #7708 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (47-14), #8716 Torrington (CT) (52-7), #11792 Watertown (CT) (41-7), #11888 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (50-8), #12362 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (54-6), LOSSES: none

532006 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestM11-14-0 (1st)5-044.613.665-56-3
WINS: #1523 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (28-6), #2368 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (21-7), #2867 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (6-0), #3659 Branford (CT) (26-20), #4112 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (21-6), #5378 Guilford (CT) (40-0), #6662 East Haven (CT) (45-6), #6739 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (27-7), #7511 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (40-0), #8309 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (35-3), #8408 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #2051 Shelton (CT) (35-6)

542005 Trumbull (CT)ConnecticutFCIACLL10-29-1 (2nd)6-144.618.880-49
WINS: #843 Staples (Westport, CT) (14-0), #2063 Greenwich (CT) (31-22), #3835 New Canaan (CT) (17-13), #4286 Stamford (CT) (28-6), #4573 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (27-7), #6597 Danbury (CT) (24-0), #7322 Norwalk (CT) (42-13), #9614 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (35-0), #10275 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (32-6), #10554 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (31-0), LOSSES: #137 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (20-7), #843 Staples (Westport, CT) (13-0)

552015 North Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - II EastL12-13-0 (1st)5-144.517.577-59
WINS: #880 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (42-21), #1821 Wethersfield (CT) (21-14), #3122 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (49-14), #3409 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (45-12), #3424 Middletown (CT) (48-13), #3957 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (62-29), #6450 East Haven (CT) (47-0), #6854 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (62-30), #7626 Branford (CT) (49-7), #9117 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (48-0), #11564 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (56-28), #13098 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (48-7), LOSSES: #202 New Canaan (CT) (42-35)

562010 New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL11-28-1 (3rd)7-144.522.578-64
WINS: #1068 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (39-21), #1097 Darien (CT) (42-14), #2389 Naugatuck (CT) (21-12), #3312 Greenwich (CT) (42-20), #3403 Wilton (CT) (43-7), #4013 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (56-28), #4820 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (34-13), #4903 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (48-8), #10011 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (35-0), #10093 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (41-0), #11408 Seymour (CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #100 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (50-20), #1068 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-27)

572006 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - LargeSS12-15-0 (1st)5-044.5869-67
WINS: #2728 Naugatuck (CT) (42-0), #3100 Stratford (CT) (40-0), #3285 Seymour (CT) (40-6), #4747 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (48-7), #5277 Watertown (CT) (41-7), #7133 Tolland (CT) (49-8), #7633 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (40-16), #8440 Torrington (CT) (34-0), #9540 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (54-14), #10227 Wolcott (CT) (33-6), #10613 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (48-27), #11276 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (35-7), LOSSES: #346 Ansonia (CT) (27-13)

582011 Masuk (Monroe, CT)ConnecticutSouthwestL11-110-0 (1st)1-144.415.263-63
WINS: #1715 North Haven (CT) (28-14), #1895 Newtown (CT) (46-7), #2441 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (49-3), #3936 Weston (CT) (56-14), #6470 New Milford (CT) (55-6), #7165 Oxford (CT) (49-14), #7263 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (55-12), #7287 New Fairfield (CT) (64-14), #10249 Stratford (CT) (56-0), #11439 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (61-18), #12024 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (56-8), LOSSES: #232 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-14)

592006 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialL12-15-0 (1st)4-044.41480-59
WINS: #971 Staples (Westport, CT) (28-26), #1618 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (29-12), #1618 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-27), #2200 Newtown (CT) (22-15), #3513 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (26-14), #4472 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (22-7), #6638 Bethel (CT) (33-18), #7721 New Milford (CT) (48-36), #8408 Brookfield (CT) (43-8), #10311 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (46-22), #11276 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (40-20), #12028 Weston (CT) (48-20), LOSSES: #3100 Stratford (CT) (40-8)

602014 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyM11-27-2 (t 3rd)2-044.221.489-61
WINS: #1192 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (48-33), #1495 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (17-6), #1837 Ledyard (CT) (37-7), #2280 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (43-8), #2491 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (33-17), #3518 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (23-0), #4681 Trumbull (CT) (49-30), #6070 Ridgefield (CT) (21-17), #6799 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (55-6), #6866 Wilton (CT) (49-20), #12037 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (45-0), LOSSES: #267 New Canaan (CT) (41-14), #328 Darien (CT) (21-17)

612012 Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL10-19-0 (1st)7-144.218.863-51
WINS: #1366 West Haven (CT) (42-20), #1608 Greenwich (CT) (48-30), #2429 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (49-28), #3097 Darien (CT) (63-28), #5134 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (49-7), #5533 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (55-14), #6583 Trumbull (CT) (57-14), #9335 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (49-20), #9475 Danbury (CT) (51-6), #10208 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #591 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (30-28)

622014 Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL12-14-0 (1st)7-143.923.175-70
WINS: #493 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (28-20), #1192 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (38-35), #1756 West Haven (CT) (38-28), #2112 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (33-20), #2623 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (58-22), #3177 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (42-14), #4681 Trumbull (CT) (40-10), #4851 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (42-15), #5813 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (42-7), #6024 Hamden (CT) (33-6), #6111 Derby (CT) (56-7), #9889 Guilford (CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #493 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (28-27)

632009 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialL12-16-0 (1st)3-143.916.172-64
WINS: #1809 Simsbury (CT) (41-26), #1963 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (38-23), #2849 Bethel (CT) (42-14), #3281 Newtown (CT) (33-9), #5840 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (44-20), #5989 Oxford (CT) (34-15), #6528 Stratford (CT) (43-0), #7056 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (43-14), #7631 Weston (CT) (48-0), #8891 New Milford (CT) (49-28), #9129 Brookfield (CT) (35-7), #9909 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (35-6), LOSSES: #261 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (28-21)

642008 Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyMM11-210-1 (2nd)3-243.922.288-62
WINS: #1054 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (35-32), #1328 Greenwich (CT) (31-25), #1796 Ridgefield (CT) (31-28), #3335 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (21-14), #3614 Staples (Westport, CT) (12-0), #3781 Wilton (CT) (41-14), #4404 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (39-6), #7351 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (39-7), #7917 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (42-6), #8317 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (42-14), #10292 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (43-14), LOSSES: #323 New Canaan (CT) (28-20), #323 New Canaan (CT) (26-7)

652013 West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL10-34-0 (1st)5-343.830.191-59
WINS: #823 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (35-34), #1017 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (46-35), #1209 Shelton (CT) (35-26), #1768 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (51-26), #2033 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (38-29), #2166 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (57-25), #4084 Cheshire (CT) (48-20), #4933 Guilford (CT) (42-14), #5314 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (50-7), #6106 Hamden (CT) (49-7), LOSSES: #418 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (29-20), #418 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (29-26), #1280 Greenwich (CT) (22-21)

662012 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestM11-24-0 (1st)7-043.819.586-56
WINS: #1064 North Haven (CT) (27-14), #2429 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (34-14), #2690 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (48-26), #3044 Guilford (CT) (20-18), #3381 Berlin (CT) (34-12), #3985 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (55-34), #6016 Branford (CT) (32-18), #8021 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (45-7), #8143 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (42-0), #8635 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (47-0), #12264 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (46-0), LOSSES: #111 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (37-19), #157 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (50-49)

672009 Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL9-24-0 (1st)4-143.820.160-55
WINS: #261 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (29-28), #1215 Hamden (CT) (13-7), #1540 Shelton (CT) (35-25), #2348 West Haven (CT) (28-0), #4285 Branford (CT) (48-0), #4996 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (49-21), #9797 Guilford (CT) (27-3), #10400 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (36-7), #10806 Middletown (CT) (34-0), LOSSES: #537 Staples (Westport, CT) (31-28), #2871 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (37-19)

682005 Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFCIACL12-110-0 (1st)3-043.616.182-56-1
WINS: #758 Trumbull (CT) (13-0), #2063 Greenwich (CT) (10-0), #2501 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (31-6), #2833 Fitch (Groton, CT) (27-21), #3154 Ridgefield (CT) (27-23), #3835 New Canaan (CT) (28-24), #4286 Stamford (CT) (28-6), #6597 Danbury (CT) (6-0), #7322 Norwalk (CT) (50-0), #9614 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (56-6), #10275 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (41-7), #10554 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (55-13), LOSSES: #758 Trumbull (CT) (14-0)

692014 Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL12-05-0 (1st)7-043.511.971-64
WINS: #1495 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (38-16), #1903 North Haven (CT) (22-6), #2346 Glastonbury (CT) (28-14), #3194 Middletown (CT) (46-20), #5300 Manchester (CT) (13-6), #5908 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (44-0), #6641 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (38-6), #7367 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (12-0), #7727 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (45-0), #10908 Farmington (CT) (47-0), #11011 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (48-0), #12848 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy (Hartford, CT) (60-12), LOSSES: none

 2006 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A9-05-0 (1st)9-043.510.531-38
WINS: #1929 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (19-14), #3584 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (32-20), #3973 Kent School (Kent, CT) (34-13), #5475 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (34-6), #5580 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (29-0), #6483 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (21-0), #7133 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (40-6), #8813 Taft (Watertown, CT) (40-14), #9934 New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) (30-6), LOSSES: none

702005 West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I EastLL9-24-0 (1st)3-243.42358-57-1
WINS: #352 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-19), #1541 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (20-13), #2141 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (20-3), #3506 Shelton (CT) (21-16), #4060 Hamden (CT) (44-22), #4078 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (7-6), #4384 Cheshire (CT) (35-14), #8812 East Haven (CT) (42-0), #11106 North Haven (CT) (48-6), LOSSES: #137 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (21-0), #483 Southington (CT) (30-24)

712003 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)ConnecticutSCC HousatonicL10-14-1 (2nd)2-143.413.252-71-1
WINS: #2474 Branford (CT) (10-7), #2815 Cheshire (CT) (13-3), #2872 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (19-7), #3118 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (23-15), #3457 Hamden (CT) (42-18), #5527 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (48-12), #6241 North Haven (CT) (47-21), #7423 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (40-0), #8981 Guilford (CT) (56-14), #10206 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (47-6), LOSSES: #268 Shelton (CT) (12-7)

722004 Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFCIAC EastL11-17-1 (2nd)3-043.210.768-58
WINS: #2063 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (14-13), #2152 East Lyme (CT) (35-7), #2920 Trumbull (CT) (21-14), #3232 Newington (CT) (21-14), #6531 Wilton (CT) (20-0), #7495 Darien (CT) (27-0), #7495 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (33-0), #7998 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (27-6), #10344 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (43-0), #10652 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (38-0), #11245 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (41-6), LOSSES: #862 Greenwich (CT) (20-13)

732004 Southington (CT)ConnecticutCCC NorthLL9-24-1 (2nd)3-143.214.262-51-1
WINS: #1957 Rutland (VT) (55-27), #2241 Windsor (CT) (38-14), #2920 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (40-0), #3028 Cheshire (CT) (28-14), #4426 Bloomfield (CT) (44-20), #6997 Simsbury (CT) (42-6), #7192 Manchester (CT) (57-14), #9111 Glastonbury (CT) (38-7), #10937 East Hartford (CT) (56-0), LOSSES: #257 New Britain (CT) (49-14), #3007 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (47-42)

742014 Newtown (CT)ConnecticutSouthwestLL12-110-0 (1st)1-143.122.393-59
WINS: #1519 Brookfield (CT) (21-14), #1519 Brookfield (CT) (42-0), #1952 Ansonia (CT) (14-8), #3545 New Fairfield (CT) (41-14), #3576 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (28-7), #3576 Bethel (CT) (27-7), #4647 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (47-0), #5770 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (49-3), #5813 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (34-14), #5999 Weston (CT) (54-13), #6024 Stratford (CT) (42-6), #7220 New Milford (CT) (47-18), LOSSES: #493 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (13-7)

752017 Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL9-07-0 (1st)7-042.913.135-47
WINS: #971 Ridgefield (CT) (26-21), #1498 New Canaan (CT) (36-21), #4051 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (60-15), #4329 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (48-20), #4740 Norwalk (CT) (48-0), #5917 Trumbull (CT) (70-16), #7583 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (49-7), #8867 Danbury (CT) (57-7), #9656 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (42-20), LOSSES: none

762009 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountySS10-27-2 (5th)2-042.916.865-59
WINS: #2000 Darien (CT) (21-10), #2604 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (14-3), #2902 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (56-7), #3734 Trumbull (CT) (49-31), #5052 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (16-7), #5429 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (49-18), #6672 Wilton (CT) (35-6), #7306 Norwalk (CT) (44-14), #8869 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (54-19), #9129 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (37-0), LOSSES: #595 New Canaan (CT) (35-25), #1368 Greenwich (CT) (34-27)

772008 Masuk (Monroe, CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialL12-15-1 (1st)6-042.99.882-68
WINS: #3232 Newtown (CT) (40-14), #3507 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (42-20), #3579 Newington (CT) (56-13), #4990 Windsor (CT) (50-15), #5114 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (35-21), #6170 Bethel (CT) (48-7), #6733 New Milford (CT) (36-0), #7063 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (41-13), #7482 Stratford (CT) (46-14), #8037 Fitch (Groton, CT) (28-0), #10043 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (44-14), #10357 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (49-21), LOSSES: #1309 Brookfield (CT) (31-24)

782004 Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFCIAC EastLL12-18-0 (1st)4-142.91480-57
WINS: #832 Staples (Westport, CT) (20-13), #2043 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (43-27), #2063 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (31-21), #4256 Danbury (CT) (7-0), #4875 New Canaan (CT) (42-14), #5300 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (29-0), #6531 Wilton (CT) (53-14), #7495 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (33-0), #7495 Darien (CT) (27-20), #7998 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (42-0), #10344 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (28-0), #11245 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (56-6), LOSSES: #257 New Britain (CT) (39-34)

792008 Cheshire (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL10-34-0 (1st)5-342.526.489-55
WINS: #1085 Hamden (CT) (28-21), #1733 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (42-21), #1923 West Haven (CT) (20-13), #2313 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (33-14), #2397 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (27-23), #2586 Southington (CT) (9-7), #3800 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (31-20), #4133 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (38-6), #4179 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (42-0), #5993 North Haven (CT) (35-13), LOSSES: #607 Glastonbury (CT) (28-14), #1085 Hamden (CT) (27-20), #1796 Shelton (CT) (35-34)

802004 Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I WestLL8-23-1 (2nd)3-142.320.855-46-1
WINS: #1246 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (17-7), #1307 West Haven (CT) (17-9), #2966 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (20-6), #3028 Cheshire (CT) (26-7), #3470 Hamden (CT) (29-6), #4098 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (31-0), #5905 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (37-13), #6842 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (28-0), LOSSES: #960 Branford (CT) (22-0), #1415 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (27-20)

812003 Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFCIAC EastL12-18-0 (1st)1-142.212.371-72-4
WINS: #1658 Windsor (CT) (17-14), #1816 Greenwich (CT) (28-0), #3241 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (17-14), #4973 New Canaan (CT) (36-0), #5461 Trumbull (CT) (28-24), #5717 Darien (CT) (38-7), #7160 Wilton (CT) (28-14), #8510 Fairfield (CT) (55-28), #8843 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (35-7), #9863 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (22-6), #10415 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (46-6), #11739 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (42-6), LOSSES: #268 Shelton (CT) (35-18)

 2013 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)Prep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B9-08-0 (1st)7-042.1837-34-4
WINS: #1753 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (50-42), #2130 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (56-22), #3415 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (55-21), #7275 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (48-7), #7805 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (34-14), #8067 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (48-14), #9268 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (52-14), #9582 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (42-14), #12362 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (57-13), LOSSES: none

822004 Branford (CT)ConnecticutSCC Division II WestMM11-14-0 (1st)4-141.914.157-62-4
WINS: #921 Shelton (CT) (22-0), #3007 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (56-14), #3708 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (27-14), #4098 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (21-7), #4307 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (43-0), #6363 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (61-18), #6509 Guilford (CT) (38-14), #6842 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (29-6), #7873 North Haven (CT) (53-6), #10821 East Haven (CT) (49-0), #11405 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #356 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (30-7)

832011 New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL11-29-1 (2nd)6-141.82480-55
WINS: #1252 Windsor (CT) (27-24), #1402 Norwalk (CT) (28-14), #1653 New London (CT) (27-26), #2016 Darien (CT) (42-21), #3253 Wilton (CT) (28-14), #3523 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (28-14), #3918 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (36-33), #5644 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (43-14), #6839 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (41-14), #6891 Trumbull (CT) (49-13), #11751 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #232 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (34-10), #1923 Stamford (CT) (36-29)

842006 Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL10-29-1 (t 1st)2-141.820.279-51
WINS: #159 Greenwich (CT) (20-0), #1332 West Haven (CT) (24-7), #1955 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (17-14), #3513 Ridgefield (CT) (14-6), #3973 Trumbull (CT) (28-0), #4497 Danbury (CT) (41-14), #6974 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (31-6), #8173 Stamford (CT) (42-12), #8408 Norwalk (CT) (34-20), #11115 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (33-0), LOSSES: #729 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (28-26), #1204 New Canaan (CT) (14-13)

852008 New London (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumSS12-14-0 (1st)6-041.716.194-54
WINS: #1733 Seymour (CT) (27-18), #1733 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (20-6), #3232 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (27-13), #3232 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (27-26), #3914 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (21-7), #4705 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (35-12), #4935 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (33-21), #4961 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (34-7), #5540 Waterford (CT) (50-8), #6214 Griswold (CT) (45-0), #8037 Fitch (Groton, CT) (39-12), #9332 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (45-0), LOSSES: #2720 Ledyard (CT) (27-6)

862007 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL8-23-1 (2nd)3-241.716.251-48-3
WINS: #1922 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (42-0), #2776 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (41-7), #3042 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (35-26), #4474 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (33-0), #4927 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (28-0), #5503 West Haven (CT) (35-12), #6362 Hamden (CT) (24-0), #8547 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (40-6), LOSSES: #1047 Shelton (CT) (26-21), #2819 Cheshire (CT) (42-7)

872011 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL8-33-1 (2nd)3-241.62877-42
WINS: #1367 West Haven (CT) (28-15), #1715 North Haven (CT) (27-12), #1958 Shelton (CT) (28-0), #1983 Cheshire (CT) (28-7), #3332 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (56-22), #5908 Hamden (CT) (42-14), #6430 Branford (CT) (43-13), #7165 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (27-6), LOSSES: #66 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (36-7), #232 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (24-14), #1252 Windsor (CT) (14-7)

882007 Seymour (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassSS11-14-1 (2nd)6-041.611.769-57
WINS: #2429 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (36-35), #2429 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (46-28), #3959 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (40-0), #4474 Tolland (CT) (44-34), #4927 Naugatuck (CT) (62-19), #5990 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (40-7), #6856 Wolcott (CT) (49-0), #7818 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (56-36), #8031 Watertown (CT) (41-20), #8876 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (37-6), #12235 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (46-6), LOSSES: #231 Ansonia (CT) (20-12)

892007 New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyMM10-28-2 (4th)2-041.514.869-54
WINS: #1248 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (34-30), #2948 Wilton (CT) (27-21), #3728 Trumbull (CT) (23-7), #3774 Ridgefield (CT) (21-3), #4190 Darien (CT) (19-18), #4446 Danbury (CT) (49-34), #4539 Middletown (CT) (28-0), #8054 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (54-7), #8598 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (41-7), #11912 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (42-14), LOSSES: #1791 Staples (Westport, CT) (14-7), #4446 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (35-27)

902017 West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL8-14-1 (t 1st)4-141.417.444-38
WINS: #1578 North Haven (CT) (33-27), #1989 Cheshire (CT) (27-0), #2921 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (47-20), #3706 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (29-15), #3857 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (42-19), #4329 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (45-7), #5035 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (34-14), #13558 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #930 Shelton (CT) (38-28)

912007 Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL10-24-0 (1st)5-141.420.269-52-4
WINS: #1021 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (26-21), #2776 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (41-19), #2877 Southington (CT) (21-19), #3042 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (38-21), #3320 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (28-19), #4927 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (15-12), #5503 West Haven (CT) (49-24), #6362 Hamden (CT) (49-20), #8806 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (49-14), #9281 Branford (CT) (34-0), LOSSES: #311 Greenwich (CT) (28-14), #1248 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (33-7)

922005 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)ConnecticutPequot SassacusS12-06-0 (1st)6-041.45.775-50
WINS: #2231 New London (CT) (31-13), #3465 North Branford (CT) (28-12), #3636 Cromwell (CT) (35-20), #4384 Rocky Hill (CT) (22-19), #5725 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (39-14), #6389 Coventry-Windham RVT (Coventry, CT) (45-19), #7790 Tolland (CT) (46-14), #9290 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (49-0), #9697 Windsor Locks-Suffield (Windsor Locks, CT) (47-7), #10514 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (46-6), #11543 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (52-8), #12305 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (60-0), LOSSES: none

932007 New London (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumS11-14-0 (1st)2-141.311.470-55
WINS: #1100 Ledyard (CT) (41-8), #2843 Cromwell (CT) (34-14), #2972 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (27-21), #4252 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (62-14), #5396 Griswold (CT) (54-7), #7153 East Lyme (CT) (40-7), #8598 Waterford (CT) (53-6), #9641 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (49-7), #10619 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (44-0), #11133 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (44-0), #13661 Tourtellotte Memorial-Harvard Ellis RVT (North Grosvenordale, CT) (51-2), LOSSES: #231 Ansonia (CT) (35-0)

942016 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L8-45-2 (t 2nd)4-141.232.780-48
WINS: #829 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (20-0), #1429 Cheshire (CT) (27-21), #1620 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (34-7), #2229 North Haven (CT) (49-34), #2303 New London (CT) (44-7), #3430 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (23-6), #7602 Hamden (CT) (55-6), #8839 Guilford (CT) (49-14), LOSSES: #222 New Canaan (CT) (20-17), #307 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) (26-21), #467 West Haven (CT) (36-13), #656 Shelton (CT) (33-21)

952016 Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL9-35-2 (t 2nd)4-341.12871-56
WINS: #648 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (33-21), #829 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (38-35), #1429 Cheshire (CT) (34-20), #1993 Newtown (CT) (55-21), #2229 North Haven (CT) (35-34), #3430 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (34-20), #5651 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (42-6), #9374 Branford (CT) (45-14), #11264 Derby (CT) (44-8), LOSSES: #400 Ridgefield (CT) (44-41), #467 West Haven (CT) (59-52), #1620 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (38-15)

962007 Ledyard (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeM10-14-0 (1st)3-04114.479-36
WINS: #2673 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (28-0), #2731 Berlin (CT) (21-14), #3847 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (7-6), #4252 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (13-7), #5396 Griswold (CT) (28-7), #6087 Stonington (CT) (34-7), #6453 Fitch (Groton, CT) (41-21), #6817 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (37-19), #7153 East Lyme (CT) (28-6), #8598 Waterford (CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #1056 New London (CT) (41-8)

972015 Brookfield (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM11-25-0 (1st)7-140.720.984-57
WINS: #946 New Fairfield (CT) (21-14), #946 New Fairfield (CT) (27-13), #2316 Killingly (CT) (34-13), #3268 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-32), #4288 Stratford (CT) (33-14), #4532 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (35-6), #4801 New Milford (CT) (45-34), #5869 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (34-6), #6305 Weston (CT) (42-21), #6826 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (38-3), #7681 Bethel (CT) (31-7), LOSSES: #1013 Newtown (CT) (42-14), #5660 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (28-21)

982012 Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL11-15-0 (1st)8-140.716.180-47
WINS: #2414 Middletown (CT) (40-35), #2929 New Canaan (CT) (27-21), #3078 Fitch (Groton, CT) (38-7), #3964 Simsbury (CT) (26-7), #5283 Farmington (CT) (34-14), #6252 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (47-6), #7468 Wethersfield (CT) (42-0), #8675 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (41-0), #9986 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (49-7), #10649 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (49-7), #10664 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #111 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (23-6)

992003 East Lyme (CT)ConnecticutECC LargeMM10-22-1 (2nd)2-040.614.387-49
WINS: #1717 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (17-14), #2263 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (14-0), #3968 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (40-12), #4320 Manchester (CT) (43-7), #4813 Fitch (Groton, CT) (24-7), #6507 Waterford (CT) (27-7), #7910 Killingly (CT) (52-7), #8041 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (21-6), #9925 Griswold (CT) (24-0), #10933 New London (CT) (20-0), LOSSES: #377 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-12), #2285 Ledyard (CT) (34-14)

1002008 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestMM11-14-0 (1st)2-140.414.565-69
WINS: #1796 Shelton (CT) (31-7), #2136 Hoboken (NJ) (24-6), #2313 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (26-20), #4133 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (34-6), #4179 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (45-28), #4455 Branford (CT) (35-13), #5993 North Haven (CT) (18-10), #6813 Guilford (CT) (48-21), #9126 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (38-0), #10267 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (33-0), #11114 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #754 Darien (CT) (35-32)

 2011 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)Prep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B9-08-0 (1st)7-040.32.333-38
WINS: #2856 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (35-14), #2988 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (36-12), #6203 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (48-0), #8025 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (42-12), #9443 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (47-21), #9612 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (50-14), #9714 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (60-20), #10408 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (42-6), #12763 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (63-14), LOSSES: none

1012013 North Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - EastL11-33-0 (1st)4-340.222.196-70
WINS: #823 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (42-28), #2166 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (28-14), #3333 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (41-14), #3433 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (35-0), #3433 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (35-0), #4084 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (14-0), #4933 Guilford (CT) (47-20), #5617 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (47-28), #9669 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (42-8), #11083 East Haven (CT) (54-28), #11668 Branford (CT) (46-12), LOSSES: #90 New Canaan (CT) (17-0), #499 Darien (CT) (36-27), #1017 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-6)

1022010 Trumbull (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL11-39-2 (4th)9-240.223.498-55
WINS: #1068 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (38-27), #1803 Staples (Westport, CT) (15-13), #1926 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (21-6), #2477 Ridgefield (CT) (34-19), #3312 Greenwich (CT) (18-13), #3403 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (27-9), #3403 Wilton (CT) (13-9), #4013 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (34-12), #4976 Norwalk (CT) (48-0), #6027 Danbury (CT) (50-15), #10318 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #320 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (24-13), #1097 Darien (CT) (17-7), #3871 Stamford (CT) (27-19)

1032008 Cromwell (CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS12-17-1 (t 1st)7-140.26.490-60
WINS: #1502 Ansonia (CT) (14-12), #3373 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (17-14), #3373 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (34-9), #5048 Avon (CT) (21-0), #5993 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (39-6), #6552 Tolland (CT) (31-20), #7658 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (34-0), #8713 Vinal RVT-Coginchaug (Middletown, CT) (21-0), #9150 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (34-0), #11452 Coventry-Windham RVT (Coventry, CT) (35-2), #11782 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (42-0), #14197 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (40-6), LOSSES: #4961 North Branford (CT) (6-0)

1042013 Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL8-33-1 (2nd)4-240.127.679-51
WINS: #1017 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (28-14), #1209 Shelton (CT) (15-12), #2033 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (54-13), #2065 Staples (Westport, CT) (30-22), #3333 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (42-28), #4084 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (42-14), #6106 Hamden (CT) (33-0), #7341 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (62-19), LOSSES: #418 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (46-27), #566 West Haven (CT) (35-34), #816 North Haven (CT) (42-28)

 2011 Kent School (Kent, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A6-15-0 (t 1st)4-140.120.430-25
WINS: #1745 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (41-9), #2758 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (13-6), #3363 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (32-30), #6633 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (54-21), #8583 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (53-12), #9755 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (57-7), LOSSES: #451 Taft (Watertown, CT) (28-18)

1052008 Hamden (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL9-33-1 (1st)5-240.122.976-57
WINS: #875 Cheshire (CT) (27-20), #1733 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (27-18), #1796 Shelton (CT) (35-30), #1923 West Haven (CT) (29-28), #2313 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (10-6), #2397 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (48-26), #4133 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (42-8), #4455 Branford (CT) (31-0), #11114 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (48-7), LOSSES: #875 Cheshire (CT) (28-21), #3060 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (21-14), #3800 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (10-7)

 2014 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT)Prep SchoolsHousatonicNEPSAC A7-15-1 (t 1st)6-139.916.629-36
WINS: #2416 Kent School (Kent, CT) (27-9), #2431 Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA) (46-20), #4119 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (42-14), #4957 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (28-21), #5255 Taft (Watertown, CT) (53-14), #5860 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (45-0), #9739 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (40-7), LOSSES: #2238 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (49-34)

1062010 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL10-23-1 (t 1st)2-239.720.966-60
WINS: #1432 West Haven (CT) (35-13), #2063 Cheshire (CT) (14-13), #2120 North Haven (CT) (19-7), #3122 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (37-20), #3676 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (41-7), #4206 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (44-13), #4875 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (28-14), #5490 Guilford (CT) (41-7), #9008 Hamden (CT) (33-0), #10356 East Haven (CT) (44-12), LOSSES: #664 New Canaan (CT) (39-21), #1309 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (38-14)

1072010 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyS10-36-3 (t 5th)4-039.718.187-59
WINS: #664 New Canaan (CT) (28-27), #2356 Ansonia (CT) (49-28), #3312 Greenwich (CT) (22-20), #3975 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (44-7), #4513 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (48-12), #4820 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (34-21), #4903 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (55-50), #4976 Norwalk (CT) (49-20), #9338 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (42-21), #10093 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (41-20), LOSSES: #1021 Trumbull (CT) (38-27), #1097 Darien (CT) (13-10), #3403 Wilton (CT) (27-14)

1082009 Hamden (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL7-33-1 (2nd)3-139.720.256-47
WINS: #1540 Shelton (CT) (37-27), #2348 West Haven (CT) (27-19), #2718 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-0), #4285 Branford (CT) (42-7), #4996 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (25-0), #7868 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (34-21), #10400 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #261 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (31-15), #850 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (13-7), #2871 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (24-7)

1092015 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - I EastL9-34-0 (1st)2-239.62679-51
WINS: #1755 West Haven (CT) (40-18), #2225 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (32-7), #2476 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (27-7), #3122 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (34-0), #3610 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (34-0), #5194 Cheshire (CT) (40-7), #6854 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (47-0), #7995 Hamden (CT) (28-6), #8230 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (56-14), LOSSES: #202 New Canaan (CT) (51-27), #484 Shelton (CT) (17-7), #563 North Haven (CT) (42-21)

1102006 New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyMM11-28-1 (3rd)3-039.615.177-60-1
WINS: #971 Staples (Westport, CT) (14-13), #3037 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (53-21), #3843 Wilton (CT) (21-7), #3973 Trumbull (CT) (35-10), #4139 Darien (CT) (14-0), #5912 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (32-7), #6662 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-6), #7194 Coventry-Windham RVT (Coventry, CT) (49-14), #8173 Stamford (CT) (28-20), #9463 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (20-7), #11761 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (37-0), LOSSES: #159 Greenwich (CT) (28-0), #3513 Ridgefield (CT) (31-28)

1112010 Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL11-29-1 (t 1st)4-239.421.780-62
WINS: #1021 Trumbull (CT) (17-7), #1068 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (13-10), #1732 Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE) (21-20), #3403 Wilton (CT) (14-2), #4820 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (31-0), #4903 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (32-14), #4976 Norwalk (CT) (38-14), #5207 Wethersfield (CT) (31-7), #6027 Danbury (CT) (25-13), #10093 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (35-7), #10318 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (43-0), LOSSES: #100 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (41-0), #664 New Canaan (CT) (42-14)

1122007 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastMM11-14-0 (1st)3-139.416.766-56-3
WINS: #1047 Shelton (CT) (33-7), #2776 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (26-14), #2819 Cheshire (CT) (23-16), #3042 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (31-16), #4474 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (22-20), #4539 North Haven (CT) (35-7), #4706 Guilford (CT) (33-26), #4927 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (14-7), #5503 West Haven (CT) (41-40), #8806 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (32-8), #9162 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #1036 New Canaan (CT) (34-30)

1132017 Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL8-14-1 (t 1st)4-139.323.151-30
WINS: #787 West Haven (CT) (38-28), #997 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-19), #1578 North Haven (CT) (31-20), #2254 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (19-15), #4637 Newtown (CT) (35-28), #5035 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (40-6), #5782 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (27-17), #8026 Guilford (CT) (17-0), LOSSES: #1989 Cheshire (CT) (28-10)

1142013 Glastonbury (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut I EastLL10-24-0 (1st)9-239.320.672-62
WINS: #1768 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (35-28), #1921 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (6-0), #3415 Manchester (CT) (41-0), #4182 Windsor (CT) (49-21), #5707 Newington (CT) (33-0), #6050 New Britain (CT) (34-6), #6542 East Hartford (CT) (56-26), #6866 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (39-7), #7254 Simsbury (CT) (41-7), #10299 South Windsor (CT) (42-14), LOSSES: #176 Southington (CT) (16-9), #418 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (33-23)

1152017 Masuk (Monroe, CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL9-04-0 (1st)3-039.27.435-46
WINS: #2902 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (42-13), #5052 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (36-13), #5782 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (48-10), #5848 New Milford (CT) (50-0), #6304 Stratford (CT) (50-0), #6471 New London (CT) (50-0), #7359 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (58-20), #7437 Brookfield (CT) (49-0), #8756 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (54-6), LOSSES: none

 2009 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A7-25-1 (1st)7-239.217.538-35-1
WINS: #1823 Taft (Watertown, CT) (18-3), #3192 Kent School (Kent, CT) (14-7), #3718 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (34-13), #4456 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (52-35), #5078 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (53-28), #5301 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (35-14), #5966 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (47-13), LOSSES: #728 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (20-14), #5579 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (14-11)

1162004 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I EastL7-33-1 (2nd)2-039.222.258-44
WINS: #1307 West Haven (CT) (28-6), #3028 Cheshire (CT) (32-22), #3470 Hamden (CT) (26-0), #4098 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (9-6), #4307 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (17-14), #5566 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (45-27), #6363 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (39-7), LOSSES: #198 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (17-0), #921 Shelton (CT) (17-7), #1415 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (26-12)

1172004 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)ConnecticutNVL SmallSS12-05-0 (1st)4-039.2-0.858-66
WINS: #2920 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (13-6), #3664 Seymour (CT) (27-22), #4807 Ansonia (CT) (21-0), #5361 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (35-0), #6233 Torrington (CT) (28-0), #9157 Watertown (CT) (52-7), #9696 Wolcott (CT) (55-14), #10094 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (35-0), #11043 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (42-0), #12179 Naugatuck (CT) (26-0), #13053 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (55-12), #13576 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: none

1182009 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL9-29-2 (4th)5-239.112.354-60
WINS: #595 New Canaan (CT) (42-7), #1368 Greenwich (CT) (14-13), #4192 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (53-28), #4926 Stamford (CT) (37-0), #8065 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (44-0), #8089 Danbury (CT) (43-22), #8869 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (46-27), #9281 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (49-23), #11244 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #537 Staples (Westport, CT) (14-10), #3734 Trumbull (CT) (21-0)

1192012 North Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - EastL7-33-0 (1st)1-13919.763-46
WINS: #2458 New London (CT) (34-20), #3044 Guilford (CT) (28-0), #3138 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (32-7), #3985 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (28-7), #8021 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (42-7), #11964 East Haven (CT) (47-3), #12264 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (48-14), LOSSES: #111 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (24-7), #157 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (49-12), #680 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (27-14)

 2014 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A7-2 5-238.923.143-34
WINS: #1483 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (16-7), #1994 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (31-28), #4000 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (34-0), #4957 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (46-0), #5530 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (21-0), #6070 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (41-0), #7998 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (46-2), LOSSES: #260 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (31-21), #938 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (20-6)

1202017 Ridgefield (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL6-36-2 (3rd)5-238.828.447-34
WINS: #1350 Staples (Westport, CT) (24-20), #2019 Wilton (CT) (17-3), #3223 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (55-8), #4672 Stamford (CT) (49-0), #7094 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (46-8), #7471 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (45-6), LOSSES: #147 Darien (CT) (38-12), #470 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (38-35), #694 Greenwich (CT) (26-21)

1212016 Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL6-43-4 (t 5th)3-338.73366-41
WINS: #891 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) (31-15), #1620 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (31-7), #2117 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (36-0), #2229 North Haven (CT) (42-10), #3430 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (20-13), #4595 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #467 West Haven (CT) (27-18), #648 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (20-0), #656 Shelton (CT) (38-35), #1429 Cheshire (CT) (26-24)

1222015 New Fairfield (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM11-24-1 (2nd)5-238.720.776-64
WINS: #1013 Newtown (CT) (13-7), #2056 Ledyard (CT) (13-0), #2439 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (24-0), #3268 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (41-13), #4801 New Milford (CT) (31-7), #5660 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (41-14), #5869 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (35-0), #6305 Weston (CT) (48-13), #6826 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (33-7), #7681 Bethel (CT) (35-7), #10163 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (39-0), LOSSES: #808 Brookfield (CT) (21-14), #808 Brookfield (CT) (27-13)

1232004 Brookfield (CT)ConnecticutSWC PatriotM11-16-0 (1st)2-138.710.859-61-2
WINS: #2981 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (33-0), #3402 Newtown (CT) (7-0), #4122 Ledyard (CT) (35-0), #4348 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (24-0), #5517 Bethel (CT) (27-6), #6442 Stratford (CT) (35-0), #8599 New Fairfield (CT) (18-3), #8726 Weston (CT) (21-0), #9111 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (35-0), #10206 New Milford (CT) (37-0), #12926 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #198 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-6)

1242004 West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I EastL7-32-2 (3rd)1-138.719.151-49-2
WINS: #1415 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (40-12), #3028 Cheshire (CT) (50-28), #3470 Hamden (CT) (28-12), #4098 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (30-7), #5566 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (44-6), #7873 North Haven (CT) (42-14), #10821 East Haven (CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #198 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (41-15), #921 Shelton (CT) (17-9), #1246 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (28-6)

1252016 Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL12-15-0 (1st)9-138.615.972-66
WINS: #2127 Middletown (CT) (21-17), #2127 Middletown (CT) (40-14), #4747 South Windsor (CT) (37-0), #5095 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (47-0), #5398 Wethersfield (CT) (19-14), #5801 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (52-0), #6102 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (21-0), #7056 Newington (CT) (42-0), #7572 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (42-12), #7759 Farmington (CT) (41-12), #7820 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (41-7), #10672 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (46-0), LOSSES: #222 New Canaan (CT) (35-20)

1262017 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2L8-15-0 (1st)2-038.417.745-36
WINS: #1989 Cheshire (CT) (20-12), #2902 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (34-6), #2921 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (34-10), #3706 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (34-16), #4988 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (40-7), #6709 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (37-6), #6731 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (38-7), #7719 Hamden (CT) (28-7), LOSSES: #930 Shelton (CT) (21-19)

1272009 Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL7-37-3 (6th)4-238.416.858-50
WINS: #933 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (34-27), #3734 Trumbull (CT) (37-7), #4926 Stamford (CT) (41-7), #7306 Norwalk (CT) (35-14), #8065 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (45-7), #8089 Danbury (CT) (47-6), #11244 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #537 Staples (Westport, CT) (30-28), #595 New Canaan (CT) (35-34), #1287 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (14-13)

1282009 Berlin (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut 3M10-27-0 (1st)3-038.49.771-55
WINS: #2604 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (21-15), #2849 Bethel (CT) (46-6), #3945 Avon (CT) (35-28), #6230 Wethersfield (CT) (34-7), #6307 Rocky Hill (CT) (20-0), #6528 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (21-3), #6698 Tolland (CT) (48-13), #8366 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (38-14), #12480 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (48-0), #12803 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (43-0), LOSSES: #1809 Simsbury (CT) (28-14), #3613 New Britain (CT) (27-13)

1292006 West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL9-23-1 (t 1st)2-238.318.757-56-1
WINS: #1955 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (48-21), #2051 Shelton (CT) (33-21), #2368 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (28-17), #2867 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (28-7), #3560 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (24-7), #4401 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (14-11), #6739 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (36-7), #7987 Hamden (CT) (40-7), #8408 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (42-8), LOSSES: #971 Staples (Westport, CT) (24-7), #2466 Cheshire (CT) (42-21)

1302008 Brookfield (CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialM12-13-1 (3rd)4-038.110.481-71
WINS: #844 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (31-24), #2720 Ledyard (CT) (16-14), #3232 Newtown (CT) (28-7), #3507 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (30-12), #5048 Avon (CT) (36-19), #6170 Bethel (CT) (14-7), #7063 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (34-17), #7482 Stratford (CT) (49-13), #8358 New Fairfield (CT) (35-15), #10043 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (32-0), #10357 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (39-14), #12263 Oxford (CT) (40-12), LOSSES: #3232 Newtown (CT) (34-3)

1312005 New Britain (CT)ConnecticutCCC NorthLL8-24-1 (2nd)3-138.113.460-44-1
WINS: #2918 Glastonbury (CT) (28-0), #4123 Simsbury (CT) (27-6), #5157 Manchester (CT) (27-6), #5360 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (53-23), #6768 East Hartford (CT) (49-12), #7647 Windsor (CT) (28-24), #7849 Bloomfield (CT) (35-20), #10708 South Windsor (CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #289 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (31-0), #483 Southington (CT) (29-17)

1322003 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSCC QuinnipiacLL9-23-2 (t 2nd)1-238.112.348-71-3
WINS: #2590 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (14-12), #2888 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (21-7), #3118 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (45-21), #3457 Hamden (CT) (31-14), #5380 East Haven (CT) (75-0), #5527 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (28-13), #7423 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (33-6), #8981 Guilford (CT) (53-0), #10206 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #437 West Haven (CT) (39-15), #4538 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (9-7)

1332012 Glastonbury (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut I EastLL10-24-0 (1st)9-23817.666-57
WINS: #1321 Southington (CT) (23-14), #2945 Manchester (CT) (20-8), #3964 Simsbury (CT) (24-14), #5109 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (10-6), #5552 Newington (CT) (63-28), #7016 New Britain (CT) (31-6), #9144 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (35-6), #9986 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (48-7), #10140 South Windsor (CT) (47-0), #11574 East Hartford (CT) (47-6), LOSSES: #157 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (30-13), #1321 Southington (CT) (28-21)

1342011 Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL11-15-0 (1st)6-137.911.772-53
WINS: #937 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (14-7), #4161 Waterford (CT) (42-13), #4411 Farmington (CT) (35-14), #5090 Middletown (CT) (41-13), #6591 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (46-0), #8171 Simsbury (CT) (45-0), #9187 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (33-6), #9926 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (27-6), #10067 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (47-20), #10173 Wethersfield (CT) (33-0), #11011 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (48-7), LOSSES: #920 New Canaan (CT) (27-24)

1352008 Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-38-2 (3rd)6-037.919.668-55
WINS: #2168 Trumbull (CT) (13-6), #3614 Staples (Westport, CT) (27-0), #3781 Wilton (CT) (12-0), #4108 Stamford (CT) (41-12), #4153 Danbury (CT) (34-14), #7045 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (43-14), #7351 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (48-7), #7917 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (47-14), LOSSES: #136 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (47-7), #754 Darien (CT) (31-25), #1796 Ridgefield (CT) (21-14)

1362004 Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I WestLL7-34-0 (1st)4-037.917.955-46-1
WINS: #921 Shelton (CT) (27-20), #1246 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (26-12), #2966 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (28-20), #3470 Hamden (CT) (14-7), #4098 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (20-13), #9271 Middletown (CT) (41-6), #11405 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (61-0), LOSSES: #198 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (34-27), #1307 West Haven (CT) (40-12), #6509 Guilford (CT) (22-20)

1372013 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL8-43-1 (2nd)4-237.833.796-51
WINS: #418 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-27), #816 North Haven (CT) (21-6), #1209 Shelton (CT) (44-41), #2033 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (21-20), #4084 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (28-26), #4084 Cheshire (CT) (35-24), #4933 Guilford (CT) (41-20), #5314 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (35-19), LOSSES: #90 New Canaan (CT) (50-21), #499 Darien (CT) (31-29), #566 West Haven (CT) (46-35), #823 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (28-14)

1382016 Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County ILL7-46-2 (t 2nd)6-337.734.276-46
WINS: #1176 Trumbull (CT) (42-32), #2043 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (41-20), #2628 Staples (Westport, CT) (37-10), #3466 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (22-16), #4826 Norwalk (CT) (62-34), #8106 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (49-28), #9781 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (61-27), LOSSES: #74 Darien (CT) (29-3), #74 Darien (CT) (42-35), #222 New Canaan (CT) (40-16), #400 Ridgefield (CT) (30-21)

1392015 Newtown (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialLL10-25-0 (1st)2-137.720.772-58
WINS: #808 Brookfield (CT) (42-14), #2828 Glastonbury (CT) (21-20), #3268 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (40-8), #4288 Stratford (CT) (34-6), #4801 New Milford (CT) (42-21), #5660 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (44-13), #5869 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (41-0), #6826 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (45-7), #7681 Bethel (CT) (42-0), #10163 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #484 Shelton (CT) (35-28), #946 New Fairfield (CT) (13-7)

1402003 Bloomfield (CT)ConnecticutCCC WestSS10-35-2 (t 2nd)2-037.712.783-60-3
WINS: #2749 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (27-21), #3672 Simsbury (CT) (33-6), #4320 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (45-27), #4813 Fitch (Groton, CT) (40-6), #4992 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (58-20), #5461 Brookfield (CT) (34-14), #5899 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (38-14), #6266 Wethersfield (CT) (54-0), #8681 Glastonbury (CT) (32-20), #11187 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (72-0), LOSSES: #123 New Britain (CT) (55-0), #1658 Windsor (CT) (28-13), #2263 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (38-20)

1412005 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)ConnecticutNVL SmallSS11-15-0 (1st)4-137.64.862-61
WINS: #2210 Brookfield (CT) (19-13), #3465 North Branford (CT) (27-7), #4013 Ansonia (CT) (35-28), #5505 Naugatuck (CT) (34-13), #6856 Watertown (CT) (29-13), #7908 Wolcott (CT) (53-16), #8633 Torrington (CT) (20-17), #10308 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (43-7), #10533 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (47-12), #12674 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (41-0), #13078 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (47-7), LOSSES: #4358 Seymour (CT) (28-20)

1422010 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL7-33-1 (t 1st)2-137.521.860-47
WINS: #1068 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (38-14), #2063 Cheshire (CT) (46-36), #2837 Shelton (CT) (31-10), #3122 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (55-42), #4875 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-13), #8188 Branford (CT) (52-20), #9008 Hamden (CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #320 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (22-15), #1432 West Haven (CT) (28-27), #2120 North Haven (CT) (20-17)

1432005 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSCC Division II WestM11-14-0 (1st)5-137.513.957-67-1
WINS: #2141 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (21-12), #2993 Branford (CT) (43-0), #3506 Shelton (CT) (31-25), #3885 Guilford (CT) (29-22), #4078 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (26-12), #5292 Berlin (CT) (13-12), #6194 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (42-6), #6738 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (34-0), #8598 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (45-14), #8812 East Haven (CT) (51-8), #11106 North Haven (CT) (41-12), LOSSES: #352 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (34-0)

1442007 Masuk (Monroe, CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialL10-25-1 (2nd)3-237.311.768-57
WINS: #2757 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (25-21), #2972 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (16-6), #3574 Newtown (CT) (17-14), #5115 New Fairfield (CT) (49-15), #5546 Brookfield (CT) (36-14), #9419 Weston (CT) (56-15), #9862 New Milford (CT) (35-7), #9983 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (51-21), #10999 Bethel (CT) (42-0), #13189 Nonnewaug/Shepaug Valley (Woodbury, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #613 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (22-14), #613 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (16-8)

1452015 Southington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL11-14-0 (1st)10-137.112.862-62
WINS: #2828 Glastonbury (CT) (61-41), #4470 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (48-6), #4470 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (53-25), #5194 Cheshire (CT) (36-29), #6187 East Hartford (CT) (48-19), #6579 New Britain (CT) (35-0), #7795 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (61-26), #9251 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (48-17), #9710 Manchester (CT) (54-9), #11174 Simsbury (CT) (55-13), #12837 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #40 Darien (CT) (49-7)

1462009 Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL7-32-2 (3rd)2-337.116.852-51
WINS: #2348 West Haven (CT) (21-18), #2718 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (31-13), #4996 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (46-23), #5669 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (42-8), #7306 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (33-6), #9699 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (52-19), #10400 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (42-7), LOSSES: #430 Cheshire (CT) (49-31), #850 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (35-25), #1215 Hamden (CT) (37-27)

1472005 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I EastL6-42-2 (3rd)2-037.120.653-51-1
WINS: #2141 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (20-7), #3506 Shelton (CT) (32-25), #4078 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (42-15), #4384 Cheshire (CT) (33-7), #8598 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (54-7), #9405 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #137 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (41-7), #352 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (25-20), #862 West Haven (CT) (20-13), #4060 Hamden (CT) (15-10)

1482017 Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL9-03-0 (t 1st)7-03710.138-44
WINS: #2328 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (28-0), #3820 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (29-19), #3860 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (28-21), #3857 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (35-7), #5574 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (18-0), #5580 Wethersfield (CT) (39-0), #8056 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (29-0), #8884 Farmington (CT) (41-0), #9209 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (32-12), LOSSES: none

 2017 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A7-1 3-036.916.526-29
WINS: #2603 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (35-5), #3283 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (43-17), #4086 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (35-14), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (42-12), Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (28-26), #8959 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (26-0), #10165 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) (31-0), LOSSES: #345 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (47-20)

1492006 Windham (Willimantic, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeM11-18-0 (1st)2-136.910.468-56
WINS: #3024 Ledyard (CT) (24-13), #3024 Ledyard (CT) (22-0), #3892 New London (CT) (27-6), #4286 East Lyme (CT) (27-20), #5632 Fitch (Groton, CT) (24-3), #5733 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (33-6), #8780 Waterford (CT) (54-35), #8780 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (43-7), #10159 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (46-0), #11260 Killingly (CT) (59-27), #11297 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #708 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (28-6)

1502003 Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCCC WestL9-35-2 (t 2nd)2-236.915.877-57-1
WINS: #1558 Bloomfield (CT) (28-13), #2263 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (13-6), #2928 Southington (CT) (33-6), #4746 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (40-19), #4992 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (35-7), #6266 Wethersfield (CT) (40-7), #7132 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (21-7), #7767 Newington (CT) (35-0), #8681 Glastonbury (CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #1051 Staples (Westport, CT) (17-14), #2749 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (14-7), #3672 Simsbury (CT) (10-6)

1512011 West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL7-32-2 (3rd)4-136.724.459-48
WINS: #1983 Cheshire (CT) (46-42), #3332 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (42-39), #3427 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (28-14), #5712 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (53-23), #5908 Hamden (CT) (32-31), #6033 Guilford (CT) (40-6), #7165 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (14-6), LOSSES: #66 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (47-22), #232 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (28-14), #937 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (28-15)

1522016 Southington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL11-14-0 (1st)10-136.61666-57
WINS: #1429 Cheshire (CT) (47-20), #2117 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (35-22), #5503 Glastonbury (CT) (35-0), #5699 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (43-14), #6118 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (42-14), #6553 Manchester (CT) (48-6), #6716 New Britain (CT) (41-17), #7122 East Hartford (CT) (47-21), #7381 Simsbury (CT) (56-7), #11865 Enfield (CT) (53-0), #12602 Bulkeley/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #74 Darien (CT) (38-7)

1532016 Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS13-04-0 (1st)9-036.55.986-53
WINS: #1786 Rocky Hill (CT) (28-21), #3186 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (49-28), #3536 Seymour (CT) (41-20), #5651 Wolcott (CT) (62-21), #5676 Oxford (CT) (34-7), #7056 Naugatuck (CT) (44-0), #7668 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (48-0), #8511 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (42-6), #9965 Torrington (CT) (50-0), #10210 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (44-8), #11205 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (44-0), #11264 Derby (CT) (60-8), #11937 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (68-14), LOSSES: none

1542006 Bloomfield (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - WestS10-25-0 (1st)1-136.515.374-51-1
WINS: #1843 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (14-12), #3728 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (26-14), #4515 Cromwell (CT) (45-14), #5209 Simsbury (CT) (33-14), #5507 Newington (CT) (33-8), #6076 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (28-0), #6662 Windsor (CT) (13-8), #8780 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (42-12), #9633 Wethersfield (CT) (42-7), #10414 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (12-0), LOSSES: #346 Ansonia (CT) (34-12), #552 Southington (CT) (55-27)

1552003 Masuk (Monroe, CT)ConnecticutSWC ColonialMM12-17-0 (1st)1-136.56.674-65-8
WINS: #2872 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (21-10), #4813 Fitch (Groton, CT) (41-6), #5187 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (35-14), #5294 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (42-7), #5899 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (28-27), #6392 Stratford (CT) (21-12), #8041 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (47-0), #8843 Newtown (CT) (48-22), #8935 New Fairfield (CT) (41-0), #9925 Bethel (CT) (36-7), #10243 New Milford (CT) (36-10), #11062 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #1197 East Lyme (CT) (17-14)

 2016 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)Prep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A8-26-1 (2nd)7-136.417.341-44
WINS: #2431 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (45-20), #3085 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (44-21), #3759 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (49-34), #5582 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (41-21), #5860 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (47-12), #6606 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (53-21), #8747 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (49-8), #9351 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (35-7), LOSSES: #418 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (33-30), #1511 Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) (34-22)

1562012 Southington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL10-14-0 (1st)10-136.413.957-55
WINS: #1155 Glastonbury (CT) (28-21), #2945 Manchester (CT) (13-12), #3157 Cheshire (CT) (38-13), #3964 Simsbury (CT) (35-14), #5109 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (42-10), #5552 Newington (CT) (35-0), #7016 New Britain (CT) (32-7), #9144 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (42-7), #10140 South Windsor (CT) (44-0), #11574 East Hartford (CT) (44-14), LOSSES: #1155 Glastonbury (CT) (23-14)

1572011 Norwalk (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL9-28-1 (t 3rd)7-136.42261-55
WINS: #1923 Ridgefield (CT) (27-12), #1923 Stamford (CT) (25-12), #2968 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (21-15), #3154 Danbury (CT) (20-14), #3918 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (17-0), #6839 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (26-7), #9307 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (42-20), #10112 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (42-13), #10158 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (30-14), LOSSES: #66 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (55-14), #920 New Canaan (CT) (28-14)

1582010 West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL8-33-1 (t 1st)5-236.424.266-52
WINS: #1309 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (28-27), #2063 Cheshire (CT) (34-29), #3122 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (57-44), #4206 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (8-6), #4875 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (32-13), #5490 Guilford (CT) (34-7), #9008 Hamden (CT) (40-0), #9079 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #320 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (28-7), #320 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (42-28), #1068 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-13)

1592008 Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS12-24-1 (t 1st)2-136.410.284-77
WINS: #1733 Seymour (CT) (33-21), #3681 Wolcott (CT) (26-0), #4961 North Branford (CT) (28-0), #5213 Watertown (CT) (46-21), #6458 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (36-12), #6458 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (42-14), #6886 Torrington (CT) (48-20), #6951 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (40-6), #7503 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (40-6), #8787 Naugatuck (CT) (20-0), #10400 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (42-12), #11849 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (28-0), LOSSES: #1076 Cromwell (CT) (14-12), #2759 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (18-14)

1602010 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestM10-33-1 (2nd)6-136.31785-56
WINS: #1821 New London (CT) (7-0), #2120 North Haven (CT) (12-0), #2697 Berlin (CT) (33-30), #3122 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (30-28), #5490 Guilford (CT) (20-13), #5620 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (26-15), #7055 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (42-14), #8188 Branford (CT) (46-9), #8293 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (12-9), #9079 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (41-3), LOSSES: #320 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (9-6), #2063 Cheshire (CT) (29-6), #3676 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (28-20)

1612004 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)ConnecticutPequot SassacusS12-06-0 (1st)6-036.33.174-51-1
WINS: #3264 Cromwell (CT) (14-7), #3264 Cromwell (CT) (35-12), #5690 Windsor Locks-Suffield (Windsor Locks, CT) (26-19), #6820 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (20-15), #7443 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (56-22), #7535 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (30-6), #7768 Coventry-Windham RVT (Coventry, CT) (53-0), #8182 Tolland (CT) (46-0), #8460 North Branford (CT) (28-13), #9057 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (63-0), #11191 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (32-6), #11879 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (65-7), LOSSES: none

1622013 Ridgefield (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL10-37-2 (t 6th)7-136.224.988-65
WINS: #1268 Newtown (CT) (35-33), #2033 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (28-21), #2739 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (44-7), #4084 Cheshire (CT) (17-14), #4439 Wilton (CT) (21-13), #6496 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (41-20), #6570 Danbury (CT) (35-6), #7107 Norwalk (CT) (49-0), #8428 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (43-0), #8973 Stamford (CT) (48-22), LOSSES: #176 Southington (CT) (45-0), #276 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (41-12), #499 Darien (CT) (19-14)

1632010 Glastonbury (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut 1LL10-26-1 (t 1st)8-236.116.572-53
WINS: #1803 Staples (Westport, CT) (7-6), #2626 Windsor (CT) (20-17), #3403 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (30-27), #4787 Manchester (CT) (14-7), #5245 South Windsor (CT) (42-22), #7795 Simsbury (CT) (42-28), #8010 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (34-0), #8030 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (33-0), #9599 New Britain (CT) (41-0), #10318 Newington (CT) (48-8), LOSSES: #320 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (24-13), #3101 Southington (CT) (33-14)

1642009 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS11-17-1 (t 1st)8-036.14.268-56
WINS: #2604 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (21-0), #3523 Cromwell (CT) (6-0), #4058 Bloomfield (CT) (40-26), #7148 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (49-7), #7492 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (32-13), #8558 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (26-7), #9076 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (42-12), #10246 North Branford (CT) (42-14), #11041 Enfield (CT) (39-12), #11409 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (47-9), #13201 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #6178 Vinal RVT-Coginchaug (Middletown, CT) (28-21)

1652006 Masuk (Monroe, CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialL10-23-1 (2nd)1-236.113.870-58
WINS: #2200 Newtown (CT) (34-13), #3100 Stratford (CT) (68-35), #3513 Ridgefield (CT) (8-7), #3513 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (35-14), #4472 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (25-21), #6372 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (25-0), #7721 New Milford (CT) (26-13), #9653 New Fairfield (CT) (14-0), #10311 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (45-0), #12028 Weston (CT) (42-13), LOSSES: #729 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (29-12), #729 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (42-27)

1662012 West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL8-33-1 (2nd)4-2362568-49
WINS: #2394 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (24-7), #3044 Guilford (CT) (40-28), #3138 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (47-24), #3157 Cheshire (CT) (43-20), #4605 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (34-13), #8021 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (48-12), #8143 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (47-12), #8308 Hamden (CT) (45-6), LOSSES: #111 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-20), #157 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (42-7), #647 Staples (Westport, CT) (42-20)

1672015 Bloomfield (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS13-04-0 (1st)7-035.911.574-63
WINS: #1619 Ansonia (CT) (31-20), #3062 Avon (CT) (42-28), #3509 Rocky Hill (CT) (26-19), #3588 Berlin (CT) (forfeit), #3660 Seymour (CT) (47-21), #3714 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (28-20), #3714 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (38-33), #7102 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (39-14), #8685 Plainville (CT) (62-21), #9299 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (34-0), #10441 Tolland (CT) (35-0), #10632 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (44-0), #12565 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (53-18), LOSSES: none

1682014 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL7-42-2 (3rd)4-335.925.775-53
WINS: #1495 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (35-18), #1587 Cheshire (CT) (51-28), #2112 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (23-22), #3829 Stamford (CT) (59-40), #5813 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (42-6), #6024 Hamden (CT) (42-0), #10236 Branford (CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #493 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (35-28), #572 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (48-33), #582 Shelton (CT) (38-35), #1756 West Haven (CT) (21-14)

1692015 Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL10-15-0 (1st)8-135.812.257-58
WINS: #1821 Wethersfield (CT) (21-14), #3424 Middletown (CT) (48-7), #4842 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (26-12), #7171 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (55-6), #7795 Farmington (CT) (47-0), #8846 Newington (CT) (52-6), #8861 South Windsor (CT) (47-0), #9299 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (33-0), #9611 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (48-6), #11341 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (47-6), LOSSES: #202 New Canaan (CT) (21-6)

1702003 Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFCIAC EastLL10-27-1 (2nd)3-135.813.271-61-4
WINS: #2556 Danbury (CT) (21-20), #3241 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (14-9), #4973 New Canaan (CT) (13-10), #5088 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (27-0), #5717 Darien (CT) (37-19), #7160 Wilton (CT) (27-6), #8843 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (37-7), #9863 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (40-0), #10415 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (32-3), #11739 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (35-6), LOSSES: #123 New Britain (CT) (20-0), #1051 Staples (Westport, CT) (28-0)

1712013 Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL7-42-2 (3rd)3-335.725.375-52
WINS: #2166 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (35-13), #2323 Trumbull (CT) (57-20), #3333 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (49-30), #4933 Guilford (CT) (43-14), #5314 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (36-19), #6106 Hamden (CT) (32-7), #6338 Derby (CT) (56-20), LOSSES: #418 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (38-28), #566 West Haven (CT) (35-26), #823 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (15-12), #1017 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (44-41)

1722012 Masuk (Monroe, CT)ConnecticutSouthwestL10-29-1 (2nd)3-135.514.869-58
WINS: #2414 Middletown (CT) (21-14), #3666 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (42-23), #4605 Weston (CT) (49-0), #5134 New Fairfield (CT) (54-19), #6604 Brookfield (CT) (42-14), #7360 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (47-10), #7408 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (63-14), #9436 New Milford (CT) (41-21), #12003 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (53-6), #12720 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (53-8), LOSSES: #111 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (42-23), #2183 Newtown (CT) (21-14)

1732016 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M12-14-0 (1st)7-035.414.566-70
WINS: #1939 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (42-21), #2895 Killingly (CT) (49-28), #3396 New Fairfield (CT) (27-14), #3430 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (30-24), #4213 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (34-21), #4595 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (33-20), #5398 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (50-26), #5651 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (26-3), #7602 Hamden (CT) (41-8), #8839 Guilford (CT) (33-6), #9054 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (35-0), #12628 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (54-22), LOSSES: #1620 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (40-18)

1742013 Newtown (CT)ConnecticutSouthwestLL12-110-0 (1st)1-135.313.587-69
WINS: #2302 Brookfield (CT) (35-7), #2302 Brookfield (CT) (28-7), #2323 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (49-36), #2477 Bethel (CT) (22-14), #4084 Wolcott (CT) (56-14), #4875 New Fairfield (CT) (41-20), #5025 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-7), #5870 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (26-7), #8495 New Milford (CT) (56-13), #9322 Weston (CT) (47-13), #9928 Stratford (CT) (35-0), #12697 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #1162 Ridgefield (CT) (35-33)

1752009 Simsbury (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut 1L9-26-1 (t 1st)5-135.314.163-53
WINS: #1368 Berlin (CT) (28-14), #1963 Glastonbury (CT) (34-33), #2274 Windsor (CT) (30-19), #3785 Southington (CT) (29-26), #5499 Newington (CT) (9-7), #8218 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (40-19), #10172 East Hartford (CT) (41-7), #10806 Middletown (CT) (45-14), #11880 Farmington (CT) (54-19), LOSSES: #843 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (41-26), #3613 New Britain (CT) (40-25)

1762013 Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-37-3 (8th)7-135.219.970-60
WINS: #566 West Haven (CT) (22-21), #2065 Staples (Westport, CT) (27-7), #4310 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (42-7), #5785 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (40-7), #6570 Danbury (CT) (57-29), #7107 Norwalk (CT) (49-0), #9669 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (61-24), #9962 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (42-14), LOSSES: #90 New Canaan (CT) (66-20), #499 Darien (CT) (42-21), #2323 Trumbull (CT) (50-44)

 2009 Taft (Watertown, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A6-24-2 (2nd)6-235.215.430-35-1
WINS: #3192 Kent School (Kent, CT) (28-27), #3718 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (19-0), #4456 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (31-23), #5301 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (20-14), #5579 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (39-13), #5966 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #1271 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (18-3), #5078 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (49-30)

 2016 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT)Prep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C11-04-0 (1st)6-0351.245-47
WINS: #3356 Brooks (North Andover, MA) (38-13), #3759 King (Stamford, CT) (35-6), #4327 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (34-0), #5141 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (46-28), #6318 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (49-20), #8408 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (49-14), #8747 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (35-19), #11030 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (42-20), #11639 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (46-0), #11772 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (58-15), #12504 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (53-6), LOSSES: none

1772007 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-28-1 (t 2nd)5-23515.249-54
WINS: #3728 Trumbull (CT) (37-28), #4190 Darien (CT) (12-6), #4357 Norwalk (CT) (34-3), #4446 Danbury (CT) (37-22), #5913 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (45-20), #8619 Stamford (CT) (42-31), #11912 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (50-6), #12353 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (34-6), LOSSES: #311 Greenwich (CT) (21-12), #311 Greenwich (CT) (35-13)

1782017 Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL6-35-3 (4th)5-234.925.643-38
WINS: #2019 Wilton (CT) (49-3), #3223 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (24-14), #4672 Stamford (CT) (42-0), #4740 Norwalk (CT) (27-0), #7094 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (52-0), #7471 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (44-7), LOSSES: #147 Darien (CT) (32-6), #470 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (49-9), #971 Ridgefield (CT) (24-20)

1792007 Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL8-28-1 (t 2nd)2-134.91656-49
WINS: #1036 New Canaan (CT) (14-7), #3774 Ridgefield (CT) (20-7), #4190 Darien (CT) (28-7), #4357 Norwalk (CT) (15-3), #6903 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (26-9), #8619 Stamford (CT) (35-6), #10700 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (21-0), #12353 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (48-14), LOSSES: #311 Greenwich (CT) (37-0), #613 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (28-14)

1802016 Trumbull (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County ILL7-35-3 (t 4th)5-234.721.455-55
WINS: #1939 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (39-7), #2043 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (24-14), #3466 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (49-19), #4826 Norwalk (CT) (48-16), #8106 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (35-6), #9781 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (42-13), #10145 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (34-9), LOSSES: #222 New Canaan (CT) (44-14), #400 Ridgefield (CT) (46-33), #904 Greenwich (CT) (42-32)

1812012 North Branford (CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS12-110-0 (1st)10-134.75.776-63
WINS: #3296 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (32-28), #3549 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (62-27), #4328 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (49-28), #5633 Cromwell (CT) (42-7), #6066 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (41-16), #8976 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (46-7), #9223 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (70-39), #9917 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (51-6), #10792 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (41-0), #12806 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (56-7), #13119 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (45-0), #14092 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #374 Ansonia (CT) (59-26)

 2006 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT)Prep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C9-18-0 (1st)7-034.73.347-40
WINS: #1978 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (27-26), #3584 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (31-6), #6974 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (37-7), #7853 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (35-6), #8084 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (45-13), #9394 King (Stamford, CT) (50-20), #11392 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (40-6), #12446 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (49-7), #13410 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (38-0), LOSSES: #1547 Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) (26-20)

1822011 Ledyard (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumM11-24-0 (1st)7-134.615.682-57
WINS: #4161 Waterford (CT) (15-7), #4161 Waterford (CT) (26-0), #4344 Wolcott (CT) (35-0), #4758 Stonington (CT) (19-0), #5117 Fitch (Groton, CT) (14-12), #5613 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (65-21), #6430 Branford (CT) (28-21), #7824 Killingly (CT) (33-8), #7878 East Lyme (CT) (27-0), #8990 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (26-16), #9612 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (38-7), LOSSES: #205 Ansonia (CT) (38-0), #1653 New London (CT) (33-14)

1832009 Ridgefield (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL9-18-1 (t 2nd)4-134.69.841-61
WINS: #2871 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (28-27), #3734 Trumbull (CT) (21-7), #4192 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (21-6), #4926 Stamford (CT) (23-6), #6672 Wilton (CT) (31-0), #7306 Norwalk (CT) (42-6), #8089 Danbury (CT) (37-6), #9281 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (42-6), #11244 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (37-14), LOSSES: #537 Staples (Westport, CT) (30-0)

1842008 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastMM7-42-2 (t 2nd)1-034.622.372-51
WINS: #1796 Shelton (CT) (31-14), #1923 West Haven (CT) (38-20), #2313 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (38-35), #4133 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (27-21), #4179 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (35-15), #5993 North Haven (CT) (49-40), #6813 Guilford (CT) (37-17), LOSSES: #875 Cheshire (CT) (42-21), #942 New London (CT) (20-6), #1085 Hamden (CT) (27-18), #3800 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (16-14)

1852008 Seymour (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassSS11-24-1 (t 1st)4-134.611.180-70
WINS: #2759 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (36-19), #3681 Wolcott (CT) (28-13), #5048 Rocky Hill (CT) (42-7), #5213 Watertown (CT) (28-19), #6458 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (44-14), #6886 Torrington (CT) (40-0), #6951 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (38-12), #7503 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (27-10), #8787 Naugatuck (CT) (48-20), #10400 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (56-25), #11849 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (36-0), LOSSES: #942 New London (CT) (27-18), #1502 Ansonia (CT) (33-21)

1862005 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCCC EastSS8-24-0 (1st)0-034.6-341-61
WINS: #5360 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (39-13), #5878 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (49-0), #7160 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (35-0), #8573 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (48-7), #10708 South Windsor (CT) (68-8), #12010 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (36-12), #12915 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (64-0), #13367 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (51-6), LOSSES: #483 Southington (CT) (27-16), #7647 Windsor (CT) (forfeit)

 2012 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A9-06-0 (1st)7-034.511.328-41
WINS: #1558 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (29-26), #3026 Kent School (Kent, CT) (21-14), #3610 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (41-27), #3666 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (31-23), #7408 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (47-35), #7408 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (35-28), #8231 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (27-21), #8465 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (10-6), #11389 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (34-0), LOSSES: none

1872011 New London (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeL9-23-1 (t 1st)1-234.51366-50
WINS: #1636 Ledyard (CT) (33-14), #1685 Greenwich (CT) (51-33), #4564 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (37-17), #5613 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (48-0), #6701 Griswold (CT) (15-0), #7878 East Lyme (CT) (47-7), #8990 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (49-13), #9612 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (34-6), #11516 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (44-0), LOSSES: #920 New Canaan (CT) (27-26), #5117 Fitch (Groton, CT) (14-0)

1882006 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - WestL9-14-1 (2nd)3-034.55.547-54-1
WINS: #3728 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (24-14), #5036 Glastonbury (CT) (41-7), #5209 Simsbury (CT) (28-0), #5733 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (28-6), #6076 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (19-0), #6662 Windsor (CT) (33-12), #8038 East Hartford (CT) (49-26), #9633 Wethersfield (CT) (23-0), #12922 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (45-0), LOSSES: #1562 Bloomfield (CT) (14-12)

1892005 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSWC ColonialS9-16-0 (1st)2-034.51.948-55-1
WINS: #2501 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (40-21), #5316 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (34-0), #5407 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (48-30), #5792 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (27-14), #7471 Stratford (CT) (37-7), #9290 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (60-6), #9382 Bethel (CT) (58-24), #11452 New Fairfield (CT) (35-0), #13217 Weston (CT) (58-3), LOSSES: #2210 Brookfield (CT) (32-28)

1902017 Middletown (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL9-03-0 (t 1st)8-034.45.831-51
WINS: #3820 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (56-26), #3860 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (55-7), #5580 Wethersfield (CT) (29-12), #5574 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (51-20), #6169 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) (23-12), #7745 Newington (CT) (34-7), #8366 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (35-0), #8884 Farmington (CT) (41-0), #9209 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (38-16), LOSSES: none

1912014 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS13-09-0 (1st)10-034.30.578-70
WINS: #1952 Ansonia (CT) (21-20), #3338 North Branford (CT) (31-7), #4455 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (6-0), #5279 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (56-6), #6720 Avon (CT) (17-9), #7539 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (34-0), #8355 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (37-14), #9673 Cromwell (CT) (44-0), #11011 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (49-7), #11216 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (41-12), #12731 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (38-0), #13040 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (43-10), #13870 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (42-7), LOSSES: none

1922011 Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-28-1 (t 3rd)6-134.311.742-61
WINS: #1923 Ridgefield (CT) (16-3), #3154 Danbury (CT) (17-7), #3918 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (35-14), #5613 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (55-28), #6891 Trumbull (CT) (36-12), #10112 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (41-7), #10158 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (55-9), #11751 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (49-8), LOSSES: #580 Staples (Westport, CT) (31-27), #1653 New London (CT) (51-33)

 2010 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A6-2 5-234.31432-29
WINS: #2372 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (40-27), #2668 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (23-6), #2979 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (31-7), #3925 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (42-10), #6195 Taft (Watertown, CT) (43-37), #12051 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (54-7), LOSSES: #1300 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (35-7), #7079 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (21-18)

1932009 Glastonbury (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut 1LL9-26-1 (t 1st)4-134.315.762-51
WINS: #2274 Windsor (CT) (20-8), #3613 New Britain (CT) (35-28), #3785 Southington (CT) (49-46), #4631 Manchester (CT) (27-16), #5499 Newington (CT) (34-20), #6698 Tolland (CT) (35-14), #8218 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (21-0), #10172 East Hartford (CT) (40-0), #10806 Middletown (CT) (47-19), LOSSES: #430 Cheshire (CT) (20-6), #1809 Simsbury (CT) (34-33)

1942009 Masuk (Monroe, CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialL9-23-2 (3rd)0-134.310.261-54
WINS: #2849 Bethel (CT) (42-34), #5695 New Fairfield (CT) (34-6), #5840 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (49-13), #5989 Oxford (CT) (55-28), #6528 Stratford (CT) (42-21), #7056 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (49-6), #7631 Weston (CT) (27-8), #7927 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (21-13), #9129 Brookfield (CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #843 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (38-23), #3281 Newtown (CT) (36-22)

1952008 Ridgefield (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL8-38-3 (5th)2-134.216.466-59
WINS: #1328 Greenwich (CT) (21-14), #3614 Staples (Westport, CT) (37-6), #3781 Wilton (CT) (34-14), #4153 Danbury (CT) (27-12), #7045 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (42-18), #7351 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (42-0), #7503 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (35-0), #11430 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (37-14), LOSSES: #323 New Canaan (CT) (40-13), #754 Darien (CT) (31-28), #2658 Norwalk (CT) (24-10)

1962008 Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL7-42-2 (t 2nd)4-234.220.675-50
WINS: #875 Cheshire (CT) (35-34), #1923 West Haven (CT) (40-18), #2397 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (35-20), #3232 Newtown (CT) (28-7), #4133 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (27-7), #9126 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (62-14), #10267 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (56-12), LOSSES: #1054 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (31-7), #1085 Hamden (CT) (35-30), #1733 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (31-14), #3060 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (21-14)

 2007 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A7-14-1 (2nd)6-134.211.429-32-4
WINS: #2043 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (9-6), #3754 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (21-14), #4639 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (16-7), #4986 Kent School (Kent, CT) (26-20), #5655 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (20-16), #10029 Taft (Watertown, CT) (48-20), #10529 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (28-21), LOSSES: #1009 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (27-14)

1972013 Middletown (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL11-25-0 (1st)8-234.112.181-65
WINS: #3051 Farmington (CT) (21-7), #3678 New London (CT) (49-14), #4182 Windsor (CT) (13-6), #4381 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (40-0), #4664 Wethersfield (CT) (28-0), #6749 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (41-7), #6887 East Lyme (CT) (41-14), #7254 Simsbury (CT) (31-13), #8558 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (49-21), #11522 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (47-16), #13411 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (43-8), LOSSES: #499 Darien (CT) (13-7), #3678 New London (CT) (23-21)

1982011 North Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - EastL9-23-0 (1st)1-234.116.453-60
WINS: #2354 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (20-19), #3427 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (27-10), #5613 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (53-28), #5712 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (41-7), #5908 Hamden (CT) (28-25), #6430 Branford (CT) (21-6), #7236 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (54-6), #7397 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (49-20), #10249 East Haven (CT) (47-6), LOSSES: #711 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (28-14), #937 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (27-12)

1992009 Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyMM7-36-3 (7th)1-23412.145-60
WINS: #3535 Attleboro (MA) (23-0), #5052 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (35-6), #6672 Wilton (CT) (35-7), #7306 Norwalk (CT) (22-3), #8065 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (37-0), #8089 Danbury (CT) (31-0), #8869 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #595 New Canaan (CT) (14-7), #933 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (21-10), #5429 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (14-0)

2002003 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT)ConnecticutCCC SouthL9-25-2 (3rd)4-03410.556-61-3
WINS: #2749 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (21-14), #3672 Simsbury (CT) (13-7), #4538 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (44-14), #4746 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (28-21), #6749 South Windsor (CT) (23-6), #7767 Newington (CT) (40-0), #8338 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (38-13), #8436 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (20-0), #11350 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (20-0), LOSSES: #123 New Britain (CT) (51-6), #2928 Southington (CT) (35-27)

2012012 Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-28-1 (2nd)7-233.915.855-48
WINS: #3696 Ridgefield (CT) (20-7), #5134 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (63-22), #5533 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (49-14), #6583 Trumbull (CT) (62-31), #7579 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (40-14), #9475 Danbury (CT) (54-8), #10208 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (56-6), #11460 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (48-2), LOSSES: #157 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (55-14), #647 Staples (Westport, CT) (48-30)

 2011 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A7-15-1 (3rd)5-133.910.727-33
WINS: #2758 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (28-20), #3703 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (37-7), #4482 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (21-14), #6633 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (51-14), #8548 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (42-14), #8583 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (40-7), #9755 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (38-14), LOSSES: #1047 Kent School (Kent, CT) (41-9)

2022007 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestM9-14-0 (1st)4-033.94.438-59-4
WINS: #3320 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (36-8), #4539 North Haven (CT) (28-27), #4706 Guilford (CT) (62-21), #6362 Hamden (CT) (33-19), #8547 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (47-6), #8806 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (56-13), #9281 Branford (CT) (34-14), #9958 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (42-14), #12638 East Haven (CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #1021 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (42-0)

2032015 Ridgefield (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County ILL7-25-2 (3rd)7-033.818.342-46
WINS: #1566 Staples (Westport, CT) (31-27), #2576 Greenwich (CT) (37-7), #2994 Norwalk (CT) (24-15), #6997 Danbury (CT) (48-20), #7153 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (45-7), #7434 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (44-7), #9687 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (35-8), LOSSES: #202 New Canaan (CT) (45-17), #1930 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (26-21)

2042006 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL8-33-1 (t 1st)3-233.822.664-51
WINS: #2051 Shelton (CT) (14-9), #2466 Cheshire (CT) (21-14), #2867 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (14-7), #3560 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (21-13), #4112 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (27-13), #4853 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (23-13), #7987 Hamden (CT) (31-14), #8309 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #159 Greenwich (CT) (34-0), #1332 West Haven (CT) (48-21), #2368 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (25-7)

2052006 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-28-2 (4th)4-133.87.546-59
WINS: #3973 Trumbull (CT) (52-21), #4497 Danbury (CT) (33-27), #4591 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (49-21), #8173 Stamford (CT) (41-22), #8408 Norwalk (CT) (31-24), #9463 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (35-6), #11115 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (28-0), #13265 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (56-0), LOSSES: #159 Greenwich (CT) (37-6), #971 Staples (Westport, CT) (17-14)

2062017 New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestL7-26-1 (2nd)0-033.614.337-45
WINS: #4051 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (49-7), #4740 Norwalk (CT) (32-12), #5765 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) (33-14), #5917 Trumbull (CT) (61-14), #7583 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (42-6), #8867 Danbury (CT) (42-7), #9656 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (45-0), LOSSES: #470 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (38-35), #694 Greenwich (CT) (36-21)

 2010 Kent School (Kent, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A8-16-1 (2nd)5-133.511.636-37
WINS: #3434 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (26-20), #3925 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (31-19), #4271 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (14-13), #6195 Taft (Watertown, CT) (55-7), #6414 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (36-7), #6787 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (24-7), #7471 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (32-20), #11967 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (41-13), LOSSES: #566 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (23-0)

2072005 Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFCIACLL8-28-2 (4th)5-133.56.552-53
WINS: #4286 Stamford (CT) (24-14), #6597 Danbury (CT) (38-7), #7322 Norwalk (CT) (49-7), #7498 Darien (CT) (40-0), #8026 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (23-0), #9614 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (56-14), #10275 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (49-0), #10554 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #758 Trumbull (CT) (31-22), #843 Staples (Westport, CT) (10-0)

2082008 West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL6-42-2 (t 2nd)3-333.419.160-51
WINS: #2313 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (22-15), #3060 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (37-14), #3800 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (43-14), #4133 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (25-6), #5917 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (57-13), #12472 East Haven (CT) (34-6), LOSSES: #875 Cheshire (CT) (20-13), #1085 Hamden (CT) (29-28), #1733 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (38-20), #1796 Shelton (CT) (40-18)

2092010 Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL9-29-1 (t 1st)6-233.31554-62
WINS: #2477 Ridgefield (CT) (34-14), #3312 Greenwich (CT) (27-8), #3403 Wilton (CT) (35-7), #4760 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (21-13), #4903 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (31-16), #4976 Norwalk (CT) (35-6), #9429 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (42-20), #10011 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (35-10), #10318 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (38-0), LOSSES: #1021 Trumbull (CT) (15-13), #1466 Glastonbury (CT) (7-6)

2102010 New London (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeM10-33-1 (2nd)5-133.212.782-58
WINS: #1904 Brookfield (CT) (30-12), #3403 Wilton (CT) (16-9), #5600 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (53-14), #5853 Waterford (CT) (35-7), #6387 East Lyme (CT) (41-12), #6482 Stonington (CT) (41-21), #6762 Fitch (Groton, CT) (47-21), #8470 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (28-6), #11858 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (41-0), #11919 Killingly (CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #1444 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (7-0), #1926 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (20-14), #2979 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (21-19)

 2007 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A5-1-23-1-2 (3rd)5-1-233.213.334-29-3
WINS: #1009 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (34-7), #4117 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (33-6), #4139 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (29-22), #9138 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (48-6), #10029 Taft (Watertown, CT) (47-6), LOSSES: #1882 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (9-6), TIES: #3754 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (8-8), #4986 Kent School (Kent, CT) (14-14)

2112006 Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL8-33-1 (t 1st)3-233.221.866-50
WINS: #708 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (35-6), #2368 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (17-7), #2867 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (14-12), #3659 Branford (CT) (14-7), #4401 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (26-13), #4853 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (28-12), #7987 Hamden (CT) (55-18), #8408 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (43-25), LOSSES: #552 Southington (CT) (36-9), #1332 West Haven (CT) (33-21), #1955 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (14-9)

2122005 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I WestL6-3-12-1-1 (2nd)1-133.217.647-56-1
WINS: #3506 Shelton (CT) (25-13), #4060 Hamden (CT) (26-12), #4384 Cheshire (CT) (26-10), #6194 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (37-0), #6738 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (49-20), #11106 North Haven (CT) (45-13), LOSSES: #137 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (26-0), #352 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (28-14), #2141 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (21-20), TIES: #4078 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (20-20)

2132004 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutFCIAC WestLL10-28-0 (1st)5-233.19.961-64
WINS: #2920 Trumbull (CT) (40-18), #4256 Danbury (CT) (38-23), #4875 New Canaan (CT) (24-0), #5820 Stamford (CT) (38-21), #6679 Ridgefield (CT) (48-3), #7998 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (51-6), #9847 Norwalk (CT) (41-0), #10652 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (42-0), #11245 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (22-13), #12958 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (62-14), LOSSES: #257 New Britain (CT) (59-7), #862 Greenwich (CT) (43-27)

 2014 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A6-2 6-23322.834-33
WINS: #938 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (17-15), #4000 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (13-0), #4119 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (17-6), #5530 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (14-13), #5860 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (36-21), #7998 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (32-0), LOSSES: #260 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (14-8), #938 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (16-7)

2142005 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I EastL6-41-3 (4th)2-13320.757-46-2
WINS: #2110 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (21-20), #4060 Hamden (CT) (42-7), #4078 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (32-21), #4384 Cheshire (CT) (13-10), #5818 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (25-21), #9405 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (25-7), LOSSES: #352 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (42-12), #862 West Haven (CT) (20-3), #1481 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (21-12), #1541 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (20-7)

2152004 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT)ConnecticutFCIAC EastMM8-26-2 (3rd)2-0334.949-56
WINS: #6531 Wilton (CT) (49-14), #6679 Ridgefield (CT) (38-0), #7495 Darien (CT) (41-13), #7495 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (41-7), #7998 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (38-0), #9847 Norwalk (CT) (36-8), #10344 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (34-0), #11245 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (52-7), LOSSES: #832 Staples (Westport, CT) (14-13), #862 Greenwich (CT) (31-21)

2162003 Weaver (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCCC WestMM9-36-1 (1st)0-23311.665-67-1
WINS: #1558 Bloomfield (CT) (38-20), #2749 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (35-15), #3672 Simsbury (CT) (18-6), #4992 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (14-7), #6266 Wethersfield (CT) (28-6), #8338 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (34-8), #8681 Glastonbury (CT) (39-0), #11187 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (48-6), #11513 East Hartford (CT) (40-12), LOSSES: #1197 East Lyme (CT) (14-0), #1658 Windsor (CT) (13-6), #4746 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (32-26)

2172014 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL9-43-1 (t 1st)3-232.925.983-64
WINS: #493 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (27-24), #1587 Cheshire (CT) (38-21), #1756 West Haven (CT) (40-33), #2623 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (34-28), #3194 Middletown (CT) (13-10), #5813 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (40-6), #6024 Hamden (CT) (35-28), #6070 Ridgefield (CT) (35-14), #10236 Branford (CT) (46-0), LOSSES: #572 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (17-6), #609 Windsor (CT) (38-16), #1192 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-18), #2112 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (14-13)

2182003 Ledyard (CT)ConnecticutECC LargeM9-33-0 (1st)1-132.912.380-51-2
WINS: #1197 East Lyme (CT) (34-14), #3968 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (34-21), #4813 Fitch (Groton, CT) (36-0), #5348 Enfield (CT) (14-7), #6927 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (34-6), #8041 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (28-0), #8981 Guilford (CT) (47-0), #10488 Stonington (CT) (62-14), #12543 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #377 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (28-0), #1247 La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) (32-30), #4320 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (24-7)

2192017 North Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L7-23-2 (3rd)1-032.817.743-39
WINS: #1989 Cheshire (CT) (17-14), #2254 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-28), #4329 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (50-49), #4988 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (60-14), #6709 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (54-35), #8756 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-14), #10171 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (49-14), LOSSES: #787 West Haven (CT) (33-27), #930 Shelton (CT) (31-20)

 2015 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A8-16-0 (1st)7-132.715.135-40
WINS: #2594 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (62-27), #5145 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (34-0), #5703 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (39-30), #6011 Kent School (Kent, CT) (34-14), #6424 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (21-0), #8230 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (35-0), #8404 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (51-20), #9634 Taft (Watertown, CT) (52-0), LOSSES: #450 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (48-28)

2202011 Newtown (CT)ConnecticutSouthwestLL9-38-2 (t 2nd)2-232.717.676-50
WINS: #2354 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (54-48), #3154 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (36-22), #3936 Weston (CT) (41-7), #4317 Bethel (CT) (33-7), #5271 Brookfield (CT) (41-0), #6470 New Milford (CT) (37-14), #7263 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (33-13), #10249 Stratford (CT) (69-26), #12024 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #580 Staples (Westport, CT) (44-20), #711 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (46-7), #2441 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (16-9)

2212014 Brookfield (CT)ConnecticutSouthwestM12-29-1 (2nd)5-032.614.689-71
WINS: #3545 New Fairfield (CT) (21-10), #3576 Bethel (CT) (30-13), #3576 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (52-21), #3671 Berlin (CT) (14-0), #4647 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (31-0), #5574 New London (CT) (46-14), #5770 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (45-22), #5813 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (35-7), #5999 Weston (CT) (28-7), #6024 Stratford (CT) (45-7), #10841 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (52-14), #14075 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (49-8), LOSSES: #626 Newtown (CT) (21-14), #626 Newtown (CT) (42-0)

2222010 Brookfield (CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialM9-34-2 (2nd)4-132.615.673-54
WINS: #2080 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (27-14), #3676 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (50-21), #3925 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (40-12), #4228 Bethel (CT) (48-26), #5646 Weston (CT) (34-14), #8030 Stratford (CT) (49-7), #8683 New Milford (CT) (41-19), #9185 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (28-3), #11576 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (55-7), LOSSES: #100 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (49-7), #1821 New London (CT) (30-12), #2927 Newtown (CT) (21-13)

2232005 Brookfield (CT)ConnecticutSWC PatriotSS11-15-0 (1st)3-132.64.253-69-1
WINS: #1897 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (32-28), #3608 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (35-30), #5270 Newtown (CT) (21-7), #5407 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (58-38), #7471 Stratford (CT) (42-6), #9290 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (27-3), #9382 Bethel (CT) (34-6), #9774 New Milford (CT) (21-13), #11452 New Fairfield (CT) (42-0), #12710 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (41-6), #13217 Weston (CT) (42-14), LOSSES: #1469 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (19-13)

2242011 Stamford (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL7-27-2 (7th)3-232.511.840-54
WINS: #920 New Canaan (CT) (36-29), #3918 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (28-20), #5644 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (34-0), #6839 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (42-16), #9307 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (43-0), #10112 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (34-6), #10158 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (45-0), LOSSES: #1402 Norwalk (CT) (25-12), #1923 Ridgefield (CT) (34-28)

2252011 Ridgefield (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-38-2 (t 5th)5-332.521.160-51
WINS: #1923 Stamford (CT) (34-28), #3154 Danbury (CT) (56-14), #3253 Wilton (CT) (47-20), #3523 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (37-20), #3918 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (14-13), #5613 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (48-32), #9307 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (35-20), #10158 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #580 Staples (Westport, CT) (48-21), #1402 Norwalk (CT) (27-12), #1685 Greenwich (CT) (16-3)

2262005 New London (CT)ConnecticutECC Lower MediumS10-23-0 (1st)2-132.57.174-51
WINS: #2833 Fitch (Groton, CT) (33-28), #4358 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (34-3), #4714 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (35-15), #5725 Waterford (CT) (47-21), #7737 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (48-36), #8166 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (42-0), #9893 Griswold (CT) (90-0), #10669 Stonington (CT) (69-14), #11271 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (77-6), #13062 Tourtellotte Memorial-Harvard Ellis RVT (North Grosvenordale, CT) (60-0), LOSSES: #1040 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (31-13), #2410 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (16-0)

2272004 East Lyme (CT)ConnecticutECC LargeL11-13-0 (1st)2-132.56.968-56
WINS: #4122 Ledyard (CT) (21-14), #4875 Brattleboro (VT) (35-22), #5207 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (20-19), #5233 Fitch (Groton, CT) (14-0), #5690 Hopkinton (MA) (35-7), #5690 Windsor Locks-Suffield (Windsor Locks, CT) (53-29), #7207 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (40-14), #7319 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (30-6), #9696 Waterford (CT) (48-26), #12179 Stonington (CT) (75-7), #13081 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (43-0), LOSSES: #832 Staples (Westport, CT) (35-7)

2282010 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeLL11-14-0 (1st)1-132.49.169-59
WINS: #1821 New London (CT) (20-14), #3823 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (30-14), #4976 Ledyard (CT) (34-20), #6387 East Lyme (CT) (25-17), #6482 Stonington (CT) (31-6), #6762 Fitch (Groton, CT) (29-0), #7874 Griswold (CT) (41-3), #8470 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (25-14), #9804 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (53-7), #11858 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (48-0), #11919 Killingly (CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #1021 Trumbull (CT) (21-6)

2292015 Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IILL7-36-1 (2nd)5-332.328.954-43
WINS: #2439 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-20), #2576 Greenwich (CT) (28-26), #5963 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (35-15), #6399 Stamford (CT) (35-0), #6531 Wilton (CT) (37-0), #6627 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (28-0), #6997 Danbury (CT) (21-14), LOSSES: #40 Darien (CT) (27-0), #40 Darien (CT) (41-7), #1385 Ridgefield (CT) (31-27)

2302009 Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut 1L8-25-2 (3rd)3-132.311.557-46
WINS: #3613 New Britain (CT) (33-27), #3785 Southington (CT) (24-21), #4058 Bloomfield (CT) (21-20), #5499 Newington (CT) (34-0), #6528 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (27-14), #6718 South Windsor (CT) (38-6), #8218 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (43-33), #10806 Middletown (CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #1809 Simsbury (CT) (30-19), #1963 Glastonbury (CT) (20-8)

2312011 Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL8-23-1 (2nd)4-132.219.950-54
WINS: #1983 Cheshire (CT) (42-28), #3332 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (20-13), #3427 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (28-14), #5712 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (24-17), #5908 Hamden (CT) (29-8), #6033 Guilford (CT) (17-12), #6497 Derby (CT) (26-19), #7165 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (27-18), LOSSES: #66 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (27-0), #937 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (28-0)

2322006 Newtown (CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialLL8-22-2 (t 3rd)0-032.210.659-48
WINS: #3100 Stratford (CT) (35-34), #3513 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (35-26), #4139 Darien (CT) (7-0), #4472 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (14-13), #6638 Bethel (CT) (35-7), #8408 Brookfield (CT) (22-7), #10311 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (35-0), #12028 Weston (CT) (34-6), LOSSES: #729 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (22-15), #1618 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (34-13)

2332016 Cheshire (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL6-44-3 (4th)3-33231.365-42
WINS: #829 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (26-24), #1620 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (10-0), #2229 North Haven (CT) (24-21), #3430 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-20), #5398 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (56-18), #5651 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (36-14), LOSSES: #467 West Haven (CT) (41-14), #648 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (27-21), #656 Shelton (CT) (34-20), #993 Southington (CT) (47-20)

2342014 Cheshire (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL8-33-1 (t 1st)4-23217.957-67
WINS: #1756 West Haven (CT) (42-28), #2112 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (17-13), #2623 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (49-21), #5813 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (41-14), #6024 Hamden (CT) (36-13), #6070 Ridgefield (CT) (41-14), #8687 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (39-0), #12838 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (45-0), LOSSES: #332 Southington (CT) (44-7), #1192 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (51-28), #1495 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (38-21)

2352011 Cheshire (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL5-51-3 (4th)2-3322667-40
WINS: #2354 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (30-6), #5117 Southington (CT) (41-30), #5908 Hamden (CT) (46-18), #7165 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (46-6), #7397 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (41-6), LOSSES: #66 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (42-20), #232 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (31-14), #937 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (28-7), #1367 West Haven (CT) (46-42), #1958 Shelton (CT) (42-28)

2362004 Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCCC WestL7-34-1 (t 1st)1-13215.261-42-2
WINS: #2382 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (30-14), #2920 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (27-22), #3007 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (30-17), #4426 Bloomfield (CT) (21-14), #8113 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (27-26), #9111 Glastonbury (CT) (37-7), #10630 Wethersfield (CT) (46-12), LOSSES: #257 New Britain (CT) (48-14), #832 Southington (CT) (38-14), #4688 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (35-14)

2372011 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS12-26-0 (1st)6-031.914.195-60
WINS: #2689 Torrington (CT) (19-12), #4344 Wolcott (CT) (35-20), #4373 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (23-14), #4636 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (34-7), #4725 Cromwell (CT) (34-27), #4881 Naugatuck (CT) (43-0), #6789 Watertown (CT) (42-20), #7012 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (42-14), #7093 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (21-13), #10408 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (28-12), #11370 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (27-14), #11733 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (49-24), LOSSES: #205 Ansonia (CT) (33-0), #205 Ansonia (CT) (45-13)

2382009 West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL5-52-2 (3rd)1-131.921.261-44
WINS: #2718 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-17), #2871 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (27-3), #6402 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (26-3), #10400 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (36-14), #12166 East Haven (CT) (44-0), LOSSES: #261 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (46-21), #430 Cheshire (CT) (27-12), #850 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (28-0), #1215 Hamden (CT) (27-19), #1540 Shelton (CT) (21-18)

2392017 Killingly (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIM9-03-0 (1st)1-031.83.638-43
WINS: #4216 East Lyme (CT) (47-28), #5001 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (41-32), #5783 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (42-0), #6471 New London (CT) (39-16), #6730 Griswold (CT) (49-0), #7583 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (49-7), #7809 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (35-0), #8831 Stonington (CT) (41-0), #10675 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (44-6), LOSSES: none

2402015 Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS12-14-0 (1st)8-131.85.879-58
WINS: #1930 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (31-22), #3660 Seymour (CT) (35-14), #4753 Torrington (CT) (54-14), #5685 Wolcott (CT) (49-7), #5786 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (35-13), #7212 Derby (CT) (48-0), #7795 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (44-6), #9757 Naugatuck (CT) (41-8), #10909 Oxford (CT) (40-13), #12027 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (42-0), #12763 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (47-0), #14149 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (52-12), LOSSES: #1169 Bloomfield (CT) (31-20)

2412014 Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL7-47-3 (t 5th)6-231.824.671-53
WINS: #2280 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (28-13), #2607 Danbury (CT) (49-14), #3518 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (36-13), #4681 Trumbull (CT) (34-15), #4826 Norwalk (CT) (14-7), #5934 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (22-14), #7470 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (35-6), LOSSES: #267 New Canaan (CT) (35-20), #328 Darien (CT) (33-26), #1756 West Haven (CT) (35-22), #1943 Staples (Westport, CT) (38-21)

2422003 Branford (CT)ConnecticutSCC HammonassetL7-43-2 (t 2nd)0-231.815.259-62-4
WINS: #3457 Hamden (CT) (49-35), #5380 East Haven (CT) (50-12), #5527 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (13-12), #6241 North Haven (CT) (40-21), #8041 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (41-0), #8981 Guilford (CT) (59-36), #10206 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (41-6), LOSSES: #268 Shelton (CT) (30-3), #377 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (17-0), #919 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (10-7), #2590 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (35-26)

2432011 Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL8-28-2 (t 5th)4-131.713.247-57
WINS: #3154 Danbury (CT) (24-21), #3253 Wilton (CT) (35-34), #3523 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (29-19), #5644 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (31-7), #6839 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (49-21), #6891 Trumbull (CT) (21-0), #10158 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (38-13), #11751 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (35-8), LOSSES: #580 Staples (Westport, CT) (42-23), #920 New Canaan (CT) (42-21)

2442009 Conard (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut 2L10-17-0 (1st)5-131.71.246-65
WINS: #3785 Southington (CT) (40-20), #4631 Manchester (CT) (34-7), #6718 South Windsor (CT) (40-6), #8218 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (42-7), #10098 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (21-0), #10172 East Hartford (CT) (41-20), #11197 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (35-0), #11880 Farmington (CT) (41-0), #14040 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (42-0), #14083 Plainville (CT) (43-0), LOSSES: #261 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (42-14)

2452008 Trumbull (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL7-37-2 (4th)4-131.715.657-55
WINS: #3335 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (46-7), #4108 Stamford (CT) (21-12), #4153 Danbury (CT) (28-7), #7045 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (25-14), #7503 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (24-6), #7917 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (19-14), #11430 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (48-12), LOSSES: #323 New Canaan (CT) (41-13), #767 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) (23-20), #1328 Greenwich (CT) (13-6)

 2012 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)Prep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B8-07-0 (1st)6-031.62.535-29-2
WINS: #3724 Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) (34-16), #4006 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (31-14), #6347 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (33-13), #6416 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (33-14), #7928 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (46-19), #9335 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (40-0), #11797 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (28-0), #12662 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (56-27), LOSSES: none

2462010 Cheshire (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL5-50-4 (5th)3-331.524.871-38
WINS: #1444 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (29-6), #2837 Shelton (CT) (22-6), #3101 Southington (CT) (49-39), #5620 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (42-20), #9008 Hamden (CT) (27-0), LOSSES: #320 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (9-6), #1068 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (14-13), #1309 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (46-36), #1432 West Haven (CT) (34-29), #3122 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (18-14)

2472010 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialLL8-23-2 (t 3rd)1-031.49.551-54
WINS: #4228 Bethel (CT) (35-14), #5646 Weston (CT) (38-7), #6346 Oxford (CT) (38-6), #8030 Stratford (CT) (36-6), #8683 New Milford (CT) (42-0), #8844 New Fairfield (CT) (42-20), #9185 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (44-13), #10339 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (28-0), LOSSES: #100 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-0), #1904 Brookfield (CT) (27-14)

2482005 Windham (Willimantic, CT)ConnecticutECC Upper MediumM8-33-0 (1st)3-131.412.869-48
WINS: #2231 New London (CT) (16-0), #4254 Ledyard (CT) (21-6), #4358 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (43-13), #5725 Waterford (CT) (14-8), #7160 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (47-22), #8166 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (41-9), #10669 Stonington (CT) (34-7), #12563 Killingly (CT) (59-12), LOSSES: #352 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-14), #2833 Fitch (Groton, CT) (35-20), #4410 East Lyme (CT) (7-6)

 2003 Kent School (Kent, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A7-25-0 (1st)6-231.411.940-34
WINS: #4538 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (28-27), #4729 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (28-7), #5402 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (27-0), #6634 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (41-7), #6965 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (15-6), #7347 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (44-13), #9596 Taft (Watertown, CT) (31-20), LOSSES: #809 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (46-34), #5576 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (28-15)

2492006 Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL6-42-2 (t 3rd)2-231.318.562-43
WINS: #1955 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (25-7), #3560 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (21-6), #3659 Branford (CT) (28-26), #4401 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (7-0), #6558 Middletown (CT) (14-6), #7987 Hamden (CT) (47-15), LOSSES: #708 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (21-7), #1332 West Haven (CT) (28-17), #2051 Shelton (CT) (17-7), #4853 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (10-7)

2502003 Danbury (CT)ConnecticutFCIAC WestLL9-37-1 (1st)5-231.311.268-63-3
WINS: #3077 Ridgefield (CT) (28-22), #5088 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (31-0), #5461 Trumbull (CT) (28-21), #5505 Norwalk (CT) (21-18), #5717 Darien (CT) (15-7), #7044 Stamford (CT) (43-20), #8510 Fairfield (CT) (40-13), #10415 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-7), #12317 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (54-22), LOSSES: #437 West Haven (CT) (18-13), #1816 Greenwich (CT) (21-20), #4973 New Canaan (CT) (21-14)

2512010 North Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - EastL9-23-0 (1st)2-131.214.753-63
WINS: #1309 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (20-17), #3676 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (24-13), #4206 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (40-24), #4903 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (39-28), #5620 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (48-20), #8188 Branford (CT) (27-12), #9008 Hamden (CT) (13-2), #9079 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (46-14), #10356 East Haven (CT) (46-14), LOSSES: #1068 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (19-7), #1444 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (12-0)

2522004 Weaver (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCCC WestM9-14-1 (t 1st)0-031.24.440-59-2
WINS: #2920 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (14-7), #4426 Bloomfield (CT) (41-20), #4688 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (34-26), #6997 Simsbury (CT) (34-10), #7414 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (32-27), #8113 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (28-7), #9271 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (34-18), #10630 Wethersfield (CT) (54-14), #10903 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (41-6), LOSSES: #2241 Windsor (CT) (30-14)

2532009 New London (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeM10-14-0 (1st)2-131.17.967-48
WINS: #2604 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (28-26), #2766 East Lyme (CT) (14-13), #3822 Ledyard (CT) (12-6), #5224 Fitch (Groton, CT) (21-0), #6280 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (28-14), #7362 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (40-7), #9101 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (34-14), #9375 Griswold (CT) (42-0), #10682 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (40-0), #11493 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (33-6), LOSSES: #2849 Bethel (CT) (34-12)

2542003 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSCC HammonassetMM7-43-2 (t 2nd)2-131.113.157-64-2
WINS: #2474 Branford (CT) (35-26), #3118 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (21-7), #4538 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (13-0), #5527 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (39-12), #6241 North Haven (CT) (14-11), #7423 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (26-6), #8981 Guilford (CT) (26-2), LOSSES: #377 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (25-7), #1498 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (14-12), #5380 East Haven (CT) (18-0), #8193 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (8-0)

 2013 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT)Prep SchoolsHousatonicNEPSAC A8-26-1 (t 1st)7-13118.947-36
WINS: #2020 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (28-21), #2199 Kent School (Kent, CT) (55-34), #2788 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (35-27), #3836 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (25-23), #5950 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (30-19), #6749 Taft (Watertown, CT) (50-27), #9905 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (59-30), #10320 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (37-6), LOSSES: #680 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (50-42), #1868 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (52-37)

2552013 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL9-24-0 (1st)9-230.919.164-60
WINS: #176 Southington (CT) (49-37), #3415 Manchester (CT) (43-8), #5707 Newington (CT) (48-21), #6050 New Britain (CT) (21-6), #6542 East Hartford (CT) (40-19), #6749 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (18-13), #6866 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (35-7), #7254 Simsbury (CT) (34-6), #10299 South Windsor (CT) (42-14), LOSSES: #566 West Haven (CT) (51-26), #896 Glastonbury (CT) (35-28)

2562007 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperSS8-35-0 (1st)2-230.912.762-54
WINS: #3959 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (21-20), #4927 Naugatuck (CT) (42-0), #5990 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (54-30), #7818 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (42-12), #8031 Watertown (CT) (55-20), #8876 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (42-30), #10999 Torrington (CT) (56-12), #12235 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (54-13), LOSSES: #231 Ansonia (CT) (62-35), #1029 Seymour (CT) (36-35), #1029 Seymour (CT) (46-28)

2572014 West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL6-51-3 (t 4th)3-330.826.174-52
WINS: #1192 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (21-14), #1610 Greenwich (CT) (35-22), #2112 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-0), #4851 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (38-28), #6024 Hamden (CT) (34-0), #9889 Guilford (CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #493 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (27-7), #582 Shelton (CT) (38-28), #1495 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (40-33), #1587 Cheshire (CT) (42-28), #2623 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (38-36)

2582005 Masuk (Monroe, CT)ConnecticutSWC ColonialL9-2-15-1 (2nd)1-130.810.868-55-1
WINS: #3154 Ridgefield (CT) (18-16), #5316 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (31-0), #5407 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (21-14), #5792 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (49-27), #7471 Stratford (CT) (39-2), #8026 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (18-13), #9382 Bethel (CT) (54-14), #9774 New Milford (CT) (34-6), #11452 New Fairfield (CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #843 Staples (Westport, CT) (31-6), #1897 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (40-21), TIES: #5270 Newtown (CT) (15-15)

2592015 West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - I EastLL7-42-2 (3rd)5-230.725.573-45
WINS: #2225 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (35-27), #3122 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (21-14), #3409 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (55-22), #3957 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (39-19), #5194 Cheshire (CT) (46-14), #7995 Hamden (CT) (43-6), #8230 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (48-8), LOSSES: #484 Shelton (CT) (48-27), #484 Shelton (CT) (40-20), #880 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (40-18), #2476 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-21)

2602006 Cheshire (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL6-43-1 (t 1st)2-130.715.854-50
WINS: #1332 West Haven (CT) (42-21), #3560 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (14-6), #4251 North Haven (CT) (33-12), #4401 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (26-14), #4853 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (14-0), #11696 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (49-12), LOSSES: #552 Southington (CT) (21-20), #1955 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (21-14), #2867 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (35-20), #7987 Hamden (CT) (20-13)

2612006 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - SouthL8-1-14-0-1 (1st)2-030.77.153-49-2
WINS: #3037 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (33-27), #3121 New Britain (CT) (16-0), #5507 Newington (CT) (30-14), #6662 Windsor (CT) (21-20), #8440 South Windsor (CT) (54-18), #8780 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (54-14), #10414 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (47-13), #11448 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (28-7), LOSSES: #552 Southington (CT) (46-22), TIES: #5912 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (14-14)

2622008 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL6-51-3 (t 4th)1-330.619.173-51
WINS: #2397 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (35-28), #3060 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (28-2), #3373 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (18-12), #3800 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (10-7), #10267 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (37-8), #12472 East Haven (CT) (35-14), LOSSES: #875 Cheshire (CT) (33-14), #1054 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (26-20), #1085 Hamden (CT) (10-6), #1733 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (38-35), #1923 West Haven (CT) (22-15)

2632009 Montville (Oakdale, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumSS9-25-0 (1st)7-130.55.567-47
WINS: #3822 Ledyard (CT) (31-12), #6280 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (42-7), #8366 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (49-12), #8969 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (49-21), #9101 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (42-14), #9375 Griswold (CT) (54-21), #9821 Stonington (CT) (34-7), #11364 Waterford (CT) (41-12), #11493 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #933 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (14-3), #2498 New London (CT) (28-26)

2642009 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut 3S10-26-1 (2nd)1-130.57.764-61
WINS: #3318 Ansonia (CT) (24-0), #3613 New Britain (CT) (39-28), #6230 Wethersfield (CT) (26-21), #6307 Rocky Hill (CT) (20-14), #6528 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (14-0), #6698 Tolland (CT) (20-6), #8366 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (32-0), #9495 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (41-0), #12803 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (47-0), #14083 Plainville (CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #1368 Berlin (CT) (21-15), #1679 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (21-0)

 2004 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT)Prep SchoolsFairchester- NutmegNEPSAC D10-05-0 (1st)5-030.5-6.449-36-1
WINS: #2539 Kent School (Kent, CT) (7-6), #5820 Governor's Academy (Byfield, MA) (20-19), #6997 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (38-14), #7953 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (29-24), #10556 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (21-6), #11078 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (21-0), #12060 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (28-0), #12060 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (48-0), #12455 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (35-14), #13676 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: none

 2017 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A8-17-0 (1st)8-130.413.232-41
WINS: #3471 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (42-13), #4086 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (36-17), #5163 Taft (Watertown, CT) (42-29), #7662 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (49-12), #8615 Kent School (Kent, CT) (41-20), #9264 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (55-14), #9375 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (40-7), #9419 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (51-21), LOSSES: #426 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (48-27)

2652016 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL6-43-4 (t 5th)3-330.430.864-44
WINS: #656 Shelton (CT) (38-15), #1108 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (40-18), #2229 North Haven (CT) (43-42), #3430 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (26-20), #4595 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (21-6), #7602 Hamden (CT) (28-6), LOSSES: #467 West Haven (CT) (28-21), #648 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (34-7), #829 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (31-7), #1429 Cheshire (CT) (10-0)

 2004 Kent School (Kent, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A8-25-0 (1st)6-130.37.742-37
WINS: #4016 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (28-25), #4730 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (16-6), #5263 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (35-6), #6385 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (38-10), #7873 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (15-14), #8050 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (49-24), #8235 Taft (Watertown, CT) (49-20), #10494 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (45-12), LOSSES: #2499 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (7-6), #2966 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (16-14)

2662014 Ledyard (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumM12-15-0 (1st)6-130.26.375-70
WINS: #4261 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (59-13), #4929 Wolcott (CT) (54-7), #5574 New London (CT) (41-14), #6984 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (48-19), #7780 Griswold (CT) (54-7), #7899 Stonington (CT) (42-13), #8295 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (54-14), #8518 Waterford (CT) (55-13), #8974 East Lyme (CT) (56-14), #10821 Killingly (CT) (49-6), #11011 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (48-8), #12441 Fitch (Groton, CT) (55-7), LOSSES: #572 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (37-7)

2672003 Conard (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCCC WestL6-44-3 (4th)1-230.213.663-49
WINS: #1658 Windsor (CT) (14-7), #2928 Southington (CT) (20-16), #3672 Simsbury (CT) (28-25), #6266 Wethersfield (CT) (32-0), #8681 Glastonbury (CT) (25-0), #11513 East Hartford (CT) (48-7), LOSSES: #1558 Bloomfield (CT) (27-21), #2093 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (21-14), #2263 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (35-15), #4992 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (19-7)

2682015 Wethersfield (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL10-25-0 (1st)8-230.112.467-59
WINS: #3424 Middletown (CT) (24-19), #4753 Torrington (CT) (33-6), #4842 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (42-26), #5120 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (44-0), #7102 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (37-0), #7795 Farmington (CT) (33-0), #8846 Newington (CT) (44-12), #9611 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (14-6), #9710 Manchester (CT) (42-7), #11341 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (42-24), LOSSES: #563 North Haven (CT) (21-14), #1182 Windsor (CT) (21-14)

 2013 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT)Prep SchoolsHousatonicNEPSAC A7-26-1 (t 1st)5-230.11438-36
WINS: #1753 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (52-37), #3836 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (50-17), #5950 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (44-14), #6749 Taft (Watertown, CT) (55-48), #9905 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (36-7), #10320 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (42-0), #10819 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (42-14), LOSSES: #844 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (35-28), #2199 Kent School (Kent, CT) (40-39)

2692008 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestL7-42-2 (t 2nd)1-030.117.163-59
WINS: #3060 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (48-16), #3800 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (37-35), #4133 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (21-20), #4455 Branford (CT) (23-12), #5993 North Haven (CT) (20-7), #6813 Guilford (CT) (35-7), #11114 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (41-6), LOSSES: #875 Cheshire (CT) (27-23), #1085 Hamden (CT) (48-26), #1796 Shelton (CT) (35-20), #2313 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (35-28)

 2005 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT)Prep SchoolsFairchester- NutmegNEPSAC C10-05-0 (1st)6-030.1-5.946-39
WINS: #5774 Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) (46-36), #6768 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (31-7), #6924 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (28-6), #7816 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (31-13), #9318 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (36-0), #9355 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (35-8), #9957 King (Stamford, CT) (48-14), #10199 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (51-12), #12646 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (44-7), #13824 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (42-12), LOSSES: none

2702003 Cheshire (CT)ConnecticutSCC HousatonicL5-5-12-3 (4th)1-229.91970-55-1
WINS: #2888 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (14-7), #6241 North Haven (CT) (48-0), #7423 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (34-6), #9748 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (35-0), #10206 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (50-13), LOSSES: #268 Shelton (CT) (42-7), #377 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (38-14), #919 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (13-3), #2928 Southington (CT) (28-27), #3118 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (26-14), TIES: #437 West Haven (CT) (28-28)

 2012 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A8-1 7-129.813.134-34
WINS: #2844 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (42-28), #3469 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (54-49), #3610 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (35-20), #3631 Taft (Watertown, CT) (29-19), #6090 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (47-34), #6752 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (53-7), #8231 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (24-8), #9531 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (33-13), LOSSES: #1558 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (23-16)

2712009 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastMM5-51-3 (4th)1-029.820.659-45
WINS: #2871 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (35-21), #3168 North Haven (CT) (21-6), #7362 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (38-13), #9797 Guilford (CT) (31-0), #10400 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-7), LOSSES: #261 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (28-14), #430 Cheshire (CT) (31-13), #1215 Hamden (CT) (21-0), #1540 Shelton (CT) (31-13), #2348 West Haven (CT) (35-17)

2722017 South Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL8-13-0 (1st)7-129.712.941-43
WINS: #1964 Southington (CT) (30-27), #2267 East Hartford (CT) (41-14), #3514 Simsbury (CT) (42-31), #4628 New Britain (CT) (34-21), #6206 Glastonbury (CT) (14-9), #7499 Manchester (CT) (21-20), #7745 Newington (CT) (40-13), #8056 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (21-0), LOSSES: #4591 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (33-28)

2732014 North Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - EastL9-33-0 (1st)3-229.71664-72
WINS: #2112 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (28-19), #4851 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (27-0), #5813 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (40-20), #6535 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (48-7), #7470 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (42-6), #8687 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (41-17), #9889 Guilford (CT) (45-20), #10236 Branford (CT) (53-7), #11125 East Haven (CT) (48-14), LOSSES: #328 Darien (CT) (31-0), #493 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (21-14), #609 Windsor (CT) (22-6)

2742013 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeLL8-32-1 (2nd)0-229.718.680-45
WINS: #3455 Ledyard (CT) (32-14), #3818 Cranston West (Cranston, RI) (28-7), #5921 Stonington (CT) (63-35), #6074 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (48-21), #6594 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (40-14), #6887 East Lyme (CT) (49-21), #9423 Fitch (Groton, CT) (40-14), #9928 Killingly (CT) (56-12), LOSSES: #176 Southington (CT) (52-14), #896 Glastonbury (CT) (6-0), #3678 New London (CT) (9-7)

2752012 Newtown (CT)ConnecticutSouthwestLL10-110-0 (1st)1-129.77.851-64
WINS: #1416 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (21-14), #4445 Oxford (CT) (47-21), #6604 Brookfield (CT) (35-7), #7360 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-7), #7408 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (42-8), #7689 Bethel (CT) (37-14), #9436 New Milford (CT) (21-7), #9841 Stratford (CT) (43-14), #12003 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (43-6), #12720 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (40-8), LOSSES: #591 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (63-21)

2762010 Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS11-26-0 (1st)6-129.79.173-65
WINS: #2979 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (46-15), #4513 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (41-36), #5380 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (31-0), #6626 Wolcott (CT) (39-20), #6749 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (33-32), #6865 Watertown (CT) (47-23), #7795 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (47-26), #9338 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (34-19), #9848 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (54-25), #10780 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (46-6), #11408 Seymour (CT) (55-21), LOSSES: #1068 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (49-28), #2389 Naugatuck (CT) (38-20)

2772003 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)ConnecticutSWC ColonialM9-36-1 (2nd)0-129.711.178-54-8
WINS: #5294 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (44-21), #5461 Brookfield (CT) (14-0), #5899 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (41-26), #6392 Stratford (CT) (54-18), #8041 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (35-0), #8935 New Fairfield (CT) (21-0), #9925 Bethel (CT) (35-9), #10243 New Milford (CT) (35-6), #11062 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (28-15), LOSSES: #377 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (42-15), #919 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (19-7), #1717 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (21-10)

2782011 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestM7-34-0 (1st)4-029.61348-56
WINS: #5712 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (54-20), #6033 Guilford (CT) (40-0), #6430 Branford (CT) (41-20), #7165 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (48-12), #7236 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (46-7), #7397 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (50-26), #12125 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (46-7), LOSSES: #66 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (35-7), #1715 North Haven (CT) (20-19), #1983 Cheshire (CT) (30-6)

2792011 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)ConnecticutSouthwestL8-28-2 (t 2nd)0-029.6849-54
WINS: #2441 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (34-21), #3936 Weston (CT) (28-7), #5271 Brookfield (CT) (32-26), #6470 New Milford (CT) (46-13), #7165 Oxford (CT) (55-20), #7263 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (43-20), #10249 Stratford (CT) (50-19), #12024 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (46-21), LOSSES: #1895 Newtown (CT) (54-48), #4317 Bethel (CT) (56-46)

2802007 Weaver (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - WestM9-24-1 (t 1st)3-129.69.362-50
WINS: #2757 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (23-14), #3210 Windsor (CT) (19-12), #4677 New Britain (CT) (35-0), #7103 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (19-0), #7274 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (35-0), #7545 Wethersfield (CT) (46-21), #8732 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (33-25), #9234 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (39-0), #12353 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #1100 Ledyard (CT) (28-0), #6165 Bloomfield (CT) (33-22)

2812003 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)ConnecticutSCC QuinnipiacL5-62-3 (4th)1-229.62069-54-3
WINS: #4538 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (35-13), #4992 Naugatuck (CT) (13-6), #5527 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (47-6), #6241 North Haven (CT) (45-7), #10206 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (47-23), LOSSES: #268 Shelton (CT) (24-7), #377 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (28-0), #437 West Haven (CT) (7-0), #1498 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (21-7), #2815 Cheshire (CT) (14-7), #3457 Hamden (CT) (7-6)

2822017 Southington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL7-24-0 (1st)7-229.512.341-43
WINS: #3514 Simsbury (CT) (35-6), #4591 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (49-13), #4628 New Britain (CT) (42-20), #6206 Glastonbury (CT) (34-7), #7499 Manchester (CT) (37-0), #8056 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (45-0), #9046 Enfield (CT) (45-8), LOSSES: #1940 South Windsor (CT) (30-27), #2267 East Hartford (CT) (27-20)

2832010 Naugatuck (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperL9-25-1 (t 1st)2-129.59.458-60
WINS: #2356 Ansonia (CT) (38-20), #4787 Torrington (CT) (43-21), #5380 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (24-13), #6241 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (46-34), #6749 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (41-18), #9848 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (48-7), #9900 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (36-13), #11408 Seymour (CT) (54-6), #11919 Killingly (CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #664 New Canaan (CT) (21-12), #4513 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (25-6)

2842009 East Lyme (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeMM10-23-1 (2nd)2-129.55.467-56
WINS: #3822 Ledyard (CT) (21-19), #5224 Fitch (Groton, CT) (14-6), #6178 Vinal RVT-Coginchaug (Middletown, CT) (39-0), #6280 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (33-2), #9101 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (34-10), #9821 Stonington (CT) (27-6), #10682 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (35-0), #11041 Enfield (CT) (34-7), #11364 Waterford (CT) (42-0), #13843 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #595 New Canaan (CT) (28-0), #2498 New London (CT) (14-13)

2852014 Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL7-47-3 (t 5th)6-329.419.963-60
WINS: #1610 Greenwich (CT) (38-21), #4681 Trumbull (CT) (37-0), #4826 Norwalk (CT) (35-13), #5934 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (34-0), #6683 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (34-7), #6866 Wilton (CT) (24-0), #7470 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (45-12), LOSSES: #267 New Canaan (CT) (35-2), #493 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (3-0), #2607 Danbury (CT) (35-24), #3829 Stamford (CT) (37-34)

2862003 Southington (CT)ConnecticutCCC SouthLL7-46-1 (2nd)1-129.412.760-57-3
WINS: #2093 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (35-27), #2815 Cheshire (CT) (28-27), #4746 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (28-0), #7767 Newington (CT) (40-31), #8338 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (49-19), #8436 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (41-16), #11350 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (28-14), LOSSES: #123 New Britain (CT) (34-14), #1658 Windsor (CT) (33-6), #2749 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (20-16), #6653 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (45-25)

2872017 Cheshire (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL6-32-2 (t 4th)3-129.324.351-30
WINS: #930 Shelton (CT) (28-10), #2921 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (35-26), #3857 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (35-29), #5035 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (27-23), #6709 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (27-18), #6731 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (38-7), LOSSES: #787 West Haven (CT) (27-0), #997 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (20-12), #1578 North Haven (CT) (17-14)

2882015 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IS9-26-1 (2nd)1-129.314.953-53
WINS: #1385 Ridgefield (CT) (26-21), #2994 Norwalk (CT) (22-20), #3078 Trumbull (CT) (33-20), #6254 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (40-12), #6399 Stamford (CT) (36-0), #6531 Wilton (CT) (41-14), #7153 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (56-28), #7434 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (37-20), #9687 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (51-14), LOSSES: #1619 Ansonia (CT) (31-22), #2576 Greenwich (CT) (42-38)

2892014 Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS11-24-0 (1st)7-129.38.491-58
WINS: #3908 Naugatuck (CT) (47-12), #4261 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (35-14), #4929 Wolcott (CT) (48-27), #6111 Derby (CT) (36-6), #7245 Seymour (CT) (43-8), #7628 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (42-6), #8421 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (30-28), #8868 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (61-35), #10101 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (43-8), #12024 Oxford (CT) (45-0), #13361 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #626 Newtown (CT) (14-8), #1353 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (21-20)

2902007 Berlin (CT)ConnecticutNutmegM10-28-1 (t 1st)1-129.36.271-53
WINS: #2921 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (35-28), #4139 Rocky Hill (CT) (20-7), #4539 Middletown (CT) (29-19), #7393 Enfield (CT) (47-34), #8217 Plainville (CT) (48-6), #10220 Farmington (CT) (57-0), #11082 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (44-0), #11206 St. Paul Catholic-Goodwin RVT-Mills (Bristol, CT) (40-19), #12333 RHAM/Lyman Memorial (Hebron, CT) (34-13), #12650 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (41-6), LOSSES: #1100 Ledyard (CT) (21-14), #2972 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (34-6)

2912006 Naugatuck (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - LargeLL8-24-1 (2nd)0-029.37.953-53
WINS: #3285 Seymour (CT) (27-20), #4747 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (41-14), #5277 Watertown (CT) (33-28), #8440 Torrington (CT) (20-9), #9540 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (27-24), #10227 Wolcott (CT) (48-21), #10613 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (43-0), #11276 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #346 Ansonia (CT) (25-0), #716 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (42-0)

2922007 Conard (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - WestL9-24-1 (t 1st)2-129.26.356-57
WINS: #3210 Windsor (CT) (35-13), #6165 Bloomfield (CT) (28-26), #6453 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (28-6), #7274 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (41-7), #7545 Wethersfield (CT) (35-7), #7653 Simsbury (CT) (20-19), #8747 Glastonbury (CT) (38-7), #11488 Manchester (CT) (42-0), #13276 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (47-6), LOSSES: #1474 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (25-21), #2673 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (23-14)

2932005 Fitch (Groton, CT)ConnecticutECC LargeL7-43-0 (1st)1-129.211.975-47
WINS: #2410 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (35-20), #4254 Ledyard (CT) (17-13), #4358 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (41-10), #4410 East Lyme (CT) (34-14), #9893 Griswold (CT) (48-0), #11419 Farmington (CT) (55-0), #13062 Tourtellotte Memorial-Harvard Ellis RVT (North Grosvenordale, CT) (55-0), LOSSES: #843 Staples (Westport, CT) (27-21), #2231 New London (CT) (33-28), #2442 Cranston West (Cranston, RI) (28-21), #5725 Waterford (CT) (13-7)

2942017 Wilton (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastL5-44-4 (5th)0-029.126.645-36
WINS: #3223 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (31-21), #4051 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (57-6), #4672 Stamford (CT) (45-14), #7094 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (40-14), #7471 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (42-21), LOSSES: #147 Darien (CT) (27-0), #470 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (41-21), #971 Ridgefield (CT) (17-3), #1350 Staples (Westport, CT) (49-3)

 2014 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)Prep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B8-17-0 (1st)6-029.16.338-38
WINS: #2238 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (55-35), #3625 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (49-34), #7495 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (63-12), #7970 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (45-14), #8998 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (43-13), #10744 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (49-20), #12154 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (63-8), #13319 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (63-25), LOSSES: #938 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (31-28)

2952011 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)ConnecticutSouthwestLL8-28-2 (t 2nd)1-029.18.249-56
WINS: #1895 Newtown (CT) (16-9), #4317 Bethel (CT) (45-7), #5271 Brookfield (CT) (26-6), #7165 Oxford (CT) (10-7), #7287 New Fairfield (CT) (24-6), #10249 Stratford (CT) (44-14), #11439 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (58-20), #12024 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (43-6), LOSSES: #711 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (49-3), #2354 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (34-21)

2962009 Bethel (CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialM9-32-2 (4th)4-129.113.667-60
WINS: #2498 New London (CT) (34-12), #5695 New Fairfield (CT) (43-27), #5989 Oxford (CT) (41-21), #6528 Stratford (CT) (41-7), #7631 Weston (CT) (19-6), #7927 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (28-6), #8891 New Milford (CT) (34-12), #9129 Brookfield (CT) (42-14), #9909 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #843 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-14), #1368 Berlin (CT) (46-6), #1963 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-34)

2972008 Southington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - NorthLL7-43-2 (t 2nd)2-329.114.983-45
WINS: #4048 Simsbury (CT) (14-7), #4527 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (35-14), #5882 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (27-14), #7451 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (35-0), #7619 Manchester (CT) (50-27), #9332 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (35-12), #10456 East Hartford (CT) (35-14), LOSSES: #511 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (27-6), #607 Glastonbury (CT) (25-21), #875 Cheshire (CT) (9-7), #3111 New Britain (CT) (3-0)

2982007 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestL6-41-3 (4th)0-029.118.561-41-3
WINS: #2819 Cheshire (CT) (20-6), #4474 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (14-12), #4539 North Haven (CT) (36-24), #4706 Guilford (CT) (28-21), #6362 Hamden (CT) (35-13), #8547 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #1021 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (41-7), #1047 Shelton (CT) (41-19), #1248 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (26-14), #3042 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (55-34)

2992017 Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS9-04-0 (1st)6-029-7.637-44
WINS: #4541 Seymour (CT) (61-6), #7130 Wolcott (CT) (61-6), #7928 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (50-0), #9548 Derby (CT) (56-8), #9648 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (50-6), #10265 Oxford (CT) (43-0), #10945 Torrington (CT) (62-6), #11677 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (54-6), #12539 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (48-6), LOSSES: none

3002017 Fitch (Groton, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL9-03-0 (1st)3-0291.929-54
WINS: #3857 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (46-13), #4216 East Lyme (CT) (20-14), #5035 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (27-20), #5107 Westerly (RI) (20-14), #6471 New London (CT) (33-20), #8963 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (28-6), #10298 Branford (CT) (72-26), #10675 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (42-6), #11525 Waterford (CT) (42-7), LOSSES: none

3012016 Rocky Hill (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS11-23-1 (2nd)7-2297.381-59
WINS: #3186 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (28-6), #3536 Seymour (CT) (42-7), #5200 Berlin (CT) (28-14), #6250 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (56-8), #7820 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (42-8), #8039 Tolland (CT) (41-0), #8058 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (49-12), #10425 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (51-7), #10656 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (55-0), #11350 Avon (CT) (49-15), #13082 Plainville (CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #1006 Ansonia (CT) (28-21), #3735 Bloomfield (CT) (50-42)

3022010 Ridgefield (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL7-36-3 (t 5th)5-32914.150-55
WINS: #3122 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (21-12), #3403 Wilton (CT) (27-24), #3871 Stamford (CT) (35-7), #4976 Norwalk (CT) (17-0), #6027 Danbury (CT) (27-14), #9429 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (41-6), #10011 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (45-0), LOSSES: #1021 Trumbull (CT) (34-19), #1803 Staples (Westport, CT) (34-14), #4760 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (21-12)

3032009 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL5-50-4 (5th)0-22923.765-40
WINS: #850 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (37-19), #1215 Hamden (CT) (24-7), #4996 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (21-14), #5669 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (34-26), #12166 East Haven (CT) (54-14), LOSSES: #261 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (42-7), #430 Cheshire (CT) (21-18), #1921 Ridgefield (CT) (28-27), #2348 West Haven (CT) (27-3), #2718 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-21)

3042003 East Catholic (Manchester, CT)ConnecticutNutmegL11-19-0 (1st)1-1290.262-68-4
WINS: #5348 Enfield (CT) (14-6), #7456 Berlin (CT) (27-7), #7733 Farmington (CT) (35-7), #8681 Middletown (CT) (40-0), #9492 Vinal RVT-Coginchaug (Middletown, CT) (35-7), #10518 Avon (CT) (34-0), #10518 Rocky Hill (CT) (41-6), #11463 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (48-24), #11583 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (42-20), #11600 Plainville (CT) (40-7), #12392 St. Paul Catholic-Goodwin RVT-Mills (Bristol, CT) (48-8), LOSSES: #268 Shelton (CT) (35-14)

3052007 Stratford (CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - PatriotSS8-24-0 (2nd)1-028.91.843-59
WINS: #3574 Newtown (CT) (40-21), #5546 Brookfield (CT) (43-13), #9419 Weston (CT) (48-7), #9515 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (43-21), #9862 New Milford (CT) (54-7), #9983 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (48-14), #10999 Bethel (CT) (49-14), #13189 Nonnewaug/Shepaug Valley (Woodbury, CT) (49-8), LOSSES: #613 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (22-12), #2972 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (34-31)

3062007 Cheshire (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL6-43-1 (2nd)3-128.915.555-46-3
WINS: #1021 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (42-7), #2877 Southington (CT) (35-19), #4474 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (40-28), #4927 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (14-0), #5503 West Haven (CT) (42-20), #9958 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (39-7), LOSSES: #1248 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (23-16), #2776 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (20-6), #4539 North Haven (CT) (20-13), #6362 Hamden (CT) (19-14)

3072013 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL5-62-2 (3rd)2-128.826.376-57
WINS: #3333 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (38-20), #4084 Cheshire (CT) (28-0), #5314 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (56-28), #6106 Hamden (CT) (43-7), #11668 Branford (CT) (48-7), LOSSES: #276 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (47-28), #418 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (49-14), #566 West Haven (CT) (38-29), #823 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (54-13), #1017 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-20), #1162 Ridgefield (CT) (28-21)

3082009 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperSS9-25-1 (t 1st)2-128.811.961-53
WINS: #3318 Ansonia (CT) (21-13), #3421 Wolcott (CT) (28-9), #3567 St. Paul Catholic-Goodwin RVT-Mills (Bristol, CT) (20-0), #4456 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (16-7), #6210 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (28-6), #7148 Torrington (CT) (19-0), #9129 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (42-14), #9821 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (21-20), #10098 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (7-6), LOSSES: #933 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (56-7), #6920 Naugatuck (CT) (8-0)

3092008 Norwalk (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL7-37-3 (6th)4-028.810.449-64
WINS: #1796 Ridgefield (CT) (24-10), #3614 Staples (Westport, CT) (17-0), #4153 Danbury (CT) (34-12), #7351 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (38-8), #7917 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (39-23), #10292 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (28-0), #11430 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (49-8), LOSSES: #323 New Canaan (CT) (25-0), #3781 Wilton (CT) (33-20), #7503 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (17-14)

3102007 Cromwell (CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS10-17-0 (1st)4-128.80.161-53
WINS: #4474 Tolland (CT) (38-6), #4801 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (14-6), #6384 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (28-6), #7797 North Branford (CT) (42-0), #9641 Coventry-Windham RVT (Coventry, CT) (41-7), #10845 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (46-0), #11133 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (51-28), #11685 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (49-14), #13038 Windsor Locks-Suffield (Windsor Locks, CT) (35-6), #13318 Vinal RVT-Coginchaug (Middletown, CT) (55-6), LOSSES: #1056 New London (CT) (34-14)

3112005 Glastonbury (CT)ConnecticutCCC NorthLL7-33-2 (3rd)2-228.87.758-42-1
WINS: #4123 Simsbury (CT) (21-14), #4888 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (32-7), #5157 Manchester (CT) (34-14), #6768 East Hartford (CT) (28-0), #10134 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (33-6), #10878 Wethersfield (CT) (46-0), #10899 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy (Hartford, CT) (43-0), LOSSES: #483 Southington (CT) (42-0), #1406 New Britain (CT) (28-0), #7647 Windsor (CT) (18-17)

3122013 Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-38-2 (t 3rd)7-228.61764-61
WINS: #2323 Trumbull (CT) (49-42), #4439 Wilton (CT) (14-7), #5785 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (63-14), #6496 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (52-23), #6570 Danbury (CT) (43-34), #7107 Norwalk (CT) (48-13), #8973 Stamford (CT) (41-14), #9669 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (42-26), LOSSES: #90 New Canaan (CT) (43-7), #823 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (30-22), #1280 Greenwich (CT) (27-7)

 2008 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)Prep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B8-17-1 (t 1st)7-128.6-0.340-32-2
WINS: #3487 Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) (29-27), #5358 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (62-28), #7563 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (35-6), #9244 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (56-16), #9863 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (34-31), #10473 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (26-6), #11366 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (35-7), #12412 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (38-6), LOSSES: #7451 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (14-13)

3132007 Southington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - NorthLL9-25-0 (1st)5-228.6651-61
WINS: #4677 New Britain (CT) (34-21), #6165 Bloomfield (CT) (41-13), #7653 Simsbury (CT) (46-10), #8732 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (40-2), #8747 Glastonbury (CT) (29-8), #9561 East Hartford (CT) (26-0), #9583 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (38-8), #10284 South Windsor (CT) (43-14), #11488 Manchester (CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #1047 Shelton (CT) (21-19), #2819 Cheshire (CT) (35-19)

3142006 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL5-52-2 (3rd)1-228.619.363-41-1
WINS: #2466 Cheshire (CT) (35-20), #4251 North Haven (CT) (22-12), #4401 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (20-0), #6662 East Haven (CT) (39-7), #7987 Hamden (CT) (32-14), LOSSES: #708 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (6-0), #1332 West Haven (CT) (28-7), #1955 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (14-7), #2051 Shelton (CT) (14-12), #3560 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (30-28)

3152003 Ridgefield (CT)ConnecticutFCIAC WestL9-26-2 (2nd)0-028.64.755-65-2
WINS: #3241 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (26-14), #4973 New Canaan (CT) (20-10), #5088 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (23-7), #5461 Trumbull (CT) (24-14), #5505 Norwalk (CT) (28-27), #7044 Stamford (CT) (17-6), #7160 Wilton (CT) (35-7), #9863 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (14-0), #12317 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (25-0), LOSSES: #2556 Danbury (CT) (28-22), #8510 Fairfield (CT) (13-7)

3162008 Ledyard (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeM10-33-1 (2nd)3-228.59.187-58
WINS: #942 New London (CT) (27-6), #4705 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (14-7), #4935 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (40-14), #4961 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (32-28), #5540 Waterford (CT) (13-0), #8037 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (43-0), #8037 Fitch (Groton, CT) (45-6), #8418 East Lyme (CT) (14-0), #9332 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (47-7), #13065 Putnam (CT) (55-13), LOSSES: #1309 Brookfield (CT) (16-14), #3914 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (13-12), #6717 Berlin (CT) (34-7)

3172005 Branford (CT)ConnecticutSCC Division II WestMM10-23-1 (2nd)4-028.57.551-73-1
WINS: #3506 Shelton (CT) (19-16), #3885 Guilford (CT) (31-12), #4410 East Lyme (CT) (14-7), #6194 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (14-7), #6389 Coventry-Windham RVT (Coventry, CT) (13-12), #6738 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (21-14), #8598 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (40-9), #8812 East Haven (CT) (28-21), #9405 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (13-0), #11106 North Haven (CT) (26-13), LOSSES: #1481 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (43-0), #4078 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (34-0)

3182015 Ledyard (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeM10-24-1 (2nd)2-228.410.763-62
WINS: #4679 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (20-0), #4679 Griswold (CT) (20-7), #5313 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (55-6), #5869 Cranston East (Cranston, RI) (21-0), #6873 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (49-13), #7325 Fitch (Groton, CT) (55-20), #7681 Stonington (CT) (37-0), #7937 New London (CT) (35-6), #8524 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (35-7), #9983 East Lyme (CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #946 New Fairfield (CT) (13-0), #5313 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (25-22)

3192012 Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL6-42-2 (t 2nd)2-328.420.259-47
WINS: #3138 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (34-28), #3985 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (31-8), #4605 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (34-8), #4741 Derby (CT) (27-21), #8308 Hamden (CT) (57-30), #12264 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (42-2), LOSSES: #111 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (42-23), #157 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (59-17), #2394 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (42-3), #3157 Cheshire (CT) (30-23)

3202007 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - SouthM10-15-0 (1st)1-128.41.552-60
WINS: #4045 Newington (CT) (31-6), #4357 Norwalk (CT) (45-7), #6453 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (28-0), #7545 Wethersfield (CT) (61-14), #8747 Glastonbury (CT) (28-21), #9234 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (55-35), #9561 East Hartford (CT) (40-24), #9583 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (42-14), #12353 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (42-0), #12835 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #2731 Berlin (CT) (35-28)

3212003 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)ConnecticutSCC HousatonicM5-63-2 (3rd)0-028.419.571-49-4
WINS: #2815 Cheshire (CT) (26-14), #4746 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (47-20), #5380 East Haven (CT) (40-21), #7423 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (44-12), #10206 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (49-19), LOSSES: #268 Shelton (CT) (41-6), #437 West Haven (CT) (42-0), #919 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (23-15), #1498 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (45-21), #2590 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (21-7), #4538 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (13-12)

 2013 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)Prep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B8-17-1 (2nd)6-128.35.136-35-3
WINS: #3415 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (39-34), #4258 New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) (70-20), #7275 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (33-19), #8067 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (42-21), #9268 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (42-20), #9582 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (47-14), #10574 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (55-19), #12362 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #680 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (56-22)

3222012 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL6-42-2 (t 2nd)3-328.315.850-54
WINS: #2374 Shelton (CT) (42-3), #3157 Cheshire (CT) (39-6), #6016 Branford (CT) (48-6), #8143 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (47-0), #8308 Hamden (CT) (27-20), #11964 East Haven (CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #157 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (35-14), #1366 West Haven (CT) (24-7), #3138 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (24-21), #4605 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (21-14)

3232008 Crosby (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassMM9-23-2 (t 3rd)3-028.36.660-67
WINS: #1502 Ansonia (CT) (18-14), #5213 Watertown (CT) (44-29), #6458 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (44-28), #6886 Torrington (CT) (34-7), #6951 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (26-22), #7503 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (51-28), #8787 Naugatuck (CT) (40-15), #10400 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (53-7), #11849 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (42-12), LOSSES: #1733 Seymour (CT) (36-19), #3681 Wolcott (CT) (29-28)

3242007 Wilton (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL7-37-3 (t 5th)1-028.311.653-51
WINS: #4190 Darien (CT) (13-7), #4357 Norwalk (CT) (21-13), #4446 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (23-19), #8054 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (34-0), #8598 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (44-6), #8619 Stamford (CT) (14-7), #11912 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #311 Greenwich (CT) (33-0), #1036 New Canaan (CT) (27-21), #3774 Ridgefield (CT) (26-8)

3252014 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL5-62-2 (3rd)3-228.229.484-44
WINS: #493 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (10-3), #1495 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (14-13), #2623 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (37-24), #6535 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (17-0), #9889 Guilford (CT) (49-14), LOSSES: #267 New Canaan (CT) (21-14), #582 Shelton (CT) (33-20), #1192 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (23-22), #1587 Cheshire (CT) (17-13), #1756 West Haven (CT) (21-0), #1903 North Haven (CT) (28-19)

3262012 Middletown (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL8-34-1 (2nd)5-228.211.570-47
WINS: #5109 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (48-20), #5283 Farmington (CT) (14-6), #6252 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (35-10), #7468 Wethersfield (CT) (41-7), #8675 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (43-0), #9986 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (43-0), #10649 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (49-0), #13732 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #157 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (41-14), #901 Windsor (CT) (40-35), #1416 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (21-14)

3272007 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutNutmegS8-38-1 (t 1st)1-328.21068-49
WINS: #2731 Berlin (CT) (34-6), #4539 Middletown (CT) (15-0), #7393 Enfield (CT) (20-7), #8217 Plainville (CT) (36-12), #10220 Farmington (CT) (22-0), #11206 St. Paul Catholic-Goodwin RVT-Mills (Bristol, CT) (42-7), #12333 RHAM/Lyman Memorial (Hebron, CT) (29-0), #12650 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (28-0), LOSSES: #231 Ansonia (CT) (25-7), #1056 New London (CT) (27-21), #4139 Rocky Hill (CT) (13-7)

3282007 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialL8-22-2 (t 3rd)1-128.21.944-58
WINS: #2819 Stratford (CT) (34-31), #5115 New Fairfield (CT) (7-0), #5841 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (35-0), #9419 Weston (CT) (35-0), #9515 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (28-0), #9862 New Milford (CT) (47-26), #10999 Bethel (CT) (48-8), #13189 Nonnewaug/Shepaug Valley (Woodbury, CT) (34-0), LOSSES: #1474 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (16-6), #5546 Brookfield (CT) (15-14)

3292004 Trumbull (CT)ConnecticutFCIAC WestLL8-27-1 (2nd)3-128.25.351-53
WINS: #4256 Danbury (CT) (10-0), #4875 New Canaan (CT) (17-14), #5820 Stamford (CT) (44-13), #6679 Ridgefield (CT) (23-13), #7495 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (26-7), #9847 Norwalk (CT) (28-0), #10652 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (2-0), #12958 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (41-8), LOSSES: #832 Staples (Westport, CT) (21-14), #2043 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (40-18)

3302004 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCCC EastSS7-44-0 (1st)0-128.212.467-46-1
WINS: #3007 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (21-10), #5385 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (34-13), #5959 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (58-0), #7768 South Windsor (CT) (46-8), #9271 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (56-7), #10903 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (34-6), #11724 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (39-0), LOSSES: #832 Southington (CT) (40-0), #1246 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (13-6), #2241 Windsor (CT) (27-22), #2382 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (14-7)

3312013 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - EastM8-32-1 (2nd)5-028.111.856-70
WINS: #4084 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (34-6), #4310 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (39-20), #4933 Guilford (CT) (34-13), #5617 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (41-14), #9246 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (50-7), #9962 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (42-14), #10943 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (54-18), #11083 East Haven (CT) (61-21), LOSSES: #566 West Haven (CT) (57-25), #816 North Haven (CT) (28-14), #1209 Shelton (CT) (35-13)

3322012 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyM8-38-2 (t 3rd)0-128.112.558-59
WINS: #3097 Darien (CT) (35-28), #4328 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (49-14), #6583 Trumbull (CT) (55-20), #7177 Wilton (CT) (34-0), #8419 Stamford (CT) (41-19), #9335 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (49-6), #11460 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (55-14), #12720 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (42-6), LOSSES: #647 Staples (Westport, CT) (49-28), #680 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (34-14), #2929 New Canaan (CT) (27-21)

3332010 Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut 1L8-25-2 (3rd)0-028.17.149-54
WINS: #3101 Southington (CT) (12-8), #3823 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (27-24), #4787 Manchester (CT) (19-0), #7795 Simsbury (CT) (42-6), #7874 Bloomfield (CT) (20-14), #9599 New Britain (CT) (33-0), #9932 Rocky Hill (CT) (39-6), #10318 Newington (CT) (27-0), LOSSES: #1466 Glastonbury (CT) (20-17), #5245 South Windsor (CT) (14-12)

3342003 Cromwell (CT)ConnecticutPequot SassacusS12-16-0 (1st)8-128.1-0.475-72
WINS: #3769 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (15-6), #5187 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (19-12), #5557 Windsor Locks-Suffield (Windsor Locks, CT) (32-26), #7347 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (33-12), #8795 Coventry-Windham RVT (Coventry, CT) (35-6), #9119 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (28-7), #11118 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (55-14), #11622 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (38-14), #12204 North Branford (CT) (47-6), #12620 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (36-0), #12727 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (42-6), #12952 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (52-22), LOSSES: #610 Ansonia (CT) (55-0)

 2004 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A6-2 6-1288.631-34
WINS: #2539 Kent School (Kent, CT) (16-14), #6973 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (19-7), #7192 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (6-0), #7294 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (34-6), #8050 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (33-6), #8235 Taft (Watertown, CT) (14-6), LOSSES: #2698 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (29-21), #3249 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (9-2)

3352004 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I WestLL5-51-3 (t 3rd)2-32817.351-50-1
WINS: #3470 Hamden (CT) (28-12), #3708 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (23-19), #5566 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (46-12), #7873 North Haven (CT) (33-7), #11405 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (61-0), LOSSES: #198 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (30-0), #921 Shelton (CT) (20-6), #1415 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (28-20), #3028 Cheshire (CT) (42-13), #4098 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (34-22)

 2015 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A7-2 7-127.920.938-38
WINS: #2439 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (16-14), #3919 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (14-7), #4109 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (7-0), #5660 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (31-7), #5703 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (35-16), #6140 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (55-26), #9634 Taft (Watertown, CT) (35-6), LOSSES: #450 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (35-7), #918 Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) (28-7)

 2013 Kent School (Kent, CT)Prep SchoolsHousatonicNEPSAC A6-26-1 (t 1st)5-227.913.937-31
WINS: #1868 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (40-39), #3836 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (31-14), #5950 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (26-21), #6749 Taft (Watertown, CT) (42-14), #9905 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (41-3), #10320 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (35-8), LOSSES: #844 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (20-13), #1753 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (55-34)

3362012 New London (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeM7-32-2 (3rd)3-027.910.657-49
WINS: #2690 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (38-7), #3097 Ledyard (CT) (7-0), #7662 Waterford (CT) (38-14), #8702 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (41-0), #9076 Killingly (CT) (39-6), #9311 East Lyme (CT) (45-7), #13140 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #591 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (28-7), #1064 North Haven (CT) (34-20), #3078 Fitch (Groton, CT) (39-27)

3372006 Ledyard (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeM8-36-2 (2nd)0-227.910.166-49
WINS: #3305 Rutland (VT) (42-31), #3892 New London (CT) (30-0), #4286 East Lyme (CT) (21-14), #5733 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (35-6), #8780 Waterford (CT) (28-15), #8780 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (35-14), #11260 Killingly (CT) (35-0), #11587 Stonington (CT) (37-7), LOSSES: #1523 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (24-13), #1523 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (22-0), #5632 Fitch (Groton, CT) (17-13)

3382004 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)ConnecticutSWC PatriotMM8-2-14-1-1 (t 2nd)1-127.911.758-54-1
WINS: #3402 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (23-20), #4348 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (36-33), #5517 Bethel (CT) (22-13), #6442 Stratford (CT) (31-6), #8726 Weston (CT) (30-6), #9111 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (33-12), #10206 New Milford (CT) (22-6), #12926 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (47-20), LOSSES: #356 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-14), #1307 Brookfield (CT) (33-0), TIES: #3402 Newtown (CT) (20-20)

3392016 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IIM10-36-1 (2nd)2-127.818.377-62
WINS: #2628 Staples (Westport, CT) (24-17), #3186 Wilton (CT) (31-15), #3466 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (19-14), #4464 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (28-7), #5651 Wolcott (CT) (48-21), #6318 Stamford (CT) (35-7), #6753 Danbury (CT) (21-0), #7329 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (41-14), #8264 Ledyard (CT) (50-12), #10145 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (43-6), LOSSES: #74 Darien (CT) (48-14), #1108 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (42-21), #1176 Trumbull (CT) (39-7)

3402007 Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL5-52-2 (3rd)2-227.817.861-41-3
WINS: #2776 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (55-34), #3320 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (21-14), #5503 West Haven (CT) (21-6), #6362 Hamden (CT) (35-6), #9281 Branford (CT) (42-30), LOSSES: #1021 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-26), #1047 Shelton (CT) (38-21), #1248 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (31-16), #4474 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (28-14), #4539 Middletown (CT) (12-0)

3412006 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - SouthMM10-24-1 (2nd)3-127.86.359-61-4
WINS: #3728 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (28-27), #5209 Simsbury (CT) (29-15), #5507 Newington (CT) (31-7), #5733 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (21-14), #5912 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (10-7), #6638 Berlin (CT) (40-14), #10414 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (26-20), #11297 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (42-0), #11448 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (42-6), #12922 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (46-0), LOSSES: #1204 New Canaan (CT) (53-21), #2466 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (33-27)

3422004 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT)ConnecticutCCC SouthMM8-35-0 (1st)2-127.813.764-50-1
WINS: #832 Southington (CT) (47-42), #3232 Newington (CT) (35-27), #4426 Bloomfield (CT) (34-32), #5385 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (20-7), #7414 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (34-14), #7873 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (55-20), #10903 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (26-0), #11724 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (49-20), LOSSES: #960 Branford (CT) (56-14), #2241 Windsor (CT) (30-17), #2920 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (21-10)

3432005 Ridgefield (CT)ConnecticutFCIACL9-28-1 (3rd)2-227.74.856-59-1
WINS: #3835 New Canaan (CT) (17-16), #4573 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-7), #5693 Wilton (CT) (27-7), #6597 Danbury (CT) (17-7), #7498 Darien (CT) (14-0), #8026 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (14-7), #9382 Bethel (CT) (42-7), #12710 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (56-0), #13735 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (55-8), LOSSES: #843 Staples (Westport, CT) (27-23), #2501 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (18-16)

3442004 Cheshire (CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I EastL4-61-3 (4th)0-227.722.761-41-1
WINS: #2966 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (42-13), #5566 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (41-8), #6363 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (29-27), #7873 North Haven (CT) (40-18), LOSSES: #198 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (28-0), #832 Southington (CT) (28-14), #921 Shelton (CT) (26-7), #1246 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (32-22), #1307 West Haven (CT) (50-28), #4098 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (14-6)

 2003 Canterbury (New Milford, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC B8-1 8-027.7-3.433-38
WINS: #2843 New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) (9-7), #8276 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (28-15), #9296 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (35-0), #9620 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (21-0), #9902 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (27-6), #12335 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (41-12), #13272 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (56-0), #13285 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (41-22), LOSSES: #4729 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (39-21)

3452003 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT)ConnecticutFCIAC EastMM8-36-2 (3rd)1-027.75.960-61-3
WINS: #5461 Trumbull (CT) (21-0), #5505 Norwalk (CT) (33-20), #5717 Darien (CT) (14-7), #7160 Wilton (CT) (29-0), #8843 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (44-12), #9863 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (26-6), #10415 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (38-0), #11739 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (29-6), LOSSES: #1051 Staples (Westport, CT) (17-14), #1816 Greenwich (CT) (14-9), #3077 Ridgefield (CT) (26-14)

3462010 Berlin (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut 3M10-17-0 (1st)2-127.61.745-70
WINS: #3951 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (40-24), #5600 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (45-14), #7795 Simsbury (CT) (43-0), #7874 Bloomfield (CT) (12-6), #8010 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (39-0), #9599 New Britain (CT) (42-20), #9932 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (43-6), #9932 Rocky Hill (CT) (50-14), #13162 Tolland (CT) (49-22), #13334 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (42-8), LOSSES: #1444 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (33-30)

3472011 Torrington (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperL7-35-1 (2nd)2-027.510.761-48
WINS: #4344 Wolcott (CT) (66-28), #4636 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (44-29), #4881 Naugatuck (CT) (31-27), #6497 Derby (CT) (58-28), #7093 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (58-26), #10408 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (58-47), #11733 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (80-39), LOSSES: #205 Ansonia (CT) (49-20), #1991 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (19-12), #6789 Watertown (CT) (18-13)

3482006 Stratford (CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - PatriotSS9-34-0 (t 1st)3-127.59.170-59
WINS: #729 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (40-8), #4472 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (35-27), #6372 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (41-16), #7721 New Milford (CT) (38-7), #8339 Griswold (CT) (48-6), #9653 New Fairfield (CT) (41-0), #10311 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (34-0), #12028 Weston (CT) (40-7), #12409 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #716 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (40-0), #1618 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (68-35), #2200 Newtown (CT) (35-34)

3492016 Newtown (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialLL10-15-0 (1st)1-127.412.655-60
WINS: #2834 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (35-28), #3396 New Fairfield (CT) (34-0), #3883 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (35-34), #6228 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (49-7), #6456 New Milford (CT) (54-8), #6961 Brookfield (CT) (49-0), #7279 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (28-8), #7759 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (47-0), #9946 Stratford (CT) (42-19), #10600 Bethel (CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #656 Shelton (CT) (55-21)

 2009 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)Prep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B9-08-0 (1st)7-027.4-7.435-35
WINS: #4146 King (Stamford, CT) (34-13), #6375 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (16-0), #6920 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (7-6), #9991 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (39-19), #10929 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (27-6), #11393 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (28-0), #11691 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (41-14), #12238 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (28-0), #12687 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (51-6), LOSSES: none

3502006 New Britain (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - NorthLL7-34-1 (2nd)3-127.47.548-53-1
WINS: #5036 Glastonbury (CT) (21-7), #5209 Simsbury (CT) (34-7), #6662 Windsor (CT) (17-14), #8038 East Hartford (CT) (55-8), #8440 South Windsor (CT) (45-6), #10065 Manchester (CT) (48-8), #10414 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #552 Southington (CT) (22-15), #2466 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (16-0), #6076 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (29-27)

 2014 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT)Prep SchoolsHousatonicNEPSAC A6-35-1 (t 1st)6-227.324.741-33
WINS: #843 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (49-34), #2416 Kent School (Kent, CT) (22-20), #4957 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (45-41), #5255 Taft (Watertown, CT) (37-12), #5530 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (47-20), #9739 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (42-20), LOSSES: #260 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (49-20), #1994 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (55-35), #4119 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (35-34)

3512009 North Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - EastMM7-33-0 (1st)1-127.3946-56
WINS: #4996 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (21-19), #5669 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (20-18), #6402 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (45-15), #6672 Wilton (CT) (21-7), #7362 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (48-14), #9699 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (46-13), #12166 East Haven (CT) (48-13), LOSSES: #430 Cheshire (CT) (27-17), #2718 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-6), #4285 Branford (CT) (19-3)

3522015 Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - I WestLL6-43-1 (2nd)5-227.223.161-46
WINS: #2476 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (13-7), #3122 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (13-0), #4679 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (18-6), #5194 Cheshire (CT) (42-9), #6854 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (41-6), #7995 Hamden (CT) (28-7), LOSSES: #484 Shelton (CT) (42-7), #880 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (32-7), #1157 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) (34-28), #1755 West Haven (CT) (35-27)

3532013 Brookfield (CT)ConnecticutSouthwestM11-48-2 (t 2nd)4-227.216.8106-73
WINS: #2323 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (28-26), #2477 Bethel (CT) (22-21), #2971 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (20-13), #5870 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (34-21), #6002 Oxford (CT) (35-20), #7708 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (49-14), #7854 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (34-26), #8495 New Milford (CT) (45-7), #9322 Weston (CT) (49-20), #9928 Stratford (CT) (48-7), #12697 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (56-27), LOSSES: #276 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (54-16), #1268 Newtown (CT) (28-7), #1268 Newtown (CT) (35-7), #2477 Bethel (CT) (20-0)

 2009 Kent School (Kent, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A5-32-3 (t 4th)3-327.215.729-29-1
WINS: #3718 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (7-6), #4456 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (28-22), Filton College (Bristol, England) (27-6), #5579 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (13-8), #7956 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (29-7), LOSSES: #1271 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (14-7), #1823 Taft (Watertown, CT) (28-27), #5966 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (9-7)

3542017 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL7-22-2 (t 4th)3-127.115.738-44
WINS: #3910 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (38-21), #4329 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (35-7), #5035 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (29-12), #5782 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (7-3), #6471 New London (CT) (36-16), #6709 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (12-8), #7719 Hamden (CT) (40-27), LOSSES: #930 Shelton (CT) (19-15), #1578 North Haven (CT) (35-28)

3552017 East Hartford (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL8-12-1 (2nd)7-127.112.439-45
WINS: #1964 Southington (CT) (27-20), #3514 Simsbury (CT) (30-28), #4591 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (40-34), #4628 New Britain (CT) (28-7), #6206 Glastonbury (CT) (30-28), #7745 Newington (CT) (27-7), #8056 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (31-0), #9046 Enfield (CT) (62-30), LOSSES: #1940 South Windsor (CT) (41-14)

3562013 Trumbull (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-38-2 (t 3rd)7-227.116.860-65
WINS: #1280 Greenwich (CT) (50-44), #4310 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (28-21), #4439 Wilton (CT) (32-28), #5785 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (49-16), #6570 Danbury (CT) (45-14), #7107 Norwalk (CT) (28-6), #8973 Stamford (CT) (42-6), #9669 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (43-18), LOSSES: #276 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (61-26), #1209 Shelton (CT) (57-20), #2065 Staples (Westport, CT) (49-42)

3572013 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT)ConnecticutSouthwestM10-38-2 (t 2nd)4-227.112.486-69
WINS: #2477 Bethel (CT) (24-14), #4875 New Fairfield (CT) (45-21), #5870 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (41-19), #6002 Oxford (CT) (43-12), #7316 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (54-27), #8495 New Milford (CT) (44-0), #8716 Torrington (CT) (62-21), #9322 Weston (CT) (46-14), #9928 Stratford (CT) (35-14), #12348 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (56-8), LOSSES: #276 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (62-34), #1268 Newtown (CT) (49-36), #2302 Brookfield (CT) (28-26)

 2011 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A5-33-3 (4th)4-327.117.133-28
WINS: #3363 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (18-15), #6633 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (41-19), #6750 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (16-6), #8548 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (30-7), #8583 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (19-14), LOSSES: #451 Taft (Watertown, CT) (37-21), #1047 Kent School (Kent, CT) (13-6), #1745 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (28-20)

3582016 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IS6-45-3 (t 4th)0-0272356-51
WINS: #400 Ridgefield (CT) (38-33), #3466 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (28-14), #4826 Norwalk (CT) (52-28), #6318 Stamford (CT) (38-13), #8106 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (48-8), #9781 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (41-13), LOSSES: #222 New Canaan (CT) (20-6), #904 Greenwich (CT) (41-20), #1176 Trumbull (CT) (24-14), #3186 Wilton (CT) (30-3)

3592014 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyS7-45-4 (9th)0-02719.769-57
WINS: #3518 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (17-14), #3829 Stamford (CT) (44-12), #4851 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (19-0), #5934 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (38-28), #6866 Wilton (CT) (48-14), #8687 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (33-3), #12037 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (41-6), LOSSES: #267 New Canaan (CT) (47-16), #328 Darien (CT) (42-0), #572 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (43-8), #1610 Greenwich (CT) (28-13)

3602007 Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - WestL7-32-3 (t 3rd)3-1273.449-54
WINS: #4677 New Britain (CT) (10-7), #5115 Rogers (Newport, RI) (35-0), #6165 Bloomfield (CT) (14-13), #7274 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (28-6), #9583 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (39-14), #10284 South Windsor (CT) (48-7), #13276 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (28-6), LOSSES: #2673 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (19-12), #2757 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (35-13), #7545 Wethersfield (CT) (forfeit)

3612010 Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL6-43-1 (2nd)3-326.816.248-55
WINS: #4206 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (14-7), #4875 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (34-13), #5490 Guilford (CT) (31-10), #6749 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (38-14), #9008 Hamden (CT) (35-6), #9079 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (38-11), LOSSES: #320 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (14-7), #1309 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (31-10), #2063 Cheshire (CT) (22-6), #3122 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (32-21)

3622009 Newtown (CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialLL8-23-1 (2nd)0-026.88.550-54
WINS: #1963 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (36-22), #5840 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (17-7), #5989 Oxford (CT) (21-9), #7056 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (27-6), #7631 Weston (CT) (21-17), #7927 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (44-0), #8891 New Milford (CT) (41-25), #9909 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (21-6), LOSSES: #843 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (33-9), #5695 New Fairfield (CT) (42-21)

3632004 Newington (CT)ConnecticutCCC SouthL9-24-1 (2nd)4-126.84.947-63-3
WINS: #4688 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (42-27), #5385 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (28-21), #7414 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (32-26), #7873 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (34-6), #9271 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (48-8), #10630 Wethersfield (CT) (44-21), #10903 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (34-6), #10937 East Hartford (CT) (55-20), #11724 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (45-0), LOSSES: #832 Staples (Westport, CT) (21-14), #3007 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (35-27)

3642003 Hamden (CT)ConnecticutSCC QuinnipiacLL5-63-2 (t 2nd)1-226.718.262-60-2
WINS: #2888 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (7-6), #4538 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (27-26), #5527 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (14-7), #8981 Guilford (CT) (61-11), #10206 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (47-14), LOSSES: #377 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (29-8), #437 West Haven (CT) (24-19), #919 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (42-18), #1498 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (31-14), #2474 Branford (CT) (49-35), #6241 North Haven (CT) (14-12)

3652017 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL8-14-0 (1st)7-126.69.737-45
WINS: #3820 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (34-7), #3860 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (21-14), #4591 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (12-10), #5580 Wethersfield (CT) (27-7), #7745 Newington (CT) (41-10), #8366 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (34-7), #8884 Farmington (CT) (40-28), #9209 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (49-14), LOSSES: #1132 Windsor (CT) (28-0)

3662016 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut ILL8-34-0 (1st)2-326.619.863-53
WINS: #2303 New London (CT) (13-0), #2628 Staples (Westport, CT) (33-14), #5479 Stonington (CT) (38-22), #6318 Stamford (CT) (39-14), #7168 Fitch (Groton, CT) (42-7), #8264 Ledyard (CT) (40-7), #9553 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (55-7), #9761 East Lyme (CT) (36-10), LOSSES: #74 Darien (CT) (45-6), #829 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (36-0), #993 Southington (CT) (35-22)

3672015 Killingly (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - SmallM10-25-1 (t 1st)4-126.610.368-57
WINS: #4288 Stratford (CT) (35-10), #4490 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (15-7), #5313 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (40-7), #6873 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (42-6), #7325 Fitch (Groton, CT) (15-6), #7681 Stonington (CT) (35-0), #7937 New London (CT) (35-13), #8448 Waterford (CT) (54-22), #8524 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (34-12), #11770 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (40-8), LOSSES: #808 Brookfield (CT) (34-13), #4679 Griswold (CT) (27-22)

3682014 Glastonbury (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut I EastLL8-44-0 (1st)6-326.620.280-55
WINS: #2755 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (24-0), #4000 New Britain (CT) (30-6), #5300 Manchester (CT) (14-13), #5700 Newington (CT) (21-14), #6519 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (31-21), #7085 Simsbury (CT) (55-14), #9713 East Hartford (CT) (21-0), #11762 South Windsor (CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #332 Southington (CT) (41-38), #332 Southington (CT) (42-14), #609 Windsor (CT) (28-14), #3177 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (20-14)

3692009 Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS8-35-1 (t 1st)0-126.611.363-51
WINS: #3421 Wolcott (CT) (29-23), #3567 St. Paul Catholic-Goodwin RVT-Mills (Bristol, CT) (45-29), #5669 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (41-12), #6210 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (49-28), #6920 Naugatuck (CT) (56-20), #7306 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (44-14), #9129 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (16-13), #9679 Seymour (CT) (51-21), LOSSES: #2604 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (24-0), #2902 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (21-13), #4555 Watertown (CT) (35-30)

3702008 Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL7-42-2 (t 2nd)2-326.617.666-52
WINS: #1085 Hamden (CT) (21-14), #1796 Shelton (CT) (21-14), #3800 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (21-14), #4455 Branford (CT) (27-25), #5744 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (29-9), #6813 Guilford (CT) (41-9), #8851 Middletown (CT) (36-14), LOSSES: #1923 West Haven (CT) (37-14), #2313 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (28-2), #2397 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (48-16), #4133 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (36-35)

3712006 Seymour (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - LargeSS7-33-2 (3rd)1-126.69.256-50
WINS: #4747 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (20-7), #5277 Watertown (CT) (35-23), #7633 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (49-21), #8440 Torrington (CT) (39-7), #9540 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (42-6), #10613 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (39-13), #11276 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (45-0), LOSSES: #346 Ansonia (CT) (49-14), #716 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (40-6), #2728 Naugatuck (CT) (27-20)

3722004 Cromwell (CT)ConnecticutPequot SassacusS9-35-1 (2nd)4-226.66.281-45
WINS: #4807 Ansonia (CT) (27-19), #6820 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (35-28), #7535 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (46-20), #7768 Coventry-Windham RVT (Coventry, CT) (49-12), #8182 Tolland (CT) (40-8), #8460 North Branford (CT) (40-0), #9057 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (42-10), #11191 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (41-6), #11879 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (42-8), LOSSES: #1608 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (35-12), #1608 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (14-7), #5690 Windsor Locks-Suffield (Windsor Locks, CT) (48-46)

3732016 Middletown (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL9-34-1 (2nd)7-326.515.671-57
WINS: #3883 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (56-36), #3883 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (49-24), #4543 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (27-12), #4747 South Windsor (CT) (37-14), #5398 Wethersfield (CT) (34-3), #6102 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (48-6), #7572 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (39-14), #7759 Farmington (CT) (40-0), #10672 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (35-7), LOSSES: #843 Windsor (CT) (21-17), #843 Windsor (CT) (40-14), #7056 Newington (CT) (27-24)

 2011 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A7-3 7-126.517.546-32
WINS: #3363 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (21-14), #3703 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (17-10), #4482 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (24-21), #6497 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (31-14), #6750 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (41-7), #8634 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (19-0), #10227 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (47-6), LOSSES: #451 Taft (Watertown, CT) (48-20), #1033 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (35-14), #3363 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (15-14)

3742012 Montville (Oakdale, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumM9-33-1 (t 1st)6-326.411.162-62
WINS: #3240 Wolcott (CT) (32-14), #4028 Stonington (CT) (35-27), #4904 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (40-13), #7662 Waterford (CT) (54-20), #9027 Watertown (CT) (34-13), #9076 Killingly (CT) (45-22), #9311 East Lyme (CT) (41-0), #10489 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (47-0), #13244 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (43-0), LOSSES: #680 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (48-26), #2458 New London (CT) (38-7), #3097 Ledyard (CT) (26-21)

3752008 New Britain (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - NorthLL8-33-2 (t 2nd)3-126.46.972-55
WINS: #2586 Southington (CT) (3-0), #3579 Newington (CT) (23-17), #6278 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (47-15), #7451 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (24-19), #7619 Manchester (CT) (45-7), #9476 Bloomfield (CT) (58-26), #10456 East Hartford (CT) (42-0), #13286 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #607 Glastonbury (CT) (49-20), #4048 Simsbury (CT) (28-24), #4527 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (12-7)

3762007 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestM7-33-1 (2nd)3-126.46.743-55-4
WINS: #4706 Guilford (CT) (41-20), #4927 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (7-0), #8547 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (42-16), #8806 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (37-0), #9162 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (27-0), #9281 Branford (CT) (34-7), #12638 East Haven (CT) (31-0), LOSSES: #1047 Shelton (CT) (28-19), #1922 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (36-8), #3042 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (21-14)

 2005 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A6-2 6-126.46.729-37
WINS: #5088 Kent School (Kent, CT) (26-17), #5530 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (32-14), #6709 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (32-6), #7286 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (14-0), #8397 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (26-6), #10247 Taft (Watertown, CT) (41-8), LOSSES: #1715 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (28-6), #4991 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (21-12)

3772010 Newtown (CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialLL8-23-2 (t 3rd)0-026.38.950-55
WINS: #1904 Brookfield (CT) (21-13), #3925 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (27-12), #6346 Oxford (CT) (41-27), #8030 Stratford (CT) (28-7), #8844 New Fairfield (CT) (28-14), #9185 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (28-0), #10339 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (41-12), #11576 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (31-0), LOSSES: #100 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-0), #4228 Bethel (CT) (34-28)

 2007 Hopkins (New Haven, CT)Prep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C9-08-0 (1st)7-026.3-5.537-41
WINS: #4639 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (27-24), #6453 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (36-0), #6856 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (28-24), #9641 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (28-14), #9816 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (47-6), #10394 King (Stamford, CT) (57-25), #10755 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (33-8), #12716 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (35-14), #12929 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (40-8), LOSSES: none

 2008 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A5-3 4-326.217.136-30
WINS: #2832 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (33-29), #3751 Kent School (Kent, CT) (13-6), #6305 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (30-15), #8076 Taft (Watertown, CT) (21-14), #8358 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (44-2), LOSSES: #353 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (42-10), #1782 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (31-7), #3266 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (27-24)

3782005 North Branford (CT)ConnecticutPequot SassacusSS9-25-1 (2nd)2-126.23.165-50
WINS: #3636 Cromwell (CT) (41-33), #5725 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (28-19), #6389 Coventry-Windham RVT (Coventry, CT) (38-14), #7790 Tolland (CT) (33-12), #9290 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (20-7), #10514 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (61-20), #11543 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (31-7), #12305 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (34-0), #13622 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (53-0), LOSSES: #1040 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (28-12), #1469 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (27-7)

 2014 Kent School (Kent, CT)Prep SchoolsHousatonicNEPSAC A5-34-2 (3rd)5-326.119.632-33
WINS: #4000 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (31-27), #4119 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (26-22), #4957 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (35-31), #5255 Taft (Watertown, CT) (42-12), #9739 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (37-0), LOSSES: #843 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (27-9), #938 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (14-6), #2238 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (22-20)

3792009 Wolcott (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassSS8-25-1 (t 1st)2-126.15.650-52
WINS: #4456 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (42-7), #4555 Watertown (CT) (6-0), #6210 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (38-20), #7306 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (14-7), #9129 Killingly (CT) (46-19), #9129 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (45-8), #9679 Seymour (CT) (27-21), #10098 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (27-8), LOSSES: #2902 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (28-9), #3318 Ansonia (CT) (29-23)

3802013 Bethel (CT)ConnecticutSouthwestM9-38-2 (t 2nd)2-22611.279-65
WINS: #2302 Brookfield (CT) (20-0), #4875 New Fairfield (CT) (48-14), #5025 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (49-13), #5870 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-20), #6002 Oxford (CT) (49-13), #6338 Derby (CT) (48-20), #7854 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (41-14), #12348 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (43-28), #12697 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #1268 Newtown (CT) (22-14), #2302 Brookfield (CT) (22-21), #2323 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (24-14)

3812010 Montville (Oakdale, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumS10-25-0 (1st)3-1263.865-62
WINS: #1821 New London (CT) (21-19), #4976 Ledyard (CT) (45-20), #5853 Waterford (CT) (42-0), #6387 East Lyme (CT) (26-7), #7111 Cromwell (CT) (55-28), #8470 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (62-26), #9804 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (48-0), #11476 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (57-18), #11919 Killingly (CT) (48-14), #13138 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #2356 Ansonia (CT) (46-15), #6762 Fitch (Groton, CT) (24-14)

3822005 Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I WestLL3-71-3 (t 4th)1-3262467-38-2
WINS: #4078 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (10-0), #4384 Cheshire (CT) (49-20), #5818 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (44-25), LOSSES: #137 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (32-13), #862 West Haven (CT) (21-16), #1481 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (31-25), #1541 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (32-25), #2110 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (25-13), #2993 Branford (CT) (19-16), #4060 Hamden (CT) (29-12)

3832004 Newtown (CT)ConnecticutSWC PatriotL7-2-14-1-1 (t 2nd)0-0265.450-52-1
WINS: #3402 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (27-21), #8599 New Fairfield (CT) (27-0), #8726 Weston (CT) (37-0), #9111 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (21-8), #10065 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (20-0), #10206 New Milford (CT) (35-15), #12926 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (35-14), LOSSES: #356 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (54-7), #1307 Brookfield (CT) (7-0), TIES: #2981 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (20-20)

3842004 Masuk (Monroe, CT)ConnecticutSWC ColonialMM7-35-1 (2nd)0-226647-53-2
WINS: #4348 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (55-41), #5517 Bethel (CT) (51-6), #6442 Stratford (CT) (28-12), #8599 New Fairfield (CT) (51-7), #10065 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (57-19), #10206 New Milford (CT) (35-7), #12926 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (64-8), LOSSES: #356 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (18-6), #2981 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (23-20), #3402 Newtown (CT) (27-21)

3852014 Wethersfield (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut II EastL11-15-0 (1st)6-125.92.851-82
WINS: #3194 Middletown (CT) (14-0), #5700 Newington (CT) (21-7), #7367 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (57-27), #7727 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (41-0), #7832 Rocky Hill (CT) (17-7), #9713 East Hartford (CT) (56-21), #10908 Farmington (CT) (41-14), #11011 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (30-0), #11386 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (50-3), #12848 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy (Hartford, CT) (49-6), #13310 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (37-0), LOSSES: #267 New Canaan (CT) (27-14)

3862013 Naugatuck (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperL9-25-1 (t 1st)2-025.94.364-65
WINS: #4084 Wolcott (CT) (42-36), #4258 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (56-20), #7341 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (59-31), #7708 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (42-14), #7854 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (39-0), #8716 Torrington (CT) (33-3), #10730 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (45-7), #11888 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (39-8), #12362 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (49-19), LOSSES: #521 Ansonia (CT) (66-28), #2739 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (25-22)

3872011 Conard (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL9-23-1 (t 1st)8-225.97.955-58
WINS: #3481 Glastonbury (CT) (13-10), #5117 Southington (CT) (40-7), #5189 New Britain (CT) (29-14), #7397 Manchester (CT) (20-14), #8171 Simsbury (CT) (28-0), #9067 Newington (CT) (61-13), #9926 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (19-0), #10631 East Hartford (CT) (47-0), #11494 South Windsor (CT) (49-7), LOSSES: #1402 Norwalk (CT) (21-15), #3154 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (20-0)

3882016 North Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L4-61-6 (7th)1-125.828.759-46
WINS: #3430 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (33-7), #4213 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (38-21), #5651 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (49-14), #7602 Hamden (CT) (54-0), LOSSES: #467 West Haven (CT) (35-26), #648 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (49-34), #656 Shelton (CT) (35-34), #829 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (42-10), #1429 Cheshire (CT) (24-21), #1620 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (43-42)

3892015 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IIM7-35-2 (3rd)0-125.821.349-49
WINS: #3078 Trumbull (CT) (17-10), #5963 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (49-28), #6399 Stamford (CT) (48-20), #6531 Wilton (CT) (35-0), #6627 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (20-0), #6997 Danbury (CT) (23-10), #7153 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (44-15), LOSSES: #40 Darien (CT) (49-7), #946 New Fairfield (CT) (24-0), #1566 Staples (Westport, CT) (28-20)

 2011 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)Prep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B8-17-1 (2nd)7-125.82.938-34
WINS: #4700 Belmont Hill (Belmont, MA) (10-9), #6203 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (12-6), #7793 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (43-6), #8025 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (10-0), #9443 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (35-7), #9612 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (34-6), #9714 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (27-6), #12763 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (37-6), LOSSES: #1033 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (36-12)

 2010 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)Prep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B8-16-1 (2nd)6-125.8-137-34
WINS: #5148 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (52-34), #6062 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (31-26), #7592 New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) (49-20), #7635 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (39-22), #9338 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (39-14), #9562 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (64-20), #10484 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (43-21), #13650 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (62-34), LOSSES: #3434 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (44-43)

3902008 Montville (Oakdale, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - SmallSS9-35-1 (t 1st)2-325.84.369-65
WINS: #5540 Waterford (CT) (25-10), #5662 Stonington (CT) (49-20), #6214 Griswold (CT) (44-8), #8037 Fitch (Groton, CT) (29-28), #8418 East Lyme (CT) (35-13), #11259 Killingly (CT) (44-19), #11348 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (49-8), #13065 Putnam (CT) (42-0), #14041 Tourtellotte Memorial-Harvard Ellis RVT (North Grosvenordale, CT) (48-6), LOSSES: #942 New London (CT) (27-13), #942 New London (CT) (27-26), #4705 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (14-12)

3912008 Newtown (CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialLL9-44-1 (2nd)0-225.815.988-63
WINS: #1309 Brookfield (CT) (34-3), #5114 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (24-13), #6170 Bethel (CT) (24-17), #6733 New Milford (CT) (20-3), #7482 Stratford (CT) (30-16), #8358 New Fairfield (CT) (37-0), #9450 Weston (CT) (44-7), #10043 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (42-7), #12263 Oxford (CT) (35-7), LOSSES: #607 Glastonbury (CT) (42-28), #844 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (40-14), #1309 Brookfield (CT) (28-7), #1796 Shelton (CT) (28-7)

3922003 Simsbury (CT)ConnecticutCCC WestLL5-53-4 (t 5th)1-125.815.470-42-1
WINS: #1658 Windsor (CT) (10-6), #4320 Manchester (CT) (41-27), #4992 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (15-7), #6266 Wethersfield (CT) (26-14), #7132 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #1558 Bloomfield (CT) (33-6), #2093 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (13-7), #2263 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (18-6), #2749 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (28-25), #8681 Glastonbury (CT) (17-14)

 2008 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A6-32-3 (4th)5-325.711.837-38
WINS: #6073 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (27-0), #6305 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (12-8), #6339 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (55-33), #7198 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (51-31), #8076 Taft (Watertown, CT) (43-13), #9686 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (55-22), LOSSES: #353 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (27-0), #1971 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (28-7), #3751 Kent School (Kent, CT) (31-12)

 2005 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT)Prep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B8-0-17-0-1 (1st)7-0-125.7-4.238-32-1
WINS: #5427 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (13-8), #7992 Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME) (27-7), #8057 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (27-6), #8369 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (36-13), #9850 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (41-6), #10134 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (33-13), #11271 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (60-27), #12332 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (20-8), LOSSES: none, TIES: #6798 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (14-14)

3932004 Hamden (CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I WestLL4-61-3 (t 3rd)2-325.723.862-39-1
WINS: #3708 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (14-3), #4098 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (6-0), #5566 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (33-19), #6509 Guilford (CT) (26-18), LOSSES: #198 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (24-0), #921 Shelton (CT) (29-6), #1246 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (26-0), #1307 West Haven (CT) (28-12), #1415 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (14-7), #2966 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (28-12)

3942015 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - I EastL7-33-1 (2nd)2-125.615.250-56
WINS: #1755 West Haven (CT) (35-21), #5194 Cheshire (CT) (14-0), #6854 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (28-16), #7626 Branford (CT) (33-6), #7995 Hamden (CT) (34-7), #8230 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (42-16), #9775 Guilford (CT) (42-7), LOSSES: #484 Shelton (CT) (17-13), #880 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (27-7), #2225 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (13-7)

3952014 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL7-37-2 (t 3rd)6-125.615.954-58
WINS: #2607 Danbury (CT) (44-28), #3829 Stamford (CT) (49-21), #5428 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (43-28), #5934 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (19-14), #6070 Ridgefield (CT) (30-13), #6683 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (27-7), #7470 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #572 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (33-17), #2623 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (29-14), #4826 Norwalk (CT) (33-22)

3962009 Cromwell (CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS8-27-1 (t 1st)5-125.60.259-45
WINS: #6178 Vinal RVT-Coginchaug (Middletown, CT) (24-20), #7148 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (28-0), #7492 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (42-12), #8558 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (45-14), #9076 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (30-0), #10246 North Branford (CT) (42-0), #11409 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (35-7), #13201 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #1679 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (6-0), #3945 Avon (CT) (37-31)

3972005 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNVL LargeSS9-24-1 (t 1st)2-225.61.553-59
WINS: #4013 Ansonia (CT) (40-20), #5505 Naugatuck (CT) (48-14), #6856 Watertown (CT) (38-13), #7908 Wolcott (CT) (26-20), #8633 Torrington (CT) (34-14), #10308 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (40-6), #10533 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (36-13), #12674 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (48-0), #13078 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (46-19), LOSSES: #2210 Brookfield (CT) (35-30), #4358 Seymour (CT) (62-55)

3982005 Cromwell (CT)ConnecticutPequot SassacusS8-24-2 (3rd)3-125.50.360-44
WINS: #5725 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (24-14), #6389 Coventry-Windham RVT (Coventry, CT) (41-20), #7790 Tolland (CT) (41-22), #9290 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (48-21), #9697 Windsor Locks-Suffield (Windsor Locks, CT) (49-13), #10514 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (59-15), #11543 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (41-6), #12305 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (44-12), LOSSES: #1040 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (35-20), #3465 North Branford (CT) (41-33)

3992010 Southington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut 1LL8-26-1 (t 1st)7-125.4744-58
WINS: #1466 Glastonbury (CT) (33-14), #4787 Manchester (CT) (28-14), #5245 South Windsor (CT) (19-8), #7795 Simsbury (CT) (41-28), #9599 New Britain (CT) (41-6), #9932 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (47-14), #10318 Newington (CT) (27-18), #11045 East Hartford (CT) (52-13), LOSSES: #2063 Cheshire (CT) (49-39), #2626 Windsor (CT) (12-8)

4002006 Ridgefield (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL6-46-3 (t 6th)1-025.412.260-47
WINS: #1204 New Canaan (CT) (31-28), #3843 Wilton (CT) (19-15), #4497 Danbury (CT) (16-6), #4591 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (10-7), #9463 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (28-7), #13265 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (31-6), LOSSES: #971 Staples (Westport, CT) (14-6), #1618 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (8-7), #4139 Darien (CT) (21-14), #6662 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (32-9)

4012006 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - PatriotSS7-34-0 (t 1st)1-025.4649-56
WINS: #6372 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (19-11), #6638 Bethel (CT) (27-8), #7721 New Milford (CT) (33-7), #9463 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (49-0), #9653 New Fairfield (CT) (34-6), #10311 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (41-14), #12028 Weston (CT) (31-0), LOSSES: #729 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (26-14), #1618 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (35-14), #2200 Newtown (CT) (35-26)

4022003 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)ConnecticutPequot SassacusS10-25-1 (2nd)4-225.4-0.474-62
WINS: #5557 Windsor Locks-Suffield (Windsor Locks, CT) (39-12), #6716 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (22-16), #7347 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (55-21), #8795 Coventry-Windham RVT (Coventry, CT) (20-16), #9119 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (50-22), #11274 Tolland (CT) (33-0), #12204 North Branford (CT) (47-13), #12620 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (47-0), #12727 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (54-27), #12952 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (55-14), LOSSES: #610 Ansonia (CT) (67-14), #3165 Cromwell (CT) (15-6)

4032016 New London (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL9-23-1 (2nd)2-125.312.657-58
WINS: #2895 Killingly (CT) (41-7), #4595 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (52-6), #5479 Stonington (CT) (14-7), #5746 Waterford (CT) (34-6), #7168 Fitch (Groton, CT) (39-0), #8264 Ledyard (CT) (40-0), #9645 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (41-0), #9761 East Lyme (CT) (47-19), #10384 Griswold (CT) (50-0), LOSSES: #648 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (44-7), #2117 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (13-0)

4042010 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL4-61-3 (4th)3-325.323.263-43
WINS: #2063 Cheshire (CT) (18-14), #2837 Shelton (CT) (32-21), #4875 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (20-15), #8293 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (49-27), LOSSES: #1068 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (37-20), #1309 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (55-42), #1432 West Haven (CT) (57-44), #1444 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (30-28), #2477 Ridgefield (CT) (21-12), #4206 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (34-12)

4052009 St. Paul Catholic-Goodwin RVT-Mills (Bristol, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperMM8-35-1 (t 1st)2-125.313.161-53
WINS: #4456 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (28-27), #4555 Watertown (CT) (32-29), #6307 Rocky Hill (CT) (25-7), #6920 Naugatuck (CT) (28-18), #7148 Torrington (CT) (26-20), #7306 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (14-13), #9821 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (60-29), #10098 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (26-8), LOSSES: #595 New Canaan (CT) (14-13), #2902 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (20-0), #3318 Ansonia (CT) (45-29)

4062008 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountySS6-56-5 (8th)0-025.31565-60
WINS: #4153 Danbury (CT) (31-6), #4404 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (40-7), #7351 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (35-21), #7503 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (37-7), #8317 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (53-14), #10292 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (49-16), LOSSES: #323 New Canaan (CT) (28-7), #754 Darien (CT) (21-14), #2168 Trumbull (CT) (46-7), #3781 Wilton (CT) (28-17), #4108 Stamford (CT) (38-27)

4072007 Newtown (CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialLL7-32-2 (t 3rd)0-025.26.353-51
WINS: #5115 New Fairfield (CT) (21-14), #5546 Brookfield (CT) (34-7), #5841 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (7-6), #9515 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (31-24), #9983 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (28-7), #10999 Bethel (CT) (35-7), #13189 Nonnewaug/Shepaug Valley (Woodbury, CT) (43-0), LOSSES: #613 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (35-14), #1474 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (17-14), #2819 Stratford (CT) (40-21)

4082006 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL5-51-3 (t 4th)1-225.213.847-54-1
WINS: #2867 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (30-28), #4853 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (14-7), #6662 East Haven (CT) (48-7), #7987 Hamden (CT) (46-14), #11696 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (42-6), LOSSES: #1332 West Haven (CT) (24-7), #1955 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (21-13), #2368 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (21-6), #2466 Cheshire (CT) (14-6), #4401 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (18-0)

4092012 New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL9-38-2 (t 3rd)4-225.110.766-58
WINS: #2429 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (27-21), #5533 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (38-14), #5874 Avon (CT) (16-7), #6583 Trumbull (CT) (49-7), #7177 Wilton (CT) (21-14), #8419 Stamford (CT) (35-0), #9335 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (35-6), #9695 Norwalk (CT) (39-7), #11460 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (42-16), LOSSES: #901 Windsor (CT) (27-21), #3097 Darien (CT) (36-23), #4328 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (31-28)

4102009 New Britain (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut 1LL5-54-3 (t 4th)0-325.116.467-39
WINS: #1368 Berlin (CT) (27-13), #1809 Simsbury (CT) (40-25), #5499 Newington (CT) (41-7), #8218 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (48-26), #10806 Middletown (CT) (38-0), LOSSES: #1963 Glastonbury (CT) (35-28), #2274 Windsor (CT) (33-27), #2604 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (39-28), #3785 Southington (CT) (20-14), #4631 Manchester (CT) (19-6)

4112008 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS9-37-1 (t 1st)5-225.17.484-54
WINS: #4961 North Branford (CT) (21-13), #5048 Avon (CT) (35-14), #5993 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (35-6), #7658 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (32-0), #8637 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (13-0), #8713 Vinal RVT-Coginchaug (Middletown, CT) (32-10), #9150 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (37-23), #11782 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (32-0), #14197 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #1076 Cromwell (CT) (17-14), #1076 Cromwell (CT) (34-9), #2313 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (18-12)

 2006 Hopkins (New Haven, CT)Prep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C8-17-1 (2nd)7-125.1-4.640-40
WINS: #6974 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (35-12), #7853 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (37-14), #8084 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (28-13), #8504 Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME) (27-7), #9394 King (Stamford, CT) (33-0), #11392 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (41-6), #12446 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (34-0), #13410 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #1810 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (31-6)

 2006 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A5-34-2 (t 2nd)5-325.110.833-30
WINS: #3973 Kent School (Kent, CT) (21-18), #5475 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (27-17), #5507 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (27-24), #7721 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (35-14), #8813 Taft (Watertown, CT) (34-7), LOSSES: #802 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (32-20), #5475 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (12-0), #5580 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (28-20)

4122012 Manchester (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut I EastLL6-31-2 (3rd)6-32511.751-42
WINS: #3964 Simsbury (CT) (14-7), #5109 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (34-21), #6252 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (48-0), #7016 New Britain (CT) (32-8), #9144 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (40-14), #10140 South Windsor (CT) (38-7), LOSSES: #1155 Glastonbury (CT) (20-8), #1321 Southington (CT) (13-12), #5552 Newington (CT) (21-18)

4132015 Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County ILL4-54-3 (t 4th)3-424.928.359-32
WINS: #1930 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (42-38), #2994 Norwalk (CT) (33-28), #7434 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (35-14), #9687 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #40 Darien (CT) (51-28), #202 New Canaan (CT) (24-14), #1385 Ridgefield (CT) (37-7), #1566 Staples (Westport, CT) (28-26), #3078 Trumbull (CT) (28-23)

4142011 Danbury (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL5-54-5 (t 10th)3-424.916.855-48
WINS: #5117 Fitch (Groton, CT) (30-6), #5613 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (44-8), #6891 Trumbull (CT) (39-14), #10112 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (41-14), #10158 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (48-14), LOSSES: #580 Staples (Westport, CT) (31-12), #1402 Norwalk (CT) (20-14), #1685 Greenwich (CT) (17-7), #1923 Ridgefield (CT) (56-14), #2016 Darien (CT) (24-21)

4152011 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL9-23-1 (t 1st)8-224.98.957-57
WINS: #2968 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (20-0), #3481 Glastonbury (CT) (21-14), #5090 Middletown (CT) (36-26), #5117 Southington (CT) (22-6), #7397 Manchester (CT) (35-27), #8171 Simsbury (CT) (27-6), #9067 Newington (CT) (55-28), #10631 East Hartford (CT) (28-7), #11494 South Windsor (CT) (47-21), LOSSES: #1895 Newtown (CT) (36-22), #5189 New Britain (CT) (19-0)

 2017 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)Prep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A6-34-2 (t 2nd)5-324.815.839-34
WINS: #3283 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (17-13), #3451 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (37-27), #6300 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (45-7), #7662 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (42-13), #8615 Kent School (Kent, CT) (31-7), #8959 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (50-13), LOSSES: #426 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (51-7), #1151 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (35-5), #4665 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (42-31)

 2015 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A8-25-1 (2nd)5-224.812.738-44
WINS: #3011 Milton Academy (Milton, MA) (19-15), #3684 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (26-18), #5145 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (26-16), #6011 Kent School (Kent, CT) (35-14), #6424 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (35-0), #7241 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (28-14), #8404 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (27-21), #9634 Taft (Watertown, CT) (36-13), LOSSES: #1521 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (62-27), #3268 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (16-9)

4162014 Danbury (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-37-3 (t 5th)7-224.818.455-66
WINS: #1943 Staples (Westport, CT) (35-24), #4681 Trumbull (CT) (28-14), #4826 Norwalk (CT) (14-6), #5428 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (35-28), #5934 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (19-0), #6024 Hamden (CT) (35-15), #6070 Ridgefield (CT) (34-6), #7470 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (31-22), LOSSES: #267 New Canaan (CT) (42-14), #1610 Greenwich (CT) (49-14), #2491 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (44-28)

4172006 Branford (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestMM6-43-1 (2nd)2-024.810.146-55-2
WINS: #4112 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (31-28), #5378 Guilford (CT) (33-15), #6739 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (27-16), #8309 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (35-21), #8408 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (34-6), #11696 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (36-6), LOSSES: #708 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (26-20), #2051 Shelton (CT) (14-7), #2368 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (28-26), #6662 East Haven (CT) (22-7)

4182004 Seymour (CT)ConnecticutNVL LargeM8-24-1 (t 1st)1-024.8-2.455-50
WINS: #4807 Ansonia (CT) (14-6), #6233 Torrington (CT) (45-7), #9157 Watertown (CT) (44-0), #9696 Wolcott (CT) (61-25), #10094 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (38-14), #11043 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (46-0), #12179 Naugatuck (CT) (52-0), #13053 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (64-6), LOSSES: #1246 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (27-22), #5361 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (21-20)

4192014 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL7-41-3 (t 4th)0-224.717.964-60
WINS: #1756 West Haven (CT) (38-36), #2491 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (29-14), #5813 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (37-7), #6024 Hamden (CT) (20-3), #6535 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (8-6), #9047 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (48-7), #11125 East Haven (CT) (60-18), LOSSES: #582 Shelton (CT) (58-22), #1495 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (34-28), #1587 Cheshire (CT) (49-21), #2112 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (37-24)

 2012 Kent School (Kent, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A6-25-2 (t 3rd)4-224.69.530-34
WINS: #3469 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (37-33), #3666 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (31-27), #7408 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (27-20), #7408 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (34-15), #8465 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (42-0), #11389 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (47-6), LOSSES: #1538 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (21-14), #3631 Taft (Watertown, CT) (41-36)

 2009 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A3-4-1 2-4-124.618.636-26-1
WINS: #5301 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (19-3), #6870 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (29-0), #9625 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (27-8), LOSSES: #728 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (24-7), #1271 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (34-13), #1823 Taft (Watertown, CT) (19-0), #3192 Kent School (Kent, CT) (7-6), TIES: #2968 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (14-14)

4202004 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)ConnecticutSCC Division II WestMM7-33-1 (2nd)2-124.67.940-59-3
WINS: #4307 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (21-14), #5905 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (26-12), #6363 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (28-20), #6509 Guilford (CT) (27-20), #6842 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (34-13), #10821 East Haven (CT) (48-32), #11405 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (60-20), LOSSES: #960 Branford (CT) (27-14), #2966 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (23-19), #3470 Hamden (CT) (14-3)

4212003 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)ConnecticutECC LargeLL6-30-3 (4th)0-024.65.755-46
WINS: #6507 Waterford (CT) (45-7), #6749 South Windsor (CT) (15-6), #7456 Berlin (CT) (27-7), #8041 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (54-26), #10488 Stonington (CT) (46-0), #10933 New London (CT) (34-6), LOSSES: #1197 East Lyme (CT) (40-12), #2285 Ledyard (CT) (34-21), #4813 Fitch (Groton, CT) (33-27)

4222012 Guilford (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestL5-53-1 (2nd)1-224.517.159-48
WINS: #3985 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (47-13), #6016 Branford (CT) (41-14), #8635 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (48-0), #11964 East Haven (CT) (34-0), #12264 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (56-7), LOSSES: #111 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (34-13), #680 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (20-18), #1064 North Haven (CT) (28-0), #1366 West Haven (CT) (40-28), #3138 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (61-43)

4232009 Trumbull (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL5-55-5 (t 9th)3-324.518.860-46
WINS: #1287 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (21-0), #6672 Wilton (CT) (13-7), #7306 Norwalk (CT) (26-0), #8065 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (35-0), #8089 Danbury (CT) (21-6), LOSSES: #537 Staples (Westport, CT) (34-0), #933 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (49-31), #1368 Greenwich (CT) (37-7), #1921 Ridgefield (CT) (21-7), #4926 Stamford (CT) (15-14)

4242007 Trumbull (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL6-45-4 (9th)3-224.513.253-50
WINS: #2113 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) (17-14), #4446 Danbury (CT) (31-19), #5913 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (35-28), #8619 Stamford (CT) (51-35), #10700 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (35-7), #12353 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (9-6), LOSSES: #311 Greenwich (CT) (45-10), #1036 New Canaan (CT) (23-7), #1775 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (37-28), #4446 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (23-8)

4252006 Conard (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - WestL7-33-2 (3rd)2-124.5851-53
WINS: #5036 Glastonbury (CT) (28-21), #5209 Simsbury (CT) (14-10), #6076 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (23-14), #6662 Windsor (CT) (7-6), #9633 Wethersfield (CT) (21-13), #10065 Manchester (CT) (40-8), #11297 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #1562 Bloomfield (CT) (26-14), #1843 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (24-14), #3037 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (28-27)

4262005 New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFCIACMM7-46-3 (t 5th)0-124.5968-50
WINS: #4286 Stamford (CT) (21-7), #4573 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-7), #5693 Wilton (CT) (24-0), #7498 Darien (CT) (21-7), #9774 New Milford (CT) (28-0), #11271 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (49-0), #12710 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (34-0), LOSSES: #758 Trumbull (CT) (17-13), #843 Staples (Westport, CT) (28-24), #3154 Ridgefield (CT) (17-16), #4410 East Lyme (CT) (20-12)

 2016 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A7-35-2 (t 2nd)5-324.418.147-38
WINS: #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (48-40), #3186 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (49-14), #4144 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (40-14), #4327 Kent School (Kent, CT) (27-26), #6627 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (28-8), #8317 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (52-12), #8693 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (51-8), LOSSES: #1016 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (45-20), #2025 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (31-20), #6387 Taft (Watertown, CT) (29-26)

4272011 Wilton (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL6-46-4 (8th)2-224.412.746-58
WINS: #3523 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (35-28), #5613 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (33-20), #5644 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (41-14), #6839 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (49-14), #10112 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (33-6), #11751 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (42-6), LOSSES: #920 New Canaan (CT) (28-14), #1923 Ridgefield (CT) (47-20), #2016 Darien (CT) (35-34), #3918 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (42-35)

4282008 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialL9-22-2 (4th)1-124.44.960-65
WINS: #5114 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (30-22), #6170 Bethel (CT) (59-36), #7063 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (65-42), #7482 Stratford (CT) (50-35), #8358 New Fairfield (CT) (33-20), #8851 Middletown (CT) (36-17), #9450 Weston (CT) (30-25), #10043 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (38-20), #12263 Oxford (CT) (33-8), LOSSES: #844 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-20), #1309 Brookfield (CT) (30-12)

 2007 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A5-3-13-2-1 (4th)5-3-124.41235-34-4
WINS: #4139 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (34-14), #4986 Kent School (Kent, CT) (20-14), #9061 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (34-8), #9138 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (33-14), #10029 Taft (Watertown, CT) (21-14), LOSSES: #1009 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (23-0), #1882 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (21-14), #4927 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (3-0), TIES: #2043 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (8-8)

4292013 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL8-27-2 (t 6th)6-124.310.852-64
WINS: #5314 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (34-12), #5785 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (21-15), #6496 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (41-9), #6570 Danbury (CT) (21-7), #7107 Norwalk (CT) (35-14), #8428 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (41-13), #8973 Stamford (CT) (39-6), #9669 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (20-12), LOSSES: #276 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (42-35), #1162 Ridgefield (CT) (44-7)

4302013 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS12-35-1 (t 1st)6-324.39.795-81
WINS: #2487 Naugatuck (CT) (25-22), #4853 Bloomfield (CT) (30-26), #5707 Seymour (CT) (22-19), #5870 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-13), #6050 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (47-21), #6338 Derby (CT) (32-27), #7341 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (59-14), #8716 Torrington (CT) (46-14), #10730 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (34-26), #11668 Branford (CT) (44-19), #11888 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (40-6), #12362 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (54-6), LOSSES: #521 Ansonia (CT) (51-12), #521 Ansonia (CT) (48-7), #4258 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (37-18)

4312012 Fitch (Groton, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeL8-33-1 (2nd)2-124.31161-54
WINS: #2458 New London (CT) (39-27), #4028 Stonington (CT) (28-7), #4904 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (56-46), #6796 Griswold (CT) (28-0), #9311 East Lyme (CT) (48-13), #10489 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (55-7), #13140 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (45-8), #13244 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (48-7), LOSSES: #591 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (34-27), #901 Windsor (CT) (38-7), #3097 Ledyard (CT) (28-27)

4322010 Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL5-55-5 (10th)5-324.317.863-48
WINS: #3871 Stamford (CT) (7-0), #4013 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (34-23), #6027 Danbury (CT) (27-7), #9429 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (42-0), #10318 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (49-3), LOSSES: #664 New Canaan (CT) (42-20), #1021 Trumbull (CT) (18-13), #1068 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (22-20), #1803 Staples (Westport, CT) (27-8), #4976 Norwalk (CT) (19-7)

4332009 Southington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut 1LL5-54-3 (t 4th)1-224.31461-44
WINS: #3613 New Britain (CT) (20-14), #5499 Newington (CT) (32-21), #8218 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (47-27), #10806 Middletown (CT) (35-7), #12803 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (44-8), LOSSES: #430 Cheshire (CT) (24-11), #1809 Simsbury (CT) (29-26), #1963 Glastonbury (CT) (49-46), #2274 Windsor (CT) (24-21), #2387 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (40-20)

4342007 Ridgefield (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL6-46-4 (8th)1-224.310.450-51
WINS: #2948 Wilton (CT) (26-8), #4190 Darien (CT) (28-20), #5913 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (21-13), #6903 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (31-0), #10700 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (30-3), #12353 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (28-7), LOSSES: #1036 New Canaan (CT) (21-3), #1791 Staples (Westport, CT) (20-7), #4357 Norwalk (CT) (21-17), #4446 Danbury (CT) (26-21)

4352005 Guilford (CT)ConnecticutSCC Division II WestMM5-52-2 (3rd)1-124.316.763-45
WINS: #4060 Hamden (CT) (22-15), #6194 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (20-7), #6738 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (14-8), #8812 East Haven (CT) (41-13), #9405 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (35-6), LOSSES: #137 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (48-7), #352 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (40-0), #1481 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (29-22), #2993 Branford (CT) (31-12), #5818 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (29-20)

4362012 Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL7-37-3 (7th)4-024.28.854-51
WINS: #2929 New Canaan (CT) (36-23), #4328 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (26-20), #7177 Wilton (CT) (34-7), #7579 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (41-7), #9335 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (44-21), #9475 Danbury (CT) (41-6), #11460 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (48-20), LOSSES: #647 Staples (Westport, CT) (63-28), #2429 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (35-28), #6583 Trumbull (CT) (39-26)

4372012 Ledyard (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumM7-33-1 (t 1st)3-224.211.259-47
WINS: #2690 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (26-21), #3078 Fitch (Groton, CT) (28-27), #6796 Griswold (CT) (21-7), #7662 Waterford (CT) (35-0), #9076 Killingly (CT) (35-18), #9311 East Lyme (CT) (48-7), #10489 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (47-7), LOSSES: #591 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (39-14), #2458 New London (CT) (7-0), #4904 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (21-14)

4382009 Ledyard (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - MediumSS7-34-1 (2nd)4-124.11.658-46
WINS: #5224 Fitch (Groton, CT) (35-6), #6280 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (31-21), #8969 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (30-0), #9821 Stonington (CT) (48-13), #11364 Waterford (CT) (41-0), #11493 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (48-0), #13535 Putnam (CT) (37-0), LOSSES: #2498 New London (CT) (12-6), #2604 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (31-12), #2766 East Lyme (CT) (21-19)

 2013 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A6-3 6-32411.438-38
WINS: #5525 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (35-21), #5950 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (42-14), #6285 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (45-20), #7708 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (50-9), #8636 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (44-7), #11776 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (47-10), LOSSES: #844 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (40-14), #1753 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (35-27), #2020 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (14-13)

4392012 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL4-61-3 (t 4th)1-42425.365-42
WINS: #2394 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (24-21), #3044 Guilford (CT) (61-43), #8021 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (58-14), #8143 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (44-20), LOSSES: #111 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-13), #157 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (52-17), #1064 North Haven (CT) (32-7), #1366 West Haven (CT) (47-24), #2374 Shelton (CT) (34-28), #8308 Hamden (CT) (26-24)

4402011 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL5-52-2 (3rd)2-32422.661-46
WINS: #3427 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (39-32), #5908 Hamden (CT) (28-14), #6701 Griswold (CT) (21-14), #7165 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (35-18), #12125 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (34-0), LOSSES: #66 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (35-0), #232 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (42-0), #937 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (56-22), #1367 West Haven (CT) (42-39), #1958 Shelton (CT) (20-13)

4412008 Newington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - SouthL10-34-1 (2nd)6-1247.478-69
WINS: #4048 Simsbury (CT) (28-7), #4527 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (27-7), #6278 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (27-15), #7351 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (27-23), #7451 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (14-7), #8138 Wethersfield (CT) (54-34), #9476 Bloomfield (CT) (42-14), #11366 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (33-0), #11686 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (40-21), #11867 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (28-6), LOSSES: #844 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (56-13), #3111 New Britain (CT) (23-17), #5882 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (20-18)

4422007 Windham (Willimantic, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeM8-22-2 (3rd)1-1241.950-51
WINS: #5396 Griswold (CT) (40-35), #6087 Stonington (CT) (34-18), #6453 Fitch (Groton, CT) (48-19), #7153 East Lyme (CT) (14-0), #8598 Waterford (CT) (32-27), #10299 Killingly (CT) (48-27), #11133 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (30-9), #13276 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (52-21), LOSSES: #1100 Ledyard (CT) (7-6), #4252 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (17-14)

4432006 Wilton (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL7-36-3 (t 6th)2-0241.444-59
WINS: #4139 Darien (CT) (14-7), #4591 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (16-14), #6662 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (10-7), #8408 Norwalk (CT) (33-7), #9463 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (28-0), #11115 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (54-26), #13519 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #1204 New Canaan (CT) (21-7), #3513 Ridgefield (CT) (19-15), #11276 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (12-0)

4442012 Cheshire (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastLL6-42-2 (3rd)2-323.917.757-48
WINS: #2374 Shelton (CT) (30-23), #4605 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (48-13), #6016 Branford (CT) (20-0), #8143 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (28-23), #8308 Hamden (CT) (33-0), #11964 East Haven (CT) (39-0), LOSSES: #111 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-7), #1321 Southington (CT) (38-13), #1366 West Haven (CT) (43-20), #2394 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (39-6)

 2011 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A5-3 5-323.910.827-34
WINS: #6497 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (48-10), #6633 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (42-20), #6750 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (27-21), #8548 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (41-14), #10227 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (33-13), LOSSES: #1047 Kent School (Kent, CT) (32-30), #2758 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (18-15), #2856 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (21-14)

4452014 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeLL8-33-0 (1st)1-223.89.764-59
WINS: #4000 New Britain (CT) (30-6), #5574 New London (CT) (63-40), #6984 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (41-14), #8295 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (74-38), #8518 Waterford (CT) (49-21), #8974 East Lyme (CT) (40-8), #12441 Fitch (Groton, CT) (56-20), #12858 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (44-8), LOSSES: #332 Southington (CT) (49-0), #2346 Glastonbury (CT) (24-0), #7780 Griswold (CT) (27-24)

4462010 Wilton (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL4-64-5 (t 11th)2-223.824.478-39
WINS: #1068 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (27-14), #4820 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (24-21), #4903 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (38-20), #10093 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (27-0), LOSSES: #664 New Canaan (CT) (43-7), #1021 Trumbull (CT) (13-9), #1097 Darien (CT) (14-2), #1803 Staples (Westport, CT) (35-7), #1821 New London (CT) (16-9), #2477 Ridgefield (CT) (27-24)

4472010 Conard (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut 2LL8-37-0 (1st)4-223.87.563-55
WINS: #3823 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (41-0), #5245 Middletown (CT) (14-6), #7795 Simsbury (CT) (27-6), #8030 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (41-0), #8818 Farmington (CT) (36-0), #11045 East Hartford (CT) (35-0), #11643 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (36-6), #13016 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (43-21), LOSSES: #1021 Trumbull (CT) (27-9), #1466 Glastonbury (CT) (30-27), #5207 Wethersfield (CT) (10-9)

4482008 Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL6-55-5 (t 9th)2-123.817.569-56
WINS: #4108 Stamford (CT) (35-7), #4153 Danbury (CT) (21-14), #6402 North Andover (MA) (23-8), #7351 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (27-24), #7503 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (8-7), #11430 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (34-0), LOSSES: #323 New Canaan (CT) (21-20), #754 Darien (CT) (12-0), #1328 Greenwich (CT) (27-0), #1796 Ridgefield (CT) (37-6), #2658 Norwalk (CT) (17-0)

4492005 Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNVL SmallS7-33-2 (3rd)1-023.82.555-48
WINS: #4358 Seymour (CT) (48-13), #5505 Naugatuck (CT) (33-7), #7908 Wolcott (CT) (45-22), #8633 Torrington (CT) (26-7), #10308 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (33-8), #10533 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (56-6), #12674 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (62-6), LOSSES: #1469 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (35-28), #3608 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (40-20), #6856 Watertown (CT) (26-21)

4502006 New London (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeS7-35-3 (t 3rd)1-023.77.863-40-1
WINS: #3946 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (20-10), #4286 East Lyme (CT) (21-6), #5632 Fitch (Groton, CT) (13-10), #7511 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (41-6), #8780 Waterford (CT) (36-21), #8780 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (27-14), #11260 Killingly (CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #1523 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (27-6), #3024 Ledyard (CT) (30-0), #5733 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (6-0)

 2010 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)Prep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B7-17-0 (1st)7-023.62.935-30
WINS: #3019 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (44-43), #6062 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (26-7), #7635 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (26-15), #9338 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (34-0), #10484 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (47-7), #12194 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (54-26), #13650 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (40-14), LOSSES: #1772 Kent School (Kent, CT) (26-20)

4512005 Hamden (CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I WestLL3-71-3 (t 4th)1-323.625.963-40-2
WINS: #1541 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (15-10), #3506 Shelton (CT) (29-12), #6738 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (37-6), LOSSES: #137 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (34-13), #352 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (33-7), #862 West Haven (CT) (44-22), #2110 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (26-12), #2141 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (42-7), #3885 Guilford (CT) (22-15), #4078 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (28-0)

4522011 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL4-61-3 (4th)1-423.522.663-44
WINS: #5908 Hamden (CT) (55-26), #7165 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (42-16), #7236 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (42-21), #10249 East Haven (CT) (47-8), LOSSES: #66 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (49-7), #232 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (40-7), #1367 West Haven (CT) (28-14), #1715 North Haven (CT) (27-10), #1958 Shelton (CT) (28-14), #3332 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (39-32)

4532009 Avon (CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasM10-18-0 (1st)2-123.5-4.754-58
WINS: #3523 Cromwell (CT) (37-31), #8558 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (21-0), #9056 Coventry-Windham RVT (Coventry, CT) (44-29), #9056 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (27-7), #10505 Canton (CT) (47-20), #11041 Enfield (CT) (51-12), #12270 Stafford/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (40-6), #13286 Windsor Locks-Suffield (Windsor Locks, CT) (47-6), #13564 Housatonic-Wamogo (Falls Village, CT) (49-0), #13767 Wolcott RVT [Oliver] (Torrington, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #1368 Berlin (CT) (35-28)

4542008 Wolcott (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassSS8-33-2 (t 3rd)1-223.57.161-66
WINS: #2759 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (29-28), #5213 Watertown (CT) (14-0), #6458 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (34-20), #6886 Torrington (CT) (14-7), #7503 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (29-21), #8787 Naugatuck (CT) (45-13), #10400 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (34-7), #11849 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (36-0), LOSSES: #1502 Ansonia (CT) (26-0), #1733 Seymour (CT) (28-13), #6951 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (14-8)

4552007 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperSS7-34-1 (2nd)2-223.58.453-52
WINS: #4927 Naugatuck (CT) (20-17), #6856 Wolcott (CT) (34-13), #7818 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (35-20), #8031 Watertown (CT) (21-6), #8876 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (14-12), #10999 Torrington (CT) (48-19), #12235 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (42-14), LOSSES: #231 Ansonia (CT) (32-7), #1029 Seymour (CT) (40-0), #2429 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (21-20)

4562006 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutNutmegS9-19-0 (1st)1-123.5-547-52-1
WINS: #6558 Middletown (CT) (10-0), #6638 Berlin (CT) (10-8), #6945 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (34-12), #8471 Rocky Hill (CT) (42-13), #9311 Plainville (CT) (31-0), #10663 Enfield (CT) (31-7), #11432 St. Paul Catholic-Goodwin RVT-Mills (Bristol, CT) (14-6), #11870 Farmington (CT) (48-7), #13229 RHAM/Lyman Memorial (Hebron, CT) (42-6), LOSSES: #3892 New London (CT) (20-10)

4572005 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I WestLL2-7-11-2-1 (3rd)1-323.525.969-37-1
WINS: #2993 Branford (CT) (34-0), #4060 Hamden (CT) (28-0), LOSSES: #137 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (34-0), #862 West Haven (CT) (7-6), #1481 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (26-12), #1541 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (42-15), #2141 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (32-21), #3506 Shelton (CT) (10-0), #4384 Cheshire (CT) (24-6), TIES: #2110 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (20-20)

4582012 Wolcott (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassM9-25-1 (2nd)1-123.4763-55
WINS: #3549 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (54-12), #4741 Derby (CT) (41-7), #5856 Torrington (CT) (39-34), #6207 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (21-14), #8722 Seymour (CT) (48-19), #8895 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (53-6), #9027 Watertown (CT) (28-14), #12894 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (34-0), #12913 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (47-26), LOSSES: #374 Ansonia (CT) (41-12), #2690 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (32-14)

 2006 Kent School (Kent, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A5-33-3 (t 4th)5-323.48.729-34
WINS: #5507 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (36-12), #5580 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (20-0), #7721 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (28-13), #8813 Taft (Watertown, CT) (28-3), #10256 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (8-0), LOSSES: #802 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (34-13), #3584 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (21-18), #5475 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (24-21)

4592006 Trumbull (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL6-46-4 (8th)4-223.414.860-48
WINS: #4497 Danbury (CT) (3-0), #6662 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (14-6), #6974 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (28-6), #8173 Stamford (CT) (33-0), #8408 Norwalk (CT) (20-13), #11115 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (38-14), LOSSES: #159 Greenwich (CT) (41-0), #971 Staples (Westport, CT) (28-0), #1204 New Canaan (CT) (35-10), #1955 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (52-21)

4602015 Glastonbury (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL8-24-0 (1st)7-223.38.351-54
WINS: #4470 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (50-49), #6187 East Hartford (CT) (49-8), #6579 New Britain (CT) (41-28), #7795 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (27-7), #9251 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (42-0), #9710 Manchester (CT) (35-7), #11174 Simsbury (CT) (48-7), #12837 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (49-8), LOSSES: #1013 Newtown (CT) (21-20), #1069 Southington (CT) (61-41)

4612005 Simsbury (CT)ConnecticutCCC NorthL6-41-4 (5th)2-023.310.459-41-1
WINS: #5270 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (18-0), #5878 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (14-6), #6768 East Hartford (CT) (41-12), #7160 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (34-28), #8397 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (17-0), #12010 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (34-14), LOSSES: #483 Southington (CT) (41-20), #1406 New Britain (CT) (27-6), #2918 Glastonbury (CT) (21-14), #5157 Manchester (CT) (32-12)

4622011 Glastonbury (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut I EastLL8-34-0 (1st)7-323.213.460-55
WINS: #5117 Southington (CT) (19-16), #5189 New Britain (CT) (17-0), #7397 Manchester (CT) (22-0), #8171 Simsbury (CT) (40-14), #9067 Newington (CT) (42-7), #9187 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (25-0), #10631 East Hartford (CT) (37-0), #11494 South Windsor (CT) (23-6), LOSSES: #66 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (34-6), #2968 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (13-10), #3154 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (21-14)

 2008 Kent School (Kent, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A4-44-2 (3rd)4-423.215.435-33
WINS: #3251 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (31-12), #6073 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (38-12), #8076 Taft (Watertown, CT) (16-0), #8683 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (17-14), LOSSES: #353 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (25-7), #1971 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (20-10), #3150 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (13-6), #6305 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (19-14)

4632006 North Branford (CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS9-26-1 (2nd)3-223.23.568-48
WINS: #5475 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (36-19), #7133 Tolland (CT) (29-28), #7194 Coventry-Windham RVT (Coventry, CT) (33-0), #8038 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (28-6), #9564 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (33-7), #10065 Avon (CT) (40-27), #11587 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (28-14), #12230 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (42-8), #13299 Vinal RVT-Coginchaug (Middletown, CT) (48-8), LOSSES: #346 Ansonia (CT) (47-14), #4515 Cromwell (CT) (17-7)

 2004 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A6-24-1 (2nd)6-223.25.726-37
WINS: #4730 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (42-26), #7192 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (13-0), #7873 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (37-25), #8050 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (14-10), #8235 Taft (Watertown, CT) (38-6), #10494 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (28-21), LOSSES: #2539 Kent School (Kent, CT) (28-25), #2698 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (31-7)

4642016 Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IILL5-55-2 (3rd)4-423.123.463-48
WINS: #3186 Wilton (CT) (42-6), #6318 Stamford (CT) (42-13), #6753 Danbury (CT) (36-7), #7329 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (35-6), #10145 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (38-13), LOSSES: #74 Darien (CT) (27-0), #400 Ridgefield (CT) (42-7), #904 Greenwich (CT) (37-10), #1939 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (24-17), #2117 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (33-14)

4652012 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS10-29-1 (2nd)8-223.14.771-57
WINS: #4028 Rocky Hill (CT) (15-14), #5633 Cromwell (CT) (21-10), #6066 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (28-13), #8976 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (41-10), #9223 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (45-8), #9917 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (33-15), #10792 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (7-0), #12806 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (48-0), #13119 East Hampton/Vinal RVT (East Hampton, CT) (56-6), #14092 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #374 Ansonia (CT) (41-13), #1510 North Branford (CT) (32-28)

4662007 Newington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - SouthL9-14-1 (2nd)1-023.1-3.840-61
WINS: #6165 Bloomfield (CT) (31-28), #6453 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (47-28), #7103 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (30-12), #7545 Wethersfield (CT) (9-7), #9234 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (64-38), #9583 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (49-38), #11488 Manchester (CT) (35-7), #12353 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (55-21), #13276 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (35-8), LOSSES: #2921 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (31-6)

4672003 Manchester (CT)ConnecticutCCC EastLL8-36-0 (1st)2-123.10.150-64-2
WINS: #4320 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (34-12), #6749 South Windsor (CT) (38-14), #7132 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (35-8), #8681 Glastonbury (CT) (55-21), #11187 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (27-18), #11463 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (36-22), #11513 East Hartford (CT) (47-14), #12961 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy (Hartford, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #1197 East Lyme (CT) (43-7), #3672 Simsbury (CT) (41-27), #4746 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (30-20)

4682003 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT)ConnecticutCCC EastMM8-2-14-1-1 (2nd)1-0-123.10.556-66-1
WINS: #2285 Ledyard (CT) (24-7), #6749 South Windsor (CT) (32-12), #7910 Killingly (CT) (35-21), #8041 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (40-28), #11187 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (48-14), #11463 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (34-8), #11513 East Hartford (CT) (42-15), #11583 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (52-24), LOSSES: #1558 Bloomfield (CT) (45-27), #4320 Manchester (CT) (34-12), TIES: #7132 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (15-15)

4692017 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL7-23-1 (t 2nd)2-2237.537-44
WINS: #4637 Newtown (CT) (40-0), #5848 New Milford (CT) (40-18), #7359 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (42-7), #8756 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (41-15), #8895 Bethel (CT) (23-0), #9727 New Fairfield (CT) (49-7), #11770 East Haven (CT) (38-0), LOSSES: #939 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-13), #997 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (34-6)

4702013 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SouthM12-16-0 (1st)3-123-1.887-64
WINS: #6050 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (51-6), #6866 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (61-14), #7316 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (35-0), #7460 Avon (CT) (21-18), #7598 North Branford (CT) (38-13), #8636 Ellington/Somers (Ellington, CT) (48-21), #10029 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (48-3), #10159 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (34-0), #10709 Enfield (CT) (50-7), #10805 Cromwell (CT) (49-2), #11161 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (42-0), #13531 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #2302 Brookfield (CT) (20-13)

4712011 Warde (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL5-55-5 (9th)2-32316.154-52
WINS: #3918 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (22-15), #5644 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-6), #6839 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (24-13), #10158 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (52-13), #11751 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (40-6), LOSSES: #580 Staples (Westport, CT) (35-17), #920 New Canaan (CT) (28-14), #1923 Ridgefield (CT) (37-20), #2016 Darien (CT) (29-19), #3253 Wilton (CT) (35-28)

4722009 Bloomfield (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut 4S9-27-0 (1st)1-123-2.752-60
WINS: #6307 Rocky Hill (CT) (44-14), #7602 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (32-13), #9495 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (50-6), #10098 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (39-0), #11464 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (48-0), #11493 RHAM/Lyman Memorial (Hebron, CT) (28-13), #12480 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (52-6), #13136 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (58-28), #14083 Plainville (CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #1679 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (40-26), #2274 Windsor (CT) (21-20)

4732008 Wilton (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyMM5-65-6 (11th)1-22318.975-50
WINS: #2658 Norwalk (CT) (33-20), #3335 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-17), #4108 Stamford (CT) (16-13), #8317 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (12-7), #10292 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (48-18), LOSSES: #323 New Canaan (CT) (28-7), #754 Darien (CT) (41-14), #1328 Greenwich (CT) (12-0), #1796 Ridgefield (CT) (34-14), #4404 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (21-14), #7045 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (31-21)

4742017 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL6-33-1 (2nd)3-222.915.837-45
WINS: #4329 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (14-7), #4988 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (27-22), #5035 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (27-7), #5782 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (27-0), #7719 Hamden (CT) (14-12), #11770 East Haven (CT) (51-0), LOSSES: #787 West Haven (CT) (47-20), #997 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (34-10), #1989 Cheshire (CT) (35-26)

4752008 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastL4-61-3 (t 4th)0-122.920.965-46
WINS: #1085 Hamden (CT) (10-7), #1733 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (16-14), #5917 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (55-12), #10267 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (57-19), LOSSES: #875 Cheshire (CT) (31-20), #1923 West Haven (CT) (43-14), #2313 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (10-7), #2397 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (37-35), #3060 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (21-14), #4133 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (8-7)

 2007 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A5-2-1 4-2-122.8826-35-4
WINS: #4139 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (14-7), #4927 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (14-10), #4986 Kent School (Kent, CT) (20-17), #9162 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (48-7), #10029 Taft (Watertown, CT) (43-12), LOSSES: #2043 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (33-6), #3685 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (11-8), TIES: #9061 Northfield Mount Hermon (Mount Hermon, MA) (0-0)

4762006 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestM6-42-2 (3rd)1-222.88.945-57-1
WINS: #5378 Guilford (CT) (33-28), #6662 East Haven (CT) (35-14), #7987 Hamden (CT) (48-26), #8309 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (45-21), #8408 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (23-19), #11696 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #708 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (21-6), #1955 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (27-13), #3659 Branford (CT) (31-28), #4251 North Haven (CT) (26-12)

4772004 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I WestLL3-71-3 (t 3rd)1-422.822.959-42-1
WINS: #2966 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (34-22), #3028 Cheshire (CT) (14-6), #6842 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (18-12), LOSSES: #921 Shelton (CT) (31-0), #960 Branford (CT) (21-7), #1246 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (9-6), #1307 West Haven (CT) (30-7), #1415 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (20-13), #3470 Hamden (CT) (6-0), #5566 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (25-18)

4782007 Rocky Hill (CT)ConnecticutNutmegS8-27-2 (t 3rd)2-022.7-0.851-53
WINS: #2972 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (13-7), #7393 Enfield (CT) (41-6), #7545 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (21-20), #8217 Plainville (CT) (25-16), #10220 Farmington (CT) (33-2), #11206 St. Paul Catholic-Goodwin RVT-Mills (Bristol, CT) (40-14), #12333 RHAM/Lyman Memorial (Hebron, CT) (65-24), #12650 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (40-13), LOSSES: #2731 Berlin (CT) (20-7), #4539 Middletown (CT) (14-0)

4792006 Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyM5-55-4 (t 9th)1-022.712.164-43
WINS: #3513 Ridgefield (CT) (21-14), #6662 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (14-8), #9463 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (42-13), #11276 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (13-12), #11761 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (33-0), LOSSES: #159 Greenwich (CT) (44-20), #1204 New Canaan (CT) (14-0), #2200 Newtown (CT) (7-0), #3843 Wilton (CT) (14-7), #4591 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (32-0)

4802005 Ledyard (CT)ConnecticutECC LargeM7-31-2 (3rd)2-122.74.352-50
WINS: #3010 Rutland (VT) (19-18), #4410 East Lyme (CT) (13-12), #5725 Waterford (CT) (21-7), #7737 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (43-28), #10669 Stonington (CT) (14-0), #12262 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (42-0), #12563 Killingly (CT) (62-6), LOSSES: #2410 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (21-6), #2833 Fitch (Groton, CT) (17-13), #4358 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (12-7)

4812004 Ledyard (CT)ConnecticutECC LargeM8-22-1 (2nd)2-122.76.361-43
WINS: #5207 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (19-12), #5233 Fitch (Groton, CT) (21-7), #7207 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (28-14), #7319 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (20-12), #8491 New London (CT) (14-0), #9696 Waterford (CT) (41-0), #11770 Griswold (CT) (30-0), #11906 Killingly (CT) (27-0), LOSSES: #1307 Brookfield (CT) (35-0), #2152 East Lyme (CT) (21-14)

4822013 Farmington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL9-34-1 (2nd)7-222.614.275-59
WINS: #4182 Windsor (CT) (13-7), #4381 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (20-15), #4664 Wethersfield (CT) (32-28), #7254 Simsbury (CT) (26-14), #8558 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (35-0), #9268 Plainville (CT) (34-0), #9850 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (38-6), #10709 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (35-0), #11522 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (42-12), LOSSES: #90 New Canaan (CT) (46-0), #1398 Middletown (CT) (21-7), #3415 Manchester (CT) (44-24)

4832012 Berlin (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut III EastM11-23-1 (2nd)3-122.63.774-64
WINS: #4028 Rocky Hill (CT) (25-14), #4605 Weston (CT) (21-7), #5741 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (27-12), #7016 New Britain (CT) (32-28), #7227 Bloomfield (CT) (29-18), #9245 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (41-14), #9289 Tolland (CT) (55-13), #10154 Plainville (CT) (34-14), #12021 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (49-6), #12608 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (47-0), #13787 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #680 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (34-12), #5334 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (34-14)

 2009 King (Stamford, CT)Prep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C8-17-0 (1st)7-022.6-3.244-35
WINS: #6402 Pennington (NJ) (58-44), #7868 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (45-20), #7956 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (27-20), #9375 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (40-6), #9495 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (40-20), #9852 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (36-14), #11527 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (42-22), #12775 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (40-12), LOSSES: #3149 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (34-13)

4842005 Stamford (CT)ConnecticutFCIACLL6-46-4 (7th)4-222.68.858-48
WINS: #6597 Danbury (CT) (28-7), #7322 Norwalk (CT) (38-0), #8735 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (27-15), #9614 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (28-6), #10275 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (24-0), #10554 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (28-13), LOSSES: #758 Trumbull (CT) (28-6), #843 Staples (Westport, CT) (28-6), #2063 Greenwich (CT) (24-14), #3835 New Canaan (CT) (21-7)

4852007 Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyM4-64-6 (t 12th)1-022.516.465-39
WINS: #4446 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (21-3), #8054 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (34-7), #8598 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (35-14), #11912 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (48-7), LOSSES: #311 Greenwich (CT) (28-7), #1036 New Canaan (CT) (19-18), #1775 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (12-6), #1791 Staples (Westport, CT) (28-7), #2948 Wilton (CT) (13-7), #3774 Ridgefield (CT) (28-20)

 2004 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC B8-1 7-122.5-6.228-39
WINS: #6385 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (29-12), #9004 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (65-62), #9302 Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA) (41-8), #9764 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (21-13), #10065 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (34-12), #10517 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (49-6), #10696 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (41-16), #12673 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (49-12), LOSSES: #5263 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (12-6)

4862015 Norwalk (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County ILL5-43-4 (6th)5-222.419.444-43
WINS: #3078 Trumbull (CT) (29-28), #5963 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (33-26), #6627 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (36-7), #7153 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (14-0), #9687 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #202 New Canaan (CT) (52-14), #1385 Ridgefield (CT) (24-15), #1930 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (22-20), #2576 Greenwich (CT) (33-28)

4872010 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestM8-34-0 (1st)4-122.410.457-61
WINS: #1444 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (28-20), #4206 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (34-27), #5490 Guilford (CT) (35-12), #8188 Branford (CT) (27-20), #8293 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (55-27), #9079 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (41-3), #10356 East Haven (CT) (42-19), #14067 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (39-0), LOSSES: #1068 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (41-7), #1904 Brookfield (CT) (50-21), #2120 North Haven (CT) (24-13)

4882009 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyMM5-45-4 (8th)1-122.41553-43
WINS: #5429 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (24-14), #7306 Norwalk (CT) (13-9), #8065 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (20-0), #9281 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (20-7), #11244 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (28-6), LOSSES: #537 Staples (Westport, CT) (38-0), #595 New Canaan (CT) (35-19), #1287 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (53-28), #1921 Ridgefield (CT) (21-6)

4892008 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeLL6-44-0 (1st)0-122.410.963-53
WINS: #2720 Ledyard (CT) (13-12), #4961 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (26-7), #8037 Fitch (Groton, CT) (29-26), #8418 East Lyme (CT) (40-14), #9332 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (62-40), #11259 Killingly (CT) (37-0), LOSSES: #809 Mansfield (MA) (30-6), #942 New London (CT) (21-7), #4108 Stamford (CT) (27-10), #6214 Griswold (CT) (22-13)

4902003 Seymour (CT)ConnecticutNVL LargeM8-34-1 (2nd)2-022.4-0.768-56-1
WINS: #6965 Torrington (CT) (34-14), #7695 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (41-14), #8193 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (42-6), #9748 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (27-2), #11296 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (29-7), #11848 Watertown (CT) (30-15), #12413 Wolcott (CT) (34-0), #13707 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #268 Shelton (CT) (40-12), #610 Ansonia (CT) (49-6), #4992 Naugatuck (CT) (42-18)

4912006 North Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - EastM7-34-0 (1st)3-022.37.136-62-2
WINS: #4112 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (26-12), #4853 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (20-14), #6662 East Haven (CT) (29-7), #6739 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (14-13), #8309 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (17-7), #8408 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (32-22), #11696 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (35-20), LOSSES: #2466 Cheshire (CT) (33-12), #2867 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (22-12), #5378 Guilford (CT) (29-22)

4922005 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)ConnecticutECC LargeLL7-32-1 (2nd)0-022.33.860-44
WINS: #4254 Ledyard (CT) (12-7), #4410 East Lyme (CT) (14-7), #8166 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (34-7), #8867 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (39-6), #9893 Griswold (CT) (26-0), #12262 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (37-7), #12563 Killingly (CT) (43-0), LOSSES: #2231 New London (CT) (34-3), #2410 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (43-13), #2833 Fitch (Groton, CT) (41-10)

4932005 Seymour (CT)ConnecticutNVL LargeSS7-34-1 (t 1st)3-122.32.354-49
WINS: #1469 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (28-20), #3608 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (62-55), #6856 Watertown (CT) (41-13), #8633 Torrington (CT) (34-7), #10308 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (64-6), #10533 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (50-16), #13078 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (50-0), LOSSES: #4013 Ansonia (CT) (48-13), #5505 Naugatuck (CT) (15-12), #7908 Wolcott (CT) (31-30)

 2017 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT)Prep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C9-15-0 (1st)5-022.24.747-34
WINS: #4033 King (Stamford, CT) (14-6), #5101 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (49-30), #5927 Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) (26-0), #6924 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (37-16), #7039 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (53-28), #7709 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (44-28), #7753 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (42-0), #9722 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (48-7), #12039 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2624 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (34-14)

 2012 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A5-3 5-322.214.234-30
WINS: #3666 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (42-37), #6090 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (27-7), #6752 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (45-13), #7408 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (36-23), #8465 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (51-26), LOSSES: #1558 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (38-14), #2166 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (54-49), #3026 Kent School (Kent, CT) (37-33)

4942007 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeLL7-33-1 (2nd)1-022.27.860-43
WINS: #3847 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (17-14), #6453 Fitch (Groton, CT) (17-14), #7153 East Lyme (CT) (14-7), #7545 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (45-26), #8619 Stamford (CT) (16-7), #9641 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (20-18), #10619 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (28-7), LOSSES: #1056 New London (CT) (62-14), #1100 Ledyard (CT) (13-7), #6817 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (22-14)

4952005 Rocky Hill (CT)ConnecticutNutmegS9-28-1 (2nd)1-222.2-0.163-50
WINS: #5292 Berlin (CT) (27-18), #8397 Middletown (CT) (42-14), #8891 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (32-13), #9105 Plainville (CT) (52-20), #9580 St. Paul Catholic-Goodwin RVT-Mills (Bristol, CT) (19-12), #10899 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy (Hartford, CT) (32-0), #11655 Avon (CT) (39-0), #12132 RHAM/Lyman Memorial (Hebron, CT) (31-7), #13243 Vinal RVT-Coginchaug (Middletown, CT) (41-8), LOSSES: #1040 Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT) (22-19), #4714 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (10-0)

4962005 Cheshire (CT)ConnecticutSCC Division I EastL3-70-4 (5th)0-322.221.356-47-2
WINS: #4078 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (24-6), #8598 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (45-7), #11106 North Haven (CT) (34-6), LOSSES: #352 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (24-13), #483 Southington (CT) (34-27), #862 West Haven (CT) (35-14), #1541 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (33-7), #2110 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (26-10), #2141 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (13-10), #3506 Shelton (CT) (49-20)

4972004 Danbury (CT)ConnecticutFCIAC WestLL6-45-3 (t 3rd)2-322.25.854-51
WINS: #4875 New Canaan (CT) (10-7), #5820 Stamford (CT) (20-19), #7495 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (35-0), #9847 Norwalk (CT) (35-14), #10652 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (41-14), #12958 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #862 Greenwich (CT) (7-0), #2043 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (38-23), #2920 Trumbull (CT) (10-0), #6679 Ridgefield (CT) (15-13)

4982006 East Lyme (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut - LargeMM7-35-3 (t 3rd)1-022.12.753-49
WINS: #5632 Fitch (Groton, CT) (41-20), #5733 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (23-13), #8780 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (38-6), #8780 Waterford (CT) (15-14), #9885 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (33-6), #11260 Killingly (CT) (34-0), #12989 Tourtellotte Memorial-Harvard Ellis RVT (North Grosvenordale, CT) (41-20), LOSSES: #1523 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (27-20), #3024 Ledyard (CT) (21-14), #3892 New London (CT) (21-6)

4992005 East Lyme (CT)ConnecticutECC LargeMM8-40-3 (4th)1-122.16.968-55
WINS: #2410 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (7-6), #3835 New Canaan (CT) (20-12), #5725 Waterford (CT) (7-2), #7737 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (14-12), #8867 St. Bernard-Norwich RVT (Uncasville, CT) (46-6), #10669 Stonington (CT) (21-0), #12262 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (25-0), #12563 Killingly (CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #2833 Fitch (Groton, CT) (34-14), #2993 Branford (CT) (14-7), #4254 Ledyard (CT) (13-12), #4358 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (14-7)

5002003 Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSCC QuinnipiacLL4-6-11-4 (t 5th)1-222.11766-53-3
WINS: #1498 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (9-7), #3118 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (13-12), #7423 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (34-8), #8681 Middletown (CT) (47-20), LOSSES: #437 West Haven (CT) (27-8), #2093 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (44-14), #2590 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (13-0), #2888 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (35-13), #3457 Hamden (CT) (27-26), #5527 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (22-14), TIES: #5380 East Haven (CT) (20-20)

 2003 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A3-4 1-422.114.942-17
WINS: #4729 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (14-6), #5804 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (31-0), #8276 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (54-6), LOSSES: #809 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (21-14), #2542 Kent School (Kent, CT) (28-27), #2905 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (46-22), #5402 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (17-14)

5012015 Avon (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastL8-24-0 (1st)0-022246-58
WINS: #3509 Rocky Hill (CT) (27-0), #3588 Berlin (CT) (21-14), #8685 Plainville (CT) (35-14), #9299 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (28-0), #10441 Tolland (CT) (47-7), #10632 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (41-12), #11174 Simsbury (CT) (55-26), #12565 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (35-6), LOSSES: #1169 Bloomfield (CT) (42-28), #3714 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (22-20)

5022009 Branford (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division II - WestM7-33-1 (t 1st)4-1225.647-54
WINS: #3168 North Haven (CT) (19-3), #5669 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (35-30), #6402 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (21-20), #9699 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (49-20), #9797 Guilford (CT) (27-21), #11838 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (49-18), #12166 East Haven (CT) (47-10), LOSSES: #850 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (48-0), #1215 Hamden (CT) (42-7), #7868 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (21-19)

5032004 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT)ConnecticutSCC Division II EastM6-43-1 (1st)2-022842-57-3
WINS: #5566 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (26-20), #5905 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (12-6), #6509 Guilford (CT) (25-0), #7873 North Haven (CT) (26-6), #10821 East Haven (CT) (60-0), #11405 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (43-0), LOSSES: #960 Branford (CT) (43-0), #1246 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (17-14), #3708 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (21-14), #6363 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (13-0)

5042015 Trumbull (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County ILL5-44-3 (t 4th)5-121.917.843-45
WINS: #2576 Greenwich (CT) (28-23), #6627 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (33-15), #7153 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (54-21), #7434 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (35-6), #9687 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (37-0), LOSSES: #202 New Canaan (CT) (69-26), #1930 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (33-20), #2439 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (17-10), #2994 Norwalk (CT) (29-28)

5052016 Masuk (Monroe, CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL7-43-2 (3rd)2-121.816.264-52
WINS: #6228 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (49-7), #6456 New Milford (CT) (62-12), #6961 Brookfield (CT) (27-16), #7191 Weston (CT) (48-26), #7279 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (48-8), #7759 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (41-7), #9946 Stratford (CT) (49-7), LOSSES: #222 New Canaan (CT) (31-28), #1993 Newtown (CT) (35-28), #3396 New Fairfield (CT) (13-10), #3883 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (31-29)

5062012 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS8-46-0 (1st)5-321.811.789-44
WINS: #5061 Naugatuck (CT) (56-30), #5856 Torrington (CT) (68-20), #6207 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (28-0), #6416 Capital Prep/Classical Magnet/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (37-35), #8722 Seymour (CT) (62-26), #10649 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (54-28), #11931 Sacred Heart (Waterbury, CT) (46-0), #12894 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #374 Ansonia (CT) (56-26), #374 Ansonia (CT) (47-16), #1510 North Branford (CT) (62-27), #3240 Wolcott (CT) (54-12)

5072010 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut 2LL8-36-1 (2nd)4-221.85.658-55
WINS: #5245 South Windsor (CT) (30-20), #5245 Middletown (CT) (42-14), #7795 Simsbury (CT) (48-29), #8030 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (35-0), #8818 Farmington (CT) (41-14), #11045 East Hartford (CT) (42-7), #11643 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (47-7), #13016 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #1926 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (30-14), #2626 Windsor (CT) (27-24), #3403 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (41-0)

5082008 Simsbury (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - NorthL9-33-2 (t 2nd)4-121.85.274-63
WINS: #3111 New Britain (CT) (28-24), #4990 Windsor (CT) (35-7), #7451 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (31-0), #7619 Manchester (CT) (14-13), #9476 Bloomfield (CT) (35-21), #9686 South Windsor (CT) (28-0), #10456 East Hartford (CT) (42-0), #11686 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (23-0), #13341 Farmington (CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #607 Glastonbury (CT) (21-3), #2586 Southington (CT) (14-7), #3579 Newington (CT) (28-7)

5092004 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSWC ColonialS5-53-3 (t 3rd)2-021.810.558-44-1
WINS: #5517 Bethel (CT) (36-28), #6442 Stratford (CT) (28-6), #8726 Weston (CT) (45-0), #9111 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (46-14), #10065 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (27-0), LOSSES: #356 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (34-20), #1307 Brookfield (CT) (24-0), #2981 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (36-33), #3402 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (55-41), #8599 New Fairfield (CT) (29-26)

5102013 Rocky Hill (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut III WestS11-24-0 (1st)6-121.71.881-69
WINS: #4664 Wethersfield (CT) (39-26), #4853 Bloomfield (CT) (38-14), #7420 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (21-6), #8217 Berlin (CT) (41-13), #8558 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (35-0), #9268 Plainville (CT) (35-6), #9850 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (51-8), #10005 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (49-14), #11842 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (49-12), #12939 Tolland (CT) (41-7), #13850 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #521 Ansonia (CT) (49-27), #3433 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (47-14)

5112007 Norwalk (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL6-46-3 (7th)2-121.7850-50
WINS: #3774 Ridgefield (CT) (21-17), #4446 Danbury (CT) (24-7), #6903 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (34-8), #10700 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (16-6), #11912 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (41-13), #12353 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (38-12), LOSSES: #1775 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (34-3), #1791 Staples (Westport, CT) (15-3), #2921 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (45-7), #2948 Wilton (CT) (21-13)

5122015 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - I WestLL5-52-2 (3rd)4-321.618.656-53
WINS: #5194 Cheshire (CT) (30-13), #6854 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (42-7), #7995 Hamden (CT) (38-8), #8230 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (50-20), #11564 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #484 Shelton (CT) (35-27), #563 North Haven (CT) (49-14), #880 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (34-0), #1755 West Haven (CT) (21-14), #2225 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (13-0)

5132010 Stamford (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL6-46-4 (t 7th)5-321.614.451-53
WINS: #1021 Trumbull (CT) (27-19), #4760 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (37-7), #4820 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (19-7), #4976 Norwalk (CT) (27-6), #6027 Danbury (CT) (21-7), #10318 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (53-6), LOSSES: #2477 Ridgefield (CT) (35-7), #3312 Greenwich (CT) (7-0), #4013 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (33-16), #4903 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (42-28)

5142006 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - EastMM4-61-3 (t 4th)0-121.616.652-49-1
WINS: #3560 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (18-0), #4853 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (16-0), #6739 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (40-21), #8408 Derby/O'Brien RVT (Derby, CT) (24-19), LOSSES: #1332 West Haven (CT) (14-11), #2051 Shelton (CT) (26-13), #2368 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (7-0), #2466 Cheshire (CT) (26-14), #2867 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (20-0), #5378 Guilford (CT) (27-16)

5152016 Killingly (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIM10-23-0 (1st)3-121.57.663-62
WINS: #3883 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (27-7), #4779 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (14-12), #5479 Stonington (CT) (34-14), #7076 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (21-20), #7168 Fitch (Groton, CT) (51-10), #9553 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (35-0), #9645 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (46-20), #9761 East Lyme (CT) (56-6), #10384 Griswold (CT) (48-12), #13438 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (63-14), LOSSES: #1108 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (49-28), #2303 New London (CT) (41-7)

5162008 Stamford (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL6-55-5 (t 9th)3-421.514.860-59
WINS: #3335 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (38-27), #3914 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (27-10), #4404 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (22-21), #7045 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (19-8), #7503 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (41-21), #7917 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (40-16), LOSSES: #1328 Greenwich (CT) (41-12), #2168 Trumbull (CT) (21-12), #3614 Staples (Westport, CT) (35-7), #3781 Wilton (CT) (16-13), #4153 Danbury (CT) (50-48)

5172004 Bloomfield (CT)ConnecticutCCC WestS4-63-2 (t 3rd)0-021.515.763-39-2
WINS: #4688 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (26-15), #5385 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (28-8), #8113 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (48-14), #10630 Wethersfield (CT) (60-0), LOSSES: #257 New Britain (CT) (66-15), #832 Southington (CT) (44-20), #2241 Windsor (CT) (21-14), #2382 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (41-20), #3007 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (34-32), #7768 South Windsor (CT) (18-13)

5182014 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL8-32-2 (3rd)6-321.41666-59
WINS: #2346 Glastonbury (CT) (20-14), #5300 Manchester (CT) (35-32), #5700 Newington (CT) (19-7), #6519 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (21-0), #7085 Simsbury (CT) (49-14), #7367 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (20-13), #9713 East Hartford (CT) (49-41), #11762 South Windsor (CT) (35-3), LOSSES: #332 Southington (CT) (48-0), #582 Shelton (CT) (42-14), #4000 New Britain (CT) (28-20)

 2012 Taft (Watertown, CT)Prep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A6-25-1 (2nd)4-221.47.927-37
WINS: #3026 Kent School (Kent, CT) (41-36), #6090 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (27-26), #7408 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (62-35), #7408 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (39-34), #8465 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (45-26), #11389 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (47-6), LOSSES: #2166 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (29-19), #3666 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (40-14)

5192008 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL3-71-3 (5th)1-421.424.571-41
WINS: #3060 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (36-35), #3800 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (8-7), #9126 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (33-6), LOSSES: #875 Cheshire (CT) (38-6), #1054 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (34-6), #1085 Hamden (CT) (42-8), #1733 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (27-21), #1796 Shelton (CT) (27-7), #1923 West Haven (CT) (25-6), #2397 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (21-20)

5202005 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFCIACS7-36-3 (t 5th)2-021.42.550-54
WINS: #5693 Wilton (CT) (28-10), #6597 Danbury (CT) (21-14), #7498 Darien (CT) (21-7), #8735 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (28-0), #9290 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (34-13), #11271 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (42-0), #13735 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (43-0), LOSSES: #758 Trumbull (CT) (27-7), #3154 Ridgefield (CT) (28-7), #3835 New Canaan (CT) (28-7)

5212014 Middletown (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut II WestL8-34-1 (2nd)2-321.39.367-57
WINS: #5908 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (34-7), #6641 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (47-8), #7085 Simsbury (CT) (52-27), #7367 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (51-40), #7727 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (21-6), #8974 East Lyme (CT) (37-12), #10908 Farmington (CT) (49-0), #13310 Fermi [Enrico] (Enfield, CT) (49-13), LOSSES: #609 Windsor (CT) (46-20), #1495 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (13-10), #2455 Wethersfield (CT) (14-0)

5222010 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialL7-33-3 (5th)0-121.38.548-57
WINS: #4228 Bethel (CT) (54-27), #8030 Stratford (CT) (16-7), #8683 New Milford (CT) (61-28), #8844 New Fairfield (CT) (29-23), #9185 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (55-19), #10339 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (40-20), #11576 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (51-20), LOSSES: #100 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (45-0), #1904 Brookfield (CT) (40-12), #2927 Newtown (CT) (27-12)

 2010 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT)Prep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A4-4 4-421.317.937-26
WINS: #4271 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (25-22), #6414 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (28-27), #6787 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (44-21), #7079 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (29-18), LOSSES: #1300 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (33-12), #1687 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (42-10), #1772 Kent School (Kent, CT) (31-19), #2979 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (35-18)

5232008 Danbury (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL4-73-7 (t 13th)3-321.32076-46
WINS: #4108 Stamford (CT) (50-48), #5688 Rutland (VT) (33-21), #7045 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (48-21), #7917 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (35-8), LOSSES: #323 New Canaan (CT) (21-6), #1328 Greenwich (CT) (34-14), #1796 Ridgefield (CT) (27-12), #2168 Trumbull (CT) (28-7), #2658 Norwalk (CT) (34-12), #3335 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (31-6), #3614 Staples (Westport, CT) (21-14)

5242007 Danbury (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyLL4-63-6 (14th)2-521.317.466-38
WINS: #3774 Ridgefield (CT) (26-21), #4446 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (15-7), #7769 Rutland (VT) (33-10), #8619 Stamford (CT) (30-18), LOSSES: #311 Greenwich (CT) (41-0), #1036 New Canaan (CT) (49-34), #1775 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (37-22), #3728 Trumbull (CT) (31-19), #4357 Norwalk (CT) (24-7), #5913 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (15-14)

5252007 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountySS7-37-3 (t 5th)0-021.37.245-57
WINS: #1036 New Canaan (CT) (35-27), #3728 Trumbull (CT) (23-8), #6903 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (39-20), #8054 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (35-18), #8598 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (20-12), #10700 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (26-0), #11912 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (49-7), LOSSES: #2948 Wilton (CT) (23-19), #4190 Darien (CT) (21-3), #4446 Danbury (CT) (15-7)

5262006 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)ConnecticutSouthwest - ColonialMM5-51-4 (5th)0-021.310.360-47
WINS: #6372 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (28-13), #7721 New Milford (CT) (35-13), #8408 Brookfield (CT) (41-7), #9653 New Fairfield (CT) (34-7), #10311 Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (52-29), LOSSES: #729 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (22-7), #1618 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (25-21), #2200 Newtown (CT) (14-13), #3100 Stratford (CT) (35-27), #6638 Bethel (CT) (21-20)

5272003 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT)ConnecticutCCC SouthMM6-54-3 (4th)2-021.314.469-53-2
WINS: #2263 Weaver (Hartford, CT) (32-26), #4320 Manchester (CT) (30-20), #7767 Newington (CT) (23-7), #8338 Bulkeley (Hartford, CT) (34-33), #8436 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (23-6), #11350 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (19-0), LOSSES: #123 New Britain (CT) (70-7), #1658 Windsor (CT) (40-19), #2093 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (28-21), #2928 Southington (CT) (28-0), #3118 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (47-20)

5282013 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut Division I - WestLL