DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2013 to present.  2017 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Soldotna (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII40-016-040-028-00-06-021.3-10.6150-196
2West (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI33-1118-733-1133-100-018-820.26.9225-185
3Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI24-1317-824-1321-130-010-1211.65.4192-161
4South (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI18-18 (17-19 on the field)14-1118-1617-150-26-175.57.5196-148
5Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI22-1410-522-1413-110-04-103.81.5182-150
5Chugiak (Eagle River, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI21-17 (24-14 on the field)14-1021-1718-160-07-143.83.4182-167
7Service (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI19-1911-1419-1918-180-04-173.56198-159
8Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI17-1910-1517-1916-190-04-162.43.4173-164
9East (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI18-1910-1518-1917-180-011-121.85.7195-155
10Colony (Palmer, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI19-16 (18-17 on the field)10-519-1614-110-04-111.70.9179-144
11Palmer (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII19-189-719-1713-110-02-15-1.51.3190-143
12Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII19-1511-519-1515-90-00-11-4.5-6.7168-131
13North Pole (AK)AlaskaSoutheastII21-1710-221-1614-80-00-13-8-6.5179-142
14Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)AlaskaAuroraIII32-619-132-630-20-00-1-8.9-31.3160-162
15West Valley (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI12-214-1112-215-170-01-11-9.7-2.6164-134
16Wasilla (AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI11-235-1011-236-180-01-15-9.82.1175-135
17Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)AlaskaSoutheastII20-157-516-1311-100-00-4-15.5-15.9136-150
18Kodiak (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII15-166-1015-1610-120-00-5-20.7-16.9137-128
19Nikiski (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII26-1316-326-1323-90-00-2-22.5-31.6164-162
20Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK)AlaskaSoutheastII13-205-712-1910-130-00-7-24.5-12.8161-115
21Houston (Big Lake, AK)AlaskaAuroraIII16-187-616-1813-120-00-4-31.2-27.6142-137
22Eagle River (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII3-29 (2-30 on the field)1-213-292-230-00-13-31.3-2171-120
23Ketchikan (AK)AlaskaSoutheastII12-162-1012-157-150-00-1-33.4-29.192-130
24Barrow (AK)AlaskaAuroraIII15-1811-915-1813-130-00-1-35.4-31.5140-132
25Homer (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII10-225-1010-227-160-00-5-37.6-26140-122
26Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaAuroraIII13-177-1313-1713-160-00-1-46.1-39.9118-128
27Sitka (AK)AlaskaFreelance NonIII0-60-00-60-60-00-0-48.3-24.523-23
28Seward (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII13-2010-913-2012-160-00-0-49.4-39.2124-146
29Valdez (AK)AlaskaAuroraIII7-213-177-217-180-00-1-56-36.8114-118
30Voznesenka (Fritz Creek, AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII4-233-164-233-220-00-0-67.1-41.7101-119