DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2014 to present.  2018 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Soldotna (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII39-015-038-025-00-06-019-9.2144-198
2West (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI30-1415-830-1430-120-016-1318.19.1240-173
3Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaNorthern Railbelt II29-1118-529-1026-100-013-1116.17204-179
4Chugiak (Eagle River, AK)AlaskaNorthern Railbelt II25-1414-724-1420-130-08-138.73.6180-175
5East (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI25-1414-925-1424-130-013-108.15.4195-173
6Colony (Palmer, AK)AlaskaNorthern Railbelt II23-1210-523-1217-100-05-1061.2166-158
7Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaNorthern Railbelt IIII20-1610-520-1612-140-04-131.53.3186-148
8South (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI15-2010-1315-1913-170-16-180.28.2202-134
9Service (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI14-228-1514-2112-200-03-21-1.48.4202-141
10Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI14-207-1614-2013-180-04-16-2.14.2168-152
11Palmer (AK)AlaskaNorthern Railbelt IIII17-209-717-2011-120-01-16-5.70.1204-130
12Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)AlaskaGreatlandIII33-517-133-530-20-00-0-10.8-34.1153-168
13Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII14-188-714-1812-110-00-11-11.2-5.9165-120
14North Pole (AK)AlaskaNorthern Railbelt IIII19-1810-219-1714-80-00-12-11.4-6.9179-140
15Wasilla (AK)AlaskaNorthern Railbelt II10-255-1010-255-200-00-17-12.72.8181-138
16West Valley (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaNorthern Railbelt IIII11-223-1211-224-180-01-13-13-2166-131
17Kodiak (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII14-184-1114-187-130-00-5-24-17148-128
18Nikiski (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII23-1414-323-1419-120-00-2-30.6-35155-157
19Barrow (AK)AlaskaGreatlandIII18-1612-618-1617-100-00-1-31.6-31.5156-131
20Eagle River (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII5-271-185-273-200-00-11-33.5-6.4153-130
21Houston (Big Lake, AK)AlaskaGreatlandIII17-157-517-1515-100-00-2-34.2-36.8126-135
22Homer (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII17-188-617-1813-130-00-3-37-34136-145
23Ketchikan (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII9-201-119-194-170-00-0-41.6-31.1105-132
24Seward (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII14-2010-714-2013-170-00-0-52.4-42.2128-149
25Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaGreatlandIII11-193-1511-1911-180-00-1-55.1-42.9116-128
26Valdez (AK)AlaskaGreatlandIII7-223-157-227-200-00-1-58.7-38.3124-118
27Redington (Wasilla, AK)AlaskaGreatlandIII4-122-64-124-110-00-0-67.2-47.558-73
28Voznesenka (Fritz Creek, AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII3-241-163-242-230-00-0-73.5-45.1100-121