DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2014 to present.  2018 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Soldotna (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII48-118-047-133-00-06-119.1-9.6188-240
2Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaChugachI37-1322-536-1233-120-015-1315.14.5248-231
3West (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI36-1917-1036-1935-170-018-17157.2304-211
4East (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI35-1518-935-1434-130-017-1110.73.4240-230
5Colony (Palmer, AK)AlaskaChugachI30-1413-630-1423-120-06-126.50.1207-201
6Chugiak (Eagle River, AK)AlaskaChugachI26-22 (27-21 on the field)15-1025-2221-190-08-173.63233-206
7Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltII26-1913-526-1916-170-04-14-0.1-0.5218-188
8South (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI19-2512-1519-2415-220-16-23-1.36.1251-167
9Service (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI18-2710-1718-2616-230-04-24-2.76.3249-177
10Palmer (AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltII22-2311-822-2314-140-01-18-5.6-1.9237-166
11Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI15-257-2015-2514-220-04-18-7.62.4201-177
12Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)AlaskaGreatlandIII41-620-141-637-20-00-0-11.2-36.2183-213
13West Valley (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltII16-254-1416-256-210-01-14-11.5-4.1202-165
14Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII17-239-917-2314-160-00-12-14.2-8.1201-151
15Wasilla (AK)AlaskaChugachI13-31 (12-32 on the field)7-1213-317-250-00-20-160.4216-180
16North Pole (AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltII19-2610-519-2514-140-00-13-18.1-7.3222-165
17Kodiak (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII17-224-1417-229-160-00-6-24.9-17.8177-160
18Eagle River (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII11-303-1911-306-220-00-13-27.6-7200-164
19Barrow (AK)AlaskaGreatlandIII23-2115-723-2122-140-00-1-33-32.7207-163
20Houston (Big Lake, AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII24-1711-524-1722-110-00-2-34.5-38.6161-176
21Nikiski (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII26-1915-626-1922-170-00-2-36.7-38.9183-194
22Ketchikan (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII15-224-1215-2110-190-00-0-40.8-34.5133-170
23Homer (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII19-2410-819-2415-170-00-3-41.1-35173-173
24Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaGreatlandIII16-225-1716-2216-210-00-1-53.6-45144-166
25Seward (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII16-2610-1116-2615-230-00-0-54.6-44160-181
26Valdez (AK)AlaskaGreatlandIII7-293-197-297-270-00-1-63.6-40.2154-146
27Redington (Wasilla, AK)AlaskaGreatlandIII5-183-85-185-170-00-0-69.5-49.186-103
28Voznesenka (Fritz Creek, AK)AlaskaFreelance NonIII3-241-163-242-230-00-0-73.5-45.1100-121