DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2013 to present.  2017 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Soldotna (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII50-020-049-034-00-07-019.6-10.4188-247
2West (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI39-1621-939-1639-140-020-1318.17.2290-224
3Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI32-1621-932-1529-150-013-1512.35.3244-215
4Chugiak (Eagle River, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI30-1818-1029-1825-170-010-155.92.7222-217
5Colony (Palmer, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI26-1813-626-1820-130-06-133.41.3223-188
6East (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI26-2115-1526-2125-200-013-143.34.3237-207
7South (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI20-2415-1520-2218-200-26-221.37247-174
8Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI25-2012-725-2015-170-04-151.11.9231-186
9Service (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI22-2513-1722-2420-230-04-2316.3251-194
10Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI18-2610-2018-2617-240-04-20-2.33216-197
11Palmer (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII24-2312-824-2217-140-02-18-3-0.1242-178
12Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII21-2012-821-2017-130-00-13-8.7-7.2207-154
13North Pole (AK)AlaskaSoutheastII27-2012-327-1918-100-00-14-9-7.9217-181
14Wasilla (AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI13-306-1313-307-230-01-19-11.41.9226-168
15West Valley (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI14-274-1514-275-220-01-14-12.7-3.4205-165
16Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)AlaskaAuroraIII38-922-238-935-40-00-1-13.6-32.9194-202
17Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)AlaskaSoutheastII23-198-719-1713-140-00-4-19.7-18.8160-181
18Kodiak (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII18-217-1318-2111-160-00-6-22.2-16.7179-156
19Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK)AlaskaSoutheastII19-228-718-2116-140-00-7-23.9-15.3183-158
20Nikiski (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII30-1719-430-1726-130-00-2-27.4-34196-196
21Eagle River (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII6-342-246-344-260-00-14-31-5.1196-163
22Houston (Big Lake, AK)AlaskaAuroraIII20-219-820-2117-140-00-4-33-31.6168-168
23Barrow (AK)AlaskaAuroraIII22-2015-922-2020-140-00-1-33.5-32.7184-165
24Homer (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII18-249-1018-2414-170-00-5-35.8-29.3174-169
25Ketchikan (AK)AlaskaSoutheastII12-242-1312-237-210-00-1-38.4-28.4131-156
26Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaAuroraIII17-218-1617-2117-200-00-1-48.1-41.9146-163
27Sitka (AK)AlaskaFreelance NonIII0-60-00-60-60-00-0-48.3-24.523-23
28Seward (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII15-2611-1215-2614-220-00-0-53.2-41.1155-179
29Valdez (AK)AlaskaAuroraIII7-293-217-297-260-00-1-61.4-38.3150-147
30Redington (Wasilla, AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII4-122-64-124-110-00-0-66.9-47.458-73
31Voznesenka (Fritz Creek, AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII5-283-205-284-270-00-0-68.6-44123-147