DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2013 to present.  2017 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Soldotna (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII50-020-049-034-00-08-020-10.3187-244
2West (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI39-1521-939-1539-130-020-1218.66.8281-221
3Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI31-1621-931-1528-150-012-15124.9236-206
4Chugiak (Eagle River, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI30-18 (33-15 on the field)18-1029-1825-170-010-1562.6221-217
5East (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI26-2115-1526-2125-200-013-143.64.3236-205
5Colony (Palmer, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI26-18 (25-19 on the field)13-626-1820-130-06-133.61.3222-186
7South (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI20-24 (19-25 on the field)15-1520-2218-200-26-221.57246-173
8Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI25-2012-725-2015-170-04-151.31.8230-185
9Service (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI22-2513-1722-2420-230-04-231.26.3247-192
10Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI18-2610-2018-2617-240-04-20-2.13215-196
11Palmer (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII24-2312-824-2217-140-02-18-2.70242-178
12Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII21-2012-821-2017-130-00-13-8.4-7.1207-154
13North Pole (AK)AlaskaSoutheastII27-2012-327-1918-100-00-14-8.7-7.8217-181
14Wasilla (AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI13-306-1313-307-230-01-19-11.21.9225-168
15West Valley (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI14-274-1514-275-220-01-14-12.4-3.4205-165
16Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)AlaskaAuroraIII38-922-238-935-40-00-1-13.4-32.9194-202
17Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)AlaskaSoutheastII23-198-719-1713-140-00-4-19.5-18.8160-181
18Kodiak (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII18-217-1318-2111-160-00-6-21.9-16.6179-156
19Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK)AlaskaSoutheastII19-228-718-2116-140-00-7-23.6-15.2183-158
20Nikiski (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII30-1719-430-1726-130-00-2-27.2-33.9196-196
21Eagle River (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII6-34 (5-35 on the field)2-246-344-260-00-14-30.8-5.1196-163
22Houston (Big Lake, AK)AlaskaAuroraIII20-219-820-2117-140-00-4-32.8-31.6168-168
23Barrow (AK)AlaskaAuroraIII22-2015-922-2020-140-00-1-33.2-32.7184-165
24Homer (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII18-249-1018-2414-170-00-5-35.6-29.2174-169
25Ketchikan (AK)AlaskaSoutheastII12-242-1312-237-210-00-1-38.1-28.4131-156
26Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaAuroraIII17-218-1617-2117-200-00-1-47.8-41.9146-163
27Sitka (AK)AlaskaFreelance NonIII0-60-00-60-60-00-0-48.3-24.523-23
28Seward (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII15-2611-1215-2614-220-00-0-53-41.1155-179
29Valdez (AK)AlaskaAuroraIII7-293-217-297-260-00-1-61.1-38.2150-147
30Redington (Wasilla, AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII4-122-64-124-110-00-0-66.3-47.358-73
31Voznesenka (Fritz Creek, AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII5-283-205-284-270-00-0-68.4-43.9123-147