DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2001 to present when viewing California and 2003 to present when viewing national ratings.  2021 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Soldotna (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII159-2175-4156-21122-100-125-1918.7-9.2784-766
2West (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI118-6373-42117-62111-591-653-5416.47.4908-738-1
3East (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI106-6669-45106-62102-611-649-5114.36.2811-745-1
4South (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI98-68 (97-69 on the field)67-4298-6493-600-637-6311.96.8854-659-2
5Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI92-7660-5389-7584-751-633-61106.6814-712-1
6Service (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI93-81-156-5892-7786-711-7-131-70-19.67.1890-713-1
7Colony (Palmer, AK)AlaskaCook InletI104-66 (103-67 on the field)60-34104-6681-590-827-519.32.6831-712
8Palmer (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII96-7758-3096-7677-540-825-615.51.7848-685-1
9Chugiak (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII79-87 (83-83 on the field)56-5278-8570-811-727-625.45805-678-1
10North Pole (AK)AlaskaRailbeltII86-7749-3686-7666-601-317-47-1.6-3.3740-663
11Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI53-9736-7653-9650-911-615-76-1.76757-619-1
12Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaRailbeltII67-9135-5467-9149-770-615-60-2.3-0.5781-624
13Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)AlaskaMid AlaskaIII94-6748-3094-6779-430-29-36-4.8-9.9768-619
14Wasilla (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII56-100 (55-101 on the field)25-6656-10031-860-35-66-6.8-1.6705-666
15West Valley (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaRailbeltII55-9429-5855-9435-840-65-61-7.7-2.2708-604
16Juneau-Douglas/Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK)AlaskaCook InletI13-149-612-1411-120-01-9-8.4-4.6136-117
17Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)AlaskaDenaliIII119-4781-13119-47108-300-02-15-13.5-27.2639-719
18Kodiak (AK)AlaskaRailbeltII68-7730-4568-7756-570-21-32-15.3-12.8674-569
19Eagle River (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII33-94 (32-95 on the field)13-7233-9420-800-31-53-16.5-2.5601-508-1
20Homer (AK)AlaskaMid AlaskaIII77-7837-4277-7870-590-10-30-20.4-22.5663-614
21Houston (Big Lake, AK)AlaskaMid AlaskaIII76-8040-4276-8068-590-00-20-24.3-25.6623-638
22Nikiski (AK)AlaskaDenaliIII92-7070-2592-7084-640-00-15-25.1-29.9645-672
23Barrow (Utqiagvik, AK)AlaskaMid AlaskaIII63-5045-2263-5061-420-00-4-29.4-31.4469-460
24Sitka (AK)AlaskaFreelance NonIII19-419-2518-4117-400-00-3-34.6-30.8201-252
25Ketchikan (AK)AlaskaFreelance NonIII25-738-4125-7019-640-10-9-41.4-26.9383-383
26Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaDenaliIII51-5431-3751-5448-500-00-3-41.9-41.5371-449
27Delta (Delta Junction, AK)AlaskaFreelance NonIII9-447-348-448-430-00-2-44.1-29.5195-226
28Seward (AK)AlaskaDenaliIII41-9833-5941-9840-920-00-9-45.2-32.7544-591
29Valdez (AK)AlaskaDenaliIII30-10919-7830-10929-1030-00-7-49.9-33.3541-556
30Redington (Wasilla, AK)AlaskaMid AlaskaIII18-219-1018-2118-200-00-0-52.8-48.6138-165
31Voznesenka (Fritz Creek, AK)AlaskaFreelance NonIII5-283-205-284-270-00-0-68.7-44123-147