DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2001 to present when viewing California and 2003 to present when viewing national ratings.  2017 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI97-4962-3596-4892-461-547-4220.29.1729-608-1
2Soldotna (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII130-1863-4128-18101-80-119-1619.9-7.1656-637
3South (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI81-51 (80-52 on the field)59-3281-4778-450-534-4815.79678-541-2
4Service (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI78-62-151-4677-5873-561-7-127-57-114.79.8723-583-1
5Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI73-5950-4771-5868-581-629-4813.58.8644-571-1
6East (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI73-6253-4473-6071-591-634-4813.48.7655-581-1
7Chugiak (Eagle River, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI71-64 (74-61 on the field)52-4370-6266-611-727-4913.38.1657-571-1
8Colony (Palmer, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI82-55 (81-56 on the field)49-2882-5565-480-825-4312.15.6688-570
9Palmer (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII82-6153-2582-6069-470-825-5311.96.4730-568-1
10Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)AlaskaSoutheastII95-4954-2188-3976-361-737-3111.71.2684-586-1
11North Pole (AK)AlaskaSoutheastII80-5747-2680-5662-441-317-438.41.7643-569
12Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI51-7636-6151-7549-731-615-635.37.9631-535-1
13Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII87-4846-2187-4876-280-19-315.2-6.9659-533
14Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI46-8224-5346-8230-710-412-54-1.83.9653-517
15West Valley (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI43-8124-5343-8128-740-55-57-2.23.3613-512
16Wasilla (AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI42-8322-5542-8326-720-35-59-2.43596-533
17Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)AlaskaAuroraIII106-3575-7106-3597-220-02-15-3.4-22.5557-626
18Kodiak (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII63-6129-3863-6152-480-11-29-8.5-10.9597-483
19Homer (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII67-6231-3567-6262-500-10-27-13.6-17.3575-519
20Nikiski (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII82-5363-1882-5374-480-00-15-15.2-24.8550-578
21Eagle River (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII14-82 (13-83 on the field)6-6914-8210-730-21-44-18.91.5469-392-1
22Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK)AlaskaSoutheastII38-3722-935-3233-220-00-10-20.7-18.5322-301
23Houston (Big Lake, AK)AlaskaAuroraIII52-6930-4152-6946-560-00-18-23.2-22.3493-512
24Barrow (AK)AlaskaAuroraIII51-4338-2151-4349-360-00-4-28-29.6378-398
25Sitka (AK)AlaskaFreelance NonIII19-419-2518-4117-400-00-3-34.6-30.8201-252
26Seward (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII37-8231-5037-8236-760-00-9-39.2-28.4472-515
27Ketchikan (AK)AlaskaSoutheastII18-664-3718-6312-570-10-9-39.4-23.6326-326
28Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaAuroraIII34-4621-3234-4632-420-00-3-40.6-35.8300-345
29Valdez (AK)AlaskaAuroraIII26-8817-6526-8825-820-00-7-43.9-29.3444-483
30Delta (Delta Junction, AK)AlaskaFreelance NonIII9-447-348-448-430-00-2-44.1-29.5195-226
31Redington (Wasilla, AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII4-122-64-124-110-00-0-65.5-47.558-73
32Voznesenka (Fritz Creek, AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII5-283-205-284-270-00-0-68.1-44123-147