DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2001 to present when viewing California and 2003 to present when viewing national ratings.  2017 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Soldotna (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII127-1862-4125-1898-80-119-1619.5-7.2634-616
2West (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI94-4861-3593-4789-451-545-4119.18.8693-589-1
3South (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI81-50 (80-51 on the field)59-3181-4678-440-534-4615.28.9657-533-2
4Service (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI78-60-151-4577-5673-541-7-127-55-114.79.6696-568-1
5East (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI71-6152-4471-5969-581-633-4713.28.7635-556-1
6Chugiak (Eagle River, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI69-63 (72-60 on the field)51-4368-6164-601-726-4813.17.8635-550-1
7Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI69-5949-4767-5864-581-626-4812.48.8616-540-1
8Colony (Palmer, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI82-53 (81-54 on the field)49-2782-5365-460-824-4112.25.1663-556
9Palmer (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII80-6053-2580-5968-460-825-5211.46.4707-552-1
10Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)AlaskaSoutheastII95-4854-2188-3876-351-737-3111.31.1675-579-1
11North Pole (AK)AlaskaSoutheastII79-5646-2679-5561-431-317-4281.5626-554
12Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK)AlaskaCook InletI51-7536-6051-7449-721-615-614.87.7613-526-1
12Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII87-4746-2087-4776-270-19-304.8-7.1643-528
14Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI45-8123-5345-8129-700-412-52-2.13.8635-499
15West Valley (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI43-8024-5243-8028-730-55-57-2.33.5604-498
16Wasilla (AK)AlaskaNorthern RailbeltI42-8122-5542-8126-710-35-58-2.72.8574-520
17Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)AlaskaAuroraIII105-3474-7105-3496-210-02-15-3.5-22.6540-615
18Kodiak (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII63-6029-3763-6052-470-11-29-8.5-10.7585-472
19Homer (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII65-6130-3565-6160-490-10-27-13.8-17.6557-503
20Nikiski (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII81-5262-1881-5273-470-00-15-15.7-25538-564
21Eagle River (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII13-82 (12-83 on the field)5-6913-829-730-21-44-19.71.6461-380-1
22Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK)AlaskaSoutheastII37-3622-934-3132-210-00-10-20.6-19.1313-286
23Houston (Big Lake, AK)AlaskaAuroraIII51-6930-4151-6945-560-00-18-23.7-22.1485-503
24Barrow (AK)AlaskaAuroraIII48-4337-2148-4346-360-00-4-28.7-29.2361-379
25Sitka (AK)AlaskaFreelance NonIII19-419-2518-4117-400-00-3-34.6-30.8201-252
26Seward (AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII37-8131-4937-8136-750-00-9-39.4-28.4464-505
27Ketchikan (AK)AlaskaSoutheastII18-654-3618-6212-560-10-9-40-23.6314-317
28Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK)AlaskaAuroraIII34-4521-3134-4532-410-00-3-41.1-36.1289-337
29Delta (Delta Junction, AK)AlaskaFreelance NonIII9-447-348-448-430-00-2-44.1-29.5195-226
30Valdez (AK)AlaskaAuroraIII26-8717-6426-8725-810-00-7-44.2-29.4433-475
31Redington (Wasilla, AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII4-112-64-114-100-00-0-67-48.148-64
32Voznesenka (Fritz Creek, AK)AlaskaPeninsulaIII5-273-195-274-260-00-0-69.1-44.9114-140