2017 not included until seven games are played

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
12005 Hoover (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A14-16-0 (1st)13-177.141121-61
WINS: #63 Daphne (AL) (56-14), #76 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (50-29), #104 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (42-8), #139 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (28-7), #139 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (38-21), #278 Vestavia Hills (AL) (24-6), #512 Decatur (AL) (56-6), #589 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #792 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-10), #808 Pelham (AL) (35-7), #862 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (48-27), #1591 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (21-18), #2442 Florence (AL) (51-10), #4780 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-14), LOSSES: #104 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (39-28)

22006 Prattville (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A15-07-0 (1st)14-069.933.2103-68
WINS: #133 Hoover (AL) (35-21), #223 Opelika (AL) (23-16), #223 Opelika (AL) (28-19), #396 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (38-7), #562 Foley (AL) (54-7), #906 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-8), #1340 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (31-0), #1503 Wetumpka (AL) (37-20), #1503 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (34-14), #1663 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (43-7), #2109 Theodore (AL) (35-14), #2515 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (42-14), #3843 Selma (AL) (41-6), #5303 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (38-0), #10311 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

32004 Hoover (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A15-06-0 (1st)15-069.535.4112-66
WINS: #89 Prattville (AL) (22-7), #278 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (45-17), #278 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-7), #288 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (24-0), #288 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (17-3), #379 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-14), #441 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (36-0), #578 Decatur (AL) (49-21), #949 Daphne (AL) (33-13), #1213 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (49-17), #1307 Pelham (AL) (38-20), #1853 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (38-20), #2981 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (42-0), #4061 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (47-19), #5207 Florence (AL) (51-6), LOSSES: none

42010 Daphne (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A15-07-0 (1st)15-068.432.892-77
WINS: #54 Hoover (AL) (7-6), #312 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (47-14), #563 Wetumpka (AL) (37-0), #605 Foley (AL) (17-13), #605 Foley (AL) (41-13), #769 Fairhope (AL) (28-14), #1068 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (43-21), #2271 Theodore (AL) (38-6), #2446 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (40-24), #4122 Satsuma (AL) (37-7), #4292 Robertsdale (AL) (43-14), #4427 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (42-11), #4498 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (24-0), #7689 Baker (Mobile, AL) (48-0), #8145 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: none

52008 Prattville (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A13-16-0 (1st)11-068.234.196-66
WINS: #206 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (25-6), #214 Hoover (AL) (16-13), #393 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (26-0), #422 Auburn (AL) (42-0), #549 Opelika (AL) (44-11), #1253 Wetumpka (AL) (31-0), #1796 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (33-19), #2586 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (55-19), #2832 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (47-0), #2849 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (50-20), #4527 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (27-0), #6813 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (31-0), #8851 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (15-10)

62007 Prattville (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A15-07-0 (1st)14-067.42998-70
WINS: #186 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #234 Foley (AL) (38-14), #265 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (14-0), #655 Opelika (AL) (10-7), #747 Wetumpka (AL) (39-0), #1310 Auburn (AL) (24-13), #1791 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (24-0), #2134 Theodore (AL) (41-14), #2466 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (42-14), #4008 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (44-15), #4474 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (49-13), #4986 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (62-0), #5477 Selma (AL) (52-21), #7711 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (52-6), #10808 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (59-0), LOSSES: none

72012 Hoover (AL)Alabama6A Region 56A15-07-0 (1st)14-066.934.2111-70
WINS: #122 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (35-10), #354 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (44-20), #379 Opelika (AL) (31-0), #379 Opelika (AL) (30-7), #591 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-7), #591 Vestavia Hills (AL) (35-15), #1144 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-10), #1695 Pell City (AL) (49-26), #1994 Hueytown (AL) (45-6), #2166 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-14), #2819 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-7), #2819 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (38-7), #3261 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (38-7), #4716 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (14-0), #8848 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: none

82003 Hoover (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A14-14-1 (2nd)13-166.935.4121-60
WINS: #110 Vestavia Hills (AL) (31-24), #131 Daphne (AL) (22-17), #136 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (21-14), #765 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (38-3), #849 Decatur (AL) (20-17), #908 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-10), #1206 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (24-0), #1704 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (36-14), #1791 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (50-15), #1791 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (24-0), #2180 Pelham (AL) (38-14), #2374 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (57-24), #2905 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (38-0), #3207 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (24-14), LOSSES: #110 Vestavia Hills (AL) (36-34)

92005 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Alabama4A Region 14A15-07-0 (1st)12-065.822.995-78
WINS: #488 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (42-16), #556 Thomasville (AL) (29-24), #556 Thomasville (AL) (40-13), #1032 Geneva (AL) (34-3), #1181 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (48-20), #2246 Andalusia (AL) (51-17), #2918 Ashford (AL) (38-7), #3198 Jackson (AL) (63-7), #3242 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (42-7), #4286 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (35-3), #5178 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (53-8), #5792 Gulf Shores (AL) (56-10), #7414 Robertsdale (AL) (25-0), #9318 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (55-0), #9382 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (49-8), LOSSES: none

102005 Homewood (AL)Alabama5A Region 35A15-07-0 (1st)13-0652789-83
WINS: #278 Vestavia Hills (AL) (24-10), #483 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (24-17), #483 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (38-7), #535 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (45-13), #542 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (35-0), #1144 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (31-10), #1181 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (36-12), #3222 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (31-7), #3506 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (51-6), #3798 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (40-2), #4013 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (52-14), #4210 Valley (AL) (56-0), #4254 Hueytown (AL) (42-11), #6869 Talladega (AL) (42-14), #8812 Sylacauga (AL) (49-9), LOSSES: none

112011 Prattville (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A12-27-0 (1st)12-164.834.194-67
WINS: #158 Hoover (AL) (35-34), #324 Central (Phenix City, AL) (45-12), #421 Daphne (AL) (13-3), #485 Fairhope (AL) (38-0), #1272 Wetumpka (AL) (71-12), #2118 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (45-12), #2324 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (34-14), #3856 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (52-13), #4213 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (56-14), #4257 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (34-7), #6320 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (63-24), #7560 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (43-7), LOSSES: #155 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-31), #1309 Opelika (AL) (16-14)

122010 Hoover (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A14-17-0 (1st)13-164.539.8115-67
WINS: #166 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (14-0), #273 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (44-20), #273 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (24-3), #428 Vestavia Hills (AL) (35-7), #588 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (35-27), #699 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (33-10), #769 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (30-10), #769 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (44-0), #927 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (20-13), #1422 Homewood (AL) (48-28), #1505 Gardendale (AL) (29-7), #2244 Pelham (AL) (29-17), #4191 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (60-0), #4760 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #30 Daphne (AL) (7-6)

132016 Hoover (AL)Alabama7A Region 37A12-27-0 (1st)12-064.247110-57
WINS: #87 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (17-7), #106 Central (Phenix City, AL) (23-7), #335 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (14-7), #453 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (26-8), #556 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (42-14), #656 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (31-10), #766 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (19-3), #1396 Vestavia Hills (AL) (38-7), #1632 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (20-0), #2169 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #2417 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (49-6), #4244 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (62-7), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (36-14), #28 Allen (TX) (25-7)

142009 Hoover (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A14-17-1 (t 1st)13-16433.9107-68
WINS: #17 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (30-27), #185 Prattville (AL) (28-23), #375 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (34-24), #544 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (35-0), #651 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-21), #1171 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (27-17), #1486 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (58-14), #2451 Homewood (AL) (38-24), #2999 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (30-0), #3318 Gardendale (AL) (51-21), #3331 Pelham (AL) (21-14), #3822 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (27-0), #4670 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (31-6), #6507 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #565 Vestavia Hills (AL) (30-27)

152017 Thompson (Alabaster, AL)Alabama7A Region 37A12-07-0 (1st)9-063.735.878-57
WINS: #83 Hoover (AL) (32-25), #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (21-20), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (34-10), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (40-13), #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (40-17), #1127 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-27), #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (45-14), #1354 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (49-14), #2707 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (41-8), #2907 Huntsville (AL) (35-0), #3197 Pelham (AL) (51-21), #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (63-22), LOSSES: none

162005 Daphne (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A13-26-0 (1st)10-263.539.3113-60
WINS: #96 Opelika (AL) (24-21), #96 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (24-7), #193 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (14-12), #602 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (29-26), #668 Foley (AL) (31-21), #977 Pensacola (FL) (32-0), #1091 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (24-9), #1694 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (20-0), #1798 Fairhope (AL) (42-14), #3055 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (29-18), #3506 Satsuma (AL) (38-19), #5246 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (48-7), #7414 Robertsdale (AL) (31-7), LOSSES: #6 Hoover (AL) (56-14), #96 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (35-24)

172005 Prattville (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A11-15-0 (1st)8-163.132.371-60
WINS: #193 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (28-0), #589 Theodore (AL) (41-13), #704 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (49-6), #1049 Auburn (AL) (31-10), #1144 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (31-0), #1144 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (47-7), #1654 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (50-28), #2231 Wetumpka (AL) (40-9), #2456 Selma (AL) (31-0), #4060 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (58-7), #9774 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #96 Opelika (AL) (17-15)

182017 Central (Phenix City, AL)Alabama7A Region 27A11-06-0 (1st)9-061.627.359-60
WINS: #493 Auburn (AL) (34-28), #740 Opelika (AL) (46-19), #878 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (52-30), #878 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (42-14), #1189 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (33-7), #2393 Theodore (AL) (42-13), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (55-18), #3115 Prattville (AL) (56-20), #6317 Enterprise (AL) (55-7), #6906 Fairfield (AL) (62-0), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (62-7), LOSSES: none

192004 Prattville (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A13-15-0 (1st)10-161.328.191-69
WINS: #573 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (20-14), #737 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (25-0), #789 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (14-13), #789 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (30-0), #949 Daphne (AL) (28-0), #978 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (45-14), #2326 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (34-6), #3839 Wetumpka (AL) (37-9), #4398 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (35-6), #4982 Selma (AL) (44-6), #4982 Robertsdale (AL) (35-7), #5857 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (27-6), #10696 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (63-12), LOSSES: #18 Hoover (AL) (22-7)

202005 Opelika (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A12-25-1 (t 1st)11-261.23589-69
WINS: #67 Prattville (AL) (17-15), #378 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (10-7), #483 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (21-3), #547 Enterprise (AL) (24-14), #704 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (38-0), #985 Central (Phenix City, AL) (14-7), #1280 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (33-16), #2456 Selma (AL) (51-6), #2945 Northview (Dothan, AL) (35-6), #3490 Dothan (AL) (47-0), #4060 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (67-6), #6389 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #63 Daphne (AL) (24-21), #1049 Auburn (AL) (14-7)

212005 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A12-17-0 (1st)11-161.231.282-66
WINS: #63 Daphne (AL) (35-24), #378 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (35-0), #547 Enterprise (AL) (24-7), #589 Theodore (AL) (49-14), #1091 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (31-2), #1798 Fairhope (AL) (42-7), #2177 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (37-0), #3506 Satsuma (AL) (49-14), #4035 Baker (Mobile, AL) (56-6), #4286 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (28-0), #4838 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (37-8), #5343 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (28-7), LOSSES: #63 Daphne (AL) (24-7)

222017 Hoover (AL)Alabama7A Region 37A9-36-1 (2nd)8-16144.386-47
WINS: #504 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (56-21), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-21), #805 Meridian (MS) (42-7), #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (27-24), #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-7), #1354 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (59-7), #1512 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (49-7), #2707 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (32-21), #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (32-25), #71 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-26)

232014 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A15-06-0 (1st)13-06131.2106-75
WINS: #181 Niceville (FL) (44-23), #328 Saraland (AL) (36-31), #354 Florence (AL) (35-21), #778 Muscle Shoals (AL) (35-14), #826 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (48-26), #989 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (59-24), #1328 Decatur (AL) (38-10), #1547 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (59-28), #1675 Gardendale (AL) (45-20), #2709 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (46-14), #3252 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (45-35), #4647 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (65-14), #6024 Scottsboro (AL) (85-50), #6683 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (40-0), #11306 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (42-8), LOSSES: none

242014 Hoover (AL)Alabama7A Region 37A12-27-0 (1st)11-060.938.6110-63
WINS: #180 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-20), #302 Prattville (AL) (35-21), #674 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (42-7), #938 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (35-0), #1380 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (42-7), #1380 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (66-27), #1547 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (38-24), #1943 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (38-13), #1973 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (42-14), #3125 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (12-0), #3177 Vestavia Hills (AL) (42-0), #7056 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (56-6), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (35-14), #28 Central (Miami, FL) (24-21)

252005 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A12-15-0 (1st)10-160.831.381-69
WINS: #6 Hoover (AL) (39-28), #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (24-7), #690 Pell City (AL) (42-21), #808 Pelham (AL) (32-6), #1144 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (31-14), #3222 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (46-19), #3348 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (42-20), #3798 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (47-7), #4780 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-12), #7388 Ensley (Birmingham, AL) (41-8), #8270 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (47-8), #8551 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (46-28), LOSSES: #6 Hoover (AL) (42-8)

262003 Vestavia Hills (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A12-25-0 (1st)10-260.335.6118-54
WINS: #33 Hoover (AL) (36-34), #177 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (28-7), #409 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (38-28), #502 Homewood (AL) (41-13), #849 Decatur (AL) (24-21), #849 Decatur (AL) (10-0), #908 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-18), #1704 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (40-7), #2180 Pelham (AL) (31-12), #2905 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (14-0), #3672 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (27-7), #3731 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (42-3), LOSSES: #33 Hoover (AL) (31-24), #409 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (20-9)

272015 Spanish Fort (AL)Alabama6A Region 16A15-08-0 (1st)13-059.832.997-76
WINS: #146 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (31-28), #179 Opelika (AL) (21-13), #300 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (31-27), #733 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (41-38), #1414 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (51-14), #1566 Saraland (AL) (41-18), #1946 D'Iberville (MS) (42-24), #2349 Daphne (AL) (35-13), #2349 Pell City (AL) (24-10), #3268 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (35-14), #4448 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (56-35), #5869 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (52-14), #7028 Robertsdale (AL) (56-0), #7264 Citronelle (AL) (54-7), #7356 Gulf Shores (AL) (49-10), LOSSES: none

282016 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Alabama7A Region 17A13-18-0 (1st)11-159.537.996-64
WINS: #106 Central (Phenix City, AL) (35-21), #331 Enterprise (AL) (27-23), #742 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (39-36), #919 Spanish Fort (AL) (24-3), #1072 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (45-12), #1756 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (46-14), #1951 Baker (Mobile, AL) (42-7), #2043 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (43-0), #2398 Theodore (AL) (43-7), #2593 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (45-7), #4488 Foley (AL) (38-10), #5210 Fairhope (AL) (42-13), #7738 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (55-7), LOSSES: #48 Hoover (AL) (17-7)

292003 Daphne (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A14-15-0 (1st)12-159.524.9103-73
WINS: #696 Opelika (AL) (38-14), #908 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (26-6), #908 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (38-6), #1267 Fairhope (AL) (35-6), #1326 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (38-37), #1364 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (35-14), #2161 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (56-15), #3542 Theodore (AL) (56-35), #3798 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (48-15), #4729 Auburn (AL) (56-20), #6612 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (42-13), #6653 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (31-14), #7512 Foley (AL) (50-7), #10180 Satsuma (AL) (60-0), LOSSES: #33 Hoover (AL) (22-17)

302013 Hoover (AL)Alabama6A Region 56A15-07-0 (1st)14-059.430.8111-67
WINS: #138 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (24-10), #440 Auburn (AL) (20-3), #486 Vestavia Hills (AL) (31-28), #486 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-7), #940 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (33-14), #1060 Florence (AL) (22-21), #1412 Opelika (AL) (29-7), #1412 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (48-7), #3241 Huntsville (AL) (41-7), #3265 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (41-0), #4013 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-6), #4622 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (41-9), #5679 Hueytown (AL) (35-0), #6729 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-14), #8817 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: none

312005 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A10-44-2 (2nd)7-458.837.6101-60
WINS: #278 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-2), #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (34-18), #512 Decatur (AL) (30-3), #792 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (15-7), #808 Pelham (AL) (35-14), #1049 Fairfield (AL) (24-13), #1591 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (16-14), #3348 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (27-7), #4123 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (48-0), #9049 Gardendale (AL) (38-0), LOSSES: #6 Hoover (AL) (28-7), #6 Hoover (AL) (38-21), #589 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (14-0), #813 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (13-10)

322006 Hoover (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A13-27-0 (1st)12-158.637.8115-65
WINS: #158 Vestavia Hills (AL) (42-37), #158 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-24), #577 Union (Tulsa, OK) (34-7), #773 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (40-28), #795 Homewood (AL) (44-21), #795 Homewood (AL) (37-14), #906 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (21-14), #1147 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (31-0), #1278 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (42-8), #1294 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (42-20), #2109 Theodore (AL) (37-7), #3100 Pell City (AL) (44-0), #5507 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (45-12), LOSSES: #21 Prattville (AL) (35-21), #28 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (28-14)

332016 Central (Phenix City, AL)Alabama7A Region 27A10-26-0 (1st)8-257.840.287-55
WINS: #227 Opelika (AL) (35-28), #331 Enterprise (AL) (43-24), #648 Auburn (AL) (42-14), #648 Auburn (AL) (48-9), #809 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (59-28), #1756 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (35-20), #2043 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (56-7), #3699 Prattville (AL) (58-3), #4126 Fairfield (AL) (36-0), #4961 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (51-14), LOSSES: #48 Hoover (AL) (23-7), #87 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-21)

342015 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Alabama7A Region 17A13-18-0 (1st)12-057.535.689-69
WINS: #192 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (14-12), #511 Central (Phenix City, AL) (26-21), #672 Auburn (AL) (42-3), #1136 Enterprise (AL) (30-13), #1424 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (35-28), #1778 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (32-13), #1778 Theodore (AL) (17-14), #1974 Fairhope (AL) (14-3), #2036 Baker (Mobile, AL) (35-0), #2612 Foley (AL) (35-7), #3268 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (24-0), #3980 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (34-15), #7102 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (51-3), LOSSES: #733 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (17-14)

352011 Hoover (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A13-26-1 (2nd)12-257.538.2117-59
WINS: #329 Oxford (AL) (32-22), #430 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (24-13), #570 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (21-14), #678 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (41-13), #678 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (26-17), #886 Vestavia Hills (AL) (34-23), #1200 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (20-0), #1578 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (40-14), #2138 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (35-21), #2324 Pelham (AL) (61-6), #2412 Homewood (AL) (41-6), #3523 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #5771 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (41-15), LOSSES: #56 Prattville (AL) (35-34), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (17-9)

362006 Vestavia Hills (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A11-35-2 (2nd)10-357.433.4100-65
WINS: #641 Pelham (AL) (27-0), #641 Pelham (AL) (49-28), #692 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (40-16), #773 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-14), #906 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (24-13), #1224 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (20-13), #1278 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (38-13), #1294 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (31-7), #2534 Oxford (AL) (49-34), #5507 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (45-8), #7343 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (29-15), LOSSES: #133 Hoover (AL) (28-24), #133 Hoover (AL) (42-37), #795 Homewood (AL) (28-10)

372009 Prattville (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A12-36-0 (1st)11-157.231.4104-70
WINS: #360 Auburn (AL) (13-9), #859 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (10-7), #892 Central (Phenix City, AL) (45-9), #1731 Wetumpka (AL) (38-14), #2220 Dothan (AL) (50-13), #2538 Foley (AL) (31-14), #2680 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (7-6), #4192 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (38-6), #6474 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (43-3), #6836 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (45-7), #7549 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (52-0), #10321 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #2 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (35-24), #68 Hoover (AL) (28-23), #168 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (14-11)

382013 Spanish Fort (AL)Alabama5A Region 15A15-07-0 (1st)12-057.123.4108-68
WINS: #547 Muscle Shoals (AL) (35-14), #844 Saraland (AL) (24-14), #950 Jackson (AL) (36-6), #1253 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (29-6), #1335 Daphne (AL) (19-17), #1851 Fairhope (AL) (38-14), #2323 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (56-20), #3678 Gulf Shores (AL) (49-7), #4418 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (40-3), #4418 Selma (AL) (66-0), #5139 Sylacauga (AL) (44-7), #6542 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (49-14), #7107 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (54-0), #8755 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (43-0), #10005 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (49-6), LOSSES: none

392003 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)Alabama5A Region 45A13-26-1 (2nd)13-156.825116-63
WINS: #502 Homewood (AL) (34-7), #860 Russellville (AL) (31-7), #919 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (13-12), #1300 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (36-22), #1764 Eufaula (AL) (34-7), #1909 Pleasant Grove (AL) (28-8), #2459 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (35-14), #2981 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (35-6), #3769 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (24-21), #6353 Athens (AL) (31-8), #8167 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #9200 West End (Birmingham, AL) (42-20), #11332 Brookwood (AL) (34-8), LOSSES: #110 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-7), #502 Homewood (AL) (24-14)

402015 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A14-16-0 (1st)12-156.632.9105-75
WINS: #484 Austin (Decatur, AL) (45-35), #519 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-7), #778 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (53-35), #793 Gardendale (AL) (52-27), #1157 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-40), #1275 Homewood (AL) (40-39), #1551 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (49-15), #1551 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (50-14), #2036 Cullman (AL) (48-14), #2304 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (65-10), #4154 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (41-7), #4703 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (45-7), #8052 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (56-0), #10121 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (72-6), LOSSES: #88 Spanish Fort (AL) (31-28)

412007 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A13-17-0 (1st)11-156.530.489-69
WINS: #334 Daphne (AL) (16-10), #747 Wetumpka (AL) (28-27), #1036 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (42-10), #1646 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (33-14), #2026 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (10-7), #2134 Theodore (AL) (40-0), #2278 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (47-0), #2377 Central (Phenix City, AL) (36-0), #2466 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (40-22), #3421 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (49-7), #4379 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (22-0), #5604 Spanish Fort (AL) (57-7), #6210 Baker (Mobile, AL) (72-3), LOSSES: #32 Prattville (AL) (21-0)

422007 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A14-16-1 (2nd)12-156.321.6104-72
WINS: #396 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (14-13), #1254 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (45-21), #1509 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (49-11), #1922 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (31-16), #1987 Fairhope (AL) (35-20), #2278 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (32-6), #2343 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (44-15), #4058 Citronelle (AL) (14-0), #4963 Gulf Shores (AL) (34-7), #4986 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (33-7), #5604 Spanish Fort (AL) (48-0), #6546 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (49-14), #8786 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (42-0), #10808 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #1254 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (40-7)

432004 Demopolis (AL)Alabama4A Region 44A15-07-0 (1st)12-056.315.991-66
WINS: #497 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-21), #527 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (29-15), #1234 Thomasville (AL) (14-0), #1460 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (46-7), #4688 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (60-0), #4807 Jemison (AL) (55-16), #5207 Southside (Selma, AL) (35-13), #5722 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-0), #6163 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (69-0), #7122 Greensboro (AL) (62-0), #8319 Greenville (AL) (64-7), #9764 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (53-0), #10399 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (64-12), #11299 Livingston (AL) (71-0), #12281 Sumter Central (York, AL) (62-0), LOSSES: none

442005 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A10-24-1 (2nd)7-255.833.175-61
WINS: #363 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (19-12), #704 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #985 Central (Phenix City, AL) (28-0), #985 Central (Phenix City, AL) (35-7), #1181 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (20-0), #1654 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (44-6), #2456 Selma (AL) (45-7), #4060 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (54-6), #4150 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (19-0), #7388 Ensley (Birmingham, AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #63 Daphne (AL) (14-12), #67 Prattville (AL) (28-0)

452015 Opelika (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A12-16-0 (1st)9-155.535.691-61
WINS: #300 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (45-26), #511 Central (Phenix City, AL) (27-21), #672 Auburn (AL) (31-30), #1136 Enterprise (AL) (44-27), #1157 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (48-0), #1157 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-20), #1414 Chelsea (AL) (40-25), #2349 Daphne (AL) (51-0), #2349 Pell City (AL) (37-6), #3391 Oxford (AL) (55-0), #4470 Valley (AL) (71-0), #5087 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (50-6), LOSSES: #88 Spanish Fort (AL) (21-13)

462008 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A11-35-2 (t 2nd)10-355.435.794-64
WINS: #422 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (38-21), #422 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (14-13), #467 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (27-7), #867 Foley (AL) (20-17), #912 Theodore (AL) (41-39), #965 Daphne (AL) (35-10), #1377 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (7-0), #2586 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (38-10), #3781 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (20-13), #5260 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (30-7), #8394 Baker (Mobile, AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #29 Prattville (AL) (25-6), #467 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (47-45), #1749 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (20-7)

472008 Hoover (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A13-28-0 (1st)13-155.233.8109-65
WINS: #329 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (28-21), #329 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (30-20), #696 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (18-6), #1191 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-2), #1452 Huntsville (AL) (28-7), #1588 Pelham (AL) (42-21), #2397 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (34-24), #2471 Hueytown (AL) (45-13), #3251 Homewood (AL) (30-21), #3354 Gardendale (AL) (27-7), #4179 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (24-7), #5022 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (36-0), #5917 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (35-9), LOSSES: #29 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (44-16), #29 Prattville (AL) (16-13)

482008 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A15-07-0 (1st)12-055.126106-68
WINS: #549 Opelika (AL) (34-28), #898 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (45-41), #942 Russellville (AL) (50-30), #956 Spanish Fort (AL) (28-16), #956 Spanish Fort (AL) (35-22), #1377 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (29-6), #1749 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (36-28), #2044 Citronelle (AL) (39-21), #2044 Citronelle (AL) (25-22), #3373 Gulf Shores (AL) (46-26), #3766 Eufaula (AL) (30-7), #4891 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (34-0), #5818 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (54-22), #6402 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (53-6), #7619 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (40-12), LOSSES: none

492016 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A14-26-0 (1st)13-054.936.7116-71
WINS: #227 Opelika (AL) (21-16), #382 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (40-20), #660 Austin (Decatur, AL) (25-14), #1122 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (31-15), #1169 Decatur (AL) (34-6), #1474 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (38-28), #1963 Hueytown (AL) (48-16), #2084 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (45-27), #2254 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), #2728 Homewood (AL) (40-14), #2834 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (41-7), #4010 Helena (AL) (20-10), #4961 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (23-0), #7897 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (48-14), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-6), #766 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (19-13)

502015 Spain Park (Hoover, AL)Alabama7A Region 37A12-27-0 (1st)10-154.839.9101-66
WINS: #204 Hoover (AL) (7-6), #204 Hoover (AL) (17-0), #498 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (13-10), #571 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-0), #778 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (31-28), #1452 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (24-6), #1487 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (16-14), #1510 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (20-10), #2121 Hazel Green (AL) (31-7), #2632 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (21-7), #4532 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (24-0), #4782 Hueytown (AL) (31-0), LOSSES: #124 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (14-12), #484 Austin (Decatur, AL) (38-35)

512006 Opelika (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A12-27-0 (1st)12-254.827.991-68
WINS: #729 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (31-21), #906 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (27-13), #1663 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (28-21), #1714 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (29-28), #2241 Auburn (AL) (51-16), #2322 Enterprise (AL) (35-11), #3473 Northview (Dothan, AL) (54-7), #4231 Central (Phenix City, AL) (45-7), #4446 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (44-0), #5277 Fairhope (AL) (49-0), #6874 Dothan (AL) (57-7), #10355 Russell County (Seale, AL) (66-6), LOSSES: #21 Prattville (AL) (28-19), #21 Prattville (AL) (23-16)

522010 Thomasville (AL)Alabama4A Region 14A15-07-0 (1st)12-054.617.6109-69
WINS: #1221 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (38-14), #1432 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (59-34), #1789 Sweet Water (AL) (26-6), #1858 Dadeville (AL) (35-26), #2003 Jackson (AL) (35-7), #2120 Demopolis (AL) (41-17), #2571 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (21-0), #2940 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (49-14), #4122 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (49-14), #5980 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (49-0), #6363 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (48-0), #8818 Saraland (AL) (56-0), #9865 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (50-14), #10258 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (55-14), #12272 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (56-7), LOSSES: none

532007 Foley (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A12-16-0 (1st)9-154.626.677-69
WINS: #334 Daphne (AL) (16-14), #1036 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (35-17), #1036 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (35-15), #1087 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (14-0), #1987 Fairhope (AL) (43-7), #2278 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (49-14), #2466 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (42-6), #4292 Satsuma (AL) (38-7), #4474 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (54-12), #4611 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (26-0), #8269 Robertsdale (AL) (42-14), #9686 Lake City Christian Academy (Lake City, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #32 Prattville (AL) (38-14)

542015 Hoover (AL)Alabama7A Region 37A10-35-2 (t 2nd)7-354.340.4100-55
WINS: #272 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-6), #571 Vestavia Hills (AL) (24-0), #778 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (38-0), #902 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-21), #932 North Marion (Citra, FL) (38-14), #1487 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (31-14), #1487 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (38-7), #1510 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (17-14), #2632 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #4532 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (45-3), LOSSES: #192 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (17-0), #192 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (7-6), #571 Vestavia Hills (AL) (20-13)

552017 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A12-06-0 (1st)11-053.925.671-65
WINS: #438 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (34-32), #1277 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (28-27), #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (41-13), #2280 Gardendale (AL) (55-7), #2387 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (39-15), #2542 Florence (AL) (45-20), #3823 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (48-8), #3817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (47-13), #4487 Pleasant Grove (AL) (34-0), #5210 Walker (Jasper, AL) (35-0), #6009 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: none

562007 Spain Park (Hoover, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A13-26-1 (2nd)13-253.631.7107-68
WINS: #334 Hoover (AL) (forfeit), #369 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-13), #624 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (17-14), #624 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (27-14), #1474 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (31-23), #2043 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (34-19), #2043 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (48-7), #2572 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (35-7), #2572 Homewood (AL) (10-7), #3847 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (52-24), #4190 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (24-0), #4333 Pelham (AL) (28-8), #9908 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (69-0), LOSSES: #32 Prattville (AL) (14-0), #369 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-0)

572005 Vestavia Hills (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A6-43-3 (t 3rd)5-353.240.577-44
WINS: #542 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (17-0), #589 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (26-14), #792 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (31-9), #862 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (24-16), #1591 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (37-21), #3798 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (28-21), LOSSES: #6 Hoover (AL) (24-6), #49 Homewood (AL) (24-10), #139 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (17-2), #808 Pelham (AL) (24-21)

582004 Spain Park (Hoover, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A9-43-3 (4th)9-45336.599-51
WINS: #288 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (13-10), #978 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (14-10), #1234 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (37-14), #1234 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (17-3), #1307 Pelham (AL) (42-10), #1769 Auburn (AL) (28-6), #1853 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (6-0), #1867 Dothan (AL) (28-7), #5857 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (45-13), LOSSES: #18 Hoover (AL) (45-17), #18 Hoover (AL) (24-7), #379 Vestavia Hills (AL) (37-21), #1213 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (24-21)

592010 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A11-35-2 (t 2nd)11-352.634.288-73
WINS: #428 Vestavia Hills (AL) (7-0), #699 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (20-13), #769 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-10), #1422 Homewood (AL) (49-21), #1660 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (17-7), #2244 Pelham (AL) (35-7), #2879 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (34-7), #4191 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (42-14), #4271 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (37-11), #4760 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (42-6), #9079 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #54 Hoover (AL) (24-3), #54 Hoover (AL) (44-20), #428 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-13)

602012 Spanish Fort (AL)Alabama5A Region 15A14-16-1 (t 1st)11-152.524.2111-68
WINS: #817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (45-14), #824 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (24-10), #946 Daphne (AL) (20-14), #1011 Fairhope (AL) (31-21), #1426 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (28-17), #2338 Demopolis (AL) (38-14), #2648 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (38-30), #5575 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (42-13), #5717 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (52-6), #5915 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (51-7), #5915 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (52-14), #6638 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (50-30), #6674 Gulf Shores (AL) (56-7), #7559 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (48-14), LOSSES: #824 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (31-21)

612004 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A10-44-2 (t 2nd)9-352.535.6112-51
WINS: #379 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-20), #441 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-21), #978 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (20-12), #1213 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (35-28), #1307 Pelham (AL) (28-6), #1437 Hazel Green (AL) (35-21), #1853 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (10-3), #2659 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (14-10), #3113 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (23-20), #8555 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (38-8), LOSSES: #18 Hoover (AL) (24-0), #18 Hoover (AL) (17-3), #278 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (13-10), #1379 Pleasant Grove (AL) (14-7)

622011 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A1-90-7 (8th)1-952.421.857-52
WINS: #1200 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (38-35), LOSSES: #329 Oxford (AL) (forfeit), #1578 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (forfeit), #2107 Austin (Decatur, AL) (forfeit), #2138 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (forfeit), #2932 Pell City (AL) (forfeit), #4015 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (forfeit), #5360 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (forfeit), #7453 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (forfeit), #8320 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (forfeit)

632010 Spanish Fort (AL)Alabama5A Region 15A13-24-2 (t 2nd)10-252.426.699-74
WINS: #588 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (14-0), #649 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (21-12), #769 Fairhope (AL) (12-6), #1171 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (37-16), #1368 Hueytown (AL) (28-0), #2592 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (28-6), #2697 Tallassee (AL) (34-21), #3637 Citronelle (AL) (32-14), #3702 Gulf Shores (AL) (28-7), #4760 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (39-7), #8145 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (28-0), #8470 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (48-21), #9804 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (27-14), LOSSES: #649 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (31-17), #1613 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (26-14)

642006 Athens (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A12-35-2 (3rd)11-252.426.3118-63
WINS: #318 Eufaula (AL) (10-7), #1076 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (21-18), #1076 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (21-14), #1117 Hartselle (AL) (23-13), #1224 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (21-11), #2304 Fort Payne (AL) (41-7), #3066 Decatur (AL) (34-17), #3878 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (17-14), #3916 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (44-15), #5751 Muscle Shoals (AL) (42-14), #9261 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (48-12), #11223 West Point (Cullman, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #692 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (31-14), #1040 Russellville (AL) (32-19), #1117 Hartselle (AL) (35-31)

652009 Cherokee County (Centre, AL)Alabama4A Region 64A15-07-0 (1st)13-052.316103-71
WINS: #626 Jackson (AL) (31-27), #1444 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (37-20), #1861 Piedmont (AL) (42-13), #3281 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (49-14), #3670 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (56-32), #3761 Alexandria (AL) (36-25), #3945 Haleyville (AL) (51-13), #4101 Oneonta (AL) (42-14), #5174 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (50-7), #5781 Jacksonville (AL) (24-12), #6355 Hokes Bluff (AL) (49-21), #7709 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (52-14), #10047 Locust Fork (AL) (45-12), #10664 Scottsboro (AL) (34-0), #12480 Ashville (AL) (61-0), LOSSES: none

662005 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A10-34-1 (t 1st)8-352.232.485-63
WINS: #589 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (28-14), #690 Pell City (AL) (33-10), #808 Pelham (AL) (33-10), #813 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (21-7), #1762 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (30-14), #1841 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (42-35), #3798 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (21-10), #4384 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (34-12), #4714 Oxford (AL) (37-13), #4780 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #104 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (24-7), #139 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (34-18), #1280 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (42-28)

672011 Central (Phenix City, AL)Alabama6A Region 36A11-35-1 (t 1st)8-35230.893-64
WINS: #580 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (41-0), #601 Auburn (AL) (43-26), #1065 Niceville (FL) (27-19), #1309 Opelika (AL) (34-7), #1685 Foley (AL) (49-17), #2324 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (41-14), #4126 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (59-14), #4344 Enterprise (AL) (40-25), #4564 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (20-6), #6701 Northview (Dothan, AL) (55-15), #10313 Russell County (Seale, AL) (64-28), LOSSES: #56 Prattville (AL) (45-12), #329 Oxford (AL) (44-28), #1880 Dothan (AL) (41-38)

682004 Homewood (AL)Alabama5A Region 35A14-17-0 (1st)13-05221.993-75
WINS: #647 Russellville (AL) (35-21), #737 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (38-22), #1379 Pleasant Grove (AL) (28-7), #2189 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (20-7), #2204 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (34-7), #3308 Hueytown (AL) (35-14), #3533 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (18-13), #3635 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (34-14), #4061 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (42-14), #4730 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (22-12), #4982 Valley (AL) (38-6), #7977 Talladega (AL) (43-7), #8050 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (33-6), #9451 Sylacauga (AL) (48-14), LOSSES: #379 Vestavia Hills (AL) (35-14)

692011 Oxford (AL)Alabama6A Region 76A12-27-0 (1st)11-251.935102-59
WINS: #305 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (forfeit), #324 Central (Phenix City, AL) (44-28), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (35-28), #761 Carrollton (GA) (35-24), #1200 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (42-34), #1578 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (41-27), #1864 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-19), #2107 Austin (Decatur, AL) (40-24), #2138 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (14-13), #2932 Pell City (AL) (34-13), #5360 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (66-20), #7453 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #158 Hoover (AL) (32-22), #601 Auburn (AL) (48-34)

702006 Eufaula (AL)Alabama5A Region 25A14-17-0 (1st)11-151.922.5100-72
WINS: #1020 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (28-6), #1128 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (24-20), #1562 Greenville (AL) (16-13), #1637 Fairfield (AL) (34-7), #2346 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (41-0), #2411 Valley (AL) (14-0), #4231 Central (Phenix City, AL) (33-7), #4334 Tallassee (AL) (56-14), #4472 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (42-3), #5433 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (62-24), #5690 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (56-27), #7343 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (41-0), #7470 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (31-7), #8757 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #292 Athens (AL) (10-7)

712011 Hartselle (AL)Alabama5A Region 65A15-07-0 (1st)13-051.819.396-77
WINS: #517 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (13-3), #668 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (16-14), #1140 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (17-7), #1895 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (22-21), #2107 Austin (Decatur, AL) (42-14), #2673 Decatur (AL) (28-21), #2758 Cullman (AL) (20-13), #3994 Walker (Jasper, AL) (17-3), #6355 Athens (AL) (23-0), #6497 Boaz (AL) (52-13), #7453 Hayden (AL) (57-0), #7533 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (49-13), #8548 Curry (Jasper, AL) (55-7), #10173 West Point (Cullman, AL) (44-10), #13957 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: none

722008 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A11-27-1 (2nd)9-251.829.688-61
WINS: #341 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (29-14), #1191 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-14), #1265 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (30-15), #1588 Cullman (AL) (49-34), #1588 Pelham (AL) (33-19), #2397 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-0), #3251 Homewood (AL) (34-14), #3354 Gardendale (AL) (35-7), #4179 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (38-13), #5022 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (39-0), #11913 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (61-14), LOSSES: #214 Hoover (AL) (30-20), #214 Hoover (AL) (28-21)

732009 Auburn (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A13-17-0 (1st)11-151.722.677-78
WINS: #892 Central (Phenix City, AL) (26-12), #1523 Opelika (AL) (41-15), #1731 Wetumpka (AL) (27-24), #1934 Daphne (AL) (44-10), #2220 Dothan (AL) (37-14), #2519 Enterprise (AL) (41-7), #3592 Valley (AL) (28-7), #4192 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (30-6), #5447 Northview (Dothan, AL) (48-9), #6672 Russell County (Seale, AL) (37-0), #6836 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (49-28), #7549 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (47-0), #7868 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (49-14), LOSSES: #185 Prattville (AL) (13-9)

742007 Daphne (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A11-25-1 (2nd)9-251.727.279-67
WINS: #655 Opelika (AL) (21-14), #1036 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (10-7), #1791 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (49-14), #1860 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (28-8), #1987 Fairhope (AL) (52-14), #2466 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (21-0), #3421 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (35-14), #4292 Satsuma (AL) (38-7), #4611 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (21-6), #8269 Robertsdale (AL) (35-0), #8786 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #186 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (16-10), #234 Foley (AL) (16-14)

752007 Hoover (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A6-63-4 (t 4th)6-551.732.194-48
WINS: #1288 Florence (AL) (31-28), #1592 Hueytown (AL) (44-42), #2043 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (21-18), #2134 Theodore (AL) (59-28), #2572 Homewood (AL) (34-20), #3847 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (20-12), LOSSES: #22 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (20-17), #265 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (forfeit), #369 Vestavia Hills (AL) (forfeit), #369 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-17), #624 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (forfeit), #9908 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (forfeit)

762010 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A12-26-0 (1st)10-251.532.190-70
WINS: #769 Fairhope (AL) (20-15), #769 Fairhope (AL) (35-28), #918 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (31-24), #1068 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (31-10), #1613 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (48-18), #2037 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (55-27), #2271 Theodore (AL) (38-22), #2446 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (16-12), #2592 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (35-13), #4427 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (35-28), #7689 Baker (Mobile, AL) (52-6), #8470 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (45-7), LOSSES: #30 Daphne (AL) (47-14), #1068 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (25-16)

772017 Austin (Decatur, AL)Alabama6A Region 86A12-07-0 (1st)10-051.422.961-71
WINS: #1189 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (41-14), #1277 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (42-35), #1693 Muscle Shoals (AL) (42-14), #2387 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (48-0), #2542 Florence (AL) (28-12), #2916 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (28-14), #2957 Hartselle (AL) (28-6), #3756 Athens (AL) (69-28), #4416 Decatur (AL) (49-0), #4486 Hazel Green (AL) (63-21), #5210 Walker (Jasper, AL) (47-7), #10454 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: none

782015 Muscle Shoals (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A11-16-0 (1st)7-151.428.679-63
WINS: #484 Austin (Decatur, AL) (42-17), #1145 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (31-14), #1487 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (28-0), #1487 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-20), #1961 Hartselle (AL) (28-7), #2036 Cullman (AL) (43-3), #2121 Hazel Green (AL) (49-7), #2185 Florence (AL) (42-21), #2457 Decatur (AL) (28-0), #4154 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (36-0), #4554 Athens (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1551 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (23-16)

792011 Jackson (AL)Alabama4A Region 14A15-07-0 (1st)13-051.418.4100-76
WINS: #1536 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (26-14), #1536 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (40-14), #1578 Oneonta (AL) (42-28), #1685 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (49-28), #1895 Thomasville (AL) (28-9), #2291 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (44-14), #4528 Sumter Central (York, AL) (35-7), #4897 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (52-6), #5407 Leroy (AL) (37-13), #5731 Saraland (AL) (57-7), #5751 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (49-7), #5879 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (41-6), #8255 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (47-13), #9505 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (45-6), #11494 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (55-8), LOSSES: none

802009 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)Alabama6A Region 86A11-28-0 (1st)10-251.424.674-69
WINS: #970 Florence (AL) (41-26), #1042 Decatur (AL) (17-14), #1042 Decatur (AL) (20-7), #1562 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (35-14), #2983 Huntsville (AL) (31-0), #3192 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (49-10), #4126 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-0), #4670 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (23-0), #5547 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (49-0), #9179 Hazel Green (AL) (66-20), #13253 Butler [S. R.] (Huntsville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #68 Hoover (AL) (34-24), #2451 Homewood (AL) (37-35)

812008 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A11-17-0 (1st)11-151.425.373-59
WINS: #696 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (17-6), #1265 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (37-9), #1588 Pelham (AL) (35-8), #1891 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (42-14), #1959 Oxford (AL) (28-24), #2471 Hueytown (AL) (38-20), #2658 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (24-6), #3373 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (42-21), #5604 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (42-15), #5917 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-7), #10241 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (51-6), LOSSES: #329 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (29-14)

822017 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Alabama7A Region 17A12-08-0 (1st)10-051.326.966-62
WINS: #404 Spanish Fort (AL) (27-20), #493 Auburn (AL) (31-13), #1585 Fairhope (AL) (31-14), #1657 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (15-6), #2347 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (22-7), #2393 Theodore (AL) (20-0), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (35-14), #3311 Foley (AL) (35-13), #3693 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #4448 Baker (Mobile, AL) (48-6), #6125 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (55-7), #9211 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: none

832016 Opelika (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A13-26-0 (1st)11-151.331.7107-70
WINS: #517 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (41-23), #648 Auburn (AL) (28-0), #919 Spanish Fort (AL) (21-17), #1387 Daphne (AL) (35-6), #1519 Chelsea (AL) (48-24), #2183 Wetumpka (AL) (38-37), #2628 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (34-7), #3684 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (56-28), #4010 Helena (AL) (36-7), #4283 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (34-0), #5582 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (48-12), #6070 Pelham (AL) (35-17), #6134 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #106 Central (Phenix City, AL) (35-28), #154 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (21-16)

842005 Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Alabama3A Region 13A15-07-0 (1st)12-051.212.985-87
WINS: #1181 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (42-21), #1181 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (10-7), #1309 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (10-6), #3665 Springville (AL) (57-8), #4060 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (34-7), #4150 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (27-6), #4358 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (43-7), #5012 Midfield (AL) (37-8), #5552 Headland (AL) (61-0), #5693 Elba (AL) (55-7), #5904 Slocomb (AL) (34-0), #7816 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (62-0), #9157 Abbeville (AL) (91-0), #10036 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (46-0), #12608 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (77-0), LOSSES: none

852007 Vestavia Hills (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A12-27-0 (1st)12-151.129.894-70
WINS: #265 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-0), #334 Hoover (AL) (forfeit), #334 Hoover (AL) (21-17), #624 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (28-21), #2043 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (35-21), #2043 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (21-7), #2134 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (38-0), #2572 Homewood (AL) (30-6), #3847 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (40-14), #4333 Pelham (AL) (42-23), #6137 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (35-20), #9908 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #265 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (17-13), #396 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (21-12)

862015 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL)Alabama6A Region 36A12-25-1 (2nd)9-250.930.794-63
WINS: #1253 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (34-3), #1414 Chelsea (AL) (42-24), #1452 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (36-13), #1566 Saraland (AL) (41-10), #2349 Pell City (AL) (42-17), #2952 Eufaula (AL) (35-7), #3302 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (38-7), #3391 Oxford (AL) (27-7), #4470 Valley (AL) (53-0), #5018 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (33-14), #5087 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (46-0), #7292 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (48-28), LOSSES: #88 Spanish Fort (AL) (31-27), #179 Opelika (AL) (45-26)

872011 Hueytown (AL)Alabama5A Region 45A13-17-0 (1st)10-150.921.984-72
WINS: #832 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (39-13), #2324 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (34-0), #2324 Pelham (AL) (34-6), #2451 Eufaula (AL) (51-14), #2651 Fairfield (AL) (35-22), #3103 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (39-12), #3282 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (48-14), #3900 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (53-6), #5360 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (36-20), #5819 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (36-0), #6203 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (54-8), #7192 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (57-15), #7336 Pleasant Grove (AL) (59-6), LOSSES: #517 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (20-7)

882005 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A10-26-1 (2nd)9-250.929.269-61
WINS: #589 Theodore (AL) (21-14), #1091 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (31-7), #1694 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (28-12), #1798 Fairhope (AL) (38-32), #2177 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (28-3), #3055 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (24-0), #4035 Baker (Mobile, AL) (28-0), #4286 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (42-7), #5246 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (34-7), #5343 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (25-0), LOSSES: #96 Opelika (AL) (10-7), #96 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (35-0)

892012 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama6A Region 36A12-26-1 (t 1st)10-250.829.989-72
WINS: #379 Opelika (AL) (47-27), #390 Auburn (AL) (46-20), #759 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (26-20), #1011 Fairhope (AL) (20-16), #1321 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (16-13), #1765 Prattville (AL) (49-24), #2964 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (41-10), #3279 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (51-14), #5656 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (67-21), #5856 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (40-0), #7199 Anniston (AL) (57-6), #8092 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (70-0), LOSSES: #379 Opelika (AL) (35-21), #2227 Central (Phenix City, AL) (27-14)

902007 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)Alabama5A Region 55A14-17-0 (1st)11-150.519.9101-72
WINS: #369 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-12), #1248 Russellville (AL) (34-14), #1359 Cullman (AL) (41-13), #1746 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (35-20), #2113 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (36-21), #2572 Homewood (AL) (45-43), #4045 Chelsea (AL) (28-10), #4927 Moody (AL) (38-0), #6740 Anniston (AL) (30-0), #7174 Butler [S. R.] (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), #8245 Talladega (AL) (51-0), #8570 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (42-18), #9515 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (35-13), #10151 Sylacauga (AL) (49-13), LOSSES: #191 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (14-13)

912003 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A11-25-0 (1st)10-250.426.778-69
WINS: #110 Vestavia Hills (AL) (20-9), #908 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-14), #1642 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (51-30), #1791 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (41-20), #2180 Pelham (AL) (49-41), #2374 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (48-27), #3672 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (42-27), #3672 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (32-13), #3731 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (28-3), #6530 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (34-13), #8606 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (37-20), LOSSES: #110 Vestavia Hills (AL) (38-28), #1704 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (18-15)

922014 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A15-06-0 (1st)11-050.319.299-83
WINS: #923 D'Iberville (MS) (38-14), #1424 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #1483 Jackson (AL) (31-21), #1483 Jackson (AL) (34-7), #1903 Pleasant Grove (AL) (35-13), #2833 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (38-7), #3041 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (38-0), #3041 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (49-20), #4343 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (14-13), #5964 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (37-6), #5983 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (42-6), #6720 Linden (AL) (32-0), #7166 Helena (AL) (57-14), #8206 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (41-6), #10636 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (49-12), LOSSES: none

932014 Prattville (AL)Alabama7A Region 27A11-34-2 (t 2nd)7-350.234.494-66
WINS: #420 Central (Phenix City, AL) (26-7), #1055 Baker (Mobile, AL) (41-35), #1055 Foley (AL) (42-17), #1282 Gulfport (MS) (43-23), #1863 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (45-20), #2508 Enterprise (AL) (42-13), #3294 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (42-34), #3758 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (36-26), #4076 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (48-0), #5015 Valley (AL) (42-0), #5884 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (21-19), LOSSES: #84 Hoover (AL) (35-21), #420 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-34), #1883 Auburn (AL) (37-7)

942012 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A12-26-1 (t 1st)11-250.228.293-66
WINS: #1123 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (30-9), #1144 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (47-24), #1549 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (36-25), #1581 Oxford (AL) (25-16), #1695 Pell City (AL) (52-14), #2364 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (31-28), #2690 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (21-14), #2915 Decatur (AL) (45-14), #3964 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (51-10), #6535 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (42-12), #8702 Albertville (AL) (52-7), #9867 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #39 Hoover (AL) (44-20), #2338 Huntsville (AL) (21-20)

952011 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A12-17-0 (1st)12-150.127.671-74
WINS: #158 Hoover (AL) (17-9), #886 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-17), #1200 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-7), #1761 Huntsville (AL) (31-14), #2138 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (21-0), #2324 Pelham (AL) (35-7), #2412 Homewood (AL) (21-14), #3523 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (38-7), #5022 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (34-12), #5360 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (35-0), #5771 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (40-13), #8146 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (34-7), LOSSES: #329 Oxford (AL) (35-28)

962006 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A11-26-1 (t 1st)9-250.125.275-71
WINS: #729 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (30-10), #1020 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (34-13), #1503 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (35-7), #2109 Theodore (AL) (38-19), #2241 Auburn (AL) (27-7), #3946 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (36-8), #4542 Baker (Mobile, AL) (56-21), #4806 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (17-0), #4924 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (21-7), #7252 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (49-25), #10597 Spanish Fort (AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #21 Prattville (AL) (38-7), #2515 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (15-14)

972004 Vestavia Hills (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A8-34-2 (t 2nd)6-350.133.581-49
WINS: #278 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (37-21), #300 Homewood (AL) (35-14), #1213 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (63-35), #1307 Pelham (AL) (14-3), #1853 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (42-9), #3533 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (20-14), #4730 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (20-10), #4958 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (42-17), LOSSES: #18 Hoover (AL) (21-14), #288 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (21-20), #578 Decatur (AL) (21-20)

982012 Opelika (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A10-55-2 (t 3rd)9-449.636.5125-57
WINS: #333 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (35-21), #390 Auburn (AL) (8-7), #946 Daphne (AL) (24-17), #1980 Pelham (AL) (49-23), #2227 Central (Phenix City, AL) (37-7), #2964 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (21-3), #5420 Valley (AL) (35-0), #5656 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (33-7), #5856 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (43-12), #8092 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (37-13), LOSSES: #39 Hoover (AL) (30-7), #39 Hoover (AL) (31-0), #333 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (47-27), #390 Auburn (AL) (32-23), #1426 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (14-7)

992011 Daphne (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A10-26-1 (2nd)10-249.62767-64
WINS: #485 Fairhope (AL) (45-24), #1309 Opelika (AL) (49-31), #1685 Foley (AL) (35-14), #3544 Theodore (AL) (41-20), #3856 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (41-0), #4126 Baker (Mobile, AL) (41-7), #4213 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (41-14), #5502 Robertsdale (AL) (42-21), #7666 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (45-7), #11104 Satsuma (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #56 Prattville (AL) (13-3), #580 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (38-28)

1002014 Saraland (AL)Alabama6A Region 16A13-27-1 (t 1st)11-249.429101-73-1
WINS: #521 Spanish Fort (AL) (14-10), #574 Opelika (AL) (27-21), #826 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-20), #2070 Daphne (AL) (35-28), #2365 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (50-9), #3454 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (37-10), #4540 Robertsdale (AL) (40-16), #4851 Gulf Shores (AL) (38-6), #5382 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (40-0), #5792 Thomasville (AL) (49-14), #5835 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (41-15), #7628 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (47-7), #10463 Citronelle (AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #82 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (36-31), #521 Spanish Fort (AL) (28-13)

1012007 Oxford (AL)Alabama6A Region 76A3-72-5 (t 7th)2-649.417.459-49
WINS: #5448 Pell City (AL) (59-17), #6137 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (35-0), #6328 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (45-16), LOSSES: #1474 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (forfeit), #1519 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (forfeit), #1898 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (forfeit), #2134 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (forfeit), #4333 Pelham (AL) (forfeit), #4405 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (forfeit), #4779 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (forfeit)

1022008 Auburn (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A12-17-0 (1st)10-149.324.870-72
WINS: #549 Opelika (AL) (26-22), #1149 Valley (AL) (42-7), #1253 Wetumpka (AL) (49-21), #2251 Enterprise (AL) (33-14), #2586 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (44-22), #2849 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (35-22), #3150 Central (Phenix City, AL) (38-26), #4108 Northview (Dothan, AL) (36-14), #7198 Russell County (Seale, AL) (19-7), #7791 Dothan (AL) (36-21), #8492 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (35-22), #8851 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (49-19), LOSSES: #29 Prattville (AL) (42-0)

1032008 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 26A9-35-1 (t 1st)8-349.331.883-57
WINS: #467 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (49-27), #558 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (41-17), #965 Daphne (AL) (23-10), #1377 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (17-13), #1971 Fairhope (AL) (44-3), #2849 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (38-0), #4481 Satsuma (AL) (38-7), #5540 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (31-19), #7063 Robertsdale (AL) (38-13), LOSSES: #206 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (38-21), #206 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (14-13), #867 Foley (AL) (24-17)

1042012 Auburn (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A11-26-1 (t 1st)9-249.229.483-67
WINS: #379 Opelika (AL) (32-23), #440 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (29-28), #1549 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (34-10), #2227 Central (Phenix City, AL) (18-17), #2690 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (49-24), #2964 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (48-7), #3985 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (49-14), #5420 Valley (AL) (39-10), #5656 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (52-28), #5856 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (42-7), #8092 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (48-2), LOSSES: #333 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (46-20), #379 Opelika (AL) (8-7)

1052005 Russellville (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A13-17-0 (1st)10-149.221.895-70
WINS: #488 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (22-16), #1144 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (49-27), #1431 Athens (AL) (28-7), #2231 Hartselle (AL) (19-6), #2633 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (45-12), #2945 Walker (Jasper, AL) (34-14), #3032 Cullman (AL) (22-21), #3173 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (42-28), #3665 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (48-20), #4533 Moody (AL) (30-0), #5360 Muscle Shoals (AL) (52-17), #8249 Curry (Jasper, AL) (55-0), #8977 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (43-20), LOSSES: #535 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (17-13)

1062006 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)AlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA13-07-0 (1st)12-049.111.893-54
WINS: #1503 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (12-0), #1503 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (20-8), #2222 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (43-0), #3081 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (39-0), #3100 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (26-6), #5709 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (33-0), #5782 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (34-12), #6415 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (37-8), #6415 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (45-14), #6691 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (55-21), #9463 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (44-0), #11099 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (46-14), #11963 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (45-12), LOSSES: none

1072014 Leeds (AL)Alabama4A Region 34A14-15-1 (1st)11-14918.6114-68
WINS: #594 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (27-24), #1424 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (42-14), #2365 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (30-0), #2833 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (28-7), #2854 Munford (AL) (62-0), #2854 Munford (AL) (29-7), #3163 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (31-0), #3801 Piedmont (AL) (42-18), #4957 Ashford (AL) (41-0), #4995 Childersburg (AL) (42-7), #6339 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (48-20), #6422 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (31-14), #7924 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (35-7), #12891 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (55-7), LOSSES: #3355 Dadeville (AL) (20-14)

1082012 Muscle Shoals (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A13-17-0 (1st)10-14922.6103-63
WINS: #1042 Cullman (AL) (35-19), #1399 Hartselle (AL) (28-21), #1399 Hartselle (AL) (49-21), #1479 Russellville (AL) (43-0), #2043 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (38-6), #2247 Dora (AL) (38-6), #2364 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (22-21), #3985 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (42-7), #4965 Athens (AL) (38-3), #5783 Boaz (AL) (41-7), #6903 Rogers (Florence, AL) (34-0), #7906 West Point (Cullman, AL) (53-0), #8763 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (53-0), LOSSES: #817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (10-3)

1092005 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL)Alabama5A Region 35A9-55-2 (3rd)8-34931.1112-53
WINS: #542 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (24-21), #634 Eufaula (AL) (24-10), #2475 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (7-6), #3506 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (37-0), #4013 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (38-7), #4210 Valley (AL) (28-7), #5133 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (59-14), #6869 Talladega (AL) (53-21), #8812 Sylacauga (AL) (47-14), LOSSES: #49 Homewood (AL) (38-7), #49 Homewood (AL) (24-17), #96 Opelika (AL) (21-3), #542 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (34-20), #1049 Auburn (AL) (21-10)

1102005 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL)Alabama4A Region 84A12-37-0 (1st)11-148.919.1114-63
WINS: #556 Alexandria (AL) (40-22), #1359 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (35-13), #2759 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (53-19), #2775 Haleyville (AL) (35-14), #5455 Brooks (Killen, AL) (43-14), #6364 West Point (Cullman, AL) (62-18), #6475 Hamilton (AL) (49-7), #7067 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (38-6), #7360 Sheffield (AL) (55-7), #9290 Central (Florence, AL) (55-27), #9741 Wilson (Florence, AL) (47-6), #13005 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (48-22), LOSSES: #41 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (42-16), #467 Russellville (AL) (22-16), #2633 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (20-17)

1112004 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A10-25-0 (1st)9-248.926.174-60
WINS: #578 Decatur (AL) (28-27), #978 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (24-14), #978 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (33-13), #2897 Pell City (AL) (28-7), #2981 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (42-0), #4607 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-14), #4730 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (36-29), #5905 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (49-23), #7768 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (48-6), #7977 Ensley (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), LOSSES: #18 Hoover (AL) (36-0), #288 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (35-21)

1122016 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)Alabama7A Region 47A11-17-0 (1st)8-148.830.663-75
WINS: #178 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (33-24), #335 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (21-20), #556 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (28-14), #656 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (59-49), #1519 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (78-56), #2345 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (34-23), #2417 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (63-21), #2639 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (42-14), #5770 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (55-0), #5860 Huntsville (AL) (49-26), #10774 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (62-13), LOSSES: #556 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (29-28)

1132014 Florence (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A11-36-0 (1st)9-248.734106-61
WINS: #778 Muscle Shoals (AL) (39-20), #989 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (43-21), #1161 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (36-29), #1328 Decatur (AL) (23-6), #1675 Gardendale (AL) (49-14), #2168 Hartselle (AL) (25-3), #2942 Cullman (AL) (28-14), #3576 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-23), #3648 Huntsville (AL) (50-20), #4484 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (38-16), #5084 Athens (AL) (42-7), LOSSES: #30 Starkville (MS) (37-7), #82 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (35-21), #989 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (37-35)

1142003 Homewood (AL)Alabama5A Region 45A12-27-0 (1st)10-148.720.689-71
WINS: #177 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (24-14), #1267 Fairhope (AL) (21-9), #1704 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (49-27), #2459 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (28-6), #2524 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (24-0), #2981 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (41-20), #3769 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (44-38), #8167 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (45-6), #8510 Hueytown (AL) (31-0), #9200 West End (Birmingham, AL) (57-20), #11332 Brookwood (AL) (65-13), #12459 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (52-7), LOSSES: #110 Vestavia Hills (AL) (41-13), #177 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (34-7)

1152008 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A10-36-1 (1st)10-348.632.884-63
WINS: #206 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (47-45), #867 Foley (AL) (14-3), #912 Theodore (AL) (27-26), #965 Daphne (AL) (14-10), #1377 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (14-7), #1749 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (30-13), #1971 Fairhope (AL) (42-21), #2586 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (33-7), #3781 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (22-20), #8394 Baker (Mobile, AL) (39-7), LOSSES: #206 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (27-7), #422 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (49-27), #912 Theodore (AL) (28-13)

1162010 Vestavia Hills (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A9-35-2 (t 2nd)8-348.534.281-60
WINS: #273 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (17-13), #588 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (34-10), #882 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (38-21), #1422 Homewood (AL) (42-20), #2244 Pelham (AL) (38-23), #4191 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (35-3), #4247 Florence (AL) (36-7), #4271 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (34-14), #4760 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (28-13), LOSSES: #54 Hoover (AL) (35-7), #273 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (7-0), #769 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (19-16)

1172017 Oxford (AL)Alabama6A Region 76A12-06-0 (1st)10-048.418.966-64
WINS: #1127 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (21-0), #1693 Muscle Shoals (AL) (34-7), #2358 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (20-7), #3128 Hueytown (AL) (30-7), #3288 Cullman (AL) (38-14), #3290 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (41-13), #3894 Fort Payne (AL) (17-7), #4264 Pell City (AL) (32-0), #5318 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (42-0), #5470 Albertville (AL) (43-0), #7262 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (42-7), #10921 Sumter Central (York, AL) (47-6), LOSSES: none

1182005 Decatur (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A10-26-0 (1st)8-248.43274-63
WINS: #813 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (7-0), #862 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (17-14), #1431 Athens (AL) (27-26), #1762 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (28-9), #1779 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (20-14), #2231 Hartselle (AL) (21-6), #2442 Florence (AL) (44-22), #3537 Hazel Green (AL) (27-14), #3798 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (14-13), #4123 Austin (Decatur, AL) (31-6), LOSSES: #6 Hoover (AL) (56-6), #139 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (30-3)

1192017 Spanish Fort (AL)Alabama6A Region 16A11-18-0 (1st)10-048.22368-60
WINS: #1295 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (48-26), #1424 Daphne (AL) (8-7), #1596 Saraland (AL) (34-7), #2347 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (52-49), #2763 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (51-28), #3197 Pelham (AL) (49-14), #3311 Foley (AL) (49-14), #5551 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (56-20), #5911 Gulf Shores (AL) (28-3), #7772 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (42-6), #9771 Robertsdale (AL) (42-7), LOSSES: #301 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (27-20)

1202009 Demopolis (AL)Alabama5A Region 35A12-34-2 (3rd)9-248.223.8115-62
WINS: #906 Russellville (AL) (27-14), #1048 Spanish Fort (AL) (29-28), #1162 Greenville (AL) (26-18), #1486 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (25-20), #1701 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (42-23), #1731 Wetumpka (AL) (14-11), #2134 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (26-20), #3281 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (32-7), #5269 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (21-14), #7631 Selma (AL) (39-14), #11510 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (55-0), #12951 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (79-6), LOSSES: #1150 Thomasville (AL) (24-13), #1162 Greenville (AL) (28-7), #2182 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (32-14)

1212016 Enterprise (AL)Alabama7A Region 27A10-25-1 (2nd)7-248.131.762-67
WINS: #648 Auburn (AL) (28-14), #809 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (31-26), #1756 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (12-0), #1951 Baker (Mobile, AL) (51-14), #2398 Theodore (AL) (45-10), #3699 Prattville (AL) (50-14), #3883 Demopolis (AL) (42-0), #4961 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (52-7), #5120 Dothan (AL) (38-12), #9446 Northview (Dothan, AL) (48-7), LOSSES: #87 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (27-23), #106 Central (Phenix City, AL) (43-24)

1222016 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL)Alabama7A Region 47A9-45-2 (t 2nd)6-3483892-62
WINS: #453 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-12), #556 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (21-14), #660 Austin (Decatur, AL) (35-14), #1169 Decatur (AL) (35-0), #1474 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-6), #2345 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (21-7), #2639 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (40-15), #5860 Huntsville (AL) (55-8), #10774 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (69-7), LOSSES: #48 Hoover (AL) (14-7), #307 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (21-20), #656 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (29-20), #1185 Gardendale (AL) (26-13)

1232012 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A11-17-0 (1st)9-14824.475-58
WINS: #946 Daphne (AL) (38-21), #1000 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (50-28), #1266 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (29-28), #2323 Enterprise (AL) (56-33), #2623 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (50-21), #2866 Baker (Mobile, AL) (49-13), #3005 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (48-14), #3724 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (16-14), #5334 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (35-0), #7843 Theodore (AL) (62-9), #11701 Sumter Central (York, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #390 Auburn (AL) (29-28)

1242006 Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Alabama3A Region 23A14-16-1 (2nd)11-14810.1100-75
WINS: #1088 Clay County (Ashland, AL) (44-14), #1637 Winfield (AL) (36-21), #2748 Aliceville (AL) (20-15), #3359 Andalusia (AL) (32-7), #4112 Gordo (AL) (42-13), #4875 Abbeville (AL) (28-20), #5433 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (47-21), #8339 Montevallo (AL) (49-12), #9633 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (54-19), #10065 Elba (AL) (53-6), #10391 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (62-7), #10932 Headland (AL) (51-0), #11571 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (67-0), #12458 Slocomb (AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #2580 Geneva (AL) (44-43)

1252004 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL)Alabama4A Region 84A14-17-0 (1st)11-14812101-74
WINS: #647 Russellville (AL) (23-13), #1893 Alexandria (AL) (41-22), #2591 Moody (AL) (31-0), #4182 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (49-6), #4398 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (47-0), #4426 Hamilton (AL) (48-14), #5323 Brooks (Killen, AL) (40-0), #6842 Haleyville (AL) (83-7), #7122 Hayden (AL) (48-6), #9157 Wilson (Florence, AL) (68-8), #10417 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (56-20), #10696 Central (Florence, AL) (63-12), #12179 Sheffield (AL) (54-6), #13025 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (70-20), LOSSES: #179 Demopolis (AL) (35-21)

1262011 Fairhope (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A10-35-2 (3rd)8-347.932.793-56
WINS: #601 Auburn (AL) (43-42), #832 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (49-35), #886 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (24-20), #1525 Spanish Fort (AL) (35-21), #1685 Foley (AL) (45-34), #1830 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (45-24), #3856 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (63-13), #5502 Robertsdale (AL) (49-19), #7666 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (30-0), #11104 Satsuma (AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #56 Prattville (AL) (38-0), #421 Daphne (AL) (45-24), #580 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-34)

1272009 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A11-36-1 (1st)9-347.926.591-65
WINS: #651 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (49-32), #970 Florence (AL) (21-7), #1428 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-19), #1655 Oxford (AL) (28-0), #2274 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (23-7), #2983 Huntsville (AL) (38-18), #4126 Fort Payne (AL) (42-18), #5922 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (36-0), #7391 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (51-6), #7868 Pell City (AL) (50-3), #9699 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (42-7), LOSSES: #68 Hoover (AL) (35-0), #1562 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (17-14), #2110 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (13-9)

1282005 Buckhorn (New Market, AL)Alabama5A Region 75A13-26-1 (2nd)11-247.923.188-82
WINS: #467 Russellville (AL) (17-13), #1049 Fairfield (AL) (13-7), #1431 Athens (AL) (34-31), #2587 Huntsville (AL) (20-7), #2945 Walker (Jasper, AL) (31-3), #3537 Hazel Green (AL) (19-0), #3665 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (16-7), #3835 Butler [S. R.] (Huntsville, AL) (12-7), #5530 Fort Payne (AL) (21-17), #5530 Boaz (AL) (28-13), #8670 Scottsboro (AL) (33-21), #8891 Arab (AL) (45-7), #13005 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (56-6), LOSSES: #49 Homewood (AL) (45-13), #1144 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (12-0)

1292005 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)Alabama5A Region 35A10-36-1 (2nd)9-247.826.784-66
WINS: #483 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (34-20), #1144 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (30-17), #1591 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (7-6), #1798 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (30-0), #2901 Pleasant Grove (AL) (32-24), #3506 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (35-7), #4013 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (42-13), #4210 Valley (AL) (42-0), #6869 Talladega (AL) (58-16), #8812 Sylacauga (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #49 Homewood (AL) (35-0), #278 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-0), #483 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (24-21)

1302005 Enterprise (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A9-35-1 (t 1st)7-247.727.368-61
WINS: #985 Central (Phenix City, AL) (50-28), #1049 Auburn (AL) (21-17), #1654 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (21-18), #2410 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (29-0), #2945 Northview (Dothan, AL) (35-6), #3075 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (14-7), #3490 Dothan (AL) (35-3), #4060 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (34-15), #6389 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (35-24), LOSSES: #96 Opelika (AL) (24-14), #96 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (24-7), #5157 Bay (Panama City, FL) (17-14)

1312005 Thomasville (AL)Alabama4A Region 14A11-35-2 (t 2nd)9-347.624.2105-56
WINS: #813 Demopolis (AL) (17-14), #1181 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (28-27), #2854 Sweet Water (AL) (20-13), #2901 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (28-7), #3198 Jackson (AL) (33-7), #5178 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (41-13), #5792 Gulf Shores (AL) (42-7), #6313 Greensboro (AL) (48-8), #7286 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (41-7), #9318 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (47-0), #9382 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (59-0), LOSSES: #41 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (40-13), #41 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (29-24), #2246 Andalusia (AL) (28-26)

1322005 Alexandria (AL)Alabama4A Region 64A12-26-1 (t 1st)11-247.619.396-66
WINS: #1181 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (31-14), #1309 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (39-18), #2063 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (52-12), #2141 Chelsea (AL) (35-13), #2775 Haleyville (AL) (56-21), #2945 Dora (AL) (56-34), #3465 Sansom [Emma] (Gadsden, AL) (49-14), #6042 Hayden (AL) (56-20), #6798 Jacksonville (AL) (35-13), #6869 Anniston (AL) (42-6), #8335 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (45-7), #8765 Saks (Anniston, AL) (45-14), LOSSES: #488 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (40-22), #4533 Moody (AL) (26-25)

1332017 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A10-25-1 (2nd)9-247.525.771-62
WINS: #1280 Homewood (AL) (30-0), #2280 Gardendale (AL) (41-7), #2387 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (36-0), #2542 Florence (AL) (31-27), #2916 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (28-0), #3756 Athens (AL) (21-0), #3823 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (45-14), #5169 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (43-20), #5210 Walker (Jasper, AL) (41-6), #6009 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #229 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (34-32), #840 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (30-7)

1342015 Leeds (AL)Alabama4A Region 34A13-25-1 (1st)11-147.518.5118-68
WINS: #932 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (33-0), #1013 Piedmont (AL) (29-12), #2206 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (20-7), #2457 Munford (AL) (48-20), #3078 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (55-7), #3302 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (23-0), #3780 Dadeville (AL) (59-0), #4864 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (62-7), #5120 Montevallo (AL) (62-0), #5478 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (43-0), #5478 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (49-0), #9299 Childersburg (AL) (54-0), #13494 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (78-0), LOSSES: #2056 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (19-14), #2457 Munford (AL) (49-48)

1352009 Vestavia Hills (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A9-27-1 (t 1st)8-247.526.368-56
WINS: #68 Hoover (AL) (30-27), #651 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-10), #1719 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #2274 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (28-14), #2451 Homewood (AL) (28-0), #2999 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (24-3), #3318 Gardendale (AL) (41-6), #3822 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (38-7), #6507 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (45-21), LOSSES: #1764 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (21-0), #3331 Pelham (AL) (38-37)

1362009 Fairhope (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A11-16-0 (1st)9-147.420.358-74
WINS: #970 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (41-21), #1335 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (42-32), #1719 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (34-21), #1934 Daphne (AL) (35-7), #2348 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (24-0), #2538 Foley (AL) (40-20), #4219 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (45-6), #6474 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (38-17), #7421 Satsuma (AL) (38-0), #7825 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (36-0), #8734 Robertsdale (AL) (42-7), LOSSES: #1934 Daphne (AL) (16-14)

1372004 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Alabama4A Region 14A13-17-0 (1st)10-147.415.775-71
WINS: #1234 Thomasville (AL) (21-20), #1415 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (45-13), #3635 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (42-21), #3688 Opp (AL) (38-14), #4585 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (17-0), #4902 Tallassee (AL) (43-6), #4982 Robertsdale (AL) (19-0), #5796 Andalusia (AL) (28-7), #7495 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (51-7), #7535 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (42-0), #8394 Jackson (AL) (46-20), #8935 Gulf Shores (AL) (62-13), #11132 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (59-6), LOSSES: #179 Demopolis (AL) (29-15)

1382016 Beauregard (Opelika, AL)Alabama5A Region 45A13-15-1 (2nd)11-147.217.379-81
WINS: #1280 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (33-13), #1519 Jackson (AL) (45-25), #1951 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (56-21), #2152 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (48-20), #4283 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (63-35), #4567 Sylacauga (AL) (49-21), #5770 Greenville (AL) (39-13), #6571 Lincoln (AL) (52-3), #6668 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (41-0), #7865 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (54-14), #8237 Talladega (AL) (55-6), #9446 Northview (Dothan, AL) (54-14), #10029 Valley (AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #3662 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (34-28)

1392011 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A12-35-1 (2nd)9-247.227.7113-64
WINS: #362 Hueytown (AL) (20-7), #886 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (13-6), #1352 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (24-21), #1525 Spanish Fort (AL) (7-0), #1525 Spanish Fort (AL) (12-9), #3282 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (6-0), #3363 Greenville (AL) (48-17), #3856 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (28-0), #4145 Gulf Shores (AL) (36-0), #5819 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #7336 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (57-13), #8294 Citronelle (AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #332 Hartselle (AL) (13-3), #832 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (10-8), #1830 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (14-13)

1402005 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A6-53-3 (t 3rd)4-547.136.977-50
WINS: #139 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (14-0), #808 Pelham (AL) (34-10), #1144 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (21-12), #1591 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (18-17), #2901 Pleasant Grove (AL) (42-14), #3665 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (28-7), LOSSES: #6 Hoover (AL) (38-6), #278 Vestavia Hills (AL) (26-14), #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-14), #792 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (7-0), #1762 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (19-7)

1412005 Theodore (AL)Alabama6A Region 16A9-35-2 (3rd)7-347.13171-58
WINS: #668 Foley (AL) (63-56), #1091 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (37-21), #1798 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (24-12), #1798 Fairhope (AL) (26-14), #2177 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (28-13), #4035 Baker (Mobile, AL) (38-0), #4286 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (48-7), #5343 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #8135 Shaw [John] (Mobile, AL) (37-0), LOSSES: #67 Prattville (AL) (41-13), #96 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (49-14), #378 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (21-14)

1422015 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A13-25-1 (2nd)10-14726118-65
WINS: #580 Jackson (AL) (35-24), #1049 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (41-26), #1317 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (51-28), #1364 Demopolis (AL) (35-13), #1598 Greenville (AL) (24-23), #1778 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (20-16), #4370 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (35-6), #4470 Sylacauga (AL) (42-17), #5018 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (42-13), #5055 Linden (AL) (31-14), #7102 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (40-10), #9134 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (38-8), #9589 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (54-3), LOSSES: #580 Jackson (AL) (23-7), #932 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (27-12)

1432014 Central (Phenix City, AL)Alabama7A Region 27A10-26-0 (1st)7-14735.592-51
WINS: #302 Prattville (AL) (42-34), #526 Stockbridge (GA) (30-21), #574 Opelika (AL) (28-21), #1380 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (20-14), #1863 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (48-43), #1883 Auburn (AL) (47-17), #2508 Enterprise (AL) (51-27), #3294 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (31-20), #4076 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (49-28), #5884 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (43-14), LOSSES: #165 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (53-31), #302 Prattville (AL) (26-7)

1442008 Opelika (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A8-36-1 (2nd)8-24729.875-51
WINS: #1796 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (45-20), #2251 Enterprise (AL) (21-13), #2586 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (35-7), #2849 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (30-6), #3150 Central (Phenix City, AL) (31-14), #4108 Northview (Dothan, AL) (42-6), #7198 Russell County (Seale, AL) (55-20), #7791 Dothan (AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #29 Prattville (AL) (44-11), #219 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (34-28), #422 Auburn (AL) (26-22)

1452006 Foley (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A10-25-1 (2nd)7-24723.276-59
WINS: #729 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (36-14), #1004 Niceville (FL) (32-18), #1020 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (34-21), #2322 Enterprise (AL) (35-14), #3384 Satsuma (AL) (35-14), #5277 Fairhope (AL) (34-9), #6415 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (30-8), #7252 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (47-16), #8408 Robertsdale (AL) (41-14), #13031 Lake City Christian Academy (Lake City, FL) (55-6), LOSSES: #21 Prattville (AL) (54-7), #1167 Daphne (AL) (42-41)

1462005 Clay County (Ashland, AL)Alabama2A Region 52A14-17-0 (1st)12-0479104-72
WINS: #1243 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (31-0), #1841 Lineville (AL) (16-12), #1841 Lineville (AL) (13-0), #3702 Tanner (AL) (26-7), #3835 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (34-0), #5012 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (17-0), #6285 Woodland (AL) (41-0), #6798 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (68-14), #8104 Dadeville (AL) (25-0), #8295 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (48-0), #10614 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (62-0), #10669 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (59-12), #10913 Ranburne (AL) (45-13), #13513 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (61-0), LOSSES: #3651 Bowdon (GA) (30-14)

1472016 Minor (Adamsville, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A11-26-0 (1st)9-146.928.375-72
WINS: #1122 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (45-13), #1185 Gardendale (AL) (52-28), #1429 Hartselle (AL) (48-17), #1474 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (54-28), #2728 Homewood (AL) (42-21), #3266 Walker (Jasper, AL) (60-42), #3817 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (48-13), #4283 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (56-22), #5770 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (62-14), #7472 Greensboro (AL) (48-8), #8769 Central (Carrollton, GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #154 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (40-20), #453 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (52-42)

1482008 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Alabama4A Region 14A13-26-1 (t 1st)11-146.91798-74
WINS: #1253 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (41-7), #1971 Fairhope (AL) (28-23), #2720 Jackson (AL) (33-0), #2884 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (38-12), #3232 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (37-15), #4048 Thomasville (AL) (21-14), #4891 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (24-7), #4990 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (37-0), #5260 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (43-15), #5993 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (35-12), #8373 Andalusia (AL) (32-14), #8616 Opp (AL) (49-14), #9951 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (35-13), LOSSES: #422 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (41-17), #2720 Jackson (AL) (39-14)

1492010 Leeds (AL)Alabama3A Region 33A15-07-0 (1st)12-046.813.597-74
WINS: #1309 Gordo (AL) (25-7), #1577 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (14-13), #1613 Hamilton (AL) (42-32), #2816 Clay County (Ashland, AL) (17-6), #2816 Clay County (Ashland, AL) (3-0), #2879 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (49-7), #4903 Marbury (AL) (52-10), #5176 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (27-3), #5721 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (24-7), #5980 Alexandria (AL) (38-0), #7471 Greensboro (AL) (42-0), #10150 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (42-0), #10806 Beulah (Valley, AL) (61-6), #12181 Moody (AL) (49-13), #12670 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (62-7), LOSSES: none

1502007 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL)Alabama4A Region 44A15-07-0 (1st)12-046.86.190-82
WINS: #1965 Thomasville (AL) (28-27), #1965 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (34-7), #3499 Andalusia (AL) (47-7), #4212 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (34-6), #4405 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-31), #5278 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (29-14), #5742 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (47-33), #8082 Opp (AL) (57-13), #8519 Jemison (AL) (47-0), #8992 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (49-0), #10529 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (55-0), #10734 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (72-38), #11068 Holt (AL) (59-0), #13216 Northside (Northport, AL) (55-0), #13622 Livingston (AL) (54-0), LOSSES: none

1512007 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A9-45-2 (3rd)8-446.629.392-58
WINS: #334 Hoover (AL) (forfeit), #834 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (17-14), #1288 Florence (AL) (21-13), #1415 Huntsville (AL) (31-10), #2043 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (41-7), #2572 Homewood (AL) (42-20), #3847 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (31-7), #9908 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (51-2), #10069 Hayes (Birmingham, AL) (42-18), LOSSES: #265 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (27-14), #265 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (17-14), #369 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-21), #2043 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (49-24)

1522004 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A9-36-1 (t 1st)8-346.627.776-58
WINS: #949 Daphne (AL) (28-14), #1497 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #1643 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-10), #1837 Enterprise (AL) (27-3), #2659 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (21-17), #2948 Theodore (AL) (17-0), #4585 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (27-14), #5029 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (23-20), #7517 Baker (Mobile, AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #89 Prattville (AL) (20-14), #832 Fairhope (AL) (16-6), #1246 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (32-20)

1532004 Decatur (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A9-35-1 (2nd)7-346.528.978-58
WINS: #379 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-20), #1437 Hazel Green (AL) (19-7), #1981 Hartselle (AL) (30-3), #2223 Athens (AL) (21-0), #4061 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (24-0), #4507 Austin (Decatur, AL) (14-0), #4730 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (27-8), #4958 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (34-13), #5207 Florence (AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #18 Hoover (AL) (49-21), #441 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-27), #1234 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (23-20)

1542017 Auburn (AL)Alabama7A Region 27A10-25-1 (2nd)7-246.429.671-60
WINS: #740 Opelika (AL) (17-13), #878 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (27-0), #1657 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (23-7), #1947 Demopolis (AL) (20-0), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (27-0), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (27-0), #3115 Prattville (AL) (21-6), #6317 Enterprise (AL) (48-17), #9211 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (66-7), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (52-7), LOSSES: #75 Central (Phenix City, AL) (34-28), #301 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (31-13)

1552013 Auburn (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A13-26-1 (1st)11-246.428.199-75
WINS: #612 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (24-21), #647 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (38-20), #647 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (42-35), #1412 Opelika (AL) (21-14), #2113 Foley (AL) (23-20), #2113 Central (Phenix City, AL) (23-17), #3090 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (51-14), #3370 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (16-13), #6376 Valley (AL) (65-0), #6422 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (45-18), #6678 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (35-14), #7649 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (56-28), #10089 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (52-26), LOSSES: #92 Hoover (AL) (20-3), #1203 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (34-18)

1562011 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A12-17-0 (1st)9-146.42076-70
WINS: #886 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-14), #1864 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-14), #2673 Decatur (AL) (29-9), #4015 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (55-0), #4344 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-7), #4373 Gordo (AL) (37-16), #5243 Gardendale (AL) (44-12), #6155 Demopolis (AL) (52-13), #7192 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (42-7), #7666 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (49-13), #7989 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (35-7), #12307 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (40-20), LOSSES: #158 Hoover (AL) (21-14)

1572010 Wetumpka (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A10-26-1 (1st)9-246.430.374-62
WINS: #731 Prattville (AL) (26-24), #731 Prattville (AL) (26-23), #1008 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (41-24), #1732 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (28-21), #2764 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (41-27), #3434 Greenville (AL) (28-20), #4736 Dothan (AL) (35-10), #4820 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (40-0), #5410 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (35-8), #7945 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (23-20), LOSSES: #30 Daphne (AL) (37-0), #918 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (21-14)

1582009 Jackson (AL)Alabama4A Region 14A13-26-1 (t 1st)10-246.419.3111-65
WINS: #837 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (31-14), #1150 Thomasville (AL) (39-20), #1668 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (25-22), #3168 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (55-27), #3558 Leroy (AL) (27-13), #4765 Andalusia (AL) (33-6), #5148 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (39-26), #5429 Citronelle (AL) (45-7), #5476 Opp (AL) (45-13), #6718 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (50-0), #7362 Ashford (AL) (42-14), #8771 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (45-0), #10823 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (52-0), LOSSES: #344 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (31-27), #970 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (51-24)

1592005 Eufaula (AL)Alabama5A Region 25A11-17-0 (1st)8-146.422.753-73
WINS: #704 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (21-7), #1144 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (28-27), #2141 Citronelle (AL) (38-31), #2231 Wetumpka (AL) (34-27), #2410 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (38-19), #3075 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (45-14), #4060 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (10-7), #4150 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (28-0), #4963 Russell County (Seale, AL) (51-7), #6389 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (21-3), #7595 Greenville (AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #483 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (24-10)

1602003 Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Alabama3A Region 13A14-17-0 (1st)13-046.413.6119-57
WINS: #1449 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (35-34), #1449 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (27-21), #1571 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (34-28), #2246 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (36-26), #2662 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (41-24), #2734 Oneonta (AL) (30-7), #3968 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (32-13), #5325 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (34-14), #6483 Lincoln (AL) (38-22), #6612 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (55-6), #7423 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (63-0), #8167 Elba (AL) (35-0), #10143 Central (Hayneville, AL) (40-6), #12417 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (84-0), LOSSES: #1764 Eufaula (AL) (13-7)

1612017 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)Alabama7A Region 47A11-17-0 (1st)8-146.330.160-73-1
WINS: #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (27-14), #1189 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (52-18), #1512 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (34-27), #2542 Florence (AL) (45-35), #2907 Huntsville (AL) (45-3), #2916 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (44-13), #3290 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (38-24), #3800 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (65-28), #5099 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (49-0), #6009 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (59-0), #6153 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #83 Hoover (AL) (56-21)

1622015 Austin (Decatur, AL)Alabama6A Region 86A10-44-2 (t 2nd)7-346.334.3100-63
WINS: #192 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (38-35), #714 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (28-20), #793 Gardendale (AL) (53-38), #1961 Hartselle (AL) (62-31), #2185 Florence (AL) (38-17), #2304 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (35-7), #2457 Decatur (AL) (9-0), #3339 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (27-0), #4132 Huntsville (AL) (27-20), #4554 Athens (AL) (55-27), LOSSES: #146 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (45-35), #280 Muscle Shoals (AL) (42-17), #1487 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (22-20), #2036 Cullman (AL) (29-26)

1632011 Handley (Roanoke, AL)Alabama3A Region 33A15-07-0 (1st)12-046.313.7115-68
WINS: #1259 Clay County (Ashland, AL) (13-6), #1259 Clay County (Ashland, AL) (20-13), #1983 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (20-14), #2579 Leeds (AL) (46-0), #3084 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (33-7), #3138 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (21-19), #3300 Lineville (AL) (35-14), #3667 Sweet Water (AL) (48-27), #4257 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (43-21), #7287 Marbury (AL) (29-14), #7287 Slocomb (AL) (28-0), #7336 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (48-13), #12044 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (43-14), #12842 Beulah (Valley, AL) (51-13), #13332 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (48-12), LOSSES: none

1642011 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 26A11-27-0 (1st)10-246.228.382-68
WINS: #421 Daphne (AL) (38-28), #485 Fairhope (AL) (35-34), #1352 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (31-28), #1536 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (31-0), #1685 Foley (AL) (28-14), #1830 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (31-17), #1880 Dothan (AL) (35-14), #3856 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (52-20), #5502 Robertsdale (AL) (23-7), #7666 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (28-14), #11104 Satsuma (AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #324 Central (Phenix City, AL) (41-0), #1352 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (52-35)

1652007 Opelika (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A9-37-0 (1st)9-346.225.882-53
WINS: #1310 Auburn (AL) (27-3), #2026 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (29-6), #2377 Central (Phenix City, AL) (14-7), #2553 Enterprise (AL) (24-7), #3169 Northview (Dothan, AL) (34-9), #4008 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (29-12), #4357 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (35-0), #8488 Dothan (AL) (56-0), #8827 Russell County (Seale, AL) (59-0), LOSSES: #32 Prattville (AL) (10-7), #334 Daphne (AL) (21-14), #834 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-21)

1662009 Spain Park (Hoover, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A10-36-2 (3rd)9-346.12883-65
WINS: #1719 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (21-15), #1764 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (14-0), #2110 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (27-0), #2451 Homewood (AL) (21-14), #2983 Huntsville (AL) (35-21), #2999 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (22-6), #3318 Gardendale (AL) (49-7), #3331 Pelham (AL) (29-21), #3822 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), #6507 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (49-12), LOSSES: #68 Hoover (AL) (24-21), #544 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (49-32), #565 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-10)

1672003 Prattville (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A12-15-0 (1st)10-146.115.568-73
WINS: #1364 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (49-14), #2161 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (29-0), #2246 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (11-0), #2590 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (17-6), #3207 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (21-6), #3542 Theodore (AL) (47-2), #3731 Enterprise (AL) (24-3), #7096 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-0), #8167 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (50-0), #8224 Baker (Mobile, AL) (24-0), #8464 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (37-0), #11062 Selma (AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #908 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (19-0)

1682015 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL)Alabama7A Region 47A11-26-1 (2nd)8-24627.971-76
WINS: #778 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (22-0), #1487 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (23-7), #1540 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (13-7), #2121 Hazel Green (AL) (21-9), #2632 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (51-14), #4132 Huntsville (AL) (59-7), #4227 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (28-0), #4554 Athens (AL) (45-7), #4753 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (30-6), #6187 Hamilton (AL) (41-7), #10567 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (49-6), LOSSES: #192 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (13-10), #714 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (27-24)

1692005 Foley (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A8-25-1 (2nd)7-2462653-58
WINS: #1091 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (34-31), #1798 Fairhope (AL) (37-0), #1798 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (41-27), #3055 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (38-6), #3506 Satsuma (AL) (30-27), #4035 Baker (Mobile, AL) (49-14), #5246 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (44-17), #7414 Robertsdale (AL) (37-0), LOSSES: #63 Daphne (AL) (31-21), #589 Theodore (AL) (63-56)

1702003 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)Alabama4A Region 34A15-07-0 (1st)14-04610.999-75
WINS: #882 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (24-14), #1779 Demopolis (AL) (33-27), #2700 Thomasville (AL) (38-14), #3519 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (30-14), #3519 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (20-10), #4402 Southside (Selma, AL) (21-20), #5325 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-7), #6483 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (45-16), #6530 Jemison (AL) (49-27), #7767 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (14-0), #8041 Daleville (AL) (38-14), #9248 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (32-12), #10456 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (38-7), #11426 Tallassee (AL) (31-0), #11690 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (30-6), LOSSES: none

1712015 Central (Phenix City, AL)Alabama7A Region 27A9-45-1 (1st)7-245.834.695-53
WINS: #672 Auburn (AL) (27-24), #1086 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (39-20), #1086 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (20-13), #1290 Prattville (AL) (20-10), #1755 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (41-14), #1946 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (43-14), #2612 Foley (AL) (34-14), #6753 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (45-6), #9061 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #124 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (26-21), #179 Opelika (AL) (27-21), #623 Stockbridge (GA) (13-7), #1136 Enterprise (AL) (17-14)

1722011 Auburn (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A8-25-1 (t 1st)6-245.831.171-44
WINS: #329 Oxford (AL) (48-34), #1065 Niceville (FL) (28-14), #1309 Opelika (AL) (24-16), #1880 Dothan (AL) (17-14), #3223 Valley (AL) (49-10), #4126 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (49-14), #4344 Enterprise (AL) (55-24), #6701 Northview (Dothan, AL) (42-14), LOSSES: #324 Central (Phenix City, AL) (43-26), #485 Fairhope (AL) (43-42)

1732003 Opelika (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A12-16-0 (1st)11-145.818.270-73
WINS: #1364 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (14-7), #1878 Central (Phenix City, AL) (15-7), #2590 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (42-0), #3207 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (31-0), #3731 Enterprise (AL) (34-0), #3798 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (14-0), #4729 Auburn (AL) (17-3), #5868 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (43-7), #6612 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (35-0), #7218 Dothan (AL) (24-13), #8464 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-0), #8876 Northview (Dothan, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #131 Daphne (AL) (38-14)

1742010 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)Alabama5A Region 55A13-27-0 (1st)12-145.721.9108-67
WINS: #1021 Hartselle (AL) (24-21), #1186 Walker (Jasper, AL) (21-14), #1590 Fort Payne (AL) (30-7), #2120 Demopolis (AL) (23-13), #2979 Anniston (AL) (28-7), #3291 Sylacauga (AL) (29-26), #3501 Chelsea (AL) (41-7), #4903 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (38-0), #5337 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (29-0), #5782 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (45-6), #9667 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (41-18), #11754 Talladega (AL) (43-20), #12181 Moody (AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #283 Spanish Fort (AL) (14-0), #428 Vestavia Hills (AL) (34-10)

1752010 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A9-45-2 (t 2nd)9-445.732.381-66
WINS: #769 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-23), #927 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (28-21), #1042 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (7-6), #1042 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (38-24), #3213 Austin (Decatur, AL) (42-19), #4148 Pell City (AL) (24-14), #4191 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (27-7), #4271 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (40-14), #6165 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (33-6), LOSSES: #54 Hoover (AL) (35-27), #699 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (28-21), #1097 Oxford (AL) (29-27), #2801 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (34-6)

1762005 Pell City (AL)Alabama6A Region 76A10-24-1 (t 1st)8-245.626.364-69
WINS: #813 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (15-9), #1280 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (35-15), #1762 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (27-17), #2442 Florence (AL) (31-14), #3348 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (35-18), #3798 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (24-7), #4384 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (42-0), #4714 Oxford (AL) (31-6), #4780 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-14), #6869 Talladega (AL) (26-9), LOSSES: #104 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (42-21), #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (33-10)

1772006 Pelham (AL)Alabama6A Region 56A10-37-0 (1st)10-345.527.379-68
WINS: #906 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (34-21), #1147 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (21-17), #1714 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (26-21), #1792 Hueytown (AL) (27-21), #2534 Oxford (AL) (40-17), #2898 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (49-28), #4286 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (32-20), #4806 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (77-40), #7987 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-6), #8038 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (36-0), LOSSES: #158 Vestavia Hills (AL) (27-0), #158 Vestavia Hills (AL) (49-28), #773 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (26-21)

1782010 Foley (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A8-45-2 (3rd)8-445.431.980-56
WINS: #1068 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #2037 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (27-7), #2037 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (38-13), #4122 Satsuma (AL) (34-16), #4292 Robertsdale (AL) (42-14), #4427 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (40-7), #4498 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (41-12), #8145 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (36-7), LOSSES: #30 Daphne (AL) (17-13), #30 Daphne (AL) (41-13), #769 Fairhope (AL) (28-23), #1163 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-23)

1792007 Sweet Water (AL)Alabama1A Region 41A14-06-0 (1st)11-045.44.3118-50
WINS: #1724 Leroy (AL) (35-14), #1965 Thomasville (AL) (27-13), #2091 Maplesville (AL) (46-36), #3644 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (40-7), #4313 Wadley (AL) (39-7), #4562 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (42-7), #5278 Linden (AL) (56-8), #7769 St. Jude Educational Institute (Montgomery, AL) (52-12), #9839 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (68-7), #10381 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (61-0), #10755 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (59-0), #10999 Sunshine (Newbern, AL) (64-0), #13082 Akron (AL) (75-14), #14008 Essex [John] (Demopolis, AL) (48-8), LOSSES: none

1802005 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A2-71-4 (t 5th)1-645.433.765-37
WINS: #1798 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (2-0), #2456 Selma (AL) (35-26), LOSSES: #67 Prattville (AL) (49-6), #96 Opelika (AL) (38-0), #193 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #634 Eufaula (AL) (21-7), #1654 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #3490 Dothan (AL) (forfeit), #4060 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit)

1812004 Russellville (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A13-27-0 (1st)11-145.417.6108-72
WINS: #1981 Hartselle (AL) (35-28), #2223 Athens (AL) (42-14), #2223 Athens (AL) (35-17), #2591 Moody (AL) (41-36), #2846 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (28-21), #3785 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (46-21), #4398 Gadsden (AL) (34-7), #4398 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (42-0), #5617 Cullman (AL) (55-21), #5857 Walker (Jasper, AL) (41-14), #7710 Muscle Shoals (AL) (42-17), #11317 Curry (Jasper, AL) (56-22), #11532 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (50-6), LOSSES: #300 Homewood (AL) (35-21), #497 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (23-13)

1822016 Spain Park (Hoover, AL)Alabama7A Region 37A8-35-2 (t 2nd)6-345.339.674-55
WINS: #382 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (52-42), #556 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (21-17), #1336 Muscle Shoals (AL) (35-12), #1396 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-14), #1632 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (17-14), #2169 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), #2417 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (23-20), #4244 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #48 Hoover (AL) (26-8), #335 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (21-12), #766 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (23-21)

1832013 Vestavia Hills (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A11-36-1 (t 1st)10-345.329.2106-59
WINS: #834 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (19-12), #940 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (41-14), #1060 Florence (AL) (21-7), #1412 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (31-28), #1886 Homewood (AL) (34-14), #3202 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (24-3), #3493 Decatur (AL) (34-14), #4084 Gardendale (AL) (35-7), #7579 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (30-8), #7854 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (56-14), #10511 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (42-21), LOSSES: #92 Hoover (AL) (17-7), #92 Hoover (AL) (31-28), #2184 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (10-7)

1842012 Vestavia Hills (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A10-37-0 (1st)9-345.228.592-58
WINS: #1123 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (34-6), #1994 Hueytown (AL) (44-28), #2103 Homewood (AL) (32-17), #2338 Huntsville (AL) (9-0), #2671 Gardendale (AL) (48-7), #2819 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (37-15), #3964 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (28-19), #6090 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (45-20), #6252 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (32-6), #11911 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (53-8), LOSSES: #39 Hoover (AL) (35-15), #39 Hoover (AL) (21-7), #2819 Florence (AL) (28-21)

1852014 Spanish Fort (AL)Alabama6A Region 16A12-27-1 (t 1st)11-245.126.291-69-2
WINS: #328 Saraland (AL) (28-13), #1104 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (33-24), #1234 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (24-21), #2365 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (21-14), #3233 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-6), #3495 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (38-7), #3758 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (42-14), #4540 Robertsdale (AL) (42-14), #4851 Gulf Shores (AL) (49-20), #5382 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (41-7), #5835 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (40-6), #10463 Citronelle (AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #328 Saraland (AL) (14-10), #2070 Daphne (AL) (7-0)

1862003 Minor (Adamsville, AL)Alabama6A Region 86A10-25-0 (1st)10-145.122.565-69
WINS: #849 Decatur (AL) (15-12), #1642 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (13-0), #2374 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-0), #2773 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (28-27), #3672 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (24-7), #3672 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (28-6), #4671 Austin (Decatur, AL) (26-0), #5238 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (34-16), #5625 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (30-6), #8510 Hueytown (AL) (26-0), LOSSES: #33 Hoover (AL) (38-3), #2459 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (14-7)

1872013 Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Alabama3A Region 83A15-07-0 (1st)12-04511.4116-65
WINS: #1209 Saks (Anniston, AL) (31-21), #1868 Piedmont (AL) (34-33), #2113 Tanner (AL) (48-6), #2148 Leeds (AL) (31-14), #2557 Cullman (AL) (28-10), #2689 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (41-14), #2913 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (45-6), #3202 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (14-7), #3991 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (45-14), #6398 Hamilton (AL) (43-12), #9639 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (49-3), #10119 Elkmont (AL) (56-14), #12438 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (49-7), #13011 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (62-13), #13052 Clements (Athens, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

1882007 Cordova (AL)Alabama3A Region 43A15-07-0 (1st)12-0453.988-82
WINS: #1403 Clay County (Ashland, AL) (21-13), #2294 Calera (AL) (26-18), #2663 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (24-0), #2992 Winfield (AL) (38-16), #4190 Gordo (AL) (20-6), #6059 Sumter Central (York, AL) (51-28), #7743 Aliceville (AL) (39-0), #8927 West Blocton (AL) (49-15), #9816 Slocomb (AL) (59-27), #10755 Curry (Jasper, AL) (61-20), #11108 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (40-14), #12544 Dora (AL) (57-19), #12939 Carbon Hill (AL) (55-7), #13067 Greensboro (AL) (60-12), #13644 Parrish (AL) (64-12), LOSSES: none

1892011 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)Alabama5A Region 55A13-27-0 (1st)11-144.922.9109-69
WINS: #1140 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (28-7), #1155 Muscle Shoals (AL) (19-0), #1309 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (21-18), #1856 Fort Payne (AL) (24-14), #1895 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (44-10), #3066 Chelsea (AL) (45-34), #3066 Anniston (AL) (34-7), #5022 Sylacauga (AL) (42-21), #5793 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (51-30), #6355 Athens (AL) (47-20), #7192 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (33-7), #8759 Talladega (AL) (48-0), #9342 Moody (AL) (39-14), LOSSES: #332 Hartselle (AL) (16-14), #886 Vestavia Hills (AL) (35-14)

1902007 Wetumpka (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A10-26-1 (2nd)7-244.923.672-60
WINS: #1791 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (14-7), #1987 Fairhope (AL) (62-35), #3024 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (35-14), #4008 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (37-13), #4474 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (31-20), #4963 Greenville (AL) (21-14), #4986 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (35-24), #5477 Selma (AL) (23-0), #6740 Anniston (AL) (23-0), #7711 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (35-15), LOSSES: #32 Prattville (AL) (39-0), #186 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (28-27)

1912006 Sparkman (Harvest, AL)Alabama6A Region 86A10-26-1 (1st)8-244.92674-60
WINS: #292 Athens (AL) (31-14), #1117 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (36-29), #1714 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (38-31), #2898 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (24-10), #2996 Florence (AL) (38-13), #3066 Decatur (AL) (22-7), #3397 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (22-0), #3756 Austin (Decatur, AL) (44-14), #5106 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (17-10), #7853 Hazel Green (AL) (31-7), LOSSES: #158 Vestavia Hills (AL) (40-16), #3100 Huntsville (AL) (17-12)

1922011 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)Alabama6A Region 86A10-27-0 (1st)9-244.824.370-66
WINS: #1200 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (28-13), #1612 Florence (AL) (10-7), #1761 Huntsville (AL) (37-15), #2673 Decatur (AL) (17-3), #2869 Hazel Green (AL) (52-7), #4344 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (26-0), #5022 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (51-28), #8146 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (63-0), #8320 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (50-7), #9572 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (66-13), LOSSES: #158 Hoover (AL) (26-17), #158 Hoover (AL) (41-13)

1932010 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A10-25-1 (1st)6-244.723.976-62
WINS: #283 Spanish Fort (AL) (31-17), #769 Fairhope (AL) (42-40), #1613 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (25-20), #3637 Citronelle (AL) (42-6), #3702 Gulf Shores (AL) (42-14), #4122 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (31-28), #4247 Enterprise (AL) (42-21), #4760 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (49-7), #5148 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (42-14), #9865 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #283 Spanish Fort (AL) (21-12), #2592 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (42-35)

1942008 Minor (Adamsville, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A9-35-2 (t 2nd)8-344.725.179-55
WINS: #1191 Vestavia Hills (AL) (20-14), #1265 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (40-16), #2153 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (53-13), #2471 Hueytown (AL) (37-19), #3291 Florence (AL) (43-21), #5604 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (38-14), #5917 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (32-7), #8340 Sumter Central (York, AL) (40-18), #10241 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #214 Hoover (AL) (18-6), #341 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (17-6), #1891 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (14-0)

1952005 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)AlabamaAISA AAA WestAISA AAA12-16-0 (1st)11-144.67.772-67
WINS: #1025 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (7-6), #2609 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (21-13), #3940 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (35-8), #3940 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (28-14), #6070 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (34-3), #6240 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (41-12), #6525 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (34-0), #9755 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (42-9), #9893 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (42-0), #10878 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (34-0), #12181 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (48-0), #12374 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (40-10), LOSSES: #4410 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (24-12)

1962015 Vestavia Hills (AL)Alabama7A Region 37A10-35-2 (t 2nd)6-344.436.379-69
WINS: #204 Hoover (AL) (20-13), #714 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (28-17), #1275 Homewood (AL) (41-7), #1487 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (23-13), #1510 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (35-26), #2632 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (36-7), #3339 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (14-0), #3391 Oxford (AL) (17-10), #4532 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (15-7), #4703 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (33-14), LOSSES: #192 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-0), #204 Hoover (AL) (24-0), #778 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (28-12)

1972006 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A9-36-1 (t 1st)8-344.427.878-56
WINS: #1167 Daphne (AL) (35-21), #1340 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (24-17), #2109 Theodore (AL) (25-7), #2515 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (41-7), #3946 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (16-12), #4231 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (28-26), #4542 Baker (Mobile, AL) (37-10), #4806 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (28-7), #4924 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (37-0), LOSSES: #223 Opelika (AL) (31-21), #396 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (30-10), #562 Foley (AL) (36-14)

1982004 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL)Alabama5A Region 25A11-27-0 (1st)10-144.421.278-65
WINS: #1138 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (16-15), #2189 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (21-0), #2204 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (28-13), #3308 Hueytown (AL) (35-20), #3839 Wetumpka (AL) (29-0), #4042 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (41-7), #4372 Eufaula (AL) (17-0), #6183 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (51-7), #6206 Northview (Dothan, AL) (19-7), #8319 Greenville (AL) (38-7), #11463 Russell County (Seale, AL) (49-16), LOSSES: #89 Prattville (AL) (25-0), #300 Homewood (AL) (38-22)

1992015 Jackson (AL)Alabama5A Region 15A13-16-0 (1st)11-144.220.489-74
WINS: #450 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (23-7), #1121 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (31-28), #1364 Demopolis (AL) (35-20), #1778 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (21-14), #2952 Eufaula (AL) (48-21), #4370 Thomasville (AL) (44-21), #4370 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (35-6), #5018 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (33-7), #5360 Tallassee (AL) (35-7), #5478 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (35-0), #9134 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (49-6), #9589 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (47-12), #13045 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #450 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-24)

2002013 Muscle Shoals (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A13-27-0 (1st)11-144.219.1104-71
WINS: #1971 Athens (AL) (35-7), #1971 Athens (AL) (35-0), #2130 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (21-3), #2557 Cullman (AL) (47-7), #2573 Hartselle (AL) (24-9), #3511 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #5707 Russellville (AL) (41-0), #6496 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (55-6), #7511 West Point (Cullman, AL) (48-3), #7649 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (49-0), #9268 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (49-0), #9598 Dora (AL) (45-7), #12060 Rogers (Florence, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #135 Spanish Fort (AL) (35-14), #834 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (24-23)

2012005 Spain Park (Hoover, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A5-52-4 (6th)5-544.236.864-50
WINS: #589 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (7-0), #1049 Auburn (AL) (35-27), #1591 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (21-17), #3490 Dothan (AL) (42-24), #4060 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #6 Hoover (AL) (24-10), #139 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (15-7), #278 Vestavia Hills (AL) (31-9), #808 Pelham (AL) (21-17), #813 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (21-18)

2022016 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL)Alabama6A Region 26A13-16-0 (1st)10-144.126.576-83
WINS: #556 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (28-14), #809 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #1072 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (54-51), #1474 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (56-17), #1756 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (30-20), #2503 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (52-26), #2988 Saraland (AL) (45-14), #3174 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (13-10), #3684 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (55-7), #5120 Dothan (AL) (38-0), #6627 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (19-0), #9446 Northview (Dothan, AL) (38-0), #10272 Russell County (Seale, AL) (65-6), LOSSES: #227 Opelika (AL) (41-23)

2032014 Opelika (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A10-26-0 (1st)8-144.127.480-58
WINS: #1104 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (23-0), #1863 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (20-16), #1883 Auburn (AL) (20-17), #2313 Oxford (AL) (45-21), #2508 Enterprise (AL) (48-10), #3073 Pell City (AL) (53-0), #3294 Chelsea (AL) (60-14), #4610 Wetumpka (AL) (33-7), #5015 Valley (AL) (52-14), #7266 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (66-20), LOSSES: #328 Saraland (AL) (27-21), #420 Central (Phenix City, AL) (28-21)

2042010 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A9-46-1 (1st)9-444.13186-64
WINS: #588 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-21), #1042 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (28-21), #1097 Oxford (AL) (23-21), #1097 Oxford (AL) (24-12), #1163 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (10-7), #4148 Pell City (AL) (37-6), #4191 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (24-13), #4271 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (42-14), #4551 Huntsville (AL) (14-7), LOSSES: #54 Hoover (AL) (33-10), #273 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (20-13), #1732 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (13-3), #3213 Austin (Decatur, AL) (33-30)

2052003 Decatur (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A7-54-1 (2nd)5-544.127.387-53
WINS: #2773 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (39-14), #3019 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (28-0), #3672 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (41-7), #4514 Hartselle (AL) (23-0), #4671 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-7), #5238 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (20-14), #6353 Athens (AL) (18-0), LOSSES: #33 Hoover (AL) (20-17), #110 Vestavia Hills (AL) (10-0), #110 Vestavia Hills (AL) (24-21), #765 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (15-12), #3207 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (14-13)

2062015 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)AlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA13-04-0 (1st)8-0447.584-64
WINS: #1610 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (34-6), #2594 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (36-28), #2723 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (28-25), #3237 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (28-6), #4227 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (20-8), #5360 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (45-7), #5963 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-28), #6553 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (47-0), #7795 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (47-14), #9163 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (48-13), #11521 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (55-7), #13444 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (41-2), #13744 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (74-0), LOSSES: none

2072009 Handley (Roanoke, AL)Alabama4A Region 44A13-17-0 (1st)11-14411.385-74
WINS: #970 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (13-10), #3864 Saks (Anniston, AL) (43-14), #3864 Saks (Anniston, AL) (28-0), #3993 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (48-7), #4520 Anniston (AL) (22-6), #4745 Lineville (AL) (26-3), #4973 Lincoln (AL) (49-13), #7709 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (61-13), #9253 Munford (AL) (63-7), #9797 Greensboro (AL) (49-8), #10121 Childersburg (AL) (49-7), #11023 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (35-0), #12498 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #626 Jackson (AL) (31-14)

2082006 Guntersville (AL)Alabama4A Region 64A14-16-1 (2nd)11-14410.598-72
WINS: #1587 Thomasville (AL) (28-27), #1697 Alexandria (AL) (24-3), #2322 Brooks (Killen, AL) (28-16), #3916 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (37-7), #4853 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (39-7), #5973 Scottsboro (AL) (34-28), #6533 Ardmore (AL) (35-0), #7561 Arab (AL) (42-14), #7652 Boaz (AL) (20-6), #8339 Albertville (AL) (31-16), #9519 Ashville (AL) (38-6), #10132 Saks (Anniston, AL) (34-0), #11191 Jacksonville (AL) (35-7), #13553 Douglas (AL) (66-0), LOSSES: #1697 Alexandria (AL) (56-49)

2092005 Pelham (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A6-53-3 (t 3rd)4-54440.282-47
WINS: #278 Vestavia Hills (AL) (24-21), #792 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-17), #1591 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (13-10), #1779 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (30-0), #3173 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (21-14), #3222 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (23-14), LOSSES: #6 Hoover (AL) (35-7), #104 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (32-6), #139 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (33-10), #589 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (34-10)

2102003 Russellville (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A13-27-0 (1st)13-14415.695-80
WINS: #1704 Gardendale (AL) (26-14), #1909 Pleasant Grove (AL) (41-0), #2843 Cullman (AL) (20-15), #3329 Scottsboro (AL) (48-13), #4064 Bradshaw (Florence, AL) (50-28), #4514 Hartselle (AL) (17-14), #5693 Fairfield (AL) (38-12), #6353 Athens (AL) (21-17), #6841 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (55-26), #7564 Muscle Shoals (AL) (24-0), #9470 Butler [S. R.] (Huntsville, AL) (40-27), #11012 Coffee (Florence, AL) (55-6), #12083 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (50-10), LOSSES: #177 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (31-7), #882 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (34-32)

2112005 Sparkman (Harvest, AL)Alabama6A Region 86A6-53-3 (t 3rd)5-543.933.376-51
WINS: #139 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (13-10), #792 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-18), #862 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (28-7), #1431 Athens (AL) (31-6), #1779 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (21-20), #3537 Hazel Green (AL) (21-14), LOSSES: #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (21-7), #512 Decatur (AL) (7-0), #690 Pell City (AL) (15-9), #2442 Florence (AL) (18-14), #4123 Austin (Decatur, AL) (24-22)

2122005 Demopolis (AL)Alabama4A Region 44A12-17-0 (1st)9-143.99.662-74
WINS: #2034 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (42-7), #3835 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (48-7), #4808 Jemison (AL) (49-14), #6145 Southside (Selma, AL) (35-0), #6313 Greensboro (AL) (42-0), #6493 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (28-6), #7595 Greenville (AL) (41-6), #8551 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (54-0), #9976 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (55-0), #10199 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (61-6), #10878 Sumter Central (York, AL) (38-0), #11179 Livingston (AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #556 Thomasville (AL) (17-14)

2132014 Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Alabama3A Region 83A14-17-0 (1st)12-043.89.3104-74
WINS: #1747 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (70-34), #1837 Glencoe (AL) (31-28), #3801 Piedmont (AL) (42-20), #3880 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (34-7), #4284 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (56-8), #4484 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (49-21), #4697 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (45-12), #5150 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (49-14), #9017 Lexington (AL) (45-14), #10597 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (56-7), #10933 Sheffield (AL) (57-7), #11424 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (52-6), #13509 Clements (Athens, AL) (59-13), #13991 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (53-0), LOSSES: #340 Leeds (AL) (27-24)

2142006 Spain Park (Hoover, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A6-43-4 (t 4th)6-443.831.666-52
WINS: #641 Pelham (AL) (26-21), #1278 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (36-32), #1294 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (31-27), #2898 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (24-7), #4286 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-0), #5507 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (66-20), LOSSES: #133 Hoover (AL) (40-28), #158 Vestavia Hills (AL) (35-14), #795 Homewood (AL) (40-37), #906 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (33-14)

2152003 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL)Alabama4A Region 84A14-17-0 (1st)11-143.812.6116-64
WINS: #860 Russellville (AL) (34-32), #2203 Alexandria (AL) (49-23), #3147 Boaz (AL) (36-20), #3193 Hamilton (AL) (42-12), #3207 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (14-12), #4410 Brooks (Killen, AL) (18-7), #4790 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (17-0), #6530 Jemison (AL) (62-33), #6558 Haleyville (AL) (56-39), #8535 Sheffield (AL) (57-29), #8981 Curry (Jasper, AL) (45-0), #8981 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (49-13), #9620 Wilson (Florence, AL) (42-13), #11391 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (63-18), LOSSES: #688 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (24-14)

2162010 Prattville (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A8-45-2 (t 2nd)8-343.730.380-56
WINS: #1008 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (36-28), #1548 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-14), #1732 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (36-14), #2446 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (48-6), #2638 Opelika (AL) (24-21), #4820 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (21-0), #5410 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (21-12), #7945 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (55-6), LOSSES: #43 Central (Miami, FL) (49-28), #563 Wetumpka (AL) (26-23), #563 Wetumpka (AL) (26-24), #918 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (35-34)

2172009 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A10-36-1 (t 1st)9-343.723.374-70
WINS: #1934 Daphne (AL) (21-14), #2089 Theodore (AL) (14-12), #2238 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (42-7), #2238 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (34-15), #2538 Foley (AL) (28-27), #4146 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (24-0), #5148 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (30-22), #6528 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (10-8), #7825 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (50-7), #8395 Baker (Mobile, AL) (38-0), LOSSES: #185 Prattville (AL) (10-7), #1335 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (28-25), #2348 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (24-14)

2182007 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A11-17-0 (1st)11-143.717.161-69
WINS: #655 Opelika (AL) (35-21), #1592 Hueytown (AL) (23-18), #3847 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (16-12), #4190 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (44-13), #4333 Pelham (AL) (28-7), #4405 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (31-7), #4405 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-10), #5010 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (34-0), #5448 Pell City (AL) (45-14), #8570 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (42-0), #10529 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (48-14), LOSSES: #624 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (17-14)

2192004 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A9-53-2 (t 2nd)7-443.728.293-58
WINS: #832 Fairhope (AL) (19-16), #1294 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (29-14), #1643 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (26-25), #3635 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (26-3), #4042 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (13-6), #4398 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (31-14), #4982 Selma (AL) (64-0), #5857 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (26-7), #7977 Ensley (Birmingham, AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #89 Prattville (AL) (30-0), #89 Prattville (AL) (14-13), #767 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (21-6), #1282 Central (Phenix City, AL) (24-23), #2326 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (21-18)

2202006 Homewood (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A7-63-4 (t 4th)6-543.63499-53
WINS: #158 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-10), #773 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (40-37), #1117 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (40-28), #1147 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (17-10), #1792 Hueytown (AL) (24-9), #4334 Tallassee (AL) (44-12), #5507 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (32-20), LOSSES: #133 Hoover (AL) (37-14), #133 Hoover (AL) (44-21), #906 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (35-26), #1224 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (17-7), #1278 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (27-7), #1294 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (21-0)

2212003 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)Alabama6A Region 26A10-43-2 (3rd)9-343.524.493-65
WINS: #680 Prattville (AL) (19-0), #1326 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (15-3), #1878 Central (Phenix City, AL) (14-6), #3731 Enterprise (AL) (13-10), #3798 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (34-7), #5461 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (21-17), #6392 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (36-18), #7096 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (37-10), #7512 Foley (AL) (48-0), #10180 Satsuma (AL) (28-8), LOSSES: #131 Daphne (AL) (38-6), #131 Daphne (AL) (26-6), #1300 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (20-14), #2161 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (13-12)

2222003 Spain Park (Hoover, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A7-42-3 (t 3rd)5-443.528.981-51
WINS: #1206 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-21), #1704 Gardendale (AL) (28-13), #2180 Pelham (AL) (35-7), #2905 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (30-21), #3748 Gadsden (AL) (33-7), #4671 Austin (Decatur, AL) (42-12), #8510 Hueytown (AL) (38-20), LOSSES: #33 Hoover (AL) (35-10), #110 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-18), #409 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #1704 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (13-9)

2232009 Central (Phenix City, AL)Alabama6A Region 36A10-26-1 (2nd)9-243.424.871-63
WINS: #1523 Opelika (AL) (21-7), #1731 Wetumpka (AL) (20-12), #2220 Dothan (AL) (35-14), #2519 Enterprise (AL) (49-21), #2680 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (32-29), #2680 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (32-17), #5447 Northview (Dothan, AL) (54-20), #6672 Russell County (Seale, AL) (16-12), #6836 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (61-0), #7984 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #185 Prattville (AL) (45-9), #360 Auburn (AL) (26-12)

2242005 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)Alabama6A Region 86A7-54-2 (2nd)5-443.434.178-56
WINS: #1280 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (14-8), #1779 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (23-6), #2442 Florence (AL) (11-7), #2587 Huntsville (AL) (31-15), #3537 Hazel Green (AL) (16-0), #3835 Butler [S. R.] (Huntsville, AL) (31-28), #4123 Austin (Decatur, AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #6 Hoover (AL) (48-27), #278 Vestavia Hills (AL) (24-16), #512 Decatur (AL) (17-14), #813 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (28-7), #1144 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (34-31)

2252003 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A11-26-1 (t 1st)9-243.419.877-68
WINS: #1300 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (20-14), #1704 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (24-14), #2246 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (20-7), #2459 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (25-6), #4624 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (30-21), #4832 Robertsdale (AL) (28-10), #5238 Greenville (AL) (48-19), #6392 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (20-14), #6653 Citronelle (AL) (22-14), #7372 Shaw [John] (Mobile, AL) (34-0), #10180 Satsuma (AL) (52-0), LOSSES: #177 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (13-12), #1267 Fairhope (AL) (15-14)

2262010 Spain Park (Hoover, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A6-65-2 (t 2nd)6-543.339.595-50
WINS: #428 Vestavia Hills (AL) (19-16), #1163 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-13), #1422 Homewood (AL) (36-35), #2244 Pelham (AL) (28-12), #4191 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (21-7), #4760 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (31-13), LOSSES: #54 Hoover (AL) (44-0), #54 Hoover (AL) (30-10), #273 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (35-10), #358 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (20-9), #588 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (35-23), #927 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (28-21)

2272010 Fairhope (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A7-56-1 (2nd)7-343.333.394-49
WINS: #605 Foley (AL) (28-23), #1068 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (24-18), #2271 Theodore (AL) (41-14), #4122 Satsuma (AL) (35-13), #4292 Robertsdale (AL) (35-20), #4498 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (16-14), #8145 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (49-27), LOSSES: #30 Daphne (AL) (28-14), #283 Spanish Fort (AL) (12-6), #312 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (35-28), #312 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (20-15), #649 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (42-40)

2282016 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)Alabama7A Region 47A7-65-2 (t 2nd)7-443.240.1102-50
WINS: #307 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (29-28), #656 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (46-41), #766 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (15-7), #2345 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (40-14), #2639 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (62-27), #5860 Huntsville (AL) (48-21), #10774 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (60-19), LOSSES: #48 Hoover (AL) (42-14), #307 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (28-14), #335 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (21-14), #453 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-17), #517 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (28-14), #1396 Oxford (AL) (22-10)

2292009 Russellville (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A12-36-1 (t 1st)10-343.216.5107-69
WINS: #1444 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (26-21), #1751 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (40-7), #2013 Cullman (AL) (42-14), #2734 Muscle Shoals (AL) (14-0), #2734 Muscle Shoals (AL) (20-0), #3281 Athens (AL) (28-14), #6920 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (35-7), #7469 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (28-6), #9129 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (21-13), #9202 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (28-0), #12052 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (42-6), #13253 Butler [S. R.] (Huntsville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #521 Demopolis (AL) (27-14), #1719 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (24-7), #1949 Hartselle (AL) (27-13)

2302004 Fairhope (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A9-25-1 (t 1st)9-243.221.754-67
WINS: #573 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (16-6), #1294 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (36-12), #2591 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (7-5), #2659 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (38-8), #2948 Theodore (AL) (25-0), #4982 Robertsdale (AL) (35-0), #6021 Satsuma (AL) (35-0), #6206 Northview (Dothan, AL) (29-0), #9138 Foley (AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #789 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (19-16), #949 Daphne (AL) (28-0)

2312013 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A12-26-1 (t 1st)10-243.125.995-64
WINS: #1203 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (28-21), #1335 Daphne (AL) (28-24), #1412 Opelika (AL) (21-20), #2245 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (49-35), #2724 Wetumpka (AL) (24-20), #2889 Baker (Mobile, AL) (45-14), #2971 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (44-7), #3090 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (52-18), #3455 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (56-3), #5351 Theodore (AL) (57-3), #6650 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (35-14), #10899 Sumter Central (York, AL) (65-20), LOSSES: #440 Auburn (AL) (24-21), #1387 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (25-23)

2322017 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)Alabama7A Region 37A8-45-2 (3rd)6-34338.374-59
WINS: #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (51-50), #1189 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (23-22), #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-10), #1354 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (31-28), #2707 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (25-19), #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (31-7), #5911 Gulf Shores (AL) (56-24), #6183 Helena (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (34-10), #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (40-13), #83 Hoover (AL) (31-21), #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (28-7)

2332011 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A11-26-0 (1st)8-14321.682-71
WINS: #517 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (10-8), #1525 Spanish Fort (AL) (30-0), #1536 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (36-6), #3900 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (33-14), #4145 Gulf Shores (AL) (40-14), #4344 Enterprise (AL) (35-14), #4954 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (31-0), #5819 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (38-16), #7336 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (44-6), #8255 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (52-7), #8294 Citronelle (AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #362 Hueytown (AL) (39-13), #485 Fairhope (AL) (49-35)

2342005 Addison (AL)Alabama1A Region 81A14-17-0 (1st)13-042.74.8106-68
WINS: #1664 Brantley (AL) (21-12), #2268 Wadley (AL) (46-7), #4150 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (27-0), #5482 Valley Head (AL) (35-14), #5774 Hazlewood (Town Creek, AL) (21-0), #5842 Hackleburg (AL) (47-13), #7210 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (21-13), #8322 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (54-26), #9957 Speake (Danville, AL) (49-13), #10199 Lynn (AL) (49-16), #10350 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (49-7), #11807 Vina (AL) (35-21), #12915 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (50-13), #13107 Meek (Arley, AL) (54-7), LOSSES: #3835 Fyffe (AL) (14-12)

2352013 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama6A Region 36A10-35-2 (t 2nd)8-342.626.384-62-1
WINS: #1203 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (41-7), #1387 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (31-12), #1851 Fairhope (AL) (33-6), #2113 Central (Phenix City, AL) (23-11), #2405 Prattville (AL) (20-7), #3772 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (50-21), #5679 Anniston (AL) (41-14), #6422 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (39-6), #6678 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (19-0), #10089 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #440 Auburn (AL) (42-35), #440 Auburn (AL) (38-20), #1412 Opelika (AL) (20-7)

2362012 Spain Park (Hoover, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A10-36-1 (1st)10-342.627.682-58
WINS: #1321 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (34-22), #1549 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (34-13), #1581 Oxford (AL) (20-6), #1765 Prattville (AL) (27-20), #1821 Foley (AL) (39-21), #2227 Central (Phenix City, AL) (43-13), #4675 Wetumpka (AL) (38-28), #5257 Chelsea (AL) (37-23), #5656 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (42-16), #5741 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (38-21), LOSSES: #333 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (26-20), #1980 Austin (Decatur, AL) (37-24), #1980 Pelham (AL) (42-17)

2372008 Foley (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A7-35-1 (t 1st)7-342.628.958-53
WINS: #422 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (24-17), #1971 Fairhope (AL) (14-10), #2586 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (45-21), #3781 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (10-0), #4481 Satsuma (AL) (56-0), #5540 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (45-7), #7063 Robertsdale (AL) (35-13), LOSSES: #206 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (20-17), #467 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (14-3), #965 Daphne (AL) (14-9)

2382017 Wetumpka (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A11-15-1 (t 1st)8-142.520.160-73
WINS: #2347 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (41-7), #2358 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (27-17), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (27-7), #3059 Eufaula (AL) (48-24), #3115 Prattville (AL) (47-29), #3197 Pelham (AL) (55-14), #4363 Greenville (AL) (51-14), #5109 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (40-13), #5216 Chelsea (AL) (44-22), #6183 Helena (AL) (35-14), #9395 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (56-19), LOSSES: #740 Opelika (AL) (20-19)

2392015 Auburn (AL)Alabama7A Region 27A7-54-2 (2nd)6-342.539.696-43
WINS: #1086 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (28-14), #1136 Enterprise (AL) (34-14), #1290 Prattville (AL) (21-17), #1364 Demopolis (AL) (24-16), #1540 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (45-38), #1755 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (31-7), #1778 Theodore (AL) (45-15), LOSSES: #124 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (42-3), #179 Opelika (AL) (31-30), #511 Central (Phenix City, AL) (27-24), #1037 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (41-6), #1946 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (36-35)

2402006 Minor (Adamsville, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A6-64-3 (3rd)6-642.531.382-56
WINS: #773 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (33-14), #795 Homewood (AL) (35-26), #1294 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (29-15), #1503 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (42-20), #5507 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (49-20), #7343 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #133 Hoover (AL) (21-14), #158 Vestavia Hills (AL) (24-13), #641 Pelham (AL) (34-21), #1278 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (35-21), #1503 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (45-42), #1714 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (26-24)

2412006 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A7-55-2 (2nd)7-442.531.682-50
WINS: #1167 Daphne (AL) (34-21), #1340 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (12-10), #1503 Wetumpka (AL) (13-8), #1663 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (14-12), #2109 Theodore (AL) (15-0), #3843 Selma (AL) (21-8), #5303 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (26-7), LOSSES: #21 Prattville (AL) (34-8), #223 Opelika (AL) (27-13), #1004 Niceville (FL) (21-10), #1503 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (3-0), #2322 Enterprise (AL) (17-15)

2422009 Florence (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A9-37-1 (2nd)8-342.425.775-61
WINS: #1042 Decatur (AL) (14-6), #1428 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (37-19), #1719 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (23-6), #2983 Huntsville (AL) (24-21), #3192 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (28-14), #4126 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-14), #4670 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (40-39), #5547 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (34-7), #9179 Hazel Green (AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #375 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (41-26), #544 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (21-7), #1764 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (7-6)

2432009 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Alabama4A Region 14A10-36-1 (t 1st)8-242.420.390-57
WINS: #626 Jackson (AL) (51-24), #1150 Thomasville (AL) (21-7), #1719 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (31-21), #2348 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (31-10), #4765 Andalusia (AL) (43-12), #5148 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (37-6), #6718 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (45-17), #8039 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (52-7), #8771 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (57-14), #10823 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (52-0), LOSSES: #570 Fairhope (AL) (41-21), #837 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (13-10), #1150 Thomasville (AL) (42-37)

2442008 Leroy (AL)Alabama2A Region 12A15-07-0 (1st)12-042.46109-69
WINS: #1169 Sweet Water (AL) (28-21), #2720 Jackson (AL) (63-34), #2810 Sulligent (AL) (41-8), #3766 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (26-6), #4990 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (36-9), #5213 Millry (AL) (34-16), #5213 Millry (AL) (35-19), #6760 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (47-27), #7619 Elba (AL) (47-21), #8252 Flomaton (AL) (48-14), #8637 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (54-34), #10942 Excel (AL) (41-14), #12219 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (45-8), #12696 Red Level (AL) (45-0), #12963 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (69-41), LOSSES: none

2452011 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A10-26-0 (1st)9-142.225.171-63
WINS: #1352 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (33-21), #1830 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (19-7), #1880 Dothan (AL) (34-15), #3544 Theodore (AL) (36-15), #3856 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (26-20), #3856 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (41-20), #4126 Baker (Mobile, AL) (39-7), #4213 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (60-56), #4213 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (28-0), #6008 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (47-7), LOSSES: #485 Fairhope (AL) (24-20), #517 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (13-6)

2462011 Vestavia Hills (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A7-54-3 (t 3rd)6-542.231.285-53
WINS: #668 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), #1200 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (20-14), #2107 Austin (Decatur, AL) (56-7), #2412 Homewood (AL) (17-14), #3523 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (28-0), #5360 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (40-27), #5771 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (47-13), LOSSES: #158 Hoover (AL) (34-23), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (28-17), #570 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (17-14), #1612 Florence (AL) (13-7), #2324 Pelham (AL) (30-27)

2472008 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama5A Region 35A13-16-0 (1st)10-142.212.970-87
WINS: #2229 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (21-13), #2344 Demopolis (AL) (47-22), #2344 Demopolis (AL) (38-36), #2849 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (35-17), #3958 Greenville (AL) (40-18), #6813 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (22-15), #6886 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (53-15), #7410 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (58-20), #8252 Selma (AL) (55-6), #8851 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (50-7), #10899 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (50-0), #11867 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (71-0), #11913 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #219 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (45-41)

2482014 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)Alabama7A Region 47A10-36-1 (t 1st)9-342.131.479-70
WINS: #938 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (45-28), #1161 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (44-23), #1547 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (54-37), #1863 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (42-35), #1883 Auburn (AL) (34-28), #2313 Oxford (AL) (48-28), #2538 Hazel Green (AL) (62-38), #3648 Huntsville (AL) (35-14), #6497 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (30-9), #8945 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (48-14), LOSSES: #84 Hoover (AL) (42-7), #1547 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (31-27), #1943 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (37-20)

2492004 Oneonta (AL)Alabama3A Region 43A15-07-0 (1st)14-042.19.5100-71
WINS: #1404 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (21-14), #1824 Winfield (AL) (28-21), #2591 Moody (AL) (21-12), #2966 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (21-0), #3202 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (18-13), #3511 Springville (AL) (19-16), #5583 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (16-0), #6135 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (48-27), #8726 Dadeville (AL) (27-7), #8745 Glencoe (AL) (24-0), #9206 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (56-7), #9616 Ashville (AL) (31-6), #10188 Leeds (AL) (41-14), #11709 Locust Fork (AL) (48-6), #12906 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2502017 Opelika (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A9-35-1 (t 1st)8-14227.572-62
WINS: #721 Wetumpka (AL) (20-19), #840 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (27-21), #1424 Daphne (AL) (15-5), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (17-3), #3197 Pelham (AL) (41-21), #5216 Chelsea (AL) (37-10), #6183 Helena (AL) (42-14), #9395 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (41-14), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #75 Central (Phenix City, AL) (46-19), #493 Auburn (AL) (17-13), #2358 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (19-14)

2512008 Theodore (AL)Alabama6A Region 16A8-45-2 (t 2nd)7-34227.769-65
WINS: #467 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (28-13), #965 Daphne (AL) (7-6), #1377 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (24-17), #1749 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (31-14), #3060 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (41-38), #3781 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (28-14), #5540 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (26-6), #8394 Baker (Mobile, AL) (30-12), LOSSES: #206 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (41-39), #467 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (27-26), #2586 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (24-21), #5993 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (21-20)

2522005 Central (Phenix City, AL)Alabama6A Region 36A7-44-2 (t 3rd)5-44230.472-54
WINS: #985 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (20-11), #1049 Auburn (AL) (21-20), #2945 Northview (Dothan, AL) (27-6), #3490 Dothan (AL) (41-13), #4060 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (34-7), #6389 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (30-15), #7252 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (37-6), LOSSES: #96 Opelika (AL) (14-7), #193 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (28-0), #193 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (35-7), #547 Enterprise (AL) (50-28)

2532004 Daphne (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A7-55-1 (t 1st)7-44228.485-52
WINS: #832 Fairhope (AL) (28-0), #1282 Central (Phenix City, AL) (17-14), #1294 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (31-13), #4982 Selma (AL) (55-16), #4982 Robertsdale (AL) (42-7), #6021 Satsuma (AL) (38-14), #9138 Foley (AL) (28-8), LOSSES: #18 Hoover (AL) (33-13), #89 Prattville (AL) (28-0), #573 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (28-14), #1138 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (14-7), #2591 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (17-7)

2542015 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)Alabama7A Region 47A9-27-0 (1st)7-141.929.564-62
WINS: #498 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (27-24), #1487 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (14-7), #1540 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (37-34), #2121 Hazel Green (AL) (43-7), #2185 Florence (AL) (42-24), #2457 Decatur (AL) (32-31), #4132 Huntsville (AL) (45-14), #4227 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (47-28), #10567 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (37-0), LOSSES: #484 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-20), #571 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-17)

2552010 Leroy (AL)Alabama2A Region 12A14-17-0 (1st)12-041.98.6118-61
WINS: #1789 Sweet Water (AL) (27-7), #2185 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (34-7), #3702 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (14-0), #4053 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (41-20), #4053 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (45-14), #4100 Cottonwood (AL) (40-21), #4846 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-16), #5914 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (47-22), #8369 Millry (AL) (47-7), #8622 Flomaton (AL) (55-21), #8792 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (45-7), #10216 New Brockton (AL) (49-6), #13361 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (55-13), #13372 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (49-12), LOSSES: #2003 Jackson (AL) (28-24)

2562012 McAdory (McCalla, AL)Alabama5A Region 55A14-17-0 (1st)12-141.719.995-75
WINS: #397 Muscle Shoals (AL) (10-3), #1042 Cullman (AL) (28-22), #1479 Russellville (AL) (27-3), #2353 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (13-0), #3875 Pleasant Grove (AL) (21-19), #6252 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (40-29), #6274 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-7), #6293 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (21-13), #6323 Fairfield (AL) (26-12), #6796 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (29-12), #7199 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (22-6), #9401 Brookwood (AL) (35-14), #10760 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (48-10), #11304 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #276 Spanish Fort (AL) (45-14)

2572010 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A9-26-1 (t 1st)6-241.725.270-52
WINS: #1163 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (23-19), #1309 Gordo (AL) (41-21), #1660 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (17-9), #2120 Demopolis (AL) (34-14), #2801 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (35-14), #4513 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (35-17), #5980 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (28-2), #6062 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (49-6), #7028 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (56-6), LOSSES: #428 Vestavia Hills (AL) (38-21), #1505 Gardendale (AL) (31-28)

2582008 Russellville (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A13-26-1 (2nd)11-241.719.8110-70
WINS: #1317 Hartselle (AL) (13-6), #1502 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (26-14), #1588 Cullman (AL) (28-19), #2214 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (21-13), #3173 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (13-6), #3487 Fort Payne (AL) (35-31), #4758 Athens (AL) (35-20), #4891 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (41-7), #7171 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (43-13), #7563 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (49-21), #9354 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (61-16), #9998 Muscle Shoals (AL) (20-9), #11322 Butler [S. R.] (Huntsville, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #219 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (50-30), #1317 Hartselle (AL) (24-14)

2592007 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)AlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA13-07-0 (1st)12-041.77.591-55
WINS: #3084 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (40-14), #3599 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (53-40), #3599 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-27), #4117 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (27-0), #5085 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (35-14), #5085 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (47-20), #5256 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (41-13), #6625 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (55-21), #8786 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (53-24), #9089 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (40-0), #9686 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (35-0), #9839 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (28-7), #10007 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-6), LOSSES: none

2602004 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A9-35-0 (1st)7-341.721.270-59
WINS: #2897 Pell City (AL) (27-21), #2966 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (23-21), #3113 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (42-16), #3361 Oxford (AL) (33-7), #3377 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (13-6), #4607 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-7), #4607 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-13), #4730 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (43-22), #10821 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #288 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (20-12), #441 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (24-14), #1307 Pelham (AL) (22-16)

2612004 Minor (Adamsville, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A9-34-1 (2nd)7-341.721.965-65
WINS: #2966 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (28-10), #2981 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (30-13), #3113 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (42-0), #3308 Hueytown (AL) (14-7), #4607 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (32-7), #4730 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (28-0), #7768 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (51-13), #7977 Ensley (Birmingham, AL) (15-12), #8555 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #89 Prattville (AL) (45-14), #278 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (14-10), #441 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (33-13)

2622015 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A11-27-1 (2nd)8-241.626.281-67
WINS: #124 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (17-14), #1414 Chelsea (AL) (41-28), #1566 Saraland (AL) (34-30), #1778 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (13-7), #2349 Daphne (AL) (56-21), #4370 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (49-14), #4448 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (59-16), #5869 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (57-0), #7028 Robertsdale (AL) (35-14), #7264 Citronelle (AL) (62-7), #7356 Gulf Shores (AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #88 Spanish Fort (AL) (41-38), #1452 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (10-7)

2632012 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A11-36-1 (t 1st)9-241.620.995-71
WINS: #276 Spanish Fort (AL) (31-21), #1000 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (38-8), #3315 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (24-3), #3469 Eufaula (AL) (36-7), #4513 Greenville (AL) (38-12), #5575 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (6-0), #5915 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (35-14), #6638 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (35-0), #6674 Gulf Shores (AL) (49-0), #7559 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (55-14), #11425 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (42-8), LOSSES: #276 Spanish Fort (AL) (24-10), #1011 Fairhope (AL) (29-21), #2648 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (20-17)

2642005 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)AlabamaAISA AAA EastAISA AAA12-16-0 (1st)10-141.69.579-63
WINS: #2609 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (38-8), #3940 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (20-0), #4410 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (37-7), #6070 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (38-9), #6070 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (49-7), #6240 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (45-8), #6653 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-7), #6798 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (36-6), #7091 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (37-0), #9157 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (56-21), #10878 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (49-0), #12374 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (37-0), LOSSES: #758 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (7-6)

2652009 Decatur (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A9-36-2 (3rd)7-341.524.774-59
WINS: #1655 Oxford (AL) (14-7), #1949 Hartselle (AL) (17-7), #2983 Huntsville (AL) (28-20), #3192 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (42-22), #4126 Austin (Decatur, AL) (35-13), #4670 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (28-12), #5148 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #5547 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (33-7), #9179 Hazel Green (AL) (42-13), LOSSES: #375 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (17-14), #375 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (20-7), #970 Florence (AL) (14-6)

2662008 Spanish Fort (AL)Alabama5A Region 15A11-26-1 (2nd)10-241.520.880-67
WINS: #1149 Valley (AL) (26-9), #2044 Citronelle (AL) (20-0), #2810 Tallassee (AL) (28-13), #3373 Gulf Shores (AL) (18-0), #4891 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (31-13), #5818 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (28-13), #5993 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (34-14), #6402 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-34), #7171 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (27-8), #7619 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (41-28), #11867 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (26-13), LOSSES: #219 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (35-22), #219 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (28-16)

2672007 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A7-55-2 (t 2nd)6-541.530.488-50
WINS: #1646 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (22-14), #1922 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (61-14), #2026 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (17-16), #2553 Enterprise (AL) (35-14), #3421 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (33-3), #4379 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (34-20), #6210 Baker (Mobile, AL) (21-6), LOSSES: #186 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (42-10), #234 Foley (AL) (35-15), #234 Foley (AL) (35-17), #334 Daphne (AL) (10-7), #2134 Theodore (AL) (27-18)

2682005 Geneva (AL)Alabama4A Region 24A11-26-1 (t 1st)8-241.515.573-69
WINS: #2034 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (20-0), #2246 Andalusia (AL) (24-17), #2918 Ashford (AL) (47-12), #3055 Tallassee (AL) (21-14), #3322 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (13-7), #4358 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (35-14), #5552 Daleville (AL) (21-7), #9741 Opp (AL) (34-7), #10036 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (48-6), #12608 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (51-0), #13438 Baker (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #41 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (34-3), #2901 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (17-6)

2692014 Fairhope (AL)Alabama7A Region 17A11-18-0 (1st)9-141.425.266-65-2
WINS: #1055 Foley (AL) (44-34), #1055 Baker (Mobile, AL) (49-21), #1380 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (54-30), #2070 Daphne (AL) (40-30), #3294 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (23-14), #3294 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (28-14), #3355 Theodore (AL) (63-3), #3495 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (55-28), #4540 Robertsdale (AL) (34-7), #4851 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (47-25), #5964 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (38-7), LOSSES: #1055 Foley (AL) (34-7)

2702009 Spanish Fort (AL)Alabama5A Region 15A11-35-2 (t 1st)10-341.41979-79
WINS: #1719 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (21-7), #1764 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (37-16), #1764 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (21-12), #1934 Gulf Shores (AL) (21-20), #4926 Eufaula (AL) (45-14), #5201 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (44-6), #5429 Citronelle (AL) (37-14), #7631 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (38-13), #8771 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (45-0), #9129 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (30-0), #11510 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (37-20), LOSSES: #521 Demopolis (AL) (29-28), #1701 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (18-13), #1719 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (17-10)

2712008 Daphne (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A7-45-1 (t 1st)5-441.428.775-54
WINS: #867 Foley (AL) (14-9), #1971 Fairhope (AL) (41-14), #2447 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (42-26), #2720 Pace (FL) (48-20), #4481 Satsuma (AL) (56-6), #5540 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (31-0), #7063 Robertsdale (AL) (41-14), LOSSES: #206 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (35-10), #422 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (23-10), #467 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (14-10), #912 Theodore (AL) (7-6)

2722010 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A10-35-2 (t 2nd)9-341.326.469-74
WINS: #563 Wetumpka (AL) (21-14), #731 Prattville (AL) (35-34), #1008 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (20-15), #2638 Opelika (AL) (24-10), #4736 Dothan (AL) (28-6), #4760 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (10-7), #4820 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (10-7), #5410 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (27-7), #5576 Selma (AL) (35-3), #7945 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (16-7), LOSSES: #312 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (31-24), #1008 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (35-10), #1732 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (7-3)

2732006 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A11-37-0 (1st)10-141.32396-66
WINS: #1128 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (21-20), #1562 Greenville (AL) (23-12), #2173 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (21-20), #3359 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (42-30), #3878 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (42-28), #4231 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (38-14), #4421 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (21-8), #5106 Gulf Shores (AL) (43-13), #5209 Citronelle (AL) (42-35), #5277 Fairhope (AL) (21-0), #10597 Spanish Fort (AL) (56-16), LOSSES: #318 Eufaula (AL) (28-6), #396 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (34-13), #562 Foley (AL) (34-21)

2742005 Auburn (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A7-44-2 (t 3rd)5-441.331.365-58
WINS: #96 Opelika (AL) (14-7), #483 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (21-10), #2945 Northview (Dothan, AL) (35-28), #3490 Dothan (AL) (30-13), #4210 Valley (AL) (20-7), #6389 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (24-0), #7414 Robertsdale (AL) (30-0), LOSSES: #67 Prattville (AL) (31-10), #547 Enterprise (AL) (21-17), #792 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-27), #985 Central (Phenix City, AL) (21-20)

2752005 Fairfield (AL)Alabama5A Region 55A10-27-0 (1st)9-141.31670-63
WINS: #1406 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (27-12), #1897 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (9-6), #3348 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (27-14), #4600 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (42-28), #4808 Gadsden (AL) (61-20), #5246 West End (Birmingham, AL) (43-6), #6738 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #9049 Gardendale (AL) (33-0), #10741 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (48-0), #11807 Hayes (Birmingham, AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #139 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (24-13), #535 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (13-7)

2762016 Auburn (AL)Alabama7A Region 27A8-44-2 (3rd)6-341.238.378-54
WINS: #742 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (34-10), #809 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (40-32), #1756 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (28-21), #2593 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (42-14), #3684 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (17-14), #3699 Prattville (AL) (31-14), #3883 Demopolis (AL) (31-10), #4961 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (38-7), LOSSES: #106 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-14), #106 Central (Phenix City, AL) (48-9), #227 Opelika (AL) (28-0), #331 Enterprise (AL) (28-14)

2772010 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)Alabama6A Region 86A8-37-0 (1st)8-241.226.969-56
WINS: #769 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (28-21), #1264 Decatur (AL) (24-21), #2879 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (28-14), #4247 Florence (AL) (45-6), #4551 Huntsville (AL) (38-31), #6165 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (48-17), #7592 Hazel Green (AL) (45-0), #9079 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (42-2), LOSSES: #54 Hoover (AL) (20-13), #231 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (42-20), #588 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-21)

2782016 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)Alabama7A Region 47A7-45-2 (t 2nd)5-341.136.972-60
WINS: #335 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (29-20), #458 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-14), #2345 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (43-26), #2639 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (48-26), #3116 Florence (AL) (21-16), #5860 Huntsville (AL) (34-6), #10774 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (51-6), LOSSES: #48 Hoover (AL) (31-10), #307 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (59-49), #556 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (46-41), #660 Austin (Decatur, AL) (7-0)

2792015 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)Alabama7A Region 37A6-55-2 (t 2nd)5-341.142.391-44
WINS: #571 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-12), #793 Gardendale (AL) (39-34), #1487 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (35-17), #1510 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (38-31), #2632 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), #4532 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (38-14), LOSSES: #146 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (53-35), #179 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (21-16), #192 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (31-28), #204 Hoover (AL) (38-0), #498 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (22-0)

2802006 Russellville (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A11-27-0 (1st)9-141.118.683-68
WINS: #292 Athens (AL) (32-19), #1076 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (20-7), #1117 Hartselle (AL) (45-21), #2940 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (21-6), #3066 Decatur (AL) (38-28), #3756 Austin (Decatur, AL) (42-28), #5106 Sylacauga (AL) (49-3), #5277 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (28-20), #5751 Muscle Shoals (AL) (40-7), #9261 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (48-0), #11223 West Point (Cullman, AL) (69-7), LOSSES: #1076 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (19-14), #2996 Florence (AL) (14-13)

2812016 Austin (Decatur, AL)Alabama6A Region 86A10-46-1 (t 1st)9-34132.193-73
WINS: #656 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (7-0), #1122 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (44-38), #1169 Decatur (AL) (37-35), #1336 Muscle Shoals (AL) (27-21), #1336 Muscle Shoals (AL) (24-21), #1429 Hartselle (AL) (24-16), #3116 Florence (AL) (27-7), #3662 Pell City (AL) (41-19), #4640 Athens (AL) (20-13), #9189 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (43-6), LOSSES: #154 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (25-14), #335 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (35-14), #2169 Hazel Green (AL) (44-42), #3266 Walker (Jasper, AL) (14-10)

2822015 Gardendale (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A10-35-1 (2nd)10-240.926.178-72
WINS: #1551 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (27-19), #1961 Hartselle (AL) (38-14), #1961 Walker (Jasper, AL) (48-28), #2304 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (42-13), #3424 Fort Payne (AL) (38-28), #4154 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (34-6), #4703 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (36-34), #6997 Pelham (AL) (61-12), #8052 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (49-8), #10121 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #146 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (52-27), #484 Austin (Decatur, AL) (53-38), #778 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (39-34)

2832006 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL)Alabama5A Region 85A10-44-3 (4th)9-440.819.691-72
WINS: #1040 Russellville (AL) (19-14), #3066 Decatur (AL) (13-8), #3160 Chelsea (AL) (42-17), #4612 Cullman (AL) (43-14), #5081 Butler [S. R.] (Huntsville, AL) (34-6), #5106 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (21-7), #5751 Muscle Shoals (AL) (27-12), #9261 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (46-24), #11223 West Point (Cullman, AL) (35-14), #11609 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (28-12), LOSSES: #292 Athens (AL) (21-18), #292 Athens (AL) (21-14), #1040 Russellville (AL) (20-7), #1117 Hartselle (AL) (26-15)

2842005 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A6-54-3 (4th)6-540.830.866-56
WINS: #2177 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (3-0), #3506 Satsuma (AL) (35-10), #4035 Baker (Mobile, AL) (42-16), #4286 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (38-0), #5343 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (40-15), #7414 Robertsdale (AL) (31-8), LOSSES: #63 Daphne (AL) (24-9), #96 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (31-2), #378 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (31-7), #589 Theodore (AL) (37-21), #668 Foley (AL) (34-31)

2852014 Muscle Shoals (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A8-44-2 (t 2nd)5-340.731.182-56
WINS: #1328 Decatur (AL) (10-7), #1943 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (40-14), #2168 Hartselle (AL) (36-28), #2538 Hazel Green (AL) (49-12), #2709 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (42-20), #2942 Cullman (AL) (28-0), #3576 Austin (Decatur, AL) (45-28), #6770 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (56-7), LOSSES: #82 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (35-14), #354 Florence (AL) (39-20), #1161 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (21-16), #5084 Athens (AL) (17-14)

2862006 Clay County (Ashland, AL)Alabama3A Region 53A14-17-0 (1st)11-140.710.3109-66
WINS: #2867 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (29-28), #3285 Lineville (AL) (45-7), #3560 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (53-21), #3728 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (32-7), #5973 Leeds (AL) (50-6), #6152 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (55-13), #6762 Hokes Bluff (AL) (42-0), #7106 Sheffield (AL) (42-14), #7230 Glencoe (AL) (35-7), #7230 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (45-0), #8780 Lincoln (AL) (45-7), #9018 Munford (AL) (42-7), #10355 Weaver (AL) (39-6), #10435 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (68-6), LOSSES: #505 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (44-14)

2872017 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL)Alabama6A Region 26A10-26-0 (1st)8-140.523.566-67
WINS: #438 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (30-7), #1295 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-19), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (53-20), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (39-14), #3290 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (65-21), #5109 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (39-14), #5169 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (35-6), #5441 Northview (Dothan, AL) (47-9), #7605 Russell County (Seale, AL) (35-0), #8276 Dothan (AL) (58-14), LOSSES: #740 Opelika (AL) (27-21), #878 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (28-17)

2882016 Piedmont (AL)Alabama3A Region 53A15-06-0 (1st)11-040.515117-63
WINS: #1519 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (22-12), #2009 Ohatchee (AL) (45-35), #2009 Ohatchee (AL) (53-26), #3085 Weaver (AL) (49-15), #3085 Weaver (AL) (52-28), #3206 Cedartown (GA) (29-22), #3206 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (35-21), #3883 Leeds (AL) (29-14), #4543 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (42-14), #5079 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (38-21), #5398 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (47-16), #6999 Glencoe (AL) (33-0), #9466 Oneonta (AL) (45-9), #10474 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (48-18), #10759 Holly Pond (AL) (41-26), LOSSES: none

2892003 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A10-34-1 (t 1st)9-340.520.570-74
WINS: #1642 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (27-12), #2374 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-7), #3672 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (27-21), #3672 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (21-13), #4671 Austin (Decatur, AL) (24-14), #4671 Austin (Decatur, AL) (31-10), #5625 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (20-6), #7243 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (35-7), #8464 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (24-0), #8510 Hueytown (AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #33 Hoover (AL) (24-0), #908 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (28-21), #3019 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (14-13)

2902014 Fyffe (AL)Alabama2A Region 72A15-06-0 (1st)11-040.42.8111-62
WINS: #2251 Elba (AL) (28-17), #3294 Ranburne (AL) (42-14), #3725 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (34-0), #4000 Tanner (AL) (49-21), #5352 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (59-28), #7780 Cleveland (AL) (54-28), #7924 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (56-8), #8474 Geraldine (AL) (48-7), #9367 Ider (AL) (56-7), #10427 Section (AL) (48-0), #10481 Sylvania (AL) (62-15), #10950 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (56-6), #11527 Collinsville (AL) (49-7), #13557 Valley Head (AL) (58-8), #13956 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (62-6), LOSSES: none

2912013 Oneonta (AL)Alabama4A Region 64A14-17-0 (1st)12-040.49.897-75
WINS: #1312 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (28-10), #2166 Munford (AL) (35-21), #3128 Guntersville (AL) (23-21), #3950 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (44-19), #4481 Jacksonville (AL) (56-7), #6496 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (38-6), #7254 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (56-0), #7532 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (64-6), #7563 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (62-14), #8154 Locust Fork (AL) (38-6), #9814 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (63-19), #11610 Crossville (AL) (49-0), #12007 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (56-12), #12773 Douglas (AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #3613 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (25-18)

2922012 Tanner (AL)Alabama2A Region 82A14-07-0 (1st)12-040.43.398-69
WINS: #958 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (13-7), #2740 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (28-14), #3366 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (35-14), #3666 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (14-0), #4588 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (48-0), #7408 Red Bay (AL) (34-0), #7662 Sheffield (AL) (46-20), #9475 Lexington (AL) (49-7), #10288 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (55-0), #11657 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (48-0), #12237 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (60-6), #12377 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (69-13), #13639 Phil Campbell (AL) (67-12), #13669 Cherokee (AL) (67-7), LOSSES: none

2932009 Thomasville (AL)Alabama4A Region 14A10-26-1 (t 1st)7-240.415.779-61
WINS: #521 Demopolis (AL) (24-13), #970 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (42-37), #3075 Sweet Water (AL) (21-19), #4765 Andalusia (AL) (51-0), #5148 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (43-18), #5760 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (49-14), #6718 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (38-7), #8771 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (59-8), #10823 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (58-0), #12568 Sumter Central (York, AL) (53-0), LOSSES: #626 Jackson (AL) (39-20), #970 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (21-7)

2942006 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A9-27-0 (1st)9-240.422.161-58
WINS: #1503 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (35-21), #1714 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (19-7), #2534 Oxford (AL) (53-35), #3100 Pell City (AL) (35-12), #3397 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (21-17), #3728 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (27-0), #5303 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (48-45), #6263 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-10), #7343 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (23-0), LOSSES: #692 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (36-29), #795 Homewood (AL) (40-28)

2952006 Hartselle (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A11-26-1 (2nd)9-240.420.985-68
WINS: #292 Athens (AL) (35-31), #1076 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (26-15), #2867 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (24-14), #3066 Decatur (AL) (17-7), #3100 Huntsville (AL) (20-7), #3756 Austin (Decatur, AL) (37-34), #4286 Gardendale (AL) (28-24), #4612 Cullman (AL) (28-14), #5751 Muscle Shoals (AL) (24-14), #9261 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (38-15), #11223 West Point (Cullman, AL) (46-3), LOSSES: #292 Athens (AL) (23-13), #1040 Russellville (AL) (45-21)

2962012 Daphne (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A8-46-1 (1st)8-340.327.680-58
WINS: #1011 Fairhope (AL) (26-25), #1821 Foley (AL) (46-45), #2323 Enterprise (AL) (48-21), #3005 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (35-14), #3724 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (45-15), #3799 Northview (Dothan, AL) (35-23), #8021 Robertsdale (AL) (35-10), #8702 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (49-21), LOSSES: #276 Spanish Fort (AL) (20-14), #379 Opelika (AL) (24-17), #440 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (38-21), #2758 Dothan (AL) (28-24)

2972010 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A8-45-2 (t 2nd)7-340.327.272-63
WINS: #918 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (35-10), #1235 Auburn (AL) (31-28), #1732 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (16-14), #2638 Opelika (AL) (55-34), #4820 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (44-7), #5410 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (50-28), #7945 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (54-20), #7983 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (38-8), LOSSES: #521 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (34-31), #563 Wetumpka (AL) (41-24), #731 Prattville (AL) (36-28), #918 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (20-15)

2982009 Greenville (AL)Alabama5A Region 35A11-16-0 (1st)9-140.310.962-73
WINS: #521 Demopolis (AL) (28-7), #2182 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (28-24), #4631 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (28-6), #4765 Andalusia (AL) (36-15), #5269 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (28-21), #5868 Moody (AL) (40-7), #7631 Selma (AL) (41-6), #8771 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (50-6), #11332 Talladega (AL) (53-7), #11510 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (54-0), #12951 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #521 Demopolis (AL) (26-18)

2992006 Sweet Water (AL)Alabama1A Region 41A13-16-0 (1st)11-040.33112-53
WINS: #1996 Leroy (AL) (35-6), #2454 Maplesville (AL) (28-6), #5751 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (48-7), #5828 Cedar Bluff (AL) (48-0), #6712 Sunshine (Newbern, AL) (68-14), #6712 Sunshine (Newbern, AL) (55-0), #6945 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (27-12), #7252 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-14), #7987 Linden (AL) (56-0), #8921 Ariton (AL) (49-7), #11853 Akron (AL) (60-6), #12096 Millry (AL) (48-7), #13074 Essex [John] (Demopolis, AL) (72-6), LOSSES: #1587 Thomasville (AL) (20-14)

3002006 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A11-26-1 (2nd)9-240.318.375-71
WINS: #1562 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (38-31), #3359 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (14-12), #3892 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (31-27), #4231 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (34-25), #4421 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (34-6), #5106 Gulf Shores (AL) (42-21), #5209 Citronelle (AL) (49-19), #5277 Fairhope (AL) (39-21), #7106 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (63-28), #7194 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (55-21), #10597 Spanish Fort (AL) (41-7), LOSSES: #318 Eufaula (AL) (24-20), #1020 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (21-20)

3012005 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL)Alabama5A Region 25A6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-440.329.272-49
WINS: #1694 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (17-14), #2231 Wetumpka (AL) (24-7), #2945 Northview (Dothan, AL) (54-14), #4150 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (14-6), #4963 Russell County (Seale, AL) (63-16), #7595 Greenville (AL) (43-0), LOSSES: #49 Homewood (AL) (31-10), #67 Prattville (AL) (47-7), #634 Eufaula (AL) (28-27), #2410 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (26-25), #3075 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (34-28)

3022005 Minor (Adamsville, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A7-44-1 (2nd)5-440.324.756-64
WINS: #3348 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (49-17), #3665 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (40-20), #3798 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (55-21), #4254 Hueytown (AL) (48-17), #4780 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-0), #7388 Ensley (Birmingham, AL) (48-0), #8270 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #67 Prattville (AL) (31-0), #104 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (31-14), #589 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (21-12), #1280 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (21-20)

3032005 Lee (Huntsville, AL)Alabama5A Region 75A10-37-0 (1st)9-340.323.385-65
WINS: #535 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (12-0), #862 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (34-31), #1897 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (38-21), #2587 Huntsville (AL) (42-28), #3032 Cullman (AL) (24-14), #3665 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (35-21), #3835 Butler [S. R.] (Huntsville, AL) (35-14), #5530 Fort Payne (AL) (30-19), #8670 Scottsboro (AL) (21-7), #8891 Arab (AL) (42-21), LOSSES: #467 Russellville (AL) (49-27), #542 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (30-17), #2231 Wetumpka (AL) (54-27)

3042012 Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Alabama3A Region 83A13-27-0 (1st)12-040.210.8119-65
WINS: #1919 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (24-10), #1919 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (21-13), #2374 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (33-7), #2648 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (28-7), #2986 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (31-7), #4588 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (66-28), #4588 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (42-0), #6558 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (42-7), #8675 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), #10959 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (58-19), #12237 Elkmont (AL) (62-0), #12503 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (56-0), #13140 Clements (Athens, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #940 Tanner (AL) (13-7), #1042 Cullman (AL) (42-21)

3052010 Hartselle (AL)Alabama5A Region 65A12-27-0 (1st)11-140.218.792-67
WINS: #1186 Walker (Jasper, AL) (10-7), #1660 Russellville (AL) (24-14), #2717 Cullman (AL) (27-6), #2717 Cullman (AL) (30-27), #3213 Austin (Decatur, AL) (27-16), #4551 Athens (AL) (38-13), #4903 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (48-7), #5782 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (35-27), #6648 Hayden (AL) (48-0), #7689 West Point (Cullman, AL) (55-7), #10093 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (35-7), #10433 Curry (Jasper, AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #588 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (24-21), #1264 Decatur (AL) (20-14)

3062009 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A10-26-1 (t 1st)8-240.222.465-68
WINS: #1486 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-28), #2110 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (26-7), #2680 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (17-14), #3331 Pelham (AL) (10-3), #3462 Fairfield (AL) (33-27), #3969 Hueytown (AL) (48-36), #4848 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-14), #6557 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (17-14), #8686 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (8-7), #9129 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (49-6), LOSSES: #68 Hoover (AL) (27-17), #1764 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (26-14)

3072014 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A9-45-1 (2nd)7-340.128.4104-53-1
WINS: #1380 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (24-17), #1863 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (35-14), #2070 Daphne (AL) (56-28), #3233 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-28), #3454 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (47-21), #4076 Demopolis (AL) (39-29), #5964 Selma (AL) (29-26), #6908 Brookwood (AL) (41-6), #9407 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (53-19), LOSSES: #82 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (48-26), #328 Saraland (AL) (35-20), #938 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (28-26), #1234 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (24-21)

3082006 Thompson (Alabaster, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A8-45-2 (t 2nd)7-440.12369-67
WINS: #1714 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (45-20), #2996 Florence (AL) (45-13), #2996 Florence (AL) (28-15), #4286 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (21-7), #4806 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (35-0), #7987 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-17), #8038 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (42-14), #8232 Hayes (Birmingham, AL) (40-14), LOSSES: #133 Hoover (AL) (31-0), #641 Pelham (AL) (21-17), #795 Homewood (AL) (17-10), #1792 Hueytown (AL) (34-24)

3092004 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A9-35-1 (2nd)7-240.121.776-55
WINS: #949 Daphne (AL) (14-7), #1246 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (15-13), #1437 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (22-16), #3533 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (26-7), #3635 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (27-24), #5029 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (30-8), #5541 Shaw [John] (Mobile, AL) (20-6), #6442 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (8-7), #8901 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (40-7), LOSSES: #737 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (16-15), #1497 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (14-13), #2278 Citronelle (AL) (13-6)

3102013 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)Alabama6A Region 86A11-26-1 (t 1st)10-24024.378-70
WINS: #547 Muscle Shoals (AL) (24-23), #1060 Florence (AL) (13-7), #1071 Oxford (AL) (28-24), #3202 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (21-12), #3241 Huntsville (AL) (43-42), #3493 Decatur (AL) (14-7), #3613 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (34-17), #4258 Hazel Green (AL) (34-14), #6729 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (48-20), #7185 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (51-17), #8133 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (51-16), LOSSES: #486 Vestavia Hills (AL) (19-12), #4151 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-22)

3112010 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A9-35-2 (t 2nd)9-34027.967-66
WINS: #1097 Oxford (AL) (16-13), #1505 Gardendale (AL) (14-7), #2244 Pelham (AL) (20-10), #2801 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (35-27), #2879 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (24-17), #3213 Austin (Decatur, AL) (23-7), #4148 Pell City (AL) (37-7), #4191 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (17-14), #4271 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (21-20), LOSSES: #588 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (38-24), #588 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (7-6), #699 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (28-21)

3122005 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL)Alabama3A Region 13A11-35-2 (t 2nd)8-3401695-63
WINS: #2246 Andalusia (AL) (28-14), #2518 Oneonta (AL) (20-13), #3055 Aliceville (AL) (48-18), #4060 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (34-22), #4358 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (29-7), #5178 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (28-20), #5552 Headland (AL) (49-28), #5646 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (56-13), #9157 Abbeville (AL) (38-14), #10036 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (42-13), #10866 Jay (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #363 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (42-21), #363 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (10-7), #5904 Slocomb (AL) (16-14)

3132005 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL)Alabama4A Region 34A10-27-0 (1st)9-24014.774-64
WINS: #1841 Lineville (AL) (33-18), #3055 Tallassee (AL) (33-0), #3242 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (34-0), #3835 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (42-14), #5133 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (28-7), #6145 Southside (Selma, AL) (35-15), #6869 Anniston (AL) (33-6), #8335 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (28-0), #9614 Childersburg (AL) (22-12), #11325 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (55-6), LOSSES: #556 Thomasville (AL) (28-27), #556 Alexandria (AL) (31-14)

3142005 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A7-65-2 (3rd)7-34028.392-55
WINS: #1406 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (23-12), #2141 Citronelle (AL) (31-9), #2410 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (38-27), #4838 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (36-15), #4915 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (35-8), #8135 Shaw [John] (Mobile, AL) (34-0), #9290 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #41 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (48-20), #49 Homewood (AL) (36-12), #193 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (20-0), #1654 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (39-13), #1694 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (32-21), #1798 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0)

3152017 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama7A Region 27A7-44-2 (3rd)5-339.934.875-46
WINS: #840 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (28-17), #1585 Fairhope (AL) (28-7), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (42-19), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (50-20), #3115 Prattville (AL) (51-37), #6317 Enterprise (AL) (49-27), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #75 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-14), #75 Central (Phenix City, AL) (52-30), #493 Auburn (AL) (27-0), #1295 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (28-13)

3162013 Saraland (AL)Alabama5A Region 35A12-26-1 (2nd)10-239.92296-63
WINS: #1253 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (20-14), #1886 Homewood (AL) (21-14), #2640 Demopolis (AL) (24-10), #3678 Gulf Shores (AL) (28-21), #3678 Luverne (AL) (21-13), #4418 Selma (AL) (57-16), #4743 Greenville (AL) (35-6), #6650 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (35-0), #7107 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (52-12), #7295 Citronelle (AL) (45-7), #8189 Satsuma (AL) (48-0), #10899 Sumter Central (York, AL) (61-12), LOSSES: #135 Spanish Fort (AL) (24-14), #950 Jackson (AL) (42-17)

3172006 Daphne (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A9-36-0 (1st)8-239.919.763-68
WINS: #562 Foley (AL) (42-41), #591 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (38-22), #3384 Satsuma (AL) (45-12), #4446 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (49-20), #4806 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (31-0), #5277 Fairhope (AL) (21-13), #6415 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (27-20), #7252 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (49-0), #8408 Robertsdale (AL) (42-13), LOSSES: #729 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (35-21), #906 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-21), #4421 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (29-14)

3182003 Fairhope (AL)Alabama5A Region 15A10-36-1 (t 1st)8-239.920.182-64
WINS: #919 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (15-14), #1300 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (7-0), #2981 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (17-14), #3207 Oxford (AL) (13-10), #4832 Robertsdale (AL) (6-0), #6392 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (28-7), #6653 Citronelle (AL) (34-7), #7372 Shaw [John] (Mobile, AL) (30-6), #7512 Foley (AL) (34-13), #8224 Baker (Mobile, AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #131 Daphne (AL) (35-6), #502 Homewood (AL) (21-9), #1704 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (34-21)

3192016 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama7A Region 17A9-27-1 (2nd)7-239.829.669-56
WINS: #1387 Daphne (AL) (35-28), #1519 Jackson (AL) (50-49), #1951 Baker (Mobile, AL) (41-21), #2043 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (41-14), #2398 Theodore (AL) (39-0), #2593 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (40-20), #4488 Foley (AL) (42-6), #5210 Fairhope (AL) (31-7), #7738 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #87 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (39-36), #648 Auburn (AL) (34-10)

3202012 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Alabama4A Region 14A13-27-0 (1st)12-039.816.9111-65
WINS: #1702 Oneonta (AL) (42-14), #2247 Dora (AL) (35-21), #2282 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (22-19), #2792 Dadeville (AL) (38-24), #2945 Thomasville (AL) (49-42), #5078 Andalusia (AL) (21-12), #5237 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (23-19), #6041 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (49-42), #6392 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (42-20), #9202 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (39-0), #9311 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (50-15), #10028 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (56-0), #12795 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (49-8), LOSSES: #440 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (50-28), #824 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (38-8)

3212010 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 26A7-44-3 (4th)6-439.731.378-51
WINS: #312 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (25-16), #2037 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (23-18), #4122 Satsuma (AL) (48-14), #4122 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (41-16), #4292 Robertsdale (AL) (38-0), #4498 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (45-16), #8145 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (43-10), LOSSES: #30 Daphne (AL) (43-21), #312 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (31-10), #605 Foley (AL) (35-7), #769 Fairhope (AL) (24-18)

3222012 Fairhope (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A8-45-2 (t 2nd)6-339.628.887-52
WINS: #824 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (29-21), #1266 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (10-0), #2323 Enterprise (AL) (24-17), #2758 Dothan (AL) (41-28), #3799 Northview (Dothan, AL) (58-23), #5078 Andalusia (AL) (49-14), #8021 Robertsdale (AL) (37-23), #8702 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #276 Spanish Fort (AL) (31-21), #333 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (20-16), #946 Daphne (AL) (26-25), #1821 Foley (AL) (34-27)

3232003 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A8-35-2 (t 3rd)5-339.622.769-56
WINS: #908 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (20-14), #1704 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (42-16), #3798 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (8-6), #4832 Robertsdale (AL) (22-14), #5461 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (27-7), #6392 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (26-0), #6653 Citronelle (AL) (44-27), #7372 Shaw [John] (Mobile, AL) (25-8), LOSSES: #177 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (36-22), #919 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (20-14), #1267 Fairhope (AL) (7-0)

3242008 Valley (AL)Alabama5A Region 25A10-27-0 (1st)8-139.518.179-54
WINS: #2586 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (14-7), #2810 Tallassee (AL) (27-0), #3060 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (35-14), #3373 Gulf Shores (AL) (41-13), #3766 Eufaula (AL) (16-0), #4256 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (35-0), #7563 Lanett (AL) (35-12), #7716 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (38-7), #8195 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (42-14), #8492 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #422 Auburn (AL) (42-7), #956 Spanish Fort (AL) (26-9)

3252004 Thompson (Alabaster, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A6-42-4 (5th)3-439.527.466-49
WINS: #278 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-21), #1307 Pelham (AL) (35-30), #3533 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (10-3), #4807 Jemison (AL) (70-33), #6021 Satsuma (AL) (48-28), #10696 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #18 Hoover (AL) (49-17), #288 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (35-28), #379 Vestavia Hills (AL) (63-35), #1853 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (21-17)

3262016 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)Alabama7A Region 37A8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-339.433.764-63
WINS: #154 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (19-13), #453 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (23-21), #1632 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (20-17), #2169 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (24-17), #2417 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (41-27), #4010 Helena (AL) (21-14), #4244 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (40-0), #10488 Gulf Shores (AL) (56-6), LOSSES: #48 Hoover (AL) (19-3), #556 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (15-7), #1396 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-14)

3272013 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)AlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA13-05-0 (1st)10-039.47.599-58
WINS: #3433 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (31-6), #3433 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (49-13), #4481 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (27-3), #4481 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (50-14), #5196 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (35-26), #5370 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (56-6), #6210 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (35-0), #6570 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-0), #7156 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (62-30), #7254 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (48-7), #9443 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (59-13), #9949 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (34-7), #12747 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (55-7), LOSSES: none

3282010 Oxford (AL)Alabama6A Region 76A7-55-2 (t 2nd)7-439.431.788-50
WINS: #588 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (29-27), #1235 Auburn (AL) (35-23), #1264 Decatur (AL) (10-7), #3213 Austin (Decatur, AL) (41-7), #4148 Pell City (AL) (41-28), #4191 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (31-12), #4271 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (35-28), LOSSES: #297 Carrollton (GA) (43-21), #699 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (23-21), #699 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (24-12), #1042 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (16-13), #1548 Central (Phenix City, AL) (14-6)

3292007 Russellville (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A10-26-1 (2nd)7-239.418.382-57
WINS: #1288 Florence (AL) (41-13), #1746 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (30-23), #1965 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (34-28), #3893 Austin (Decatur, AL) (24-21), #3932 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (35-13), #4225 Hartselle (AL) (14-0), #6793 Athens (AL) (14-10), #6817 Muscle Shoals (AL) (51-14), #9736 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (47-10), #10952 West Point (Cullman, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #396 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (34-14), #1534 Decatur (AL) (24-23)

3302006 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)Alabama5A Region 55A8-36-1 (2nd)6-239.420.766-59
WINS: #795 Homewood (AL) (17-7), #2867 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (17-14), #4806 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #5106 Sylacauga (AL) (42-20), #5277 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (38-14), #5709 Moody (AL) (38-14), #9040 Anniston (AL) (42-6), #10256 Talladega (AL) (43-12), LOSSES: #158 Vestavia Hills (AL) (20-13), #292 Athens (AL) (21-11), #3160 Chelsea (AL) (14-7)

3312005 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL)Alabama2A Region 12A14-17-0 (1st)11-139.412102-65
WINS: #1850 Leroy (AL) (20-0), #1850 Leroy (AL) (14-10), #2085 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (34-31), #4060 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (20-18), #4838 Luverne (AL) (37-14), #5693 Elba (AL) (33-12), #6738 Excel (AL) (45-13), #6924 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (53-19), #8078 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (35-14), #8433 Red Level (AL) (26-7), #8670 Millry (AL) (41-6), #9318 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (46-8), #9634 Georgiana (AL) (45-18), #12400 Flomaton (AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #597 Clay County (Ashland, AL) (31-0)

3322003 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A10-26-0 (1st)10-239.416.660-72
WINS: #2815 Bryant (Bayou La Batre, AL) (7-0), #3207 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (14-7), #3542 Theodore (AL) (24-14), #4624 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (30-0), #4729 Auburn (AL) (17-10), #5461 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (28-6), #5993 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (55-18), #7512 Foley (AL) (45-8), #8224 Baker (Mobile, AL) (47-0), #8606 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #131 Daphne (AL) (38-37), #908 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (15-3)

3332012 Cullman (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A10-35-2 (t 2nd)9-339.320.898-57
WINS: #958 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (42-21), #1479 Russellville (AL) (21-20), #3527 Walker (Jasper, AL) (30-0), #3527 Walker (Jasper, AL) (42-14), #3985 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (30-21), #4965 Athens (AL) (41-14), #6016 Arab (AL) (49-14), #7199 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #7906 West Point (Cullman, AL) (42-14), #8763 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (38-0), LOSSES: #397 Muscle Shoals (AL) (35-19), #817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (28-22), #1399 Hartselle (AL) (21-14)

3342008 Sweet Water (AL)Alabama1A Region 11A14-18-0 (1st)13-039.30106-67
WINS: #3873 Brantley (AL) (47-7), #4048 Thomasville (AL) (30-14), #4729 Linden (AL) (34-7), #5577 Speake (Danville, AL) (42-0), #6511 McIntosh (AL) (48-6), #6511 McIntosh (AL) (48-0), #8059 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (40-0), #8713 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (50-8), #10591 Georgiana (AL) (76-24), #11187 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (49-0), #11234 Fruitdale (AL) (65-7), #13201 Coffeeville (AL) (57-0), #13632 Frisco City (AL) (51-0), #14258 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (78-0), LOSSES: #879 Leroy (AL) (28-21)

3352007 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A10-47-0 (1st)10-139.321.888-74
WINS: #191 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (40-7), #1922 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (43-29), #2278 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (60-41), #2278 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (38-21), #4058 Citronelle (AL) (32-27), #4379 Valley (AL) (45-0), #4963 Gulf Shores (AL) (35-19), #5604 Spanish Fort (AL) (39-9), #5742 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (27-7), #8786 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (34-7), LOSSES: #191 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (45-21), #1646 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (31-20), #2026 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (25-21), #4611 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (34-22)

3362004 Sparkman (Harvest, AL)Alabama6A Region 86A7-46-0 (1st)6-439.327.266-59
WINS: #578 Decatur (AL) (23-20), #1437 Hazel Green (AL) (37-20), #2223 Athens (AL) (28-10), #4061 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (28-7), #4507 Austin (Decatur, AL) (24-14), #4958 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (22-10), #5207 Florence (AL) (52-13), LOSSES: #278 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (37-14), #278 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (17-3), #1853 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (17-10), #2897 Pell City (AL) (20-17)

3372004 Thomasville (AL)Alabama4A Region 14A9-26-1 (2nd)8-239.312.961-49
WINS: #4668 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (40-7), #5796 Andalusia (AL) (47-12), #5959 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (30-0), #7122 Greensboro (AL) (42-0), #7495 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (39-13), #7535 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (49-0), #8394 Jackson (AL) (40-22), #8935 Gulf Shores (AL) (53-17), #11132 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (55-14), LOSSES: #179 Demopolis (AL) (14-0), #527 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (21-20)

3382004 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A9-36-1 (t 1st)8-239.223.971-62
WINS: #573 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (32-20), #1294 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (15-6), #1497 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (20-14), #2314 Opelika (AL) (24-16), #2659 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (27-24), #2948 Theodore (AL) (38-26), #4585 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (14-11), #5029 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (39-7), #7517 Baker (Mobile, AL) (26-3), LOSSES: #1138 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (15-13), #1294 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (20-7), #1643 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (20-6)

3392011 Center Point (Birmingham, AL)Alabama5A Region 55A11-26-1 (2nd)10-239.119.189-62
WINS: #1895 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (23-21), #2827 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (26-20), #3066 Chelsea (AL) (33-21), #3066 Anniston (AL) (33-7), #3282 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (34-9), #5022 Sylacauga (AL) (33-10), #5793 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (46-14), #6255 Russellville (AL) (30-7), #7533 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (40-20), #8759 Talladega (AL) (53-0), #9342 Moody (AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #332 Hartselle (AL) (17-7), #668 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (28-7)

3402008 Vestavia Hills (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A7-46-2 (3rd)7-339.127.670-53
WINS: #1588 Pelham (AL) (37-7), #2397 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (17-7), #3251 Homewood (AL) (30-7), #3354 Gardendale (AL) (29-13), #4179 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (28-7), #4662 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (28-21), #5022 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #214 Hoover (AL) (17-2), #329 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (17-14), #696 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (20-14), #2229 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (15-14)

3412005 Huffman (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A6-54-1 (t 1st)5-439.126.972-52
WINS: #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (42-28), #1144 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (21-20), #1762 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (61-35), #3798 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (35-7), #4384 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (37-6), #6738 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (39-18), LOSSES: #96 Opelika (AL) (33-16), #690 Pell City (AL) (35-15), #862 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (14-8), #1897 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (20-13), #8270 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (7-0)

3422007 Florence (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A8-37-0 (1st)8-23922.961-59
WINS: #1415 Huntsville (AL) (34-21), #2043 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (26-21), #2572 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (33-12), #3893 Austin (Decatur, AL) (43-28), #5010 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (28-21), #5689 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (53-7), #6406 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (30-7), #10197 Hazel Green (AL) (61-7), LOSSES: #334 Hoover (AL) (31-28), #624 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (21-13), #1248 Russellville (AL) (41-13)

3432003 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A8-34-1 (2nd)8-33919.467-58
WINS: #2374 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-10), #2590 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (30-2), #3207 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (23-6), #4624 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (34-14), #7096 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (42-26), #7218 Dothan (AL) (37-3), #8876 Northview (Dothan, AL) (34-20), #11062 Selma (AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #131 Daphne (AL) (35-14), #680 Prattville (AL) (49-14), #696 Opelika (AL) (14-7)

3442016 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama7A Region 27A0-90-6 (7th)0-638.933.663-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #106 Central (Phenix City, AL) (59-28), #331 Enterprise (AL) (31-26), #517 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #648 Auburn (AL) (40-32), #1756 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #3174 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #3684 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #3699 Prattville (AL) (forfeit), #4961 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (forfeit)

3452015 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Alabama4A Region 14A12-16-0 (1st)9-138.91996-61
WINS: #450 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (27-12), #2206 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (20-8), #2476 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (34-0), #2734 Andalusia (AL) (35-14), #4227 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (45-21), #4370 Thomasville (AL) (48-0), #4864 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (49-14), #5478 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (28-6), #7408 Satsuma (AL) (51-14), #8553 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (52-14), #9589 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (56-23), #10148 Southside (Selma, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #427 Leeds (AL) (33-0)

3462014 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL)Alabama7A Region 37A10-36-1 (2nd)7-338.930.179-71
WINS: #826 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-26), #1380 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (27-6), #1547 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (45-38), #1863 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (60-43), #1973 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (34-27), #3073 Pell City (AL) (13-0), #3125 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (27-24), #3177 Vestavia Hills (AL) (14-7), #4484 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (42-12), #7056 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (49-23), LOSSES: #84 Hoover (AL) (35-0), #674 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (45-28), #2538 Hazel Green (AL) (14-7)

3472011 Muscle Shoals (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A11-27-0 (1st)9-138.913.377-67
WINS: #2758 Cullman (AL) (35-7), #3066 Chelsea (AL) (51-27), #3253 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (39-14), #4954 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (42-6), #6255 Russellville (AL) (24-0), #6355 Athens (AL) (24-0), #8025 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (53-6), #8941 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (48-26), #9803 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (48-7), #10610 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (63-7), #12324 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (53-0), LOSSES: #668 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (19-0), #1612 Florence (AL) (27-22)

3482005 Cherokee County (Centre, AL)Alabama3A Region 63A13-27-0 (1st)11-138.98.3102-71
WINS: #3222 Weaver (AL) (43-20), #3537 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (24-10), #4254 Winfield (AL) (28-0), #4872 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (25-6), #5530 Fort Payne (AL) (42-20), #6798 Jacksonville (AL) (20-0), #7571 Glencoe (AL) (21-0), #8369 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (45-14), #10086 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (31-0), #11211 Pisgah (AL) (39-7), #11498 Crossville (AL) (49-14), #12320 New Hope (AL) (44-3), #13535 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (40-6), LOSSES: #363 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (10-6), #556 Alexandria (AL) (39-18)

3492004 Central (Phenix City, AL)Alabama6A Region 36A8-44-2 (t 1st)7-338.924.767-62
WINS: #789 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (24-23), #1497 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (24-21), #1837 Enterprise (AL) (20-14), #2314 Opelika (AL) (17-16), #3074 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (22-3), #5541 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (28-6), #5857 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (31-21), #6206 Northview (Dothan, AL) (30-6), LOSSES: #822 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (10-7), #949 Daphne (AL) (17-14), #1769 Auburn (AL) (10-7), #1867 Dothan (AL) (28-25)

3502010 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A8-36-1 (t 1st)7-338.823.759-61
WINS: #605 Foley (AL) (35-23), #1505 Gardendale (AL) (14-7), #1660 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-6), #2801 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (42-13), #5980 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (23-0), #6062 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (55-6), #7028 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (41-8), #11739 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (59-6), LOSSES: #699 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (10-7), #769 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-13), #882 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (23-19)

3512007 Auburn (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A8-45-2 (t 2nd)8-438.823.668-63
WINS: #2134 Theodore (AL) (35-15), #2377 Central (Phenix City, AL) (35-21), #3169 Northview (Dothan, AL) (14-6), #4357 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (42-0), #4986 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (28-7), #7711 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (31-13), #8488 Dothan (AL) (49-13), #8827 Russell County (Seale, AL) (42-10), LOSSES: #32 Prattville (AL) (24-13), #655 Opelika (AL) (27-3), #1791 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (26-14), #2553 Enterprise (AL) (16-7)

3522006 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A5-53-4 (t 4th)4-538.828.861-55
WINS: #795 Homewood (AL) (27-7), #906 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (35-21), #2996 Florence (AL) (29-0), #5507 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (51-24), #8232 Hayes (Birmingham, AL) (49-8), LOSSES: #133 Hoover (AL) (42-8), #158 Vestavia Hills (AL) (38-13), #773 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (36-32), #1294 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (24-16), #2898 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (17-14)

3532004 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)Alabama6A Region 26A8-44-2 (3rd)7-438.82471-63
WINS: #1246 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (20-7), #1497 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (19-14), #2326 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (21-7), #2591 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (20-17), #4982 Robertsdale (AL) (39-21), #5029 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (34-13), #6021 Satsuma (AL) (42-21), #9138 Foley (AL) (32-0), LOSSES: #789 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (29-14), #832 Fairhope (AL) (36-12), #949 Daphne (AL) (31-13), #1246 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (15-6)

3542013 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A10-26-1 (t 1st)10-238.721.768-65
WINS: #2184 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (42-28), #3202 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (42-35), #3613 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (49-19), #3911 Pelham (AL) (55-20), #4084 Gardendale (AL) (61-28), #4418 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (38-15), #5755 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (44-6), #7579 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #7854 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (40-28), #10511 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (42-14), LOSSES: #92 Hoover (AL) (33-14), #486 Vestavia Hills (AL) (41-14)

3552010 McAdory (McCalla, AL)Alabama5A Region 45A11-35-2 (3rd)9-338.721.391-65
WINS: #1200 Pleasant Grove (AL) (16-14), #1613 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (7-6), #3143 Fairfield (AL) (41-25), #3434 Greenville (AL) (28-12), #4082 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (38-7), #5019 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (24-8), #5337 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (38-13), #8263 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (44-13), #8322 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (49-7), #8712 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (35-13), #10276 Midfield (AL) (40-15), LOSSES: #283 Spanish Fort (AL) (37-16), #1200 Pleasant Grove (AL) (27-22), #1368 Hueytown (AL) (36-21)

3562009 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A8-35-2 (t 3rd)8-338.722.564-58
WINS: #859 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (28-25), #1934 Daphne (AL) (43-7), #2348 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (24-17), #2538 Foley (AL) (31-29), #4146 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (51-0), #6528 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (42-7), #7825 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (26-13), #8395 Baker (Mobile, AL) (26-6), LOSSES: #570 Fairhope (AL) (42-32), #2089 Theodore (AL) (23-16), #2238 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (34-33)

3572004 Pelham (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A5-51-5 (t 6th)3-538.732.275-42
WINS: #978 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (22-16), #1853 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (16-10), #3947 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (51-23), #4061 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (27-20), #5905 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (38-32), LOSSES: #18 Hoover (AL) (38-20), #278 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (42-10), #288 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #379 Vestavia Hills (AL) (14-3), #1213 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (35-30)

3582013 Jackson (AL)Alabama5A Region 35A12-17-0 (1st)9-138.617.980-67
WINS: #844 Saraland (AL) (42-17), #2113 Foley (AL) (34-17), #2640 Demopolis (AL) (22-21), #3455 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (24-7), #4418 Selma (AL) (59-21), #4743 Greenville (AL) (49-6), #5641 Thomasville (AL) (39-17), #6542 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (50-20), #7295 Citronelle (AL) (54-0), #8189 Satsuma (AL) (47-7), #8260 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (37-6), #10899 Sumter Central (York, AL) (53-0), LOSSES: #135 Spanish Fort (AL) (36-6)

3592010 Walker (Jasper, AL)Alabama5A Region 65A10-26-1 (2nd)8-238.617.180-58
WINS: #1660 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-7), #1660 Russellville (AL) (49-28), #2717 Cullman (AL) (24-14), #3291 Sylacauga (AL) (28-19), #4903 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (42-8), #6648 Hayden (AL) (42-0), #7689 West Point (Cullman, AL) (58-22), #9741 Dora (AL) (63-0), #10093 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (50-15), #10433 Curry (Jasper, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #588 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #1021 Hartselle (AL) (10-7)

3602008 Wetumpka (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A9-35-1 (2nd)8-338.625.470-64
WINS: #1796 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (19-0), #2251 Enterprise (AL) (26-16), #2344 Demopolis (AL) (12-7), #2849 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (14-6), #3150 Central (Phenix City, AL) (41-21), #4108 Northview (Dothan, AL) (35-14), #4527 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (43-14), #6813 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (24-6), #8851 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (40-13), LOSSES: #29 Prattville (AL) (31-0), #422 Auburn (AL) (49-21), #1588 Pelham (AL) (30-16)

3612008 Cherokee County (Centre, AL)Alabama4A Region 64A14-17-0 (1st)12-138.612.7103-71
WINS: #1502 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (39-36), #3150 Oneonta (AL) (35-14), #3150 Oneonta (AL) (37-21), #3854 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (47-15), #4311 Alexandria (AL) (27-21), #4388 Piedmont (AL) (34-32), #4935 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (45-18), #5882 Scottsboro (AL) (40-18), #6482 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (49-21), #7318 West Point (Cullman, AL) (30-15), #8812 Hokes Bluff (AL) (28-14), #11234 Jacksonville (AL) (48-7), #11348 Locust Fork (AL) (38-7), #12077 Ashville (AL) (33-3), LOSSES: #558 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (41-7)

3622006 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A5-53-4 (t 4th)4-438.628.866-51
WINS: #795 Homewood (AL) (21-0), #1278 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (24-16), #4779 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (52-14), #5507 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (48-8), #8038 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (28-7), LOSSES: #133 Hoover (AL) (42-20), #158 Vestavia Hills (AL) (31-7), #773 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (31-27), #906 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (29-15), #1637 Fairfield (AL) (15-12)

3632010 Pleasant Grove (AL)Alabama5A Region 45A10-27-0 (1st)8-138.520.678-58
WINS: #1171 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (27-22), #1221 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (31-21), #1368 Hueytown (AL) (28-19), #1732 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (10-0), #3143 Fairfield (AL) (21-0), #4082 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (29-24), #5019 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (24-13), #5576 Selma (AL) (42-0), #8263 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), #8712 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), LOSSES: #1171 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (16-14), #2244 Pelham (AL) (24-15)

3642008 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A8-35-2 (t 2nd)6-338.525.873-52
WINS: #1588 Pelham (AL) (38-35), #1891 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (38-21), #2344 Demopolis (AL) (41-28), #2471 Hueytown (AL) (37-29), #3873 Gordo (AL) (28-20), #5604 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (43-21), #5917 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (36-9), #10241 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (47-14), LOSSES: #329 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (30-15), #341 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (37-9), #696 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (40-16)

3652005 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL)Alabama4A Region 74A12-17-0 (1st)9-138.58.871-73
WINS: #2063 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (27-26), #3745 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (50-20), #4645 Guntersville (AL) (25-14), #4808 Gadsden (AL) (30-14), #5455 Brooks (Killen, AL) (54-20), #6364 West Point (Cullman, AL) (45-13), #8369 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (33-7), #8670 Scottsboro (AL) (46-21), #9634 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (52-20), #10514 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (42-7), #12229 Douglas (AL) (53-13), #12332 Ardmore (AL) (56-22), LOSSES: #488 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-13)

3662011 Spain Park (Hoover, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-638.436.279-50
WINS: #1745 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (24-20), #2324 Pelham (AL) (34-9), #2412 Homewood (AL) (27-6), #3523 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (28-10), #5771 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (38-0), LOSSES: #158 Hoover (AL) (20-0), #305 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (38-35), #329 Oxford (AL) (42-34), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (35-7), #678 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (28-13), #886 Vestavia Hills (AL) (20-14)

3672003 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL)Alabama3A Region 13A12-26-1 (2nd)9-238.410.591-65
WINS: #2662 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (20-14), #2662 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (31-14), #3968 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (35-14), #5238 Midfield (AL) (49-12), #6311 Springville (AL) (53-25), #6612 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (23-6), #7160 Jay (FL) (35-16), #8167 Elba (AL) (57-28), #8957 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (44-24), #9391 Andalusia (AL) (43-22), #10143 Central (Hayneville, AL) (48-16), #12417 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (63-8), LOSSES: #651 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (35-34), #651 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (27-21)

3682012 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A11-26-1 (2nd)10-238.322.474-70
WINS: #1144 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (10-7), #2043 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (14-13), #2166 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (23-14), #2671 Gardendale (AL) (35-14), #2819 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (30-20), #3964 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (21-0), #6090 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (31-12), #6252 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), #6796 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (38-14), #7384 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (28-7), #11911 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (58-0), LOSSES: #354 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (30-9), #591 Vestavia Hills (AL) (34-6)

3692010 Bibb County (Centreville, AL)Alabama4A Region 44A12-27-0 (1st)10-138.311.585-72
WINS: #2571 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (35-13), #3331 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (36-7), #5047 Jemison (AL) (56-6), #5954 Calera (AL) (28-6), #6136 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (49-0), #6288 Livingston (AL) (35-0), #7471 Greensboro (AL) (37-0), #8897 West Blocton (AL) (62-0), #10318 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (45-6), #11576 Holt (AL) (67-0), #11626 Southside (Selma, AL) (69-12), #12812 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #216 Thomasville (AL) (38-14), #1200 Pleasant Grove (AL) (31-21)

3702007 Cullman (AL)Alabama5A Region 65A13-17-0 (1st)12-138.312.379-77
WINS: #1534 Decatur (AL) (42-32), #3389 Walker (Jasper, AL) (35-7), #3932 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (27-21), #4045 Chelsea (AL) (41-25), #4225 Hartselle (AL) (45-20), #4225 Hartselle (AL) (42-41), #5278 Scottsboro (AL) (35-14), #5278 Gardendale (AL) (35-28), #6328 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (48-23), #8159 Springville (AL) (34-20), #10755 Hayden (AL) (35-14), #10755 Curry (Jasper, AL) (45-12), #14270 Hanceville (AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #396 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (41-13)

3712004 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)AlabamaAISA AAA EastAISA AAA13-06-0 (1st)11-038.34.582-64
WINS: #2645 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (34-21), #2645 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (27-10), #4398 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (23-16), #5905 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (47-19), #6600 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (14-8), #7065 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (27-7), #7664 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (27-0), #8434 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (55-0), #8434 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (41-7), #8460 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (33-0), #10776 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (43-7), #10919 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (49-13), #11424 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (54-7), LOSSES: none

3722003 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)Alabama2A Region 52A14-16-1 (2nd)11-138.32.9103-71
WINS: #1816 Lineville (AL) (14-10), #3605 Luverne (AL) (21-14), #4160 Pisgah (AL) (35-7), #5187 Red Bay (AL) (19-14), #5925 Bremen (GA) (32-0), #7493 Clay County (Ashland, AL) (26-21), #7587 Weaver (AL) (41-6), #7767 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (33-0), #10243 Ranburne (AL) (14-0), #10899 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (39-0), #10933 Lexington (AL) (54-0), #12335 Woodland (AL) (46-6), #12813 Beulah (Valley, AL) (46-8), #13201 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1816 Lineville (AL) (14-9)

3732014 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A9-34-2 (t 2nd)7-338.227.883-62
WINS: #216 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (39-21), #354 Florence (AL) (37-35), #1675 Gardendale (AL) (42-35), #3177 Vestavia Hills (AL) (26-21), #3454 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (34-14), #4432 Arab (AL) (34-0), #4647 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (45-25), #6683 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (27-0), #11306 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (49-13), LOSSES: #82 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (59-24), #354 Florence (AL) (43-21), #3252 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-26)

3742010 Auburn (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A8-26-0 (1st)6-238.223.756-51
WINS: #836 Niceville (FL) (31-21), #1548 Central (Phenix City, AL) (20-14), #2638 Opelika (AL) (19-14), #2764 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (35-7), #3975 Valley (AL) (41-23), #4247 Enterprise (AL) (57-44), #4736 Dothan (AL) (27-6), #9848 Northview (Dothan, AL) (52-7), LOSSES: #1008 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (31-28), #1097 Oxford (AL) (35-23)

3752008 Leeds (AL)Alabama3A Region 53A15-07-0 (1st)12-038.20.587-83
WINS: #2214 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (24-10), #3150 Cordova (AL) (38-21), #4388 Piedmont (AL) (35-0), #4388 Piedmont (AL) (26-7), #4935 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (34-13), #7534 Sylvania (AL) (38-2), #8812 Moody (AL) (27-0), #10195 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (51-7), #10357 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #10591 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (26-0), #11489 Glencoe (AL) (41-0), #11782 Pisgah (AL) (51-0), #12099 Weaver (AL) (42-0), #13186 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (45-0), #13410 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: none

3762006 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A6-44-3 (t 3rd)6-438.228.561-49
WINS: #1503 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (28-25), #1503 Wetumpka (AL) (10-7), #2241 Auburn (AL) (33-27), #3843 Selma (AL) (20-0), #5303 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (55-0), #6874 Dothan (AL) (23-6), LOSSES: #21 Prattville (AL) (31-0), #729 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (24-17), #906 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (12-10), #1663 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (19-17)

3772004 Pleasant Grove (AL)Alabama5A Region 45A11-26-1 (2nd)8-238.217.976-70
WINS: #288 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (14-7), #2278 Citronelle (AL) (13-0), #2981 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (31-28), #3308 Hueytown (AL) (17-14), #3839 Wetumpka (AL) (37-17), #4559 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (27-22), #5722 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-21), #5905 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (28-21), #7391 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (41-27), #10696 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-0), #11709 Brookwood (AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #300 Homewood (AL) (28-7), #1437 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (16-0)

3782012 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A9-36-1 (2nd)8-338.128.180-57
WINS: #1695 Pell City (AL) (34-14), #1994 Hueytown (AL) (3-0), #2166 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (17-14), #2671 Gardendale (AL) (38-28), #2819 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (19-0), #3261 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (3-0), #4716 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (35-13), #6274 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-20), #8848 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #39 Hoover (AL) (28-10), #354 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (47-24), #1123 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (10-7)

3792005 McAdory (McCalla, AL)Alabama5A Region 45A10-27-0 (1st)10-238.113.757-74
WINS: #2475 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (12-7), #2901 Pleasant Grove (AL) (28-6), #3173 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (26-14), #3222 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (21-12), #4013 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (36-6), #4254 Hueytown (AL) (27-15), #8551 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (46-6), #9049 Gardendale (AL) (40-0), #9774 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (50-6), #12111 Brookwood (AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1049 Fairfield (AL) (27-12), #1181 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (23-12)

3802017 Spain Park (Hoover, AL)Alabama7A Region 37A6-53-4 (t 4th)4-53837.872-49
WINS: #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (33-14), #1693 Muscle Shoals (AL) (40-7), #2707 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (35-26), #3290 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (31-19), #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (24-19), #3823 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (49-14), LOSSES: #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (40-17), #83 Hoover (AL) (27-24), #504 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (27-14), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (51-50), #1354 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (29-3)

3812010 Decatur (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A9-26-1 (2nd)7-23819.657-64
WINS: #1021 Hartselle (AL) (20-14), #2879 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (27-7), #3213 Austin (Decatur, AL) (50-21), #4247 Florence (AL) (27-14), #4551 Athens (AL) (34-7), #4551 Huntsville (AL) (34-7), #6165 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (28-7), #7592 Hazel Green (AL) (59-14), #9079 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #927 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (24-21), #1097 Oxford (AL) (10-7)

3822009 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A8-35-2 (t 2nd)7-33822.367-54
WINS: #1562 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (28-24), #2110 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (13-7), #2274 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (21-12), #3192 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (31-14), #3281 Athens (AL) (43-13), #5922 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (37-7), #7868 Pell City (AL) (27-6), #9699 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (41-13), LOSSES: #544 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (28-19), #970 Florence (AL) (37-19), #1655 Oxford (AL) (37-36)

3832008 Hartselle (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A12-17-0 (1st)10-13812.481-73
WINS: #942 Russellville (AL) (24-14), #3012 Decatur (AL) (19-16), #3150 Cordova (AL) (42-27), #3507 Boaz (AL) (14-3), #4758 Athens (AL) (35-0), #5882 Scottsboro (AL) (41-7), #7171 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (23-0), #7410 Chelsea (AL) (29-13), #7563 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (34-0), #9354 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (41-6), #9998 Muscle Shoals (AL) (44-6), #11322 Butler [S. R.] (Huntsville, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #942 Russellville (AL) (13-6)

3842004 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL)Alabama3A Region 13A12-17-0 (1st)10-13810.582-62
WINS: #2736 Midfield (AL) (28-14), #2966 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (10-3), #3202 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (52-27), #3511 Springville (AL) (42-28), #4982 Slocomb (AL) (35-21), #5796 Andalusia (AL) (56-21), #6570 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (38-7), #7495 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (45-6), #8050 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (21-0), #9271 West Blocton (AL) (48-19), #9412 Abbeville (AL) (42-6), #11737 Headland (AL) (42-7), LOSSES: #936 Oneonta (AL) (21-14)

3852003 Pell City (AL)Alabama5A Region 65A12-17-0 (1st)11-1381176-67
WINS: #2843 Cullman (AL) (26-7), #3207 Oxford (AL) (13-7), #3501 Anniston (AL) (28-0), #3748 Gadsden (AL) (35-21), #4624 Fort Payne (AL) (27-12), #5138 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (28-0), #5271 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-25), #5717 Moody (AL) (49-13), #6841 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (38-14), #8743 Albertville (AL) (25-6), #9264 Talladega (AL) (40-6), #10052 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (52-21), LOSSES: #1909 Pleasant Grove (AL) (46-27)

3862009 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL)Alabama4A Region 84A12-27-0 (1st)10-137.96.588-73
WINS: #3060 Midfield (AL) (32-7), #5398 Brooks (Killen, AL) (47-21), #6718 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (56-23), #7013 Central (Florence, AL) (33-3), #7013 Central (Florence, AL) (49-13), #9129 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (49-21), #9202 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (31-6), #9397 Rogers (Florence, AL) (34-7), #12064 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (49-0), #12077 Wilson (Florence, AL) (43-14), #12377 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (48-0), #12480 Ardmore (AL) (49-2), LOSSES: #344 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (37-20), #906 Russellville (AL) (26-21)

3872007 Clay County (Ashland, AL)Alabama3A Region 53A14-17-0 (1st)11-137.911.3118-61
WINS: #2113 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (27-20), #2451 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (24-14), #3915 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (41-26), #4168 Lincoln (AL) (28-13), #4168 Lincoln (AL) (31-7), #4706 Hokes Bluff (AL) (30-7), #4801 Leeds (AL) (22-6), #5477 Munford (AL) (31-16), #5503 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (70-14), #6690 Glencoe (AL) (24-0), #7301 Weaver (AL) (48-33), #9609 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (28-6), #9983 Lineville (AL) (24-0), #11449 Holly Pond (AL) (64-6), LOSSES: #739 Cordova (AL) (21-13)

3882005 Athens (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A8-56-1 (2nd)8-237.923.788-59
WINS: #1841 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (28-21), #2231 Hartselle (AL) (13-10), #2587 Huntsville (AL) (27-20), #2945 Walker (Jasper, AL) (31-3), #3032 Cullman (AL) (26-20), #5360 Muscle Shoals (AL) (21-9), #8249 Curry (Jasper, AL) (42-23), #8977 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (50-6), LOSSES: #467 Russellville (AL) (28-7), #512 Decatur (AL) (27-26), #535 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (34-31), #813 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (31-6), #4123 Austin (Decatur, AL) (45-28)

3892004 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL)Alabama4A Region 34A12-17-0 (1st)9-137.910.270-63
WINS: #2829 Geneva (AL) (33-7), #3839 Wetumpka (AL) (36-6), #4372 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (21-20), #4668 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (39-7), #4902 Tallassee (AL) (36-8), #5690 Childersburg (AL) (53-34), #6699 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (34-19), #7495 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (36-6), #8319 LaFayette (AL) (34-24), #9026 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (34-6), #9696 Anniston (AL) (40-15), #11879 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (40-13), LOSSES: #527 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (45-13)

3902011 Clay County (Ashland, AL)Alabama3A Region 33A12-26-1 (2nd)10-237.814.1107-59
WINS: #2291 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (35-21), #2579 Leeds (AL) (17-10), #2579 Leeds (AL) (14-7), #3300 Lineville (AL) (7-6), #4257 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (33-8), #4865 Saks (Anniston, AL) (21-0), #6058 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (40-14), #6839 Luverne (AL) (27-0), #7287 Marbury (AL) (40-14), #12044 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (57-6), #12842 Beulah (Valley, AL) (58-0), #13332 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (54-8), LOSSES: #574 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (13-6), #574 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (20-13)

3912007 Huntsville (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A9-26-1 (2nd)6-237.819.259-62
WINS: #1534 Decatur (AL) (34-14), #2043 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (28-7), #2572 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (14-7), #3893 Austin (Decatur, AL) (31-13), #4225 Hartselle (AL) (34-14), #5689 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (23-0), #6406 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (38-14), #7174 Butler [S. R.] (Huntsville, AL) (35-20), #10197 Hazel Green (AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #624 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-10), #1288 Florence (AL) (34-21)

3922015 Piedmont (AL)Alabama3A Region 63A14-17-0 (1st)12-037.710.2103-77
WINS: #2056 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (35-21), #2476 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (44-7), #3062 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (14-0), #4267 Glencoe (AL) (44-26), #5438 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (35-0), #6553 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (35-20), #7241 Oneonta (AL) (30-0), #7583 Lexington (AL) (34-0), #7605 Weaver (AL) (35-14), #8192 Oakman (AL) (64-22), #9039 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (39-7), #9134 Ohatchee (AL) (40-13), #10285 Ashville (AL) (62-21), #12790 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #427 Leeds (AL) (29-12)

3932012 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)AlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA13-06-0 (1st)11-037.73.585-64
WINS: #2604 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (34-0), #2604 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (27-26), #2671 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (28-20), #5161 Restoration Academy (Fairfield, AL) (47-7), #5717 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (34-0), #6950 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (44-23), #7360 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (28-8), #8269 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (48-15), #9055 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (55-23), #10464 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (42-7), #11405 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (42-7), #13101 Sumter Academy (York, AL) (40-8), #14052 Ward Military Academy [Lyman] (Camp Hill, AL) (69-21), LOSSES: none

3942011 Wetumpka (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A2-71-6 (t 7th)2-637.722.757-44
WINS: #1880 Dothan (AL) (34-18), #4257 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (28-7), LOSSES: #56 Prattville (AL) (71-12), #2118 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #2324 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (forfeit), #3363 Greenville (AL) (forfeit), #3856 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #6320 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (36-28), #7560 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit)

3952004 Hazel Green (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A8-34-2 (3rd)4-337.721.466-58
WINS: #2846 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (48-34), #3511 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (34-13), #4061 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (14-9), #4507 Austin (Decatur, AL) (20-0), #4958 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (21-14), #5029 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (28-14), #5207 Florence (AL) (32-6), #8935 Boaz (AL) (42-15), LOSSES: #288 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (35-21), #578 Decatur (AL) (19-7), #1234 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (37-20)

3962004 McAdory (McCalla, AL)Alabama5A Region 45A10-27-0 (1st)10-237.71364-63
WINS: #1379 Pleasant Grove (AL) (16-0), #1769 Fairfield (AL) (14-0), #3308 Hueytown (AL) (22-9), #4372 Eufaula (AL) (30-0), #4559 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (24-14), #5722 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (30-7), #5905 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (31-7), #8566 Gardendale (AL) (34-6), #10696 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (38-12), #11709 Brookwood (AL) (31-0), LOSSES: #1138 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (22-16), #3947 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (34-33)

3972004 Sweet Water (AL)Alabama1A Region 41A13-16-1 (2nd)12-137.60.384-51
WINS: #2736 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (35-7), #3140 Brantley (AL) (34-20), #6048 Loachapoka (AL) (35-7), #6290 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (48-16), #8342 Florala (AL) (43-30), #8672 Millry (AL) (44-13), #8698 Linden (AL) (54-20), #8935 Gulf Shores (AL) (55-28), #9206 Essex [John] (Demopolis, AL) (27-12), #10517 Sunshine (Newbern, AL) (61-16), #11906 Carrollton (AL) (55-20), #13495 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (54-0), #13895 Akron (AL) (70-14), LOSSES: #4607 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-28)

3982003 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL)Alabama3A Region 43A12-17-0 (1st)9-137.65.383-59
WINS: #3968 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (26-21), #4746 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (28-17), #4790 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (21-20), #5108 Aliceville (AL) (34-7), #5238 Midfield (AL) (34-6), #5775 LaFayette (AL) (49-19), #7423 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (42-12), #9725 Northside (Northport, AL) (56-3), #10727 West Blocton (AL) (55-0), #12104 Sumter Central (York, AL) (61-12), #12263 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (51-0), #12865 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #651 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (34-28)

3992016 Spanish Fort (AL)Alabama6A Region 16A10-37-1 (t 1st)9-237.525.884-63
WINS: #1016 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (16-7), #1387 Daphne (AL) (26-7), #2988 Saraland (AL) (33-7), #3684 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (23-22), #4488 Foley (AL) (27-6), #5079 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (20-0), #5305 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (31-20), #6553 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (25-6), #8606 Robertsdale (AL) (43-0), #10488 Gulf Shores (AL) (38-10), LOSSES: #87 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (24-3), #227 Opelika (AL) (21-17), #1072 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (25-0)

4002010 Gordo (AL)Alabama3A Region 43A12-27-0 (1st)10-137.512.797-61
WINS: #1577 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (20-14), #2747 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (17-10), #3527 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (18-7), #5176 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (55-8), #6448 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (47-7), #7055 Aliceville (AL) (41-0), #7471 Greensboro (AL) (56-0), #8818 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (54-0), #9586 Sumter Central (York, AL) (49-14), #11185 Montevallo (AL) (69-0), #11919 Northside (Northport, AL) (49-0), #12812 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #531 Leeds (AL) (25-7), #882 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-21)

4012009 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A7-45-2 (3rd)6-337.525.572-56
WINS: #1764 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (15-14), #3331 Pelham (AL) (23-9), #3969 Hueytown (AL) (41-7), #4848 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (37-0), #6557 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (41-20), #6642 Gordo (AL) (35-7), #8686 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #68 Hoover (AL) (58-14), #521 Demopolis (AL) (25-20), #1171 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (42-28), #2110 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (15-12)

4022008 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A5-64-3 (t 4th)4-437.532.480-51
WINS: #1749 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (21-20), #2586 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (30-21), #3781 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (45-15), #7619 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (27-6), #8394 Baker (Mobile, AL) (40-7), LOSSES: #88 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (26-7), #206 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (7-0), #219 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (29-6), #422 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (17-13), #467 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (14-7), #912 Theodore (AL) (24-17)

4032004 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)Alabama4A Region 24A12-17-0 (1st)9-137.59.980-64
WINS: #2829 Geneva (AL) (17-13), #3688 Opp (AL) (9-7), #4372 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (38-9), #4688 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (35-24), #5128 Ashford (AL) (28-7), #5207 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-13), #6570 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (38-14), #6997 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (31-16), #8113 Daleville (AL) (38-3), #9719 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (37-0), #9764 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (42-7), #12745 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (60-6), LOSSES: #179 Demopolis (AL) (46-7)

4042014 Baker (Mobile, AL)Alabama7A Region 17A9-27-1 (2nd)7-237.426.862-62-1
WINS: #1055 Foley (AL) (35-32), #1380 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #3041 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (50-16), #3294 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (41-31), #3355 Theodore (AL) (35-21), #3495 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (49-35), #4851 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (34-14), #5964 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (35-7), #8206 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (42-18), LOSSES: #302 Prattville (AL) (41-35), #714 Fairhope (AL) (49-21)

4052014 Foley (AL)Alabama7A Region 17A9-45-3 (t 3rd)7-437.429.677-64-1
WINS: #714 Fairhope (AL) (34-7), #1380 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (23-14), #1883 Auburn (AL) (35-31), #3355 Theodore (AL) (31-15), #3495 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (27-21), #4540 Robertsdale (AL) (28-7), #4851 Gulf Shores (AL) (34-6), #4851 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (44-7), #5964 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (29-0), LOSSES: #302 Prattville (AL) (42-17), #714 Fairhope (AL) (44-34), #1055 Baker (Mobile, AL) (35-32), #3294 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-31)

4062015 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL)Alabama5A Region 65A13-26-1 (t 1st)11-237.318.4102-75
WINS: #1470 Alexandria (AL) (42-36), #2068 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (30-20), #2380 Guntersville (AL) (26-0), #3078 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (58-36), #3302 Hayden (AL) (40-27), #4679 Anniston (AL) (43-19), #4929 Moody (AL) (49-7), #5810 Lincoln (AL) (40-37), #6672 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (40-35), #8144 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (46-20), #9061 Springville (AL) (43-0), #10233 Dora (AL) (50-6), #10567 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (42-17), LOSSES: #450 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (41-26), #1470 Alexandria (AL) (39-36)

4072013 Florence (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A9-46-1 (t 1st)9-437.328.991-59
WINS: #1219 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (37-30), #2184 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (33-21), #3370 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (28-7), #3493 Decatur (AL) (20-6), #3613 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (28-14), #4151 Austin (Decatur, AL) (34-30), #4258 Hazel Green (AL) (27-20), #7185 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (50-24), #8133 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (69-43), LOSSES: #92 Hoover (AL) (22-21), #486 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-7), #834 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (13-7), #1071 Oxford (AL) (26-20)

4082011 Opelika (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A7-34-2 (t 3rd)6-337.331.367-45
WINS: #56 Prattville (AL) (16-14), #1880 Dothan (AL) (21-7), #2118 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (28-19), #4126 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (24-0), #4344 Enterprise (AL) (42-35), #6203 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (50-36), #6701 Northview (Dothan, AL) (34-20), LOSSES: #324 Central (Phenix City, AL) (34-7), #421 Daphne (AL) (49-31), #601 Auburn (AL) (24-16)

4092007 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A10-26-1 (1st)8-237.321.869-63
WINS: #445 Oxford (AL) (forfeit), #1898 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (12-10), #2343 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (25-21), #3847 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (35-21), #4190 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (30-14), #4405 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (27-10), #4779 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (14-0), #5448 Pell City (AL) (28-0), #6137 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (34-14), #7044 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (27-24), LOSSES: #265 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (31-23), #2134 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (14-3)

4102013 Oxford (AL)Alabama6A Region 76A9-36-1 (t 1st)9-237.222.682-55
WINS: #1060 Florence (AL) (26-20), #2671 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (56-49), #3241 Huntsville (AL) (42-14), #3265 Pell City (AL) (41-20), #3265 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (50-22), #3370 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (6-0), #6234 Albertville (AL) (35-0), #9036 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), #11545 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (51-12), LOSSES: #278 Carrollton (GA) (35-14), #834 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (28-24), #1219 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (37-27)

4112009 Opelika (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A6-34-3 (t 3rd)5-337.220.454-46
WINS: #1764 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (26-6), #2519 Enterprise (AL) (27-24), #5447 Northview (Dothan, AL) (31-7), #6672 Russell County (Seale, AL) (49-6), #6836 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (49-13), #6836 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #360 Auburn (AL) (41-15), #892 Central (Phenix City, AL) (21-7), #2220 Dothan (AL) (45-41)

4122004 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A7-45-2 (3rd)6-437.22569-53
WINS: #1138 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (14-13), #1643 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (38-35), #2591 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (35-10), #2659 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (21-17), #2948 Theodore (AL) (38-21), #4585 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (35-0), #7517 Baker (Mobile, AL) (21-20), LOSSES: #573 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #1246 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (20-14), #1282 Central (Phenix City, AL) (24-21), #1294 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (19-14)

4132017 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A9-36-0 (1st)8-137.121.369-63
WINS: #1596 Saraland (AL) (34-27), #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (26-6), #3817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (27-7), #4141 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (22-15), #5109 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (34-0), #5169 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (37-7), #5833 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-0), #8134 Selma (AL) (43-8), #10987 Brookwood (AL) (47-18), LOSSES: #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (33-27), #395 Oxford (AL) (21-0), #1354 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (28-27)

4142007 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL)Alabama5A Region 25A12-17-0 (1st)10-137.113.270-74
WINS: #1791 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (28-21), #1922 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (21-14), #2803 Eufaula (AL) (27-24), #4379 Valley (AL) (29-15), #4963 Greenville (AL) (17-14), #6817 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (35-8), #7072 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (26-21), #8297 Tallassee (AL) (23-9), #8488 Dothan (AL) (47-21), #10178 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (38-14), #10220 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (30-6), #10808 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #191 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (49-11)

4152010 Hueytown (AL)Alabama5A Region 45A11-26-1 (2nd)8-23721.772-72
WINS: #1171 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (36-21), #2120 Demopolis (AL) (28-14), #2244 Pelham (AL) (36-21), #3143 Fairfield (AL) (48-47), #4082 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (34-14), #4271 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (35-28), #4513 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (35-14), #5019 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (27-12), #5410 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (19-7), #8263 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (55-36), #8712 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), LOSSES: #283 Spanish Fort (AL) (28-0), #1200 Pleasant Grove (AL) (28-19)

4162009 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-33723.362-60
WINS: #544 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (17-14), #1764 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (10-7), #2274 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (34-7), #2680 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (28-21), #5922 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (13-0), #6474 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (19-7), #7868 Pell City (AL) (29-0), #9699 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (27-3), LOSSES: #375 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (35-14), #1428 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-24), #1655 Oxford (AL) (28-14)

4172006 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A9-26-1 (2nd)7-23720.758-61
WINS: #906 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (45-42), #2534 Oxford (AL) (21-7), #3100 Pell City (AL) (31-24), #3728 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (23-19), #3878 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (33-6), #4286 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (35-3), #5303 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (10-7), #6263 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (14-0), #7343 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (29-10), LOSSES: #906 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (42-20), #1117 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (35-21)

4182006 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A7-44-3 (t 3rd)6-43729.368-53
WINS: #906 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (3-0), #1663 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (10-7), #2241 Auburn (AL) (31-21), #3843 Selma (AL) (14-6), #4286 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (17-13), #4472 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (31-0), #5303 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (14-9), LOSSES: #21 Prattville (AL) (34-14), #396 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #1340 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (28-25), #1503 Wetumpka (AL) (24-10)

4192006 Wetumpka (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A5-43-4 (t 5th)3-43726.255-45
WINS: #1503 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (24-10), #1562 Greenville (AL) (34-19), #3843 Selma (AL) (27-10), #5303 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (35-21), #9040 Anniston (AL) (42-13), LOSSES: #21 Prattville (AL) (37-20), #906 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (13-8), #1340 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (10-7), #1663 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (20-14)

4202006 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL)AlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA11-27-0 (1st)10-2377.780-63
WINS: #3081 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (47-0), #3100 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (18-7), #5709 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (41-12), #6415 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (27-14), #7164 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (47-23), #8813 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (27-0), #9463 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (45-7), #10159 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (27-6), #11491 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (48-16), #12765 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (46-0), #13759 Taylor Road Academy (Montgomery, AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #442 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (12-0), #442 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (20-8)

4212003 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A7-53-2 (t 2nd)5-53722.471-62
WINS: #1704 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (35-21), #1791 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (20-0), #2374 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-14), #3731 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (28-0), #5138 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (17-2), #6530 Jemison (AL) (35-15), #8606 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (43-0), LOSSES: #409 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (51-30), #765 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (13-0), #1206 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (27-12), #2180 Pelham (AL) (16-14), #3672 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (24-19)

4222015 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama7A Region 27A8-43-3 (t 3rd)4-436.929.770-63
WINS: #1136 Enterprise (AL) (21-7), #1290 Prattville (AL) (48-28), #1424 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (37-21), #1946 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (31-23), #5762 Northview (Dothan, AL) (44-21), #5926 Wetumpka (AL) (42-35), #6117 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-0), #6372 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (34-13), LOSSES: #511 Central (Phenix City, AL) (39-20), #511 Central (Phenix City, AL) (20-13), #672 Auburn (AL) (28-14), #1755 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (31-14)

4232014 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL)Alabama6A Region 36A10-25-1 (2nd)7-236.923.374-64
WINS: #2313 Oxford (AL) (40-21), #2833 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (23-15), #3041 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (38-13), #3073 Pell City (AL) (35-7), #3294 Chelsea (AL) (42-13), #3758 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (27-21), #3758 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (28-7), #5015 Valley (AL) (44-28), #7266 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (24-0), #7322 Eufaula (AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #521 Spanish Fort (AL) (33-24), #574 Opelika (AL) (23-0)

4242012 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A8-26-1 (2nd)6-236.923.257-51
WINS: #2623 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (28-26), #2648 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (31-14), #2866 Baker (Mobile, AL) (31-3), #3005 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (35-7), #3724 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (33-26), #5334 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (17-0), #5575 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (10-7), #7843 Theodore (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #440 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (29-28), #1011 Fairhope (AL) (10-0)

4252011 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A7-54-2 (3rd)6-436.927.381-55
WINS: #580 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (52-35), #2118 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (34-27), #3544 Theodore (AL) (33-6), #4126 Baker (Mobile, AL) (14-7), #4213 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (42-13), #6008 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (48-12), #8294 Citronelle (AL) (54-13), LOSSES: #517 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (24-21), #580 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (31-28), #886 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (33-21), #1685 Foley (AL) (21-19), #1830 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (13-7)

4262008 Huntsville (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A10-47-1 (1st)10-436.920.883-75
WINS: #2153 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (28-7), #2658 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (14-0), #2658 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (20-17), #3012 Decatur (AL) (23-13), #3373 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (17-7), #4256 Austin (Decatur, AL) (30-7), #4891 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (20-6), #5917 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (20-0), #8288 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (28-0), #11003 Hazel Green (AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #214 Hoover (AL) (28-7), #1959 Oxford (AL) (26-3), #2397 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (7-0), #3291 Florence (AL) (41-35)

4272016 Handley (Roanoke, AL)Alabama4A Region 34A13-26-1 (1st)11-136.816.5116-65
WINS: #1586 Andalusia (AL) (19-0), #2169 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (30-7), #2275 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (20-14), #3003 Thomasville (AL) (36-16), #3662 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (50-29), #3778 Lanett (AL) (43-31), #3883 Leeds (AL) (14-7), #5268 Munford (AL) (24-13), #6271 Dadeville (AL) (50-13), #8082 West Blocton (AL) (49-7), #8106 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (47-21), #9466 Childersburg (AL) (42-14), #12246 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (47-34), LOSSES: #970 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (42-28), #4264 Tallassee (AL) (21-12)

4282007 Decatur (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A11-27-0 (1st)9-136.815.980-64
WINS: #1248 Russellville (AL) (24-23), #1746 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (30-20), #2113 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (45-42), #3893 Austin (Decatur, AL) (10-7), #4225 Hartselle (AL) (31-14), #5278 Gardendale (AL) (20-3), #5689 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (19-13), #6793 Athens (AL) (35-7), #6817 Muscle Shoals (AL) (55-14), #9736 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (42-13), #10952 West Point (Cullman, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1359 Cullman (AL) (42-32), #1415 Huntsville (AL) (34-14)

4292014 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL)AlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA11-16-0 (1st)10-136.71076-60
WINS: #1353 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (35-28), #2431 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (16-8), #3495 Restoration Academy (Fairfield, AL) (30-8), #5490 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (21-20), #7220 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (48-14), #8316 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (41-0), #8316 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (54-0), #8945 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (54-12), #10797 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (55-18), #10864 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (51-0), #11257 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1353 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (32-14)

4302005 Thompson (Alabaster, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A3-70-6 (7th)1-636.733.568-48
WINS: #3506 Satsuma (AL) (35-21), #4808 Jemison (AL) (41-6), #9774 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #6 Hoover (AL) (21-18), #139 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (16-14), #278 Vestavia Hills (AL) (37-21), #542 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (7-6), #589 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (18-17), #792 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-17), #808 Pelham (AL) (13-10)

4312005 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)AlabamaAISA AA WestAISA AA11-16-1 (2nd)9-136.7-1.667-62
WINS: #3154 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (35-7), #6653 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (51-13), #6653 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (62-7), #6798 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (21-18), #7091 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (27-26), #7876 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (55-27), #10111 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (77-25), #11602 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (42-0), #12048 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (56-21), #12181 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) (57-6), #13359 Marion Military Institute (Marion, AL) (53-14), LOSSES: #3154 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (19-14)

4322003 Gardendale (AL)Alabama5A Region 55A9-47-0 (1st)9-136.615.379-68
WINS: #1909 Pleasant Grove (AL) (17-6), #3748 Gadsden (AL) (42-14), #4320 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #4514 Hartselle (AL) (28-7), #5693 Fairfield (AL) (34-13), #5957 Walker (Jasper, AL) (20-0), #7885 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (41-20), #8535 Ensley (Birmingham, AL) (40-6), #11139 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #860 Russellville (AL) (26-14), #908 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (28-13), #1704 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (27-12), #3731 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (34-27)

4332003 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A6-52-3 (t 3rd)4-436.628.384-45
WINS: #409 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (18-15), #908 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (13-9), #1704 Gardendale (AL) (27-12), #2180 Pelham (AL) (17-10), #2773 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (21-12), #7885 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (56-26), LOSSES: #33 Hoover (AL) (36-14), #110 Vestavia Hills (AL) (40-7), #1642 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (35-21), #2905 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (13-7), #5238 Midfield (AL) (26-24)

4342003 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A8-35-2 (t 3rd)5-336.62174-51
WINS: #1267 Fairhope (AL) (34-21), #1976 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (28-24), #2815 Bryant (Bayou La Batre, AL) (28-6), #4832 Robertsdale (AL) (17-6), #5993 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (37-20), #6392 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (30-0), #6653 Citronelle (AL) (42-14), #7372 Shaw [John] (Mobile, AL) (34-14), LOSSES: #502 Homewood (AL) (49-27), #919 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (24-14), #1300 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (42-16)

4352015 Beauregard (Opelika, AL)Alabama5A Region 35A12-16-0 (1st)8-136.512.570-74
WINS: #3196 Helena (AL) (30-7), #3302 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (28-7), #3780 Dadeville (AL) (68-33), #4370 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (44-20), #4470 Sylacauga (AL) (42-27), #5360 Tallassee (AL) (33-7), #6091 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (48-0), #7434 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (43-7), #8266 LaFayette (AL) (41-8), #10203 Talladega (AL) (55-6), #11279 Marbury (AL) (70-30), #11564 Russell County (Seale, AL) (82-36), LOSSES: #580 Jackson (AL) (31-28)

4362010 Homewood (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A6-43-4 (5th)6-436.526.253-61
WINS: #2244 Pelham (AL) (50-21), #4191 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (21-17), #4551 Huntsville (AL) (49-21), #4760 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (22-21), #6062 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (50-6), #9079 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #54 Hoover (AL) (48-28), #273 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (49-21), #428 Vestavia Hills (AL) (42-20), #769 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (36-35)

4372006 Greenville (AL)Alabama5A Region 25A10-36-1 (2nd)8-236.517.484-61
WINS: #2411 Valley (AL) (29-0), #2454 Pleasant Grove (AL) (21-14), #3100 Demopolis (AL) (19-7), #4334 Tallassee (AL) (28-27), #4472 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (24-14), #5433 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (27-14), #7343 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (34-7), #8757 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (26-14), #9463 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (49-6), #9784 Georgiana (AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #318 Eufaula (AL) (16-13), #1020 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (23-12), #1503 Wetumpka (AL) (34-19)

4382006 McAdory (McCalla, AL)Alabama5A Region 35A10-26-1 (1st)9-236.51364-66
WINS: #2173 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (16-6), #2454 Pleasant Grove (AL) (33-14), #3100 Demopolis (AL) (22-7), #4251 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (21-7), #4472 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (42-7), #7106 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (47-7), #8038 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (35-0), #8232 Hayes (Birmingham, AL) (35-12), #9633 Brookwood (AL) (41-0), #11417 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1128 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (38-31), #2346 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (23-16)

4392016 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A10-16-0 (1st)7-136.418.750-70
WINS: #1632 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (34-23), #1993 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (23-13), #2417 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (41-21), #2503 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (49-13), #4244 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (34-7), #4283 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (40-16), #5582 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (61-0), #7056 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-17), #8366 Brookwood (AL) (61-14), #10488 Selma (AL) (59-14), LOSSES: #919 Spanish Fort (AL) (16-7)

4402012 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A8-35-2 (t 2nd)7-336.423.360-59
WINS: #1765 Prattville (AL) (24-21), #1980 Pelham (AL) (28-14), #2227 Central (Phenix City, AL) (35-16), #4675 Wetumpka (AL) (45-28), #5257 Chelsea (AL) (47-7), #5741 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (43-17), #8092 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (40-14), #10982 Marbury (AL) (52-7), LOSSES: #333 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (16-13), #759 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (34-22), #1549 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (10-7)

4412010 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL)Alabama4A Region 84A12-37-0 (1st)11-136.411.6110-64
WINS: #1577 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (28-14), #2979 Anniston (AL) (35-14), #4614 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (55-22), #4699 Central (Florence, AL) (42-7), #6218 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (56-0), #6720 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (39-24), #7662 Brooks (Killen, AL) (42-12), #8924 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (55-18), #10700 Ardmore (AL) (62-0), #11435 Wilson (Florence, AL) (69-14), #12785 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (48-6), #13760 Priceville (AL) (74-0), LOSSES: #216 Thomasville (AL) (59-34), #1660 Russellville (AL) (34-13), #4532 Muscle Shoals (AL) (8-7)

4422008 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL)Alabama4A Region 84A10-45-2 (t 2nd)8-336.48.6102-65
WINS: #2214 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (7-2), #3354 Brooks (Killen, AL) (30-21), #3354 Brooks (Killen, AL) (28-7), #4614 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (39-0), #5744 Rogers (Florence, AL) (28-6), #6017 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (41-13), #7171 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (31-6), #9768 Ardmore (AL) (62-7), #10814 Wilson (Florence, AL) (55-14), #10899 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #942 Russellville (AL) (26-14), #1253 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (39-36), #12651 Central (Florence, AL) (forfeit), #13861 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (forfeit)

4432007 Hueytown (AL)Alabama6A Region 56A10-26-1 (2nd)9-236.413.353-75
WINS: #4190 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-14), #4333 Pelham (AL) (31-21), #4405 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (17-14), #4779 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (31-14), #5010 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (34-31), #6137 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (42-13), #8570 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (67-30), #9908 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (70-0), #10236 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (42-14), #10529 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #334 Hoover (AL) (44-42), #834 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (23-18)

4442017 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)Alabama7A Region 47A7-46-1 (2nd)6-336.333.374-49-1
WINS: #1512 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (17-14), #2542 Florence (AL) (55-31), #2907 Huntsville (AL) (34-20), #2916 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (40-14), #3290 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (34-3), #5099 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (48-20), #6153 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #75 Central (Phenix City, AL) (33-7), #295 Austin (Decatur, AL) (41-14), #504 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (52-18), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (23-22)

4452009 Oxford (AL)Alabama6A Region 76A8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-336.321.259-61
WINS: #1428 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (37-36), #1562 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (28-14), #2110 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (14-7), #2983 Huntsville (AL) (21-3), #5922 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (39-7), #6474 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (28-14), #7868 Pell City (AL) (40-14), #9699 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (42-7), LOSSES: #544 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (28-0), #1042 Decatur (AL) (14-7), #2274 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (21-17)

4462006 Thomasville (AL)Alabama4A Region 14A13-26-1 (t 1st)10-236.311.1107-67
WINS: #1128 Sweet Water (AL) (20-14), #3359 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (28-14), #3359 Andalusia (AL) (42-26), #4201 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (28-14), #4231 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (29-7), #5940 Jackson (AL) (27-18), #6152 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-32), #6372 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (26-6), #7194 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (37-0), #9096 Southside (Selma, AL) (41-16), #9463 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (47-0), #11571 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (42-16), #13282 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (55-8), LOSSES: #754 Guntersville (AL) (28-27), #3843 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (28-23)

4472005 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A4-52-3 (t 3rd)2-436.333.661-41
WINS: #704 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #1181 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (39-13), #2456 Selma (AL) (20-0), #4915 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (35-30), LOSSES: #67 Prattville (AL) (50-28), #193 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (44-6), #346 Niceville (FL) (20-14), #547 Enterprise (AL) (21-18), #4060 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (33-26)

4482015 Enterprise (AL)Alabama7A Region 27A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-436.241.192-39
WINS: #511 Central (Phenix City, AL) (17-14), #1290 Prattville (AL) (28-20), #1755 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (14-7), #4063 Dothan (AL) (24-7), #5762 Northview (Dothan, AL) (38-10), LOSSES: #19 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (51-14), #124 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (30-13), #179 Opelika (AL) (44-27), #672 Auburn (AL) (34-14), #1086 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (21-7), #1946 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (34-7)

4492014 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)Alabama7A Region 47A9-36-1 (t 1st)6-236.227.775-66
WINS: #778 Muscle Shoals (AL) (21-16), #1328 Decatur (AL) (28-7), #1863 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (28-21), #1943 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (41-33), #2538 Hazel Green (AL) (41-31), #3576 Austin (Decatur, AL) (38-31), #3648 Huntsville (AL) (42-21), #6497 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (50-3), #8945 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (50-13), LOSSES: #354 Florence (AL) (36-29), #674 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (44-23), #1380 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-21)

4502009 Bibb County (Centreville, AL)Alabama4A Region 34A12-17-0 (1st)9-136.25.469-73
WINS: #4520 Anniston (AL) (22-6), #4848 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (48-6), #4973 Lincoln (AL) (36-0), #5269 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (32-26), #6557 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (19-7), #6870 Calera (AL) (48-7), #8734 Jemison (AL) (47-7), #9797 Greensboro (AL) (39-0), #11158 Southside (Selma, AL) (34-6), #11381 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (66-6), #12153 Livingston (AL) (57-0), #13460 Holt (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #626 Jackson (AL) (25-22)

4512005 Brantley (AL)Alabama1A Region 21A13-27-0 (1st)11-136.23104-68
WINS: #2047 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-31), #2854 Sweet Water (AL) (30-13), #4838 Loachapoka (AL) (27-0), #4838 Luverne (AL) (19-14), #5316 Florala (AL) (18-7), #6448 Highland Home (AL) (30-19), #8718 Ariton (AL) (41-0), #10637 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (39-7), #11211 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (60-6), #12499 Kinston (AL) (55-6), #12947 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (46-6), #13488 Goshen (AL) (53-0), #14017 McKenzie (AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #925 Addison (AL) (21-12), #5693 Elba (AL) (18-16)

4522003 Eufaula (AL)Alabama5A Region 25A11-17-0 (1st)8-136.212.569-63
WINS: #651 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (13-7), #2524 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (14-10), #4992 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (35-12), #5238 Greenville (AL) (17-0), #5868 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (22-8), #6612 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (41-34), #7218 Dothan (AL) (28-0), #8144 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (28-13), #8957 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (42-6), #10117 Russell County (Seale, AL) (40-0), #10583 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (33-12), LOSSES: #177 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (34-7)

4532003 Demopolis (AL)Alabama4A Region 44A13-17-0 (1st)12-136.14.677-77
WINS: #1976 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (19-7), #4410 Opp (AL) (17-10), #6286 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (31-20), #6612 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (25-0), #6612 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (14-12), #7243 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (40-6), #8041 Greensboro (AL) (27-0), #8876 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (42-0), #11391 Jackson (AL) (48-7), #11756 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (48-0), #12004 Holt (AL) (45-0), #12104 Sumter Central (York, AL) (65-14), #12244 Livingston (AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #688 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (33-27)

4542015 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A8-45-1 (2nd)6-43629.586-54
WINS: #1414 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-20), #1452 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (23-20), #1510 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #3831 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (35-28), #4532 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-7), #5660 Selma (AL) (13-0), #5762 Northview (Dothan, AL) (36-15), #10036 Brookwood (AL) (36-6), LOSSES: #146 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (41-40), #179 Opelika (AL) (34-20), #179 Opelika (AL) (48-0), #1253 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (35-14)

4552009 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL)Alabama2A Region 32A14-17-0 (1st)12-036-0.4100-74
WINS: #2478 Clay County (Ashland, AL) (16-8), #3168 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (22-20), #3822 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (22-6), #5052 Loachapoka (AL) (27-0), #7797 St. Jude Educational Institute (Montgomery, AL) (22-0), #7797 St. Jude Educational Institute (Montgomery, AL) (45-6), #8630 Goshen (AL) (34-0), #9742 Vincent (AL) (33-0), #11451 Keith (Orrville, AL) (41-0), #12364 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (29-6), #13136 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (35-0), #13340 Highland Home (AL) (46-15), #13861 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (38-6), #14363 Notasulga (AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #4973 Dadeville (AL) (24-21)

4562009 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A9-45-2 (t 1st)8-33622.484-63
WINS: #1048 Spanish Fort (AL) (18-13), #1764 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (15-14), #1934 Gulf Shores (AL) (27-14), #3993 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (36-17), #4146 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (20-13), #5201 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (32-21), #5429 Citronelle (AL) (26-22), #7631 Selma (AL) (22-6), #7631 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (36-14), LOSSES: #521 Demopolis (AL) (42-23), #1719 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-14), #1934 Gulf Shores (AL) (41-14), #2238 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (12-6)

4572007 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A6-43-4 (t 5th)4-43621.552-60
WINS: #1254 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (31-20), #3421 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (34-6), #4379 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (27-26), #4611 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (37-0), #6210 Baker (Mobile, AL) (55-6), #8786 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (43-6), LOSSES: #186 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (33-14), #1036 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (22-14), #2026 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (38-35), #2134 Theodore (AL) (17-14)

4582005 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A7-46-1 (t 1st)6-23622.861-62
WINS: #1181 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (32-21), #2141 Citronelle (AL) (21-0), #4838 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (15-13), #4915 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (39-17), #5343 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (22-0), #8135 Shaw [John] (Mobile, AL) (34-14), #9290 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (42-8), LOSSES: #63 Daphne (AL) (20-0), #378 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (28-12), #1144 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (17-14), #1798 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (23-20)

4592004 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A8-44-3 (4th)8-43621.258-73
WINS: #1246 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (20-6), #1769 Auburn (AL) (28-21), #2659 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (28-7), #4585 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (35-27), #4982 Robertsdale (AL) (30-0), #6021 Satsuma (AL) (38-20), #7517 Baker (Mobile, AL) (34-7), #9138 Foley (AL) (21-7), LOSSES: #573 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (35-10), #789 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (26-25), #1497 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (38-35), #2948 Theodore (AL) (38-6)

4602003 Huffman (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A7-43-2 (t 2nd)5-43627.677-51
WINS: #2459 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (14-13), #3019 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (27-26), #3672 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (33-21), #3731 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (23-14), #5625 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #6530 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (13-7), #8606 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #33 Hoover (AL) (50-15), #33 Hoover (AL) (24-0), #409 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (41-20), #1642 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (20-0)

4612009 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)Alabama5A Region 45A9-46-0 (1st)8-135.92092-55
WINS: #2134 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (14-6), #2182 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (31-28), #4431 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (16-14), #4520 Anniston (AL) (37-20), #4797 Sylacauga (AL) (24-7), #5269 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (39-14), #5868 Moody (AL) (28-0), #8164 Chelsea (AL) (42-6), #11332 Talladega (AL) (40-18), LOSSES: #565 Vestavia Hills (AL) (38-6), #651 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-15), #970 Florence (AL) (23-6), #1048 Spanish Fort (AL) (21-7)

4622009 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A6-45-2 (t 1st)6-235.925.478-43
WINS: #906 Russellville (AL) (24-7), #1048 Spanish Fort (AL) (17-10), #1701 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (35-14), #5201 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (25-19), #5429 Citronelle (AL) (32-15), #7631 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (28-21), LOSSES: #570 Fairhope (AL) (34-21), #970 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (31-21), #1764 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (33-7), #1934 Gulf Shores (AL) (33-14)

4632006 Winfield (AL)Alabama3A Region 43A12-26-1 (t 1st)9-235.99.396-65
WINS: #2580 Geneva (AL) (21-20), #2816 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (34-14), #3728 Cordova (AL) (32-28), #4112 Gordo (AL) (27-6), #7612 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (28-7), #7696 Hamilton (AL) (44-7), #7721 Carbon Hill (AL) (41-6), #8674 Greensboro (AL) (37-0), #10635 Sulligent (AL) (42-19), #10879 West Blocton (AL) (35-12), #10960 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (37-7), #13216 Marion County (Guin, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #505 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (36-21), #2748 Aliceville (AL) (24-20)

4642006 Fairfield (AL)Alabama5A Region 45A10-26-1 (2nd)8-235.916.864-67
WINS: #1294 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (15-12), #3359 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (14-3), #3878 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (20-0), #3892 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (7-0), #4779 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (27-6), #4963 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (41-7), #6945 West End (Birmingham, AL) (40-6), #7721 Midfield (AL) (35-0), #8232 Hayes (Birmingham, AL) (20-0), #10311 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #318 Eufaula (AL) (34-7), #2454 Pleasant Grove (AL) (16-9)

4652016 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A10-37-1 (t 1st)9-235.823.686-63
WINS: #919 Spanish Fort (AL) (25-0), #1993 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (27-25), #2152 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (29-20), #2988 Saraland (AL) (42-7), #5079 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (41-10), #5120 Dothan (AL) (15-7), #5305 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (38-0), #6553 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (57-18), #8606 Robertsdale (AL) (49-10), #10488 Gulf Shores (AL) (46-7), LOSSES: #87 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (45-12), #517 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (54-51), #1387 Daphne (AL) (28-18)

4662013 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL)Alabama6A Region 36A10-35-2 (t 2nd)8-335.824.385-66
WINS: #440 Auburn (AL) (34-18), #1412 Opelika (AL) (3-0), #2323 Enterprise (AL) (41-34), #2323 Enterprise (AL) (34-28), #2971 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (28-21), #3562 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (28-9), #6376 Valley (AL) (45-13), #6422 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (44-14), #6678 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (45-12), #10089 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (49-8), LOSSES: #612 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (28-21), #647 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (41-7), #2113 Central (Phenix City, AL) (26-15)

4672010 Gardendale (AL)Alabama6A Region 56A7-45-2 (t 3rd)6-435.828.371-51
WINS: #882 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-28), #2801 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (28-21), #2879 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (26-19), #4903 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (27-6), #5980 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (37-13), #6062 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (51-26), #7028 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (51-20), LOSSES: #54 Hoover (AL) (29-7), #1042 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (14-7), #1163 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (14-7), #1660 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (19-10)

4682009 Wetumpka (AL)Alabama6A Region 46A7-55-1 (2nd)7-435.82573-67
WINS: #2519 Enterprise (AL) (20-17), #2680 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (40-27), #3331 Pelham (AL) (27-21), #4192 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (7-0), #6474 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (15-6), #6836 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (36-6), #7549 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (36-20), LOSSES: #185 Prattville (AL) (38-14), #360 Auburn (AL) (27-24), #521 Demopolis (AL) (14-11), #892 Central (Phenix City, AL) (20-12), #5447 Northview (Dothan, AL) (17-13)

4692003 Lineville (AL)Alabama2A Region 52A13-17-0 (1st)10-135.8089-72
WINS: #1468 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (14-9), #4790 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (28-6), #4992 Fyffe (AL) (35-7), #5899 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (42-7), #7493 Clay County (Ashland, AL) (30-6), #7587 Weaver (AL) (43-0), #7767 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (28-7), #10243 Ranburne (AL) (50-14), #10899 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (55-14), #12035 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (56-6), #12335 Woodland (AL) (40-15), #12813 Beulah (Valley, AL) (55-0), #13201 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (37-0), LOSSES: #1468 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (14-10)

4702013 Saks (Anniston, AL)Alabama3A Region 53A13-17-0 (1st)10-135.710.697-64
WINS: #1868 Piedmont (AL) (40-15), #2689 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (20-14), #2913 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (36-21), #4481 Jacksonville (AL) (48-15), #5116 Glencoe (AL) (39-28), #5314 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (37-14), #7440 Alexandria (AL) (34-0), #8189 Weaver (AL) (43-7), #8217 Cleveland (AL) (62-20), #8683 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (48-3), #10671 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (51-21), #11842 Ashville (AL) (63-0), #12007 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (46-7), LOSSES: #504 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (31-21)

4712012 Hartselle (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A8-55-2 (t 2nd)7-335.726.399-50
WINS: #1042 Cullman (AL) (21-14), #2166 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-14), #2353 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #2374 Fort Payne (AL) (14-6), #3985 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (47-7), #4965 Athens (AL) (23-7), #7906 West Point (Cullman, AL) (45-0), #8763 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #397 Muscle Shoals (AL) (49-21), #397 Muscle Shoals (AL) (28-21), #1479 Russellville (AL) (6-3), #1980 Austin (Decatur, AL) (34-27), #2915 Decatur (AL) (21-14)

4722009 McAdory (McCalla, AL)Alabama5A Region 55A11-27-0 (1st)11-235.714.281-62
WINS: #1949 Hartselle (AL) (31-28), #3018 Walker (Jasper, AL) (20-7), #3462 Fairfield (AL) (24-6), #5148 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (40-28), #5245 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (31-20), #5373 Pleasant Grove (AL) (42-14), #6334 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #7306 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (24-6), #8918 Brookwood (AL) (41-14), #10321 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-0), #11451 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #906 Russellville (AL) (40-7), #3018 Walker (Jasper, AL) (31-28)

4732008 Pelham (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A6-55-3 (4th)6-535.731.377-47
WINS: #1253 Wetumpka (AL) (30-16), #2397 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-15), #3251 Homewood (AL) (28-0), #3354 Gardendale (AL) (21-7), #4179 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (33-16), #5022 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #214 Hoover (AL) (42-21), #329 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (33-19), #341 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-8), #1191 Vestavia Hills (AL) (37-7), #1265 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (38-35)

4742008 Cullman (AL)Alabama5A Region 65A11-37-1 (t 1st)10-235.713.896-63
WINS: #2136 Walker (Jasper, AL) (38-28), #2136 Walker (Jasper, AL) (26-14), #3173 Fairfield (AL) (48-28), #4256 Austin (Decatur, AL) (21-20), #5048 Springville (AL) (28-7), #7087 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (48-13), #7862 Pleasant Grove (AL) (49-7), #8317 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (48-14), #10043 Curry (Jasper, AL) (33-14), #10844 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (42-18), #11026 Hayden (AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #329 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (49-34), #942 Russellville (AL) (28-19), #5770 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (25-20)

4752006 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A4-53-4 (t 5th)4-535.730.962-39
WINS: #1340 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (19-17), #1503 Wetumpka (AL) (20-14), #3473 Northview (Dothan, AL) (27-19), #5303 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (13-12), LOSSES: #21 Prattville (AL) (43-7), #223 Opelika (AL) (28-21), #906 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (14-12), #1503 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (10-7), #3843 Selma (AL) (28-21)

4762014 McAdory (McCalla, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A12-16-0 (1st)10-135.618.272-73
WINS: #826 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (24-21), #2313 Oxford (AL) (40-38), #2365 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (21-20), #3233 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (14-7), #3252 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (17-0), #3454 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (21-14), #5964 Selma (AL) (40-8), #6683 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (15-2), #6908 Brookwood (AL) (28-6), #6984 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (49-31), #9407 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (21-6), #13390 Holt (AL) (40-6), LOSSES: #521 Spanish Fort (AL) (24-21)

4772014 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)AlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA13-06-0 (1st)9-035.6-7.656-84
WINS: #2890 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (55-25), #5860 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (41-13), #8316 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (48-7), #8945 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (49-0), #9485 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (67-6), #9531 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (61-0), #10597 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (70-13), #10864 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (69-14), #11712 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (48-0), #13178 Ashford Academy (Ashford, AL) (55-0), #13273 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (69-6), #14061 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (63-6), #14238 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: none

4782013 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A10-26-1 (t 1st)9-235.617.963-68
WINS: #1071 Oxford (AL) (37-27), #3202 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (56-14), #3241 Huntsville (AL) (38-21), #3265 Pell City (AL) (37-7), #3613 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (48-31), #4013 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-35), #4418 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (50-22), #6234 Albertville (AL) (49-28), #9036 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (55-0), #11545 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (62-8), LOSSES: #1060 Florence (AL) (37-30), #3370 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (24-21)

4792011 Elba (AL)Alabama2A Region 22A15-07-0 (1st)13-035.60.293-77
WINS: #2340 Tanner (AL) (34-14), #3084 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-41), #4187 Flomaton (AL) (33-23), #6155 Vincent (AL) (59-20), #7878 Opp (AL) (20-14), #8634 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (65-0), #8941 Goshen (AL) (26-12), #9017 Highland Home (AL) (39-14), #9637 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (35-6), #11262 Samson (AL) (48-14), #11677 New Brockton (AL) (63-14), #11798 Geneva (AL) (75-14), #12763 Cottonwood (AL) (69-15), #13464 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (57-14), #13792 Red Level (AL) (80-6), LOSSES: none

4802009 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A8-45-2 (t 1st)6-335.622.978-56
WINS: #1719 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (33-7), #1934 Gulf Shores (AL) (43-27), #2238 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (36-16), #3592 Valley (AL) (13-3), #4146 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (28-27), #5201 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (31-16), #5429 Citronelle (AL) (43-7), #7631 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-12), LOSSES: #1048 Spanish Fort (AL) (21-12), #1048 Spanish Fort (AL) (37-16), #1523 Opelika (AL) (26-6), #1701 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (15-14)

4812009 Minor (Adamsville, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A7-54-3 (4th)6-535.623.673-58
WINS: #565 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-0), #970 Florence (AL) (7-6), #1171 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (26-14), #3969 Hueytown (AL) (20-7), #6557 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (40-7), #8686 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (27-6), #12568 Sumter Central (York, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #651 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (14-0), #1486 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (15-14), #1562 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (10-7), #2110 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (29-6), #4848 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-24)

4822011 Spanish Fort (AL)Alabama5A Region 15A9-44-2 (3rd)7-335.52180-70
WINS: #2651 Fairfield (AL) (31-7), #3223 Valley (AL) (31-16), #4145 Gulf Shores (AL) (35-16), #5819 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (31-8), #6008 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (42-21), #7336 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-12), #7666 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (24-0), #8294 Citronelle (AL) (42-7), #9307 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (35-8), LOSSES: #485 Fairhope (AL) (35-21), #517 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (12-9), #517 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (7-0), #832 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (30-0)

4832005 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A6-51-4 (t 4th)3-535.525.663-58
WINS: #589 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (19-7), #3173 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (34-14), #4123 Austin (Decatur, AL) (27-15), #4123 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (41-7), #4384 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (56-18), #9049 Gardendale (AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (30-14), #512 Decatur (AL) (28-9), #690 Pell City (AL) (27-17), #1280 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (61-35), #3798 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (17-7)

4842013 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A10-36-1 (2nd)8-235.421.586-64
WINS: #2199 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (20-14), #2245 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (28-0), #2323 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (28-12), #2640 Demopolis (AL) (21-14), #3678 Gulf Shores (AL) (40-7), #6542 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (42-14), #7107 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-9), #7207 Northview (Dothan, AL) (42-7), #8755 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (28-7), #10005 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (33-6), LOSSES: #135 Spanish Fort (AL) (29-6), #844 Saraland (AL) (20-14), #1851 Fairhope (AL) (22-18)

4852012 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL)Alabama5A Region 25A11-27-0 (1st)10-235.414.175-71-1
WINS: #379 Opelika (AL) (14-7), #3157 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (24-7), #3469 Eufaula (AL) (28-24), #5420 Valley (AL) (30-3), #5915 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (39-0), #5915 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (26-18), #8658 Russell County (Seale, AL) (50-3), #9055 Talladega (AL) (49-0), #10982 Marbury (AL) (42-6), #11028 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (41-13), #12206 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (45-10), LOSSES: #276 Spanish Fort (AL) (28-17), #2103 Homewood (AL) (28-21)

4862011 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Alabama4A Region 14A9-55-2 (3rd)8-335.420.8105-60
WINS: #1771 Dadeville (AL) (28-21), #4280 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (47-25), #4897 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (63-16), #5731 Saraland (AL) (52-14), #5751 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (35-12), #6008 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (24-0), #8255 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (43-7), #9505 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (37-6), #11494 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (61-20), LOSSES: #344 Jackson (AL) (40-14), #344 Jackson (AL) (26-14), #580 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (31-0), #832 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (36-6), #1895 Thomasville (AL) (28-24)

4872010 Central (Phenix City, AL)Alabama6A Region 36A9-25-1 (2nd)6-235.42051-64
WINS: #1097 Oxford (AL) (14-6), #2638 Opelika (AL) (30-10), #2764 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (34-7), #2893 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (38-35), #4247 Enterprise (AL) (42-14), #4736 Dothan (AL) (33-17), #7820 Russell County (Seale, AL) (51-3), #8209 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (29-7), #9848 Northview (Dothan, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #731 Prattville (AL) (42-14), #1235 Auburn (AL) (20-14)

4882007 Leroy (AL)Alabama2A Region 12A14-17-0 (1st)12-035.44.5103-70
WINS: #2992 Lanett (AL) (18-12), #3123 Fyffe (AL) (25-20), #3644 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-35), #6476 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (52-26), #6926 Flomaton (AL) (45-6), #7628 Georgiana (AL) (27-13), #8054 Excel (AL) (28-7), #8570 Luverne (AL) (39-20), #8827 Jackson (AL) (30-27), #9325 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (39-6), #9641 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (47-20), #11220 Keith (Orrville, AL) (34-0), #13421 Red Level (AL) (50-0), #13566 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (39-13), LOSSES: #716 Sweet Water (AL) (35-14)

4892006 Alexandria (AL)Alabama4A Region 64A12-17-0 (1st)11-135.47.885-64
WINS: #754 Guntersville (AL) (56-49), #2628 Dora (AL) (38-19), #4853 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (37-20), #5507 Corner (Warrior, AL) (52-35), #7133 Oneonta (AL) (48-28), #7230 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (38-14), #7652 Boaz (AL) (38-7), #8408 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (41-14), #9519 Ashville (AL) (38-20), #10132 Saks (Anniston, AL) (42-7), #11191 Jacksonville (AL) (46-0), #13553 Douglas (AL) (40-13), LOSSES: #754 Guntersville (AL) (24-3)

4902005 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL)Alabama6A Region 86A5-52-4 (t 5th)2-535.425.654-55
WINS: #2587 Huntsville (AL) (34-7), #3537 Hazel Green (AL) (24-6), #3665 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (21-20), #3835 Butler [S. R.] (Huntsville, AL) (27-7), #4123 Austin (Decatur, AL) (49-21), LOSSES: #512 Decatur (AL) (20-14), #808 Pelham (AL) (30-0), #813 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (21-20), #862 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (23-6), #2442 Florence (AL) (34-31)

4912003 Central (Phenix City, AL)Alabama6A Region 36A9-25-1 (2nd)7-235.412.148-70
WINS: #2590 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (31-13), #3731 Enterprise (AL) (14-13), #4729 Auburn (AL) (21-7), #5775 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (28-0), #6612 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (26-0), #7218 Dothan (AL) (31-0), #8876 Northview (Dothan, AL) (49-0), #10117 Russell County (Seale, AL) (42-7), #11062 Selma (AL) (52-8), LOSSES: #696 Opelika (AL) (15-7), #908 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (14-6)

4922017 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A8-44-2 (t 2nd)6-435.328.583-52
WINS: #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (41-24), #2117 Andalusia (AL) (56-42), #3128 Hueytown (AL) (30-20), #3244 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (30-7), #4264 Pell City (AL) (34-7), #4434 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (35-32), #6009 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (38-20), #6551 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (49-36), LOSSES: #229 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-27), #295 Austin (Decatur, AL) (42-35), #1280 Homewood (AL) (37-27), #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (22-14)

4932017 Homewood (AL)Alabama6A Region 56A10-26-0 (1st)9-235.32567-67
WINS: #1277 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (37-27), #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (6-0), #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (38-0), #3128 Hueytown (AL) (23-7), #3197 Pelham (AL) (29-22), #3244 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #3894 Fort Payne (AL) (28-21), #4434 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (20-14), #6183 Helena (AL) (37-7), #6551 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #438 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (30-0), #4141 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (13-7)

4942016 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A8-44-2 (t 2nd)7-435.331.483-57
WINS: #1474 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (21-14), #1993 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (15-8), #2084 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (31-5), #2254 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (28-25), #3266 Walker (Jasper, AL) (25-14), #3817 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #4826 Pleasant Grove (AL) (24-7), #5770 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (57-28), LOSSES: #154 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (31-15), #382 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (45-13), #660 Austin (Decatur, AL) (44-38), #1185 Gardendale (AL) (34-31)

4952006 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A6-55-2 (t 2nd)6-535.326.275-51
WINS: #906 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (26-24), #1792 Hueytown (AL) (23-20), #4286 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (37-17), #4806 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (58-20), #7987 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-7), #8038 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (35-18), LOSSES: #223 Opelika (AL) (29-28), #641 Pelham (AL) (26-21), #692 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (38-31), #1117 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (19-7), #1147 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (45-20)

4962005 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A7-56-1 (t 1st)7-235.324.666-63
WINS: #1181 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #1694 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (23-20), #2231 Wetumpka (AL) (22-16), #4838 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (21-18), #4915 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (26-8), #8135 Shaw [John] (Mobile, AL) (34-6), #9290 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #542 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (30-0), #589 Theodore (AL) (24-12), #668 Foley (AL) (41-27), #704 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (2-0), #2141 Citronelle (AL) (33-20)

4972005 Fairhope (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A5-64-2 (3rd)5-635.330.470-51
WINS: #2945 Northview (Dothan, AL) (52-14), #3055 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (22-20), #3506 Satsuma (AL) (34-27), #5246 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (31-7), #7414 Robertsdale (AL) (34-12), LOSSES: #63 Daphne (AL) (42-14), #96 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (42-7), #378 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (38-32), #589 Theodore (AL) (26-14), #668 Foley (AL) (37-0), #2177 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (30-21)

4982017 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama6A Region 26A10-25-1 (2nd)6-235.221.261-69
WINS: #878 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (28-13), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (34-20), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (20-11), #3115 Prattville (AL) (34-3), #4141 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (21-20), #5109 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (35-7), #5441 Northview (Dothan, AL) (26-6), #7605 Russell County (Seale, AL) (51-7), #8276 Dothan (AL) (42-0), #10921 Sumter Central (York, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #404 Spanish Fort (AL) (48-26), #840 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (34-19)

4992010 Handley (Roanoke, AL)Alabama3A Region 33A10-26-1 (2nd)7-235.212.688-54
WINS: #1789 Sweet Water (AL) (41-27), #2816 Clay County (Ashland, AL) (17-12), #2940 Lineville (AL) (29-23), #4903 Marbury (AL) (61-23), #5176 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (47-14), #6554 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (42-17), #7055 Aliceville (AL) (49-0), #10150 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (48-0), #10806 Beulah (Valley, AL) (48-13), #12670 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #531 Leeds (AL) (14-13), #1309 Gordo (AL) (20-14)

5002010 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL)Alabama4A Region 74A13-17-0 (1st)10-135.26.695-68
WINS: #3527 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (30-14), #4551 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (42-7), #4614 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (42-14), #4699 Central (Florence, AL) (52-20), #5828 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (62-15), #5980 Guntersville (AL) (24-6), #6720 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (48-19), #7662 Crossville (AL) (56-21), #7662 Brooks (Killen, AL) (56-27), #10806 Scottsboro (AL) (48-7), #11906 Douglas (AL) (49-6), #12240 Butler [S. R.] (Huntsville, AL) (55-14), #12399 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (66-0), LOSSES: #1432 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (28-14)

5012007 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL)Alabama5A Region 85A10-35-2 (3rd)9-335.215.579-66
WINS: #2197 Fort Payne (AL) (34-27), #3389 Walker (Jasper, AL) (27-16), #4225 Hartselle (AL) (37-21), #6406 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (28-14), #6793 Athens (AL) (33-0), #6817 Muscle Shoals (AL) (42-28), #7174 Butler [S. R.] (Huntsville, AL) (28-0), #9431 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (21-7), #9736 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (41-12), #10952 West Point (Cullman, AL) (33-0), LOSSES: #396 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (35-20), #1248 Russellville (AL) (30-23), #1534 Decatur (AL) (30-20)

5022004 Auburn (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A7-44-2 (t 1st)5-435.222.662-58
WINS: #1282 Central (Phenix City, AL) (10-7), #1837 Enterprise (AL) (20-14), #1867 Dothan (AL) (17-14), #2204 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (48-28), #4982 Valley (AL) (28-12), #4982 Robertsdale (AL) (45-12), #6206 Northview (Dothan, AL) (28-6), LOSSES: #278 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (28-6), #1643 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (28-21), #2314 Opelika (AL) (17-14), #5541 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (17-14)

5032004 Fairfield (AL)Alabama5A Region 55A10-26-0 (1st)8-235.21362-62
WINS: #1853 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (9-0), #1981 Hartselle (AL) (20-17), #2981 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (20-13), #3785 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (7-6), #4474 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (14-7), #5428 West End (Birmingham, AL) (35-12), #6093 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (32-0), #8566 Gardendale (AL) (26-0), #11370 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #12686 Hayes (Birmingham, AL) (39-14), LOSSES: #1437 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (14-0), #2223 Athens (AL) (23-19)

5042003 Pleasant Grove (AL)Alabama5A Region 55A11-36-1 (2nd)9-335.215.693-69
WINS: #1513 Pell City (AL) (46-27), #3945 Huntsville (AL) (30-14), #4064 Bradshaw (Florence, AL) (3-0), #4320 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (14-7), #5693 Fairfield (AL) (30-0), #5957 Walker (Jasper, AL) (24-6), #6286 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (14-6), #7885 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (28-0), #8510 Hueytown (AL) (28-13), #8535 Ensley (Birmingham, AL) (44-20), #11139 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (35-19), LOSSES: #177 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (28-8), #860 Russellville (AL) (41-0), #1704 Gardendale (AL) (17-6)

5052011 Oneonta (AL)Alabama4A Region 64A12-35-2 (t 2nd)9-335.11196-76
WINS: #3066 Anniston (AL) (21-14), #3253 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (48-20), #6203 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (49-34), #6290 Guntersville (AL) (42-7), #6470 Springville (AL) (43-14), #6943 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (42-3), #7308 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (35-0), #7453 Hayden (AL) (47-6), #8361 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (28-7), #9017 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (35-7), #10090 Jacksonville (AL) (42-6), #12408 Locust Fork (AL) (56-20), LOSSES: #344 Jackson (AL) (42-28), #3066 Anniston (AL) (34-31), #5328 Alexandria (AL) (28-27)

5062011 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-335.129.265-57
WINS: #305 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (forfeit), #2138 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (28-25), #2324 Pelham (AL) (42-30), #2932 Pell City (AL) (22-17), #4015 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (43-20), #5243 Gardendale (AL) (28-14), #5360 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (48-27), #7453 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (37-25), LOSSES: #158 Hoover (AL) (40-14), #329 Oxford (AL) (41-27), #2107 Austin (Decatur, AL) (25-23)

5072010 Fort Payne (AL)Alabama5A Region 75A12-17-0 (1st)10-135.19.574-70
WINS: #2717 Cullman (AL) (36-9), #4247 Arab (AL) (23-14), #4247 Arab (AL) (45-14), #5576 Boaz (AL) (31-6), #6027 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (38-0), #6720 Albertville (AL) (49-18), #7900 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (49-18), #8236 Springville (AL) (47-21), #8322 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (42-14), #8978 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (42-14), #10607 Elkmont (AL) (35-0), #10806 Scottsboro (AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #588 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (30-7)

5082015 McAdory (McCalla, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A10-26-0 (1st)8-23518.670-65
WINS: #1157 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-14), #1414 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-10), #1452 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (41-35), #3831 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (38-14), #5660 Selma (AL) (40-7), #5926 Wetumpka (AL) (35-3), #6469 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (41-14), #8052 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (35-10), #10036 Brookwood (AL) (48-12), #11411 Holt (AL) (41-16), LOSSES: #300 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (34-3), #2304 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (24-21)

5092012 Russellville (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A9-35-2 (t 2nd)7-33521.994-52
WINS: #1399 Hartselle (AL) (6-3), #2648 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (34-14), #2986 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (58-27), #3527 Walker (Jasper, AL) (16-0), #3985 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (37-14), #4965 Athens (AL) (23-7), #5683 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (49-6), #7906 West Point (Cullman, AL) (63-20), #8763 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (55-13), LOSSES: #397 Muscle Shoals (AL) (43-0), #817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (27-3), #1042 Cullman (AL) (21-20)

5102005 Etowah (Attalla, AL)Alabama5A Region 65A10-27-0 (1st)8-13514.565-66
WINS: #3173 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (38-22), #3465 Sansom [Emma] (Gadsden, AL) (23-14), #4123 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (26-6), #4714 Oxford (AL) (28-0), #4808 Gadsden (AL) (27-21), #5246 West End (Birmingham, AL) (14-7), #5530 Boaz (AL) (28-21), #6313 Litchfield (Gadsden, AL) (34-14), #8135 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (49-7), #10684 Albertville (AL) (56-7), LOSSES: #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (42-35), #1431 Athens (AL) (28-21)

5112005 Lineville (AL)Alabama2A Region 52A11-36-1 (2nd)9-23510.198-63
WINS: #3348 Lexington (AL) (20-7), #3835 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (24-6), #4286 Cordova (AL) (22-14), #5012 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (7-6), #6285 Woodland (AL) (44-6), #7737 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (29-0), #7933 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (34-6), #10614 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (49-0), #10669 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (62-14), #10913 Ranburne (AL) (26-0), #13513 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (57-14), LOSSES: #597 Clay County (Ashland, AL) (16-12), #597 Clay County (Ashland, AL) (13-0), #1181 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (33-18)

5122013 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL)Alabama4A Region 24A14-17-0 (1st)11-134.99.398-75
WINS: #2245 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (38-36), #3202 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (34-7), #3562 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (35-14), #4115 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (34-21), #4586 Childersburg (AL) (35-0), #4743 Greenville (AL) (27-26), #5072 Tallassee (AL) (26-21), #6570 Eufaula (AL) (59-42), #9055 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (42-21), #9558 Ashford (AL) (50-0), #9558 Headland (AL) (56-3), #9598 Dora (AL) (67-7), #12308 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (56-0), #14144 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #799 Oneonta (AL) (28-10)

5132010 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A8-54-2 (t 2nd)6-334.926.394-57
WINS: #283 Spanish Fort (AL) (26-14), #2446 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (21-14), #2592 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (27-21), #2686 Eufaula (AL) (35-14), #3637 Citronelle (AL) (40-19), #3702 Gulf Shores (AL) (24-16), #3975 Valley (AL) (28-21), #4498 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (17-6), LOSSES: #312 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (48-18), #649 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (25-20), #1171 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (7-6), #2037 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (28-12), #4760 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (22-18)

5142010 Hamilton (AL)Alabama3A Region 53A14-17-0 (1st)11-134.96.2105-69
WINS: #2816 Piedmont (AL) (27-21), #3434 Cordova (AL) (47-43), #3527 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (43-22), #3719 Glencoe (AL) (3-0), #4551 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (34-14), #6195 Winfield (AL) (34-27), #6787 Sulligent (AL) (43-0), #8188 Weaver (AL) (45-7), #10843 Haleyville (AL) (42-14), #11137 Hanceville (AL) (43-27), #11299 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (49-14), #11827 Vinemont (AL) (55-7), #13556 Carbon Hill (AL) (54-7), #14243 Holly Pond (AL) (58-0), LOSSES: #531 Leeds (AL) (42-32)

5152009 Piedmont (AL)Alabama3A Region 53A13-26-1 (2nd)11-134.97.4108-70
WINS: #2568 Cordova (AL) (35-28), #3060 Leeds (AL) (13-7), #5078 Glencoe (AL) (35-14), #5201 Hamilton (AL) (63-35), #6584 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (28-7), #7602 Pisgah (AL) (44-19), #8235 Woodland (AL) (28-0), #8351 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (28-12), #8704 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (15-6), #9101 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (28-22), #11066 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (31-6), #12649 Ohatchee (AL) (36-7), #13107 Weaver (AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #344 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (42-13), #3060 Leeds (AL) (14-13)

5162007 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A7-45-2 (3rd)7-334.926.375-49
WINS: #1310 Auburn (AL) (26-14), #4008 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (12-7), #4190 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-14), #4474 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-14), #4986 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (35-15), #5477 Selma (AL) (42-34), #7711 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #32 Prattville (AL) (24-0), #334 Daphne (AL) (49-14), #747 Wetumpka (AL) (14-7), #1509 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (28-21)

5172005 Leroy (AL)Alabama2A Region 12A11-25-1 (2nd)8-234.98.790-58
WINS: #2993 Cottonwood (AL) (21-7), #3198 Jackson (AL) (28-27), #4533 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (23-13), #6042 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (42-8), #6738 Excel (AL) (42-0), #6924 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (41-0), #8078 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (49-7), #8433 Red Level (AL) (27-8), #8787 Calera (AL) (38-13), #9634 Georgiana (AL) (47-7), #12947 McIntosh (AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #1243 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (14-10), #1243 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (20-0)

5182016 Decatur (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A10-36-1 (t 1st)7-234.827.679-75
WINS: #1336 Muscle Shoals (AL) (23-22), #1429 Hartselle (AL) (41-29), #2169 Hazel Green (AL) (27-12), #2639 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (58-41), #3116 Florence (AL) (26-22), #3253 Cullman (AL) (35-10), #4640 Athens (AL) (31-28), #5860 Huntsville (AL) (42-20), #8106 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (34-14), #9189 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #154 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (34-6), #335 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (35-0), #660 Austin (Decatur, AL) (37-35)

5192015 Homewood (AL)Alabama6A Region 56A9-36-1 (t 1st)8-234.822.464-73
WINS: #1551 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (20-15), #2457 Decatur (AL) (28-15), #3339 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (27-0), #4532 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (34-14), #4782 Hueytown (AL) (45-16), #6076 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (27-3), #6117 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (49-14), #6997 Pelham (AL) (54-20), #10567 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #146 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (40-39), #571 Vestavia Hills (AL) (41-7), #1961 Walker (Jasper, AL) (17-14)

5202011 Florence (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A7-34-3 (t 3rd)5-334.820.759-53
WINS: #886 Vestavia Hills (AL) (13-7), #1155 Muscle Shoals (AL) (27-22), #2869 Hazel Green (AL) (27-21), #5022 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (34-6), #6255 Russellville (AL) (35-18), #8146 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (48-27), #8320 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (42-14), LOSSES: #678 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (10-7), #1761 Huntsville (AL) (30-18), #2673 Decatur (AL) (35-14)

5212006 Hueytown (AL)Alabama6A Region 56A9-35-2 (t 2nd)8-334.817.555-76
WINS: #1147 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (34-24), #3100 Huntsville (AL) (10-0), #4286 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (19-14), #4806 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (21-12), #5507 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (52-18), #7343 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (41-13), #7987 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-13), #8038 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (37-0), #9564 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (44-27), LOSSES: #641 Pelham (AL) (27-21), #795 Homewood (AL) (24-9), #1714 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (23-20)

5222004 Winfield (AL)Alabama3A Region 73A14-17-0 (1st)11-134.80.689-77
WINS: #3762 Rogers (Florence, AL) (28-0), #3900 Hokes Bluff (AL) (7-6), #4398 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (21-14), #4426 Hamilton (AL) (41-23), #8182 Danville (AL) (27-6), #8745 Glencoe (AL) (54-7), #10612 Hanceville (AL) (70-13), #10919 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (42-0), #11405 Vinemont (AL) (54-0), #12332 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (42-7), #12465 Marion County (Guin, AL) (63-7), #12926 Brilliant (AL) (33-0), #12958 Sulligent (AL) (51-7), #13025 Carbon Hill (AL) (68-0), LOSSES: #936 Oneonta (AL) (28-21)

5232003 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Alabama4A Region 14A11-27-0 (1st)9-134.87.776-68
WINS: #2700 Thomasville (AL) (52-26), #4402 Southside (Selma, AL) (35-6), #4624 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (41-28), #4832 Robertsdale (AL) (10-0), #6353 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (49-13), #6612 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-24), #6808 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (31-0), #8041 Greensboro (AL) (33-2), #9391 Andalusia (AL) (42-20), #11391 Jackson (AL) (45-14), #12353 Gulf Shores (AL) (50-7), LOSSES: #1704 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (28-24), #1779 Demopolis (AL) (19-7)

5242017 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL)Alabama7A Region 37A5-52-5 (6th)2-534.735.360-51
WINS: #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (29-3), #1127 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-27), #2707 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #4486 Hazel Green (AL) (36-29), #5216 Chelsea (AL) (21-10), LOSSES: #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (49-14), #83 Hoover (AL) (59-7), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-28), #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (7-0), #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (33-28)

5252017 Vestavia Hills (AL)Alabama7A Region 37A5-63-4 (t 4th)3-434.736.377-48
WINS: #1354 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (7-0), #1793 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (30-3), #2707 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (32-12), #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-0), #6183 Helena (AL) (14-0), LOSSES: #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (45-14), #83 Hoover (AL) (17-7), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (17-10), #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (33-14), #1280 Homewood (AL) (6-0), #1277 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (41-24)

5262015 Prattville (AL)Alabama7A Region 27A6-42-4 (t 5th)2-434.728.658-51
WINS: #941 Gulfport (MS) (21-16), #1755 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (28-7), #1946 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (38-20), #4470 Valley (AL) (34-7), #6372 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (25-7), #7292 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (35-12), LOSSES: #511 Central (Phenix City, AL) (20-10), #672 Auburn (AL) (21-17), #1086 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (48-28), #1136 Enterprise (AL) (28-20)

5272013 Daphne (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A8-37-0 (1st)8-234.72372-56
WINS: #1851 Fairhope (AL) (35-13), #2113 Foley (AL) (32-24), #2323 Enterprise (AL) (42-31), #2971 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (38-12), #3511 Dothan (AL) (29-10), #5415 Robertsdale (AL) (43-6), #7207 Northview (Dothan, AL) (39-13), #10180 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (36-6), LOSSES: #135 Spanish Fort (AL) (19-17), #612 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (28-24), #2724 Wetumpka (AL) (14-10)

5282004 Enterprise (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A7-44-2 (t 1st)5-334.722.960-52
WINS: #1867 Dothan (AL) (28-20), #2189 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (28-7), #2314 Opelika (AL) (28-7), #4398 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (30-0), #5541 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (34-14), #6183 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (34-13), #6206 Northview (Dothan, AL) (28-7), LOSSES: #573 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (27-3), #1282 Central (Phenix City, AL) (20-14), #1630 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (13-7), #1769 Auburn (AL) (20-14)

5292016 Gardendale (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A8-44-2 (t 2nd)7-434.63179-59
WINS: #335 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (26-13), #1122 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (34-31), #1336 Muscle Shoals (AL) (14-10), #1963 Hueytown (AL) (28-26), #3266 Walker (Jasper, AL) (35-28), #3662 Pell City (AL) (36-0), #3817 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (55-18), #5770 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (54-26), LOSSES: #382 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (52-28), #1336 Muscle Shoals (AL) (17-13), #1474 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (23-20), #1519 Chelsea (AL) (38-21)

5302014 Decatur (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A9-44-2 (t 2nd)9-334.629.590-60
WINS: #2021 Homewood (AL) (13-10), #2168 Hartselle (AL) (26-17), #2313 Oxford (AL) (17-14), #2709 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (19-7), #2942 Cullman (AL) (33-13), #3576 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-21), #3725 Walker (Jasper, AL) (27-7), #5084 Athens (AL) (28-13), #8575 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (28-7), LOSSES: #82 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (38-10), #354 Florence (AL) (23-6), #778 Muscle Shoals (AL) (10-7), #1161 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (28-7)

5312004 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 66A4-61-5 (t 6th)2-534.630.373-40
WINS: #1213 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (21-17), #1234 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (17-10), #8566 Gardendale (AL) (40-7), #9807 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (23-13), LOSSES: #18 Hoover (AL) (38-20), #278 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (6-0), #288 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (10-3), #379 Vestavia Hills (AL) (42-9), #1307 Pelham (AL) (16-10), #1769 Fairfield (AL) (9-0)

5322010 Russellville (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A11-27-0 (1st)9-234.511.381-67
WINS: #1432 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (34-13), #4247 Florence (AL) (35-7), #4532 Muscle Shoals (AL) (34-7), #4551 Athens (AL) (35-27), #4551 Athens (AL) (28-21), #6027 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (41-12), #7900 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (57-0), #8683 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (35-14), #8792 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (49-6), #11284 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (35-7), #13312 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1021 Hartselle (AL) (24-14), #1186 Walker (Jasper, AL) (49-28)

5332010 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A7-45-2 (t 3rd)6-334.525.866-54
WINS: #1505 Gardendale (AL) (19-10), #2801 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (35-24), #4191 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (23-0), #4513 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (21-0), #5980 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #6062 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (38-0), #7028 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #273 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (17-7), #882 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (17-9), #1163 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (41-6), #1186 Walker (Jasper, AL) (28-7)

5342009 Daphne (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A6-74-2 (3rd)6-534.530.3101-49
WINS: #570 Fairhope (AL) (16-14), #2089 Theodore (AL) (41-19), #2538 Foley (AL) (34-29), #4219 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (16-13), #7421 Satsuma (AL) (38-21), #8734 Robertsdale (AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #149 Niceville (FL) (49-14), #360 Auburn (AL) (44-10), #570 Fairhope (AL) (35-7), #859 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #1117 Pace (FL) (27-7), #1335 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (43-7), #2348 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (28-14)

5352009 Gulf Shores (AL)Alabama5A Region 15A9-35-2 (t 1st)7-334.515.768-67
WINS: #1701 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (41-14), #1719 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (33-14), #3523 Tallassee (AL) (17-13), #5201 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (42-6), #5429 Citronelle (AL) (56-33), #6474 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (17-0), #7631 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #8734 Robertsdale (AL) (30-15), #12951 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (49-6), LOSSES: #1048 Spanish Fort (AL) (21-20), #1701 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (27-14), #1764 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (43-27)

5362008 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A6-44-3 (t 4th)4-334.525.960-55
WINS: #206 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (20-7), #2586 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (24-14), #3781 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (28-20), #5260 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (14-7), #7619 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (30-6), #8394 Baker (Mobile, AL) (30-22), LOSSES: #219 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (36-28), #467 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (30-13), #912 Theodore (AL) (31-14), #1377 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (21-20)

5372005 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL)Alabama5A Region 55A10-26-1 (2nd)7-234.511.556-70
WINS: #1280 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (20-13), #4384 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (9-7), #4600 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (34-13), #4714 Oxford (AL) (35-14), #5246 West End (Birmingham, AL) (12-6), #6738 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (20-6), #8270 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (49-7), #9049 Gardendale (AL) (39-3), #10741 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (43-7), #11807 Hayes (Birmingham, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1049 Fairfield (AL) (9-6), #1144 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (38-21)

5382004 Dothan (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A5-53-3 (t 4th)4-434.525.264-47
WINS: #1282 Central (Phenix City, AL) (28-25), #1957 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (31-28), #2326 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (48-14), #5541 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (35-7), #6206 Northview (Dothan, AL) (27-6), LOSSES: #278 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (28-7), #822 Niceville (FL) (24-21), #1769 Auburn (AL) (17-14), #1837 Enterprise (AL) (28-20), #2314 Opelika (AL) (15-7)

5392016 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)AlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA13-04-0 (1st)7-034.4-2.370-79
WINS: #1443 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (21-7), #4283 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (41-34), #4283 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (28-21), #5183 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (43-36), #6934 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (49-7), #7076 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (54-32), #9119 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (46-7), #9335 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (49-0), #9392 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) (72-34), #10230 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (54-0), #10545 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (54-12), #12298 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (2-0), #13503 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (61-0), LOSSES: none

5402012 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A7-45-2 (t 2nd)7-434.430.476-48
WINS: #1321 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (10-7), #1695 Pell City (AL) (23-21), #1765 Prattville (AL) (21-17), #2819 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (8-7), #4675 Wetumpka (AL) (36-14), #5257 Chelsea (AL) (31-21), #5741 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (31-10), LOSSES: #354 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (36-25), #390 Auburn (AL) (34-10), #759 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (34-13), #1980 Pelham (AL) (35-15)

5412009 Hartselle (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A10-36-1 (t 1st)9-234.412.286-66
WINS: #906 Russellville (AL) (27-13), #2568 Cordova (AL) (22-13), #3281 Athens (AL) (32-22), #3281 Athens (AL) (28-7), #6920 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (49-13), #7391 Albertville (AL) (38-7), #8164 Chelsea (AL) (34-16), #9129 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (44-14), #12052 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (48-7), #13253 Butler [S. R.] (Huntsville, AL) (49-6), LOSSES: #1042 Decatur (AL) (17-7), #1751 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (31-28), #2734 Muscle Shoals (AL) (17-14)

5422014 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)AlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA12-15-0 (1st)8-134.39.787-57
WINS: #1125 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (32-14), #2431 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (34-20), #2890 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (30-13), #3495 Restoration Academy (Fairfield, AL) (20-6), #4455 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (46-15), #7220 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (56-28), #7343 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (50-14), #8316 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (64-0), #9531 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (58-6), #9658 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (46-6), #12081 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (54-0), #14238 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (60-0), LOSSES: #1125 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (35-28)

5432011 Bibb County (Centreville, AL)Alabama4A Region 44A12-17-0 (1st)9-134.35.665-77
WINS: #4213 Lincoln (AL) (46-20), #4528 Sumter Central (York, AL) (26-20), #4897 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (14-12), #5731 Saraland (AL) (36-12), #6320 Jemison (AL) (56-35), #7336 Pleasant Grove (AL) (52-20), #8206 West Blocton (AL) (56-8), #9169 Greensboro (AL) (35-7), #10879 Holt (AL) (58-23), #12652 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (42-0), #13154 Southside (Selma, AL) (78-7), #13562 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #344 Jackson (AL) (49-28)

5442011 Foley (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A7-44-3 (4th)7-434.325.965-61
WINS: #1352 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (21-19), #3856 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (28-14), #4213 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (35-21), #4344 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (42-17), #5502 Robertsdale (AL) (34-6), #7666 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (47-7), #11104 Satsuma (AL) (50-12), LOSSES: #324 Central (Phenix City, AL) (49-17), #421 Daphne (AL) (35-14), #485 Fairhope (AL) (45-34), #580 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (28-14)

5452004 Alexandria (AL)Alabama4A Region 64A11-36-1 (2nd)11-234.39.485-70
WINS: #4426 Hamilton (AL) (43-14), #4668 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (24-7), #5029 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (45-14), #5323 Brooks (Killen, AL) (37-14), #5959 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (30-20), #7122 Hayden (AL) (42-3), #8394 Jacksonville (AL) (35-0), #8745 Sansom [Emma] (Gadsden, AL) (35-12), #9696 Anniston (AL) (36-20), #10399 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (35-0), #12211 Saks (Anniston, AL) (49-14), LOSSES: #497 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (41-22), #2591 Moody (AL) (3-0), #4755 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (31-27)

5462013 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL)Alabama6A Region 16A9-26-1 (t 1st)6-234.221.457-63
WINS: #612 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (25-23), #2323 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (40-13), #2889 Baker (Mobile, AL) (31-20), #2971 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (19-14), #3455 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (19-0), #5351 Theodore (AL) (20-16), #6542 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (44-0), #6650 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (28-6), #10005 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #647 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (31-12), #3090 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (35-34)

5472008 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A7-44-2 (3rd)6-434.225.864-59
WINS: #2153 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (30-0), #2849 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (49-27), #3012 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (24-21), #3150 Central (Phenix City, AL) (44-30), #4527 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (38-28), #6813 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (35-0), #8851 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (42-14), LOSSES: #29 Prattville (AL) (33-19), #549 Opelika (AL) (45-20), #1253 Wetumpka (AL) (19-0), #1891 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (27-21)

5482014 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL)Alabama7A Region 37A7-64-3 (3rd)5-434.134.393-60
WINS: #1161 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (28-21), #1547 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (28-21), #1973 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (26-7), #3177 Vestavia Hills (AL) (14-7), #3233 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-12), #4076 Demopolis (AL) (32-14), #7056 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (10-0), LOSSES: #84 Hoover (AL) (66-27), #84 Hoover (AL) (42-7), #826 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (24-17), #938 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (27-6), #2021 Homewood (AL) (24-12), #3125 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-24)

5492014 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama7A Region 17A8-45-3 (t 3rd)6-434.128.272-59-2
WINS: #2070 Daphne (AL) (18-17), #2508 Enterprise (AL) (40-13), #3294 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (48-31), #3355 Theodore (AL) (33-12), #3495 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (27-14), #4343 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (33-6), #4851 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (15-14), #5964 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (56-7), LOSSES: #420 Central (Phenix City, AL) (20-14), #714 Fairhope (AL) (54-30), #1055 Baker (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #1055 Foley (AL) (23-14)

5502012 Oxford (AL)Alabama6A Region 76A6-44-3 (t 4th)5-434.122.163-52
WINS: #1235 Carrollton (GA) (21-17), #2338 Huntsville (AL) (38-21), #2819 Florence (AL) (35-7), #6535 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (42-14), #8702 Albertville (AL) (56-11), #9867 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (63-20), LOSSES: #354 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (25-16), #759 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (20-6), #1695 Pell City (AL) (34-28), #2690 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (28-21)

5512007 Huffman (Birmingham, AL)Alabama6A Region 76A5-53-4 (t 4th)3-434.111.647-60
WINS: #445 Oxford (AL) (forfeit), #2134 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (20-14), #4405 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (8-6), #6817 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (20-12), #11554 West End (Birmingham, AL) (55-6), LOSSES: #1474 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (12-10), #4779 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (forfeit), #5448 Pell City (AL) (forfeit), #6137 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (forfeit), #10808 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (forfeit)

5522017 Daphne (AL)Alabama6A Region 16A8-37-1 (2nd)7-2342564-55
WINS: #1596 Saraland (AL) (26-20), #1657 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (3-0), #2347 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (31-10), #2763 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (24-3), #5551 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (22-0), #5911 Gulf Shores (AL) (31-28), #7772 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (38-8), #9771 Robertsdale (AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #404 Spanish Fort (AL) (8-7), #740 Opelika (AL) (15-5), #1585 Fairhope (AL) (20-17)

5532015 Demopolis (AL)Alabama5A Region 45A10-37-0 (1st)9-23416.183-67
WINS: #1778 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (28-17), #3196 Helena (AL) (28-6), #4370 Thomasville (AL) (27-0), #5438 Calera (AL) (42-23), #5869 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (48-13), #6187 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (41-0), #7102 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-12), #11564 Sumter Central (York, AL) (35-6), #12157 Jemison (AL) (70-0), #13045 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (53-8), LOSSES: #450 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-13), #580 Jackson (AL) (35-20), #672 Auburn (AL) (24-16)

5542013 Opelika (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A7-45-2 (t 2nd)5-43427.786-47
WINS: #647 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (20-7), #2113 Central (Phenix City, AL) (36-20), #2199 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (21-7), #6376 Valley (AL) (34-18), #6422 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (37-6), #6678 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (34-14), #10089 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (56-20), LOSSES: #92 Hoover (AL) (29-7), #440 Auburn (AL) (21-14), #612 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (21-20), #1203 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (3-0)

5552013 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A10-26-1 (2nd)8-23417.163-71
WINS: #3265 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-21), #3370 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (21-20), #4013 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (37-9), #4622 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (34-15), #5679 Hueytown (AL) (34-6), #6349 Midfield (AL) (34-6), #6729 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-10), #8817 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (51-0), #10511 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (50-0), #10899 Sumter Central (York, AL) (60-20), LOSSES: #92 Hoover (AL) (48-7), #486 Vestavia Hills (AL) (31-28)

5562009 Cullman (AL)Alabama5A Region 65A12-18-0 (1st)10-133.912.273-68
WINS: #2999 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (28-13), #3018 Walker (Jasper, AL) (24-14), #3462 Fairfield (AL) (22-19), #4126 Austin (Decatur, AL) (43-23), #5245 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (21-6), #5373 Pleasant Grove (AL) (29-28), #6178 Springville (AL) (48-21), #6334 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (42-16), #7469 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (51-14), #10204 Hayden (AL) (42-19), #10227 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (44-25), #10424 Curry (Jasper, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #906 Russellville (AL) (42-14)

5572007 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A7-54-3 (t 3rd)5-433.921.879-60
WINS: #2026 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (13-6), #2278 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (12-7), #3670 Demopolis (AL) (28-8), #4379 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (36-22), #4963 Gulf Shores (AL) (42-8), #5604 Spanish Fort (AL) (50-21), #8786 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (33-15), LOSSES: #191 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (31-16), #1036 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (61-14), #1254 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (43-29), #1509 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (21-14), #4058 Citronelle (AL) (26-22)

5582017 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A11-15-1 (t 1st)7-133.811.172-59
WINS: #1585 Fairhope (AL) (24-21), #2228 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (9-0), #3243 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (35-12), #3296 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (37-13), #4439 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (9-6), #4513 Jackson (AL) (17-6), #6383 Citronelle (AL) (26-20), #7580 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #8276 Dothan (AL) (34-14), #8847 Marbury (AL) (48-6), #12335 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #2416 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (27-20)

5592011 Huntsville (AL)Alabama6A Region 86A8-45-2 (2nd)6-433.821.769-61
WINS: #1612 Florence (AL) (30-18), #2673 Decatur (AL) (24-10), #2758 Cullman (AL) (31-22), #4015 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (19-0), #5022 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (25-0), #8146 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (36-7), #8320 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (49-17), #8790 Scottsboro (AL) (48-10), LOSSES: #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-14), #678 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (37-15), #2412 Homewood (AL) (28-27), #2869 Hazel Green (AL) (35-34)

5602010 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A5-54-3 (5th)5-333.829.470-47
WINS: #699 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (13-3), #918 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (7-3), #4820 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (13-10), #5410 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (14-0), #7945 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #474 Valdosta (GA) (19-0), #563 Wetumpka (AL) (28-21), #731 Prattville (AL) (36-14), #1008 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (16-14), #1200 Pleasant Grove (AL) (10-0)

5612011 Dadeville (AL)Alabama4A Region 34A12-17-0 (1st)10-133.78.972-73
WINS: #1895 Thomasville (AL) (28-26), #2291 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (32-31), #4213 Lincoln (AL) (33-14), #4280 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (46-32), #4999 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (21-13), #6355 Munford (AL) (45-14), #7192 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (34-14), #9017 Calera (AL) (42-12), #10631 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (50-14), #10911 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (46-6), #11975 Childersburg (AL) (36-0), #12125 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (54-6), LOSSES: #1536 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (28-21)

5622005 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL)Alabama4A Region 24A10-26-1 (t 1st)7-233.714.569-64
WINS: #2901 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (14-9), #2918 Ashford (AL) (33-14), #2993 Cottonwood (AL) (28-14), #3198 Jackson (AL) (21-20), #3322 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (27-19), #5552 Daleville (AL) (21-13), #5904 Slocomb (AL) (27-18), #9741 Opp (AL) (34-13), #10036 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (27-0), #12608 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #813 Demopolis (AL) (42-7), #1032 Geneva (AL) (20-0)

5632016 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL)Alabama5A Region 55A11-36-1 (2nd)10-233.617.8101-65
WINS: #1732 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (14-8), #2431 Scottsboro (AL) (49-28), #3699 Brooks (Killen, AL) (42-14), #4126 Fairfield (AL) (33-7), #4826 Pleasant Grove (AL) (27-7), #7168 West Point (Cullman, AL) (42-8), #7329 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (40-14), #7572 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (46-14), #8499 Moody (AL) (20-7), #9272 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (48-0), #9513 Midfield (AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #368 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (33-13), #1732 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (15-14), #2503 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (29-14)

5642015 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL)Alabama6A Region 46A9-34-2 (3rd)7-333.624.676-60
WINS: #1452 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (27-20), #1961 Walker (Jasper, AL) (30-0), #3831 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (42-20), #4063 Dothan (AL) (48-21), #4532 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (24-14), #4929 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (13-6), #5660 Selma (AL) (14-7), #6997 Pelham (AL) (41-27), #10036 Brookwood (AL) (37-14), LOSSES: #88 Spanish Fort (AL) (51-14), #1157 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-20), #1253 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (35-10)

5652015 Chelsea (AL)Alabama6A Region 36A7-44-2 (3rd)6-333.629.273-53
WINS: #2349 Pell City (AL) (17-16), #3196 Helena (AL) (40-20), #3339 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (21-16), #3391 Oxford (AL) (38-17), #4470 Valley (AL) (48-3), #5087 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (44-21), #6140 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (43-10), LOSSES: #179 Opelika (AL) (40-25), #300 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (42-24), #733 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (41-28), #1487 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (56-21)

5662014 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Alabama4A Region 14A12-26-0 (1st)10-133.613.696-66
WINS: #2833 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (49-12), #3163 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (31-6), #3355 Dadeville (AL) (21-7), #5219 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (38-16), #5792 Thomasville (AL) (31-13), #5983 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (41-7), #6135 Andalusia (AL) (47-17), #7192 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (43-10), #7746 Satsuma (AL) (41-0), #10101 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (44-14), #11657 Southside (Selma, AL) (49-16), #12102 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #297 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #340 Leeds (AL) (42-14)

5672008 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL)Alabama6A Region 56A7-34-3 (t 4th)5-333.62059-50
WINS: #696 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (14-0), #1796 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (27-21), #3173 Fairfield (AL) (28-14), #5604 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (36-20), #5917 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-20), #7171 Johnson [J. O.] (Huntsville, AL) (38-14), #10241 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (36-7), LOSSES: #341 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (42-14), #1265 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (38-21), #2471 Hueytown (AL) (33-28)

5682007 Thomasville (AL)Alabama4A Region 14A11-37-0 (1st)10-133.67.797-64
WINS: #3915 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (49-12), #5278 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (58-34), #6546 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (56-19), #6926 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (38-17), #8005 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (42-23), #8082 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (42-20), #8697 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (49-20), #8827 Jackson (AL) (31-14), #10529 Southside (Selma, AL) (31-20), #12787 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (63-0), #13566 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (61-0), LOSSES: #605 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-27), #716 Sweet Water (AL) (27-13), #2482 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (13-2)

5692007 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL)Alabama4A Region 84A12-37-0 (1st)11-133.611.7120-58
WINS: #2819 Brooks (Killen, AL) (21-14), #2819 Brooks (Killen, AL) (41-26), #3389 Walker (Jasper, AL) (21-19), #3932 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (47-28), #5579 Boaz (AL) (27-21), #6210 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (34-6), #7769 Hamilton (AL) (48-18), #7914 Rogers (Florence, AL) (35-7), #9138 Haleyville (AL) (44-0), #9561 Wilson (Florence, AL) (35-21), #12249 Central (Florence, AL) (56-7), #12588 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (52-18), LOSSES: #605 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-7), #1248 Russellville (AL) (34-28), #2451 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (27-24)

5702005 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)Alabama1A Region 41A13-17-0 (1st)12-133.6-0.580-70
WINS: #2854 Sweet Water (AL) (41-40), #4728 Linden (AL) (28-7), #4728 Linden (AL) (35-12), #5316 Florala (AL) (45-22), #7542 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (50-44), #8026 Essex [John] (Demopolis, AL) (48-2), #8472 Notasulga (AL) (56-16), #8919 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (44-6), #11620 Carrollton (AL) (55-8), #11847 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (41-6), #12779 Sunshine (Newbern, AL) (51-12), #13944 Coffeeville (AL) (62-18), #13948 Akron (AL) (43-0), LOSSES: #1664 Brantley (AL) (42-31)

5712004 Hartselle (AL)Alabama5A Region 85A8-35-1 (2nd)6-233.616.668-56
WINS: #2223 Athens (AL) (31-20), #3377 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (20-19), #4507 Austin (Decatur, AL) (35-30), #5207 Florence (AL) (34-14), #5617 Cullman (AL) (47-21), #5857 Walker (Jasper, AL) (32-10), #7710 Muscle Shoals (AL) (49-14), #11532 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #578 Decatur (AL) (30-3), #647 Russellville (AL) (35-28), #1769 Fairfield (AL) (20-17)

5722003 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL)Alabama6A Region 26A8-44-1 (2nd)6-433.618.869-64
WINS: #908 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (13-12), #3702 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (18-12), #3731 Enterprise (AL) (27-7), #3798 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (12-0), #4832 Robertsdale (AL) (34-7), #5461 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (52-33), #7512 Foley (AL) (39-0), #10180 Satsuma (AL) (56-7), LOSSES: #131 Daphne (AL) (56-15), #680 Prattville (AL) (29-0), #2815 Bryant (Bayou La Batre, AL) (16-13), #5993 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (22-14)

5732015 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)Alabama7A Region 17A7-47-1 (2nd)7-233.528.965-56
WINS: #1778 Theodore (AL) (32-31), #1974 Fairhope (AL) (37-13), #2036 Baker (Mobile, AL) (28-20), #2612 Foley (AL) (37-17), #3268 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (27-17), #3980 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (37-9), #7102 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #124 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-28), #1086 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (37-21), #1778 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (20-14), #2349 Daphne (AL) (28-27)

5742007 Fairhope (AL)Alabama6A Region 26A7-44-2 (3rd)5-333.526.677-51
WINS: #2278 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (35-28), #2466 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (35-33), #3421 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (35-31), #4292 Satsuma (AL) (35-26), #4611 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (36-23), #5278 Linden (AL) (41-18), #8269 Robertsdale (AL) (42-36), LOSSES: #191 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-20), #234 Foley (AL) (43-7), #334 Daphne (AL) (52-14), #747 Wetumpka (AL) (62-35)

5752006 Leroy (AL)Alabama2A Region 12A13-26-1 (1st)11-133.51.1100-73
WINS: #3235 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (34-7), #3328 Woodland (AL) (12-7), #5912 Lanett (AL) (36-16), #5940 Jackson (AL) (41-6), #6263 Loachapoka (AL) (13-7), #6662 Red Level (AL) (26-16), #9164 Flomaton (AL) (42-13), #9784 Georgiana (AL) (28-0), #10613 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (29-7), #11550 Excel (AL) (36-0), #12296 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-14), #13253 Keith (Orrville, AL) (60-20), #13282 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (34-7), LOSSES: #1128 Sweet Water (AL) (35-6), #8623 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (25-19)

5762005 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL)Alabama4A Region 64A9-35-2 (t 3rd)6-333.514.274-60
WINS: #2320 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (40-35), #3665 Springville (AL) (40-20), #4533 Moody (AL) (15-13), #6042 Hayden (AL) (41-14), #6798 Jacksonville (AL) (39-14), #7625 Ashville (AL) (53-27), #8335 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (21-7), #8765 Saks (Anniston, AL) (49-6), #9697 Leeds (AL) (26-0), LOSSES: #556 Alexandria (AL) (52-12), #1359 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (27-26), #3465 Sansom [Emma] (Gadsden, AL) (13-12)

5772003 Pelham (AL)Alabama6A Region 66A4-61-4 (t 5th)2-633.529