click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity112-05-0 (1st)6-0103.870.5108-41
WINS: #2 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (27-7), #2 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (46-37), #3 Centennial (Corona, CA) (21-16), #4 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (42-21), #7 Duncanville (TX) (45-3), #28 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (55-16), #41 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (56-3), #43 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (44-7), #50 Norco (CA) (49-14), #137 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (49-7), #205 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (56-14), #2938 La Mirada (CA) (58-7), LOSSES: none

2Servite (Anaheim, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity110-33-2 (3rd)4-391.273.3110-46
WINS: #4 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (40-21), #26 Mission Viejo (CA) (44-7), #28 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (56-12), #41 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (48-21), #41 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (34-3), #48 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (44-22), #71 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (58-7), #110 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (54-14), #205 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (53-0), #362 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (46-37), #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (27-7), #4 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (24-10)

3Centennial (Corona, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBig VIII111-15-0 (1st)2-189.55586-52
WINS: #13 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (57-14), #26 Mission Viejo (CA) (62-16), #48 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (35-14), #50 Norco (CA) (48-24), #97 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (52-7), #205 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (48-0), #468 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (64-0), #603 Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) (63-20), #2637 Santiago (Corona, CA) (69-14), #3477 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (84-0), #4647 Corona (CA) (64-0), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (21-16)

4St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity110-24-1 (2nd)3-285.670.3112-40
WINS: #2 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (24-10), #28 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (49-25), #34 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (24-3), #36 Central (Miami, FL) (35-12), #41 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (41-16), #62 Los Alamitos (CA) (63-38), #73 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (49-0), #71 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (47-7), #124 East St. Louis (IL) (42-26), #205 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (44-7), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (42-21), #2 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (40-21)

5Westlake (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A16-07-0 (1st)15-079.937.9133-67
WINS: #33 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (40-21), #54 Katy (TX) (45-14), #111 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (70-7), #125 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (63-21), #226 Summit (Arlington, TX) (59-21), #235 Trinity (Euless, TX) (34-14), #366 Temple (TX) (54-13), #575 Bowie (Austin, TX) (35-0), #748 New Braunfels (TX) (70-7), #1241 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) (56-0), #1530 Hutto (TX) (54-9), #2223 San Marcos (TX) (56-0), #3500 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (77-0), #4476 Del Valle (TX) (63-6), #5042 Akins (Austin, TX) (55-6), #7458 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (77-3), LOSSES: none

6North Shore (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A15-16-0 (1st)15-175.445.9134-65
WINS: #7 Duncanville (TX) (17-10), #55 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (31-21), #55 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (44-20), #125 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (49-21), #142 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (26-20), #177 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (17-0), #243 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (45-16), #461 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (34-7), #563 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (58-34), #564 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (41-13), #689 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (33-10), #1250 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (44-7), #1719 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (62-14), #4003 Kingwood (TX) (56-0), #4479 Humble (TX) (68-6), LOSSES: #98 Westfield (Houston, TX) (27-21)

7Duncanville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A13-27-0 (1st)12-175.047124-63
WINS: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (35-9), #53 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (42-27), #63 DeSoto (TX) (38-20), #63 DeSoto (TX) (42-21), #162 Spring (TX) (42-7), #643 Cedar Hill (TX) (58-7), #952 Mesquite (TX) (52-2), #1057 Waxahachie (TX) (52-3), #1542 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (59-0), #1629 Belton (TX) (63-7), #1859 Mansfield (TX) (63-17), #3270 Midway (Waco, TX) (76-0), #6346 Waco (TX) (76-0), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (45-3), #6 North Shore (Houston, TX) (17-10)

8Kahuku (HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOIA OpenI-Open10-06-0 (1st)10-074.339.235-42
WINS: #74 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (49-14), #85 Mililani (HI) (55-20), #85 Mililani (HI) (21-14), #421 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (49-23), #421 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (21-0), #1152 Wai'anae (HI) (50-7), #1152 Wai'anae (HI) (33-7), #2166 Kapolei (HI) (41-7), #4138 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (55-0), #5445 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (75-6), LOSSES: none

9Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A15-09-0 (1st)14-073.722.499-64
WINS: #10 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (40-36), #296 Lake Stevens (WA) (44-7), #463 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (42-0), #805 Sumner (WA) (41-14), #868 Bothell (WA) (41-25), #1494 Puyallup (WA) (34-3), #2770 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (41-0), #3177 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (35-0), #3191 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (49-7), #3947 Curtis (University Place, WA) (58-12), #5811 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (45-0), #5840 Olympia (WA) (56-0), #7837 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (48-0), #8196 Federal Way (WA) (63-6), #11225 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (54-0), LOSSES: none

10Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA15-14-0 (1st)12-073.547.5130-62-1
WINS: #25 Milton (GA) (24-8), #44 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (40-10), #87 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (36-10), #119 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (31-0), #129 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (49-7), #222 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (37-22), #291 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (35-7), #401 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (48-6), #565 Rome (GA) (34-0), #653 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (56-13), #732 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (34-0), #1002 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-0), #1573 Alpharetta (GA) (42-0), #2643 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (63-0), #4278 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (2-0), LOSSES: #9 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (40-36)

11Venice (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A14-14-0 (1st)9-073.438.3113-61
WINS: #82 Apopka (FL) (35-7), #121 Cocoa (FL) (21-20), #178 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (49-7), #237 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (35-7), #306 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (41-7), #357 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-7), #357 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (56-14), #666 Palmetto (FL) (35-10), #1499 Plant City (FL) (55-7), #2363 Sarasota (FL) (49-13), #2509 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (41-8), #3345 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (56-6), #3802 North Fort Myers (FL) (60-7), #6297 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (61-7), LOSSES: #66 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-22)

12Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group A12-04-0 (1st)10-073.143.581-60
WINS: #89 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (17-0), #89 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (28-7), #152 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (42-7), #165 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (21-0), #165 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (35-10), #265 Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) (35-7), #302 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (21-10), #406 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (38-28), #601 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (28-19), #717 Smyrna (DE) (52-6), #2996 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (41-0), #6776 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (63-0), LOSSES: none

13Cathedral (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoWesternI11-23-0 (1st)8-070.748.4100-58
WINS: #28 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (71-62), #75 Folsom (CA) (33-21), #183 Carlsbad (CA) (48-19), #335 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (50-17), #344 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (38-10), #362 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (52-0), #733 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (28-14), #884 Madison (San Diego, CA) (52-6), #1923 La Jolla (CA) (52-20), #1958 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (49-7), #2585 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (48-21), LOSSES: #3 Centennial (Corona, CA) (57-14), #57 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (49-21)

14Lone Peak (Highland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A10-24-1 (t 1st)8-170.751.798-51
WINS: #27 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (49-42), #27 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (41-16), #34 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (31-24), #51 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (20-0), #90 American Fork (UT) (27-21), #173 Timpview (Provo, UT) (44-31), #239 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (21-14), #1429 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (42-7), #1496 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (37-14), #3209 Pleasant Grove (UT) (52-7), LOSSES: #32 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (35-7), #51 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (14-9)

15Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona5A San Tan5A12-15-0 (1st)7-070.741.4101-52
WINS: #30 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (31-24), #38 Chandler (AZ) (20-15), #48 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (24-7), #193 Cactus (Glendale, AZ) (42-21), #341 Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) (48-23), #364 American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) (20-14), #584 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) (49-21), #1014 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) (42-28), #2404 Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) (43-7), #4487 Gilbert (AZ) (51-0), #7642 Maricopa (AZ) (69-7), #8072 McClintock (Tempe, AZ) (63-0), LOSSES: #174 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (27-26)

16Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A14-07-0 (1st)12-070.442.693-66
WINS: #49 Westfield (IN) (27-21), #60 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (21-6), #189 Carmel (IN) (41-14), #328 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (43-19), #328 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (29-19), #402 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (45-21), #402 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (45-6), #497 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (38-14), #512 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) (56-7), #706 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (48-0), #742 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-7), #802 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (41-7), #1940 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (49-6), #2180 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (53-7), LOSSES: none

17Carroll (Southlake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A14-16-0 (1st)13-169.844.6122-59
WINS: #65 Allen (TX) (47-21), #208 Lewisville (TX) (52-0), #209 Prosper (TX) (31-0), #228 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (36-35), #230 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (45-21), #298 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (31-7), #382 Legacy (Midland, TX) (42-7), #411 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (68-7), #592 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (47-24), #958 Keller (TX) (49-13), #1049 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (42-20), #1418 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (62-14), #1800 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (42-7), #3473 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #7 Duncanville (TX) (35-9)

18St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA FreelanceMIAA7-1 0-069.837.758-25
WINS: #19 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (34-24), #57 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (42-28), #267 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (50-7), #431 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (24-7), #1489 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (63-7), #3196 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (47-6), #10675 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (46-7), LOSSES: #22 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-23)

19IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 9-1 0-069.64666-28
WINS: #124 East St. Louis (IL) (49-8), #253 Jones (Orlando, FL) (62-3), #251 Auburn (AL) (27-17), #258 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (51-21), #292 Central (Springfield, MA) (49-0), #395 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (58-7), #431 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (24-14), #2716 Bishop Sycamore (Columbus, OH) (58-0), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (28-0), LOSSES: #18 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (34-24)

20St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI15-1 9-169.637.4130-61
WINS: #79 Springfield (OH) (23-13), #95 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (16-10), #150 Medina (OH) (41-6), #152 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (28-17), #213 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (19-14), #221 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (33-10), #255 Washington (Massillon, OH) (35-18), #371 Rock Creek Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (56-18), #513 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (48-14), #647 McKinley (Canton, OH) (42-0), #887 Mentor (OH) (47-7), #994 Berea-Midpark (Berea, OH) (56-14), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (38-7), #8803 Lorain (OH) (49-0), #11024 Beacon Hill HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) (58-0), LOSSES: #167 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21)

21Jesuit (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A15-04-0 (1st)9-069.028.3103-71
WINS: #22 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-21), #127 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (35-29), #258 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (37-12), #498 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (35-21), #533 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #533 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (28-7), #1405 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (49-9), #1499 Plant City (FL) (35-13), #1567 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #1627 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (32-14), #3260 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (50-0), #4512 West Port (Ocala, FL) (35-0), #5114 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (24-0), #9561 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (56-0), #11451 Blake (Tampa, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: none

22Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A14-14-0 (1st)8-068.835.2119-54
WINS: #18 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (38-23), #66 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (39-14), #140 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (42-14), #194 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (45-7), #206 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (24-16), #384 Homestead (FL) (56-7), #486 Western (Davie, FL) (31-21), #501 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-13), #831 Miramar (FL) (42-12), #2530 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (43-7), #2989 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (56-6), #8128 Cooper City (FL) (69-0), #8497 Nova (Davie, FL) (49-7), #9872 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #21 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (24-21)

23Warner Robins (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA14-13-1 (2nd)8-168.540.7107-68
WINS: #101 Cartersville (GA) (24-17), #135 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (56-30), #141 Calhoun (GA) (38-14), #191 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (40-15), #403 Valdosta (GA) (48-20), #443 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (22-7), #453 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (49-7), #464 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (50-34), #644 Jones County (Gray, GA) (49-21), #803 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (77-34), #1096 Jonesboro (GA) (64-20), #1716 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (49-9), #2419 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (59-3), #5026 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (70-14), LOSSES: #172 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (29-21)

24Thompson (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A13-16-1 (2nd)11-168.335.3100-64
WINS: #92 Central (Phenix City, AL) (38-22), #109 Hoover (AL) (35-10), #179 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (51-0), #363 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (42-9), #610 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (48-0), #610 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (45-7), #1270 Vestavia Hills (AL) (49-7), #1548 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (41-7), #2240 Florence (AL) (49-10), #2898 Oxford (AL) (55-0), #3053 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (49-3), #3742 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (55-0), #5158 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (58-0), LOSSES: #109 Hoover (AL) (24-21)

25Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA13-25-0 (1st)10-268.242.6104-76
WINS: #44 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (36-27), #67 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (52-17), #104 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (28-21), #155 Roswell (GA) (44-34), #181 Marietta (GA) (38-21), #340 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (42-29), #1210 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (42-14), #1331 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (45-0), #1489 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (34-14), #1573 Alpharetta (GA) (55-27), #3530 Duluth (GA) (45-14), #3941 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (54-14), #5951 Woodstock (GA) (68-7), LOSSES: #10 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (24-8), #52 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (40-14)

26Mission Viejo (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth Coast19-23-0 (1st)0-268.155.685-49
WINS: #34 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (30-7), #48 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (27-10), #97 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (41-14), #339 Apple Valley (CA) (44-21), #362 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (38-21), #598 San Clemente (CA) (45-0), #844 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-22), #1283 Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) (55-14), #2514 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (45-3), LOSSES: #2 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (44-7), #3 Centennial (Corona, CA) (62-16)

27Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A12-24-1 (t 1st)9-267.943.2100-67
WINS: #51 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (38-23), #90 American Fork (UT) (51-22), #90 American Fork (UT) (45-28), #146 Lehi (UT) (52-7), #239 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (35-7), #422 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (48-13), #782 Farmington (UT) (72-21), #1429 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (56-0), #1583 Kearns (UT) (49-14), #1771 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-7), #3209 Pleasant Grove (UT) (56-8), #6142 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (70-7), LOSSES: #14 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (49-42), #14 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (41-16)

28Lutheran (Orange, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity210-51-4 (5th)6-067.859.5116-62
WINS: #34 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (38-35), #45 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (31-20), #48 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (42-40), #110 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (23-21), #205 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (9-7), #219 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (38-14), #522 Simi Valley (CA) (49-13), #736 Damien (La Verne, CA) (41-38), #859 Upland (CA) (21-7), #1231 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (42-24), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (55-16), #2 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (56-12), #4 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (49-25), #13 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (71-62), #41 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (35-28)

29Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA14-16-0 (1st)11-067.038113-66
WINS: #52 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (35-27), #105 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (21-20), #135 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (27-0), #151 Carrollton (GA) (21-6), #338 Dacula (GA) (42-7), #770 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (44-10), #955 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (16-3), #1095 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (37-0), #1294 Lovejoy (GA) (44-7), #1762 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (38-14), #2350 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (38-2), #2376 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (56-0), #3461 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (58-0), #5202 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #31 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (7-0)

30Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Premier6A11-14-0 (1st)9-066.746.786-59
WINS: #32 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (25-24), #38 Chandler (AZ) (21-14), #93 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (32-12), #174 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (35-32), #364 American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) (38-14), #578 Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) (23-13), #1094 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (56-7), #1109 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (42-7), #1113 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (33-15), #1200 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (63-10), #1739 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) (58-17), LOSSES: #15 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (31-24)

31Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A12-10-04-066.444122-40
WINS: #29 Buford (GA) (7-0), #93 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (35-24), #132 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (31-16), #148 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (26-23), #203 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (21-0), #237 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (33-17), #393 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (38-3), #486 Western (Davie, FL) (30-13), #708 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (37-6), #928 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (48-0), #1091 Edison (Miami, FL) (45-0), #2147 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #206 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (26-24)

32Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)   team preview   trendNevada5A Southern - Desert5A12-15-0 (1st)9-066.235.487-47
WINS: #14 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (35-7), #36 Central (Miami, FL) (21-20), #74 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (42-21), #137 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (35-14), #757 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (52-0), #812 Foothill (Henderson, NV) (63-6), #812 Foothill (Henderson, NV) (59-0), #1863 McQueen [Robert] (Reno, NV) (56-7), #2971 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (62-0), #3065 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) (51-0), #3750 Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) (51-0), #3980 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (49-0), LOSSES: #30 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (25-24)

33Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A14-25-1 (t 1st)13-266.247.4133-66
WINS: #55 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (46-35), #116 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (14-7), #202 Tomball (TX) (59-14), #209 Prosper (TX) (25-22), #209 Prosper (TX) (35-7), #273 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (35-10), #411 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (43-36), #454 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (35-14), #474 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (56-7), #678 Little Elm (TX) (45-21), #680 Flower Mound (TX) (34-14), #879 McKinney (TX) (44-26), #923 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (46-17), #1542 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (37-6), LOSSES: #5 Westlake (Austin, TX) (40-21), #65 Allen (TX) (38-31)

34Alemany (Mission Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission28-43-0 (1st)4-166.054.294-46
WINS: #71 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (45-35), #71 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (54-38), #99 Inglewood (CA) (56-30), #335 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (49-21), #451 Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) (45-14), #829 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (56-21), #1220 Lawndale (CA) (28-0), #1231 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (47-21), LOSSES: #4 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (24-3), #14 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (31-24), #26 Mission Viejo (CA) (30-7), #28 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (38-35)

35McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA12-05-0 (1st)8-065.940.192-54
WINS: #141 Calhoun (GA) (38-20), #147 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-7), #147 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (34-31), #286 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (47-14), #532 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (42-35), #532 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (38-21), #556 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (28-20), #668 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (58-27), #668 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (47-7), #910 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (44-7), #1648 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (52-0), #3398 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (46-7), LOSSES: none

36Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A12-23-0 (1st)8-065.833.7105-59
WINS: #206 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (41-28), #258 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (24-21), #258 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (49-6), #355 Killian (Miami, FL) (39-13), #410 Merritt Island (FL) (49-14), #658 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (54-21), #1004 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (51-7), #1091 Edison (Miami, FL) (45-6), #2754 North Miami Beach (FL) (49-6), #2754 North Miami Beach (FL) (49-31), #11182 Miami Springs (FL) (53-0), #12701 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #4 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (35-12), #32 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (21-20)

37Bixby (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-II District 26A-II13-07-0 (1st)11-064.824.285-63
WINS: #81 Jenks (OK) (23-15), #375 Timberview (Arlington, TX) (69-14), #552 Stillwater (OK) (42-14), #552 Stillwater (OK) (48-6), #776 Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) (63-14), #1088 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (69-20), #1122 Choctaw (OK) (70-7), #1300 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (58-14), #3645 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) (78-7), #4379 Ponca City (OK) (66-13), #4718 Muskogee (OK) (56-14), #7296 Bartlesville (OK) (71-0), #9684 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) (81-6), LOSSES: none

38Chandler (AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Premier6A11-23-1 (2nd)10-164.750.9101-56
WINS: #88 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (17-7), #93 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (10-7), #108 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (27-21), #108 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (41-21), #163 Queen Creek (AZ) (26-7), #163 Queen Creek (AZ) (48-28), #578 Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) (21-17), #674 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (35-19), #888 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (36-14), #1113 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (28-7), #1109 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (49-3), LOSSES: #15 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (20-15), #30 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (21-14)

39St. John's (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 11-04-0 (1st)6-064.738.364-55
WINS: #89 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (27-6), #267 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (30-14), #267 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (34-21), #285 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (14-7), #551 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (20-17), #551 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (28-0), #945 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (38-0), #1322 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (35-0), #1339 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (33-0), #1489 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (31-0), #2712 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: none

40China Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 94A-216-05-0 (1st)12-064.328.8116-76
WINS: #118 Carthage (TX) (27-17), #149 Lorena (TX) (21-13), #170 Gilmer (TX) (31-7), #283 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (31-14), #483 Cuero (TX) (34-9), #734 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (49-15), #1574 Sealy (TX) (48-7), #1726 Salado (TX) (48-7), #2741 Madisonville (TX) (50-7), #2884 Connally (Waco, TX) (48-7), #3163 Lampasas (TX) (47-7), #3621 Gatesville (TX) (41-10), #3755 Brownwood (TX) (57-21), #6793 Robinson (TX) (52-21), #6916 Mexia (TX) (56-7), #7389 Jarrell (TX) (74-0), LOSSES: none

41Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity16-52-3 (4th)1-563.86782-49
WINS: #28 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (35-28), #62 Los Alamitos (CA) (42-21), #205 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (38-13), #509 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (31-13), #844 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (38-14), #1958 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (39-10), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (56-3), #2 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (34-3), #2 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (48-21), #4 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (41-16), #50 Norco (CA) (40-22)

42Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A16-05-0 (1st)11-063.827135-63
WINS: #47 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (29-21), #154 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (43-26), #176 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (31-13), #271 Maryville (TN) (24-14), #278 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-24), #707 Hendersonville (TN) (42-7), #1052 Lebanon (TN) (45-20), #1169 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-7), #2039 South Pittsburg (TN) (49-10), #2374 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (56-6), #3278 Rockvale (TN) (49-21), #3799 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (63-36), #4125 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (2-0), #4357 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-7), #7785 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (49-0), #11024 Beacon Hill HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) (2-0), LOSSES: none

43Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)   team preview   trendCentral CoastWest Catholic 11-26-1 (2nd)11-163.646.591-59
WINS: #59 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (16-12), #350 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (41-0), #350 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (41-7), #477 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (41-30), #477 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (28-21), #1024 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (36-7), #1121 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (38-19), #1772 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (36-6), #2075 Half Moon Bay (CA) (47-7), #3478 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (38-0), #4084 Palo Alto (CA) (41-14), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (44-7), #59 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (44-21)

44Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA11-23-1 (2nd)10-263.445.893-65
WINS: #119 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (28-14), #291 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (36-17), #338 Dacula (GA) (35-7), #340 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (52-30), #415 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (49-20), #415 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-10), #466 Newton (Covington, GA) (17-14), #818 Norcross (GA) (41-13), #895 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (43-10), #1002 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-0), #2643 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #10 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (40-10), #25 Milton (GA) (36-27)

45Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission311-43-1 (3rd)5-062.945.2114-63
WINS: #94 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (21-16), #97 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (21-17), #97 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (28-27), #160 Etiwanda (CA) (34-27), #335 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (16-12), #335 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (40-14), #339 Apple Valley (CA) (31-3), #473 Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) (34-7), #1231 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (30-10), #3558 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (28-0), #9189 Carson (CA) (54-0), LOSSES: #28 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (31-20), #71 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (41-40), #90 American Fork (UT) (59-27), #249 Warren (Downey, CA) (14-0)

46Paetow (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 105A-115-17-1 (t 1st)13-162.926.3110-81
WINS: #58 College Station (TX) (27-24), #301 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (55-7), #301 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (35-12), #572 Manor (TX) (58-22), #778 Cedar Park (TX) (65-14), #1085 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (73-14), #1541 Angleton (TX) (55-13), #1594 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (41-20), #2446 Foster (Richmond, TX) (30-14), #2499 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (43-14), #3733 Ball (Galveston, TX) (54-0), #3851 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (74-0), #7508 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (65-0), #11141 Milby [Charles H.] (Houston, TX) (56-0), #12818 Wisdom (Houston, TX) (77-0), LOSSES: #320 Manvel (TX) (33-28)

47Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA13-15-0 (1st)8-062.827.8108-63
WINS: #69 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (64-28), #278 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #278 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-0), #910 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (44-0), #1604 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (62-7), #1648 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (55-7), #2019 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #2019 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (54-20), #2527 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (56-7), #3307 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (76-7), #4392 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #4376 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (2-0), #5724 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (70-10), LOSSES: #42 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (29-21)

48Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernGold Coast27-51-0 (2nd)3-162.655.692-52
WINS: #50 Norco (CA) (35-21), #205 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-35), #205 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (40-14), #224 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (48-23), #829 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (21-9), #1468 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (35-0), #3986 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (61-0), LOSSES: #2 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (44-22), #3 Centennial (Corona, CA) (35-14), #15 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (24-7), #26 Mission Viejo (CA) (27-10), #28 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (42-40)

49Westfield (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A12-27-0 (1st)10-162.544.9107-56
WINS: #78 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (34-21), #78 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (24-22), #131 Brownsburg (IN) (24-21), #274 Merrillville (IN) (48-19), #476 Zionsville (IN) (42-21), #493 Fishers (IN) (34-14), #635 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) (37-14), #742 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-28), #1158 Avon (IN) (45-24), #1238 Noblesville (IN) (42-15), #1238 Noblesville (IN) (49-6), #1972 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (33-11), LOSSES: #16 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (27-21), #60 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (14-0)

50Norco (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBig VIII18-34-1 (2nd)1-262.253.275-49
WINS: #41 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (40-22), #224 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (42-26), #419 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (35-34), #468 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (35-24), #558 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (62-28), #2637 Santiago (Corona, CA) (57-14), #3477 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (55-0), #4647 Corona (CA) (55-13), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (49-14), #3 Centennial (Corona, CA) (48-24), #48 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (35-21)

51Skyridge (Lehi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A11-24-1 (t 1st)8-261.839.480-74
WINS: #14 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (14-9), #90 American Fork (UT) (42-22), #173 Timpview (Provo, UT) (21-14), #782 Farmington (UT) (52-7), #830 Orem (UT) (36-0), #1429 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (44-2), #1429 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (58-14), #1496 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (23-0), #1950 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (31-0), #3209 Pleasant Grove (UT) (31-0), #6371 Woods Cross (UT) (49-0), LOSSES: #14 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (20-0), #27 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (38-23)

52North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA10-25-0 (1st)10-161.742.477-66
WINS: #25 Milton (GA) (40-14), #67 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (51-29), #181 Marietta (GA) (35-9), #291 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (40-19), #594 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (42-14), #704 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (12-7), #803 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (44-6), #1573 Alpharetta (GA) (43-7), #2047 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-0), #3941 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #29 Buford (GA) (35-27), #155 Roswell (GA) (46-43)

53South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 65A-215-18-0 (1st)15-061.724.2117-69
WINS: #84 Aledo (TX) (33-28), #168 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (42-21), #241 Liberty Hill (TX) (23-14), #332 Frisco (TX) (35-24), #606 Lubbock-Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (44-10), #920 Everman (TX) (49-28), #2892 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (77-3), #4304 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (59-7), #4740 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (63-7), #6832 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) (62-14), #8178 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (55-0), #9328 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (17-0), #10878 Conrad (Dallas, TX) (38-0), #12212 Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) (63-0), #13329 Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) (71-0), LOSSES: #7 Duncanville (TX) (42-27)

54Katy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A14-16-0 (1st)14-161.437117-62
WINS: #142 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (56-21), #177 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (41-24), #243 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (34-31), #263 Dickinson (TX) (28-21), #440 The Woodlands (TX) (21-14), #564 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (40-7), #683 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (49-3), #1246 Stratford (Houston, TX) (59-7), #1508 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (45-3), #1917 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (42-7), #2499 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (66-15), #2932 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (56-7), #4645 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (67-17), #5380 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (65-7), LOSSES: #5 Westlake (Austin, TX) (45-14)

55Atascocita (Humble, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A11-35-1 (2nd)11-361.345.5123-55
WINS: #65 Allen (TX) (41-20), #177 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (42-21), #243 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (30-24), #256 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (24-21), #263 Dickinson (TX) (22-21), #461 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (48-7), #563 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (43-21), #1250 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (37-7), #1472 Deer Park (TX) (49-10), #4003 Kingwood (TX) (49-14), #4479 Humble (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #6 North Shore (Houston, TX) (31-21), #6 North Shore (Houston, TX) (44-20), #33 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (46-35)

56Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A15-06-0 (1st)14-061.130.2111-68
WINS: #156 Hueytown (AL) (57-40), #156 Hueytown (AL) (46-42), #179 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (24-18), #610 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (48-0), #663 Gardendale (AL) (50-44), #663 Gardendale (AL) (46-0), #919 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (42-23), #1066 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (56-21), #1116 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (46-14), #2589 Jasper (AL) (68-21), #3295 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (50-7), #3351 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (40-0), #4339 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (58-9), #4954 Decatur (AL) (42-0), #4987 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: none

57De La Salle (Concord, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastEast Bay - Mountain110-34-0 (1st)5-060.941.2113-48
WINS: #13 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (49-21), #75 Folsom (CA) (31-10), #433 Pittsburg (CA) (42-14), #593 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (42-21), #619 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (52-16), #880 California (San Ramon, CA) (52-14), #930 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (48-14), #1154 Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) (68-6), #2895 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (41-0), #4021 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (49-13), LOSSES: #18 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (42-28), #59 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (31-28), #75 Folsom (CA) (28-27)

58College Station (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 85A-115-18-0 (1st)13-160.834109-76
WINS: #116 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (26-21), #226 Summit (Arlington, TX) (28-21), #309 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (41-20), #315 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (45-35), #336 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (55-21), #821 Magnolia (TX) (38-10), #1368 New Caney (TX) (35-6), #1530 Hutto (TX) (59-11), #1963 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (49-10), #2676 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (49-7), #2849 Lufkin (TX) (56-7), #3475 Waller (TX) (70-0), #4390 Porter (TX) (45-3), #4475 Cleveland (TX) (76-0), #7755 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #46 Paetow (Katy, TX) (27-24)

59St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)   team preview   trendCentral CoastWest Catholic 11-17-0 (1st)10-160.53783-57
WINS: #43 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (44-21), #57 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (31-28), #350 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (44-24), #444 Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) (49-28), #477 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (41-27), #1024 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (37-13), #1114 Aptos (CA) (56-28), #1121 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (33-0), #1772 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (33-0), #3478 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (43-0), #10871 Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) (55-0), LOSSES: #43 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (16-12)

60Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance5A14-1 7-060.131.3116-64
WINS: #49 Westfield (IN) (14-0), #131 Brownsburg (IN) (20-7), #395 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (35-7), #476 Zionsville (IN) (34-14), #512 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) (31-7), #602 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (45-21), #802 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (37-13), #997 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (38-14), #1030 New Palestine (IN) (23-7), #1655 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (37-0), #2367 New Albany (IN) (52-13), #2830 Plainfield (IN) (54-7), #3444 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (56-0), #9000 Morton (Hammond, IN) (51-0), LOSSES: #16 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (21-6)

61Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAAAA Quad CountyAAAAAA15-07-0 (1st)12-060.029.897-77
WINS: #104 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-17), #324 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-7), #324 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-14), #933 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (51-20), #933 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (28-17), #996 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (38-7), #1134 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (31-0), #1810 McDowell (Erie, PA) (47-14), #1875 Upper St. Clair (PA) (36-13), #1969 State College (PA) (49-28), #2582 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (35-7), #2595 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (37-7), #2653 Bethel Park (PA) (28-0), #4766 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #5170 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: none

62Los Alamitos (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSunset19-25-0 (1st)1-260.042.771-54
WINS: #110 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (35-28), #210 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (34-31), #219 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (42-14), #386 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) (21-17), #1161 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (48-6), #1166 Bakersfield (CA) (65-18), #2689 Huntington Beach (CA) (49-14), #4549 Paramount (CA) (50-0), #7409 Fountain Valley (CA) (56-7), LOSSES: #4 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (63-38), #41 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (42-21)

63DeSoto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A11-36-1 (2nd)11-359.739.692-69
WINS: #98 Westfield (Houston, TX) (34-17), #294 Rockwall (TX) (49-28), #518 Harker Heights (TX) (65-28), #643 Cedar Hill (TX) (45-0), #1049 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (53-28), #1057 Waxahachie (TX) (31-25), #1542 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (54-35), #1859 Mansfield (TX) (56-26), #3205 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (45-21), #3270 Midway (Waco, TX) (62-10), #6346 Waco (TX) (72-6), LOSSES: #7 Duncanville (TX) (42-21), #7 Duncanville (TX) (38-20), #1613 Judson (Converse, TX) (35-28)

64Madison Central (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A13-16-1 (t 1st)12-159.533.9100-70
WINS: #188 Brandon (MS) (42-19), #188 Brandon (MS) (24-17), #316 Starkville (MS) (34-14), #591 Oxford (MS) (48-7), #591 Oxford (MS) (31-21), #728 Clinton (MS) (34-17), #816 Tupelo (MS) (35-3), #932 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (27-21), #1689 Germantown (Madison, MS) (31-0), #1872 Grenada (MS) (35-0), #2477 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (42-7), #2853 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (38-7), #6738 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (49-16), LOSSES: #316 Starkville (MS) (35-28)

65Allen (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A11-35-1 (t 1st)11-359.444.6112-59
WINS: #33 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (38-31), #235 Trinity (Euless, TX) (59-21), #273 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (37-24), #454 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (53-28), #550 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (49-24), #643 Cedar Hill (TX) (35-16), #678 Little Elm (TX) (71-29), #879 McKinney (TX) (35-14), #923 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (59-30), #1079 Tyler Legacy (Tyler, TX) (49-28), #2495 Plano East (Plano, TX) (56-30), LOSSES: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (47-21), #55 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (41-20), #209 Prosper (TX) (28-23)

66Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A11-22-0 (2nd)2-059.037105-49
WINS: #11 Venice (FL) (28-22), #121 Cocoa (FL) (21-19), #132 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (36-33), #194 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (16-7), #708 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (36-18), #928 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-14), #2147 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (37-8), #2665 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-21), #4453 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-0), #4453 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (56-7), #5287 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (44-8), LOSSES: #22 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (39-14), #206 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (23-20)

67Walton [George] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA9-43-2 (t 2nd)8-458.648.297-57
WINS: #87 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (52-35), #129 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (34-28), #155 Roswell (GA) (31-19), #186 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (41-17), #464 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (34-7), #594 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (41-10), #704 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (45-14), #1566 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (34-7), #2047 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (52-35), LOSSES: #25 Milton (GA) (52-17), #52 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (51-29), #181 Marietta (GA) (42-14), #415 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (51-35)

68Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I12-17-0 (1st)10-058.530.387-69
WINS: #381 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (56-17), #381 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (28-14), #509 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (63-35), #892 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (35-10), #892 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (42-24), #1124 Malakoff (TX) (35-9), #1432 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (65-28), #2168 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (49-13), #2168 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (55-13), #2353 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (34-14), #2841 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (45-14), #5390 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (56-10), LOSSES: #130 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (44-42)

69Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)   team preview   trendArkansas5A Central5A13-16-0 (1st)10-058.426.6105-63
WINS: #176 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (63-39), #439 Robinson (Little Rock, AR) (60-21), #583 Greenbrier (AR) (38-28), #641 White Hall (AR) (63-28), #641 White Hall (AR) (51-19), #795 Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) (63-14), #1769 Harrison (AR) (36-21), #2059 Magnolia (AR) (56-25), #2378 Maumelle (AR) (42-14), #2841 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (63-14), #5013 Beebe (AR) (58-14), #8663 Jacksonville (AR) (63-14), #9466 Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) (64-8), LOSSES: #47 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (64-28)

70Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Private Region 4A Private14-03-0 (1st)13-058.420.298-71
WINS: #425 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (55-28), #562 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (48-45), #562 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (34-3), #1019 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (56-20), #1695 Darlington (Rome, GA) (56-7), #2498 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (63-7), #2816 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (59-7), #2952 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (55-14), #3240 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (63-14), #3437 Mount Vernon (Atlanta, GA) (54-3), #3825 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (48-14), #6016 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (51-0), #7931 Claxton (GA) (56-14), #8559 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (44-0), LOSSES: none

71Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission28-44-1 (2nd)1-258.25081-57
WINS: #45 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (41-40), #335 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (29-18), #342 Yorba Linda (CA) (44-21), #736 Damien (La Verne, CA) (53-28), #1231 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (42-21), #1283 Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) (47-19), #1840 La Habra (CA) (44-14), #3558 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (47-0), LOSSES: #2 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (58-7), #4 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (47-7), #34 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (45-35), #34 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (54-38)

72Bryant (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A12-17-0 (1st)10-058.233.390-65
WINS: #264 Fayetteville (AR) (42-38), #281 Conway (AR) (32-29), #358 North Little Rock (AR) (24-12), #358 North Little Rock (AR) (28-13), #608 Cabot (AR) (45-20), #747 Benton (AR) (42-3), #897 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (42-10), #897 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (35-17), #1040 Marion (AR) (58-7), #4248 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (49-13), #5851 Little Rock Southwest (Little Rock, AR) (48-7), #7060 Central (Little Rock, AR) (63-0), LOSSES: #305 Longview (TX) (24-21)

73Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaSoutheastern6A13-17-0 (1st)7-058.222.2114-57
WINS: #480 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) (42-0), #682 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) (42-17), #753 Battlefield (Haymarket, VA) (49-10), #882 King's Fork (Suffolk, VA) (49-7), #1372 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) (58-6), #1372 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) (48-0), #2547 James River (Midlothian, VA) (50-0), #2825 Deep Creek (Chesapeake, VA) (49-3), #3115 Indian River (Chesapeake, VA) (42-0), #4845 Nansemond River (Suffolk, VA) (51-13), #6656 Hickory (Chesapeake, VA) (57-0), #7846 Cosby (Midlothian, VA) (77-7), #8016 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) (57-0), LOSSES: #4 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (49-0)

74St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiILH OpenI-Open6-42-2 (2nd)6-358.049.242-28
WINS: #85 Mililani (HI) (27-25), #376 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (41-7), #376 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (35-21), #660 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (35-0), #660 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (27-21), #660 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (41-23), LOSSES: #8 Kahuku (HI) (49-14), #32 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (42-21), #376 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (34-31), #376 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (23-21)

75Folsom (CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI11-44-2 (3rd)6-257.942.1123-57
WINS: #57 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (28-27), #212 Rocklin (CA) (20-3), #351 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (22-21), #351 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (56-7), #433 Pittsburg (CA) (38-17), #1154 Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) (56-14), #1563 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (38-14), #1724 Whitney (Rocklin, CA) (52-14), #1932 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (58-6), #1967 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (54-7), #5204 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (54-0), LOSSES: #13 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (33-21), #57 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (31-10), #212 Rocklin (CA) (40-7), #1054 Granite Bay (CA) (31-21)

76Chardon (OH)   team preview   trendOhioWestern ReserveIII16-06-0 (1st)9-057.826127-68
WINS: #218 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (21-14), #442 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (36-27), #502 Dover (OH) (31-3), #648 Canfield (OH) (27-14), #775 West Holmes (Millersburg, OH) (41-7), #1001 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (49-0), #1056 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (28-14), #1284 Riverside (Painesville, OH) (28-7), #1760 South (Willoughby, OH) (59-13), #1949 Streetsboro (OH) (63-7), #3325 New Philadelphia (OH) (21-0), #3922 East (Akron, OH) (38-7), #4686 Mayfield (OH) (41-7), #4878 North (Eastlake, OH) (38-0), #6208 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (42-0), #7109 Madison (OH) (48-0), LOSSES: none

77Stephenville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-116-05-0 (1st)11-057.729.7115-76
WINS: #130 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (38-21), #184 Melissa (TX) (24-21), #185 Argyle (TX) (21-17), #559 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (38-35), #599 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (38-27), #729 La Vega (Waco, TX) (35-7), #920 Everman (TX) (38-14), #935 Paris (TX) (22-10), #1726 Salado (TX) (48-21), #2762 Sweetwater (TX) (51-13), #2847 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (37-7), #2884 Connally (Waco, TX) (44-12), #3755 Brownwood (TX) (63-7), #5220 Alvarado (TX) (56-0), #5550 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (49-21), #7907 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (49-6), LOSSES: none

78Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A8-35-2 (3rd)7-357.742.866-60
WINS: #476 Zionsville (IN) (41-21), #493 Fishers (IN) (42-13), #493 Fishers (IN) (34-0), #706 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-7), #742 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-7), #1158 Avon (IN) (40-13), #1238 Noblesville (IN) (38-8), #2180 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (45-13), LOSSES: #49 Westfield (IN) (24-22), #49 Westfield (IN) (34-21), #131 Brownsburg (IN) (31-28)

79Springfield (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western OhioI13-26-1 (t 1st)12-257.733104-73
WINS: #167 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (22-21), #214 Marysville (OH) (27-0), #213 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (24-20), #741 Findlay (OH) (13-0), #881 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (21-14), #893 Centerville (OH) (44-7), #1305 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (34-0), #1638 Springboro (OH) (26-0), #1736 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (17-0), #3212 Lima (OH) (46-6), #3535 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (47-0), #3535 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (42-7), #8805 Beavercreek (OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #20 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (23-13), #1971 Miamisburg (OH) (22-21)

80St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI10-33-0 (1st)7-257.638.491-70
WINS: #136 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (31-14), #167 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (49-16), #395 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (49-14), #513 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (42-7), #513 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (52-14), #562 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (44-14), #1048 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (42-7), #1466 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (49-0), #1655 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (41-10), #2671 Hamilton (OH) (37-7), LOSSES: #136 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (12-2), #213 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (28-21), #548 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (33-32)

81Jenks (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 16A-I12-17-0 (1st)11-057.53388-63
WINS: #196 Union (Tulsa, OK) (30-15), #196 Union (Tulsa, OK) (22-0), #226 Summit (Arlington, TX) (20-14), #542 Broken Arrow (OK) (31-14), #711 Mustang (OK) (17-10), #1036 Norman North (Norman, OK) (41-14), #1301 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (35-14), #2573 Norman (OK) (49-21), #2807 Yukon (OK) (48-14), #3853 Enid (OK) (49-6), #4725 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (49-14), #5051 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) (44-0), LOSSES: #37 Bixby (OK) (23-15)

82Apopka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A12-34-0 (1st)11-157.137.2110-60
WINS: #148 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (28-27), #166 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (21-0), #178 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (13-0), #492 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (34-3), #1023 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #1254 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (28-14), #1562 Ocoee (FL) (42-0), #1885 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (41-3), #2628 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (37-6), #3954 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (20-6), #4512 West Port (Ocala, FL) (44-0), #8639 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #11 Venice (FL) (35-7), #306 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (16-7), #327 Lakeland (FL) (20-17)

83Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsCatholic212-05-0 (1st)4-057.021.877-50
WINS: #628 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) (42-18), #949 Marshfield (MA) (41-0), #1087 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (41-10), #1171 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (38-9), #1511 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) (55-28), #1588 Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) (47-13), #1909 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) (44-0), #2338 La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) (42-26), #3369 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) (41-0), #4716 Boston College (Boston, MA) (57-34), #5254 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) (49-8), #7884 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (44-6), LOSSES: none

84Aledo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 55A-212-17-0 (1st)9-156.926.683-64
WINS: #336 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (45-35), #375 Timberview (Arlington, TX) (35-21), #541 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (57-14), #672 Burleson (TX) (56-14), #920 Everman (TX) (51-7), #1559 Weatherford (TX) (47-7), #1844 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (55-21), #3288 Cleburne (TX) (77-7), #4528 Joshua (TX) (55-0), #4740 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (77-0), #6425 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (64-0), #7576 University (Waco, TX) (65-14), LOSSES: #53 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (33-28)

85Mililani (HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOIA OpenI-Open5-34-1 (2nd)5-356.748.142-26
WINS: #421 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (48-14), #421 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (42-7), #1152 Wai'anae (HI) (49-6), #2166 Kapolei (HI) (20-0), #4138 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (38-0), LOSSES: #8 Kahuku (HI) (55-20), #8 Kahuku (HI) (21-14), #74 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (27-25)

86Benedictine (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA13-23-0 (1st)9-056.730.9112-66
WINS: #172 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (49-42), #240 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (35-28), #270 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (24-21), #407 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (42-32), #407 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (48-17), #1077 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (59-28), #1162 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (59-0), #2555 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (70-28), #2588 Luella (GA) (63-7), #4205 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (49-6), #5026 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (51-7), #5426 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (56-7), #5704 Islands (Savannah, GA) (58-13), LOSSES: #237 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (42-27), #860 Beaufort (SC) (33-23)

87Brookwood (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA10-34-0 (1st)8-356.742.486-67
WINS: #119 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-14), #181 Marietta (GA) (31-26), #291 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (17-14), #338 Dacula (GA) (44-7), #466 Newton (Covington, GA) (28-6), #895 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (31-10), #1002 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (34-0), #1072 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (58-14), #1631 Newnan (GA) (56-7), #1816 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (59-34), LOSSES: #10 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (36-10), #67 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (52-35), #704 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (35-33)

88Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Centennial5A12-24-1 (t 1st)12-156.630.6102-65
WINS: #158 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (21-0), #589 Legend (Parker, CO) (48-14), #714 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) (28-7), #714 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) (34-14), #715 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (21-13), #1417 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (31-0), #1463 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) (52-21), #2476 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (41-10), #2516 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) (34-0), #3129 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) (35-10), #5523 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (41-14), #6746 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) (42-0), LOSSES: #38 Chandler (AZ) (17-7), #1149 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) (13-10)

89Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group A8-52-2 (t 2nd)6-456.343.9103-40
WINS: #165 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (28-14), #225 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (17-0), #248 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (17-14), #302 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (31-7), #385 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (21-7), #601 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (31-10), #4588 Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) (42-7), #6776 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (41-0), LOSSES: #12 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (17-0), #12 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (28-7), #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (27-6), #302 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (21-14), #406 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (20-7)

90American Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A7-42-3 (4th)6-456.046.488-51
WINS: #45 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (59-27), #239 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (41-13), #422 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (45-14), #738 Riverton (UT) (20-13), #1429 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (41-0), #3209 Pleasant Grove (UT) (41-14), #5566 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (60-0), LOSSES: #14 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (27-21), #27 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (45-28), #27 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (51-22), #51 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (42-22)

91Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro Catholic613-14-0 (1st)9-056.025.393-66
WINS: #389 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (28-21), #490 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (48-21), #699 De Smet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (42-7), #699 De Smet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (44-29), #1181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (42-7), #1192 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (59-27), #1192 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (42-21), #2408 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (48-14), #2436 O'Fallon (IL) (49-2), #2661 Edwardsville (IL) (48-21), #3122 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (41-10), #8469 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (63-6), #8469 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (65-0), LOSSES: #124 East St. Louis (IL) (48-44)

92Central (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A13-16-0 (1st)9-155.930.9100-63
WINS: #251 Auburn (AL) (28-17), #251 Auburn (AL) (21-7), #808 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (42-23), #907 Theodore (AL) (77-41), #982 Opelika (AL) (38-7), #1080 Prattville (AL) (42-21), #1120 Enterprise (AL) (36-27), #2609 Eufaula (AL) (33-0), #2758 Daphne (AL) (38-7), #2898 Oxford (AL) (53-7), #4206 Dothan (AL) (48-12), #4676 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (52-6), #5428 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #24 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (38-22)

93Highland (Gilbert, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Premier6A11-42-2 (3rd)11-355.743.1105-74
WINS: #174 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (31-10), #347 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (28-14), #578 Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) (38-17), #578 Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) (24-7), #674 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (30-22), #888 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (14-7), #1094 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (40-14), #1109 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (27-12), #1200 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (30-14), #1577 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (43-22), #1767 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (45-0), LOSSES: #30 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (32-12), #31 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (35-24), #38 Chandler (AZ) (10-7), #144 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (24-13)

94Liberty (Bakersfield, CA)   team preview   trendCentralSouthwest Yosemite111-34-0 (1st)5-155.634.895-56
WINS: #210 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (28-21), #246 Central (Fresno, CA) (42-14), #433 Pittsburg (CA) (35-7), #687 Clovis (CA) (45-35), #1047 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) (26-7), #1166 Bakersfield (CA) (37-23), #2185 Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) (51-21), #4345 Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) (45-6), #4533 Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) (28-3), #6012 Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) (56-0), #6895 Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) (55-0), LOSSES: #45 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (21-16), #451 Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) (28-21), #593 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (14-13)

95Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CentralI14-15-0 (1st)13-155.63089-84
WINS: #238 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (21-14), #511 New Albany (OH) (41-10), #718 Reynoldsburg (OH) (42-41), #718 Reynoldsburg (OH) (31-12), #1197 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) (35-6), #1466 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (41-24), #1638 Springboro (OH) (38-7), #1939 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (42-14), #2012 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (37-14), #2535 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (42-13), #3092 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (35-10), #4543 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (42-0), #4900 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (31-0), #5099 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (56-0), LOSSES: #20 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (16-10)

96Rigby (ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A High Country5A11-13-1 (t 1st)7-155.432.277-54
WINS: #299 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (27-12), #299 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (44-21), #372 Meridian (ID) (55-49), #765 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) (28-14), #864 Idaho Falls (ID) (42-19), #1226 Capital (Boise, ID) (41-14), #1444 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (43-6), #1801 Blackfoot (ID) (24-13), #1803 Post Falls (ID) (49-14), #2176 Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID) (51-12), #5660 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) (35-0), LOSSES: #1383 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (31-28)

97Poly (Long Beach, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMoore411-45-0 (1st)4-055.433.6118-69
WINS: #617 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (38-7), #749 Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) (41-14), #859 Upland (CA) (49-3), #922 Cypress (CA) (35-0), #1283 Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) (35-21), #1612 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (56-28), #2549 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (42-28), #5110 Jordan (Long Beach, CA) (42-0), #5862 Compton (CA) (42-0), #7209 Lakewood (CA) (56-0), #8355 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (45-6), LOSSES: #3 Centennial (Corona, CA) (52-7), #26 Mission Viejo (CA) (41-14), #45 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (28-27), #45 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (21-17)

98Westfield (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A12-17-0 (1st)11-155.325.780-72
WINS: #6 North Shore (Houston, TX) (27-21), #162 Spring (TX) (31-21), #301 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (38-12), #563 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (34-14), #1858 Conroe (TX) (55-21), #1921 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (37-10), #3459 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (55-0), #5286 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (54-6), #5366 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (56-0), #6205 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (63-14), #8291 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (70-0), #11804 Aldine (Houston, TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #63 DeSoto (TX) (34-17)

99Inglewood (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernOcean210-14-0 (1st)2-155.222.167-56
WINS: #110 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (22-16), #234 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (26-10), #452 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (29-26), #1283 Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) (31-0), #1550 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (44-7), #2216 Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) (29-12), #5862 Compton (CA) (52-0), #12245 Hawthorne (CA) (59-0), #13572 Morningside (Inglewood, CA) (106-0), #13996 Beverly Hills (CA) (53-0), LOSSES: #34 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (56-30)

100Mankato West (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA13-07-0 (1st)13-055.223.184-50
WINS: #568 Rogers (MN) (42-7), #713 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (21-14), #744 Mahtomedi (MN) (24-10), #1073 Chaska (MN) (35-0), #1195 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (30-6), #1672 New Prague (MN) (51-0), #1672 New Prague (MN) (41-7), #2420 Owatonna (MN) (42-0), #2435 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (23-20), #4912 Century (Rochester, MN) (49-0), #4950 Northfield (MN) (48-0), #8006 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (61-0), #8890 Austin (MN) (76-0), LOSSES: none

101Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA10-15-0 (1st)7-155.127.568-64
WINS: #141 Calhoun (GA) (21-14), #191 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (17-14), #383 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (49-21), #415 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-31), #1210 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (24-14), #3042 Cass (White, GA) (43-7), #4218 Lithonia (GA) (51-0), #5636 Hiram (GA) (34-14), #8190 Morrow (GA) (55-0), #8859 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #23 Warner Robins (GA) (24-17)

102Cary-Grove (Cary, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisFox Valley6A14-09-0 (1st)8-055.120.884-68
WINS: #124 East St. Louis (IL) (37-36), #938 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) (42-7), #953 Lake Forest (IL) (40-7), #1137 Jacobs [H. D.] (Algonquin, IL) (36-22), #1743 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) (42-21), #1743 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) (48-14), #3099 Hampshire (IL) (42-14), #3103 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) (60-20), #3666 Huntley (IL) (44-13), #3774 Grayslake Central (Grayslake, IL) (55-27), #4112 Central (Burlington, IL) (48-7), #4870 East (Rockford, IL) (41-8), #4980 McHenry (IL) (56-14), #7727 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) (51-10), LOSSES: none

103Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCCL/ESCC - Orange4A14-03-0 (1st)5-055.124.897-63
WINS: #247 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (56-49), #637 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) (56-27), #671 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) (41-27), #763 Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) (35-18), #1387 Genoa-Kingston (Genoa, IL) (42-7), #1630 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) (48-14), #1897 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (42-20), #1994 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (42-0), #2369 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) (41-7), #2384 Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO) (30-20), #2425 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) (44-28), #3491 Marengo (IL) (48-0), #3649 Simeon (Chicago, IL) (55-6), #6499 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) (48-14), LOSSES: none

104St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA11-33-1 (t 1st)7-255.038.9118-49
WINS: #261 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-7), #268 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (49-13), #370 Middletown (DE) (24-6), #551 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (35-3), #835 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (24-21), #945 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (38-20), #945 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (17-14), #1404 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (40-0), #1954 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (41-6), #2472 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (21-13), #2866 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (44-14), LOSSES: #25 Milton (GA) (28-21), #61 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-17), #261 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (28-21)

105Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA13-25-0 (1st)10-155.031.484-84-1
WINS: #201 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (31-24), #338 Dacula (GA) (47-28), #453 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (48-7), #594 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (38-14), #1095 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (28-8), #1281 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (6-0), #1294 Lovejoy (GA) (28-7), #2150 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (42-14), #2265 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (68-7), #2964 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (34-6), #3427 Tucker (GA) (48-3), #6858 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (55-0), #8190 Morrow (GA) (72-0), LOSSES: #29 Buford (GA) (21-20), #466 Newton (Covington, GA) (7-6)

106Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS)   team preview   trendKansasEastern Kansas6A12-16-1 (t 1st)8-055.017.675-65
WINS: #329 Derby (KS) (41-21), #669 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (35-21), #800 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) (35-7), #800 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) (21-0), #877 Olathe North (Olathe, KS) (56-27), #925 St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) (47-10), #2049 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) (35-21), #2189 Olathe South (Olathe, KS) (68-31), #2827 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) (49-36), #3335 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) (55-8), #8969 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (49-6), #13860 Harmon [J. C.] (Kansas City, KS) (62-0), LOSSES: #1181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (35-16)

107Chambers [Julius] (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina3A/4A West Conference 604A14-25-1 (2nd)11-255.032.9143-56
WINS: #143 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (35-21), #161 Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) (35-29), #505 Weddington (Matthews, NC) (45-14), #531 Highland Springs (VA) (24-13), #576 Glenn [Robert B.] (Kernersville, NC) (30-6), #616 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) (28-10), #760 Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) (34-27), #760 Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) (42-21), #783 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (33-7), #1838 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (48-28), #3452 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) (29-0), #4799 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) (73-20), #5304 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (64-6), #7737 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) (67-0), LOSSES: #143 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (16-10), #161 Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) (14-2)

108Liberty (Peoria, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Desert Valley6A9-34-0 (1st)8-355.045.694-52
WINS: #144 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (38-20), #174 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (41-37), #347 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (35-23), #496 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (21-9), #674 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (33-27), #1113 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (42-24), #1277 Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) (41-38), #1484 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) (74-27), #1577 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (42-6), LOSSES: #38 Chandler (AZ) (41-21), #38 Chandler (AZ) (27-21), #163 Queen Creek (AZ) (26-21)

109Hoover (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A12-17-0 (1st)10-154.935.683-66
WINS: #24 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (24-21), #291 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (38-14), #363 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (34-10), #363 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (24-23), #610 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (28-21), #1080 Prattville (AL) (35-16), #1270 Vestavia Hills (AL) (34-6), #1548 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (44-17), #1573 Alpharetta (GA) (35-7), #3053 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (52-10), #3742 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (56-14), #5158 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #24 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (35-10)

110Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSunset28-44-1 (2nd)2-254.942.384-56
WINS: #219 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (28-20), #419 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (42-14), #598 San Clemente (CA) (42-0), #1161 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (50-14), #1550 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (49-10), #1585 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (35-13), #2689 Huntington Beach (CA) (41-6), #7409 Fountain Valley (CA) (51-0), LOSSES: #2 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (54-14), #28 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (23-21), #62 Los Alamitos (CA) (35-28), #99 Inglewood (CA) (22-16)

111Vandegrift (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A12-26-1 (t 1st)11-254.931.292-67
WINS: #567 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (38-0), #661 Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) (38-14), #778 Cedar Park (TX) (42-7), #1053 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (35-7), #1530 Hutto (TX) (49-9), #2143 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (31-14), #2223 San Marcos (TX) (52-14), #2464 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (53-7), #2828 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (56-21), #3465 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (45-13), #3820 McNeil (Austin, TX) (49-7), #7108 Westwood (Austin, TX) (70-3), LOSSES: #5 Westlake (Austin, TX) (70-7), #426 Round Rock (TX) (38-20)

112Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCCL/ESCC - Blue8A12-13-0 (1st)4-154.933.7109-49
WINS: #247 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (46-43), #303 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (21-19), #304 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (27-24), #380 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (37-7), #379 Marist (Chicago, IL) (33-21), #650 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (3-0), #769 Rochester (IL) (56-7), #940 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (36-7), #1549 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) (35-6), #1994 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (40-0), #3585 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (42-14), #4898 Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) (44-0), LOSSES: #117 Lockport (IL) (35-21)

113Gaffney (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA15-04-0 (1st)13-054.928.797-72
WINS: #169 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (22-19), #319 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (16-13), #491 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (38-35), #673 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (34-26), #752 Spartanburg (SC) (31-12), #752 Spartanburg (SC) (56-31), #783 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (38-14), #1545 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (45-15), #1839 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-35), #2913 Rock Hill (SC) (41-0), #2927 Clover (SC) (21-3), #3033 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (49-28), #3762 Summerville (SC) (35-7), #6122 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (34-0), #7625 Fort Mill (SC) (48-14), LOSSES: none

114Harlan (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A13-05-0 (1st)11-054.715.784-52
WINS: #242 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (Rock Valley, IA) (42-28), #396 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (36-29), #810 Humboldt (IA) (45-19), #1326 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (55-26), #1380 Nevada (IA) (38-0), #2822 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (58-30), #3569 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (45-0), #4927 Creston (IA) (42-0), #4911 Glenwood (IA) (41-13), #5007 Grinnell (IA) (56-7), #9527 Atlantic (IA) (55-7), #12152 Knoxville (IA) (76-0), #12965 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (64-0), LOSSES: none

115Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 5I12-14-1 (t 1st)4-054.73192-53
WINS: #215 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (14-10), #267 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (38-10), #519 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (20-0), #544 Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) (38-17), #735 Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) (39-14), #979 West Monroe (LA) (30-19), #1139 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (42-35), #1235 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (29-28), #1352 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) (48-29), #1770 St. Amant (LA) (53-7), #2568 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) (49-7), #10209 McKinley (Baton Rouge, LA) (66-6), LOSSES: #1286 Woodlawn (Baton Rouge, LA) (35-28)

116Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 55A-112-28-0 (1st)12-154.73399-67
WINS: #305 Longview (TX) (37-33), #305 Longview (TX) (40-7), #309 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (28-20), #315 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (27-3), #336 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (7-6), #1505 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (28-10), #2785 The Colony (TX) (42-3), #2857 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (55-14), #2902 Independence (Frisco, TX) (41-7), #4444 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (49-14), #4935 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (37-7), #6213 Denton (TX) (55-28), LOSSES: #33 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (14-7), #58 College Station (TX) (26-21)

117Lockport (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwest Suburban - Blue8A13-13-1 (t 1st)7-154.528.289-58
WINS: #112 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (35-21), #337 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (24-6), #510 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (28-22), #809 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (34-0), #1068 Bolingbrook (IL) (14-13), #2570 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) (35-10), #2638 Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) (42-0), #2693 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (22-0), #2780 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) (21-13), #3453 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) (48-0), #4491 Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) (45-15), #5296 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) (43-7), #6046 Joliet West (Joliet, IL) (41-0), LOSSES: #650 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (12-10)

118Carthage (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 104A-211-15-0 (1st)9-154.529.490-57
WINS: #170 Gilmer (TX) (28-7), #289 Crosby (TX) (27-24), #917 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #1041 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (31-6), #1240 Jasper (TX) (28-0), #1416 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (42-14), #1435 Rusk (TX) (35-14), #2741 Madisonville (TX) (54-3), #3621 Gatesville (TX) (35-0), #4977 Center (TX) (64-18), #5825 Shepherd (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #40 China Spring (TX) (27-17)

119Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA10-43-1 (2nd)10-354.546.6106-62
WINS: #155 Roswell (GA) (24-14), #340 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (21-7), #367 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (35-21), #464 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (15-13), #466 Newton (Covington, GA) (15-7), #594 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (31-20), #732 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (48-14), #895 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (28-21), #1072 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (17-14), #1573 Alpharetta (GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #10 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (31-0), #44 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (28-14), #87 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (35-14), #191 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (19-14)

120Martinsburg (WV)   team preview   trendWest VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA13-15-0 (1st)9-154.320.9107-56
WINS: #531 Highland Springs (VA) (26-25), #539 Salem (VA) (35-21), #560 Huntington (WV) (62-21), #870 Bridgeport (WV) (21-0), #985 Spring Valley (Huntington, WV) (35-6), #1284 Riverside (Painesville, OH) (45-33), #2018 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (42-3), #3656 Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV) (83-20), #5569 Musselman (Inwood, WV) (56-14), #6125 Sherando (Stephens City, VA) (58-7), #7224 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (63-16), #7208 Washington (Charles Town, WV) (62-0), #8090 Hedgesville (WV) (54-6), LOSSES: #985 Spring Valley (Huntington, WV) (35-30)

121Cocoa (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A11-20-03-154.337.9108-40
WINS: #166 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (56-55), #348 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (35-24), #457 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (21-20), #614 Rockledge (FL) (20-14), #667 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (27-14), #700 Vero Beach (FL) (42-41), #1153 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (54-21), #1254 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (19-15), #1624 Viera (FL) (39-14), #2385 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (42-6), #2782 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #11 Venice (FL) (21-20), #66 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-19)

122Franklin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-216-06-0 (1st)12-054.016.7112-80
WINS: #149 Lorena (TX) (27-20), #272 Gunter (TX) (49-35), #353 Waskom (TX) (28-14), #1184 Poth (TX) (66-0), #2167 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (41-21), #2736 Rogers (TX) (56-7), #3274 Riesel (TX) (75-13), #3274 Riesel (TX) (60-0), #3433 Lexington (TX) (49-12), #4080 Hearne (TX) (55-15), #4989 Stockdale (TX) (70-6), #6178 Troy (TX) (65-10), #6816 Florence (TX) (73-6), #7306 Danbury (TX) (63-7), #7721 Clifton (TX) (57-0), #8495 Buffalo (TX) (77-3), LOSSES: none

123Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoMetro - MesaIII13-04-0 (1st)7-054.020.385-66
WINS: #250 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) (34-25), #362 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (24-21), #1227 Ramona (CA) (37-10), #1475 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (28-14), #1906 Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) (40-8), #1923 La Jolla (CA) (56-18), #1958 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (35-0), #3513 Brawley (CA) (53-21), #4008 Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) (41-7), #4788 El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) (55-0), #7933 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) (46-0), #8512 Westview (San Diego, CA) (53-6), #10097 Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) (45-3), LOSSES: none

124East St. Louis (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwestern6A11-35-0 (1st)4-153.928.7102-52
WINS: #91 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (48-44), #625 Lemont (IL) (42-21), #671 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) (54-13), #699 De Smet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (32-17), #2195 Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) (54-0), #2436 O'Fallon (IL) (48-2), #2661 Edwardsville (IL) (58-0), #4938 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) (66-0), #6507 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) (56-0), #8891 Alton (IL) (68-0), #10149 Belleville West (Belleville, IL) (68-0), LOSSES: #4 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (42-26), #19 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (49-8), #102 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) (37-36)

125Lake Travis (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A12-36-1 (2nd)12-353.833.1115-65
WINS: #298 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (40-28), #428 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-17), #575 Bowie (Austin, TX) (52-21), #1053 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (48-7), #1504 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (56-14), #1613 Judson (Converse, TX) (52-20), #2141 United South (Laredo, TX) (35-19), #2223 San Marcos (TX) (45-6), #3500 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (69-21), #4476 Del Valle (TX) (52-17), #5042 Akins (Austin, TX) (56-7), #7458 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (63-3), LOSSES: #5 Westlake (Austin, TX) (63-21), #6 North Shore (Houston, TX) (49-21), #294 Rockwall (TX) (59-35)

126Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisDuKane7A13-16-1 (2nd)7-153.825.686-64
WINS: #247 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (45-27), #380 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (35-6), #510 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (21-20), #1075 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (10-8), #1194 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) (35-3), #1590 Geneva (IL) (27-0), #1854 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) (10-3), #1994 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (30-7), #2170 Hoffman Estates (IL) (38-8), #3166 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) (43-21), #4608 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) (41-7), #4898 Downers Grove South (Downers Grove, IL) (50-0), #6327 Larkin (Elgin, IL) (42-0), LOSSES: #288 Batavia (IL) (23-20)

127Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A12-24-0 (1st)8-153.732.298-59
WINS: #253 Jones (Orlando, FL) (20-13), #540 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (49-14), #577 Riverside (Jacksonville, FL) (32-12), #1003 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (26-7), #1461 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (22-20), #1593 Gulf Breeze (FL) (44-14), #1935 Baker (Mobile, AL) (34-14), #2510 Milton (FL) (49-20), #2669 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (46-7), #2979 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (49-15), #6134 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (57-21), #6872 Pensacola (FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #21 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (35-29), #852 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (21-14)

128Millville (NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - AmericanSouth Group 411-14-1 (2nd)7-053.724.277-59
WINS: #418 Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) (45-35), #634 Shawnee (Medford, NJ) (49-39), #701 Union (NJ) (31-28), #774 Ocean City (NJ) (40-3), #1482 Pennsauken (NJ) (50-15), #2164 Williamstown (NJ) (40-7), #2429 Lenape (Medford, NJ) (51-14), #3062 Hammonton (NJ) (50-0), #3626 Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) (62-0), #5403 Vineland (NJ) (47-0), #7219 Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) (58-0), LOSSES: #225 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (31-17)

129Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA10-33-0 (1st)5-253.644.799-57
WINS: #138 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (45-38), #186 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (52-31), #233 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (58-47), #403 Valdosta (GA) (21-0), #594 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (45-35), #695 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (26-7), #803 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (35-29), #818 Norcross (GA) (35-34), #1815 Griffin (GA) (44-34), #2156 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (34-7), LOSSES: #10 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (49-7), #67 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (34-28), #135 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (24-21)

130Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-115-15-0 (1st)11-153.529.6126-72
WINS: #68 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (44-42), #241 Liberty Hill (TX) (41-34), #417 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (38-35), #572 Manor (TX) (28-7), #729 La Vega (Waco, TX) (28-7), #842 Boerne (TX) (68-24), #917 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) (41-26), #1389 Fredericksburg (TX) (45-25), #1389 Fredericksburg (TX) (40-14), #1990 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (72-42), #2027 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (34-28), #3163 Lampasas (TX) (88-42), #4894 Burnet (TX) (45-3), #5224 La Vernia (TX) (54-7), #5234 Taylor (TX) (77-8), LOSSES: #77 Stephenville (TX) (38-21)

131Brownsburg (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A9-36-1 (2nd)8-253.541.780-62
WINS: #78 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (31-28), #189 Carmel (IN) (31-7), #402 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (33-22), #476 Zionsville (IN) (19-6), #493 Fishers (IN) (39-21), #742 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-14), #1158 Avon (IN) (38-17), #1238 Noblesville (IN) (42-21), #1940 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (37-0), LOSSES: #49 Westfield (IN) (24-21), #60 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (20-7), #402 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (32-14)

132Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSouth Florida 8-20-0 4A Region 41-0 (2nd) South Florida, 2-053.53672-41
WINS: #840 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (52-27), #867 TRU Prep Academy (Miami Gardens, FL) (39-38), #928 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-13), #1004 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (43-0), #1414 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (49-14), #2324 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (38-7), #2509 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (20-7), #2538 Dade Christian (Miami, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #31 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (31-16), #66 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-33)

133Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - MemorialSouth Group 313-05-0 (1st)7-053.525.779-65
WINS: #275 Wilson [Woodrow] (Camden, NJ) (35-34), #275 Wilson [Woodrow] (Camden, NJ) (21-8), #418 Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) (35-27), #633 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (7-6), #754 Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) (30-13), #1233 Somerville (NJ) (27-0), #1433 Camden (NJ) (27-8), #2107 Willingboro (NJ) (36-0), #3879 Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Scotch Plains, NJ) (52-0), #4672 Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) (25-7), #4751 Absegami (Galloway, NJ) (47-6), #4751 Absegami (Galloway, NJ) (55-0), #5520 Pleasantville (NJ) (42-0), LOSSES: none

134Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C213-04-0 (1st)12-053.11672-61
WINS: #629 Ord (NE) (20-0), #724 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-20), #1525 Aquinas (David City, NE) (40-0), #1525 Aquinas (David City, NE) (38-7), #2117 Yutan (NE) (35-7), #2267 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (45-20), #2267 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (56-21), #2513 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (45-25), #6154 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (38-8), #6257 Ponca (NE) (49-14), #7770 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (69-14), #10076 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (62-6), #11328 David City (NE) (49-6), LOSSES: none

135Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA11-23-0 (1st)5-153.133.291-64
WINS: #129 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (24-21), #240 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (25-22), #308 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (42-39), #403 Valdosta (GA) (13-6), #453 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (41-7), #1716 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (29-9), #2624 Lithia Springs (GA) (64-14), #2754 North Miami Beach (FL) (68-49), #4363 Grovetown (GA) (57-12), #5128 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (64-0), #10220 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (60-0), LOSSES: #23 Warner Robins (GA) (56-30), #29 Buford (GA) (27-0)

136Lakota West (West Chester, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI11-27-0 (1st)11-253.031.877-75
WINS: #80 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (12-2), #397 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (24-0), #822 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (34-7), #1048 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (21-3), #1164 Fairfield (OH) (42-10), #1520 Milford (OH) (49-14), #1570 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (28-7), #2671 Hamilton (OH) (49-13), #4051 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (43-17), #4088 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) (45-7), #4088 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) (49-14), LOSSES: #80 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (31-14), #167 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (21-17)

137Liberty (Henderson, NV)   team preview   trendNevada5A Southern - Mountain5A10-24-0 (1st)10-152.932.968-50
WINS: #757 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (30-8), #757 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (42-14), #812 Foothill (Henderson, NV) (34-6), #1536 Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV) (49-7), #1673 Green Valley (Henderson, NV) (43-6), #2971 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (57-6), #2971 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (48-7), #3065 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) (37-7), #3750 Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) (40-0), #6470 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) (55-0), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (49-7), #32 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (35-14)

138Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA12-36-1 (t 1st)11-152.725.2102-73
WINS: #434 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (56-26), #434 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (17-0), #557 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (27-6), #679 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (28-6), #2395 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (48-10), #2654 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (42-10), #3307 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (47-0), #3427 Tucker (GA) (52-10), #4033 White County (Cleveland, GA) (79-0), #4223 Salem (Conyers, GA) (63-0), #7916 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), #8167 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (47-8), LOSSES: #129 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (45-38), #186 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (28-19), #872 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (40-35)

139Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaPotomac5A15-05-0 (1st)10-052.722.6117-62
WINS: #460 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (64-7), #531 Highland Springs (VA) (28-26), #600 Maury (Norfolk, VA) (27-21), #682 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) (20-0), #875 Freedom (Woodbridge, VA) (38-35), #1145 Mountain View (Stafford, VA) (37-0), #1903 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) (58-3), #2467 Centreville (Clifton, VA) (32-7), #2504 Woodgrove (Purcellville, VA) (34-14), #3297 Independence (Ashburn, VA) (50-20), #3297 Independence (Ashburn, VA) (56-7), #3602 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) (43-7), #4516 Potomac Falls (Sterling, VA) (42-0), #7052 Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA) (57-20), #8662 Riverside (Ashburn, VA) (51-7), LOSSES: none

140Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A14-14-0 (1st)9-152.632.5104-67
WINS: #233 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (42-24), #533 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #621 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (34-26), #666 Palmetto (FL) (26-18), #702 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (42-6), #702 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (21-12), #814 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (21-9), #1499 Plant City (FL) (34-0), #1860 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (54-30), #2210 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (34-12), #2309 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (28-14), #2623 Largo (FL) (30-7), #5000 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (49-0), #7518 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (51-9), LOSSES: #22 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-14)

141Calhoun (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA12-34-1 (2nd)8-252.633.1102-73
WINS: #172 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (49-42), #262 Cedartown (GA) (31-7), #383 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (32-27), #383 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (24-7), #955 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (31-7), #1415 Decatur (GA) (35-21), #3042 Cass (White, GA) (35-14), #3362 Dalton (GA) (42-35), #5636 Hiram (GA) (63-17), #5951 Woodstock (GA) (56-16), #8277 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (56-7), #8859 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (52-6), LOSSES: #23 Warner Robins (GA) (38-14), #35 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (38-20), #101 Cartersville (GA) (21-14)

142Tompkins (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A11-25-1 (2nd)10-252.534.292-61
WINS: #461 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (28-13), #564 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (53-43), #683 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (32-28), #821 Magnolia (TX) (18-6), #970 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (42-14), #1508 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (44-0), #1622 Travis (Richmond, TX) (49-21), #2499 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (47-0), #2947 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (57-7), #4645 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (52-7), #5380 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (72-7), LOSSES: #6 North Shore (Houston, TX) (26-20), #54 Katy (TX) (56-21)

143Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina3A/4A West Conference 604A14-16-0 (1st)12-152.527.4103-72
WINS: #107 Chambers [Julius] (Charlotte, NC) (16-10), #295 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) (26-14), #770 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (32-16), #783 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (31-7), #783 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (31-17), #1029 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (42-7), #1838 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (37-17), #2365 Mooresville (NC) (48-9), #3452 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) (53-14), #3746 Cox Mill (Concord, NC) (48-7), #3861 West Cabarrus (Concord, NC) (52-3), #3952 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (52-3), #5304 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (53-0), #7737 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) (58-0), LOSSES: #107 Chambers [Julius] (Charlotte, NC) (35-21)

144Basha (Chandler, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Central6A10-14-0 (1st)10-152.531.666-58
WINS: #93 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (24-13), #496 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (37-12), #888 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (42-17), #1109 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (45-6), #1131 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (44-30), #1200 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (49-3), #1767 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (48-21), #4020 Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) (59-7), #4208 Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) (56-17), #4313 Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) (48-0), LOSSES: #108 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (38-20)

145St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 36A14-13-0 (1st)10-152.526.9117-71
WINS: #182 Male (Louisville, KY) (31-21), #513 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (31-21), #548 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (35-28), #693 Madison Central (Richmond, KY) (31-21), #915 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (18-16), #915 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (42-10), #1061 Owensboro (KY) (51-38), #1236 Ryle (Union, KY) (13-3), #1522 Daviess County (Owensboro, KY) (42-6), #1732 Bowling Green (KY) (27-0), #2748 Central (Louisville, KY) (30-6), #3470 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (49-22), #8282 Butler (Louisville, KY) (43-0), #8282 Butler (Louisville, KY) (48-0), LOSSES: #182 Male (Louisville, KY) (28-21)

146Lehi (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A11-33-1 (2nd)8-152.432.189-69
WINS: #173 Timpview (Provo, UT) (23-13), #345 Springville (UT) (35-6), #830 Orem (UT) (38-17), #845 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (33-7), #963 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (35-34), #1045 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (28-14), #1428 Alta (Sandy, UT) (49-14), #1950 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (31-17), #3717 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (30-7), #6142 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (53-10), #8786 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (49-12), LOSSES: #27 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (52-7), #173 Timpview (Provo, UT) (28-14), #2228 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (21-14)

147Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA9-44-1 (2nd)8-252.341.8113-46
WINS: #405 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (56-28), #532 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (10-7), #556 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #556 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (38-28), #668 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (20-17), #898 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-0), #910 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (17-10), #904 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (30-14), #1338 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (42-14), LOSSES: #35 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (34-31), #35 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (28-7), #278 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (24-10), #885 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (26-21)

148Seminole (Sanford, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A11-24-0 (1st)8-152.23591-51
WINS: #311 Lake Mary (FL) (18-7), #311 Lake Mary (FL) (29-12), #357 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (35-6), #978 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (27-13), #1316 Winter Park (FL) (41-27), #1518 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (27-3), #1639 Oviedo (FL) (51-14), #1885 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (34-16), #2052 DeLand (FL) (38-11), #2754 North Miami Beach (FL) (38-0), #6606 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #31 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (26-23), #82 Apopka (FL) (28-27)

149Lorena (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-114-26-0 (1st)12-052.223.4124-74
WINS: #198 Brock (TX) (35-18), #1360 Columbus (TX) (62-13), #1399 Little River Academy (TX) (34-17), #1623 Lago Vista (TX) (55-17), #1915 Diboll (TX) (63-28), #2167 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (42-20), #2696 Woodville (TX) (50-6), #2741 Madisonville (TX) (49-16), #3373 Hitchcock (TX) (53-28), #3561 Rockdale (TX) (56-0), #3621 Gatesville (TX) (54-0), #5876 McGregor (TX) (63-0), #6178 Troy (TX) (55-14), #7674 Caldwell (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #40 China Spring (TX) (21-13), #122 Franklin (TX) (27-20)

150Medina (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater ClevelandI13-15-0 (1st)10-152.228.985-79
WINS: #157 Avon (OH) (34-17), #213 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (27-14), #815 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (38-27), #887 Mentor (OH) (35-14), #1176 Brunswick (OH) (35-14), #1492 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (31-14), #1669 Cleveland Heights (OH) (45-14), #2111 Strongsville (OH) (48-13), #2354 Solon (OH) (49-7), #2718 Wadsworth (OH) (35-0), #4763 Euclid (OH) (40-0), #4877 Shaker Heights (OH) (54-0), #8803 Lorain (OH) (70-7), LOSSES: #20 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (41-6)

151Carrollton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA12-26-1 (t 1st)10-252.133.396-62
WINS: #201 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (37-32), #590 Johns Creek (GA) (41-28), #596 Creekview (Canton, GA) (47-28), #969 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (40-13), #1096 Jonesboro (GA) (48-7), #1146 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (35-31), #1479 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (21-3), #2156 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (43-21), #3043 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (49-13), #3362 Dalton (GA) (56-15), #3606 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (69-7), #4104 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #29 Buford (GA) (21-6), #565 Rome (GA) (45-27)

152Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceII12-4 7-152.136131-63
WINS: #157 Avon (OH) (31-24), #432 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (49-30), #432 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (35-34), #597 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (28-10), #730 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (35-7), #819 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (48-28), #1159 St. Francis (Hamburg, NY) (23-3), #1555 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (42-7), #1910 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (27-14), #2716 Bishop Sycamore (Columbus, OH) (38-0), #4878 North (Eastlake, OH) (49-0), #7295 Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland, OH) (37-16), LOSSES: #12 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (42-7), #20 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (28-17), #211 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (21-10), #213 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (33-27)

153Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyShore - ConstitutionNon-Public Group B11-14-0 (1st)3-052.02774-53
WINS: #248 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (13-8), #307 Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) (21-14), #378 St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) (21-10), #826 Wall Township (Wall, NJ) (20-16), #1445 Manasquan (NJ) (41-7), #2534 Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) (47-7), #2936 Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) (34-0), #3238 Morris Catholic (Denville, NJ) (58-34), #3617 Raritan (Hazlet, NJ) (49-7), #6126 Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ) (47-6), #8318 Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ) (34-0), LOSSES: #265 Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) (28-7)

154Summit (Spring Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A14-15-0 (1st)12-152.029.3105-76
WINS: #405 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (48-28), #405 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (49-28), #707 Hendersonville (TN) (28-7), #856 Brentwood (TN) (27-14), #856 Brentwood (TN) (21-3), #1467 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (39-7), #1604 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (48-28), #2053 Henry County (Paris, TN) (50-13), #2198 Houston (Germantown, TN) (27-7), #2374 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (57-7), #3378 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (36-0), #3799 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (55-20), #6508 Franklin (TN) (42-7), #9886 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #42 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-26)

155Roswell (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA10-34-1 (2nd)9-351.934.572-75
WINS: #52 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (46-43), #471 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (45-26), #704 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (45-10), #1210 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (41-13), #1573 Alpharetta (GA) (17-13), #3223 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (41-21), #3249 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (52-8), #3601 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (40-14), #3941 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (15-6), #5951 Woodstock (GA) (62-6), LOSSES: #25 Milton (GA) (44-34), #67 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (31-19), #119 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (24-14)

156Hueytown (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A13-26-0 (1st)12-251.824.1101-73
WINS: #737 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (44-16), #737 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (38-30), #982 Opelika (AL) (46-10), #1768 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (49-17), #2332 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (65-25), #2609 Eufaula (AL) (50-13), #3053 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (58-21), #3295 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (57-14), #3391 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (75-55), #4538 Athens (AL) (54-20), #5742 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (58-18), #7455 Brookwood (AL) (54-0), #8857 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (57-6), LOSSES: #56 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (57-40), #56 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (46-42)

157Avon (OH)   team preview   trendOhioSouthwesternII12-36-1 (t 1st)8-251.831.2109-72
WINS: #221 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (43-42), #630 Olmsted Falls (OH) (49-21), #630 Olmsted Falls (OH) (41-29), #966 Ross (Fremont, OH) (52-26), #994 Berea-Midpark (Berea, OH) (49-14), #1056 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (55-18), #1176 Brunswick (OH) (38-0), #2012 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (63-28), #2235 Elyria (OH) (48-6), #2916 Midview (Grafton, OH) (55-7), #5281 North Ridgeville (OH) (51-13), #7130 Steele [Marion L.] (Amherst, OH) (42-13), LOSSES: #150 Medina (OH) (34-17), #152 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (31-24), #1900 Avon Lake (OH) (30-24)

158Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Douglas County5A13-15-0 (1st)11-151.827.9103-67
WINS: #715 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (37-6), #714 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) (24-6), #829 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (30-7), #957 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (35-21), #957 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (17-7), #986 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (41-0), #1668 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) (52-21), #2165 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (42-7), #2516 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) (49-6), #2656 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) (43-10), #3154 Fort Collins (CO) (52-2), #3759 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) (47-14), #6057 Highlands Ranch (CO) (48-6), LOSSES: #88 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (21-0)

159De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic - Central213-03-0 (1st)7-051.723.389-57
WINS: #356 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (41-14), #908 River Rouge (MI) (38-29), #1060 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (17-7), #1549 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) (38-13), #1679 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (21-16), #1857 Harper Woods (MI) (47-26), #2083 Roseville (MI) (45-14), #2328 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (35-20), #2326 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (49-14), #2356 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (49-25), #3413 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (44-0), #3413 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (44-7), #3413 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (49-14), LOSSES: none

160Etiwanda (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBaseline312-14-0 (1st)3-151.629.873-80
WINS: #452 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (28-21), #558 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (30-28), #697 Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) (46-20), #736 Damien (La Verne, CA) (17-3), #749 Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) (20-6), #859 Upland (CA) (21-13), #1170 Chino Hills (CA) (41-14), #2537 Colony (Ontario, CA) (42-13), #2783 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (51-16), #5191 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) (44-0), #5606 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (41-14), #10074 South Hills (West Covina, CA) (42-6), LOSSES: #45 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (34-27)

161Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A East Conference 284A14-25-0 (1st)14-251.622.7120-73
WINS: #107 Chambers [Julius] (Charlotte, NC) (14-2), #615 Cleveland (Clayton, NC) (29-21), #646 Rolesville (NC) (36-28), #1082 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) (13-3), #1188 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (30-22), #1190 Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) (56-24), #1378 Wake Forest (NC) (43-9), #1722 Panther Creek (Cary, NC) (42-14), #4443 Sanderson [Jesse O.] (Raleigh, NC) (31-0), #6197 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) (49-10), #8329 Broughton [Needham B.] (Raleigh, NC) (44-0), #8440 Green Level (Cary, NC) (63-0), #9770 Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) (56-14), #10177 Enloe [William G.] (Raleigh, NC) (37-0), LOSSES: #107 Chambers [Julius] (Charlotte, NC) (35-29), #770 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (16-13)

162Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A11-26-1 (2nd)11-251.627.773-73
WINS: #266 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) (56-53), #440 The Woodlands (TX) (52-35), #563 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (49-0), #1622 Travis (Richmond, TX) (38-17), #2688 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (69-21), #3459 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (56-7), #5286 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (34-3), #5366 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (39-3), #6205 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (48-0), #8291 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (65-13), #11804 Aldine (Houston, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #7 Duncanville (TX) (42-7), #98 Westfield (Houston, TX) (31-21)

163Queen Creek (AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Fiesta6A8-33-1 (t 1st)8-351.54579-55
WINS: #108 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (26-21), #174 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (33-21), #331 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) (21-20), #578 Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) (21-0), #1094 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (35-16), #1109 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (27-7), #1739 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) (38-7), #1767 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (36-32), LOSSES: #38 Chandler (AZ) (48-28), #38 Chandler (AZ) (26-7), #347 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (23-21)

164Franklin (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 14-07-0 (1st)14-051.416.787-60
WINS: #448 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (26-19), #448 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (35-31), #494 Sun Prairie (WI) (38-17), #1247 Oak Creek (WI) (34-14), #1247 Oak Creek (WI) (10-7), #1323 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (35-7), #2045 Fond du Lac (WI) (39-13), #3286 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (42-3), #4005 Horlick (Racine, WI) (51-22), #6640 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (49-7), #7301 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (63-7), #8474 Park (Racine, WI) (62-6), #9521 Case (Racine, WI) (76-0), #10050 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (62-12), LOSSES: none

165St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group A8-42-2 (t 2nd)5-451.238.876-55
WINS: #248 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (10-7), #406 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (21-20), #406 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (22-21), #1861 West Orange (NJ) (49-8), #1954 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #2996 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (35-0), #2996 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (35-2), #6776 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (61-0), LOSSES: #12 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (21-0), #12 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (35-10), #89 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (28-14), #302 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (21-14)

166Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A10-23-0 (1st)6-151.227.877-54
WINS: #206 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (29-21), #555 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (34-0), #700 Vero Beach (FL) (42-21), #1202 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (51-19), #2308 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (42-10), #2324 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (26-7), #2617 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (47-22), #4127 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (35-7), #8221 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (48-16), #9237 Surge Academy (Hollywood, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #82 Apopka (FL) (21-0), #121 Cocoa (FL) (56-55)

167Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI11-41-2 (3rd)7-351.240.5132-59
WINS: #20 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (28-21), #136 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (21-17), #213 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (29-28), #395 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #397 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #582 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (39-22), #822 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (42-27), #1164 Fairfield (OH) (35-7), #1671 Ironton (OH) (25-7), #1759 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (42-28), #4051 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), LOSSES: #79 Springfield (OH) (22-21), #80 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (49-16), #200 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (39-29), #513 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (59-58)

168Lovejoy (Lucas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 75A-212-27-1 (t 1st)11-251.13186-72
WINS: #332 Frisco (TX) (38-15), #375 Timberview (Arlington, TX) (24-20), #672 Burleson (TX) (28-23), #914 Denison (TX) (49-7), #1635 Rock Hill (Frisco, TX) (55-14), #1752 Memorial (Frisco, TX) (53-0), #1981 Crandall (TX) (77-27), #2010 Bryan (TX) (44-14), #2826 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (55-7), #2858 Princeton (TX) (69-21), #4850 Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) (55-7), #5386 Sulphur Springs (TX) (71-7), LOSSES: #53 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (42-21), #541 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (27-24)

169Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA12-14-0 (1st)10-151.124.3100-54
WINS: #607 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (21-14), #752 Spartanburg (SC) (42-13), #909 Greenwood (SC) (56-16), #1545 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (56-25), #1626 Lexington (SC) (49-3), #1675 Sumter (SC) (49-21), #1887 Chapin (SC) (69-21), #2153 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (70-8), #2937 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (56-0), #4371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (42-0), #4643 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (60-7), #5671 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #113 Gaffney (SC) (22-19)

170Gilmer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 84A-214-25-0 (1st)10-251.026.2111-82
WINS: #217 Celina (TX) (27-7), #640 Van (TX) (56-35), #832 Lindale (TX) (49-35), #1041 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (36-15), #1041 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (55-14), #1098 Gladewater (TX) (42-14), #2136 Henderson (TX) (50-14), #2428 Caddo Mills (TX) (68-31), #2649 Pittsburg (TX) (26-13), #3333 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (51-7), #4045 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (56-15), #6916 Mexia (TX) (71-14), #7725 Atlanta (TX) (48-6), #8881 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #40 China Spring (TX) (31-7), #118 Carthage (TX) (28-7)

171Zachary (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 45A15-05-0 (1st)10-050.922.890-71
WINS: #388 Ponchatoula (LA) (28-20), #571 Destrehan (LA) (34-13), #979 West Monroe (LA) (37-34), #1139 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (45-35), #1235 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (41-2), #1286 Woodlawn (Baton Rouge, LA) (35-28), #1352 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) (24-21), #1692 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) (48-32), #2819 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) (47-14), #3168 Denham Springs (LA) (35-3), #3228 West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) (56-6), #3667 Slidell (LA) (36-0), #3702 Walker (LA) (48-13), #5515 Live Oak (Watson, LA) (54-21), #11445 Green Oaks (Shreveport, LA) (52-6), LOSSES: none

172Ware County (Waycross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA9-24-0 (1st)5-150.935.880-54
WINS: #23 Warner Robins (GA) (29-21), #443 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (35-3), #546 Bainbridge (GA) (42-15), #562 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (52-28), #1513 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-28), #1816 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (41-20), #2419 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (28-21), #2442 Cook (Adel, GA) (52-7), #5026 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #86 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (49-42), #141 Calhoun (GA) (49-42)

173Timpview (Provo, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A9-34-0 (1st)6-150.835.687-57
WINS: #146 Lehi (UT) (28-14), #239 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (24-12), #830 Orem (UT) (43-13), #1037 Crimson Cliffs (Washington, UT) (30-25), #1428 Alta (Sandy, UT) (62-21), #1583 Kearns (UT) (54-0), #1826 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (42-15), #5874 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (62-22), #6142 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (49-21), LOSSES: #14 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (44-31), #51 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (21-14), #146 Lehi (UT) (23-13)

174Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Desert Valley6A9-52-2 (3rd)7-550.842.9101-67
WINS: #15 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (27-26), #331 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) (35-28), #674 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (42-0), #674 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (41-36), #888 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (42-21), #1044 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) (27-9), #1109 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (33-7), #1113 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (48-6), #1739 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) (63-28), LOSSES: #30 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (35-32), #93 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (31-10), #108 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (41-37), #163 Queen Creek (AZ) (33-21), #496 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (28-27)

175Ridgeline (Millville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A13-05-0 (1st)9-050.819.970-77
WINS: #896 Dixie (St. George, UT) (45-20), #1037 Crimson Cliffs (Washington, UT) (49-34), #1045 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (42-14), #1377 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (42-6), #1444 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (35-10), #1826 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (29-16), #2400 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (42-7), #2574 Logan (UT) (49-7), #2574 Logan (UT) (50-7), #4171 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (57-27), #5144 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (56-20), #6371 Woods Cross (UT) (43-12), #6747 Bear River (Garland, UT) (49-7), LOSSES: none

176Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS 6A District 1MAIS 6A11-35-0 (1st)7-050.826.3117-55
WINS: #1021 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (45-23), #1021 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (42-7), #1172 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (52-14), #1172 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (35-7), #1311 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (50-20), #1493 Raleigh (MS) (34-12), #2988 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (42-7), #3309 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (58-5), #5896 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (42-7), #7236 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (59-7), #7304 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (56-7), LOSSES: #42 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-13), #69 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (63-39), #222 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (58-32)

177King [C. E.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A10-34-2 (3rd)9-350.733.294-60
WINS: #243 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (35-10), #256 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (28-26), #689 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (52-34), #1250 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (35-12), #1921 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (35-27), #2171 Huntsville (TX) (49-6), #2500 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (53-0), #4003 Kingwood (TX) (55-6), #4479 Humble (TX) (49-0), #5479 South Houston (TX) (56-13), LOSSES: #6 North Shore (Houston, TX) (17-0), #54 Katy (TX) (41-24), #55 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (42-21)

178West Orange (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A11-25-0 (1st)9-250.730.591-57
WINS: #457 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (35-21), #457 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (16-7), #1202 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (44-7), #1254 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (45-7), #1539 Durant (Plant City, FL) (55-6), #1562 Ocoee (FL) (28-0), #2438 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (21-9), #2628 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (49-3), #4640 Celebration (FL) (55-8), #5680 East River (Orlando, FL) (48-0), #10242 Windermere (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #11 Venice (FL) (49-7), #82 Apopka (FL) (13-0)

179Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A12-26-0 (1st)9-150.623.488-72
WINS: #919 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (30-0), #1066 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (14-0), #1116 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (45-14), #1270 Vestavia Hills (AL) (33-3), #1780 Homewood (AL) (49-14), #3246 Chelsea (AL) (25-0), #3351 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #4164 Austin (Decatur, AL) (34-0), #4987 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (48-7), #5258 Huntsville (AL) (38-7), #6478 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (63-0), #8193 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #24 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (51-0), #56 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (24-18)

180Shiner (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-116-04-0 (1st)10-050.613.7127-69
WINS: #517 Timpson (TX) (35-28), #1115 Refugio (TX) (55-14), #1184 Poth (TX) (39-10), #1290 Hallettsville (TX) (21-6), #1295 Hawley (TX) (47-12), #2640 Burton (TX) (43-0), #2861 Wall (TX) (42-14), #3384 Davenport (San Antonio, TX) (28-14), #3547 Ganado (TX) (49-7), #4231 Schulenburg (TX) (67-21), #4231 Schulenburg (TX) (46-2), #4328 Flatonia (TX) (42-0), #4624 Blanco (TX) (41-7), #5818 Three Rivers (TX) (63-7), #8118 Harper (TX) (76-6), #10266 Weimar (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: none

181Marietta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA7-53-2 (t 2nd)7-550.646.281-59
WINS: #67 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-14), #340 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (42-21), #594 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (35-12), #695 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (28-14), #803 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (40-17), #895 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (38-12), #2047 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #25 Milton (GA) (38-21), #52 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (35-9), #87 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (31-26), #186 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (28-25), #704 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (45-42)

182Male (Louisville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 46A13-13-0 (1st)12-150.620.796-75
WINS: #145 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (28-21), #548 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (48-21), #548 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (24-10), #915 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (23-0), #1660 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (51-14), #2140 Bullitt East (Mt. Washington, KY) (56-8), #2140 Bullitt East (Mt. Washington, KY) (55-14), #3870 North Hardin (Radcliff, KY) (46-0), #5338 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (49-0), #5803 Southern (Louisville, KY) (42-6), #6187 Fern Creek (Louisville, KY) (43-0), #6187 Fern Creek (Louisville, KY) (36-0), #8282 Butler (Louisville, KY) (47-6), LOSSES: #145 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (31-21)

183Carlsbad (CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoAvocadoI11-16-0 (1st)7-150.531.666-65
WINS: #344 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (13-7), #733 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (34-33), #733 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (44-7), #1207 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (28-14), #1220 Lawndale (CA) (30-7), #1851 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (56-28), #2549 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (48-3), #2783 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (35-14), #2908 Oceanside (CA) (49-6), #3598 San Marcos (CA) (42-17), #5236 Vista (CA) (49-6), LOSSES: #13 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (48-19)

184Melissa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-111-36-0 (1st)11-150.428.1105-58
WINS: #185 Argyle (TX) (21-0), #599 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (48-28), #599 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (50-41), #729 La Vega (Waco, TX) (41-14), #935 Paris (TX) (47-10), #946 Kaufman (TX) (17-2), #1010 Anna (TX) (51-19), #2231 Terrell (TX) (36-14), #2359 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (60-7), #7591 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (70-0), #9852 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (73-20), LOSSES: #77 Stephenville (TX) (24-21), #217 Celina (TX) (34-13), #1752 Memorial (Frisco, TX) (58-35)

185Argyle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-111-25-1 (2nd)8-250.429.5100-57
WINS: #217 Celina (TX) (23-0), #509 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (45-29), #729 La Vega (Waco, TX) (17-14), #935 Paris (TX) (52-30), #946 Kaufman (TX) (48-21), #1010 Anna (TX) (42-21), #1041 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (62-21), #1341 Kennedale (TX) (27-3), #2231 Terrell (TX) (56-14), #6690 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (49-14), #7591 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (77-7), LOSSES: #77 Stephenville (TX) (21-17), #184 Melissa (TX) (21-0)

186Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA8-32-1 (2nd)3-250.341.378-55
WINS: #138 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (28-19), #181 Marietta (GA) (28-25), #403 Valdosta (GA) (48-42), #453 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (52-7), #695 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-6), #803 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (31-28), #2156 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (55-18), #7147 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #67 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (41-17), #129 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (52-31), #201 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (31-24)

187Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A10-15-0 (1st)5-150.231.268-48
WINS: #225 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (34-7), #543 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (37-14), #551 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (20-13), #654 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (14-3), #692 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (31-17), #791 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #2037 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (48-0), #2261 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (44-13), #2502 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (47-3), #4380 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #654 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (7-0)

188Brandon (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A11-37-0 (1st)11-350.236.5105-64
WINS: #284 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (21-20), #284 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (24-17), #662 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (42-17), #662 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (38-20), #728 Clinton (MS) (31-24), #961 Pearl (MS) (38-7), #1714 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (39-13), #2277 Meridian (MS) (42-28), #2368 Terry (MS) (33-16), #2571 Petal (MS) (45-0), #2853 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (50-48), LOSSES: #64 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (24-17), #64 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (42-19), #591 Oxford (MS) (24-17)

189Carmel (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A9-26-1 (2nd)7-250.140.968-59
WINS: #200 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (42-40), #328 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (44-14), #402 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (35-21), #497 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (24-7), #548 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (49-38), #706 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (14-0), #1158 Avon (IN) (35-21), #1940 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (34-6), #2180 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (45-0), LOSSES: #16 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (41-14), #131 Brownsburg (IN) (31-7)

190Thomasville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA13-25-0 (1st)9-150.131118-62
WINS: #197 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (42-34), #287 Fitzgerald (GA) (15-8), #485 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (49-24), #546 Bainbridge (GA) (28-10), #712 Cairo (GA) (26-21), #951 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (31-6), #1162 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (23-14), #1684 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (42-7), #2442 Cook (Adel, GA) (28-13), #2459 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (42-16), #2914 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (42-7), #3160 Early County (Blakely, GA) (41-7), #3699 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #287 Fitzgerald (GA) (21-7), #624 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-6)

191Creekside (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA11-36-1 (2nd)9-350.134.9103-54
WINS: #119 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (19-14), #201 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (27-20), #443 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (28-18), #631 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (41-34), #934 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (20-13), #1096 Jonesboro (GA) (27-7), #1513 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (41-0), #4137 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (56-7), #4307 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (41-0), #6929 Forest Park (GA) (63-7), #7651 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #23 Warner Robins (GA) (40-15), #101 Cartersville (GA) (17-14), #276 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (21-14)

192Belleville (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganKensington Lakes - East113-16-1 (1st)12-050.123.191-61
WINS: #323 Adams (Rochester, MI) (55-33), #652 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (12-7), #652 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (21-19), #694 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (40-26), #1893 Canton (MI) (41-0), #1978 Hartland (MI) (46-9), #2163 Dearborn (MI) (49-0), #2212 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (14-10), #2326 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (53-29), #3813 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (58-0), #6033 Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) (47-14), #8185 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (62-7), #8838 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) (78-0), LOSSES: #2355 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (28-21)

193Cactus (Glendale, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona4A West Valley4A10-14-0 (1st)7-050.020.972-54
WINS: #1026 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) (42-14), #1185 Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) (54-6), #1277 Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) (50-7), #1728 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) (56-6), #2993 Peoria (AZ) (29-13), #3724 Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) (56-3), #4577 Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) (56-13), #5514 Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) (46-0), #9628 Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) (64-0), #10203 West Point (Avondale, AZ) (56-0), LOSSES: #15 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (42-21)

194Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A12-23-0 (1st)6-150.028.994-62
WINS: #348 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (14-7), #492 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (28-13), #786 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (37-14), #1424 University (Orange City, FL) (39-7), #1867 Gainesville (FL) (34-3), #2042 Dunnellon (FL) (35-0), #2073 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #2274 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (35-7), #2922 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (35-10), #4936 Forest (Ocala, FL) (75-7), #6666 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (49-3), #7381 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #22 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-7), #66 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (16-7)

195Bennington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B13-04-0 (1st)13-050.017.382-59
WINS: #990 Aurora (NE) (55-44), #990 Aurora (NE) (42-14), #1132 Elkhorn (NE) (28-7), #1132 Elkhorn (NE) (49-14), #1451 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #1694 Waverly (NE) (41-0), #2714 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-21), #3710 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (45-20), #4132 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (56-38), #4277 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (49-10), #5257 McCook (NE) (51-13), #7322 Blair (NE) (28-0), #8398 South Sioux City (NE) (56-21), LOSSES: none

196Union (Tulsa, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 26A-I11-27-0 (1st)10-250.031.182-63
WINS: #404 Owasso (OK) (10-7), #542 Broken Arrow (OK) (17-14), #542 Broken Arrow (OK) (38-28), #711 Mustang (OK) (48-10), #1036 Norman North (Norman, OK) (30-14), #1303 Moore (OK) (56-14), #1542 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (48-20), #2807 Yukon (OK) (59-24), #3691 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (42-7), #4077 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (35-7), #7339 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (42-0), LOSSES: #81 Jenks (OK) (22-0), #81 Jenks (OK) (30-15)

197Brooks County (Quitman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Public Region 2A Public12-25-1 (2nd)11-149.921.4109-61
WINS: #569 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (56-28), #696 Metter (GA) (49-7), #2283 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (70-41), #2442 Cook (Adel, GA) (42-20), #2756 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (61-28), #2879 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (42-7), #3014 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (51-30), #3106 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (49-13), #3089 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (56-16), #4859 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (48-7), #5271 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (43-0), #6552 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (64-6), LOSSES: #190 Thomasville (GA) (42-34), #569 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (21-13)

198Brock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-115-17-0 (1st)13-149.821.1116-73
WINS: #435 Mount Vernon (TX) (35-28), #838 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (70-25), #1179 Whitesboro (TX) (49-14), #1179 Whitesboro (TX) (42-21), #2119 Bushland (TX) (31-3), #2594 Pilot Point (TX) (47-13), #2861 Wall (TX) (40-6), #3183 Paradise (TX) (35-16), #3390 Peaster (TX) (80-7), #3439 Iowa Park (TX) (41-6), #4144 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (54-8), #4508 Community (Nevada, TX) (47-13), #6204 Boyd (TX) (55-7), #6256 Ponder (TX) (70-20), #7910 Bowie (TX) (68-6), LOSSES: #149 Lorena (TX) (35-18)

199Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAAA Big EastAAAAA13-25-0 (1st)11-149.824.688-82
WINS: #232 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (17-14), #469 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (24-21), #836 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (24-6), #1071 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (49-14), #1144 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (15-10), #2084 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-6), #2582 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (35-14), #2613 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-14), #4805 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (49-7), #5170 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (45-14), #5206 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-14), #5645 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (42-0), #9739 Connellsville (PA) (45-6), LOSSES: #412 Belle Vernon (PA) (27-7), #1134 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (28-14)

200King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDetroit Public 1313-16-0 (1st)6-049.821.598-50
WINS: #167 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (39-29), #297 DeWitt (MI) (25-21), #908 River Rouge (MI) (33-12), #1155 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (21-15), #1155 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (41-34), #1913 Allen Park (MI) (28-7), #1992 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (40-19), #2258 Mason (MI) (46-7), #4847 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (55-12), #5401 Western International (Detroit, MI) (2-0), #8073 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (57-7), #9171 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) (2-0), #11036 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (47-0), LOSSES: #189 Carmel (IN) (42-40)

201Westlake (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA10-34-1 (2nd)7-249.831.689-62
WINS: #186 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (31-24), #464 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (29-14), #973 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (45-10), #1095 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (26-6), #1294 Lovejoy (GA) (34-0), #1853 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (45-3), #2265 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (65-18), #2964 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (56-6), #3427 Tucker (GA) (34-10), #8190 Morrow (GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #105 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (31-24), #151 Carrollton (GA) (37-32), #191 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (27-20)

202Tomball (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A11-43-3 (4th)10-449.735.6103-74
WINS: #228 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (35-21), #369 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) (48-13), #488 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) (52-29), #1219 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (42-25), #1531 Klein (TX) (35-14), #1685 Willis (TX) (40-27), #1685 Willis (TX) (37-7), #2659 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (49-21), #2688 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (48-35), #2838 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (38-13), #5286 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #33 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (59-14), #266 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) (49-35), #461 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (31-8), #563 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (31-14)

203Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A12-13-0 (1st)6-149.722.179-64
WINS: #498 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (35-21), #498 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (36-22), #1255 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (42-14), #1567 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #1576 Newman [Isidore] (New Orleans, LA) (49-24), #2009 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (38-0), #2215 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (43-14), #2776 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (28-26), #4773 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (30-0), #9117 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (36-0), #11528 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (47-7), #11695 Brandon (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #31 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (21-0)

204Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I7-44-2 (t 2nd)6-349.629.763-47
WINS: #215 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (20-14), #688 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (41-12), #1139 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (45-21), #1371 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (45-14), #1717 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (38-16), #2250 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) (35-6), #2876 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (42-0), LOSSES: #215 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (28-10), #1342 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) (forfeit), #1715 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (forfeit), #3640 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (forfeit)

205JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity23-80-5 (6th)0-349.565.688-48
WINS: #558 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (48-28), #1161 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (44-0), #1231 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (56-14), #2 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (53-0), #3 Centennial (Corona, CA) (48-0), #4 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (44-7), #28 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (9-7), #41 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (38-13), #48 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (40-14), #48 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (42-35)

206American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A6-43-0 (1st)4-149.539.891-31
WINS: #31 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (26-24), #66 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-20), #2147 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-0), #3383 Boynton Beach (FL) (56-0), #3383 Boynton Beach (FL) (42-14), #4918 Jensen Beach (FL) (43-7), LOSSES: #22 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-16), #36 Central (Miami, FL) (41-28), #166 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (29-21), #470 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (27-14)

207Central Catholic (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A14-07-0 (1st)12-049.59.886-65
WINS: #423 Tualatin (OR) (44-14), #719 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (35-28), #1304 Camas (WA) (28-17), #1490 Clackamas (OR) (38-20), #1690 Tumwater (WA) (42-35), #3356 Sherwood (OR) (63-21), #3884 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) (48-17), #5208 Sandy (OR) (41-0), #5246 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (49-21), #7393 Oregon City (OR) (49-0), #8040 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (55-2), #11075 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (54-6), #11465 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (56-0), #11614 Gresham (OR) (71-0), LOSSES: none

208Lewisville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A11-26-1 (t 1st)11-249.536.469-72
WINS: #273 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (27-17), #298 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (35-18), #680 Flower Mound (TX) (33-24), #923 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (37-35), #1275 Coppell (TX) (38-15), #1800 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (53-24), #2114 Plano West (Plano, TX) (64-28), #2437 Plano (TX) (44-15), #2495 Plano East (Plano, TX) (29-24), #2586 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (42-17), #3205 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (52-0), #487 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (40-27)

209Prosper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A9-53-3 (4th)9-549.440.3110-59
WINS: #65 Allen (TX) (28-23), #454 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (38-17), #487 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (28-21), #879 McKinney (TX) (31-14), #1258 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (34-19), #1542 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (63-7), #1751 Grand Prairie (TX) (58-13), #2070 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (53-6), #2586 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (31-0), #33 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (35-7), #33 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (25-22), #273 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (35-7), #678 Little Elm (TX) (59-56)

210Buchanan (Clovis, CA)   team preview   trendCentralTri-River110-25-0 (1st)4-249.43182-55
WINS: #246 Central (Fresno, CA) (24-17), #579 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (27-0), #687 Clovis (CA) (33-24), #1585 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (33-14), #1585 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (35-3), #1774 Kingsburg (CA) (33-7), #2721 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (44-14), #3097 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (28-10), #4023 Paso Robles (CA) (48-0), #5744 Edison (Fresno, CA) (45-14), LOSSES: #62 Los Alamitos (CA) (34-31), #94 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (28-21)

211Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioEastern CincinnatiII13-36-2 (3rd)8-349.333.1112-80
WINS: #152 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (21-10), #360 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (31-21), #395 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (42-25), #639 Piqua (OH) (38-17), #723 Green (Uniontown, OH) (20-7), #1315 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (41-19), #1315 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (46-29), #1520 Milford (OH) (40-13), #2795 Loveland (OH) (19-13), #2897 Lebanon (OH) (17-13), #4088 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) (44-14), #4513 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (21-0), #4555 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (18-0), LOSSES: #360 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (14-13), #395 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (21-7), #566 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21)

212Rocklin (CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI12-16-0 (1st)8-149.326.479-70
WINS: #75 Folsom (CA) (40-7), #619 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (51-48), #1054 Granite Bay (CA) (26-6), #1724 Whitney (Rocklin, CA) (39-7), #1932 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (38-3), #1967 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (21-0), #1999 Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) (43-14), #2208 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (42-0), #3795 Turlock (CA) (41-0), #5204 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (29-7), #5883 Davis (CA) (69-6), #6463 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (56-7), LOSSES: #75 Folsom (CA) (20-3)

213St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI8-5 4-549.342.1107-47
WINS: #80 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #152 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (33-27), #791 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (20-6), #815 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (42-12), #887 Mentor (OH) (35-32), #908 River Rouge (MI) (24-12), #4763 Euclid (OH) (44-14), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (58-28), LOSSES: #20 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (19-14), #79 Springfield (OH) (24-20), #150 Medina (OH) (27-14), #167 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (29-28), #887 Mentor (OH) (28-26)

214Marysville (OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CardinalI12-15-0 (1st)10-149.324.483-69
WINS: #527 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (49-14), #1058 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (31-6), #1157 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (21-14), #1197 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) (27-7), #1237 Berlin (Delaware, OH) (34-6), #1305 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (34-0), #1833 Perrysburg (OH) (42-6), #2565 Lancaster (OH) (24-0), #2706 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (35-13), #5099 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (49-6), #5914 Westland (Galloway, OH) (34-6), #6631 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (49-7), LOSSES: #79 Springfield (OH) (27-0)

215Jesuit (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I9-25-1 (1st)7-249.130.857-50
WINS: #204 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (28-10), #688 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (14-13), #688 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (17-13), #1139 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (42-12), #1717 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (35-10), #2876 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (51-7), #3592 Bourgeois [H. L.] (Gray, LA) (42-13), #3660 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (20-6), #11942 Riverdale (Jefferson, LA) (52-0), LOSSES: #115 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (14-10), #204 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (20-14)

216Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Gold514-07-0 (1st)5-049.114.497-58
WINS: #1076 Frankenmuth (MI) (35-0), #1090 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) (34-14), #1108 Cedar Springs (MI) (41-40), #1216 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (44-6), #1345 Marine City (MI) (31-7), #1793 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-6), #2000 Lapeer (MI) (43-21), #2921 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) (25-6), #4288 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (62-0), #5687 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (51-0), #6159 Belding (MI) (42-0), #7242 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (55-7), #9482 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (47-7), #10225 Wayland (MI) (49-14), LOSSES: none

217Celina (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 44A-212-24-0 (1st)8-149.123.6112-57
WINS: #184 Melissa (TX) (34-13), #645 Aubrey (TX) (34-0), #645 Aubrey (TX) (49-14), #935 Paris (TX) (35-24), #1811 Nike Dallas FC (Allen, TX) (51-14), #2190 Snyder (TX) (46-6), #2497 Van Alstyne (TX) (41-12), #3857 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (42-6), #4816 Perryton (TX) (57-7), #5012 Sanger (TX) (70-0), #5378 Krum (TX) (70-7), #5484 Mineral Wells (TX) (66-7), LOSSES: #170 Gilmer (TX) (27-7), #185 Argyle (TX) (23-0)

218Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - NorthIII14-14-0 (1st)12-149.125.6118-62
WINS: #536 Granville (OH) (14-0), #586 Bellbrook (OH) (17-7), #586 Bellbrook (OH) (21-9), #847 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (48-21), #869 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) (45-10), #1759 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (45-28), #1757 Shawnee (Lima, OH) (17-0), #1910 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (31-0), #2322 Ross (Hamilton, OH) (21-10), #2749 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (30-17), #4178 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) (27-7), #5095 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (35-0), #5524 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (37-0), #9422 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (62-0), LOSSES: #76 Chardon (OH) (21-14)

219Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSunset29-33-2 (3rd)1-249.137.672-60
WINS: #249 Warren (Downey, CA) (42-35), #598 San Clemente (CA) (7-3), #844 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (45-27), #942 Downey (CA) (36-20), #1161 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (35-12), #1550 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (41-7), #2689 Huntington Beach (CA) (35-8), #4549 Paramount (CA) (56-8), #7409 Fountain Valley (CA) (49-7), LOSSES: #28 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (38-14), #62 Los Alamitos (CA) (42-14), #110 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (28-20)

220South Warren (Bowling Green, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky5A District 25A14-13-0 (1st)8-048.917.5108-81
WINS: #310 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) (42-7), #326 Douglass [Frederick] (Lexington, KY) (38-26), #740 Woodford County (Versailles, KY) (46-25), #1732 Bowling Green (KY) (28-3), #1732 Bowling Green (KY) (36-7), #2450 Logan County (Russellville, KY) (41-3), #2748 Central (Louisville, KY) (20-6), #3308 Greenwood (Bowling Green, KY) (42-14), #3870 North Hardin (Radcliff, KY) (30-7), #3993 South Oldham (Crestwood, KY) (47-13), #5679 Eastern (Louisville, KY) (44-6), #5858 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (41-0), #9148 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (51-20), #9148 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (47-6), LOSSES: #707 Hendersonville (TN) (27-20)

221Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceII11-3 8-248.930.799-68
WINS: #527 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (28-7), #585 Highland (Medina, OH) (23-20), #741 Findlay (OH) (41-6), #966 Ross (Fremont, OH) (34-15), #1644 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (38-0), #1644 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (54-0), #2012 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (49-7), #2767 North Olmsted (OH) (48-0), #3092 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (28-0), #3212 Lima (OH) (43-12), #5106 Clay (Oregon, OH) (60-0), LOSSES: #20 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (33-10), #157 Avon (OH) (43-42), #597 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (24-14)

222Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS 3A District 1MAIS 3A11-11-0 (1st)5-048.8-0.279-68
WINS: #176 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (58-32), #284 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (48-41), #1172 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (30-9), #1311 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (48-13), #6795 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (46-6), #7001 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (58-0), #9441 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (52-6), #11548 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (50-0), #13188 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) (74-0), #13309 Riverside (Avon, MS) (44-0), #13574 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (2-0), LOSSES: #10 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (37-22)

223Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - Gold SouthAAAAAA13-06-0 (1st)13-048.817.774-62
WINS: #365 Maple Grove (MN) (13-7), #761 Eden Prairie (MN) (42-7), #905 Shakopee (MN) (42-28), #905 Shakopee (MN) (30-22), #1430 Farmington (MN) (36-14), #1516 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (40-14), #2139 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (12-0), #2430 Prior Lake (MN) (25-13), #2886 Rosemount (MN) (28-14), #4191 Anoka/Legacy Christian Academy/PACT Charter (Anoka, MN) (67-14), #5375 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (50-14), #9989 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (48-6), #9989 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (50-0), LOSSES: none

224Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouthwestern29-34-1 (2nd)1-248.835.272-62
WINS: #414 Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) (40-27), #796 Villa Park (CA) (45-27), #859 Upland (CA) (48-0), #959 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (35-0), #1469 Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) (51-0), #2514 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (48-21), #2783 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (38-6), #4055 Heritage (Menifee, CA) (48-6), #5097 Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) (65-7), LOSSES: #48 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (48-23), #50 Norco (CA) (42-26), #419 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (49-48)

225St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - AmericanNon-Public Group A9-25-0 (1st)2-148.735.870-55
WINS: #128 Millville (NJ) (31-17), #378 St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) (24-7), #601 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (28-13), #634 Shawnee (Medford, NJ) (21-7), #633 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (35-21), #2164 Williamstown (NJ) (28-0), #2429 Lenape (Medford, NJ) (36-0), #3483 Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) (51-21), #5403 Vineland (NJ) (49-6), LOSSES: #89 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (17-0), #187 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (34-7)

226Summit (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 45A-111-46-1 (2nd)10-248.635121-63
WINS: #280 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (21-9), #804 Midlothian (TX) (28-20), #804 Midlothian (TX) (42-21), #1288 Azle (TX) (38-14), #1437 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (47-26), #1658 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (40-16), #1859 Mansfield (TX) (34-14), #2763 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (56-7), #2976 Red Oak (TX) (35-2), #3689 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (39-14), #3819 Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #5 Westlake (Austin, TX) (59-21), #58 College Station (TX) (28-21), #81 Jenks (OK) (20-14), #280 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (35-34)

227St. Mary's (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriAAA - Large312-13-0 (1st)7-048.612102-56
WINS: #548 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (22-19), #807 Lutheran (St. Peters, MO) (57-12), #1584 Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) (55-7), #1656 St. Pius X (Kansas City, MO) (56-0), #2244 Central (Park Hills, MO) (44-7), #2384 Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO) (42-0), #2817 Mexico (MO) (62-16), #2946 Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) (44-7), #4493 St. Dominic (O'Fallon, MO) (41-14), #8937 Burroughs [John] (St. Louis, MO) (52-7), #10224 St. Francis Borgia (Washington, MO) (42-0), #12040 Herculaneum (MO) (55-6), LOSSES: #537 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (26-21)

228Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A11-26-0 (1st)9-248.630.375-71
WINS: #294 Rockwall (TX) (79-71), #366 Temple (TX) (45-33), #952 Mesquite (TX) (42-21), #1079 Tyler Legacy (Tyler, TX) (49-27), #1800 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (56-49), #1963 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (70-35), #2358 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (35-6), #2976 Red Oak (TX) (62-21), #3386 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (45-3), #4458 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (56-13), #5667 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (62-21), LOSSES: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (36-35), #202 Tomball (TX) (35-21)

229Boyle County (Danville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky4A District 54A14-13-0 (1st)8-048.514.7112-77
WINS: #326 Douglass [Frederick] (Lexington, KY) (34-7), #545 Johnson Central (Paintsville, KY) (30-13), #1465 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (47-13), #1465 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (16-10), #1732 Bowling Green (KY) (31-0), #2450 Logan County (Russellville, KY) (54-16), #2707 Pulaski County (Somerset, KY) (60-29), #3382 Henderson County (Henderson, KY) (48-14), #3870 North Hardin (Radcliff, KY) (49-6), #4620 Bourbon County (Paris, KY) (49-12), #5256 Scott (Covington, KY) (51-14), #5690 Tates Creek (Lexington, KY) (31-6), #9965 Anderson County (Lawrenceburg, KY) (56-0), #9965 Anderson County (Lawrenceburg, KY) (52-12), LOSSES: #500 Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY) (35-28)

230Highland Park (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 75A-110-26-0 (1st)7-148.432.577-59
WINS: #294 Rockwall (TX) (52-31), #305 Longview (TX) (21-16), #680 Flower Mound (TX) (28-24), #1275 Coppell (TX) (28-13), #1368 New Caney (TX) (45-13), #1532 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (42-14), #1963 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (59-24), #2834 Sherman (TX) (35-17), #3086 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (38-20), #4440 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (60-28), LOSSES: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (45-21), #315 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (29-28)

231Lakeview (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C111-24-0 (1st)11-248.424.478-57
WINS: #450 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (31-21), #472 Pierce (NE) (37-25), #504 Boone Central (Albion, NE) (23-20), #1043 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (35-0), #1448 Milford (NE) (42-20), #2433 Boys Town (NE) (37-6), #4102 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (48-9), #4189 Central City (NE) (61-26), #5384 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (49-8), #6492 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (42-6), #11732 Schuyler (NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #472 Pierce (NE) (28-27), #1269 Wayne (NE) (30-17)

232Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA11-25-0 (1st)6-148.323.699-46
WINS: #285 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (14-10), #324 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (12-6), #1092 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (42-6), #1222 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (36-0), #1954 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #2472 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #3988 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (44-0), #5529 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-7), #5790 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #5820 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (50-7), #7440 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-3), LOSSES: #199 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (17-14), #261 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (13-8)

233Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A8-44-0 (1st)8-148.335.892-48
WINS: #306 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (32-14), #327 Lakeland (FL) (38-32), #327 Lakeland (FL) (24-20), #839 Melbourne (FL) (48-14), #1700 Bartow (FL) (35-7), #4188 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (42-6), #4923 Winter Haven (FL) (27-14), #7891 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #129 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (58-47), #140 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (42-24), #311 Lake Mary (FL) (15-14), #357 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (28-7)

234St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMarmonte29-13-0 (1st)1-148.22953-53
WINS: #451 Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) (21-14), #829 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (34-13), #1231 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (37-0), #1468 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (27-17), #2216 Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) (42-7), #2304 Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) (70-7), #2449 Crespi (Encino, CA) (65-13), #3652 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (41-3), #4540 Calabasas (CA) (63-0), LOSSES: #99 Inglewood (CA) (26-10)

235Trinity (Euless, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A11-27-0 (1st)10-248.229.885-65
WINS: #280 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (30-27), #937 Permian (Odessa, TX) (28-17), #958 Keller (TX) (47-21), #1049 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (42-7), #1559 Weatherford (TX) (49-21), #1899 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (55-20), #2586 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (45-27), #4148 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (42-0), #5148 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (48-0), #5945 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (56-7), #7562 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (49-8), LOSSES: #5 Westlake (Austin, TX) (34-14), #65 Allen (TX) (59-21)

236Picayune (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A14-17-0 (1st)11-048.223.397-74
WINS: #330 West Point (MS) (40-21), #554 Laurel (MS) (32-28), #824 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (41-33), #894 Poplarville (MS) (21-13), #1348 Brookhaven (MS) (28-3), #1376 Gulfport (MS) (35-21), #2015 George County (Lucedale, MS) (59-33), #2077 Hattiesburg (MS) (35-13), #2462 Gautier (MS) (42-14), #2608 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (28-14), #4353 Vancleave (MS) (69-42), #6324 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (42-0), #7323 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (56-13), #10309 Long Beach (MS) (56-0), LOSSES: #759 D'Iberville (MS) (27-13)

237Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A9-44-1 (t 1st)7-348.234.1104-46
WINS: #86 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (42-27), #373 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (10-7), #373 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (22-14), #486 Western (Davie, FL) (27-8), #2347 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (35-10), #2989 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (34-14), #6091 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (54-0), #7447 Southwest (Miami, FL) (49-7), #7660 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #11 Venice (FL) (35-7), #31 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (33-17), #373 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (7-3), #492 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (12-6)

238Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - BuckeyeI12-25-0 (1st)10-248.125.987-80
WINS: #255 Washington (Massillon, OH) (26-7), #513 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (28-10), #718 Reynoldsburg (OH) (28-20), #933 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (35-0), #1058 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (27-7), #1197 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) (38-21), #1197 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) (28-10), #2565 Lancaster (OH) (34-8), #3939 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (37-0), #4900 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (49-6), #4939 Grove City (OH) (48-7), #9630 Newark (OH) (67-0), LOSSES: #95 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (21-14), #1058 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (13-10)

239Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A7-54-1 (t 1st)6-448.138.792-47
WINS: #422 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (55-35), #976 Mountain Ridge (Herriman, UT) (45-14), #1379 West Jordan (UT) (37-7), #1379 West Jordan (UT) (42-0), #1496 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (27-10), #2344 Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) (45-0), #8786 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (56-0), LOSSES: #14 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (21-14), #27 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (35-7), #90 American Fork (UT) (41-13), #173 Timpview (Provo, UT) (24-12), #738 Riverton (UT) (28-17)

240Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA12-27-0 (1st)11-148.024.995-64
WINS: #262 Cedartown (GA) (22-21), #820 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (16-14), #950 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (28-15), #1331 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (52-12), #1828 LaGrange (GA) (42-27), #2246 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (36-0), #2325 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (22-7), #3447 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (38-7), #6043 Columbus (GA) (60-6), #7799 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (43-7), #7985 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (34-8), #10406 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #86 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (35-28), #135 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (25-22)

241Liberty Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region IV District 145A-213-36-0 (1st)11-148.020.2115-76
WINS: #289 Crosby (TX) (42-14), #698 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (43-40), #962 Georgetown (TX) (17-13), #1257 Rouse (Leander, TX) (56-33), #1984 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (51-14), #2002 Marble Falls (TX) (21-14), #3136 McCallum (Austin, TX) (45-16), #4476 Del Valle (TX) (62-6), #5475 Bastrop (TX) (57-7), #8661 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (63-0), #9895 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (62-0), #10818 Northeast Early College (Austin, TX) (59-0), #12697 Navarro (Austin, TX) (67-7), LOSSES: #53 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (23-14), #130 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (41-34), #2143 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (12-7)

242Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (Rock Valley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A12-15-0 (1st)9-147.917.679-57
WINS: #1326 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (50-14), #1326 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (35-10), #1557 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (35-7), #1558 Solon (IA) (42-0), #2774 Sioux Center (IA) (48-16), #2774 Sioux Center (IA) (49-7), #3918 Algona (IA) (58-21), #5227 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (34-13), #5422 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (56-0), #7252 Carroll (IA) (62-6), #7976 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (41-7), #9492 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (48-9), LOSSES: #114 Harlan (IA) (42-28)

243Summer Creek (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A10-43-3 (4th)9-447.831.6102-64
WINS: #683 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (62-41), #1212 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (35-7), #1250 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (51-33), #1858 Conroe (TX) (63-7), #3073 Channelview (TX) (55-28), #3162 Friendswood (TX) (48-0), #3459 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (65-7), #4003 Kingwood (TX) (42-6), #4090 Westside (Houston, TX) (74-3), #4479 Humble (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #6 North Shore (Houston, TX) (45-16), #54 Katy (TX) (34-31), #55 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (30-24), #177 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (35-10)

244South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA12-14-0 (1st)10-047.824.5102-46
WINS: #319 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (40-35), #446 Shelby (NC) (51-37), #861 Greenville (SC) (24-14), #860 Beaufort (SC) (41-7), #909 Greenwood (SC) (30-20), #1996 South Florence (Florence, SC) (33-27), #2006 Catawba Ridge (Fort Mill, SC) (28-18), #2063 Laurens (SC) (47-20), #2254 York (SC) (29-0), #2883 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (28-13), #5583 Lancaster (SC) (51-13), #5898 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (42-12), LOSSES: #950 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (14-7)

245Ocean Springs (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A11-17-0 (1st)9-147.826.570-62
WINS: #728 Clinton (MS) (45-44), #759 D'Iberville (MS) (42-14), #961 Pearl (MS) (54-28), #1376 Gulfport (MS) (44-14), #1714 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (38-13), #2015 George County (Lucedale, MS) (51-28), #2077 Hattiesburg (MS) (43-8), #2743 Pascagoula (MS) (42-3), #2835 Biloxi (MS) (35-0), #3707 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (45-21), #5033 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (48-0), LOSSES: #284 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (28-21)

246Central (Fresno, CA)   team preview   trendCentralTri-River19-23-1 (2nd)4-247.833.979-47
WINS: #312 San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) (37-20), #579 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (51-32), #687 Clovis (CA) (27-20), #1166 Bakersfield (CA) (59-20), #1175 Edison (Stockton, CA) (17-10), #1585 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (35-14), #1608 Hanford (CA) (62-12), #2721 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (35-14), #6895 Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) (54-0), LOSSES: #94 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (42-14), #210 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (24-17)

247Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCCL/ESCC - Blue7A10-32-1 (2nd)4-147.730.591-53
WINS: #303 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (43-36), #303 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (41-28), #379 Marist (Chicago, IL) (40-21), #1075 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (27-26), #1897 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (42-6), #3219 Yorkville (IL) (45-7), #3925 Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL) (42-6), #5087 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) (52-6), #6499 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) (44-14), #9583 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) (2-0), LOSSES: #103 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (56-49), #112 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (46-43), #126 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (45-27)

248DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United WhiteNon-Public Group B9-33-0 (1st)2-147.732.673-59
WINS: #302 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (17-0), #406 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (20-6), #538 Irvington (NJ) (21-0), #601 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (14-7), #633 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (28-14), #2712 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (40-19), #2996 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (35-3), #4322 Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) (42-2), #6776 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (40-7), LOSSES: #89 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (17-14), #153 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) (13-8), #165 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (10-7)

249Warren (Downey, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSan Gabriel Valley28-14-0 (1st)0-147.622.458-45
WINS: #45 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (14-0), #942 Downey (CA) (26-16), #1007 La Serna (Whittier, CA) (52-7), #1701 Dominguez (Compton, CA) (54-12), #2253 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (40-7), #4549 Paramount (CA) (40-6), #8355 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (53-0), #12727 Lynwood (CA) (61-6), LOSSES: #219 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (42-35)

250Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinValley OakII13-26-0 (1st)3-047.527.5120-64
WINS: #579 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (44-41), #619 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (41-27), #762 Manteca (CA) (56-33), #789 Oakdale (CA) (32-14), #930 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (21-14), #1154 Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) (43-22), #1308 Antelope (CA) (35-0), #1602 Kimball [John C.] (Tracy, CA) (55-16), #1620 Merced (CA) (31-28), #1908 Lodi (CA) (38-34), #3543 East Union (Manteca, CA) (38-27), #9888 Sierra (Manteca, CA) (55-0), #10743 Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) (51-0), LOSSES: #123 Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) (34-25), #350 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (28-21)

251Auburn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A10-35-1 (2nd)8-247.528.788-60
WINS: #982 Opelika (AL) (16-14), #1080 Prattville (AL) (20-14), #1120 Enterprise (AL) (56-21), #1120 Enterprise (AL) (42-28), #1935 Baker (Mobile, AL) (39-3), #2934 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (42-21), #4206 Dothan (AL) (49-13), #4676 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (40-7), #5428 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (52-21), #7053 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #19 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (27-17), #92 Central (Phenix City, AL) (28-17), #92 Central (Phenix City, AL) (21-7)

252Clinton (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma4A District 14A13-17-0 (1st)11-047.517.793-64
WINS: #609 Tuttle (OK) (35-0), #1015 Elk City (OK) (17-7), #1015 Elk City (OK) (34-0), #1664 Bristow (OK) (30-7), #2546 Bethany (OK) (49-0), #3046 Newcastle (OK) (28-14), #3715 Harrah (OK) (41-14), #4696 Chickasha (OK) (54-14), #5022 Elgin (OK) (47-6), #5452 Weatherford (OK) (42-0), #5984 Woodward (OK) (41-14), #6506 Millwood (Oklahoma City, OK) (2-0), #7246 Cache (OK) (51-7), LOSSES: #971 Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK) (39-24)

253Jones (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A11-34-0 (1st)7-147.531.594-55
WINS: #573 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (28-26), #666 Palmetto (FL) (20-13), #978 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (33-21), #978 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-28), #1105 Auburndale (FL) (43-7), #1254 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (48-13), #1562 Ocoee (FL) (18-0), #2385 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (53-6), #3498 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (40-0), #6569 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (50-0), #8003 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (46-6), LOSSES: #19 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (62-3), #127 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (20-13), #306 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (52-49)

254Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)   team preview   trendOhioMidwestVII16-08-0 (1st)10-047.414.7135-74
WINS: #465 Versailles (OH) (19-17), #998 Coldwater (OH) (24-21), #1106 Wapakoneta (OH) (31-6), #1140 Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) (34-7), #1324 St. Henry (OH) (27-8), #1324 St. Henry (OH) (20-7), #1756 Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) (42-7), #1789 McComb (OH) (10-0), #2821 New Bremen (OH) (41-33), #3924 Anna (OH) (34-0), #4000 Fort Loramie (OH) (42-6), #4527 Riverside (De Graff, OH) (34-0), #5244 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (35-0), #5518 Fort Recovery (OH) (30-0), #8363 Minster (OH) (56-14), #9355 Twin Valley South (West Alexandria, OH) (41-0), LOSSES: none

255Washington (Massillon, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceII11-3 6-147.427.4104-65
WINS: #647 McKinley (Canton, OH) (35-13), #690 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) (38-0), #718 Reynoldsburg (OH) (41-22), #819 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (31-21), #1385 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (50-19), #1492 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (49-46), #1788 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (23-13), #1964 Wooster (OH) (31-0), #3480 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (34-0), #4763 Euclid (OH) (50-16), #7006 Independence (Columbus, OH) (76-22), LOSSES: #20 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (35-18), #238 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (26-7), #723 Green (Uniontown, OH) (26-25)

256Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 206A11-27-0 (1st)11-247.426.480-65
WINS: #263 Dickinson (TX) (42-36), #1291 Pearland (TX) (41-13), #1439 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (41-20), #1508 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (35-7), #1622 Travis (Richmond, TX) (31-17), #2604 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (44-14), #2676 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (49-21), #2932 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (56-20), #4559 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (44-0), #5580 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (27-7), #8898 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #55 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (24-21), #177 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (28-26)

257Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA)   team preview   trendIowa5A Group 55A12-14-0 (1st)12-147.321.685-56
WINS: #394 Ankeny (IA) (24-7), #936 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (38-28), #936 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (13-7), #1017 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (40-21), #1064 Iowa City (IA) (33-7), #1868 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-20), #2179 Northwest (Waukee, IA) (27-7), #2792 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (38-15), #2973 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (16-0), #4797 Johnston (IA) (57-7), #7254 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (49-7), #12772 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (61-0), LOSSES: #394 Ankeny (IA) (21-7)

258Northwestern (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A10-43-0 (1st)6-147.334.3107-49
WINS: #526 Naples (FL) (49-35), #840 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (35-13), #948 Plantation (FL) (57-14), #1004 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (24-22), #2275 Norland (Miami, FL) (27-12), #2679 Fort Myers (FL) (71-19), #3371 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (42-14), #3760 Carol City (Miami, FL) (44-6), #4518 South Miami (Miami, FL) (49-20), #8795 Jackson (Miami, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #19 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (51-21), #21 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (37-12), #36 Central (Miami, FL) (49-6), #36 Central (Miami, FL) (24-21)

259Central Valley (Monaca, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Northwestern SixAAA15-05-0 (1st)10-047.39.999-79
WINS: #300 Aliquippa (PA) (21-12), #429 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (35-21), #528 Wyomissing (PA) (7-0), #2583 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (52-15), #3300 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-6), #3928 New Castle (PA) (56-7), #4769 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (51-0), #5485 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (38-3), #5485 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (58-35), #5856 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #7030 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (41-0), #8855 Ambridge (PA) (44-0), #8955 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (62-0), #10003 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (69-7), #11720 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (47-6), LOSSES: none

260Smithville (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Blue413-05-0 (1st)8-047.211.287-55
WINS: #873 Hannibal (MO) (31-0), #984 MICDS (St. Louis, MO) (40-36), #1386 Lincoln College Prep (Kansas City, MO) (29-14), #2777 Platte County (Platte City, MO) (20-10), #3132 Grain Valley (MO) (42-3), #3472 Raytown (MO) (34-0), #3885 Excelsior Springs (MO) (52-10), #4902 Kearney (MO) (35-0), #4902 Kearney (MO) (45-8), #7998 Chrisman [William] (Independence, MO) (56-0), #8146 Winnetonka (Kansas City, MO) (42-7), #9246 Grandview (MO) (44-12), #11750 Raytown South (Raytown, MO) (51-14), LOSSES: none

261La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA9-23-1 (t 1st)3-247.233.481-46
WINS: #104 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (28-21), #232 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (13-8), #654 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (38-14), #692 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (10-7), #772 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (21-0), #945 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (20-0), #2472 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (52-14), #2866 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (45-0), #2907 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #104 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-7), #2866 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (27-20)

262Cedartown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA11-25-0 (1st)8-147.12588-59
WINS: #367 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (7-3), #416 Perry (GA) (39-25), #712 Cairo (GA) (48-14), #2459 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (42-0), #3016 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (57-23), #3043 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (35-7), #3359 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (49-0), #3539 Central (Carrollton, GA) (34-7), #4281 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (31-0), #4971 Hampton (GA) (55-14), #8277 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (50-6), LOSSES: #141 Calhoun (GA) (31-7), #240 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (22-21)

263Dickinson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A9-36-0 (1st)8-347.133.690-50
WINS: #320 Manvel (TX) (45-42), #564 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (35-24), #677 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (28-7), #1719 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (48-27), #2007 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (49-20), #2947 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (49-21), #3030 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (42-20), #3595 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (55-14), #4011 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #54 Katy (TX) (28-21), #55 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (22-21), #256 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (42-36)

264Fayetteville (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A West7A10-37-0 (1st)10-247.031.884-64
WINS: #281 Conway (AR) (29-21), #281 Conway (AR) (41-24), #595 Bentonville (AR) (42-34), #608 Cabot (AR) (34-27), #1553 Rogers (AR) (48-13), #2790 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) (42-20), #3460 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (49-14), #4791 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (47-17), #6162 Springdale (AR) (49-21), #7965 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (42-14), LOSSES: #72 Bryant (AR) (42-38), #358 North Little Rock (AR) (14-7), #404 Owasso (OK) (48-42)

265Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyShore - AmericanNon-Public Group A8-32-2 (t 2nd)2-146.929.772-43
WINS: #153 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) (28-7), #826 Wall Township (Wall, NJ) (36-19), #2199 Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) (34-13), #2578 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (54-14), #3344 Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) (42-7), #3483 Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) (48-8), #4024 St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) (34-9), #4595 Rahway (NJ) (42-0), LOSSES: #12 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (35-7), #307 Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) (14-0), #2464 Colts Neck (NJ) (forfeit)

266Klein Cain (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A9-35-1 (2nd)9-346.83074-62
WINS: #202 Tomball (TX) (49-35), #563 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (31-3), #1307 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (49-14), #1531 Klein (TX) (42-14), #1917 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (52-20), #2659 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (63-24), #2688 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (63-14), #4645 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (63-28), #4706 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (56-21), LOSSES: #162 Spring (TX) (56-53), #369 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) (54-14), #461 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (36-21)

267Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 7-52-2 (3rd)4-346.846.486-40
WINS: #285 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (17-15), #302 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (28-21), #551 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (17-0), #791 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (29-21), #1322 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (30-9), #1404 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (38-25), #3050 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (45-0), LOSSES: #18 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (50-7), #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (30-14), #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (34-21), #115 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (38-10), #285 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (28-0)

268Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA14-19-0 (1st)10-146.819.4118-68
WINS: #710 Coatesville (PA) (54-15), #911 Quakertown (PA) (58-39), #1222 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (42-7), #1718 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (65-37), #2044 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (41-13), #2842 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (41-7), #3104 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (55-14), #4425 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (42-7), #4782 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (61-12), #4952 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (55-14), #4952 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (42-0), #5143 Springfield (PA) (49-6), #6857 Radnor (PA) (41-0), #7519 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (38-7), LOSSES: #104 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (49-13)

269Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH)   team preview   trendOhioSouthern Buckeye - AmericanIV14-15-0 (1st)7-046.818.6107-66
WINS: #442 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (29-28), #731 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH) (24-21), #847 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (28-27), #1150 Western Brown (Mt. Orab, OH) (42-35), #1292 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) (42-14), #1412 St. Francis DeSales (Columbus, OH) (17-7), #1855 Waverly (OH) (49-28), #3350 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (42-10), #4914 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) (44-0), #5269 Northridge (Dayton, OH) (55-13), #5963 New Richmond (OH) (70-34), #6697 Wilmington (OH) (35-0), #10907 Goshen (OH) (69-14), #12259 Batavia (OH) (73-0), LOSSES: #566 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (29-22)

270Marist (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA10-25-0 (1st)8-146.826.673-61
WINS: #383 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (28-13), #594 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (50-28), #1331 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (28-20), #1828 LaGrange (GA) (48-7), #2670 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (64-12), #2964 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (56-21), #3080 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (33-0), #3150 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (49-7), #4535 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (38-0), #4971 Hampton (GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #86 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (24-21), #276 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (14-9)

271Maryville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A13-15-0 (1st)9-146.821.4109-64
WINS: #430 Alcoa (TN) (30-27), #605 Powell (TN) (52-31), #1234 West (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #2100 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), #2100 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (28-21), #2285 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (41-17), #2545 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (42-14), #2633 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (41-14), #2681 West Ridge (Blountville, TN) (49-0), #3124 Cleveland (TN) (41-7), #3608 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (42-6), #8589 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (61-3), #11546 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #42 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-14)

272Gunter (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-215-16-0 (1st)11-146.613.5118-76
WINS: #1074 Holliday (TX) (35-14), #1112 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (47-12), #1179 Whitesboro (TX) (28-6), #1983 Bells (TX) (41-14), #2492 Sunnyvale (TX) (43-7), #2503 Leonard (TX) (55-12), #2594 Pilot Point (TX) (59-6), #2797 Pottsboro (TX) (51-7), #3701 Dublin (TX) (62-20), #4869 Millsap (TX) (62-12), #6939 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (62-7), #8594 Whitewright (TX) (56-0), #9459 Blue Ridge (TX) (49-14), #9559 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (49-7), #9898 Lone Oak (TX) (77-15), LOSSES: #122 Franklin (TX) (49-35)

273Boyd (McKinney, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A8-34-2 (3rd)7-346.639.583-49
WINS: #209 Prosper (TX) (35-7), #411 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (28-26), #454 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (37-34), #678 Little Elm (TX) (48-44), #879 McKinney (TX) (26-14), #1751 Grand Prairie (TX) (28-21), #2652 Midwest City (OK) (37-0), #4762 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (30-7), LOSSES: #33 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (35-10), #65 Allen (TX) (37-24), #208 Lewisville (TX) (27-17)

274Merrillville (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaDuneland6A12-17-0 (1st)7-146.623.788-62
WINS: #1090 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) (47-21), #1218 Michigan City (IN) (40-14), #1243 Valparaiso (IN) (42-7), #1655 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (39-7), #2085 Crown Point (IN) (50-13), #2085 Crown Point (IN) (29-13), #2101 Chesterton (IN) (40-6), #2191 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (42-14), #3546 Hobart (IN) (41-14), #5314 Portage (IN) (45-13), #5620 Lake Central (St. John, IN) (34-7), #5847 La Porte (IN) (54-19), LOSSES: #49 Westfield (IN) (48-19)

275Wilson [Woodrow] (Camden, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - MemorialSouth Group 39-33-2 (3rd)3-246.529.385-51
WINS: #307 Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) (28-6), #633 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (28-12), #1433 Camden (NJ) (28-12), #1445 Manasquan (NJ) (34-7), #1481 Haddonfield (NJ) (44-21), #2936 Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) (28-16), #4622 West Deptford (Westville, NJ) (28-7), #4674 Triton (Runnemede, NJ) (52-0), #5520 Pleasantville (NJ) (54-12), LOSSES: #133 Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ) (35-34), #133 Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ) (21-8), #418 Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) (32-30)

276Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA11-17-0 (1st)8-146.524.566-68
WINS: #191 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (21-14), #270 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (14-9), #562 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (17-14), #1096 Jonesboro (GA) (24-7), #1331 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (27-0), #1513 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (29-14), #2419 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (48-14), #4137 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (55-13), #4307 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (42-0), #6929 Forest Park (GA) (48-0), #7651 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #383 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (28-13)

277Gretna (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A12-13-1 (2nd)11-146.523.673-62
WINS: #318 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (7-3), #773 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #1451 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (49-14), #1705 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (59-42), #1744 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (34-0), #2416 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (42-14), #2572 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (27-20), #2605 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (28-21), #3718 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (21-13), #4097 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (31-8), #4503 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (30-7), #7969 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (77-0), LOSSES: #773 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (28-20)

278Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA11-34-1 (2nd)7-246.429.1112-56
WINS: #147 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (24-10), #898 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-17), #1398 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (56-31), #1604 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (48-21), #1648 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (23-6), #2019 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-21), #2120 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #4335 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (42-10), #4376 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (49-10), #4392 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-6), #5321 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (41-9), LOSSES: #42 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (27-24), #47 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #47 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-0)

279Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCircle City4A12-13-0 (1st)5-146.426.389-63
WINS: #513 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (35-21), #582 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (34-21), #602 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (28-10), #742 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (34-13), #802 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (45-12), #997 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (28-21), #997 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (35-21), #1995 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (56-13), #2407 Lebanon (IN) (42-14), #3943 Western (Russiaville, IN) (47-8), #4406 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) (45-21), #6396 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (55-7), LOSSES: #346 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) (27-21)

280Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 45A-112-27-0 (1st)10-146.429.198-70
WINS: #226 Summit (Arlington, TX) (35-34), #743 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (41-24), #804 Midlothian (TX) (10-7), #1282 Amarillo (TX) (31-10), #1437 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (37-27), #1658 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (45-29), #1721 Grapevine (TX) (42-7), #1899 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (52-0), #2610 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (63-21), #2976 Red Oak (TX) (48-21), #3689 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (61-26), #3819 Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (55-13), LOSSES: #226 Summit (Arlington, TX) (21-9), #235 Trinity (Euless, TX) (30-27)

281Conway (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A9-36-1 (2nd)8-346.330.984-56
WINS: #358 North Little Rock (AR) (38-10), #595 Bentonville (AR) (55-41), #608 Cabot (AR) (57-21), #897 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (23-21), #1245 Jonesboro (AR) (42-25), #1553 Rogers (AR) (49-0), #4248 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (35-7), #5851 Little Rock Southwest (Little Rock, AR) (62-0), #7060 Central (Little Rock, AR) (55-12), LOSSES: #72 Bryant (AR) (32-29), #264 Fayetteville (AR) (41-24), #264 Fayetteville (AR) (29-21)

282El Dorado (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas6A East6A11-26-1 (t 1st)9-146.32481-69
WINS: #623 Greenwood (AR) (27-17), #1006 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (48-27), #1040 Marion (AR) (60-20), #1040 Marion (AR) (36-7), #1841 Camden Fairview (Camden, AR) (40-36), #2059 Magnolia (AR) (50-30), #2974 Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR) (51-23), #3052 Searcy (AR) (52-51), #5028 West Memphis (AR) (63-23), #5486 Pine Bluff (AR) (70-38), #6163 Sheridan (AR) (48-0), LOSSES: #608 Cabot (AR) (41-35), #1245 Jonesboro (AR) (31-20)

283West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 114A-211-26-0 (1st)9-146.32895-53
WINS: #400 Bellville (TX) (36-17), #529 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (39-30), #1039 Newton (TX) (40-26), #1240 Jasper (TX) (20-7), #1416 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (24-8), #1830 Orangefield (TX) (27-7), #2081 Silsbee (TX) (45-20), #3078 Liberty (TX) (73-7), #4202 La Marque (TX) (49-0), #4561 Bridge City (TX) (42-0), #5814 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (54-7), LOSSES: #40 China Spring (TX) (31-14), #1687 Nederland (TX) (14-6)

284Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A10-36-1 (2nd)8-246.232.190-65
WINS: #245 Ocean Springs (MS) (28-21), #662 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (37-20), #961 Pearl (MS) (36-25), #1376 Gulfport (MS) (33-7), #2077 Hattiesburg (MS) (27-0), #2277 Meridian (MS) (52-34), #2368 Terry (MS) (54-28), #2571 Petal (MS) (48-14), #2853 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (55-39), #6290 Seminary (MS) (43-7), LOSSES: #188 Brandon (MS) (21-20), #188 Brandon (MS) (24-17), #222 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (48-41)

285DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 7-33-1 (2nd)4-246.236.260-48
WINS: #267 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-0), #551 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (30-6), #633 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (28-7), #1322 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (31-6), #1489 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (14-0), #3050 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (38-0), #5956 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (42-6), LOSSES: #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (14-7), #232 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (14-10), #267 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (17-15)

286Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 9-2 4-046.228.661-40
WINS: #666 Palmetto (FL) (20-14), #867 TRU Prep Academy (Miami Gardens, FL) (33-12), #867 TRU Prep Academy (Miami Gardens, FL) (23-14), #977 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (54-22), #1178 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-19), #1609 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (19-0), #2052 DeLand (FL) (44-7), #2509 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-7), #9725 Breath of Life Christian Academy (Daytona Beach, FL), LOSSES: #35 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (47-14), #470 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (53-50)

287Fitzgerald (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA13-24-1 (2nd)10-146.229.9126-59
WINS: #190 Thomasville (GA) (21-7), #569 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (18-15), #712 Cairo (GA) (29-13), #967 Swainsboro (GA) (27-6), #1421 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (21-7), #1458 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (15-6), #1458 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (15-6), #1817 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (28-14), #2283 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (34-12), #2442 Cook (Adel, GA) (46-26), #2914 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (28-13), #3160 Early County (Blakely, GA) (22-0), #3699 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (50-14), LOSSES: #190 Thomasville (GA) (15-8), #523 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (17-0)

288Batavia (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisDuKane7A10-17-0 (1st)4-146.127.967-51
WINS: #126 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (23-20), #510 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (21-20), #1075 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (41-20), #1194 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) (36-29), #1397 Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) (33-6), #1590 Geneva (IL) (35-0), #2103 Oswego (IL) (21-13), #3166 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) (42-0), #3257 Lake Zurich (IL) (37-0), #4608 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) (42-8), LOSSES: #303 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (16-14)

289Crosby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 125A-212-37-0 (1st)11-146.126.7114-64
WINS: #317 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (14-7), #703 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (53-50), #726 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (41-26), #989 Texas City (TX) (57-28), #1219 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (69-28), #1410 Marshall (TX) (52-14), #1594 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (53-46), #1687 Nederland (TX) (31-17), #3422 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (67-13), #4598 Dayton (TX) (52-21), #8056 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (72-36), #9352 Santa Fe (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #118 Carthage (TX) (27-24), #241 Liberty Hill (TX) (42-14), #320 Manvel (TX) (35-21)

290Bellevue (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A14-06-0 (1st)13-046.111.584-59
WINS: #788 Marysville Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (27-3), #849 Kennewick (WA) (17-13), #1737 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (56-22), #2690 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (51-13), #2874 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (56-35), #3191 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (31-0), #3420 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (42-21), #4474 Liberty (Renton, WA) (53-7), #4770 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (42-0), #6889 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (56-0), #7441 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (49-7), #7748 Mercer Island (WA) (49-0), #8852 Hazen (Renton, WA) (48-7), #11367 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (63-9), LOSSES: none

291North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA6-62-2 (3rd)5-446.145.699-46
WINS: #464 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (10-7), #471 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (29-15), #895 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (34-27), #1002 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-13), #1294 Lovejoy (GA) (30-0), #2643 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (34-7), LOSSES: #10 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (35-7), #44 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (36-17), #52 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (40-19), #87 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (17-14), #109 Hoover (AL) (38-14), #644 Jones County (Gray, GA) (34-28)

292Central (Springfield, MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsAA110-25-0 (1st)5-146.12178-52
WINS: #479 Franklin (MA) (60-49), #547 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) (22-15), #1087 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (40-15), #2276 Westfield (MA) (20-6), #4439 Lawrence (MA) (42-8), #4716 Boston College (Boston, MA) (50-20), #5102 Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) (38-7), #7169 Longmeadow (MA) (54-14), #8455 Holyoke (MA) (55-0), #10864 Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) (63-0), LOSSES: #19 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (49-0), #547 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) (67-52)

293Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA14-04-0 (1st)10-046.013.582-70
WINS: #1272 Chester (SC) (41-20), #1526 Clinton (SC) (52-7), #1533 Hendersonville (NC) (42-13), #1547 Camden (SC) (45-20), #2153 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (35-9), #3227 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (35-7), #3530 Duluth (GA) (41-19), #3529 Woodruff (SC) (49-21), #4399 Seneca (SC) (35-14), #4581 Easley (SC) (54-21), #4663 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (52-6), #5891 Walhalla (SC) (62-0), #7075 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (57-7), #9533 Pendleton (SC) (56-0), LOSSES: none

294Rockwall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A9-35-1 (2nd)9-245.93285-58
WINS: #125 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (59-35), #474 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (75-28), #643 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-29), #952 Mesquite (TX) (25-22), #1079 Tyler Legacy (Tyler, TX) (57-28), #3386 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (52-26), #3827 North Garland (Garland, TX) (55-14), #4458 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (42-21), #5667 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #63 DeSoto (TX) (49-28), #228 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (79-71), #230 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (52-31)

295East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A West Conference 564A11-25-1 (3rd)11-245.823.484-64
WINS: #576 Glenn [Robert B.] (Kernersville, NC) (14-0), #576 Glenn [Robert B.] (Kernersville, NC) (44-38), #646 Rolesville (NC) (55-26), #721 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (17-0), #1617 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) (35-14), #2933 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (49-0), #3090 Davie (Mocksville, NC) (59-21), #4473 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (48-7), #5807 South Iredell (Statesville, NC) (59-7), #7112 Reynolds [R. J.] (Winston-Salem, NC) (51-0), #12001 Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) (73-0), LOSSES: #143 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (26-14), #1228 Reagan [Ronald] (Pfafftown, NC) (22-18)

296Lake Stevens (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A11-14-0 (1st)8-145.823.986-41
WINS: #507 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (45-28), #846 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (35-14), #1262 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (20-3), #1600 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (34-28), #2280 Richland (WA) (52-7), #3172 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (35-28), #3177 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (63-21), #5192 Snohomish (WA) (40-6), #5608 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (49-14), #7165 Mariner (Everett, WA) (56-7), #10791 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (91-6), LOSSES: #9 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (44-7)

297DeWitt (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCapital Area - Blue312-26-0 (1st)6-145.720.3100-56
WINS: #356 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (47-27), #1108 Cedar Springs (MI) (42-14), #1232 Holt (MI) (51-28), #1470 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (50-26), #1977 East Lansing (MI) (49-14), #2138 St. Joseph (MI) (43-7), #2970 Grand Ledge (MI) (57-15), #3009 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (50-14), #5151 Everett (Lansing, MI) (49-21), #5226 Ionia (MI) (44-14), #6280 Waverly (Lansing, MI) (50-0), #10057 Okemos (MI) (65-0), LOSSES: #200 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (25-21), #1792 Portland (MI) (20-17)

298Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A9-36-0 (1st)9-345.730.982-59
WINS: #382 Legacy (Midland, TX) (43-37), #923 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (59-15), #1258 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (56-20), #1751 Grand Prairie (TX) (66-20), #2320 Arlington (TX) (65-17), #2586 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (47-0), #3205 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (68-14), #3532 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (35-20), #3712 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (31-7), #125 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (40-28), #208 Lewisville (TX) (35-18)

299Highland (Pocatello, ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A High Country5A10-33-1 (t 1st)6-345.732.788-47
WINS: #506 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) (22-21), #618 Eagle (ID) (29-27), #864 Idaho Falls (ID) (38-21), #1259 Pocatello (ID) (41-14), #1383 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (42-16), #1428 Alta (Sandy, UT) (26-13), #2176 Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID) (24-14), #2251 Skyview (Nampa, ID) (45-28), #2574 Logan (UT) (47-13), #6228 Century (Pocatello, ID) (45-6), LOSSES: #96 Rigby (ID) (27-12), #96 Rigby (ID) (44-21), #506 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) (12-7)

300Aliquippa (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA ParkwayAAAA13-15-0 (1st)10-045.718.7105-61
WINS: #412 Belle Vernon (PA) (28-13), #772 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (34-27), #1086 Jersey Shore (PA) (41-16), #1256 McKeesport (PA) (27-21), #2214 Beaver Falls (PA) (39-25), #3928 New Castle (PA) (63-6), #4002 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (36-0), #4529 Beaver (PA) (35-7), #5371 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (48-13), #5483 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (49-0), #5485 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (42-14), #8855 Ambridge (PA) (56-0), #10003 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (62-0), LOSSES: #259 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (21-12)

301Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 105A-111-37-1 (t 1st)10-245.628.6101-65
WINS: #320 Manvel (TX) (16-12), #320 Manvel (TX) (31-21), #726 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (24-21), #962 Georgetown (TX) (45-29), #1541 Angleton (TX) (18-16), #2446 Foster (Richmond, TX) (34-7), #2676 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (26-0), #3851 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (41-0), #7508 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (61-0), #11141 Milby [Charles H.] (Houston, TX) (64-0), #12816 Wisdom (Houston, TX), LOSSES: #46 Paetow (Katy, TX) (55-7), #46 Paetow (Katy, TX) (35-12), #98 Westfield (Houston, TX) (38-12)

302St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United WhiteNon-Public Group A6-42-1 (2nd)4-245.64369-47
WINS: #89 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (21-14), #165 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (21-14), #601 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (27-14), #1929 Phillipsburg (NJ) (28-6), #2996 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (31-5), #4151 Montclair (NJ) (38-0), LOSSES: #12 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (21-10), #89 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (31-7), #248 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (17-0), #267 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-21)

303Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCCL/ESCC - Blue7A8-41-2 (3rd)3-245.634.2102-41
WINS: #288 Batavia (IL) (16-14), #379 Marist (Chicago, IL) (28-16), #380 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (16-9), #1248 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) (55-20), #1397 Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) (42-0), #2369 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) (48-13), #3435 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) (42-7), #4015 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) (20-0), LOSSES: #112 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (21-19), #247 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (41-28), #247 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (43-36), #902 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) (27-0)

304Fenwick (Oak Park, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCCL/ESCC - White5A12-23-0 (1st)8-045.52599-61
WINS: #489 Kankakee (IL) (34-15), #902 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) (28-20), #968 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) (28-17), #1224 Sycamore (IL) (17-6), #1248 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) (42-7), #1549 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) (42-14), #1618 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) (35-28), #2998 Boylan (Rockford, IL) (24-14), #3161 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (42-7), #3328 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) (50-14), #3442 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) (35-12), #6499 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) (49-0), LOSSES: #112 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (27-24), #1994 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (21-20)

305Longview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 75A-19-44-2 (t 2nd)6-445.434.197-55
WINS: #72 Bryant (AR) (24-21), #821 Magnolia (TX) (45-24), #1059 Lancaster (TX) (34-14), #1079 Tyler Legacy (Tyler, TX) (46-20), #1410 Marshall (TX) (14-0), #1532 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (49-0), #2834 Sherman (TX) (56-14), #3086 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (56-0), #4440 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (56-28), LOSSES: #116 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (40-7), #116 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (37-33), #230 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (21-16), #1963 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (37-35)

306Edgewater (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A10-24-0 (1st)5-145.428.979-63
WINS: #82 Apopka (FL) (16-7), #253 Jones (Orlando, FL) (52-49), #1202 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (35-28), #1316 Winter Park (FL) (41-35), #1700 Bartow (FL) (42-13), #2324 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (49-6), #2628 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (28-13), #4534 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (43-14), #4923 Winter Haven (FL) (44-14), #10220 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #11 Venice (FL) (41-7), #233 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (32-14)

307Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyShore - AmericanSouth Group 39-24-0 (1st)3-145.327.779-37
WINS: #265 Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) (14-0), #826 Wall Township (Wall, NJ) (35-0), #999 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) (12-7), #1191 Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ) (34-0), #2199 Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) (37-7), #2475 Colts Neck (NJ) (21-6), #2675 Long Branch (NJ) (43-6), #4025 Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) (28-6), #4672 Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) (37-0), LOSSES: #153 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) (21-14), #275 Wilson [Woodrow] (Camden, NJ) (28-6)

308Cambridge (Milton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)7-245.33069-54
WINS: #407 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (21-19), #590 Johns Creek (GA) (48-47), #596 Creekview (Canton, GA) (7-0), #969 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (50-29), #1802 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (34-10), #2058 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (28-0), #3601 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (38-13), #3873 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (35-0), #6039 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (47-7), LOSSES: #135 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (42-39), #886 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (40-33)

309Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 85A-110-27-1 (2nd)8-245.32777-58
WINS: #366 Temple (TX) (27-14), #821 Magnolia (TX) (21-14), #1368 New Caney (TX) (31-24), #1532 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (56-14), #2512 Brenham (TX) (45-21), #2849 Lufkin (TX) (28-14), #3475 Waller (TX) (53-14), #4390 Porter (TX) (49-7), #4475 Cleveland (TX) (41-14), #7755 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #58 College Station (TX) (41-20), #116 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (28-20)

310Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaPocket - Big School3A14-15-0 (1st)11-045.313.3112-59
WINS: #602 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (45-35), #802 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (43-20), #1572 Lawrenceburg (IN) (31-29), #1813 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) (44-7), #2367 New Albany (IN) (63-24), #2867 Mt. Vernon (IN) (49-16), #2867 Mt. Vernon (IN) (54-6), #3950 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) (42-3), #3950 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) (42-7), #5039 Salem (IN) (56-21), #5908 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) (63-9), #7843 Boonville (IN) (37-6), #11425 Princeton (IN) (55-7), #13271 Washington (IN) (68-6), LOSSES: #220 South Warren (Bowling Green, KY) (42-7)

311Lake Mary (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A10-23-1 (2nd)7-245.329.475-53
WINS: #233 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (15-14), #1254 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (38-3), #1316 Winter Park (FL) (38-14), #1518 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (34-14), #1565 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (20-14), #1639 Oviedo (FL) (21-6), #1885 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (38-6), #2052 DeLand (FL) (44-20), #4370 Deltona (FL) (35-8), #6606 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #148 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (18-7), #148 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (29-12)

312San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)   team preview   trendCentralCounty/Metro19-14-0 (1st)3-145.324.565-48
WINS: #579 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (24-17), #1047 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) (35-10), #1047 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) (34-10), #1585 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (20-0), #2096 Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) (49-7), #3301 Sanger (CA) (35-0), #3321 Washington Union (Fresno, CA) (47-0), #6087 Madera (CA) (42-7), #7321 Madera South (Madera, CA) (47-3), LOSSES: #246 Central (Fresno, CA) (37-20)

313Pike Road (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A15-06-0 (1st)12-045.23.688-85
WINS: #944 Pleasant Grove (AL) (51-14), #1768 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (76-51), #2022 Andalusia (AL) (28-14), #2022 Andalusia (AL) (33-0), #2647 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (29-17), #3139 Greenville (AL) (44-0), #3194 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (42-0), #6129 Tallassee (AL) (2-0), #7023 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (42-7), #7718 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (60-6), #8901 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (37-0), #9333 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (55-0), #9419 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (41-6), #10725 Headland (AL) (56-27), #13934 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: none

314Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA15-14-0 (1st)10-045.27.3128-72
WINS: #1183 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (62-25), #1173 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (62-20), #2761 Mount Carmel (PA) (40-14), #2761 Mount Carmel (PA) (41-14), #2959 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (37-30), #3116 Selinsgrove (PA) (49-7), #3324 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (56-14), #3450 Danville (PA) (55-3), #5055 Berwick (PA) (43-0), #5259 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (51-15), #5348 South Williamsport (PA) (41-7), #9089 Bloomsburg (PA) (41-0), #10129 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (49-0), #10723 Hughesville (PA) (41-7), #11558 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (62-14), LOSSES: #528 Wyomissing (PA) (41-21)

315Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 55A-19-36-2 (3rd)8-345.229.275-61
WINS: #230 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (29-28), #1505 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (35-28), #2483 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (38-7), #2785 The Colony (TX) (49-13), #2857 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (56-28), #2902 Independence (Frisco, TX) (49-0), #4762 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (55-7), #4935 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (56-2), #6213 Denton (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #58 College Station (TX) (45-35), #116 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (27-3), #336 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (33-3)

316Starkville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A11-26-1 (t 1st)9-245.229.790-66
WINS: #64 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (35-28), #728 Clinton (MS) (28-21), #816 Tupelo (MS) (28-21), #929 Southaven (MS) (42-27), #1486 Louisville (MS) (28-23), #1689 Germantown (Madison, MS) (35-7), #1872 Grenada (MS) (14-10), #2708 Columbus (MS) (28-0), #2833 Hernando (MS) (63-21), #4915 Olive Branch (MS) (38-7), #6738 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (50-0), LOSSES: #64 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (34-14), #591 Oxford (MS) (42-35)

317Texas (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 95A-212-17-0 (1st)11-145.223.874-73
WINS: #989 Texas City (TX) (31-0), #1219 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (44-21), #1410 Marshall (TX) (27-12), #1532 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (24-10), #1654 Fulshear (TX) (42-14), #1670 Forney (TX) (34-13), #2829 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (38-0), #3085 Hallsville (TX) (37-24), #3340 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (44-13), #3613 Nacogdoches (TX) (37-20), #4240 Whitehouse (TX) (34-7), #6068 Jacksonville (TX) (42-9), LOSSES: #289 Crosby (TX) (14-7)

318Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A12-15-0 (1st)12-145.121.772-63
WINS: #445 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (41-26), #965 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (23-8), #1390 Burke (Omaha, NE) (42-3), #1744 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (39-22), #2401 Grand Island (NE) (41-9), #2572 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (31-28), #2605 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (47-19), #2605 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (49-0), #4746 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (36-25), #6214 Norfolk (NE) (41-0), #8693 Benson (Omaha, NE) (59-8), #11386 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #277 Gretna (NE) (7-3)

319Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA11-25-0 (1st)9-145.124.479-63
WINS: #861 Greenville (SC) (28-7), #950 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (35-21), #1100 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (52-22), #1272 Chester (SC) (42-26), #1545 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-3), #2913 Rock Hill (SC) (48-14), #2927 Clover (SC) (42-16), #2913 Rock Hill (SC) (50-7), #3858 Blythewood (SC) (28-0), #4371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (35-21), #6122 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (52-7), LOSSES: #113 Gaffney (SC) (16-13), #244 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (40-35)

320Manvel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 105A-110-37-1 (t 1st)9-245.126.392-63
WINS: #46 Paetow (Katy, TX) (33-28), #289 Crosby (TX) (35-21), #436 Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) (41-31), #1541 Angleton (TX) (49-10), #2446 Foster (Richmond, TX) (48-14), #3322 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) (56-0), #3851 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (41-6), #7508 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (70-14), #11141 Milby [Charles H.] (Houston, TX) (62-0), #12818 Wisdom (Houston, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #263 Dickinson (TX) (45-42), #301 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (31-21), #301 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (16-12)

321Andale (KS)   team preview   trendKansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division IV3A13-05-0 (1st)10-045.1671-58
WINS: #874 Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) (37-16), #2174 Concordia (KS) (54-14), #2543 Collegiate (Wichita, KS) (29-6), #2655 Frontenac (KS) (53-0), #2664 Holcomb (KS) (51-0), #3061 Mulvane (KS) (32-6), #6318 Hesston (KS) (48-0), #7167 Wellington (KS) (61-6), #7314 Rose Hill (KS) (57-6), #7466 Hugoton (KS) (53-2), #8968 Clearwater (KS) (65-6), #10028 Halstead (KS) (58-0), #12122 Trinity Academy (Wichita, KS) (96-6), LOSSES: none

322Snowflake (AZ)   team preview   trendArizona3A East3A13-15-0 (1st)12-145.012.5102-53
WINS: #574 Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) (10-3), #1454 Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) (44-10), #2089 Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) (52-8), #2410 Thatcher (AZ) (44-13), #2564 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) (26-21), #2967 Show Low (AZ) (19-0), #2993 Peoria (AZ) (50-0), #4873 Payson (AZ) (52-17), #5242 Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) (41-0), #6101 Winslow (AZ) (55-0), #6968 Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) (65-7), #7586 Fountain Hills (AZ) (46-6), #12252 Ganado (AZ) (52-0), LOSSES: #1454 Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) (38-24)

323Adams (Rochester, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - White113-15-0 (1st)8-144.924.284-61
WINS: #455 Grand Blanc (MI) (40-20), #716 West Bloomfield (MI) (35-17), #716 West Bloomfield (MI) (14-13), #1369 Oxford (MI) (42-7), #1369 Oxford (MI) (24-10), #2000 Lapeer (MI) (42-20), #2720 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (40-20), #3121 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) (49-10), #3590 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (28-21), #3680 Oak Park (MI) (10-6), #5762 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (24-7), #6749 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (35-0), #8073 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (42-6), LOSSES: #192 Belleville (MI) (55-33)

324Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAAAA Quad CountyAAAAAA9-36-1 (2nd)7-244.933.489-53
WINS: #836 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (49-35), #933 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (24-7), #996 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (42-21), #996 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (35-0), #1018 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-7), #2582 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (50-0), #2595 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (54-14), #4766 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-21), #5170 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #61 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-7), #61 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-14), #232 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6)

325Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinParkland 14-06-0 (1st)13-044.911.488-64-1
WINS: #705 Ellsworth (WI) (21-12), #817 Pewaukee (WI) (19-3), #1464 Columbus (WI) (42-19), #1569 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) (35-8), #2877 Denmark (WI) (44-0), #3348 Antioch (IL) (44-8), #3585 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (42-7), #3684 Wrightstown (WI) (44-0), #4426 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (29-27), #5706 New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (53-0), #7153 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (54-0), #7215 Kiel (WI) (42-6), #8369 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (68-10), #11265 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (64-14), LOSSES: none

326Douglass [Frederick] (Lexington, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky5A District 65A13-24-0 (1st)8-144.917.5103-80
WINS: #1061 Owensboro (KY) (35-7), #1353 Southwestern (Somerset, KY) (37-6), #1442 Bryan Station (Lexington, KY) (27-14), #2426 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (48-7), #2426 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (35-0), #3464 Great Crossing (Georgetown, KY) (38-7), #3591 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Lexington, KY) (56-13), #5690 Tates Creek (Lexington, KY) (51-0), #6721 Montgomery County (Mt. Sterling, KY) (57-7), #6721 Montgomery County (Mt. Sterling, KY) (54-7), #7095 Lafayette (Lexington, KY) (50-0), #7684 Clay [Henry] (Lexington, KY) (2-0), #11926 Grant County (Dry Ridge, KY) (2-0), LOSSES: #220 South Warren (Bowling Green, KY) (38-26), #229 Boyle County (Danville, KY) (34-7)

327Lakeland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A9-23-1 (2nd)5-244.828.171-56
WINS: #82 Apopka (FL) (20-17), #708 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (13-12), #1215 Lake Wales (FL) (41-14), #1709 Clearwater (FL) (42-19), #1700 Bartow (FL) (38-14), #2509 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (37-0), #4188 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (41-14), #4923 Winter Haven (FL) (63-20), #7891 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #233 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (38-32), #233 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (24-20)

328Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A7-44-3 (t 3rd)7-444.840.461-62
WINS: #402 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (26-24), #497 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (24-21), #706 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (20-6), #706 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-20), #1158 Avon (IN) (26-22), #2180 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (41-21), #2180 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (33-7), LOSSES: #16 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (43-19), #16 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (29-19), #189 Carmel (IN) (44-14), #1940 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (10-7)

329Derby (KS)   team preview   trendKansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I6A11-16-0 (1st)5-144.716.767-57
WINS: #916 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) (27-21), #954 Maize (KS) (42-41), #1408 Lawrence (KS) (62-28), #1873 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) (44-36), #2278 Maize South (Wichita, KS) (52-14), #2680 East (Wichita, KS) (63-26), #3863 Hutchinson (KS) (55-6), #6267 Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) (70-21), #6353 Newton (KS) (50-17), #7266 South (Salina, KS) (77-7), #10706 Southeast (Wichita, KS) (63-9), LOSSES: #106 Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) (41-21)

330West Point (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A11-17-0 (1st)10-144.722.480-58
WINS: #521 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (20-14), #686 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (17-0), #1825 Vicksburg (MS) (42-6), #2013 Lake Cormorant (MS) (40-21), #2377 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (31-0), #2398 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (48-14), #2708 Columbus (MS) (49-26), #3142 Ridgeland (MS) (40-7), #4358 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (38-19), #6869 Saltillo (MS) (41-0), #7186 Greenville (MS) (42-8), LOSSES: #236 Picayune (MS) (40-21)

331Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Fiesta6A10-33-1 (t 1st)9-344.729.871-78
WINS: #347 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (21-7), #496 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (21-17), #578 Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) (24-14), #1094 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (37-35), #1484 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) (52-17), #1577 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (41-28), #1739 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) (49-14), #2404 Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) (21-0), #2636 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (13-7), #10514 La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) (42-0), LOSSES: #163 Queen Creek (AZ) (21-20), #174 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (35-28), #1113 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (17-3)

332Frisco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 75A-210-27-1 (t 1st)9-244.629.575-60
WINS: #541 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (43-7), #914 Denison (TX) (28-14), #1505 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (43-30), #1591 Royse City (TX) (48-28), #1635 Rock Hill (Frisco, TX) (35-28), #1752 Memorial (Frisco, TX) (27-10), #2826 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (70-27), #2858 Princeton (TX) (59-21), #4850 Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) (48-13), #5386 Sulphur Springs (TX) (54-24), LOSSES: #53 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (35-24), #168 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (38-15)

333Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA10-13-0 (1st)4-144.619.784-47
WINS: #627 Harrisburg (PA) (49-13), #1071 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (54-21), #1104 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (42-14), #1936 Spring Grove (PA) (38-13), #2142 Penn [William] (York, PA) (55-6), #2441 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (49-26), #2695 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (63-35), #3045 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (42-13), #4057 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (56-0), #10150 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1071 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (31-28)

334University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 0-0 0-044.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

335Chaminade (West Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission35-52-3 (4th)0-244.645.870-54
WINS: #829 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (48-17), #1231 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (34-21), #1646 Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) (49-7), #2449 Crespi (Encino, CA) (42-14), #3558 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (43-6), LOSSES: #13 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (50-17), #34 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (49-21), #45 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (40-14), #45 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (16-12), #71 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (29-18)

336Lone Star (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 55A-19-37-1 (2nd)8-244.628.780-56
WINS: #315 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (33-3), #917 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) (59-14), #1505 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (42-6), #2785 The Colony (TX) (49-6), #2857 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (51-24), #2902 Independence (Frisco, TX) (38-21), #4032 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (74-6), #4935 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (68-13), #6213 Denton (TX) (72-16), LOSSES: #58 College Station (TX) (55-21), #84 Aledo (TX) (45-35), #116 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (7-6)

337Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCentral Suburban - South8A12-25-0 (1st)8-244.526.890-59
WINS: #379 Marist (Chicago, IL) (35-33), #537 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (14-13), #771 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) (10-2), #974 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) (32-17), #1328 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) (21-18), #2346 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) (49-42), #2346 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) (51-7), #2445 Evanston (IL) (31-23), #4323 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (41-10), #5112 Glenbrook North (Northbrook, IL) (41-0), #5216 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) (47-14), #7195 Niles West (Skokie, IL) (51-21), LOSSES: #117 Lockport (IL) (24-6), #1667 Palatine (IL) (20-19)

338Dacula (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA9-55-1 (2nd)9-244.435.299-68
WINS: #503 Brunswick (GA) (29-21), #590 Johns Creek (GA) (35-0), #1095 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (23-7), #1566 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (36-12), #2350 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (40-15), #2376 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (54-20), #3427 Tucker (GA) (32-7), #3461 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (35-17), #5202 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #29 Buford (GA) (42-7), #44 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (35-7), #87 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (44-7), #105 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (47-28), #1002 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (24-21)

339Apple Valley (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMojave River310-44-1 (2nd)3-344.430.199-67
WINS: #419 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (27-14), #468 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (35-28), #603 Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) (21-16), #620 Glendora (CA) (17-15), #1783 Serrano (Phelan, CA) (47-13), #2972 Silverado (Victorville, CA) (41-0), #6106 Sultana (Hesperia, CA) (63-0), #6892 Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) (59-0), #7935 Hesperia (CA) (51-0), #11476 Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) (62-14), LOSSES: #26 Mission Viejo (CA) (44-21), #45 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (31-3), #558 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (27-19), #697 Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) (21-14)

340McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA7-54-0 (1st)6-544.440.480-56-1
WINS: #401 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (33-20), #732 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (46-24), #1072 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (34-28), #1631 Newnan (GA) (41-21), #1762 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (53-20), #2047 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-14), #3223 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (36-7), LOSSES: #25 Milton (GA) (42-29), #44 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (52-30), #119 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (21-7), #181 Marietta (GA) (42-21), #466 Newton (Covington, GA) (39-21)

341Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona5A San Tan5A12-23-2 (3rd)11-244.324.4100-65
WINS: #584 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) (38-28), #674 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (17-16), #1026 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) (31-30), #1044 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) (28-24), #1277 Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) (24-15), #1982 Cienega (Vail, AZ) (45-21), #2404 Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) (50-21), #2554 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) (43-36), #4176 Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) (49-0), #4463 Apollo (Glendale, AZ) (58-21), #4487 Gilbert (AZ) (45-13), #7642 Maricopa (AZ) (68-12), LOSSES: #15 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (48-23), #1014 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) (31-28)

342Yorba Linda (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernCrestview210-13-0 (1st)0-144.327.665-62
WINS: #473 Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) (30-27), #796 Villa Park (CA) (28-27), #844 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (49-28), #1161 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (26-14), #1170 Chino Hills (CA) (23-3), #1434 El Modena (Orange, CA) (34-6), #2097 Orange (CA) (50-43), #4973 Canyon (Anaheim, CA) (49-20), #6511 Valencia (Placentia, CA) (56-7), #6987 Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) (51-0), LOSSES: #71 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (44-21)

343Kinkaid (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep 4ASouthwest Prep 4A9-24-1 (2nd)5-144.223.374-45
WINS: #459 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (42-17), #924 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (21-14), #1081 St. John's (Houston, TX) (34-24), #2318 St. Thomas (Houston, TX) (48-41), #2353 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (31-24), #3458 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (64-27), #5153 Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) (59-12), #6345 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (46-14), #7525 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #459 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (31-21), #529 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (49-20)

344Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoAvocadoI8-35-1 (2nd)5-344.236.471-55
WINS: #733 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (20-14), #959 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (24-13), #1207 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (27-6), #1550 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (42-7), #1704 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) (35-10), #1851 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (41-0), #2908 Oceanside (CA) (31-13), #3598 San Marcos (CA) (41-7), LOSSES: #13 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (38-10), #183 Carlsbad (CA) (13-7), #386 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) (30-13)

345Springville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 95A11-24-1 (t 1st)9-244.22889-59
WINS: #738 Riverton (UT) (23-21), #830 Orem (UT) (27-26), #896 Dixie (St. George, UT) (41-10), #963 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (45-24), #975 Bountiful (UT) (19-10), #1428 Alta (Sandy, UT) (41-7), #1523 Provo (UT) (34-14), #2657 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (36-8), #3210 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (56-14), #3717 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (28-7), #3999 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (64-17), LOSSES: #146 Lehi (UT) (35-6), #1347 Spanish Fork (UT) (36-28)

346Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heritage4A14-17-0 (1st)11-044.213.186-80
WINS: #279 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (27-21), #871 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) (42-28), #1030 New Palestine (IN) (49-10), #2372 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) (45-14), #2389 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) (49-34), #2389 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) (42-21), #3293 Franklin (IN) (43-25), #4016 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) (63-28), #4016 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) (43-0), #5525 Delta (Muncie, IN) (56-31), #5610 Yorktown (IN) (63-13), #7168 New Castle (IN) (46-0), #10123 Connersville (IN) (70-0), #11207 Shelbyville (IN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1238 Noblesville (IN) (57-36)

347Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Fiesta6A11-33-1 (t 1st)11-344.228.582-73
WINS: #163 Queen Creek (AZ) (23-21), #496 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (14-13), #1094 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (14-8), #1113 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (20-19), #1131 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (20-3), #1739 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) (27-23), #2636 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (28-7), #4857 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) (42-7), #5010 Mesa (AZ) (41-3), #8419 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) (47-0), #9804 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) (48-0), LOSSES: #93 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (28-14), #108 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (35-23), #331 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) (21-7)

348Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A8-32-0 (3rd)4-144.127.477-45
WINS: #470 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #1524 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (34-7), #1575 St. Augustine (FL) (32-27), #1609 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (27-6), #2232 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (56-7), #2584 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (31-0), #4585 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (42-0), #8886 Fernandina Beach (FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #121 Cocoa (FL) (35-24), #194 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (14-7), #867 TRU Prep Academy (Miami Gardens, FL) (20-16)

349Tullahoma (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A15-08-0 (1st)13-044.19.9100-73
WINS: #665 Elizabethton (TN) (21-14), #885 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (21-7), #885 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (24-21), #1599 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (44-19), #2374 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (28-14), #2999 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (37-7), #2999 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (42-7), #3358 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (28-20), #3497 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (38-7), #6383 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (35-0), #6645 Greenbrier (TN) (34-0), #7918 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (49-10), #8460 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (49-12), #11594 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (55-6), #13632 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: none

350Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)   team preview   trendCentral CoastWest Catholic 8-44-3 (t 3rd)6-444.14196-48
WINS: #250 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) (28-21), #444 Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) (56-41), #477 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (45-34), #514 Los Gatos (CA) (34-27), #1121 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (23-10), #1772 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (38-6), #3428 San Leandro (CA) (41-6), #3478 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (42-24), LOSSES: #43 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (41-7), #43 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (41-0), #59 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (44-24), #1024 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (20-13)

351Jesuit (Carmichael, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinDeltaI10-26-0 (1st)5-244.12376-61
WINS: #1054 Granite Bay (CA) (28-14), #1440 Elk Grove (CA) (70-35), #1932 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (40-6), #2208 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (48-18), #3276 Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) (41-6), #3507 Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) (44-0), #4756 Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) (45-0), #5883 Davis (CA) (41-15), #6307 Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) (47-16), #6463 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (49-7), LOSSES: #75 Folsom (CA) (56-7), #75 Folsom (CA) (22-21)

352Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoEasternII13-13-1 (2nd)9-144.018.484-78
WINS: #626 Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) (31-28), #632 Valencia (CA) (45-38), #1704 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) (28-7), #1923 La Jolla (CA) (52-51), #1923 La Jolla (CA) (42-0), #3158 Christian (El Cajon, CA) (41-23), #3187 Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) (42-7), #3609 San Diego (CA) (42-14), #3725 Central (El Centro, CA) (27-7), #4461 Point Loma (San Diego, CA) (48-14), #4937 San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) (56-20), #6337 Morse [Samuel F. B.] (San Diego, CA) (54-8), #9447 Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA) (58-12), LOSSES: #1988 Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) (38-35)

353Waskom (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-213-26-0 (1st)11-144.011.2103-68
WINS: #866 Daingerfield (TX) (34-8), #1039 Newton (TX) (42-6), #3025 Elysian Fields (TX) (42-12), #3400 Troup (TX) (56-20), #4116 Arp (TX) (56-6), #4974 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (62-7), #6259 Shelbyville (TX) (60-14), #6269 Hughes Springs (TX) (42-0), #7417 Harleton (TX) (67-0), #7627 Garrison (TX) (45-0), #10231 Queen City (TX) (77-14), #11815 New Diana (Diana, TX) (85-14), #12330 Ore City (TX) (70-6), LOSSES: #122 Franklin (TX) (28-14), #517 Timpson (TX) (49-28)

354Carmel (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - League BAA13-05-0 (1st)13-043.97.185-47
WINS: #1527 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (42-12), #2310 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (51-7), #2882 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (47-13), #3424 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (34-7), #3424 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (38-14), #3681 Suffern (NY) (42-7), #3681 Suffern (NY) (31-7), #4222 New Rochelle (NY) (28-0), #5130 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (38-7), #6543 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (38-0), #8484 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (36-0), #9203 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (40-7), #10656 Spring Valley (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: none

355Killian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A12-13-0 (1st)5-143.919.469-70
WINS: #373 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (35-21), #831 Miramar (FL) (20-13), #1004 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (21-9), #1004 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (23-14), #2147 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (37-0), #2275 Norland (Miami, FL) (35-21), #3760 Carol City (Miami, FL) (20-7), #4509 Key West (FL) (46-7), #4662 Southridge (Miami, FL) (42-8), #6013 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (60-0), #8795 Jackson (Miami, FL) (40-0), #10971 St. Brendan (Miami, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #36 Central (Miami, FL) (39-13)

356Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBig North212-25-0 (1st)5-143.917.999-54
WINS: #899 Caledonia (MI) (42-14), #1302 South Lyon (MI) (56-20), #1679 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (56-13), #2331 Cadillac (MI) (24-0), #2645 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (55-18), #3590 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (56-0), #4118 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (42-14), #4134 Marquette (MI) (60-28), #5034 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) (49-7), #7836 Petoskey (MI) (56-0), #8790 Gaylord (MI) (56-7), #10072 Alpena (MI) (56-7), LOSSES: #159 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (41-14), #297 DeWitt (MI) (47-27)

357Riverview (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A9-33-1 (2nd)4-343.936.393-47
WINS: #233 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (28-7), #666 Palmetto (FL) (22-19), #1013 Sebring (FL) (21-14), #1485 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (14-2), #1860 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (31-7), #2363 Sarasota (FL) (35-0), #2984 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (21-14), #3345 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (49-6), #6297 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (42-14), LOSSES: #11 Venice (FL) (42-7), #11 Venice (FL) (56-14), #148 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (35-6)

358North Little Rock (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A10-35-2 (3rd)9-343.927.578-72
WINS: #264 Fayetteville (AR) (14-7), #595 Bentonville (AR) (24-21), #608 Cabot (AR) (41-26), #897 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (28-21), #3460 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (58-28), #4248 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (42-7), #4791 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (51-7), #5028 West Memphis (AR) (41-0), #5851 Little Rock Southwest (Little Rock, AR) (62-14), #7060 Central (Little Rock, AR) (35-6), LOSSES: #72 Bryant (AR) (28-13), #72 Bryant (AR) (24-12), #281 Conway (AR) (38-10)

359Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - Patriot RedNorth Group 412-15-0 (1st)4-143.924.396-51
WINS: #484 West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) (33-30), #841 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) (35-30), #1093 Clifton (NJ) (29-6), #1233 Somerville (NJ) (32-20), #1280 Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ) (28-7), #1500 West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ) (27-0), #2118 Eastside (Paterson, NJ) (14-6), #2345 Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) (45-0), #2392 Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) (42-7), #3852 Hackensack (NJ) (38-0), #4354 Montgomery (Skillman, NJ) (61-14), #5067 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (39-13), LOSSES: #538 Irvington (NJ) (19-14)

360Kings (Kings Mill, OH)   team preview   trendOhioEastern CincinnatiII11-18-0 (1st)6-143.824.264-75
WINS: #211 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (14-13), #566 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (35-28), #1062 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (34-12), #1315 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (35-21), #2795 Loveland (OH) (52-20), #2897 Lebanon (OH) (35-0), #3212 Lima (OH) (50-6), #3588 Little Miami (Morrow, OH) (28-10), #3679 Middletown (OH) (31-6), #4088 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) (49-7), #4513 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (38-14), LOSSES: #211 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (31-21)

361Hillsborough (NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyBig Central 5BSouth Group 513-05-0 (1st)8-043.714.166-71
WINS: #1264 Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) (42-14), #1677 Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) (28-7), #1806 North Brunswick (NJ) (35-8), #1806 North Brunswick (NJ) (41-0), #1929 Phillipsburg (NJ) (21-14), #2164 Williamstown (NJ) (49-14), #2456 Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ) (31-21), #3312 Old Bridge (NJ) (44-0), #3448 Westfield (NJ) (28-7), #5126 New Brunswick (NJ) (49-6), #6061 Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) (44-21), #6842 Franklin (Somerset, NJ) (34-13), #8919 Piscataway (NJ) (36-7), LOSSES: none

362Helix (La Mesa, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoGrossmont - HillsI9-43-0 (1st)7-143.737.185-66
WINS: #386 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) (28-21), #1207 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (28-17), #1958 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (35-14), #1988 Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) (28-20), #2253 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (29-14), #2253 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (41-24), #2471 Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) (49-35), #2585 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (27-22), #4008 Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) (29-14), LOSSES: #2 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (42-7), #13 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (52-0), #26 Mission Viejo (CA) (38-21), #123 Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) (24-21)

363Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A9-35-2 (3rd)6-343.731.582-57
WINS: #610 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (28-7), #854 Saraland (AL) (41-0), #919 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (49-27), #1270 Vestavia Hills (AL) (49-35), #1548 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (35-28), #2934 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (42-20), #3053 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (38-17), #4987 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (60-19), #5158 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (42-7), LOSSES: #24 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (42-9), #109 Hoover (AL) (24-23), #109 Hoover (AL) (34-10)

364American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona4A Desert Sky4A9-24-0 (1st)8-043.726.281-48
WINS: #587 American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ) (38-35), #1185 Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) (52-28), #1728 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) (20-14), #3545 Buckeye (AZ) (66-28), #3724 Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) (44-12), #4066 Franklin [Ben] (Queen Creek, AZ) (48-18), #6053 Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) (55-21), #7145 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) (64-14), #7549 Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) (63-12), LOSSES: #15 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (20-14), #30 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (38-14)

365Maple Grove (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - Gold NorthAAAAAA11-25-1 (t 1st)11-243.717.274-60
WINS: #761 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-3), #1209 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (21-3), #1516 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (38-17), #1904 Woodbury (MN) (31-12), #2001 Minnetonka (MN) (35-7), #2133 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (42-13), #4312 Osseo (MN) (49-7), #6547 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (47-15), #7099 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (56-18), #7222 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (48-0), #8740 Roseville (MN) (49-7), LOSSES: #223 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (13-7), #2333 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (21-7)

366Temple (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A9-37-0 (1st)9-243.631.377-58
WINS: #518 Harker Heights (TX) (44-34), #1057 Waxahachie (TX) (28-14), #1530 Hutto (TX) (60-53), #1629 Belton (TX) (50-15), #2010 Bryan (TX) (49-7), #2143 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (56-27), #3243 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (60-15), #4482 Killeen (TX) (44-6), #5616 Copperas Cove (TX) (77-12), LOSSES: #5 Westlake (Austin, TX) (54-13), #228 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (45-33), #309 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (27-14)

367Denmark (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA8-35-1 (t 1st)6-243.636.368-56
WINS: #415 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-7), #471 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (17-14), #653 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (17-14), #722 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (20-17), #1002 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (23-20), #1095 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (8-0), #1513 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (20-14), #3873 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (31-6), LOSSES: #119 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-21), #262 Cedartown (GA) (7-3), #1225 Gainesville (GA) (13-6)

368Darien (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL12-16-1 (t 1st)10-143.612.983-57
WINS: #972 New Canaan (CT) (24-10), #1198 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (42-7), #1249 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (42-14), #2451 Norwalk (CT) (49-21), #2666 Wilton (CT) (56-36), #3131 Newtown (CT) (27-14), #3736 Hamden (CT) (46-19), #4064 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (50-27), #6709 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (49-7), #7026 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (41-8), #8328 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (34-0), #12837 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #972 New Canaan (CT) (12-7)

369Bridgeland (Cypress, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A11-35-2 (t 2nd)11-343.631.490-68
WINS: #266 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) (54-14), #440 The Woodlands (TX) (39-35), #461 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (34-33), #643 Cedar Hill (TX) (32-18), #689 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (24-14), #1167 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (35-28), #1917 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (41-14), #2427 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (48-16), #2500 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (38-10), #4879 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (55-6), #7783 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #202 Tomball (TX) (48-13), #488 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) (35-13), #1307 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (38-28)

370Middletown (DE)   team preview   trendDelaware3A District 13A10-14-0 (1st)9-043.51771-58
WINS: #717 Smyrna (DE) (28-22), #717 Smyrna (DE) (28-14), #1952 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (33-15), #3017 St. Georges Tech (Middletown, DE) (49-7), #3402 Appoquinimink (West Middletown, DE) (27-0), #3402 Appoquinimink (West Middletown, DE) (49-13), #4198 Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) (49-7), #4646 Penn [William] (New Castle, DE) (49-15), #8533 Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE) (37-0), #11238 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (32-6), LOSSES: #104 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (24-6)

371Rock Creek Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 7-1 1-043.523.453-38
WINS: #545 Johnson Central (Paintsville, KY) (22-14), #1489 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (28-26), #1810 McDowell (Erie, PA) (50-10), #1946 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) (22-20), #2924 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (48-27), #3050 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (38-7), #9913 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #20 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (56-18)

372Meridian (ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A Southern Idaho - Foothills5A8-43-2 (3rd)8-443.530.174-47
WINS: #420 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (35-6), #1226 Capital (Boise, ID) (35-0), #1383 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (47-28), #2251 Skyview (Nampa, ID) (15-7), #2411 Timberline (Boise, ID) (52-7), #4489 Centennial (Boise, ID) (41-0), #4489 Centennial (Boise, ID) (35-0), #6123 Boise (ID) (48-7), LOSSES: #96 Rigby (ID) (55-49), #420 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (14-13), #506 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) (24-21), #618 Eagle (ID) (24-23)

373Palmetto (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A9-34-1 (t 1st)6-243.527.885-49
WINS: #237 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (7-3), #384 Homestead (FL) (21-19), #811 Deerfield Beach (FL) (27-14), #1091 Edison (Miami, FL) (14-6), #2347 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (52-7), #2940 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (56-21), #4662 Southridge (Miami, FL) (41-0), #7447 Southwest (Miami, FL) (42-6), #7660 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #237 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (22-14), #237 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (10-7), #355 Killian (Miami, FL) (35-21)

374Hun (Princeton, NJ)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNortheast PrepNEPSAC A8-05-0 (2nd)5-043.56.230-38
WINS: #1836 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (40-7), #2348 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (31-14), #3525 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (21-7), #3704 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (41-7), #4514 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (50-0), #6768 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (40-0), #6888 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (56-21), #7067 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (52-7), LOSSES: none

375Timberview (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 55A-28-55-2 (t 2nd)7-343.429.487-58
WINS: #424 Ennis (TX) (42-21), #672 Burleson (TX) (42-14), #680 Flower Mound (TX) (41-37), #1844 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (56-23), #3288 Cleburne (TX) (56-15), #4304 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (72-13), #4528 Joshua (TX) (56-14), #7576 University (Waco, TX) (76-0), LOSSES: #37 Bixby (OK) (69-14), #84 Aledo (TX) (35-21), #168 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (24-20), #920 Everman (TX) (35-33), #3712 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (28-27)

376Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiILH OpenI-Open3-33-1 (1st)3-343.45326-24
WINS: #74 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (23-21), #74 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (34-31), #660 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (35-28), LOSSES: #74 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (35-21), #74 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (41-7), #660 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (33-28)

377Holland Hall (Tulsa, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma3A District 43A13-16-1 (t 1st)10-143.412.598-64
WINS: #581 Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) (24-16), #1432 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (36-17), #1587 Verdigris (Claremore, OK) (35-6), #2093 Perkins-Tryon (Perkins, OK) (34-14), #2315 Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) (37-12), #2612 Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) (45-7), #3488 Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK) (37-7), #4481 Vinita (OK) (48-12), #5797 Central (Tulsa, OK) (50-14), #7745 Checotah (OK) (62-0), #8554 Jay (OK) (42-8), #8674 Inola (OK) (59-3), #9026 Mannford (OK) (41-0), LOSSES: #1587 Verdigris (Claremore, OK) (12-7)

378St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - ContinentalNon-Public Group B9-35-0 (1st)1-243.427.979-47
WINS: #418 Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) (29-6), #981 Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) (38-21), #1274 Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) (31-21), #1677 Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) (42-6), #1954 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (31-18), #2809 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Edison, NJ) (45-12), #3483 Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) (51-7), #3991 Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) (45-2), #5868 Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) (52-7), LOSSES: #153 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) (21-10), #225 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (24-7), #633 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (35-24)

379Marist (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCCL/ESCC - Blue8A9-40-3 (4th)3-243.326.297-50
WINS: #968 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) (28-14), #974 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) (51-21), #1260 South Elgin (IL) (30-7), #1618 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) (38-13), #2195 Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) (45-7), #2425 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) (34-0), #3610 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) (51-28), #4264 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) (42-0), #11913 Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) (49-0), LOSSES: #112 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (33-21), #247 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (40-21), #303 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (28-16), #337 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (35-33)

380St. Rita (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCCL/ESCC - Green7A11-33-0 (1st)4-243.330.7101-60
WINS: #548 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (27-14), #968 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) (42-39), #1022 Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) (42-20), #1248 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) (31-7), #1473 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) (36-16), #1549 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) (34-0), #1590 Geneva (IL) (28-7), #1897 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (21-0), #1994 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (35-0), #3093 Rolling Meadows (IL) (42-7), #3161 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (44-28), LOSSES: #112 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (37-7), #126 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (35-6), #303 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (16-9)

381Midland Christian (Midland, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I10-35-2 (2nd)7-343.331.985-66
WINS: #508 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (forfeit), #509 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (42-37), #842 Boerne (TX) (47-22), #892 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (27-21), #1337 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (41-14), #1866 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (51-20), #2168 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (42-7), #2841 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (48-20), #5390 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (42-6), #5646 Americas (El Paso, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #68 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (28-14), #68 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (56-17), #1432 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (34-22)

382Legacy (Midland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A9-36-0 (1st)7-343.229.381-57
WINS: #743 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (51-48), #937 Permian (Odessa, TX) (34-21), #1282 Amarillo (TX) (37-7), #1375 Abilene (TX) (42-33), #1731 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (68-28), #3004 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) (43-22), #3465 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (69-28), #3732 Odessa (TX) (65-0), #3871 Midland (TX) (57-27), LOSSES: #17 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-7), #298 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (43-37), #3202 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (forfeit)

383Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA9-53-2 (3rd)7-443.231.5103-60
WINS: #276 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (28-13), #562 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (24-21), #1476 Villa Rica (GA) (49-7), #1519 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (28-10), #1886 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (41-20), #3042 Cass (White, GA) (34-13), #3492 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (27-6), #5636 Hiram (GA) (56-24), #8859 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (40-3), LOSSES: #101 Cartersville (GA) (49-21), #141 Calhoun (GA) (24-7), #141 Calhoun (GA) (32-27), #270 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (28-13), #631 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (24-17)

384Homestead (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A10-24-0 (1st)6-143.223.274-54
WINS: #501 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-14), #1004 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (27-20), #1453 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (47-6), #2347 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (55-42), #2347 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (42-14), #2949 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (55-3), #4662 Southridge (Miami, FL) (35-16), #8523 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (49-0), #8795 Jackson (Miami, FL) (41-6), #10503 Hialeah (FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #22 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (56-7), #373 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (21-19)

385Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA11-16-0 (1st)8-043.220.873-52
WINS: #1159 St. Francis (Hamburg, NY) (38-22), #1511 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) (35-14), #1916 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (35-34), #1916 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (35-28), #2248 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (24-10), #2248 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (49-15), #2578 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (34-7), #2712 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (35-21), #2880 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (42-14), #4445 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (35-6), #8749 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (63-20), LOSSES: #89 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (21-7)

386Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoWesternI8-32-1 (3rd)5-243.127.465-60
WINS: #344 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (30-13), #884 Madison (San Diego, CA) (42-14), #1475 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (41-31), #1923 La Jolla (CA) (41-6), #1958 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (34-18), #2585 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (43-10), #4008 Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) (52-0), #11870 Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) (49-0), LOSSES: #62 Los Alamitos (CA) (21-17), #362 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (28-21), #884 Madison (San Diego, CA) (14-10)

387University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana3A District 7II13-07-0 (1st)4-043.112.184-58
WINS: #1099 Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) (37-29), #1279 White [Edward Douglas] (Thibodaux, LA) (14-7), #1286 Woodlawn (Baton Rouge, LA) (34-14), #1436 De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) (29-7), #2819 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) (39-7), #3228 West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) (55-28), #3372 Vandebilt Catholic (Houma, LA) (45-14), #3968 Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA) (35-0), #4423 Brusly (LA) (42-6), #4802 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (43-0), #8633 Glen Oaks (Baton Rouge, LA) (57-0), #8643 Mentorship Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) (58-6), #11514 Baker (LA) (44-0), LOSSES: none

388Ponchatoula (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 65A12-17-0 (1st)10-143.11680-59
WINS: #519 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (43-36), #1235 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (17-0), #1710 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (52-20), #3234 Northshore (Slidell, LA) (49-7), #3667 Slidell (LA) (56-14), #3909 Covington (LA) (27-3), #4073 Lafayette (LA) (45-6), #4829 Mandeville (LA) (37-21), #5189 Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) (50-7), #6166 Hammond (LA) (45-0), #8358 St. Helena College & Career Academy (Greensburg, LA) (37-6), #9485 Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA) (63-0), LOSSES: #171 Zachary (LA) (28-20)

389Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold610-36-1 (2nd)9-343.024.580-62
WINS: #858 Joplin (MO) (21-0), #1400 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (41-14), #1925 Liberty (MO) (28-7), #2049 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) (28-27), #2711 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (38-0), #2850 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (38-6), #3282 Lee's Summit (MO) (36-0), #3751 Blue Springs (MO) (35-0), #4372 Ozark (MO) (56-14), #5313 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (28-10), LOSSES: #91 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (28-21), #490 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (38-35), #1399 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (forfeit)

390Varina (Richmond, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaColonial4A13-14-0 (1st)9-143.019.798-62
WINS: #460 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (28-21), #531 Highland Springs (VA) (7-6), #882 King's Fork (Suffolk, VA) (35-28), #1050 Henry [Patrick] (Ashland, VA) (16-14), #1554 King George (VA) (28-10), #1883 Hermitage (Richmond, VA) (28-21), #3761 Powhatan (VA) (28-27), #3793 Hanover (Mechanicsville, VA) (34-12), #4329 Atlee (Mechanicsville, VA) (45-7), #5500 Glen Allen (VA) (34-0), #6584 Mechanicsville (VA) (52-13), #6613 Henrico (Richmond, VA) (54-13), #10892 Armstrong/Kennedy (Richmond, VA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1050 Henry [Patrick] (Ashland, VA) (22-21)

391Chelsea (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSoutheastern - White414-05-0 (1st)7-043.0884-65
WINS: #398 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (55-52), #1141 Freeland (MI) (30-27), #2092 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (27-20), #2138 St. Joseph (MI) (24-14), #3303 Milan (MI) (49-12), #4126 Dexter (MI) (41-20), #5683 Pinckney (MI) (2-0), #6149 Trenton (MI) (40-0), #6325 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) (40-14), #7119 Jackson (MI) (41-7), #9025 Angola (IN) (42-14), #9170 Tecumseh (MI) (58-21), #11198 Adrian (MI) (48-6), #12551 Ypsilanti (MI) (49-13), LOSSES: none

392Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A14-07-0 (1st)13-043.06.789-66
WINS: #993 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (31-13), #1320 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (14-13), #1320 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (31-0), #1871 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (20-13), #2660 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (41-6), #4660 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (35-0), #5389 Damascus (MD) (36-0), #5413 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (63-28), #5413 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (51-7), #6156 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (41-3), #7210 Clarksburg (MD) (38-6), #9347 Gaithersburg (MD) (49-6), #9347 Gaithersburg (MD) (51-12), #12112 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (58-0), LOSSES: none

393Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A11-20-03-142.925.579-65
WINS: #470 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (31-17), #943 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (28-24), #1065 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (17-12), #1162 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (35-15), #1609 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (28-0), #2726 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (55-7), #2896 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (57-28), #3501 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (35-6), #4394 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (55-13), #6666 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (53-3), #12458 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #31 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (38-3), #427 Madison County (Madison, FL) (21-13)

394Ankeny (IA)   team preview   trendIowa5A Group 15A10-33-1 (2nd)10-342.920.684-54
WINS: #257 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (21-7), #936 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (27-13), #1017 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (35-13), #1868 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (37-7), #2179 Northwest (Waukee, IA) (48-7), #2179 Northwest (Waukee, IA) (42-3), #5553 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (49-6), #6007 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (56-0), #6707 Waukee (IA) (49-0), #12436 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (56-7), LOSSES: #257 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (24-7), #1017 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (38-35), #2973 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (14-7)

395La Salle (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthII7-60-3 (4th)3-142.939.6112-53
WINS: #211 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (21-7), #548 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (48-27), #566 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (45-21), #915 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (28-24), #1048 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (20-14), #3350 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (42-14), #4555 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (24-0), LOSSES: #19 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (58-7), #60 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (35-7), #80 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (49-14), #167 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #211 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (42-25), #513 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21)

396Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A11-25-0 (1st)11-142.817.490-50
WINS: #906 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (32-24), #921 Indianola (IA) (35-21), #1196 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (35-10), #1747 Winterset (IA) (38-37), #2480 Spencer (IA) (46-14), #3776 Norwalk (IA) (31-3), #3775 Carlisle (IA) (70-22), #4911 Glenwood (IA) (42-19), #6176 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (42-10), #11716 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (49-20), #13062 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (56-0), LOSSES: #114 Harlan (IA) (36-29), #921 Indianola (IA) (14-9)

397Princeton (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI11-26-1 (2nd)9-242.827.367-83
WINS: #566 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (58-45), #1048 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (13-12), #1062 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (42-20), #1062 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (37-35), #1164 Fairfield (OH) (28-27), #1570 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (37-14), #2535 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (44-14), #2795 Loveland (OH) (63-21), #3679 Middletown (OH) (46-21), #4051 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (55-13), #4513 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (28-0), LOSSES: #136 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (24-0), #167 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21)

398Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue413-17-0 (1st)10-142.814.693-56
WINS: #1216 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (40-14), #1346 Edwardsburg (MI) (58-8), #2331 Cadillac (MI) (53-22), #2579 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (58-21), #2579 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (79-21), #3862 Spring Lake (MI) (54-21), #4288 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (67-0), #4317 Coopersville (MI) (69-7), #4519 Fruitport (MI) (55-13), #5594 Allendale (MI) (46-7), #6674 Hopkins (MI) (50-8), #7101 Hamilton (MI) (65-7), #8076 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (57-16), LOSSES: #391 Chelsea (MI) (55-52)

399Kirtland (OH)   team preview   trendOhioChagrin Valley - ChagrinV14-17-0 (1st)5-142.813.9108-67
WINS: #746 South Range (Canfield, OH) (38-15), #792 Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) (28-6), #1213 Garfield [James A.] (Garrettsville, OH) (25-7), #1373 Perry (OH) (30-6), #3224 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (33-7), #3583 Manchester (Akron, OH) (37-0), #4086 Lutheran West (Rocky River, OH) (47-0), #4263 Lakeside (Ashtabula, OH) (63-28), #5273 Harvey [Thomas W.] (Painesville, OH) (50-6), #5577 Chagrin Falls (OH) (42-6), #6372 Geneva (OH) (37-7), #8032 Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH) (56-0), #9749 Edgewood (Ashtabula, OH) (44-0), #11106 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (41-7), LOSSES: #465 Versailles (OH) (20-16)

400Bellville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 124A-212-15-0 (1st)8-142.717.573-70
WINS: #1435 Rusk (TX) (41-20), #1574 Sealy (TX) (42-7), #1830 Orangefield (TX) (62-14), #2066 Stafford (TX) (48-26), #2167 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (41-26), #2561 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (56-6), #3561 Rockdale (TX) (67-7), #4202 La Marque (TX) (35-0), #5595 Giddings (TX) (49-0), #5720 Sweeny (TX) (56-10), #6437 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (42-0), #9308 Wharton (TX) (72-0), LOSSES: #283 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (36-17)

401Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA9-2-13-1 (2nd)5-242.632.273-59-1
WINS: #732 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (38-21), #895 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (44-41), #1331 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (40-20), #1631 Newnan (GA) (31-28), #2265 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (50-21), #2643 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (39-3), #3070 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA), #3223 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (31-14), #4865 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (54-6), LOSSES: #10 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (48-6), #340 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (33-20), TIES: #1221 Riverdale (GA) (14-14)

402Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A7-63-4 (5th)7-642.635.680-65
WINS: #131 Brownsburg (IN) (32-14), #706 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (40-29), #1158 Avon (IN) (59-35), #1940 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (49-21), #2180 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (52-14), #5328 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (49-20), #6396 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (41-14), LOSSES: #16 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (45-21), #16 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (45-6), #131 Brownsburg (IN) (33-22), #189 Carmel (IN) (35-21), #328 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (26-24), #497 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (57-56)

403Valdosta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA4-61-2 (3rd)1-242.536.784-40
WINS: #427 Madison County (Madison, FL) (52-0), #695 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (16-3), #1716 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (48-6), #6192 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #23 Warner Robins (GA) (48-20), #129 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (21-0), #135 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (13-6), #186 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (48-42), #453 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (13-10), #546 Bainbridge (GA) (2-0)

404Owasso (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 26A-I8-35-2 (t 2nd)7-342.529.170-54
WINS: #264 Fayetteville (AR) (48-42), #542 Broken Arrow (OK) (42-3), #1036 Norman North (Norman, OK) (70-28), #1301 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (45-22), #1303 Moore (OK) (49-28), #3691 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (41-3), #4077 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (56-7), #7339 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (52-8), LOSSES: #196 Union (Tulsa, OK) (10-7), #542 Broken Arrow (OK) (41-40), #711 Mustang (OK) (47-41)

405Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A10-34-1 (2nd)7-242.532.8101-57
WINS: #580 Collierville (TN) (32-22), #668 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (56-28), #707 Hendersonville (TN) (35-28), #856 Brentwood (TN) (21-16), #1489 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (35-14), #1604 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (20-10), #1648 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (35-31), #1796 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #3378 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (52-7), #6508 Franklin (TN) (46-10), LOSSES: #147 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (56-28), #154 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (49-28), #154 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (48-28)

406Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group A7-42-2 (t 2nd)5-342.430.663-58
WINS: #89 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (20-7), #601 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (34-21), #2996 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (51-7), #3886 Union City (NJ) (48-7), #4024 St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) (49-0), #6764 Bayonne (NJ) (35-6), #6776 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (42-6), LOSSES: #12 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (38-28), #165 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (22-21), #165 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (21-20), #248 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (20-6)

407North Oconee (Bogart, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA10-46-0 (1st)9-242.428102-60
WINS: #546 Bainbridge (GA) (29-24), #739 Jefferson (GA) (11-6), #1423 Flowery Branch (GA) (14-7), #1610 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (37-0), #2567 Ola (McDonough, GA) (31-20), #3080 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (56-21), #3150 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (42-7), #3292 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (28-0), #4565 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (48-20), #9614 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #86 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (42-32), #86 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (48-17), #308 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (21-19), #624 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (35-28)

408'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiILH I/III9-04-0 (1st)7-042.48.623-30
WINS: #1745 Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI) (38-0), #2542 'Aiea (HI) (21-0), #4616 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Honolulu, HI) (40-7), #5337 Kailua (HI) (28-0), #5432 Pac-Five (Honolulu, HI) (47-0), #5432 Pac-Five (Honolulu, HI) (46-7), #5458 Castle (Kaneohe, HI) (49-14), #5642 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (38-0), #5642 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (28-0), LOSSES: none

409Rockford (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Red111-17-0 (1st)9-142.419.773-54
WINS: #694 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (44-30), #899 Caledonia (MI) (17-14), #1108 Cedar Springs (MI) (35-6), #1521 Grandville (MI) (53-46), #1521 Grandville (MI) (38-7), #2731 Hudsonville (MI) (21-16), #2970 Grand Ledge (MI) (40-7), #4783 Jenison (MI) (52-17), #6064 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (48-0), #6069 Grand Haven (MI) (28-6), #8372 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (62-14), LOSSES: #455 Grand Blanc (MI) (28-27)