click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 6-0 0-0113.547.117-18
WINS: #5 Duncanville (TX) (41-14), #75 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (48-7), #88 Venice (FL) (49-13), #203 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (52-8), #668 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (45-14), #3389 Bishop Sycamore (Columbus, OH) (56-6), LOSSES: none

2Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity 0-00-00-093.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

3Northwestern (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A Region 45A1-00-00-091.366.40-1
WINS: #22 Central (Miami, FL) (21-14), LOSSES: none

4St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA FreelanceMIAA0-0 0-089.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

5Duncanville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A2-11-0 (t 1st)1-089.349.59-3
WINS: #775 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (41-3), #4297 Waco (TX) (56-9), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (41-14)

6St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity 0-00-00-084.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

7Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 55A-14-12-1 (t 3rd)2-180.431.917-8
WINS: #26 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (23-20), #29 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (47-24), #487 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (41-3), #6817 Denton (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #481 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (2-0)

8St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA2-01-0 (t 1st)1-078.244.15-4
WINS: #203 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (41-24), #207 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (38-14), LOSSES: none

9Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 0-00-00-074.000-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

10DeSoto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A3-01-0 (t 1st)2-072.637.49-7
WINS: #173 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (62-29), #206 Judson (Converse, TX) (37-0), #1509 Waxahachie (TX) (42-6), LOSSES: none

11Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A3-01-0 (t 2nd)1-070.331.93-6
WINS: #14 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (17-10), #1751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (28-12), #3873 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (35-3), LOSSES: none

12Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernGold Coast 0-00-00-070.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

13De Smet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro Catholic62-02-0 (1st)2-069.334.44-3
WINS: #104 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (41-21), #2093 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (38-22), LOSSES: none

14Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A Region 47A1-10-00-069.342.46-1
WINS: #2514 TRU Prep Academy (Miami Gardens, FL) (25-13), LOSSES: #11 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (17-10)

15Mission Viejo (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth Coast 0-00-00-068.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

16Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A9-07-0 (1st)7-068.037.743-36
WINS: #24 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (17-13), #100 Carmel (IN) (42-0), #201 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (28-13), #377 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (47-0), #437 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) (56-14), #479 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (35-12), #822 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (20-0), #1096 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (57-14), #3433 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (66-0), LOSSES: none

17Chandler (AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Premier6A4-02-0 (1st)4-067.928.95-10
WINS: #446 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (44-10), #665 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (64-0), #768 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) (63-7), #2403 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (55-0), LOSSES: none

18Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A10-05-0 (1st)8-067.734.954-50
WINS: #35 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (35-25), #41 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (29-26), #98 American Fork (UT) (53-32), #237 Pleasant Grove (UT) (38-7), #334 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (42-20), #1026 Alta (Sandy, UT) (56-6), #1080 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (56-17), #1131 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (56-0), #3111 Farmington (UT) (49-20), #5126 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (51-14), LOSSES: none

19Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A0-00-00-067.000-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

20North Shore (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-066.835.88-12
WINS: #83 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (38-21), #257 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (30-23), #278 Manvel (TX) (49-14), #635 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (55-14), #3265 Willis (TX) (48-21), LOSSES: none

21Alemany (Mission Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission 0-00-00-066.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

22Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A Region 46A0-10-00-066.491.31-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (21-14)

23Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA5-00-01-066.239.619-12
WINS: #73 Valdosta (GA) (33-21), #120 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (38-13), #239 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-21), #312 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (37-17), #3043 Griffin (GA) (45-6), LOSSES: none

24Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance5A8-1 0-065.643.659-20
WINS: #65 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (25-22), #100 Carmel (IN) (44-28), #117 Westfield (IN) (56-20), #149 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (39-20), #238 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (37-28), #461 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (36-14), #1480 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (52-7), #1911 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (49-7), LOSSES: #16 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (17-13)

25St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open0-00-00-065.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

26Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-064.444.49-8
WINS: #249 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (56-33), #361 McKinney (TX) (55-35), #2167 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (56-20), LOSSES: #7 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (23-20)

27Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 0-0 0-064.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

28Carthage (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 104A-26-03-0 (1st)5-063.934.435-12
WINS: #167 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (35-7), #268 Gilmer (TX) (42-14), #468 Center (TX) (56-14), #547 Kilgore (TX) (27-7), #590 Jasper (TX) (35-18), #2632 Rusk (TX) (51-7), LOSSES: none

29Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A4-12-0 (t 1st)4-063.94916-7
WINS: #116 Temple (TX) (43-25), #150 Arlington (TX) (52-21), #456 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (11-8), #757 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #7 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (47-24)

30Gonzaga (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 0-00-00-063.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

31Servite (Anaheim, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity 0-00-00-062.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

32Punahou (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open0-00-00-061.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

33St. John's (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 0-00-00-061.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

34De La Salle (Concord, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastEast Bay - Mountain10-00-00-061.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

35Lone Peak (Highland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A9-14-1 (2nd)6-161.337.651-46
WINS: #41 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (37-20), #98 American Fork (UT) (48-45), #162 Orem (UT) (24-7), #237 Pleasant Grove (UT) (22-7), #549 Timpview (Provo, UT) (24-0), #651 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (32-8), #1080 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (33-7), #3111 Farmington (UT) (55-7), #5126 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (52-3), LOSSES: #18 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (35-25)

36Thompson (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A10-07-0 (1st)8-061.233.654-37
WINS: #78 Hoover (AL) (39-23), #115 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (35-21), #419 Oxford (AL) (56-34), #441 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (49-21), #472 Vestavia Hills (AL) (38-9), #727 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #1220 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (39-7), #1425 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (48-35), #1681 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (48-0), #1703 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: none

37Cedar Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A3-01-0 (t 1st)2-061.1396-7
WINS: #77 Aledo (TX) (27-17), #150 Arlington (TX) (28-21), #2167 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (38-14), LOSSES: none

38DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 0-00-00-061.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

39Katy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A4-02-0 (t 1st)4-061.123.28-12
WINS: #495 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (28-13), #1117 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (66-21), #2184 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (41-0), #2600 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (59-3), LOSSES: none

40McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A0-00-00-061.000-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

41Skyridge (Lehi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A8-23-2 (3rd)6-260.83756-41
WINS: #98 American Fork (UT) (41-9), #162 Orem (UT) (35-14), #237 Pleasant Grove (UT) (35-7), #334 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (35-7), #1026 Alta (Sandy, UT) (33-13), #1080 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (71-13), #4130 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (42-0), #5126 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (68-7), LOSSES: #18 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (29-26), #35 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (37-20)

42Ennis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 85A-23-00-00-060.430.43-6
WINS: #335 Red Oak (TX) (52-21), #867 Summit (Arlington, TX) (63-26), #1509 Waxahachie (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: none

43Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA6-01-0 (t 1st)5-060.034.520-18
WINS: #239 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (26-7), #265 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (28-7), #427 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (20-13), #859 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (55-21), #946 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (42-7), #1021 Jones County (Gray, GA) (51-13), LOSSES: none

44University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 0-0 0-059.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

45Centennial (Corona, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBig VIII 0-00-00-059.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

46Westlake (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A4-02-0 (2nd)4-059.317.14-14
WINS: #753 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (53-7), #2095 Midway (Waco, TX) (56-0), #2499 Del Valle (TX) (58-0), #4068 San Marcos (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: none

47Tompkins (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A4-02-0 (t 1st)3-058.732.312-8
WINS: #247 Magnolia (TX) (24-21), #495 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (10-7), #571 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (28-0), #2184 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: none

48East St. Louis (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwestern6A0-00-00-058.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

49Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceII7-0 4-058.620.627-18
WINS: #192 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (35-0), #349 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (31-24), #518 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (27-14), #778 Mayfield (OH) (42-0), #790 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (37-9), #5196 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Kent, OH) (63-0), #10916 Reigning Sports Thunder (Columbus, OH) (49-0), LOSSES: none

50Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA4-00-00-057.821.99-14
WINS: #73 Valdosta (GA) (24-10), #1192 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (63-14), #2818 Dothan (AL) (63-27), #6887 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: none

51Argyle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-18-04-0 (1st)6-057.822.230-31
WINS: #167 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (52-41), #190 Melissa (TX) (48-28), #301 La Vega (Waco, TX) (35-7), #797 Decatur (TX) (56-9), #1079 Celina (TX) (35-21), #4349 Terrell (TX) (56-19), #5505 Anna (TX) (45-7), #9048 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (77-7), LOSSES: none

52Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I5-05-0 (1st)5-057.527.75-16
WINS: #353 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (34-32), #431 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (35-7), #652 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (55-14), #1722 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (43-7), #3395 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (50-24), LOSSES: none

53Trinity (Louisville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 56A5-02-0 (1st)4-057.415.912-16
WINS: #832 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (44-7), #890 Male (Louisville, KY) (43-14), #1353 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (48-10), #2050 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (40-0), #10139 Eastern (Louisville, KY) (48-3), LOSSES: none

54Palmetto (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A Region 38A0-00-00-057.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

55American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A Region 45A4-10-00-057.242.925-8
WINS: #88 Venice (FL) (41-26), #155 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (7-3), #214 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (35-10), #1171 Clearwater (FL) (24-0), LOSSES: #177 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (3-0)

56Highland Park (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 75A-12-00-00-057.245.37-2
WINS: #68 Rockwall (TX) (46-18), #519 Coppell (TX) (42-36), LOSSES: none

57St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 44-03-0 (1st)3-057.232.86-9
WINS: #151 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (33-20), #306 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (21-7), #1120 West Orange (NJ) (62-21), #2019 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (25-7), LOSSES: none

58Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 44-02-0 (2nd)2-057.129.35-11
WINS: #151 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (24-21), #475 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (34-10), #2019 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (37-0), #2250 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (42-7), LOSSES: none

59Carroll (Southlake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A2-11-0 (t 1st)2-156.739.49-6
WINS: #164 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (72-57), #2174 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (57-21), LOSSES: #68 Rockwall (TX) (44-42)

60Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A Region 37A6-06-0 (1st)6-056.731.618-16
WINS: #291 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (15-14), #314 Plant City (FL) (37-20), #318 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (25-22), #409 Lakeland (FL) (39-14), #2276 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (43-6), #2353 Durant (Plant City, FL) (30-0), LOSSES: none

61Jones (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A Region 35A5-01-0 (4th)1-056.632.815-11
WINS: #75 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (31-13), #372 Apopka (FL) (22-21), #835 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (32-26), #1459 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (42-41), #2005 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (49-10), LOSSES: none

62Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCCL/ESCC - Blue7A0-00-00-056.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

63Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA4-03-0 (1st)3-056.023.514-8
WINS: #211 Milton (GA) (14-7), #451 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (33-6), #1647 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (35-12), #7460 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: none

64Bixby (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-II District 26A-II6-03-0 (1st)3-055.725.226-18
WINS: #230 Jenks (OK) (42-35), #424 Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK) (56-14), #989 Union (Tulsa, OK) (34-0), #1199 Choctaw (OK) (24-13), #2311 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (51-20), #4925 Bartlesville (OK) (74-7), LOSSES: none

65St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI7-23-0 (1st)6-055.632.939-32
WINS: #238 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (24-10), #399 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (62-37), #461 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (38-24), #461 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (56-28), #832 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (43-14), #832 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (45-14), #4883 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (49-13), LOSSES: #24 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (25-22), #92 Brownsburg (IN) (30-24)

66Marcus (Flower Mound, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-055.530.49-8
WINS: #361 McKinney (TX) (27-10), #600 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (48-31), #841 Flower Mound (TX) (55-14), #1847 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (49-10), LOSSES: none

67Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Centennial5A3-03-0 (t 1st)3-055.220.83-6
WINS: #1110 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (37-0), #1675 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (49-7), #2421 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) (35-14), LOSSES: none

68Rockwall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-055.24412-7
WINS: #59 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (44-42), #164 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (38-27), #600 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (60-38), #1187 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (59-40), LOSSES: #56 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (46-18)

69Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission 0-00-00-055.000-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

70Allen (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A2-00-02-055.028.31-6
WINS: #403 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (52-27), #1875 Plano East (Plano, TX) (49-26), LOSSES: none

71Coronado (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 25A-14-00-00-055.021.210-7
WINS: #382 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (51-13), #932 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (28-0), #2091 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (42-14), #5271 Odessa (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: none

72Lake Travis (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A4-03-0 (1st)4-054.918.48-8
WINS: #1101 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (70-35), #1141 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (62-20), #2382 Westwood (Austin, TX) (63-20), #4068 San Marcos (TX) (58-3), LOSSES: none

73Valdosta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA3-20-00-054.845.619-8
WINS: #80 Warner Robins (GA) (28-25), #780 Bainbridge (GA) (45-7), #1739 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #23 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (33-21), #50 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (24-10)

74East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Central Piedmont4A0-00-00-054.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

75Edgewater (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A Region 27A2-20-00-054.761.320-2
WINS: #365 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (31-24), #464 Winter Park (FL) (36-6), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (48-7), #61 Jones (Orlando, FL) (31-13)

76Bryant (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A7-04-0 (t 1st)4-054.318.823-27
WINS: #173 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (44-40), #828 Cabot (AR) (42-14), #961 Benton (AR) (48-7), #1303 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (48-7), #1836 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (31-3), #6459 Marion (AR) (57-17), #8612 Little Rock Southwest (Little Rock, AR) (70-0), LOSSES: none

77Aledo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 55A-23-11-0 (2nd)1-053.632.28-8
WINS: #294 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (34-32), #1696 Everman (TX) (37-0), #3853 Weatherford (TX) (70-7), LOSSES: #37 Cedar Hill (TX) (27-17)

78Hoover (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A9-16-1 (2nd)8-153.531.248-43
WINS: #115 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (29-28), #358 Central (Phenix City, AL) (45-35), #441 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (42-7), #472 Vestavia Hills (AL) (24-21), #629 Prattville (AL) (28-6), #1425 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (47-34), #1681 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (38-0), #1703 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (48-21), #7826 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #36 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (39-23)

79Mililani (HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open0-00-00-053.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

80Warner Robins (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA4-20-00-053.239.823-15
WINS: #239 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-7), #550 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (44-10), #739 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (43-7), #1192 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #73 Valdosta (GA) (28-25), #120 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (27-7)

81Ware County (Waycross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA6-01-0 (t 1st)1-053.229.729-12
WINS: #212 Richmond Hill (GA) (36-29), #298 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (24-14), #633 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (43-21), #780 Bainbridge (GA) (35-23), #2440 Thomson (GA) (45-12), #2438 Cook (Adel, GA) (38-6), LOSSES: none

82Bridgeland (Cypress, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A5-03-0 (t 1st)5-053.233.310-11
WINS: #83 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (27-21), #436 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) (49-42), #706 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (29-17), #1117 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (35-28), #1958 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (42-8), LOSSES: none

83Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A1-21-0 (2nd)1-253.047.911-3
WINS: #1360 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (33-0), LOSSES: #20 North Shore (Houston, TX) (38-21), #82 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) (27-21)

84JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity 0-00-00-052.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

85Frisco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 75A-24-02-0 (t 2nd)2-052.921.410-9
WINS: #481 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (31-0), #967 Independence (Frisco, TX) (17-14), #1439 Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) (45-15), #6142 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (39-3), LOSSES: none

86Gaither (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A Region 26A6-02-0 (t 2nd)2-052.81817-18
WINS: #291 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (17-10), #318 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (34-14), #1918 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (27-0), #1918 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (34-6), #4755 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (43-0), #8293 Land O' Lakes (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: none

87Muskego (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 5-05-0 (1st)5-052.823.511-12
WINS: #542 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (32-24), #688 Mukwonago (WI) (28-7), #800 Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) (28-0), #1863 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (48-14), #5181 North (Waukesha, WI) (56-7), LOSSES: none

88Venice (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A Region 47A6-22-0 (t 1st)4-052.636.130-19
WINS: #409 Lakeland (FL) (41-20), #628 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (35-7), #1932 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-6), #2226 Sarasota (FL) (71-0), #2539 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (66-7), #6213 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (49-13), #55 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (41-26)

89Norcross (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA7-03-0 (1st)7-052.515.718-23
WINS: #400 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (37-14), #423 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (30-21), #427 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (23-20), #946 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (45-14), #4145 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (52-14), #8487 Dunwoody (GA) (40-3), #10497 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (54-7), LOSSES: none

90Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Premier6A3-01-0 (t 2nd)2-052.428.75-6
WINS: #494 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (42-0), #527 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (13-7), #2403 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (64-22), LOSSES: none

91Central (Fresno, CA)   team preview   trendCentralTri-River10-00-00-052.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

92Brownsburg (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A7-15-1 (t 2nd)5-152.029.733-39
WINS: #65 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (30-24), #479 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (38-7), #614 Avon (IN) (47-29), #1247 Zionsville (IN) (41-13), #2313 Fishers (IN) (42-6), #2418 Noblesville (IN) (29-8), #3891 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-7), LOSSES: #117 Westfield (IN) (43-42)

93Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A0-00-00-052.000-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

94Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I4-04-0 (2nd)4-052.032.35-11
WINS: #353 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (38-21), #431 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (41-27), #652 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (42-28), #1722 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (44-0), LOSSES: none

95Kahuku (HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open0-00-00-051.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

96Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A4-03-0 (1st)4-051.930.68-5
WINS: #286 Westfield (Houston, TX) (27-23), #320 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (31-27), #1468 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (55-17), #1915 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (49-2), LOSSES: none

97Liberty (Henderson, NV)   team preview   trendNevada5A South - Mountain5A0-00-00-051.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

98American Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A7-32-3 (4th)5-351.741.267-33
WINS: #237 Pleasant Grove (UT) (41-20), #549 Timpview (Provo, UT) (31-21), #651 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (69-49), #705 Lehi (UT) (55-0), #1080 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (52-13), #1132 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (43-19), #1131 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (56-6), LOSSES: #18 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (53-32), #35 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (48-45), #41 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (41-9)

99Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)   team preview   trendLos AngelesMarine 0-00-00-051.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

100Carmel (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A7-26-1 (2nd)6-151.637.843-36
WINS: #201 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (36-34), #377 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (38-14), #479 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (31-9), #822 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (38-14), #1096 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (45-44), #1519 Plainfield (IN) (31-6), #3433 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (48-0), LOSSES: #16 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (42-0), #24 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (44-28)

101Lampasas (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-16-03-0 (1st)5-051.615.423-24
WINS: #644 Stephenville (TX) (41-0), #926 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (36-18), #1372 Wimberley (TX) (57-28), #2657 Brownwood (TX) (55-23), #3209 Burnet (TX) (45-7), #9308 Taylor (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: none

102Mentor (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater ClevelandI8-15-0 (1st)8-151.528.839-33
WINS: #175 Medina (OH) (37-19), #391 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (31-14), #429 Brunswick (OH) (37-21), #429 Brunswick (OH) (38-0), #578 Euclid (OH) (27-12), #1494 Strongsville (OH) (41-7), #3077 Elyria (OH) (45-21), #5011 Shaker Heights (OH) (69-13), LOSSES: #192 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (28-24)

103Bentonville (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A West7A8-05-0 (1st)6-051.519.628-31
WINS: #208 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) (35-28), #283 Conway (AR) (47-21), #511 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (21-17), #1573 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (45-6), #1628 Fayetteville (AR) (59-14), #3167 Rogers (AR) (74-21), #3837 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (35-7), #10546 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (52-0), LOSSES: none

104Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro Catholic63-12-1 (2nd)2-151.529.27-7
WINS: #885 Eureka (MO) (42-14), #1383 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (49-19), #6871 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (42-3), LOSSES: #13 De Smet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (41-21)

105Cocoa (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A5-00-00-051.514.26-18
WINS: #457 Viera (FL) (36-10), #2647 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (53-8), #2724 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (49-0), #4337 Melbourne (FL) (46-0), #4434 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: none

106Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSunset 0-00-00-051.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

107Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CentralI8-14-1 (2nd)7-151.12938-39
WINS: #168 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (18-15), #493 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (21-14), #861 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (42-21), #912 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (35-7), #1107 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) (38-17), #1357 Berlin (Delaware, OH) (35-21), #2109 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (45-7), #3225 Miamisburg (OH) (35-0), LOSSES: #168 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (24-17)

108Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCCL/ESCC - Orange7A0-00-00-051.000-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

109Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA5-04-0 (1st)5-051.0156-14
WINS: #648 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (41-7), #1813 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (21-0), #2248 Chapin (SC) (51-12), #3574 Lexington (SC) (55-13), #6063 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (66-0), LOSSES: none

110Washington (Massillon, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceII7-1 4-050.825.432-28
WINS: #349 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (28-10), #397 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (24-0), #399 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (21-14), #820 McKinley (Canton, OH) (35-7), #940 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (48-23), #3389 Bishop Sycamore (Columbus, OH) (35-0), #5118 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) (56-0), LOSSES: #192 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (24-23)

111Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA3-01-0 (2nd)1-050.427.112-7
WINS: #873 Calhoun (GA) (35-21), #1016 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (38-14), #1348 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (54-32), LOSSES: none

112Gaffney (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA4-03-0 (1st)4-050.429.79-7
WINS: #330 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (33-23), #374 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (30-29), #1198 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (41-40), #2399 Clover (SC) (38-10), LOSSES: none

113Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A I-Meck4A0-00-00-050.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

114Buchanan (Clovis, CA)   team preview   trendCentralTri-River10-00-00-050.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

115Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A8-25-2 (3rd)5-250.229.855-39
WINS: #441 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (51-21), #472 Vestavia Hills (AL) (42-35), #595 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (44-19), #634 Saraland (AL) (2-0), #1425 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (45-13), #1681 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (48-12), #1703 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (50-18), #3019 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (3-0), LOSSES: #36 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (35-21), #78 Hoover (AL) (29-28)

116Temple (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-150.131.315-8
WINS: #242 Longview (TX) (40-13), #762 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (28-13), #2537 Bryan (TX) (44-7), #4146 Copperas Cove (TX) (55-21), LOSSES: #29 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (43-25)

117Westfield (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A8-17-0 (1st)6-050.029.541-38
WINS: #92 Brownsburg (IN) (43-42), #579 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (14-3), #614 Avon (IN) (59-33), #1247 Zionsville (IN) (49-16), #1949 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (34-10), #2313 Fishers (IN) (45-6), #2418 Noblesville (IN) (24-10), #3891 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-0), LOSSES: #24 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (56-20)

118Cedar Park (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 115A-15-03-0 (1st)3-049.823.513-9
WINS: #263 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (21-7), #769 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (28-14), #1166 Georgetown (TX) (56-24), #2380 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (66-28), #4391 Anderson (Austin, TX) (82-0), LOSSES: none

119Weddington (Matthews, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina3A Southern Carolina3A0-00-00-049.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

120Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA5-10-00-049.616.713-22
WINS: #80 Warner Robins (GA) (27-7), #1082 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (23-15), #4086 Lithia Springs (GA) (62-6), #7912 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (44-0), #13051 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (66-0), LOSSES: #23 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (38-13)

121Seminole (Sanford, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A Region 18A6-02-0 (2nd)3-049.425.517-13
WINS: #346 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (25-13), #470 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (31-14), #1213 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (28-24), #1421 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-0), #1467 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (39-3), #3941 Gainesville (FL) (28-0), LOSSES: none

122Richmond (Rockingham, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Sandhills4A0-00-00-049.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

123Prosper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A3-01-0 (t 1st)2-049.230.77-7
WINS: #415 Trinity (Euless, TX) (29-21), #652 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (27-17), #1578 Little Elm (TX) (30-20), LOSSES: none

124Davison (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSaginaw Valley - Blue16-04-0 (1st)2-049.26.813-22
WINS: #747 Grand Blanc (MI) (46-21), #2652 Lapeer (MI) (37-6), #3487 Harper Woods (MI) (39-8), #4430 Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) (48-0), #6813 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) (2-0), #9168 Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) (61-6), LOSSES: none

125Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA EastII-AAA9-04-0 (1st)5-049.027.939-30
WINS: #271 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (29-19), #384 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (34-21), #490 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (24-14), #512 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (30-27), #657 Brentwood (TN) (34-14), #1448 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (27-21), #1490 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (16-7), #1629 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (34-18), #1865 Florence (AL) (2-0), LOSSES: none

126Westerville Central (Westerville, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - OhioI7-14-1 (t 3rd)7-148.922.428-37
WINS: #493 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (28-23), #493 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (21-20), #1062 New Albany (OH) (50-7), #1062 New Albany (OH) (42-7), #2548 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (43-0), #4695 Grove City (OH) (34-0), #8943 Westland (Galloway, OH) (56-7), LOSSES: #897 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (34-20)

127Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro3A0-00-00-048.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

128Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A5-02-0 (1st)5-048.716.819-21
WINS: #337 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (49-29), #1678 Kearney (NE) (49-14), #2268 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #2841 Columbus (NE) (56-28), #6758 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (55-0), LOSSES: none

129Manatee (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A Region 47A5-02-0 (t 1st)3-048.428.119-13
WINS: #314 Plant City (FL) (32-27), #366 Palmetto (FL) (28-26), #749 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (28-23), #2226 Sarasota (FL) (36-13), #2539 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (42-17), LOSSES: none

130Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A8-03-0 (1st)7-048.312.624-39
WINS: #888 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (49-6), #1436 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #1577 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (44-14), #1678 Kearney (NE) (47-21), #2730 Grand Island (NE) (42-0), #4511 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-11), #5529 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (49-27), #8014 Norfolk (NE) (52-3), LOSSES: none

131Delbarton (Morristown, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United WhiteNon-Public Group 44-03-0 (1st)2-048.328.45-10
WINS: #306 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (27-21), #475 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (24-14), #1640 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (24-7), #2250 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (33-2), LOSSES: none

132Jesuit (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A Region 35A8-03-0 (t 1st)4-048.219.326-23
WINS: #272 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (25-14), #583 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (28-21), #1171 Clearwater (FL) (35-21), #1379 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (45-10), #1918 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (41-12), #2839 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (55-14), #5318 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (69-6), #6009 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (46-0), LOSSES: none

133Lovejoy (Lucas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 75A-24-02-0 (t 2nd)3-048.120.27-7
WINS: #267 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (52-22), #1440 Denison (TX) (31-24), #2386 Princeton (TX) (62-6), #5012 Sulphur Springs (TX) (48-13), LOSSES: none

134Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A5-02-0 (t 1st)5-048.12512-12
WINS: #436 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) (64-49), #635 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (66-63), #1373 Tomball (TX) (60-32), #1958 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (55-7), #2797 Deer Park (TX) (69-35), LOSSES: none

135Sky View (Smithfield, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A9-05-0 (1st)6-048.120.645-37
WINS: #357 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (17-14), #597 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (35-27), #664 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (42-21), #1182 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (45-0), #1366 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (42-14), #1641 Bear River (Garland, UT) (35-20), #2535 Logan (UT) (42-11), #5971 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (29-0), #6410 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (54-13), LOSSES: none

136Grandview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-17-14-0 (1st)5-048.010.942-21
WINS: #250 Salado (TX) (21-7), #566 Malakoff (TX) (31-24), #1801 Godley (TX) (41-7), #1970 West (TX) (58-14), #3609 Maypearl (TX) (56-13), #5795 Whitney (TX) (65-8), #12287 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (91-0), LOSSES: #186 Glen Rose (TX) (2-0)

137Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)   team preview   trendArkansas5A Central5A8-04-0 (1st)4-047.820.329-26
WINS: #203 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (31-20), #668 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (37-29), #956 Tyler Legacy (Tyler, TX) (50-25), #1359 Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) (60-28), #1566 Robinson (Little Rock, AR) (48-35), #2331 Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) (59-24), #2793 White Hall (AR) (49-28), #9307 Hall (Little Rock, AR) (48-13), LOSSES: none

138Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernIvy 0-00-00-047.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

139Northmont (Clayton, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western OhioI8-06-0 (1st)8-047.72329-36
WINS: #232 Springfield (OH) (38-35), #371 Marysville (OH) (48-41), #532 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (28-27), #912 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (20-6), #919 Springboro (OH) (40-36), #3225 Miamisburg (OH) (40-34), #4341 Middletown (OH) (35-0), #5797 Beavercreek (OH) (42-8), LOSSES: none

140Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 35A4-01-0 (2nd)2-047.7259-6
WINS: #541 Ruston (LA) (24-10), #886 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (21-13), #937 Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) (21-0), #3769 Southside (Youngsville, LA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

141Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMarmonte 0-00-00-047.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

142Lakota West (West Chester, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI8-05-0 (1st)8-047.323.332-35
WINS: #491 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (10-0), #491 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (23-7), #1205 Hamilton (OH) (40-13), #1240 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (21-0), #1251 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (31-14), #2049 Fairfield (OH) (21-7), #2995 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (33-0), #3374 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) (44-0), LOSSES: none

143Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS 6A District 1MAIS 6A10-04-0 (1st)4-047.315.251-34
WINS: #173 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (27-26), #1151 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (50-24), #1411 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (20-10), #1775 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (42-14), #2087 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (28-0), #2159 Corinth (MS) (51-17), #3580 Philadelphia (MS) (18-0), #4734 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (41-12), #4838 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (45-7), #7581 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (35-0), LOSSES: none

144Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A/3A4A0-00-00-047.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

145Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - ContinentalSouth Group 54-00-00-047.211.43-11
WINS: #1124 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (37-8), #1418 Wilson [Woodrow] (Camden, NJ) (35-0), #3106 Shawnee (Medford, NJ) (24-21), #8930 Pennsauken (NJ) (42-6), LOSSES: none

146North Little Rock (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A7-04-0 (t 1st)6-047.218.421-28
WINS: #283 Conway (AR) (39-37), #1303 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (45-7), #1573 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (41-28), #1628 Fayetteville (AR) (35-17), #1836 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (49-10), #4049 Central (Little Rock, AR) (48-7), #6631 West Memphis (AR) (35-0), LOSSES: none

147Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAAA NortheastAAAAA6-05-0 (1st)6-047.27.816-25
WINS: #617 Upper St. Clair (PA) (34-13), #2123 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-0), #3250 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (59-13), #4942 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (53-7), #5513 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (58-14), #8934 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (61-14), LOSSES: none

148Jefferson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA6-02-0 (1st)2-047.118.115-22
WINS: #480 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (28-14), #1401 Flowery Branch (GA) (40-10), #1834 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (40-7), #1914 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (26-19), #3811 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (49-0), #4326 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (61-7), LOSSES: none

149Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCircle City3A8-13-0 (1st)3-047.021.149-29
WINS: #352 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (28-7), #405 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (10-0), #492 Merrillville (IN) (45-28), #1911 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (27-14), #2241 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) (38-0), #3073 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (35-7), #3364 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (42-0), #7554 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) (35-0), LOSSES: #24 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (39-20)

150Arlington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A3-21-1 (t 3rd)3-246.840.213-6
WINS: #758 Mansfield (TX) (37-7), #786 Grand Prairie (TX) (35-10), #2599 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (49-27), LOSSES: #29 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (52-21), #37 Cedar Hill (TX) (28-21)

151St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 42-20-2 (4th)1-246.840.411-5
WINS: #1124 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (35-6), #1640 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (49-21), LOSSES: #57 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (33-20), #58 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (24-21)

152Deerfield Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 0-0 0-046.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

153Niceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A Region 17A5-01-0 (t 2nd)1-046.711.78-18
WINS: #1260 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (45-0), #2513 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (49-14), #2684 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (35-0), #3637 Crestview (FL) (56-14), #6023 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: none

154Auburn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A6-15-1 (t 1st)5-146.722.732-30
WINS: #358 Central (Phenix City, AL) (29-28), #543 Opelika (AL) (37-10), #629 Prattville (AL) (22-0), #2818 Dothan (AL) (43-13), #3385 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (45-14), #6147 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #654 Enterprise (AL) (38-27)

155Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A4-11-0 (2nd)1-046.732.416-13
WINS: #575 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (27-14), #583 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (21-6), #1629 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (44-34), #2445 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (41-7), LOSSES: #55 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (7-3)

156Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A6-11-0 (t 2nd)1-046.626.825-21
WINS: #177 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (36-12), #473 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (33-14), #610 St. Augustine (FL) (40-23), #1256 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (24-7), #1324 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (33-19), #8634 Palatka (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #507 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (31-24)

157Helix (La Mesa, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoGrossmont - HillsI0-00-00-046.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

158Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - OhioI9-06-0 (1st)9-046.612.229-46
WINS: #897 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (35-9), #1107 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) (34-7), #1500 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (35-16), #2002 Reynoldsburg (OH) (38-13), #2785 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (43-3), #4695 Grove City (OH) (49-0), #4820 Lancaster (OH) (35-0), #5175 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (47-0), #10384 Newark (OH) (49-0), LOSSES: none

159Peters Township (McMurray, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAAA Allegheny SixAAAAA6-05-0 (1st)6-046.524.621-20
WINS: #279 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (24-21), #617 Upper St. Clair (PA) (28-21), #821 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (17-3), #1395 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (26-3), #2342 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (23-7), #4470 Bethel Park (PA) (45-7), LOSSES: none

160Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 104A3-00-01-046.428.36-6
WINS: #643 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (34-31), #886 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (36-33), #1503 Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) (45-20), LOSSES: none

161Brock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-18-05-0 (1st)6-046.412.235-27
WINS: #777 Iowa Park (TX) (42-35), #1346 Boyd (TX) (49-14), #1453 Bushland (TX) (55-7), #3173 Whitesboro (TX) (50-7), #3184 Community (Nevada, TX) (66-7), #3405 Paradise (TX) (60-21), #5840 Ponder (TX) (56-19), #7722 Bowie (TX) (79-0), LOSSES: none

162Orem (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A4-22-0 (2nd)2-046.337.340-19
WINS: #651 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (24-0), #705 Lehi (UT) (31-28), #1026 Alta (Sandy, UT) (24-14), #3352 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (51-14), LOSSES: #35 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (24-7), #41 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (35-14)

163Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 1-0 1-046.331.40-1
WINS: #743 Killian (Miami, FL) (16-7), LOSSES: none

164Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A3-20-1 (t 5th)2-246.233.311-10
WINS: #1105 Lewisville (TX) (72-52), #1274 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (38-0), #4505 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #59 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (72-57), #68 Rockwall (TX) (38-27)

165Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)   team preview   trendDelawareBlue Hen Flight - AI1-01-0 (t 1st)1-046.2-27.80-1
WINS: #11330 Delcastle Vo-Tech (Wilmington, DE) (57-20), LOSSES: none

166Lawrence (KS)   team preview   trendKansasSunflower6A7-03-0 (2nd)4-046.217.123-26
WINS: #379 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) (37-28), #505 Olathe North (Olathe, KS) (21-20), #888 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (39-27), #1652 Olathe West (Olathe, KS) (42-14), #3789 Washburn Rural (Topeka, KS) (56-7), #4063 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) (49-20), #9332 Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh, KS) (53-0), LOSSES: none

167Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 84A-26-23-0 (t 1st)4-146.02034-25
WINS: #645 Paris (TX) (35-7), #1472 Silsbee (TX) (46-14), #2586 Nashville (AR) (55-14), #2602 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (2-0), #5823 Pittsburg (TX) (48-9), #11801 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #28 Carthage (TX) (35-7), #51 Argyle (TX) (52-41)

168Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CentralI8-15-0 (1st)8-146.028.135-40
WINS: #107 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (24-17), #493 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (24-14), #861 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (28-7), #919 Springboro (OH) (45-35), #1107 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) (28-14), #1774 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (41-6), #2109 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (49-0), #5797 Beavercreek (OH) (56-7), LOSSES: #107 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (18-15)

169Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoAvocadoI0-00-00-045.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

170Owasso (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 26A-I8-05-0 (1st)7-045.918.226-32
WINS: #731 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (48-21), #812 Broken Arrow (OK) (32-6), #989 Union (Tulsa, OK) (34-14), #1628 Fayetteville (AR) (31-17), #1995 Norman North (Norman, OK) (33-22), #2508 Mustang (OK) (43-14), #4265 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (43-13), #6301 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (34-7), LOSSES: none

171Chardon (OH)   team preview   trendOhioWestern ReserveIII8-06-0 (1st)3-045.910.434-28
WINS: #778 Mayfield (OH) (35-14), #959 Riverside (Painesville, OH) (35-7), #2377 Howland (Warren, OH) (49-14), #3050 Geneva (OH) (57-13), #3665 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (37-6), #4199 South (Willoughby, OH) (50-0), #6298 North (Eastlake, OH) (42-7), #9757 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (55-7), LOSSES: none

172Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A0-00-00-045.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

173Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX)   team preview   trendTexasFreelance 5-3 0-045.840.542-12
WINS: #274 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) (40-28), #566 Malakoff (TX) (56-32), #941 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (29-17), #1448 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #1566 Robinson (Little Rock, AR) (54-0), LOSSES: #10 DeSoto (TX) (62-29), #76 Bryant (AR) (44-40), #143 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (27-26)

174Bowie (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A4-02-0 (t 1st)4-045.825.17-10
WINS: #456 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (28-14), #758 Mansfield (TX) (29-21), #1210 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (19-13), #3725 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (31-3), LOSSES: none

175Medina (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater ClevelandI6-33-3 (t 4th)6-345.831.936-32
WINS: #192 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (35-31), #399 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (33-26), #1494 Strongsville (OH) (37-7), #1494 Strongsville (OH) (34-7), #2516 Solon (OH) (24-20), #3077 Elyria (OH) (61-6), LOSSES: #102 Mentor (OH) (37-19), #429 Brunswick (OH) (28-21), #578 Euclid (OH) (31-28)

176Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A5-03-0 (t 1st)5-045.716.612-12
WINS: #706 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (13-10), #1381 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) (44-27), #2687 Stratford (Houston, TX) (45-0), #2894 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (41-7), #4830 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (56-21), LOSSES: none

177Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A6-10-00-045.728.121-19
WINS: #55 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (3-0), #521 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (14-0), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-6), #1223 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (33-7), #1959 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (28-21), #9625 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #156 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (36-12)

178San Clemente (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth Coast 0-00-00-045.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

179North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAAAA Quad CountyAAAAAA5-04-0 (1st)4-045.621.116-16
WINS: #570 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-21), #810 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-11), #1546 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (35-0), #2123 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-6), #4887 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (49-13), LOSSES: none

180Chaminade (West Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission 0-00-00-045.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

181Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI0-00-00-045.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

182Myers Park (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Southwestern4A0-00-00-045.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

183Brookwood (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA6-00-05-045.626.513-23
WINS: #427 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (24-13), #524 Dacula (GA) (40-34), #765 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (43-32), #1715 Marietta (GA) (56-42), #1834 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (47-20), #2242 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (45-28), LOSSES: none

184Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoWesternI0-00-00-045.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

185West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 114A-26-05-0 (1st)5-045.315.221-19
WINS: #1433 Newton (TX) (70-0), #1472 Silsbee (TX) (36-6), #2318 Orangefield (TX) (51-7), #2598 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (47-7), #2836 Liberty (TX) (27-7), #4432 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (37-7), LOSSES: none

186Glen Rose (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 54A-29-03-0 (1st)5-045.39.433-38
WINS: #136 Grandview (TX) (2-0), #311 Springtown (TX) (27-13), #797 Decatur (TX) (51-27), #1801 Godley (TX) (63-28), #3360 Gatesville (TX) (48-29), #4779 Hillsboro (TX) (40-0), #6520 Fort Stockton (TX) (40-0), #8522 Mineral Wells (TX) (62-17), #12329 Venus (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: none

187Carthage (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriCentral Ozarks58-08-0 (1st)5-045.316.329-43
WINS: #434 Nixa (MO) (35-12), #994 Joplin (MO) (41-20), #1561 Ozark (MO) (35-14), #1883 Carl Junction (MO) (21-20), #2354 Branson (MO) (33-10), #2719 Republic (MO) (63-29), #4707 Willard (MO) (42-7), #7194 Neosho (MO) (42-7), LOSSES: none

188Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A5-03-0 (1st)5-045.216.98-11
WINS: #508 Pearland (TX) (17-6), #1541 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (55-0), #1974 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (39-0), #3656 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (34-10), #4948 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: none

189Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernAngelus 0-00-00-045.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

190Melissa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-17-13-1 (t 2nd)4-145.118.532-29
WINS: #644 Stephenville (TX) (65-58), #645 Paris (TX) (2-0), #864 Pottsboro (TX) (51-17), #1079 Celina (TX) (32-20), #2316 Sunnyvale (TX) (58-28), #5505 Anna (TX) (50-14), #9048 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (56-16), LOSSES: #51 Argyle (TX) (48-28)

191Rockledge (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A Region 45A4-01-0 (t 2nd)1-044.98.52-17
WINS: #2647 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (35-7), #2724 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (54-7), #4337 Melbourne (FL) (40-0), #4434 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: none

192St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI6-2 3-144.932.435-27
WINS: #102 Mentor (OH) (28-24), #110 Washington (Massillon, OH) (24-23), #349 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (31-10), #399 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (17-0), #3389 Bishop Sycamore (Columbus, OH) (35-8), #6739 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #49 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (35-0), #175 Medina (OH) (35-31)

193Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A5-00-00-044.96.312-18
WINS: #749 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (10-3), #1135 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (40-6), #5318 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-0), #7563 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (35-0), #9562 St. Petersburg (FL) (55-0), LOSSES: none

194Lovejoy (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA6-01-0 (t 2nd)1-044.87.614-23
WINS: #227 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (19-7), #1647 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (27-26), #3043 Griffin (GA) (27-6), #7668 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (12-6), #7947 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (38-7), #8067 Morrow (GA) (47-0), LOSSES: none

195Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCCL/ESCC - Blue8A0-00-00-044.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

196Highland Springs (VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaCapital5A0-00-00-044.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

197Highland (Gilbert, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Premier6A4-01-0 (t 2nd)4-044.715.23-12
WINS: #1349 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (21-0), #1658 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (47-13), #2403 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (42-9), #5123 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (42-10), LOSSES: none

198Hudson (OH)   team preview   trendOhioSuburban - NationalII8-06-0 (1st)8-044.420.433-33
WINS: #482 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) (38-28), #959 Riverside (Painesville, OH) (35-28), #1161 Highland (Medina, OH) (42-21), #1460 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (50-27), #1710 Barberton (OH) (47-22), #2454 Wadsworth (OH) (62-42), #2544 North Royalton (OH) (53-0), #3771 Bedford (OH) (42-0), LOSSES: none

199Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwest Suburban8A0-00-00-044.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

200Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDetroit Public 116-03-0 (1st)0-044.47.813-22
WINS: #1028 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (34-26), #1028 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (41-19), #1654 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (35-0), #4642 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (35-0), #6754 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (49-7), #11305 Cody (Detroit, MI) (52-0), LOSSES: none

201Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A6-34-3 (t 3rd)5-344.333.843-37
WINS: #479 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (27-24), #614 Avon (IN) (62-34), #822 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (34-13), #1096 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (31-7), #3189 Marion (IN) (70-14), #3433 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-21), LOSSES: #16 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (28-13), #100 Carmel (IN) (36-34), #377 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (27-21)

202Shiner (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-17-03-0 (1st)3-044.213.331-22
WINS: #387 Hallettsville (TX) (44-34), #836 East Bernard (TX) (13-7), #1912 Blanco (TX) (69-20), #3162 Flatonia (TX) (49-0), #3298 Smithville (TX) (41-12), #4260 Ganado (TX) (57-0), #9616 Weimar (TX) (57-14), LOSSES: none

203Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaVISAA FreelanceVISAA 12-3 0-044.16024-5
WINS: #512 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (24-16), #1242 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (26-14), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (52-8), #8 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (41-24), #137 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (31-20)

204Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA6-32-2 (t 2nd)2-244.121.553-25
WINS: #453 Bartlett (TN) (42-16), #668 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (31-23), #892 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-7), #1490 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (28-6), #1940 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (36-0), #2878 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (35-10), LOSSES: #271 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-14), #271 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (2-0), #657 Brentwood (TN) (2-0)

205Oxford (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A7-05-0 (1st)5-044.120.126-26
WINS: #721 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (33-22), #879 Grenada (MS) (37-20), #1030 Horn Lake (MS) (50-27), #1540 Southaven (MS) (31-28), #1791 Olive Branch (MS) (39-0), #3201 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (12-0), #5280 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (39-7), LOSSES: none

206Judson (Converse, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A3-13-0 (1st)3-144.131.36-6
WINS: #753 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (34-28), #1607 New Braunfels (TX) (37-14), #6657 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #10 DeSoto (TX) (37-0)

207La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA3-10-1 (t 4th)3-144.036.210-5
WINS: #1189 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (27-7), #1574 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (35-27), #1851 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (27-23), LOSSES: #8 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (38-14)

208Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)   team preview   trendKansasSunflower5A5-23-1 (5th)1-044.024.432-14
WINS: #720 Derby (KS) (45-14), #1646 De Soto (KS) (70-21), #1652 Olathe West (Olathe, KS) (69-14), #2036 Olathe East (Olathe, KS) (34-10), #4063 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) (52-0), LOSSES: #103 Bentonville (AR) (35-28), #1508 Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) (28-26)

209Maryville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A10-05-0 (1st)8-044.014.550-42
WINS: #908 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (21-2), #910 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (27-3), #982 Alcoa (TN) (14-9), #1333 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (35-13), #3368 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #3404 Cleveland (TN) (34-7), #3539 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-0), #3539 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (2-0), #3671 Ooltewah (TN) (56-12), #5236 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (49-7), LOSSES: none

210Jackson (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSE Missouri - North59-04-0 (1st)2-043.97.731-37
WINS: #887 Fox (Arnold, MO) (59-21), #2017 Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO) (56-32), #2106 Farmington (MO) (56-14), #3589 Poplar Bluff (MO) (56-7), #3684 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (49-13), #4460 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (56-7), #4579 Hillsboro (MO) (55-14), #6846 Central (Cape Girardeau, MO) (63-0), #8185 Sikeston (MO) (71-0), LOSSES: none

211Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA5-12-0 (t 1st)3-043.925.913-18
WINS: #859 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (16-3), #1011 Alpharetta (GA) (35-20), #1650 Johns Creek (GA) (29-0), #2448 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (43-18), #3974 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #63 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (14-7)

212Richmond Hill (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA6-13-0 (t 1st)4-043.818.119-24
WINS: #739 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (28-11), #1074 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (24-21), #1192 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (52-12), #3720 Statesboro (GA) (34-0), #6815 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (45-14), #8554 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #81 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (36-29)

213Stillwater (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-II District 16A-II5-03-0 (2nd)3-043.817.116-18
WINS: #731 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (45-32), #1819 Lawton (OK) (70-17), #2409 Del City (OK) (48-27), #2508 Mustang (OK) (62-21), #4126 Deer Creek (Edmond, OK) (62-16), LOSSES: none

214Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A Region 18A6-13-0 (1st)3-043.831.724-19
WINS: #312 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (30-28), #507 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (50-40), #610 St. Augustine (FL) (35-21), #1223 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (26-13), #1444 Ponte Vedra (FL) (33-17), #3814 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #55 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (35-10)

215Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina3A Southern Carolina3A0-00-00-043.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

216Northeast (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAAA1-01-0 (t 1st)1-043.7-7.10-1
WINS: #7312 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (54-15), LOSSES: none

217Harrisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA3-00-02-043.76.510-9
WINS: #1423 Williamsport (PA) (41-0), #1845 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (62-28), #10500 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

218Andale (KS)   team preview   trendKansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division IV3A7-05-0 (1st)4-043.71030-25
WINS: #981 Collegiate (Wichita, KS) (43-14), #1551 Clearwater (KS) (40-21), #3112 Rose Hill (KS) (56-10), #3355 Halstead (KS) (42-12), #3700 Hesston (KS) (66-7), #4815 Wellington (KS) (63-7), #7701 Mulvane (KS) (63-0), LOSSES: none

219Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSouth Florida 3-00-0 4A Region 41-0 (t 1st) South Florida, 2-043.6-0.53-10
WINS: #2445 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (40-28), #3930 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (42-7), #10406 Somerset Academy South Homestead (Homestead, FL) (78-0), LOSSES: none

220Culver City (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBay 0-00-00-043.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

221Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A Region 46A5-05-0 (t 1st)5-043.57.911-16
WINS: #601 Naples (FL) (38-0), #2305 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (58-13), #2966 Lely (Naples, FL) (16-0), #7223 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (31-0), #8929 Immokalee (FL) (62-0), LOSSES: none

222Starkville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A5-12-1 (t 2nd)3-143.428.327-20
WINS: #303 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (38-20), #871 West Point (MS) (40-28), #1140 Germantown (Madison, MS) (41-7), #1637 Louisville (MS) (24-14), #2654 Meridian (MS) (35-14), LOSSES: #340 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (15-9)

223Pierce (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C18-03-0 (1st)8-043.411.337-34
WINS: #376 St. Paul (NE) (55-38), #1429 Wayne (NE) (19-9), #1821 Battle Creek (NE) (70-12), #2044 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (45-8), #3554 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (41-21), #5228 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (48-13), #7456 Arlington (NE) (56-13), #7559 O'Neill (NE) (49-6), LOSSES: none

224Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A0-00-00-043.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

225Wagner (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A2-02-0 (t 2nd)2-043.3254-4
WINS: #281 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (27-24), #3399 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (54-7), LOSSES: none

226Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A I-Meck4A0-00-00-043.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

227North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA5-21-0 (t 1st)4-143.337.427-16
WINS: #284 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (16-0), #342 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (21-0), #427 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (31-0), #859 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (35-7), #1021 Jones County (Gray, GA) (44-21), LOSSES: #194 Lovejoy (GA) (19-7), #239 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (14-13)

228Dickinson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A2-01-0 (3rd)2-043.38.62-6
WINS: #1219 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (38-21), #7495 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: none

229St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastM0-00-00-043.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

230Jenks (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 16A-I6-14-0 (t 1st)5-043.122.826-24
WINS: #812 Broken Arrow (OK) (38-30), #989 Union (Tulsa, OK) (28-0), #1573 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (31-15), #1924 Yukon (OK) (38-7), #4159 Norman (OK) (42-13), #5204 Enid (OK) (6-0), LOSSES: #64 Bixby (OK) (42-35)

231Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A0-00-00-043.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

232Springfield (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western OhioI7-15-1 (2nd)7-143.124.732-32
WINS: #532 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (31-19), #532 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (21-14), #912 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (27-21), #919 Springboro (OH) (41-0), #1064 Centerville (OH) (31-24), #4010 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (27-17), #5797 Beavercreek (OH) (76-0), LOSSES: #139 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (38-35)

233Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA5-05-0 (1st)5-043.09.39-14
WINS: #1893 Altoona (PA) (49-20), #2286 State College (PA) (35-13), #2680 Carlisle (PA) (35-0), #3906 Chambersburg (PA) (62-10), #7420 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

234Menomonee Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 5-03-0 (1st)5-042.923.211-12
WINS: #606 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (34-7), #1130 Germantown (WI) (28-14), #1558 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (21-20), #2060 Pewaukee (WI) (26-14), #2208 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (24-21), LOSSES: none

235Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold67-25-2 (t 2nd)7-242.927.940-38
WINS: #260 Liberty (MO) (35-7), #308 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (35-32), #511 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (42-34), #1128 Blue Springs (MO) (47-20), #1158 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (25-7), #2510 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (28-9), #4460 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (56-0), LOSSES: #506 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (34-27), #1020 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (19-13)

236North Forney (Forney, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 85A-24-01-0 (t 1st)1-042.921.46-12
WINS: #294 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (34-31), #1578 Little Elm (TX) (30-14), #1608 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (49-37), #4792 Forney (TX) (61-21), LOSSES: none

237Pleasant Grove (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A6-41-4 (5th)3-442.938.764-37
WINS: #705 Lehi (UT) (35-29), #794 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (19-14), #843 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (36-10), #1080 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (26-18), #1276 Riverton (UT) (35-7), #5126 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #18 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (38-7), #35 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (22-7), #41 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (35-7), #98 American Fork (UT) (41-20)

238La Salle (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthII6-22-1 (2nd)2-042.626.236-28
WINS: #461 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (53-52), #805 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (17-7), #832 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (27-25), #1251 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (35-13), #2895 Stebbins [Walter E.] (Riverside, OH) (49-0), #5113 Little Miami (Morrow, OH) (42-14), LOSSES: #24 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (37-28), #65 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (24-10)

239Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA3-32-0 (2nd)3-242.435.822-13
WINS: #227 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (14-13), #4145 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (49-14), #8487 Dunwoody (GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #23 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (35-21), #43 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (26-7), #80 Warner Robins (GA) (42-7)

240Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA5-00-02-042.4722-9
WINS: #1671 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (52-13), #3357 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (35-0), #3488 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (43-7), #4552 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (40-0), #7141 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

241Camas (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A0-00-00-042.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

242Longview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 75A-14-11-0 (t 1st)1-042.325.210-13
WINS: #635 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (51-28), #956 Tyler Legacy (Tyler, TX) (37-14), #1502 Marshall (TX) (53-21), #7598 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (49-24), LOSSES: #116 Temple (TX) (40-13)

243Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A Region 27A6-02-0 (t 1st)5-042.30.316-22
WINS: #1762 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (42-12), #1833 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (42-14), #2819 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (35-0), #6964 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (47-0), #9853 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (61-3), #10777 Leto (Tampa, FL) (42-8), LOSSES: none

244DeWitt (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCapital Area - Blue36-03-0 (2nd)2-042.3918-18
WINS: #1654 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (43-3), #2031 Portland (MI) (37-3), #2631 Grand Ledge (MI) (64-38), #2989 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (43-6), #5001 Waverly (Lansing, MI) (47-0), #8129 Okemos (MI) (56-0), LOSSES: none

245Hopewell (VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaCentral3A0-00-00-042.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

246Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)   team preview   trendOhioThree RiversII6-04-0 (1st)6-042.35.222-24
WINS: #1464 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (49-42), #2124 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (50-6), #2124 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (49-20), #5879 Clay (Oregon, OH) (54-7), #7431 Lima (OH) (55-0), #8145 Northview (Sylvania, OH) (48-0), LOSSES: none

247Magnolia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 85A-14-13-0 (t 1st)3-042.22314-10
WINS: #392 College Station (TX) (27-16), #1953 Lufkin (TX) (26-24), #2310 Brenham (TX) (35-10), #9126 Cleveland (TX) (65-12), LOSSES: #47 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (24-21)

248Greenwood (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas6A West6A8-04-0 (t 1st)4-042.115.629-35
WINS: #961 Benton (AR) (42-28), #1199 Choctaw (OK) (23-12), #1573 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (33-0), #2194 Mountain Home (AR) (40-7), #2349 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) (35-28), #3267 Siloam Springs (AR) (49-10), #3837 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (42-3), #5172 Russellville (AR) (48-10), LOSSES: none

249Hebron (Carrollton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A2-11-0 (t 1st)2-142.1366-7
WINS: #1282 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (31-7), #1875 Plano East (Plano, TX) (35-20), LOSSES: #26 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (56-33)

250Salado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 94A-28-14-0 (1st)5-042.11935-37
WINS: #324 China Spring (TX) (28-14), #644 Stephenville (TX) (61-45), #756 Connally (Waco, TX) (20-15), #1461 Troy (TX) (46-27), #2055 Mexia (TX) (40-21), #3360 Gatesville (TX) (63-3), #8850 Jarrell (TX) (47-0), #9308 Taylor (TX) (49-3), LOSSES: #136 Grandview (TX) (21-7)

251Kings Mountain (NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina3A Big South3A0-00-00-042.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

252St. Rita (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCCL/ESCC - Green5A0-00-00-042.000-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

253St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Metro 0-00-00-042.000-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

254Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 45A-12-01-0 (t 1st)1-042.022.35-3
WINS: #773 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (48-42), #2618 Grapevine (TX) (48-24), LOSSES: none

255Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A9-05-0 (1st)8-042.08.538-44
WINS: #657 Brentwood (TN) (37-0), #892 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (30-7), #1814 Hendersonville (TN) (42-10), #2740 Cookeville (TN) (42-7), #5058 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (48-24), #5255 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (22-3), #7489 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (36-7), #8247 Rockvale (TN) (56-7), #9015 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: none

256Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona5A West I5A4-00-00-041.821.49-7
WINS: #446 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (37-33), #1316 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) (46-40), #1730 Cactus (Glendale, AZ) (48-7), #4318 Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) (35-7), LOSSES: none

257Klein Collins (Spring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A2-20-1 (t 5th)2-241.842.89-5
WINS: #403 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (27-16), #1097 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (28-21), LOSSES: #20 North Shore (Houston, TX) (30-23), #320 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (26-0)

258Williamstown (NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - AmericanSouth Group 53-00-01-041.815.46-5
WINS: #1347 Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) (21-0), #1456 Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) (13-6), #5704 Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) (40-0), LOSSES: none

259Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A7-05-0 (t 1st)6-041.813.917-35
WINS: #1203 Petal (MS) (37-20), #1638 Brandon (MS) (24-22), #1767 Hattiesburg (MS) (66-27), #2654 Meridian (MS) (2-0), #2888 Terry (MS) (58-14), #2984 Gulfport (MS) (52-29), #3687 George County (Lucedale, MS) (59-24), LOSSES: none

260Liberty (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold68-16-1 (1st)7-141.827.442-37
WINS: #308 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (32-21), #506 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (38-20), #1020 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (24-21), #1128 Blue Springs (MO) (46-28), #1158 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (38-35), #1885 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (52-28), #2467 North Kansas City (MO) (31-14), #2510 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (42-13), LOSSES: #235 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (35-7)

261Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA4-12-0 (2nd)2-041.818.916-17
WINS: #1597 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (47-0), #1647 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (39-6), #3710 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (44-7), #4326 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #284 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (28-14)

262Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A Region 45A3-00-00-041.710.22-13
WINS: #2647 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (35-6), #2724 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (46-7), #4337 Melbourne (FL) (48-7), LOSSES: none

263Vandegrift (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A3-12-0 (1st)3-041.722.910-10
WINS: #516 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (40-14), #3601 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (44-7), #5999 McNeil (Austin, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #118 Cedar Park (TX) (21-7)

264Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I4-02-0 (1st)2-041.725.310-4
WINS: #666 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (26-23), #1193 Ponchatoula (LA) (48-28), #1441 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (45-42), #1811 Tioga (LA) (56-42), LOSSES: none

265Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA5-21-0 (t 1st)2-241.632.129-11
WINS: #619 Carrollton (GA) (46-24), #1011 Alpharetta (GA) (30-22), #1283 Rome (GA) (28-14), #1319 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (34-13), #2215 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #43 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (28-7), #400 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (24-17)

266Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona5A Sonoran I5A2-01-0 (1st)1-041.512.75-2
WINS: #1532 Casa Grande (AZ) (29-21), #4513 Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) (37-6), LOSSES: none

267John Paul II (Plano, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I2-12-0 (3rd)2-041.535.76-6
WINS: #353 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (24-13), #1722 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (31-0), LOSSES: #133 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (52-22)

268Gilmer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 84A-27-13-0 (t 1st)3-141.523.232-30
WINS: #484 Gladewater (TX) (55-41), #608 Lindale (TX) (56-49), #2111 Henderson (TX) (22-20), #2339 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (35-14), #2602 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (59-13), #3888 Atlanta (TX) (73-26), #5823 Pittsburg (TX) (41-6), LOSSES: #28 Carthage (TX) (42-14)

269Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV)   team preview   trendNevada5A South - Mountain5A0-00-00-041.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

270Perry (Massillon, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFederalII8-05-0 (1st)4-041.415.832-36
WINS: #820 McKinley (Canton, OH) (35-23), #940 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (20-14), #1621 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (35-10), #1765 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (21-3), #2244 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (14-13), #2789 Canal Winchester (OH) (42-0), #5654 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (28-0), #6739 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: none

271Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA8-24-0 (1st)4-041.41851-34
WINS: #204 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (2-0), #204 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-14), #1139 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (42-0), #1940 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (45-13), #3565 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (48-21), #4502 Page (Franklin, TN) (41-0), #5748 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (61-0), #7413 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #125 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (29-19), #327 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (28-21)

272Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A3-11-0 (t 2nd)1-041.334.920-6
WINS: #445 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (19-14), #929 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (34-28), #1191 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (41-35), LOSSES: #132 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (25-14)

273Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A6-01-0 (t 2nd)1-041.215.416-17
WINS: #598 Madison County (Madison, FL) (30-14), #663 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (20-7), #1959 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (27-14), #3252 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (28-6), #5242 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (57-0), #6418 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: none

274Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTCAFTCAF 117-11-0 (2nd)1-041.216.226-20
WINS: #738 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (24-20), #926 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (17-10), #942 Round Rock (TX) (35-31), #1264 Wall (TX) (24-6), #1332 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) (44-7), #6515 Del Rio (TX) (41-14), #13657 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (78-0), LOSSES: #173 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (40-28)

275O'Dea (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro3A0-00-00-041.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

276Oceanside (CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoAvocadoI0-00-00-041.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

277Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A8-05-0 (1st)6-041.110.935-32
WINS: #626 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (20-16), #1172 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (40-0), #1968 Sioux Center (IA) (42-0), #2347 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (34-27), #2347 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (21-0), #5743 Sheldon (IA) (43-6), #7739 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (43-0), #9274 Alta-Aurelia (Alta, IA) (54-7), LOSSES: none

278Manvel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 105A-13-11-0 (3rd)1-041.13111-5
WINS: #1504 Angleton (TX) (49-28), #1974 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (35-13), #2177 Crosby (TX) (53-20), LOSSES: #20 North Shore (Houston, TX) (49-14)

279Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAAA Big EastAAAAA5-14-0 (1st)5-141.012.917-23
WINS: #1038 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-6), #2348 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (56-7), #3027 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (48-14), #7602 Connellsville (PA) (64-28), #8934 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #159 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (24-21)

280Webb City (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriCentral Ozarks58-17-1 (2nd)5-041.015.733-47
WINS: #434 Nixa (MO) (28-0), #1561 Ozark (MO) (48-13), #1883 Carl Junction (MO) (28-14), #2354 Branson (MO) (35-7), #2719 Republic (MO) (49-28), #2969 Kickapoo (Springfield, MO) (38-10), #4707 Willard (MO) (55-0), #7194 Neosho (MO) (45-0), LOSSES: #994 Joplin (MO) (41-40)

281Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A3-11-1 (4th)3-141.029.49-6
WINS: #753 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (34-7), #1473 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (31-6), #1738 Harker Heights (TX) (45-27), LOSSES: #225 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (27-24)

282Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastEast Bay - Mountain10-00-00-041.000-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

283Conway (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A5-22-1 (3rd)3-240.933.838-14
WINS: #462 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (49-42), #828 Cabot (AR) (52-49), #1235 Jonesboro (AR) (48-28), #1303 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (48-12), #1628 Fayetteville (AR) (38-21), LOSSES: #103 Bentonville (AR) (47-21), #146 North Little Rock (AR) (39-37)

284North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA5-11-0 (t 1st)3-140.926.115-18
WINS: #261 Buford (GA) (28-14), #1011 Alpharetta (GA) (21-13), #1319 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (48-30), #2641 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (33-14), #3974 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-10), LOSSES: #227 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (16-0)

285Belleville (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganKensington Lakes - East16-06-0 (1st)4-040.98.215-20
WINS: #1764 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (35-14), #1981 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (69-0), #2361 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (56-0), #2782 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (29-26), #5936 Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) (68-0), #9080 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) (69-0), LOSSES: none

286Westfield (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A2-11-1 (t 4th)1-140.9286-4
WINS: #833 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (38-28), #4800 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (33-6), LOSSES: #96 Spring (TX) (27-23)

287Oxnard (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernChannel 0-00-00-040.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

288Midlothian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 45A-13-01-0 (t 1st)2-040.811.74-8
WINS: #1608 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (49-17), #2918 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (49-14), #4792 Forney (TX) (49-13), LOSSES: none

289Carlsbad (CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoAvocadoI0-00-00-040.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

290Folsom (CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI0-00-00-040.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

291Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A Region 37A3-30-2 (t 13th)1-240.631.624-11
WINS: #1420 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (56-10), #1833 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (34-6), #6229 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (45-7), LOSSES: #60 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (15-14), #86 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (17-10), #318 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (48-47)

292Poly (Long Beach, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMoore 0-00-00-040.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

293Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)   team preview   trendNevada5A South - Desert5A0-00-00-040.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

294Lone Star (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 55A-11-21-0 (2nd)1-040.534.410-3
WINS: #3808 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (73-21), LOSSES: #77 Aledo (TX) (34-32), #236 North Forney (Forney, TX) (34-31)

295Cathedral (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoWesternI0-00-00-040.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

296Avon (OH)   team preview   trendOhioSouthwesternII8-06-0 (1st)6-040.410.930-33
WINS: #444 Avon Lake (OH) (33-30), #1161 Highland (Medina, OH) (35-14), #2556 Perrysburg (OH) (42-20), #2716 Olmsted Falls (OH) (35-32), #3726 Berea-Midpark (Berea, OH) (63-12), #5880 North Olmsted (OH) (42-14), #7764 Midview (Grafton, OH) (49-8), #9515 North Ridgeville (OH) (49-14), LOSSES: none

297More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 5II4-01-0 (t 1st)0-040.49.47-8
WINS: #643 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (39-38), #4498 Walker (LA) (61-7), #4646 Westgate (New Iberia, LA) (54-12), #5976 Plaquemine (LA) (56-17), LOSSES: none

298Coffee (Douglas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-20-1 (t 4th)1-140.322.324-16
WINS: #739 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (37-13), #780 Bainbridge (GA) (31-16), #1967 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (56-7), #4507 Salem (Conyers, GA) (53-0), #9073 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #81 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (24-14), #550 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (17-10)

299Canfield (OH)   team preview   trendOhioAll-American - IndependentIII8-02-0 (1st)7-040.318.735-30
WINS: #362 New Philadelphia (OH) (31-24), #790 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (14-6), #1962 Dover (OH) (31-10), #2377 Howland (Warren, OH) (23-0), #2524 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (35-7), #2718 Chaney (Youngstown, OH) (35-19), #2976 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (34-7), #3665 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (28-10), LOSSES: none

300Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA7-02-0 (t 1st)2-040.314.319-26
WINS: #704 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (14-6), #1307 Thomasville (GA) (44-14), #1597 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (24-7), #1914 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (30-7), #3811 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-0), #3982 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (27-7), #7592 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (36-14), LOSSES: none

301La Vega (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-15-22-1 (3rd)4-240.332.241-18
WINS: #533 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (20-7), #644 Stephenville (TX) (42-24), #738 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (21-13), #756 Connally (Waco, TX) (13-10), #6050 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #51 Argyle (TX) (35-7), #370 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (31-21)

302Canyon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-17-01-0 (t 1st)3-040.36.426-32
WINS: #1034 Pampa (TX) (21-7), #2053 Andrews (TX) (45-14), #2570 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (48-0), #4035 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (38-0), #5751 Levelland (TX) (40-0), #7255 Burkburnett (TX) (71-28), #8307 Borger (TX) (40-3), LOSSES: none

303South Panola (Batesville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A5-22-2 (t 4th)4-240.330.428-21
WINS: #340 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (12-10), #1112 Hernando (MS) (14-13), #1140 Germantown (Madison, MS) (19-16), #1197 Clarksdale (MS) (41-6), #2654 Meridian (MS) (46-14), LOSSES: #222 Starkville (MS) (38-20), #386 Clinton (MS) (24-21)

304West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Central Piedmont4A0-00-00-040.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

305Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsCatholicSouth 10-00-00-040.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

306Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 41-21-1 (3rd)1-240.241.18-4
WINS: #2019 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (34-13), LOSSES: #57 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (21-7), #131 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (27-21)

307Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA5-03-0 (t 1st)3-040.2-3.911-16
WINS: #1422 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (48-7), #2669 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (56-14), #7499 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (54-13), #10030 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (55-14), #11341 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

308Liberty North (Liberty, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold66-25-2 (t 2nd)5-240.228.739-33
WINS: #506 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (22-15), #1020 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (21-14), #1128 Blue Springs (MO) (42-7), #1158 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (28-17), #2482 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (41-13), #2510 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (34-10), LOSSES: #235 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (35-32), #260 Liberty (MO) (32-21)

309Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastNorth Bay - Oak40-00-00-040.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

310Helias (Jefferson City, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriCentral Missouri49-06-0 (1st)0-040.111.127-35
WINS: #750 Battle [Muriel] (Columbia, MO) (41-19), #1315 Lutheran (St. Peters, MO) (31-25), #1885 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (56-24), #2017 Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO) (27-18), #2500 St. Francis Borgia (Washington, MO) (49-28), #3478 Jefferson City (MO) (28-0), #4460 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (68-18), #7725 Smith-Cotton (Sedalia, MO) (45-3), #7971 Capital City (Jefferson City, MO) (51-6), LOSSES: none

311Springtown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-17-23-1 (2nd)4-140.126.348-25
WINS: #370 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (24-17), #380 Graham (TX) (19-14), #756 Connally (Waco, TX) (17-7), #1801 Godley (TX) (52-20), #2046 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (41-22), #3137 Lake Worth (TX) (44-14), #4136 Gainesville (TX) (41-19), LOSSES: #186 Glen Rose (TX) (27-13), #797 Decatur (TX) (35-28)

312Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A Region 18A4-31-1 (t 4th)1-140.136.928-16
WINS: #521 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (35-14), #726 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (29-22), #1223 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (35-12), #1324 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (45-28), LOSSES: #23 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (37-17), #214 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (30-28), #739 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (25-12)

313Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 0-0 0-040.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

314Plant City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A Region 37A4-23-1 (6th)3-240.124.517-17
WINS: #318 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (43-42), #2276 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (35-13), #5862 Riverview (FL) (44-7), #8562 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (30-0), LOSSES: #60 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (37-20), #129 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (32-27)

315Marist (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA4-01-0 (2nd)2-040.15.77-15
WINS: #2464 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (23-3), #2448 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #3445 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (43-0), #9062 Hampton (GA) (45-0), LOSSES: none

316More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC B0-0 0-040.000-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

317Warwick (Lititz, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA6-05-0 (1st)4-040.04.313-21
WINS: #2156 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (49-14), #2988 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (41-0), #3588 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (48-14), #3879 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (45-14), #7394 Elizabethtown (PA) (50-9), #7751 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (43-13), LOSSES: none

318Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A Region 37A3-32-2 (t 8th)2-239.935.624-11
WINS: #291 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (48-47), #1757 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (34-10), #4483 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #60 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (25-22), #86 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (34-14), #314 Plant City (FL) (43-42)

319Rigby (ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A High Country5A8-04-0 (1st)5-039.911.435-36
WINS: #1146 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) (47-22), #1182 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (28-20), #1746 Post Falls (ID) (44-42), #1979 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (51-0), #2967 Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID) (54-7), #3973 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) (37-0), #6410 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (56-6), #8558 Idaho Falls (ID) (43-20), LOSSES: none

320Klein Oak (Spring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A2-12-0 (t 1st)2-139.931.87-5
WINS: #257 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (26-0), #4914 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (37-7), LOSSES: #96 Spring (TX) (31-27)

321Fitzgerald (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA7-02-0 (t 1st)3-039.913.624-19
WINS: #440 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (27-17), #808 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (21-6), #2617 Early County (Blakely, GA) (42-7), #2850 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (42-6), #3061 Cairo (GA) (21-17), #4387 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (14-12), #8603 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

322Central (Springfield, MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsAAWest 30-00-00-039.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

323Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH)   team preview   trendOhioAll-American - IndependentII7-11-0 (2nd)4-139.722.436-29
WINS: #349 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (42-14), #397 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (25-21), #918 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (56-28), #2214 Steubenville (OH) (42-41), #2524 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (33-3), #2718 Chaney (Youngstown, OH) (21-14), #5224 Twinsburg (OH) (35-0), LOSSES: #397 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (24-10)

324China Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 94A-27-13-1 (t 2nd)4-139.711.328-36
WINS: #949 Lorena (TX) (42-13), #2055 Mexia (TX) (41-9), #2657 Brownwood (TX) (35-14), #3360 Gatesville (TX) (58-27), #3997 Benbrook (TX) (74-35), #8290 Robinson (TX) (70-0), #8850 Jarrell (TX) (52-20), LOSSES: #250 Salado (TX) (28-14)

325Gateway (Monroeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAAA Big EastAAAAA4-03-0 (2nd)4-039.79.59-19
WINS: #1038 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-16), #2348 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (41-7), #4470 Bethel Park (PA) (55-14), #7602 Connellsville (PA) (43-12), LOSSES: none

326Clarkston (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - Red16-05-0 (1st)4-039.713.616-18
WINS: #567 West Bloomfield (MI) (24-21), #2011 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (35-7), #2054 Lake Orion (MI) (31-7), #2094 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (24-17), #4509 Oxford (MI) (35-14), #7661 Oak Park (MI) (47-0), LOSSES: none

327Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA7-22-2 (4th)3-239.626.847-28
WINS: #271 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #384 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (31-17), #490 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (38-35), #1139 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (38-21), #1997 Franklin (TN) (28-21), #2643 Smyrna (TN) (42-7), #5139 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #462 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (45-21), #722 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (17-8)

328Escambia (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A Region 16A5-01-0 (t 5th)1-039.615.99-12
WINS: #1017 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (24-20), #1485 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (28-20), #2611 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (33-14), #2684 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (46-12), #4728 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (55-14), LOSSES: none

329Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - CentralIII8-01-0 (t 1st)7-039.612.435-30
WINS: #751 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (14-12), #850 Ross (Hamilton, OH) (41-7), #2097 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (10-7), #2282 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (35-14), #3508 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (40-14), #3620 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (26-12), #5841 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (34-0), #8923 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) (42-6), LOSSES: none

330Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA4-13-1 (2nd)3-139.623.910-11
WINS: #787 Greenwood (SC) (27-24), #1198 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (45-28), #2399 Clover (SC) (38-14), #6263 Fort Mill (SC) (63-0), LOSSES: #112 Gaffney (SC) (33-23)

331Bothell (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A0-00-00-039.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

332Pomona (Arvada, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Jeffco5A3-02-0 (t 1st)3-039.510.82-7
WINS: #1391 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (17-14), #3722 Lakewood (CO) (42-0), #4816 Chaparral (Parker, CO) (35-0), LOSSES: none

333Plantation (FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 0-0 0-039.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

334Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A7-34-1 (t 1st)6-339.425.951-49
WINS: #549 Timpview (Provo, UT) (31-21), #651 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (29-28), #1080 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (24-3), #1131 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (44-10), #4130 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (28-7), #4242 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (33-6), #5126 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (49-0), LOSSES: #18 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (42-20), #41 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (35-7), #1276 Riverton (UT) (20-17)

335Red Oak (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 45A-11-11-0 (t 1st)1-039.439.24-2
WINS: #1983 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (45-21), LOSSES: #42 Ennis (TX) (52-21)

336Roswell (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA6-02-0 (t 1st)5-039.412.912-25
WINS: #378 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (35-28), #765 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (23-17), #2242 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (41-14), #3974 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (21-14), #6954 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (37-7), #7525 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (42-13), LOSSES: none

337Millard South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A6-13-0 (1st)6-139.418.429-27
WINS: #602 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (17-14), #1577 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (33-0), #2268 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-12), #2536 Fremont (NE) (41-17), #5964 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (64-0), #6654 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #128 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (49-29)

338Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA4-03-0 (1st)3-039.324.810-8
WINS: #733 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (37-21), #905 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (17-3), #1281 Blythewood (SC) (19-7), #2595 Rock Hill (SC) (35-21), LOSSES: none

339Liberty (Bakersfield, CA)   team preview   trendCentralSouthwest Yosemite10-00-00-039.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

340Madison Central (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A5-32-2 (t 4th)4-339.330.636-18
WINS: #222 Starkville (MS) (15-9), #343 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (31-20), #386 Clinton (MS) (35-14), #2164 Pearl (MS) (35-7), #3242 Winona (MS) (38-14), LOSSES: #303 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (12-10), #483 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (8-0), #1638 Brandon (MS) (6-0)

341Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA4-03-0 (1st)4-039.33.19-11
WINS: #2038 Goose Creek (SC) (56-15), #2882 Summerville (SC) (35-34), #3199 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (42-14), #11282 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (70-0), LOSSES: none

342Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA5-11-0 (t 1st)3-139.321.614-19
WINS: #1513 Tucker (GA) (38-33), #1715 Marietta (GA) (50-28), #1834 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (33-16), #1878 Newton (Covington, GA) (35-7), #4091 Loganville (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #227 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (21-0)

343Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A7-15-0 (t 1st)6-139.223.125-32
WINS: #386 Clinton (MS) (28-21), #684 Ridgeland (MS) (48-22), #1203 Petal (MS) (31-30), #2164 Pearl (MS) (23-21), #2654 Meridian (MS) (35-14), #2888 Terry (MS) (12-0), #3687 George County (Lucedale, MS) (52-27), LOSSES: #340 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (31-20)

344Appling County (Baxley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA6-01-0 (t 1st)1-039.17.112-26
WINS: #633 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (28-21), #1074 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (23-20), #3348 Westside (Macon, GA) (45-7), #3720 Statesboro (GA) (34-7), #7316 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (42-7), #11224 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (69-12), LOSSES: none

345Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - MemorialNon-Public Group 24-02-0 (t 1st)1-039.016.25-10
WINS: #540 St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) (18-6), #2981 Pleasantville (NJ) (42-20), #3257 Vineland (NJ) (21-7), #3483 Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ) (41-0), LOSSES: none

346Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A Region 26A4-11-0 (t 4th)1-039.019.615-13
WINS: #2185 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (41-8), #2330 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (21-13), #2360 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (42-0), #5121 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #121 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (25-13)

347Foster (Richmond, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 105A-13-02-0 (t 1st)2-039.011.63-8
WINS: #833 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (35-34), #4045 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (51-14), #5696 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (79-7), LOSSES: none

348Crisp County (Cordele, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA5-12-1 (t 3rd)2-138.921.523-16
WINS: #550 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (12-0), #1016 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (34-14), #1082 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (7-0), #4062 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (32-0), #4854 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (38-7), LOSSES: #677 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (14-13)

349Benedictine (Cleveland, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceII4-4 3-338.933.746-17
WINS: #397 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (24-17), #518 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (27-20), #790 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (42-28), #4199 South (Willoughby, OH) (35-0), LOSSES: #49 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (31-24), #110 Washington (Massillon, OH) (28-10), #192 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (31-10), #323 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (42-14)

350Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A3-10-1 (t 6th)1-138.928.911-7
WINS: #433 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (31-21), #855 Amarillo (TX) (54-40), #2267 Belton (TX) (26-7), LOSSES: #673 Permian (Odessa, TX) (55-44)

351Mansfield (MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsHockomock - Kelley/RexSouth 20-00-00-038.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

352Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCircle City4A8-11-1 (t 2nd)2-038.811.441-37
WINS: #405 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (34-27), #906 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (31-27), #1949 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (49-45), #2241 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) (42-0), #2929 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (63-21), #3891 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (36-6), #8497 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (47-16), #9396 Attucks [Crispus] (Indianapolis, IN) (52-6), LOSSES: #149 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (28-7)

353Midland Christian (Midland, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I2-31-3 (5th)1-338.83716-9
WINS: #1264 Wall (TX) (41-6), #3395 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (55-21), LOSSES: #52 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (34-32), #94 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (38-21), #267 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (24-13)

354North Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A Region 46A6-05-0 (t 1st)5-038.76.215-20
WINS: #925 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (17-0), #1041 Fort Myers (FL) (35-17), #2272 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (28-0), #2746 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (25-7), #10470 Cape Coral (FL) (64-0), #10863 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: none

355Streetsboro (OH)   team preview   trendOhioMetroIII8-06-0 (1st)6-038.74.733-35
WINS: #1962 Dover (OH) (54-21), #3218 Cloverleaf (Lodi, OH) (49-28), #3649 Field (Mogadore, OH) (35-0), #4107 McKinley (Niles, OH) (41-6), #6440 Coventry (Akron, OH) (63-13), #6522 Woodridge (Peninsula, OH) (72-13), #7132 Ravenna (OH) (63-14), #7188 Norton (OH) (42-0), LOSSES: none

356Linganore (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A0-00-00-038.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

357Ridgeline (Millville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A7-14-1 (2nd)5-138.720.237-43
WINS: #538 Pine View (St. George, UT) (42-38), #1366 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (35-28), #1641 Bear River (Garland, UT) (34-27), #2535 Logan (UT) (52-22), #3111 Farmington (UT) (45-7), #3226 Woods Cross (UT) (24-7), #5971 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (56-6), LOSSES: #135 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (17-14)

358Central (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A6-35-1 (t 1st)5-238.728.149-31
WINS: #543 Opelika (AL) (21-19), #629 Prattville (AL) (33-14), #654 Enterprise (AL) (45-28), #2818 Dothan (AL) (49-13), #3385 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (35-7), #6147 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (24-3), LOSSES: #78 Hoover (AL) (45-35), #154 Auburn (AL) (29-28), #678 Eufaula (AL) (38-36)

359Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A Region 38A7-03-0 (t 1st)3-038.76.317-27
WINS: #466 Vero Beach (FL) (17-16), #1929 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (57-28), #3407 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (28-20), #4739 Jensen Beach (FL) (42-0), #6528 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-0), #6668 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (54-13), #8727 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (40-7), LOSSES: none

360Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B0-00-00-038.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

361McKinney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A3-20-1 (t 5th)2-238.635.911-9
WINS: #839 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (21-13), #1858 Plano (TX) (36-35), #3117 Sherman (TX) (24-14), LOSSES: #26 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (55-35), #66 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (27-10)

362New Philadelphia (OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Valley AAAAAIII7-11-0 (1st) East Central Ohio - Scarlet, 2-0 (t 2nd) Ohio Valley AAAAA, 5-138.615.940-29
WINS: #1407 West Holmes (Millersburg, OH) (37-15), #1549 Aurora (OH) (38-17), #1962 Dover (OH) (21-13), #2214 Steubenville (OH) (31-0), #2718 Chaney (Youngstown, OH) (42-15), #5654 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (40-7), #7774 Cambridge (OH) (41-10), LOSSES: #299 Canfield (OH) (31-24)

363Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Private Region 8A Private6-11-0 (t 1st)6-038.611.525-21
WINS: #978 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (41-7), #2189 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (52-26), #2415 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (42-7), #3445 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (35-25), #4987 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (63-14), #10976 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (73-0), LOSSES: #480 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (38-31)

364Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaPotomac5A0-00-00-038.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

365Osceola (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A Region 48A4-10-01-038.510.28-17
WINS: #2185 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (29-0), #3397 St. Cloud (FL) (35-13), #5133 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (56-0), #11703 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #75 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (31-24)

366Palmetto (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A Region 36A4-21-1 (9th)4-138.526.122-15
WINS: #724 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (24-14), #1253 Port Charlotte (FL) (43-7), #2779 Largo (FL) (37-6), #3631 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (38-12), LOSSES: #129 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (28-26), #749 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (34-20)

367Kings (Kings Mill, OH)   team preview   trendOhioEastern CincinnatiII7-03-0 (2nd)5-038.410.123-32
WINS: #877 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (70-34), #1326 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (17-0), #2452 Lebanon (OH) (41-20), #4341 Middletown (OH) (34-13), #5009 Talawanda (Oxford, OH) (42-7), #5769 Teays Valley (Ashville, OH) (41-10), #7678 Loveland (OH) (56-32), LOSSES: none

368Dakota (Macomb, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Red15-14-1 (t 1st)3-138.426.820-15
WINS: #796 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (21-7), #1076 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (29-20), #1224 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (42-16), #1491 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (24-10), #1622 Romeo (MI) (34-28), LOSSES: #591 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (12-7)

369Fond du Lac (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 0-00-00-038.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

370Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-18-24-0 (1st)7-238.421.544-36
WINS: #301 La Vega (Waco, TX) (31-21), #608 Lindale (TX) (28-21), #797 Decatur (TX) (28-25), #2046 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (42-14), #2048 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (49-33), #2657 Brownwood (TX) (2-0), #4450 Alvarado (TX) (56-23), #6050 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #311 Springtown (TX) (24-17), #645 Paris (TX) (28-14)

371Marysville (OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CardinalI6-24-1 (2nd)4-238.426.232-32
WINS: #716 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (28-7), #1107 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) (17-0), #1357 Berlin (Delaware, OH) (28-0), #1774 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (31-12), #1774 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (35-14), #5540 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (31-0), LOSSES: #139 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (48-41), #1500 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (31-28)

372Apopka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A Region 28A4-23-1 (4th)4-138.328.718-12
WINS: #582 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (14-7), #1421 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (30-0), #1639 Ocoee (FL) (15-13), #3670 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (29-0), LOSSES: #61 Jones (Orlando, FL) (22-21), #870 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (15-14)

373Waunakee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 0-00-00-038.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

374Dorman (Roebuck, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-12-0 (t 1st)2-138.319.16-5
WINS: #3410 Spartanburg (SC) (21-0), #6099 Riverside (Greer, SC) (69-24), LOSSES: #112 Gaffney (SC) (30-29)

375Bellbrook (OH)   team preview   trendOhioSouthwestern Buckeye - SouthwesternIII8-05-0 (1st)3-038.37.738-29
WINS: #1250 Valley View (Germantown, OH) (28-21), #2591 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) (44-14), #3382 Brookville (OH) (42-21), #3508 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (58-0), #4231 Franklin (OH) (34-0), #4889 Waynesville (OH) (48-0), #6141 Eaton (OH) (42-0), #7324 Oakwood (Dayton, OH) (48-7), LOSSES: none

376St. Paul (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C18-14-0 (1st)7-138.29.640-35
WINS: #689 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (33-7), #1072 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (26-20), #1906 Central City (NE) (40-29), #2867 Gothenburg (NE) (35-6), #3450 Broken Bow (NE) (41-6), #7199 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (70-6), #10224 Wood River/Shelton (Wood River, NE) (58-13), #11263 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (69-6), LOSSES: #223 Pierce (NE) (55-38)

377North Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A6-34-3 (t 3rd)6-338.235.139-39
WINS: #201 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (27-21), #579 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (36-35), #822 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (10-0), #1096 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (27-21), #2313 Fishers (IN) (40-20), #3433 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (41-21), LOSSES: #16 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (47-0), #100 Carmel (IN) (38-14), #479 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (42-20)

378Cherokee (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA6-11-1 (t 3rd)1-138.222.224-20
WINS: #414 Cartersville (GA) (14-12), #1283 Rome (GA) (21-15), #1550 Creekview (Canton, GA) (14-9), #1647 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (38-12), #3256 Woodstock (GA) (41-7), #5019 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (41-20), LOSSES: #336 Roswell (GA) (35-28)

379Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)   team preview   trendKansasGreater Wichita City5A5-21-0 (3rd)2-038.22732-16
WINS: #711 Junction City (KS) (29-28), #858 Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) (31-28), #888 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (35-14), #1887 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) (56-35), #5096 Dodge City (KS) (51-20), LOSSES: #166 Lawrence (KS) (37-28), #720 Derby (KS) (35-21)

380Graham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 34A-26-13-0 (1st)3-038.215.424-30
WINS: #777 Iowa Park (TX) (45-21), #797 Decatur (TX) (31-14), #1696 Everman (TX) (31-20), #4450 Alvarado (TX) (50-14), #7402 Bridgeport (TX) (63-7), #8053 Vernon (TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #311 Springtown (TX) (19-14)

381Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaEastern4A0-00-00-038.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

382Rider (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region I District 35A-24-11-0 (t 1st)1-038.222.710-12
WINS: #967 Independence (Frisco, TX) (42-35), #2046 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (48-10), #2863 Wichita Falls (TX) (53-17), #5157 Midland (TX) (42-13), LOSSES: #71 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (51-13)

383Warren Township (Gurnee, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisNorth Suburban8A0-00-00-038.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

384Father Ryan (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA EastII-AAA5-23-1 (2nd)3-238.225.135-21
WINS: #512 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (31-7), #869 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-28), #1490 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (14-9), #3939 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (31-7), #7147 Green Hill (Mt. Juliet, TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #125 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (34-21), #327 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (31-17)

385Milton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A Region 16A5-04-0 (1st)4-038.112.99-15
WINS: #1260 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (21-10), #2314 Pace (FL) (28-0), #2513 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (40-7), #3637 Crestview (FL) (31-27), #4797 Gulf Breeze (FL) (42-14), LOSSES: none

386Clinton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A4-23-1 (1st)4-238.133.729-16
WINS: #303 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (24-21), #483 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (31-16), #1140 Germantown (Madison, MS) (21-14), #1638 Brandon (MS) (30-7), LOSSES: #340 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (35-14), #343 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (28-21)

387Hallettsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-16-23-0 (2nd)4-138.11835-23
WINS: #1226 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (44-0), #1322 Yoakum (TX) (42-13), #3284 Boling (TX) (56-14), #4260 Ganado (TX) (49-7), #5658 Rice (Altair, TX) (59-7), #10323 Hempstead (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #202 Shiner (TX) (44-34), #452 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (24-21)

388Sebring (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A Region 45A5-00-00-038.01.613-20
WINS: #583 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (24-17), #1379 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (21-15), #3271 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (44-14), #10540 Haines City (FL) (70-0), #12598 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: none

389Lutheran (Orange, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity 0-00-00-038.000-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

390Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)   team preview   trendCentral CoastWest Catholic 0-00-00-038.000-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

391Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH)   team preview   trendOhioSuburban - NationalI5-24-1 (t 2nd)1-137.92934-25
WINS: #1161 Highland (Medina, OH) (31-7), #1460 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (53-47), #1710 Barberton (OH) (16-8), #2006 Cleveland Heights (OH) (45-14), #2544 North Royalton (OH) (21-14), LOSSES: #102 Mentor (OH) (31-14), #482 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) (15-13)

392College Station (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 85A-14-12-1 (4th)2-137.916.710-11
WINS: #2108 Porter (TX) (24-14), #2145 New Caney (TX) (49-7), #2334 Hutto (TX) (55-14), #7482 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #247 Magnolia (TX) (27-16)

393Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSunset 0-00-00-037.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

394Westerville South (Westerville, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - BuckeyeII8-01-0 (1st)6-037.810.131-38
WINS: #1357 Berlin (Delaware, OH) (56-29), #1621 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (42-28), #2658 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (32-28), #2789 Canal Winchester (OH) (42-24), #3566 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) (50-41), #4480 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) (56-28), #7808 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (59-20), #8889 Franklin Heights (Columbus, OH) (2-0), LOSSES: none

395Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open0-00-00-037.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

396D'Iberville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A7-05-0 (1st)5-037.71423-27
WINS: #767 Ocean Springs (MS) (27-24), #1350 Poplarville (MS) (21-14), #1812 Biloxi (MS) (34-0), #2259 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (28-21), #2984 Gulfport (MS) (22-13), #4024 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (34-14), #7854 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (46-0), LOSSES: none

397Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceII6-3 3-337.717.538-29
WINS: #323 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (24-10), #918 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (28-24), #2217 Maple Heights (OH) (38-6), #3389 Bishop Sycamore (Columbus, OH) (37-14), #4488 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (27-10), #12238 North (Akron, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #110 Washington (Massillon, OH) (24-0), #323 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (25-21), #349 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (24-17)

398Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA5-04-0 (1st)4-037.715-14
WINS: #1056 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (30-10), #3377 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (52-14), #6324 Pendleton (SC) (55-7), #8300 Easley (SC) (48-14), #9384 Seneca (SC) (76-34), LOSSES: none

399St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI3-4 2-337.734.733-21
WINS: #578 Euclid (OH) (30-20), #2516 Solon (OH) (42-14), #3389 Bishop Sycamore (Columbus, OH) (33-6), LOSSES: #65 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (62-37), #110 Washington (Massillon, OH) (21-14), #175 Medina (OH) (33-26), #192 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (17-0)

400East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA6-11-0 (t 1st)3-137.722.329-17
WINS: #265 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (24-17), #1077 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (21-20), #2847 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (39-14), #3327 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (42-20), #3521 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (49-17), #4145 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (42-27), LOSSES: #89 Norcross (GA) (37-14)

401Coatesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA3-03-0 (1st)3-037.617.12-6
WINS: #1144 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (22-14), #1189 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (20-14), #5641 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (41-10), LOSSES: none

402Huntsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 105A-24-01-0 (t 1st)1-037.616.38-11
WINS: #577 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (17-12), #1988 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (36-17), #3265 Willis (TX) (48-17), #4563 Kingwood (TX) (21-0), LOSSES: none

403Atascocita (Humble, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A1-21-0 (t 1st)1-237.638.47-4
WINS: #1938 Humble (TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #70 Allen (TX) (52-27), #257 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (27-16)

404Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 55A-24-02-0 (1st)2-037.6229-9
WINS: #841 Flower Mound (TX) (18-13), #1557 Cleburne (TX) (27-18), #1825 Burleson (TX) (46-27), #2167 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (28-14), LOSSES: none

405East Central (St. Leon, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaEastern Indiana - 4A4A8-23-0 (1st)3-137.613.757-33
WINS: #832 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (21-6), #1839 Lawrenceburg (IN) (34-7), #2341 Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) (35-0), #3292 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) (36-12), #5799 Greensburg (IN) (50-7), #6801 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) (30-0), #6832 Batesville (IN) (36-3), #8791 Connersville (IN) (42-7), LOSSES: #149 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (10-0), #352 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (34-27)

406San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth Coast 0-00-00-037.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

407Western (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 0-0 0-037.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

408Edwardsburg (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganWolverine B46-04-0 (1st)4-037.50.619-16
WINS: #2254 Jonesville (MI) (52-16), #2462 Paw Paw (MI) (60-6), #3463 Plainwell (MI) (2-0), #4270 Vicksburg (MI) (58-7), #7110 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (61-7), #10866 Three Rivers (MI) (64-7), LOSSES: none

409Lakeland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A Region 37A3-22-1 (7th)2-237.528.721-12
WINS: #710 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (23-22), #2353 Durant (Plant City, FL) (35-0), #8562 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #60 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (39-14), #88 Venice (FL) (41-20)

410Lancaster (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 65A-13-03-0 (1st)3-037.4-12.63-8
WINS: #6882 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (82-6), #9247 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (81-0), #9276 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (47-7), LOSSES: none

411Whiteland (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-State5A7-15-1 (t 2nd)2-137.417.142-32
WINS: #627 Mooresville (IN) (41-35), #891 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) (28-21), #1519 Plainfield (IN) (49-13), #2628 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) (24-7), #3264 Franklin (IN) (45-21), #4230 Martinsville (IN) (38-0), #8497 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (48-0), LOSSES: #437 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) (27-14)

412Chapman (Inman, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA5-05-0 (1st)5-037.4107-10
WINS: #2742 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (48-24), #2889 Union County (Union, SC) (69-26), #3146 Clinton (SC) (24-8), #3171 Woodruff (SC) (45-14), #4309 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (49-14), LOSSES: none

413Coeur d'Alene (ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A Inland Empire5A7-05-0 (1st)5-037.48.125-32
WINS: #1746 Post Falls (ID) (48-7), #1746 Post Falls (ID) (30-14), #4174 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (64-34), #4174 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (40-13), #4226 Sandpoint (ID) (55-0), #4924 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (41-7), #5055 Lewiston (ID) (56-14), LOSSES: none

414Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA6-12-0 (1st)3-037.415.422-20
WINS: #965 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-17), #1102 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (35-3), #1569 Cass (White, GA) (59-0), #3451 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (21-18), #6819 Hiram (GA) (51-26), #8067 Morrow (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #378 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (14-12)

415Trinity (Euless, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A3-12-0 (t 1st)3-137.414.84-11
WINS: #1210 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (35-28), #7207 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (63-0), #7624 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #123 Prosper (TX) (29-21)

416Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - White16-05-0 (1st)3-037.48.814-21
WINS: #2011 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (37-13), #2094 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (36-7), #3001 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (42-14), #3524 Adams (Rochester, MI) (23-10), #3705 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (40-14), #7674 Farmington (MI) (55-0), LOSSES: none

417Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA2-01-0 (t 1st)1-037.313.11-3
WINS: #2713 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #2722 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: none

418East Lansing (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCapital Area - Blue26-04-0 (1st)2-037.36.615-19
WINS: #1060 River Rouge (MI) (21-6), #2631 Grand Ledge (MI) (41-6), #3535 Holt (MI) (63-0), #5001 Waverly (Lansing, MI) (17-0), #7389 Portage Central (Portage, MI) (2-0), #8129 Okemos (MI) (41-0), LOSSES: none

419Oxford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A8-16-0 (1st)6-037.311.644-37
WINS: #1249 Pleasant Grove (AL) (29-28), #1681 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (49-14), #2886 Fort Payne (AL) (49-14), #4436 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (56-0), #6218 Pell City (AL) (59-20), #6718 Arab (AL) (42-14), #6706 Springville (AL) (63-6), #7273 Scottsboro (AL) (42-14), LOSSES: #36 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (56-34)

420Dunnellon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A Region 25A4-04-0 (1st)4-037.2-2.45-12
WINS: #849 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (30-28), #4803 North Marion (Citra, FL) (32-8), #9503 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (53-0), #10663 Belleview (FL) (48-8), LOSSES: none

421McDowell (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 8AAAAAA4-04-0 (1st)3-037.216.68-13
WINS: #719 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (24-10), #2689 Erie (PA) (20-0), #2689 Erie (PA) (36-12), #3559 Butler (PA) (45-7), LOSSES: none

422Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Fiesta6A3-11-1 (t 1st)3-137.229.19-7
WINS: #660 Queen Creek (AZ) (12-7), #768 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) (25-24), #1254 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (36-35), LOSSES: #1042 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) (31-28)

423Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA3-20-1 (t 4th)2-237.233.322-10
WINS: #859 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (38-29), #883 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (42-21), #1364 Gainesville (GA) (28-27), LOSSES: #89 Norcross (GA) (30-21), #765 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (24-15)

424Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma5A District 25A5-13-0 (1st)3-037.217.221-18
WINS: #580 Midwest City (OK) (41-26), #1534 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) (56-35), #2409 Del City (OK) (21-14), #3356 Piedmont (OK) (42-7), #12225 Guymon (OK) (63-0), LOSSES: #64 Bixby (OK) (56-14)

425Glenn [Robert B.] (Kernersville, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Central Piedmont4A0-00-00-037.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

426Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisNorthwest Upstate Illini - North1A0-00-00-037.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

427Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA2-40-1 (t 4th)1-437.144.231-7
WINS: #524 Dacula (GA) (20-14), #965 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (20-17), LOSSES: #43 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (20-13), #89 Norcross (GA) (23-20), #183 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (24-13), #227 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (31-0)

428Ocean City (NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - IndependenceSouth Group 44-02-0 (1st)1-037.12.45-11
WINS: #2078 Millville (NJ) (36-16), #2480 Absegami (Galloway, NJ) (49-7), #3483 Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ) (45-7), #11748 Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) (48-0), LOSSES: none

429Brunswick (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater ClevelandI6-33-2 (t 2nd)5-337.13040-33
WINS: #175 Medina (OH) (28-21), #820 McKinley (Canton, OH) (27-14), #1494 Strongsville (OH) (35-14), #2244 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (42-28), #3077 Elyria (OH) (44-19), #6242 Garfield Heights (OH) (49-14), LOSSES: #102 Mentor (OH) (38-0), #102 Mentor (OH) (37-21), #578 Euclid (OH) (14-7)

430Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A DougCo5A3-02-0 (t 1st)3-037.111-8
WINS: #2993 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) (46-0), #5809 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) (49-0), #7380 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) (51-0), LOSSES: none

431All Saints (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I1-20-2 (6th)0-237.145.512-1
WINS: #1086 Azle (TX) (70-50), LOSSES: #52 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (35-7), #94 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (41-27)

432Caddo Mills (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 64A-27-03-0 (1st)6-037.110.824-26
WINS: #659 Aubrey (TX) (50-28), #2316 Sunnyvale (TX) (44-38), #2359 Bullard (TX) (61-7), #3184 Community (Nevada, TX) (29-11), #3369 Canton (TX) (57-47), #4136 Gainesville (TX) (42-20), #8455 Farmersville (TX) (70-14), LOSSES: none

433Tascosa (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 25A-13-11-0 (t 1st)1-037.119.17-10
WINS: #673 Permian (Odessa, TX) (40-18), #1781 Abilene (TX) (26-20), #8873 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (50-12), LOSSES: #350 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (31-21)

434Nixa (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriCentral Ozarks67-27-2 (3rd)1-037.019.938-42
WINS: #994 Joplin (MO) (35-34), #1561 Ozark (MO) (35-7), #1883 Carl Junction (MO) (49-0), #2354 Branson (MO) (42-6), #2719 Republic (MO) (35-7), #4707 Willard (MO) (42-6), #7194 Neosho (MO) (51-0), LOSSES: #187 Carthage (MO) (35-12), #280 Webb City (MO) (28-0)

435Maury (Norfolk, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaEastern5A0-00-00-037.000-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

436Klein Cain (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A2-21-1 (t 3rd)2-237.034.714-4
WINS: #1195 Klein (TX) (37-20), #2894 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (56-21), LOSSES: #82 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) (49-42), #134 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (64-49)

437Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-State5A7-25-1 (t 2nd)3-037.020.447-35
WINS: #411 Whiteland (IN) (27-14), #1519 Plainfield (IN) (35-20), #2241 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) (42-10), #2509 Greenwood (IN) (49-21), #3073 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (27-7), #4230 Martinsville (IN) (50-21), #8497 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (66-14), LOSSES: #16 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (56-14), #627 Mooresville (IN) (20-14)

438Northwest (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A0-00-00-037.000-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

439Providence Day (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth CarolinaNCISAA Big SouthNCISAA 113-03-0 (1st)3-037.018.92-5
WINS: #920 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (32-28), #1489 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (35-30), #4073 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (48-0), LOSSES: none

440Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA5-11-0 (t 1st)1-037.015.821-19
WINS: #1016 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (20-13), #1074 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (14-0), #1176 Brunswick (GA) (31-10), #6549 Claxton (GA) (42-0), #10318 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #321 Fitzgerald (GA) (27-17)

441Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A6-34-3 (4th)4-337.032.748-35
WINS: #472 Vestavia Hills (AL) (35-28), #1425 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (48-17), #1570 Pelham (AL) (28-21), #1681 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (38-23), #1703 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (42-21), #3843 Chelsea (AL) (38-2), LOSSES: #36 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (49-21), #78 Hoover (AL) (42-7), #115 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (51-21)

442Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSummit6A8-18-1 (t 1st)2-037.013.341-44
WINS: #697 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (35-34), #842 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) (70-41), #2032 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (33-3), #2393 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (56-36), #2653 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) (7-0), #4302 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (38-13), #5244 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (41-0), #5885 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) (42-12), LOSSES: #3661 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) (25-21)

443Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A I-Meck4A0-00-00-036.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

444Avon Lake (OH)   team preview   trendOhioSouthwesternII7-15-1 (2nd)6-136.911.926-36
WINS: #2454 Wadsworth (OH) (30-7), #2544 North Royalton (OH) (54-7), #2716 Olmsted Falls (OH) (38-3), #3259 Steele [Marion L.] (Amherst, OH) (21-7), #3726 Berea-Midpark (Berea, OH) (63-14), #5880 North Olmsted (OH) (45-0), #7764 Midview (Grafton, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #296 Avon (OH) (33-30)

445Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A4-10-00-036.919.218-12
WINS: #1379 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (35-0), #2264 Winter Haven (FL) (34-26), #3271 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (43-7), #4059 Zephyrhills (FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #272 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (19-14)

446Liberty (Peoria, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Desert Valley6A2-20-02-136.938.311-4
WINS: #660 Queen Creek (AZ) (35-28), #3148 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (30-0), LOSSES: #17 Chandler (AZ) (44-10), #256 Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) (37-33)

447Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AAA11AAA7-07-0 (1st)7-036.93.327-28
WINS: #894 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) (23-21), #2400 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) (42-19), #2935 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) (48-0), #3149 Harrisburg (SD) (46-21), #6416 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) (44-7), #7962 Watertown (SD) (55-14), #11690 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) (42-0), LOSSES: none

448Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioEastern CincinnatiII8-05-0 (1st)5-036.911.532-32
WINS: #877 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (48-13), #1326 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (33-13), #2452 Lebanon (OH) (27-20), #2806 Milford (OH) (49-14), #3374 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) (28-13), #3626 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (34-6), #3626 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (34-0), #4801 Xenia (OH) (28-13), LOSSES: none

449Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwest Suburban8A0-00-00-036.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

450Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro33-00-01-036.912.23-7
WINS: #1111 St. Mary's (St. Louis, MO) (33-20), #3005 Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) (34-7), #5927 Parkway West (Ballwin, MO) (34-6), LOSSES: none

451Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA5-12-1 (t 3rd)3-136.821.816-14
WINS: #1167 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (20-0), #1721 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (28-6), #2104 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (10-3), #3358 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (55-28), #4782 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #63 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (33-6)

452Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-16-13-0 (t 1st)4-036.89.733-24
WINS: #387 Hallettsville (TX) (24-21), #1264 Wall (TX) (28-8), #1742 Eastland (TX) (62-27), #2916 Cisco (TX) (39-20), #5085 Early (TX) (46-14), #13442 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (75-0), LOSSES: #1917 Ballinger (TX) (20-14)

453Bartlett (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A7-12-0 (2nd)2-036.815.526-28
WINS: #462 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (22-19), #1540 Southaven (MS) (27-0), #2228 Houston (Germantown, TN) (38-20), #3316 Arlington (TN) (36-7), #6643 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (39-13), #6824 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (2-0), #7997 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #204 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-16)

454Llano (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-18-03-0 (1st)3-036.86.636-26
WINS: #1452 San Saba (TX) (35-31), #1912 Blanco (TX) (42-26), #1917 Ballinger (TX) (34-0), #3215 Comfort (TX) (49-17), #3360 Gatesville (TX) (45-16), #3547 Lago Vista (TX) (44-27), #6345 Sonora (TX) (41-8), #12001 Bandera (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: none

455Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Green26-04-0 (1st)0-036.7411-25
WINS: #696 Muskegon (MI) (21-14), #1028 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (35-21), #5942 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (55-0), #6807 Grand Haven (MI) (36-15), #8072 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (77-32), #9797 Holland (MI) (56-7), LOSSES: none

456South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A2-20-2 (7th)2-236.736.18-9
WINS: #2063 Mesquite (TX) (28-26), #2095 Midway (Waco, TX) (27-24), LOSSES: #29 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (11-8), #174 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (28-14)

457Viera (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A Region 27A4-11-0 (t 3rd)1-036.716.37-17
WINS: #2647 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (41-6), #2724 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (42-0), #4337 Melbourne (FL) (2-0), #4434 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #105 Cocoa (FL) (36-10)

458Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)   team preview   trendNew Mexico6A District 16A0-00-00-036.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

459Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-04-0 (1st)4-036.60.27-9
WINS: #2860 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (44-6), #2893 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (45-14), #7216 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (63-0), #9286 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (49-8), LOSSES: none

460Rockford (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Red14-04-0 (1st)2-036.615.912-11
WINS: #811 Grandville (MI) (28-8), #1587 Jenison (MI) (16-13), #3211 Caledonia (MI) (49-7), #4929 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (33-23), LOSSES: none

461Elder (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI5-41-2 (3rd)4-236.635.146-28
WINS: #755 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (26-21), #832 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (35-22), #2049 Fairfield (OH) (42-39), #2132 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (42-14), #4883 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (35-7), LOSSES: #24 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (36-14), #65 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (56-28), #65 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (38-24), #238 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (53-52)

462Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA7-23-0 (1st)3-036.611.632-31
WINS: #327 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (45-21), #722 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-7), #2228 Houston (Germantown, TN) (24-14), #3088 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (2-0), #6643 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (2-0), #9664 P.U.R.E. Youth Athletics Alliance (Memphis, TN) (52-18), #13103 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (37-0), LOSSES: #283 Conway (AR) (49-42), #453 Bartlett (TN) (22-19)

463Pennridge (Perkasie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA4-04-0 (1st)4-036.68.66-10
WINS: #1302 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (30-0), #3513 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (32-0), #4759 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (35-14), #5729 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

464Winter Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A Region 28A5-14-0 (t 1st)5-036.613.614-19
WINS: #2005 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (31-7), #2413 Oviedo (FL) (49-10), #3142 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (44-3), #6867 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (48-7), #8193 University (Orlando, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #75 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (36-6)

465Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity 0-00-00-036.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

466Vero Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A Region 38A5-12-1 (t 4th)2-136.612.421-16
WINS: #1633 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (40-3), #2578 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (49-12), #3407 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (34-7), #6528 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (50-7), #6802 Port St. Lucie (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #359 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (17-16)

467Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaSoutheastern6A0-00-00-036.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

468Center (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 104A-26-22-1 (t 2nd)3-136.520.634-28
WINS: #484 Gladewater (TX) (41-40), #1389 Van (TX) (31-28), #2458 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (55-14), #3585 Jefferson (TX) (48-0), #4111 Madisonville (TX) (48-10), #9711 Shepherd (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #28 Carthage (TX) (56-14), #690 Tatum (TX) (63-62)

469Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C29-04-0 (1st)8-036.51.437-43
WINS: #685 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (28-24), #1447 Yutan (NE) (41-13), #1897 Aquinas (David City, NE) (31-7), #2593 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (47-6), #4928 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (46-20), #7566 David City (NE) (47-22), #8473 Ponca (NE) (42-16), #9624 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (63-0), #12635 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (56-6), LOSSES: none

470Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A Region 16A4-11-0 (t 5th)2-036.522.316-10
WINS: #943 DeLand (FL) (14-6), #1213 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (13-10), #4013 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (41-7), #4765 Deltona (FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #121 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (31-14)

471Boyle County (Danville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky4A District 54A5-02-0 (1st)2-036.5113-16
WINS: #3070 Mercer County (Harrodsburg, KY) (51-7), #3485 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (40-0), #3641 Christian Academy (Louisville, KY) (56-21), #3823 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) (46-7), #11440 Anderson County (Lawrenceburg, KY) (54-0), LOSSES: none

472Vestavia Hills (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A3-53-4 (5th)3-436.533.346-30
WINS: #1425 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (32-7), #1681 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (45-7), #1703 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (17-10), LOSSES: #36 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (38-9), #78 Hoover (AL) (24-21), #115 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (42-35), #441 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (35-28), #3376 Homewood (AL) (2-0)

473Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A Region 15A6-13-0 (1st)4-036.414.624-25
WINS: #1739 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (35-6), #1882 Bradford (Starke, FL) (33-6), #3303 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #3723 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #5225 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (28-12), #5801 Orange Park (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #156 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (33-14)

474Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A4-01-0 (t 1st)3-036.412.94-12
WINS: #1858 Plano (TX) (42-24), #1875 Plano East (Plano, TX) (42-21), #2048 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (49-20), #6606 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (44-19), LOSSES: none

475DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ)