Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Big Horn (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A4-02-0 (2nd)2-016.3-21.27-9
WINS: #5805 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (55-14), #10270 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (43-0), #10408 Greybull (WY) (39-7), #13192 Wright (WY) (53-0), LOSSES: none

2Pine Bluffs (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A4-03-0 (1st)3-00.9-33.72-13
WINS: #9737 Yuma (CO) (27-0), #12703 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (28-0), #12919 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (28-0), #13192 Wright (WY) (47-0), LOSSES: none

3Cokeville (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A4-01-0 (t 1st)2-00.1-33.94-11
WINS: #6399 Mountain View (WY) (20-13), #12255 Lyman (WY) (14-6), #12703 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (48-13), #14266 Shoshoni (WY) (57-6), LOSSES: none

4Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A4-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-0.5-17.214-8
WINS: #9115 Wheatland (WY) (44-34), #10662 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (41-6), #11031 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) (42-0), #12919 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (53-14), LOSSES: #2286 Big Horn (WY) (55-14)

5Niobrara County (Lusk, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A3-12-1 (t 3rd)3-1-23.1-30.96-11
WINS: #12703 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (20-6), #12919 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (26-12), #13702 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (28-20), LOSSES: #5805 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (41-6)

6Southeast (Yoder, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A0-40-2 (t 5th)0-3-36.5-11.714-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5273 Pine Bluffs (WY) (28-0), #5544 Cokeville (WY) (48-13), #10662 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (20-6), #10893 Mitchell (NE) (48-14)

7Tongue River (Dayton, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A0-40-3 (7th)0-3-38.5-14.513-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5273 Pine Bluffs (WY) (28-0), #5805 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (53-14), #10662 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (26-12), #12483 Moorcroft (WY) (20-7)

8Wright (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A0-30-2 (t 5th)0-2-41.3-2.410-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2286 Big Horn (WY) (53-0), #5273 Pine Bluffs (WY) (47-0), #10895 Burns (WY) (46-6)

9Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A1-01-0 (t 1st)1-0-46.8-47.92-2
WINS: #13702 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (14-6), LOSSES: none

10Wind River (Pavillion, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A2-21-1 (3rd)1-2-47.8-42.65-7
WINS: #13563 Lovell (WY) (18-7), #14024 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (28-0), LOSSES: #10662 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (28-20), #13644 Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY) (14-6)

11Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A0-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-54.4-38.85-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10408 Greybull (WY) (42-7), #13621 Newcastle (WY) (2-0), #13702 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (28-0)

12Saratoga (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A1-20-00-0-55.3-26.23-1
WINS: Dubois (WY) (68-6), LOSSES: Farson-Eden (Farson, WY) (78-36), #11174 Kemmerer (WY) (2-0)

13Shoshoni (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A0-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-62.6-23.17-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5544 Cokeville (WY) (57-6), #10760 Big Piney (WY) (52-0), #13563 Lovell (WY) (57-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Buffalo (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A3-13-0 (1st)3-01.2-11.78-8
WINS: #6653 Glenrock (WY) (23-16), #10270 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (47-16), #10895 Burns (WY) (39-7), LOSSES: #4762 Douglas (WY) (7-0)

2Mountain View (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A3-12-0 (1st)3-0-2.9-22.68-8
WINS: #10270 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (31-8), #10760 Big Piney (WY) (35-6), #13563 Lovell (WY) (57-0), LOSSES: #5544 Cokeville (WY) (20-13)

3Glenrock (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A2-22-1 (t 2nd)2-1-4.1-12.410-7
WINS: #9115 Wheatland (WY) (28-6), #13621 Newcastle (WY) (48-6), LOSSES: #3102 Torrington (WY) (20-16), #5196 Buffalo (WY) (23-16)

4Wheatland (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A2-22-1 (t 2nd)2-1-15.2-199-9
WINS: #10895 Burns (WY) (27-6), #13621 Newcastle (WY) (49-12), LOSSES: #5805 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (44-34), #6653 Glenrock (WY) (28-6)

5Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A1-31-1 (4th)1-2-21-5.112-4
WINS: #12483 Moorcroft (WY) (52-0), LOSSES: #2286 Big Horn (WY) (43-0), #5196 Buffalo (WY) (47-16), #6399 Mountain View (WY) (31-8)

6Greybull (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A2-21-1 (4th)1-1-21.7-21.68-7
WINS: #10760 Big Piney (WY) (26-18), #14024 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (42-7), LOSSES: #2286 Big Horn (WY) (39-7), #10871 Pinedale (WY) (21-14)

7Big Piney (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A2-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-23.7-28.48-7
WINS: #11174 Kemmerer (WY) (32-7), #14266 Shoshoni (WY) (52-0), LOSSES: #6399 Mountain View (WY) (35-6), #10408 Greybull (WY) (26-18)

8Pinedale (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A2-22-1 (t 2nd)2-1-24.3-19.610-7
WINS: #10408 Greybull (WY) (21-14), #12255 Lyman (WY) (28-22), LOSSES: #4760 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (35-10), #11174 Kemmerer (WY) (14-7)

9Burns (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A2-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-24.5-22.67-8
WINS: #12483 Moorcroft (WY) (41-30), #13192 Wright (WY) (46-6), LOSSES: #5196 Buffalo (WY) (39-7), #9115 Wheatland (WY) (27-6)

10Kemmerer (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-1-26.1-34.26-9
WINS: #10871 Pinedale (WY) (14-7), #12255 Lyman (WY) (28-6), #14052 Saratoga (WY) (2-0), LOSSES: #10760 Big Piney (WY) (32-7)

11Lyman (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A1-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-33-24.110-6
WINS: #13563 Lovell (WY) (32-0), LOSSES: #5544 Cokeville (WY) (14-6), #10871 Pinedale (WY) (28-22), #11174 Kemmerer (WY) (28-6)

12Moorcroft (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A2-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-34.9-32.74-13
WINS: #12919 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (20-7), #13621 Newcastle (WY) (26-7), LOSSES: #10270 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (52-0), #10895 Burns (WY) (41-30)

13Lovell (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A1-30-2 (7th)0-2-45.7-36.76-9
WINS: #14266 Shoshoni (WY) (57-0), LOSSES: #6399 Mountain View (WY) (57-0), #12255 Lyman (WY) (32-0), #13702 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (18-7)

14Newcastle (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A1-40-3 (7th)0-3-46.5-28.79-11
WINS: #14024 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (2-0), LOSSES: #6653 Glenrock (WY) (48-6), #9115 Wheatland (WY) (49-12), #12404 Custer (SD) (35-6), #12483 Moorcroft (WY) (26-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Torrington (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A4-01-0 (t 1st)2-011-13.14-13
WINS: #6653 Glenrock (WY) (20-16), #8877 Green River (WY) (31-9), #8906 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (41-7), #10017 Gering (NE) (60-6), LOSSES: none

2Star Valley (Afton, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-08.1-0.211-13
WINS: #5846 Blackfoot (ID) (42-7), #8877 Green River (WY) (31-0), #11775 Riverton (WY) (62-0), LOSSES: #1126 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) (42-21), #2188 Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) (36-7)

3Evanston (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-06.4-18.47-17
WINS: #8906 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (35-28), #8916 Rawlins (WY) (35-7), #9137 Powell (WY) (26-7), #9789 Altamont (UT) (48-6), #11775 Riverton (WY) (48-8), LOSSES: none

4Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-02.8-15.510-12
WINS: #5195 Cody (WY) (27-7), #8952 Worland (WY) (42-12), #10871 Pinedale (WY) (35-10), #11121 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) (41-13), LOSSES: #8781 Teton (Driggs, ID) (28-20)

5Douglas (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-12.8-10.110-8
WINS: #5196 Buffalo (WY) (7-0), #8414 Hot Springs (SD) (28-13), #8916 Rawlins (WY) (49-13), LOSSES: #9137 Powell (WY) (7-6)

6Cody (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A3-10-1 (t 4th)3-11.2-13.97-11
WINS: #8916 Rawlins (WY) (28-7), #8952 Worland (WY) (33-8), #11775 Riverton (WY) (38-0), LOSSES: #4760 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (27-7)

7Green River (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A1-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-14.1-2.39-8
WINS: #8906 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (31-20), LOSSES: #3102 Torrington (WY) (31-9), #3634 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (31-0), #8916 Rawlins (WY) (16-14)

8Lander Valley (Lander, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A1-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-14.2-312-6
WINS: #9137 Powell (WY) (28-26), LOSSES: #3102 Torrington (WY) (41-7), #3979 Evanston (WY) (35-28), #8877 Green River (WY) (31-20)

9Rawlins (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A1-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-14.3-0.912-5
WINS: #8877 Green River (WY) (16-14), LOSSES: #3979 Evanston (WY) (35-7), #4762 Douglas (WY) (49-13), #5195 Cody (WY) (28-7)

10Worland (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-14.5-10.29-10
WINS: #9137 Powell (WY) (14-7), #11775 Riverton (WY) (33-30), LOSSES: #4760 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (42-12), #5195 Cody (WY) (33-8)

11Powell (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-15.3-9.811-11
WINS: #4762 Douglas (WY) (7-6), #11775 Riverton (WY) (29-7), LOSSES: #3979 Evanston (WY) (26-7), #8906 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (28-26), #8952 Worland (WY) (14-7)

12Riverton (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-29.5-2.815-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3634 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (62-0), #3979 Evanston (WY) (48-8), #5195 Cody (WY) (38-0), #8952 Worland (WY) (33-30), #9137 Powell (WY) (29-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A5-05-0 (1st)5-03.6-27.29-16
WINS: #7210 East (Cheyenne, WY) (34-11), #7610 Sheridan (WY) (23-13), #11760 South (Cheyenne, WY) (62-0), #12537 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (47-0), #14084 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2Natrona County (Casper, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A4-14-1 (t 2nd)4-10.8-24.511-14
WINS: #7610 Sheridan (WY) (34-7), #10431 Laramie (WY) (37-14), #11760 South (Cheyenne, WY) (59-0), #14084 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (58-6), LOSSES: #7210 East (Cheyenne, WY) (22-21)

3East (Cheyenne, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A4-14-1 (t 2nd)4-1-6.6-20.412-13
WINS: #5298 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (22-21), #10229 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (28-21), #11760 South (Cheyenne, WY) (42-21), #14084 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (59-0), LOSSES: #4566 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (34-11)

4Sheridan (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A3-23-2 (t 4th)3-2-8.3-15.414-11
WINS: #10229 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (30-3), #11109 Rock Springs (WY) (21-6), #12537 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (50-6), LOSSES: #4566 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (23-13), #5298 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (34-7)

5Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A2-32-3 (t 6th)2-3-20.8-18.413-12
WINS: #10431 Laramie (WY) (27-14), #11760 South (Cheyenne, WY) (41-15), LOSSES: #7210 East (Cheyenne, WY) (28-21), #7610 Sheridan (WY) (30-3), #11109 Rock Springs (WY) (14-7)

6Laramie (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A3-23-2 (t 4th)3-2-21.8-27.49-16
WINS: #11109 Rock Springs (WY) (21-14), #12537 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (21-19), #14084 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (50-0), LOSSES: #5298 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (37-14), #10229 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (27-14)

7Rock Springs (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A2-32-3 (t 6th)2-3-25.6-23.210-15
WINS: #10229 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (14-7), #12537 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (14-8), LOSSES: #7610 Sheridan (WY) (21-6), #10431 Laramie (WY) (21-14), #11760 South (Cheyenne, WY) (14-6)

8South (Cheyenne, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A1-41-4 (t 8th)1-4-29.4-9.717-8
WINS: #11109 Rock Springs (WY) (14-6), LOSSES: #4566 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (62-0), #5298 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (59-0), #7210 East (Cheyenne, WY) (42-21), #10229 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (41-15)

9Central (Cheyenne, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A1-41-4 (t 8th)1-4-35.1-21.713-12
WINS: #14084 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (35-8), LOSSES: #4566 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (47-0), #7610 Sheridan (WY) (50-6), #10431 Laramie (WY) (21-19), #11109 Rock Springs (WY) (14-8)

10Campbell County (Gillette, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A0-50-5 (10th)0-5-56-11.817-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4566 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (63-0), #5298 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (58-6), #7210 East (Cheyenne, WY) (59-0), #10431 Laramie (WY) (50-0), #12537 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (35-8)