click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Star Valley (Afton, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A10-25-0 (1st)9-027.95.869-50
WINS: #3439 Torrington (WY) (35-14), #4548 Blackfoot (ID) (42-7), #5651 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (32-14), #5863 Cody (WY) (20-16), #5863 Cody (WY) (33-0), #7448 Evanston (WY) (50-21), #8811 Green River (WY) (31-0), #10118 Worland (WY) (48-0), #10189 Powell (WY) (14-7), #12457 Riverton (WY) (62-0), LOSSES: #728 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) (42-21), #987 Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) (36-7)

2Big Horn (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A11-06-0 (1st)9-022-16.847-49
WINS: #6536 Cokeville (WY) (56-3), #7684 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (55-14), #9490 Pine Bluffs (WY) (68-13), #9490 Pine Bluffs (WY) (42-7), #9829 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (43-0), #10564 Greybull (WY) (39-7), #12286 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (49-12), #12649 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (42-21), #12682 Wright (WY) (53-0), #13232 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (67-8), #13821 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (63-20), LOSSES: none

3Buffalo (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A10-16-0 (1st)10-021-852-48
WINS: #5397 Mountain View (WY) (43-18), #5688 Glenrock (WY) (23-16), #7990 Wheatland (WY) (50-7), #7990 Wheatland (WY) (24-14), #9829 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (47-16), #10070 Burns (WY) (39-7), #10348 Big Piney (WY) (28-0), #11442 Kemmerer (WY) (56-20), #12247 Moorcroft (WY) (51-13), #13511 Newcastle (WY) (56-8), LOSSES: #6748 Douglas (WY) (7-0)

4Torrington (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A10-15-0 (1st)8-118.5-0.448-56
WINS: #5651 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (22-21), #5688 Glenrock (WY) (20-16), #6748 Douglas (WY) (40-14), #7448 Evanston (WY) (34-7), #8811 Green River (WY) (31-9), #9258 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (41-7), #10118 Worland (WY) (42-14), #11146 Gering (NE) (60-6), #11169 Rawlins (WY) (41-20), #12457 Riverton (WY) (51-0), LOSSES: #2003 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (35-14)

5Natrona County (Casper, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A11-18-1 (t 1st)11-111.8-12.461-64
WINS: #6392 Sheridan (WY) (28-14), #6392 Sheridan (WY) (34-7), #6632 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (41-34), #8562 East (Cheyenne, WY) (21-14), #11126 Laramie (WY) (37-14), #11212 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (35-7), #11212 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (42-12), #11811 Rock Springs (WY) (49-14), #11975 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (51-14), #12917 South (Cheyenne, WY) (59-0), #13880 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (58-6), LOSSES: #8562 East (Cheyenne, WY) (22-21)

6Mountain View (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A9-26-0 (1st)9-18.7-7.749-48
WINS: #5688 Glenrock (WY) (33-21), #9829 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (31-8), #9829 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (41-0), #10348 Big Piney (WY) (35-6), #10564 Greybull (WY) (42-12), #11442 Kemmerer (WY) (42-0), #11607 Pinedale (WY) (21-14), #12731 Lyman (WY) (42-14), #13671 Lovell (WY) (57-0), LOSSES: #3037 Buffalo (WY) (43-18), #6536 Cokeville (WY) (20-13)

7Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A8-34-1 (2nd)6-27.4-2.550-53
WINS: #5863 Cody (WY) (27-7), #7448 Evanston (WY) (35-28), #8811 Green River (WY) (33-23), #9258 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (32-17), #10118 Worland (WY) (42-12), #10189 Powell (WY) (34-13), #11607 Pinedale (WY) (35-10), #11945 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) (41-13), LOSSES: #2003 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (32-14), #3439 Torrington (WY) (22-21), #9981 Teton (Driggs, ID) (28-20)

8Glenrock (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A7-35-1 (2nd)7-27.2-6.853-40
WINS: #7990 Wheatland (WY) (28-6), #9829 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (42-18), #10070 Burns (WY) (76-20), #10348 Big Piney (WY) (45-0), #11442 Kemmerer (WY) (49-0), #12247 Moorcroft (WY) (61-8), #13511 Newcastle (WY) (48-6), LOSSES: #3037 Buffalo (WY) (23-16), #3439 Torrington (WY) (20-16), #5397 Mountain View (WY) (33-21)

9Cody (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A7-33-2 (3rd)7-36.51.849-48
WINS: #6748 Douglas (WY) (29-26), #7448 Evanston (WY) (46-26), #8811 Green River (WY) (24-20), #10118 Worland (WY) (33-8), #10189 Powell (WY) (22-10), #11169 Rawlins (WY) (28-7), #12457 Riverton (WY) (38-0), LOSSES: #2003 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (20-16), #2003 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (33-0), #5651 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (27-7)

10Sheridan (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A9-37-2 (t 3rd)9-34.2-10.866-59
WINS: #6632 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (14-7), #8562 East (Cheyenne, WY) (41-15), #11126 Laramie (WY) (42-3), #11212 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (30-3), #11811 Rock Springs (WY) (21-6), #11811 Rock Springs (WY) (41-8), #11975 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (50-6), #12917 South (Cheyenne, WY) (49-6), #13880 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (54-8), LOSSES: #4723 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (34-7), #4723 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (28-14), #6632 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (23-13)

11Cokeville (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A8-13-0 (1st)6-13.5-17.338-40
WINS: #5397 Mountain View (WY) (20-13), #7684 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (25-6), #12682 Wright (WY) (61-8), #12731 Lyman (WY) (14-6), #13232 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (48-0), #13821 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (48-13), #14017 Shoshoni (WY) (57-6), #14032 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (48-0), LOSSES: #2844 Big Horn (WY) (56-3)

12Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A9-28-1 (t 1st)9-23.1-14.555-60
WINS: #6392 Sheridan (WY) (23-13), #8562 East (Cheyenne, WY) (34-11), #11126 Laramie (WY) (50-0), #11212 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (33-17), #11811 Rock Springs (WY) (51-12), #11975 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (47-0), #11975 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (34-0), #12917 South (Cheyenne, WY) (62-0), #13880 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (63-0), LOSSES: #4723 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (41-34), #6392 Sheridan (WY) (14-7)

13Douglas (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A6-34-1 (2nd)4-32.7-3.544-42
WINS: #3037 Buffalo (WY) (7-0), #9258 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (47-20), #9353 Hot Springs (SD) (28-13), #10118 Worland (WY) (42-15), #11169 Rawlins (WY) (49-13), #12457 Riverton (WY) (42-14), LOSSES: #3439 Torrington (WY) (40-14), #5863 Cody (WY) (29-26), #10189 Powell (WY) (7-6)

14Evanston (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A6-42-3 (4th)5-40-1.249-49
WINS: #8811 Green River (WY) (19-14), #9258 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (35-28), #10189 Powell (WY) (26-7), #11169 Rawlins (WY) (35-7), #11668 Altamont (UT) (48-6), #12457 Riverton (WY) (48-8), LOSSES: #2003 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (50-21), #3439 Torrington (WY) (34-7), #5651 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (35-28), #5863 Cody (WY) (46-26)

15Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A8-25-1 (2nd)6-2-1-19.248-41
WINS: #7990 Wheatland (WY) (44-34), #9490 Pine Bluffs (WY) (35-14), #11087 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) (42-0), #12286 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (41-6), #12649 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (53-14), #12682 Wright (WY) (48-13), #13821 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (69-8), #14032 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (56-0), LOSSES: #2844 Big Horn (WY) (55-14), #6536 Cokeville (WY) (25-6)

16Wheatland (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A6-44-2 (3rd)6-3-2.3-5.753-39
WINS: #9829 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (28-14), #10070 Burns (WY) (27-6), #10564 Greybull (WY) (21-14), #11607 Pinedale (WY) (55-6), #12247 Moorcroft (WY) (55-15), #13511 Newcastle (WY) (49-12), LOSSES: #3037 Buffalo (WY) (24-14), #3037 Buffalo (WY) (50-7), #5688 Glenrock (WY) (28-6), #7684 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (44-34)

17East (Cheyenne, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A8-37-2 (t 3rd)8-3-5-11.759-56
WINS: #4723 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (22-21), #11126 Laramie (WY) (37-21), #11126 Laramie (WY) (31-14), #11212 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (28-21), #11811 Rock Springs (WY) (24-16), #11975 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (38-19), #12917 South (Cheyenne, WY) (42-21), #13880 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (59-0), LOSSES: #4723 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (21-14), #6392 Sheridan (WY) (41-15), #6632 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (34-11)

18Green River (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A2-61-4 (5th)2-6-6.32.449-31
WINS: #9258 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (31-20), #10189 Powell (WY) (28-6), LOSSES: #2003 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (31-0), #3439 Torrington (WY) (31-9), #5651 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (33-23), #5863 Cody (WY) (24-20), #7448 Evanston (WY) (19-14), #11169 Rawlins (WY) (16-14)

19Lander Valley (Lander, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A4-53-2 (3rd)4-5-8.3-4.139-45
WINS: #10118 Worland (WY) (23-9), #10189 Powell (WY) (28-26), #11169 Rawlins (WY) (28-0), #12457 Riverton (WY) (35-27), LOSSES: #3439 Torrington (WY) (41-7), #5651 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (32-17), #6748 Douglas (WY) (47-20), #7448 Evanston (WY) (35-28), #8811 Green River (WY) (31-20)

20Pine Bluffs (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A6-44-2 (3rd)5-3-9.5-15.947-40
WINS: #10948 Yuma (CO) (27-0), #12286 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (21-0), #12649 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (28-0), #12682 Wright (WY) (47-0), #13821 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (28-0), #14017 Shoshoni (WY) (54-0), LOSSES: #2844 Big Horn (WY) (42-7), #2844 Big Horn (WY) (68-13), #7684 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (35-14), #10070 Burns (WY) (26-20)

21Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A3-63-3 (4th)3-5-11.2-0.159-29
WINS: #10070 Burns (WY) (42-26), #12247 Moorcroft (WY) (52-0), #13511 Newcastle (WY) (66-0), LOSSES: #2844 Big Horn (WY) (43-0), #3037 Buffalo (WY) (47-16), #5397 Mountain View (WY) (41-0), #5397 Mountain View (WY) (31-8), #5688 Glenrock (WY) (42-18), #7990 Wheatland (WY) (28-14)

22Burns (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A4-42-4 (5th)2-4-12.5-11.237-37
WINS: #9490 Pine Bluffs (WY) (26-20), #12247 Moorcroft (WY) (41-30), #12682 Wright (WY) (46-6), #13511 Newcastle (WY) (54-8), LOSSES: #3037 Buffalo (WY) (39-7), #5688 Glenrock (WY) (76-20), #7990 Wheatland (WY) (27-6), #9829 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (42-26)

23Worland (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A3-62-3 (4th)3-6-12.82.749-39
WINS: #10189 Powell (WY) (14-7), #11169 Rawlins (WY) (16-7), #12457 Riverton (WY) (33-30), LOSSES: #2003 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (48-0), #3439 Torrington (WY) (42-14), #5651 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (42-12), #5863 Cody (WY) (33-8), #6748 Douglas (WY) (42-15), #9258 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (23-9)

24Powell (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A West3A2-70-5 (6th)2-7-13.2-1.246-41
WINS: #6748 Douglas (WY) (7-6), #12457 Riverton (WY) (29-7), LOSSES: #2003 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (14-7), #5651 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (34-13), #5863 Cody (WY) (22-10), #7448 Evanston (WY) (26-7), #8811 Green River (WY) (28-6), #9258 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (28-26), #10118 Worland (WY) (14-7)

25Big Piney (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A5-44-2 (t 2nd)4-4-14-12.941-38
WINS: #11442 Kemmerer (WY) (32-7), #11607 Pinedale (WY) (12-6), #12731 Lyman (WY) (55-6), #13671 Lovell (WY) (34-6), #14017 Shoshoni (WY) (52-0), LOSSES: #3037 Buffalo (WY) (28-0), #5397 Mountain View (WY) (35-6), #5688 Glenrock (WY) (45-0), #10564 Greybull (WY) (26-18)

26Greybull (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A5-44-2 (t 2nd)4-3-15.1-14.841-39
WINS: #10348 Big Piney (WY) (26-18), #11442 Kemmerer (WY) (26-14), #12731 Lyman (WY) (25-12), #13671 Lovell (WY) (53-7), #14032 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (42-7), LOSSES: #2844 Big Horn (WY) (39-7), #5397 Mountain View (WY) (42-12), #7990 Wheatland (WY) (21-14), #11607 Pinedale (WY) (21-14)

27Laramie (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A4-64-5 (5th)4-6-18.5-12.556-49
WINS: #11811 Rock Springs (WY) (21-14), #11975 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (21-19), #12917 South (Cheyenne, WY) (35-7), #13880 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (50-0), LOSSES: #4723 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (37-14), #6392 Sheridan (WY) (42-3), #6632 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (50-0), #8562 East (Cheyenne, WY) (37-21), #8562 East (Cheyenne, WY) (31-14), #11212 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (27-14)

28Rawlins (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A2-61-4 (5th)2-6-18.8-3.538-37
WINS: #8811 Green River (WY) (16-14), #12457 Riverton (WY) (28-25), LOSSES: #3439 Torrington (WY) (41-20), #5863 Cody (WY) (28-7), #6748 Douglas (WY) (49-13), #7448 Evanston (WY) (35-7), #9258 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (28-0), #10118 Worland (WY) (16-7)

29Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A3-73-6 (t 6th)3-7-19-9.160-46
WINS: #11126 Laramie (WY) (27-14), #12917 South (Cheyenne, WY) (41-15), #13880 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (58-14), LOSSES: #4723 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (35-7), #4723 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (42-12), #6392 Sheridan (WY) (30-3), #6632 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (33-17), #8562 East (Cheyenne, WY) (28-21), #11811 Rock Springs (WY) (14-7), #11975 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (17-10)

30Kemmerer (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A3-53-3 (t 4th)3-5-20.5-6.541-32
WINS: #11607 Pinedale (WY) (14-7), #12731 Lyman (WY) (28-6), #13671 Lovell (WY) (12-0), LOSSES: #3037 Buffalo (WY) (56-20), #5397 Mountain View (WY) (42-0), #5688 Glenrock (WY) (49-0), #10348 Big Piney (WY) (32-7), #10564 Greybull (WY) (26-14)

31Pinedale (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A3-53-3 (t 4th)3-4-21.5-13.438-35
WINS: #10564 Greybull (WY) (21-14), #12731 Lyman (WY) (28-22), #13671 Lovell (WY) (14-6), LOSSES: #5397 Mountain View (WY) (21-14), #5651 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) (35-10), #7990 Wheatland (WY) (55-6), #10348 Big Piney (WY) (12-6), #11442 Kemmerer (WY) (14-7)

32Rock Springs (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A3-73-6 (t 6th)3-7-22.8-10.358-48
WINS: #11212 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (14-7), #11975 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (14-8), #13880 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (22-0), LOSSES: #4723 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (49-14), #6392 Sheridan (WY) (41-8), #6392 Sheridan (WY) (21-6), #6632 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (51-12), #8562 East (Cheyenne, WY) (24-16), #11126 Laramie (WY) (21-14), #12917 South (Cheyenne, WY) (14-6)

33Central (Cheyenne, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A3-73-6 (t 6th)3-7-24-10.458-47
WINS: #11212 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (17-10), #12917 South (Cheyenne, WY) (31-18), #13880 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (35-8), LOSSES: #4723 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (51-14), #6392 Sheridan (WY) (50-6), #6632 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (47-0), #6632 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (34-0), #8562 East (Cheyenne, WY) (38-19), #11126 Laramie (WY) (21-19), #11811 Rock Springs (WY) (14-8)

34Moorcroft (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A2-51-5 (6th)1-5-26-9.533-31
WINS: #12649 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (20-7), #13511 Newcastle (WY) (26-7), LOSSES: #3037 Buffalo (WY) (51-13), #5688 Glenrock (WY) (61-8), #7990 Wheatland (WY) (55-15), #9829 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (52-0), #10070 Burns (WY) (41-30)

35Niobrara County (Lusk, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A4-42-4 (t 4th)3-4-26.4-20.733-38
WINS: #12649 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (26-12), #13232 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (28-20), #13511 Newcastle (WY) (16-6), #13821 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (20-6), LOSSES: #2844 Big Horn (WY) (49-12), #7684 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (41-6), #9490 Pine Bluffs (WY) (21-0), #12682 Wright (WY) (13-6)

36Riverton (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming3A East3A0-90-5 (6th)0-9-27.80.250-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2003 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (62-0), #3439 Torrington (WY) (51-0), #5863 Cody (WY) (38-0), #6748 Douglas (WY) (42-14), #7448 Evanston (WY) (48-8), #9258 Lander Valley (Lander, WY) (35-27), #10118 Worland (WY) (33-30), #10189 Powell (WY) (29-7), #11169 Rawlins (WY) (28-25)

37Tongue River (Dayton, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A2-52-4 (t 4th)2-4-29.5-16.433-29
WINS: #12682 Wright (WY) (26-20), #13821 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (14-9), LOSSES: #2844 Big Horn (WY) (42-21), #7684 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (53-14), #9490 Pine Bluffs (WY) (28-0), #12247 Moorcroft (WY) (20-7), #12286 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (26-12)

38Wright (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A2-62-4 (t 4th)2-5-29.7-10.243-28
WINS: #12286 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (13-6), #13821 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (36-7), LOSSES: #2844 Big Horn (WY) (53-0), #6536 Cokeville (WY) (61-8), #7684 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (48-13), #9490 Pine Bluffs (WY) (47-0), #10070 Burns (WY) (46-6), #12649 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (26-20)

39Lyman (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A1-61-5 (6th)1-5-30.1-14.334-28
WINS: #13671 Lovell (WY) (32-0), LOSSES: #5397 Mountain View (WY) (42-14), #6536 Cokeville (WY) (14-6), #10348 Big Piney (WY) (55-6), #10564 Greybull (WY) (25-12), #11442 Kemmerer (WY) (28-6), #11607 Pinedale (WY) (28-22)

40South (Cheyenne, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A2-72-7 (9th)2-7-31.9-12.850-45
WINS: #11811 Rock Springs (WY) (14-6), #13880 Campbell County (Gillette, WY) (28-21), LOSSES: #4723 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (59-0), #6392 Sheridan (WY) (49-6), #6632 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (62-0), #8562 East (Cheyenne, WY) (42-21), #11126 Laramie (WY) (35-7), #11212 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (41-15), #11975 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (31-18)

41Wind River (Pavillion, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A3-51-2 (t 2nd)2-5-35-24.831-31
WINS: #13671 Lovell (WY) (18-7), #14017 Shoshoni (WY) (45-14), #14032 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (28-0), LOSSES: #2844 Big Horn (WY) (67-8), #6536 Cokeville (WY) (48-0), #12286 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (28-20), #14032 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (13-12), #14365 Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY) (14-6)

42Newcastle (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A East2A1-80-6 (7th)0-6-38.7-13.743-37
WINS: #14032 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (2-0), LOSSES: #3037 Buffalo (WY) (56-8), #5688 Glenrock (WY) (48-6), #7990 Wheatland (WY) (49-12), #9829 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) (66-0), #10070 Burns (WY) (54-8), #11944 Custer (SD) (35-6), #12247 Moorcroft (WY) (26-7), #12286 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (16-6)

43Lovell (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming2A West2A1-70-6 (7th)0-6-41.2-22.131-36
WINS: #14017 Shoshoni (WY) (57-0), LOSSES: #5397 Mountain View (WY) (57-0), #10348 Big Piney (WY) (34-6), #10564 Greybull (WY) (53-7), #11442 Kemmerer (WY) (12-0), #11607 Pinedale (WY) (14-6), #12731 Lyman (WY) (32-0), #13232 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (18-7)

44Southeast (Yoder, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A East1A0-80-6 (7th)0-7-44-11.145-27
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2844 Big Horn (WY) (63-20), #6536 Cokeville (WY) (48-13), #7684 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (69-8), #9490 Pine Bluffs (WY) (28-0), #11042 Mitchell (NE) (48-14), #12286 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) (20-6), #12649 Tongue River (Dayton, WY) (14-9), #12682 Wright (WY) (36-7)

45Campbell County (Gillette, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming4A4A0-90-9 (10th)0-9-45.1-11.452-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4723 Natrona County (Casper, WY) (58-6), #6392 Sheridan (WY) (54-8), #6632 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) (63-0), #8562 East (Cheyenne, WY) (59-0), #11126 Laramie (WY) (50-0), #11212 Walsh [Kelly] (Casper, WY) (58-14), #11811 Rock Springs (WY) (22-0), #11975 Central (Cheyenne, WY) (35-8), #12917 South (Cheyenne, WY) (28-21)

46Shoshoni (WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A2-51-2 (t 2nd)2-3-48.3-27.226-29
WINS: #14032 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (14-8), #14365 Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY) (40-6), LOSSES: #6536 Cokeville (WY) (57-6), #9490 Pine Bluffs (WY) (54-0), #10348 Big Piney (WY) (52-0), #13232 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (45-14), #13671 Lovell (WY) (57-0)

47Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A2-61-2 (t 2nd)2-4-48.9-25.931-32
WINS: #13232 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (13-12), #14365 Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY) (64-0), LOSSES: #6536 Cokeville (WY) (48-0), #7684 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (56-0), #10564 Greybull (WY) (42-7), #13232 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (28-0), #13511 Newcastle (WY) (2-0), #14017 Shoshoni (WY) (14-8)

48Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)   team preview   trendWyoming1A West1A1-20-01-2-66.3-44.27-16
WINS: #13232 Wind River (Pavillion, WY) (14-6), LOSSES: #14017 Shoshoni (WY) (40-6), #14032 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) (64-0)