click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Waunakee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 6-04-0 (1st)6-031.7-11.915-21
WINS: #2622 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (46-0), #3355 DeForest (WI) (31-7), #5377 Watertown (WI) (37-7), #10899 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (51-0), #12592 Fort Atkinson (WI) (66-0), #12605 Portage (WI) (70-6), LOSSES: none

2Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 5-13-1 (t 2nd)5-113.8-0.220-16
WINS: #3143 Oregon (WI) (41-30), #6669 Reedsburg (WI) (57-32), #7997 Baraboo (WI) (24-14), #8379 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (50-20), #9478 Beaver Dam (WI) (56-28), LOSSES: #724 Waunakee (WI) (46-0)

3DeForest (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 4-23-1 (t 2nd)4-29.5-3.417-19
WINS: #6669 Reedsburg (WI) (40-0), #7997 Baraboo (WI) (42-7), #10813 Monroe (WI) (47-0), #10899 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (46-7), LOSSES: #724 Waunakee (WI) (31-7), #3143 Oregon (WI) (17-7)

4Reedsburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 4-22-2 (t 4th)4-2-4.3-9.314-22
WINS: #8743 Milton (WI) (6-0), #9478 Beaver Dam (WI) (38-0), #10813 Monroe (WI) (28-7), #10899 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (9-7), LOSSES: #2622 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (57-32), #3355 DeForest (WI) (40-0)

5Baraboo (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 2-42-2 (t 4th)2-4-10.3-2.422-14
WINS: #9478 Beaver Dam (WI) (37-21), #12605 Portage (WI) (34-8), LOSSES: #2310 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (39-0), #2622 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (24-14), #3355 DeForest (WI) (42-7), #6045 Stoughton (WI) (28-14)

6Beaver Dam (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 2-41-3 (t 6th)2-4-17.1-11.916-20
WINS: #12592 Fort Atkinson (WI) (61-8), #12605 Portage (WI) (42-15), LOSSES: #2622 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (56-28), #5377 Watertown (WI) (20-7), #6669 Reedsburg (WI) (38-0), #7997 Baraboo (WI) (37-21)

7Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 1-51-3 (t 6th)1-5-24.6-418-18
WINS: #12605 Portage (WI) (50-36), LOSSES: #724 Waunakee (WI) (51-0), #3355 DeForest (WI) (46-7), #6669 Reedsburg (WI) (9-7), #8379 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (21-0), #8743 Milton (WI) (26-12)

8Portage (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 0-60-4 (8th)0-6-35.8-0.922-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #724 Waunakee (WI) (70-6), #2310 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (49-14), #6045 Stoughton (WI) (56-15), #7997 Baraboo (WI) (34-8), #9478 Beaver Dam (WI) (42-15), #10899 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (50-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Monona Grove (Monona, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 6-04-0 (t 1st)6-016-17.98-28
WINS: #3143 Oregon (WI) (21-7), #7997 Baraboo (WI) (39-0), #8379 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (36-0), #10813 Monroe (WI) (48-15), #12592 Fort Atkinson (WI) (49-0), #12605 Portage (WI) (49-14), LOSSES: none

2Oregon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 4-23-1 (t 3rd)4-210.6-1.822-14
WINS: #3355 DeForest (WI) (17-7), #6045 Stoughton (WI) (35-10), #8743 Milton (WI) (38-13), #12592 Fort Atkinson (WI) (40-0), LOSSES: #2310 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (21-7), #2622 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (41-30)

3Watertown (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 5-14-0 (t 1st)5-10.5-11.812-24
WINS: #8379 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (23-14), #8743 Milton (WI) (26-13), #9478 Beaver Dam (WI) (20-7), #10813 Monroe (WI) (41-14), #12592 Fort Atkinson (WI) (53-0), LOSSES: #724 Waunakee (WI) (37-7)

4Stoughton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 5-13-1 (t 3rd)5-1-1.6-14.210-26
WINS: #7997 Baraboo (WI) (28-14), #8379 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (29-9), #8743 Milton (WI) (26-14), #10813 Monroe (WI) (13-6), #12605 Portage (WI) (56-15), LOSSES: #3143 Oregon (WI) (35-10)

5Edgewood (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 2-41-3 (t 5th)2-4-12-5.222-14
WINS: #10899 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (21-0), #12592 Fort Atkinson (WI) (37-6), LOSSES: #2310 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (36-0), #2622 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (50-20), #5377 Watertown (WI) (23-14), #6045 Stoughton (WI) (29-9)

6Milton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 2-41-3 (t 5th)2-4-13.6-7.219-17
WINS: #10813 Monroe (WI) (27-19), #10899 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (26-12), LOSSES: #3143 Oregon (WI) (38-13), #5377 Watertown (WI) (26-13), #6045 Stoughton (WI) (26-14), #6669 Reedsburg (WI) (6-0)

7Monroe (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 0-60-4 (t 7th)0-6-24.11.126-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2310 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (48-15), #3355 DeForest (WI) (47-0), #5377 Watertown (WI) (41-14), #6045 Stoughton (WI) (13-6), #6669 Reedsburg (WI) (28-7), #8743 Milton (WI) (27-19)

8Fort Atkinson (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 0-60-4 (t 7th)0-6-35.7525-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #724 Waunakee (WI) (66-0), #2310 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (49-0), #3143 Oregon (WI) (40-0), #5377 Watertown (WI) (53-0), #8379 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (37-6), #9478 Beaver Dam (WI) (61-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West De Pere (De Pere, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 6-05-0 (t 1st)6-018.8-17.113-23
WINS: #4614 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (33-14), #6439 New London (WI) (35-0), #7021 Seymour (WI) (45-0), #9264 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (49-7), #12407 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (42-0), #13621 West (Green Bay, WI) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2Menasha (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 6-05-0 (t 1st)5-09.1-18.611-24
WINS: #5269 Kingsford (MI) (14-7), #6439 New London (WI) (34-28), #8392 Waupaca (WI) (33-7), #9264 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (41-21), #12407 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (52-22), #13621 West (Green Bay, WI) (55-0), LOSSES: none

3New London (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 4-23-2 (t 4th)4-2-3.2-10.119-17
WINS: #8392 Waupaca (WI) (14-0), #9264 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (19-6), #11649 East (Green Bay, WI) (41-13), #12123 Oconto Falls (WI) (42-15), LOSSES: #1922 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (35-0), #3428 Menasha (WI) (34-28)

4Seymour (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 4-24-1 (3rd)4-2-5.9-16.716-20
WINS: #9264 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (38-28), #11649 East (Green Bay, WI) (49-21), #12407 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (42-19), #13621 West (Green Bay, WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #1922 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (45-0), #3955 Wrightstown (WI) (13-10)

5Waupaca (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 3-33-2 (t 4th)3-3-12-1617-19
WINS: #11649 East (Green Bay, WI) (37-8), #12407 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (14-6), #13621 West (Green Bay, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #3428 Menasha (WI) (33-7), #3669 Freedom (WI) (17-14), #6439 New London (WI) (14-0)

6Xavier (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 2-42-4 (t 6th)2-4-16.1-9.422-14
WINS: #11649 East (Green Bay, WI) (23-17), #13621 West (Green Bay, WI) (39-6), LOSSES: #1922 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (49-7), #3428 Menasha (WI) (41-21), #6439 New London (WI) (19-6), #7021 Seymour (WI) (38-28)

7East (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 2-42-4 (t 6th)2-4-28.9-19.713-23
WINS: #12407 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (34-20), #13621 West (Green Bay, WI) (70-0), LOSSES: #6439 New London (WI) (41-13), #7021 Seymour (WI) (49-21), #8392 Waupaca (WI) (37-8), #9264 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (23-17)

8Shawano Community (Shawano, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 0-60-5 (8th)0-6-34.4-4.724-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1922 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (42-0), #3428 Menasha (WI) (52-22), #7021 Seymour (WI) (42-19), #7835 Denmark (WI) (40-8), #8392 Waupaca (WI) (14-6), #11649 East (Green Bay, WI) (34-20)

9West (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 0-60-6 (9th)0-6-46.7-5.823-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1922 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (63-0), #3428 Menasha (WI) (55-0), #7021 Seymour (WI) (35-0), #8392 Waupaca (WI) (49-0), #9264 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (39-6), #11649 East (Green Bay, WI) (70-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Reedsville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 6-05-0 (t 1st)6-03.3-25.112-24
WINS: #6899 Howards Grove (WI) (18-0), #8313 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (20-7), #10397 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (53-7), #11987 Mishicot (WI) (41-0), #12904 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (47-0), #13305 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (43-7), LOSSES: none

2Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 5-15-0 (t 1st)5-13.1-22.812-24
WINS: #10397 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (35-7), #11987 Mishicot (WI) (41-0), #12068 Oostburg (WI) (34-0), #13305 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (37-8), #13550 St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) (69-6), LOSSES: #502 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (28-0)

3Hilbert (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 6-05-0 (t 1st)6-01.8-24.312-24
WINS: #6899 Howards Grove (WI) (29-28), #8313 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (27-7), #11180 Random Lake (WI) (62-0), #11657 Brillion (WI) (33-7), #11987 Mishicot (WI) (55-18), #13305 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (41-6), LOSSES: none

4Howards Grove (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 4-24-2 (4th)4-2-5.4-2019-17
WINS: #10397 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (33-0), #11180 Random Lake (WI) (29-0), #12068 Oostburg (WI) (49-20), #13550 St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) (44-16), LOSSES: #4609 Reedsville (WI) (18-0), #5014 Hilbert (WI) (29-28)

5Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 4-23-2 (5th)4-2-11.6-20.217-19
WINS: #8396 Turtle Lake (WI) (21-20), #11180 Random Lake (WI) (9-3), #13305 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (7-0), #13550 St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) (49-7), LOSSES: #4609 Reedsville (WI) (20-7), #5014 Hilbert (WI) (27-7)

6Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 3-32-3 (t 6th)3-3-21.7-17.118-18
WINS: #11254 Algoma (WI) (28-20), #12068 Oostburg (WI) (27-7), #13550 St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) (32-12), LOSSES: #4609 Reedsville (WI) (53-7), #4665 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (35-7), #6899 Howards Grove (WI) (33-0)

7Random Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 2-42-3 (t 6th)2-4-26.2-1619-17
WINS: #12068 Oostburg (WI) (20-6), #13305 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (28-0), LOSSES: #5014 Hilbert (WI) (62-0), #6899 Howards Grove (WI) (29-0), #7133 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (40-0), #8313 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (9-3)

8Mishicot (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 1-51-4 (9th)1-5-31-11.124-12
WINS: #13550 St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #4609 Reedsville (WI) (41-0), #4665 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (41-0), #5014 Hilbert (WI) (55-18), #5019 New Holstein (WI) (48-13), #12068 Oostburg (WI) (28-20)

9Oostburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 2-42-4 (8th)2-4-31.7-20.615-21
WINS: #11987 Mishicot (WI) (28-20), #13305 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (10-7), LOSSES: #4665 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (34-0), #6899 Howards Grove (WI) (49-20), #10397 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (27-7), #11180 Random Lake (WI) (20-6)

10Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 0-60-6 (11th)0-6-42.6-10.125-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4609 Reedsville (WI) (43-7), #4665 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (37-8), #5014 Hilbert (WI) (41-6), #8313 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (7-0), #11180 Random Lake (WI) (28-0), #12068 Oostburg (WI) (10-7)

11St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 0-60-5 (10th)0-6-45.7-13.520-16
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4665 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (69-6), #6899 Howards Grove (WI) (44-16), #8313 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (49-7), #8975 Mayville (WI) (48-14), #10397 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (32-12), #11987 Mishicot (WI) (35-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sun Prairie (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 5-15-1 (t 1st)5-119.3-4.618-18
WINS: #2950 Verona (WI) (43-35), #4181 Craig (Janesville, WI) (49-0), #6703 La Follette (Madison, WI) (50-6), #10186 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (35-0), #12426 Parker (Janesville, WI) (49-7), LOSSES: #2537 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (32-26)

2Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 5-15-1 (t 1st)5-114.4-1.619-17
WINS: #1866 Sun Prairie (WI) (32-26), #4471 Middleton (WI) (30-27), #6703 La Follette (Madison, WI) (37-13), #8063 West (Madison, WI) (35-13), #11833 East (Madison, WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #2950 Verona (WI) (28-10)

3Verona (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 4-24-2 (t 4th)4-211.7-0.221-15
WINS: #2537 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (28-10), #4471 Middleton (WI) (27-22), #8063 West (Madison, WI) (35-0), #12426 Parker (Janesville, WI) (40-2), LOSSES: #1866 Sun Prairie (WI) (43-35), #4181 Craig (Janesville, WI) (26-20)

4Craig (Janesville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 5-15-1 (t 1st)5-15.3-9.714-22
WINS: #2950 Verona (WI) (26-20), #6703 La Follette (Madison, WI) (17-10), #10186 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (27-7), #11833 East (Madison, WI) (34-6), #12426 Parker (Janesville, WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #1866 Sun Prairie (WI) (49-0)

5Middleton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 4-24-2 (t 4th)4-24-11.613-23
WINS: #8063 West (Madison, WI) (40-0), #10186 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (42-6), #11833 East (Madison, WI) (50-0), #12426 Parker (Janesville, WI) (46-0), LOSSES: #2537 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (30-27), #2950 Verona (WI) (27-22)

6La Follette (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 3-33-3 (6th)3-3-4.4-4.418-18
WINS: #8063 West (Madison, WI) (19-14), #10186 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (42-21), #12426 Parker (Janesville, WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #1866 Sun Prairie (WI) (50-6), #2537 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (37-13), #4181 Craig (Janesville, WI) (17-10)

7West (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 2-42-4 (7th)2-4-10.6-4.118-18
WINS: #10186 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (38-13), #11833 East (Madison, WI) (46-13), LOSSES: #2537 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (35-13), #2950 Verona (WI) (35-0), #4471 Middleton (WI) (40-0), #6703 La Follette (Madison, WI) (19-14)

8Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 1-51-5 (t 8th)1-5-20.8-2.620-16
WINS: #11833 East (Madison, WI) (37-13), LOSSES: #1866 Sun Prairie (WI) (35-0), #4181 Craig (Janesville, WI) (27-7), #4471 Middleton (WI) (42-6), #6703 La Follette (Madison, WI) (42-21), #8063 West (Madison, WI) (38-13)

9East (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 1-51-5 (t 8th)1-5-30-6.917-19
WINS: #12426 Parker (Janesville, WI) (32-14), LOSSES: #2537 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (41-0), #4181 Craig (Janesville, WI) (34-6), #4471 Middleton (WI) (50-0), #8063 West (Madison, WI) (46-13), #10186 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (37-13)

10Parker (Janesville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 0-60-6 (10th)0-6-34.5122-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1866 Sun Prairie (WI) (49-7), #2950 Verona (WI) (40-2), #4181 Craig (Janesville, WI) (41-0), #4471 Middleton (WI) (46-0), #6703 La Follette (Madison, WI) (35-0), #11833 East (Madison, WI) (32-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hudson (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 5-13-1 (t 1st)5-127.98.218-17
WINS: #1023 River Falls (WI) (30-27), #3171 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (48-20), #3774 Superior (WI) (16-7), #4717 Stevens Point (WI) (48-20), #11015 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (49-7), LOSSES: #1136 Menomonie (WI) (20-17)

2River Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 5-13-1 (t 1st)5-127.310.420-15
WINS: #1136 Menomonie (WI) (25-18), #1981 Rice Lake (WI) (61-44), #6048 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (48-7), #6379 New Richmond (WI) (35-7), #6848 Ellsworth (WI) (49-12), LOSSES: #980 Hudson (WI) (30-27)

3Menomonie (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 4-13-1 (t 1st)4-1269.618-12
WINS: #980 Hudson (WI) (20-17), #3224 Chippewa Falls (WI) (33-23), #3655 Lake Mills (WI) (33-7), #11015 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #1023 River Falls (WI) (25-18)

4Rice Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 5-13-1 (t 1st)5-118.31.116-20
WINS: #3224 Chippewa Falls (WI) (34-13), #5865 Medford (WI) (46-32), #6048 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (60-35), #6379 New Richmond (WI) (36-33), #11015 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (52-6), LOSSES: #1023 River Falls (WI) (61-44)

5Chippewa Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 3-31-3 (t 6th)3-310.210.423-11
WINS: #2744 Holmen (WI) (38-24), #5865 Medford (WI) (35-8), #6048 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (67-65), LOSSES: #1136 Menomonie (WI) (33-23), #1981 Rice Lake (WI) (34-13), #3774 Superior (WI) (26-7)

6Superior (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 4-22-2 (5th)4-27.3-3.713-23
WINS: #3224 Chippewa Falls (WI) (26-7), #7369 Somerset (WI) (41-20), #11015 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (42-14), #11215 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #980 Hudson (WI) (16-7), #6048 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (31-24)

7Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 2-41-3 (t 6th)2-4-1.69.823-13
WINS: #3774 Superior (WI) (31-24), #7356 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (20-14), LOSSES: #1023 River Falls (WI) (48-7), #1981 Rice Lake (WI) (60-35), #3224 Chippewa Falls (WI) (67-65), #4769 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (44-12)

8Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 0-60-4 (8th)0-6-25.312.524-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #980 Hudson (WI) (49-7), #1136 Menomonie (WI) (42-0), #1981 Rice Lake (WI) (52-6), #3774 Superior (WI) (42-14), #4769 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (45-8), #7356 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (49-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake Mills (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 5-12-0 (t 1st)5-17.8-5.319-16
WINS: #5717 Mauston (WI) (24-14), #7133 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (20-13), #8579 Poynette (WI) (47-14), #9764 Columbus (WI) (43-21), #10038 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #1136 Menomonie (WI) (33-7)

2Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 5-12-0 (t 1st)5-17.3-10.417-19
WINS: #7359 Elkhorn (WI) (35-20), #8946 Wautoma (WI) (35-0), #9615 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (41-13), #9764 Columbus (WI) (41-6), #10596 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (40-6), LOSSES: #1994 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (33-14)

3Lodi (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 6-02-0 (t 1st)5-01-25.910-25
WINS: #7239 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) (16-7), #8579 Poynette (WI) (27-7), #9615 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (34-14), #11229 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (13-7), #12162 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (40-0), #14162 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) (52-0), LOSSES: none

4Poynette (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 4-20-2 (t 4th)4-2-12.8-18.816-20
WINS: #10542 Marshall (WI) (28-7), #10596 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (16-6), #12512 Nekoosa (WI) (26-7), #13201 Waterloo (WI) (24-0), LOSSES: #3655 Lake Mills (WI) (47-14), #5231 Lodi (WI) (27-7)

5Luther Prep (Watertown, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 3-30-2 (t 4th)3-3-17.8-21.515-21
WINS: #11356 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (31-16), #13201 Waterloo (WI) (41-14), #14162 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) (54-16), LOSSES: #3759 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (41-13), #5231 Lodi (WI) (34-14), #7906 Ripon (WI) (14-13)

6Columbus (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 1-50-2 (t 4th)1-5-18.4-2.924-12
WINS: #10038 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (32-26), LOSSES: #3106 Omro (WI) (21-14), #3655 Lake Mills (WI) (43-21), #3759 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (41-6), #5987 Platteville (WI) (34-14), #10596 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (27-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cambridge (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 6-01-0 (t 1st)6-06.2-24.314-22
WINS: #4518 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (30-13), #9558 Darlington (WI) (21-6), #11471 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (41-7), #11902 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (35-14), #12162 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (49-19), #13201 Waterloo (WI) (49-14), LOSSES: none

2Belleville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 5-11-1 (t 3rd)5-1-13.9-38.66-29
WINS: #12162 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (35-6), #12512 Nekoosa (WI) (28-0), #13099 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (46-6), #13201 Waterloo (WI) (42-0), #14255 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (69-0), LOSSES: #10038 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (13-9)

3New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 2-41-1 (t 3rd)2-4-19.9-1319-17
WINS: #8799 Belleville (WI) (13-9), #11966 Dodgeville (WI) (43-0), LOSSES: #3655 Lake Mills (WI) (35-0), #5717 Mauston (WI) (35-10), #9764 Columbus (WI) (32-26), #10542 Marshall (WI) (18-13)

4Marshall (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 2-41-0 (t 1st)2-4-22.5-10.822-14
WINS: #10038 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (18-13), #10596 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (45-32), LOSSES: #5989 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (34-0), #6004 Mineral Point (WI) (54-18), #7134 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (33-8), #8579 Poynette (WI) (28-7)

5Waterloo (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 0-60-2 (5th)0-6-41.4-9.826-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3986 Cambridge (WI) (49-14), #7134 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (56-13), #8579 Poynette (WI) (24-0), #8799 Belleville (WI) (42-0), #8946 Wautoma (WI) (49-19), #9615 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (41-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 6-04-0 (t 1st)6-017.7-19.412-23
WINS: #6006 Bonduel (WI) (47-12), #6280 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (49-15), #9842 Marathon (WI) (21-0), #10833 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (49-6), #12010 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (32-0), #12904 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (55-9), LOSSES: none

2Amherst (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 5-14-0 (t 1st)5-18.8-10.915-21
WINS: #6006 Bonduel (WI) (21-13), #9765 Shiocton (WI) (31-7), #9839 Merrill (WI) (34-3), #10833 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (42-0), #12904 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (48-0), LOSSES: #502 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (34-0)

3Bonduel (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 3-32-2 (t 3rd)3-3-1.4-2.325-11
WINS: #6280 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (20-14), #6712 Coleman (WI) (27-12), #12904 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (35-7), LOSSES: #2081 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (47-12), #3481 Amherst (WI) (21-13), #4410 Peshtigo (WI) (28-26)

4Little Wolf (Manawa, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 4-22-2 (t 3rd)4-2-2.5-14.617-19
WINS: #6948 Auburndale (WI) (34-22), #9765 Shiocton (WI) (54-13), #11744 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (48-15), #13830 Suring (WI) (57-7), LOSSES: #2081 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (49-15), #6006 Bonduel (WI) (20-14)

5Shiocton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 3-32-2 (t 3rd)3-3-18.4-17.218-18
WINS: #10833 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (27-26), #11744 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (27-20), #13119 Rosholt (WI) (27-0), LOSSES: #3481 Amherst (WI) (31-7), #6280 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (54-13), #9072 Tomahawk (WI) (20-14)

6Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 2-40-4 (t 7th)2-4-24.2-16.219-17
WINS: #10263 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) (38-22), #14037 Crandon (WI) (43-0), LOSSES: #2081 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (49-6), #3481 Amherst (WI) (42-0), #9765 Shiocton (WI) (27-26), #11744 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (20-14)

7Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 2-42-2 (t 3rd)2-4-29.5-19.313-23
WINS: #10833 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (20-14), #12904 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (28-22), LOSSES: #6280 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (48-15), #9054 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (44-14), #9509 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (40-18), #9765 Shiocton (WI) (27-20)

8Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 0-60-4 (t 7th)0-6-38.4-4.923-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2081 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (55-9), #3481 Amherst (WI) (48-0), #4609 Reedsville (WI) (47-0), #6006 Bonduel (WI) (35-7), #11657 Brillion (WI) (26-6), #11744 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (28-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pittsville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 6-02-0 (t 1st)6-03.9-25.815-20
WINS: #6948 Auburndale (WI) (37-36), #8080 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (21-12), #9408 Clear Lake (WI) (28-24), #9509 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (35-0), #13119 Rosholt (WI) (41-0), #14279 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (56-8), LOSSES: none

2Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 5-12-0 (t 1st)5-1-11.1-33.516-20
WINS: #10853 Pardeeville (WI) (32-0), #12796 Rio (WI) (44-0), #13119 Rosholt (WI) (35-0), #13141 Wild Rose (WI) (41-0), #13696 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #7920 Fall River (WI) (8-6)

3Rosholt (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 2-42-2 (3rd)2-4-40.6-28.317-18
WINS: #13141 Wild Rose (WI) (6-0), #14376 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #4489 Pittsville (WI) (41-0), #8170 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (35-0), #9765 Shiocton (WI) (27-0), #12044 Oconto (WI) (33-6)

4Wild Rose (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 2-41-2 (t 4th)2-4-40.9-31.918-17
WINS: #13864 Boscobel (WI) (20-14), #14279 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #7920 Fall River (WI) (20-0), #8170 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (41-0), #9085 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (35-7), #13119 Rosholt (WI) (6-0)

5Tri-County (Plainfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 1-41-2 (t 4th)1-4-63.7-37.511-17
WINS: #14376 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (30-16), LOSSES: #4489 Pittsville (WI) (56-8), #12796 Rio (WI) (64-6), #13141 Wild Rose (WI) (41-0), #13174 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (43-12)

6Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Small 0-50-2 (6th)0-5-72-43.411-18
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10263 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) (64-14), #11740 Northern Elite [Niagara/Goodman/Pembine] (Niagara, WI) (55-18), #13119 Rosholt (WI) (41-0), #14255 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (20-12), #14279 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (30-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Muskego (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 6-05-0 (1st)6-038.29.517-19
WINS: #1030 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (28-27), #1938 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (36-12), #2560 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (42-20), #3132 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (49-7), #6030 North (Waukesha, WI) (49-14), #8445 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 5-14-1 (t 2nd)5-127.214.220-16
WINS: #2560 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (36-26), #2701 Mukwonago (WI) (28-17), #3132 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (26-7), #3276 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (26-7), #6030 North (Waukesha, WI) (42-13), LOSSES: #394 Muskego (WI) (28-27)

3Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 5-14-1 (t 2nd)5-115.2-0.912-24
WINS: #2701 Mukwonago (WI) (35-34), #6030 North (Waukesha, WI) (35-0), #6203 Germantown (WI) (21-7), #8445 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) (46-13), #8759 Oconomowoc (WI) (34-21), LOSSES: #3132 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (34-23)

4Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 3-33-2 (t 4th)3-314.213.420-16
WINS: #3132 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (27-17), #8445 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) (41-14), #8759 Oconomowoc (WI) (35-28), LOSSES: #394 Muskego (WI) (42-20), #850 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (31-14), #1030 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (36-26)

5Mukwonago (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 4-23-2 (t 4th)4-213.3114-22
WINS: #3132 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (31-28), #8445 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) (56-20), #8759 Oconomowoc (WI) (45-14), #10331 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #1030 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (28-17), #2402 Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) (35-34)

6Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 2-42-4 (t 6th)2-410.717.825-11
WINS: #2402 Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) (34-23), #6030 North (Waukesha, WI) (44-21), LOSSES: #394 Muskego (WI) (49-7), #1030 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (26-7), #2560 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (27-17), #2701 Mukwonago (WI) (31-28)

7North (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 2-42-4 (t 6th)2-4-1.510.919-17
WINS: #8445 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) (45-13), #8759 Oconomowoc (WI) (35-34), LOSSES: #394 Muskego (WI) (49-14), #1030 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (42-13), #2402 Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) (35-0), #3132 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (44-21)

8Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 1-51-5 (8th)1-5-12.21120-16
WINS: #8759 Oconomowoc (WI) (42-27), LOSSES: #394 Muskego (WI) (63-0), #2402 Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) (46-13), #2560 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (41-14), #2701 Mukwonago (WI) (56-20), #6030 North (Waukesha, WI) (45-13)

9Oconomowoc (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 0-60-5 (9th)0-6-13.77.920-16
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1976 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (51-7), #2402 Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) (34-21), #2560 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (35-28), #2701 Mukwonago (WI) (45-14), #6030 North (Waukesha, WI) (35-34), #8445 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) (42-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 6-05-0 (t 1st)6-026-5.518-18
WINS: #2840 Stratford (WI) (27-7), #4862 Colby (WI) (41-0), #5989 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (40-6), #7010 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (40-20), #8773 Fall Creek (WI) (49-16), #11382 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (46-16), LOSSES: none

2Regis (Eau Claire, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 6-05-0 (t 1st)6-019.9-14.711-25
WINS: #5989 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (44-7), #7010 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (35-0), #8773 Fall Creek (WI) (42-7), #9961 Durand (WI) (42-6), #10143 Cadott (WI) (42-6), #11381 Altoona (WI) (35-0), LOSSES: none

3Colby (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 5-14-1 (3rd)5-12.3-8.815-21
WINS: #6792 Spring Valley (WI) (20-13), #7010 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (36-22), #8773 Fall Creek (WI) (34-21), #11382 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (28-6), #11381 Altoona (WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #1131 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (41-0)

4Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 4-23-2 (4th)4-2-1.3-518-18
WINS: #7010 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (14-12), #10143 Cadott (WI) (29-22), #10542 Marshall (WI) (34-0), #11381 Altoona (WI) (35-20), LOSSES: #1131 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (40-6), #1809 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (44-7)

5Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 1-51-4 (t 7th)1-5-5.95.528-8
WINS: #10143 Cadott (WI) (42-12), LOSSES: #1131 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (40-20), #1809 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (35-0), #4020 Mondovi (WI) (13-12), #4862 Colby (WI) (36-22), #5989 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (14-12)

6Fall Creek (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 2-42-4 (t 5th)2-4-13.7-4.421-15
WINS: #11381 Altoona (WI) (41-8), #11382 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (26-12), LOSSES: #1131 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (49-16), #1809 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (42-7), #4862 Colby (WI) (34-21), #10143 Cadott (WI) (20-19)

7Cadott (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 2-42-4 (t 5th)2-4-20.5-9.215-21
WINS: #8773 Fall Creek (WI) (20-19), #11382 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (22-6), LOSSES: #1809 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (42-6), #5989 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (29-22), #7010 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (42-12), #11381 Altoona (WI) (12-8)

8Altoona (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 1-51-5 (9th)1-5-27.3-6.720-16
WINS: #10143 Cadott (WI) (12-8), LOSSES: #1809 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (35-0), #4862 Colby (WI) (49-0), #5989 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (35-20), #8773 Fall Creek (WI) (41-8), #11382 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (14-7)

9Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 1-51-4 (t 7th)1-5-27.3-8.919-16
WINS: #11381 Altoona (WI) (14-7), LOSSES: #1131 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (46-16), #4862 Colby (WI) (28-6), #8773 Fall Creek (WI) (26-12), #10143 Cadott (WI) (22-6), #10167 Colfax (WI) (34-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Loyal (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 5-14-0 (t 1st)5-10.9-18.515-21
WINS: #6848 Ellsworth (WI) (24-6), #10800 Greenwood (WI) (46-8), #11360 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (38-0), #12342 Athens (WI) (54-26), #12357 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (52-15), LOSSES: #2756 Bangor (WI) (28-6)

2Abbotsford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 5-14-0 (t 1st)5-1-2.7-31.611-24
WINS: #7792 Gilman (WI) (30-6), #10800 Greenwood (WI) (41-14), #11360 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (41-6), #14022 Thorp (WI) (41-0), #14037 Crandon (WI) (78-0), LOSSES: #9842 Marathon (WI) (28-17)

3Gilman (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 5-13-1 (3rd)5-1-9.4-32.112-22
WINS: #11360 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (42-6), #12357 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (35-0), #12568 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (40-0), #12900 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (48-0), #14022 Thorp (WI) (55-6), LOSSES: #6312 Abbotsford (WI) (30-6)

4Greenwood (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 3-33-2 (4th)3-3-24-17.719-17
WINS: #12342 Athens (WI) (14-12), #12357 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (22-7), #12357 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (20-12), LOSSES: #5256 Loyal (WI) (46-8), #6312 Abbotsford (WI) (41-14), #6362 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (41-12)

5Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 1-51-3 (t 5th)1-5-27.2-11.926-10
WINS: #12342 Athens (WI) (46-22), LOSSES: #5256 Loyal (WI) (38-0), #6312 Abbotsford (WI) (41-6), #7792 Gilman (WI) (42-6), #8239 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (9-6), #9085 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (13-0)

6Athens (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 2-41-3 (t 5th)2-4-33.9-26.913-22
WINS: #13544 Augusta (WI) (40-22), #14022 Thorp (WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #5256 Loyal (WI) (54-26), #8080 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (28-6), #10800 Greenwood (WI) (14-12), #11360 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (46-22)

7Owen-Withee (Owen, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 1-51-4 (7th)1-5-34-17.721-14
WINS: #14022 Thorp (WI) (53-14), LOSSES: #4351 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (35-0), #5256 Loyal (WI) (52-15), #7792 Gilman (WI) (35-0), #10800 Greenwood (WI) (20-12), #10800 Greenwood (WI) (22-7)

8Thorp (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 0-50-4 (8th)0-5-54.8-14.818-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4061 Westby (WI) (52-7), #6312 Abbotsford (WI) (41-0), #7792 Gilman (WI) (55-6), #12342 Athens (WI) (42-6), #12357 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (53-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Westby (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 5-12-0 (1st)5-15.9-12.317-18
WINS: #5369 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (35-28), #7433 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (43-8), #8024 Arcadia (WI) (26-24), #8049 Sparta (WI) (27-26), #14022 Thorp (WI) (52-7), LOSSES: #3463 Prairie du Chien (WI) (43-40)

2Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 3-31-1 (t 2nd)3-3-7.7-11.422-14
WINS: #3463 Prairie du Chien (WI) (34-26), #12512 Nekoosa (WI) (44-0), #14092 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (59-0), LOSSES: #3462 West Salem (WI) (14-6), #4061 Westby (WI) (43-8), #5987 Platteville (WI) (14-8)

3Arcadia (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 3-31-1 (t 2nd)3-3-10.4-1320-16
WINS: #8420 Viroqua (WI) (6-3), #11966 Dodgeville (WI) (21-7), #13762 Whitehall (WI) (56-7), LOSSES: #3462 West Salem (WI) (28-7), #4061 Westby (WI) (26-24), #5987 Platteville (WI) (28-8)

4Viroqua (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 4-21-1 (t 2nd)4-2-12.1-21.214-21
WINS: #11362 Royall (Elroy, WI) (26-0), #11771 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (31-6), #11966 Dodgeville (WI) (26-6), #12247 Black River Falls (WI) (26-0), LOSSES: #4461 Lancaster (WI) (48-21), #8024 Arcadia (WI) (6-3)

5Black River Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 2-41-1 (t 2nd)2-4-33.1-23.814-22
WINS: #13964 Richland Center (WI) (48-0), #14092 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (54-12), LOSSES: #5369 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (42-8), #8049 Sparta (WI) (45-14), #8159 Tomah (WI) (50-8), #8420 Viroqua (WI) (26-0)

6Luther (Onalaska, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCoulee 1-50-2 (6th)1-5-56.5-32.811-25
WINS: #14151 Cashton (WI) (26-19), LOSSES: #4461 Lancaster (WI) (42-0), #7433 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (59-0), #12247 Black River Falls (WI) (54-12), #13696 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (27-19), #13964 Richland Center (WI) (30-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 5-13-0 (t 1st)5-1-2.8-30.113-22
WINS: #10800 Greenwood (WI) (41-12), #11362 Royall (Elroy, WI) (25-6), #13544 Augusta (WI) (55-0), #13696 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (41-0), #13762 Whitehall (WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #2756 Bangor (WI) (14-6)

2Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 3-23-1 (3rd)3-2-26.1-34.49-21
WINS: #13544 Augusta (WI) (46-6), #13696 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (34-7), #13762 Whitehall (WI) (34-12), LOSSES: #4020 Mondovi (WI) (34-14), #12568 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (28-14)

3Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 3-33-0 (t 1st)3-3-30.5-22.718-18
WINS: #12568 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (16-8), #13544 Augusta (WI) (23-18), #13696 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (14-0), LOSSES: #2756 Bangor (WI) (57-0), #3986 Cambridge (WI) (35-14), #11344 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (32-12)

4Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 2-42-1 (4th)2-4-35.5-26.117-18
WINS: #11164 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (28-14), #13762 Whitehall (WI) (16-14), LOSSES: #7792 Gilman (WI) (40-0), #8939 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (44-18), #11344 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (20-12), #11902 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (16-8)

5Augusta (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 1-51-3 (5th)1-5-45.6-25.618-17
WINS: #13762 Whitehall (WI) (22-21), LOSSES: #6362 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (55-0), #8245 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (36-0), #11164 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (46-6), #11902 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (23-18), #12342 Athens (WI) (40-22)

6Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 1-50-3 (6th)1-5-47.9-25.721-14
WINS: #14092 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (27-19), LOSSES: #6362 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (41-0), #8170 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (42-7), #11164 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (34-7), #11401 De Soto (WI) (30-2), #11902 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (14-0)

7Whitehall (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 0-60-4 (7th)0-6-49.1-23.517-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6362 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (49-0), #8024 Arcadia (WI) (56-7), #10167 Colfax (WI) (22-7), #11164 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (34-12), #12568 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (16-14), #13544 Augusta (WI) (22-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mondovi (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 5-13-0 (t 1st)5-16.1-820-14
WINS: #6630 Elk Mound (WI) (20-0), #7010 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (13-12), #9314 Glenwood City (WI) (35-0), #10167 Colfax (WI) (45-6), #11164 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (34-14), LOSSES: #1239 Edgar (WI) (43-3)

2Elk Mound (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 4-23-1 (3rd)4-2-4.1-14.217-18
WINS: #9961 Durand (WI) (28-21), #10167 Colfax (WI) (42-14), #11358 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (35-14), #13630 Boyceville (WI) (41-12), LOSSES: #1481 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (49-7), #4020 Mondovi (WI) (20-0)

3Spring Valley (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 4-23-0 (t 1st)4-2-4.8-1518-18
WINS: #8939 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (32-8), #9314 Glenwood City (WI) (26-16), #9961 Durand (WI) (21-7), #13630 Boyceville (WI) (41-16), LOSSES: #4351 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (28-27), #4862 Colby (WI) (20-13)

4Glenwood City (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 3-32-2 (4th)3-3-16.3-16.814-22
WINS: #9710 Amery (WI) (22-20), #9961 Durand (WI) (27-12), #13630 Boyceville (WI) (44-6), LOSSES: #4020 Mondovi (WI) (35-0), #6792 Spring Valley (WI) (26-16), #9558 Darlington (WI) (34-0)

5Durand (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 1-50-3 (6th)1-5-19.5-3.723-13
WINS: #13015 Prescott (WI) (17-15), LOSSES: #1481 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (41-14), #1809 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (42-6), #6630 Elk Mound (WI) (28-21), #6792 Spring Valley (WI) (21-7), #9314 Glenwood City (WI) (27-12)

6Colfax (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 3-21-2 (5th)3-2-20.7-24.210-20
WINS: #11382 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (34-12), #13630 Boyceville (WI) (42-8), #13762 Whitehall (WI) (22-7), LOSSES: #4020 Mondovi (WI) (45-6), #6630 Elk Mound (WI) (42-14)

7Boyceville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 0-60-4 (7th)0-6-46.8-17.619-16
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6630 Elk Mound (WI) (41-12), #6792 Spring Valley (WI) (41-16), #9314 Glenwood City (WI) (44-6), #9408 Clear Lake (WI) (42-0), #10167 Colfax (WI) (42-8), #13309 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Plymouth (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 5-14-0 (t 1st)5-117.9-2.820-16
WINS: #3964 Berlin (WI) (20-7), #7036 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (42-0), #7319 Kewaskum (WI) (35-0), #7906 Ripon (WI) (42-7), #11356 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #1046 New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (29-14)

2Winneconne (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 5-14-0 (t 1st)5-19.6-10.318-18
WINS: #3964 Berlin (WI) (15-14), #7319 Kewaskum (WI) (34-7), #8503 Campbellsport (WI) (35-0), #9873 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (37-6), #13081 Waupun (WI) (55-0), LOSSES: #3106 Omro (WI) (27-7)

3Berlin (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 4-22-2 (t 3rd)4-26.3-8.118-18
WINS: #7743 Antigo (WI) (35-14), #8503 Campbellsport (WI) (40-12), #8946 Wautoma (WI) (35-0), #13081 Waupun (WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #2044 Plymouth (WI) (20-7), #3330 Winneconne (WI) (15-14)

4Kewaskum (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 3-31-3 (t 6th)3-3-7.2-6.319-17
WINS: #7825 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (48-30), #9839 Merrill (WI) (21-14), #11356 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #2044 Plymouth (WI) (35-0), #3330 Winneconne (WI) (34-7), #7906 Ripon (WI) (14-7)

5Ripon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 3-32-2 (t 3rd)3-3-10-7.520-16
WINS: #7319 Kewaskum (WI) (14-7), #9615 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (14-13), #13081 Waupun (WI) (56-19), LOSSES: #2044 Plymouth (WI) (42-7), #2501 Kiel (WI) (45-7), #8503 Campbellsport (WI) (30-10)

6Campbellsport (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 3-32-2 (t 3rd)3-3-12.5-8.518-18
WINS: #7906 Ripon (WI) (30-10), #8975 Mayville (WI) (20-14), #11356 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (22-9), LOSSES: #3330 Winneconne (WI) (35-0), #3964 Berlin (WI) (40-12), #9056 Lomira (WI) (28-6)

7Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 1-51-3 (t 6th)1-5-27.2-1117-19
WINS: #13081 Waupun (WI) (45-14), LOSSES: #2044 Plymouth (WI) (41-0), #7133 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (26-0), #7319 Kewaskum (WI) (35-0), #8503 Campbellsport (WI) (22-9), #9615 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (31-16)

8Waupun (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 0-60-4 (8th)0-6-40.3-0.724-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2501 Kiel (WI) (41-7), #3330 Winneconne (WI) (55-0), #3964 Berlin (WI) (42-7), #5019 New Holstein (WI) (58-7), #7906 Ripon (WI) (56-19), #11356 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (45-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kiel (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 6-04-0 (1st)6-014.6-16.814-22
WINS: #5793 Chilton (WI) (40-26), #6769 Valders (WI) (38-0), #7906 Ripon (WI) (45-7), #9318 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (35-0), #11657 Brillion (WI) (42-0), #13081 Waupun (WI) (41-7), LOSSES: none

2New Holstein (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 5-13-1 (t 2nd)5-11.7-16.613-23
WINS: #5793 Chilton (WI) (28-21), #7036 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (22-14), #9318 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (49-6), #11987 Mishicot (WI) (48-13), #13081 Waupun (WI) (58-7), LOSSES: #6864 Two Rivers (WI) (29-7)

3Chilton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 4-22-2 (t 4th)4-2-0.6-9.218-17
WINS: #6864 Two Rivers (WI) (28-21), #7036 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (26-13), #11254 Algoma (WI) (24-0), #12381 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (51-8), LOSSES: #2501 Kiel (WI) (40-26), #5019 New Holstein (WI) (28-21)

4Valders (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 4-22-2 (t 4th)4-2-4.7-12.815-20
WINS: #7133 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (41-20), #9318 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (37-20), #11657 Brillion (WI) (49-21), #12381 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (47-0), LOSSES: #2501 Kiel (WI) (38-0), #7036 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (13-6)

5Two Rivers (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 3-33-1 (t 2nd)3-3-5.2-5.424-12
WINS: #5019 New Holstein (WI) (29-7), #9318 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (24-7), #11657 Brillion (WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #3895 Kewaunee (WI) (47-14), #4410 Peshtigo (WI) (34-24), #5793 Chilton (WI) (28-21)

6Sheboygan Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 3-32-2 (t 4th)3-3-6-7.220-16
WINS: #6769 Valders (WI) (13-6), #11657 Brillion (WI) (28-0), #11689 Brown Deer (WI) (20-0), LOSSES: #2044 Plymouth (WI) (42-0), #5019 New Holstein (WI) (22-14), #5793 Chilton (WI) (26-13)

7Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 2-40-4 (t 7th)2-4-16.3-9.222-14
WINS: #11912 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (40-0), #12044 Oconto (WI) (35-12), LOSSES: #2501 Kiel (WI) (35-0), #5019 New Holstein (WI) (49-6), #6769 Valders (WI) (37-20), #6864 Two Rivers (WI) (24-7)

8Brillion (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 1-50-4 (t 7th)1-5-28.9-6.222-14
WINS: #12904 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (26-6), LOSSES: #2501 Kiel (WI) (42-0), #5014 Hilbert (WI) (33-7), #6769 Valders (WI) (49-21), #6864 Two Rivers (WI) (35-0), #7036 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (28-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bay Port (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 6-06-0 (t 1st)6-033-3.113-23
WINS: #2338 Pulaski (WI) (28-0), #3329 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (35-14), #4151 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (49-12), #8355 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (42-0), #8633 South (Sheboygan, WI) (49-0), #10945 North (Sheboygan, WI) (62-6), LOSSES: none

2Pulaski (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 5-15-1 (3rd)5-115.70.316-20
WINS: #3329 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (35-28), #5548 De Pere (WI) (37-14), #6252 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (21-17), #8633 South (Sheboygan, WI) (37-6), #10945 North (Sheboygan, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #645 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (28-0)

3Preble (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 6-06-0 (t 1st)6-011.4-7.89-27
WINS: #4151 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (10-7), #5548 De Pere (WI) (16-14), #6252 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (21-3), #8355 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (20-13), #8633 South (Sheboygan, WI) (20-0), #10945 North (Sheboygan, WI) (42-21), LOSSES: none

4Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 4-24-2 (4th)4-29.60.715-21
WINS: #4151 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (28-17), #8355 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (33-14), #8633 South (Sheboygan, WI) (40-0), #10945 North (Sheboygan, WI) (28-6), LOSSES: #645 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (35-14), #2338 Pulaski (WI) (35-28)

5Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 3-33-3 (t 5th)3-35.46.621-15
WINS: #5548 De Pere (WI) (15-8), #6252 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (44-21), #8355 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (13-10), LOSSES: #645 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (49-12), #3014 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (10-7), #3329 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (28-17)

6De Pere (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 3-33-3 (t 5th)3-30-116-20
WINS: #6252 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (30-28), #8355 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (15-13), #10945 North (Sheboygan, WI) (60-13), LOSSES: #2338 Pulaski (WI) (37-14), #3014 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (16-14), #4151 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (15-8)

7Southwest (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 2-42-4 (7th)2-4-2.41.318-18
WINS: #8355 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (35-14), #8633 South (Sheboygan, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #2338 Pulaski (WI) (21-17), #3014 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (21-3), #4151 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (44-21), #5548 De Pere (WI) (30-28)

8Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 0-60-6 (t 9th)0-6-11.99.524-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #645 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (42-0), #3014 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (20-13), #3329 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (33-14), #4151 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (13-10), #5548 De Pere (WI) (15-13), #6252 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (35-14)

9South (Sheboygan, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 1-51-5 (8th)1-5-13.17.123-13
WINS: #10945 North (Sheboygan, WI) (29-0), LOSSES: #645 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (49-0), #2338 Pulaski (WI) (37-6), #3014 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (20-0), #3329 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (40-0), #6252 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (42-7)

10North (Sheboygan, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 0-60-6 (t 9th)0-6-24.99.525-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #645 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (62-6), #2338 Pulaski (WI) (42-0), #3014 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (42-21), #3329 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (28-6), #5548 De Pere (WI) (60-13), #8633 South (Sheboygan, WI) (29-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ashland (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 5-13-0 (t 1st)5-15.2-8.320-16
WINS: #6517 Mosinee (WI) (20-17), #7743 Antigo (WI) (26-20), #9348 Hurley (WI) (38-14), #9839 Merrill (WI) (32-20), #10263 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) (46-6), LOSSES: #1882 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (43-28)

2Medford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 4-23-0 (t 1st)3-2-0.8-6.314-21
WINS: #7743 Antigo (WI) (22-18), #8756 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (34-32), #9146 Menominee (MI) (26-7), #11602 Rhinelander (WI) (36-7), LOSSES: #1981 Rice Lake (WI) (46-32), #3224 Chippewa Falls (WI) (35-8)

3Mosinee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 4-23-1 (3rd)4-2-3.6-10.916-20
WINS: #8756 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (45-27), #9839 Merrill (WI) (20-6), #9842 Marathon (WI) (44-9), #11602 Rhinelander (WI) (42-21), LOSSES: #3505 Onalaska (WI) (42-14), #4209 Ashland (WI) (20-17)

4Antigo (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 2-42-2 (t 4th)2-4-9.1-3.121-15
WINS: #8756 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (28-13), #11602 Rhinelander (WI) (24-13), LOSSES: #2840 Stratford (WI) (28-8), #3964 Berlin (WI) (35-14), #4209 Ashland (WI) (26-20), #5865 Medford (WI) (22-18)

5Lakeland (Minocqua, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 2-41-3 (t 6th)2-4-13.7-8.617-19
WINS: #9839 Merrill (WI) (30-18), #10586 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (43-13), LOSSES: #4584 Bloomer (WI) (42-14), #5865 Medford (WI) (34-32), #6517 Mosinee (WI) (45-27), #7743 Antigo (WI) (28-13)

6Merrill (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 1-51-3 (t 6th)1-5-18.8-6.420-16
WINS: #11537 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (26-14), LOSSES: #3481 Amherst (WI) (34-3), #4209 Ashland (WI) (32-20), #6517 Mosinee (WI) (20-6), #7319 Kewaskum (WI) (21-14), #8756 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (30-18)

7Wausau East (Wausau, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 1-51-1 (t 4th)1-4-28.2-16.111-24
WINS: #11602 Rhinelander (WI) (13-12), LOSSES: #5269 Kingsford (MI) (28-7), #7773 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (40-14), #9839 Merrill (WI) (26-14), #9873 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (20-14), #10441 Osceola (WI) (35-21)

8Rhinelander (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 1-50-4 (8th)1-5-28.6-16.114-22
WINS: #13015 Prescott (WI) (28-6), LOSSES: #5865 Medford (WI) (36-7), #6517 Mosinee (WI) (42-21), #7743 Antigo (WI) (24-13), #9072 Tomahawk (WI) (14-7), #11537 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (13-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 6-05-0 (1st)6-029.75.818-18
WINS: #1938 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (17-13), #1976 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (28-22), #2560 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (31-14), #3276 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (31-28), #5466 Menomonee Falls (WI) (42-7), #11219 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: none

2Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 4-24-1 (t 2nd)4-218.66.219-17
WINS: #3276 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (3-0), #5466 Menomonee Falls (WI) (35-6), #8927 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) (42-14), #11219 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (56-6), LOSSES: #394 Muskego (WI) (36-12), #850 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (17-13)

3Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 5-14-1 (t 2nd)5-118.3-8.111-25
WINS: #6203 Germantown (WI) (41-7), #8759 Oconomowoc (WI) (51-7), #8927 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) (40-7), #10331 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (47-14), #11219 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (58-6), LOSSES: #850 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (28-22)

4Hamilton (Sussex, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 3-33-2 (t 4th)3-39.96.720-16
WINS: #5466 Menomonee Falls (WI) (24-0), #8927 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) (16-14), #10331 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (41-7), LOSSES: #850 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (31-28), #1030 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (26-7), #1938 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (3-0)

5Menomonee Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 3-33-3 (6th)3-30.23.418-18
WINS: #6203 Germantown (WI) (28-19), #8927 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) (28-7), #10331 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #850 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (42-7), #1938 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (35-6), #3276 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (24-0)

6Germantown (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 3-33-2 (t 4th)3-3-2.2-4.715-21
WINS: #8927 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) (33-7), #10331 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (63-7), #11219 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (21-14), LOSSES: #1976 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (41-7), #2402 Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) (21-7), #5466 Menomonee Falls (WI) (28-19)

7Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 1-51-5 (8th)1-5-14.43.118-18
WINS: #11219 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (27-7), LOSSES: #1938 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (42-14), #1976 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (40-7), #3276 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (16-14), #5466 Menomonee Falls (WI) (28-7), #6203 Germantown (WI) (33-7)

8Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 1-51-4 (7th)1-5-21.42.218-18
WINS: #11219 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (12-7), LOSSES: #1976 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (47-14), #2701 Mukwonago (WI) (35-0), #3276 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (41-7), #5466 Menomonee Falls (WI) (35-0), #6203 Germantown (WI) (63-7)

9Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 0-60-6 (9th)0-6-26.54.820-16
WINS: none, LOSSES: #850 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (49-0), #1938 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (56-6), #1976 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (58-6), #6203 Germantown (WI) (21-14), #8927 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) (27-7), #10331 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (12-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Northwestern (Maple, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 6-04-0 (1st)6-019.2-10.319-17
WINS: #4209 Ashland (WI) (43-28), #4584 Bloomer (WI) (35-12), #5191 Cumberland (WI) (48-20), #10441 Osceola (WI) (38-7), #10586 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (43-16), #11358 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (56-6), LOSSES: none

2Bloomer (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 4-22-2 (t 4th)4-23.4-5.820-15
WINS: #7369 Somerset (WI) (50-19), #7436 Spooner (WI) (28-14), #8756 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (42-14), #11302 Ladysmith (WI) (46-20), LOSSES: #1882 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (35-12), #5191 Cumberland (WI) (36-22)

3Cumberland (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 4-23-1 (t 2nd)4-21.1-12.619-17
WINS: #4584 Bloomer (WI) (36-22), #11358 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (64-26), #13040 Barron (WI) (46-6), #13705 Cameron (WI) (56-6), LOSSES: #1882 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (48-20), #2242 Grantsburg (WI) (35-28)

4Spooner (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 4-23-1 (t 2nd)4-2-7.7-19.912-22
WINS: #10586 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (45-12), #11302 Ladysmith (WI) (30-6), #12205 St. Croix Falls (WI) (34-6), #13040 Barron (WI) (49-12), LOSSES: #4584 Bloomer (WI) (28-14), #5866 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (31-6)

5Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 2-42-2 (t 4th)2-4-22.7-8.720-15
WINS: #11302 Ladysmith (WI) (44-26), #13040 Barron (WI) (60-36), LOSSES: #1882 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (43-16), #2242 Grantsburg (WI) (35-8), #7436 Spooner (WI) (45-12), #8756 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (43-13)

6Ladysmith (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 1-41-3 (t 6th)1-4-26.9-13.117-13
WINS: #11358 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (14-8), LOSSES: #4584 Bloomer (WI) (46-20), #7436 Spooner (WI) (30-6), #8245 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (32-20), #10586 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (44-26)

7Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 2-41-3 (t 6th)2-4-27.2-13.817-17
WINS: #12205 St. Croix Falls (WI) (26-16), #13040 Barron (WI) (27-14), LOSSES: #1882 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (56-6), #5191 Cumberland (WI) (64-26), #6630 Elk Mound (WI) (35-14), #11302 Ladysmith (WI) (14-8)

8Barron (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 1-50-4 (8th)1-5-39.8-19.516-20
WINS: #13309 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (27-13), LOSSES: #5191 Cumberland (WI) (46-6), #7436 Spooner (WI) (49-12), #9710 Amery (WI) (47-16), #10586 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (60-36), #11358 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (27-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grantsburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 6-02-0 (1st)6-016.5-10.621-14
WINS: #4351 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (49-6), #5191 Cumberland (WI) (35-28), #8396 Turtle Lake (WI) (55-28), #8939 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (49-22), #10148 Webster (WI) (45-6), #10586 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (35-8), LOSSES: none

2Unity (Balsam Lake, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 5-11-1 (t 2nd)5-14.5-10.423-13
WINS: #6792 Spring Valley (WI) (28-27), #8245 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (33-13), #8396 Turtle Lake (WI) (56-8), #9408 Clear Lake (WI) (31-8), #12357 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #2242 Grantsburg (WI) (49-6)

3Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 5-11-1 (t 2nd)5-1-11.4-28.211-22
WINS: #11302 Ladysmith (WI) (32-20), #11344 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (38-14), #12205 St. Croix Falls (WI) (54-28), #13174 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (22-12), #13544 Augusta (WI) (36-0), LOSSES: #4351 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (33-13)

4Webster (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 3-21-1 (t 2nd)3-2-20.6-22.312-17
WINS: #11344 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (34-21), #13174 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (40-0), #13705 Cameron (WI) (50-13), LOSSES: #2242 Grantsburg (WI) (45-6), #8396 Turtle Lake (WI) (34-0)

5St. Croix Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 1-41-1 (t 2nd)1-4-32.8-22.215-15
WINS: #13705 Cameron (WI) (62-26), LOSSES: #7436 Spooner (WI) (34-6), #8245 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (54-28), #9408 Clear Lake (WI) (14-0), #11358 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (26-16)

6Cameron (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 0-60-2 (6th)0-6-48.1-16.720-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5191 Cumberland (WI) (56-6), #8939 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (59-23), #9348 Hurley (WI) (42-6), #9408 Clear Lake (WI) (16-6), #10148 Webster (WI) (50-13), #12205 St. Croix Falls (WI) (62-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Turtle Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 3-31-0 (t 2nd)3-3-12-9.124-11
WINS: #9348 Hurley (WI) (22-12), #10148 Webster (WI) (34-0), #11344 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (38-28), LOSSES: #2242 Grantsburg (WI) (55-28), #4351 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (56-8), #8313 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (21-20)

2Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 4-22-0 (1st)4-2-14.5-23.315-20
WINS: #11344 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (32-14), #12568 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (44-18), #13174 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (50-12), #13705 Cameron (WI) (59-23), LOSSES: #2242 Grantsburg (WI) (49-22), #6792 Spring Valley (WI) (32-8)

3Clear Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 4-21-0 (t 2nd)4-2-16.8-26.713-21
WINS: #12205 St. Croix Falls (WI) (14-0), #13174 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (32-0), #13630 Boyceville (WI) (42-0), #13705 Cameron (WI) (16-6), LOSSES: #4351 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (31-8), #4489 Pittsville (WI) (28-24)

4Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 2-40-2 (t 4th)2-4-27.1-20.720-15
WINS: #11902 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (32-12), #12568 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (20-12), LOSSES: #8245 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (38-14), #8396 Turtle Lake (WI) (38-28), #8939 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (32-14), #10148 Webster (WI) (34-21)

5Flambeau (Tony, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 1-40-2 (t 4th)1-4-41.2-25.417-11
WINS: #14279 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (43-12), LOSSES: #8245 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (22-12), #8939 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (50-12), #9408 Clear Lake (WI) (32-0), #10148 Webster (WI) (40-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kewaunee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 6-04-0 (1st)6-06.7-22.912-23
WINS: #6864 Two Rivers (WI) (47-14), #9873 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (41-12), #10252 Crivitz (WI) (54-7), #11254 Algoma (WI) (26-21), #12044 Oconto (WI) (45-0), #12381 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (54-0), LOSSES: none

2Peshtigo (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 6-03-0 (2nd)6-04.3-2211-24
WINS: #6006 Bonduel (WI) (28-26), #6712 Coleman (WI) (33-30), #6864 Two Rivers (WI) (34-24), #12044 Oconto (WI) (38-19), #12381 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (43-8), #14037 Crandon (WI) (39-6), LOSSES: none

3Coleman (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 4-22-1 (t 3rd)4-2-4.5-1818-17
WINS: #10252 Crivitz (WI) (48-19), #11254 Algoma (WI) (36-12), #11740 Northern Elite [Niagara/Goodman/Pembine] (Niagara, WI) (46-7), #12381 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (52-6), LOSSES: #4410 Peshtigo (WI) (33-30), #6006 Bonduel (WI) (27-12)

4Southern Door (Brussels, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 3-32-1 (t 3rd)3-2-19-14.215-20
WINS: #11254 Algoma (WI) (16-7), #11537 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (20-14), #12044 Oconto (WI) (28-6), LOSSES: #3330 Winneconne (WI) (37-6), #3895 Kewaunee (WI) (41-12), #9146 Menominee (MI) (57-32)

5Algoma (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 1-51-3 (5th)1-5-26.6-11.721-15
WINS: #12044 Oconto (WI) (19-14), LOSSES: #3895 Kewaunee (WI) (26-21), #5793 Chilton (WI) (24-0), #6712 Coleman (WI) (36-12), #9873 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (16-7), #10397 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (28-20)

6Oconto (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 1-50-4 (7th)1-5-31.5-15.220-16
WINS: #13119 Rosholt (WI) (33-6), LOSSES: #3895 Kewaunee (WI) (45-0), #4410 Peshtigo (WI) (38-19), #9318 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (35-12), #9873 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (28-6), #11254 Algoma (WI) (19-14)

7Sturgeon Bay (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Large 0-50-3 (6th)0-5-34.10.224-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3895 Kewaunee (WI) (54-0), #4410 Peshtigo (WI) (43-8), #5793 Chilton (WI) (51-8), #6712 Coleman (WI) (52-6), #6769 Valders (WI) (47-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crivitz (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 4-24-0 (1st)4-2-21-32.318-17
WINS: #12900 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (35-0), #13496 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (42-8), #13830 Suring (WI) (57-14), #14255 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (62-6), LOSSES: #3895 Kewaunee (WI) (54-7), #6712 Coleman (WI) (48-19)

2Northern Elite [Niagara/Goodman/Pembine] (Niagara, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 4-23-0 (2nd)4-2-29.4-41.411-24
WINS: #13496 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (61-22), #13830 Suring (WI) (34-0), #14037 Crandon (WI) (42-0), #14376 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (55-18), LOSSES: #6712 Coleman (WI) (46-7), #10263 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) (48-20)

3Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 3-23-1 (3rd)3-2-38.4-38.513-17
WINS: #13496 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (29-26), #14037 Crandon (WI) (18-6), #14255 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (46-20), LOSSES: #7792 Gilman (WI) (48-0), #10252 Crivitz (WI) (35-0)

4Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 3-31-3 (5th)3-3-45.1-42.914-21
WINS: #13830 Suring (WI) (40-34), #14069 Deerfield (WI) (22-8), #14255 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (68-30), LOSSES: #10252 Crivitz (WI) (42-8), #11740 Northern Elite [Niagara/Goodman/Pembine] (Niagara, WI) (61-22), #12900 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (29-26)

5Suring (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 1-51-2 (4th)1-5-50.5-28.319-17
WINS: #14037 Crandon (WI) (15-14), LOSSES: #6280 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (57-7), #9348 Hurley (WI) (62-7), #10252 Crivitz (WI) (57-14), #11740 Northern Elite [Niagara/Goodman/Pembine] (Niagara, WI) (34-0), #13496 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (40-34)

6Crandon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 0-60-3 (t 6th)0-6-55.1-23.521-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4410 Peshtigo (WI) (39-6), #6312 Abbotsford (WI) (78-0), #10833 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (43-0), #11740 Northern Elite [Niagara/Goodman/Pembine] (Niagara, WI) (42-0), #12900 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (18-6), #13830 Suring (WI) (15-14)

7Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMONLPC - Small 1-50-3 (t 6th)1-5-62.1-34.519-15
WINS: #14376 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (20-12), LOSSES: #8799 Belleville (WI) (69-0), #9348 Hurley (WI) (54-0), #10252 Crivitz (WI) (62-6), #12900 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (46-20), #13496 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (68-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Edgar (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 6-03-0 (t 1st)6-024.8-16.114-22
WINS: #4020 Mondovi (WI) (43-3), #5866 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (30-0), #6948 Auburndale (WI) (46-6), #9072 Tomahawk (WI) (55-0), #12908 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (48-0), #13309 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (65-0), LOSSES: none

2Stratford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 5-13-0 (t 1st)4-112.4-7.118-17
WINS: #3484 Marengo (IL) (34-33), #7743 Antigo (WI) (28-8), #8080 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (41-0), #9072 Tomahawk (WI) (49-7), #13309 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (68-6), LOSSES: #1131 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (27-7)

3Auburndale (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 2-42-2 (4th)2-4-5.6-324-12
WINS: #9072 Tomahawk (WI) (35-0), #9842 Marathon (WI) (35-6), LOSSES: #1239 Edgar (WI) (46-6), #4489 Pittsville (WI) (37-36), #6280 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (34-22), #8080 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (28-20)

4Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 3-32-1 (3rd)3-3-10.6-10.520-16
WINS: #6948 Auburndale (WI) (28-20), #9842 Marathon (WI) (6-0), #12342 Athens (WI) (28-6), LOSSES: #2840 Stratford (WI) (41-0), #4489 Pittsville (WI) (21-12), #10263 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) (26-14)

5Tomahawk (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 3-31-3 (6th)3-3-15.2-9.618-18
WINS: #9765 Shiocton (WI) (20-14), #11602 Rhinelander (WI) (14-7), #13309 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #1239 Edgar (WI) (55-0), #2840 Stratford (WI) (49-7), #6948 Auburndale (WI) (35-0)

6Marathon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 2-41-2 (5th)2-4-18.8-7.921-15
WINS: #6312 Abbotsford (WI) (28-17), #13309 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (47-14), LOSSES: #2081 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (21-0), #6517 Mosinee (WI) (44-9), #6948 Auburndale (WI) (35-6), #8080 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (6-0)

7Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 1-50-4 (7th)1-5-42.7-13.817-19
WINS: #13630 Boyceville (WI) (14-0), LOSSES: #1239 Edgar (WI) (65-0), #2840 Stratford (WI) (68-6), #9072 Tomahawk (WI) (42-6), #9842 Marathon (WI) (47-14), #13040 Barron (WI) (27-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 6-04-0 (t 1st)6-014.6-19.314-21
WINS: #6304 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (40-8), #8239 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (53-7), #9482 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (55-6), #10182 University (Milwaukee, WI) (42-15), #11074 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (49-7), #12874 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (67-12), LOSSES: none

2St. Catherine's (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 6-04-0 (t 1st)6-013.9-17.816-20
WINS: #6304 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (40-28), #7552 Union Grove (WI) (39-7), #8239 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (44-7), #9482 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (61-7), #10857 Cudahy (WI) (42-0), #13319 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (70-0), LOSSES: none

3Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 4-22-2 (t 3rd)4-2-2.6-13.920-16
WINS: #10329 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (42-12), #10453 Park (Racine, WI) (24-0), #11912 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (2-0), #12874 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (56-14), LOSSES: #2496 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (40-8), #2608 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (40-28)

4Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 4-22-2 (t 3rd)4-2-11.4-20.116-16
WINS: #11360 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (9-6), #11912 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (39-0), #13319 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (46-20), #13763 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (60-6), LOSSES: #2496 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (53-7), #2608 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (44-7)

5Catholic Central (Burlington, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 3-32-2 (t 3rd)3-3-17.2-13.418-17
WINS: #10182 University (Milwaukee, WI) (15-11), #12874 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (29-25), #13319 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #2496 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (55-6), #2608 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (61-7), #7374 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (41-21)

6St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 3-32-2 (t 3rd)3-3-30.5-26.910-25
WINS: #12874 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (16-14), #13319 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (17-14), #13815 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (49-8), LOSSES: #6304 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (2-0), #8239 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (39-0), #9318 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (40-0)

7Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 0-60-4 (t 7th)0-6-38.1-11.725-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2496 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (67-12), #6304 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (56-14), #7677 Johnson Creek (WI) (54-18), #9482 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (29-25), #11084 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (26-21), #11912 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (16-14)

8More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 0-60-4 (t 7th)0-6-42.8-8.827-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2608 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (70-0), #5733 St. Francis (WI) (35-0), #7374 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (56-20), #8239 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (46-20), #9482 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (38-0), #11912 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (17-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 6-04-0 (1st)6-022.6-8.415-21
WINS: #5866 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (56-14), #6379 New Richmond (WI) (39-0), #6630 Elk Mound (WI) (49-7), #6848 Ellsworth (WI) (42-0), #9710 Amery (WI) (56-0), #9961 Durand (WI) (41-14), LOSSES: none

2Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 3-32-2 (t 3rd)3-3-0.81.622-14
WINS: #6379 New Richmond (WI) (9-7), #7436 Spooner (WI) (31-6), #10441 Osceola (WI) (14-6), LOSSES: #1239 Edgar (WI) (30-0), #1481 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (56-14), #6848 Ellsworth (WI) (20-13)

3New Richmond (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 2-42-2 (t 3rd)2-4-2.93.422-14
WINS: #7369 Somerset (WI) (42-40), #13015 Prescott (WI) (48-7), LOSSES: #1023 River Falls (WI) (35-7), #1481 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (39-0), #1981 Rice Lake (WI) (36-33), #5866 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (9-7)

4Ellsworth (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 2-42-2 (t 3rd)2-4-5.14.125-11
WINS: #5866 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (20-13), #9710 Amery (WI) (38-14), LOSSES: #1023 River Falls (WI) (49-12), #1481 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (42-0), #5256 Loyal (WI) (24-6), #7369 Somerset (WI) (44-16)

5Somerset (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 3-33-1 (2nd)3-3-7.4-9.714-22
WINS: #6848 Ellsworth (WI) (44-16), #10441 Osceola (WI) (42-7), #13015 Prescott (WI) (42-21), LOSSES: #3774 Superior (WI) (41-20), #4584 Bloomer (WI) (50-19), #6379 New Richmond (WI) (42-40)

6Amery (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 3-32-2 (t 3rd)3-3-18.2-16.714-22
WINS: #10441 Osceola (WI) (14-7), #13015 Prescott (WI) (34-14), #13040 Barron (WI) (47-16), LOSSES: #1481 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (56-0), #6848 Ellsworth (WI) (38-14), #9314 Glenwood City (WI) (22-20)

7Osceola (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 2-41-3 (7th)2-4-21.9-12.516-20
WINS: #11537 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (35-21), #13015 Prescott (WI) (47-23), LOSSES: #1882 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (38-7), #5866 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (14-6), #7369 Somerset (WI) (42-7), #9710 Amery (WI) (14-7)

8Prescott (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 0-60-4 (8th)0-6-39.6-16.412-24
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6379 New Richmond (WI) (48-7), #7369 Somerset (WI) (42-21), #9710 Amery (WI) (34-14), #9961 Durand (WI) (17-15), #10441 Osceola (WI) (47-23), #11602 Rhinelander (WI) (28-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 6-03-0 (2nd)6-018.2-22.912-20
WINS: #3759 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (33-14), #6004 Mineral Point (WI) (53-17), #9558 Darlington (WI) (42-0), #10182 University (Milwaukee, WI) (35-9), #13815 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (57-8), #14033 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (47-0), LOSSES: none

2St. Francis (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 6-04-0 (1st)6-0-0.4-3013-20
WINS: #7374 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (29-27), #10182 University (Milwaukee, WI) (27-7), #11216 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (49-0), #11471 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (32-0), #13319 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (35-0), #14033 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (53-0), LOSSES: none

3Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 5-13-1 (3rd)5-1-7.4-32.212-21
WINS: #9482 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (41-21), #11471 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (49-14), #13319 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (56-20), #13815 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (55-14), #14033 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (41-8), LOSSES: #5733 St. Francis (WI) (29-27)

4University (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 1-41-2 (t 4th)1-4-20.7-6.921-8
WINS: #13815 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #1994 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (35-9), #2496 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (42-15), #5733 St. Francis (WI) (27-7), #9482 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (15-11)

5Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 3-31-2 (t 4th)3-3-27.8-2418-11
WINS: #12047 Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) (28-0), #14033 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (21-8), #14069 Deerfield (WI) (27-0), LOSSES: #3986 Cambridge (WI) (41-7), #5733 St. Francis (WI) (32-0), #7374 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (49-14)

6HOPE (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 0-50-3 (6th)0-5-50.1-1419-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1994 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (57-8), #7374 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (55-14), #10182 University (Milwaukee, WI) (38-0), #11820 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (2-0), #11912 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (49-8)

7St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 0-40-4 (7th)0-4-55-4.320-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1994 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (47-0), #5733 St. Francis (WI) (53-0), #7374 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (41-8), #11471 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (21-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 4-24-0 (1st)4-2-21.4-31.618-16
WINS: #11216 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (8-6), #12615 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (42-6), #14041 Madison (Milwaukee, WI) (46-6), #14323 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (36-0), LOSSES: #6304 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (42-12), #6444 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (42-6)

2Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 4-24-1 (2nd)4-2-26.4-40.515-18
WINS: #12615 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (26-0), #14041 Madison (Milwaukee, WI) (58-0), #14283 North (Milwaukee, WI) (46-0), #14323 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (32-0), LOSSES: #5733 St. Francis (WI) (49-0), #10329 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (8-6)

3Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 4-23-2 (4th)4-2-35.9-44.812-18
WINS: #13265 South (Milwaukee, WI) (34-8), #13763 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (46-0), #14283 North (Milwaukee, WI) (24-8), #14323 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (36-0), LOSSES: #10329 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (42-6), #11216 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (26-0)

4South (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 4-23-1 (3rd)4-2-42-49.511-22
WINS: #13546 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (38-34), #14041 Madison (Milwaukee, WI) (30-0), #14283 North (Milwaukee, WI) (27-6), #14323 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (21-0), LOSSES: #11820 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (44-23), #12615 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (34-8)

5Madison (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 1-41-3 (5th)1-4-55.3-35.915-14
WINS: #14283 North (Milwaukee, WI) (26-6), LOSSES: #10329 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (46-6), #11084 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (54-0), #11216 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (58-0), #13265 South (Milwaukee, WI) (30-0)

6North (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 0-50-4 (t 6th)0-5-64-37.214-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11216 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (46-0), #11229 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (71-0), #12615 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (24-8), #13265 South (Milwaukee, WI) (27-6), #14041 Madison (Milwaukee, WI) (26-6)

7Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 0-50-4 (t 6th)0-5-66.2-34.318-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10329 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (36-0), #11216 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (32-0), #12615 Obama Career & Tech [Barack] (Milwaukee, WI) (36-0), #13265 South (Milwaukee, WI) (21-0), #13546 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (48-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 5-14-0 (t 1st)5-1-3.2-2715-20
WINS: #9060 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (32-18), #10329 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (42-6), #11084 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (47-0), #13546 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (61-0), #13903 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (48-6), LOSSES: #6287 Pewaukee (WI) (34-31)

2King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 4-24-0 (t 1st)4-2-11.9-2318-17
WINS: #9060 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (20-14), #11084 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (34-24), #11820 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (52-0), #13903 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (61-14), LOSSES: #6863 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (14-8), #7896 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (34-18)

3Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 3-33-2 (3rd)3-3-15.1-21.319-16
WINS: #11084 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (46-6), #13546 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (60-0), #13903 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (48-0), LOSSES: #3198 Horlick (Racine, WI) (31-0), #6444 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (32-18), #8361 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (20-14)

4Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 3-31-3 (t 5th)3-3-25.6-25.617-18
WINS: #11820 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (42-12), #12874 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (26-21), #14041 Madison (Milwaukee, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #6444 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (47-0), #8361 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (34-24), #9060 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (46-6)

5Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 4-22-2 (4th)4-2-30-37.913-21
WINS: #13265 South (Milwaukee, WI) (44-23), #13546 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (30-0), #13815 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (2-0), #13903 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (50-22), LOSSES: #8361 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (52-0), #11084 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (42-12)

6Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 2-41-3 (t 5th)2-4-45.6-34.716-18
WINS: #13903 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (42-28), #14323 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (48-14), LOSSES: #6444 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (61-0), #9060 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (60-0), #11820 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (30-0), #13265 South (Milwaukee, WI) (38-34)

7Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 0-50-5 (7th)0-5-52-21.218-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6444 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (48-6), #8361 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (61-14), #9060 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (48-0), #11820 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (50-22), #13546 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (42-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Holmen (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 4-14-0 (t 1st)4-113-0.715-15
WINS: #3462 West Salem (WI) (20-0), #4769 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (30-27), #8159 Tomah (WI) (60-7), #9054 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (58-0), LOSSES: #3224 Chippewa Falls (WI) (38-24)

2West Salem (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 5-13-1 (3rd)5-18.9-6.415-20
WINS: #7356 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (35-7), #7433 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (14-6), #8024 Arcadia (WI) (28-7), #8159 Tomah (WI) (33-6), #9054 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (34-6), LOSSES: #2744 Holmen (WI) (20-0)

3Onalaska (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 5-14-0 (t 1st)5-18.6-7.815-21
WINS: #6517 Mosinee (WI) (42-14), #7356 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (21-14), #8049 Sparta (WI) (62-55), #8159 Tomah (WI) (43-13), #9054 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (52-8), LOSSES: #5369 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (23-20)

4La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 4-22-2 (4th)4-22.7-7.811-24
WINS: #6048 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (44-12), #7356 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (22-10), #9054 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (32-8), #11015 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (45-8), LOSSES: #2744 Holmen (WI) (30-27), #8049 Sparta (WI) (17-12)

5Logan (La Crosse, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 2-41-3 (t 5th)2-4-7.4-2.818-18
WINS: #8049 Sparta (WI) (30-29), #11015 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #3462 West Salem (WI) (35-7), #3505 Onalaska (WI) (21-14), #4769 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (22-10), #6048 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (20-14)

6Sparta (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 2-41-3 (t 5th)2-4-10.5-5.620-16
WINS: #4769 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (17-12), #12247 Black River Falls (WI) (45-14), LOSSES: #3505 Onalaska (WI) (62-55), #4061 Westby (WI) (27-26), #7356 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (30-29), #8159 Tomah (WI) (22-17)

7Tomah (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 2-41-3 (t 5th)2-4-11-2.123-12
WINS: #8049 Sparta (WI) (22-17), #12247 Black River Falls (WI) (50-8), LOSSES: #2744 Holmen (WI) (60-7), #3462 West Salem (WI) (33-6), #3505 Onalaska (WI) (43-13), #5717 Mauston (WI) (20-8)

8Aquinas (La Crosse, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 1-50-4 (8th)1-5-15.12.225-10
WINS: #11744 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (44-14), LOSSES: #2744 Holmen (WI) (58-0), #3463 Prairie du Chien (WI) (36-14), #3462 West Salem (WI) (34-6), #3505 Onalaska (WI) (52-8), #4769 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (32-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Little Chute (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 6-06-0 (1st)6-017.5-12.713-23
WINS: #3669 Freedom (WI) (27-13), #4614 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (47-21), #7478 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (23-3), #8725 Marinette (WI) (33-8), #12123 Oconto Falls (WI) (36-0), #12331 Clintonville (WI) (42-13), LOSSES: none

2Freedom (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 5-14-1 (3rd)5-17.7-10.814-22
WINS: #4614 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (21-13), #7478 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (28-7), #8392 Waupaca (WI) (17-14), #12123 Oconto Falls (WI) (42-7), #12331 Clintonville (WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #2109 Little Chute (WI) (27-13)

3Wrightstown (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 6-05-0 (2nd)6-06.4-17.112-24
WINS: #7021 Seymour (WI) (13-10), #7478 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (42-28), #7835 Denmark (WI) (18-7), #8725 Marinette (WI) (35-8), #12123 Oconto Falls (WI) (51-19), #12331 Clintonville (WI) (34-0), LOSSES: none

4Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 3-33-2 (4th)3-33.32.225-11
WINS: #7478 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (34-6), #7835 Denmark (WI) (14-7), #8725 Marinette (WI) (49-20), LOSSES: #1922 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (33-14), #2109 Little Chute (WI) (47-21), #3669 Freedom (WI) (21-13)

5Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 2-42-4 (7th)2-4-7.9-1.323-13
WINS: #7835 Denmark (WI) (27-20), #12331 Clintonville (WI) (41-7), LOSSES: #2109 Little Chute (WI) (23-3), #3669 Freedom (WI) (28-7), #3955 Wrightstown (WI) (42-28), #4614 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (34-6)

6Denmark (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 3-32-3 (t 5th)3-3-9.6-16.411-25
WINS: #12123 Oconto Falls (WI) (59-0), #12331 Clintonville (WI) (41-7), #12407 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (40-8), LOSSES: #3955 Wrightstown (WI) (18-7), #4614 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (14-7), #7478 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (27-20)

7Marinette (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 3-32-3 (t 5th)2-3-13.5-8.916-19
WINS: #9146 Menominee (MI) (22-20), #12123 Oconto Falls (WI) (34-27), #12331 Clintonville (WI) (28-7), LOSSES: #2109 Little Chute (WI) (33-8), #3955 Wrightstown (WI) (35-8), #4614 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (49-20)

8Oconto Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 0-60-5 (8th)0-6-32.10.927-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2109 Little Chute (WI) (36-0), #3669 Freedom (WI) (42-7), #3955 Wrightstown (WI) (51-19), #6439 New London (WI) (42-15), #7835 Denmark (WI) (59-0), #8725 Marinette (WI) (34-27)

9Clintonville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 0-60-6 (9th)0-6-33.80.125-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2109 Little Chute (WI) (42-13), #3669 Freedom (WI) (35-0), #3955 Wrightstown (WI) (34-0), #7478 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (41-7), #7835 Denmark (WI) (41-7), #8725 Marinette (WI) (28-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Homestead (Mequon, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 6-06-0 (1st)6-019.6-10.214-22
WINS: #5488 Port Washington (WI) (43-19), #5926 East (West Bend, WI) (42-17), #6075 Grafton (WI) (43-13), #7322 Whitefish Bay (WI) (42-20), #9576 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (50-26), #12371 West (West Bend, WI) (38-7), LOSSES: none

2Slinger (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 5-15-1 (2nd)5-15.2-8.715-21
WINS: #5488 Port Washington (WI) (37-18), #5926 East (West Bend, WI) (21-18), #7322 Whitefish Bay (WI) (14-7), #9576 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (28-7), #10885 Cedarburg (WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #6161 Hartford (WI) (23-13)

3Port Washington (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 4-24-2 (t 3rd)4-20.2-4.419-17
WINS: #6161 Hartford (WI) (35-25), #7322 Whitefish Bay (WI) (15-8), #9576 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (42-27), #10885 Cedarburg (WI) (46-20), LOSSES: #1841 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (43-19), #4200 Slinger (WI) (37-18)

4East (West Bend, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 3-33-3 (6th)3-3-1.1-1.722-14
WINS: #6161 Hartford (WI) (27-24), #7322 Whitefish Bay (WI) (26-6), #10885 Cedarburg (WI) (37-12), LOSSES: #1841 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (42-17), #4200 Slinger (WI) (21-18), #6075 Grafton (WI) (21-17)

5Grafton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 4-24-2 (t 3rd)4-2-1.7-10.813-23
WINS: #5926 East (West Bend, WI) (21-17), #9576 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (28-7), #10885 Cedarburg (WI) (63-7), #12371 West (West Bend, WI) (55-8), LOSSES: #1841 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (43-13), #7322 Whitefish Bay (WI) (14-0)

6Hartford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 4-24-2 (t 3rd)4-2-2-11.914-22
WINS: #4200 Slinger (WI) (23-13), #9576 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (28-7), #10885 Cedarburg (WI) (49-14), #12371 West (West Bend, WI) (33-6), LOSSES: #5488 Port Washington (WI) (35-25), #5926 East (West Bend, WI) (27-24)

7Whitefish Bay (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 2-42-4 (7th)2-4-7.2-1.922-14
WINS: #6075 Grafton (WI) (14-0), #12371 West (West Bend, WI) (27-7), LOSSES: #1841 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (42-20), #4200 Slinger (WI) (14-7), #5488 Port Washington (WI) (15-8), #5926 East (West Bend, WI) (26-6)

8Nicolet (Glendale, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 1-51-5 (t 8th)1-5-17.6-223-13
WINS: #12371 West (West Bend, WI) (7-6), LOSSES: #1841 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (50-26), #4200 Slinger (WI) (28-7), #5488 Port Washington (WI) (42-27), #6075 Grafton (WI) (28-7), #6161 Hartford (WI) (28-7)

9Cedarburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 1-51-5 (t 8th)1-5-24.5-5.520-16
WINS: #12371 West (West Bend, WI) (29-7), LOSSES: #4200 Slinger (WI) (42-7), #5488 Port Washington (WI) (46-20), #5926 East (West Bend, WI) (37-12), #6075 Grafton (WI) (63-7), #6161 Hartford (WI) (49-14)

10West (West Bend, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 0-60-6 (10th)0-6-34.1-5.518-18
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1841 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (38-7), #6075 Grafton (WI) (55-8), #6161 Hartford (WI) (33-6), #7322 Whitefish Bay (WI) (27-7), #9576 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (7-6), #10885 Cedarburg (WI) (29-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 6-03-0 (t 1st)6-0-14.9-39.610-25
WINS: #11401 De Soto (WI) (26-20), #11483 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (36-33), #11771 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (14-6), #13742 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (44-6), #13864 Boscobel (WI) (36-8), #13957 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (48-6), LOSSES: none

2De Soto (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 4-22-1 (3rd)4-2-27.4-37.116-17
WINS: #13188 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (8-0), #13299 Hillsboro (WI) (36-0), #13696 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (30-2), #14118 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (40-20), LOSSES: #9025 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (26-20), #9747 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (24-0)

3Ithaca (Richland Center, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 4-23-0 (t 1st)4-2-29.2-38.511-23
WINS: #13742 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (48-14), #13957 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (30-14), #14118 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (50-0), #14151 Cashton (WI) (32-12), LOSSES: #4629 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (43-0), #9338 Highland (WI) (28-12)

4Riverdale (Muscoda, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 3-22-2 (4th)3-2-41.3-47.66-22
WINS: #13864 Boscobel (WI) (40-6), #13957 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (22-8), #14118 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (40-22), LOSSES: #11401 De Soto (WI) (8-0), #13742 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (22-18)

5North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 2-41-2 (5th)2-4-48.8-35.616-19
WINS: #13188 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (22-18), #14121 Belmont (WI) (38-29), LOSSES: #9025 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (44-6), #11702 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (48-14), #12204 Shullsburg (WI) (56-7), #12811 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (19-0)

6Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 0-50-3 (t 6th)0-5-53.2-29.218-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9025 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (48-6), #11362 Royall (Elroy, WI) (46-6), #11702 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (30-14), #12311 New Lisbon (WI) (32-16), #13188 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (22-8)

7Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 0-50-3 (t 6th)0-5-57.5-34.816-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11401 De Soto (WI) (40-20), #11702 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (50-0), #12311 New Lisbon (WI) (55-27), #13188 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (40-22), #13299 Hillsboro (WI) (20-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McFarland (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 6-06-0 (1st)6-011-18.321-15
WINS: #5741 Edgerton (WI) (57-32), #7610 East Troy (WI) (48-27), #8631 Jefferson (WI) (35-7), #8670 Turner (Beloit, WI) (9-7), #11825 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (51-12), #13462 Whitewater (WI) (45-6), LOSSES: none

2Edgerton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 5-15-1 (t 2nd)5-1-0.4-18.117-19
WINS: #8631 Jefferson (WI) (34-7), #8670 Turner (Beloit, WI) (52-16), #10880 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (30-7), #12130 Clinton (WI) (41-8), #12706 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (25-12), LOSSES: #3086 McFarland (WI) (57-32)

3East Troy (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 5-15-1 (t 2nd)5-1-8.4-26.112-24
WINS: #10880 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (35-21), #11825 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (41-7), #12130 Clinton (WI) (20-0), #12706 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (41-20), #13462 Whitewater (WI) (45-13), LOSSES: #3086 McFarland (WI) (48-27)

4Jefferson (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 4-24-2 (t 4th)4-2-13.1-18.816-20
WINS: #10880 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (20-0), #11825 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (57-25), #12130 Clinton (WI) (27-8), #12706 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (14-13), LOSSES: #3086 McFarland (WI) (35-7), #5741 Edgerton (WI) (34-7)

5Turner (Beloit, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 4-24-2 (t 4th)4-2-13.2-20.816-20
WINS: #10880 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (32-27), #11825 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (47-15), #12706 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (28-22), #13462 Whitewater (WI) (56-7), LOSSES: #3086 McFarland (WI) (9-7), #5741 Edgerton (WI) (52-16)

6Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 2-42-4 (t 6th)2-4-24.5-17.319-17
WINS: #12130 Clinton (WI) (20-6), #12706 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (28-22), LOSSES: #5741 Edgerton (WI) (30-7), #7610 East Troy (WI) (35-21), #8631 Jefferson (WI) (20-0), #8670 Turner (Beloit, WI) (32-27)

7Big Foot (Walworth, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 2-42-4 (t 6th)2-4-30-16.721-15
WINS: #12130 Clinton (WI) (34-26), #13462 Whitewater (WI) (48-18), LOSSES: #3086 McFarland (WI) (51-12), #7610 East Troy (WI) (41-7), #8631 Jefferson (WI) (57-25), #8670 Turner (Beloit, WI) (47-15)

8Clinton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 1-51-5 (t 8th)1-5-32.2-20.219-17
WINS: #13462 Whitewater (WI) (47-18), LOSSES: #5741 Edgerton (WI) (41-8), #7610 East Troy (WI) (20-0), #8631 Jefferson (WI) (27-8), #10880 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (20-6), #11825 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (34-26)

9Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 0-60-6 (10th)0-6-36.6-17.421-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5741 Edgerton (WI) (25-12), #7610 East Troy (WI) (41-20), #8631 Jefferson (WI) (14-13), #8670 Turner (Beloit, WI) (28-22), #10880 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (28-22), #13462 Whitewater (WI) (22-21)

10Whitewater (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 1-51-5 (t 8th)1-5-44.7-18.218-18
WINS: #12706 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (22-21), LOSSES: #3086 McFarland (WI) (45-6), #7610 East Troy (WI) (45-13), #8670 Turner (Beloit, WI) (56-7), #11825 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (48-18), #12130 Clinton (WI) (47-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bangor (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 6-03-0 (1st)6-013-22.620-13
WINS: #5256 Loyal (WI) (28-6), #6362 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (14-6), #11362 Royall (Elroy, WI) (43-12), #11902 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (57-0), #12311 New Lisbon (WI) (46-7), #13299 Hillsboro (WI) (46-6), LOSSES: none

2Brookwood (Ontario, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 4-22-0 (2nd)4-2-18.3-27.417-18
WINS: #11401 De Soto (WI) (24-0), #12311 New Lisbon (WI) (38-14), #12811 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (32-12), #14151 Cashton (WI) (34-12), LOSSES: #3463 Prairie du Chien (WI) (47-13), #9338 Highland (WI) (10-0)

3Royall (Elroy, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 2-31-1 (3rd)2-3-27.2-19.517-11
WINS: #13299 Hillsboro (WI) (28-14), #13957 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (46-6), LOSSES: #2756 Bangor (WI) (43-12), #6362 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (25-6), #8420 Viroqua (WI) (26-0)

4New Lisbon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 3-21-2 (t 4th)3-2-33.6-34.910-18
WINS: #13957 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (32-16), #14118 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (55-27), #14151 Cashton (WI) (32-7), LOSSES: #2756 Bangor (WI) (46-7), #9747 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (38-14)

5Hillsboro (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 2-31-2 (t 4th)2-3-42.5-31.512-16
WINS: #14118 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (20-8), #14151 Cashton (WI) (50-28), LOSSES: #2756 Bangor (WI) (46-6), #11362 Royall (Elroy, WI) (28-14), #11401 De Soto (WI) (36-0)

6Cashton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 0-60-3 (6th)0-6-58.7-33.917-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9747 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (34-12), #10708 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (46-7), #11702 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (32-12), #12311 New Lisbon (WI) (32-7), #13299 Hillsboro (WI) (50-28), #14092 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (26-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 5-04-0 (1st)5-08.2-23.113-17
WINS: #4629 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (8-6), #5809 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (14-7), #10708 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (64-38), #12811 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (56-6), #14121 Belmont (WI) (52-6), LOSSES: none

2Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 5-14-1 (2nd)5-13.3-19.820-15
WINS: #5809 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (14-0), #9338 Highland (WI) (34-6), #10708 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (49-6), #11702 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (43-0), #14121 Belmont (WI) (50-0), LOSSES: #3578 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (8-6)

3Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 4-24-2 (3rd)4-2-0.6-14.821-14
WINS: #9338 Highland (WI) (50-0), #10708 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (52-6), #11483 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (48-7), #12204 Shullsburg (WI) (54-20), LOSSES: #3578 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (14-7), #4629 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (14-0)

4Highland (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 4-22-2 (t 4th)4-2-16.4-17.521-15
WINS: #9747 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (10-0), #11483 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (22-15), #11702 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (28-12), #12204 Shullsburg (WI) (26-22), LOSSES: #4629 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (34-6), #5809 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (50-0)

5Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 3-32-3 (6th)3-3-23.5-2316-19
WINS: #12204 Shullsburg (WI) (39-34), #14121 Belmont (WI) (36-0), #14151 Cashton (WI) (46-7), LOSSES: #3578 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (64-38), #4629 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (49-6), #5809 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (52-6)

6River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 2-42-2 (t 4th)2-4-27.8-21.620-16
WINS: #12204 Shullsburg (WI) (33-14), #14121 Belmont (WI) (52-0), LOSSES: #5809 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (48-7), #7317 Markesan (WI) (35-7), #9025 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (36-33), #9338 Highland (WI) (22-15)

7Shullsburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 2-41-4 (7th)2-4-32.8-29.115-21
WINS: #13742 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (56-7), #14121 Belmont (WI) (63-8), LOSSES: #5809 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) (54-20), #9338 Highland (WI) (26-22), #10708 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (39-34), #11483 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (33-14)

8Belmont (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 0-60-5 (8th)0-6-57.6-20.219-16
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3578 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (52-6), #4629 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (50-0), #10708 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (36-0), #11483 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (52-0), #12204 Shullsburg (WI) (63-8), #13742 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (38-29)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mauston (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 5-12-0 (1st)5-1-0.3-16.514-22
WINS: #8159 Tomah (WI) (20-8), #8946 Wautoma (WI) (36-24), #10038 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (35-10), #10596 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (31-7), #12908 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #3655 Lake Mills (WI) (24-14)

2Wautoma (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 3-31-1 (t 2nd)3-3-14.5-16.915-21
WINS: #12512 Nekoosa (WI) (48-21), #12908 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (34-0), #13201 Waterloo (WI) (49-19), LOSSES: #3759 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (35-0), #3964 Berlin (WI) (35-0), #5717 Mauston (WI) (36-24)

3Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 2-41-1 (t 2nd)2-4-22.8-13.219-17
WINS: #9764 Columbus (WI) (27-20), #12162 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (14-6), LOSSES: #3759 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (40-6), #5717 Mauston (WI) (31-7), #8579 Poynette (WI) (16-6), #10542 Marshall (WI) (45-32)

4Wisconsin Dells (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 2-41-1 (t 2nd)2-4-32.4-23.620-16
WINS: #13964 Richland Center (WI) (42-7), #14162 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) (58-0), LOSSES: #3986 Cambridge (WI) (49-19), #5231 Lodi (WI) (40-0), #8799 Belleville (WI) (35-6), #10596 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (14-6)

5Nekoosa (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 1-51-1 (t 2nd)1-5-35.1-17.919-17
WINS: #14162 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) (49-6), LOSSES: #5369 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (32-6), #7433 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (44-0), #8579 Poynette (WI) (26-7), #8799 Belleville (WI) (28-0), #8946 Wautoma (WI) (48-21)

6Westfield Area (Westfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 0-60-2 (6th)0-6-59-24.616-19
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5231 Lodi (WI) (52-0), #9615 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (54-16), #12010 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (46-6), #12162 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (58-0), #12154 Randolph (WI) (36-10), #12512 Nekoosa (WI) (49-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Franklin (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 6-04-0 (t 1st)6-028.9017-19
WINS: #1704 Waterford (WI) (24-0), #3150 Oak Creek (WI) (28-20), #4415 Wilmot (WI) (44-14), #6598 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (41-7), #7929 Case (Racine, WI) (29-6), #10453 Park (Racine, WI) (45-0), LOSSES: none

2Oak Creek (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 4-22-2 (4th)3-210.63.918-17
WINS: #5406 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) (17-7), #6299 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (31-13), #6598 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (29-7), #7929 Case (Racine, WI) (40-7), LOSSES: #893 Franklin (WI) (28-20), #3171 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (13-6)

3Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 4-24-0 (t 1st)4-210.52.919-17
WINS: #3150 Oak Creek (WI) (13-6), #7896 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (34-6), #7929 Case (Racine, WI) (41-20), #10453 Park (Racine, WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #980 Hudson (WI) (48-20), #1704 Waterford (WI) (34-17)

4Horlick (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 5-14-0 (t 1st)5-110.3-8.415-21
WINS: #6598 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (41-8), #7896 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (57-7), #7929 Case (Racine, WI) (32-20), #9060 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) (31-0), #10453 Park (Racine, WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #3147 Burlington (WI) (35-21)

5Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 2-41-3 (t 5th)2-4-3.96.624-12
WINS: #6835 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (24-16), #7896 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (23-7), LOSSES: #893 Franklin (WI) (41-7), #3150 Oak Creek (WI) (29-7), #3198 Horlick (Racine, WI) (41-8), #4415 Wilmot (WI) (22-19)

6Tremper (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 3-31-3 (t 5th)3-3-9.9-8.417-19
WINS: #8361 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (34-18), #10453 Park (Racine, WI) (31-14), #12338 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (42-13), LOSSES: #3171 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (34-6), #3198 Horlick (Racine, WI) (57-7), #6598 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (23-7)

7Case (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 1-50-4 (t 7th)1-4-107.922-13
WINS: #12060 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (28-6), LOSSES: #893 Franklin (WI) (29-6), #1949 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) (41-0), #3150 Oak Creek (WI) (40-7), #3171 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (41-20), #3198 Horlick (Racine, WI) (32-20)

8Park (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 1-50-4 (t 7th)1-5-22-1.622-14
WINS: #13675 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (48-14), LOSSES: #893 Franklin (WI) (45-0), #3171 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (41-0), #3198 Horlick (Racine, WI) (41-6), #6304 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (24-0), #7896 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (31-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Waterford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 5-14-0 (1st)5-120.7723-13
WINS: #3147 Burlington (WI) (42-14), #3171 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (34-17), #4415 Wilmot (WI) (24-14), #6835 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (41-20), #7359 Elkhorn (WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #893 Franklin (WI) (24-0)

2Burlington (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 5-13-1 (t 2nd)5-110.6-4.618-18
WINS: #3198 Horlick (Racine, WI) (35-21), #6835 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (27-20), #7552 Union Grove (WI) (48-7), #8849 South Milwaukee (WI) (42-13), #12060 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (24-0), LOSSES: #1704 Waterford (WI) (42-14)

3Wilmot (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 4-23-1 (t 2nd)4-24.30.619-17
WINS: #6598 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (22-19), #7359 Elkhorn (WI) (17-15), #7552 Union Grove (WI) (24-7), #11229 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (31-12), LOSSES: #893 Franklin (WI) (44-14), #1704 Waterford (WI) (24-14)

4Badger (Lake Geneva, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 2-42-2 (t 4th)2-4-5-1.818-18
WINS: #11229 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (28-0), #12060 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (51-14), LOSSES: #1704 Waterford (WI) (41-20), #1828 Greendale (WI) (28-7), #3147 Burlington (WI) (27-20), #6598 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (24-16)

5Elkhorn (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 2-42-2 (t 4th)2-4-7.4-2.919-17
WINS: #11229 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (21-10), #12060 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #1704 Waterford (WI) (42-7), #3715 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (13-6), #3759 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (35-20), #4415 Wilmot (WI) (17-15)

6Union Grove (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 3-32-2 (t 4th)3-3-8.2-8.417-19
WINS: #10388 Greenfield (WI) (18-12), #11229 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) (35-2), #12060 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #2608 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (39-7), #3147 Burlington (WI) (48-7), #4415 Wilmot (WI) (24-7)

7Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 1-50-4 (t 7th)1-5-26.5-13.117-18
WINS: #14283 North (Milwaukee, WI) (71-0), LOSSES: #4415 Wilmot (WI) (31-12), #5231 Lodi (WI) (13-7), #6835 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (28-0), #7359 Elkhorn (WI) (21-10), #7552 Union Grove (WI) (35-2)

8Westosha Central (Salem, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 0-60-4 (t 7th)0-5-31.7-3.715-20
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3147 Burlington (WI) (24-0), #6207 Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) (42-20), #6835 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (51-14), #7359 Elkhorn (WI) (41-6), #7552 Union Grove (WI) (38-0), #7929 Case (Racine, WI) (28-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Prairie du Chien (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 5-12-0 (1st)5-18.9-10.818-18
WINS: #4061 Westby (WI) (43-40), #5369 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (33-6), #9054 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (36-14), #9747 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (47-13), #11966 Dodgeville (WI) (44-7), LOSSES: #7433 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (34-26)

2Lancaster (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 4-21-1 (t 2nd)4-24-12.423-13
WINS: #5987 Platteville (WI) (35-12), #8420 Viroqua (WI) (48-21), #9017 Cuba City (WI) (41-14), #14092 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #3327 Fennimore (WI) (14-0), #5369 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (27-17)

3River Valley (Spring Green, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 4-21-1 (t 2nd)4-20.6-6.722-14
WINS: #3505 Onalaska (WI) (23-20), #4461 Lancaster (WI) (27-17), #12247 Black River Falls (WI) (42-8), #12512 Nekoosa (WI) (32-6), LOSSES: #3463 Prairie du Chien (WI) (33-6), #4061 Westby (WI) (35-28)

4Platteville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 5-11-1 (t 2nd)5-1-1.3-16.815-21
WINS: #7433 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (14-8), #8024 Arcadia (WI) (28-8), #9017 Cuba City (WI) (28-14), #9764 Columbus (WI) (34-14), #13964 Richland Center (WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #4461 Lancaster (WI) (35-12)

5Dodgeville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 1-51-1 (t 2nd)1-5-30.9-14.720-16
WINS: #13964 Richland Center (WI) (59-17), LOSSES: #3463 Prairie du Chien (WI) (44-7), #6004 Mineral Point (WI) (24-8), #8024 Arcadia (WI) (21-7), #8420 Viroqua (WI) (26-6), #10038 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (43-0)

6Richland Center (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 1-50-2 (6th)1-5-53.5-24.117-19
WINS: #14092 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (30-24), LOSSES: #3327 Fennimore (WI) (54-0), #5987 Platteville (WI) (49-0), #11966 Dodgeville (WI) (59-17), #12162 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (42-7), #12247 Black River Falls (WI) (48-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fennimore (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 6-04-0 (1st)6-09.7-24.812-24
WINS: #4461 Lancaster (WI) (14-0), #9017 Cuba City (WI) (27-0), #9558 Darlington (WI) (42-8), #11771 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (35-0), #12811 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (58-14), #13964 Richland Center (WI) (54-0), LOSSES: none

2Mineral Point (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 5-13-0 (2nd)5-1-1.4-22.212-24
WINS: #9558 Darlington (WI) (42-0), #10542 Marshall (WI) (54-18), #11771 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (42-6), #11966 Dodgeville (WI) (24-8), #13864 Boscobel (WI) (50-14), LOSSES: #1994 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (53-17)

3Cuba City (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 3-33-1 (3rd)3-3-14.9-15.617-19
WINS: #9558 Darlington (WI) (27-20), #12811 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (36-3), #13864 Boscobel (WI) (24-8), LOSSES: #3327 Fennimore (WI) (27-0), #4461 Lancaster (WI) (41-14), #5987 Platteville (WI) (28-14)

4Darlington (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 1-50-3 (t 5th)1-5-17.60.329-7
WINS: #9314 Glenwood City (WI) (34-0), LOSSES: #1994 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (42-0), #3327 Fennimore (WI) (42-8), #3986 Cambridge (WI) (21-6), #6004 Mineral Point (WI) (42-0), #9017 Cuba City (WI) (27-20)

5Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 2-42-2 (4th)2-4-29.6-17.822-14
WINS: #12811 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (22-13), #13864 Boscobel (WI) (26-14), LOSSES: #3327 Fennimore (WI) (35-0), #6004 Mineral Point (WI) (42-6), #8420 Viroqua (WI) (31-6), #9025 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (14-6)

6Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 1-50-3 (t 5th)1-5-37.5-15.622-13
WINS: #13742 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (19-0), LOSSES: #3327 Fennimore (WI) (58-14), #3578 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (56-6), #9017 Cuba City (WI) (36-3), #9747 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (32-12), #11771 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (22-13)

7Boscobel (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 0-60-3 (t 5th)0-6-51-23.821-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6004 Mineral Point (WI) (50-14), #9025 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (36-8), #9017 Cuba City (WI) (24-8), #11771 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (26-14), #13141 Wild Rose (WI) (20-14), #13188 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (40-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 5-13-0 (1st)5-13.7-11.421-14
WINS: #7134 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (41-6), #7317 Markesan (WI) (40-2), #8975 Mayville (WI) (35-0), #9056 Lomira (WI) (22-13), #12010 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (38-7), LOSSES: #3986 Cambridge (WI) (30-13)

2Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 5-12-1 (t 3rd)5-1-6.4-21.914-17
WINS: #9509 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (44-41), #10542 Marshall (WI) (33-8), #10853 Pardeeville (WI) (22-12), #11785 Mann [Horace] (North Fond du Lac, WI) (42-0), #13201 Waterloo (WI) (56-13), LOSSES: #4518 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (41-6)

3Markesan (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 4-23-1 (2nd)4-2-7.2-12.917-17
WINS: #9509 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (16-13), #11483 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (35-7), #12010 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (28-7), #13099 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (50-8), LOSSES: #502 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (51-0), #4518 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (40-2)

4Dodgeland (Juneau, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 3-31-2 (5th)3-3-17.3-19.619-16
WINS: #11744 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (40-18), #12883 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (34-14), #13099 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (48-14), LOSSES: #4489 Pittsville (WI) (35-0), #7134 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (44-41), #7317 Markesan (WI) (16-13)

5Pardeeville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 4-22-1 (t 3rd)4-2-24.3-26.616-18
WINS: #12010 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (8-6), #12154 Randolph (WI) (28-14), #12883 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (8-6), #13099 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (26-14), LOSSES: #7134 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (22-12), #8170 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (32-0)

6Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 1-40-3 (t 6th)1-4-31.3-13.719-11
WINS: #14162 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) (46-6), LOSSES: #2081 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (32-0), #4518 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (38-7), #7317 Markesan (WI) (28-7), #10853 Pardeeville (WI) (8-6)

7Parkview (Orfordville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 0-50-3 (t 6th)0-5-40.4-14.322-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7317 Markesan (WI) (50-8), #7677 Johnson Creek (WI) (2-0), #8799 Belleville (WI) (46-6), #9509 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (48-14), #10853 Pardeeville (WI) (26-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Johnson Creek (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 6-04-0 (1st)6-0-8.8-36.710-25
WINS: #7920 Fall River (WI) (14-6), #12796 Rio (WI) (45-8), #12874 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (54-18), #12883 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (45-30), #13099 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (2-0), #14069 Deerfield (WI) (62-12), LOSSES: none

2Fall River (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 5-13-1 (t 2nd)5-1-10-29.421-13
WINS: #8170 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (8-6), #9085 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (15-10), #12154 Randolph (WI) (35-6), #13141 Wild Rose (WI) (20-0), #14352 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (2-0), LOSSES: #7677 Johnson Creek (WI) (14-6)

3Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 5-13-1 (t 2nd)5-1-15.2-3613-21
WINS: #11360 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (13-0), #12154 Randolph (WI) (46-28), #12796 Rio (WI) (45-0), #13141 Wild Rose (WI) (35-7), #14352 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (56-14), LOSSES: #7920 Fall River (WI) (15-10)

4Randolph (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 3-32-2 (t 4th)3-3-32.4-33.717-19
WINS: #12796 Rio (WI) (29-16), #14069 Deerfield (WI) (44-6), #14162 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) (36-10), LOSSES: #7920 Fall River (WI) (35-6), #9085 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (46-28), #10853 Pardeeville (WI) (28-14)

5Rio (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 2-41-3 (t 6th)2-4-37.4-28.222-13
WINS: #12883 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (28-22), #14279 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (64-6), LOSSES: #7677 Johnson Creek (WI) (45-8), #8170 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (44-0), #9085 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (45-0), #12154 Randolph (WI) (29-16)

6Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 2-42-2 (t 4th)2-4-38.2-35.316-18
WINS: #14069 Deerfield (WI) (54-0), #14352 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (77-0), LOSSES: #7677 Johnson Creek (WI) (45-30), #9509 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (34-14), #10853 Pardeeville (WI) (8-6), #12796 Rio (WI) (28-22)

7Deerfield (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 1-51-3 (t 6th)1-5-56-36.717-17
WINS: #14352 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (56-14), LOSSES: #7677 Johnson Creek (WI) (62-12), #11471 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (27-0), #12154 Randolph (WI) (44-6), #12883 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (54-0), #13496 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (22-8)

8Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 0-40-4 (8th)0-4-68-29.913-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7920 Fall River (WI) (2-0), #9085 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (56-14), #12883 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (77-0), #14069 Deerfield (WI) (56-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kimberly (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 5-11-0 (2nd)5-1316.817-19
WINS: #2023 Neenah (WI) (38-0), #4717 Stevens Point (WI) (21-0), #6427 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (42-14), #7420 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (45-7), #7773 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #341 Fond du Lac (WI) (31-28)

2Appleton North (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 4-22-0 (1st)4-2177.919-17
WINS: #3888 Kaukauna (WI) (41-23), #4717 Stevens Point (WI) (56-36), #7533 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (55-0), #8373 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (47-7), LOSSES: #341 Fond du Lac (WI) (30-7), #2023 Neenah (WI) (22-19)

3Kaukauna (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 3-30-1 (4th)2-36.74.218-17
WINS: #6427 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (37-20), #7773 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (45-6), #9146 Menominee (MI) (21-0), LOSSES: #1499 Marshfield (WI) (24-21), #2175 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (41-23), #2668 Hortonville (WI) (25-18)

4Appleton West (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 2-40-2 (5th)2-4-7.63.119-17
WINS: #8012 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (35-24), #11215 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #767 Kimberly (WI) (45-7), #1499 Marshfield (WI) (35-6), #2668 Hortonville (WI) (38-0), #8373 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (14-7)

5Appleton East (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 2-41-1 (3rd)2-4-11.9-2.815-21
WINS: #7420 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (14-7), #11215 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (20-6), LOSSES: #2023 Neenah (WI) (34-10), #2175 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (47-7), #7533 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (13-7), #8012 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (19-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fond du Lac (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 6-02-0 (1st)5-039.74.717-18
WINS: #767 Kimberly (WI) (31-28), #2175 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (30-7), #2668 Hortonville (WI) (63-20), #5269 Kingsford (MI) (49-6), #7533 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (49-0), #11215 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: none

2Neenah (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 5-11-0 (2nd)5-1180.614-22
WINS: #2175 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (22-19), #4717 Stevens Point (WI) (24-6), #7773 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (33-0), #8373 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (34-10), #11215 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (44-6), LOSSES: #767 Kimberly (WI) (38-0)

3Hortonville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 4-21-1 (3rd)4-213.5820-16
WINS: #3888 Kaukauna (WI) (25-18), #6427 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (22-14), #7420 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (38-0), #8012 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (53-14), LOSSES: #341 Fond du Lac (WI) (63-20), #1499 Marshfield (WI) (41-20)

4Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 1-50-1 (4th)1-5-3.19.222-14
WINS: #7533 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (43-14), LOSSES: #767 Kimberly (WI) (42-14), #1499 Marshfield (WI) (26-6), #2668 Hortonville (WI) (22-14), #3888 Kaukauna (WI) (37-20), #8012 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (29-23)

5Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 0-60-2 (5th)0-6-26.46.121-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #341 Fond du Lac (WI) (49-0), #2023 Neenah (WI) (44-6), #3774 Superior (WI) (42-6), #7420 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (49-0), #7773 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (41-24), #8373 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (20-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marshfield (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - West 6-02-0 (1st)6-022.40.513-23
WINS: #2668 Hortonville (WI) (41-20), #3888 Kaukauna (WI) (24-21), #4717 Stevens Point (WI) (13-7), #6427 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (26-6), #7420 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (35-6), #7773 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (52-18), LOSSES: none

2Stevens Point (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - West 1-51-1 (3rd)1-52.917.727-9
WINS: #8012 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (21-0), LOSSES: #767 Kimberly (WI) (21-0), #980 Hudson (WI) (48-20), #1499 Marshfield (WI) (13-7), #2023 Neenah (WI) (24-6), #2175 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (56-36)

3Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - West 2-41-0 (2nd)2-3-8.15.118-17
WINS: #8012 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (21-14), #8373 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (13-7), LOSSES: #341 Fond du Lac (WI) (49-0), #2175 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (55-0), #5744 Escanaba (MI) (20-13), #6427 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (43-14)

4Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - West 2-40-1 (4th)2-4-9.2420-16
WINS: #11215 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (41-24), #11537 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (40-14), LOSSES: #767 Kimberly (WI) (42-0), #1499 Marshfield (WI) (52-18), #2023 Neenah (WI) (33-0), #3888 Kaukauna (WI) (45-6)

5Wausau West (Wausau, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - West 2-40-2 (5th)2-4-10.3-2.312-24
WINS: #6427 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (29-23), #8373 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (19-14), LOSSES: #2668 Hortonville (WI) (53-14), #4717 Stevens Point (WI) (21-0), #7420 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (35-24), #7533 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 6-02-0 (1st)5-035.61.724-11
WINS: #3106 Omro (WI) (46-14), #3481 Amherst (WI) (34-0), #4665 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (28-0), #5269 Kingsford (MI) (35-0), #7133 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (42-7), #7317 Markesan (WI) (51-0), LOSSES: none

2Omro (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 5-13-1 (2nd)5-110.8-6.917-19
WINS: #3330 Winneconne (WI) (27-7), #8975 Mayville (WI) (41-13), #9056 Lomira (WI) (28-7), #9764 Columbus (WI) (21-14), #12908 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (36-0), LOSSES: #502 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (46-14)

3Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 3-31-1 (4th)3-3-6.4-4.920-16
WINS: #9056 Lomira (WI) (24-12), #11180 Random Lake (WI) (40-0), #11356 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (26-0), LOSSES: #502 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (42-7), #3655 Lake Mills (WI) (20-13), #6769 Valders (WI) (41-20)

4Mayville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 3-32-1 (3rd)3-3-14.7-16.215-21
WINS: #9056 Lomira (WI) (29-13), #12908 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (34-0), #13550 St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) (48-14), LOSSES: #3106 Omro (WI) (41-13), #4518 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (35-0), #8503 Campbellsport (WI) (20-14)

5Lomira (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 2-41-3 (5th)2-4-15.1-9.519-17
WINS: #8503 Campbellsport (WI) (28-6), #12908 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (28-6), LOSSES: #3106 Omro (WI) (28-7), #4518 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (22-13), #7133 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (24-12), #8975 Mayville (WI) (29-13)

6Laconia (Rosendale, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 0-60-3 (6th)0-6-38.5-1.424-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1239 Edgar (WI) (48-0), #3106 Omro (WI) (36-0), #5717 Mauston (WI) (42-0), #8946 Wautoma (WI) (34-0), #8975 Mayville (WI) (34-0), #9056 Lomira (WI) (28-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 5-14-0 (t 1st)5-1-5.2-15.615-21
WINS: #8361 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (14-8), #8849 South Milwaukee (WI) (24-21), #10388 Greenfield (WI) (15-12), #10857 Cudahy (WI) (28-27), #11689 Brown Deer (WI) (21-14), LOSSES: #3715 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (27-7)

2Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 4-24-0 (t 1st)4-2-9.5-15.914-22
WINS: #8849 South Milwaukee (WI) (36-26), #10388 Greenfield (WI) (50-46), #10857 Cudahy (WI) (50-24), #11074 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (30-20), LOSSES: #6299 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (34-20), #7319 Kewaskum (WI) (48-30)

3South Milwaukee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 3-33-2 (3rd)3-3-14.1-13.418-18
WINS: #10388 Greenfield (WI) (35-28), #11074 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (36-35), #11689 Brown Deer (WI) (41-18), LOSSES: #3147 Burlington (WI) (42-13), #6863 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (24-21), #7825 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (36-26)

4Greenfield (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 1-51-3 (t 4th)1-5-21.7-7.721-15
WINS: #11689 Brown Deer (WI) (34-28), LOSSES: #1828 Greendale (WI) (43-6), #6863 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (15-12), #7552 Union Grove (WI) (18-12), #7825 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (50-46), #8849 South Milwaukee (WI) (35-28)

5Cudahy (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 2-41-3 (t 4th)2-4-24.3-17.118-18
WINS: #11074 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (39-20), #13675 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #2608 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (42-0), #6863 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (28-27), #7825 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (50-24), #11689 Brown Deer (WI) (13-7)

6Whitnall (Greenfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 2-41-3 (t 4th)2-4-25.6-1617-19
WINS: #11689 Brown Deer (WI) (16-15), #12338 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (28-14), LOSSES: #2496 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (49-7), #7825 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (30-20), #8849 South Milwaukee (WI) (36-35), #10857 Cudahy (WI) (39-20)

7Brown Deer (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 1-51-4 (7th)1-5-29.1-16.216-20
WINS: #10857 Cudahy (WI) (13-7), LOSSES: #6863 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (21-14), #7036 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (20-0), #8849 South Milwaukee (WI) (41-18), #10388 Greenfield (WI) (34-28), #11074 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (16-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 6-05-0 (1st)6-027121-15
WINS: #1828 Greendale (WI) (20-7), #2044 Plymouth (WI) (29-14), #3715 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (24-6), #6287 Pewaukee (WI) (34-0), #6299 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (31-12), #12338 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (55-0), LOSSES: none

2Greendale (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 5-13-1 (2nd)5-119.70.419-17
WINS: #3715 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (13-6), #6287 Pewaukee (WI) (40-7), #6299 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (47-14), #6835 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (28-7), #10388 Greenfield (WI) (43-6), LOSSES: #1046 New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (20-7)

3New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 4-22-2 (t 3rd)4-27.5-2.621-15
WINS: #6287 Pewaukee (WI) (13-7), #6863 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (27-7), #7359 Elkhorn (WI) (13-6), #13675 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (47-12), LOSSES: #1046 New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (24-6), #1828 Greendale (WI) (13-6)

4Pewaukee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 3-32-3 (5th)3-3-2.5-521-15
WINS: #6444 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (34-31), #12338 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (37-13), #13675 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (59-0), LOSSES: #1046 New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (34-0), #1828 Greendale (WI) (40-7), #3715 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (13-7)

5Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 3-32-2 (t 3rd)3-3-2.6-5.520-16
WINS: #7825 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (34-20), #12338 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (44-7), #13675 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (44-14), LOSSES: #1046 New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (31-12), #1828 Greendale (WI) (47-14), #3150 Oak Creek (WI) (31-13)

6West Allis Central (West Allis, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 1-51-3 (6th)1-5-33.9-10.117-19
WINS: #13675 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (14-6), LOSSES: #1046 New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (55-0), #6287 Pewaukee (WI) (37-13), #6299 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (44-7), #7896 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (42-13), #11074 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (28-14)

7Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 0-60-4 (7th)0-6-47.5-12.914-22
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3715 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (47-12), #6287 Pewaukee (WI) (59-0), #6299 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (44-14), #10453 Park (Racine, WI) (48-14), #10857 Cudahy (WI) (42-7), #12338 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (14-6)