click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man11-17-0 (1st)11-1372.569-46
WINS: #332 Luck (WI) (38-30), #386 Newman (Wausau, WI) (50-28), #628 Oakfield (WI) (48-0), #751 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (52-34), #760 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (64-16), #794 Wausaukee (WI) (36-0), #1062 Gillett (WI) (38-6), #1088 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) (64-16), #1340 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (65-0), #1525 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (60-16), #1643 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (44-22), LOSSES: #386 Newman (Wausau, WI) (26-6)

2Luck (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - South (8 Man)8 Man10-15-0 (1st)10-128.1-1.562-41
WINS: #683 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (78-38), #728 Florence (WI) (70-42), #799 Siren (WI) (64-26), #862 Bruce (WI) (38-18), #951 Shell Lake (WI) (48-32), #960 Clayton (WI) (72-24), #969 Prairie Farm (WI) (56-22), #1251 Frederic (WI) (48-12), #1568 Mellen (WI) (40-14), #1607 New Auburn (WI) (40-14), LOSSES: #233 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (38-30)

3Newman (Wausau, WI)   trendWisconsin8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man10-1 9-1242.560-45
WINS: #233 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (26-6), #662 Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) (58-34), #760 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (68-34), #760 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (61-46), #794 Wausaukee (WI) (33-6), #862 Bruce (WI) (47-32), #987 Phillips (WI) (44-14), #1062 Gillett (WI) (47-6), #1395 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (48-20), #1643 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (55-34), LOSSES: #233 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (50-28)

4Oakfield (WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 (8 Man)8 Man9-25-1 (1st)9-210.3-5.240-55
WINS: #751 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (26-20), #751 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (46-12), #760 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (70-34), #987 Phillips (WI) (31-26), #1151 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (51-0), #1296 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (36-18), #1296 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (57-12), #1395 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (51-12), #1395 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #233 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (48-0), #1151 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (42-24)

5Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - North (8 Man)8 Man9-25-1 (t 1st)9-27.8-13.545-55
WINS: #799 Siren (WI) (27-16), #951 Shell Lake (WI) (45-12), #960 Clayton (WI) (50-12), #1251 Frederic (WI) (58-6), #1395 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (64-8), #1400 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (54-6), #1441 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) (63-30), #1568 Mellen (WI) (55-8), #1656 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) (2-0), LOSSES: #332 Luck (WI) (78-38), #951 Shell Lake (WI) (34-19)

6Florence (WI)   trendWisconsin8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man7-2 5-15.2-13.426-54
WINS: #987 Phillips (WI) (34-8), #1296 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (44-12), #1340 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (44-0), #1395 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (52-8), #1467 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (48-0), #1525 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (40-24), #1617 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) (62-6), LOSSES: #332 Luck (WI) (70-42), #468 North Central (Powers, MI) (42-22)

7Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 (8 Man)8 Man7-34-2 (2nd)6-33.8-7.944-46
WINS: #987 Phillips (WI) (44-28), #1062 Gillett (WI) (48-6), #1151 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (28-14), #1151 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (50-32), #1296 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (58-22), #1296 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (70-34), #1400 Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) (26-19), LOSSES: #233 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (52-34), #628 Oakfield (WI) (26-20), #628 Oakfield (WI) (46-12)

8Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man6-46-1 (2nd)6-43-1.757-39
WINS: #794 Wausaukee (WI) (44-28), #1062 Gillett (WI) (80-30), #1088 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) (28-6), #1340 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (50-14), #1525 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (60-0), #1643 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (2-0), LOSSES: #233 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (64-16), #386 Newman (Wausau, WI) (61-46), #386 Newman (Wausau, WI) (68-34), #628 Oakfield (WI) (70-34)

9Wausaukee (WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man6-35-2 (3rd)5-31.5-9.241-43
WINS: #869 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) (32-30), #1062 Gillett (WI) (20-8), #1088 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) (28-14), #1340 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (46-12), #1525 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (50-0), #1643 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (52-0), LOSSES: #233 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (36-0), #386 Newman (Wausau, WI) (33-6), #760 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (44-28)

10Siren (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - North (8 Man)8 Man7-35-1 (t 1st)7-31.2-1746-46
WINS: #951 Shell Lake (WI) (44-24), #960 Clayton (WI) (47-20), #1251 Frederic (WI) (47-14), #1400 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (64-12), #1441 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) (62-0), #1568 Mellen (WI) (80-40), #1656 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) (53-21), LOSSES: #332 Luck (WI) (64-26), #683 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (27-16), #969 Prairie Farm (WI) (6-0)

11Bruce (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - South (8 Man)8 Man6-33-2 (3rd)6-3-1.6-16.840-42
WINS: #969 Prairie Farm (WI) (56-50), #1251 Frederic (WI) (42-34), #1400 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (82-44), #1441 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) (34-0), #1607 New Auburn (WI) (62-6), #1656 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #332 Luck (WI) (38-18), #386 Newman (Wausau, WI) (47-32), #960 Clayton (WI) (46-28)

12Shell Lake (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - North (8 Man)8 Man6-35-1 (t 1st)6-3-5.9-12.945-42
WINS: #683 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (34-19), #1251 Frederic (WI) (38-22), #1400 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (38-14), #1441 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) (62-10), #1568 Mellen (WI) (60-14), #1656 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) (62-16), LOSSES: #332 Luck (WI) (48-32), #683 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (45-12), #799 Siren (WI) (44-24)

13Clayton (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - South (8 Man)8 Man6-34-1 (2nd)6-3-6.4-12.944-40
WINS: #862 Bruce (WI) (46-28), #969 Prairie Farm (WI) (44-20), #1251 Frederic (WI) (34-30), #1441 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) (38-16), #1525 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (50-12), #1607 New Auburn (WI) (64-6), LOSSES: #332 Luck (WI) (72-24), #683 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (50-12), #799 Siren (WI) (47-20)

14Prairie Farm (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - South (8 Man)8 Man5-32-3 (4th)5-3-6.7-1735-39
WINS: #799 Siren (WI) (6-0), #1251 Frederic (WI) (52-34), #1441 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) (52-14), #1607 New Auburn (WI) (48-0), #1656 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #332 Luck (WI) (56-22), #862 Bruce (WI) (56-50), #960 Clayton (WI) (44-20)

15Phillips (WI)   trendWisconsin8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man3-6 3-4-8.1-3.945-39
WINS: #1296 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (38-8), #1395 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (49-22), #1395 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (41-8), LOSSES: #386 Newman (Wausau, WI) (44-14), #616 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (32-18), #628 Oakfield (WI) (31-26), #728 Florence (WI) (34-8), #751 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (44-28), #835 Stephenson (MI) (44-18)

16Gillett (WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man4-54-3 (4th)4-5-11.6-7.147-38
WINS: #1088 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) (36-34), #1340 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (38-0), #1525 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (70-12), #1643 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (52-8), LOSSES: #233 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (38-6), #386 Newman (Wausau, WI) (47-6), #751 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (48-6), #760 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (80-30), #794 Wausaukee (WI) (20-8)

17Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man4-43-4 (5th)4-4-13.3-13.432-40
WINS: #1151 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (16-0), #1340 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (48-24), #1525 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (38-14), #1643 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (44-6), LOSSES: #233 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (64-16), #760 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (28-6), #794 Wausaukee (WI) (28-14), #1062 Gillett (WI) (36-34)

18Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 (8 Man)8 Man2-51-4 (t 5th)1-5-16.8-6.139-28
WINS: #628 Oakfield (WI) (42-24), #1400 Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) (30-6), LOSSES: #628 Oakfield (WI) (51-0), #751 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (28-14), #751 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (50-32), #1088 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) (16-0), #1296 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (34-30)

19Frederic (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - South (8 Man)8 Man2-71-4 (6th)2-7-22.4-8.252-32
WINS: #1568 Mellen (WI) (68-36), #1607 New Auburn (WI) (36-8), LOSSES: #332 Luck (WI) (48-12), #683 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (58-6), #799 Siren (WI) (47-14), #862 Bruce (WI) (42-34), #951 Shell Lake (WI) (38-22), #960 Clayton (WI) (34-30), #969 Prairie Farm (WI) (52-34)

20Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 (8 Man)8 Man1-61-4 (t 5th)1-6-25.51.244-23
WINS: #1151 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (34-30), LOSSES: #628 Oakfield (WI) (36-18), #628 Oakfield (WI) (57-12), #728 Florence (WI) (44-12), #751 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (58-22), #751 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (70-34), #987 Phillips (WI) (38-8)

21Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man2-62-5 (6th)2-6-28.3-8.739-35
WINS: #1525 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (44-0), #1643 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (44-7), LOSSES: #233 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (65-0), #728 Florence (WI) (44-0), #760 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (50-14), #794 Wausaukee (WI) (46-12), #1062 Gillett (WI) (38-0), #1088 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) (48-24)

22McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI)   trendWisconsin8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man0-8 0-7-31.99.260-24
WINS: none, LOSSES: #282 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (76-20), #386 Newman (Wausau, WI) (48-20), #628 Oakfield (WI) (41-0), #628 Oakfield (WI) (51-12), #683 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (64-8), #728 Florence (WI) (52-8), #987 Phillips (WI) (49-22), #987 Phillips (WI) (41-8)

23Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - North (8 Man)8 Man3-52-4 (5th)3-5-32.2-22.234-40
WINS: #1568 Mellen (WI) (49-20), #1607 New Auburn (WI) (48-26), #1656 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) (55-20), LOSSES: #683 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (54-6), #799 Siren (WI) (64-12), #862 Bruce (WI) (82-44), #951 Shell Lake (WI) (38-14), #1441 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) (58-42)

24Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - North (8 Man)8 Man3-63-3 (4th)3-6-34.9-15.644-38
WINS: #1400 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (58-42), #1568 Mellen (WI) (66-60), #1656 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) (36-24), LOSSES: #683 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (63-30), #799 Siren (WI) (62-0), #862 Bruce (WI) (34-0), #951 Shell Lake (WI) (62-10), #960 Clayton (WI) (38-16), #969 Prairie Farm (WI) (52-14)

25Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man1-81-6 (8th)1-8-40.5-7.146-36
WINS: #1643 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #233 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (60-16), #728 Florence (WI) (40-24), #760 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (60-0), #794 Wausaukee (WI) (50-0), #960 Clayton (WI) (50-12), #1062 Gillett (WI) (70-12), #1088 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) (38-14), #1340 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (44-0)

26Mellen (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - North (8 Man)8 Man2-71-5 (6th)2-7-43.7-17.641-43
WINS: #1607 New Auburn (WI) (24-18), #1656 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) (46-38), LOSSES: #332 Luck (WI) (40-14), #683 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (55-8), #799 Siren (WI) (80-40), #951 Shell Lake (WI) (60-14), #1251 Frederic (WI) (68-36), #1400 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (49-20), #1441 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) (66-60)

27New Auburn (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - South (8 Man)8 Man1-70-5 (7th)1-7-47.1-17.334-38
WINS: #1656 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) (32-19), LOSSES: #332 Luck (WI) (40-14), #862 Bruce (WI) (62-6), #960 Clayton (WI) (64-6), #969 Prairie Farm (WI) (48-0), #1251 Frederic (WI) (36-8), #1400 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (48-26), #1568 Mellen (WI) (24-18)

28Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man0-80-7 (9th)0-8-51.4-3.544-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #233 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (44-22), #386 Newman (Wausau, WI) (55-34), #760 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (2-0), #794 Wausaukee (WI) (52-0), #1062 Gillett (WI) (52-8), #1088 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) (44-6), #1340 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (44-7), #1525 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (38-0)

29Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - North (8 Man)8 Man0-90-6 (7th)0-9-53.4-18.142-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #683 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (2-0), #799 Siren (WI) (53-21), #862 Bruce (WI) (54-0), #951 Shell Lake (WI) (62-16), #969 Prairie Farm (WI) (54-0), #1400 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (55-20), #1441 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) (36-24), #1568 Mellen (WI) (46-38), #1607 New Auburn (WI) (32-19)

30Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)   trendWisconsin8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man1-61-3 (t 5th)1-3-63.8-4721-17
WINS: #1740 Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) (66-14), LOSSES: #1196 New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) (70-6), #1346 Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) (48-6), #1384 Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) (46-22), #1653 Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) (98-64), #1702 Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) (64-62), Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) (42-40)