click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oakfield (WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 (8 Man)8 Man5-03-0 (1st)5-022.3-17.56-17
WINS: #836 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (46-12), #889 Phillips (WI) (31-26), #1275 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (57-12), #1319 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (51-0), #1338 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (51-12), LOSSES: none

2Luck (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - Large (8 Man)8 Man5-03-0 (1st)5-018-13.913-12
WINS: #712 Shell Lake (WI) (48-32), #886 Siren (WI) (64-26), #1032 Bruce (WI) (38-18), #1116 Clayton (WI) (72-24), #1553 Mellen (WI) (40-14), LOSSES: none

3Newman (Wausau, WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man5-04-0 (t 1st)5-017.4-13.910-13
WINS: #545 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (26-6), #933 Wausaukee (WI) (33-6), #1123 Gillett (WI) (47-6), #1338 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (48-20), #1349 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (55-34), LOSSES: none

4Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man4-13-1 (3rd)4-112.6-8.511-11
WINS: #836 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (52-34), #933 Wausaukee (WI) (36-0), #1236 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) (64-16), #1349 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (44-22), LOSSES: #468 Newman (Wausau, WI) (26-6)

5Florence (WI)   trendWisconsin8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man4-0 3-08.7-29.73-15
WINS: #889 Phillips (WI) (34-8), #1338 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (52-8), #1494 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (44-0), #1641 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) (62-6), LOSSES: none

6Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - Large (8 Man)8 Man4-12-1 (t 3rd)4-17.1-16.59-14
WINS: #886 Siren (WI) (27-16), #1192 Frederic (WI) (58-6), #1338 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (64-8), #1416 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (54-6), LOSSES: #712 Shell Lake (WI) (34-19)

7Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man4-04-0 (t 1st)4-05.2-34.95-14
WINS: #1123 Gillett (WI) (80-30), #1236 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) (28-6), #1494 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (50-14), #1710 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (60-0), LOSSES: none

8Shell Lake (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - Large (8 Man)8 Man4-12-1 (t 3rd)4-14.4-18.411-13
WINS: #652 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (34-19), #1192 Frederic (WI) (38-22), #1553 Mellen (WI) (60-14), #1688 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) (62-16), LOSSES: #458 Luck (WI) (48-32)

9Prairie Farm (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - Large (8 Man)8 Man5-02-0 (2nd)5-01.6-33.95-18
WINS: #886 Siren (WI) (6-0), #1192 Frederic (WI) (52-34), #1476 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) (52-14), #1665 New Auburn (WI) (48-0), #1688 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: none

10Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 (8 Man)8 Man2-22-1 (2nd)2-2-1.2-4.411-8
WINS: #1275 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (70-34), #1319 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (28-14), LOSSES: #390 Oakfield (WI) (46-12), #545 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (52-34)

11Siren (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - Large (8 Man)8 Man2-31-3 (5th)2-3-4.5-4.519-5
WINS: #1116 Clayton (WI) (47-20), #1416 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (64-12), LOSSES: #458 Luck (WI) (64-26), #652 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (27-16), #778 Prairie Farm (WI) (6-0)

12Phillips (WI)   trendWisconsin8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man2-3 2-2-4.6-1.613-9
WINS: #1275 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (38-8), #1338 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (49-22), LOSSES: #390 Oakfield (WI) (31-26), #502 Stephenson (MI) (44-18), #614 Florence (WI) (34-8)

13Wausaukee (WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man3-23-2 (t 4th)3-2-7-1710-13
WINS: #1236 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) (28-14), #1349 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (52-0), #1710 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (50-0), LOSSES: #468 Newman (Wausau, WI) (33-6), #545 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (36-0)

14Bruce (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - Small (8 Man)8 Man3-23-0 (1st)3-2-12.2-28.610-14
WINS: #1476 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) (34-0), #1665 New Auburn (WI) (62-6), #1688 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #458 Luck (WI) (38-18), #1116 Clayton (WI) (46-28)

15Clayton (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - Large (8 Man)8 Man3-20-2 (7th)3-2-16.6-19.612-13
WINS: #1032 Bruce (WI) (46-28), #1476 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) (38-16), #1710 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (50-12), LOSSES: #458 Luck (WI) (72-24), #886 Siren (WI) (47-20)

16Gillett (WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man3-23-2 (t 4th)3-2-17-19.911-12
WINS: #1236 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) (36-34), #1494 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (38-0), #1710 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (70-12), LOSSES: #468 Newman (Wausau, WI) (47-6), #691 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (80-30)

17Frederic (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - Large (8 Man)8 Man1-30-3 (8th)1-3-20.6-6.814-6
WINS: #1553 Mellen (WI) (68-36), LOSSES: #652 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (58-6), #712 Shell Lake (WI) (38-22), #778 Prairie Farm (WI) (52-34)

18Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man1-40-4 (t 9th)1-4-22.7-6.715-9
WINS: #1319 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (16-0), LOSSES: #545 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (64-16), #691 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (28-6), #933 Wausaukee (WI) (28-14), #1123 Gillett (WI) (36-34)

19Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 (8 Man)8 Man1-31-2 (3rd)1-3-25.1-2.710-9
WINS: #1319 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (34-30), LOSSES: #390 Oakfield (WI) (57-12), #836 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (70-34), #889 Phillips (WI) (38-8)

20Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 (8 Man)8 Man1-40-3 (6th)0-4-27.5-13.810-12
WINS: #1576 Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) (30-6), LOSSES: #390 Oakfield (WI) (51-0), #836 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (28-14), #1236 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) (16-0), #1275 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (34-30)

21McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI)   trendWisconsin8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man0-5 0-5-28.910.220-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #390 Oakfield (WI) (51-12), #468 Newman (Wausau, WI) (48-20), #614 Florence (WI) (52-8), #652 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (64-8), #889 Phillips (WI) (49-22)

22Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man0-30-3 (8th)0-3-29.37.612-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #468 Newman (Wausau, WI) (55-34), #545 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (44-22), #933 Wausaukee (WI) (52-0)

23Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - Small (8 Man)8 Man2-22-0 (2nd)2-2-33-26.46-13
WINS: #1665 New Auburn (WI) (48-26), #1688 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) (55-20), LOSSES: #652 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (54-6), #886 Siren (WI) (64-12)

24Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - Small (8 Man)8 Man2-32-1 (3rd)2-3-36.3-24.812-13
WINS: #1553 Mellen (WI) (66-60), #1688 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) (36-24), LOSSES: #778 Prairie Farm (WI) (52-14), #1032 Bruce (WI) (34-0), #1116 Clayton (WI) (38-16)

25Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man1-31-2 (6th)1-3-36.8-16.511-7
WINS: #1710 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (44-0), LOSSES: #614 Florence (WI) (44-0), #691 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (50-14), #1123 Gillett (WI) (38-0)

26Mellen (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - Small (8 Man)8 Man1-41-1 (4th)1-4-40.6-17.212-11
WINS: #1665 New Auburn (WI) (24-18), LOSSES: #458 Luck (WI) (40-14), #712 Shell Lake (WI) (60-14), #1192 Frederic (WI) (68-36), #1476 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) (66-60)

27New Auburn (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - Small (8 Man)8 Man0-40-3 (t 5th)0-4-51.9-2111-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #778 Prairie Farm (WI) (48-0), #1032 Bruce (WI) (62-6), #1416 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (48-26), #1553 Mellen (WI) (24-18)

28Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland - Small (8 Man)8 Man0-50-3 (t 5th)0-5-56.2-15.116-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #712 Shell Lake (WI) (62-16), #778 Prairie Farm (WI) (54-0), #1032 Bruce (WI) (54-0), #1416 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (55-20), #1476 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) (36-24)

29Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)   trendWisconsin8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man0-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-57.1-26.15-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1133 Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) (48-6), #1287 Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) (46-22), #1455 New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) (70-6)

30Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI)   trendWisconsinMONLPC (8 Man)8 Man0-50-4 (t 9th)0-5-63-14.414-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #691 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (60-0), #933 Wausaukee (WI) (50-0), #1116 Clayton (WI) (50-12), #1123 Gillett (WI) (70-12), #1494 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (44-0)