click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Okanogan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A3-10-02-11.3-12.58-8
WINS: #7338 Warden (WA) (21-14), #11052 Medical Lake (WA) (27-7), #13788 Tonasket (WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #677 Royal (Royal City, WA) (56-17)

2Cascade (Leavenworth, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A3-10-02-1-5-194-12
WINS: #9248 Ephrata (WA) (28-14), #11837 King's (Seattle, WA) (40-10), #12348 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #4492 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (38-19)

3Omak (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A4-00-01-0-5.5-24.54-8
WINS: Fulton (Vernon, British Columbia) (52-7), #9484 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (35-33), #9994 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (36-21), #12692 Oroville (WA) (49-16), LOSSES: none

4Chelan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A3-10-02-1-12-23.99-7
WINS: #10199 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (13-0), #11178 Brewster (WA) (47-27), #13186 Granger (WA) (49-7), LOSSES: #7338 Warden (WA) (42-40)

5Cashmere (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A2-20-01-0-17.8-21.27-9
WINS: #12928 Sultan (WA) (32-12), #12944 Wapato (WA) (58-6), LOSSES: #3530 Cheney (WA) (31-26), #9248 Ephrata (WA) (28-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Montesano (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A4-00-01-02-22.53-13
WINS: #8669 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (24-14), #10869 Shelton (WA) (51-6), #10903 Aberdeen (WA) (40-8), #11446 Port Angeles (WA) (48-21), LOSSES: none

2Elma (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A4-00-02-0-0.7-30.34-12
WINS: #10903 Aberdeen (WA) (42-0), #11763 Castle Rock (WA) (47-21), #11996 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (48-14), #12583 Rochester (WA) (41-12), LOSSES: none

3Hoquiam (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A4-00-03-0-1.4-22.53-13
WINS: #8669 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (28-20), #10522 La Center (WA) (40-14), #10903 Aberdeen (WA) (28-7), #11763 Castle Rock (WA) (27-7), LOSSES: none

4Forks (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A3-10-01-0-10.9-27.16-10
WINS: #11446 Port Angeles (WA) (28-8), #13472 Granite Falls (WA) (29-0), #13559 Port Townsend (WA) (45-0), LOSSES: #3348 Sequim (WA) (20-16)

5Tenino (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A0-40-00-3-55.8-31.57-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11748 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (21-0), #11763 Castle Rock (WA) (56-12), #11996 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (35-12), #12583 Rochester (WA) (53-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A1-10-00-01.216-2
WINS: #9356 Orting (WA) (28-7), LOSSES: #1954 Steilacoom (WA) (51-6)

2Klahowya (Silverdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-19.8-36.45-11
WINS: #13477 Kingston (WA) (48-16), #13472 Granite Falls (WA) (37-7), #13795 Chimacum (WA) (41-14), LOSSES: #7090 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (20-14)

3Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A1-30-1 (t 6th)1-1-31.7-21.78-8
WINS: #11748 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (7-6), LOSSES: #6647 Eatonville (WA) (44-0), #7295 Toledo (WA) (37-7), #13559 Port Townsend (WA) (36-27)

4Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A1-20-01-0-32.2-24.49-3
WINS: #11996 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (20-14), LOSSES: #9327 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (33-12), #11086 Friday Harbor (WA) (6-0)

5Port Townsend (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-2-45.8-31.38-8
WINS: #12067 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (36-27), LOSSES: #8130 Forks (WA) (45-0), #12822 Coupeville (WA) (28-18), #13477 Kingston (WA) (30-25)

6Chimacum (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A1-30-1 (t 6th)0-3-49.8-31.88-7
WINS: #14117 LaConner (WA) (30-28), LOSSES: #10001 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (41-14), #10199 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (49-6), #11669 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (47-7)

7Vashon Island (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A0-30-00-3-55.3-35.16-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11669 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (34-12), #12822 Coupeville (WA) (13-0), #12928 Sultan (WA) (55-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Newport (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A4-02-0 (1st)2-013.9-21.75-12
WINS: #6224 Deer Park (WA) (34-0), #8851 Priest River (ID) (34-8), #11752 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (48-0), #13140 Bonners Ferry (ID) (58-0), LOSSES: none

2Colville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A2-21-0 (2nd)1-11.8-59-7
WINS: #9484 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (48-14), #9994 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (49-14), LOSSES: #3530 Cheney (WA) (27-22), #3607 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (27-14)

3Deer Park (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-2.3-910-7
WINS: #7142 St. Maries (ID) (27-6), #9687 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (27-20), #11094 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (21-6), LOSSES: #2606 Newport (WA) (34-0)

4Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-2-17.2-6.210-6
WINS: #11052 Medical Lake (WA) (21-7), LOSSES: #4485 Pullman (WA) (41-23), #5009 Colville (WA) (48-14), #6924 Omak (WA) (35-33)

5Riverside (Chattaroy, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-18.1-21.75-12
WINS: #11752 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (34-14), #13140 Bonners Ferry (ID) (28-8), LOSSES: #6224 Deer Park (WA) (27-20), #8851 Priest River (ID) (22-18)

6Medical Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A1-30-1 (6th)0-2-25.5-17.69-8
WINS: #13704 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (44-0), LOSSES: #5141 Okanogan (WA) (27-7), #7142 St. Maries (ID) (42-20), #9484 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (21-7)

7Freeman (Rockford, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A0-40-2 (7th)0-2-29.5-9.411-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2606 Newport (WA) (48-0), #9195 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) (41-27), #9642 Colfax (WA) (21-14), #9687 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (34-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Meridian (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-08.12.87-5
WINS: #5009 Colville (WA) (27-14), Okanagan Mission (Kelowna, British Columbia) (49-0), #6083 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (21-14), LOSSES: #3572 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (10-7)

2Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A4-01-0 (t 1st)1-06.3-15.76-10
WINS: #4492 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (28-20), #8942 Bellingham (WA) (23-0), #10450 Blaine (WA) (14-3), #11877 Anacortes (WA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

3Mt. Baker (Deming, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A2-20-1 (t 3rd)1-13.92.613-3
WINS: #6826 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (38-19), #8258 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (44-19), LOSSES: #1729 Lynden (WA) (35-34), #3978 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (28-20)

4Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A3-10-1 (t 3rd)1-1-1.7-19.55-11
WINS: #8258 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (28-21), #11837 King's (Seattle, WA) (47-7), #13472 Granite Falls (WA) (50-6), LOSSES: #3607 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Royal (Royal City, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A4-01-0 (t 3rd)2-032.4-3.48-8
WINS: #4109 Othello (WA) (56-0), #5141 Okanogan (WA) (56-17), #5986 Ellensburg (WA) (34-0), #10000 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (69-0), LOSSES: none

2Connell (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-12-0 (t 1st)2-01.5-16.16-6
WINS: #10000 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (42-3), #12405 College Place (WA) (40-7), LOSSES: #4109 Othello (WA) (9-7)

3Warden (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A3-11-0 (t 3rd)3-1-7.3-27.37-9
WINS: #8393 Chelan (WA) (42-40), #12826 River View (Kennewick, WA) (41-8), #14232 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (65-0), LOSSES: #5141 Okanogan (WA) (21-14)

4Wahluke (Mattawa, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-20-2 (t 5th)1-2-19.8-11.48-7
WINS: #12944 Wapato (WA) (23-7), #13186 Granger (WA) (3-0), LOSSES: #677 Royal (Royal City, WA) (69-0), #5078 Connell (WA) (42-3)

5Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-29.3-22.29-7
WINS: #12405 College Place (WA) (14-12), #12826 River View (Kennewick, WA) (27-14), LOSSES: #6290 Toppenish (WA) (42-6), #8848 Grandview (WA) (42-0)

6College Place (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-20-2 (t 5th)2-2-34.3-35.24-11
WINS: #13897 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (21-0), #14232 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (45-0), LOSSES: #5078 Connell (WA) (40-7), #11717 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (14-12)

7River View (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A1-30-2 (t 5th)1-2-37.7-27.98-8
WINS: #14232 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #7338 Warden (WA) (41-8), #8848 Grandview (WA) (46-21), #11717 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (27-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Zillah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-03.7-31.63-13
WINS: #5986 Ellensburg (WA) (7-0), #12348 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (48-0), #13458 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (49-0), #13593 Goldendale (WA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

2La Salle (Union Gap, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A3-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-2.8-36.93-9
WINS: #8478 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (50-9), #13593 Goldendale (WA) (49-0), #13897 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (55-0), LOSSES: none

3Naches Valley (Naches, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A1-31-1 (4th)1-2-33.9-18.69-7
WINS: #14232 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (55-0), LOSSES: #4542 Zillah (WA) (48-0), #6826 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (56-0), #8478 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (38-3)

4Granger (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A1-31-0 (3rd)1-2-41.3-31.46-10
WINS: #13897 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (21-6), LOSSES: #8393 Chelan (WA) (49-7), #10000 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (3-0), #13254 Mabton (WA) (19-12)

5Goldendale (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A1-30-2 (t 6th)0-3-46.4-19.59-6
WINS: #14319 White Swan (WA) (40-14), LOSSES: #4542 Zillah (WA) (57-0), #6347 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (49-0), #8669 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (53-0)

6Highland (Cowiche, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-3-52-29.37-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6347 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (55-0), #12405 College Place (WA) (21-0), #12944 Wapato (WA) (18-15), #13186 Granger (WA) (21-6)

7Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A0-40-1 (5th)0-4-61-28.37-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7338 Warden (WA) (65-0), #12348 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (55-0), #12405 College Place (WA) (45-0), #12826 River View (Kennewick, WA) (48-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Columbia (White Salmon, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A2-20-01-2-13.2-20.112-4
WINS: #12444 Ilwaco (WA) (40-0), #13593 Goldendale (WA) (53-0), LOSSES: #4952 Montesano (WA) (24-14), #6008 Hoquiam (WA) (28-20)

2Stevenson (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A2-10-00-0-22.1-42.33-5
WINS: Sullivan Heights (Surrey, British Columbia) (55-0), #13886 Corbett (OR) (34-0), LOSSES: #12231 Irrigon (OR) (16-14)

3La Center (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A0-40-00-1-22.4-1.212-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3217 Woodland (WA) (40-20), #4567 Kalama (WA) (14-7), #6008 Hoquiam (WA) (40-14), #9523 Ridgefield (WA) (19-0)

4Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A3-10-01-1-29.5-51.21-14
WINS: #14064 Tenino (WA) (21-0), #14108 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (40-0), #14208 Riverside (Boardman, OR) (66-0), LOSSES: #12067 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (7-6)

5Castle Rock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A1-30-01-2-29.6-16.211-5
WINS: #14064 Tenino (WA) (56-12), LOSSES: #5824 Elma (WA) (47-21), #6008 Hoquiam (WA) (27-7), #7298 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (48-14)

6King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A2-20-01-2-31.2-37.25-9
WINS: #14064 Tenino (WA) (35-12), #14208 Riverside (Boardman, OR) (45-0), LOSSES: #5824 Elma (WA) (48-14), #12140 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Whidbey (Langley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound1A3-10-01-1-20.8-30.87-8
WINS: #11086 Friday Harbor (WA) (20-19), #12624 Concrete (WA) (14-13), #13795 Chimacum (WA) (49-6), LOSSES: #8393 Chelan (WA) (13-0)

2Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound1A2-10-02-0-29-42.43-8
WINS: #13795 Chimacum (WA) (47-7), #14045 Vashon Island (WA) (34-12), LOSSES: #10450 Blaine (WA) (27-23)

3King's (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound1A0-40-00-2-30-2.611-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5351 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (31-13), #6083 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (47-7), #6726 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (46-0), #6826 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (40-10)

4Coupeville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound1A3-10-02-0-37.6-46.14-11
WINS: #13559 Port Townsend (WA) (28-18), #14045 Vashon Island (WA) (13-0), #14117 LaConner (WA) (33-12), LOSSES: #11086 Friday Harbor (WA) (17-0)

5Sultan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound1A1-30-01-1-38.6-30.27-8
WINS: #14045 Vashon Island (WA) (55-0), LOSSES: #9608 Cashmere (WA) (32-12), #10425 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (42-7), #11086 Friday Harbor (WA) (8-6)

6Granite Falls (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound2A0-40-00-0-44.8-8.312-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5884 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (42-0), #6083 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (50-6), #8130 Forks (WA) (29-0), #10001 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (37-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Othello (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-15.76.810-4
WINS: #5078 Connell (WA) (9-7), #10141 Quincy (WA) (43-0), LOSSES: #677 Royal (Royal City, WA) (56-0), #2666 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (42-24)

2Ellensburg (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.37.712-4
WINS: #9248 Ephrata (WA) (47-20), LOSSES: #677 Royal (Royal City, WA) (34-0), #3178 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (20-14), #4542 Zillah (WA) (7-0)

3East Valley (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A2-20-01-1-12.4-13.310-5
WINS: #8848 Grandview (WA) (44-21), #12348 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (38-3), LOSSES: #6290 Toppenish (WA) (28-18), #6347 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (50-9)

4Ephrata (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A1-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-16.1-39-7
WINS: #9608 Cashmere (WA) (28-13), LOSSES: #2900 Prosser (WA) (62-14), #5986 Ellensburg (WA) (47-20), #6826 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (28-14)

5Quincy (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A1-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-20.5-11.57-5
WINS: #11178 Brewster (WA) (32-20), LOSSES: #4109 Othello (WA) (43-0), #8848 Grandview (WA) (17-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Prosser (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-0122.27-8
WINS: #4027 Selah (WA) (28-23), #5123 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (21-14), #9248 Ephrata (WA) (62-14), LOSSES: #2163 Sunnyside (WA) (22-19)

2Selah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A2-10-1 (t 4th)0-16-16-6
WINS: #6726 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (35-12), #8101 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (24-13), LOSSES: #2900 Prosser (WA) (28-23)

3Toppenish (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-1-2.5-12.89-7
WINS: #8478 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (28-18), #11717 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (42-6), #12944 Wapato (WA) (48-15), LOSSES: #886 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (52-7)

4Grandview (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A3-10-01-1-14.1-256-9
WINS: #10141 Quincy (WA) (17-14), #11717 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (42-0), #12826 River View (Kennewick, WA) (46-21), LOSSES: #8478 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (44-21)

5Wapato (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A1-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-38.8-237-9
WINS: #13897 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (18-15), LOSSES: #6290 Toppenish (WA) (48-15), #9608 Cashmere (WA) (58-6), #10000 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (23-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tumwater (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A4-00-00-039.410.86-10
WINS: #1580 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (35-6), #1726 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (35-14), #2343 Yelm (WA) (17-14), #9082 McNary (Keizer, OR) (57-13), LOSSES: none

2Black Hills (Tumwater, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A4-00-02-015.6-88-8
WINS: #4485 Pullman (WA) (37-13), #6809 Prairie (Vancouver, WA) (33-28), #7885 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (41-14), #10303 Bremerton (WA) (50-19), LOSSES: none

3West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A2-20-01-11.3-1.69-7
WINS: #5981 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (28-27), #9661 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (46-14), LOSSES: #2334 Capital (Olympia, WA) (29-9), #6396 Washougal (WA) (29-14)

4Aberdeen (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A0-40-00-0-24.6216-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3596 Kelso (WA) (36-14), #4952 Montesano (WA) (40-8), #5824 Elma (WA) (42-0), #6008 Hoquiam (WA) (28-7)

5Centralia (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A1-30-00-2-34.8-22.16-10
WINS: #14108 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (48-14), LOSSES: #6583 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (49-0), #8258 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (42-14), #9238 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (47-22)

6Rochester (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A1-30-00-1-35.6-23.47-9
WINS: #14064 Tenino (WA) (53-20), LOSSES: #5824 Elma (WA) (41-12), #9238 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (41-12), #10303 Bremerton (WA) (40-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Valley (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A3-10-01-013.51.27-9
WINS: #3178 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (14-10), #4109 Othello (WA) (42-24), #8746 North Central (Spokane, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #4945 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (16-14)

2Cheney (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A4-00-00-08.5-10.55-11
WINS: #4945 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (42-40), #5009 Colville (WA) (27-22), #9608 Cashmere (WA) (31-26), #11584 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (38-7), LOSSES: none

3Pullman (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A3-10-00-13.9-9.47-10
WINS: #8746 North Central (Spokane, WA) (45-14), #9484 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (41-23), #10515 Moscow (ID) (48-7), LOSSES: #2360 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (37-13)

4Clarkston (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A2-20-00-0-3.4-4.112-8
WINS: #10129 Orofino (ID) (29-6), #10515 Moscow (ID) (50-27), LOSSES: #2469 Lewiston (ID) (28-0), #3054 Grangeville (ID) (26-7)

5East Valley (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A0-40-00-0-25.7-8.68-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6224 Deer Park (WA) (21-6), #6758 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (55-39), #8746 North Central (Spokane, WA) (17-7), #8801 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (27-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A4-02-0 (t 1st)4-029.1-3.96-9
WINS: #3832 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (42-13), #6290 Toppenish (WA) (52-7), #6583 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (42-6), #9295 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (59-7), LOSSES: none

2Woodland (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-010.3-9.54-12
WINS: #4567 Kalama (WA) (48-40), #6396 Washougal (WA) (29-26), #9295 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (41-8), #10522 La Center (WA) (40-20), LOSSES: none

3Washougal (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A2-20-1 (5th)1-1-3-2.79-7
WINS: #5140 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (29-14), #9661 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (16-13), LOSSES: #3217 Woodland (WA) (29-26), #6809 Prairie (Vancouver, WA) (28-21)

4Columbia River (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A2-21-1 (4th)2-1-3.9-2.49-7
WINS: #9523 Ridgefield (WA) (27-7), #12455 Centralia (WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #886 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-6), #2734 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (34-6)

5Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A3-11-0 (3rd)1-0-7.1-247-9
WINS: #9523 Ridgefield (WA) (28-19), #11763 Castle Rock (WA) (48-14), #14108 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (47-0), LOSSES: #3596 Kelso (WA) (31-14)

6Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-16.315.912-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #886 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (59-7), #3217 Woodland (WA) (41-8), #3596 Kelso (WA) (48-6), Vancouver Collegiate (Vancouver, British Columbia) (40-14)

7Ridgefield (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A2-20-2 (t 6th)0-2-17.4-22.75-11
WINS: #10522 La Center (WA) (19-0), #14108 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #6583 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (27-7), #7298 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (28-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sehome (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-11.4-13.68-8
WINS: #10450 Blaine (WA) (25-3), #12455 Centralia (WA) (42-14), LOSSES: #4492 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (44-19), #6083 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (28-21)

2Mountlake Terrace (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-14.4-13.88-8
WINS: #11543 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (31-8), #11877 Anacortes (WA) (25-8), LOSSES: #2507 Mercer Island (WA) (28-6), #8306 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (32-14)

3Bellingham (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-1-14.5-139-6
WINS: #10425 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (30-15), #12803 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (47-0), LOSSES: #3978 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (23-0), #5351 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (40-14)

4Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A2-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-21.9-21.86-9
WINS: #12803 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (27-14), #12928 Sultan (WA) (42-7), LOSSES: #4655 Liberty (Renton, WA) (50-3), #8942 Bellingham (WA) (30-15)

5Blaine (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A2-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-22-11.38-3
WINS: Marriott (Surrey, British Columbia) (65-0), #11669 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (27-23), LOSSES: #3978 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (14-3), #8258 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (25-3)

6Anacortes (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-30.3-4.18-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3978 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (35-0), #5395 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (43-13), #7777 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (34-7), #8905 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (25-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lynden (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Sky2A4-01-0 (t 1st)1-020.53.74-7
WINS: #3832 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (24-21), #4492 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (35-34), Lord Tweedsmuir (Surrey, British Columbia) (23-0), #5600 Ferndale (WA) (30-6), LOSSES: none

2Sedro-Woolley (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Sky2A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-08.312.113-3
WINS: #3607 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (10-7), #5351 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (36-14), LOSSES: #1291 Oak Harbor (WA) (40-7), #2452 Mount Vernon (WA) (35-29)

3Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Sky2A1-20-1 (t 4th)1-2715.211-1
WINS: #6647 Eatonville (WA) (23-3), LOSSES: #886 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-13), #1729 Lynden (WA) (24-21)

4Lakewood (Arlington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Sky2A3-10-1 (t 4th)1-10.7-136-10
WINS: #8942 Bellingham (WA) (40-14), #9238 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (46-3), #11837 King's (Seattle, WA) (31-13), LOSSES: #3572 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (36-14)

5Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Sky2A1-30-01-00.5-0.17-5
WINS: #11877 Anacortes (WA) (43-13), LOSSES: #2452 Mount Vernon (WA) (20-7), #2507 Mercer Island (WA) (20-17), Lord Tweedsmuir (Surrey, British Columbia) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sequim (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A4-02-0 (1st)3-09.5-7.19-6
WINS: #4689 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (16-14), #7090 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (20-0), #8130 Forks (WA) (20-16), #8886 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (44-21), LOSSES: none

2North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-13-11.17-9
WINS: #7418 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (20-17), #10303 Bremerton (WA) (49-0), #11038 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #3348 Sequim (WA) (16-14)

3North Mason (Belfair, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-6.2-13.18-8
WINS: #9649 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (51-47), #10001 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (20-14), #10869 Shelton (WA) (35-14), LOSSES: #3348 Sequim (WA) (20-0)

4Olympic (Bremerton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-17.9-11.99-7
WINS: #13477 Kingston (WA) (56-12), LOSSES: #3076 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (33-14), #7090 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (51-47), #7418 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (28-21)

5Bremerton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A1-30-1 (6th)1-2-21.2-4.69-7
WINS: #12583 Rochester (WA) (40-18), LOSSES: #2360 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (50-19), #4689 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (49-0), #6042 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (41-6)

6Port Angeles (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A1-31-0 (2nd)1-0-27.6-15.610-6
WINS: #13477 Kingston (WA) (28-6), LOSSES: #4952 Montesano (WA) (48-21), #7695 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (21-7), #8130 Forks (WA) (28-8)

7Kingston (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A1-30-2 (7th)0-2-44.8-27.86-10
WINS: #13559 Port Townsend (WA) (30-25), LOSSES: #9649 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (56-12), #10001 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (48-16), #11446 Port Angeles (WA) (28-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fife (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A3-13-0 (t 1st)3-02.2-8.92-11
WINS: #8647 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (29-16), #8886 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (21-20), #13043 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (46-0), LOSSES: #746 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (38-13)

2White River (Buckley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A3-13-0 (t 1st)3-01-14.25-9
WINS: #8886 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (10-6), #10009 Renton (WA) (46-0), #13043 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (56-7), LOSSES: #2208 Enumclaw (WA) (41-21)

3Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A3-13-0 (t 1st)3-0-4.4-18.32-11
WINS: #8647 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (34-30), #11184 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (2-0), #13043 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (55-10), LOSSES: #4083 Bonney Lake (WA) (38-28)

4Foster (Tukwila, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A0-30-2 (t 5th)0-2-13.179-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1431 Woodinville (WA) (34-8), #4881 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (29-16), #6700 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (34-30)

5Washington (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A0-30-2 (t 5th)0-3-14.34.310-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3348 Sequim (WA) (44-21), #4881 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (21-20), #5212 White River (Buckley, WA) (10-6)

6Renton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A1-21-1 (4th)1-1-19.8-7.34-5
WINS: #11184 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #4675 Hazen (Renton, WA) (40-20), #5212 White River (Buckley, WA) (46-0)

7Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A0-20-2 (t 5th)0-2-26.3-12.14-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6700 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (2-0), #10009 Renton (WA) (2-0)

8Lindbergh (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A0-40-3 (8th)0-4-39.8-4.112-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4881 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (46-0), #5212 White River (Buckley, WA) (56-7), #6700 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (55-10), #9202 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (64-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Steilacoom (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-018.5-7.45-9
WINS: #5173 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (51-6), #5981 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (45-31), #8648 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (27-14), #9356 Orting (WA) (44-14), LOSSES: none

2River Ridge (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A2-21-1 (5th)1-2-1.3-11.36-10
WINS: #11379 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (41-13), #12856 Highline (Burien, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1954 Steilacoom (WA) (45-31), #5140 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (28-27)

3Eatonville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A3-12-0 (t 1st)2-1-4.2-21.35-10
WINS: #9202 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (28-24), #12067 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (44-0), #13458 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (49-6), LOSSES: #3832 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (23-3)

4Clover Park (Lakewood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A3-12-1 (t 3rd)3-1-15.8-31.73-13
WINS: #12856 Highline (Burien, WA) (27-7), #13043 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (64-16), #13458 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (56-8), LOSSES: #6647 Eatonville (WA) (28-24)

5Orting (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A2-22-1 (t 3rd)2-1-16.5-15.65-9
WINS: #12856 Highline (Burien, WA) (31-7), #13458 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (56-6), LOSSES: #1954 Steilacoom (WA) (44-14), #5173 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (28-7)

6Highline (Burien, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A0-40-3 (t 6th)0-3-37.9-11.39-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5981 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (49-0), #8306 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (34-7), #9202 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (27-7), #9356 Orting (WA) (31-7)

7Evergreen (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A0-40-3 (t 6th)0-3-44.7-8.212-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4542 Zillah (WA) (49-0), #6647 Eatonville (WA) (49-6), #9202 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (56-8), #9356 Orting (WA) (56-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bellevue (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A4-00-01-040.618.37-9
WINS: #1155 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (18-7), #1153 Camas (WA) (38-35), #1732 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (45-34), #5401 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (50-0), LOSSES: none

2Mercer Island (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A4-00-00-014.6-1.76-10
WINS: #4018 Issaquah (WA) (13-0), #5395 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (20-17), #5401 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (33-20), #8905 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (28-6), LOSSES: none

3Juanita (Kirkland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A3-10-02-17.1-1.39-7
WINS: #4263 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (21-17), #4772 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (28-21), #12862 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (53-21), LOSSES: #1281 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (54-7)

4Liberty (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo2A3-11-0 (1st)1-03.2-13.25-7
WINS: New Westminster (British Columbia) (28-12), #10425 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (50-3), #10786 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (56-13), LOSSES: #4018 Issaquah (WA) (26-24)

5Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A0-40-00-1-13.110.711-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1761 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (38-10), #1954 Steilacoom (WA) (27-14), #2686 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (28-0), #7814 Redmond (WA) (10-7)

6Interlake (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A1-30-1 (6th)0-0-23.9-8.77-8
WINS: #12803 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (27-22), LOSSES: #4655 Liberty (Renton, WA) (56-13), #5401 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (42-7), #5976 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (27-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ballard (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-14.9-5.18-8
WINS: #6726 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (29-13), #8255 Mariner (Everett, WA) (34-8), #8306 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (45-21), LOSSES: #3799 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (21-17)

2Lakeside (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A2-20-1 (t 5th)1-1-4.5-6.67-8
WINS: #7418 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (48-32), #11837 King's (Seattle, WA) (46-0), LOSSES: #4027 Selah (WA) (35-12), #4263 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (29-13)

3Roosevelt (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A1-20-00-1-9.3-56-6
WINS: #11877 Anacortes (WA) (34-7), LOSSES: #2864 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (53-14), #4772 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (21-14)

4Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-9.8-87-7
WINS: #11209 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (36-6), #12935 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (29-14), LOSSES: #2156 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (72-20), #2360 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (41-14)

5Cleveland (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A0-20-1 (t 5th)0-1-26.43.75-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2163 Sunnyside (WA) (28-0), #7885 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (36-6)

6Sammamish (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound2A0-30-00-2-37.5-20.15-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8942 Bellingham (WA) (47-0), #10425 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (27-14), #10786 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (27-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-7.6-7.78-8
WINS: #8306 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (37-22), #9649 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (28-21), LOSSES: #4689 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (20-17), #6726 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (48-32)

2Ingraham (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A2-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-11.6-13.77-9
WINS: #8905 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (32-14), #12856 Highline (Burien, WA) (34-7), LOSSES: #4263 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (45-21), #7418 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (37-22)

3Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-28.2-23.45-11
WINS: #12862 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (33-20), #12935 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (28-11), LOSSES: #6328 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (43-7), #8905 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (31-8)

4West Seattle (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-38.7-12.19-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5976 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (46-16), #7695 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (48-18), #7885 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (29-14), #11543 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (28-11)

5Franklin (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A0-00-00-0-38.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B2-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-25.8-52.31-7
WINS: #13788 Tonasket (WA) (48-0), #14025 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (46-0), LOSSES: none

2Brewster (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B2-21-0 (3rd)2-0-26.2-315-10
WINS: #13254 Mabton (WA) (48-8), #13788 Tonasket (WA) (41-6), LOSSES: #8393 Chelan (WA) (47-27), #10141 Quincy (WA) (32-20)

3Manson (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B2-22-0 (t 1st)2-2-32.5-32.78-5
WINS: #12692 Oroville (WA) (38-18), #14202 Soap Lake (WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #8532 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (32-6), #10381 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (32-14)

4Oroville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B2-22-1 (4th)2-1-36.5-38.37-7
WINS: #14025 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (64-33), #14202 Soap Lake (WA) (45-14), LOSSES: #6924 Omak (WA) (49-16), #12175 Manson (WA) (38-18)

5Tonasket (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B0-40-2 (t 5th)0-3-49.6-15.811-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5141 Okanogan (WA) (48-0), #8532 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (14-13), #11121 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (48-0), #11178 Brewster (WA) (41-6)

6Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B1-30-2 (t 5th)1-2-55-42.34-6
WINS: #14299 Kettle Falls (WA) (32-26), LOSSES: Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (46-6), #11121 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (46-0), #12692 Oroville (WA) (64-33)

7Soap Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B0-20-2 (t 5th)0-2-60.1-34.54-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12175 Manson (WA) (41-0), #12692 Oroville (WA) (45-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B4-03-0 (1st)4-04.4-28.77-7
WINS: #7480 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (49-18), #10381 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (67-6), #13254 Mabton (WA) (55-14), #13354 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (75-0), LOSSES: none

2Liberty Christian (Richland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B2-11-1 (t 4th)2-1-21.6-19.98-4
WINS: #12079 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (36-24), #12175 Manson (WA) (32-14), LOSSES: #4386 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (67-6)

3Columbia (Burbank, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B3-12-0 (2nd)3-1-26.1-38.65-10
WINS: #13254 Mabton (WA) (26-6), #13354 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (40-16), #13704 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (25-8), LOSSES: #10297 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) (20-6)

4DeSales (Walla Walla, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B2-22-1 (3rd)2-2-31.8-35.56-9
WINS: #13704 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (34-8), #14319 White Swan (WA) (34-14), LOSSES: #7132 Asotin (WA) (42-14), #10381 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (36-24)

5Walla Walla Valley Academy (College Place, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B0-00-00-0-34.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

6Mabton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B1-30-2 (8th)0-3-41.9-22.210-6
WINS: #13186 Granger (WA) (19-12), LOSSES: #4386 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (55-14), #11159 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (26-6), #11178 Brewster (WA) (48-8)

7Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B1-21-2 (6th)1-2-43.2-29.27-5
WINS: #14319 White Swan (WA) (30-28), LOSSES: #4386 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (75-0), #11159 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (40-16)

8Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B1-31-1 (t 4th)1-2-48.1-37.36-10
WINS: #14319 White Swan (WA) (38-6), LOSSES: #11052 Medical Lake (WA) (44-0), #11159 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (25-8), #12079 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (34-8)

9White Swan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B0-40-3 (9th)0-3-66-42.45-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12079 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (34-14), #13354 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (30-28), #13593 Goldendale (WA) (40-14), #13704 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (38-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - North2B3-10-03-1-7.9-12.510-6
WINS: #8840 Reardan (WA) (27-14), #9938 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (21-20), #10297 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) (34-13), LOSSES: #4386 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (49-18)

2Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - North2B4-00-04-0-12.6-35.46-9
WINS: #10297 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) (38-36), #12175 Manson (WA) (32-6), #12906 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (38-7), #13788 Tonasket (WA) (14-13), LOSSES: none

3Jenkins (Chewelah, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - North2B1-30-01-1-19.7-9.210-6
WINS: #9938 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (14-12), LOSSES: #5009 Colville (WA) (49-14), #6924 Omak (WA) (36-21), #8840 Reardan (WA) (27-14)

4Davenport (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - North2B1-31-0 (1st)1-3-40.1-29.47-9
WINS: #14299 Kettle Falls (WA) (45-15), LOSSES: #8840 Reardan (WA) (58-14), #9642 Colfax (WA) (54-26), #10297 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) (48-24)

5Kettle Falls (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - North2B0-40-1 (5th)0-4-64.5-36.97-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8840 Reardan (WA) (54-0), #12906 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (39-0), #13067 Davenport (WA) (45-15), #14025 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (32-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Asotin (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - South2B3-10-01-0-6.4-20.57-9
WINS: #10129 Orofino (ID) (30-6), #12079 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (42-14), #12352 Kellogg (ID) (37-15), LOSSES: #4505 McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) (38-0)

2Reardan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - South2B3-10-03-1-14-33.15-11
WINS: #9994 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (27-14), #13067 Davenport (WA) (58-14), #14299 Kettle Falls (WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #7480 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (27-14)

3Colfax (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - South2B2-20-01-1-17.9-25.34-12
WINS: #11752 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (21-14), #13067 Davenport (WA) (54-26), LOSSES: #8158 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (14-0), #10166 Heppner (OR) (22-20)

4Liberty (Spangle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - South2B1-30-00-3-19.4-14.410-6
WINS: #12231 Irrigon (OR) (27-0), LOSSES: #4777 Napavine (WA) (41-7), #7480 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (21-20), #9994 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (14-12)

5Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - South2B2-20-02-2-21.2-21.711-5
WINS: #11159 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (20-6), #13067 Davenport (WA) (48-24), LOSSES: #7480 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (34-13), #8532 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (38-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Friday Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B3-10-00-0-25.6-32.38-7
WINS: #12140 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (6-0), #12822 Coupeville (WA) (17-0), #12928 Sultan (WA) (8-6), LOSSES: #10199 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (20-19)

2Concrete (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B0-30-00-2-36-11.29-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5398 Rainier (WA) (51-6), #8751 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (42-0), #10199 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (14-13)

3LaConner (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B0-40-00-1-57.5-37.78-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (38-14), #11078 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (14-7), #12822 Coupeville (WA) (33-12), #13795 Chimacum (WA) (30-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B2-21-0 (3rd)2-2-13.6-10.69-6
WINS: #10852 Raymond (WA) (28-24), #12624 Concrete (WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2456 Adna (WA) (35-0), #4787 Onalaska (WA) (52-14)

2Raymond (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B1-31-1 (4th)1-3-24.3-19.210-6
WINS: #13968 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (64-16), LOSSES: #5398 Rainier (WA) (27-10), #8046 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (28-21), #8751 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (28-24)

3Ocosta (Westport, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B4-02-0 (t 1st)4-0-25.6-53.51-14
WINS: #13433 South Bend (WA) (41-14), #13968 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (50-8), #14117 LaConner (WA) (14-7), #14142 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (40-14), LOSSES: none

4Ilwaco (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B3-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-34.7-44.63-13
WINS: #13433 South Bend (WA) (35-16), #13968 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (24-14), #14344 Vernonia (OR) (23-12), LOSSES: #8669 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (40-0)

5South Bend (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B1-30-2 (t 6th)1-3-44.3-35.610-6
WINS: #13623 Winlock (WA) (32-14), LOSSES: #11078 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (41-14), #12444 Ilwaco (WA) (35-16), #12560 Mossyrock (WA) (20-8)

6Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B0-40-2 (t 6th)0-3-53.5-28.28-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: Crescent (Joyce, WA) (58-50), #10852 Raymond (WA) (64-16), #11078 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (50-8), #12444 Ilwaco (WA) (24-14)

7North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B0-30-1 (5th)0-3-58.5-35.97-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11078 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (40-14), #12560 Mossyrock (WA) (34-0), #13623 Winlock (WA) (21-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Adna (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B4-00-04-014.9-76-10
WINS: #4567 Kalama (WA) (26-17), #7295 Toledo (WA) (33-15), #8158 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (34-0), #8751 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2Napavine (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B3-10-03-12.7-8.55-11
WINS: #7295 Toledo (WA) (20-17), #8158 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (39-20), #9938 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (41-7), LOSSES: #4567 Kalama (WA) (20-13)

3Onalaska (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B4-00-04-02.6-24.25-11
WINS: #8158 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (32-27), #8751 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (52-14), #12560 Mossyrock (WA) (74-0), #12701 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

4Rainier (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B4-00-04-00.5-262-13
WINS: #7295 Toledo (WA) (12-7), #10852 Raymond (WA) (27-10), #12624 Concrete (WA) (51-6), #12701 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (53-7), LOSSES: none

5White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B4-00-03-0-10.5-35.92-10
WINS: Neah Bay (WA) (56-14), #10852 Raymond (WA) (28-21), #12701 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (34-0), #13623 Winlock (WA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

6Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B4-00-03-0-16.4-37.74-11
WINS: #12140 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (33-12), #12560 Mossyrock (WA) (49-16), #12701 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (20-6), #13623 Winlock (WA) (41-21), LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kalama (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B2-20-01-13.51.411-5
WINS: #4777 Napavine (WA) (20-13), #10522 La Center (WA) (14-7), LOSSES: #2456 Adna (WA) (26-17), #3217 Woodland (WA) (48-40)

2Toledo (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B1-30-00-3-7.1-3.312-4
WINS: #12067 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (37-7), LOSSES: #2456 Adna (WA) (33-15), #4777 Napavine (WA) (20-17), #5398 Rainier (WA) (12-7)

3Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B1-30-01-3-110.613-3
WINS: #9642 Colfax (WA) (14-0), LOSSES: #2456 Adna (WA) (34-0), #4777 Napavine (WA) (39-20), #4787 Onalaska (WA) (32-27)

4Mossyrock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B2-20-02-2-35.4-29.19-6
WINS: #13433 South Bend (WA) (20-8), #14142 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (34-0), LOSSES: #4787 Onalaska (WA) (74-0), #9327 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (49-16)

5Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B0-40-00-4-36.6-5.816-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4787 Onalaska (WA) (56-0), #5398 Rainier (WA) (53-7), #8046 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (34-0), #9327 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (20-6)

6Winlock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B1-30-01-3-46.7-32.49-6
WINS: #14142 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (21-6), LOSSES: #8046 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (42-0), #9327 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (41-21), #13433 South Bend (WA) (32-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A3-10-00-025.35.98-11
WINS: #3437 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (42-14), #4187 Moses Lake (WA) (41-16), #9393 Sandpoint (ID) (56-6), LOSSES: #1155 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (31-14)

2Shadle Park (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A1-30-00-021614-3
WINS: #2666 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (16-14), LOSSES: #1089 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (36-22), #2469 Lewiston (ID) (28-0), #3530 Cheney (WA) (42-40)

3North Central (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A1-30-00-0-13.63.79-7
WINS: #11094 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (17-7), LOSSES: #1456 Mead (Spokane, WA) (35-8), #2666 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (49-0), #4485 Pullman (WA) (45-14)

4Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A0-40-00-0-28.4-1.812-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2672 University (Spokane, WA) (33-0), #3530 Cheney (WA) (38-7), #8801 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (28-14), #9195 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) (36-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mountain View (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A3-10-01-024.510.110-6
WINS: #3799 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (54-7), #6692 Battle Ground (WA) (54-7), #7109 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #226 Union (Vancouver, WA) (17-14)

2Kelso (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A4-00-00-08.1-13.65-11
WINS: #7109 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (37-14), #7298 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (31-14), #9295 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (48-6), #10903 Aberdeen (WA) (36-14), LOSSES: none

3Prairie (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A2-20-00-0-4.9-6.59-7
WINS: #6396 Washougal (WA) (28-21), #12423 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (33-0), LOSSES: #2360 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (33-28), #6692 Battle Ground (WA) (35-14)

4Evergreen (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A2-20-00-0-16-197-9
WINS: #12455 Centralia (WA) (47-22), #12583 Rochester (WA) (41-12), LOSSES: #5351 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (46-3), #7109 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (21-17)

5Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A1-30-00-0-18-11.67-9
WINS: #12931 Franklin (Portland, OR) (27-7), LOSSES: #5140 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (46-14), #6396 Washougal (WA) (16-13), #7109 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (38-28)

6Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A0-40-00-0-57.2-22.29-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7298 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (47-0), #9523 Ridgefield (WA) (42-0), #11748 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (40-0), #12455 Centralia (WA) (48-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-053.134.312-6
WINS: #746 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (48-22), #1542 Rigby (ID) (35-6), #2936 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (49-26), LOSSES: #16 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (35-12)

2O'Dea (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A4-01-0 (t 1st)3-041.415.811-5
WINS: #1435 Bothell (WA) (28-3), #1510 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (28-0), #2552 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (26-21), #4583 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (24-10), LOSSES: none

3Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A2-10-1 (t 4th)0-131.3177-5
WINS: #4881 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (38-13), #6692 Battle Ground (WA) (61-7), LOSSES: #95 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (48-22)

4Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-120.516.412-4
WINS: #2864 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (42-28), #8695 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (51-28), LOSSES: #325 Bellevue (WA) (45-34), #1155 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (39-28)

5Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A3-10-1 (t 4th)1-112.30.54-7
WINS: Graham (North Vancouver, British Columbia) (41-8), #7777 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (53-14), #7814 Redmond (WA) (34-6), LOSSES: #1732 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (42-28)

6Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A2-20-1 (t 4th)0-13.458-8
WINS: #8677 Cascade (Everett, WA) (37-14), #11038 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (40-0), LOSSES: #298 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (24-10), #2156 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (55-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lincoln (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A3-12-0 (t 1st)2-029.816.69-7
WINS: #1153 Camas (WA) (31-29), #4083 Bonney Lake (WA) (49-0), #6042 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (62-3), LOSSES: #488 Lake Stevens (WA) (38-21)

2Bethel (Spanaway, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A3-12-0 (t 1st)2-114.26.58-8
WINS: #6042 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (19-14), #6692 Battle Ground (WA) (56-7), #7734 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (35-32), LOSSES: #298 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (26-21)

3Bonney Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A2-21-1 (t 4th)1-25.88.410-6
WINS: #6700 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (38-28), #8731 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (51-26), LOSSES: #840 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (49-0), #1580 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (28-21)

4Lakes (Lakewood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A2-22-0 (t 1st)2-23.3-3.48-8
WINS: #8731 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (62-7), #11379 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2334 Capital (Olympia, WA) (22-9), #3076 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (30-23)

5Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A1-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-1.68.410-6
WINS: #10303 Bremerton (WA) (41-6), LOSSES: #840 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (62-3), #2552 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (19-14), #3178 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (20-0)

6Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A2-21-1 (t 4th)1-2-9.1-10.34-12
WINS: #11379 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (12-6), #12519 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (45-7), LOSSES: #2552 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (35-32), #3889 Gig Harbor (WA) (41-13)

7Stadium (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A1-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-13.6-2.87-9
WINS: #10036 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (48-27), LOSSES: #4083 Bonney Lake (WA) (51-26), #4613 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (62-7), #5828 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (42-28)

8Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-27.3-4.47-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4613 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (41-0), #5981 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (41-13), #7734 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (12-6), #8101 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (30-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A3-12-0 (t 1st)2-122.36.69-7
WINS: #1984 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (32-20), #7695 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (41-0), #10869 Shelton (WA) (57-0), LOSSES: #298 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (28-0)

2Timberline (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A3-12-0 (t 1st)3-021.815.810-6
WINS: #3076 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (41-13), #3889 Gig Harbor (WA) (14-7), #4083 Bonney Lake (WA) (28-21), LOSSES: #353 Tumwater (WA) (35-6)

3Capital (Olympia, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A4-02-0 (t 1st)3-015.8-7.16-10
WINS: #4613 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (22-9), #5140 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (29-9), #7695 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (33-10), #10869 Shelton (WA) (46-0), LOSSES: none

4Yelm (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A2-21-1 (t 4th)1-115.717.710-6
WINS: #2734 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (45-41), #3889 Gig Harbor (WA) (16-13), LOSSES: #353 Tumwater (WA) (17-14), #3076 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (30-28)

5Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A3-11-1 (t 4th)2-1115.88-8
WINS: #2343 Yelm (WA) (30-28), #4613 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (30-23), #9649 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (33-14), LOSSES: #1580 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (41-13)

6Gig Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A1-30-2 (t 6th)1-26.71210-6
WINS: #7734 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (41-13), LOSSES: #1580 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (14-7), #1891 Curtis (University Place, WA) (33-21), #2343 Yelm (WA) (16-13)

7North Thurston (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A2-20-2 (t 6th)1-2-8.9-78-8
WINS: #11446 Port Angeles (WA) (21-7), #12935 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (48-18), LOSSES: #1510 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (41-0), #2334 Capital (Olympia, WA) (33-10)

8Shelton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-24.48.514-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1510 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (57-0), #2334 Capital (Olympia, WA) (46-0), #4952 Montesano (WA) (51-6), #7090 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oak Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A4-02-0 (1st)2-024.32.45-7
WINS: #2686 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (28-0), #3572 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (40-7), Seaquam (Delta, British Columbia) (48-19), #8947 Stanwood (WA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

2Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A3-11-1 (t 4th)3-113.36.49-7
WINS: #3191 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (20-14), #4528 Snohomish (WA) (63-34), #8648 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1291 Oak Harbor (WA) (28-0)

3Squalicum (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-110.4-0.98-8
WINS: #4562 Arlington (WA) (42-21), #7814 Redmond (WA) (14-10), #8273 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2686 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (20-14)

4Arlington (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-13.5-3.85-11
WINS: #5600 Ferndale (WA) (37-34), #8255 Mariner (Everett, WA) (27-23), #8947 Stanwood (WA) (21-13), LOSSES: #3191 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (42-21)

5Ferndale (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A1-31-1 (t 4th)1-1012.212-4
WINS: #8273 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (28-16), LOSSES: #488 Lake Stevens (WA) (42-7), #1729 Lynden (WA) (30-6), #4562 Arlington (WA) (37-34)

6Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A1-31-2 (6th)1-3-11.5-1.57-9
WINS: #8947 Stanwood (WA) (16-0), LOSSES: #3191 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (49-0), #5600 Ferndale (WA) (28-16), #6239 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (28-10)

7Stanwood (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A0-40-3 (7th)0-3-14.55.511-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1291 Oak Harbor (WA) (35-7), #4157 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (21-12), #4562 Arlington (WA) (21-13), #8273 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (16-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Snohomish (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A2-22-0 (1st)2-13.72.311-5
WINS: #5884 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (49-21), #10031 Everett (WA) (36-3), LOSSES: #2209 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (36-28), #2686 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (63-34)

2Shorewood (Shoreline, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-1-0.9-13.57-9
WINS: #6239 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (24-0), #8081 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (38-7), #13472 Granite Falls (WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4528 Snohomish (WA) (49-21)

3Shorecrest (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A3-12-1 (t 2nd)3-1-2.3-12.35-11
WINS: #8273 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (28-10), #9437 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (35-14), #10031 Everett (WA) (27-21), LOSSES: #5884 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (24-0)

4Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A2-22-1 (t 2nd)2-1-10.6-13.26-10
WINS: #9437 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (41-20), #12862 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (55-21), LOSSES: #4772 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (29-28), #5884 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (38-7)

5Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-16.96.712-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1431 Woodinville (WA) (34-7), #2209 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (52-0), #6239 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (35-14), #8081 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (41-20)

6Everett (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A1-31-2 (5th)1-2-19.8-12.46-10
WINS: #12862 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (25-7), LOSSES: #4528 Snohomish (WA) (36-3), #6239 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (27-21), #8677 Cascade (Everett, WA) (32-22)

7Lynnwood (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-4-38-12.88-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3799 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (53-21), #8081 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (55-21), #10031 Everett (WA) (25-7), #11543 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (33-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chiawana (Pasco, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A3-13-0 (1st)2-127.418.29-7
WINS: #1985 Richland (WA) (19-0), #2403 Kennewick (WA) (27-26), #6764 Walla Walla (WA) (48-3), LOSSES: #226 Union (Vancouver, WA) (41-9)

2Richland (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A2-21-2 (t 6th)2-118.211.710-6
WINS: #2163 Sunnyside (WA) (28-27), #7615 Pasco (WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1013 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (19-0), #3187 Hermiston (OR) (27-21)

3Hanford (Richland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A3-13-1 (t 2nd)1-015.4-2.75-11
WINS: #2403 Kennewick (WA) (32-22), #6764 Walla Walla (WA) (41-6), #11418 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #4068 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (28-14)

4Kennewick (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A2-22-2 (5th)2-015.214.911-5
WINS: #3187 Hermiston (OR) (26-25), #4068 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (21-19), LOSSES: #1013 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (27-26), #2375 Hanford (Richland, WA) (32-22)

5Hermiston (OR)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A3-13-1 (t 2nd)0-110.45.16-10
WINS: #1985 Richland (WA) (27-21), #6764 Walla Walla (WA) (42-7), #7615 Pasco (WA) (45-0), LOSSES: #2403 Kennewick (WA) (26-25)

6Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A2-22-1 (4th)1-15.91.16-10
WINS: #2375 Hanford (Richland, WA) (28-14), #11418 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2403 Kennewick (WA) (21-19), #5123 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (17-9)

7Walla Walla (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A1-31-3 (8th)0-2-4.76.59-7
WINS: #11418 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1013 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (48-3), #2375 Hanford (Richland, WA) (41-6), #3187 Hermiston (OR) (42-7)

8Pasco (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A1-31-2 (t 6th)0-2-8.42.98-8
WINS: #11418 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (48-6), LOSSES: #1985 Richland (WA) (41-0), #3187 Hermiston (OR) (45-0), #3178 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (35-7)

9Southridge (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A0-40-4 (9th)0-1-27.52.17-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2375 Hanford (Richland, WA) (48-0), #4068 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (41-0), #6764 Walla Walla (WA) (28-0), #7615 Pasco (WA) (48-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sunnyside (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-117.21.36-8
WINS: #2900 Prosser (WA) (22-19), #5123 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (51-20), #11209 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1985 Richland (WA) (28-27)

2Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A3-10-01-010.40.56-10
WINS: #5986 Ellensburg (WA) (20-14), #6042 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (20-0), #7615 Pasco (WA) (35-7), LOSSES: #2666 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (14-10)

3Moses Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-15.35.48-9
WINS: #5553 Post Falls (ID) (27-21), #8101 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (63-23), LOSSES: #1209 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (41-16), #3816 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (17-7)

4Wenatchee (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-1316.910-3
WINS: Mt. Boucherie (Kelowna, British Columbia) (70-0), #5828 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (14-0), LOSSES: #455 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (52-0), #2469 Lewiston (ID) (26-10)

5West Valley (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-21.315.410-6
WINS: #4068 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (17-9), LOSSES: #1153 Camas (WA) (67-14), #2163 Sunnyside (WA) (51-20), #2900 Prosser (WA) (21-14)

6Eisenhower (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A2-20-1 (t 5th)1-1-0.75.610-7
WINS: #7879 Federal Way (WA) (14-7), #8731 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (42-28), LOSSES: #249 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (52-14), #4694 Wenatchee (WA) (14-0)

7Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-2-10.82.68-7
WINS: #11379 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (30-6), LOSSES: #1121 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (34-8), #4027 Selah (WA) (24-13), #4187 Moses Lake (WA) (63-23)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A3-11-0 (t 2nd)1-026.617.39-8
WINS: #2672 University (Spokane, WA) (46-33), #3154 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (42-37), #4945 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (36-22), LOSSES: #249 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (28-14)

2Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A4-02-0 (1st)3-026.14.47-10
WINS: #1155 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (41-39), #3816 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (35-14), #6758 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (31-14), #8101 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (34-8), LOSSES: none

3Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A2-20-1 (t 4th)0-125.928.213-3
WINS: #1209 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (31-14), #1732 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (39-28), LOSSES: #325 Bellevue (WA) (18-7), #1121 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (41-39)

4Mead (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A3-11-0 (t 2nd)1-022.79.110-8
WINS: #3816 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (21-13), #5553 Post Falls (ID) (50-21), #8746 North Central (Spokane, WA) (35-8), LOSSES: #249 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (47-34)

5University (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A3-10-1 (t 4th)0-113.5-4.66-12
WINS: #5553 Post Falls (ID) (43-37), #9393 Sandpoint (ID) (52-7), #11584 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (33-0), LOSSES: #1089 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (46-33)

6Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A2-20-2 (6th)1-27.112.411-6
WINS: #4187 Moses Lake (WA) (17-7), #6758 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (31-22), LOSSES: #1121 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (35-14), #1456 Mead (Spokane, WA) (21-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Union (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A4-00-02-043.921.411-6
WINS: #1013 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (41-9), #1281 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (17-14), #1761 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (43-18), #2750 El Cerrito (CA) (34-29), LOSSES: none

2Camas (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A2-20-02-025.918.89-6
WINS: #4675 Hazen (Renton, WA) (52-0), #5123 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (67-14), LOSSES: #325 Bellevue (WA) (38-35), #840 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (31-29)

3Skyview (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A2-20-01-113.112.510-6
WINS: #4990 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (19-17), #6583 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (34-6), LOSSES: #455 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (52-28), #2343 Yelm (WA) (45-41)

4Battle Ground (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A1-30-00-0-4.416.310-5
WINS: #6809 Prairie (Vancouver, WA) (35-14), LOSSES: #746 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (61-7), #1281 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (54-7), #2552 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (56-7)

5Heritage (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A2-20-00-0-6.3-0.310-6
WINS: #9238 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (21-17), #9661 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (38-28), LOSSES: #1281 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (49-0), #3596 Kelso (WA) (37-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A4-00-04-036.48.37-9
WINS: #1431 Woodinville (WA) (27-17), #2734 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (52-28), #4694 Wenatchee (WA) (52-0), #7081 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (54-10), LOSSES: none

2Eastlake (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-120.311.57-9
WINS: #3470 Monroe (WA) (35-19), #4018 Issaquah (WA) (20-7), #8648 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (38-10), LOSSES: #226 Union (Vancouver, WA) (43-18)

3Skyline (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-018.255-10
WINS: #4675 Hazen (Renton, WA) (16-7), #5401 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (50-21), #7081 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (21-14), LOSSES: #1510 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (32-20)

4Issaquah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A2-20-1 (t 4th)1-16.14.611-5
WINS: #4655 Liberty (Renton, WA) (26-24), #10036 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (19-7), LOSSES: #1761 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (20-7), #2507 Mercer Island (WA) (13-0)

5Newport (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A1-30-1 (t 4th)0-10.512.412-4
WINS: #10786 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (42-7), LOSSES: #325 Bellevue (WA) (50-0), #1984 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (50-21), #2507 Mercer Island (WA) (33-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Woodinville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A3-10-01-1233.85-10
WINS: #3470 Monroe (WA) (38-14), #8647 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (34-8), #9437 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (34-7), LOSSES: #455 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (27-17)

2Bothell (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-02313.210-7
WINS: #2156 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (59-41), #5976 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (31-0), #6770 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) (40-13), LOSSES: #298 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (28-3)

3Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-02.7-5.57-8
WINS: #7777 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (21-14), #7814 Redmond (WA) (34-10), #8081 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (29-28), LOSSES: #3799 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (28-21)

4North Creek (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A3-10-1 (t 4th)1-1-1.3-16.34-11
WINS: #10786 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (27-0), #11065 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (34-6), #12935 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (46-16), LOSSES: #1435 Bothell (WA) (31-0)

5Redmond (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A1-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-9.53.19-7
WINS: #8648 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (10-7), LOSSES: #2864 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (34-6), #3191 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (14-10), #4772 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (34-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kentlake (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A4-01-0 (1st)4-08.3-6.96-10
WINS: #6328 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (53-35), #7027 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) (7-3), #7081 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (28-14), #8567 Auburn (WA) (42-20), LOSSES: none

2Hazen (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A1-20-00-23.18.16-5
WINS: #10009 Renton (WA) (40-20), LOSSES: #1153 Camas (WA) (52-0), #1984 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (16-7)

3Kentridge (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A3-10-1 (5th)2-1-2.7-14.47-9
WINS: #7679 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (27-24), #11543 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (43-7), #11656 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (37-12), LOSSES: #3557 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (53-35)

4Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A1-30-01-2-19.9-13.84-12
WINS: #12519 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (40-13), LOSSES: #4018 Issaquah (WA) (19-7), #8567 Auburn (WA) (43-34), #8731 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (48-27)

5Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A0-30-00-3-25.6-0.68-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4157 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (47-13), #5976 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (34-6), #7027 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) (30-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-117.22.79-7
WINS: #4583 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (55-24), #7027 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) (42-14), #7885 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (72-20), LOSSES: #1435 Bothell (WA) (59-41)

2Enumclaw (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A4-01-0 (t 1st)3-016.8-10.17-9
WINS: #4869 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (21-7), #5212 White River (Buckley, WA) (41-21), #7679 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (49-0), #12519 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (56-9), LOSSES: none

3Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A3-10-1 (t 4th)3-12.3-8.46-10
WINS: #7679 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (21-17), #8567 Auburn (WA) (34-32), #11656 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (55-19), LOSSES: #2208 Enumclaw (WA) (21-7)

4Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-0.5-202-14
WINS: #7081 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (41-21), #11656 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (55-0), #12519 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (70-0), LOSSES: #7879 Federal Way (WA) (19-18)

5Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A2-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-6-3.18-7
WINS: #8567 Auburn (WA) (19-17), #11065 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (30-14), LOSSES: #2156 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (42-14), #3557 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (7-3)

6Kentwood (Covington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-6.215.714-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #455 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (54-10), #1984 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (21-14), #3557 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (28-14), #5753 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (41-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A1-31-0 (1st)1-3-8.81.612-4
WINS: #7879 Federal Way (WA) (37-34), LOSSES: #2208 Enumclaw (WA) (49-0), #4869 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (21-17), #6328 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (27-24)

2Federal Way (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A2-21-1 (2nd)2-2-9.8-9.76-10
WINS: #5753 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (19-18), #11656 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (38-21), LOSSES: #5828 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (14-7), #7679 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (37-34)

3Auburn (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A1-30-01-3-12.8-3.710-6
WINS: #10036 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (43-34), LOSSES: #3557 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (42-20), #4869 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (34-32), #7027 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) (19-17)

4Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A0-40-1 (4th)0-4-28.9-2.611-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4869 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (55-19), #5753 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (55-0), #6328 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (37-12), #7879 Federal Way (WA) (38-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Decatur (Federal Way, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Sound4A0-40-00-3-35.1-3.110-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2208 Enumclaw (WA) (56-9), #5753 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (70-0), #7734 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (45-7), #10036 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (40-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Puyallup (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A4-04-0 (1st)4-048.418.68-8
WINS: #381 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (41-34), #1158 Sumner (WA) (37-7), #1726 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (49-14), #8097 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (52-21), LOSSES: none

2Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A3-12-1 (t 3rd)2-138.721.69-7
WINS: #968 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (51-50), #1726 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (28-21), #8097 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (56-14), LOSSES: #152 Puyallup (WA) (41-34)

3Sumner (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A3-13-1 (2nd)3-125.8108-8
WINS: #1891 Curtis (University Place, WA) (28-26), #5685 Olympia (WA) (45-0), #11444 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #152 Puyallup (WA) (37-7)

4Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A1-31-2 (6th)1-220.531.612-4
WINS: #5685 Olympia (WA) (35-7), LOSSES: #152 Puyallup (WA) (49-14), #353 Tumwater (WA) (35-14), #381 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (28-21)

5Curtis (University Place, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A3-12-1 (t 3rd)2-119.21.76-10
WINS: #3889 Gig Harbor (WA) (33-21), #4990 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (51-21), #11444 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (65-0), LOSSES: #1158 Sumner (WA) (28-26)

6Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A2-22-1 (t 3rd)2-21.81.16-10
WINS: #5685 Olympia (WA) (35-20), #11444 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1891 Curtis (University Place, WA) (51-21), #2734 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (19-17)

7Olympia (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A1-31-3 (t 7th)1-3-0.29.47-9
WINS: #8097 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1158 Sumner (WA) (45-0), #1726 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (35-7), #4990 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (35-20)

8Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A1-31-3 (t 7th)1-3-10.814.88-8
WINS: #11444 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (37-13), LOSSES: #152 Puyallup (WA) (52-21), #381 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (56-14), #5685 Olympia (WA) (35-7)

9South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A0-40-4 (9th)0-4-27.699-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1158 Sumner (WA) (49-0), #1891 Curtis (University Place, WA) (65-0), #4990 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (42-0), #8097 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (37-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake Stevens (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-035.913.58-8
WINS: #840 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (38-21), #2452 Mount Vernon (WA) (30-7), #3470 Monroe (WA) (49-31), #5600 Ferndale (WA) (42-7), LOSSES: none

2Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-016.8-8.25-11
WINS: #4157 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (39-23), #4528 Snohomish (WA) (36-28), #9437 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (52-0), #11038 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (68-13), LOSSES: none

3Mount Vernon (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-114.97.98-8
WINS: #3572 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (35-29), #5395 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (20-7), #8677 Cascade (Everett, WA) (52-6), LOSSES: #488 Lake Stevens (WA) (30-7)

4Monroe (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-38.91711-5
WINS: #8255 Mariner (Everett, WA) (42-10), LOSSES: #488 Lake Stevens (WA) (49-31), #1431 Woodinville (WA) (38-14), #1761 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (35-19)

5Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A3-11-1 (t 3rd)2-15.4-9.15-10
WINS: #8677 Cascade (Everett, WA) (48-19), #8947 Stanwood (WA) (21-12), #11065 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (47-13), LOSSES: #2209 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (39-23)

6Mariner (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-11.4-1.97-9
WINS: #11038 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (40-14), LOSSES: #3470 Monroe (WA) (42-10), #4263 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (34-8), #4562 Arlington (WA) (27-23)

7Cascade (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A1-30-2 (t 7th)0-2-13.319-7
WINS: #10031 Everett (WA) (32-22), LOSSES: #2452 Mount Vernon (WA) (52-6), #4157 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (48-19), #4583 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (37-14)

8Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A0-40-2 (t 7th)0-2-25.4310-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2209 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (68-13), #4583 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (40-0), #4689 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (56-0), #8255 Mariner (Everett, WA) (40-14)