Jump to division:  1A   2A   2B   3A   4A  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Royal (Royal City, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A4-01-0 (t 3rd)2-032.5-3.48-8
WINS: #4118 Othello (WA) (56-0), #5136 Okanogan (WA) (56-17), #5968 Ellensburg (WA) (34-0), #9981 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (69-0), LOSSES: none

2Newport (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A4-02-0 (1st)2-014-21.75-12
WINS: #6201 Deer Park (WA) (34-0), #8860 Priest River (ID) (34-8), #11752 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (48-0), #13143 Bonners Ferry (ID) (58-0), LOSSES: none

3Meridian (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-08.22.87-5
WINS: #5011 Colville (WA) (27-14), Okanagan Mission (Kelowna, British Columbia) (49-0), #6070 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (21-14), LOSSES: #3601 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (10-7)

4Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A4-01-0 (t 1st)1-06.2-15.86-10
WINS: #4472 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (28-20), #9060 Bellingham (WA) (23-0), #10449 Blaine (WA) (14-3), #11866 Anacortes (WA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

5Mt. Baker (Deming, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A2-20-1 (t 3rd)1-14.12.613-3
WINS: #6812 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (38-19), #8250 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (44-19), LOSSES: #1725 Lynden (WA) (35-34), #4037 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (28-20)

6Zillah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-03.8-31.53-13
WINS: #5968 Ellensburg (WA) (7-0), #12339 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (48-0), #13451 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (49-0), #13596 Goldendale (WA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

7Montesano (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A4-00-01-02.1-22.43-13
WINS: #8649 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (24-14), #10850 Shelton (WA) (51-6), #10888 Aberdeen (WA) (40-8), #11428 Port Angeles (WA) (48-21), LOSSES: none

8Colville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A2-21-0 (2nd)1-11.9-4.99-7
WINS: #9464 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (48-14), #9976 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (49-14), LOSSES: #3536 Cheney (WA) (27-22), #3614 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (27-14)

9Connell (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-12-0 (t 1st)2-01.6-166-6
WINS: #9981 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (42-3), #12392 College Place (WA) (40-7), LOSSES: #4118 Othello (WA) (9-7)

10Okanogan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A3-10-02-11.4-12.48-8
WINS: #7313 Warden (WA) (21-14), #11045 Medical Lake (WA) (27-7), #13783 Tonasket (WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #682 Royal (Royal City, WA) (56-17)

11Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A1-10-00-01.31.16-2
WINS: #9342 Orting (WA) (28-7), LOSSES: #1947 Steilacoom (WA) (51-6)

12Elma (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A4-00-02-0-0.6-30.14-12
WINS: #10888 Aberdeen (WA) (42-0), #11758 Castle Rock (WA) (47-21), #11990 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (48-14), #12570 Rochester (WA) (41-12), LOSSES: none

13Hoquiam (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A4-00-03-0-1.2-22.43-13
WINS: #8649 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (28-20), #10505 La Center (WA) (40-14), #10888 Aberdeen (WA) (28-7), #11758 Castle Rock (WA) (27-7), LOSSES: none

14Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A3-10-1 (t 3rd)1-1-1.5-19.45-11
WINS: #8250 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (28-21), #11844 King's (Seattle, WA) (47-7), #13461 Granite Falls (WA) (50-6), LOSSES: #3614 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (21-14)

15Deer Park (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-2.1-910-7
WINS: #7151 St. Maries (ID) (27-6), #9675 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (27-20), #11077 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (21-6), LOSSES: #2604 Newport (WA) (34-0)

16La Salle (Union Gap, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A3-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-2.6-36.83-9
WINS: #8470 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (50-9), #13596 Goldendale (WA) (49-0), #13897 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (55-0), LOSSES: none

17Cascade (Leavenworth, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A3-10-02-1-4.8-18.94-12
WINS: #9259 Ephrata (WA) (28-14), #11844 King's (Seattle, WA) (40-10), #12339 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #4472 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (38-19)

18Omak (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A4-00-01-0-5.4-23.84-8
WINS: Fulton (Vernon, British Columbia) (52-7), #9464 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (35-33), #9976 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (36-21), #12448 Oroville (WA) (49-16), LOSSES: none

19Warden (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A3-11-0 (t 3rd)3-1-7.1-27.27-9
WINS: #8411 Chelan (WA) (42-40), #12810 River View (Kennewick, WA) (41-8), #14228 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (65-0), LOSSES: #5136 Okanogan (WA) (21-14)

20Forks (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A3-10-01-0-10.6-26.96-10
WINS: #11428 Port Angeles (WA) (28-8), #13461 Granite Falls (WA) (29-0), #13557 Port Townsend (WA) (45-0), LOSSES: #3251 Sequim (WA) (20-16)

21Chelan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A3-10-02-1-11.9-23.99-7
WINS: #10206 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (13-0), #11181 Brewster (WA) (47-27), #13177 Granger (WA) (49-7), LOSSES: #7313 Warden (WA) (42-40)

22Columbia (White Salmon, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A2-20-01-2-13-2012-4
WINS: #12440 Ilwaco (WA) (40-0), #13596 Goldendale (WA) (53-0), LOSSES: #4956 Montesano (WA) (24-14), #5998 Hoquiam (WA) (28-20)

23Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-2-17-6.210-6
WINS: #11045 Medical Lake (WA) (21-7), LOSSES: #4488 Pullman (WA) (41-23), #5011 Colville (WA) (48-14), #6938 Omak (WA) (35-33)

24Cashmere (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A2-20-01-0-17.7-21.37-9
WINS: #12929 Wapato (WA) (58-6), #12963 Sultan (WA) (32-12), LOSSES: #3536 Cheney (WA) (31-26), #9259 Ephrata (WA) (28-13)

25Riverside (Chattaroy, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-17.9-21.75-12
WINS: #11752 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (34-14), #13143 Bonners Ferry (ID) (28-8), LOSSES: #6201 Deer Park (WA) (27-20), #8860 Priest River (ID) (22-18)

26Wahluke (Mattawa, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-20-2 (t 5th)1-2-19.6-11.48-7
WINS: #12929 Wapato (WA) (23-7), #13177 Granger (WA) (3-0), LOSSES: #682 Royal (Royal City, WA) (69-0), #5081 Connell (WA) (42-3)

27Klahowya (Silverdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-19.6-36.35-11
WINS: #13465 Kingston (WA) (48-16), #13461 Granite Falls (WA) (37-7), #13792 Chimacum (WA) (41-14), LOSSES: #7074 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (20-14)

28South Whidbey (Langley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound1A3-10-01-1-20.7-30.87-8
WINS: #11091 Friday Harbor (WA) (20-19), #12624 Concrete (WA) (14-13), #13792 Chimacum (WA) (49-6), LOSSES: #8411 Chelan (WA) (13-0)

29Stevenson (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A2-10-00-0-21.9-42.33-5
WINS: Sullivan Heights (Surrey, British Columbia) (55-0), #13885 Corbett (OR) (34-0), LOSSES: #12240 Irrigon (OR) (16-14)

30La Center (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A0-40-00-1-22.2-1.112-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3223 Woodland (WA) (40-20), #4566 Kalama (WA) (14-7), #5998 Hoquiam (WA) (40-14), #9512 Ridgefield (WA) (19-0)

31Medical Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A1-30-1 (6th)0-2-25.3-17.59-8
WINS: #13704 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (44-0), LOSSES: #5136 Okanogan (WA) (27-7), #7151 St. Maries (ID) (42-20), #9464 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (21-7)

32Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound1A2-10-02-0-29-42.83-9
WINS: #13792 Chimacum (WA) (47-7), #14098 Vashon Island (WA) (34-12), LOSSES: #10449 Blaine (WA) (27-23)

33Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-29.1-22.19-7
WINS: #12392 College Place (WA) (14-12), #12810 River View (Kennewick, WA) (27-14), LOSSES: #6267 Toppenish (WA) (42-6), #8834 Grandview (WA) (42-0)

34Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A3-10-01-1-29.3-51.11-14
WINS: #14064 Tenino (WA) (21-0), #14110 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (40-0), #14208 Riverside (Boardman, OR) (66-0), LOSSES: #12067 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (7-6)

35Freeman (Rockford, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A0-40-2 (7th)0-2-29.3-9.411-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2604 Newport (WA) (48-0), #9201 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) (41-27), #9649 Colfax (WA) (21-14), #9675 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (34-14)

36Castle Rock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A1-30-01-2-29.4-16.211-5
WINS: #14064 Tenino (WA) (56-12), LOSSES: #5841 Elma (WA) (47-21), #5998 Hoquiam (WA) (27-7), #7297 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (48-14)

37King's (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound1A0-40-00-2-29.9-2.611-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5391 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (31-13), #6070 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (47-7), #6712 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (46-0), #6812 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (40-10)

38King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A2-20-01-2-30.9-37.16-9
WINS: #14064 Tenino (WA) (35-12), #14208 Riverside (Boardman, OR) (45-0), LOSSES: #5841 Elma (WA) (48-14), #12114 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (20-14)

39Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A1-30-1 (t 5th)1-1-31.5-21.68-8
WINS: #11751 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (7-6), LOSSES: #6627 Eatonville (WA) (44-0), #7294 Toledo (WA) (37-7), #13557 Port Townsend (WA) (36-27)

40Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-31.8-32.39-7
WINS: #11990 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (20-14), #14098 Vashon Island (WA) (27-6), LOSSES: #9286 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (33-12), #11091 Friday Harbor (WA) (6-0)

41Naches Valley (Naches, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A1-31-1 (4th)1-2-33.7-18.59-7
WINS: #14228 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (55-0), LOSSES: #4544 Zillah (WA) (48-0), #6812 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (56-0), #8470 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (38-3)

42College Place (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-20-2 (t 5th)2-2-34.1-354-11
WINS: #13897 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (21-0), #14228 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (45-0), LOSSES: #5081 Connell (WA) (40-7), #11718 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (14-12)

43River View (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A1-30-2 (t 5th)1-2-37.5-27.88-8
WINS: #14228 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #7313 Warden (WA) (41-8), #8834 Grandview (WA) (46-21), #11718 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (27-14)

44Coupeville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound1A3-10-02-0-37.7-46.34-12
WINS: #13557 Port Townsend (WA) (28-18), #14098 Vashon Island (WA) (13-0), #14119 LaConner (WA) (33-12), LOSSES: #11091 Friday Harbor (WA) (17-0)

45Sultan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound1A1-30-01-1-38.9-30.67-9
WINS: #14098 Vashon Island (WA) (55-0), LOSSES: #9614 Cashmere (WA) (32-12), #10542 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (42-7), #11091 Friday Harbor (WA) (8-6)

46Granger (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A1-31-0 (3rd)1-2-41.1-31.36-10
WINS: #13897 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (21-6), LOSSES: #8411 Chelan (WA) (49-7), #9981 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (3-0), #13235 Mabton (WA) (19-12)

47Port Townsend (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-2-45.6-31.28-8
WINS: #12067 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (36-27), LOSSES: #8111 Forks (WA) (45-0), #12838 Coupeville (WA) (28-18), #13465 Kingston (WA) (30-25)

48Goldendale (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A1-30-2 (t 6th)0-3-46.2-19.59-6
WINS: #14319 White Swan (WA) (40-14), LOSSES: #4544 Zillah (WA) (57-0), #6324 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (49-0), #8649 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (53-0)

49Chimacum (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-3-49.7-31.78-7
WINS: #14119 LaConner (WA) (30-28), LOSSES: #9982 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (41-14), #10206 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (49-6), #11700 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (47-7)

50Highland (Cowiche, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-3-51.7-29.27-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6324 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (55-0), #12392 College Place (WA) (21-0), #12929 Wapato (WA) (18-15), #13177 Granger (WA) (21-6)

51Tenino (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A0-40-00-3-55.6-31.47-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11751 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (21-0), #11758 Castle Rock (WA) (56-12), #11990 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (35-12), #12570 Rochester (WA) (53-20)

52Vashon Island (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A0-40-1 (t 5th)0-4-56.4-34.58-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11700 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (34-12), #12114 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (27-6), #12838 Coupeville (WA) (13-0), #12963 Sultan (WA) (55-0)

53Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A0-40-1 (5th)0-4-60.7-28.27-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7313 Warden (WA) (65-0), #12339 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (55-0), #12392 College Place (WA) (45-0), #12810 River View (Kennewick, WA) (48-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tumwater (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A4-00-00-039.610.86-10
WINS: #1568 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (35-6), #1722 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (35-14), #2342 Yelm (WA) (17-14), #9079 McNary (Keizer, OR) (57-13), LOSSES: none

2Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A4-02-0 (t 1st)4-029.2-3.86-9
WINS: #3844 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (42-13), #6267 Toppenish (WA) (52-7), #6569 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (42-6), #9280 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (59-7), LOSSES: none

3Lynden (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Sky2A4-01-0 (t 1st)1-020.63.84-7
WINS: #3844 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (24-21), #4472 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (35-34), Lord Tweedsmuir (Surrey, British Columbia) (23-0), #5519 Ferndale (WA) (30-6), LOSSES: none

4Steilacoom (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-018.7-7.35-9
WINS: #5168 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (51-6), #5960 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (45-31), #8631 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (27-14), #9342 Orting (WA) (44-14), LOSSES: none

5Black Hills (Tumwater, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A4-00-02-015.7-7.98-8
WINS: #4488 Pullman (WA) (37-13), #6801 Prairie (Vancouver, WA) (33-28), #7883 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (41-14), #10292 Bremerton (WA) (50-19), LOSSES: none

6West Valley (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A3-10-01-013.61.27-9
WINS: #3190 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (14-10), #4118 Othello (WA) (42-24), #8721 North Central (Spokane, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #4952 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (16-14)

7Prosser (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-012.12.27-8
WINS: #4045 Selah (WA) (28-23), #5121 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (21-14), #9259 Ephrata (WA) (62-14), LOSSES: #2169 Sunnyside (WA) (22-19)

8Woodland (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-010.4-9.44-12
WINS: #4566 Kalama (WA) (48-40), #6369 Washougal (WA) (29-26), #9280 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (41-8), #10505 La Center (WA) (40-20), LOSSES: none

9Sequim (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A4-02-0 (1st)3-010.1-6.110-6
WINS: #4657 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (16-14), #7074 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (20-0), #8111 Forks (WA) (20-16), #8117 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (44-21), LOSSES: none

10Cheney (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A4-00-00-08.6-10.55-11
WINS: #4952 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (42-40), #5011 Colville (WA) (27-22), #9614 Cashmere (WA) (31-26), #11564 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (38-7), LOSSES: none

11Sedro-Woolley (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Sky2A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-08.312.113-3
WINS: #3614 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (10-7), #5391 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (36-14), LOSSES: #1284 Oak Harbor (WA) (40-7), #2446 Mount Vernon (WA) (35-29)

12Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Sky2A1-20-1 (t 4th)1-27.115.211-1
WINS: #6627 Eatonville (WA) (23-3), LOSSES: #887 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-13), #1725 Lynden (WA) (24-21)

13Selah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A2-10-1 (t 4th)0-16.1-16-6
WINS: #6712 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (35-12), #8100 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (24-13), LOSSES: #2908 Prosser (WA) (28-23)

14Othello (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-15.86.810-4
WINS: #5081 Connell (WA) (9-7), #10122 Quincy (WA) (43-0), LOSSES: #682 Royal (Royal City, WA) (56-0), #2662 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (42-24)

15Pullman (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A3-10-00-14-9.37-10
WINS: #8721 North Central (Spokane, WA) (45-14), #9464 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (41-23), #10518 Moscow (ID) (48-7), LOSSES: #2359 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (37-13)

16North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-13.2-10.97-9
WINS: #7403 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (20-17), #10292 Bremerton (WA) (49-0), #11029 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #3251 Sequim (WA) (16-14)

17Liberty (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo2A3-11-0 (1st)1-03.1-13.55-7
WINS: New Westminster (British Columbia) (28-12), #10542 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (50-3), #10833 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (56-13), LOSSES: #4032 Issaquah (WA) (26-24)

18Fife (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A3-13-0 (t 1st)3-02.7-83-11
WINS: #8117 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (21-20), #8630 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (29-16), #13034 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (46-0), LOSSES: #743 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (38-13)

19White River (Buckley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A3-13-0 (t 1st)3-01.5-13.66-10
WINS: #8117 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (10-6), #10311 Renton (WA) (46-0), #13034 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (56-7), LOSSES: #2187 Enumclaw (WA) (41-21)

20West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A2-20-01-11.4-1.59-7
WINS: #5960 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (28-27), #9642 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (46-14), LOSSES: #2323 Capital (Olympia, WA) (29-9), #6369 Washougal (WA) (29-14)

21Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Sky2A1-30-01-00.6-0.17-5
WINS: #11866 Anacortes (WA) (43-13), LOSSES: #2446 Mount Vernon (WA) (20-7), #2501 Mercer Island (WA) (20-17), Lord Tweedsmuir (Surrey, British Columbia) (14-0)

22Lakewood (Arlington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Sky2A3-10-1 (t 4th)1-10.6-13.26-10
WINS: #9060 Bellingham (WA) (40-14), #9227 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (46-3), #11844 King's (Seattle, WA) (31-13), LOSSES: #3601 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (36-14)

23River Ridge (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A2-21-1 (5th)1-2-1.1-11.26-10
WINS: #11370 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (41-13), #12839 Highline (Burien, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1947 Steilacoom (WA) (45-31), #5135 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (28-27)

24Ellensburg (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.17.712-4
WINS: #9259 Ephrata (WA) (47-20), LOSSES: #682 Royal (Royal City, WA) (34-0), #3190 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (20-14), #4544 Zillah (WA) (7-0)

25Toppenish (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-1-2.3-12.79-7
WINS: #8470 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (28-18), #11718 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (42-6), #12929 Wapato (WA) (48-15), LOSSES: #887 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (52-7)

26Washougal (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A2-20-1 (5th)1-1-2.8-2.79-7
WINS: #5135 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (29-14), #9642 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (16-13), LOSSES: #3223 Woodland (WA) (29-26), #6801 Prairie (Vancouver, WA) (28-21)

27Clarkston (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A2-20-00-0-3.2-4.112-8
WINS: #10129 Orofino (ID) (29-6), #10518 Moscow (ID) (50-27), LOSSES: #2464 Lewiston (ID) (28-0), #3060 Grangeville (ID) (26-7)

28Columbia River (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A2-21-1 (4th)2-1-3.7-2.49-7
WINS: #9512 Ridgefield (WA) (27-7), #12449 Centralia (WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #887 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-6), #2730 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (34-6)

29Eatonville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A3-12-0 (t 1st)2-1-4-21.25-10
WINS: #9204 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (28-24), #12067 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (44-0), #13451 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (49-6), LOSSES: #3844 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (23-3)

30Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A3-13-0 (t 1st)3-0-4.2-18.32-11
WINS: #8630 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (34-30), #11187 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (2-0), #13034 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (55-10), LOSSES: #4089 Bonney Lake (WA) (38-28)

31North Mason (Belfair, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-6-12.98-8
WINS: #9624 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (51-47), #9982 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (20-14), #10850 Shelton (WA) (35-14), LOSSES: #3251 Sequim (WA) (20-0)

32Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A3-11-0 (3rd)1-0-7-23.97-9
WINS: #9512 Ridgefield (WA) (28-19), #11758 Castle Rock (WA) (48-14), #14110 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (47-0), LOSSES: #3605 Kelso (WA) (31-14)

33Washington (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A1-31-2 (t 4th)1-3-10.7-1.711-5
WINS: #10311 Renton (WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #3251 Sequim (WA) (44-21), #4785 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (21-20), #5088 White River (Buckley, WA) (10-6)

34Sehome (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-11.2-13.58-8
WINS: #10449 Blaine (WA) (25-3), #12449 Centralia (WA) (42-14), LOSSES: #4472 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (44-19), #6070 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (28-21)

35East Valley (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A2-20-01-1-12.2-13.210-5
WINS: #8834 Grandview (WA) (44-21), #12339 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (38-3), LOSSES: #6267 Toppenish (WA) (28-18), #6324 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (50-9)

36Foster (Tukwila, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A0-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-12.97.19-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1433 Woodinville (WA) (34-8), #4785 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (29-16), #6687 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (34-30)

37Grandview (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A3-10-01-1-13.9-24.96-9
WINS: #10122 Quincy (WA) (17-14), #11718 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (42-0), #12810 River View (Kennewick, WA) (46-21), LOSSES: #8470 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (44-21)

38Mountlake Terrace (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-14.2-13.88-8
WINS: #11529 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (31-8), #11866 Anacortes (WA) (25-8), LOSSES: #2501 Mercer Island (WA) (28-6), #8288 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (32-14)

39Bellingham (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-1-15-13.69-7
WINS: #10542 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (30-15), #12950 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (47-0), LOSSES: #4037 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (23-0), #5391 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (40-14)

40Clover Park (Lakewood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A3-12-1 (t 3rd)3-1-15.7-31.63-13
WINS: #12839 Highline (Burien, WA) (27-7), #13034 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (64-16), #13451 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (56-8), LOSSES: #6627 Eatonville (WA) (28-24)

41Ephrata (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A1-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-16-2.99-7
WINS: #9614 Cashmere (WA) (28-13), LOSSES: #2908 Prosser (WA) (62-14), #5968 Ellensburg (WA) (47-20), #6812 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (28-14)

42Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-16.115.912-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #887 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (59-7), #3223 Woodland (WA) (41-8), #3605 Kelso (WA) (48-6), Vancouver Collegiate (Vancouver, British Columbia) (40-14)

43Orting (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A2-22-1 (t 3rd)2-1-16.3-15.65-9
WINS: #12839 Highline (Burien, WA) (31-7), #13451 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (56-6), LOSSES: #1947 Steilacoom (WA) (44-14), #5168 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (28-7)

44Ridgefield (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A2-20-2 (t 6th)0-2-17.2-22.65-11
WINS: #10505 La Center (WA) (19-0), #14110 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #6569 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (27-7), #7297 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (28-19)

45Olympic (Bremerton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-17.7-11.89-7
WINS: #13465 Kingston (WA) (56-12), LOSSES: #3083 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (33-14), #7074 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (51-47), #7403 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (28-21)

46Quincy (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A1-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-20.3-11.47-5
WINS: #11181 Brewster (WA) (32-20), LOSSES: #4118 Othello (WA) (43-0), #8834 Grandview (WA) (17-14)

47Bremerton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A1-30-1 (6th)1-2-21-4.59-7
WINS: #12570 Rochester (WA) (40-18), LOSSES: #2359 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (50-19), #4657 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (49-0), #6022 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (41-6)

48Renton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A1-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-21.2-8.46-8
WINS: #11187 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #5027 Hazen (Renton, WA) (40-20), #5088 White River (Buckley, WA) (46-0), #8117 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (2-0)

49Blaine (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A2-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-21.9-11.48-3
WINS: Marriott (Surrey, British Columbia) (65-0), #11700 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (27-23), LOSSES: #4037 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (14-3), #8250 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (25-3)

50Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A2-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-22.4-22.56-10
WINS: #12950 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (27-14), #12963 Sultan (WA) (42-7), LOSSES: #4702 Liberty (Renton, WA) (50-3), #9060 Bellingham (WA) (30-15)

51Aberdeen (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A0-40-00-0-24.4216-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3605 Kelso (WA) (36-14), #4956 Montesano (WA) (40-8), #5841 Elma (WA) (42-0), #5998 Hoquiam (WA) (28-7)

52East Valley (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A0-40-00-0-25.5-8.68-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6201 Deer Park (WA) (21-6), #6764 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (55-39), #8721 North Central (Spokane, WA) (17-7), #8809 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (27-7)

53Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A0-20-2 (t 6th)0-2-26.2-12.84-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6687 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (2-0), #10311 Renton (WA) (2-0)

54Port Angeles (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A1-31-0 (2nd)1-0-27.4-15.510-6
WINS: #13465 Kingston (WA) (28-6), LOSSES: #4956 Montesano (WA) (48-21), #7696 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (21-7), #8111 Forks (WA) (28-8)

55Anacortes (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-30.1-4.19-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4037 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (35-0), #5385 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (43-13), #7777 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (34-7), #8889 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (25-8)

56Centralia (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A1-30-00-2-34.6-226-10
WINS: #14110 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (48-14), LOSSES: #6569 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (49-0), #8250 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (42-14), #9227 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (47-22)

57Rochester (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A1-30-00-1-35.4-23.47-9
WINS: #14064 Tenino (WA) (53-20), LOSSES: #5841 Elma (WA) (41-12), #9227 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (41-12), #10292 Bremerton (WA) (40-18)

58Highline (Burien, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A0-40-3 (t 6th)0-3-37.7-11.29-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5960 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (49-0), #8288 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (34-7), #9204 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (27-7), #9342 Orting (WA) (31-7)

59Wapato (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A1-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-38.6-22.97-9
WINS: #13897 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (18-15), LOSSES: #6267 Toppenish (WA) (48-15), #9614 Cashmere (WA) (58-6), #9981 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (23-7)

60Sammamish (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound2A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-38.8-17.87-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7777 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (49-6), #9060 Bellingham (WA) (47-0), #10542 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (27-14), #10833 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (27-22)

61Lindbergh (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A0-40-3 (8th)0-4-39.6-3.912-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4785 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (46-0), #5088 White River (Buckley, WA) (56-7), #6687 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (55-10), #9204 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (64-16)

62Evergreen (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A0-40-3 (t 6th)0-3-44.5-8.112-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4544 Zillah (WA) (49-0), #6627 Eatonville (WA) (49-6), #9204 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (56-8), #9342 Orting (WA) (56-6)

63Granite Falls (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound2A0-40-00-0-44.6-8.212-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5875 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (42-0), #6070 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (50-6), #8111 Forks (WA) (29-0), #9982 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (37-7)

64Kingston (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A1-30-2 (7th)0-2-44.6-27.76-10
WINS: #13557 Port Townsend (WA) (30-25), LOSSES: #9624 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (56-12), #9982 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (48-16), #11428 Port Angeles (WA) (28-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Adna (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B4-00-04-015-76-10
WINS: #4566 Kalama (WA) (26-17), #7294 Toledo (WA) (33-15), #8146 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (34-0), #8726 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B4-03-0 (1st)4-04.6-28.67-7
WINS: #7489 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (49-18), #10340 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (67-6), #13235 Mabton (WA) (55-14), #13352 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (75-0), LOSSES: none

3Kalama (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B2-20-01-13.61.511-5
WINS: #4783 Napavine (WA) (20-13), #10505 La Center (WA) (14-7), LOSSES: #2451 Adna (WA) (26-17), #3223 Woodland (WA) (48-40)

4Napavine (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B3-10-03-12.8-8.45-11
WINS: #7294 Toledo (WA) (20-17), #8146 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (39-20), #9927 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (41-7), LOSSES: #4566 Kalama (WA) (20-13)

5Onalaska (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B4-00-04-02.7-24.15-11
WINS: #8146 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (32-27), #8726 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (52-14), #12551 Mossyrock (WA) (74-0), #12690 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

6Rainier (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B4-00-04-00.6-262-13
WINS: #7294 Toledo (WA) (12-7), #10835 Raymond (WA) (27-10), #12624 Concrete (WA) (51-6), #12690 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (53-7), LOSSES: none

7Asotin (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - South2B3-10-01-0-6.2-20.57-9
WINS: #10129 Orofino (ID) (30-6), #12078 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (42-14), #12355 Kellogg (ID) (37-15), LOSSES: #4511 McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) (38-0)

8Toledo (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B1-30-00-3-7-3.212-4
WINS: #12067 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (37-7), LOSSES: #2451 Adna (WA) (33-15), #4783 Napavine (WA) (20-17), #5386 Rainier (WA) (12-7)

9Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - North2B3-10-03-1-7.8-12.410-6
WINS: #8849 Reardan (WA) (27-14), #9927 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (21-20), #10299 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) (34-13), LOSSES: #4362 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (49-18)

10White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B4-00-03-0-10.3-35.82-10
WINS: Neah Bay (WA) (56-14), #10835 Raymond (WA) (28-21), #12690 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (34-0), #13629 Winlock (WA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

11Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B1-30-01-3-10.80.613-3
WINS: #9649 Colfax (WA) (14-0), LOSSES: #2451 Adna (WA) (34-0), #4783 Napavine (WA) (39-20), #4795 Onalaska (WA) (32-27)

12Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B2-21-0 (3rd)2-2-13.4-10.69-6
WINS: #10835 Raymond (WA) (28-24), #12624 Concrete (WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2451 Adna (WA) (35-0), #4795 Onalaska (WA) (52-14)

13Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - North2B4-00-04-0-13.5-37.36-10
WINS: #10299 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) (38-36), #11977 Manson (WA) (32-6), #13674 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (38-7), #13783 Tonasket (WA) (14-13), LOSSES: none

14Reardan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - South2B3-10-03-1-13.9-33.65-11
WINS: #9976 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (27-14), #13089 Davenport (WA) (58-14), #14330 Kettle Falls (WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #7489 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (27-14)

15Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B4-00-03-0-16.1-37.65-11
WINS: #12114 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (33-12), #12551 Mossyrock (WA) (49-16), #12690 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (20-6), #13629 Winlock (WA) (41-21), LOSSES: none

16Colfax (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - South2B2-20-01-1-17.8-25.34-12
WINS: #11752 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (21-14), #13089 Davenport (WA) (54-26), LOSSES: #8146 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (14-0), #10175 Heppner (OR) (22-20)

17Liberty (Spangle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - South2B1-30-00-3-19.2-14.410-6
WINS: #12240 Irrigon (OR) (27-0), LOSSES: #4783 Napavine (WA) (41-7), #7489 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (21-20), #9976 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (14-12)

18Jenkins (Chewelah, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - North2B1-30-01-1-19.5-9.210-6
WINS: #9927 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (14-12), LOSSES: #5011 Colville (WA) (49-14), #6938 Omak (WA) (36-21), #8849 Reardan (WA) (27-14)

19Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - South2B2-20-02-2-21.1-21.911-5
WINS: #11150 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (20-6), #13089 Davenport (WA) (48-24), LOSSES: #7489 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (34-13), #8749 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (38-36)

20Liberty Christian (Richland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B2-11-1 (t 4th)2-1-21.3-19.38-4
WINS: #11977 Manson (WA) (32-14), #12078 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (36-24), LOSSES: #4362 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (67-6)

21Raymond (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B1-31-1 (4th)1-3-24.1-19.210-6
WINS: #13975 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (64-16), LOSSES: #5386 Rainier (WA) (27-10), #8036 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (28-21), #8726 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (28-24)

22Ocosta (Westport, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B4-02-0 (t 1st)4-0-25.4-53.31-14
WINS: #13425 South Bend (WA) (41-14), #13975 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (50-8), #14119 LaConner (WA) (14-7), #14142 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (40-14), LOSSES: none

23Friday Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B3-10-00-0-25.5-32.49-7
WINS: #12114 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (6-0), #12838 Coupeville (WA) (17-0), #12963 Sultan (WA) (8-6), LOSSES: #10206 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (20-19)

24Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B2-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-25.6-52.31-7
WINS: #13783 Tonasket (WA) (48-0), #14032 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (46-0), LOSSES: none

25Columbia (Burbank, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B3-12-0 (2nd)3-1-25.9-38.55-10
WINS: #13235 Mabton (WA) (26-6), #13352 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (40-16), #13704 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (25-8), LOSSES: #10299 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) (20-6)

26Brewster (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B2-21-0 (3rd)2-0-26.1-315-10
WINS: #13235 Mabton (WA) (48-8), #13783 Tonasket (WA) (41-6), LOSSES: #8411 Chelan (WA) (47-27), #10122 Quincy (WA) (32-20)

27Manson (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B2-22-0 (t 1st)2-2-30.8-30.69-5
WINS: #12448 Oroville (WA) (38-18), #13944 Soap Lake (WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #8749 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (32-6), #10340 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (32-14)

28DeSales (Walla Walla, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B2-22-1 (3rd)2-2-31.6-35.46-9
WINS: #13704 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (34-8), #14319 White Swan (WA) (34-14), LOSSES: #7118 Asotin (WA) (42-14), #10340 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (36-24)

29Ilwaco (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B3-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-34.5-44.53-13
WINS: #13425 South Bend (WA) (35-16), #13975 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (24-14), #14342 Vernonia (OR) (23-12), LOSSES: #8649 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (40-0)

30Oroville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B2-22-1 (4th)2-1-34.6-368-7
WINS: #13944 Soap Lake (WA) (45-14), #14032 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (64-33), LOSSES: #6938 Omak (WA) (49-16), #11977 Manson (WA) (38-18)

31Walla Walla Valley Academy (College Place, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B0-00-00-0-34.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

32Mossyrock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B2-20-02-2-35.2-299-6
WINS: #13425 South Bend (WA) (20-8), #14142 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (34-0), LOSSES: #4795 Onalaska (WA) (74-0), #9286 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (49-16)

33Concrete (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B0-30-00-2-35.9-11.29-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5386 Rainier (WA) (51-6), #8726 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (42-0), #10206 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (14-13)

34Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B0-40-00-4-36.4-5.816-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4795 Onalaska (WA) (56-0), #5386 Rainier (WA) (53-7), #8036 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (34-0), #9286 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (20-6)

35Davenport (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - North2B1-31-0 (1st)1-3-40.2-29.97-9
WINS: #14330 Kettle Falls (WA) (45-15), LOSSES: #8849 Reardan (WA) (58-14), #9649 Colfax (WA) (54-26), #10299 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) (48-24)

36Mabton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B1-30-2 (8th)0-3-41.7-22.210-6
WINS: #13177 Granger (WA) (19-12), LOSSES: #4362 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (55-14), #11150 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (26-6), #11181 Brewster (WA) (48-8)

37Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B1-21-2 (6th)1-2-43-29.17-5
WINS: #14319 White Swan (WA) (30-28), LOSSES: #4362 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (75-0), #11150 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (40-16)

38South Bend (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B1-30-2 (t 6th)1-3-44.1-35.510-6
WINS: #13629 Winlock (WA) (32-14), LOSSES: #11058 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (41-14), #12440 Ilwaco (WA) (35-16), #12551 Mossyrock (WA) (20-8)

39Winlock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B1-30-01-3-46.5-32.39-6
WINS: #14142 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (21-6), LOSSES: #8036 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (42-0), #9286 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (41-21), #13425 South Bend (WA) (32-14)

40Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashingtonFreelance2B2-2 1-2-47.3-44.35-6
WINS: Northport (WA) (74-28), #14330 Kettle Falls (WA) (39-0), LOSSES: #8749 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (38-7), #13944 Soap Lake (WA) (40-28)

41Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B1-31-1 (t 4th)1-2-47.9-37.36-10
WINS: #14319 White Swan (WA) (38-6), LOSSES: #11045 Medical Lake (WA) (44-0), #11150 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (25-8), #12078 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (34-8)

42Tonasket (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B0-40-2 (t 5th)0-3-49.5-1611-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5136 Okanogan (WA) (48-0), #8749 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (14-13), #11108 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (48-0), #11181 Brewster (WA) (41-6)

43Soap Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B1-20-2 (t 5th)1-2-52.6-37.76-6
WINS: #13674 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (40-28), LOSSES: #11977 Manson (WA) (41-0), #12448 Oroville (WA) (45-14)

44Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B0-40-2 (t 6th)0-3-53.3-28.18-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: Crescent (Joyce, WA) (58-50), #10835 Raymond (WA) (64-16), #11058 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (50-8), #12440 Ilwaco (WA) (24-14)

45Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B1-30-2 (t 5th)1-2-54.8-42.34-6
WINS: #14330 Kettle Falls (WA) (32-26), LOSSES: Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (46-6), #11108 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (46-0), #12448 Oroville (WA) (64-33)

46LaConner (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B0-40-00-1-57.2-37.78-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (38-14), #11058 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (14-7), #12838 Coupeville (WA) (33-12), #13792 Chimacum (WA) (30-28)

47North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B0-30-1 (5th)0-3-58.2-35.87-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11058 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (40-14), #12551 Mossyrock (WA) (34-0), #13629 Winlock (WA) (21-6)

48White Swan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B0-40-3 (9th)0-3-65.9-42.35-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12078 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (34-14), #13352 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (30-28), #13596 Goldendale (WA) (40-14), #13704 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (38-6)

49Kettle Falls (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - North2B0-40-1 (5th)0-4-66.4-39.27-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8849 Reardan (WA) (54-0), #13089 Davenport (WA) (45-15), #13674 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (39-0), #14032 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (32-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-053.234.312-6
WINS: #743 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (48-22), #1543 Rigby (ID) (35-6), #2946 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (49-26), LOSSES: #16 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (35-12)

2O'Dea (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A4-01-0 (t 1st)3-041.515.811-5
WINS: #1437 Bothell (WA) (28-3), #1527 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (28-0), #2548 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (26-21), #4590 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (24-10), LOSSES: none

3Bellevue (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A4-00-01-040.718.37-9
WINS: #1156 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (18-7), #1176 Camas (WA) (38-35), #1729 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (45-34), #5388 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (50-0), LOSSES: none

4Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A2-10-1 (t 4th)0-131.417.27-5
WINS: #4785 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (38-13), #6677 Battle Ground (WA) (61-7), LOSSES: #95 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (48-22)

5Lincoln (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A3-12-0 (t 1st)2-029.816.59-7
WINS: #1176 Camas (WA) (31-29), #4089 Bonney Lake (WA) (49-0), #6022 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (62-3), LOSSES: #491 Lake Stevens (WA) (38-21)

6Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A3-10-00-025.45.98-11
WINS: #3444 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (42-14), #4193 Moses Lake (WA) (41-16), #9398 Sandpoint (ID) (56-6), LOSSES: #1156 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (31-14)

7Mountain View (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A3-10-01-024.710.110-6
WINS: #3808 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (54-7), #6677 Battle Ground (WA) (54-7), #7105 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #226 Union (Vancouver, WA) (17-14)

8Oak Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A4-02-0 (1st)2-024.52.45-7
WINS: #2688 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (28-0), #3601 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (40-7), Seaquam (Delta, British Columbia) (48-19), #8930 Stanwood (WA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

9Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A3-12-0 (t 1st)2-122.36.69-7
WINS: #2036 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (32-20), #7696 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (41-0), #10850 Shelton (WA) (57-0), LOSSES: #300 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (28-0)

10Timberline (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A3-12-0 (t 1st)3-02215.910-6
WINS: #3083 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (41-13), #3903 Gig Harbor (WA) (14-7), #4089 Bonney Lake (WA) (28-21), LOSSES: #349 Tumwater (WA) (35-6)

11Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-120.616.412-4
WINS: #2856 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (42-28), #8693 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (51-28), LOSSES: #324 Bellevue (WA) (45-34), #1156 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (39-28)

12Capital (Olympia, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A4-02-0 (t 1st)3-016-76-10
WINS: #4615 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (22-9), #5135 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (29-9), #7696 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (33-10), #10850 Shelton (WA) (46-0), LOSSES: none

13Yelm (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A2-21-1 (t 4th)1-115.817.710-6
WINS: #2730 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (45-41), #3903 Gig Harbor (WA) (16-13), LOSSES: #349 Tumwater (WA) (17-14), #3083 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (30-28)

14Kennewick (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A2-22-2 (5th)2-015.314.911-5
WINS: #3200 Hermiston (OR) (26-25), #4098 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (21-19), LOSSES: #1013 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (27-26), #2377 Hanford (Richland, WA) (32-22)

15Mercer Island (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A4-00-00-014.7-1.76-10
WINS: #4032 Issaquah (WA) (13-0), #5385 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (20-17), #5388 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (33-20), #8889 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (28-6), LOSSES: none

16Bethel (Spanaway, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A3-12-0 (t 1st)2-114.36.68-8
WINS: #6022 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (19-14), #6677 Battle Ground (WA) (56-7), #7732 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (35-32), LOSSES: #300 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (26-21)

17Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A3-11-1 (t 4th)3-113.46.49-7
WINS: #3203 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (20-14), #4529 Snohomish (WA) (63-34), #8631 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1284 Oak Harbor (WA) (28-0)

18Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A3-10-1 (t 4th)1-112.50.65-7
WINS: Graham (North Vancouver, British Columbia) (41-8), #7777 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (53-14), #7806 Redmond (WA) (34-6), LOSSES: #1729 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (42-28)

19Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A3-11-1 (t 4th)2-111.15.88-8
WINS: #2342 Yelm (WA) (30-28), #4615 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (30-23), #9624 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (33-14), LOSSES: #1568 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (41-13)

20Hermiston (OR)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A3-13-1 (t 2nd)0-110.55.16-10
WINS: #1994 Richland (WA) (27-21), #6748 Walla Walla (WA) (42-7), #7598 Pasco (WA) (45-0), LOSSES: #2405 Kennewick (WA) (26-25)

21Squalicum (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-110.5-0.98-8
WINS: #4560 Arlington (WA) (42-21), #7806 Redmond (WA) (14-10), #8258 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2688 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (20-14)

22Kelso (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A4-00-00-08.2-13.55-11
WINS: #7105 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (37-14), #7297 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (31-14), #9280 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (48-6), #10888 Aberdeen (WA) (36-14), LOSSES: none

23Juanita (Kirkland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A3-10-02-17.2-1.39-7
WINS: #4242 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (21-17), #4778 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (28-21), #12847 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (53-21), LOSSES: #1276 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (54-7)

24Gig Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A1-30-2 (t 6th)1-26.81210-6
WINS: #7732 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (41-13), LOSSES: #1568 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (14-7), #1889 Curtis (University Place, WA) (33-21), #2342 Yelm (WA) (16-13)

25Bonney Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A2-21-1 (t 4th)1-25.98.510-6
WINS: #6687 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (38-28), #8711 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (51-26), LOSSES: #850 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (49-0), #1568 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (28-21)

26Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A2-22-1 (4th)1-15.91.26-10
WINS: #2377 Hanford (Richland, WA) (28-14), #11404 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2405 Kennewick (WA) (21-19), #5121 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (17-9)

27Ballard (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-15.1-58-8
WINS: #6712 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (29-13), #8245 Mariner (Everett, WA) (34-8), #8288 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (45-21), LOSSES: #3808 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (21-17)

28Snohomish (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A2-22-0 (1st)2-13.82.411-5
WINS: #5875 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (49-21), #9999 Everett (WA) (36-3), LOSSES: #2215 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (36-28), #2688 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (63-34)

29Arlington (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-13.6-3.75-11
WINS: #5519 Ferndale (WA) (37-34), #8245 Mariner (Everett, WA) (27-23), #8930 Stanwood (WA) (21-13), LOSSES: #3203 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (42-21)

30Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A2-20-1 (t 4th)0-13.558-8
WINS: #8656 Cascade (Everett, WA) (37-14), #11029 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (40-0), LOSSES: #300 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (24-10), #2163 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (55-24)

31Lakes (Lakewood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A2-22-0 (t 1st)2-23.4-3.48-8
WINS: #8711 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (62-7), #11370 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2323 Capital (Olympia, WA) (22-9), #3083 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (30-23)

32Shadle Park (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A1-30-00-02.11614-3
WINS: #2662 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (16-14), LOSSES: #1092 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (36-22), #2464 Lewiston (ID) (28-0), #3536 Cheney (WA) (42-40)

33Ferndale (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A1-31-1 (t 4th)1-10.212.212-4
WINS: #8258 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (28-16), LOSSES: #491 Lake Stevens (WA) (42-7), #1725 Lynden (WA) (30-6), #4560 Arlington (WA) (37-34)

34Shorewood (Shoreline, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-1-0.7-13.47-9
WINS: #6215 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (24-0), #8094 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (38-7), #13461 Granite Falls (WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4529 Snohomish (WA) (49-21)

35Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A1-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-1.48.410-6
WINS: #10292 Bremerton (WA) (41-6), LOSSES: #850 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (62-3), #2548 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (19-14), #3190 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (20-0)

36Shorecrest (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A3-12-1 (t 2nd)3-1-2.1-12.25-11
WINS: #8258 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (28-10), #9420 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (35-14), #9999 Everett (WA) (27-21), LOSSES: #5875 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (24-0)

37Lakeside (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A2-20-1 (t 4th)1-1-4.3-6.57-8
WINS: #7403 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (48-32), #11844 King's (Seattle, WA) (46-0), LOSSES: #4045 Selah (WA) (35-12), #4242 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (29-13)

38Prairie (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A2-20-00-0-4.7-6.59-7
WINS: #6369 Washougal (WA) (28-21), #12427 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (33-0), LOSSES: #2359 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (33-28), #6677 Battle Ground (WA) (35-14)

39Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-7.4-7.68-8
WINS: #8288 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (37-22), #9624 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (28-21), LOSSES: #4657 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (20-17), #6712 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (48-32)

40North Thurston (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A2-20-2 (t 6th)1-2-8.7-6.98-8
WINS: #11428 Port Angeles (WA) (21-7), #12925 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (48-18), LOSSES: #1527 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (41-0), #2323 Capital (Olympia, WA) (33-10)

41Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A2-21-1 (t 4th)1-2-8.9-10.24-12
WINS: #11370 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (12-6), #12508 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (45-7), LOSSES: #2548 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (35-32), #3903 Gig Harbor (WA) (41-13)

42Roosevelt (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A2-21-0 (t 1st)0-1-9.1-13.46-10
WINS: #11866 Anacortes (WA) (34-7), #12950 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (49-6), LOSSES: #2856 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (53-14), #4778 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (21-14)

43Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-9.6-7.97-7
WINS: #11194 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (36-6), #12925 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (29-14), LOSSES: #2163 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (72-20), #2359 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (41-14)

44Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A2-22-1 (t 2nd)2-1-10.5-13.26-10
WINS: #9420 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (41-20), #12847 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (55-21), LOSSES: #4778 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (29-28), #5875 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (38-7)

45Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A1-31-2 (6th)1-3-11.3-1.47-9
WINS: #8930 Stanwood (WA) (16-0), LOSSES: #3203 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (49-0), #5519 Ferndale (WA) (28-16), #6215 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (28-10)

46Ingraham (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A2-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-11.4-13.67-9
WINS: #8889 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (32-14), #12839 Highline (Burien, WA) (34-7), LOSSES: #4242 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (45-21), #7403 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (37-22)

47Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A0-40-00-1-12.910.711-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1759 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (38-10), #1947 Steilacoom (WA) (27-14), #2688 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (28-0), #7806 Redmond (WA) (10-7)

48Stadium (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A1-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-13.4-2.77-9
WINS: #10008 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (48-27), LOSSES: #4089 Bonney Lake (WA) (51-26), #4615 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (62-7), #5813 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (42-28)

49North Central (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A1-30-00-0-13.43.79-7
WINS: #11077 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (17-7), LOSSES: #1461 Mead (Spokane, WA) (35-8), #2662 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (49-0), #4488 Pullman (WA) (45-14)

50Stanwood (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A0-40-3 (7th)0-3-14.35.511-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1284 Oak Harbor (WA) (35-7), #4165 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (21-12), #4560 Arlington (WA) (21-13), #8258 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (16-0)

51Evergreen (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A2-20-00-0-15.8-18.97-9
WINS: #12449 Centralia (WA) (47-22), #12570 Rochester (WA) (41-12), LOSSES: #5391 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (46-3), #7105 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (21-17)

52Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-16.76.812-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1433 Woodinville (WA) (34-7), #2215 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (52-0), #6215 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (35-14), #8094 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (41-20)

53Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A1-30-00-0-17.8-11.67-9
WINS: #12926 Franklin (Portland, OR) (27-7), LOSSES: #5135 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (46-14), #6369 Washougal (WA) (16-13), #7105 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (38-28)

54Everett (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A1-31-2 (5th)1-2-19.6-12.46-10
WINS: #12847 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (25-7), LOSSES: #4529 Snohomish (WA) (36-3), #6215 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (27-21), #8656 Cascade (Everett, WA) (32-22)

55Interlake (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A1-30-1 (6th)0-0-24.1-9.17-9
WINS: #12950 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (27-22), LOSSES: #4702 Liberty (Renton, WA) (56-13), #5388 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (42-7), #6028 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (27-0)

56Shelton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-24.28.614-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1527 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (57-0), #2323 Capital (Olympia, WA) (46-0), #4956 Montesano (WA) (51-6), #7074 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (35-14)

57Cleveland (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A0-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-26.23.85-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2169 Sunnyside (WA) (28-0), #7883 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (36-6)

58Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-27.1-4.47-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4615 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (41-0), #5960 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (41-13), #7732 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (12-6), #8100 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (30-6)

59Southridge (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A0-40-4 (9th)0-1-27.32.17-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2377 Hanford (Richland, WA) (48-0), #4098 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (41-0), #6748 Walla Walla (WA) (28-0), #7598 Pasco (WA) (48-6)

60Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-28-23.45-11
WINS: #12847 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (33-20), #12925 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (28-11), LOSSES: #6304 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (43-7), #8889 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (31-8)

61Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A0-40-00-0-28.2-1.812-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2666 University (Spokane, WA) (33-0), #3536 Cheney (WA) (38-7), #8809 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (28-14), #9201 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) (36-22)

62Lynnwood (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-4-37.8-12.88-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3808 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (53-21), #8094 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (55-21), #9999 Everett (WA) (25-7), #11529 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (33-20)

63West Seattle (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-38.5-129-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6028 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (46-16), #7696 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (48-18), #7883 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (29-14), #11529 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (28-11)

64Franklin (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A0-00-00-0-38.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

65Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A0-40-00-0-57-22.19-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7297 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (47-0), #9512 Ridgefield (WA) (42-0), #11751 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (40-0), #12449 Centralia (WA) (48-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Puyallup (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A4-04-0 (1st)4-048.618.68-8
WINS: #377 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (41-34), #1158 Sumner (WA) (37-7), #1722 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (49-14), #8096 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (52-21), LOSSES: none

2Union (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A4-00-02-04421.411-6
WINS: #1013 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (41-9), #1276 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (17-14), #1759 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (43-18), #2769 El Cerrito (CA) (34-29), LOSSES: none

3Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A3-12-1 (t 3rd)2-138.821.69-7
WINS: #968 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (51-50), #1722 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (28-21), #8096 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (56-14), LOSSES: #151 Puyallup (WA) (41-34)

4Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A4-00-04-036.68.37-9
WINS: #1433 Woodinville (WA) (27-17), #2730 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (52-28), #4693 Wenatchee (WA) (52-0), #7071 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (54-10), LOSSES: none

5Lake Stevens (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-03613.58-8
WINS: #850 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (38-21), #2446 Mount Vernon (WA) (30-7), #3472 Monroe (WA) (49-31), #5519 Ferndale (WA) (42-7), LOSSES: none

6Chiawana (Pasco, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A3-13-0 (1st)2-127.518.29-7
WINS: #1994 Richland (WA) (19-0), #2405 Kennewick (WA) (27-26), #6748 Walla Walla (WA) (48-3), LOSSES: #226 Union (Vancouver, WA) (41-9)

7Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A3-11-0 (t 2nd)1-026.717.39-8
WINS: #2666 University (Spokane, WA) (46-33), #3160 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (42-37), #4952 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (36-22), LOSSES: #248 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (28-14)

8Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A4-02-0 (1st)3-026.24.47-10
WINS: #1156 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (41-39), #3822 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (35-14), #6764 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (31-14), #8100 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (34-8), LOSSES: none

9Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A2-20-1 (t 4th)0-12628.213-3
WINS: #1211 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (31-14), #1729 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (39-28), LOSSES: #324 Bellevue (WA) (18-7), #1125 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (41-39)

10Sumner (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A3-13-1 (2nd)3-125.9108-8
WINS: #1889 Curtis (University Place, WA) (28-26), #5629 Olympia (WA) (45-0), #11426 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #151 Puyallup (WA) (37-7)

11Camas (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A2-20-02-025.818.410-6
WINS: #5027 Hazen (Renton, WA) (52-0), #5121 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (67-14), LOSSES: #324 Bellevue (WA) (38-35), #850 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (31-29)

12Woodinville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A3-10-01-123.13.95-10
WINS: #3472 Monroe (WA) (38-14), #8630 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (34-8), #9420 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (34-7), LOSSES: #452 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (27-17)

13Bothell (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-023.113.110-7
WINS: #2163 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (59-41), #6028 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (31-0), #6776 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) (40-13), LOSSES: #300 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (28-3)

14Mead (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A3-11-0 (t 2nd)1-022.89.210-8
WINS: #3822 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (21-13), #5579 Post Falls (ID) (50-21), #8721 North Central (Spokane, WA) (35-8), LOSSES: #248 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (47-34)

15Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A1-31-2 (6th)1-220.631.712-4
WINS: #5629 Olympia (WA) (35-7), LOSSES: #151 Puyallup (WA) (49-14), #349 Tumwater (WA) (35-14), #377 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (28-21)

16Eastlake (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-120.411.57-9
WINS: #3472 Monroe (WA) (35-19), #4032 Issaquah (WA) (20-7), #8631 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (38-10), LOSSES: #226 Union (Vancouver, WA) (43-18)

17Curtis (University Place, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A3-12-1 (t 3rd)2-119.31.76-10
WINS: #3903 Gig Harbor (WA) (33-21), #4995 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (51-21), #11426 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (65-0), LOSSES: #1158 Sumner (WA) (28-26)

18Richland (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A2-21-2 (t 6th)2-118.311.710-6
WINS: #2169 Sunnyside (WA) (28-27), #7598 Pasco (WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1013 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (19-0), #3200 Hermiston (OR) (27-21)

19Skyline (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-0184.66-10
WINS: #5027 Hazen (Renton, WA) (16-7), #5388 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (50-21), #7071 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (21-14), LOSSES: #1527 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (32-20)

20Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-117.32.79-7
WINS: #4590 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (55-24), #7068 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) (42-14), #7883 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (72-20), LOSSES: #1437 Bothell (WA) (59-41)

21Sunnyside (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-117.31.46-8
WINS: #2908 Prosser (WA) (22-19), #5121 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (51-20), #11194 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1994 Richland (WA) (28-27)

22Enumclaw (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A4-01-0 (t 1st)3-017.1-9.97-9
WINS: #4850 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (21-7), #5088 White River (Buckley, WA) (41-21), #7674 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (49-0), #12508 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (56-9), LOSSES: none

23Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-016.9-8.25-11
WINS: #4165 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (39-23), #4529 Snohomish (WA) (36-28), #9420 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (52-0), #11029 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (68-13), LOSSES: none

24Hanford (Richland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A3-13-1 (t 2nd)1-015.5-2.75-11
WINS: #2405 Kennewick (WA) (32-22), #6748 Walla Walla (WA) (41-6), #11404 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #4098 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (28-14)

25Mount Vernon (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1157.98-8
WINS: #3601 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (35-29), #5385 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (20-7), #8656 Cascade (Everett, WA) (52-6), LOSSES: #491 Lake Stevens (WA) (30-7)

26University (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A3-10-1 (t 4th)0-113.6-4.56-12
WINS: #5579 Post Falls (ID) (43-37), #9398 Sandpoint (ID) (52-7), #11564 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (33-0), LOSSES: #1092 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (46-33)

27Skyview (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A2-20-01-113.212.610-6
WINS: #4995 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (19-17), #6569 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (34-6), LOSSES: #452 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (52-28), #2342 Yelm (WA) (45-41)

28Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A3-10-01-010.50.66-10
WINS: #5968 Ellensburg (WA) (20-14), #6022 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (20-0), #7598 Pasco (WA) (35-7), LOSSES: #2662 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (14-10)

29Monroe (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-391711-5
WINS: #8245 Mariner (Everett, WA) (42-10), LOSSES: #491 Lake Stevens (WA) (49-31), #1433 Woodinville (WA) (38-14), #1759 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (35-19)

30Kentlake (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-08.3-6.96-10
WINS: #6304 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (53-35), #7071 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (28-14), #7068 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) (7-3), #8571 Auburn (WA) (42-20), LOSSES: none

31Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A2-20-2 (6th)1-27.212.411-6
WINS: #4193 Moses Lake (WA) (17-7), #6764 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (31-22), LOSSES: #1125 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (35-14), #1461 Mead (Spokane, WA) (21-13)

32Issaquah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A2-20-1 (t 4th)1-16.24.611-5
WINS: #4702 Liberty (Renton, WA) (26-24), #10008 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (19-7), LOSSES: #1759 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (20-7), #2501 Mercer Island (WA) (13-0)

33Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A3-11-1 (t 3rd)2-15.5-9.25-11
WINS: #8656 Cascade (Everett, WA) (48-19), #8930 Stanwood (WA) (21-12), #11159 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (47-13), LOSSES: #2215 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (39-23)

34Moses Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-15.45.58-9
WINS: #5579 Post Falls (ID) (27-21), #8100 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (63-23), LOSSES: #1211 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (41-16), #3822 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (17-7)

35Wenatchee (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-13.116.910-3
WINS: Mt. Boucherie (Kelowna, British Columbia) (70-0), #5813 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (14-0), LOSSES: #452 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (52-0), #2464 Lewiston (ID) (26-10)

36Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-02.8-5.58-8
WINS: #7777 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (21-14), #7806 Redmond (WA) (34-10), #8094 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (29-28), LOSSES: #3808 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (28-21)

37Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A3-10-1 (t 4th)3-12.5-8.36-10
WINS: #7674 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (21-17), #8571 Auburn (WA) (34-32), #11641 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (55-19), LOSSES: #2187 Enumclaw (WA) (21-7)

38Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A2-22-1 (t 3rd)2-21.91.26-10
WINS: #5629 Olympia (WA) (35-20), #11426 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1889 Curtis (University Place, WA) (51-21), #2730 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (19-17)

39Hazen (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-21.8-0.86-10
WINS: #10311 Renton (WA) (40-20), #11159 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #1176 Camas (WA) (52-0), #2036 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (16-7)

40West Valley (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-21.415.310-6
WINS: #4098 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (17-9), LOSSES: #1176 Camas (WA) (67-14), #2169 Sunnyside (WA) (51-20), #2908 Prosser (WA) (21-14)

41Newport (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A1-30-1 (t 4th)0-10.612.312-4
WINS: #10833 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (42-7), LOSSES: #324 Bellevue (WA) (50-0), #2036 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (50-21), #2501 Mercer Island (WA) (33-20)

42Olympia (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A1-31-3 (t 7th)1-309.47-9
WINS: #8096 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1158 Sumner (WA) (45-0), #1722 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (35-7), #4995 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (35-20)

43Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-0.3-19.92-14
WINS: #7071 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (41-21), #11641 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (55-0), #12508 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (70-0), LOSSES: #7873 Federal Way (WA) (19-18)

44Eisenhower (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A2-20-1 (t 5th)1-1-0.55.710-7
WINS: #7873 Federal Way (WA) (14-7), #8711 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (42-28), LOSSES: #248 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (52-14), #4693 Wenatchee (WA) (14-0)

45North Creek (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A3-10-1 (t 4th)1-1-1.4-16.44-12
WINS: #10833 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (27-0), #11159 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (34-6), #12925 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (46-16), LOSSES: #1437 Bothell (WA) (31-0)

46Kentridge (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A3-10-1 (t 4th)2-1-2.5-14.37-9
WINS: #7674 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (27-24), #11529 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (43-7), #11641 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (37-12), LOSSES: #3586 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (53-35)

47Battle Ground (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A1-30-00-0-4.216.410-5
WINS: #6801 Prairie (Vancouver, WA) (35-14), LOSSES: #743 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (61-7), #1276 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (54-7), #2548 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (56-7)

48Walla Walla (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A1-31-3 (8th)0-2-4.56.59-7
WINS: #11404 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1013 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (48-3), #2377 Hanford (Richland, WA) (41-6), #3200 Hermiston (OR) (42-7)

49Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A2-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-6-3.38-8
WINS: #8571 Auburn (WA) (19-17), #11159 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (30-14), LOSSES: #2163 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (42-14), #3586 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (7-3)

50Kentwood (Covington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-615.614-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #452 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (54-10), #2036 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (21-14), #3586 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (28-14), #5736 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (41-21)

51Heritage (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A2-20-00-0-6.1-0.210-6
WINS: #9227 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (21-17), #9642 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (38-28), LOSSES: #1276 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (49-0), #3605 Kelso (WA) (37-14)

52Pasco (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A1-31-2 (t 6th)0-2-8.238-8
WINS: #11404 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (48-6), LOSSES: #1994 Richland (WA) (41-0), #3190 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (35-7), #3200 Hermiston (OR) (45-0)

53Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A1-31-0 (1st)1-3-8.61.812-4
WINS: #7873 Federal Way (WA) (37-34), LOSSES: #2187 Enumclaw (WA) (49-0), #4850 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (21-17), #6304 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (27-24)

54Redmond (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A1-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-9.33.29-7
WINS: #8631 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (10-7), LOSSES: #2856 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (34-6), #3203 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (14-10), #4778 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (34-10)

55Federal Way (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A2-21-1 (2nd)2-2-9.6-9.66-10
WINS: #5736 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (19-18), #11641 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (38-21), LOSSES: #5813 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (14-7), #7674 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (37-34)

56Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A1-31-3 (t 7th)1-3-10.614.98-8
WINS: #11426 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (37-13), LOSSES: #151 Puyallup (WA) (52-21), #377 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (56-14), #5629 Olympia (WA) (35-7)

57Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-2-10.62.68-7
WINS: #11370 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (30-6), LOSSES: #1125 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (34-8), #4045 Selah (WA) (24-13), #4193 Moses Lake (WA) (63-23)

58Mariner (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-11.2-1.87-9
WINS: #11029 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (40-14), LOSSES: #3472 Monroe (WA) (42-10), #4242 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (34-8), #4560 Arlington (WA) (27-23)

59Auburn (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A1-30-01-3-12.7-3.710-6
WINS: #10008 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (43-34), LOSSES: #3586 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (42-20), #4850 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (34-32), #7068 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) (19-17)

60Cascade (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A1-30-2 (t 7th)0-2-13.119-7
WINS: #9999 Everett (WA) (32-22), LOSSES: #2446 Mount Vernon (WA) (52-6), #4165 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (48-19), #4590 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (37-14)

61Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A1-30-01-2-19.7-13.84-12
WINS: #12508 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (40-13), LOSSES: #4032 Issaquah (WA) (19-7), #8571 Auburn (WA) (43-34), #8711 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (48-27)

62Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A0-40-2 (t 7th)0-2-25.23.110-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2215 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (68-13), #4590 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (40-0), #4657 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (56-0), #8245 Mariner (Everett, WA) (40-14)

63Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-26010-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4165 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (47-13), #5027 Hazen (Renton, WA) (54-0), #6028 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (34-6), #7068 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) (30-14)

64South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A0-40-4 (9th)0-4-27.49.19-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1158 Sumner (WA) (49-0), #1889 Curtis (University Place, WA) (65-0), #4995 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (42-0), #8096 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (37-13)

65Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A0-40-1 (4th)0-4-28.7-2.511-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4850 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (55-19), #5736 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (55-0), #6304 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (37-12), #7873 Federal Way (WA) (38-21)

66Decatur (Federal Way, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Sound4A0-40-00-3-34.9-310-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2187 Enumclaw (WA) (56-9), #5736 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (70-0), #7732 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (45-7), #10008 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (40-13)