click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-052.634.312-6
WINS: #756 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (48-22), #1548 Rigby (ID) (35-6), #2579 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (49-26), LOSSES: #16 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (35-12)

2Puyallup (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A4-04-0 (1st)4-04818.18-8
WINS: #382 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (41-34), #1158 Sumner (WA) (37-7), #1728 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (49-14), #8119 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (52-21), LOSSES: none

3Union (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A4-00-02-044.322.111-5
WINS: #1014 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (41-9), #1274 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (17-14), #1761 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (43-18), #2074 El Cerrito (CA) (34-29), LOSSES: none

4O'Dea (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A4-01-0 (t 1st)3-041.416.111-5
WINS: #1330 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (28-0), #1466 Bothell (WA) (28-3), #2556 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (26-21), #4267 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (24-10), LOSSES: none

5Bellevue (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A4-00-01-040.317.87-9
WINS: #1140 Camas (WA) (38-35), #1152 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (18-7), #1738 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (45-34), #5433 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (50-0), LOSSES: none

6Tumwater (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A4-00-00-03910.86-10
WINS: #1584 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (35-6), #1728 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (35-14), #2351 Yelm (WA) (17-14), #8638 McNary (Keizer, OR) (57-13), LOSSES: none

7Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A3-12-1 (t 3rd)2-138.221.69-7
WINS: #819 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (51-50), #1728 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (28-21), #8119 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (56-14), LOSSES: #154 Puyallup (WA) (41-34)

8Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A4-00-04-036.27.76-9
WINS: #1445 Woodinville (WA) (27-17), #2793 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (52-28), #4738 Wenatchee (WA) (52-0), #7054 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (54-10), LOSSES: none

9Lake Stevens (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-03613.58-8
WINS: #828 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (38-21), #2259 Mount Vernon (WA) (30-7), #3489 Monroe (WA) (49-31), #5541 Ferndale (WA) (42-7), LOSSES: none

10Royal (Royal City, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A4-01-0 (t 3rd)2-031.8-48-8
WINS: #4037 Othello (WA) (56-0), #5395 Okanogan (WA) (56-17), #6036 Ellensburg (WA) (34-0), #9972 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (69-0), LOSSES: none

11Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A2-10-1 (t 4th)0-130.816.57-5
WINS: #4916 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (38-13), #6724 Battle Ground (WA) (61-7), LOSSES: #101 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (48-22)

12Lincoln (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A3-12-0 (t 1st)2-029.516.19-7
WINS: #1140 Camas (WA) (31-29), #4124 Bonney Lake (WA) (49-0), #6157 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (62-3), LOSSES: #461 Lake Stevens (WA) (38-21)

13Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A4-02-0 (t 1st)4-028.7-4.86-9
WINS: #3798 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (42-13), #6519 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (42-6), #6842 Toppenish (WA) (52-7), #9252 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (59-7), LOSSES: none

14Chiawana (Pasco, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A3-13-0 (1st)2-12717.89-7
WINS: #2001 Richland (WA) (19-0), #2432 Kennewick (WA) (27-26), #6794 Walla Walla (WA) (48-3), LOSSES: #218 Union (Vancouver, WA) (41-9)

15Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A4-02-0 (1st)3-025.63.77-10
WINS: #1152 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (41-39), #3876 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (35-14), #6854 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (31-14), #8183 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (34-8), LOSSES: none

16Camas (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A2-20-02-025.618.49-6
WINS: #4695 Hazen (Renton, WA) (52-0), #5116 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (67-14), LOSSES: #326 Bellevue (WA) (38-35), #828 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (31-29)

17Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A2-20-1 (t 4th)0-125.427.813-3
WINS: #1188 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (31-14), #1738 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (39-28), LOSSES: #326 Bellevue (WA) (18-7), #1134 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (41-39)

18Sumner (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A3-13-1 (2nd)3-125.39.58-8
WINS: #1881 Curtis (University Place, WA) (28-26), #5645 Olympia (WA) (45-0), #11461 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #154 Puyallup (WA) (37-7)

19Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A3-11-0 (t 2nd)1-025.315.59-7
WINS: #2730 University (Spokane, WA) (46-33), #4088 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (42-37), #4980 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (36-22), LOSSES: #261 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (28-14)

20Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A3-10-00-025.15.58-10
WINS: #3309 Damien (Honolulu, HI) (42-14), #4237 Moses Lake (WA) (41-16), #9432 Sandpoint (ID) (56-6), LOSSES: #1152 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (31-14)

21Mountain View (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A3-10-01-024.29.810-6
WINS: #3785 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (54-7), #6724 Battle Ground (WA) (54-7), #7131 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #218 Union (Vancouver, WA) (17-14)

22Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A3-12-0 (t 1st)2-123.68.910-6
WINS: #1942 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (32-20), #5036 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (41-0), #10963 Shelton (WA) (57-0), LOSSES: #286 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (28-0)

23Oak Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A4-02-0 (1st)2-023.41.45-7
WINS: #2848 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (28-0), #3526 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (40-7), Seaquam (Delta, British Columbia) (48-19), #9162 Stanwood (WA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

24Woodinville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A3-10-01-122.53.35-10
WINS: #3489 Monroe (WA) (38-14), #8695 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (34-8), #9475 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (34-7), LOSSES: #451 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (27-17)

25Bothell (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-022.412.710-7
WINS: #2232 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (59-41), #6048 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (31-0), #6679 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) (40-13), LOSSES: #286 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (28-3)

26Mead (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A3-11-0 (t 2nd)1-022.38.910-8
WINS: #3876 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (21-13), #5662 Post Falls (ID) (50-21), #8377 North Central (Spokane, WA) (35-8), LOSSES: #261 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (47-34)

27Timberline (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A3-12-0 (t 1st)3-021.315.210-6
WINS: #3144 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (41-13), #3912 Gig Harbor (WA) (14-7), #4124 Bonney Lake (WA) (28-21), LOSSES: #361 Tumwater (WA) (35-6)

28Lynden (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Sky2A4-01-0 (t 1st)1-020.33.34-7
WINS: #3798 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (24-21), #4608 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (35-34), Lord Tweedsmuir (Surrey, British Columbia) (23-0), #5541 Ferndale (WA) (30-6), LOSSES: none

29Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A1-31-2 (6th)1-22031.212-4
WINS: #5645 Olympia (WA) (35-7), LOSSES: #154 Puyallup (WA) (49-14), #361 Tumwater (WA) (35-14), #382 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (28-21)

30Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-12016.512-4
WINS: #2845 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (42-28), #8261 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (51-28), LOSSES: #326 Bellevue (WA) (45-34), #1152 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (39-28)

31Eastlake (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-119.9117-9
WINS: #3489 Monroe (WA) (35-19), #4032 Issaquah (WA) (20-7), #8823 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (38-10), LOSSES: #218 Union (Vancouver, WA) (43-18)

32Curtis (University Place, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A3-12-1 (t 3rd)2-118.81.46-9
WINS: #3912 Gig Harbor (WA) (33-21), #4760 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (51-21), #11461 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (65-0), LOSSES: #1158 Sumner (WA) (28-26)

33Skyline (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-018.155-10
WINS: #4695 Hazen (Renton, WA) (16-7), #5433 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (50-21), #7054 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (21-14), LOSSES: #1330 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (32-20)

34Richland (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A2-21-2 (t 6th)2-117.711.810-6
WINS: #2100 Sunnyside (WA) (28-27), #7641 Pasco (WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1014 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (19-0), #2812 Hermiston (OR) (27-21)

35Sunnyside (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-117.12.46-7
WINS: #2899 Prosser (WA) (22-19), #5116 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (51-20), #10120 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (28-0), LOSSES: #2001 Richland (WA) (28-27)

36Enumclaw (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A4-01-0 (t 1st)3-016.5-10.47-9
WINS: #4876 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (21-7), #5225 White River (Buckley, WA) (41-21), #7696 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (49-0), #12491 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (56-9), LOSSES: none

37Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-116.20.38-7
WINS: #4267 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (55-24), #7148 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) (42-14), #9704 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (72-20), LOSSES: #1466 Bothell (WA) (59-41)

38Mount Vernon (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-11698-7
WINS: #3526 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (35-29), #5364 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (20-7), #7494 Cascade (Everett, WA) (52-6), LOSSES: #461 Lake Stevens (WA) (30-7)

39Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-015.4-9.74-11
WINS: #4538 Snohomish (WA) (36-28), #5120 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (39-23), #9475 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (52-0), #11093 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (68-13), LOSSES: none

40Yelm (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-115.316.99-6
WINS: #2793 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (45-41), #3912 Gig Harbor (WA) (16-13), LOSSES: #361 Tumwater (WA) (17-14), #3144 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (30-28)

41Hanford (Richland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A3-13-1 (t 2nd)1-014.9-3.25-11
WINS: #2432 Kennewick (WA) (32-22), #6794 Walla Walla (WA) (41-6), #11440 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #4063 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (28-14)

42Kennewick (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A2-22-2 (5th)2-014.714.911-5
WINS: #2812 Hermiston (OR) (26-25), #4063 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (21-19), LOSSES: #1014 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (27-26), #2403 Hanford (Richland, WA) (32-22)

43Adna (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B4-00-04-014.6-7.16-10
WINS: #4635 Kalama (WA) (26-17), #6958 Toledo (WA) (33-15), #8179 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (34-0), #8746 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

44Mercer Island (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A4-00-00-014.3-26-10
WINS: #4032 Issaquah (WA) (13-0), #5364 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (20-17), #5433 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (33-20), #8754 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (28-6), LOSSES: none

45Bethel (Spanaway, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A3-12-0 (t 1st)2-113.86.18-8
WINS: #6157 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (19-14), #6724 Battle Ground (WA) (56-7), #7674 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (35-32), LOSSES: #286 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (26-21)

46West Valley (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A3-10-01-013.51.27-9
WINS: #3207 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (14-10), #4037 Othello (WA) (42-24), #8377 North Central (Spokane, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #4980 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (16-14)

47Newport (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A4-02-0 (1st)2-013.4-22.25-11
WINS: #6259 Deer Park (WA) (34-0), #8809 Priest River (ID) (34-8), #11775 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (48-0), #13196 Bonners Ferry (ID) (58-0), LOSSES: none

48University (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A3-10-1 (t 4th)0-112.7-5.46-12
WINS: #5662 Post Falls (ID) (43-37), #9432 Sandpoint (ID) (52-7), #11633 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (33-0), LOSSES: #1163 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (46-33)

49Skyview (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A1-20-00-112.315.88-4
WINS: #6519 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (34-6), LOSSES: #451 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (52-28), #2351 Yelm (WA) (45-41)

50Hermiston (OR)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A3-13-1 (t 2nd)0-112.24.56-10
WINS: #2001 Richland (WA) (27-21), #6794 Walla Walla (WA) (42-7), #7641 Pasco (WA) (45-0), LOSSES: #2432 Kennewick (WA) (26-25)

51Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A3-10-1 (t 4th)1-11204-7
WINS: Graham (North Vancouver, British Columbia) (41-8), #7768 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (53-14), #7877 Redmond (WA) (34-6), LOSSES: #1738 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (42-28)

52Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A3-11-1 (t 3rd)3-111.95.18-7
WINS: #3557 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (20-14), #4538 Snohomish (WA) (63-34), #8823 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1350 Oak Harbor (WA) (28-0)

53Steilacoom (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A3-02-0 (t 1st)2-011.7-11.44-8
WINS: #6311 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (45-31), #8823 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (27-14), #9342 Orting (WA) (44-14), LOSSES: none

54Prosser (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-011.61.77-8
WINS: #4023 Selah (WA) (28-23), #5116 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (21-14), #9379 Ephrata (WA) (62-14), LOSSES: #2100 Sunnyside (WA) (22-19)

55Pullman (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A3-00-00-011.5-183-10
WINS: #8377 North Central (Spokane, WA) (45-14), #9627 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (41-23), #10632 Moscow (ID) (48-7), LOSSES: none

56Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A3-11-1 (t 3rd)2-110.24.68-8
WINS: #2351 Yelm (WA) (30-28), #5113 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (30-23), #9857 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (33-14), LOSSES: #1584 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (41-13)

57Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A3-10-01-09.806-10
WINS: #6036 Ellensburg (WA) (20-14), #6157 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (20-0), #7641 Pasco (WA) (35-7), LOSSES: #2602 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (14-10)

58Woodland (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-09.4-10.24-12
WINS: #4635 Kalama (WA) (48-40), #6566 Washougal (WA) (29-26), #9252 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (41-8), #10593 La Center (WA) (40-20), LOSSES: none

59Sequim (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A4-02-0 (1st)3-08.6-8.28-6
WINS: #4931 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (16-14), #7156 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (20-0), #8520 Forks (WA) (20-16), #8916 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (44-21), LOSSES: none

60Monroe (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-38.416.611-5
WINS: #8300 Mariner (Everett, WA) (42-10), LOSSES: #461 Lake Stevens (WA) (49-31), #1445 Woodinville (WA) (38-14), #1761 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (35-19)

61Sedro-Woolley (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Sky2A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-08.21213-3
WINS: #3562 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (10-7), #5320 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (36-14), LOSSES: #1350 Oak Harbor (WA) (40-7), #2259 Mount Vernon (WA) (35-29)

62Squalicum (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A2-11-1 (t 3rd)1-181.57-5
WINS: #4674 Arlington (WA) (42-21), #7877 Redmond (WA) (14-10), LOSSES: #2848 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (20-14)

63Meridian (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-082.77-5
WINS: Okanagan Mission (Kelowna, British Columbia) (49-0), #5096 Colville (WA) (27-14), #5839 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (21-14), LOSSES: #3526 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (10-7)

64Kelso (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A4-00-00-07.8-14.15-12
WINS: #7131 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (37-14), #7316 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (31-14), #9252 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (48-6), #10965 Aberdeen (WA) (36-14), LOSSES: none

65Kentlake (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A4-01-0 (1st)4-07.7-7.66-10
WINS: #6332 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (53-35), #7054 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (28-14), #7148 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) (7-3), #8652 Auburn (WA) (42-20), LOSSES: none

66Cheney (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A4-00-00-07.7-11.15-11
WINS: #4980 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (42-40), #5096 Colville (WA) (27-22), #9664 Cashmere (WA) (31-26), #11633 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (38-7), LOSSES: none

67Juanita (Kirkland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A3-10-02-16.8-1.69-7
WINS: #4144 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (21-17), #4835 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (28-21), #12834 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (53-21), LOSSES: #1274 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (54-7)

68Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Sky2A1-20-1 (t 4th)1-26.815.411-1
WINS: #6229 Eatonville (WA) (23-3), LOSSES: #881 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-13), #1699 Lynden (WA) (24-21)

69Capital (Olympia, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A3-11-1 (t 3rd)2-16.6-5.87-9
WINS: #5113 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (22-9), #5647 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (29-9), #10963 Shelton (WA) (46-0), LOSSES: #5036 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (10-7)

70Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A2-20-2 (6th)1-26.411.811-6
WINS: #4237 Moses Lake (WA) (17-7), #6854 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (31-22), LOSSES: #1134 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (35-14), #1471 Mead (Spokane, WA) (21-13)

71Gig Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A1-30-2 (t 7th)1-26.211.510-6
WINS: #7674 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (41-13), LOSSES: #1584 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (14-7), #1881 Curtis (University Place, WA) (33-21), #2351 Yelm (WA) (16-13)

72Selah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A2-10-1 (t 4th)0-15.6-1.56-6
WINS: #6701 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (35-12), #8183 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (24-13), LOSSES: #2899 Prosser (WA) (28-23)

73Issaquah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A2-20-1 (t 4th)1-15.6411-5
WINS: #4723 Liberty (Renton, WA) (26-24), #10093 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (19-7), LOSSES: #1761 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (20-7), #2489 Mercer Island (WA) (13-0)

74Othello (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-15.66.810-4
WINS: #5101 Connell (WA) (9-7), #9845 Quincy (WA) (43-0), LOSSES: #698 Royal (Royal City, WA) (56-0), #2602 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (42-24)

75Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A2-22-1 (4th)1-15.50.66-10
WINS: #2403 Hanford (Richland, WA) (28-14), #11440 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2432 Kennewick (WA) (21-19), #5116 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (17-9)

76Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A4-01-0 (t 1st)1-05.5-16.55-10
WINS: #4608 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (28-20), #9222 Bellingham (WA) (23-0), #10433 Blaine (WA) (14-3), #11871 Anacortes (WA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

77Black Hills (Tumwater, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A3-00-01-05.3-16.14-7
WINS: #7204 Prairie (Vancouver, WA) (33-28), #9704 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (41-14), #10525 Bremerton (WA) (50-19), LOSSES: none

78Bonney Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A2-21-1 (t 4th)1-25.27.810-6
WINS: #6748 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (38-28), #8829 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (51-26), LOSSES: #828 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (49-0), #1584 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (28-21)

79Ballard (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A3-11-0 (1st)2-15.1-4.98-7
WINS: #6701 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (29-13), #7825 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (45-21), #8300 Mariner (Everett, WA) (34-8), LOSSES: #3785 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (21-17)

80Moses Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-14.74.88-9
WINS: #5662 Post Falls (ID) (27-21), #8183 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (63-23), LOSSES: #1188 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (41-16), #3876 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (17-7)

81Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A2-20-1 (t 4th)0-14.55.78-7
WINS: #7494 Cascade (Everett, WA) (37-14), #11093 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (40-0), LOSSES: #286 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (24-10), #2232 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (55-24)

82Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A1-00-00-04.3-16.82-2
WINS: #9342 Orting (WA) (28-7), LOSSES: none

83Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B4-03-0 (1st)4-03.7-29.47-7
WINS: #7547 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (49-18), #10440 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (67-6), #13342 Mabton (WA) (55-14), #13369 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (75-0), LOSSES: none

84Zillah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-03.4-333-13
WINS: #6036 Ellensburg (WA) (7-0), #12814 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (48-0), #13471 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (49-0), #13642 Goldendale (WA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

85Snohomish (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A2-22-0 (1st)2-13.31.811-5
WINS: #5840 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (49-21), #9783 Everett (WA) (36-3), LOSSES: #2343 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (36-28), #2848 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (63-34)

86Mt. Baker (Deming, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A2-20-1 (t 3rd)1-13.11.512-3
WINS: #7368 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (38-19), #8223 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (44-19), LOSSES: #1699 Lynden (WA) (35-34), #4067 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (28-20)

87Kalama (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B2-20-01-12.90.811-5
WINS: #4787 Napavine (WA) (20-13), #10593 La Center (WA) (14-7), LOSSES: #2439 Adna (WA) (26-17), #3291 Woodland (WA) (48-40)

88Arlington (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A3-12-1 (2nd)2-12.7-4.94-11
WINS: #5541 Ferndale (WA) (37-34), #8300 Mariner (Everett, WA) (27-23), #9162 Stanwood (WA) (21-13), LOSSES: #3557 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (42-21)

89Hazen (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A1-20-00-22.77.86-5
WINS: #10036 Renton (WA) (40-20), LOSSES: #1140 Camas (WA) (52-0), #1942 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (16-7)

90Liberty (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo2A3-11-0 (1st)1-02.6-13.95-6
WINS: New Westminster (British Columbia) (28-12), #10530 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (50-3), #10857 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (56-13), LOSSES: #4032 Issaquah (WA) (26-24)

91Wenatchee (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-12.516.410-3
WINS: Mt. Boucherie (Kelowna, British Columbia) (70-0), #5920 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (14-0), LOSSES: #451 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (52-0), #2460 Lewiston (ID) (26-10)

92Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-12.4-3.24-8
WINS: #5645 Olympia (WA) (35-20), #11461 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1881 Curtis (University Place, WA) (51-21)

93Onalaska (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B4-00-04-02.4-24.15-10
WINS: #8179 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (32-27), #8746 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (52-14), #12129 Mossyrock (WA) (74-0), #12867 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

94Napavine (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B3-10-03-12.4-8.65-11
WINS: #6958 Toledo (WA) (20-17), #8179 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (39-20), #9970 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (41-7), LOSSES: #4635 Kalama (WA) (20-13)

95Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-02.2-67-8
WINS: #7768 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (21-14), #7877 Redmond (WA) (34-10), #8117 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (29-28), LOSSES: #3785 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (28-21)

96Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A3-10-1 (t 4th)3-12-8.96-10
WINS: #7696 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (21-17), #8652 Auburn (WA) (34-32), #11669 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (55-19), LOSSES: #2196 Enumclaw (WA) (21-7)

97Fife (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A3-13-0 (t 1st)3-01.8-9.52-11
WINS: #8695 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (29-16), #8916 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (21-20), #13071 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (46-0), LOSSES: #756 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (38-13)

98North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-11.8-12.76-9
WINS: #8012 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (20-17), #10525 Bremerton (WA) (49-0), #11093 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #3432 Sequim (WA) (16-14)

99Shadle Park (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A1-30-00-01.615.314-3
WINS: #2602 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (16-14), LOSSES: #1163 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (36-22), #2460 Lewiston (ID) (28-0), #3618 Cheney (WA) (42-40)

100Montesano (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A4-00-01-01.5-233-14
WINS: #8734 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (24-14), #10963 Shelton (WA) (51-6), #10965 Aberdeen (WA) (40-8), #11346 Port Angeles (WA) (48-21), LOSSES: none

101North Thurston (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A3-11-1 (t 3rd)2-11.4-9.17-9
WINS: #3839 Capital (Olympia, WA) (10-7), #11346 Port Angeles (WA) (21-7), #12979 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (48-18), LOSSES: #1330 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (41-0)

102Colville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A2-21-0 (2nd)1-11.2-5.89-7
WINS: #9627 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (48-14), #10143 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (49-14), LOSSES: #3562 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (27-14), #3618 Cheney (WA) (27-22)

103Connell (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-12-0 (t 1st)2-01.2-16.16-6
WINS: #9972 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (42-3), #12329 College Place (WA) (40-7), LOSSES: #4037 Othello (WA) (9-7)

104Lakes (Lakewood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A2-22-0 (t 1st)2-21.1-6.47-9
WINS: #8829 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (62-7), #11472 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #3144 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (30-23), #3839 Capital (Olympia, WA) (22-9)

105West Valley (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-21.11510-6
WINS: #4063 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (17-9), LOSSES: #1140 Camas (WA) (67-14), #2100 Sunnyside (WA) (51-20), #2899 Prosser (WA) (21-14)

106Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A2-10-1 (t 6th)1-11.1-9.14-7
WINS: #9162 Stanwood (WA) (21-12), #11241 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (47-13), LOSSES: #2343 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (39-23)

107White River (Buckley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A3-13-0 (t 1st)3-00.7-14.75-9
WINS: #8916 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (10-6), #10036 Renton (WA) (46-0), #13071 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (56-7), LOSSES: #2196 Enumclaw (WA) (41-21)

108Rainier (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B4-00-04-00.6-26.52-13
WINS: #6958 Toledo (WA) (12-7), #10871 Raymond (WA) (27-10), #12660 Concrete (WA) (51-6), #12867 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (53-7), LOSSES: none

109Lakewood (Arlington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Sky2A3-10-1 (t 4th)1-10.5-135-9
WINS: #9222 Bellingham (WA) (40-14), #9257 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (46-3), #11389 King's (Seattle, WA) (31-13), LOSSES: #3526 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (36-14)

110Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Sky2A1-30-01-00.307-5
WINS: #11871 Anacortes (WA) (43-13), LOSSES: #2259 Mount Vernon (WA) (20-7), #2489 Mercer Island (WA) (20-17), Lord Tweedsmuir (Surrey, British Columbia) (14-0)

111Okanogan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A3-10-02-10.2-13.47-7
WINS: #7338 Warden (WA) (21-14), #11869 Medical Lake (WA) (27-7), #13605 Tonasket (WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #698 Royal (Royal City, WA) (56-17)

112Newport (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A1-30-1 (t 4th)0-10.11212-4
WINS: #10857 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (42-7), LOSSES: #326 Bellevue (WA) (50-0), #1942 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (50-21), #2489 Mercer Island (WA) (33-20)

113Ferndale (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-101212-3
WINS: #8074 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (28-16), LOSSES: #461 Lake Stevens (WA) (42-7), #1699 Lynden (WA) (30-6), #4674 Arlington (WA) (37-34)

114Olympia (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A1-31-3 (t 7th)1-3-0.39.17-8
WINS: #8119 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1158 Sumner (WA) (45-0), #1728 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (35-7), #4760 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (35-20)

115West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A2-20-01-1-0.3-4.98-8
WINS: #6311 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (28-27), #9814 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (46-14), LOSSES: #3839 Capital (Olympia, WA) (29-9), #6566 Washougal (WA) (29-14)

116Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-0.7-20.32-14
WINS: #7054 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (41-21), #11669 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (55-0), #12491 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (70-0), LOSSES: #7912 Federal Way (WA) (19-18)

117Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A3-10-1 (t 3rd)1-1-1-18.95-9
WINS: #8223 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (28-21), #11389 King's (Seattle, WA) (47-7), #13414 Granite Falls (WA) (50-6), LOSSES: #3562 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (21-14)

118Shorewood (Shoreline, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-1-1-13.77-8
WINS: #6251 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (24-0), #8117 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (38-7), #13414 Granite Falls (WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4538 Snohomish (WA) (49-21)

119Elma (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A4-00-02-0-1.3-30.94-13
WINS: #10965 Aberdeen (WA) (42-0), #11791 Castle Rock (WA) (47-21), #12035 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (48-14), #12615 Rochester (WA) (41-12), LOSSES: none

120Eisenhower (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A2-20-1 (t 5th)1-1-1.3510-7
WINS: #7912 Federal Way (WA) (14-7), #8829 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (42-28), LOSSES: #261 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (52-14), #4738 Wenatchee (WA) (14-0)

121Ellensburg (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.8712-4
WINS: #9379 Ephrata (WA) (47-20), LOSSES: #698 Royal (Royal City, WA) (34-0), #3207 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (20-14), #4522 Zillah (WA) (7-0)

122North Creek (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A3-10-1 (t 4th)1-1-1.9-17.14-11
WINS: #10857 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (27-0), #11241 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (34-6), #12979 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (46-16), LOSSES: #1466 Bothell (WA) (31-0)

123Hoquiam (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A4-00-03-0-2.2-23.13-14
WINS: #8734 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (28-20), #10593 La Center (WA) (40-14), #10965 Aberdeen (WA) (28-7), #11791 Castle Rock (WA) (27-7), LOSSES: none

124Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A1-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-2.47.610-6
WINS: #10525 Bremerton (WA) (41-6), LOSSES: #828 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (62-3), #2556 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (19-14), #3207 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (20-0)

125Grandview (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A4-00-02-0-2.6-26.85-10
WINS: #9845 Quincy (WA) (17-14), #10956 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (56-3), #11307 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (42-0), #12521 River View (Kennewick, WA) (46-21), LOSSES: none

126Eatonville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A3-12-0 (t 1st)2-1-2.7-19.55-9
WINS: #9126 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (28-24), #10771 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (44-0), #13471 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (49-6), LOSSES: #3798 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (23-3)

127Shorecrest (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A3-12-1 (t 2nd)3-1-2.7-12.15-10
WINS: #8074 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (28-10), #9475 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (35-14), #9783 Everett (WA) (27-21), LOSSES: #5840 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (24-0)

128Deer Park (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-2.8-9.810-7
WINS: #7362 St. Maries (ID) (27-6), #9732 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (27-20), #11105 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (21-6), LOSSES: #2618 Newport (WA) (34-0)

129River Ridge (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A2-21-1 (5th)1-2-3-13.85-10
WINS: #11472 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (41-13), #12849 Highline (Burien, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2883 Steilacoom (WA) (45-31), #5647 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (28-27)

130Kentridge (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A3-10-1 (5th)2-1-3.1-14.97-9
WINS: #7696 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (27-24), #11573 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (43-7), #11669 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (37-12), LOSSES: #3599 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (53-35)

131Columbia River (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A2-21-1 (4th)2-1-4-38-7
WINS: #9552 Ridgefield (WA) (27-7), #12478 Centralia (WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #881 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-6), #2793 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (34-6)

132Washougal (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A2-20-1 (5th)1-1-4.2-4.39-7
WINS: #5647 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (29-14), #9814 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (16-13), LOSSES: #3291 Woodland (WA) (29-26), #7204 Prairie (Vancouver, WA) (28-21)

133Clarkston (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A2-20-00-0-4.6-5.811-8
WINS: #10354 Orofino (ID) (29-6), #10632 Moscow (ID) (50-27), LOSSES: #2460 Lewiston (ID) (28-0), #3625 Grangeville (ID) (26-7)

134Lakeside (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A2-20-1 (6th)1-1-4.7-6.96-7
WINS: #8012 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (48-32), #11389 King's (Seattle, WA) (46-0), LOSSES: #4023 Selah (WA) (35-12), #4144 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (29-13)

135Battle Ground (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A1-30-00-0-4.815.410-5
WINS: #7204 Prairie (Vancouver, WA) (35-14), LOSSES: #756 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (61-7), #1274 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (54-7), #2556 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (56-7)

136Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A3-13-0 (t 1st)3-0-4.9-18.92-11
WINS: #8695 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (34-30), #11257 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (2-0), #13071 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (55-10), LOSSES: #4124 Bonney Lake (WA) (38-28)

137Walla Walla (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A1-31-3 (8th)0-2-5.16.59-7
WINS: #11440 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1014 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (48-3), #2403 Hanford (Richland, WA) (41-6), #2812 Hermiston (OR) (42-7)

138Toppenish (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-1-5.3-15.78-8
WINS: #10956 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (28-18), #11307 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (42-6), #12946 Wapato (WA) (48-15), LOSSES: #881 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (52-7)

139Toledo (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B1-30-00-3-5.9-1.612-3
WINS: #10771 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (37-7), LOSSES: #2439 Adna (WA) (33-15), #4787 Napavine (WA) (20-17), #5279 Rainier (WA) (12-7)

140Kentwood (Covington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-6.415.314-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #451 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (54-10), #1942 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (21-14), #3599 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (28-14), #5745 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (41-21)

141Heritage (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A2-20-00-0-6.7-0.810-6
WINS: #9257 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (21-17), #9814 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (38-28), LOSSES: #1274 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (49-0), #3583 Kelso (WA) (37-14)

142Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Mountain4A2-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-6.8-4.18-7
WINS: #8652 Auburn (WA) (19-17), #11241 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (30-14), LOSSES: #2232 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (42-14), #3599 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (7-3)

143North Mason (Belfair, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-6.8-148-8
WINS: #9857 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (51-47), #10028 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (20-14), #10963 Shelton (WA) (35-14), LOSSES: #3432 Sequim (WA) (20-0)

144Prairie (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A2-20-00-0-7-9.38-7
WINS: #6566 Washougal (WA) (28-21), #12239 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (33-0), LOSSES: #4114 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (33-28), #6724 Battle Ground (WA) (35-14)

145La Salle (Union Gap, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A3-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-7.1-41.62-10
WINS: #10956 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (50-9), #13642 Goldendale (WA) (49-0), #13895 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (55-0), LOSSES: none

146Asotin (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - South2B3-10-01-0-7.2-21.86-9
WINS: #10354 Orofino (ID) (30-6), #11986 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (42-14), #12425 Kellogg (ID) (37-15), LOSSES: #5214 McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) (38-0)

147Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A3-11-0 (3rd)1-0-7.6-24.47-9
WINS: #9552 Ridgefield (WA) (28-19), #11791 Castle Rock (WA) (48-14), #14122 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (47-0), LOSSES: #3583 Kelso (WA) (31-14)

148Omak (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A3-00-01-0-7.6-19.52-6
WINS: Fulton (Vernon, British Columbia) (52-7), #9627 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (35-33), #10143 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (36-21), LOSSES: none

149Warden (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A3-11-0 (t 3rd)3-1-7.7-27.57-9
WINS: #8573 Chelan (WA) (42-40), #12521 River View (Kennewick, WA) (41-8), #14230 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (65-0), LOSSES: #5395 Okanogan (WA) (21-14)

150Cascade (Leavenworth, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A2-10-01-1-7.8-17.34-8
WINS: #9379 Ephrata (WA) (28-14), #12814 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #4608 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (38-19)

151Cascade (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A1-20-1 (t 6th)0-1-8.30.56-6
WINS: #9783 Everett (WA) (32-22), LOSSES: #2259 Mount Vernon (WA) (52-6), #4267 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (37-14)

152Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - North2B3-10-03-1-8.5-13.110-6
WINS: #8910 Reardan (WA) (27-14), #9970 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (21-20), #10300 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) (34-13), LOSSES: #4453 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (49-18)

153Pasco (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A1-31-2 (t 6th)0-2-8.92.98-8
WINS: #11440 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (48-6), LOSSES: #2001 Richland (WA) (41-0), #2812 Hermiston (OR) (45-0), #3207 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (35-7)

154Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A2-21-1 (t 4th)1-2-9.1-10.84-12
WINS: #11472 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (12-6), #12491 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (45-7), LOSSES: #2556 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (35-32), #3912 Gig Harbor (WA) (41-13)

155Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A1-31-0 (1st)1-3-9.21.212-4
WINS: #7912 Federal Way (WA) (37-34), LOSSES: #2196 Enumclaw (WA) (49-0), #4876 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (21-17), #6332 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (27-24)

156Roosevelt (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A1-20-00-1-9.6-5.46-6
WINS: #11871 Anacortes (WA) (34-7), LOSSES: #2845 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (53-14), #4835 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (21-14)

157Ingraham (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A2-10-00-1-9.8-15.75-7
WINS: #8754 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (32-14), #12849 Highline (Burien, WA) (34-7), LOSSES: #4144 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (45-21)

158Redmond (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crown4A1-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-1028-7
WINS: #8823 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (10-7), LOSSES: #2845 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (34-6), #3557 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (14-10), #4835 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (34-10)

159Federal Way (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A2-21-1 (2nd)2-2-10.2-10.26-10
WINS: #5745 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (19-18), #11669 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (38-21), LOSSES: #5920 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (14-7), #7696 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (37-34)

160Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A1-20-00-1-10.6-7.46-6
WINS: #9857 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (28-21), LOSSES: #4931 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (20-17), #6701 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (48-32)

161Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A1-21-1 (t 3rd)1-2-10.9-6.24-8
WINS: #9162 Stanwood (WA) (16-0), LOSSES: #5541 Ferndale (WA) (28-16), #6251 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (28-10)

162Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A2-22-1 (t 2nd)2-1-11-13.66-10
WINS: #9475 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (41-20), #12834 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (55-21), LOSSES: #4835 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (29-28), #5840 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (38-7)

163Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A1-31-3 (t 7th)1-3-11.114.48-8
WINS: #11461 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (37-13), LOSSES: #154 Puyallup (WA) (52-21), #382 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (56-14), #5645 Olympia (WA) (35-7)

164White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B4-00-03-0-11.1-36.92-10
WINS: Neah Bay (WA) (56-14), #10871 Raymond (WA) (28-21), #12867 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (34-0), #13658 Winlock (WA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

165Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B1-30-01-3-11.30.313-3
WINS: #9586 Colfax (WA) (14-0), LOSSES: #2439 Adna (WA) (34-0), #4787 Napavine (WA) (39-20), #4769 Onalaska (WA) (32-27)

166Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-2-11.41.98-7
WINS: #11472 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (30-6), LOSSES: #1134 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (34-8), #4023 Selah (WA) (24-13), #4237 Moses Lake (WA) (63-23)

167Sehome (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-11.5-13.88-8
WINS: #10433 Blaine (WA) (25-3), #12478 Centralia (WA) (42-14), LOSSES: #4608 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (44-19), #5839 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (28-21)

168Mariner (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-11.8-2.47-9
WINS: #11093 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (40-14), LOSSES: #3489 Monroe (WA) (42-10), #4144 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (34-8), #4674 Arlington (WA) (27-23)

169North Central (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A1-30-00-0-12.25.39-6
WINS: #11105 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (17-7), LOSSES: #1471 Mead (Spokane, WA) (35-8), #2602 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (49-0), #2919 Pullman (WA) (45-14)

170Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - North2B4-00-04-0-12.8-35.16-8
WINS: #10300 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) (38-36), #12173 Manson (WA) (32-6), #12939 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (38-7), #13605 Tonasket (WA) (14-13), LOSSES: none

171Forks (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A2-10-01-0-12.8-24.35-6
WINS: #11346 Port Angeles (WA) (28-8), #13988 Port Townsend (WA) (45-0), LOSSES: #3432 Sequim (WA) (20-16)

172Chelan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A3-10-01-1-13.1-258-7
WINS: #10296 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (13-0), #11620 Brewster (WA) (47-27), #13200 Granger (WA) (49-7), LOSSES: #7338 Warden (WA) (42-40)

173Auburn (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A1-30-01-3-13.5-4.410-6
WINS: #10093 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (43-34), LOSSES: #3599 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (42-20), #4876 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (34-32), #7148 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) (19-17)

174Foster (Tukwila, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A0-30-2 (t 5th)0-2-13.66.49-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1445 Woodinville (WA) (34-8), #4916 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (29-16), #6748 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (34-30)

175Columbia (White Salmon, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A2-20-01-2-13.8-20.812-4
WINS: #12472 Ilwaco (WA) (40-0), #13642 Goldendale (WA) (53-0), LOSSES: #5023 Montesano (WA) (24-14), #6124 Hoquiam (WA) (28-20)

176Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B2-21-0 (3rd)2-2-13.9-119-6
WINS: #10871 Raymond (WA) (28-24), #12660 Concrete (WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2439 Adna (WA) (35-0), #4769 Onalaska (WA) (52-14)

177Mountlake Terrace (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-14-13.78-7
WINS: #11573 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (31-8), #11871 Anacortes (WA) (25-8), LOSSES: #2489 Mercer Island (WA) (28-6), #7825 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (32-14)

178Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A0-40-00-1-14.28.310-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1761 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (38-10), #2848 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (28-0), #2883 Steilacoom (WA) (27-14), #7877 Redmond (WA) (10-7)

179Stadium (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A1-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-14.3-3.97-9
WINS: #10093 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (48-27), LOSSES: #4124 Bonney Lake (WA) (51-26), #5113 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (62-7), #5920 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (42-28)

180Reardan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - South2B3-10-03-1-14.6-33.75-11
WINS: #10143 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (27-14), #13084 Davenport (WA) (58-14), #14294 Kettle Falls (WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #7547 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (27-14)

181Washington (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A0-30-2 (t 5th)0-3-14.73.710-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3432 Sequim (WA) (44-21), #4916 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (21-20), #5225 White River (Buckley, WA) (10-6)

182Clover Park (Lakewood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A3-12-1 (t 3rd)3-1-15.7-31.63-13
WINS: #12849 Highline (Burien, WA) (27-7), #13071 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (64-16), #13471 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (56-8), LOSSES: #6229 Eatonville (WA) (28-24)

183Stanwood (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A0-40-3 (7th)0-3-15.8410-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1350 Oak Harbor (WA) (35-7), #4674 Arlington (WA) (21-13), #5120 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (21-12), #8074 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (16-0)

184Bellingham (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A1-20-01-1-16.1-10.87-4
WINS: #12869 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (47-0), LOSSES: #4067 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (23-0), #5320 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (40-14)

185Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-16.315.312-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #881 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (59-7), #3291 Woodland (WA) (41-8), #3583 Kelso (WA) (48-6), Vancouver Collegiate (Vancouver, British Columbia) (40-14)

186Evergreen (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A2-20-00-0-16.3-19.47-9
WINS: #12478 Centralia (WA) (47-22), #12615 Rochester (WA) (41-12), LOSSES: #5320 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (46-3), #7131 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (21-17)

187Orting (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A2-22-1 (t 3rd)2-1-16.7-16.74-8
WINS: #12849 Highline (Burien, WA) (31-7), #13471 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (56-6), LOSSES: #2883 Steilacoom (WA) (44-14), #4336 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (28-7)

188Ephrata (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A1-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-17-4.18-7
WINS: #9664 Cashmere (WA) (28-13), LOSSES: #2899 Prosser (WA) (62-14), #6036 Ellensburg (WA) (47-20), #7368 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (28-14)

189Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-17.4612-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1445 Woodinville (WA) (34-7), #2343 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (52-0), #6251 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (35-14), #8117 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (41-20)

190Ridgefield (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A2-20-2 (t 6th)0-2-17.8-23.15-11
WINS: #10593 La Center (WA) (19-0), #14122 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #6519 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (27-7), #7316 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (28-19)

191Colfax (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - South2B2-20-01-1-17.9-24.74-12
WINS: #11775 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (21-14), #13084 Davenport (WA) (54-26), LOSSES: #8179 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (14-0), #9381 Heppner (OR) (22-20)

192Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-2-18.1-6.48-5
WINS: #11869 Medical Lake (WA) (21-7), LOSSES: #2919 Pullman (WA) (41-23), #5096 Colville (WA) (48-14), #7317 Omak (WA) (35-33)

193Cashmere (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A2-20-01-0-18.3-227-9
WINS: #12946 Wapato (WA) (58-6), #12989 Sultan (WA) (32-12), LOSSES: #3618 Cheney (WA) (31-26), #9379 Ephrata (WA) (28-13)

194Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A1-20-01-0-18.4-5.96-5
WINS: #12979 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (29-14), LOSSES: #2232 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (72-20), #4114 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (41-14)

195Riverside (Chattaroy, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-18.5-22.25-11
WINS: #11775 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (34-14), #13196 Bonners Ferry (ID) (28-8), LOSSES: #6259 Deer Park (WA) (27-20), #8809 Priest River (ID) (22-18)

196Everett (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A1-31-2 (5th)1-2-18.7-11.56-9
WINS: #12834 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (25-7), LOSSES: #4538 Snohomish (WA) (36-3), #6251 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (27-21), #7494 Cascade (Everett, WA) (32-22)

197Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A1-30-00-0-18.9-12.17-9
WINS: #12680 Franklin (Portland, OR) (27-7), LOSSES: #5647 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (46-14), #6566 Washougal (WA) (16-13), #7131 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (38-28)

198Quincy (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A1-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-19-8.77-4
WINS: #11620 Brewster (WA) (32-20), LOSSES: #4037 Othello (WA) (43-0), #6212 Grandview (WA) (17-14)

199Olympic (Bremerton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-19.1-13.68-7
WINS: #13626 Kingston (WA) (56-12), LOSSES: #3144 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (33-14), #7156 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (51-47), #8012 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (28-21)

200Liberty (Spangle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - South2B1-30-00-3-19.9-14.710-6
WINS: #12036 Irrigon (OR) (27-0), LOSSES: #4787 Napavine (WA) (41-7), #7547 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (21-20), #10143 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (14-12)

201Wahluke (Mattawa, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-20-2 (t 5th)1-2-19.9-11.98-7
WINS: #12946 Wapato (WA) (23-7), #13200 Granger (WA) (3-0), LOSSES: #698 Royal (Royal City, WA) (69-0), #5101 Connell (WA) (42-3)

202Klahowya (Silverdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A3-11-0 (1st)1-0-20.2-37.15-10
WINS: #13414 Granite Falls (WA) (37-7), #13626 Kingston (WA) (48-16), #13804 Chimacum (WA) (41-14), LOSSES: #7156 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (20-14)

203Renton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A1-21-1 (4th)1-1-20.2-7.84-5
WINS: #11257 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #4695 Hazen (Renton, WA) (40-20), #5225 White River (Buckley, WA) (46-0)

204Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A1-30-01-2-20.5-14.44-12
WINS: #12491 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (40-13), LOSSES: #4032 Issaquah (WA) (19-7), #8652 Auburn (WA) (43-34), #8829 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (48-27)

205Cleveland (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound3A0-10-00-0-20.617.13-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2100 Sunnyside (WA) (28-0)

206Jenkins (Chewelah, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - North2B1-30-01-1-20.7-10.39-6
WINS: #9970 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (14-12), LOSSES: #5096 Colville (WA) (49-14), #7317 Omak (WA) (36-21), #8910 Reardan (WA) (27-14)

207South Whidbey (Langley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound2B3-10-02-0-21.5-31.77-8
WINS: #11236 Friday Harbor (WA) (20-19), #12660 Concrete (WA) (14-13), #13804 Chimacum (WA) (49-6), LOSSES: #8573 Chelan (WA) (13-0)

208Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - South2B2-20-02-2-21.5-2211-5
WINS: #11124 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (20-6), #13084 Davenport (WA) (48-24), LOSSES: #7547 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (34-13), #8511 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (38-36)

209Stevenson (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A2-10-00-0-22.1-41.43-5
WINS: Sullivan Heights (Surrey, British Columbia) (55-0), #13845 Corbett (OR) (34-0), LOSSES: #12036 Irrigon (OR) (16-14)

210Blaine (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A2-20-1 (t 5th)0-1-22.2-11.88-3
WINS: Marriott (Surrey, British Columbia) (65-0), #11659 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (27-23), LOSSES: #4067 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (14-3), #8223 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (25-3)

211Liberty Christian (Richland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B2-11-1 (t 4th)2-1-22.2-20.18-4
WINS: #11986 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (36-24), #12173 Manson (WA) (32-14), LOSSES: #4453 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (67-6)

212Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Mountain2B3-00-02-0-22.5-40.12-9
WINS: #12359 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (33-12), #12867 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (20-6), #13658 Winlock (WA) (41-21), LOSSES: none

213Bremerton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A1-30-1 (6th)1-2-22.6-7.98-7
WINS: #12615 Rochester (WA) (40-18), LOSSES: #4114 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (50-19), #4931 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (49-0), #6157 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (41-6)

214Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A2-10-01-1-22.7-25.14-7
WINS: #12869 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (27-14), #12989 Sultan (WA) (42-7), LOSSES: #4723 Liberty (Renton, WA) (50-3)

215La Center (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A0-40-00-1-23-1.912-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3291 Woodland (WA) (40-20), #4635 Kalama (WA) (14-7), #6124 Hoquiam (WA) (40-14), #9552 Ridgefield (WA) (19-0)

216Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A1-20-01-0-24-12.17-5
WINS: #11369 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (7-6), LOSSES: #6229 Eatonville (WA) (44-0), #6958 Toledo (WA) (37-7)

217Interlake (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A1-30-1 (6th)0-0-24.5-9.47-8
WINS: #12869 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (27-22), LOSSES: #4723 Liberty (Renton, WA) (56-13), #5433 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (42-7), #6048 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (27-0)

218Raymond (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B1-31-1 (4th)1-3-24.6-19.610-6
WINS: #13980 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (64-16), LOSSES: #5279 Rainier (WA) (27-10), #8124 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (28-21), #8746 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (28-24)

219East Valley (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - North2A1-30-00-2-25.2-13.311-4
WINS: #12814 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (38-3), LOSSES: #6212 Grandview (WA) (56-3), #6842 Toppenish (WA) (28-18), #7216 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (50-9)

220Shelton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A0-40-2 (t 7th)0-2-25.26.213-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1330 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (57-0), #3839 Capital (Olympia, WA) (46-0), #5023 Montesano (WA) (51-6), #7156 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (35-14)

221Aberdeen (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A0-50-00-0-25.21.416-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3583 Kelso (WA) (36-14), #5023 Montesano (WA) (40-8), Oakville (WA) (62-34), #5914 Elma (WA) (42-0), #6124 Hoquiam (WA) (28-7)

222Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B2-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-25.2-51.11-5
WINS: #13605 Tonasket (WA) (48-0), #14033 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (46-0), LOSSES: none

223Ocosta (Westport, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B4-02-0 (t 1st)4-0-25.7-53.51-14
WINS: #13423 South Bend (WA) (41-14), #13980 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (50-8), #14129 LaConner (WA) (14-7), #14136 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (40-14), LOSSES: none

224Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A0-40-2 (8th)0-2-25.92.410-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2343 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (68-13), #4267 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (40-0), #4931 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (56-0), #8300 Mariner (Everett, WA) (40-14)

225East Valley (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A0-40-00-0-26-8.98-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6259 Deer Park (WA) (21-6), #6854 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (55-39), #8377 North Central (Spokane, WA) (17-7), #8887 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (27-7)

226Columbia (Burbank, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B3-12-0 (2nd)3-1-26.1-38.45-9
WINS: #13342 Mabton (WA) (26-6), #13369 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (40-16), #13491 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (25-8), LOSSES: #10300 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) (20-6)

227Friday Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B3-10-00-1-26.6-33.88-7
WINS: #12359 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (6-0), #12989 Sultan (WA) (8-6), #13042 Coupeville (WA) (17-0), LOSSES: #10296 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (20-19)

228Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A0-30-00-3-26.7-2.67-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5120 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (47-13), #6048 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (34-6), #7148 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) (30-14)

229Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A0-20-2 (t 5th)0-2-26.8-12.74-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6748 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (2-0), #10036 Renton (WA) (2-0)

230Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-27.1-19.410-6
WINS: #12329 College Place (WA) (14-12), #12521 River View (Kennewick, WA) (27-14), LOSSES: #6212 Grandview (WA) (42-0), #6842 Toppenish (WA) (42-6)

231Port Angeles (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A1-31-0 (2nd)1-0-27.3-14.310-5
WINS: #13626 Kingston (WA) (28-6), LOSSES: #5023 Montesano (WA) (48-21), #5036 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (21-7), #8520 Forks (WA) (28-8)

232Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A3-10-01-1-27.5-48.91-13
WINS: #14069 Tenino (WA) (21-0), #14122 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (40-0), #14130 Riverside (Boardman, OR) (66-0), LOSSES: #10771 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (7-6)

233King's (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound1A0-30-00-1-27.6-1.88-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5320 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (31-13), #5839 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (47-7), #6701 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (46-0)

234Southridge (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A0-40-4 (9th)0-1-27.91.57-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2403 Hanford (Richland, WA) (48-0), #4063 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (41-0), #6794 Walla Walla (WA) (28-0), #7641 Pasco (WA) (48-6)

235South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A0-40-4 (9th)0-4-288.89-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1158 Sumner (WA) (49-0), #1881 Curtis (University Place, WA) (65-0), #4760 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (42-0), #8119 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (37-13)

236Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-28.1-5.77-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5113 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (41-0), #6311 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (41-13), #7674 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (12-6), #8183 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (30-6)

237Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A2-21-0 (1st)2-0-28.6-23.75-11
WINS: #12834 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (33-20), #12979 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (28-11), LOSSES: #6332 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (43-7), #8754 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (31-8)

238Brewster (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B1-20-01-0-28.9-25.25-6
WINS: #13342 Mabton (WA) (48-8), LOSSES: #8573 Chelan (WA) (47-27), #9845 Quincy (WA) (32-20)

239Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A0-40-00-0-29-2.712-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2730 University (Spokane, WA) (33-0), #3618 Cheney (WA) (38-7), #8887 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (28-14), #9320 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) (36-22)

240Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound1A2-10-02-0-29.2-42.93-8
WINS: #13804 Chimacum (WA) (47-7), #14072 Vashon Island (WA) (34-12), LOSSES: #10433 Blaine (WA) (27-23)

241Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A0-40-1 (4th)0-4-29.2-3.111-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4876 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (55-19), #5745 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (55-0), #6332 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (37-12), #7912 Federal Way (WA) (38-21)

242Freeman (Rockford, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A0-40-2 (7th)0-2-29.9-1011-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2618 Newport (WA) (48-0), #9320 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) (41-27), #9586 Colfax (WA) (21-14), #9732 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (34-14)

243Castle Rock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A1-30-01-2-30-16.911-5
WINS: #14069 Tenino (WA) (56-12), LOSSES: #5914 Elma (WA) (47-21), #6124 Hoquiam (WA) (27-7), #7316 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (48-14)

244Medical Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A0-30-1 (6th)0-2-30.5-8.68-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5395 Okanogan (WA) (27-7), #7362 St. Maries (ID) (42-20), #9627 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (21-7)

245Anacortes (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest - Lake2A0-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-30.5-4.58-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4067 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (35-0), #5364 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (43-13), #7768 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (34-7), #8754 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (25-8)

246DeSales (Walla Walla, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B2-22-1 (3rd)2-2-31.3-35.26-8
WINS: #13491 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (34-8), #14311 White Swan (WA) (34-14), LOSSES: #7238 Asotin (WA) (42-14), #10440 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (36-24)

247King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A2-20-01-2-31.7-37.45-9
WINS: #14069 Tenino (WA) (35-12), #14130 Riverside (Boardman, OR) (45-0), LOSSES: #5914 Elma (WA) (48-14), #12359 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (20-14)

248Mossyrock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B2-10-02-1-32.4-33.35-6
WINS: #13423 South Bend (WA) (20-8), #14136 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (34-0), LOSSES: #4769 Onalaska (WA) (74-0)

249Manson (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B2-22-0 (t 1st)2-2-32.7-338-4
WINS: #12625 Oroville (WA) (38-18), #14201 Soap Lake (WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #8511 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (32-6), #10440 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (32-14)

250College Place (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-20-2 (t 5th)2-2-34-34.94-11
WINS: #13895 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (21-0), #14230 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (45-0), LOSSES: #5101 Connell (WA) (40-7), #11307 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (14-12)

251Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A1-20-01-0-34.2-278-3
WINS: #12035 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (20-14), LOSSES: #10500 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (33-12), #11236 Friday Harbor (WA) (6-0)

252Walla Walla Valley Academy (College Place, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B0-00-00-0-34.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

253Ilwaco (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B3-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-35-44.63-13
WINS: #13423 South Bend (WA) (35-16), #13980 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (24-14), #14321 Vernonia (OR) (23-12), LOSSES: #8734 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (40-0)

254Centralia (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A1-30-00-2-35-22.46-10
WINS: #14122 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (48-14), LOSSES: #6519 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (49-0), #8223 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (42-14), #9257 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (47-22)

255Decatur (Federal Way, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Sound4A0-40-00-3-35.1-3.510-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2196 Enumclaw (WA) (56-9), #5745 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (70-0), #7674 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (45-7), #10093 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (40-13)

256River View (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A1-30-2 (t 5th)1-2-35.4-24.89-7
WINS: #14230 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #6212 Grandview (WA) (46-21), #7338 Warden (WA) (41-8), #11307 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (27-14)

257Rochester (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A1-30-00-1-36.2-24.17-9
WINS: #14069 Tenino (WA) (53-20), LOSSES: #5914 Elma (WA) (41-12), #9257 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (41-12), #10525 Bremerton (WA) (40-18)

258Oroville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B2-12-1 (3rd)2-1-36.3-49.43-6
WINS: #14033 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (64-33), #14201 Soap Lake (WA) (45-14), LOSSES: #12173 Manson (WA) (38-18)

259Concrete (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B0-30-00-3-36.5-11.69-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5279 Rainier (WA) (51-6), #8746 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (42-0), #10296 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (14-13)

260Naches Valley (Naches, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A1-31-1 (4th)1-2-37.8-22.87-8
WINS: #14230 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (55-0), LOSSES: #4522 Zillah (WA) (48-0), #7368 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (56-0), #10956 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (38-3)

261Lynnwood (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - South3A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-4-38-12.98-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3785 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (53-21), #8117 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (55-21), #9783 Everett (WA) (25-7), #11573 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (33-20)

262Highline (Burien, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A0-40-3 (t 6th)0-3-38.1-11.49-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6311 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (49-0), #7825 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (34-7), #9126 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (27-7), #9342 Orting (WA) (31-7)

263Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B0-40-00-4-38.4-7.715-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4769 Onalaska (WA) (56-0), #5279 Rainier (WA) (53-7), #8124 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (34-0), #10500 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (20-6)

264Sammamish (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Sound2A0-30-00-2-38.4-21.24-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9222 Bellingham (WA) (47-0), #10530 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (27-14), #10857 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (27-22)

265Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashingtonFreelance2B2-1 1-1-38.9-38.94-4
WINS: Northport (WA) (74-28), #14294 Kettle Falls (WA) (39-0), LOSSES: #8511 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (38-7)

266Wapato (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington - South2A1-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-39-247-9
WINS: #13895 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (18-15), LOSSES: #6842 Toppenish (WA) (48-15), #9664 Cashmere (WA) (58-6), #9972 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (23-7)

267Franklin (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A0-00-00-0-39.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

268West Seattle (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Metro - Valley3A0-40-1 (5th)0-3-39.2-11.99-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5036 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (48-18), #6048 North Creek (Bothell, WA) (46-16), #9704 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (29-14), #11573 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (28-11)

269Sultan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound1A1-30-01-1-39.4-317-7
WINS: #14072 Vashon Island (WA) (55-0), LOSSES: #9664 Cashmere (WA) (32-12), #10530 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (42-7), #11236 Friday Harbor (WA) (8-6)

270Coupeville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound1A3-10-02-0-39.8-48.73-11
WINS: #13988 Port Townsend (WA) (28-18), #14072 Vashon Island (WA) (13-0), #14129 LaConner (WA) (33-12), LOSSES: #11236 Friday Harbor (WA) (17-0)

271Lindbergh (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A0-40-3 (8th)0-4-40.2-4.512-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4916 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (46-0), #5225 White River (Buckley, WA) (56-7), #6748 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (55-10), #9126 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (64-16)

272Davenport (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - North2B1-31-0 (1st)1-3-40.3-29.87-9
WINS: #14294 Kettle Falls (WA) (45-15), LOSSES: #8910 Reardan (WA) (58-14), #9586 Colfax (WA) (54-26), #10300 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) (48-24)

273Granger (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A1-31-0 (3rd)1-2-41.6-32.16-10
WINS: #13895 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (21-6), LOSSES: #8573 Chelan (WA) (49-7), #9972 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (3-0), #13342 Mabton (WA) (19-12)

274Mabton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B1-30-2 (8th)0-3-43.1-23.39-6
WINS: #13200 Granger (WA) (19-12), LOSSES: #4453 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (55-14), #11124 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (26-6), #11620 Brewster (WA) (48-8)

275Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B1-21-2 (6th)1-2-43.5-29.47-5
WINS: #14311 White Swan (WA) (30-28), LOSSES: #4453 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (75-0), #11124 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (40-16)

276Granite Falls (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A/2B North Sound2A0-30-00-0-44.1-7.59-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5839 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (50-6), #5840 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (42-0), #10028 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (37-7)

277South Bend (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B1-30-2 (t 6th)1-3-44.1-35.210-5
WINS: #13658 Winlock (WA) (32-14), LOSSES: #11067 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (41-14), #12129 Mossyrock (WA) (20-8), #12472 Ilwaco (WA) (35-16)

278Evergreen (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A0-40-3 (t 6th)0-3-44.8-812-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4522 Zillah (WA) (49-0), #6229 Eatonville (WA) (49-6), #9126 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (56-8), #9342 Orting (WA) (56-6)

279Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B1-21-1 (t 4th)1-2-45.1-41.15-7
WINS: #14311 White Swan (WA) (38-6), LOSSES: #11124 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (25-8), #11986 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (34-8)

280Tonasket (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B0-30-1 (5th)0-2-46.8-12.69-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5395 Okanogan (WA) (48-0), #8511 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (14-13), #10973 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (48-0)

281Kingston (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A1-30-2 (7th)0-2-47.1-30.35-10
WINS: #13988 Port Townsend (WA) (30-25), LOSSES: #9857 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (56-12), #10028 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (48-16), #11346 Port Angeles (WA) (28-6)

282Goldendale (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A1-30-2 (t 6th)0-3-47.3-20.99-6
WINS: #14311 White Swan (WA) (40-14), LOSSES: #4522 Zillah (WA) (57-0), #7216 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (49-0), #8734 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (53-0)

283Winlock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - River2B1-30-01-3-47.4-348-6
WINS: #14136 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (21-6), LOSSES: #8124 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) (42-0), #10500 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (41-21), #13423 South Bend (WA) (32-14)

284Chimacum (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A1-30-1 (7th)0-2-50.1-32.38-7
WINS: #14129 LaConner (WA) (30-28), LOSSES: #10028 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (41-14), #10296 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (49-6), #11659 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (47-7)

285Highland (Cowiche, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-3-52-30.57-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7216 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (55-0), #12329 College Place (WA) (21-0), #12946 Wapato (WA) (18-15), #13200 Granger (WA) (21-6)

286Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B0-40-2 (t 6th)0-3-53.9-28.58-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: Crescent (Joyce, WA) (58-50), #10871 Raymond (WA) (64-16), #11067 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (50-8), #12472 Ilwaco (WA) (24-14)

287Port Townsend (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A0-30-00-2-54-33.36-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8520 Forks (WA) (45-0), #13042 Coupeville (WA) (28-18), #13626 Kingston (WA) (30-25)

288Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B1-20-2 (t 6th)1-2-55.1-42.24-5
WINS: #14294 Kettle Falls (WA) (32-26), LOSSES: #10973 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (46-0), #12625 Oroville (WA) (64-33)

289Tenino (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A0-40-00-3-55.9-31.57-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11369 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (21-0), #11791 Castle Rock (WA) (56-12), #12035 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (35-12), #12615 Rochester (WA) (53-20)

290Vashon Island (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A0-30-00-3-56-36.26-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11659 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (34-12), #12989 Sultan (WA) (55-0), #13042 Coupeville (WA) (13-0)

291Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A0-40-00-0-57.5-22.19-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7316 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (47-0), #9552 Ridgefield (WA) (42-0), #11369 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (40-0), #12478 Centralia (WA) (48-14)

292LaConner (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B0-40-00-1-57.8-38.68-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (38-14), #11067 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (14-7), #13042 Coupeville (WA) (33-12), #13804 Chimacum (WA) (30-28)

293North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest Washington - Coastal2B0-30-1 (5th)0-3-58-35.37-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11067 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (40-14), #12129 Mossyrock (WA) (34-0), #13658 Winlock (WA) (21-6)

294Soap Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B0-20-2 (t 6th)0-2-60.1-34.64-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12173 Manson (WA) (41-0), #12625 Oroville (WA) (45-14)

295Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A0-40-1 (5th)0-4-61.3-28.87-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7338 Warden (WA) (65-0), #12329 College Place (WA) (45-0), #12521 River View (Kennewick, WA) (48-0), #12814 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (55-0)

296Kettle Falls (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast - North2B0-40-1 (5th)0-4-64.8-37.37-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8910 Reardan (WA) (54-0), #12939 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (39-0), #13084 Davenport (WA) (45-15), #14033 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (32-26)

297White Swan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Eastern Washington2B0-40-3 (9th)0-3-65.7-41.95-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11986 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (34-14), #13369 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (30-28), #13491 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (38-6), #13642 Goldendale (WA) (40-14)