click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Duchesne (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A3-30-01-1-8.4-10.414-21
WINS: #7985 Kanab (UT) (14-6), #10290 Carbon (Price, UT) (21-12), #12652 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (32-7), LOSSES: #4083 Milford (UT) (26-13), #4471 Richfield (UT) (28-6), #6877 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (42-25)

2Altamont (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A3-30-02-2-18.4-18.516-12
WINS: #11618 Monticello (UT) (18-12), #12286 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (32-0), #13672 West Wendover (NV) (55-0), LOSSES: #3981 Evanston (WY) (48-6), #4953 Parowan (UT) (26-0), #7985 Kanab (UT) (35-7)

3Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A1-40-00-3-24.2-8.713-15
WINS: #12652 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (20-14), LOSSES: #4083 Milford (UT) (42-0), #4953 Parowan (UT) (49-21), #6877 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (49-25), #7985 Kanab (UT) (34-13)

4Rich (Randolph, UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A0-50-00-3-38.2-6.318-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2525 West Side (Dayton, ID) (55-0), #4083 Milford (UT) (44-7), #4953 Parowan (UT) (41-0), #11119 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) (31-6), #11618 Monticello (UT) (13-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milford (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A5-00-03-06-30.35-22
WINS: #7625 Duchesne (UT) (26-13), #10843 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (42-0), #11318 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (58-28), #12887 Rich (Randolph, UT) (44-7), #13963 White Pine (Ely, NV) (50-0), LOSSES: none

2Parowan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A4-10-04-02.1-23.912-16
WINS: #9789 Altamont (UT) (26-0), #10843 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (49-21), #12887 Rich (Randolph, UT) (41-0), #13881 Monument Valley (UT) (83-6), LOSSES: #2732 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (34-24)

3Kanab (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A2-40-02-1-10.1-6.718-17
WINS: #9789 Altamont (UT) (35-7), #10843 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (34-13), LOSSES: #3431 Beaver (UT) (15-14), #4471 Richfield (UT) (42-0), #6309 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (41-37), #7625 Duchesne (UT) (14-6)

4Monticello (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A3-30-02-2-28.6-30.313-17
WINS: #12887 Rich (Randolph, UT) (13-7), #13518 Dolores (CO) (45-0), #13881 Monument Valley (UT) (36-6), LOSSES: #4284 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (47-0), #9789 Altamont (UT) (18-12), #12286 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (49-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Summit (Kamas, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A5-12-0 (t 1st)4-024.43.919-17
WINS: #1938 Morgan (UT) (20-14), #3431 Beaver (UT) (27-13), #4284 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (56-13), #6877 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (54-7), #11318 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (62-7), LOSSES: #1459 Park City (UT) (27-13)

2Millard (Fillmore, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A5-11-1 (t 3rd)4-113.2-2.117-17
WINS: #3183 Grand County (Moab, UT) (20-19), #4953 Parowan (UT) (34-24), #5441 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (26-7), #6877 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (49-28), #7616 Enterprise (UT) (14-13), LOSSES: #8516 Delta (UT) (18-15)

3American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A2-40-2 (t 5th)0-4-5.12.621-13
WINS: #7625 Duchesne (UT) (42-25), #10843 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (49-25), LOSSES: #1300 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (54-7), #2732 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (49-28), #3183 Grand County (Moab, UT) (56-14), #5441 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (54-38)

4Delta (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A2-42-0 (t 1st)2-2-12.40.321-15
WINS: #2732 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (18-15), #12652 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (40-17), LOSSES: #3431 Beaver (UT) (42-8), #4046 Manti (UT) (33-0), #4284 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (34-16), #4318 Juab (Nephi, UT) (54-6)

5Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A1-51-1 (t 3rd)1-4-26.9-2.718-16
WINS: #12652 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (34-31), LOSSES: #1300 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (62-7), #4083 Milford (UT) (58-28), #5441 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (53-14), #6309 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (63-28), #7616 Enterprise (UT) (42-7)

6North Summit (Coalville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A0-60-2 (t 5th)0-4-36.1-13.912-23
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6309 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (42-0), #7616 Enterprise (UT) (42-0), #7625 Duchesne (UT) (32-7), #8516 Delta (UT) (40-17), #10843 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (20-14), #11318 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (34-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grand County (Moab, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A4-22-0 (t 1st)3-110.50.318-17
WINS: #5441 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (30-0), #6309 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (34-14), #6877 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (56-14), #10541 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (42-17), LOSSES: #1938 Morgan (UT) (42-6), #2732 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (20-19)

2Beaver (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A4-21-1 (t 3rd)2-29.2119-17
WINS: #4815 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (21-14), #6309 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (21-19), #7985 Kanab (UT) (15-14), #8516 Delta (UT) (42-8), LOSSES: #1300 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (27-13), #4284 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (27-25)

3San Juan (Blanding, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A4-22-0 (t 1st)3-14.90.619-15
WINS: #3431 Beaver (UT) (27-25), #7616 Enterprise (UT) (13-0), #8516 Delta (UT) (34-16), #11618 Monticello (UT) (47-0), LOSSES: #1300 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (56-13), #1778 Bayfield (CO) (27-0)

4North Sevier (Salina, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A3-21-1 (t 3rd)3-20.4-3.314-16
WINS: #6877 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (54-38), #7616 Enterprise (UT) (25-7), #11318 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (53-14), LOSSES: #2732 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (26-7), #3183 Grand County (Moab, UT) (30-0)

5South Sevier (Monroe, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A3-30-2 (t 5th)2-2-2.5-8.215-21
WINS: #7985 Kanab (UT) (41-37), #11318 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (63-28), #12652 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #3183 Grand County (Moab, UT) (34-14), #3431 Beaver (UT) (21-19), #4471 Richfield (UT) (28-14)

6Enterprise (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A2-40-2 (t 5th)2-3-8.3-5.717-18
WINS: #11318 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (42-7), #12652 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #2732 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (14-13), #3212 Ogden (UT) (48-20), #4284 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (13-0), #5441 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (25-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Morgan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A4-22-0 (1st)2-018.82.916-20
WINS: #2154 Grantsville (UT) (28-14), #3183 Grand County (Moab, UT) (42-6), #9891 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (49-14), #11030 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (51-7), LOSSES: #1300 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (20-14), #3294 Bear River (Garland, UT) (14-7)

2Grantsville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A5-11-1 (t 2nd)4-117.46.719-17
WINS: #2297 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (35-24), #4046 Manti (UT) (28-14), #4625 Tooele (UT) (28-21), #4841 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (14-0), #7170 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (38-17), LOSSES: #1938 Morgan (UT) (28-14)

3Union (Roosevelt, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A2-41-1 (t 2nd)1-3-6.4-0.616-19
WINS: #10290 Carbon (Price, UT) (35-0), #11186 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (21-0), LOSSES: #2154 Grantsville (UT) (38-17), #2297 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (43-16), #3839 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (41-20), #4841 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (16-3)

4Carbon (Price, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A1-51-1 (t 2nd)1-2-21-3.518-18
WINS: #10541 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (16-9), LOSSES: #3212 Ogden (UT) (41-21), #4046 Manti (UT) (40-15), #5584 Payson (UT) (38-7), #7170 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (35-0), #7625 Duchesne (UT) (21-12)

5Emery (Castle Dale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A1-51-1 (t 2nd)1-3-22.4-4.217-19
WINS: #11030 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-21), LOSSES: #3183 Grand County (Moab, UT) (42-17), #4046 Manti (UT) (28-0), #4471 Richfield (UT) (42-9), #5584 Payson (UT) (31-7), #10290 Carbon (Price, UT) (16-9)

6Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A0-60-2 (6th)0-5-25.24.619-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1938 Morgan (UT) (51-7), #2297 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (62-3), #3212 Ogden (UT) (41-0), #4841 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (20-9), #4946 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (46-6), #10541 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A4-22-0 (1st)4-116.25.318-17
WINS: #4046 Manti (UT) (56-21), #4841 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (14-10), #7170 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (43-16), #11030 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (62-3), LOSSES: #407 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (39-13), #2154 Grantsville (UT) (35-24)

2Manti (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A4-21-1 (t 2nd)3-26.1-2.917-19
WINS: #4318 Juab (Nephi, UT) (29-25), #8516 Delta (UT) (33-0), #10290 Carbon (Price, UT) (40-15), #10541 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (28-0), LOSSES: #2154 Grantsville (UT) (28-14), #2297 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (56-21)

3Juab (Nephi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A4-21-1 (t 2nd)1-14.8-5.212-23
WINS: #4471 Richfield (UT) (27-21), #8516 Delta (UT) (54-6), #9010 Hurricane (UT) (41-14), #9891 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (54-35), LOSSES: #4046 Manti (UT) (29-25), #4329 Cedar City (UT) (20-7)

4Richfield (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A4-20-2 (6th)1-24.1-6.116-20
WINS: #6309 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (28-14), #7625 Duchesne (UT) (28-6), #7985 Kanab (UT) (42-0), #10541 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (42-9), LOSSES: #4318 Juab (Nephi, UT) (27-21), #4946 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (35-28)

5North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A3-31-1 (t 2nd)3-22.51.416-20
WINS: #4946 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (17-14), #7170 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (16-3), #11030 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (20-9), LOSSES: #2154 Grantsville (UT) (14-0), #2297 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (14-10), #4329 Cedar City (UT) (14-6)

6Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A3-31-1 (t 2nd)2-12.10.214-22
WINS: #4471 Richfield (UT) (35-28), #4790 Murray (UT) (28-14), #11030 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (46-6), LOSSES: #3294 Bear River (Garland, UT) (14-7), #3799 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (26-7), #4841 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (17-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Orem (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A4-21-0 (t 1st)1-051.534.317-13
WINS: #216 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (51-46), #1827 Century (Pocatello, ID) (61-19), #2141 Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) (41-14), #3839 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (63-0), LOSSES: #28 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (39-22), #90 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (31-21)

2Spanish Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-11714.815-14
WINS: #1050 Springville (UT) (38-27), #2981 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (39-22), #5483 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (27-14), LOSSES: #1420 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (18-10), #2978 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (35-34)

3Salem Hills (Salem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A2-30-1 (t 5th)1-211.718.516-13
WINS: #1990 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (17-10), #5483 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (28-25), LOSSES: #818 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (45-24), #1102 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (32-10), #2197 Spanish Fork (UT) (39-22)

4Mountain View (Orem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A3-31-1 (t 3rd)2-17.114.520-15
WINS: #5584 Payson (UT) (32-28), #7170 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (41-20), #9010 Hurricane (UT) (31-6), LOSSES: #117 Orem (UT) (63-0), #681 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (45-14), #1282 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (48-14)

5Payson (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A4-21-1 (t 3rd)2-20-9.89-26
WINS: #9891 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (21-0), #10290 Carbon (Price, UT) (38-7), #10541 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (31-7), #11186 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (50-21), LOSSES: #1459 Park City (UT) (44-8), #3839 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (32-28)

6Uintah (Vernal, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A0-50-1 (t 5th)0-2-26.14.314-16
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1282 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (49-0), #4625 Tooele (UT) (28-0), #5483 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (48-6), #5584 Payson (UT) (50-21), #7170 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (21-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stansbury (Tooele, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A4-22-0 (t 1st)3-223.810.315-20
WINS: #3212 Ogden (UT) (48-14), #4625 Tooele (UT) (42-21), #6393 Taylorsville (UT) (47-6), #9010 Hurricane (UT) (67-8), LOSSES: #371 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (35-17), #1102 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (17-7)

2Park City (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A4-22-0 (t 1st)3-122.814.322-14
WINS: #1300 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (27-13), #2679 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (30-14), #5584 Payson (UT) (44-8), #9891 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (45-7), LOSSES: #587 Logan (UT) (33-6), #681 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (13-7)

3Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A2-40-2 (t 5th)2-313.52123-13
WINS: #2712 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (35-28), #3294 Bear River (Garland, UT) (20-0), LOSSES: #535 Roy (UT) (35-7), #587 Logan (UT) (28-13), #1459 Park City (UT) (30-14), #3212 Ogden (UT) (14-10)

4Ogden (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A4-21-1 (t 3rd)1-210.42.715-21
WINS: #2679 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (14-10), #7616 Enterprise (UT) (48-20), #10290 Carbon (Price, UT) (41-21), #11030 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-0), LOSSES: #587 Logan (UT) (48-26), #1363 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (48-14)

5Tooele (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A2-41-1 (t 3rd)2-33.49.719-15
WINS: #9891 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (63-21), #11186 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (28-0), LOSSES: #371 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (38-14), #1363 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (42-21), #1428 Dixie (St. George, UT) (49-14), #2154 Grantsville (UT) (28-21)

6Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A0-60-2 (t 5th)0-3-18.97.419-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1459 Park City (UT) (45-7), #1938 Morgan (UT) (49-14), #4318 Juab (Nephi, UT) (54-35), #4625 Tooele (UT) (63-21), #5584 Payson (UT) (21-0), #6936 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (22-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sky View (Smithfield, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A6-02-0 (t 1st)4-039.119.719-16
WINS: #1021 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (28-19), #1050 Springville (UT) (21-13), #1102 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (21-10), #1363 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (35-17), #3294 Bear River (Garland, UT) (29-17), #4625 Tooele (UT) (38-14), LOSSES: none

2Logan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A6-02-0 (t 1st)5-034.215.218-18
WINS: #1420 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (24-20), #1459 Park City (UT) (33-6), #2679 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (28-13), #2712 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (35-28), #3212 Ogden (UT) (48-26), #3641 Woods Cross (UT) (35-28), LOSSES: none

3Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A3-30-2 (t 5th)2-226.626.126-9
WINS: #1127 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (13-7), #1363 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (17-7), #2981 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (32-10), LOSSES: #371 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (21-10), #681 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (35-14), #1420 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (29-28)

4Ridgeline (Millville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A4-21-1 (t 3rd)3-123.218.318-16
WINS: #1102 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (29-28), #2197 Spanish Fork (UT) (18-10), #4073 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (29-13), #6936 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (33-0), LOSSES: #587 Logan (UT) (24-20), #733 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (45-7)

5Green Canyon (North Logan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A2-41-1 (t 3rd)2-213.323.322-13
WINS: #591 Pine View (St. George, UT) (45-38), #3294 Bear River (Garland, UT) (31-17), LOSSES: #587 Logan (UT) (35-28), #1127 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (31-27), #1559 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (31-10), #2679 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (35-28)

6Bear River (Garland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A2-40-2 (t 5th)0-39.918.822-14
WINS: #1938 Morgan (UT) (14-7), #4946 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (14-7), LOSSES: #371 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (29-17), #1127 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (29-7), #2679 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (20-0), #2712 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (31-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pine View (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A4-12-0 (t 2nd)2-134.113.614-16
WINS: #670 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-30), #2711 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (49-7), #4073 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (41-13), #4815 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (70-26), LOSSES: #2712 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (45-38)

2Dixie (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A4-12-0 (t 2nd)3-023.2810-19
WINS: #4073 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (13-7), #4329 Cedar City (UT) (30-16), #4625 Tooele (UT) (49-14), #5963 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (27-7), LOSSES: #1050 Springville (UT) (26-21)

3Desert Hills (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A4-23-0 (1st)3-118.47.213-20
WINS: #4073 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (27-7), #4329 Cedar City (UT) (26-24), #4679 Kealakehe (Kailua-Kona, HI) (42-0), #9010 Hurricane (UT) (52-0), LOSSES: #670 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (14-7), #2981 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (17-10)

4Snow Canyon (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A1-50-3 (t 6th)0-4618.320-14
WINS: #6393 Taylorsville (UT) (35-29), LOSSES: #591 Pine View (St. George, UT) (41-13), #1420 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (29-13), #1428 Dixie (St. George, UT) (13-7), #1990 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (27-7), #2637 Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) (36-29)

5Cedar City (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A2-40-3 (t 6th)0-34.71219-15
WINS: #4318 Juab (Nephi, UT) (20-7), #4841 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (14-6), LOSSES: #1428 Dixie (St. George, UT) (30-16), #1739 Provo (UT) (37-7), #1990 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (26-24), #4815 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (27-14)

6Canyon View (Cedar City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A3-32-1 (4th)2-12.62.116-17
WINS: #4329 Cedar City (UT) (27-14), #9010 Hurricane (UT) (41-27), #13480 Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) (35-6), LOSSES: #591 Pine View (St. George, UT) (70-26), #1282 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (56-21), #3431 Beaver (UT) (21-14)

7Hurricane (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A0-50-2 (5th)0-4-14.711.318-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1363 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (67-8), #1990 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (52-0), #3839 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (31-6), #4318 Juab (Nephi, UT) (41-14), #4815 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (41-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Roy (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A5-12-0 (t 1st)2-135.219.414-21
WINS: #931 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (25-14), #2610 Bountiful (UT) (24-21), #2679 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (35-7), #3558 Syracuse (UT) (28-14), #3641 Woods Cross (UT) (58-28), LOSSES: #225 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (28-20)

2Box Elder (Brigham City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A5-12-0 (t 1st)2-026.215.514-22
WINS: #1559 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (36-34), #2610 Bountiful (UT) (21-20), #2712 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (31-27), #3294 Bear River (Garland, UT) (29-7), #3786 Layton (UT) (28-14), LOSSES: #1102 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (13-7)

3Viewmont (Bountiful, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A3-31-1 (t 3rd)1-22219.619-15
WINS: #2609 Northridge (Layton, UT) (34-7), #2712 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (31-10), #6932 Farmington (UT) (42-12), LOSSES: #225 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (49-10), #1127 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (36-34), #1183 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (14-12)

4Bountiful (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A2-40-2 (t 5th)0-213.919.521-14
WINS: #2711 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (33-22), #3558 Syracuse (UT) (16-10), LOSSES: #535 Roy (UT) (24-21), #1127 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (21-20), #1183 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (17-0), #3603 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (28-21)

5Woods Cross (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A2-40-2 (t 5th)2-3815.219-17
WINS: #5483 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (35-25), #7631 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-21), LOSSES: #496 Alta (Sandy, UT) (42-14), #535 Roy (UT) (58-28), #587 Logan (UT) (35-28), #6932 Farmington (UT) (20-14)

6Farmington (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A1-51-1 (t 3rd)1-4-5.417.921-15
WINS: #3641 Woods Cross (UT) (20-14), LOSSES: #496 Alta (Sandy, UT) (49-7), #1282 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (48-7), #1559 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (42-12), #2609 Northridge (Layton, UT) (36-0), #4790 Murray (UT) (37-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A6-02-0 (t 1st)4-036.83.511-25
WINS: #1715 Lehi (UT) (28-7), #2930 Kearns (UT) (49-13), #3603 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (55-6), #4724 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-0), #7631 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-12), #8812 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-0), LOSSES: none

2Highland (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A5-12-0 (t 1st)2-032.612.316-19
WINS: #635 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (21-9), #1990 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (14-7), #3799 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-7), #4790 Murray (UT) (24-0), #10466 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (58-0), LOSSES: #591 Pine View (St. George, UT) (45-30)

3Lehi (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A2-40-1 (t 4th)1-320.724.321-15
WINS: #5483 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (29-7), #6393 Taylorsville (UT) (37-6), LOSSES: #153 American Fork (UT) (31-14), #441 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-7), #496 Alta (Sandy, UT) (34-20), #1050 Springville (UT) (14-13)

4Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A2-40-1 (t 4th)0-27.315.919-16
WINS: #3603 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (47-40), #4946 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (26-7), LOSSES: #670 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-7), #1197 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (45-14), #1349 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) (36-26), #4724 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-15)

5Murray (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A3-31-1 (3rd)2-12.71.714-22
WINS: #6932 Farmington (UT) (37-14), #7631 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (34-33), #10466 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (51-3), LOSSES: #670 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (24-0), #2978 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (21-14), #4946 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (28-14)

6West (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A1-50-2 (6th)0-4-8.410.320-16
WINS: #10466 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (29-13), LOSSES: #441 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-12), #1282 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (43-15), #2978 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (28-21), #3641 Woods Cross (UT) (56-21), #4790 Murray (UT) (34-33)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A4-01-0 (t 1st)1-064.840.913-10
WINS: #161 Timpview (Provo, UT) (53-21), #169 Pleasant Grove (UT) (40-30), #270 Riverton (UT) (41-0), #1197 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (41-7), LOSSES: none

2Timpview (Provo, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A3-20-1 (t 4th)1-148.154.918-6
WINS: #153 American Fork (UT) (33-25), #1018 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (31-28), #1739 Provo (UT) (51-22), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (49-0), #26 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (53-21)

3Alta (Sandy, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A5-11-0 (t 1st)4-035.914.213-23
WINS: #931 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (36-23), #1715 Lehi (UT) (34-20), #3641 Woods Cross (UT) (42-14), #6932 Farmington (UT) (49-7), #8812 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (64-6), LOSSES: #166 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (23-10)

4Jordan (Sandy, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-121.324.513-17
WINS: #4724 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (34-17), #6393 Taylorsville (UT) (62-19), LOSSES: #166 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (36-7), #169 Pleasant Grove (UT) (19-7), #1050 Springville (UT) (20-16)

5Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A1-50-1 (t 4th)1-2318.520-15
WINS: #3799 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-15), LOSSES: #441 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-0), #818 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-9), #1644 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (34-17), #3603 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (29-19), #3786 Layton (UT) (31-17)

6Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A1-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-13.815.420-16
WINS: #10466 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (21-19), LOSSES: #441 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-0), #496 Alta (Sandy, UT) (64-6), #681 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (45-0), #2930 Kearns (UT) (52-0), #6264 Clearfield (UT) (55-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Skyridge (Lehi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-04430.716-13
WINS: #535 Roy (UT) (28-20), #635 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (24-21), #1559 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (49-10), #1739 Provo (UT) (52-28), LOSSES: #270 Riverton (UT) (24-21)

2Wasatch (Heber City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A5-11-0 (t 1st)2-032.513.620-15
WINS: #1102 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (35-14), #1282 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (27-20), #1459 Park City (UT) (13-7), #3839 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (45-14), #8812 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-0), LOSSES: #2550 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) (36-35)

3Springville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A4-21-0 (t 1st)3-027.120.318-15
WINS: #1428 Dixie (St. George, UT) (26-21), #1644 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (20-16), #1715 Lehi (UT) (14-13), #5483 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (29-14), LOSSES: #371 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (21-13), #2197 Spanish Fork (UT) (38-27)

4Timpanogos (Orem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A5-10-1 (t 4th)2-124.60.313-22
WINS: #3839 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (48-14), #4815 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (56-21), #6932 Farmington (UT) (48-7), #7631 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (43-15), #11186 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (49-0), LOSSES: #681 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (27-20)

5Provo (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-220.632.915-13
WINS: #4329 Cedar City (UT) (37-7), LOSSES: #161 Timpview (Provo, UT) (51-22), #225 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (52-28), #270 Riverton (UT) (47-33), #1197 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (27-25)

6Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A1-50-1 (t 4th)0-30.39.713-20
WINS: #11186 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (48-6), LOSSES: #1050 Springville (UT) (29-14), #1715 Lehi (UT) (29-7), #2197 Spanish Fork (UT) (27-14), #2981 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (28-25), #3641 Woods Cross (UT) (35-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fremont (Plain City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A5-13-0 (t 1st)3-130.218.316-18
WINS: #1183 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (21-14), #2609 Northridge (Layton, UT) (35-20), #2981 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (45-24), #3786 Layton (UT) (21-7), #4724 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-9), LOSSES: #169 Pleasant Grove (UT) (43-22)

2Weber (Pleasant View, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A3-33-0 (t 1st)3-128.523.320-16
WINS: #2609 Northridge (Layton, UT) (33-7), #3558 Syracuse (UT) (31-0), #6264 Clearfield (UT) (33-6), LOSSES: #153 American Fork (UT) (38-15), #496 Alta (Sandy, UT) (36-23), #535 Roy (UT) (25-14)

3Davis (Kaysville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A4-12-1 (3rd)2-125.714.213-17
WINS: #1559 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (14-12), #2610 Bountiful (UT) (17-0), #3786 Layton (UT) (33-25), #6264 Clearfield (UT) (28-0), LOSSES: #818 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (21-14)

4Northridge (Layton, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A3-32-2 (4th)2-21413.514-22
WINS: #3558 Syracuse (UT) (27-24), #6264 Clearfield (UT) (38-0), #6932 Farmington (UT) (36-0), LOSSES: #818 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-20), #931 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (33-7), #1559 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (34-7)

5Syracuse (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A1-51-2 (5th)1-38.520.517-19
WINS: #3786 Layton (UT) (28-7), LOSSES: #535 Roy (UT) (28-14), #931 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (31-0), #1316 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (28-14), #2609 Northridge (Layton, UT) (27-24), #2610 Bountiful (UT) (16-10)

6Layton (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A2-41-3 (6th)1-37.315.217-18
WINS: #4724 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-17), #6264 Clearfield (UT) (35-21), LOSSES: #818 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (21-7), #1127 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (28-14), #1183 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (33-25), #3558 Syracuse (UT) (28-7)

7Clearfield (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A1-50-4 (7th)0-5-2.312.516-19
WINS: #8812 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-21), LOSSES: #931 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (33-6), #1183 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (28-0), #2609 Northridge (Layton, UT) (38-0), #2711 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (36-14), #3786 Layton (UT) (35-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hunter (West Valley City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A3-32-0 (1st)3-113.315.518-16
WINS: #2978 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (52-42), #3603 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (35-28), #6264 Clearfield (UT) (36-14), LOSSES: #591 Pine View (St. George, UT) (49-7), #1009 West Jordan (UT) (38-19), #2610 Bountiful (UT) (33-22)

2Kearns (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A3-31-0 (2nd)2-2121519-16
WINS: #2978 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (39-27), #6936 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (29-14), #8812 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-0), LOSSES: #441 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-13), #635 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (42-0), #1009 West Jordan (UT) (48-26)

3Cyprus (Magna, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A4-20-2 (5th)1-211.75.114-21
WINS: #2197 Spanish Fork (UT) (35-34), #4790 Murray (UT) (21-14), #6936 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (41-13), #7631 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-21), LOSSES: #2711 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (52-42), #2930 Kearns (UT) (39-27)

4Granger (West Valley City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A3-31-1 (3rd)1-18.28.714-22
WINS: #2610 Bountiful (UT) (28-21), #4724 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (29-19), #10466 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (57-24), LOSSES: #441 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-6), #2711 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (35-28), #3799 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-40)

5Hillcrest (Midvale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A0-60-1 (4th)0-2-2211.517-19
WINS: none, LOSSES: #169 Pleasant Grove (UT) (42-0), #670 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (58-0), #3603 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (57-24), #4790 Murray (UT) (51-3), #7631 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (29-13), #8812 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1East (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A4-22-0 (t 1st)2-147.836.219-14
WINS: #496 Alta (Sandy, UT) (23-10), #1316 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (33-8), #1644 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (36-7), #6393 Taylorsville (UT) (56-7), LOSSES: #11 Allen (TX) (52-20), #28 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (30-8)

2Riverton (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A4-22-0 (t 1st)2-142.333.218-13
WINS: #225 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (24-21), #1009 West Jordan (UT) (38-7), #1739 Provo (UT) (47-33), #6936 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (41-12), LOSSES: #26 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (41-0), #169 Pleasant Grove (UT) (31-14)

3West Jordan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A4-11-1 (t 3rd)4-127.51812-18
WINS: #1197 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (29-27), #2711 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (38-19), #2930 Kearns (UT) (48-26), #6393 Taylorsville (UT) (35-33), LOSSES: #270 Riverton (UT) (38-7)

4Herriman (West Herriman, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A2-41-1 (t 3rd)2-424.232.720-16
WINS: #3558 Syracuse (UT) (28-14), #6936 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (56-0), LOSSES: #28 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (27-0), #153 American Fork (UT) (37-12), #166 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-8), #635 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (24-14)

5Taylorsville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A0-60-2 (t 5th)0-2-2.824.517-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #166 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-7), #1009 West Jordan (UT) (35-33), #1363 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (47-6), #1644 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (62-19), #1715 Lehi (UT) (37-6), #4073 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (35-29)

6Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A1-50-2 (t 5th)0-4-5.415.717-19
WINS: #9891 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (22-10), LOSSES: #270 Riverton (UT) (41-12), #1316 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (56-0), #1420 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (33-0), #2930 Kearns (UT) (29-14), #2978 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (41-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A6-02-0 (t 1st)4-063.739.218-17
WINS: #117 Orem (UT) (39-22), #166 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (30-8), #169 Pleasant Grove (UT) (35-32), #382 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (21-14), #1197 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (45-7), #1316 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (27-0), LOSSES: none

2American Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A5-12-0 (t 1st)4-048.530.115-20
WINS: #635 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (51-21), #931 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (38-15), #1197 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (42-7), #1316 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (37-12), #1715 Lehi (UT) (31-14), LOSSES: #161 Timpview (Provo, UT) (33-25)

3Pleasant Grove (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A4-20-1 (t 3rd)3-147.833.421-12
WINS: #270 Riverton (UT) (31-14), #818 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (43-22), #1644 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (19-7), #10466 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #26 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (40-30), #28 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (35-32)

4Lone Peak (Highland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A3-30-1 (t 3rd)2-133.335.921-12
WINS: #77 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (21-10), #1316 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (24-14), #2930 Kearns (UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #153 American Fork (UT) (51-21), #225 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (24-21), #670 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-9)

5Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A2-40-2 (5th)0-325.538.722-10
WINS: #1739 Provo (UT) (27-25), #3799 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-14), LOSSES: #26 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (41-7), #28 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (45-7), #153 American Fork (UT) (42-7), #1009 West Jordan (UT) (29-27)