Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   5A   6A  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milford (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A4-00-02-05.8-34.42-15
WINS: #10153 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (42-0), #11234 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (58-28), #12609 Rich (Randolph, UT) (44-7), #13865 White Pine (Ely, NV) (50-0), LOSSES: none

2Parowan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A3-10-03-01.9-19.110-9
WINS: #10098 Altamont (UT) (26-0), #10153 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (49-21), #13333 Monument Valley (UT) (83-6), LOSSES: #2858 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (34-24)

3Duchesne (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A3-20-01-0-8.9-14.47-18
WINS: #8044 Kanab (UT) (14-6), #11376 Carbon (Price, UT) (21-12), #12506 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (32-7), LOSSES: #3220 Richfield (UT) (28-6), #6361 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (42-25)

4Kanab (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A1-40-01-1-11.7-3.615-10
WINS: #10098 Altamont (UT) (35-7), LOSSES: #3220 Richfield (UT) (42-0), #3483 Beaver (UT) (15-14), #6087 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (41-37), #7400 Duchesne (UT) (14-6)

5Altamont (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A2-30-02-2-21.4-1411-8
WINS: #10634 Monticello (UT) (18-12), #13362 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (32-0), LOSSES: #3364 Evanston (WY) (48-6), #4612 Parowan (UT) (26-0), #8044 Kanab (UT) (35-7)

6Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A1-30-00-2-21.7-8.19-9
WINS: #12506 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (20-14), LOSSES: #3720 Milford (UT) (42-0), #4612 Parowan (UT) (49-21), #6361 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (49-25)

7Monticello (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A3-20-02-1-24-29.79-14
WINS: #12609 Rich (Randolph, UT) (13-7), #13333 Monument Valley (UT) (36-6), #13845 Dolores (CO) (45-0), LOSSES: #4022 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (47-0), #10098 Altamont (UT) (18-12)

8Rich (Randolph, UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A0-40-00-2-36.6-9.512-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3683 West Side (Dayton, ID) (55-0), #3720 Milford (UT) (44-7), #10634 Monticello (UT) (13-7), #10967 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) (31-6)

9Monument Valley (UT)   team preview   trendUtahFreelance1A3-2 0-2-43.6-41.36-10
WINS: Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) (50-0), #14160 Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) (46-0), #14407 Many Farms (AZ) (56-0), LOSSES: #4612 Parowan (UT) (83-6), #10634 Monticello (UT) (36-6)

10Wayne (Bicknell, UT)   team preview   trendUtahFreelance1A0-1 0-1-43.9-21.52-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10098 Altamont (UT) (32-0)

11Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT)   team preview   trendUtahFreelance1A1-2 0-0-70.1-554-7
WINS: #14160 Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) (48-6), LOSSES: #13845 Dolores (CO) (34-12), #13973 Tohatchi (NM) (44-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Summit (Kamas, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-023.77.714-11
WINS: #1986 Morgan (UT) (20-14), #3483 Beaver (UT) (27-13), #4022 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (56-13), #6361 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (54-7), LOSSES: #2138 Park City (UT) (27-13)

2Millard (Fillmore, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A4-10-1 (t 4th)3-110.4-2.212-11
WINS: #3803 Grand County (Moab, UT) (20-19), #4267 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (26-7), #4612 Parowan (UT) (34-24), #7415 Enterprise (UT) (14-13), LOSSES: #8284 Delta (UT) (18-15)

3Beaver (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A3-20-1 (t 4th)1-271.111-14
WINS: #4550 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (21-14), #8044 Kanab (UT) (15-14), #8284 Delta (UT) (42-8), LOSSES: #1160 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (27-13), #4022 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (27-25)

4Grand County (Moab, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-15.3-0.513-12
WINS: #6087 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (34-14), #6361 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (56-14), #10102 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (42-17), LOSSES: #1986 Morgan (UT) (42-6), #2858 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (20-19)

5San Juan (Blanding, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-14.32.314-10
WINS: #3483 Beaver (UT) (27-25), #8284 Delta (UT) (34-16), #10634 Monticello (UT) (47-0), LOSSES: #1160 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (56-13), #1766 Bayfield (CO) (27-0)

6North Sevier (Salina, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-13.2-7.69-11
WINS: #6361 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (54-38), #7415 Enterprise (UT) (25-7), #11234 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (53-14), LOSSES: #2858 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (26-7)

7South Sevier (Monroe, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-1-3.2-12.29-16
WINS: #8044 Kanab (UT) (41-37), #11234 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (63-28), #12506 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #3220 Richfield (UT) (28-14), #3803 Grand County (Moab, UT) (34-14)

8American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-3-4.40.214-9
WINS: #7400 Duchesne (UT) (42-25), #10153 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (49-25), LOSSES: #1160 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (54-7), #3803 Grand County (Moab, UT) (56-14), #4267 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (54-38)

9Enterprise (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-8.9-7.912-12
WINS: #11234 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (42-7), #12506 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #2858 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (14-13), #2927 Ogden (UT) (48-20), #4267 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (25-7)

10Delta (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-2-12.76.417-8
WINS: #2858 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (18-15), LOSSES: #2980 Juab (Nephi, UT) (54-6), #3483 Beaver (UT) (42-8), #4022 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (34-16), #4983 Manti (UT) (33-0)

11Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-3-27.3-7.812-11
WINS: #12506 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (34-31), LOSSES: #3720 Milford (UT) (58-28), #4267 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (53-14), #6087 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (63-28), #7415 Enterprise (UT) (42-7)

12North Summit (Coalville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-35.8-14.110-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6087 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (42-0), #7400 Duchesne (UT) (32-7), #7415 Enterprise (UT) (42-0), #10153 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (20-14), #11234 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (34-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Morgan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-016.47.113-12
WINS: #2264 Grantsville (UT) (28-14), #3803 Grand County (Moab, UT) (42-6), #9441 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (49-14), LOSSES: #1160 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (20-14), #2864 Bear River (Garland, UT) (14-7)

2Grantsville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A4-10-1 (t 4th)3-114.2613-12
WINS: #2661 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (35-24), #4775 Tooele (UT) (28-21), #4983 Manti (UT) (28-14), #5071 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (14-0), LOSSES: #1986 Morgan (UT) (28-14)

3Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-111.52.112-12
WINS: #4983 Manti (UT) (56-21), #7688 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (43-16), #11270 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (62-3), LOSSES: #521 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (39-13), #2264 Grantsville (UT) (35-24)

4Juab (Nephi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-09.6-6.67-17
WINS: #3220 Richfield (UT) (27-21), #8284 Delta (UT) (54-6), #8630 Hurricane (UT) (41-14), #9441 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (54-35), LOSSES: #4128 Cedar City (UT) (20-7)

5Richfield (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A4-10-1 (t 4th)1-18.4-7.212-13
WINS: #6087 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (28-14), #7400 Duchesne (UT) (28-6), #8044 Kanab (UT) (42-0), #10102 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (42-9), LOSSES: #2980 Juab (Nephi, UT) (27-21)

6Manti (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-20.6-7.39-16
WINS: #8284 Delta (UT) (33-0), #10102 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (28-0), #11376 Carbon (Price, UT) (40-15), LOSSES: #2264 Grantsville (UT) (28-14), #2661 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (56-21)

7North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-10.3-4.310-15
WINS: #5769 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (17-14), #7688 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (16-3), #11270 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (20-9), LOSSES: #2264 Grantsville (UT) (14-0), #4128 Cedar City (UT) (14-6)

8Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-1-1.9-2.59-16
WINS: #5496 Murray (UT) (28-14), #11270 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (46-6), LOSSES: #2864 Bear River (Garland, UT) (14-7), #3855 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (26-7), #5071 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (17-14)

9Union (Roosevelt, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-2-10.1-7.69-15
WINS: #11023 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (21-0), #11376 Carbon (Price, UT) (35-0), LOSSES: #2661 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (43-16), #4028 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (41-20), #5071 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (16-3)

10Emery (Castle Dale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-2-21.5-3.313-12
WINS: #11270 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-21), LOSSES: #3220 Richfield (UT) (42-9), #3803 Grand County (Moab, UT) (42-17), #4983 Manti (UT) (28-0), #6183 Payson (UT) (31-7)

11Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-27.4-0.313-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2661 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (62-3), #2927 Ogden (UT) (41-0), #5071 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (20-9), #5769 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (46-6), #10102 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (28-21)

12Carbon (Price, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-28.1-2.515-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2927 Ogden (UT) (41-21), #4983 Manti (UT) (40-15), #6183 Payson (UT) (38-7), #7400 Duchesne (UT) (21-12), #7688 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (35-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Orem (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A3-20-00-051.439.912-9
WINS: #235 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (51-46), #1515 Century (Pocatello, ID) (61-19), #1713 Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) (41-14), LOSSES: #29 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (39-22), #70 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (31-21)

2Sky View (Smithfield, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-037.31712-12
WINS: #842 Springville (UT) (21-13), #937 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (28-19), #1636 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (35-17), #2864 Bear River (Garland, UT) (29-17), #4775 Tooele (UT) (38-14), LOSSES: none

3Pine View (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A3-11-0 (3rd)1-129.511.89-11
WINS: #770 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-30), #3003 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (49-7), #4550 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (70-26), LOSSES: #3502 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (45-38)

4Logan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-028.311.112-13
WINS: #2138 Park City (UT) (33-6), #2528 Woods Cross (UT) (35-28), #2716 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (28-13), #2927 Ogden (UT) (48-26), #3502 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (35-28), LOSSES: none

5Ridgeline (Millville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-025.314.811-12
WINS: #1176 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (29-28), #2360 Spanish Fork (UT) (18-10), #3605 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (29-13), #6852 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (33-0), LOSSES: #353 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (45-7)

6Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-123.420.717-7
WINS: #1406 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (13-7), #1636 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (17-7), #2522 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (32-10), LOSSES: #1006 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (35-14), #1016 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (29-28)

7Dixie (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A4-12-0 (t 1st)3-022.57.98-17
WINS: #3605 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (13-7), #4128 Cedar City (UT) (30-16), #4775 Tooele (UT) (49-14), #5246 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (27-7), LOSSES: #842 Springville (UT) (26-21)

8Stansbury (Tooele, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-219.28.79-15
WINS: #4775 Tooele (UT) (42-21), #6247 Taylorsville (UT) (47-6), #8630 Hurricane (UT) (67-8), LOSSES: #370 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (35-17), #1176 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (17-7)

9Desert Hills (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-117.17.310-12
WINS: #3605 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (27-7), #4212 Kealakehe (Kailua-Kona, HI) (42-0), #8630 Hurricane (UT) (52-0), LOSSES: #770 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (14-7), #2522 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (17-10)

10Park City (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-115.211.116-9
WINS: #1160 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (27-13), #6183 Payson (UT) (44-8), #9441 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (45-7), LOSSES: #817 Logan (UT) (33-6), #1006 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (13-7)

11Spanish Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A2-20-00-113.416.712-8
WINS: #842 Springville (UT) (38-27), #5393 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (27-14), LOSSES: #1016 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (18-10), #2299 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (35-34)

12Salem Hills (Salem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A2-20-01-112.31711-9
WINS: #1888 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (17-10), #5393 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (28-25), LOSSES: #839 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (45-24), #1176 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (32-10)

13Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-211.218.316-9
WINS: #2864 Bear River (Garland, UT) (20-0), #3502 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (35-28), LOSSES: #431 Roy (UT) (35-7), #817 Logan (UT) (28-13), #2927 Ogden (UT) (14-10)

14Bear River (Garland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-210.316.816-9
WINS: #1986 Morgan (UT) (14-7), #5769 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (14-7), LOSSES: #370 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (29-17), #1406 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (29-7), #2716 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (20-0)

15Ogden (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-19.9-59-16
WINS: #2716 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (14-10), #7415 Enterprise (UT) (48-20), #11270 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-0), #11376 Carbon (Price, UT) (41-21), LOSSES: #817 Logan (UT) (48-26)

16Green Canyon (North Logan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-26.922.417-7
WINS: #732 Pine View (St. George, UT) (45-38), LOSSES: #817 Logan (UT) (35-28), #1323 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (31-10), #1406 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (31-27), #2716 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (35-28)

17Snow Canyon (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A1-40-2 (t 6th)0-36.415.815-10
WINS: #6247 Taylorsville (UT) (35-29), LOSSES: #1016 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (29-13), #1271 Dixie (St. George, UT) (13-7), #1731 Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) (36-29), #1888 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (27-7)

18Mountain View (Orem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A3-21-0 (1st)2-04.34.314-10
WINS: #6183 Payson (UT) (32-28), #7688 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (41-20), #8630 Hurricane (UT) (31-6), LOSSES: #1006 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (45-14), #1049 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (48-14)

19Cedar City (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A2-30-2 (t 6th)0-23.810.414-10
WINS: #2980 Juab (Nephi, UT) (20-7), #5071 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (14-6), LOSSES: #1271 Dixie (St. George, UT) (30-16), #1871 Provo (UT) (37-7), #4550 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (27-14)

20Canyon View (Cedar City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A2-31-1 (4th)1-12.14.814-9
WINS: #4128 Cedar City (UT) (27-14), #13084 Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) (35-6), LOSSES: #732 Pine View (St. George, UT) (70-26), #1049 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (56-21), #3483 Beaver (UT) (21-14)

21Tooele (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-31.313.416-8
WINS: #11023 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (28-0), LOSSES: #370 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (38-14), #1271 Dixie (St. George, UT) (49-14), #1636 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (42-21), #2264 Grantsville (UT) (28-21)

22Payson (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A3-20-1 (6th)1-2-3.7-9.67-18
WINS: #9441 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (21-0), #10102 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (31-7), #11376 Carbon (Price, UT) (38-7), LOSSES: #2138 Park City (UT) (44-8), #4028 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (32-28)

23Hurricane (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A0-40-1 (5th)0-3-14.212.613-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1636 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (67-8), #1888 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (52-0), #2980 Juab (Nephi, UT) (41-14), #4028 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (31-6)

24Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-186.114-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1986 Morgan (UT) (49-14), #2138 Park City (UT) (45-7), #2980 Juab (Nephi, UT) (54-35), #6183 Payson (UT) (21-0), #6852 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (22-10)

25Uintah (Vernal, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A0-40-00-1-26.13.89-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1049 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (49-0), #4775 Tooele (UT) (28-0), #5393 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (48-6), #7688 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (21-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A3-00-00-053.934.78-7
WINS: #202 Pleasant Grove (UT) (40-30), #330 Riverton (UT) (41-0), #1349 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (41-7), LOSSES: none

2Timpview (Provo, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A3-10-01-05051.212-5
WINS: #194 American Fork (UT) (33-25), #759 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (31-28), #1871 Provo (UT) (51-22), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (49-0)

3Skyridge (Lehi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A3-10-02-045.133.113-7
WINS: #415 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (24-21), #431 Roy (UT) (28-20), #1323 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (49-10), LOSSES: #330 Riverton (UT) (24-21)

4Alta (Sandy, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A4-10-03-037.31810-16
WINS: #890 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (36-23), #1360 Lehi (UT) (34-20), #2528 Woods Cross (UT) (42-14), #9301 Farmington (UT) (49-7), LOSSES: #159 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (23-10)

5Roy (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-135.920.411-15
WINS: #890 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (25-14), #2528 Woods Cross (UT) (58-28), #2716 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (35-7), #3612 Syracuse (UT) (28-14), LOSSES: #182 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (28-20)

6Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-029.3-2.28-17
WINS: #3498 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (55-6), #3784 Kearns (UT) (49-13), #4930 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-0), #6972 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-12), #9270 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-0), LOSSES: none

7Highland (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-028.911.411-13
WINS: #415 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (21-9), #1888 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (14-7), #5496 Murray (UT) (24-0), #10769 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (58-0), LOSSES: #732 Pine View (St. George, UT) (45-30)

8Springville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A3-20-02-027.923.114-9
WINS: #1271 Dixie (St. George, UT) (26-21), #1360 Lehi (UT) (14-13), #1467 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (20-16), LOSSES: #370 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (21-13), #2360 Spanish Fork (UT) (38-27)

9Wasatch (Heber City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A4-10-01-025.4613-11
WINS: #1176 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (35-14), #2138 Park City (UT) (13-7), #4028 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (45-14), #9270 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-0), LOSSES: #3960 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) (36-35)

10Timpanogos (Orem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A5-00-02-024.9-8.96-18
WINS: #4028 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (48-14), #4550 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (56-21), #6972 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (43-15), #9301 Farmington (UT) (48-7), #11023 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (49-0), LOSSES: none

11Viewmont (Bountiful, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-12213.911-13
WINS: #2743 Northridge (Layton, UT) (34-7), #3502 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (31-10), #9301 Farmington (UT) (42-12), LOSSES: #182 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (49-10), #1121 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (14-12)

12Lehi (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A2-30-01-221.62112-13
WINS: #5393 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (29-7), #6247 Taylorsville (UT) (37-6), LOSSES: #194 American Fork (UT) (31-14), #368 Alta (Sandy, UT) (34-20), #842 Springville (UT) (14-13)

13Box Elder (Brigham City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-021.2119-16
WINS: #2848 Bountiful (UT) (21-20), #2864 Bear River (Garland, UT) (29-7), #3502 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (31-27), #4129 Layton (UT) (28-14), LOSSES: #1176 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (13-7)

14Jordan (Sandy, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A1-30-00-120.728.79-11
WINS: #6247 Taylorsville (UT) (62-19), LOSSES: #159 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (36-7), #202 Pleasant Grove (UT) (19-7), #842 Springville (UT) (20-16)

15Provo (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A1-30-00-117.328.510-9
WINS: #4128 Cedar City (UT) (37-7), LOSSES: #116 Timpview (Provo, UT) (51-22), #330 Riverton (UT) (47-33), #1349 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (27-25)

16Woods Cross (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-212.218.715-10
WINS: #5393 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (35-25), #6972 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-21), LOSSES: #368 Alta (Sandy, UT) (42-14), #431 Roy (UT) (58-28), #817 Logan (UT) (35-28)

17Bountiful (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-110.413.614-12
WINS: #3003 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (33-22), #3612 Syracuse (UT) (16-10), LOSSES: #1121 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (17-0), #1406 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (21-20), #3498 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (28-21)

18Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A2-30-00-15.19.212-12
WINS: #3498 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (47-40), #5769 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (26-7), LOSSES: #1349 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (45-14), #1677 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) (36-26), #4930 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-15)

19Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A1-40-01-10.814.615-10
WINS: #3855 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-15), LOSSES: #748 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-0), #839 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-9), #3498 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (29-19), #4129 Layton (UT) (31-17)

20Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A1-40-00-2-0.46.68-14
WINS: #11023 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (48-6), LOSSES: #1360 Lehi (UT) (29-7), #2360 Spanish Fork (UT) (27-14), #2522 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (28-25), #2528 Woods Cross (UT) (35-25)

21Murray (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A2-30-1 (t 5th)1-1-0.8-0.310-15
WINS: #9301 Farmington (UT) (37-14), #10769 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (51-3), LOSSES: #770 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (24-0), #2299 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (21-14), #5769 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (28-14)

22West (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A1-40-1 (t 5th)0-3-7.111.116-9
WINS: #10769 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (29-13), LOSSES: #748 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-12), #1049 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (43-15), #2299 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (28-21), #2528 Woods Cross (UT) (56-21)

23Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A1-40-00-2-17.36.312-13
WINS: #10769 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (21-19), LOSSES: #748 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-0), #1006 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (45-0), #3784 Kearns (UT) (52-0), #6106 Clearfield (UT) (55-21)

24Farmington (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-17.518.917-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #368 Alta (Sandy, UT) (49-7), #1049 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (48-7), #1323 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (42-12), #2743 Northridge (Layton, UT) (36-0), #5496 Murray (UT) (37-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-063.641.713-11
WINS: #97 Orem (UT) (39-22), #159 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (30-8), #202 Pleasant Grove (UT) (35-32), #226 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (21-14), #1154 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (27-0), LOSSES: none

2East (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-146.737.914-9
WINS: #368 Alta (Sandy, UT) (23-10), #1467 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (36-7), #6247 Taylorsville (UT) (56-7), LOSSES: #13 Allen (TX) (52-20), #29 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (30-8)

3American Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-044.528.812-13
WINS: #890 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (38-15), #1154 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (37-12), #1349 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (42-7), #1360 Lehi (UT) (31-14), LOSSES: #116 Timpview (Provo, UT) (33-25)

4Pleasant Grove (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-144.140.916-6
WINS: #330 Riverton (UT) (31-14), #839 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (43-22), #1467 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (19-7), LOSSES: #29 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (35-32), #75 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (40-30)

5Riverton (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-138.33713-7
WINS: #182 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (24-21), #1068 West Jordan (UT) (38-7), #1871 Provo (UT) (47-33), LOSSES: #75 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (41-0), #202 Pleasant Grove (UT) (31-14)

6Lone Peak (Highland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A3-20-02-036.330.812-10
WINS: #106 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (21-10), #1154 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (24-14), #3784 Kearns (UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #182 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (24-21), #770 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-9)

7Fremont (Plain City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A4-12-0 (2nd)2-127.91711-13
WINS: #1121 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (21-14), #2522 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (45-24), #4129 Layton (UT) (21-7), #4930 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-9), LOSSES: #202 Pleasant Grove (UT) (43-22)

8Weber (Pleasant View, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A3-33-0 (1st)3-127.12217-14
WINS: #2743 Northridge (Layton, UT) (33-7), #3612 Syracuse (UT) (31-0), #6106 Clearfield (UT) (33-6), LOSSES: #194 American Fork (UT) (38-15), #368 Alta (Sandy, UT) (36-23), #431 Roy (UT) (25-14)

9West Jordan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A3-10-1 (t 4th)3-124.718.79-11
WINS: #1349 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (29-27), #3003 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (38-19), #3784 Kearns (UT) (48-26), LOSSES: #330 Riverton (UT) (38-7)

10Davis (Kaysville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A4-12-1 (t 3rd)2-124.112.111-14
WINS: #1323 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (14-12), #2848 Bountiful (UT) (17-0), #4129 Layton (UT) (33-25), #6106 Clearfield (UT) (28-0), LOSSES: #839 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (21-14)

11Herriman (West Herriman, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-323.728.814-12
WINS: #3612 Syracuse (UT) (28-14), #6852 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (56-0), LOSSES: #29 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (27-0), #194 American Fork (UT) (37-12), #415 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (24-14)

12Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-221.829.113-8
WINS: #1871 Provo (UT) (27-25), #3855 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-14), LOSSES: #75 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (41-7), #194 American Fork (UT) (42-7), #1068 West Jordan (UT) (29-27)

13Cyprus (Magna, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A4-10-1 (t 4th)1-1141.68-16
WINS: #2360 Spanish Fork (UT) (35-34), #5496 Murray (UT) (21-14), #6852 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (41-13), #6972 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-21), LOSSES: #3003 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (52-42)

14Northridge (Layton, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A3-22-1 (t 3rd)2-111.16.98-19
WINS: #3612 Syracuse (UT) (27-24), #6106 Clearfield (UT) (38-0), #9301 Farmington (UT) (36-0), LOSSES: #890 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (33-7), #1323 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (34-7)

15Hunter (West Valley City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-19.41513-10
WINS: #2299 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (52-42), #6106 Clearfield (UT) (36-14), LOSSES: #732 Pine View (St. George, UT) (49-7), #1068 West Jordan (UT) (38-19), #2848 Bountiful (UT) (33-22)

16Granger (West Valley City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-06.94.110-15
WINS: #2848 Bountiful (UT) (28-21), #4930 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (29-19), #10769 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (57-24), LOSSES: #748 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-6), #3855 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-40)

17Syracuse (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A1-51-2 (5th)1-36.418.715-16
WINS: #4129 Layton (UT) (28-7), LOSSES: #431 Roy (UT) (28-14), #890 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (31-0), #1154 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (28-14), #2743 Northridge (Layton, UT) (27-24), #2848 Bountiful (UT) (16-10)

18Kearns (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A2-30-01-25.413.213-11
WINS: #6852 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (29-14), #9270 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-0), LOSSES: #415 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (42-0), #748 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-13), #1068 West Jordan (UT) (48-26)

19Layton (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A1-40-3 (t 6th)0-33.816.114-12
WINS: #4930 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-17), LOSSES: #839 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (21-7), #1121 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (33-25), #1406 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (28-14), #3612 Syracuse (UT) (28-7)

20Clearfield (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A1-40-3 (t 6th)0-4-3.310.813-13
WINS: #9270 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-21), LOSSES: #890 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (33-6), #1121 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (28-0), #2743 Northridge (Layton, UT) (38-0), #3003 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (36-14)

21Taylorsville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-1-3.922.910-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #159 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-7), #1360 Lehi (UT) (37-6), #1467 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (62-19), #1636 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (47-6), #3605 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (35-29)

22Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-6.51012-13
WINS: #9441 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (22-10), LOSSES: #1016 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (33-0), #1154 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (56-0), #2299 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (41-13), #3784 Kearns (UT) (29-14)

23Hillcrest (Midvale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-1-24.8211-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #770 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (58-0), #3498 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (57-24), #5496 Murray (UT) (51-3), #6972 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (29-13), #9270 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-19)