Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   5A   6A  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milford (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A12-03-0 (1st)10-08.7-20.253-80
WINS: #7861 Parowan (UT) (33-21), #8876 Duchesne (UT) (45-14), #8876 Duchesne (UT) (26-13), #11060 Kanab (UT) (42-26), #11595 Monticello (UT) (32-26), #11595 Monticello (UT) (70-22), #11673 Altamont (UT) (41-6), #12068 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (41-27), #12068 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (42-0), #12523 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (58-28), #13110 Rich (Randolph, UT) (44-7), #13474 White Pine (Ely, NV) (50-0), LOSSES: none

2Parowan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A8-32-1 (2nd)8-2-2.5-17.761-64
WINS: #8876 Duchesne (UT) (14-7), #11060 Kanab (UT) (27-21), #11595 Monticello (UT) (50-18), #11673 Altamont (UT) (26-0), #11673 Altamont (UT) (27-0), #12068 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (49-21), #13110 Rich (Randolph, UT) (41-0), #14294 Monument Valley (UT) (83-6), LOSSES: #4745 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (34-24), #5268 Milford (UT) (33-21), #8876 Duchesne (UT) (15-7)

3Duchesne (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A8-53-0 (1st)6-3-7.3-11.165-75
WINS: #7861 Parowan (UT) (15-7), #11060 Kanab (UT) (21-14), #11060 Kanab (UT) (14-6), #11086 Carbon (Price, UT) (21-12), #11673 Altamont (UT) (21-6), #12068 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (35-6), #12904 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (32-7), #13110 Rich (Randolph, UT) (17-0), LOSSES: #5268 Milford (UT) (45-14), #5268 Milford (UT) (26-13), #5637 Richfield (UT) (28-6), #7861 Parowan (UT) (14-7), #10664 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (42-25)

4Kanab (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A2-90-3 (4th)2-6-18.8-9.369-57
WINS: #11673 Altamont (UT) (35-7), #12068 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (34-13), LOSSES: #5268 Milford (UT) (42-26), #5637 Richfield (UT) (42-0), #6191 Beaver (UT) (15-14), #7782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (41-37), #7861 Parowan (UT) (27-21), #8876 Duchesne (UT) (14-6), #8876 Duchesne (UT) (21-14), #11595 Monticello (UT) (33-21), #13110 Rich (Randolph, UT) (28-14)

5Monticello (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A5-71-2 (3rd)4-6-22.1-19.958-61
WINS: #11060 Kanab (UT) (33-21), #13110 Rich (Randolph, UT) (41-0), #13110 Rich (Randolph, UT) (13-7), #14010 Dolores (CO) (45-0), #14294 Monument Valley (UT) (36-6), LOSSES: #5268 Milford (UT) (70-22), #5268 Milford (UT) (32-26), #6145 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (47-0), #7861 Parowan (UT) (50-18), #11673 Altamont (UT) (18-12), #12068 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (17-14), #12723 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (49-20)

6Altamont (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A4-71-2 (t 2nd)3-6-22.6-14.859-52
WINS: #11595 Monticello (UT) (18-12), #12068 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (21-0), #12723 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (32-0), #13700 West Wendover (NV) (55-0), LOSSES: #5268 Milford (UT) (41-6), #7272 Evanston (WY) (48-6), #7861 Parowan (UT) (26-0), #7861 Parowan (UT) (27-0), #8876 Duchesne (UT) (21-6), #11060 Kanab (UT) (35-7), #13110 Rich (Randolph, UT) (9-6)

7Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A3-71-2 (t 2nd)2-6-25.4-11.557-55
WINS: #11595 Monticello (UT) (17-14), #12904 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (20-14), #13110 Rich (Randolph, UT) (30-13), LOSSES: #5268 Milford (UT) (41-27), #5268 Milford (UT) (42-0), #7861 Parowan (UT) (49-21), #8876 Duchesne (UT) (35-6), #10664 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (49-25), #11060 Kanab (UT) (34-13), #11673 Altamont (UT) (21-0)

8Wayne (Bicknell, UT)   team preview   trendUtahFreelance1A1-1 1-1-30.6-22.59-14
WINS: #11595 Monticello (UT) (49-20), LOSSES: #11673 Altamont (UT) (32-0)

9Rich (Randolph, UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A2-81-2 (t 2nd)2-6-34.4-12.758-53
WINS: #11060 Kanab (UT) (28-14), #11673 Altamont (UT) (9-6), LOSSES: #2836 West Side (Dayton, ID) (55-0), #5268 Milford (UT) (44-7), #7861 Parowan (UT) (41-0), #8876 Duchesne (UT) (17-0), #11595 Monticello (UT) (41-0), #11595 Monticello (UT) (13-7), #11987 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) (31-6), #12068 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (30-13)

10Monument Valley (UT)   team preview   trendUtahFreelance1A4-6 1-3-59.8-50.423-51
WINS: Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) (50-0), #14322 Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) (39-22), #14389 Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) (46-0), #14401 Many Farms (AZ) (56-0), LOSSES: Dove Creek (CO) (48-13), #7861 Parowan (UT) (83-6), #11595 Monticello (UT) (36-6), #13526 Gallup (NM) (45-6), #14010 Dolores (CO) (24-18), #14322 Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) (20-14)

11Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT)   team preview   trendUtahFreelance1A2-4 1-1-62-55.521-37
WINS: #14294 Monument Valley (UT) (20-14), #14389 Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) (48-6), LOSSES: #13258 Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) (20-14), #14010 Dolores (CO) (34-12), #14164 Tohatchi (NM) (44-22), #14294 Monument Valley (UT) (39-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Summit (Kamas, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A11-15-0 (1st)10-028.21.571-62
WINS: #3895 Morgan (UT) (20-14), #4745 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (34-10), #4745 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (47-6), #5057 Grand County (Moab, UT) (50-25), #6145 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (56-13), #6191 Beaver (UT) (27-13), #7502 Enterprise (UT) (35-19), #9641 Delta (UT) (55-35), #10664 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (54-7), #12523 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (62-7), #12904 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (50-0), LOSSES: #1632 Park City (UT) (27-13)

2Millard (Fillmore, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A9-33-2 (3rd)8-311.1-0.864-62
WINS: #5057 Grand County (Moab, UT) (20-19), #6145 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (17-13), #7502 Enterprise (UT) (14-13), #7861 Parowan (UT) (34-24), #9307 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (38-7), #9307 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (26-7), #10664 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (49-28), #12523 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (42-6), #12904 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (59-0), LOSSES: #1878 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (34-10), #1878 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (47-6), #9641 Delta (UT) (18-15)

3Grand County (Moab, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A8-44-1 (t 1st)7-39.53.273-58
WINS: #6145 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (23-8), #6191 Beaver (UT) (10-0), #6191 Beaver (UT) (21-0), #7782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (34-14), #7782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (28-21), #9307 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (30-0), #10664 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (56-14), #11566 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (42-17), LOSSES: #1878 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (50-25), #3895 Morgan (UT) (42-6), #4745 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (20-19), #7502 Enterprise (UT) (21-16)

4San Juan (Blanding, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A6-44-1 (t 1st)5-34.63.766-45
WINS: #6191 Beaver (UT) (27-25), #7502 Enterprise (UT) (13-0), #7782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (21-14), #9307 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (31-7), #9641 Delta (UT) (34-16), #11595 Monticello (UT) (47-0), LOSSES: #1878 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (56-13), #2949 Bayfield (CO) (27-0), #4745 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (17-13), #5057 Grand County (Moab, UT) (23-8)

5Beaver (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A8-43-2 (3rd)6-44.4-4.959-69
WINS: #7483 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (21-14), #7502 Enterprise (UT) (28-10), #7782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (21-19), #9307 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (24-6), #9641 Delta (UT) (27-8), #9641 Delta (UT) (42-8), #11060 Kanab (UT) (15-14), #12904 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (55-14), LOSSES: #1878 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (27-13), #5057 Grand County (Moab, UT) (10-0), #5057 Grand County (Moab, UT) (21-0), #6145 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (27-25)

6Enterprise (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A5-62-3 (4th)5-5-0.9-2.858-61
WINS: #5057 Grand County (Moab, UT) (21-16), #7782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (22-21), #12523 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (46-14), #12523 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (42-7), #12904 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #1878 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (35-19), #4745 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (14-13), #5471 Ogden (UT) (48-20), #6145 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (13-0), #6191 Beaver (UT) (28-10), #9307 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (25-7)

7South Sevier (Monroe, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A5-61-4 (t 5th)4-5-2.1-651-67
WINS: #9307 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (24-20), #10664 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (55-24), #11060 Kanab (UT) (41-37), #12523 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (63-28), #12904 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #5057 Grand County (Moab, UT) (34-14), #5057 Grand County (Moab, UT) (28-21), #5637 Richfield (UT) (28-14), #6145 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (21-14), #6191 Beaver (UT) (21-19), #7502 Enterprise (UT) (22-21)

8North Sevier (Salina, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A3-61-4 (t 5th)3-6-9.30.555-45
WINS: #7502 Enterprise (UT) (25-7), #10664 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (54-38), #12523 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (53-14), LOSSES: #4745 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (38-7), #4745 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (26-7), #5057 Grand County (Moab, UT) (30-0), #6145 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (31-7), #6191 Beaver (UT) (24-6), #7782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (24-20)

9Delta (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A4-64-1 (2nd)4-4-10.9-1.257-52
WINS: #4745 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (18-15), #10664 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (42-21), #12523 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (32-18), #12904 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (40-17), LOSSES: #1878 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (55-35), #5721 Juab (Nephi, UT) (54-6), #6145 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (34-16), #6191 Beaver (UT) (27-8), #6191 Beaver (UT) (42-8), #7489 Manti (UT) (33-0)

10American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A4-62-3 (4th)2-6-16.4-6.352-57
WINS: #8876 Duchesne (UT) (42-25), #12068 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (49-25), #12523 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (55-33), #12904 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (23-16), LOSSES: #1878 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (54-7), #4745 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (49-28), #5057 Grand County (Moab, UT) (56-14), #7782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (55-24), #9307 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (54-38), #9641 Delta (UT) (42-21)

11Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A1-91-4 (5th)1-8-29-2.458-50
WINS: #12904 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (34-31), LOSSES: #1878 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (62-7), #4745 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (42-6), #5268 Milford (UT) (58-28), #7502 Enterprise (UT) (46-14), #7502 Enterprise (UT) (42-7), #7782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (63-28), #9307 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (53-14), #9641 Delta (UT) (32-18), #10664 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (55-33)

12North Summit (Coalville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A0-100-5 (6th)0-8-32.5-3.958-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1878 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (50-0), #4745 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (59-0), #6191 Beaver (UT) (55-14), #7502 Enterprise (UT) (42-0), #7782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (42-0), #8876 Duchesne (UT) (32-7), #9641 Delta (UT) (40-17), #10664 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (23-16), #12068 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (20-14), #12523 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (34-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A10-25-0 (1st)10-132.61072-60
WINS: #4004 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (28-19), #4004 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (40-6), #4461 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (55-18), #4461 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (14-10), #5637 Richfield (UT) (33-0), #5637 Richfield (UT) (40-21), #5721 Juab (Nephi, UT) (41-25), #6992 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (43-16), #7489 Manti (UT) (56-21), #11563 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (62-3), LOSSES: #259 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (39-13), #4881 Grantsville (UT) (35-24)

2Morgan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A8-35-0 (1st)6-115.42.352-66
WINS: #4881 Grantsville (UT) (28-14), #5057 Grand County (Moab, UT) (42-6), #5721 Juab (Nephi, UT) (24-22), #6992 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (32-6), #10338 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (49-14), #11086 Carbon (Price, UT) (42-0), #11563 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (51-7), #11566 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (36-0), LOSSES: #1878 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (20-14), #3276 Bear River (Garland, UT) (14-7), #4461 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (23-15)

3Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A7-53-2 (t 2nd)6-314.87.562-67
WINS: #4881 Grantsville (UT) (41-14), #5130 Murray (UT) (28-14), #5637 Richfield (UT) (35-28), #5721 Juab (Nephi, UT) (34-32), #7489 Manti (UT) (40-13), #11563 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-0), #11563 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (46-6), LOSSES: #1376 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (40-6), #1376 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (28-19), #3276 Bear River (Garland, UT) (14-7), #4461 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (17-14), #5679 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (26-7)

4North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A7-53-2 (t 2nd)7-412.310.572-58
WINS: #3895 Morgan (UT) (23-15), #4004 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (17-14), #5637 Richfield (UT) (27-14), #6992 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (21-7), #6992 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (16-3), #7489 Manti (UT) (28-7), #11563 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (20-9), LOSSES: #1376 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (14-10), #1376 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (55-18), #4881 Grantsville (UT) (14-0), #5523 Cedar City (UT) (14-6), #5721 Juab (Nephi, UT) (36-29)

5Grantsville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A8-24-1 (2nd)7-210.53.347-62
WINS: #1376 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (35-24), #4461 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (14-0), #5554 Tooele (UT) (28-21), #6992 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (38-17), #7489 Manti (UT) (28-14), #11086 Carbon (Price, UT) (47-23), #11563 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (44-21), #11566 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (56-22), LOSSES: #3895 Morgan (UT) (28-14), #4004 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (41-14)

6Richfield (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A6-51-4 (t 5th)3-573.362-62
WINS: #7489 Manti (UT) (14-7), #7782 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (28-14), #8876 Duchesne (UT) (28-6), #11060 Kanab (UT) (42-0), #11086 Carbon (Price, UT) (45-15), #11566 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (42-9), LOSSES: #1376 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (40-21), #1376 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (33-0), #4004 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (35-28), #4461 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (27-14), #5721 Juab (Nephi, UT) (27-21)

7Juab (Nephi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A6-52-3 (4th)3-46.61.250-66
WINS: #4461 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (36-29), #5637 Richfield (UT) (27-21), #9641 Delta (UT) (54-6), #10338 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (54-35), #10615 Hurricane (UT) (41-14), #11566 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (54-14), LOSSES: #1376 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (41-25), #3895 Morgan (UT) (24-22), #4004 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (34-32), #5523 Cedar City (UT) (20-7), #7489 Manti (UT) (29-25)

8Union (Roosevelt, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A5-63-2 (3rd)4-50.91.552-65
WINS: #7489 Manti (UT) (15-14), #10718 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (21-0), #11086 Carbon (Price, UT) (35-0), #11563 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-22), #11566 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (42-7), LOSSES: #1376 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (43-16), #3895 Morgan (UT) (32-6), #4461 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (16-3), #4461 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (21-7), #4881 Grantsville (UT) (38-17), #5979 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (41-20)

9Manti (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A4-61-4 (t 5th)3-6-0.9356-53
WINS: #5721 Juab (Nephi, UT) (29-25), #9641 Delta (UT) (33-0), #11086 Carbon (Price, UT) (40-15), #11566 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (28-0), LOSSES: #1376 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (56-21), #4004 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (40-13), #4461 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (28-7), #4881 Grantsville (UT) (28-14), #5637 Richfield (UT) (14-7), #6992 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (15-14)

10Carbon (Price, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A2-82-3 (4th)2-5-18.9050-57
WINS: #11563 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-28), #11566 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (16-9), LOSSES: #3895 Morgan (UT) (42-0), #4881 Grantsville (UT) (47-23), #5471 Ogden (UT) (41-21), #5637 Richfield (UT) (45-15), #6470 Payson (UT) (38-7), #6992 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (35-0), #7489 Manti (UT) (40-15), #8876 Duchesne (UT) (21-12)

11Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A0-100-5 (6th)0-9-21.97.661-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1376 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (62-3), #3895 Morgan (UT) (51-7), #4004 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (46-6), #4004 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (55-0), #4461 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (20-9), #4881 Grantsville (UT) (44-21), #5471 Ogden (UT) (41-0), #6992 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (41-22), #11086 Carbon (Price, UT) (42-28), #11566 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (28-21)

12Emery (Castle Dale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A1-91-4 (5th)1-7-221.751-55
WINS: #11563 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-21), LOSSES: #3895 Morgan (UT) (36-0), #4881 Grantsville (UT) (56-22), #5057 Grand County (Moab, UT) (42-17), #5637 Richfield (UT) (42-9), #5721 Juab (Nephi, UT) (54-14), #6470 Payson (UT) (31-7), #6992 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (42-7), #7489 Manti (UT) (28-0), #11086 Carbon (Price, UT) (16-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Orem (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A12-25-0 (1st)9-056.326.386-68
WINS: #354 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (51-46), #975 Dixie (St. George, UT) (60-13), #1204 Pine View (St. George, UT) (62-20), #1671 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (58-28), #1815 Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) (41-14), #1853 Spanish Fork (UT) (59-26), #2684 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (49-14), #3039 Century (Pocatello, ID) (61-19), #5554 Tooele (UT) (68-12), #5979 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (63-0), #6470 Payson (UT) (63-0), #10718 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (75-0), LOSSES: #118 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (39-22), #186 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (31-21)

2Sky View (Smithfield, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A10-15-0 (1st)8-13722.564-58
WINS: #1355 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (28-19), #1506 Logan (UT) (40-22), #1537 Springville (UT) (21-13), #1671 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (21-10), #2961 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (35-17), #3098 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (38-13), #3183 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (42-34), #3276 Bear River (Garland, UT) (29-17), #4795 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (61-21), #5554 Tooele (UT) (38-14), LOSSES: #1632 Park City (UT) (15-14)

3Dixie (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A11-26-0 (1st)10-13722.969-74
WINS: #1204 Pine View (St. George, UT) (20-14), #1632 Park City (UT) (20-0), #1853 Spanish Fork (UT) (31-20), #2555 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (21-7), #3183 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (42-21), #3875 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (27-7), #4795 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (13-7), #5523 Cedar City (UT) (30-16), #5554 Tooele (UT) (49-14), #7483 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (44-14), #10615 Hurricane (UT) (59-0), LOSSES: #133 Orem (UT) (60-13), #1537 Springville (UT) (26-21)

4Pine View (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A8-44-2 (3rd)6-434.423.571-58
WINS: #1397 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-30), #1506 Logan (UT) (68-50), #2961 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (65-41), #4005 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (49-7), #4795 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (41-13), #5523 Cedar City (UT) (41-13), #7483 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (70-26), #10615 Hurricane (UT) (77-13), LOSSES: #133 Orem (UT) (62-20), #975 Dixie (St. George, UT) (20-14), #2555 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (52-44), #3183 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (45-38)

5Logan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A9-24-1 (2nd)8-231.222.463-57
WINS: #1632 Park City (UT) (33-6), #1671 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (17-14), #2866 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (28-13), #3098 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (24-20), #3183 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (35-28), #3276 Bear River (Garland, UT) (31-14), #4724 Woods Cross (UT) (35-28), #5471 Ogden (UT) (48-26), #6470 Payson (UT) (28-21), LOSSES: #969 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (40-22), #1204 Pine View (St. George, UT) (68-50)

6Park City (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A9-44-1 (t 1st)8-33021.781-60
WINS: #969 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (15-14), #1878 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (27-13), #2684 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (28-24), #2866 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (30-14), #3098 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (23-21), #5471 Ogden (UT) (58-21), #5554 Tooele (UT) (42-21), #6470 Payson (UT) (44-8), #10338 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (45-7), LOSSES: #975 Dixie (St. George, UT) (20-0), #1506 Logan (UT) (33-6), #2458 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (13-7), #2961 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (47-27)

7Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A7-52-3 (t 3rd)6-429.827.977-54
WINS: #2272 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (13-7), #2555 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (31-24), #2684 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (32-10), #2961 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (17-7), #3183 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (42-0), #3276 Bear River (Garland, UT) (17-7), #5554 Tooele (UT) (49-7), LOSSES: #133 Orem (UT) (58-28), #969 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (21-10), #1506 Logan (UT) (17-14), #2458 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (35-14), #3098 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (29-28)

8Spanish Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A7-44-1 (2nd)5-328.319.464-58
WINS: #1537 Springville (UT) (38-27), #2684 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (39-22), #3152 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (27-14), #5471 Ogden (UT) (58-22), #5979 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (61-24), #6470 Payson (UT) (36-8), #10718 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (55-6), LOSSES: #133 Orem (UT) (59-26), #975 Dixie (St. George, UT) (31-20), #2922 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (35-34), #3098 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (18-10)

9Desert Hills (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A6-45-1 (2nd)5-323.31855-51
WINS: #1204 Pine View (St. George, UT) (52-44), #4795 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (27-7), #5244 Kealakehe (Kailua-Kona, HI) (42-0), #5523 Cedar City (UT) (26-24), #7483 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (42-14), #10615 Hurricane (UT) (52-0), LOSSES: #975 Dixie (St. George, UT) (21-7), #1397 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (14-7), #1671 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (31-24), #2684 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (17-10)

10Salem Hills (Salem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A5-53-2 (3rd)4-422.422.362-51
WINS: #2555 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (17-10), #3152 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (28-25), #5979 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (52-21), #6470 Payson (UT) (44-16), #10718 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (55-6), LOSSES: #133 Orem (UT) (49-14), #1148 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (45-24), #1632 Park City (UT) (28-24), #1671 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (32-10), #1853 Spanish Fork (UT) (39-22)

11Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A5-52-3 (t 4th)4-421.318.958-53
WINS: #2272 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (20-14), #2961 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (17-7), #3183 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (35-28), #3276 Bear River (Garland, UT) (20-0), #10338 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (42-10), LOSSES: #532 Roy (UT) (35-7), #1506 Logan (UT) (28-13), #1632 Park City (UT) (30-14), #5471 Ogden (UT) (14-10), #5554 Tooele (UT) (41-21)

12Stansbury (Tooele, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A7-44-1 (t 1st)6-420.814.554-66
WINS: #1632 Park City (UT) (47-27), #5471 Ogden (UT) (48-14), #5554 Tooele (UT) (42-21), #5979 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (57-43), #6249 Taylorsville (UT) (47-6), #10338 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (35-28), #10615 Hurricane (UT) (67-8), LOSSES: #969 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (35-17), #1204 Pine View (St. George, UT) (65-41), #1671 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (17-7), #2866 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (17-7)

13Ridgeline (Millville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A4-61-4 (t 5th)3-519.924.865-45
WINS: #1671 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (29-28), #1853 Spanish Fork (UT) (18-10), #4795 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (29-13), #7607 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (33-0), LOSSES: #491 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (45-7), #969 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (38-13), #1506 Logan (UT) (24-20), #1632 Park City (UT) (23-21), #3183 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (29-28), #3276 Bear River (Garland, UT) (27-20)

14Green Canyon (North Logan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A4-72-3 (t 3rd)4-519.426.372-49
WINS: #1204 Pine View (St. George, UT) (45-38), #3098 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (29-28), #3276 Bear River (Garland, UT) (31-17), #10338 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (45-14), LOSSES: #975 Dixie (St. George, UT) (42-21), #969 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (42-34), #1061 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (31-10), #1506 Logan (UT) (35-28), #1671 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (42-0), #2272 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (31-27), #2866 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (35-28)

15Bear River (Garland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A4-61-4 (t 5th)2-518.822.267-43
WINS: #3098 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (27-20), #3895 Morgan (UT) (14-7), #4004 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (14-7), #5471 Ogden (UT) (55-21), LOSSES: #969 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (29-17), #1506 Logan (UT) (31-14), #1671 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (17-7), #2272 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (29-7), #2866 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (20-0), #3183 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (31-17)

16Snow Canyon (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A4-63-3 (4th)3-510.918.951-53
WINS: #5523 Cedar City (UT) (24-7), #6249 Taylorsville (UT) (35-29), #7483 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (31-25), #10615 Hurricane (UT) (40-6), LOSSES: #969 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (61-21), #975 Dixie (St. George, UT) (13-7), #1204 Pine View (St. George, UT) (41-13), #2555 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (27-7), #2854 Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) (36-29), #3098 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (29-13)

17Ogden (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A6-53-2 (3rd)3-57.71151-67
WINS: #2866 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (14-10), #5554 Tooele (UT) (26-15), #7502 Enterprise (UT) (48-20), #10338 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (56-26), #11086 Carbon (Price, UT) (41-21), #11563 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-0), LOSSES: #1506 Logan (UT) (48-26), #1632 Park City (UT) (58-21), #1853 Spanish Fork (UT) (58-22), #2961 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (48-14), #3276 Bear River (Garland, UT) (55-21)

18Cedar City (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A3-61-5 (6th)1-57.514.849-48
WINS: #4461 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (14-6), #5721 Juab (Nephi, UT) (20-7), #10615 Hurricane (UT) (53-0), LOSSES: #975 Dixie (St. George, UT) (30-16), #1204 Pine View (St. George, UT) (41-13), #2100 Provo (UT) (37-7), #2555 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (26-24), #4795 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (24-7), #7483 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (27-14)

19Tooele (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A3-82-3 (t 4th)3-77.423.575-49
WINS: #2866 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (41-21), #10338 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (63-21), #10718 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (28-0), LOSSES: #133 Orem (UT) (68-12), #969 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (38-14), #975 Dixie (St. George, UT) (49-14), #1632 Park City (UT) (42-21), #1671 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (49-7), #2961 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (42-21), #4881 Grantsville (UT) (28-21), #5471 Ogden (UT) (26-15)

20Mountain View (Orem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A5-62-3 (4th)3-45.413.954-62
WINS: #6470 Payson (UT) (32-28), #6992 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (41-20), #7488 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (32-18), #10615 Hurricane (UT) (31-6), #10718 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (41-20), LOSSES: #133 Orem (UT) (63-0), #1853 Spanish Fork (UT) (61-24), #2458 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (45-14), #2578 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (48-14), #2684 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (52-21), #2961 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (57-43)

21Payson (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A4-61-4 (5th)2-63.110.150-59
WINS: #10338 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (21-0), #10718 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (50-21), #11086 Carbon (Price, UT) (38-7), #11566 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (31-7), LOSSES: #133 Orem (UT) (63-0), #1506 Logan (UT) (28-21), #1632 Park City (UT) (44-8), #1853 Spanish Fork (UT) (36-8), #2684 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (44-16), #5979 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (32-28)

22Canyon View (Cedar City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A3-72-4 (5th)2-4-0.910.253-53
WINS: #5523 Cedar City (UT) (27-14), #10615 Hurricane (UT) (41-27), #12801 Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) (35-6), LOSSES: #975 Dixie (St. George, UT) (44-14), #1204 Pine View (St. George, UT) (70-26), #2555 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (42-14), #2578 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (56-21), #4795 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (31-25), #5130 Murray (UT) (38-27), #6191 Beaver (UT) (21-14)

23Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A0-100-5 (6th)0-7-14.61353-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1632 Park City (UT) (45-7), #2866 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (42-10), #2961 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (35-28), #3183 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (45-14), #3895 Morgan (UT) (49-14), #5471 Ogden (UT) (56-26), #5554 Tooele (UT) (63-21), #5721 Juab (Nephi, UT) (54-35), #6470 Payson (UT) (21-0), #7607 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (22-10)

24Hurricane (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A0-90-6 (7th)0-8-16.116.153-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #975 Dixie (St. George, UT) (59-0), #1204 Pine View (St. George, UT) (77-13), #2555 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (52-0), #2961 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (67-8), #4795 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (40-6), #5523 Cedar City (UT) (53-0), #5721 Juab (Nephi, UT) (41-14), #5979 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (31-6), #7483 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (41-27)

25Uintah (Vernal, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A0-90-5 (6th)0-6-16.718.551-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #133 Orem (UT) (75-0), #1853 Spanish Fork (UT) (55-6), #2578 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (49-0), #2684 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (55-6), #3152 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (48-6), #5554 Tooele (UT) (28-0), #5979 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (41-20), #6470 Payson (UT) (50-21), #6992 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (21-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A12-05-0 (1st)9-06634.673-62
WINS: #104 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (31-14), #249 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (20-15), #307 Pleasant Grove (UT) (40-30), #465 Timpview (Provo, UT) (53-21), #796 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (28-20), #917 Riverton (UT) (41-0), #1061 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (52-6), #1300 Alta (Sandy, UT) (49-21), #2600 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (41-7), #4908 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-7), #5130 Murray (UT) (70-3), #8936 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (70-0), LOSSES: none

2Skyridge (Lehi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A11-25-0 (1st)10-157.836.287-61
WINS: #71 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (24-21), #532 Roy (UT) (42-15), #532 Roy (UT) (28-20), #796 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (58-34), #1061 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (49-10), #1537 Springville (UT) (42-9), #2100 Provo (UT) (52-28), #2458 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (42-17), #2578 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (56-21), #3152 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (38-13), #5809 Farmington (UT) (56-7), LOSSES: #32 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (31-14), #917 Riverton (UT) (24-21)

3Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A12-15-0 (1st)9-150.62562-77
WINS: #1300 Alta (Sandy, UT) (27-6), #1397 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (13-12), #1537 Springville (UT) (28-3), #1616 Kearns (UT) (49-13), #2236 Lehi (UT) (28-7), #4418 Layton (UT) (34-7), #4755 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (55-6), #4908 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-0), #5130 Murray (UT) (49-0), #5679 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-0), #7488 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-12), #8936 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-0), LOSSES: #32 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (20-15)

4Timpview (Provo, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A7-43-2 (3rd)5-344.739.382-44
WINS: #108 American Fork (UT) (33-25), #980 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (31-28), #1300 Alta (Sandy, UT) (41-21), #1397 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-10), #2100 Provo (UT) (51-22), #4908 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (34-10), #8936 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-7), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (49-0), #32 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (53-21), #532 Roy (UT) (20-14), #796 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (18-7)

5Roy (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A9-34-1 (t 1st)6-343.631.569-63
WINS: #465 Timpview (Provo, UT) (20-14), #891 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (25-14), #2272 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (34-14), #2866 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (35-7), #3152 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (40-0), #4152 Bountiful (UT) (24-21), #4314 Syracuse (UT) (28-14), #4724 Woods Cross (UT) (58-28), #5809 Farmington (UT) (52-21), LOSSES: #104 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (28-20), #104 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (42-15), #1061 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (21-17)

6Jordan (Sandy, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A6-54-1 (2nd)5-339.534.366-57
WINS: #465 Timpview (Provo, UT) (18-7), #1300 Alta (Sandy, UT) (33-7), #2236 Lehi (UT) (56-28), #4908 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (34-17), #6249 Taylorsville (UT) (62-19), #8936 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (63-0), LOSSES: #32 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (28-20), #104 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (58-34), #307 Pleasant Grove (UT) (19-7), #396 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (36-7), #1537 Springville (UT) (20-16)

7Viewmont (Bountiful, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A7-44-1 (t 1st)5-336.132.267-54
WINS: #532 Roy (UT) (21-17), #2100 Provo (UT) (17-14), #2904 Northridge (Layton, UT) (34-7), #3183 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (31-10), #4152 Bountiful (UT) (35-0), #4724 Woods Cross (UT) (41-20), #5809 Farmington (UT) (42-12), LOSSES: #32 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (52-6), #104 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (49-10), #1743 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (14-12), #2272 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (36-34)

8Alta (Sandy, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A6-52-3 (4th)5-433.432.163-57
WINS: #891 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (36-23), #2236 Lehi (UT) (34-20), #4724 Woods Cross (UT) (42-14), #4908 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-0), #5809 Farmington (UT) (49-7), #8936 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (64-6), LOSSES: #32 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (49-21), #249 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (27-6), #396 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (23-10), #465 Timpview (Provo, UT) (41-21), #796 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (33-7)

9Highland (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A8-34-1 (2nd)5-232.424.459-62
WINS: #71 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (21-9), #2236 Lehi (UT) (28-24), #2555 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (14-7), #5130 Murray (UT) (24-0), #5679 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-7), #5809 Farmington (UT) (66-14), #7488 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-0), #10514 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (58-0), LOSSES: #249 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (13-12), #465 Timpview (Provo, UT) (35-10), #1204 Pine View (St. George, UT) (45-30)

10Springville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A6-62-3 (t 3rd)5-430.933.789-48
WINS: #796 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (20-16), #975 Dixie (St. George, UT) (26-21), #2236 Lehi (UT) (14-13), #2272 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (17-13), #2458 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (29-21), #3152 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (29-14), LOSSES: #104 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (42-9), #249 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-3), #969 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (21-13), #1853 Spanish Fork (UT) (38-27), #2100 Provo (UT) (24-21), #2578 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (21-14)

11Provo (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A4-63-2 (2nd)3-426.531.159-51
WINS: #1537 Springville (UT) (24-21), #2458 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (40-22), #2578 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (43-21), #5523 Cedar City (UT) (37-7), LOSSES: #104 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (52-28), #465 Timpview (Provo, UT) (51-22), #917 Riverton (UT) (47-33), #1061 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (17-14), #2600 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (27-25), #3152 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (10-7)

12Lehi (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A5-63-2 (3rd)4-525.427.163-62
WINS: #3152 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (29-7), #5130 Murray (UT) (45-10), #5679 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-7), #6249 Taylorsville (UT) (37-6), #7488 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-27), LOSSES: #108 American Fork (UT) (31-14), #249 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-7), #796 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (56-28), #1300 Alta (Sandy, UT) (34-20), #1397 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-24), #1537 Springville (UT) (14-13)

13Box Elder (Brigham City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A7-44-1 (t 1st)4-225.22352-66
WINS: #1061 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (36-34), #3183 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (31-27), #3276 Bear River (Garland, UT) (29-7), #4152 Bountiful (UT) (21-20), #4418 Layton (UT) (28-14), #4724 Woods Cross (UT) (35-34), #5809 Farmington (UT) (17-7), LOSSES: #532 Roy (UT) (34-14), #1537 Springville (UT) (17-13), #1671 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (13-7), #2866 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (20-14)

14Wasatch (Heber City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A6-52-3 (t 3rd)3-42423.665-62
WINS: #1632 Park City (UT) (13-7), #1671 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (35-14), #2578 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (27-20), #3152 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (13-10), #5979 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (45-14), #8936 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-0), LOSSES: #104 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (42-17), #1537 Springville (UT) (29-21), #1712 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) (36-35), #2100 Provo (UT) (40-22), #3152 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (34-31)

15Timpanogos (Orem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A6-41-4 (6th)3-423.215.143-66
WINS: #1537 Springville (UT) (21-14), #5809 Farmington (UT) (48-7), #5979 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (48-14), #7483 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (56-21), #7488 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (43-15), #10718 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (49-0), LOSSES: #104 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (56-21), #2100 Provo (UT) (43-21), #2458 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (27-20), #3152 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (36-35)

16Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A4-82-3 (t 3rd)3-619.626.567-63
WINS: #2100 Provo (UT) (10-7), #2458 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (34-31), #2578 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (36-35), #10718 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (48-6), LOSSES: #104 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (38-13), #532 Roy (UT) (40-0), #1537 Springville (UT) (29-14), #1853 Spanish Fork (UT) (27-14), #2236 Lehi (UT) (29-7), #2458 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (13-10), #2684 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (28-25), #4724 Woods Cross (UT) (35-25)

17Bountiful (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A4-61-4 (5th)1-41419.244-60
WINS: #4005 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (33-22), #4314 Syracuse (UT) (16-10), #4724 Woods Cross (UT) (27-12), #6748 Clearfield (UT) (26-13), LOSSES: #532 Roy (UT) (24-21), #1061 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (35-0), #1743 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (17-0), #2272 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (21-20), #4755 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (28-21), #5809 Farmington (UT) (34-10)

18Woods Cross (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A2-80-5 (6th)2-611.122.955-54
WINS: #3152 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (35-25), #7488 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-21), LOSSES: #532 Roy (UT) (58-28), #1061 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (41-20), #1300 Alta (Sandy, UT) (42-14), #1506 Logan (UT) (35-28), #2272 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (35-34), #2904 Northridge (Layton, UT) (49-47), #4152 Bountiful (UT) (27-12), #5809 Farmington (UT) (20-14)

19Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A2-81-4 (5th)2-510.329.260-48
WINS: #5679 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-15), #8936 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-0), LOSSES: #32 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (55-7), #249 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-0), #465 Timpview (Provo, UT) (34-10), #796 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (34-17), #1148 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-9), #1300 Alta (Sandy, UT) (52-0), #4418 Layton (UT) (31-17), #4755 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (29-19)

20Murray (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A4-71-4 (t 4th)2-59.223.361-58
WINS: #5809 Farmington (UT) (37-14), #7488 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (34-33), #7483 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (38-27), #10514 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (51-3), LOSSES: #32 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (70-3), #249 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-0), #1397 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (24-0), #2236 Lehi (UT) (45-10), #2922 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (21-14), #4004 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (28-14), #5679 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (20-14)

21Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A3-71-4 (t 4th)1-56.820.254-55
WINS: #4004 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (26-7), #4755 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (47-40), #5130 Murray (UT) (20-14), LOSSES: #249 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-0), #1397 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-7), #2132 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) (36-26), #2236 Lehi (UT) (42-7), #2600 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (45-14), #4908 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-15), #7488 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (26-18)

22Farmington (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A2-92-3 (4th)2-86.130.969-51
WINS: #4152 Bountiful (UT) (34-10), #4724 Woods Cross (UT) (20-14), LOSSES: #104 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (56-7), #532 Roy (UT) (52-21), #1061 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (42-12), #1300 Alta (Sandy, UT) (49-7), #1397 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (66-14), #2272 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (17-7), #2578 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (48-7), #2904 Northridge (Layton, UT) (36-0), #5130 Murray (UT) (37-14)

23West (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A2-81-4 (t 4th)1-6-0.916.952-54
WINS: #5679 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (26-18), #10514 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (29-13), LOSSES: #249 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-12), #1397 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-0), #2236 Lehi (UT) (49-27), #2578 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (43-15), #2922 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (28-21), #4724 Woods Cross (UT) (56-21), #5130 Murray (UT) (34-33), #5979 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (32-18)

24Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A1-90-5 (6th)0-7-7.628.560-49
WINS: #10514 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (21-19), LOSSES: #32 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (70-0), #249 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-0), #465 Timpview (Provo, UT) (56-7), #796 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (63-0), #1300 Alta (Sandy, UT) (64-6), #1616 Kearns (UT) (52-0), #2458 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (45-0), #4908 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-0), #6748 Clearfield (UT) (55-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lone Peak (Highland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A10-33-1 (t 1st)9-160.642.1101-53
WINS: #108 American Fork (UT) (34-29), #118 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (17-14), #307 Pleasant Grove (UT) (29-0), #307 Pleasant Grove (UT) (28-16), #531 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (21-10), #1446 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (24-14), #1616 Kearns (UT) (42-0), #1743 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (34-6), #1932 West Jordan (UT) (57-28), #2600 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (48-7), LOSSES: #104 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (24-21), #108 American Fork (UT) (51-21), #1397 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-9)

2American Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A11-33-1 (t 1st)10-257.342.397-62
WINS: #71 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (51-21), #118 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (28-21), #307 Pleasant Grove (UT) (48-21), #891 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (45-31), #891 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (38-15), #917 Riverton (UT) (52-34), #1446 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (37-12), #1743 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (42-10), #2236 Lehi (UT) (31-14), #2600 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (42-7), #4755 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (49-0), LOSSES: #71 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (34-29), #118 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (28-24), #465 Timpview (Provo, UT) (33-25)

3Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A10-23-1 (t 1st)8-25741.589-53
WINS: #108 American Fork (UT) (28-24), #133 Orem (UT) (39-22), #307 Pleasant Grove (UT) (35-32), #396 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (30-8), #403 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (21-14), #1446 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (20-10), #1446 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (27-0), #1616 Kearns (UT) (46-0), #2600 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (45-7), #4005 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (52-0), LOSSES: #71 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (17-14), #108 American Fork (UT) (28-21)

4Pleasant Grove (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A8-51-3 (4th)7-448.842.296-51
WINS: #396 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (27-21), #796 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (19-7), #917 Riverton (UT) (31-14), #1148 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (38-14), #1148 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (43-22), #1932 West Jordan (UT) (31-16), #2600 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (56-0), #10514 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #32 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (40-30), #71 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (28-16), #71 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (29-0), #108 American Fork (UT) (48-21), #118 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (35-32)

5East (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A7-35-0 (1st)5-246.336.258-50
WINS: #796 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (36-7), #917 Riverton (UT) (56-21), #1300 Alta (Sandy, UT) (23-10), #1446 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (33-8), #1932 West Jordan (UT) (56-28), #6249 Taylorsville (UT) (56-7), #7607 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (47-24), LOSSES: #21 Allen (TX) (52-20), #118 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (30-8), #307 Pleasant Grove (UT) (27-21)

6Weber (Pleasant View, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A7-46-0 (1st)7-238.129.765-55
WINS: #1148 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (17-10), #1743 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (43-0), #2904 Northridge (Layton, UT) (33-7), #4314 Syracuse (UT) (31-0), #4418 Layton (UT) (21-10), #4755 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (35-14), #6748 Clearfield (UT) (33-6), LOSSES: #108 American Fork (UT) (45-31), #108 American Fork (UT) (38-15), #532 Roy (UT) (25-14), #1300 Alta (Sandy, UT) (36-23)

7Riverton (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A6-54-1 (2nd)4-437.73872-51
WINS: #104 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (24-21), #1446 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (14-13), #1932 West Jordan (UT) (38-7), #2100 Provo (UT) (47-33), #6249 Taylorsville (UT) (54-6), #7607 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (41-12), LOSSES: #32 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (41-0), #108 American Fork (UT) (52-34), #307 Pleasant Grove (UT) (31-14), #396 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-21), #1616 Kearns (UT) (40-29)

8Fremont (Plain City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A8-35-1 (2nd)6-33526.254-61
WINS: #1743 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (21-14), #2684 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (45-24), #2904 Northridge (Layton, UT) (35-20), #2922 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (35-7), #4314 Syracuse (UT) (44-17), #4418 Layton (UT) (21-7), #4908 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-9), #6748 Clearfield (UT) (39-29), LOSSES: #307 Pleasant Grove (UT) (43-22), #307 Pleasant Grove (UT) (38-14), #891 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (17-10)

9Herriman (West Herriman, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A4-63-2 (3rd)4-631.838.263-47
WINS: #1932 West Jordan (UT) (31-14), #4314 Syracuse (UT) (28-14), #6249 Taylorsville (UT) (21-8), #7607 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (56-0), LOSSES: #71 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (24-14), #108 American Fork (UT) (37-12), #118 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (27-0), #118 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (20-10), #396 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-8), #917 Riverton (UT) (14-13)

10Kearns (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A8-44-0 (1st)7-330.225.764-63
WINS: #917 Riverton (UT) (40-29), #2904 Northridge (Layton, UT) (40-37), #2922 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (39-27), #4005 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (52-30), #4755 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (34-7), #7607 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (29-14), #8936 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-0), #10514 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (49-0), LOSSES: #71 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (42-0), #118 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (46-0), #249 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-13), #1932 West Jordan (UT) (48-26)

11Davis (Kaysville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A7-44-2 (3rd)5-429.329.561-56
WINS: #1061 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (14-12), #2904 Northridge (Layton, UT) (23-14), #4005 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (27-14), #4152 Bountiful (UT) (17-0), #4314 Syracuse (UT) (13-12), #4418 Layton (UT) (33-25), #6748 Clearfield (UT) (28-0), LOSSES: #71 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (34-6), #108 American Fork (UT) (42-10), #891 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (43-0), #1148 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (21-14)

12West Jordan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A5-52-3 (4th)5-527.732.952-56
WINS: #1616 Kearns (UT) (48-26), #2600 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (29-27), #4005 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (38-19), #6249 Taylorsville (UT) (35-33), #7607 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (42-8), LOSSES: #71 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (57-28), #307 Pleasant Grove (UT) (31-16), #396 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-28), #917 Riverton (UT) (38-7), #1446 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (31-14)

13Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A3-70-4 (5th)1-62337.671-43
WINS: #2100 Provo (UT) (27-25), #5679 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-14), #6249 Taylorsville (UT) (57-38), LOSSES: #32 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (41-7), #71 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (48-7), #108 American Fork (UT) (42-7), #118 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (45-7), #307 Pleasant Grove (UT) (56-0), #1932 West Jordan (UT) (29-27), #2922 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (38-19)

14Northridge (Layton, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A5-53-3 (4th)3-421.122.346-58
WINS: #4314 Syracuse (UT) (27-24), #4418 Layton (UT) (25-20), #4724 Woods Cross (UT) (49-47), #5809 Farmington (UT) (36-0), #6748 Clearfield (UT) (38-0), LOSSES: #891 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (33-7), #1061 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (34-7), #1148 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-20), #1616 Kearns (UT) (40-37), #1743 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (23-14)

15Cyprus (Magna, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A7-32-2 (3rd)4-32115.640-63
WINS: #1853 Spanish Fork (UT) (35-34), #2600 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (38-19), #4755 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (45-24), #5130 Murray (UT) (21-14), #7488 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-21), #7607 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (41-13), #10514 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (44-0), LOSSES: #1148 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-7), #1616 Kearns (UT) (39-27), #4005 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (52-42)

16Hunter (West Valley City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A4-63-1 (2nd)4-414.82253-52
WINS: #2922 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (52-42), #4755 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (35-28), #6748 Clearfield (UT) (36-14), #10514 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (46-0), LOSSES: #118 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (52-0), #1204 Pine View (St. George, UT) (49-7), #1616 Kearns (UT) (52-30), #1743 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (27-14), #1932 West Jordan (UT) (38-19), #4152 Bountiful (UT) (33-22)

17Syracuse (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A2-72-4 (5th)2-513.225.347-46
WINS: #4418 Layton (UT) (28-7), #6748 Clearfield (UT) (37-30), LOSSES: #532 Roy (UT) (28-14), #891 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (31-0), #1148 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (44-17), #1446 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (28-14), #1743 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (13-12), #2904 Northridge (Layton, UT) (27-24), #4152 Bountiful (UT) (16-10)

18Layton (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A2-71-5 (6th)1-512.52551-44
WINS: #4908 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-17), #6748 Clearfield (UT) (35-21), LOSSES: #249 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (34-7), #891 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (21-10), #1148 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (21-7), #1743 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (33-25), #2272 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (28-14), #2904 Northridge (Layton, UT) (25-20), #4314 Syracuse (UT) (28-7)

19Granger (West Valley City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A3-71-3 (4th)1-51124.458-51
WINS: #4152 Bountiful (UT) (28-21), #4908 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (29-19), #10514 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (57-24), LOSSES: #108 American Fork (UT) (49-0), #249 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-6), #891 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (35-14), #1616 Kearns (UT) (34-7), #2922 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (45-24), #4005 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (35-28), #5679 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-40)

20Taylorsville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A1-91-4 (5th)1-54.226.248-55
WINS: #7607 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (47-24), LOSSES: #396 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-7), #796 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (62-19), #917 Riverton (UT) (54-6), #1446 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (21-8), #1932 West Jordan (UT) (35-33), #2236 Lehi (UT) (37-6), #2600 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (57-38), #2961 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (47-6), #4795 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (35-29)

21Clearfield (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A1-80-6 (7th)0-7218.940-51
WINS: #8936 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-21), LOSSES: #891 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (33-6), #1148 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (39-29), #1743 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (28-0), #2904 Northridge (Layton, UT) (38-0), #4005 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (36-14), #4152 Bountiful (UT) (26-13), #4314 Syracuse (UT) (37-30), #4418 Layton (UT) (35-21)

22Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A1-80-5 (6th)0-7-1.422.742-51
WINS: #10338 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (22-10), LOSSES: #396 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-24), #917 Riverton (UT) (41-12), #1446 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (56-0), #1616 Kearns (UT) (29-14), #1932 West Jordan (UT) (42-8), #2922 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (41-13), #3098 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (33-0), #6249 Taylorsville (UT) (47-24)

23Hillcrest (Midvale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A0-90-4 (5th)0-5-15.617.645-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #307 Pleasant Grove (UT) (42-0), #1397 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (58-0), #1616 Kearns (UT) (49-0), #2922 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (44-0), #4005 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (46-0), #4755 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (57-24), #5130 Murray (UT) (51-3), #7488 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (29-13), #8936 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-19)