click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A4-01-0 (t 1st)1-064.840.913-10
WINS: #159 Timpview (Provo, UT) (53-21), #168 Pleasant Grove (UT) (40-30), #270 Riverton (UT) (41-0), #1195 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (41-7), LOSSES: none

2Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A6-02-0 (t 1st)4-063.739.218-17
WINS: #118 Orem (UT) (39-22), #168 Pleasant Grove (UT) (35-32), #165 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (30-8), #382 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (21-14), #1195 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (45-7), #1315 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (27-0), LOSSES: none

3Orem (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A4-21-0 (t 1st)1-051.534.317-13
WINS: #216 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (51-46), #1828 Century (Pocatello, ID) (61-19), #2136 Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) (41-14), #3832 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (63-0), LOSSES: #28 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (39-22), #89 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (31-21)

4American Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A5-12-0 (t 1st)4-048.530.115-20
WINS: #636 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (51-21), #932 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (38-15), #1195 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (42-7), #1315 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (37-12), #1718 Lehi (UT) (31-14), LOSSES: #159 Timpview (Provo, UT) (33-25)

5Timpview (Provo, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A3-20-1 (t 4th)1-148.154.918-6
WINS: #151 American Fork (UT) (33-25), #1019 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (31-28), #1742 Provo (UT) (51-22), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (49-0), #26 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (53-21)

6East (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A4-22-0 (t 1st)2-147.836.219-14
WINS: #495 Alta (Sandy, UT) (23-10), #1315 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (33-8), #1642 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (36-7), #6390 Taylorsville (UT) (56-7), LOSSES: #11 Allen (TX) (52-20), #28 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (30-8)

7Pleasant Grove (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A4-20-1 (t 3rd)3-147.833.421-12
WINS: #270 Riverton (UT) (31-14), #818 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (43-22), #1642 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (19-7), #10462 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #26 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (40-30), #28 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (35-32)

8Skyridge (Lehi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-04430.716-13
WINS: #534 Roy (UT) (28-20), #636 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (24-21), #1558 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (49-10), #1742 Provo (UT) (52-28), LOSSES: #270 Riverton (UT) (24-21)

9Riverton (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A4-22-0 (t 1st)2-142.333.218-13
WINS: #225 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (24-21), #1009 West Jordan (UT) (38-7), #1742 Provo (UT) (47-33), #6924 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (41-12), LOSSES: #26 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (41-0), #168 Pleasant Grove (UT) (31-14)

10Sky View (Smithfield, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A6-02-0 (t 1st)4-039.119.719-16
WINS: #1022 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (28-19), #1050 Springville (UT) (21-13), #1102 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (21-10), #1364 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (35-17), #3294 Bear River (Garland, UT) (29-17), #4622 Tooele (UT) (38-14), LOSSES: none

11Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A6-02-0 (t 1st)4-036.83.511-25
WINS: #1718 Lehi (UT) (28-7), #2927 Kearns (UT) (49-13), #3597 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (55-6), #4717 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-0), #7626 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-12), #8806 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-0), LOSSES: none

12Alta (Sandy, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A5-11-0 (t 1st)4-035.914.213-23
WINS: #932 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (36-23), #1718 Lehi (UT) (34-20), #3634 Woods Cross (UT) (42-14), #6918 Farmington (UT) (49-7), #8806 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (64-6), LOSSES: #165 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (23-10)

13Roy (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A5-12-0 (t 1st)2-135.219.414-21
WINS: #932 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (25-14), #2608 Bountiful (UT) (24-21), #2679 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (35-7), #3553 Syracuse (UT) (28-14), #3634 Woods Cross (UT) (58-28), LOSSES: #225 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (28-20)

14Logan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A6-02-0 (t 1st)5-034.215.218-18
WINS: #1420 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (24-20), #1455 Park City (UT) (33-6), #2679 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (28-13), #2712 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (35-28), #3210 Ogden (UT) (48-26), #3634 Woods Cross (UT) (35-28), LOSSES: none

15Pine View (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A4-12-0 (t 2nd)2-134.113.614-16
WINS: #669 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-30), #2711 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (49-7), #4066 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (41-13), #4803 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (70-26), LOSSES: #2712 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (45-38)

16Lone Peak (Highland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A3-30-1 (t 3rd)2-133.335.921-12
WINS: #77 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (21-10), #1315 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (24-14), #2927 Kearns (UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #151 American Fork (UT) (51-21), #225 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (24-21), #669 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-9)

17Highland (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A5-12-0 (t 1st)2-032.612.316-19
WINS: #636 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (21-9), #1990 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (14-7), #3790 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-7), #4779 Murray (UT) (24-0), #10462 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (58-0), LOSSES: #592 Pine View (St. George, UT) (45-30)

18Wasatch (Heber City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A5-11-0 (t 1st)2-032.513.620-15
WINS: #1102 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (35-14), #1278 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (27-20), #1455 Park City (UT) (13-7), #3832 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (45-14), #8806 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-0), LOSSES: #2549 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) (36-35)

19Fremont (Plain City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A5-13-0 (t 1st)3-130.218.316-18
WINS: #1182 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (21-14), #2607 Northridge (Layton, UT) (35-20), #2981 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (45-24), #3782 Layton (UT) (21-7), #4717 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-9), LOSSES: #168 Pleasant Grove (UT) (43-22)

20Weber (Pleasant View, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A3-33-0 (t 1st)3-128.523.320-16
WINS: #2607 Northridge (Layton, UT) (33-7), #3553 Syracuse (UT) (31-0), #6264 Clearfield (UT) (33-6), LOSSES: #151 American Fork (UT) (38-15), #495 Alta (Sandy, UT) (36-23), #534 Roy (UT) (25-14)

21West Jordan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A4-11-1 (t 3rd)4-127.51812-18
WINS: #1195 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (29-27), #2711 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (38-19), #2927 Kearns (UT) (48-26), #6390 Taylorsville (UT) (35-33), LOSSES: #270 Riverton (UT) (38-7)

22Springville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A4-21-0 (t 1st)3-027.120.318-15
WINS: #1426 Dixie (St. George, UT) (26-21), #1642 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (20-16), #1718 Lehi (UT) (14-13), #5485 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (29-14), LOSSES: #370 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (21-13), #2191 Spanish Fork (UT) (38-27)

23Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A3-30-2 (t 5th)2-226.626.126-9
WINS: #1126 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (13-7), #1364 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (17-7), #2981 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (32-10), LOSSES: #370 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (21-10), #680 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (35-14), #1420 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (29-28)

24Box Elder (Brigham City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A5-12-0 (t 1st)2-026.215.514-22
WINS: #1558 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (36-34), #2608 Bountiful (UT) (21-20), #2712 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (31-27), #3294 Bear River (Garland, UT) (29-7), #3782 Layton (UT) (28-14), LOSSES: #1102 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (13-7)

25Davis (Kaysville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A4-12-1 (3rd)2-125.714.213-17
WINS: #1558 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (14-12), #2608 Bountiful (UT) (17-0), #3782 Layton (UT) (33-25), #6264 Clearfield (UT) (28-0), LOSSES: #818 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (21-14)

26Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A2-40-2 (5th)0-325.538.722-10
WINS: #1742 Provo (UT) (27-25), #3790 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-14), LOSSES: #26 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (41-7), #28 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (45-7), #151 American Fork (UT) (42-7), #1009 West Jordan (UT) (29-27)

27Timpanogos (Orem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A5-10-1 (t 4th)2-124.60.313-22
WINS: #3832 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (48-14), #4803 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (56-21), #6918 Farmington (UT) (48-7), #7626 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (43-15), #11182 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (49-0), LOSSES: #680 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (27-20)

28South Summit (Kamas, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A5-12-0 (t 1st)4-024.43.919-17
WINS: #1937 Morgan (UT) (20-14), #3431 Beaver (UT) (27-13), #4281 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (56-13), #6870 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (54-7), #11316 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (62-7), LOSSES: #1455 Park City (UT) (27-13)

29Herriman (West Herriman, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A2-41-1 (t 3rd)2-424.232.720-16
WINS: #3553 Syracuse (UT) (28-14), #6924 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (56-0), LOSSES: #28 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (27-0), #151 American Fork (UT) (37-12), #165 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-8), #636 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (24-14)

30Stansbury (Tooele, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A4-22-0 (t 1st)3-223.810.315-20
WINS: #3210 Ogden (UT) (48-14), #4622 Tooele (UT) (42-21), #6390 Taylorsville (UT) (47-6), #9008 Hurricane (UT) (67-8), LOSSES: #370 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (35-17), #1102 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (17-7)

31Ridgeline (Millville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A4-21-1 (t 3rd)3-123.218.318-16
WINS: #1102 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (29-28), #2191 Spanish Fork (UT) (18-10), #4066 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (29-13), #6924 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (33-0), LOSSES: #590 Logan (UT) (24-20), #733 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (45-7)

32Dixie (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A4-12-0 (t 2nd)3-023.2810-19
WINS: #4066 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (13-7), #4327 Cedar City (UT) (30-16), #4622 Tooele (UT) (49-14), #5955 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (27-7), LOSSES: #1050 Springville (UT) (26-21)

33Park City (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A4-22-0 (t 1st)3-122.814.322-14
WINS: #1297 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (27-13), #2679 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (30-14), #5578 Payson (UT) (44-8), #9886 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (45-7), LOSSES: #590 Logan (UT) (33-6), #680 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (13-7)

34Viewmont (Bountiful, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A3-31-1 (t 3rd)1-22219.619-15
WINS: #2607 Northridge (Layton, UT) (34-7), #2712 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (31-10), #6918 Farmington (UT) (42-12), LOSSES: #225 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (49-10), #1126 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (36-34), #1182 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (14-12)

35Jordan (Sandy, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-121.324.513-17
WINS: #4717 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (34-17), #6390 Taylorsville (UT) (62-19), LOSSES: #168 Pleasant Grove (UT) (19-7), #165 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (36-7), #1050 Springville (UT) (20-16)

36Lehi (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A2-40-1 (t 4th)1-320.724.321-15
WINS: #5485 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (29-7), #6390 Taylorsville (UT) (37-6), LOSSES: #151 American Fork (UT) (31-14), #440 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-7), #495 Alta (Sandy, UT) (34-20), #1050 Springville (UT) (14-13)

37Provo (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-220.632.915-13
WINS: #4327 Cedar City (UT) (37-7), LOSSES: #159 Timpview (Provo, UT) (51-22), #225 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (52-28), #270 Riverton (UT) (47-33), #1195 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (27-25)

38Morgan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A4-22-0 (1st)2-018.82.916-20
WINS: #2149 Grantsville (UT) (28-14), #3179 Grand County (Moab, UT) (42-6), #9886 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (49-14), #11028 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (51-7), LOSSES: #1297 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (20-14), #3294 Bear River (Garland, UT) (14-7)

39Desert Hills (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A4-23-0 (1st)3-118.47.213-20
WINS: #4066 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (27-7), #4327 Cedar City (UT) (26-24), #4673 Kealakehe (Kailua-Kona, HI) (42-0), #9008 Hurricane (UT) (52-0), LOSSES: #669 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (14-7), #2981 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (17-10)

40Grantsville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A5-11-1 (t 2nd)4-117.46.719-17
WINS: #2291 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (35-24), #4036 Manti (UT) (28-14), #4622 Tooele (UT) (28-21), #4834 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (14-0), #7161 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (38-17), LOSSES: #1937 Morgan (UT) (28-14)

41Spanish Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-11714.815-14
WINS: #1050 Springville (UT) (38-27), #2981 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (39-22), #5485 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (27-14), LOSSES: #1420 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (18-10), #2977 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (35-34)

42Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A4-22-0 (1st)4-116.25.318-17
WINS: #4036 Manti (UT) (56-21), #4834 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (14-10), #7161 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (43-16), #11028 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (62-3), LOSSES: #406 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (39-13), #2149 Grantsville (UT) (35-24)

43Northridge (Layton, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A3-32-2 (4th)2-21413.514-22
WINS: #3553 Syracuse (UT) (27-24), #6264 Clearfield (UT) (38-0), #6918 Farmington (UT) (36-0), LOSSES: #818 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-20), #932 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (33-7), #1558 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (34-7)

44Bountiful (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A2-40-2 (t 5th)0-213.919.521-14
WINS: #2711 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (33-22), #3553 Syracuse (UT) (16-10), LOSSES: #534 Roy (UT) (24-21), #1126 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (21-20), #1182 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (17-0), #3597 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (28-21)

45Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A2-40-2 (t 5th)2-313.52123-13
WINS: #2712 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (35-28), #3294 Bear River (Garland, UT) (20-0), LOSSES: #534 Roy (UT) (35-7), #590 Logan (UT) (28-13), #1455 Park City (UT) (30-14), #3210 Ogden (UT) (14-10)

46Hunter (West Valley City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A3-32-0 (1st)3-113.315.518-16
WINS: #2977 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (52-42), #3597 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (35-28), #6264 Clearfield (UT) (36-14), LOSSES: #592 Pine View (St. George, UT) (49-7), #1009 West Jordan (UT) (38-19), #2608 Bountiful (UT) (33-22)

47Green Canyon (North Logan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A2-41-1 (t 3rd)2-213.323.322-13
WINS: #592 Pine View (St. George, UT) (45-38), #3294 Bear River (Garland, UT) (31-17), LOSSES: #590 Logan (UT) (35-28), #1126 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (31-27), #1558 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (31-10), #2679 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (35-28)

48Millard (Fillmore, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A5-11-1 (t 3rd)4-113.2-2.117-17
WINS: #3179 Grand County (Moab, UT) (20-19), #4944 Parowan (UT) (34-24), #5446 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (26-7), #6870 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (49-28), #7610 Enterprise (UT) (14-13), LOSSES: #8507 Delta (UT) (18-15)

49Kearns (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A3-31-0 (2nd)2-2121519-16
WINS: #2977 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (39-27), #6924 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (29-14), #8806 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-0), LOSSES: #440 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-13), #636 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (42-0), #1009 West Jordan (UT) (48-26)

50Cyprus (Magna, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A4-20-2 (5th)1-211.75.114-21
WINS: #2191 Spanish Fork (UT) (35-34), #4779 Murray (UT) (21-14), #6924 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (41-13), #7626 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-21), LOSSES: #2711 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (52-42), #2927 Kearns (UT) (39-27)

51Salem Hills (Salem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A2-30-1 (t 5th)1-211.718.516-13
WINS: #1990 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (17-10), #5485 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (28-25), LOSSES: #818 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (45-24), #1102 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (32-10), #2191 Spanish Fork (UT) (39-22)

52Grand County (Moab, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A4-22-0 (t 1st)3-110.50.318-17
WINS: #5446 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (30-0), #6311 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (34-14), #6870 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (56-14), #10536 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (42-17), LOSSES: #1937 Morgan (UT) (42-6), #2732 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (20-19)

53Ogden (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A4-21-1 (t 3rd)1-210.42.715-21
WINS: #2679 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (14-10), #7610 Enterprise (UT) (48-20), #10286 Carbon (Price, UT) (41-21), #11028 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-0), LOSSES: #590 Logan (UT) (48-26), #1364 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (48-14)

54Bear River (Garland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A2-40-2 (t 5th)0-39.918.822-14
WINS: #1937 Morgan (UT) (14-7), #4937 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (14-7), LOSSES: #370 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (29-17), #1126 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (29-7), #2679 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (20-0), #2712 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (31-17)

55Beaver (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A4-21-1 (t 3rd)2-29.2119-17
WINS: #4803 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (21-14), #6311 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (21-19), #7976 Kanab (UT) (15-14), #8507 Delta (UT) (42-8), LOSSES: #1297 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (27-13), #4281 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (27-25)

56Syracuse (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A1-51-2 (5th)1-38.520.517-19
WINS: #3782 Layton (UT) (28-7), LOSSES: #534 Roy (UT) (28-14), #932 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (31-0), #1315 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (28-14), #2607 Northridge (Layton, UT) (27-24), #2608 Bountiful (UT) (16-10)

57Granger (West Valley City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A3-31-1 (3rd)1-18.28.714-22
WINS: #2608 Bountiful (UT) (28-21), #4717 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (29-19), #10462 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (57-24), LOSSES: #440 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-6), #2711 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (35-28), #3790 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-40)

58Woods Cross (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A2-40-2 (t 5th)2-3815.219-17
WINS: #5485 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (35-25), #7626 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-21), LOSSES: #495 Alta (Sandy, UT) (42-14), #534 Roy (UT) (58-28), #590 Logan (UT) (35-28), #6918 Farmington (UT) (20-14)

59Layton (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A2-41-3 (6th)1-37.315.217-18
WINS: #4717 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-17), #6264 Clearfield (UT) (35-21), LOSSES: #818 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (21-7), #1126 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (28-14), #1182 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (33-25), #3553 Syracuse (UT) (28-7)

60Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A2-40-1 (t 4th)0-27.315.919-16
WINS: #3597 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (47-40), #4937 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (26-7), LOSSES: #669 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-7), #1195 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (45-14), #1350 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) (36-26), #4717 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-15)

61Mountain View (Orem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A3-31-1 (t 3rd)2-17.114.520-15
WINS: #5578 Payson (UT) (32-28), #7161 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (41-20), #9008 Hurricane (UT) (31-6), LOSSES: #118 Orem (UT) (63-0), #680 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (45-14), #1278 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (48-14)

62Manti (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A4-21-1 (t 2nd)3-26.1-2.917-19
WINS: #4316 Juab (Nephi, UT) (29-25), #8507 Delta (UT) (33-0), #10286 Carbon (Price, UT) (40-15), #10536 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (28-0), LOSSES: #2149 Grantsville (UT) (28-14), #2291 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (56-21)

63Snow Canyon (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A1-50-3 (t 6th)0-4618.320-14
WINS: #6390 Taylorsville (UT) (35-29), LOSSES: #592 Pine View (St. George, UT) (41-13), #1420 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (29-13), #1426 Dixie (St. George, UT) (13-7), #1990 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (27-7), #2638 Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) (36-29)

64Milford (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A5-00-03-06-30.35-22
WINS: #7621 Duchesne (UT) (26-13), #10845 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (42-0), #11316 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (58-28), #12888 Rich (Randolph, UT) (44-7), #13959 White Pine (Ely, NV) (50-0), LOSSES: none

65San Juan (Blanding, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A4-22-0 (t 1st)3-14.90.619-15
WINS: #3431 Beaver (UT) (27-25), #7610 Enterprise (UT) (13-0), #8507 Delta (UT) (34-16), #11617 Monticello (UT) (47-0), LOSSES: #1297 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (56-13), #1779 Bayfield (CO) (27-0)

66Juab (Nephi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A4-21-1 (t 2nd)1-14.8-5.212-23
WINS: #4468 Richfield (UT) (27-21), #8507 Delta (UT) (54-6), #9008 Hurricane (UT) (41-14), #9886 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (54-35), LOSSES: #4036 Manti (UT) (29-25), #4327 Cedar City (UT) (20-7)

67Cedar City (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A2-40-3 (t 6th)0-34.71219-15
WINS: #4316 Juab (Nephi, UT) (20-7), #4834 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (14-6), LOSSES: #1426 Dixie (St. George, UT) (30-16), #1742 Provo (UT) (37-7), #1990 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (26-24), #4803 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (27-14)

68Richfield (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A4-20-2 (6th)1-24.1-6.116-20
WINS: #6311 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (28-14), #7621 Duchesne (UT) (28-6), #7976 Kanab (UT) (42-0), #10536 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (42-9), LOSSES: #4316 Juab (Nephi, UT) (27-21), #4937 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (35-28)

69Tooele (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A2-41-1 (t 3rd)2-33.49.719-15
WINS: #9886 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (63-21), #11182 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (28-0), LOSSES: #370 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (38-14), #1364 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (42-21), #1426 Dixie (St. George, UT) (49-14), #2149 Grantsville (UT) (28-21)

70Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A1-50-1 (t 4th)1-2318.520-15
WINS: #3790 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-15), LOSSES: #440 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-0), #818 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-9), #1642 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (34-17), #3597 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (29-19), #3782 Layton (UT) (31-17)

71Murray (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A3-31-1 (3rd)2-12.71.714-22
WINS: #6918 Farmington (UT) (37-14), #7626 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (34-33), #10462 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (51-3), LOSSES: #669 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (24-0), #2977 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (21-14), #4937 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (28-14)

72Canyon View (Cedar City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A3-32-1 (4th)2-12.62.116-17
WINS: #4327 Cedar City (UT) (27-14), #9008 Hurricane (UT) (41-27), #13474 Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) (35-6), LOSSES: #592 Pine View (St. George, UT) (70-26), #1278 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (56-21), #3431 Beaver (UT) (21-14)

73North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A3-31-1 (t 2nd)3-22.51.416-20
WINS: #4937 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (17-14), #7161 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (16-3), #11028 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (20-9), LOSSES: #2149 Grantsville (UT) (14-0), #2291 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (14-10), #4327 Cedar City (UT) (14-6)

74Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A3-31-1 (t 2nd)2-12.10.214-22
WINS: #4468 Richfield (UT) (35-28), #4779 Murray (UT) (28-14), #11028 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (46-6), LOSSES: #3294 Bear River (Garland, UT) (14-7), #3790 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (26-7), #4834 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (17-14)

75Parowan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A4-10-04-02.1-23.912-16
WINS: #9787 Altamont (UT) (26-0), #10845 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (49-21), #12888 Rich (Randolph, UT) (41-0), #13882 Monument Valley (UT) (83-6), LOSSES: #2732 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (34-24)

76North Sevier (Salina, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A3-21-1 (t 3rd)3-20.4-3.314-16
WINS: #6870 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (54-38), #7610 Enterprise (UT) (25-7), #11316 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (53-14), LOSSES: #2732 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (26-7), #3179 Grand County (Moab, UT) (30-0)

77Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A1-50-1 (t 4th)0-30.39.713-20
WINS: #11182 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (48-6), LOSSES: #1050 Springville (UT) (29-14), #1718 Lehi (UT) (29-7), #2191 Spanish Fork (UT) (27-14), #2981 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (28-25), #3634 Woods Cross (UT) (35-25)

78Payson (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A4-21-1 (t 3rd)2-20-9.89-26
WINS: #9886 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (21-0), #10286 Carbon (Price, UT) (38-7), #10536 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (31-7), #11182 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (50-21), LOSSES: #1455 Park City (UT) (44-8), #3832 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (32-28)

79Clearfield (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 16A1-50-4 (7th)0-5-2.312.516-19
WINS: #8806 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-21), LOSSES: #932 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (33-6), #1182 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (28-0), #2607 Northridge (Layton, UT) (38-0), #2711 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (36-14), #3782 Layton (UT) (35-21)

80South Sevier (Monroe, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A3-30-2 (t 5th)2-2-2.5-8.215-21
WINS: #7976 Kanab (UT) (41-37), #11316 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (63-28), #12647 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #3179 Grand County (Moab, UT) (34-14), #3431 Beaver (UT) (21-19), #4468 Richfield (UT) (28-14)

81Taylorsville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A0-60-2 (t 5th)0-2-2.824.517-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #165 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (56-7), #1009 West Jordan (UT) (35-33), #1364 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (47-6), #1642 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (62-19), #1718 Lehi (UT) (37-6), #4066 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (35-29)

82American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A2-40-2 (t 5th)0-4-5.12.621-13
WINS: #7621 Duchesne (UT) (42-25), #10845 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (49-25), LOSSES: #1297 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (54-7), #2732 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (49-28), #3179 Grand County (Moab, UT) (56-14), #5446 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (54-38)

83Farmington (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 55A1-51-1 (t 3rd)1-4-5.417.921-15
WINS: #3634 Woods Cross (UT) (20-14), LOSSES: #495 Alta (Sandy, UT) (49-7), #1278 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (48-7), #1558 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (42-12), #2607 Northridge (Layton, UT) (36-0), #4779 Murray (UT) (37-14)

84Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A1-50-2 (t 5th)0-4-5.415.717-19
WINS: #9886 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (22-10), LOSSES: #270 Riverton (UT) (41-12), #1315 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (56-0), #1420 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (33-0), #2927 Kearns (UT) (29-14), #2977 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (41-13)

85Union (Roosevelt, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A2-41-1 (t 2nd)1-3-6.4-0.616-19
WINS: #10286 Carbon (Price, UT) (35-0), #11182 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (21-0), LOSSES: #2149 Grantsville (UT) (38-17), #2291 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (43-16), #3832 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (41-20), #4834 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (16-3)

86Enterprise (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A2-40-2 (t 5th)2-3-8.3-5.717-18
WINS: #11316 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (42-7), #12647 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #2732 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (14-13), #3210 Ogden (UT) (48-20), #4281 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (13-0), #5446 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (25-7)

87Duchesne (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A3-30-01-1-8.4-10.414-21
WINS: #7976 Kanab (UT) (14-6), #10286 Carbon (Price, UT) (21-12), #12647 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (32-7), LOSSES: #4076 Milford (UT) (26-13), #4468 Richfield (UT) (28-6), #6870 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (42-25)

88West (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A1-50-2 (6th)0-4-8.410.320-16
WINS: #10462 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (29-13), LOSSES: #440 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-12), #1278 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (43-15), #2977 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (28-21), #3634 Woods Cross (UT) (56-21), #4779 Murray (UT) (34-33)

89Kanab (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A2-40-02-1-10.1-6.718-17
WINS: #9787 Altamont (UT) (35-7), #10845 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (34-13), LOSSES: #3431 Beaver (UT) (15-14), #4468 Richfield (UT) (42-0), #6311 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (41-37), #7621 Duchesne (UT) (14-6)

90Delta (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A2-42-0 (t 1st)2-2-12.40.321-15
WINS: #2732 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (18-15), #12647 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (40-17), LOSSES: #3431 Beaver (UT) (42-8), #4036 Manti (UT) (33-0), #4281 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (34-16), #4316 Juab (Nephi, UT) (54-6)

91Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A1-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-13.815.420-16
WINS: #10462 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (21-19), LOSSES: #440 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-0), #495 Alta (Sandy, UT) (64-6), #680 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (45-0), #2927 Kearns (UT) (52-0), #6264 Clearfield (UT) (55-21)

92Hurricane (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 94A0-50-2 (5th)0-4-14.711.318-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1364 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (67-8), #1990 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (52-0), #3832 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (31-6), #4316 Juab (Nephi, UT) (41-14), #4803 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (41-27)

93Altamont (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A3-30-02-2-18.4-18.516-12
WINS: #11617 Monticello (UT) (18-12), #12280 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (32-0), #13668 West Wendover (NV) (55-0), LOSSES: #3977 Evanston (WY) (48-6), #4944 Parowan (UT) (26-0), #7976 Kanab (UT) (35-7)

94Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 114A0-60-2 (t 5th)0-3-18.97.419-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1455 Park City (UT) (45-7), #1937 Morgan (UT) (49-14), #4316 Juab (Nephi, UT) (54-35), #4622 Tooele (UT) (63-21), #5578 Payson (UT) (21-0), #6924 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (22-10)

95Carbon (Price, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A1-51-1 (t 2nd)1-2-21-3.518-18
WINS: #10536 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (16-9), LOSSES: #3210 Ogden (UT) (41-21), #4036 Manti (UT) (40-15), #5578 Payson (UT) (38-7), #7161 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (35-0), #7621 Duchesne (UT) (21-12)

96Hillcrest (Midvale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 26A0-60-1 (4th)0-2-2211.517-19
WINS: none, LOSSES: #168 Pleasant Grove (UT) (42-0), #669 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (58-0), #3597 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (57-24), #4779 Murray (UT) (51-3), #7626 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (29-13), #8806 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-19)

97Emery (Castle Dale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A1-51-1 (t 2nd)1-3-22.4-4.217-19
WINS: #11028 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-21), LOSSES: #3179 Grand County (Moab, UT) (42-17), #4036 Manti (UT) (28-0), #4468 Richfield (UT) (42-9), #5578 Payson (UT) (31-7), #10286 Carbon (Price, UT) (16-9)

98Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A1-40-00-3-24.2-8.713-15
WINS: #12647 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (20-14), LOSSES: #4076 Milford (UT) (42-0), #4944 Parowan (UT) (49-21), #6870 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (49-25), #7976 Kanab (UT) (34-13)

99Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A0-60-2 (6th)0-5-25.24.619-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1937 Morgan (UT) (51-7), #2291 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (62-3), #3210 Ogden (UT) (41-0), #4834 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (20-9), #4937 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (46-6), #10536 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (28-21)

100Uintah (Vernal, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A0-50-1 (t 5th)0-2-26.14.314-16
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1278 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (49-0), #4622 Tooele (UT) (28-0), #5485 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (48-6), #5578 Payson (UT) (50-21), #7161 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (21-0)

101Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A1-51-1 (t 3rd)1-4-26.9-2.718-16
WINS: #12647 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (34-31), LOSSES: #1297 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (62-7), #4076 Milford (UT) (58-28), #5446 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (53-14), #6311 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (63-28), #7610 Enterprise (UT) (42-7)

102Monticello (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A3-30-02-2-28.6-30.313-17
WINS: #12888 Rich (Randolph, UT) (13-7), #13511 Dolores (CO) (45-0), #13882 Monument Valley (UT) (36-6), LOSSES: #4281 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (47-0), #9787 Altamont (UT) (18-12), #12280 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (49-20)

103Wayne (Bicknell, UT)   team preview   trendUtahFreelance1A1-1 1-1-33.2-23.66-6
WINS: #11617 Monticello (UT) (49-20), LOSSES: #9787 Altamont (UT) (32-0)

104North Summit (Coalville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A0-60-2 (t 5th)0-4-36.1-13.912-23
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6311 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (42-0), #7610 Enterprise (UT) (42-0), #7621 Duchesne (UT) (32-7), #8507 Delta (UT) (40-17), #10845 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (20-14), #11316 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (34-31)

105Rich (Randolph, UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A0-50-00-3-38.2-6.318-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2526 West Side (Dayton, ID) (55-0), #4076 Milford (UT) (44-7), #4944 Parowan (UT) (41-0), #11115 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) (31-6), #11617 Monticello (UT) (13-7)

106Monument Valley (UT)   team preview   trendUtahFreelance1A3-3 0-2-51.4-469-16
WINS: Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) (50-0), #14392 Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) (46-0), #14409 Many Farms (AZ) (56-0), LOSSES: #4944 Parowan (UT) (83-6), #11617 Monticello (UT) (36-6), #13511 Dolores (CO) (24-18)

107Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT)   team preview   trendUtahFreelance1A1-2 0-0-66.6-57.35-9
WINS: #14392 Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) (48-6), LOSSES: #13511 Dolores (CO) (34-12), #13861 Tohatchi (NM) (44-22)