click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McLean (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 111-03-0 (1st)6-0105.140.865-48
WINS: #7 Balmorhea (TX) (56-0), #8 Strawn (TX) (51-18), #16 White Deer (TX) (56-18), #95 Follett (TX) (48-0), #158 Groom (TX) (72-14), #214 Happy (TX) (54-7), #268 Petersburg (TX) (62-6), #285 Valley (Turkey, TX) (60-0), #371 Lefors (TX) (64-0), #643 Miami (TX) (54-0), #1359 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: none

2White Deer (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-22-1 (2nd)6-28048.170-43-1
WINS: #20 Borden County (Gail, TX) (42-20), #95 Follett (TX) (52-32), #124 Hermleigh (TX) (55-16), #125 Nazareth (TX) (70-24), #144 Paducah (TX) (48-26), #285 Valley (Turkey, TX) (60-8), #371 Lefors (TX) (70-8), #643 Miami (TX) (45-0), #784 Silverton (TX) (61-14), LOSSES: #1 McLean (TX) (56-18), #10 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (52-45)

3Valley (Turkey, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-81-2 (3rd)1-43246.977-36-1
WINS: #165 Anton (TX) (93-86), #643 Miami (TX) (66-20), #647 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (70-60), LOSSES: #1 McLean (TX) (60-0), #16 White Deer (TX) (60-8), #60 Motley County (Matador, TX) (98-70), #95 Follett (TX) (38-30), #144 Paducah (TX) (60-54), #158 Groom (TX) (60-40), #214 Happy (TX) (58-48), #371 Lefors (TX) (51-6)

4Miami (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-60-3 (4th)0-39.328.747-44
WINS: #1108 Higgins (TX) (48-0), #1413 Hedley (TX) (53-6), #1441 Cotton Center (TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #1 McLean (TX) (54-0), #16 White Deer (TX) (45-0), #95 Follett (TX) (50-0), #158 Groom (TX) (58-12), #285 Valley (Turkey, TX) (66-20), #371 Lefors (TX) (53-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Nazareth (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-24-0 (1st)6-14937.648-44
WINS: #79 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (44-36), #214 Happy (TX) (22-20), #268 Petersburg (TX) (52-6), #534 Morton (TX) (48-14), #628 Lorenzo (TX) (62-13), #647 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (72-22), #810 Hart (TX) (74-34), LOSSES: #16 White Deer (TX) (70-24), #158 Groom (TX) (54-26)

2Happy (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-62-2 (3rd)3-438.94166-38
WINS: #285 Valley (Turkey, TX) (58-48), #628 Lorenzo (TX) (66-20), #784 Silverton (TX) (52-6), #810 Hart (TX) (84-48), LOSSES: #1 McLean (TX) (54-7), #14 Ira (TX) (41-32), #95 Follett (TX) (50-26), #125 Nazareth (TX) (22-20), #165 Anton (TX) (46-34), #268 Petersburg (TX) (30-14)

3Petersburg (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-43-1 (2nd)4-233.331.854-51-1
WINS: #214 Happy (TX) (30-14), #366 O'Donnell (TX) (47-30), #628 Lorenzo (TX) (60-51), #810 Hart (TX) (66-16), #992 Dell City (TX) (65-26), #1053 Kress (TX) (53-6), #1359 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #1 McLean (TX) (62-6), #125 Nazareth (TX) (52-6), #132 Whitharral (TX) (34-26), #261 Amherst (TX) (54-39)

4Lorenzo (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-51-3 (4th)1-410.316.642-47
WINS: #623 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (35-28), #810 Hart (TX) (57-20), #896 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (78-59), #1359 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (61-12), LOSSES: #125 Nazareth (TX) (62-13), #165 Anton (TX) (67-20), #214 Happy (TX) (66-20), #268 Petersburg (TX) (60-51), #720 Whiteface (TX) (39-12)

5Hart (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-70-4 (5th)0-50.518.448-50
WINS: #784 Silverton (TX) (50-6), #1053 Kress (TX) (46-28), #1238 Lazbuddie (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #60 Motley County (Matador, TX) (54-6), #125 Nazareth (TX) (74-34), #214 Happy (TX) (84-48), #261 Amherst (TX) (64-14), #268 Petersburg (TX) (66-16), #628 Lorenzo (TX) (57-20), #1025 Meadow (TX) (44-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crowell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-33-1 (t 1st)7-254.247.668-33-1
WINS: #27 Aspermont (TX) (69-66), #50 Spur (TX) (42-38), #65 Leakey (TX) (34-20), #116 Knox City (TX) (95-73), #540 Bryson (TX) (80-31), #556 Northside (Vernon, TX) (58-8), #1212 Chillicothe (TX) (67-0), Claude (TX) (36-22), LOSSES: #14 Ira (TX) (68-22), #60 Motley County (Matador, TX) (101-78), #144 Paducah (TX) (87-59)

2Knox City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-43-1 (t 1st)5-350.736.865-37-1
WINS: #144 Paducah (TX) (62-58), #238 Jayton (TX) (92-42), #454 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (68-20), #540 Bryson (TX) (84-38), #556 Northside (Vernon, TX) (52-0), #1212 Chillicothe (TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #20 Borden County (Gail, TX) (64-15), #27 Aspermont (TX) (64-40), #60 Motley County (Matador, TX) (62-38), #92 Crowell (TX) (95-73)

3Paducah (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-4-13-1 (t 1st)5-346.441.163-39-1
WINS: #92 Crowell (TX) (87-59), #285 Valley (Turkey, TX) (60-54), #556 Northside (Vernon, TX) (76-26), #1025 Meadow (TX) (58-30), #1212 Chillicothe (TX) (57-0), Claude (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #16 White Deer (TX) (48-26), #27 Aspermont (TX) (84-55), #60 Motley County (Matador, TX) (86-60), #116 Knox City (TX) (62-58), TIES: #132 Whitharral (TX) (52-52)

4Northside (Vernon, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-31-3 (4th)1-314.34.133-47-1
WINS: #817 Throckmorton (TX) (62-34), #1033 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (28-19), #1212 Chillicothe (TX) (56-0), #1238 Woodson (TX) (64-20), #1355 Harrold (TX) (2-0), #1413 Hedley (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #92 Crowell (TX) (58-8), #116 Knox City (TX) (52-0), #144 Paducah (TX) (76-26)

5Chillicothe (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 11-80-4 (5th)0-4-19.916.650-33-1
WINS: #1490 Benjamin (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #92 Crowell (TX) (67-0), #116 Knox City (TX) (64-0), #144 Paducah (TX) (57-0), #238 Jayton (TX) (56-0), #556 Northside (Vernon, TX) (56-0), #817 Throckmorton (TX) (58-8), #829 Moran (TX) (54-30), #1108 Higgins (TX) (54-40)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ira (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-04-0 (1st)8-080.540.453-48
WINS: #27 Aspermont (TX) (48-40), #50 Spur (TX) (56-38), #92 Crowell (TX) (68-22), #124 Hermleigh (TX) (71-41), #214 Happy (TX) (41-32), #249 Water Valley (TX) (48-0), #304 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (46-20), #339 Rotan (TX) (46-0), #459 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (65-20), #773 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: none

2Aspermont (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-23-1 (2nd)6-269.23764-44-1
WINS: #50 Spur (TX) (64-54), #116 Knox City (TX) (64-40), #124 Hermleigh (TX) (76-50), #144 Paducah (TX) (84-55), #238 Jayton (TX) (76-38), #293 Newcastle (TX) (66-18), #339 Rotan (TX) (52-6), #623 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (76-28), #1646 Rule (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #14 Ira (TX) (48-40), #92 Crowell (TX) (69-66)

3Spur (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-32-2 (3rd)5-361.740.658-42
WINS: #60 Motley County (Matador, TX) (60-28), #79 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (66-50), #124 Hermleigh (TX) (80-53), #339 Rotan (TX) (46-20), #366 O'Donnell (TX) (21-6), #943 Southland (TX) (52-0), #1025 Meadow (TX) (64-14), LOSSES: #14 Ira (TX) (56-38), #27 Aspermont (TX) (64-54), #92 Crowell (TX) (42-38)

4Hermleigh (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-61-3 (4th)3-549.146.170-30
WINS: #79 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (51-28), #339 Rotan (TX) (76-26), #728 Bronte (TX) (62-0), #1646 Rule (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #14 Ira (TX) (71-41), #16 White Deer (TX) (55-16), #27 Aspermont (TX) (76-50), #30 Sterling City (TX) (46-24), #40 Blackwell (TX) (64-35), #50 Spur (TX) (80-53)

5Rotan (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-50-4 (5th)0-427.932.749-36
WINS: #459 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (64-14), #879 Loraine (TX) (67-20), #896 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (65-37), #1144 Guthrie (TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #14 Ira (TX) (46-0), #27 Aspermont (TX) (52-6), #50 Spur (TX) (46-20), #124 Hermleigh (TX) (76-26), #238 Jayton (TX) (42-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ropes (Ropesville, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-34-0 (1st)6-355.729.747-52
WINS: #176 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (58-12), #261 Amherst (TX) (52-34), #366 O'Donnell (TX) (60-30), #534 Morton (TX) (50-0), #678 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (66-0), #720 Whiteface (TX) (52-6), #1025 Meadow (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #50 Spur (TX) (66-50), #124 Hermleigh (TX) (51-28), #125 Nazareth (TX) (44-36)

2Morton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-83-1 (2nd)3-415.443.775-37
WINS: #678 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (50-30), #720 Whiteface (TX) (42-40), #1025 Meadow (TX) (53-24), LOSSES: #2 Garden City (TX) (48-0), #20 Borden County (Gail, TX) (56-0), #60 Motley County (Matador, TX) (63-18), #79 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (50-0), #125 Nazareth (TX) (48-14), #165 Anton (TX) (75-8), #261 Amherst (TX) (34-20), #268 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (50-12)

3Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-52-2 (3rd)2-37.912.234-55-1
WINS: #720 Whiteface (TX) (48-38), #943 Southland (TX) (43-42), #1025 Meadow (TX) (71-26), #1441 Cotton Center (TX) (68-25), LOSSES: #79 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (66-0), #132 Whitharral (TX) (48-0), #261 Amherst (TX) (52-20), #534 Morton (TX) (50-30), #773 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (47-32)

4Whiteface (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-71-3 (4th)3-45.817.442-55-1
WINS: #628 Lorenzo (TX) (39-12), #773 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (25-24), #1025 Meadow (TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #79 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (52-6), #132 Whitharral (TX) (54-8), #366 O'Donnell (TX) (54-14), #534 Morton (TX) (42-40), #623 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (45-24), #647 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (62-44), #678 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (48-38)

5Meadow (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 11-80-4 (5th)1-7-9.830.349-42-1
WINS: #810 Hart (TX) (44-36), LOSSES: #50 Spur (TX) (64-14), #79 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (60-0), #144 Paducah (TX) (58-30), #165 Anton (TX) (48-0), #246 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (56-6), #534 Morton (TX) (53-24), #678 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (71-26), #720 Whiteface (TX) (55-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Borden County (Gail, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-24-0 (1st)8-173.636.559-54
WINS: #10 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (71-38), #116 Knox City (TX) (64-15), #176 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (53-8), #246 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (48-0), #366 O'Donnell (TX) (52-6), #419 Westbrook (TX) (52-12), #534 Morton (TX) (56-0), #773 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (56-0), #1091 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #8 Strawn (TX) (50-0), #16 White Deer (TX) (42-20)

2Grady (Lenorah, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-33-1 (2nd)5-342.933.557-56
WINS: #209 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (46-14), #246 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (34-14), #282 Robert Lee (TX) (62-52), #366 O'Donnell (TX) (54-30), #419 Westbrook (TX) (58-8), #773 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (46-0), #784 Silverton (TX) (56-8), #943 Southland (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #20 Borden County (Gail, TX) (53-8), #55 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (32-28), #79 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (58-12)

3Klondike (Lamesa, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-32-2 (3rd)4-335.222.841-59
WINS: #366 O'Donnell (TX) (70-43), #406 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (28-26), #419 Westbrook (TX) (52-28), #773 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (44-14), #842 Wilson (TX) (54-6), #879 Loraine (TX) (58-12), #1025 Meadow (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #20 Borden County (Gail, TX) (48-0), #103 Rankin (TX) (71-20), #176 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (34-14)

4O'Donnell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-71-3 (4th)2-625.534.960-43
WINS: #720 Whiteface (TX) (54-14), #773 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (48-12), #943 Southland (TX) (81-32), LOSSES: #20 Borden County (Gail, TX) (52-6), #50 Spur (TX) (21-6), #79 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (60-30), #165 Anton (TX) (68-22), #176 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (54-30), #246 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (70-43), #268 Petersburg (TX) (47-30)

5Sands (Ackerly, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 11-90-4 (5th)1-92.144.764-39
WINS: #678 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (47-32), LOSSES: #7 Balmorhea (TX) (50-0), #14 Ira (TX) (46-0), #20 Borden County (Gail, TX) (56-0), #30 Sterling City (TX) (49-0), #176 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (46-0), #246 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (44-14), #366 O'Donnell (TX) (48-12), #419 Westbrook (TX) (46-0), #720 Whiteface (TX) (25-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Balmorhea (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-23-0 (1st)6-285.943.962-37
WINS: #30 Sterling City (TX) (64-22), #102 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (61-24), #103 Rankin (TX) (46-0), #209 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (66-20), #643 Fort Davis (TX) (56-8), #773 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (50-0), #844 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (72-8), #1018 Marfa (TX) (58-0), Claude (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #1 McLean (TX) (56-0), #2 Garden City (TX) (53-32)

2Rankin (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-42-1 (2nd)4-452.447.961-40
WINS: #246 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (71-20), #406 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (67-54), #419 Westbrook (TX) (78-30), #643 Fort Davis (TX) (62-16), #647 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (60-8), #1018 Marfa (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #2 Garden City (TX) (71-41), #2 Garden City (TX) (54-8), #7 Balmorhea (TX) (46-0), #30 Sterling City (TX) (76-28)

3Fort Davis (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-51-2 (3rd)1-39.320.442-44
WINS: #992 Dell City (TX) (54-39), #1018 Marfa (TX) (45-41), #1028 Fort Hancock (TX) (53-12), #1620 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (54-7), LOSSES: #7 Balmorhea (TX) (56-8), #102 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (66-16), #103 Rankin (TX) (62-16), #209 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (60-14), #309 Sierra Blanca (TX) (62-30)

4Marfa (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 10-90-3 (4th)0-4-9.529.247-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7 Balmorhea (TX) (58-0), #102 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (2-0), #103 Rankin (TX) (70-0), #309 Sierra Blanca (TX) (58-7), #406 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (26-0), #422 Sanderson (TX) (36-8), #643 Fort Davis (TX) (45-41), #844 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (38-18), #1028 Fort Hancock (TX) (51-50)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Garden City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 111-04-0 (1st)8-09248.666-49
WINS: #7 Balmorhea (TX) (53-32), #8 Strawn (TX) (34-23), #30 Sterling City (TX) (38-34), #55 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (56-6), #103 Rankin (TX) (71-41), #103 Rankin (TX) (54-8), #249 Water Valley (TX) (64-6), #268 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (64-16), #406 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (46-0), #419 Westbrook (TX) (54-6), #534 Morton (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: none

2Sterling City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-23-1 (2nd)7-267.948.461-51
WINS: #52 Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) (28-24), #55 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (52-36), #103 Rankin (TX) (76-28), #124 Hermleigh (TX) (46-24), #249 Water Valley (TX) (64-18), #406 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (50-0), #419 Westbrook (TX) (46-0), #728 Bronte (TX) (50-0), #773 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #2 Garden City (TX) (38-34), #7 Balmorhea (TX) (64-22)

3Highland (Roscoe, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-32-2 (3rd)5-260.136.763-43
WINS: #176 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (32-28), #249 Water Valley (TX) (54-8), #282 Robert Lee (TX) (62-14), #419 Westbrook (TX) (62-13), #700 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (54-0), #728 Bronte (TX) (54-6), #879 Loraine (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #2 Garden City (TX) (56-6), #30 Sterling City (TX) (52-36), #40 Blackwell (TX) (27-24)

4Water Valley (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-61-3 (4th)4-634.839.362-40
WINS: #376 Eden (TX) (93-47), #419 Westbrook (TX) (84-63), #678 Veribest (TX) (58-12), #1435 Paint Rock (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #2 Garden City (TX) (64-6), #14 Ira (TX) (48-0), #30 Sterling City (TX) (64-18), #55 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (54-8), #196 Zephyr (TX) (46-30), #282 Robert Lee (TX) (44-30)

5Westbrook (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-80-4 (5th)2-821.946.966-38
WINS: #678 Veribest (TX) (48-13), #773 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #2 Garden City (TX) (54-6), #20 Borden County (Gail, TX) (52-12), #30 Sterling City (TX) (46-0), #55 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (62-13), #103 Rankin (TX) (78-30), #176 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (58-8), #246 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (52-28), #249 Water Valley (TX) (84-63)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blum (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-24-0 (1st)7-150.319.257-54
WINS: #119 Aquilla (TX) (38-30), #261 Jonesboro (TX) (48-6), #420 Gholson (Waco, TX) (54-8), #435 Abbott (TX) (54-6), #532 Savoy (TX) (60-14), #693 Penelope (TX) (54-8), #761 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (70-62), #789 Covington (TX) (50-0), #1385 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #44 Iredell (TX) (60-14), #311 Evant (TX) (59-52)

2Aquilla (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-53-1 (2nd)4-349.736.674-40
WINS: #293 Newcastle (TX) (74-24), #348 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (48-43), #359 Gordon (TX) (57-20), #420 Gholson (Waco, TX) (61-12), #435 Abbott (TX) (46-0), #789 Covington (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #10 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (45-20), #64 Oakwood (TX) (45-0), #80 Richland Springs (TX) (47-44), #118 Blum (TX) (38-30), #261 Jonesboro (TX) (56-28)

3Gholson (Waco, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-31-3 (t 3rd)1-321.81.843-58
WINS: #435 Abbott (TX) (34-8), #599 Morgan (TX) (48-46), #743 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (59-14), #905 Kopperl (TX) (63-16), #1479 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) (53-0), #1493 Oglesby (TX) (66-7), #1540 Mount Calm (TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #118 Blum (TX) (54-8), #119 Aquilla (TX) (61-12), #789 Covington (TX) (42-32)

4Abbott (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-51-3 (t 3rd)3-420.823.348-45
WINS: #540 Bryson (TX) (40-39), #684 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (56-16), #693 Penelope (TX) (36-0), #789 Covington (TX) (54-8), LOSSES: #118 Blum (TX) (54-6), #119 Aquilla (TX) (46-0), #199 Avalon (TX) (38-14), #420 Gholson (Waco, TX) (34-8), #509 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (38-20)

5Covington (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-61-3 (t 3rd)1-41.79.150-53
WINS: #420 Gholson (Waco, TX) (42-32), #905 Kopperl (TX) (70-24), #1493 Oglesby (TX) (46-0), #1540 Mount Calm (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #118 Blum (TX) (50-0), #119 Aquilla (TX) (56-6), #435 Abbott (TX) (54-8), #571 Walnut Springs (TX) (68-34), #599 Morgan (TX) (37-8), #693 Penelope (TX) (44-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milford (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-13-0 (1st)5-081.740.861-39
WINS: #26 Coolidge (TX) (76-42), #61 Calvert (TX) (54-28), #64 Oakwood (TX) (57-42), #109 Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) (77-27), #155 Gorman (TX) (64-14), #199 Avalon (TX) (114-70), #410 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (2-0), #672 High Island (TX) (60-15), #693 Penelope (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #8 Strawn (TX) (54-46)

2Coolidge (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-22-1 (2nd)4-27047.561-29
WINS: #61 Calvert (TX) (28-19), #191 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (59-20), #196 Zephyr (TX) (59-0), #199 Avalon (TX) (70-30), #261 Jonesboro (TX) (50-0), #693 Penelope (TX) (56-6), #839 McDade (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #10 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (60-41), #12 Milford (TX) (76-42)

3Avalon (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-41-2 (3rd)2-340.433.854-36
WINS: #435 Abbott (TX) (38-14), #571 Walnut Springs (TX) (63-16), #608 Trinidad (TX) (55-12), #693 Penelope (TX) (47-0), #1540 Mount Calm (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #10 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (64-14), #12 Milford (TX) (114-70), #26 Coolidge (TX) (70-30), #64 Oakwood (TX) (57-8)

4Penelope (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-60-3 (4th)1-56.921.554-45
WINS: #599 Morgan (TX) (48-37), #789 Covington (TX) (44-32), #1148 Buckholts (TX) (94-48), #1540 Mount Calm (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #12 Milford (TX) (48-0), #26 Coolidge (TX) (56-6), #118 Blum (TX) (54-8), #199 Avalon (TX) (47-0), #435 Abbott (TX) (36-0), #905 Kopperl (TX) (36-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Union Hill (Gilmer, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-13-0 (1st)7-182.744.968-38
WINS: #16 White Deer (TX) (52-45), #26 Coolidge (TX) (60-41), #64 Oakwood (TX) (84-36), #96 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (90-41), #119 Aquilla (TX) (45-20), #199 Avalon (TX) (64-14), #271 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (52-6), #672 High Island (TX) (52-7), #720 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (78-6), #1018 Fruitvale (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #20 Borden County (Gail, TX) (71-38)

2High Island (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-72-1 (2nd)2-28.227.864-39
WINS: #720 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (66-40), #1018 Fruitvale (TX) (80-73), #1376 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (52-6), #1626 Chester (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #10 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (52-7), #12 Milford (TX) (60-15), #67 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (59-14), #98 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (47-0), #211 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (55-18), #602 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (31-27), #900 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (30-20)

3Leverett's Chapel (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-31-2 (3rd)1-25.83.138-33
WINS: #813 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (49-20), #817 Apple Springs (TX) (28-20), #1018 Fruitvale (TX) (56-26), #1432 Willowbend (Tyler, TX) (80-31), #1605 East Texas Christian (Longview, TX) (61-42), LOSSES: #10 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (78-6), #382 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (46-14), #672 High Island (TX) (66-40)

4Fruitvale (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-60-3 (4th)0-3-9.515.449-30
WINS: #738 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (33-27), #1352 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (46-26), LOSSES: #10 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (54-0), #354 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (61-7), #382 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (69-20), #672 High Island (TX) (80-73), #720 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (56-26), #813 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (45-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Newcastle (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-44-0 (1st)5-230.926.763-50
WINS: #157 May (TX) (70-49), #406 Saint Jo (TX) (72-60), #454 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (70-24), #532 Savoy (TX) (58-13), #540 Bryson (TX) (54-30), #1238 Woodson (TX) (45-0), #1528 Forestburg (TX) (70-13), LOSSES: #27 Aspermont (TX) (66-18), #40 Blackwell (TX) (58-12), #119 Aquilla (TX) (74-24), #359 Gordon (TX) (65-34)

2Saint Jo (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-22-2 (t 2nd)3-222.5-4.831-66
WINS: #354 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (78-64), #454 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (56-36), #540 Bryson (TX) (27-24), #1033 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (76-27), #1385 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (52-7), #1422 Lingleville (TX) (80-31), #1528 Forestburg (TX) (32-6), #1528 Forestburg (TX) (69-19), LOSSES: #293 Newcastle (TX) (72-60), #532 Savoy (TX) (50-45)

3Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-41-3 (t 4th)1-419.78.949-48-1
WINS: #532 Savoy (TX) (78-54), #757 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (46-0), #970 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (67-20), #1033 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (2-0), #1041 Bynum (TX) (45-0), #1238 Woodson (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #116 Knox City (TX) (68-20), #293 Newcastle (TX) (70-24), #406 Saint Jo (TX) (56-36), #540 Bryson (TX) (60-40)

4Savoy (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-42-2 (t 2nd)2-315.518.146-45
WINS: #354 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (78-76), #406 Saint Jo (TX) (50-45), #540 Bryson (TX) (44-22), #1033 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (70-25), #1528 Forestburg (TX) (69-20), LOSSES: #118 Blum (TX) (60-14), #293 Newcastle (TX) (58-13), #454 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (78-54), #630 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (47-30)

5Bryson (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-71-3 (t 4th)1-615.130.964-36-1
WINS: #454 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (60-40), #684 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (38-32), #757 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (36-0), LOSSES: #8 Strawn (TX) (72-7), #92 Crowell (TX) (80-31), #116 Knox City (TX) (84-38), #293 Newcastle (TX) (54-30), #406 Saint Jo (TX) (27-24), #435 Abbott (TX) (40-39), #532 Savoy (TX) (44-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Robert Lee (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-43-1 (2nd)5-432.120.551-60
WINS: #249 Water Valley (TX) (44-30), #438 Sidney (TX) (51-36), #678 Veribest (TX) (64-8), #728 Bronte (TX) (69-24), #921 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (50-47), #948 Santa Anna (TX) (60-0), #1435 Paint Rock (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #55 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (62-14), #157 May (TX) (94-88), #176 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (62-52), #376 Eden (TX) (71-68)

2Eden (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-44-0 (1st)4-324.422.154-49
WINS: #282 Robert Lee (TX) (71-68), #678 Veribest (TX) (79-32), #700 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (58-32), #728 Bronte (TX) (77-30), #1344 Rochelle (TX) (58-8), #1435 Paint Rock (TX) (57-8), LOSSES: #40 Blackwell (TX) (54-40), #65 Leakey (TX) (76-28), #155 Gorman (TX) (68-20), #249 Water Valley (TX) (93-47)

3Veribest (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-62-2 (3rd)2-57.922.353-48
WINS: #557 Brookesmith (TX) (65-41), #700 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (39-19), #728 Bronte (TX) (52-24), #1435 Paint Rock (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #40 Blackwell (TX) (67-22), #102 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (66-20), #249 Water Valley (TX) (58-12), #282 Robert Lee (TX) (64-8), #376 Eden (TX) (79-32), #419 Westbrook (TX) (48-13)

4Bronte (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-61-3 (4th)2-65.21542-58
WINS: #879 Loraine (TX) (60-27), #948 Santa Anna (TX) (68-18), #1435 Paint Rock (TX) (70-24), #1632 Rising Star (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #30 Sterling City (TX) (50-0), #55 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (54-6), #124 Hermleigh (TX) (62-0), #282 Robert Lee (TX) (69-24), #376 Eden (TX) (77-30), #678 Veribest (TX) (52-24)

5Paint Rock (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 10-90-4 (5th)0-5-34.416.548-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #249 Water Valley (TX) (52-6), #282 Robert Lee (TX) (50-0), #304 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (64-6), #376 Eden (TX) (57-8), #557 Brookesmith (TX) (55-6), #678 Veribest (TX) (52-6), #700 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (46-0), #728 Bronte (TX) (70-24), #970 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (60-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gorman (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-42-1 (2nd)4-345.226.356-56
WINS: #359 Gordon (TX) (73-69), #376 Eden (TX) (68-20), #524 Lometa (TX) (66-20), #599 Morgan (TX) (92-46), #806 Cherokee (TX) (78-51), #948 Santa Anna (TX) (63-14), #1422 Lingleville (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #8 Strawn (TX) (53-6), #12 Milford (TX) (64-14), #157 May (TX) (64-44), #196 Zephyr (TX) (81-70)

2May (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-33-0 (1st)5-24526.758-56
WINS: #80 Richland Springs (TX) (40-26), #155 Gorman (TX) (64-44), #282 Robert Lee (TX) (94-88), #410 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (2-0), #524 Lometa (TX) (34-14), #806 Cherokee (TX) (49-0), #948 Santa Anna (TX) (63-18), #1422 Lingleville (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #8 Strawn (TX) (53-6), #196 Zephyr (TX) (55-54), #293 Newcastle (TX) (70-49)

3Santa Anna (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-71-2 (3rd)1-4-5.817.359-45
WINS: #1106 Mullin (TX) (54-48), #1344 Rochelle (TX) (53-6), #1422 Lingleville (TX) (74-44), LOSSES: #40 Blackwell (TX) (50-0), #155 Gorman (TX) (63-14), #157 May (TX) (63-18), #174 Blanket (TX) (59-12), #282 Robert Lee (TX) (60-0), #557 Brookesmith (TX) (46-20), #728 Bronte (TX) (68-18)

4Lingleville (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 10-90-3 (4th)0-4-33.515.357-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #155 Gorman (TX) (60-0), #157 May (TX) (56-0), #174 Blanket (TX) (46-0), #406 Saint Jo (TX) (80-31), #571 Walnut Springs (TX) (91-43), #700 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (62-14), #948 Santa Anna (TX) (74-44), #1037 Bluff Dale (TX) (48-0), #1238 Woodson (TX) (68-58)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Zephyr (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-41-2 (t 3rd)4-340.735.555-47
WINS: #155 Gorman (TX) (81-70), #157 May (TX) (55-54), #249 Water Valley (TX) (46-30), #311 Evant (TX) (94-48), #359 Gordon (TX) (84-62), #761 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (99-54), LOSSES: #26 Coolidge (TX) (59-0), #108 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (78-44), #261 Jonesboro (TX) (86-78), #524 Lometa (TX) (66-44)

2Jonesboro (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-52-1 (t 1st)3-433.836.866-47
WINS: #119 Aquilla (TX) (56-28), #196 Zephyr (TX) (86-78), #509 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (24-14), #524 Lometa (TX) (68-22), #916 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (63-34), #1091 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) (60-12), LOSSES: #26 Coolidge (TX) (50-0), #44 Iredell (TX) (52-20), #65 Leakey (TX) (66-30), #118 Blum (TX) (48-6), #311 Evant (TX) (52-40)

3Evant (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-42-1 (t 1st)3-329.629.267-45
WINS: #118 Blum (TX) (59-52), #261 Jonesboro (TX) (52-40), #524 Lometa (TX) (44-20), #557 Brookesmith (TX) (34-7), #626 Cranfills Gap (TX) (52-8), #1106 Mullin (TX) (61-0), #1281 Three Way (Stephenville, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #65 Leakey (TX) (44-14), #80 Richland Springs (TX) (71-22), #102 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (58-12), #196 Zephyr (TX) (94-48)

4Lometa (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-71-2 (t 3rd)1-415.929.167-38
WINS: #196 Zephyr (TX) (66-44), #1041 Bynum (TX) (60-14), #1106 Mullin (TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #44 Iredell (TX) (48-0), #155 Gorman (TX) (66-20), #157 May (TX) (34-14), #174 Blanket (TX) (45-20), #261 Jonesboro (TX) (68-22), #311 Evant (TX) (44-20), #557 Brookesmith (TX) (48-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Leakey (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-13-0 (1st)6-158.915.852-63
WINS: #102 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (44-40), #261 Jonesboro (TX) (66-30), #311 Evant (TX) (44-14), #376 Eden (TX) (76-28), #386 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (45-0), #553 Medina (TX) (80-34), #591 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (36-7), #1088 Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) (45-0), #1344 Rochelle (TX) (57-0), #1644 Prairie Lea (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #92 Crowell (TX) (34-20)

2Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-22-1 (2nd)6-252.515.947-54
WINS: #311 Evant (TX) (58-12), #553 Medina (TX) (64-56), #579 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (50-0), #643 Fort Davis (TX) (66-16), #678 Veribest (TX) (66-20), #1018 Marfa (TX) (2-0), #1117 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (70-0), #1644 Prairie Lea (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #7 Balmorhea (TX) (61-24), #65 Leakey (TX) (44-40)

3Medina (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-61-2 (3rd)1-214.423.355-36
WINS: #921 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (60-30), #1117 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), #1644 Prairie Lea (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #43 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (67-22), #65 Leakey (TX) (80-34), #102 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (64-56), #108 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (53-6), #318 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (48-13), #386 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (34-20)

4Prairie Lea (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 11-100-3 (4th)0-3-51.6-4.548-53
WINS: #1641 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (47-13), LOSSES: #65 Leakey (TX) (58-0), #102 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (62-0), #553 Medina (TX) (52-0), #579 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (46-0), #1127 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (56-6), #1132 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (65-19), #1222 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (49-12), #1277 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (6-0), #1277 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (54-6), #1493 Oglesby (TX) (56-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Follett (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-24-0 (1st)5-053.623.452-57
WINS: #158 Groom (TX) (84-56), #214 Happy (TX) (50-26), #285 Valley (Turkey, TX) (38-30), #371 Lefors (TX) (68-20), #643 Miami (TX) (50-0), #784 Silverton (TX) (76-26), #960 Moscow (KS) (12-0), #1108 Higgins (TX) (2-0), #1413 Hedley (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #1 McLean (TX) (48-0), #16 White Deer (TX) (52-32)

2Groom (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-42-1 (2nd)4-344.730.758-53
WINS: #125 Nazareth (TX) (54-26), #285 Valley (Turkey, TX) (60-40), #371 Lefors (TX) (78-33), #643 Miami (TX) (58-12), #784 Silverton (TX) (58-6), #1413 Hedley (TX) (58-0), #1441 Cotton Center (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #1 McLean (TX) (72-14), #60 Motley County (Matador, TX) (72-56), #95 Follett (TX) (84-56), #238 Jayton (TX) (62-16)

3Lefors (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-42-2 (t 3rd)3-225.229.648-42
WINS: #285 Valley (Turkey, TX) (51-6), #643 Miami (TX) (53-36), #1053 Kress (TX) (78-32), #1108 Higgins (TX) (68-12), #1413 Hedley (TX) (47-19), LOSSES: #1 McLean (TX) (64-0), #16 White Deer (TX) (70-8), #95 Follett (TX) (68-20), #158 Groom (TX) (78-33)

4Higgins (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-52-2 (t 3rd)2-2-14.45.125-42
WINS: #1212 Chillicothe (TX) (54-40), #1413 Hedley (TX) (20-12), #1413 Hedley (TX) (27-7), LOSSES: #95 Follett (TX) (2-0), #268 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (54-8), #371 Lefors (TX) (68-12), #643 Miami (TX) (48-0), Claude (TX) (63-18)

5Hedley (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-90-5 (5th)0-7-32.89.541-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #95 Follett (TX) (45-0), #158 Groom (TX) (58-0), #371 Lefors (TX) (47-19), #556 Northside (Vernon, TX) (54-6), #643 Miami (TX) (53-6), #1053 Kress (TX) (32-7), #1108 Higgins (TX) (27-7), #1108 Higgins (TX) (20-12), #1238 Lazbuddie (TX) (36-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Motley County (Matador, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 210-13-0 (1st)4-059.326.251-60-1
WINS: #92 Crowell (TX) (101-78), #116 Knox City (TX) (62-38), #144 Paducah (TX) (86-60), #158 Groom (TX) (72-56), #285 Valley (Turkey, TX) (98-70), #534 Morton (TX) (63-18), #784 Silverton (TX) (58-6), #810 Hart (TX) (54-6), #1053 Kress (TX) (64-6), #1355 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (69-6), LOSSES: #50 Spur (TX) (60-28)

2Silverton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-82-1 (2nd)3-41.827.562-46
WINS: #1053 Kress (TX) (110-72), #1355 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (30-0), #1534 Loop (TX) (79-34), LOSSES: #16 White Deer (TX) (61-14), #60 Motley County (Matador, TX) (58-6), #95 Follett (TX) (76-26), #158 Groom (TX) (58-6), #176 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (56-8), #214 Happy (TX) (52-6), #261 Amherst (TX) (48-30), #810 Hart (TX) (50-6)

3Kress (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-61-2 (3rd)3-4-11.21.735-48
WINS: #1355 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (59-14), #1413 Hedley (TX) (32-7), #1534 Loop (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #60 Motley County (Matador, TX) (64-6), #268 Petersburg (TX) (53-6), #371 Lefors (TX) (78-32), #784 Silverton (TX) (110-72), #810 Hart (TX) (46-28), #842 Wilson (TX) (73-53)

4Patton Springs (Afton, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-50-3 (4th)1-4-29.4-6.418-42
WINS: #1441 Cotton Center (TX) (35-18), #1620 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (56-8), LOSSES: #60 Motley County (Matador, TX) (69-6), #784 Silverton (TX) (30-0), #943 Southland (TX) (46-0), #1053 Kress (TX) (59-14), Claude (TX) (57-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Whitharral (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 210-0-14-0 (1st)7-047.64.542-63-1
WINS: #165 Anton (TX) (46-22), #261 Amherst (TX) (30-14), #268 Petersburg (TX) (34-26), #678 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (48-0), #720 Whiteface (TX) (54-8), #943 Southland (TX) (54-0), #943 Southland (TX) (64-0), #1238 Lazbuddie (TX) (45-0), #1441 Cotton Center (TX) (63-0), #1534 Loop (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: none, TIES: #144 Paducah (TX) (52-52)

2Anton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-23-1 (2nd)4-144.211.142-65-1
WINS: #214 Happy (TX) (46-34), #261 Amherst (TX) (56-44), #366 O'Donnell (TX) (68-22), #534 Morton (TX) (75-8), #628 Lorenzo (TX) (67-20), #842 Wilson (TX) (62-6), #1025 Meadow (TX) (48-0), #1238 Lazbuddie (TX) (54-6), #1441 Cotton Center (TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #132 Whitharral (TX) (46-22), #285 Valley (Turkey, TX) (93-86)

3Amherst (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-32-2 (3rd)3-233.81548-54-1
WINS: #268 Petersburg (TX) (54-39), #534 Morton (TX) (34-20), #678 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (52-20), #784 Silverton (TX) (48-30), #810 Hart (TX) (64-14), #1238 Lazbuddie (TX) (38-14), #1441 Cotton Center (TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #79 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (52-34), #132 Whitharral (TX) (30-14), #165 Anton (TX) (56-44)

4Lazbuddie (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-71-3 (4th)2-4-21.57.243-45-1
WINS: #1413 Hedley (TX) (36-0), #1441 Cotton Center (TX) (26-19), LOSSES: #132 Whitharral (TX) (45-0), #165 Anton (TX) (54-6), #261 Amherst (TX) (38-14), #623 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (45-0), #810 Hart (TX) (50-0), #842 Wilson (TX) (53-38), #896 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (46-0)

5Cotton Center (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-100-4 (5th)0-7-34.913.253-41-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #132 Whitharral (TX) (63-0), #158 Groom (TX) (50-0), #165 Anton (TX) (58-7), #261 Amherst (TX) (56-7), #643 Miami (TX) (51-6), #678 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (68-25), #842 Wilson (TX) (2-0), #896 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (41-0), #1238 Lazbuddie (TX) (26-19), #1355 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (35-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilson (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-32-0 (1st)5-2-0.85.930-45
WINS: #943 Southland (TX) (63-56), #1053 Kress (TX) (73-53), #1238 Lazbuddie (TX) (53-38), #1441 Cotton Center (TX) (2-0), #1534 Loop (TX) (76-57), LOSSES: #165 Anton (TX) (62-6), #238 Jayton (TX) (62-14), #246 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (54-6)

2Southland (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-71-1 (2nd)2-3-5.621.449-33-2
WINS: #1355 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (46-0), #1534 Loop (TX) (56-40), LOSSES: #50 Spur (TX) (52-0), #132 Whitharral (TX) (54-0), #132 Whitharral (TX) (64-0), #176 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (55-6), #366 O'Donnell (TX) (81-32), #678 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (43-42), #842 Wilson (TX) (63-56)

3Loop (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-70-2 (4th)0-5-41.1-130-28-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #132 Whitharral (TX) (45-0), #784 Silverton (TX) (79-34), #842 Wilson (TX) (76-57), #943 Southland (TX) (56-40), #970 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (45-0), #1053 Kress (TX) (54-6), #1407 Christ the King Cathedral (Lubbock, TX) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-24-0 (1st)6-039.212.145-61
WINS: #309 Sierra Blanca (TX) (79-53), #406 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (72-44), #422 Sanderson (TX) (42-24), #643 Fort Davis (TX) (60-14), #844 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (48-0), #879 Loraine (TX) (64-34), #879 Loraine (TX) (57-12), #992 Dell City (TX) (72-22), #1620 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #7 Balmorhea (TX) (66-20), #176 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (46-14)

2Sierra Blanca (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-33-1 (2nd)3-229.725.347-37
WINS: #406 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (75-30), #422 Sanderson (TX) (45-38), #643 Fort Davis (TX) (62-30), #992 Dell City (TX) (32-12), #1018 Marfa (TX) (58-7), #1028 Fort Hancock (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #40 Blackwell (TX) (72-24), #122 Animas (NM) (56-14), #209 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (79-53)

3Buena Vista (Imperial, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-62-2 (3rd)2-222.527.255-43
WINS: #422 Sanderson (TX) (68-40), #992 Dell City (TX) (60-12), #1018 Marfa (TX) (26-0), #1620 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (61-7), LOSSES: #2 Garden City (TX) (46-0), #30 Sterling City (TX) (50-0), #103 Rankin (TX) (67-54), #209 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (72-44), #246 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (28-26), #309 Sierra Blanca (TX) (75-30)

4Sanderson (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-31-3 (4th)1-321.73.127-47
WINS: #647 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (44-14), #992 Dell City (TX) (75-28), #1018 Marfa (TX) (36-8), #1028 Fort Hancock (TX) (61-6), #1620 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #209 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (42-24), #309 Sierra Blanca (TX) (45-38), #406 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (68-40)

5Dell City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-70-4 (5th)0-4-8.210.840-42
WINS: #844 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (43-39), #1620 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (68-18), LOSSES: #209 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (72-22), #268 Petersburg (TX) (65-26), #309 Sierra Blanca (TX) (32-12), #406 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (60-12), #422 Sanderson (TX) (75-28), #643 Fort Davis (TX) (54-39), #1028 Fort Hancock (TX) (26-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blackwell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 211-03-0 (1st)5-065.218.751-55
WINS: #55 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (27-24), #124 Hermleigh (TX) (64-35), #293 Newcastle (TX) (58-12), #309 Sierra Blanca (TX) (72-24), #376 Eden (TX) (54-40), #459 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (56-8), #678 Veribest (TX) (67-22), #829 Moran (TX) (66-20), #879 Loraine (TX) (48-2), #948 Santa Anna (TX) (50-0), #1233 Trent (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Moran (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-31-2 (3rd)4-3-0.2-6.827-45
WINS: #1028 Gustine (TX) (46-24), #1212 Chillicothe (TX) (54-30), #1233 Trent (TX) (2-0), #1490 Benjamin (TX) (2-0), #1632 Rising Star (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #40 Blackwell (TX) (66-20), #438 Sidney (TX) (60-12), #879 Loraine (TX) (80-66)

3Loraine (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-92-1 (2nd)2-5-22670-37
WINS: #829 Moran (TX) (80-66), #1233 Trent (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #40 Blackwell (TX) (48-2), #55 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (49-0), #209 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (64-34), #209 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (57-12), #246 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (58-12), #339 Rotan (TX) (67-20), #459 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (39-30), #728 Bronte (TX) (60-27), #817 Throckmorton (TX) (88-68)

4Trent (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-50-3 (4th)1-5-21.111.428-24
WINS: #1144 Guthrie (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #40 Blackwell (TX) (2-0), #238 Jayton (TX) (58-0), #829 Moran (TX) (2-0), #879 Loraine (TX) (2-0), #1106 Mullin (TX) (30-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jayton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-31-1 (2nd)5-136.310.546-46
WINS: #158 Groom (TX) (62-16), #339 Rotan (TX) (42-12), #817 Throckmorton (TX) (60-6), #842 Wilson (TX) (62-14), #1212 Chillicothe (TX) (56-0), #1233 Trent (TX) (58-0), #1646 Rule (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #27 Aspermont (TX) (76-38), #116 Knox City (TX) (92-42), #459 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (46-42)

2Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-52-0 (1st)4-119.415.564-45
WINS: #238 Jayton (TX) (46-42), #304 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (60-50), #743 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (50-47), #879 Loraine (TX) (39-30), #1238 Woodson (TX) (46-0), #1646 Rule (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #14 Ira (TX) (65-20), #40 Blackwell (TX) (56-8), #243 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (68-55), #339 Rotan (TX) (64-14), #623 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (40-38)

3Rule (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-70-2 (5th)0-4-5220.637-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #27 Aspermont (TX) (60-0), #124 Hermleigh (TX) (56-0), #238 Jayton (TX) (54-0), #304 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (53-0), #459 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (60-0), #1238 Woodson (TX) (68-7), #1490 Benjamin (TX) (55-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Throckmorton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-33-0 (1st)5-10.2-328-54
WINS: #879 Loraine (TX) (88-68), #1033 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (30-25), #1153 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (38-31), #1212 Chillicothe (TX) (58-8), #1238 Woodson (TX) (66-16), #1355 Harrold (TX), #1490 Benjamin (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #238 Jayton (TX) (60-6), #556 Northside (Vernon, TX) (62-34), #647 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (46-0)

2Woodson (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-61-1 (2nd)2-3-21.5-2.536-48
WINS: #1422 Lingleville (TX) (68-58), #1490 Benjamin (TX) (50-0), #1646 Rule (TX) (68-7), LOSSES: #293 Newcastle (TX) (45-0), #454 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (45-0), #459 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (46-0), #556 Northside (Vernon, TX) (64-20), #817 Throckmorton (TX) (66-16), #1033 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (41-16)

3Benjamin (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-50-2 (4th)2-3-37.9-18.722-39-1
WINS: #1528 Forestburg (TX) (62-32), #1646 Rule (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #757 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (58-8), #817 Throckmorton (TX) (51-0), #829 Moran (TX) (2-0), #1212 Chillicothe (TX) (50-0), #1238 Woodson (TX) (50-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Strawn (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-23-0 (1st)4-083.936.272-44
WINS: #12 Milford (TX) (54-46), #20 Borden County (Gail, TX) (50-0), #155 Gorman (TX) (53-6), #157 May (TX) (53-6), #359 Gordon (TX) (80-0), #540 Bryson (TX) (72-7), #1028 Gustine (TX) (52-0), #1033 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (68-0), #1037 Bluff Dale (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #1 McLean (TX) (51-18), #2 Garden City (TX) (34-23)

2Gordon (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-72-1 (2nd)3-426.433.577-37
WINS: #293 Newcastle (TX) (65-34), #571 Walnut Springs (TX) (70-24), #1028 Gustine (TX) (57-12), #1037 Bluff Dale (TX) (77-32), LOSSES: #8 Strawn (TX) (80-0), #44 Iredell (TX) (54-8), #119 Aquilla (TX) (57-20), #155 Gorman (TX) (73-69), #174 Blanket (TX) (81-53), #196 Zephyr (TX) (84-62), #354 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (66-48)

3Gustine (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-70-3 (4th)3-7-9.93.146-49
WINS: #839 McDade (TX) (64-14), #1281 Three Way (Stephenville, TX) (60-15), #1635 Lohn (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #8 Strawn (TX) (52-0), #359 Gordon (TX) (57-12), #438 Sidney (TX) (54-6), #829 Moran (TX) (46-24), #905 Kopperl (TX) (24-20), #1037 Bluff Dale (TX) (30-22), #1041 Bynum (TX) (74-66)

4Bluff Dale (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-51-2 (3rd)4-4-10.4-136-60
WINS: #905 Kopperl (TX) (44-30), #1028 Gustine (TX) (30-22), #1422 Lingleville (TX) (48-0), #1632 Rising Star (TX) (53-6), #1635 Lohn (TX) (57-12), LOSSES: #8 Strawn (TX) (62-0), #359 Gordon (TX) (77-32), #599 Morgan (TX) (79-34), #626 Cranfills Gap (TX) (62-12), #761 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (69-23)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iredell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 210-03-0 (1st)6-064.112.945-57
WINS: #118 Blum (TX) (60-14), #261 Jonesboro (TX) (52-20), #359 Gordon (TX) (54-8), #524 Lometa (TX) (48-0), #571 Walnut Springs (TX) (48-0), #599 Morgan (TX) (62-0), #626 Cranfills Gap (TX) (62-16), #761 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (72-8), #1041 Bynum (TX) (50-0), #1281 Three Way (Stephenville, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Walnut Springs (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-42-1 (2nd)5-313.33.746-62
WINS: #626 Cranfills Gap (TX) (38-32), #789 Covington (TX) (68-34), #905 Kopperl (TX) (80-54), #1041 Bynum (TX) (42-20), #1281 Three Way (Stephenville, TX) (2-0), #1422 Lingleville (TX) (91-43), #1540 Mount Calm (TX) (70-21), LOSSES: #44 Iredell (TX) (48-0), #199 Avalon (TX) (63-16), #359 Gordon (TX) (70-24), #438 Sidney (TX) (48-44)

3Cranfills Gap (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-41-2 (3rd)6-310.4-1.143-57
WINS: #1037 Bluff Dale (TX) (62-12), #1041 Bynum (TX) (51-40), #1106 Mullin (TX) (64-20), #1281 Three Way (Stephenville, TX) (2-0), #1493 Oglesby (TX) (64-14), #1540 Mount Calm (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #44 Iredell (TX) (62-16), #311 Evant (TX) (52-8), #438 Sidney (TX) (32-26), #571 Walnut Springs (TX) (38-32)

4Three Way (Stephenville, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-80-3 (4th)0-7-24.222.956-27
WINS: none, LOSSES: #44 Iredell (TX) (2-0), #174 Blanket (TX) (2-0), #311 Evant (TX) (2-0), #438 Sidney (TX) (2-0), #571 Walnut Springs (TX) (2-0), #599 Morgan (TX) (61-0), #626 Cranfills Gap (TX) (2-0), #1028 Gustine (TX) (60-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Morgan (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-52-1 (2nd)4-211.911.347-53
WINS: #789 Covington (TX) (37-8), #1037 Bluff Dale (TX) (79-34), #1041 Bynum (TX) (73-22), #1281 Three Way (Stephenville, TX) (61-0), #1540 Mount Calm (TX) (63-13), LOSSES: #44 Iredell (TX) (62-0), #155 Gorman (TX) (92-46), #420 Gholson (Waco, TX) (48-46), #693 Penelope (TX) (48-37), #905 Kopperl (TX) (26-8)

2Kopperl (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-43-0 (1st)6-2-3.5-5.541-70
WINS: #599 Morgan (TX) (26-8), #693 Penelope (TX) (36-20), #1028 Gustine (TX) (24-20), #1041 Bynum (TX) (38-36), #1344 Rochelle (TX) (34-6), #1493 Oglesby (TX) (62-13), #1540 Mount Calm (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #420 Gholson (Waco, TX) (63-16), #571 Walnut Springs (TX) (80-54), #789 Covington (TX) (70-24), #1037 Bluff Dale (TX) (44-30)

3Bynum (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-71-2 (3rd)3-5-10.54.248-54
WINS: #1028 Gustine (TX) (74-66), #1493 Oglesby (TX) (59-14), #1540 Mount Calm (TX) (58-6), LOSSES: #44 Iredell (TX) (50-0), #454 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (45-0), #524 Lometa (TX) (60-14), #571 Walnut Springs (TX) (42-20), #599 Morgan (TX) (73-22), #626 Cranfills Gap (TX) (51-40), #905 Kopperl (TX) (38-36)

4Mount Calm (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-100-3 (4th)0-6-41.49.154-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #199 Avalon (TX) (58-0), #420 Gholson (Waco, TX) (66-0), #571 Walnut Springs (TX) (70-21), #599 Morgan (TX) (63-13), #626 Cranfills Gap (TX) (48-0), #693 Penelope (TX) (52-0), #789 Covington (TX) (52-0), #839 McDade (TX) (58-13), #905 Kopperl (TX) (45-0), #1041 Bynum (TX) (58-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fannindel (Ladonia, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-22-0 (1st)3-026.80.229-49
WINS: #359 Gordon (TX) (66-48), #813 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (71-54), #1018 Fruitvale (TX) (61-7), #1033 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (62-12), #1432 Willowbend (Tyler, TX) (58-6), #1528 Forestburg (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #406 Saint Jo (TX) (78-64), #532 Savoy (TX) (78-76)

2Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-81-1 (2nd)2-3-10.12056-38-1
WINS: #1238 Woodson (TX) (41-16), #1528 Forestburg (TX) (65-20), LOSSES: #8 Strawn (TX) (68-0), #354 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (62-12), #406 Saint Jo (TX) (76-27), #454 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (2-0), #532 Savoy (TX) (70-25), #556 Northside (Vernon, TX) (28-19), #757 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (53-47), #817 Throckmorton (TX) (30-25)

3Forestburg (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-100-2 (3rd)0-3-40.812.556-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #109 Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) (45-0), #293 Newcastle (TX) (70-13), #354 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (52-0), #406 Saint Jo (TX) (32-6), #406 Saint Jo (TX) (69-19), #532 Savoy (TX) (69-20), #630 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (69-24), #970 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (84-43), #1033 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (65-20), #1490 Benjamin (TX) (62-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oakwood (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-33-0 (1st)4-15922.358-39
WINS: #119 Aquilla (TX) (45-0), #199 Avalon (TX) (57-8), #608 Trinidad (TX) (85-0), #817 Apple Springs (TX) (51-6), #839 McDade (TX) (72-0), #1289 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (60-0), #1626 Chester (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #10 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (84-36), #12 Milford (TX) (57-42), #61 Calvert (TX) (46-35)

2Trinidad (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-42-1 (2nd)2-211.511.247-41
WINS: #609 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (32-16), #817 Apple Springs (TX) (49-23), #900 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (25-16), #1352 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (60-13), #1551 Connection (Cypress, TX) (54-6), #1626 Chester (TX) (63-18), LOSSES: #61 Calvert (TX) (48-14), #64 Oakwood (TX) (85-0), #199 Avalon (TX) (55-12), #684 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (69-39)

3Apple Springs (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-41-2 (3rd)1-20.2-10.234-44
WINS: #1352 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (36-7), #1376 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (69-19), #1389 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (66-0), #1432 Willowbend (Tyler, TX) (54-6), #1626 Chester (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #64 Oakwood (TX) (51-6), #608 Trinidad (TX) (49-23), #720 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (28-20), #738 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (32-22)

4Chester (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-70-3 (4th)0-3-48.29.939-32
WINS: Damon (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #64 Oakwood (TX) (52-0), #382 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (50-0), #608 Trinidad (TX) (63-18), #672 High Island (TX) (50-0), #813 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (58-10), #817 Apple Springs (TX) (52-6), #1432 Willowbend (Tyler, TX) (57-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Calvert (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 28-23-0 (1st)5-059.221.250-49
WINS: #64 Oakwood (TX) (46-35), #211 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (45-0), #410 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (2-0), #608 Trinidad (TX) (48-14), #839 McDade (TX) (55-8), #921 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (54-8), #1148 Buckholts (TX) (45-0), #1493 Oglesby (TX) (53-8), LOSSES: #12 Milford (TX) (54-28), #26 Coolidge (TX) (28-19)

2McDade (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-42-1 (2nd)3-3-0.77.241-55
WINS: #933 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (30-20), #1148 Buckholts (TX) (66-65), #1222 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (69-46), #1493 Oglesby (TX) (58-8), #1540 Mount Calm (TX) (58-13), #1593 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #26 Coolidge (TX) (56-0), #61 Calvert (TX) (55-8), #64 Oakwood (TX) (72-0), #1028 Gustine (TX) (64-14)

3Buckholts (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-61-2 (3rd)1-2-16.70.948-52
WINS: #800 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (64-41), #1222 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (44-40), #1493 Oglesby (TX) (55-51), #1530 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #61 Calvert (TX) (45-0), #192 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (46-0), #493 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (46-16), #693 Penelope (TX) (94-48), #839 McDade (TX) (66-65), #1132 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (70-21)

4Oglesby (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-90-3 (4th)0-6-38.20.349-46
WINS: #1644 Prairie Lea (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #61 Calvert (TX) (53-8), #420 Gholson (Waco, TX) (66-7), #626 Cranfills Gap (TX) (64-14), #789 Covington (TX) (46-0), #839 McDade (TX) (58-8), #905 Kopperl (TX) (62-13), #955 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) (74-28), #1041 Bynum (TX) (59-14), #1148 Buckholts (TX) (55-51)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blanket (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 211-04-0 (1st)8-043-2.834-72
WINS: #359 Gordon (TX) (81-53), #438 Sidney (TX) (52-6), #524 Lometa (TX) (45-20), #557 Brookesmith (TX) (33-12), #700 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (75-30), #806 Cherokee (TX) (54-12), #948 Santa Anna (TX) (59-12), #1106 Mullin (TX) (45-0), #1281 Three Way (Stephenville, TX) (2-0), #1422 Lingleville (TX) (46-0), #1632 Rising Star (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Sidney (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-32-2 (3rd)7-220.61.548-49
WINS: #571 Walnut Springs (TX) (48-44), #626 Cranfills Gap (TX) (32-26), #829 Moran (TX) (60-12), #1028 Gustine (TX) (54-6), #1106 Mullin (TX) (60-12), #1281 Three Way (Stephenville, TX) (2-0), #1632 Rising Star (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #174 Blanket (TX) (52-6), #282 Robert Lee (TX) (51-36), #557 Brookesmith (TX) (48-31)

3Brookesmith (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-43-1 (2nd)3-214.21248-52
WINS: #438 Sidney (TX) (48-31), #524 Lometa (TX) (48-28), #948 Santa Anna (TX) (46-20), #1106 Mullin (TX) (39-26), #1435 Paint Rock (TX) (55-6), #1632 Rising Star (TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #80 Richland Springs (TX) (53-6), #174 Blanket (TX) (33-12), #311 Evant (TX) (34-7), #678 Veribest (TX) (65-41)

4Mullin (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-71-3 (4th)3-4-14.32.946-50
WINS: #1233 Trent (TX) (30-6), #1344 Rochelle (TX) (74-52), #1632 Rising Star (TX) (54-7), LOSSES: #174 Blanket (TX) (45-0), #311 Evant (TX) (61-0), #438 Sidney (TX) (60-12), #524 Lometa (TX) (66-0), #557 Brookesmith (TX) (39-26), #626 Cranfills Gap (TX) (64-20), #948 Santa Anna (TX) (54-48)

5Rising Star (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-80-4 (5th)0-7-49.43.643-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #174 Blanket (TX) (2-0), #438 Sidney (TX) (56-6), #557 Brookesmith (TX) (53-6), #728 Bronte (TX) (44-0), #829 Moran (TX) (46-0), #1037 Bluff Dale (TX) (53-6), #1106 Mullin (TX) (54-7), #1344 Rochelle (TX) (68-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Richland Springs (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 210-14-0 (1st)5-055.510.143-66
WINS: #119 Aquilla (TX) (47-44), #311 Evant (TX) (71-22), #410 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (2-0), #430 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (112-65), #557 Brookesmith (TX) (53-6), #700 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (54-6), #806 Cherokee (TX) (60-12), #921 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (68-19), #1344 Rochelle (TX) (75-22), #1635 Lohn (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #157 May (TX) (40-26)

2Panther Creek (Valera, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-53-1 (2nd)3-26.78.643-53
WINS: #806 Cherokee (TX) (88-51), #1344 Rochelle (TX) (55-6), #1422 Lingleville (TX) (62-14), #1435 Paint Rock (TX) (46-0), #1635 Lohn (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #55 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (54-0), #80 Richland Springs (TX) (54-6), #174 Blanket (TX) (75-30), #376 Eden (TX) (58-32), #678 Veribest (TX) (39-19)

3Cherokee (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-72-2 (3rd)2-30.820.362-36
WINS: #953 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) (46-40), #1344 Rochelle (TX) (65-16), #1635 Lohn (TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #80 Richland Springs (TX) (60-12), #108 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (86-8), #155 Gorman (TX) (78-51), #157 May (TX) (49-0), #174 Blanket (TX) (54-12), #192 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (64-14), #700 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (88-51)

4Rochelle (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-81-3 (4th)2-5-28.52.347-50
WINS: #1632 Rising Star (TX) (68-18), #1635 Lohn (TX) (52-20), LOSSES: #65 Leakey (TX) (57-0), #80 Richland Springs (TX) (75-22), #376 Eden (TX) (58-8), #700 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (55-6), #806 Cherokee (TX) (65-16), #905 Kopperl (TX) (34-6), #948 Santa Anna (TX) (53-6), #1106 Mullin (TX) (74-52)

5Lohn (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-60-4 (5th)0-6-49.92.328-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #80 Richland Springs (TX) (56-0), #700 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (58-0), #806 Cherokee (TX) (63-7), #1028 Gustine (TX) (56-14), #1037 Bluff Dale (TX) (57-12), #1344 Rochelle (TX) (52-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1THESA (Fort Worth, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 13-70-01-022.314.151-48
WINS: #493 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (52-46), #1091 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) (50-0), #1678 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #12 Milford (TX) (2-0), #61 Calvert (TX) (2-0), #80 Richland Springs (TX) (2-0), #157 May (TX) (2-0), #743 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (forfeit), #1289 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (forfeit), #1385 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (forfeit)

2Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 15-52-0 (1st)4-218.415.953-45
WINS: #161 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (68-60), #493 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (28-24), #647 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (38-14), #1123 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (62-39), #1530 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (62-13), LOSSES: #52 Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) (54-0), #176 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (70-21), #430 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (52-40), #465 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (58-48), #684 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (58-54)

3BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 15-50-1 (t 4th)1-317.61655-46
WINS: #430 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (43-34), #800 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (67-22), #1148 Buckholts (TX) (46-16), #1202 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (46-0), #1385 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (59-13), LOSSES: #52 Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) (52-6), #98 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (52-7), #176 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (40-16), #410 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (52-46), #479 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (28-24)

4Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 14-50-00-19.214.840-48
WINS: #720 Whiteface (TX) (62-44), #817 Throckmorton (TX) (46-0), #896 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (50-45), #1620 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #103 Rankin (TX) (60-8), #125 Nazareth (TX) (72-22), #285 Valley (Turkey, TX) (70-60), #422 Sanderson (TX) (44-14), #479 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (38-14)

5Austin Achieve (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 11-70-1 (t 4th)0-4-15.19.844-37
WINS: #1108 Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #52 Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) (46-0), #430 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (65-16), #465 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (45-0), #479 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (62-39), #800 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (51-47), #1072 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-38), #1117 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (67-51)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 19-11-0 (2nd)5-06115.652-46
WINS: #176 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (51-6), #430 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (66-20), #465 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (76-26), #479 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (54-0), #493 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (52-6), #602 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (64-12), #900 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (58-0), #1123 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (46-0), #1202 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (60-13), LOSSES: #30 Sterling City (TX) (28-24)

2FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 17-22-0 (1st)3-144.522.248-41
WINS: #108 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (84-38), #323 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (76-51), #430 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (44-34), #430 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (60-44), #465 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (112-66), #602 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (82-36), #1117 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (86-36), LOSSES: #161 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (60-56), #479 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (68-60)

3Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 13-70-2 (5th)2-421.132.663-32
WINS: #479 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (52-40), #953 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) (34-8), #1123 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (65-16), LOSSES: #52 Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) (66-20), #80 Richland Springs (TX) (112-65), #108 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (72-52), #161 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (60-44), #161 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (44-34), #206 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (68-44), #493 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (43-34)

4Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 16-40-1 (4th)0-211.813.148-40
WINS: #672 High Island (TX) (31-27), #1117 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (72-26), #1249 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (54-20), #1249 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (64-31), #1389 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (48-0), #1588 Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #52 Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) (64-12), #98 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (87-14), #161 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (82-36), #176 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (78-30)

5WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 13-50-01-0-12.50.946-32
WINS: #1123 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (44-38), #1202 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (51-33), #1277 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (59-14), LOSSES: #176 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (66-14), #386 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (54-32), #465 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (66-20), #933 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (73-27), #1108 Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) (33-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 27-10-02-051.71038-39
WINS: #196 Zephyr (TX) (78-44), #348 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (68-22), #430 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (72-52), #465 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (52-7), #553 Medina (TX) (53-6), #806 Cherokee (TX) (86-8), #1432 Willowbend (Tyler, TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #161 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (84-38)

2CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 25-43-0 (1st)4-0-3.1-10.939-49
WINS: #1352 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (55-51), #1385 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (54-7), #1385 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (53-25), #1432 Willowbend (Tyler, TX) (51-6), #1620 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #52 Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) (58-0), #550 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (51-28), #608 Trinidad (TX) (25-16), #609 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (50-14)

3Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 22-80-1 (t 3rd)1-2-30.93.453-39
WINS: #410 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (forfeit), #1639 Full Armor Christian Academy (Henderson, TX) (37-14), LOSSES: #118 Blum (TX) (48-0), #406 Saint Jo (TX) (52-7), #493 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (59-13), #609 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (34-6), #738 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (39-13), #900 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (54-7), #900 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (53-25), #1352 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (38-28)

4Willowbend (Tyler, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 23-60-1 (t 3rd)2-2-34.3-3.331-37
WINS: #1626 Chester (TX) (57-12), #1639 Full Armor Christian Academy (Henderson, TX) (34-18), #1639 Full Armor Christian Academy (Henderson, TX) (48-26), LOSSES: #108 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (66-0), #354 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (58-6), #720 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (80-31), #817 Apple Springs (TX) (54-6), #900 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (51-6), #1333 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (46-6)

5West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 20-100-1 (t 3rd)0-1-47.75.742-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #209 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (49-0), #406 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (61-7), #422 Sanderson (TX) (53-6), #643 Fort Davis (TX) (54-7), #647 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (56-0), #844 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (51-6), #896 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (57-7), #900 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (52-0), #992 Dell City (TX) (68-18), #1355 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (56-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 29-12-0 (1st)3-042.94.846-51
WINS: #409 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (70-58), #465 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (53-6), #479 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (70-21), #493 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (40-16), #602 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (78-30), #1072 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (66-14), #1117 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), #1202 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (71-21), #1389 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (75-6), LOSSES: #52 Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) (51-6)

2NYOS Charter (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 27-41-1 (2nd)2-2194.348-48
WINS: #479 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (58-48), #1072 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (66-20), #1123 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (45-0), #1188 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (73-8), #1202 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (54-6), #1202 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (64-0), #1678 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #52 Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) (76-26), #108 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (52-7), #161 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (112-66), #176 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (53-6)

3Winston (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 23-70-1 (5th)0-2-14.711.750-40
WINS: #1108 Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) (44-39), #1123 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (67-51), #1720 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #102 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (70-0), #161 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (86-36), #176 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (48-0), #318 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (54-6), #553 Medina (TX) (48-0), #602 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (72-26), #1202 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (38-32)

4Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 22-71-2 (3rd)1-3-19.69.749-41
WINS: #1117 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (38-32), #1530 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (57-7), LOSSES: #52 Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) (60-13), #176 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (71-21), #465 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (54-6), #465 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (64-0), #493 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (46-0), #1072 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (51-33), #1127 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (38-12)

5Full Armor Christian Academy (Henderson, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 20-40-00-3-50.6-32.211-27
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1352 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (38-19), #1385 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (37-14), #1432 Willowbend (Tyler, TX) (34-18), #1432 Willowbend (Tyler, TX) (48-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man8-16-0 (1st)7-053.429.749-43
WINS: #109 Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) (82-69), #189 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (53-28), #268 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (62-54), #395 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (62-53), #529 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (52-0), #591 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (72-27), #630 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (52-6), #910 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #10 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (90-41)

2Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man7-25-1 (2nd)6-151.619.640-50
WINS: #268 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (68-20), #395 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (64-30), #529 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (56-22), #591 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (62-12), #630 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (50-0), #910 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (52-7), #1528 Forestburg (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #12 Milford (TX) (77-27), #96 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (82-69)

3San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man7-43-3 (t 3rd)4-333.316.449-57
WINS: #395 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (59-56), #534 Morton (TX) (50-12), #630 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (76-28), #910 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (58-0), #953 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) (56-0), #1108 Higgins (TX) (54-8), #1359 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (65-18), LOSSES: #2 Garden City (TX) (64-16), #96 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (62-54), #109 Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) (68-20), #529 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (52-44)

4Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man5-53-3 (t 3rd)3-423.52858-41
WINS: #529 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (36-18), #630 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (64-38), #684 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (60-14), #910 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (31-22), #1600 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #43 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (80-32), #67 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (69-20), #96 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (62-53), #109 Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) (64-30), #268 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (59-56)

5Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-62-4 (t 5th)2-415.729.846-30
WINS: #268 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (52-44), #910 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (46-24), Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) (58-12), LOSSES: #96 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (52-0), #109 Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) (56-22), #176 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (28-25), #348 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (72-69), #395 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (36-18), #630 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (54-45)

6Calvary Academy (Denton, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man5-62-4 (t 5th)2-510.224.758-48
WINS: #529 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (54-45), #532 Savoy (TX) (47-30), #550 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (28-20), #910 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (46-24), #1528 Forestburg (TX) (69-24), LOSSES: #96 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (52-6), #109 Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) (50-0), #161 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (46-0), #191 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (50-0), #268 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (76-28), #395 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (64-38)

7Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man1-80-6 (7th)0-6-3.726.144-34
WINS: #1218 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (22-14), LOSSES: #96 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (2-0), #109 Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) (52-7), #191 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (50-0), #268 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (58-0), #395 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (31-22), #529 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (46-24), #630 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (46-24), Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) (78-46)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Veritas Academy (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man9-35-0 (1st)8-044.513.166-61
WINS: #161 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (60-56), #277 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (49-0), #409 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (64-16), #591 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (42-22), #630 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (46-0), #806 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (62-12), #953 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) (46-0), #1132 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (62-14), #1222 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (68-20), LOSSES: #98 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (53-28), #189 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (42-28), #1108 Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) (13-7)

2Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man8-24-1 (2nd)5-232.811.151-58
WINS: #409 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (42-32), #509 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (68-22), #684 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (54-45), #743 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (70-52), #806 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (66-16), #953 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) (72-22), #1132 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (52-6), #1222 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #161 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (49-0), #165 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (47-42)

3Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man4-73-2 (3rd)3-40.82063-48
WINS: #921 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (60-53), #953 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) (62-28), #1132 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (41-24), #1222 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (70-25), LOSSES: #161 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (62-12), #165 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (77-74), #192 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (53-8), #211 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (66-16), #277 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (66-16), #318 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (58-12), #579 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (73-28)

4Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-82-3 (4th)3-4-618.760-54
WINS: #1088 Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) (51-33), #1132 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (58-20), #1222 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (76-64), LOSSES: #43 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (55-0), #161 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (46-0), #192 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (54-6), #268 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (56-0), #277 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (72-22), #430 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (34-8), #806 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (62-28), #806 Cherokee (TX) (46-40)

5Concordia (Round Rock, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-70-5 (6th)0-6-15.8151-55
WINS: #1148 Buckholts (TX) (70-21), #1530 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (49-0), #1644 Prairie Lea (TX) (65-19), LOSSES: #161 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (62-14), #165 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (59-14), #277 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (52-6), #386 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (79-29), #806 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (41-24), #953 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) (58-20), #1222 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (52-6)

6Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man2-81-4 (5th)1-5-20.47.249-57
WINS: #1132 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (52-6), #1644 Prairie Lea (TX) (49-12), LOSSES: #161 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (68-20), #165 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (61-6), #277 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (46-0), #806 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (70-25), #839 McDade (TX) (69-46), #916 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (61-24), #953 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) (76-64), #1148 Buckholts (TX) (44-40)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man10-14-1 (2nd)5-157.919.756-55
WINS: #211 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (77-32), #243 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (84-39), #323 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (27-8), #395 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (69-20), #409 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (50-30), #550 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (52-25), #591 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (47-0), #672 High Island (TX) (59-14), #900 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (49-0), #1088 Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #165 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (59-49)

2Giddings State (Giddings, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man9-15-0 (1st)9-044.213.953-52
WINS: #67 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (59-49), #211 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (64-58), #277 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (47-42), #409 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (75-72), #591 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (65-15), #806 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (77-74), #1088 Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) (66-16), #1132 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (59-14), #1222 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (61-6), LOSSES: #43 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (54-19)

3Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man7-33-2 (3rd)4-239.116.150-54
WINS: #409 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (70-24), #591 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (56-7), #672 High Island (TX) (55-18), #763 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (66-24), #806 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (66-16), #1088 Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) (45-0), #1127 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (57-12), LOSSES: #61 Calvert (TX) (45-0), #67 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (77-32), #165 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (64-58)

4Faith West Academy (Katy, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man5-62-3 (4th)2-522.420.257-50
WINS: #591 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (81-33), #900 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (28-20), #921 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (95-45), #1088 Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) (62-14), #1591 Harmony School of Excellence (Austin, TX) (69-6), LOSSES: #67 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (50-30), #161 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (64-16), #165 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (75-72), #176 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (70-58), #211 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (70-24), #277 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (42-32)

5Lutheran (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man2-91-4 (5th)1-712.442.184-29
WINS: #318 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (49-7), #1088 Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) (60-13), LOSSES: #43 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (2-0), #65 Leakey (TX) (36-7), #67 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (47-0), #96 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (72-27), #109 Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) (62-12), #161 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (42-22), #165 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (65-15), #211 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (56-7), #409 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (81-33)

6Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man1-90-5 (6th)0-6-13.325.462-36
WINS: #1591 Harmony School of Excellence (Austin, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #65 Leakey (TX) (45-0), #67 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (48-0), #165 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (66-16), #189 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (45-0), #211 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (45-0), #318 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (36-6), #409 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (62-14), #591 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (60-13), #953 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) (51-33)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man7-24-0 (1st)4-04117.543-47
WINS: #304 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (55-40), #623 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (62-14), #630 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (50-0), #743 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (60-12), #761 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (53-0), #813 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (60-14), #910 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #26 Coolidge (TX) (59-20), #271 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (55-32)

2Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-33-1 (2nd)4-129.95.837-51
WINS: #623 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (52-50), #761 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (81-36), #813 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (57-38), #916 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (62-14), #1435 Paint Rock (TX) (64-6), #1646 Rule (TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #14 Ira (TX) (46-20), #191 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (55-40), #459 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (60-50)

3All Saints (Lubbock, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man5-51-3 (t 3rd)1-310.512.844-53
WINS: #459 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (40-38), #720 Whiteface (TX) (45-24), #761 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (54-51), #1238 Lazbuddie (TX) (45-0), #1359 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #27 Aspermont (TX) (76-28), #191 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (62-14), #304 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (52-50), #628 Lorenzo (TX) (35-28), #813 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (66-19)

4North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man2-81-3 (t 3rd)1-42.92769-31
WINS: #813 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (78-31), #1037 Bluff Dale (TX) (69-23), LOSSES: #44 Iredell (TX) (72-8), #118 Blum (TX) (70-62), #180 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (75-28), #191 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (53-0), #196 Zephyr (TX) (99-54), #304 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (81-36), #539 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (72-38), #623 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (54-51)

5Christian Heritage (Longview, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man5-61-3 (t 3rd)1-40.46.447-52
WINS: #623 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (66-19), #1018 Fruitvale (TX) (45-26), #1352 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (46-0), #1550 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (50-0), #1626 Chester (TX) (58-10), LOSSES: #189 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (64-14), #191 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (60-14), #304 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (57-38), #354 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (71-54), #720 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (49-20), #761 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (78-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man11-05-0 (1st)6-064.211.851-64
WINS: #165 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (54-19), #189 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (70-20), #386 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (63-16), #395 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (80-32), #509 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (51-6), #553 Medina (TX) (67-22), #591 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (2-0), #900 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (70-16), #916 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (54-8), #953 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) (55-0), #1127 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (60-14), LOSSES: none

2New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man9-24-1 (2nd)5-141.39.952-57
WINS: #161 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (42-28), #386 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (67-22), #509 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (68-22), #813 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (64-14), #916 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (41-24), #921 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (32-0), #1088 Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) (45-0), #1127 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (48-0), #1591 Harmony School of Excellence (Austin, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #43 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (70-20), #96 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (53-28)

3Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man8-33-2 (3rd)4-22413.659-52
WINS: #509 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (32-14), #553 Medina (TX) (34-20), #579 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (65-20), #763 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (73-56), #916 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (82-60), #1072 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (54-32), #1127 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (52-2), #1132 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (79-29), LOSSES: #43 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (63-16), #65 Leakey (TX) (45-0), #189 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (67-22)

4Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man5-62-3 (4th)3-316.517.469-49
WINS: #435 Abbott (TX) (38-20), #684 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (38-36), #800 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (62-36), #916 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (68-22), #1127 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (54-13), LOSSES: #43 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (51-6), #189 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (68-22), #261 Jonesboro (TX) (24-14), #277 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (68-22), #386 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (32-14), #743 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (78-67)

5Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man2-91-4 (5th)1-7-3.821.972-42
WINS: #1127 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (61-12), #1222 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (61-24), LOSSES: #43 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (54-8), #189 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (41-24), #192 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (71-26), #261 Jonesboro (TX) (63-34), #304 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (62-14), #386 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (82-60), #509 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (68-22), #539 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (44-14), #800 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (55-25)

6Faith Academy (Victoria, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man3-70-5 (6th)0-5-15.39.956-46
WINS: #1202 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (38-12), #1644 Prairie Lea (TX) (56-6), #1714 Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #43 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (60-14), #98 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (52-0), #189 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (48-0), #211 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (57-12), #386 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (52-2), #509 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (54-13), #916 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (61-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man5-35-0 (1st)5-028.815.847-31
WINS: #539 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (21-8), #763 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (70-20), #800 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (42-13), #900 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (55-6), #1588 Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) (70-6), LOSSES: #67 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (27-8), #98 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (60-20), #161 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (76-51)

2St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-42-3 (4th)4-315.2-1.935-56
WINS: #761 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (72-38), #900 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (61-34), #916 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (44-14), #1249 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (66-18), #1333 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (43-0), #1588 Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #192 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (46-21), #323 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (21-8), #763 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (36-32), #800 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (72-37)

3Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man4-53-2 (3rd)3-32.77.646-38
WINS: #539 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (36-32), #900 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (30-7), #1588 Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) (48-0), #1714 Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #98 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (45-0), #211 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (66-24), #323 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (70-20), #386 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (73-56), #800 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (56-47)

4Allen Academy (Bryan, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man7-44-1 (2nd)5-21.1-0.836-68
WINS: #539 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (72-37), #763 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (56-47), #900 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (30-16), #916 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (55-25), #1123 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (51-47), #1333 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (64-18), #1588 Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) (28-6), LOSSES: #323 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (42-13), #493 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (67-22), #509 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (62-36), #1148 Buckholts (TX) (64-41)

5Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man2-81-4 (5th)1-5-3.125.563-37
WINS: #672 High Island (TX) (30-20), #1588 Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) (60-13), LOSSES: #43 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (70-16), #67 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (49-0), #98 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (50-0), #323 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (55-6), #409 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (28-20), #539 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (61-34), #763 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (30-7), #800 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (30-16)

6Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man0-70-5 (6th)0-5-44.94.932-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #323 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (70-6), #539 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (51-0), #602 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (51-6), #763 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (48-0), #800 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (28-6), #900 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (60-13), #1249 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (58-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man6-2-13-0 (1st)4-0-13.3-11.328-55-1
WINS: #896 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (32-25), #970 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (58-30), #1033 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (53-47), #1333 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (65-19), #1359 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (44-12), #1490 Benjamin (TX) (58-8), LOSSES: #454 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (46-0), #540 Bryson (TX) (36-0), TIES: #877 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (38-38)

2Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man4-61-2 (3rd)1-3-3-4.535-58-1
WINS: #1238 Lazbuddie (TX) (46-0), #1359 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (71-24), #1441 Cotton Center (TX) (41-0), #1620 West Texas HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (57-7), LOSSES: #339 Rotan (TX) (65-37), #495 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (56-28), #628 Lorenzo (TX) (78-59), #647 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (50-45), #757 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (32-25), #970 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (61-60)

3Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man6-42-1 (2nd)2-2-6.8-6.536-55-1
WINS: #896 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (61-60), #1359 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (78-71), #1435 Paint Rock (TX) (60-14), #1479 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) (62-0), #1528 Forestburg (TX) (84-43), #1534 Loop (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #243 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (68-18), #382 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (68-20), #454 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (67-20), #757 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (58-30)

4Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man0-80-3 (5th)0-3-29.523.250-30-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1 McLean (TX) (62-0), #268 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (65-18), #268 Petersburg (TX) (56-6), #623 All Saints (Lubbock, TX) (46-0), #628 Lorenzo (TX) (61-12), #757 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (44-12), #896 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (71-24), #970 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (78-71)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man10-06-0 (1st)6-042.6-4.537-54-1
WINS: #348 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (66-18), #382 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (54-26), #495 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (54-38), #761 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (75-28), #877 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (45-32), #910 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (62-12), #1153 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (54-6), #1218 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (46-0), #1333 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (58-0), #1600 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (74-6), LOSSES: none

2Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man9-24-2 (3rd)5-224.2-10.844-57-1
WINS: #720 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (46-14), #877 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (42-18), #970 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (68-20), #1018 Fruitvale (TX) (69-20), #1218 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (70-21), #1333 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (70-6), #1352 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (50-0), #1600 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (51-0), #1626 Chester (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #180 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (54-26), #495 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (46-37)

3Faustina Academy (Irving, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man9-25-1 (2nd)6-117.5-13.739-58-1
WINS: #382 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (46-37), #877 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (59-24), #896 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (56-28), #1218 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (69-21), #1333 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (60-13), #1479 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) (22-7), #1550 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (56-6), #1600 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (50-0), #1663 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #180 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (54-38), #773 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (51-46)

4Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man3-5-13-3 (4th)3-4-1-1.96.754-33-1
WINS: #1218 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (51-6), #1333 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (63-14), #1600 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #180 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (45-32), #318 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (51-6), #382 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (42-18), #495 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (59-24), #609 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (36-6), TIES: #757 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (38-38)

5Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man2-82-4 (5th)2-5-20.213.458-37-1
WINS: #1333 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (61-48), #1600 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #98 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (92-0), #180 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (46-0), #348 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (73-26), #382 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (70-21), #495 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (69-21), #773 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (107-71), #877 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (51-6), #910 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (22-14)

6East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man2-81-5 (6th)1-6-27.90.456-40-2
WINS: #1432 Willowbend (Tyler, TX) (46-6), #1600 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #180 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (58-0), #382 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (70-6), #495 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (60-13), #539 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (43-0), #757 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (65-19), #800 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) (64-18), #877 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (63-14), #1218 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (61-48)

7Fairhill (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man1-70-6 (7th)0-6-46.30.440-37-1
WINS: #1663 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (21-20), LOSSES: #180 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (74-6), #382 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (51-0), #395 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (38-0), #495 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (50-0), #877 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (46-0), #1218 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (51-6), #1333 East Texas Christian Academy (Tyler, TX) (40-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man9-03-0 (1st)3-040.93.135-57
WINS: #318 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (47-30), #539 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (46-21), #579 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (50-24), #806 Cherokee (TX) (64-14), #806 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (53-8), #916 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (71-26), #921 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (48-8), #953 Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) (54-6), #1148 Buckholts (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: none

2Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man7-22-1 (2nd)3-129.24.431-57-1
WINS: #553 Medina (TX) (48-13), #579 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (18-6), #806 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (58-12), #877 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (51-6), #921 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (34-26), #1088 Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) (36-6), #1117 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #192 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (47-30), #591 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (49-7)

3Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man6-41-2 (3rd)3-213-1.746-48
WINS: #806 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (73-28), #921 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (48-44), #1108 Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) (39-0), #1376 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (55-6), #1376 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (67-18), #1644 Prairie Lea (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #102 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (50-0), #192 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (50-24), #318 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (18-6), #386 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (65-20)

4Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man0-100-3 (4th)0-3-4.130.968-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #61 Calvert (TX) (54-8), #80 Richland Springs (TX) (68-19), #189 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (32-0), #192 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (48-8), #282 Robert Lee (TX) (50-47), #318 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (34-26), #409 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (95-45), #553 Medina (TX) (60-30), #579 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (48-44), #806 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (60-53)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man11-02-0 (1st)3-053.3-3.641-61
WINS: #161 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (53-28), #323 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (60-20), #493 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (52-7), #602 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (87-14), #672 High Island (TX) (47-0), #763 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (45-0), #900 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (50-0), #1127 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (52-0), #1218 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (92-0), #1376 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (63-6), #1714 Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: none

2Community Christian (Orange, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man1-51-1 (2nd)1-3-30.25.432-25
WINS: #1714 Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #98 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (63-6), #579 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (67-18), #579 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (55-6), #672 High Island (TX) (52-6), #817 Apple Springs (TX) (69-19)

3Faith Academy (Bellville, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division III District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS III 6 Man0-60-2 (3rd)0-2-64.5-622-24
WINS: none, LOSSES: #98 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (59-0), #763 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (50-0), #1127 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (46-0), #1376 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (52-6), #1530 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (46-13), Overton (TX) (77-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTCAF District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 65-62-0 (1st)2-17.615.250-55
WINS: #479 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (58-54), #608 Trinidad (TX) (69-39), #743 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (42-34), #1091 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) (82-56), #1153 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #271 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (52-14), #277 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (54-45), #395 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (60-14), #435 Abbott (TX) (56-16), #509 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (38-36), #540 Bryson (TX) (38-32)

2Parkview Christian (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTCAF District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 66-61-1 (2nd)2-24.17.350-52
WINS: #410 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (forfeit), #509 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (78-67), #1153 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (53-6), #1503 Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (65-19), #1678 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) (61-7), Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) (71-36), LOSSES: #176 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (70-20), #191 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (60-12), #277 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (70-52), #420 Gholson (Waco, TX) (59-14), #459 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (50-47), #684 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (42-34)

3Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX)   trendTexasTCAF District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 61-50-2 (4th)1-3-16.94.332-28
WINS: #1289 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (54-14), LOSSES: #180 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (54-6), #684 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (2-0), #743 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (53-6), #817 Throckmorton (TX) (38-31), #910 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (40-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX)   trendTexasTCAF District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 67-12-1 (2nd)6-142.93.335-39
WINS: #271 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (88-43), #529 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (28-25), #743 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (70-20), #755 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (57-0), #910 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (71-24), #1289 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (66-18), #1503 Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #243 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (112-88)

2Azle Christian (Azle, TX)   trendTexasTCAF District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 610-13-0 (1st)7-035.93.951-41
WINS: #176 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (112-88), #271 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (44-37), #459 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (68-55), #550 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (38-32), #755 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (53-6), #910 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (49-0), #970 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (68-18), #1289 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (54-6), #1395 Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) (2-0), #1503 Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #67 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (84-39)

3Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX)   trendTexasTCAF District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 66-31-2 (3rd)3-233.214.850-32
WINS: #191 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (55-32), #609 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (38-15), #684 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (52-14), #910 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (48-18), #1091 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) (40-0), #1706 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #10 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (52-6), #176 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (88-43), #243 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (44-37)

4Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX)   trendTexasTCAF District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 62-60-3 (4th)2-5-3.714.646-23
WINS: #1153 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (40-31), #1503 Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #176 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (71-24), #180 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (62-12), #243 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (49-0), #271 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (48-18), #550 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (45-33), #755 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (29-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX)   trendTexasTCAF District 3 (6 Man)TCAF 66-33-0 (1st)4-027.15.941-38
WINS: #529 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (72-69), #755 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (90-43), #773 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (94-46), #1218 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (73-26), #1289 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (60-33), #1706 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #108 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (68-22), #119 Aquilla (TX) (48-43), #180 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (66-18)

2Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX)   trendTexasTCAF District 3 (6 Man)TCAF 65-32-1 (2nd)3-33.5-0.429-34
WINS: #910 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (29-6), #1134 Coram Deo Academy (Plano, TX) (41-2), #1289 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (62-23), #1663 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (47-0), #1706 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #176 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (57-0), #243 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (53-6), #348 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (90-43)

3St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX)   trendTexasTCAF District 3 (6 Man)TCAF 62-71-2 (3rd)1-5-2516.739-29
WINS: #410 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (forfeit), #1706 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #64 Oakwood (TX) (60-0), #176 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (66-18), #243 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (54-6), #348 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (60-33), #755 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (62-23), #1153 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (54-14), Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) (22-6)

4Hill (Fort Worth, TX)   trendTexasTCAF District 3 (6 Man)TCAF 60-60-3 (4th)0-5-62.61.328-25
WINS: none, LOSSES: #271 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (47-0), #348 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (46-0), #609 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (60-0), #755 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (53-6), #1289 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (63-0), #1550 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (54-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX)   trendTexasTCAF District 4 (6 Man)TCAF 66-33-0 (1st)4-114.63.642-37
WINS: #773 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (60-47), #900 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (51-28), #910 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (45-33), #1134 Coram Deo Academy (Plano, TX) (53-7), #1503 Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (41-0), #1550 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #67 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (52-25), #243 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (38-32), #630 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (28-20)

2Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX)   trendTexasTCAF District 4 (6 Man)TCAF 66-22-1 (2nd)2-22.1-7.725-37
WINS: #495 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (51-46), #1218 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (107-71), #1503 Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (50-0), #1550 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (71-20), #1663 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (57-0), Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #348 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (94-46), #550 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (60-47)

3Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX)   trendTexasTCAF District 4 (6 Man)TCAF 61-71-2 (3rd)1-6-38.54.640-29
WINS: #1550 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (53-36), LOSSES: #176 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (60-0), #243 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (57-0), #550 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (41-0), #743 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (65-19), #773 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (50-0), #910 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (50-0), #1134 Coram Deo Academy (Plano, TX) (55-6)

4Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTCAF District 4 (6 Man)TCAF 61-70-3 (4th)1-3-42.2-8.837-31
WINS: #1706 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #495 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (56-6), #550 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (52-6), #609 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (45-0), #773 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (71-20), #813 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (50-0), #1134 Coram Deo Academy (Plano, TX) (68-19), #1503 Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (53-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX)   trendTexasTCAL (6 Man)TCAL 69-05-0 (1st)6-039.3-14.526-40
WINS: #430 Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (68-44), #738 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (46-0), #844 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (58-6), #933 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (58-12), #1188 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (54-6), #1389 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (78-31), #1593 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (64-14), #1678 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) (66-0), Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (56-8), LOSSES: none

2King's Academy (Tyler, TX)   trendTexasTCAL (6 Man)TCAL 67-21-1 (t 3rd)2-14.4-1230-48
WINS: #817 Apple Springs (TX) (32-22), #933 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (59-39), #1091 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) (33-24), #1352 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (46-0), #1385 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (39-13), #1389 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (41-6), #1479 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #206 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (46-0), #1018 Fruitvale (TX) (33-27)

3Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX)   trendTexasTCAL (6 Man)TCAL 66-33-1 (2nd)3-2-4.9-15.932-40
WINS: #1072 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (73-27), #1188 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (43-36), #1389 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (53-6), #1530 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (7-0), #1641 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (44-18), #1678 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #206 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (58-12), #738 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (59-39), #839 McDade (TX) (30-20)

4Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX)   trendTexasTCAL (6 Man)TCAL 63-42-2 (t 3rd)2-2-18.8-15.629-28
WINS: #1389 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (40-31), #1641 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (45-0), #1678 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #206 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (54-6), #465 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (73-8), #933 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (43-36), #1277 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (52-36)

5Texas Christian (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTCAL (6 Man)TCAL 61-70-4 (6th)0-4-31.2445-20
WINS: #1551 Connection (Cypress, TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #176 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) (75-6), #206 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (78-31), #602 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (48-0), #738 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (41-6), #817 Apple Springs (TX) (66-0), #933 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (53-6), #1188 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (40-31)

6Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX)   trendTexasTCAL (6 Man)TCAL 60-80-3 (5th)0-3-56.4-3.140-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #206 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (66-0), #410 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (50-0), #465 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (66-0), #743 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (61-7), #933 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (55-7), #1188 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (46-0), #1530 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (60-26), #1593 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (20-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Lone Star Christian (6 Man)6 Man7-45-0 (1st)5-0-14.4-21.137-47
WINS: #161 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (13-7), #1072 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (33-21), #1277 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (32-18), #1277 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (30-8), #1593 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (38-12), #1720 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) (45-0), #1720 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #579 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (39-0), #1117 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (44-39), #1123 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (50-0), Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (50-46)

2Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Lone Star Christian (6 Man)6 Man6-33-2 (2nd)3-2-24-35.628-52
WINS: #1188 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (52-36), #1593 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (34-24), #1593 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (76-27), #1644 Prairie Lea (TX) (6-0), #1644 Prairie Lea (TX) (54-6), #1720 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #1072 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (59-14), #1108 Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) (32-18), #1108 Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) (30-8)

3Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Lone Star Christian (6 Man)6 Man3-51-3 (3rd)1-3-45.7-20.934-27
WINS: #1678 Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX) (20-13), #1720 River City Christian (San Antonio, TX) (47-24), Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #206 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (64-14), #839 McDade (TX) (51-6), #1108 Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) (38-12), #1277 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (34-24), #1277 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (76-27)

4River City Christian (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Lone Star Christian (6 Man)6 Man0-50-4 (4th)0-4-66.1-22.626-23
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1108 Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) (52-6), #1108 Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel (Canyon Lake, TX) (45-0), #1117 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (56-6), #1277 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (46-0), #1593 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (47-24)