click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Panhandle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-19-25-0 (1st)6-022.8-0.658-61
WINS: #2718 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (45-33), #4322 Tulia (TX) (50-28), #8071 Post (TX) (54-16), #8480 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (51-36), #9178 Sunray (TX) (54-0), #9264 Vega (TX) (63-14), #9614 Memphis (TX) (54-6), #12278 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (69-6), #13957 Boys Ranch (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #808 Wellington (TX) (44-14), #1196 Childress (TX) (47-34)

2West Texas (Stinnett, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-18-34-1 (2nd)5-122.24.369-50
WINS: #3244 Spearman (TX) (34-28), #3686 Gruver (TX) (34-29), #6441 Floydada (TX) (55-17), #6937 Stratford (TX) (42-6), #8480 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (42-8), #9178 Sunray (TX) (68-30), #12278 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (43-6), #13957 Boys Ranch (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #808 Wellington (TX) (38-8), #1066 Canadian (TX) (35-6), #2622 Panhandle (TX) (45-33)

3Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-13-83-2 (3rd)3-3-5.46.264-54
WINS: #9178 Sunray (TX) (28-12), #12278 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (48-16), #13957 Boys Ranch (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #1066 Canadian (TX) (51-6), #2622 Panhandle (TX) (51-36), #2718 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (42-8), #3244 Spearman (TX) (17-0), #3267 Sundown (TX) (59-30), #3655 Slaton (TX) (20-6), #4322 Tulia (TX) (37-14), #9894 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (38-24)

4Sunray (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-13-82-3 (4th)2-4-8.74.869-50
WINS: #9264 Vega (TX) (12-7), #12278 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (58-34), #13957 Boys Ranch (TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #2383 New Deal (TX) (48-0), #2622 Panhandle (TX) (54-0), #2718 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (68-30), #3244 Spearman (TX) (54-0), #3686 Gruver (TX) (41-8), #4322 Tulia (TX) (20-14), #6937 Stratford (TX) (21-0), #8480 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (28-12)

5Highland Park (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-12-81-4 (5th)1-4-27-4.154-51
WINS: #13363 Booker (TX) (28-25), #13957 Boys Ranch (TX) (56-13), LOSSES: #2622 Panhandle (TX) (69-6), #2718 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (43-6), #3686 Gruver (TX) (79-6), #5580 Wheeler (TX) (36-0), #7601 Clarendon (TX) (54-0), #8480 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (48-16), #9178 Sunray (TX) (58-34), #9264 Vega (TX) (42-14)

6Boys Ranch (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-10-100-5 (6th)0-6-47.6-8.153-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2622 Panhandle (TX) (69-0), #2718 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (57-0), #8480 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (52-0), #9079 Sudan (TX) (51-8), #9178 Sunray (TX) (50-6), #9264 Vega (TX) (45-0), #9684 Bovina (TX) (48-0), #12177 Hale Center (TX) (42-0), #12278 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (56-13), #12551 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (36-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Deal (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-111-05-0 (1st)6-024.4-7.346-70
WINS: #3267 Sundown (TX) (61-19), #3655 Slaton (TX) (19-13), #6441 Floydada (TX) (62-40), #8071 Post (TX) (32-7), #8295 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (7-0), #9178 Sunray (TX) (48-0), #9643 Olton (TX) (49-6), #9893 Muleshoe (TX) (40-14), #11953 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (47-12), #12177 Hale Center (TX) (63-0), #12261 Stanton (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: none

2Sundown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-19-24-1 (2nd)5-118.9-1.866-53
WINS: #6441 Floydada (TX) (48-0), #8071 Post (TX) (42-7), #8140 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (55-20), #8295 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (41-30), #8480 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (59-30), #8476 Wink (TX) (54-19), #9643 Olton (TX) (47-14), #10067 Tahoka (TX) (53-14), #12177 Hale Center (TX) (54-8), LOSSES: #1672 Abernathy (TX) (48-28), #2383 New Deal (TX) (61-19)

3Floydada (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-18-33-2 (3rd)3-33.3-4.151-64
WINS: #4322 Tulia (TX) (20-6), #8071 Post (TX) (27-6), #9643 Olton (TX) (42-14), #9894 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (39-27), #11956 Seagraves (TX) (19-14), #11953 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (44-6), #12177 Hale Center (TX) (49-18), #14138 Lockney (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #2383 New Deal (TX) (62-40), #2718 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (55-17), #3267 Sundown (TX) (48-0)

4Post (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-14-72-3 (4th)3-4-3.55.571-46
WINS: #9643 Olton (TX) (29-14), #11362 Forsan (TX) (29-12), #11953 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (42-6), #12177 Hale Center (TX) (54-18), LOSSES: #1672 Abernathy (TX) (35-9), #2383 New Deal (TX) (32-7), #2622 Panhandle (TX) (54-16), #3267 Sundown (TX) (42-7), #3655 Slaton (TX) (16-15), #5766 Brownfield (TX) (28-12), #6441 Floydada (TX) (27-6)

5Olton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-14-61-4 (5th)1-4-10.9-7.561-46
WINS: #9684 Bovina (TX) (26-25), #12074 Dimmitt (TX) (33-8), #12177 Hale Center (TX) (55-32), #14138 Lockney (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #2383 New Deal (TX) (49-6), #3267 Sundown (TX) (47-14), #5871 Farwell (TX) (42-21), #6441 Floydada (TX) (42-14), #8071 Post (TX) (29-14), #9079 Sudan (TX) (26-20)

6Hale Center (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-13-70-5 (6th)1-5-26.1-13.349-57
WINS: #13957 Boys Ranch (TX) (42-0), #14032 New Home (TX) (45-6), #14138 Lockney (TX) (40-12), LOSSES: #2383 New Deal (TX) (63-0), #3267 Sundown (TX) (54-8), #6441 Floydada (TX) (49-18), #8071 Post (TX) (54-18), #8140 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (52-18), #9643 Olton (TX) (55-32), #9684 Bovina (TX) (32-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hawley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-110-14-0 (1st)6-023.7-2.364-53
WINS: #3501 Stamford (TX) (56-42), #4034 Seymour (TX) (14-12), #4915 Windthorst (TX) (51-21), #6325 Winters (TX) (44-14), #6543 Albany (TX) (32-7), #10008 Ozona (TX) (35-12), #10169 Chico (TX) (69-15), #10270 Roscoe (TX) (49-21), #10687 Bangs (TX) (69-32), #11362 Forsan (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #3581 Hamlin (TX) (32-6)

2Stamford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-19-23-1 (2nd)5-117.6-3.553-63
WINS: #6325 Winters (TX) (49-30), #6364 De Leon (TX) (90-62), #7787 Anson (TX) (61-28), #8135 Merkel (TX) (52-13), #9112 Lindsay (TX) (68-34), #9334 Haskell (TX) (42-8), #10008 Ozona (TX) (41-16), #10270 Roscoe (TX) (53-29), #11362 Forsan (TX) (36-12), LOSSES: #2496 Hawley (TX) (56-42), #5197 Clyde (TX) (21-13)

3Winters (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-18-32-2 (3rd)4-23.8-9.358-58
WINS: #8862 Christoval (TX) (40-14), #9507 Eldorado (TX) (22-0), #9637 Alvord (TX) (26-7), #10008 Ozona (TX) (24-13), #10687 Bangs (TX) (36-6), #11362 Forsan (TX) (32-7), #12848 Goldthwaite (TX) (34-14), #13387 Ranger (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #2496 Hawley (TX) (44-14), #3501 Stamford (TX) (49-30), #5567 Iraan (TX) (27-26)

4Ozona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-12-81-3 (4th)2-4-12.92.367-42
WINS: #11362 Forsan (TX) (28-20), #12872 Junction (TX) (41-6), LOSSES: #2496 Hawley (TX) (35-12), #3501 Stamford (TX) (41-16), #4034 Seymour (TX) (51-13), #5567 Iraan (TX) (35-15), #5720 Crane (TX) (42-14), #6325 Winters (TX) (24-13), #6744 Sonora (TX) (34-19), #10308 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (13-6)

5Forsan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-11-90-4 (5th)0-5-20.7-0.559-49
WINS: #8476 Wink (TX) (25-24), LOSSES: #2496 Hawley (TX) (45-0), #3277 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (54-6), #3501 Stamford (TX) (36-12), #6325 Winters (TX) (32-7), #8071 Post (TX) (29-12), #8582 Coahoma (TX) (24-14), #10008 Ozona (TX) (28-20), #10308 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (28-27), #12261 Stanton (TX) (35-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Seymour (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-110-14-0 (1st)6-114.7-8.256-60
WINS: #4230 Collinsville (TX) (24-14), #4915 Windthorst (TX) (6-0), #8576 Quanah (TX) (31-6), #8708 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (33-13), #9112 Lindsay (TX) (12-9), #9637 Alvord (TX) (23-0), #10008 Ozona (TX) (51-13), #10169 Chico (TX) (21-14), #12867 Munday (TX) (36-8), #13649 Olney (TX) (68-8), LOSSES: #2496 Hawley (TX) (14-12)

2Lindsay (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-15-62-2 (t 2nd)2-5-8.4-2.471-46
WINS: #9637 Alvord (TX) (28-22), #10667 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (7-6), #11554 Era (TX) (27-6), #12845 Whitewright (TX) (41-7), #13649 Olney (TX) (65-6), LOSSES: #2301 Muenster (TX) (49-10), #3501 Stamford (TX) (68-34), #4001 Celeste (TX) (38-7), #4034 Seymour (TX) (12-9), #4230 Collinsville (TX) (36-7), #10169 Chico (TX) (15-12)

3Alvord (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-16-52-2 (t 2nd)2-3-10.9-12.959-57
WINS: #7755 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) (30-28), #10169 Chico (TX) (42-31), #12661 Electra (TX) (32-12), #13649 Olney (TX) (54-6), #13654 Tioga (TX) (69-7), #14151 Petrolia (TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #4034 Seymour (TX) (23-0), #4500 Santo (TX) (42-7), #6325 Winters (TX) (26-7), #7786 Archer City (TX) (38-18), #9112 Lindsay (TX) (28-22)

4Chico (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-15-62-2 (t 2nd)3-3-13.8-10.661-56
WINS: #9112 Lindsay (TX) (15-12), #10380 Tom Bean (TX) (46-42), #12661 Electra (TX) (40-14), #13649 Olney (TX) (70-20), #14151 Petrolia (TX) (56-29), LOSSES: #2496 Hawley (TX) (69-15), #4034 Seymour (TX) (21-14), #7786 Archer City (TX) (16-14), #9637 Alvord (TX) (42-31), #9879 Blue Ridge (TX) (13-7), #11554 Era (TX) (41-14)

5Olney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-12-80-4 (5th)0-4-41.5-21.245-55
WINS: #14151 Petrolia (TX) (42-20), #14245 Roby (TX) (28-6), LOSSES: #4034 Seymour (TX) (68-8), #7786 Archer City (TX) (50-0), #8576 Quanah (TX) (34-7), #9112 Lindsay (TX) (65-6), #9637 Alvord (TX) (54-6), #10169 Chico (TX) (70-20), #12661 Electra (TX) (21-0), #13820 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (33-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Celeste (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-110-13-1 (2nd)6-114.9-11.856-59
WINS: #5121 Wolfe City (TX) (28-13), #5185 Valley View (TX) (28-14), #8075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (42-6), #9112 Lindsay (TX) (38-7), #9879 Blue Ridge (TX) (55-6), #10380 Tom Bean (TX) (47-12), #11888 Cumby (TX) (41-28), #12951 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (44-22), #13088 Trenton (TX) (41-0), #13654 Tioga (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #4230 Collinsville (TX) (22-19)

2Collinsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-19-14-0 (1st)6-113.6-10.352-53
WINS: #4001 Celeste (TX) (22-19), #5185 Valley View (TX) (15-6), #9112 Lindsay (TX) (36-7), #10200 Bells (TX) (50-32), #10256 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (42-8), #10380 Tom Bean (TX) (48-26), #11334 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (42-0), #12697 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (32-6), #13088 Trenton (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #4034 Seymour (TX) (24-14)

3Valley View (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-15-52-2 (3rd)3-29166-40
WINS: #8465 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (54-20), #8478 Nocona (TX) (34-14), #9495 Honey Grove (TX) (42-0), #10380 Tom Bean (TX) (55-0), #13088 Trenton (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #1836 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (20-0), #2301 Muenster (TX) (37-6), #4001 Celeste (TX) (28-14), #4230 Collinsville (TX) (15-6), #4335 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) (16-8)

4Tom Bean (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-15-61-3 (4th)1-6-14.9-9.861-55
WINS: #11554 Era (TX) (58-20), #13088 Trenton (TX) (52-6), #13307 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (30-20), #13520 Maud (TX) (21-7), #13654 Tioga (TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #4001 Celeste (TX) (47-12), #4230 Collinsville (TX) (48-26), #5121 Wolfe City (TX) (42-16), #5121 Wolfe City (TX) (51-6), #5185 Valley View (TX) (55-0), #10169 Chico (TX) (46-42)

5Trenton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-13-70-4 (5th)0-5-34.1-18.748-55
WINS: #12604 Detroit (TX) (36-14), #13706 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) (41-32), #14334 Campbell (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #4001 Celeste (TX) (41-0), #4230 Collinsville (TX) (38-0), #5185 Valley View (TX) (51-0), #10256 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (54-6), #10380 Tom Bean (TX) (52-6), #11888 Cumby (TX) (38-27), #13299 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (12-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wolfe City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-110-14-0 (1st)6-19.3-16.553-62
WINS: #8075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (21-18), #9495 Honey Grove (TX) (43-6), #10200 Bells (TX) (30-14), #10256 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (39-0), #10380 Tom Bean (TX) (42-16), #10380 Tom Bean (TX) (51-6), #11888 Cumby (TX) (57-0), #12555 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (48-0), #12776 Leonard (TX) (21-0), #13654 Tioga (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #4001 Celeste (TX) (28-13)

2Rivercrest (Bogata, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-17-32-2 (3rd)3-3-3.5-10.153-51
WINS: #6799 Big Sandy (TX) (42-36), #9895 Chisum (Paris, TX) (22-6), #10256 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (28-23), #10391 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (35-13), #12555 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (63-19), #13307 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (54-10), #13520 Maud (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #4001 Celeste (TX) (42-6), #5121 Wolfe City (TX) (21-18), #9495 Honey Grove (TX) (20-19)

3Honey Grove (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-17-43-1 (2nd)3-2-10.2-11.953-60
WINS: #8075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (20-19), #10256 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (24-19), #10566 Clarksville (TX) (20-14), #11888 Cumby (TX) (44-18), #12555 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (28-17), #12845 Whitewright (TX) (32-6), #13520 Maud (TX) (40-6), LOSSES: #5121 Wolfe City (TX) (43-6), #5185 Valley View (TX) (42-0), #7698 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (20-6), #10200 Bells (TX) (33-16)

4Como-Pickton (Como, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-14-61-3 (4th)2-5-14.2-1153-48
WINS: #12555 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (41-6), #12845 Whitewright (TX) (50-0), #13088 Trenton (TX) (54-6), #13479 Overton (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #4230 Collinsville (TX) (42-8), #5121 Wolfe City (TX) (39-0), #6194 Grand Saline (TX) (29-18), #8075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (28-23), #9495 Honey Grove (TX) (24-19), #11125 Hawkins (TX) (22-7)

5Boles (Quinlan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-13-60-4 (5th)0-4-29.3-19.643-48
WINS: #12604 Detroit (TX) (22-12), #13520 Maud (TX) (33-13), #14334 Campbell (TX) (36-6), LOSSES: #5121 Wolfe City (TX) (48-0), #8075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (63-19), #9495 Honey Grove (TX) (28-17), #9550 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (39-12), #10256 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (41-6), #10391 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (28-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1San Saba (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-111-05-0 (1st)8-023.9-13.348-68
WINS: #6364 De Leon (TX) (62-12), #6453 Snook (TX) (47-6), #7562 Crawford (TX) (41-14), #7989 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (44-6), #9118 Valley Mills (TX) (56-13), #9949 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (53-6), #10288 Italy (TX) (67-8), #10510 Hico (TX) (55-14), #12802 Harper (TX) (53-0), #12848 Goldthwaite (TX) (78-0), #12872 Junction (TX) (40-6), LOSSES: none

2De Leon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-17-44-1 (2nd)5-23.6-0.563-54
WINS: #5197 Clyde (TX) (26-8), #7562 Crawford (TX) (30-14), #8151 Tolar (TX) (36-23), #9118 Valley Mills (TX) (42-21), #9261 Axtell (TX) (41-21), #10510 Hico (TX) (21-14), #12848 Goldthwaite (TX) (77-7), LOSSES: #2463 San Saba (TX) (62-12), #3501 Stamford (TX) (90-62), #3666 Comanche (TX) (36-0), #5509 Dublin (TX) (46-23)

3Crawford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-15-63-2 (3rd)3-4-1.23.171-46-1
WINS: #8151 Tolar (TX) (40-14), #8579 Rice (TX) (38-3), #9118 Valley Mills (TX) (25-10), #10510 Hico (TX) (14-10), #12848 Goldthwaite (TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #1318 Clifton (TX) (29-7), #2463 San Saba (TX) (41-14), #4247 Holland (TX) (35-14), #4882 Riesel (TX) (59-13), #5634 Rogers (TX) (24-21), #6364 De Leon (TX) (30-14)

4Valley Mills (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-15-62-3 (4th)2-4-8.4-2.468-49
WINS: #10510 Hico (TX) (24-15), #11308 Dawson (TX) (33-32), #11343 Hubbard (TX) (37-13), #12848 Goldthwaite (TX) (55-14), #13081 Meridian (TX) (51-13), LOSSES: #1318 Clifton (TX) (59-7), #2463 San Saba (TX) (56-13), #4500 Santo (TX) (18-7), #4966 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (72-21), #6364 De Leon (TX) (42-21), #7562 Crawford (TX) (25-10)

5Hico (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-13-71-4 (5th)2-4-15.6-8.948-55-1
WINS: #11612 Thrall (TX) (9-7), #12848 Goldthwaite (TX) (33-10), #14151 Petrolia (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #2463 San Saba (TX) (55-14), #5509 Dublin (TX) (45-28), #6364 De Leon (TX) (21-14), #7224 Early (TX) (46-21), #7562 Crawford (TX) (14-10), #8935 Hamilton (TX) (7-0), #9118 Valley Mills (TX) (24-15)

6Goldthwaite (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-11-90-5 (6th)1-6-31.8-6.752-55
WINS: #12872 Junction (TX) (13-10), LOSSES: #2463 San Saba (TX) (78-0), #6325 Winters (TX) (34-14), #6364 De Leon (TX) (77-7), #7562 Crawford (TX) (46-6), #8151 Tolar (TX) (48-0), #8935 Hamilton (TX) (53-14), #9118 Valley Mills (TX) (55-14), #10510 Hico (TX) (33-10), #12576 Coleman (TX) (31-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Riesel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-19-25-1 (2nd)7-110.4-10.249-64-1
WINS: #7562 Crawford (TX) (59-13), #8144 Jarrell (TX) (44-35), #9261 Axtell (TX) (33-14), #10288 Italy (TX) (33-6), #10300 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (58-14), #11612 Thrall (TX) (27-13), #12450 Itasca (TX) (53-6), #13081 Meridian (TX) (51-0), #13165 Moody (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #1519 Mart (TX) (52-21), #4966 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (24-12)

2Bosqueville (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-18-36-0 (1st)7-010-7.757-59-1
WINS: #4882 Riesel (TX) (24-12), #9118 Valley Mills (TX) (72-21), #9261 Axtell (TX) (82-19), #10288 Italy (TX) (48-2), #10300 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (68-8), #12032 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (68-14), #12450 Itasca (TX) (48-12), #13165 Moody (TX) (48-8), LOSSES: #1519 Mart (TX) (67-12), #5634 Rogers (TX) (49-28), #6407 McGregor (TX) (48-30)

3Axtell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-16-53-3 (t 3rd)4-5-9.1-13.551-62
WINS: #10288 Italy (TX) (36-7), #11308 Dawson (TX) (50-12), #12450 Itasca (TX) (43-6), #13165 Moody (TX) (46-6), #13368 Chilton (TX) (28-7), #14165 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #4889 Thorndale (TX) (36-8), #4882 Riesel (TX) (33-14), #4966 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (82-19), #6364 De Leon (TX) (41-21), #10300 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (51-48)

4Italy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-14-63-3 (t 3rd)4-4-14.4-4.455-49
WINS: #10300 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (31-27), #12450 Itasca (TX) (42-0), #12949 Marlin (TX) (26-0), #13165 Moody (TX) (44-12), LOSSES: #2463 San Saba (TX) (67-8), #4882 Riesel (TX) (33-6), #4907 Palmer (TX) (60-6), #4966 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (48-2), #9261 Axtell (TX) (36-7), #9972 Blooming Grove (TX) (40-18)

5Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-15-53-3 (t 3rd)3-3-14.5-11.949-56-1
WINS: #9261 Axtell (TX) (51-48), #11922 Rio Vista (TX) (28-8), #12450 Itasca (TX) (22-13), #13165 Moody (TX) (28-0), #13368 Chilton (TX) (32-14), LOSSES: #4882 Riesel (TX) (58-14), #4966 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (68-8), #5634 Rogers (TX) (41-0), #6591 Granger (TX) (36-15), #10288 Italy (TX) (31-27)

6Itasca (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-13-71-5 (6th)1-5-28.5-18.549-55
WINS: #13165 Moody (TX) (22-20), #13882 Wortham (TX) (39-6), #13956 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #4882 Riesel (TX) (53-6), #4966 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (48-12), #9261 Axtell (TX) (43-6), #10288 Italy (TX) (42-0), #10300 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (22-13), #10842 Frost (TX) (25-15), #11343 Hubbard (TX) (12-7)

7Moody (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-11-90-6 (7th)0-8-34.9-9.753-51-1
WINS: #13081 Meridian (TX) (26-7), LOSSES: #4247 Holland (TX) (49-7), #4882 Riesel (TX) (42-0), #4966 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (48-8), #8935 Hamilton (TX) (48-6), #9261 Axtell (TX) (46-6), #10288 Italy (TX) (44-12), #10300 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (28-0), #11612 Thrall (TX) (34-20), #12450 Itasca (TX) (22-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Carlisle (Price, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-111-05-0 (1st)6-030.9-7.956-59
WINS: #2448 Troup (TX) (35-28), #4545 Alto (TX) (55-12), #4609 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (47-9), #6799 Big Sandy (TX) (40-6), #9239 Cushing (TX) (69-8), #9915 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (47-0), #10391 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (56-7), #10551 New Boston (TX) (48-0), #10580 Cayuga (TX) (56-6), #11125 Hawkins (TX) (73-0), #13479 Overton (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Alto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-18-34-1 (2nd)6-211.9-1.561-55
WINS: #6799 Big Sandy (TX) (21-12), #7495 Timpson (TX) (51-27), #8827 New Diana (Diana, TX) (32-14), #9239 Cushing (TX) (27-8), #9915 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (34-0), #10152 Normangee (TX) (47-16), #10487 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (48-28), #11125 Hawkins (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #1535 Carlisle (Price, TX) (55-12), #2403 Garrison (TX) (35-21), #3177 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (39-26)

3Big Sandy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-15-63-2 (3rd)4-51.73.173-43
WINS: #7495 Timpson (TX) (30-14), #7698 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (6-0), #9239 Cushing (TX) (38-0), #9915 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (51-6), #11125 Hawkins (TX) (44-14), LOSSES: #1535 Carlisle (Price, TX) (40-6), #3134 San Augustine (TX) (28-6), #3856 Mineola (TX) (26-14), #4545 Alto (TX) (21-12), #6401 Leon (Jewett, TX) (55-42), #8075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (42-36)

4Cushing (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-16-42-3 (4th)3-4-8.9-8.849-53
WINS: #9300 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (41-18), #9915 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (35-26), #11125 Hawkins (TX) (38-12), #12658 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (28-26), #13368 Chilton (TX) (40-7), #13913 Burkeville (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #1535 Carlisle (Price, TX) (69-8), #4545 Alto (TX) (27-8), #5928 Centerville (TX) (51-18), #6799 Big Sandy (TX) (38-0)

5Union Grove (Gladewater, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-16-41-4 (5th)2-4-12.4-11.648-55
WINS: #10391 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (20-0), #11125 Hawkins (TX) (22-14), #11610 Harleton (TX) (28-21), #12018 Quitman (TX) (28-22), #12781 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (40-29), #13479 Overton (TX) (32-14), LOSSES: #1535 Carlisle (Price, TX) (47-0), #4545 Alto (TX) (34-0), #6799 Big Sandy (TX) (51-6), #9239 Cushing (TX) (35-26)

6Hawkins (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-12-80-5 (6th)1-7-19.2-1.558-43
WINS: #10256 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (22-7), #12658 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (41-23), LOSSES: #1535 Carlisle (Price, TX) (73-0), #4545 Alto (TX) (55-0), #5795 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (41-12), #6750 Beckville (TX) (30-12), #6799 Big Sandy (TX) (44-14), #7698 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (16-15), #9239 Cushing (TX) (38-12), #9915 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (22-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Garrison (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-19-26-0 (1st)9-024.28.268-50
WINS: #2481 Tenaha (TX) (49-42), #2631 Joaquin (TX) (35-15), #3134 San Augustine (TX) (48-39), #4545 Alto (TX) (35-21), #5795 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (49-35), #6750 Beckville (TX) (41-35), #7495 Timpson (TX) (41-18), #7596 Groveton (TX) (56-27), #11610 Harleton (TX) (34-6), LOSSES: #2732 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (42-41), #3371 Crockett (TX) (34-20)

2Tenaha (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-18-34-2 (t 2nd)6-223.89.272-46
WINS: #2732 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (28-27), #3134 San Augustine (TX) (14-0), #3918 Lovelady (TX) (14-2), #5795 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (42-14), #6750 Beckville (TX) (48-28), #7257 Shelbyville (TX) (49-18), #7495 Timpson (TX) (47-12), #11610 Harleton (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #2403 Garrison (TX) (49-42), #2448 Troup (TX) (42-39), #2631 Joaquin (TX) (23-21)

3Joaquin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-19-24-2 (t 2nd)7-222.80.858-58
WINS: #2481 Tenaha (TX) (23-21), #3177 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (21-0), #5795 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (35-28), #6750 Beckville (TX) (35-7), #7257 Shelbyville (TX) (31-0), #8355 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (42-0), #10440 Deweyville (TX) (42-0), #10637 Ore City (TX) (50-0), #11610 Harleton (TX) (58-14), LOSSES: #2403 Garrison (TX) (35-15), #7495 Timpson (TX) (27-23)

4Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-16-42-4 (t 5th)3-46.20.753-52
WINS: #6786 Hooks (TX) (40-26), #7495 Timpson (TX) (41-40), #9050 De Kalb (TX) (47-34), #10566 Clarksville (TX) (62-19), #11125 Hawkins (TX) (41-12), #11610 Harleton (TX) (57-8), LOSSES: #2403 Garrison (TX) (49-35), #2481 Tenaha (TX) (42-14), #2631 Joaquin (TX) (35-28), #6750 Beckville (TX) (63-52)

5Beckville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-15-52-4 (t 5th)5-422.653-54
WINS: #5795 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (63-52), #7257 Shelbyville (TX) (19-16), #8355 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (43-21), #11125 Hawkins (TX) (30-12), #11610 Harleton (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #2403 Garrison (TX) (41-35), #2481 Tenaha (TX) (48-28), #2631 Joaquin (TX) (35-7), #7495 Timpson (TX) (46-3), #7916 Hemphill (TX) (34-28)

6Timpson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-14-73-3 (4th)3-7-0.98.769-49
WINS: #2631 Joaquin (TX) (27-23), #6750 Beckville (TX) (46-3), #7916 Hemphill (TX) (36-26), #11610 Harleton (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #2403 Garrison (TX) (41-18), #2481 Tenaha (TX) (47-12), #3134 San Augustine (TX) (40-12), #4545 Alto (TX) (51-27), #5795 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (41-40), #6799 Big Sandy (TX) (30-14), #8355 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (49-34)

7Harleton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-11-90-6 (7th)0-7-22.23.159-46
WINS: #12728 Queen City (TX) (16-8), LOSSES: #2403 Garrison (TX) (34-6), #2481 Tenaha (TX) (50-0), #2631 Joaquin (TX) (58-14), #4609 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (49-0), #5795 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (57-8), #6750 Beckville (TX) (28-0), #7495 Timpson (TX) (28-0), #9915 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (28-21), #10391 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (14-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1San Augustine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-19-25-0 (1st)8-219.71.561-58
WINS: #5928 Centerville (TX) (20-0), #6799 Big Sandy (TX) (28-6), #7257 Shelbyville (TX) (28-14), #7495 Timpson (TX) (40-12), #7596 Groveton (TX) (41-20), #7916 Hemphill (TX) (48-28), #8355 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (42-14), #9300 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (51-14), #10440 Deweyville (TX) (38-6), LOSSES: #2403 Garrison (TX) (48-39), #2481 Tenaha (TX) (14-0)

2Shelbyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-15-64-1 (2nd)4-406.168-48
WINS: #7596 Groveton (TX) (42-28), #8355 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (44-42), #9282 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (60-19), #9300 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (20-7), #10440 Deweyville (TX) (34-26), LOSSES: #2481 Tenaha (TX) (49-18), #2631 Joaquin (TX) (31-0), #3134 San Augustine (TX) (28-14), #4609 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (38-20), #5738 Shepherd (TX) (25-6), #6750 Beckville (TX) (19-16)

3Groveton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-15-62-3 (4th)4-4-1.33.668-49
WINS: #5928 Centerville (TX) (36-30), #9300 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (32-18), #10205 Trinity (TX) (46-8), #10440 Deweyville (TX) (54-6), #12876 Kerens (TX) (26-22), LOSSES: #2168 Buffalo (TX) (47-12), #2403 Garrison (TX) (56-27), #3134 San Augustine (TX) (41-20), #3918 Lovelady (TX) (48-6), #7257 Shelbyville (TX) (42-28), #8355 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (48-40)

4West Sabine (Pineland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-15-63-2 (3rd)4-4-4.80.756-60
WINS: #7495 Timpson (TX) (49-34), #7596 Groveton (TX) (48-40), #9300 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (35-28), #10440 Deweyville (TX) (41-24), #11802 Frankston (TX) (61-8), LOSSES: #2631 Joaquin (TX) (42-0), #3134 San Augustine (TX) (42-14), #6750 Beckville (TX) (43-21), #7257 Shelbyville (TX) (44-42), #7916 Hemphill (TX) (26-20), #9359 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) (33-27)

5Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-15-51-4 (5th)1-5-9.2-16.440-59
WINS: #10339 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (34-0), #10440 Deweyville (TX) (37-14), #12248 Kountze (TX) (36-0), #13913 Burkeville (TX) (68-6), #14350 Sabine Pass (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #3134 San Augustine (TX) (51-14), #7257 Shelbyville (TX) (20-7), #7596 Groveton (TX) (32-18), #8355 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (35-28), #9239 Cushing (TX) (41-18)

6Deweyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-13-70-5 (6th)0-6-15.2-4.255-50
WINS: #8525 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (24-21), #12248 Kountze (TX) (22-20), #12902 Colmesneil (TX) (36-0), LOSSES: #2631 Joaquin (TX) (42-0), #3134 San Augustine (TX) (38-6), #7257 Shelbyville (TX) (34-26), #7596 Groveton (TX) (54-6), #8211 Evadale (TX) (20-12), #8355 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (41-24), #9300 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (37-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Centerville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-18-35-0 (1st)6-25.6-9.154-62
WINS: #6401 Leon (Jewett, TX) (38-29), #7899 Elkhart (TX) (22-14), #9239 Cushing (TX) (51-18), #10152 Normangee (TX) (22-0), #10205 Trinity (TX) (34-20), #10580 Cayuga (TX) (29-7), #12876 Kerens (TX) (45-6), #14165 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #3134 San Augustine (TX) (20-0), #3177 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (43-8), #7596 Groveton (TX) (36-30)

2Leon (Jewett, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-18-34-1 (2nd)5-13.4-11.949-66
WINS: #6799 Big Sandy (TX) (55-42), #9858 Bremond (TX) (42-14), #10152 Normangee (TX) (41-17), #10239 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (35-33), #10580 Cayuga (TX) (49-19), #12270 New Waverly (TX) (48-0), #12876 Kerens (TX) (43-6), #14165 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #3918 Lovelady (TX) (44-0), #5928 Centerville (TX) (38-29), #7508 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (14-13)

3Normangee (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-15-63-2 (3rd)3-3-13.6-7.460-56
WINS: #10580 Cayuga (TX) (6-0), #10700 Iola (TX) (26-13), #12270 New Waverly (TX) (23-3), #12876 Kerens (TX) (28-0), #14165 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #3652 Grapeland (TX) (47-18), #3918 Lovelady (TX) (66-15), #4545 Alto (TX) (47-16), #5928 Centerville (TX) (22-0), #6401 Leon (Jewett, TX) (41-17), #9858 Bremond (TX) (64-23)

4Cayuga (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-15-62-3 (4th)2-4-16-9.963-54
WINS: #11343 Hubbard (TX) (35-28), #12781 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (47-16), #12876 Kerens (TX) (28-8), #13882 Wortham (TX) (32-0), #14165 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (32-0), LOSSES: #1535 Carlisle (Price, TX) (56-6), #3652 Grapeland (TX) (28-8), #5928 Centerville (TX) (29-7), #6401 Leon (Jewett, TX) (49-19), #10152 Normangee (TX) (6-0), #10842 Frost (TX) (34-28)

5Kerens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-12-81-4 (5th)1-5-32.2-15.344-60
WINS: #11922 Rio Vista (TX) (22-20), #14165 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #5928 Centerville (TX) (45-6), #6401 Leon (Jewett, TX) (43-6), #7596 Groveton (TX) (26-22), #9972 Blooming Grove (TX) (43-6), #10152 Normangee (TX) (28-0), #10239 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (43-6), #10580 Cayuga (TX) (28-8), #12032 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (34-33)

6Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-10-100-5 (6th)0-6-53.7-15.954-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5928 Centerville (TX) (52-0), #6401 Leon (Jewett, TX) (57-0), #9261 Axtell (TX) (49-0), #9972 Blooming Grove (TX) (60-14), #10152 Normangee (TX) (57-0), #10580 Cayuga (TX) (32-0), #10842 Frost (TX) (57-0), #11343 Hubbard (TX) (43-0), #12876 Kerens (TX) (48-7), #13882 Wortham (TX) (22-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Holland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-110-16-0 (1st)9-013.5-14.341-69-2
WINS: #4889 Thorndale (TX) (21-20), #6954 Hearne (TX) (40-32), #7562 Crawford (TX) (35-14), #8989 Milano (TX) (52-6), #11612 Thrall (TX) (63-14), #11726 Florence (TX) (45-8), #11739 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (35-2), #12872 Junction (TX) (63-12), #12949 Marlin (TX) (56-0), #13165 Moody (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #1519 Mart (TX) (34-7)

2Thorndale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-18-15-1 (2nd)7-110.4-14.239-53-2
WINS: #6954 Hearne (TX) (41-34), #8989 Milano (TX) (35-14), #9261 Axtell (TX) (36-8), #9858 Bremond (TX) (34-8), #11612 Thrall (TX) (41-0), #11739 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (40-7), #11793 Center Point (TX) (55-24), #12949 Marlin (TX) (35-3), LOSSES: #4247 Holland (TX) (21-20)

3Hearne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-15-54-2 (3rd)5-21-4.454-43-2
WINS: #8989 Milano (TX) (27-21), #10626 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (49-6), #11612 Thrall (TX) (54-6), #11739 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (46-0), #12949 Marlin (TX) (59-7), LOSSES: #888 Franklin (TX) (50-6), #4247 Holland (TX) (40-32), #4851 Groesbeck (TX) (28-6), #4889 Thorndale (TX) (41-34), #7216 Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) (2-0)

4Milano (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-14-63-3 (4th)3-4-7.84.462-40-2
WINS: #9858 Bremond (TX) (25-22), #11612 Thrall (TX) (14-13), #11739 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (35-28), #12949 Marlin (TX) (38-13), LOSSES: #1071 Mason (TX) (63-0), #3107 Burton (TX) (47-16), #3652 Grapeland (TX) (27-0), #4247 Holland (TX) (52-6), #4889 Thorndale (TX) (35-14), #6954 Hearne (TX) (27-21)

5Thrall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-12-7-11-4-1 (t 5th)2-6-1-22.2-8.748-53-1
WINS: #12949 Marlin (TX) (28-21), #13165 Moody (TX) (34-20), LOSSES: #4247 Holland (TX) (63-14), #4882 Riesel (TX) (27-13), #4889 Thorndale (TX) (41-0), #6954 Hearne (TX) (54-6), #8989 Milano (TX) (14-13), #9062 Flatonia (TX) (34-13), #10510 Hico (TX) (9-7), TIES: #11739 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (3-3)

6Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-12-7-11-4-1 (t 5th)1-4-1-23.1-10.541-58-1
WINS: #12949 Marlin (TX) (21-6), #13368 Chilton (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #4247 Holland (TX) (35-2), #4889 Thorndale (TX) (40-7), #6954 Hearne (TX) (46-0), #7508 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (13-6), #8144 Jarrell (TX) (40-19), #8989 Milano (TX) (35-28), #11922 Rio Vista (TX) (6-0), TIES: #11612 Thrall (TX) (3-3)

7Marlin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-10-100-6 (7th)0-7-32.9-1.751-48-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4247 Holland (TX) (56-0), #4723 Whitney (TX) (43-0), #4851 Groesbeck (TX) (70-0), #4889 Thorndale (TX) (35-3), #6407 McGregor (TX) (52-0), #6954 Hearne (TX) (59-7), #8989 Milano (TX) (38-13), #10288 Italy (TX) (26-0), #11612 Thrall (TX) (28-21), #11739 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (21-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mason (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-111-05-0 (1st)6-036-951-65
WINS: #1512 Wall (TX) (27-21), #2256 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (35-7), #3666 Comanche (TX) (42-7), #6744 Sonora (TX) (27-0), #8989 Milano (TX) (63-0), #9949 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (49-6), #10626 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (49-0), #11793 Center Point (TX) (55-7), #12802 Harper (TX) (56-6), #12872 Junction (TX) (41-7), #14090 Sabinal (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Brackett (Brackettville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-16-54-1 (2nd)4-2-16.2-13.859-56
WINS: #11793 Center Point (TX) (41-25), #12372 D'Hanis (TX) (40-26), #12492 Rocksprings (TX) (32-17), #12802 Harper (TX) (30-10), #12872 Junction (TX) (40-12), #14090 Sabinal (TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #1071 Mason (TX) (49-0), #6954 Hearne (TX) (49-6), #7212 La Pryor (TX) (26-12), #7726 Woodsboro (TX) (38-21), #9507 Eldorado (TX) (30-19)

3Center Point (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-15-63-2 (3rd)3-3-23.4-14.756-56
WINS: #12357 St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) (35-20), #12802 Harper (TX) (46-38), #12872 Junction (TX) (42-26), #14090 Sabinal (TX) (43-19), #14098 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #1071 Mason (TX) (55-7), #4889 Thorndale (TX) (55-24), #7212 La Pryor (TX) (48-20), #7989 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (34-10), #10626 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (41-25), #11897 TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) (35-21)

4Harper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-12-71-4 (5th)1-5-31.3-10.755-42
WINS: #8862 Christoval (TX) (34-15), #14090 Sabinal (TX) (33-6), LOSSES: #1071 Mason (TX) (56-6), #2463 San Saba (TX) (53-0), #7989 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (33-15), #10626 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (30-10), #11591 Menard (TX) (55-26), #11793 Center Point (TX) (46-38), #12872 Junction (TX) (42-28)

5Junction (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-12-92-3 (4th)2-7-32.2-8.460-55
WINS: #12802 Harper (TX) (42-28), #14090 Sabinal (TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #1071 Mason (TX) (41-7), #2463 San Saba (TX) (40-6), #4247 Holland (TX) (63-12), #7989 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (30-8), #10008 Ozona (TX) (41-6), #10626 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (40-12), #11591 Menard (TX) (26-20), #11793 Center Point (TX) (42-26), #12848 Goldthwaite (TX) (13-10)

6Sabinal (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-51.2-18.753-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1071 Mason (TX) (56-0), #7212 La Pryor (TX) (46-6), #10626 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (45-6), #11793 Center Point (TX) (43-19), #11841 Charlotte (TX) (33-32), #12372 D'Hanis (TX) (20-16), #12492 Rocksprings (TX) (34-6), #12802 Harper (TX) (33-6), #12872 Junction (TX) (49-13), #13512 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (15-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Shiner (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-110-14-0 (1st)5-034.71.963-53
WINS: #807 Goliad (TX) (21-20), #3107 Burton (TX) (63-31), #4087 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (14-0), #4917 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (48-6), #5362 Hallettsville (TX) (21-0), #5670 Weimar (TX) (48-6), #5802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (39-7), #8642 Yorktown (TX) (42-8), #12675 Santa Maria (TX) (76-0), #13628 Kenedy (TX) (83-0), LOSSES: #1419 Lexington (TX) (35-21)

2Weimar (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-18-33-1 (2nd)4-16.8-8.254-62
WINS: #5802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (28-8), #8642 Yorktown (TX) (40-26), #9062 Flatonia (TX) (40-6), #9199 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (50-29), #9929 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) (55-14), #12144 Freer (TX) (57-7), #12647 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (43-0), #13628 Kenedy (TX) (47-22), LOSSES: #1172 Shiner (TX) (48-6), #3107 Burton (TX) (2-0), #6438 Schulenburg (TX) (28-21)

3Brazos (Wallis, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-16-42-2 (3rd)3-26.2-3.259-46
WINS: #8252 Ganado (TX) (49-27), #8642 Yorktown (TX) (43-14), #9181 Three Rivers (TX) (45-21), #10705 Louise (TX) (37-34), #12097 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (46-7), #13628 Kenedy (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #1172 Shiner (TX) (39-7), #1899 Rice (Altair, TX) (34-19), #5452 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) (21-14), #5670 Weimar (TX) (28-8)

4Yorktown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-16-51-3 (4th)1-4-6.1-4.356-62
WINS: #9062 Flatonia (TX) (34-20), #9929 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) (34-7), #10238 Stockdale (TX) (28-14), #12641 Runge (TX) (52-19), #13212 Somerville (TX) (46-0), #13628 Kenedy (TX) (47-14), LOSSES: #1172 Shiner (TX) (42-8), #3441 Refugio (TX) (75-0), #5670 Weimar (TX) (40-26), #5802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (43-14), #6798 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (63-20)

5Kenedy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-10-100-4 (5th)0-5-41.1-6.860-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1172 Shiner (TX) (83-0), #5670 Weimar (TX) (47-22), #5802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (51-0), #7726 Woodsboro (TX) (52-20), #8642 Yorktown (TX) (47-14), #9181 Three Rivers (TX) (50-12), #10705 Louise (TX) (27-0), #11991 Pettus (TX) (51-44), #12334 Karnes City (TX) (31-14), #12641 Runge (TX) (49-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Refugio (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-19-25-0 (1st)6-017.9-8.360-56
WINS: #4917 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (35-0), #7673 Hebbronville (TX) (58-14), #8159 Aransas Pass (TX) (21-6), #8642 Yorktown (TX) (75-0), #9181 Three Rivers (TX) (55-0), #12144 Freer (TX) (77-0), #12675 Santa Maria (TX) (63-7), #13777 Ben Bolt (TX) (75-0), #14177 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #807 Goliad (TX) (35-0), #1519 Mart (TX) (41-8)

2Three Rivers (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-17-34-1 (2nd)5-2-8.7-17.245-58
WINS: #11515 La Villa (TX) (32-12), #12144 Freer (TX) (61-27), #12334 Karnes City (TX) (24-18), #12675 Santa Maria (TX) (40-6), #13628 Kenedy (TX) (50-12), #13777 Ben Bolt (TX) (54-2), #14177 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #3086 Falls City (TX) (40-7), #3441 Refugio (TX) (55-0), #5802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (45-21)

3Freer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-14-73-2 (3rd)3-3-25.9-14.959-53
WINS: #12648 Bruni (TX) (35-0), #12675 Santa Maria (TX) (15-14), #13777 Ben Bolt (TX) (30-0), #14177 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #3441 Refugio (TX) (77-0), #5670 Weimar (TX) (57-7), #7673 Hebbronville (TX) (68-14), #7726 Woodsboro (TX) (44-14), #9181 Three Rivers (TX) (61-27), #9691 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (37-16), #12873 Banquete (TX) (34-0)

4Santa Maria (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-14-62-3 (4th)2-4-30.2-16.647-53
WINS: #13777 Ben Bolt (TX) (28-0), #14016 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (20-8), #14083 Premont (TX) (2-0), #14177 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (32-12), LOSSES: #1172 Shiner (TX) (76-0), #3441 Refugio (TX) (63-7), #9181 Three Rivers (TX) (40-6), #11515 La Villa (TX) (14-13), #12153 Progreso (TX) (20-6), #12144 Freer (TX) (15-14)

5Ben Bolt (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-13-61-4 (5th)1-4-43.8-29.338-55
WINS: #14083 Premont (TX) (47-12), #14177 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (8-6), #14232 Benavides (TX) (25-8), LOSSES: #3441 Refugio (TX) (75-0), #9181 Three Rivers (TX) (54-2), #11950 Agua Dulce (TX) (27-12), #12144 Freer (TX) (30-0), #12648 Bruni (TX) (52-18), #12675 Santa Maria (TX) (28-0)

6Kaufer (Riviera, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-54.1-20.761-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3441 Refugio (TX) (67-0), #7726 Woodsboro (TX) (52-13), #9181 Three Rivers (TX) (54-6), #9326 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (50-7), #11841 Charlotte (TX) (26-7), #11950 Agua Dulce (TX) (51-14), #12144 Freer (TX) (44-0), #12675 Santa Maria (TX) (32-12), #13777 Ben Bolt (TX) (8-6), #14232 Benavides (TX) (20-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iraan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-210-12-1 (2nd)5-17.3-9.260-59
WINS: #5720 Crane (TX) (27-7), #6325 Winters (TX) (27-26), #8476 Wink (TX) (24-7), #8582 Coahoma (TX) (25-20), #8668 Alpine (TX) (18-7), #9507 Eldorado (TX) (12-8), #9684 Bovina (TX) (32-22), #10008 Ozona (TX) (35-15), #11591 Menard (TX) (25-14), #13149 Van Horn (TX) (48-13), LOSSES: #7309 McCamey (TX) (12-6)

2McCamey (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-28-33-0 (1st)6-00-14.958-62
WINS: #5567 Iraan (TX) (12-6), #8476 Wink (TX) (50-21), #9507 Eldorado (TX) (26-24), #9979 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (35-21), #10308 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (28-22), #12348 Plains (TX) (51-13), #13149 Van Horn (TX) (53-0), #13820 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #5720 Crane (TX) (26-21), #8582 Coahoma (TX) (51-27), #8668 Alpine (TX) (27-0)

3Wink (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-27-41-2 (3rd)3-2-5.4-1550-68
WINS: #8582 Coahoma (TX) (40-39), #8668 Alpine (TX) (21-20), #9079 Sudan (TX) (31-14), #12261 Stanton (TX) (40-21), #13149 Van Horn (TX) (39-22), #13914 Tornillo (TX) (52-13), #14032 New Home (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #3267 Sundown (TX) (54-19), #5567 Iraan (TX) (24-7), #7309 McCamey (TX) (50-21), #11362 Forsan (TX) (25-24)

4Van Horn (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-22-90-3 (4th)0-6-34.7-13.962-57
WINS: #13495 Anthony (TX) (45-35), #13914 Tornillo (TX) (47-8), LOSSES: #5567 Iraan (TX) (48-13), #5871 Farwell (TX) (53-6), #7309 McCamey (TX) (53-0), #8476 Wink (TX) (39-22), #8862 Christoval (TX) (30-28), #10416 Jal (NM) (44-8), #11956 Seagraves (TX) (28-0), #12077 San Elizario (TX) (27-14), #12122 Fabens (TX) (49-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Farwell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-210-15-0 (1st)7-05.9-22.144-73
WINS: #9079 Sudan (TX) (42-8), #9643 Olton (TX) (42-21), #9684 Bovina (TX) (41-16), #10934 Texico (NM) (39-7), #11956 Seagraves (TX) (42-0), #12074 Dimmitt (TX) (28-7), #12348 Plains (TX) (48-0), #12551 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (54-12), #13149 Van Horn (TX) (53-6), #13639 Crosbyton (TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #6218 Friona (TX) (27-19)

2Sudan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-29-24-1 (2nd)7-2-8.2-23.344-72
WINS: #9643 Olton (TX) (26-20), #9684 Bovina (TX) (22-14), #11956 Seagraves (TX) (45-20), #12348 Plains (TX) (54-13), #12551 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (56-12), #13159 Smyer (TX) (29-6), #13639 Crosbyton (TX) (27-0), #13957 Boys Ranch (TX) (51-8), #14032 New Home (TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #5871 Farwell (TX) (42-8), #8476 Wink (TX) (31-14)

3Bovina (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-26-53-2 (3rd)4-3-11.2-1555-60
WINS: #11956 Seagraves (TX) (14-7), #12177 Hale Center (TX) (32-13), #12348 Plains (TX) (49-7), #12551 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (35-6), #13159 Smyer (TX) (40-0), #13957 Boys Ranch (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #5567 Iraan (TX) (32-22), #5871 Farwell (TX) (41-16), #6218 Friona (TX) (35-15), #9079 Sudan (TX) (22-14), #9643 Olton (TX) (26-25)

4Seagraves (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-23-71-4 (5th)3-5-24.6-1758-50
WINS: #12551 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (33-0), #13149 Van Horn (TX) (28-0), #14138 Lockney (TX) (31-0), LOSSES: #5871 Farwell (TX) (42-0), #6441 Floydada (TX) (19-14), #8140 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (51-13), #9079 Sudan (TX) (45-20), #9684 Bovina (TX) (14-7), #9732 Ralls (TX) (35-7), #12348 Plains (TX) (30-14)

5Plains (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-24-72-3 (4th)4-7-27.6-14.564-53
WINS: #11956 Seagraves (TX) (30-14), #12551 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (28-22), #13159 Smyer (TX) (26-20), #14032 New Home (TX) (42-20), LOSSES: #5871 Farwell (TX) (48-0), #7309 McCamey (TX) (51-13), #7601 Clarendon (TX) (47-0), #9079 Sudan (TX) (54-13), #9439 Cross Plains (TX) (21-7), #9684 Bovina (TX) (49-7), #10067 Tahoka (TX) (63-15)

6Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-24-60-5 (6th)3-6-29.2-23.947-59
WINS: #13159 Smyer (TX) (14-12), #13363 Booker (TX) (54-6), #13639 Crosbyton (TX) (48-12), #13957 Boys Ranch (TX) (36-13), LOSSES: #5871 Farwell (TX) (54-12), #9079 Sudan (TX) (56-12), #9684 Bovina (TX) (35-6), #9732 Ralls (TX) (17-14), #11956 Seagraves (TX) (33-0), #12348 Plains (TX) (28-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gruver (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-210-14-0 (1st)7-016.5-16.547-68
WINS: #6937 Stratford (TX) (59-28), #7601 Clarendon (TX) (47-15), #9178 Sunray (TX) (41-8), #9264 Vega (TX) (32-7), #10270 Roscoe (TX) (54-0), #10805 Texhoma (OK) (56-20), #10886 Shamrock (TX) (52-18), #12278 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (79-6), #13363 Booker (TX) (65-6), #13639 Crosbyton (TX) (64-8), LOSSES: #2718 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (34-29)

2Stratford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-26-53-1 (2nd)4-21.1-6.958-59
WINS: #7601 Clarendon (TX) (42-14), #9178 Sunray (TX) (21-0), #9264 Vega (TX) (35-6), #12622 Guymon (OK) (51-0), #13159 Smyer (TX) (84-8), #13363 Booker (TX) (64-6), LOSSES: #2718 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (42-6), #3244 Spearman (TX) (41-6), #3581 Hamlin (TX) (28-14), #3686 Gruver (TX) (59-28), #6238 Perryton (TX) (28-17)

3Clarendon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-27-31-3 (4th)6-3-1.3-14.749-56
WINS: #5580 Wheeler (TX) (18-12), #9614 Memphis (TX) (22-8), #9732 Ralls (TX) (38-13), #12278 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (54-0), #12348 Plains (TX) (47-0), #13363 Booker (TX) (21-19), #14138 Lockney (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #3686 Gruver (TX) (47-15), #6937 Stratford (TX) (42-14), #9264 Vega (TX) (16-14)

4Vega (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-26-52-2 (3rd)4-3-9.1-13.450-66
WINS: #7601 Clarendon (TX) (16-14), #10067 Tahoka (TX) (31-26), #12278 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (42-14), #13363 Booker (TX) (35-0), #13639 Crosbyton (TX) (27-7), #13957 Boys Ranch (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #2622 Panhandle (TX) (63-14), #3686 Gruver (TX) (32-7), #6937 Stratford (TX) (35-6), #9178 Sunray (TX) (12-7), #9614 Memphis (TX) (20-14)

5Claude (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-22-40-00-0-25.100-0
WINS: Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (57-6), Higgins (TX) (63-18), LOSSES: Paducah (TX) (56-14), Crowell (TX) (36-22), Balmorhea (TX) (46-0), UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (59-44)

6Booker (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-21-80-4 (6th)0-6-37.2-1355-41
WINS: #14230 Beaver (OK) (43-0), LOSSES: #3686 Gruver (TX) (65-6), #6937 Stratford (TX) (64-6), #7254 Hooker (OK) (45-14), #7601 Clarendon (TX) (21-19), #9264 Vega (TX) (35-0), #9732 Ralls (TX) (67-14), #12278 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (28-25), #12551 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (54-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ralls (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-29-25-0 (1st)9-2-11.4-25.436-77
WINS: #10067 Tahoka (TX) (42-35), #10886 Shamrock (TX) (27-18), #11956 Seagraves (TX) (35-7), #12551 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (17-14), #13159 Smyer (TX) (54-0), #13363 Booker (TX) (67-14), #13639 Crosbyton (TX) (47-0), #14032 New Home (TX) (49-0), #14138 Lockney (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #7601 Clarendon (TX) (38-13), #8576 Quanah (TX) (14-12)

2Tahoka (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-26-54-1 (2nd)5-2-13.2-19.745-73
WINS: #11953 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (63-18), #12348 Plains (TX) (63-15), #13159 Smyer (TX) (56-12), #13639 Crosbyton (TX) (55-0), #14032 New Home (TX) (71-6), #14138 Lockney (TX) (49-20), LOSSES: #3267 Sundown (TX) (53-14), #5766 Brownfield (TX) (40-29), #8082 Littlefield (TX) (41-33), #9264 Vega (TX) (31-26), #9732 Ralls (TX) (42-35)

3Smyer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-23-83-2 (3rd)3-8-34.8-21.350-67
WINS: #13639 Crosbyton (TX) (24-0), #14032 New Home (TX) (44-12), #14138 Lockney (TX) (40-15), LOSSES: #6937 Stratford (TX) (84-8), #9079 Sudan (TX) (29-6), #9684 Bovina (TX) (40-0), #9732 Ralls (TX) (54-0), #10067 Tahoka (TX) (56-12), #10886 Shamrock (TX) (40-14), #12348 Plains (TX) (26-20), #12551 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (14-12)

4Crosbyton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-22-92-3 (4th)2-8-41.3-15.759-58
WINS: #14032 New Home (TX) (15-14), #14138 Lockney (TX) (21-15), LOSSES: #3686 Gruver (TX) (64-8), #5871 Farwell (TX) (47-7), #9079 Sudan (TX) (27-0), #9264 Vega (TX) (27-7), #9732 Ralls (TX) (47-0), #10067 Tahoka (TX) (55-0), #12074 Dimmitt (TX) (20-10), #12551 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (48-12), #13159 Smyer (TX) (24-0)

5New Home (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-21-91-4 (5th)1-8-49.5-20.453-55
WINS: #14138 Lockney (TX) (16-6), LOSSES: #3581 Hamlin (TX) (41-0), #8476 Wink (TX) (55-6), #9079 Sudan (TX) (40-0), #9732 Ralls (TX) (49-0), #10067 Tahoka (TX) (71-6), #12177 Hale Center (TX) (45-6), #12348 Plains (TX) (42-20), #13159 Smyer (TX) (44-12), #13639 Crosbyton (TX) (15-14)

6Lockney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-20-100-5 (6th)0-7-52.6-21.146-59
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6441 Floydada (TX) (55-0), #7601 Clarendon (TX) (35-0), #9643 Olton (TX) (44-0), #9732 Ralls (TX) (35-7), #10067 Tahoka (TX) (49-20), #11956 Seagraves (TX) (31-0), #12177 Hale Center (TX) (40-12), #13159 Smyer (TX) (40-15), #13639 Crosbyton (TX) (21-15), #14032 New Home (TX) (16-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wellington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-211-05-0 (1st)6-039.4-8.658-59
WINS: #1672 Abernathy (TX) (28-6), #2622 Panhandle (TX) (44-14), #2718 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (38-8), #5580 Wheeler (TX) (42-8), #8576 Quanah (TX) (56-0), #8787 Frederick (OK) (44-12), #9614 Memphis (TX) (60-0), #10886 Shamrock (TX) (58-8), #12661 Electra (TX) (60-8), #12867 Munday (TX) (60-0), #13927 Hollis (OK) (50-14), LOSSES: none

2Wheeler (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-27-34-1 (2nd)5-27.3-8.848-57
WINS: #7786 Archer City (TX) (51-26), #8576 Quanah (TX) (41-12), #9614 Memphis (TX) (33-0), #10886 Shamrock (TX) (27-14), #12278 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (36-0), #12867 Munday (TX) (56-0), #12991 Sayre (OK) (55-8), LOSSES: #808 Wellington (TX) (42-8), #7601 Clarendon (TX) (18-12), #8295 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (25-20)

3Quanah (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-26-53-2 (3rd)5-4-5.8-3.168-48
WINS: #9334 Haskell (TX) (42-14), #9614 Memphis (TX) (27-14), #9732 Ralls (TX) (14-12), #10886 Shamrock (TX) (52-20), #12867 Munday (TX) (35-8), #13649 Olney (TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #808 Wellington (TX) (56-0), #4034 Seymour (TX) (31-6), #4500 Santo (TX) (63-30), #5580 Wheeler (TX) (41-12), #7786 Archer City (TX) (27-6)

4Memphis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-24-72-3 (4th)4-5-10.81.166-51
WINS: #9264 Vega (TX) (20-14), #10886 Shamrock (TX) (19-12), #12661 Electra (TX) (38-12), #12867 Munday (TX) (39-14), LOSSES: #808 Wellington (TX) (60-0), #2622 Panhandle (TX) (54-6), #3244 Spearman (TX) (27-0), #4915 Windthorst (TX) (41-0), #5580 Wheeler (TX) (33-0), #7601 Clarendon (TX) (22-8), #8576 Quanah (TX) (27-14)

5Shamrock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-23-71-4 (5th)2-6-17.7-6.255-52
WINS: #12074 Dimmitt (TX) (29-8), #12867 Munday (TX) (42-6), #13159 Smyer (TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #808 Wellington (TX) (58-8), #3686 Gruver (TX) (52-18), #5580 Wheeler (TX) (27-14), #8295 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (62-6), #8576 Quanah (TX) (52-20), #9614 Memphis (TX) (19-12), #9732 Ralls (TX) (27-18)

6Munday (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-20-100-5 (6th)0-9-32.10.265-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #808 Wellington (TX) (60-0), #3581 Hamlin (TX) (58-20), #4034 Seymour (TX) (36-8), #5580 Wheeler (TX) (56-0), #8576 Quanah (TX) (35-8), #9334 Haskell (TX) (34-7), #9614 Memphis (TX) (39-14), #10270 Roscoe (TX) (12-0), #10856 Miles (TX) (24-14), #10886 Shamrock (TX) (42-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Santo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-210-14-1 (2nd)6-112.1-17.442-72
WINS: #7786 Archer City (TX) (40-12), #8576 Quanah (TX) (63-30), #9070 Millsap (TX) (29-0), #9118 Valley Mills (TX) (18-7), #9637 Alvord (TX) (42-7), #11922 Rio Vista (TX) (21-0), #12661 Electra (TX) (48-6), #13081 Meridian (TX) (24-0), #13387 Ranger (TX) (46-13), #14151 Petrolia (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #4915 Windthorst (TX) (33-26)

2Windthorst (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-27-44-0 (1st)5-110.21.479-41
WINS: #4500 Santo (TX) (33-26), #5106 Jacksboro (TX) (47-30), #7786 Archer City (TX) (25-14), #7856 Henrietta (TX) (40-26), #9614 Memphis (TX) (41-0), #12661 Electra (TX) (39-0), #13387 Ranger (TX) (68-7), LOSSES: #1684 Holliday (TX) (51-7), #2301 Muenster (TX) (52-21), #2496 Hawley (TX) (51-21), #4034 Seymour (TX) (6-0)

3Archer City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-28-33-2 (3rd)4-3-2.2-12.855-59
WINS: #7755 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) (25-14), #8576 Quanah (TX) (27-6), #9637 Alvord (TX) (38-18), #10169 Chico (TX) (16-14), #12661 Electra (TX) (51-7), #13387 Ranger (TX) (51-0), #13649 Olney (TX) (50-0), #14151 Petrolia (TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #4500 Santo (TX) (40-12), #4915 Windthorst (TX) (25-14), #5580 Wheeler (TX) (51-26)

4Electra (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-23-82-3 (4th)2-6-30.1-6.861-55
WINS: #13387 Ranger (TX) (33-27), #13649 Olney (TX) (21-0), #14151 Petrolia (TX) (52-34), LOSSES: #808 Wellington (TX) (60-8), #4500 Santo (TX) (48-6), #4915 Windthorst (TX) (39-0), #7786 Archer City (TX) (51-7), #9614 Memphis (TX) (38-12), #9637 Alvord (TX) (32-12), #10169 Chico (TX) (40-14), #11554 Era (TX) (22-0)

5Ranger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-22-81-4 (5th)2-7-37.6-16.555-45
WINS: #14151 Petrolia (TX) (44-14), #14245 Roby (TX) (28-6), LOSSES: #4500 Santo (TX) (46-13), #4915 Windthorst (TX) (68-7), #6325 Winters (TX) (60-0), #7786 Archer City (TX) (51-0), #9439 Cross Plains (TX) (59-6), #10856 Miles (TX) (67-14), #11308 Dawson (TX) (51-8), #12661 Electra (TX) (33-27)

6Petrolia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-20-80-4 (6th)0-4-53-17.539-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4500 Santo (TX) (2-0), #7786 Archer City (TX) (62-6), #9637 Alvord (TX) (68-0), #10169 Chico (TX) (56-29), #10510 Hico (TX) (57-0), #12661 Electra (TX) (52-34), #13387 Ranger (TX) (44-14), #13649 Olney (TX) (42-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hamlin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-210-14-1 (2nd)8-117.1-12.653-63
WINS: #2496 Hawley (TX) (32-6), #6937 Stratford (TX) (28-14), #7787 Anson (TX) (42-12), #9334 Haskell (TX) (48-7), #9439 Cross Plains (TX) (47-0), #10270 Roscoe (TX) (50-21), #10856 Miles (TX) (52-0), #11946 Baird (TX) (62-0), #12867 Munday (TX) (58-20), #14032 New Home (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #6543 Albany (TX) (34-27)

2Albany (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-26-55-0 (1st)6-02.9-175-43
WINS: #3581 Hamlin (TX) (34-27), #9334 Haskell (TX) (20-19), #9439 Cross Plains (TX) (18-10), #10270 Roscoe (TX) (49-6), #11946 Baird (TX) (48-12), #12492 Rocksprings (TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #2414 Eastland (TX) (48-14), #2496 Hawley (TX) (32-7), #3277 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (32-13), #3456 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (50-14), #5509 Dublin (TX) (26-20)

3Haskell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-24-62-3 (4th)4-4-9.4-7.653-53
WINS: #9507 Eldorado (TX) (26-22), #10270 Roscoe (TX) (48-28), #11946 Baird (TX) (58-26), #12867 Munday (TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #3501 Stamford (TX) (42-8), #3581 Hamlin (TX) (48-7), #6543 Albany (TX) (20-19), #8576 Quanah (TX) (42-14), #9439 Cross Plains (TX) (19-14), #10018 Brady (TX) (56-12)

4Cross Plains (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-27-43-2 (3rd)6-4-9.9-14.754-61
WINS: #9334 Haskell (TX) (19-14), #10270 Roscoe (TX) (33-12), #11591 Menard (TX) (6-0), #11946 Baird (TX) (25-6), #12348 Plains (TX) (21-7), #13387 Ranger (TX) (59-6), #13564 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #3581 Hamlin (TX) (47-0), #6543 Albany (TX) (18-10), #8862 Christoval (TX) (40-34), #8862 Christoval (TX) (27-26)

5Roscoe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-23-71-4 (5th)3-5-14.3-1.667-40
WINS: #10856 Miles (TX) (41-29), #11946 Baird (TX) (62-14), #12867 Munday (TX) (12-0), LOSSES: #2496 Hawley (TX) (49-21), #3501 Stamford (TX) (53-29), #3581 Hamlin (TX) (50-21), #3686 Gruver (TX) (54-0), #6543 Albany (TX) (49-6), #9334 Haskell (TX) (48-28), #9439 Cross Plains (TX) (33-12)

6Baird (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-24-61-5 (7th)3-6-24.5-18.446-53
WINS: #10856 Miles (TX) (25-13), #12382 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (30-0), #13820 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (48-7), #14245 Roby (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #3581 Hamlin (TX) (62-0), #6543 Albany (TX) (48-12), #9334 Haskell (TX) (58-26), #9439 Cross Plains (TX) (25-6), #10270 Roscoe (TX) (62-14), #11591 Menard (TX) (40-18)

7Roby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-20-50-1 (6th)0-4-57.1-33.317-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10856 Miles (TX) (53-0), #11946 Baird (TX) (48-7), #13387 Ranger (TX) (28-6), #13649 Olney (TX) (28-6), #13820 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Christoval (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-28-34-1 (t 1st)7-1-7.2-20.253-63
WINS: #9439 Cross Plains (TX) (40-34), #9439 Cross Plains (TX) (27-26), #9507 Eldorado (TX) (39-30), #11591 Menard (TX) (33-9), #12382 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (26-6), #12492 Rocksprings (TX) (37-8), #13149 Van Horn (TX) (30-28), #13820 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (35-9), LOSSES: #6325 Winters (TX) (40-14), #10856 Miles (TX) (21-20), #12802 Harper (TX) (34-15)

2Eldorado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-26-54-1 (t 1st)4-4-10.2-15.363-54
WINS: #10626 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (30-19), #10856 Miles (TX) (48-0), #11591 Menard (TX) (48-0), #12492 Rocksprings (TX) (30-3), #13564 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (54-18), #13820 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #5567 Iraan (TX) (12-8), #6325 Winters (TX) (22-0), #7309 McCamey (TX) (26-24), #8862 Christoval (TX) (39-30), #9334 Haskell (TX) (26-22)

3Miles (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-27-44-1 (t 1st)7-4-17.6-19.844-65
WINS: #8862 Christoval (TX) (21-20), #11591 Menard (TX) (26-15), #12492 Rocksprings (TX) (20-14), #12867 Munday (TX) (24-14), #13387 Ranger (TX) (67-14), #13820 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (42-0), #14245 Roby (TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #3581 Hamlin (TX) (52-0), #9507 Eldorado (TX) (48-0), #10270 Roscoe (TX) (41-29), #11946 Baird (TX) (25-13)

4Menard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-24-61-4 (5th)2-6-22.1-2053-53
WINS: #11946 Baird (TX) (40-18), #12802 Harper (TX) (55-26), #12872 Junction (TX) (26-20), #13820 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #5567 Iraan (TX) (25-14), #8862 Christoval (TX) (33-9), #9439 Cross Plains (TX) (6-0), #9507 Eldorado (TX) (48-0), #10856 Miles (TX) (26-15), #12492 Rocksprings (TX) (26-7)

5Rocksprings (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-25-62-3 (4th)3-4-28.8-24.545-71
WINS: #11591 Menard (TX) (26-7), #13820 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (32-12), #14090 Sabinal (TX) (34-6), #14098 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (32-13), #14232 Benavides (TX) (42-2), LOSSES: #6543 Albany (TX) (47-7), #8862 Christoval (TX) (37-8), #9507 Eldorado (TX) (30-3), #10626 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (32-17), #10856 Miles (TX) (20-14), #12382 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (14-13)

6Irion County (Mertzon, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-22-80-5 (6th)1-7-44.7-2545-55
WINS: #13649 Olney (TX) (33-16), #14245 Roby (TX) (21-14), LOSSES: #7309 McCamey (TX) (58-0), #8862 Christoval (TX) (35-9), #9507 Eldorado (TX) (52-0), #10856 Miles (TX) (42-0), #11591 Menard (TX) (59-0), #11946 Baird (TX) (48-7), #12492 Rocksprings (TX) (32-12), #13564 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (36-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bowie [James] (Simms, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-27-44-1 (2nd)5-1-14.9-19.753-59
WINS: #11554 Era (TX) (19-12), #11610 Harleton (TX) (14-7), #12555 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (28-7), #12604 Detroit (TX) (42-26), #12781 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (56-13), #13479 Overton (TX) (47-20), #13520 Maud (TX) (18-14), LOSSES: #1535 Carlisle (Price, TX) (56-7), #8075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (35-13), #9915 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (20-0), #10566 Clarksville (TX) (39-21)

2Clarksville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-27-45-0 (1st)6-0-15.9-27.141-72
WINS: #10391 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (39-21), #12604 Detroit (TX) (51-26), #12781 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (46-0), #12845 Whitewright (TX) (33-27), #13479 Overton (TX) (32-12), #13520 Maud (TX) (41-0), #13654 Tioga (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #5795 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (62-19), #9495 Honey Grove (TX) (20-14), #9895 Chisum (Paris, TX) (41-13), #13307 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (54-28)

3Detroit (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-24-62-3 (t 3rd)3-4-29.6-2840-62
WINS: #11888 Cumby (TX) (50-42), #12776 Leonard (TX) (34-21), #12781 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (56-22), #13479 Overton (TX) (26-6), LOSSES: #10391 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (42-26), #10566 Clarksville (TX) (51-26), #11888 Cumby (TX) (52-26), #12555 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (22-12), #13088 Trenton (TX) (36-14), #13520 Maud (TX) (35-28)

4Mt. Enterprise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-24-62-3 (t 3rd)4-4-31.2-17.247-56
WINS: #12902 Colmesneil (TX) (36-27), #13479 Overton (TX) (34-12), #13520 Maud (TX) (14-0), #13913 Burkeville (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #2301 Muenster (TX) (53-6), #9915 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (40-29), #10391 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (56-13), #10566 Clarksville (TX) (46-0), #10580 Cayuga (TX) (47-16), #12604 Detroit (TX) (56-22)

5Overton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-23-71-4 (t 5th)2-4-38.9-21.144-48
WINS: Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) (77-0), #13520 Maud (TX) (12-7), #14334 Campbell (TX) (40-16), LOSSES: #1535 Carlisle (Price, TX) (56-0), #9915 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (32-14), #10256 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (28-0), #10391 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (47-20), #10566 Clarksville (TX) (32-12), #12604 Detroit (TX) (26-6), #12781 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (34-12)

6Maud (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-21-91-4 (t 5th)1-4-39.4-20.650-53
WINS: #12604 Detroit (TX) (35-28), LOSSES: #8075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (56-0), #9495 Honey Grove (TX) (40-6), #10380 Tom Bean (TX) (21-7), #10391 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (18-14), #10566 Clarksville (TX) (41-0), #10637 Ore City (TX) (30-14), #12555 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (33-13), #12781 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (14-0), #13479 Overton (TX) (12-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-210-15-0 (1st)6-031-6.671-45
WINS: #3441 Refugio (TX) (41-8), #4247 Holland (TX) (34-7), #4882 Riesel (TX) (52-21), #4966 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (67-12), #10339 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (80-0), #10842 Frost (TX) (67-6), #11308 Dawson (TX) (63-6), #11343 Hubbard (TX) (66-0), #13081 Meridian (TX) (58-0), #13882 Wortham (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #888 Franklin (TX) (21-0)

2Frost (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-27-43-2 (t 2nd)4-4-17.4-20.249-65
WINS: #10580 Cayuga (TX) (34-28), #11308 Dawson (TX) (21-0), #12450 Itasca (TX) (25-15), #13081 Meridian (TX) (28-13), #13882 Wortham (TX) (44-14), #14071 Bartlett (TX) (57-6), #14165 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #1519 Mart (TX) (67-6), #6591 Granger (TX) (41-7), #8211 Evadale (TX) (36-15), #11343 Hubbard (TX) (12-9)

3Dawson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-25-53-2 (t 2nd)5-3-20.4-14.248-58
WINS: #11343 Hubbard (TX) (28-13), #13081 Meridian (TX) (26-0), #13387 Ranger (TX) (51-8), #13882 Wortham (TX) (28-12), #14071 Bartlett (TX) (28-12), LOSSES: #1519 Mart (TX) (63-6), #3918 Lovelady (TX) (69-19), #9118 Valley Mills (TX) (33-32), #9261 Axtell (TX) (50-12), #10842 Frost (TX) (21-0)

4Hubbard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-26-53-2 (t 2nd)4-3-20.6-1748-67
WINS: #10842 Frost (TX) (12-9), #12450 Itasca (TX) (12-7), #13081 Meridian (TX) (14-6), #13882 Wortham (TX) (41-6), #14071 Bartlett (TX) (40-6), #14165 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #1519 Mart (TX) (66-0), #3652 Grapeland (TX) (54-0), #9118 Valley Mills (TX) (37-13), #10580 Cayuga (TX) (35-28), #11308 Dawson (TX) (28-13)

5Meridian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-21-91-4 (5th)1-6-34-9.265-42
WINS: #13882 Wortham (TX) (40-2), LOSSES: #1519 Mart (TX) (58-0), #4500 Santo (TX) (24-0), #4882 Riesel (TX) (51-0), #6591 Granger (TX) (41-6), #9118 Valley Mills (TX) (51-13), #10842 Frost (TX) (28-13), #11308 Dawson (TX) (26-0), #11343 Hubbard (TX) (14-6), #13165 Moody (TX) (26-7)

6Wortham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-22-80-5 (6th)1-5-45.9-2245-59
WINS: #14071 Bartlett (TX) (6-0), #14165 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (22-0), LOSSES: #1519 Mart (TX) (62-0), #9282 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (34-0), #10580 Cayuga (TX) (32-0), #10842 Frost (TX) (44-14), #11308 Dawson (TX) (28-12), #11343 Hubbard (TX) (41-6), #12450 Itasca (TX) (39-6), #13081 Meridian (TX) (40-2)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grapeland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-210-15-0 (1st)6-016.7-12.159-53
WINS: #3918 Lovelady (TX) (26-20), #7216 Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) (63-35), #8211 Evadale (TX) (41-6), #8989 Milano (TX) (27-0), #10152 Normangee (TX) (47-18), #10339 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (58-6), #10580 Cayuga (TX) (28-8), #11343 Hubbard (TX) (54-0), #12902 Colmesneil (TX) (61-0), #13913 Burkeville (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #3371 Crockett (TX) (19-18)

2Lovelady (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-29-25-1 (2nd)6-115.3-14.757-53
WINS: #6401 Leon (Jewett, TX) (44-0), #7596 Groveton (TX) (48-6), #8211 Evadale (TX) (40-6), #10152 Normangee (TX) (66-15), #10339 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (34-6), #11308 Dawson (TX) (69-19), #12902 Colmesneil (TX) (66-0), #13913 Burkeville (TX) (67-0), #14350 Sabine Pass (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #2481 Tenaha (TX) (14-2), #3652 Grapeland (TX) (26-20)

3Evadale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-27-33-2 (3rd)4-2-4.1-14.652-52
WINS: #10339 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (14-8), #10440 Deweyville (TX) (20-12), #10842 Frost (TX) (36-15), #12156 Warren (TX) (30-14), #12628 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) (37-13), #12902 Colmesneil (TX) (55-14), #13913 Burkeville (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #3652 Grapeland (TX) (41-6), #3918 Lovelady (TX) (40-6), #5452 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) (14-0)

4West Hardin (Saratoga, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-25-53-3 (4th)3-4-14.6-9.853-45
WINS: #12156 Warren (TX) (22-20), #12274 Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) (36-14), #12902 Colmesneil (TX) (51-0), #13913 Burkeville (TX) (66-12), #14350 Sabine Pass (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #1519 Mart (TX) (80-0), #3652 Grapeland (TX) (58-6), #3918 Lovelady (TX) (34-6), #8211 Evadale (TX) (14-8), #9300 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (34-0)

5Colmesneil (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-23-72-4 (5th)2-5-32.5-19.450-47
WINS: #13847 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) (55-0), #13913 Burkeville (TX) (70-0), #14350 Sabine Pass (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #3652 Grapeland (TX) (61-0), #3918 Lovelady (TX) (66-0), #8051 Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) (42-0), #8211 Evadale (TX) (55-14), #10339 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (51-0), #10440 Deweyville (TX) (36-0), #12781 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (36-27)

6Burkeville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-21-81-5 (6th)1-6-46.7-14.949-39
WINS: #14350 Sabine Pass (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #3652 Grapeland (TX) (52-0), #3918 Lovelady (TX) (67-0), #8211 Evadale (TX) (44-0), #9239 Cushing (TX) (48-0), #9300 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (68-6), #10339 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (66-12), #12781 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (42-0), #12902 Colmesneil (TX) (70-0)

7Sabine Pass (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-20-60-4 (7th)0-4-64.8-24.524-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3918 Lovelady (TX) (2-0), #9300 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (50-0), #10339 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (2-0), #12902 Colmesneil (TX) (2-0), #13913 Burkeville (TX) (2-0), #14280 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) (19-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Muenster (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-210-14-0 (1st)6-024.9-11.757-60
WINS: #2520 Cache (OK) (20-15), #4915 Windthorst (TX) (52-21), #5185 Valley View (TX) (37-6), #5499 Pottsboro (TX) (39-34), #9112 Lindsay (TX) (49-10), #11554 Era (TX) (49-6), #11888 Cumby (TX) (53-6), #12781 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (53-6), #13654 Tioga (TX) (64-0), #14334 Campbell (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #1196 Childress (TX) (42-17)

2Era (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-26-52-2 (3rd)3-3-21.9-21.950-68
WINS: #10169 Chico (TX) (41-14), #11334 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (35-14), #12661 Electra (TX) (22-0), #13654 Tioga (TX) (14-12), #13706 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) (34-6), #14334 Campbell (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #2301 Muenster (TX) (49-6), #9112 Lindsay (TX) (27-6), #10380 Tom Bean (TX) (58-20), #10391 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (19-12), #11888 Cumby (TX) (50-30)

3Cumby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-25-63-1 (2nd)4-2-24.1-19.856-58
WINS: #11554 Era (TX) (50-30), #12604 Detroit (TX) (52-26), #13088 Trenton (TX) (38-27), #13654 Tioga (TX) (40-8), #14334 Campbell (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #2301 Muenster (TX) (53-6), #4001 Celeste (TX) (41-28), #5121 Wolfe City (TX) (57-0), #9495 Honey Grove (TX) (44-18), #12018 Quitman (TX) (30-6), #12604 Detroit (TX) (50-42)

4Tioga (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-21-101-3 (4th)1-4-41.5-12.671-47
WINS: #14334 Campbell (TX) (31-0), LOSSES: #2301 Muenster (TX) (64-0), #4001 Celeste (TX) (47-0), #5121 Wolfe City (TX) (54-0), #9637 Alvord (TX) (69-7), #9879 Blue Ridge (TX) (38-0), #10380 Tom Bean (TX) (35-6), #10566 Clarksville (TX) (56-0), #11334 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (30-6), #11554 Era (TX) (14-12), #11888 Cumby (TX) (40-8)

5Campbell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-20-90-4 (5th)0-5-62.9-27.835-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2301 Muenster (TX) (45-0), #11554 Era (TX) (2-0), #11888 Cumby (TX) (46-0), #12555 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (36-6), #12658 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (43-0), #13088 Trenton (TX) (27-0), #13479 Overton (TX) (40-16), #13654 Tioga (TX) (31-0), #14195 Highlands (Irving, TX) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Granger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-210-14-0 (1st)8-12.7-20.842-72
WINS: #7508 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (21-6), #9858 Bremond (TX) (38-13), #10300 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (36-15), #10700 Iola (TX) (28-7), #10705 Louise (TX) (29-23), #10842 Frost (TX) (41-7), #13081 Meridian (TX) (41-6), #13212 Somerville (TX) (49-0), #13368 Chilton (TX) (35-0), #14071 Bartlett (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #6453 Snook (TX) (28-13)

2Bremond (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-25-62-2 (3rd)2-3-12-11.158-57
WINS: #8935 Hamilton (TX) (42-22), #10152 Normangee (TX) (64-23), #12032 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (34-27), #13368 Chilton (TX) (54-13), #14071 Bartlett (TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #4889 Thorndale (TX) (34-8), #6401 Leon (Jewett, TX) (42-14), #6453 Snook (TX) (36-34), #6591 Granger (TX) (38-13), #8989 Milano (TX) (25-22), #10700 Iola (TX) (34-27)

3Iola (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-24-53-1 (2nd)4-3-16.6-14.343-53
WINS: #9858 Bremond (TX) (34-27), #13212 Somerville (TX) (32-6), #13368 Chilton (TX) (41-22), #14071 Bartlett (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #3107 Burton (TX) (61-14), #6591 Granger (TX) (28-7), #7508 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (6-0), #9062 Flatonia (TX) (30-28), #10152 Normangee (TX) (26-13)

4Chilton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-21-101-3 (4th)1-5-37.4-8.958-55-1
WINS: #14071 Bartlett (TX) (30-6), LOSSES: #3107 Burton (TX) (59-13), #6453 Snook (TX) (56-0), #6591 Granger (TX) (35-0), #9239 Cushing (TX) (40-7), #9261 Axtell (TX) (28-7), #9858 Bremond (TX) (54-13), #10300 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (32-14), #10700 Iola (TX) (41-22), #11726 Florence (TX) (58-14), #11739 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (28-0)

5Bartlett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-20-100-4 (5th)0-9-50.6-18.557-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6453 Snook (TX) (44-0), #6591 Granger (TX) (48-0), #9858 Bremond (TX) (37-0), #10700 Iola (TX) (49-0), #10842 Frost (TX) (57-6), #11173 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) (46-0), #11308 Dawson (TX) (28-12), #11343 Hubbard (TX) (40-6), #13368 Chilton (TX) (30-6), #13882 Wortham (TX) (6-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Burton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-29-24-0 (1st)6-019.8-6.860-56-1
WINS: #5634 Rogers (TX) (56-14), #5670 Weimar (TX) (2-0), #6453 Snook (TX) (69-32), #8989 Milano (TX) (47-16), #9062 Flatonia (TX) (41-8), #10700 Iola (TX) (61-14), #10705 Louise (TX) (54-7), #13212 Somerville (TX) (49-0), #13368 Chilton (TX) (59-13), LOSSES: #1172 Shiner (TX) (63-31), #1419 Lexington (TX) (54-20)

2Snook (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-29-23-1 (2nd)7-13.2-15.452-61
WINS: #6591 Granger (TX) (28-13), #9062 Flatonia (TX) (50-30), #9858 Bremond (TX) (36-34), #10705 Louise (TX) (46-13), #12238 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) (44-8), #12959 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) (62-0), #13212 Somerville (TX) (50-0), #13368 Chilton (TX) (56-0), #14071 Bartlett (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #2463 San Saba (TX) (47-6), #3107 Burton (TX) (69-32)

3Flatonia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-26-52-2 (3rd)4-2-8.1-9.760-55-1
WINS: #8250 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) (20-14), #10700 Iola (TX) (30-28), #10705 Louise (TX) (20-12), #11612 Thrall (TX) (34-13), #12641 Runge (TX) (34-18), #13212 Somerville (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #3107 Burton (TX) (41-8), #5670 Weimar (TX) (40-6), #6438 Schulenburg (TX) (35-15), #6453 Snook (TX) (50-30), #8642 Yorktown (TX) (34-20)

4Louise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-23-81-3 (4th)1-4-16.7-858-57
WINS: #10238 Stockdale (TX) (35-21), #13212 Somerville (TX) (52-6), #13628 Kenedy (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #3107 Burton (TX) (54-7), #5802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (37-34), #6453 Snook (TX) (46-13), #6591 Granger (TX) (29-23), #8250 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) (35-21), #8252 Ganado (TX) (21-20), #9062 Flatonia (TX) (20-12), #11995 Bloomington (TX) (28-14)

5Somerville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-21-90-4 (5th)0-7-35.3-8.464-38
WINS: #12959 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #3107 Burton (TX) (49-0), #6453 Snook (TX) (50-0), #6591 Granger (TX) (49-0), #7726 Woodsboro (TX) (52-6), #8642 Yorktown (TX) (46-0), #9062 Flatonia (TX) (49-0), #10700 Iola (TX) (32-6), #10705 Louise (TX) (52-6), #12238 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) (27-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Falls City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-211-05-0 (1st)6-020-16.563-52
WINS: #4789 Poth (TX) (32-13), #5704 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (36-15), #7212 La Pryor (TX) (59-2), #9181 Three Rivers (TX) (40-7), #10238 Stockdale (TX) (43-0), #11841 Charlotte (TX) (50-7), #11950 Agua Dulce (TX) (75-12), #11991 Pettus (TX) (49-7), #12372 D'Hanis (TX) (66-27), #12641 Runge (TX) (66-19), #13206 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (63-6), LOSSES: none

2La Pryor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-29-24-1 (2nd)5-10-20.256-58
WINS: #10109 Cotulla (TX) (28-21), #10626 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (26-12), #11793 Center Point (TX) (48-20), #11841 Charlotte (TX) (45-0), #11991 Pettus (TX) (46-7), #12372 D'Hanis (TX) (52-7), #12641 Runge (TX) (44-0), #12648 Bruni (TX) (56-16), #14090 Sabinal (TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #3086 Falls City (TX) (59-2), #4801 Jourdanton (TX) (35-28)

3Charlotte (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-27-42-3 (t 3rd)3-4-23.8-25.846-63
WINS: #11991 Pettus (TX) (42-14), #12372 D'Hanis (TX) (24-21), #13701 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (36-12), #14014 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) (26-12), #14083 Premont (TX) (44-24), #14090 Sabinal (TX) (33-32), #14177 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (26-7), LOSSES: #3086 Falls City (TX) (50-7), #7212 La Pryor (TX) (45-0), #7726 Woodsboro (TX) (46-26), #12641 Runge (TX) (18-14)

4Pettus (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-25-41-4 (t 5th)1-4-24.8-22.836-56
WINS: #11995 Bloomington (TX) (34-26), #12372 D'Hanis (TX) (13-12), #13206 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (39-25), #13628 Kenedy (TX) (51-44), #13701 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (40-13), LOSSES: #3086 Falls City (TX) (49-7), #7212 La Pryor (TX) (46-7), #11841 Charlotte (TX) (42-14), #12641 Runge (TX) (21-20)

5D'Hanis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-23-61-4 (t 5th)1-4-27.8-17.153-41
WINS: #11897 TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) (20-14), #12641 Runge (TX) (26-20), #14090 Sabinal (TX) (20-16), LOSSES: #3086 Falls City (TX) (66-27), #7212 La Pryor (TX) (52-7), #7989 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (46-14), #10626 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (40-26), #11841 Charlotte (TX) (24-21), #11991 Pettus (TX) (13-12)

6Runge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-23-82-3 (t 3rd)2-6-29.9-15.969-47
WINS: #11841 Charlotte (TX) (18-14), #11991 Pettus (TX) (21-20), #13628 Kenedy (TX) (49-19), LOSSES: #3086 Falls City (TX) (66-19), #7212 La Pryor (TX) (44-0), #8642 Yorktown (TX) (52-19), #9062 Flatonia (TX) (34-18), #9326 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (45-6), #11515 La Villa (TX) (35-25), #11950 Agua Dulce (TX) (40-6), #12372 D'Hanis (TX) (26-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Woodsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-211-05-0 (1st)7-0-1.8-33.639-76
WINS: #10626 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (38-21), #11515 La Villa (TX) (42-38), #11841 Charlotte (TX) (46-26), #11950 Agua Dulce (TX) (46-0), #12144 Freer (TX) (44-14), #12648 Bruni (TX) (42-12), #13212 Somerville (TX) (52-6), #13628 Kenedy (TX) (52-20), #14083 Premont (TX) (54-13), #14177 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (52-13), #14232 Benavides (TX) (50-6), LOSSES: none

2La Villa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-27-44-1 (2nd)5-1-21.7-28.749-66
WINS: #11950 Agua Dulce (TX) (34-21), #12641 Runge (TX) (35-25), #12648 Bruni (TX) (41-34), #12675 Santa Maria (TX) (14-13), #13824 Monte Alto (TX) (27-0), #14083 Premont (TX) (35-6), #14232 Benavides (TX) (43-16), LOSSES: #7726 Woodsboro (TX) (42-38), #9181 Three Rivers (TX) (32-12), #9376 Santa Rosa (TX) (46-12), #12153 Progreso (TX) (23-12)

3Agua Dulce (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-27-42-3 (4th)3-4-24.6-28.346-64
WINS: #12641 Runge (TX) (40-6), #13777 Ben Bolt (TX) (27-12), #14016 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (54-0), #14083 Premont (TX) (53-20), #14098 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (47-14), #14177 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (51-14), #14232 Benavides (TX) (51-16), LOSSES: #3086 Falls City (TX) (75-12), #7726 Woodsboro (TX) (46-0), #11515 La Villa (TX) (34-21), #12648 Bruni (TX) (32-10)

4Bruni (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-24-63-2 (3rd)3-3-30-21.453-52
WINS: #11950 Agua Dulce (TX) (32-10), #13777 Ben Bolt (TX) (52-18), #14083 Premont (TX) (50-7), #14232 Benavides (TX) (40-22), LOSSES: #7178 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (48-0), #7212 La Pryor (TX) (56-16), #7726 Woodsboro (TX) (42-12), #10240 Sinton (TX) (60-0), #11515 La Villa (TX) (41-34), #12144 Freer (TX) (35-0)

5Premont (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-22-81-4 (5th)1-5-51.1-32.748-51
WINS: #14016 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (15-13), #14232 Benavides (TX) (43-12), LOSSES: #7726 Woodsboro (TX) (54-13), #11515 La Villa (TX) (35-6), #11841 Charlotte (TX) (44-24), #11950 Agua Dulce (TX) (53-20), #12648 Bruni (TX) (50-7), #12675 Santa Maria (TX) (2-0), #13777 Ben Bolt (TX) (47-12), #13824 Monte Alto (TX) (19-6)

6Benavides (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-21-90-5 (6th)0-6-56.4-31.549-51
WINS: #14177 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (20-6), LOSSES: #7726 Woodsboro (TX) (50-6), #9326 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (56-0), #11515 La Villa (TX) (43-16), #11950 Agua Dulce (TX) (51-16), #12492 Rocksprings (TX) (42-2), #12648 Bruni (TX) (40-22), #13777 Ben Bolt (TX) (25-8), #14016 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (12-6), #14083 Premont (TX) (43-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Denver City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-18-33-0 (1st)5-014.8-5.250-68
WINS: #5720 Crane (TX) (35-0), #5766 Brownfield (TX) (3-0), #8082 Littlefield (TX) (41-14), #8082 Littlefield (TX) (59-14), #8668 Alpine (TX) (47-26), #9390 Kermit (TX) (49-14), #10308 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (49-6), #13914 Tornillo (TX) (44-8), LOSSES: #3263 Idalou (TX) (20-14), #4146 Seminole (TX) (33-7), #11367 Pecos (TX) (27-26)

2Brownfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-17-42-1 (2nd)3-46.42.460-58
WINS: #4146 Seminole (TX) (29-28), #8071 Post (TX) (28-12), #8928 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (34-27), #9390 Kermit (TX) (42-20), #9893 Muleshoe (TX) (39-0), #10067 Tahoka (TX) (40-29), #13914 Tornillo (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #655 Shallowater (TX) (58-8), #3655 Slaton (TX) (36-28), #3655 Slaton (TX) (57-20), #4014 Denver City (TX) (3-0)

3Kermit (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-14-61-2 (3rd)1-3-9.7-2.251-56
WINS: #10308 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (44-21), #11367 Pecos (TX) (21-0), #12666 Trinity (Midland, TX) (50-7), #13914 Tornillo (TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #2133 Bushland (TX) (62-26), #4014 Denver City (TX) (49-14), #5350 Fort Stockton (TX) (33-0), #5720 Crane (TX) (21-0), #5766 Brownfield (TX) (42-20), #8668 Alpine (TX) (15-6)

4Tornillo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-10-110-3 (4th)0-4-46.7-3.961-59
WINS: none, LOSSES: #655 Shallowater (TX) (63-0), #4014 Denver City (TX) (44-8), #5766 Brownfield (TX) (54-0), #8476 Wink (TX) (52-13), #8668 Alpine (TX) (49-2), #9390 Kermit (TX) (35-6), #9979 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (62-0), #12077 San Elizario (TX) (13-6), #12122 Fabens (TX) (2-0), #13149 Van Horn (TX) (47-8), #13495 Anthony (TX) (35-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Shallowater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-111-05-0 (1st)7-041.40.760-58
WINS: #1570 Levelland (TX) (47-28), #2133 Bushland (TX) (54-35), #2906 Dalhart (TX) (49-21), #3022 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (55-24), #3263 Idalou (TX) (21-8), #3655 Slaton (TX) (37-10), #5766 Brownfield (TX) (58-8), #8082 Littlefield (TX) (48-14), #9893 Muleshoe (TX) (59-9), #9894 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (56-11), #13914 Tornillo (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2Bushland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-18-34-1 (2nd)5-126.27.356-60
WINS: #2906 Dalhart (TX) (35-28), #3655 Slaton (TX) (42-13), #6238 Perryton (TX) (27-3), #8082 Littlefield (TX) (41-7), #9242 Borger (TX) (52-8), #9390 Kermit (TX) (62-26), #9893 Muleshoe (TX) (54-0), #9894 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (65-14), LOSSES: #655 Shallowater (TX) (54-35), #1196 Childress (TX) (41-37), #1570 Levelland (TX) (30-17)

3Slaton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-18-33-2 (3rd)5-216.75.660-59
WINS: #5766 Brownfield (TX) (36-28), #5766 Brownfield (TX) (57-20), #8082 Littlefield (TX) (46-14), #8071 Post (TX) (16-15), #8480 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (20-6), #8582 Coahoma (TX) (39-20), #9893 Muleshoe (TX) (70-13), #9894 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (36-6), LOSSES: #655 Shallowater (TX) (37-10), #2133 Bushland (TX) (42-13), #2383 New Deal (TX) (19-13)

4Littlefield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-13-82-3 (4th)2-5-3.512.677-42
WINS: #9893 Muleshoe (TX) (42-7), #9894 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (50-23), #10067 Tahoka (TX) (41-33), LOSSES: #655 Shallowater (TX) (48-14), #1672 Abernathy (TX) (45-0), #2133 Bushland (TX) (41-7), #3263 Idalou (TX) (45-0), #3655 Slaton (TX) (46-14), #4014 Denver City (TX) (41-14), #4014 Denver City (TX) (59-14), #4491 Snyder (TX) (27-13)

5Muleshoe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-11-91-4 (5th)1-5-12.214.369-39
WINS: #9894 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (28-21), LOSSES: #655 Shallowater (TX) (59-9), #2133 Bushland (TX) (54-0), #2383 New Deal (TX) (40-14), #2906 Dalhart (TX) (24-9), #3263 Idalou (TX) (62-0), #3655 Slaton (TX) (70-13), #5766 Brownfield (TX) (39-0), #6218 Friona (TX) (46-21), #8082 Littlefield (TX) (42-7)

6River Road (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-11-90-5 (6th)0-5-12.315.369-40
WINS: #8480 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (38-24), LOSSES: #655 Shallowater (TX) (56-11), #1066 Canadian (TX) (60-13), #1672 Abernathy (TX) (56-15), #2133 Bushland (TX) (65-14), #2906 Dalhart (TX) (45-15), #3655 Slaton (TX) (36-6), #6441 Floydada (TX) (39-27), #8082 Littlefield (TX) (50-23), #9893 Muleshoe (TX) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-18-25-0 (1st)6-031.116.262-46
WINS: #2256 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (41-27), #2414 Eastland (TX) (41-21), #3526 Pilot Point (TX) (20-0), #3826 Breckenridge (TX) (28-22), #5197 Clyde (TX) (28-13), #6744 Sonora (TX) (40-20), #7224 Early (TX) (41-6), #7851 Big Spring (TX) (40-12), LOSSES: #1071 Mason (TX) (27-21), #1276 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (35-34)

2Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-19-24-1 (2nd)5-125.3959-57
WINS: #2414 Eastland (TX) (28-19), #3118 Whitesboro (TX) (30-21), #3826 Breckenridge (TX) (10-7), #5197 Clyde (TX) (22-8), #7224 Early (TX) (61-6), #7787 Anson (TX) (48-30), #8135 Merkel (TX) (35-26), #10018 Brady (TX) (49-0), #12576 Coleman (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #1071 Mason (TX) (35-7), #1512 Wall (TX) (41-27)

3Eastland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-18-33-2 (3rd)5-224.215.173-45
WINS: #2864 West (TX) (28-27), #3666 Comanche (TX) (34-15), #3826 Breckenridge (TX) (44-41), #5106 Jacksboro (TX) (41-27), #5197 Clyde (TX) (28-14), #5346 Boyd (TX) (49-27), #6543 Albany (TX) (48-14), #7224 Early (TX) (49-35), LOSSES: #1196 Childress (TX) (35-7), #1512 Wall (TX) (41-21), #2256 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (28-19)

4Breckenridge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-14-72-3 (4th)2-515.72084-33
WINS: #3666 Comanche (TX) (14-7), #5106 Jacksboro (TX) (43-36), #5197 Clyde (TX) (28-0), #7224 Early (TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #1395 Brock (TX) (34-27), #1395 Brock (TX) (20-9), #1512 Wall (TX) (28-22), #2256 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (10-7), #2414 Eastland (TX) (44-41), #3463 Cisco (TX) (34-13), #5509 Dublin (TX) (22-21)

5Clyde (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-13-71-4 (5th)1-48.914.972-36
WINS: #3501 Stamford (TX) (21-13), #7224 Early (TX) (41-12), #8135 Merkel (TX) (47-19), LOSSES: #1512 Wall (TX) (28-13), #2256 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (22-8), #2414 Eastland (TX) (28-14), #3277 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (27-26), #3666 Comanche (TX) (20-0), #3826 Breckenridge (TX) (28-0), #6364 De Leon (TX) (26-8)

6Early (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-14-60-5 (6th)0-503.149-55
WINS: #8935 Hamilton (TX) (48-7), #10510 Hico (TX) (46-21), #10687 Bangs (TX) (60-20), #12576 Coleman (TX) (41-18), LOSSES: #1512 Wall (TX) (41-6), #2256 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (61-6), #2414 Eastland (TX) (49-35), #3826 Breckenridge (TX) (35-14), #5197 Clyde (TX) (41-12), #8151 Tolar (TX) (16-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-110-16-0 (1st)8-032.411.854-63
WINS: #3118 Whitesboro (TX) (34-29), #3426 Brownwood (TX) (41-10), #3526 Pilot Point (TX) (49-18), #3562 Iowa Park (TX) (24-7), #3826 Breckenridge (TX) (34-27), #3826 Breckenridge (TX) (20-9), #5346 Boyd (TX) (43-15), #7099 Paradise (TX) (77-21), #8155 Bowie (TX) (31-13), #10867 Ponder (TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #1236 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (21-0)

2Whitesboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-17-44-2 (t 2nd)4-319.810.361-55
WINS: #4263 Anna (TX) (41-21), #5346 Boyd (TX) (32-28), #6252 Aubrey (TX) (37-0), #7099 Paradise (TX) (60-26), #8155 Bowie (TX) (43-0), #10662 Farmersville (TX) (42-7), #10867 Ponder (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #1389 Gunter (TX) (21-10), #1395 Brock (TX) (34-29), #2256 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (30-21), #3526 Pilot Point (TX) (28-25)

3Pilot Point (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-17-44-2 (t 2nd)4-317.410.859-56
WINS: #3118 Whitesboro (TX) (28-25), #6252 Aubrey (TX) (34-0), #6351 Bridgeport (TX) (35-7), #7099 Paradise (TX) (27-7), #8155 Bowie (TX) (49-7), #10555 Krum (TX) (43-6), #10867 Ponder (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #1389 Gunter (TX) (21-0), #1395 Brock (TX) (49-18), #1512 Wall (TX) (20-0), #5346 Boyd (TX) (20-14)

4Boyd (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-16-54-2 (t 2nd)5-38.38.963-54
WINS: #3526 Pilot Point (TX) (20-14), #7099 Paradise (TX) (28-7), #8155 Bowie (TX) (33-13), #8478 Nocona (TX) (38-13), #10867 Ponder (TX) (35-14), #10863 Howe (TX) (33-7), LOSSES: #1395 Brock (TX) (43-15), #1684 Holliday (TX) (48-12), #2414 Eastland (TX) (49-27), #3118 Whitesboro (TX) (32-28), #7109 Lake Worth (TX) (28-27)

5Paradise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-15-52-4 (5th)2-40.41.548-58
WINS: #7856 Henrietta (TX) (35-12), #8155 Bowie (TX) (42-35), #10667 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (47-13), #10867 Ponder (TX) (38-27), #12697 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (21-7), LOSSES: #1395 Brock (TX) (77-21), #3118 Whitesboro (TX) (60-26), #3526 Pilot Point (TX) (27-7), #5106 Jacksboro (TX) (33-21), #5346 Boyd (TX) (28-7)

6Bowie (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-12-81-5 (6th)1-5-3.99.361-46
WINS: #7856 Henrietta (TX) (21-13), #10867 Ponder (TX) (63-21), LOSSES: #1395 Brock (TX) (31-13), #1684 Holliday (TX) (44-6), #3118 Whitesboro (TX) (43-0), #3526 Pilot Point (TX) (49-7), #5346 Boyd (TX) (33-13), #6351 Bridgeport (TX) (38-35), #6885 Godley (TX) (27-13), #7099 Paradise (TX) (42-35)

7Ponder (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-12-80-6 (7th)0-7-17.61.448-57
WINS: #8478 Nocona (TX) (36-31), #12697 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (21-13), LOSSES: #1395 Brock (TX) (58-7), #3118 Whitesboro (TX) (48-0), #3526 Pilot Point (TX) (41-0), #5346 Boyd (TX) (35-14), #7099 Paradise (TX) (38-27), #8155 Bowie (TX) (63-21), #8708 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (21-3), #10863 Howe (TX) (21-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Van Alstyne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-17-46-0 (1st)6-18.5352-60
WINS: #5499 Pottsboro (TX) (41-20), #5796 Gainesville (TX) (33-31), #6387 Bonham (TX) (78-63), #8307 Lone Oak (TX) (38-24), #8313 Rains (Emory, TX) (51-0), #10629 Commerce (TX) (42-9), #10863 Howe (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #2442 Sunnyvale (TX) (38-15), #4263 Anna (TX) (30-29), #5022 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (32-26), #6252 Aubrey (TX) (35-21)

2Pottsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-16-54-2 (3rd)4-37.67.560-53
WINS: #6252 Aubrey (TX) (34-7), #7083 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (27-14), #8307 Lone Oak (TX) (61-14), #8313 Rains (Emory, TX) (35-18), #10629 Commerce (TX) (38-0), #10863 Howe (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #1389 Gunter (TX) (27-0), #1902 Malakoff (TX) (63-35), #2301 Muenster (TX) (39-34), #5293 Van Alstyne (TX) (41-20), #6387 Bonham (TX) (52-49)

3Bonham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-18-35-1 (2nd)5-33.5-6.445-67
WINS: #5499 Pottsboro (TX) (52-49), #7100 Community (Nevada, TX) (42-14), #8307 Lone Oak (TX) (63-44), #8313 Rains (Emory, TX) (56-42), #10629 Commerce (TX) (63-27), #10863 Howe (TX) (49-26), #12776 Leonard (TX) (48-7), #12836 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (67-34), LOSSES: #2410 Mt. Vernon (TX) (48-21), #5293 Van Alstyne (TX) (78-63), #8554 Eustace (TX) (59-34)

4Lone Oak (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-14-63-3 (4th)4-4-4.63.957-46
WINS: #8313 Rains (Emory, TX) (46-20), #8554 Eustace (TX) (56-42), #10629 Commerce (TX) (52-45), #10863 Howe (TX) (20-12), LOSSES: #3060 Kemp (TX) (42-14), #3532 Edgewood (TX) (22-14), #5293 Van Alstyne (TX) (38-24), #5499 Pottsboro (TX) (61-14), #5681 Caddo Mills (TX) (55-26), #6387 Bonham (TX) (63-44)

5Rains (Emory, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-14-52-4 (5th)3-4-4.6-243-49
WINS: #5502 White Oak (TX) (22-16), #8353 Mabank (TX) (13-7), #10629 Commerce (TX) (33-21), #10863 Howe (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #5293 Van Alstyne (TX) (51-0), #5499 Pottsboro (TX) (35-18), #6387 Bonham (TX) (56-42), #7647 Cooper (TX) (29-12), #8307 Lone Oak (TX) (46-20)

6Commerce (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-11-81-5 (6th)1-6-16.23.354-40
WINS: #10863 Howe (TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #3060 Kemp (TX) (35-27), #3532 Edgewood (TX) (42-7), #5293 Van Alstyne (TX) (42-9), #5499 Pottsboro (TX) (38-0), #6387 Bonham (TX) (63-27), #7100 Community (Nevada, TX) (34-0), #8313 Rains (Emory, TX) (33-21), #8307 Lone Oak (TX) (52-45)

7Howe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-13-70-6 (7th)1-7-17.6-642-61
WINS: #10200 Bells (TX) (30-15), #10867 Ponder (TX) (21-18), #12697 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (41-20), LOSSES: #5293 Van Alstyne (TX) (60-0), #5346 Boyd (TX) (33-7), #5499 Pottsboro (TX) (27-0), #6387 Bonham (TX) (49-26), #8313 Rains (Emory, TX) (41-7), #8307 Lone Oak (TX) (20-12), #10629 Commerce (TX) (40-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Malakoff (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-18-24-1 (2nd)6-2283.746-57
WINS: #3938 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (21-10), #4565 Teague (TX) (60-30), #4767 Mexia (TX) (48-10), #5022 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (40-18), #5499 Pottsboro (TX) (63-35), #8554 Eustace (TX) (63-14), #13154 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (61-0), #13299 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #1259 Grandview (TX) (28-7), #3060 Kemp (TX) (22-20)

2Kemp (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-19-25-0 (1st)7-020.1052-58
WINS: #1902 Malakoff (TX) (22-20), #4720 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (33-28), #5022 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (28-6), #8307 Lone Oak (TX) (42-14), #8353 Mabank (TX) (8-3), #8554 Eustace (TX) (43-6), #10629 Commerce (TX) (35-27), #13154 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (47-6), #13299 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (63-14), LOSSES: #1003 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (54-14), #2442 Sunnyvale (TX) (35-19)

3Madison [James] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-15-42-3 (4th)3-39.7-0.943-49
WINS: #5293 Van Alstyne (TX) (32-26), #8761 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (32-7), #10672 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (46-6), #13154 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (56-14), #13299 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #1902 Malakoff (TX) (40-18), #2442 Sunnyvale (TX) (42-32), #3060 Kemp (TX) (28-6), #8554 Eustace (TX) (31-26)

4Eustace (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-14-73-2 (3rd)4-5-5.7-0.557-55
WINS: #5022 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (31-26), #6387 Bonham (TX) (59-34), #13154 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (61-0), #13299 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #1902 Malakoff (TX) (63-14), #3060 Kemp (TX) (43-6), #4851 Groesbeck (TX) (40-7), #6163 Hillsboro (TX) (37-7), #6322 Winona (TX) (28-14), #8307 Lone Oak (TX) (56-42), #10487 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (31-21)

5Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-11-80-5 (6th)0-5-34.7-6.940-51
WINS: #12951 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (32-28), LOSSES: #1902 Malakoff (TX) (61-0), #3060 Kemp (TX) (47-6), #5022 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (56-14), #8286 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (50-12), #8554 Eustace (TX) (61-0), #10667 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (57-24), #11798 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (22-13), #13299 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (48-42)

6A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-13-71-4 (5th)1-4-36.4-1542-56
WINS: #13088 Trenton (TX) (12-6), #13154 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (48-42), #14235 Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) (20-18), LOSSES: #1902 Malakoff (TX) (62-0), #3060 Kemp (TX) (63-14), #5022 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (54-6), #8554 Eustace (TX) (42-0), #9282 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (50-6), #12658 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (55-12), #13322 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (50-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jefferson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-111-06-0 (1st)7-040.910.249-67
WINS: #995 Pittsburg (TX) (44-35), #2016 Atlanta (TX) (56-21), #2410 Mt. Vernon (TX) (20-14), #3805 Center (TX) (33-14), #3856 Mineola (TX) (41-22), #4338 Hughes Springs (TX) (41-7), #6786 Hooks (TX) (50-7), #7083 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (54-7), #7956 Arp (TX) (56-0), #9318 Redwater (TX) (62-7), #10551 New Boston (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: none

2Atlanta (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-16-55-1 (2nd)6-227.120.565-53
WINS: #2410 Mt. Vernon (TX) (41-22), #2446 West Rusk (New London, TX) (28-20), #4338 Hughes Springs (TX) (55-0), #6786 Hooks (TX) (54-20), #9318 Redwater (TX) (54-6), #10551 New Boston (TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #463 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (49-35), #685 Jefferson (TX) (56-21), #894 Gladewater (TX) (37-20), #1554 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (41-7), #1636 Gilmer (TX) (47-41)

3Mt. Vernon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-18-34-2 (3rd)7-224.26.846-68
WINS: #2339 Tatum (TX) (32-26), #4338 Hughes Springs (TX) (38-20), #6387 Bonham (TX) (48-21), #6786 Hooks (TX) (38-0), #8638 Winnsboro (TX) (41-6), #9318 Redwater (TX) (55-6), #10551 New Boston (TX) (28-0), #10662 Farmersville (TX) (5-0), LOSSES: #685 Jefferson (TX) (20-14), #2016 Atlanta (TX) (41-22), #9187 Canton (TX) (29-28)

4Hughes Springs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-15-63-3 (4th)3-5131764-52
WINS: #5169 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (16-13), #6786 Hooks (TX) (26-12), #7956 Arp (TX) (46-6), #9318 Redwater (TX) (32-0), #10551 New Boston (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #685 Jefferson (TX) (41-7), #894 Gladewater (TX) (35-21), #2016 Atlanta (TX) (55-0), #2339 Tatum (TX) (64-36), #2389 Waskom (TX) (21-7), #2410 Mt. Vernon (TX) (38-20)

5Hooks (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-14-62-4 (5th)2-41.76.453-52
WINS: #7647 Cooper (TX) (45-15), #9318 Redwater (TX) (44-22), #10551 New Boston (TX) (14-6), #12728 Queen City (TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #685 Jefferson (TX) (50-7), #2016 Atlanta (TX) (54-20), #2410 Mt. Vernon (TX) (38-0), #4338 Hughes Springs (TX) (26-12), #4928 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (23-20), #5795 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (40-26)

6Redwater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-11-91-5 (6th)1-5-9.316.463-44
WINS: #10551 New Boston (TX) (22-20), LOSSES: #685 Jefferson (TX) (62-7), #2016 Atlanta (TX) (54-6), #2389 Waskom (TX) (43-6), #2410 Mt. Vernon (TX) (55-6), #2732 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (49-8), #3717 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (75-54), #4338 Hughes Springs (TX) (32-0), #4928 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (49-26), #6786 Hooks (TX) (44-22)

7New Boston (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-10-100-6 (7th)0-6-15.814.865-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #685 Jefferson (TX) (62-0), #1535 Carlisle (Price, TX) (48-0), #2016 Atlanta (TX) (55-14), #2410 Mt. Vernon (TX) (28-0), #3394 Daingerfield (TX) (52-8), #4338 Hughes Springs (TX) (44-0), #4928 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (26-0), #6786 Hooks (TX) (14-6), #9050 De Kalb (TX) (20-0), #9318 Redwater (TX) (22-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gladewater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-110-15-1 (t 1st)7-13817.160-56
WINS: #463 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (44-37), #2016 Atlanta (TX) (37-20), #2339 Tatum (TX) (36-35), #3805 Center (TX) (46-22), #3856 Mineola (TX) (53-21), #3938 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (61-30), #4338 Hughes Springs (TX) (35-21), #4609 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (28-16), #5502 White Oak (TX) (49-0), #8638 Winnsboro (TX) (39-6), LOSSES: #2446 West Rusk (New London, TX) (27-26)

2Tatum (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-16-45-1 (t 1st)6-224.718.763-44
WINS: #2446 West Rusk (New London, TX) (35-17), #3856 Mineola (TX) (52-21), #4338 Hughes Springs (TX) (64-36), #4609 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (56-38), #5502 White Oak (TX) (56-28), #8638 Winnsboro (TX) (29-0), LOSSES: #894 Gladewater (TX) (36-35), #995 Pittsburg (TX) (35-20), #2410 Mt. Vernon (TX) (32-26), #3805 Center (TX) (35-30)

3West Rusk (New London, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-18-34-2 (3rd)5-32415.164-51
WINS: #894 Gladewater (TX) (27-26), #2008 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (28-24), #2389 Waskom (TX) (18-17), #3856 Mineola (TX) (42-21), #5502 White Oak (TX) (21-7), #7956 Arp (TX) (45-0), #8638 Winnsboro (TX) (62-14), #10487 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (63-27), LOSSES: #2016 Atlanta (TX) (28-20), #2339 Tatum (TX) (35-17), #4609 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (23-7)

4Mineola (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-17-43-3 (4th)3-415.613.759-55
WINS: #4609 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (28-10), #5502 White Oak (TX) (34-26), #6757 Wills Point (TX) (42-14), #6799 Big Sandy (TX) (26-14), #8638 Winnsboro (TX) (27-21), #9187 Canton (TX) (2-0), #10662 Farmersville (TX) (42-13), LOSSES: #685 Jefferson (TX) (41-22), #894 Gladewater (TX) (53-21), #2339 Tatum (TX) (52-21), #2446 West Rusk (New London, TX) (42-21)

5Sabine (Gladewater, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-15-52-4 (t 5th)3-411.610.957-48
WINS: #2446 West Rusk (New London, TX) (23-7), #7257 Shelbyville (TX) (38-20), #7899 Elkhart (TX) (45-25), #8638 Winnsboro (TX) (35-6), #11610 Harleton (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #894 Gladewater (TX) (28-16), #1535 Carlisle (Price, TX) (47-9), #2339 Tatum (TX) (56-38), #3856 Mineola (TX) (28-10), #5502 White Oak (TX) (47-37)

6White Oak (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-14-62-4 (t 5th)2-57.61253-50
WINS: #4609 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (47-37), #5166 Elysian Fields (TX) (35-28), #8638 Winnsboro (TX) (28-0), #8827 New Diana (Diana, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #894 Gladewater (TX) (49-0), #2339 Tatum (TX) (56-28), #2446 West Rusk (New London, TX) (21-7), #3856 Mineola (TX) (34-26), #3938 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (42-14), #8313 Rains (Emory, TX) (22-16)

7Winnsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-12-80-6 (7th)0-7-6.110.660-45
WINS: #9895 Chisum (Paris, TX) (46-7), #12728 Queen City (TX) (34-16), LOSSES: #894 Gladewater (TX) (39-6), #2339 Tatum (TX) (29-0), #2410 Mt. Vernon (TX) (41-6), #2446 West Rusk (New London, TX) (62-14), #3856 Mineola (TX) (27-21), #4609 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (35-6), #5502 White Oak (TX) (28-0), #6322 Winona (TX) (14-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-110-16-0 (1st)7-030.57.258-58-1
WINS: #2340 Troy (TX) (39-26), #2902 Gatesville (TX) (41-21), #3375 Rockdale (TX) (33-14), #4723 Whitney (TX) (49-28), #4767 Mexia (TX) (49-34), #5452 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) (48-0), #7425 Little River Academy (TX) (35-16), #8144 Jarrell (TX) (54-7), #9270 Lago Vista (TX) (55-14), #12647 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (76-0), LOSSES: #2273 Giddings (TX) (22-21)

2Troy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-19-25-1 (2nd)6-124.78.255-61-1
WINS: #3375 Rockdale (TX) (21-17), #3618 Robinson (TX) (35-28), #3817 Salado (TX) (15-6), #4565 Teague (TX) (35-21), #6163 Hillsboro (TX) (33-14), #7425 Little River Academy (TX) (46-20), #8144 Jarrell (TX) (45-2), #9270 Lago Vista (TX) (62-0), #12647 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #1419 Lexington (TX) (49-28), #1584 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (39-26)

3Rockdale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-17-44-2 (3rd)4-318.313.366-49-1
WINS: #1419 Lexington (TX) (29-27), #4952 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (41-36), #5135 Caldwell (TX) (35-17), #7425 Little River Academy (TX) (44-22), #8144 Jarrell (TX) (56-17), #9270 Lago Vista (TX) (49-28), #12647 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (70-6), LOSSES: #1259 Grandview (TX) (45-21), #1584 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (33-14), #2273 Giddings (TX) (17-16), #2340 Troy (TX) (21-17)

4Little River Academy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-14-7-13-3 (4th)3-5-0.66.162-64-2
WINS: #8144 Jarrell (TX) (38-13), #9270 Lago Vista (TX) (27-19), #11726 Florence (TX) (46-7), #12647 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #1584 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (35-16), #2340 Troy (TX) (46-20), #2864 West (TX) (55-28), #3375 Rockdale (TX) (44-22), #3817 Salado (TX) (35-7), #5634 Rogers (TX) (35-21), #7924 Hempstead (TX) (25-17), TIES: #5634 Rogers (TX) (3-3)

5Jarrell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-14-62-4 (5th)2-5-3.80.852-53-2
WINS: #9270 Lago Vista (TX) (31-15), #11726 Florence (TX) (48-15), #11739 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (40-19), #12647 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #1584 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (54-7), #2340 Troy (TX) (45-2), #3375 Rockdale (TX) (56-17), #4723 Whitney (TX) (27-12), #4882 Riesel (TX) (44-35), #7425 Little River Academy (TX) (38-13)

6Lago Vista (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-12-81-5 (6th)1-5-9.16.960-46-1
WINS: #10478 Comfort (TX) (49-41), #12647 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (65-6), LOSSES: #1584 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (55-14), #2326 Lampasas (TX) (42-7), #2340 Troy (TX) (62-0), #3375 Rockdale (TX) (49-28), #3632 Blanco (TX) (20-7), #6261 Llano (TX) (38-7), #7425 Little River Academy (TX) (27-19), #8144 Jarrell (TX) (31-15)

7Manor New Tech (Manor, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-11-90-6 (7th)0-6-300.150-55-1
WINS: #14183 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (36-0), LOSSES: #1584 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (76-0), #2340 Troy (TX) (56-14), #3375 Rockdale (TX) (70-6), #5670 Weimar (TX) (43-0), #7425 Little River Academy (TX) (54-0), #8144 Jarrell (TX) (69-0), #8337 Burnet (TX) (42-0), #8593 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (49-8), #9270 Lago Vista (TX) (65-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Franklin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-19-16-0 (1st)7-038.1958-48
WINS: #1519 Mart (TX) (21-0), #2087 Diboll (TX) (34-20), #3371 Crockett (TX) (73-28), #5794 Hardin (TX) (43-0), #6954 Hearne (TX) (50-6), #7435 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (61-0), #7899 Elkhart (TX) (48-0), #10205 Trinity (TX) (75-0), #10487 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (78-0), LOSSES: #496 Lorena (TX) (30-20)

2Diboll (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-110-15-1 (2nd)6-126.6445-70
WINS: #3330 Liberty (TX) (9-6), #3371 Crockett (TX) (39-28), #3803 Buna (TX) (31-26), #7435 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (15-13), #7899 Elkhart (TX) (41-14), #8429 Bridge City (TX) (42-7), #9058 Huntington (TX) (55-0), #10205 Trinity (TX) (48-0), #10235 Cleveland (TX) (42-0), #10487 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #888 Franklin (TX) (34-20)

3Crockett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-17-44-2 (3rd)4-318.313.574-42
WINS: #2403 Garrison (TX) (34-20), #3652 Grapeland (TX) (19-18), #7435 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (34-7), #7899 Elkhart (TX) (38-6), #8922 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) (42-7), #10205 Trinity (TX) (57-21), #10487 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (59-3), LOSSES: #888 Franklin (TX) (73-28), #1285 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (82-54), #2087 Diboll (TX) (39-28), #2168 Buffalo (TX) (33-28)

4Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-13-83-3 (4th)3-5-0.613.461-54
WINS: #7899 Elkhart (TX) (20-18), #10205 Trinity (TX) (35-0), #10487 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (46-12), LOSSES: #888 Franklin (TX) (61-0), #1067 Woodville (TX) (34-7), #2087 Diboll (TX) (15-13), #3371 Crockett (TX) (34-7), #3803 Buna (TX) (40-32), #4767 Mexia (TX) (46-20), #5738 Shepherd (TX) (35-6), #7004 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (32-0)

5Elkhart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-13-72-4 (5th)2-5-2.7755-50
WINS: #10205 Trinity (TX) (42-0), #10487 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (36-3), #11802 Frankston (TX) (19-7), LOSSES: #888 Franklin (TX) (48-0), #2087 Diboll (TX) (41-14), #2448 Troup (TX) (54-16), #3371 Crockett (TX) (38-6), #4609 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (45-25), #5928 Centerville (TX) (22-14), #7435 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (20-18)

6Trinity (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-12-81-5 (6th)1-5-14656-50
WINS: #10487 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (21-7), #12270 New Waverly (TX) (30-0), LOSSES: #888 Franklin (TX) (75-0), #2087 Diboll (TX) (48-0), #3177 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (22-19), #3371 Crockett (TX) (57-21), #5928 Centerville (TX) (34-20), #7435 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (35-0), #7596 Groveton (TX) (46-8), #7899 Elkhart (TX) (42-0)

7Westwood (Palestine, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-11-90-6 (7th)1-7-15.412.165-42
WINS: #8554 Eustace (TX) (31-21), LOSSES: #888 Franklin (TX) (78-0), #2087 Diboll (TX) (69-0), #2168 Buffalo (TX) (23-0), #2446 West Rusk (New London, TX) (63-27), #3371 Crockett (TX) (59-3), #4545 Alto (TX) (48-28), #7435 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (46-12), #7899 Elkhart (TX) (36-3), #10205 Trinity (TX) (21-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Woodville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-111-07-0 (1st)8-036.14.149-66
WINS: #1285 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (42-31), #2565 Madisonville (TX) (34-13), #3803 Buna (TX) (26-0), #5794 Hardin (TX) (48-7), #6821 Anahuac (TX) (52-10), #6857 Orangefield (TX) (43-14), #7004 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (41-0), #7250 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (40-8), #7435 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (34-7), #8308 Kirbyville (TX) (49-14), #12156 Warren (TX) (57-6), LOSSES: none

2East Chambers (Winnie, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-110-16-1 (2nd)7-133.64.451-64
WINS: #3371 Crockett (TX) (82-54), #3803 Buna (TX) (42-20), #5169 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (53-13), #5794 Hardin (TX) (57-7), #6821 Anahuac (TX) (57-21), #6857 Orangefield (TX) (41-0), #7004 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (48-24), #8308 Kirbyville (TX) (49-28), #12156 Warren (TX) (62-0), #12248 Kountze (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #1067 Woodville (TX) (42-31)

3Buna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-18-35-2 (3rd)6-315.87.355-61
WINS: #5794 Hardin (TX) (70-14), #6821 Anahuac (TX) (20-6), #6857 Orangefield (TX) (30-14), #7435 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (40-32), #7916 Hemphill (TX) (50-14), #8308 Kirbyville (TX) (28-7), #10235 Cleveland (TX) (22-9), #12156 Warren (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #1067 Woodville (TX) (26-0), #1285 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (42-20), #2087 Diboll (TX) (31-26)

4Hardin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-17-44-3 (4th)4-46.24.957-56
WINS: #6821 Anahuac (TX) (18-14), #6857 Orangefield (TX) (22-20), #8308 Kirbyville (TX) (42-28), #9359 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) (51-14), #12156 Warren (TX) (56-14), #12270 New Waverly (TX) (39-7), #13847 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) (36-34), LOSSES: #888 Franklin (TX) (43-0), #1067 Woodville (TX) (48-7), #1285 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (57-7), #3803 Buna (TX) (70-14)

5Anahuac (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-14-63-4 (5th)3-51.67.856-49
WINS: #6857 Orangefield (TX) (35-17), #8308 Kirbyville (TX) (21-15), #10491 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (33-13), #12156 Warren (TX) (71-0), LOSSES: #1014 Edna (TX) (49-7), #1067 Woodville (TX) (52-10), #1285 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (57-21), #3803 Buna (TX) (20-6), #5794 Hardin (TX) (18-14), #8429 Bridge City (TX) (13-6)

6Orangefield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-15-52-5 (6th)2-51.5048-57
WINS: #5738 Shepherd (TX) (20-7), #8308 Kirbyville (TX) (31-20), #11542 Livingston (TX) (41-0), #12156 Warren (TX) (56-0), #13926 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #1067 Woodville (TX) (43-14), #1285 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (41-0), #3803 Buna (TX) (30-14), #5794 Hardin (TX) (22-20), #6821 Anahuac (TX) (35-17)

7Kirbyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-11-91-6 (7th)1-6-4.614.770-36
WINS: #12156 Warren (TX) (38-6), LOSSES: #524 Newton (TX) (71-0), #1067 Woodville (TX) (49-14), #1285 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (49-28), #3177 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (21-14), #3803 Buna (TX) (28-7), #3975 Lumberton (TX) (42-14), #5794 Hardin (TX) (42-28), #6821 Anahuac (TX) (21-15), #6857 Orangefield (TX) (31-20)

8Warren (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-10-100-7 (8th)0-7-25.96.361-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1067 Woodville (TX) (57-6), #1285 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (62-0), #3803 Buna (TX) (42-0), #5794 Hardin (TX) (56-14), #6821 Anahuac (TX) (71-0), #6857 Orangefield (TX) (56-0), #8211 Evadale (TX) (30-14), #8308 Kirbyville (TX) (38-6), #9058 Huntington (TX) (24-14), #10339 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (22-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grandview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-19-25-1 (t 1st)7-133.81160-55
WINS: #1902 Malakoff (TX) (28-7), #3375 Rockdale (TX) (45-21), #4565 Teague (TX) (35-13), #4723 Whitney (TX) (47-12), #4851 Groesbeck (TX) (57-14), #6163 Hillsboro (TX) (42-0), #6407 McGregor (TX) (55-0), #10277 Maypearl (TX) (56-6), #11549 Venus (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #746 Glen Rose (TX) (52-30), #2864 West (TX) (42-41)

2West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-18-35-1 (t 1st)6-221.37.554-63-1
WINS: #1259 Grandview (TX) (42-41), #4565 Teague (TX) (33-10), #4851 Groesbeck (TX) (48-33), #5699 Brownsboro (TX) (42-21), #6407 McGregor (TX) (34-10), #6885 Godley (TX) (13-6), #7425 Little River Academy (TX) (55-28), #10277 Maypearl (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #2414 Eastland (TX) (28-27), #4723 Whitney (TX) (13-7), #6163 Hillsboro (TX) (58-7)

3Teague (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-15-64-2 (t 3rd)5-411.816.465-49
WINS: #4723 Whitney (TX) (47-42), #4851 Groesbeck (TX) (27-21), #6407 McGregor (TX) (34-7), #7924 Hempstead (TX) (28-25), #10277 Maypearl (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #496 Lorena (TX) (42-7), #1259 Grandview (TX) (35-13), #1902 Malakoff (TX) (60-30), #2340 Troy (TX) (35-21), #2864 West (TX) (33-10), #4767 Mexia (TX) (51-7)

4Whitney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-16-54-2 (t 3rd)5-311.19.756-59
WINS: #2864 West (TX) (13-7), #4851 Groesbeck (TX) (39-14), #6407 McGregor (TX) (27-7), #8144 Jarrell (TX) (27-12), #10277 Maypearl (TX) (46-18), #12949 Marlin (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #1259 Grandview (TX) (47-12), #1584 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (49-28), #3618 Robinson (TX) (28-27), #4565 Teague (TX) (47-42), #6163 Hillsboro (TX) (23-16)

5Groesbeck (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-16-42-4 (5th)3-410.62.345-59
WINS: #6407 McGregor (TX) (55-37), #6954 Hearne (TX) (28-6), #8554 Eustace (TX) (40-7), #8579 Rice (TX) (60-3), #10277 Maypearl (TX) (60-14), #12949 Marlin (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #1259 Grandview (TX) (57-14), #2864 West (TX) (48-33), #4565 Teague (TX) (27-21), #4723 Whitney (TX) (39-14)

6McGregor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-14-61-5 (6th)1-53.49.159-47-1
WINS: #4966 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (48-30), #5634 Rogers (TX) (60-23), #10277 Maypearl (TX) (42-20), #12949 Marlin (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #1259 Grandview (TX) (55-0), #1318 Clifton (TX) (48-0), #2864 West (TX) (34-10), #4565 Teague (TX) (34-7), #4723 Whitney (TX) (27-7), #4851 Groesbeck (TX) (55-37)

7Maypearl (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-10-90-6 (7th)0-6-14.317.164-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1259 Grandview (TX) (56-6), #1318 Clifton (TX) (47-0), #1836 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (33-0), #2864 West (TX) (35-0), #4565 Teague (TX) (44-0), #4723 Whitney (TX) (46-18), #4851 Groesbeck (TX) (60-14), #6407 McGregor (TX) (42-20), #7216 Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) (24-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rice (Altair, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-110-15-0 (1st)8-0288.152-64
WINS: #3654 Columbus (TX) (27-24), #4031 Hitchcock (TX) (48-14), #4087 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (21-14), #4917 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (16-12), #5362 Hallettsville (TX) (38-21), #5802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (34-19), #6541 Boling (TX) (40-7), #7270 Palacios (TX) (33-7), #7924 Hempstead (TX) (61-14), #10940 Luling (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #1744 East Bernard (TX) (16-0)

2Columbus (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-16-54-1 (2nd)5-316.715.962-54
WINS: #4031 Hitchcock (TX) (32-20), #5362 Hallettsville (TX) (36-13), #6541 Boling (TX) (14-7), #6685 Smithville (TX) (61-48), #7270 Palacios (TX) (42-6), #7924 Hempstead (TX) (39-13), LOSSES: #807 Goliad (TX) (60-7), #1282 Yoakum (TX) (30-13), #1899 Rice (Altair, TX) (27-24), #3398 La Grange (TX) (42-28), #5135 Caldwell (TX) (40-27)

3Hitchcock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-17-43-2 (3rd)3-314.76.956-61
WINS: #3989 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (22-8), #6541 Boling (TX) (54-41), #7270 Palacios (TX) (46-14), #7389 La Marque (TX) (34-6), #7924 Hempstead (TX) (50-27), #13847 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) (67-0), #13852 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #807 Goliad (TX) (34-0), #1744 East Bernard (TX) (19-18), #1899 Rice (Altair, TX) (48-14), #3654 Columbus (TX) (32-20)

4Boling (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-12-81-4 (5th)1-62.915.366-41
WINS: #7695 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (40-14), #7924 Hempstead (TX) (28-20), LOSSES: #1014 Edna (TX) (41-13), #1744 East Bernard (TX) (20-0), #1899 Rice (Altair, TX) (40-7), #2472 Van Vleck (TX) (40-27), #3654 Columbus (TX) (14-7), #4031 Hitchcock (TX) (54-41), #5362 Hallettsville (TX) (28-21), #7270 Palacios (TX) (28-21)

5Palacios (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-15-62-3 (4th)2-5010.361-56
WINS: #4917 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (7-6), #6541 Boling (TX) (28-21), #7924 Hempstead (TX) (40-33), #9326 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (28-7), #11995 Bloomington (TX) (41-33), LOSSES: #1014 Edna (TX) (61-21), #1899 Rice (Altair, TX) (33-7), #3654 Columbus (TX) (42-6), #4031 Hitchcock (TX) (46-14), #4087 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (35-0), #8252 Ganado (TX) (14-12)

6Hempstead (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-13-70-5 (6th)1-6-2.84.554-53-1
WINS: #7425 Little River Academy (TX) (25-17), #8922 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) (21-14), #11396 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #1899 Rice (Altair, TX) (61-14), #3654 Columbus (TX) (39-13), #4031 Hitchcock (TX) (50-27), #4565 Teague (TX) (28-25), #6541 Boling (TX) (28-20), #7259 Furr (Houston, TX) (33-20), #7270 Palacios (TX) (40-33)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Goliad (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-19-24-1 (t 1st)7-139.416.976-43
WINS: #1282 Yoakum (TX) (17-14), #2928 George West (TX) (47-13), #3441 Refugio (TX) (35-0), #3654 Columbus (TX) (60-7), #4031 Hitchcock (TX) (34-0), #4087 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (44-6), #5139 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (20-8), #5362 Hallettsville (TX) (41-2), #10940 Luling (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #1014 Edna (TX) (17-7), #1172 Shiner (TX) (21-20)

2Edna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-110-14-1 (t 1st)7-136.611.155-61
WINS: #807 Goliad (TX) (17-7), #1744 East Bernard (TX) (14-6), #3989 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (42-3), #4087 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (41-0), #5135 Caldwell (TX) (42-21), #5362 Hallettsville (TX) (17-7), #6541 Boling (TX) (41-13), #6821 Anahuac (TX) (49-7), #7270 Palacios (TX) (61-21), #10940 Luling (TX) (76-0), LOSSES: #1282 Yoakum (TX) (21-17)

3Yoakum (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-19-24-1 (t 1st)5-133.616.867-51
WINS: #1014 Edna (TX) (21-17), #1436 Cuero (TX) (30-20), #2411 Needville (TX) (42-21), #3654 Columbus (TX) (30-13), #3983 Gonzales (TX) (33-14), #4087 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (22-8), #5362 Hallettsville (TX) (42-20), #10240 Sinton (TX) (61-27), #10940 Luling (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #807 Goliad (TX) (17-14), #1550 Boerne (TX) (47-27)

4Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-15-62-3 (4th)4-414.41570-48
WINS: #5362 Hallettsville (TX) (29-13), #6798 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (42-0), #7270 Palacios (TX) (35-0), #9672 Mathis (TX) (38-22), #10940 Luling (TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #807 Goliad (TX) (44-6), #1014 Edna (TX) (41-0), #1172 Shiner (TX) (14-0), #1282 Yoakum (TX) (22-8), #1899 Rice (Altair, TX) (21-14), #7979 Ingleside (TX) (43-42)

5Hallettsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-13-71-4 (5th)2-68.316.764-43
WINS: #6541 Boling (TX) (28-21), #10940 Luling (TX) (45-0), #11374 Taft (TX) (33-0), LOSSES: #807 Goliad (TX) (41-2), #1014 Edna (TX) (17-7), #1172 Shiner (TX) (21-0), #1282 Yoakum (TX) (42-20), #1899 Rice (Altair, TX) (38-21), #3654 Columbus (TX) (36-13), #4087 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (29-13)

6Luling (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-10-100-5 (6th)0-7-1819.175-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #807 Goliad (TX) (56-6), #1014 Edna (TX) (76-0), #1282 Yoakum (TX) (45-0), #1899 Rice (Altair, TX) (49-0), #2868 Marion (TX) (71-6), #4087 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (49-6), #5362 Hallettsville (TX) (45-0), #6261 Llano (TX) (36-12), #6438 Schulenburg (TX) (38-0), #6685 Smithville (TX) (42-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marion (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-110-16-0 (1st)8-021.3-259-57
WINS: #3632 Blanco (TX) (29-22), #4801 Jourdanton (TX) (44-34), #5445 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-28), #7385 Hondo (TX) (55-6), #7637 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (26-7), #8159 Aransas Pass (TX) (56-12), #9537 Lytle (TX) (35-6), #10109 Cotulla (TX) (49-20), #10940 Luling (TX) (71-6), #12334 Karnes City (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #3087 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (50-36)

2Jourdanton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-19-25-1 (2nd)6-110.9-5.855-61
WINS: #5445 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (21-8), #5641 San Diego (TX) (31-21), #7212 La Pryor (TX) (35-28), #7637 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (36-26), #9537 Lytle (TX) (44-21), #10109 Cotulla (TX) (21-17), #11445 Dilley (TX) (34-6), #12095 Poteet (TX) (29-0), #12334 Karnes City (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #2868 Marion (TX) (44-34), #10463 Natalia (TX) (34-28)

3Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-19-24-2 (3rd)5-27.8-8.545-68
WINS: #7221 Lyford (TX) (16-14), #7637 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (23-20), #8716 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) (25-7), #9537 Lytle (TX) (31-3), #10109 Cotulla (TX) (26-7), #10463 Natalia (TX) (19-0), #12095 Poteet (TX) (50-7), #12334 Karnes City (TX) (27-14), #13206 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #2868 Marion (TX) (35-28), #4801 Jourdanton (TX) (21-8)

4Randolph (Universal City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-15-63-3 (4th)3-4-1.52.871-46
WINS: #9537 Lytle (TX) (28-20), #9949 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (34-7), #10109 Cotulla (TX) (20-13), #10463 Natalia (TX) (28-0), #12334 Karnes City (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #2868 Marion (TX) (26-7), #2928 George West (TX) (61-7), #3632 Blanco (TX) (34-7), #4801 Jourdanton (TX) (36-26), #4789 Poth (TX) (34-6), #5445 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (23-20)

5Lytle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-14-62-4 (5th)2-4-10.4-5.551-54
WINS: #10109 Cotulla (TX) (14-0), #10478 Comfort (TX) (30-23), #11445 Dilley (TX) (34-6), #12334 Karnes City (TX) (41-27), LOSSES: #2868 Marion (TX) (35-6), #4801 Jourdanton (TX) (44-21), #5445 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (31-3), #7385 Hondo (TX) (21-14), #7637 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (28-20), #10463 Natalia (TX) (7-6)

6Cotulla (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-13-71-5 (6th)1-6-13.4-5.855-51
WINS: #11445 Dilley (TX) (13-6), #11613 Carrizo Springs (TX) (20-14), #12334 Karnes City (TX) (34-8), LOSSES: #2868 Marion (TX) (49-20), #4801 Jourdanton (TX) (21-17), #5445 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (26-7), #7212 La Pryor (TX) (28-21), #7637 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (20-13), #9537 Lytle (TX) (14-0), #10342 Bishop (TX) (34-21)

7Karnes City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-11-90-6 (7th)0-6-27.5-3.961-45
WINS: #13628 Kenedy (TX) (31-14), LOSSES: #2868 Marion (TX) (42-0), #4801 Jourdanton (TX) (41-0), #4789 Poth (TX) (30-6), #5445 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (27-14), #7637 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (41-0), #9181 Three Rivers (TX) (24-18), #9537 Lytle (TX) (41-27), #10109 Cotulla (TX) (34-8), #10238 Stockdale (TX) (28-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1George West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-110-17-0 (1st)8-120.9-6.250-66
WINS: #5641 San Diego (TX) (28-23), #7221 Lyford (TX) (46-8), #7282 Orange Grove (TX) (38-24), #7637 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (61-7), #8159 Aransas Pass (TX) (49-0), #9672 Mathis (TX) (63-19), #10342 Bishop (TX) (55-0), #11465 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (57-16), #12837 Falfurrias (TX) (69-0), #13206 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (72-12), LOSSES: #807 Goliad (TX) (47-13)

2San Diego (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-18-35-2 (t 2nd)5-36.9-3.561-56
WINS: #7178 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (23-3), #7221 Lyford (TX) (14-7), #7673 Hebbronville (TX) (10-7), #7979 Ingleside (TX) (36-14), #9672 Mathis (TX) (24-0), #10342 Bishop (TX) (48-0), #11465 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (42-0), #12837 Falfurrias (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #2928 George West (TX) (28-23), #4801 Jourdanton (TX) (31-21), #8159 Aransas Pass (TX) (10-7)

3Lyford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-17-45-2 (t 2nd)5-30-3.659-56
WINS: #8159 Aransas Pass (TX) (37-6), #9376 Santa Rosa (TX) (13-6), #9672 Mathis (TX) (24-21), #10342 Bishop (TX) (35-3), #11036 Hidalgo (TX) (20-17), #11465 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (8-0), #12837 Falfurrias (TX) (41-3), LOSSES: #2702 Raymondville (TX) (49-0), #2928 George West (TX) (46-8), #5445 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (16-14), #5641 San Diego (TX) (14-7)

4Aransas Pass (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-15-65-2 (t 2nd)5-3-3.91.667-50
WINS: #5641 San Diego (TX) (10-7), #9672 Mathis (TX) (35-29), #10342 Bishop (TX) (28-8), #11465 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (40-8), #12837 Falfurrias (TX) (54-20), LOSSES: #2868 Marion (TX) (56-12), #2928 George West (TX) (49-0), #3441 Refugio (TX) (21-6), #5139 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (33-16), #7221 Lyford (TX) (37-6), #7979 Ingleside (TX) (24-7)

5Mathis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-13-73-4 (5th)3-5-11.1-1.959-48
WINS: #10342 Bishop (TX) (42-32), #11465 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (16-8), #12837 Falfurrias (TX) (25-6), LOSSES: #2928 George West (TX) (63-19), #4087 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (38-22), #4936 Odem (TX) (26-12), #5641 San Diego (TX) (24-0), #7282 Orange Grove (TX) (34-14), #7221 Lyford (TX) (24-21), #8159 Aransas Pass (TX) (35-29)

6Bishop (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-14-62-5 (6th)3-5-14.7-7.351-53
WINS: #10109 Cotulla (TX) (34-21), #11374 Taft (TX) (40-6), #11465 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (20-13), #12837 Falfurrias (TX) (26-14), LOSSES: #2928 George West (TX) (55-0), #5641 San Diego (TX) (48-0), #6842 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (41-16), #7221 Lyford (TX) (35-3), #8159 Aransas Pass (TX) (28-8), #9672 Mathis (TX) (42-32)

7Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-13-71-6 (7th)1-6-21.3-8.254-52
WINS: #12153 Progreso (TX) (12-9), #12837 Falfurrias (TX) (28-12), #12873 Banquete (TX) (26-13), LOSSES: #2928 George West (TX) (57-16), #4936 Odem (TX) (51-13), #5641 San Diego (TX) (42-0), #7221 Lyford (TX) (8-0), #8159 Aransas Pass (TX) (40-8), #9672 Mathis (TX) (16-8), #10342 Bishop (TX) (20-13)

8Falfurrias (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-11-90-7 (8th)0-7-31.7-10.251-54
WINS: #13824 Monte Alto (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #2928 George West (TX) (69-0), #5641 San Diego (TX) (49-0), #7221 Lyford (TX) (41-3), #7673 Hebbronville (TX) (2-0), #8159 Aransas Pass (TX) (54-20), #9672 Mathis (TX) (25-6), #10342 Bishop (TX) (26-14), #11465 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (28-12), #12873 Banquete (TX) (20-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crane (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-28-33-0 (1st)5-16.6-6.757-61
WINS: #7309 McCamey (TX) (26-21), #8582 Coahoma (TX) (28-7), #8668 Alpine (TX) (31-7), #9390 Kermit (TX) (21-0), #10008 Ozona (TX) (42-14), #10308 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (37-7), #12261 Stanton (TX) (59-13), #13495 Anthony (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #3277 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (41-21), #4014 Denver City (TX) (35-0), #5567 Iraan (TX) (27-7)

2Alpine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-25-62-1 (2nd)2-2-6.3-366-54
WINS: #7309 McCamey (TX) (27-0), #9390 Kermit (TX) (15-6), #10308 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (14-0), #13495 Anthony (TX) (39-13), #13914 Tornillo (TX) (49-2), LOSSES: #3263 Idalou (TX) (42-6), #4014 Denver City (TX) (47-26), #5350 Fort Stockton (TX) (27-21), #5567 Iraan (TX) (18-7), #5720 Crane (TX) (31-7), #8476 Wink (TX) (21-20)

3Reagan County (Big Lake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-24-71-2 (3rd)2-4-14.5-4.155-62
WINS: #10008 Ozona (TX) (13-6), #11362 Forsan (TX) (28-27), #12261 Stanton (TX) (52-14), #13495 Anthony (TX) (43-33), LOSSES: #3277 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (51-0), #4014 Denver City (TX) (49-6), #5720 Crane (TX) (37-7), #6683 Ballinger (TX) (32-6), #7309 McCamey (TX) (28-22), #8668 Alpine (TX) (14-0), #9390 Kermit (TX) (44-21)

4Anthony (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-21-100-3 (4th)0-4-39.1-8.853-57
WINS: #13914 Tornillo (TX) (35-34), LOSSES: #1672 Abernathy (TX) (68-21), Academia Juarez (Juarez, Mexico) (35-18), #5720 Crane (TX) (42-7), #8302 Santa Teresa (NM) (45-8), #8668 Alpine (TX) (39-13), #9979 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (47-6), #10308 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (43-33), #12077 San Elizario (TX) (41-27), #12122 Fabens (TX) (57-0), #13149 Van Horn (TX) (45-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Abernathy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-210-15-0 (1st)6-029.8-5.553-65
WINS: #3263 Idalou (TX) (54-6), #3267 Sundown (TX) (48-28), #3277 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (40-0), #8082 Littlefield (TX) (45-0), #8071 Post (TX) (35-9), #8582 Coahoma (TX) (34-7), #9894 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (56-15), #11953 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (61-6), #12261 Stanton (TX) (59-7), #13495 Anthony (TX) (68-21), LOSSES: #808 Wellington (TX) (28-6)

2Idalou (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-28-33-2 (3rd)4-218.92.561-56
WINS: #4014 Denver City (TX) (20-14), #4146 Seminole (TX) (21-12), #8082 Littlefield (TX) (45-0), #8582 Coahoma (TX) (35-0), #8668 Alpine (TX) (42-6), #9893 Muleshoe (TX) (62-0), #11953 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (51-14), #12261 Stanton (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #655 Shallowater (TX) (21-8), #1672 Abernathy (TX) (54-6), #3277 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (21-7)

3Colorado (Colorado City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-210-14-1 (2nd)7-118.8-3.353-64
WINS: #3263 Idalou (TX) (21-7), #5197 Clyde (TX) (27-26), #5720 Crane (TX) (41-21), #6543 Albany (TX) (32-13), #6683 Ballinger (TX) (42-34), #8582 Coahoma (TX) (33-13), #10308 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (51-0), #11362 Forsan (TX) (54-6), #11953 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (45-6), #12261 Stanton (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #1672 Abernathy (TX) (40-0)

4Coahoma (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-24-72-3 (4th)2-4-5.82.372-46
WINS: #7309 McCamey (TX) (51-27), #11362 Forsan (TX) (24-14), #11953 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (39-22), #12261 Stanton (TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #1672 Abernathy (TX) (34-7), #3263 Idalou (TX) (35-0), #3277 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (33-13), #3655 Slaton (TX) (39-20), #5567 Iraan (TX) (25-20), #5720 Crane (TX) (28-7), #8476 Wink (TX) (40-39)

5Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-21-91-4 (5th)1-5-24.64.967-41
WINS: #12261 Stanton (TX) (15-12), LOSSES: #1672 Abernathy (TX) (61-6), #2383 New Deal (TX) (47-12), #3263 Idalou (TX) (51-14), #3277 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (45-6), #6218 Friona (TX) (38-0), #6441 Floydada (TX) (44-6), #8071 Post (TX) (42-6), #8582 Coahoma (TX) (39-22), #10067 Tahoka (TX) (63-18)

6Stanton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-21-90-5 (6th)0-7-26.92.764-44
WINS: #11362 Forsan (TX) (35-21), LOSSES: #1672 Abernathy (TX) (59-7), #2383 New Deal (TX) (45-7), #3263 Idalou (TX) (69-0), #3277 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (48-7), #5720 Crane (TX) (59-13), #8476 Wink (TX) (40-21), #8582 Coahoma (TX) (49-14), #10308 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (52-14), #11953 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (15-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Canadian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-210-15-0 (1st)6-036.16.858-59
WINS: #1196 Childress (TX) (31-30), #2718 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (35-6), #3244 Spearman (TX) (49-24), #4322 Tulia (TX) (52-14), #6218 Friona (TX) (63-14), #6238 Perryton (TX) (32-10), #7787 Anson (TX) (70-13), #8480 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (51-6), #9894 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (60-13), #12074 Dimmitt (TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #1137 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (41-20)

2Childress (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-210-14-1 (2nd)5-134.512.674-45
WINS: #2133 Bushland (TX) (41-37), #2301 Muenster (TX) (42-17), #2414 Eastland (TX) (35-7), #2622 Panhandle (TX) (47-34), #3244 Spearman (TX) (26-16), #4322 Tulia (TX) (30-12), #6218 Friona (TX) (47-28), #6238 Perryton (TX) (30-14), #6683 Ballinger (TX) (42-16), #12074 Dimmitt (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #1066 Canadian (TX) (31-30)

3Spearman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-27-42-3 (4th)3-3198.166-52
WINS: #3463 Cisco (TX) (33-29), #6218 Friona (TX) (29-27), #6937 Stratford (TX) (41-6), #8480 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (17-0), #9178 Sunray (TX) (54-0), #9614 Memphis (TX) (27-0), #12074 Dimmitt (TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #1066 Canadian (TX) (49-24), #1196 Childress (TX) (26-16), #2718 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (34-28), #4322 Tulia (TX) (30-20)

4Tulia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-27-43-2 (3rd)4-213.15.567-52
WINS: #3244 Spearman (TX) (30-20), #6218 Friona (TX) (44-13), #8135 Merkel (TX) (26-24), #8140 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (58-36), #8480 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (37-14), #9178 Sunray (TX) (20-14), #12074 Dimmitt (TX) (32-0), LOSSES: #1066 Canadian (TX) (52-14), #1196 Childress (TX) (30-12), #2622 Panhandle (TX) (50-28), #6441 Floydada (TX) (20-6)

5Friona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-25-51-4 (5th)2-44.35.560-47
WINS: #5871 Farwell (TX) (27-19), #9684 Bovina (TX) (35-15), #9893 Muleshoe (TX) (46-21), #11953 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (38-0), #12074 Dimmitt (TX) (36-0), LOSSES: #1066 Canadian (TX) (63-14), #1196 Childress (TX) (47-28), #2906 Dalhart (TX) (40-0), #3244 Spearman (TX) (29-27), #4322 Tulia (TX) (44-13)

6Dimmitt (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-21-90-5 (6th)0-5-25.43.864-43
WINS: #13639 Crosbyton (TX) (20-10), LOSSES: #1066 Canadian (TX) (62-6), #1196 Childress (TX) (59-0), #3244 Spearman (TX) (40-0), #4322 Tulia (TX) (32-0), #5871 Farwell (TX) (28-7), #6218 Friona (TX) (36-0), #8140 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (56-38), #9643 Olton (TX) (33-8), #10886 Shamrock (TX) (29-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cisco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-29-17-0 (1st)7-117.8-6.838-67
WINS: #3826 Breckenridge (TX) (34-13), #6683 Ballinger (TX) (36-8), #7787 Anson (TX) (63-13), #8135 Merkel (TX) (54-13), #10562 Sweetwater (TX) (56-7), #10687 Bangs (TX) (56-20), #12382 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (49-8), #12576 Coleman (TX) (48-0), #13564 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #3244 Spearman (TX) (33-29)

2Ballinger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-27-45-2 (t 2nd)7-42.3-2.954-61
WINS: #7787 Anson (TX) (55-39), #10018 Brady (TX) (20-19), #10308 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (32-6), #10687 Bangs (TX) (45-7), #12382 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (46-0), #12576 Coleman (TX) (41-0), #13564 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #1196 Childress (TX) (42-16), #3277 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (42-34), #3463 Cisco (TX) (36-8), #8135 Merkel (TX) (53-41)

3Anson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-25-65-2 (t 2nd)5-3-2.23.368-48
WINS: #8135 Merkel (TX) (49-41), #10687 Bangs (TX) (52-28), #12382 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (47-0), #12576 Coleman (TX) (42-13), #13564 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #1066 Canadian (TX) (70-13), #2256 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (48-30), #3463 Cisco (TX) (63-13), #3501 Stamford (TX) (61-28), #3581 Hamlin (TX) (42-12), #6683 Ballinger (TX) (55-39)

4Merkel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-25-65-2 (t 2nd)5-3-3.8-1.358-57
WINS: #6683 Ballinger (TX) (53-41), #10687 Bangs (TX) (38-22), #12382 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (50-6), #12576 Coleman (TX) (46-7), #13564 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (53-21), LOSSES: #2256 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (35-26), #3463 Cisco (TX) (54-13), #3501 Stamford (TX) (52-13), #4322 Tulia (TX) (26-24), #5197 Clyde (TX) (47-19), #7787 Anson (TX) (49-41)

5Bangs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-23-73-4 (5th)3-4-16.6-5.654-51
WINS: #12382 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (27-0), #12576 Coleman (TX) (47-0), #13564 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (52-21), LOSSES: #2496 Hawley (TX) (69-32), #3463 Cisco (TX) (56-20), #6325 Winters (TX) (36-6), #6683 Ballinger (TX) (45-7), #7224 Early (TX) (60-20), #7787 Anson (TX) (52-28), #8135 Merkel (TX) (38-22)

6Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-23-72-5 (6th)2-5-27.9-13.349-56
WINS: #12492 Rocksprings (TX) (14-13), #12576 Coleman (TX) (21-3), #13564 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (34-14), LOSSES: #3463 Cisco (TX) (49-8), #6683 Ballinger (TX) (46-0), #7787 Anson (TX) (47-0), #8135 Merkel (TX) (50-6), #8862 Christoval (TX) (26-6), #10687 Bangs (TX) (27-0), #11946 Baird (TX) (30-0)

7Coleman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-22-81-6 (7th)1-6-29.4-7.747-57
WINS: #12848 Goldthwaite (TX) (31-24), #13564 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (50-26), LOSSES: #2256 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (69-0), #3463 Cisco (TX) (48-0), #6683 Ballinger (TX) (41-0), #7224 Early (TX) (41-18), #7787 Anson (TX) (42-13), #8135 Merkel (TX) (46-7), #10687 Bangs (TX) (47-0), #12382 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (21-3)

8Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-21-90-7 (8th)0-7-40.1-12.549-56
WINS: #13820 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (36-18), LOSSES: #3463 Cisco (TX) (68-0), #6683 Ballinger (TX) (55-7), #7787 Anson (TX) (62-7), #8135 Merkel (TX) (53-21), #9439 Cross Plains (TX) (40-0), #9507 Eldorado (TX) (54-18), #10687 Bangs (TX) (52-21), #12382 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (34-14), #12576 Coleman (TX) (50-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gunter (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-211-06-0 (1st)8-032.5155-62
WINS: #1684 Holliday (TX) (30-13), #3118 Whitesboro (TX) (21-10), #3394 Daingerfield (TX) (27-14), #3526 Pilot Point (TX) (21-0), #5499 Pottsboro (TX) (27-0), #7856 Henrietta (TX) (50-0), #8478 Nocona (TX) (49-0), #8708 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (42-0), #9070 Millsap (TX) (69-21), #10667 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (41-13), #12697 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: none

2Holliday (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-210-15-1 (2nd)6-129.71.555-62
WINS: #3562 Iowa Park (TX) (14-0), #4915 Windthorst (TX) (51-7), #5346 Boyd (TX) (48-12), #5509 Dublin (TX) (66-20), #7856 Henrietta (TX) (38-18), #8155 Bowie (TX) (44-6), #8478 Nocona (TX) (38-0), #8708 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-0), #10667 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (35-7), #12697 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1389 Gunter (TX) (30-13)

3Henrietta (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-25-64-2 (3rd)5-3-2.51.855-61
WINS: #8478 Nocona (TX) (33-27), #8708 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (16-13), #9070 Millsap (TX) (8-7), #10667 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (36-13), #12697 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (21-9), LOSSES: #1389 Gunter (TX) (50-0), #1684 Holliday (TX) (38-18), #4915 Windthorst (TX) (40-26), #5106 Jacksboro (TX) (31-28), #7099 Paradise (TX) (35-12), #8155 Bowie (TX) (21-13)

4Nocona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-24-73-3 (4th)3-4-5.41.654-61
WINS: #8708 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (17-12), #10667 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (17-14), #11549 Venus (TX) (62-0), #12697 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (58-3), LOSSES: #1389 Gunter (TX) (49-0), #1684 Holliday (TX) (38-0), #3666 Comanche (TX) (42-30), #5185 Valley View (TX) (34-14), #5346 Boyd (TX) (38-13), #7856 Henrietta (TX) (33-27), #10867 Ponder (TX) (36-31)

5City View (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-24-62-4 (5th)3-5-6.4057-50
WINS: #9879 Blue Ridge (TX) (23-14), #10667 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (30-22), #10867 Ponder (TX) (21-3), #12697 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (52-16), LOSSES: #1389 Gunter (TX) (42-0), #1684 Holliday (TX) (56-0), #4034 Seymour (TX) (33-13), #5106 Jacksboro (TX) (29-6), #7856 Henrietta (TX) (16-13), #8478 Nocona (TX) (17-12)

6Callisburg (Gainesville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-22-81-5 (6th)1-6-16.4-3.448-57
WINS: #12697 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (33-0), #13154 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (57-24), LOSSES: #1389 Gunter (TX) (41-13), #1684 Holliday (TX) (35-7), #7099 Paradise (TX) (47-13), #7856 Henrietta (TX) (36-13), #8478 Nocona (TX) (17-14), #8708 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (30-22), #9070 Millsap (TX) (36-15), #9112 Lindsay (TX) (7-6)

7S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-20-100-6 (7th)0-6-30.40.955-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1389 Gunter (TX) (59-0), #1684 Holliday (TX) (56-0), #4230 Collinsville (TX) (32-6), #7099 Paradise (TX) (21-7), #7856 Henrietta (TX) (21-9), #8478 Nocona (TX) (58-3), #8708 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (52-16), #10667 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (33-0), #10863 Howe (TX) (41-20), #10867 Ponder (TX) (21-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Comanche (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-28-35-0 (1st)6-016.64.660-57
WINS: #5106 Jacksboro (TX) (24-14), #5197 Clyde (TX) (20-0), #5509 Dublin (TX) (54-30), #6364 De Leon (TX) (36-0), #8151 Tolar (TX) (22-14), #8478 Nocona (TX) (42-30), #9070 Millsap (TX) (28-0), #11922 Rio Vista (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #1071 Mason (TX) (42-7), #2414 Eastland (TX) (34-15), #3826 Breckenridge (TX) (14-7)

2Jacksboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-27-44-1 (2nd)6-19.32.157-59
WINS: #5509 Dublin (TX) (42-29), #7099 Paradise (TX) (33-21), #7856 Henrietta (TX) (31-28), #8151 Tolar (TX) (42-21), #8708 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (29-6), #9070 Millsap (TX) (48-26), #11922 Rio Vista (TX) (44-29), LOSSES: #2414 Eastland (TX) (41-27), #3666 Comanche (TX) (24-14), #3826 Breckenridge (TX) (43-36), #4915 Windthorst (TX) (47-30)

3Dublin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-28-33-2 (3rd)4-37.63.955-61
WINS: #3826 Breckenridge (TX) (22-21), #6364 De Leon (TX) (46-23), #6543 Albany (TX) (26-20), #8151 Tolar (TX) (28-27), #9070 Millsap (TX) (35-34), #10018 Brady (TX) (20-7), #10510 Hico (TX) (45-28), #11922 Rio Vista (TX) (46-12), LOSSES: #1684 Holliday (TX) (66-20), #3666 Comanche (TX) (54-30), #5106 Jacksboro (TX) (42-29)

4Tolar (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-24-61-4 (5th)1-4-3.9-1.552-54
WINS: #4335 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) (26-13), #7224 Early (TX) (16-7), #11922 Rio Vista (TX) (55-20), #12848 Goldthwaite (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #3666 Comanche (TX) (22-14), #5106 Jacksboro (TX) (42-21), #5509 Dublin (TX) (28-27), #6364 De Leon (TX) (36-23), #7562 Crawford (TX) (40-14), #9070 Millsap (TX) (16-13)

5Millsap (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-23-82-3 (4th)3-7-8.25.968-48
WINS: #8151 Tolar (TX) (16-13), #10667 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (36-15), #11922 Rio Vista (TX) (21-15), LOSSES: #1389 Gunter (TX) (69-21), #3666 Comanche (TX) (28-0), #4500 Santo (TX) (29-0), #4907 Palmer (TX) (22-13), #5106 Jacksboro (TX) (48-26), #5509 Dublin (TX) (35-34), #7856 Henrietta (TX) (8-7), #8935 Hamilton (TX) (26-25)

6Rio Vista (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-21-80-5 (6th)0-5-24.4-449-45-1
WINS: #11739 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (6-0), LOSSES: #3666 Comanche (TX) (49-7), #4500 Santo (TX) (21-0), #5106 Jacksboro (TX) (44-29), #5509 Dublin (TX) (46-12), #8151 Tolar (TX) (55-20), #9070 Millsap (TX) (21-15), #10300 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (28-8), #12876 Kerens (TX) (22-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Buffalo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-211-07-0 (1st)8-026-5.349-61
WINS: #3371 Crockett (TX) (33-28), #3532 Edgewood (TX) (54-36), #4907 Palmer (TX) (40-14), #7596 Groveton (TX) (47-12), #8579 Rice (TX) (55-17), #8935 Hamilton (TX) (62-34), #9550 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (62-6), #9972 Blooming Grove (TX) (37-0), #10239 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (54-0), #10487 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (23-0), #12951 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (48-8), LOSSES: none

2Edgewood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-29-16-1 (2nd)7-117.4-4.144-54-1
WINS: #4907 Palmer (TX) (22-14), #5634 Rogers (TX) (50-46), #8307 Lone Oak (TX) (22-14), #8579 Rice (TX) (70-41), #9550 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (62-19), #9972 Blooming Grove (TX) (40-19), #10239 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (63-19), #10629 Commerce (TX) (42-7), #12951 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #2168 Buffalo (TX) (54-36)

3Palmer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-27-35-2 (3rd)6-310.31.350-49
WINS: #8579 Rice (TX) (34-0), #9070 Millsap (TX) (22-13), #9550 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (39-0), #9972 Blooming Grove (TX) (45-12), #10239 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (39-6), #10288 Italy (TX) (60-6), #12951 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #1419 Lexington (TX) (57-12), #2168 Buffalo (TX) (40-14), #3532 Edgewood (TX) (22-14)

4Rice (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-24-64-3 (4th)4-4-5.85.860-40
WINS: #9550 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (34-27), #9972 Blooming Grove (TX) (56-24), #10239 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (45-22), #12951 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1318 Clifton (TX) (49-7), #2168 Buffalo (TX) (55-17), #3532 Edgewood (TX) (70-41), #4851 Groesbeck (TX) (60-3), #4907 Palmer (TX) (34-0), #7562 Crawford (TX) (38-3)

5Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-23-62-5 (t 5th)2-6-10.5-4.149-39
WINS: #9972 Blooming Grove (TX) (41-18), #12555 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (39-12), #12951 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (42-8), LOSSES: #2168 Buffalo (TX) (62-6), #3532 Edgewood (TX) (62-19), #4907 Palmer (TX) (39-0), #6194 Grand Saline (TX) (27-20), #8579 Rice (TX) (34-27), #10239 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (37-21)

6Blooming Grove (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-25-52-5 (t 5th)2-5-12.7-1143-55
WINS: #10239 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (36-26), #10288 Italy (TX) (40-18), #12876 Kerens (TX) (43-6), #12951 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (23-20), #14165 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (60-14), LOSSES: #2168 Buffalo (TX) (37-0), #3532 Edgewood (TX) (40-19), #4907 Palmer (TX) (45-12), #8579 Rice (TX) (56-24), #9550 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (41-18)

7Mildred (Corsicana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-23-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-14.2-4.149-41
WINS: #9550 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (37-21), #12876 Kerens (TX) (43-6), #12951 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (33-20), LOSSES: #2168 Buffalo (TX) (54-0), #3532 Edgewood (TX) (63-19), #4907 Palmer (TX) (39-6), #6401 Leon (Jewett, TX) (35-33), #8579 Rice (TX) (45-22), #9972 Blooming Grove (TX) (36-26)

8Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-20-90-7 (8th)0-7-32.9-153-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2168 Buffalo (TX) (48-8), #3532 Edgewood (TX) (51-0), #4001 Celeste (TX) (44-22), #4907 Palmer (TX) (55-6), #8579 Rice (TX) (56-0), #9550 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (42-8), #9972 Blooming Grove (TX) (23-20), #10239 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (33-20), #13154 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (32-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clifton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-211-04-0 (1st)5-033.2-3.744-70-1
WINS: #1419 Lexington (TX) (27-19), #5634 Rogers (TX) (41-8), #6407 McGregor (TX) (48-0), #6885 Godley (TX) (35-14), #7562 Crawford (TX) (29-7), #8579 Rice (TX) (49-7), #8935 Hamilton (TX) (70-12), #9118 Valley Mills (TX) (59-7), #10277 Maypearl (TX) (47-0), #11549 Venus (TX) (45-0), #11726 Florence (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: none

2Lexington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-28-23-1 (2nd)4-132.212.469-38-1
WINS: #1172 Shiner (TX) (35-21), #2340 Troy (TX) (49-28), #3107 Burton (TX) (54-20), #4907 Palmer (TX) (57-12), #5135 Caldwell (TX) (42-27), #5634 Rogers (TX) (41-20), #8935 Hamilton (TX) (45-7), #11726 Florence (TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #1318 Clifton (TX) (27-19), #3375 Rockdale (TX) (29-27)

3Rogers (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-26-5-12-2 (3rd)2-376.774-53-2
WINS: #4966 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (49-28), #7425 Little River Academy (TX) (35-21), #7562 Crawford (TX) (24-21), #8935 Hamilton (TX) (45-6), #10300 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (41-0), #11726 Florence (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #1318 Clifton (TX) (41-8), #1419 Lexington (TX) (41-20), #3107 Burton (TX) (56-14), #3532 Edgewood (TX) (50-46), #6407 McGregor (TX) (60-23), TIES: #7425 Little River Academy (TX) (3-3)

4Hamilton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-25-61-3 (4th)2-4-7.60.255-60-1
WINS: #9070 Millsap (TX) (26-25), #10510 Hico (TX) (7-0), #11726 Florence (TX) (75-27), #12848 Goldthwaite (TX) (53-14), #13165 Moody (TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #1318 Clifton (TX) (70-12), #1419 Lexington (TX) (45-7), #2168 Buffalo (TX) (62-34), #5634 Rogers (TX) (45-6), #7224 Early (TX) (48-7), #9858 Bremond (TX) (42-22)

5Florence (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-22-80-4 (5th)0-5-23-2.151-51-2
WINS: #13368 Chilton (TX) (58-14), #13841 Savio [St. Dominic] (Austin, TX) (40-7), LOSSES: #1318 Clifton (TX) (54-6), #1419 Lexington (TX) (63-7), #4247 Holland (TX) (45-8), #5634 Rogers (TX) (59-0), #7425 Little River Academy (TX) (46-7), #8144 Jarrell (TX) (48-15), #8935 Hamilton (TX) (75-27), #9949 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (37-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harmony (Big Sandy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-210-17-0 (1st)10-027.1-2.154-60
WINS: #2448 Troup (TX) (36-14), #5166 Elysian Fields (TX) (42-21), #6194 Grand Saline (TX) (55-13), #6322 Winona (TX) (50-0), #7698 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (35-7), #7956 Arp (TX) (48-7), #8827 New Diana (Diana, TX) (53-13), #10200 Bells (TX) (56-21), #11802 Frankston (TX) (62-0), #12018 Quitman (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #2446 West Rusk (New London, TX) (28-24)

2Troup (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-29-26-1 (2nd)7-1240.561-52
WINS: #2481 Tenaha (TX) (42-39), #6194 Grand Saline (TX) (48-20), #6322 Winona (TX) (42-14), #7698 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (55-28), #7899 Elkhart (TX) (54-16), #7956 Arp (TX) (48-6), #9895 Chisum (Paris, TX) (50-16), #11802 Frankston (TX) (50-6), #12018 Quitman (TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #1535 Carlisle (Price, TX) (35-28), #2008 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (36-14)

3Grand Saline (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-27-34-3 (t 3rd)6-34.4-4.549-53
WINS: #6322 Winona (TX) (33-6), #7698 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (3-2), #9550 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (27-20), #9879 Blue Ridge (TX) (23-0), #10256 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (29-18), #11802 Frankston (TX) (31-8), #12018 Quitman (TX) (46-16), LOSSES: #2008 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (55-13), #2448 Troup (TX) (48-20), #7956 Arp (TX) (28-25)

4Winona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-27-44-3 (t 3rd)5-43.8-0.356-57
WINS: #7647 Cooper (TX) (37-35), #7698 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (25-23), #7956 Arp (TX) (22-6), #8554 Eustace (TX) (28-14), #8638 Winnsboro (TX) (14-8), #11802 Frankston (TX) (56-19), #12018 Quitman (TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #2008 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (50-0), #2448 Troup (TX) (42-14), #5166 Elysian Fields (TX) (33-24), #6194 Grand Saline (TX) (33-6)

5Alba-Golden (Alba, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-25-53-4 (t 5th)3-4-1.7-252-52
WINS: #7956 Arp (TX) (20-18), #9495 Honey Grove (TX) (20-6), #11125 Hawkins (TX) (16-15), #11802 Frankston (TX) (55-35), #12018 Quitman (TX) (60-22), LOSSES: #2008 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (35-7), #2448 Troup (TX) (55-28), #6194 Grand Saline (TX) (3-2), #6322 Winona (TX) (25-23), #6799 Big Sandy (TX) (6-0)

6Arp (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-23-73-4 (t 5th)3-4-2.98.664-41
WINS: #6194 Grand Saline (TX) (28-25), #11802 Frankston (TX) (49-6), #12018 Quitman (TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #685 Jefferson (TX) (56-0), #2008 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (48-7), #2446 West Rusk (New London, TX) (45-0), #2448 Troup (TX) (48-6), #4338 Hughes Springs (TX) (46-6), #6322 Winona (TX) (22-6), #7698 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (20-18)

7Frankston (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-21-91-6 (7th)1-7-23.50.553-50
WINS: #12018 Quitman (TX) (36-25), LOSSES: #2008 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (62-0), #2448 Troup (TX) (50-6), #6194 Grand Saline (TX) (31-8), #6322 Winona (TX) (56-19), #7698 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (55-35), #7899 Elkhart (TX) (19-7), #7956 Arp (TX) (49-6), #8355 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (61-8), #10637 Ore City (TX) (21-6)

8Quitman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-21-80-7 (8th)0-7-25-0.653-41
WINS: #11888 Cumby (TX) (30-6), LOSSES: #2008 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (52-0), #2448 Troup (TX) (55-7), #6194 Grand Saline (TX) (46-16), #6322 Winona (TX) (40-0), #7698 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (60-22), #7956 Arp (TX) (46-6), #9915 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (28-22), #11802 Frankston (TX) (36-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Waskom (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-210-17-0 (1st)8-024.4-0.349-66
WINS: #3394 Daingerfield (TX) (45-18), #4338 Hughes Springs (TX) (21-7), #4928 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (40-28), #5166 Elysian Fields (TX) (28-26), #7916 Hemphill (TX) (48-18), #8827 New Diana (Diana, TX) (62-26), #9050 De Kalb (TX) (41-7), #9318 Redwater (TX) (43-6), #10637 Ore City (TX) (41-6), #12728 Queen City (TX) (71-6), LOSSES: #2446 West Rusk (New London, TX) (18-17)

2Daingerfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-27-35-2 (t 2nd)6-318.2-0.451-53
WINS: #4928 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (50-14), #7508 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (64-13), #8827 New Diana (Diana, TX) (58-7), #9050 De Kalb (TX) (66-14), #10551 New Boston (TX) (52-8), #10637 Ore City (TX) (78-19), #12728 Queen City (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #1389 Gunter (TX) (27-14), #2389 Waskom (TX) (45-18), #5166 Elysian Fields (TX) (41-38)

3Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-28-35-2 (t 2nd)5-310.2548-64
WINS: #5166 Elysian Fields (TX) (29-28), #6786 Hooks (TX) (23-20), #8827 New Diana (Diana, TX) (18-7), #9050 De Kalb (TX) (32-7), #9318 Redwater (TX) (49-26), #10551 New Boston (TX) (26-0), #10637 Ore City (TX) (30-22), #12728 Queen City (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #524 Newton (TX) (69-0), #2389 Waskom (TX) (40-28), #3394 Daingerfield (TX) (50-14)

4Elysian Fields (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-26-55-2 (t 2nd)6-495.865-50
WINS: #3394 Daingerfield (TX) (41-38), #6322 Winona (TX) (33-24), #8827 New Diana (Diana, TX) (63-32), #9050 De Kalb (TX) (39-21), #10637 Ore City (TX) (50-20), #12728 Queen City (TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #2008 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (42-21), #2389 Waskom (TX) (28-26), #3177 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (34-27), #4928 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (29-28), #5502 White Oak (TX) (35-28)

5New Diana (Diana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-23-73-4 (5th)3-5-75.360-45
WINS: #9050 De Kalb (TX) (18-15), #10637 Ore City (TX) (41-22), #12728 Queen City (TX) (43-20), LOSSES: #2008 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (53-13), #2389 Waskom (TX) (62-26), #3394 Daingerfield (TX) (58-7), #4545 Alto (TX) (32-14), #4928 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (18-7), #5166 Elysian Fields (TX) (63-32), #5502 White Oak (TX) (35-7)

6De Kalb (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-24-62-5 (6th)3-5-8.1-3.844-59
WINS: #10551 New Boston (TX) (20-0), #10637 Ore City (TX) (29-12), #12728 Queen City (TX) (50-14), #13307 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (31-12), LOSSES: #2389 Waskom (TX) (41-7), #3394 Daingerfield (TX) (66-14), #4928 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (32-7), #5166 Elysian Fields (TX) (39-21), #5795 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (47-34), #8827 New Diana (Diana, TX) (18-15)

7Ore City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-23-71-6 (7th)2-6-16.3-2.449-55
WINS: #11802 Frankston (TX) (21-6), #12728 Queen City (TX) (56-36), #13520 Maud (TX) (30-14), LOSSES: #2389 Waskom (TX) (41-6), #2631 Joaquin (TX) (50-0), #3394 Daingerfield (TX) (78-19), #4928 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (30-22), #5166 Elysian Fields (TX) (50-20), #8827 New Diana (Diana, TX) (41-22), #9050 De Kalb (TX) (29-12)

8Queen City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-20-100-7 (8th)0-7-30.70.348-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2389 Waskom (TX) (71-6), #3394 Daingerfield (TX) (48-0), #4928 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (43-0), #5166 Elysian Fields (TX) (37-0), #6786 Hooks (TX) (40-0), #8638 Winnsboro (TX) (34-16), #8827 New Diana (Diana, TX) (43-20), #9050 De Kalb (TX) (50-14), #10637 Ore City (TX) (56-36), #11610 Harleton (TX) (16-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Newton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-210-05-0 (1st)6-043.85.549-57
WINS: #1636 Gilmer (TX) (51-31), #2109 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (21-7), #2193 Silsbee (TX) (56-14), #3177 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (56-7), #4928 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (69-0), #7508 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (47-0), #7916 Hemphill (TX) (65-20), #8308 Kirbyville (TX) (71-0), #12248 Kountze (TX) (70-0), #12270 New Waverly (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: none

2Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-29-24-1 (2nd)5-119.42.256-59
WINS: #4545 Alto (TX) (39-26), #5166 Elysian Fields (TX) (34-27), #5928 Centerville (TX) (43-8), #7508 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (27-0), #7916 Hemphill (TX) (47-6), #8308 Kirbyville (TX) (21-14), #10205 Trinity (TX) (22-19), #12248 Kountze (TX) (52-0), #12270 New Waverly (TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #524 Newton (TX) (56-7), #2631 Joaquin (TX) (21-0)

3Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-26-43-2 (3rd)3-3-0.91.156-46-1
WINS: #6401 Leon (Jewett, TX) (14-13), #7916 Hemphill (TX) (6-0), #10700 Iola (TX) (6-0), #11739 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (13-6), #12248 Kountze (TX) (32-0), #12270 New Waverly (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #524 Newton (TX) (47-0), #3177 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (27-0), #3394 Daingerfield (TX) (64-13), #6591 Granger (TX) (21-6)

4Hemphill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-24-72-3 (4th)2-4-2.87.668-48
WINS: #6750 Beckville (TX) (34-28), #8355 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (26-20), #12248 Kountze (TX) (52-7), #12270 New Waverly (TX) (62-23), LOSSES: #524 Newton (TX) (65-20), #2389 Waskom (TX) (48-18), #3134 San Augustine (TX) (48-28), #3177 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (47-6), #3803 Buna (TX) (50-14), #7495 Timpson (TX) (36-26), #7508 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (6-0)

5Kountze (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-21-90-5 (6th)0-5-26.74.459-45
WINS: #8525 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (10-7), LOSSES: #524 Newton (TX) (70-0), #1285 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (49-0), #3177 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (52-0), #5169 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (43-22), #7508 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (32-0), #7916 Hemphill (TX) (52-7), #9300 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (36-0), #10440 Deweyville (TX) (22-20), #12270 New Waverly (TX) (22-17)

6New Waverly (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-21-91-4 (5th)1-4-26.90.856-49
WINS: #12248 Kountze (TX) (22-17), LOSSES: #524 Newton (TX) (61-0), #3177 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (37-0), #5794 Hardin (TX) (39-7), #6401 Leon (Jewett, TX) (48-0), #7508 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (28-0), #7916 Hemphill (TX) (62-23), #8467 St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) (27-13), #10152 Normangee (TX) (23-3), #10205 Trinity (TX) (30-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cooper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-28-26-0 (1st)6-1-1.5-13.336-65
WINS: #8313 Rains (Emory, TX) (29-12), #9879 Blue Ridge (TX) (49-3), #9895 Chisum (Paris, TX) (33-8), #10200 Bells (TX) (34-33), #10662 Farmersville (TX) (53-51), #12776 Leonard (TX) (55-6), #12845 Whitewright (TX) (50-0), #13307 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (27-14), LOSSES: #6322 Winona (TX) (37-35), #6786 Hooks (TX) (45-15)

2Blue Ridge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-26-54-2 (t 2nd)4-4-12.2-13.549-64
WINS: #9895 Chisum (Paris, TX) (14-12), #10169 Chico (TX) (13-7), #10200 Bells (TX) (21-14), #12845 Whitewright (TX) (42-0), #13307 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (62-20), #13654 Tioga (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #4001 Celeste (TX) (55-6), #6194 Grand Saline (TX) (23-0), #7647 Cooper (TX) (49-3), #8708 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (23-14), #12776 Leonard (TX) (20-19)

3Chisum (Paris, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-25-54-2 (t 2nd)4-3-12.3-948-55
WINS: #10200 Bells (TX) (28-12), #10566 Clarksville (TX) (41-13), #12776 Leonard (TX) (42-0), #12845 Whitewright (TX) (55-28), #13307 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (36-14), LOSSES: #2448 Troup (TX) (50-16), #7647 Cooper (TX) (33-8), #8075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (22-6), #8638 Winnsboro (TX) (46-7), #9879 Blue Ridge (TX) (14-12)

4Bells (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-24-73-3 (4th)3-4-13.9-5.863-50
WINS: #9495 Honey Grove (TX) (33-16), #12776 Leonard (TX) (36-16), #12845 Whitewright (TX) (40-17), #13307 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (59-12), LOSSES: #2008 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (56-21), #4230 Collinsville (TX) (50-32), #5121 Wolfe City (TX) (30-14), #7647 Cooper (TX) (34-33), #9879 Blue Ridge (TX) (21-14), #9895 Chisum (Paris, TX) (28-12), #10863 Howe (TX) (30-15)

5Leonard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-22-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-31.1-13.948-46
WINS: #9879 Blue Ridge (TX) (20-19), #13307 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (28-26), LOSSES: #5121 Wolfe City (TX) (21-0), #6387 Bonham (TX) (48-7), #7647 Cooper (TX) (55-6), #9895 Chisum (Paris, TX) (42-0), #10200 Bells (TX) (36-16), #12604 Detroit (TX) (34-21), #12845 Whitewright (TX) (20-16)

6Whitewright (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-22-82-4 (t 5th)2-4-31.8-15.749-55
WINS: #12776 Leonard (TX) (20-16), #13307 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (54-18), LOSSES: #7647 Cooper (TX) (50-0), #9112 Lindsay (TX) (41-7), #9495 Honey Grove (TX) (32-6), #9879 Blue Ridge (TX) (42-0), #9895 Chisum (Paris, TX) (55-28), #10200 Bells (TX) (40-17), #10256 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (50-0), #10566 Clarksville (TX) (33-27)

7Prairiland (Pattonville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-21-90-6 (7th)0-7-36.5-14.650-53
WINS: #10566 Clarksville (TX) (54-28), LOSSES: #7647 Cooper (TX) (27-14), #8075 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (54-10), #9050 De Kalb (TX) (31-12), #9879 Blue Ridge (TX) (62-20), #9895 Chisum (Paris, TX) (36-14), #10200 Bells (TX) (59-12), #10380 Tom Bean (TX) (30-20), #12776 Leonard (TX) (28-26), #12845 Whitewright (TX) (54-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blanco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-29-25-0 (1st)6-016.9-1.352-63
WINS: #6438 Schulenburg (TX) (28-0), #6744 Sonora (TX) (27-21), #7637 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (34-7), #7989 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (66-12), #9199 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (20-16), #9270 Lago Vista (TX) (20-7), #9949 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (36-14), #10018 Brady (TX) (49-0), #10478 Comfort (TX) (52-28), LOSSES: #2868 Marion (TX) (29-22), #3560 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (21-14)

2Sonora (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-25-63-2 (3rd)3-325.359-55
WINS: #9360 Lamesa (TX) (40-17), #9949 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (24-7), #10018 Brady (TX) (47-12), #10008 Ozona (TX) (34-19), #10478 Comfort (TX) (29-9), LOSSES: #1071 Mason (TX) (27-0), #1512 Wall (TX) (40-20), #2472 Van Vleck (TX) (20-13), #3632 Blanco (TX) (27-21), #7989 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (31-26), #8337 Burnet (TX) (41-20)

3Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-28-34-1 (2nd)4-2-3.1-7.448-66
WINS: #6744 Sonora (TX) (31-26), #9949 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (19-14), #10018 Brady (TX) (48-44), #10478 Comfort (TX) (38-28), #11793 Center Point (TX) (34-10), #12372 D'Hanis (TX) (46-14), #12802 Harper (TX) (33-15), #12872 Junction (TX) (30-8), LOSSES: #2463 San Saba (TX) (44-6), #3632 Blanco (TX) (66-12), #4917 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (41-16)

4Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-22-91-4 (t 4th)2-6-12.5875-42
WINS: #10018 Brady (TX) (48-23), #11726 Florence (TX) (37-27), LOSSES: #1071 Mason (TX) (49-6), #1744 East Bernard (TX) (57-12), #2463 San Saba (TX) (53-6), #3632 Blanco (TX) (36-14), #4789 Poth (TX) (26-0), #6744 Sonora (TX) (24-7), #7637 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (34-7), #7989 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (19-14), #10478 Comfort (TX) (28-20)

5Brady (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-22-81-4 (t 4th)1-6-12.91.761-46
WINS: #9334 Haskell (TX) (56-12), #10478 Comfort (TX) (35-20), LOSSES: #2256 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (49-0), #3632 Blanco (TX) (49-0), #5509 Dublin (TX) (20-7), #6261 Llano (TX) (47-28), #6683 Ballinger (TX) (20-19), #6744 Sonora (TX) (47-12), #7989 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (48-44), #9949 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (48-23)

6Comfort (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-22-71-4 (t 4th)1-4-15.4-4.840-53
WINS: #9949 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (28-20), #11901 Bandera (TX) (31-7), LOSSES: #3632 Blanco (TX) (52-28), #4952 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (47-11), #6744 Sonora (TX) (29-9), #7989 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (38-28), #9270 Lago Vista (TX) (49-41), #9537 Lytle (TX) (30-23), #10018 Brady (TX) (35-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1East Bernard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-210-16-0 (1st)7-029.34.461-55
WINS: #1899 Rice (Altair, TX) (16-0), #2472 Van Vleck (TX) (18-13), #4031 Hitchcock (TX) (19-18), #4917 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (24-14), #6438 Schulenburg (TX) (42-7), #6541 Boling (TX) (20-0), #8252 Ganado (TX) (48-23), #8940 Danbury (TX) (44-12), #9949 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (57-12), #11995 Bloomington (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #1014 Edna (TX) (14-6)

2Van Vleck (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-210-15-1 (2nd)6-123.91.655-59
WINS: #2390 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (48-18), #4917 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (34-14), #5997 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (21-6), #6438 Schulenburg (TX) (42-21), #6541 Boling (TX) (40-27), #6744 Sonora (TX) (20-13), #8252 Ganado (TX) (70-0), #8940 Danbury (TX) (55-14), #11714 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (67-6), #11995 Bloomington (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #1744 East Bernard (TX) (18-13)

3Tidehaven (El Maton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-25-64-2 (3rd)5-210.27.677-40
WINS: #6438 Schulenburg (TX) (44-9), #7989 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (41-16), #8252 Ganado (TX) (34-7), #8940 Danbury (TX) (13-0), #11995 Bloomington (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #1172 Shiner (TX) (48-6), #1744 East Bernard (TX) (24-14), #1899 Rice (Altair, TX) (16-12), #2472 Van Vleck (TX) (34-14), #3441 Refugio (TX) (35-0), #7270 Palacios (TX) (7-6)

4Schulenburg (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-27-43-3 (4th)4-43.32.460-56
WINS: #5670 Weimar (TX) (28-21), #8252 Ganado (TX) (27-7), #8940 Danbury (TX) (35-16), #9062 Flatonia (TX) (35-15), #10238 Stockdale (TX) (33-10), #10940 Luling (TX) (38-0), #11995 Bloomington (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #1744 East Bernard (TX) (42-7), #2472 Van Vleck (TX) (42-21), #3632 Blanco (TX) (28-0), #4917 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (44-9)

5Ganado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-24-62-4 (5th)2-5-4.33.361-45
WINS: #7270 Palacios (TX) (14-12), #8940 Danbury (TX) (39-22), #10705 Louise (TX) (21-20), #11995 Bloomington (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #1744 East Bernard (TX) (48-23), #2472 Van Vleck (TX) (70-0), #4917 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (34-7), #4936 Odem (TX) (40-6), #5802 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (49-27), #6438 Schulenburg (TX) (27-7)

6Danbury (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-23-61-5 (6th)1-5-7.6-149-46
WINS: #9380 Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) (38-30), #11396 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (48-6), #11995 Bloomington (TX) (31-6), LOSSES: #1744 East Bernard (TX) (44-12), #2472 Van Vleck (TX) (55-14), #4917 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (13-0), #6438 Schulenburg (TX) (35-16), #8252 Ganado (TX) (39-22), #10491 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (34-28)

7Bloomington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-21-90-6 (7th)0-6-24.91.458-47
WINS: #10705 Louise (TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #1744 East Bernard (TX) (54-0), #2472 Van Vleck (TX) (61-0), #4917 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (52-6), #6438 Schulenburg (TX) (48-0), #6798 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (59-12), #7270 Palacios (TX) (41-33), #8252 Ganado (TX) (52-6), #8940 Danbury (TX) (31-6), #11991 Pettus (TX) (34-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Poth (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-210-15-0 (1st)7-010.9-13.542-75
WINS: #7637 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (34-6), #9326 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (56-14), #9376 Santa Rosa (TX) (35-14), #9949 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (26-0), #10238 Stockdale (TX) (28-6), #10463 Natalia (TX) (48-20), #11445 Dilley (TX) (43-14), #12095 Poteet (TX) (51-15), #12334 Karnes City (TX) (30-6), #13206 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #3086 Falls City (TX) (32-13)

2Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-28-34-1 (2nd)4-2-9.3-18.940-75
WINS: #9691 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (41-35), #10238 Stockdale (TX) (26-14), #10463 Natalia (TX) (48-38), #11445 Dilley (TX) (36-20), #12641 Runge (TX) (45-6), #13206 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (19-6), #14177 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (50-7), #14232 Benavides (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #4789 Poth (TX) (56-14), #7270 Palacios (TX) (28-7), #7673 Hebbronville (TX) (29-20)

3Stockdale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-24-73-2 (3rd)3-4-14.1-7.760-57
WINS: #10463 Natalia (TX) (17-14), #11445 Dilley (TX) (33-27), #12334 Karnes City (TX) (28-0), #13206 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (23-12), LOSSES: #3086 Falls City (TX) (43-0), #4789 Poth (TX) (28-6), #6438 Schulenburg (TX) (33-10), #6842 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (27-14), #8642 Yorktown (TX) (28-14), #9326 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (26-14), #10705 Louise (TX) (35-21)

4Natalia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-24-61-4 (5th)1-4-15.3-8.851-56
WINS: #4801 Jourdanton (TX) (34-28), #9537 Lytle (TX) (7-6), #12095 Poteet (TX) (27-14), #13206 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #4789 Poth (TX) (48-20), #5445 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (19-0), #7637 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (28-0), #9326 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (48-38), #10238 Stockdale (TX) (17-14), #11445 Dilley (TX) (6-0)

5Dilley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-22-92-3 (4th)2-4-21.2-6.463-53
WINS: #10463 Natalia (TX) (6-0), #13206 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #4801 Jourdanton (TX) (34-6), #4789 Poth (TX) (43-14), #4936 Odem (TX) (22-8), #7624 Crystal City (TX) (43-18), #9326 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (36-20), #9537 Lytle (TX) (34-6), #10109 Cotulla (TX) (13-6), #10238 Stockdale (TX) (33-27), #11613 Carrizo Springs (TX) (26-14)

6Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-20-100-5 (6th)0-5-35.2-371-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2928 George West (TX) (72-12), #3086 Falls City (TX) (63-6), #4789 Poth (TX) (68-0), #5445 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (54-0), #8250 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) (27-7), #9326 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (19-6), #10238 Stockdale (TX) (23-12), #10463 Natalia (TX) (46-6), #11445 Dilley (TX) (50-6), #11991 Pettus (TX) (39-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Odem (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-211-06-0 (1st)8-010.1-15.746-68
WINS: #6842 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-27), #7178 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (36-28), #7673 Hebbronville (TX) (28-14), #8252 Ganado (TX) (40-6), #9376 Santa Rosa (TX) (42-14), #9672 Mathis (TX) (26-12), #11374 Taft (TX) (35-14), #11445 Dilley (TX) (22-8), #11465 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (51-13), #12873 Banquete (TX) (47-0), #13824 Monte Alto (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: none

2London (Corpus Christi, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-28-24-2 (t 2nd)5-21.5-16.343-59
WINS: #7673 Hebbronville (TX) (21-20), #9376 Santa Rosa (TX) (56-20), #9691 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-21), #10238 Stockdale (TX) (27-14), #10342 Bishop (TX) (41-16), #12179 Robstown (TX) (33-0), #12873 Banquete (TX) (34-8), #13824 Monte Alto (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #4936 Odem (TX) (28-27), #11374 Taft (TX) (20-18)

3Hebbronville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-27-44-2 (t 2nd)5-2-1.6-12.361-55
WINS: #9326 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (29-20), #9376 Santa Rosa (TX) (33-18), #11374 Taft (TX) (49-16), #12144 Freer (TX) (68-14), #12837 Falfurrias (TX) (2-0), #12873 Banquete (TX) (28-14), #13824 Monte Alto (TX) (46-14), LOSSES: #3441 Refugio (TX) (58-14), #4936 Odem (TX) (28-14), #5641 San Diego (TX) (10-7), #6842 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (21-20)

4Santa Rosa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-25-63-3 (t 4th)3-4-9.6-7.470-47
WINS: #11374 Taft (TX) (55-36), #11515 La Villa (TX) (46-12), #12153 Progreso (TX) (21-0), #12873 Banquete (TX) (56-8), #13824 Monte Alto (TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #2895 La Feria (TX) (38-6), #4789 Poth (TX) (35-14), #4936 Odem (TX) (42-14), #6842 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-20), #7221 Lyford (TX) (13-6), #7673 Hebbronville (TX) (33-18)

5Taft (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-23-73-3 (t 4th)3-3-20.8-9.453-50
WINS: #6842 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (20-18), #12873 Banquete (TX) (32-7), #13824 Monte Alto (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #4936 Odem (TX) (35-14), #5362 Hallettsville (TX) (33-0), #7178 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-19), #7673 Hebbronville (TX) (49-16), #9376 Santa Rosa (TX) (55-36), #9691 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (9-7), #10342 Bishop (TX) (40-6)

6Banquete (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-22-80-6 (7th)0-6-32.2-17.145-58
WINS: #12144 Freer (TX) (34-0), #12837 Falfurrias (TX) (20-7), LOSSES: #4936 Odem (TX) (47-0), #6842 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-8), #7673 Hebbronville (TX) (28-14), #9376 Santa Rosa (TX) (56-8), #11374 Taft (TX) (32-7), #11465 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (26-13), #12179 Robstown (TX) (12-0), #13824 Monte Alto (TX) (10-0)

7Monte Alto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-22-81-5 (6th)1-5-44.8-20.748-52
WINS: #12873 Banquete (TX) (10-0), #14083 Premont (TX) (19-6), LOSSES: #4936 Odem (TX) (41-0), #6842 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (48-7), #7673 Hebbronville (TX) (46-14), #9376 Santa Rosa (TX) (68-0), #11374 Taft (TX) (43-0), #11515 La Villa (TX) (27-0), #12837 Falfurrias (TX) (41-7), #14016 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (16-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clint (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-14-73-0 (1st)3-2-10.6-6.255-64
WINS: #9979 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (41-28), #12077 San Elizario (TX) (53-13), #12122 Fabens (TX) (32-7), #13626 Chaparral (NM) (44-0), LOSSES: #1879 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (28-0), #4834 Pampa (TX) (47-17), #5439 Austin (El Paso, TX) (33-21), #6323 Monahans (TX) (27-26), #7851 Big Spring (TX) (28-22), #8486 Irvin (El Paso, TX) (21-20), #9518 Bowie (El Paso, TX) (7-6)

2Mountain View (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-16-52-1 (2nd)2-3-12.7-15.444-76
WINS: #10869 Silver (Silver City, NM) (20-13), #12019 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) (31-0), #12077 San Elizario (TX) (42-18), #12122 Fabens (TX) (24-21), #13495 Anthony (TX) (47-6), #13914 Tornillo (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #2282 Andrews (TX) (72-11), #7309 McCamey (TX) (35-21), #8437 Canutillo (TX) (26-3), #8928 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (28-21), #9571 Clint (TX) (41-28)

3San Elizario (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-16-51-2 (3rd)1-3-25.4-18.235-80
WINS: #11333 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (26-7), #12122 Fabens (TX) (28-18), #13149 Van Horn (TX) (27-14), #13495 Anthony (TX) (41-27), #13914 Tornillo (TX) (13-6), #14033 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (32-7), LOSSES: #2282 Andrews (TX) (57-6), #8486 Irvin (El Paso, TX) (55-0), #9571 Clint (TX) (53-13), #9979 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (42-18), #12808 Jefferson [Thomas] (El Paso, TX) (12-9)

4Fabens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-14-70-3 (4th)0-5-25.8-18.437-79
WINS: #13149 Van Horn (TX) (49-12), #13495 Anthony (TX) (57-0), #13914 Tornillo (TX) (2-0), #14033 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #4146 Seminole (TX) (42-7), #8146 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (43-14), #8928 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (35-0), #9571 Clint (TX) (32-7), #9979 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (24-21), #11960 Cobre (Bayard, NM) (12-6), #12077 San Elizario (TX) (28-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Andrews (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-18-32-1 (2nd)5-225.17.374-45
WINS: #1432 Hereford (TX) (28-21), #1570 Levelland (TX) (42-39), #4491 Snyder (TX) (48-26), #6323 Monahans (TX) (36-28), #7851 Big Spring (TX) (42-20), #8928 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (55-14), #9979 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (72-11), #12077 San Elizario (TX) (57-6), LOSSES: #748 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (52-50), #1115 Canyon (TX) (38-20), #4146 Seminole (TX) (38-22)

2Seminole (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-17-33-0 (1st)4-014.1-1.152-56
WINS: #2282 Andrews (TX) (38-22), #4014 Denver City (TX) (33-7), #7851 Big Spring (TX) (34-20), #8928 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (55-6), #9569 Lubbock (TX) (21-7), #11367 Pecos (TX) (47-6), #12122 Fabens (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #3022 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (28-21), #3263 Idalou (TX) (21-12), #5766 Brownfield (TX) (29-28)

3Big Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-13-80-3 (4th)1-5-2.46.764-53
WINS: #9571 Clint (TX) (28-22), #10562 Sweetwater (TX) (33-7), #11367 Pecos (TX) (39-20), LOSSES: #1115 Canyon (TX) (38-0), #1512 Wall (TX) (40-12), #2282 Andrews (TX) (42-20), #3022 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (21-12), #3097 Dumas (TX) (55-0), #4146 Seminole (TX) (34-20), #6323 Monahans (TX) (35-14), #8928 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (35-20)

4Lake View (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-13-81-2 (3rd)3-3-7.52.968-51
WINS: #7851 Big Spring (TX) (35-20), #9979 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (28-21), #12122 Fabens (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #1432 Hereford (TX) (56-7), #2282 Andrews (TX) (55-14), #4146 Seminole (TX) (55-6), #4491 Snyder (TX) (61-21), #5350 Fort Stockton (TX) (34-6), #5766 Brownfield (TX) (34-27), #6261 Llano (TX) (27-7), #9360 Lamesa (TX) (47-42)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Canyon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-110-12-1 (2nd)5-135.511.354-64
WINS: #1432 Hereford (TX) (27-17), #1481 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (36-26), #2282 Andrews (TX) (38-20), #3732 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (44-27), #4834 Pampa (TX) (47-14), #4935 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (44-21), #5796 Gainesville (TX) (62-14), #7851 Big Spring (TX) (38-0), #9242 Borger (TX) (55-6), #9360 Lamesa (TX) (51-20), LOSSES: #3097 Dumas (TX) (35-28)

2Hereford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-17-41-2 (3rd)3-33220.473-47
WINS: #1299 Springtown (TX) (34-31), #1879 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (33-14), #3022 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (47-10), #3732 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (27-0), #4834 Pampa (TX) (28-21), #8285 Plainview (TX) (37-0), #8928 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #1115 Canyon (TX) (27-17), #1481 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (28-20), #2282 Andrews (TX) (28-21), #3097 Dumas (TX) (24-17)

3Dumas (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-18-33-0 (1st)4-119.913.952-67
WINS: #1115 Canyon (TX) (35-28), #1432 Hereford (TX) (24-17), #3460 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (33-7), #4834 Pampa (TX) (28-24), #6238 Perryton (TX) (24-14), #7851 Big Spring (TX) (55-0), #8285 Plainview (TX) (31-7), #9242 Borger (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #1481 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (38-21), #2723 Decatur (TX) (48-21), #5817 Wichita Falls (TX) (47-35)

4Pampa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-14-70-3 (4th)1-410.719.369-50
WINS: #5160 Vernon (TX) (29-26), #6238 Perryton (TX) (23-10), #9242 Borger (TX) (53-0), #9571 Clint (TX) (47-17), LOSSES: #1115 Canyon (TX) (47-14), #1221 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-23), #1432 Hereford (TX) (28-21), #1570 Levelland (TX) (29-22), #1879 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (39-14), #2906 Dalhart (TX) (30-8), #3097 Dumas (TX) (28-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-19-24-1 (t 1st)5-134.212.650-67
WINS: #1299 Springtown (TX) (55-37), #1969 Graham (TX) (43-29), #3148 Mineral Wells (TX) (41-20), #4834 Pampa (TX) (56-23), #5160 Vernon (TX) (36-6), #5796 Gainesville (TX) (52-12), #5923 Burkburnett (TX) (56-14), #6252 Aubrey (TX) (34-10), #10562 Sweetwater (TX) (51-7), LOSSES: #2723 Decatur (TX) (22-21), #3419 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (36-23)

2Springtown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-18-34-1 (t 1st)6-233.422.267-50
WINS: #746 Glen Rose (TX) (49-43), #1266 Kennedale (TX) (30-0), #2723 Decatur (TX) (75-35), #3148 Mineral Wells (TX) (42-21), #3598 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (38-6), #5796 Gainesville (TX) (72-20), #5923 Burkburnett (TX) (56-33), #8572 Sanger (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #1221 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (55-37), #1432 Hereford (TX) (34-31), #1969 Graham (TX) (35-29)

3Decatur (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-15-63-2 (t 3rd)5-422.224.880-39
WINS: #1221 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (22-21), #3097 Dumas (TX) (48-21), #3148 Mineral Wells (TX) (45-42), #4082 Alvarado (TX) (48-41), #5923 Burkburnett (TX) (62-41), LOSSES: #535 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (56-21), #746 Glen Rose (TX) (70-28), #1266 Kennedale (TX) (55-7), #1299 Springtown (TX) (75-35), #1969 Graham (TX) (59-35), #5796 Gainesville (TX) (49-48)

4Mineral Wells (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-16-41-4 (5th)4-419.615.654-53
WINS: #1969 Graham (TX) (34-21), #3562 Iowa Park (TX) (28-20), #3983 Gonzales (TX) (38-21), #5923 Burkburnett (TX) (30-17), #6960 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (31-21), #8572 Sanger (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #1221 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (41-20), #1299 Springtown (TX) (42-21), #2723 Decatur (TX) (45-42), #5796 Gainesville (TX) (42-38)

5Gainesville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-14-73-2 (t 3rd)4-36.217.570-47
WINS: #2723 Decatur (TX) (49-48), #3148 Mineral Wells (TX) (42-38), #5923 Burkburnett (TX) (52-27), #8173 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (50-48), LOSSES: #1115 Canyon (TX) (62-14), #1221 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (52-12), #1299 Springtown (TX) (72-20), #5160 Vernon (TX) (28-21), #5293 Van Alstyne (TX) (33-31), #6351 Bridgeport (TX) (40-20), #6376 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (29-15)

6Burkburnett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-13-70-5 (6th)0-55.617.457-50
WINS: #3562 Iowa Park (TX) (51-49), #5160 Vernon (TX) (42-34), #11549 Venus (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #344 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (55-0), #1221 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-14), #1299 Springtown (TX) (56-33), #2723 Decatur (TX) (62-41), #3148 Mineral Wells (TX) (30-17), #5796 Gainesville (TX) (52-27), #5817 Wichita Falls (TX) (30-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1La Vega (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-19-24-0 (1st)6-151.124.669-48
WINS: #535 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (45-18), #688 Stephenville (TX) (32-15), #1367 China Spring (TX) (56-17), #1554 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (56-19), #2902 Gatesville (TX) (49-14), #3312 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (39-8), #3426 Brownwood (TX) (57-19), #3902 Pflugerville (TX) (61-14), #7109 Lake Worth (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #150 Argyle (TX) (31-29), #2647 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (20-17)

2Stephenville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-17-33-1 (2nd)4-340.825.861-45
WINS: #1367 China Spring (TX) (21-14), #1931 Georgetown (TX) (48-8), #2679 Everman (TX) (41-16), #2902 Gatesville (TX) (31-3), #3426 Brownwood (TX) (45-20), #4777 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (54-31), #8633 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (41-28), LOSSES: #150 Argyle (TX) (45-35), #233 La Vega (Waco, TX) (32-15), #535 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (26-21)

3China Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-16-51-3 (t 3rd)3-332.727.268-50
WINS: #1236 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (37-16), #1823 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (63-35), #3426 Brownwood (TX) (47-34), #3922 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (13-10), #4082 Alvarado (TX) (28-14), #4127 Benbrook (TX) (48-15), LOSSES: #233 La Vega (Waco, TX) (56-17), #496 Lorena (TX) (35-21), #688 Stephenville (TX) (21-14), #1288 Connally (Waco, TX) (38-16), #2902 Gatesville (TX) (29-25)

4Gatesville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-13-71-3 (t 3rd)2-421.133.276-32
WINS: #1367 China Spring (TX) (29-25), #2326 Lampasas (TX) (33-27), #3618 Robinson (TX) (42-28), LOSSES: #233 La Vega (Waco, TX) (49-14), #535 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (21-6), #688 Stephenville (TX) (31-3), #746 Glen Rose (TX) (59-23), #1288 Connally (Waco, TX) (17-7), #1584 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (41-21), #3426 Brownwood (TX) (34-14)

5Brownwood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-14-61-3 (t 3rd)1-41827.166-41
WINS: #1969 Graham (TX) (47-26), #2902 Gatesville (TX) (34-14), #3460 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (20-16), #8633 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (53-21), LOSSES: #233 La Vega (Waco, TX) (57-19), #688 Stephenville (TX) (45-20), #1266 Kennedale (TX) (58-20), #1367 China Spring (TX) (47-34), #1395 Brock (TX) (41-10), #4491 Snyder (TX) (31-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kennedale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-19-26-0 (1st)9-233.811.362-54
WINS: #2723 Decatur (TX) (55-7), #3426 Brownwood (TX) (58-20), #4082 Alvarado (TX) (42-40), #4127 Benbrook (TX) (52-14), #4777 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (28-13), #7109 Lake Worth (TX) (49-0), #8173 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (64-0), #9789 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (49-0), #11999 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #535 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (35-7), #1299 Springtown (TX) (30-0)

2Benbrook (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-18-35-1 (2nd)5-314.26.752-62
WINS: #4777 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (29-28), #5410 Ferris (TX) (33-14), #7109 Lake Worth (TX) (63-21), #7100 Community (Nevada, TX) (40-29), #8173 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (69-13), #9789 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (56-7), #10555 Krum (TX) (57-9), #11999 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (51-3), LOSSES: #1266 Kennedale (TX) (52-14), #1367 China Spring (TX) (48-15), #4263 Anna (TX) (24-21)

3Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-15-54-2 (3rd)4-410.911.958-47
WINS: #7109 Lake Worth (TX) (20-13), #8173 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (55-20), #9135 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (14-6), #9789 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (40-14), #11999 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #688 Stephenville (TX) (54-31), #1266 Kennedale (TX) (28-13), #1806 Celina (TX) (49-27), #3743 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (28-26), #4127 Benbrook (TX) (29-28)

4Lake Worth (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-15-63-3 (4th)3-40.410.659-55
WINS: #5346 Boyd (TX) (28-27), #8173 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (23-12), #9789 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (35-27), #11097 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) (55-21), #11999 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #233 La Vega (Waco, TX) (61-0), #1266 Kennedale (TX) (49-0), #4127 Benbrook (TX) (63-21), #4777 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (20-13), #5651 Joshua (TX) (36-0), #6351 Bridgeport (TX) (25-7)

5Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-15-52-4 (5th)2-5-3.9-345-60
WINS: #6885 Godley (TX) (15-14), #9789 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (29-28), #11097 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) (45-16), #11999 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (35-28), #13645 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (46-13), LOSSES: #1266 Kennedale (TX) (64-0), #4127 Benbrook (TX) (69-13), #4777 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (55-20), #5796 Gainesville (TX) (50-48), #7109 Lake Worth (TX) (23-12)

6Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-14-61-5 (6th)1-6-11.7-7.737-65
WINS: #11999 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (51-6), #12059 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (23-7), #12772 Molina (Dallas, TX) (46-21), #13645 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (42-3), LOSSES: #1266 Kennedale (TX) (49-0), #4127 Benbrook (TX) (56-7), #4777 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (40-14), #7109 Lake Worth (TX) (35-27), #8173 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (29-28), #9418 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (24-19)

7Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-13-70-6 (7th)1-6-24.9-9.342-60
WINS: #13189 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (43-14), #13601 Conrad (Dallas, TX) (40-12), #13645 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (29-17), LOSSES: #1266 Kennedale (TX) (67-0), #4127 Benbrook (TX) (51-3), #4777 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (35-6), #7109 Lake Worth (TX) (49-13), #8173 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (35-28), #9789 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (51-6), #11097 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) (53-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Argyle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-111-06-0 (1st)10-055.220.254-59
WINS: #233 La Vega (Waco, TX) (31-29), #677 Paris (TX) (34-26), #688 Stephenville (TX) (45-35), #982 Melissa (TX) (58-21), #1554 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (69-13), #1806 Celina (TX) (63-21), #4263 Anna (TX) (43-17), #5677 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (66-14), #6960 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (70-14), #7083 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (59-7), #8572 Sanger (TX) (75-6), LOSSES: none

2Paris (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-18-25-1 (2nd)6-1412054-51
WINS: #982 Melissa (TX) (28-25), #1636 Gilmer (TX) (27-21), #1806 Celina (TX) (54-14), #4263 Anna (TX) (27-0), #4341 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (41-7), #6355 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (59-12), #7083 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (21-0), #8572 Sanger (TX) (55-20), LOSSES: #150 Argyle (TX) (34-26), #463 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (30-10)

3Melissa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-18-34-2 (3rd)5-236.925.568-48
WINS: #1236 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (42-30), #1604 Whitehouse (TX) (27-23), #1708 Frisco (TX) (63-48), #1806 Celina (TX) (28-21), #4082 Alvarado (TX) (56-38), #4263 Anna (TX) (47-0), #7083 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (50-35), #8572 Sanger (TX) (68-7), LOSSES: #150 Argyle (TX) (58-21), #198 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (26-19), #677 Paris (TX) (28-25)

4Celina (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-16-43-3 (4th)5-328.72157-46
WINS: #3549 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (35-34), #4263 Anna (TX) (42-0), #4777 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (49-27), #7083 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (45-0), #7955 Memorial (Frisco, TX) (54-0), #8572 Sanger (TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #150 Argyle (TX) (63-21), #344 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (33-17), #677 Paris (TX) (54-14), #982 Melissa (TX) (28-21)

5Anna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-15-52-4 (5th)3-413.41959-47
WINS: #4127 Benbrook (TX) (24-21), #5293 Van Alstyne (TX) (30-29), #7083 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (31-21), #8572 Sanger (TX) (28-20), #9135 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (27-6), LOSSES: #150 Argyle (TX) (43-17), #677 Paris (TX) (27-0), #982 Melissa (TX) (47-0), #1806 Celina (TX) (42-0), #3118 Whitesboro (TX) (41-21)

6North Lamar (Paris, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-11-91-5 (6th)1-60.525.465-39
WINS: #8572 Sanger (TX) (41-24), LOSSES: #150 Argyle (TX) (59-7), #677 Paris (TX) (21-0), #685 Jefferson (TX) (54-7), #982 Melissa (TX) (50-35), #1806 Celina (TX) (45-0), #2589 Crandall (TX) (40-3), #4263 Anna (TX) (31-21), #4341 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (45-7), #5499 Pottsboro (TX) (27-14)

7Sanger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-10-100-6 (7th)0-8-5.82667-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #150 Argyle (TX) (75-6), #677 Paris (TX) (55-20), #982 Melissa (TX) (68-7), #1299 Springtown (TX) (61-0), #1806 Celina (TX) (50-7), #1926 Plainview (Ardmore, OK) (42-7), #3148 Mineral Wells (TX) (49-0), #4263 Anna (TX) (28-20), #6351 Bridgeport (TX) (24-17), #7083 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (41-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-19-26-0 (1st)6-117.30.549-62
WINS: #4082 Alvarado (TX) (42-35), #6355 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (38-27), #6960 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (14-10), #8286 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (44-16), #9299 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (53-14), #10672 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (33-0), #11798 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (64-0), #12836 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #13189 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #439 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (56-12), #1806 Celina (TX) (35-34)

2Alvarado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-15-65-1 (2nd)5-614.411.565-51
WINS: #6355 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (35-6), #6960 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (35-17), #11798 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (45-0), #12836 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (71-26), #13189 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (58-6), LOSSES: #785 Van (TX) (34-7), #982 Melissa (TX) (56-38), #1266 Kennedale (TX) (42-40), #1367 China Spring (TX) (28-14), #2723 Decatur (TX) (48-41), #3549 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (42-35)

3Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-16-54-2 (3rd)5-43.63.651-61
WINS: #6960 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (15-14), #10016 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (26-20), #10137 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (32-9), #11798 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (35-0), #12836 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (69-13), #13189 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (41-9), LOSSES: #677 Paris (TX) (59-12), #2589 Crandall (TX) (35-21), #3549 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (38-27), #3743 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (21-15), #4082 Alvarado (TX) (35-6)

4Ranchview (Irving, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-15-53-3 (4th)3-515.448-55
WINS: #9299 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (26-14), #10555 Krum (TX) (26-14), #11798 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (56-12), #12836 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (62-7), #13189 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #150 Argyle (TX) (70-14), #3148 Mineral Wells (TX) (31-21), #3549 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (14-10), #4082 Alvarado (TX) (35-17), #6355 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (15-14)

5Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-14-62-4 (5th)2-4-23.5-11.837-65
WINS: #12169 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (25-12), #12836 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (29-23), #13154 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (22-13), #13189 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (8-6), LOSSES: #3549 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (64-0), #4082 Alvarado (TX) (45-0), #6355 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (35-0), #6960 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (56-12), #8286 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (56-6), #11549 Venus (TX) (25-14)

6Hillcrest (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-12-81-5 (6th)1-5-31.7-10.645-57
WINS: #13189 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (62-58), #13601 Conrad (Dallas, TX) (32-12), LOSSES: #3549 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #4082 Alvarado (TX) (71-26), #6355 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (69-13), #6387 Bonham (TX) (67-34), #6960 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (62-7), #11239 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) (62-20), #11798 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (29-23), #12169 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (16-14)

7North Dallas (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-12-70-6 (7th)0-7-35.1-14.434-59
WINS: #13645 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (36-29), #13801 Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) (42-21), LOSSES: #3549 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (48-0), #4082 Alvarado (TX) (58-6), #6355 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (41-9), #6960 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (56-0), #11798 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (8-6), #11999 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (43-14), #12836 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (62-58)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Carthage (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-111-05-0 (1st)6-054.326.158-59
WINS: #336 Marshall (TX) (35-32), #463 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (28-21), #785 Van (TX) (35-7), #1169 Henderson (TX) (34-0), #1554 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (42-28), #1636 Gilmer (TX) (66-14), #2996 Kilgore (TX) (48-23), #3021 Jacksonville (TX) (61-20), #3410 Palestine (TX) (40-9), #4720 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (49-24), #5677 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (31-10), LOSSES: none

2Van (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-19-24-1 (2nd)6-139.62358-60
WINS: #995 Pittsburg (TX) (21-20), #1169 Henderson (TX) (21-20), #2169 Lindale (TX) (50-28), #2996 Kilgore (TX) (35-28), #3410 Palestine (TX) (31-13), #3998 Athens (TX) (49-13), #4082 Alvarado (TX) (34-7), #5677 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (42-7), #5699 Brownsboro (TX) (49-20), LOSSES: #165 Carthage (TX) (35-7), #1636 Gilmer (TX) (42-41)

3Henderson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-17-43-2 (3rd)4-234.826.164-53
WINS: #2589 Crandall (TX) (31-24), #2996 Kilgore (TX) (28-7), #3021 Jacksonville (TX) (28-22), #3410 Palestine (TX) (38-7), #3681 Rusk (TX) (41-12), #3805 Center (TX) (37-7), #5677 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (36-0), LOSSES: #165 Carthage (TX) (34-0), #463 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (33-24), #785 Van (TX) (21-20), #1604 Whitehouse (TX) (50-28)

4Kilgore (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-13-82-3 (4th)2-420.630.366-50
WINS: #3410 Palestine (TX) (33-26), #3723 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (42-14), #5677 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (38-20), LOSSES: #165 Carthage (TX) (48-23), #535 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (42-21), #785 Van (TX) (35-28), #995 Pittsburg (TX) (25-19), #1169 Henderson (TX) (28-7), #2317 Nacogdoches (TX) (37-20), #2391 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (38-28), #3500 Hallsville (TX) (20-10)

5Palestine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-13-71-4 (5th)2-418.128.363-44
WINS: #2589 Crandall (TX) (30-14), #3681 Rusk (TX) (29-26), #5677 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (47-27), LOSSES: #165 Carthage (TX) (40-9), #785 Van (TX) (31-13), #1169 Henderson (TX) (38-7), #1288 Connally (Waco, TX) (42-26), #1309 Fairfield (TX) (17-14), #2996 Kilgore (TX) (33-26), #3021 Jacksonville (TX) (47-26)

6Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-11-90-5 (6th)0-76.832.170-38
WINS: #7082 Bullard (TX) (20-19), LOSSES: #150 Argyle (TX) (66-14), #165 Carthage (TX) (31-10), #463 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (49-0), #785 Van (TX) (42-7), #1169 Henderson (TX) (36-0), #1604 Whitehouse (TX) (37-6), #2589 Crandall (TX) (40-20), #2996 Kilgore (TX) (38-20), #3410 Palestine (TX) (47-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Splendora (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-110-15-0 (1st)6-022.31.144-72
WINS: #3330 Liberty (TX) (38-35), #3975 Lumberton (TX) (24-20), #4041 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (34-27), #5370 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (20-6), #5806 Sterling (Houston, TX) (26-22), #7250 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (38-34), #7777 North Forest (Houston, TX) (47-19), #8429 Bridge City (TX) (55-13), #11542 Livingston (TX) (87-21), #11714 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (50-8), LOSSES: #5738 Shepherd (TX) (35-21)

2Lumberton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-16-53-2 (t 2nd)5-2157.459-58
WINS: #5370 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (38-31), #5997 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (38-21), #7259 Furr (Houston, TX) (54-23), #8308 Kirbyville (TX) (42-14), #8429 Bridge City (TX) (34-0), #11542 Livingston (TX) (48-11), LOSSES: #1079 Jasper (TX) (31-14), #2193 Silsbee (TX) (35-13), #2704 Splendora (TX) (24-20), #3424 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (20-10), #7250 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (18-0)

3Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-16-53-2 (t 2nd)5-38.23.247-68
WINS: #7004 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (18-7), #7250 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (26-12), #7259 Furr (Houston, TX) (40-24), #8429 Bridge City (TX) (41-16), #9682 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (34-12), #11542 Livingston (TX) (60-6), LOSSES: #2704 Splendora (TX) (20-6), #3330 Liberty (TX) (29-12), #3424 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (29-12), #3975 Lumberton (TX) (38-31), #6367 Fulshear (TX) (42-26)

4Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-14-73-2 (t 2nd)3-3013.465-52
WINS: #3975 Lumberton (TX) (18-0), #7004 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (30-18), #8429 Bridge City (TX) (33-14), #11542 Livingston (TX) (21-0), LOSSES: #1067 Woodville (TX) (40-8), #1079 Jasper (TX) (46-6), #2109 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (47-0), #2704 Splendora (TX) (38-34), #3201 Vidor (TX) (44-7), #4489 Navasota (TX) (38-7), #5370 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (26-12)

5Bridge City (TX)