Jump to division:  2A-1   2A-2   3A-1   3A-2   4A-1   4A-2   5A-1   5A-2   6A   Southwest Prep 3A   Southwest Prep 4A   TAPPS I   TAPPS II   TAPPS III   TAPPS IV   TAPPS V   TCAF 11   TCAL 11   TCSAAL  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mason (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-116-05-0 (1st)11-046.43.6106-84
WINS: #889 New Deal (TX) (44-6), #1493 Wall (TX) (27-21), #1517 Refugio (TX) (28-14), #2060 San Augustine (TX) (52-8), #2131 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (35-7), #3249 Comanche (TX) (42-7), #4578 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (52-14), #4946 Weimar (TX) (35-6), #6589 Sonora (TX) (27-0), #9283 Milano (TX) (63-0), #9985 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (49-6), #10746 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (49-0), #11880 Center Point (TX) (55-7), #12885 Harper (TX) (56-6), #13017 Junction (TX) (41-7), #14108 Sabinal (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2New Deal (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-115-15-0 (1st)10-1356.3106-83
WINS: #2120 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (57-6), #2370 San Saba (TX) (35-6), #2465 Panhandle (TX) (67-49), #2746 Sundown (TX) (61-19), #3838 Slaton (TX) (19-13), #3951 Stamford (TX) (64-6), #5911 Floydada (TX) (62-40), #7804 Post (TX) (32-7), #8182 Sunray (TX) (48-0), #8218 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (7-0), #9727 Olton (TX) (49-6), #9951 Muleshoe (TX) (40-14), #11973 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (47-12), #12150 Hale Center (TX) (63-0), #12464 Stanton (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #318 Mason (TX) (44-6)

3Refugio (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-111-35-0 (1st)8-127.83.3103-63
WINS: #1529 Shiner (TX) (56-41), #3369 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (35-0), #5737 Thorndale (TX) (49-14), #7530 Hebbronville (TX) (58-14), #7898 Yorktown (TX) (75-0), #7997 Aransas Pass (TX) (21-6), #8478 Three Rivers (TX) (55-0), #11929 Freer (TX) (77-0), #12561 Santa Maria (TX) (63-7), #13757 Ben Bolt (TX) (75-0), #14158 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #318 Mason (TX) (28-14), #504 Mart (TX) (41-8), #690 Goliad (TX) (35-0)

4Shiner (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-111-24-0 (1st)6-127.73.485-68
WINS: #690 Goliad (TX) (21-20), #3006 Burton (TX) (63-31), #3369 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (48-6), #3914 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (14-0), #4578 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (39-7), #4946 Weimar (TX) (48-6), #5236 Hallettsville (TX) (21-0), #7206 Hearne (TX) (55-20), #7898 Yorktown (TX) (42-8), #12561 Santa Maria (TX) (76-0), #13593 Kenedy (TX) (83-0), LOSSES: #1517 Refugio (TX) (56-41), #1616 Lexington (TX) (35-21)

5San Augustine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-112-35-0 (1st)11-323.57.2108-72
WINS: #2487 Garrison (TX) (29-27), #2556 Tenaha (TX) (43-17), #6156 Centerville (TX) (20-0), #6932 Leon (Jewett, TX) (46-14), #7198 Big Sandy (TX) (28-6), #7486 Shelbyville (TX) (28-14), #7525 Timpson (TX) (40-12), #7819 Groveton (TX) (41-20), #8127 Hemphill (TX) (48-28), #8601 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (42-14), #9390 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (51-14), #10613 Deweyville (TX) (38-6), LOSSES: #318 Mason (TX) (52-8), #2487 Garrison (TX) (48-39), #2556 Tenaha (TX) (14-0)

6West Texas (Stinnett, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-110-44-1 (2nd)7-223.18.9117-62
WINS: #2412 Gruver (TX) (34-29), #2746 Sundown (TX) (28-26), #2779 Spearman (TX) (34-28), #5209 Stratford (TX) (42-6), #5445 Seymour (TX) (33-0), #5911 Floydada (TX) (55-17), #7788 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (42-8), #8182 Sunray (TX) (68-30), #11907 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (43-6), #13923 Boys Ranch (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #513 Canadian (TX) (35-6), #889 New Deal (TX) (57-6), #2107 Wellington (TX) (38-8), #2465 Panhandle (TX) (45-33)

7San Saba (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-114-15-0 (1st)11-121-4.490-84
WINS: #4303 Celeste (TX) (62-56), #4893 De Leon (TX) (31-17), #4893 De Leon (TX) (62-12), #6106 Valley View (TX) (48-16), #7071 Snook (TX) (47-6), #7687 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (44-6), #7790 Crawford (TX) (41-14), #9220 Valley Mills (TX) (56-13), #9985 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (53-6), #10442 Hico (TX) (55-14), #10565 Italy (TX) (67-8), #12885 Harper (TX) (53-0), #12910 Goldthwaite (TX) (78-0), #13017 Junction (TX) (40-6), LOSSES: #889 New Deal (TX) (35-6)

8Carlisle (Price, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-112-15-0 (1st)7-120.4-5.276-69
WINS: #2484 Troup (TX) (35-28), #3271 Joaquin (TX) (47-33), #5230 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (47-9), #5686 Alto (TX) (55-12), #7198 Big Sandy (TX) (40-6), #9622 Cushing (TX) (69-8), #10241 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (47-0), #10553 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (56-7), #10614 New Boston (TX) (48-0), #10908 Cayuga (TX) (56-6), #11453 Hawkins (TX) (73-0), #13584 Overton (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #2556 Tenaha (TX) (35-14)

9Panhandle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-110-35-0 (1st)7-120.31.586-71
WINS: #2120 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (45-33), #3650 Tulia (TX) (50-28), #7265 Winters (TX) (55-20), #7788 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (51-36), #7804 Post (TX) (54-16), #8182 Sunray (TX) (54-0), #8261 Vega (TX) (63-14), #9953 Memphis (TX) (54-6), #11907 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (69-6), #13923 Boys Ranch (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #889 New Deal (TX) (67-49), #1598 Childress (TX) (47-34), #2107 Wellington (TX) (44-14)

10Garrison (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-110-36-0 (1st)10-120.26.493-61
WINS: #2060 San Augustine (TX) (48-39), #2556 Tenaha (TX) (49-42), #3271 Joaquin (TX) (35-15), #5686 Alto (TX) (35-21), #5686 Alto (TX) (43-13), #6054 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (49-35), #6973 Beckville (TX) (41-35), #7525 Timpson (TX) (41-18), #7819 Groveton (TX) (56-27), #11710 Harleton (TX) (34-6), LOSSES: #2060 San Augustine (TX) (29-27), #2944 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (42-41), #3509 Crockett (TX) (34-20)

11Tenaha (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-110-44-2 (t 2nd)8-319.78.6109-59
WINS: #2060 San Augustine (TX) (14-0), #2455 Carlisle (Price, TX) (35-14), #2944 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (28-27), #4449 Lovelady (TX) (14-2), #6054 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (42-14), #6156 Centerville (TX) (41-38), #6973 Beckville (TX) (48-28), #7486 Shelbyville (TX) (49-18), #7525 Timpson (TX) (47-12), #11710 Harleton (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #2060 San Augustine (TX) (43-17), #2484 Troup (TX) (42-39), #2487 Garrison (TX) (49-42), #3271 Joaquin (TX) (23-21)

12Sundown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-110-34-1 (2nd)6-218.52.792-62
WINS: #3327 Hawley (TX) (37-36), #5911 Floydada (TX) (48-0), #7788 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (59-30), #7804 Post (TX) (42-7), #8124 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (55-20), #8218 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (41-30), #8495 Wink (TX) (54-19), #9727 Olton (TX) (47-14), #9967 Tahoka (TX) (53-14), #12150 Hale Center (TX) (54-8), LOSSES: #889 New Deal (TX) (61-19), #1302 Abernathy (TX) (48-28), #2120 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (28-26)

13Joaquin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-19-34-2 (t 2nd)7-315.3-0.274-62
WINS: #2556 Tenaha (TX) (23-21), #4029 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (21-0), #6054 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (35-28), #6973 Beckville (TX) (35-7), #7486 Shelbyville (TX) (31-0), #8601 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (42-0), #10613 Deweyville (TX) (42-0), #10792 Ore City (TX) (50-0), #11710 Harleton (TX) (58-14), LOSSES: #2455 Carlisle (Price, TX) (47-33), #2487 Garrison (TX) (35-15), #7525 Timpson (TX) (27-23)

14Hawley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-110-24-0 (1st)6-114.9-3.479-62
WINS: #3951 Stamford (TX) (56-42), #4319 Albany (TX) (32-7), #5445 Seymour (TX) (14-12), #5969 Windthorst (TX) (51-21), #7265 Winters (TX) (44-14), #10020 Roscoe (TX) (49-21), #10752 Chico (TX) (69-15), #10753 Ozona (TX) (35-12), #10816 Bangs (TX) (69-32), #11776 Forsan (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #2746 Sundown (TX) (37-36), #2758 Hamlin (TX) (32-6)

15Stamford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-19-33-1 (2nd)5-211.5-1.670-68
WINS: #4893 De Leon (TX) (90-62), #7265 Winters (TX) (49-30), #7655 Anson (TX) (61-28), #8074 Merkel (TX) (52-13), #9381 Haskell (TX) (42-8), #9737 Lindsay (TX) (68-34), #10020 Roscoe (TX) (53-29), #10753 Ozona (TX) (41-16), #11776 Forsan (TX) (36-12), LOSSES: #889 New Deal (TX) (64-6), #3327 Hawley (TX) (56-42), #5095 Clyde (TX) (21-13)

16Celeste (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-111-23-1 (2nd)7-29.6-10.578-67
WINS: #5502 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (42-28), #6106 Valley View (TX) (28-14), #6265 Wolfe City (TX) (28-13), #8564 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (42-6), #9737 Lindsay (TX) (38-7), #10218 Blue Ridge (TX) (55-6), #11032 Tom Bean (TX) (47-12), #12158 Cumby (TX) (41-28), #13136 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (44-22), #13354 Trenton (TX) (41-0), #13802 Tioga (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #2370 San Saba (TX) (62-56), #5793 Collinsville (TX) (22-19)

17Brazos (Wallis, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-17-52-2 (3rd)4-38.23.187-51
WINS: #5185 Holland (TX) (38-35), #7846 Ganado (TX) (49-27), #7898 Yorktown (TX) (43-14), #8478 Three Rivers (TX) (45-21), #10724 Louise (TX) (37-34), #12083 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (46-7), #13593 Kenedy (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #318 Mason (TX) (52-14), #1529 Shiner (TX) (39-7), #2000 Rice (Altair, TX) (34-19), #4946 Weimar (TX) (28-8), #5457 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) (21-14)

18De Leon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-19-54-1 (2nd)7-36.70.4101-63
WINS: #5095 Clyde (TX) (26-8), #5352 Riesel (TX) (44-21), #6265 Wolfe City (TX) (31-20), #7790 Crawford (TX) (30-14), #7965 Tolar (TX) (36-23), #9220 Valley Mills (TX) (42-21), #9256 Axtell (TX) (41-21), #10442 Hico (TX) (21-14), #12910 Goldthwaite (TX) (77-7), LOSSES: #2370 San Saba (TX) (62-12), #2370 San Saba (TX) (31-17), #3249 Comanche (TX) (36-0), #3951 Stamford (TX) (90-62), #4763 Dublin (TX) (46-23)

19Weimar (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-18-43-1 (2nd)4-26.4-1.677-66
WINS: #4578 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (28-8), #7778 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) (55-14), #7898 Yorktown (TX) (40-26), #9029 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (50-29), #9210 Flatonia (TX) (40-6), #11929 Freer (TX) (57-7), #12784 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (43-0), #13593 Kenedy (TX) (47-22), LOSSES: #318 Mason (TX) (35-6), #1529 Shiner (TX) (48-6), #3006 Burton (TX) (2-0), #6160 Schulenburg (TX) (28-21)

20Holland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-110-26-0 (1st)9-15.4-14.154-77
WINS: #5737 Thorndale (TX) (21-20), #7206 Hearne (TX) (40-32), #7790 Crawford (TX) (35-14), #9283 Milano (TX) (52-6), #11569 Thrall (TX) (63-14), #11905 Florence (TX) (45-8), #12149 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (35-2), #13017 Junction (TX) (63-12), #13108 Marlin (TX) (56-0), #13246 Moody (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #504 Mart (TX) (34-7), #4578 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (38-35)

21Riesel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-110-35-1 (2nd)8-24.6-8.973-72
WINS: #5793 Collinsville (TX) (58-45), #7790 Crawford (TX) (59-13), #8365 Jarrell (TX) (44-35), #9256 Axtell (TX) (33-14), #10565 Italy (TX) (33-6), #10592 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (58-14), #11569 Thrall (TX) (27-13), #12621 Itasca (TX) (53-6), #13222 Meridian (TX) (51-0), #13246 Moody (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #504 Mart (TX) (52-21), #4893 De Leon (TX) (44-21), #5502 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (24-12)

22Seymour (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-110-24-0 (1st)6-24.3-9.766-67
WINS: #5793 Collinsville (TX) (24-14), #5969 Windthorst (TX) (6-0), #8943 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (33-13), #9264 Quanah (TX) (31-6), #9737 Lindsay (TX) (12-9), #10320 Alvord (TX) (23-0), #10752 Chico (TX) (21-14), #10753 Ozona (TX) (51-13), #13057 Munday (TX) (36-8), #13784 Olney (TX) (68-8), LOSSES: #2120 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (33-0), #3327 Hawley (TX) (14-12)

23Bosqueville (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-18-46-0 (1st)7-14-8.174-62-1
WINS: #5352 Riesel (TX) (24-12), #9220 Valley Mills (TX) (72-21), #9256 Axtell (TX) (82-19), #10565 Italy (TX) (48-2), #10592 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (68-8), #12245 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (68-14), #12621 Itasca (TX) (48-12), #13246 Moody (TX) (48-8), LOSSES: #504 Mart (TX) (67-12), #4303 Celeste (TX) (42-28), #6122 Rogers (TX) (49-28), #6426 McGregor (TX) (48-30)

24Alto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-18-44-1 (2nd)6-33.2-3.274-61
WINS: #7198 Big Sandy (TX) (21-12), #7525 Timpson (TX) (51-27), #9023 New Diana (Diana, TX) (32-14), #9622 Cushing (TX) (27-8), #10241 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (34-0), #10551 Normangee (TX) (47-16), #10887 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (48-28), #11453 Hawkins (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #2455 Carlisle (Price, TX) (55-12), #2487 Garrison (TX) (35-21), #2487 Garrison (TX) (43-13), #4029 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (39-26)

25Thorndale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-18-25-1 (2nd)7-22.9-1151-59
WINS: #7206 Hearne (TX) (41-34), #9256 Axtell (TX) (36-8), #9283 Milano (TX) (35-14), #10338 Bremond (TX) (34-8), #11569 Thrall (TX) (41-0), #11880 Center Point (TX) (55-24), #12149 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (40-7), #13108 Marlin (TX) (35-3), LOSSES: #1517 Refugio (TX) (49-14), #5185 Holland (TX) (21-20)

26Collinsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-19-24-0 (1st)6-22.6-13.963-60
WINS: #4303 Celeste (TX) (22-19), #6106 Valley View (TX) (15-6), #9737 Lindsay (TX) (36-7), #10631 Bells (TX) (50-32), #10900 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (42-8), #11032 Tom Bean (TX) (48-26), #12138 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (42-0), #12831 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (32-6), #13354 Trenton (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #5352 Riesel (TX) (58-45), #5445 Seymour (TX) (24-14)

27Floydada (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-18-33-2 (3rd)3-32.1-5.359-68
WINS: #3650 Tulia (TX) (20-6), #7804 Post (TX) (27-6), #9727 Olton (TX) (42-14), #9915 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (39-27), #11973 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (44-6), #12134 Seagraves (TX) (19-14), #12150 Hale Center (TX) (49-18), #14147 Lockney (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #889 New Deal (TX) (62-40), #2120 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (55-17), #2746 Sundown (TX) (48-0)

28Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-16-42-4 (t 5th)3-41.5-3.956-56
WINS: #6834 Hooks (TX) (40-26), #7525 Timpson (TX) (41-40), #9142 De Kalb (TX) (47-34), #10971 Clarksville (TX) (62-19), #11453 Hawkins (TX) (41-12), #11710 Harleton (TX) (57-8), LOSSES: #2487 Garrison (TX) (49-35), #2556 Tenaha (TX) (42-14), #3271 Joaquin (TX) (35-28), #6973 Beckville (TX) (63-52)

29Valley View (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-15-62-2 (3rd)3-31.30.187-45
WINS: #8515 Nocona (TX) (34-14), #8708 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (54-20), #10034 Honey Grove (TX) (42-0), #11032 Tom Bean (TX) (55-0), #13354 Trenton (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #1417 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (20-0), #2370 San Saba (TX) (48-16), #2708 Muenster (TX) (37-6), #3123 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) (16-8), #4303 Celeste (TX) (28-14), #5793 Collinsville (TX) (15-6)

30Centerville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-18-45-0 (1st)6-31-8.968-69
WINS: #6932 Leon (Jewett, TX) (38-29), #8228 Elkhart (TX) (22-14), #9622 Cushing (TX) (51-18), #10519 Trinity (TX) (34-20), #10551 Normangee (TX) (22-0), #10908 Cayuga (TX) (29-7), #13044 Kerens (TX) (45-6), #14190 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #2060 San Augustine (TX) (20-0), #2556 Tenaha (TX) (41-38), #4029 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (43-8), #7819 Groveton (TX) (36-30)

31Wolfe City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-110-24-0 (1st)6-20.5-18.563-68
WINS: #8564 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (21-18), #10034 Honey Grove (TX) (43-6), #10631 Bells (TX) (30-14), #10900 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (39-0), #11032 Tom Bean (TX) (42-16), #11032 Tom Bean (TX) (51-6), #12158 Cumby (TX) (57-0), #12814 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (48-0), #12971 Leonard (TX) (21-0), #13802 Tioga (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #4303 Celeste (TX) (28-13), #4893 De Leon (TX) (31-20)

32Leon (Jewett, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-18-44-1 (2nd)5-2-1.9-10.961-71
WINS: #7198 Big Sandy (TX) (55-42), #10338 Bremond (TX) (42-14), #10551 Normangee (TX) (41-17), #10591 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (35-33), #10908 Cayuga (TX) (49-19), #12396 New Waverly (TX) (48-0), #13044 Kerens (TX) (43-6), #14190 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #2060 San Augustine (TX) (46-14), #4449 Lovelady (TX) (44-0), #6156 Centerville (TX) (38-29), #7446 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (14-13)

33Beckville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-15-52-4 (t 5th)5-4-2-2.156-57
WINS: #6054 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (63-52), #7486 Shelbyville (TX) (19-16), #8601 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (43-21), #11453 Hawkins (TX) (30-12), #11710 Harleton (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #2487 Garrison (TX) (41-35), #2556 Tenaha (TX) (48-28), #3271 Joaquin (TX) (35-7), #7525 Timpson (TX) (46-3), #8127 Hemphill (TX) (34-28)

34Big Sandy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-15-63-2 (3rd)4-5-3.1-2.277-47
WINS: #7525 Timpson (TX) (30-14), #8121 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (6-0), #9622 Cushing (TX) (38-0), #10241 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (51-6), #11453 Hawkins (TX) (44-14), LOSSES: #2060 San Augustine (TX) (28-6), #2455 Carlisle (Price, TX) (40-6), #4249 Mineola (TX) (26-14), #5686 Alto (TX) (21-12), #6932 Leon (Jewett, TX) (55-42), #8564 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (42-36)

35Hearne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-15-64-2 (3rd)5-3-3.2-2.968-49
WINS: #9283 Milano (TX) (27-21), #10746 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (49-6), #11569 Thrall (TX) (54-6), #12149 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (46-0), #13108 Marlin (TX) (59-7), LOSSES: #760 Franklin (TX) (50-6), #1529 Shiner (TX) (55-20), #4607 Groesbeck (TX) (28-6), #5185 Holland (TX) (40-32), #5737 Thorndale (TX) (41-34), #6715 Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) (2-0)

36Winters (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-18-42-2 (3rd)4-3-3.4-10.268-65
WINS: #8898 Christoval (TX) (40-14), #9849 Eldorado (TX) (22-0), #10320 Alvord (TX) (26-7), #10753 Ozona (TX) (24-13), #10816 Bangs (TX) (36-6), #11776 Forsan (TX) (32-7), #12910 Goldthwaite (TX) (34-14), #13491 Ranger (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #2465 Panhandle (TX) (55-20), #3327 Hawley (TX) (44-14), #3951 Stamford (TX) (49-30), #6993 Iraan (TX) (27-26)

37Shelbyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-15-64-1 (2nd)4-4-4.31.774-52
WINS: #7819 Groveton (TX) (42-28), #8601 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (44-42), #9390 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (20-7), #10064 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (60-19), #10613 Deweyville (TX) (34-26), LOSSES: #2060 San Augustine (TX) (28-14), #2556 Tenaha (TX) (49-18), #3271 Joaquin (TX) (31-0), #5230 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (38-20), #5724 Shepherd (TX) (25-6), #6973 Beckville (TX) (19-16)

38Timpson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-14-73-3 (4th)3-7-4.5575-54
WINS: #3271 Joaquin (TX) (27-23), #6973 Beckville (TX) (46-3), #8127 Hemphill (TX) (36-26), #11710 Harleton (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #2060 San Augustine (TX) (40-12), #2487 Garrison (TX) (41-18), #2556 Tenaha (TX) (47-12), #5686 Alto (TX) (51-27), #6054 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (41-40), #7198 Big Sandy (TX) (30-14), #8601 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (49-34)

39Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-13-83-2 (3rd)3-3-5.85.474-61
WINS: #8182 Sunray (TX) (28-12), #11907 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (48-16), #13923 Boys Ranch (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #513 Canadian (TX) (51-6), #2120 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (42-8), #2465 Panhandle (TX) (51-36), #2746 Sundown (TX) (59-30), #2779 Spearman (TX) (17-0), #3650 Tulia (TX) (37-14), #3838 Slaton (TX) (20-6), #9915 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (38-24)

40Crawford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-15-63-2 (3rd)3-4-5.8-1.577-51-1
WINS: #7965 Tolar (TX) (40-14), #8963 Rice (TX) (38-3), #9220 Valley Mills (TX) (25-10), #10442 Hico (TX) (14-10), #12910 Goldthwaite (TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #2168 Clifton (TX) (29-7), #2370 San Saba (TX) (41-14), #4893 De Leon (TX) (30-14), #5185 Holland (TX) (35-14), #5352 Riesel (TX) (59-13), #6122 Rogers (TX) (24-21)

41Post (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-14-72-3 (4th)3-4-5.93.579-51
WINS: #9727 Olton (TX) (29-14), #11776 Forsan (TX) (29-12), #11973 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (42-6), #12150 Hale Center (TX) (54-18), LOSSES: #889 New Deal (TX) (32-7), #1302 Abernathy (TX) (35-9), #2465 Panhandle (TX) (54-16), #2746 Sundown (TX) (42-7), #3838 Slaton (TX) (16-15), #5911 Floydada (TX) (27-6), #6010 Brownfield (TX) (28-12)

42Groveton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-15-62-3 (4th)4-4-5.9-0.673-54
WINS: #6156 Centerville (TX) (36-30), #9390 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (32-18), #10519 Trinity (TX) (46-8), #10613 Deweyville (TX) (54-6), #13044 Kerens (TX) (26-22), LOSSES: #2060 San Augustine (TX) (41-20), #2487 Garrison (TX) (56-27), #2678 Buffalo (TX) (47-12), #4449 Lovelady (TX) (48-6), #7486 Shelbyville (TX) (42-28), #8601 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (48-40)

43Yorktown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-16-51-3 (4th)1-4-6.3-4.263-67
WINS: #7778 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) (34-7), #9210 Flatonia (TX) (34-20), #10314 Stockdale (TX) (28-14), #12584 Runge (TX) (52-19), #13304 Somerville (TX) (46-0), #13593 Kenedy (TX) (47-14), LOSSES: #1517 Refugio (TX) (75-0), #1529 Shiner (TX) (42-8), #4578 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (43-14), #4946 Weimar (TX) (40-26), #6455 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (63-20)

44Sunray (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-13-82-3 (4th)2-4-7.76.985-58
WINS: #8261 Vega (TX) (12-7), #11907 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (58-34), #13923 Boys Ranch (TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #889 New Deal (TX) (48-0), #2120 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (68-30), #2412 Gruver (TX) (41-8), #2465 Panhandle (TX) (54-0), #2779 Spearman (TX) (54-0), #3650 Tulia (TX) (20-14), #5209 Stratford (TX) (21-0), #7788 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (28-12)

45Three Rivers (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-17-34-1 (2nd)5-2-9.1-17.851-62
WINS: #11332 La Villa (TX) (32-12), #11929 Freer (TX) (61-27), #12449 Karnes City (TX) (24-18), #12561 Santa Maria (TX) (40-6), #13593 Kenedy (TX) (50-12), #13757 Ben Bolt (TX) (54-2), #14158 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #1517 Refugio (TX) (55-0), #2276 Falls City (TX) (40-7), #4578 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (45-21)

46Rivercrest (Bogata, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-17-32-2 (3rd)3-3-9.5-16.154-54
WINS: #7198 Big Sandy (TX) (42-36), #10206 Chisum (Paris, TX) (22-6), #10553 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (35-13), #10900 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (28-23), #12814 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (63-19), #13419 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (54-10), #13637 Maud (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #4303 Celeste (TX) (42-6), #6265 Wolfe City (TX) (21-18), #10034 Honey Grove (TX) (20-19)

47West Sabine (Pineland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-15-63-2 (3rd)4-4-9.6-459-63
WINS: #7525 Timpson (TX) (49-34), #7819 Groveton (TX) (48-40), #9390 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (35-28), #10613 Deweyville (TX) (41-24), #12000 Frankston (TX) (61-8), LOSSES: #2060 San Augustine (TX) (42-14), #3271 Joaquin (TX) (42-0), #6973 Beckville (TX) (43-21), #7486 Shelbyville (TX) (44-42), #8127 Hemphill (TX) (26-20), #10406 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) (33-27)

48Valley Mills (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-15-62-3 (4th)2-4-12.7-7.373-54
WINS: #10442 Hico (TX) (24-15), #11476 Dawson (TX) (33-32), #11519 Hubbard (TX) (37-13), #12910 Goldthwaite (TX) (55-14), #13222 Meridian (TX) (51-13), LOSSES: #2168 Clifton (TX) (59-7), #2370 San Saba (TX) (56-13), #4893 De Leon (TX) (42-21), #5502 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (72-21), #5660 Santo (TX) (18-7), #7790 Crawford (TX) (25-10)

49Axtell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-16-53-3 (t 3rd)4-5-12.9-17.554-66
WINS: #10565 Italy (TX) (36-7), #11476 Dawson (TX) (50-12), #12621 Itasca (TX) (43-6), #13246 Moody (TX) (46-6), #13505 Chilton (TX) (28-7), #14190 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #4893 De Leon (TX) (41-21), #5352 Riesel (TX) (33-14), #5502 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (82-19), #5737 Thorndale (TX) (36-8), #10592 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (51-48)

50Milano (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-14-63-3 (4th)3-4-13271-46
WINS: #10338 Bremond (TX) (25-22), #11569 Thrall (TX) (14-13), #12149 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (35-28), #13108 Marlin (TX) (38-13), LOSSES: #318 Mason (TX) (63-0), #3006 Burton (TX) (47-16), #4022 Grapeland (TX) (27-0), #5185 Holland (TX) (52-6), #5737 Thorndale (TX) (35-14), #7206 Hearne (TX) (27-21)

51Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-15-51-4 (5th)1-5-13.4-20.443-60
WINS: #10518 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (34-0), #10613 Deweyville (TX) (37-14), #12342 Kountze (TX) (36-0), #13966 Burkeville (TX) (68-6), #14357 Sabine Pass (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #2060 San Augustine (TX) (51-14), #7486 Shelbyville (TX) (20-7), #7819 Groveton (TX) (32-18), #8601 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (35-28), #9622 Cushing (TX) (41-18)

52Cushing (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-16-42-3 (4th)3-4-14.6-14.750-56
WINS: #9390 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (41-18), #10241 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (35-26), #11453 Hawkins (TX) (38-12), #12827 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (28-26), #13505 Chilton (TX) (40-7), #13966 Burkeville (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #2455 Carlisle (Price, TX) (69-8), #5686 Alto (TX) (27-8), #6156 Centerville (TX) (51-18), #7198 Big Sandy (TX) (38-0)

53Olton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-14-61-4 (5th)1-4-15.1-1066-49
WINS: #10004 Bovina (TX) (26-25), #12150 Hale Center (TX) (55-32), #12180 Dimmitt (TX) (33-8), #14147 Lockney (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #889 New Deal (TX) (49-6), #2746 Sundown (TX) (47-14), #5911 Floydada (TX) (42-14), #7125 Farwell (TX) (42-21), #7804 Post (TX) (29-14), #9305 Sudan (TX) (26-20)

54Lindsay (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-15-62-2 (t 2nd)2-5-15.2-9.374-51
WINS: #10320 Alvord (TX) (28-22), #10767 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (7-6), #11916 Era (TX) (27-6), #13107 Whitewright (TX) (41-7), #13784 Olney (TX) (65-6), LOSSES: #2708 Muenster (TX) (49-10), #3951 Stamford (TX) (68-34), #4303 Celeste (TX) (38-7), #5445 Seymour (TX) (12-9), #5793 Collinsville (TX) (36-7), #10752 Chico (TX) (15-12)

55Honey Grove (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-17-43-1 (2nd)3-2-16.8-18.553-63
WINS: #8564 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (20-19), #10900 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (24-19), #10971 Clarksville (TX) (20-14), #12158 Cumby (TX) (44-18), #12814 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (28-17), #13107 Whitewright (TX) (32-6), #13637 Maud (TX) (40-6), LOSSES: #6106 Valley View (TX) (42-0), #6265 Wolfe City (TX) (43-6), #8121 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (20-6), #10631 Bells (TX) (33-16)

56Union Grove (Gladewater, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-16-41-4 (5th)2-4-18-17.849-58
WINS: #10553 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (20-0), #11453 Hawkins (TX) (22-14), #11710 Harleton (TX) (28-21), #12250 Quitman (TX) (28-22), #12979 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (40-29), #13584 Overton (TX) (32-14), LOSSES: #2455 Carlisle (Price, TX) (47-0), #5686 Alto (TX) (34-0), #7198 Big Sandy (TX) (51-6), #9622 Cushing (TX) (35-26)

57Alvord (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-16-52-2 (t 2nd)2-3-18.4-20.159-61
WINS: #8117 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) (30-28), #10752 Chico (TX) (42-31), #12982 Electra (TX) (32-12), #13784 Olney (TX) (54-6), #13802 Tioga (TX) (69-7), #14192 Petrolia (TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #5445 Seymour (TX) (23-0), #5660 Santo (TX) (42-7), #7265 Winters (TX) (26-7), #8625 Archer City (TX) (38-18), #9737 Lindsay (TX) (28-22)

58Hico (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-13-71-4 (5th)2-4-19.1-12.154-57
WINS: #11569 Thrall (TX) (9-7), #12910 Goldthwaite (TX) (33-10), #14192 Petrolia (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #2370 San Saba (TX) (55-14), #4763 Dublin (TX) (45-28), #4893 De Leon (TX) (21-14), #7234 Early (TX) (46-21), #7790 Crawford (TX) (14-10), #9167 Hamilton (TX) (7-0), #9220 Valley Mills (TX) (24-15)

59Normangee (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-15-63-2 (3rd)3-3-19.6-13.561-61
WINS: #10908 Cayuga (TX) (6-0), #10976 Iola (TX) (26-13), #12396 New Waverly (TX) (23-3), #13044 Kerens (TX) (28-0), #14190 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #4022 Grapeland (TX) (47-18), #4449 Lovelady (TX) (66-15), #5686 Alto (TX) (47-16), #6156 Centerville (TX) (22-0), #6932 Leon (Jewett, TX) (41-17), #10338 Bremond (TX) (64-23)

60Italy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-14-63-3 (t 3rd)4-4-19.7-9.359-52
WINS: #10592 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (31-27), #12621 Itasca (TX) (42-0), #13108 Marlin (TX) (26-0), #13246 Moody (TX) (44-12), LOSSES: #2370 San Saba (TX) (67-8), #5352 Riesel (TX) (33-6), #5489 Palmer (TX) (60-6), #5502 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (48-2), #9256 Axtell (TX) (36-7), #10321 Blooming Grove (TX) (40-18)

61Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-15-53-3 (t 3rd)3-3-19.9-17.351-59-1
WINS: #9256 Axtell (TX) (51-48), #12085 Rio Vista (TX) (28-8), #12621 Itasca (TX) (22-13), #13246 Moody (TX) (28-0), #13505 Chilton (TX) (32-14), LOSSES: #5352 Riesel (TX) (58-14), #5502 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (68-8), #6122 Rogers (TX) (41-0), #7444 Granger (TX) (36-15), #10565 Italy (TX) (31-27)

62Deweyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-13-70-5 (6th)0-6-19.9-8.459-53
WINS: #8710 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (24-21), #12342 Kountze (TX) (22-20), #13112 Colmesneil (TX) (36-0), LOSSES: #2060 San Augustine (TX) (38-6), #3271 Joaquin (TX) (42-0), #7486 Shelbyville (TX) (34-26), #7819 Groveton (TX) (54-6), #8456 Evadale (TX) (20-12), #8601 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (41-24), #9390 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (37-14)

63Brackett (Brackettville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-16-54-1 (2nd)4-2-20.6-1765-59
WINS: #11880 Center Point (TX) (41-25), #12328 D'Hanis (TX) (40-26), #12508 Rocksprings (TX) (32-17), #12885 Harper (TX) (30-10), #13017 Junction (TX) (40-12), #14108 Sabinal (TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #318 Mason (TX) (49-0), #7206 Hearne (TX) (49-6), #7495 Woodsboro (TX) (38-21), #7584 La Pryor (TX) (26-12), #9849 Eldorado (TX) (30-19)

64Chico (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-15-62-2 (t 2nd)3-3-20.7-17.961-58
WINS: #9737 Lindsay (TX) (15-12), #11032 Tom Bean (TX) (46-42), #12982 Electra (TX) (40-14), #13784 Olney (TX) (70-20), #14192 Petrolia (TX) (56-29), LOSSES: #3327 Hawley (TX) (69-15), #5445 Seymour (TX) (21-14), #8625 Archer City (TX) (16-14), #10218 Blue Ridge (TX) (13-7), #10320 Alvord (TX) (42-31), #11916 Era (TX) (41-14)

65Ozona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-12-81-3 (4th)2-4-20.7-5.167-48
WINS: #11776 Forsan (TX) (28-20), #13017 Junction (TX) (41-6), LOSSES: #3327 Hawley (TX) (35-12), #3951 Stamford (TX) (41-16), #5445 Seymour (TX) (51-13), #6589 Sonora (TX) (34-19), #6802 Crane (TX) (42-14), #6993 Iraan (TX) (35-15), #7265 Winters (TX) (24-13), #10878 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (13-6)

66Como-Pickton (Como, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-14-61-3 (4th)2-5-21.5-18.253-51
WINS: #12814 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (41-6), #13107 Whitewright (TX) (50-0), #13354 Trenton (TX) (54-6), #13584 Overton (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #5793 Collinsville (TX) (42-8), #6265 Wolfe City (TX) (39-0), #6474 Grand Saline (TX) (29-18), #8564 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (28-23), #10034 Honey Grove (TX) (24-19), #11453 Hawkins (TX) (22-7)

67Cayuga (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-15-62-3 (4th)2-4-21.6-16.165-58
WINS: #11519 Hubbard (TX) (35-28), #12979 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (47-16), #13044 Kerens (TX) (28-8), #13935 Wortham (TX) (32-0), #14190 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (32-0), LOSSES: #2455 Carlisle (Price, TX) (56-6), #4022 Grapeland (TX) (28-8), #6156 Centerville (TX) (29-7), #6932 Leon (Jewett, TX) (49-19), #10551 Normangee (TX) (6-0), #11042 Frost (TX) (34-28)

68Tom Bean (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-15-61-3 (4th)1-6-22.5-17.262-60
WINS: #11916 Era (TX) (58-20), #13354 Trenton (TX) (52-6), #13419 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (30-20), #13637 Maud (TX) (21-7), #13802 Tioga (TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #4303 Celeste (TX) (47-12), #5793 Collinsville (TX) (48-26), #6106 Valley View (TX) (55-0), #6265 Wolfe City (TX) (42-16), #6265 Wolfe City (TX) (51-6), #10752 Chico (TX) (46-42)

69Hawkins (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-12-80-5 (6th)1-7-25-7.759-45
WINS: #10900 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (22-7), #12827 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (41-23), LOSSES: #2455 Carlisle (Price, TX) (73-0), #5686 Alto (TX) (55-0), #6054 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (41-12), #6973 Beckville (TX) (30-12), #7198 Big Sandy (TX) (44-14), #8121 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (16-15), #9622 Cushing (TX) (38-12), #10241 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (22-14)

70Thrall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-13-72-4 (5th)3-6-25.9-14.349-59
WINS: #12149 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (19-14), #13108 Marlin (TX) (28-21), #13246 Moody (TX) (34-20), LOSSES: #5185 Holland (TX) (63-14), #5352 Riesel (TX) (27-13), #5737 Thorndale (TX) (41-0), #7206 Hearne (TX) (54-6), #9210 Flatonia (TX) (34-13), #9283 Milano (TX) (14-13), #10442 Hico (TX) (9-7)

71Harleton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-11-90-6 (7th)0-7-26.8-1.762-50
WINS: #12820 Queen City (TX) (16-8), LOSSES: #2487 Garrison (TX) (34-6), #2556 Tenaha (TX) (50-0), #3271 Joaquin (TX) (58-14), #5230 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (49-0), #6054 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (57-8), #6973 Beckville (TX) (28-0), #7525 Timpson (TX) (28-0), #10241 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (28-21), #10553 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (14-7)

72Forsan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-11-90-4 (5th)0-5-27.2-6.559-54
WINS: #8495 Wink (TX) (25-24), LOSSES: #3327 Hawley (TX) (45-0), #3440 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (54-6), #3951 Stamford (TX) (36-12), #7265 Winters (TX) (32-7), #7804 Post (TX) (29-12), #9046 Coahoma (TX) (24-14), #10753 Ozona (TX) (28-20), #10878 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (28-27), #12464 Stanton (TX) (35-21)

73Center Point (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-15-63-2 (3rd)3-3-27.9-18.261-59
WINS: #12370 St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) (35-20), #12885 Harper (TX) (46-38), #13017 Junction (TX) (42-26), #14092 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (55-6), #14108 Sabinal (TX) (43-19), LOSSES: #318 Mason (TX) (55-7), #5737 Thorndale (TX) (55-24), #7584 La Pryor (TX) (48-20), #7687 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (34-10), #10746 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (41-25), #11887 TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) (35-21)

74Highland Park (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-12-81-4 (5th)1-4-28.1-4.964-57
WINS: #13196 Booker (TX) (28-25), #13923 Boys Ranch (TX) (56-13), LOSSES: #2120 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (43-6), #2412 Gruver (TX) (79-6), #2465 Panhandle (TX) (69-6), #6653 Wheeler (TX) (36-0), #6772 Clarendon (TX) (54-0), #7788 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (48-16), #8182 Sunray (TX) (58-34), #8261 Vega (TX) (42-14)

75Freer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-14-73-2 (3rd)3-3-28.3-16.362-57
WINS: #12561 Santa Maria (TX) (15-14), #12601 Bruni (TX) (35-0), #13757 Ben Bolt (TX) (30-0), #14158 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #1517 Refugio (TX) (77-0), #4946 Weimar (TX) (57-7), #7495 Woodsboro (TX) (44-14), #7530 Hebbronville (TX) (68-14), #8478 Three Rivers (TX) (61-27), #9593 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (37-16), #12941 Banquete (TX) (34-0)

76Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-12-81-5 (6th)1-5-29.8-15.842-61
WINS: #13108 Marlin (TX) (21-6), #13505 Chilton (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #5185 Holland (TX) (35-2), #5737 Thorndale (TX) (40-7), #7206 Hearne (TX) (46-0), #7446 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (13-6), #8365 Jarrell (TX) (40-19), #9283 Milano (TX) (35-28), #11569 Thrall (TX) (19-14), #12085 Rio Vista (TX) (6-0)

77Hale Center (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-13-70-5 (6th)1-5-29.8-15.154-59
WINS: #13923 Boys Ranch (TX) (42-0), #14044 New Home (TX) (45-6), #14147 Lockney (TX) (40-12), LOSSES: #889 New Deal (TX) (63-0), #2746 Sundown (TX) (54-8), #5911 Floydada (TX) (49-18), #7804 Post (TX) (54-18), #8124 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (52-18), #9727 Olton (TX) (55-32), #10004 Bovina (TX) (32-13)

78Santa Maria (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-14-62-3 (4th)2-4-33-19.150-56
WINS: #13757 Ben Bolt (TX) (28-0), #13988 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (20-8), #14073 Premont (TX) (2-0), #14158 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (32-12), LOSSES: #1517 Refugio (TX) (63-7), #1529 Shiner (TX) (76-0), #8478 Three Rivers (TX) (40-6), #11332 La Villa (TX) (14-13), #11929 Freer (TX) (15-14), #12064 Progreso (TX) (20-6)

79Itasca (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-13-71-5 (6th)1-5-33.5-23.650-57
WINS: #13246 Moody (TX) (22-20), #13935 Wortham (TX) (39-6), #13992 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #5352 Riesel (TX) (53-6), #5502 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (48-12), #9256 Axtell (TX) (43-6), #10565 Italy (TX) (42-0), #10592 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (22-13), #11042 Frost (TX) (25-15), #11519 Hubbard (TX) (12-7)

80Boles (Quinlan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-13-60-4 (5th)0-4-35.1-25.843-51
WINS: #12712 Detroit (TX) (22-12), #13637 Maud (TX) (33-13), #14353 Campbell (TX) (36-6), LOSSES: #6265 Wolfe City (TX) (48-0), #8564 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (63-19), #9933 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (39-12), #10034 Honey Grove (TX) (28-17), #10553 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (28-7), #10900 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (41-6)

81Harper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-12-71-4 (5th)1-5-35.9-1363-44
WINS: #8898 Christoval (TX) (34-15), #14108 Sabinal (TX) (33-6), LOSSES: #318 Mason (TX) (56-6), #2370 San Saba (TX) (53-0), #7687 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (33-15), #10746 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (30-10), #11676 Menard (TX) (55-26), #11880 Center Point (TX) (46-38), #13017 Junction (TX) (42-28)

82Goldthwaite (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-11-90-5 (6th)1-6-36.1-10.357-58
WINS: #13017 Junction (TX) (13-10), LOSSES: #2370 San Saba (TX) (78-0), #4893 De Leon (TX) (77-7), #7265 Winters (TX) (34-14), #7790 Crawford (TX) (46-6), #7965 Tolar (TX) (48-0), #9167 Hamilton (TX) (53-14), #9220 Valley Mills (TX) (55-14), #10442 Hico (TX) (33-10), #12600 Coleman (TX) (31-24)

83Junction (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-12-92-3 (4th)2-7-37.1-12.368-57
WINS: #12885 Harper (TX) (42-28), #14108 Sabinal (TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #318 Mason (TX) (41-7), #2370 San Saba (TX) (40-6), #5185 Holland (TX) (63-12), #7687 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (30-8), #10746 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (40-12), #10753 Ozona (TX) (41-6), #11676 Menard (TX) (26-20), #11880 Center Point (TX) (42-26), #12910 Goldthwaite (TX) (13-10)

84Kerens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-12-81-4 (5th)1-5-37.5-20.644-62
WINS: #12085 Rio Vista (TX) (22-20), #14190 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #6156 Centerville (TX) (45-6), #6932 Leon (Jewett, TX) (43-6), #7819 Groveton (TX) (26-22), #10321 Blooming Grove (TX) (43-6), #10551 Normangee (TX) (28-0), #10591 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (43-6), #10908 Cayuga (TX) (28-8), #12245 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (34-33)

85Marlin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-10-100-6 (7th)0-7-38.1-6.752-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4436 Whitney (TX) (43-0), #4607 Groesbeck (TX) (70-0), #5185 Holland (TX) (56-0), #5737 Thorndale (TX) (35-3), #6426 McGregor (TX) (52-0), #7206 Hearne (TX) (59-7), #9283 Milano (TX) (38-13), #10565 Italy (TX) (26-0), #11569 Thrall (TX) (28-21), #12149 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (21-6)

86Moody (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-11-90-6 (7th)0-8-39.7-1555-54
WINS: #13222 Meridian (TX) (26-7), LOSSES: #5185 Holland (TX) (49-7), #5352 Riesel (TX) (42-0), #5502 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (48-8), #9167 Hamilton (TX) (48-6), #9256 Axtell (TX) (46-6), #10565 Italy (TX) (44-12), #10592 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (28-0), #11569 Thrall (TX) (34-20), #12621 Itasca (TX) (22-20)

87Trenton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-13-70-4 (5th)0-5-41.1-25.649-59
WINS: #12712 Detroit (TX) (36-14), #13842 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) (41-32), #14353 Campbell (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #4303 Celeste (TX) (41-0), #5793 Collinsville (TX) (38-0), #6106 Valley View (TX) (51-0), #10900 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (54-6), #11032 Tom Bean (TX) (52-6), #12158 Cumby (TX) (38-27), #13462 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (12-6)

88Kenedy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-10-100-4 (5th)0-5-44.6-9.263-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1529 Shiner (TX) (83-0), #4578 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (51-0), #4946 Weimar (TX) (47-22), #7495 Woodsboro (TX) (52-20), #7898 Yorktown (TX) (47-14), #8478 Three Rivers (TX) (50-12), #10724 Louise (TX) (27-0), #11945 Pettus (TX) (51-44), #12449 Karnes City (TX) (31-14), #12584 Runge (TX) (49-19)

89Ben Bolt (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-13-61-4 (5th)1-4-47.2-30.740-56
WINS: #14073 Premont (TX) (47-12), #14158 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (8-6), #14214 Benavides (TX) (25-8), LOSSES: #1517 Refugio (TX) (75-0), #8478 Three Rivers (TX) (54-2), #11839 Agua Dulce (TX) (27-12), #11929 Freer (TX) (30-0), #12561 Santa Maria (TX) (28-0), #12601 Bruni (TX) (52-18)

90Olney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-12-80-4 (5th)0-4-47.8-2845-56
WINS: #14192 Petrolia (TX) (42-20), #14260 Roby (TX) (28-6), LOSSES: #5445 Seymour (TX) (68-8), #8625 Archer City (TX) (50-0), #9264 Quanah (TX) (34-7), #9737 Lindsay (TX) (65-6), #10320 Alvord (TX) (54-6), #10752 Chico (TX) (70-20), #12982 Electra (TX) (21-0), #13850 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (33-16)

91Boys Ranch (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-10-100-5 (6th)0-6-50.7-1057-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2120 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (57-0), #2465 Panhandle (TX) (69-0), #7788 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (52-0), #8182 Sunray (TX) (50-6), #8261 Vega (TX) (45-0), #9305 Sudan (TX) (51-8), #10004 Bovina (TX) (48-0), #11907 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (56-13), #12150 Hale Center (TX) (42-0), #12671 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (36-13)

92Sabinal (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-55.8-21.658-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #318 Mason (TX) (56-0), #7584 La Pryor (TX) (46-6), #10746 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (45-6), #11828 Charlotte (TX) (33-32), #11880 Center Point (TX) (43-19), #12328 D'Hanis (TX) (20-16), #12508 Rocksprings (TX) (34-6), #12885 Harper (TX) (33-6), #13017 Junction (TX) (49-13), #13563 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (15-6)

93Kaufer (Riviera, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-57.4-22.364-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1517 Refugio (TX) (67-0), #7495 Woodsboro (TX) (52-13), #8478 Three Rivers (TX) (54-6), #9368 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (50-7), #11828 Charlotte (TX) (26-7), #11839 Agua Dulce (TX) (51-14), #11929 Freer (TX) (44-0), #12561 Santa Maria (TX) (32-12), #13757 Ben Bolt (TX) (8-6), #14214 Benavides (TX) (20-6)

94Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-10-100-5 (6th)0-6-58.9-21.154-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6156 Centerville (TX) (52-0), #6932 Leon (Jewett, TX) (57-0), #9256 Axtell (TX) (49-0), #10321 Blooming Grove (TX) (60-14), #10551 Normangee (TX) (57-0), #10908 Cayuga (TX) (32-0), #11042 Frost (TX) (57-0), #11519 Hubbard (TX) (43-0), #13044 Kerens (TX) (48-7), #13935 Wortham (TX) (22-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-215-15-0 (1st)11-041.20133-62
WINS: #1517 Refugio (TX) (41-8), #2276 Falls City (TX) (40-13), #2412 Gruver (TX) (76-33), #2708 Muenster (TX) (59-0), #4022 Grapeland (TX) (64-22), #5185 Holland (TX) (34-7), #5352 Riesel (TX) (52-21), #5502 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (67-12), #10518 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (80-0), #10553 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (66-0), #11042 Frost (TX) (67-6), #11476 Dawson (TX) (63-6), #11519 Hubbard (TX) (66-0), #13222 Meridian (TX) (58-0), #13935 Wortham (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #760 Franklin (TX) (21-0)

2Wellington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-212-15-0 (1st)7-123.2-8.684-69
WINS: #1302 Abernathy (TX) (28-6), #2120 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (38-8), #2465 Panhandle (TX) (44-14), #6653 Wheeler (TX) (42-8), #8616 Frederick (OK) (44-12), #8898 Christoval (TX) (70-6), #9264 Quanah (TX) (56-0), #9953 Memphis (TX) (60-0), #11081 Shamrock (TX) (58-8), #12982 Electra (TX) (60-8), #13057 Munday (TX) (60-0), #13912 Hollis (OK) (50-14), LOSSES: #2758 Hamlin (TX) (21-18)

3Falls City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-214-15-0 (1st)9-121.8-6.2112-63
WINS: #3006 Burton (TX) (30-28), #4835 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (36-15), #5594 Poth (TX) (32-13), #7071 Snook (TX) (63-8), #7495 Woodsboro (TX) (50-0), #7584 La Pryor (TX) (59-2), #8478 Three Rivers (TX) (40-7), #10314 Stockdale (TX) (43-0), #11828 Charlotte (TX) (50-7), #11839 Agua Dulce (TX) (75-12), #11945 Pettus (TX) (49-7), #12328 D'Hanis (TX) (66-27), #12584 Runge (TX) (66-19), #13257 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (63-6), LOSSES: #504 Mart (TX) (40-13)

4Gruver (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-214-24-0 (1st)11-120.7-4.9100-94
WINS: #4319 Albany (TX) (30-17), #5209 Stratford (TX) (59-28), #5209 Stratford (TX) (50-14), #6772 Clarendon (TX) (49-14), #6772 Clarendon (TX) (47-15), #8182 Sunray (TX) (41-8), #8261 Vega (TX) (32-7), #8495 Wink (TX) (37-27), #10020 Roscoe (TX) (54-0), #10634 Texhoma (OK) (56-20), #11081 Shamrock (TX) (52-18), #11907 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (79-6), #13196 Booker (TX) (65-6), #13646 Crosbyton (TX) (64-8), LOSSES: #504 Mart (TX) (76-33), #2120 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (34-29)

5Muenster (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-212-24-0 (1st)8-118.7-6.689-71
WINS: #2592 Cache (OK) (20-15), #4449 Lovelady (TX) (32-22), #4856 Pottsboro (TX) (39-34), #5969 Windthorst (TX) (52-21), #6106 Valley View (TX) (37-6), #8456 Evadale (TX) (56-0), #9737 Lindsay (TX) (49-10), #11916 Era (TX) (49-6), #12158 Cumby (TX) (53-6), #12979 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (53-6), #13802 Tioga (TX) (64-0), #14353 Campbell (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #504 Mart (TX) (59-0), #1598 Childress (TX) (42-17)

6Hamlin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-212-24-1 (2nd)10-218.4-5.886-79
WINS: #2107 Wellington (TX) (21-18), #3327 Hawley (TX) (32-6), #5209 Stratford (TX) (28-14), #5969 Windthorst (TX) (48-21), #7655 Anson (TX) (42-12), #9320 Cross Plains (TX) (47-0), #9381 Haskell (TX) (48-7), #10020 Roscoe (TX) (50-21), #10904 Miles (TX) (52-0), #11883 Baird (TX) (62-0), #13057 Munday (TX) (58-20), #14044 New Home (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #4319 Albany (TX) (41-28), #4319 Albany (TX) (34-27)

7Burton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-211-34-0 (1st)8-116.8-6.295-67-1
WINS: #4946 Weimar (TX) (2-0), #6122 Rogers (TX) (56-14), #7071 Snook (TX) (69-32), #7444 Granger (TX) (47-7), #7584 La Pryor (TX) (74-14), #9210 Flatonia (TX) (41-8), #9283 Milano (TX) (47-16), #10724 Louise (TX) (54-7), #10976 Iola (TX) (61-14), #13304 Somerville (TX) (49-0), #13505 Chilton (TX) (59-13), LOSSES: #1529 Shiner (TX) (63-31), #1616 Lexington (TX) (54-20), #2276 Falls City (TX) (30-28)

8Grapeland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-211-25-0 (1st)7-111.1-11.680-63
WINS: #4449 Lovelady (TX) (26-20), #6715 Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) (63-35), #8456 Evadale (TX) (41-6), #9283 Milano (TX) (27-0), #10518 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (58-6), #10551 Normangee (TX) (47-18), #10908 Cayuga (TX) (28-8), #11519 Hubbard (TX) (54-0), #12712 Detroit (TX) (60-0), #13112 Colmesneil (TX) (61-0), #13966 Burkeville (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #504 Mart (TX) (64-22), #3509 Crockett (TX) (19-18)

9Albany (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-29-65-0 (1st)9-19.51.8122-58
WINS: #2758 Hamlin (TX) (34-27), #2758 Hamlin (TX) (41-28), #5660 Santo (TX) (38-28), #6653 Wheeler (TX) (48-27), #9320 Cross Plains (TX) (18-10), #9381 Haskell (TX) (20-19), #10020 Roscoe (TX) (49-6), #11883 Baird (TX) (48-12), #12508 Rocksprings (TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #2412 Gruver (TX) (30-17), #2564 Eastland (TX) (48-14), #2998 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (50-14), #3327 Hawley (TX) (32-7), #3440 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (32-13), #4763 Dublin (TX) (26-20)

10Lovelady (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-29-35-1 (2nd)6-28.9-13.973-59
WINS: #6932 Leon (Jewett, TX) (44-0), #7819 Groveton (TX) (48-6), #8456 Evadale (TX) (40-6), #10518 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (34-6), #10551 Normangee (TX) (66-15), #11476 Dawson (TX) (69-19), #13112 Colmesneil (TX) (66-0), #13966 Burkeville (TX) (67-0), #14357 Sabine Pass (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #2556 Tenaha (TX) (14-2), #2708 Muenster (TX) (32-22), #4022 Grapeland (TX) (26-20)

11Stratford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-28-63-1 (2nd)6-35.3-3.9100-75
WINS: #6772 Clarendon (TX) (42-14), #7125 Farwell (TX) (45-20), #8182 Sunray (TX) (21-0), #8261 Vega (TX) (35-7), #8261 Vega (TX) (35-6), #12612 Guymon (OK) (51-0), #13173 Smyer (TX) (84-8), #13196 Booker (TX) (64-6), LOSSES: #2120 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (42-6), #2412 Gruver (TX) (59-28), #2412 Gruver (TX) (50-14), #2758 Hamlin (TX) (28-14), #2779 Spearman (TX) (41-6), #6464 Perryton (TX) (28-17)

12Santo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-210-24-1 (2nd)6-23.3-18.551-79
WINS: #8625 Archer City (TX) (40-12), #9133 Millsap (TX) (29-0), #9220 Valley Mills (TX) (18-7), #9264 Quanah (TX) (63-30), #10320 Alvord (TX) (42-7), #12085 Rio Vista (TX) (21-0), #12982 Electra (TX) (48-6), #13222 Meridian (TX) (24-0), #13491 Ranger (TX) (46-13), #14192 Petrolia (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #4319 Albany (TX) (38-28), #5969 Windthorst (TX) (33-26)

13Windthorst (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-27-54-0 (1st)5-21.8-1.195-49
WINS: #5660 Santo (TX) (33-26), #5695 Jacksboro (TX) (47-30), #8028 Henrietta (TX) (40-26), #8625 Archer City (TX) (25-14), #9953 Memphis (TX) (41-0), #12982 Electra (TX) (39-0), #13491 Ranger (TX) (68-7), LOSSES: #1193 Holliday (TX) (51-7), #2708 Muenster (TX) (52-21), #2758 Hamlin (TX) (48-21), #3327 Hawley (TX) (51-21), #5445 Seymour (TX) (6-0)

14Wheeler (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-28-44-1 (2nd)6-3-0.6-1163-72
WINS: #8625 Archer City (TX) (51-26), #9264 Quanah (TX) (41-12), #9381 Haskell (TX) (26-12), #9953 Memphis (TX) (33-0), #11081 Shamrock (TX) (27-14), #11907 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (36-0), #12940 Sayre (OK) (55-8), #13057 Munday (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #2107 Wellington (TX) (42-8), #4319 Albany (TX) (48-27), #6772 Clarendon (TX) (18-12), #8218 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (25-20)

15Clarendon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-28-41-3 (4th)7-4-1.1-9.681-64
WINS: #6653 Wheeler (TX) (18-12), #6993 Iraan (TX) (28-14), #9686 Ralls (TX) (38-13), #9953 Memphis (TX) (22-8), #11907 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (54-0), #12642 Plains (TX) (47-0), #13196 Booker (TX) (21-19), #14147 Lockney (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #2412 Gruver (TX) (47-15), #2412 Gruver (TX) (49-14), #5209 Stratford (TX) (42-14), #8261 Vega (TX) (16-14)

16Iraan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-210-22-1 (2nd)5-2-2.2-13.668-67
WINS: #6802 Crane (TX) (27-7), #7265 Winters (TX) (27-26), #8495 Wink (TX) (24-7), #9046 Coahoma (TX) (25-20), #9216 Alpine (TX) (18-7), #9849 Eldorado (TX) (12-8), #10004 Bovina (TX) (32-22), #10753 Ozona (TX) (35-15), #11676 Menard (TX) (25-14), #13325 Van Horn (TX) (48-13), LOSSES: #6772 Clarendon (TX) (28-14), #9313 McCamey (TX) (12-6)

17Snook (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-29-33-1 (2nd)7-2-2.5-14.172-66
WINS: #7444 Granger (TX) (28-13), #9210 Flatonia (TX) (50-30), #10338 Bremond (TX) (36-34), #10724 Louise (TX) (46-13), #12638 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) (44-8), #13109 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) (62-0), #13304 Somerville (TX) (50-0), #13505 Chilton (TX) (56-0), #14105 Bartlett (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #2276 Falls City (TX) (63-8), #2370 San Saba (TX) (47-6), #3006 Burton (TX) (69-32)

18Farwell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-210-25-0 (1st)7-1-2.7-2252-79
WINS: #9305 Sudan (TX) (42-8), #9727 Olton (TX) (42-21), #10004 Bovina (TX) (41-16), #10848 Texico (NM) (39-7), #12134 Seagraves (TX) (42-0), #12180 Dimmitt (TX) (28-7), #12642 Plains (TX) (48-0), #12671 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (54-12), #13325 Van Horn (TX) (53-6), #13646 Crosbyton (TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #5209 Stratford (TX) (45-20), #6468 Friona (TX) (27-19)

19Granger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-211-24-0 (1st)9-2-4.1-19.960-81
WINS: #7446 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (21-6), #10338 Bremond (TX) (38-13), #10592 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (36-15), #10724 Louise (TX) (29-23), #10976 Iola (TX) (28-7), #11042 Frost (TX) (41-7), #11332 La Villa (TX) (40-36), #13222 Meridian (TX) (41-6), #13304 Somerville (TX) (49-0), #13505 Chilton (TX) (35-0), #14105 Bartlett (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #3006 Burton (TX) (47-7), #7071 Snook (TX) (28-13)

20Woodsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-212-15-0 (1st)8-1-4.3-26.159-84
WINS: #9210 Flatonia (TX) (30-24), #10746 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (38-21), #11332 La Villa (TX) (42-38), #11828 Charlotte (TX) (46-26), #11839 Agua Dulce (TX) (46-0), #11929 Freer (TX) (44-14), #12601 Bruni (TX) (42-12), #13304 Somerville (TX) (52-6), #13593 Kenedy (TX) (52-20), #14073 Premont (TX) (54-13), #14158 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (52-13), #14214 Benavides (TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #2276 Falls City (TX) (50-0)

21La Pryor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-29-34-1 (2nd)5-2-4.8-17.570-63
WINS: #10370 Cotulla (TX) (28-21), #10746 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (26-12), #11828 Charlotte (TX) (45-0), #11880 Center Point (TX) (48-20), #11945 Pettus (TX) (46-7), #12328 D'Hanis (TX) (52-7), #12584 Runge (TX) (44-0), #12601 Bruni (TX) (56-16), #14108 Sabinal (TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #2276 Falls City (TX) (59-2), #3006 Burton (TX) (74-14), #5063 Jourdanton (TX) (35-28)

22Vega (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-27-62-2 (3rd)5-4-8.1-11.874-80
WINS: #6772 Clarendon (TX) (16-14), #9313 McCamey (TX) (42-0), #9967 Tahoka (TX) (31-26), #11907 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (42-14), #13196 Booker (TX) (35-0), #13646 Crosbyton (TX) (27-7), #13923 Boys Ranch (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #2412 Gruver (TX) (32-7), #2465 Panhandle (TX) (63-14), #5209 Stratford (TX) (35-6), #5209 Stratford (TX) (35-7), #8182 Sunray (TX) (12-7), #9953 Memphis (TX) (20-14)

23Evadale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-28-43-2 (3rd)5-3-9-14.672-61
WINS: #10518 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (14-8), #10613 Deweyville (TX) (20-12), #10971 Clarksville (TX) (42-28), #11042 Frost (TX) (36-15), #12242 Warren (TX) (30-14), #12816 Northland Christian (Houston, TX) (37-13), #13112 Colmesneil (TX) (55-14), #13966 Burkeville (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #2708 Muenster (TX) (56-0), #4022 Grapeland (TX) (41-6), #4449 Lovelady (TX) (40-6), #5457 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) (14-0)

24Wink (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-27-51-2 (3rd)3-3-9.2-14.765-73
WINS: #9046 Coahoma (TX) (40-39), #9216 Alpine (TX) (21-20), #9305 Sudan (TX) (31-14), #12464 Stanton (TX) (40-21), #13325 Van Horn (TX) (39-22), #14005 Tornillo (TX) (52-13), #14044 New Home (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #2412 Gruver (TX) (37-27), #2746 Sundown (TX) (54-19), #6993 Iraan (TX) (24-7), #9313 McCamey (TX) (50-21), #11776 Forsan (TX) (25-24)

25Archer City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-28-33-2 (3rd)4-3-9.8-19.956-63
WINS: #8117 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) (25-14), #9264 Quanah (TX) (27-6), #10320 Alvord (TX) (38-18), #10752 Chico (TX) (16-14), #12982 Electra (TX) (51-7), #13491 Ranger (TX) (51-0), #13784 Olney (TX) (50-0), #14192 Petrolia (TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #5660 Santo (TX) (40-12), #5969 Windthorst (TX) (25-14), #6653 Wheeler (TX) (51-26)

26Christoval (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-28-44-1 (t 1st)7-2-11.1-17.365-65
WINS: #9320 Cross Plains (TX) (40-34), #9320 Cross Plains (TX) (27-26), #9849 Eldorado (TX) (39-30), #11676 Menard (TX) (33-9), #12372 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (26-6), #12508 Rocksprings (TX) (37-8), #13325 Van Horn (TX) (30-28), #13850 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (35-9), LOSSES: #2107 Wellington (TX) (70-6), #7265 Winters (TX) (40-14), #10904 Miles (TX) (21-20), #12885 Harper (TX) (34-15)

27Flatonia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-26-62-2 (3rd)4-3-12.6-11.876-60
WINS: #7919 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) (20-14), #10724 Louise (TX) (20-12), #10976 Iola (TX) (30-28), #11569 Thrall (TX) (34-13), #12584 Runge (TX) (34-18), #13304 Somerville (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #3006 Burton (TX) (41-8), #4946 Weimar (TX) (40-6), #6160 Schulenburg (TX) (35-15), #7071 Snook (TX) (50-30), #7495 Woodsboro (TX) (30-24), #7898 Yorktown (TX) (34-20)

28Quanah (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-26-53-2 (3rd)5-4-12.9-10.670-53
WINS: #9381 Haskell (TX) (42-14), #9686 Ralls (TX) (14-12), #9953 Memphis (TX) (27-14), #11081 Shamrock (TX) (52-20), #13057 Munday (TX) (35-8), #13784 Olney (TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #2107 Wellington (TX) (56-0), #5445 Seymour (TX) (31-6), #5660 Santo (TX) (63-30), #6653 Wheeler (TX) (41-12), #8625 Archer City (TX) (27-6)

29Sudan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-29-24-1 (2nd)7-2-13.1-2844-74
WINS: #9727 Olton (TX) (26-20), #10004 Bovina (TX) (22-14), #12134 Seagraves (TX) (45-20), #12642 Plains (TX) (54-13), #12671 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (56-12), #13173 Smyer (TX) (29-6), #13646 Crosbyton (TX) (27-0), #13923 Boys Ranch (TX) (51-8), #14044 New Home (TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #7125 Farwell (TX) (42-8), #8495 Wink (TX) (31-14)

30McCamey (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-28-43-0 (1st)6-1-13.1-19.265-71
WINS: #6993 Iraan (TX) (12-6), #8495 Wink (TX) (50-21), #9849 Eldorado (TX) (26-24), #10435 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (35-21), #10878 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (28-22), #12642 Plains (TX) (51-13), #13325 Van Horn (TX) (53-0), #13850 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #6802 Crane (TX) (26-21), #8261 Vega (TX) (42-0), #9046 Coahoma (TX) (51-27), #9216 Alpine (TX) (27-0)

31Cross Plains (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-27-43-2 (3rd)6-4-13.2-17.559-66
WINS: #9381 Haskell (TX) (19-14), #10020 Roscoe (TX) (33-12), #11676 Menard (TX) (6-0), #11883 Baird (TX) (25-6), #12642 Plains (TX) (21-7), #13491 Ranger (TX) (59-6), #13597 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #2758 Hamlin (TX) (47-0), #4319 Albany (TX) (18-10), #8898 Christoval (TX) (40-34), #8898 Christoval (TX) (27-26)

32Haskell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-24-72-3 (4th)4-5-13.4-9.166-60
WINS: #9849 Eldorado (TX) (26-22), #10020 Roscoe (TX) (48-28), #11883 Baird (TX) (58-26), #13057 Munday (TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #2758 Hamlin (TX) (48-7), #3951 Stamford (TX) (42-8), #4319 Albany (TX) (20-19), #6653 Wheeler (TX) (26-12), #9264 Quanah (TX) (42-14), #9320 Cross Plains (TX) (19-14), #10075 Brady (TX) (56-12)

33Ralls (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-29-25-0 (1st)9-2-14.9-28.937-78
WINS: #9967 Tahoka (TX) (42-35), #11081 Shamrock (TX) (27-18), #12134 Seagraves (TX) (35-7), #12671 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (17-14), #13173 Smyer (TX) (54-0), #13196 Booker (TX) (67-14), #13646 Crosbyton (TX) (47-0), #14044 New Home (TX) (49-0), #14147 Lockney (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #6772 Clarendon (TX) (38-13), #9264 Quanah (TX) (14-12)

34Eldorado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-26-54-1 (t 1st)4-4-15.7-2163-59
WINS: #10746 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (30-19), #10904 Miles (TX) (48-0), #11676 Menard (TX) (48-0), #12508 Rocksprings (TX) (30-3), #13597 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (54-18), #13850 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #6993 Iraan (TX) (12-8), #7265 Winters (TX) (22-0), #8898 Christoval (TX) (39-30), #9313 McCamey (TX) (26-24), #9381 Haskell (TX) (26-22)

35Memphis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-24-72-3 (4th)4-5-16.4-4.472-58
WINS: #8261 Vega (TX) (20-14), #11081 Shamrock (TX) (19-12), #12982 Electra (TX) (38-12), #13057 Munday (TX) (39-14), LOSSES: #2107 Wellington (TX) (60-0), #2465 Panhandle (TX) (54-6), #2779 Spearman (TX) (27-0), #5969 Windthorst (TX) (41-0), #6653 Wheeler (TX) (33-0), #6772 Clarendon (TX) (22-8), #9264 Quanah (TX) (27-14)

36Tahoka (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-26-54-1 (2nd)5-2-16.4-22.947-75
WINS: #11973 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (63-18), #12642 Plains (TX) (63-15), #13173 Smyer (TX) (56-12), #13646 Crosbyton (TX) (55-0), #14044 New Home (TX) (71-6), #14147 Lockney (TX) (49-20), LOSSES: #2746 Sundown (TX) (53-14), #6010 Brownfield (TX) (40-29), #8261 Vega (TX) (31-26), #8439 Littlefield (TX) (41-33), #9686 Ralls (TX) (42-35)

37Bovina (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-26-53-2 (3rd)4-3-16.7-20.855-62
WINS: #12134 Seagraves (TX) (14-7), #12150 Hale Center (TX) (32-13), #12642 Plains (TX) (49-7), #12671 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (35-6), #13173 Smyer (TX) (40-0), #13923 Boys Ranch (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #6468 Friona (TX) (35-15), #6993 Iraan (TX) (32-22), #7125 Farwell (TX) (41-16), #9305 Sudan (TX) (22-14), #9727 Olton (TX) (26-25)

38Roscoe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-23-71-4 (5th)3-5-16.7-3.976-46
WINS: #10904 Miles (TX) (41-29), #11883 Baird (TX) (62-14), #13057 Munday (TX) (12-0), LOSSES: #2412 Gruver (TX) (54-0), #2758 Hamlin (TX) (50-21), #3327 Hawley (TX) (49-21), #3951 Stamford (TX) (53-29), #4319 Albany (TX) (49-6), #9320 Cross Plains (TX) (33-12), #9381 Haskell (TX) (48-28)

39Bremond (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-25-62-2 (3rd)2-3-18.4-16.959-61
WINS: #9167 Hamilton (TX) (42-22), #10551 Normangee (TX) (64-23), #12245 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (34-27), #13505 Chilton (TX) (54-13), #14105 Bartlett (TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #5737 Thorndale (TX) (34-8), #6932 Leon (Jewett, TX) (42-14), #7071 Snook (TX) (36-34), #7444 Granger (TX) (38-13), #9283 Milano (TX) (25-22), #10976 Iola (TX) (34-27)

40West Hardin (Saratoga, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-25-53-3 (4th)3-4-19.4-1260-49
WINS: #12242 Warren (TX) (22-20), #12462 Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) (36-14), #13112 Colmesneil (TX) (51-0), #13966 Burkeville (TX) (66-12), #14357 Sabine Pass (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #504 Mart (TX) (80-0), #4022 Grapeland (TX) (58-6), #4449 Lovelady (TX) (34-6), #8456 Evadale (TX) (14-8), #9390 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (34-0)

41Bowie [James] (Simms, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-27-54-1 (2nd)5-2-19.6-15.569-63
WINS: #11710 Harleton (TX) (14-7), #11916 Era (TX) (19-12), #12712 Detroit (TX) (42-26), #12814 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (28-7), #12979 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (56-13), #13584 Overton (TX) (47-20), #13637 Maud (TX) (18-14), LOSSES: #504 Mart (TX) (66-0), #2455 Carlisle (Price, TX) (56-7), #8564 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (35-13), #10241 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (20-0), #10971 Clarksville (TX) (39-21)

42Louise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-23-81-3 (4th)1-4-20.5-11.763-63
WINS: #10314 Stockdale (TX) (35-21), #13304 Somerville (TX) (52-6), #13593 Kenedy (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #3006 Burton (TX) (54-7), #4578 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (37-34), #7071 Snook (TX) (46-13), #7444 Granger (TX) (29-23), #7846 Ganado (TX) (21-20), #7919 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) (35-21), #9210 Flatonia (TX) (20-12), #11794 Bloomington (TX) (28-14)

43Miles (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-27-44-1 (t 1st)7-4-21.6-23.246-67
WINS: #8898 Christoval (TX) (21-20), #11676 Menard (TX) (26-15), #12508 Rocksprings (TX) (20-14), #13057 Munday (TX) (24-14), #13491 Ranger (TX) (67-14), #13850 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (42-0), #14260 Roby (TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #2758 Hamlin (TX) (52-0), #9849 Eldorado (TX) (48-0), #10020 Roscoe (TX) (41-29), #11883 Baird (TX) (25-13)

44Clarksville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-27-55-0 (1st)6-1-22-29.249-78
WINS: #10553 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (39-21), #12712 Detroit (TX) (51-26), #12979 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (46-0), #13107 Whitewright (TX) (33-27), #13584 Overton (TX) (32-12), #13637 Maud (TX) (41-0), #13802 Tioga (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #6054 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (62-19), #8456 Evadale (TX) (42-28), #10034 Honey Grove (TX) (20-14), #10206 Chisum (Paris, TX) (41-13), #13419 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (54-28)

45Iola (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-24-53-1 (2nd)4-3-22-19.346-56
WINS: #10338 Bremond (TX) (34-27), #13304 Somerville (TX) (32-6), #13505 Chilton (TX) (41-22), #14105 Bartlett (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #3006 Burton (TX) (61-14), #7444 Granger (TX) (28-7), #7446 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (6-0), #9210 Flatonia (TX) (30-28), #10551 Normangee (TX) (26-13)

46Frost (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-27-43-2 (t 2nd)4-4-22.5-24.156-67
WINS: #10908 Cayuga (TX) (34-28), #11476 Dawson (TX) (21-0), #12621 Itasca (TX) (25-15), #13222 Meridian (TX) (28-13), #13935 Wortham (TX) (44-14), #14105 Bartlett (TX) (57-6), #14190 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #504 Mart (TX) (67-6), #7444 Granger (TX) (41-7), #8456 Evadale (TX) (36-15), #11519 Hubbard (TX) (12-9)

47Shamrock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-23-71-4 (5th)2-6-22.7-11.661-55
WINS: #12180 Dimmitt (TX) (29-8), #13057 Munday (TX) (42-6), #13173 Smyer (TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #2107 Wellington (TX) (58-8), #2412 Gruver (TX) (52-18), #6653 Wheeler (TX) (27-14), #8218 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (62-6), #9264 Quanah (TX) (52-20), #9686 Ralls (TX) (27-18), #9953 Memphis (TX) (19-12)

48La Villa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-27-54-1 (2nd)5-2-24.3-27.661-69
WINS: #11839 Agua Dulce (TX) (34-21), #12561 Santa Maria (TX) (14-13), #12584 Runge (TX) (35-25), #12601 Bruni (TX) (41-34), #13820 Monte Alto (TX) (27-0), #14073 Premont (TX) (35-6), #14214 Benavides (TX) (43-16), LOSSES: #7444 Granger (TX) (40-36), #7495 Woodsboro (TX) (42-38), #8478 Three Rivers (TX) (32-12), #9540 Santa Rosa (TX) (46-12), #12064 Progreso (TX) (23-12)

49Dawson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-25-53-2 (t 2nd)5-3-25.2-18.153-59
WINS: #11519 Hubbard (TX) (28-13), #13222 Meridian (TX) (26-0), #13491 Ranger (TX) (51-8), #13935 Wortham (TX) (28-12), #14105 Bartlett (TX) (28-12), LOSSES: #504 Mart (TX) (63-6), #4449 Lovelady (TX) (69-19), #9220 Valley Mills (TX) (33-32), #9256 Axtell (TX) (50-12), #11042 Frost (TX) (21-0)

50Hubbard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-26-53-2 (t 2nd)4-3-25.5-20.954-68
WINS: #11042 Frost (TX) (12-9), #12621 Itasca (TX) (12-7), #13222 Meridian (TX) (14-6), #13935 Wortham (TX) (41-6), #14105 Bartlett (TX) (40-6), #14190 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #504 Mart (TX) (66-0), #4022 Grapeland (TX) (54-0), #9220 Valley Mills (TX) (37-13), #10908 Cayuga (TX) (35-28), #11476 Dawson (TX) (28-13)

51Menard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-24-61-4 (5th)2-6-26.5-24.853-55
WINS: #11883 Baird (TX) (40-18), #12885 Harper (TX) (55-26), #13017 Junction (TX) (26-20), #13850 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #6993 Iraan (TX) (25-14), #8898 Christoval (TX) (33-9), #9320 Cross Plains (TX) (6-0), #9849 Eldorado (TX) (48-0), #10904 Miles (TX) (26-15), #12508 Rocksprings (TX) (26-7)

52Charlotte (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-27-42-3 (t 3rd)3-4-27.6-2950-66
WINS: #11945 Pettus (TX) (42-14), #12328 D'Hanis (TX) (24-21), #13673 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (36-12), #14035 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) (26-12), #14073 Premont (TX) (44-24), #14108 Sabinal (TX) (33-32), #14158 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (26-7), LOSSES: #2276 Falls City (TX) (50-7), #7495 Woodsboro (TX) (46-26), #7584 La Pryor (TX) (45-0), #12584 Runge (TX) (18-14)

53Agua Dulce (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-27-42-3 (4th)3-4-27.7-30.750-68
WINS: #12584 Runge (TX) (40-6), #13757 Ben Bolt (TX) (27-12), #13988 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (54-0), #14073 Premont (TX) (53-20), #14092 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (47-14), #14158 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (51-14), #14214 Benavides (TX) (51-16), LOSSES: #2276 Falls City (TX) (75-12), #7495 Woodsboro (TX) (46-0), #11332 La Villa (TX) (34-21), #12601 Bruni (TX) (32-10)

54Baird (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-24-61-5 (7th)3-6-27.9-20.751-56
WINS: #10904 Miles (TX) (25-13), #12372 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (30-0), #13850 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (48-7), #14260 Roby (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #2758 Hamlin (TX) (62-0), #4319 Albany (TX) (48-12), #9320 Cross Plains (TX) (25-6), #9381 Haskell (TX) (58-26), #10020 Roscoe (TX) (62-14), #11676 Menard (TX) (40-18)

55Era (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-26-52-2 (3rd)3-3-28.2-28.452-71
WINS: #10752 Chico (TX) (41-14), #12138 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (35-14), #12982 Electra (TX) (22-0), #13802 Tioga (TX) (14-12), #13842 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) (34-6), #14353 Campbell (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #2708 Muenster (TX) (49-6), #9737 Lindsay (TX) (27-6), #10553 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (19-12), #11032 Tom Bean (TX) (58-20), #12158 Cumby (TX) (50-30)

56Pettus (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-25-41-4 (t 5th)1-4-28.4-25.939-58
WINS: #11794 Bloomington (TX) (34-26), #12328 D'Hanis (TX) (13-12), #13257 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (39-25), #13593 Kenedy (TX) (51-44), #13673 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (40-13), LOSSES: #2276 Falls City (TX) (49-7), #7584 La Pryor (TX) (46-7), #11828 Charlotte (TX) (42-14), #12584 Runge (TX) (21-20)

57Claude (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-22-40-00-0-29.500-0
WINS: Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (57-6), Higgins (TX) (63-18), LOSSES: Paducah (TX) (56-14), Crowell (TX) (36-22), Balmorhea (TX) (46-0), UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (59-44)

58Seagraves (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-23-71-4 (5th)3-5-29.7-21.958-51
WINS: #12671 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (33-0), #13325 Van Horn (TX) (28-0), #14147 Lockney (TX) (31-0), LOSSES: #5911 Floydada (TX) (19-14), #7125 Farwell (TX) (42-0), #8124 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (51-13), #9305 Sudan (TX) (45-20), #9686 Ralls (TX) (35-7), #10004 Bovina (TX) (14-7), #12642 Plains (TX) (30-14)

59Cumby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-25-63-1 (2nd)4-2-29.9-25.859-63
WINS: #11916 Era (TX) (50-30), #12712 Detroit (TX) (52-26), #13354 Trenton (TX) (38-27), #13802 Tioga (TX) (40-8), #14353 Campbell (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #2708 Muenster (TX) (53-6), #4303 Celeste (TX) (41-28), #6265 Wolfe City (TX) (57-0), #10034 Honey Grove (TX) (44-18), #12250 Quitman (TX) (30-6), #12712 Detroit (TX) (50-42)

60D'Hanis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-23-61-4 (t 5th)1-4-31.4-20.356-43
WINS: #11887 TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) (20-14), #12584 Runge (TX) (26-20), #14108 Sabinal (TX) (20-16), LOSSES: #2276 Falls City (TX) (66-27), #7584 La Pryor (TX) (52-7), #7687 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (46-14), #10746 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (40-26), #11828 Charlotte (TX) (24-21), #11945 Pettus (TX) (13-12)

61Rocksprings (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-25-62-3 (4th)3-4-32.7-26.848-74
WINS: #11676 Menard (TX) (26-7), #13850 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (32-12), #14092 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (32-13), #14108 Sabinal (TX) (34-6), #14214 Benavides (TX) (42-2), LOSSES: #4319 Albany (TX) (47-7), #8898 Christoval (TX) (37-8), #9849 Eldorado (TX) (30-3), #10746 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (32-17), #10904 Miles (TX) (20-14), #12372 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (14-13)

62Runge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-23-82-3 (t 3rd)2-6-33.1-18.872-51
WINS: #11828 Charlotte (TX) (18-14), #11945 Pettus (TX) (21-20), #13593 Kenedy (TX) (49-19), LOSSES: #2276 Falls City (TX) (66-19), #7584 La Pryor (TX) (44-0), #7898 Yorktown (TX) (52-19), #9210 Flatonia (TX) (34-18), #9368 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (45-6), #11332 La Villa (TX) (35-25), #11839 Agua Dulce (TX) (40-6), #12328 D'Hanis (TX) (26-20)

63Bruni (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-24-63-2 (3rd)3-3-33.3-24.255-56
WINS: #11839 Agua Dulce (TX) (32-10), #13757 Ben Bolt (TX) (52-18), #14073 Premont (TX) (50-7), #14214 Benavides (TX) (40-22), LOSSES: #5811 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (48-0), #7495 Woodsboro (TX) (42-12), #7584 La Pryor (TX) (56-16), #9899 Sinton (TX) (60-0), #11332 La Villa (TX) (41-34), #11929 Freer (TX) (35-0)

64Plains (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-24-72-3 (4th)4-7-33.6-20.565-56
WINS: #12134 Seagraves (TX) (30-14), #12671 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (28-22), #13173 Smyer (TX) (26-20), #14044 New Home (TX) (42-20), LOSSES: #6772 Clarendon (TX) (47-0), #7125 Farwell (TX) (48-0), #9305 Sudan (TX) (54-13), #9313 McCamey (TX) (51-13), #9320 Cross Plains (TX) (21-7), #9967 Tahoka (TX) (63-15), #10004 Bovina (TX) (49-7)

65Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-24-60-5 (6th)3-6-33.8-28.647-60
WINS: #13173 Smyer (TX) (14-12), #13196 Booker (TX) (54-6), #13646 Crosbyton (TX) (48-12), #13923 Boys Ranch (TX) (36-13), LOSSES: #7125 Farwell (TX) (54-12), #9305 Sudan (TX) (56-12), #9686 Ralls (TX) (17-14), #10004 Bovina (TX) (35-6), #12134 Seagraves (TX) (33-0), #12642 Plains (TX) (28-22)

66Detroit (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-24-72-3 (t 3rd)3-5-34.2-26.351-66
WINS: #12158 Cumby (TX) (50-42), #12971 Leonard (TX) (34-21), #12979 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (56-22), #13584 Overton (TX) (26-6), LOSSES: #4022 Grapeland (TX) (60-0), #10553 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (42-26), #10971 Clarksville (TX) (51-26), #12158 Cumby (TX) (52-26), #12814 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (22-12), #13354 Trenton (TX) (36-14), #13637 Maud (TX) (35-28)

67Mt. Enterprise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-24-62-3 (t 3rd)4-4-36.7-22.749-60
WINS: #13112 Colmesneil (TX) (36-27), #13584 Overton (TX) (34-12), #13637 Maud (TX) (14-0), #13966 Burkeville (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #2708 Muenster (TX) (53-6), #10241 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (40-29), #10553 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (56-13), #10908 Cayuga (TX) (47-16), #10971 Clarksville (TX) (46-0), #12712 Detroit (TX) (56-22)

68Electra (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-23-82-3 (4th)2-6-36.7-15.462-58
WINS: #13491 Ranger (TX) (33-27), #13784 Olney (TX) (21-0), #14192 Petrolia (TX) (52-34), LOSSES: #2107 Wellington (TX) (60-8), #5660 Santo (TX) (48-6), #5969 Windthorst (TX) (39-0), #8625 Archer City (TX) (51-7), #9953 Memphis (TX) (38-12), #10320 Alvord (TX) (32-12), #10752 Chico (TX) (40-14), #11916 Era (TX) (22-0)

69Munday (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-20-100-5 (6th)0-9-37.6-5.969-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2107 Wellington (TX) (60-0), #2758 Hamlin (TX) (58-20), #5445 Seymour (TX) (36-8), #6653 Wheeler (TX) (56-0), #9264 Quanah (TX) (35-8), #9381 Haskell (TX) (34-7), #9953 Memphis (TX) (39-14), #10020 Roscoe (TX) (12-0), #10904 Miles (TX) (24-14), #11081 Shamrock (TX) (42-6)

70Colmesneil (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-23-72-4 (5th)2-5-38.2-25.152-51
WINS: #13866 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) (55-0), #13966 Burkeville (TX) (70-0), #14357 Sabine Pass (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #4022 Grapeland (TX) (61-0), #4449 Lovelady (TX) (66-0), #8456 Evadale (TX) (55-14), #9610 Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) (42-0), #10518 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (51-0), #10613 Deweyville (TX) (36-0), #12979 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (36-27)

71Smyer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-23-83-2 (3rd)3-8-38.9-24.352-68
WINS: #13646 Crosbyton (TX) (24-0), #14044 New Home (TX) (44-12), #14147 Lockney (TX) (40-15), LOSSES: #5209 Stratford (TX) (84-8), #9305 Sudan (TX) (29-6), #9686 Ralls (TX) (54-0), #9967 Tahoka (TX) (56-12), #10004 Bovina (TX) (40-0), #11081 Shamrock (TX) (40-14), #12642 Plains (TX) (26-20), #12671 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (14-12)

72Booker (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-21-80-4 (6th)0-6-39.1-13.763-45
WINS: #14208 Beaver (OK) (43-0), LOSSES: #2412 Gruver (TX) (65-6), #5209 Stratford (TX) (64-6), #6772 Clarendon (TX) (21-19), #7177 Hooker (OK) (45-14), #8261 Vega (TX) (35-0), #9686 Ralls (TX) (67-14), #11907 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (28-25), #12671 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (54-6)

73Meridian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-21-91-4 (5th)1-6-39.4-13.272-45
WINS: #13935 Wortham (TX) (40-2), LOSSES: #504 Mart (TX) (58-0), #5352 Riesel (TX) (51-0), #5660 Santo (TX) (24-0), #7444 Granger (TX) (41-6), #9220 Valley Mills (TX) (51-13), #11042 Frost (TX) (28-13), #11476 Dawson (TX) (26-0), #11519 Hubbard (TX) (14-6), #13246 Moody (TX) (26-7)

74Somerville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-21-90-4 (5th)0-7-40.5-12.868-43
WINS: #13109 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #3006 Burton (TX) (49-0), #7071 Snook (TX) (50-0), #7444 Granger (TX) (49-0), #7495 Woodsboro (TX) (52-6), #7898 Yorktown (TX) (46-0), #9210 Flatonia (TX) (49-0), #10724 Louise (TX) (52-6), #10976 Iola (TX) (32-6), #12638 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) (27-6)

75Van Horn (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-22-90-3 (4th)0-6-40.8-20.762-62
WINS: #13633 Anthony (TX) (45-35), #14005 Tornillo (TX) (47-8), LOSSES: #6993 Iraan (TX) (48-13), #7125 Farwell (TX) (53-6), #8495 Wink (TX) (39-22), #8898 Christoval (TX) (30-28), #9313 McCamey (TX) (53-0), #10481 Jal (NM) (44-8), #12134 Seagraves (TX) (28-0), #12353 Fabens (TX) (49-12), #12378 San Elizario (TX) (27-14)

76Ranger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-22-81-4 (5th)2-7-42.9-22.655-48
WINS: #14192 Petrolia (TX) (44-14), #14260 Roby (TX) (28-6), LOSSES: #5660 Santo (TX) (46-13), #5969 Windthorst (TX) (68-7), #7265 Winters (TX) (60-0), #8625 Archer City (TX) (51-0), #9320 Cross Plains (TX) (59-6), #10904 Miles (TX) (67-14), #11476 Dawson (TX) (51-8), #12982 Electra (TX) (33-27)

77Chilton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-21-101-3 (4th)1-5-43.1-14.161-59
WINS: #14105 Bartlett (TX) (30-6), LOSSES: #3006 Burton (TX) (59-13), #7071 Snook (TX) (56-0), #7444 Granger (TX) (35-0), #9256 Axtell (TX) (28-7), #9622 Cushing (TX) (40-7), #10338 Bremond (TX) (54-13), #10592 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (32-14), #10976 Iola (TX) (41-22), #11905 Florence (TX) (58-14), #12149 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (28-0)

78Overton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-23-71-4 (t 5th)2-4-44.4-27.445-52
WINS: Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) (77-0), #13637 Maud (TX) (12-7), #14353 Campbell (TX) (40-16), LOSSES: #2455 Carlisle (Price, TX) (56-0), #10241 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (32-14), #10553 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (47-20), #10900 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (28-0), #10971 Clarksville (TX) (32-12), #12712 Detroit (TX) (26-6), #12979 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (34-12)

79Maud (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-21-91-4 (t 5th)1-4-45.2-26.350-56
WINS: #12712 Detroit (TX) (35-28), LOSSES: #8564 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (56-0), #10034 Honey Grove (TX) (40-6), #10553 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (18-14), #10792 Ore City (TX) (30-14), #10971 Clarksville (TX) (41-0), #11032 Tom Bean (TX) (21-7), #12814 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (33-13), #12979 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (14-0), #13584 Overton (TX) (12-7)

80Crosbyton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-22-92-3 (4th)2-8-45.3-18.364-61
WINS: #14044 New Home (TX) (15-14), #14147 Lockney (TX) (21-15), LOSSES: #2412 Gruver (TX) (64-8), #7125 Farwell (TX) (47-7), #8261 Vega (TX) (27-7), #9305 Sudan (TX) (27-0), #9686 Ralls (TX) (47-0), #9967 Tahoka (TX) (55-0), #12180 Dimmitt (TX) (20-10), #12671 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (48-12), #13173 Smyer (TX) (24-0)

81Tioga (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-21-101-3 (4th)1-4-48.2-19.374-52
WINS: #14353 Campbell (TX) (31-0), LOSSES: #2708 Muenster (TX) (64-0), #4303 Celeste (TX) (47-0), #6265 Wolfe City (TX) (54-0), #10218 Blue Ridge (TX) (38-0), #10320 Alvord (TX) (69-7), #10971 Clarksville (TX) (56-0), #11032 Tom Bean (TX) (35-6), #11916 Era (TX) (14-12), #12138 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (30-6), #12158 Cumby (TX) (40-8)

82Irion County (Mertzon, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-22-80-5 (6th)1-7-49.2-30.445-57
WINS: #13784 Olney (TX) (33-16), #14260 Roby (TX) (21-14), LOSSES: #8898 Christoval (TX) (35-9), #9313 McCamey (TX) (58-0), #9849 Eldorado (TX) (52-0), #10904 Miles (TX) (42-0), #11676 Menard (TX) (59-0), #11883 Baird (TX) (48-7), #12508 Rocksprings (TX) (32-12), #13597 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (36-18)

83Wortham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-22-80-5 (6th)1-5-51-25.951-60
WINS: #14105 Bartlett (TX) (6-0), #14190 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (22-0), LOSSES: #504 Mart (TX) (62-0), #10064 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (34-0), #10908 Cayuga (TX) (32-0), #11042 Frost (TX) (44-14), #11476 Dawson (TX) (28-12), #11519 Hubbard (TX) (41-6), #12621 Itasca (TX) (39-6), #13222 Meridian (TX) (40-2)

84Burkeville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-21-81-5 (6th)1-6-51.8-20.251-42
WINS: #14357 Sabine Pass (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #4022 Grapeland (TX) (52-0), #4449 Lovelady (TX) (67-0), #8456 Evadale (TX) (44-0), #9390 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (68-6), #9622 Cushing (TX) (48-0), #10518 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (66-12), #12979 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (42-0), #13112 Colmesneil (TX) (70-0)

85New Home (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-21-91-4 (5th)1-8-53.9-2455-57
WINS: #14147 Lockney (TX) (16-6), LOSSES: #2758 Hamlin (TX) (41-0), #8495 Wink (TX) (55-6), #9305 Sudan (TX) (40-0), #9686 Ralls (TX) (49-0), #9967 Tahoka (TX) (71-6), #12150 Hale Center (TX) (45-6), #12642 Plains (TX) (42-20), #13173 Smyer (TX) (44-12), #13646 Crosbyton (TX) (15-14)

86Premont (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-22-81-4 (5th)1-5-54.8-35.949-53
WINS: #13988 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (15-13), #14214 Benavides (TX) (43-12), LOSSES: #7495 Woodsboro (TX) (54-13), #11332 La Villa (TX) (35-6), #11828 Charlotte (TX) (44-24), #11839 Agua Dulce (TX) (53-20), #12561 Santa Maria (TX) (2-0), #12601 Bruni (TX) (50-7), #13757 Ben Bolt (TX) (47-12), #13820 Monte Alto (TX) (19-6)

87Bartlett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-20-100-4 (5th)0-9-55.6-2458-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7071 Snook (TX) (44-0), #7444 Granger (TX) (48-0), #10338 Bremond (TX) (37-0), #10976 Iola (TX) (49-0), #11042 Frost (TX) (57-6), #11357 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) (46-0), #11476 Dawson (TX) (28-12), #11519 Hubbard (TX) (40-6), #13505 Chilton (TX) (30-6), #13935 Wortham (TX) (6-0)

88Lockney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-20-100-5 (6th)0-7-56.8-24.447-60
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5911 Floydada (TX) (55-0), #6772 Clarendon (TX) (35-0), #9686 Ralls (TX) (35-7), #9727 Olton (TX) (44-0), #9967 Tahoka (TX) (49-20), #12134 Seagraves (TX) (31-0), #12150 Hale Center (TX) (40-12), #13173 Smyer (TX) (40-15), #13646 Crosbyton (TX) (21-15), #14044 New Home (TX) (16-6)

89Petrolia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-20-80-4 (6th)0-4-58.9-24.139-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5660 Santo (TX) (2-0), #8625 Archer City (TX) (62-6), #10320 Alvord (TX) (68-0), #10442 Hico (TX) (57-0), #10752 Chico (TX) (56-29), #12982 Electra (TX) (52-34), #13491 Ranger (TX) (44-14), #13784 Olney (TX) (42-20)

90Benavides (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-21-90-5 (6th)0-6-59.7-34.850-53
WINS: #14158 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (20-6), LOSSES: #7495 Woodsboro (TX) (50-6), #9368 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (56-0), #11332 La Villa (TX) (43-16), #11839 Agua Dulce (TX) (51-16), #12508 Rocksprings (TX) (42-2), #12601 Bruni (TX) (40-22), #13757 Ben Bolt (TX) (25-8), #13988 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (12-6), #14073 Premont (TX) (43-12)

91Roby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-20-50-1 (6th)0-4-62-3817-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10904 Miles (TX) (53-0), #11883 Baird (TX) (48-7), #13491 Ranger (TX) (28-6), #13784 Olney (TX) (28-6), #13850 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (21-14)

92Campbell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-20-90-4 (5th)0-5-69-33.937-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2708 Muenster (TX) (45-0), #11916 Era (TX) (2-0), #12158 Cumby (TX) (46-0), #12814 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (36-6), #12827 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (43-0), #13354 Trenton (TX) (27-0), #13584 Overton (TX) (40-16), #13802 Tioga (TX) (31-0), #14248 Highlands (Irving, TX) (28-14)

93Sabine Pass (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-20-60-4 (7th)0-4-69.7-29.824-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4449 Lovelady (TX) (2-0), #9390 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (50-0), #10518 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (2-0), #13112 Colmesneil (TX) (2-0), #13966 Burkeville (TX) (2-0), #14300 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) (19-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grandview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-114-25-1 (t 1st)12-147.522.4123-69
WINS: #554 Yoakum (TX) (28-14), #568 Malakoff (TX) (28-7), #568 Malakoff (TX) (35-21), #760 Franklin (TX) (24-21), #1064 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (36-35), #1445 Woodville (TX) (42-14), #2973 Rockdale (TX) (45-21), #4227 Teague (TX) (35-13), #4436 Whitney (TX) (47-12), #4607 Groesbeck (TX) (57-14), #5482 Hillsboro (TX) (42-0), #6426 McGregor (TX) (55-0), #10078 Maypearl (TX) (56-6), #11557 Venus (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #1016 Glen Rose (TX) (52-30), #3073 West (TX) (42-41)

2Yoakum (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-112-34-1 (t 1st)8-240.422.9121-65
WINS: #464 Cuero (TX) (30-20), #690 Goliad (TX) (38-35), #972 Edna (TX) (21-17), #972 Edna (TX) (42-6), #2777 George West (TX) (35-34), #2864 Needville (TX) (42-21), #3371 Gonzales (TX) (33-14), #3490 Columbus (TX) (30-13), #3914 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (22-8), #5236 Hallettsville (TX) (42-20), #9899 Sinton (TX) (61-27), #11138 Luling (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #287 Grandview (TX) (28-14), #690 Goliad (TX) (17-14), #1999 Boerne (TX) (47-27)

3Malakoff (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-112-34-1 (2nd)10-340.218.1108-73
WINS: #698 Brock (TX) (23-21), #935 Jefferson (TX) (31-21), #1416 Gladewater (TX) (35-7), #1611 Atlanta (TX) (37-22), #3602 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (21-10), #4227 Teague (TX) (60-30), #4785 Mexia (TX) (48-10), #4856 Pottsboro (TX) (63-35), #5968 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (40-18), #8573 Eustace (TX) (63-14), #13224 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (61-0), #13462 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #287 Grandview (TX) (28-7), #287 Grandview (TX) (35-21), #3761 Kemp (TX) (22-20)

4Goliad (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-110-34-1 (t 1st)8-237.819107-54
WINS: #554 Yoakum (TX) (17-14), #1517 Refugio (TX) (35-0), #2777 George West (TX) (47-13), #3186 Marion (TX) (56-7), #3490 Columbus (TX) (60-7), #3914 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (44-6), #3933 Hitchcock (TX) (34-0), #4262 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (20-8), #5236 Hallettsville (TX) (41-2), #11138 Luling (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #554 Yoakum (TX) (38-35), #972 Edna (TX) (17-7), #1529 Shiner (TX) (21-20)

5Brock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-113-26-0 (1st)11-137.618.2100-76
WINS: #814 Shallowater (TX) (23-21), #1493 Wall (TX) (35-13), #1788 Iowa Park (TX) (24-7), #2827 Whitesboro (TX) (34-29), #3132 Pilot Point (TX) (49-18), #3367 Brownwood (TX) (41-10), #3540 Breckenridge (TX) (20-9), #3540 Breckenridge (TX) (34-27), #3838 Slaton (TX) (64-6), #5075 Boyd (TX) (43-15), #6982 Paradise (TX) (77-21), #7955 Bowie (TX) (31-13), #10927 Ponder (TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #568 Malakoff (TX) (23-21), #990 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (21-0)

6Franklin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-110-26-0 (1st)8-136.712.887-56
WINS: #504 Mart (TX) (21-0), #2643 Troy (TX) (34-7), #2869 Diboll (TX) (34-20), #3509 Crockett (TX) (73-28), #6118 Hardin (TX) (43-0), #7206 Hearne (TX) (50-6), #7768 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (61-0), #8228 Elkhart (TX) (48-0), #10519 Trinity (TX) (75-0), #10887 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (78-0), LOSSES: #287 Grandview (TX) (24-21), #782 Lorena (TX) (30-20)

7Shallowater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-113-15-0 (1st)9-135.96.292-73
WINS: #2131 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (44-35), #2219 Levelland (TX) (47-28), #2564 Eastland (TX) (56-21), #2683 Bushland (TX) (54-35), #3079 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (55-24), #3423 Dalhart (TX) (49-21), #3836 Idalou (TX) (21-8), #3838 Slaton (TX) (37-10), #6010 Brownfield (TX) (58-8), #8439 Littlefield (TX) (48-14), #9915 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (56-11), #9951 Muleshoe (TX) (59-9), #14005 Tornillo (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #698 Brock (TX) (23-21)

8Jefferson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-111-16-0 (1st)7-134.411.466-73
WINS: #899 Pittsburg (TX) (44-35), #1611 Atlanta (TX) (56-21), #2618 Mt. Vernon (TX) (20-14), #4190 Center (TX) (33-14), #4249 Mineola (TX) (41-22), #4610 Hughes Springs (TX) (41-7), #6763 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (54-7), #6834 Hooks (TX) (50-7), #8342 Arp (TX) (56-0), #9403 Redwater (TX) (62-7), #10614 New Boston (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #568 Malakoff (TX) (31-21)

9Edna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-112-24-1 (t 1st)9-2341494-72
WINS: #690 Goliad (TX) (17-7), #1408 East Bernard (TX) (14-6), #2000 Rice (Altair, TX) (27-0), #3914 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (41-0), #4143 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (42-3), #5063 Jourdanton (TX) (48-6), #5236 Hallettsville (TX) (17-7), #5338 Caldwell (TX) (42-21), #6456 Boling (TX) (41-13), #6981 Anahuac (TX) (49-7), #7072 Palacios (TX) (61-21), #11138 Luling (TX) (76-0), LOSSES: #554 Yoakum (TX) (42-6), #554 Yoakum (TX) (21-17)

10East Chambers (Winnie, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-112-26-1 (2nd)9-23310.684-73
WINS: #1520 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (35-34), #3073 West (TX) (55-35), #3509 Crockett (TX) (82-54), #4153 Buna (TX) (42-20), #5293 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (53-13), #6118 Hardin (TX) (57-7), #6883 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (48-24), #6981 Anahuac (TX) (57-21), #7010 Orangefield (TX) (41-0), #8527 Kirbyville (TX) (49-28), #12242 Warren (TX) (62-0), #12342 Kountze (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #287 Grandview (TX) (36-35), #1445 Woodville (TX) (42-31)

11Gladewater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-111-25-1 (t 1st)8-22913.582-69
WINS: #353 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (44-37), #1611 Atlanta (TX) (37-20), #2621 Tatum (TX) (36-35), #3602 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (61-30), #4190 Center (TX) (46-22), #4249 Mineola (TX) (53-21), #4610 Hughes Springs (TX) (35-21), #5230 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (28-16), #5841 White Oak (TX) (49-0), #8573 Eustace (TX) (55-7), #9040 Winnsboro (TX) (39-6), LOSSES: #568 Malakoff (TX) (35-7), #2625 West Rusk (New London, TX) (27-26)

12Woodville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-111-17-0 (1st)8-128.67.165-69
WINS: #1064 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (42-31), #2874 Madisonville (TX) (34-13), #4153 Buna (TX) (26-0), #6118 Hardin (TX) (48-7), #6883 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (41-0), #6981 Anahuac (TX) (52-10), #7010 Orangefield (TX) (43-14), #7399 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (40-8), #7768 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (34-7), #8527 Kirbyville (TX) (49-14), #12242 Warren (TX) (57-6), LOSSES: #287 Grandview (TX) (42-14)

13Wall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-19-35-0 (1st)7-12818.489-55
WINS: #2131 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (41-27), #2564 Eastland (TX) (41-21), #2683 Bushland (TX) (21-14), #3132 Pilot Point (TX) (20-0), #3540 Breckenridge (TX) (28-22), #5095 Clyde (TX) (28-13), #6589 Sonora (TX) (40-20), #7234 Early (TX) (41-6), #8082 Big Spring (TX) (40-12), LOSSES: #318 Mason (TX) (27-21), #698 Brock (TX) (35-13), #1227 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (35-34)

14Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-111-26-0 (1st)8-127.89.181-64-1
WINS: #2643 Troy (TX) (39-26), #2869 Diboll (TX) (59-35), #2973 Rockdale (TX) (33-14), #3183 Gatesville (TX) (41-21), #4436 Whitney (TX) (49-28), #4785 Mexia (TX) (49-34), #5457 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) (48-0), #7678 Little River Academy (TX) (35-16), #8365 Jarrell (TX) (54-7), #9503 Lago Vista (TX) (55-14), #12784 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (76-0), LOSSES: #1064 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (35-34), #2418 Giddings (TX) (22-21)

15Atlanta (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-18-65-1 (2nd)8-327.119102-69
WINS: #2618 Mt. Vernon (TX) (41-22), #2618 Mt. Vernon (TX) (38-14), #2625 West Rusk (New London, TX) (28-20), #3761 Kemp (TX) (42-21), #4610 Hughes Springs (TX) (55-0), #6834 Hooks (TX) (54-20), #9403 Redwater (TX) (54-6), #10614 New Boston (TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #353 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (49-35), #568 Malakoff (TX) (37-22), #935 Jefferson (TX) (56-21), #1416 Gladewater (TX) (37-20), #1475 Gilmer (TX) (47-41), #1589 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (41-7)

16Rice (Altair, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-111-25-0 (1st)9-1249.379-72
WINS: #3369 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (16-12), #3490 Columbus (TX) (27-24), #3914 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (21-14), #3933 Hitchcock (TX) (48-14), #4578 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (34-19), #5236 Hallettsville (TX) (38-21), #6095 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (56-14), #6456 Boling (TX) (40-7), #7072 Palacios (TX) (33-7), #7917 Hempstead (TX) (61-14), #11138 Luling (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #972 Edna (TX) (27-0), #1408 East Bernard (TX) (16-0)

17Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-19-34-1 (2nd)5-22311.579-60
WINS: #2564 Eastland (TX) (28-19), #2827 Whitesboro (TX) (30-21), #3540 Breckenridge (TX) (10-7), #5095 Clyde (TX) (22-8), #7234 Early (TX) (61-6), #7655 Anson (TX) (48-30), #8074 Merkel (TX) (35-26), #10075 Brady (TX) (49-0), #12600 Coleman (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #318 Mason (TX) (35-7), #814 Shallowater (TX) (44-35), #1493 Wall (TX) (41-27)

18Eastland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-19-43-2 (3rd)6-319.714.999-57
WINS: #3073 West (TX) (28-27), #3249 Comanche (TX) (34-15), #3540 Breckenridge (TX) (44-41), #4319 Albany (TX) (48-14), #4601 Denver City (TX) (35-28), #5075 Boyd (TX) (49-27), #5095 Clyde (TX) (28-14), #5695 Jacksboro (TX) (41-27), #7234 Early (TX) (49-35), LOSSES: #814 Shallowater (TX) (56-21), #1493 Wall (TX) (41-21), #1598 Childress (TX) (35-7), #2131 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (28-19)

19Mt. Vernon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-19-44-2 (3rd)8-319.45.661-81
WINS: #2621 Tatum (TX) (32-26), #4610 Hughes Springs (TX) (38-20), #5968 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (52-8), #6539 Bonham (TX) (48-21), #6834 Hooks (TX) (38-0), #9040 Winnsboro (TX) (41-6), #9403 Redwater (TX) (55-6), #10614 New Boston (TX) (28-0), #10853 Farmersville (TX) (5-0), LOSSES: #935 Jefferson (TX) (20-14), #1611 Atlanta (TX) (41-22), #1611 Atlanta (TX) (38-14), #9382 Canton (TX) (29-28)

20Tatum (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-16-45-1 (t 1st)6-219.413.467-47
WINS: #2625 West Rusk (New London, TX) (35-17), #4249 Mineola (TX) (52-21), #4610 Hughes Springs (TX) (64-36), #5230 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (56-38), #5841 White Oak (TX) (56-28), #9040 Winnsboro (TX) (29-0), LOSSES: #899 Pittsburg (TX) (35-20), #1416 Gladewater (TX) (36-35), #2618 Mt. Vernon (TX) (32-26), #4190 Center (TX) (35-30)

21West Rusk (New London, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-18-34-2 (3rd)5-319.39.767-55
WINS: #1416 Gladewater (TX) (27-26), #2790 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (28-24), #3017 Waskom (TX) (18-17), #4249 Mineola (TX) (42-21), #5841 White Oak (TX) (21-7), #8342 Arp (TX) (45-0), #9040 Winnsboro (TX) (62-14), #10887 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (63-27), LOSSES: #1611 Atlanta (TX) (28-20), #2621 Tatum (TX) (35-17), #5230 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (23-7)

22Troy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-19-35-1 (2nd)6-219.29.666-65-1
WINS: #2973 Rockdale (TX) (21-17), #3854 Robinson (TX) (35-28), #4174 Salado (TX) (15-6), #4227 Teague (TX) (35-21), #5482 Hillsboro (TX) (33-14), #7678 Little River Academy (TX) (46-20), #8365 Jarrell (TX) (45-2), #9503 Lago Vista (TX) (62-0), #12784 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #760 Franklin (TX) (34-7), #1520 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (39-26), #1616 Lexington (TX) (49-28)

23Bushland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-18-44-1 (2nd)5-218.85.767-68
WINS: #3423 Dalhart (TX) (35-28), #3838 Slaton (TX) (42-13), #6464 Perryton (TX) (27-3), #8439 Littlefield (TX) (41-7), #9499 Borger (TX) (52-8), #9833 Kermit (TX) (62-26), #9915 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (65-14), #9951 Muleshoe (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #814 Shallowater (TX) (54-35), #1493 Wall (TX) (21-14), #1598 Childress (TX) (41-37), #2219 Levelland (TX) (30-17)

24George West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-110-27-0 (1st)8-218.3-2.263-70
WINS: #5562 San Diego (TX) (28-23), #7159 Orange Grove (TX) (38-24), #7453 Lyford (TX) (46-8), #7858 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (61-7), #7997 Aransas Pass (TX) (49-0), #9696 Mathis (TX) (63-19), #10421 Bishop (TX) (55-0), #11484 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (57-16), #12860 Falfurrias (TX) (69-0), #13257 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (72-12), LOSSES: #554 Yoakum (TX) (35-34), #690 Goliad (TX) (47-13)

25Whitesboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-17-44-2 (t 2nd)4-3188.767-58
WINS: #4118 Anna (TX) (41-21), #5075 Boyd (TX) (32-28), #6277 Aubrey (TX) (37-0), #6982 Paradise (TX) (60-26), #7955 Bowie (TX) (43-0), #10853 Farmersville (TX) (42-7), #10927 Ponder (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #682 Gunter (TX) (21-10), #698 Brock (TX) (34-29), #2131 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (30-21), #3132 Pilot Point (TX) (28-25)

26Diboll (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-110-25-1 (2nd)6-217.73.557-74
WINS: #3509 Crockett (TX) (39-28), #3712 Liberty (TX) (9-6), #4153 Buna (TX) (31-26), #7768 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (15-13), #8228 Elkhart (TX) (41-14), #8682 Bridge City (TX) (42-7), #9177 Huntington (TX) (55-0), #10513 Cleveland (TX) (42-0), #10519 Trinity (TX) (48-0), #10887 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #760 Franklin (TX) (34-20), #1520 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (59-35)

27Rockdale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-17-44-2 (3rd)4-31712.173-53-1
WINS: #1616 Lexington (TX) (29-27), #4762 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (41-36), #5338 Caldwell (TX) (35-17), #7678 Little River Academy (TX) (44-22), #8365 Jarrell (TX) (56-17), #9503 Lago Vista (TX) (49-28), #12784 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (70-6), LOSSES: #287 Grandview (TX) (45-21), #1520 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (33-14), #2418 Giddings (TX) (17-16), #2643 Troy (TX) (21-17)

28West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-18-45-1 (t 1st)6-316.49.772-66-1
WINS: #287 Grandview (TX) (42-41), #4227 Teague (TX) (33-10), #4607 Groesbeck (TX) (48-33), #6055 Brownsboro (TX) (42-21), #6426 McGregor (TX) (34-10), #7141 Godley (TX) (13-6), #7678 Little River Academy (TX) (55-28), #10078 Maypearl (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #1064 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (55-35), #2564 Eastland (TX) (28-27), #4436 Whitney (TX) (13-7), #5482 Hillsboro (TX) (58-7)

29Pilot Point (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-17-44-2 (t 2nd)4-3169.166-59
WINS: #2827 Whitesboro (TX) (28-25), #6271 Bridgeport (TX) (35-7), #6277 Aubrey (TX) (34-0), #6982 Paradise (TX) (27-7), #7955 Bowie (TX) (49-7), #10589 Krum (TX) (43-6), #10927 Ponder (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #682 Gunter (TX) (21-0), #698 Brock (TX) (49-18), #1493 Wall (TX) (20-0), #5075 Boyd (TX) (20-14)

30Marion (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-110-26-0 (1st)8-115.80.472-64
WINS: #3517 Blanco (TX) (29-22), #5063 Jourdanton (TX) (44-34), #6095 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-28), #7858 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (26-7), #7997 Aransas Pass (TX) (56-12), #8067 Hondo (TX) (55-6), #9848 Lytle (TX) (35-6), #10370 Cotulla (TX) (49-20), #11138 Luling (TX) (71-6), #12449 Karnes City (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #690 Goliad (TX) (56-7), #2341 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (50-36)

31Columbus (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-16-54-1 (2nd)5-314.114.367-57
WINS: #3933 Hitchcock (TX) (32-20), #5236 Hallettsville (TX) (36-13), #6456 Boling (TX) (14-7), #6944 Smithville (TX) (61-48), #7072 Palacios (TX) (42-6), #7917 Hempstead (TX) (39-13), LOSSES: #554 Yoakum (TX) (30-13), #690 Goliad (TX) (60-7), #2000 Rice (Altair, TX) (27-24), #3571 La Grange (TX) (42-28), #5338 Caldwell (TX) (40-27)

32Crockett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-17-44-2 (3rd)4-3149.181-49
WINS: #2487 Garrison (TX) (34-20), #4022 Grapeland (TX) (19-18), #7768 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (34-7), #8228 Elkhart (TX) (38-6), #8802 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) (42-7), #10519 Trinity (TX) (57-21), #10887 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (59-3), LOSSES: #760 Franklin (TX) (73-28), #1064 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (82-54), #2678 Buffalo (TX) (33-28), #2869 Diboll (TX) (39-28)

33Breckenridge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-14-72-3 (4th)2-513.819.293-40
WINS: #3249 Comanche (TX) (14-7), #5095 Clyde (TX) (28-0), #5695 Jacksboro (TX) (43-36), #7234 Early (TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #698 Brock (TX) (20-9), #698 Brock (TX) (34-27), #1493 Wall (TX) (28-22), #2131 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (10-7), #2564 Eastland (TX) (44-41), #3190 Cisco (TX) (34-13), #4763 Dublin (TX) (22-21)

34Kemp (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-19-35-0 (1st)7-112.60.764-68
WINS: #568 Malakoff (TX) (22-20), #4989 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (33-28), #5968 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (28-6), #8573 Eustace (TX) (43-6), #8598 Lone Oak (TX) (42-14), #8617 Mabank (TX) (8-3), #10788 Commerce (TX) (35-27), #13224 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (47-6), #13462 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (63-14), LOSSES: #1522 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (54-14), #1611 Atlanta (TX) (42-21), #2609 Sunnyvale (TX) (35-19)

35Slaton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-18-43-2 (3rd)5-312.17.879-64
WINS: #6010 Brownfield (TX) (57-20), #6010 Brownfield (TX) (36-28), #7788 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (20-6), #7804 Post (TX) (16-15), #8439 Littlefield (TX) (46-14), #9046 Coahoma (TX) (39-20), #9915 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (36-6), #9951 Muleshoe (TX) (70-13), LOSSES: #698 Brock (TX) (64-6), #814 Shallowater (TX) (37-10), #889 New Deal (TX) (19-13), #2683 Bushland (TX) (42-13)

36Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-15-62-3 (4th)4-411.712.478-53
WINS: #5236 Hallettsville (TX) (29-13), #6455 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (42-0), #7072 Palacios (TX) (35-0), #9696 Mathis (TX) (38-22), #11138 Luling (TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #554 Yoakum (TX) (22-8), #690 Goliad (TX) (44-6), #972 Edna (TX) (41-0), #1529 Shiner (TX) (14-0), #2000 Rice (Altair, TX) (21-14), #7711 Ingleside (TX) (43-42)

37Hitchcock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-17-43-2 (3rd)3-311.63.761-64
WINS: #4143 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (22-8), #6456 Boling (TX) (54-41), #7072 Palacios (TX) (46-14), #7736 La Marque (TX) (34-6), #7917 Hempstead (TX) (50-27), #13866 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) (67-0), #13911 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #690 Goliad (TX) (34-0), #1408 East Bernard (TX) (19-18), #2000 Rice (Altair, TX) (48-14), #3490 Columbus (TX) (32-20)

38Buna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-18-35-2 (3rd)6-310.41.957-64
WINS: #6118 Hardin (TX) (70-14), #6981 Anahuac (TX) (20-6), #7010 Orangefield (TX) (30-14), #7768 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (40-32), #8127 Hemphill (TX) (50-14), #8527 Kirbyville (TX) (28-7), #10513 Cleveland (TX) (22-9), #12242 Warren (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #1064 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (42-20), #1445 Woodville (TX) (26-0), #2869 Diboll (TX) (31-26)

39Teague (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-15-64-2 (t 3rd)5-4101575-53
WINS: #4436 Whitney (TX) (47-42), #4607 Groesbeck (TX) (27-21), #6426 McGregor (TX) (34-7), #7917 Hempstead (TX) (28-25), #10078 Maypearl (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #287 Grandview (TX) (35-13), #568 Malakoff (TX) (60-30), #782 Lorena (TX) (42-7), #2643 Troy (TX) (35-21), #3073 West (TX) (33-10), #4785 Mexia (TX) (51-7)

40Mineola (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-17-43-3 (4th)3-49.98.160-57
WINS: #5230 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (28-10), #5841 White Oak (TX) (34-26), #6933 Wills Point (TX) (42-14), #7198 Big Sandy (TX) (26-14), #9040 Winnsboro (TX) (27-21), #9382 Canton (TX) (2-0), #10853 Farmersville (TX) (42-13), LOSSES: #935 Jefferson (TX) (41-22), #1416 Gladewater (TX) (53-21), #2621 Tatum (TX) (52-21), #2625 West Rusk (New London, TX) (42-21)

41Whitney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-16-54-2 (t 3rd)5-38.97.862-61
WINS: #3073 West (TX) (13-7), #4607 Groesbeck (TX) (39-14), #6426 McGregor (TX) (27-7), #8365 Jarrell (TX) (27-12), #10078 Maypearl (TX) (46-18), #13108 Marlin (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #287 Grandview (TX) (47-12), #1520 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (49-28), #3854 Robinson (TX) (28-27), #4227 Teague (TX) (47-42), #5482 Hillsboro (TX) (23-16)

42Denver City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-18-43-0 (1st)5-18.1-6.459-75
WINS: #6010 Brownfield (TX) (3-0), #6802 Crane (TX) (35-0), #8439 Littlefield (TX) (59-14), #8439 Littlefield (TX) (41-14), #9216 Alpine (TX) (47-26), #9833 Kermit (TX) (49-14), #10878 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (49-6), #14005 Tornillo (TX) (44-8), LOSSES: #2564 Eastland (TX) (35-28), #3836 Idalou (TX) (20-14), #4450 Seminole (TX) (33-7), #11539 Pecos (TX) (27-26)

43Groesbeck (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-16-42-4 (5th)3-480.250-62
WINS: #6426 McGregor (TX) (55-37), #7206 Hearne (TX) (28-6), #8573 Eustace (TX) (40-7), #8963 Rice (TX) (60-3), #10078 Maypearl (TX) (60-14), #13108 Marlin (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #287 Grandview (TX) (57-14), #3073 West (TX) (48-33), #4227 Teague (TX) (27-21), #4436 Whitney (TX) (39-14)

44Hughes Springs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-15-63-3 (4th)3-5811.668-57
WINS: #5293 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (16-13), #6834 Hooks (TX) (26-12), #8342 Arp (TX) (46-6), #9403 Redwater (TX) (32-0), #10614 New Boston (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #935 Jefferson (TX) (41-7), #1416 Gladewater (TX) (35-21), #1611 Atlanta (TX) (55-0), #2618 Mt. Vernon (TX) (38-20), #2621 Tatum (TX) (64-36), #3017 Waskom (TX) (21-7)

45Pottsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-16-54-2 (3rd)4-36.9769-56
WINS: #6277 Aubrey (TX) (34-7), #6763 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (27-14), #8443 Rains (Emory, TX) (35-18), #8598 Lone Oak (TX) (61-14), #10788 Commerce (TX) (38-0), #10922 Howe (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #568 Malakoff (TX) (63-35), #682 Gunter (TX) (27-0), #2708 Muenster (TX) (39-34), #5657 Van Alstyne (TX) (41-20), #6539 Bonham (TX) (52-49)

46Jourdanton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-19-35-1 (2nd)6-25.9-3.867-66
WINS: #5562 San Diego (TX) (31-21), #6095 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (21-8), #7584 La Pryor (TX) (35-28), #7858 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (36-26), #9848 Lytle (TX) (44-21), #10370 Cotulla (TX) (21-17), #11669 Dilley (TX) (34-6), #12260 Poteet (TX) (29-0), #12449 Karnes City (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #972 Edna (TX) (48-6), #3186 Marion (TX) (44-34), #10718 Natalia (TX) (34-28)

47Boyd (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-16-54-2 (t 2nd)5-35.86.669-57
WINS: #3132 Pilot Point (TX) (20-14), #6982 Paradise (TX) (28-7), #7955 Bowie (TX) (33-13), #8515 Nocona (TX) (38-13), #10922 Howe (TX) (33-7), #10927 Ponder (TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #698 Brock (TX) (43-15), #1193 Holliday (TX) (48-12), #2564 Eastland (TX) (49-27), #2827 Whitesboro (TX) (32-28), #7175 Lake Worth (TX) (28-27)

48Clyde (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-13-71-4 (5th)1-45.712.277-43
WINS: #3951 Stamford (TX) (21-13), #7234 Early (TX) (41-12), #8074 Merkel (TX) (47-19), LOSSES: #1493 Wall (TX) (28-13), #2131 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (22-8), #2564 Eastland (TX) (28-14), #3249 Comanche (TX) (20-0), #3440 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (27-26), #3540 Breckenridge (TX) (28-0), #4893 De Leon (TX) (26-8)

49Sabine (Gladewater, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-15-52-4 (t 5th)3-45.24.959-50
WINS: #2625 West Rusk (New London, TX) (23-7), #7486 Shelbyville (TX) (38-20), #8228 Elkhart (TX) (45-25), #9040 Winnsboro (TX) (35-6), #11710 Harleton (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #1416 Gladewater (TX) (28-16), #2455 Carlisle (Price, TX) (47-9), #2621 Tatum (TX) (56-38), #4249 Mineola (TX) (28-10), #5841 White Oak (TX) (47-37)

50Hallettsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-13-71-4 (5th)2-65.214.272-48
WINS: #6456 Boling (TX) (28-21), #11138 Luling (TX) (45-0), #11293 Taft (TX) (33-0), LOSSES: #554 Yoakum (TX) (42-20), #690 Goliad (TX) (41-2), #972 Edna (TX) (17-7), #1529 Shiner (TX) (21-0), #2000 Rice (Altair, TX) (38-21), #3490 Columbus (TX) (36-13), #3914 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (29-13)

51San Diego (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-18-35-2 (t 2nd)5-33.7-6.762-60
WINS: #5811 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (23-3), #7453 Lyford (TX) (14-7), #7530 Hebbronville (TX) (10-7), #7711 Ingleside (TX) (36-14), #9696 Mathis (TX) (24-0), #10421 Bishop (TX) (48-0), #11484 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (42-0), #12860 Falfurrias (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #2777 George West (TX) (28-23), #5063 Jourdanton (TX) (31-21), #7997 Aransas Pass (TX) (10-7)

52Van Alstyne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-17-46-0 (1st)6-13.3-1.652-61
WINS: #4856 Pottsboro (TX) (41-20), #6539 Bonham (TX) (78-63), #6566 Gainesville (TX) (33-31), #8443 Rains (Emory, TX) (51-0), #8598 Lone Oak (TX) (38-24), #10788 Commerce (TX) (42-9), #10922 Howe (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #2609 Sunnyvale (TX) (38-15), #4118 Anna (TX) (30-29), #5968 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (32-26), #6277 Aubrey (TX) (35-21)

53White Oak (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-14-62-4 (t 5th)2-52.46.654-51
WINS: #5230 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (47-37), #5716 Elysian Fields (TX) (35-28), #9023 New Diana (Diana, TX) (35-7), #9040 Winnsboro (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #1416 Gladewater (TX) (49-0), #2621 Tatum (TX) (56-28), #2625 West Rusk (New London, TX) (21-7), #3602 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (42-14), #4249 Mineola (TX) (34-26), #8443 Rains (Emory, TX) (22-16)

54Madison [James] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-15-52-3 (4th)3-41.8-0.256-56
WINS: #5657 Van Alstyne (TX) (32-26), #8911 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (32-7), #10954 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (46-6), #13224 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (56-14), #13462 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #568 Malakoff (TX) (40-18), #2609 Sunnyvale (TX) (42-32), #2618 Mt. Vernon (TX) (52-8), #3761 Kemp (TX) (28-6), #8573 Eustace (TX) (31-26)

55Brownfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-17-42-1 (2nd)3-41.7-2.362-64
WINS: #4450 Seminole (TX) (29-28), #7804 Post (TX) (28-12), #9295 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (34-27), #9833 Kermit (TX) (42-20), #9951 Muleshoe (TX) (39-0), #9967 Tahoka (TX) (40-29), #14005 Tornillo (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #814 Shallowater (TX) (58-8), #3838 Slaton (TX) (36-28), #3838 Slaton (TX) (57-20), #4601 Denver City (TX) (3-0)

56Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-19-34-2 (3rd)5-31.3-7.556-72
WINS: #7453 Lyford (TX) (16-14), #7858 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (23-20), #8607 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) (25-7), #9848 Lytle (TX) (31-3), #10370 Cotulla (TX) (26-7), #10718 Natalia (TX) (19-0), #12260 Poteet (TX) (50-7), #12449 Karnes City (TX) (27-14), #13257 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #2000 Rice (Altair, TX) (56-14), #3186 Marion (TX) (35-28), #5063 Jourdanton (TX) (21-8)

57Hardin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-17-44-3 (4th)4-41.20.660-60
WINS: #6981 Anahuac (TX) (18-14), #7010 Orangefield (TX) (22-20), #8527 Kirbyville (TX) (42-28), #10406 Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) (51-14), #12242 Warren (TX) (56-14), #12396 New Waverly (TX) (39-7), #13866 KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) (36-34), LOSSES: #760 Franklin (TX) (43-0), #1064 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (57-7), #1445 Woodville (TX) (48-7), #4153 Buna (TX) (70-14)

58McGregor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-14-61-5 (6th)1-506.364-50-1
WINS: #5502 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (48-30), #6122 Rogers (TX) (60-23), #10078 Maypearl (TX) (42-20), #13108 Marlin (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #287 Grandview (TX) (55-0), #2168 Clifton (TX) (48-0), #3073 West (TX) (34-10), #4227 Teague (TX) (34-7), #4436 Whitney (TX) (27-7), #4607 Groesbeck (TX) (55-37)

59Boling (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-12-81-4 (5th)1-6012.273-45
WINS: #7812 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (40-14), #7917 Hempstead (TX) (28-20), LOSSES: #972 Edna (TX) (41-13), #1408 East Bernard (TX) (20-0), #2000 Rice (Altair, TX) (40-7), #2563 Van Vleck (TX) (40-27), #3490 Columbus (TX) (14-7), #3933 Hitchcock (TX) (54-41), #5236 Hallettsville (TX) (28-21), #7072 Palacios (TX) (28-21)

60Bonham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-18-35-1 (2nd)5-3-0.1-10.546-69
WINS: #4856 Pottsboro (TX) (52-49), #7144 Community (Nevada, TX) (42-14), #8443 Rains (Emory, TX) (56-42), #8598 Lone Oak (TX) (63-44), #10788 Commerce (TX) (63-27), #10922 Howe (TX) (49-26), #12867 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (67-34), #12971 Leonard (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #2618 Mt. Vernon (TX) (48-21), #5657 Van Alstyne (TX) (78-63), #8573 Eustace (TX) (59-34)

61Hooks (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-14-62-4 (5th)2-4-1.52.156-55
WINS: #7977 Cooper (TX) (45-15), #9403 Redwater (TX) (44-22), #10614 New Boston (TX) (14-6), #12820 Queen City (TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #935 Jefferson (TX) (50-7), #1611 Atlanta (TX) (54-20), #2618 Mt. Vernon (TX) (38-0), #4610 Hughes Springs (TX) (26-12), #4894 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (23-20), #6054 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (40-26)

62Anahuac (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-14-63-4 (5th)3-5-2.13.560-52
WINS: #7010 Orangefield (TX) (35-17), #8527 Kirbyville (TX) (21-15), #10555 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (33-13), #12242 Warren (TX) (71-0), LOSSES: #972 Edna (TX) (49-7), #1064 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (57-21), #1445 Woodville (TX) (52-10), #4153 Buna (TX) (20-6), #6118 Hardin (TX) (18-14), #8682 Bridge City (TX) (13-6)

63Paradise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-15-52-4 (5th)2-4-2.1-1.151-60
WINS: #7955 Bowie (TX) (42-35), #8028 Henrietta (TX) (35-12), #10767 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (47-13), #10927 Ponder (TX) (38-27), #12831 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (21-7), LOSSES: #698 Brock (TX) (77-21), #2827 Whitesboro (TX) (60-26), #3132 Pilot Point (TX) (27-7), #5075 Boyd (TX) (28-7), #5695 Jacksboro (TX) (33-21)

64Orangefield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-15-52-5 (6th)2-5-2.2-4.350-59
WINS: #5724 Shepherd (TX) (20-7), #8527 Kirbyville (TX) (31-20), #11653 Livingston (TX) (41-0), #12242 Warren (TX) (56-0), #13928 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #1064 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (41-0), #1445 Woodville (TX) (43-14), #4153 Buna (TX) (30-14), #6118 Hardin (TX) (22-20), #6981 Anahuac (TX) (35-17)

65Palacios (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-15-62-3 (4th)2-5-2.57.966-59
WINS: #3369 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (7-6), #6456 Boling (TX) (28-21), #7917 Hempstead (TX) (40-33), #9368 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (28-7), #11794 Bloomington (TX) (41-33), LOSSES: #972 Edna (TX) (61-21), #2000 Rice (Altair, TX) (33-7), #3490 Columbus (TX) (42-6), #3914 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (35-0), #3933 Hitchcock (TX) (46-14), #7846 Ganado (TX) (14-12)

66Early (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-14-60-5 (6th)0-5-3.3-0.251-58
WINS: #9167 Hamilton (TX) (48-7), #10442 Hico (TX) (46-21), #10816 Bangs (TX) (60-20), #12600 Coleman (TX) (41-18), LOSSES: #1493 Wall (TX) (41-6), #2131 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (61-6), #2564 Eastland (TX) (49-35), #3540 Breckenridge (TX) (35-14), #5095 Clyde (TX) (41-12), #7965 Tolar (TX) (16-7)

67Lyford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-17-45-2 (t 2nd)5-3-4.2-7.959-59
WINS: #7997 Aransas Pass (TX) (37-6), #9540 Santa Rosa (TX) (13-6), #9696 Mathis (TX) (24-21), #10421 Bishop (TX) (35-3), #10974 Hidalgo (TX) (20-17), #11484 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (8-0), #12860 Falfurrias (TX) (41-3), LOSSES: #2777 George West (TX) (46-8), #3061 Raymondville (TX) (49-0), #5562 San Diego (TX) (14-7), #6095 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (16-14)

68Little River Academy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-14-7-13-3 (4th)3-5-5.31.563-67-2
WINS: #8365 Jarrell (TX) (38-13), #9503 Lago Vista (TX) (27-19), #11905 Florence (TX) (46-7), #12784 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #1520 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (35-16), #2643 Troy (TX) (46-20), #2973 Rockdale (TX) (44-22), #3073 West (TX) (55-28), #4174 Salado (TX) (35-7), #6122 Rogers (TX) (35-21), #7917 Hempstead (TX) (25-17), TIES: #6122 Rogers (TX) (3-3)

69Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-13-83-3 (4th)3-5-5.78.262-57
WINS: #8228 Elkhart (TX) (20-18), #10519 Trinity (TX) (35-0), #10887 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (46-12), LOSSES: #760 Franklin (TX) (61-0), #1445 Woodville (TX) (34-7), #2869 Diboll (TX) (15-13), #3509 Crockett (TX) (34-7), #4153 Buna (TX) (40-32), #4785 Mexia (TX) (46-20), #5724 Shepherd (TX) (35-6), #6883 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (32-0)

70Randolph (Universal City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-15-63-3 (4th)3-4-6.2-1.872-52
WINS: #9848 Lytle (TX) (28-20), #9985 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (34-7), #10370 Cotulla (TX) (20-13), #10718 Natalia (TX) (28-0), #12449 Karnes City (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #2777 George West (TX) (61-7), #3186 Marion (TX) (26-7), #3517 Blanco (TX) (34-7), #5063 Jourdanton (TX) (36-26), #5594 Poth (TX) (34-6), #6095 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (23-20)

71Hempstead (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-13-70-5 (6th)1-6-6.41.156-55-1
WINS: #7678 Little River Academy (TX) (25-17), #8802 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) (21-14), #11481 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #2000 Rice (Altair, TX) (61-14), #3490 Columbus (TX) (39-13), #3933 Hitchcock (TX) (50-27), #4227 Teague (TX) (28-25), #6456 Boling (TX) (28-20), #7072 Palacios (TX) (40-33), #7441 Furr (Houston, TX) (33-20)

72Bowie (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-12-81-5 (6th)1-5-6.67.566-48
WINS: #8028 Henrietta (TX) (21-13), #10927 Ponder (TX) (63-21), LOSSES: #698 Brock (TX) (31-13), #1193 Holliday (TX) (44-6), #2827 Whitesboro (TX) (43-0), #3132 Pilot Point (TX) (49-7), #5075 Boyd (TX) (33-13), #6271 Bridgeport (TX) (38-35), #6982 Paradise (TX) (42-35), #7141 Godley (TX) (27-13)

73Aransas Pass (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-15-65-2 (t 2nd)5-3-6.8-0.870-54
WINS: #5562 San Diego (TX) (10-7), #9696 Mathis (TX) (35-29), #10421 Bishop (TX) (28-8), #11484 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (40-8), #12860 Falfurrias (TX) (54-20), LOSSES: #1517 Refugio (TX) (21-6), #2777 George West (TX) (49-0), #3186 Marion (TX) (56-12), #4262 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (33-16), #7453 Lyford (TX) (37-6), #7711 Ingleside (TX) (24-7)

74Elkhart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-13-72-4 (5th)2-5-7.91.957-54
WINS: #10519 Trinity (TX) (42-0), #10887 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (36-3), #12000 Frankston (TX) (19-7), LOSSES: #760 Franklin (TX) (48-0), #2484 Troup (TX) (54-16), #2869 Diboll (TX) (41-14), #3509 Crockett (TX) (38-6), #5230 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (45-25), #6156 Centerville (TX) (22-14), #7768 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (20-18)

75Jarrell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-14-62-4 (5th)2-5-8.5-3.554-57-1
WINS: #9503 Lago Vista (TX) (31-15), #11905 Florence (TX) (48-15), #12149 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (40-19), #12784 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #1520 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (54-7), #2643 Troy (TX) (45-2), #2973 Rockdale (TX) (56-17), #4436 Whitney (TX) (27-12), #5352 Riesel (TX) (44-35), #7678 Little River Academy (TX) (38-13)

76Littlefield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-13-82-3 (4th)2-5-8.97.681-49
WINS: #9915 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (50-23), #9951 Muleshoe (TX) (42-7), #9967 Tahoka (TX) (41-33), LOSSES: #814 Shallowater (TX) (48-14), #1302 Abernathy (TX) (45-0), #2683 Bushland (TX) (41-7), #3836 Idalou (TX) (45-0), #3838 Slaton (TX) (46-14), #4601 Denver City (TX) (59-14), #4601 Denver City (TX) (41-14), #4862 Snyder (TX) (27-13)

77Rains (Emory, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-14-52-4 (5th)3-4-8.9-6.343-49
WINS: #5841 White Oak (TX) (22-16), #8617 Mabank (TX) (13-7), #10788 Commerce (TX) (33-21), #10922 Howe (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #4856 Pottsboro (TX) (35-18), #5657 Van Alstyne (TX) (51-0), #6539 Bonham (TX) (56-42), #7977 Cooper (TX) (29-12), #8598 Lone Oak (TX) (46-20)

78Kirbyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-11-91-6 (7th)1-6-9.310.778-40
WINS: #12242 Warren (TX) (38-6), LOSSES: #259 Newton (TX) (71-0), #1064 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (49-28), #1445 Woodville (TX) (49-14), #4029 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (21-14), #4153 Buna (TX) (28-7), #4312 Lumberton (TX) (42-14), #6118 Hardin (TX) (42-28), #6981 Anahuac (TX) (21-15), #7010 Orangefield (TX) (31-20)

79Eustace (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-14-83-2 (3rd)4-6-9.5172-61
WINS: #5968 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (31-26), #6539 Bonham (TX) (59-34), #13224 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (61-0), #13462 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #568 Malakoff (TX) (63-14), #1416 Gladewater (TX) (55-7), #3761 Kemp (TX) (43-6), #4607 Groesbeck (TX) (40-7), #5482 Hillsboro (TX) (37-7), #6785 Winona (TX) (28-14), #8598 Lone Oak (TX) (56-42), #10887 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (31-21)

80Lone Oak (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-14-63-3 (4th)4-4-9.6-157-49
WINS: #8443 Rains (Emory, TX) (46-20), #8573 Eustace (TX) (56-42), #10788 Commerce (TX) (52-45), #10922 Howe (TX) (20-12), LOSSES: #3761 Kemp (TX) (42-14), #4372 Edgewood (TX) (22-14), #4856 Pottsboro (TX) (61-14), #5657 Van Alstyne (TX) (38-24), #5885 Caddo Mills (TX) (55-26), #6539 Bonham (TX) (63-44)

81Winnsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-12-80-6 (7th)0-7-11.8562-48
WINS: #10206 Chisum (Paris, TX) (46-7), #12820 Queen City (TX) (34-16), LOSSES: #1416 Gladewater (TX) (39-6), #2618 Mt. Vernon (TX) (41-6), #2621 Tatum (TX) (29-0), #2625 West Rusk (New London, TX) (62-14), #4249 Mineola (TX) (27-21), #5230 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (35-6), #5841 White Oak (TX) (28-0), #6785 Winona (TX) (14-8)

82Redwater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-11-91-5 (6th)1-5-13.512.166-48
WINS: #10614 New Boston (TX) (22-20), LOSSES: #935 Jefferson (TX) (62-7), #1611 Atlanta (TX) (54-6), #2618 Mt. Vernon (TX) (55-6), #2944 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (49-8), #3017 Waskom (TX) (43-6), #3668 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (75-54), #4610 Hughes Springs (TX) (32-0), #4894 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (49-26), #6834 Hooks (TX) (44-22)

83Lago Vista (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-12-81-5 (6th)1-5-142.462-51-1
WINS: #10483 Comfort (TX) (49-41), #12784 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (65-6), LOSSES: #1520 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (55-14), #2538 Lampasas (TX) (42-7), #2643 Troy (TX) (62-0), #2973 Rockdale (TX) (49-28), #3517 Blanco (TX) (20-7), #7609 Llano (TX) (38-7), #7678 Little River Academy (TX) (27-19), #8365 Jarrell (TX) (31-15)

84Mathis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-13-73-4 (5th)3-5-15-5.559-50
WINS: #10421 Bishop (TX) (42-32), #11484 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (16-8), #12860 Falfurrias (TX) (25-6), LOSSES: #2777 George West (TX) (63-19), #3914 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (38-22), #5222 Odem (TX) (26-12), #5562 San Diego (TX) (24-0), #7159 Orange Grove (TX) (34-14), #7453 Lyford (TX) (24-21), #7997 Aransas Pass (TX) (35-29)

85Kermit (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-14-61-2 (3rd)1-3-15.7-8.451-59
WINS: #10878 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (44-21), #11539 Pecos (TX) (21-0), #12724 Trinity (Midland, TX) (50-7), #14005 Tornillo (TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #2683 Bushland (TX) (62-26), #4601 Denver City (TX) (49-14), #5635 Fort Stockton (TX) (33-0), #6010 Brownfield (TX) (42-20), #6802 Crane (TX) (21-0), #9216 Alpine (TX) (15-6)

86Lytle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-14-62-4 (5th)2-4-15.7-10.851-57
WINS: #10370 Cotulla (TX) (14-0), #10483 Comfort (TX) (30-23), #11669 Dilley (TX) (34-6), #12449 Karnes City (TX) (41-27), LOSSES: #3186 Marion (TX) (35-6), #5063 Jourdanton (TX) (44-21), #6095 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (31-3), #7858 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (28-20), #8067 Hondo (TX) (21-14), #10718 Natalia (TX) (7-6)

87River Road (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-11-90-5 (6th)0-5-16.212.377-46
WINS: #7788 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (38-24), LOSSES: #513 Canadian (TX) (60-13), #814 Shallowater (TX) (56-11), #1302 Abernathy (TX) (56-15), #2683 Bushland (TX) (65-14), #3423 Dalhart (TX) (45-15), #3838 Slaton (TX) (36-6), #5911 Floydada (TX) (39-27), #8439 Littlefield (TX) (50-23), #9951 Muleshoe (TX) (28-21)

88Muleshoe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-11-91-4 (5th)1-5-16.310.575-45
WINS: #9915 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (28-21), LOSSES: #814 Shallowater (TX) (59-9), #889 New Deal (TX) (40-14), #2683 Bushland (TX) (54-0), #3423 Dalhart (TX) (24-9), #3838 Slaton (TX) (70-13), #3836 Idalou (TX) (62-0), #6010 Brownfield (TX) (39-0), #6468 Friona (TX) (46-21), #8439 Littlefield (TX) (42-7)

89Maypearl (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-10-90-6 (7th)0-6-1715.771-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #287 Grandview (TX) (56-6), #1417 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (33-0), #2168 Clifton (TX) (47-0), #3073 West (TX) (35-0), #4227 Teague (TX) (44-0), #4436 Whitney (TX) (46-18), #4607 Groesbeck (TX) (60-14), #6426 McGregor (TX) (42-20), #6715 Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) (24-14)

90Cotulla (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-13-71-5 (6th)1-6-18.6-10.955-55
WINS: #11669 Dilley (TX) (13-6), #11786 Carrizo Springs (TX) (20-14), #12449 Karnes City (TX) (34-8), LOSSES: #3186 Marion (TX) (49-20), #5063 Jourdanton (TX) (21-17), #6095 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (26-7), #7584 La Pryor (TX) (28-21), #7858 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (20-13), #9848 Lytle (TX) (14-0), #10421 Bishop (TX) (34-21)

91Bishop (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-14-62-5 (6th)3-5-19-11.251-55
WINS: #10370 Cotulla (TX) (34-21), #11293 Taft (TX) (40-6), #11484 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (20-13), #12860 Falfurrias (TX) (26-14), LOSSES: #2777 George West (TX) (55-0), #5562 San Diego (TX) (48-0), #7256 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (41-16), #7453 Lyford (TX) (35-3), #7997 Aransas Pass (TX) (28-8), #9696 Mathis (TX) (42-32)

92Trinity (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-12-81-5 (6th)1-5-19.50.758-54
WINS: #10887 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (21-7), #12396 New Waverly (TX) (30-0), LOSSES: #760 Franklin (TX) (75-0), #2869 Diboll (TX) (48-0), #3509 Crockett (TX) (57-21), #4029 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (22-19), #6156 Centerville (TX) (34-20), #7768 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (35-0), #7819 Groveton (TX) (46-8), #8228 Elkhart (TX) (42-0)

93New Boston (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-10-100-6 (7th)0-6-19.911.371-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #935 Jefferson (TX) (62-0), #1611 Atlanta (TX) (55-14), #1929 Daingerfield (TX) (52-8), #2455 Carlisle (Price, TX) (48-0), #2618 Mt. Vernon (TX) (28-0), #4610 Hughes Springs (TX) (44-0), #4894 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (26-0), #6834 Hooks (TX) (14-6), #9142 De Kalb (TX) (20-0), #9403 Redwater (TX) (22-20)

94Commerce (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-11-81-5 (6th)1-6-20.8-1.354-42
WINS: #10922 Howe (TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #3761 Kemp (TX) (35-27), #4372 Edgewood (TX) (42-7), #4856 Pottsboro (TX) (38-0), #5657 Van Alstyne (TX) (42-9), #6539 Bonham (TX) (63-27), #7144 Community (Nevada, TX) (34-0), #8443 Rains (Emory, TX) (33-21), #8598 Lone Oak (TX) (52-45)

95Westwood (Palestine, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-11-90-6 (7th)1-7-21.46.667-47
WINS: #8573 Eustace (TX) (31-21), LOSSES: #760 Franklin (TX) (78-0), #2625 West Rusk (New London, TX) (63-27), #2678 Buffalo (TX) (23-0), #2869 Diboll (TX) (69-0), #3509 Crockett (TX) (59-3), #5686 Alto (TX) (48-28), #7768 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (46-12), #8228 Elkhart (TX) (36-3), #10519 Trinity (TX) (21-7)

96Howe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-13-70-6 (7th)1-7-21.7-10.142-61
WINS: #10631 Bells (TX) (30-15), #10927 Ponder (TX) (21-18), #12831 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (41-20), LOSSES: #4856 Pottsboro (TX) (27-0), #5075 Boyd (TX) (33-7), #5657 Van Alstyne (TX) (60-0), #6539 Bonham (TX) (49-26), #8443 Rains (Emory, TX) (41-7), #8598 Lone Oak (TX) (20-12), #10788 Commerce (TX) (40-14)

97Ponder (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-12-80-6 (7th)0-7-21.7-0.951-58
WINS: #8515 Nocona (TX) (36-31), #12831 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (21-13), LOSSES: #698 Brock (TX) (58-7), #2827 Whitesboro (TX) (48-0), #3132 Pilot Point (TX) (41-0), #5075 Boyd (TX) (35-14), #6982 Paradise (TX) (38-27), #7955 Bowie (TX) (63-21), #8943 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (21-3), #10922 Howe (TX) (21-18)

98Luling (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-10-100-5 (6th)0-7-2316.382-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #554 Yoakum (TX) (45-0), #690 Goliad (TX) (56-6), #972 Edna (TX) (76-0), #2000 Rice (Altair, TX) (49-0), #3186 Marion (TX) (71-6), #3914 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (49-6), #5236 Hallettsville (TX) (45-0), #6160 Schulenburg (TX) (38-0), #6944 Smithville (TX) (42-7), #7609 Llano (TX) (36-12)

99Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-13-71-6 (7th)1-6-25.2-11.954-54
WINS: #12064 Progreso (TX) (12-9), #12860 Falfurrias (TX) (28-12), #12941 Banquete (TX) (26-13), LOSSES: #2777 George West (TX) (57-16), #5222 Odem (TX) (51-13), #5562 San Diego (TX) (42-0), #7453 Lyford (TX) (8-0), #7997 Aransas Pass (TX) (40-8), #9696 Mathis (TX) (16-8), #10421 Bishop (TX) (20-13)

100Warren (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-10-100-7 (8th)0-7-30.51.864-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1064 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (62-0), #1445 Woodville (TX) (57-6), #4153 Buna (TX) (42-0), #6118 Hardin (TX) (56-14), #6981 Anahuac (TX) (71-0), #7010 Orangefield (TX) (56-0), #8456 Evadale (TX) (30-14), #8527 Kirbyville (TX) (38-6), #9177 Huntington (TX) (24-14), #10518 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (22-20)

101Karnes City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-11-90-6 (7th)0-6-32.2-8.661-49
WINS: #13593 Kenedy (TX) (31-14), LOSSES: #3186 Marion (TX) (42-0), #5063 Jourdanton (TX) (41-0), #5594 Poth (TX) (30-6), #6095 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (27-14), #7858 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (41-0), #8478 Three Rivers (TX) (24-18), #9848 Lytle (TX) (41-27), #10314 Stockdale (TX) (28-0), #10370 Cotulla (TX) (34-8)

102Manor New Tech (Manor, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-11-90-6 (7th)0-6-34.8-3.751-58-1
WINS: #14201 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (36-0), LOSSES: #1520 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (76-0), #2643 Troy (TX) (56-14), #2973 Rockdale (TX) (70-6), #4946 Weimar (TX) (43-0), #7678 Little River Academy (TX) (54-0), #8365 Jarrell (TX) (69-0), #8703 Burnet (TX) (42-0), #8751 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (49-8), #9503 Lago Vista (TX) (65-6)

103Falfurrias (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-11-90-7 (8th)0-7-35.6-13.851-56
WINS: #13820 Monte Alto (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #2777 George West (TX) (69-0), #5562 San Diego (TX) (49-0), #7453 Lyford (TX) (41-3), #7530 Hebbronville (TX) (2-0), #7997 Aransas Pass (TX) (54-20), #9696 Mathis (TX) (25-6), #10421 Bishop (TX) (26-14), #11484 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (28-12), #12941 Banquete (TX) (20-7)

104Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-11-80-5 (6th)0-5-39.4-10.344-55
WINS: #13136 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (32-28), LOSSES: #568 Malakoff (TX) (61-0), #3761 Kemp (TX) (47-6), #5968 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (56-14), #8336 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (50-12), #8573 Eustace (TX) (61-0), #10767 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (57-24), #11809 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (22-13), #13462 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (48-42)

105A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-13-71-4 (5th)1-4-42.5-19.347-61
WINS: #13224 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (48-42), #13354 Trenton (TX) (12-6), #14273 Fellowship Academy (Kennedale, TX) (20-18), LOSSES: #568 Malakoff (TX) (62-0), #3761 Kemp (TX) (63-14), #5968 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (54-6), #8573 Eustace (TX) (42-0), #10064 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (50-6), #12827 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (55-12), #13472 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (50-26)

106Tornillo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-10-110-3 (4th)0-4-52.7-9.663-62
WINS: none, LOSSES: #814 Shallowater (TX) (63-0), #4601 Denver City (TX) (44-8), #6010 Brownfield (TX) (54-0), #8495 Wink (TX) (52-13), #9216 Alpine (TX) (49-2), #9833 Kermit (TX) (35-6), #10435 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (62-0), #12353 Fabens (TX) (2-0), #12378 San Elizario (TX) (13-6), #13325 Van Horn (TX) (47-8), #13633 Anthony (TX) (35-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Newton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-215-05-0 (1st)11-048.413.2109-76
WINS: #513 Canadian (TX) (21-16), #1408 East Bernard (TX) (21-14), #1409 Silsbee (TX) (56-14), #1475 Gilmer (TX) (51-31), #1684 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (21-7), #1929 Daingerfield (TX) (79-12), #2484 Troup (TX) (69-14), #4029 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (56-7), #4894 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (69-0), #6474 Grand Saline (TX) (59-5), #7446 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (47-0), #8127 Hemphill (TX) (65-20), #8527 Kirbyville (TX) (71-0), #12342 Kountze (TX) (70-0), #12396 New Waverly (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: none

2Canadian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-214-25-0 (1st)10-141.116.2121-74
WINS: #682 Gunter (TX) (17-7), #1302 Abernathy (TX) (19-7), #1598 Childress (TX) (31-30), #2120 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (35-6), #2779 Spearman (TX) (42-7), #2779 Spearman (TX) (49-24), #3440 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (56-26), #3650 Tulia (TX) (52-14), #6464 Perryton (TX) (32-10), #6468 Friona (TX) (63-14), #7655 Anson (TX) (70-13), #7788 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (51-6), #9915 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (60-13), #12180 Dimmitt (TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #259 Newton (TX) (21-16), #1352 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (41-20)

3Gunter (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-214-16-0 (1st)11-137.911.3102-75
WINS: #1193 Holliday (TX) (27-6), #1193 Holliday (TX) (30-13), #1616 Lexington (TX) (30-27), #1929 Daingerfield (TX) (27-14), #2827 Whitesboro (TX) (21-10), #3132 Pilot Point (TX) (21-0), #3249 Comanche (TX) (53-14), #4856 Pottsboro (TX) (27-0), #8028 Henrietta (TX) (50-0), #8515 Nocona (TX) (49-0), #8943 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (42-0), #9133 Millsap (TX) (69-21), #10767 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (41-13), #12831 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #513 Canadian (TX) (17-7)

4Holliday (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-212-25-1 (2nd)8-231.49.198-68
WINS: #1788 Iowa Park (TX) (14-0), #2168 Clifton (TX) (24-21), #2678 Buffalo (TX) (38-9), #4763 Dublin (TX) (66-20), #5075 Boyd (TX) (48-12), #5969 Windthorst (TX) (51-7), #7955 Bowie (TX) (44-6), #8028 Henrietta (TX) (38-18), #8515 Nocona (TX) (38-0), #8943 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-0), #10767 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (35-7), #12831 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #682 Gunter (TX) (27-6), #682 Gunter (TX) (30-13)

5Abernathy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-212-25-0 (1st)8-130.32.387-78
WINS: #1598 Childress (TX) (35-14), #2746 Sundown (TX) (48-28), #3440 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (40-0), #3650 Tulia (TX) (34-20), #3836 Idalou (TX) (54-6), #7804 Post (TX) (35-9), #8439 Littlefield (TX) (45-0), #9046 Coahoma (TX) (34-7), #9915 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (56-15), #11973 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (61-6), #12464 Stanton (TX) (59-7), #13633 Anthony (TX) (68-21), LOSSES: #513 Canadian (TX) (19-7), #2107 Wellington (TX) (28-6)

6East Bernard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-213-26-0 (1st)10-129.18.7106-74
WINS: #2000 Rice (Altair, TX) (16-0), #2563 Van Vleck (TX) (18-13), #3369 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (17-0), #3369 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (24-14), #3517 Blanco (TX) (27-7), #3933 Hitchcock (TX) (19-18), #6160 Schulenburg (TX) (42-7), #6456 Boling (TX) (20-0), #7530 Hebbronville (TX) (51-0), #7846 Ganado (TX) (48-23), #8653 Danbury (TX) (44-12), #9985 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (57-12), #11794 Bloomington (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #259 Newton (TX) (21-14), #972 Edna (TX) (14-6)

7Childress (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-210-24-1 (2nd)5-227.212.796-54
WINS: #2465 Panhandle (TX) (47-34), #2564 Eastland (TX) (35-7), #2683 Bushland (TX) (41-37), #2708 Muenster (TX) (42-17), #2779 Spearman (TX) (26-16), #3650 Tulia (TX) (30-12), #6464 Perryton (TX) (30-14), #6468 Friona (TX) (47-28), #6843 Ballinger (TX) (42-16), #12180 Dimmitt (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #513 Canadian (TX) (31-30), #1302 Abernathy (TX) (35-14)

8Lexington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-28-33-1 (2nd)4-227.11286-43-1
WINS: #1529 Shiner (TX) (35-21), #2643 Troy (TX) (49-28), #3006 Burton (TX) (54-20), #5338 Caldwell (TX) (42-27), #5489 Palmer (TX) (57-12), #6122 Rogers (TX) (41-20), #9167 Hamilton (TX) (45-7), #11905 Florence (TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #682 Gunter (TX) (30-27), #2168 Clifton (TX) (27-19), #2973 Rockdale (TX) (29-27)

9Daingerfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-29-45-2 (t 2nd)8-424.5789-60
WINS: #2790 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (48-30), #4029 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (62-0), #4894 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (50-14), #7446 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (64-13), #9023 New Diana (Diana, TX) (58-7), #9142 De Kalb (TX) (66-14), #10614 New Boston (TX) (52-8), #10792 Ore City (TX) (78-19), #12820 Queen City (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #259 Newton (TX) (79-12), #682 Gunter (TX) (27-14), #3017 Waskom (TX) (45-18), #5716 Elysian Fields (TX) (41-38)

10Clifton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-211-14-0 (1st)5-122.6-2.356-73-1
WINS: #1616 Lexington (TX) (27-19), #6122 Rogers (TX) (41-8), #6426 McGregor (TX) (48-0), #7141 Godley (TX) (35-14), #7790 Crawford (TX) (29-7), #8963 Rice (TX) (49-7), #9167 Hamilton (TX) (70-12), #9220 Valley Mills (TX) (59-7), #10078 Maypearl (TX) (47-0), #11557 Venus (TX) (45-0), #11905 Florence (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #1193 Holliday (TX) (24-21)

11Troup (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-210-36-1 (2nd)8-220.24.689-59
WINS: #2556 Tenaha (TX) (42-39), #3017 Waskom (TX) (47-41), #6474 Grand Saline (TX) (48-20), #6785 Winona (TX) (42-14), #8121 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (55-28), #8228 Elkhart (TX) (54-16), #8342 Arp (TX) (48-6), #10206 Chisum (Paris, TX) (50-16), #12000 Frankston (TX) (50-6), #12250 Quitman (TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #259 Newton (TX) (69-14), #2455 Carlisle (Price, TX) (35-28), #2790 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (36-14)

12Van Vleck (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-211-25-1 (2nd)7-219.71.978-71
WINS: #2498 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (48-18), #3369 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (34-14), #5594 Poth (TX) (35-2), #6160 Schulenburg (TX) (42-21), #6236 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (21-6), #6456 Boling (TX) (40-27), #6589 Sonora (TX) (20-13), #7846 Ganado (TX) (70-0), #8653 Danbury (TX) (55-14), #11794 Bloomington (TX) (61-0), #11871 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (67-6), LOSSES: #1408 East Bernard (TX) (18-13), #3369 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (17-0)

13Buffalo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-212-17-0 (1st)9-118.9-3.468-69
WINS: #3509 Crockett (TX) (33-28), #4372 Edgewood (TX) (54-36), #5489 Palmer (TX) (40-14), #5695 Jacksboro (TX) (56-28), #7819 Groveton (TX) (47-12), #8963 Rice (TX) (55-17), #9167 Hamilton (TX) (62-34), #9933 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (62-6), #10321 Blooming Grove (TX) (37-0), #10591 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (54-0), #10887 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (23-0), #13136 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (48-8), LOSSES: #1193 Holliday (TX) (38-9)

14Spearman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-28-52-3 (4th)4-418.312.197-63
WINS: #3190 Cisco (TX) (33-29), #3836 Idalou (TX) (20-17), #5209 Stratford (TX) (41-6), #6468 Friona (TX) (29-27), #7788 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (17-0), #8182 Sunray (TX) (54-0), #9953 Memphis (TX) (27-0), #12180 Dimmitt (TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #513 Canadian (TX) (49-24), #513 Canadian (TX) (42-7), #1598 Childress (TX) (26-16), #2120 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (34-28), #3650 Tulia (TX) (30-20)

15Harmony (Big Sandy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-210-27-0 (1st)10-118.2-2.564-67
WINS: #2484 Troup (TX) (36-14), #5716 Elysian Fields (TX) (42-21), #6474 Grand Saline (TX) (55-13), #6785 Winona (TX) (50-0), #8121 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (35-7), #8342 Arp (TX) (48-7), #9023 New Diana (Diana, TX) (53-13), #10631 Bells (TX) (56-21), #12000 Frankston (TX) (62-0), #12250 Quitman (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #1929 Daingerfield (TX) (48-30), #2625 West Rusk (New London, TX) (28-24)

16Waskom (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-210-27-0 (1st)8-116.8-0.361-70
WINS: #1929 Daingerfield (TX) (45-18), #4610 Hughes Springs (TX) (21-7), #4894 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (40-28), #5716 Elysian Fields (TX) (28-26), #8127 Hemphill (TX) (48-18), #9023 New Diana (Diana, TX) (62-26), #9142 De Kalb (TX) (41-7), #9403 Redwater (TX) (43-6), #10792 Ore City (TX) (41-6), #12820 Queen City (TX) (71-6), LOSSES: #2484 Troup (TX) (47-41), #2625 West Rusk (New London, TX) (18-17)

17Cisco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-29-17-0 (1st)7-115.7-9.939-68
WINS: #3540 Breckenridge (TX) (34-13), #6843 Ballinger (TX) (36-8), #7655 Anson (TX) (63-13), #8074 Merkel (TX) (54-13), #10685 Sweetwater (TX) (56-7), #10816 Bangs (TX) (56-20), #12372 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (49-8), #12600 Coleman (TX) (48-0), #13597 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #2779 Spearman (TX) (33-29)

18Comanche (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-29-45-0 (1st)7-115.48.291-63
WINS: #4372 Edgewood (TX) (42-38), #4763 Dublin (TX) (54-30), #4893 De Leon (TX) (36-0), #5095 Clyde (TX) (20-0), #5695 Jacksboro (TX) (24-14), #7965 Tolar (TX) (22-14), #8515 Nocona (TX) (42-30), #9133 Millsap (TX) (28-0), #12085 Rio Vista (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #318 Mason (TX) (42-7), #682 Gunter (TX) (53-14), #2564 Eastland (TX) (34-15), #3540 Breckenridge (TX) (14-7)

19Tidehaven (El Maton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-27-74-2 (3rd)7-314.710.1120-50
WINS: #2563 Van Vleck (TX) (17-0), #5222 Odem (TX) (28-12), #6160 Schulenburg (TX) (44-9), #7687 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (41-16), #7846 Ganado (TX) (34-7), #8653 Danbury (TX) (13-0), #11794 Bloomington (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #1408 East Bernard (TX) (17-0), #1408 East Bernard (TX) (24-14), #1517 Refugio (TX) (35-0), #1529 Shiner (TX) (48-6), #2000 Rice (Altair, TX) (16-12), #2563 Van Vleck (TX) (34-14), #7072 Palacios (TX) (7-6)

20Colorado (Colorado City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-210-24-1 (2nd)7-214.3-0.172-70
WINS: #3836 Idalou (TX) (21-7), #4319 Albany (TX) (32-13), #5095 Clyde (TX) (27-26), #6802 Crane (TX) (41-21), #6843 Ballinger (TX) (42-34), #9046 Coahoma (TX) (33-13), #10878 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (51-0), #11776 Forsan (TX) (54-6), #11973 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (45-6), #12464 Stanton (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #513 Canadian (TX) (56-26), #1302 Abernathy (TX) (40-0)

21Blanco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-210-35-0 (1st)7-114-0.373-69
WINS: #6160 Schulenburg (TX) (28-0), #6589 Sonora (TX) (27-21), #7256 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (55-29), #7687 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (66-12), #7858 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (34-7), #9029 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (20-16), #9503 Lago Vista (TX) (20-7), #9985 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (36-14), #10075 Brady (TX) (49-0), #10483 Comfort (TX) (52-28), LOSSES: #1408 East Bernard (TX) (27-7), #3186 Marion (TX) (29-22), #3882 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (21-14)

22Tulia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-28-53-2 (3rd)5-313.26.393-62
WINS: #2779 Spearman (TX) (30-20), #6468 Friona (TX) (44-13), #6802 Crane (TX) (43-21), #7788 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (37-14), #8074 Merkel (TX) (26-24), #8124 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (58-36), #8182 Sunray (TX) (20-14), #12180 Dimmitt (TX) (32-0), LOSSES: #513 Canadian (TX) (52-14), #1302 Abernathy (TX) (34-20), #1598 Childress (TX) (30-12), #2465 Panhandle (TX) (50-28), #5911 Floydada (TX) (20-6)

23Idalou (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-28-43-2 (3rd)4-312.10.773-66
WINS: #4450 Seminole (TX) (21-12), #4601 Denver City (TX) (20-14), #8439 Littlefield (TX) (45-0), #9046 Coahoma (TX) (35-0), #9216 Alpine (TX) (42-6), #9951 Muleshoe (TX) (62-0), #11973 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (51-14), #12464 Stanton (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #814 Shallowater (TX) (21-8), #1302 Abernathy (TX) (54-6), #2779 Spearman (TX) (20-17), #3440 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (21-7)

24Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-210-34-1 (2nd)6-2111.277-71
WINS: #5686 Alto (TX) (39-26), #5716 Elysian Fields (TX) (34-27), #6156 Centerville (TX) (43-8), #6785 Winona (TX) (54-40), #7446 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (27-0), #8127 Hemphill (TX) (47-6), #8527 Kirbyville (TX) (21-14), #10519 Trinity (TX) (22-19), #12342 Kountze (TX) (52-0), #12396 New Waverly (TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #259 Newton (TX) (56-7), #1929 Daingerfield (TX) (62-0), #3271 Joaquin (TX) (21-0)

25Edgewood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-29-26-1 (2nd)7-29.2-5.654-59-1
WINS: #5489 Palmer (TX) (22-14), #6122 Rogers (TX) (50-46), #8598 Lone Oak (TX) (22-14), #8963 Rice (TX) (70-41), #9933 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (62-19), #10321 Blooming Grove (TX) (40-19), #10591 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (63-19), #10788 Commerce (TX) (42-7), #13136 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #2678 Buffalo (TX) (54-36), #3249 Comanche (TX) (42-38)

26Dublin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-28-33-2 (3rd)4-37.32.663-66
WINS: #3540 Breckenridge (TX) (22-21), #4319 Albany (TX) (26-20), #4893 De Leon (TX) (46-23), #7965 Tolar (TX) (28-27), #9133 Millsap (TX) (35-34), #10075 Brady (TX) (20-7), #10442 Hico (TX) (45-28), #12085 Rio Vista (TX) (46-12), LOSSES: #1193 Holliday (TX) (66-20), #3249 Comanche (TX) (54-30), #5695 Jacksboro (TX) (42-29)

27Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-28-35-2 (t 2nd)5-36.72.855-66
WINS: #5716 Elysian Fields (TX) (29-28), #6834 Hooks (TX) (23-20), #9023 New Diana (Diana, TX) (18-7), #9142 De Kalb (TX) (32-7), #9403 Redwater (TX) (49-26), #10614 New Boston (TX) (26-0), #10792 Ore City (TX) (30-22), #12820 Queen City (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #259 Newton (TX) (69-0), #1929 Daingerfield (TX) (50-14), #3017 Waskom (TX) (40-28)

28Odem (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-211-16-0 (1st)8-15.2-1454-78
WINS: #5811 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (36-28), #7256 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-27), #7530 Hebbronville (TX) (28-14), #7846 Ganado (TX) (40-6), #9540 Santa Rosa (TX) (42-14), #9696 Mathis (TX) (26-12), #11293 Taft (TX) (35-14), #11484 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (51-13), #11669 Dilley (TX) (22-8), #12941 Banquete (TX) (47-0), #13820 Monte Alto (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #3369 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (28-12)

29Palmer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-27-35-2 (3rd)6-34.1-4.451-52
WINS: #8963 Rice (TX) (34-0), #9133 Millsap (TX) (22-13), #9933 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (39-0), #10321 Blooming Grove (TX) (45-12), #10565 Italy (TX) (60-6), #10591 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (39-6), #13136 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #1616 Lexington (TX) (57-12), #2678 Buffalo (TX) (40-14), #4372 Edgewood (TX) (22-14)

30Poth (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-210-25-0 (1st)7-13.6-11.956-78
WINS: #7858 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (34-6), #9368 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (56-14), #9540 Santa Rosa (TX) (35-14), #9985 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (26-0), #10314 Stockdale (TX) (28-6), #10718 Natalia (TX) (48-20), #11669 Dilley (TX) (43-14), #12260 Poteet (TX) (51-15), #12449 Karnes City (TX) (30-6), #13257 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #2276 Falls City (TX) (32-13), #2563 Van Vleck (TX) (35-2)

31Jacksboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-27-54-1 (2nd)6-23.11.571-63
WINS: #4763 Dublin (TX) (42-29), #6982 Paradise (TX) (33-21), #7965 Tolar (TX) (42-21), #8028 Henrietta (TX) (31-28), #8943 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (29-6), #9133 Millsap (TX) (48-26), #12085 Rio Vista (TX) (44-29), LOSSES: #2564 Eastland (TX) (41-27), #2678 Buffalo (TX) (56-28), #3249 Comanche (TX) (24-14), #3540 Breckenridge (TX) (43-36), #5969 Windthorst (TX) (47-30)

32Elysian Fields (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-26-55-2 (t 2nd)6-430.968-55
WINS: #1929 Daingerfield (TX) (41-38), #6785 Winona (TX) (33-24), #9023 New Diana (Diana, TX) (63-32), #9142 De Kalb (TX) (39-21), #10792 Ore City (TX) (50-20), #12820 Queen City (TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #2790 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (42-21), #3017 Waskom (TX) (28-26), #4029 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (34-27), #4894 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (29-28), #5841 White Oak (TX) (35-28)

33Rogers (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-26-5-12-2 (3rd)2-31.2176-58-2
WINS: #5502 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (49-28), #7678 Little River Academy (TX) (35-21), #7790 Crawford (TX) (24-21), #9167 Hamilton (TX) (45-6), #10592 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (41-0), #11905 Florence (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #1616 Lexington (TX) (41-20), #2168 Clifton (TX) (41-8), #3006 Burton (TX) (56-14), #4372 Edgewood (TX) (50-46), #6426 McGregor (TX) (60-23), TIES: #7678 Little River Academy (TX) (3-3)

34Schulenburg (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-27-43-3 (4th)4-410.267-62
WINS: #4946 Weimar (TX) (28-21), #7846 Ganado (TX) (27-7), #8653 Danbury (TX) (35-16), #9210 Flatonia (TX) (35-15), #10314 Stockdale (TX) (33-10), #11138 Luling (TX) (38-0), #11794 Bloomington (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #1408 East Bernard (TX) (42-7), #2563 Van Vleck (TX) (42-21), #3369 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (44-9), #3517 Blanco (TX) (28-0)

35Friona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-25-51-4 (5th)2-401.966-53
WINS: #7125 Farwell (TX) (27-19), #9951 Muleshoe (TX) (46-21), #10004 Bovina (TX) (35-15), #11973 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (38-0), #12180 Dimmitt (TX) (36-0), LOSSES: #513 Canadian (TX) (63-14), #1598 Childress (TX) (47-28), #2779 Spearman (TX) (29-27), #3423 Dalhart (TX) (40-0), #3650 Tulia (TX) (44-13)

36Grand Saline (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-27-44-3 (t 3rd)6-40-0.765-56
WINS: #6785 Winona (TX) (33-6), #8121 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (3-2), #9933 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (27-20), #10218 Blue Ridge (TX) (23-0), #10900 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (29-18), #12000 Frankston (TX) (31-8), #12250 Quitman (TX) (46-16), LOSSES: #259 Newton (TX) (59-5), #2484 Troup (TX) (48-20), #2790 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (55-13), #8342 Arp (TX) (28-25)

37Sonora (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-25-63-2 (3rd)3-3-0.32.267-58
WINS: #9516 Lamesa (TX) (40-17), #9985 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (24-7), #10075 Brady (TX) (47-12), #10483 Comfort (TX) (29-9), #10753 Ozona (TX) (34-19), LOSSES: #318 Mason (TX) (27-0), #1493 Wall (TX) (40-20), #2563 Van Vleck (TX) (20-13), #3517 Blanco (TX) (27-21), #7687 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (31-26), #8703 Burnet (TX) (41-20)

38Winona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-27-54-3 (t 3rd)5-5-1.2-3.267-64
WINS: #7977 Cooper (TX) (37-35), #8121 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (25-23), #8342 Arp (TX) (22-6), #8573 Eustace (TX) (28-14), #9040 Winnsboro (TX) (14-8), #12000 Frankston (TX) (56-19), #12250 Quitman (TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #2484 Troup (TX) (42-14), #2790 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (50-0), #4029 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (54-40), #5716 Elysian Fields (TX) (33-24), #6474 Grand Saline (TX) (33-6)

39Crane (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-28-43-0 (1st)5-2-1.3-9.665-70
WINS: #9046 Coahoma (TX) (28-7), #9216 Alpine (TX) (31-7), #9313 McCamey (TX) (26-21), #9833 Kermit (TX) (21-0), #10753 Ozona (TX) (42-14), #10878 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (37-7), #12464 Stanton (TX) (59-13), #13633 Anthony (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #3440 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (41-21), #3650 Tulia (TX) (43-21), #4601 Denver City (TX) (35-0), #6993 Iraan (TX) (27-7)

40Ballinger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-27-45-2 (t 2nd)7-4-1.5-7.554-63
WINS: #7655 Anson (TX) (55-39), #10075 Brady (TX) (20-19), #10816 Bangs (TX) (45-7), #10878 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (32-6), #12372 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (46-0), #12600 Coleman (TX) (41-0), #13597 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #1598 Childress (TX) (42-16), #3190 Cisco (TX) (36-8), #3440 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (42-34), #8074 Merkel (TX) (53-41)

41London (Corpus Christi, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-28-34-2 (t 2nd)5-3-3.4-14.653-64
WINS: #7530 Hebbronville (TX) (21-20), #9540 Santa Rosa (TX) (56-20), #9593 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-21), #10314 Stockdale (TX) (27-14), #10421 Bishop (TX) (41-16), #12032 Robstown (TX) (33-0), #12941 Banquete (TX) (34-8), #13820 Monte Alto (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #3517 Blanco (TX) (55-29), #5222 Odem (TX) (28-27), #11293 Taft (TX) (20-18)

42Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-26-43-2 (3rd)3-3-4.1-1.465-51
WINS: #6932 Leon (Jewett, TX) (14-13), #8127 Hemphill (TX) (6-0), #10976 Iola (TX) (6-0), #12149 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (13-6), #12342 Kountze (TX) (32-0), #12396 New Waverly (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #259 Newton (TX) (47-0), #1929 Daingerfield (TX) (64-13), #4029 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (27-0), #7444 Granger (TX) (21-6)

43Hebbronville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-27-54-2 (t 2nd)5-3-4.5-8.376-60
WINS: #9368 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (29-20), #9540 Santa Rosa (TX) (33-18), #11293 Taft (TX) (49-16), #11929 Freer (TX) (68-14), #12860 Falfurrias (TX) (2-0), #12941 Banquete (TX) (28-14), #13820 Monte Alto (TX) (46-14), LOSSES: #1408 East Bernard (TX) (51-0), #1517 Refugio (TX) (58-14), #5222 Odem (TX) (28-14), #5562 San Diego (TX) (10-7), #7256 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (21-20)

44Anson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-25-65-2 (t 2nd)5-3-5.21.574-52
WINS: #8074 Merkel (TX) (49-41), #10816 Bangs (TX) (52-28), #12372 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (47-0), #12600 Coleman (TX) (42-13), #13597 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #513 Canadian (TX) (70-13), #2131 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (48-30), #2758 Hamlin (TX) (42-12), #3190 Cisco (TX) (63-13), #3951 Stamford (TX) (61-28), #6843 Ballinger (TX) (55-39)

45Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-28-34-1 (2nd)4-2-5.3-9.754-69
WINS: #6589 Sonora (TX) (31-26), #9985 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (19-14), #10075 Brady (TX) (48-44), #10483 Comfort (TX) (38-28), #11880 Center Point (TX) (34-10), #12328 D'Hanis (TX) (46-14), #12885 Harper (TX) (33-15), #13017 Junction (TX) (30-8), LOSSES: #2370 San Saba (TX) (44-6), #3369 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (41-16), #3517 Blanco (TX) (66-12)

46Ganado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-24-62-4 (5th)2-5-6.11.768-50
WINS: #7072 Palacios (TX) (14-12), #8653 Danbury (TX) (39-22), #10724 Louise (TX) (21-20), #11794 Bloomington (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #1408 East Bernard (TX) (48-23), #2563 Van Vleck (TX) (70-0), #3369 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (34-7), #4578 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (49-27), #5222 Odem (TX) (40-6), #6160 Schulenburg (TX) (27-7)

47Tolar (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-24-61-4 (5th)1-4-6.7-3.858-57
WINS: #3123 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) (26-13), #7234 Early (TX) (16-7), #12085 Rio Vista (TX) (55-20), #12910 Goldthwaite (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #3249 Comanche (TX) (22-14), #4763 Dublin (TX) (28-27), #4893 De Leon (TX) (36-23), #5695 Jacksboro (TX) (42-21), #7790 Crawford (TX) (40-14), #9133 Millsap (TX) (16-13)

48Cooper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-28-26-0 (1st)6-1-6.7-18.536-66
WINS: #8443 Rains (Emory, TX) (29-12), #10218 Blue Ridge (TX) (49-3), #10206 Chisum (Paris, TX) (33-8), #10631 Bells (TX) (34-33), #10853 Farmersville (TX) (53-51), #12971 Leonard (TX) (55-6), #13107 Whitewright (TX) (50-0), #13419 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (27-14), LOSSES: #6785 Winona (TX) (37-35), #6834 Hooks (TX) (45-15)

49Henrietta (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-25-64-2 (3rd)5-3-7-1.660-65
WINS: #8515 Nocona (TX) (33-27), #8943 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (16-13), #9133 Millsap (TX) (8-7), #10767 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (36-13), #12831 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (21-9), LOSSES: #682 Gunter (TX) (50-0), #1193 Holliday (TX) (38-18), #5695 Jacksboro (TX) (31-28), #5969 Windthorst (TX) (40-26), #6982 Paradise (TX) (35-12), #7955 Bowie (TX) (21-13)

50Merkel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-25-65-2 (t 2nd)5-3-7.2-4.359-60
WINS: #6843 Ballinger (TX) (53-41), #10816 Bangs (TX) (38-22), #12372 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (50-6), #12600 Coleman (TX) (46-7), #13597 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (53-21), LOSSES: #2131 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (35-26), #3190 Cisco (TX) (54-13), #3650 Tulia (TX) (26-24), #3951 Stamford (TX) (52-13), #5095 Clyde (TX) (47-19), #7655 Anson (TX) (49-41)

51Alba-Golden (Alba, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-25-53-4 (t 5th)3-4-7.4-7.653-56
WINS: #8342 Arp (TX) (20-18), #10034 Honey Grove (TX) (20-6), #11453 Hawkins (TX) (16-15), #12000 Frankston (TX) (55-35), #12250 Quitman (TX) (60-22), LOSSES: #2484 Troup (TX) (55-28), #2790 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (35-7), #6474 Grand Saline (TX) (3-2), #6785 Winona (TX) (25-23), #7198 Big Sandy (TX) (6-0)

52Hemphill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-24-72-3 (4th)2-4-7.53.777-51
WINS: #6973 Beckville (TX) (34-28), #8601 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (26-20), #12342 Kountze (TX) (52-7), #12396 New Waverly (TX) (62-23), LOSSES: #259 Newton (TX) (65-20), #2060 San Augustine (TX) (48-28), #3017 Waskom (TX) (48-18), #4029 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (47-6), #4153 Buna (TX) (50-14), #7446 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (6-0), #7525 Timpson (TX) (36-26)

53Arp (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-23-73-4 (t 5th)3-4-8.43.165-46
WINS: #6474 Grand Saline (TX) (28-25), #12000 Frankston (TX) (49-6), #12250 Quitman (TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #935 Jefferson (TX) (56-0), #2484 Troup (TX) (48-6), #2625 West Rusk (New London, TX) (45-0), #2790 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (48-7), #4610 Hughes Springs (TX) (46-6), #6785 Winona (TX) (22-6), #8121 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (20-18)

54Nocona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-24-73-3 (4th)3-4-9.3-0.960-65
WINS: #8943 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (17-12), #10767 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (17-14), #11557 Venus (TX) (62-0), #12831 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (58-3), LOSSES: #682 Gunter (TX) (49-0), #1193 Holliday (TX) (38-0), #3249 Comanche (TX) (42-30), #5075 Boyd (TX) (38-13), #6106 Valley View (TX) (34-14), #8028 Henrietta (TX) (33-27), #10927 Ponder (TX) (36-31)

55Danbury (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-23-61-5 (6th)1-5-9.9-2.956-50
WINS: #9147 Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) (38-30), #11481 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (48-6), #11794 Bloomington (TX) (31-6), LOSSES: #1408 East Bernard (TX) (44-12), #2563 Van Vleck (TX) (55-14), #3369 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (13-0), #6160 Schulenburg (TX) (35-16), #7846 Ganado (TX) (39-22), #10555 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (34-28)

56City View (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-24-62-4 (5th)3-5-11.3-3.562-54
WINS: #10218 Blue Ridge (TX) (23-14), #10767 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (30-22), #10927 Ponder (TX) (21-3), #12831 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (52-16), LOSSES: #682 Gunter (TX) (42-0), #1193 Holliday (TX) (56-0), #5445 Seymour (TX) (33-13), #5695 Jacksboro (TX) (29-6), #8028 Henrietta (TX) (16-13), #8515 Nocona (TX) (17-12)

57Rice (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-24-64-3 (4th)4-4-11.4-0.861-43
WINS: #9933 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (34-27), #10321 Blooming Grove (TX) (56-24), #10591 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (45-22), #13136 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #2168 Clifton (TX) (49-7), #2678 Buffalo (TX) (55-17), #4372 Edgewood (TX) (70-41), #4607 Groesbeck (TX) (60-3), #5489 Palmer (TX) (34-0), #7790 Crawford (TX) (38-3)

58New Diana (Diana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-23-73-4 (5th)3-5-11.70.662-49
WINS: #9142 De Kalb (TX) (18-15), #10792 Ore City (TX) (41-22), #12820 Queen City (TX) (43-20), LOSSES: #1929 Daingerfield (TX) (58-7), #2790 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (53-13), #3017 Waskom (TX) (62-26), #4894 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (18-7), #5686 Alto (TX) (32-14), #5716 Elysian Fields (TX) (63-32), #5841 White Oak (TX) (35-7)

59Coahoma (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-24-72-3 (4th)2-4-11.8-3.974-54
WINS: #9313 McCamey (TX) (51-27), #11776 Forsan (TX) (24-14), #11973 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (39-22), #12464 Stanton (TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #1302 Abernathy (TX) (34-7), #3440 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (33-13), #3836 Idalou (TX) (35-0), #3838 Slaton (TX) (39-20), #6802 Crane (TX) (28-7), #6993 Iraan (TX) (25-20), #8495 Wink (TX) (40-39)

60Millsap (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-23-82-3 (4th)3-7-12.33.272-52
WINS: #7965 Tolar (TX) (16-13), #10767 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (36-15), #12085 Rio Vista (TX) (21-15), LOSSES: #682 Gunter (TX) (69-21), #3249 Comanche (TX) (28-0), #4763 Dublin (TX) (35-34), #5489 Palmer (TX) (22-13), #5660 Santo (TX) (29-0), #5695 Jacksboro (TX) (48-26), #8028 Henrietta (TX) (8-7), #9167 Hamilton (TX) (26-25)

61De Kalb (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-24-62-5 (6th)3-5-12.3-7.746-61
WINS: #10614 New Boston (TX) (20-0), #10792 Ore City (TX) (29-12), #12820 Queen City (TX) (50-14), #13419 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (31-12), LOSSES: #1929 Daingerfield (TX) (66-14), #3017 Waskom (TX) (41-7), #4894 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (32-7), #5716 Elysian Fields (TX) (39-21), #6054 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (47-34), #9023 New Diana (Diana, TX) (18-15)

62Hamilton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-25-61-3 (4th)2-4-12.4-5.356-63-1
WINS: #9133 Millsap (TX) (26-25), #10442 Hico (TX) (7-0), #11905 Florence (TX) (75-27), #12910 Goldthwaite (TX) (53-14), #13246 Moody (TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #1616 Lexington (TX) (45-7), #2168 Clifton (TX) (70-12), #2678 Buffalo (TX) (62-34), #6122 Rogers (TX) (45-6), #7234 Early (TX) (48-7), #10338 Bremond (TX) (42-22)

63Alpine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-25-62-1 (2nd)2-2-12.7-10.166-60
WINS: #9313 McCamey (TX) (27-0), #9833 Kermit (TX) (15-6), #10878 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (14-0), #13633 Anthony (TX) (39-13), #14005 Tornillo (TX) (49-2), LOSSES: #3836 Idalou (TX) (42-6), #4601 Denver City (TX) (47-26), #5635 Fort Stockton (TX) (27-21), #6802 Crane (TX) (31-7), #6993 Iraan (TX) (18-7), #8495 Wink (TX) (21-20)

64Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-28-34-1 (2nd)4-2-13.3-22.940-77
WINS: #9593 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (41-35), #10314 Stockdale (TX) (26-14), #10718 Natalia (TX) (48-38), #11669 Dilley (TX) (36-20), #12584 Runge (TX) (45-6), #13257 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (19-6), #14158 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (50-7), #14214 Benavides (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #5594 Poth (TX) (56-14), #7072 Palacios (TX) (28-7), #7530 Hebbronville (TX) (29-20)

65Santa Rosa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-25-63-3 (t 4th)3-4-14.3-11.871-53
WINS: #11293 Taft (TX) (55-36), #11332 La Villa (TX) (46-12), #12064 Progreso (TX) (21-0), #12941 Banquete (TX) (56-8), #13820 Monte Alto (TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #2794 La Feria (TX) (38-6), #5222 Odem (TX) (42-14), #5594 Poth (TX) (35-14), #7256 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-20), #7453 Lyford (TX) (13-6), #7530 Hebbronville (TX) (33-18)

66Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-23-62-5 (t 5th)2-6-16.3-10.150-42
WINS: #10321 Blooming Grove (TX) (41-18), #12814 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (39-12), #13136 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (42-8), LOSSES: #2678 Buffalo (TX) (62-6), #4372 Edgewood (TX) (62-19), #5489 Palmer (TX) (39-0), #6474 Grand Saline (TX) (27-20), #8963 Rice (TX) (34-27), #10591 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (37-21)

67Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-22-91-4 (t 4th)2-6-16.55.987-46
WINS: #10075 Brady (TX) (48-23), #11905 Florence (TX) (37-27), LOSSES: #318 Mason (TX) (49-6), #1408 East Bernard (TX) (57-12), #2370 San Saba (TX) (53-6), #3517 Blanco (TX) (36-14), #5594 Poth (TX) (26-0), #6589 Sonora (TX) (24-7), #7687 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (19-14), #7858 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (34-7), #10483 Comfort (TX) (28-20)

68Brady (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-22-81-4 (t 4th)1-6-17-1.762-50
WINS: #9381 Haskell (TX) (56-12), #10483 Comfort (TX) (35-20), LOSSES: #2131 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (49-0), #3517 Blanco (TX) (49-0), #4763 Dublin (TX) (20-7), #6589 Sonora (TX) (47-12), #6843 Ballinger (TX) (20-19), #7609 Llano (TX) (47-28), #7687 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (48-44), #9985 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (48-23)

69Chisum (Paris, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-25-54-2 (t 2nd)4-3-17.8-14.349-57
WINS: #10631 Bells (TX) (28-12), #10971 Clarksville (TX) (41-13), #12971 Leonard (TX) (42-0), #13107 Whitewright (TX) (55-28), #13419 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (36-14), LOSSES: #2484 Troup (TX) (50-16), #7977 Cooper (TX) (33-8), #8564 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (22-6), #9040 Winnsboro (TX) (46-7), #10218 Blue Ridge (TX) (14-12)

70Blue Ridge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-26-54-2 (t 2nd)4-4-17.8-19.150-66
WINS: #10206 Chisum (Paris, TX) (14-12), #10631 Bells (TX) (21-14), #10752 Chico (TX) (13-7), #13107 Whitewright (TX) (42-0), #13419 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (62-20), #13802 Tioga (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #4303 Celeste (TX) (55-6), #6474 Grand Saline (TX) (23-0), #7977 Cooper (TX) (49-3), #8943 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (23-14), #12971 Leonard (TX) (20-19)

71Stockdale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-24-73-2 (3rd)3-4-18.3-11.563-60
WINS: #10718 Natalia (TX) (17-14), #11669 Dilley (TX) (33-27), #12449 Karnes City (TX) (28-0), #13257 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (23-12), LOSSES: #2276 Falls City (TX) (43-0), #5594 Poth (TX) (28-6), #6160 Schulenburg (TX) (33-10), #7256 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (27-14), #7898 Yorktown (TX) (28-14), #9368 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (26-14), #10724 Louise (TX) (35-21)

72Blooming Grove (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-25-52-5 (t 5th)2-5-18.4-1744-57
WINS: #10565 Italy (TX) (40-18), #10591 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (36-26), #13044 Kerens (TX) (43-6), #13136 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (23-20), #14190 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (60-14), LOSSES: #2678 Buffalo (TX) (37-0), #4372 Edgewood (TX) (40-19), #5489 Palmer (TX) (45-12), #8963 Rice (TX) (56-24), #9933 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (41-18)

73Comfort (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-22-71-4 (t 4th)1-4-19.3-8.641-54
WINS: #9985 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (28-20), #12122 Bandera (TX) (31-7), LOSSES: #3517 Blanco (TX) (52-28), #4762 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (47-11), #6589 Sonora (TX) (29-9), #7687 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (38-28), #9503 Lago Vista (TX) (49-41), #9848 Lytle (TX) (30-23), #10075 Brady (TX) (35-20)

74Mildred (Corsicana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-23-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-19.9-10.250-44
WINS: #9933 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (37-21), #13044 Kerens (TX) (43-6), #13136 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (33-20), LOSSES: #2678 Buffalo (TX) (54-0), #4372 Edgewood (TX) (63-19), #5489 Palmer (TX) (39-6), #6932 Leon (Jewett, TX) (35-33), #8963 Rice (TX) (45-22), #10321 Blooming Grove (TX) (36-26)

75Bells (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-24-73-3 (4th)3-4-20-12.763-53
WINS: #10034 Honey Grove (TX) (33-16), #12971 Leonard (TX) (36-16), #13107 Whitewright (TX) (40-17), #13419 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (59-12), LOSSES: #2790 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (56-21), #5793 Collinsville (TX) (50-32), #6265 Wolfe City (TX) (30-14), #7977 Cooper (TX) (34-33), #10218 Blue Ridge (TX) (21-14), #10206 Chisum (Paris, TX) (28-12), #10922 Howe (TX) (30-15)

76Natalia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-24-61-4 (5th)1-4-20.4-1451-59
WINS: #5063 Jourdanton (TX) (34-28), #9848 Lytle (TX) (7-6), #12260 Poteet (TX) (27-14), #13257 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #5594 Poth (TX) (48-20), #6095 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (19-0), #7858 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (28-0), #9368 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (48-38), #10314 Stockdale (TX) (17-14), #11669 Dilley (TX) (6-0)

77Callisburg (Gainesville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-22-81-5 (6th)1-6-20.7-6.353-59
WINS: #12831 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (33-0), #13224 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (57-24), LOSSES: #682 Gunter (TX) (41-13), #1193 Holliday (TX) (35-7), #6982 Paradise (TX) (47-13), #8028 Henrietta (TX) (36-13), #8515 Nocona (TX) (17-14), #8943 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (30-22), #9133 Millsap (TX) (36-15), #9737 Lindsay (TX) (7-6)

78Ore City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-23-71-6 (7th)2-6-20.9-6.751-58
WINS: #12000 Frankston (TX) (21-6), #12820 Queen City (TX) (56-36), #13637 Maud (TX) (30-14), LOSSES: #1929 Daingerfield (TX) (78-19), #3017 Waskom (TX) (41-6), #3271 Joaquin (TX) (50-0), #4894 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (30-22), #5716 Elysian Fields (TX) (50-20), #9023 New Diana (Diana, TX) (41-22), #9142 De Kalb (TX) (29-12)

79Bangs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-23-73-4 (5th)3-4-21-1054-53
WINS: #12372 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (27-0), #12600 Coleman (TX) (47-0), #13597 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (52-21), LOSSES: #3190 Cisco (TX) (56-20), #3327 Hawley (TX) (69-32), #6843 Ballinger (TX) (45-7), #7234 Early (TX) (60-20), #7265 Winters (TX) (36-6), #7655 Anson (TX) (52-28), #8074 Merkel (TX) (38-22)

80Reagan County (Big Lake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-24-71-2 (3rd)2-4-21.4-10.755-66
WINS: #10753 Ozona (TX) (13-6), #11776 Forsan (TX) (28-27), #12464 Stanton (TX) (52-14), #13633 Anthony (TX) (43-33), LOSSES: #3440 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (51-0), #4601 Denver City (TX) (49-6), #6802 Crane (TX) (37-7), #6843 Ballinger (TX) (32-6), #9216 Alpine (TX) (14-0), #9313 McCamey (TX) (28-22), #9833 Kermit (TX) (44-21)

81Taft (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-23-73-3 (t 4th)3-3-24.1-12.854-54
WINS: #7256 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (20-18), #12941 Banquete (TX) (32-7), #13820 Monte Alto (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #5222 Odem (TX) (35-14), #5236 Hallettsville (TX) (33-0), #5811 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-19), #7530 Hebbronville (TX) (49-16), #9540 Santa Rosa (TX) (55-36), #9593 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (9-7), #10421 Bishop (TX) (40-6)

82Dilley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-22-92-3 (4th)2-4-26.4-11.663-57
WINS: #10718 Natalia (TX) (6-0), #13257 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #5063 Jourdanton (TX) (34-6), #5222 Odem (TX) (22-8), #5594 Poth (TX) (43-14), #8358 Crystal City (TX) (43-18), #9368 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (36-20), #9848 Lytle (TX) (34-6), #10314 Stockdale (TX) (33-27), #10370 Cotulla (TX) (13-6), #11786 Carrizo Springs (TX) (26-14)

83Bloomington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-21-90-6 (7th)0-6-27.4-0.364-50
WINS: #10724 Louise (TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #1408 East Bernard (TX) (54-0), #2563 Van Vleck (TX) (61-0), #3369 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (52-6), #6160 Schulenburg (TX) (48-0), #6455 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (59-12), #7072 Palacios (TX) (41-33), #7846 Ganado (TX) (52-6), #8653 Danbury (TX) (31-6), #11945 Pettus (TX) (34-26)

84Florence (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-22-80-4 (5th)0-5-28.1-7.951-54-2
WINS: #13505 Chilton (TX) (58-14), #13867 Savio [St. Dominic] (Austin, TX) (40-7), LOSSES: #1616 Lexington (TX) (63-7), #2168 Clifton (TX) (54-6), #5185 Holland (TX) (45-8), #6122 Rogers (TX) (59-0), #7678 Little River Academy (TX) (46-7), #8365 Jarrell (TX) (48-15), #9167 Hamilton (TX) (75-27), #9985 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (37-27)

85Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-21-91-4 (5th)1-5-28.62.773-45
WINS: #12464 Stanton (TX) (15-12), LOSSES: #889 New Deal (TX) (47-12), #1302 Abernathy (TX) (61-6), #3440 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (45-6), #3836 Idalou (TX) (51-14), #5911 Floydada (TX) (44-6), #6468 Friona (TX) (38-0), #7804 Post (TX) (42-6), #9046 Coahoma (TX) (39-22), #9967 Tahoka (TX) (63-18)

86Frankston (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-21-91-6 (7th)1-7-28.8-4.854-54
WINS: #12250 Quitman (TX) (36-25), LOSSES: #2484 Troup (TX) (50-6), #2790 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (62-0), #6474 Grand Saline (TX) (31-8), #6785 Winona (TX) (56-19), #8121 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (55-35), #8228 Elkhart (TX) (19-7), #8342 Arp (TX) (49-6), #8601 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (61-8), #10792 Ore City (TX) (21-6)

87Rio Vista (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-21-80-5 (6th)0-5-29.4-8.650-49
WINS: #12149 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (6-0), LOSSES: #3249 Comanche (TX) (49-7), #4763 Dublin (TX) (46-12), #5660 Santo (TX) (21-0), #5695 Jacksboro (TX) (44-29), #7965 Tolar (TX) (55-20), #9133 Millsap (TX) (21-15), #10592 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (28-8), #13044 Kerens (TX) (22-20)

88Dimmitt (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-21-90-5 (6th)0-5-300.670-48
WINS: #13646 Crosbyton (TX) (20-10), LOSSES: #513 Canadian (TX) (62-6), #1598 Childress (TX) (59-0), #2779 Spearman (TX) (40-0), #3650 Tulia (TX) (32-0), #6468 Friona (TX) (36-0), #7125 Farwell (TX) (28-7), #8124 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (56-38), #9727 Olton (TX) (33-8), #11081 Shamrock (TX) (29-8)

89Quitman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-21-80-7 (8th)0-7-30.6-6.254-45
WINS: #12158 Cumby (TX) (30-6), LOSSES: #2484 Troup (TX) (55-7), #2790 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (52-0), #6474 Grand Saline (TX) (46-16), #6785 Winona (TX) (40-0), #8121 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (60-22), #8342 Arp (TX) (46-6), #10241 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (28-22), #12000 Frankston (TX) (36-25)

90Kountze (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-21-90-5 (6th)0-5-31.40.967-47
WINS: #8710 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (10-7), LOSSES: #259 Newton (TX) (70-0), #1064 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (49-0), #4029 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (52-0), #5293 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (43-22), #7446 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (32-0), #8127 Hemphill (TX) (52-7), #9390 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (36-0), #10613 Deweyville (TX) (22-20), #12396 New Waverly (TX) (22-17)

91Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-23-72-5 (6th)2-5-31.7-1749-57
WINS: #12508 Rocksprings (TX) (14-13), #12600 Coleman (TX) (21-3), #13597 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (34-14), LOSSES: #3190 Cisco (TX) (49-8), #6843 Ballinger (TX) (46-0), #7655 Anson (TX) (47-0), #8074 Merkel (TX) (50-6), #8898 Christoval (TX) (26-6), #10816 Bangs (TX) (27-0), #11883 Baird (TX) (30-0)

92New Waverly (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-21-91-4 (5th)1-4-31.8-3.262-51
WINS: #12342 Kountze (TX) (22-17), LOSSES: #259 Newton (TX) (61-0), #4029 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (37-0), #6118 Hardin (TX) (39-7), #6932 Leon (Jewett, TX) (48-0), #7446 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (28-0), #8127 Hemphill (TX) (62-23), #8270 St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) (27-13), #10519 Trinity (TX) (30-0), #10551 Normangee (TX) (23-3)

93Stanton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-21-90-5 (6th)0-7-32.4-0.870-50
WINS: #11776 Forsan (TX) (35-21), LOSSES: #889 New Deal (TX) (45-7), #1302 Abernathy (TX) (59-7), #3440 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (48-7), #3836 Idalou (TX) (69-0), #6802 Crane (TX) (59-13), #8495 Wink (TX) (40-21), #9046 Coahoma (TX) (49-14), #10878 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (52-14), #11973 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (15-12)

94Coleman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-22-81-6 (7th)1-6-33.3-11.347-58
WINS: #12910 Goldthwaite (TX) (31-24), #13597 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (50-26), LOSSES: #2131 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (69-0), #3190 Cisco (TX) (48-0), #6843 Ballinger (TX) (41-0), #7234 Early (TX) (41-18), #7655 Anson (TX) (42-13), #8074 Merkel (TX) (46-7), #10816 Bangs (TX) (47-0), #12372 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (21-3)

95Queen City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-20-100-7 (8th)0-7-35.2-3.450-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1929 Daingerfield (TX) (48-0), #3017 Waskom (TX) (71-6), #4894 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (43-0), #5716 Elysian Fields (TX) (37-0), #6834 Hooks (TX) (40-0), #9023 New Diana (Diana, TX) (43-20), #9040 Winnsboro (TX) (34-16), #9142 De Kalb (TX) (50-14), #10792 Ore City (TX) (56-36), #11710 Harleton (TX) (16-8)

96S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-20-100-6 (7th)0-6-35.3-2.260-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #682 Gunter (TX) (59-0), #1193 Holliday (TX) (56-0), #5793 Collinsville (TX) (32-6), #6982 Paradise (TX) (21-7), #8028 Henrietta (TX) (21-9), #8515 Nocona (TX) (58-3), #8943 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (52-16), #10767 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (33-0), #10927 Ponder (TX) (21-13), #10922 Howe (TX) (41-20)

97Banquete (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-22-80-6 (7th)0-6-36.4-20.945-61
WINS: #11929 Freer (TX) (34-0), #12860 Falfurrias (TX) (20-7), LOSSES: #5222 Odem (TX) (47-0), #7256 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-8), #7530 Hebbronville (TX) (28-14), #9540 Santa Rosa (TX) (56-8), #11293 Taft (TX) (32-7), #11484 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (26-13), #12032 Robstown (TX) (12-0), #13820 Monte Alto (TX) (10-0)

98Leonard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-22-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-36.6-19.648-48
WINS: #10218 Blue Ridge (TX) (20-19), #13419 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (28-26), LOSSES: #6265 Wolfe City (TX) (21-0), #6539 Bonham (TX) (48-7), #7977 Cooper (TX) (55-6), #10206 Chisum (Paris, TX) (42-0), #10631 Bells (TX) (36-16), #12712 Detroit (TX) (34-21), #13107 Whitewright (TX) (20-16)

99Whitewright (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-22-82-4 (t 5th)2-4-38.1-21.749-56
WINS: #12971 Leonard (TX) (20-16), #13419 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (54-18), LOSSES: #7977 Cooper (TX) (50-0), #9737 Lindsay (TX) (41-7), #10034 Honey Grove (TX) (32-6), #10218 Blue Ridge (TX) (42-0), #10206 Chisum (Paris, TX) (55-28), #10631 Bells (TX) (40-17), #10900 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (50-0), #10971 Clarksville (TX) (33-27)

100Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-20-90-7 (8th)0-7-38.4-7.155-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2678 Buffalo (TX) (48-8), #4303 Celeste (TX) (44-22), #4372 Edgewood (TX) (51-0), #5489 Palmer (TX) (55-6), #8963 Rice (TX) (56-0), #9933 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (42-8), #10321 Blooming Grove (TX) (23-20), #10591 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (33-20), #13224 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (32-28)

101Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-20-100-5 (6th)0-5-39.8-6.875-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2276 Falls City (TX) (63-6), #2777 George West (TX) (72-12), #5594 Poth (TX) (68-0), #6095 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (54-0), #7919 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) (27-7), #9368 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (19-6), #10314 Stockdale (TX) (23-12), #10718 Natalia (TX) (46-6), #11669 Dilley (TX) (50-6), #11945 Pettus (TX) (39-25)

102Prairiland (Pattonville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-21-90-6 (7th)0-7-41.9-20.450-54
WINS: #10971 Clarksville (TX) (54-28), LOSSES: #7977 Cooper (TX) (27-14), #8564 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (54-10), #9142 De Kalb (TX) (31-12), #10206 Chisum (Paris, TX) (36-14), #10218 Blue Ridge (TX) (62-20), #10631 Bells (TX) (59-12), #11032 Tom Bean (TX) (30-20), #12971 Leonard (TX) (28-26), #13107 Whitewright (TX) (54-18)

103Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-21-90-7 (8th)0-7-44.6-16.349-56
WINS: #13850 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (36-18), LOSSES: #3190 Cisco (TX) (68-0), #6843 Ballinger (TX) (55-7), #7655 Anson (TX) (62-7), #8074 Merkel (TX) (53-21), #9320 Cross Plains (TX) (40-0), #9849 Eldorado (TX) (54-18), #10816 Bangs (TX) (52-21), #12372 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (34-14), #12600 Coleman (TX) (50-26)

104Anthony (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-21-100-3 (4th)0-4-45.2-13.855-59
WINS: #14005 Tornillo (TX) (35-34), LOSSES: #1302 Abernathy (TX) (68-21), Academia Juarez (Juarez, Mexico) (35-18), #6802 Crane (TX) (42-7), #8450 Santa Teresa (NM) (45-8), #9216 Alpine (TX) (39-13), #10435 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (47-6), #10878 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (43-33), #12353 Fabens (TX) (57-0), #12378 San Elizario (TX) (41-27), #13325 Van Horn (TX) (45-35)

105Monte Alto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-22-81-5 (6th)1-5-48.6-24.548-56
WINS: #12941 Banquete (TX) (10-0), #14073 Premont (TX) (19-6), LOSSES: #5222 Odem (TX) (41-0), #7256 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (48-7), #7530 Hebbronville (TX) (46-14), #9540 Santa Rosa (TX) (68-0), #11293 Taft (TX) (43-0), #11332 La Villa (TX) (27-0), #12860 Falfurrias (TX) (41-7), #13988 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (16-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1La Vega (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-114-24-0 (1st)11-156.829.9123-70
WINS: #189 Argyle (TX) (31-14), #273 Liberty Hill (TX) (35-21), #559 Paris (TX) (38-20), #618 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (45-18), #1013 Melissa (TX) (68-21), #1086 Stephenville (TX) (32-15), #1581 Decatur (TX) (53-0), #1589 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (56-19), #1619 China Spring (TX) (56-17), #3183 Gatesville (TX) (49-14), #3367 Brownwood (TX) (57-19), #3815 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (39-8), #4120 Pflugerville (TX) (61-14), #7175 Lake Worth (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #189 Argyle (TX) (31-29), #2894 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (20-17)

2Argyle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-113-16-0 (1st)12-151.225.288-77
WINS: #88 La Vega (Waco, TX) (31-29), #559 Paris (TX) (34-26), #1013 Melissa (TX) (58-21), #1086 Stephenville (TX) (45-35), #1261 Celina (TX) (26-22), #1261 Celina (TX) (63-21), #1589 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (69-13), #1619 China Spring (TX) (52-14), #4118 Anna (TX) (43-17), #5712 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (66-14), #6763 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (59-7), #6819 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (70-14), #8371 Sanger (TX) (75-6), LOSSES: #88 La Vega (Waco, TX) (31-14)

3Carthage (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-114-15-0 (1st)9-148.726.3106-80
WINS: #353 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (28-21), #395 Marshall (TX) (35-32), #618 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (50-49), #927 Van (TX) (35-7), #944 Henderson (TX) (28-7), #944 Henderson (TX) (34-0), #1475 Gilmer (TX) (66-14), #1589 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (42-28), #3045 Kilgore (TX) (48-23), #3124 Jacksonville (TX) (61-20), #3520 Palestine (TX) (40-9), #4989 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (49-24), #5547 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (46-0), #5712 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (31-10), LOSSES: #273 Liberty Hill (TX) (44-41)

4Liberty Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-113-25-0 (1st)10-147.925.3111-70
WINS: #250 Carthage (TX) (44-41), #657 Sealy (TX) (35-21), #1211 La Vernia (TX) (35-17), #1862 Manor (TX) (38-12), #2538 Lampasas (TX) (55-26), #3316 Glenn (Leander, TX) (49-21), #3371 Gonzales (TX) (56-28), #3882 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (47-0), #4385 Bay City (TX) (62-14), #4584 Fredericksburg (TX) (69-7), #4930 Taylor (TX) (77-12), #6186 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (89-34), #8703 Burnet (TX) (62-26), LOSSES: #88 La Vega (Waco, TX) (35-21), #331 Hutto (TX) (52-51)

5Paris (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-19-35-1 (2nd)7-240.324.785-61
WINS: #1013 Melissa (TX) (28-25), #1261 Celina (TX) (54-14), #1462 Kennedale (TX) (35-17), #1475 Gilmer (TX) (27-21), #4118 Anna (TX) (27-0), #4443 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (41-7), #6343 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (59-12), #6763 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (21-0), #8371 Sanger (TX) (55-20), LOSSES: #88 La Vega (Waco, TX) (38-20), #189 Argyle (TX) (34-26), #353 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (30-10)

6Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-111-25-0 (1st)11-239.32085-67
WINS: #1086 Stephenville (TX) (26-21), #1462 Kennedale (TX) (35-7), #1581 Decatur (TX) (56-21), #2551 Crandall (TX) (55-17), #3045 Kilgore (TX) (42-21), #3183 Gatesville (TX) (21-6), #4264 Athens (TX) (68-34), #4672 Navasota (TX) (49-9), #4989 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (49-20), #8617 Mabank (TX) (56-28), #9628 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #88 La Vega (Waco, TX) (45-18), #250 Carthage (TX) (50-49)

7Sealy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-112-16-0 (1st)9-138.416.377-71
WINS: #1999 Boerne (TX) (56-28), #2864 Needville (TX) (43-14), #3451 Bellville (TX) (26-3), #3738 Waller (TX) (36-23), #3804 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (42-17), #4143 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (40-14), #4385 Bay City (TX) (34-14), #4420 Wharton (TX) (56-14), #4672 Navasota (TX) (38-14), #4930 Taylor (TX) (55-0), #5091 El Campo (TX) (34-14), #6632 Fulshear (TX) (39-8), LOSSES: #273 Liberty Hill (TX) (35-21)

8Van (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-110-34-1 (2nd)7-234.520.685-72
WINS: #899 Pittsburg (TX) (21-20), #944 Henderson (TX) (21-20), #2541 Lindale (TX) (50-28), #3045 Kilgore (TX) (35-28), #3347 Splendora (TX) (49-14), #3520 Palestine (TX) (31-13), #3912 Alvarado (TX) (34-7), #4264 Athens (TX) (49-13), #5712 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (42-7), #6055 Brownsboro (TX) (49-20), LOSSES: #250 Carthage (TX) (35-7), #944 Henderson (TX) (21-20), #1475 Gilmer (TX) (42-41)

9Henderson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-19-53-2 (3rd)6-334.325.2102-67
WINS: #927 Van (TX) (21-20), #2551 Crandall (TX) (31-24), #3045 Kilgore (TX) (28-7), #3124 Jacksonville (TX) (28-22), #3520 Palestine (TX) (38-7), #3703 Rusk (TX) (41-12), #4190 Center (TX) (37-7), #4312 Lumberton (TX) (41-0), #5712 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (36-0), LOSSES: #250 Carthage (TX) (28-7), #250 Carthage (TX) (34-0), #353 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (33-24), #927 Van (TX) (21-20), #1797 Whitehouse (TX) (50-28)

10Melissa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-18-44-2 (3rd)5-333.528.690-55
WINS: #990 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (42-30), #1261 Celina (TX) (28-21), #1797 Whitehouse (TX) (27-23), #1900 Frisco (TX) (63-48), #3912 Alvarado (TX) (56-38), #4118 Anna (TX) (47-0), #6763 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (50-35), #8371 Sanger (TX) (68-7), LOSSES: #88 La Vega (Waco, TX) (68-21), #128 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (26-19), #189 Argyle (TX) (58-21), #559 Paris (TX) (28-25)

11Stephenville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-17-43-1 (2nd)4-432.624.177-54
WINS: #1619 China Spring (TX) (21-14), #1786 Georgetown (TX) (48-8), #2744 Everman (TX) (41-16), #3183 Gatesville (TX) (31-3), #3367 Brownwood (TX) (45-20), #4920 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (54-31), #8227 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (41-28), LOSSES: #88 La Vega (Waco, TX) (32-15), #189 Argyle (TX) (45-35), #618 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (26-21), #1261 Celina (TX) (31-21)

12La Vernia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-112-23-1 (t 1st)7-231.21188-74
WINS: #2538 Lampasas (TX) (51-50), #2538 Lampasas (TX) (28-21), #2794 La Feria (TX) (41-13), #3371 Gonzales (TX) (43-10), #3571 La Grange (TX) (41-14), #4055 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (43-27), #4262 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (28-21), #6092 Pleasanton (TX) (24-21), #8647 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (55-28), #9758 Pearsall (TX) (65-0), #9899 Sinton (TX) (47-13), #10984 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #273 Liberty Hill (TX) (35-17), #1999 Boerne (TX) (46-45)

13Celina (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-17-53-3 (4th)6-430.724.680-55
WINS: #1086 Stephenville (TX) (31-21), #3234 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (35-34), #4118 Anna (TX) (42-0), #4920 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (49-27), #6763 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (45-0), #7960 Memorial (Frisco, TX) (54-0), #8371 Sanger (TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #189 Argyle (TX) (26-22), #189 Argyle (TX) (63-21), #549 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (33-17), #559 Paris (TX) (54-14), #1013 Melissa (TX) (28-21)

14Springtown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-18-34-1 (t 1st)6-228.617.775-56
WINS: #1016 Glen Rose (TX) (49-43), #1462 Kennedale (TX) (30-0), #1581 Decatur (TX) (75-35), #2816 Mineral Wells (TX) (42-21), #3762 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (38-6), #5900 Burkburnett (TX) (56-33), #6566 Gainesville (TX) (72-20), #8371 Sanger (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #1677 Hereford (TX) (34-31), #1835 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (55-37), #2552 Graham (TX) (35-29)

15Kennedale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-19-36-0 (1st)9-328.412.975-59
WINS: #1581 Decatur (TX) (55-7), #3367 Brownwood (TX) (58-20), #3912 Alvarado (TX) (42-40), #4324 Benbrook (TX) (52-14), #4920 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (28-13), #7175 Lake Worth (TX) (49-0), #8405 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (64-0), #9962 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (49-0), #12042 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #559 Paris (TX) (35-17), #618 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (35-7), #1442 Springtown (TX) (30-0)

16Decatur (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-18-73-2 (t 3rd)8-527.424.8125-58
WINS: #1677 Hereford (TX) (38-28), #1835 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (31-14), #1835 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (22-21), #2816 Mineral Wells (TX) (45-42), #2877 Dumas (TX) (48-21), #3010 Andrews (TX) (41-28), #3912 Alvarado (TX) (48-41), #5900 Burkburnett (TX) (62-41), LOSSES: #88 La Vega (Waco, TX) (53-0), #618 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (56-21), #1016 Glen Rose (TX) (70-28), #1442 Springtown (TX) (75-35), #1462 Kennedale (TX) (55-7), #2552 Graham (TX) (59-35), #6566 Gainesville (TX) (49-48)

17China Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-16-61-3 (t 3rd)3-42727.888-56
WINS: #990 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (37-16), #1829 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (63-35), #3367 Brownwood (TX) (47-34), #3899 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (13-10), #3912 Alvarado (TX) (28-14), #4324 Benbrook (TX) (48-15), LOSSES: #88 La Vega (Waco, TX) (56-17), #189 Argyle (TX) (52-14), #782 Lorena (TX) (35-21), #1086 Stephenville (TX) (21-14), #1478 Connally (Waco, TX) (38-16), #3183 Gatesville (TX) (29-25)

18Hereford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-19-51-2 (3rd)5-426.515.399-72
WINS: #1442 Springtown (TX) (34-31), #1776 Canyon (TX) (14-3), #1985 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (33-14), #3079 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (47-10), #3504 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (27-0), #5437 Pampa (TX) (28-21), #7920 Plainview (TX) (37-0), #8082 Big Spring (TX) (57-13), #9295 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #1581 Decatur (TX) (38-28), #1776 Canyon (TX) (27-17), #1904 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (28-20), #2877 Dumas (TX) (24-17), #3010 Andrews (TX) (28-21)

19Canyon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-111-22-1 (2nd)6-225.79.173-78
WINS: #1677 Hereford (TX) (27-17), #1904 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (36-26), #3010 Andrews (TX) (38-20), #3504 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (44-27), #4450 Seminole (TX) (35-21), #4944 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (44-21), #5437 Pampa (TX) (47-14), #6566 Gainesville (TX) (62-14), #8082 Big Spring (TX) (38-0), #9499 Borger (TX) (55-6), #9516 Lamesa (TX) (51-20), LOSSES: #1677 Hereford (TX) (14-3), #2877 Dumas (TX) (35-28)

20Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-110-34-1 (t 1st)6-225.2864-86
WINS: #1442 Springtown (TX) (55-37), #2552 Graham (TX) (43-29), #2816 Mineral Wells (TX) (41-20), #5437 Pampa (TX) (56-23), #5900 Burkburnett (TX) (56-14), #6008 Vernon (TX) (36-6), #6277 Aubrey (TX) (34-10), #6566 Gainesville (TX) (52-12), #9295 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (55-23), #10685 Sweetwater (TX) (51-7), LOSSES: #1581 Decatur (TX) (31-14), #1581 Decatur (TX) (22-21), #3377 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (36-23)

21Boerne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-19-33-1 (t 1st)5-22415.690-50
WINS: #554 Yoakum (TX) (47-27), #1211 La Vernia (TX) (46-45), #3467 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) (35-21), #3886 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (41-20), #4055 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (45-38), #4584 Fredericksburg (TX) (42-35), #6092 Pleasanton (TX) (38-7), #6734 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) (34-7), #6866 Zapata (TX) (44-11), LOSSES: #657 Sealy (TX) (56-28), #3371 Gonzales (TX) (35-28), #3815 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (41-26)

22Lampasas (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-17-54-1 (2nd)5-419.915.878-61
WINS: #3882 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (34-27), #4143 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (42-35), #4584 Fredericksburg (TX) (49-47), #4930 Taylor (TX) (42-20), #5902 Joshua (TX) (56-29), #8703 Burnet (TX) (56-7), #9503 Lago Vista (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #273 Liberty Hill (TX) (55-26), #782 Lorena (TX) (35-14), #1211 La Vernia (TX) (28-21), #1211 La Vernia (TX) (51-50), #3183 Gatesville (TX) (33-27)

23Crandall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-17-34-1 (2nd)7-319.810.945-63
WINS: #4264 Athens (TX) (48-14), #4989 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (28-7), #5712 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (40-20), #6343 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (35-21), #6763 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (40-3), #8617 Mabank (TX) (42-14), #9628 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #618 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (55-17), #944 Henderson (TX) (31-24), #3520 Palestine (TX) (30-14)

24La Feria (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 164A-111-24-0 (1st)6-118.2474-70
WINS: #2864 Needville (TX) (49-34), #3061 Raymondville (TX) (17-7), #4055 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (28-25), #6866 Zapata (TX) (33-14), #7576 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (45-14), #8017 Port Isabel (TX) (21-14), #8647 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (49-21), #8824 Mercedes (TX) (28-0), #9540 Santa Rosa (TX) (38-6), #10974 Hidalgo (TX) (55-21), #11072 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (21-14), LOSSES: #1211 La Vernia (TX) (41-13), #3787 Rio Hondo (TX) (14-7)

25Mineral Wells (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-16-41-4 (5th)4-41813.361-58
WINS: #1788 Iowa Park (TX) (28-20), #2552 Graham (TX) (34-21), #3371 Gonzales (TX) (38-21), #5900 Burkburnett (TX) (30-17), #6819 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (31-21), #8371 Sanger (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #1442 Springtown (TX) (42-21), #1581 Decatur (TX) (45-42), #1835 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (41-20), #6566 Gainesville (TX) (42-38)

26Needville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-17-54-2 (t 2nd)5-317.715.481-59
WINS: #1829 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (64-58), #3882 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (42-28), #4143 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (14-13), #4385 Bay City (TX) (62-42), #5091 El Campo (TX) (64-41), #6632 Fulshear (TX) (42-39), #11330 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #554 Yoakum (TX) (42-21), #622 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (61-41), #657 Sealy (TX) (43-14), #2794 La Feria (TX) (49-34), #3804 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (31-28)

27Dumas (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-18-33-0 (1st)4-117.611.961-73
WINS: #1469 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (33-7), #1677 Hereford (TX) (24-17), #1776 Canyon (TX) (35-28), #5437 Pampa (TX) (28-24), #6464 Perryton (TX) (24-14), #7920 Plainview (TX) (31-7), #8082 Big Spring (TX) (55-0), #9499 Borger (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #1581 Decatur (TX) (48-21), #1904 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (38-21), #5592 Wichita Falls (TX) (47-35)

28Andrews (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-18-42-1 (2nd)5-316.85.187-59
WINS: #1677 Hereford (TX) (28-21), #2219 Levelland (TX) (42-39), #4862 Snyder (TX) (48-26), #6746 Monahans (TX) (36-28), #8082 Big Spring (TX) (42-20), #9295 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (55-14), #10435 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (72-11), #12378 San Elizario (TX) (57-6), LOSSES: #914 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (52-50), #1581 Decatur (TX) (41-28), #1776 Canyon (TX) (38-20), #4450 Seminole (TX) (38-22)

29Kilgore (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-13-82-3 (4th)2-416.626.375-55
WINS: #3520 Palestine (TX) (33-26), #3967 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (42-14), #5712 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (38-20), LOSSES: #250 Carthage (TX) (48-23), #618 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (42-21), #899 Pittsburg (TX) (25-19), #927 Van (TX) (35-28), #944 Henderson (TX) (28-7), #2441 Nacogdoches (TX) (37-20), #2486 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (38-28), #3699 Hallsville (TX) (20-10)

30Gatesville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-13-71-3 (t 3rd)2-415.829.285-39
WINS: #1619 China Spring (TX) (29-25), #2538 Lampasas (TX) (33-27), #3854 Robinson (TX) (42-28), LOSSES: #88 La Vega (Waco, TX) (49-14), #618 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (21-6), #1016 Glen Rose (TX) (59-23), #1086 Stephenville (TX) (31-3), #1478 Connally (Waco, TX) (17-7), #1520 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (41-21), #3367 Brownwood (TX) (34-14)

31Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-19-26-0 (1st)6-115.5-1.751-64
WINS: #3912 Alvarado (TX) (42-35), #6343 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (38-27), #6819 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (14-10), #8336 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (44-16), #9181 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (53-14), #10954 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (33-0), #11809 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (64-0), #12867 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #13197 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #303 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (56-12), #1261 Celina (TX) (35-34)

32Splendora (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-110-25-0 (1st)6-114.92.254-78
WINS: #3712 Liberty (TX) (38-35), #4312 Lumberton (TX) (24-20), #4347 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (34-27), #5547 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (20-6), #6039 Sterling (Houston, TX) (26-22), #7399 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (38-34), #8057 North Forest (Houston, TX) (47-19), #8682 Bridge City (TX) (55-13), #11653 Livingston (TX) (87-21), #11871 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (50-8), LOSSES: #927 Van (TX) (49-14), #5724 Shepherd (TX) (35-21)

33Brownwood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-14-61-3 (t 3rd)1-414.724.977-47
WINS: #1469 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (20-16), #2552 Graham (TX) (47-26), #3183 Gatesville (TX) (34-14), #8227 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (53-21), LOSSES: #88 La Vega (Waco, TX) (57-19), #698 Brock (TX) (41-10), #1086 Stephenville (TX) (45-20), #1462 Kennedale (TX) (58-20), #1619 China Spring (TX) (47-34), #4862 Snyder (TX) (31-21)

34Gonzales (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-16-63-1 (t 1st)4-314.718.5103-45
WINS: #1999 Boerne (TX) (35-28), #4055 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (24-13), #6092 Pleasanton (TX) (37-36), #7576 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (35-15), #8067 Hondo (TX) (24-14), #8751 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (42-8), LOSSES: #273 Liberty Hill (TX) (56-28), #464 Cuero (TX) (48-15), #554 Yoakum (TX) (33-14), #1211 La Vernia (TX) (43-10), #2341 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (55-35), #2816 Mineral Wells (TX) (38-21)

35Palestine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-13-71-4 (5th)2-413.92469-50
WINS: #2551 Crandall (TX) (30-14), #3703 Rusk (TX) (29-26), #5712 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (47-27), LOSSES: #250 Carthage (TX) (40-9), #927 Van (TX) (31-13), #944 Henderson (TX) (38-7), #1478 Connally (Waco, TX) (42-26), #1828 Fairfield (TX) (17-14), #3045 Kilgore (TX) (33-26), #3124 Jacksonville (TX) (47-26)

36Columbia (West Columbia, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-16-43-3 (t 4th)3-312.31159-54
WINS: #2864 Needville (TX) (31-28), #4420 Wharton (TX) (39-20), #5091 El Campo (TX) (21-0), #5205 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) (32-21), #6632 Fulshear (TX) (15-0), #7736 La Marque (TX) (10-7), LOSSES: #657 Sealy (TX) (42-17), #2434 Sweeny (TX) (35-7), #4143 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (24-17), #4385 Bay City (TX) (10-3)

37Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-17-42-3 (t 3rd)2-411.97.862-63
WINS: #3517 Blanco (TX) (21-14), #4930 Taylor (TX) (37-20), #6083 Marble Falls (TX) (22-0), #6944 Smithville (TX) (50-30), #8619 Wimberley (TX) (33-14), #8703 Burnet (TX) (43-0), #10477 Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) (20-3), LOSSES: #273 Liberty Hill (TX) (47-0), #2538 Lampasas (TX) (34-27), #2864 Needville (TX) (42-28), #4584 Fredericksburg (TX) (21-14)

38Alvarado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-15-65-1 (2nd)5-611.78.469-56
WINS: #6343 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (35-6), #6819 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (35-17), #11809 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (45-0), #12867 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (71-26), #13197 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (58-6), LOSSES: #927 Van (TX) (34-7), #1013 Melissa (TX) (56-38), #1462 Kennedale (TX) (42-40), #1581 Decatur (TX) (48-41), #1619 China Spring (TX) (28-14), #3234 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (42-35)

39Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-16-51-3 (4th)1-410.97.563-61
WINS: #4860 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (35-24), #6092 Pleasanton (TX) (35-21), #7159 Orange Grove (TX) (48-24), #8337 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (65-18), #8808 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-7), #9899 Sinton (TX) (52-14), LOSSES: #1211 La Vernia (TX) (43-27), #1999 Boerne (TX) (45-38), #2794 La Feria (TX) (28-25), #3371 Gonzales (TX) (24-13), #3886 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (28-14)

40Anna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-15-52-4 (5th)3-410.616.463-51
WINS: #4324 Benbrook (TX) (24-21), #5657 Van Alstyne (TX) (30-29), #6763 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (31-21), #8371 Sanger (TX) (28-20), #9127 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (27-6), LOSSES: #189 Argyle (TX) (43-17), #559 Paris (TX) (27-0), #1013 Melissa (TX) (47-0), #1261 Celina (TX) (42-0), #2827 Whitesboro (TX) (41-21)

41Brazosport (Freeport, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-15-64-2 (t 2nd)5-310.515.274-52
WINS: #3804 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (24-17), #4385 Bay City (TX) (27-26), #5091 El Campo (TX) (34-28), #6632 Fulshear (TX) (35-25), #8057 North Forest (Houston, TX) (54-19), LOSSES: #657 Sealy (TX) (40-14), #972 Edna (TX) (42-3), #2434 Sweeny (TX) (31-6), #2538 Lampasas (TX) (42-35), #2864 Needville (TX) (14-13), #3933 Hitchcock (TX) (22-8)

42Athens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-15-53-2 (3rd)3-39.813.657-55
WINS: #3703 Rusk (TX) (35-34), #4989 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (62-24), #7241 Bullard (TX) (84-51), #8617 Mabank (TX) (56-17), #9628 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (50-29), LOSSES: #618 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (68-34), #927 Van (TX) (49-13), #1828 Fairfield (TX) (53-28), #2551 Crandall (TX) (48-14), #6055 Brownsboro (TX) (42-29)

43Lumberton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-16-63-2 (t 2nd)5-39.57.772-67
WINS: #5547 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (38-31), #6236 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (38-21), #7441 Furr (Houston, TX) (54-23), #8527 Kirbyville (TX) (42-14), #8682 Bridge City (TX) (34-0), #11653 Livingston (TX) (48-11), LOSSES: #944 Henderson (TX) (41-0), #1409 Silsbee (TX) (35-13), #1595 Jasper (TX) (31-14), #3347 Splendora (TX) (24-20), #3666 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (20-10), #7399 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (18-0)

44Benbrook (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-18-35-1 (2nd)5-39.52.252-64
WINS: #4920 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (29-28), #5784 Ferris (TX) (33-14), #7144 Community (Nevada, TX) (40-29), #7175 Lake Worth (TX) (63-21), #8405 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (69-13), #9962 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (56-7), #10589 Krum (TX) (57-9), #12042 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (51-3), LOSSES: #1462 Kennedale (TX) (52-14), #1619 China Spring (TX) (48-15), #4118 Anna (TX) (24-21)

45Bay City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-14-73-3 (t 4th)3-49.119.577-52
WINS: #3804 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (10-3), #5091 El Campo (TX) (31-24), #6632 Fulshear (TX) (49-42), #10463 Westbury (Houston, TX) (44-12), LOSSES: #273 Liberty Hill (TX) (62-14), #464 Cuero (TX) (49-42), #657 Sealy (TX) (34-14), #2864 Needville (TX) (62-42), #3451 Bellville (TX) (24-15), #4025 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (24-21), #4143 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (27-26)

46Seminole (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-17-43-0 (1st)4-18.9-1.464-64
WINS: #3010 Andrews (TX) (38-22), #4601 Denver City (TX) (33-7), #8082 Big Spring (TX) (34-20), #9295 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (55-6), #9659 Lubbock (TX) (21-7), #11539 Pecos (TX) (47-6), #12353 Fabens (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #1776 Canyon (TX) (35-21), #3079 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (28-21), #3836 Idalou (TX) (21-12), #6010 Brownfield (TX) (29-28)

47Fredericksburg (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-15-52-3 (t 3rd)2-48.210.266-50
WINS: #3882 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (21-14), #6780 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) (36-31), #7861 Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) (18-15), #8619 Wimberley (TX) (46-20), #8703 Burnet (TX) (60-49), LOSSES: #273 Liberty Hill (TX) (69-7), #1999 Boerne (TX) (42-35), #2507 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (57-41), #2538 Lampasas (TX) (49-47), #4930 Taylor (TX) (36-14)

48Navasota (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-16-65-1 (t 1st)6-37.77.868-59-1
WINS: #6288 Stafford (TX) (9-7), #7399 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (38-7), #7441 Furr (Houston, TX) (41-8), #8057 North Forest (Houston, TX) (28-14), #9860 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (29-20), #10186 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (47-6), LOSSES: #618 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (49-9), #657 Sealy (TX) (38-14), #2443 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (34-28), #2874 Madisonville (TX) (48-14), #5685 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (27-7), #6236 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (24-21)

49Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-15-54-2 (3rd)4-46.57.359-50
WINS: #7175 Lake Worth (TX) (20-13), #8405 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (55-20), #9127 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (14-6), #9962 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (40-14), #12042 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #1086 Stephenville (TX) (54-31), #1261 Celina (TX) (49-27), #1462 Kennedale (TX) (28-13), #3852 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (28-26), #4324 Benbrook (TX) (29-28)

50Taylor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-14-72-3 (t 3rd)2-46.517.877-48
WINS: #4174 Salado (TX) (35-25), #4584 Fredericksburg (TX) (36-14), #6760 Lockhart (TX) (30-29), #8703 Burnet (TX) (42-28), LOSSES: #273 Liberty Hill (TX) (77-12), #657 Sealy (TX) (55-0), #2418 Giddings (TX) (24-14), #2538 Lampasas (TX) (42-20), #3571 La Grange (TX) (21-0), #3854 Robinson (TX) (41-21), #3882 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (37-20)

51Life (Waxahachie, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-15-52-3 (4th)2-46.212.761-50
WINS: #5784 Ferris (TX) (46-31), #7144 Community (Nevada, TX) (54-40), #8617 Mabank (TX) (45-26), #9628 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (28-14), #10853 Farmersville (TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #250 Carthage (TX) (49-24), #618 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (49-20), #2551 Crandall (TX) (28-7), #3761 Kemp (TX) (33-28), #4264 Athens (TX) (62-24)

52El Campo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-13-71-5 (6th)1-55.815.569-49
WINS: #4262 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (26-22), #4789 Texas City (TX) (28-21), #6632 Fulshear (TX) (20-14), LOSSES: #464 Cuero (TX) (34-20), #657 Sealy (TX) (34-14), #2864 Needville (TX) (64-41), #3804 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (21-0), #4143 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (34-28), #4385 Bay City (TX) (31-24), #4420 Wharton (TX) (27-21)

53Pampa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-14-70-3 (4th)1-44.312.974-57
WINS: #6008 Vernon (TX) (29-26), #6464 Perryton (TX) (23-10), #9499 Borger (TX) (53-0), #9969 Clint (TX) (47-17), LOSSES: #1677 Hereford (TX) (28-21), #1776 Canyon (TX) (47-14), #1835 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-23), #1985 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (39-14), #2219 Levelland (TX) (29-22), #2877 Dumas (TX) (28-24), #3423 Dalhart (TX) (30-8)

54Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-16-63-2 (t 2nd)5-43.86.261-72
WINS: #6883 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (18-7), #7399 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (26-12), #7441 Furr (Houston, TX) (40-24), #8682 Bridge City (TX) (41-16), #9860 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (34-12), #11653 Livingston (TX) (60-6), LOSSES: #250 Carthage (TX) (46-0), #3347 Splendora (TX) (20-6), #3666 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (29-12), #3712 Liberty (TX) (29-12), #4312 Lumberton (TX) (38-31), #6632 Fulshear (TX) (42-26)

55Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-11-90-5 (6th)0-73.128.682-43
WINS: #7241 Bullard (TX) (20-19), LOSSES: #189 Argyle (TX) (66-14), #250 Carthage (TX) (31-10), #353 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (49-0), #927 Van (TX) (42-7), #944 Henderson (TX) (36-0), #1797 Whitehouse (TX) (37-6), #2551 Crandall (TX) (40-20), #3045 Kilgore (TX) (38-20), #3520 Palestine (TX) (47-27)

56Burkburnett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-13-70-5 (6th)0-52.114.464-55
WINS: #1788 Iowa Park (TX) (51-49), #6008 Vernon (TX) (42-34), #11557 Venus (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #549 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (55-0), #1442 Springtown (TX) (56-33), #1581 Decatur (TX) (62-41), #1835 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-14), #2816 Mineral Wells (TX) (30-17), #5592 Wichita Falls (TX) (30-24), #6566 Gainesville (TX) (52-27)

57Pleasanton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-15-50-4 (5th)0-51.4-2.355-57
WINS: #8109 Devine (TX) (39-14), #9758 Pearsall (TX) (35-7), #11019 Edison [Thomas A.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-15), #11737 Lanier [Sidney] (San Antonio, TX) (30-0), #11786 Carrizo Springs (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #1211 La Vernia (TX) (24-21), #1999 Boerne (TX) (38-7), #3371 Gonzales (TX) (37-36), #4055 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (35-21), #7576 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (33-32)

58Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-17-35-1 (t 1st)5-20.6-5.142-65
WINS: #4672 Navasota (TX) (24-21), #6288 Stafford (TX) (34-27), #8057 North Forest (Houston, TX) (33-28), #9860 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (52-12), #10170 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (forfeit), #11871 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (41-0), #12654 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) (65-14), LOSSES: #2563 Van Vleck (TX) (21-6), #4312 Lumberton (TX) (38-21), #7441 Furr (Houston, TX) (41-27)

59Stafford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-14-63-3 (t 4th)3-30.41.353-58
WINS: #7441 Furr (Houston, TX) (21-15), #8968 Paetow (Katy, TX) (41-14), #9860 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (40-14), #10186 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (54-18), LOSSES: #1829 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (28-21), #2262 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (28-7), #3451 Bellville (TX) (7-6), #4672 Navasota (TX) (9-7), #6236 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (34-27), #8057 North Forest (Houston, TX) (30-17)

60Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-16-54-2 (3rd)5-40.20.552-62
WINS: #6819 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (15-14), #10186 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (26-20), #10341 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (32-9), #11809 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (35-0), #12867 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (69-13), #13197 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (41-9), LOSSES: #559 Paris (TX) (59-12), #2551 Crandall (TX) (35-21), #3234 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (38-27), #3852 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (21-15), #3912 Alvarado (TX) (35-6)

61Gainesville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-14-73-2 (t 3rd)4-3-0.212.775-51
WINS: #1581 Decatur (TX) (49-48), #2816 Mineral Wells (TX) (42-38), #5900 Burkburnett (TX) (52-27), #8405 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (50-48), LOSSES: #1442 Springtown (TX) (72-20), #1776 Canyon (TX) (62-14), #1835 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (52-12), #5657 Van Alstyne (TX) (33-31), #6008 Vernon (TX) (28-21), #6271 Bridgeport (TX) (40-20), #6516 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (29-15)

62Fulshear (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-12-80-6 (7th)1-6-0.51261-50
WINS: #5547 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (42-26), #8945 Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) (63-39), LOSSES: #657 Sealy (TX) (39-8), #2434 Sweeny (TX) (51-14), #2864 Needville (TX) (42-39), #3571 La Grange (TX) (34-8), #3804 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (15-0), #4143 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (35-25), #4385 Bay City (TX) (49-42), #5091 El Campo (TX) (20-14)

63North Lamar (Paris, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-11-91-5 (6th)1-6-1.122.869-44
WINS: #8371 Sanger (TX) (41-24), LOSSES: #189 Argyle (TX) (59-7), #559 Paris (TX) (21-0), #935 Jefferson (TX) (54-7), #1013 Melissa (TX) (50-35), #1261 Celina (TX) (45-0), #2551 Crandall (TX) (40-3), #4118 Anna (TX) (31-21), #4443 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (45-7), #4856 Pottsboro (TX) (27-14)

64Ranchview (Irving, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-15-53-3 (4th)3-5-1.4250-56
WINS: #9181 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (26-14), #10589 Krum (TX) (26-14), #11809 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (56-12), #12867 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (62-7), #13197 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #189 Argyle (TX) (70-14), #2816 Mineral Wells (TX) (31-21), #3234 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (14-10), #3912 Alvarado (TX) (35-17), #6343 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (15-14)

65Zapata (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 164A-17-43-1 (2nd)3-2-1.6-2.857-63
WINS: #7576 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (26-23), #7711 Ingleside (TX) (42-20), #8358 Crystal City (TX) (21-7), #8647 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (28-14), #10974 Hidalgo (TX) (10-6), #12032 Robstown (TX) (37-14), #12034 Cigarroa [Dr. Leonides G.] (Laredo, TX) (12-3), LOSSES: #1999 Boerne (TX) (44-11), #2794 La Feria (TX) (33-14), #3787 Rio Hondo (TX) (18-0), #8268 Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) (28-7)

66Lake Worth (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-15-63-3 (4th)3-4-38.264-56
WINS: #5075 Boyd (TX) (28-27), #8405 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (23-12), #9962 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (35-27), #11133 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) (55-21), #12042 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #88 La Vega (Waco, TX) (61-0), #1462 Kennedale (TX) (49-0), #4324 Benbrook (TX) (63-21), #4920 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (20-13), #5902 Joshua (TX) (36-0), #6271 Bridgeport (TX) (25-7)

67Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-14-73-2 (t 2nd)3-3-3.98.468-59
WINS: #4312 Lumberton (TX) (18-0), #6883 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (30-18), #8682 Bridge City (TX) (33-14), #11653 Livingston (TX) (21-0), LOSSES: #1445 Woodville (TX) (40-8), #1595 Jasper (TX) (46-6), #1684 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (47-0), #3347 Splendora (TX) (38-34), #3471 Vidor (TX) (44-7), #4672 Navasota (TX) (38-7), #5547 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (26-12)

68Furr (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-17-44-2 (3rd)4-4-4.1-6.541-74
WINS: #6236 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (41-27), #7917 Hempstead (TX) (33-20), #8057 North Forest (Houston, TX) (27-20), #9860 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (42-20), #10186 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (49-32), #11871 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (28-14), #12355 Wisdom (Houston, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #4312 Lumberton (TX) (54-23), #4672 Navasota (TX) (41-8), #5547 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (40-24), #6288 Stafford (TX) (21-15)

69King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 164A-15-62-2 (3rd)3-3-4.7-0.355-63
WINS: #6092 Pleasanton (TX) (33-32), #7711 Ingleside (TX) (14-12), #8647 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (41-27), #10974 Hidalgo (TX) (48-0), #12032 Robstown (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #2794 La Feria (TX) (45-14), #3061 Raymondville (TX) (45-10), #3371 Gonzales (TX) (35-15), #5047 Alice (TX) (39-7), #6866 Zapata (TX) (26-23), #8808 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (7-3)

70North Forest (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-14-73-3 (t 4th)3-5-7.1055-62
WINS: #6288 Stafford (TX) (30-17), #9860 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (34-14), #10186 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (47-22), #12182 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #2900 Porter (TX) (35-0), #3347 Splendora (TX) (47-19), #4143 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (54-19), #4672 Navasota (TX) (28-14), #6236 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (33-28), #6968 Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) (29-28), #7441 Furr (Houston, TX) (27-20)

71Big Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-13-90-3 (4th)1-6-7.25.276-64
WINS: #9969 Clint (TX) (28-22), #10685 Sweetwater (TX) (33-7), #11539 Pecos (TX) (39-20), LOSSES: #1493 Wall (TX) (40-12), #1677 Hereford (TX) (57-13), #1776 Canyon (TX) (38-0), #2877 Dumas (TX) (55-0), #3010 Andrews (TX) (42-20), #3079 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (21-12), #4450 Seminole (TX) (34-20), #6746 Monahans (TX) (35-14), #9295 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (35-20)

72Sanger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-10-100-6 (7th)0-8-8.623.571-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #189 Argyle (TX) (75-6), #559 Paris (TX) (55-20), #1013 Melissa (TX) (68-7), #1261 Celina (TX) (50-7), #1442 Springtown (TX) (61-0), #2140 Plainview (Ardmore, OK) (42-7), #2816 Mineral Wells (TX) (49-0), #4118 Anna (TX) (28-20), #6271 Bridgeport (TX) (24-17), #6763 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (41-24)

73Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-15-52-4 (5th)2-5-8.7-7.645-61
WINS: #7141 Godley (TX) (15-14), #9962 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (29-28), #11133 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) (45-16), #12042 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (35-28), #13659 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (46-13), LOSSES: #1462 Kennedale (TX) (64-0), #4324 Benbrook (TX) (69-13), #4920 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (55-20), #6566 Gainesville (TX) (50-48), #7175 Lake Worth (TX) (23-12)

74Mabank (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-12-81-4 (5th)1-4-9.75.156-48
WINS: #9382 Canton (TX) (38-28), #9628 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (22-14), LOSSES: #618 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (56-28), #2551 Crandall (TX) (42-14), #3761 Kemp (TX) (8-3), #4264 Athens (TX) (56-17), #4989 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (45-26), #5784 Ferris (TX) (25-17), #6933 Wills Point (TX) (20-7), #8443 Rains (Emory, TX) (13-7)

75Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 164A-13-81-3 (4th)1-4-9.91.966-56
WINS: #10443 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (41-14), #10974 Hidalgo (TX) (28-14), #12604 Donna North (Donna, TX) (34-3), LOSSES: #1211 La Vernia (TX) (55-28), #2794 La Feria (TX) (49-21), #3061 Raymondville (TX) (55-28), #3787 Rio Hondo (TX) (55-42), #6866 Zapata (TX) (28-14), #7159 Orange Grove (TX) (36-21), #7576 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (41-27), #8017 Port Isabel (TX) (48-21)

76Bridge City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-12-81-4 (5th)1-4-109.671-50
WINS: #6981 Anahuac (TX) (13-6), #11653 Livingston (TX) (28-7), LOSSES: #1409 Silsbee (TX) (48-14), #1595 Jasper (TX) (45-7), #1684 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (21-0), #2869 Diboll (TX) (42-7), #3347 Splendora (TX) (55-13), #4312 Lumberton (TX) (34-0), #5547 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (41-16), #7399 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (33-14)

77Burnet (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-12-80-5 (6th)0-5-10.24.956-55
WINS: #6589 Sonora (TX) (41-20), #12784 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #273 Liberty Hill (TX) (62-26), #2538 Lampasas (TX) (56-7), #3882 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (43-0), #4584 Fredericksburg (TX) (60-49), #4930 Taylor (TX) (42-28), #6083 Marble Falls (TX) (34-14), #6760 Lockhart (TX) (23-21), #8619 Wimberley (TX) (31-25)

78Lake View (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-13-91-2 (3rd)3-4-131.380-59
WINS: #8082 Big Spring (TX) (35-20), #10435 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (28-21), #12353 Fabens (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #1677 Hereford (TX) (56-7), #1835 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (55-23), #3010 Andrews (TX) (55-14), #4450 Seminole (TX) (55-6), #4862 Snyder (TX) (61-21), #5635 Fort Stockton (TX) (34-6), #6010 Brownfield (TX) (34-27), #7609 Llano (TX) (27-7), #9516 Lamesa (TX) (47-42)

79Ford (Quinlan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-12-80-5 (6th)1-5-14.70.348-55
WINS: #9962 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (24-19), #12931 Molina (Dallas, TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #618 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (40-14), #2551 Crandall (TX) (41-7), #4264 Athens (TX) (50-29), #4989 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (28-14), #5784 Ferris (TX) (39-0), #5885 Caddo Mills (TX) (27-19), #8617 Mabank (TX) (22-14), #9382 Canton (TX) (33-14)

80Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-13-61-5 (6th)1-6-15.8-5.542-56
WINS: #7180 Northside (Houston, TX) (22-20), #10186 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (30-18), #12182 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (22-10), LOSSES: #4672 Navasota (TX) (29-20), #5547 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (34-12), #6236 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (52-12), #6288 Stafford (TX) (40-14), #7441 Furr (Houston, TX) (42-20), #8057 North Forest (Houston, TX) (34-14)

81Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-14-61-5 (6th)1-6-16.4-12.337-66
WINS: #12042 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (51-6), #12195 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (23-7), #12931 Molina (Dallas, TX) (46-21), #13659 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (42-3), LOSSES: #1462 Kennedale (TX) (49-0), #4324 Benbrook (TX) (56-7), #4920 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (40-14), #7175 Lake Worth (TX) (35-27), #8405 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (29-28), #9628 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (24-19)

82Clint (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-14-73-0 (1st)3-2-16.5-12.156-67
WINS: #10435 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (41-28), #12353 Fabens (TX) (32-7), #12378 San Elizario (TX) (53-13), #13703 Chaparral (NM) (44-0), LOSSES: #1985 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (28-0), #5437 Pampa (TX) (47-17), #6267 Austin (El Paso, TX) (33-21), #6746 Monahans (TX) (27-26), #8082 Big Spring (TX) (28-22), #9270 Irvin (El Paso, TX) (21-20), #10157 Bowie (El Paso, TX) (7-6)

83Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-10-100-6 (7th)0-7-17.6-2.951-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4167 Ball (Galveston, TX) (60-6), #4420 Wharton (TX) (43-28), #4672 Navasota (TX) (47-6), #6228 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (forfeit), #6288 Stafford (TX) (54-18), #6343 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (26-20), #7441 Furr (Houston, TX) (49-32), #8057 North Forest (Houston, TX) (47-22), #9860 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (30-18), #12198 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (forfeit)

84Mountain View (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-16-52-1 (2nd)2-3-19-2244-79
WINS: #11082 Silver (Silver City, NM) (20-13), #12154 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) (31-0), #12353 Fabens (TX) (24-21), #12378 San Elizario (TX) (42-18), #13633 Anthony (TX) (47-6), #14005 Tornillo (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #3010 Andrews (TX) (72-11), #9070 Canutillo (TX) (26-3), #9295 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (28-21), #9313 McCamey (TX) (35-21), #9969 Clint (TX) (41-28)

85Hidalgo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 164A-12-80-4 (5th)0-4-22-4.458-52
WINS: #10443 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (28-13), #12064 Progreso (TX) (10-7), LOSSES: #2794 La Feria (TX) (55-21), #3787 Rio Hondo (TX) (56-0), #5980 Valley View (Pharr, TX) (41-7), #6866 Zapata (TX) (10-6), #7453 Lyford (TX) (20-17), #7576 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (48-0), #8017 Port Isabel (TX) (33-6), #8647 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (28-14)

86Livingston (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-26.34.261-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1595 Jasper (TX) (71-10), #3347 Splendora (TX) (87-21), #3712 Liberty (TX) (55-0), #4312 Lumberton (TX) (48-11), #5547 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (60-6), #5724 Shepherd (TX) (68-7), #7010 Orangefield (TX) (41-0), #7399 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (21-0), #8682 Bridge City (TX) (28-7), #9177 Huntington (TX) (28-15)

87Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-14-62-4 (5th)2-4-27.5-15.337-65
WINS: #12210 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (25-12), #12867 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (29-23), #13197 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (8-6), #13224 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (22-13), LOSSES: #3234 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (64-0), #3912 Alvarado (TX) (45-0), #6343 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (35-0), #6819 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (56-12), #8336 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (56-6), #11557 Venus (TX) (25-14)

88Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-13-70-6 (7th)1-6-29.1-13.742-61
WINS: #13197 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (43-14), #13613 Conrad (Dallas, TX) (40-12), #13659 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (29-17), LOSSES: #1462 Kennedale (TX) (67-0), #4324 Benbrook (TX) (51-3), #4920 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (35-6), #7175 Lake Worth (TX) (49-13), #8405 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (35-28), #9962 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (51-6), #11133 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) (53-21)

89Fabens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-14-70-3 (4th)0-5-31.6-24.237-81
WINS: #13325 Van Horn (TX) (49-12), #13633 Anthony (TX) (57-0), #14005 Tornillo (TX) (2-0), #14074 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #4450 Seminole (TX) (42-7), #8891 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (43-14), #9295 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (35-0), #9969 Clint (TX) (32-7), #10435 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (24-21), #12047 Cobre (Bayard, NM) (12-6), #12378 San Elizario (TX) (28-18)

90San Elizario (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-16-51-2 (3rd)1-3-31.7-24.835-81
WINS: #11764 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (26-7), #12353 Fabens (TX) (28-18), #13325 Van Horn (TX) (27-14), #13633 Anthony (TX) (41-27), #14005 Tornillo (TX) (13-6), #14074 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (32-7), LOSSES: #3010 Andrews (TX) (57-6), #9270 Irvin (El Paso, TX) (55-0), #9969 Clint (TX) (53-13), #10435 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (42-18), #13118 Jefferson [Thomas] (El Paso, TX) (12-9)

91Hillcrest (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-12-81-5 (6th)1-5-35.7-1445-57
WINS: #13197 North Dallas (Dallas, TX) (62-58), #13613 Conrad (Dallas, TX) (32-12), LOSSES: #3234 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #3912 Alvarado (TX) (71-26), #6343 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (69-13), #6539 Bonham (TX) (67-34), #6819 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (62-7), #11261 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) (62-20), #11809 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (29-23), #12210 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (16-14)

92North Dallas (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84