click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Longview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A10-06-0 (1st)6-073.34256-42
WINS: #50 Lufkin (TX) (35-28), #151 Rockwall (TX) (42-35), #239 Marshall (TX) (60-14), #296 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (41-13), #384 Ruston (LA) (56-28), #693 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (50-3), #1160 Mesquite (TX) (55-24), #2077 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (63-14), #2142 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (48-10), #2622 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (63-3), LOSSES: none

2Allen (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A10-07-0 (1st)9-072.235.946-54
WINS: #240 Prosper (TX) (54-21), #274 Plano East (Plano, TX) (74-36), #395 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-20), #583 Coppell (TX) (21-0), #693 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (40-0), #1093 Plano (TX) (49-14), #1850 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (43-14), #1903 McKinney (TX) (54-14), #2533 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (66-7), #5180 Plano West (Plano, TX) (63-7), LOSSES: none

3North Shore (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A10-07-0 (1st)10-070.230.457-43
WINS: #60 Katy (TX) (35-21), #412 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (55-7), #458 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (44-0), #504 Westfield (Houston, TX) (35-3), #1074 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (58-0), #2480 Deer Park (TX) (75-13), #3336 Channelview (TX) (70-7), #3583 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) (63-0), #5637 La Porte (TX) (55-0), #7022 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (63-3), LOSSES: none

4Aledo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 55A-210-08-0 (1st)8-069.526.650-50
WINS: #369 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (63-16), #466 Bentonville (AR) (51-14), #546 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (40-0), #704 Midlothian (TX) (48-29), #1531 Burleson (TX) (46-6), #2321 Everman (TX) (52-6), #3127 Cleburne (TX) (56-20), #5480 Joshua (TX) (58-14), #6647 University (Waco, TX) (66-0), #7402 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (49-7), LOSSES: none

5Duncanville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A9-07-0 (1st)7-06619.141-47
WINS: #156 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (48-13), #698 Lancaster (TX) (34-0), #870 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (63-6), #1504 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (76-0), #1793 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (49-7), #4978 Richardson (TX) (65-7), #5466 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (63-0), #10141 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (63-0), #12674 Molina (Dallas, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: none

6Cedar Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A9-16-1 (t 1st)8-164.741.646-51
WINS: #125 DeSoto (TX) (32-17), #206 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (42-17), #296 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (57-7), #507 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (22-7), #546 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (28-0), #693 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (42-25), #931 Mansfield (TX) (10-7), #2062 Grand Prairie (TX) (45-0), #2830 Waxahachie (TX) (78-28), LOSSES: #662 Summit (Arlington, TX) (7-3)

7Carroll (Southlake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A10-07-0 (1st)9-06439.448-52
WINS: #261 Keller (TX) (58-37), #378 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (47-26), #381 Permian (Odessa, TX) (24-20), #507 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (25-8), #546 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (33-29), #875 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (41-17), #952 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (45-0), #1627 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (42-17), #1814 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (57-13), #2397 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: none

8Lufkin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 85A-19-17-0 (1st)7-063.336.349-41
WINS: #269 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (31-7), #308 College Station (TX) (35-3), #711 Magnolia (TX) (41-34), #771 Tomball (TX) (35-24), #1635 Nacogdoches (TX) (45-7), #3074 Waller (TX) (38-7), #4374 Willis (TX) (49-6), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (68-0), #5395 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (35-28)

9Katy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A9-16-0 (1st)8-16236.756-34
WINS: #399 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (31-28), #524 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (59-7), #1051 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (66-13), #1611 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (24-0), #1650 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (70-17), #1804 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (61-13), #2320 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (44-7), #3731 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (62-3), Aguilas Blancas IPN (Mexico City, Mexico) (63-0), LOSSES: #19 North Shore (Houston, TX) (35-21)

10Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A10-08-0 (1st)10-060.52546-54
WINS: #74 Westlake (Austin, TX) (25-21), #543 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (35-14), #1485 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (45-21), #1544 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (31-24), #1650 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (32-21), #2612 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (45-14), #2655 Bryan (TX) (27-0), #5063 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) (52-10), #6562 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (56-14), #9216 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) (51-10), LOSSES: none

11Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 45A-110-07-0 (1st)9-060.324.648-50
WINS: #371 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (49-28), #378 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (26-19), #376 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (28-14), #431 Grapevine (TX) (52-14), #1436 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (38-3), #1627 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (45-30), #5464 Denton (TX) (48-7), #6001 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (59-21), #6237 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (63-7), #11827 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (65-0), LOSSES: none

12Westlake (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A9-18-0 (1st)9-160.331.356-43
WINS: #245 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (44-14), #571 Belton (TX) (38-17), #613 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (70-14), #669 Bowie (Austin, TX) (35-0), #2639 Anderson (Austin, TX) (35-7), #2847 Del Valle (TX) (52-7), #3531 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (57-0), #3915 Akins (Austin, TX) (67-0), #8376 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #69 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (25-21)

13Judson (Converse, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A9-07-0 (1st)8-060.129.347-42
WINS: #524 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (46-28), #816 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (58-21), #1157 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (28-0), #1351 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (49-7), #1413 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (35-28), #2267 New Braunfels (TX) (37-11), #2869 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (59-3), #2964 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (51-14), #5198 San Marcos (TX) (47-7), LOSSES: none

14Argyle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-110-06-0 (1st)9-059.927.743-54
WINS: #148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (31-29), #472 Stephenville (TX) (45-35), #505 Paris (TX) (34-26), #685 Melissa (TX) (58-21), #1545 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (69-13), #1606 Celina (TX) (63-21), #3463 Anna (TX) (43-17), #5176 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (66-14), #6336 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (59-7), #8240 Sanger (TX) (75-6), LOSSES: none

15Highland Park (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 65A-110-07-0 (1st)8-059.624.847-51
WINS: #151 Rockwall (TX) (49-42), #492 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (10-7), #693 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (35-18), #698 Lancaster (TX) (39-14), #932 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (28-7), #1691 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (42-7), #2903 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (56-14), #5709 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #8740 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #12072 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (72-0), LOSSES: none

16Carthage (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-110-05-0 (1st)5-058.831.347-53
WINS: #239 Marshall (TX) (35-32), #333 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (28-21), #762 Van (TX) (35-7), #1042 Henderson (TX) (34-0), #1545 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (42-28), #1834 Gilmer (TX) (66-14), #2518 Jacksonville (TX) (61-20), #2713 Kilgore (TX) (48-23), #3151 Palestine (TX) (40-9), #5176 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (31-10), LOSSES: none

17Hutto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 115A-19-06-0 (1st)7-058.32845-43
WINS: #283 Liberty Hill (TX) (52-51), #750 Cedar Park (TX) (65-21), #1211 Lamar (Houston, TX) (42-39), #1436 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (52-31), #1672 Manor (TX) (65-35), #1990 Georgetown (TX) (38-14), #3713 Pflugerville (TX) (59-13), #4679 Rouse (Leander, TX) (40-0), #5642 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (78-14), LOSSES: none

18Arlington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A10-07-0 (1st)10-057.627.637-63
WINS: #184 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (42-31), #693 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (44-34), #875 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (37-34), #956 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (44-14), #1391 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (32-25), #1850 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (55-25), #3347 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (45-16), #3355 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (52-19), #4173 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (35-0), #9403 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (70-8), LOSSES: none

19Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II10-05-0 (1st)5-057.526.652-44
WINS: #230 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (23-19), #597 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (37-16), #685 Melissa (TX) (26-19), #2074 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (66-23), #2230 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (44-20), #2271 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (52-6), #2691 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (59-12), #3042 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (63-28), #5374 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (45-8), #7659 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: none

20Haltom (Haltom City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A10-06-0 (1st)9-05727.544-54
WINS: #166 Trinity (Euless, TX) (48-34), #1034 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (50-33), #1123 Abilene (TX) (28-14), #1504 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (65-35), #1820 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (52-13), #2467 Weatherford (TX) (39-29), #2622 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (41-17), #3221 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (49-14), #4173 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (48-14), #6373 Saginaw (TX) (66-7), LOSSES: none

21DeSoto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A8-25-2 (3rd)7-256.642.148-50
WINS: #165 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (19-7), #381 Permian (Odessa, TX) (38-28), #507 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (51-7), #662 Summit (Arlington, TX) (40-21), #931 Mansfield (TX) (26-6), #1850 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (20-10), #2062 Grand Prairie (TX) (48-0), #2830 Waxahachie (TX) (59-47), LOSSES: #34 Cedar Hill (TX) (32-17), #206 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (34-29)

22La Vega (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-18-24-0 (1st)5-155.533.659-39
WINS: #448 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (45-18), #472 Stephenville (TX) (32-15), #1349 China Spring (TX) (56-17), #1545 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (56-19), #2224 Brownwood (TX) (57-19), #2258 Gatesville (TX) (49-14), #2283 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (39-8), #3713 Pflugerville (TX) (61-14), LOSSES: #83 Argyle (TX) (31-29), #2215 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (20-17)

23Rockwall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A7-25-1 (2nd)7-155.339.748-41
WINS: #693 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (41-35), #956 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (49-34), #1160 Mesquite (TX) (41-21), #1391 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (73-32), #2077 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (66-0), #2142 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (47-7), #2622 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (44-10), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (42-35), #84 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (49-42)

24Pearland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A10-07-0 (1st)10-054.622.337-63
WINS: #279 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (57-42), #1151 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (41-7), #1451 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (56-27), #1650 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (56-28), #2125 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (28-7), #3166 Memorial (Houston, TX) (21-17), #3491 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (28-0), #6075 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (55-7), #6562 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (47-10), #7076 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: none

25Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 2TAPPS I7-34-0 (1st)5-154.543.763-32
WINS: #156 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (23-14), #187 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (21-14), #230 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (21-13), #443 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (16-7), #1105 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), #2230 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (52-7), #2242 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #125 DeSoto (TX) (19-7), #476 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (17-7), #646 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (17-14)

26Trinity (Euless, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A8-15-1 (2nd)7-154.536.451-38
WINS: #186 Midway (Waco, TX) (37-7), #715 Sachse (TX) (20-14), #1034 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (70-28), #1123 Abilene (TX) (34-16), #1627 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (35-28), #1820 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (48-3), #2467 Weatherford (TX) (38-7), #3221 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (40-13), LOSSES: #119 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (48-34)

27Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 105A-110-07-0 (1st)8-054.226.543-56
WINS: #452 Angleton (TX) (35-14), #711 Magnolia (TX) (49-27), #921 Foster (Richmond, TX) (35-34), #1304 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (43-7), #1492 Friendswood (TX) (27-19), #2088 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (28-12), #3738 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (21-6), #3825 Ball (Galveston, TX) (59-16), #4429 Texas City (TX) (59-0), #7076 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: none

28Lamar (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A9-16-1 (2nd)9-153.626.241-59
WINS: #875 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (56-38), #956 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (49-14), #1391 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (52-11), #1820 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (38-8), #2731 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (20-0), #3347 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (55-7), #3355 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (63-42), #4173 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (59-0), #9403 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #108 Arlington (TX) (42-31)

29Midway (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A8-18-0 (1st)8-153.429.843-46
WINS: #355 Temple (TX) (31-28), #571 Belton (TX) (53-21), #941 Copperas Cove (TX) (52-28), #1819 Killeen (TX) (13-10), #2459 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (56-27), #3217 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (56-14), #5543 Harker Heights (TX) (55-13), #6570 Waco (TX) (57-7), LOSSES: #166 Trinity (Euless, TX) (37-7)

30Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 2TAPPS I8-22-2 (t 2nd)6-253.337.354-44
WINS: #443 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (42-24), #476 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (57-48), #666 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (13-7), #830 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (49-20), #2230 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (49-14), #2242 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (78-7), #2404 Wylie (TX) (46-6), #3314 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (30-10), LOSSES: #165 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (21-14), #230 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (50-40)

31Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A7-26-1 (t 1st)6-152.44247-43
WINS: #125 DeSoto (TX) (34-29), #507 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (34-22), #662 Summit (Arlington, TX) (35-24), #931 Mansfield (TX) (37-30), #1691 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (36-31), #2062 Grand Prairie (TX) (41-0), #2830 Waxahachie (TX) (35-21), LOSSES: #34 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-17), #193 Union (Tulsa, OK) (36-30)

32Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 75A-210-08-0 (1st)8-052.120.543-56
WINS: #315 The Colony (TX) (33-24), #1263 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (51-0), #1362 Denison (TX) (45-20), #1931 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (35-14), #2139 Frisco (TX) (47-20), #3851 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (40-14), #4246 Princeton (TX) (28-9), #5180 Plano West (Plano, TX) (46-14), #7937 Memorial (Frisco, TX) (42-6), #8340 Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) (63-10), LOSSES: none

33Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 2TAPPS I5-42-2 (t 2nd)3-251.339.859-29
WINS: #187 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (50-40), #236 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (48-24), #2242 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (31-0), #2810 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (42-3), #11359 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #24 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (21-14), #111 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (23-19), #165 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (21-13), #443 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (27-20)

34Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I9-14-0 (1st)4-151.222.943-53-1
WINS: #716 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (29-6), #830 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (49-21), #926 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (42-13), #1606 Celina (TX) (33-17), #2230 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (31-24), #3314 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (63-14), #5946 Burkburnett (TX) (55-0), #8901 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (43-0), #10589 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #230 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (48-24)

35Marshall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 95A-28-27-0 (1st)7-051.134.855-45
WINS: #945 Whitehouse (TX) (37-13), #1635 Nacogdoches (TX) (40-0), #1740 Lindale (TX) (47-21), #1924 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (49-24), #2077 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (42-29), #2518 Jacksonville (TX) (38-0), #2923 Hallsville (TX) (50-21), #3700 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (54-35), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (60-14), #94 Carthage (TX) (35-32)

36Prosper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A8-25-2 (t 2nd)8-251.134.745-55
WINS: #435 Flower Mound (TX) (52-21), #1093 Plano (TX) (43-35), #1814 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (56-14), #1850 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (30-28), #1903 McKinney (TX) (35-7), #2533 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (42-37), #2731 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (48-14), #5180 Plano West (Plano, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #13 Allen (TX) (54-21), #274 Plano East (Plano, TX) (26-14)

37Lake Travis (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A8-17-1 (2nd)8-1512845-45
WINS: #613 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (44-28), #669 Bowie (Austin, TX) (42-21), #1391 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (35-14), #2639 Anderson (Austin, TX) (56-14), #2847 Del Valle (TX) (55-23), #3531 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (66-21), #3915 Akins (Austin, TX) (51-13), #8376 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (64-7), LOSSES: #74 Westlake (Austin, TX) (44-14)

38Vandegrift (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A10-08-0 (1st)9-05127.348-51
WINS: #432 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (17-14), #503 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (29-20), #750 Cedar Park (TX) (29-13), #1235 Round Rock (TX) (27-24), #1591 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (28-7), #2389 McNeil (Austin, TX) (42-14), #2459 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (28-12), #2831 Westwood (Austin, TX) (21-12), #6425 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (36-7), #7017 Leander (TX) (57-7), LOSSES: none

39Keller (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A8-25-2 (2nd)7-250.635.143-57
WINS: #378 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (22-14), #875 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (36-34), #952 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (30-13), #1727 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (41-15), #1814 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (43-22), #2062 Grand Prairie (TX) (43-0), #2397 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (49-7), #5466 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (43-7), LOSSES: #41 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (58-37), #546 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (31-17)

40Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 85A-18-26-1 (2nd)7-150.132.955-45
WINS: #308 College Station (TX) (27-21), #711 Magnolia (TX) (28-27), #771 Tomball (TX) (58-28), #921 Foster (Richmond, TX) (43-39), #3074 Waller (TX) (50-29), #3449 Brenham (TX) (61-21), #4374 Willis (TX) (70-28), #5395 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #50 Lufkin (TX) (31-7), #1074 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (45-40)

41Plano East (Plano, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A8-25-2 (t 2nd)8-249.834.345-55
WINS: #240 Prosper (TX) (26-14), #715 Sachse (TX) (29-7), #1504 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (36-0), #1850 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (58-44), #1903 McKinney (TX) (45-42), #2533 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (42-21), #3221 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (42-14), #5180 Plano West (Plano, TX) (51-17), LOSSES: #13 Allen (TX) (74-36), #1093 Plano (TX) (41-19)

42Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A9-16-1 (2nd)8-149.626.948-52
WINS: #412 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (55-40), #1151 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (29-17), #1451 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (55-32), #2074 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (56-32), #2125 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (34-7), #2970 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (34-3), #3491 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (35-0), #6075 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (62-0), #7076 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (41-21), LOSSES: #164 Pearland (TX) (57-42)

43Liberty Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-18-15-0 (1st)5-049.62244-45
WINS: #1672 Manor (TX) (38-12), #2113 Lampasas (TX) (55-26), #2881 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (47-0), #3026 Glenn (Leander, TX) (49-21), #3710 Fredericksburg (TX) (69-7), #3905 Taylor (TX) (77-12), #5642 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (89-34), #7580 Burnet (TX) (62-26), LOSSES: #99 Hutto (TX) (52-51)

44Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 75A-17-26-0 (1st)6-049.235.547-42
WINS: #376 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (48-44), #1294 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (28-25), #1436 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (29-22), #2077 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (65-21), #2995 Sherman (TX) (45-13), #3495 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (51-13), #6942 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (51-3), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (41-13), #34 Cedar Hill (TX) (57-7)

45Dickinson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A9-15-1 (2nd)9-14920.442-58
WINS: #1451 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (34-6), #1611 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (35-7), #2125 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (38-8), #2972 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (49-7), #3618 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (55-14), #3656 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (52-10), #3750 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (48-21), #6059 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (48-0), #9330 Alvin (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #524 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (35-28)

46College Station (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 85A-18-25-2 (3rd)6-248.835.550-40
WINS: #527 Huntsville (TX) (20-7), #711 Magnolia (TX) (41-38), #771 Tomball (TX) (21-0), #921 Foster (Richmond, TX) (42-38), #3074 Waller (TX) (49-7), #4374 Willis (TX) (55-7), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (42-19), #5395 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #50 Lufkin (TX) (35-3), #269 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (27-21)

47The Colony (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 55A-19-17-0 (1st)7-048.52744-56
WINS: #492 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (21-14), #875 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (42-24), #1565 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (42-17), #1984 Independence (Frisco, TX) (41-28), #2327 Little Elm (TX) (31-7), #2810 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (49-21), #3355 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (62-49), #5246 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (56-21), #7425 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (42-10), LOSSES: #214 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (33-24)

48Klein Collins (Spring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A9-17-1 (t 1st)9-148.326.848-52
WINS: #524 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (28-21), #681 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (14-0), #697 The Woodlands (TX) (21-17), #1791 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (30-0), #1838 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (37-16), #3491 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (47-13), #4168 Conroe (TX) (54-7), #5515 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) (56-14), #6346 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (28-10), LOSSES: #997 Klein (TX) (14-13)

49Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 64A-28-24-0 (1st)4-04833.254-45
WINS: #505 Paris (TX) (30-10), #857 Pittsburg (TX) (45-20), #1042 Henderson (TX) (33-24), #1545 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (35-28), #1834 Gilmer (TX) (14-0), #2560 Atlanta (TX) (49-35), #3945 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (41-0), #5176 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #94 Carthage (TX) (28-21), #556 Gladewater (TX) (44-37)

50Lorena (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 84A-29-15-1 (1st)5-147.527.455-44
WINS: #735 Franklin (TX) (30-20), #1021 Fairfield (TX) (41-13), #1349 China Spring (TX) (35-21), #2113 Lampasas (TX) (35-14), #2212 Madisonville (TX) (40-10), #2420 Robinson (TX) (42-28), #3165 Salado (TX) (33-13), #4305 Mexia (TX) (64-9), #4486 Teague (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #888 Connally (Waco, TX) (31-28)

51Temple (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A8-26-2 (t 2nd)7-247.429.543-46
WINS: #432 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (45-25), #571 Belton (TX) (58-55), #1819 Killeen (TX) (35-13), #2459 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (42-18), #3217 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (42-6), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (43-14), #5543 Harker Heights (TX) (45-0), #6570 Waco (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #186 Midway (Waco, TX) (31-28), #941 Copperas Cove (TX) (22-18)

52Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A8-24-1 (t 1st)7-247.129.753-46
WINS: #381 Permian (Odessa, TX) (43-36), #1157 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (24-23), #1981 San Benito (TX) (49-0), #1982 Odessa (TX) (42-7), #2362 Midland (TX) (49-28), #2726 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (57-14), #3197 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (51-15), #4028 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #842 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (49-26), #1123 Abilene (TX) (31-24)

53Centennial (Burleson, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 55A-29-17-1 (2nd)9-14726.853-47
WINS: #704 Midlothian (TX) (24-7), #1133 Corsicana (TX) (28-26), #1362 Denison (TX) (52-49), #1531 Burleson (TX) (21-7), #2321 Everman (TX) (35-8), #3127 Cleburne (TX) (45-0), #5480 Joshua (TX) (56-0), #6647 University (Waco, TX) (42-0), #7402 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (49-22), LOSSES: #20 Aledo (TX) (63-16)

54Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 45A-19-16-1 (2nd)7-14720.841-58
WINS: #431 Grapevine (TX) (24-20), #1627 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (51-24), #2327 Little Elm (TX) (33-14), #2397 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (31-24), #2467 Weatherford (TX) (56-26), #5464 Denton (TX) (49-20), #6001 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (49-0), #6237 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (49-21), #11827 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (59-7), LOSSES: #73 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (49-28)

55Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 75A-18-25-1 (2nd)5-246.930.843-54
WINS: #662 Summit (Arlington, TX) (24-21), #1294 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (53-39), #1436 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (41-19), #2077 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (46-21), #2830 Waxahachie (TX) (48-7), #2995 Sherman (TX) (29-13), #3495 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (46-28), #6942 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (61-21), LOSSES: #73 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (28-14), #296 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (48-44)

56Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A6-44-3 (t 3rd)6-346.943.359-41
WINS: #435 Flower Mound (TX) (14-10), #546 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (14-13), #878 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (37-17), #875 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (14-9), #1814 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (20-19), #2397 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (38-21), LOSSES: #41 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (47-26), #73 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (26-19), #261 Keller (TX) (22-14), #952 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (30-28)

57Permian (Odessa, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A7-34-1 (t 1st)6-346.830.656-43
WINS: #842 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (32-25), #1041 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (43-27), #1982 Odessa (TX) (42-10), #2362 Midland (TX) (34-7), #3197 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (38-10), #5152 Los Fresnos (TX) (56-0), #11359 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (70-8), LOSSES: #41 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (24-20), #125 DeSoto (TX) (38-28), #366 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (43-36)

58Atascocita (Humble, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 226A9-18-0 (1st)9-146.518.650-50
WINS: #1304 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (36-35), #1484 Kingwood (TX) (27-20), #1611 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (16-0), #2342 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (44-7), #3238 South Houston (TX) (72-14), #5011 Humble (TX) (65-21), #6059 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (52-0), #10357 Pasadena (TX) (77-0), #11249 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (77-0), LOSSES: #60 Katy (TX) (31-28)

59West Brook (Beaumont, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A8-26-1 (2nd)8-246.226.752-48
WINS: #1074 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (55-7), #1211 Lamar (Houston, TX) (28-14), #2480 Deer Park (TX) (56-46), #3336 Channelview (TX) (57-21), #3583 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) (45-10), #5637 La Porte (TX) (44-6), #5955 Bellaire (TX) (55-0), #7022 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (59-7), LOSSES: #19 North Shore (Houston, TX) (55-7), #279 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (55-40)

60Glen Rose (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 44A-29-14-0 (1st)6-045.820.155-44
WINS: #888 Connally (Waco, TX) (42-36), #1328 Grandview (TX) (52-30), #1588 Sunnyvale (TX) (28-20), #2258 Gatesville (TX) (59-23), #3652 Ferris (TX) (72-23), #3829 Decatur (TX) (70-28), #4646 Hillsboro (TX) (41-0), #6117 Godley (TX) (55-8), #11193 Venus (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #806 Springtown (TX) (49-43)

61Grapevine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 45A-18-25-2 (3rd)7-245.823.254-45
WINS: #821 Azle (TX) (38-14), #1627 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (59-20), #1727 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (31-13), #1887 Northwest (Justin, TX) (56-21), #5464 Denton (TX) (63-34), #6001 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (63-21), #6237 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (56-7), #11827 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #73 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (52-14), #371 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (24-20)

62Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A8-27-1 (2nd)7-245.830.154-45
WINS: #503 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (28-21), #750 Cedar Park (TX) (34-28), #1235 Round Rock (TX) (70-56), #1591 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (35-17), #2389 McNeil (Austin, TX) (45-28), #2831 Westwood (Austin, TX) (49-20), #6425 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (62-7), #7017 Leander (TX) (63-21), LOSSES: #248 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (17-14), #355 Temple (TX) (45-25)

63Flower Mound (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A8-27-0 (1st)8-245.730.748-52
WINS: #583 Coppell (TX) (31-17), #688 Lewisville (TX) (35-27), #878 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (38-35), #1731 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (59-21), #2366 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (48-28), #3140 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (53-8), #5180 Plano West (Plano, TX) (45-21), #6979 Irving (TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #240 Prosper (TX) (52-21), #378 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (14-10)

64Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 2TAPPS I7-32-2 (t 2nd)3-345.431.353-45
WINS: #230 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (27-20), #1825 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (31-7), #2242 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (49-28), #3042 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (56-7), #3314 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (48-10), #3955 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) (52-13), #6666 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #165 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (16-7), #187 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (42-24), #830 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (35-28)

65Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-19-15-0 (1st)9-145.422.150-46
WINS: #472 Stephenville (TX) (26-21), #1877 Kennedale (TX) (35-7), #2161 Crandall (TX) (55-17), #2258 Gatesville (TX) (21-6), #3460 Athens (TX) (68-34), #3829 Decatur (TX) (56-21), #4645 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (49-20), #7665 Mabank (TX) (56-28), #8797 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (45-18)

66Angleton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 105A-19-16-1 (2nd)7-145.324.446-53
WINS: #921 Foster (Richmond, TX) (43-17), #1492 Friendswood (TX) (35-20), #2088 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (14-13), #3068 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (63-14), #3656 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (49-23), #3738 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (27-22), #3825 Ball (Galveston, TX) (34-10), #4429 Texas City (TX) (56-10), #5548 Westside (Houston, TX) (48-15), LOSSES: #169 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (35-14)

67Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 206A9-17-0 (1st)9-145.226.656-44
WINS: #867 Travis (Richmond, TX) (49-42), #960 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (35-21), #1484 Kingwood (TX) (21-14), #2217 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (35-6), #2619 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (26-23), #3367 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (20-0), #4026 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (49-23), #6668 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (56-7), #7262 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (30-7), LOSSES: #19 North Shore (Houston, TX) (44-0)

68Stephenville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-16-33-1 (2nd)3-344.93351-38
WINS: #1349 China Spring (TX) (21-14), #1990 Georgetown (TX) (48-8), #2224 Brownwood (TX) (45-20), #2258 Gatesville (TX) (31-3), #2321 Everman (TX) (41-16), #8093 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (41-28), LOSSES: #83 Argyle (TX) (45-35), #148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (32-15), #448 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (26-21)

69St. Pius X (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 3TAPPS I8-23-1 (2nd)4-244.925.749-50-1
WINS: #165 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (17-7), #1672 Manor (TX) (46-34), #2233 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (42-0), #3443 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (34-14), #3535 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (55-14), #3583 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) (55-21), #4850 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (51-26), #7374 La Marque (TX) (65-21), LOSSES: #187 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (57-48), #2074 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (52-49)

70Lone Star (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 55A-18-26-1 (2nd)7-244.726.246-54
WINS: #1565 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (14-0), #1820 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (42-2), #1984 Independence (Frisco, TX) (27-6), #2327 Little Elm (TX) (10-7), #2810 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (48-17), #5246 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (63-14), #5464 Denton (TX) (51-6), #7425 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (35-9), LOSSES: #84 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (10-7), #315 The Colony (TX) (21-14)

71Shallowater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-110-05-0 (1st)6-044.613.654-45
WINS: #1561 Levelland (TX) (47-28), #1898 Bushland (TX) (54-35), #2789 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (55-24), #3073 Idalou (TX) (21-8), #3147 Dalhart (TX) (49-21), #3310 Slaton (TX) (37-10), #5065 Brownfield (TX) (58-8), #6922 Littlefield (TX) (48-14), #9387 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (56-11), #9426 Muleshoe (TX) (59-9), LOSSES: none

72Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A7-26-2 (3rd)6-244.525.943-47
WINS: #1235 Round Rock (TX) (56-35), #1591 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (25-3), #2389 McNeil (Austin, TX) (28-26), #2831 Westwood (Austin, TX) (64-14), #3495 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (56-7), #6425 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (47-7), #7017 Leander (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #248 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (29-20), #432 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (28-21)

73Westfield (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A9-17-0 (1st)9-144.520.647-53
WINS: #1211 Lamar (Houston, TX) (31-14), #2988 Spring (TX) (41-14), #2970 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (42-14), #3250 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (46-0), #3367 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (30-0), #3491 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (53-6), #4929 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (42-26), #7674 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (31-13), #9255 Aldine (Houston, TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #19 North Shore (Houston, TX) (35-3)

74Paris (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-17-25-1 (2nd)5-144.427.243-46
WINS: #685 Melissa (TX) (28-25), #1606 Celina (TX) (54-14), #1834 Gilmer (TX) (27-21), #3463 Anna (TX) (27-0), #3700 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (41-7), #6336 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (21-0), #8240 Sanger (TX) (55-20), LOSSES: #83 Argyle (TX) (34-26), #333 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (30-10)

75South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A5-54-3 (t 4th)4-544.444.556-41
WINS: #662 Summit (Arlington, TX) (45-24), #698 Lancaster (TX) (13-7), #931 Mansfield (TX) (27-17), #2062 Grand Prairie (TX) (14-6), #2830 Waxahachie (TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #34 Cedar Hill (TX) (22-7), #41 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (25-8), #125 DeSoto (TX) (51-7), #206 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (34-22), #952 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (27-12)

76Newton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-29-05-0 (1st)5-044.35.537-52
WINS: #1834 Gilmer (TX) (51-31), #1978 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (21-7), #2538 Silsbee (TX) (56-14), #3280 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (56-7), #6683 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (47-0), #7350 Hemphill (TX) (65-20), #8353 Kirbyville (TX) (71-0), #11977 Kountze (TX) (70-0), #12187 New Waverly (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: none

77Clear Springs (League City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A7-36-0 (1st)7-344.13157-42
WINS: #302 Dickinson (TX) (35-28), #2125 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (42-28), #2972 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (52-0), #3618 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (64-27), #3656 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (28-7), #3750 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (49-14), #9330 Alvin (TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #60 Katy (TX) (59-7), #79 Judson (Converse, TX) (46-28), #321 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (28-21)

78Huntsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 105A-29-17-0 (1st)8-04417.248-52
WINS: #628 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (31-14), #787 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (27-7), #2487 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (14-7), #3845 Montgomery (TX) (42-0), #4374 Willis (TX) (34-24), #5128 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (50-7), #8424 Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) (70-7), #8565 Paetow (Katy, TX) (48-0), #10112 Cleveland (TX) (84-0), LOSSES: #308 College Station (TX) (20-7)

79Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A8-26-2 (t 2nd)7-243.725.348-52
WINS: #771 Tomball (TX) (41-18), #997 Klein (TX) (57-56), #1485 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (55-21), #2612 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (28-14), #2655 Bryan (TX) (21-14), #5063 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) (59-21), #6562 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (65-17), #9216 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #69 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (35-14), #1544 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (28-21)

80Cooper (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region I District 35A-210-05-0 (1st)5-043.716.341-60
WINS: #714 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (43-42), #1807 Andrews (TX) (52-50), #2849 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (27-7), #3197 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (45-14), #3307 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (35-25), #4302 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (49-7), #4394 Clovis (NM) (40-2), #5160 Wichita Falls (TX) (38-0), #7838 Plainview (TX) (42-0), #8093 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (31-12), LOSSES: none

81Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A5-54-3 (t 3rd)5-443.744.557-43
WINS: #261 Keller (TX) (31-17), #952 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (49-21), #1814 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (35-25), #2397 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (34-13), #3355 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (45-28), LOSSES: #20 Aledo (TX) (40-0), #34 Cedar Hill (TX) (28-0), #41 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (33-29), #378 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (14-13), #875 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (35-21)

82O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 286A10-09-0 (1st)10-043.519.449-51
WINS: #816 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (21-14), #927 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (30-28), #1562 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (14-7), #1567 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (30-23), #3230 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (31-21), #4316 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (33-3), #5188 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-14), #6251 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-0), #6242 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (33-18), #7051 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (42-6), LOSSES: none

83Gladewater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-19-15-1 (t 1st)6-143.422.253-46
WINS: #333 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (44-37), #1292 Tatum (TX) (36-35), #2560 Atlanta (TX) (37-20), #2630 Center (TX) (46-22), #3176 Mineola (TX) (53-21), #3927 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (28-16), #3945 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (61-30), #4763 White Oak (TX) (49-0), #8270 Winnsboro (TX) (39-6), LOSSES: #1417 West Rusk (New London, TX) (27-26)

84South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 65A-29-07-0 (1st)7-043.21.546-42
WINS: #870 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (10-7), #1665 Red Oak (TX) (31-21), #3455 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (56-12), #3654 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (56-7), #6371 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) (56-0), #8719 Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) (63-0), #9235 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (66-0), #13526 Conrad (Dallas, TX) (58-0), #13727 Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: none

85Belton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-343.231.851-48
WINS: #941 Copperas Cove (TX) (35-28), #1235 Round Rock (TX) (45-24), #1819 Killeen (TX) (38-20), #2459 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (86-55), #3217 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (42-20), #5543 Harker Heights (TX) (48-14), #6570 Waco (TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #74 Westlake (Austin, TX) (38-17), #186 Midway (Waco, TX) (53-21), #355 Temple (TX) (58-55)

86Jersey Village (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A9-18-0 (1st)9-143.122.146-54
WINS: #675 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (24-23), #966 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (23-15), #1158 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (25-21), #1650 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (50-48), #1875 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (28-21), #3166 Memorial (Houston, TX) (56-27), #3982 Stratford (Houston, TX) (38-28), #9493 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (62-7), #10385 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1151 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (34-18)

87Wellington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-210-05-0 (1st)5-043-351-49
WINS: #1188 Abernathy (TX) (28-6), #2819 Panhandle (TX) (44-14), #3259 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (38-8), #6839 Wheeler (TX) (42-8), #7410 Quanah (TX) (56-0), #9176 Frederick (OK) (44-12), #9311 Memphis (TX) (60-0), #10203 Shamrock (TX) (58-8), #12735 Munday (TX) (60-0), #14036 Hollis (OK) (50-14), LOSSES: none

88Coppell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A7-35-2 (3rd)7-34333.553-47
WINS: #715 Sachse (TX) (30-28), #878 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (16-15), #1731 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (24-23), #2366 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (28-21), #3140 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (35-14), #3221 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (41-7), #6979 Irving (TX) (48-13), LOSSES: #13 Allen (TX) (21-0), #435 Flower Mound (TX) (31-17), #688 Lewisville (TX) (13-6)

89Jefferson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-110-06-0 (1st)6-042.79.939-61
WINS: #857 Pittsburg (TX) (44-35), #2560 Atlanta (TX) (56-21), #2630 Center (TX) (33-14), #3155 Mt. Vernon (TX) (20-14), #4503 Hughes Springs (TX) (41-7), #6336 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (54-7), #7008 Hooks (TX) (50-7), #7801 Arp (TX) (56-0), #9356 Redwater (TX) (62-7), #10675 New Boston (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: none

90Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II9-14-1 (2nd)5-142.718.445-53
WINS: #2242 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (37-7), #2271 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (35-0), #2691 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (21-7), #3042 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (35-20), #3206 Kemp (TX) (54-14), #3314 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (20-10), #7639 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (47-13), #7659 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (56-0), #8740 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (33-7), LOSSES: #111 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (37-16)

91Sealy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-110-06-0 (1st)7-042.416.247-53
WINS: #2556 Needville (TX) (43-14), #2589 Bellville (TX) (26-3), #3074 Waller (TX) (36-23), #3339 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (42-17), #3484 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (40-14), #4107 Wharton (TX) (56-14), #4123 Bay City (TX) (34-14), #4837 El Campo (TX) (34-14), #5315 Navasota (TX) (38-14), #6061 Fulshear (TX) (39-8), LOSSES: none

92Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A8-26-2 (3rd)7-242.326.749-50
WINS: #669 Bowie (Austin, TX) (35-28), #1747 Dripping Springs (TX) (35-34), #2639 Anderson (Austin, TX) (35-3), #2847 Del Valle (TX) (42-21), #3531 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (48-47), #3915 Akins (Austin, TX) (56-21), #5198 San Marcos (TX) (28-17), #8376 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #74 Westlake (Austin, TX) (70-14), #245 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (44-28)

93Nederland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 125A-29-16-1 (2nd)6-142.124.448-52
WINS: #1434 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (27-21), #1602 Crosby (TX) (45-22), #1978 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (19-18), #2391 Santa Fe (TX) (21-0), #2538 Silsbee (TX) (21-14), #2668 Vidor (TX) (41-21), #3561 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (55-21), #3583 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) (33-14), #6598 Dayton (TX) (49-20), LOSSES: #628 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (34-21)

94Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 316A10-06-0 (1st)10-042.111.852-46
WINS: #824 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) (35-20), #1498 United (Laredo, TX) (48-20), #1798 Weslaco (TX) (17-7), #3192 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (21-0), #3323 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (40-21), #4725 Edinburg (TX) (24-13), #5152 Los Fresnos (TX) (34-13), #7554 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) (42-7), #10396 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) (56-7), #12448 Donna North (Donna, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: none

95Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 125A-28-27-0 (1st)7-142.128.356-44
WINS: #626 Nederland (TX) (34-21), #1434 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (31-14), #1602 Crosby (TX) (48-45), #2391 Santa Fe (TX) (47-19), #2538 Silsbee (TX) (48-14), #2668 Vidor (TX) (38-32), #3561 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (49-28), #6598 Dayton (TX) (44-37), LOSSES: #527 Huntsville (TX) (31-14), #771 Tomball (TX) (31-21)

96Summit (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A5-44-3 (t 4th)4-341.540.246-43
WINS: #34 Cedar Hill (TX) (7-3), #931 Mansfield (TX) (27-17), #2062 Grand Prairie (TX) (41-16), #2830 Waxahachie (TX) (34-28), #5169 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (41-28), LOSSES: #125 DeSoto (TX) (40-21), #206 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (35-24), #376 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (24-21), #507 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (45-24)

97Bowie (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A7-35-3 (4th)6-341.428.453-46
WINS: #918 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (49-22), #2639 Anderson (Austin, TX) (27-0), #2847 Del Valle (TX) (37-20), #3531 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (52-14), #3713 Pflugerville (TX) (45-13), #3915 Akins (Austin, TX) (49-28), #8376 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (65-21), LOSSES: #74 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-0), #245 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (42-21), #613 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (35-28)

98Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A8-26-2 (t 2nd)8-241.318.945-55
WINS: #697 The Woodlands (TX) (27-7), #1158 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (20-6), #1875 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (28-14), #3166 Memorial (Houston, TX) (49-0), #3982 Stratford (Houston, TX) (49-18), #9216 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) (47-0), #9493 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (70-0), #10385 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #575 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (24-23), #966 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (14-7)

99Klein Oak (Spring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A8-26-2 (3rd)8-241.327.250-50
WINS: #997 Klein (TX) (26-12), #1544 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (35-27), #1791 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (14-13), #1838 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (35-20), #1875 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (42-10), #4168 Conroe (TX) (42-29), #5515 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) (49-7), #6346 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (40-13), LOSSES: #321 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (14-0), #697 The Woodlands (TX) (21-19)

100Melissa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-17-34-2 (3rd)4-241.231.557-41
WINS: #830 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (42-30), #945 Whitehouse (TX) (27-23), #1606 Celina (TX) (28-21), #2139 Frisco (TX) (63-48), #3463 Anna (TX) (47-0), #6336 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (50-35), #8240 Sanger (TX) (68-7), LOSSES: #83 Argyle (TX) (58-21), #111 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (26-19), #505 Paris (TX) (28-25)

101Lewisville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A8-26-1 (2nd)8-241.227.541-59
WINS: #583 Coppell (TX) (13-6), #878 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (27-21), #1731 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (17-13), #2366 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (14-10), #2533 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (34-21), #3140 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (35-7), #3347 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (14-13), #6979 Irving (TX) (61-10), LOSSES: #435 Flower Mound (TX) (35-27), #2062 Grand Prairie (TX) (24-21)

102Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-641.149.670-28
WINS: #2077 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (55-41), #2142 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (24-6), #2622 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (50-3), #13 Allen (TX) (40-0), #34 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-25), #84 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (35-18), #108 Arlington (TX) (44-34), #151 Rockwall (TX) (41-35), #1160 Mesquite (TX) (20-17)

103The Woodlands (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A7-37-1 (t 1st)7-341.128.855-45
WINS: #681 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (21-19), #997 Klein (TX) (23-7), #1791 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (24-17), #1838 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (52-0), #4168 Conroe (TX) (45-13), #5515 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) (54-7), #6346 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #321 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (21-17), #675 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (27-7), #1211 Lamar (Houston, TX) (31-24)

104Lancaster (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 65A-16-36-1 (2nd)6-14126.247-42
WINS: #932 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (21-8), #1691 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (49-14), #2903 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (49-28), #5709 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (50-6), #8740 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (78-0), #12072 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #30 Duncanville (TX) (34-0), #84 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (39-14), #507 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (13-7)

105Midlothian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 55A-28-26-2 (3rd)6-24123.145-55
WINS: #1531 Burleson (TX) (34-23), #2321 Everman (TX) (27-6), #3127 Cleburne (TX) (57-34), #3217 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (36-7), #5480 Joshua (TX) (48-30), #6001 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (50-0), #6647 University (Waco, TX) (45-12), #7402 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #20 Aledo (TX) (48-29), #369 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (24-7)

106Magnolia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 85A-15-53-4 (5th)3-540.834.860-40
WINS: #1434 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (43-13), #3074 Waller (TX) (61-28), #3845 Montgomery (TX) (42-14), #4374 Willis (TX) (70-15), #5395 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #50 Lufkin (TX) (41-34), #169 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (49-27), #269 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (28-27), #308 College Station (TX) (41-38), #771 Tomball (TX) (50-49)

107Coronado (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 25A-18-25-1 (t 1st)5-140.823.853-48
WINS: #1117 Amarillo (TX) (27-10), #1727 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (42-23), #1946 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (40-12), #1982 Odessa (TX) (30-27), #3307 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (34-33), #4394 Clovis (NM) (34-7), #4419 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (56-22), #9150 Lubbock (TX) (44-7), LOSSES: #544 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (43-42), #1241 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (59-49)

108Sachse (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A7-37-0 (1st)7-340.827.153-44
WINS: #1132 Rowlett (TX) (48-0), #2404 Wylie (TX) (43-27), #2468 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (49-38), #2731 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (23-6), #3128 North Garland (Garland, TX) (42-9), #7509 Garland (TX) (49-0), #8193 South Garland (Garland, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #166 Trinity (Euless, TX) (20-14), #274 Plano East (Plano, TX) (29-7), #583 Coppell (TX) (30-28)

109Kinkaid (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep 4ASouthwest Prep 4A9-1-15-0-1 (1st)6-0-140.717.750-53-2
WINS: #2074 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (77-62), #2233 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (41-14), #3167 St. John's (Houston, TX) (28-6), #3424 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (35-10), #3443 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (35-28), #4159 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (47-14), #7639 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (42-14), #7998 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (49-7), #11213 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #236 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (29-6), TIES: #2233 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (7-7)

110Franklin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-18-16-0 (1st)6-040.41147-42
WINS: #1433 Mart (TX) (21-0), #2234 Diboll (TX) (34-20), #2650 Crockett (TX) (73-28), #7423 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (61-0), #7678 Hearne (TX) (50-6), #7739 Elkhart (TX) (48-0), #10139 Trinity (TX) (75-0), #10435 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (78-0), LOSSES: #351 Lorena (TX) (30-20)

111Cedar Park (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 115A-17-35-1 (2nd)5-140.331.756-43
WINS: #1034 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (37-22), #1650 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (14-13), #1672 Manor (TX) (34-21), #1990 Georgetown (TX) (27-24), #3713 Pflugerville (TX) (41-7), #4679 Rouse (Leander, TX) (31-7), #5642 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (48-12), LOSSES: #99 Hutto (TX) (65-21), #248 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (29-13), #432 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (34-28)

112Van (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-18-24-1 (2nd)5-140.126.848-52
WINS: #857 Pittsburg (TX) (21-20), #1042 Henderson (TX) (21-20), #1740 Lindale (TX) (50-28), #2713 Kilgore (TX) (35-28), #3151 Palestine (TX) (31-13), #4525 Alvarado (TX) (34-7), #5176 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (42-7), #5405 Brownsboro (TX) (49-20), LOSSES: #94 Carthage (TX) (35-7), #1834 Gilmer (TX) (42-41)

113Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region IV District 155A-29-17-0 (1st)7-04018.257-43
WINS: #1797 Southside (San Antonio, TX) (27-7), #1981 San Benito (TX) (28-21), #2422 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (23-20), #2556 Needville (TX) (61-41), #3563 Somerset (TX) (48-0), #3595 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (49-6), #4519 Alice (TX) (49-16), #5865 Floresville (TX) (42-17), #8253 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (61-18), LOSSES: #2345 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (33-28)

114Tomball (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 85A-16-44-3 (4th)4-34035.758-42
WINS: #628 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (31-21), #711 Magnolia (TX) (50-49), #2391 Santa Fe (TX) (20-19), #3074 Waller (TX) (53-16), #4374 Willis (TX) (42-14), #5395 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (42-3), LOSSES: #50 Lufkin (TX) (35-24), #269 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (58-28), #308 College Station (TX) (21-0), #543 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (41-18)

115Edna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-19-14-1 (t 1st)6-14016.147-53
WINS: #800 Goliad (TX) (17-7), #1370 East Bernard (TX) (14-6), #3484 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (42-3), #3763 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (41-0), #4421 Caldwell (TX) (42-21), #4942 Hallettsville (TX) (17-7), #6012 Boling (TX) (41-13), #6779 Anahuac (TX) (49-7), #10498 Luling (TX) (76-0), LOSSES: #1144 Yoakum (TX) (21-17)

116A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 105A-29-16-1 (2nd)6-139.713.241-59
WINS: #2459 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (48-7), #2487 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (34-28), #2655 Bryan (TX) (20-0), #3845 Montgomery (TX) (39-6), #4679 Rouse (Leander, TX) (42-9), #5128 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (75-21), #8424 Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) (76-10), #8565 Paetow (Katy, TX) (48-0), #10112 Cleveland (TX) (77-7), LOSSES: #527 Huntsville (TX) (27-7)

117Goliad (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-18-24-1 (t 1st)6-139.619.763-37
WINS: #1144 Yoakum (TX) (17-14), #2973 George West (TX) (47-13), #3186 Columbus (TX) (60-7), #3639 Refugio (TX) (35-0), #3763 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (44-6), #4656 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (20-8), #4942 Hallettsville (TX) (41-2), #10498 Luling (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #772 Edna (TX) (17-7), #923 Shiner (TX) (21-20)

118Springtown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-18-24-1 (t 1st)6-139.519.855-45
WINS: #430 Glen Rose (TX) (49-43), #1877 Kennedale (TX) (30-0), #3298 Mineral Wells (TX) (42-21), #3507 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (38-6), #3829 Decatur (TX) (75-35), #5310 Gainesville (TX) (72-20), #5946 Burkburnett (TX) (56-33), #8240 Sanger (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #1445 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (55-37), #2294 Graham (TX) (35-29)

119Woodville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-110-07-0 (1st)7-039.56.745-55
WINS: #1598 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (42-31), #2212 Madisonville (TX) (34-13), #3489 Buna (TX) (26-0), #5715 Hardin (TX) (48-7), #5884 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (40-8), #6661 Orangefield (TX) (43-14), #6779 Anahuac (TX) (52-10), #6915 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (41-0), #8353 Kirbyville (TX) (49-14), #12140 Warren (TX) (57-6), LOSSES: none

120Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A7-35-2 (t 2nd)7-339.330.556-42
WINS: #1232 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (35-30), #1351 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (21-7), #2267 New Braunfels (TX) (24-14), #2869 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (44-14), #2964 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (36-10), #3271 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (30-20), #5198 San Marcos (TX) (45-10), LOSSES: #79 Judson (Converse, TX) (58-21), #552 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (21-14), #1157 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (21-19)

121Azle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 35A-19-18-0 (1st)8-139.318.248-52
WINS: #2339 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (41-27), #2446 Crowley (TX) (42-7), #2776 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (24-17), #2849 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (21-0), #3507 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (45-7), #4318 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (31-13), #5960 Granbury (TX) (35-3), #6373 Saginaw (TX) (44-14), #7589 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #431 Grapevine (TX) (38-14)

122Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 115A-210-08-0 (1st)8-039.24.740-58
WINS: #1472 Manvel (TX) (52-51), #2088 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (31-25), #2970 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (28-21), #3892 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (61-27), #5936 Sterling (Houston, TX) (62-0), #7128 Northside (Houston, TX) (65-7), #8521 Waltrip (Houston, TX) (56-0), #8501 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (60-2), #11110 Milby [Charles H.] (Houston, TX) (47-0), #12520 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: none

123Hanna (Brownsville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 326A8-15-0 (1st)7-139.218.248-41
WINS: #842 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (35-19), #1981 San Benito (TX) (30-0), #3304 Harlingen (TX) (44-27), #3323 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (49-28), #4251 Sharyland (Mission, TX) (28-23), #5152 Los Fresnos (TX) (23-13), #5175 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (30-7), #10890 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #627 Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) (35-20)

124Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I6-43-1 (2nd)4-239.236.362-36
WINS: #443 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (35-28), #926 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (41-34), #975 Brock (TX) (21-0), #2230 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (49-36), #3314 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (43-22), #3518 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (51-10), LOSSES: #187 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (49-20), #236 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (49-21), #685 Melissa (TX) (42-30), #1349 China Spring (TX) (37-16)

125Tascosa (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A7-34-1 (t 1st)6-239.131.556-43
WINS: #366 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (49-26), #1123 Abilene (TX) (13-7), #1982 Odessa (TX) (35-21), #2362 Midland (TX) (36-20), #2657 Americas (El Paso, TX) (48-42), #3197 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (44-21), #4419 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (36-7), LOSSES: #381 Permian (Odessa, TX) (32-25), #824 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) (35-19), #1117 Amarillo (TX) (28-21)

126Pittsburg (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 64A-27-33-1 (2nd)4-138.930.753-46
WINS: #1292 Tatum (TX) (35-20), #1545 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (30-16), #1834 Gilmer (TX) (48-15), #1924 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (27-16), #2713 Kilgore (TX) (25-19), #3945 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (41-20), #4187 Rusk (TX) (53-24), LOSSES: #333 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (45-20), #596 Jefferson (TX) (44-35), #762 Van (TX) (21-20)

127Travis (Richmond, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 206A8-26-1 (2nd)7-138.723.849-51
WINS: #960 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (54-51), #2088 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (37-30), #2217 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (40-21), #2619 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (24-7), #2988 Spring (TX) (56-53), #4026 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (56-22), #6668 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (62-34), #7262 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (68-24), LOSSES: #458 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (49-42), #921 Foster (Richmond, TX) (52-38)

128Skyline (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A7-26-1 (2nd)7-138.718.442-46
WINS: #1504 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (55-44), #1793 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (28-27), #3347 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (49-7), #4978 Richardson (TX) (71-32), #5466 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (42-14), #10141 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (65-19), #12674 Molina (Dallas, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #30 Duncanville (TX) (63-6), #566 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (10-7)

129Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A3-73-4 (5th)3-638.645.766-34
WINS: #546 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (35-21), #952 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (21-17), #1814 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (31-14), LOSSES: #41 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (41-17), #108 Arlington (TX) (37-34), #184 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (56-38), #261 Keller (TX) (36-34), #315 The Colony (TX) (42-24), #378 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (14-9), #2397 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (31-27)

130Hebron (Carrollton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A6-44-3 (4th)6-438.632.352-48
WINS: #1093 Plano (TX) (28-27), #1391 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (63-24), #1731 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-20), #2366 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (24-17), #3140 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (40-21), #6979 Irving (TX) (52-13), LOSSES: #378 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (37-17), #435 Flower Mound (TX) (38-35), #583 Coppell (TX) (16-15), #688 Lewisville (TX) (27-21)

131Connally (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 84A-27-34-2 (t 2nd)4-338.429.553-47
WINS: #351 Lorena (TX) (31-28), #1349 China Spring (TX) (38-16), #2212 Madisonville (TX) (42-21), #2258 Gatesville (TX) (17-7), #2420 Robinson (TX) (39-14), #3151 Palestine (TX) (42-26), #4305 Mexia (TX) (27-26), LOSSES: #430 Glen Rose (TX) (42-36), #1021 Fairfield (TX) (44-9), #3165 Salado (TX) (40-35)

132Mason (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-110-05-0 (1st)5-038.1-6.944-54
WINS: #1638 Wall (TX) (27-21), #2583 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (35-7), #3247 Comanche (TX) (42-7), #6808 Sonora (TX) (27-0), #9438 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (49-0), #9868 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (49-6), #11382 Center Point (TX) (55-7), #12391 Harper (TX) (56-6), #12647 Junction (TX) (41-7), #14011 Sabinal (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: none

133Jasper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 94A-210-04-0 (1st)6-0383.737-63
WINS: #1978 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (34-24), #2630 Center (TX) (54-25), #4441 Lumberton (TX) (31-14), #4736 Shepherd (TX) (55-3), #5884 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (46-6), #7374 La Marque (TX) (41-6), #8431 Bridge City (TX) (45-7), #8864 Huntington (TX) (64-0), #10230 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (54-24), #11426 Livingston (TX) (71-10), LOSSES: none

134Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A8-27-0 (1st)8-23818.946-53
WINS: #1157 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (17-14), #1232 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (42-28), #2158 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (49-28), #3271 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (49-17), #4323 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (33-3), #7144 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (50-6), #7375 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (41-7), #10803 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #669 Bowie (Austin, TX) (49-22), #1351 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (23-20)

135Foster (Richmond, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 105A-16-45-2 (3rd)5-43834.359-40
WINS: #867 Travis (Richmond, TX) (52-38), #1492 Friendswood (TX) (28-20), #2088 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (21-20), #3738 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (31-7), #3825 Ball (Galveston, TX) (34-24), #4429 Texas City (TX) (31-24), LOSSES: #169 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (35-34), #269 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (43-39), #308 College Station (TX) (42-38), #452 Angleton (TX) (43-17)

136Shiner (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-19-14-0 (1st)4-037.910.553-45
WINS: #800 Goliad (TX) (21-20), #2608 Burton (TX) (63-31), #3763 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (14-0), #4942 Hallettsville (TX) (21-0), #5328 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (48-6), #5476 Weimar (TX) (48-6), #6082 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (39-7), #8274 Yorktown (TX) (42-8), #13512 Kenedy (TX) (83-0), LOSSES: #1315 Lexington (TX) (35-21)

137Midland Christian (Midland, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I8-22-2 (3rd)2-237.927.554-43
WINS: #1105 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) (28-24), #1638 Wall (TX) (35-34), #1825 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (33-27), #2230 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (32-26), #2657 Americas (El Paso, TX) (22-3), #3314 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (35-10), #4632 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (20-16), #5545 Monahans (TX) (28-7), LOSSES: #236 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (42-13), #830 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (41-34)

138Brandeis (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 286A8-27-2 (t 2nd)8-237.918.751-49
WINS: #1562 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (41-19), #2158 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (35-17), #3230 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (66-35), #4316 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (59-14), #5188 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (52-13), #6251 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (41-13), #6242 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (56-20), #7051 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (48-21), LOSSES: #552 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (30-28), #1567 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (27-20)

139Mansfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A3-72-5 (6th)2-637.944.860-39
WINS: #932 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (14-7), #2062 Grand Prairie (TX) (9-0), #2830 Waxahachie (TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #34 Cedar Hill (TX) (10-7), #45 Broken Arrow (OK) (28-6), #125 DeSoto (TX) (26-6), #206 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (37-30), #507 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (27-17), #662 Summit (Arlington, TX) (27-17), #956 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (34-7)

140Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 65A-16-45-2 (3rd)6-237.824.853-47
WINS: #1691 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (27-22), #2446 Crowley (TX) (39-7), #2903 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (42-6), #5709 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (56-6), #8740 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (56-12), #12072 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #84 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (28-7), #120 Jenks (OK) (35-14), #698 Lancaster (TX) (21-8), #931 Mansfield (TX) (14-7)

141Copperas Cove (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A7-35-3 (4th)5-337.828.840-49
WINS: #355 Temple (TX) (22-18), #1672 Manor (TX) (7-6), #2459 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (53-26), #3217 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (41-35), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (34-27), #5543 Harker Heights (TX) (50-6), #6570 Waco (TX) (68-14), LOSSES: #186 Midway (Waco, TX) (52-28), #571 Belton (TX) (35-28), #1819 Killeen (TX) (48-14)

142Whitehouse (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 95A-27-35-2 (t 2nd)5-237.72948-52
WINS: #1042 Henderson (TX) (50-28), #1635 Nacogdoches (TX) (35-31), #1924 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (45-43), #2518 Jacksonville (TX) (23-14), #2923 Hallsville (TX) (35-28), #3700 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (43-14), #5176 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (37-6), LOSSES: #239 Marshall (TX) (37-13), #685 Melissa (TX) (27-23), #1740 Lindale (TX) (19-14)

143Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A5-52-5 (t 6th)4-537.738.851-49
WINS: #378 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (30-28), #507 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (27-12), #2397 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (31-7), #2731 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (13-6), #2776 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (34-3), LOSSES: #41 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (45-0), #261 Keller (TX) (30-13), #546 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (49-21), #875 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (21-17), #1814 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (14-6)

144Bowie (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A6-44-3 (4th)6-437.631.148-51
WINS: #931 Mansfield (TX) (34-7), #1731 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (25-7), #3347 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (34-8), #3355 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (42-36), #4173 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (40-3), #9403 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #108 Arlington (TX) (44-14), #151 Rockwall (TX) (49-34), #184 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (49-14), #1391 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (27-16)

145Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 206A8-25-2 (3rd)5-237.621.347-53
WINS: #2088 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (17-11), #2217 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (22-21), #2619 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (45-13), #3738 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (41-27), #3892 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (56-30), #4026 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (41-17), #6668 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (42-7), #7262 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (49-13), LOSSES: #458 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (35-21), #867 Travis (Richmond, TX) (54-51)

146New Caney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 95A-19-17-0 (1st)8-037.511.844-55
WINS: #1017 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (38-21), #2669 Porter (TX) (34-28), #3068 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (40-10), #4327 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) (38-14), #4374 Willis (TX) (68-24), #6417 Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) (35-21), #6636 Galena Park (TX) (42-0), #8238 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (84-8), #12042 Wisdom (Houston, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #1602 Crosby (TX) (28-14)

147Cypress Falls (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A8-26-2 (t 2nd)8-237.518.745-55
WINS: #675 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (14-7), #1151 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (21-7), #1875 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (17-10), #3166 Memorial (Houston, TX) (45-7), #3982 Stratford (Houston, TX) (29-7), #9255 Aldine (Houston, TX) (42-21), #9493 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (41-3), #10385 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #575 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (23-15), #1158 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (33-15)

148Brock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-19-16-0 (1st)7-037.314.948-51
WINS: #2182 Whitesboro (TX) (34-29), #2224 Brownwood (TX) (41-10), #2779 Pilot Point (TX) (49-18), #3568 Breckenridge (TX) (20-9), #4375 Boyd (TX) (43-15), #4589 Iowa Park (TX) (24-7), #6366 Paradise (TX) (77-21), #7394 Bowie (TX) (31-13), #10168 Ponder (TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #830 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (21-0)

149Canyon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-19-12-1 (2nd)4-137.31545-55
WINS: #1241 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (36-26), #1807 Andrews (TX) (38-20), #1808 Hereford (TX) (27-17), #4302 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (44-27), #4360 Pampa (TX) (47-14), #4419 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (44-21), #7786 Big Spring (TX) (38-0), #8859 Borger (TX) (55-6), #8912 Lamesa (TX) (51-20), LOSSES: #1581 Dumas (TX) (35-28)

150Klein (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A6-45-3 (4th)6-437.128.954-46
WINS: #321 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (14-13), #1791 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (49-10), #1875 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (28-27), #4168 Conroe (TX) (54-21), #5515 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) (55-21), #6346 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (44-22), LOSSES: #543 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (57-56), #681 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (26-12), #697 The Woodlands (TX) (23-7), #1838 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (56-35)

151Memorial (Port Arthur, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 95A-19-16-1 (2nd)6-136.99.741-58
WINS: #2480 Deer Park (TX) (48-20), #2669 Porter (TX) (48-20), #3068 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (50-27), #3583 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) (10-3), #6417 Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) (43-14), #6636 Galena Park (TX) (35-7), #8238 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (50-2), #8501 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (47-14), #12042 Wisdom (Houston, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #964 New Caney (TX) (38-21)

152Fairfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 84A-28-24-2 (t 2nd)6-236.923.347-52
WINS: #888 Connally (Waco, TX) (44-9), #2420 Robinson (TX) (46-13), #3151 Palestine (TX) (17-14), #3165 Salado (TX) (28-15), #3460 Athens (TX) (53-28), #4187 Rusk (TX) (36-28), #4305 Mexia (TX) (39-16), #5405 Brownsboro (TX) (55-28), LOSSES: #351 Lorena (TX) (41-13), #2212 Madisonville (TX) (20-17)

153Canadian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-29-15-0 (1st)5-036.91048-51
WINS: #1088 Childress (TX) (31-30), #3259 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (35-6), #3995 Tulia (TX) (52-14), #4144 Spearman (TX) (49-24), #5885 Friona (TX) (63-14), #5952 Perryton (TX) (32-10), #8284 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (51-6), #9387 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (60-13), #11613 Dimmitt (TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #1101 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (41-20)

154Gunter (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-210-06-0 (1st)7-036.85.950-49
WINS: #1911 Holliday (TX) (30-13), #2182 Whitesboro (TX) (21-10), #2779 Pilot Point (TX) (21-0), #3924 Daingerfield (TX) (27-14), #4042 Pottsboro (TX) (27-0), #7372 Henrietta (TX) (50-0), #8249 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (42-0), #8235 Nocona (TX) (49-0), #10379 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (41-13), #12387 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: none

155Regents (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 3TAPPS II8-13-0 (1st)5-036.710.543-42
WINS: #2230 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (27-20), #3518 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (44-12), #3659 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) (34-7), #5032 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) (46-13), #5442 Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) (48-7), #5737 Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) (34-7), #6736 Wimberley (TX) (48-13), #8986 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #4850 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (36-15)

156San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A7-34-2 (3rd)7-236.729.948-51
WINS: #1123 Abilene (TX) (17-15), #1820 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (32-28), #2467 Weatherford (TX) (26-21), #3217 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (19-7), #3221 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (10-2), #3437 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) (31-20), #7473 Del Rio (TX) (49-3), LOSSES: #119 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (50-33), #166 Trinity (Euless, TX) (70-28), #750 Cedar Park (TX) (37-22)

157Franklin (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 16A8-25-0 (1st)6-136.718.848-52
WINS: #2362 Midland (TX) (63-42), #2657 Americas (El Paso, TX) (54-35), #2909 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (44-0), #3437 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) (31-28), #4028 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (35-27), #4632 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (24-13), #8837 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (55-0), #9600 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (70-33), LOSSES: #381 Permian (Odessa, TX) (43-27), #668 Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) (35-21)

158Henderson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-16-43-2 (3rd)3-236.73053-47
WINS: #2518 Jacksonville (TX) (28-22), #2630 Center (TX) (37-7), #2713 Kilgore (TX) (28-7), #3151 Palestine (TX) (38-7), #4187 Rusk (TX) (41-12), #5176 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (36-0), LOSSES: #94 Carthage (TX) (34-0), #333 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (33-24), #762 Van (TX) (21-20), #945 Whitehouse (TX) (50-28)

159Tompkins (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A8-24-2 (2nd)8-236.522.740-60
WINS: #1611 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (27-24), #1804 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (15-10), #2320 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (15-8), #3731 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (49-28), #3750 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (38-7), #4026 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (38-21), #5515 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) (58-13), #9330 Alvin (TX) (70-7), LOSSES: #60 Katy (TX) (66-13), #1650 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (39-14)

160King [C. E.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A8-25-2 (3rd)6-236.327.749-51
WINS: #269 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (45-40), #2480 Deer Park (TX) (55-48), #2669 Porter (TX) (16-14), #3336 Channelview (TX) (58-54), #3583 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) (35-30), #3656 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (56-35), #5637 La Porte (TX) (41-27), #7022 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #19 North Shore (Houston, TX) (58-0), #412 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (55-7)

161Childress (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-29-14-1 (2nd)4-136.216.260-40
WINS: #1831 Muenster (TX) (42-17), #1898 Bushland (TX) (41-37), #2575 Eastland (TX) (35-7), #2819 Panhandle (TX) (47-34), #3995 Tulia (TX) (30-12), #4144 Spearman (TX) (26-16), #5885 Friona (TX) (47-28), #5952 Perryton (TX) (30-14), #11613 Dimmitt (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #1024 Canadian (TX) (31-30)

162Plano (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A5-54-3 (t 4th)4-536.136.254-45
WINS: #274 Plano East (Plano, TX) (41-19), #1850 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (42-27), #2533 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (39-10), #2726 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (72-48), #5180 Plano West (Plano, TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #13 Allen (TX) (49-14), #240 Prosper (TX) (43-35), #878 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (28-27), #1132 Rowlett (TX) (24-17), #1903 McKinney (TX) (17-7)

163Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 1TAPPS II8-13-1 (2nd)3-136.112.448-39
WINS: #1024 Canadian (TX) (41-20), #2699 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) (21-6), #4384 Caddo Mills (TX) (28-13), #5032 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) (35-6), #5565 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) (56-0), #6564 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) (58-3), #6666 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (48-7), #10589 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (51-9), LOSSES: #1825 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (38-27)

164Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexasFreelance 7-2 0-03618.838-49
WINS: #1449 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (28-27), #1647 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (41-12), #4095 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) (26-12), #5266 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (44-13), #5517 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (23-14), #6983 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) (58-6), #11359 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (61-6), LOSSES: #165 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (48-0), #926 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (28-24)

165Carlisle (Price, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-110-05-0 (1st)5-036-2.848-51
WINS: #2286 Troup (TX) (35-28), #3927 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (47-9), #4180 Alto (TX) (55-12), #5285 Big Sandy (TX) (40-6), #7476 Cushing (TX) (69-8), #9449 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (47-0), #10504 Hawkins (TX) (73-0), #10622 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (56-7), #10675 New Boston (TX) (48-0), #13478 Overton (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: none

166Amarillo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 25A-17-34-2 (t 3rd)4-235.922.547-53
WINS: #842 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (28-21), #1727 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (58-27), #2849 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (28-0), #3197 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (48-41), #3307 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (27-24), #4419 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (35-7), #9150 Lubbock (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #714 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (27-10), #1241 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (17-10), #4302 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (26-19)

167Abilene (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A5-52-4 (t 4th)4-535.836.358-41
WINS: #366 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (31-24), #1727 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (20-13), #1820 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (48-41), #2362 Midland (TX) (13-0), #3221 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (28-7), LOSSES: #119 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (28-14), #166 Trinity (Euless, TX) (34-16), #842 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (13-7), #1034 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (17-15), #2467 Weatherford (TX) (42-23)

168Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region IV District 155A-110-08-0 (1st)8-035.7942-58
WINS: #2345 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (30-27), #3271 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (22-14), #3475 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (44-26), #3467 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-23), #3902 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) (61-13), #4576 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (48-42), #5727 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (52-13), #7620 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (55-19), #9705 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) (38-0), #10638 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-14), LOSSES: none

169Rowlett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A7-25-2 (t 2nd)7-235.62137-52
WINS: #1093 Plano (TX) (24-17), #2468 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (24-7), #2533 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (45-21), #2731 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (48-14), #3128 North Garland (Garland, TX) (33-13), #7509 Garland (TX) (52-22), #8193 South Garland (Garland, TX) (42-20), LOSSES: #715 Sachse (TX) (48-0), #2404 Wylie (TX) (42-28)

170Corsicana (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 85A-28-27-1 (1st)7-235.62149-46
WINS: #1399 Kaufman (TX) (43-36), #2252 Sulphur Springs (TX) (42-28), #2339 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (26-21), #3276 Royse City (TX) (20-0), #3895 North Forney (Forney, TX) (41-39), #4712 Forney (TX) (63-24), #5938 Greenville (TX) (40-14), #6111 Terrell (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #369 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (28-26), #3184 Ennis (TX) (28-7)

171Yoakum (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-18-24-1 (t 1st)4-135.518.955-45
WINS: #772 Edna (TX) (21-17), #1231 Cuero (TX) (30-20), #2556 Needville (TX) (42-21), #3697 Gonzales (TX) (33-14), #3763 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (22-8), #4942 Hallettsville (TX) (42-20), #9885 Sinton (TX) (61-27), #10498 Luling (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #800 Goliad (TX) (17-14), #1346 Boerne (TX) (47-27)

172Alief Hastings (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A6-44-3 (t 3rd)6-435.526.951-49
WINS: #575 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (34-18), #1451 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (55-7), #2125 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (35-20), #6075 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (42-14), #7076 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (51-13), #7262 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (52-20), LOSSES: #164 Pearland (TX) (41-7), #279 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (29-17), #966 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (21-7), #3491 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (33-14)

173Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A5-45-2 (t 2nd)5-435.432.951-38
WINS: #816 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (21-19), #2267 New Braunfels (TX) (20-3), #2869 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (52-33), #2964 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (30-13), #5198 San Marcos (TX) (58-14), LOSSES: #79 Judson (Converse, TX) (28-0), #366 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (24-23), #918 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (17-14), #1351 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (19-13)

174Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A7-35-3 (t 4th)7-335.42251-49
WINS: #966 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (33-15), #1485 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (47-21), #2320 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (36-33), #3166 Memorial (Houston, TX) (27-10), #3982 Stratford (Houston, TX) (24-21), #9493 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (57-0), #10385 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #575 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (25-21), #675 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (20-6), #1875 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (37-7)

175Mesquite (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A6-43-3 (t 3rd)6-435.433.637-61
WINS: #693 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (20-17), #2062 Grand Prairie (TX) (7-0), #2077 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (24-14), #2622 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (42-22), #3221 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (23-13), #5180 Plano West (Plano, TX) (44-20), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (55-24), #151 Rockwall (TX) (41-21), #1504 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (45-35), #2142 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (6-4)

176Abernathy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-29-15-0 (1st)5-035.15.548-52
WINS: #2709 Sundown (TX) (48-28), #2989 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (40-0), #3073 Idalou (TX) (54-6), #6922 Littlefield (TX) (45-0), #6982 Post (TX) (35-9), #7725 Coahoma (TX) (34-7), #9387 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (56-15), #11378 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (61-6), #12106 Stanton (TX) (59-7), LOSSES: #581 Wellington (TX) (28-6)

177Lamar (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 186A7-36-0 (1st)7-234.819.853-45
WINS: #697 The Woodlands (TX) (31-24), #4327 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) (33-21), #4585 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (45-35), #5548 Westside (Houston, TX) (41-10), #5955 Bellaire (TX) (30-7), #10249 Westbury (Houston, TX) (60-0), #11154 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (61-7), LOSSES: #99 Hutto (TX) (42-39), #412 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (28-14), #504 Westfield (Houston, TX) (31-14)

178Cuero (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 134A-29-15-0 (1st)6-034.6546-52
WINS: #2523 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (43-7), #3697 Gonzales (TX) (48-15), #4107 Wharton (TX) (43-21), #4123 Bay City (TX) (49-42), #4837 El Campo (TX) (34-20), #6525 Llano (TX) (55-16), #6736 Wimberley (TX) (73-14), #11714 Bandera (TX) (64-7), #14131 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #1144 Yoakum (TX) (30-20)

179Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A8-26-1 (2nd)8-234.618.648-52
WINS: #1351 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (26-21), #1567 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (24-22), #2158 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (34-28), #3271 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (35-14), #4323 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (23-22), #7144 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (41-33), #7375 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (38-0), #10803 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (44-14), LOSSES: #816 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (35-30), #918 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (42-28)

180Round Rock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A6-45-3 (4th)6-434.627.649-50
WINS: #1591 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (43-7), #2389 McNeil (Austin, TX) (53-41), #2831 Westwood (Austin, TX) (51-42), #5543 Harker Heights (TX) (36-7), #6425 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (73-21), #7017 Leander (TX) (49-30), LOSSES: #248 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (27-24), #432 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (70-56), #503 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (56-35), #571 Belton (TX) (45-24)

181Caprock (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 25A-17-35-1 (t 1st)5-134.525.758-42
WINS: #714 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (59-49), #1117 Amarillo (TX) (17-10), #1581 Dumas (TX) (38-21), #1808 Hereford (TX) (28-20), #3307 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (59-41), #4419 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (41-29), #9150 Lubbock (TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #984 Canyon (TX) (36-26), #1727 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (28-12), #1946 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (34-17)

182Lovejoy (Lucas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 75A-27-26-2 (t 2nd)6-234.319.338-52
WINS: #1362 Denison (TX) (23-13), #1931 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (31-27), #3851 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (48-17), #4246 Princeton (TX) (49-6), #5246 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (42-26), #7937 Memorial (Frisco, TX) (74-13), #8340 Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) (56-15), LOSSES: #214 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (51-0), #2139 Frisco (TX) (48-45)

183Clifton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-210-04-0 (1st)4-034.3039-59-1
WINS: #1315 Lexington (TX) (27-19), #4902 Rogers (TX) (41-8), #5919 Crawford (TX) (29-7), #6117 Godley (TX) (35-14), #6308 McGregor (TX) (48-0), #7882 Valley Mills (TX) (59-7), #8793 Hamilton (TX) (70-12), #10135 Maypearl (TX) (47-0), #11193 Venus (TX) (45-0), #11523 Florence (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: none

184Tatum (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-16-35-1 (t 1st)6-13421.753-37
WINS: #1417 West Rusk (New London, TX) (35-17), #3176 Mineola (TX) (52-21), #3927 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (56-38), #4503 Hughes Springs (TX) (64-36), #4763 White Oak (TX) (56-28), #8270 Winnsboro (TX) (29-0), LOSSES: #556 Gladewater (TX) (36-35), #857 Pittsburg (TX) (35-20), #2630 Center (TX) (35-30)

185McKinney North (McKinney, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 75A-16-43-3 (t 3rd)3-433.928.548-50
WINS: #1436 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (52-37), #1887 Northwest (Justin, TX) (34-31), #1903 McKinney (TX) (31-13), #2142 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (28-22), #3495 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (47-44), #6942 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (90-32), LOSSES: #296 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (28-25), #376 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (53-39), #1565 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (17-14), #2995 Sherman (TX) (59-21)

186Summer Creek (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 226A7-37-1 (2nd)7-233.819.254-46
WINS: #1484 Kingwood (TX) (24-16), #2342 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (38-13), #3238 South Houston (TX) (42-13), #5011 Humble (TX) (40-21), #6059 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (54-13), #10357 Pasadena (TX) (62-0), #11249 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #169 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (43-7), #399 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (36-35), #1451 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (34-14)

187Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-19-16-0 (1st)6-033.810.150-51-1
WINS: #1917 Troy (TX) (39-26), #2258 Gatesville (TX) (41-21), #2399 Rockdale (TX) (33-14), #4305 Mexia (TX) (49-34), #5402 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) (48-0), #6603 Little River Academy (TX) (35-16), #7821 Jarrell (TX) (54-7), #8936 Lago Vista (TX) (55-14), #12359 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (76-0), LOSSES: #1540 Giddings (TX) (22-21)

188Lexington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-27-23-1 (2nd)3-133.816.258-32-1
WINS: #923 Shiner (TX) (35-21), #1917 Troy (TX) (49-28), #2608 Burton (TX) (54-20), #4421 Caldwell (TX) (42-27), #4902 Rogers (TX) (41-20), #8793 Hamilton (TX) (45-7), #11523 Florence (TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #1265 Clifton (TX) (27-19), #2399 Rockdale (TX) (29-27)

189Grandview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-18-25-1 (t 1st)6-133.611.450-48
WINS: #2390 Malakoff (TX) (28-7), #4269 Whitney (TX) (47-12), #4486 Teague (TX) (35-13), #4646 Hillsboro (TX) (42-0), #4910 Groesbeck (TX) (57-14), #6308 McGregor (TX) (55-0), #10135 Maypearl (TX) (56-6), #11193 Venus (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #430 Glen Rose (TX) (52-30), #3017 West (TX) (42-41)

190La Vernia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-19-13-1 (t 1st)4-133.41049-50
WINS: #2113 Lampasas (TX) (51-50), #2665 La Grange (TX) (41-14), #3504 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (43-27), #3697 Gonzales (TX) (43-10), #4656 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (28-21), #5708 Pleasanton (TX) (24-21), #9666 Pearsall (TX) (65-0), #9885 Sinton (TX) (47-13), #10581 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #1346 Boerne (TX) (46-45)

191Boerne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-18-23-1 (t 1st)4-133.419.462-37
WINS: #1144 Yoakum (TX) (47-27), #1345 La Vernia (TX) (46-45), #3504 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (45-38), #3535 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (41-20), #3659 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) (35-21), #3710 Fredericksburg (TX) (42-35), #5708 Pleasanton (TX) (38-7), #6239 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #2283 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (41-26), #3697 Gonzales (TX) (35-28)

192China Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-15-51-3 (t 3rd)2-333.333.754-44
WINS: #830 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (37-16), #2074 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (63-35), #2224 Brownwood (TX) (47-34), #3314 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (13-10), #4525 Alvarado (TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (56-17), #351 Lorena (TX) (35-21), #472 Stephenville (TX) (21-14), #888 Connally (Waco, TX) (38-16), #2258 Gatesville (TX) (29-25)

193Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A6-44-3 (4th)6-433.328.752-46
WINS: #918 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (23-20), #1157 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (19-13), #2869 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (38-13), #2964 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (37-30), #5198 San Marcos (TX) (49-28), #7144 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #79 Judson (Converse, TX) (49-7), #816 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (21-7), #1232 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (26-21), #2267 New Braunfels (TX) (26-23)

194Denison (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 75A-26-45-3 (t 4th)5-433.223.451-48
WINS: #2139 Frisco (TX) (56-20), #2995 Sherman (TX) (41-16), #3851 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (44-7), #4246 Princeton (TX) (45-20), #7937 Memorial (Frisco, TX) (59-14), #8340 Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) (41-14), LOSSES: #214 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (45-20), #369 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (52-49), #1263 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (23-13), #1931 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (52-35)

195East Bernard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-29-16-0 (1st)6-033.211.155-44
WINS: #1677 Rice (Altair, TX) (16-0), #1950 Van Vleck (TX) (18-13), #3407 Hitchcock (TX) (19-18), #5150 Schulenburg (TX) (42-7), #5328 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (24-14), #6012 Boling (TX) (20-0), #7871 Ganado (TX) (48-23), #8587 Danbury (TX) (44-12), #11784 Bloomington (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #772 Edna (TX) (14-6)

196Martin [James] (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A5-55-2 (3rd)5-53333.755-43
WINS: #956 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (27-16), #3347 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (38-13), #3355 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (54-43), #4173 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (51-7), #9403 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #108 Arlington (TX) (32-25), #151 Rockwall (TX) (73-32), #184 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (52-11), #245 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (35-14), #878 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (63-24)

197Kaufman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 85A-27-26-2 (2nd)7-232.918.941-45
WINS: #1740 Lindale (TX) (52-33), #2252 Sulphur Springs (TX) (30-21), #3184 Ennis (TX) (37-7), #3895 North Forney (Forney, TX) (39-14), #4712 Forney (TX) (28-26), #5938 Greenville (TX) (28-21), #6111 Terrell (TX) (31-7), LOSSES: #1133 Corsicana (TX) (43-36), #3276 Royse City (TX) (27-21)

198Wagner (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region IV District 135A-19-18-0 (1st)8-032.70.745-54
WINS: #4799 Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) (56-7), #5378 United South (Laredo, TX) (60-21), #6674 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) (75-7), #6777 Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) (55-0), #8346 Burbank (San Antonio, TX) (67-0), #10558 Edison [Thomas A.] (San Antonio, TX) (69-0), #10759 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) (75-15), #11316 Lanier [Sidney] (San Antonio, TX) (56-0), #11738 Jefferson [Thomas] (San Antonio, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #79 Judson (Converse, TX) (35-28)

199West Rusk (New London, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-18-24-2 (3rd)5-232.616.155-44
WINS: #556 Gladewater (TX) (27-26), #1708 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (28-24), #2260 Waskom (TX) (18-17), #3176 Mineola (TX) (42-21), #4763 White Oak (TX) (21-7), #7801 Arp (TX) (45-0), #8270 Winnsboro (TX) (62-14), #10435 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (63-27), LOSSES: #1292 Tatum (TX) (35-17), #3927 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (23-7)

200Mart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-29-15-0 (1st)5-032.5-3.461-37
WINS: #3639 Refugio (TX) (41-8), #3809 Holland (TX) (34-7), #5574 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (67-12), #5961 Riesel (TX) (52-21), #10113 Frost (TX) (67-6), #10941 Dawson (TX) (63-6), #11050 Hubbard (TX) (66-0), #12830 Meridian (TX) (58-0), #13792 Wortham (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #735 Franklin (TX) (21-0)

201Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 125A-27-35-2 (3rd)6-232.526.252-48
WINS: #1602 Crosby (TX) (49-30), #2391 Santa Fe (TX) (35-25), #2668 Vidor (TX) (49-34), #3068 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (41-24), #3561 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (52-49), #3845 Montgomery (TX) (42-21), #6598 Dayton (TX) (31-28), LOSSES: #626 Nederland (TX) (27-21), #628 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (31-14), #711 Magnolia (TX) (43-13)

202West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 75A-14-53-3 (t 3rd)3-532.535.550-38
WINS: #1814 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (54-42), #2995 Sherman (TX) (33-27), #3495 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (49-21), #6942 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (55-36), LOSSES: #73 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (38-3), #99 Hutto (TX) (52-31), #296 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (29-22), #376 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (41-19), #1294 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (52-37)

203Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-18-24-1 (t 1st)4-132.313.243-57
WINS: #806 Springtown (TX) (55-37), #2294 Graham (TX) (43-29), #3298 Mineral Wells (TX) (41-20), #5310 Gainesville (TX) (52-12), #5946 Burkburnett (TX) (56-14), #6066 Vernon (TX) (36-6), #6494 Aubrey (TX) (34-10), #10262 Sweetwater (TX) (51-7), LOSSES: #3197 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (36-23), #3829 Decatur (TX) (22-21)

204Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A6-44-3 (t 3rd)6-432.330.354-46
WINS: #1304 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (34-14), #1838 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (34-21), #2125 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (33-14), #3491 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (28-21), #6075 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (50-14), #7076 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (37-16), LOSSES: #164 Pearland (TX) (56-27), #279 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (55-32), #302 Dickinson (TX) (34-6), #1151 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (55-7)

205Manvel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 115A-28-27-1 (2nd)7-232.15.845-53
WINS: #2972 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (42-6), #3892 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (51-7), #5936 Sterling (Houston, TX) (62-26), #7128 Northside (Houston, TX) (69-0), #8521 Waltrip (Houston, TX) (52-0), #8501 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (63-6), #11110 Milby [Charles H.] (Houston, TX) (77-0), #12520 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #823 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (52-51), #1602 Crosby (TX) (49-47)

206Kingwood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 226A7-36-2 (3rd)7-33217.252-48
WINS: #2342 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (35-10), #3238 South Houston (TX) (19-0), #3367 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (23-20), #5011 Humble (TX) (31-17), #6059 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (35-0), #10357 Pasadena (TX) (42-6), #11249 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #399 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (27-20), #458 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (21-14), #1304 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (24-16)

207Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-331.924.449-51
WINS: #1544 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (41-39), #2612 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (63-55), #2655 Bryan (TX) (20-19), #2988 Spring (TX) (49-41), #5063 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) (56-14), #6562 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (36-7), #9216 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) (61-7), LOSSES: #69 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (45-21), #543 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (55-21), #1158 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (47-21)

208Friendswood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 105A-16-43-4 (t 4th)3-431.923.940-59
WINS: #3656 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (17-6), #3738 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (42-14), #3825 Ball (Galveston, TX) (35-7), #4429 Texas City (TX) (34-14), #5637 La Porte (TX) (43-7), #6598 Dayton (TX) (33-20), LOSSES: #169 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (27-19), #452 Angleton (TX) (35-20), #921 Foster (Richmond, TX) (28-20), #2088 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (14-9)

209United (Laredo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 296A8-26-0 (1st)7-231.815.952-48
WINS: #1981 San Benito (TX) (23-10), #2061 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (44-31), #2651 Eagle Pass (TX) (39-20), #2753 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (37-0), #5378 United South (Laredo, TX) (41-24), #7473 Del Rio (TX) (42-6), #7640 Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) (56-10), #7843 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Laredo, TX) (48-20), LOSSES: #627 Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) (48-20), #5198 San Marcos (TX) (50-49)

210Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A6-45-2 (3rd)6-431.825.255-43
WINS: #1160 Mesquite (TX) (45-35), #1793 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (42-34), #4978 Richardson (TX) (63-35), #5466 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (34-20), #10141 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (55-22), #12674 Molina (Dallas, TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #30 Duncanville (TX) (76-0), #119 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (65-35), #274 Plano East (Plano, TX) (36-0), #870 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (55-44)

211Burleson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 55A-26-44-4 (5th)5-431.523.251-49
WINS: #3127 Cleburne (TX) (53-20), #3851 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (44-22), #5480 Joshua (TX) (24-0), #6647 University (Waco, TX) (51-6), #7056 Schlagle [F. L.] (Kansas City, KS) (52-0), #7402 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #20 Aledo (TX) (46-6), #369 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (21-7), #704 Midlothian (TX) (34-23), #2321 Everman (TX) (40-35)

212Giddings (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 124A-29-15-0 (1st)6-131.415.253-45
WINS: #1305 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (22-21), #2399 Rockdale (TX) (17-16), #2589 Bellville (TX) (24-21), #2665 La Grange (TX) (23-14), #3905 Taylor (TX) (24-14), #4421 Caldwell (TX) (22-6), #5597 Smithville (TX) (52-43), #6736 Wimberley (TX) (63-13), #11008 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (49-20), LOSSES: #2523 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (28-7)

213Langham Creek (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A6-46-2 (t 2nd)6-431.425.351-49
WINS: #543 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (28-21), #2612 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (14-9), #2655 Bryan (TX) (28-14), #5063 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) (53-13), #6562 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (28-7), #9216 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) (59-2), LOSSES: #69 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (31-24), #681 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (35-27), #1485 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (41-39), #2619 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (23-20)

214Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 64A-23-72-2 (3rd)2-231.437.967-34
WINS: #1834 Gilmer (TX) (54-42), #2560 Atlanta (TX) (41-7), #3945 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (28-20), LOSSES: #83 Argyle (TX) (69-13), #94 Carthage (TX) (42-28), #148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (56-19), #333 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (35-28), #857 Pittsburg (TX) (30-16), #1573 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (20-6), #3495 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (47-35)

215Levelland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 24A-27-24-0 (1st)4-031.31846-44
WINS: #1898 Bushland (TX) (30-17), #1946 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (27-20), #3147 Dalhart (TX) (29-27), #4360 Pampa (TX) (29-22), #5952 Perryton (TX) (35-7), #7838 Plainview (TX) (36-0), #8859 Borger (TX) (52-14), LOSSES: #496 Shallowater (TX) (47-28), #1807 Andrews (TX) (42-39)

216Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 286A8-27-2 (t 2nd)8-231.316.746-54
WINS: #1567 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (33-21), #3230 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (35-15), #4316 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (24-14), #5188 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (38-7), #6251 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (10-7), #6242 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (27-14), #7051 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (35-7), #7473 Del Rio (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #552 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (14-7), #927 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (41-19)

217Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 55A-16-44-3 (t 3rd)5-331.226.750-49
WINS: #1294 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (17-14), #1793 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (35-28), #1984 Independence (Frisco, TX) (35-20), #2810 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (35-17), #5246 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (49-28), #7425 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (49-21), LOSSES: #315 The Colony (TX) (42-17), #492 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (14-0), #2252 Sulphur Springs (TX) (37-35), #2327 Little Elm (TX) (28-16)

218Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 286A7-37-2 (t 2nd)7-331.220.153-47
WINS: #927 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (27-20), #3230 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (42-20), #4316 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (33-17), #5188 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-28), #6242 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (51-0), #6251 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (49-12), #7051 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #552 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (30-23), #1232 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (24-22), #1562 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (33-21)

219Dumas (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-18-23-0 (1st)4-03114.242-58
WINS: #984 Canyon (TX) (35-28), #1808 Hereford (TX) (24-17), #2849 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (33-7), #4360 Pampa (TX) (28-24), #5952 Perryton (TX) (24-14), #7786 Big Spring (TX) (55-0), #7838 Plainview (TX) (31-7), #8859 Borger (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #1241 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (38-21), #5160 Wichita Falls (TX) (47-35)

220Sunnyvale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 54A-29-15-0 (1st)6-1318.248-48
WINS: #3206 Kemp (TX) (35-19), #3488 Van Alstyne (TX) (38-15), #4384 Caddo Mills (TX) (42-14), #5405 Brownsboro (TX) (55-39), #6172 Community (Nevada, TX) (35-30), #6633 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (42-32), #8054 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (52-24), #10208 Farmersville (TX) (46-7), #10589 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #430 Glen Rose (TX) (28-20)

221Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A6-44-4 (5th)6-430.926.647-52
WINS: #1819 Killeen (TX) (21-14), #2389 McNeil (Austin, TX) (42-21), #2831 Westwood (Austin, TX) (31-17), #5543 Harker Heights (TX) (45-22), #6425 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (44-0), #7017 Leander (TX) (33-9), LOSSES: #248 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (28-7), #432 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (35-17), #503 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (25-3), #1235 Round Rock (TX) (43-7)

222East Chambers (Winnie, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-19-16-1 (2nd)6-130.92.943-57
WINS: #3489 Buna (TX) (42-20), #5031 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (53-13), #5715 Hardin (TX) (57-7), #6661 Orangefield (TX) (41-0), #6779 Anahuac (TX) (57-21), #6915 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (48-24), #8353 Kirbyville (TX) (49-28), #11977 Kountze (TX) (49-0), #12140 Warren (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #808 Woodville (TX) (42-31)

223Crosby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 125A-26-43-4 (5th)4-430.828.460-40
WINS: #964 New Caney (TX) (28-14), #1472 Manvel (TX) (49-47), #1978 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (35-24), #2668 Vidor (TX) (42-36), #3561 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (30-28), #6598 Dayton (TX) (56-41), LOSSES: #626 Nederland (TX) (45-22), #628 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (48-45), #1434 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (49-30), #2391 Santa Fe (TX) (27-20)

224Celina (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-15-43-3 (4th)4-330.82545-43
WINS: #3463 Anna (TX) (42-0), #4768 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (49-27), #6336 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (45-0), #7937 Memorial (Frisco, TX) (54-0), #8240 Sanger (TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #83 Argyle (TX) (63-21), #236 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (33-17), #505 Paris (TX) (54-14), #685 Melissa (TX) (28-21)

225Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A5-53-3 (t 3rd)5-530.832.457-43
WINS: #1650 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (33-17), #2320 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (20-6), #2480 Deer Park (TX) (19-10), #3731 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (28-21), #6562 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #60 Katy (TX) (24-0), #302 Dickinson (TX) (35-7), #399 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (16-0), #1051 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (27-24), #1804 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (21-14)

226Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 45A-15-54-3 (4th)4-330.628.457-41
WINS: #3895 North Forney (Forney, TX) (16-0), #5464 Denton (TX) (49-21), #6001 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (49-21), #6237 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (47-7), #11827 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (63-3), LOSSES: #41 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-17), #73 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (45-30), #166 Trinity (Euless, TX) (35-28), #371 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (51-24), #431 Grapevine (TX) (59-20)

227Nacogdoches (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 95A-25-54-3 (4th)4-330.532.350-50
WINS: #1924 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (43-42), #2518 Jacksonville (TX) (45-41), #2713 Kilgore (TX) (37-20), #2923 Hallsville (TX) (31-13), #3700 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (56-27), LOSSES: #50 Lufkin (TX) (45-7), #239 Marshall (TX) (40-0), #945 Whitehouse (TX) (35-31), #1740 Lindale (TX) (42-30), #2077 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (49-39)

228Wall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-17-25-0 (1st)5-030.517.151-39
WINS: #2575 Eastland (TX) (41-21), #2583 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (41-27), #3568 Breckenridge (TX) (28-22), #5030 Clyde (TX) (28-13), #6808 Sonora (TX) (40-20), #7054 Early (TX) (41-6), #7786 Big Spring (TX) (40-12), LOSSES: #910 Mason (TX) (27-21), #926 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (35-34)

229Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-630.44072-28
WINS: #1051 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (39-14), #2320 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (44-17), #3731 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (44-28), LOSSES: #60 Katy (TX) (70-17), #69 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (32-21), #164 Pearland (TX) (56-28), #575 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (50-48), #750 Cedar Park (TX) (14-13), #1611 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (33-17), #1804 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (40-10)

230Red Oak (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 65A-29-16-1 (2nd)8-130.30.937-61
WINS: #3654 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (26-12), #3851 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (27-7), #4246 Princeton (TX) (19-7), #5246 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (41-14), #6371 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) (65-0), #8719 Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) (51-0), #9235 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (55-0), #13526 Conrad (Dallas, TX) (63-6), #13727 Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #566 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (31-21)

231Manor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 115A-14-63-3 (4th)3-330.231.559-38
WINS: #3192 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (26-21), #3713 Pflugerville (TX) (38-7), #4679 Rouse (Leander, TX) (37-3), #5642 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (57-14), LOSSES: #99 Hutto (TX) (65-35), #283 Liberty Hill (TX) (38-12), #476 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (46-34), #750 Cedar Park (TX) (34-21), #941 Copperas Cove (TX) (7-6), #1990 Georgetown (TX) (28-14)

232Rice (Altair, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-19-15-0 (1st)7-030.2944-55
WINS: #3186 Columbus (TX) (27-24), #3407 Hitchcock (TX) (48-14), #4942 Hallettsville (TX) (38-21), #5328 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (16-12), #6012 Boling (TX) (40-7), #6082 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (34-19), #6876 Palacios (TX) (33-7), #7489 Hempstead (TX) (61-14), #10498 Luling (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #1370 East Bernard (TX) (16-0)

233Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 65A-15-54-3 (4th)4-330.123.451-48
WINS: #2903 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (54-7), #5709 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (47-8), #7402 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (39-7), #8740 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #12072 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (71-9), LOSSES: #84 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (42-7), #206 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (36-31), #445 Bixby (OK) (36-33), #698 Lancaster (TX) (49-14), #932 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (27-22)

234Buffalo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-210-07-0 (1st)7-030-2.443-51
WINS: #2650 Crockett (TX) (33-28), #3388 Edgewood (TX) (54-36), #4332 Palmer (TX) (40-14), #7177 Groveton (TX) (47-12), #8273 Rice (TX) (55-17), #9314 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (62-6), #9762 Blooming Grove (TX) (37-0), #10054 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (54-0), #10435 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (23-0), #12832 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (48-8), LOSSES: none

235Harmony (Big Sandy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-29-17-0 (1st)9-029.92.347-51
WINS: #2286 Troup (TX) (36-14), #4856 Elysian Fields (TX) (42-21), #6338 Grand Saline (TX) (55-13), #6731 Winona (TX) (50-0), #7334 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (35-7), #7801 Arp (TX) (48-7), #8697 New Diana (Diana, TX) (53-13), #11733 Frankston (TX) (62-0), #11946 Quitman (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #1417 West Rusk (New London, TX) (28-24)

236Cooper (Abilene, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 25A-15-54-2 (t 3rd)4-329.826.551-49
WINS: #1241 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (28-12), #3307 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (58-20), #4419 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (49-15), #8093 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (48-0), #9150 Lubbock (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #261 Keller (TX) (41-15), #431 Grapevine (TX) (31-13), #714 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (42-23), #1117 Amarillo (TX) (58-27), #1123 Abilene (TX) (20-13)

237Marcus (Flower Mound, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A5-53-4 (5th)5-529.829.946-54
WINS: #2366 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (34-17), #2533 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (41-28), #2830 Waxahachie (TX) (21-7), #3140 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (27-23), #6979 Irving (TX) (58-13), LOSSES: #435 Flower Mound (TX) (59-21), #583 Coppell (TX) (24-23), #688 Lewisville (TX) (17-13), #878 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (35-20), #956 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (25-7)

238Lindale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 95A-26-45-2 (t 2nd)6-329.729.553-46
WINS: #945 Whitehouse (TX) (19-14), #1635 Nacogdoches (TX) (42-30), #2518 Jacksonville (TX) (36-34), #2923 Hallsville (TX) (42-28), #3700 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (45-35), #4712 Forney (TX) (31-27), LOSSES: #239 Marshall (TX) (47-21), #762 Van (TX) (50-28), #1399 Kaufman (TX) (52-33), #1924 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (56-28)

239Tivy (Kerrville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region IV District 145A-29-17-0 (1st)7-029.78.845-55
WINS: #2061 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (64-62), #2283 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (28-21), #2742 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (30-27), #3710 Fredericksburg (TX) (57-41), #5618 Lockhart (TX) (62-48), #7473 Del Rio (TX) (41-14), #8050 Uvalde (TX) (56-28), #11082 Kennedy [John F.] (San Antonio, TX) (52-7), #11579 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #1747 Dripping Springs (TX) (48-38)

240Dripping Springs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 125A-18-26-1 (t 1st)6-129.78.850-50
WINS: #1746 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (48-38), #2215 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (52-35), #2869 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (42-41), #4708 McCallum (Austin, TX) (37-30), #8097 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (49-7), #10008 Reagan (Austin, TX) (44-0), #12131 Lanier (Austin, TX) (70-0), #12295 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #613 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (35-34), #2732 Seguin (TX) (42-39)

241New Deal (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-110-05-0 (1st)5-029.7-2.341-59
WINS: #2709 Sundown (TX) (61-19), #3310 Slaton (TX) (19-13), #4810 Floydada (TX) (62-40), #6945 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (7-0), #6982 Post (TX) (32-7), #8588 Olton (TX) (49-6), #9426 Muleshoe (TX) (40-14), #11378 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (47-12), #11502 Hale Center (TX) (63-0), #12106 Stanton (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: none

242Sweeny (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 114A-29-14-1 (2nd)5-129.5-3.635-63
WINS: #2589 Bellville (TX) (28-14), #3339 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (35-7), #3484 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (31-6), #6061 Fulshear (TX) (51-14), #7374 La Marque (TX) (26-0), #11525 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (63-6), #12062 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (55-0), #12492 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) (58-0), #13816 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (69-7), LOSSES: #4107 Wharton (TX) (17-15)

243College Park (The Woodlands, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A6-44-4 (t 5th)6-429.424.348-52
WINS: #1838 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (23-21), #3250 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (31-0), #4168 Conroe (TX) (35-28), #5515 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) (48-23), #6346 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (28-0), #7674 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (42-20), LOSSES: #321 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (30-0), #681 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (14-13), #697 The Woodlands (TX) (24-17), #997 Klein (TX) (49-10)

244Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A6-44-3 (4th)5-329.42047-51
WINS: #1903 McKinney (TX) (38-22), #1984 Independence (Frisco, TX) (38-37), #4978 Richardson (TX) (63-24), #5466 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (35-24), #10141 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (63-21), #12674 Molina (Dallas, TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #30 Duncanville (TX) (49-7), #870 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (28-27), #1504 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (42-34), #1565 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (35-28)

245Southside (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region IV District 155A-28-25-2 (t 2nd)6-229.38.546-54
WINS: #2422 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (50-14), #3595 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (24-21), #4519 Alice (TX) (73-28), #5727 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (17-14), #5865 Floresville (TX) (56-21), #8253 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (55-3), #10759 Highlands (San Antonio, TX) (42-6), #11579 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #766 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (27-7), #3563 Somerset (TX) (17-16)

246Weslaco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 316A9-15-1 (2nd)8-129.35.445-54
WINS: #3192 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (23-21), #4043 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) (45-27), #4725 Edinburg (TX) (33-7), #5175 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (21-7), #5411 Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) (28-7), #7554 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) (44-0), #9705 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) (58-7), #10396 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) (57-6), #12448 Donna North (Donna, TX) (75-3), LOSSES: #627 Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) (17-7)

247Seven Lakes (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A6-43-3 (t 3rd)6-429.325.946-54
WINS: #1611 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (21-14), #1650 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (40-10), #3731 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (42-35), #4026 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (30-29), #4327 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) (30-13), #5637 La Porte (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #60 Katy (TX) (61-13), #1051 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (15-10), #2320 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (34-14), #3166 Memorial (Houston, TX) (17-14)

248Andrews (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-17-32-1 (2nd)4-229.316.761-37
WINS: #1561 Levelland (TX) (42-39), #1808 Hereford (TX) (28-21), #3375 Snyder (TX) (48-26), #5545 Monahans (TX) (36-28), #7786 Big Spring (TX) (42-20), #9149 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (55-14), #9238 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (72-11), LOSSES: #544 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (52-50), #984 Canyon (TX) (38-20), #3811 Seminole (TX) (38-22)

249Hereford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-16-41-2 (3rd)2-329.320.158-42
WINS: #1946 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (33-14), #2789 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (47-10), #4302 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (27-0), #4360 Pampa (TX) (28-21), #7838 Plainview (TX) (37-0), #9149 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #984 Canyon (TX) (27-17), #1241 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (28-20), #1581 Dumas (TX) (24-17), #1807 Andrews (TX) (28-21)

250Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A2-81-6 (8th)2-729.341.754-45
WINS: #952 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (14-6), #2142 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (47-10), LOSSES: #41 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (57-13), #240 Prosper (TX) (56-14), #261 Keller (TX) (43-22), #378 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (20-19), #546 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (35-25), #875 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (31-14), #1436 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (54-42), #2397 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (17-14)

251San Saba (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-110-05-0 (1st)7-029.2-942-57
WINS: #5742 Snook (TX) (47-6), #5902 De Leon (TX) (62-12), #5919 Crawford (TX) (41-14), #7018 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (44-6), #7882 Valley Mills (TX) (56-13), #9868 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (53-6), #10025 Hico (TX) (55-14), #12391 Harper (TX) (53-0), #12566 Goldthwaite (TX) (78-0), #12647 Junction (TX) (40-6), LOSSES: none

252Killeen (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A5-54-4 (t 5th)5-529.227.245-54
WINS: #941 Copperas Cove (TX) (48-14), #3217 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (25-21), #5543 Harker Heights (TX) (21-0), #6425 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (43-6), #6570 Waco (TX) (55-17), LOSSES: #186 Midway (Waco, TX) (13-10), #355 Temple (TX) (35-13), #571 Belton (TX) (38-20), #1591 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (21-14), #2459 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (30-20)

253Richland (North Richland Hills, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A4-62-4 (t 4th)4-529.237.857-42
WINS: #2142 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (28-14), #2397 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (21-17), #2467 Weatherford (TX) (36-33), #3221 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (35-17), LOSSES: #119 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (52-13), #166 Trinity (Euless, TX) (48-3), #184 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (38-8), #492 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (42-2), #1034 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (32-28), #1123 Abilene (TX) (48-41)

254Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 1TAPPS II7-34-0 (1st)4-129.217.854-43
WINS: #1101 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (38-27), #2699 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) (33-27), #5415 Valley View (TX) (20-0), #5565 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) (41-13), #6564 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) (47-8), #6666 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (40-26), #10135 Maypearl (TX) (33-0), LOSSES: #443 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (31-7), #926 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (33-27), #2271 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (54-42)

255Muenster (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-29-14-0 (1st)5-029.1-3.450-49
WINS: #2734 Cache (OK) (20-15), #4042 Pottsboro (TX) (39-34), #5100 Windthorst (TX) (52-21), #5415 Valley View (TX) (37-6), #8363 Lindsay (TX) (49-10), #10217 Cumby (TX) (53-6), #10480 Era (TX) (49-6), #13256 Tioga (TX) (64-0), #14296 Campbell (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #1088 Childress (TX) (42-17)

256Gilmer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 64A-24-61-3 (4th)2-329.134.762-36
WINS: #762 Van (TX) (42-41), #2560 Atlanta (TX) (47-41), #3945 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (20-18), #7020 Bullard (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #94 Carthage (TX) (66-14), #333 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (14-0), #505 Paris (TX) (27-21), #513 Newton (TX) (51-31), #857 Pittsburg (TX) (48-15), #1545 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (54-42)

257Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A5-54-4 (t 5th)5-529.125.848-52
WINS: #997 Klein (TX) (56-35), #4168 Conroe (TX) (73-14), #5515 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) (34-7), #6346 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (49-14), #7076 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (60-13), LOSSES: #321 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (37-16), #681 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (35-20), #697 The Woodlands (TX) (52-0), #1451 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (34-21), #1791 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (23-21)

258Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A2-81-6 (7th)2-82941.160-40
WINS: #2404 Wylie (TX) (35-14), #5180 Plano West (Plano, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #13 Allen (TX) (43-14), #108 Arlington (TX) (55-25), #125 DeSoto (TX) (20-10), #240 Prosper (TX) (30-28), #274 Plano East (Plano, TX) (58-44), #1093 Plano (TX) (42-27), #1903 McKinney (TX) (24-14), #2533 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (35-28)

259Cypress Creek (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A5-55-3 (t 4th)5-528.824.755-45
WINS: #1158 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (37-7), #3166 Memorial (Houston, TX) (29-7), #3982 Stratford (Houston, TX) (45-38), #9493 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (77-0), #10385 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #575 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (28-21), #675 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (28-14), #681 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (42-10), #966 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (17-10), #997 Klein (TX) (28-27)

260Kennedale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-18-26-0 (1st)8-228.811.256-43
WINS: #3236 Benbrook (TX) (52-14), #3829 Decatur (TX) (55-7), #4525 Alvarado (TX) (42-40), #4768 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (28-13), #7034 Lake Worth (TX) (49-0), #7804 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (64-0), #9497 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (49-0), #11840 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #448 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (35-7), #806 Springtown (TX) (30-0)

261Northwest (Justin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region I District 45A-28-26-0 (1st)6-028.7644-54
WINS: #2327 Little Elm (TX) (41-34), #2995 Sherman (TX) (14-7), #5066 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (52-14), #6405 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) (73-33), #8901 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (59-0), #10817 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) (62-6), #10953 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) (49-0), #13545 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (71-0), LOSSES: #431 Grapevine (TX) (56-21), #1294 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (34-31)

262Bushland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-17-34-1 (2nd)4-128.613.547-52
WINS: #3147 Dalhart (TX) (35-28), #3310 Slaton (TX) (42-13), #5952 Perryton (TX) (27-3), #6922 Littlefield (TX) (41-7), #8859 Borger (TX) (52-8), #9387 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (65-14), #9426 Muleshoe (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #496 Shallowater (TX) (54-35), #1088 Childress (TX) (41-37), #1561 Levelland (TX) (30-17)

263McKinney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A4-64-3 (t 4th)4-528.63651-49
WINS: #1093 Plano (TX) (17-7), #1850 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (24-14), #2533 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (34-24), #5180 Plano West (Plano, TX) (17-12), LOSSES: #13 Allen (TX) (54-14), #240 Prosper (TX) (35-7), #274 Plano East (Plano, TX) (45-42), #1294 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (31-13), #1793 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (38-22), #2366 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (21-14)

264Holliday (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-29-15-1 (2nd)5-128.52.344-56
WINS: #4375 Boyd (TX) (48-12), #4589 Iowa Park (TX) (14-0), #5100 Windthorst (TX) (51-7), #7372 Henrietta (TX) (38-18), #7394 Bowie (TX) (44-6), #8235 Nocona (TX) (38-0), #8249 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (56-0), #10379 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (35-7), #12387 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1027 Gunter (TX) (30-13)

265Troy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-18-25-1 (2nd)5-128.511.748-51-1
WINS: #2399 Rockdale (TX) (21-17), #2420 Robinson (TX) (35-28), #3165 Salado (TX) (15-6), #4646 Hillsboro (TX) (33-14), #6603 Little River Academy (TX) (46-20), #7821 Jarrell (TX) (45-2), #8936 Lago Vista (TX) (62-0), #12359 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #1305 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (39-26), #1315 Lexington (TX) (49-28)

266Pine Tree (Longview, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 95A-25-53-4 (5th)3-428.427.549-51
WINS: #1740 Lindale (TX) (56-28), #2713 Kilgore (TX) (38-28), #2923 Hallsville (TX) (55-35), #3700 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (55-50), #7020 Bullard (TX) (63-40), LOSSES: #239 Marshall (TX) (49-24), #857 Pittsburg (TX) (27-16), #945 Whitehouse (TX) (45-43), #1635 Nacogdoches (TX) (43-42), #2518 Jacksonville (TX) (42-38)

267Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 75A-27-35-3 (t 4th)5-328.420.143-56
WINS: #1362 Denison (TX) (52-35), #2810 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (40-34), #3851 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (21-16), #4246 Princeton (TX) (39-31), #5464 Denton (TX) (46-28), #7937 Memorial (Frisco, TX) (45-20), #8340 Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) (45-10), LOSSES: #214 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (35-14), #1263 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (31-27), #2139 Frisco (TX) (20-6)

268Estacado (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 24A-27-33-1 (2nd)3-128.317.249-50
WINS: #1241 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (34-17), #3147 Dalhart (TX) (33-7), #4360 Pampa (TX) (39-14), #5160 Wichita Falls (TX) (21-9), #5952 Perryton (TX) (35-6), #8859 Borger (TX) (44-8), #8922 Clint (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #714 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (40-12), #1561 Levelland (TX) (27-20), #1808 Hereford (TX) (33-14)

269Van Vleck (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-29-15-1 (2nd)5-128.24.246-52
WINS: #2263 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (48-18), #5150 Schulenburg (TX) (42-21), #5258 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (21-6), #5328 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (34-14), #6012 Boling (TX) (40-27), #7871 Ganado (TX) (70-0), #8587 Danbury (TX) (55-14), #11525 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (67-6), #11784 Bloomington (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #1370 East Bernard (TX) (18-13)

270West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 104A-26-44-0 (1st)4-12820.859-40
WINS: #2538 Silsbee (TX) (24-21), #4083 Liberty (TX) (33-24), #5031 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (34-10), #5884 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (47-0), #6915 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (35-14), #8431 Bridge City (TX) (21-0), LOSSES: #513 Newton (TX) (21-7), #626 Nederland (TX) (19-18), #916 Jasper (TX) (34-24), #1602 Crosby (TX) (35-24)

271San Benito (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 326A6-44-1 (2nd)5-32821.857-41
WINS: #3156 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) (46-20), #3304 Harlingen (TX) (42-28), #3475 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (43-41), #5152 Los Fresnos (TX) (35-8), #5175 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (49-14), #10890 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (71-14), LOSSES: #366 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (49-0), #766 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-21), #824 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) (30-0), #1498 United (Laredo, TX) (23-10)

272Odessa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A5-51-4 (5th)3-42825.352-48
WINS: #3197 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (56-10), #3307 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (23-11), #4028 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (27-0), #5175 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (44-17), #9641 Buckeye (AZ) (63-7), LOSSES: #366 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (42-7), #381 Permian (Odessa, TX) (42-10), #714 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (30-27), #842 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (35-21), #2362 Midland (TX) (49-35)

273Independence (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 55A-16-44-3 (t 3rd)5-327.921.741-59
WINS: #2327 Little Elm (TX) (30-24), #2810 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (34-21), #5246 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (35-14), #5464 Denton (TX) (42-18), #7425 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (45-10), #7937 Memorial (Frisco, TX) (48-3), LOSSES: #315 The Colony (TX) (41-28), #492 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (27-6), #1565 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (35-20), #1793 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (38-37)

274Georgetown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 115A-17-34-2 (3rd)4-227.92137-61
WINS: #1672 Manor (TX) (28-14), #3713 Pflugerville (TX) (28-17), #4679 Rouse (Leander, TX) (34-14), #5642 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (34-15), #6570 Waco (TX) (17-7), #7375 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (45-25), #8093 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (31-7), LOSSES: #99 Hutto (TX) (38-14), #472 Stephenville (TX) (48-8), #750 Cedar Park (TX) (27-24)

275Parkland (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region I District 15A-29-0-15-0 (1st)7-0-127.9-3.643-56-1
WINS: #4632 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (53-14), #5698 Austin (El Paso, TX) (44-7), #7049 Ysleta (El Paso, TX) (57-21), #7600 Canutillo (TX) (45-13), #7949 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (56-28), #8004 Horizon (El Paso, TX) (62-20), #9600 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (55-27), #11089 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (49-9), #12709 Jefferson [Thomas] (El Paso, TX) (55-6), LOSSES: none, TIES: #5830 Burges (El Paso, TX) (27-27)

276Del Valle (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 15A-17-24-1 (2nd)4-127.87.444-49
WINS: #4632 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (48-13), #4642 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) (28-10), #5760 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) (44-7), #7600 Canutillo (TX) (37-14), #7949 Hanks [J. M.] (El Paso, TX) (58-14), #8837 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (42-7), #11315 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #661 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) (42-27), #2726 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (32-21)

277Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region IV District 145A-27-35-2 (t 2nd)5-227.412.248-52
WINS: #2267 New Braunfels (TX) (34-24), #2283 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (35-21), #2964 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (48-27), #5618 Lockhart (TX) (48-14), #8050 Uvalde (TX) (48-21), #11082 Kennedy [John F.] (San Antonio, TX) (41-0), #11579 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #1498 United (Laredo, TX) (44-31), #1746 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (64-62), #2742 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (43-37)

278Grand Prairie (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A2-81-6 (7th)2-827.444.760-38
WINS: #688 Lewisville (TX) (24-21), #2830 Waxahachie (TX) (20-6), LOSSES: #34 Cedar Hill (TX) (45-0), #125 DeSoto (TX) (48-0), #206 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (41-0), #261 Keller (TX) (43-0), #507 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (14-6), #662 Summit (Arlington, TX) (41-16), #931 Mansfield (TX) (9-0), #1160 Mesquite (TX) (7-0)

279Cisco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-29-07-0 (1st)7-027.3-10.931-59
WINS: #3568 Breckenridge (TX) (34-13), #6370 Ballinger (TX) (36-8), #7367 Anson (TX) (63-13), #7792 Merkel (TX) (54-13), #10262 Sweetwater (TX) (56-7), #10428 Bangs (TX) (56-20), #12197 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (49-8), #12344 Coleman (TX) (48-0), #13427 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: none

280St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 3TAPPS I5-54-0 (1st)4-027.330.464-36-1
WINS: #476 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (52-49), #3443 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (42-27), #3535 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (28-14), #4850 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (49-21), #5873 Stafford (TX) (28-21), LOSSES: #111 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (66-23), #279 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (56-32), #716 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (77-62), #1349 China Spring (TX) (63-35), #2556 Needville (TX) (64-58)

281Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-527.343.360-37
WINS: #1635 Nacogdoches (TX) (49-39), #2142 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (42-31), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (63-14), #151 Rockwall (TX) (66-0), #239 Marshall (TX) (42-29), #296 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (65-21), #376 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (46-21), #693 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (55-41), #1160 Mesquite (TX) (24-14), #2622 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (41-34)

282Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 105A-13-73-4 (t 4th)3-427.133.264-35
WINS: #1492 Friendswood (TX) (14-9), #3825 Ball (Galveston, TX) (35-25), #4429 Texas City (TX) (24-3), LOSSES: #169 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (28-12), #452 Angleton (TX) (14-13), #823 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (31-25), #867 Travis (Richmond, TX) (37-30), #921 Foster (Richmond, TX) (21-20), #960 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (17-11), #3738 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (7-3)

283Lampasas (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-16-44-1 (2nd)4-326.921.251-48
WINS: #2881 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (34-27), #3710 Fredericksburg (TX) (49-47), #3905 Taylor (TX) (42-20), #5480 Joshua (TX) (56-29), #7580 Burnet (TX) (56-7), #8936 Lago Vista (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #283 Liberty Hill (TX) (55-26), #351 Lorena (TX) (35-14), #1345 La Vernia (TX) (51-50), #2258 Gatesville (TX) (33-27)

284George Ranch (Richmond, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A4-63-4 (t 5th)4-626.831.156-44
WINS: #2972 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (27-24), #3491 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (18-14), #6075 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (48-14), #7076 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #164 Pearland (TX) (28-7), #279 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (34-7), #302 Dickinson (TX) (38-8), #524 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (42-28), #1151 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) (35-20), #1451 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (33-14)

285Frisco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 75A-26-46-2 (t 2nd)6-226.723.551-48
WINS: #1263 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (48-45), #1931 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (20-6), #3851 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (35-21), #4246 Princeton (TX) (47-34), #7937 Memorial (Frisco, TX) (49-0), #8340 Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #214 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (47-20), #685 Melissa (TX) (63-48), #1362 Denison (TX) (56-20), #2903 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (13-10)

286Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A3-72-4 (5th)3-626.737.348-50
WINS: #1160 Mesquite (TX) (6-4), #2404 Wylie (TX) (38-20), #2622 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (48-10), #151 Rockwall (TX) (47-7), #693 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (24-6), #1294 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (28-22), #1814 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (47-10), #1820 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (28-14), #2077 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (42-31)

287Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A7-35-2 (3rd)7-326.616.442-58
WINS: #2267 New Braunfels (TX) (35-23), #3271 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (42-27), #4323 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (12-9), #5198 San Marcos (TX) (48-28), #7144 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (31-3), #7375 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (38-22), #10803 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (56-16), LOSSES: #918 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (49-28), #927 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (35-17), #1232 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (34-28)

288Crandall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-17-24-1 (2nd)7-226.611.834-54
WINS: #3460 Athens (TX) (48-14), #4645 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (28-7), #5176 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (40-20), #6336 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (40-3), #6493 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (35-21), #7665 Mabank (TX) (42-14), #8797 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #448 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (55-17), #3151 Palestine (TX) (30-14)

289Whitesboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-17-34-2 (t 2nd)4-226.51150-50
WINS: #3463 Anna (TX) (41-21), #4375 Boyd (TX) (32-28), #6366 Paradise (TX) (60-26), #6494 Aubrey (TX) (37-0), #7394 Bowie (TX) (43-0), #10168 Ponder (TX) (48-0), #10208 Farmersville (TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #975 Brock (TX) (34-29), #1027 Gunter (TX) (21-10), #2779 Pilot Point (TX) (28-25)

290Madisonville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 84A-25-53-3 (t 4th)4-426.326.759-41
WINS: #1021 Fairfield (TX) (20-17), #3165 Salado (TX) (42-41), #4305 Mexia (TX) (35-28), #4421 Caldwell (TX) (49-7), #5315 Navasota (TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #351 Lorena (TX) (40-10), #808 Woodville (TX) (34-13), #888 Connally (Waco, TX) (42-21), #2420 Robinson (TX) (34-21), #2589 Bellville (TX) (10-7)

291Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 125A-18-26-1 (t 1st)6-126.36.944-56
WINS: #148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (20-17), #2732 Seguin (TX) (35-28), #4708 McCallum (Austin, TX) (41-7), #5793 Elgin (TX) (34-21), #8097 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (60-0), #10008 Reagan (Austin, TX) (79-0), #12131 Lanier (Austin, TX) (69-0), #12295 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #1747 Dripping Springs (TX) (52-35), #5152 Los Fresnos (TX) (36-35)

292Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 206A7-34-3 (4th)6-326.318.847-53
WINS: #2619 Bush [George] (Richmond, TX) (28-12), #4026 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (35-21), #4585 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (48-31), #5936 Sterling (Houston, TX) (40-24), #6075 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (20-19), #6668 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (42-7), #7262 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (50-26), LOSSES: #458 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (35-6), #867 Travis (Richmond, TX) (40-21), #960 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (22-21)

293Brownwood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-14-51-3 (t 3rd)1-326.228.951-38
WINS: #2258 Gatesville (TX) (34-14), #2294 Graham (TX) (47-26), #2849 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (20-16), #8093 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (53-21), LOSSES: #148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (57-19), #472 Stephenville (TX) (45-20), #975 Brock (TX) (41-10), #1349 China Spring (TX) (47-34), #3375 Snyder (TX) (31-21)

294All Saints (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I2-71-3 (4th)1-526.236.657-31
WINS: #3314 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (20-7), #11359 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (48-12), LOSSES: #111 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (44-20), #165 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (52-7), #187 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (49-14), #236 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (31-24), #830 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (49-36), #926 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (32-26), #1032 Regents (Austin, TX) (27-20)

295Episcopal (Bellaire, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep 4ASouthwest Prep 4A7-2-14-0-1 (2nd)4-1-126.218.652-47-2
WINS: #1664 Christ (Arden, NC) (28-21), #3167 St. John's (Houston, TX) (27-7), #4159 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (28-17), #5315 Navasota (TX) (34-28), #7998 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (57-24), #11213 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (41-2), #11249 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (42-14), LOSSES: #476 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (42-0), #716 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (41-14), TIES: #716 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (7-7)

296Diboll (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-19-15-1 (2nd)5-126.22.535-64
WINS: #2650 Crockett (TX) (39-28), #4083 Liberty (TX) (9-6), #7423 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (15-13), #7739 Elkhart (TX) (41-14), #8431 Bridge City (TX) (42-7), #8864 Huntington (TX) (55-0), #10112 Cleveland (TX) (42-0), #10139 Trinity (TX) (48-0), #10435 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #735 Franklin (TX) (34-20)

297John Paul II (Plano, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 2TAPPS I4-50-4 (5th)1-426.130.345-43
WINS: #2691 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (48-29), #3314 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (29-24), #7659 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (49-13), #10682 Krum (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #165 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (63-7), #187 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (78-7), #230 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (31-0), #443 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (49-28), #597 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (37-7)

298Sulphur Springs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 85A-26-35-3 (t 3rd)5-32619.942-44
WINS: #1565 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (37-35), #3184 Ennis (TX) (45-28), #3276 Royse City (TX) (28-10), #4712 Forney (TX) (56-47), #5938 Greenville (TX) (21-14), #6111 Terrell (TX) (42-27), LOSSES: #1133 Corsicana (TX) (42-28), #1399 Kaufman (TX) (30-21), #3895 North Forney (Forney, TX) (39-24)

299Gatesville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-13-71-3 (t 3rd)2-42637.568-30
WINS: #1349 China Spring (TX) (29-25), #2113 Lampasas (TX) (33-27), #2420 Robinson (TX) (42-28), LOSSES: #148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (49-14), #430 Glen Rose (TX) (59-23), #448 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (21-6), #472 Stephenville (TX) (31-3), #888 Connally (Waco, TX) (17-7), #1305 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (41-21), #2224 Brownwood (TX) (34-14)

300Waskom (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-29-17-0 (1st)7-0261.744-55
WINS: #3924 Daingerfield (TX) (45-18), #4503 Hughes Springs (TX) (21-7), #4856 Elysian Fields (TX) (28-26), #4944 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (40-28), #8697 New Diana (Diana, TX) (62-26), #8965 De Kalb (TX) (41-7), #9356 Redwater (TX) (43-6), #10528 Ore City (TX) (41-6), #12626 Queen City (TX) (71-6), LOSSES: #1417 West Rusk (New London, TX) (18-17)

301Second Baptist (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 5TAPPS II9-15-0 (1st)5-025.93.350-48
WINS: #3167 St. John's (Houston, TX) (21-7), #3443 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (28-21), #3650 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) (28-21), #5266 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (26-9), #5442 Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) (38-10), #6970 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (40-9), #7639 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (22-8), #12035 Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (2-0), #13887 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #1950 Van Vleck (TX) (48-18)

302New Braunfels (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A4-63-4 (5th)3-525.929.857-41
WINS: #1351 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (26-23), #2732 Seguin (TX) (34-29), #2869 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (33-19), #5198 San Marcos (TX) (45-17), LOSSES: #79 Judson (Converse, TX) (37-11), #816 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (24-14), #1157 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (20-3), #2061 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (34-24), #2158 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (35-23), #2964 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (23-12)

303Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II6-42-3 (t 3rd)3-325.919.559-40
WINS: #1825 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (54-42), #2353 Garrison (TX) (42-41), #2691 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (51-19), #7659 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (49-28), #9356 Redwater (TX) (49-8), #11026 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (61-13), LOSSES: #111 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (52-6), #597 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (35-0), #2499 Tenaha (TX) (28-27), #3042 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (30-28)

304Medina Valley (Castroville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region IV District 145A-27-35-2 (t 2nd)5-225.813.654-46
WINS: #1346 Boerne (TX) (41-26), #2742 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) (35-34), #5618 Lockhart (TX) (23-19), #6844 Hondo (TX) (41-11), #8050 Uvalde (TX) (48-28), #11082 Kennedy [John F.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #11579 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #148 La Vega (Waco, TX) (39-8), #1746 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (28-21), #2061 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (35-21)

305Troup (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-28-26-1 (2nd)6-125.74.851-47
WINS: #2499 Tenaha (TX) (42-39), #6338 Grand Saline (TX) (48-20), #6731 Winona (TX) (42-14), #7334 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (55-28), #7739 Elkhart (TX) (54-16), #7801 Arp (TX) (48-6), #11733 Frankston (TX) (50-6), #11946 Quitman (TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #1106 Carlisle (Price, TX) (35-28), #1708 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (36-14)

306Graham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 34A-27-35-0 (1st)5-025.714.447-52
WINS: #806 Springtown (TX) (35-29), #3829 Decatur (TX) (59-35), #4589 Iowa Park (TX) (42-14), #6066 Vernon (TX) (41-12), #6437 Bridgeport (TX) (35-17), #6494 Aubrey (TX) (27-17), #10682 Krum (TX) (61-14), LOSSES: #1445 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (43-29), #2224 Brownwood (TX) (47-26), #3298 Mineral Wells (TX) (34-21)

307Hawley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-19-14-0 (1st)5-025.51.753-46
WINS: #3514 Stamford (TX) (56-42), #3812 Seymour (TX) (14-12), #5100 Windthorst (TX) (51-21), #6128 Albany (TX) (32-7), #6235 Winters (TX) (44-14), #9742 Ozona (TX) (35-12), #10087 Roscoe (TX) (49-21), #10428 Bangs (TX) (69-32), #11143 Forsan (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #3305 Hamlin (TX) (32-6)

308Morton Ranch (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A5-52-4 (6th)5-525.525.451-48
WINS: #1804 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (34-14), #2612 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (22-20), #3731 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (24-19), #5548 Westside (Houston, TX) (21-14), #11154 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (62-13), LOSSES: #60 Katy (TX) (44-7), #1051 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (15-8), #1158 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (36-33), #1611 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (20-6), #1650 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (44-17)

309Everman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 55A-25-55-3 (4th)5-325.52956-43
WINS: #1531 Burleson (TX) (40-35), #3127 Cleburne (TX) (35-21), #5480 Joshua (TX) (30-11), #6647 University (Waco, TX) (42-7), #7402 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (7-0), LOSSES: #20 Aledo (TX) (52-6), #369 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (35-8), #472 Stephenville (TX) (41-16), #704 Midlothian (TX) (27-6), #2446 Crowley (TX) (14-7)

310Little Elm (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 55A-14-63-4 (t 5th)3-525.528.453-47
WINS: #1565 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (28-16), #2397 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (31-13), #5246 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (30-24), #7425 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (42-9), LOSSES: #315 The Colony (TX) (31-7), #371 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (33-14), #492 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (10-7), #1887 Northwest (Justin, TX) (41-34), #1984 Independence (Frisco, TX) (30-24), #2810 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (17-10)

311Boswell (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 35A-16-46-2 (t 2nd)6-225.318.651-49
WINS: #2776 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (25-10), #3507 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (48-23), #4318 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (33-30), #5960 Granbury (TX) (25-14), #6373 Saginaw (TX) (65-12), #7589 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (73-7), LOSSES: #821 Azle (TX) (41-27), #1133 Corsicana (TX) (26-21), #2446 Crowley (TX) (41-35), #2849 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (31-17)

312Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 226A7-35-3 (4th)6-325.314.547-53
WINS: #2391 Santa Fe (TX) (28-21), #3238 South Houston (TX) (24-20), #5011 Humble (TX) (70-20), #5955 Bellaire (TX) (42-33), #6059 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (65-35), #10357 Pasadena (TX) (59-7), #11249 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #399 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (44-7), #1304 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (38-13), #1484 Kingwood (TX) (35-10)

313Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region IV District 155A-17-35-3 (t 2nd)5-325.315.154-46
WINS: #766 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (33-28), #3156 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) (33-28), #3467 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-13), #3902 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) (37-21), #5727 Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-19), #7620 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-39), #10638 Carroll [Mary] (Corpus Christi, TX) (48-3), LOSSES: #1129 Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) (30-27), #3475 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (39-35), #4576 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) (28-21)

314Garrison (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-18-26-0 (1st)8-025.212.659-41
WINS: #2499 Tenaha (TX) (49-42), #2602 Joaquin (TX) (35-15), #3214 San Augustine (TX) (48-39), #4180 Alto (TX) (35-21), #5542 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (49-35), #6351 Beckville (TX) (41-35), #6702 Timpson (TX) (41-18), #11392 Harleton (TX) (34-6), LOSSES: #2271 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (42-41), #2650 Crockett (TX) (34-20)

315Midland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A4-62-3 (4th)3-625.230.557-42
WINS: #1982 Odessa (TX) (49-35), #3197 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (34-28), #3304 Harlingen (TX) (51-31), #4302 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (24-17), LOSSES: #366 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (49-28), #381 Permian (Odessa, TX) (34-7), #842 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (36-20), #1041 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (63-42), #1123 Abilene (TX) (13-0), #3437 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) (42-38)

316MacArthur (Irving, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A4-62-5 (6th)4-625.126.844-56
WINS: #1903 McKinney (TX) (21-14), #3140 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (50-18), #6979 Irving (TX) (30-9), #7509 Garland (TX) (21-10), LOSSES: #435 Flower Mound (TX) (48-28), #583 Coppell (TX) (28-21), #688 Lewisville (TX) (14-10), #878 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (24-17), #1731 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (34-17), #3221 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (31-10)

317McNeil (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A4-63-5 (6th)3-62527.753-46
WINS: #2831 Westwood (Austin, TX) (32-29), #3026 Glenn (Leander, TX) (25-14), #6425 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (49-21), #7017 Leander (TX) (55-20), LOSSES: #248 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (42-14), #432 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (45-28), #503 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (28-26), #1235 Round Rock (TX) (53-41), #1591 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (42-21), #2847 Del Valle (TX) (36-33)

318Malakoff (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-17-24-1 (2nd)5-2251.936-51
WINS: #3945 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (21-10), #4305 Mexia (TX) (48-10), #4486 Teague (TX) (60-30), #6633 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (40-18), #9692 Eustace (TX) (63-14), #13271 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (61-0), #13322 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #1328 Grandview (TX) (28-7), #3206 Kemp (TX) (22-20)

319Santa Fe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 125A-25-54-3 (4th)4-324.926.352-48
WINS: #1602 Crosby (TX) (27-20), #2668 Vidor (TX) (28-19), #3561 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (49-31), #6075 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (31-24), #6598 Dayton (TX) (43-40), LOSSES: #628 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (47-19), #626 Nederland (TX) (21-0), #771 Tomball (TX) (20-19), #1434 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (35-25), #2342 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (28-21)

320Keller Central (Keller, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-624.941.356-44
WINS: #875 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (31-27), #1814 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (17-14), LOSSES: #41 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (49-14), #261 Keller (TX) (49-7), #371 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (31-24), #378 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (38-21), #546 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (34-13), #952 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (31-7), #1820 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (21-17), #2327 Little Elm (TX) (31-13)

321Rockdale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-17-34-2 (3rd)4-224.912.653-45-1
WINS: #1315 Lexington (TX) (29-27), #3518 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (41-36), #4421 Caldwell (TX) (35-17), #6603 Little River Academy (TX) (44-22), #7821 Jarrell (TX) (56-17), #8936 Lago Vista (TX) (49-28), #12359 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) (70-6), LOSSES: #1305 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (33-14), #1540 Giddings (TX) (17-16), #1917 Troy (TX) (21-17)

322Wylie (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A5-55-2 (t 2nd)5-424.824.945-53
WINS: #1132 Rowlett (TX) (42-28), #2468 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (28-16), #3128 North Garland (Garland, TX) (18-12), #7509 Garland (TX) (50-7), #8193 South Garland (Garland, TX) (49-23), LOSSES: #187 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (46-6), #715 Sachse (TX) (43-27), #1850 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (35-14), #2142 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (38-20), #2731 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (24-17)

323Robinson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 84A-25-53-3 (t 4th)3-324.726.856-44
WINS: #2212 Madisonville (TX) (34-21), #3165 Salado (TX) (27-7), #3905 Taylor (TX) (41-21), #4269 Whitney (TX) (28-27), #4305 Mexia (TX) (35-28), LOSSES: #351 Lorena (TX) (42-28), #888 Connally (Waco, TX) (39-14), #1021 Fairfield (TX) (46-13), #1917 Troy (TX) (35-28), #2258 Gatesville (TX) (42-28)

324Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region IV District 155A-27-35-2 (t 2nd)5-224.716.149-41
WINS: #3563 Somerset (TX) (42-14), #3595 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (42-35), #4519 Alice (TX) (49-40), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (55-47), #5865 Floresville (TX) (77-29), #5873 Stafford (TX) (28-7), #8253 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #766 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (23-20), #1797 Southside (San Antonio, TX) (50-14), #3475 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (21-20)

325Crowley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 35A-17-36-2 (t 2nd)6-324.619.248-52
WINS: #2321 Everman (TX) (14-7), #2339 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (41-35), #2776 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (42-28), #4318 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (14-10), #5960 Granbury (TX) (53-35), #6373 Saginaw (TX) (53-28), #7589 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (44-27), LOSSES: #821 Azle (TX) (42-7), #932 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (39-7), #3507 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (17-14)

326Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A4-64-4 (t 5th)4-524.533.358-41
WINS: #1819 Killeen (TX) (30-20), #3217 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (24-13), #5543 Harker Heights (TX) (37-13), #6570 Waco (TX) (35-16), LOSSES: #186 Midway (Waco, TX) (56-27), #248 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (28-12), #355 Temple (TX) (42-18), #571 Belton (TX) (86-55), #787 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (48-7), #941 Copperas Cove (TX) (53-26)

327Weatherford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A4-62-4 (t 4th)2-524.531.555-44
WINS: #1123 Abilene (TX) (42-23), #3221 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (28-15), #5066 Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) (28-11), #5960 Granbury (TX) (23-20), LOSSES: #119 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (39-29), #166 Trinity (Euless, TX) (38-7), #371 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (56-26), #1034 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (26-21), #1820 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (36-33), #3355 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (35-28)

328Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A5-43-4 (t 5th)4-424.516.535-54
WINS: #2731 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (41-14), #5466 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (37-6), #7402 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (48-8), #7509 Garland (TX) (31-3), #8193 South Garland (Garland, TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #715 Sachse (TX) (49-38), #1132 Rowlett (TX) (24-7), #2404 Wylie (TX) (28-16), #3128 North Garland (Garland, TX) (41-14)

329Deer Park (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A4-63-4 (t 4th)4-524.428.354-46
WINS: #3583 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) (41-20), #3750 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (52-48), #5637 La Porte (TX) (49-14), #7022 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (63-28), LOSSES: #19 North Shore (Houston, TX) (75-13), #412 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (56-46), #1017 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (48-20), #1074 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (55-48), #1611 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (19-10), #3336 Channelview (TX) (36-27)

330Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 105A-27-34-3 (4th)4-324.311.337-63
WINS: #3738 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (26-23), #5128 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (35-28), #6075 Brazoswood (Clute, TX) (27-0), #6668 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (42-14), #8424 Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) (65-21), #8565 Paetow (Katy, TX) (48-14), #10112 Cleveland (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #527 Huntsville (TX) (14-7), #787 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (34-28), #3845 Montgomery (TX) (41-24)

331Falls City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-210-05-0 (1st)5-024.3-11.853-44
WINS: #4524 Poth (TX) (32-13), #5266 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (36-15), #6801 La Pryor (TX) (59-2), #8323 Three Rivers (TX) (40-7), #10019 Stockdale (TX) (43-0), #11554 Charlotte (TX) (50-7), #11704 Pettus (TX) (49-7), #11959 D'Hanis (TX) (66-27), #12156 Runge (TX) (66-19), #13135 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (63-6), LOSSES: none

332Tenaha (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-17-34-2 (t 2nd)5-224.213.262-38
WINS: #2271 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (28-27), #3214 San Augustine (TX) (14-0), #3844 Lovelady (TX) (14-2), #5542 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (42-14), #6351 Beckville (TX) (48-28), #6702 Timpson (TX) (47-12), #11392 Harleton (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #2286 Troup (TX) (42-39), #2353 Garrison (TX) (49-42), #2602 Joaquin (TX) (23-21)

333Jacksonville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 95A-23-72-5 (6th)2-524.133.257-43
WINS: #1924 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (42-38), #3151 Palestine (TX) (47-26), #3700 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (43-27), LOSSES: #94 Carthage (TX) (61-20), #239 Marshall (TX) (38-0), #945 Whitehouse (TX) (23-14), #1042 Henderson (TX) (28-22), #1635 Nacogdoches (TX) (45-41), #1740 Lindale (TX) (36-34), #2923 Hallsville (TX) (40-30)

334Navarro (Geronimo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 134A-27-24-1 (2nd)5-124.1549-40
WINS: #1540 Giddings (TX) (28-7), #3064 Marion (TX) (50-36), #3697 Gonzales (TX) (55-35), #6525 Llano (TX) (14-10), #6736 Wimberley (TX) (56-28), #11714 Bandera (TX) (63-7), #14131 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (87-0), LOSSES: #1231 Cuero (TX) (43-7), #5240 Marble Falls (TX) (42-32)

335Boyd (McKinney, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A2-82-5 (6th)2-82438.357-42
WINS: #1850 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (35-28), #5180 Plano West (Plano, TX) (52-13), LOSSES: #13 Allen (TX) (66-7), #240 Prosper (TX) (42-37), #274 Plano East (Plano, TX) (42-21), #688 Lewisville (TX) (34-21), #1093 Plano (TX) (39-10), #1132 Rowlett (TX) (45-21), #1731 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (41-28), #1903 McKinney (TX) (34-24)

336Silsbee (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 104A-26-43-1 (2nd)4-12420.854-45
WINS: #3945 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (21-6), #4083 Liberty (TX) (28-7), #4441 Lumberton (TX) (35-13), #5031 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (27-26), #6915 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (42-21), #8431 Bridge City (TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #513 Newton (TX) (56-14), #626 Nederland (TX) (21-14), #628 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (48-14), #1978 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (24-21)

337Needville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-16-44-2 (t 2nd)4-223.919.652-47
WINS: #2074 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (64-58), #3484 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (14-13), #4123 Bay City (TX) (62-42), #4837 El Campo (TX) (64-41), #6061 Fulshear (TX) (42-39), #11154 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #605 Sealy (TX) (43-14), #766 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (61-41), #1144 Yoakum (TX) (42-21), #3339 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (31-28)

338Atlanta (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-15-55-1 (2nd)5-223.920.451-49
WINS: #3155 Mt. Vernon (TX) (41-22), #4503 Hughes Springs (TX) (55-0), #7008 Hooks (TX) (54-20), #9356 Redwater (TX) (54-6), #10675 New Boston (TX) (55-14), LOSSES: #333 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (49-35), #556 Gladewater (TX) (37-20), #596 Jefferson (TX) (56-21), #1545 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (41-7), #1834 Gilmer (TX) (47-41)

339Eastland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-17-33-2 (3rd)4-223.817.760-39
WINS: #3017 West (TX) (28-27), #3247 Comanche (TX) (34-15), #3568 Breckenridge (TX) (44-41), #4894 Jacksboro (TX) (41-27), #5030 Clyde (TX) (28-14), #6128 Albany (TX) (48-14), #7054 Early (TX) (49-35), LOSSES: #1088 Childress (TX) (35-7), #1638 Wall (TX) (41-21), #2583 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (28-19)

340Southwest (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region IV District 145A-19-16-0 (1st)6-023.82.543-57
WINS: #4323 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (22-14), #5127 Harlan (San Antonio, TX) (42-35), #5378 United South (Laredo, TX) (24-21), #6239 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) (42-7), #6240 Martin (Laredo, TX) (45-14), #6265 Winn [C. C.] (Eagle Pass, TX) (17-15), #8050 Uvalde (TX) (42-14), #10581 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) (49-0), #12310 Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #2651 Eagle Pass (TX) (16-14)

341Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-18-24-1 (2nd)4-123.78.149-50
WINS: #2575 Eastland (TX) (28-19), #3568 Breckenridge (TX) (10-7), #5030 Clyde (TX) (22-8), #7054 Early (TX) (61-6), #7367 Anson (TX) (48-30), #7792 Merkel (TX) (35-26), #9875 Brady (TX) (49-0), #12344 Coleman (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #910 Mason (TX) (35-7), #1638 Wall (TX) (41-27)

342Bellville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 124A-26-43-2 (t 2nd)4-323.717.757-42
WINS: #2212 Madisonville (TX) (10-7), #2665 La Grange (TX) (14-6), #4123 Bay City (TX) (24-15), #5597 Smithville (TX) (38-13), #5873 Stafford (TX) (7-6), #11008 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #605 Sealy (TX) (26-3), #1540 Giddings (TX) (24-21), #1774 Sweeny (TX) (28-14), #4421 Caldwell (TX) (33-25)

343Joaquin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-18-24-2 (t 2nd)6-223.63.850-50
WINS: #2499 Tenaha (TX) (23-21), #3280 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (21-0), #5542 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (35-28), #6351 Beckville (TX) (35-7), #6568 Shelbyville (TX) (31-0), #10225 Deweyville (TX) (42-0), #10528 Ore City (TX) (50-0), #11392 Harleton (TX) (58-14), LOSSES: #2353 Garrison (TX) (35-15), #6702 Timpson (TX) (27-23)

344Burton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-28-24-0 (1st)5-023.52.554-42-1
WINS: #4902 Rogers (TX) (56-14), #5476 Weimar (TX) (2-0), #5742 Snook (TX) (69-32), #8866 Flatonia (TX) (41-8), #8995 Milano (TX) (47-16), #9842 Iola (TX) (61-14), #10529 Louise (TX) (54-7), #12913 Somerville (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #923 Shiner (TX) (63-31), #1315 Lexington (TX) (54-20)

345Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A5-54-4 (5th)5-523.522.645-55
WINS: #2655 Bryan (TX) (3-0), #5063 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) (35-23), #6346 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (31-6), #6562 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (28-7), #9216 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) (54-7), LOSSES: #69 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (45-14), #543 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (28-14), #1485 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (63-55), #1544 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (14-9), #2320 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (22-20)

346Bush [George] (Richmond, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 206A5-52-5 (6th)4-523.523.349-51
WINS: #1544 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (23-20), #3491 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (41-13), #3738 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (9-7), #6668 Clements (Sugar Land, TX) (31-17), #7262 Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) (63-39), LOSSES: #458 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (26-23), #867 Travis (Richmond, TX) (24-7), #960 Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) (45-13), #2217 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (28-12), #4026 Austin [Stephen F.] (Sugar Land, TX) (28-27)

347North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A3-61-5 (t 6th)3-623.538.947-42
WINS: #2077 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (41-34), #3347 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (22-12), #4173 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (38-21), LOSSES: #11 Longview (TX) (63-3), #119 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (41-17), #151 Rockwall (TX) (44-10), #693 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (56-0), #1160 Mesquite (TX) (42-22), #2142 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (28-0)

348Center (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 94A-26-43-1 (2nd)4-123.421.660-39
WINS: #1292 Tatum (TX) (35-30), #3042 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (61-42), #4736 Shepherd (TX) (35-24), #5405 Brownsboro (TX) (43-33), #8864 Huntington (TX) (42-24), #10230 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (55-20), LOSSES: #556 Gladewater (TX) (46-22), #596 Jefferson (TX) (33-14), #916 Jasper (TX) (54-25), #1042 Henderson (TX) (37-7)

349Anderson (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A5-54-4 (5th)4-423.327.152-47
WINS: #2847 Del Valle (TX) (30-14), #3531 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (37-21), #3915 Akins (Austin, TX) (24-15), #4679 Rouse (Leander, TX) (25-20), #8376 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #74 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-7), #245 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (56-14), #613 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (35-3), #669 Bowie (Austin, TX) (27-0), #4708 McCallum (Austin, TX) (21-20)

350Crockett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-17-34-2 (3rd)4-223.310.659-39
WINS: #2353 Garrison (TX) (34-20), #3405 Grapeland (TX) (19-18), #7423 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (34-7), #7739 Elkhart (TX) (38-6), #8514 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) (42-7), #10139 Trinity (TX) (57-21), #10435 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (59-3), LOSSES: #735 Franklin (TX) (73-28), #1703 Buffalo (TX) (33-28), #2234 Diboll (TX) (39-28)

351Eagle Pass (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 296A8-24-2 (3rd)4-223.37.146-54
WINS: #2576 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) (16-14), #5378 United South (Laredo, TX) (27-10), #6265 Winn [C. C.] (Eagle Pass, TX) (24-0), #7473 Del Rio (TX) (41-0), #7640 Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) (48-10), #7843 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Laredo, TX) (28-0), #8050 Uvalde (TX) (42-14), #10581 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) (21-0), LOSSES: #1498 United (Laredo, TX) (39-20), #2753 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (14-7)

352Bryan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A4-63-5 (6th)3-523.325.752-48
WINS: #3074 Waller (TX) (20-10), #5063 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) (42-21), #6562 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (36-0), #9216 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #69 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (27-0), #543 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (21-14), #787 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (20-0), #1485 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (20-19), #1544 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (28-14), #2612 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (3-0)

353Americas (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 16A6-43-2 (t 2nd)3-323.316.648-52
WINS: #2726 Eastwood (El Paso, TX) (39-37), #3437 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) (39-21), #4028 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (29-20), #8837 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (56-26), #9358 Onate (Las Cruces, NM) (35-13), #9600 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (42-13), LOSSES: #842 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (48-42), #926 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (22-3), #1041 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (54-35), #2909 Coronado (El Paso, TX) (56-39)

354La Grange (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 124A-26-33-2 (t 2nd)3-223.214.846-44
WINS: #3186 Columbus (TX) (42-28), #3905 Taylor (TX) (21-0), #4421 Caldwell (TX) (14-6), #5597 Smithville (TX) (47-21), #6061 Fulshear (TX) (34-8), #11008 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (29-0), LOSSES: #1345 La Vernia (TX) (41-14), #1540 Giddings (TX) (23-14), #2589 Bellville (TX) (14-6)

355Vidor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 125A-24-61-6 (7th)2-623.222.550-50
WINS: #3845 Montgomery (TX) (42-14), #5395 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (35-7), #5884 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (44-7), #6598 Dayton (TX) (28-7), LOSSES: #626 Nederland (TX) (41-21), #628 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (38-32), #1434 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (49-34), #1602 Crosby (TX) (42-36), #2391 Santa Fe (TX) (28-19), #3561 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (62-61)

356Porter (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 95A-16-44-3 (4th)4-323.211.347-52
WINS: #6417 Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) (58-21), #6598 Dayton (TX) (48-16), #6636 Galena Park (TX) (45-0), #7436 North Forest (Houston, TX) (35-0), #8238 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (52-13), #12042 Wisdom (Houston, TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #964 New Caney (TX) (34-28), #1017 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (48-20), #1074 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (16-14), #3068 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (28-27)

357Brook Hill (Bullard, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II6-42-3 (t 3rd)3-323.118.954-44
WINS: #3042 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (31-28), #3955 Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) (21-3), #6128 Albany (TX) (50-14), #6666 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (42-14), #7659 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (39-20), #8864 Huntington (TX) (42-20), LOSSES: #111 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (59-12), #597 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (21-7), #2242 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (48-29), #2271 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (51-19)

358Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep 3ASouthwest Prep 3A7-45-1 (2nd)6-12312.861-43
WINS: #3202 Cooper [John] (The Woodlands, TX) (55-41), #4205 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (20-2), #5032 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) (35-21), #6666 Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (36-6), #8459 St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) (45-27), #9234 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) (36-13), #9570 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (41-0), LOSSES: #1101 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (21-6), #1825 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (33-27), #3202 Cooper [John] (The Woodlands, TX) (57-42), #3424 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (35-24)

359Sundown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-18-24-1 (2nd)4-1234.260-40
WINS: #4810 Floydada (TX) (48-0), #6735 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (55-20), #6945 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (41-30), #6982 Post (TX) (42-7), #8401 Tahoka (TX) (53-14), #8588 Olton (TX) (47-14), #9502 Wink (TX) (54-19), #11502 Hale Center (TX) (54-8), LOSSES: #1188 Abernathy (TX) (48-28), #1749 New Deal (TX) (61-19)

360Kilgore (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-13-72-3 (4th)2-32330.352-48
WINS: #3151 Palestine (TX) (33-26), #3495 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (42-14), #5176 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (38-20), LOSSES: #94 Carthage (TX) (48-23), #762 Van (TX) (35-28), #857 Pittsburg (TX) (25-19), #1042 Henderson (TX) (28-7), #1635 Nacogdoches (TX) (37-20), #1924 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (38-28), #2923 Hallsville (TX) (20-10)

361Eastwood (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 15A-17-35-0 (1st)5-022.91445-54
WINS: #2006 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) (32-21), #4028 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (36-31), #4632 Chapin [John L.] (El Paso, TX) (42-32), #5760 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) (31-6), #8004 Horizon (El Paso, TX) (41-0), #8837 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (34-14), #11315 Bel Air (El Paso, TX) (55-25), LOSSES: #366 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (57-14), #1093 Plano (TX) (72-48), #2657 Americas (El Paso, TX) (39-37)

362Naaman Forest (Garland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A4-64-3 (4th)4-622.928.455-43
WINS: #2404 Wylie (TX) (24-17), #3128 North Garland (Garland, TX) (17-0), #7509 Garland (TX) (36-7), #8193 South Garland (Garland, TX) (45-20), LOSSES: #184 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (20-0), #240 Prosper (TX) (48-14), #715 Sachse (TX) (23-6), #952 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (13-6), #1132 Rowlett (TX) (48-14), #2468 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (41-14)

363Seguin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 125A-17-36-1 (t 1st)6-122.95.643-57
WINS: #1747 Dripping Springs (TX) (42-39), #4708 McCallum (Austin, TX) (61-14), #4850 Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (42-21), #8097 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (63-7), #10008 Reagan (Austin, TX) (42-0), #12131 Lanier (Austin, TX) (63-0), #12295 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (74-3), LOSSES: #2215 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (35-28), #2267 New Braunfels (TX) (34-29), #3535 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (25-22)

364Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region IV District 145A-27-35-2 (t 2nd)5-222.87.445-55
WINS: #2061 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (43-37), #4799 Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) (38-21), #5618 Lockhart (TX) (55-23), #7144 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (50-0), #8050 Uvalde (TX) (48-7), #11082 Kennedy [John F.] (San Antonio, TX) (55-6), #11579 Memorial (San Antonio, TX) (63-6), LOSSES: #1746 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (30-27), #2283 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (35-34), #4316 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (21-7)

365Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 296A8-25-1 (2nd)6-222.711.247-52
WINS: #2651 Eagle Pass (TX) (14-7), #3192 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (24-6), #4519 Alice (TX) (22-6), #5378 United South (Laredo, TX) (14-12), #6240 Martin (Laredo, TX) (24-19), #7473 Del Rio (TX) (42-7), #7640 Nixon [Joseph W.] (Laredo, TX) (24-10), #7843 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Laredo, TX) (30-0), LOSSES: #1498 United (Laredo, TX) (37-0), #4323 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (17-14)

366Brewer (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 35A-16-45-3 (t 4th)6-322.51947-53
WINS: #2995 Sherman (TX) (24-21), #3507 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (31-27), #4318 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (38-21), #5960 Granbury (TX) (35-21), #6373 Saginaw (TX) (54-18), #7589 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (45-28), LOSSES: #821 Azle (TX) (24-17), #952 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (34-3), #2339 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (25-10), #2446 Crowley (TX) (42-28)

367Pilot Point (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-17-34-2 (t 2nd)4-222.59.749-51
WINS: #2182 Whitesboro (TX) (28-25), #6366 Paradise (TX) (27-7), #6437 Bridgeport (TX) (35-7), #6494 Aubrey (TX) (34-0), #7394 Bowie (TX) (49-7), #10168 Ponder (TX) (41-0), #10682 Krum (TX) (43-6), LOSSES: #975 Brock (TX) (49-18), #1027 Gunter (TX) (21-0), #4375 Boyd (TX) (20-14)

368Greenwood (Midland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 14A-28-26-0 (1st)6-022.48.950-49
WINS: #3375 Snyder (TX) (49-7), #3811 Seminole (TX) (28-21), #4651 Fort Stockton (TX) (28-6), #5545 Monahans (TX) (30-21), #7786 Big Spring (TX) (21-12), #8912 Lamesa (TX) (56-14), #10262 Sweetwater (TX) (65-20), #11076 Pecos (TX) (41-13), LOSSES: #496 Shallowater (TX) (55-24), #1808 Hereford (TX) (47-10)

369Centennial (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 55A-14-63-4 (t 5th)3-422.228.652-47
WINS: #2327 Little Elm (TX) (17-10), #3276 Royse City (TX) (27-6), #5246 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (34-33), #7425 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (42-21), LOSSES: #230 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (42-3), #315 The Colony (TX) (49-21), #492 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (48-17), #1565 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (35-17), #1931 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (40-34), #1984 Independence (Frisco, TX) (34-21)

370Panhandle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-18-25-0 (1st)5-022.10.749-51
WINS: #3259 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (45-33), #3995 Tulia (TX) (50-28), #8284 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (51-36), #9311 Memphis (TX) (54-6), #9542 Sunray (TX) (54-0), #9940 Vega (TX) (63-14), #12407 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (69-6), #13856 Boys Ranch (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #581 Wellington (TX) (44-14), #1088 Childress (TX) (47-34)

371Waxahachie (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A1-90-7 (8th)0-822.142.257-40
WINS: #3184 Ennis (TX) (54-32), LOSSES: #34 Cedar Hill (TX) (78-28), #125 DeSoto (TX) (59-47), #206 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (35-21), #376 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (48-7), #507 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (42-14), #662 Summit (Arlington, TX) (34-28), #931 Mansfield (TX) (55-7), #1731 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (21-7), #2062 Grand Prairie (TX) (20-6)

372Westwood (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A4-62-6 (7th)3-622.127.452-47
WINS: #3395 East View (Georgetown, TX) (38-21), #3531 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (49-35), #6425 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (27-7), #7017 Leander (TX) (49-27), LOSSES: #248 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (21-12), #432 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (49-20), #503 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (64-14), #1235 Round Rock (TX) (51-42), #1591 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (31-17), #2389 McNeil (Austin, TX) (32-29)

373Del Valle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A4-62-6 (t 6th)3-6222849-50
WINS: #2389 McNeil (Austin, TX) (36-33), #3531 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (58-39), #5642 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (26-21), #8376 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (62-20), LOSSES: #74 Westlake (Austin, TX) (52-7), #245 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (55-23), #613 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (42-21), #669 Bowie (Austin, TX) (37-20), #2639 Anderson (Austin, TX) (30-14), #3915 Akins (Austin, TX) (21-14)

374Rider (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region I District 35A-25-54-1 (2nd)4-1222254-45
WINS: #2339 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (31-17), #4302 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (47-21), #5160 Wichita Falls (TX) (45-27), #7838 Plainview (TX) (35-7), #8093 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #544 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (27-7), #821 Azle (TX) (21-0), #1117 Amarillo (TX) (28-0), #1581 Dumas (TX) (33-7), #2224 Brownwood (TX) (20-16)

375Canyon (New Braunfels, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A4-62-5 (t 6th)3-521.926.950-48
WINS: #2964 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (26-23), #3395 East View (Georgetown, TX) (46-44), #5198 San Marcos (TX) (49-21), #8376 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (51-17), LOSSES: #79 Judson (Converse, TX) (59-3), #816 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (44-14), #1157 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (52-33), #1351 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (38-13), #1747 Dripping Springs (TX) (42-41), #2267 New Braunfels (TX) (33-19)

376Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-17-32-3 (t 3rd)2-321.813.247-52
WINS: #3905 Taylor (TX) (37-20), #4029 Blanco (TX) (21-14), #5240 Marble Falls (TX) (22-0), #5597 Smithville (TX) (50-30), #6736 Wimberley (TX) (33-14), #7580 Burnet (TX) (43-0), #10021 Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) (20-3), LOSSES: #283 Liberty Hill (TX) (47-0), #2113 Lampasas (TX) (34-27), #3710 Fredericksburg (TX) (21-14)

377Raymondville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region IV District 164A-28-13-0 (1st)4-021.8-0.246-41
WINS: #3609 Rio Hondo (TX) (27-14), #6364 Lyford (TX) (49-0), #6596 Orange Grove (TX) (42-38), #7471 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (45-10), #7643 Port Isabel (TX) (48-0), #8909 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (55-28), #10503 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (30-14), #12064 Progreso (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #3210 La Feria (TX) (17-7)

378Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 65A-16-43-4 (5th)5-421.718.341-58
WINS: #2139 Frisco (TX) (13-10), #5246 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (36-21), #5709 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (36-6), #6942 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (33-13), #8740 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (48-15), #12072 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #84 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (56-14), #698 Lancaster (TX) (49-28), #932 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (42-6), #1691 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (54-7)

379Coronado (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 16A7-33-2 (t 2nd)3-221.711.245-54-1
WINS: #2657 Americas (El Paso, TX) (56-39), #3437 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) (42-25), #4865 Carlsbad (NM) (10-9), #5760 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) (31-0), #7600 Canutillo (TX) (46-0), #8837 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) (30-13), #9600 Socorro (El Paso, TX) (48-20), LOSSES: #1041 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (44-0), #3612 Andress (El Paso, TX) (16-13), #4028 Montwood (El Paso, TX) (17-10)

380Hallsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 95A-24-61-6 (t 7th)2-621.624.944-55
WINS: #2518 Jacksonville (TX) (40-30), #2713 Kilgore (TX) (20-10), #6111 Terrell (TX) (27-7), #7020 Bullard (TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #239 Marshall (TX) (50-21), #945 Whitehouse (TX) (35-28), #1635 Nacogdoches (TX) (31-13), #1740 Lindale (TX) (42-28), #1924 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (55-35), #3700 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (35-29)

381Splendora (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-19-15-0 (1st)5-021.63.137-63
WINS: #3561 Lee [Robert E.] (Baytown, TX) (34-27), #4083 Liberty (TX) (38-35), #4441 Lumberton (TX) (24-20), #5670 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (20-6), #5884 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (38-34), #5936 Sterling (Houston, TX) (26-22), #8431 Bridge City (TX) (55-13), #11426 Livingston (TX) (87-21), #11525 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (50-8), LOSSES: #4736 Shepherd (TX) (35-21)

382East Central (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A4-62-5 (t 6th)3-521.328.553-45
WINS: #2267 New Braunfels (TX) (23-12), #3467 Ray [W. B.] (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-25), #4323 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (28-14), #5198 San Marcos (TX) (31-21), LOSSES: #79 Judson (Converse, TX) (51-14), #816 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (36-10), #1157 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (30-13), #1351 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (37-30), #2061 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (48-27), #2869 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (26-23)

383Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A5-54-3 (t 2nd)5-421.321.354-46
WINS: #3250 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (24-13), #3336 Channelview (TX) (41-14), #4929 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (28-20), #7674 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (38-14), #9255 Aldine (Houston, TX) (42-20), LOSSES: #279 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (34-3), #504 Westfield (Houston, TX) (42-14), #823 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (28-21), #2988 Spring (TX) (27-13), #3367 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (24-14)

384Clear Lake (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A5-54-2 (3rd)5-321.322.148-52
WINS: #3618 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (38-37), #3656 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (28-6), #3750 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (17-14), #4585 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (56-0), #9330 Alvin (TX) (63-14), LOSSES: #302 Dickinson (TX) (49-7), #524 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (52-0), #1472 Manvel (TX) (42-6), #2125 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (27-24), #4429 Texas City (TX) (24-9)

385George West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-19-17-0 (1st)7-121.3-4.144-56
WINS: #4601 San Diego (TX) (28-23), #6364 Lyford (TX) (46-8), #6596 Orange Grove (TX) (38-24), #7532 Aransas Pass (TX) (49-0), #9097 Mathis (TX) (63-19), #9904 Bishop (TX) (55-0), #11090 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (57-16), #12605 Falfurrias (TX) (69-0), #13135 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (72-12), LOSSES: #800 Goliad (TX) (47-13)

386Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A5-54-3 (t 2nd)5-521.317.746-54
WINS: #2970 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (27-13), #3250 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (35-22), #7076 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (47-6), #7674 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (48-13), #9255 Aldine (Houston, TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #504 Westfield (Houston, TX) (41-14), #867 Travis (Richmond, TX) (56-53), #1485 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (49-41), #3367 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (38-31), #4929 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (45-42)

387Colorado (Colorado City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-29-14-1 (2nd)6-121.21.645-55
WINS: #3073 Idalou (TX) (21-7), #5030 Clyde (TX) (27-26), #6038 Crane (TX) (41-21), #6128 Albany (TX) (32-13), #6370 Ballinger (TX) (42-34), #7725 Coahoma (TX) (33-13), #11143 Forsan (TX) (54-6), #11378 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (45-6), #12106 Stanton (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #1188 Abernathy (TX) (40-0)

388Sherman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 75A-14-63-3 (t 3rd)4-421.226.749-49
WINS: #1294 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (59-21), #3495 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (27-21), #6942 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (37-14), #7425 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (19-0), LOSSES: #296 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (45-13), #376 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (29-13), #1362 Denison (TX) (41-16), #1436 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (33-27), #1887 Northwest (Justin, TX) (14-7), #2776 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (24-21)

389West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-17-35-1 (t 1st)5-221.111.348-51
WINS: #1328 Grandview (TX) (42-41), #4486 Teague (TX) (33-10), #4910 Groesbeck (TX) (48-33), #5405 Brownsboro (TX) (42-21), #6117 Godley (TX) (13-6), #6308 McGregor (TX) (34-10), #10135 Maypearl (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #2575 Eastland (TX) (28-27), #4269 Whitney (TX) (13-7), #4646 Hillsboro (TX) (58-7)

390Glenn (Leander, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region IV District 135A-26-45-2 (t 1st)5-22114.849-50
WINS: #3395 East View (Georgetown, TX) (35-32), #3449 Brenham (TX) (21-7), #4708 McCallum (Austin, TX) (30-26), #5793 Elgin (TX) (62-29), #6011 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) (34-10), #10021 Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) (36-6), LOSSES: #283 Liberty Hill (TX) (49-21), #2389 McNeil (Austin, TX) (25-14), #4276 Bastrop (TX) (42-28), #5240 Marble Falls (TX) (20-7)

391Grace Community (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II5-52-3 (t 3rd)2-320.920.754-44
WINS: #2271 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (30-28), #6197 Wills Point (TX) (42-14), #7659 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (54-19), #8695 Canton (TX) (63-40), #9356 Redwater (TX) (75-54), LOSSES: #111 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (63-28), #443 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (56-7), #597 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (35-20), #2630 Center (TX) (61-42), #2691 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (31-28)

392Mission (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 306A8-25-2 (t 2nd)6-220.84.748-52
WINS: #3156 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) (24-7), #3778 Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) (24-12), #4761 La Joya (TX) (21-14), #5411 Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) (38-7), #5806 Pioneer (Mission, TX) (21-17), #9680 Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) (16-14), #10053 McAllen (TX) (37-0), #12448 Donna North (Donna, TX) (56-12), LOSSES: #3323 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (42-38), #4043 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) (41-31)

393Marion (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-19-16-0 (1st)7-020.8-0.950-49
WINS: #4029 Blanco (TX) (29-22), #5600 Jourdanton (TX) (44-34), #6049 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-28), #6844 Hondo (TX) (55-6), #7357 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (26-7), #9625 Lytle (TX) (35-6), #10137 Cotulla (TX) (49-20), #10498 Luling (TX) (71-6), #12275 Karnes City (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #2523 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (50-36)

394Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 95A-16-45-2 (3rd)5-320.714.954-45
WINS: #2669 Porter (TX) (28-27), #6417 Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) (31-21), #6636 Galena Park (TX) (45-14), #8238 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (63-6), #8521 Waltrip (Houston, TX) (45-21), #12042 Wisdom (Houston, TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #452 Angleton (TX) (63-14), #964 New Caney (TX) (40-10), #1017 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (50-27), #1434 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) (41-24)

395Idalou (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-27-33-2 (3rd)3-220.77.751-48
WINS: #3811 Seminole (TX) (21-12), #4413 Denver City (TX) (20-14), #6922 Littlefield (TX) (45-0), #7725 Coahoma (TX) (35-0), #9426 Muleshoe (TX) (62-0), #11378 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (51-14), #12106 Stanton (TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #496 Shallowater (TX) (21-8), #1188 Abernathy (TX) (54-6), #2989 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (21-7)

396Waller (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 85A-13-72-5 (6th)2-520.734.960-40
WINS: #3449 Brenham (TX) (28-21), #4374 Willis (TX) (34-17), #5395 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (38-26), LOSSES: #50 Lufkin (TX) (38-7), #269 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (50-29), #308 College Station (TX) (49-7), #605 Sealy (TX) (36-23), #711 Magnolia (TX) (61-28), #771 Tomball (TX) (53-16), #2655 Bryan (TX) (20-10)

397Cleburne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 55A-25-53-5 (6th)3-520.423.948-52
WINS: #4318 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (40-22), #5480 Joshua (TX) (49-27), #6647 University (Waco, TX) (47-3), #7402 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (44-25), #7589 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (41-20), LOSSES: #20 Aledo (TX) (56-20), #369 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (45-0), #704 Midlothian (TX) (57-34), #1531 Burleson (TX) (53-20), #2321 Everman (TX) (35-21)

398North Garland (Garland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 106A6-43-4 (t 5th)4-420.315.134-64
WINS: #2468 Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) (41-14), #6237 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (48-0), #6979 Irving (TX) (27-6), #7425 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (38-24), #7509 Garland (TX) (7-3), #8193 South Garland (Garland, TX) (37-7), LOSSES: #715 Sachse (TX) (42-9), #1132 Rowlett (TX) (33-13), #2404 Wylie (TX) (18-12), #2731 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (17-0)

399Nimitz (Irving, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A4-61-6 (7th)2-620.324.749-51
WINS: #4978 Richardson (TX) (55-28), #6001 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (58-7), #6237 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (33-7), #6979 Irving (TX) (31-21), LOSSES: #435 Flower Mound (TX) (53-8), #583 Coppell (TX) (35-14), #688 Lewisville (TX) (35-7), #878 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (40-21), #1731 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (27-23), #2366 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (50-18)

400Dalhart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 24A-26-42-2 (3rd)2-220.213.445-54
WINS: #4360 Pampa (TX) (30-8), #5885 Friona (TX) (40-0), #5952 Perryton (TX) (37-7), #8859 Borger (TX) (25-8), #9387 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (45-15), #9426 Muleshoe (TX) (24-9), LOSSES: #496 Shallowater (TX) (49-21), #1561 Levelland (TX) (29-27), #1898 Bushland (TX) (35-28), #1946 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (33-7)

401Palestine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-13-71-4 (5th)2-420.230.957-42
WINS: #2161 Crandall (TX) (30-14), #4187 Rusk (TX) (29-26), #5176 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (47-27), LOSSES: #94 Carthage (TX) (40-9), #762 Van (TX) (31-13), #888 Connally (Waco, TX) (42-26), #1021 Fairfield (TX) (17-14), #1042 Henderson (TX) (38-7), #2518 Jacksonville (TX) (47-26), #2713 Kilgore (TX) (33-26)

402Mt. Vernon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-17-34-2 (3rd)6-220.24.938-62
WINS: #3963 Bonham (TX) (48-21), #4503 Hughes Springs (TX) (38-20), #7008 Hooks (TX) (38-0), #8270 Winnsboro (TX) (41-6), #9356 Redwater (TX) (55-6), #10208 Farmersville (TX) (5-0), #10675 New Boston (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #596 Jefferson (TX) (20-14), #2560 Atlanta (TX) (41-22), #8695 Canton (TX) (29-28)

403Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 306A7-36-1 (1st)6-220.210.548-52
WINS: #3323 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) (49-43), #4043 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) (10-7), #4761 La Joya (TX) (46-25), #5411 Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) (48-21), #7620 King [Richard] (Corpus Christi, TX) (55-45), #9680 Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) (45-14), #10053 McAllen (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #1981 San Benito (TX) (46-20), #2345 Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) (33-28), #3062 Mission (TX) (24-7)

404Salado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 84A-24-62-4 (6th)2-420.220.952-48-1
WINS: #888 Connally (Waco, TX) (40-35), #4305 Mexia (TX) (44-21), #6603 Little River Academy (TX) (35-7), #12295 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #351 Lorena (TX) (33-13), #1021 Fairfield (TX) (28-15), #1917 Troy (TX) (15-6), #2212 Madisonville (TX) (42-41), #2420 Robinson (TX) (27-7), #3905 Taylor (TX) (35-25)

405Memorial (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A4-63-5 (6th)4-620.126.258-42
WINS: #1804 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (17-14), #3982 Stratford (Houston, TX) (34-20), #9493 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (35-0), #10385 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #164 Pearland (TX) (21-17), #575 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (56-27), #675 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (49-0), #966 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (45-7), #1158 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (27-10), #1875 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (29-7)

406St. John's (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep 4ASouthwest Prep 4A5-44-2 (3rd)4-220.115.646-38-2
WINS: #3424 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (24-22), #3443 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (41-21), #4159 St. Mark's (Dallas, TX) (27-9), #7998 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) (27-13), #11213 Greenhill (Addison, TX) (36-0), LOSSES: #716 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (28-6), #2233 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (27-7), #2263 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (21-7), #3518 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (34-23)

407Mineola (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-17-33-3 (4th)3-320.112.947-51
WINS: #3927 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (28-10), #4763 White Oak (TX) (34-26), #5285 Big Sandy (TX) (26-14), #6197 Wills Point (TX) (42-14), #8270 Winnsboro (TX) (27-21), #8695 Canton (TX) (2-0), #10208 Farmersville (TX) (42-13), LOSSES: #556 Gladewater (TX) (53-21), #1292 Tatum (TX) (52-21), #1417 West Rusk (New London, TX) (42-21)

408Ennis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 85A-25-45-3 (t 3rd)5-32019.538-48
WINS: #1133 Corsicana (TX) (28-7), #3276 Royse City (TX) (26-7), #3895 North Forney (Forney, TX) (38-14), #5938 Greenville (TX) (35-14), #6111 Terrell (TX) (14-0), LOSSES: #1399 Kaufman (TX) (37-7), #2252 Sulphur Springs (TX) (45-28), #2830 Waxahachie (TX) (54-32), #4712 Forney (TX) (44-29)

409Columbus (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-16-44-1 (2nd)5-22015.151-48
WINS: #3407 Hitchcock (TX) (32-20), #4942 Hallettsville (TX) (36-13), #5597 Smithville (TX) (61-48), #6012 Boling (TX) (14-7), #6876 Palacios (TX) (42-6), #7489 Hempstead (TX) (39-13), LOSSES: #800 Goliad (TX) (60-7), #1677 Rice (Altair, TX) (27-24), #2665 La Grange (TX) (42-28), #4421 Caldwell (TX) (40-27)

410Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 316A5-44-2 (3rd)5-32012.549-40
WINS: #3304 Harlingen (TX) (7-0), #4725 Edinburg (TX) (21-0), #7554 Economedes (Edinburg, TX) (31-6), #10396 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) (54-0), #12448 Donna North (Donna, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #627 Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) (21-0), #1672 Manor (TX) (26-21), #1798 Weslaco (TX) (23-21), #2753 Alexander [John B.] (Laredo, TX) (24-6)

411Frenship (Wolfforth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A3-70-5 (6th)0-519.93368-32
WINS: #1445 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (36-23), #3612 Andress (El Paso, TX) (30-14), #4302 Randall (Amarillo, TX) (34-27), LOSSES: #366 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (51-15), #381 Permian (Odessa, TX) (38-10), #544 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (45-14), #842 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (44-21), #1117 Amarillo (TX) (48-41), #1982 Odessa (TX) (56-10), #2362 Midland (TX) (34-28)

412Cooper [John] (The Woodlands, TX)   team preview   trendTexasSouthwest Prep 3ASouthwest Prep 3A9-16-0 (1st)6-119.90.846-51
WINS: #2699 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) (57-42), #4205 Cistercian (Irving, TX) (42-35), #5032 Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) (21-0), #8459 St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal (Austin, TX) (27-9), #9234 Oakridge (Arlington, TX) (41-14), #9229 Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) (55-26), #9570 Casady (Oklahoma City, OK) (44-10), #9963 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) (51-13), #13912 Frassati (Spring, TX) (42-13), LOSSES: #2699 Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) (55-41)

413Kemp (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-18-25-0 (1st)6-019.82.144-50
WINS: #2390 Malakoff (TX) (22-20), #4645 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (33-28), #6633 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (28-6), #7665 Mabank (TX) (8-3), #9499 Commerce (TX) (35-27), #9692 Eustace (TX) (43-6), #13271 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (47-6), #13322 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (63-14), LOSSES: #597 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (54-14), #1588 Sunnyvale (TX) (35-19)

414La Feria (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 164A-19-14-0 (1st)4-019.8-1.147-50
WINS: #2890 Raymondville (TX) (17-7), #6675 Zapata (TX) (33-14), #7471 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (45-14), #7643 Port Isabel (TX) (21-14), #8465 Mercedes (TX) (28-0), #8909 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (49-21), #9093 Santa Rosa (TX) (38-6), #10870 Hidalgo (TX) (55-21), #10890 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (21-14), LOSSES: #3609 Rio Hondo (TX) (14-7)

415San Augustine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-18-25-0 (1st)7-219.84.254-46
WINS: #5285 Big Sandy (TX) (28-6), #6568 Shelbyville (TX) (28-14), #6951 Centerville (TX) (20-0), #7177 Groveton (TX) (41-20), #7350 Hemphill (TX) (48-28), #7870 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (42-14), #8825 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (51-14), #10225 Deweyville (TX) (38-6), LOSSES: #2353 Garrison (TX) (48-39), #2499 Tenaha (TX) (14-0)

416Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A2-82-6 (7th)2-719.832.556-43
WINS: #5543 Harker Heights (TX) (35-14), #6570 Waco (TX) (47-10), LOSSES: #186 Midway (Waco, TX) (56-14), #355 Temple (TX) (42-6), #571 Belton (TX) (42-20), #704 Midlothian (TX) (36-7), #941 Copperas Cove (TX) (41-35), #1034 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (19-7), #1819 Killeen (TX) (25-21), #2459 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (24-13)

417Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A1-90-6 (7th)1-919.739.163-36
WINS: #2366 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (31-10), LOSSES: #119 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (49-14), #166 Trinity (Euless, TX) (40-13), #274 Plano East (Plano, TX) (42-14), #583 Coppell (TX) (41-7), #1034 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (10-2), #1123 Abilene (TX) (28-7), #1160 Mesquite (TX) (23-13), #1820 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (35-17), #2467 Weatherford (TX) (28-15)

418Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 286A6-45-4 (5th)6-419.717.649-51
WINS: #4316 Stevens [John Paul] (San Antonio, TX) (33-14), #5188 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (36-28), #6251 Taft [William H.] (San Antonio, TX) (53-20), #6242 Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) (41-28), #7051 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (39-28), #7843 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Laredo, TX) (45-29), LOSSES: #552 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (31-21), #927 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (66-35), #1562 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (35-15), #1567 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-20)

419Benbrook (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-18-25-1 (2nd)5-219.73.245-53
WINS: #3652 Ferris (TX) (33-14), #4768 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) (29-28), #6172 Community (Nevada, TX) (40-29), #7034 Lake Worth (TX) (63-21), #7804 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (69-13), #9497 Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (56-7), #10682 Krum (TX) (57-9), #11840 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (51-3), LOSSES: #1877 Kennedale (TX) (52-14), #3463 Anna (TX) (24-21)

420South Houston (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 226A6-44-4 (5th)5-419.713.446-54
WINS: #3618 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (45-35), #5011 Humble (TX) (47-7), #6059 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (54-40), #8238 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (43-16), #10357 Pasadena (TX) (51-14), #11249 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #399 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (72-14), #1304 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (42-13), #1484 Kingwood (TX) (19-0), #2342 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (24-20)

421Comanche (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-27-35-0 (1st)5-019.68.952-47
WINS: #4639 Dublin (TX) (54-30), #4894 Jacksboro (TX) (24-14), #5030 Clyde (TX) (20-0), #5902 De Leon (TX) (36-0), #7614 Tolar (TX) (22-14), #8904 Millsap (TX) (28-0), #11814 Rio Vista (TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #910 Mason (TX) (42-7), #2575 Eastland (TX) (34-15), #3568 Breckenridge (TX) (14-7)

422Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A6-44-3 (t 2nd)6-419.613.840-60
WINS: #3367 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (31-0), #4168 Conroe (TX) (25-24), #4929 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (48-14), #7674 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (24-6), #9255 Aldine (Houston, TX) (51-14), #10249 Westbury (Houston, TX) (49-7), LOSSES: #504 Westfield (Houston, TX) (46-0), #1791 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (31-0), #2988 Spring (TX) (35-22), #2970 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (24-13)

423West Texas (Stinnett, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-17-34-1 (2nd)4-119.64.855-45
WINS: #3735 Gruver (TX) (34-29), #4144 Spearman (TX) (34-28), #7148 Stratford (TX) (42-6), #8284 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (42-8), #9542 Sunray (TX) (68-30), #12407 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (43-6), #13856 Boys Ranch (TX) (57-0), LOSSES: #581 Wellington (TX) (38-8), #1024 Canadian (TX) (35-6), #2819 Panhandle (TX) (45-33)

424Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A5-54-3 (4th)5-419.518.251-49
WINS: #4323 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (24-20), #5188 Clark [Thomas C.] (San Antonio, TX) (28-21), #7144 MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) (31-7), #7375 South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) (34-9), #10803 Lee [Robert E.] (San Antonio, TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #816 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (30-20), #918 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (49-17), #1129 Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) (22-14), #1232 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (35-14), #2158 Johnson [Claudia Taylor] (San Antonio, TX) (42-27)

425Royse City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 85A-26-45-3 (t 3rd)5-319.517.641-54
WINS: #1399 Kaufman (TX) (27-21), #3895 North Forney (Forney, TX) (37-20), #4712 Forney (TX) (14-9), #5938 Greenville (TX) (31-21), #6111 Terrell (TX) (22-7), #7509 Garland (TX) (32-0), LOSSES: #1133 Corsicana (TX) (20-0), #2252 Sulphur Springs (TX) (28-10), #2810 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (27-6), #3184 Ennis (TX) (26-7)

426Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-28-24-1 (2nd)4-119.4246-52
WINS: #4180 Alto (TX) (39-26), #6683 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (27-0), #6951 Centerville (TX) (43-8), #7350 Hemphill (TX) (47-6), #8353 Kirbyville (TX) (21-14), #10139 Trinity (TX) (22-19), #11977 Kountze (TX) (52-0), #12187 New Waverly (TX) (37-0), LOSSES: #513 Newton (TX) (56-7), #2602 Joaquin (TX) (21-0)

427Mineral Wells (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-16-41-4 (5th)4-419.315.549-50
WINS: #2294 Graham (TX) (34-21), #3697 Gonzales (TX) (38-21), #4589 Iowa Park (TX) (28-20), #5946 Burkburnett (TX) (30-17), #7261 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (31-21), #8240 Sanger (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #806 Springtown (TX) (42-21), #1445 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (41-20), #3829 Decatur (TX) (45-42), #5310 Gainesville (TX) (42-38)

428Harlingen (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 326A5-43-2 (3rd)4-419.314.540-48
WINS: #5152 Los Fresnos (TX) (19-0), #5175 Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX) (41-21), #5378 United South (Laredo, TX) (17-9), #5806 Pioneer (Mission, TX) (64-17), #10890 Rivera (Brownsville, TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #824 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) (44-27), #1981 San Benito (TX) (42-28), #2362 Midland (TX) (51-31), #3192 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (7-0)

429Hamlin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-29-14-1 (2nd)7-119.3-9.442-57
WINS: #2314 Hawley (TX) (32-6), #7148 Stratford (TX) (28-14), #7367 Anson (TX) (42-12), #8603 Cross Plains (TX) (47-0), #9765 Haskell (TX) (48-7), #10087 Roscoe (TX) (50-21), #11734 Baird (TX) (62-0), #12735 Munday (TX) (58-20), #13835 New Home (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #6128 Albany (TX) (34-27)

430Monterey (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 25A-14-62-4 (5th)2-419.322.850-51
WINS: #4394 Clovis (NM) (34-21), #4419 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (49-48), #8093 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (28-21), #9150 Lubbock (TX) (42-13), LOSSES: #544 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) (35-25), #714 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (34-33), #1117 Amarillo (TX) (27-24), #1241 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (59-41), #1727 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (58-20), #1982 Odessa (TX) (23-11)

431Slaton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-17-33-2 (3rd)4-219.39.350-50
WINS: #5065 Brownfield (TX) (57-20), #6922 Littlefield (TX) (46-14), #6982 Post (TX) (16-15), #7725 Coahoma (TX) (39-20), #8284 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (20-6), #9387 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (36-6), #9426 Muleshoe (TX) (70-13), LOSSES: #496 Shallowater (TX) (37-10), #1749 New Deal (TX) (19-13), #1898 Bushland (TX) (42-13)

432