click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A9-33-0 (1st)5-1-6.5-23.451-81
WINS: #9218 Midway (Kingston, TN) (36-22), #10409 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (8-7), #10567 Hampton (TN) (24-0), #11780 Avery County (Newland, NC) (68-30), #13740 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (44-8), #13830 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (56-14), #13974 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (64-0), #14275 Jellico (TN) (54-12), #14318 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (50-6), LOSSES: #7519 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (20-8), #8291 Coalfield (TN) (29-24), #8557 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (14-8)

2Hancock County (Sneedville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A3-82-2 (2nd)2-3-42.5-24.358-64
WINS: #13841 Cosby (TN) (37-7), #13974 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (16-14), #14275 Jellico (TN) (30-0), LOSSES: #7401 Oliver Springs (TN) (39-0), #8802 Rockwood (TN) (48-6), #8868 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (44-8), #8895 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (50-14), #11236 Cumberland Gap (TN) (26-0), #11808 Walker [Thomas] (Ewing, VA) (47-6), #13425 Rye Cove (Clinchport, VA) (28-8), #13974 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (36-18)

3Unaka (Elizabethton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A3-81-3 (4th)2-5-47.2-32.446-75
WINS: #13740 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (36-18), #14048 Sunbright (TN) (26-8), #14318 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (20-14), LOSSES: #8596 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (42-0), #8868 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (64-0), #9218 Midway (Kingston, TN) (46-20), #10567 Hampton (TN) (61-14), #11743 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (49-14), #13740 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (16-14), #13891 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (28-22), #14275 Jellico (TN) (44-34)

4Jellico (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A1-101-2 (3rd)1-5-58.1-22.659-61-1
WINS: #13974 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (44-34), LOSSES: #4488 Williamsburg (KY) (60-6), #7719 Lynn Camp (Corbin, KY) (56-0), #8291 Coalfield (TN) (56-14), #8868 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (54-12), #10571 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0), #11236 Cumberland Gap (TN) (48-0), #13740 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (30-0), #13841 Cosby (TN) (49-14), #14083 Berea (KY) (18-0), #14173 Oakdale (TN) (12-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greenback (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A11-06-0 (1st)7-019.5-14.154-67
WINS: #7401 Oliver Springs (TN) (33-12), #7401 Oliver Springs (TN) (28-18), #7862 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (48-14), #8158 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (63-20), #8291 Coalfield (TN) (49-0), #9218 Midway (Kingston, TN) (49-8), #9533 Harriman (TN) (48-14), #10958 Loudon (TN) (31-14), #11988 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (63-14), #14048 Sunbright (TN) (49-0), #14173 Oakdale (TN) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Oliver Springs (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A9-34-2 (3rd)5-30-16.160-69
WINS: #9218 Midway (Kingston, TN) (33-20), #9533 Harriman (TN) (20-14), #9709 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (20-0), #10612 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (31-0), #10949 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (18-13), #12938 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (62-28), #13740 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (39-0), #14048 Sunbright (TN) (55-0), #14173 Oakdale (TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #3265 Greenback (TN) (28-18), #3265 Greenback (TN) (33-12), #8291 Coalfield (TN) (22-16)

3Coalfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A8-45-1 (2nd)7-1-3.8-19.468-64
WINS: #7401 Oliver Springs (TN) (22-16), #8868 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (29-24), #9218 Midway (Kingston, TN) (22-13), #9533 Harriman (TN) (23-12), #12065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (49-0), #14048 Sunbright (TN) (41-6), #14173 Oakdale (TN) (41-0), #14275 Jellico (TN) (56-14), LOSSES: #3265 Greenback (TN) (49-0), #6266 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (21-0), #8218 Oneida (TN) (7-3), #10082 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (26-16)

4Midway (Kingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A7-43-3 (4th)5-4-8.1-17.861-60
WINS: #8802 Rockwood (TN) (6-0), #9533 Harriman (TN) (41-18), #11468 Monterey (TN) (40-12), #12844 Tellico Plains (TN) (39-8), #13974 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (46-20), #14048 Sunbright (TN) (46-6), #14173 Oakdale (TN) (40-7), LOSSES: #3265 Greenback (TN) (49-8), #7401 Oliver Springs (TN) (33-20), #8291 Coalfield (TN) (22-13), #8868 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (36-22)

5Harriman (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A5-52-4 (5th)2-4-9.7-14.160-52
WINS: #8218 Oneida (TN) (19-7), #9709 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (24-21), #12065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (54-14), #14048 Sunbright (TN) (49-6), #14173 Oakdale (TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #3265 Greenback (TN) (48-14), #7401 Oliver Springs (TN) (20-14), #8291 Coalfield (TN) (23-12), #8802 Rockwood (TN) (13-7), #9218 Midway (Kingston, TN) (41-18)

6Sunbright (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A1-91-5 (6th)1-8-49.3-18.257-53-1
WINS: #14173 Oakdale (TN) (28-8), LOSSES: #3265 Greenback (TN) (49-0), #7401 Oliver Springs (TN) (55-0), #8291 Coalfield (TN) (41-6), #9218 Midway (Kingston, TN) (46-6), #9533 Harriman (TN) (49-6), #10571 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (49-8), #12065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (54-14), #13555 Sale Creek (TN) (21-0), #13974 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (26-8)

7Oakdale (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A1-90-6 (7th)1-8-53.2-19.555-55-1
WINS: #14275 Jellico (TN) (12-8), LOSSES: #3265 Greenback (TN) (2-0), #7401 Oliver Springs (TN) (2-0), #8291 Coalfield (TN) (41-0), #9218 Midway (Kingston, TN) (40-7), #9533 Harriman (TN) (2-0), #10571 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (48-0), #12065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (49-0), #13891 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (22-0), #14048 Sunbright (TN) (28-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Whitwell (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A12-04-0 (1st)6-020.9-16.260-71-2
WINS: #3263 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (13-7), #4897 South Pittsburg (TN) (34-12), #7853 Signal Mountain (TN) (41-10), #9372 Polk County (Benton, TN) (49-25), #10571 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (47-0), #10571 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (45-7), #10949 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (41-0), #10969 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (59-20), #12172 Clay County (Celina, TN) (56-6), #12758 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (51-6), #13555 Sale Creek (TN) (56-6), #13830 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (61-0), LOSSES: none

2South Pittsburg (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A11-13-1 (2nd)5-111-15.551-81-1
WINS: #5946 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (7-0), #6831 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (19-0), #7732 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (24-10), #8370 Gordonsville (TN) (27-14), #10082 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (42-6), #10571 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (47-6), #11468 Monterey (TN) (53-15), #12758 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (56-7), #13555 Sale Creek (TN) (49-0), #13830 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (69-0), #14205 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #3045 Whitwell (TN) (34-12)

3Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A6-5-12-2 (3rd)6-4-15.1-15.467-65-1
WINS: #11250 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (17-14), #13555 Sale Creek (TN) (36-6), #13830 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (45-12), #14048 Sunbright (TN) (49-8), #14173 Oakdale (TN) (48-0), #14275 Jellico (TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #3045 Whitwell (TN) (45-7), #3045 Whitwell (TN) (47-0), #4897 South Pittsburg (TN) (47-6), #7006 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #9350 Huntland (TN) (35-0), TIES: #8682 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (21-21)

4Sale Creek (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A3-81-3 (4th)3-5-39.3-17.963-58-2
WINS: #13830 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (27-26), #13891 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (29-14), #14048 Sunbright (TN) (21-0), LOSSES: #3045 Whitwell (TN) (56-6), #4897 South Pittsburg (TN) (49-0), #8370 Gordonsville (TN) (35-0), #8682 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (56-0), #10571 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (36-6), #12065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (55-19), #12172 Clay County (Celina, TN) (39-0), #12775 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (21-15)

5Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A1-90-4 (5th)0-5-44.2-16.855-56-1
WINS: #14205 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (50-12), LOSSES: #3045 Whitwell (TN) (61-0), #4897 South Pittsburg (TN) (69-0), #8868 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (56-14), #9372 Polk County (Benton, TN) (42-0), #9983 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (50-0), #10571 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (45-12), #12844 Tellico Plains (TN) (27-0), #12885 Hayesville (NC) (28-13), #13555 Sale Creek (TN) (27-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gordonsville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A9-36-0 (1st)7-1-4.2-18.563-68
WINS: #9836 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (20-12), #11250 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (25-7), #11468 Monterey (TN) (29-27), #12172 Clay County (Celina, TN) (42-14), #12180 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (14-8), #13555 Sale Creek (TN) (35-0), #13758 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (30-0), #13891 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (42-13), #14255 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (44-14), LOSSES: #2565 Watertown (TN) (48-8), #3263 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-20), #4897 South Pittsburg (TN) (27-14)

2Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A6-55-1 (2nd)5-3-19.2-21.755-64-1
WINS: #11468 Monterey (TN) (21-13), #12172 Clay County (Celina, TN) (39-20), #12180 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (21-6), #12342 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (23-0), #13891 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (37-0), #14255 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (45-0), LOSSES: #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (14-0), #8370 Gordonsville (TN) (25-7), #9350 Huntland (TN) (41-7), #10418 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (22-8), #10571 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (17-14)

3Monterey (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A5-64-2 (3rd)4-6-20.7-17.661-59
WINS: #12172 Clay County (Celina, TN) (50-6), #12180 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (30-20), #13758 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (23-0), #13891 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (43-12), #14255 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (46-6), LOSSES: #4897 South Pittsburg (TN) (53-15), #7821 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (34-7), #8370 Gordonsville (TN) (29-27), #9218 Midway (Kingston, TN) (40-12), #9350 Huntland (TN) (28-14), #11250 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (21-13)

4Clay County (Celina, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A5-63-3 (4th)4-4-25.3-19.256-63
WINS: #12180 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (34-20), #13555 Sale Creek (TN) (39-0), #13758 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (36-8), #13891 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (45-6), #14255 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (36-14), LOSSES: #3045 Whitwell (TN) (56-6), #8370 Gordonsville (TN) (42-14), #9750 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (14-6), #10418 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (36-12), #11250 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (39-20), #11468 Monterey (TN) (50-6)

5RePublic (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A4-62-4 (5th)2-4-25.4-17.749-60
WINS: #13329 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #13441 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (34-11), #13891 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (52-0), #14255 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (61-19), LOSSES: #541 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (70-8), #2334 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (65-0), #8370 Gordonsville (TN) (14-8), #11250 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (21-6), #11468 Monterey (TN) (30-20), #12172 Clay County (Celina, TN) (34-20)

6Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A3-81-5 (6th)3-6-45.3-30.149-67
WINS: #13974 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (28-22), #14173 Oakdale (TN) (22-0), #14255 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (48-19), LOSSES: #8370 Gordonsville (TN) (42-13), #9064 Clinton County (Albany, KY) (50-18), #11250 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (37-0), #11468 Monterey (TN) (43-12), #12172 Clay County (Celina, TN) (45-6), #12180 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (52-0), #12775 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (55-24), #13555 Sale Creek (TN) (29-14)

7Red Boiling Springs (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A0-90-6 (7th)0-6-57.2-24.244-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8370 Gordonsville (TN) (44-14), #10770 Houston County (Erin, TN) (36-0), #10969 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (47-6), #11250 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (45-0), #11468 Monterey (TN) (46-6), #12172 Clay County (Celina, TN) (36-14), #12180 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (61-19), #13758 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (14-0), #13891 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (48-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cornersville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A11-06-0 (1st)9-016.7-18.848-69
WINS: #6353 Eagleville (TN) (41-0), #7821 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (48-0), #8749 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (49-26), #9350 Huntland (TN) (41-0), #9645 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (39-0), #11655 McEwen (TN) (48-0), #12228 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (57-0), #12542 Community (Unionville, TN) (41-20), #13503 Perry County (Linden, TN) (63-0), #13517 Fayetteville (TN) (55-0), #13688 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: none

2Mt. Pleasant (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A8-44-2 (t 2nd)8-3-1.6-11.367-62
WINS: #8749 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (58-32), #9350 Huntland (TN) (29-21), #9645 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (26-13), #11290 Collinwood (TN) (30-13), #11290 Collinwood (TN) (36-0), #11468 Monterey (TN) (34-7), #12228 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (39-7), #13517 Fayetteville (TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #2790 Huntingdon (TN) (56-6), #3781 Cornersville (TN) (48-0), #10299 Summertown (TN) (24-6), #13688 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (46-44)

3Huntland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A7-44-2 (t 2nd)7-3-8.8-13.661-58-1
WINS: #9645 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (34-19), #10571 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #11250 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (41-7), #11468 Monterey (TN) (28-14), #12228 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (20-14), #13517 Fayetteville (TN) (34-15), #13688 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #3781 Cornersville (TN) (41-0), #6353 Eagleville (TN) (56-26), #7821 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (29-21), #8749 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (20-6)

4Moore County (Lynchburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A6-53-3 (4th)3-4-10.2-9.858-58
WINS: #10969 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (20-19), #12228 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (36-15), #12342 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (33-0), #12542 Community (Unionville, TN) (32-12), #13517 Fayetteville (TN) (33-7), #13688 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (57-21), LOSSES: #2790 Huntingdon (TN) (41-19), #3781 Cornersville (TN) (39-0), #6353 Eagleville (TN) (42-8), #7821 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (26-13), #9350 Huntland (TN) (34-19)

5Richland (Lynnville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A3-72-4 (5th)3-4-25.8-16.248-58
WINS: #13503 Perry County (Linden, TN) (29-8), #13517 Fayetteville (TN) (40-0), #13688 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (52-14), LOSSES: #3781 Cornersville (TN) (57-0), #6353 Eagleville (TN) (49-20), #7821 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (39-7), #9350 Huntland (TN) (20-14), #9645 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (36-15), #10418 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (50-23), #12542 Community (Unionville, TN) (22-19)

6Fayetteville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A1-91-5 (t 6th)1-5-38.7-11.852-55
WINS: #13688 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (14-0), LOSSES: #3781 Cornersville (TN) (55-0), #4894 Nolensville (TN) (41-28), #7821 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (40-0), #8529 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (51-0), #9350 Huntland (TN) (34-15), #9645 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (33-7), #11803 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (33-7), #12228 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (40-0), #12621 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (34-12)

7Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A1-81-5 (t 6th)1-6-41.5-11.959-40
WINS: #7821 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (46-44), LOSSES: #3781 Cornersville (TN) (50-0), #8675 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (25-3), #9350 Huntland (TN) (49-7), #9645 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (57-21), #9750 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (48-6), #11655 McEwen (TN) (69-36), #12228 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (52-14), #13517 Fayetteville (TN) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Huntingdon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A12-06-0 (1st)8-022.4-12.164-68
WINS: #3736 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (63-42), #5367 Milan (TN) (44-29), #7080 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (52-20), #7821 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (56-6), #8749 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (46-22), #9645 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (41-19), #10593 McKenzie (TN) (49-19), #11290 Collinwood (TN) (42-0), #11655 McEwen (TN) (56-7), #12303 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (55-0), #13503 Perry County (Linden, TN) (56-6), #13940 Middleton (TN) (57-20), LOSSES: none

2Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A7-55-1 (2nd)6-3-5.9-8.974-56
WINS: #9350 Huntland (TN) (20-6), #10381 Loretto (TN) (27-16), #11290 Collinwood (TN) (34-0), #11655 McEwen (TN) (36-14), #12303 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (32-13), #13503 Perry County (Linden, TN) (54-21), #13940 Middleton (TN) (59-30), LOSSES: #2790 Huntingdon (TN) (46-22), #3781 Cornersville (TN) (49-26), #3975 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (38-0), #7821 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (58-32), #10299 Summertown (TN) (22-8)

3Collinwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A5-64-2 (3rd)4-4-19.5-12.864-57
WINS: #10299 Summertown (TN) (7-0), #11655 McEwen (TN) (48-34), #12303 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (27-22), #13503 Perry County (Linden, TN) (53-0), #13940 Middleton (TN) (47-20), LOSSES: #2790 Huntingdon (TN) (42-0), #7821 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (30-13), #7821 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (36-0), #8675 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (26-7), #8749 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (34-0), #10381 Loretto (TN) (17-16)

4McEwen (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A6-53-3 (4th)4-4-21.9-1850-66
WINS: #12303 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (28-12), #13503 Perry County (Linden, TN) (25-18), #13567 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (21-6), #13688 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (69-36), #13827 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (33-22), #13940 Middleton (TN) (49-18), LOSSES: #2790 Huntingdon (TN) (56-7), #3781 Cornersville (TN) (48-0), #8749 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (36-14), #10770 Houston County (Erin, TN) (7-0), #11290 Collinwood (TN) (48-34)

5Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A4-62-4 (5th)4-5-26.5-21.156-55
WINS: #10254 Greenfield (TN) (18-14), #13503 Perry County (Linden, TN) (22-14), #13940 Middleton (TN) (38-22), #14244 Gleason (TN) (57-6), LOSSES: #2790 Huntingdon (TN) (55-0), #8749 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (32-13), #10370 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (17-16), #10770 Houston County (Erin, TN) (24-6), #11290 Collinwood (TN) (27-22), #11655 McEwen (TN) (28-12)

6Perry County (Linden, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A1-91-5 (6th)1-7-38.5-13.361-48
WINS: #13940 Middleton (TN) (36-28), LOSSES: #2790 Huntingdon (TN) (56-6), #3781 Cornersville (TN) (63-0), #8749 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (54-21), #9414 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (41-14), #10770 Houston County (Erin, TN) (13-0), #11290 Collinwood (TN) (53-0), #11655 McEwen (TN) (25-18), #12228 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (29-8), #12303 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (22-14)

7Middleton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-46.4-17.661-47
WINS: #13824 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (40-34), LOSSES: #2790 Huntingdon (TN) (57-20), #6176 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (59-12), #8749 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (59-30), #11290 Collinwood (TN) (47-20), #11655 McEwen (TN) (49-18), #11823 Walnut (MS) (44-14), #11948 Myrtle (MS) (46-8), #12303 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (38-22), #13503 Perry County (Linden, TN) (36-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake County (Tiptonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A11-15-1 (t 1st)8-19.8-21.763-70
WINS: #8056 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (45-16), #8511 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (36-28), #9121 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (32-7), #10254 Greenfield (TN) (34-7), #10370 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (36-7), #10370 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (48-0), #11918 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (60-14), #12712 Halls (TN) (52-7), #13453 South Fulton (TN) (67-20), #13648 Humboldt (TN) (55-0), #14244 Gleason (TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #11279 Dresden (TN) (60-40)

2Greenfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A8-45-1 (t 1st)6-3-13.6-25.459-71
WINS: #10370 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (27-15), #11279 Dresden (TN) (49-21), #12046 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #12847 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (28-16), #13453 South Fulton (TN) (19-18), #13648 Humboldt (TN) (44-0), #14244 Gleason (TN) (41-0), #14349 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (2-0), LOSSES: #5145 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (34-7), #9121 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (34-25), #10188 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (30-0), #12303 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (18-14)

3West Carroll (Atwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A8-44-2 (3rd)6-3-14.1-20.659-70
WINS: #10593 McKenzie (TN) (25-19), #11279 Dresden (TN) (25-20), #11719 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (47-28), #12303 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (17-16), #13453 South Fulton (TN) (42-8), #13648 Humboldt (TN) (35-14), #14244 Gleason (TN) (47-0), #14349 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (53-6), LOSSES: #5145 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (36-7), #5145 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (48-0), #8511 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (24-0), #10254 Greenfield (TN) (27-15)

4Dresden (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A5-53-3 (t 4th)3-3-19.5-1950-59
WINS: #5145 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (60-40), #11904 Westview (Martin, TN) (28-20), #11980 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (33-14), #13648 Humboldt (TN) (62-0), #14244 Gleason (TN) (61-8), LOSSES: #3291 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (48-0), #9284 Obion County (Troy, TN) (37-22), #10254 Greenfield (TN) (49-21), #10370 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (25-20), #13453 South Fulton (TN) (14-12)

5South Fulton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A3-83-3 (t 4th)3-4-37.9-19.960-61
WINS: #11279 Dresden (TN) (14-12), #13648 Humboldt (TN) (54-12), #14244 Gleason (TN) (52-8), LOSSES: #5145 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (67-20), #8511 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (50-22), #9121 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (67-14), #10254 Greenfield (TN) (19-18), #10370 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (42-8), #12122 Ballard Memorial (Barlow, KY) (50-12), #12712 Halls (TN) (41-8), #12847 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (62-16)

6Humboldt (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-40.8-8.674-41
WINS: #14244 Gleason (TN) (68-42), LOSSES: #3291 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (72-0), #4775 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (49-12), #5145 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (55-0), #5367 Milan (TN) (62-6), #6005 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (49-0), #10254 Greenfield (TN) (44-0), #10370 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (35-14), #11279 Dresden (TN) (62-0), #13453 South Fulton (TN) (54-12)

7Gleason (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-56.2-26.847-61
WINS: #14349 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (50-14), LOSSES: #5145 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (49-0), #10254 Greenfield (TN) (41-0), #10370 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (47-0), #11279 Dresden (TN) (61-8), #12303 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (57-6), #12712 Halls (TN) (39-12), #12847 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (44-0), #13453 South Fulton (TN) (52-8), #13648 Humboldt (TN) (68-42)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A9-37-0 (1st)9-1-7.7-22.662-70
WINS: #10254 Greenfield (TN) (34-25), #11719 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (14-6), #11918 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (20-18), #12046 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (46-12), #12877 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (53-18), #13274 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (34-12), #13449 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (41-16), #13453 South Fulton (TN) (67-14), #13935 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #5145 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (32-7), #6005 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (40-12), #8512 Ripley (TN) (28-27)

2Hillcrest (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A5-65-2 (t 2nd)5-3-22.2-15.368-54
WINS: #12046 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (16-12), #12877 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (8-0), #13274 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (12-8), #13449 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #13935 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (40-6), LOSSES: #2723 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (45-14), #2756 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (60-8), #5799 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (44-6), #9121 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (14-6), #10370 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (47-28), #11918 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (22-0)

3Westwood (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A5-64-3 (4th)4-4-23.7-19.951-65
WINS: #11719 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (22-0), #12877 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #13274 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (24-14), #13449 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (46-20), #13810 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (20-14), LOSSES: #5145 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (60-14), #7750 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (44-6), #9121 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (20-18), #10063 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (35-21), #12046 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (38-36), #13935 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (14-12)

4Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A7-45-2 (t 2nd)5-3-24.5-26.446-71
WINS: #11918 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (38-36), #12636 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (24-2), #12877 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (13-12), #13274 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (29-0), #13449 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #13785 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (34-0), #13935 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (27-6), LOSSES: #9121 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (46-12), #10188 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (42-0), #10254 Greenfield (TN) (42-6), #11719 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (16-12)

5Oakhaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-31.5-19.451-58
WINS: #13158 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (22-6), #13449 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #13935 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #1636 Houston (Germantown, TN) (49-0), #5570 Union City (TN) (34-7), #9121 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (53-18), #11719 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (8-0), #11918 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #12046 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (13-12), #13274 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (34-20)

6Bluff City (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A0-00-00-0-33.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

7KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-35.5-18.249-59
WINS: #12877 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (34-20), #13882 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (18-0), #13935 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (20-14), LOSSES: #1719 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #2021 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (51-0), #9121 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (34-12), #11719 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (12-8), #11918 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (24-14), #12046 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (29-0), #13449 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (24-0)

8Middle College (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-37.9-23.344-63
WINS: #13274 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (24-0), #13935 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (24-16), #14329 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #2937 Hernando (MS) (46-0), #7396 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (65-12), #9121 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (41-16), #11719 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #11918 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (46-20), #12046 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #12877 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (14-0)

9Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A1-91-6 (9th)1-6-46.3-20.754-54
WINS: #11918 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (14-12), LOSSES: #3291 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (55-0), #7750 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (43-14), #9121 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (43-0), #11719 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #12046 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (27-6), #12877 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #13274 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #13449 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (24-16), #13660 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (36-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Greene (Greeneville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A8-43-1 (t 1st)5-1-8.6-17.763-70
WINS: #8218 Oneida (TN) (23-21), #10567 Hampton (TN) (36-30), #11743 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (34-27), #12065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (44-26), #12327 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (41-21), #12585 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (21-7), #13841 Cosby (TN) (48-0), #14318 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #2856 Elizabethton (TN) (45-6), #6546 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (46-7), #8596 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (42-32), #10409 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (21-0)

2Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A5-63-1 (t 1st)3-2-14.3-13.667-57
WINS: #8596 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (27-14), #9324 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (21-0), #11743 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (44-16), #12585 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (40-7), #13841 Cosby (TN) (44-6), LOSSES: #7862 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (31-7), #8218 Oneida (TN) (23-7), #8557 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (28-7), #8868 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (8-7), #10567 Hampton (TN) (17-7), #11249 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (33-7)

3Hampton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A5-63-1 (t 1st)3-2-15.1-12.473-52
WINS: #8557 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (20-19), #10409 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (17-7), #11743 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (30-8), #13841 Cosby (TN) (49-11), #13974 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (61-14), LOSSES: #1942 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (44-0), #7519 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (34-21), #8802 Rockwood (TN) (7-6), #8868 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (24-0), #9324 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (36-30), #10753 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (28-6)

4Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A5-61-3 (4th)1-4-22.4-14.954-67
WINS: #10612 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (14-7), #12327 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (27-21), #12481 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (30-20), #13841 Cosby (TN) (48-0), #13974 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (49-14), LOSSES: #3943 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (48-7), #5889 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (36-0), #9324 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (34-27), #10409 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (44-16), #10567 Hampton (TN) (30-8), #11700 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (30-8)

5Cosby (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A3-80-4 (5th)0-5-44.5-29.542-72
WINS: #14254 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (2-0), #14275 Jellico (TN) (49-14), #14318 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (28-8), LOSSES: #8895 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (52-0), #9324 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (48-0), #10409 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (44-6), #10567 Hampton (TN) (49-11), #11249 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (41-0), #11236 Cumberland Gap (TN) (34-0), #11743 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (48-0), #13740 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (37-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Meigs County (Decatur, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A12-04-0 (1st)7-015.8-17.455-75
WINS: #6831 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (35-0), #8218 Oneida (TN) (35-0), #8802 Rockwood (TN) (28-14), #8802 Rockwood (TN) (46-6), #9372 Polk County (Benton, TN) (24-3), #11236 Cumberland Gap (TN) (40-6), #11743 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (48-7), #12065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (39-6), #12508 Hixson (TN) (55-14), #12719 Sweetwater (TN) (47-7), #12986 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (47-0), #13280 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (42-3), LOSSES: none

2Oneida (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A8-43-1 (2nd)5-2-3.5-1076-60
WINS: #7519 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (33-14), #8291 Coalfield (TN) (7-3), #8802 Rockwood (TN) (14-7), #10409 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (23-7), #10949 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (10-0), #11236 Cumberland Gap (TN) (26-7), #12065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (46-6), #12938 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (49-9), LOSSES: #3943 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (35-0), #6266 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (21-10), #9324 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (23-21), #9533 Harriman (TN) (19-7)

3Rockwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A7-52-2 (3rd)4-3-6.2-11.370-61
WINS: #9533 Harriman (TN) (13-7), #10567 Hampton (TN) (7-6), #11236 Cumberland Gap (TN) (26-0), #12065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (47-14), #12719 Sweetwater (TN) (47-13), #12844 Tellico Plains (TN) (14-6), #13740 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #3943 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (28-14), #3943 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (46-6), #8218 Oneida (TN) (14-7), #9218 Midway (Kingston, TN) (6-0), #9709 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (21-14)

4Cumberland Gap (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A6-40-4 (5th)1-4-19.2-22.850-63
WINS: #8895 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (15-13), #12127 Pineville (KY) (25-24), #12938 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (14-7), #13740 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (26-0), #13841 Cosby (TN) (34-0), #14275 Jellico (TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #3943 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (40-6), #8218 Oneida (TN) (26-7), #8802 Rockwood (TN) (26-0), #12065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (40-8)

5Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A4-71-3 (4th)1-4-24.6-1568-55
WINS: #11236 Cumberland Gap (TN) (40-8), #13555 Sale Creek (TN) (55-19), #14048 Sunbright (TN) (54-14), #14173 Oakdale (TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #3943 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (39-6), #6266 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (58-0), #8218 Oneida (TN) (46-6), #8291 Coalfield (TN) (49-0), #8802 Rockwood (TN) (47-14), #9324 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (44-26), #9533 Harriman (TN) (54-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A10-24-0 (1st)5-110.2-461-70
WINS: #7408 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (39-8), #7853 Signal Mountain (TN) (45-28), #7997 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (6-3), #8719 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (34-0), #9372 Polk County (Benton, TN) (35-7), #10050 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (41-18), #10082 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (54-7), #10418 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (35-13), #10949 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (55-28), #12844 Tellico Plains (TN) (54-7), LOSSES: #2531 Ooltewah (TN) (21-7), #3263 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (35-0)

2Polk County (Benton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A6-52-2 (t 2nd)2-4-8.9-11.557-62
WINS: #10082 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (21-6), #10089 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (20-0), #12719 Sweetwater (TN) (49-20), #12844 Tellico Plains (TN) (50-22), #12986 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (48-20), #13830 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #3045 Whitwell (TN) (49-25), #3943 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (24-3), #5049 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-7), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (14-7), #10949 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (3-0)

3Marion County (Jasper, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A3-72-2 (t 2nd)2-3-12.5-0.764-49
WINS: #8291 Coalfield (TN) (26-16), #10949 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (29-27), #12844 Tellico Plains (TN) (47-22), LOSSES: #3263 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (41-8), #4897 South Pittsburg (TN) (42-6), #5049 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (54-7), #6366 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (27-14), #6831 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (21-14), #9372 Polk County (Benton, TN) (21-6), #10958 Loudon (TN) (26-18)

4Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A3-82-2 (t 2nd)2-4-17.3-3.272-51
WINS: #9372 Polk County (Benton, TN) (3-0), #12844 Tellico Plains (TN) (21-7), #13357 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (17-0), LOSSES: #2565 Watertown (TN) (57-15), #3045 Whitwell (TN) (41-0), #5049 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (55-28), #6831 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (35-21), #7401 Oliver Springs (TN) (18-13), #8218 Oneida (TN) (10-0), #10082 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (29-27), #12986 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (22-21)

5Tellico Plains (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A2-80-4 (5th)0-5-31.2-15.847-61
WINS: #12362 Andrews (NC) (42-20), #13830 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (27-0), LOSSES: #5049 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (54-7), #8802 Rockwood (TN) (14-6), #9218 Midway (Kingston, TN) (39-8), #9372 Polk County (Benton, TN) (50-22), #10082 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (47-22), #10266 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (41-13), #10949 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (21-7), #12719 Sweetwater (TN) (35-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Watertown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A12-05-0 (1st)8-023.8-11.366-68
WINS: #3263 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (22-21), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (42-0), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (40-6), #8370 Gordonsville (TN) (48-8), #8529 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (49-14), #9750 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (61-7), #9836 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (57-21), #10418 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (52-12), #10949 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (57-15), #11224 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (48-14), #12342 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (53-7), #13758 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: none

2Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A9-34-1 (2nd)6-119.5-2.385-49
WINS: #4685 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (27-21), #5049 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (37-0), #8370 Gordonsville (TN) (42-20), #10002 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (28-0), #10082 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (41-8), #10418 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (42-0), #12342 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (48-7), #13758 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (58-8), LOSSES: #2565 Watertown (TN) (22-21), #3045 Whitwell (TN) (13-7), #3584 Lebanon (TN) (16-12)

3Westmoreland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A8-43-2 (3rd)4-3-2.5-5.473-61
WINS: #9372 Polk County (Benton, TN) (14-7), #9393 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (12-10), #10002 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (33-7), #10418 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (50-32), #11250 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (14-0), #12177 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (26-9), #12342 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (42-13), #13758 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (27-6), LOSSES: #2565 Watertown (TN) (40-6), #2565 Watertown (TN) (42-0), #3263 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (37-0), #8242 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (42-14)

4East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A5-62-3 (4th)2-4-14.4-9.164-56
WINS: #11250 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (22-8), #12172 Clay County (Celina, TN) (36-12), #12228 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (50-23), #12342 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (34-7), #13758 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (26-20), LOSSES: #2565 Watertown (TN) (52-12), #3263 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-0), #5049 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-13), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (50-32), #9044 White House (TN) (34-0), #12246 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (15-14)

5Cascade (Wartrace, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A3-71-4 (5th)2-5-26.9-11.654-56
WINS: #12542 Community (Unionville, TN) (26-0), #13357 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (55-35), #13758 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (42-14), LOSSES: #2565 Watertown (TN) (53-7), #3263 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (48-7), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (42-13), #8529 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (42-14), #9645 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (33-0), #10418 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (34-7), #11250 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (23-0)

6Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-42.8-12.660-50
WINS: #14255 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (14-0), LOSSES: #2565 Watertown (TN) (48-6), #3263 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (58-8), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (27-6), #8370 Gordonsville (TN) (30-0), #10418 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (26-20), #10969 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (41-0), #11468 Monterey (TN) (23-0), #12172 Clay County (Celina, TN) (36-8), #12342 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (42-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A10-26-0 (1st)9-112.1-6.264-65
WINS: #5159 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (20-17), #6353 Eagleville (TN) (47-41), #8529 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (43-15), #9284 Obion County (Troy, TN) (49-18), #9414 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (36-6), #10299 Summertown (TN) (37-7), #10381 Loretto (TN) (49-19), #10770 Houston County (Erin, TN) (36-7), #11980 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (35-0), #12542 Community (Unionville, TN) (42-12), LOSSES: #3975 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (14-0), #7080 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (39-15)

2Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A9-35-1 (2nd)6-29.7-0.862-70
WINS: #5946 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (16-10), #6353 Eagleville (TN) (21-7), #7108 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (21-14), #8529 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (38-0), #9414 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (24-6), #10299 Summertown (TN) (37-0), #10305 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (35-15), #10381 Loretto (TN) (42-7), #12542 Community (Unionville, TN) (55-20), LOSSES: #2712 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (43-14), #3736 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (20-16), #4669 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (20-17)

3Eagleville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A7-44-2 (3rd)4-34.4-2.871-49
WINS: #8529 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (14-13), #9350 Huntland (TN) (56-26), #9645 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (42-8), #10299 Summertown (TN) (42-7), #10381 Loretto (TN) (42-14), #12228 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (49-20), #12542 Community (Unionville, TN) (35-30), LOSSES: #3781 Cornersville (TN) (41-0), #3975 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (36-35), #4669 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (47-41), #5159 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (21-7)

4Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A5-63-3 (4th)4-5-4.9-0.670-51
WINS: #10299 Summertown (TN) (7-0), #10381 Loretto (TN) (32-13), #12342 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (42-14), #12542 Community (Unionville, TN) (48-22), #13517 Fayetteville (TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #2123 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (42-7), #2565 Watertown (TN) (49-14), #3736 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (32-19), #4669 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (43-15), #5159 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (38-0), #6353 Eagleville (TN) (14-13)

5Summertown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A4-61-5 (6th)2-5-13.8-5.861-51
WINS: #7821 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (24-6), #8749 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (22-8), #9414 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (28-14), #12542 Community (Unionville, TN) (25-14), LOSSES: #4669 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (37-7), #5159 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (37-0), #6353 Eagleville (TN) (42-7), #8529 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (7-0), #10381 Loretto (TN) (30-15), #11290 Collinwood (TN) (7-0)

6Loretto (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A4-62-4 (5th)3-4-14.2-9.255-55
WINS: #10299 Summertown (TN) (30-15), #11290 Collinwood (TN) (17-16), #12542 Community (Unionville, TN) (42-12), #13827 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (62-13), LOSSES: #4669 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (49-19), #5159 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (42-7), #6353 Eagleville (TN) (42-14), #7815 Rogers (Florence, AL) (35-14), #8529 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (32-13), #8749 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (27-16)

7Community (Unionville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-28.5-5.362-46
WINS: #12228 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (22-19), LOSSES: #3781 Cornersville (TN) (41-20), #4669 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (42-12), #5159 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (55-20), #6353 Eagleville (TN) (35-30), #8529 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (48-22), #9645 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (32-12), #10299 Summertown (TN) (25-14), #10381 Loretto (TN) (42-12), #12342 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (26-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Waverly Central (Waverly, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A9-35-0 (1st)8-016.9-181-52
WINS: #3975 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (48-27), #5159 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (20-16), #7080 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (43-8), #8529 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (32-19), #9414 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (41-0), #10593 McKenzie (TN) (54-13), #10770 Houston County (Erin, TN) (55-8), #11980 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (54-12), #13827 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #1875 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (62-55), #2790 Huntingdon (TN) (63-42), #3991 Fairview (TN) (49-42)

2Riverside (Decaturville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A11-14-1 (2nd)6-115.6-4.662-70
WINS: #4669 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (14-0), #6353 Eagleville (TN) (36-35), #7080 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (21-20), #8512 Ripley (TN) (28-6), #8749 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (38-0), #9197 Lexington (TN) (7-0), #9284 Obion County (Troy, TN) (14-7), #9414 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (31-10), #10770 Houston County (Erin, TN) (49-0), #11980 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (31-0), #13827 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (63-20), LOSSES: #3736 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (48-27)

3Hickman County (Centerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A5-63-2 (3rd)3-5-9.1-6.363-58
WINS: #10770 Houston County (Erin, TN) (27-0), #11980 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (31-14), #12621 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (28-0), #13503 Perry County (Linden, TN) (41-14), #13827 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #2712 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #3736 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (41-0), #3975 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (31-10), #4669 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (36-6), #5159 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (24-6), #10299 Summertown (TN) (28-14)

4Houston County (Erin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A7-42-3 (4th)2-4-16.2-16.649-68
WINS: #11655 McEwen (TN) (7-0), #11980 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (32-21), #12303 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (24-6), #13503 Perry County (Linden, TN) (13-0), #13567 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (39-14), #13827 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (34-7), #14255 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #3736 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (55-8), #3975 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (49-0), #4669 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (36-7), #9414 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (27-0)

5Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A2-81-4 (5th)2-6-24-6.762-47
WINS: #10593 McKenzie (TN) (21-13), #13827 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (20-6), LOSSES: #3736 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (54-12), #3975 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (31-0), #4669 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (35-0), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (35-0), #9414 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (31-14), #10158 Adamsville (TN) (9-6), #10770 Houston County (Erin, TN) (32-21), #11279 Dresden (TN) (33-14)

6East Hickman County (Lyles, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A0-100-5 (6th)0-6-44.1-15.348-59
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3736 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (49-7), #3975 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (63-20), #9414 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (36-0), #10381 Loretto (TN) (62-13), #10770 Houston County (Erin, TN) (34-7), #11655 McEwen (TN) (33-22), #11904 Westview (Martin, TN) (42-22), #11980 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (20-6), #13357 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (21-14), #13567 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (14-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Peabody (Trenton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A11-15-1 (1st)7-119.4-13.954-76
WINS: #5367 Milan (TN) (27-26), #5570 Union City (TN) (56-14), #8056 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (50-0), #8056 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (41-7), #10158 Adamsville (TN) (30-0), #10593 McKenzie (TN) (55-7), #10865 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #11279 Dresden (TN) (48-0), #12712 Halls (TN) (51-0), #13648 Humboldt (TN) (72-0), #13935 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #8511 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (14-10)

2Union City (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A7-54-2 (t 2nd)6-27.8-1.382-51
WINS: #5799 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (35-28), #8056 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (14-6), #8511 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (30-22), #10158 Adamsville (TN) (43-6), #10684 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (49-13), #12712 Halls (TN) (49-0), #12877 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (34-7), LOSSES: #1270 Mayfield (KY) (43-27), #1293 Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) (41-12), #3291 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (56-14), #4775 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (7-6), #10593 McKenzie (TN) (31-14)

3Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A6-64-2 (t 2nd)5-3-2.70.480-52
WINS: #8511 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (33-14), #8848 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (19-15), #10158 Adamsville (TN) (28-7), #10593 McKenzie (TN) (40-33), #10776 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (17-6), #12712 Halls (TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #3291 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (41-7), #3291 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (50-0), #4030 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (49-43), #5145 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (45-16), #5570 Union City (TN) (14-6), #5990 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (28-0)

4Gibson County (Dyer, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-3-4.8-6.169-55
WINS: #3291 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (14-10), #10158 Adamsville (TN) (14-10), #10188 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (22-16), #10370 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (24-0), #10593 McKenzie (TN) (26-17), #12712 Halls (TN) (46-6), #13453 South Fulton (TN) (50-22), LOSSES: #5145 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (36-28), #5570 Union City (TN) (30-22), #5799 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (36-6), #8056 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (33-14)

5Adamsville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A4-61-5 (6th)2-5-13-6.650-58
WINS: #9408 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (19-9), #10063 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (21-20), #11980 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (9-6), #12712 Halls (TN) (47-9), LOSSES: #3291 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (30-0), #5570 Union City (TN) (43-6), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (45-0), #8056 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (28-7), #8511 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (14-10), #10593 McKenzie (TN) (26-14)

6McKenzie (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A3-73-3 (5th)3-5-15.3-2.268-45
WINS: #5570 Union City (TN) (31-14), #10158 Adamsville (TN) (26-14), #12712 Halls (TN) (21-7), LOSSES: #2790 Huntingdon (TN) (49-19), #3291 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (55-7), #3736 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (54-13), #8056 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (40-33), #8511 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (26-17), #10370 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (25-19), #11980 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (21-13)

7Halls (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-29.9-1157-54
WINS: #13453 South Fulton (TN) (41-8), #14244 Gleason (TN) (39-12), LOSSES: #3291 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (51-0), #5145 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (52-7), #5570 Union City (TN) (49-0), #8056 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (42-6), #8511 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (46-6), #10158 Adamsville (TN) (47-9), #10593 McKenzie (TN) (21-7), #10776 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (38-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fairley (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A9-35-0 (1st)6-16.7-9.454-74
WINS: #8511 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (36-6), #8848 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (26-6), #10684 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (60-12), #10865 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (48-22), #11719 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (44-6), #12867 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (54-6), #13158 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #13660 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (52-6), #13810 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (60-0), LOSSES: #740 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #1650 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #5570 Union City (TN) (35-28)

2Mitchell (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A6-54-1 (2nd)4-2-6.4-5.760-61
WINS: #8502 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (14-6), #10684 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (21-8), #10865 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (14-12), #12636 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (28-0), #12867 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (18-6), #13810 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (44-8), LOSSES: #1407 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (46-0), #1650 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #5439 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (7-0), #5799 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (26-6), #8056 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (19-15)

3Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A4-73-2 (3rd)3-3-15.81.663-55
WINS: #10865 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #11462 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #12867 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (40-22), #13810 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (40-8), LOSSES: #228 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (57-0), #309 Germantown (TN) (49-0), #2654 Cordova (TN) (34-7), #5570 Union City (TN) (49-13), #5799 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (60-12), #8848 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (21-8), #9231 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (47-6)

4Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A4-72-3 (4th)2-4-16.8-9.943-72
WINS: #10864 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (6-0), #12294 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (32-8), #12867 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (30-0), #13810 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #3291 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (42-0), #5799 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (48-22), #7433 Bartlett (TN) (14-0), #8848 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (14-12), #9408 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (9-8), #10684 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #11462 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (22-6)

5Manassas (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A2-71-4 (5th)1-4-31.4-15.635-62
WINS: #13158 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (18-12), #13810 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (22-0), LOSSES: #5799 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (54-6), #7088 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (40-13), #7750 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-0), #8848 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (18-6), #10684 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (40-22), #10865 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (30-0), #12636 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (18-7)

6Hamilton (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A0-90-5 (6th)0-5-43.7-7.450-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #740 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (76-0), #5799 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (60-0), #8154 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (54-6), #8848 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (44-8), #10684 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (40-8), #10712 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (44-14), #10865 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #11918 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #12867 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (22-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Johnson County (Mountain City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A9-25-0 (1st)5-1-5-19.846-74
WINS: #8596 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (35-12), #8868 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (14-8), #10409 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (28-7), #11700 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (14-0), #12327 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (43-23), #12481 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (34-27), #12585 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (35-7), #12938 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (33-6), #14318 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (57-0), LOSSES: #7519 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (36-33), #10567 Hampton (TN) (20-19)

2Unicoi County (Erwin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A9-34-1 (2nd)5-2-5.1-13.952-78
WINS: #9324 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (42-32), #9709 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (27-20), #11700 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (19-14), #12327 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (49-17), #12481 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (42-0), #12585 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (41-20), #12938 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (42-13), #13974 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (42-0), #14318 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (53-8), LOSSES: #481 Alcoa (TN) (56-0), #8557 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (35-12), #10409 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (27-14)

3Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A4-72-3 (t 3rd)3-4-26.8-15.552-67
WINS: #12464 Pigeon Forge (TN) (24-16), #12481 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (28-26), #12938 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (23-12), #14318 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #3658 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (61-23), #8557 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (43-23), #8596 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (49-17), #9155 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (46-14), #9324 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (41-21), #11743 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (27-21), #12585 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (24-21)

4West Greene (Mosheim, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-4-28.9-16.156-54
WINS: #11808 Walker [Thomas] (Ewing, VA) (28-26), #12327 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (24-21), #14318 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (49-8), LOSSES: #1669 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-6), #8557 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (35-7), #8596 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (41-20), #9324 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (21-7), #10409 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (40-7), #10612 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (42-20), #12938 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (34-19)

5Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A2-92-3 (t 3rd)2-4-32.1-7.267-55
WINS: #12585 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (34-19), #14318 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (34-6), LOSSES: #481 Alcoa (TN) (56-0), #7401 Oliver Springs (TN) (62-28), #8218 Oneida (TN) (49-9), #8557 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (33-6), #8596 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (42-13), #8895 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (36-16), #11236 Cumberland Gap (TN) (14-7), #12327 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (23-12), #12634 Middlesboro (KY) (22-20)

6North Greene (Greeneville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-60.7-25.351-60
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8557 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (57-0), #8596 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (53-8), #8868 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (50-6), #9324 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (49-0), #12327 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (62-0), #12585 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (49-8), #12938 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (34-6), #13841 Cosby (TN) (28-8), #13974 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (20-14), #13985 Twin Springs (Nickelsville, VA) (43-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alcoa (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A12-06-0 (1st)8-044.8-3.668-65
WINS: #498 Maryville (TN) (34-28), #3147 Knox Central (Barbourville, KY) (50-14), #3658 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (31-8), #3876 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (42-17), #7519 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (56-0), #7862 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #8596 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (56-0), #9709 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (47-0), #9976 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (50-0), #10612 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (63-0), #12464 Pigeon Forge (TN) (52-0), #12938 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Austin-East (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A9-35-1 (2nd)7-117.30.370-63
WINS: #6551 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (30-12), #7172 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (30-9), #7519 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (32-21), #7519 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (54-6), #9709 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (36-14), #9976 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (52-0), #10612 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (52-10), #12327 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (61-23), #12464 Pigeon Forge (TN) (50-16), LOSSES: #331 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (56-20), #481 Alcoa (TN) (31-8), #1298 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (34-0)

3Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A7-53-3 (t 3rd)4-4-0.2-1.378-55
WINS: #8557 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (36-33), #8868 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (20-8), #9976 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (28-7), #10567 Hampton (TN) (34-21), #10612 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (43-0), #10753 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (43-12), #12464 Pigeon Forge (TN) (36-7), LOSSES: #481 Alcoa (TN) (56-0), #3658 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (32-21), #3658 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (54-6), #8218 Oneida (TN) (33-14), #9709 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (20-7)

4Roane County (Kingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-4-10.6-1.575-48
WINS: #7519 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (20-7), #8802 Rockwood (TN) (21-14), #9976 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (20-13), #12464 Pigeon Forge (TN) (35-21), LOSSES: #481 Alcoa (TN) (47-0), #3658 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (36-14), #6673 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (23-21), #7401 Oliver Springs (TN) (20-0), #8596 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (27-20), #9533 Harriman (TN) (24-21), #10612 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (21-17)

5Scott (Huntsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-12-0.758-51
WINS: #9155 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (13-6), #10612 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (21-0), #12464 Pigeon Forge (TN) (31-7), LOSSES: #481 Alcoa (TN) (50-0), #3658 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (52-0), #6673 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (28-13), #7519 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (28-7), #7955 Clinton (TN) (16-8), #9098 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (48-22), #9709 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (20-13)

6Northview Academy (Kodak, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A4-62-4 (t 5th)4-4-15.4-5.856-55
WINS: #9709 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (21-17), #10958 Loudon (TN) (32-7), #12464 Pigeon Forge (TN) (21-0), #12585 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #481 Alcoa (TN) (63-0), #3658 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (52-10), #7401 Oliver Springs (TN) (31-0), #7519 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (43-0), #9976 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (21-0), #11743 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (14-7)

7Pigeon Forge (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-27.8-4.356-53
WINS: #13280 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #481 Alcoa (TN) (52-0), #3658 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (50-16), #6546 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (37-28), #7519 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (36-7), #9155 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (8-3), #9709 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (35-21), #9976 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (31-7), #10612 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (21-0), #12327 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (24-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A11-05-0 (1st)7-015.5-12.538-79
WINS: #6831 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (24-21), #7141 Lenoir City (TN) (42-7), #7853 Signal Mountain (TN) (20-13), #8719 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (23-20), #9836 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (49-13), #10050 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (35-12), #10958 Loudon (TN) (42-21), #11456 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (58-6), #12508 Hixson (TN) (42-7), #12719 Sweetwater (TN) (59-9), #12986 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (57-7), LOSSES: none

2Signal Mountain (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A6-54-1 (2nd)4-2-1.8-3.465-56
WINS: #5233 Soddy Daisy (TN) (14-0), #10050 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (28-7), #10089 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18), #10958 Loudon (TN) (28-7), #12719 Sweetwater (TN) (42-0), #12986 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #3045 Whitwell (TN) (41-10), #4001 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (20-13), #5049 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (45-28), #6266 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (35-21), #7997 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (9-0)

3Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A4-73-2 (3rd)3-4-12.3-3.363-56
WINS: #10089 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18), #10958 Loudon (TN) (20-14), #12719 Sweetwater (TN) (19-0), #12986 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (35-25), LOSSES: #3340 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (60-0), #4001 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (35-12), #5049 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (41-18), #6366 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-13), #6831 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (34-14), #7408 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (18-0), #7853 Signal Mountain (TN) (28-7)

4Loudon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A3-82-3 (4th)2-5-17.4-364-53
WINS: #10082 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (26-18), #12719 Sweetwater (TN) (42-7), #12986 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (28-14), LOSSES: #3026 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (44-14), #3265 Greenback (TN) (31-14), #4001 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21), #7141 Lenoir City (TN) (42-14), #7853 Signal Mountain (TN) (28-7), #10050 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (20-14), #10266 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (34-24), #10612 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (32-7)

5Sweetwater (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A2-81-4 (5th)1-4-30-9.357-52
WINS: #12844 Tellico Plains (TN) (35-27), #12986 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #3943 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (47-7), #4001 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (59-9), #7853 Signal Mountain (TN) (42-0), #8802 Rockwood (TN) (47-13), #9372 Polk County (Benton, TN) (49-20), #10050 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (19-0), #10266 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (56-20), #10958 Loudon (TN) (42-7)

6McMinn Central (Englewood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-32.7-6.456-52
WINS: #10949 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (22-21), LOSSES: #3943 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (47-0), #4001 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (57-7), #5859 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (39-0), #7853 Signal Mountain (TN) (49-6), #9372 Polk County (Benton, TN) (48-20), #10050 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (35-25), #10266 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (35-6), #10958 Loudon (TN) (28-14), #12719 Sweetwater (TN) (36-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Upperman (Baxter, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A12-05-0 (1st)7-021-10.357-75
WINS: #5557 Cookeville (TN) (23-7), #6266 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (35-14), #6266 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (44-14), #6831 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (19-7), #8242 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (21-0), #9836 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (36-12), #10002 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (35-7), #10958 Loudon (TN) (44-14), #10969 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (49-0), #11224 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (43-0), #13280 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (63-0), #13357 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (49-20), LOSSES: none

2York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A9-33-2 (3rd)4-34.7-4.973-61
WINS: #7853 Signal Mountain (TN) (35-21), #8218 Oneida (TN) (21-10), #8242 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (28-21), #8291 Coalfield (TN) (21-0), #9836 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (38-12), #10969 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (42-10), #12065 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (58-0), #13280 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (41-0), #13357 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (49-14), LOSSES: #3026 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (44-14), #3026 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (35-14), #6831 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (30-27)

3Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A8-44-1 (2nd)5-22.4-4.975-57
WINS: #6266 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (30-27), #9836 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (41-21), #10050 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (34-14), #10082 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (21-14), #10949 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (35-21), #10969 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (42-13), #13280 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (59-13), #13357 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (48-24), LOSSES: #3026 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (19-7), #3943 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (35-0), #4001 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (24-21), #4897 South Pittsburg (TN) (19-0)

4Smith County (Carthage, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A4-72-3 (4th)2-4-11.2-0.679-45
WINS: #10002 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (28-14), #10969 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (34-29), #11224 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (47-34), #13357 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #2565 Watertown (TN) (57-21), #3026 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (36-12), #4001 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (49-13), #6266 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (38-12), #6831 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (41-21), #8242 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (24-14), #8370 Gordonsville (TN) (20-12)

5Cannon County (Woodbury, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A4-61-4 (5th)1-4-17.4-12.856-54
WINS: #11224 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (19-7), #13357 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (33-0), #13758 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (41-0), #14255 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (47-6), LOSSES: #3026 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (49-0), #3045 Whitwell (TN) (59-20), #6266 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (42-10), #6831 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (42-13), #9645 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (20-19), #9836 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (34-29)

6Grundy County (Coalmont, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-36.5-13.449-61
WINS: #13827 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #3026 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (49-20), #6266 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (49-14), #6831 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (48-24), #9836 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (35-14), #10949 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (17-0), #10969 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (33-0), #11224 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (28-6), #12177 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (33-14), #12342 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (55-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A9-34-0 (1st)5-125.46.571-64
WINS: #2654 Cordova (TN) (63-52), #3340 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (35-6), #5328 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (55-0), #5557 Cookeville (TN) (42-14), #5863 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (35-12), #6029 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (55-35), #10908 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (47-7), #11751 Whites Creek (TN) (63-0), #12180 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (65-0), LOSSES: #373 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #701 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (18-14), #5328 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (32-27)

2East Nashville (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A10-23-1 (2nd)5-2194.863-71
WINS: #2172 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (24-20), #2290 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (22-14), #5328 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (20-7), #5459 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (30-22), #5946 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-27), #6029 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (58-27), #8494 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (20-0), #10050 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (60-0), #10376 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (40-10), #11751 Whites Creek (TN) (46-0), LOSSES: #2334 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (35-6), #3991 Fairview (TN) (33-22)

3Stratford (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A4-81-3 (4th)3-3913.883-53
WINS: #2334 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (32-27), #7080 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (29-22), #9568 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (41-14), #11751 Whites Creek (TN) (30-0), LOSSES: #701 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-12), #1717 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (16-13), #2172 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (58-27), #2334 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (55-0), #3340 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (20-7), #4263 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (27-14), #4861 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (23-0), #6029 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (42-39)

4Giles County (Pulaski, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A6-42-2 (3rd)2-25.7-0.150-63
WINS: #5328 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (42-39), #5863 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (24-23), #7817 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (38-34), #11499 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (53-14), #11751 Whites Creek (TN) (43-14), #12636 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (55-6), LOSSES: #2334 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (55-35), #3340 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (58-27), #4124 Tullahoma (TN) (35-28), #7829 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (38-30)

5Whites Creek (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A1-100-4 (5th)0-5-22.48.770-54
WINS: #13753 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (26-6), LOSSES: #2123 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-8), #2172 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (54-0), #2334 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (63-0), #2452 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (57-0), #3340 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (46-0), #3991 Fairview (TN) (35-6), #5328 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (30-0), #6029 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (43-14), #9568 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (32-10), #9860 LaVergne (TN) (37-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fairview (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A10-25-0 (1st)7-015.5-5.960-72
WINS: #3340 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (33-22), #3736 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (49-42), #7080 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (21-14), #10376 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (33-13), #10908 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (39-7), #11390 Greenbrier (TN) (49-10), #11751 Whites Creek (TN) (35-6), #12246 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (49-22), #12621 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (56-0), #13567 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (49-13), LOSSES: #1336 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-7), #3636 Page (Franklin, TN) (28-20)

2Camden Central (Camden, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A6-54-1 (2nd)5-21.2-1.769-55
WINS: #4669 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (39-15), #10376 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (35-14), #10908 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (33-0), #11904 Westview (Martin, TN) (42-0), #12621 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (42-6), #13567 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #2790 Huntingdon (TN) (52-20), #3736 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (43-8), #3975 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (21-20), #3991 Fairview (TN) (21-14), #5328 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (29-22)

3Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A4-73-2 (3rd)3-3-14.1-3.367-53
WINS: #10908 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (21-7), #12621 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (21-10), #13567 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (54-26), #13753 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #1875 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (59-6), #3340 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (40-10), #3991 Fairview (TN) (33-13), #5278 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (10-7), #7080 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (35-14), #7586 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (32-7), #9044 White House (TN) (28-7)

4Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A4-72-3 (4th)2-4-17.1-6.354-66
WINS: #11390 Greenbrier (TN) (21-19), #12621 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (36-0), #13567 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (27-21), #13753 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #2334 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (47-7), #3991 Fairview (TN) (39-7), #5278 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (31-6), #7080 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (33-0), #7586 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (26-7), #9986 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (38-20), #10376 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (21-7)

5Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A2-81-4 (5th)1-4-29.3-10.254-57
WINS: #13517 Fayetteville (TN) (34-12), #13567 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (28-7), LOSSES: #3991 Fairview (TN) (56-0), #5278 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (41-7), #7080 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (42-6), #7586 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (42-21), #9393 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (34-6), #9414 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (28-0), #10376 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (21-10), #10908 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (36-0)

6Stewart County (Dover, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-39.5-15.455-55
WINS: #13827 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (14-12), LOSSES: #3991 Fairview (TN) (49-13), #6555 Crittenden County (Marion, KY) (42-6), #7080 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (48-7), #10376 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (54-26), #10770 Houston County (Erin, TN) (39-14), #10908 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (27-21), #11655 McEwen (TN) (21-6), #12621 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (28-7), #12847 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (38-37)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Covington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A12-05-0 (1st)7-024.8-3.462-72
WINS: #5367 Milan (TN) (45-26), #5624 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (27-6), #6005 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (42-7), #6005 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (35-30), #6991 Munford (TN) (55-14), #7396 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (28-27), #8458 Brighton (TN) (63-30), #8512 Ripley (TN) (49-14), #9231 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (41-7), #9408 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (35-7), #10712 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (49-6), #11904 Westview (Martin, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: none

2Milan (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A8-44-1 (2nd)6-18.9-1.176-59
WINS: #6005 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (27-24), #7396 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (29-14), #7396 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (26-21), #9197 Lexington (TN) (27-7), #9408 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (28-21), #9820 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (20-7), #11904 Westview (Martin, TN) (60-28), #13648 Humboldt (TN) (62-6), LOSSES: #2407 Covington (TN) (45-26), #2790 Huntingdon (TN) (44-29), #3291 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (27-26), #3521 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (47-28)

3McNairy Central (Selmer, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A9-33-2 (3rd)4-35.8-4.565-68
WINS: #7396 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (21-13), #8502 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (22-7), #9121 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (40-12), #9408 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (35-30), #10063 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (41-21), #11277 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (16-3), #11904 Westview (Martin, TN) (41-0), #12636 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (49-0), #13648 Humboldt (TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #2407 Covington (TN) (42-7), #2407 Covington (TN) (35-30), #5367 Milan (TN) (27-24)

4South Gibson (Medina, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A6-62-3 (4th)3-40-1.270-64
WINS: #2712 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-14), #8154 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (20-18), #9408 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (29-27), #11462 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (55-20), #11904 Westview (Martin, TN) (46-41), #13449 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (65-12), LOSSES: #2407 Covington (TN) (28-27), #5367 Milan (TN) (29-14), #5367 Milan (TN) (26-21), #5624 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (21-15), #6005 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (21-13), #9197 Lexington (TN) (19-14)

5Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A2-81-4 (5th)1-4-9.11.973-41
WINS: #10865 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (9-8), #11904 Westview (Martin, TN) (52-31), LOSSES: #2407 Covington (TN) (35-7), #2603 Dyersburg (TN) (27-20), #4775 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (24-12), #5367 Milan (TN) (28-21), #6005 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (35-30), #7396 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (29-27), #7800 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (33-20), #10158 Adamsville (TN) (19-9)

6Westview (Martin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A2-80-5 (6th)1-6-23.6-8.252-57
WINS: #13660 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (66-22), #13827 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (42-22), LOSSES: #2407 Covington (TN) (45-6), #5367 Milan (TN) (60-28), #6005 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (41-0), #7080 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (42-0), #7396 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (46-41), #9284 Obion County (Troy, TN) (26-14), #9408 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (52-31), #11279 Dresden (TN) (28-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wooddale (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A7-45-0 (1st)5-1-3.2-6.249-68
WINS: #8502 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (18-13), #9820 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #10712 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (22-6), #11108 Overton (Memphis, TN) (22-0), #13158 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (58-0), #13660 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (56-0), #13810 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (54-6), LOSSES: #373 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #1719 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (42-8), #3813 Collierville (TN) (42-0), #7396 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (20-18)

2Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A7-44-1 (2nd)4-2-4.8-10.351-69
WINS: #7800 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (28-26), #9820 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (38-12), #10503 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (12-10), #10712 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #11462 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (41-28), #13158 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (32-8), #13660 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #4938 Arlington (TN) (56-18), #6005 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (22-7), #8154 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (18-13), #8848 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (14-6)

3Trezevant (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A5-63-2 (3rd)3-3-11.2-5.352-68
WINS: #9197 Lexington (TN) (12-6), #10712 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (15-14), #13158 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (33-27), #13660 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #13882 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (61-6), LOSSES: #740 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #1786 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (48-20), #5367 Milan (TN) (20-7), #7800 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #8154 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #8502 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (38-12)

4Melrose (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A4-72-3 (4th)2-4-15.9-3.762-57
WINS: #13158 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #13660 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (46-8), #13810 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (44-14), #13882 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #1636 Houston (Germantown, TN) (39-0), #1650 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (31-6), #2407 Covington (TN) (49-6), #2756 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #8154 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (22-6), #8502 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #9820 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (15-14)

5Sheffield (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A1-91-4 (5th)1-4-34.2-1150-56
WINS: #13660 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (14-8), LOSSES: #2654 Cordova (TN) (36-0), #5799 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #7433 Bartlett (TN) (47-0), #8154 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (58-0), #8502 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (32-8), #9820 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (33-27), #10712 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #12867 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (18-12), #12877 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (22-6)

6King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-41.1-11.154-55
WINS: #13935 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (36-30), LOSSES: #2603 Dyersburg (TN) (63-6), #5799 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (52-6), #7800 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #8154 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (56-0), #8502 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #9820 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #10712 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (46-8), #11904 Westview (Martin, TN) (66-22), #13158 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (14-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greeneville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A12-06-0 (1st)8-040.42.666-65
WINS: #2439 Pisgah (Canton, NC) (41-7), #2597 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-0), #2856 Elizabethton (TN) (35-20), #3876 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (43-3), #5889 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (62-7), #5889 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (49-7), #6869 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-0), #7997 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (54-21), #8895 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (69-0), #9155 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (63-0), #11700 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (61-3), #12481 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (63-7), LOSSES: none

2Elizabethton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A10-25-1 (2nd)6-221.96.481-54
WINS: #2597 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (36-34), #3747 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (38-10), #4167 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-21), #5889 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (42-13), #7408 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (28-14), #8895 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (54-13), #9155 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (56-6), #9324 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (45-6), #11700 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (63-0), #12481 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (51-13), LOSSES: #737 Greeneville (TN) (35-20), #1781 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (54-21)

3Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A8-44-2 (3rd)5-36.42.470-62
WINS: #8719 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (39-12), #8895 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (28-26), #9155 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (34-26), #10167 Gate City (VA) (28-13), #11249 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (59-46), #11700 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (42-0), #11743 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (36-0), #12481 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (33-15), LOSSES: #737 Greeneville (TN) (62-7), #737 Greeneville (TN) (49-7), #2856 Elizabethton (TN) (42-13), #3747 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (28-14)

4Union County (Maynardville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A6-53-3 (4th)3-4-6.6-5.263-58
WINS: #9155 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (20-8), #11700 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (32-22), #12481 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (48-0), #12938 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (36-16), #13740 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (50-14), #13841 Cosby (TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #737 Greeneville (TN) (69-0), #1781 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (54-0), #2856 Elizabethton (TN) (54-13), #5889 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (28-26), #11236 Cumberland Gap (TN) (15-13)

5Grainger (Rutledge, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A5-52-4 (5th)2-4-7.9-7.449-60
WINS: #11249 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (52-20), #11700 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (36-26), #12327 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (46-14), #12464 Pigeon Forge (TN) (8-3), #12481 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #737 Greeneville (TN) (63-0), #2856 Elizabethton (TN) (56-6), #5889 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (34-26), #8895 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (20-8), #9976 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (13-6)

6Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-22.1-2.668-44
WINS: #11743 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (30-8), LOSSES: #737 Greeneville (TN) (61-3), #2856 Elizabethton (TN) (63-0), #5889 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (42-0), #8557 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (14-0), #8596 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (19-14), #8895 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (32-22), #9155 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (36-26), #11249 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (41-27), #12481 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (51-42)

7Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-28-2.869-43
WINS: #11700 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (51-42), LOSSES: #737 Greeneville (TN) (63-7), #2856 Elizabethton (TN) (51-13), #5889 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (33-15), #8557 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (34-27), #8596 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (42-0), #8895 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (48-0), #9155 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (42-20), #11743 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (30-20), #12327 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (28-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Anderson County (Clinton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A12-06-0 (1st)8-029.5-447-78
WINS: #2856 Elizabethton (TN) (54-21), #7427 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (33-20), #7408 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (28-14), #7955 Clinton (TN) (55-21), #7997 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (35-3), #8719 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (48-7), #8895 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (54-0), #9114 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (49-7), #10089 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (62-14), #10266 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (48-13), #10943 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (55-28), #12508 Hixson (TN) (48-21), LOSSES: none

2Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A5-54-2 (t 2nd)4-301.258-51
WINS: #7997 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (19-6), #10050 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (18-0), #10089 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (48-22), #10266 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (49-0), #12508 Hixson (TN) (36-14), LOSSES: #1781 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (28-14), #2856 Elizabethton (TN) (28-14), #5049 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (39-8), #7006 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (30-13), #8719 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (41-6)

3East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A4-73-3 (t 4th)3-4-2.48.173-47
WINS: #7853 Signal Mountain (TN) (9-0), #10089 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (23-6), #10266 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (24-14), #12508 Hixson (TN) (41-6), LOSSES: #737 Greeneville (TN) (54-21), #1781 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (35-3), #2531 Ooltewah (TN) (37-0), #5049 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (6-3), #5233 Soddy Daisy (TN) (24-7), #7408 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (19-6), #8719 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (14-7)

4Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A5-64-2 (t 2nd)4-3-5.70.767-51
WINS: #7408 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (41-6), #7997 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (14-7), #10266 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (37-9), #11456 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (40-28), #12508 Hixson (TN) (43-20), LOSSES: #1781 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (48-7), #3542 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (62-35), #4001 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (23-20), #5049 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (34-0), #5889 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (39-12), #10089 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (22-15)

5East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A3-73-3 (t 4th)3-4-12.6-4.156-51
WINS: #8719 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (22-15), #10266 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (49-34), #12508 Hixson (TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #1781 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (62-14), #6673 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (21-7), #7408 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (48-22), #7853 Signal Mountain (TN) (21-18), #7997 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (23-6), #9372 Polk County (Benton, TN) (20-0), #10050 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18)

6Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A5-51-5 (6th)1-5-13.6-13.237-67
WINS: #10958 Loudon (TN) (34-24), #12508 Hixson (TN) (35-14), #12719 Sweetwater (TN) (56-20), #12844 Tellico Plains (TN) (41-13), #12986 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #1781 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (48-13), #7408 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (49-0), #7997 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (24-14), #8719 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (37-9), #10089 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (49-34)

7Hixson (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A0-90-6 (7th)0-6-28.23.963-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1781 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (48-21), #3943 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (55-14), #4001 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #5233 Soddy Daisy (TN) (42-7), #7408 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (36-14), #7997 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (41-6), #8719 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (43-20), #10089 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #10266 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A9-24-0 (1st)5-13-9.136-81
WINS: #7427 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (27-0), #8242 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (34-28), #9709 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (23-21), #9976 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (28-13), #10002 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (42-7), #10089 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-7), #11224 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (35-0), #11456 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (34-14), #13280 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (55-10), LOSSES: #5863 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (30-29), #7141 Lenoir City (TN) (43-21)

2Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A5-62-2 (3rd)2-3-3.6-3.566-57
WINS: #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (42-14), #9836 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (24-14), #11224 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (27-6), #12868 White County (Sparta, TN) (35-0), #13280 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (41-3), LOSSES: #3026 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (21-0), #4124 Tullahoma (TN) (37-23), #5557 Cookeville (TN) (28-7), #6266 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (28-21), #6673 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (34-28), #10002 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (27-21)

3Macon County (Lafayette, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A5-63-1 (2nd)5-2-12-2.965-58
WINS: #8242 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (27-21), #8640 Portland (TN) (21-12), #11224 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (20-17), #12246 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (29-7), #13280 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (15-0), LOSSES: #3026 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (35-7), #3263 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (28-0), #4894 Nolensville (TN) (42-7), #6673 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (42-7), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (33-7), #9836 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (28-14)

4DeKalb County (Smithville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A3-81-3 (4th)1-4-19.1-2.766-54
WINS: #11803 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (19-14), #13280 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (42-0), #13357 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (28-6), LOSSES: #2172 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (56-7), #2565 Watertown (TN) (48-14), #3026 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (43-0), #6673 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (35-0), #8242 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (27-6), #9836 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (47-34), #10002 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (20-17), #10969 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (19-7)

5Cumberland County (Crossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-35.60.766-46
WINS: #2638 Powell (TN) (forfeit), LOSSES: #3026 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (63-0), #3943 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (42-3), #6266 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (41-0), #6673 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (55-10), #6831 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (59-13), #8242 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (41-3), #10002 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (15-0), #11224 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (42-0), #12464 Pigeon Forge (TN) (27-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Maplewood (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A11-15-0 (1st)7-026.5-0.455-81
WINS: #4124 Tullahoma (TN) (14-6), #4894 Nolensville (TN) (28-3), #4894 Nolensville (TN) (20-13), #5328 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (58-27), #5863 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (28-14), #6250 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (42-21), #6612 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #10305 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (42-0), #11224 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (56-7), #11499 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (66-6), #11751 Whites Creek (TN) (54-0), LOSSES: #3340 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (24-20)

2Tullahoma (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A10-24-1 (2nd)6-114.91.359-73
WINS: #4894 Nolensville (TN) (30-20), #5863 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (16-14), #5863 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (14-13), #6029 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (35-28), #7817 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (21-10), #7829 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (27-14), #8242 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (37-23), #10305 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (27-7), #10401 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (48-8), #11499 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (31-6), LOSSES: #2172 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (14-6), #3796 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (31-13)

3Nolensville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A7-53-2 (3rd)4-311.13.774-61
WINS: #5863 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (21-17), #6158 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (13-8), #7817 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (42-3), #10002 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (42-7), #10305 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (41-6), #11499 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (42-14), #13517 Fayetteville (TN) (41-28), LOSSES: #2085 Brentwood (TN) (27-19), #2172 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (28-3), #2172 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (20-13), #3636 Page (Franklin, TN) (38-35), #4124 Tullahoma (TN) (30-20)

4Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A4-82-3 (4th)3-46.511.394-43
WINS: #3796 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (24-21), #6673 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (30-29), #10305 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (28-7), #11499 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (29-8), LOSSES: #1668 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-28), #2085 Brentwood (TN) (28-18), #2172 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #2334 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (35-12), #4124 Tullahoma (TN) (16-14), #4124 Tullahoma (TN) (14-13), #4894 Nolensville (TN) (21-17), #6029 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (24-23)

5Spring Hill (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A1-91-4 (5th)1-4-13.86.963-50
WINS: #11499 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (27-14), LOSSES: #2172 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #4077 Franklin (TN) (44-6), #4124 Tullahoma (TN) (27-7), #4894 Nolensville (TN) (41-6), #5159 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (35-15), #5459 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-6), #5863 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (28-7), #6158 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (12-7), #9066 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (31-28)

6Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-20.84.158-52
WINS: #8730 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (6-3), LOSSES: #2172 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (66-6), #4124 Tullahoma (TN) (31-6), #4894 Nolensville (TN) (42-14), #5863 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (29-8), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (45-7), #6029 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (53-14), #7817 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (37-6), #9066 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (35-0), #10305 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (27-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Springfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A10-26-0 (1st)8-016.9-1.369-61
WINS: #4775 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (13-6), #5278 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (38-36), #6782 Gallatin (TN) (31-26), #7586 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (44-18), #7975 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (21-9), #8640 Portland (TN) (45-24), #9044 White House (TN) (47-10), #10063 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (47-12), #11390 Greenbrier (TN) (49-13), #12246 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (37-6), LOSSES: #3067 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (39-22), #4497 Clarksville (TN) (38-21)

2Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A10-25-1 (2nd)6-29.2-3.862-68
WINS: #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (17-14), #7586 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (31-28), #8494 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (10-7), #8640 Portland (TN) (30-0), #9044 White House (TN) (34-23), #10376 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (10-7), #10908 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (31-6), #11390 Greenbrier (TN) (34-27), #12246 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (34-12), #12621 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (41-7), LOSSES: #3521 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (28-26), #3749 Springfield (TN) (38-36)

3Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A7-44-2 (3rd)4-3-0.5-6.158-61
WINS: #8640 Portland (TN) (14-6), #9044 White House (TN) (41-10), #10376 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (32-7), #10908 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (26-7), #11390 Greenbrier (TN) (36-35), #12246 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (34-7), #12621 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (42-21), LOSSES: #3749 Springfield (TN) (44-18), #4775 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (16-14), #5278 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (31-28), #8730 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (10-0)

4Portland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A6-53-3 (4th)3-5-5.3-3.159-61
WINS: #7177 Warren East (Bowling Green, KY) (28-14), #9044 White House (TN) (26-14), #9986 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (31-20), #11390 Greenbrier (TN) (28-0), #12219 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (42-18), #12246 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #3521 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (50-6), #3749 Springfield (TN) (45-24), #5278 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (30-0), #7586 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (14-6), #10002 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (21-12)

5White House (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A6-42-4 (5th)2-4-7.3-13.546-62
WINS: #10376 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (28-7), #10418 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (34-0), #11390 Greenbrier (TN) (42-21), #12246 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (28-21), #13441 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (49-20), #13753 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #3749 Springfield (TN) (47-10), #5278 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (34-23), #7586 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (41-10), #8640 Portland (TN) (26-14)

6Greenbrier (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A2-81-5 (6th)1-5-20.2-4.559-51
WINS: #12219 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (49-33), #12246 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (42-21), LOSSES: #3749 Springfield (TN) (49-13), #3991 Fairview (TN) (49-10), #5278 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (34-27), #7586 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (36-35), #8494 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (27-7), #8640 Portland (TN) (28-0), #9044 White House (TN) (42-21), #10908 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (21-19)

7White House-Heritage (White House, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-26-4.462-48
WINS: #10418 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (15-14), LOSSES: #3749 Springfield (TN) (37-6), #3991 Fairview (TN) (49-22), #5278 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (34-12), #7586 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (34-7), #8640 Portland (TN) (35-14), #9044 White House (TN) (28-21), #10002 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (29-7), #11390 Greenbrier (TN) (42-21), #12219 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (39-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A8-45-0 (1st)7-2188.887-49
WINS: #4775 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (26-7), #5278 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (28-26), #5367 Milan (TN) (47-28), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (34-21), #8640 Portland (TN) (50-6), #9197 Lexington (TN) (21-14), #9291 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (34-20), #10063 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (46-8), LOSSES: #309 Germantown (TN) (38-6), #2021 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (28-14), #2603 Dyersburg (TN) (42-20), #2812 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (33-12)

2Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A10-24-1 (2nd)7-211.6-1.755-75
WINS: #5570 Union City (TN) (7-6), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (17-10), #7586 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (16-14), #8512 Ripley (TN) (55-10), #9197 Lexington (TN) (21-14), #9284 Obion County (Troy, TN) (41-7), #9291 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (30-6), #9408 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (24-12), #10063 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (24-14), #13648 Humboldt (TN) (49-12), LOSSES: #3521 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (26-7), #3749 Springfield (TN) (13-6)

3Hardin County (Savannah, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A8-33-2 (3rd)5-35.9-4.645-73
WINS: #7088 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (28-10), #9197 Lexington (TN) (31-0), #9291 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (49-38), #10063 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (38-28), #10158 Adamsville (TN) (45-0), #11462 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (55-16), #11499 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (45-7), #11980 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #3521 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (34-21), #4775 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (17-10), #5278 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (17-14)

4Lexington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A2-81-4 (t 4th)1-5-8.13.565-49
WINS: #7396 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (19-14), #9291 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (10-6), LOSSES: #3521 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (21-14), #3975 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (7-0), #4775 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (21-14), #5367 Milan (TN) (27-7), #5624 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (20-10), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (31-0), #9820 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #10063 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (21-12)

5Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A1-91-4 (t 4th)1-5-8.511.672-41
WINS: #10063 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (8-6), LOSSES: #1062 Henry County (Paris, TN) (43-16), #2812 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (28-6), #3274 Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY) (35-0), #3521 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (34-20), #4685 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (19-0), #4775 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (30-6), #4938 Arlington (TN) (41-14), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (49-38), #9197 Lexington (TN) (10-6)

6Chester County (Henderson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A2-81-4 (t 4th)1-6-12.44.369-43
WINS: #9197 Lexington (TN) (21-12), #11918 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (35-21), LOSSES: #2603 Dyersburg (TN) (48-8), #3521 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (46-8), #3749 Springfield (TN) (47-12), #4775 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (24-14), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (38-28), #6005 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (41-21), #9291 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (8-6), #10158 Adamsville (TN) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dyersburg (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A12-04-0 (1st)9-023.6-9.147-84
WINS: #2812 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (48-14), #3521 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (42-20), #5624 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (28-12), #5624 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (41-27), #8458 Brighton (TN) (42-7), #8512 Ripley (TN) (45-31), #9284 Obion County (Troy, TN) (48-6), #9408 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (27-20), #10063 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (48-8), #10503 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (50-21), #13660 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (63-6), #13882 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2Haywood (Brownsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A8-43-1 (2nd)7-122.2573-62
WINS: #3521 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (33-12), #5624 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (41-14), #5990 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (40-0), #8512 Ripley (TN) (49-7), #8512 Ripley (TN) (40-6), #9291 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (28-6), #9284 Obion County (Troy, TN) (42-15), #12636 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #228 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (54-28), #1062 Henry County (Paris, TN) (29-26), #2021 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (30-28), #2603 Dyersburg (TN) (48-14)

3Crockett County (Alamo, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A6-61-3 (t 3rd)3-47.65.377-59
WINS: #5990 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (21-13), #7396 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (21-15), #7478 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (49-29), #8512 Ripley (TN) (49-21), #9197 Lexington (TN) (20-10), #11462 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (48-12), LOSSES: #2407 Covington (TN) (27-6), #2603 Dyersburg (TN) (41-27), #2603 Dyersburg (TN) (28-12), #2812 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (41-14), #3967 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (31-20), #9284 Obion County (Troy, TN) (21-14)

4Ripley (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A4-81-3 (t 3rd)3-5-4.85.291-48
WINS: #9121 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (28-27), #9284 Obion County (Troy, TN) (26-22), #10503 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (31-21), #12636 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #2407 Covington (TN) (49-14), #2603 Dyersburg (TN) (45-31), #2812 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (40-6), #2812 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (49-7), #3975 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (28-6), #4775 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (55-10), #5624 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (49-21), #7478 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (26-12)

5Obion County (Troy, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A3-71-3 (t 3rd)1-4-8.54.474-41
WINS: #5624 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (21-14), #11279 Dresden (TN) (37-22), #11904 Westview (Martin, TN) (26-14), LOSSES: #2603 Dyersburg (TN) (48-6), #2812 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (42-15), #3975 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (14-7), #4669 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (49-18), #4775 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (41-7), #7478 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (28-21), #8512 Ripley (TN) (26-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Millington Central (Millington, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A4-73-0 (1st)3-2-14.9-5.958-63
WINS: #11462 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (28-14), #12636 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (35-14), #13099 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (21-13), #13882 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #309 Germantown (TN) (55-7), #2603 Dyersburg (TN) (50-21), #6991 Munford (TN) (50-30), #7433 Bartlett (TN) (27-7), #7750 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (22-7), #8512 Ripley (TN) (31-21), #8502 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (12-10)

2Craigmont (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A3-82-1 (2nd)2-3-20.6-5.955-66
WINS: #10865 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (22-6), #12636 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (18-16), #13882 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (40-6), LOSSES: #730 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (56-12), #5624 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (48-12), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (55-16), #7396 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (55-20), #8502 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (41-28), #9231 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (20-14), #10503 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (28-14), #10684 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (26-14)

3Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A2-91-2 (3rd)1-4-29.4-7.151-69
WINS: #12867 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (18-7), #13882 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (31-0), LOSSES: #2812 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (35-0), #6005 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (49-0), #6029 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (55-6), #7088 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (44-0), #8512 Ripley (TN) (42-7), #8848 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (28-0), #10503 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (35-14), #11462 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (18-16), #12046 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (24-2)

4Memphis East (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A0-100-3 (4th)0-4-45.20.455-56
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1650 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #1719 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (69-0), #2603 Dyersburg (TN) (63-0), #2991 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (51-0), #9820 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (61-6), #10503 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (49-0), #10712 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #11462 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #12636 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (31-0), #13274 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (18-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A12-06-0 (1st)11-028.30.260-71
WINS: #3747 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (34-27), #4167 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (24-21), #4167 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (32-0), #6546 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (41-20), #6551 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (55-28), #7172 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (20-17), #7440 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (28-7), #9126 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (50-14), #9945 Seymour (TN) (21-7), #10567 Hampton (TN) (44-0), #10583 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (41-10), #11249 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: none

2Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A9-35-1 (2nd)6-216.98.374-61
WINS: #2597 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-28), #4167 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (26-21), #5889 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (28-14), #6546 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (35-7), #6551 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (32-14), #9126 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (42-20), #10167 Gate City (VA) (48-13), #10583 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (49-19), #11249 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (61-15), LOSSES: #1495 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (49-7), #1942 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (34-27), #2856 Elizabethton (TN) (38-10)

3Tennessee (Bristol, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A8-44-2 (3rd)6-314.79.480-53
WINS: #1495 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (19-16), #4681 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (24-17), #6546 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (48-28), #7352 Virginia (Bristol, VA) (42-21), #9126 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (35-19), #10247 Lee (Jonesville, VA) (41-0), #10583 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (49-14), #11249 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1942 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (32-0), #1942 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (24-21), #2856 Elizabethton (TN) (35-21), #3747 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (26-21)

4Cocke County (Newport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A7-43-3 (4th)5-43.52.859-62
WINS: #9098 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (50-26), #9114 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (22-15), #9126 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (40-37), #9324 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (46-7), #10583 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (38-34), #11249 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (54-31), #12464 Pigeon Forge (TN) (37-28), LOSSES: #1495 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (48-6), #1942 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (41-20), #3747 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (35-7), #4167 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (48-28)

5Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A2-82-4 (5th)2-6-7.74.257-52
WINS: #10583 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (24-14), #11249 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (53-7), LOSSES: #1942 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (50-14), #3747 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (42-20), #4167 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-19), #5547 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (25-0), #6551 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (33-17), #6546 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (40-37), #6869 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-23), #7440 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (35-13)

6Cherokee (Rogersville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A1-91-5 (6th)1-8-15.23.857-52
WINS: #11249 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (48-27), LOSSES: #1942 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (41-10), #3747 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (49-19), #4167 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (49-14), #4681 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (61-21), #6546 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (38-34), #6869 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (38-35), #7440 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (49-28), #9126 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (24-14), #9945 Seymour (TN) (20-17)

7Volunteer (Church Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A3-80-6 (7th)0-6-19.2-3.861-60
WINS: #10409 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (33-7), #11700 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (41-27), #13841 Cosby (TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #1942 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (55-0), #3747 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (61-15), #4167 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (49-0), #5889 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (59-46), #6546 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (54-31), #9126 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (53-7), #9155 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (52-20), #10583 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (48-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A10-26-0 (1st)9-231.86.968-64
WINS: #2974 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-20), #3747 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (49-7), #4681 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #6551 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (46-0), #6546 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (48-6), #7172 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (49-17), #7955 Clinton (TN) (35-14), #9114 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (43-7), #9410 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (40-6), #9945 Seymour (TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #1298 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (18-9), #4167 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (19-16)

2South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A7-45-1 (2nd)6-3124.846-71
WINS: #6551 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (31-7), #7172 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (45-10), #9114 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (35-13), #9410 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (42-7), #9945 Seymour (TN) (58-21), #10583 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (61-21), #10943 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (52-3), LOSSES: #1495 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #1840 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (34-7), #2648 Powell (TN) (27-13), #4167 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (24-17)

3Gibbs (Corryton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A6-54-2 (3rd)6-43.57.464-56
WINS: #7172 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (24-17), #7440 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (34-27), #9114 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (17-12), #9126 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (33-17), #9410 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (22-20), #9945 Seymour (TN) (13-7), LOSSES: #1495 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (46-0), #1942 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (55-28), #3658 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (30-12), #3747 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (32-14), #4681 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (31-7)

4Halls (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A5-63-3 (4th)5-50.810.759-60
WINS: #2638 Powell (TN) (forfeit), #9098 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (54-42), #9114 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (37-7), #9410 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (46-34), #9945 Seymour (TN) (25-0), LOSSES: #1495 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (49-17), #1942 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (20-17), #3658 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (30-9), #3711 West (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #4681 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (45-10), #6551 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (24-17)

5Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A2-82-4 (5th)2-6-7.710.265-45
WINS: #9410 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (27-9), #9945 Seymour (TN) (14-0), LOSSES: #1298 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (43-0), #1495 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (43-7), #1781 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (49-7), #4681 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (35-13), #5547 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-3), #6551 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (17-12), #6546 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (22-15), #7172 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (37-7)

6Sevier County (Sevierville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A2-81-5 (6th)1-6-9.16.650-57
WINS: #9945 Seymour (TN) (28-16), #10943 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (34-14), LOSSES: #1495 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (40-6), #1552 Oak Ridge (TN) (41-13), #3876 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (55-0), #4681 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #5547 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (32-21), #6551 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (22-20), #7172 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (46-34), #9114 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (27-9)

7Seymour (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A2-80-6 (7th)2-8-11.83.452-56
WINS: #7955 Clinton (TN) (35-34), #10583 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (20-17), LOSSES: #1495 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #1942 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (21-7), #4681 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (58-21), #6551 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (13-7), #7172 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (25-0), #9098 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (35-19), #9114 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (14-0), #9410 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (28-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fulton (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A10-26-0 (1st)9-133.91572-60
WINS: #1495 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (18-9), #1552 Oak Ridge (TN) (21-13), #2648 Powell (TN) (21-10), #3658 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (34-0), #3711 West (Knoxville, TN) (41-20), #7141 Lenoir City (TN) (46-15), #7440 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (56-0), #7955 Clinton (TN) (51-8), #9098 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (70-14), #9114 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #498 Maryville (TN) (35-20), #1669 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (28-25)

2Oak Ridge (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A10-25-1 (2nd)8-131.311.560-68
WINS: #2648 Powell (TN) (28-21), #2974 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (23-7), #3711 West (Knoxville, TN) (24-21), #3876 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (41-12), #5233 Soddy Daisy (TN) (40-23), #6366 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (42-0), #7440 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (44-14), #7955 Clinton (TN) (54-28), #9098 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (48-7), #9410 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (41-13), LOSSES: #590 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (20-14), #1298 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (21-13)

3Powell (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A2-81-5 (t 6th)2-723.3553-56
WINS: #3711 West (Knoxville, TN) (36-21), #4681 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (27-13), LOSSES: #1298 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (21-10), #1552 Oak Ridge (TN) (28-21), #7137 Lenoir City (TN) (forfeit), #7162 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (forfeit), #7349 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (forfeit), #7951 Clinton (TN) (forfeit), #9091 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (forfeit), #13277 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (forfeit)

4West (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A4-73-3 (t 3rd)4-417.119.671-50
WINS: #7172 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #7440 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (35-7), #7955 Clinton (TN) (13-7), #9098 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), LOSSES: #590 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (21-6), #1298 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (41-20), #1552 Oak Ridge (TN) (24-21), #1669 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (34-28), #1840 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (9-0), #2648 Powell (TN) (36-21), #2974 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (15-12)

5Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A4-62-4 (5th)4-6010.454-55
WINS: #2638 Powell (TN) (forfeit), #9098 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (43-21), #9126 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (35-13), #10583 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (49-28), LOSSES: #1298 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (56-0), #1552 Oak Ridge (TN) (44-14), #1942 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (28-7), #3711 West (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #6551 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (34-27), #7955 Clinton (TN) (29-21)

6Clinton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-6-2.212.866-54
WINS: #2638 Powell (TN) (forfeit), #7440 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (29-21), #9098 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (39-33), #9976 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (16-8), LOSSES: #1298 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (51-8), #1495 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (35-14), #1552 Oak Ridge (TN) (54-28), #1781 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (55-21), #3711 West (Knoxville, TN) (13-7), #5233 Soddy Daisy (TN) (42-19), #9945 Seymour (TN) (35-34)

7Karns (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A3-71-5 (t 6th)2-7-7.68.351-57
WINS: #2638 Powell (TN) (forfeit), #9945 Seymour (TN) (35-19), #9976 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (48-22), LOSSES: #1298 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (70-14), #1552 Oak Ridge (TN) (48-7), #3711 West (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), #6546 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (50-26), #7172 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (54-42), #7440 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (43-21), #7955 Clinton (TN) (39-33)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A8-33-1 (t 1st)5-130.315.160-59
WINS: #1298 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (28-25), #2936 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-16), #3711 West (Knoxville, TN) (34-28), #4134 Cleveland (TN) (35-28), #6366 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (30-12), #7141 Lenoir City (TN) (42-0), #11456 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (49-7), #12585 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #498 Maryville (TN) (31-10), #505 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (40-3), #5233 Soddy Daisy (TN) (17-7)

2Soddy Daisy (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A6-53-1 (t 1st)4-29.46.657-62
WINS: #1669 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (17-7), #6366 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (17-14), #7955 Clinton (TN) (42-19), #7997 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (24-7), #11456 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (43-0), #12508 Hixson (TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #1552 Oak Ridge (TN) (40-23), #2531 Ooltewah (TN) (30-27), #3231 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (42-8), #7141 Lenoir City (TN) (34-31), #7853 Signal Mountain (TN) (14-0)

3Rhea County (Evensville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A4-62-2 (t 3rd)2-34.310.758-51
WINS: #7141 Lenoir City (TN) (21-7), #10050 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (35-13), #10082 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (27-14), #11456 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (49-10), LOSSES: #1552 Oak Ridge (TN) (42-0), #1668 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-20), #1669 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (30-12), #3231 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (42-35), #5233 Soddy Daisy (TN) (17-14), #5859 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (15-7)

4Lenoir City (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A5-62-2 (t 3rd)3-30.99.759-59
WINS: #2638 Powell (TN) (forfeit), #5233 Soddy Daisy (TN) (34-31), #6673 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (43-21), #10958 Loudon (TN) (42-14), #11456 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (47-14), LOSSES: #1298 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (46-15), #1669 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (42-0), #4001 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #6366 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-7), #7427 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (13-7), #8158 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (34-20)

5Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A0-100-4 (5th)0-4-20.69.963-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1669 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-7), #3231 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (41-2), #4001 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (58-6), #4134 Cleveland (TN) (43-0), #5233 Soddy Daisy (TN) (43-0), #5859 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (41-7), #6366 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (49-10), #6673 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (34-14), #7141 Lenoir City (TN) (47-14), #8719 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (40-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Page (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A10-26-0 (1st)7-117.52.667-66
WINS: #3796 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (20-17), #3991 Fairview (TN) (28-20), #4894 Nolensville (TN) (38-35), #6158 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (31-7), #7817 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (28-21), #7829 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (20-12), #9066 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (31-10), #9986 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (45-14), #11285 Antioch (TN) (41-6), #12868 White County (Sparta, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #1336 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-7), #3067 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (21-14)

2Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A9-35-1 (2nd)6-216.73.862-69
WINS: #4124 Tullahoma (TN) (31-13), #6158 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (35-6), #6207 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (27-24), #6782 Gallatin (TN) (42-19), #7817 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (41-13), #7829 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (38-7), #9066 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (51-17), #11803 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (41-13), #12868 White County (Sparta, TN) (62-8), LOSSES: #1717 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (48-20), #3636 Page (Franklin, TN) (20-17), #5863 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (24-21)

3Summit (Spring Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A6-54-2 (3rd)4-35.25.358-63
WINS: #5223 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-14), #7817 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (21-13), #7829 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (27-7), #9066 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (30-21), #10305 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (12-7), #12868 White County (Sparta, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #2991 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-32), #3067 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (45-42), #3636 Page (Franklin, TN) (31-7), #3796 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (35-6), #4894 Nolensville (TN) (13-8)

4Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A4-73-3 (4th)3-4-1.66.167-54
WINS: #7829 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (24-23), #9066 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (23-22), #11499 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (37-6), #12868 White County (Sparta, TN) (59-20), LOSSES: #1717 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (48-7), #3636 Page (Franklin, TN) (28-21), #3796 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (41-13), #4124 Tullahoma (TN) (21-10), #4894 Nolensville (TN) (42-3), #6029 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (38-34), #6158 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (21-13)

5Franklin County (Winchester, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A5-52-4 (5th)2-4-1.7-0.653-55
WINS: #6029 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (38-30), #9066 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (36-22), #9860 LaVergne (TN) (36-21), #10401 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (22-14), #12868 White County (Sparta, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #3636 Page (Franklin, TN) (20-12), #3796 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (38-7), #4124 Tullahoma (TN) (27-14), #6158 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (27-7), #7817 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (24-23)

6Columbia Central (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A4-61-5 (6th)2-5-7.5-4.842-65
WINS: #9986 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (49-41), #10305 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (31-28), #11499 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (35-0), #12868 White County (Sparta, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #3636 Page (Franklin, TN) (31-10), #3796 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (51-17), #6158 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (30-21), #7817 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (23-22), #7829 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (36-22), #8730 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (35-14)

7White County (Sparta, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-31.4-0.452-56
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3636 Page (Franklin, TN) (55-7), #3796 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (62-8), #5557 Cookeville (TN) (55-0), #6158 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (48-0), #7817 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (59-20), #7829 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (48-6), #8242 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (35-0), #9066 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (43-0), #10401 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (20-8), #11803 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (20-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A9-34-1 (t 1st)6-129.96.165-69
WINS: #2991 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (20-17), #3067 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (20-0), #3796 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (48-20), #5223 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (33-7), #5328 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (16-13), #7817 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (48-7), #9986 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (55-14), #13441 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (67-6), #13753 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #505 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (31-16), #701 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (43-18), #6782 Gallatin (TN) (26-18)

2Beech (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A9-34-1 (t 1st)6-220.74.569-64
WINS: #3636 Page (Franklin, TN) (21-14), #3749 Springfield (TN) (39-22), #6158 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (45-42), #6782 Gallatin (TN) (38-20), #7109 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (35-21), #7975 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (41-10), #9986 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (34-28), #13441 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (57-0), #13753 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1062 Henry County (Paris, TN) (14-7), #1717 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (20-0), #2589 Hendersonville (TN) (35-27)

3Gallatin (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A5-64-1 (t 1st)4-22.66.167-56
WINS: #1717 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (26-18), #7109 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-14), #9986 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (60-24), #13441 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (55-0), #13753 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #727 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (49-3), #2589 Hendersonville (TN) (35-0), #3067 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (38-20), #3749 Springfield (TN) (31-26), #3796 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (42-19), #7975 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (22-19)

4Hillwood (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A3-82-3 (4th)2-6-121.562-60
WINS: #10908 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (38-20), #13441 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (46-6), #13753 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #1717 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (55-14), #2452 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (58-20), #3067 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (34-28), #3636 Page (Franklin, TN) (45-14), #4497 Clarksville (TN) (54-34), #6782 Gallatin (TN) (60-24), #8640 Portland (TN) (31-20), #9066 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (49-41)

5Glencliff (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A1-91-4 (5th)1-4-37.70.761-50
WINS: #13753 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (8-0), LOSSES: #727 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (63-0), #1717 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (67-6), #2123 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (44-6), #3067 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (57-0), #6782 Gallatin (TN) (55-0), #9044 White House (TN) (49-20), #9986 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (46-6), #12177 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (41-6), #12180 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (34-11)

6Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-42.7-645-64
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1717 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (48-7), #3067 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (49-0), #6782 Gallatin (TN) (49-0), #7975 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (52-0), #9044 White House (TN) (51-0), #9986 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (47-0), #10376 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (35-0), #10908 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (42-7), #11751 Whites Creek (TN) (26-6), #13441 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (8-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Henry County (Paris, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A11-16-0 (1st)9-036.5967-65
WINS: #2290 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (37-13), #2812 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (29-26), #3050 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (31-8), #3067 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (14-7), #4497 Clarksville (TN) (42-14), #6991 Munford (TN) (42-14), #7478 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (49-16), #8494 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (38-8), #9291 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (43-16), #9568 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (55-9), #12219 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (56-19), LOSSES: #309 Germantown (TN) (31-21)

2Northeast (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A3-73-3 (t 4th)3-325.77.565-47
WINS: #4497 Clarksville (TN) (33-21), #9568 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (49-22), #12219 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (64-6), LOSSES: #1062 Henry County (Paris, TN) (37-13), #2301 North Hardin (Radcliff, KY) (forfeit), #3340 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (22-14), #4854 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (forfeit), #4972 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (forfeit), #7404 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (forfeit), #8474 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (forfeit)

3Clarksville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A8-34-2 (t 2nd)5-3134.755-66
WINS: #3749 Springfield (TN) (38-21), #4861 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (35-17), #7088 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (14-0), #7478 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (56-33), #8494 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (27-7), #9568 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (53-21), #9986 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (54-34), #12219 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #1062 Henry County (Paris, TN) (42-14), #2290 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (33-21), #5439 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (28-27)

4Dyer County (Newbern, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-306.957-65
WINS: #2287 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (forfeit), #8494 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (8-6), #8512 Ripley (TN) (26-12), #9284 Obion County (Troy, TN) (28-21), #9568 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (28-0), #12219 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (55-18), LOSSES: #1062 Henry County (Paris, TN) (49-16), #3050 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (41-13), #4497 Clarksville (TN) (56-33), #4985 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (41-27), #5624 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (49-29)

5Kenwood (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A4-73-3 (t 4th)3-4-4.78.466-55
WINS: #2287 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (forfeit), #9568 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (15-7), #11390 Greenbrier (TN) (27-7), #12219 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (14-0), LOSSES: #1062 Henry County (Paris, TN) (38-8), #2756 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (41-13), #3340 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (20-0), #4497 Clarksville (TN) (27-7), #5278 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (10-7), #5946 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (21-14), #7478 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (8-6)

6Northwest (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A2-81-5 (6th)1-5-9.9960-52
WINS: #11751 Whites Creek (TN) (32-10), #12219 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (47-10), LOSSES: #727 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (51-0), #1062 Henry County (Paris, TN) (55-9), #2290 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (49-22), #3461 Pulaski County (Somerset, KY) (48-39), #4497 Clarksville (TN) (53-21), #5328 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (41-14), #7478 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (28-0), #8494 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (15-7)

7West Creek (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-25.70.246-60
WINS: #12246 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (39-34), LOSSES: #1062 Henry County (Paris, TN) (56-19), #2290 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (64-6), #4497 Clarksville (TN) (42-0), #7478 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (55-18), #8494 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (14-0), #8640 Portland (TN) (42-18), #8730 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (31-12), #9568 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (47-10), #11390 Greenbrier (TN) (49-33)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kirby (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A11-17-0 (1st)9-022.6-2.757-75
WINS: #3050 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-28), #5439 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (39-14), #5439 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (36-34), #6991 Munford (TN) (33-20), #8458 Brighton (TN) (48-14), #8494 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (41-13), #10712 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #11108 Overton (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #11719 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (60-8), #12294 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (62-0), #13099 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #591 Olive Branch (MS) (42-21)

2Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A7-56-1 (2nd)7-220.911.376-55
WINS: #5439 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (34-6), #6991 Munford (TN) (42-20), #7478 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (41-13), #8458 Brighton (TN) (40-0), #11108 Overton (Memphis, TN) (57-14), #12294 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #13099 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #228 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #601 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (56-35), #740 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #1062 Henry County (Paris, TN) (31-8), #2756 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (42-28)

3Southwind (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A7-55-2 (3rd)6-38.64.767-64
WINS: #4497 Clarksville (TN) (28-27), #6991 Munford (TN) (35-9), #8458 Brighton (TN) (15-14), #8848 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (7-0), #11108 Overton (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #12294 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (48-13), #13099 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #2654 Cordova (TN) (42-0), #2756 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (39-14), #2756 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (36-34), #3050 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (34-6), #4938 Arlington (TN) (33-20)

4Munford (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A6-54-3 (4th)4-41.64.161-60
WINS: #8458 Brighton (TN) (27-21), #9231 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (20-7), #10503 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (50-30), #11108 Overton (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #12294 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (40-14), #13099 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #1062 Henry County (Paris, TN) (42-14), #2407 Covington (TN) (55-14), #2756 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (33-20), #3050 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-20), #5439 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (35-9)

5Brighton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A3-73-4 (5th)3-4-4.65.468-45
WINS: #11108 Overton (Memphis, TN) (34-25), #12294 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (42-13), #13099 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (57-6), LOSSES: #1636 Houston (Germantown, TN) (34-14), #2407 Covington (TN) (63-30), #2603 Dyersburg (TN) (42-7), #2756 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (48-14), #3050 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #5439 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (15-14), #6991 Munford (TN) (27-21)

6Overton (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A2-82-5 (6th)2-5-18.4-1.554-55
WINS: #12294 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (26-13), #13099 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #2756 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #3050 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (57-14), #5439 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #6991 Munford (TN) (33-0), #7433 Bartlett (TN) (63-22), #7750 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (34-16), #8154 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (22-0), #8458 Brighton (TN) (34-25)

7Kingsbury (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-26.52.957-52
WINS: #13099 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (21-18), LOSSES: #228 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #2756 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (62-0), #3050 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #5439 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (48-13), #6991 Munford (TN) (40-14), #7750 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (34-19), #8458 Brighton (TN) (42-13), #10865 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (32-8), #11108 Overton (Memphis, TN) (26-13)

8Bolton (Arlington, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-33.61.956-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1636 Houston (Germantown, TN) (41-0), #2756 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (62-0), #3050 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #5439 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (50-0), #6991 Munford (TN) (35-6), #7433 Bartlett (TN) (53-0), #8458 Brighton (TN) (57-6), #10503 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (21-13), #11108 Overton (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #12294 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (21-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Farragut (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A11-15-1 (1st)9-142.918.169-61
WINS: #1552 Oak Ridge (TN) (20-14), #2531 Ooltewah (TN) (49-14), #2597 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (23-21), #2974 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (28-0), #3231 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (34-3), #3711 West (Knoxville, TN) (21-6), #3876 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (42-20), #4134 Cleveland (TN) (49-24), #5547 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (51-21), #5859 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (47-7), #6869 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #1840 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (17-13)

2Bearden (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A8-34-2 (t 2nd)5-329.120.763-57
WINS: #590 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (17-13), #3711 West (Knoxville, TN) (9-0), #3876 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (33-30), #4134 Cleveland (TN) (28-20), #4681 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (34-7), #5547 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-0), #6869 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (49-18), #8158 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #498 Maryville (TN) (28-7), #2597 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (28-21), #2974 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (27-7)

3Science Hill (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A6-64-2 (t 2nd)6-323.625.394-41
WINS: #1840 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-21), #2531 Ooltewah (TN) (35-34), #2974 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (17-3), #3231 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (24-21), #5547 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-26), #6869 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #498 Maryville (TN) (42-7), #590 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (23-21), #737 Greeneville (TN) (42-0), #2856 Elizabethton (TN) (36-34), #3747 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (35-28), #3876 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (24-21)

4Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A6-54-2 (t 2nd)5-321.319.569-53
WINS: #1840 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (27-7), #3711 West (Knoxville, TN) (15-12), #3876 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-17), #5547 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (38-35), #6869 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (51-10), #10943 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #590 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (28-0), #1495 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (35-20), #1552 Oak Ridge (TN) (23-7), #2531 Ooltewah (TN) (35-28), #2597 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (17-3)

5Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A4-63-3 (5th)3-316.223.474-38
WINS: #2597 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (24-21), #5547 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (22-13), #6869 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (38-29), #9410 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #481 Alcoa (TN) (42-17), #590 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-20), #737 Greeneville (TN) (43-3), #1552 Oak Ridge (TN) (41-12), #1840 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (33-30), #2974 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-17)

6Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A4-60-6 (7th)1-681147-59
WINS: #7427 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (40-14), #9126 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (25-0), #9114 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (28-3), #9410 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (32-21), LOSSES: #590 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (51-21), #1840 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-0), #2597 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (28-26), #2974 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (38-35), #3876 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (22-13), #6869 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (18-17)

7Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A3-71-5 (6th)1-52.217.363-46
WINS: #5547 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (18-17), #9126 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (28-23), #10583 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (38-35), LOSSES: #590 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #737 Greeneville (TN) (42-0), #1840 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (49-18), #2597 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-0), #2974 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (51-10), #3876 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (38-29), #4062 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) (28-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Maryville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A11-16-0 (1st)9-044.62282-51
WINS: #541 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-21), #1298 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (35-20), #1669 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (31-10), #1840 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #2531 Ooltewah (TN) (42-0), #2597 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-7), #3231 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (42-14), #4134 Cleveland (TN) (42-7), #5859 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (38-10), #7427 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (55-10), #10943 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #481 Alcoa (TN) (34-28)

2Ooltewah (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A9-35-1 (2nd)6-32417.472-60
WINS: #2974 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-28), #3231 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (28-27), #4134 Cleveland (TN) (34-20), #5049 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (21-7), #5233 Soddy Daisy (TN) (30-27), #5859 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (20-17), #7427 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (48-7), #7997 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (37-0), #10943 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (49-21), LOSSES: #498 Maryville (TN) (42-0), #590 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #2597 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-34)

3Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A7-44-2 (3rd)4-419.713.158-61
WINS: #4134 Cleveland (TN) (32-14), #5233 Soddy Daisy (TN) (42-8), #5859 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (21-7), #6366 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (42-35), #7427 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (38-7), #10943 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (54-7), #11456 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (41-2), LOSSES: #498 Maryville (TN) (42-14), #590 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (34-3), #2531 Ooltewah (TN) (28-27), #2597 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (24-21)

4Cleveland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A4-63-3 (4th)3-514.818.861-48
WINS: #5859 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (20-19), #7427 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (44-21), #10943 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (55-7), #11456 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #498 Maryville (TN) (42-7), #590 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (49-24), #1669 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (35-28), #1840 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-20), #2531 Ooltewah (TN) (34-20), #3231 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (32-14)

5McMinn County (Athens, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A4-61-5 (6th)1-66.57.950-57
WINS: #6366 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (15-7), #10943 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (48-8), #11456 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (41-7), #12986 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (39-0), LOSSES: #498 Maryville (TN) (38-10), #590 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (47-7), #2531 Ooltewah (TN) (20-17), #3231 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (21-7), #4134 Cleveland (TN) (20-19), #7427 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (38-31)

6Blount [William] (Maryville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A3-72-4 (5th)2-5013.465-44
WINS: #5859 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (38-31), #7141 Lenoir City (TN) (13-7), #10943 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #498 Maryville (TN) (55-10), #1781 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (33-20), #2531 Ooltewah (TN) (48-7), #3231 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (38-7), #4134 Cleveland (TN) (44-21), #5547 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (40-14), #6673 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (27-0)

7Heritage (Maryville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-17.316.365-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #498 Maryville (TN) (48-7), #1781 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (55-28), #2531 Ooltewah (TN) (49-21), #2974 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #3231 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (54-7), #4134 Cleveland (TN) (55-7), #4681 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (52-3), #5859 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (48-8), #7427 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (48-6), #9410 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (34-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A11-16-0 (1st)10-143.89.968-64
WINS: #1162 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-14), #2589 Hendersonville (TN) (28-0), #2991 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (46-7), #4077 Franklin (TN) (45-7), #4861 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (49-10), #5459 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-6), #5557 Cookeville (TN) (45-7), #8192 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (62-13), #10401 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (53-0), #11803 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (56-7), #12180 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (70-8), LOSSES: #498 Maryville (TN) (24-21)

2Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A10-25-1 (2nd)9-235.315.271-60
WINS: #2272 Florence (AL) (42-22), #2589 Hendersonville (TN) (28-10), #3584 Lebanon (TN) (44-7), #3783 Smyrna (TN) (45-10), #5459 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-0), #5557 Cookeville (TN) (45-14), #6207 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (34-21), #8192 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (59-14), #10401 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (42-0), #11803 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (42-3), LOSSES: #541 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-14), #727 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-14)

3Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A5-64-2 (3rd)4-58.410.561-59
WINS: #5557 Cookeville (TN) (40-34), #8192 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (33-25), #10305 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (49-6), #10401 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (48-0), #11803 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (53-0), LOSSES: #541 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-6), #1162 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-0), #2589 Hendersonville (TN) (23-14), #3340 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (30-22), #4077 Franklin (TN) (24-7), #5223 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (37-34)

4Cookeville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A5-63-3 (4th)3-47.91271-51
WINS: #8192 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-8), #8242 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (28-7), #10401 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (54-7), #11803 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (42-3), #12868 White County (Sparta, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #541 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-7), #727 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (42-7), #1162 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-14), #2334 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (42-14), #3026 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (23-7), #5459 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (40-34)

5Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A3-72-4 (5th)3-7-3.49.355-54
WINS: #10401 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (27-8), #11285 Antioch (TN) (43-20), #11803 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #541 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (62-13), #1162 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (59-14), #1336 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (21-17), #3783 Smyrna (TN) (31-6), #5459 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (33-25), #5557 Cookeville (TN) (42-8), #6207 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-0)

6Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A2-81-5 (6th)1-6-14.36.859-50
WINS: #11803 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (35-13), #12868 White County (Sparta, TN) (20-8), LOSSES: #541 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (53-0), #1162 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-0), #3584 Lebanon (TN) (49-7), #4124 Tullahoma (TN) (48-8), #5459 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-0), #5557 Cookeville (TN) (54-7), #7829 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (22-14), #8192 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (27-8)

7Warren County (McMinnville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-22.80.449-60
WINS: #12868 White County (Sparta, TN) (20-13), #13517 Fayetteville (TN) (33-7), LOSSES: #541 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-7), #1162 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-3), #3796 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (41-13), #5459 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (53-0), #5557 Cookeville (TN) (42-3), #8192 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-6), #10401 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (35-13), #11224 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (19-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A12-05-0 (1st)9-040.67.658-72
WINS: #1162 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-14), #2589 Hendersonville (TN) (28-13), #3584 Lebanon (TN) (14-10), #4861 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (48-10), #5557 Cookeville (TN) (42-7), #6250 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (38-2), #6612 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #6782 Gallatin (TN) (49-3), #7109 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-7), #7975 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (46-6), #9568 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (51-0), #13441 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2Hendersonville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A8-44-1 (2nd)6-423.718.581-52
WINS: #3067 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (35-27), #3584 Lebanon (TN) (26-22), #4861 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (35-17), #5223 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (52-26), #5459 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (23-14), #6782 Gallatin (TN) (35-0), #7109 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-14), #7975 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (40-14), LOSSES: #541 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-0), #727 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (28-13), #1162 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-10), #4077 Franklin (TN) (24-7)

3Lebanon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A8-33-2 (3rd)7-317.710.758-62
WINS: #3263 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (16-12), #4861 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (14-12), #6250 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (16-8), #7109 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-13), #7975 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (42-0), #9860 LaVergne (TN) (30-7), #10401 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (49-7), #11285 Antioch (TN) (31-14), LOSSES: #727 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (14-10), #1162 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (44-7), #2589 Hendersonville (TN) (26-22)

4Rossview (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A6-52-3 (4th)3-411.218.567-54
WINS: #2287 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (forfeit), #5328 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (23-0), #5731 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (31-26), #7109 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (17-14), #7975 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (17-14), #8730 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (37-7), LOSSES: #541 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-10), #727 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (48-10), #2589 Hendersonville (TN) (35-17), #3584 Lebanon (TN) (14-12), #4497 Clarksville (TN) (35-17)

5Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A3-71-4 (5th)3-51.112.264-47
WINS: #6612 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (14-7), #7975 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (21-7), #9860 LaVergne (TN) (28-21), LOSSES: #727 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (21-7), #2589 Hendersonville (TN) (38-14), #3067 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (35-21), #3584 Lebanon (TN) (38-13), #3783 Smyrna (TN) (48-7), #4861 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (17-14), #6782 Gallatin (TN) (21-14)

6Station Camp (Gallatin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A3-70-5 (6th)1-5-2.37.261-50
WINS: #6782 Gallatin (TN) (22-19), #11285 Antioch (TN) (32-12), #13753 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #727 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (46-6), #2589 Hendersonville (TN) (40-14), #3067 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (41-10), #3584 Lebanon (TN) (42-0), #3749 Springfield (TN) (21-9), #4861 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (17-14), #7109 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A11-16-0 (1st)9-130.310.656-74
WINS: #2085 Brentwood (TN) (27-24), #3783 Smyrna (TN) (13-3), #4077 Franklin (TN) (41-6), #5223 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (57-26), #5863 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (35-28), #6207 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (47-35), #6250 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (34-20), #6366 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-20), #6612 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-10), #9860 LaVergne (TN) (61-23), #11285 Antioch (TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1336 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (43-36)

2Smyrna (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A7-45-1 (2nd)7-316.710.957-63
WINS: #6207 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (24-7), #6250 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (38-6), #6612 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (18-13), #7109 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (48-7), #8192 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-6), #9860 LaVergne (TN) (41-0), #11285 Antioch (TN) (45-0), LOSSES: #701 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-26), #1162 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-10), #1668 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (13-3), #2991 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (33-14)

3Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A3-72-4 (5th)3-659.959-52
WINS: #8192 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-0), #9860 LaVergne (TN) (41-7), #11285 Antioch (TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #1162 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (34-21), #1668 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (47-35), #2085 Brentwood (TN) (45-33), #3796 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (27-24), #3783 Smyrna (TN) (24-7), #6250 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (27-26), #6612 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (28-20)

4McGavock (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A3-83-3 (4th)3-74.815.174-48
WINS: #6207 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (27-26), #9860 LaVergne (TN) (38-7), #11285 Antioch (TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #727 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (38-2), #1668 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (34-20), #2085 Brentwood (TN) (31-11), #2172 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (42-21), #3584 Lebanon (TN) (16-8), #3783 Smyrna (TN) (38-6), #4077 Franklin (TN) (21-7), #6612 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (27-13)

5Overton [John] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A4-74-2 (3rd)4-53.214.964-57
WINS: #6207 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-20), #6250 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (27-13), #9860 LaVergne (TN) (41-26), #11285 Antioch (TN) (24-0), LOSSES: #727 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-0), #1336 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (2-0), #1668 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-10), #2172 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #3783 Smyrna (TN) (18-13), #4263 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (24-0), #7109 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (14-7)

6LaVergne (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A2-81-5 (6th)1-7-11.33.545-62
WINS: #11285 Antioch (TN) (44-27), #11751 Whites Creek (TN) (37-0), LOSSES: #1668 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (61-23), #3584 Lebanon (TN) (30-7), #3783 Smyrna (TN) (41-0), #6207 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (41-7), #6250 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (38-7), #6612 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (41-26), #7109 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (28-21), #7829 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (36-21)

7Antioch (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A0-100-6 (7th)0-9-19.57.854-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1668 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (49-0), #3584 Lebanon (TN) (31-14), #3636 Page (Franklin, TN) (41-6), #3783 Smyrna (TN) (45-0), #6207 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (27-7), #6250 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (28-0), #6612 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (24-0), #7975 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (32-12), #8192 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-20), #9860 LaVergne (TN) (44-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A10-24-1 (t 1st)7-133.515.980-55
WINS: #1668 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (43-36), #2991 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (37-21), #3636 Page (Franklin, TN) (35-7), #3991 Fairview (TN) (35-7), #4077 Franklin (TN) (24-20), #4263 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #5223 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (35-28), #6612 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (2-0), #8192 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-17), #8730 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (41-3), LOSSES: #500 South Warren (Bowling Green, KY) (21-0), #2085 Brentwood (TN) (31-28)

2Brentwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A10-24-1 (t 1st)7-227.213.764-71
WINS: #1336 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (31-28), #2991 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (27-24), #4077 Franklin (TN) (17-14), #4263 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (21-10), #4894 Nolensville (TN) (27-19), #5223 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-21), #5863 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (28-18), #6207 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (45-33), #6250 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (31-11), #8730 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (56-7), LOSSES: #1668 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (27-24), #2991 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-31)

3Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A6-63-2 (3rd)4-421.217.487-48
WINS: #2085 Brentwood (TN) (42-31), #3783 Smyrna (TN) (33-14), #4077 Franklin (TN) (24-7), #6158 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (42-32), #8730 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (42-0), #13882 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #541 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (46-7), #701 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (55-37), #1336 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (37-21), #1717 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #2085 Brentwood (TN) (27-24), #5223 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (62-40)

4Franklin (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A6-52-3 (t 4th)5-515.117.971-53
WINS: #2589 Hendersonville (TN) (24-7), #5223 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-14), #5459 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-7), #6250 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (21-7), #8730 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (24-7), #10305 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (44-6), LOSSES: #541 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-7), #1336 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (24-20), #1668 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (41-6), #2085 Brentwood (TN) (17-14), #2991 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (24-7)

5Centennial (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A3-72-3 (t 4th)3-59.418.874-41
WINS: #2991 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (62-40), #5459 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (37-34), #8730 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (42-17), LOSSES: #1336 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-28), #1668 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (57-26), #1717 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (33-7), #2085 Brentwood (TN) (28-21), #2589 Hendersonville (TN) (52-26), #4077 Franklin (TN) (28-14), #6158 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (28-14)

6Dickson County (Dickson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A3-70-5 (6th)0-6-5.86.254-55
WINS: #7586 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (10-0), #9066 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (35-14), #12219 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (31-12), LOSSES: #1336 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (41-3), #2085 Brentwood (TN) (56-7), #2991 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-0), #4077 Franklin (TN) (24-7), #4861 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (37-7), #5223 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (42-17), #11499 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (6-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Houston (Germantown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A10-24-0 (1st)5-230.51061-70
WINS: #2654 Cordova (TN) (21-13), #3705 White Station (Memphis, TN) (34-19), #3813 Collierville (TN) (40-6), #4938 Arlington (TN) (48-21), #6323 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (50-13), #7433 Bartlett (TN) (40-14), #8458 Brighton (TN) (34-14), #10712 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #12877 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #13099 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #309 Germantown (TN) (49-28), #740 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (31-27)

2Cordova (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A7-43-1 (2nd)3-323.314.267-56
WINS: #2417 Southaven (MS) (21-14), #3813 Collierville (TN) (19-0), #4938 Arlington (TN) (48-3), #5439 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #7433 Bartlett (TN) (35-7), #10684 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (34-7), #13158 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #740 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (41-13), #1636 Houston (Germantown, TN) (21-13), #1650 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (21-20), #2334 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (63-52)

3Collierville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A5-62-2 (3rd)2-516.623.984-42
WINS: #3967 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (9-6), #4938 Arlington (TN) (28-27), #6323 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (35-10), #7433 Bartlett (TN) (34-20), #8154 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #309 Germantown (TN) (42-2), #591 Olive Branch (MS) (21-14), #740 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (40-7), #1636 Houston (Germantown, TN) (40-6), #1650 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (37-20), #2654 Cordova (TN) (19-0)

4Arlington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A5-61-3 (4th)1-510.817.871-53
WINS: #5439 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (33-20), #6323 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (49-21), #7433 Bartlett (TN) (28-14), #8502 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (56-18), #9291 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (41-14), LOSSES: #309 Germantown (TN) (51-14), #1636 Houston (Germantown, TN) (48-21), #2654 Cordova (TN) (48-3), #2723 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (27-0), #3705 White Station (Memphis, TN) (54-35), #3813 Collierville (TN) (28-27)

5Bartlett (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A5-50-4 (5th)0-50-241-67
WINS: #10503 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (27-7), #10865 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #11108 Overton (Memphis, TN) (63-22), #13099 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (53-0), #13158 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #1636 Houston (Germantown, TN) (40-14), #2654 Cordova (TN) (35-7), #3705 White Station (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #3813 Collierville (TN) (34-20), #4938 Arlington (TN) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Germantown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A12-03-0 (1st)7-048.71979-57
WINS: #740 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (37-19), #1062 Henry County (Paris, TN) (31-21), #1636 Houston (Germantown, TN) (49-28), #1650 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (28-7), #1650 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (24-19), #2417 Southaven (MS) (44-14), #3521 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (38-6), #3705 White Station (Memphis, TN) (31-0), #3813 Collierville (TN) (42-2), #4938 Arlington (TN) (51-14), #10503 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (55-7), #10684 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: none

2Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A9-32-1 (2nd)5-140.420.787-46
WINS: #1636 Houston (Germantown, TN) (31-27), #1650 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #2654 Cordova (TN) (41-13), #3050 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #3705 White Station (Memphis, TN) (41-24), #3813 Collierville (TN) (40-7), #5799 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #9820 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #13810 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (76-0), LOSSES: #55 North Little Rock (AR) (46-35), #309 Germantown (TN) (37-19), #730 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (26-23)

3Memphis Central (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A8-31-2 (3rd)3-330.417.970-55
WINS: #2654 Cordova (TN) (21-20), #3197 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (12-9), #3705 White Station (Memphis, TN) (22-19), #3813 Collierville (TN) (37-20), #5799 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #8848 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #10712 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (31-6), #13882 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #309 Germantown (TN) (24-19), #309 Germantown (TN) (28-7), #740 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (35-14)

4White Station (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A3-80-3 (4th)2-417.128.282-43
WINS: #2937 Hernando (MS) (31-28), #4938 Arlington (TN) (54-35), #7433 Bartlett (TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #309 Germantown (TN) (31-0), #373 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #740 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (41-24), #1636 Houston (Germantown, TN) (34-19), #1650 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (22-19), #1719 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #2021 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (23-14), #3197 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (27-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A9-27-0 (1st)8-012-14.448-68-1
WINS: #8675 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-14), #8682 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-6), #9291 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (19-0), #9393 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (40-3), #9750 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (48-7), #11988 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (63-14), #12177 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (40-11), #13329 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (55-19), #14254 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #3263 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (27-21), #7732 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (38-28)

2Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A9-34-2 (3rd)6-3-5.5-12.256-63-1
WINS: Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) (40-13), #8682 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (22-21), #9393 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (40-34), #10776 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (54-42), #11290 Collinwood (TN) (26-7), #11988 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (45-7), #12177 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (51-12), #13329 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-13), #13688 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (25-3), LOSSES: #4030 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (49-14), #4685 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (49-14), #9750 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (21-20)

3Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A7-4-13-3 (4th)4-4-5.5-10.662-69-1
WINS: #9983 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (20-0), #10188 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (27-0), #11988 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (35-20), #12177 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (27-6), #12758 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #13329 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-8), #13555 Sale Creek (TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #1875 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (51-20), #4685 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (35-6), #8675 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-21), #9750 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (31-14), TIES: #10571 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (21-21)

4Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A8-36-1 (2nd)6-2-10.8-1555-60-1
WINS: #8675 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-20), #8682 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (31-14), #11988 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (29-14), #12172 Clay County (Celina, TN) (14-6), #12177 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (28-21), #13329 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-6), #13688 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (48-6), #14254 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (14-10), LOSSES: #2565 Watertown (TN) (61-7), #4685 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (48-7), #7108 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (34-7)

5King's Academy (Seymour, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A3-83-4 (5th)3-5-24.1-11.763-53-1
WINS: #12177 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (27-6), #13329 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-7), #14254 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #3265 Greenback (TN) (63-14), #4685 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (63-14), #7862 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (70-21), #8675 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-7), #8682 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-20), #9393 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (44-33), #9750 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (29-14), #9983 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (48-20)

6Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A3-81-5 (6th)1-6-25.4-1259-62-1
WINS: #13329 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #13357 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (33-14), #13441 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (41-6), LOSSES: #4685 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (40-11), #7108 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (41-0), #7750 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (41-21), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (26-9), #8675 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (51-12), #8682 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (27-6), #9750 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (28-21), #11988 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (27-6)

7Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A0-100-6 (8th)0-7-36.2-857-54-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2712 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #4685 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (55-19), #7732 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (48-0), #8675 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-13), #8682 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-8), #9750 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-6), #10776 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (34-14), #11988 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (27-7), #12177 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (20-17), #12180 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (28-14)

8Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A0-50-3 (7th)0-4-57-19.627-27
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4685 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (2-0), #9750 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (14-10), #11988 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (2-0), #12775 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (2-0), #13841 Cosby (TN) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A11-06-0 (1st)7-028.8-3.365-59-1
WINS: #2712 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-20), #3736 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (62-55), #4030 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (62-56), #7108 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (61-14), #7732 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (62-34), #8682 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (51-20), #9393 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (55-0), #10188 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (56-14), #10376 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (59-6), #10776 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (48-7), #12775 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (48-8), LOSSES: none

2Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A10-16-1 (2nd)7-115.3-12.858-63
WINS: #7108 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (27-7), #8056 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (49-43), #8675 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-14), #9393 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (35-7), #10188 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (35-0), #10776 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (42-20), #10864 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (42-13), #11823 Walnut (MS) (27-0), #12775 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (55-14), #14329 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #1875 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (62-56)

3Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A6-64-2 (3rd)6-21.1-2.383-51
WINS: #9393 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (33-21), #9750 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (34-7), #10188 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (21-0), #10776 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (17-13), #12177 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (41-0), #12775 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (56-7), LOSSES: #1875 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (61-14), #2123 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-0), #2712 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (36-7), #4030 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (27-7), #4617 St. Dominic (O'Fallon, MO) (35-7), #5159 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (21-14)

4Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A6-63-3 (4th)4-5-9-9.971-61
WINS: #10188 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (42-35), #10776 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (35-6), #11988 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (44-33), #12621 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (34-6), #12775 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (43-6), #14349 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (50-0), LOSSES: #1875 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (55-0), #4030 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (35-7), #4685 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (40-3), #7108 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (33-21), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (12-10), #8675 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (40-34)

5Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A5-63-4 (5th)3-5-13.2-10.571-50-1
WINS: #10254 Greenfield (TN) (30-0), #10776 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (16-7), #12046 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #12775 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (38-7), #14329 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (62-12), LOSSES: #1875 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (56-14), #4030 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (35-0), #7108 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (21-0), #8511 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (22-16), #8682 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (27-0), #9393 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (42-35)

6Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A4-71-5 (7th)2-6-16.3-9.464-57
WINS: #12199 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (35-15), #12712 Halls (TN) (38-14), #12775 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (27-0), #13329 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-14), LOSSES: #1875 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-7), #4030 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-20), #7108 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (17-13), #8056 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (17-6), #8675 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (54-42), #9393 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (35-6), #10188 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (16-7)

7Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A4-61-6 (8th)2-6-30.5-19.749-55
WINS: #13555 Sale Creek (TN) (21-15), #13891 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (55-24), #14254 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (2-0), #14329 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #1875 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-8), #4030 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (55-14), #7108 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (56-7), #9393 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (43-6), #10188 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (38-7), #10776 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (27-0)

8Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A0-00-00-0-33.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

9Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A1-80-3 (9th)0-3-62-27.235-44
WINS: #11790 Memphis Business Academy (Memphis, TN) (39-20), LOSSES: #4030 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-6), #10188 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (62-12), #11948 Myrtle (MS) (55-0), #12775 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (35-0), #13449 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (45-6), #13785 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (41-12), #13785 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (58-19), #13851 Coldwater (MS) (28-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA9-26-0 (1st)7-117.90.849-72
WINS: #4151 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (29-22), #7006 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (29-7), #7862 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #8158 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (55-17), #8158 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (44-28), #8719 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (62-35), #9983 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (48-10), #10753 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (55-12), #12758 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (57-12), LOSSES: #2712 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-33), #2936 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14)

2Webb (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA6-65-1 (2nd)6-314.710.475-59
WINS: #7006 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (35-7), #7006 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (48-27), #7862 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (43-7), #8158 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (49-12), #9983 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (38-7), #12758 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #420 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (27-7), #1786 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (17-3), #2123 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (30-10), #2723 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (13-10), #3542 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (29-22), #3588 Asheville (NC) (35-10)

3Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-41.55.659-62-1
WINS: #7408 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (30-13), #8158 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (24-3), #9983 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-6), #10571 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #12758 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (56-6), LOSSES: #420 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (21-0), #2936 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0), #3542 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (29-7), #4151 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #4151 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (48-27), #7862 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-19)

4Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-1.85.367-56
WINS: #7006 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (49-19), #9983 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (34-12), #10409 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (31-7), #11988 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (70-21), #12758 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #481 Alcoa (TN) (49-0), #2712 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (39-6), #3265 Greenback (TN) (48-14), #3542 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (35-7), #4151 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (43-7), #8158 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (34-21)

5Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA3-82-4 (t 5th)2-5-3.28.973-49
WINS: #7141 Lenoir City (TN) (34-20), #7862 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (34-21), #12758 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1662 Christ (Arden, NC) (44-7), #1840 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (47-0), #3265 Greenback (TN) (63-20), #3542 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (44-28), #3542 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (55-17), #4151 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (49-12), #7006 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (24-3), #9976 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (forfeit)

6Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA5-62-4 (t 5th)2-5-12-3.454-66-1
WINS: #8154 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (forfeit), #11988 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (48-20), #12199 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #12758 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0), #13830 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #2123 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (51-14), #3542 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (48-10), #4151 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (38-7), #7006 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-6), #7862 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (34-12), #8682 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (20-0)

7Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA0-100-6 (7th)0-7-30.36.973-41-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2123 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-7), #3045 Whitwell (TN) (51-6), #3542 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (57-12), #4151 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (55-7), #4897 South Pittsburg (TN) (56-7), #7006 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (56-6), #7862 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #8158 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #8682 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #9983 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA12-04-0 (1st)6-04114.573-66
WINS: #1717 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (43-18), #1786 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (38-28), #2123 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (31-20), #2334 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (18-14), #2712 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-10), #2991 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (55-37), #3783 Smyrna (TN) (48-26), #5328 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (34-12), #5946 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-21), #5990 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (45-7), #6323 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (49-7), #7732 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (54-7), LOSSES: none

2Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA10-23-1 (2nd)6-226.80.157-78
WINS: #2712 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (14-3), #4151 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (30-10), #5946 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #7108 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #7732 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (45-20), #8529 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (42-7), #9983 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (51-14), #11751 Whites Creek (TN) (45-8), #12758 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #13441 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (44-6), LOSSES: #701 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-20), #2723 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (20-7)

3Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA8-42-2 (3rd)4-223777-59
WINS: #3542 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (34-33), #5159 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (43-14), #5946 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #7108 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (36-7), #7732 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (45-7), #7862 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (39-6), #9414 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (42-7), #13329 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #701 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-10), #1875 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-20), #2123 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (14-3), #7396 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (20-14)

4Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA2-91-3 (4th)1-46.118.788-42
WINS: #7732 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (28-0), #8494 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #701 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-21), #1786 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (14-6), #2123 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (38-0), #2452 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (27-17), #2712 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #2723 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (29-13), #3340 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (42-27), #4897 South Pittsburg (TN) (7-0), #5159 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (16-10)

5Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA2-90-4 (5th)0-5-1.320.888-38
WINS: #4685 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (38-28), #13329 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #701 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (54-7), #730 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (62-28), #1875 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (62-34), #2021 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (48-0), #2123 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-20), #2452 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (41-9), #2712 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #4897 South Pittsburg (TN) (24-10), #5946 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA11-06-0 (1st)8-040.66.255-68
WINS: #740 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (26-23), #2723 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (42-34), #2723 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-14), #5054 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (47-14), #5990 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (41-14), #6323 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (55-14), #7732 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (62-28), #7800 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #9231 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (45-7), #10864 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (49-13), #11462 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (56-12), LOSSES: none

2Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA9-34-2 (t 2nd)7-322.910.968-64
WINS: #2123 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (20-7), #4151 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (13-10), #4938 Arlington (TN) (27-0), #5946 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (29-13), #5990 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (40-14), #7800 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (34-7), #9231 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (47-7), #10864 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (35-14), #11719 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (45-14), LOSSES: #730 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (42-34), #730 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #6323 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (24-21)

3University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA4-63-3 (t 4th)3-45.914.166-48
WINS: #6323 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (28-7), #8056 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (28-0), #9231 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-0), #10864 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (28-0), LOSSES: #701 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #730 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (41-14), #2723 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (40-14), #2812 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (40-0), #5624 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (21-13), #7800 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (35-21)

4St. George's (Collierville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA5-74-2 (t 2nd)5-34.514.176-57
WINS: #2723 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (24-21), #7800 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (49-48), #7800 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (56-26), #9231 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (24-14), #10864 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (32-10), LOSSES: #701 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-7), #730 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (55-14), #1636 Houston (Germantown, TN) (50-13), #3813 Collierville (TN) (35-10), #3967 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (42-28), #4938 Arlington (TN) (49-21), #5990 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (28-7)

5Harding Academy (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA6-53-3 (t 4th)3-4-1.5-0.652-67
WINS: #5990 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (35-21), #9231 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (40-14), #9408 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (33-20), #9820 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #10864 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (29-21), #13660 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #730 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #2723 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (34-7), #6323 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (49-48), #6323 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (56-26), #8502 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (28-26)

6First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA3-71-5 (6th)1-5-8.24.560-51
WINS: #10684 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (47-6), #10864 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (32-9), #11462 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (20-14), LOSSES: #730 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (45-7), #2407 Covington (TN) (41-7), #2723 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (47-7), #5990 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (35-0), #6323 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (24-14), #6991 Munford (TN) (20-7), #7800 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (40-14)

7Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-16.86.564-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #730 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (49-13), #2723 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-14), #4030 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-13), #5990 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (28-0), #6323 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (32-10), #6618 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (27-7), #7602 Independence (MS) (12-6), #7800 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (29-21), #9231 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (32-9), #10865 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (6-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA10-16-0 (1st)7-14727.275-49
WINS: #420 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (34-14), #505 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (25-24), #1786 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (14-7), #2021 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (10-3), #2334 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #2452 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (28-14), #2936 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (7-0), #3705 White Station (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #4263 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #8154 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #228 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (22-13)

2McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA10-15-1 (2nd)6-145.926.672-53
WINS: #505 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (31-27), #797 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-14), #1786 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (27-14), #1786 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (29-0), #2452 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (34-3), #2698 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (42-14), #2936 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (21-6), #4151 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (27-7), #4263 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (40-14), #7006 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (21-0), LOSSES: #373 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (34-14)

3Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA9-24-2 (3rd)5-244.425.764-47
WINS: #1669 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (40-3), #1717 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (31-16), #1719 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #1786 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (17-0), #2452 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (43-7), #2936 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-7), #4263 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (43-3), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (48-7), #11359 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #373 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (25-24), #420 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (31-27)

4Ensworth (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA7-53-3 (4th)4-429.426.478-57
WINS: #2452 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (19-14), #2936 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-21), #4151 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (17-3), #4263 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-10), #4263 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (14-13), #5946 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (14-6), #9820 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (48-20), LOSSES: #373 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (14-7), #420 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (27-14), #420 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (29-0), #505 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (17-0), #701 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-28)

5Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA6-61-5 (6th)2-624.523.164-68
WINS: #2936 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (49-28), #4263 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #5946 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-17), #7732 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (41-9), #9986 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (58-20), #11751 Whites Creek (TN) (57-0), LOSSES: #228 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (42-17), #373 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #420 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (34-3), #505 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (43-7), #1786 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (19-14), #2936 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (22-15)

6Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA4-72-4 (5th)2-521.52981-43
WINS: #2452 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (22-15), #3542 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14), #4263 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (21-16), #7006 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #373 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (7-0), #420 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (21-6), #497 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (33-14), #505 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (35-7), #1669 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (35-16), #1786 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (24-21), #2452 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (49-28)

7Father Ryan (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA2-90-6 (7th)0-714.228.781-46
WINS: #5328 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (27-14), #6612 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (24-0), LOSSES: #373 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #420 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (40-14), #505 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (43-3), #1336 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-14), #1786 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-10), #1786 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (14-13), #2085 Brentwood (TN) (21-10), #2452 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (20-17), #2936 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (21-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Memphis University (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA10-03-0 (1st)5-051.417.366-49
WINS: #373 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (22-13), #1070 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (33-14), #1719 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (37-14), #2021 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (38-0), #2452 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-17), #2812 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (54-28), #3050 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #7750 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (35-0), #10684 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (57-0), #12294 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: none

2Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA8-32-1 (2nd)2-229.91663-57
WINS: #1505 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (31-24), #2021 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (17-14), #2521 Grenada (MS) (17-7), #3705 White Station (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #7750 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-7), #8154 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (42-8), #13274 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #13882 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (69-0), LOSSES: #228 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (37-14), #505 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-14), #1537 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (17-16)

3Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA8-41-2 (3rd)2-327.818.682-51
WINS: #2812 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (30-28), #2937 Hernando (MS) (20-19), #3521 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (28-14), #3705 White Station (Memphis, TN) (23-14), #7732 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (48-0), #7750 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-15), #7750 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-5), #13274 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #228 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #373 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (10-3), #423 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (42-35), #1719 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (17-14)

4St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA7-40-3 (4th)0-4-1.3-1.452-65
WINS: #10503 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (22-7), #11108 Overton (Memphis, TN) (34-16), #11918 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (44-6), #12177 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (41-21), #12294 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (34-19), #12867 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #13935 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (43-14), LOSSES: #228 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #1719 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (42-7), #2021 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (42-5), #2021 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (42-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trinity Academy (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 5-53-0 (1st)3-0-16.1-1453-41
WINS: #10567 Hampton (TN) (28-6), #11307 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) (7-0), #12913 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (23-12), #14127 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (55-0), #14170 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) (54-0), LOSSES: #3432 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) (44-25), #3542 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (55-12), #3996 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) (54-14), #7519 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (43-12), #11315 Rosman (NC) (22-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 2-82-7 (4th)2-7-38.4-22.560-34
WINS: #14109 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (30-0), #14109 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (24-14), LOSSES: #4800 North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) (46-0), #10670 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (43-0), #10670 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (40-38), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (22-6), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (16-0), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (30-6), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (12-0), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (36-22)