Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   5A   6A   II-A   II-AA   II-AAA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Whitwell (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A13-04-0 (1st)7-022.9-12.572-74-2
WINS: #2632 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (13-7), #4875 South Pittsburg (TN) (34-28), #4875 South Pittsburg (TN) (34-12), #7648 Signal Mountain (TN) (41-10), #9241 Polk County (Benton, TN) (49-25), #10405 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (47-0), #10405 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (45-7), #10799 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (59-20), #10855 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (41-0), #12057 Clay County (Celina, TN) (56-6), #12683 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (51-6), #13523 Sale Creek (TN) (56-6), #13812 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (61-0), LOSSES: none

2Cornersville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A12-06-0 (1st)10-022-13.460-70
WINS: #3211 Huntingdon (TN) (13-7), #6287 Eagleville (TN) (41-0), #7643 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (48-0), #8570 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (49-26), #9139 Huntland (TN) (41-0), #9506 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (39-0), #11551 McEwen (TN) (48-0), #12110 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (57-0), #12483 Community (Unionville, TN) (41-20), #13471 Fayetteville (TN) (55-0), #13469 Perry County (Linden, TN) (63-0), #13652 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: none

3Greenback (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A12-06-0 (1st)8-020.2-12.662-73
WINS: #7232 Oliver Springs (TN) (33-12), #7232 Oliver Springs (TN) (28-18), #7781 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (48-14), #8025 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (63-20), #8223 Coalfield (TN) (49-0), #8223 Coalfield (TN) (35-7), #9063 Midway (Kingston, TN) (49-8), #9398 Harriman (TN) (48-14), #10851 Loudon (TN) (31-14), #11852 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (63-14), #14031 Sunbright (TN) (49-0), #14157 Oakdale (TN) (2-0), LOSSES: none

4Huntingdon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A12-16-0 (1st)8-119.2-7.577-69
WINS: #3106 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (63-42), #5487 Milan (TN) (44-29), #6918 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (52-20), #7643 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (56-6), #8570 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (46-22), #9506 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (41-19), #10433 McKenzie (TN) (49-19), #11206 Collinwood (TN) (42-0), #11551 McEwen (TN) (56-7), #12259 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (55-0), #13469 Perry County (Linden, TN) (56-6), #13915 Middleton (TN) (57-20), LOSSES: #2734 Cornersville (TN) (13-7)

5South Pittsburg (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A11-23-1 (2nd)5-210.4-10.566-82-1
WINS: #5751 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (7-0), #6791 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (19-0), #7555 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (24-10), #8296 Gordonsville (TN) (27-14), #9961 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (42-6), #10405 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (47-6), #11366 Monterey (TN) (53-15), #12683 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (56-7), #13523 Sale Creek (TN) (49-0), #13812 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (69-0), #14240 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #2609 Whitwell (TN) (34-12), #2609 Whitwell (TN) (34-28)

6Lake County (Tiptonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A12-15-1 (t 1st)9-110-19.972-75
WINS: #7788 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (45-16), #8420 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (36-28), #9036 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (52-33), #9036 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (32-7), #10154 Greenfield (TN) (34-7), #10229 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (36-7), #10229 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (48-0), #11850 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (60-14), #12638 Halls (TN) (52-7), #13419 South Fulton (TN) (67-20), #13622 Humboldt (TN) (55-0), #14229 Gleason (TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #11199 Dresden (TN) (60-40)

7Oliver Springs (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A9-34-2 (3rd)5-30-1662-70
WINS: #9063 Midway (Kingston, TN) (33-20), #9398 Harriman (TN) (20-14), #9590 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (20-0), #10513 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (31-0), #10855 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (18-13), #12893 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (62-28), #13727 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (39-0), #14031 Sunbright (TN) (55-0), #14157 Oakdale (TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #3041 Greenback (TN) (28-18), #3041 Greenback (TN) (33-12), #8223 Coalfield (TN) (22-16)

8Mt. Pleasant (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A8-44-2 (t 2nd)8-3-1.5-11.568-63
WINS: #8570 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (58-32), #9139 Huntland (TN) (29-21), #9506 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (26-13), #11206 Collinwood (TN) (30-13), #11206 Collinwood (TN) (36-0), #11366 Monterey (TN) (34-7), #12110 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (39-7), #13471 Fayetteville (TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #2734 Cornersville (TN) (48-0), #3211 Huntingdon (TN) (56-6), #10230 Summertown (TN) (24-6), #13652 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (46-44)

9Coalfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A8-55-1 (2nd)7-2-4.2-14.181-64
WINS: #7232 Oliver Springs (TN) (22-16), #8746 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (29-24), #9063 Midway (Kingston, TN) (22-13), #9398 Harriman (TN) (23-12), #11987 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (49-0), #14031 Sunbright (TN) (41-6), #14157 Oakdale (TN) (41-0), #14265 Jellico (TN) (56-14), LOSSES: #3041 Greenback (TN) (49-0), #3041 Greenback (TN) (35-7), #5815 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (21-0), #8087 Oneida (TN) (7-3), #9961 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (26-16)

10Gordonsville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A9-36-0 (1st)7-1-4.6-18.764-70
WINS: #9792 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (20-12), #11149 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (25-7), #11366 Monterey (TN) (29-27), #12057 Clay County (Celina, TN) (42-14), #12080 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (14-8), #13523 Sale Creek (TN) (35-0), #13735 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (30-0), #13851 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (42-13), #14249 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (44-14), LOSSES: #2632 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-20), #3037 Watertown (TN) (48-8), #4875 South Pittsburg (TN) (27-14)

11Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A7-55-1 (2nd)6-3-5.8-8.675-58
WINS: #9139 Huntland (TN) (20-6), #10277 Loretto (TN) (27-16), #11206 Collinwood (TN) (34-0), #11551 McEwen (TN) (36-14), #12259 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (32-13), #13469 Perry County (Linden, TN) (54-21), #13915 Middleton (TN) (59-30), LOSSES: #2734 Cornersville (TN) (49-26), #3211 Huntingdon (TN) (46-22), #4509 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (38-0), #7643 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (58-32), #10230 Summertown (TN) (22-8)

12Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A9-33-0 (1st)5-1-6.6-23.651-82
WINS: #9063 Midway (Kingston, TN) (36-22), #10303 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (8-7), #10479 Hampton (TN) (24-0), #11544 Avery County (Newland, NC) (68-30), #13727 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (44-8), #13812 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (56-14), #13945 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (64-0), #14265 Jellico (TN) (54-12), #14304 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (50-6), LOSSES: #7434 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (20-8), #8223 Coalfield (TN) (29-24), #8441 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (14-8)

13Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A9-47-0 (1st)9-2-8-18.475-71
WINS: #10154 Greenfield (TN) (34-25), #11642 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (14-6), #11850 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (20-18), #11962 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (46-12), #12845 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (53-18), #13246 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (34-12), #13417 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (41-16), #13419 South Fulton (TN) (67-14), #13906 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #4954 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (32-7), #4954 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (52-33), #5913 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (40-12), #8363 Ripley (TN) (28-27)

14Midway (Kingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A7-43-3 (4th)5-4-8.1-17.862-61
WINS: #8637 Rockwood (TN) (6-0), #9398 Harriman (TN) (41-18), #11366 Monterey (TN) (40-12), #12789 Tellico Plains (TN) (39-8), #13945 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (46-20), #14031 Sunbright (TN) (46-6), #14157 Oakdale (TN) (40-7), LOSSES: #3041 Greenback (TN) (49-8), #7232 Oliver Springs (TN) (33-20), #8223 Coalfield (TN) (22-13), #8746 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (36-22)

15Huntland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A7-44-2 (t 2nd)7-3-8.5-13.162-58-1
WINS: #9506 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (34-19), #10405 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #11149 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (41-7), #11366 Monterey (TN) (28-14), #12110 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (20-14), #13471 Fayetteville (TN) (34-15), #13652 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #2734 Cornersville (TN) (41-0), #6287 Eagleville (TN) (56-26), #7643 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (29-21), #8570 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (20-6)

16Harriman (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A5-52-4 (5th)2-4-9.7-14.161-53
WINS: #8087 Oneida (TN) (19-7), #9590 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (24-21), #11987 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (54-14), #14031 Sunbright (TN) (49-6), #14157 Oakdale (TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #3041 Greenback (TN) (48-14), #7232 Oliver Springs (TN) (20-14), #8223 Coalfield (TN) (23-12), #8637 Rockwood (TN) (13-7), #9063 Midway (Kingston, TN) (41-18)

17Moore County (Lynchburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A6-53-3 (4th)3-4-10.2-9.959-59
WINS: #10799 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (20-19), #12110 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (36-15), #12270 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (33-0), #12483 Community (Unionville, TN) (32-12), #13471 Fayetteville (TN) (33-7), #13652 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (57-21), LOSSES: #2734 Cornersville (TN) (39-0), #3211 Huntingdon (TN) (41-19), #6287 Eagleville (TN) (42-8), #7643 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (26-13), #9139 Huntland (TN) (34-19)

18Greenfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A8-45-1 (t 1st)6-3-13.7-25.760-72
WINS: #10229 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (27-15), #11199 Dresden (TN) (49-21), #11962 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #12896 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (28-16), #13419 South Fulton (TN) (19-18), #13622 Humboldt (TN) (44-0), #14229 Gleason (TN) (41-0), #14349 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (2-0), LOSSES: #4954 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (34-7), #9036 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (34-25), #10126 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (30-0), #12259 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (18-14)

19West Carroll (Atwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A8-44-2 (3rd)6-3-14.1-20.761-70
WINS: #10433 McKenzie (TN) (25-19), #11199 Dresden (TN) (25-20), #11642 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (47-28), #12259 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (17-16), #13419 South Fulton (TN) (42-8), #13622 Humboldt (TN) (35-14), #14229 Gleason (TN) (47-0), #14349 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (53-6), LOSSES: #4954 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (36-7), #4954 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (48-0), #8420 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (24-0), #10154 Greenfield (TN) (27-15)

20Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A6-5-12-2 (3rd)6-4-15-1569-66-1
WINS: #11149 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (17-14), #13523 Sale Creek (TN) (36-6), #13812 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (45-12), #14031 Sunbright (TN) (49-8), #14157 Oakdale (TN) (48-0), #14265 Jellico (TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #2609 Whitwell (TN) (45-7), #2609 Whitwell (TN) (47-0), #4875 South Pittsburg (TN) (47-6), #6806 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #9139 Huntland (TN) (35-0), TIES: #8423 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (21-21)

21Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A6-55-1 (2nd)5-3-19.3-21.855-64-1
WINS: #11366 Monterey (TN) (21-13), #12057 Clay County (Celina, TN) (39-20), #12080 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (21-6), #12270 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (23-0), #13851 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (37-0), #14249 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (45-0), LOSSES: #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (14-0), #8296 Gordonsville (TN) (25-7), #9139 Huntland (TN) (41-7), #10275 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (22-8), #10405 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (17-14)

22Dresden (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A5-53-3 (t 4th)3-3-19.7-18.852-59
WINS: #4954 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (60-40), #11845 Westview (Martin, TN) (28-20), #11919 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (33-14), #13622 Humboldt (TN) (62-0), #14229 Gleason (TN) (61-8), LOSSES: #2541 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (48-0), #9295 Obion County (Troy, TN) (37-22), #10154 Greenfield (TN) (49-21), #10229 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (25-20), #13419 South Fulton (TN) (14-12)

23Collinwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A5-64-2 (3rd)4-4-19.7-13.264-58
WINS: #10230 Summertown (TN) (7-0), #11551 McEwen (TN) (48-34), #12259 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (27-22), #13469 Perry County (Linden, TN) (53-0), #13915 Middleton (TN) (47-20), LOSSES: #3211 Huntingdon (TN) (42-0), #7643 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (36-0), #7643 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (30-13), #8536 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (26-7), #8570 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (34-0), #10277 Loretto (TN) (17-16)

24Monterey (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A5-64-2 (3rd)4-6-20.8-17.761-60
WINS: #12057 Clay County (Celina, TN) (50-6), #12080 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (30-20), #13735 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (23-0), #13851 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (43-12), #14249 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (46-6), LOSSES: #4875 South Pittsburg (TN) (53-15), #7643 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (34-7), #8296 Gordonsville (TN) (29-27), #9063 Midway (Kingston, TN) (40-12), #9139 Huntland (TN) (28-14), #11149 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (21-13)

25McEwen (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A6-53-3 (4th)4-4-21.9-17.551-67
WINS: #12259 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (28-12), #13469 Perry County (Linden, TN) (25-18), #13541 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (21-6), #13652 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (69-36), #13803 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (33-22), #13915 Middleton (TN) (49-18), LOSSES: #2734 Cornersville (TN) (48-0), #3211 Huntingdon (TN) (56-7), #8570 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (36-14), #10726 Houston County (Erin, TN) (7-0), #11206 Collinwood (TN) (48-34)

26Hillcrest (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A5-65-2 (t 2nd)5-3-22.4-15.668-56
WINS: #11962 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (16-12), #12845 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (8-0), #13246 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (12-8), #13417 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #13906 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (40-6), LOSSES: #2648 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (45-14), #2783 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (60-8), #5847 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (44-6), #9036 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (14-6), #10229 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (47-28), #11850 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (22-0)

27Westwood (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A5-64-3 (4th)4-4-23.9-2052-66
WINS: #11642 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (22-0), #12845 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #13246 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (24-14), #13417 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (46-20), #13798 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (20-14), LOSSES: #4954 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (60-14), #7572 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (44-6), #9036 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (20-18), #9996 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (35-21), #11962 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (38-36), #13906 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (14-12)

28Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A7-45-2 (t 2nd)5-3-24.7-26.646-72
WINS: #11850 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (38-36), #12583 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (24-2), #12845 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (13-12), #13246 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (29-0), #13417 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #13757 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (34-0), #13906 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (27-6), LOSSES: #9036 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (46-12), #10126 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (42-0), #10154 Greenfield (TN) (42-6), #11642 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (16-12)

29Clay County (Celina, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A5-63-3 (4th)4-4-25.3-18.957-63
WINS: #12080 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (34-20), #13523 Sale Creek (TN) (39-0), #13735 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (36-8), #13851 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (45-6), #14249 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (36-14), LOSSES: #2609 Whitwell (TN) (56-6), #8296 Gordonsville (TN) (42-14), #9532 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (14-6), #10275 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (36-12), #11149 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (39-20), #11366 Monterey (TN) (50-6)

30RePublic (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A4-62-4 (5th)2-4-25.5-17.450-60
WINS: #13256 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #13397 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (34-11), #13851 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (52-0), #14249 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (61-19), LOSSES: #379 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (70-8), #2178 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (65-0), #8296 Gordonsville (TN) (14-8), #11149 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (21-6), #11366 Monterey (TN) (30-20), #12057 Clay County (Celina, TN) (34-20)

31Richland (Lynnville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A3-72-4 (5th)3-4-25.7-15.749-58
WINS: #13471 Fayetteville (TN) (40-0), #13469 Perry County (Linden, TN) (29-8), #13652 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (52-14), LOSSES: #2734 Cornersville (TN) (57-0), #6287 Eagleville (TN) (49-20), #7643 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (39-7), #9139 Huntland (TN) (20-14), #9506 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (36-15), #10275 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (50-23), #12483 Community (Unionville, TN) (22-19)

32Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A4-62-4 (5th)4-5-26.8-21.556-56
WINS: #10154 Greenfield (TN) (18-14), #13469 Perry County (Linden, TN) (22-14), #13915 Middleton (TN) (38-22), #14229 Gleason (TN) (57-6), LOSSES: #3211 Huntingdon (TN) (55-0), #8570 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (32-13), #10229 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (17-16), #10726 Houston County (Erin, TN) (24-6), #11206 Collinwood (TN) (27-22), #11551 McEwen (TN) (28-12)

33Oakhaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-31.8-19.851-60
WINS: #13121 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (22-6), #13417 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #13906 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #1542 Houston (Germantown, TN) (49-0), #5887 Union City (TN) (34-7), #9036 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (53-18), #11642 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (8-0), #11850 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #11962 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (13-12), #13246 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (34-20)

34Bluff City (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A0-00-00-0-3300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

35KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-35.8-18.349-60
WINS: #12845 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (34-20), #13853 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (18-0), #13906 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (20-14), LOSSES: #1548 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #1906 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (51-0), #9036 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (34-12), #11642 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (12-8), #11850 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (24-14), #11962 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (29-0), #13417 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (24-0)

36Middle College (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-38.1-23.544-64
WINS: #13246 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (24-0), #13906 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (24-16), #14324 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #2872 Hernando (MS) (46-0), #7346 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (65-12), #9036 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (41-16), #11642 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #11850 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (46-20), #11962 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #12845 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (14-0)

37South Fulton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A3-83-3 (t 4th)3-4-38.1-20.261-62
WINS: #11199 Dresden (TN) (14-12), #13622 Humboldt (TN) (54-12), #14229 Gleason (TN) (52-8), LOSSES: #4954 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (67-20), #8420 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (50-22), #9036 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (67-14), #10154 Greenfield (TN) (19-18), #10229 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (42-8), #12174 Ballard Memorial (Barlow, KY) (50-12), #12638 Halls (TN) (41-8), #12896 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (62-16)

38Perry County (Linden, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A1-91-5 (6th)1-7-38.7-13.262-49
WINS: #13915 Middleton (TN) (36-28), LOSSES: #2734 Cornersville (TN) (63-0), #3211 Huntingdon (TN) (56-6), #8570 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (54-21), #9330 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (41-14), #10726 Houston County (Erin, TN) (13-0), #11206 Collinwood (TN) (53-0), #11551 McEwen (TN) (25-18), #12110 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (29-8), #12259 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (22-14)

39Fayetteville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A1-91-5 (t 6th)1-5-38.7-11.253-55
WINS: #13652 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (14-0), LOSSES: #2734 Cornersville (TN) (55-0), #4689 Nolensville (TN) (41-28), #7643 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (40-0), #8404 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (51-0), #9139 Huntland (TN) (34-15), #9506 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (33-7), #11669 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (33-7), #12110 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (40-0), #12580 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (34-12)

40Sale Creek (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A3-81-3 (4th)3-5-39.5-17.964-59-2
WINS: #13812 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (27-26), #13851 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (29-14), #14031 Sunbright (TN) (21-0), LOSSES: #2609 Whitwell (TN) (56-6), #4875 South Pittsburg (TN) (49-0), #8296 Gordonsville (TN) (35-0), #8423 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (56-0), #10405 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (36-6), #11987 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (55-19), #12057 Clay County (Celina, TN) (39-0), #12728 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (21-15)

41Humboldt (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-41-8.476-42
WINS: #14229 Gleason (TN) (68-42), LOSSES: #2541 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (72-0), #4595 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (49-12), #4954 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (55-0), #5487 Milan (TN) (62-6), #5913 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (49-0), #10154 Greenfield (TN) (44-0), #10229 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (35-14), #11199 Dresden (TN) (62-0), #13419 South Fulton (TN) (54-12)

42Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A1-81-5 (t 6th)1-6-41.5-11.360-40
WINS: #7643 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (46-44), LOSSES: #2734 Cornersville (TN) (50-0), #8536 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (25-3), #9139 Huntland (TN) (49-7), #9506 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (57-21), #9532 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (48-6), #11551 McEwen (TN) (69-36), #12110 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (52-14), #13471 Fayetteville (TN) (14-0)

43Hancock County (Sneedville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A3-82-2 (2nd)2-3-42.7-24.758-64
WINS: #13824 Cosby (TN) (37-7), #13945 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (16-14), #14265 Jellico (TN) (30-0), LOSSES: #7232 Oliver Springs (TN) (39-0), #8637 Rockwood (TN) (48-6), #8746 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (44-8), #8850 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (50-14), #11137 Cumberland Gap (TN) (26-0), #11915 Walker [Thomas] (Ewing, VA) (47-6), #13456 Rye Cove (Clinchport, VA) (28-8), #13945 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (36-18)

44Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A1-90-4 (5th)0-5-44.5-16.857-58-1
WINS: #14240 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (50-12), LOSSES: #2609 Whitwell (TN) (61-0), #4875 South Pittsburg (TN) (69-0), #8746 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (56-14), #9241 Polk County (Benton, TN) (42-0), #9803 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (50-0), #10405 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (45-12), #12749 Hayesville (NC) (28-13), #12789 Tellico Plains (TN) (27-0), #13523 Sale Creek (TN) (27-26)

45Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A3-81-5 (6th)3-6-45.4-30.349-67
WINS: #13945 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (28-22), #14157 Oakdale (TN) (22-0), #14249 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (48-19), LOSSES: #8296 Gordonsville (TN) (42-13), #9154 Clinton County (Albany, KY) (50-18), #11149 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (37-0), #11366 Monterey (TN) (43-12), #12057 Clay County (Celina, TN) (45-6), #12080 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (52-0), #12728 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (55-24), #13523 Sale Creek (TN) (29-14)

46Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A1-91-6 (9th)1-6-46.5-20.555-55
WINS: #11850 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (14-12), LOSSES: #2541 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (55-0), #7572 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (43-14), #9036 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (43-0), #11642 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #11962 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (27-6), #12845 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #13246 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #13417 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (24-16), #13636 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (36-30)

47Middleton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-46.7-18.661-49
WINS: #13822 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (40-34), LOSSES: #3211 Huntingdon (TN) (57-20), #6842 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (59-12), #8570 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (59-30), #11206 Collinwood (TN) (47-20), #11551 McEwen (TN) (49-18), #11869 Walnut (MS) (44-14), #11941 Myrtle (MS) (46-8), #12259 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (38-22), #13469 Perry County (Linden, TN) (36-28)

48Unaka (Elizabethton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A3-81-3 (4th)2-5-47.4-32.646-75
WINS: #13727 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (36-18), #14031 Sunbright (TN) (26-8), #14304 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (20-14), LOSSES: #8472 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (42-0), #8746 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (64-0), #9063 Midway (Kingston, TN) (46-20), #10479 Hampton (TN) (61-14), #11684 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (49-14), #13727 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (16-14), #13851 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (28-22), #14265 Jellico (TN) (44-34)

49Sunbright (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A1-91-5 (6th)1-8-49.4-18.358-54-1
WINS: #14157 Oakdale (TN) (28-8), LOSSES: #3041 Greenback (TN) (49-0), #7232 Oliver Springs (TN) (55-0), #8223 Coalfield (TN) (41-6), #9063 Midway (Kingston, TN) (46-6), #9398 Harriman (TN) (49-6), #10405 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (49-8), #11987 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (54-14), #13523 Sale Creek (TN) (21-0), #13945 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (26-8)

50Oakdale (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A1-90-6 (7th)1-8-53.3-19.556-56-1
WINS: #14265 Jellico (TN) (12-8), LOSSES: #3041 Greenback (TN) (2-0), #7232 Oliver Springs (TN) (2-0), #8223 Coalfield (TN) (41-0), #9063 Midway (Kingston, TN) (40-7), #9398 Harriman (TN) (2-0), #10405 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (48-0), #11987 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (49-0), #13851 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (22-0), #14031 Sunbright (TN) (28-8)

51Gleason (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-56.3-27.148-61
WINS: #14349 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (50-14), LOSSES: #4954 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (49-0), #10154 Greenfield (TN) (41-0), #10229 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (47-0), #11199 Dresden (TN) (61-8), #12259 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (57-6), #12638 Halls (TN) (39-12), #12896 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (44-0), #13419 South Fulton (TN) (52-8), #13622 Humboldt (TN) (68-42)

52Red Boiling Springs (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A0-90-6 (7th)0-6-57.3-24.344-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8296 Gordonsville (TN) (44-14), #10726 Houston County (Erin, TN) (36-0), #10799 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (47-6), #11149 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (45-0), #11366 Monterey (TN) (46-6), #12057 Clay County (Celina, TN) (36-14), #12080 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (61-19), #13735 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (14-0), #13851 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (48-19)

53Jellico (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A1-101-2 (3rd)1-5-58.3-23.459-63-1
WINS: #13945 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (44-34), LOSSES: #5389 Williamsburg (KY) (60-6), #7819 Lynn Camp (Corbin, KY) (56-0), #8223 Coalfield (TN) (56-14), #8746 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (54-12), #10405 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0), #11137 Cumberland Gap (TN) (48-0), #13727 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (30-0), #13824 Cosby (TN) (49-14), #14107 Berea (KY) (18-0), #14157 Oakdale (TN) (12-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Peabody (Trenton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A12-15-1 (1st)8-123.4-11.561-84
WINS: #5487 Milan (TN) (27-26), #5887 Union City (TN) (35-0), #5887 Union City (TN) (56-14), #7788 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (50-0), #7788 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (41-7), #10079 Adamsville (TN) (30-0), #10433 McKenzie (TN) (55-7), #10783 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #11199 Dresden (TN) (48-0), #12638 Halls (TN) (51-0), #13622 Humboldt (TN) (72-0), #13906 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #8420 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (14-10)

2Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A10-34-1 (2nd)7-122.70.799-51
WINS: #3037 Watertown (TN) (15-8), #3791 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (27-21), #4821 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (37-0), #8296 Gordonsville (TN) (42-20), #9798 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (28-0), #9961 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (41-8), #10275 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (42-0), #12270 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (48-7), #13735 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (58-8), LOSSES: #2609 Whitwell (TN) (13-7), #3037 Watertown (TN) (22-21), #3384 Lebanon (TN) (16-12)

3Watertown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A12-15-0 (1st)8-120.2-6.877-71
WINS: #2632 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (22-21), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (40-6), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (42-0), #8296 Gordonsville (TN) (48-8), #8404 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (49-14), #9532 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (61-7), #9792 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (57-21), #10275 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (52-12), #10855 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (57-15), #11096 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (48-14), #12270 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (53-7), #13735 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #2632 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (15-8)

4Waverly Central (Waverly, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A10-35-0 (1st)9-019.8093-57
WINS: #4509 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (34-7), #4509 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (48-27), #5044 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (20-16), #6918 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (43-8), #8404 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (32-19), #9330 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (41-0), #10433 McKenzie (TN) (54-13), #10726 Houston County (Erin, TN) (55-8), #11919 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (54-12), #13803 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #1858 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (62-55), #3211 Huntingdon (TN) (63-42), #4515 Fairview (TN) (49-42)

5Meigs County (Decatur, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A13-04-0 (1st)8-016.6-16.563-80
WINS: #6791 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (35-0), #8087 Oneida (TN) (35-0), #8637 Rockwood (TN) (46-6), #8637 Rockwood (TN) (28-14), #9241 Polk County (Benton, TN) (24-3), #9311 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (42-13), #11137 Cumberland Gap (TN) (40-6), #11684 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (48-7), #11987 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (39-6), #12493 Hixson (TN) (55-14), #12668 Sweetwater (TN) (47-7), #12993 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (47-0), #13217 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (42-3), LOSSES: none

6Riverside (Decaturville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A11-24-1 (2nd)6-212-1.673-73
WINS: #4820 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (14-0), #6287 Eagleville (TN) (36-35), #6918 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (21-20), #8363 Ripley (TN) (28-6), #8570 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (38-0), #9257 Lexington (TN) (7-0), #9295 Obion County (Troy, TN) (14-7), #9330 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (31-10), #10726 Houston County (Erin, TN) (49-0), #11919 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (31-0), #13803 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (63-20), LOSSES: #3106 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (48-27), #3106 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (34-7)

7Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A10-26-0 (1st)9-110.8-764-66
WINS: #5044 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (20-17), #6287 Eagleville (TN) (47-41), #8404 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (43-15), #9295 Obion County (Troy, TN) (49-18), #9330 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (36-6), #10230 Summertown (TN) (37-7), #10277 Loretto (TN) (49-19), #10726 Houston County (Erin, TN) (36-7), #11919 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (35-0), #12483 Community (Unionville, TN) (42-12), LOSSES: #4509 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (14-0), #6918 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (39-15)

8Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A10-24-0 (1st)5-110.7-3.762-70
WINS: #7395 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (39-8), #7648 Signal Mountain (TN) (45-28), #7896 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (6-3), #8670 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (34-0), #9241 Polk County (Benton, TN) (35-7), #9961 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (54-7), #9997 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (41-18), #10275 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (35-13), #10855 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (55-28), #12789 Tellico Plains (TN) (54-7), LOSSES: #2507 Ooltewah (TN) (21-7), #2632 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (35-0)

9Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A9-35-1 (2nd)6-29.6-0.863-72
WINS: #5751 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (16-10), #6287 Eagleville (TN) (21-7), #6950 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (21-14), #8404 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (38-0), #9330 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (24-6), #10149 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (35-15), #10230 Summertown (TN) (37-0), #10277 Loretto (TN) (42-7), #12483 Community (Unionville, TN) (55-20), LOSSES: #3115 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (43-14), #3106 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (20-16), #4820 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (20-17)

10Fairley (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A9-35-0 (1st)6-15.9-9.655-75
WINS: #8420 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (36-6), #8722 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (26-6), #10658 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (60-12), #10783 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (48-22), #11642 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (44-6), #12830 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (54-6), #13121 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #13636 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (52-6), #13798 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (60-0), LOSSES: #480 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #1657 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #5887 Union City (TN) (35-28)

11Union City (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A7-64-2 (t 2nd)6-35.7297-52
WINS: #5847 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (35-28), #7788 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (14-6), #8420 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (30-22), #10079 Adamsville (TN) (43-6), #10658 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (49-13), #12638 Halls (TN) (49-0), #12845 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (34-7), LOSSES: #1176 Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) (41-12), #1234 Mayfield (KY) (43-27), #2541 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (56-14), #2541 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (35-0), #4595 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (7-6), #10433 McKenzie (TN) (31-14)

12Eagleville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A7-44-2 (3rd)4-34-3.172-50
WINS: #8404 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (14-13), #9139 Huntland (TN) (56-26), #9506 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (42-8), #10230 Summertown (TN) (42-7), #10277 Loretto (TN) (42-14), #12110 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (49-20), #12483 Community (Unionville, TN) (35-30), LOSSES: #2734 Cornersville (TN) (41-0), #4509 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (36-35), #4820 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (47-41), #5044 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (21-7)

13Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A6-64-2 (t 2nd)5-3-2.20.983-54
WINS: #8420 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (33-14), #8722 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (19-15), #10079 Adamsville (TN) (28-7), #10433 McKenzie (TN) (40-33), #10659 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (17-6), #12638 Halls (TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #2541 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (41-7), #2541 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (50-0), #4489 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (49-43), #4954 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (45-16), #5836 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (28-0), #5887 Union City (TN) (14-6)

14Westmoreland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A8-43-2 (3rd)4-3-3.2-5.974-63
WINS: #9178 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (12-10), #9241 Polk County (Benton, TN) (14-7), #9798 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (33-7), #10275 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (50-32), #11149 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (14-0), #12033 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (26-9), #12270 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (42-13), #13735 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (27-6), LOSSES: #2632 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (37-0), #3037 Watertown (TN) (42-0), #3037 Watertown (TN) (40-6), #7983 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (42-14)

15Oneida (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A8-43-1 (2nd)5-2-3.6-10.177-62
WINS: #7434 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (33-14), #8223 Coalfield (TN) (7-3), #8637 Rockwood (TN) (14-7), #10303 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (23-7), #10855 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (10-0), #11137 Cumberland Gap (TN) (26-7), #11987 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (46-6), #12893 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (49-9), LOSSES: #3663 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (35-0), #5815 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (21-10), #9311 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (23-21), #9398 Harriman (TN) (19-7)

16Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A5-63-3 (4th)4-5-5.1-0.272-52
WINS: #10230 Summertown (TN) (7-0), #10277 Loretto (TN) (32-13), #12270 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (42-14), #12483 Community (Unionville, TN) (48-22), #13471 Fayetteville (TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #1458 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (42-7), #3037 Watertown (TN) (49-14), #3106 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (32-19), #4820 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (43-15), #5044 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (38-0), #6287 Eagleville (TN) (14-13)

17Gibson County (Dyer, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-3-5.1-6.171-56
WINS: #2541 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (14-10), #10079 Adamsville (TN) (14-10), #10126 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (22-16), #10229 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (24-0), #10433 McKenzie (TN) (26-17), #12638 Halls (TN) (46-6), #13419 South Fulton (TN) (50-22), LOSSES: #4954 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (36-28), #5847 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (36-6), #5887 Union City (TN) (30-22), #7788 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (33-14)

18Rockwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A7-52-2 (3rd)4-3-6.1-11.272-61
WINS: #9398 Harriman (TN) (13-7), #10479 Hampton (TN) (7-6), #11137 Cumberland Gap (TN) (26-0), #11987 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (47-14), #12668 Sweetwater (TN) (47-13), #12789 Tellico Plains (TN) (14-6), #13727 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #3663 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (46-6), #3663 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (28-14), #8087 Oneida (TN) (14-7), #9063 Midway (Kingston, TN) (6-0), #9590 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (21-14)

19Mitchell (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A6-54-1 (2nd)4-2-6.5-5.861-61
WINS: #8406 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (14-6), #10658 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (21-8), #10783 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (14-12), #12583 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (28-0), #12830 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (18-6), #13798 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (44-8), LOSSES: #1268 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (46-0), #1657 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #5338 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (7-0), #5847 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (26-6), #7788 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (19-15)

20Polk County (Benton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A6-52-2 (t 2nd)2-4-9-11.459-62
WINS: #9961 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (21-6), #10030 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (20-0), #12668 Sweetwater (TN) (49-20), #12789 Tellico Plains (TN) (50-22), #12993 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (48-20), #13812 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #2609 Whitwell (TN) (49-25), #3663 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (24-3), #4821 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-7), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (14-7), #10855 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (3-0)

21South Greene (Greeneville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A8-53-1 (t 1st)5-2-9.3-13.476-70
WINS: #8087 Oneida (TN) (23-21), #10479 Hampton (TN) (36-30), #11684 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (34-27), #11987 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (44-26), #12281 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (41-21), #12536 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (21-7), #13824 Cosby (TN) (48-0), #14304 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #2893 Elizabethton (TN) (45-6), #3663 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (42-13), #6417 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (46-7), #8472 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (42-32), #10303 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (21-0)

22Hickman County (Centerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A5-63-2 (3rd)3-5-9.4-6.964-60
WINS: #10726 Houston County (Erin, TN) (27-0), #11919 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (31-14), #12580 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (28-0), #13469 Perry County (Linden, TN) (41-14), #13803 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #3106 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (41-0), #3115 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #4509 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (31-10), #4820 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (36-6), #5044 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (24-6), #10230 Summertown (TN) (28-14)

23Marion County (Jasper, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A3-72-2 (t 2nd)2-3-12.6-0.365-51
WINS: #8223 Coalfield (TN) (26-16), #10855 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (29-27), #12789 Tellico Plains (TN) (47-22), LOSSES: #2632 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (41-8), #4821 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (54-7), #4875 South Pittsburg (TN) (42-6), #6335 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (27-14), #6791 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (21-14), #9241 Polk County (Benton, TN) (21-6), #10851 Loudon (TN) (26-18)

24Adamsville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A4-61-5 (6th)2-5-13.3-6.551-59
WINS: #9402 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (19-9), #9996 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (21-20), #11919 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (9-6), #12638 Halls (TN) (47-9), LOSSES: #2541 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (30-0), #5887 Union City (TN) (43-6), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (45-0), #7788 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (28-7), #8420 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (14-10), #10433 McKenzie (TN) (26-14)

25Summertown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A4-61-5 (6th)2-5-14.1-6.161-51
WINS: #7643 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (24-6), #8570 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (22-8), #9330 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (28-14), #12483 Community (Unionville, TN) (25-14), LOSSES: #4820 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (37-7), #5044 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (37-0), #6287 Eagleville (TN) (42-7), #8404 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (7-0), #10277 Loretto (TN) (30-15), #11206 Collinwood (TN) (7-0)

26East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A5-62-3 (4th)2-4-14.4-9.165-57
WINS: #11149 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (22-8), #12057 Clay County (Celina, TN) (36-12), #12110 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (50-23), #12270 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (34-7), #13735 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (26-20), LOSSES: #2632 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-0), #3037 Watertown (TN) (52-12), #4821 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-13), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (50-32), #8867 White House (TN) (34-0), #12176 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (15-14)

27Loretto (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A4-62-4 (5th)3-4-14.4-9.655-55
WINS: #10230 Summertown (TN) (30-15), #11206 Collinwood (TN) (17-16), #12483 Community (Unionville, TN) (42-12), #13803 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (62-13), LOSSES: #4820 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (49-19), #5044 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (42-7), #6287 Eagleville (TN) (42-14), #7766 Rogers (Florence, AL) (35-14), #8404 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (32-13), #8570 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (27-16)

28Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A5-63-1 (t 1st)3-2-14.5-13.967-58
WINS: #8472 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (27-14), #9311 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (21-0), #11684 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (44-16), #12536 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (40-7), #13824 Cosby (TN) (44-6), LOSSES: #7781 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (31-7), #8087 Oneida (TN) (23-7), #8441 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (28-7), #8746 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (8-7), #10479 Hampton (TN) (17-7), #11183 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (33-7)

29McKenzie (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A3-73-3 (5th)3-5-15.2-2.170-47
WINS: #5887 Union City (TN) (31-14), #10079 Adamsville (TN) (26-14), #12638 Halls (TN) (21-7), LOSSES: #2541 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (55-7), #3106 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (54-13), #3211 Huntingdon (TN) (49-19), #7788 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (40-33), #8420 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (26-17), #10229 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (25-19), #11919 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (21-13)

30Hampton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A5-63-1 (t 1st)3-2-15.4-1373-55
WINS: #8441 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (20-19), #10303 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (17-7), #11684 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (30-8), #13824 Cosby (TN) (49-11), #13945 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (61-14), LOSSES: #2189 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (44-0), #7434 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (34-21), #8637 Rockwood (TN) (7-6), #8746 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (24-0), #9311 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (36-30), #11150 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (28-6)

31Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A4-73-2 (3rd)3-3-16.50.864-57
WINS: #10783 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #11423 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #12830 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (40-22), #13798 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (40-8), LOSSES: #174 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (57-0), #469 Germantown (TN) (49-0), #2529 Cordova (TN) (34-7), #5847 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (60-12), #5887 Union City (TN) (49-13), #8722 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (21-8), #9128 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (47-6)

32Houston County (Erin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A7-42-3 (4th)2-4-16.8-1750-69
WINS: #11551 McEwen (TN) (7-0), #11919 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (32-21), #12259 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (24-6), #13469 Perry County (Linden, TN) (13-0), #13541 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (39-14), #13803 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (34-7), #14249 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #3106 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (55-8), #4509 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (49-0), #4820 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (36-7), #9330 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (27-0)

33Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A4-72-3 (4th)2-4-17.1-9.644-72
WINS: #10854 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (6-0), #12252 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (32-8), #12830 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (30-0), #13798 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #2541 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (42-0), #5847 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (48-22), #7251 Bartlett (TN) (14-0), #8722 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (14-12), #9402 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (9-8), #10658 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #11423 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (22-6)

34Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A3-82-2 (t 2nd)2-4-17.5-3.873-52
WINS: #9241 Polk County (Benton, TN) (3-0), #12789 Tellico Plains (TN) (21-7), #13301 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (17-0), LOSSES: #2609 Whitwell (TN) (41-0), #3037 Watertown (TN) (57-15), #4821 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (55-28), #6791 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (35-21), #7232 Oliver Springs (TN) (18-13), #8087 Oneida (TN) (10-0), #9961 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (29-27), #12993 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (22-21)

35Cumberland Gap (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A6-40-4 (5th)1-4-19.3-2351-63
WINS: #8850 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (15-13), #12211 Pineville (KY) (25-24), #12893 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (14-7), #13727 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (26-0), #13824 Cosby (TN) (34-0), #14265 Jellico (TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #3663 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (40-6), #8087 Oneida (TN) (26-7), #8637 Rockwood (TN) (26-0), #11987 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (40-8)

36Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A5-61-3 (4th)1-4-22.7-1555-68
WINS: #10513 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (14-7), #12281 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (27-21), #12431 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (30-20), #13824 Cosby (TN) (48-0), #13945 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (49-14), LOSSES: #3663 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (48-7), #5819 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (36-0), #9311 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (34-27), #10303 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (44-16), #10479 Hampton (TN) (30-8), #11641 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (30-8)

37Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A2-81-4 (5th)2-6-24.3-7.163-48
WINS: #10433 McKenzie (TN) (21-13), #13803 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (20-6), LOSSES: #3106 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (54-12), #4509 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (31-0), #4820 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (35-0), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (35-0), #9330 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (31-14), #10079 Adamsville (TN) (9-6), #10726 Houston County (Erin, TN) (32-21), #11199 Dresden (TN) (33-14)

38Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A4-71-3 (4th)1-4-24.8-15.169-57
WINS: #11137 Cumberland Gap (TN) (40-8), #13523 Sale Creek (TN) (55-19), #14031 Sunbright (TN) (54-14), #14157 Oakdale (TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #3663 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (39-6), #5815 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (58-0), #8087 Oneida (TN) (46-6), #8223 Coalfield (TN) (49-0), #8637 Rockwood (TN) (47-14), #9311 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (44-26), #9398 Harriman (TN) (54-14)

39Cascade (Wartrace, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A3-71-4 (5th)2-5-27-11.855-57
WINS: #12483 Community (Unionville, TN) (26-0), #13301 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (55-35), #13735 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (42-14), LOSSES: #2632 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (48-7), #3037 Watertown (TN) (53-7), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (42-13), #8404 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (42-14), #9506 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (33-0), #10275 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (34-7), #11149 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (23-0)

40Community (Unionville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-28.7-563-46
WINS: #12110 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (22-19), LOSSES: #2734 Cornersville (TN) (41-20), #4820 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (42-12), #5044 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (55-20), #6287 Eagleville (TN) (35-30), #8404 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (48-22), #9506 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (32-12), #10230 Summertown (TN) (25-14), #10277 Loretto (TN) (42-12), #12270 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (26-0)

41Halls (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-29.9-10.859-55
WINS: #13419 South Fulton (TN) (41-8), #14229 Gleason (TN) (39-12), LOSSES: #2541 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (51-0), #4954 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (52-7), #5887 Union City (TN) (49-0), #7788 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (42-6), #8420 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (46-6), #10079 Adamsville (TN) (47-9), #10433 McKenzie (TN) (21-7), #10659 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (38-14)

42Tellico Plains (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A2-80-4 (5th)0-5-31.3-15.847-61
WINS: #12205 Andrews (NC) (42-20), #13812 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (27-0), LOSSES: #4821 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (54-7), #8637 Rockwood (TN) (14-6), #9063 Midway (Kingston, TN) (39-8), #9241 Polk County (Benton, TN) (50-22), #9961 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (47-22), #10217 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (41-13), #10855 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (21-7), #12668 Sweetwater (TN) (35-27)

43Manassas (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A2-71-4 (5th)1-4-31.6-15.935-62
WINS: #13121 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (18-12), #13798 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (22-0), LOSSES: #5847 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (54-6), #7017 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (40-13), #7572 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-0), #8722 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (18-6), #10658 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (40-22), #10783 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (30-0), #12583 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (18-7)

44Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-42.9-12.861-51
WINS: #14249 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (14-0), LOSSES: #2632 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (58-8), #3037 Watertown (TN) (48-6), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (27-6), #8296 Gordonsville (TN) (30-0), #10275 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (26-20), #10799 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (41-0), #11366 Monterey (TN) (23-0), #12057 Clay County (Celina, TN) (36-8), #12270 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (42-14)

45Hamilton (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A0-90-5 (6th)0-5-44.1-7.351-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #480 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (76-0), #5847 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (60-0), #8086 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (54-6), #8722 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (44-8), #10617 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (44-14), #10658 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (40-8), #10783 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #11850 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #12830 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (22-0)

46East Hickman County (Lyles, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A0-100-5 (6th)0-6-44.3-15.649-60
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3106 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (49-7), #4509 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (63-20), #9330 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (36-0), #10277 Loretto (TN) (62-13), #10726 Houston County (Erin, TN) (34-7), #11551 McEwen (TN) (33-22), #11845 Westview (Martin, TN) (42-22), #11919 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (20-6), #13301 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (21-14), #13541 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (14-12)

47Cosby (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A3-80-4 (5th)0-5-44.8-29.842-73
WINS: #14245 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (2-0), #14265 Jellico (TN) (49-14), #14304 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (28-8), LOSSES: #8850 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (52-0), #9311 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (48-0), #10303 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (44-6), #10479 Hampton (TN) (49-11), #11137 Cumberland Gap (TN) (34-0), #11183 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (41-0), #11684 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (48-0), #13727 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (37-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alcoa (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A13-06-0 (1st)9-046.2-0.879-70
WINS: #409 Maryville (TN) (34-28), #2707 Knox Central (Barbourville, KY) (50-14), #3520 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (31-8), #3520 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (24-6), #3808 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (42-17), #7434 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (56-0), #7781 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #8472 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (56-0), #9590 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (47-0), #9872 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (50-0), #10513 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (63-0), #12399 Pigeon Forge (TN) (52-0), #12893 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Upperman (Baxter, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A13-05-0 (1st)8-026.2-7.268-76
WINS: #4709 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (50-21), #5245 Cookeville (TN) (23-7), #5815 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (35-14), #5815 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (44-14), #6791 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (19-7), #7983 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (21-0), #9798 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (35-7), #9792 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (36-12), #10799 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (49-0), #10851 Loudon (TN) (44-14), #11096 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (43-0), #13217 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (63-0), #13301 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (49-20), LOSSES: none

3Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A9-34-0 (1st)5-125.97.374-65
WINS: #2529 Cordova (TN) (63-52), #3250 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (35-6), #4363 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (55-0), #5245 Cookeville (TN) (42-14), #5746 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (35-12), #5802 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (55-35), #10811 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (47-7), #11660 Whites Creek (TN) (63-0), #12080 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (65-0), LOSSES: #531 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (18-14), #543 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #4363 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (32-27)

4Covington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A13-05-0 (1st)8-025.5-2.370-78
WINS: #5487 Milan (TN) (45-26), #5487 Milan (TN) (22-0), #5779 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (27-6), #5913 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (35-30), #5913 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (42-7), #6792 Munford (TN) (55-14), #7346 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (28-27), #8363 Ripley (TN) (49-14), #8500 Brighton (TN) (63-30), #9128 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (41-7), #9402 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (35-7), #10617 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (49-6), #11845 Westview (Martin, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: none

5East Nashville (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A10-23-1 (2nd)5-218.94.665-72
WINS: #1959 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (24-20), #2168 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (22-14), #4363 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (20-7), #5186 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (30-22), #5751 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-27), #5802 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (58-27), #8349 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (20-0), #9997 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (60-0), #10309 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (40-10), #11660 Whites Creek (TN) (46-0), LOSSES: #2178 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (35-6), #4515 Fairview (TN) (33-22)

6Austin-East (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A9-45-1 (2nd)7-217.46.284-63
WINS: #6496 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (30-12), #7123 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (30-9), #7434 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (32-21), #7434 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (54-6), #9590 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (36-14), #9872 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (52-0), #10513 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (52-10), #12281 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (61-23), #12399 Pigeon Forge (TN) (50-16), LOSSES: #333 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (56-20), #401 Alcoa (TN) (31-8), #401 Alcoa (TN) (24-6), #1223 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (34-0)

7Stratford (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A5-81-3 (4th)4-312.813.895-57
WINS: #2178 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (32-27), #4515 Fairview (TN) (26-14), #6918 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (29-22), #9265 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (41-14), #11660 Whites Creek (TN) (30-0), LOSSES: #531 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-12), #1959 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (58-27), #2067 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (16-13), #2178 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (55-0), #3250 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (20-7), #4017 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (27-14), #4563 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (23-0), #5802 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (42-39)

8Fairview (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A10-35-0 (1st)7-112-3.167-80
WINS: #3106 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (49-42), #3250 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (33-22), #6918 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (21-14), #10309 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (33-13), #10811 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (39-7), #11304 Greenbrier (TN) (49-10), #11660 Whites Creek (TN) (35-6), #12176 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (49-22), #12580 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (56-0), #13541 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (49-13), LOSSES: #1039 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-7), #3374 Page (Franklin, TN) (28-20), #4363 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (26-14)

9Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A11-15-0 (1st)7-111.2-7.451-79
WINS: #6791 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (24-21), #7138 Lenoir City (TN) (42-7), #7648 Signal Mountain (TN) (20-13), #8670 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (23-20), #9792 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (49-13), #9997 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (35-12), #10851 Loudon (TN) (42-21), #11414 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (58-6), #12493 Hixson (TN) (42-7), #12668 Sweetwater (TN) (59-9), #12993 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (57-7), LOSSES: #2141 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (50-21)

10Milan (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A8-54-1 (2nd)6-27.7291-61
WINS: #5913 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (27-24), #7346 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (29-14), #7346 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (26-21), #9257 Lexington (TN) (27-7), #9402 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (28-21), #9728 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (20-7), #11845 Westview (Martin, TN) (60-28), #13622 Humboldt (TN) (62-6), LOSSES: #2216 Covington (TN) (45-26), #2216 Covington (TN) (22-0), #2541 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (27-26), #3211 Huntingdon (TN) (44-29), #3902 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (47-28)

11Giles County (Pulaski, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A6-42-2 (3rd)2-26.10.251-64
WINS: #4363 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (42-39), #5746 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (24-23), #7618 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (38-34), #11374 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (53-14), #11660 Whites Creek (TN) (43-14), #12583 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (55-6), LOSSES: #2178 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (55-35), #3250 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (58-27), #4023 Tullahoma (TN) (35-28), #7556 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (38-30)

12York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A9-33-2 (3rd)4-36.1-3.875-62
WINS: #7648 Signal Mountain (TN) (35-21), #7983 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (28-21), #8087 Oneida (TN) (21-10), #8223 Coalfield (TN) (21-0), #9792 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (38-12), #10799 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (42-10), #11987 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (58-0), #13217 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (41-0), #13301 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (49-14), LOSSES: #2141 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (35-14), #2141 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (44-14), #6791 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (30-27)

13McNairy Central (Selmer, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A9-33-2 (3rd)4-35.6-4.767-70
WINS: #7346 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (21-13), #8406 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (22-7), #9036 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (40-12), #9402 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (35-30), #9996 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (41-21), #11288 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (16-3), #11845 Westview (Martin, TN) (41-0), #12583 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (49-0), #13622 Humboldt (TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #2216 Covington (TN) (35-30), #2216 Covington (TN) (42-7), #5487 Milan (TN) (27-24)

14Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A8-44-1 (2nd)5-21.7-5.277-59
WINS: #5815 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (30-27), #9792 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (41-21), #9961 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (21-14), #9997 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (34-14), #10799 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (42-13), #10855 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (35-21), #13217 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (59-13), #13301 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (48-24), LOSSES: #2141 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (19-7), #3663 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (35-0), #4709 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (24-21), #4875 South Pittsburg (TN) (19-0)

15Camden Central (Camden, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A6-54-1 (2nd)5-21.2-1.971-58
WINS: #4820 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (39-15), #10309 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (35-14), #10811 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (33-0), #11845 Westview (Martin, TN) (42-0), #12580 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (42-6), #13541 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #3106 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (43-8), #3211 Huntingdon (TN) (52-20), #4363 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (29-22), #4515 Fairview (TN) (21-14), #4509 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (21-20)

16South Gibson (Medina, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A6-62-3 (4th)3-4-0.2-271-67
WINS: #3115 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-14), #8086 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (20-18), #9402 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (29-27), #11423 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (55-20), #11845 Westview (Martin, TN) (46-41), #13417 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (65-12), LOSSES: #2216 Covington (TN) (28-27), #5487 Milan (TN) (26-21), #5487 Milan (TN) (29-14), #5779 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (21-15), #5913 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (21-13), #9257 Lexington (TN) (19-14)

17Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A7-53-3 (t 3rd)4-4-0.6-1.579-58
WINS: #8441 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (36-33), #8746 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (20-8), #9872 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (28-7), #10479 Hampton (TN) (34-21), #10513 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (43-0), #11150 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (43-12), #12399 Pigeon Forge (TN) (36-7), LOSSES: #401 Alcoa (TN) (56-0), #3520 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (32-21), #3520 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (54-6), #8087 Oneida (TN) (33-14), #9590 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (20-7)

18Signal Mountain (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A6-54-1 (2nd)4-2-1.6-3.566-57
WINS: #5282 Soddy Daisy (TN) (14-0), #9997 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (28-7), #10030 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18), #10851 Loudon (TN) (28-7), #12668 Sweetwater (TN) (42-0), #12993 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #2609 Whitwell (TN) (41-10), #4709 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (20-13), #4821 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (45-28), #5815 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (35-21), #7896 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (9-0)

19Wooddale (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A7-45-0 (1st)5-1-3.6-6.749-69
WINS: #8406 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (18-13), #9728 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #10617 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (22-6), #11033 Overton (Memphis, TN) (22-0), #13121 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (58-0), #13636 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (56-0), #13798 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (54-6), LOSSES: #543 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #1548 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (42-8), #3586 Collierville (TN) (42-0), #7346 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (20-18)

20Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A7-44-1 (2nd)4-2-5.1-10.651-69
WINS: #7621 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (28-26), #9728 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (38-12), #10470 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (12-10), #10617 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #11423 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (41-28), #13121 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (32-8), #13636 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #4844 Arlington (TN) (56-18), #5913 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (22-7), #8086 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (18-13), #8722 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (14-6)

21Johnson County (Mountain City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A9-25-0 (1st)5-1-5.2-2046-74
WINS: #8472 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (35-12), #8746 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (14-8), #10303 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (28-7), #11641 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (14-0), #12281 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (43-23), #12431 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (34-27), #12536 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (35-7), #12893 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (33-6), #14304 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (57-0), LOSSES: #7434 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (36-33), #10479 Hampton (TN) (20-19)

22Unicoi County (Erwin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A9-34-1 (2nd)5-2-5.3-13.953-79
WINS: #9311 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (42-32), #9590 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (27-20), #11641 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (19-14), #12281 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (49-17), #12431 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (42-0), #12536 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (41-20), #12893 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (42-13), #13945 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (42-0), #14304 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (53-8), LOSSES: #401 Alcoa (TN) (56-0), #8441 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (35-12), #10303 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (27-14)

23Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A2-81-4 (5th)1-4-9.8174-43
WINS: #10783 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (9-8), #11845 Westview (Martin, TN) (52-31), LOSSES: #2216 Covington (TN) (35-7), #3641 Dyersburg (TN) (27-20), #4595 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (24-12), #5487 Milan (TN) (28-21), #5913 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (35-30), #7346 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (29-27), #7621 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (33-20), #10079 Adamsville (TN) (19-9)

24Roane County (Kingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-4-10.7-1.576-49
WINS: #7434 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (20-7), #8637 Rockwood (TN) (21-14), #9872 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (20-13), #12399 Pigeon Forge (TN) (35-21), LOSSES: #401 Alcoa (TN) (47-0), #3520 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (36-14), #6504 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (23-21), #7232 Oliver Springs (TN) (20-0), #8472 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (27-20), #9398 Harriman (TN) (24-21), #10513 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (21-17)

25Trezevant (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A5-63-2 (3rd)3-3-11.5-5.453-69
WINS: #9257 Lexington (TN) (12-6), #10617 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (15-14), #13121 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (33-27), #13636 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #13853 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (61-6), LOSSES: #480 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #1694 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (48-20), #5487 Milan (TN) (20-7), #7621 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #8086 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #8406 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (38-12)

26Smith County (Carthage, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A4-72-3 (4th)2-4-11.7-1.180-47
WINS: #9798 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (28-14), #10799 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (34-29), #11096 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (47-34), #13301 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #2141 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (36-12), #3037 Watertown (TN) (57-21), #4709 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (49-13), #5815 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (38-12), #6791 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (41-21), #7983 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (24-14), #8296 Gordonsville (TN) (20-12)

27Scott (Huntsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-12.2-0.759-52
WINS: #9071 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (13-6), #10513 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (21-0), #12399 Pigeon Forge (TN) (31-7), LOSSES: #401 Alcoa (TN) (50-0), #3520 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (52-0), #6504 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (28-13), #7434 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (28-7), #7893 Clinton (TN) (16-8), #9012 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (48-22), #9590 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (20-13)

28Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A4-73-2 (3rd)3-4-12.8-3.963-57
WINS: #10030 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18), #10851 Loudon (TN) (20-14), #12668 Sweetwater (TN) (19-0), #12993 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (35-25), LOSSES: #3250 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (60-0), #4709 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (35-12), #4821 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (41-18), #6335 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-13), #6791 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (34-14), #7395 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (18-0), #7648 Signal Mountain (TN) (28-7)

29Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A4-73-2 (3rd)3-3-14.5-3.768-54
WINS: #10811 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (21-7), #12580 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (21-10), #13541 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (54-26), #13725 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #1858 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (59-6), #3250 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (40-10), #4515 Fairview (TN) (33-13), #5218 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (10-7), #6918 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (35-14), #7399 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (32-7), #8867 White House (TN) (28-7)

30Northview Academy (Kodak, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A4-62-4 (t 5th)4-4-15.6-5.857-56
WINS: #9590 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (21-17), #10851 Loudon (TN) (32-7), #12399 Pigeon Forge (TN) (21-0), #12536 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #401 Alcoa (TN) (63-0), #3520 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (52-10), #7232 Oliver Springs (TN) (31-0), #7434 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (43-0), #9872 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (21-0), #11684 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (14-7)

31Melrose (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A4-72-3 (4th)2-4-16.2-3.963-58
WINS: #13121 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #13636 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (46-8), #13798 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (44-14), #13853 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #1542 Houston (Germantown, TN) (39-0), #1657 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (31-6), #2216 Covington (TN) (49-6), #2783 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #8086 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (22-6), #8406 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (27-0), #9728 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (15-14)

32Cannon County (Woodbury, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A4-61-4 (5th)1-4-17.2-12.158-54
WINS: #11096 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (19-7), #13301 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (33-0), #13735 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (41-0), #14249 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (47-6), LOSSES: #2141 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (49-0), #2609 Whitwell (TN) (59-20), #5815 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (42-10), #6791 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (42-13), #9506 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (20-19), #9792 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (34-29)

33Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A4-72-3 (4th)2-4-17.3-6.654-67
WINS: #11304 Greenbrier (TN) (21-19), #12580 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (36-0), #13541 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (27-21), #13725 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #2178 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (47-7), #4515 Fairview (TN) (39-7), #5218 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (31-6), #6918 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (33-0), #7399 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (26-7), #9758 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (38-20), #10309 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (21-7)

34Loudon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A3-82-3 (4th)2-5-17.5-2.566-54
WINS: #9961 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (26-18), #12668 Sweetwater (TN) (42-7), #12993 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (28-14), LOSSES: #2141 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (44-14), #3041 Greenback (TN) (31-14), #4709 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (42-21), #7138 Lenoir City (TN) (42-14), #7648 Signal Mountain (TN) (28-7), #9997 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (20-14), #10217 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (34-24), #10513 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (32-7)

35Whites Creek (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A1-100-4 (5th)0-5-22.59.173-55
WINS: #13725 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (26-6), LOSSES: #1458 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-8), #1959 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (54-0), #2178 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (63-0), #2249 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (57-0), #3250 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (46-0), #4363 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (30-0), #4515 Fairview (TN) (35-6), #5802 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (43-14), #9265 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (32-10), #9659 LaVergne (TN) (37-0)

36Westview (Martin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A2-80-5 (6th)1-6-23.9-8.553-58
WINS: #13636 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (66-22), #13803 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (42-22), LOSSES: #2216 Covington (TN) (45-6), #5487 Milan (TN) (60-28), #5913 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (41-0), #6918 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (42-0), #7346 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (46-41), #9295 Obion County (Troy, TN) (26-14), #9402 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (52-31), #11199 Dresden (TN) (28-20)

37Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A4-72-3 (t 3rd)3-4-27.1-15.752-69
WINS: #12399 Pigeon Forge (TN) (24-16), #12431 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (28-26), #12893 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (23-12), #14304 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #3520 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (61-23), #8441 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (43-23), #8472 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (49-17), #9071 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (46-14), #9311 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (41-21), #11684 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (27-21), #12536 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (24-21)

38Pigeon Forge (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-28-4.357-54
WINS: #13217 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #401 Alcoa (TN) (52-0), #3520 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (50-16), #6417 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (37-28), #7434 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (36-7), #9071 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (8-3), #9590 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (35-21), #9872 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (31-7), #10513 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (21-0), #12281 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (24-16)

39West Greene (Mosheim, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-4-29.1-16.157-55
WINS: #11915 Walker [Thomas] (Ewing, VA) (28-26), #12281 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (24-21), #14304 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (49-8), LOSSES: #1182 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-6), #8441 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (35-7), #8472 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (41-20), #9311 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (21-7), #10303 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (40-7), #10513 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (42-20), #12893 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (34-19)

40Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A2-81-4 (5th)1-4-29.5-10.754-58
WINS: #13471 Fayetteville (TN) (34-12), #13541 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (28-7), LOSSES: #4515 Fairview (TN) (56-0), #5218 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (41-7), #6918 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (42-6), #7399 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (42-21), #9178 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (34-6), #9330 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (28-0), #10309 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (21-10), #10811 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (36-0)

41Sweetwater (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A2-81-4 (5th)1-4-30.2-9.858-53
WINS: #12789 Tellico Plains (TN) (35-27), #12993 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #3663 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (47-7), #4709 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (59-9), #7648 Signal Mountain (TN) (42-0), #8637 Rockwood (TN) (47-13), #9241 Polk County (Benton, TN) (49-20), #9997 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (19-0), #10217 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (56-20), #10851 Loudon (TN) (42-7)

42Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A2-92-3 (t 3rd)2-4-32.4-7.268-55
WINS: #12536 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (34-19), #14304 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (34-6), LOSSES: #401 Alcoa (TN) (56-0), #7232 Oliver Springs (TN) (62-28), #8087 Oneida (TN) (49-9), #8441 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (33-6), #8472 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (42-13), #8850 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (36-16), #11137 Cumberland Gap (TN) (14-7), #12281 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (23-12), #12740 Middlesboro (KY) (22-20)

43McMinn Central (Englewood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-33.1-6.957-53
WINS: #10855 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (22-21), LOSSES: #3663 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (47-0), #4709 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (57-7), #5797 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (39-0), #7648 Signal Mountain (TN) (49-6), #9241 Polk County (Benton, TN) (48-20), #9997 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (35-25), #10217 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (35-6), #10851 Loudon (TN) (28-14), #12668 Sweetwater (TN) (36-0)

44Sheffield (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A1-91-4 (5th)1-4-34.4-11.250-56
WINS: #13636 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (14-8), LOSSES: #2529 Cordova (TN) (36-0), #5847 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #7251 Bartlett (TN) (47-0), #8086 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (58-0), #8406 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (32-8), #9728 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (33-27), #10617 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #12830 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (18-12), #12845 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (22-6)

45Grundy County (Coalmont, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-36.5-12.850-61
WINS: #13803 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #2141 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (49-20), #5815 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (49-14), #6791 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (48-24), #9792 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (35-14), #10799 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (33-0), #10855 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (17-0), #11096 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (28-6), #12033 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (33-14), #12270 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (55-35)

46Stewart County (Dover, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-39.8-16.355-57
WINS: #13803 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (14-12), LOSSES: #4515 Fairview (TN) (49-13), #6918 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (48-7), #6911 Crittenden County (Marion, KY) (42-6), #10309 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (54-26), #10726 Houston County (Erin, TN) (39-14), #10811 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (27-21), #11551 McEwen (TN) (21-6), #12580 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (28-7), #12896 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (38-37)

47King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-41.3-12.154-56
WINS: #13906 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (36-30), LOSSES: #3641 Dyersburg (TN) (63-6), #5847 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (52-6), #7621 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #8086 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (56-0), #8406 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #9728 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #10617 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (46-8), #11845 Westview (Martin, TN) (66-22), #13121 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (14-8)

48North Greene (Greeneville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-60.9-25.751-61
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8441 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (57-0), #8472 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (53-8), #8746 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (50-6), #9311 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (49-0), #12281 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (62-0), #12536 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (49-8), #12893 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (34-6), #13824 Cosby (TN) (28-8), #13945 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (20-14), #13993 Twin Springs (Nickelsville, VA) (43-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greeneville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A13-06-0 (1st)9-041.75.278-67
WINS: #2116 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (42-21), #2481 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-0), #2893 Elizabethton (TN) (35-20), #3043 Pisgah (Canton, NC) (41-7), #3808 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (43-3), #5819 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (62-7), #5819 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (49-7), #6790 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-0), #7896 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (54-21), #8850 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (69-0), #9071 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (63-0), #11641 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (61-3), #12431 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (63-7), LOSSES: none

2Maplewood (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A12-15-0 (1st)8-027.51.866-85
WINS: #4023 Tullahoma (TN) (14-6), #4023 Tullahoma (TN) (6-2), #4363 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (58-27), #4689 Nolensville (TN) (28-3), #4689 Nolensville (TN) (20-13), #5746 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (28-14), #6130 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (42-21), #6314 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #10149 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (42-0), #11096 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (56-7), #11374 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (66-6), #11660 Whites Creek (TN) (54-0), LOSSES: #3250 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (24-20)

3Haywood (Brownsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A9-43-1 (2nd)8-126.86.187-65
WINS: #3641 Dyersburg (TN) (47-14), #3902 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (33-12), #5779 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (41-14), #5836 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (40-0), #8363 Ripley (TN) (49-7), #8363 Ripley (TN) (40-6), #9079 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (28-6), #9295 Obion County (Troy, TN) (42-15), #12583 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #174 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (54-28), #874 Henry County (Paris, TN) (29-26), #1906 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (30-28), #3641 Dyersburg (TN) (48-14)

4Anderson County (Clinton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A12-16-0 (1st)8-126.41.660-78
WINS: #2893 Elizabethton (TN) (54-21), #7373 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (33-20), #7395 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (28-14), #7893 Clinton (TN) (55-21), #7896 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (35-3), #8670 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (48-7), #8850 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (54-0), #9055 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (49-7), #10030 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (62-14), #10217 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (48-13), #10915 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (55-28), #12493 Hixson (TN) (48-21), LOSSES: #636 Greeneville (TN) (42-21)

5Elizabethton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A10-25-1 (2nd)6-221.15.782-56
WINS: #2481 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (36-34), #3654 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (38-10), #4186 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-21), #5819 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (42-13), #7395 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (28-14), #8850 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (54-13), #9071 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (56-6), #9311 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (45-6), #11641 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (63-0), #12431 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (51-13), LOSSES: #636 Greeneville (TN) (35-20), #2116 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (54-21)

6Springfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A11-26-0 (1st)9-019.71.178-66
WINS: #3902 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (41-34), #4595 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (13-6), #5218 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (38-36), #6425 Gallatin (TN) (31-26), #7399 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (44-18), #7560 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (21-9), #8552 Portland (TN) (45-24), #8867 White House (TN) (47-10), #9996 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (47-12), #11304 Greenbrier (TN) (49-13), #12176 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (37-6), LOSSES: #2280 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (39-22), #4230 Clarksville (TN) (38-21)

7Dyersburg (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A12-14-0 (1st)9-116.8-4.757-89
WINS: #2050 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (48-14), #3902 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (42-20), #5779 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (41-27), #5779 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (28-12), #8363 Ripley (TN) (45-31), #8500 Brighton (TN) (42-7), #9295 Obion County (Troy, TN) (48-6), #9402 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (27-20), #9996 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (48-8), #10470 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (50-21), #13636 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (63-6), #13853 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: #2050 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (47-14)

8Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A8-55-0 (1st)7-315.39.699-54
WINS: #4595 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (26-7), #5218 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (28-26), #5487 Milan (TN) (47-28), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (34-21), #8552 Portland (TN) (50-6), #9079 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (34-20), #9257 Lexington (TN) (21-14), #9996 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (46-8), LOSSES: #469 Germantown (TN) (38-6), #1906 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (28-14), #2050 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (33-12), #3137 Springfield (TN) (41-34), #3641 Dyersburg (TN) (42-20)

9Tullahoma (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A10-34-1 (2nd)6-214.7572-74
WINS: #4689 Nolensville (TN) (30-20), #5746 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (14-13), #5746 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (16-14), #5802 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (35-28), #7556 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (27-14), #7618 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (21-10), #7983 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (37-23), #10149 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (27-7), #10204 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (48-8), #11374 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (31-6), LOSSES: #1959 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (14-6), #1959 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (6-2), #3694 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (31-13)

10Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A10-24-1 (2nd)7-211.6-1.956-77
WINS: #5887 Union City (TN) (7-6), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (17-10), #7399 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (16-14), #8363 Ripley (TN) (55-10), #9079 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (30-6), #9257 Lexington (TN) (21-14), #9295 Obion County (Troy, TN) (41-7), #9402 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (24-12), #9996 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (24-14), #13622 Humboldt (TN) (49-12), LOSSES: #3137 Springfield (TN) (13-6), #3902 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (26-7)

11Nolensville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A7-53-2 (3rd)4-311.33.976-63
WINS: #5746 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (21-17), #5862 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (13-8), #7618 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (42-3), #9798 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (42-7), #10149 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (41-6), #11374 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (42-14), #13471 Fayetteville (TN) (41-28), LOSSES: #1959 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (20-13), #1959 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (28-3), #2309 Brentwood (TN) (27-19), #3374 Page (Franklin, TN) (38-35), #4023 Tullahoma (TN) (30-20)

12Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A10-25-1 (2nd)6-28.8-4.363-69
WINS: #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (17-14), #7399 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (31-28), #8349 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (10-7), #8552 Portland (TN) (30-0), #8867 White House (TN) (34-23), #10309 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (10-7), #10811 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (31-6), #11304 Greenbrier (TN) (34-27), #12176 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (34-12), #12580 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (41-7), LOSSES: #3137 Springfield (TN) (38-36), #3902 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (28-26)

13Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A4-82-3 (4th)3-46.511.295-46
WINS: #3694 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (24-21), #6504 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (30-29), #10149 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (28-7), #11374 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (29-8), LOSSES: #1552 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-28), #1959 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #2178 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (35-12), #2309 Brentwood (TN) (28-18), #4023 Tullahoma (TN) (14-13), #4023 Tullahoma (TN) (16-14), #4689 Nolensville (TN) (21-17), #5802 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (24-23)

14Crockett County (Alamo, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A6-61-3 (t 3rd)3-46.33.979-61
WINS: #5836 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (21-13), #7307 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (49-29), #7346 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (21-15), #8363 Ripley (TN) (49-21), #9257 Lexington (TN) (20-10), #11423 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (48-12), LOSSES: #2050 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (41-14), #2216 Covington (TN) (27-6), #3641 Dyersburg (TN) (41-27), #3641 Dyersburg (TN) (28-12), #3942 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (31-20), #9295 Obion County (Troy, TN) (21-14)

15Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A8-44-2 (3rd)5-36.12.372-62
WINS: #8670 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (39-12), #8850 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (28-26), #9071 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (34-26), #10338 Gate City (VA) (28-13), #11183 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (59-46), #11641 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (42-0), #11684 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (36-0), #12431 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (33-15), LOSSES: #636 Greeneville (TN) (62-7), #636 Greeneville (TN) (49-7), #2893 Elizabethton (TN) (42-13), #3654 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (28-14)

16Hardin County (Savannah, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A8-33-2 (3rd)5-35.3-5.145-74
WINS: #7017 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (28-10), #9079 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (49-38), #9257 Lexington (TN) (31-0), #9996 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (38-28), #10079 Adamsville (TN) (45-0), #11374 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (45-7), #11423 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (55-16), #11919 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #3902 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (34-21), #4595 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (17-10), #5218 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (17-14)

17Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A9-24-0 (1st)5-13-9.236-81
WINS: #7373 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (27-0), #7983 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (34-28), #9590 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (23-21), #9798 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (42-7), #9872 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (28-13), #10030 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-7), #11096 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (35-0), #11414 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (34-14), #13217 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (55-10), LOSSES: #5746 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (30-29), #7138 Lenoir City (TN) (43-21)

18Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A5-54-2 (t 2nd)4-3-0.40.658-52
WINS: #7896 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (19-6), #9997 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (18-0), #10030 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (48-22), #10217 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (49-0), #12493 Hixson (TN) (36-14), LOSSES: #2116 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (28-14), #2893 Elizabethton (TN) (28-14), #4821 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (39-8), #6806 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (30-13), #8670 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (41-6)

19Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A7-44-2 (3rd)4-3-0.4-659-61
WINS: #8552 Portland (TN) (14-6), #8867 White House (TN) (41-10), #10309 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (32-7), #10811 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (26-7), #11304 Greenbrier (TN) (36-35), #12176 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (34-7), #12580 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (42-21), LOSSES: #3137 Springfield (TN) (44-18), #4595 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (16-14), #5218 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (31-28), #8535 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (10-0)

20East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A4-73-3 (t 4th)3-4-2.77.874-48
WINS: #7648 Signal Mountain (TN) (9-0), #10030 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (23-6), #10217 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (24-14), #12493 Hixson (TN) (41-6), LOSSES: #636 Greeneville (TN) (54-21), #2116 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (35-3), #2507 Ooltewah (TN) (37-0), #4821 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (6-3), #5282 Soddy Daisy (TN) (24-7), #7395 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (19-6), #8670 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (14-7)

21Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A5-62-2 (3rd)2-3-3.1-2.967-58
WINS: #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (42-14), #9792 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (24-14), #11096 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (27-6), #12778 White County (Sparta, TN) (35-0), #13217 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (41-3), LOSSES: #2141 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (21-0), #4023 Tullahoma (TN) (37-23), #5245 Cookeville (TN) (28-7), #5815 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (28-21), #6504 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (34-28), #9798 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (27-21)

22Ripley (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A4-81-3 (t 3rd)3-5-4.95.394-51
WINS: #9036 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (28-27), #9295 Obion County (Troy, TN) (26-22), #10470 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (31-21), #12583 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #2050 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (40-6), #2050 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (49-7), #2216 Covington (TN) (49-14), #3641 Dyersburg (TN) (45-31), #4509 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (28-6), #4595 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (55-10), #5779 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (49-21), #7307 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (26-12)

23Portland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A6-53-3 (4th)3-5-5.7-3.460-62
WINS: #7275 Warren East (Bowling Green, KY) (28-14), #8867 White House (TN) (26-14), #9758 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (31-20), #11304 Greenbrier (TN) (28-0), #12109 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (42-18), #12176 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #3137 Springfield (TN) (45-24), #3902 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (50-6), #5218 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (30-0), #7399 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (14-6), #9798 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (21-12)

24Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A5-64-2 (t 2nd)4-3-6.3-0.167-53
WINS: #7395 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (41-6), #7896 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (14-7), #10217 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (37-9), #11414 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (40-28), #12493 Hixson (TN) (43-20), LOSSES: #2116 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (48-7), #3579 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (62-35), #4709 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (23-20), #4821 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (34-0), #5819 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (39-12), #10030 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (22-15)

25Union County (Maynardville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A6-53-3 (4th)3-4-7.1-5.864-59
WINS: #9071 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (20-8), #11641 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (32-22), #12431 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (48-0), #12893 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (36-16), #13727 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (50-14), #13824 Cosby (TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #636 Greeneville (TN) (69-0), #2116 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (54-0), #2893 Elizabethton (TN) (54-13), #5819 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (28-26), #11137 Cumberland Gap (TN) (15-13)

26White House (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A6-42-4 (5th)2-4-7.2-13.447-62
WINS: #10275 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (34-0), #10309 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (28-7), #11304 Greenbrier (TN) (42-21), #12176 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (28-21), #13397 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (49-20), #13725 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #3137 Springfield (TN) (47-10), #5218 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (34-23), #7399 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (41-10), #8552 Portland (TN) (26-14)

27Grainger (Rutledge, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A5-52-4 (5th)2-4-8.2-7.650-60
WINS: #11183 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (52-20), #11641 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (36-26), #12281 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (46-14), #12399 Pigeon Forge (TN) (8-3), #12431 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #636 Greeneville (TN) (63-0), #2893 Elizabethton (TN) (56-6), #5819 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (34-26), #8850 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (20-8), #9872 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (13-6)

28Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A1-91-4 (t 4th)1-5-8.21275-42
WINS: #9996 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (8-6), LOSSES: #874 Henry County (Paris, TN) (43-16), #2050 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (28-6), #3350 Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY) (35-0), #3791 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (19-0), #3902 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (34-20), #4595 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (30-6), #4844 Arlington (TN) (41-14), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (49-38), #9257 Lexington (TN) (10-6)

29Lexington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A2-81-4 (t 4th)1-5-9.12.565-52
WINS: #7346 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (19-14), #9079 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (10-6), LOSSES: #3902 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (21-14), #4509 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (7-0), #4595 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (21-14), #5487 Milan (TN) (27-7), #5779 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (20-10), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (31-0), #9728 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #9996 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (21-12)

30Obion County (Troy, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A3-71-3 (t 3rd)1-4-9.33.575-43
WINS: #5779 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (21-14), #11199 Dresden (TN) (37-22), #11845 Westview (Martin, TN) (26-14), LOSSES: #2050 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (42-15), #3641 Dyersburg (TN) (48-6), #4509 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (14-7), #4595 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (41-7), #4820 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (49-18), #7307 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (28-21), #8363 Ripley (TN) (26-22)

31Macon County (Lafayette, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A5-63-1 (2nd)5-2-11.7-2.367-58
WINS: #7983 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (27-21), #8552 Portland (TN) (21-12), #11096 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (20-17), #12176 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (29-7), #13217 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (15-0), LOSSES: #2141 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (35-7), #2632 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (28-0), #4689 Nolensville (TN) (42-7), #6504 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (42-7), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (33-7), #9792 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (28-14)

32Chester County (Henderson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A2-81-4 (t 4th)1-6-12.83.870-45
WINS: #9257 Lexington (TN) (21-12), #11850 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (35-21), LOSSES: #3137 Springfield (TN) (47-12), #3641 Dyersburg (TN) (48-8), #3902 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (46-8), #4595 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (24-14), #5913 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (41-21), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (38-28), #9079 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (8-6), #10079 Adamsville (TN) (21-20)

33East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A3-73-3 (t 4th)3-4-13-4.756-52
WINS: #8670 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (22-15), #10217 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (49-34), #12493 Hixson (TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #2116 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (62-14), #6504 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (21-7), #7395 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (48-22), #7648 Signal Mountain (TN) (21-18), #7896 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (23-6), #9241 Polk County (Benton, TN) (20-0), #9997 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18)

34Spring Hill (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A1-91-4 (5th)1-4-13.67.164-51
WINS: #11374 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (27-14), LOSSES: #1959 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #3904 Franklin (TN) (44-6), #4023 Tullahoma (TN) (27-7), #4689 Nolensville (TN) (41-6), #5044 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (35-15), #5186 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-6), #5746 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (28-7), #5862 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (12-7), #8855 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (31-28)

35Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A5-51-5 (6th)1-5-14-13.837-68
WINS: #10851 Loudon (TN) (34-24), #12493 Hixson (TN) (35-14), #12668 Sweetwater (TN) (56-20), #12789 Tellico Plains (TN) (41-13), #12993 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #2116 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (48-13), #7395 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (49-0), #7896 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (24-14), #8670 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (37-9), #10030 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (49-34)

36Millington Central (Millington, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A4-73-0 (1st)3-2-15.4-6.958-65
WINS: #11423 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (28-14), #12583 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (35-14), #13081 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (21-13), #13853 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #469 Germantown (TN) (55-7), #3641 Dyersburg (TN) (50-21), #6792 Munford (TN) (50-30), #7251 Bartlett (TN) (27-7), #7572 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (22-7), #8363 Ripley (TN) (31-21), #8406 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (12-10)

37DeKalb County (Smithville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A3-81-3 (4th)1-4-19-2.368-55
WINS: #11669 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (19-14), #13217 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (42-0), #13301 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (28-6), LOSSES: #1959 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (56-7), #2141 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (43-0), #3037 Watertown (TN) (48-14), #6504 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (35-0), #7983 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (27-6), #9792 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (47-34), #9798 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (20-17), #10799 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (19-7)

38Greenbrier (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A2-81-5 (6th)1-5-20.4-4.760-52
WINS: #12109 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (49-33), #12176 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (42-21), LOSSES: #3137 Springfield (TN) (49-13), #4515 Fairview (TN) (49-10), #5218 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (34-27), #7399 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (36-35), #8349 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (27-7), #8552 Portland (TN) (28-0), #8867 White House (TN) (42-21), #10811 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (21-19)

39Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-20.84.359-53
WINS: #8535 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (6-3), LOSSES: #1959 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (66-6), #4023 Tullahoma (TN) (31-6), #4689 Nolensville (TN) (42-14), #5746 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (29-8), #5802 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (53-14), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (45-7), #7618 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (37-6), #8855 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (35-0), #10149 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (27-14)

40Craigmont (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A3-82-1 (2nd)2-3-21.1-6.855-67
WINS: #10783 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (22-6), #12583 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (18-16), #13853 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (40-6), LOSSES: #1029 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (56-12), #5779 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (48-12), #5984 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (55-16), #7346 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (55-20), #8406 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (41-28), #9128 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (20-14), #10470 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (28-14), #10658 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (26-14)

41Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-22.4-2.869-44
WINS: #11684 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (30-8), LOSSES: #636 Greeneville (TN) (61-3), #2893 Elizabethton (TN) (63-0), #5819 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (42-0), #8441 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (14-0), #8472 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (19-14), #8850 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (32-22), #9071 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (36-26), #11183 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (41-27), #12431 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (51-42)

42White House-Heritage (White House, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-26.2-4.563-49
WINS: #10275 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (15-14), LOSSES: #3137 Springfield (TN) (37-6), #4515 Fairview (TN) (49-22), #5218 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (34-12), #7399 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (34-7), #8552 Portland (TN) (35-14), #8867 White House (TN) (28-21), #9798 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (29-7), #11304 Greenbrier (TN) (42-21), #12109 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (39-34)

43Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-28.3-2.970-43
WINS: #11641 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (51-42), LOSSES: #636 Greeneville (TN) (63-7), #2893 Elizabethton (TN) (51-13), #5819 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (33-15), #8441 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (34-27), #8472 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (42-0), #8850 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (48-0), #9071 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (42-20), #11684 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (30-20), #12281 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (28-26)

44Hixson (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A0-90-6 (7th)0-6-28.82.864-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2116 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (48-21), #3663 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (55-14), #4709 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #5282 Soddy Daisy (TN) (42-7), #7395 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (36-14), #7896 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (41-6), #8670 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (43-20), #10030 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #10217 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (35-14)

45Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A2-91-2 (3rd)1-4-29.5-6.452-69
WINS: #12830 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (18-7), #13853 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (31-0), LOSSES: #2050 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (35-0), #5802 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (55-6), #5913 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (49-0), #7017 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (44-0), #8363 Ripley (TN) (42-7), #8722 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (28-0), #10470 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (35-14), #11423 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (18-16), #11962 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (24-2)

46Cumberland County (Crossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-35.41.468-46
WINS: #2617 Powell (TN) (forfeit), LOSSES: #2141 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (63-0), #3663 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (42-3), #5815 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (41-0), #6504 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (55-10), #6791 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (59-13), #7983 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (41-3), #9798 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (15-0), #11096 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (42-0), #12399 Pigeon Forge (TN) (27-7)

47Memphis East (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A0-100-3 (4th)0-4-45.5-155-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1548 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (69-0), #1657 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #2906 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (51-0), #3641 Dyersburg (TN) (63-0), #9728 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (61-6), #10470 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (49-0), #10617 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #11423 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #12583 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (31-0), #13246 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (18-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Henry County (Paris, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A12-16-0 (1st)10-038.411.280-68
WINS: #2050 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (29-26), #2168 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (37-13), #2280 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (14-7), #2783 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (42-20), #2823 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (31-8), #4230 Clarksville (TN) (42-14), #6792 Munford (TN) (42-14), #7307 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (49-16), #8349 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (38-8), #9079 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (43-16), #9265 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (55-9), #12109 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (56-19), LOSSES: #469 Germantown (TN) (31-21)

2Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A9-33-1 (t 1st)6-134.617.472-62
WINS: #1223 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (28-25), #1765 Oak Ridge (TN) (42-40), #2665 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-16), #3574 West (Knoxville, TN) (34-28), #4038 Cleveland (TN) (35-28), #6335 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (30-12), #7138 Lenoir City (TN) (42-0), #11414 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (49-7), #12536 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #278 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (40-3), #409 Maryville (TN) (31-10), #5282 Soddy Daisy (TN) (17-7)

3Fulton (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A10-26-0 (1st)9-134.215.575-62
WINS: #1310 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (18-9), #1765 Oak Ridge (TN) (21-13), #2622 Powell (TN) (21-10), #3520 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (34-0), #3574 West (Knoxville, TN) (41-20), #7138 Lenoir City (TN) (46-15), #7327 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (56-0), #7893 Clinton (TN) (51-8), #9012 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (70-14), #9055 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #409 Maryville (TN) (35-20), #1182 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (28-25)

4Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A11-26-0 (1st)10-233.29.180-65
WINS: #2189 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (23-12), #2951 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-20), #3654 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (49-7), #4604 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #6417 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (48-6), #6496 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (46-0), #7123 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (49-17), #7893 Clinton (TN) (35-14), #9055 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (43-7), #9367 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (40-6), #9883 Seymour (TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #1223 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (18-9), #4186 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (19-16)

5Oak Ridge (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A10-35-1 (2nd)8-22914.169-72
WINS: #2622 Powell (TN) (28-21), #2951 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (23-7), #3574 West (Knoxville, TN) (24-21), #3808 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (41-12), #5282 Soddy Daisy (TN) (40-23), #6335 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (42-0), #7327 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (44-14), #7893 Clinton (TN) (54-28), #9012 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (48-7), #9367 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (41-13), LOSSES: #697 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (20-14), #1182 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (42-40), #1223 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (21-13)

6Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A9-44-1 (t 1st)6-226.79.679-72
WINS: #2280 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (20-0), #2906 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (20-17), #3694 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (48-20), #4363 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (16-13), #5058 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (33-7), #7618 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (48-7), #9758 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (55-14), #13397 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (67-6), #13725 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #278 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (31-16), #531 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (43-18), #2280 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (20-19), #6425 Gallatin (TN) (26-18)

7Northeast (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A3-73-3 (t 4th)3-325.97.666-47
WINS: #4230 Clarksville (TN) (33-21), #9265 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (49-22), #12109 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (64-6), LOSSES: #874 Henry County (Paris, TN) (37-13), #2398 North Hardin (Radcliff, KY) (forfeit), #3250 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (22-14), #4556 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (forfeit), #5126 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (forfeit), #7268 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (forfeit), #8329 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (forfeit)

8Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A12-16-0 (1st)11-125.84.271-73
WINS: #3654 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (34-27), #4186 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (32-0), #4186 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (24-21), #6417 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (41-20), #6496 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (55-28), #7123 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (20-17), #7327 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (28-7), #9067 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (50-14), #9883 Seymour (TN) (21-7), #10479 Hampton (TN) (44-0), #10538 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (41-10), #11183 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #1310 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (23-12)

9Beech (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A10-34-1 (t 1st)7-225.1880-69
WINS: #2067 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (20-19), #3137 Springfield (TN) (39-22), #3374 Page (Franklin, TN) (21-14), #5862 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (45-42), #6425 Gallatin (TN) (38-20), #6765 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (35-21), #7560 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (41-10), #9758 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (34-28), #13397 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (57-0), #13725 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #874 Henry County (Paris, TN) (14-7), #2067 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (20-0), #2272 Hendersonville (TN) (35-27)

10Powell (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A2-81-5 (t 6th)2-722.84.653-57
WINS: #3574 West (Knoxville, TN) (36-21), #4604 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (27-13), LOSSES: #1223 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (21-10), #1765 Oak Ridge (TN) (28-21), #7107 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (forfeit), #7137 Lenoir City (TN) (forfeit), #7314 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (forfeit), #7887 Clinton (TN) (forfeit), #9003 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (forfeit), #13213 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (forfeit)

11Kirby (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A11-27-0 (1st)9-121.72.670-76
WINS: #2823 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-28), #5338 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (39-14), #5338 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (36-34), #6792 Munford (TN) (33-20), #8349 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (41-13), #8500 Brighton (TN) (48-14), #10617 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #11033 Overton (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #11642 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (60-8), #12252 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (62-0), #13081 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #447 Olive Branch (MS) (42-21), #874 Henry County (Paris, TN) (42-20)

12Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A7-56-1 (2nd)7-221.512.380-56
WINS: #5338 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (34-6), #6792 Munford (TN) (42-20), #7307 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (41-13), #8500 Brighton (TN) (40-0), #11033 Overton (Memphis, TN) (57-14), #12252 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #13081 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #174 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #283 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (56-35), #480 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #874 Henry County (Paris, TN) (31-8), #2783 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (42-28)

13Page (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A10-26-0 (1st)7-118.33.569-67
WINS: #3694 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (20-17), #4515 Fairview (TN) (28-20), #4689 Nolensville (TN) (38-35), #5862 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (31-7), #7556 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (20-12), #7618 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (28-21), #8855 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (31-10), #9758 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (45-14), #11110 Antioch (TN) (41-6), #12778 White County (Sparta, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #1039 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-7), #2280 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (21-14)

14West (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A4-73-3 (t 3rd)4-417.219.972-52
WINS: #7123 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #7327 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (35-7), #7893 Clinton (TN) (13-7), #9012 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), LOSSES: #697 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (21-6), #1182 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (34-28), #1223 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (41-20), #1703 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (9-0), #1765 Oak Ridge (TN) (24-21), #2622 Powell (TN) (36-21), #2951 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (15-12)

15Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A9-35-1 (2nd)6-216.7875-62
WINS: #2481 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-28), #4186 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (26-21), #5819 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (28-14), #6417 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (35-7), #6496 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (32-14), #9067 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (42-20), #10338 Gate City (VA) (48-13), #10538 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (49-19), #11183 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (61-15), LOSSES: #1310 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (49-7), #2189 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (34-27), #2893 Elizabethton (TN) (38-10)

16Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A9-35-1 (2nd)6-216.53.662-71
WINS: #4023 Tullahoma (TN) (31-13), #5862 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (35-6), #6051 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (27-24), #6425 Gallatin (TN) (42-19), #7556 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (38-7), #7618 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (41-13), #8855 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (51-17), #11669 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (41-13), #12778 White County (Sparta, TN) (62-8), LOSSES: #2067 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (48-20), #3374 Page (Franklin, TN) (20-17), #5746 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (24-21)

17Tennessee (Bristol, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A8-44-2 (3rd)6-313.98.581-55
WINS: #1310 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (19-16), #4604 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (24-17), #6417 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (48-28), #7107 Virginia (Bristol, VA) (42-21), #9067 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (35-19), #10538 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (49-14), #10565 Lee (Jonesville, VA) (41-0), #11183 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #2189 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (32-0), #2189 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (24-21), #2893 Elizabethton (TN) (35-21), #3654 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (26-21)

18Clarksville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A8-34-2 (t 2nd)5-313.65.257-66
WINS: #3137 Springfield (TN) (38-21), #4563 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (35-17), #7017 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (14-0), #7307 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (56-33), #8349 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (27-7), #9265 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (53-21), #9758 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (54-34), #12109 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #874 Henry County (Paris, TN) (42-14), #2168 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (33-21), #5338 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (28-27)

19South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A7-45-1 (2nd)6-311.64.547-71
WINS: #6496 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (31-7), #7123 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (45-10), #9055 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (35-13), #9367 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (42-7), #9883 Seymour (TN) (58-21), #10538 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (61-21), #10915 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (52-3), LOSSES: #1310 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #1703 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (34-7), #2622 Powell (TN) (27-13), #4186 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (24-17)

20Soddy Daisy (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A6-53-1 (t 1st)4-28.66.358-63
WINS: #1182 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (17-7), #6335 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (17-14), #7896 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (24-7), #7893 Clinton (TN) (42-19), #11414 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (43-0), #12493 Hixson (TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #1765 Oak Ridge (TN) (40-23), #2507 Ooltewah (TN) (30-27), #3183 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (42-8), #7138 Lenoir City (TN) (34-31), #7648 Signal Mountain (TN) (14-0)

21Southwind (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A7-55-2 (3rd)6-38.44.567-66
WINS: #4230 Clarksville (TN) (28-27), #6792 Munford (TN) (35-9), #8500 Brighton (TN) (15-14), #8722 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (7-0), #11033 Overton (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #12252 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (48-13), #13081 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #2529 Cordova (TN) (42-0), #2783 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (39-14), #2783 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (36-34), #2823 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (34-6), #4844 Arlington (TN) (33-20)

22Summit (Spring Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A6-54-2 (3rd)4-35.96.359-63
WINS: #5058 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-14), #7556 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (27-7), #7618 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (21-13), #8855 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (30-21), #10149 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (12-7), #12778 White County (Sparta, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #2280 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (45-42), #2906 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-32), #3374 Page (Franklin, TN) (31-7), #3694 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (35-6), #4689 Nolensville (TN) (13-8)

23Rhea County (Evensville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A4-62-2 (t 3rd)2-33.710.459-52
WINS: #7138 Lenoir City (TN) (21-7), #9961 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (27-14), #9997 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (35-13), #11414 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (49-10), LOSSES: #1182 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (30-12), #1552 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-20), #1765 Oak Ridge (TN) (42-0), #3183 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (42-35), #5282 Soddy Daisy (TN) (17-14), #5797 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (15-7)

24Cocke County (Newport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A7-43-3 (4th)5-43.42.660-64
WINS: #9012 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (50-26), #9067 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (40-37), #9055 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (22-15), #9311 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (46-7), #10538 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (38-34), #11183 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (54-31), #12399 Pigeon Forge (TN) (37-28), LOSSES: #1310 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (48-6), #2189 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (41-20), #3654 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (35-7), #4186 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (48-28)

25Gallatin (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A5-64-1 (t 1st)4-23.36.569-58
WINS: #2067 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (26-18), #6765 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-14), #9758 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (60-24), #13397 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (55-0), #13725 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #846 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (49-3), #2272 Hendersonville (TN) (35-0), #2280 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (38-20), #3137 Springfield (TN) (31-26), #3694 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (42-19), #7560 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (22-19)

26Gibbs (Corryton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A6-54-2 (3rd)6-43.1765-58
WINS: #7123 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (24-17), #7327 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (34-27), #9067 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (33-17), #9055 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (17-12), #9367 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (22-20), #9883 Seymour (TN) (13-7), LOSSES: #1310 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (46-0), #2189 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (55-28), #3520 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (30-12), #3654 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (32-14), #4604 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (31-7)

27Munford (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A6-54-3 (4th)4-41.74.263-61
WINS: #8500 Brighton (TN) (27-21), #9128 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (20-7), #10470 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (50-30), #11033 Overton (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #12252 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (40-14), #13081 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #874 Henry County (Paris, TN) (42-14), #2216 Covington (TN) (55-14), #2783 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (33-20), #2823 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-20), #5338 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (35-9)

28Halls (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A5-63-3 (4th)5-50.310.160-62
WINS: #2617 Powell (TN) (forfeit), #9012 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (54-42), #9055 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (37-7), #9367 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (46-34), #9883 Seymour (TN) (25-0), LOSSES: #1310 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (49-17), #2189 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (20-17), #3520 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (30-9), #3574 West (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #4604 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (45-10), #6496 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (24-17)

29Lenoir City (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A5-62-2 (t 3rd)3-30.29.560-60
WINS: #2617 Powell (TN) (forfeit), #5282 Soddy Daisy (TN) (34-31), #6504 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (43-21), #10851 Loudon (TN) (42-14), #11414 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (47-14), LOSSES: #1182 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (42-0), #1223 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (46-15), #4709 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #6335 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-7), #7373 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (13-7), #8025 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (34-20)

30Dyer County (Newbern, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-30758-65
WINS: #2163 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (forfeit), #8349 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (8-6), #8363 Ripley (TN) (26-12), #9265 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (28-0), #9295 Obion County (Troy, TN) (28-21), #12109 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (55-18), LOSSES: #874 Henry County (Paris, TN) (49-16), #2823 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (41-13), #4230 Clarksville (TN) (56-33), #5134 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (41-27), #5779 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (49-29)

31Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A4-62-4 (5th)4-6-0.19.754-57
WINS: #2617 Powell (TN) (forfeit), #9012 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (43-21), #9067 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (35-13), #10538 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (49-28), LOSSES: #1223 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (56-0), #1765 Oak Ridge (TN) (44-14), #2189 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (28-7), #3574 West (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #6496 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (34-27), #7893 Clinton (TN) (29-21)

32Franklin County (Winchester, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A5-52-4 (5th)2-4-1.2-0.353-56
WINS: #5802 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (38-30), #8855 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (36-22), #9659 LaVergne (TN) (36-21), #10204 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (22-14), #12778 White County (Sparta, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #3374 Page (Franklin, TN) (20-12), #3694 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (38-7), #4023 Tullahoma (TN) (27-14), #5862 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (27-7), #7618 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (24-23)

33Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A4-73-3 (4th)3-4-1.45.867-56
WINS: #7556 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (24-23), #8855 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (23-22), #11374 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (37-6), #12778 White County (Sparta, TN) (59-20), LOSSES: #2067 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (48-7), #3374 Page (Franklin, TN) (28-21), #3694 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (41-13), #4023 Tullahoma (TN) (21-10), #4689 Nolensville (TN) (42-3), #5802 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (38-34), #5862 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (21-13)

34Clinton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-6-2.712.267-56
WINS: #2617 Powell (TN) (forfeit), #7327 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (29-21), #9012 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (39-33), #9872 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (16-8), LOSSES: #1223 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (51-8), #1310 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (35-14), #1765 Oak Ridge (TN) (54-28), #2116 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (55-21), #3574 West (Knoxville, TN) (13-7), #5282 Soddy Daisy (TN) (42-19), #9883 Seymour (TN) (35-34)

35Kenwood (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A4-73-3 (t 4th)3-4-4.88.567-56
WINS: #2163 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (forfeit), #9265 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (15-7), #11304 Greenbrier (TN) (27-7), #12109 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (14-0), LOSSES: #874 Henry County (Paris, TN) (38-8), #2783 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (41-13), #3250 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (20-0), #4230 Clarksville (TN) (27-7), #5218 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (10-7), #5751 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (21-14), #7307 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (8-6)

36Brighton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A3-73-4 (5th)3-4-5.54.669-47
WINS: #11033 Overton (Memphis, TN) (34-25), #12252 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (42-13), #13081 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (57-6), LOSSES: #1542 Houston (Germantown, TN) (34-14), #2216 Covington (TN) (63-30), #2783 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (48-14), #2823 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #3641 Dyersburg (TN) (42-7), #5338 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (15-14), #6792 Munford (TN) (27-21)

37Columbia Central (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A4-61-5 (6th)2-5-7.2-4.542-65
WINS: #9758 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (49-41), #10149 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (31-28), #11374 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (35-0), #12778 White County (Sparta, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #3374 Page (Franklin, TN) (31-10), #3694 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (51-17), #5862 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (30-21), #7556 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (36-22), #7618 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (23-22), #8535 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (35-14)

38Karns (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A3-71-5 (t 6th)2-7-7.97.951-58
WINS: #2617 Powell (TN) (forfeit), #9883 Seymour (TN) (35-19), #9872 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (48-22), LOSSES: #1223 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (70-14), #1765 Oak Ridge (TN) (48-7), #3574 West (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), #6417 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (50-26), #7123 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (54-42), #7327 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (43-21), #7893 Clinton (TN) (39-33)

39Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A2-82-4 (5th)2-6-8.19.866-46
WINS: #9367 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (27-9), #9883 Seymour (TN) (14-0), LOSSES: #1223 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (43-0), #1310 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (43-7), #2116 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (49-7), #4604 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (35-13), #5481 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-3), #6417 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (22-15), #6496 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (17-12), #7123 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (37-7)

40Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A2-82-4 (5th)2-6-8.13.657-53
WINS: #10538 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (24-14), #11183 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (53-7), LOSSES: #2189 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (50-14), #3654 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (42-20), #4186 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-19), #5481 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (25-0), #6417 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (40-37), #6496 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (33-17), #6790 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-23), #7327 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (35-13)

41Northwest (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A2-81-5 (6th)1-5-9.19.763-53
WINS: #11660 Whites Creek (TN) (32-10), #12109 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (47-10), LOSSES: #846 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (51-0), #874 Henry County (Paris, TN) (55-9), #2168 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (49-22), #2898 Pulaski County (Somerset, KY) (48-39), #4230 Clarksville (TN) (53-21), #4363 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (41-14), #7307 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (28-0), #8349 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (15-7)

42Sevier County (Sevierville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A2-81-5 (6th)1-6-9.66.251-58
WINS: #9883 Seymour (TN) (28-16), #10915 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (34-14), LOSSES: #1310 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (40-6), #1765 Oak Ridge (TN) (41-13), #3808 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (55-0), #4604 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #5481 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (32-21), #6496 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (22-20), #7123 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (46-34), #9055 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (27-9)

43Hillwood (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A3-82-3 (4th)2-6-11.61.963-61
WINS: #10811 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (38-20), #13397 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (46-6), #13725 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #2067 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (55-14), #2249 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (58-20), #2280 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (34-28), #3374 Page (Franklin, TN) (45-14), #4230 Clarksville (TN) (54-34), #6425 Gallatin (TN) (60-24), #8552 Portland (TN) (31-20), #8855 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (49-41)

44Seymour (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A2-80-6 (7th)2-8-12.22.953-57
WINS: #7893 Clinton (TN) (35-34), #10538 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (20-17), LOSSES: #1310 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #2189 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (21-7), #4604 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (58-21), #6496 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (13-7), #7123 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (25-0), #9012 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (35-19), #9055 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (14-0), #9367 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (28-16)

45Cherokee (Rogersville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A1-91-5 (6th)1-8-15.73.257-53
WINS: #11183 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (48-27), LOSSES: #2189 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (41-10), #3654 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (49-19), #4186 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (49-14), #4604 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (61-21), #6417 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (38-34), #6790 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (38-35), #7327 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (49-28), #9067 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (24-14), #9883 Seymour (TN) (20-17)

46Overton (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A2-82-5 (6th)2-5-18.7-1.854-56
WINS: #12252 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (26-13), #13081 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #2783 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #2823 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (57-14), #5338 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #6792 Munford (TN) (33-0), #7251 Bartlett (TN) (63-22), #7572 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (34-16), #8086 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (22-0), #8500 Brighton (TN) (34-25)

47Volunteer (Church Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A3-80-6 (7th)0-6-19.5-4.461-61
WINS: #10303 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (33-7), #11641 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (41-27), #13824 Cosby (TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #2189 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (55-0), #3654 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (61-15), #4186 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (49-0), #5819 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (59-46), #6417 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (54-31), #9067 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (53-7), #9071 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (52-20), #10538 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (48-27)

48Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A0-100-4 (5th)0-4-21.19.564-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1182 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-7), #3183 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (41-2), #4038 Cleveland (TN) (43-0), #4709 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (58-6), #5282 Soddy Daisy (TN) (43-0), #5797 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (41-7), #6335 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (49-10), #6504 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (34-14), #7138 Lenoir City (TN) (47-14), #8670 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (40-28)

49West Creek (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-25.70.547-60
WINS: #12176 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (39-34), LOSSES: #874 Henry County (Paris, TN) (56-19), #2168 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (64-6), #4230 Clarksville (TN) (42-0), #7307 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (55-18), #8349 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (14-0), #8552 Portland (TN) (42-18), #8535 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (31-12), #9265 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (47-10), #11304 Greenbrier (TN) (49-33)

50Kingsbury (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-26.82.958-53
WINS: #13081 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (21-18), LOSSES: #174 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #2783 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (62-0), #2823 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #5338 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (48-13), #6792 Munford (TN) (40-14), #7572 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (34-19), #8500 Brighton (TN) (42-13), #10783 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (32-8), #11033 Overton (Memphis, TN) (26-13)

51White County (Sparta, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-31.1052-56
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3374 Page (Franklin, TN) (55-7), #3694 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (62-8), #5245 Cookeville (TN) (55-0), #5862 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (48-0), #7556 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (48-6), #7618 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (59-20), #7983 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (35-0), #8855 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (43-0), #10204 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (20-8), #11669 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (20-13)

52Bolton (Arlington, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-341.756-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1542 Houston (Germantown, TN) (41-0), #2783 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (62-0), #2823 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #5338 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (50-0), #6792 Munford (TN) (35-6), #7251 Bartlett (TN) (53-0), #8500 Brighton (TN) (57-6), #10470 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (21-13), #11033 Overton (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #12252 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (21-18)

53Glencliff (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A1-91-4 (5th)1-4-37.71.263-52
WINS: #13725 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (8-0), LOSSES: #846 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (63-0), #1458 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (44-6), #2067 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (67-6), #2280 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (57-0), #6425 Gallatin (TN) (55-0), #8867 White House (TN) (49-20), #9758 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (46-6), #12033 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (41-6), #12080 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (34-11)

54Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-42.7-5.746-65
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2067 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (48-7), #2280 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (49-0), #6425 Gallatin (TN) (49-0), #7560 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (52-0), #8867 White House (TN) (51-0), #9758 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (47-0), #10309 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (35-0), #10811 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (42-7), #11660 Whites Creek (TN) (26-6), #13397 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (8-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A12-16-0 (1st)11-146.914.281-65
WINS: #846 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (14-7), #1109 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-14), #2272 Hendersonville (TN) (28-0), #2906 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (46-7), #3904 Franklin (TN) (45-7), #4563 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (49-10), #5186 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-6), #5245 Cookeville (TN) (45-7), #7937 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (62-13), #10204 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (53-0), #11669 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (56-7), #12080 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (70-8), LOSSES: #409 Maryville (TN) (24-21)

2Maryville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A12-16-0 (1st)10-04624.996-53
WINS: #379 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-21), #697 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (26-10), #1182 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (31-10), #1223 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (35-20), #1703 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #2481 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-7), #2507 Ooltewah (TN) (42-0), #3183 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (42-14), #4038 Cleveland (TN) (42-7), #5797 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (38-10), #7373 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (55-10), #10915 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: #401 Alcoa (TN) (34-28)

3Germantown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A12-13-0 (1st)7-144.722.491-61
WINS: #480 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (37-19), #874 Henry County (Paris, TN) (31-21), #1542 Houston (Germantown, TN) (49-28), #1657 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (28-7), #1657 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (24-19), #2420 Southaven (MS) (44-14), #3586 Collierville (TN) (42-2), #3653 White Station (Memphis, TN) (31-0), #3902 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (38-6), #4844 Arlington (TN) (51-14), #10470 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (55-7), #10658 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #480 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (14-0)

4Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A10-32-1 (2nd)6-144.523.5100-49
WINS: #469 Germantown (TN) (14-0), #1542 Houston (Germantown, TN) (31-27), #1657 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #2529 Cordova (TN) (41-13), #2823 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #3586 Collierville (TN) (40-7), #3653 White Station (Memphis, TN) (41-24), #5847 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #9728 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #13798 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (76-0), LOSSES: #44 North Little Rock (AR) (46-35), #469 Germantown (TN) (37-19), #1029 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (26-23)

5Farragut (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A11-25-1 (1st)9-240.721.581-63
WINS: #1765 Oak Ridge (TN) (20-14), #2481 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (23-21), #2507 Ooltewah (TN) (49-14), #2951 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (28-0), #3183 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (34-3), #3574 West (Knoxville, TN) (21-6), #3808 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (42-20), #4038 Cleveland (TN) (49-24), #5481 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (51-21), #5797 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (47-7), #6790 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #409 Maryville (TN) (26-10), #1703 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (17-13)

6Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A12-15-0 (1st)9-138.813.370-73
WINS: #1109 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-14), #2272 Hendersonville (TN) (28-13), #3384 Lebanon (TN) (14-10), #4563 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (48-10), #5245 Cookeville (TN) (42-7), #6130 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (38-2), #6314 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #6425 Gallatin (TN) (49-3), #6765 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-7), #7560 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (46-6), #9265 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (51-0), #13397 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: #379 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (14-7)

7Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A11-24-1 (t 1st)8-136.317.291-60
WINS: #1552 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (43-36), #2309 Brentwood (TN) (47-24), #2906 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (37-21), #3374 Page (Franklin, TN) (35-7), #3904 Franklin (TN) (24-20), #4017 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #4515 Fairview (TN) (35-7), #5058 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (35-28), #6314 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (2-0), #7937 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-17), #8535 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (41-3), LOSSES: #315 South Warren (Bowling Green, KY) (21-0), #2309 Brentwood (TN) (31-28)

8Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A10-25-1 (2nd)9-235.515.472-61
WINS: #2272 Hendersonville (TN) (28-10), #2304 Florence (AL) (42-22), #3384 Lebanon (TN) (44-7), #3598 Smyrna (TN) (45-10), #5186 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-0), #5245 Cookeville (TN) (45-14), #6051 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (34-21), #7937 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (59-14), #10204 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (42-0), #11669 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (42-3), LOSSES: #379 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-14), #846 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-14)

9Houston (Germantown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A10-24-0 (1st)5-230.810.262-71
WINS: #2529 Cordova (TN) (21-13), #3586 Collierville (TN) (40-6), #3653 White Station (Memphis, TN) (34-19), #4844 Arlington (TN) (48-21), #6160 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (50-13), #7251 Bartlett (TN) (40-14), #8500 Brighton (TN) (34-14), #10617 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #12845 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #13081 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #469 Germantown (TN) (49-28), #480 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (31-27)

10Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A11-16-0 (1st)9-130.81157-75
WINS: #2309 Brentwood (TN) (27-24), #3598 Smyrna (TN) (13-3), #3904 Franklin (TN) (41-6), #5058 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (57-26), #5746 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (35-28), #6051 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (47-35), #6130 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (34-20), #6314 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-10), #6335 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-20), #9659 LaVergne (TN) (61-23), #11110 Antioch (TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1039 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (43-36)

11Memphis Central (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A8-31-2 (3rd)3-329.917.271-57
WINS: #2529 Cordova (TN) (21-20), #3136 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (12-9), #3586 Collierville (TN) (37-20), #3653 White Station (Memphis, TN) (22-19), #5847 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #8722 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #10617 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (31-6), #13853 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #469 Germantown (TN) (24-19), #469 Germantown (TN) (28-7), #480 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (35-14)

12Bearden (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A8-34-2 (t 2nd)5-329.620.664-58
WINS: #697 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (17-13), #3574 West (Knoxville, TN) (9-0), #3808 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (33-30), #4038 Cleveland (TN) (28-20), #4604 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (34-7), #5481 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-0), #6790 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (49-18), #8025 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #409 Maryville (TN) (28-7), #2481 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (28-21), #2951 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (27-7)

13Hendersonville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A8-44-1 (2nd)6-425.219.583-53
WINS: #2280 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (35-27), #3384 Lebanon (TN) (26-22), #4563 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (35-17), #5058 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (52-26), #5186 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (23-14), #6425 Gallatin (TN) (35-0), #6765 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-14), #7560 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (40-14), LOSSES: #379 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-0), #846 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (28-13), #1109 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-10), #3904 Franklin (TN) (24-7)

14Brentwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A10-34-1 (t 1st)7-324.916.976-73
WINS: #1039 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (31-28), #2906 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (27-24), #3904 Franklin (TN) (17-14), #4017 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (21-10), #4689 Nolensville (TN) (27-19), #5058 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-21), #5746 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (28-18), #6051 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (45-33), #6130 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (31-11), #8535 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (56-7), LOSSES: #1039 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (47-24), #1552 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (27-24), #2906 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-31)

15Science Hill (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A6-64-2 (t 2nd)6-323.825.296-42
WINS: #1703 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-21), #2507 Ooltewah (TN) (35-34), #2951 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (17-3), #3183 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (24-21), #5481 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-26), #6790 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #409 Maryville (TN) (42-7), #636 Greeneville (TN) (42-0), #697 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (23-21), #2893 Elizabethton (TN) (36-34), #3654 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (35-28), #3808 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (24-21)

16Ooltewah (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A9-35-1 (2nd)6-323.616.973-61
WINS: #2951 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-28), #3183 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (28-27), #4038 Cleveland (TN) (34-20), #4821 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (21-7), #5282 Soddy Daisy (TN) (30-27), #5797 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (20-17), #7373 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (48-7), #7896 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (37-0), #10915 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (49-21), LOSSES: #409 Maryville (TN) (42-0), #697 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #2481 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-34)

17Cordova (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A7-43-1 (2nd)3-323.514.468-56
WINS: #2420 Southaven (MS) (21-14), #3586 Collierville (TN) (19-0), #4844 Arlington (TN) (48-3), #5338 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #7251 Bartlett (TN) (35-7), #10658 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (34-7), #13121 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #480 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (41-13), #1542 Houston (Germantown, TN) (21-13), #1657 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (21-20), #2178 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (63-52)

18Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A6-63-2 (3rd)4-42117.390-51
WINS: #2309 Brentwood (TN) (42-31), #3598 Smyrna (TN) (33-14), #3904 Franklin (TN) (24-7), #5862 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (42-32), #8535 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (42-0), #13853 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #379 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (46-7), #531 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (55-37), #1039 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (37-21), #2067 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #2309 Brentwood (TN) (27-24), #5058 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (62-40)

19Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A6-54-2 (t 2nd)5-320.819.170-55
WINS: #1703 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (27-7), #3574 West (Knoxville, TN) (15-12), #3808 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (35-17), #5481 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (38-35), #6790 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (51-10), #10915 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #697 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (28-0), #1310 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (35-20), #1765 Oak Ridge (TN) (23-7), #2481 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (17-3), #2507 Ooltewah (TN) (35-28)

20Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A7-44-2 (3rd)4-419.412.859-62
WINS: #4038 Cleveland (TN) (32-14), #5282 Soddy Daisy (TN) (42-8), #5797 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (21-7), #6335 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (42-35), #7373 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (38-7), #10915 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (54-7), #11414 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (41-2), LOSSES: #409 Maryville (TN) (42-14), #697 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (34-3), #2481 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (24-21), #2507 Ooltewah (TN) (28-27)

21Lebanon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A8-33-2 (3rd)7-318.211.259-63
WINS: #2632 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (16-12), #4563 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (14-12), #6130 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (16-8), #6765 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-13), #7560 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (42-0), #9659 LaVergne (TN) (30-7), #10204 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (49-7), #11110 Antioch (TN) (31-14), LOSSES: #846 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (14-10), #1109 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (44-7), #2272 Hendersonville (TN) (26-22)

22Collierville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A5-62-2 (3rd)2-517.124.586-43
WINS: #3942 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (9-6), #4844 Arlington (TN) (28-27), #6160 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (35-10), #7251 Bartlett (TN) (34-20), #8086 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #447 Olive Branch (MS) (21-14), #469 Germantown (TN) (42-2), #480 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (40-7), #1542 Houston (Germantown, TN) (40-6), #1657 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (37-20), #2529 Cordova (TN) (19-0)

23Smyrna (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A7-45-1 (2nd)7-31711.358-63
WINS: #6051 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (24-7), #6130 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (38-6), #6314 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (18-13), #6765 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (48-7), #7937 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-6), #9659 LaVergne (TN) (41-0), #11110 Antioch (TN) (45-0), LOSSES: #531 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-26), #1109 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-10), #1552 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (13-3), #2906 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (33-14)

24White Station (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A3-80-3 (4th)2-416.727.983-45
WINS: #2872 Hernando (MS) (31-28), #4844 Arlington (TN) (54-35), #7251 Bartlett (TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #469 Germantown (TN) (31-0), #480 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (41-24), #543 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #1548 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #1542 Houston (Germantown, TN) (34-19), #1657 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (22-19), #1906 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (23-14), #3136 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (27-6)

25Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A4-63-3 (5th)3-315.823.176-40
WINS: #2481 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (24-21), #5481 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (22-13), #6790 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (38-29), #9367 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #401 Alcoa (TN) (42-17), #636 Greeneville (TN) (43-3), #697 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-20), #1703 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (33-30), #1765 Oak Ridge (TN) (41-12), #2951 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-17)

26Franklin (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A6-52-3 (t 4th)5-515.318.573-54
WINS: #2272 Hendersonville (TN) (24-7), #5058 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-14), #5186 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-7), #6130 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (21-7), #8535 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (24-7), #10149 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (44-6), LOSSES: #379 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-7), #1039 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (24-20), #1552 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (41-6), #2309 Brentwood (TN) (17-14), #2906 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (24-7)

27Cleveland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A4-63-3 (4th)3-514.618.763-49
WINS: #5797 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (20-19), #7373 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (44-21), #10915 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (55-7), #11414 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #409 Maryville (TN) (42-7), #697 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (49-24), #1182 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (35-28), #1703 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-20), #2507 Ooltewah (TN) (34-20), #3183 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (32-14)

28Rossview (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A6-52-3 (4th)3-411.819.569-55
WINS: #2163 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (forfeit), #4363 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (23-0), #5844 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (31-26), #6765 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (17-14), #7560 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (17-14), #8535 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (37-7), LOSSES: #379 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-10), #846 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (48-10), #2272 Hendersonville (TN) (35-17), #3384 Lebanon (TN) (14-12), #4230 Clarksville (TN) (35-17)

29Arlington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A5-61-3 (4th)1-510.617.171-54
WINS: #5338 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (33-20), #6160 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (49-21), #7251 Bartlett (TN) (28-14), #8406 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (56-18), #9079 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (41-14), LOSSES: #469 Germantown (TN) (51-14), #1542 Houston (Germantown, TN) (48-21), #2529 Cordova (TN) (48-3), #2648 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (27-0), #3586 Collierville (TN) (28-27), #3653 White Station (Memphis, TN) (54-35)

30Centennial (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A3-72-3 (t 4th)3-59.518.975-43
WINS: #2906 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (62-40), #5186 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (37-34), #8535 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (42-17), LOSSES: #1039 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-28), #1552 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (57-26), #2067 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (33-7), #2272 Hendersonville (TN) (52-26), #2309 Brentwood (TN) (28-21), #3904 Franklin (TN) (28-14), #5862 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (28-14)

31Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A5-64-2 (3rd)4-58.911.262-59
WINS: #5245 Cookeville (TN) (40-34), #7937 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (33-25), #10149 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (49-6), #10204 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (48-0), #11669 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (53-0), LOSSES: #379 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-6), #1109 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-0), #2272 Hendersonville (TN) (23-14), #3250 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (30-22), #3904 Franklin (TN) (24-7), #5058 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (37-34)

32Cookeville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A5-63-3 (4th)3-48.712.673-52
WINS: #7937 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-8), #7983 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (28-7), #10204 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (54-7), #11669 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (42-3), #12778 White County (Sparta, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #379 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-7), #846 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (42-7), #1109 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-14), #2141 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (23-7), #2178 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (42-14), #5186 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (40-34)

33Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A4-60-6 (7th)1-67.710.647-60
WINS: #7373 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (40-14), #9067 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (25-0), #9055 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (28-3), #9367 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (32-21), LOSSES: #697 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (51-21), #1703 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-0), #2481 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (28-26), #2951 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (38-35), #3808 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (22-13), #6790 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (18-17)

34McMinn County (Athens, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A4-61-5 (6th)1-66.27.551-58
WINS: #6335 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (15-7), #10915 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (48-8), #11414 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (41-7), #12993 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (39-0), LOSSES: #409 Maryville (TN) (38-10), #697 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (47-7), #2507 Ooltewah (TN) (20-17), #3183 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (21-7), #4038 Cleveland (TN) (20-19), #7373 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (38-31)

35Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A3-72-4 (5th)3-651059-53
WINS: #7937 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-0), #9659 LaVergne (TN) (41-7), #11110 Antioch (TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #1109 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (34-21), #1552 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (47-35), #2309 Brentwood (TN) (45-33), #3598 Smyrna (TN) (24-7), #3694 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (27-24), #6130 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (27-26), #6314 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (28-20)

36McGavock (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A3-83-3 (4th)3-74.714.875-50
WINS: #6051 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (27-26), #9659 LaVergne (TN) (38-7), #11110 Antioch (TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #846 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (38-2), #1552 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (34-20), #1959 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (42-21), #2309 Brentwood (TN) (31-11), #3384 Lebanon (TN) (16-8), #3598 Smyrna (TN) (38-6), #3904 Franklin (TN) (21-7), #6314 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (27-13)

37Overton [John] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A4-74-2 (3rd)4-53.815.666-58
WINS: #6051 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-20), #6130 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (27-13), #9659 LaVergne (TN) (41-26), #11110 Antioch (TN) (24-0), LOSSES: #846 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-0), #1039 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (2-0), #1552 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-10), #1959 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #3598 Smyrna (TN) (18-13), #4017 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (24-0), #6765 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (14-7)

38Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A3-71-4 (5th)3-51.913.165-48
WINS: #6314 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (14-7), #7560 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (21-7), #9659 LaVergne (TN) (28-21), LOSSES: #846 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (21-7), #2272 Hendersonville (TN) (38-14), #2280 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (35-21), #3384 Lebanon (TN) (38-13), #3598 Smyrna (TN) (48-7), #4563 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (17-14), #6425 Gallatin (TN) (21-14)

39Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A3-71-5 (6th)1-51.716.764-48
WINS: #5481 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (18-17), #9067 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (28-23), #10538 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (38-35), LOSSES: #636 Greeneville (TN) (42-0), #697 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #1703 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (49-18), #2481 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-0), #2951 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (51-10), #3808 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (38-29), #4621 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) (28-20)

40Bartlett (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A5-50-4 (5th)0-50-2.141-67
WINS: #10470 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (27-7), #10783 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #11033 Overton (Memphis, TN) (63-22), #13081 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (53-0), #13121 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #1542 Houston (Germantown, TN) (40-14), #2529 Cordova (TN) (35-7), #3586 Collierville (TN) (34-20), #3653 White Station (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #4844 Arlington (TN) (28-14)

41Blount [William] (Maryville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A3-72-4 (5th)2-5-0.312.966-45
WINS: #5797 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (38-31), #7138 Lenoir City (TN) (13-7), #10915 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #409 Maryville (TN) (55-10), #2116 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (33-20), #2507 Ooltewah (TN) (48-7), #3183 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (38-7), #4038 Cleveland (TN) (44-21), #5481 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (40-14), #6504 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (27-0)

42Station Camp (Gallatin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A3-70-5 (6th)1-5-1.28.263-51
WINS: #6425 Gallatin (TN) (22-19), #11110 Antioch (TN) (32-12), #13725 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #846 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (46-6), #2272 Hendersonville (TN) (40-14), #2280 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (41-10), #3137 Springfield (TN) (21-9), #3384 Lebanon (TN) (42-0), #4563 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (17-14), #6765 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-7)

43Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A3-72-4 (5th)3-7-2.910.257-54
WINS: #10204 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (27-8), #11110 Antioch (TN) (43-20), #11669 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #379 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (62-13), #1039 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (21-17), #1109 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (59-14), #3598 Smyrna (TN) (31-6), #5186 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (33-25), #5245 Cookeville (TN) (42-8), #6051 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-0)

44Dickson County (Dickson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A3-70-5 (6th)0-6-5.76.455-56
WINS: #7399 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (10-0), #8855 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (35-14), #12109 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (31-12), LOSSES: #1039 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (41-3), #2309 Brentwood (TN) (56-7), #2906 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-0), #3904 Franklin (TN) (24-7), #4563 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (37-7), #5058 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (42-17), #11374 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (6-3)

45LaVergne (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A2-81-5 (6th)1-7-113.845-62
WINS: #11110 Antioch (TN) (44-27), #11660 Whites Creek (TN) (37-0), LOSSES: #1552 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (61-23), #3384 Lebanon (TN) (30-7), #3598 Smyrna (TN) (41-0), #6051 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (41-7), #6130 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (38-7), #6314 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (41-26), #6765 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (28-21), #7556 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (36-21)

46Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A2-81-5 (6th)1-6-147.460-51
WINS: #11669 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (35-13), #12778 White County (Sparta, TN) (20-8), LOSSES: #379 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (53-0), #1109 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-0), #3384 Lebanon (TN) (49-7), #4023 Tullahoma (TN) (48-8), #5186 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-0), #5245 Cookeville (TN) (54-7), #7556 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (22-14), #7937 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (27-8)

47Heritage (Maryville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-17.915.866-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #409 Maryville (TN) (48-7), #2116 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (55-28), #2507 Ooltewah (TN) (49-21), #2951 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #3183 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (54-7), #4038 Cleveland (TN) (55-7), #4604 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (52-3), #5797 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (48-8), #7373 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (48-6), #9367 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (34-14)

48Antioch (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A0-100-6 (7th)0-9-19.18.254-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1552 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (49-0), #3374 Page (Franklin, TN) (41-6), #3384 Lebanon (TN) (31-14), #3598 Smyrna (TN) (45-0), #6051 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (27-7), #6130 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (28-0), #6314 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (24-0), #7560 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (32-12), #7937 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-20), #9659 LaVergne (TN) (44-27)

49Warren County (McMinnville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-22.6150-60
WINS: #12778 White County (Sparta, TN) (20-13), #13471 Fayetteville (TN) (33-7), LOSSES: #379 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-7), #1109 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-3), #3694 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (41-13), #5186 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (53-0), #5245 Cookeville (TN) (42-3), #7937 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-6), #10204 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (35-13), #11096 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (19-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A12-06-0 (1st)8-028.3-2.972-69-1
WINS: #3115 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-20), #3106 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (62-55), #4489 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (62-56), #6950 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (48-21), #6950 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (61-14), #7555 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (62-34), #8423 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (51-20), #9178 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (55-0), #10126 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (56-14), #10309 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (59-6), #10659 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (48-7), #12728 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (48-8), LOSSES: none

2Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A10-27-0 (1st)9-015.9-1059-70-1
WINS: #4489 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (14-7), #8423 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-6), #8536 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-14), #9079 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (19-0), #9178 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (40-3), #9532 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (48-7), #11852 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (63-14), #12033 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (40-11), #13256 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (55-19), #14245 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #2632 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (27-21), #7555 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (38-28)

3Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A10-26-1 (2nd)7-212.1-8.669-66
WINS: #6950 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (27-7), #7788 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (49-43), #8536 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-14), #9178 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (35-7), #10126 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (35-0), #10659 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (42-20), #10854 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (42-13), #11869 Walnut (MS) (27-0), #12728 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (55-14), #14324 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #1858 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (62-56), #3791 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (14-7)

4Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A6-74-2 (3rd)6-31.11.697-53
WINS: #9178 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (33-21), #9532 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (34-7), #10126 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (21-0), #10659 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (17-13), #12033 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (41-0), #12728 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (56-7), LOSSES: #1458 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-0), #1858 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-21), #1858 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (61-14), #3115 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (36-7), #4352 St. Dominic (O'Fallon, MO) (35-7), #4489 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (27-7), #5044 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (21-14)

5Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A7-4-13-3 (4th)4-4-5.1-10.464-69-1
WINS: #9803 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (20-0), #10126 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (27-0), #11852 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (35-20), #12033 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (27-6), #12683 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #13256 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-8), #13523 Sale Creek (TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #1858 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (51-20), #3791 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (35-6), #8536 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (22-21), #9532 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (31-14), TIES: #10405 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (21-21)

6Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A9-34-2 (3rd)6-3-5.7-12.357-64-1
WINS: Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) (40-13), #8423 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (22-21), #9178 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (40-34), #10659 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (54-42), #11206 Collinwood (TN) (26-7), #11852 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (45-7), #12033 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (51-12), #13256 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-13), #13652 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (25-3), LOSSES: #3791 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (49-14), #4489 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (49-14), #9532 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (21-20)

7Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A6-63-3 (4th)4-5-8.7-9.773-63
WINS: #10126 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (42-35), #10659 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (35-6), #11852 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (44-33), #12580 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (34-6), #12728 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (43-6), #14349 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (50-0), LOSSES: #1858 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (55-0), #3791 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (40-3), #4489 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (35-7), #6950 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (33-21), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (12-10), #8536 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (40-34)

8Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A8-36-1 (2nd)6-2-10.4-14.956-62-1
WINS: #8423 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (31-14), #8536 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-20), #11852 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (29-14), #12033 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (28-21), #12057 Clay County (Celina, TN) (14-6), #13256 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-6), #13652 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (48-6), #14245 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (14-10), LOSSES: #3037 Watertown (TN) (61-7), #3791 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (48-7), #6950 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (34-7)

9Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A5-63-4 (5th)3-5-13.5-10.872-52-1
WINS: #10154 Greenfield (TN) (30-0), #10659 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (16-7), #11962 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #12728 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (38-7), #14324 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (62-12), LOSSES: #1858 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (56-14), #4489 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (35-0), #6950 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (21-0), #8423 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (27-0), #8420 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (22-16), #9178 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (42-35)

10Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A4-71-5 (7th)2-6-16.5-9.766-59
WINS: #12092 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (35-15), #12638 Halls (TN) (38-14), #12728 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (27-0), #13256 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-14), LOSSES: #1858 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-7), #4489 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-20), #6950 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (17-13), #7788 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (17-6), #8536 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (54-42), #9178 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (35-6), #10126 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (16-7)

11King's Academy (Seymour, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A3-83-4 (5th)3-5-23.9-11.365-53-1
WINS: #12033 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (27-6), #13256 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-7), #14245 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #3041 Greenback (TN) (63-14), #3791 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (63-14), #7781 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (70-21), #8423 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-20), #8536 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-7), #9178 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (44-33), #9532 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (29-14), #9803 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (48-20)

12Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A3-81-5 (6th)1-6-25.2-11.660-63-1
WINS: #13256 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #13301 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (33-14), #13397 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (41-6), LOSSES: #3791 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (40-11), #6950 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (41-0), #7572 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (41-21), #8015 Westmoreland (TN) (26-9), #8423 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (27-6), #8536 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (51-12), #9532 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (28-21), #11852 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (27-6)

13Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A4-61-6 (8th)2-6-30.7-20.250-57
WINS: #13523 Sale Creek (TN) (21-15), #13851 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (55-24), #14245 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (2-0), #14324 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #1858 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-8), #4489 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (55-14), #6950 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (56-7), #9178 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (43-6), #10126 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (38-7), #10659 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (27-0)

14Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A0-00-00-0-3300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

15Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A0-100-6 (8th)0-7-35.9-7.858-55-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3115 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #3791 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (55-19), #7555 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (48-0), #8423 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-8), #8536 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-13), #9532 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-6), #10659 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (34-14), #11852 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (27-7), #12033 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (20-17), #12080 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (28-14)

16Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A0-50-3 (7th)0-4-57.1-18.828-27
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3791 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (2-0), #9532 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (14-10), #11852 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (2-0), #12728 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (2-0), #13824 Cosby (TN) (2-0)

17Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A1-80-3 (9th)0-3-62.1-27.835-45
WINS: #11702 Memphis Business Academy (Memphis, TN) (39-20), LOSSES: #4489 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-6), #10126 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (62-12), #11941 Myrtle (MS) (55-0), #12728 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (35-0), #13417 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (45-6), #13757 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (58-19), #13757 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (41-12), #13847 Coldwater (MS) (28-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA13-04-0 (1st)7-043.617.686-69
WINS: #1029 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #1458 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (31-20), #1694 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (38-28), #2067 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (43-18), #2178 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (18-14), #2906 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (55-37), #3115 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-10), #3598 Smyrna (TN) (48-26), #4363 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (34-12), #5751 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-21), #5836 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (45-7), #6160 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (49-7), #7555 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (54-7), LOSSES: none

2Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA11-16-0 (1st)8-136.411.669-68
WINS: #480 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (26-23), #2648 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-14), #2648 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (42-34), #5065 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (47-14), #5836 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (41-14), #6160 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (55-14), #7555 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (62-28), #7621 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #9128 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (45-7), #10854 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (49-13), #11423 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (56-12), LOSSES: #531 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (21-14)

3Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA11-23-1 (2nd)7-231.62.866-85
WINS: #3115 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (14-3), #3115 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (50-7), #3901 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (30-10), #5751 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #6950 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #7555 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (45-20), #8404 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (42-7), #9803 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (51-14), #11660 Whites Creek (TN) (45-8), #12683 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #13397 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (44-6), LOSSES: #531 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-20), #2648 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (20-7)

4Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA9-34-2 (t 2nd)7-322.610.369-66
WINS: #1458 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (20-7), #3901 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (13-10), #4844 Arlington (TN) (27-0), #5751 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (29-13), #5836 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (40-14), #7621 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (34-7), #9128 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (47-7), #10854 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (35-14), #11642 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (45-14), LOSSES: #1029 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #1029 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (42-34), #6160 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (24-21)

5Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA8-52-2 (3rd)4-319.810.591-62
WINS: #3579 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (34-33), #5044 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (43-14), #5751 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #6950 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (36-7), #7555 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (45-7), #7781 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (39-6), #9330 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (42-7), #13256 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #531 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-10), #1458 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (14-3), #1458 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (50-7), #1858 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-20), #7346 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (20-14)

6Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA9-26-0 (1st)7-117.10.149-74
WINS: #3901 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (29-22), #6806 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (29-7), #7781 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #8025 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (44-28), #8025 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (55-17), #8670 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (62-35), #9803 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (48-10), #11150 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (55-12), #12683 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (57-12), LOSSES: #2665 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14), #3115 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-33)

7Webb (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA6-65-1 (2nd)6-315.31176-61
WINS: #6806 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (35-7), #6806 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (48-27), #7781 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (43-7), #8025 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (49-12), #9803 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (38-7), #12683 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #510 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (27-7), #1458 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (30-10), #1694 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (17-3), #2648 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (13-10), #3226 Asheville (NC) (35-10), #3579 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (29-22)

8Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA2-91-3 (4th)1-46.41990-44
WINS: #7555 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (28-0), #8349 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #531 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-21), #1458 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (38-0), #1694 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (14-6), #2249 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (27-17), #2648 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (29-13), #3115 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #3250 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (42-27), #4875 South Pittsburg (TN) (7-0), #5044 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (16-10)

9University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA4-63-3 (t 4th)3-4614.568-49
WINS: #6160 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (28-7), #7788 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (28-0), #9128 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-0), #10854 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (28-0), LOSSES: #531 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #1029 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (41-14), #2050 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (40-0), #2648 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (40-14), #5779 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (21-13), #7621 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (35-21)

10St. George's (Collierville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA5-74-2 (t 2nd)5-34.614.177-58
WINS: #2648 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (24-21), #7621 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (56-26), #7621 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (49-48), #9128 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (24-14), #10854 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (32-10), LOSSES: #531 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-7), #1029 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (55-14), #1542 Houston (Germantown, TN) (50-13), #3586 Collierville (TN) (35-10), #3942 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (42-28), #4844 Arlington (TN) (49-21), #5836 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (28-7)

11Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-41.65.659-63-1
WINS: #7395 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (30-13), #8025 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (24-3), #9803 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-6), #10405 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #12683 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (56-6), LOSSES: #510 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (21-0), #2665 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0), #3579 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (29-7), #3901 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (48-27), #3901 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #7781 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-19)

12Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA2-90-4 (5th)0-5-1.220.892-41
WINS: #3791 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (38-28), #13256 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #531 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (54-7), #1029 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (62-28), #1458 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-20), #1858 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (62-34), #1906 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (48-0), #2249 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (41-9), #3115 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #4875 South Pittsburg (TN) (24-10), #5751 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-0)

13Harding Academy (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA6-53-3 (t 4th)3-4-1.4-1.152-68
WINS: #5836 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (35-21), #9128 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (40-14), #9402 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (33-20), #9728 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #10854 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (29-21), #13636 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #1029 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #2648 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (34-7), #6160 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (49-48), #6160 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (56-26), #8406 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (28-26)

14Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-2.24.869-57
WINS: #6806 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (49-19), #9803 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (34-12), #10303 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (31-7), #11852 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (70-21), #12683 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #401 Alcoa (TN) (49-0), #3041 Greenback (TN) (48-14), #3115 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (39-6), #3579 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (35-7), #3901 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (43-7), #8025 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (34-21)

15Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA3-82-4 (t 5th)2-5-3.38.874-49
WINS: #7138 Lenoir City (TN) (34-20), #7781 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (34-21), #12683 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1561 Christ (Arden, NC) (44-7), #1703 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (47-0), #3041 Greenback (TN) (63-20), #3579 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (44-28), #3579 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (55-17), #3901 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (49-12), #6806 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (24-3), #9799 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (forfeit)

16First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA3-71-5 (6th)1-5-8.4461-52
WINS: #10658 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (47-6), #10854 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (32-9), #11423 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (20-14), LOSSES: #1029 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (45-7), #2216 Covington (TN) (41-7), #2648 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (47-7), #5836 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (35-0), #6160 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (24-14), #6792 Munford (TN) (20-7), #7621 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (40-14)

17Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA5-62-4 (t 5th)2-5-11.8-2.656-66-1
WINS: #8022 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (forfeit), #11852 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (48-20), #12092 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #12683 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0), #13812 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #1458 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (51-14), #3579 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (48-10), #3901 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (38-7), #6806 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-6), #7781 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (34-12), #8423 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (20-0)

18Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-17.55.564-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1029 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (49-13), #2648 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-14), #4489 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-13), #5836 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (28-0), #6160 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (32-10), #6623 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (27-7), #7590 Independence (MS) (12-6), #7621 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (29-21), #9128 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (32-9), #10783 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (6-0)

19Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA0-100-6 (7th)0-7-30.37.675-42-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1458 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-7), #2609 Whitwell (TN) (51-6), #3579 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (57-12), #3901 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (55-7), #4875 South Pittsburg (TN) (56-7), #6806 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (56-6), #7781 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #8025 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #8423 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #9803 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Memphis University (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA11-03-0 (1st)6-053.621.977-52
WINS: #510 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (10-7), #543 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (22-13), #1098 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (33-14), #1548 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (37-14), #1906 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (38-0), #2050 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (54-28), #2249 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-17), #2823 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #7572 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (35-0), #10658 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (57-0), #12252 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: none

2Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA10-24-2 (3rd)6-249.428.675-52
WINS: #543 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-6), #1182 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (40-3), #1548 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #1694 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (17-0), #2067 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (31-16), #2249 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (43-7), #2665 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-7), #4017 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (43-3), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (48-7), #11323 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #510 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (31-27), #543 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (25-24)

3McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA10-25-1 (2nd)6-243.930.484-56
WINS: #278 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (31-27), #926 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-14), #1694 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (27-14), #1694 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (29-0), #2249 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (34-3), #2665 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (21-6), #3759 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (42-14), #3901 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (27-7), #4017 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (40-14), #6806 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (21-0), LOSSES: #174 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (10-7), #543 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (34-14)

4Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA10-26-0 (1st)7-243.331.187-52
WINS: #278 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (25-24), #510 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (34-14), #1694 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (14-7), #1906 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (10-3), #2178 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #2249 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (28-14), #2665 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (7-0), #3653 White Station (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #4017 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #8086 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #174 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (22-13), #278 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (28-6)

5Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA8-32-1 (2nd)2-230.816.765-57
WINS: #1795 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (31-24), #1906 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (17-14), #2449 Grenada (MS) (17-7), #3653 White Station (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #7572 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-7), #8086 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (42-8), #13246 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #13853 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (69-0), LOSSES: #174 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (37-14), #278 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (21-14), #1570 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (17-16)

6Ensworth (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA7-53-3 (4th)4-429.626.580-60
WINS: #2249 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (19-14), #2665 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-21), #3901 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (17-3), #4017 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (14-13), #4017 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-10), #5751 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (14-6), #9728 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (48-20), LOSSES: #278 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (17-0), #510 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (29-0), #510 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (27-14), #531 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-28), #543 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (14-7)

7Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA8-41-2 (3rd)2-327.918.184-54
WINS: #2050 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (30-28), #2872 Hernando (MS) (20-19), #3653 White Station (Memphis, TN) (23-14), #3902 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (28-14), #7555 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (48-0), #7572 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-5), #7572 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-15), #13246 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #174 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #543 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (10-3), #563 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (42-35), #1548 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (17-14)

8Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA6-61-5 (6th)2-625.323.766-70
WINS: #2665 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (49-28), #4017 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #5751 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-17), #7555 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (41-9), #9758 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (58-20), #11660 Whites Creek (TN) (57-0), LOSSES: #174 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (42-17), #278 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (43-7), #510 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (34-3), #543 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #1694 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (19-14), #2665 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (22-15)

9Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA4-72-4 (5th)2-522.529.984-45
WINS: #2249 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (22-15), #3579 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14), #4017 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (21-16), #6806 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #282 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (33-14), #278 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (35-7), #510 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (21-6), #543 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (7-0), #1182 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (35-16), #1694 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (24-21), #2249 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (49-28)

10Father Ryan (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA2-90-6 (7th)0-714.829.384-49
WINS: #4363 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (27-14), #6314 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (24-0), LOSSES: #278 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (43-3), #510 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (40-14), #543 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #1039 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-14), #1694 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-10), #1694 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (14-13), #2249 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (20-17), #2309 Brentwood (TN) (21-10), #2665 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (21-16)

11St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA7-40-3 (4th)0-4-1.2-1.253-65
WINS: #10470 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (22-7), #11033 Overton (Memphis, TN) (34-16), #11850 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (44-6), #12033 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (41-21), #12252 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (34-19), #12830 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #13906 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (43-14), LOSSES: #174 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #1548 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (42-7), #1906 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (42-5), #1906 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (42-15)