Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   5A   6A   II-A   II-AA   II-AAA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cornersville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A6-03-0 (1st)4-015-24.214-20
WINS: #5970 Eagleville (TN) (41-0), #6792 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (48-0), #8897 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (39-0), #11311 Community (Unionville, TN) (41-20), #13731 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (50-0), #13773 Perry County (Linden, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2Greenback (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A6-02-0 (2nd)2-013.6-23.47-25
WINS: #5591 Oliver Springs (TN) (28-18), #7263 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (63-20), #7920 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (48-14), #12242 Loudon (TN) (31-14), #12607 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (63-14), #14012 Sunbright (TN) (49-0), LOSSES: none

3South Pittsburg (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A5-01-0 (2nd)1-012.1-17.39-18
WINS: #5979 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (7-0), #6609 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (19-0), #8126 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (42-6), #12294 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (56-7), #12745 Sale Creek (TN) (49-0), LOSSES: none

4Huntingdon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A6-02-0 (1st)2-011.7-19.513-21
WINS: #6018 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (63-42), #6645 Milan (TN) (44-29), #8641 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (52-20), #12178 McEwen (TN) (56-7), #12179 McKenzie (TN) (49-19), #12237 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: none

5Whitwell (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A6-02-0 (1st)2-06.1-27.88-25-1
WINS: #8592 Polk County (Benton, TN) (49-25), #9052 Signal Mountain (TN) (41-10), #10622 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (41-0), #11730 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (47-0), #12294 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (51-6), #13961 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (61-0), LOSSES: none

6Oliver Springs (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A4-10-1 (5th)0-10-17.912-17
WINS: #9993 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (20-0), #10170 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (31-0), #10622 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (18-13), #13034 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (62-28), LOSSES: #2661 Greenback (TN) (28-18)

7Mt. Pleasant (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A5-12-1 (t 3rd)5-1-4.7-22.515-19
WINS: #10819 Collinwood (TN) (30-13), #10969 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (58-32), #11684 Monterey (TN) (34-7), #11783 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (39-7), #13254 Fayetteville (TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #2451 Cornersville (TN) (48-0)

8Lake County (Tiptonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A4-11-1 (3rd)2-1-5.6-24.313-16
WINS: #7323 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (36-28), #9932 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (32-7), #12561 Halls (TN) (52-7), #13283 Humboldt (TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #9486 Dresden (TN) (60-40)

9Midway (Kingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A5-01-0 (3rd)3-0-7.6-38.89-19
WINS: #8986 Rockwood (TN) (6-0), #11684 Monterey (TN) (40-12), #12073 Tellico Plains (TN) (39-8), #14101 Oakdale (TN) (40-7), #14243 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (46-20), LOSSES: none

10Coalfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A4-23-0 (1st)3-0-11.5-27.114-17
WINS: #8408 Harriman (TN) (23-12), #12272 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (49-0), #14012 Sunbright (TN) (41-6), #14101 Oakdale (TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #4360 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (21-0), #8126 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (26-16)

11Harriman (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A4-21-1 (4th)1-1-11.9-2314-20
WINS: #6710 Oneida (TN) (19-7), #9993 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (24-21), #12272 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (54-14), #14012 Sunbright (TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #8309 Coalfield (TN) (23-12), #8986 Rockwood (TN) (13-7)

12Huntland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A4-11-0 (2nd)4-0-12.4-25.69-18-1
WINS: #11240 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (41-7), #11684 Monterey (TN) (28-14), #11730 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #13254 Fayetteville (TN) (34-15), LOSSES: #5970 Eagleville (TN) (56-26)

13Moore County (Lynchburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A4-21-1 (5th)1-1-14.2-19.515-19
WINS: #10804 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (20-19), #11311 Community (Unionville, TN) (32-12), #12871 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (33-0), #13254 Fayetteville (TN) (33-7), LOSSES: #2451 Cornersville (TN) (39-0), #5970 Eagleville (TN) (42-8)

14Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-14.4-38.110-17
WINS: #11749 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (8-7), #12542 Avery County (Newland, NC) (68-30), #13786 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (44-8), #14383 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (50-6), LOSSES: #6356 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (20-8)

15Gordonsville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A3-22-0 (1st)2-0-15-20.313-15
WINS: #10588 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (20-12), #11984 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (14-8), #14298 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (44-14), LOSSES: #2764 Watertown (TN) (48-8), #4658 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-20)

16Dresden (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A3-31-2 (4th)1-2-17.1-17.123-12
WINS: #6966 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (60-40), #11283 Westview (Martin, TN) (28-20), #11587 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (33-14), LOSSES: #2958 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (48-0), #9624 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (25-20), #12593 Greenfield (TN) (49-21)

17West Carroll (Atwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A5-13-0 (1st)4-0-17.7-3212-21
WINS: #9486 Dresden (TN) (25-20), #12179 McKenzie (TN) (25-19), #12237 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (17-16), #13283 Humboldt (TN) (35-14), #14183 Gleason (TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #7323 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (24-0)

18Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A3-33-0 (1st)3-1-19.2-19.317-16
WINS: #10769 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (14-6), #11452 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (41-16), #13163 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (53-18), LOSSES: #6401 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (40-12), #6966 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (32-7), #8940 Ripley (TN) (28-27)

19Hillcrest (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A2-42-1 (2nd)2-1-23.7-11.521-13
WINS: #11667 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (16-12), #13342 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (40-6), LOSSES: #2640 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (60-8), #2836 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (45-14), #6544 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (44-6), #9932 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (14-6)

20Collinwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A2-31-0 (t 2nd)1-1-24-22.114-15
WINS: #10528 Summertown (TN) (7-0), #13773 Perry County (Linden, TN) (53-0), LOSSES: #6792 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (30-13), #7914 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (26-7), #10793 Loretto (TN) (17-16)

21Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A2-31-0 (t 2nd)1-1-24.9-20.215-12
WINS: #10793 Loretto (TN) (27-16), #13884 Middleton (TN) (59-30), LOSSES: #5118 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (38-0), #6792 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (58-32), #10528 Summertown (TN) (22-8)

22Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A2-31-0 (t 2nd)1-1-26.4-21.717-11
WINS: #11684 Monterey (TN) (21-13), #12871 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (23-0), LOSSES: #8503 Huntland (TN) (41-7), #8718 Westmoreland (TN) (14-0), #9126 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (22-8)

23Middle College (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-27.6-22.611-16
WINS: #11553 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (24-0), #14388 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #2616 Hernando (MS) (46-0), #6669 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (65-12), #9932 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (41-16)

24KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-28.2-1213-14
WINS: #12849 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (18-0), #13163 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (34-20), LOSSES: #1207 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #1653 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (51-0), #11452 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (24-0)

25Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-28.9-33.310-17
WINS: #12847 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (38-36), #13213 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (24-2), #13880 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (34-0), LOSSES: #8330 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (42-0), #10769 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (16-12)

26Monterey (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A2-41-1 (5th)1-4-29-22.220-13
WINS: #12187 Clay County (Celina, TN) (50-6), #13774 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (23-0), LOSSES: #6792 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (34-7), #7446 Midway (Kingston, TN) (40-12), #8503 Huntland (TN) (28-14), #11240 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (21-13)

27Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A1-3-10-1 (4th)1-2-29.2-14.718-8-1
WINS: #14133 Jellico (TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #4034 Whitwell (TN) (47-0), #4175 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #8503 Huntland (TN) (35-0), TIES: #8964 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (21-21)

28Richland (Lynnville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A3-32-1 (t 3rd)3-1-29.6-31.111-23
WINS: #13254 Fayetteville (TN) (40-0), #13731 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (52-14), #13773 Perry County (Linden, TN) (29-8), LOSSES: #6792 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (39-7), #9126 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (50-23), #11311 Community (Unionville, TN) (22-19)

29RePublic (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A2-40-2 (6th)0-2-30.9-12.214-19
WINS: #13003 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #13783 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (34-11), LOSSES: #278 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (70-8), #1629 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (65-0), #9055 Gordonsville (TN) (14-8), #12187 Clay County (Celina, TN) (34-20)

30McEwen (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A4-21-1 (t 4th)2-1-32.5-3610-24
WINS: #13731 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (69-36), #13773 Perry County (Linden, TN) (25-18), #13844 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (21-6), #13852 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (33-22), LOSSES: #2977 Huntingdon (TN) (56-7), #11573 Houston County (Erin, TN) (7-0)

31Clay County (Celina, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A3-32-1 (4th)2-1-32.5-33.615-20
WINS: #11984 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (34-20), #13774 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (36-8), #14298 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (36-14), LOSSES: #8489 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (14-6), #9126 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (36-12), #11684 Monterey (TN) (50-6)

32Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A3-31-1 (t 4th)3-2-32.9-30.221-12
WINS: #12593 Greenfield (TN) (18-14), #13884 Middleton (TN) (38-22), #14183 Gleason (TN) (57-6), LOSSES: #2977 Huntingdon (TN) (55-0), #9624 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (17-16), #11573 Houston County (Erin, TN) (24-6)

33Bluff City (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A0-00-00-0-34.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

34Greenfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A4-22-0 (2nd)2-1-35.7-38.514-20
WINS: #9486 Dresden (TN) (49-21), #12753 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (28-16), #14229 South Fulton (TN) (19-18), #14373 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (2-0), LOSSES: #8330 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (30-0), #12237 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (18-14)

35Sale Creek (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A3-21-1 (3rd)3-1-36.9-31.710-15-1
WINS: #13733 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (29-14), #13961 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (27-26), #14012 Sunbright (TN) (21-0), LOSSES: #2900 South Pittsburg (TN) (49-0), #8964 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (56-0)

36Westwood (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A2-31-2 (7th)1-2-37.8-376-19
WINS: #13163 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #13706 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (20-14), LOSSES: #10763 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (35-21), #11667 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (38-36), #13342 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (14-12)

37Oakhaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A1-40-3 (9th)0-3-41-26.68-19
WINS: #13255 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (22-6), LOSSES: #6915 Union City (TN) (34-7), #9932 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (53-18), #11553 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (34-20), #12847 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (20-0)

38Fayetteville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A0-60-4 (7th)0-4-41.8-12.722-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5421 Nolensville (TN) (41-28), #6792 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (40-0), #8503 Huntland (TN) (34-15), #8897 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (33-7), #9103 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (51-0), #11783 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (40-0)

39Humboldt (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A0-50-2 (7th)0-2-42.1-3.722-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2958 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (72-0), #6401 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (49-0), #6645 Milan (TN) (62-6), #6966 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (55-0), #9624 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (35-14)

40Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-43-20.216-12
WINS: #12847 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (14-12), LOSSES: #2958 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (55-0), #8033 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (43-14), #10769 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #13115 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (36-30)

41Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A0-50-2 (6th)0-3-48.5-13.923-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2451 Cornersville (TN) (50-0), #7914 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (25-3), #8489 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (48-6), #11783 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (52-14), #12178 McEwen (TN) (69-36)

42Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A2-31-0 (t 2nd)2-1-48.5-43.611-15
WINS: #14101 Oakdale (TN) (22-0), #14298 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (48-19), LOSSES: #10098 Clinton County (Albany, KY) (50-18), #12745 Sale Creek (TN) (29-14), #13008 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (55-24)

43Perry County (Linden, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A0-60-2 (t 6th)0-4-49.1-20.223-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2451 Cornersville (TN) (63-0), #10359 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (41-14), #10819 Collinwood (TN) (53-0), #11573 Houston County (Erin, TN) (13-0), #11783 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (29-8), #12178 McEwen (TN) (25-18)

44Hancock County (Sneedville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A2-41-1 (3rd)1-1-49.5-3814-17
WINS: #14243 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (16-14), #14255 Cosby (TN) (37-7), LOSSES: #8950 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (44-8), #9326 Cumberland Gap (TN) (26-0), #10470 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (50-14), #13875 Rye Cove (Clinchport, VA) (28-8)

45Middleton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A1-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-51.4-29.215-13
WINS: #14153 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (40-34), LOSSES: #6128 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (59-12), #10969 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (59-30), #11366 Walnut (MS) (44-14), #12237 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (38-22)

46Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A0-60-2 (5th)0-2-53.2-21.319-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4034 Whitwell (TN) (61-0), #8592 Polk County (Benton, TN) (42-0), #9665 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (50-0), #12073 Tellico Plains (TN) (27-0), #12396 Hayesville (NC) (28-13), #12745 Sale Creek (TN) (27-26)

47Sunbright (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A0-50-3 (7th)0-4-54.3-1619-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2661 Greenback (TN) (49-0), #8309 Coalfield (TN) (41-6), #8408 Harriman (TN) (49-6), #12272 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (54-14), #12745 Sale Creek (TN) (21-0)

48Oakdale (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A1-40-2 (6th)1-3-56.6-31.914-12
WINS: #14133 Jellico (TN) (12-8), LOSSES: #7446 Midway (Kingston, TN) (40-7), #8309 Coalfield (TN) (41-0), #12272 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (49-0), #13733 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (22-0)

49Jellico (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-2-58-32.512-13-1
WINS: #14243 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (44-34), LOSSES: #7030 Williamsburg (KY) (60-6), #7690 Lynn Camp (Corbin, KY) (56-0), #11730 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0), #14101 Oakdale (TN) (12-8)

50Gleason (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A1-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-59.4-38.914-15
WINS: #14373 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (50-14), LOSSES: #9624 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (47-0), #12237 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (57-6), #12561 Halls (TN) (39-12), #12753 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (44-0)

51South Fulton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A0-50-1 (t 5th)0-1-60.7-30.816-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7323 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (50-22), #12561 Halls (TN) (41-8), #12593 Greenfield (TN) (19-18), #12753 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (62-16), #12903 Ballard Memorial (Barlow, KY) (50-12)

52Unaka (Elizabethton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A1-40-2 (4th)0-3-61.4-41.713-14
WINS: #14383 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (20-14), LOSSES: #7446 Midway (Kingston, TN) (46-20), #9973 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (49-14), #13786 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (16-14), #14133 Jellico (TN) (44-34)

53Red Boiling Springs (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A0-50-3 (7th)0-3-64.2-33.912-16
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9055 Gordonsville (TN) (44-14), #10804 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (47-6), #12187 Clay County (Celina, TN) (36-14), #13733 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (48-19), #13774 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Meigs County (Decatur, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A6-02-0 (t 1st)2-013.4-23.110-22
WINS: #6609 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (35-0), #8986 Rockwood (TN) (46-6), #9326 Cumberland Gap (TN) (40-6), #10988 Hixson (TN) (55-14), #12169 Sweetwater (TN) (47-7), #13568 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: none

2Watertown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A6-02-0 (t 1st)3-013-17.417-17
WINS: #4658 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (22-21), #8489 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (61-7), #9055 Gordonsville (TN) (48-8), #9103 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (49-14), #11270 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (48-14), #12871 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (53-7), LOSSES: none

3Peabody (Trenton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A6-02-0 (t 1st)2-011.8-24.69-24
WINS: #6645 Milan (TN) (27-26), #6915 Union City (TN) (56-14), #9486 Dresden (TN) (48-0), #12561 Halls (TN) (51-0), #13283 Humboldt (TN) (72-0), #13342 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: none

4Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A5-12-0 (1st)2-011.5-5.816-17
WINS: #7390 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (6-3), #7739 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (39-8), #8126 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (54-7), #8592 Polk County (Benton, TN) (35-7), #9052 Signal Mountain (TN) (45-28), LOSSES: #1706 Ooltewah (TN) (21-7)

5Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A5-02-0 (2nd)2-07-15.47-23
WINS: #5979 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (16-10), #9092 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (21-14), #9103 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (38-0), #10528 Summertown (TN) (37-0), #10621 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (35-15), LOSSES: none

6Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A4-21-1 (t 3rd)1-13.2-724-10
WINS: #6459 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (27-21), #8718 Westmoreland (TN) (37-0), #9055 Gordonsville (TN) (42-20), #11785 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #2764 Watertown (TN) (22-21), #3939 Lebanon (TN) (16-12)

7Riverside (Decaturville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A5-01-0 (2nd)1-01.4-18.89-20
WINS: #7498 Lexington (TN) (7-0), #8641 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (21-20), #9970 Obion County (Troy, TN) (14-7), #10969 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (38-0), #11587 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (31-0), LOSSES: none

8Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A4-13-0 (1st)4-00.4-17.812-17
WINS: #5970 Eagleville (TN) (47-41), #10528 Summertown (TN) (37-7), #10793 Loretto (TN) (49-19), #11587 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #8641 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (39-15)

9Eagleville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A4-22-1 (3rd)2-1-1.1-8.921-12
WINS: #8503 Huntland (TN) (56-26), #8897 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (42-8), #9103 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (14-13), #11311 Community (Unionville, TN) (35-30), LOSSES: #2451 Cornersville (TN) (41-0), #5455 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (47-41)

10Waverly Central (Waverly, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A2-30-01-0-1.4-3.519-10
WINS: #8641 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (43-8), #12179 McKenzie (TN) (54-13), LOSSES: #2306 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (62-55), #2977 Huntingdon (TN) (63-42), #5588 Fairview (TN) (49-42)

11Fairley (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A4-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-3.6-1413-21
WINS: #10023 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (26-6), #10769 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (44-6), #13255 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #13706 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (60-0), LOSSES: #771 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #2012 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (40-6)

12Oneida (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A4-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-4.4-16.620-13
WINS: #6356 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (33-14), #9326 Cumberland Gap (TN) (26-7), #12272 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (46-6), #13034 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (49-9), LOSSES: #4360 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (21-10), #8408 Harriman (TN) (19-7)

13Union City (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-5.48.523-4
WINS: #13163 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (34-7), LOSSES: #421 Mayfield (KY) (43-27), #1057 Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) (41-12), #2958 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (56-14), #3738 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (7-6)

14Gibson County (Dyer, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A5-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-7.1-24.918-16
WINS: #8330 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (22-16), #9586 Adamsville (TN) (14-10), #9624 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (24-0), #12561 Halls (TN) (46-6), #14229 South Fulton (TN) (50-22), LOSSES: #6966 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (36-28)

15Marion County (Jasper, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A2-31-1 (t 2nd)1-1-10.8-2.918-9
WINS: #8309 Coalfield (TN) (26-16), #10622 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (29-27), LOSSES: #2900 South Pittsburg (TN) (42-6), #3000 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (54-7), #6609 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (21-14)

16Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-10.9-13.913-14
WINS: #9586 Adamsville (TN) (28-7), #9860 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (17-6), #12179 McKenzie (TN) (40-33), LOSSES: #5016 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (49-43), #6159 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (28-0)

17Polk County (Benton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A4-21-1 (t 2nd)1-1-12.8-23.713-22
WINS: #11604 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (20-0), #12073 Tellico Plains (TN) (50-22), #13568 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (48-20), #13961 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #3000 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-7), #4034 Whitwell (TN) (49-25)

18Westmoreland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A5-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-13.4-25.515-18
WINS: #10612 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (12-10), #11240 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (14-0), #11457 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (26-9), #11785 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (33-7), #13774 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (27-6), LOSSES: #4658 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (37-0)

19Rockwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A3-30-1 (t 3rd)1-1-14.6-1519-15
WINS: #8408 Harriman (TN) (13-7), #12073 Tellico Plains (TN) (14-6), #12169 Sweetwater (TN) (47-13), LOSSES: #2687 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (46-6), #7446 Midway (Kingston, TN) (6-0), #9993 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (21-14)

20Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A2-41-2 (4th)1-3-15.2-621-14
WINS: #10528 Summertown (TN) (7-0), #13254 Fayetteville (TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #2764 Watertown (TN) (49-14), #3424 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (42-7), #3840 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (38-0), #5970 Eagleville (TN) (14-13)

21East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A5-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-15.3-3014-19
WINS: #11240 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (22-8), #11783 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (50-23), #12187 Clay County (Celina, TN) (36-12), #12871 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (34-7), #13774 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (26-20), LOSSES: #6534 White House (TN) (34-0)

22Cumberland Gap (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A3-20-2 (5th)0-2-16.3-17.920-10
WINS: #10470 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (15-13), #11308 Pineville (KY) (25-24), #13786 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (26-0), LOSSES: #2687 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (40-6), #6710 Oneida (TN) (26-7)

23Adamsville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A3-30-2 (t 6th)1-2-17.6-15.116-18
WINS: #10110 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (19-9), #10763 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (21-20), #11587 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (9-6), LOSSES: #5528 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (45-0), #7323 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (14-10), #8152 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (28-7)

24Hampton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-17.7-12.318-10
WINS: #9845 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (20-19), #11749 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (17-7), LOSSES: #2474 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (44-0), #6356 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (34-21), #11030 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (28-6)

25South Greene (Greeneville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A3-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-18.2-12.824-10
WINS: #9973 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (34-27), #11758 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (41-21), #13087 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (21-7), LOSSES: #982 Elizabethton (TN) (45-6), #5343 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (46-7), #9293 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (42-32)

26Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A3-32-0 (t 1st)2-0-18.6-9.616-17
WINS: #10765 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #11481 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #13315 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (40-22), LOSSES: #624 Germantown (TN) (49-0), #2236 Cordova (TN) (34-7), #8765 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (47-6)

27Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A5-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-19.5-38.611-22
WINS: #10170 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (14-7), #11758 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (27-21), #12974 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (30-20), #14243 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (49-14), #14255 Cosby (TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #9743 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (34-27)

28Mitchell (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A2-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-19.7-9.718-14
WINS: #13213 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (28-0), #13315 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (18-6), LOSSES: #2012 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #2084 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (46-0), #6544 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (26-6), #7176 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (7-0)

29Hickman County (Centerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A4-12-0 (1st)2-1-21.4-406-23
WINS: #11573 Houston County (Erin, TN) (27-0), #13764 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (28-0), #13773 Perry County (Linden, TN) (41-14), #13852 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #10528 Summertown (TN) (28-14)

30Summertown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A2-40-3 (7th)1-3-22.3-13.119-12
WINS: #10359 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (28-14), #10969 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (22-8), LOSSES: #3840 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (37-0), #5455 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (37-7), #9103 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (7-0), #10819 Collinwood (TN) (7-0)

31Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-22.8-10.216-10
WINS: #13268 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (17-0), LOSSES: #4034 Whitwell (TN) (41-0), #5591 Oliver Springs (TN) (18-13), #6609 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (35-21), #8126 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (29-27)

32Loretto (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A2-30-1 (t 5th)1-1-23.9-20.211-14
WINS: #10819 Collinwood (TN) (17-16), #13852 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (62-13), LOSSES: #5455 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (49-19), #6102 Rogers (Florence, AL) (35-14), #10969 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (27-16)

33Community (Unionville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A1-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-26.8-13.618-11
WINS: #11783 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (22-19), LOSSES: #2451 Cornersville (TN) (41-20), #5970 Eagleville (TN) (35-30), #8897 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (32-12), #12871 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (26-0)

34Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-27.7-29.55-23
WINS: #12686 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (32-8), #13706 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #9816 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #10110 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (9-8), #10765 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (22-6)

35Houston County (Erin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A4-10-1 (5th)0-1-28.3-37.411-18
WINS: #12178 McEwen (TN) (7-0), #12237 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (24-6), #13773 Perry County (Linden, TN) (13-0), #13844 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (39-14), LOSSES: #10359 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (27-0)

36Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A2-41-1 (3rd)2-3-28.3-19.415-18
WINS: #12179 McKenzie (TN) (21-13), #13852 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (20-6), LOSSES: #5118 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (31-0), #5455 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (35-0), #9486 Dresden (TN) (33-14), #9586 Adamsville (TN) (9-6)

37Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-29.4-27.514-13
WINS: #9293 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (27-14), #14255 Cosby (TN) (44-6), LOSSES: #8950 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (8-7), #9623 Hampton (TN) (17-7), #11299 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (33-7)

38Tellico Plains (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A2-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-31.7-22.419-16
WINS: #12574 Andrews (NC) (42-20), #13961 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (27-0), LOSSES: #7446 Midway (Kingston, TN) (39-8), #8013 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (41-13), #8592 Polk County (Benton, TN) (50-22), #8986 Rockwood (TN) (14-6)

39McKenzie (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-32.5-9.418-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2977 Huntingdon (TN) (49-19), #6018 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (54-13), #8152 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (40-33), #9624 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (25-19), #11587 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (21-13)

40Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A2-30-1 (t 3rd)0-1-33.2-27.813-15
WINS: #14012 Sunbright (TN) (54-14), #14101 Oakdale (TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #6710 Oneida (TN) (46-6), #8309 Coalfield (TN) (49-0), #8408 Harriman (TN) (54-14)

41Halls (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A2-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-35.3-23.419-14
WINS: #14183 Gleason (TN) (39-12), #14229 South Fulton (TN) (41-8), LOSSES: #2958 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (51-0), #6966 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (52-7), #7323 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (46-6), #9860 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (38-14)

42Cascade (Wartrace, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A1-40-2 (t 5th)1-2-38-1418-10
WINS: #11311 Community (Unionville, TN) (26-0), LOSSES: #2764 Watertown (TN) (53-7), #8897 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (33-0), #9126 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (34-7), #11240 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (23-0)

43Manassas (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-42.6-19.613-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7422 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (40-13), #8033 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (42-0), #9816 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (40-22), #10023 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (18-6), #13213 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (18-7)

44Hamilton (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-47.9-8.516-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #771 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (76-0), #6544 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (60-0), #6685 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (54-6), #11481 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #12847 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (20-14)

45Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A1-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-49.2-29.818-17
WINS: #14298 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (14-0), LOSSES: #8718 Westmoreland (TN) (27-6), #9126 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (26-20), #10804 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (41-0), #11684 Monterey (TN) (23-0), #12187 Clay County (Celina, TN) (36-8)

46East Hickman County (Lyles, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A0-60-2 (6th)0-3-50.7-29.215-18
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10359 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (36-0), #10793 Loretto (TN) (62-13), #11283 Westview (Martin, TN) (42-22), #11587 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (20-6), #12178 McEwen (TN) (33-22), #13268 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (21-14)

47Cosby (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A1-40-2 (5th)0-2-62-38.913-15
WINS: #14383 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (28-8), LOSSES: #9973 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (48-0), #10470 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (52-0), #11749 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (44-6), #13786 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (37-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alcoa (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A6-02-0 (t 1st)2-047.83.814-17
WINS: #200 Maryville (TN) (34-28), #1926 Knox Central (Barbourville, KY) (50-14), #2015 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (42-17), #7920 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #10400 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (50-0), #11425 Pigeon Forge (TN) (52-0), LOSSES: none

2Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A4-21-0 (2nd)1-021.46.221-13
WINS: #4446 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (35-12), #5569 Cookeville (TN) (42-14), #6422 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (55-35), #11984 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (65-0), LOSSES: #512 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #693 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (18-14)

3Covington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-020.5-7.215-15
WINS: #6401 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (42-7), #6645 Milan (TN) (45-26), #6783 Munford (TN) (55-14), #8070 Brighton (TN) (63-30), #8765 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (41-7), LOSSES: none

4East Nashville (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A6-02-0 (1st)3-015.9-8.813-23
WINS: #2796 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (24-20), #5114 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (30-22), #6254 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (20-7), #7489 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (20-0), #9530 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (60-0), #13025 Whites Creek (TN) (46-0), LOSSES: none

5Austin-East (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A3-21-0 (3rd)1-08.69.612-14
WINS: #6665 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (30-12), #6655 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (30-9), #9993 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (36-14), LOSSES: #212 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (56-20), #737 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (34-0)

6Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-07.8-21.55-17
WINS: #5597 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (23-20), #9052 Signal Mountain (TN) (20-13), #10988 Hixson (TN) (42-7), #13568 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (57-7), LOSSES: none

7Upperman (Baxter, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A6-02-0 (t 1st)2-06.3-21.213-22
WINS: #5569 Cookeville (TN) (23-7), #8677 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (21-0), #10588 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (36-12), #10804 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (49-0), #11270 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (43-0), #13111 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: none

8York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-04.6-24.310-18
WINS: #6710 Oneida (TN) (21-10), #8309 Coalfield (TN) (21-0), #10588 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (38-12), #13111 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (41-0), #13268 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (49-14), LOSSES: none

9Fairview (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A5-12-0 (t 1st)2-00-21.111-24
WINS: #6018 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (49-42), #8641 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (21-14), #11549 Greenbrier (TN) (49-10), #13410 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (49-22), #13844 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (49-13), LOSSES: #3048 Page (Franklin, TN) (28-20)

10Stratford (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A1-50-1 (4th)0-1-2.31024-12
WINS: #9787 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (41-14), LOSSES: #693 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-12), #2321 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (20-7), #2796 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (58-27), #3385 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (16-13), #3608 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (27-14)

11Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A5-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-2.7-17.415-19
WINS: #8950 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (20-8), #9623 Hampton (TN) (34-21), #10170 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (43-0), #10400 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (28-7), #11030 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (43-12), LOSSES: #6710 Oneida (TN) (33-14)

12McNairy Central (Selmer, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A5-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-2.9-18.312-21
WINS: #9932 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (40-12), #10110 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (35-30), #10763 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (41-21), #10887 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (16-3), #13283 Humboldt (TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1747 Covington (TN) (42-7)

13Giles County (Pulaski, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A3-21-1 (3rd)1-1-3-12.510-19
WINS: #7727 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (38-34), #12398 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (53-14), #13025 Whites Creek (TN) (43-14), LOSSES: #1629 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (55-35), #5870 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (38-30)

14Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A3-21-0 (3rd)1-0-3.9-6.417-10
WINS: #8126 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (21-14), #10622 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (35-21), #10804 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (42-13), LOSSES: #2687 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (35-0), #2900 South Pittsburg (TN) (19-0)

15Milan (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A2-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-4-3.422-12
WINS: #11283 Westview (Martin, TN) (60-28), #13283 Humboldt (TN) (62-6), LOSSES: #1747 Covington (TN) (45-26), #2958 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (27-26), #2977 Huntingdon (TN) (44-29), #4414 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (47-28)

16South Gibson (Medina, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A4-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-4.2-12.715-19
WINS: #5451 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-14), #10110 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (29-27), #11283 Westview (Martin, TN) (46-41), #11452 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (65-12), LOSSES: #3993 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (21-15), #7498 Lexington (TN) (19-14)

17Wooddale (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A4-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-4.3-9.515-20
WINS: #8088 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (18-13), #8414 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #12120 Overton (Memphis, TN) (22-0), #13706 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (54-6), LOSSES: #512 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #3245 Collierville (TN) (42-0)

18Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A4-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-10.6-1613-22
WINS: #8333 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (28-26), #10446 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (12-10), #10765 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (41-28), #13255 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (32-8), LOSSES: #3743 Arlington (TN) (56-18), #6685 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (18-13)

19Trezevant (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A3-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-12-14.114-21
WINS: #7498 Lexington (TN) (12-6), #12849 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (61-6), #13115 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (34-0), LOSSES: #2092 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (48-20), #6685 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #8333 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (33-6)

20Melrose (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A3-32-0 (t 1st)2-0-12.8-11.916-18
WINS: #12849 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #13115 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (46-8), #13255 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (14-0), LOSSES: #2012 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (31-6), #2228 Houston (Germantown, TN) (39-0), #2640 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (42-0)

21Camden Central (Camden, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A2-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-13-6.122-11
WINS: #5455 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (39-15), #13764 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #2977 Huntingdon (TN) (52-20), #5118 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (21-20), #5588 Fairview (TN) (21-14), #6018 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (43-8)

22Signal Mountain (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A2-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-15-7.317-16
WINS: #11604 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18), #12242 Loudon (TN) (28-7), LOSSES: #3000 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (45-28), #3679 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (20-13), #4034 Whitwell (TN) (41-10), #7390 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (9-0)

23Unicoi County (Erwin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A5-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-16.1-39.26-26
WINS: #9743 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (42-32), #12443 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (19-14), #12974 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (42-0), #13034 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (42-13), #14383 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (53-8), LOSSES: #11749 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (27-14)

24Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A3-32-0 (t 1st)2-1-17.3-14.111-20
WINS: #11604 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18), #12169 Sweetwater (TN) (19-0), #12242 Loudon (TN) (20-14), LOSSES: #2321 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (60-0), #4804 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-13), #7739 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (18-0)

25Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A3-32-0 (t 1st)2-0-18.5-18.718-17
WINS: #11601 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (21-7), #13735 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #13844 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (54-26), LOSSES: #2306 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (59-6), #4682 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (10-7), #6534 White House (TN) (28-7)

26Johnson County (Mountain City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-18.7-32.36-20
WINS: #11758 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (43-23), #12443 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (14-0), #12974 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (34-27), #13087 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (35-7), LOSSES: #9623 Hampton (TN) (20-19)

27Roane County (Kingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A1-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-19.6-6.823-11
WINS: #8986 Rockwood (TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #3524 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (36-14), #5591 Oliver Springs (TN) (20-0), #6123 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (23-21), #8408 Harriman (TN) (24-21), #10170 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (21-17)

28Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A1-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-20.3-9.523-12
WINS: #11481 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (9-8), LOSSES: #3738 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (24-12), #6401 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (35-30), #6669 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (29-27), #8333 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (33-20), #9586 Adamsville (TN) (19-9)

29Northview Academy (Kodak, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A3-31-1 (4th)3-1-20.6-19.216-18
WINS: #9993 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (21-17), #12242 Loudon (TN) (32-7), #13087 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #5591 Oliver Springs (TN) (31-0), #6356 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (43-0), #9973 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (14-7)

30Scott (Huntsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A1-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-21.7-0.121-13
WINS: #9360 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (13-6), LOSSES: #167 Alcoa (TN) (50-0), #6123 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (28-13), #6356 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (28-7), #8216 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (48-22), #9222 Clinton (TN) (16-8)

31Smith County (Carthage, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A1-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-22.6-9.419-8
WINS: #11785 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (28-14), LOSSES: #3991 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (36-12), #4360 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (38-12), #8677 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (24-14), #9055 Gordonsville (TN) (20-12)

32Cannon County (Woodbury, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A3-30-2 (t 5th)0-2-23.9-25.416-18
WINS: #11270 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (19-7), #13774 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (41-0), #14298 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (47-6), LOSSES: #3991 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (49-0), #6609 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (42-13), #8897 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (20-19)

33Westview (Martin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A2-40-2 (t 5th)1-2-26.7-22.811-25
WINS: #13115 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (66-22), #13852 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (42-22), LOSSES: #6645 Milan (TN) (60-28), #6669 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (46-41), #9486 Dresden (TN) (28-20), #9970 Obion County (Troy, TN) (26-14)

34Pigeon Forge (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A1-40-1 (5th)0-2-27.4-7.615-13
WINS: #13111 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #167 Alcoa (TN) (52-0), #5343 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (37-28), #9360 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (8-3), #11758 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (24-16)

35Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A2-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-28.5-25.114-21
WINS: #13735 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #13764 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #4682 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (31-6), #9308 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (26-7), #9810 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (21-7), #10238 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (38-20)

36Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A3-31-1 (t 3rd)2-1-29.5-32.813-19
WINS: #11425 Pigeon Forge (TN) (24-16), #12974 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (28-26), #14383 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #9743 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (41-21), #9845 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (43-23), #9973 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (27-21)

37Sweetwater (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-32.4-1517-13
WINS: #13568 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #2687 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (47-7), #8013 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (56-20), #8986 Rockwood (TN) (47-13), #9530 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (19-0)

38Loudon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A0-60-2 (t 5th)0-3-33-9.721-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2661 Greenback (TN) (31-14), #7626 Lenoir City (TN) (42-14), #8013 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (34-24), #9052 Signal Mountain (TN) (28-7), #9530 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (20-14), #10170 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (32-7)

39Whites Creek (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A0-60-2 (5th)0-2-39.50.420-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2321 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (46-0), #2626 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (57-0), #2796 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (54-0), #6422 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (43-14), #9746 LaVergne (TN) (37-0), #9787 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (32-10)

40Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A1-51-1 (t 3rd)1-1-39.6-2019-15
WINS: #13087 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (34-19), LOSSES: #5591 Oliver Springs (TN) (62-28), #6710 Oneida (TN) (49-9), #9293 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (42-13), #10470 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (36-16), #12705 Middlesboro (KY) (22-20)

41West Greene (Mosheim, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A1-40-2 (t 5th)0-3-40.2-26.714-14
WINS: #12599 Walker [Thomas] (Ewing, VA) (28-26), LOSSES: #9743 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (21-7), #9845 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (35-7), #10170 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (42-20), #13034 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (34-19)

42King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A1-50-2 (t 5th)0-3-40.5-13.918-17
WINS: #13342 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (36-30), LOSSES: #1408 Dyersburg (TN) (63-6), #8333 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #8414 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #8599 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (46-8), #11283 Westview (Martin, TN) (66-22)

43Sheffield (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A0-60-2 (t 5th)0-2-41.8-9.820-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2236 Cordova (TN) (36-0), #6544 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #7281 Bartlett (TN) (47-0), #8088 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (32-8), #8599 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #13163 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (22-6)

44Grundy County (Coalmont, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A1-40-1 (4th)0-1-42-24.711-17
WINS: #13852 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #4360 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (49-14), #10622 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (17-0), #11270 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (28-6), #11457 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (33-14)

45McMinn Central (Englewood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A0-60-2 (t 5th)0-2-45.9-423-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2687 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (47-0), #3246 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (39-0), #3679 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (57-7), #8013 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (35-6), #8592 Polk County (Benton, TN) (48-20), #12169 Sweetwater (TN) (36-0)

46Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A0-60-2 (t 5th)0-2-49-16.520-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4682 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (41-7), #8641 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (42-6), #9308 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (42-21), #10359 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (28-0), #10612 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (34-6), #11601 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (36-0)

47Stewart County (Dover, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A0-60-2 (t 5th)0-2-50.7-18.324-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3936 Crittenden County (Marion, KY) (42-6), #5588 Fairview (TN) (49-13), #9810 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (54-26), #11573 Houston County (Erin, TN) (39-14), #12178 McEwen (TN) (21-6), #12753 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (38-37)

48North Greene (Greeneville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-73.5-36.814-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8950 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (50-6), #9293 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (53-8), #11758 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (62-0), #14243 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (20-14), #14255 Cosby (TN) (28-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greeneville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A5-01-0 (3rd)1-043.84.215-13
WINS: #2015 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (43-3), #2231 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-0), #3206 Pisgah (Canton, NC) (41-7), #6182 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-0), #10470 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (69-0), LOSSES: none

2Elizabethton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A6-02-0 (t 1st)2-027.9-4.715-18
WINS: #2231 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (36-34), #2594 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (38-10), #3283 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-21), #9360 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (56-6), #9743 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (45-6), #12443 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: none

3Dyersburg (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A6-02-0 (1st)4-023.3-12.910-26
WINS: #3101 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (48-14), #4414 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (42-20), #8070 Brighton (TN) (42-7), #9970 Obion County (Troy, TN) (48-6), #10446 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (50-21), #13115 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (63-6), LOSSES: none

4Maplewood (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A5-12-0 (t 1st)2-012.8-1010-25
WINS: #4446 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (28-14), #6254 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (58-27), #6614 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (42-21), #12398 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (66-6), #13025 Whites Creek (TN) (54-0), LOSSES: #2321 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (24-20)

5Haywood (Brownsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A2-40-1 (4th)1-11118.427-7
WINS: #4414 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (33-12), #6159 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #356 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (54-28), #1308 Henry County (Paris, TN) (29-26), #1408 Dyersburg (TN) (48-14), #1653 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (30-28)

6Anderson County (Clinton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A6-02-0 (t 1st)2-08.2-165-27
WINS: #6785 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (33-20), #7739 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (28-14), #9167 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (49-7), #9222 Clinton (TN) (55-21), #10988 Hixson (TN) (48-21), #11041 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (55-28), LOSSES: none

7Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A6-02-0 (t 1st)4-07.5-13.911-23
WINS: #5528 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (17-10), #6915 Union City (TN) (7-6), #8940 Ripley (TN) (55-10), #9970 Obion County (Troy, TN) (41-7), #10110 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (24-12), #10763 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (24-14), LOSSES: none

8Tullahoma (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A5-12-0 (t 1st)2-07.1-612-20
WINS: #4446 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (14-13), #5870 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (27-14), #7727 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (21-10), #9557 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (48-8), #10621 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #3325 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (31-13)

9Crockett County (Alamo, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A5-11-0 (2nd)2-06.3-4.416-19
WINS: #6159 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (21-13), #6669 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (21-15), #7356 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (49-29), #7498 Lexington (TN) (20-10), #8940 Ripley (TN) (49-21), LOSSES: #3302 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (31-20)

10Springfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A4-22-0 (t 1st)2-05.8-5.119-16
WINS: #5585 Gallatin (TN) (31-26), #6320 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (21-9), #6534 White House (TN) (47-10), #13410 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (37-6), LOSSES: #3065 Clarksville (TN) (38-21), #3557 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (39-22)

11Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A3-32-0 (t 1st)2-24.39.322-14
WINS: #5528 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (34-21), #6645 Milan (TN) (47-28), #7498 Lexington (TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #624 Germantown (TN) (38-6), #1408 Dyersburg (TN) (42-20), #3101 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (33-12)

12Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A1-40-2 (t 4th)0-24.216.324-5
WINS: #3325 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (24-21), LOSSES: #809 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-28), #1629 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (35-12), #2796 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #3822 Tullahoma (TN) (14-13)

13Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A6-02-0 (t 1st)2-03.1-21.415-20
WINS: #7489 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (10-7), #7533 Portland (TN) (30-0), #9308 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (31-28), #9810 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (10-7), #11601 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (31-6), #13764 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (41-7), LOSSES: none

14Nolensville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A4-22-0 (t 1st)2-00.5-11.713-23
WINS: #7305 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (13-8), #10621 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (41-6), #12398 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (42-14), #13254 Fayetteville (TN) (41-28), LOSSES: #1296 Brentwood (TN) (27-19), #3048 Page (Franklin, TN) (38-35)

15Hardin County (Savannah, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A4-20-2 (t 5th)2-20.1-11.915-19
WINS: #7422 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (28-10), #9586 Adamsville (TN) (45-0), #10765 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (55-16), #12398 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (45-7), LOSSES: #3738 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (17-10), #4414 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (34-21)

16Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-00-3.815-11
WINS: #7390 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (14-7), #8013 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (37-9), #10212 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (40-28), LOSSES: #2932 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (62-35), #3679 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (23-20)

17Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A6-02-0 (1st)3-0-1.8-21.87-27
WINS: #8677 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (34-28), #9993 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (23-21), #10212 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (34-14), #10400 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (28-13), #11270 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (35-0), #11604 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-7), LOSSES: none

18White House (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A4-10-1 (6th)0-1-3.5-25.212-18
WINS: #9126 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (34-0), #9810 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (28-7), #13735 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (51-0), #13783 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (49-20), LOSSES: #4113 Springfield (TN) (47-10)

19East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A2-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-7.4-0.718-15
WINS: #9052 Signal Mountain (TN) (9-0), #11604 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (23-6), LOSSES: #1706 Ooltewah (TN) (37-0), #3000 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (6-3), #3920 Soddy Daisy (TN) (24-7), #5597 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (14-7)

20Lexington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A2-41-1 (t 3rd)1-2-7.9-3.421-14
WINS: #6669 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (19-14), #9244 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (10-6), LOSSES: #3993 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (20-10), #4414 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (21-14), #5118 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (7-0), #8414 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (12-6)

21Portland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A5-12-1 (3rd)2-1-8-22.214-22
WINS: #6977 Warren East (Bowling Green, KY) (28-14), #10238 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (31-20), #11549 Greenbrier (TN) (28-0), #12756 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (42-18), #13410 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #4682 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (30-0)

22Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-8.2-18.38-18
WINS: #9360 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (34-26), #10688 Gate City (VA) (28-13), #11299 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (59-46), #12974 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (33-15), LOSSES: #2594 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (28-14)

23Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-91.918-6
WINS: #9530 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (18-0), LOSSES: #3000 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (39-8), #3606 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (28-14), #4175 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (30-13)

24Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A5-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-10.2-28.16-27
WINS: #10988 Hixson (TN) (35-14), #12073 Tellico Plains (TN) (41-13), #12169 Sweetwater (TN) (56-20), #12242 Loudon (TN) (34-24), #13568 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #5597 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (37-9)

25Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A3-31-1 (3rd)1-1-13.2-16.417-17
WINS: #10588 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (24-14), #13048 White County (Sparta, TN) (35-0), #13111 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (41-3), LOSSES: #3991 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (21-0), #5569 Cookeville (TN) (28-7), #6123 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (34-28)

26Ripley (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A3-31-1 (3rd)2-2-14.4-12.318-17
WINS: #9932 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (28-27), #9970 Obion County (Troy, TN) (26-22), #13213 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #3738 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (55-10), #3993 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (49-21), #7356 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (26-12)

27Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A1-51-1 (t 3rd)1-1-15.92.821-14
WINS: #10763 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (8-6), LOSSES: #1308 Henry County (Paris, TN) (43-16), #1798 Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY) (35-0), #3743 Arlington (TN) (41-14), #6459 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (19-0), #7498 Lexington (TN) (10-6)

28Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A3-21-1 (4th)1-1-16.2-22.213-17
WINS: #11549 Greenbrier (TN) (36-35), #11601 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (26-7), #13764 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (42-21), LOSSES: #4682 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (31-28), #7542 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (10-0)

29Grainger (Rutledge, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A2-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-16.5-11.314-14
WINS: #11299 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (52-20), #11425 Pigeon Forge (TN) (8-3), LOSSES: #982 Elizabethton (TN) (56-6), #7585 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (34-26), #10400 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (13-6)

30Obion County (Troy, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A1-50-2 (5th)0-3-19.5-2.724-11
WINS: #11283 Westview (Martin, TN) (26-14), LOSSES: #1408 Dyersburg (TN) (48-6), #3738 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (41-7), #5118 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (14-7), #7356 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (28-21), #8940 Ripley (TN) (26-22)

31Millington Central (Millington, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A1-50-00-1-21.9-0.825-10
WINS: #12610 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (21-13), LOSSES: #624 Germantown (TN) (55-7), #1408 Dyersburg (TN) (50-21), #6783 Munford (TN) (50-30), #8033 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (22-7), #8088 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (12-10)

32Union County (Maynardville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A4-21-1 (4th)1-1-22-26.412-20
WINS: #12443 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (32-22), #13034 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (36-16), #13786 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (50-14), #14255 Cosby (TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #228 Greeneville (TN) (69-0), #9326 Cumberland Gap (TN) (15-13)

33Spring Hill (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A0-60-2 (t 4th)0-2-22.8-0.922-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3822 Tullahoma (TN) (27-7), #3840 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (35-15), #5114 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-6), #5421 Nolensville (TN) (41-6), #7305 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (12-7), #9012 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (31-28)

34Chester County (Henderson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A1-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-23.7-13.417-12
WINS: #12847 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (35-21), LOSSES: #3738 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (24-14), #6401 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (41-21), #9244 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (8-6), #9586 Adamsville (TN) (21-20)

35Craigmont (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A1-40-00-1-23.7-418-10
WINS: #11481 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (22-6), LOSSES: #443 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (56-12), #5528 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (55-16), #8088 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (41-28), #9816 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (26-14)

36Hixson (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A0-50-2 (7th)0-2-255.124-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2687 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (55-14), #3606 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (48-21), #3679 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #3920 Soddy Daisy (TN) (42-7), #8013 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (35-14)

37DeKalb County (Smithville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A2-40-1 (4th)0-1-26.6-13.523-12
WINS: #12182 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (19-14), #13268 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (28-6), LOSSES: #2764 Watertown (TN) (48-14), #3991 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (43-0), #6123 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (35-0), #10804 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (19-7)

38Greenbrier (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A2-41-2 (5th)1-2-28.2-18.916-19
WINS: #12756 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (49-33), #13410 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (42-21), LOSSES: #5588 Fairview (TN) (49-10), #7489 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (27-7), #7533 Portland (TN) (28-0), #9308 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (36-35)

39East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A0-50-1 (t 5th)0-2-28.5-1117-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6123 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (21-7), #7390 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (23-6), #8592 Polk County (Benton, TN) (20-0), #9052 Signal Mountain (TN) (21-18), #9530 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18)

40Macon County (Lafayette, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A2-31-0 (2nd)2-0-29.6-23.510-19
WINS: #13111 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (15-0), #13410 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (29-7), LOSSES: #4658 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (28-0), #8718 Westmoreland (TN) (33-7), #10588 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (28-14)

41Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A0-60-2 (t 4th)0-3-34.2-2.221-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2796 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (66-6), #5421 Nolensville (TN) (42-14), #5528 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (45-7), #6422 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (53-14), #7727 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (37-6), #9012 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (35-0)

42Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-34.6-11.221-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #982 Elizabethton (TN) (63-0), #9293 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (19-14), #9845 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (14-0), #10470 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (32-22), #11299 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (41-27)

43Memphis East (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A0-50-00-0-37.8-1.918-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1207 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (69-0), #2012 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #8414 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (61-6), #8599 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #11553 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (18-0)

44Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A0-50-1 (5th)0-1-39-18.521-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7585 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (33-15), #9293 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (42-0), #9845 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (34-27), #9973 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (30-20), #11758 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (28-26)

45Cumberland County (Crossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A0-60-2 (5th)0-2-40.4-7.422-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2456 Powell (TN) (42-0), #3991 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (63-0), #4360 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (41-0), #8677 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (41-3), #11425 Pigeon Forge (TN) (27-7), #11785 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (15-0)

46Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A1-40-00-1-41.5-22.710-17
WINS: #13315 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (18-7), LOSSES: #7422 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (44-0), #8940 Ripley (TN) (42-7), #10023 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (28-0), #11667 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (24-2)

47White House-Heritage (White House, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A0-60-3 (7th)0-4-44-16.219-16
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4113 Springfield (TN) (37-6), #5588 Fairview (TN) (49-22), #7533 Portland (TN) (35-14), #11549 Greenbrier (TN) (42-21), #11785 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (29-7), #12756 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (39-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oak Ridge (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A5-12-0 (t 1st)3-03212.816-17
WINS: #2015 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (41-12), #2175 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (23-7), #2505 West (Knoxville, TN) (24-21), #6806 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (44-14), #7751 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (41-13), LOSSES: #320 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (20-14)

2Fulton (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A4-12-0 (t 1st)3-031.514.417-11
WINS: #2456 Powell (TN) (21-10), #2563 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (18-9), #3524 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (34-0), #8216 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (70-14), LOSSES: #200 Maryville (TN) (35-20)

3Northeast (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A6-03-0 (t 1st)3-029.7-2.915-21
WINS: #1595 North Hardin (Radcliff, KY) (26-16), #3619 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (42-7), #4329 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (40-10), #7356 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (35-0), #7489 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (36-7), #12756 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (64-6), LOSSES: none

4Henry County (Paris, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A6-03-0 (t 1st)4-024.3-0.116-20
WINS: #3065 Clarksville (TN) (42-14), #3101 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (29-26), #3557 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (14-7), #7356 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (49-16), #7489 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (38-8), #9244 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (43-16), LOSSES: none

5Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-12426.218-9
WINS: #1807 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-16), #3268 Cleveland (TN) (35-28), LOSSES: #148 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (40-3), #200 Maryville (TN) (31-10), #3920 Soddy Daisy (TN) (17-7)

6Powell (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A5-12-1 (3rd)4-115-8.110-23
WINS: #6655 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #7626 Lenoir City (TN) (49-26), #8216 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (49-27), #9222 Clinton (TN) (35-0), #13111 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #737 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (21-10)

7Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A6-02-0 (1st)5-014.9-10.814-17
WINS: #5343 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (41-20), #6665 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (55-28), #6806 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (28-7), #8327 Seymour (TN) (21-7), #9623 Hampton (TN) (44-0), #11299 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: none

8West (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A2-41-1 (4th)2-114.716.822-12
WINS: #6655 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #8216 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), LOSSES: #320 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (21-6), #702 Oak Ridge (TN) (24-21), #1117 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (9-0), #2175 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (15-12)

9Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A4-22-0 (2nd)3-214.23.615-17
WINS: #2175 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-20), #7751 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (40-6), #8327 Seymour (TN) (35-0), #9222 Clinton (TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #737 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (18-9), #3283 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (19-16)

10Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A4-11-0 (2nd)1-014.14.516-12
WINS: #2231 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-28), #3283 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (26-21), #7585 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (28-14), #10688 Gate City (VA) (48-13), LOSSES: #982 Elizabethton (TN) (38-10)

11Kirby (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A5-13-0 (t 1st)3-013.7-7.114-21
WINS: #3470 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-28), #8070 Brighton (TN) (48-14), #8599 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #10769 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (60-8), #12686 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #716 Olive Branch (MS) (42-21)

12Page (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A5-12-0 (1st)2-011.3-1.321-15
WINS: #5421 Nolensville (TN) (38-35), #5588 Fairview (TN) (28-20), #5870 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (20-12), #7305 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (31-7), #10871 Antioch (TN) (41-6), LOSSES: #1374 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-7)

13Clarksville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A5-11-1 (t 3rd)2-111.20.320-15
WINS: #3619 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (35-17), #4113 Springfield (TN) (38-21), #7356 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (56-33), #7422 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (14-0), #10238 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (54-34), LOSSES: #1308 Henry County (Paris, TN) (42-14)

14South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A5-13-0 (1st)4-010.4-8.210-25
WINS: #6665 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (31-7), #7751 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (42-7), #9167 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (35-13), #10324 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (61-21), #11041 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (52-3), LOSSES: #1117 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (34-7)

15Tennessee (Bristol, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A4-21-1 (t 3rd)2-1102.220-12
WINS: #2563 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (19-16), #6708 Virginia (Bristol, VA) (42-21), #9248 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (35-19), #10471 Lee (Jonesville, VA) (41-0), LOSSES: #982 Elizabethton (TN) (35-21), #2594 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (26-21)

16Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A4-11-0 (2nd)1-09.8-5.811-17
WINS: #3822 Tullahoma (TN) (31-13), #5196 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (27-24), #7727 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (41-13), #12182 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (41-13), LOSSES: #4446 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (24-21)

17Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A3-31-1 (t 3rd)1-19.55.818-17
WINS: #4086 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (20-17), #6254 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (16-13), #13783 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (67-6), LOSSES: #148 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (31-16), #693 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (43-18), #5585 Gallatin (TN) (26-18)

18Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A2-42-1 (t 3rd)2-1912.821-12
WINS: #6783 Munford (TN) (42-20), #12686 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #356 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #569 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (56-35), #771 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #2640 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (42-28)

19Beech (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A4-22-0 (t 1st)2-18.4-8.915-21
WINS: #4113 Springfield (TN) (39-22), #6794 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (35-21), #13735 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (49-0), #13783 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (57-0), LOSSES: #1308 Henry County (Paris, TN) (14-7), #1902 Hendersonville (TN) (35-27)

20Soddy Daisy (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A3-21-1 (t 2nd)1-16.60.711-17
WINS: #1347 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (17-7), #7390 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (24-7), #10988 Hixson (TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #1706 Ooltewah (TN) (30-27), #7626 Lenoir City (TN) (34-31)

21Rhea County (Evensville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A3-22-0 (1st)2-02.6-4.111-16
WINS: #7626 Lenoir City (TN) (21-7), #9530 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (35-13), #10212 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (49-10), LOSSES: #2313 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (42-35), #3246 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (15-7)

22Cocke County (Newport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A4-10-1 (6th)2-10.8-11.512-17
WINS: #8216 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (50-26), #9167 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (22-15), #9743 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (46-7), #11425 Pigeon Forge (TN) (37-28), LOSSES: #2474 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (41-20)

23Gallatin (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A3-32-0 (t 1st)2-001.219-17
WINS: #3385 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (26-18), #6794 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-14), #10238 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (60-24), LOSSES: #1721 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (49-3), #4113 Springfield (TN) (31-26), #6320 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (22-19)

24Franklin County (Winchester, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A4-21-1 (t 4th)1-1-0.8-1015-18
WINS: #6422 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (38-30), #9557 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (22-14), #9746 LaVergne (TN) (36-21), #13048 White County (Sparta, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #3048 Page (Franklin, TN) (20-12), #3822 Tullahoma (TN) (27-14)

25Halls (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A2-31-0 (3rd)2-2-4.12.212-17
WINS: #8216 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (54-42), #9167 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (37-7), LOSSES: #2456 Powell (TN) (35-0), #2505 West (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #3524 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (30-9)

26Gibbs (Corryton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A2-30-1 (5th)2-2-4.12.617-11
WINS: #6806 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (34-27), #9248 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (33-17), LOSSES: #2474 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (55-28), #3209 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (31-7), #3524 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (30-12)

27Munford (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A4-22-1 (t 3rd)2-1-4.7-12.310-25
WINS: #8765 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (20-7), #10446 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (50-30), #12120 Overton (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #12610 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #1747 Covington (TN) (55-14), #3470 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-20)

28Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A2-30-1 (t 5th)2-3-4.8115-14
WINS: #9248 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (35-13), #10324 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (49-28), LOSSES: #702 Oak Ridge (TN) (44-14), #2474 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (28-7), #6665 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (34-27)

29Southwind (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A4-23-0 (t 1st)3-0-6.5-16.711-25
WINS: #10023 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (7-0), #12120 Overton (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #12610 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (50-0), #12686 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (48-13), LOSSES: #2236 Cordova (TN) (42-0), #3743 Arlington (TN) (33-20)

30Summit (Spring Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A3-32-1 (3rd)2-1-7-9.914-20
WINS: #9012 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (30-21), #10621 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (12-7), #13048 White County (Sparta, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #3048 Page (Franklin, TN) (31-7), #4086 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-32), #5421 Nolensville (TN) (13-8)

31Dyer County (Newbern, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A2-40-3 (7th)0-3-7.26.226-10
WINS: #8940 Ripley (TN) (26-12), #9970 Obion County (Troy, TN) (28-21), LOSSES: #854 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (35-0), #1308 Henry County (Paris, TN) (49-16), #3065 Clarksville (TN) (56-33), #3993 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (49-29)

32Kenwood (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A2-41-2 (5th)1-2-7.84.328-8
WINS: #9787 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (15-7), #11549 Greenbrier (TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #854 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (36-7), #1308 Henry County (Paris, TN) (38-8), #2321 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (20-0), #4682 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (10-7)

33Lenoir City (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A2-41-1 (t 2nd)1-2-8.4-3.414-20
WINS: #3920 Soddy Daisy (TN) (34-31), #12242 Loudon (TN) (42-14), LOSSES: #2456 Powell (TN) (49-26), #4804 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-7), #6785 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (13-7), #7263 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (34-20)

34Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A2-31-1 (t 4th)1-1-8.9-715-13
WINS: #9012 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (23-22), #12398 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (37-6), LOSSES: #3325 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (41-13), #3822 Tullahoma (TN) (21-10), #6422 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (38-34)

35Sevier County (Sevierville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A1-50-2 (t 6th)0-3-9.19.620-15
WINS: #11041 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (34-14), LOSSES: #702 Oak Ridge (TN) (41-13), #2015 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (55-0), #2563 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (40-6), #3209 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #3542 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (32-21)

36Brighton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A2-42-1 (t 3rd)2-1-10.5121-14
WINS: #12120 Overton (Memphis, TN) (34-25), #12610 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (57-6), LOSSES: #1408 Dyersburg (TN) (42-7), #1747 Covington (TN) (63-30), #2228 Houston (Germantown, TN) (34-14), #2640 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (48-14)

37Karns (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A1-50-3 (7th)0-5-11.2618-15
WINS: #10400 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (48-22), LOSSES: #737 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (70-14), #2456 Powell (TN) (49-27), #2505 West (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), #5343 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (50-26), #6655 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (54-42)

38Seymour (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A2-30-2 (t 6th)2-3-11.6-4.713-16
WINS: #9222 Clinton (TN) (35-34), #10324 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (20-17), LOSSES: #2474 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (21-7), #2563 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #9167 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (14-0)

39Columbia Central (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A3-30-2 (t 6th)1-2-14.8-17.110-25
WINS: #10238 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (49-41), #10621 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (31-28), #12398 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #7305 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (30-21), #7542 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (35-14), #7727 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (23-22)

40Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A1-51-2 (4th)1-3-15.5223-10
WINS: #8327 Seymour (TN) (14-0), LOSSES: #3209 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (35-13), #3542 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-3), #3606 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (49-7), #5343 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (22-15), #6655 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (37-7)

41Clinton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A1-40-1 (t 5th)0-3-15.80.718-11
WINS: #10400 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (16-8), LOSSES: #2456 Powell (TN) (35-0), #2563 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (35-14), #3606 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (55-21), #8327 Seymour (TN) (35-34)

42Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A1-51-1 (t 3rd)1-3-15.9-2.315-18
WINS: #10324 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (24-14), LOSSES: #3283 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-19), #3542 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (25-0), #6182 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-23), #6665 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (33-17), #6806 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (35-13)

43Northwest (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A2-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-18.4-9.614-22
WINS: #12756 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (47-10), #13025 Whites Creek (TN) (32-10), LOSSES: #1721 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (51-0), #3528 Pulaski County (Somerset, KY) (48-39), #6254 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (41-14), #7489 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (15-7)

44Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-1-20.85.317-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2313 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (41-2), #3268 Cleveland (TN) (43-0), #4804 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (49-10), #5597 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (40-28), #6123 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (34-14)

45Hillwood (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A2-41-1 (t 3rd)1-3-20.9-14.818-18
WINS: #11601 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (38-20), #13735 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #3065 Clarksville (TN) (54-34), #5585 Gallatin (TN) (60-24), #7533 Portland (TN) (31-20), #9012 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (49-41)

46Cherokee (Rogersville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A1-51-1 (t 3rd)1-4-21.2-8.514-19
WINS: #11299 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (48-27), LOSSES: #3209 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (61-21), #6182 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (38-35), #6806 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (49-28), #8327 Seymour (TN) (20-17), #9248 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (24-14)

47Volunteer (Church Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A2-40-2 (7th)0-2-26.7-15.915-17
WINS: #11749 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (33-7), #12443 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (41-27), LOSSES: #2474 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (55-0), #7585 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (59-46), #9360 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (52-20), #10324 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (48-27)

48Overton (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A0-60-3 (t 6th)0-3-32-7.322-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6685 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (22-0), #6783 Munford (TN) (33-0), #7176 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #7281 Bartlett (TN) (63-22), #8033 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (34-16), #8070 Brighton (TN) (34-25)

49Bolton (Arlington, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A0-60-3 (t 6th)0-3-35.8-5.719-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2228 Houston (Germantown, TN) (41-0), #6783 Munford (TN) (35-6), #7176 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (50-0), #7281 Bartlett (TN) (53-0), #8070 Brighton (TN) (57-6), #10446 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (21-13)

50Kingsbury (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A0-60-3 (t 6th)0-3-36.42.823-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #356 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #2640 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (62-0), #3470 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #7176 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (48-13), #8033 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (34-19), #11481 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (32-8)

51West Creek (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A1-50-2 (6th)0-2-36.9-12.918-18
WINS: #13410 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (39-34), LOSSES: #854 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (64-6), #7533 Portland (TN) (42-18), #7542 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (31-12), #9787 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (47-10), #11549 Greenbrier (TN) (49-33)

52White County (Sparta, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-39.7-10.815-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5569 Cookeville (TN) (55-0), #5870 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (48-6), #7305 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (48-0), #8677 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (35-0), #12182 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (20-13)

53Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A0-60-2 (t 5th)0-2-48.6-1118-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3557 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (49-0), #6320 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (52-0), #6534 White House (TN) (51-0), #9810 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (35-0), #10238 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (47-0), #11601 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (42-7)

54Glencliff (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A0-60-2 (t 5th)0-2-49.3-3.922-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1721 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (63-0), #3385 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (67-6), #3557 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (57-0), #6534 White House (TN) (49-20), #11457 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (41-6), #11984 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (34-11)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Maryville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A4-11-0 (2nd)2-045.631.119-7
WINS: #278 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-21), #737 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (35-20), #1347 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (31-10), #3246 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (38-10), LOSSES: #167 Alcoa (TN) (34-28)

2Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A4-12-0 (t 1st)3-14211.315-13
WINS: #547 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-14), #4086 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (46-7), #5114 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-6), #11984 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (70-8), LOSSES: #200 Maryville (TN) (24-21)

3Farragut (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A6-02-0 (1st)4-041.113.219-14
WINS: #702 Oak Ridge (TN) (20-14), #2313 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (34-3), #2505 West (Knoxville, TN) (21-6), #3246 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (47-7), #3542 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (51-21), #6182 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: none

4Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A5-12-1 (3rd)4-134.811.216-17
WINS: #1902 Hendersonville (TN) (28-10), #1993 Florence (AL) (42-22), #2768 Smyrna (TN) (45-10), #7338 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (59-14), #9557 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #278 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-14)

5Germantown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A6-00-02-033.50.716-19
WINS: #2228 Houston (Germantown, TN) (49-28), #2597 Southaven (MS) (44-14), #3245 Collierville (TN) (42-2), #4414 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (38-6), #9816 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #10446 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: none

6Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A4-20-01-03110.120-12
WINS: #2236 Cordova (TN) (41-13), #3470 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #6544 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #13706 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (76-0), LOSSES: #129 North Little Rock (AR) (46-35), #443 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (26-23)

7Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A6-03-0 (1st)5-030.45.815-20
WINS: #1296 Brentwood (TN) (27-24), #2768 Smyrna (TN) (13-3), #3158 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (57-26), #4446 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (35-28), #5196 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (47-35), #9746 LaVergne (TN) (61-23), LOSSES: none

8Bearden (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A5-11-1 (t 4th)2-126.38.916-19
WINS: #2505 West (Knoxville, TN) (9-0), #3209 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (34-7), #3268 Cleveland (TN) (28-20), #3542 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-0), #7263 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #2231 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (28-21)

9Brentwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A5-13-0 (1st)4-124.49.923-13
WINS: #1374 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (31-28), #2965 Franklin (TN) (17-14), #5196 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (45-33), #5421 Nolensville (TN) (27-19), #7542 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (56-7), LOSSES: #809 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (27-24)

10Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A5-12-1 (t 2nd)3-123.79.820-16
WINS: #2965 Franklin (TN) (24-20), #3048 Page (Franklin, TN) (35-7), #3158 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (35-28), #3608 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #7338 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-17), LOSSES: #1296 Brentwood (TN) (31-28)

11Ooltewah (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A5-12-0 (1st)2-120.86.417-17
WINS: #2313 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (28-27), #3000 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (21-7), #3920 Soddy Daisy (TN) (30-27), #6785 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (48-7), #7390 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (37-0), LOSSES: #2231 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-34)

12Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A6-02-0 (t 1st)3-020.7-11.412-24
WINS: #3939 Lebanon (TN) (14-10), #5585 Gallatin (TN) (49-3), #6301 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #6794 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-7), #9787 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (51-0), #13783 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: none

13Hendersonville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A4-22-0 (t 1st)3-219.111.522-14
WINS: #3158 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (52-26), #3557 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (35-27), #3939 Lebanon (TN) (26-22), #6320 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (40-14), LOSSES: #547 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-10), #2965 Franklin (TN) (24-7)

14Memphis Central (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A5-00-00-018.2-11.612-17
WINS: #2273 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (12-9), #6544 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #8599 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (31-6), #10023 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #12849 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: none

15Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A2-31-0 (t 2nd)1-018.226.219-10
WINS: #2231 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (24-21), #7751 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #167 Alcoa (TN) (42-17), #228 Greeneville (TN) (43-3), #702 Oak Ridge (TN) (41-12)

16Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A3-21-0 (t 2nd)2-017.16.613-16
WINS: #2505 West (Knoxville, TN) (15-12), #6182 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (51-10), #11041 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #702 Oak Ridge (TN) (23-7), #2563 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (35-20)

17Houston (Germantown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A5-12-0 (1st)2-116.7-4.218-18
WINS: #3743 Arlington (TN) (48-21), #7281 Bartlett (TN) (40-14), #8070 Brighton (TN) (34-14), #8599 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #12610 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #624 Germantown (TN) (49-28)

18Science Hill (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A2-41-1 (t 4th)2-116.725.227-6
WINS: #1117 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-21), #1706 Ooltewah (TN) (35-34), LOSSES: #228 Greeneville (TN) (42-0), #982 Elizabethton (TN) (36-34), #2015 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (24-21), #2594 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (35-28)

19Cordova (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A5-11-0 (2nd)1-116.7-215-20
WINS: #2597 Southaven (MS) (21-14), #3245 Collierville (TN) (19-0), #7176 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #9816 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (34-7), #13255 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #771 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (41-13)

20Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-21610.716-11
WINS: #3268 Cleveland (TN) (32-14), #4804 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (42-35), #10212 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (41-2), LOSSES: #320 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (34-3), #1706 Ooltewah (TN) (28-27)

21Smyrna (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A3-32-1 (t 2nd)3-21311.921-15
WINS: #6301 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (18-13), #6794 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (48-7), #9746 LaVergne (TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #547 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-10), #693 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-26), #809 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (13-3)

22White Station (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A3-30-02-012.312.922-13
WINS: #2616 Hernando (MS) (31-28), #3743 Arlington (TN) (54-35), #7281 Bartlett (TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #1207 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #1653 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (23-14), #2273 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (27-6)

23Franklin (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A3-30-3 (6th)3-311.711.720-15
WINS: #1902 Hendersonville (TN) (24-7), #5114 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-7), #6614 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (21-7), LOSSES: #1296 Brentwood (TN) (17-14), #1374 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (24-20), #4086 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (24-7)

24Centennial (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A3-32-1 (t 2nd)3-310.61222-13
WINS: #4086 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (62-40), #5114 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (37-34), #7542 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (42-17), LOSSES: #809 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (57-26), #1374 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-28), #1902 Hendersonville (TN) (52-26)

25Collierville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A3-31-1 (3rd)1-210.213.426-9
WINS: #3302 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (9-6), #6685 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #7281 Bartlett (TN) (34-20), LOSSES: #624 Germantown (TN) (42-2), #716 Olive Branch (MS) (21-14), #2236 Cordova (TN) (19-0)

26McMinn County (Athens, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-210.23.513-15
WINS: #4804 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (15-7), #11041 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (48-8), #13568 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (39-0), LOSSES: #200 Maryville (TN) (38-10), #320 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (47-7)

27Cleveland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-2108.112-15
WINS: #6785 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (44-21), #10212 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #1117 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-20), #1347 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (35-28), #2313 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (32-14)

28Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A4-20-2 (t 6th)1-28.53.616-20
WINS: #6785 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (40-14), #7751 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (32-21), #9167 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (28-3), #9248 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (25-0), LOSSES: #320 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (51-21), #1117 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-0)

29Rossview (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A4-22-0 (t 1st)3-08.15.121-14
WINS: #4149 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (31-26), #6320 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (17-14), #6794 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (17-14), #7542 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (37-7), LOSSES: #854 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (42-7), #3065 Clarksville (TN) (35-17)

30Arlington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A4-20-1 (4th)0-27.5-0.620-16
WINS: #5367 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (49-21), #7176 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (33-20), #8088 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (56-18), #9244 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (41-14), LOSSES: #2228 Houston (Germantown, TN) (48-21), #2879 White Station (Memphis, TN) (54-35)

31Lebanon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A4-20-2 (t 4th)3-26.5-0.617-19
WINS: #4658 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (16-12), #6614 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (16-8), #9746 LaVergne (TN) (30-7), #10871 Antioch (TN) (31-14), LOSSES: #1721 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (14-10), #1902 Hendersonville (TN) (26-22)

32Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A2-31-1 (4th)1-25.913.316-13
WINS: #2965 Franklin (TN) (24-7), #7305 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (42-32), LOSSES: #278 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (46-7), #3158 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (62-40), #3385 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (20-17)

33Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A2-41-1 (4th)1-31.48.318-17
WINS: #7338 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (33-25), #10621 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #278 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-6), #2321 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (30-22), #2965 Franklin (TN) (24-7), #3158 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (37-34)

34Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A2-41-2 (5th)2-31.2519-16
WINS: #7338 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-0), #10871 Antioch (TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #809 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (47-35), #1296 Brentwood (TN) (45-33), #3325 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (27-24), #6301 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (28-20)

35Cookeville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A4-22-0 (t 1st)2-00-12.615-19
WINS: #8677 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (28-7), #9557 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (54-7), #12182 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (42-3), #13048 White County (Sparta, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #1629 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (42-14), #3991 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (23-7)

36Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A2-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-212.916-12
WINS: #9248 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (28-23), #10324 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (38-35), LOSSES: #228 Greeneville (TN) (42-0), #320 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #2175 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (51-10)

37Overton [John] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A2-42-1 (t 2nd)2-3-2.55.716-20
WINS: #5196 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-20), #6614 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (27-13), LOSSES: #1721 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-0), #2768 Smyrna (TN) (18-13), #3608 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (24-0), #6794 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (14-7)

38Station Camp (Gallatin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A3-30-2 (t 4th)1-2-2.6-6.615-21
WINS: #5585 Gallatin (TN) (22-19), #10871 Antioch (TN) (32-12), #13735 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #1902 Hendersonville (TN) (40-14), #3619 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (17-14), #4113 Springfield (TN) (21-9)

39McGavock (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A2-42-1 (t 2nd)2-3-3.9-2.315-21
WINS: #9746 LaVergne (TN) (38-7), #10871 Antioch (TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #2796 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (42-21), #2965 Franklin (TN) (21-7), #3939 Lebanon (TN) (16-8), #6301 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (27-13)

40Blount [William] (Maryville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A2-41-2 (6th)1-3-4.72.219-16
WINS: #7626 Lenoir City (TN) (13-7), #11041 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #1706 Ooltewah (TN) (48-7), #3268 Cleveland (TN) (44-21), #3542 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (40-14), #3606 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (33-20)

41Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A1-50-2 (t 4th)1-3-4.77.922-14
WINS: #6301 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (14-7), LOSSES: #1721 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (21-7), #2768 Smyrna (TN) (48-7), #3557 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (35-21), #3619 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (17-14), #5585 Gallatin (TN) (21-14)

42Bartlett (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A3-30-2 (5th)0-3-6.9-11.711-25
WINS: #12120 Overton (Memphis, TN) (63-22), #12610 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (53-0), #13255 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #2228 Houston (Germantown, TN) (40-14), #2879 White Station (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #3245 Collierville (TN) (34-20)

43Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A2-41-2 (t 5th)2-4-7.20.615-21
WINS: #10871 Antioch (TN) (43-20), #12182 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #547 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (59-14), #1374 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (21-17), #5114 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (33-25), #5196 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-0)

44Dickson County (Dickson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A3-30-2 (5th)0-3-8.1-4.119-16
WINS: #9012 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (35-14), #9308 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (10-0), #12756 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (31-12), LOSSES: #1296 Brentwood (TN) (56-7), #3158 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (42-17), #3619 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (37-7)

45Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-17.51.619-11
WINS: #12182 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (35-13), LOSSES: #547 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-0), #3822 Tullahoma (TN) (48-8), #5569 Cookeville (TN) (54-7), #5870 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (22-14)

46LaVergne (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A1-50-3 (7th)0-4-18.20.819-17
WINS: #13025 Whites Creek (TN) (37-0), LOSSES: #809 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (61-23), #2768 Smyrna (TN) (41-0), #3939 Lebanon (TN) (30-7), #5870 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (36-21), #6614 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (38-7)

47Antioch (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A0-60-2 (6th)0-5-24.30.818-18
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3048 Page (Franklin, TN) (41-6), #3939 Lebanon (TN) (31-14), #5196 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (27-7), #6320 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (32-12), #6614 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (28-0), #7338 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-20)

48Heritage (Maryville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A0-60-2 (7th)0-3-25.35.320-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2175 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #3209 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (52-3), #3246 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (48-8), #3606 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (55-28), #6785 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (48-6), #7751 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (34-14)

49Warren County (McMinnville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A1-50-3 (7th)0-3-32.5-13.613-20
WINS: #13048 White County (Sparta, TN) (20-13), LOSSES: #3325 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (41-13), #5569 Cookeville (TN) (42-3), #7338 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-6), #9557 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (35-13), #11270 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (19-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A6-02-0 (t 1st)2-016.1-1017-17
WINS: #5451 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-20), #6018 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (62-55), #7935 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (62-34), #8330 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (56-14), #9810 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (59-6), #9860 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: none

2Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-01.8-20.912-15
WINS: #8152 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (49-43), #9092 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (27-7), #10612 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (35-7), #11366 Walnut (MS) (27-0), #11572 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (42-13), LOSSES: none

3Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A4-23-0 (t 1st)3-0-3.1-17.413-20-1
WINS: #8964 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-6), #9244 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (19-0), #11457 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (40-11), #13003 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (55-19), LOSSES: #4658 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (27-21), #7935 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (38-28)

4Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A5-12-1 (3rd)2-1-9.9-29.710-17
WINS: Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) (40-13), #10819 Collinwood (TN) (26-7), #11457 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (51-12), #12607 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (45-7), #13731 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (25-3), LOSSES: #8489 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (21-20)

5Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A4-22-1 (t 3rd)2-1-11.6-28.420-14
WINS: #11667 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #12593 Greenfield (TN) (30-0), #13008 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (38-7), #14388 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (62-12), LOSSES: #2306 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (56-14), #7323 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (22-16)

6Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A5-13-0 (t 1st)3-0-12.3-27.714-16
WINS: #7914 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-20), #12187 Clay County (Celina, TN) (14-6), #12607 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (29-14), #13731 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (48-6), #13904 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (14-10), LOSSES: #2764 Watertown (TN) (61-7)

7Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A3-1-10-1 (t 5th)0-1-14.5-24.211-15-1
WINS: #9665 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (20-0), #12294 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #12745 Sale Creek (TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #6459 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (35-6), TIES: #11730 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (21-21)

8Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A2-42-1 (t 3rd)2-1-15.1-6.622-11
WINS: #9860 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (17-13), #13008 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (56-7), LOSSES: #3424 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-0), #3840 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (21-14), #5016 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (27-7), #5451 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (36-7)

9Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A3-31-2 (6th)1-2-18.8-19.917-18
WINS: #12408 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (35-15), #12561 Halls (TN) (38-14), #13008 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (27-0), LOSSES: #2306 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-7), #8152 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (17-6), #9092 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (17-13)

10Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A3-21-1 (5th)1-1-22.8-34.312-17
WINS: #13008 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (43-6), #13764 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (34-6), #14373 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (50-0), LOSSES: #5016 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (35-7), #8718 Westmoreland (TN) (12-10)

11Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A3-31-2 (4th)1-2-27.6-26.315-19
WINS: #13003 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #13268 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (33-14), #13783 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (41-6), LOSSES: #6459 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (40-11), #7914 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (51-12), #8718 Westmoreland (TN) (26-9)

12Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A0-00-00-0-34.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

13King's Academy (Seymour, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A0-50-2 (t 7th)0-2-35.8-7.321-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2661 Greenback (TN) (63-14), #7914 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-7), #7920 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (70-21), #8489 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (29-14), #9665 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (48-20)

14Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A0-50-2 (t 7th)0-2-39.4-14.314-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5451 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #6459 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (55-19), #7935 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (48-0), #11457 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (20-17), #11984 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (28-14)

15Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A2-40-4 (9th)1-4-39.4-28.214-16
WINS: #13733 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (55-24), #13904 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #8330 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (38-7), #9092 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (56-7), #9860 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (27-0), #10612 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (43-6)

16Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A0-20-1 (t 5th)0-2-51.8-267-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8489 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (14-10), #13008 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (2-0)

17Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A0-50-1 (8th)0-1-74.8-36.513-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8330 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (62-12), #11452 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (45-6), #12296 Myrtle (MS) (55-0), #13880 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (58-19), #14129 Coldwater (MS) (28-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA5-02-0 (1st)2-036.7-0.914-15
WINS: #771 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (26-23), #5367 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (55-14), #5902 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (47-14), #8333 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #10765 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (56-12), LOSSES: none

2Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA6-01-0 (t 1st)1-032.211.419-17
WINS: #1629 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (18-14), #2092 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (38-28), #2768 Smyrna (TN) (48-26), #3385 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (43-18), #3424 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (31-20), #6254 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (34-12), LOSSES: none

3Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA5-12-1 (3rd)4-112.5-4.814-20
WINS: #3424 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (20-7), #5318 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (13-10), #6159 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (40-14), #8765 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (47-7), #10769 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (45-14), LOSSES: #5367 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (24-21)

4Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-011.9-9.18-21
WINS: #5597 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (62-35), #7263 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (44-28), #11030 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (55-12), #12294 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (57-12), LOSSES: #1807 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14)

5Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA4-21-1 (t 3rd)2-29.2-4.917-19
WINS: #7935 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (45-20), #9092 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #9103 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (42-7), #12294 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #693 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-20), #2836 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (20-7)

6Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA4-22-0 (t 1st)2-05.4-1.814-17-1
WINS: #7263 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (24-3), #7739 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (30-13), #9665 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-6), #11730 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #684 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (21-0), #1807 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0)

7Webb (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA1-41-0 (3rd)1-10.810.919-10
WINS: #7920 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (43-7), LOSSES: #684 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (27-7), #2092 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (17-3), #2836 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (13-10), #4971 Asheville (NC) (35-10)

8St. George's (Collierville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA3-33-1 (2nd)3-10.74.420-14
WINS: #2836 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (24-21), #8333 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (56-26), #11572 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (32-10), LOSSES: #443 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (55-14), #3302 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (42-28), #3743 Arlington (TN) (49-21)

9Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-00.4-8.813-16
WINS: #5979 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #9092 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (36-7), #13003 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #2306 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-20), #6669 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (20-14)

10Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA1-51-1 (t 3rd)1-1-1.26.822-11
WINS: #7935 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #2092 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (14-6), #2626 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (27-17), #2900 South Pittsburg (TN) (7-0), #3840 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (16-10), #5451 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-17)

11University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA2-31-1 (4th)1-1-1.9117-12
WINS: #8152 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (28-0), #8765 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #2836 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (40-14), #3101 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (40-0), #3993 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (21-13)

12Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA1-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-6.910.925-9
WINS: #7626 Lenoir City (TN) (34-20), LOSSES: #1117 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (47-0), #2232 Christ (Arden, NC) (44-7), #2661 Greenback (TN) (63-20), #2932 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (44-28), #4175 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (24-3)

13Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA2-31-1 (4th)1-1-9.9-1.413-15
WINS: #12294 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #12607 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (70-21), LOSSES: #167 Alcoa (TN) (49-0), #2661 Greenback (TN) (48-14), #5318 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (43-7)

14Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA2-40-2 (5th)0-2-100.420-15
WINS: #6459 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (38-28), #13003 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #1653 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (48-0), #2306 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (62-34), #3424 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-20), #5979 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-0)

15Harding Academy (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA3-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-11.6-7.717-18
WINS: #8414 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #10110 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (33-20), #13115 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #443 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #5367 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (56-26), #8088 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (28-26)

16First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA2-41-2 (5th)1-2-13.6-3.419-14
WINS: #9816 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (47-6), #11572 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (32-9), LOSSES: #1747 Covington (TN) (41-7), #2836 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (47-7), #6159 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (35-0), #6783 Munford (TN) (20-7)

17Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA3-20-1 (5th)0-1-17.9-26.59-18-1
WINS: #12408 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #12607 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (48-20), #13961 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #4175 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-6), #8964 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (20-0)

18Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-28.3-6.616-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5016 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-13), #5367 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (32-10), #8109 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (27-7), #8194 Independence (MS) (12-6), #8765 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (32-9)

19Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA0-60-2 (t 6th)0-3-33.42.424-7-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2900 South Pittsburg (TN) (56-7), #2932 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (57-12), #3424 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-7), #4034 Whitwell (TN) (51-6), #7920 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #8964 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA6-02-0 (2nd)2-048.67.510-18
WINS: #1347 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (40-3), #2626 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (43-7), #3385 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (31-16), #3608 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (43-3), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (48-7), #9649 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

2Memphis University (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA5-00-01-039.48.911-19
WINS: #512 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (22-13), #1175 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (33-14), #3101 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (54-28), #3470 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #12686 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: none

3Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA5-13-0 (1st)3-135.518.423-12
WINS: #684 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (34-14), #1629 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #2626 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (28-14), #3608 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #6685 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #356 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (22-13)

4McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA5-11-1 (t 3rd)1-132.31619-14
WINS: #1733 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-14), #2092 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (29-0), #2301 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (42-14), #4175 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (21-0), #5318 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #512 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (34-14)

5Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA5-10-00-025.43.512-19
WINS: #943 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (31-24), #1511 Grenada (MS) (17-7), #2879 White Station (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #11553 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #12849 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (69-0), LOSSES: #1291 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (17-16)

6Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA5-10-00-021.24.617-17
WINS: #2616 Hernando (MS) (20-19), #2879 White Station (Memphis, TN) (23-14), #3101 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (30-28), #7935 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (48-0), #11553 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #882 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (42-35)

7Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA3-31-1 (t 3rd)1-12018.421-12
WINS: #2626 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (22-15), #2932 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14), #4175 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #410 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (33-14), #1347 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (35-16), #2092 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (24-21)

8Ensworth (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA4-21-1 (t 3rd)1-117.71219-16
WINS: #1807 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-21), #5318 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (17-3), #5979 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (14-6), #8414 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (48-20), LOSSES: #684 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (29-0), #693 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-28)

9Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA3-31-3 (6th)1-313.811.917-19
WINS: #3608 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #5979 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-17), #13025 Whites Creek (TN) (57-0), LOSSES: #148 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (43-7), #512 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #1807 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (22-15)

10Father Ryan (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA2-40-3 (7th)0-38.219.422-14
WINS: #6254 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (27-14), #6301 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (24-0), LOSSES: #148 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (43-3), #512 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #1374 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-14), #2626 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (20-17)

11St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA5-00-00-0-10.3-35.32-26
WINS: #10446 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (22-7), #12120 Overton (Memphis, TN) (34-16), #12686 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (34-19), #13315 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #13342 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (43-14), LOSSES: none