click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alcoa (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-047.9110-11
WINS: #149 Maryville (TN) (34-28), #2488 Knox Central (Barbourville, KY) (50-14), #6441 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #9845 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (50-0), #11657 Pigeon Forge (TN) (52-0), LOSSES: none

2Maryville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A3-11-0 (2nd)2-047.731.713-5
WINS: #180 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-21), #918 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (31-10), #3502 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (38-10), LOSSES: #146 Alcoa (TN) (34-28)

3Greeneville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A5-01-0 (3rd)1-045.84.612-11
WINS: #1368 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-0), #1448 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (43-3), #3636 Pisgah (Canton, NC) (41-7), #5529 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-0), #10730 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (69-0), LOSSES: none

4Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-045.52.78-11
WINS: #2693 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (31-16), #2713 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (43-7), #3313 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (43-3), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (48-7), #9802 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

5Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A3-11-0 (t 2nd)2-145.25.28-11
WINS: #3748 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (46-7), #4698 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-6), #12246 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (70-8), LOSSES: #149 Maryville (TN) (24-21)

6Farragut (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A5-02-0 (1st)4-042.912.113-10
WINS: #528 Oak Ridge (TN) (20-14), #1908 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (34-3), #3502 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (47-7), #4114 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (51-21), #5529 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: none

7Memphis University (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA4-00-01-037.35.97-13
WINS: #496 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (22-13), #1205 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (33-14), #3937 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #12820 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: none

8Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA4-01-0 (2nd)1-036.9-4.37-12
WINS: #654 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (26-23), #6511 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (47-14), #8357 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #11709 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (56-12), LOSSES: none

9Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A5-02-0 (1st)4-034.95.311-12
WINS: #1358 Hendersonville (TN) (28-10), #1627 Florence (AL) (42-22), #2769 Smyrna (TN) (45-10), #7456 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (59-14), #8981 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: none

10Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-134.318.917-7
WINS: #688 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (34-14), #1605 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #3313 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #5372 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #371 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (22-13)

11Oak Ridge (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-033.61714-10
WINS: #1448 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (41-12), #2018 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (23-7), #2639 West (Knoxville, TN) (24-21), #6837 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (44-14), LOSSES: #223 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (20-14)

12Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA5-01-0 (t 1st)1-031.212.214-11
WINS: #1605 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (18-14), #1893 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (38-28), #2276 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (31-20), #2769 Smyrna (TN) (48-26), #5316 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (34-12), LOSSES: none

13Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A3-20-01-031.121.716-6
WINS: #2192 Cordova (TN) (41-13), #3937 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #5495 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #84 North Little Rock (AR) (46-35), #392 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (26-23)

14McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA4-11-1 (t 3rd)1-130.414.415-9
WINS: #1893 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (29-0), #2195 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (42-14), #3485 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (21-0), #5400 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #496 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (34-14)

15Germantown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A5-00-02-030.31.811-13
WINS: #2293 Houston (Germantown, TN) (49-28), #3153 Southaven (MS) (44-14), #3953 Collierville (TN) (42-2), #4323 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (38-6), #9998 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: none

16Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A5-02-0 (t 1st)4-028.72.69-15
WINS: #1338 Brentwood (TN) (27-24), #3093 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (57-26), #4364 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (35-28), #4934 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (47-35), #10160 LaVergne (TN) (61-23), LOSSES: none

17Fulton (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A4-02-0 (t 1st)3-027.629-10
WINS: #2531 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (18-9), #2629 Powell (TN) (21-10), #4353 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (34-0), #9548 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (70-14), LOSSES: none

18Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A2-20-1 (t 4th)0-126.720.89-8
WINS: #1924 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-16), #2663 Cleveland (TN) (35-28), LOSSES: #149 Maryville (TN) (31-10), #3496 Soddy Daisy (TN) (17-7)

19Elizabethton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-026.1-118-15
WINS: #1368 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (36-34), #3914 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (38-10), #10346 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (56-6), #10596 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (45-6), #12445 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: none

20Northeast (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-025.50.412-13
WINS: #1533 North Hardin (Radcliff, KY) (26-16), #4261 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (42-7), #5481 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (40-10), #7662 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (35-0), #7680 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (36-7), LOSSES: none

21Bearden (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A4-11-1 (t 4th)2-125.311.512-12
WINS: #2639 West (Knoxville, TN) (9-0), #2663 Cleveland (TN) (28-20), #3147 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (34-7), #4114 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #1368 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (28-21)

22Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA4-10-00-02388-13
WINS: #1462 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (31-24), #1926 Grenada (MS) (17-7), #2904 White Station (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #11818 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (39-0), LOSSES: #1192 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (17-16)

23Brentwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A4-13-0 (1st)4-121.99.516-9
WINS: #1628 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (31-28), #3809 Franklin (TN) (17-14), #4934 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (45-33), #6784 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (56-7), LOSSES: #796 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (27-24)

24Hendersonville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A4-12-0 (t 1st)3-121.79.915-10
WINS: #3093 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (52-26), #3475 Lebanon (TN) (26-22), #4566 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (35-27), #6088 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (40-14), LOSSES: #463 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-10)

25Science Hill (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A2-31-1 (t 4th)2-121.627.820-4
WINS: #1018 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-21), #1416 Ooltewah (TN) (35-34), LOSSES: #166 Greeneville (TN) (42-0), #947 Elizabethton (TN) (36-34), #1448 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (24-21)

26Ooltewah (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A4-12-0 (1st)2-121.17.612-12
WINS: #1908 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (28-27), #2922 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (21-7), #5806 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (48-7), #7215 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (37-0), LOSSES: #1368 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-34)

27Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A2-21-0 (t 2nd)1-020.922.412-8
WINS: #1368 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (24-21), #7979 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #166 Greeneville (TN) (43-3), #528 Oak Ridge (TN) (41-12)

28Henry County (Paris, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A5-02-0 (t 1st)3-020.8-212-13
WINS: #3371 Clarksville (TN) (42-14), #3539 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (29-26), #4566 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (14-7), #7662 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (49-16), #9180 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (43-16), LOSSES: none

29Covington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-020.6-6.313-12
WINS: #5800 Munford (TN) (55-14), #6191 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (42-7), #6210 Milan (TN) (45-26), #7793 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (41-7), #7875 Brighton (TN) (63-30), LOSSES: none

30Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA4-10-00-020.19.113-11
WINS: #2904 White Station (Memphis, TN) (23-14), #2996 Hernando (MS) (20-19), #3539 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (30-28), #7300 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #858 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (42-35)

31Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A3-21-0 (2nd)1-019.55.616-8
WINS: #5113 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (55-35), #6107 Cookeville (TN) (42-14), #12246 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (65-0), LOSSES: #496 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #649 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (18-14)

32Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A4-12-1 (t 2nd)3-119.36.713-12
WINS: #3093 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (35-28), #3565 Page (Franklin, TN) (35-7), #3809 Franklin (TN) (24-20), #7456 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-17), LOSSES: #1338 Brentwood (TN) (31-28)

33Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A5-02-0 (t 1st)3-018.1-11.47-18
WINS: #3475 Lebanon (TN) (14-10), #6068 Gallatin (TN) (49-3), #6800 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (21-7), #7102 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #13578 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: none

34Dyersburg (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A5-02-0 (1st)3-018-17.95-20
WINS: #3539 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (48-14), #7875 Brighton (TN) (42-7), #9998 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (50-21), #10743 Obion County (Troy, TN) (48-6), #12906 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (63-6), LOSSES: none

35Ensworth (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1171513-12
WINS: #1924 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (24-21), #5400 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (17-3), #5902 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (14-6), LOSSES: #649 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-28), #688 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (29-0)

36Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-216.913.310-8
WINS: #2663 Cleveland (TN) (32-14), #10250 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (41-2), LOSSES: #223 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (34-3), #1416 Ooltewah (TN) (28-27)

37Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-116.820.615-8
WINS: #2713 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (22-15), #2746 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #384 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (33-14), #918 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (35-16), #1893 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (24-21)

38Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A3-21-0 (t 2nd)2-0166.110-14
WINS: #2639 West (Knoxville, TN) (15-12), #5529 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (51-10), #10981 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #528 Oak Ridge (TN) (23-7), #2531 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (35-20)

39Cordova (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A4-11-0 (2nd)1-114.73.212-12
WINS: #3153 Southaven (MS) (21-14), #3953 Collierville (TN) (19-0), #7113 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #9908 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (34-7), LOSSES: #654 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (41-13)

40East Nashville (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A5-02-0 (1st)2-014.5-7.79-16
WINS: #3201 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (24-20), #4698 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (30-22), #5316 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (20-7), #7680 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (20-0), #12817 Whites Creek (TN) (46-0), LOSSES: none

41Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA4-11-1 (t 3rd)2-114-5.311-14
WINS: #7300 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (45-20), #8177 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #8301 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (42-7), #10627 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #649 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-20)

42Houston (Germantown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A4-12-0 (1st)2-113.9-4.412-13
WINS: #3970 Arlington (TN) (48-21), #7606 Bartlett (TN) (40-14), #7875 Brighton (TN) (34-14), #12552 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #699 Germantown (TN) (49-28)

43Cornersville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A5-03-0 (1st)3-013.8-17.512-11
WINS: #6354 Eagleville (TN) (41-0), #7548 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (48-0), #7815 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (39-0), #10288 Community (Unionville, TN) (41-20), #13070 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: none

44Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-212.24.914-10
WINS: #2018 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-20), #7979 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (40-6), #8348 Seymour (TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #862 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (18-9), #3759 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (19-16)

45Kirby (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-012.1-2.411-13
WINS: #3937 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (42-28), #7875 Brighton (TN) (48-14), #8743 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #9826 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (60-8), LOSSES: #781 Olive Branch (MS) (42-21)

46Meigs County (Decatur, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-011.9-21.47-14
WINS: #6918 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (35-0), #9801 Cumberland Gap (TN) (40-6), #10133 Rockwood (TN) (46-6), #11277 Hixson (TN) (55-14), #11868 Sweetwater (TN) (47-7), LOSSES: none

47Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A5-02-0 (1st)5-011.8-10.510-13
WINS: #5736 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (41-20), #6837 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (28-7), #7353 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (55-28), #8348 Seymour (TN) (21-7), #10337 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: none

48Powell (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A4-12-1 (3rd)3-111.7-11.17-15
WINS: #6546 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #9211 Clinton (TN) (35-0), #9548 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (49-27), #13215 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #862 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (21-10)

49Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-011.7-13.111-12
WINS: #6066 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (62-55), #6469 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-20), #9013 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (59-6), #9695 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (56-14), #10233 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (48-7), LOSSES: none

50West (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A2-31-1 (4th)2-111.710.213-11
WINS: #6546 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #9548 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), LOSSES: #528 Oak Ridge (TN) (24-21), #1018 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (9-0), #2018 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (15-12)

51Cleveland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-211.516.710-8
WINS: #5806 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (44-21), LOSSES: #918 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (35-28), #1018 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-20), #1908 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (32-14)

52Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-111.4010-15
WINS: #3748 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (20-17), #5316 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (16-13), #13578 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (67-6), LOSSES: #171 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (31-16), #6068 Gallatin (TN) (26-18)

53Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA3-21-2 (6th)1-211.25.810-15
WINS: #3313 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #5902 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-17), #12817 Whites Creek (TN) (57-0), LOSSES: #171 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (43-7), #1924 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (22-15)

54Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-011-7.97-18
WINS: #5412 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (62-35), #6907 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (44-28), #10627 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (57-12), #10810 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (55-12), LOSSES: #1924 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14)

55Peabody (Trenton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-011-27.65-18
WINS: #6210 Milan (TN) (27-26), #6843 Union City (TN) (56-14), #13050 Halls (TN) (51-0), #13145 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (55-0), #13470 Humboldt (TN) (72-0), LOSSES: none

56Smyrna (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A3-22-0 (t 1st)3-110.9612-13
WINS: #6800 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (48-7), #7102 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (18-13), #10160 LaVergne (TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #463 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-10), #649 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-26)

57Memphis Central (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A4-00-00-010.5-167-12
WINS: #3087 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (12-9), #8743 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (31-6), #9751 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #12842 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: none

58White Station (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 86A2-30-01-010.213.315-9
WINS: #2996 Hernando (MS) (31-28), #3970 Arlington (TN) (54-35), LOSSES: #1217 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #1531 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (23-14), #3087 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (27-6)

59Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A4-12-0 (1st)2-010-6.411-12
WINS: #7423 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (39-8), #8052 Polk County (Benton, TN) (35-7), #8820 Signal Mountain (TN) (45-28), #9245 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (54-7), LOSSES: #1416 Ooltewah (TN) (21-7)

60Greenback (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A5-02-0 (2nd)2-09.4-24.44-19
WINS: #5859 Oliver Springs (TN) (28-18), #6907 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (63-20), #11461 Loudon (TN) (31-14), #12517 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (63-14), #13664 Sunbright (TN) (49-0), LOSSES: none

61Huntingdon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A5-02-0 (1st)2-09.4-25.28-15
WINS: #6066 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (63-42), #8629 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (52-20), #11935 McKenzie (TN) (49-19), #12547 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (55-0), #13055 McEwen (TN) (56-7), LOSSES: none

62Watertown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-09.3-2112-12
WINS: #4614 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (22-21), #9089 Gordonsville (TN) (48-8), #9389 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (61-7), #10402 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (48-14), #13725 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (53-7), LOSSES: none

63Centennial (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A2-32-1 (t 2nd)2-3913.818-7
WINS: #3748 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (62-40), #6784 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (42-17), LOSSES: #796 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (57-26), #1358 Hendersonville (TN) (52-26), #1628 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-28)

64South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A4-12-0 (t 1st)3-08.8-8.47-17
WINS: #7353 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (31-7), #7979 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (42-7), #10057 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (61-21), #10981 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (52-3), LOSSES: #1018 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (34-7)

65South Pittsburg (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A4-01-0 (2nd)1-08.7-225-12
WINS: #6918 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (19-0), #9245 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (42-6), #10627 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (56-7), #12932 Sale Creek (TN) (49-0), LOSSES: none

66Maplewood (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-08.5-128-16
WINS: #4364 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (28-14), #6225 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (42-21), #12443 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (66-6), #12817 Whites Creek (TN) (54-0), LOSSES: #2207 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (24-20)

67Father Ryan (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA2-30-3 (7th)0-3816.614-11
WINS: #5316 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (27-14), #7102 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (24-0), LOSSES: #171 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (43-3), #496 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (45-7), #2713 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (20-17)

68Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A3-11-0 (t 2nd)1-07.9-8.38-10
WINS: #3796 Tullahoma (TN) (31-13), #7568 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (41-13), #11990 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (41-13), LOSSES: #4364 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (24-21)

69Anderson County (Clinton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-07.9-14.75-17
WINS: #5806 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (33-20), #7423 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (28-14), #9211 Clinton (TN) (55-21), #9313 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (49-7), #11277 Hixson (TN) (48-21), LOSSES: none

70Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A5-02-0 (2nd)2-07.7-13.27-18
WINS: #5902 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (16-10), #8177 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (21-14), #8301 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (38-0), #9561 Summertown (TN) (37-0), #9752 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (35-15), LOSSES: none

71Clarksville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A4-10-1 (t 5th)1-17.7-1.215-9
WINS: #3610 Springfield (TN) (38-21), #4261 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (35-17), #8011 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (14-0), #10841 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (54-34), LOSSES: #1461 Henry County (Paris, TN) (42-14)

72Lebanon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A3-20-2 (t 4th)2-27.13.214-11
WINS: #4614 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (16-12), #6225 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (16-8), #10160 LaVergne (TN) (30-7), LOSSES: #1358 Hendersonville (TN) (26-22), #1774 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (14-10)

73Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-07-79-12-1
WINS: #6907 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (24-3), #7423 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (30-13), #9948 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-6), #11476 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #688 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (21-0)

74Soddy Daisy (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A3-11-1 (t 2nd)1-17-46-12
WINS: #918 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (17-7), #7215 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (24-7), #11277 Hixson (TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #6989 Lenoir City (TN) (34-31)

75Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A3-02-0 (t 1st)2-07-21.14-11
WINS: #5412 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (23-20), #8820 Signal Mountain (TN) (20-13), #13605 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (57-7), LOSSES: none

76McMinn County (Athens, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-273.611-12
WINS: #4785 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (15-7), #10981 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (48-8), #13605 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (39-0), LOSSES: #149 Maryville (TN) (38-10), #223 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (47-7)

77Haywood (Brownsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A2-30-1 (4th)1-16.810.218-6
WINS: #4323 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (33-12), #7854 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #1461 Henry County (Paris, TN) (29-26), #1531 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (30-28), #1791 Dyersburg (TN) (48-14)

78Page (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A4-11-0 (t 2nd)1-06.7-2.815-10
WINS: #5183 Nolensville (TN) (38-35), #5479 Fairview (TN) (28-20), #6705 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (20-12), #11196 Antioch (TN) (41-6), LOSSES: #1628 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (35-7)

79Springfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-06.4-10.511-13
WINS: #6068 Gallatin (TN) (31-26), #6088 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (21-9), #6799 White House (TN) (47-10), #13589 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (37-6), LOSSES: #3371 Clarksville (TN) (38-21)

80Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A5-02-0 (t 1st)4-06.1-15.36-17
WINS: #5700 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (17-10), #6843 Union City (TN) (7-6), #9467 Ripley (TN) (55-10), #10743 Obion County (Troy, TN) (41-7), #10902 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (24-14), LOSSES: none

81Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA4-12-1 (3rd)3-16.1-8.69-15
WINS: #5400 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (13-10), #7793 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (47-7), #7854 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (40-14), #9826 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (45-14), LOSSES: #5549 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (24-21)

82Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A2-31-1 (4th)1-25.613.113-11
WINS: #3809 Franklin (TN) (24-7), #6590 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (42-32), LOSSES: #180 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (46-7), #2693 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #3093 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (62-40)

83Tennessee (Bristol, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A4-11-1 (t 3rd)2-15.6-6.212-10
WINS: #2531 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (19-16), #6934 Virginia (Bristol, VA) (42-21), #9055 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (35-19), #10807 Lee (Jonesville, VA) (41-0), LOSSES: #3914 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (26-21)

84Tullahoma (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-05.4-6.18-14
WINS: #4364 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (14-13), #6705 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (27-14), #8981 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (48-8), #9752 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #3335 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (31-13)

85Franklin (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A2-30-3 (6th)2-35.38.914-11
WINS: #4698 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-7), #6225 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (21-7), LOSSES: #1338 Brentwood (TN) (17-14), #1628 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (24-20), #3748 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (24-7)

86Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A3-11-0 (2nd)1-04.9-1.513-6
WINS: #3759 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (26-21), #7795 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (28-14), #11232 Gate City (VA) (48-13), LOSSES: #947 Elizabethton (TN) (38-10)

87Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A1-41-1 (t 4th)1-14.813.713-9
WINS: #12820 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #371 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #654 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #892 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (56-35), #2552 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (42-28)

88Collierville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A2-31-1 (3rd)1-24.713.819-5
WINS: #3829 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (9-6), #7606 Bartlett (TN) (34-20), LOSSES: #699 Germantown (TN) (42-2), #781 Olive Branch (MS) (21-14), #2192 Cordova (TN) (19-0)

89Arlington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A3-20-1 (4th)0-24.60.615-10
WINS: #5549 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (49-21), #7113 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (33-20), #8127 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (56-18), LOSSES: #2293 Houston (Germantown, TN) (48-21), #2904 White Station (Memphis, TN) (54-35)

90York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-04.6-27.96-13
WINS: #6677 Coalfield (TN) (21-0), #10154 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (38-12), #13166 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (49-14), #13215 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: none

91Upperman (Baxter, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-04.5-18.710-14
WINS: #6107 Cookeville (TN) (23-7), #9036 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (21-0), #10154 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (36-12), #10402 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (43-0), #11557 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: none

92Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A3-20-2 (t 6th)0-244.512-13
WINS: #7979 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (32-21), #9055 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (25-0), #9313 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (28-3), LOSSES: #223 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (51-21), #1018 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-0)

93Whitwell (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A5-02-0 (1st)2-03.4-29.93-19-1
WINS: #8820 Signal Mountain (TN) (41-10), #10627 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (51-6), #11138 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (41-0), #11476 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (47-0), #14006 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (61-0), LOSSES: none

94Rossview (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-03.3514-10
WINS: #4641 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (31-26), #6088 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (17-14), #6800 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (17-14), LOSSES: #986 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (42-7), #3371 Clarksville (TN) (35-17)

95Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-134.514-11
WINS: #5700 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (34-21), #6210 Milan (TN) (47-28), #7328 Lexington (TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #699 Germantown (TN) (38-6), #3539 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (33-12)

96Austin-East (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A2-21-0 (3rd)1-02.97.28-9
WINS: #7353 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (30-12), #10053 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (36-14), LOSSES: #639 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (56-20), #862 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (34-0)

97Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A1-30-2 (t 4th)0-22.912.616-3
WINS: #3335 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (24-21), LOSSES: #796 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-28), #3201 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #3796 Tullahoma (TN) (14-13)

98Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-02.5-15.714-11
WINS: #7260 Portland (TN) (30-0), #7680 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (10-7), #9013 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (10-7), #9097 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (31-28), #11214 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (31-6), LOSSES: none

99Crockett County (Alamo, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A4-11-0 (2nd)1-02.3-8.211-13
WINS: #7054 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (21-15), #7662 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (49-29), #7854 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (21-13), #9467 Ripley (TN) (49-21), LOSSES: #3829 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (31-20)

100Beech (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-12.1-12.110-15
WINS: #6800 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (35-21), #13578 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (57-0), #13744 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1358 Hendersonville (TN) (35-27), #1461 Henry County (Paris, TN) (14-7)

101Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-11.9-418-7
WINS: #6743 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (27-21), #8578 Westmoreland (TN) (37-0), #9089 Gordonsville (TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #3041 Watertown (TN) (22-21), #3475 Lebanon (TN) (16-12)

102Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-01.6-19.77-12
WINS: #8177 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (27-7), #8352 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (49-43), #10473 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (35-7), #11674 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (42-13), LOSSES: none

103Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A2-31-1 (t 4th)1-21.67.211-13
WINS: #7456 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (33-25), #9752 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #180 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-6), #2207 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (30-22), #3809 Franklin (TN) (24-7)

104Rhea County (Evensville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A3-12-0 (1st)2-01.3-9.78-11
WINS: #6989 Lenoir City (TN) (21-7), #9044 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (35-13), #10250 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (49-10), LOSSES: #3502 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (15-7)

105Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A2-31-2 (5th)2-30.81.311-14
WINS: #7456 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (28-0), #11196 Antioch (TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #796 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (47-35), #1338 Brentwood (TN) (45-33), #7102 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (28-20)

106Riverside (Decaturville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A4-01-0 (2nd)1-00.6-21.16-13
WINS: #7328 Lexington (TN) (7-0), #10666 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (38-0), #10743 Obion County (Troy, TN) (14-7), #11141 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (31-0), LOSSES: none

107Giles County (Pulaski, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A3-11-1 (3rd)1-10.2-165-14
WINS: #7568 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (38-34), #12443 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (53-14), #12817 Whites Creek (TN) (43-14), LOSSES: #1605 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (55-35)

108Nolensville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-00.1-17.87-18
WINS: #6590 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (13-8), #9752 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (41-6), #12443 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (42-14), #12459 Fayetteville (TN) (41-28), LOSSES: #3565 Page (Franklin, TN) (38-35)

109Stratford (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A1-40-1 (4th)0-1-0.2917-8
WINS: #9823 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (41-14), LOSSES: #649 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-12), #2207 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (20-7), #2693 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (16-13), #3313 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (27-14)

110Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A4-13-0 (1st)4-0-0.2-18.210-14
WINS: #6354 Eagleville (TN) (47-41), #9561 Summertown (TN) (37-7), #11141 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (35-0), #11188 Loretto (TN) (49-19), LOSSES: #8629 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (39-15)

111Wooddale (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-0.4-14.110-14
WINS: #8067 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #8127 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (18-13), #12101 Overton (Memphis, TN) (22-0), #13618 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (54-6), LOSSES: #496 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-6)

112Webb (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA1-41-0 (3rd)1-1-0.59.915-9
WINS: #6441 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (43-7), LOSSES: #688 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (27-7), #1893 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (17-3), #3659 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (13-10), #4967 Asheville (NC) (35-10)

113Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-0.5-513-9
WINS: #7215 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (14-7), #8311 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (37-9), #10250 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (40-28), LOSSES: #2746 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (62-35), #3500 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (23-20)

114Fairview (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-0.7-22.37-17
WINS: #6066 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (49-42), #8629 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (21-14), #13589 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (49-22), #13945 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (49-13), LOSSES: #3565 Page (Franklin, TN) (28-20)

115Fairley (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-0.8-20.17-17
WINS: #9751 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (26-6), #9826 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (44-6), #13400 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #13618 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (60-0), LOSSES: #654 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (35-0)

116Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A1-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-0.92214-6
WINS: #9055 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (28-23), LOSSES: #166 Greeneville (TN) (42-0), #223 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #2018 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (51-10)

117St. George's (Collierville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA3-23-0 (1st)3-0-0.9-5.412-13
WINS: #3659 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (24-21), #8357 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (56-26), #11674 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (32-10), LOSSES: #3829 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (42-28), #3970 Arlington (TN) (49-21)

118Hardin County (Savannah, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A3-20-2 (t 5th)1-2-1.6-10.712-11
WINS: #8011 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (28-10), #9986 Adamsville (TN) (45-0), #11709 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (55-16), LOSSES: #3649 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (17-10), #4323 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (34-21)

119Cocke County (Newport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A3-10-1 (6th)2-1-1.7-128-12
WINS: #9313 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (22-15), #9548 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (50-26), #10596 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (46-7), LOSSES: #2618 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (41-20)

120Munford (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-2-168-17
WINS: #7793 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (20-7), #9998 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (50-30), #12101 Overton (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #12552 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #1476 Covington (TN) (55-14)

121Blount [William] (Maryville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A2-31-2 (6th)1-2-21.412-12
WINS: #6989 Lenoir City (TN) (13-7), #10981 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #1416 Ooltewah (TN) (48-7), #2663 Cleveland (TN) (44-21), #3336 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (33-20)

122Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A5-02-0 (1st)3-0-2.1-21.95-18
WINS: #9036 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (34-28), #9845 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (28-13), #10250 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (34-14), #10402 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (35-0), #11315 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-7), LOSSES: none

123Oliver Springs (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A3-10-1 (5th)0-1-2.2-15.99-10
WINS: #10053 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (20-0), #10850 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (31-0), #11138 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (18-13), LOSSES: #3024 Greenback (TN) (28-18)

124Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-2.44.415-9
WINS: #7300 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #1893 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (14-6), #2713 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (27-17), #3356 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (16-10), #6469 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-17)

125Waverly Central (Waverly, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A1-30-00-0-3.11.416-4
WINS: #8629 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (43-8), LOSSES: #2637 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (62-55), #3034 Huntingdon (TN) (63-42), #5479 Fairview (TN) (49-42)

126Gallatin (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A2-32-0 (t 1st)2-0-3.11.415-10
WINS: #2693 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (26-18), #10841 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (60-24), LOSSES: #1774 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (49-3), #3610 Springfield (TN) (31-26), #6088 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (22-19)

127Station Camp (Gallatin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A2-30-2 (t 4th)1-2-3.20.213-12
WINS: #6068 Gallatin (TN) (22-19), #11196 Antioch (TN) (32-12), LOSSES: #1358 Hendersonville (TN) (40-14), #3610 Springfield (TN) (21-9), #4261 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (17-14)

128Cookeville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A3-21-0 (t 2nd)1-0-3.3-1311-14
WINS: #9036 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (28-7), #11990 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (42-3), #13078 White County (Sparta, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #1605 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (42-14), #4000 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (23-7)

129McNairy Central (Selmer, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A4-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-3.7-15.110-14
WINS: #10409 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (35-30), #10571 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (40-12), #10606 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (16-3), #10902 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (41-21), LOSSES: #1476 Covington (TN) (42-7)

130Milan (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-3.7-6.915-9
WINS: #10634 Westview (Martin, TN) (60-28), #13470 Humboldt (TN) (62-6), LOSSES: #1476 Covington (TN) (45-26), #2758 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (27-26), #4323 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (47-28)

131McGavock (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A2-32-0 (t 1st)2-2-3.8-5.59-16
WINS: #10160 LaVergne (TN) (38-7), #11196 Antioch (TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #3201 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (42-21), #3475 Lebanon (TN) (16-8), #3809 Franklin (TN) (21-7)

132Eagleville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A3-22-1 (3rd)2-1-4.3-815-8
WINS: #8301 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (14-13), #9499 Huntland (TN) (56-26), #10288 Community (Unionville, TN) (35-30), LOSSES: #2314 Cornersville (TN) (41-0), #5338 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (47-41)

133Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-4.4-33.54-14
WINS: Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) (40-13), #10976 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (51-12), #11870 Collinwood (TN) (26-7), #12517 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (45-7), #13070 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (25-3), LOSSES: none

134Oneida (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-4.7-21.812-11
WINS: #6763 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (33-14), #9801 Cumberland Gap (TN) (26-7), #12297 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (46-6), #13147 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (49-9), LOSSES: #6898 Harriman (TN) (19-7)

135Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA2-21-1 (4th)1-1-4.7-3.16-14
WINS: #10627 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #12517 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (70-21), LOSSES: #146 Alcoa (TN) (49-0), #5400 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (43-7)

136Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-4.8-9.79-11
WINS: #5902 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #13044 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #2637 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-20), #7054 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (20-14)

137Halls (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A2-21-0 (3rd)2-2-5.1-3.27-13
WINS: #9313 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (37-7), #9548 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (54-42), LOSSES: #2629 Powell (TN) (35-0), #2639 West (Knoxville, TN) (35-0)

138Summit (Spring Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A3-22-0 (1st)2-0-5.3-14.38-17
WINS: #9138 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (30-21), #9752 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (12-7), #13078 White County (Sparta, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #3748 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-32), #5183 Nolensville (TN) (13-8)

139Coalfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A4-13-0 (1st)3-0-5.7-28.610-12
WINS: #6898 Harriman (TN) (23-12), #12297 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (49-0), #13664 Sunbright (TN) (41-6), #14119 Oakdale (TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #3977 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (21-0)

140Franklin County (Winchester, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A3-21-1 (t 4th)1-1-5.8-13.39-15
WINS: #8981 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (22-14), #10160 LaVergne (TN) (36-21), #13078 White County (Sparta, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #3565 Page (Franklin, TN) (20-12), #3796 Tullahoma (TN) (27-14)

141Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-5.9-16.88-15-1
WINS: #9180 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (19-0), #9767 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-6), #13044 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (55-19), LOSSES: #4614 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (27-21), #7300 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (38-28)

142Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-6-17.412-11
WINS: #9472 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (20-8), #9512 Hampton (TN) (34-21), #9845 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (28-7), #10850 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #6432 Oneida (TN) (33-14)

143Dickson County (Dickson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 66A3-20-2 (5th)0-2-6.2-8.312-13
WINS: #9097 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (10-0), #9138 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (35-14), #12873 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (31-12), LOSSES: #1338 Brentwood (TN) (56-7), #3093 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (42-17)

144White House (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A3-10-1 (6th)0-1-6.2-288-12
WINS: #10093 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (34-0), #13578 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (49-20), #13744 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #3610 Springfield (TN) (47-10)

145Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A1-40-2 (t 4th)1-3-6.25.315-10
WINS: #7102 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (14-7), LOSSES: #1774 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (21-7), #2769 Smyrna (TN) (48-7), #4261 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (17-14), #4566 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (35-21)

146Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A2-30-1 (t 5th)2-3-6.4-0.112-12
WINS: #9055 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (35-13), #10057 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (49-28), LOSSES: #528 Oak Ridge (TN) (44-14), #2618 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (28-7), #7353 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (34-27)

147Union City (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A1-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-6.50.616-4
WINS: #13260 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (34-7), LOSSES: #839 Mayfield (KY) (43-27), #2758 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (56-14), #3649 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (7-6)

148Harriman (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A4-11-1 (4th)1-1-6.7-22.910-13
WINS: #6432 Oneida (TN) (19-7), #10053 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (24-21), #12297 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (54-14), #13664 Sunbright (TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #6677 Coalfield (TN) (23-12)

149Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA1-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-6.87.518-6
WINS: #6989 Lenoir City (TN) (34-20), LOSSES: #1874 Christ (Arden, NC) (44-7), #2746 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (44-28), #3024 Greenback (TN) (63-20), #3485 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (24-3)

150Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A2-21-0 (3rd)1-0-6.8-6.412-6
WINS: #9245 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (21-14), #11557 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (42-13), LOSSES: #2592 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (35-0), #3156 South Pittsburg (TN) (19-0)

151Lenoir City (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A2-31-1 (t 2nd)1-1-7.1-5.89-14
WINS: #3496 Soddy Daisy (TN) (34-31), #11461 Loudon (TN) (42-14), LOSSES: #4785 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (21-7), #5806 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (13-7), #6907 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (34-20)

152South Gibson (Medina, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-7.4-11.711-13
WINS: #6469 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-14), #10409 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (29-27), #10634 Westview (Martin, TN) (46-41), LOSSES: #4510 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (21-15), #7328 Lexington (TN) (19-14)

153Overton [John] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A1-41-1 (4th)1-3-7.66.313-12
WINS: #4934 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-20), LOSSES: #1774 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-0), #2769 Smyrna (TN) (18-13), #3313 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (24-0), #6800 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (14-7)

154Southwind (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-7.6-14.39-16
WINS: #9751 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (7-0), #12101 Overton (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #12820 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (48-13), LOSSES: #2192 Cordova (TN) (42-0), #3970 Arlington (TN) (33-20)

155East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-8.1-311-12
WINS: #8820 Signal Mountain (TN) (9-0), #11315 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (23-6), LOSSES: #1416 Ooltewah (TN) (37-0), #3496 Soddy Daisy (TN) (24-7), #5412 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (14-7)

156Portland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A4-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-8.3-19.711-14
WINS: #6953 Warren East (Bowling Green, KY) (28-14), #10841 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (31-20), #11632 Greenbrier (TN) (28-0), #12873 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (42-18), LOSSES: #4451 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (30-0)

157Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA2-30-2 (5th)0-2-8.5-312-13
WINS: #6743 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (38-28), #13044 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #1531 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (48-0), #2276 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-20), #5902 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-0)

158Lexington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-8.6-6.514-10
WINS: #7054 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (19-14), #9180 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (10-6), LOSSES: #4323 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (21-14), #4986 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (7-0), #8067 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (12-6)

159Gibbs (Corryton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A1-30-1 (5th)1-2-8.64.213-6
WINS: #6837 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (34-27), LOSSES: #2618 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (55-28), #3147 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (31-7), #4353 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (30-12)

160Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-8.92.116-4
WINS: #9044 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (18-0), LOSSES: #2922 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (39-8), #3336 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (28-14), #3485 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (30-13)

161Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A1-40-2 (t 6th)1-4-9.15.913-12
WINS: #11196 Antioch (TN) (43-20), LOSSES: #463 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (59-14), #1628 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (21-17), #4698 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (33-25), #4934 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (28-0)

162Mt. Pleasant (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A4-12-1 (3rd)4-1-9.4-24.59-15
WINS: #11870 Collinwood (TN) (30-13), #12262 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (39-7), #12439 Monterey (TN) (34-7), #12459 Fayetteville (TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #2314 Cornersville (TN) (48-0)

163Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A2-21-1 (t 4th)1-1-9.5-10.98-10
WINS: #9138 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (23-22), #12443 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (37-6), LOSSES: #3335 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (41-13), #5113 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (38-34)

164Bartlett (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 76A3-20-2 (5th)0-2-9.7-196-19
WINS: #12101 Overton (Memphis, TN) (63-22), #12552 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (53-0), #13400 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #2293 Houston (Germantown, TN) (40-14), #3953 Collierville (TN) (34-20)

165Dyer County (Newbern, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A2-30-2 (7th)0-2-9.91.116-9
WINS: #9467 Ripley (TN) (26-12), #10743 Obion County (Troy, TN) (28-21), LOSSES: #986 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (35-0), #1461 Henry County (Paris, TN) (49-16), #4510 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (49-29)

166Kenwood (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-10-1.419-6
WINS: #9823 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (15-7), #11632 Greenbrier (TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #986 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (36-7), #2207 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (20-0), #4451 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (10-7)

167First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA2-31-1 (4th)1-1-10.5-5.116-9
WINS: #9908 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (47-6), #11674 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (32-9), LOSSES: #1476 Covington (TN) (41-7), #3659 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (47-7), #5800 Munford (TN) (20-7)

168Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-10.5-216-15
WINS: #10337 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (59-46), #10346 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (34-26), #11232 Gate City (VA) (28-13), #12681 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (33-15), LOSSES: #3914 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (28-14)

169Moore County (Lynchburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A4-11-1 (t 4th)1-1-10.6-24.58-15
WINS: #10288 Community (Unionville, TN) (32-12), #11557 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (20-19), #12459 Fayetteville (TN) (33-7), #13725 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (33-0), LOSSES: #2314 Cornersville (TN) (39-0)

170St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA4-00-00-0-10.7-33.62-18
WINS: #9998 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (22-7), #12101 Overton (Memphis, TN) (34-16), #12820 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (34-19), #13145 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (43-14), LOSSES: none

171Lake County (Tiptonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A4-11-1 (3rd)2-1-10.8-27.610-14
WINS: #8391 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (36-28), #10571 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (32-7), #13050 Halls (TN) (52-7), #13470 Humboldt (TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #8797 Dresden (TN) (60-40)

172University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA1-30-1 (5th)0-1-10.80.513-7
WINS: #8352 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #3539 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (40-0), #3659 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (40-14), #4510 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (21-13)

173Brighton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A1-41-1 (t 4th)1-1-10.95.718-7
WINS: #12552 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (57-6), LOSSES: #1476 Covington (TN) (63-30), #1791 Dyersburg (TN) (42-7), #2293 Houston (Germantown, TN) (34-14), #2552 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (48-14)

174Sevier County (Sevierville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A1-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-11.4412-12
WINS: #10981 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (34-14), LOSSES: #1448 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (55-0), #2531 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (40-6), #3147 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (42-7), #4114 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (32-21)

175Polk County (Benton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A4-11-1 (t 2nd)1-1-11.7-30.56-18
WINS: #11315 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (20-0), #12010 Tellico Plains (TN) (50-22), #13605 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (48-20), #14006 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #2922 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-7)

176Trezevant (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-11.8-20.19-15
WINS: #7328 Lexington (TN) (12-6), #12842 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (61-6), #12906 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (34-0), LOSSES: #5372 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #8357 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (33-6)

177Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-12.1-16.79-15
WINS: #8357 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (28-26), #11709 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (41-28), #13400 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (32-8), LOSSES: #3970 Arlington (TN) (56-18), #5372 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (18-13)

178Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A2-32-1 (t 3rd)2-1-12.2-7.617-7
WINS: #10233 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (17-13), #12901 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (56-7), LOSSES: #2276 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-0), #3356 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (21-14), #4695 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (27-7)

179Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A2-31-2 (4th)1-2-12.8-7.314-11
WINS: #9561 Summertown (TN) (7-0), #12459 Fayetteville (TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #2276 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (42-7), #3356 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (38-0), #6354 Eagleville (TN) (14-13)

180Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A4-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-12.8-27.35-19
WINS: #11277 Hixson (TN) (35-14), #11461 Loudon (TN) (34-24), #12010 Tellico Plains (TN) (41-13), #13605 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (35-6), LOSSES: #5412 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (37-9)

181Seymour (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A2-30-2 (t 6th)2-3-13-6.311-13
WINS: #9211 Clinton (TN) (35-34), #10057 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (20-17), LOSSES: #2531 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #2618 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (21-7), #9313 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (14-0)

182Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-13-16.89-13
WINS: #9986 Adamsville (TN) (28-7), #10233 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (17-6), #11935 McKenzie (TN) (40-33), LOSSES: #4695 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (49-43), #7854 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (28-0)

183Harding Academy (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA2-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-13-2.214-10
WINS: #8067 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #10409 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (33-20), LOSSES: #392 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #5549 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (56-26), #8127 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (28-26)

184Gibson County (Dyer, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-13.2-30.110-14
WINS: #9695 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (22-16), #9986 Adamsville (TN) (14-10), #13050 Halls (TN) (46-6), #14149 South Fulton (TN) (50-22), LOSSES: #7850 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (36-28)

185West Carroll (Atwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A5-03-0 (1st)4-0-13.8-37.96-16
WINS: #8797 Dresden (TN) (25-20), #11935 McKenzie (TN) (25-19), #12547 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (17-16), #13470 Humboldt (TN) (35-14), #14209 Gleason (TN) (47-0), LOSSES: none

186Westmoreland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A4-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-14-25.811-12
WINS: #10473 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (12-10), #10976 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (26-9), #11844 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (33-7), #13801 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (27-6), LOSSES: #4614 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (37-0)

187Camden Central (Camden, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-14.2-8.914-10
WINS: #5338 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (39-15), #13749 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #3034 Huntingdon (TN) (52-20), #5479 Fairview (TN) (21-14), #6066 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (43-8)

188Melrose (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-14.7-209-14
WINS: #12842 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #12906 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (46-8), #13400 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (14-0), LOSSES: #2552 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #2839 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (31-6)

189Dresden (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A3-21-2 (4th)1-2-15-23.316-9
WINS: #7850 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (60-40), #10634 Westview (Martin, TN) (28-20), #11141 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (33-14), LOSSES: #8534 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (25-20), #13101 Greenfield (TN) (49-21)

190Signal Mountain (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-15.1-3.214-9
WINS: #11461 Loudon (TN) (28-7), LOSSES: #2922 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (45-28), #3500 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (20-13), #4233 Whitwell (TN) (41-10), #7215 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (9-0)

191Midway (Kingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A4-01-0 (3rd)3-0-15.6-44.85-14
WINS: #10133 Rockwood (TN) (6-0), #12439 Monterey (TN) (40-12), #14119 Oakdale (TN) (40-7), #14280 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (46-20), LOSSES: none

192Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A1-31-1 (t 4th)1-1-160.513-7
WINS: #11990 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (35-13), LOSSES: #463 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-0), #3796 Tullahoma (TN) (48-8), #6705 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (22-14)

193Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-16.1-23.212-13
WINS: #11214 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (21-7), #13744 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #13945 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (54-26), LOSSES: #2637 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (59-6), #4451 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (10-7)

194Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A2-31-1 (3rd)1-1-16.3-16.813-12
WINS: #13078 White County (Sparta, TN) (35-0), #13215 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (41-3), LOSSES: #4000 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (21-0), #5829 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (34-28), #6107 Cookeville (TN) (28-7)

195Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-16.3-19.15-16
WINS: #11315 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18), #11461 Loudon (TN) (20-14), #11868 Sweetwater (TN) (19-0), LOSSES: #4785 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-13), #7423 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (18-0)

196Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-2-16.3-3.811-13
WINS: #10057 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (24-14), LOSSES: #3759 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (35-19), #4114 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (25-0), #5529 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-23), #6837 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (35-13)

197Gordonsville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A3-22-0 (1st)2-0-16.5-21.810-14
WINS: #10154 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (20-12), #12246 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (14-8), #14293 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (44-14), LOSSES: #3041 Watertown (TN) (48-8), #4614 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-20)

198Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-16.5-22.112-13
WINS: #11214 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (26-7), #11632 Greenbrier (TN) (36-35), #13749 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (42-21), LOSSES: #4451 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (31-28), #6784 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (10-0)

199Columbia Central (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A2-30-2 (t 6th)1-2-16.7-16.49-15
WINS: #10841 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (49-41), #12443 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #6590 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (30-21), #6784 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (35-14), #7568 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (23-22)

200Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-16.8-0.214-10
WINS: #10902 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (8-6), LOSSES: #1461 Henry County (Paris, TN) (43-16), #1758 Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY) (35-0), #6743 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (19-0), #7328 Lexington (TN) (10-6)

201Clinton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-2-17-3.412-8
WINS: #9845 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (16-8), LOSSES: #2629 Powell (TN) (35-0), #3336 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (55-21), #8348 Seymour (TN) (35-34)

202Marion County (Jasper, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A1-31-1 (t 2nd)1-1-17.1-3.711-6
WINS: #11138 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (29-27), LOSSES: #2922 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (54-7), #3156 South Pittsburg (TN) (42-6), #6918 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (21-14)

203Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A1-41-1 (4th)1-2-17.5-1.615-8
WINS: #8348 Seymour (TN) (14-0), LOSSES: #3336 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (49-7), #4114 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (28-3), #5736 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (22-15), #6546 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (37-7)

204Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-17.8-30.68-13
WINS: #12068 Clay County (Celina, TN) (14-6), #12517 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (29-14), #13070 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (48-6), #13924 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (14-10), LOSSES: #3041 Watertown (TN) (61-7)

205Ripley (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A2-31-1 (3rd)1-2-18.1-1013-12
WINS: #10571 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (28-27), #10743 Obion County (Troy, TN) (26-22), LOSSES: #3649 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (55-10), #4510 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (49-21), #7662 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (26-12)

206Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-18.1-42.47-13
WINS: #12598 Avery County (Newland, NC) (68-30), #13883 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (44-8), #14386 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (50-6), LOSSES: #6763 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (20-8)

207Huntland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A3-11-0 (2nd)3-0-18.3-26.86-13
WINS: #11995 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (41-7), #12439 Monterey (TN) (28-14), #12459 Fayetteville (TN) (34-15), LOSSES: #6354 Eagleville (TN) (56-26)

208Hampton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-18.3-19.511-8
WINS: #9646 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (20-19), #11328 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (17-7), LOSSES: #6763 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (34-21), #10810 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (28-6)

209Karns (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A0-50-3 (7th)0-5-18.58.815-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #862 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (70-14), #2629 Powell (TN) (49-27), #2639 West (Knoxville, TN) (42-14), #5736 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (50-26), #6546 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (54-42)

210Summertown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A2-30-3 (7th)1-3-18.5-10.317-7
WINS: #10220 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (28-14), #10666 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (22-8), LOSSES: #3356 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (37-0), #5338 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (37-7), #8301 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (7-0)

211Johnson County (Mountain City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-18.9-32.26-17
WINS: #11267 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (43-23), #12445 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (14-0), #12681 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (34-27), #13223 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (35-7), LOSSES: #9512 Hampton (TN) (20-19)

212Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A3-22-1 (t 3rd)2-1-19.2-31.614-11
WINS: #12901 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (38-7), #13101 Greenfield (TN) (30-0), #14390 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (62-12), LOSSES: #2637 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (56-14), #8391 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (22-16)

213Mitchell (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-19.5-16.112-10
WINS: #12986 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (28-0), #13224 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (18-6), LOSSES: #2839 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #5495 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (26-6), #7113 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (7-0)

214Spring Hill (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A0-50-2 (t 4th)0-2-19.51.918-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3356 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (35-15), #3796 Tullahoma (TN) (27-7), #4698 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-6), #5183 Nolensville (TN) (41-6), #6590 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (12-7)

215Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A2-1-10-1 (t 5th)0-1-19.6-23.88-8-1
WINS: #9948 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (20-0), #12932 Sale Creek (TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #6743 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (35-6), TIES: #11476 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (21-21)

216Cumberland Gap (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A2-20-2 (5th)0-2-19.8-17.314-6
WINS: #10730 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (15-13), #13883 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (26-0), LOSSES: #2592 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (40-6), #6432 Oneida (TN) (26-7)

217Northwest (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-19.9-167-18
WINS: #12817 Whites Creek (TN) (32-10), #12873 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (47-10), LOSSES: #3332 Pulaski County (Somerset, KY) (48-39), #5316 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (41-14), #7680 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (15-7)

218Hillcrest (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A2-32-0 (t 1st)2-0-19.9-9.916-8
WINS: #10845 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (16-12), #13145 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (40-6), LOSSES: #2552 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (60-8), #3659 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (45-14), #5495 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (44-6)

219Scott (Huntsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A1-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-20.1016-7
WINS: #10346 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (13-6), LOSSES: #146 Alcoa (TN) (50-0), #5829 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (28-13), #6763 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (28-7), #9211 Clinton (TN) (16-8)

220Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-20.4-198-14
WINS: #11101 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #11709 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #13224 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (40-22), LOSSES: #2192 Cordova (TN) (34-7), #7793 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (47-6)

221Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA2-20-1 (5th)0-1-20.6-21.27-11-1
WINS: #12517 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (48-20), #12575 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #3485 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-6), #9767 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (20-0)

222Adamsville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A2-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-20.8-15.311-13
WINS: #10409 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (19-9), #10902 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (21-20), LOSSES: #5700 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (45-0), #8352 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (28-7), #8391 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (14-10)

223Millington Central (Millington, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A1-40-00-1-20.9-0.118-6
WINS: #12552 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (21-13), LOSSES: #699 Germantown (TN) (55-7), #1791 Dyersburg (TN) (50-21), #5800 Munford (TN) (50-30), #7833 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (22-7)

224Unicoi County (Erwin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-21-40.75-19
WINS: #10596 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (42-32), #12445 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (19-14), #13147 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (42-13), #14386 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (53-8), LOSSES: #11328 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (27-14)

225Roane County (Kingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A1-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-21.1-10.613-10
WINS: #10133 Rockwood (TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #4353 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (36-14), #5859 Oliver Springs (TN) (20-0), #6898 Harriman (TN) (24-21), #10850 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (21-17)

226Cherokee (Rogersville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-4-21.1-9.911-14
WINS: #10337 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (48-27), LOSSES: #3147 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (61-21), #6837 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (49-28), #8348 Seymour (TN) (20-17), #9055 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (24-14)

227Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A4-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-21.2-35.48-16
WINS: #10850 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (14-7), #11267 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (27-21), #12681 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (30-20), #14260 Cosby (TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #10596 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (34-27)

228East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-21.4-34.58-14
WINS: #11995 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (22-8), #12262 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (50-23), #13725 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (34-7), #13801 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (26-20), LOSSES: #6799 White House (TN) (34-0)

229Rockwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A2-30-1 (t 3rd)1-1-21.5-17.713-10
WINS: #11868 Sweetwater (TN) (47-13), #12010 Tellico Plains (TN) (14-6), LOSSES: #2592 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (46-6), #8915 Midway (Kingston, TN) (6-0), #10053 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (21-14)

230Smith County (Carthage, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A1-30-2 (t 5th)0-2-21.6-9.614-4
WINS: #11844 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (28-14), LOSSES: #3977 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (38-12), #4000 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (36-12), #9089 Gordonsville (TN) (20-12)

231LaVergne (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A0-50-3 (7th)0-4-21.67.316-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #796 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (61-23), #2769 Smyrna (TN) (41-0), #3475 Lebanon (TN) (30-7), #6225 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (38-7), #6705 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (36-21)

232Hickman County (Centerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A4-12-0 (1st)2-1-21.9-41.55-19
WINS: #12134 Houston County (Erin, TN) (27-0), #13749 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (28-0), #13834 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (36-0), #14015 Perry County (Linden, TN) (41-14), LOSSES: #9561 Summertown (TN) (28-14)

233Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A2-30-2 (8th)0-2-22-18.112-13
WINS: #12575 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (35-15), #13050 Halls (TN) (38-14), LOSSES: #2637 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-7), #8177 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (17-13), #8352 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (17-6)

234Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-22.13.813-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1908 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (41-2), #4785 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (49-10), #5412 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (40-28), #5829 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (34-14)

235Community (Unionville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-22.2-8.914-6
WINS: #12262 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (22-19), LOSSES: #2314 Cornersville (TN) (41-20), #6354 Eagleville (TN) (35-30), #7815 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (32-12)

236Volunteer (Church Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A2-30-2 (7th)0-2-22.5-16.612-12
WINS: #11328 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (33-7), #12445 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (41-27), LOSSES: #2618 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (55-0), #7795 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (59-46), #10057 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (48-27)

237Grainger (Rutledge, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A1-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-22.6-8.611-8
WINS: #11657 Pigeon Forge (TN) (8-3), LOSSES: #947 Elizabethton (TN) (56-6), #7795 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (34-26), #9845 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (13-6)

238DeKalb County (Smithville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A2-30-1 (4th)0-1-22.8-12.417-8
WINS: #11990 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (19-14), #13166 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (28-6), LOSSES: #3041 Watertown (TN) (48-14), #4000 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (43-0), #5829 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (35-0)

239Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A1-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-22.9-14.413-11
WINS: #11101 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (9-8), LOSSES: #6191 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (35-30), #7054 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (29-27), #8357 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (33-20), #9986 Adamsville (TN) (19-9)

240Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A2-21-1 (5th)1-1-23.2-25.410-9
WINS: #12901 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (43-6), #13749 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (34-6), LOSSES: #4695 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (35-7), #8578 Westmoreland (TN) (12-10)

241Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A2-32-0 (t 1st)2-1-23.7-20.913-11
WINS: #11484 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (41-16), #13260 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (53-18), LOSSES: #6191 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (40-12), #7850 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (32-7), #9467 Ripley (TN) (28-27)

242South Greene (Greeneville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-23.8-12.117-7
WINS: #10065 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (34-27), #13223 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (21-7), LOSSES: #947 Elizabethton (TN) (45-6), #5736 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (46-7), #10039 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (42-32)

243Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA EastII-AA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-3-23.96.419-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2276 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (49-7), #2746 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (57-12), #3156 South Pittsburg (TN) (56-7), #4233 Whitwell (TN) (51-6), #6441 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-7)

244Westview (Martin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A2-30-2 (t 5th)1-2-24-23.49-16
WINS: #12906 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (66-22), #13834 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (42-22), LOSSES: #6210 Milan (TN) (60-28), #7054 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (46-41), #8797 Dresden (TN) (28-20)

245Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A2-21-0 (t 2nd)1-0-24.1-24.28-10
WINS: #11188 Loretto (TN) (27-16), #13884 Middleton (TN) (59-30), LOSSES: #4986 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (38-0), #9561 Summertown (TN) (22-8)

246Union County (Maynardville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A3-21-1 (4th)1-1-24.5-22.89-15
WINS: #12445 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (32-22), #13147 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (36-16), #14260 Cosby (TN) (52-0), LOSSES: #166 Greeneville (TN) (69-0), #9801 Cumberland Gap (TN) (15-13)

247Obion County (Troy, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A0-50-2 (5th)0-3-24.6-0.618-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1791 Dyersburg (TN) (48-6), #3649 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (41-7), #4986 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (14-7), #7662 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (28-21), #9467 Ripley (TN) (26-22)

 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 1-40-00-0-24.9-6.215-8
WINS: #9512 Hampton (TN) (28-6), LOSSES: #2746 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (55-12), #3986 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) (44-25), #5381 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) (54-14), #11321 Rosman (NC) (22-20)

248Hillwood (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-3-25.1-14.112-13
WINS: #13744 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #3371 Clarksville (TN) (54-34), #6068 Gallatin (TN) (60-24), #7260 Portland (TN) (31-20), #9138 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (49-41)

249Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-25.1-36.76-11
WINS: #12498 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (38-36), #12986 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (24-2), #13828 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (34-0), LOSSES: #9826 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (16-12)

250Northview Academy (Kodak, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A2-31-1 (4th)2-1-25.1-18.713-11
WINS: #10053 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (21-17), #13223 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #5859 Oliver Springs (TN) (31-0), #6763 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (43-0), #10065 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (14-7)

251Chester County (Henderson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A0-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-25.4-8.912-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3649 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (24-14), #6191 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (41-21), #9180 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (8-6), #9986 Adamsville (TN) (21-20)

252Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A3-21-1 (4th)1-1-25.8-29.610-15
WINS: #13044 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #13166 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (33-14), #13578 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (41-6), LOSSES: #6361 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (51-12), #8578 Westmoreland (TN) (26-9)

253Heritage (Maryville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A0-50-2 (7th)0-3-25.83.613-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2018 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #3147 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (52-3), #3502 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (48-8), #5806 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (48-6), #7979 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (34-14)

254Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-26.4-32.54-15
WINS: #12820 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (32-8), #13618 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #9908 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #10409 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (9-8)

255Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A1-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-26.6-14.510-8
WINS: #13166 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (17-0), LOSSES: #4233 Whitwell (TN) (41-0), #5859 Oliver Springs (TN) (18-13), #9245 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (29-27)

256Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A2-31-1 (3rd)2-2-26.6-19.511-12
WINS: #11935 McKenzie (TN) (21-13), #13834 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (20-6), LOSSES: #4986 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (31-0), #5338 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (35-0), #8797 Dresden (TN) (33-14)

257Loretto (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-27-13.510-6
WINS: #11870 Collinwood (TN) (17-16), LOSSES: #4661 Rogers (Florence, AL) (35-14), #5338 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (49-19), #10666 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (27-16)

258Antioch (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 56A0-50-2 (6th)0-4-27-1.711-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3565 Page (Franklin, TN) (41-6), #4934 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (27-7), #6088 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (32-12), #6225 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (28-0), #7456 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (43-20)

259Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-27.1-25.911-14
WINS: #13744 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #13749 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #4451 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (31-6), #9013 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (21-7), #9097 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (26-7)

260Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A3-21-1 (t 3rd)2-1-27.4-36.59-14
WINS: #11657 Pigeon Forge (TN) (24-16), #12681 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (28-26), #14386 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #9646 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (43-23), #10065 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (27-21)

261Hixson (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A0-40-2 (7th)0-2-27.43.517-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2592 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (55-14), #3336 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (48-21), #3496 Soddy Daisy (TN) (42-7), #8311 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (35-14)

262East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A0-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-27.6-9.714-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5829 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (21-7), #7215 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (23-6), #8052 Polk County (Benton, TN) (20-0), #9044 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (21-18)

263Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-27.7-31.49-10
WINS: #10039 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (27-14), #14260 Cosby (TN) (44-6), LOSSES: #9512 Hampton (TN) (17-7), #10337 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (33-7)

264Loudon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-28.6-8.415-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3024 Greenback (TN) (31-14), #6989 Lenoir City (TN) (42-14), #8311 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (34-24), #8820 Signal Mountain (TN) (28-7), #9044 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (20-14)

265Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A1-2-10-1 (4th)1-1-28.7-17.412-5-1
WINS: #14193 Jellico (TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #3485 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (49-7), #4233 Whitwell (TN) (47-0), TIES: #9767 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (21-21)

266Middle College (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-28.8-30.36-12
WINS: #11818 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (24-0), #14390 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #2996 Hernando (MS) (46-0), #10571 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (41-16)

267Cannon County (Woodbury, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A2-30-2 (t 5th)0-2-29.2-25.712-12
WINS: #13801 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (41-0), #14293 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (47-6), LOSSES: #4000 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (49-0), #6918 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (42-13), #7815 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (20-19)

268Greenbrier (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A2-31-2 (5th)1-2-29.7-24.310-15
WINS: #12873 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (49-33), #13589 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (42-21), LOSSES: #7260 Portland (TN) (28-0), #7680 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (27-7), #9097 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (36-35)

269Pigeon Forge (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A1-30-1 (5th)0-2-29.8-11.19-10
WINS: #13215 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (27-7), LOSSES: #146 Alcoa (TN) (52-0), #10346 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (8-3), #11267 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (24-16)

270Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-29.9-6.814-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4695 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-13), #5549 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (32-10), #7285 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (27-7), #7793 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (32-9), #8892 Independence (MS) (12-6)

271Craigmont (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A0-40-00-1-30.10.513-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #392 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (56-12), #5700 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (55-16), #8127 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (41-28), #9908 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (26-14)

272KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-30.9-21.97-11
WINS: #12842 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (18-0), #13260 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (34-20), LOSSES: #1217 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #11484 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (24-0)

273Macon County (Lafayette, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A2-21-0 (2nd)2-0-31-31.45-14
WINS: #13215 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (15-0), #13589 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (29-7), LOSSES: #8578 Westmoreland (TN) (33-7), #10154 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (28-14)

274Sweetwater (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-31.2-18.410-10
WINS: #13605 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #2592 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (47-7), #9044 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (19-0), #10133 Rockwood (TN) (47-13)

275Collinwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A1-31-0 (t 2nd)1-1-31.2-24.110-9
WINS: #14015 Perry County (Linden, TN) (53-0), LOSSES: #6361 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (26-7), #7548 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (30-13), #11188 Loretto (TN) (17-16)

276McKenzie (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-31.7-1115-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3034 Huntingdon (TN) (49-19), #8352 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (40-33), #8534 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (25-19), #11141 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (21-13)

277Warren County (McMinnville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A1-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-32-159-14
WINS: #13078 White County (Sparta, TN) (20-13), LOSSES: #3335 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (41-13), #6107 Cookeville (TN) (42-3), #8981 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (35-13), #10402 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (19-14)

278Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A2-21-0 (t 2nd)1-1-32-31.28-10
WINS: #12439 Monterey (TN) (21-13), #13725 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (23-0), LOSSES: #9499 Huntland (TN) (41-7), #10093 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (22-8)

279Tellico Plains (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-32.2-27.312-13
WINS: #12448 Andrews (NC) (42-20), #14006 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (27-0), LOSSES: #8052 Polk County (Benton, TN) (50-22), #8311 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (41-13), #10133 Rockwood (TN) (14-6)

280Clay County (Celina, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A3-22-1 (4th)2-1-32.5-40.57-18
WINS: #12246 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (34-20), #13801 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (36-8), #14293 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (36-14), LOSSES: #9389 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (14-6), #12439 Monterey (TN) (50-6)

281Overton (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-32.8-6.218-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5372 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (22-0), #5800 Munford (TN) (33-0), #7113 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #7606 Bartlett (TN) (63-22), #7833 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (34-16)

282Houston County (Erin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A3-10-1 (5th)0-1-33.1-38.59-11
WINS: #12547 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (24-6), #13055 McEwen (TN) (7-0), #14015 Perry County (Linden, TN) (13-0), LOSSES: #10220 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (27-0)

283Memphis Business Academy (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeFreelance 0-0 0-0-33.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

284RePublic (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A1-40-2 (6th)0-2-34-512-12
WINS: #13044 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-14), LOSSES: #180 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (70-8), #1605 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (65-0), #9089 Gordonsville (TN) (14-8), #12068 Clay County (Celina, TN) (34-20)

285Richland (Lynnville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A2-31-1 (t 4th)2-1-34.1-29.89-14
WINS: #13070 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (52-14), #14015 Perry County (Linden, TN) (29-8), LOSSES: #7548 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (39-7), #10093 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (50-23), #10288 Community (Unionville, TN) (22-19)

286Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A1-30-1 (t 3rd)0-1-34.4-18.913-7
WINS: #14119 Oakdale (TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #6432 Oneida (TN) (46-6), #6677 Coalfield (TN) (49-0), #6898 Harriman (TN) (54-14)

287Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeFreelance 0-0 0-0-34.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

288Bluff City (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A0-00-00-0-34.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

289Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A0-00-00-0-34.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

290Knoxville Christian (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeFreelance 0-0 0-0-34.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

291Monterey (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A1-41-1 (5th)1-4-35.2-21.716-6
WINS: #12068 Clay County (Celina, TN) (50-6), LOSSES: #7548 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (34-7), #8915 Midway (Kingston, TN) (40-12), #9499 Huntland (TN) (28-14), #11995 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (21-13)

292Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A0-50-2 (t 4th)0-2-35.2-3.515-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3201 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (66-6), #5113 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (53-14), #5183 Nolensville (TN) (42-14), #7568 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (37-6), #9138 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (35-0)

293Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-35.2-12.218-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #947 Elizabethton (TN) (63-0), #9646 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (14-0), #10039 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (19-14), #10337 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (41-27), #10730 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (32-22)

294Fayetteville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A0-50-3 (7th)0-3-35.3-10.317-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5183 Nolensville (TN) (41-28), #7548 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (40-0), #7815 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (33-7), #8301 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (51-0), #9499 Huntland (TN) (34-15)

295Westwood (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A2-21-2 (7th)1-2-35.7-39.35-13
WINS: #13260 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (20-0), #13618 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (20-14), LOSSES: #10845 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (38-36), #13145 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (14-12)

296King's Academy (Seymour, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A0-50-2 (t 7th)0-2-35.8-7.718-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3024 Greenback (TN) (63-14), #6361 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-7), #6441 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (70-21), #9389 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (29-14), #9948 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (48-20)

297Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A2-31-1 (t 4th)2-2-36-26.117-7
WINS: #13101 Greenfield (TN) (18-14), #13884 Middleton (TN) (38-22), LOSSES: #3034 Huntingdon (TN) (55-0), #8534 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (17-16), #12134 Houston County (Erin, TN) (24-6)

298Bolton (Arlington, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-36.1-613-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2293 Houston (Germantown, TN) (41-0), #5800 Munford (TN) (35-6), #7606 Bartlett (TN) (53-0), #7875 Brighton (TN) (57-6), #9998 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (21-13)

299Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeTennessee State Christian 1-40-00-0-36.3-23.213-9
WINS: #12303 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (33-29), LOSSES: #9343 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (28-12), #9948 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0), #9990 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (52-36), #10233 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (35-15)

300Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A0-40-1 (5th)0-1-37.2-19.615-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7795 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (33-15), #9646 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (34-27), #10065 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (30-20), #11267 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (28-26)

301Whites Creek (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A0-50-2 (5th)0-2-38.52.917-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2207 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (46-0), #2713 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (57-0), #3201 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (54-0), #5113 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (43-14), #9823 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (32-10)

302Kingsbury (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-38.6-0.514-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #371 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #3937 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #7113 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (48-13), #7833 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (34-19), #11101 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (32-8)

303Memphis East (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A0-40-00-0-38.7-11.812-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2839 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #8067 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (61-6), #8743 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #11818 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (18-0)

304West Creek (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A1-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-39-22.411-14
WINS: #13589 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (39-34), LOSSES: #6784 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (31-12), #7260 Portland (TN) (42-18), #9823 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (47-10), #11632 Greenbrier (TN) (49-33)

305Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A2-30-3 (9th)1-3-39.3-31.39-11
WINS: #13700 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (55-24), #13924 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #8177 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (56-7), #9695 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (38-7), #10473 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (43-6)

306King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A1-40-2 (t 5th)0-3-39.4-14.914-11
WINS: #13145 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (36-30), LOSSES: #1791 Dyersburg (TN) (63-6), #8067 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #8743 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (46-8), #10634 Westview (Martin, TN) (66-22)

307Sale Creek (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A2-21-1 (3rd)2-1-39.6-28.66-10-1
WINS: #13664 Sunbright (TN) (21-0), #14006 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (27-26), LOSSES: #3156 South Pittsburg (TN) (49-0), #9767 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (56-0)

308Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A1-30-00-0-40.1-24.77-10
WINS: #13224 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (18-7), LOSSES: #8011 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (44-0), #9751 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (28-0), #10845 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (24-2)

309Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A0-50-2 (t 7th)0-2-40.5-15.911-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6469 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #6743 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (55-19), #7300 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (48-0), #10976 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (20-17), #12246 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (28-14)

310Halls (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A1-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-40.5-19.316-8
WINS: #14209 Gleason (TN) (39-12), LOSSES: #2758 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (51-0), #7850 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (52-7), #8391 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (46-6), #10233 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (38-14)

311McEwen (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A3-21-1 (t 4th)1-1-40.6-36.78-16
WINS: #13834 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (33-22), #13945 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (21-6), #14015 Perry County (Linden, TN) (25-18), LOSSES: #3034 Huntingdon (TN) (56-7), #12134 Houston County (Erin, TN) (7-0)

312Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A0-40-2 (6th)0-2-40.7-10.716-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2314 Cornersville (TN) (50-0), #6361 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (25-3), #9389 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (48-6), #12262 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (52-14)

313White County (Sparta, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-40.7-12.612-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6107 Cookeville (TN) (55-0), #6590 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (48-0), #6705 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (48-6), #9036 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (35-0), #11990 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (20-13)

314Greenfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A3-22-0 (2nd)2-1-41-40.78-16
WINS: #8797 Dresden (TN) (49-21), #14149 South Fulton (TN) (19-18), #14380 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (2-0), LOSSES: #9695 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (30-0), #12547 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (18-14)

315Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-41.5-1914-9
WINS: #12498 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (14-12), LOSSES: #2758 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (55-0), #7833 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (43-14), #9826 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #12906 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (36-30)

316Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-41.5-25.913-12
WINS: #13223 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (34-19), LOSSES: #6432 Oneida (TN) (49-9), #10039 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (42-13), #10730 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (36-16), #12604 Middlesboro (KY) (22-20)

317Grundy County (Coalmont, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A1-40-1 (4th)0-1-41.8-24.310-13
WINS: #13834 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (21-14), LOSSES: #3977 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (49-14), #10402 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (28-6), #10976 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (33-14), #11138 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (17-0)

318Cumberland County (Crossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A0-50-2 (5th)0-2-42.2-12.213-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2629 Powell (TN) (42-0), #3977 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (41-0), #9036 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (41-3), #11657 Pigeon Forge (TN) (27-7), #11844 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (15-0)

319West Greene (Mosheim, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A1-40-2 (t 5th)0-3-42.3-28.912-12
WINS: #12324 Walker [Thomas] (Ewing, VA) (28-26), LOSSES: #9646 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (35-7), #10596 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (21-7), #10850 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (42-20), #13147 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (34-19)

320Manassas (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A0-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-42.3-238-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8011 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (40-13), #9751 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (18-6), #9908 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (40-22), #12986 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (18-7)

321Oakhaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A1-40-3 (9th)0-3-42.7-28.37-15
WINS: #13400 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (22-6), LOSSES: #6843 Union City (TN) (34-7), #10571 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) (53-18), #11818 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (34-20), #12498 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (20-0)

322Sheffield (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-44.4-16.114-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5495 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #7606 Bartlett (TN) (47-0), #8127 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (32-8), #8743 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (14-0), #13260 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (22-6)

323Humboldt (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A0-40-2 (7th)0-2-45.3-4.416-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2758 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (72-0), #6210 Milan (TN) (62-6), #7850 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (55-0), #8534 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (35-14)

324Glencliff (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-47-0.117-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1774 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (63-0), #2693 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (67-6), #4566 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (57-0), #6799 White House (TN) (49-20), #10976 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (41-6)

325White House-Heritage (White House, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A0-50-2 (7th)0-3-47.2-18.913-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3610 Springfield (TN) (37-6), #5479 Fairview (TN) (49-22), #11632 Greenbrier (TN) (42-21), #11844 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (29-7), #12873 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (39-34)

326McMinn Central (Englewood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-47.5-8.415-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3502 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (39-0), #3500 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (57-7), #8052 Polk County (Benton, TN) (48-20), #8311 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (35-6), #11868 Sweetwater (TN) (36-0)

327Hamilton (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A0-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-47.6-15.912-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5372 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (54-6), #5495 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (60-0), #11101 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #12498 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (20-14)

328Sunbright (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A0-40-3 (7th)0-4-48.3-10.715-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3024 Greenback (TN) (49-0), #6677 Coalfield (TN) (41-6), #6898 Harriman (TN) (49-6), #12932 Sale Creek (TN) (21-0)

329Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A2-21-0 (t 2nd)2-0-48.7-46.37-12
WINS: #14119 Oakdale (TN) (22-0), #14293 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (48-19), LOSSES: #10385 Clinton County (Albany, KY) (50-18), #12901 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (55-24)

330Cascade (Wartrace, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A0-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-49.3-13.715-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3041 Watertown (TN) (53-7), #7815 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (33-0), #10093 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (34-7), #11995 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (23-0)

331Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-49.6-14.512-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4566 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (49-0), #6799 White House (TN) (51-0), #9013 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (35-0), #10841 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (47-0), #11214 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (42-7)

332Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-49.7-20.713-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8629 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (42-6), #9097 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (42-21), #10220 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (28-0), #10473 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (34-6), #11214 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (36-0)

333Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A1-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-50.4-32.513-12
WINS: #14293 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (14-0), LOSSES: #8578 Westmoreland (TN) (27-6), #10093 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (26-20), #11557 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (41-0), #12068 Clay County (Celina, TN) (36-8)

334Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeTennessee State Christian 1-30-00-0-50.8-36.39-9
WINS: #14390 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (58-19), LOSSES: #9343 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (40-0), #10845 Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #11090 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (42-6)

335East Hickman County (Lyles, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A0-50-2 (6th)0-2-50.8-31.112-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10220 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (36-0), #10634 Westview (Martin, TN) (42-22), #11141 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (20-6), #13055 McEwen (TN) (33-22), #13166 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (21-14)

336Hancock County (Sneedville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A2-31-1 (3rd)1-1-51.8-43.18-13
WINS: #14260 Cosby (TN) (37-7), #14280 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (16-14), LOSSES: #9472 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (44-8), #9801 Cumberland Gap (TN) (26-0), #13764 Rye Cove (Clinchport, VA) (28-8)

337Middleton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A1-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-51.8-31.613-11
WINS: #14179 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (40-34), LOSSES: #6829 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (59-12), #10666 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (59-30), #11784 Walnut (MS) (44-14), #12547 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (38-22)

338Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A EastII-A0-20-1 (t 5th)0-2-52.9-28.76-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9389 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (14-10), #12901 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (2-0)

339Stewart County (Dover, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-53.5-19.817-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5479 Fairview (TN) (49-13), #6583 Crittenden County (Marion, KY) (42-6), #9013 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (54-26), #12521 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (38-37), #13055 McEwen (TN) (21-6)

 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 1-41-3 (4th)1-3-53.7-39.412-6
WINS: #14168 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (24-14), LOSSES: #9778 North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) (46-0), #12175 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (36-22), #13104 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (40-38), #13251 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (16-0)

340Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A0-50-2 (5th)0-2-54.8-23.514-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4233 Whitwell (TN) (61-0), #8052 Polk County (Benton, TN) (42-0), #12010 Tellico Plains (TN) (27-0), #12645 Hayesville (NC) (28-13), #12932 Sale Creek (TN) (27-26)

341Perry County (Linden, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A0-50-2 (t 6th)0-3-55-32.313-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10220 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (41-14), #11870 Collinwood (TN) (53-0), #12134 Houston County (Erin, TN) (13-0), #12262 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (29-8), #13055 McEwen (TN) (25-18)

342Oakdale (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A1-40-2 (6th)1-3-58.1-33.112-9
WINS: #14193 Jellico (TN) (12-8), LOSSES: #6677 Coalfield (TN) (41-0), #8915 Midway (Kingston, TN) (40-7), #12297 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (49-0), #13700 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (22-0)

343South Fulton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A0-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-58.9-31.512-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8391 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (50-22), #12510 Ballard Memorial (Barlow, KY) (50-12), #12521 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (62-16), #13101 Greenfield (TN) (19-18)

344Jellico (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-2-60.6-41.26-11-1
WINS: #14280 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (44-34), LOSSES: #8528 Williamsburg (KY) (60-6), #11476 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (42-0), #14119 Oakdale (TN) (12-8)

345Gleason (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-61.1-41.110-9
WINS: #14380 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (50-14), LOSSES: #8534 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (47-0), #12521 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (44-0), #13050 Halls (TN) (39-12)

346Cosby (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A1-40-2 (5th)0-2-63.2-40.111-13
WINS: #14386 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (28-8), LOSSES: #10065 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (48-0), #10730 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (52-0), #11328 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (44-6), #13883 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (37-7)

347Unaka (Elizabethton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A1-30-2 (4th)0-3-63.9-50.87-11
WINS: #14386 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (20-14), LOSSES: #8915 Midway (Kingston, TN) (46-20), #13883 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (16-14), #14193 Jellico (TN) (44-34)

348Red Boiling Springs (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A0-50-3 (7th)0-3-64.7-35.611-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9089 Gordonsville (TN) (44-14), #11557 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (47-6), #12068 Clay County (Celina, TN) (36-14), #13700 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (48-19), #13801 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (14-0)

349North Greene (Greeneville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-74.8-38.812-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9472 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (50-6), #10039 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (53-8), #11267 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (62-0), #14260 Cosby (TN) (28-8), #14280 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (20-14)

350Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A0-50-1 (7th)0-1-75.8-40.611-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9695 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (62-12), #11484 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (45-6), #13163 Myrtle (MS) (55-0), #13828 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (58-19), #14240 Coldwater (MS) (28-6)